Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   A  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Van Meter (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A12-07-0 (1st)11-038.77.769-46
WINS: #1291 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (35-21), #3179 Denver (IA) (27-6), #5392 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (42-0), #5505 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (31-3), #5706 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (24-6), #6687 Earlham (IA) (21-20), #7883 Eagle Grove (IA) (37-0), #8682 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (56-0), #9666 Madrid (IA) (42-0), #10494 Panorama (Panora, IA) (55-14), #10860 Ogden (IA) (56-6), #11055 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (52-0), LOSSES: none

2West Lyon (Inwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A11-17-0 (1st)9-136.31067-52
WINS: #2214 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (35-28), #4242 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (55-14), #4242 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (42-3), #5498 Emmetsburg (IA) (42-0), #5816 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (35-0), #6550 Hinton (IA) (35-0), #7706 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (42-0), #8536 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (45-6), #8715 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) (41-0), #11278 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (62-0), #11962 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1072 Van Meter (IA) (35-21)

3Regina (Iowa City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A10-27-0 (1st)10-029.54.678-46
WINS: #2355 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (37-35), #5123 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (27-21), #6157 Wilton (IA) (35-0), #6157 Wilton (IA) (49-7), #8897 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (42-20), #10127 Wapello (IA) (56-7), #11953 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (55-34), #12857 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (47-21), #13022 Highland (Riverside, IA) (45-7), #13721 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (43-6), LOSSES: #292 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (23-6), #774 Solon (IA) (33-0)

4Pella Christian (Pella, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A11-16-0 (1st)8-127.61.464-54
WINS: #5006 Pleasantville (IA) (44-6), #5006 Pleasantville (IA) (31-14), #5189 PCM (Monroe, IA) (24-22), #5505 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (31-8), #6085 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (45-10), #8897 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (53-21), #9408 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (56-20), #9902 Mt. Ayr (IA) (56-14), #12073 Albia (IA) (49-0), #13218 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (62-7), #13337 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (62-21), LOSSES: #2108 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (37-35)

5Denver (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A9-27-0 (1st)8-122.54.562-45
WINS: #5123 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (27-22), #5392 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (28-6), #5706 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (14-13), #6085 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (39-6), #9172 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (48-0), #11251 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (44-0), #12013 Lake Mills (IA) (30-0), #12125 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (40-0), #12714 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1072 Van Meter (IA) (27-6), #4142 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (27-6)

6Western Christian (Hull, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A8-36-1 (2nd)7-216.811.164-45
WINS: #5013 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (28-18), #5498 Emmetsburg (IA) (35-21), #6550 Hinton (IA) (19-16), #7283 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (35-6), #7706 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (28-14), #8536 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (36-27), #11278 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (41-8), #11962 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1291 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (42-3), #1291 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (55-14), #2214 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (49-14)

7Pleasantville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A8-34-2 (t 2nd)5-3131.263-45
WINS: #6085 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (22-0), #6385 West Branch (IA) (32-13), #9370 Centerville (IA) (40-7), #9408 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (34-0), #9902 Mt. Ayr (IA) (33-20), #10893 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (35-8), #13218 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (66-8), #13337 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (50-6), LOSSES: #2355 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (31-14), #2355 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (44-6), #5505 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (27-24)

8A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A8-26-1 (t 1st)6-213-4.843-50
WINS: #5816 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (41-7), #6916 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (54-14), #8310 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (46-14), #10199 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (14-0), #11303 Treynor (IA) (58-0), #11974 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (43-0), #12011 Shenandoah (IA) (55-18), #13065 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (36-0), LOSSES: #4242 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (28-18), #7908 Missouri Valley (IA) (24-14)

9South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A6-46-1 (2nd)6-212.43.860-40
WINS: #5706 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (36-0), #9172 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (40-0), #11251 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (49-6), #12013 Lake Mills (IA) (44-0), #12125 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (50-12), #12714 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (50-0), LOSSES: #2108 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (27-21), #2878 St. Ansgar (IA) (35-12), #3179 Denver (IA) (27-22), #4142 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (27-8)

10South Hamilton (Jewell, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A8-26-1 (2nd)6-211.21.348-47
WINS: #7674 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (16-13), #7883 Eagle Grove (IA) (21-7), #8682 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (46-24), #9666 Madrid (IA) (42-13), #10494 Panorama (Panora, IA) (18-15), #10860 Ogden (IA) (41-0), #11055 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (52-6), #11619 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (33-8), LOSSES: #1072 Van Meter (IA) (42-0), #3179 Denver (IA) (28-6)

11Emmetsburg (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A5-45-2 (3rd)5-210.62.842-44
WINS: #6550 Hinton (IA) (33-0), #7706 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (34-8), #8536 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (20-13), #11278 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (70-37), #11962 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (41-7), LOSSES: #1291 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (42-0), #4202 Spencer (IA) (19-14), #4242 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (35-21), #9854 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (35-29)

12Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A6-34-2 (t 2nd)5-310.6-0.350-39
WINS: #5006 Pleasantville (IA) (27-24), #9408 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (42-0), #9666 Madrid (IA) (26-6), #9902 Mt. Ayr (IA) (22-6), #13218 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (35-0), #13337 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (62-14), LOSSES: #1072 Van Meter (IA) (31-3), #2355 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (31-8), #6085 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (28-14)

13Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A7-35-2 (3rd)5-39.72.250-48
WINS: #4615 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (12-8), #9172 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (34-6), #10777 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (21-14), #11251 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (23-0), #12013 Lake Mills (IA) (21-14), #12125 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (30-6), #12714 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (45-8), LOSSES: #1072 Van Meter (IA) (24-6), #3179 Denver (IA) (14-13), #5123 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (36-0)

14IKM/Manning (Manning, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A7-36-1 (t 1st)6-29.23.757-39
WINS: #6916 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (21-13), #7908 Missouri Valley (IA) (34-7), #8310 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (36-32), #8451 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (21-7), #11303 Treynor (IA) (34-7), #11974 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (40-14), #13065 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (44-0), LOSSES: #1291 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (35-0), #3602 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (42-28), #5013 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (41-7)

15Interstate #35 (Truro, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A7-24-2 (t 2nd)4-27.9-939-47
WINS: #5505 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (28-14), #9408 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (35-6), #9902 Mt. Ayr (IA) (34-25), #10734 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (49-16), #13218 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (33-7), #13337 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (49-6), #13670 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (55-13), LOSSES: #2355 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (45-10), #5006 Pleasantville (IA) (22-0)

16Wilton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A9-26-1 (2nd)9-27.7-4.255-52
WINS: #7089 Bellevue (IA) (28-14), #8897 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (36-30), #10127 Wapello (IA) (38-13), #10178 Durant (IA) (20-7), #10891 Tipton (IA) (24-14), #11953 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (46-6), #12857 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (48-13), #13022 Highland (Riverside, IA) (54-6), #13721 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (56-8), LOSSES: #2108 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (49-7), #2108 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (35-0)

17West Branch (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A9-17-0 (1st)7-16.7-8.543-52
WINS: #7089 Bellevue (IA) (45-41), #7075 West Liberty (IA) (35-20), #8410 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (38-21), #10178 Durant (IA) (24-23), #10327 West Burlington (IA) (30-6), #10891 Tipton (IA) (30-20), #11848 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (38-12), #13233 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (49-7), #13760 Jesup (IA) (47-0), LOSSES: #5006 Pleasantville (IA) (32-13)

18Hinton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A5-44-3 (4th)4-362.342-44
WINS: #7706 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (27-15), #8536 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (14-6), #8769 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (45-7), #11278 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (35-0), #11962 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (48-8), LOSSES: #1291 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (35-0), #4242 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (19-16), #5498 Emmetsburg (IA) (33-0), #7283 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (24-12)

19Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A6-34-3 (t 3rd)4-34.4-546-38
WINS: #6978 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (21-6), #7908 Missouri Valley (IA) (30-14), #7904 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (21-0), #11303 Treynor (IA) (63-13), #11974 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (39-14), #13065 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (50-0), LOSSES: #5013 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (54-14), #5816 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (21-13), #8310 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (21-20)

20Bellevue (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A8-26-1 (2nd)6-23.8-12.339-55
WINS: #8410 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (39-21), #10178 Durant (IA) (42-12), #10891 Tipton (IA) (42-0), #11727 Camanche (IA) (33-6), #11848 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (35-6), #12075 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (42-24), #13233 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (54-13), #13760 Jesup (IA) (43-6), LOSSES: #6157 Wilton (IA) (28-14), #6385 West Branch (IA) (45-41)

21Unity Christian (Orange City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A3-63-4 (5th)3-419.156-35
WINS: #8536 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (22-8), #11278 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (31-0), #11962 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (44-0), LOSSES: #537 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (54-14), #1291 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (42-0), #4242 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (28-14), #5498 Emmetsburg (IA) (34-8), #5810 Sioux Center (IA) (25-7), #6550 Hinton (IA) (27-15)

22Eagle Grove (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A6-34-3 (3rd)4-30.3-3.142-43
WINS: #9666 Madrid (IA) (14-8), #9815 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (27-23), #10494 Panorama (Panora, IA) (29-14), #10777 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (13-12), #10860 Ogden (IA) (40-27), #11055 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (41-20), LOSSES: #1072 Van Meter (IA) (37-0), #5392 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (21-7), #8682 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (21-6)

23Missouri Valley (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A6-34-3 (t 3rd)4-30.3-10.136-47
WINS: #5013 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (24-14), #8310 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (21-0), #11228 Griswold (IA) (33-8), #11974 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (42-14), #12970 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (37-13), #13065 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (42-6), LOSSES: #5816 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (34-7), #6916 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (30-14), #11303 Treynor (IA) (20-14)

24Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-3-1.3-4.646-40
WINS: #6916 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (21-20), #11303 Treynor (IA) (44-10), #11974 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (25-7), #12146 Underwood (IA) (35-0), #13065 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (42-14), LOSSES: #2778 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (35-0), #5013 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (46-14), #5816 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (36-32), #7908 Missouri Valley (IA) (21-0)

25Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A7-25-2 (3rd)5-2-1.7-17.133-51
WINS: #10178 Durant (IA) (28-14), #10226 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (20-18), #10891 Tipton (IA) (35-16), #11848 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (39-14), #13233 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (36-0), #13639 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (60-22), #13760 Jesup (IA) (40-14), LOSSES: #6385 West Branch (IA) (38-21), #7089 Bellevue (IA) (39-21)

26Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A3-62-5 (6th)2-5-2.33.648-39
WINS: #7338 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (40-13), #11278 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (20-6), #11962 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (47-0), LOSSES: #1291 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (45-6), #4242 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (36-27), #5498 Emmetsburg (IA) (20-13), #6550 Hinton (IA) (14-6), #7706 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (22-8), #7904 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (49-22)

27Northwest Webster (Manson, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A4-53-4 (t 4th)3-4-2.9-1.848-38
WINS: #7883 Eagle Grove (IA) (21-6), #10494 Panorama (Panora, IA) (28-7), #11055 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (36-7), #11318 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (36-14), LOSSES: #1072 Van Meter (IA) (56-0), #5392 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (46-24), #7338 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (22-8), #9666 Madrid (IA) (25-14), #10860 Ogden (IA) (24-14)

28Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A5-55-2 (3rd)5-3-3.9-3.556-44
WINS: #10127 Wapello (IA) (48-41), #11953 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (68-28), #12857 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (48-6), #13022 Highland (Riverside, IA) (60-13), #13721 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (48-16), LOSSES: #2108 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (42-20), #2355 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (53-21), #6157 Wilton (IA) (36-30), #6398 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (37-13), #10893 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (35-26)

29Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A4-54-3 (4th)4-3-5.2-3.348-39
WINS: #11251 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (28-8), #12013 Lake Mills (IA) (46-17), #12125 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (36-6), #12714 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (28-12), LOSSES: #3179 Denver (IA) (48-0), #5123 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (40-0), #5706 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (34-6), #6213 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (21-6), #6380 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (33-16)

30Central Decatur (Leon, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A5-42-4 (5th)2-4-6.3-7.642-45
WINS: #9370 Centerville (IA) (30-10), #9902 Mt. Ayr (IA) (34-22), #13218 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (48-0), #13337 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (26-13), #14130 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (47-6), LOSSES: #2355 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (56-20), #5006 Pleasantville (IA) (34-0), #5505 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (42-0), #6085 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (35-6)

31Madrid (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-5-7.6251-34
WINS: #8682 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (25-14), #10494 Panorama (Panora, IA) (21-7), #11055 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (35-33), LOSSES: #1072 Van Meter (IA) (42-0), #5392 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (42-13), #5505 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (26-6), #6687 Earlham (IA) (21-20), #7883 Eagle Grove (IA) (14-8), #10860 Ogden (IA) (28-21)

32Wapello (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A5-44-3 (4th)4-3-10-14.539-48
WINS: #11953 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (28-12), #12857 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (38-0), #13022 Highland (Riverside, IA) (44-8), #13721 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (45-0), #14052 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2108 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (56-7), #6157 Wilton (IA) (38-13), #8493 New London (IA) (25-0), #8897 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (48-41)

33Durant (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A4-53-4 (t 4th)4-5-10.3-13.244-42
WINS: #11848 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (27-0), #12857 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (41-6), #13233 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (48-21), #13760 Jesup (IA) (41-6), LOSSES: #6157 Wilton (IA) (20-7), #6385 West Branch (IA) (24-23), #7089 Bellevue (IA) (42-12), #8410 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (28-14), #10891 Tipton (IA) (15-6)

