click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mitchell County (Camilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A9-19-0 (1st)9-016.5-7.944-62
WINS: #4790 Pelham (GA) (22-0), #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (34-23), #6912 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (33-20), #7945 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (35-8), #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (7-0), #11070 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (42-0), #11660 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (43-0), #11755 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (63-22), #13368 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (46-0), LOSSES: #8101 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (18-14)

2Pelham (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A9-28-1 (2nd)9-114-5.351-64
WINS: #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (42-38), #6912 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (21-18), #7787 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (41-14), #7945 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (26-18), #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (48-0), #11070 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (49-13), #11660 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (47-0), #11755 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (53-0), #13368 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (67-6), LOSSES: #4296 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (22-0), #5525 Westover (Albany, GA) (35-28)

3Miller County (Colquitt, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A8-46-3 (4th)6-44.9-3.260-67
WINS: #4080 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (33-13), #7945 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (24-19), #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (34-16), #11070 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (34-0), #11660 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (37-7), #11755 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (50-0), #12040 Sneads (FL) (27-20), #13368 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #4296 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (34-23), #4790 Pelham (GA) (42-38), #4888 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (30-14), #6912 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (19-16)

4Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A7-47-2 (3rd)7-44.40.260-56
WINS: #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (19-16), #7945 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (35-30), #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (19-6), #11070 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (43-0), #11660 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (12-0), #11755 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (49-26), #13368 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #3034 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (13-12), #3357 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (34-0), #4296 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (33-20), #4790 Pelham (GA) (21-18)

5Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A6-55-4 (5th)6-40.3-5.649-66
WINS: #9023 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (42-28), #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (36-22), #11070 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (37-0), #11660 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (48-13), #11755 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (53-26), #13368 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #4296 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (35-8), #4790 Pelham (GA) (26-18), #6707 Early County (Blakely, GA) (27-26), #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (24-19), #6912 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (35-30)

6Terrell County (Dawson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-73-6 (t 6th)3-7-12.2-3.256-50
WINS: #11660 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (20-10), #11755 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (22-20), #13368 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (28-12), LOSSES: #4118 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (35-0), #4296 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (7-0), #4790 Pelham (GA) (48-0), #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (34-16), #6912 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (19-6), #7945 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (36-22), #11070 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (21-16)

7Calhoun County (Edison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-73-6 (t 6th)3-7-15.4-2.756-50
WINS: #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (21-16), #11660 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (38-22), #13368 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (27-0), LOSSES: #3697 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (28-6), #4296 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (42-0), #4790 Pelham (GA) (49-13), #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (34-0), #6912 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (43-0), #7945 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (37-0), #11755 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (38-32)

8Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-72-7 (t 9th)3-7-18.9-1050-54
WINS: #11755 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (13-6), #13368 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (39-14), #14445 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (46-0), LOSSES: #4296 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (43-0), #4790 Pelham (GA) (47-0), #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (37-7), #6912 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (12-0), #7945 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (48-13), #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (20-10), #11070 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (38-22)

9Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A2-82-7 (t 9th)2-7-19.5-4.959-48
WINS: #11070 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (38-32), #13368 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (48-24), LOSSES: #4296 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (63-22), #4790 Pelham (GA) (53-0), #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (50-0), #6912 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (49-26), #7945 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (53-26), #9476 Abbeville (AL) (24-18), #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (22-20), #11660 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (13-6)

10Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A1-90-9 (11th)1-9-32.8-753-52
WINS: #13948 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (50-27), LOSSES: #4296 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (46-0), #4790 Pelham (GA) (67-6), #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (47-0), #6912 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (58-0), #7945 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (30-0), #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (28-12), #11070 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (27-0), #11660 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (39-14), #11755 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (48-24)

11Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A2-70-00-3-57.3-38.723-57
WINS: #14545 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (47-19), #14545 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #6818 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (60-0), #11660 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (46-0), #12040 Sneads (FL) (39-0), #12450 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (42-0), #13948 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (55-24), #13948 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (42-16), #14210 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (16-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A9-17-0 (1st)8-036.813.446-59
WINS: #1453 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (21-7), #2005 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (36-28), #3336 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (48-27), #4685 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (31-0), #4869 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (21-14), #5215 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (32-6), #8915 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (53-7), #9023 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (52-3), #10182 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (46-7), LOSSES: #2064 Fitzgerald (GA) (31-6)

2Clinch County (Homerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A8-26-1 (2nd)7-134.713.650-52
WINS: #3336 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (37-14), #3642 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (37-14), #4869 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (32-13), #5215 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (35-7), #6979 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (42-6), #8915 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (56-21), #9023 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (42-7), #10182 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #345 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (17-14), #1246 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (21-7)

3Charlton County (Folkston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A8-25-2 (3rd)6-221.58.642-61
WINS: #4869 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (28-13), #5215 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (35-14), #5974 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (19-14), #6127 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (42-34), #8711 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (33-18), #8915 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (46-0), #9023 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (28-0), #10182 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-23), LOSSES: #1246 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (48-27), #1453 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (37-14)

4Telfair County (McRae, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A4-73-4 (5th)3-513.71766-48
WINS: #6261 Savannah (GA) (28-0), #8915 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (41-7), #9023 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (35-22), #10182 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-17), LOSSES: #894 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (20-19), #1246 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (21-14), #1453 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (32-13), #2494 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (33-21), #3034 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (28-27), #3336 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (28-13), #5215 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (20-7)

5Turner County (Ashburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A6-54-3 (4th)4-41212.953-61
WINS: #4869 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (20-7), #8101 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (29-28), #8915 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (53-13), #9023 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (21-20), #9986 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (27-13), #10182 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (40-13), LOSSES: #845 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (27-0), #1246 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (32-6), #1453 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (35-7), #3336 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (35-14), #3697 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (14-6)

6Atkinson County (Pearson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A2-82-5 (6th)2-7-416.859-45
WINS: #9023 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (29-28), #10182 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (49-30), LOSSES: #1246 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (53-7), #1453 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (56-21), #2284 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (56-0), #2986 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (48-7), #3336 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (46-0), #4374 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (47-14), #4869 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (41-7), #5215 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (53-13)

7Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A2-91-6 (7th)2-8-4.511.359-55
WINS: #9838 Hawkinsville (GA) (18-13), #10182 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (49-26), LOSSES: #1246 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (52-3), #1453 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (42-7), #3336 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (28-0), #3642 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (35-6), #4869 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (35-22), #5181 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (49-28), #5215 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (21-20), #7945 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (42-28), #8915 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (29-28)

8Lanier County (Lakeland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A1-90-7 (8th)0-8-10.311.953-52
WINS: #12364 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (43-6), LOSSES: #1246 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (46-7), #1453 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (41-7), #3261 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (45-13), #3336 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (41-23), #4685 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (32-12), #4869 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (41-17), #5215 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (40-13), #8915 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (49-30), #9023 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (49-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Calvary Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA9-25-0 (1st)7-228.15.953-59
WINS: #3261 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (29-3), #4678 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (35-10), #6127 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (55-25), #6575 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (42-7), #6979 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (21-14), #7869 Claxton (GA) (35-0), #9224 Islands (Savannah, GA) (20-0), #10321 Portal (GA) (44-3), #11829 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (45-8), LOSSES: #2335 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (28-21), #2931 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (9-3)

2Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA9-24-1 (2nd)8-221.93.949-63
WINS: #4678 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (20-14), #6127 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (34-27), #6979 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (36-6), #7044 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (33-7), #7587 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (30-20), #7869 Claxton (GA) (36-0), #10182 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (45-13), #10321 Portal (GA) (43-7), #11829 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (44-16), LOSSES: #2256 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (29-3), #2284 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (33-14)

3Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA6-43-2 (3rd)6-214.51056-48
WINS: #4888 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (21-14), #5906 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (22-15), #6979 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (31-15), #7869 Claxton (GA) (27-6), #10321 Portal (GA) (31-6), #11686 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (40-20), LOSSES: #1105 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (37-13), #2256 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (35-10), #3261 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (20-14), #3462 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (34-6)

4McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA3-61-4 (5th)2-64.210.851-41
WINS: #7587 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (48-28), #8711 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (14-6), #10321 Portal (GA) (38-13), LOSSES: #1453 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (42-6), #2256 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (21-14), #3261 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (36-6), #4678 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (31-15), #4888 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (22-18), #7869 Claxton (GA) (31-26)

5Claxton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA3-72-3 (4th)3-40.41054-47
WINS: #6979 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (31-26), #9743 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (47-28), #10321 Portal (GA) (42-21), LOSSES: #2256 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (35-0), #2335 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (31-9), #3261 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (36-0), #4678 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (27-6), #5418 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (28-7), #5993 Metter (GA) (21-9), #6261 Savannah (GA) (7-0)

6Portal (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA2-80-5 (6th)2-8-11653-49
WINS: #9743 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (45-22), #11686 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (46-39), LOSSES: #2256 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (44-3), #2335 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (54-6), #3261 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (43-7), #4678 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (31-6), #4888 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (30-28), #6979 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (38-13), #7869 Claxton (GA) (42-21), #11686 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (28-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA9-15-0 (1st)8-027.74.847-56
WINS: #2256 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (28-21), #4888 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (39-12), #5993 Metter (GA) (21-15), #6127 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (44-19), #7587 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (28-14), #7869 Claxton (GA) (31-9), #9743 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (68-28), #10321 Portal (GA) (54-6), #11686 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (48-13), LOSSES: #2000 Swainsboro (GA) (26-7)

2Jenkins County (Millen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA8-34-1 (2nd)7-213.63.355-58
WINS: #6127 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (30-19), #6300 Hephzibah (GA) (33-10), #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (30-14), #6979 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (22-18), #7587 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (35-14), #9743 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (36-7), #10321 Portal (GA) (30-28), #11686 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (22-6), LOSSES: #2335 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (39-12), #4678 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (21-14), #5803 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (16-15)

3Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA6-53-2 (3rd)4-57.86.658-54
WINS: #7587 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (30-21), #8711 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (24-20), #9743 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (42-21), #9758 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (26-6), #11324 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (47-0), #11686 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (47-6), LOSSES: #2256 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (55-25), #2335 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (44-19), #3261 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (34-27), #3336 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (42-34), #4888 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (30-19)

4Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA5-52-3 (4th)3-51.6144-58
WINS: #8522 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (7-6), #9743 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (21-14), #9758 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (20-14), #11686 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (49-21), #12364 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (35-12), LOSSES: #2335 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (28-14), #3261 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (30-20), #4888 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (35-14), #6127 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (30-21), #6979 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (48-28)

5Wheeler County (Alamo, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA4-61-4 (5th)4-6-7.9-5.444-58
WINS: #10800 Central (Talbotton, GA) (42-20), #11324 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (35-7), #11686 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (33-6), #13948 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (41-14), LOSSES: #2335 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (68-28), #4888 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (36-7), #6127 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (42-21), #7587 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (21-14), #7869 Claxton (GA) (47-28), #10321 Portal (GA) (45-22)

6Treutlen (Soperton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA1-90-5 (6th)1-8-19.13.452-50
WINS: #10321 Portal (GA) (28-18), LOSSES: #2335 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (48-13), #3642 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (51-12), #4678 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (40-20), #4888 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (22-6), #6127 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (47-6), #7587 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (49-21), #9743 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (33-6), #10321 Portal (GA) (46-39), #11324 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (21-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Manchester (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA10-05-0 (1st)7-0340.236-66
WINS: #2005 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (22-20), #3034 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (30-0), #3492 Southwest (Macon, GA) (26-20), #6812 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (35-19), #7044 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (24-16), #8932 Luella (GA) (44-13), #9838 Hawkinsville (GA) (46-0), #10636 Greenville (GA) (62-6), #10800 Central (Talbotton, GA) (50-0), #13715 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (68-14), LOSSES: none

2Marion County (Buena Vista, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA9-24-1 (2nd)8-223.35.153-63
WINS: #3677 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (27-26), #3697 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (25-7), #4869 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (28-27), #6912 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (13-12), #7044 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (55-28), #7830 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (45-20), #10636 Greenville (GA) (42-8), #10800 Central (Talbotton, GA) (49-12), #13715 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (61-6), LOSSES: #1557 Manchester (GA) (30-0), #3697 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (35-27)

3Brookstone (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA5-63-2 (3rd)5-53.96.759-56
WINS: #3944 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (34-27), #10636 Greenville (GA) (42-16), #10800 Central (Talbotton, GA) (56-14), #10895 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (33-7), #13715 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (61-14), LOSSES: #1557 Manchester (GA) (24-16), #3034 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (55-28), #3261 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (33-7), #3697 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (28-21), #4118 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (41-10), #6812 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (22-14)

4Greenville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA2-82-3 (4th)2-8-12.96.756-50
WINS: #10800 Central (Talbotton, GA) (30-24), #13715 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (46-6), LOSSES: #1557 Manchester (GA) (62-6), #3034 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (42-8), #3677 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (48-16), #4118 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (50-8), #4118 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (58-22), #4858 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (32-8), #7044 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (42-16), #9600 Bowdon (GA) (28-0)

5Central (Talbotton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA3-71-4 (5th)3-7-13.80.851-52
WINS: #11731 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (26-0), #11731 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (42-20), #13715 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (49-37), LOSSES: #1557 Manchester (GA) (50-0), #2005 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (59-6), #3034 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (49-12), #4118 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (57-16), #7044 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (56-14), #9743 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (42-20), #10636 Greenville (GA) (30-24)

6Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA0-100-5 (6th)0-10-37.30.150-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1557 Manchester (GA) (68-14), #3034 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (61-6), #5181 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (47-0), #6511 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (57-6), #7044 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (61-14), #9838 Hawkinsville (GA) (41-0), #10636 Greenville (GA) (46-6), #10800 Central (Talbotton, GA) (49-37), #11731 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (28-0), #11731 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (42-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Macon County (Montezuma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA7-35-0 (1st)6-230.316.160-45
WINS: #2064 Fitzgerald (GA) (42-21), #3677 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (44-36), #3697 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (34-27), #4118 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (27-22), #9838 Hawkinsville (GA) (41-0), #10800 Central (Talbotton, GA) (59-6), #11731 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #399 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (23-0), #1246 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (36-28), #1557 Manchester (GA) (22-20)

2Dooly County (Vienna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA5-63-2 (t 2nd)5-319.515.874-41
WINS: #4118 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (48-41), #5112 Trion (GA) (56-35), #9838 Hawkinsville (GA) (40-7), #10636 Greenville (GA) (48-16), #11731 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (56-18), LOSSES: #677 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (70-27), #845 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (40-18), #1444 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (33-14), #2005 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (44-36), #3034 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (27-26), #3697 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (36-35)

3Schley County (Ellaville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA8-33-2 (t 2nd)8-319.46.561-55
WINS: #3034 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (35-27), #3677 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (36-35), #5215 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (14-6), #7044 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (28-21), #9838 Hawkinsville (GA) (24-17), #11070 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (28-6), #11324 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (52-0), #11731 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #2005 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (34-27), #3034 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (25-7), #4118 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (31-28)

4Taylor County (Butler, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA8-33-2 (t 2nd)8-317.33.647-67
WINS: #3697 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (31-28), #7044 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (41-10), #9838 Hawkinsville (GA) (41-9), #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (35-0), #10636 Greenville (GA) (50-8), #10636 Greenville (GA) (58-22), #10800 Central (Talbotton, GA) (57-16), #11731 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2005 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (27-22), #2719 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (28-12), #3677 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (48-41)

5Hawkinsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA2-81-4 (5th)2-7-8.49.357-48
WINS: #11731 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (21-8), #13715 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1557 Manchester (GA) (46-0), #2005 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (41-0), #3642 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (36-0), #3677 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (40-7), #3697 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (24-17), #3944 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (58-27), #4118 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (41-9), #9023 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (18-13)

6Crawford County (Roberta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA3-70-5 (6th)3-7-19.4-6.939-64
WINS: #13715 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (28-0), #13715 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (42-6), #13948 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (42-13), LOSSES: #2005 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (49-0), #3677 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (56-18), #3697 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (45-0), #4118 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (49-0), #9838 Hawkinsville (GA) (21-8), #10800 Central (Talbotton, GA) (26-0), #10800 Central (Talbotton, GA) (42-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A10-06-0 (1st)6-057.817.951-56
WINS: #516 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (55-10), #636 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (21-14), #1447 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (45-6), #3680 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (70-0), #4818 Jonesboro (GA) (35-7), #4858 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (76-6), #5229 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (49-19), #6521 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #6575 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (54-0), #10895 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (69-7), LOSSES: none

2Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A8-25-1 (2nd)5-134.817.557-49
WINS: #3247 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (38-14), #3680 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (34-14), #4043 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (43-22), #4858 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (42-7), #6521 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (42-7), #6575 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (38-0), #7038 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (63-14), #10895 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (72-0), LOSSES: #142 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (45-6), #511 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (35-0)

3Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A7-42-4 (5th)6-419.513.361-55
WINS: #4268 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (28-0), #4858 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (21-14), #5864 Temple (GA) (41-36), #6240 Walker (Marietta, GA) (24-13), #6521 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (35-31), #8088 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (34-16), #10895 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #142 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (70-0), #1447 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (34-14), #4858 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (35-31), #6575 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (22-15)

4Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A6-54-2 (3rd)5-513.715.564-51
WINS: #3680 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (35-31), #6521 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (42-28), #6575 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (21-16), #6611 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (32-20), #10636 Greenville (GA) (32-8), #10895 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (46-13), LOSSES: #142 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (76-6), #1447 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (42-7), #1732 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (35-19), #3680 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (21-14), #4374 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (24-6)

5Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A3-71-5 (6th)2-66.115.957-46
WINS: #5328 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (21-12), #7600 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (35-18), #10895 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #142 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (49-0), #1447 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (42-7), #2609 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (49-35), #3680 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (35-31), #4858 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (42-28), #6402 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (47-28), #6575 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (38-28)

6Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A5-63-3 (4th)5-55.813.858-56
WINS: #3680 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (22-15), #6521 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (38-28), #10895 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (35-14), #11053 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (35-0), #11120 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (33-13), LOSSES: #142 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (54-0), #1447 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (38-0), #2256 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (42-7), #2662 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (49-7), #4858 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (21-16), #8088 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (20-17)

7Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A0-100-6 (7th)0-8-14.32062-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #142 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (69-7), #1447 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (72-0), #2284 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (49-13), #3680 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (42-14), #4043 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (53-7), #4471 Central (Carrollton, GA) (42-7), #4858 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (46-13), #6521 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #6575 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (35-14), #7044 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (33-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mt. Zion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA8-25-1 (t 1st)5-220.92.247-57
WINS: #4014 Darlington (Rome, GA) (31-30), #5209 Coosa (Rome, GA) (14-0), #8088 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (37-0), #9547 Ranburne (AL) (43-14), #9600 Bowdon (GA) (35-0), #10090 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (35-7), #10129 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (45-0), #10791 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (48-21), LOSSES: #1732 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (31-24), #5112 Trion (GA) (34-20)

2Darlington (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA7-45-1 (t 1st)6-217.85.961-54
WINS: #5112 Trion (GA) (35-31), #6511 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (26-3), #8088 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-7), #9600 Bowdon (GA) (43-21), #10090 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (50-17), #10791 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (42-14), #13958 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #347 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (38-0), #1414 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (21-7), #3421 Mt. Zion (GA) (31-30), #4268 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (6-0)

