click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Lyon (Inwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A11-17-0 (1st)9-136.61168-52
WINS: #2042 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (35-28), #4032 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (42-3), #4032 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (55-14), #5354 Emmetsburg (IA) (42-0), #5695 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (35-0), #6436 Hinton (IA) (35-0), #7616 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (42-0), #8442 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (45-6), #8628 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) (41-0), #11185 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (62-0), #11912 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (49-0), LOSSES: #843 Van Meter (IA) (35-21)

2Western Christian (Hull, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A8-36-1 (2nd)7-216.511.964-45
WINS: #4915 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (28-18), #5354 Emmetsburg (IA) (35-21), #6436 Hinton (IA) (19-16), #7213 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (35-6), #7616 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (28-14), #8442 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (36-27), #11185 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (41-8), #11912 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1169 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (42-3), #1169 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (55-14), #2042 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (49-14)

3Emmetsburg (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A5-45-2 (3rd)5-2103.342-44
WINS: #6436 Hinton (IA) (33-0), #7616 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (34-8), #8442 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (20-13), #11185 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (70-37), #11912 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (41-7), LOSSES: #1169 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (42-0), #4032 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (35-21), #4105 Spencer (IA) (19-14), #9766 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (35-29)

4Hinton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A5-44-3 (4th)4-35.32.942-44
WINS: #7616 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (27-15), #8442 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (14-6), #8736 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (45-7), #11185 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (35-0), #11912 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (48-8), LOSSES: #1169 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (35-0), #4032 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (19-16), #5354 Emmetsburg (IA) (33-0), #7213 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (24-12)

5Unity Christian (Orange City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A3-63-4 (5th)3-40.39.756-35
WINS: #8442 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (22-8), #11185 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (31-0), #11912 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (44-0), LOSSES: #549 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (54-14), #1169 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (42-0), #4032 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (28-14), #5354 Emmetsburg (IA) (34-8), #5711 Sioux Center (IA) (25-7), #6436 Hinton (IA) (27-15)

6Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A3-62-5 (6th)2-5-34.248-39
WINS: #7297 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (40-13), #11185 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (20-6), #11912 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (47-0), LOSSES: #1169 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (45-6), #4032 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (36-27), #5354 Emmetsburg (IA) (20-13), #6436 Hinton (IA) (14-6), #7616 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (22-8), #7885 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (49-22)

7Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-17.4852-36
WINS: #11912 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (27-26), LOSSES: #1169 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (62-0), #4032 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (41-8), #5167 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (44-16), #5354 Emmetsburg (IA) (70-37), #5459 Sheldon (IA) (55-0), #6436 Hinton (IA) (35-0), #7616 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (31-0), #8442 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (20-6)

8Okoboji (Milford, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A2-70-7 (8th)0-7-21.7038-48
WINS: #12182 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (20-12), #13262 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (6-0), LOSSES: #1169 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (49-0), #4032 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (42-6), #5354 Emmetsburg (IA) (41-7), #6436 Hinton (IA) (48-8), #7616 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (44-0), #8442 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (47-0), #11185 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (27-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Denver (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A9-27-0 (1st)8-122.55.363-45
WINS: #5132 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (27-22), #5220 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (28-6), #5505 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (14-13), #5939 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (39-6), #9108 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (48-0), #11176 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (44-0), #11979 Lake Mills (IA) (30-0), #12090 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (40-0), #12687 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (49-0), LOSSES: #843 Van Meter (IA) (27-6), #4093 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (27-6)

2South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A6-46-1 (2nd)6-211.23.760-41
WINS: #5505 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (36-0), #9108 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (40-0), #11176 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (49-6), #11979 Lake Mills (IA) (44-0), #12090 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (50-12), #12687 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (50-0), LOSSES: #2395 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (27-21), #2856 St. Ansgar (IA) (35-12), #2972 Denver (IA) (27-22), #4093 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (27-8)

3Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A7-35-2 (3rd)5-39.43.151-48
WINS: #4586 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (12-8), #9108 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (34-6), #10575 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (21-14), #11176 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (23-0), #11979 Lake Mills (IA) (21-14), #12090 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (30-6), #12687 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (45-8), LOSSES: #843 Van Meter (IA) (24-6), #2972 Denver (IA) (14-13), #5132 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (36-0)

4Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A4-54-3 (4th)4-3-6-348-39
WINS: #11176 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (28-8), #11979 Lake Mills (IA) (46-17), #12090 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (36-6), #12687 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (28-12), LOSSES: #2972 Denver (IA) (48-0), #5132 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (40-0), #5505 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (34-6), #6184 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (21-6), #6367 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (33-16)

5Central Springs (Manly, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A4-53-4 (5th)3-4-17.3-9.635-50
WINS: #11979 Lake Mills (IA) (34-21), #12090 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (36-28), #12687 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (34-14), #13829 Rockford (IA) (36-21), LOSSES: #2972 Denver (IA) (44-0), #5132 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (49-6), #5505 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (23-0), #9108 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (28-8), #11403 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (24-6)

6Lake Mills (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A2-71-6 (7th)1-6-22.1-5.542-43
WINS: #11403 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (21-12), #12687 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (20-8), LOSSES: #2972 Denver (IA) (30-0), #5132 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (44-0), #5505 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (21-14), #9108 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (46-17), #9366 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (35-31), #11176 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (34-21), #12090 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (38-34)

7BCLUW (Conrad, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A3-62-5 (6th)2-5-22.8-10.236-49
WINS: #11979 Lake Mills (IA) (38-34), #12687 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (28-12), #14164 GMG (Garwin, IA) (32-0), LOSSES: #2972 Denver (IA) (40-0), #5132 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (50-12), #5505 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (30-6), #9108 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (36-6), #11176 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (36-28), #11819 North Tama (Traer, IA) (36-14)

8MFL MarMac (Monona, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A1-80-7 (8th)0-7-27.5-1.748-41
WINS: #13523 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (37-13), LOSSES: #1006 Waukon (IA) (56-0), #2972 Denver (IA) (49-0), #5132 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (50-0), #5505 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (45-8), #9108 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (28-12), #11176 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (34-14), #11979 Lake Mills (IA) (20-8), #12090 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (28-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Branch (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A9-17-0 (1st)7-15.1-8.843-52
WINS: #7171 Bellevue (IA) (45-41), #7189 West Liberty (IA) (35-20), #8450 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (38-21), #10211 Durant (IA) (24-23), #10346 West Burlington (IA) (30-6), #10930 Tipton (IA) (30-20), #11872 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (38-12), #13267 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (49-7), #13757 Jesup (IA) (47-0), LOSSES: #5108 Pleasantville (IA) (32-13)

2Bellevue (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A8-26-1 (2nd)6-22.2-12.739-55
WINS: #8450 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (39-21), #10211 Durant (IA) (42-12), #10930 Tipton (IA) (42-0), #11811 Camanche (IA) (33-6), #11872 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (35-6), #12162 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (42-24), #13267 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (54-13), #13757 Jesup (IA) (43-6), LOSSES: #6394 Wilton (IA) (28-14), #6482 West Branch (IA) (45-41)

3Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A7-25-2 (3rd)5-2-3-17.333-51
WINS: #10193 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (20-18), #10211 Durant (IA) (28-14), #10930 Tipton (IA) (35-16), #11872 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (39-14), #13267 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (36-0), #13634 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (60-22), #13757 Jesup (IA) (40-14), LOSSES: #6482 West Branch (IA) (38-21), #7171 Bellevue (IA) (39-21)

4Durant (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A4-53-4 (t 4th)4-5-11.7-13.544-42
WINS: #11872 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (27-0), #12880 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (41-6), #13267 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (48-21), #13757 Jesup (IA) (41-6), LOSSES: #6394 Wilton (IA) (20-7), #6482 West Branch (IA) (24-23), #7171 Bellevue (IA) (42-12), #8450 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (28-14), #10930 Tipton (IA) (15-6)

5Tipton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A4-53-4 (t 4th)4-5-15.8-12.344-42
WINS: #10211 Durant (IA) (15-6), #12045 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (26-6), #13267 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (44-26), #13757 Jesup (IA) (22-8), LOSSES: #6394 Wilton (IA) (24-14), #6482 West Branch (IA) (30-20), #7171 Bellevue (IA) (42-0), #8450 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (35-16), #11872 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (14-7)

6Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-4-21.4-10.642-42
WINS: #10930 Tipton (IA) (14-7), #13267 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (22-19), #13757 Jesup (IA) (36-6), LOSSES: #6482 West Branch (IA) (38-12), #6617 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (58-0), #7171 Bellevue (IA) (35-6), #8450 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (39-14), #10193 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (22-20), #10211 Durant (IA) (27-0)

7North Cedar (Stanwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-33-9.247-37
WINS: #13757 Jesup (IA) (7-0), LOSSES: #6482 West Branch (IA) (49-7), #6958 Alburnett (IA) (48-6), #7171 Bellevue (IA) (54-13), #8450 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (36-0), #9798 Lisbon (IA) (46-0), #10211 Durant (IA) (48-21), #10930 Tipton (IA) (44-26), #11872 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (22-19)

8Jesup (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-39.1-6.957-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6184 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (41-6), #6367 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (54-7), #6482 West Branch (IA) (47-0), #7171 Bellevue (IA) (43-6), #8450 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (40-14), #10173 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (41-0), #10211 Durant (IA) (41-6), #10930 Tipton (IA) (22-8), #11872 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (36-6), #13267 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (7-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Regina (Iowa City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A10-37-0 (1st)10-126.18.691-46
WINS: #2535 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (37-35), #5132 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (27-21), #6394 Wilton (IA) (35-0), #6394 Wilton (IA) (49-7), #9036 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (42-20), #10216 Wapello (IA) (56-7), #12045 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (55-34), #12880 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (47-21), #13066 Highland (Riverside, IA) (45-7), #13752 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (43-6), LOSSES: #317 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (23-6), #831 Solon (IA) (33-0), #843 Van Meter (IA) (28-7)

2Wilton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A9-26-1 (2nd)9-25.5-555-54
WINS: #7171 Bellevue (IA) (28-14), #9036 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (36-30), #10211 Durant (IA) (20-7), #10216 Wapello (IA) (38-13), #10930 Tipton (IA) (24-14), #12045 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (46-6), #12880 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (48-13), #13066 Highland (Riverside, IA) (54-6), #13752 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (56-8), LOSSES: #2395 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (35-0), #2395 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (49-7)

3Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A5-55-2 (3rd)5-3-5.7-4.356-45
WINS: #10216 Wapello (IA) (48-41), #12045 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (68-28), #12880 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (48-6), #13066 Highland (Riverside, IA) (60-13), #13752 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (48-16), LOSSES: #2395 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (42-20), #2535 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (53-21), #6394 Wilton (IA) (36-30), #6441 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (37-13), #10964 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (35-26)

4Wapello (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A5-44-3 (4th)4-3-11.7-15.239-49
WINS: #12045 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (28-12), #12880 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (38-0), #13066 Highland (Riverside, IA) (44-8), #13752 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (45-0), #14057 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2395 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (56-7), #6394 Wilton (IA) (38-13), #8506 New London (IA) (25-0), #9036 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (48-41)

5Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A3-63-4 (5th)3-5-22.5-11.742-46
WINS: #12880 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (30-8), #13066 Highland (Riverside, IA) (38-28), #13752 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (38-6), LOSSES: #2395 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (55-34), #6394 Wilton (IA) (46-6), #9036 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (68-28), #10103 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (42-12), #10216 Wapello (IA) (28-12), #10930 Tipton (IA) (26-6)

6Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A3-62-5 (6th)2-6-29.4-14.239-49
WINS: #13066 Highland (Riverside, IA) (28-14), #13752 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (29-8), #14057 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (27-13), LOSSES: #2395 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (47-21), #6394 Wilton (IA) (48-13), #9036 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (48-6), #10211 Durant (IA) (41-6), #10216 Wapello (IA) (38-0), #12045 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (30-8)

7Highland (Riverside, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A2-71-6 (7th)1-6-31.1-11.544-46
WINS: #13563 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (36-14), #13752 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (13-12), LOSSES: #2395 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (45-7), #6394 Wilton (IA) (54-6), #7189 West Liberty (IA) (62-7), #9036 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (60-13), #10216 Wapello (IA) (44-8), #12045 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (38-28), #12880 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (28-14)

8Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A1-80-7 (8th)0-7-39-11.245-42
WINS: #13483 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (24-12), LOSSES: #2395 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (43-6), #6394 Wilton (IA) (56-8), #8506 New London (IA) (45-12), #9036 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (48-16), #10216 Wapello (IA) (45-0), #12045 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (38-6), #12880 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (29-8), #13066 Highland (Riverside, IA) (13-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pella Christian (Pella, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A11-16-0 (1st)8-125.20.764-55
WINS: #5108 Pleasantville (IA) (44-6), #5108 Pleasantville (IA) (31-14), #5437 PCM (Monroe, IA) (24-22), #5458 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (31-8), #6164 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (45-10), #9036 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (53-21), #9458 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (56-20), #9908 Mt. Ayr (IA) (56-14), #12141 Albia (IA) (49-0), #13239 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (62-7), #13316 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (62-21), LOSSES: #2395 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (37-35)