34Panorama (Panora, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A3-61-6 (8th)3-6-12-6.340-45
WINS: #10860 Ogden (IA) (40-24), #13218 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (49-0), #13337 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (52-14), LOSSES: #1072 Van Meter (IA) (55-14), #5392 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (18-15), #7883 Eagle Grove (IA) (29-14), #8682 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (28-7), #9666 Madrid (IA) (21-7), #11055 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (26-14)

35Ogden (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A3-62-5 (t 6th)3-5-14.2-1.845-40
WINS: #8682 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (24-14), #9666 Madrid (IA) (28-21), #13337 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (40-32), LOSSES: #1072 Van Meter (IA) (56-6), #5392 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (41-0), #6455 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (48-13), #7883 Eagle Grove (IA) (40-27), #10494 Panorama (Panora, IA) (40-24), #11055 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (33-12)

36Tipton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A4-53-4 (t 4th)4-5-14.3-11.944-42
WINS: #10178 Durant (IA) (15-6), #11953 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (26-6), #13233 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (44-26), #13760 Jesup (IA) (22-8), LOSSES: #6157 Wilton (IA) (24-14), #6385 West Branch (IA) (30-20), #7089 Bellevue (IA) (42-0), #8410 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (35-16), #11848 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (14-7)

37West Central Valley (Stuart, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A3-62-5 (t 6th)3-5-15.3-3.844-41
WINS: #10494 Panorama (Panora, IA) (26-14), #10860 Ogden (IA) (33-12), #13065 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (30-27), LOSSES: #1072 Van Meter (IA) (52-0), #5392 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (52-6), #7883 Eagle Grove (IA) (41-20), #8682 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (36-7), #9666 Madrid (IA) (35-33), #10962 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (33-21)

38Central Springs (Manly, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A4-53-4 (5th)3-4-16.5-1035-50
WINS: #12013 Lake Mills (IA) (34-21), #12125 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (36-28), #12714 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (34-14), #13843 Rockford (IA) (36-21), LOSSES: #3179 Denver (IA) (44-0), #5123 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (49-6), #5706 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (23-0), #9172 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (28-8), #11437 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (24-6)

39Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-16.77.452-36
WINS: #11962 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (27-26), LOSSES: #1291 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (62-0), #4242 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (41-8), #5187 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (44-16), #5498 Emmetsburg (IA) (70-37), #5569 Sheldon (IA) (55-0), #6550 Hinton (IA) (35-0), #7706 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (31-0), #8536 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (20-6)

40Treynor (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A4-53-4 (6th)3-4-16.8-8.638-45
WINS: #7908 Missouri Valley (IA) (20-14), #11974 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (26-7), #12797 Red Oak (IA) (13-6), #13065 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (14-9), LOSSES: #5013 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (58-0), #5816 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (34-7), #6916 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (63-13), #8310 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (44-10), #12146 Underwood (IA) (24-0)

41Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-4-20.1-10.442-42
WINS: #10891 Tipton (IA) (14-7), #13233 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (22-19), #13760 Jesup (IA) (36-6), LOSSES: #6385 West Branch (IA) (38-12), #6660 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (58-0), #7089 Bellevue (IA) (35-6), #8410 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (39-14), #10178 Durant (IA) (27-0), #10226 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (22-20)

42Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A3-63-4 (5th)3-5-20.8-1142-45
WINS: #12857 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (30-8), #13022 Highland (Riverside, IA) (38-28), #13721 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (38-6), LOSSES: #2108 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (55-34), #6157 Wilton (IA) (46-6), #8897 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (68-28), #10040 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (42-12), #10127 Wapello (IA) (28-12), #10891 Tipton (IA) (26-6)

43Okoboji (Milford, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A2-70-7 (8th)0-7-20.9-0.638-48
WINS: #12236 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (20-12), #13288 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (6-0), LOSSES: #1291 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (49-0), #4242 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (42-6), #5498 Emmetsburg (IA) (41-7), #6550 Hinton (IA) (48-8), #7706 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (44-0), #8536 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (47-0), #11278 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (27-26)

44Tri-Center (Neola, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A2-71-6 (7th)1-6-20.9-8.939-44
WINS: #12970 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (26-0), #13065 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #5013 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (43-0), #5816 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (40-14), #6916 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (39-14), #7908 Missouri Valley (IA) (42-14), #8310 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (25-7), #11303 Treynor (IA) (26-7), #12775 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (32-25)

45Lake Mills (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A2-71-6 (7th)1-6-21.2-5.942-43
WINS: #11437 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (21-12), #12714 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (20-8), LOSSES: #3179 Denver (IA) (30-0), #5123 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (44-0), #5706 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (21-14), #9172 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (46-17), #9401 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (35-31), #11251 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (34-21), #12125 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (38-34)

46BCLUW (Conrad, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A3-62-5 (6th)2-5-21.9-10.536-49
WINS: #12013 Lake Mills (IA) (38-34), #12714 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (28-12), #14169 GMG (Garwin, IA) (32-0), LOSSES: #3179 Denver (IA) (40-0), #5123 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (50-12), #5706 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (30-6), #9172 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (36-6), #11251 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (36-28), #11828 North Tama (Traer, IA) (36-14)

47MFL MarMac (Monona, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A1-80-7 (8th)0-7-26.6-2.747-41
WINS: #13534 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (37-13), LOSSES: #1546 Waukon (IA) (56-0), #3179 Denver (IA) (49-0), #5123 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (50-0), #5706 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (45-8), #9172 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (28-12), #11251 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (34-14), #12013 Lake Mills (IA) (20-8), #12125 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (28-12)

48Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A3-62-5 (6th)2-6-27.8-13.539-48
WINS: #13022 Highland (Riverside, IA) (28-14), #13721 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (29-8), #14052 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (27-13), LOSSES: #2108 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (47-21), #6157 Wilton (IA) (48-13), #8897 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (48-6), #10127 Wapello (IA) (38-0), #10178 Durant (IA) (41-6), #11953 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (30-8)

49Highland (Riverside, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A2-71-6 (7th)1-6-29.5-10.844-45
WINS: #13565 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (36-14), #13721 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (13-12), LOSSES: #2108 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (45-7), #6157 Wilton (IA) (54-6), #7075 West Liberty (IA) (62-7), #8897 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (60-13), #10127 Wapello (IA) (44-8), #11953 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (38-28), #12857 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (28-14)

50Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A1-80-7 (8th)1-8-30-6.942-41
WINS: #13218 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (15-12), LOSSES: #5013 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (36-0), #5816 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (44-0), #6916 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (50-0), #7908 Missouri Valley (IA) (42-6), #8310 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (42-14), #11055 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (30-27), #11303 Treynor (IA) (14-9), #11974 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (41-0)

51Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A1-81-5 (6th)1-7-31.6-3.744-42
WINS: #13337 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (28-21), LOSSES: #2355 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (62-7), #5006 Pleasantville (IA) (66-8), #5505 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (35-0), #6085 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (33-7), #9408 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (48-0), #9902 Mt. Ayr (IA) (54-0), #10494 Panorama (Panora, IA) (49-0), #13065 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (15-12)

52North Cedar (Stanwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-31.7-947-37
WINS: #13760 Jesup (IA) (7-0), LOSSES: #6385 West Branch (IA) (49-7), #6976 Alburnett (IA) (48-6), #7089 Bellevue (IA) (54-13), #8410 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (36-0), #9817 Lisbon (IA) (46-0), #10178 Durant (IA) (48-21), #10891 Tipton (IA) (44-26), #11848 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (22-19)

53Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A0-90-6 (7th)0-8-32.4-1.947-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2355 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (62-21), #5006 Pleasantville (IA) (50-6), #5505 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (62-14), #6085 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (49-6), #9408 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (26-13), #9902 Mt. Ayr (IA) (48-32), #10494 Panorama (Panora, IA) (52-14), #10860 Ogden (IA) (40-32), #13218 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (28-21)

54Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A1-80-7 (8th)0-7-37.4-10.545-41
WINS: #13495 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (24-12), LOSSES: #2108 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (43-6), #6157 Wilton (IA) (56-8), #8493 New London (IA) (45-12), #8897 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (48-16), #10127 Wapello (IA) (45-0), #11953 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (38-6), #12857 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (29-8), #13022 Highland (Riverside, IA) (13-12)

55Jesup (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-37.9-6.757-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6213 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (41-6), #6380 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (54-7), #6385 West Branch (IA) (47-0), #7089 Bellevue (IA) (43-6), #8410 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (40-14), #10178 Durant (IA) (41-6), #10206 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (41-0), #10891 Tipton (IA) (22-8), #11848 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (36-6), #13233 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (7-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Waukon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A11-16-1 (2nd)10-134.17.265-56
WINS: #2214 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (36-19), #3038 Union (La Porte City, IA) (50-35), #4701 New Hampton (IA) (34-13), #4701 New Hampton (IA) (28-20), #5151 Clear Lake (IA) (46-16), #6660 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (53-35), #7284 Monticello (IA) (51-27), #7995 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (56-21), #11862 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (51-7), #12714 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (56-0), #12761 Oelwein (IA) (62-22), LOSSES: #2841 Cascade (IA) (25-20)

2Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A10-27-0 (1st)9-128.69.272-48
WINS: #3602 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (28-20), #4242 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (49-14), #5569 Sheldon (IA) (62-14), #5810 Sioux Center (IA) (34-14), #6406 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (37-14), #7940 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (40-13), #8715 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) (41-13), #9854 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (49-7), #12110 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (56-0), #12236 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (55-6), LOSSES: #1291 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (35-28), #1546 Waukon (IA) (36-19)

3Williamsburg (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A10-25-2 (t 2nd)8-226.4559-58
WINS: #2977 Mt. Vernon (IA) (24-14), #3038 Union (La Porte City, IA) (28-14), #5189 PCM (Monroe, IA) (18-17), #7947 Mediapolis (IA) (55-21), #8648 Anamosa (IA) (55-7), #9488 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (49-13), #10040 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (49-13), #10624 Fairfield (IA) (55-7), #11727 Camanche (IA) (63-6), #12075 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (62-14), LOSSES: #2977 Mt. Vernon (IA) (42-14), #7075 West Liberty (IA) (14-9)

4Cascade (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A10-17-0 (1st)8-124.51.347-62
WINS: #1546 Waukon (IA) (25-20), #3038 Union (La Porte City, IA) (28-21), #6660 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (35-7), #7075 West Liberty (IA) (49-21), #7284 Monticello (IA) (34-14), #7995 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (13-6), #11862 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (56-6), #12345 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (47-0), #12761 Oelwein (IA) (59-14), #13351 Maquoketa (IA) (48-0), LOSSES: #3038 Union (La Porte City, IA) (22-14)

5Mt. Vernon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A9-27-0 (1st)8-123.6666-46
WINS: #2521 Williamsburg (IA) (42-14), #3299 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (24-21), #7075 West Liberty (IA) (34-27), #7947 Mediapolis (IA) (43-20), #8648 Anamosa (IA) (49-0), #9370 Centerville (IA) (42-10), #10040 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (49-0), #11727 Camanche (IA) (69-0), #12075 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (62-8), LOSSES: #774 Solon (IA) (19-0), #2521 Williamsburg (IA) (24-14)

6Union (La Porte City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A8-45-2 (3rd)7-323.38.869-50
WINS: #2841 Cascade (IA) (22-14), #6380 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (42-0), #6660 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (41-6), #7284 Monticello (IA) (42-0), #7995 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (22-12), #11025 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (42-14), #11862 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (48-7), #12761 Oelwein (IA) (58-0), LOSSES: #1546 Waukon (IA) (50-35), #2521 Williamsburg (IA) (28-14), #2841 Cascade (IA) (28-21), #5413 Marion (IA) (47-22)

7South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A9-27-0 (1st)8-119.90.252-53
WINS: #5816 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (42-28), #5810 Sioux Center (IA) (37-7), #6406 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (26-16), #8451 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (35-7), #9815 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (28-0), #12011 Shenandoah (IA) (72-7), #12146 Underwood (IA) (42-0), #12283 Clarinda (IA) (35-7), #12797 Red Oak (IA) (57-6), LOSSES: #2214 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (28-20), #4988 Carroll (IA) (34-24)

8New Hampton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A8-36-1 (t 1st)7-314.45.954-53
WINS: #5151 Clear Lake (IA) (14-7), #6085 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (21-14), #7780 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (28-10), #8487 Osage (IA) (32-6), #8917 Charles City (IA) (14-0), #10777 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (32-25), #11436 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (41-20), #11811 Forest City (IA) (28-14), LOSSES: #1546 Waukon (IA) (34-13), #1546 Waukon (IA) (28-20), #7452 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (13-7)

9Clear Lake (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A7-36-1 (t 1st)6-212.3446-50
WINS: #7452 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (21-0), #7780 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (48-14), #8487 Osage (IA) (16-6), #10777 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (40-6), #11047 Mason City (IA) (55-22), #11436 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (51-12), #11811 Forest City (IA) (29-0), LOSSES: #1546 Waukon (IA) (46-16), #2654 Webster City (IA) (41-27), #4701 New Hampton (IA) (14-7)