3Trion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA7-45-1 (t 1st)5-312.56.655-59
WINS: #3421 Mt. Zion (GA) (34-20), #8088 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (31-6), #8754 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (35-14), #9600 Bowdon (GA) (42-12), #9609 LaFayette (GA) (49-21), #10090 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (37-19), #10791 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (59-10), LOSSES: #2609 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (49-42), #3496 Bremen (GA) (35-14), #3677 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (56-35), #4014 Darlington (Rome, GA) (35-31)

4North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA4-63-3 (4th)4-6-0.35.149-56
WINS: #6575 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (20-17), #9600 Bowdon (GA) (36-28), #10090 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (21-7), #10791 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #3421 Mt. Zion (GA) (37-0), #3680 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (34-16), #4014 Darlington (Rome, GA) (28-7), #5112 Trion (GA) (31-6), #6240 Walker (Marietta, GA) (28-21), #7600 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (7-0)

5Bowdon (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA2-81-5 (t 5th)2-6-7.29.358-48
WINS: #10090 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (28-20), #10636 Greenville (GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #570 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (35-6), #3421 Mt. Zion (GA) (35-0), #3496 Bremen (GA) (30-6), #4014 Darlington (Rome, GA) (43-21), #4374 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (47-12), #5112 Trion (GA) (42-12), #8088 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (36-28), #10791 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (12-7)

6Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA2-81-5 (t 5th)1-6-9.81.746-56
WINS: #9609 LaFayette (GA) (28-7), #10791 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (33-14), LOSSES: #3421 Mt. Zion (GA) (35-7), #4014 Darlington (Rome, GA) (50-17), #5112 Trion (GA) (37-19), #7600 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (45-26), #7976 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (24-7), #8088 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (21-7), #8754 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (20-19), #9600 Bowdon (GA) (28-20)

7Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA2-81-5 (t 5th)2-5-13.73.449-54
WINS: #9600 Bowdon (GA) (12-7), #11053 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (30-27), LOSSES: #3421 Mt. Zion (GA) (48-21), #4014 Darlington (Rome, GA) (42-14), #4921 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (57-21), #5112 Trion (GA) (59-10), #5399 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (49-10), #8088 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (27-7), #9098 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (28-6), #10090 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (33-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA9-17-0 (1st)9-032.48.459-48
WINS: #2609 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (35-17), #3421 Mt. Zion (GA) (31-24), #4268 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (38-7), #4374 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (26-7), #4858 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (35-19), #6240 Walker (Marietta, GA) (38-0), #7600 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (42-6), #11053 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (56-14), #11704 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #3496 Bremen (GA) (14-10)

2Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA8-26-1 (2nd)8-125.81057-49
WINS: #4268 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (35-7), #4374 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (45-37), #5112 Trion (GA) (49-42), #6240 Walker (Marietta, GA) (45-21), #6521 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (49-35), #7600 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (49-27), #11053 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (45-14), #11704 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (55-24), LOSSES: #548 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (62-21), #1732 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (35-17)

3Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA8-35-2 (3rd)7-316.6859-57
WINS: #4014 Darlington (Rome, GA) (6-0), #4374 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (31-24), #6240 Walker (Marietta, GA) (26-7), #6240 Walker (Marietta, GA) (24-7), #7600 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (24-7), #8013 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (31-7), #11053 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (40-28), #11704 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (25-7), LOSSES: #1732 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (38-7), #2609 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (35-7), #3680 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (28-0)

4Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA7-43-4 (5th)7-416.15.854-61
WINS: #4858 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (24-6), #5398 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (41-35), #7600 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (35-20), #8915 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (47-14), #9600 Bowdon (GA) (47-12), #11053 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (35-7), #11704 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1732 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (26-7), #2609 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (45-37), #4268 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (31-24), #6240 Walker (Marietta, GA) (28-27)

5Walker (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA5-64-3 (4th)5-67.311.868-47
WINS: #4374 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (28-27), #7600 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (29-14), #8088 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-21), #11053 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (42-7), #11704 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (35-13), LOSSES: #1361 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (42-7), #1732 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (38-0), #2609 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (45-21), #3680 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (24-13), #4268 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (24-7), #4268 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (26-7)

6St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA4-62-5 (6th)4-61.55.649-55
WINS: #8088 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (7-0), #10090 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (45-26), #11053 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (34-14), #11704 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (28-23), LOSSES: #1732 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (42-6), #2609 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (49-27), #4268 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (24-7), #4374 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (35-20), #6240 Walker (Marietta, GA) (29-14), #6521 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (35-18)

7King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA2-81-6 (7th)2-8-15.32.852-53
WINS: #11704 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (14-7), #13948 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (38-6), LOSSES: #1732 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (56-14), #2609 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (45-14), #4268 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (40-28), #4374 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (35-7), #6240 Walker (Marietta, GA) (42-7), #6575 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (35-0), #7600 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (34-14), #10791 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (30-27)

8Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA1-100-7 (8th)0-7-19.211.564-52
WINS: #315 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (forfeit), LOSSES: #1732 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (41-7), #2609 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (55-24), #3496 Bremen (GA) (35-7), #4268 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (25-7), #4374 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (41-0), #6240 Walker (Marietta, GA) (35-13), #7110 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (24-0), #7600 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (28-23), #11053 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (14-7), #12998 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (36-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA9-15-0 (1st)9-128649-56
WINS: #2719 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (24-13), #3261 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (33-14), #3944 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (28-7), #5181 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (27-23), #6511 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (30-13), #8522 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (38-21), #8915 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (56-0), #10895 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (49-13), #12265 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #2931 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (30-27)

2First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA8-34-1 (2nd)7-318.2449-65
WINS: #5181 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (49-28), #5181 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (41-35), #6511 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (28-14), #7428 Central (Macon, GA) (17-12), #8522 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (40-20), #9838 Hawkinsville (GA) (58-27), #11457 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (49-20), #12265 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #2284 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (28-7), #2719 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (45-35), #7044 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (34-27)

3Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA7-43-2 (3rd)6-412.24.550-66
WINS: #3357 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (35-30), #6511 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (35-14), #8522 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (42-14), #9023 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (49-28), #9758 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (29-8), #12265 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (28-0), #13715 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #2284 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (27-23), #3357 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (27-25), #3944 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (49-28), #3944 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (41-35)

4Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA6-52-3 (4th)5-46.2552-62
WINS: #2931 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (14-3), #8522 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (44-22), #9508 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (39-24), #9541 Social Circle (GA) (27-3), #12265 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (31-0), #13715 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (57-6), LOSSES: #2284 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (30-13), #3420 Howard (Macon, GA) (21-2), #3944 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (28-14), #4014 Darlington (Rome, GA) (26-3), #5181 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (35-14)

5Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA3-71-4 (5th)3-5-2.2854-51
WINS: #9403 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (53-27), #9508 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (27-18), #12265 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (7-0), LOSSES: #2200 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (45-0), #2284 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (38-21), #2661 Dublin (GA) (51-6), #3944 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (40-20), #5181 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (42-14), #6511 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (44-22), #7587 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (7-6)

6Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA0-100-5 (6th)0-7-22.910.460-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #894 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (38-0), #2284 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (41-0), #3944 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (35-0), #4639 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (35-8), #4863 Northeast (Macon, GA) (56-14), #5181 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (28-0), #6511 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (31-0), #8522 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (7-0), #9403 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (42-6), #11457 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (28-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA7-44-1 (t 1st)6-225.112.969-48
WINS: #2931 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (12-6), #3944 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (45-35), #4118 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (28-12), #9403 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (44-15), #9508 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (49-0), #9759 McCormick (SC) (41-8), #11457 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (63-14), LOSSES: #1012 Abbeville (SC) (28-14), #1685 Grovetown (GA) (24-20), #2284 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (24-13), #3357 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (22-14)

2Aquinas (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA7-34-1 (t 1st)6-323.810.356-48
WINS: #2256 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (9-3), #2284 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (30-27), #3357 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (24-8), #7678 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (38-12), #9403 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (42-0), #9508 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (45-14), #11457 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #2295 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (35-17), #2719 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (12-6), #6511 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (14-3)

3Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA7-44-1 (t 1st)6-221.41165-52
WINS: #2597 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (33-15), #2719 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (22-14), #5181 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (27-25), #6912 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (34-0), #9403 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (40-27), #9508 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (43-32), #11457 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (37-6), LOSSES: #1105 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (43-32), #2931 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (24-8), #3120 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (20-0), #5181 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (35-30)

4Greene County (Greensboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA3-71-4 (7th)2-5-6.32.443-61
WINS: #9814 Monticello (GA) (21-20), #11457 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (48-6), #12265 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #2719 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (44-15), #2931 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (42-0), #3357 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (40-27), #3730 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (49-22), #8522 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (53-27), #8679 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (28-21), #9508 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (54-42)

5Hancock Central (Sparta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA2-82-3 (4th)2-5-6.87.950-54
WINS: #9403 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (54-42), #11457 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (38-18), LOSSES: #2200 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (41-6), #2719 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (49-0), #2931 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (45-14), #3357 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (43-32), #6300 Hephzibah (GA) (35-0), #6511 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (39-24), #8522 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (27-18), #8679 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (14-8)

6Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA4-60-02-4-17-6.843-63
WINS: #11686 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (21-20), #11780 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (28-21), #12998 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (36-19), #13948 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #3206 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (49-14), #3697 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (52-0), #5864 Temple (GA) (46-0), #6127 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (47-0), #9353 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (35-7), #9743 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (35-7)

7Warren County (Warrenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA1-90-5 (8th)1-6-17.77.852-52
WINS: #12265 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #2719 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (63-14), #2931 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (58-0), #3037 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (35-6), #3357 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (37-6), #3944 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (49-20), #5781 Harlem (GA) (48-16), #8679 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (21-6), #9403 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (48-6), #9508 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (38-18)