2Pleasantville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A8-34-2 (t 2nd)5-311.30.763-45
WINS: #6164 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (22-0), #6482 West Branch (IA) (32-13), #9458 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (34-0), #9512 Centerville (IA) (40-7), #9908 Mt. Ayr (IA) (33-20), #10964 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (35-8), #13239 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (66-8), #13316 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (50-6), LOSSES: #2535 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (31-14), #2535 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (44-6), #5458 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (27-24)

3Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A6-34-2 (t 2nd)5-39.6-0.251-39
WINS: #5108 Pleasantville (IA) (27-24), #9458 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (42-0), #9559 Madrid (IA) (26-6), #9908 Mt. Ayr (IA) (22-6), #13239 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (35-0), #13316 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (62-14), LOSSES: #843 Van Meter (IA) (31-3), #2535 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (31-8), #6164 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (28-14)

4Interstate #35 (Truro, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A7-24-2 (t 2nd)4-26.4-9.239-47
WINS: #5458 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (28-14), #9458 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (35-6), #9908 Mt. Ayr (IA) (34-25), #10700 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (49-16), #13239 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (33-7), #13316 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (49-6), #13664 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (55-13), LOSSES: #2535 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (45-10), #5108 Pleasantville (IA) (22-0)

5Central Decatur (Leon, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A5-42-4 (5th)2-4-7.7-7.942-45
WINS: #9512 Centerville (IA) (30-10), #9908 Mt. Ayr (IA) (34-22), #13239 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (48-0), #13316 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (26-13), #14139 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (47-6), LOSSES: #2535 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (56-20), #5108 Pleasantville (IA) (34-0), #5458 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (42-0), #6164 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (35-6)

6Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A1-81-5 (6th)1-7-32.7-3.944-42
WINS: #13316 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (28-21), LOSSES: #2535 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (62-7), #5108 Pleasantville (IA) (66-8), #5458 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (35-0), #6164 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (33-7), #9458 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (48-0), #9908 Mt. Ayr (IA) (54-0), #10393 Panorama (Panora, IA) (49-0), #13033 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (15-12)

7Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A0-90-6 (7th)0-8-33.5-247-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2535 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (62-21), #5108 Pleasantville (IA) (50-6), #5458 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (62-14), #6164 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (49-6), #9458 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (26-13), #9908 Mt. Ayr (IA) (48-32), #10393 Panorama (Panora, IA) (52-14), #10770 Ogden (IA) (40-32), #13239 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (28-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Van Meter (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A13-07-0 (1st)12-040.511.279-49
WINS: #1169 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (35-21), #2395 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (28-7), #2972 Denver (IA) (27-6), #5220 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (42-0), #5458 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (31-3), #5505 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (24-6), #6623 Earlham (IA) (21-20), #7764 Eagle Grove (IA) (37-0), #8585 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (56-0), #9559 Madrid (IA) (42-0), #10393 Panorama (Panora, IA) (55-14), #10770 Ogden (IA) (56-6), #10973 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (52-0), LOSSES: none

2South Hamilton (Jewell, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A8-26-1 (2nd)6-210.8249-47
WINS: #7628 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (16-13), #7764 Eagle Grove (IA) (21-7), #8585 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (46-24), #9559 Madrid (IA) (42-13), #10393 Panorama (Panora, IA) (18-15), #10770 Ogden (IA) (41-0), #10973 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (52-6), #11576 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (33-8), LOSSES: #843 Van Meter (IA) (42-0), #2972 Denver (IA) (28-6)

3Eagle Grove (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A6-34-3 (3rd)4-3-0.2-2.343-43
WINS: #9559 Madrid (IA) (14-8), #9757 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (27-23), #10393 Panorama (Panora, IA) (29-14), #10575 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (13-12), #10770 Ogden (IA) (40-27), #10973 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (41-20), LOSSES: #843 Van Meter (IA) (37-0), #5220 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (21-7), #8585 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (21-6)

4Northwest Webster (Manson, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A4-53-4 (t 4th)3-4-3.7-1.149-38
WINS: #7764 Eagle Grove (IA) (21-6), #10393 Panorama (Panora, IA) (28-7), #10973 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (36-7), #11268 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (36-14), LOSSES: #843 Van Meter (IA) (56-0), #5220 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (46-24), #7297 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (22-8), #9559 Madrid (IA) (25-14), #10770 Ogden (IA) (24-14)

5Madrid (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-5-8.32.752-34
WINS: #8585 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (25-14), #10393 Panorama (Panora, IA) (21-7), #10973 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (35-33), LOSSES: #843 Van Meter (IA) (42-0), #5220 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (42-13), #5458 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (26-6), #6623 Earlham (IA) (21-20), #7764 Eagle Grove (IA) (14-8), #10770 Ogden (IA) (28-21)

6Panorama (Panora, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A3-61-6 (8th)3-6-12.8-5.741-45
WINS: #10770 Ogden (IA) (40-24), #13239 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (49-0), #13316 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (52-14), LOSSES: #843 Van Meter (IA) (55-14), #5220 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (18-15), #7764 Eagle Grove (IA) (29-14), #8585 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (28-7), #9559 Madrid (IA) (21-7), #10973 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (26-14)

7Ogden (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A3-62-5 (t 6th)3-5-15-1.246-40
WINS: #8585 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (24-14), #9559 Madrid (IA) (28-21), #13316 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (40-32), LOSSES: #843 Van Meter (IA) (56-6), #5220 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (41-0), #6382 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (48-13), #7764 Eagle Grove (IA) (40-27), #10393 Panorama (Panora, IA) (40-24), #10973 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (33-12)

8West Central Valley (Stuart, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A3-62-5 (t 6th)3-5-16.1-3.145-41
WINS: #10393 Panorama (Panora, IA) (26-14), #10770 Ogden (IA) (33-12), #13033 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (30-27), LOSSES: #843 Van Meter (IA) (52-0), #5220 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (52-6), #7764 Eagle Grove (IA) (41-20), #8585 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (36-7), #9559 Madrid (IA) (35-33), #10906 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (33-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A8-26-1 (t 1st)6-212.2-4.443-50
WINS: #5695 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (41-7), #6879 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (54-14), #8273 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (46-14), #10143 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (14-0), #11229 Treynor (IA) (58-0), #11952 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (43-0), #11976 Shenandoah (IA) (55-18), #13033 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (36-0), LOSSES: #4032 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (28-18), #7824 Missouri Valley (IA) (24-14)

2IKM/Manning (Manning, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A7-36-1 (t 1st)6-28.64.357-39
WINS: #6879 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (21-13), #7824 Missouri Valley (IA) (34-7), #8273 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (36-32), #8370 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (21-7), #11229 Treynor (IA) (34-7), #11952 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (40-14), #13033 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (44-0), LOSSES: #1169 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (35-0), #3481 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (42-28), #4915 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (41-7)

3Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A6-34-3 (t 3rd)4-33.4-4.746-38
WINS: #6936 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (21-6), #7824 Missouri Valley (IA) (30-14), #7885 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (21-0), #11229 Treynor (IA) (63-13), #11952 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (39-14), #13033 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (50-0), LOSSES: #4915 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (54-14), #5695 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (21-13), #8273 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (21-20)

4Missouri Valley (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A6-34-3 (t 3rd)4-3-0.5-9.836-47
WINS: #4915 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (24-14), #8273 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (21-0), #11186 Griswold (IA) (33-8), #11952 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (42-14), #12948 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (37-13), #13033 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (42-6), LOSSES: #5695 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (34-7), #6879 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (30-14), #11229 Treynor (IA) (20-14)

5Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-3-2.2-4.346-40
WINS: #6879 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (21-20), #11229 Treynor (IA) (44-10), #11952 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (25-7), #12102 Underwood (IA) (35-0), #13033 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (42-14), LOSSES: #2759 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (35-0), #4915 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (46-14), #5695 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (36-32), #7824 Missouri Valley (IA) (21-0)

6Treynor (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A4-53-4 (6th)3-4-17.7-8.338-45
WINS: #7824 Missouri Valley (IA) (20-14), #11952 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (26-7), #12773 Red Oak (IA) (13-6), #13033 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (14-9), LOSSES: #4915 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (58-0), #5695 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (34-7), #6879 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (63-13), #8273 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (44-10), #12102 Underwood (IA) (24-0)

7Tri-Center (Neola, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A2-71-6 (7th)1-6-21.9-8.739-44
WINS: #12948 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (26-0), #13033 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #4915 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (43-0), #5695 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (40-14), #6879 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (39-14), #7824 Missouri Valley (IA) (42-14), #8273 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (25-7), #11229 Treynor (IA) (26-7), #12767 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (32-25)

8Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A1-80-7 (8th)1-8-30.9-6.642-41
WINS: #13239 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (15-12), LOSSES: #4915 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (36-0), #5695 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (44-0), #6879 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (50-0), #7824 Missouri Valley (IA) (42-6), #8273 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (42-14), #10973 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (30-27), #11229 Treynor (IA) (14-9), #11952 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (41-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A10-27-0 (1st)9-128.910.573-48
WINS: #3481 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (28-20), #4032 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (49-14), #5459 Sheldon (IA) (62-14), #5711 Sioux Center (IA) (34-14), #6258 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (37-14), #7913 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (40-13), #8628 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) (41-13), #9766 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (49-7), #12070 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (56-0), #12182 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (55-6), LOSSES: #1006 Waukon (IA) (36-19), #1169 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (35-28)

2Sheldon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A7-25-2 (3rd)5-29.6-632-53
WINS: #7913 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (26-20), #8628 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) (47-7), #9766 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (47-13), #11185 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (55-0), #11747 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (48-14), #12070 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (34-6), #12182 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (61-6), LOSSES: #2042 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (62-14), #5711 Sioux Center (IA) (41-40)

3Sioux Center (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A8-26-1 (2nd)6-28.52.442-53
WINS: #5459 Sheldon (IA) (41-40), #7616 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (25-7), #7913 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (21-13), #8440 Le Mars (IA) (27-9), #8628 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) (21-14), #9766 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (20-16), #12070 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (46-8), #12182 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (54-8), LOSSES: #2042 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (34-14), #3481 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (37-7)

4MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A4-54-3 (4th)4-3-0.72.744-43
WINS: #8628 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) (19-12), #9766 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (42-14), #12070 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (27-8), #12182 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (38-34), LOSSES: #1575 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (33-0), #2042 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (40-13), #5459 Sheldon (IA) (26-20), #5711 Sioux Center (IA) (21-13), #8440 Le Mars (IA) (18-6)

5Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A3-63-4 (5th)3-4-3.95.650-38
WINS: #9766 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (42-21), #12070 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (56-40), #12182 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (48-8), LOSSES: #1169 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (41-0), #2042 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (41-13), #4105 Spencer (IA) (33-12), #5459 Sheldon (IA) (47-7), #5711 Sioux Center (IA) (21-14), #7913 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (19-12)

6Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A3-62-5 (6th)2-5-9.32.943-42
WINS: #5354 Emmetsburg (IA) (35-29), #12070 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (24-7), #12182 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (30-6), LOSSES: #2042 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (49-7), #4742 Spirit Lake (IA) (29-12), #5459 Sheldon (IA) (47-13), #5711 Sioux Center (IA) (20-16), #7913 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (42-14), #8628 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) (42-21)

7Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-22.74.651-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2042 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (56-0), #3872 Storm Lake (IA) (49-13), #5459 Sheldon (IA) (34-6), #5711 Sioux Center (IA) (46-8), #5922 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (26-12), #7913 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (27-8), #8628 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) (56-40), #9766 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (24-7), #12182 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (14-13)

8Washington (Cherokee, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-23.41.443-42
WINS: #12070 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (14-13), LOSSES: #2042 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (55-6), #3872 Storm Lake (IA) (49-7), #5459 Sheldon (IA) (61-6), #5711 Sioux Center (IA) (54-8), #7913 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (38-34), #8628 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) (48-8), #9766 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (30-6), #11912 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (20-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New Hampton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A8-36-1 (t 1st)7-315.17.856-53
WINS: #4710 Clear Lake (IA) (14-7), #5939 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (21-14), #7559 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (28-10), #8282 Osage (IA) (32-6), #8884 Charles City (IA) (14-0), #10575 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (32-25), #11281 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (41-20), #11687 Forest City (IA) (28-14), LOSSES: #1006 Waukon (IA) (34-13), #1006 Waukon (IA) (28-20), #7302 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (13-7)

2Clear Lake (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A7-36-1 (t 1st)6-213.15.747-50
WINS: #7302 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (21-0), #7559 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (48-14), #8282 Osage (IA) (16-6), #10575 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (40-6), #11007 Mason City (IA) (55-22), #11281 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (51-12), #11687 Forest City (IA) (29-0), LOSSES: #1006 Waukon (IA) (46-16), #2616 Webster City (IA) (41-27), #4313 New Hampton (IA) (14-7)

3Crestwood (Cresco, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A5-45-2 (3rd)5-21.62.942-44
WINS: #4313 New Hampton (IA) (13-7), #7559 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (12-9), #10575 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (21-6), #11281 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (35-28), #11687 Forest City (IA) (26-20), LOSSES: #2752 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (55-0), #3146 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (14-6), #4710 Clear Lake (IA) (21-0), #8282 Osage (IA) (21-20)

4Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A5-44-3 (t 4th)4-30.6-0.138-48
WINS: #4586 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (40-0), #8282 Osage (IA) (55-36), #10575 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (45-8), #11281 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (35-20), #11687 Forest City (IA) (34-14), LOSSES: #4313 New Hampton (IA) (28-10), #4710 Clear Lake (IA) (48-14), #7106 Algona (IA) (23-21), #7302 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (12-9)

5Osage (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A4-54-3 (t 4th)4-3-2.20.341-46
WINS: #7302 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (21-20), #10575 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (34-0), #11281 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (24-20), #11687 Forest City (IA) (13-7), LOSSES: #2856 St. Ansgar (IA) (41-35), #4313 New Hampton (IA) (32-6), #4710 Clear Lake (IA) (16-6), #7559 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (55-36), #8884 Charles City (IA) (35-20)

6Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A2-72-5 (6th)2-5-13.90.743-42
WINS: #11281 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (28-25), #11687 Forest City (IA) (8-7), LOSSES: #4313 New Hampton (IA) (32-25), #4710 Clear Lake (IA) (40-6), #5505 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (21-14), #7302 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (21-6), #7559 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (45-8), #7764 Eagle Grove (IA) (13-12), #8282 Osage (IA) (34-0)

7Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-18-2.335-50
WINS: #11687 Forest City (IA) (14-0), LOSSES: #4313 New Hampton (IA) (41-20), #4710 Clear Lake (IA) (51-12), #7302 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (35-28), #7559 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (35-20), #7674 Humboldt (IA) (34-20), #8282 Osage (IA) (24-20), #10575 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (28-25), #12006 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (38-26)

8Forest City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-20.32.141-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4313 New Hampton (IA) (28-14), #4710 Clear Lake (IA) (29-0), #4742 Spirit Lake (IA) (42-7), #7106 Algona (IA) (27-7), #7302 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (26-20), #7559 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (34-14), #8282 Osage (IA) (13-7), #10575 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (8-7), #11281 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A6-45-1 (t 1st)5-27.35.258-40
WINS: #6382 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (24-6), #7081 Independence (IA) (40-27), #7628 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (16-0), #7841 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (42-20), #10906 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (47-0), #11576 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (41-3), LOSSES: #2972 Denver (IA) (39-6), #4103 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (19-7), #4313 New Hampton (IA) (21-14), #6367 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (26-7)

2Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A8-25-1 (t 1st)5-25.6-339-57
WINS: #5939 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (26-7), #7628 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (28-21), #7841 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (23-14), #9108 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (33-16), #10906 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (59-12), #11576 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (32-13), #12006 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (35-0), #13757 Jesup (IA) (54-7), LOSSES: #3153 Union (La Porte City, IA) (42-0), #6382 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (34-28)

3West Marshall (State Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A6-34-2 (3rd)5-25.5-4.637-46
WINS: #6367 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (34-28), #7628 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (22-20), #10770 Ogden (IA) (48-13), #10906 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (46-8), #11576 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (48-0), #11854 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (38-0), LOSSES: #5388 Nevada (IA) (14-13), #5939 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (24-6), #7841 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (22-18)

4Roland-Story (Story City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A4-53-3 (t 4th)3-30.3-0.742-42
WINS: #7841 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (42-24), #8417 Gilbert (IA) (36-27), #10906 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (42-14), #11576 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (35-0), LOSSES: #5220 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (16-13), #5939 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (16-0), #6367 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (28-21), #6382 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (22-20), #8613 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (14-6)

5East Marshall (Le Grand, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A5-43-3 (t 4th)5-3-0.6-1.546-42
WINS: #6382 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (22-18), #10906 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (47-6), #10964 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (22-18), #11576 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (16-0), #11854 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (40-7), LOSSES: #1547 Hudson (IA) (48-6), #5939 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (42-20), #6367 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (23-14), #7628 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (42-24)

6Saydel (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A4-51-5 (6th)2-5-15.7-8.337-47
WINS: #10973 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (33-21), #11148 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (35-22), #11576 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (24-12), #14139 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (33-0), LOSSES: #5939 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (47-0), #6367 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (59-12), #6382 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (46-8), #7628 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (42-14), #7841 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (47-6)

7South Hardin (Eldora, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A1-80-6 (7th)0-6-19.6-0.447-38
WINS: #12006 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (16-14), LOSSES: #5220 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (33-8), #5939 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (41-3), #6367 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (32-13), #6382 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (48-0), #7628 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (35-0), #7841 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (16-0), #8216 Grundy Center (IA) (35-20), #10906 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (24-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Waukon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A12-16-1 (2nd)11-138.410.475-59
WINS: #2042 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (36-19), #3011 Williamsburg (IA) (29-0), #3153 Union (La Porte City, IA) (50-35), #4313 New Hampton (IA) (34-13), #4313 New Hampton (IA) (28-20), #4710 Clear Lake (IA) (46-16), #6617 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (53-35), #7236 Monticello (IA) (51-27), #7944 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (56-21), #11854 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (51-7), #12687 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (56-0), #12756 Oelwein (IA) (62-22), LOSSES: #2892 Cascade (IA) (25-20)

2Cascade (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A10-17-0 (1st)8-1231.448-62
WINS: #1006 Waukon (IA) (25-20), #3153 Union (La Porte City, IA) (28-21), #6617 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (35-7), #7189 West Liberty (IA) (49-21), #7236 Monticello (IA) (34-14), #7944 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (13-6), #11854 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (56-6), #12368 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (47-0), #12756 Oelwein (IA) (59-14), #13348 Maquoketa (IA) (48-0), LOSSES: #3153 Union (La Porte City, IA) (22-14)

3Union (La Porte City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A8-45-2 (3rd)7-321.48.770-51
WINS: #2892 Cascade (IA) (22-14), #6367 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (42-0), #6617 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (41-6), #7236 Monticello (IA) (42-0), #7944 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (22-12), #11009 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (42-14), #11854 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (48-7), #12756 Oelwein (IA) (58-0), LOSSES: #1006 Waukon (IA) (50-35), #2892 Cascade (IA) (28-21), #3011 Williamsburg (IA) (28-14), #5397 Marion (IA) (47-22)

4Beckman (Dyersville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A5-44-3 (4th)4-34.5346-44
WINS: #7236 Monticello (IA) (31-16), #7944 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (26-14), #11854 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (31-0), #11872 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (58-0), #12756 Oelwein (IA) (48-16), LOSSES: #1006 Waukon (IA) (53-35), #2892 Cascade (IA) (35-7), #3153 Union (La Porte City, IA) (41-6), #5919 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (34-21)

5Monticello (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A5-43-4 (5th)5-41.9244-46
WINS: #7944 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (34-26), #8791 Anamosa (IA) (42-41), #11811 Camanche (IA) (41-20), #11854 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (35-14), #12756 Oelwein (IA) (38-6), LOSSES: #1006 Waukon (IA) (51-27), #2892 Cascade (IA) (34-14), #3153 Union (La Porte City, IA) (42-0), #6617 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (31-16)

6North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A2-72-5 (6th)2-5-0.810.256-36
WINS: #11854 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (56-6), #12756 Oelwein (IA) (46-8), LOSSES: #1006 Waukon (IA) (56-21), #2752 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (27-7), #2892 Cascade (IA) (13-6), #3153 Union (La Porte City, IA) (22-12), #3146 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (31-6), #6617 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (26-14), #7236 Monticello (IA) (34-26)

7Columbus (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A1-81-6 (7th)1-8-21.3853-37
WINS: #12756 Oelwein (IA) (14-0), LOSSES: #1006 Waukon (IA) (51-7), #2892 Cascade (IA) (56-6), #3153 Union (La Porte City, IA) (48-7), #6382 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (38-0), #6617 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (31-0), #7236 Monticello (IA) (35-14), #7841 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (40-7), #7944 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (56-6)

8Oelwein (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-28.18.453-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1006 Waukon (IA) (62-22), #2892 Cascade (IA) (59-14), #3153 Union (La Porte City, IA) (58-0), #4979 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (48-0), #6617 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (48-16), #7236 Monticello (IA) (38-6), #7944 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (46-8), #9902 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (33-8), #11854 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Williamsburg (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A10-35-2 (t 2nd)8-322.28.571-59
WINS: #3153 Union (La Porte City, IA) (28-14), #3255 Mt. Vernon (IA) (24-14), #5437 PCM (Monroe, IA) (18-17), #8101 Mediapolis (IA) (55-21), #8791 Anamosa (IA) (55-7), #9533 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (49-13), #10103 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (49-13), #10657 Fairfield (IA) (55-7), #11811 Camanche (IA) (63-6), #12162 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (62-14), LOSSES: #1006 Waukon (IA) (29-0), #3255 Mt. Vernon (IA) (42-14), #7189 West Liberty (IA) (14-9)

2Mt. Vernon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A9-27-0 (1st)8-120.84.866-48
WINS: #3011 Williamsburg (IA) (42-14), #3362 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (24-21), #7189 West Liberty (IA) (34-27), #8101 Mediapolis (IA) (43-20), #8791 Anamosa (IA) (49-0), #9512 Centerville (IA) (42-10), #10103 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (49-0), #11811 Camanche (IA) (69-0), #12162 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (62-8), LOSSES: #831 Solon (IA) (19-0), #3011 Williamsburg (IA) (24-14)

3West Liberty (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A6-45-2 (t 2nd)5-32.11.255-44
WINS: #3011 Williamsburg (IA) (14-9), #8791 Anamosa (IA) (36-14), #10103 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (34-3), #11811 Camanche (IA) (45-22), #12162 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (52-50), #13066 Highland (Riverside, IA) (62-7), LOSSES: #2892 Cascade (IA) (49-21), #3255 Mt. Vernon (IA) (34-27), #6482 West Branch (IA) (35-20), #8101 Mediapolis (IA) (21-20)

4Mediapolis (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A5-44-3 (t 4th)4-3-1.5-1.343-45
WINS: #7189 West Liberty (IA) (21-20), #10103 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (39-28), #10346 West Burlington (IA) (19-12), #11811 Camanche (IA) (43-0), #12162 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (43-0), LOSSES: #3011 Williamsburg (IA) (55-21), #3255 Mt. Vernon (IA) (43-20), #5762 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (37-7), #8791 Anamosa (IA) (7-0)

5Anamosa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A5-44-3 (t 4th)4-4-4.6-4.140-48
WINS: #8101 Mediapolis (IA) (7-0), #10103 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (35-14), #11811 Camanche (IA) (15-8), #12162 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (40-36), #13348 Maquoketa (IA) (46-20), LOSSES: #3011 Williamsburg (IA) (55-7), #3255 Mt. Vernon (IA) (49-0), #7189 West Liberty (IA) (36-14), #7236 Monticello (IA) (42-41)

6Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A3-62-5 (6th)2-5-11.3-0.648-41
WINS: #11811 Camanche (IA) (26-8), #12045 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (42-12), #12162 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (28-6), LOSSES: #3011 Williamsburg (IA) (49-13), #3255 Mt. Vernon (IA) (49-0), #4294 Washington (IA) (55-7), #7189 West Liberty (IA) (34-3), #8101 Mediapolis (IA) (39-28), #8791 Anamosa (IA) (35-14)

7Camanche (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A1-81-6 (7th)1-7-21.11.752-37
WINS: #12162 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (20-18), LOSSES: #3011 Williamsburg (IA) (63-6), #3255 Mt. Vernon (IA) (69-0), #7171 Bellevue (IA) (33-6), #7189 West Liberty (IA) (45-22), #7236 Monticello (IA) (41-20), #8101 Mediapolis (IA) (43-0), #8791 Anamosa (IA) (15-8), #10103 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (26-8)

8Northeast (Goose Lake, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A1-80-7 (8th)0-7-23.3-148-41
WINS: #12368 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (26-20), LOSSES: #3011 Williamsburg (IA) (62-14), #3255 Mt. Vernon (IA) (62-8), #7171 Bellevue (IA) (42-24), #7189 West Liberty (IA) (52-50), #8101 Mediapolis (IA) (43-0), #8791 Anamosa (IA) (40-36), #10103 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (28-6), #11811 Camanche (IA) (20-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1PCM (Monroe, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A8-27-0 (1st)7-19.7-7.949-50
WINS: #9512 Centerville (IA) (74-14), #9877 Montezuma (IA) (2-0), #10685 Chariton (IA) (42-14), #10792 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (55-6), #10964 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (41-8), #12141 Albia (IA) (61-6), #13627 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (68-12), #14139 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (17-0), LOSSES: #2535 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (24-22), #3011 Williamsburg (IA) (18-17)

2Centerville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A6-46-1 (2nd)6-2-8-7.648-49
WINS: #10685 Chariton (IA) (28-0), #10792 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (37-21), #10964 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (28-25), #12141 Albia (IA) (48-0), #13627 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (24-14), #14139 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #3255 Mt. Vernon (IA) (42-10), #5108 Pleasantville (IA) (40-7), #5437 PCM (Monroe, IA) (74-14), #9458 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (30-10)

3Chariton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-3-14.5-16.632-53
WINS: #10792 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (25-21), #12141 Albia (IA) (29-7), #12743 Keokuk (IA) (21-7), #13627 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (55-14), #14139 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #5437 PCM (Monroe, IA) (42-14), #5668 Knoxville (IA) (13-6), #9512 Centerville (IA) (28-0), #10964 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (15-13)