10PCM (Monroe, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A8-27-0 (1st)7-112.2-6.849-49
WINS: #9370 Centerville (IA) (74-14), #9855 Montezuma (IA) (2-0), #10616 Chariton (IA) (42-14), #10730 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (55-6), #10893 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (41-8), #12073 Albia (IA) (61-6), #13591 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (68-12), #14130 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (17-0), LOSSES: #2355 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (24-22), #2521 Williamsburg (IA) (18-17)

11Sheldon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A7-25-2 (3rd)5-210.3-6.432-53
WINS: #7940 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (26-20), #8715 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) (47-7), #9854 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (47-13), #11278 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (55-0), #11781 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (48-14), #12110 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (34-6), #12236 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (61-6), LOSSES: #2214 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (62-14), #5810 Sioux Center (IA) (41-40)

12Sioux Center (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A8-26-1 (2nd)6-29.21.942-53
WINS: #5569 Sheldon (IA) (41-40), #7706 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (25-7), #7940 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (21-13), #8476 Le Mars (IA) (27-9), #8715 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) (21-14), #9854 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (20-16), #12110 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (46-8), #12236 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (54-8), LOSSES: #2214 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (34-14), #3602 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (37-7)

13Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A6-45-1 (t 1st)5-27.94.758-40
WINS: #6455 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (24-6), #7084 Independence (IA) (40-27), #7674 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (16-0), #7891 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (42-20), #10962 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (47-0), #11619 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (41-3), LOSSES: #3179 Denver (IA) (39-6), #4185 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (19-7), #4701 New Hampton (IA) (21-14), #6380 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (26-7)

14Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A8-25-1 (t 1st)5-26.8-3.139-57
WINS: #6085 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (26-7), #7674 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (28-21), #7891 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (23-14), #9172 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (33-16), #10962 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (59-12), #11619 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (32-13), #12030 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (35-0), #13760 Jesup (IA) (54-7), LOSSES: #3038 Union (La Porte City, IA) (42-0), #6455 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (34-28)

15Kuemper (Carroll, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A7-36-1 (2nd)6-26.6-0.546-52
WINS: #8451 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (27-7), #9112 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (21-14), #9815 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (28-6), #12011 Shenandoah (IA) (51-21), #12146 Underwood (IA) (33-0), #12283 Clarinda (IA) (42-0), #12797 Red Oak (IA) (20-0), LOSSES: #2214 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (37-14), #2778 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (55-7), #3602 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (26-16)

16West Marshall (State Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A6-34-2 (3rd)5-26.4-4.837-46
WINS: #6380 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (34-28), #7674 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (22-20), #10860 Ogden (IA) (48-13), #10962 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (46-8), #11619 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (48-0), #11862 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (38-0), LOSSES: #5424 Nevada (IA) (14-13), #6085 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (24-6), #7891 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (22-18)

17Beckman (Dyersville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A5-44-3 (4th)4-35.42.545-44
WINS: #7284 Monticello (IA) (31-16), #7995 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (26-14), #11848 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (58-0), #11862 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (31-0), #12761 Oelwein (IA) (48-16), LOSSES: #1546 Waukon (IA) (53-35), #2841 Cascade (IA) (35-7), #3038 Union (La Porte City, IA) (41-6), #5941 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (34-21)

18West Liberty (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A6-45-2 (t 2nd)5-33.82.155-43
WINS: #2521 Williamsburg (IA) (14-9), #8648 Anamosa (IA) (36-14), #10040 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (34-3), #11727 Camanche (IA) (45-22), #12075 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (52-50), #13022 Highland (Riverside, IA) (62-7), LOSSES: #2841 Cascade (IA) (49-21), #2977 Mt. Vernon (IA) (34-27), #6385 West Branch (IA) (35-20), #7947 Mediapolis (IA) (21-20)

19Monticello (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A5-43-4 (5th)5-42.91.643-46
WINS: #7995 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (34-26), #8648 Anamosa (IA) (42-41), #11727 Camanche (IA) (41-20), #11862 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (35-14), #12761 Oelwein (IA) (38-6), LOSSES: #1546 Waukon (IA) (51-27), #2841 Cascade (IA) (34-14), #3038 Union (La Porte City, IA) (42-0), #6660 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (31-16)

20Crestwood (Cresco, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A5-45-2 (3rd)5-22.1242-44
WINS: #4701 New Hampton (IA) (13-7), #7780 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (12-9), #10777 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (21-6), #11436 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (35-28), #11811 Forest City (IA) (26-20), LOSSES: #2732 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (55-0), #3153 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (14-6), #5151 Clear Lake (IA) (21-0), #8487 Osage (IA) (21-20)

21Roland-Story (Story City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A4-53-3 (t 4th)3-31.2-0.942-42
WINS: #7891 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (42-24), #8458 Gilbert (IA) (36-27), #10962 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (42-14), #11619 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (35-0), LOSSES: #5392 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (16-13), #6085 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (16-0), #6380 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (28-21), #6455 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (22-20), #8637 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (14-6)

22Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A5-44-3 (t 4th)4-30.8-138-48
WINS: #4615 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (40-0), #8487 Osage (IA) (55-36), #10777 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (45-8), #11436 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (35-20), #11811 Forest City (IA) (34-14), LOSSES: #4701 New Hampton (IA) (28-10), #5151 Clear Lake (IA) (48-14), #7209 Algona (IA) (23-21), #7452 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (12-9)

23East Marshall (Le Grand, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A5-43-3 (t 4th)5-30.3-1.646-42
WINS: #6455 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (22-18), #10893 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (22-18), #10962 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (47-6), #11619 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (16-0), #11862 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (40-7), LOSSES: #1531 Hudson (IA) (48-6), #6085 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (42-20), #6380 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (23-14), #7674 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (42-24)

24MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A4-54-3 (4th)4-30.32.244-43
WINS: #8715 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) (19-12), #9854 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (42-14), #12110 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (27-8), #12236 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (38-34), LOSSES: #1595 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (33-0), #2214 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (40-13), #5569 Sheldon (IA) (26-20), #5810 Sioux Center (IA) (21-13), #8476 Le Mars (IA) (18-6)

25Mediapolis (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A5-44-3 (t 4th)4-30.3-0.443-44
WINS: #7075 West Liberty (IA) (21-20), #10040 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (39-28), #10327 West Burlington (IA) (19-12), #11727 Camanche (IA) (43-0), #12075 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (43-0), LOSSES: #2521 Williamsburg (IA) (55-21), #2977 Mt. Vernon (IA) (43-20), #5686 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (37-7), #8648 Anamosa (IA) (7-0)

26North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A2-72-5 (6th)2-50.19.755-36
WINS: #11862 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (56-6), #12761 Oelwein (IA) (46-8), LOSSES: #1546 Waukon (IA) (56-21), #2732 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (27-7), #2841 Cascade (IA) (13-6), #3038 Union (La Porte City, IA) (22-12), #3153 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (31-6), #6660 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (26-14), #7284 Monticello (IA) (34-26)

27East Sac County (Lake View, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A5-45-2 (3rd)5-2-1.9-6.638-47
WINS: #9815 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (34-27), #12011 Shenandoah (IA) (62-27), #12146 Underwood (IA) (34-12), #12283 Clarinda (IA) (35-0), #12797 Red Oak (IA) (46-7), LOSSES: #3602 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (35-7), #5747 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (31-6), #5816 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (21-7), #6406 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (27-7)

28Osage (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A4-54-3 (t 4th)4-3-2-0.541-46
WINS: #7452 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (21-20), #10777 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (34-0), #11436 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (24-20), #11811 Forest City (IA) (13-7), LOSSES: #2878 St. Ansgar (IA) (41-35), #4701 New Hampton (IA) (32-6), #5151 Clear Lake (IA) (16-6), #7780 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (55-36), #8917 Charles City (IA) (35-20)

29Anamosa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A5-44-3 (t 4th)4-4-2.8-3.240-47
WINS: #7947 Mediapolis (IA) (7-0), #10040 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (35-14), #11727 Camanche (IA) (15-8), #12075 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (40-36), #13351 Maquoketa (IA) (46-20), LOSSES: #2521 Williamsburg (IA) (55-7), #2977 Mt. Vernon (IA) (49-0), #7075 West Liberty (IA) (36-14), #7284 Monticello (IA) (42-41)

30Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A3-63-4 (5th)3-4-3.1550-38
WINS: #9854 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (42-21), #12110 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (56-40), #12236 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (48-8), LOSSES: #1291 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (41-0), #2214 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (41-13), #4202 Spencer (IA) (33-12), #5569 Sheldon (IA) (47-7), #5810 Sioux Center (IA) (21-14), #7940 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (19-12)

31Centerville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A6-46-1 (2nd)6-2-6.1-6.848-49
WINS: #10616 Chariton (IA) (28-0), #10730 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (37-21), #10893 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (28-25), #12073 Albia (IA) (48-0), #13591 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (24-14), #14130 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #2977 Mt. Vernon (IA) (42-10), #5006 Pleasantville (IA) (40-7), #5189 PCM (Monroe, IA) (74-14), #9408 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (30-10)

32Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A4-54-3 (4th)4-3-8.3-743-42
WINS: #12011 Shenandoah (IA) (28-7), #12146 Underwood (IA) (15-6), #12283 Clarinda (IA) (28-0), #12797 Red Oak (IA) (7-3), LOSSES: #3602 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (28-0), #5979 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (19-0), #6406 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (28-6), #7883 Eagle Grove (IA) (27-23), #8451 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (34-27)

33Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A3-62-5 (6th)2-5-8.52.443-42
WINS: #5498 Emmetsburg (IA) (35-29), #12110 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (24-7), #12236 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (30-6), LOSSES: #2214 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (49-7), #4825 Spirit Lake (IA) (29-12), #5569 Sheldon (IA) (47-13), #5810 Sioux Center (IA) (20-16), #7940 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (42-14), #8715 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) (42-21)

34Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A3-62-5 (6th)2-5-9.60.348-40
WINS: #11727 Camanche (IA) (26-8), #11953 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (42-12), #12075 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (28-6), LOSSES: #2521 Williamsburg (IA) (49-13), #2977 Mt. Vernon (IA) (49-0), #4260 Washington (IA) (55-7), #7075 West Liberty (IA) (34-3), #7947 Mediapolis (IA) (39-28), #8648 Anamosa (IA) (35-14)

35Chariton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-3-12.8-1632-53
WINS: #10730 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (25-21), #12073 Albia (IA) (29-7), #12701 Keokuk (IA) (21-7), #13591 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (55-14), #14130 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #5189 PCM (Monroe, IA) (42-14), #5646 Knoxville (IA) (13-6), #9370 Centerville (IA) (28-0), #10893 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (15-13)

36Central Lee (Donnellson, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-3-13.4-1831-54
WINS: #10893 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (16-14), #12073 Albia (IA) (38-0), #12701 Keokuk (IA) (21-14), #13591 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (53-14), #14130 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (28-0), LOSSES: #5189 PCM (Monroe, IA) (55-6), #9370 Centerville (IA) (37-21), #9860 Fort Madison (IA) (56-35), #10616 Chariton (IA) (25-21)

37Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A2-72-5 (6th)2-5-13.7-0.343-42
WINS: #11436 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (28-25), #11811 Forest City (IA) (8-7), LOSSES: #4701 New Hampton (IA) (32-25), #5151 Clear Lake (IA) (40-6), #5706 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (21-14), #7452 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (21-6), #7780 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (45-8), #7883 Eagle Grove (IA) (13-12), #8487 Osage (IA) (34-0)

38Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A4-63-4 (t 5th)3-5-14.3-11.746-50
WINS: #8897 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (35-26), #10616 Chariton (IA) (15-13), #13591 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (34-0), #14130 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (31-6), LOSSES: #5006 Pleasantville (IA) (35-8), #5189 PCM (Monroe, IA) (41-8), #7891 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (22-18), #9370 Centerville (IA) (28-25), #10730 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (16-14), #12073 Albia (IA) (8-7)

39Saydel (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A4-51-5 (6th)2-5-14.7-8.437-47
WINS: #11055 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (33-21), #11187 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (35-22), #11619 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (24-12), #14130 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (33-0), LOSSES: #6085 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (47-0), #6380 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (59-12), #6455 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (46-8), #7674 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (42-14), #7891 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (47-6)

40Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-17.6-3.235-50
WINS: #11811 Forest City (IA) (14-0), LOSSES: #4701 New Hampton (IA) (41-20), #5151 Clear Lake (IA) (51-12), #7452 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (35-28), #7716 Humboldt (IA) (34-20), #7780 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (35-20), #8487 Osage (IA) (24-20), #10777 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (28-25), #12030 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (38-26)

41South Hardin (Eldora, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A1-80-6 (7th)0-6-18.7-0.647-38
WINS: #12030 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (16-14), LOSSES: #5392 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (33-8), #6085 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (41-3), #6380 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (32-13), #6455 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (48-0), #7674 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (35-0), #7891 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (16-0), #8251 Grundy Center (IA) (35-20), #10962 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (24-12)

42Camanche (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A1-81-6 (7th)1-7-19.42.652-36
WINS: #12075 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (20-18), LOSSES: #2521 Williamsburg (IA) (63-6), #2977 Mt. Vernon (IA) (69-0), #7075 West Liberty (IA) (45-22), #7089 Bellevue (IA) (33-6), #7284 Monticello (IA) (41-20), #7947 Mediapolis (IA) (43-0), #8648 Anamosa (IA) (15-8), #10040 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (26-8)