8Glascock County (Gibson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA3-70-02-5-41-29.928-69
WINS: #14445 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (42-16), #14445 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (55-24), #14545 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (58-12), LOSSES: #5781 Harlem (GA) (70-0), #9743 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (41-14), #11053 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (38-6), #11324 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (42-7), #11731 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (42-13), #11756 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (42-21), #13368 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (50-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Athens Academy (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A10-09-0 (1st)10-035.54.649-55
WINS: #2295 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (32-14), #3049 Commerce (GA) (22-7), #5398 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (36-3), #5906 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (49-14), #6240 Walker (Marietta, GA) (42-7), #7656 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (47-0), #7787 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (53-13), #9353 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (40-20), #9938 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (48-0), #11120 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

2Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A9-18-1 (2nd)9-127.9752-51
WINS: #2931 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (35-17), #3049 Commerce (GA) (21-6), #5398 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (28-14), #5906 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (22-17), #7656 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (30-24), #7787 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (28-0), #9353 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (56-13), #9938 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (71-7), #11120 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1361 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (32-14)

3Commerce (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A8-27-2 (3rd)7-223.35.251-53
WINS: #5398 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (24-13), #5906 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (29-26), #7615 Banks County (Homer, GA) (42-13), #7656 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (35-0), #7787 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (38-14), #9353 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (53-28), #9938 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (55-21), #11120 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1361 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (22-7), #2295 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (21-6)

4Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A7-46-3 (4th)6-411.17.457-56
WINS: #5906 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (21-14), #7656 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (25-13), #7787 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (17-7), #9353 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (16-13), #9541 Social Circle (GA) (26-0), #9938 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (49-35), #11120 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1361 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (36-3), #2295 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (28-14), #3049 Commerce (GA) (24-13), #4374 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (41-35)

5Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A6-55-4 (5th)5-58.8655-56
WINS: #7656 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (24-23), #7787 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (29-7), #9353 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (48-7), #9938 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (42-26), #11120 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (39-0), #12231 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (48-22), LOSSES: #1361 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (49-14), #2295 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (22-17), #3049 Commerce (GA) (29-26), #4678 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (22-15), #5398 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (21-14)

6Athens Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A4-63-6 (7th)3-61.26.452-52
WINS: #9353 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (25-22), #9814 Monticello (GA) (28-13), #9938 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (34-30), #11120 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (39-6), LOSSES: #1361 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (47-0), #2295 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (30-24), #3049 Commerce (GA) (35-0), #5398 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (25-13), #5906 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (24-23), #7787 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (28-27)

7Towns County (Hiawassee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A5-64-5 (6th)4-60.76.461-54
WINS: #7656 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (28-27), #9353 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (35-21), #9938 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (56-13), #11120 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (42-21), #12492 Hayesville (NC) (38-21), LOSSES: #1361 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (53-13), #2295 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (28-0), #3049 Commerce (GA) (38-14), #4790 Pelham (GA) (41-14), #5398 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (17-7), #5906 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (29-7)

8Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-81-8 (t 8th)2-8-6.16.356-47
WINS: #9938 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (48-28), #11324 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1361 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (40-20), #2295 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (56-13), #3049 Commerce (GA) (53-28), #5398 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (16-13), #5906 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (48-7), #7656 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (25-22), #7787 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (35-21), #11120 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (17-14)

9Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-81-8 (t 8th)1-8-9653-49
WINS: #11120 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (35-14), #12231 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (42-13), LOSSES: #1361 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (48-0), #2295 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (71-7), #3049 Commerce (GA) (55-21), #5398 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (49-35), #5906 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (42-26), #7656 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (34-30), #7787 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (56-13), #9353 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (48-28)

10Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A1-91-8 (t 8th)1-9-15.79.658-46
WINS: #9353 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (17-14), LOSSES: #1361 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (48-0), #2295 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (49-0), #3049 Commerce (GA) (55-0), #5398 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (28-0), #5906 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (39-0), #6575 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (33-13), #7656 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (39-6), #7787 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (42-21), #9938 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Thomasville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA11-04-0 (1st)5-051.220.950-65
WINS: #345 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (23-20), #1635 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (49-12), #1867 Cairo (GA) (37-8), #2064 Fitzgerald (GA) (38-28), #2700 Cook (Adel, GA) (40-34), #2986 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (35-14), #4199 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (41-7), #4685 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (42-14), #5659 Monroe (Albany, GA) (45-7), #6707 Early County (Blakely, GA) (38-10), #9986 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (76-20), LOSSES: none

2Brooks County (Quitman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA9-13-1 (2nd)4-150.725.958-47
WINS: #845 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (31-21), #1453 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (17-14), #2064 Fitzgerald (GA) (49-17), #2109 Vidalia (GA) (39-7), #2700 Cook (Adel, GA) (20-0), #4235 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (31-0), #4685 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (63-7), #5659 Monroe (Albany, GA) (49-0), #6707 Early County (Blakely, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #325 Thomasville (GA) (23-20)

3Fitzgerald (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA4-72-2 (3rd)2-429.835.676-39
WINS: #1246 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (31-6), #4685 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (35-7), #5035 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (36-21), #6707 Early County (Blakely, GA) (44-0), LOSSES: #61 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (35-14), #325 Thomasville (GA) (38-28), #345 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (49-17), #511 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (25-22), #894 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (34-31), #1219 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (24-21), #2005 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (42-21)

4Berrien (Nashville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA4-71-3 (4th)1-514.528.264-51
WINS: #5659 Monroe (Albany, GA) (13-10), #6707 Early County (Blakely, GA) (34-14), #8101 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (14-7), #10182 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (32-12), LOSSES: #172 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (56-14), #325 Thomasville (GA) (42-14), #345 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (63-7), #1246 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (31-0), #2064 Fitzgerald (GA) (35-7), #2494 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (22-12), #2700 Cook (Adel, GA) (35-18)

5Early County (Blakely, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA2-80-4 (5th)0-45.22359-48
WINS: #7945 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (27-26), #9986 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (36-4), LOSSES: #325 Thomasville (GA) (38-10), #345 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (49-0), #678 Bainbridge (GA) (43-0), #2064 Fitzgerald (GA) (44-0), #2451 Eufaula (AL) (42-20), #2700 Cook (Adel, GA) (49-13), #4685 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (34-14), #7986 Dothan (AL) (29-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Benedictine (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA11-07-0 (1st)8-056.223.459-55
WINS: #247 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (33-8), #894 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (28-14), #1478 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (41-13), #2000 Swainsboro (GA) (30-18), #2109 Vidalia (GA) (27-7), #2494 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (47-13), #2986 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (41-0), #3921 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (48-7), #4685 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (56-14), #5993 Metter (GA) (45-0), #9601 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: none

2Toombs County (Lyons, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA10-16-1 (2nd)8-140.817.345-68
WINS: #2000 Swainsboro (GA) (32-22), #2064 Fitzgerald (GA) (34-31), #2109 Vidalia (GA) (26-7), #2494 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (20-14), #2986 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (38-14), #4869 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (20-19), #5993 Metter (GA) (44-6), #9601 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (42-7), #9758 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (10-8), #12265 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #172 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (28-14)

3Swainsboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA6-43-4 (t 4th)4-430.324.162-42
WINS: #2335 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (26-7), #2494 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (40-28), #2661 Dublin (GA) (28-18), #4984 Jackson (GA) (23-21), #5993 Metter (GA) (54-0), #9601 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (66-21), LOSSES: #172 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (30-18), #894 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (32-22), #2109 Vidalia (GA) (14-0), #2986 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (36-14)

4Vidalia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA6-55-2 (3rd)5-429.530.669-43
WINS: #2000 Swainsboro (GA) (14-0), #2494 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (10-7), #2986 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (24-21), #5974 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (2-0), #5993 Metter (GA) (34-13), #9601 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #172 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (27-7), #345 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (39-7), #677 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (14-13), #894 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (26-7), #1510 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (15-0)

5Bacon County (Alma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA6-43-4 (t 4th)4-426.622.354-50
WINS: #2986 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (35-21), #4235 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (35-13), #4685 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (22-12), #4869 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (33-21), #5993 Metter (GA) (33-27), #9601 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (38-3), LOSSES: #172 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (47-13), #894 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (20-14), #2000 Swainsboro (GA) (40-28), #2109 Vidalia (GA) (10-7)

6Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA5-53-4 (t 4th)3-523.524.655-48
WINS: #2000 Swainsboro (GA) (36-14), #5993 Metter (GA) (27-7), #8915 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (48-7), #9601 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (49-6), #10737 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (39-14), LOSSES: #172 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (41-0), #325 Thomasville (GA) (35-14), #894 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (38-14), #2109 Vidalia (GA) (24-21), #2494 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (35-21)

7Metter (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA3-71-6 (7th)1-68.420.456-46
WINS: #7869 Claxton (GA) (21-9), #9601 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (28-25), #11829 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #172 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (45-0), #894 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (44-6), #2000 Swainsboro (GA) (54-0), #2109 Vidalia (GA) (34-13), #2335 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (21-15), #2494 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (33-27), #2986 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (27-7)

8Bryan County (Pembroke, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-7.225.459-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #172 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (42-7), #894 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (42-7), #2000 Swainsboro (GA) (66-21), #2109 Vidalia (GA) (35-7), #2494 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (38-3), #2986 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (49-6), #5803 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (34-15), #5993 Metter (GA) (28-25), #6310 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (27-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dodge County (Eastman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA10-06-0 (1st)8-04415.748-57
WINS: #1510 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (26-20), #2109 Vidalia (GA) (14-13), #2661 Dublin (GA) (42-21), #3112 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (42-7), #3492 Southwest (Macon, GA) (38-14), #3642 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (30-27), #3677 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (70-27), #4863 Northeast (Macon, GA) (36-13), #7732 Butler (Augusta, GA) (44-8), #9758 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (54-7), LOSSES: none