4Central Lee (Donnellson, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-3-15.1-18.631-54
WINS: #10964 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (16-14), #12141 Albia (IA) (38-0), #12743 Keokuk (IA) (21-14), #13627 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (53-14), #14139 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (28-0), LOSSES: #5437 PCM (Monroe, IA) (55-6), #9512 Centerville (IA) (37-21), #9898 Fort Madison (IA) (56-35), #10685 Chariton (IA) (25-21)

5Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A4-63-4 (t 5th)3-5-16-12.346-50
WINS: #9036 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (35-26), #10685 Chariton (IA) (15-13), #13627 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (34-0), #14139 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (31-6), LOSSES: #5108 Pleasantville (IA) (35-8), #5437 PCM (Monroe, IA) (41-8), #7841 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (22-18), #9512 Centerville (IA) (28-25), #10792 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (16-14), #12141 Albia (IA) (8-7)

6Albia (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A3-73-4 (t 5th)3-4-23.2-7.456-42
WINS: #10964 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (8-7), #13627 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (34-8), #14139 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (40-8), LOSSES: #2535 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (49-0), #4294 Washington (IA) (64-7), #5437 PCM (Monroe, IA) (61-6), #6441 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (41-7), #9512 Centerville (IA) (48-0), #10685 Chariton (IA) (29-7), #10792 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (38-0)

7Davis County (Bloomfield, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-37.3-12.443-43
WINS: #14139 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (44-0), LOSSES: #5437 PCM (Monroe, IA) (68-12), #6441 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (50-6), #9512 Centerville (IA) (24-14), #9898 Fort Madison (IA) (39-0), #10685 Chariton (IA) (55-14), #10792 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (53-14), #10964 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (34-0), #12141 Albia (IA) (34-8)

8Clarke (Osceola, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A0-90-7 (8th)0-8-47.1-13.441-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5437 PCM (Monroe, IA) (17-0), #9458 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (47-6), #9512 Centerville (IA) (41-0), #10685 Chariton (IA) (42-0), #10792 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (28-0), #10906 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (33-0), #10964 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (31-6), #12141 Albia (IA) (40-8), #13627 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (44-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A9-27-0 (1st)8-119.40.752-53
WINS: #5695 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (42-28), #5711 Sioux Center (IA) (37-7), #6258 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (26-16), #8370 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (35-7), #9757 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (28-0), #11976 Shenandoah (IA) (72-7), #12102 Underwood (IA) (42-0), #12256 Clarinda (IA) (35-7), #12773 Red Oak (IA) (57-6), LOSSES: #2042 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (28-20), #4927 Carroll (IA) (34-24)

2Kuemper (Carroll, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A7-36-1 (2nd)6-26046-52
WINS: #8370 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (27-7), #9079 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (21-14), #9757 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (28-6), #11976 Shenandoah (IA) (51-21), #12102 Underwood (IA) (33-0), #12256 Clarinda (IA) (42-0), #12773 Red Oak (IA) (20-0), LOSSES: #2042 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (37-14), #2759 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (55-7), #3481 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (26-16)

3East Sac County (Lake View, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A5-45-2 (3rd)5-2-2.7-6.338-47
WINS: #9757 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (34-27), #11976 Shenandoah (IA) (62-27), #12102 Underwood (IA) (34-12), #12256 Clarinda (IA) (35-0), #12773 Red Oak (IA) (46-7), LOSSES: #3481 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (35-7), #5695 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (21-7), #5732 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (31-6), #6258 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (27-7)

4Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A4-54-3 (4th)4-3-9.2-6.743-42
WINS: #11976 Shenandoah (IA) (28-7), #12102 Underwood (IA) (15-6), #12256 Clarinda (IA) (28-0), #12773 Red Oak (IA) (7-3), LOSSES: #3481 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (28-0), #5922 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (19-0), #6258 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (28-6), #7764 Eagle Grove (IA) (27-23), #8370 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (34-27)

5Shenandoah (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A2-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-22.1-3.643-42
WINS: #12102 Underwood (IA) (28-20), #12256 Clarinda (IA) (35-26), LOSSES: #3481 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (72-7), #4915 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (55-18), #5347 Atlantic (IA) (42-14), #6258 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (51-21), #8370 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (62-27), #9757 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (28-7), #12773 Red Oak (IA) (20-13)

6Underwood (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A2-71-6 (t 7th)1-6-22.9-8.239-45
WINS: #11229 Treynor (IA) (24-0), #12773 Red Oak (IA) (24-0), LOSSES: #3481 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (42-0), #6258 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (33-0), #8273 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (35-0), #8370 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (34-12), #9757 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (15-6), #11976 Shenandoah (IA) (28-20), #12256 Clarinda (IA) (27-14)

7Clarinda (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A2-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-24-4.737-47
WINS: #12102 Underwood (IA) (27-14), #12773 Red Oak (IA) (11-10), LOSSES: #3481 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (35-7), #5347 Atlantic (IA) (40-0), #6258 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (42-0), #7734 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (48-0), #8370 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (35-0), #9757 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (28-0), #11976 Shenandoah (IA) (35-26)

8Red Oak (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A1-81-6 (t 7th)1-6-28.2-6.444-41
WINS: #11976 Shenandoah (IA) (20-13), LOSSES: #3481 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (57-6), #5823 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (42-0), #6258 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (20-0), #8370 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (46-7), #9757 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (7-3), #11229 Treynor (IA) (13-6), #12102 Underwood (IA) (24-0), #12256 Clarinda (IA) (11-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A10-16-0 (1st)7-132.717.159-45
WINS: #2459 Glenwood (IA) (47-24), #3167 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (35-28), #3872 Storm Lake (IA) (43-29), #4105 Spencer (IA) (35-7), #4742 Spirit Lake (IA) (31-14), #5760 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (28-7), #7106 Algona (IA) (36-7), #7674 Humboldt (IA) (40-7), #7913 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (33-0), #8440 Le Mars (IA) (49-12), LOSSES: #879 Harlan (IA) (41-15)

2Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A7-34-2 (2nd)5-321.317.554-41
WINS: #3872 Storm Lake (IA) (10-7), #4742 Spirit Lake (IA) (8-3), #4927 Carroll (IA) (21-6), #5760 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (41-14), #7106 Algona (IA) (42-6), #7674 Humboldt (IA) (22-7), #8440 Le Mars (IA) (38-0), LOSSES: #879 Harlan (IA) (42-7), #1575 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (35-28), #4105 Spencer (IA) (20-17)

3Spencer (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A6-33-3 (t 3rd)3-31610.845-39
WINS: #3167 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (20-17), #3872 Storm Lake (IA) (17-14), #4742 Spirit Lake (IA) (26-13), #5354 Emmetsburg (IA) (19-14), #8440 Le Mars (IA) (21-14), #8628 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) (33-12), LOSSES: #1575 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (35-7), #7106 Algona (IA) (31-24), #7674 Humboldt (IA) (17-14)

4Spirit Lake (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A5-43-3 (t 3rd)3-3137.141-43
WINS: #7106 Algona (IA) (49-21), #7674 Humboldt (IA) (38-14), #8440 Le Mars (IA) (49-12), #9766 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (29-12), #11687 Forest City (IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1575 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (31-14), #3167 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (8-3), #3872 Storm Lake (IA) (41-19), #4105 Spencer (IA) (26-13)

5Algona (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A4-52-4 (t 5th)2-42.49.444-40
WINS: #4105 Spencer (IA) (31-24), #7559 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (23-21), #7674 Humboldt (IA) (16-13), #11687 Forest City (IA) (27-7), LOSSES: #1575 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (36-7), #3167 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (42-6), #3872 Storm Lake (IA) (35-34), #4742 Spirit Lake (IA) (49-21), #8440 Le Mars (IA) (12-7)

6Humboldt (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A3-62-4 (t 5th)2-50.112.649-36
WINS: #4105 Spencer (IA) (17-14), #8440 Le Mars (IA) (29-22), #11281 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (34-20), LOSSES: #1575 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (40-7), #2616 Webster City (IA) (28-7), #3167 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (22-7), #3872 Storm Lake (IA) (47-14), #4742 Spirit Lake (IA) (38-14), #7106 Algona (IA) (16-13)

7Le Mars (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A2-71-5 (7th)1-5-313.153-32
WINS: #7106 Algona (IA) (12-7), #7913 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (18-6), LOSSES: #1575 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (49-12), #3167 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (38-0), #3872 Storm Lake (IA) (28-0), #4105 Spencer (IA) (21-14), #4742 Spirit Lake (IA) (49-12), #5711 Sioux Center (IA) (27-9), #7674 Humboldt (IA) (29-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A10-16-0 (1st)9-137.917.658-52
WINS: #700 Pella (IA) (10-7), #2096 Carlisle (IA) (41-22), #2616 Webster City (IA) (20-0), #3876 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (40-7), #4159 Boone (IA) (35-14), #7411 Perry (IA) (42-7), #8281 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (35-0), #8417 Gilbert (IA) (35-0), #9079 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (31-12), #12006 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (21-0), LOSSES: #700 Pella (IA) (35-18)

2Webster City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A8-25-1 (2nd)6-224.61450-48
WINS: #3876 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (37-27), #4159 Boone (IA) (27-14), #4710 Clear Lake (IA) (41-27), #7411 Perry (IA) (42-7), #7674 Humboldt (IA) (28-7), #8417 Gilbert (IA) (42-20), #9079 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (40-18), #12006 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (62-6), LOSSES: #700 Pella (IA) (27-7), #1054 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (20-0)

3Ballard (Huxley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A5-44-2 (3rd)4-417.3941-45
WINS: #4159 Boone (IA) (28-7), #7411 Perry (IA) (41-17), #8417 Gilbert (IA) (46-17), #9079 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (49-14), #12006 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (71-14), LOSSES: #1054 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (40-7), #2096 Carlisle (IA) (43-28), #2616 Webster City (IA) (37-27), #8281 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (2-0)

4Boone (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A6-33-3 (4th)5-315.86.935-50
WINS: #6516 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (35-31), #7411 Perry (IA) (41-7), #7734 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (28-27), #8417 Gilbert (IA) (55-34), #9079 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (52-7), #12006 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1054 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (35-14), #2616 Webster City (IA) (27-14), #3876 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (28-7)

5Perry (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A4-52-4 (5th)3-51.28.640-45
WINS: #8417 Gilbert (IA) (31-27), #8613 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (38-31), #9079 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (17-14), #12006 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (62-13), LOSSES: #1054 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (42-7), #2616 Webster City (IA) (42-7), #3876 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (41-17), #4159 Boone (IA) (41-7), #5388 Nevada (IA) (24-7)

6Gilbert (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A2-71-5 (6th)1-6-2.911.647-39
WINS: #9079 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (37-31), #12006 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (49-20), LOSSES: #1054 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (35-0), #2096 Carlisle (IA) (57-29), #2616 Webster City (IA) (42-20), #3876 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (46-17), #4159 Boone (IA) (55-34), #7411 Perry (IA) (31-27), #7628 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (36-27)

7Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-22.26.446-48
WINS: #11281 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (38-26), LOSSES: #1054 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (21-0), #2616 Webster City (IA) (62-6), #3876 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (71-14), #4159 Boone (IA) (42-0), #6367 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (35-0), #7411 Perry (IA) (62-13), #8417 Gilbert (IA) (49-20), #9079 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (61-21), #11576 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (16-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A13-07-0 (1st)11-050.819.178-56
WINS: #700 Pella (IA) (31-13), #831 Solon (IA) (35-7), #2395 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (23-6), #2752 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (20-14), #2818 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (44-21), #3146 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (21-13), #4387 Oskaloosa (IA) (43-10), #4979 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (31-21), #7081 Independence (IA) (37-0), #8884 Charles City (IA) (50-0), #9533 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (62-7), #10407 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (16-0), #11009 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (38-0), LOSSES: none

2Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A8-26-1 (2nd)6-223.89.950-48
WINS: #3146 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (17-7), #4979 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (45-7), #7081 Independence (IA) (48-13), #7302 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (55-0), #7944 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (27-7), #8884 Charles City (IA) (31-7), #9533 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (61-23), #11009 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #317 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (20-14), #3362 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (20-13)

3Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A7-35-2 (3rd)5-321.414.254-45
WINS: #4979 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (49-21), #7081 Independence (IA) (52-14), #7302 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (14-6), #7944 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (31-6), #8884 Charles City (IA) (34-0), #9533 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (49-6), #11009 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (55-0), LOSSES: #317 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-13), #831 Solon (IA) (34-2), #2752 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (17-7)

4Benton (Van Horne, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A6-34-3 (4th)5-311.96.443-45
WINS: #5397 Marion (IA) (17-14), #7081 Independence (IA) (35-14), #8884 Charles City (IA) (45-22), #9533 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (31-29), #11009 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (41-14), #12756 Oelwein (IA) (48-0), LOSSES: #317 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (31-21), #2752 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (45-7), #3146 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (49-21)

5Independence (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A4-63-4 (5th)4-52.610.356-43
WINS: #8884 Charles City (IA) (47-32), #9533 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (59-26), #10011 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (35-7), #11009 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (54-14), LOSSES: #317 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (37-0), #2752 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (48-13), #3146 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (52-14), #3362 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (37-0), #4979 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (35-14), #5939 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (40-27)