43Forest City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-19.91.141-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4701 New Hampton (IA) (28-14), #4825 Spirit Lake (IA) (42-7), #5151 Clear Lake (IA) (29-0), #7209 Algona (IA) (27-7), #7452 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (26-20), #7780 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (34-14), #8487 Osage (IA) (13-7), #10777 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (8-7), #11436 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (14-0)

44Columbus (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A1-81-6 (7th)1-8-20.27.452-37
WINS: #12761 Oelwein (IA) (14-0), LOSSES: #1546 Waukon (IA) (51-7), #2841 Cascade (IA) (56-6), #3038 Union (La Porte City, IA) (48-7), #6455 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (38-0), #6660 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (31-0), #7284 Monticello (IA) (35-14), #7891 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (40-7), #7995 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (56-6)

45Shenandoah (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A2-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-21.2-3.943-42
WINS: #12146 Underwood (IA) (28-20), #12283 Clarinda (IA) (35-26), LOSSES: #3602 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (72-7), #5013 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (55-18), #5411 Atlantic (IA) (42-14), #6406 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (51-21), #8451 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (62-27), #9815 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (28-7), #12797 Red Oak (IA) (20-13)

46Albia (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A3-73-4 (t 5th)3-4-21.6-6.856-42
WINS: #10893 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (8-7), #13591 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (34-8), #14130 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (40-8), LOSSES: #2355 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (49-0), #4260 Washington (IA) (64-7), #5189 PCM (Monroe, IA) (61-6), #6398 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (41-7), #9370 Centerville (IA) (48-0), #10616 Chariton (IA) (29-7), #10730 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (38-0)

47Northeast (Goose Lake, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A1-80-7 (8th)0-7-21.6048-40
WINS: #12345 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (26-20), LOSSES: #2521 Williamsburg (IA) (62-14), #2977 Mt. Vernon (IA) (62-8), #7089 Bellevue (IA) (42-24), #7075 West Liberty (IA) (52-50), #7947 Mediapolis (IA) (43-0), #8648 Anamosa (IA) (40-36), #10040 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (28-6), #11727 Camanche (IA) (20-18)

48Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-21.94.251-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2214 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (56-0), #3884 Storm Lake (IA) (49-13), #5569 Sheldon (IA) (34-6), #5810 Sioux Center (IA) (46-8), #5979 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (26-12), #7940 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (27-8), #8715 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) (56-40), #9854 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (24-7), #12236 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (14-13)

49Underwood (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A2-71-6 (t 7th)1-6-22.1-8.539-45
WINS: #11303 Treynor (IA) (24-0), #12797 Red Oak (IA) (24-0), LOSSES: #3602 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (42-0), #6406 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (33-0), #8310 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (35-0), #8451 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (34-12), #9815 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (15-6), #12011 Shenandoah (IA) (28-20), #12283 Clarinda (IA) (27-14)

50Washington (Cherokee, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-22.6143-42
WINS: #12110 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (14-13), LOSSES: #2214 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (55-6), #3884 Storm Lake (IA) (49-7), #5569 Sheldon (IA) (61-6), #5810 Sioux Center (IA) (54-8), #7940 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (38-34), #8715 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) (48-8), #9854 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (30-6), #11962 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (20-12)

51Clarinda (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A2-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-23-537-47
WINS: #12146 Underwood (IA) (27-14), #12797 Red Oak (IA) (11-10), LOSSES: #3602 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (35-7), #5411 Atlantic (IA) (40-0), #6406 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (42-0), #7723 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (48-0), #8451 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (35-0), #9815 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (28-0), #12011 Shenandoah (IA) (35-26)

52Oelwein (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-277.952-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1546 Waukon (IA) (62-22), #2841 Cascade (IA) (59-14), #3038 Union (La Porte City, IA) (58-0), #4990 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (48-0), #6660 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (48-16), #7284 Monticello (IA) (38-6), #7995 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (46-8), #9898 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (33-8), #11862 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (14-0)

53Red Oak (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A1-81-6 (t 7th)1-6-27.3-6.844-41
WINS: #12011 Shenandoah (IA) (20-13), LOSSES: #3602 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (57-6), #5857 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (42-0), #6406 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (20-0), #8451 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (46-7), #9815 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (7-3), #11303 Treynor (IA) (13-6), #12146 Underwood (IA) (24-0), #12283 Clarinda (IA) (11-10)

54Davis County (Bloomfield, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-35.6-11.943-43
WINS: #14130 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (44-0), LOSSES: #5189 PCM (Monroe, IA) (68-12), #6398 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (50-6), #9370 Centerville (IA) (24-14), #9860 Fort Madison (IA) (39-0), #10616 Chariton (IA) (55-14), #10730 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (53-14), #10893 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (34-0), #12073 Albia (IA) (34-8)

55Clarke (Osceola, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A0-90-7 (8th)0-8-45.6-12.941-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5189 PCM (Monroe, IA) (17-0), #9370 Centerville (IA) (41-0), #9408 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (47-6), #10616 Chariton (IA) (42-0), #10730 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (28-0), #10893 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (31-6), #10962 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (33-0), #12073 Albia (IA) (40-8), #13591 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (44-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A13-07-0 (1st)11-052.319.378-55
WINS: #680 Pella (IA) (31-13), #774 Solon (IA) (35-7), #2108 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (23-6), #2732 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (20-14), #2797 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (44-21), #3153 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (21-13), #4353 Oskaloosa (IA) (43-10), #4990 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (31-21), #7084 Independence (IA) (37-0), #8917 Charles City (IA) (50-0), #9488 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (62-7), #10444 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (16-0), #11025 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (38-0), LOSSES: none

2Pella (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A11-27-0 (1st)11-243.92686-45
WINS: #890 Harlan (IA) (41-39), #1050 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (35-18), #2105 Carlisle (IA) (45-21), #2654 Webster City (IA) (27-7), #3311 Norwalk (IA) (28-21), #4353 Oskaloosa (IA) (35-7), #5424 Nevada (IA) (49-20), #5646 Knoxville (IA) (34-10), #6534 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (34-12), #8637 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (41-0), #10001 Grinnell (IA) (47-0), LOSSES: #292 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (31-13), #1050 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (10-7)

3Solon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A11-15-0 (1st)7-142.415.675-47
WINS: #2108 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (33-0), #2977 Mt. Vernon (IA) (19-0), #3153 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (34-2), #3299 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (54-14), #4260 Washington (IA) (40-0), #4353 Oskaloosa (IA) (43-7), #5686 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (33-0), #9860 Fort Madison (IA) (62-0), #10327 West Burlington (IA) (42-7), #10624 Fairfield (IA) (43-0), #12701 Keokuk (IA) (47-7), LOSSES: #292 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-7)

4Harlan (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A10-27-0 (1st)9-140.820.468-50
WINS: #1595 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (41-15), #2487 Glenwood (IA) (17-14), #3197 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (42-7), #3835 Winterset (IA) (7-6), #4988 Carroll (IA) (40-0), #5411 Atlantic (IA) (22-0), #5747 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (56-14), #7723 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (42-7), #8299 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (55-7), #9112 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (41-7), LOSSES: #680 Pella (IA) (41-39), #1977 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (31-21)

5Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A10-16-0 (1st)9-13917.458-52
WINS: #680 Pella (IA) (10-7), #2105 Carlisle (IA) (41-22), #2654 Webster City (IA) (20-0), #3915 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (40-7), #4226 Boone (IA) (35-14), #7436 Perry (IA) (42-7), #8299 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (35-0), #8458 Gilbert (IA) (35-0), #9112 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (31-12), #12030 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (21-0), LOSSES: #680 Pella (IA) (35-18)

6Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A10-16-0 (1st)7-133.716.959-45
WINS: #2487 Glenwood (IA) (47-24), #3197 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (35-28), #3884 Storm Lake (IA) (43-29), #4202 Spencer (IA) (35-7), #4825 Spirit Lake (IA) (31-14), #5775 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (28-7), #7209 Algona (IA) (36-7), #7716 Humboldt (IA) (40-7), #7940 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (33-0), #8476 Le Mars (IA) (49-12), LOSSES: #890 Harlan (IA) (41-15)

7Carlisle (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A8-26-1 (2nd)8-229.515.949-47
WINS: #3311 Norwalk (IA) (50-21), #3915 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (43-28), #5424 Nevada (IA) (56-34), #5646 Knoxville (IA) (57-37), #6534 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (45-0), #8458 Gilbert (IA) (57-29), #8637 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (31-0), #10001 Grinnell (IA) (49-3), LOSSES: #680 Pella (IA) (45-21), #1050 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (41-22)

8Glenwood (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A8-26-1 (2nd)6-226.614.448-47
WINS: #3835 Winterset (IA) (28-0), #4988 Carroll (IA) (13-12), #5411 Atlantic (IA) (42-20), #5747 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (52-14), #6569 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (24-14), #7723 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (49-13), #8299 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (42-20), #9731 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (45-0), LOSSES: #890 Harlan (IA) (17-14), #1595 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (47-24)

9Webster City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A8-25-1 (2nd)6-225.513.750-48
WINS: #3915 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (37-27), #4226 Boone (IA) (27-14), #5151 Clear Lake (IA) (41-27), #7436 Perry (IA) (42-7), #7716 Humboldt (IA) (28-7), #8458 Gilbert (IA) (42-20), #9112 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (40-18), #12030 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (62-6), LOSSES: #680 Pella (IA) (27-7), #1050 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (20-0)

10Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A8-26-1 (2nd)6-225.11050-48
WINS: #3153 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (17-7), #4990 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (45-7), #7084 Independence (IA) (48-13), #7452 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (55-0), #7995 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (27-7), #8917 Charles City (IA) (31-7), #9488 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (61-23), #11025 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #292 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (20-14), #3299 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (20-13)

11Assumption (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A8-36-1 (t 1st)7-224.712.167-44
WINS: #3192 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (17-10), #4260 Washington (IA) (45-28), #5413 Marion (IA) (49-21), #7114 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (35-10), #9898 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (41-0), #10045 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (41-7), #12345 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (56-17), #13351 Maquoketa (IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #292 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (44-21), #1949 Bettendorf (IA) (45-7), #3299 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (21-14)

12Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A7-35-2 (3rd)5-322.614.354-45
WINS: #4990 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (49-21), #7084 Independence (IA) (52-14), #7452 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (14-6), #7995 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (31-6), #8917 Charles City (IA) (34-0), #9488 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (49-6), #11025 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (55-0), LOSSES: #292 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-13), #774 Solon (IA) (34-2), #2732 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (17-7)

13Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A7-34-2 (2nd)5-322.317.354-41
WINS: #3884 Storm Lake (IA) (10-7), #4825 Spirit Lake (IA) (8-3), #4988 Carroll (IA) (21-6), #5775 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (41-14), #7209 Algona (IA) (42-6), #7716 Humboldt (IA) (22-7), #8476 Le Mars (IA) (38-0), LOSSES: #890 Harlan (IA) (42-7), #1595 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (35-28), #4202 Spencer (IA) (20-17)

14West Delaware (Manchester, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A8-36-1 (t 1st)8-221.710.159-49
WINS: #2732 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (20-13), #2797 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (21-14), #7084 Independence (IA) (37-0), #7114 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (18-0), #9898 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (33-8), #10045 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (35-6), #12345 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (55-24), #13351 Maquoketa (IA) (68-0), LOSSES: #774 Solon (IA) (54-14), #2977 Mt. Vernon (IA) (24-21), #5413 Marion (IA) (16-14)

15Norwalk (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A6-35-2 (3rd)6-221.712.845-41
WINS: #3835 Winterset (IA) (29-12), #5424 Nevada (IA) (34-7), #5646 Knoxville (IA) (35-16), #6534 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (16-10), #8637 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (42-14), #10001 Grinnell (IA) (49-0), LOSSES: #680 Pella (IA) (28-21), #2105 Carlisle (IA) (50-21), #5365 Indianola (IA) (24-7)

16Winterset (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A6-35-2 (3rd)6-318.613.942-43
WINS: #4988 Carroll (IA) (22-19), #5411 Atlantic (IA) (20-0), #5747 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (18-3), #6534 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (20-10), #7723 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (35-19), #8299 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (34-13), LOSSES: #890 Harlan (IA) (7-6), #2487 Glenwood (IA) (28-0), #3311 Norwalk (IA) (29-12)

17Ballard (Huxley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A5-44-2 (3rd)4-418.38.941-45
WINS: #4226 Boone (IA) (28-7), #7436 Perry (IA) (41-17), #8458 Gilbert (IA) (46-17), #9112 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (49-14), #12030 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (71-14), LOSSES: #1050 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (40-7), #2105 Carlisle (IA) (43-28), #2654 Webster City (IA) (37-27), #8299 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (2-0)

18Spencer (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A6-33-3 (t 3rd)3-316.910.545-39
WINS: #3197 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (20-17), #3884 Storm Lake (IA) (17-14), #4825 Spirit Lake (IA) (26-13), #5498 Emmetsburg (IA) (19-14), #8476 Le Mars (IA) (21-14), #8715 Central Lyon (Rock Rapids, IA) (33-12), LOSSES: #1595 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (35-7), #7209 Algona (IA) (31-24), #7716 Humboldt (IA) (17-14)