2Dublin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA7-44-2 (2nd)5-325.514.552-59
WINS: #3112 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (26-14), #3492 Southwest (Macon, GA) (22-14), #3642 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (19-6), #5418 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (32-21), #5781 Harlem (GA) (42-0), #8522 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (51-6), #9758 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (53-0), LOSSES: #677 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (42-21), #2000 Swainsboro (GA) (28-18), #4863 Northeast (Macon, GA) (21-20), #5964 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (21-14)

3Washington County (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-422.831.980-34
WINS: #740 Evans (GA) (49-48), #3492 Southwest (Macon, GA) (34-14), #4863 Northeast (Macon, GA) (41-9), #9758 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #224 Jones County (Gray, GA) (48-19), #451 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (42-17), #479 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (42-7), #677 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (42-7), #2200 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (34-28), #2661 Dublin (GA) (26-14), #3642 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (42-28)

4Southwest (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA5-53-3 (t 3rd)3-420.523.362-40
WINS: #2402 Westside (Macon, GA) (26-14), #3642 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (26-21), #4863 Northeast (Macon, GA) (18-7), #7428 Central (Macon, GA) (40-0), #9758 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (36-7), LOSSES: #677 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (38-14), #1105 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (45-14), #1557 Manchester (GA) (26-20), #2661 Dublin (GA) (22-14), #3112 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (34-14)

5Bleckley County (Cochran, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA6-43-3 (t 3rd)3-319.711.744-58
WINS: #3112 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (42-28), #4863 Northeast (Macon, GA) (21-7), #9023 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (35-6), #9758 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (29-0), #9838 Hawkinsville (GA) (36-0), #11686 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (51-12), LOSSES: #677 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (30-27), #1453 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (37-14), #2661 Dublin (GA) (19-6), #3492 Southwest (Macon, GA) (26-21)

6Northeast (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA5-42-4 (6th)3-413.79.833-58
WINS: #2661 Dublin (GA) (21-20), #7830 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (20-14), #9758 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (42-0), #10183 Rutland (Macon, GA) (36-7), #12265 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (56-14), LOSSES: #677 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (36-13), #3112 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (41-9), #3492 Southwest (Macon, GA) (18-7), #3642 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (21-7)

7East Laurens (East Dublin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA0-100-6 (7th)0-7-820.565-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #677 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (54-7), #894 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (10-8), #2661 Dublin (GA) (53-0), #3112 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (56-0), #3492 Southwest (Macon, GA) (36-7), #3642 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (29-0), #4863 Northeast (Macon, GA) (42-0), #5181 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (29-8), #6127 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (26-6), #7587 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (20-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Screven County (Sylvania, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA10-07-0 (1st)8-047.38.749-58
WINS: #1105 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (44-20), #3112 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (42-7), #4033 Bluffton (SC) (45-20), #4949 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (48-13), #5781 Harlem (GA) (35-0), #6577 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (35-0), #7678 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (49-0), #7732 Butler (Augusta, GA) (50-0), #11097 Westside (Augusta, GA) (49-0), #11701 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

2Jefferson County (Louisville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA10-16-1 (2nd)7-138.310.151-63
WINS: #3357 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (43-32), #3492 Southwest (Macon, GA) (45-14), #4281 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (33-0), #4678 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (37-13), #5781 Harlem (GA) (49-0), #6577 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (49-8), #7678 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (65-19), #7732 Butler (Augusta, GA) (62-30), #11097 Westside (Augusta, GA) (62-6), #11701 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (72-30), LOSSES: #479 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (44-20)

3Harlem (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA7-45-2 (3rd)5-39.35.951-62
WINS: #6577 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (37-16), #7678 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (27-26), #7732 Butler (Augusta, GA) (49-14), #11097 Westside (Augusta, GA) (35-0), #11457 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (48-16), #11701 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (36-8), #13948 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: #479 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-0), #1105 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (49-0), #2661 Dublin (GA) (42-0), #3526 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (34-7)

4Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA5-53-4 (t 4th)3-45.810.251-53
WINS: #6300 Hephzibah (GA) (42-29), #7678 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (32-14), #9431 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (22-0), #11097 Westside (Augusta, GA) (42-20), #11701 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (18-12), LOSSES: #479 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-0), #740 Evans (GA) (49-6), #1105 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (49-8), #5781 Harlem (GA) (37-16), #7732 Butler (Augusta, GA) (34-30)

5Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA3-73-4 (t 4th)3-41.217.263-41
WINS: #7732 Butler (Augusta, GA) (34-28), #11097 Westside (Augusta, GA) (21-20), #11701 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (24-6), LOSSES: #479 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (49-0), #740 Evans (GA) (48-7), #828 Thomson (GA) (50-0), #1105 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (65-19), #2931 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (38-12), #5781 Harlem (GA) (27-26), #6577 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (32-14)

6Butler (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA4-73-4 (t 4th)3-50.914.859-53
WINS: #6577 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (34-30), #9431 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (18-0), #11097 Westside (Augusta, GA) (30-0), #11701 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (32-6), LOSSES: #479 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (50-0), #677 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (44-8), #1105 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (62-30), #3526 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (31-0), #5781 Harlem (GA) (49-14), #6300 Hephzibah (GA) (21-12), #7678 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (34-28)

7Westside (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA1-91-6 (7th)1-6-15.59.251-53
WINS: #11701 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (53-22), LOSSES: #479 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (49-0), #1105 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (62-6), #5378 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (41-6), #5781 Harlem (GA) (35-0), #6300 Hephzibah (GA) (39-7), #6577 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (42-20), #7678 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (21-20), #7732 Butler (Augusta, GA) (30-0), #9431 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (26-20)

8Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA1-90-7 (8th)0-7-19.29.152-52
WINS: #12364 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (35-18), LOSSES: #479 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (42-0), #1105 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (72-30), #3526 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (48-8), #5378 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (38-0), #5781 Harlem (GA) (36-8), #6577 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (18-12), #7678 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (24-6), #7732 Butler (Augusta, GA) (32-6), #11097 Westside (Augusta, GA) (53-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Heard County (Franklin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA10-15-0 (1st)7-035.11455-62
WINS: #1488 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (35-28), #3956 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (26-14), #4014 Darlington (Rome, GA) (21-7), #4405 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (34-20), #4471 Central (Carrollton, GA) (42-21), #5864 Temple (GA) (35-14), #6215 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (42-3), #6215 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (42-16), #6812 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (49-15), #7830 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (48-21), LOSSES: #1369 Saraland (AL) (17-14)

2Callaway (Hogansville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA10-14-1 (2nd)5-134.511.745-70
WINS: #3593 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (28-27), #3850 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (40-20), #4037 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (28-8), #4405 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (38-7), #5864 Temple (GA) (48-21), #6616 Columbus (GA) (44-13), #6812 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (42-12), #7112 LaGrange (GA) (26-0), #7830 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (48-7), #9290 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1414 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (35-28)

3Spencer (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA5-62-3 (t 3rd)2-415.920.862-55
WINS: #4714 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (28-12), #6812 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (12-7), #7830 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (35-7), #8101 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (26-13), #9862 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (33-6), LOSSES: #511 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), #845 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (36-0), #1414 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (34-20), #1488 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (38-7), #2790 Northside (Columbus, GA) (21-14), #5864 Temple (GA) (17-13)

4Temple (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA6-52-3 (t 3rd)4-495.949-66
WINS: #4405 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (17-13), #7830 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (34-19), #10129 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (42-10), #11202 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (42-21), #11324 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (46-0), #12998 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (43-6), LOSSES: #1414 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (35-14), #1488 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (48-21), #3680 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (41-36), #4043 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (34-27), #6812 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (43-41)

5Jordan (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA2-81-4 (t 5th)1-44.817.962-44
WINS: #5864 Temple (GA) (43-41), #7044 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (22-14), LOSSES: #1414 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (49-15), #1488 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (42-12), #1557 Manchester (GA) (35-19), #2790 Northside (Columbus, GA) (35-14), #3850 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (31-29), #4405 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (12-7), #6616 Columbus (GA) (47-32), #7830 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (28-21)

6Lamar County (Barnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA1-91-4 (t 5th)1-50.621.170-37
WINS: #6812 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (28-21), LOSSES: #570 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (62-10), #1414 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (48-21), #1488 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (48-7), #3034 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (45-20), #3730 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (41-21), #4405 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (35-7), #4863 Northeast (Macon, GA) (20-14), #4984 Jackson (GA) (38-23), #5864 Temple (GA) (34-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA10-16-0 (1st)8-046.719.259-56
WINS: #1447 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (35-0), #2064 Fitzgerald (GA) (25-22), #2880 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (37-3), #4037 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #4043 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #4405 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (24-0), #6215 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #6856 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (63-6), #7038 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (42-2), #7878 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), LOSSES: #65 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (21-20)

2Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-317.711.452-61
WINS: #6215 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-6), #6856 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-24), #7038 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (18-0), #7878 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (26-14), #9016 Forest Park (GA) (41-16), #11689 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (41-0), #13350 Clarkston (GA) (46-0), LOSSES: #511 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #705 Calhoun (GA) (17-14), #1488 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (28-8), #4043 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (22-19)

3Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA6-54-2 (t 2nd)5-217.714.659-56
WINS: #4037 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (22-19), #5864 Temple (GA) (34-27), #6856 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (38-28), #7038 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (34-14), #7878 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (32-14), #10895 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (53-7), LOSSES: #511 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #1447 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (43-22), #1482 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (31-8), #2402 Westside (Macon, GA) (34-20), #6215 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-34)

4South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA5-63-3 (4th)3-57.414.960-55
WINS: #4043 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (35-34), #6856 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (19-0), #7038 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (42-26), #9016 Forest Park (GA) (19-7), #13350 Clarkston (GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #511 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #1414 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (42-3), #1414 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (42-16), #3622 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (44-21), #4037 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (35-6), #7878 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (10-7)

5Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA3-71-5 (t 6th)1-54.615.951-55
WINS: #6810 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (8-6), #7878 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (7-0), #8630 Lithia Springs (GA) (13-6), LOSSES: #511 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (63-6), #988 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (34-8), #2396 Newnan (GA) (42-14), #4037 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (27-24), #4043 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (38-28), #6215 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (19-0), #7038 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (12-6)

6Therrell (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA3-72-4 (5th)2-43.915.859-46
WINS: #6856 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (12-6), #7878 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (26-14), #9207 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (8-0), LOSSES: #511 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (42-2), #1447 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (63-14), #2695 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (33-6), #4043 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (34-14), #4037 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (18-0), #5066 Salem (Conyers, GA) (26-7), #6215 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (42-26)

7KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA2-71-5 (t 6th)1-50.310.443-51
WINS: #6215 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (10-7), #11689 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (24-6), LOSSES: #511 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), #4037 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (26-14), #4043 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (32-14), #4824 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (33-18), #6856 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (7-0), #7038 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (26-14), #7094 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (21-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rockmart (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA9-27-0 (1st)8-030.7552-64
WINS: #2604 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (56-42), #2882 Piedmont (AL) (36-22), #5209 Coosa (Rome, GA) (43-20), #6250 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (48-0), #8754 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (32-0), #9814 Monticello (GA) (47-7), #10771 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (41-0), #11006 Model (Rome, GA) (42-10), #11202 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (56-21), LOSSES: #459 Cedartown (GA) (34-26), #4465 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (31-30)

2Pepperell (Lindale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA8-36-1 (2nd)7-125.89.859-58
WINS: #3434 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (39-28), #5209 Coosa (Rome, GA) (24-20), #6250 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (38-7), #7615 Banks County (Homer, GA) (57-0), #8754 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (36-14), #10771 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (43-0), #11006 Model (Rome, GA) (49-0), #11202 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #347 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (35-7), #459 Cedartown (GA) (42-10), #1945 Rockmart (GA) (56-42)

3Coosa (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA7-45-2 (3rd)5-3126.353-62
WINS: #4921 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (42-26), #6250 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (38-37), #8754 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (42-14), #10771 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (44-0), #11006 Model (Rome, GA) (46-14), #11202 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (34-6), #12614 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (65-14), LOSSES: #1945 Rockmart (GA) (43-20), #2597 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (41-7), #2604 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (24-20), #3421 Mt. Zion (GA) (14-0)

4Chattooga (Summerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA4-74-3 (4th)4-47.317.569-49
WINS: #8754 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (34-17), #10771 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (40-0), #11006 Model (Rome, GA) (42-13), #11202 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (14-10), LOSSES: #347 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (38-7), #548 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (49-6), #1945 Rockmart (GA) (48-0), #2447 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (29-14), #2604 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (38-7), #3855 Fort Payne (AL) (30-28), #5209 Coosa (Rome, GA) (38-37)

5Dade County (Trenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA4-63-4 (5th)3-4-3.32.949-57
WINS: #10090 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (20-19), #10771 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (41-22), #11006 Model (Rome, GA) (28-21), #11202 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (28-14), LOSSES: #1945 Rockmart (GA) (32-0), #2604 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (36-14), #5112 Trion (GA) (35-14), #5209 Coosa (Rome, GA) (42-14), #6250 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (34-17), #8132 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (28-27)

6Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA2-82-5 (6th)2-5-13.63.647-57
WINS: #11006 Model (Rome, GA) (20-3), #11202 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (29-22), LOSSES: #1945 Rockmart (GA) (41-0), #2604 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (43-0), #5209 Coosa (Rome, GA) (44-0), #5399 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (47-29), #6250 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (40-0), #8754 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (41-22), #9098 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (36-14), #9609 LaFayette (GA) (28-27)

7Model (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA1-91-6 (7th)1-6-158.251-55
WINS: #11202 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (21-7), LOSSES: #1945 Rockmart (GA) (42-10), #2604 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (49-0), #3622 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (37-10), #4873 Adairsville (GA) (49-14), #5209 Coosa (Rome, GA) (46-14), #5794 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (28-7), #6250 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (42-13), #8754 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (28-21), #10771 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (20-3)

8Armuchee (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA1-90-7 (8th)0-8-16.24.249-56
WINS: #7976 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (27-23), LOSSES: #1945 Rockmart (GA) (56-21), #2604 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (43-0), #5209 Coosa (Rome, GA) (34-6), #5864 Temple (GA) (42-21), #6250 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (14-10), #8754 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (28-14), #9609 LaFayette (GA) (14-8), #10771 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (29-22), #11006 Model (Rome, GA) (21-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rabun County (Tiger, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA11-06-0 (1st)7-046.17.453-62
WINS: #2184 White County (Cleveland, GA) (49-26), #2597 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (35-7), #2609 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (62-21), #3120 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (49-8), #3185 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (28-6), #6250 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (49-6), #7615 Banks County (Homer, GA) (45-7), #8679 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (59-0), #9541 Social Circle (GA) (56-7), #9814 Monticello (GA) (52-7), #12998 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (56-14), LOSSES: none

2Elbert County (Elberton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA9-25-1 (2nd)6-125.95.550-67
WINS: #4803 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (42-20), #5209 Coosa (Rome, GA) (41-7), #5229 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (37-29), #7615 Banks County (Homer, GA) (43-22), #8460 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (35-14), #8679 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (56-7), #9541 Social Circle (GA) (52-8), #9814 Monticello (GA) (41-0), #12998 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #548 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (35-7), #3357 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (33-15)

3Banks County (Homer, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA5-64-2 (3rd)4-31.47.958-57
WINS: #8679 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (14-7), #9541 Social Circle (GA) (38-6), #9814 Monticello (GA) (35-21), #11561 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (47-6), #12998 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (38-14), LOSSES: #548 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (45-7), #2597 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (43-22), #2604 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (57-0), #3049 Commerce (GA) (42-13), #5893 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (21-17), #6561 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (38-6)

4Putnam County (Eatonton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA5-52-4 (t 4th)2-4-2.91.346-59
WINS: #9403 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (28-21), #9508 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (14-8), #9814 Monticello (GA) (14-13), #11457 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (21-6), #12998 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (28-6), LOSSES: #548 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (59-0), #2597 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (56-7), #3730 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (41-6), #7615 Banks County (Homer, GA) (14-7), #9541 Social Circle (GA) (24-20)

5Social Circle (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA3-72-4 (t 4th)2-4-75.756-51
WINS: #8679 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (24-20), #11561 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (42-13), #12998 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #548 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (56-7), #2093 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (49-24), #2597 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (52-8), #5398 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (26-0), #6511 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (27-3), #7615 Banks County (Homer, GA) (38-6), #9814 Monticello (GA) (21-13)

6Monticello (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA2-92-4 (t 4th)2-5-8.310.763-53
WINS: #9541 Social Circle (GA) (21-13), #12998 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #548 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (52-7), #1945 Rockmart (GA) (47-7), #2597 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (41-0), #2662 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (42-7), #4984 Jackson (GA) (34-7), #7615 Banks County (Homer, GA) (35-21), #7656 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (28-13), #8679 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (14-13), #9403 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (21-20)

7Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA1-90-6 (7th)0-7-29.30.147-58
WINS: #11704 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (36-34), LOSSES: #548 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (56-14), #2597 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (63-0), #5864 Temple (GA) (43-6), #7615 Banks County (Homer, GA) (38-14), #8679 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (28-6), #9541 Social Circle (GA) (41-7), #9814 Monticello (GA) (34-0), #11324 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (36-19), #12231 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (33-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crisp County (Cordele, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA9-14-0 (1st)5-041.315.548-58
WINS: #1444 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (20-18), #2700 Cook (Adel, GA) (31-7), #3677 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (40-18), #4405 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (36-0), #5215 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (27-0), #5659 Monroe (Albany, GA) (50-26), #5974 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (56-7), #8101 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (44-6), #9986 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #345 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (31-21)

2Cook (Adel, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA6-53-1 (2nd)4-125.32461-53
WINS: #4685 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (35-18), #5418 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (26-14), #5659 Monroe (Albany, GA) (36-23), #6707 Early County (Blakely, GA) (49-13), #8101 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (33-32), #9986 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (40-19), LOSSES: #61 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (34-7), #325 Thomasville (GA) (40-34), #345 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (20-0), #525 Brunswick (GA) (53-7), #845 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (31-7)

3Monroe (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA3-72-2 (3rd)2-39.920.953-52
WINS: #5525 Westover (Albany, GA) (21-6), #8101 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (29-19), #9986 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (42-16), LOSSES: #325 Thomasville (GA) (45-7), #345 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (49-0), #845 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (50-26), #2700 Cook (Adel, GA) (36-23), #4199 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (33-32), #4235 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (28-21), #4685 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (13-10)

4Dougherty (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA2-91-3 (4th)1-4-0.41759-56
WINS: #4296 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (18-14), #9986 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (26-13), LOSSES: #845 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (44-6), #2637 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (43-6), #2700 Cook (Adel, GA) (33-32), #3885 Perry (GA) (49-8), #4405 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (26-13), #4685 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (14-7), #5215 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (29-28), #5525 Westover (Albany, GA) (40-13), #5659 Monroe (Albany, GA) (29-19)

5Worth County (Sylvester, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA0-100-4 (5th)0-4-9.318.749-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #325 Thomasville (GA) (76-20), #845 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (55-0), #2700 Cook (Adel, GA) (40-19), #3593 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (44-13), #4199 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (30-13), #5215 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (27-13), #5659 Monroe (Albany, GA) (42-16), #5964 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (27-14), #6707 Early County (Blakely, GA) (36-4), #8101 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (26-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Liberty County (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA8-35-0 (1st)6-125.61244-67
WINS: #3462 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (14-13), #4071 Statesboro (GA) (36-34), #4235 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (31-14), #5418 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (35-13), #5974 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (35-14), #8101 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (43-6), #8711 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (46-0), #10737 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (62-6), LOSSES: #1197 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (37-13), #1625 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (43-41), #3037 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (23-7)