6Charles City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A2-71-6 (t 6th)1-6-511.853-37
WINS: #8282 Osage (IA) (35-20), #11009 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (36-20), LOSSES: #317 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (50-0), #2752 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (31-7), #3146 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (34-0), #4313 New Hampton (IA) (14-0), #4979 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (45-22), #7081 Independence (IA) (47-32), #9533 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (29-20)

7South Tama County (Tama, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A2-71-6 (t 6th)2-6-8.11252-40
WINS: #8884 Charles City (IA) (29-20), #9993 Grinnell (IA) (29-16), LOSSES: #317 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (62-7), #2752 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (61-23), #3011 Williamsburg (IA) (49-13), #3146 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (49-6), #4979 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (31-29), #7081 Independence (IA) (59-26), #11009 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (28-0)

8Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A1-81-6 (t 6th)1-7-16.312.854-37
WINS: #9533 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (28-0), LOSSES: #317 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (38-0), #2752 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (41-0), #3146 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (55-0), #3153 Union (La Porte City, IA) (42-14), #4979 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (41-14), #7081 Independence (IA) (54-14), #8884 Charles City (IA) (36-20), #9902 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (37-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Assumption (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A8-36-1 (t 1st)7-223.411.967-44
WINS: #3189 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (17-10), #4294 Washington (IA) (45-28), #5397 Marion (IA) (49-21), #7126 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (35-10), #9902 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (41-0), #10011 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (41-7), #12368 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (56-17), #13348 Maquoketa (IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #317 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (44-21), #1969 Bettendorf (IA) (45-7), #3362 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (21-14)

2West Delaware (Manchester, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A8-36-1 (t 1st)8-220.19.859-49
WINS: #2752 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (20-13), #2818 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (21-14), #7081 Independence (IA) (37-0), #7126 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (18-0), #9902 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (33-8), #10011 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (35-6), #12368 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (55-24), #13348 Maquoketa (IA) (68-0), LOSSES: #831 Solon (IA) (54-14), #3255 Mt. Vernon (IA) (24-21), #5397 Marion (IA) (16-14)

3Marion (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A6-35-2 (t 3rd)5-39.80.743-45
WINS: #3153 Union (La Porte City, IA) (47-22), #3362 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (16-14), #9902 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (34-8), #10011 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (35-0), #12368 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (49-3), #13348 Maquoketa (IA) (62-21), LOSSES: #2818 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (49-21), #4979 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (17-14), #7126 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (34-14)

4Wahlert (Dubuque, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A5-45-2 (t 3rd)5-22.4-0.941-44
WINS: #5397 Marion (IA) (34-14), #9902 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (28-7), #10011 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (42-20), #12368 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (38-13), #13348 Maquoketa (IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #2818 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (35-10), #3362 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (18-0), #5919 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (12-10), #6898 Dubuque (IA) (27-24)

5Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A4-52-5 (6th)3-5-10.1-5.632-53
WINS: #11009 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (37-7), #12368 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (13-0), #12756 Oelwein (IA) (33-8), #13348 Maquoketa (IA) (44-14), LOSSES: #2818 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (41-0), #3362 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (33-8), #5397 Marion (IA) (34-8), #7126 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (28-7), #10011 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (35-14)

6Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A3-63-4 (5th)3-6-10.80.542-44
WINS: #9902 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (35-14), #12368 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (29-14), #13348 Maquoketa (IA) (51-0), LOSSES: #2818 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (41-7), #3362 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (35-6), #5397 Marion (IA) (35-0), #5762 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (14-7), #7081 Independence (IA) (35-7), #7126 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (42-20)

7Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-24.80.845-42
WINS: #13348 Maquoketa (IA) (15-6), LOSSES: #2818 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (56-17), #2892 Cascade (IA) (47-0), #3362 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (55-24), #5397 Marion (IA) (49-3), #7126 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (38-13), #9902 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (13-0), #10011 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (29-14), #12162 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (26-20)

8Maquoketa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-33.83.950-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2818 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (41-0), #2892 Cascade (IA) (48-0), #3362 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (68-0), #5397 Marion (IA) (62-21), #7126 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (42-7), #8791 Anamosa (IA) (46-20), #9902 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (44-14), #10011 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (51-0), #12368 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (15-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Solon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A11-15-0 (1st)7-140.715.175-48
WINS: #2395 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (33-0), #3146 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (34-2), #3255 Mt. Vernon (IA) (19-0), #3362 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (54-14), #4294 Washington (IA) (40-0), #4387 Oskaloosa (IA) (43-7), #5762 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (33-0), #9898 Fort Madison (IA) (62-0), #10346 West Burlington (IA) (42-7), #10657 Fairfield (IA) (43-0), #12743 Keokuk (IA) (47-7), LOSSES: #317 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-7)

2Washington (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A8-24-1 (2nd)4-215.22.145-52
WINS: #4387 Oskaloosa (IA) (51-42), #5762 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (16-14), #9898 Fort Madison (IA) (63-15), #10103 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (55-7), #10346 West Burlington (IA) (73-0), #10657 Fairfield (IA) (35-7), #12141 Albia (IA) (64-7), #12743 Keokuk (IA) (63-0), LOSSES: #831 Solon (IA) (40-0), #2818 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (45-28)

3Oskaloosa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A6-43-2 (3rd)4-414.713.558-44
WINS: #5762 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (35-14), #9898 Fort Madison (IA) (58-14), #9993 Grinnell (IA) (41-0), #10346 West Burlington (IA) (56-13), #10657 Fairfield (IA) (54-0), #12743 Keokuk (IA) (56-14), LOSSES: #317 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (43-10), #700 Pella (IA) (35-7), #831 Solon (IA) (43-7), #4294 Washington (IA) (51-42)

4Mt. Pleasant (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A6-32-3 (4th)3-38.3041-45
WINS: #8101 Mediapolis (IA) (37-7), #9898 Fort Madison (IA) (44-16), #10011 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (14-7), #10346 West Burlington (IA) (14-3), #10657 Fairfield (IA) (27-0), #12743 Keokuk (IA) (49-13), LOSSES: #831 Solon (IA) (33-0), #4294 Washington (IA) (16-14), #4387 Oskaloosa (IA) (35-14)

5Fort Madison (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A4-50-5 (6th)0-5-10-2.341-45
WINS: #10346 West Burlington (IA) (21-17), #10792 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (56-35), #12743 Keokuk (IA) (48-24), #13627 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (39-0), LOSSES: #831 Solon (IA) (62-0), #4294 Washington (IA) (63-15), #4387 Oskaloosa (IA) (58-14), #5762 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (44-16), #10657 Fairfield (IA) (33-6)

6Fairfield (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A2-71-4 (5th)1-5-14.37.452-38
WINS: #9898 Fort Madison (IA) (33-6), #12743 Keokuk (IA) (23-20), LOSSES: #831 Solon (IA) (43-0), #3011 Williamsburg (IA) (55-7), #4294 Washington (IA) (35-7), #4387 Oskaloosa (IA) (54-0), #5668 Knoxville (IA) (49-14), #5762 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (27-0), #10346 West Burlington (IA) (34-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pella (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A11-27-0 (1st)11-242.82686-45
WINS: #879 Harlan (IA) (41-39), #1054 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (35-18), #2096 Carlisle (IA) (45-21), #2616 Webster City (IA) (27-7), #3286 Norwalk (IA) (28-21), #4387 Oskaloosa (IA) (35-7), #5388 Nevada (IA) (49-20), #5668 Knoxville (IA) (34-10), #6516 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (34-12), #8613 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (41-0), #9993 Grinnell (IA) (47-0), LOSSES: #317 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (31-13), #1054 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (10-7)

2Carlisle (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A8-26-1 (2nd)8-228.41649-47
WINS: #3286 Norwalk (IA) (50-21), #3876 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (43-28), #5388 Nevada (IA) (56-34), #5668 Knoxville (IA) (57-37), #6516 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (45-0), #8417 Gilbert (IA) (57-29), #8613 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (31-0), #9993 Grinnell (IA) (49-3), LOSSES: #700 Pella (IA) (45-21), #1054 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (41-22)

3Norwalk (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A6-35-2 (3rd)6-220.612.845-41
WINS: #3821 Winterset (IA) (29-12), #5388 Nevada (IA) (34-7), #5668 Knoxville (IA) (35-16), #6516 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (16-10), #8613 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (42-14), #9993 Grinnell (IA) (49-0), LOSSES: #700 Pella (IA) (28-21), #2096 Carlisle (IA) (50-21), #5319 Indianola (IA) (24-7)

4Nevada (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A5-43-4 (t 4th)4-49.911.745-41
WINS: #5668 Knoxville (IA) (28-14), #6382 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (14-13), #6516 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (33-30), #7411 Perry (IA) (24-7), #9993 Grinnell (IA) (23-9), LOSSES: #700 Pella (IA) (49-20), #2096 Carlisle (IA) (56-34), #3286 Norwalk (IA) (34-7), #8613 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (42-21)

5Knoxville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A5-43-4 (t 4th)4-48.77.842-44
WINS: #6516 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (20-14), #8613 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (36-29), #9993 Grinnell (IA) (34-11), #10657 Fairfield (IA) (49-14), #10685 Chariton (IA) (13-6), LOSSES: #700 Pella (IA) (34-10), #2096 Carlisle (IA) (57-37), #3286 Norwalk (IA) (35-16), #5388 Nevada (IA) (28-14)

6Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A2-72-5 (6th)2-7515.250-36
WINS: #8613 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (34-13), #9993 Grinnell (IA) (34-0), LOSSES: #700 Pella (IA) (34-12), #2096 Carlisle (IA) (45-0), #3286 Norwalk (IA) (16-10), #3821 Winterset (IA) (20-10), #4159 Boone (IA) (35-31), #5388 Nevada (IA) (33-30), #5668 Knoxville (IA) (20-14)

7North Polk (Alleman, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A2-71-6 (t 7th)1-7-3.812.646-40
WINS: #5388 Nevada (IA) (42-21), #7628 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (14-6), LOSSES: #700 Pella (IA) (41-0), #2096 Carlisle (IA) (31-0), #3286 Norwalk (IA) (42-14), #5668 Knoxville (IA) (36-29), #6516 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (34-13), #7411 Perry (IA) (38-31), #9993 Grinnell (IA) (24-23)

8Grinnell (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A1-81-6 (t 7th)1-8-10.613.947-40
WINS: #8613 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (24-23), LOSSES: #700 Pella (IA) (47-0), #2096 Carlisle (IA) (49-3), #3286 Norwalk (IA) (49-0), #4387 Oskaloosa (IA) (41-0), #5388 Nevada (IA) (23-9), #5668 Knoxville (IA) (34-11), #6516 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (34-0), #9533 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (29-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Harlan (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A10-27-0 (1st)9-139.820.568-50
WINS: #1575 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (41-15), #2459 Glenwood (IA) (17-14), #3167 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (42-7), #3821 Winterset (IA) (7-6), #4927 Carroll (IA) (40-0), #5347 Atlantic (IA) (22-0), #5732 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (56-14), #7734 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (42-7), #8281 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (55-7), #9079 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (41-7), LOSSES: #700 Pella (IA) (41-39), #1964 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (31-21)

2Glenwood (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A8-26-1 (2nd)6-225.614.548-47
WINS: #3821 Winterset (IA) (28-0), #4927 Carroll (IA) (13-12), #5347 Atlantic (IA) (42-20), #5732 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (52-14), #6548 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (24-14), #7734 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (49-13), #8281 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (42-20), #9702 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (45-0), LOSSES: #879 Harlan (IA) (17-14), #1575 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (47-24)

3Winterset (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A6-35-2 (3rd)6-317.51442-43
WINS: #4927 Carroll (IA) (22-19), #5347 Atlantic (IA) (20-0), #5732 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (18-3), #6516 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (20-10), #7734 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (35-19), #8281 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (34-13), LOSSES: #879 Harlan (IA) (7-6), #2459 Glenwood (IA) (28-0), #3286 Norwalk (IA) (29-12)

4Carroll (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A4-53-4 (t 4th)3-512.116.352-36
WINS: #3481 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (34-24), #5732 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (26-21), #7734 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (28-26), #8281 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (17-14), LOSSES: #879 Harlan (IA) (40-0), #2459 Glenwood (IA) (13-12), #3167 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (21-6), #3821 Winterset (IA) (22-19), #5347 Atlantic (IA) (20-14)

5Atlantic (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A5-43-4 (t 4th)3-4106.939-46
WINS: #4927 Carroll (IA) (20-14), #7734 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (19-13), #8281 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (26-0), #11976 Shenandoah (IA) (42-14), #12256 Clarinda (IA) (40-0), LOSSES: #879 Harlan (IA) (22-0), #2459 Glenwood (IA) (42-20), #3821 Winterset (IA) (20-0), #5732 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (31-28)

6Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A4-53-4 (t 4th)3-48.412.445-40
WINS: #5347 Atlantic (IA) (31-28), #7734 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (34-14), #8281 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (14-13), #8370 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (31-6), LOSSES: #879 Harlan (IA) (56-14), #2459 Glenwood (IA) (52-14), #3821 Winterset (IA) (18-3), #4927 Carroll (IA) (26-21), #6548 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (28-14)

7Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A2-71-6 (7th)1-7-0.112.246-39
WINS: #8281 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (44-43), #12256 Clarinda (IA) (48-0), LOSSES: #879 Harlan (IA) (42-7), #2459 Glenwood (IA) (49-13), #3821 Winterset (IA) (35-19), #4159 Boone (IA) (28-27), #4927 Carroll (IA) (28-26), #5347 Atlantic (IA) (19-13), #5732 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (34-14)

8A-D-M (Adel, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A1-80-7 (8th)1-8-2.219.554-33
WINS: #3876 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (2-0), LOSSES: #879 Harlan (IA) (55-7), #1054 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (35-0), #2459 Glenwood (IA) (42-20), #3821 Winterset (IA) (34-13), #4927 Carroll (IA) (17-14), #5347 Atlantic (IA) (26-0), #5732 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (14-13), #7734 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (44-43)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Johnston (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A9-25-0 (1st)9-238.325.264-47
WINS: #1040 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (13-8), #1859 Waukee (IA) (31-18), #2072 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (14-7), #2072 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (27-17), #2361 Urbandale (IA) (28-14), #5274 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (30-15), #5760 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (35-7), #8458 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (49-35), #12567 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (42-6), LOSSES: #218 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (13-10), #1518 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (27-14)

2Waukee (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A6-44-1 (2nd)6-430.322.159-42
WINS: #2361 Urbandale (IA) (29-7), #4601 Ankeny (IA) (53-20), #5274 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (48-13), #5760 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (49-16), #8458 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (42-7), #12567 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (63-6), LOSSES: #218 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (48-21), #1014 Johnston (IA) (31-18), #1040 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (31-21), #1518 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (29-21)

3Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A5-42-3 (4th)5-410.48.939-48
WINS: #4738 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (34-20), #7468 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (31-13), #8458 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (41-37), #12477 Ottumwa (IA) (28-6), #12567 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (34-6), LOSSES: #1014 Johnston (IA) (30-15), #1040 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (13-6), #1859 Waukee (IA) (48-13), #5760 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (30-27)

4Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A4-53-2 (3rd)4-38.313.850-39
WINS: #5274 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (30-27), #8458 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (27-24), #10959 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (34-10), #12567 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (47-12), LOSSES: #1014 Johnston (IA) (35-7), #1575 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (28-7), #1859 Waukee (IA) (49-16), #1964 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (31-10), #3167 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (41-14)

5Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A2-71-4 (5th)2-7-3.18.239-46
WINS: #12567 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (55-13), #13602 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (62-0), LOSSES: #1014 Johnston (IA) (49-35), #1859 Waukee (IA) (42-7), #2072 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (54-13), #4738 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (41-21), #5274 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (41-37), #5760 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (27-24), #7468 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (20-17)

6Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A0-90-5 (6th)0-9-26.511.143-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1014 Johnston (IA) (42-6), #1859 Waukee (IA) (63-6), #1964 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (35-0), #5274 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (34-6), #5760 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (47-12), #6606 Fort Dodge (IA) (56-0), #8458 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (55-13), #9702 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (53-12), #10959 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (29-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A12-14-1 (2nd)12-154.126.683-50
WINS: #797 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (35-21), #1014 Johnston (IA) (13-10), #1040 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (44-7), #1518 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (42-12), #1859 Waukee (IA) (48-21), #2361 Urbandale (IA) (45-3), #2361 Urbandale (IA) (42-13), #4601 Ankeny (IA) (42-18), #4738 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (62-21), #6523 Ames (IA) (61-28), #9702 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (69-6), #10959 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (77-7), LOSSES: #1040 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (22-19)

2Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A9-35-0 (1st)9-33825.777-45
WINS: #218 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (22-19), #1859 Waukee (IA) (31-21), #1964 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (44-14), #4601 Ankeny (IA) (21-0), #4738 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (42-7), #5274 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (13-6), #6523 Ames (IA) (53-13), #9702 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-0), #10959 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (68-7), LOSSES: #218 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (44-7), #1014 Johnston (IA) (13-8), #2072 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (34-7)

3Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A6-33-2 (3rd)6-3136.839-49
WINS: #6523 Ames (IA) (47-41), #7468 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (58-41), #8458 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (41-21), #9702 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (62-13), #10959 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (47-0), #12477 Ottumwa (IA) (51-19), LOSSES: #218 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (62-21), #1040 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (42-7), #5274 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (34-20)

4Ames (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A4-52-3 (4th)4-54.99.447-43
WINS: #9702 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (55-21), #10959 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (74-21), #11091 Iowa City (IA) (56-33), #11661 Marshalltown (IA) (43-13), LOSSES: #218 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (61-28), #1040 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (53-13), #1928 Cedar Falls (IA) (65-7), #4738 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (47-41), #6606 Fort Dodge (IA) (62-52)

5Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A2-71-4 (5th)2-6-91554-37
WINS: #10959 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (21-7), #12567 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (53-12), LOSSES: #218 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (69-6), #1040 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (42-0), #1964 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (51-0), #2459 Glenwood (IA) (45-0), #4738 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (62-13), #6523 Ames (IA) (55-21), #6548 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (33-8)

6Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A2-70-5 (6th)2-7-166.441-47
WINS: #12567 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (29-20), #13602 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (44-6), LOSSES: #218 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (77-7), #1040 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (68-7), #4738 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (47-0), #5760 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (34-10), #6523 Ames (IA) (74-21), #6548 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-21), #9702 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (21-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A9-24-1 (2nd)8-229.514.150-57
WINS: #879 Harlan (IA) (31-21), #1518 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (21-14), #4601 Ankeny (IA) (33-10), #5760 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (31-10), #6548 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-0), #7468 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (56-14), #9702 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (51-0), #12567 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (35-0), #13602 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (72-0), LOSSES: #1040 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (44-14), #2361 Urbandale (IA) (13-7)

2Urbandale (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A6-45-0 (1st)6-426.32261-42
WINS: #1964 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (13-7), #4601 Ankeny (IA) (31-14), #6548 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (59-22), #7468 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (46-0), #11007 Mason City (IA) (55-7), #13602 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (68-8), LOSSES: #218 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (42-13), #218 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (45-3), #1014 Johnston (IA) (28-14), #1859 Waukee (IA) (29-7)

3Ankeny (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A4-53-2 (3rd)4-513.718.354-38
WINS: #5319 Indianola (IA) (20-12), #6548 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (24-14), #7468 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (34-30), #13602 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (63-0), LOSSES: #218 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (42-18), #1040 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (21-0), #1859 Waukee (IA) (53-20), #1964 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (33-10), #2361 Urbandale (IA) (31-14)

4Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A4-51-4 (5th)3-44.95.538-47
WINS: #5732 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (28-14), #9702 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (33-8), #10959 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (56-21), #13602 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (50-13), LOSSES: #1964 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-0), #2361 Urbandale (IA) (59-22), #2459 Glenwood (IA) (24-14), #4601 Ankeny (IA) (24-14), #7468 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (56-55)

5Hoover (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A3-62-3 (4th)3-618.341-43
WINS: #6548 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-55), #8458 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (20-17), #13602 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (62-0), LOSSES: #1964 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-14), #2361 Urbandale (IA) (46-0), #4601 Ankeny (IA) (34-30), #4738 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (58-41), #5274 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (31-13), #5319 Indianola (IA) (35-32)

6Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A0-90-5 (6th)0-9-375.639-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1964 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (72-0), #2361 Urbandale (IA) (68-8), #4601 Ankeny (IA) (63-0), #5287 Newton (IA) (60-2), #6548 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (50-13), #7468 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (62-0), #8458 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (62-0), #10959 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (44-6), #12138 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (38-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Valley (West Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A8-25-0 (1st)8-233.323.269-34
WINS: #1014 Johnston (IA) (27-14), #1859 Waukee (IA) (29-21), #1969 Bettendorf (IA) (23-16), #2072 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (41-34), #5287 Newton (IA) (38-28), #5319 Indianola (IA) (35-0), #6606 Fort Dodge (IA) (59-14), #11661 Marshalltown (IA) (69-0), LOSSES: #218 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (42-12), #1964 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (21-14)

2Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A6-44-1 (2nd)6-428.62266-36
WINS: #1040 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (34-7), #5287 Newton (IA) (49-14), #5319 Indianola (IA) (30-22), #6606 Fort Dodge (IA) (52-7), #8458 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (54-13), #11661 Marshalltown (IA) (52-0), LOSSES: #797 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (37-27), #1014 Johnston (IA) (27-17), #1014 Johnston (IA) (14-7), #1518 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (41-34)

3Newton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A7-23-2 (3rd)7-210.4-5.327-56
WINS: #5319 Indianola (IA) (45-44), #6606 Fort Dodge (IA) (71-70), #11661 Marshalltown (IA) (49-28), #12138 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (56-26), #12453 Burlington (IA) (47-26), #12477 Ottumwa (IA) (42-7), #13602 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (60-2), LOSSES: #1518 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (38-28), #2072 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (49-14)

4Indianola (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A5-42-3 (4th)4-410.28.239-44
WINS: #3286 Norwalk (IA) (24-7), #6606 Fort Dodge (IA) (35-32), #7468 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (35-32), #11661 Marshalltown (IA) (44-14), #12477 Ottumwa (IA) (35-6), LOSSES: #1518 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (35-0), #2072 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (30-22), #4601 Ankeny (IA) (20-12), #5287 Newton (IA) (45-44)

5Fort Dodge (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A4-51-4 (5th)4-54.66.842-43
WINS: #6523 Ames (IA) (62-52), #11007 Mason City (IA) (47-6), #11661 Marshalltown (IA) (49-12), #12567 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1518 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (59-14), #1928 Cedar Falls (IA) (55-7), #2072 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (52-7), #5287 Newton (IA) (71-70), #5319 Indianola (IA) (35-32)

6Marshalltown (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A1-80-5 (6th)1-8-20.16.943-40
WINS: #11007 Mason City (IA) (16-13), LOSSES: #1518 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (69-0), #2072 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (52-0), #5287 Newton (IA) (49-28), #5319 Indianola (IA) (44-14), #6523 Ames (IA) (43-13), #6606 Fort Dodge (IA) (49-12), #7006 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (56-14), #12138 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (18-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cedar Falls (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A9-25-0 (1st)9-229.812.263-46
WINS: #4151 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (28-7), #5919 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (38-18), #6082 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-6), #6523 Ames (IA) (65-7), #6606 Fort Dodge (IA) (55-7), #7006 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (38-0), #7816 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (45-7), #11007 Mason City (IA) (52-0), #12138 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (66-0), LOSSES: #797 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (27-9), #797 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (32-31)

2Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A5-53-2 (t 2nd)5-56.811.660-40
WINS: #6248 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (24-14), #7816 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-18), #10407 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (38-0), #11007 Mason City (IA) (46-7), #12138 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (69-20), LOSSES: #797 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (49-7), #1928 Cedar Falls (IA) (35-6), #1969 Bettendorf (IA) (56-0), #4151 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-20), #7006 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (38-35)

3Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A5-42-3 (t 4th)5-42.9-1.637-47
WINS: #6082 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (38-35), #6898 Dubuque (IA) (28-13), #9740 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (33-7), #11661 Marshalltown (IA) (56-14), #12138 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (58-6), LOSSES: #1928 Cedar Falls (IA) (38-0), #5919 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (22-14), #7816 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-17), #11007 Mason City (IA) (29-28)

4Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A4-53-2 (t 2nd)4-5-0.53.646-40
WINS: #7006 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (21-17), #10407 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (27-20), #11007 Mason City (IA) (34-7), #12138 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (42-12), LOSSES: #1928 Cedar Falls (IA) (45-7), #3979 Pleasant Valley (IA) (41-20), #4151 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (28-0), #6082 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-18), #6248 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-3)

5Mason City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A2-72-3 (t 4th)2-6-16.35.243-43
WINS: #7006 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (29-28), #12138 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (40-18), LOSSES: #1928 Cedar Falls (IA) (52-0), #2361 Urbandale (IA) (55-7), #4710 Clear Lake (IA) (55-22), #6082 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (46-7), #6606 Fort Dodge (IA) (47-6), #7816 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (34-7), #11661 Marshalltown (IA) (16-13)

6Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A2-70-5 (6th)2-7-23.2-2.836-48
WINS: #11661 Marshalltown (IA) (18-15), #13602 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (38-0), LOSSES: #1928 Cedar Falls (IA) (66-0), #5287 Newton (IA) (56-26), #6082 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (69-20), #7006 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (58-6), #7816 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (42-12), #9740 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (46-18), #11007 Mason City (IA) (40-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Scott (Eldridge, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A9-25-0 (1st)8-121.25.657-50
WINS: #3979 Pleasant Valley (IA) (23-14), #5919 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (40-21), #6898 Dubuque (IA) (45-34), #6934 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (27-7), #6934 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (50-0), #9740 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (38-0), #10404 Clinton (IA) (56-13), #10934 Muscatine (IA) (44-7), #12275 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (55-6), LOSSES: #1969 Bettendorf (IA) (31-21), #2818 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (17-10)

2Pleasant Valley (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A7-34-1 (2nd)7-316.86.152-46
WINS: #5919 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (55-41), #6898 Dubuque (IA) (49-17), #7816 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (41-20), #9740 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (49-14), #10934 Muscatine (IA) (63-6), #11091 Iowa City (IA) (35-0), #12275 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (62-7), LOSSES: #1969 Bettendorf (IA) (27-17), #1969 Bettendorf (IA) (28-14), #3189 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (23-14)

3Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A5-42-3 (4th)3-47.56.150-36
WINS: #6617 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (34-21), #7006 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (22-14), #7126 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (12-10), #9740 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (37-14), #12275 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (40-13), LOSSES: #1928 Cedar Falls (IA) (38-18), #3189 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (40-21), #3979 Pleasant Valley (IA) (55-41), #6898 Dubuque (IA) (23-6)

4Dubuque (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A6-33-2 (3rd)4-33.3-0.841-43
WINS: #5919 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (23-6), #7126 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (27-24), #9740 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (28-14), #10404 Clinton (IA) (28-14), #11510 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (35-7), #12275 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (42-28), LOSSES: #3189 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (45-34), #3979 Pleasant Valley (IA) (49-17), #7006 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (28-13)

5Hempstead (Dubuque, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A3-61-4 (5th)3-6-9.1-0.144-40
WINS: #11510 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (30-26), #12138 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (46-18), #12275 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (47-21), LOSSES: #3189 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (38-0), #3979 Pleasant Valley (IA) (49-14), #5919 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (37-14), #6248 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (24-7), #6898 Dubuque (IA) (28-14), #7006 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (33-7)

6Davenport West (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A1-80-5 (6th)1-7-24.1-0.843-42
WINS: #12453 Burlington (IA) (20-13), LOSSES: #3189 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (55-6), #3979 Pleasant Valley (IA) (62-7), #5919 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (40-13), #6898 Dubuque (IA) (42-28), #6934 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (43-7), #9740 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (47-21), #10404 Clinton (IA) (28-14), #11510 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (25-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bettendorf (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A10-24-0 (1st)8-229.413.172-49
WINS: #2818 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (45-7), #3189 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (31-21), #3979 Pleasant Valley (IA) (28-14), #3979 Pleasant Valley (IA) (27-17), #6082 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (56-0), #6934 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (35-0), #10404 Clinton (IA) (49-10), #10934 Muscatine (IA) (58-20), #11091 Iowa City (IA) (52-0), #11510 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (49-0), LOSSES: #797 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (23-0), #1518 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (23-16)

2Davenport Central (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A6-43-1 (2nd)5-43.20.648-50
WINS: #10404 Clinton (IA) (44-12), #10934 Muscatine (IA) (40-7), #11091 Iowa City (IA) (63-28), #11510 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (58-0), #12275 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (43-7), #12453 Burlington (IA) (38-13), LOSSES: #1969 Bettendorf (IA) (35-0), #3189 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (50-0), #3189 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (27-7), #4151 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-21)

3Muscatine (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A2-72-2 (3rd)2-6-15.88.458-34
WINS: #11091 Iowa City (IA) (21-16), #11510 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (36-33), LOSSES: #797 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (51-3), #1969 Bettendorf (IA) (58-20), #3189 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (44-7), #3979 Pleasant Valley (IA) (63-6), #6248 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (50-6), #6934 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (40-7), #10404 Clinton (IA) (27-7)

4Iowa City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A2-70-4 (5th)1-7-16.84.649-41
WINS: #10407 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (26-13), #10404 Clinton (IA) (41-29), LOSSES: #797 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (52-6), #1969 Bettendorf (IA) (52-0), #3979 Pleasant Valley (IA) (35-0), #6523 Ames (IA) (56-33), #6934 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (63-28), #10934 Muscatine (IA) (21-16), #11510 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (34-28)

5Davenport North (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A3-61-3 (4th)3-5-19.1-6.834-51
WINS: #11091 Iowa City (IA) (34-28), #12275 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (25-10), #12453 Burlington (IA) (22-15), LOSSES: #1969 Bettendorf (IA) (49-0), #6898 Dubuque (IA) (35-7), #6934 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (58-0), #9740 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (30-26), #10404 Clinton (IA) (30-29), #10934 Muscatine (IA) (36-33)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 84A12-15-0 (1st)12-141.114.772-59
WINS: #1928 Cedar Falls (IA) (32-31), #1928 Cedar Falls (IA) (27-9), #1969 Bettendorf (IA) (23-0), #2072 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (37-27), #4151 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (48-28), #6082 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (49-7), #6248 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (34-20), #10407 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (42-7), #10934 Muscatine (IA) (51-3), #11091 Iowa City (IA) (52-6), #12453 Burlington (IA) (49-0), #12477 Ottumwa (IA) (55-7), LOSSES: #218 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (35-21)

2Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 84A8-24-1 (2nd)7-215.84.848-50
WINS: #6082 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-20), #6248 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (32-19), #6934 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (35-21), #7816 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (28-0), #10407 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (43-19), #10404 Clinton (IA) (49-22), #12453 Burlington (IA) (53-20), #12477 Ottumwa (IA) (56-7), LOSSES: #797 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (48-28), #1928 Cedar Falls (IA) (28-7)

3Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 84A6-33-2 (3rd)6-36.1-2.137-50
WINS: #7816 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-3), #9740 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (24-7), #10407 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (38-28), #10934 Muscatine (IA) (50-6), #12453 Burlington (IA) (49-14), #12477 Ottumwa (IA) (48-0), LOSSES: #797 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (34-20), #4151 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (32-19), #6082 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (24-14)

4Linn-Mar (Marion, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 84A2-72-3 (4th)2-6-12.96.551-40
WINS: #12453 Burlington (IA) (28-7), #12477 Ottumwa (IA) (35-21), LOSSES: #317 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (16-0), #797 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (42-7), #4151 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (43-19), #6082 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (38-0), #6248 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (38-28), #7816 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (27-20), #11091 Iowa City (IA) (26-13)

5Burlington (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 84A1-81-4 (5th)1-8-25.50.245-42
WINS: #12477 Ottumwa (IA) (27-20), LOSSES: #797 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (49-0), #4151 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (53-20), #5287 Newton (IA) (47-26), #6248 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (49-14), #6934 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (38-13), #10407 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (28-7), #11510 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (22-15), #12275 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (20-13)

6Ottumwa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 84A0-90-5 (6th)0-9-25.78.452-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #797 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (55-7), #4151 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (56-7), #4738 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (51-19), #5274 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (28-6), #5287 Newton (IA) (42-7), #5319 Indianola (IA) (35-6), #6248 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (48-0), #10407 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (35-21), #12453 Burlington (IA) (27-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Sioux (Hawarden, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A13-07-0 (1st)12-045.37.773-57
WINS: #1547 Hudson (IA) (35-14), #2759 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (55-21), #4586 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (54-12), #5167 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (49-0), #6936 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (56-7), #7213 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (44-6), #7297 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (63-6), #7616 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (54-14), #8736 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (78-7), #9192 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (49-6), #10143 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (56-12), #10937 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (70-22), #12948 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (58-2), LOSSES: none

2Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A8-35-2 (3rd)6-311.11.655-53
WINS: #5823 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (34-14), #7213 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (48-23), #8736 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (21-7), #10143 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (17-0), #10937 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (35-6), #11185 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (44-16), #12948 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (49-21), #12990 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (69-20), LOSSES: #549 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (49-0), #2759 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (31-10), #6936 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (29-28)

3Westwood (Sloan, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A7-36-1 (2nd)6-23.22.752-47
WINS: #5167 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (29-28), #7213 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (27-20), #8736 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (21-6), #10143 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (13-12), #10937 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (21-6), #12948 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (26-20), #12990 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (26-0), LOSSES: #549 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (56-7), #2759 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (27-0), #6879 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (21-6)

4Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A5-44-3 (4th)4-32350-40
WINS: #6436 Hinton (IA) (24-12), #8736 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (26-0), #10143 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (43-14), #10937 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (8-6), #12948 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (23-6), LOSSES: #549 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (44-6), #4032 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (35-6), #5167 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (48-23), #6936 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (27-20)

5Woodbury Central (Moville, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A4-53-4 (5th)4-4-4.3-0.445-43
WINS: #10143 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (26-6), #10937 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (42-14), #11747 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (25-0), #12948 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (34-7), LOSSES: #549 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (78-7), #5167 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (21-7), #6436 Hinton (IA) (45-7), #6936 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (21-6), #7213 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (26-0)

6Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A2-72-5 (6th)2-6-11.42.753-36
WINS: #10937 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (20-0), #12948 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (36-6), LOSSES: #549 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (56-12), #4915 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (14-0), #5167 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (17-0), #6936 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (13-12), #7213 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (43-14), #8736 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (26-6), #9192 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (12-7)

7West Monona (Onawa, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A3-61-6 (7th)3-6-15.9-2.544-44
WINS: #11186 Griswold (IA) (28-22), #12767 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (48-27), #12948 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (8-0), LOSSES: #549 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (70-22), #5167 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (35-6), #6936 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (21-6), #7213 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (8-6), #8736 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (42-14), #10143 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (20-0)

8Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-29.91.650-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #549 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (58-2), #5167 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (49-21), #6936 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (26-20), #7213 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (23-6), #7824 Missouri Valley (IA) (37-13), #8736 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (34-7), #10143 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (36-6), #10937 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (8-0), #11952 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (26-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A9-16-0 (1st)6-17.4-8.936-57
WINS: #7297 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (32-6), #7885 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (26-20), #9192 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (35-14), #9757 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (19-0), #11268 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (41-7), #11747 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (35-0), #12070 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (26-12), #12990 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (42-7), #13262 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (22-6), LOSSES: #4586 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (26-12)

2Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A7-35-1 (2nd)5-21.6047-48
WINS: #7885 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (26-7), #8585 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (22-8), #9192 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (28-21), #11268 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (50-6), #11747 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (18-6), #12990 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (42-6), #13262 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (50-0), LOSSES: #549 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (63-6), #5922 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (32-6), #8442 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (40-13)

3Ridge View (Holstein, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A6-34-2 (3rd)4-2-0.7-10.237-46
WINS: #8442 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (49-22), #9192 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (26-22), #11268 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (16-7), #11747 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (45-7), #12990 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (44-12), #13262 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (45-0), LOSSES: #5922 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (26-20), #6879 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (21-0), #7297 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (26-7)

4Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A5-43-3 (4th)4-4-6.5-5.844-43
WINS: #10143 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (12-7), #11268 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (20-6), #11747 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (27-14), #12990 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (43-16), #13262 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (42-18), LOSSES: #549 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (49-6), #5922 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (35-14), #7297 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (28-21), #7885 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (26-22)

5St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A3-62-4 (5th)2-5-17.9-9.640-43
WINS: #11747 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (34-7), #12990 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (27-20), #13262 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (12-0), LOSSES: #5922 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (41-7), #7297 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (50-6), #7885 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (16-7), #8585 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (36-14), #9192 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (20-6), #9366 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (28-16)

6South O'Brien (Paullina, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A2-71-5 (6th)1-6-20.7-7.443-40
WINS: #12990 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (40-8), #13262 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (33-0), LOSSES: #5459 Sheldon (IA) (48-14), #5922 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (35-0), #7297 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (18-6), #7885 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (45-7), #8736 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (25-0), #9192 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (27-14), #11268 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (34-7)

7North Union (Armstrong, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A1-80-6 (7th)1-6-32.9-13.635-48
WINS: #13829 Rockford (IA) (52-27), LOSSES: #5922 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (22-6), #7297 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (50-0), #7885 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (45-0), #9192 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (42-18), #11268 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (12-0), #11747 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (33-0), #11912 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (6-0), #12990 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (8-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Ansgar (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A11-17-0 (1st)9-123.14.168-50
WINS: #4103 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (35-7), #4586 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (21-20), #5132 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (35-12), #6184 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (33-17), #7652 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (35-32), #8216 Grundy Center (IA) (42-21), #8282 Osage (IA) (41-35), #9366 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (44-0), #11403 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (46-0), #12303 North Butler (Greene, IA) (17-0), #13829 Rockford (IA) (82-7), LOSSES: #1547 Hudson (IA) (41-17)

2West Hancock (Britt, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A7-46-1 (2nd)7-213.8567-41
WINS: #5922 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (26-12), #7652 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (42-6), #8216 Grundy Center (IA) (30-0), #9366 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (54-20), #11403 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (56-14), #12303 North Butler (Greene, IA) (62-18), #13829 Rockford (IA) (68-2), LOSSES: #549 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (54-12), #2856 St. Ansgar (IA) (21-20), #5505 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (12-8), #7559 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (40-0)

3Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A6-35-2 (3rd)6-30.2-5.747-43
WINS: #8216 Grundy Center (IA) (14-13), #9366 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (29-27), #11403 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (26-12), #12303 North Butler (Greene, IA) (17-0), #13523 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (38-0), #13829 Rockford (IA) (52-0), LOSSES: #1547 Hudson (IA) (32-0), #2856 St. Ansgar (IA) (35-32), #4586 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (42-6)

4Grundy Center (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A5-44-3 (4th)4-4-1.9-5.545-43
WINS: #9366 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (35-20), #11403 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (40-6), #11576 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (35-20), #12303 North Butler (Greene, IA) (47-0), #13829 Rockford (IA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2856 St. Ansgar (IA) (42-21), #4103 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (28-7), #4586 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (30-0), #7652 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (14-13)

5Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A5-43-4 (5th)4-4-7.3-940-46
WINS: #11268 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (28-16), #11403 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (48-8), #11979 Lake Mills (IA) (35-31), #12303 North Butler (Greene, IA) (35-12), #13829 Rockford (IA) (42-21), LOSSES: #2856 St. Ansgar (IA) (44-0), #4586 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (54-20), #7652 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (29-27), #8216 Grundy Center (IA) (35-20)

6West Fork (Sheffield, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A3-62-5 (6th)2-5-18.6-7.643-43
WINS: #11176 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (24-6), #12303 North Butler (Greene, IA) (30-12), #13829 Rockford (IA) (41-7), LOSSES: #2856 St. Ansgar (IA) (46-0), #4586 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (56-14), #7652 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (26-12), #8216 Grundy Center (IA) (40-6), #9366 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (48-8), #11979 Lake Mills (IA) (21-12)

7North Butler (Greene, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A3-61-6 (7th)3-6-24.3-12.137-49
WINS: #13634 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (21-7), #13829 Rockford (IA) (26-13), #14164 GMG (Garwin, IA) (34-6), LOSSES: #2856 St. Ansgar (IA) (17-0), #4586 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (62-18), #7652 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (17-0), #8216 Grundy Center (IA) (47-0), #9366 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (35-12), #11403 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (30-12)

8Rockford (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A0-90-7 (8th)0-8-40.1-6.445-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2856 St. Ansgar (IA) (82-7), #4586 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (68-2), #7652 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (52-0), #8216 Grundy Center (IA) (49-0), #9366 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (42-21), #11176 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (36-21), #11403 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (41-7), #12303 North Butler (Greene, IA) (26-13), #13262 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (52-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A9-17-0 (1st)7-116.1-1.654-42
WINS: #2972 Denver (IA) (27-6), #5132 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (27-8), #6184 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (14-13), #6958 Alburnett (IA) (32-6), #9798 Lisbon (IA) (38-22), #10173 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (35-7), #10193 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (34-0), #13523 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (42-0), #13634 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (34-0), LOSSES: #4103 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (14-0)

2East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A8-26-1 (2nd)6-26.4-6.446-49
WINS: #6958 Alburnett (IA) (7-6), #9108 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (21-6), #9798 Lisbon (IA) (13-6), #10173 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (28-6), #10193 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (20-14), #13523 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (70-15), #13634 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (62-0), #13757 Jesup (IA) (41-6), LOSSES: #2856 St. Ansgar (IA) (33-17), #4093 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (14-13)

3Alburnett (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A7-25-2 (3rd)6-23.1-1239-44
WINS: #7501 Belle Plaine (IA) (27-10), #9798 Lisbon (IA) (39-28), #10173 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (46-0), #10193 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (36-29), #13267 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (48-6), #13523 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (54-0), #13634 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (55-12), LOSSES: #4093 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (32-6), #6184 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (7-6)

4Lisbon (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A5-43-4 (t 4th)4-4-9.4-15.735-48
WINS: #10173 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (20-19), #13267 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (46-0), #13523 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (52-12), #13634 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (17-0), #14057 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4093 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (38-22), #6184 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (13-6), #6958 Alburnett (IA) (39-28), #10193 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (41-28)

5North Linn (Troy Mills, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A5-43-4 (t 4th)4-4-11.5-13.537-47
WINS: #10193 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (13-8), #11819 North Tama (Traer, IA) (21-6), #13523 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (66-0), #13634 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (34-6), #13757 Jesup (IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #4093 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (35-7), #6184 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (28-6), #6958 Alburnett (IA) (46-0), #9798 Lisbon (IA) (20-19)

6Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A4-53-4 (t 4th)3-4-11.6-9.545-38
WINS: #9798 Lisbon (IA) (41-28), #11872 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (22-20), #13523 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (48-0), #13634 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (17-0), LOSSES: #4093 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (34-0), #6184 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (20-14), #6958 Alburnett (IA) (36-29), #8450 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (20-18), #10173 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (13-8)

7Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A1-81-6 (7th)1-7-36-7.145-38
WINS: #13634 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (37-21), LOSSES: #4093 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (42-0), #6184 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (70-15), #6958 Alburnett (IA) (54-0), #7652 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (38-0), #9798 Lisbon (IA) (52-12), #10173 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (66-0), #10193 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (48-0), #12687 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (37-13)

8Starmont (Arlington, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A0-90-7 (8th)0-8-37.4-749-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4093 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (34-0), #6184 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (62-0), #6958 Alburnett (IA) (55-12), #8450 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (60-22), #9798 Lisbon (IA) (17-0), #10173 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (34-6), #10193 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (17-0), #12303 North Butler (Greene, IA) (21-7), #13523 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (37-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hudson (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A12-16-0 (1st)10-1335.279-50
WINS: #2856 St. Ansgar (IA) (41-17), #4103 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (5-0), #4246 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (30-0), #6441 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (35-0), #7501 Belle Plaine (IA) (31-14), #7652 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (32-0), #7841 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (48-6), #9774 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (21-14), #11148 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (62-0), #11819 North Tama (Traer, IA) (53-12), #13750 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (64-7), #14164 GMG (Garwin, IA) (55-0), LOSSES: #549 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (35-14)

2Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A9-25-1 (2nd)7-2160.161-48
WINS: #4093 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (14-0), #5939 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (19-7), #7501 Belle Plaine (IA) (43-0), #8216 Grundy Center (IA) (28-7), #9774 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (38-13), #11148 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (28-7), #11819 North Tama (Traer, IA) (42-0), #13750 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (55-13), #14164 GMG (Garwin, IA) (46-0), LOSSES: #1547 Hudson (IA) (5-0), #2856 St. Ansgar (IA) (35-7)

3Belle Plaine (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A6-34-2 (3rd)5-30.8-12.442-47
WINS: #9774 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (42-13), #11148 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (37-13), #11819 North Tama (Traer, IA) (44-6), #13563 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (49-14), #13750 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (47-7), #14164 GMG (Garwin, IA) (51-8), LOSSES: #1547 Hudson (IA) (31-14), #4103 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (43-0), #6958 Alburnett (IA) (27-10)

4B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A4-53-3 (4th)3-5-9.3-6.948-40
WINS: #11148 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (48-13), #11819 North Tama (Traer, IA) (29-13), #13750 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (56-0), #14164 GMG (Garwin, IA) (68-7), LOSSES: #1547 Hudson (IA) (21-14), #4103 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (38-13), #4246 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (32-7), #7501 Belle Plaine (IA) (42-13), #9877 Montezuma (IA) (21-9)

5Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A4-62-4 (5th)3-5-17.1-9.650-48
WINS: #11819 North Tama (Traer, IA) (39-21), #13563 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (50-22), #13750 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (42-7), #14164 GMG (Garwin, IA) (47-0), LOSSES: #1547 Hudson (IA) (62-0), #4103 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (28-7), #4246 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (49-17), #7501 Belle Plaine (IA) (37-13), #9774 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (48-13), #10906 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (35-22)

6North Tama (Traer, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A3-61-5 (6th)1-6-21.1-10.144-44
WINS: #12090 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (36-14), #13750 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (33-20), #14164 GMG (Garwin, IA) (37-6), LOSSES: #1547 Hudson (IA) (53-12), #4103 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (42-0), #7501 Belle Plaine (IA) (44-6), #9774 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (29-13), #10173 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (21-6), #11148 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (39-21)

7GMG (Garwin, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A0-90-6 (7th)0-7-47.8-8.545-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1547 Hudson (IA) (55-0), #4103 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (46-0), #7501 Belle Plaine (IA) (51-8), #9774 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (68-7), #11148 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (47-0), #11819 North Tama (Traer, IA) (37-6), #12090 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (32-0), #12303 North Butler (Greene, IA) (34-6), #13750 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (30-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A9-16-0 (1st)9-115.4-6.148-47
WINS: #6441 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (35-7), #8506 New London (IA) (20-14), #8506 New London (IA) (28-0), #9774 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (32-7), #9877 Montezuma (IA) (40-0), #11148 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (49-17), #13483 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (74-0), #13563 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (54-14), #14057 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1547 Hudson (IA) (30-0)

2Pekin (Packwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A8-25-1 (2nd)5-25.3-8.844-52
WINS: #8506 New London (IA) (14-8), #9036 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (37-13), #9877 Montezuma (IA) (42-0), #12141 Albia (IA) (41-7), #13483 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (56-6), #13563 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (42-0), #13627 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (50-6), #14057 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (38-0), LOSSES: #1547 Hudson (IA) (35-0), #4246 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (35-7)

3New London (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A6-34-2 (3rd)4-3-3.3-11.240-43
WINS: #9877 Montezuma (IA) (36-20), #10216 Wapello (IA) (25-0), #13483 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (63-12), #13563 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (54-6), #13752 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (45-12), #14057 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (44-0), LOSSES: #4246 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (20-14), #4246 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (28-0), #6441 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (14-8)

4Montezuma (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A4-43-3 (4th)4-3-9.9-11.539-36
WINS: #9774 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (21-9), #13483 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (47-8), #13563 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (36-0), #14057 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (35-0), LOSSES: #4246 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (40-0), #5437 PCM (Monroe, IA) (2-0), #6441 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (42-0), #8506 New London (IA) (36-20)

5Danville (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A0-10-1 (7th)0-1-33-35.82-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #13563 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (2-0)

6Cardinal (Eldon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A2-62-4 (5th)2-5-35.5-15.534-40
WINS: #13563 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (38-36), #14057 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (14-6), LOSSES: #4246 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (74-0), #6441 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (56-6), #8506 New London (IA) (63-12), #9877 Montezuma (IA) (47-8), #11285 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (42-6), #13752 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (24-12)

7North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A2-82-5 (6th)2-7-36.5-14.541-42
WINS: #13271 Danville (IA) (2-0), #14057 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (26-6), LOSSES: #4246 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (54-14), #6441 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (42-0), #7501 Belle Plaine (IA) (49-14), #8506 New London (IA) (54-6), #9877 Montezuma (IA) (36-0), #11148 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (50-22), #13066 Highland (Riverside, IA) (36-14), #13483 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (38-36)

8Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A0-90-6 (8th)0-7-44.5-1244-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4246 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (48-0), #6441 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (38-0), #8506 New London (IA) (44-0), #9798 Lisbon (IA) (42-0), #9877 Montezuma (IA) (35-0), #10216 Wapello (IA) (42-0), #12880 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (27-13), #13483 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (14-6), #13563 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (26-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A10-26-1 (2nd)8-223.72.869-48
WINS: #5167 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (31-10), #6258 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (55-7), #6623 Earlham (IA) (46-7), #6936 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (27-0), #8273 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (35-0), #10700 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (56-0), #11186 Griswold (IA) (56-14), #11285 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (60-6), #12767 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (66-0), #13664 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (59-0), LOSSES: #549 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (55-21), #5823 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (8-7)

2Southwest Valley (Corning, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A9-17-0 (1st)7-18-8.342-53
WINS: #2759 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (8-7), #6623 Earlham (IA) (38-15), #9908 Mt. Ayr (IA) (14-6), #10700 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (21-0), #11186 Griswold (IA) (48-0), #11285 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (56-6), #12767 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (65-0), #12773 Red Oak (IA) (42-0), #13664 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (49-7), LOSSES: #5167 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (34-14)

3Earlham (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A6-35-2 (3rd)5-24.5-549-40
WINS: #9559 Madrid (IA) (21-20), #10700 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (63-0), #11186 Griswold (IA) (56-8), #11285 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (70-0), #12767 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (71-7), #13664 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (63-6), LOSSES: #843 Van Meter (IA) (21-20), #2759 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (46-7), #5823 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (38-15)

4Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A4-53-4 (t 4th)3-4-14.6-1043-42
WINS: #11186 Griswold (IA) (28-24), #12767 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (30-6), #13664 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (35-6), #13750 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (47-0), LOSSES: #2759 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-0), #5823 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (21-0), #6164 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (49-16), #6623 Earlham (IA) (63-0), #11285 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (7-0)

5Griswold (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-5-17.4-7.945-40
WINS: #11285 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (28-20), #12767 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (74-14), #13664 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (48-6), LOSSES: #2759 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-14), #5823 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (48-0), #6623 Earlham (IA) (56-8), #7824 Missouri Valley (IA) (33-8), #10700 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (28-24), #10937 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (28-22)

6Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A4-52-5 (6th)3-5-18-14.338-46
WINS: #10700 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (7-0), #12767 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (26-7), #13483 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (42-6), #13750 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (35-0), LOSSES: #2759 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (60-6), #5823 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (56-6), #6623 Earlham (IA) (70-0), #11186 Griswold (IA) (28-20), #13664 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (12-6)

7Riverside (Oakland, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A2-71-6 (t 7th)1-7-28.2-9.142-43
WINS: #11952 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (32-25), #13664 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (41-7), LOSSES: #2759 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (66-0), #5823 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (65-0), #6623 Earlham (IA) (71-7), #10700 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (30-6), #10937 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (48-27), #11186 Griswold (IA) (74-14), #11285 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (26-7)

8Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A1-81-6 (t 7th)1-6-37.8-4.348-37
WINS: #11285 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (12-6), LOSSES: #2759 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (59-0), #5823 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (49-7), #6164 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (55-13), #6623 Earlham (IA) (63-6), #9908 Mt. Ayr (IA) (58-8), #10700 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (35-6), #11186 Griswold (IA) (48-6), #12767 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (41-7)