19Boone (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A6-33-3 (4th)5-316.86.735-50
WINS: #6534 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (35-31), #7436 Perry (IA) (41-7), #7723 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (28-27), #8458 Gilbert (IA) (55-34), #9112 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (52-7), #12030 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1050 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (35-14), #2654 Webster City (IA) (27-14), #3915 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (28-7)

20Washington (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A8-24-1 (2nd)4-216.72.545-52
WINS: #4353 Oskaloosa (IA) (51-42), #5686 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (16-14), #9860 Fort Madison (IA) (63-15), #10040 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (55-7), #10327 West Burlington (IA) (73-0), #10624 Fairfield (IA) (35-7), #12073 Albia (IA) (64-7), #12701 Keokuk (IA) (63-0), LOSSES: #774 Solon (IA) (40-0), #2797 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (45-28)

21Oskaloosa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A6-43-2 (3rd)4-416.213.858-44
WINS: #5686 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (35-14), #9860 Fort Madison (IA) (58-14), #10001 Grinnell (IA) (41-0), #10327 West Burlington (IA) (56-13), #10624 Fairfield (IA) (54-0), #12701 Keokuk (IA) (56-14), LOSSES: #292 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (43-10), #680 Pella (IA) (35-7), #774 Solon (IA) (43-7), #4260 Washington (IA) (51-42)

22Spirit Lake (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A5-43-3 (t 3rd)3-313.96.841-43
WINS: #7209 Algona (IA) (49-21), #7716 Humboldt (IA) (38-14), #8476 Le Mars (IA) (49-12), #9854 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (29-12), #11811 Forest City (IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1595 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (31-14), #3197 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (8-3), #3884 Storm Lake (IA) (41-19), #4202 Spencer (IA) (26-13)

23Carroll (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A4-53-4 (t 4th)3-513.116.152-36
WINS: #3602 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (34-24), #5747 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (26-21), #7723 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (28-26), #8299 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (17-14), LOSSES: #890 Harlan (IA) (40-0), #2487 Glenwood (IA) (13-12), #3197 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (21-6), #3835 Winterset (IA) (22-19), #5411 Atlantic (IA) (20-14)

24Benton (Van Horne, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A6-34-3 (4th)5-313.16.543-45
WINS: #5413 Marion (IA) (17-14), #7084 Independence (IA) (35-14), #8917 Charles City (IA) (45-22), #9488 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (31-29), #11025 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (41-14), #12761 Oelwein (IA) (48-0), LOSSES: #292 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (31-21), #2732 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (45-7), #3153 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (49-21)

25Atlantic (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A5-43-4 (t 4th)3-4116.739-46
WINS: #4988 Carroll (IA) (20-14), #7723 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (19-13), #8299 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (26-0), #12011 Shenandoah (IA) (42-14), #12283 Clarinda (IA) (40-0), LOSSES: #890 Harlan (IA) (22-0), #2487 Glenwood (IA) (42-20), #3835 Winterset (IA) (20-0), #5747 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (31-28)

26Marion (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A6-35-2 (t 3rd)5-3110.943-45
WINS: #3038 Union (La Porte City, IA) (47-22), #3299 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (16-14), #9898 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (34-8), #10045 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (35-0), #12345 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (49-3), #13351 Maquoketa (IA) (62-21), LOSSES: #2797 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (49-21), #4990 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (17-14), #7114 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (34-14)

27Nevada (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A5-43-4 (t 4th)4-41111.645-41
WINS: #5646 Knoxville (IA) (28-14), #6455 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (14-13), #6534 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (33-30), #7436 Perry (IA) (24-7), #10001 Grinnell (IA) (23-9), LOSSES: #680 Pella (IA) (49-20), #2105 Carlisle (IA) (56-34), #3311 Norwalk (IA) (34-7), #8637 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (42-21)

28Knoxville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A5-43-4 (t 4th)4-49.97.942-44
WINS: #6534 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (20-14), #8637 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (36-29), #10001 Grinnell (IA) (34-11), #10616 Chariton (IA) (13-6), #10624 Fairfield (IA) (49-14), LOSSES: #680 Pella (IA) (34-10), #2105 Carlisle (IA) (57-37), #3311 Norwalk (IA) (35-16), #5424 Nevada (IA) (28-14)

29Mt. Pleasant (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A6-32-3 (4th)3-39.80.441-45
WINS: #7947 Mediapolis (IA) (37-7), #9860 Fort Madison (IA) (44-16), #10045 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (14-7), #10327 West Burlington (IA) (14-3), #10624 Fairfield (IA) (27-0), #12701 Keokuk (IA) (49-13), LOSSES: #774 Solon (IA) (33-0), #4260 Washington (IA) (16-14), #4353 Oskaloosa (IA) (35-14)

30Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A4-53-4 (t 4th)3-49.512.345-40
WINS: #5411 Atlantic (IA) (31-28), #7723 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (34-14), #8299 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (14-13), #8451 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (31-6), LOSSES: #890 Harlan (IA) (56-14), #2487 Glenwood (IA) (52-14), #3835 Winterset (IA) (18-3), #4988 Carroll (IA) (26-21), #6569 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (28-14)

31Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A2-72-5 (6th)2-76.115.150-36
WINS: #8637 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (34-13), #10001 Grinnell (IA) (34-0), LOSSES: #680 Pella (IA) (34-12), #2105 Carlisle (IA) (45-0), #3311 Norwalk (IA) (16-10), #3835 Winterset (IA) (20-10), #4226 Boone (IA) (35-31), #5424 Nevada (IA) (33-30), #5646 Knoxville (IA) (20-14)

32Independence (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A4-63-4 (5th)4-53.810.356-43
WINS: #8917 Charles City (IA) (47-32), #9488 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (59-26), #10045 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (35-7), #11025 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (54-14), LOSSES: #292 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (37-0), #2732 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (48-13), #3153 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (52-14), #3299 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (37-0), #4990 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (35-14), #6085 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (40-27)

33Wahlert (Dubuque, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A5-45-2 (t 3rd)5-23.7-0.741-44
WINS: #5413 Marion (IA) (34-14), #9898 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (28-7), #10045 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (42-20), #12345 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (38-13), #13351 Maquoketa (IA) (42-7), LOSSES: #2797 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (35-10), #3299 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (18-0), #5941 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (12-10), #6888 Dubuque (IA) (27-24)

34Algona (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A4-52-4 (t 5th)2-43.29.144-40
WINS: #4202 Spencer (IA) (31-24), #7716 Humboldt (IA) (16-13), #7780 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (23-21), #11811 Forest City (IA) (27-7), LOSSES: #1595 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (36-7), #3197 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (42-6), #3884 Storm Lake (IA) (35-34), #4825 Spirit Lake (IA) (49-21), #8476 Le Mars (IA) (12-7)

35Perry (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A4-52-4 (5th)3-52.28.540-45
WINS: #8458 Gilbert (IA) (31-27), #8637 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (38-31), #9112 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (17-14), #12030 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (62-13), LOSSES: #1050 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (42-7), #2654 Webster City (IA) (42-7), #3915 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (41-17), #4226 Boone (IA) (41-7), #5424 Nevada (IA) (24-7)

36Humboldt (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A3-62-4 (t 5th)2-5112.349-36
WINS: #4202 Spencer (IA) (17-14), #8476 Le Mars (IA) (29-22), #11436 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (34-20), LOSSES: #1595 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (40-7), #2654 Webster City (IA) (28-7), #3197 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (22-7), #3884 Storm Lake (IA) (47-14), #4825 Spirit Lake (IA) (38-14), #7209 Algona (IA) (16-13)

37Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A2-71-6 (7th)1-70.912.146-39
WINS: #8299 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (44-43), #12283 Clarinda (IA) (48-0), LOSSES: #890 Harlan (IA) (42-7), #2487 Glenwood (IA) (49-13), #3835 Winterset (IA) (35-19), #4226 Boone (IA) (28-27), #4988 Carroll (IA) (28-26), #5411 Atlantic (IA) (19-13), #5747 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (34-14)

38A-D-M (Adel, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A1-80-7 (8th)1-8-1.219.454-33
WINS: #3915 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (2-0), LOSSES: #890 Harlan (IA) (55-7), #1050 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (35-0), #2487 Glenwood (IA) (42-20), #3835 Winterset (IA) (34-13), #4988 Carroll (IA) (17-14), #5411 Atlantic (IA) (26-0), #5747 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (14-13), #7723 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (44-43)

39Gilbert (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A2-71-5 (6th)1-6-1.911.447-39
WINS: #9112 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (37-31), #12030 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (49-20), LOSSES: #1050 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (35-0), #2105 Carlisle (IA) (57-29), #2654 Webster City (IA) (42-20), #3915 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (46-17), #4226 Boone (IA) (55-34), #7436 Perry (IA) (31-27), #7674 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (36-27)

40Le Mars (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A2-71-5 (7th)1-5-212.953-32
WINS: #7209 Algona (IA) (12-7), #7940 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (18-6), LOSSES: #1595 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (49-12), #3197 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (38-0), #3884 Storm Lake (IA) (28-0), #4202 Spencer (IA) (21-14), #4825 Spirit Lake (IA) (49-12), #5810 Sioux Center (IA) (27-9), #7716 Humboldt (IA) (29-22)

41North Polk (Alleman, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A2-71-6 (t 7th)1-7-2.712.646-40
WINS: #5424 Nevada (IA) (42-21), #7674 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (14-6), LOSSES: #680 Pella (IA) (41-0), #2105 Carlisle (IA) (31-0), #3311 Norwalk (IA) (42-14), #5646 Knoxville (IA) (36-29), #6534 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (34-13), #7436 Perry (IA) (38-31), #10001 Grinnell (IA) (24-23)

42Charles City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A2-71-6 (t 6th)1-6-411.653-37
WINS: #8487 Osage (IA) (35-20), #11025 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (36-20), LOSSES: #292 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (50-0), #2732 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (31-7), #3153 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (34-0), #4701 New Hampton (IA) (14-0), #4990 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (45-22), #7084 Independence (IA) (47-32), #9488 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (29-20)

43South Tama County (Tama, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A2-71-6 (t 6th)2-6-6.712.452-39
WINS: #8917 Charles City (IA) (29-20), #10001 Grinnell (IA) (29-16), LOSSES: #292 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (62-7), #2521 Williamsburg (IA) (49-13), #2732 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (61-23), #3153 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (49-6), #4990 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (31-29), #7084 Independence (IA) (59-26), #11025 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (28-0)

44Fort Madison (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A4-50-5 (6th)0-5-8.5-1.941-45
WINS: #10327 West Burlington (IA) (21-17), #10730 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (56-35), #12701 Keokuk (IA) (48-24), #13591 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (39-0), LOSSES: #774 Solon (IA) (62-0), #4260 Washington (IA) (63-15), #4353 Oskaloosa (IA) (58-14), #5686 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (44-16), #10624 Fairfield (IA) (33-6)

45Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A4-52-5 (6th)3-5-8.8-5.532-53
WINS: #11025 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (37-7), #12345 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (13-0), #12761 Oelwein (IA) (33-8), #13351 Maquoketa (IA) (44-14), LOSSES: #2797 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (41-0), #3299 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (33-8), #5413 Marion (IA) (34-8), #7114 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (28-7), #10045 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (35-14)

46Grinnell (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A1-81-6 (t 7th)1-8-9.31447-40
WINS: #8637 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (24-23), LOSSES: #680 Pella (IA) (47-0), #2105 Carlisle (IA) (49-3), #3311 Norwalk (IA) (49-0), #4353 Oskaloosa (IA) (41-0), #5424 Nevada (IA) (23-9), #5646 Knoxville (IA) (34-11), #6534 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (34-0), #9488 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (29-16)

47Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A3-63-4 (5th)3-6-9.60.742-44
WINS: #9898 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (35-14), #12345 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (29-14), #13351 Maquoketa (IA) (51-0), LOSSES: #2797 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (41-7), #3299 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (35-6), #5413 Marion (IA) (35-0), #5686 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (14-7), #7084 Independence (IA) (35-7), #7114 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (42-20)

48Fairfield (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A2-71-4 (5th)1-5-12.8852-37
WINS: #9860 Fort Madison (IA) (33-6), #12701 Keokuk (IA) (23-20), LOSSES: #774 Solon (IA) (43-0), #2521 Williamsburg (IA) (55-7), #4260 Washington (IA) (35-7), #4353 Oskaloosa (IA) (54-0), #5646 Knoxville (IA) (49-14), #5686 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (27-0), #10327 West Burlington (IA) (34-14)

49Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A1-81-6 (t 6th)1-7-15.11354-37
WINS: #9488 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (28-0), LOSSES: #292 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (38-0), #2732 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (41-0), #3038 Union (La Porte City, IA) (42-14), #3153 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (55-0), #4990 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (41-14), #7084 Independence (IA) (54-14), #8917 Charles City (IA) (36-20), #9898 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (37-7)

50Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-21.36.146-48
WINS: #11436 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (38-26), LOSSES: #1050 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (21-0), #2654 Webster City (IA) (62-6), #3915 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (71-14), #4226 Boone (IA) (42-0), #6380 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (35-0), #7436 Perry (IA) (62-13), #8458 Gilbert (IA) (49-20), #9112 Greene County (Jefferson, IA) (61-21), #11619 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (16-14)

51Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-23.5145-42
WINS: #13351 Maquoketa (IA) (15-6), LOSSES: #2797 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (56-17), #2841 Cascade (IA) (47-0), #3299 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (55-24), #5413 Marion (IA) (49-3), #7114 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (38-13), #9898 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (13-0), #10045 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (29-14), #12075 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (26-20)

52Maquoketa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-32.64.150-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2797 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (41-0), #2841 Cascade (IA) (48-0), #3299 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (68-0), #5413 Marion (IA) (62-21), #7114 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (42-7), #8648 Anamosa (IA) (46-20), #9898 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (44-14), #10045 Clear Creek-Amana (Tiffin, IA) (51-0), #12345 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (15-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A11-14-1 (2nd)11-154.423.771-49
WINS: #1030 Johnston (IA) (13-10), #1059 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (44-7), #1511 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (42-12), #1877 Waukee (IA) (48-21), #2432 Urbandale (IA) (42-13), #2432 Urbandale (IA) (45-3), #4652 Ankeny (IA) (42-18), #4787 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (62-21), #6517 Ames (IA) (61-28), #9731 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (69-6), #10990 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (77-7), LOSSES: #1059 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (22-19)

2Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 84A12-05-0 (1st)12-042.99.160-58
WINS: #1901 Cedar Falls (IA) (32-31), #1901 Cedar Falls (IA) (27-9), #1949 Bettendorf (IA) (23-0), #2077 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (37-27), #4153 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (48-28), #6078 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (49-7), #6252 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (34-20), #10444 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (42-7), #10935 Muscatine (IA) (51-3), #11116 Iowa City (IA) (52-6), #12465 Burlington (IA) (49-0), #12494 Ottumwa (IA) (55-7), LOSSES: none

3Johnston (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A9-25-0 (1st)9-239.22563-47
WINS: #1059 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (13-8), #1877 Waukee (IA) (31-18), #2077 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (14-7), #2077 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (27-17), #2432 Urbandale (IA) (28-14), #5337 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (30-15), #5775 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (35-7), #8472 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (49-35), #12582 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (42-6), LOSSES: #222 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (13-10), #1511 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (27-14)

4Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A9-35-0 (1st)9-338.925.475-45
WINS: #222 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (22-19), #1877 Waukee (IA) (31-21), #1977 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (44-14), #4652 Ankeny (IA) (21-0), #4787 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (42-7), #5337 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (13-6), #6517 Ames (IA) (53-13), #9731 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-0), #10990 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (68-7), LOSSES: #222 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (44-7), #1030 Johnston (IA) (13-8), #2077 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (34-7)

5Valley (West Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A8-25-0 (1st)8-234.32368-34
WINS: #1030 Johnston (IA) (27-14), #1877 Waukee (IA) (29-21), #1949 Bettendorf (IA) (23-16), #2077 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (41-34), #5329 Newton (IA) (38-28), #5365 Indianola (IA) (35-0), #6601 Fort Dodge (IA) (59-14), #11674 Marshalltown (IA) (69-0), LOSSES: #222 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (42-12), #1977 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (21-14)

6Waukee (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A6-44-1 (2nd)6-431.221.858-42
WINS: #2432 Urbandale (IA) (29-7), #4652 Ankeny (IA) (53-20), #5337 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (48-13), #5775 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (49-16), #8472 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (42-7), #12582 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (63-6), LOSSES: #222 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (48-21), #1030 Johnston (IA) (31-18), #1059 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (31-21), #1511 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (29-21)

7Cedar Falls (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A9-25-0 (1st)9-231.112.463-44
WINS: #4153 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (28-7), #5941 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (38-18), #6078 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-6), #6517 Ames (IA) (65-7), #6601 Fort Dodge (IA) (55-7), #6993 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (38-0), #7815 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (45-7), #11047 Mason City (IA) (52-0), #12144 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (66-0), LOSSES: #734 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (27-9), #734 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (32-31)

8Bettendorf (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A10-24-0 (1st)8-230.713.372-48
WINS: #2797 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (45-7), #3192 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (31-21), #3981 Pleasant Valley (IA) (28-14), #3981 Pleasant Valley (IA) (27-17), #6078 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (56-0), #6922 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (35-0), #10430 Clinton (IA) (49-10), #10935 Muscatine (IA) (58-20), #11116 Iowa City (IA) (52-0), #11493 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (49-0), LOSSES: #734 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (23-0), #1511 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (23-16)

9Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A9-24-1 (2nd)8-230.513.950-57
WINS: #890 Harlan (IA) (31-21), #1511 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (21-14), #4652 Ankeny (IA) (33-10), #5775 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (31-10), #6569 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-0), #7459 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (56-14), #9731 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (51-0), #12582 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (35-0), #13611 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (72-0), LOSSES: #1059 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (44-14), #2432 Urbandale (IA) (13-7)

10Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A6-44-1 (2nd)6-429.721.966-35
WINS: #1059 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (34-7), #5329 Newton (IA) (49-14), #5365 Indianola (IA) (30-22), #6601 Fort Dodge (IA) (52-7), #8472 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (54-13), #11674 Marshalltown (IA) (52-0), LOSSES: #734 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (37-27), #1030 Johnston (IA) (27-17), #1030 Johnston (IA) (14-7), #1511 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (41-34)

11Urbandale (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A6-45-0 (1st)6-42721.659-42
WINS: #1977 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (13-7), #4652 Ankeny (IA) (31-14), #6569 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (59-22), #7459 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (46-0), #11047 Mason City (IA) (55-7), #13611 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (68-8), LOSSES: #222 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (45-3), #222 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (42-13), #1030 Johnston (IA) (28-14), #1877 Waukee (IA) (29-7)

12North Scott (Eldridge, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A9-25-0 (1st)8-122.45.657-50
WINS: #3981 Pleasant Valley (IA) (23-14), #5941 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (40-21), #6888 Dubuque (IA) (45-34), #6922 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (27-7), #6922 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (50-0), #9744 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (38-0), #10430 Clinton (IA) (56-13), #10935 Muscatine (IA) (44-7), #12274 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (55-6), LOSSES: #1949 Bettendorf (IA) (31-21), #2797 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (17-10)

13Pleasant Valley (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A7-34-1 (2nd)7-3186.252-46
WINS: #5941 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (55-41), #6888 Dubuque (IA) (49-17), #7815 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (41-20), #9744 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (49-14), #10935 Muscatine (IA) (63-6), #11116 Iowa City (IA) (35-0), #12274 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (62-7), LOSSES: #1949 Bettendorf (IA) (27-17), #1949 Bettendorf (IA) (28-14), #3192 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (23-14)

14Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 84A8-24-1 (2nd)7-217.14.948-49
WINS: #6078 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-20), #6252 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (32-19), #6922 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (35-21), #7815 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (28-0), #10430 Clinton (IA) (49-22), #10444 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (43-19), #12465 Burlington (IA) (53-20), #12494 Ottumwa (IA) (56-7), LOSSES: #734 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (48-28), #1901 Cedar Falls (IA) (28-7)

15Ankeny (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A4-53-2 (3rd)4-514.61853-38
WINS: #5365 Indianola (IA) (20-12), #6569 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (24-14), #7459 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (34-30), #13611 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (63-0), LOSSES: #222 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (42-18), #1059 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (21-0), #1877 Waukee (IA) (53-20), #1977 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (33-10), #2432 Urbandale (IA) (31-14)

16Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A6-33-2 (3rd)6-3146.638-49
WINS: #6517 Ames (IA) (47-41), #7459 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (58-41), #8472 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (41-21), #9731 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (62-13), #10990 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (47-0), #12494 Ottumwa (IA) (51-19), LOSSES: #222 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (62-21), #1059 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (42-7), #5337 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (34-20)

17Newton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A7-23-2 (3rd)7-211.5-5.327-56
WINS: #5365 Indianola (IA) (45-44), #6601 Fort Dodge (IA) (71-70), #11674 Marshalltown (IA) (49-28), #12144 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (56-26), #12465 Burlington (IA) (47-26), #12494 Ottumwa (IA) (42-7), #13611 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (60-2), LOSSES: #1511 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (38-28), #2077 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (49-14)

18Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A5-42-3 (4th)5-411.48.839-48
WINS: #4787 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (34-20), #7459 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (31-13), #8472 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (41-37), #12494 Ottumwa (IA) (28-6), #12582 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (34-6), LOSSES: #1030 Johnston (IA) (30-15), #1059 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (13-6), #1877 Waukee (IA) (48-13), #5775 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (30-27)

19Indianola (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A5-42-3 (4th)4-411.38.139-44
WINS: #3311 Norwalk (IA) (24-7), #6601 Fort Dodge (IA) (35-32), #7459 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (35-32), #11674 Marshalltown (IA) (44-14), #12494 Ottumwa (IA) (35-6), LOSSES: #1511 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (35-0), #2077 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (30-22), #4652 Ankeny (IA) (20-12), #5329 Newton (IA) (45-44)

20Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A4-53-2 (3rd)4-39.413.650-39
WINS: #5337 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (30-27), #8472 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (27-24), #10990 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (34-10), #12582 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (47-12), LOSSES: #1030 Johnston (IA) (35-7), #1595 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (28-7), #1877 Waukee (IA) (49-16), #1977 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (31-10), #3197 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (41-14)

21Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A5-42-3 (4th)3-48.76.150-36
WINS: #6660 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (34-21), #6993 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (22-14), #7114 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (12-10), #9744 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (37-14), #12274 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (40-13), LOSSES: #1901 Cedar Falls (IA) (38-18), #3192 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (40-21), #3981 Pleasant Valley (IA) (55-41), #6888 Dubuque (IA) (23-6)

22Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A5-53-2 (t 2nd)5-5811.860-39
WINS: #6252 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (24-14), #7815 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-18), #10444 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (38-0), #11047 Mason City (IA) (46-7), #12144 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (69-20), LOSSES: #734 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (49-7), #1901 Cedar Falls (IA) (35-6), #1949 Bettendorf (IA) (56-0), #4153 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-20), #6993 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (38-35)

23Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 84A6-33-2 (3rd)6-37.3-237-49
WINS: #7815 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-3), #9744 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (24-7), #10444 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (38-28), #10935 Muscatine (IA) (50-6), #12465 Burlington (IA) (49-14), #12494 Ottumwa (IA) (48-0), LOSSES: #734 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (34-20), #4153 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (32-19), #6078 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (24-14)

24Ames (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A4-52-3 (4th)4-56.19.246-43
WINS: #9731 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (55-21), #10990 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (74-21), #11116 Iowa City (IA) (56-33), #11674 Marshalltown (IA) (43-13), LOSSES: #222 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (61-28), #1059 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (53-13), #1901 Cedar Falls (IA) (65-7), #4787 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (47-41), #6601 Fort Dodge (IA) (62-52)

25Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A4-51-4 (5th)3-45.95.338-47
WINS: #5747 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (28-14), #9731 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (33-8), #10990 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (56-21), #13611 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (50-13), LOSSES: #1977 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-0), #2432 Urbandale (IA) (59-22), #2487 Glenwood (IA) (24-14), #4652 Ankeny (IA) (24-14), #7459 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (56-55)

26Fort Dodge (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A4-51-4 (5th)4-55.76.842-43
WINS: #6517 Ames (IA) (62-52), #11047 Mason City (IA) (47-6), #11674 Marshalltown (IA) (49-12), #12582 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1511 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (59-14), #1901 Cedar Falls (IA) (55-7), #2077 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (52-7), #5329 Newton (IA) (71-70), #5365 Indianola (IA) (35-32)

27Dubuque (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A6-33-2 (3rd)4-34.5-0.741-43
WINS: #5941 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (23-6), #7114 Wahlert (Dubuque, IA) (27-24), #9744 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (28-14), #10430 Clinton (IA) (28-14), #11493 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (35-7), #12274 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (42-28), LOSSES: #3192 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (45-34), #3981 Pleasant Valley (IA) (49-17), #6993 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (28-13)

28Davenport Central (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A6-43-1 (2nd)5-44.40.748-50
WINS: #10430 Clinton (IA) (44-12), #10935 Muscatine (IA) (40-7), #11116 Iowa City (IA) (63-28), #11493 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (58-0), #12274 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (43-7), #12465 Burlington (IA) (38-13), LOSSES: #1949 Bettendorf (IA) (35-0), #3192 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (50-0), #3192 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (27-7), #4153 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-21)

29Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A5-42-3 (t 4th)5-44.1-1.637-47
WINS: #6078 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (38-35), #6888 Dubuque (IA) (28-13), #9744 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (33-7), #11674 Marshalltown (IA) (56-14), #12144 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (58-6), LOSSES: #1901 Cedar Falls (IA) (38-0), #5941 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (22-14), #7815 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-17), #11047 Mason City (IA) (29-28)

30Hoover (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A3-62-3 (4th)3-62.18.241-43
WINS: #6569 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-55), #8472 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (20-17), #13611 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (62-0), LOSSES: #1977 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-14), #2432 Urbandale (IA) (46-0), #4652 Ankeny (IA) (34-30), #4787 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (58-41), #5337 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (31-13), #5365 Indianola (IA) (35-32)

31Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A4-53-2 (t 2nd)4-50.63.746-40
WINS: #6993 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (21-17), #10444 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (27-20), #11047 Mason City (IA) (34-7), #12144 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (42-12), LOSSES: #1901 Cedar Falls (IA) (45-7), #3981 Pleasant Valley (IA) (41-20), #4153 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (28-0), #6078 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-18), #6252 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-3)

32Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A2-71-4 (5th)2-7-2839-46
WINS: #12582 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (55-13), #13611 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (62-0), LOSSES: #1030 Johnston (IA) (49-35), #1877 Waukee (IA) (42-7), #2077 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (54-13), #4787 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (41-21), #5337 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (41-37), #5775 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (27-24), #7459 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (20-17)

33Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A2-71-4 (5th)2-6-7.914.853-37
WINS: #10990 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (21-7), #12582 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (53-12), LOSSES: #222 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (69-6), #1059 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (42-0), #1977 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (51-0), #2487 Glenwood (IA) (45-0), #4787 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (62-13), #6517 Ames (IA) (55-21), #6569 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (33-8)

34Hempstead (Dubuque, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A3-61-4 (5th)3-6-7.9-0.144-40
WINS: #11493 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (30-26), #12144 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (46-18), #12274 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (47-21), LOSSES: #3192 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (38-0), #3981 Pleasant Valley (IA) (49-14), #5941 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (37-14), #6252 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (24-7), #6888 Dubuque (IA) (28-14), #6993 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (33-7)

35Linn-Mar (Marion, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 84A2-72-3 (4th)2-6-11.86.751-39
WINS: #12465 Burlington (IA) (28-7), #12494 Ottumwa (IA) (35-21), LOSSES: #292 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (16-0), #734 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (42-7), #4153 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (43-19), #6078 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (38-0), #6252 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (38-28), #7815 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (27-20), #11116 Iowa City (IA) (26-13)

36Muscatine (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A2-72-2 (3rd)2-6-14.58.658-33
WINS: #11116 Iowa City (IA) (21-16), #11493 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (36-33), LOSSES: #734 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (51-3), #1949 Bettendorf (IA) (58-20), #3192 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (44-7), #3981 Pleasant Valley (IA) (63-6), #6252 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (50-6), #6922 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (40-7), #10430 Clinton (IA) (27-7)

37Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A2-70-5 (6th)2-7-14.96.240-47
WINS: #12582 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (29-20), #13611 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (44-6), LOSSES: #222 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (77-7), #1059 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (68-7), #4787 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (47-0), #5775 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (34-10), #6517 Ames (IA) (74-21), #6569 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-21), #9731 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (21-7)

38Mason City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A2-72-3 (t 4th)2-6-15.24.943-43
WINS: #6993 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (29-28), #12144 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (40-18), LOSSES: #1901 Cedar Falls (IA) (52-0), #2432 Urbandale (IA) (55-7), #5151 Clear Lake (IA) (55-22), #6078 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (46-7), #6601 Fort Dodge (IA) (47-6), #7815 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (34-7), #11674 Marshalltown (IA) (16-13)

39Iowa City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A2-70-4 (5th)1-7-15.64.749-40
WINS: #10430 Clinton (IA) (41-29), #10444 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (26-13), LOSSES: #734 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (52-6), #1949 Bettendorf (IA) (52-0), #3981 Pleasant Valley (IA) (35-0), #6517 Ames (IA) (56-33), #6922 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (63-28), #10935 Muscatine (IA) (21-16), #11493 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (34-28)

40Davenport North (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A3-61-3 (4th)3-5-17.9-6.734-51
WINS: #11116 Iowa City (IA) (34-28), #12274 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (25-10), #12465 Burlington (IA) (22-15), LOSSES: #1949 Bettendorf (IA) (49-0), #6888 Dubuque (IA) (35-7), #6922 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (58-0), #9744 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (30-26), #10430 Clinton (IA) (30-29), #10935 Muscatine (IA) (36-33)

41Marshalltown (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A1-80-5 (6th)1-8-196.943-40
WINS: #11047 Mason City (IA) (16-13), LOSSES: #1511 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (69-0), #2077 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (52-0), #5329 Newton (IA) (49-28), #5365 Indianola (IA) (44-14), #6517 Ames (IA) (43-13), #6601 Fort Dodge (IA) (49-12), #6993 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (56-14), #12144 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (18-15)

42Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A2-70-5 (6th)2-7-22.1-2.836-48
WINS: #11674 Marshalltown (IA) (18-15), #13611 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (38-0), LOSSES: #1901 Cedar Falls (IA) (66-0), #5329 Newton (IA) (56-26), #6078 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (69-20), #6993 Waterloo West (Waterloo, IA) (58-6), #7815 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (42-12), #9744 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (46-18), #11047 Mason City (IA) (40-18)

43Davenport West (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A1-80-5 (6th)1-7-22.9-0.743-42
WINS: #12465 Burlington (IA) (20-13), LOSSES: #3192 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (55-6), #3981 Pleasant Valley (IA) (62-7), #5941 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (40-13), #6888 Dubuque (IA) (42-28), #6922 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (43-7), #9744 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (47-21), #10430 Clinton (IA) (28-14), #11493 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (25-10)

44Burlington (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 84A1-81-4 (5th)1-8-24.40.345-41
WINS: #12494 Ottumwa (IA) (27-20), LOSSES: #734 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (49-0), #4153 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (53-20), #5329 Newton (IA) (47-26), #6252 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (49-14), #6922 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (38-13), #10444 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (28-7), #11493 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (22-15), #12274 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (20-13)

45Ottumwa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 84A0-90-5 (6th)0-9-24.68.452-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #734 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (55-7), #4153 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (56-7), #4787 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (51-19), #5329 Newton (IA) (42-7), #5337 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (28-6), #5365 Indianola (IA) (35-6), #6252 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (48-0), #10444 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (35-21), #12465 Burlington (IA) (27-20)

46Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A0-90-5 (6th)0-9-25.41143-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1030 Johnston (IA) (42-6), #1877 Waukee (IA) (63-6), #1977 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (35-0), #5337 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (34-6), #5775 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (47-12), #6601 Fort Dodge (IA) (56-0), #8472 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (55-13), #9731 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (53-12), #10990 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (29-20)

47Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A0-90-5 (6th)0-9-35.95.539-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1977 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (72-0), #2432 Urbandale (IA) (68-8), #4652 Ankeny (IA) (63-0), #5329 Newton (IA) (60-2), #6569 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (50-13), #7459 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (62-0), #8472 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (62-0), #10990 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (44-6), #12144 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (38-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Sioux (Hawarden, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A13-07-0 (1st)12-046.47.573-57
WINS: #1531 Hudson (IA) (35-14), #2778 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (55-21), #4615 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (54-12), #5187 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (49-0), #6978 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (56-7), #7283 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (44-6), #7338 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (63-6), #7706 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (54-14), #8769 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (78-7), #9228 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (49-6), #10199 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (56-12), #10986 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (70-22), #12970 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (58-2), LOSSES: none

2Hudson (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A12-16-0 (1st)10-134.25.179-50
WINS: #2878 St. Ansgar (IA) (41-17), #4185 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (5-0), #4263 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (30-0), #6398 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (35-0), #7497 Belle Plaine (IA) (31-14), #7653 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (32-0), #7891 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (48-6), #9800 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (21-14), #11187 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (62-0), #11828 North Tama (Traer, IA) (53-12), #13761 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (64-7), #14169 GMG (Garwin, IA) (55-0), LOSSES: #537 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (35-14)

3St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A10-26-1 (2nd)8-224.72.669-48
WINS: #5187 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (31-10), #6406 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (55-7), #6687 Earlham (IA) (46-7), #6978 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (27-0), #8310 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (35-0), #10734 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (56-0), #11228 Griswold (IA) (56-14), #11315 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (60-6), #12775 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (66-0), #13670 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (59-0), LOSSES: #537 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (55-21), #5857 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (8-7)

4St. Ansgar (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A11-17-0 (1st)9-124.1468-50
WINS: #4185 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (35-7), #4615 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (21-20), #5123 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (35-12), #6213 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (33-17), #7653 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (35-32), #8251 Grundy Center (IA) (42-21), #8487 Osage (IA) (41-35), #9401 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (44-0), #11437 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (46-0), #12316 North Butler (Greene, IA) (17-0), #13843 Rockford (IA) (82-7), LOSSES: #1531 Hudson (IA) (41-17)

5Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A9-17-0 (1st)7-117.2-1.854-42
WINS: #3179 Denver (IA) (27-6), #5123 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (27-8), #6213 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (14-13), #6976 Alburnett (IA) (32-6), #9817 Lisbon (IA) (38-22), #10206 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (35-7), #10226 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (34-0), #13534 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (42-0), #13639 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (34-0), LOSSES: #4185 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (14-0)

6Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A9-25-1 (2nd)7-217061-48
WINS: #4142 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (14-0), #6085 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (19-7), #7497 Belle Plaine (IA) (43-0), #8251 Grundy Center (IA) (28-7), #9800 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (38-13), #11187 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (28-7), #11828 North Tama (Traer, IA) (42-0), #13761 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (55-13), #14169 GMG (Garwin, IA) (46-0), LOSSES: #1531 Hudson (IA) (5-0), #2878 St. Ansgar (IA) (35-7)

7Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A9-16-0 (1st)9-116.7-648-47
WINS: #6398 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (35-7), #8493 New London (IA) (28-0), #8493 New London (IA) (20-14), #9800 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (32-7), #9855 Montezuma (IA) (40-0), #11187 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (49-17), #13495 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (74-0), #13565 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (54-14), #14052 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1531 Hudson (IA) (30-0)

8West Hancock (Britt, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A7-46-1 (2nd)7-214.84.867-41
WINS: #5979 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (26-12), #7653 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (42-6), #8251 Grundy Center (IA) (30-0), #9401 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (54-20), #11437 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (56-14), #12316 North Butler (Greene, IA) (62-18), #13843 Rockford (IA) (68-2), LOSSES: #537 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (54-12), #2878 St. Ansgar (IA) (21-20), #5706 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (12-8), #7780 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (40-0)

9Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A8-35-2 (3rd)6-312.21.455-53
WINS: #5857 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (34-14), #7283 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (48-23), #8769 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (21-7), #10199 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (17-0), #10986 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (35-6), #11278 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (44-16), #12970 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (49-21), #13009 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (69-20), LOSSES: #537 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (49-0), #2778 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (31-10), #6978 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (29-28)

10Southwest Valley (Corning, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A9-17-0 (1st)7-19-8.442-53
WINS: #2778 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (8-7), #6687 Earlham (IA) (38-15), #9902 Mt. Ayr (IA) (14-6), #10734 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (21-0), #11228 Griswold (IA) (48-0), #11315 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (56-6), #12775 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (65-0), #12797 Red Oak (IA) (42-0), #13670 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (49-7), LOSSES: #5187 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (34-14)

11Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A9-16-0 (1st)6-18.4-9.136-57
WINS: #7338 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (32-6), #7904 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (26-20), #9228 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (35-14), #9815 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (19-0), #11318 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (41-7), #11781 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (35-0), #12110 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (26-12), #13009 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (42-7), #13288 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (22-6), LOSSES: #4615 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (26-12)

12East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A8-26-1 (2nd)6-27.5-6.546-49
WINS: #6976 Alburnett (IA) (7-6), #9172 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (21-6), #9817 Lisbon (IA) (13-6), #10206 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (28-6), #10226 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (20-14), #13534 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (70-15), #13639 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (62-0), #13760 Jesup (IA) (41-6), LOSSES: #2878 St. Ansgar (IA) (33-17), #4142 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (14-13)

13Pekin (Packwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A8-25-1 (2nd)5-26.7-8.644-52
WINS: #8493 New London (IA) (14-8), #8897 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (37-13), #9855 Montezuma (IA) (42-0), #12073 Albia (IA) (41-7), #13495 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (56-6), #13565 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (42-0), #13591 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (50-6), #14052 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (38-0), LOSSES: #1531 Hudson (IA) (35-0), #4263 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (35-7)

14Earlham (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A6-35-2 (3rd)5-25.3-5.448-40
WINS: #9666 Madrid (IA) (21-20), #10734 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (63-0), #11228 Griswold (IA) (56-8), #11315 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (70-0), #12775 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (71-7), #13670 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (63-6), LOSSES: #1072 Van Meter (IA) (21-20), #2778 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (46-7), #5857 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (38-15)

15Alburnett (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A7-25-2 (3rd)6-24.2-12.139-44
WINS: #7497 Belle Plaine (IA) (27-10), #9817 Lisbon (IA) (39-28), #10206 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (46-0), #10226 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (36-29), #13233 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (48-6), #13534 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (54-0), #13639 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (55-12), LOSSES: #4142 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (32-6), #6213 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (7-6)

16Westwood (Sloan, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A7-36-1 (2nd)6-24.22.652-47
WINS: #5187 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (29-28), #7283 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (27-20), #8769 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (21-6), #10199 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (13-12), #10986 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (21-6), #12970 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (26-20), #13009 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (26-0), LOSSES: #537 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (56-7), #2778 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (27-0), #6916 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (21-6)

17Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A5-44-3 (4th)4-32.92.750-40
WINS: #6550 Hinton (IA) (24-12), #8769 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (26-0), #10199 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (43-14), #10986 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (8-6), #12970 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (23-6), LOSSES: #537 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (44-6), #4242 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (35-6), #5187 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (48-23), #6978 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (27-20)

18Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A7-35-1 (2nd)5-22.6-0.247-48
WINS: #7904 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (26-7), #8682 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (22-8), #9228 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (28-21), #11318 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (50-6), #11781 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (18-6), #13009 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (42-6), #13288 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (50-0), LOSSES: #537 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (63-6), #5979 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (32-6), #8536 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (40-13)