2Pierce County (Blackshear, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA5-53-2 (t 2nd)5-216.815.848-51
WINS: #5418 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (31-22), #5659 Monroe (Albany, GA) (28-21), #6310 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (29-18), #8711 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (48-18), #10737 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #345 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (31-0), #524 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (30-8), #2494 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (35-13), #2637 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (31-14), #5974 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (13-11)

3Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA4-63-2 (t 2nd)3-31113.641-60
WINS: #5974 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (56-22), #7869 Claxton (GA) (28-7), #8711 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (21-13), #10737 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (47-7), LOSSES: #2637 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (35-13), #2661 Dublin (GA) (32-21), #2700 Cook (Adel, GA) (26-14), #3037 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (24-13), #4071 Statesboro (GA) (27-6), #4235 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (31-22)

4Appling County (Baxley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA3-73-2 (t 2nd)3-38.521.352-48
WINS: #4235 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (13-11), #8711 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (42-27), #10737 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #524 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (49-14), #845 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (56-7), #2109 Vidalia (GA) (2-0), #2637 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (35-14), #3336 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (19-14), #4071 Statesboro (GA) (28-21), #5418 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (56-22)

5Brantley County (Nahunta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA1-81-4 (5th)1-4-3.113.544-47
WINS: #10737 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (34-8), LOSSES: #733 Richmond Hill (GA) (52-0), #2637 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (46-0), #3336 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (33-18), #4235 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (48-18), #5418 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (21-13), #5974 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (42-27), #6127 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (24-20), #6979 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (14-6)

6Long County (Ludowici, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA0-100-5 (6th)0-7-13.512.647-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2637 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (62-6), #2986 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (39-14), #3037 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (10-7), #3462 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (49-35), #4235 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (34-0), #5418 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (47-7), #5803 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (23-20), #5974 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (35-0), #8711 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (34-8), #9224 Islands (Savannah, GA) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA11-07-0 (1st)9-033.46.846-68
WINS: #2637 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (43-41), #3462 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (28-0), #3567 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (24-14), #3921 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (31-21), #4984 Jackson (GA) (28-21), #5803 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (48-15), #6261 Savannah (GA) (22-21), #6310 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (49-14), #9224 Islands (Savannah, GA) (41-7), #11829 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #12364 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: none

2Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA6-56-1 (2nd)6-218.214.964-49
WINS: #5803 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (48-13), #6261 Savannah (GA) (24-22), #6310 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (30-13), #9224 Islands (Savannah, GA) (54-20), #11829 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (35-14), #12364 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #172 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (48-7), #733 Richmond Hill (GA) (38-21), #1625 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (31-21), #2662 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (43-28), #3037 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (23-20)

3Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA7-44-3 (t 3rd)5-49.25.347-65
WINS: #4888 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (16-15), #6261 Savannah (GA) (17-14), #9224 Islands (Savannah, GA) (37-0), #9601 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (34-15), #10737 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (23-20), #11829 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (43-14), #12364 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (31-6), LOSSES: #1625 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (48-15), #2402 Westside (Macon, GA) (14-0), #3921 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (48-13), #6310 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (34-27)

4Savannah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA5-54-3 (t 3rd)4-47.212.150-54
WINS: #6310 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (21-15), #7869 Claxton (GA) (7-0), #9224 Islands (Savannah, GA) (31-14), #11829 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (65-14), #12364 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #425 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (45-0), #1625 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (22-21), #3921 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (24-22), #4869 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (28-0), #5803 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (17-14)

5Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-472.838-54
WINS: #5803 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (34-27), #9224 Islands (Savannah, GA) (25-20), #9601 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (27-0), #11829 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (49-0), #12364 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1625 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (49-14), #3921 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (30-13), #4235 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (29-18), #6261 Savannah (GA) (21-15)

6Islands (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA3-72-5 (6th)3-5-5.46.349-54
WINS: #10737 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (21-14), #11829 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (37-14), #12364 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (34-12), LOSSES: #1625 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (41-7), #2256 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (20-0), #3462 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (44-14), #3921 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (54-20), #5803 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (37-0), #6261 Savannah (GA) (31-14), #6310 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (25-20)

7Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA0-100-7 (8th)0-7-2010.159-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1625 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #2256 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (45-8), #3261 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (44-16), #3921 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (35-14), #5803 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (43-14), #5993 Metter (GA) (35-0), #6261 Savannah (GA) (65-14), #6310 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (49-0), #9224 Islands (Savannah, GA) (37-14), #12364 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (28-24)

8Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA1-91-6 (7th)1-6-23.71.844-58
WINS: #11829 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (28-24), LOSSES: #1625 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (40-0), #3921 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (55-6), #5803 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (31-6), #6261 Savannah (GA) (47-0), #6310 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (35-0), #7587 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (35-12), #9224 Islands (Savannah, GA) (34-12), #10182 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (43-6), #11701 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (35-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA10-16-0 (1st)7-048.416.356-57
WINS: #988 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (35-14), #2402 Westside (Macon, GA) (35-7), #2606 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (44-14), #2662 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (49-21), #3885 Perry (GA) (47-19), #4984 Jackson (GA) (52-7), #6261 Savannah (GA) (45-0), #7428 Central (Macon, GA) (44-0), #9862 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (82-0), #10183 Rutland (Macon, GA) (65-7), LOSSES: #218 Warner Robins (GA) (38-35)

2Westside (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA8-35-1 (2nd)6-127.215.958-57
WINS: #2662 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (19-13), #3420 Howard (Macon, GA) (24-7), #4043 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (34-20), #4984 Jackson (GA) (28-7), #5803 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (14-0), #7428 Central (Macon, GA) (28-0), #9862 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (58-0), #10183 Rutland (Macon, GA) (32-13), LOSSES: #399 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (17-3), #425 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (35-7), #3492 Southwest (Macon, GA) (26-14)

3Pike County (Zebulon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA8-34-2 (3rd)5-225.511.847-67
WINS: #3921 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (43-28), #4984 Jackson (GA) (52-14), #5431 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (41-35), #6575 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (49-7), #7428 Central (Macon, GA) (34-12), #9814 Monticello (GA) (42-7), #9862 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (35-6), #10183 Rutland (Macon, GA) (26-0), LOSSES: #425 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (49-21), #2204 Ola (McDonough, GA) (41-25), #2402 Westside (Macon, GA) (19-13)

4Jackson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA5-63-3 (4th)3-413.117.758-56
WINS: #7428 Central (Macon, GA) (35-28), #7830 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (38-23), #9814 Monticello (GA) (34-7), #9862 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (54-6), #10183 Rutland (Macon, GA) (27-21), LOSSES: #425 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (52-7), #988 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (28-7), #1625 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (28-21), #2000 Swainsboro (GA) (23-21), #2402 Westside (Macon, GA) (28-7), #2662 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (52-14)

5Central (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA2-72-4 (5th)2-42.216.951-44
WINS: #9862 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (42-24), #10183 Rutland (Macon, GA) (38-21), LOSSES: #425 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (44-0), #2402 Westside (Macon, GA) (28-0), #2662 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (34-12), #3420 Howard (Macon, GA) (41-37), #3492 Southwest (Macon, GA) (40-0), #3944 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (17-12), #4984 Jackson (GA) (35-28)

6Kendrick (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA1-91-5 (6th)1-5-8.518.456-49
WINS: #10183 Rutland (Macon, GA) (34-31), LOSSES: #425 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (82-0), #570 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (37-6), #2402 Westside (Macon, GA) (58-0), #2662 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (35-6), #2790 Northside (Columbus, GA) (40-8), #4405 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (33-6), #4984 Jackson (GA) (54-6), #7428 Central (Macon, GA) (42-24), #9138 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (21-12)

7Rutland (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA0-90-6 (7th)0-6-10.317.550-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #425 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (65-7), #2402 Westside (Macon, GA) (32-13), #2662 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (26-0), #3420 Howard (Macon, GA) (40-6), #3885 Perry (GA) (44-6), #4863 Northeast (Macon, GA) (36-7), #4984 Jackson (GA) (27-21), #7428 Central (Macon, GA) (38-21), #9862 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (34-31)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA11-07-0 (1st)8-050.914.555-61
WINS: #1482 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (41-14), #1925 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (34-13), #2117 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (41-10), #2393 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (37-7), #2880 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (28-7), #4873 Adairsville (GA) (48-13), #5367 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (33-0), #5796 Towers (Decatur, GA) (34-0), #7026 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (73-0), #9207 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (47-0), #10850 Stone Mountain (GA) (48-6), LOSSES: none

2Lovett (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA7-45-2 (t 2nd)6-334.521.370-47
WINS: #2117 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (21-14), #3496 Bremen (GA) (32-0), #4043 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (31-8), #5796 Towers (Decatur, GA) (42-8), #7026 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (44-13), #9207 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (59-19), #10850 Stone Mountain (GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #303 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (46-14), #332 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (31-14), #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (41-14), #2880 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (17-14)

3Westminster (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA6-55-2 (t 2nd)6-329.421.470-46
WINS: #2880 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (15-14), #4921 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (37-7), #5796 Towers (Decatur, GA) (43-12), #7026 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (44-0), #9207 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (33-0), #10850 Stone Mountain (GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #303 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (41-7), #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (41-10), #428 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (28-0), #1482 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (21-14), #1757 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (31-21)

4Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA5-55-2 (t 2nd)5-324.125.962-44
WINS: #1482 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (17-14), #5796 Towers (Decatur, GA) (13-0), #7026 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (35-12), #9207 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (33-9), #10850 Stone Mountain (GA) (59-3), LOSSES: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (28-7), #511 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (37-3), #705 Calhoun (GA) (27-3), #725 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-14), #2117 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (15-14)