19Belle Plaine (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A6-34-2 (3rd)5-31.9-12.542-47
WINS: #9800 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (42-13), #11187 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (37-13), #11828 North Tama (Traer, IA) (44-6), #13565 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (49-14), #13761 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (47-7), #14169 GMG (Garwin, IA) (51-8), LOSSES: #1531 Hudson (IA) (31-14), #4185 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (43-0), #6976 Alburnett (IA) (27-10)

20Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A6-35-2 (3rd)6-31.3-5.847-43
WINS: #8251 Grundy Center (IA) (14-13), #9401 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (29-27), #11437 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (26-12), #12316 North Butler (Greene, IA) (17-0), #13534 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (38-0), #13843 Rockford (IA) (52-0), LOSSES: #1531 Hudson (IA) (32-0), #2878 St. Ansgar (IA) (35-32), #4615 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (42-6)

21Ridge View (Holstein, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A6-34-2 (3rd)4-20.3-10.437-46
WINS: #8536 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (49-22), #9228 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (26-22), #11318 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (16-7), #11781 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (45-7), #13009 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (44-12), #13288 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (45-0), LOSSES: #5979 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (26-20), #6916 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (21-0), #7338 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (26-7)

22Grundy Center (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A5-44-3 (4th)4-4-0.9-5.645-43
WINS: #9401 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (35-20), #11437 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (40-6), #11619 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (35-20), #12316 North Butler (Greene, IA) (47-0), #13843 Rockford (IA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2878 St. Ansgar (IA) (42-21), #4185 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (28-7), #4615 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (30-0), #7653 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (14-13)

23New London (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A6-34-2 (3rd)4-3-2-1140-43
WINS: #9855 Montezuma (IA) (36-20), #10127 Wapello (IA) (25-0), #13495 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (63-12), #13565 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (54-6), #13721 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (45-12), #14052 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (44-0), LOSSES: #4263 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (28-0), #4263 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (20-14), #6398 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (14-8)

24Woodbury Central (Moville, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A4-53-4 (5th)4-4-3.3-0.645-43
WINS: #10199 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (26-6), #10986 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (42-14), #11781 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (25-0), #12970 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (34-7), LOSSES: #537 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (78-7), #5187 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (21-7), #6550 Hinton (IA) (45-7), #6978 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (21-6), #7283 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (26-0)

25Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A5-43-3 (4th)4-4-5.5-644-43
WINS: #10199 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (12-7), #11318 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (20-6), #11781 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (27-14), #13009 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (43-16), #13288 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (42-18), LOSSES: #537 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (49-6), #5979 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (35-14), #7338 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (28-21), #7904 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (26-22)

26Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A5-43-4 (5th)4-4-6.3-9.140-46
WINS: #11318 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (28-16), #11437 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (48-8), #12013 Lake Mills (IA) (35-31), #12316 North Butler (Greene, IA) (35-12), #13843 Rockford (IA) (42-21), LOSSES: #2878 St. Ansgar (IA) (44-0), #4615 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (54-20), #7653 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (29-27), #8251 Grundy Center (IA) (35-20)

27B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A4-53-3 (4th)3-5-8.2-6.948-40
WINS: #11187 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (48-13), #11828 North Tama (Traer, IA) (29-13), #13761 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (56-0), #14169 GMG (Garwin, IA) (68-7), LOSSES: #1531 Hudson (IA) (21-14), #4185 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (38-13), #4263 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (32-7), #7497 Belle Plaine (IA) (42-13), #9855 Montezuma (IA) (21-9)

28Lisbon (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A5-43-4 (t 4th)4-4-8.3-15.735-48
WINS: #10206 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (20-19), #13233 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (46-0), #13534 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (52-12), #13639 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (17-0), #14052 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4142 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (38-22), #6213 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (13-6), #6976 Alburnett (IA) (39-28), #10226 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (41-28)

29Montezuma (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A4-43-3 (4th)4-3-8.5-11.339-36
WINS: #9800 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (21-9), #13495 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (47-8), #13565 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (36-0), #14052 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (35-0), LOSSES: #4263 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (40-0), #5189 PCM (Monroe, IA) (2-0), #6398 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (42-0), #8493 New London (IA) (36-20)

30Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A2-72-5 (6th)2-6-10.42.553-36
WINS: #10986 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (20-0), #12970 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (36-6), LOSSES: #537 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (56-12), #5013 A-H-S-T/Walnut (Avoca, IA) (14-0), #5187 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (17-0), #6978 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (13-12), #7283 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (43-14), #8769 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (26-6), #9228 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (12-7)

31North Linn (Troy Mills, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A5-43-4 (t 4th)4-4-10.4-13.637-47
WINS: #10226 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (13-8), #11828 North Tama (Traer, IA) (21-6), #13534 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (66-0), #13639 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (34-6), #13760 Jesup (IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #4142 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (35-7), #6213 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (28-6), #6976 Alburnett (IA) (46-0), #9817 Lisbon (IA) (20-19)

32Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A4-53-4 (t 4th)3-4-10.5-9.645-38
WINS: #9817 Lisbon (IA) (41-28), #11848 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (22-20), #13534 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (48-0), #13639 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (17-0), LOSSES: #4142 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (34-0), #6213 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (20-14), #6976 Alburnett (IA) (36-29), #8410 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (20-18), #10206 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (13-8)

33Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A4-53-4 (t 4th)3-4-13.5-10.143-42
WINS: #11228 Griswold (IA) (28-24), #12775 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (30-6), #13670 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (35-6), #13761 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (47-0), LOSSES: #2778 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-0), #5857 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (21-0), #6085 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (49-16), #6687 Earlham (IA) (63-0), #11315 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (7-0)

34West Monona (Onawa, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A3-61-6 (7th)3-6-14.9-2.644-44
WINS: #11228 Griswold (IA) (28-22), #12775 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (48-27), #12970 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (8-0), LOSSES: #537 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (70-22), #5187 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (35-6), #6978 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (21-6), #7283 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (8-6), #8769 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (42-14), #10199 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (20-0)

35Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A4-62-4 (5th)3-5-16.1-9.750-48
WINS: #11828 North Tama (Traer, IA) (39-21), #13565 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (50-22), #13761 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (42-7), #14169 GMG (Garwin, IA) (47-0), LOSSES: #1531 Hudson (IA) (62-0), #4185 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (28-7), #4263 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (49-17), #7497 Belle Plaine (IA) (37-13), #9800 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (48-13), #10962 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (35-22)

36Griswold (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-5-16.4-8.145-40
WINS: #11315 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (28-20), #12775 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (74-14), #13670 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (48-6), LOSSES: #2778 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-14), #5857 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (48-0), #6687 Earlham (IA) (56-8), #7908 Missouri Valley (IA) (33-8), #10734 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (28-24), #10986 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (28-22)

37Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A4-52-5 (6th)3-5-16.9-14.538-46
WINS: #10734 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (7-0), #12775 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (26-7), #13495 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (42-6), #13761 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (35-0), LOSSES: #2778 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (60-6), #5857 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (56-6), #6687 Earlham (IA) (70-0), #11228 Griswold (IA) (28-20), #13670 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (12-6)

38St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A3-62-4 (5th)2-5-16.9-9.740-43
WINS: #11781 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (34-7), #13009 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (27-20), #13288 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (12-0), LOSSES: #5979 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (41-7), #7338 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (50-6), #7904 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (16-7), #8682 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (36-14), #9228 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (20-6), #9401 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (28-16)

39West Fork (Sheffield, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A3-62-5 (6th)2-5-17.6-7.843-43
WINS: #11251 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (24-6), #12316 North Butler (Greene, IA) (30-12), #13843 Rockford (IA) (41-7), LOSSES: #2878 St. Ansgar (IA) (46-0), #4615 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (56-14), #7653 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (26-12), #8251 Grundy Center (IA) (40-6), #9401 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (48-8), #12013 Lake Mills (IA) (21-12)

40South O'Brien (Paullina, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A2-71-5 (6th)1-6-19.7-7.643-40
WINS: #13009 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (40-8), #13288 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (33-0), LOSSES: #5569 Sheldon (IA) (48-14), #5979 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (35-0), #7338 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (18-6), #7904 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (45-7), #8769 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (25-0), #9228 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (27-14), #11318 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (34-7)

41North Tama (Traer, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A3-61-5 (6th)1-6-20-10.244-44
WINS: #12125 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (36-14), #13761 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (33-20), #14169 GMG (Garwin, IA) (37-6), LOSSES: #1531 Hudson (IA) (53-12), #4185 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (42-0), #7497 Belle Plaine (IA) (44-6), #9800 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (29-13), #10206 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (21-6), #11187 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (39-21)

42North Butler (Greene, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A3-61-6 (7th)3-6-23.2-12.237-49
WINS: #13639 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (21-7), #13843 Rockford (IA) (26-13), #14169 GMG (Garwin, IA) (34-6), LOSSES: #2878 St. Ansgar (IA) (17-0), #4615 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (62-18), #7653 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (17-0), #8251 Grundy Center (IA) (47-0), #9401 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (35-12), #11437 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (30-12)

43Riverside (Oakland, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A2-71-6 (t 7th)1-7-27.1-9.342-43
WINS: #11974 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (32-25), #13670 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (41-7), LOSSES: #2778 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (66-0), #5857 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (65-0), #6687 Earlham (IA) (71-7), #10734 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (30-6), #10986 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (48-27), #11228 Griswold (IA) (74-14), #11315 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (26-7)

44Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-28.91.450-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #537 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (58-2), #5187 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (49-21), #6978 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (26-20), #7283 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (23-6), #7908 Missouri Valley (IA) (37-13), #8769 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (34-7), #10199 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (36-6), #10986 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (8-0), #11974 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (26-0)

45Danville (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A0-10-1 (7th)0-1-31.9-35.72-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #13565 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (2-0)

46North Union (Armstrong, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A1-80-6 (7th)1-6-31.9-13.735-48
WINS: #13843 Rockford (IA) (52-27), LOSSES: #5979 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (22-6), #7338 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (50-0), #7904 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (45-0), #9228 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (42-18), #11318 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (12-0), #11781 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (33-0), #11962 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (6-0), #13009 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn/Remsen-Union (Marcus, IA) (8-0)

47Cardinal (Eldon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A2-62-4 (5th)2-5-34.3-15.434-40
WINS: #13565 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (38-36), #14052 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (14-6), LOSSES: #4263 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (74-0), #6398 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (56-6), #8493 New London (IA) (63-12), #9855 Montezuma (IA) (47-8), #11315 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (42-6), #13721 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (24-12)

48Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A1-81-6 (7th)1-7-34.9-7.245-38
WINS: #13639 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (37-21), LOSSES: #4142 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (42-0), #6213 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (70-15), #6976 Alburnett (IA) (54-0), #7653 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (38-0), #9817 Lisbon (IA) (52-12), #10206 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (66-0), #10226 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (48-0), #12714 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (37-13)

49North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A2-82-5 (6th)2-7-35.3-14.441-42
WINS: #13284 Danville (IA) (2-0), #14052 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (26-6), LOSSES: #4263 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (54-14), #6398 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (42-0), #7497 Belle Plaine (IA) (49-14), #8493 New London (IA) (54-6), #9855 Montezuma (IA) (36-0), #11187 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (50-22), #13022 Highland (Riverside, IA) (36-14), #13495 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (38-36)

50Starmont (Arlington, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A0-90-7 (8th)0-8-36.3-749-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4142 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (34-0), #6213 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (62-0), #6976 Alburnett (IA) (55-12), #8410 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (60-22), #9817 Lisbon (IA) (17-0), #10206 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (34-6), #10226 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (17-0), #12316 North Butler (Greene, IA) (21-7), #13534 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (37-21)

51Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A1-81-6 (t 7th)1-6-36.7-4.348-37
WINS: #11315 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (12-6), LOSSES: #2778 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (59-0), #5857 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (49-7), #6085 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (55-13), #6687 Earlham (IA) (63-6), #9902 Mt. Ayr (IA) (58-8), #10734 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (35-6), #11228 Griswold (IA) (48-6), #12775 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (41-7)

52Rockford (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A0-90-7 (8th)0-8-39.1-6.645-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2878 St. Ansgar (IA) (82-7), #4615 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (68-2), #7653 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (52-0), #8251 Grundy Center (IA) (49-0), #9401 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (42-21), #11251 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (36-21), #11437 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (41-7), #12316 North Butler (Greene, IA) (26-13), #13288 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (52-27)

53Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A0-90-6 (8th)0-7-43.2-11.844-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4263 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (48-0), #6398 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (38-0), #8493 New London (IA) (44-0), #9817 Lisbon (IA) (42-0), #9855 Montezuma (IA) (35-0), #10127 Wapello (IA) (42-0), #12857 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (27-13), #13495 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (14-6), #13565 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (26-6)

54GMG (Garwin, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A0-90-6 (7th)0-7-46.8-8.645-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1531 Hudson (IA) (55-0), #4185 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (46-0), #7497 Belle Plaine (IA) (51-8), #9800 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (68-7), #11187 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (47-0), #11828 North Tama (Traer, IA) (37-6), #12125 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (32-0), #12316 North Butler (Greene, IA) (34-6), #13761 Grandview Park Baptist (Des Moines, IA) (30-22)