5Towers (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA4-63-4 (5th)3-49.315.352-53
WINS: #7026 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (20-6), #9016 Forest Park (GA) (22-19), #9207 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (33-12), #10850 Stone Mountain (GA) (51-7), LOSSES: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (34-0), #1482 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (42-8), #2117 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (43-12), #2880 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (13-0), #2945 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (24-12), #4824 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (21-6)

6Redan (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA3-72-5 (6th)2-5418.657-48
WINS: #6594 Lithonia (GA) (18-9), #9207 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (13-7), #10850 Stone Mountain (GA) (20-6), LOSSES: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (73-0), #1482 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (44-13), #2117 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (44-0), #2366 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (46-6), #2393 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (41-2), #2880 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (35-12), #5796 Towers (Decatur, GA) (20-6)

7McNair (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA3-71-6 (7th)1-6-5.42.841-58
WINS: #10850 Stone Mountain (GA) (27-14), #13350 Clarkston (GA) (41-6), #14545 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (47-0), #1482 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (59-19), #2117 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (33-0), #2880 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (33-9), #5796 Towers (Decatur, GA) (33-12), #7026 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (13-7), #7038 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (8-0)

8Stone Mountain (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA1-90-7 (8th)0-7-14.114.654-51
WINS: #13350 Clarkston (GA) (37-20), LOSSES: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (48-6), #1482 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (50-0), #2117 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (38-0), #2366 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (56-0), #2880 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (59-3), #5796 Towers (Decatur, GA) (51-7), #6195 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (39-0), #7026 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (20-6), #9207 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (27-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Murray (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA7-44-0 (1st)6-213.49.453-61
WINS: #5381 Ringgold (GA) (21-20), #5794 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (42-28), #7976 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (44-15), #9098 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (41-0), #10129 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (61-20), #10791 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (57-21), #12614 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (57-0), LOSSES: #705 Calhoun (GA) (40-13), #1724 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (42-14), #2117 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (37-7), #5209 Coosa (Rome, GA) (42-26)

2Ringgold (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA5-52-2 (3rd)5-311.26.752-54
WINS: #4873 Adairsville (GA) (47-42), #5794 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (31-28), #9098 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (54-28), #9778 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (31-0), #12614 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (57-7), LOSSES: #1724 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (13-9), #3496 Bremen (GA) (29-28), #3622 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (48-29), #4921 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (21-20), #7976 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (28-23)

3Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA5-53-1 (2nd)4-30.10.939-64
WINS: #5381 Ringgold (GA) (28-23), #9098 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (54-31), #10090 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (24-7), #10129 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (17-14), #12614 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1724 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (38-7), #4873 Adairsville (GA) (34-21), #4921 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (44-15), #5794 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (38-10), #11202 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (27-23)

4Murray County (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA3-71-3 (4th)1-6-4.95.754-51
WINS: #10771 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (36-14), #10791 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (28-6), #12614 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (49-19), LOSSES: #705 Calhoun (GA) (58-17), #3496 Bremen (GA) (31-10), #4873 Adairsville (GA) (49-30), #4921 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (41-0), #5381 Ringgold (GA) (54-28), #5399 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (42-21), #7976 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (54-31)

5Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-7-25.712.665-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #705 Calhoun (GA) (62-6), #1724 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (55-12), #3496 Bremen (GA) (51-0), #4921 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (57-0), #5209 Coosa (Rome, GA) (65-14), #5381 Ringgold (GA) (57-7), #5399 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (46-20), #7976 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (42-0), #9098 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (49-19), #10129 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (41-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Calhoun (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA10-14-0 (1st)8-043.61562-55
WINS: #1548 Dalton (GA) (24-0), #2880 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (27-3), #3496 Bremen (GA) (48-0), #4037 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (17-14), #4873 Adairsville (GA) (42-16), #4921 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (40-13), #5794 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (41-3), #9098 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (58-17), #10129 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (41-10), #12614 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (62-6), LOSSES: #34 Cartersville (GA) (58-6)

2Bremen (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA10-23-1 (2nd)6-220.59.656-69
WINS: #1732 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (14-10), #4873 Adairsville (GA) (31-13), #5112 Trion (GA) (35-14), #5381 Ringgold (GA) (29-28), #5794 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (29-22), #9098 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (31-10), #9600 Bowdon (GA) (30-6), #10129 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (38-14), #11704 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (35-7), #12614 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #705 Calhoun (GA) (48-0), #1482 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (32-0)

3Adairsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA6-52-2 (3rd)4-413.717.862-53
WINS: #5794 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (35-25), #6857 Cass (White, GA) (29-15), #7976 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (34-21), #9098 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (49-30), #10129 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (32-0), #11006 Model (Rome, GA) (49-14), LOSSES: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (48-13), #347 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (48-7), #705 Calhoun (GA) (42-16), #3496 Bremen (GA) (31-13), #5381 Ringgold (GA) (47-42)

4Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA4-61-3 (4th)2-59.311.253-53
WINS: #6857 Cass (White, GA) (14-13), #7976 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (38-10), #10129 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (33-0), #11006 Model (Rome, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #705 Calhoun (GA) (41-3), #1548 Dalton (GA) (41-21), #3496 Bremen (GA) (29-22), #4873 Adairsville (GA) (35-25), #4921 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (42-28), #5381 Ringgold (GA) (31-28)

5Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA2-80-4 (5th)2-6-10.17.857-48
WINS: #12231 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (23-0), #12614 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #705 Calhoun (GA) (41-10), #3421 Mt. Zion (GA) (45-0), #3496 Bremen (GA) (38-14), #4873 Adairsville (GA) (32-0), #4921 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (61-20), #5794 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (33-0), #5864 Temple (GA) (42-10), #7976 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (17-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA10-16-0 (1st)9-051.917.564-55
WINS: #1478 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (42-14), #1482 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (46-14), #2117 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #2447 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (49-10), #3468 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (59-0), #5674 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (56-6), #5893 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (49-0), #6561 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (47-7), #9580 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (61-14), #9778 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: #300 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (28-22)

2Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA9-35-1 (2nd)6-126.912.750-78
WINS: #3468 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (56-48), #5229 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (49-14), #5674 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (30-7), #5795 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (9-0), #6250 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (29-14), #6561 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (52-21), #6800 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (24-7), #9580 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (42-21), #9778 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (43-3), LOSSES: #303 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (49-10), #2184 White County (Cleveland, GA) (45-42), #3120 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (13-10)

3East Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA7-43-3 (4th)5-320.710.952-63
WINS: #3730 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (50-36), #4447 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (59-37), #5893 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (45-26), #6561 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (62-42), #9580 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (42-14), #9778 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (47-27), #11561 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (60-7), LOSSES: #303 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (59-0), #2447 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (56-48), #5674 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (31-20), #5711 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (72-55)

4North Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA4-74-2 (3rd)4-39.820.970-48
WINS: #3468 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (31-20), #6561 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (55-34), #9580 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (55-14), #9778 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (13-0), LOSSES: #303 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (56-6), #1057 Flowery Branch (GA) (38-0), #2093 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (42-7), #2184 White County (Cleveland, GA) (28-18), #2447 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (30-7), #3434 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (42-35), #4447 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (42-12)

5Union County (Blairsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA6-42-4 (5th)2-45.91.242-67
WINS: #7615 Banks County (Homer, GA) (38-6), #9580 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (31-24), #9778 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (37-14), #12376 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (56-14), #12492 Hayesville (NC) (60-7), #13122 Andrews (NC) (42-28), LOSSES: #303 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (47-7), #2447 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (52-21), #3468 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (62-42), #5674 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (55-34)

6Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA1-91-5 (6th)1-6-7.217.158-50
WINS: #9778 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (10-0), LOSSES: #303 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (61-14), #2184 White County (Cleveland, GA) (66-14), #2447 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (42-21), #3468 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (42-14), #4447 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (60-32), #4803 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (28-7), #5674 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (55-14), #5893 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (35-7), #6561 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (31-24)

7Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA2-80-6 (7th)0-7-8.17.747-59
WINS: #12376 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (42-0), #13122 Andrews (NC) (26-0), LOSSES: #303 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (55-7), #2447 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (43-3), #3468 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (47-27), #4447 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (31-7), #5381 Ringgold (GA) (31-0), #5674 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (13-0), #6561 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (37-14), #9580 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (10-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA10-14-1 (2nd)5-129.64.336-78
WINS: #4803 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (38-14), #5229 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (28-14), #5382 Loganville (GA) (24-14), #5674 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (42-7), #5893 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (42-14), #7019 Walnut Grove (GA) (38-7), #8421 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (42-0), #8460 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (43-7), #9541 Social Circle (GA) (49-24), #12231 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #3730 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (22-21)

2Morgan County (Madison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA9-25-0 (1st)5-119.26.943-73
WINS: #2093 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (22-21), #5229 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (20-7), #5893 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (31-12), #6800 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (28-13), #7830 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (41-21), #8460 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (42-17), #8679 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (41-6), #9403 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (49-22), #12231 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: #3422 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (30-22), #3468 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (50-36)

3Hart County (Hartwell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA3-83-2 (3rd)3-311.922.574-42
WINS: #5893 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (44-14), #8460 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (41-14), #12231 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: #142 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (49-19), #428 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (31-7), #1845 Westside (Anderson, SC) (30-7), #2093 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (28-14), #2447 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (49-14), #2597 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (37-29), #3185 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (33-21), #3730 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (20-7)

4Jackson County (Jefferson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA5-62-3 (4th)3-58.916.257-60
WINS: #4803 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (12-6), #7615 Banks County (Homer, GA) (21-17), #8460 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (28-21), #9580 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (35-7), #12231 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (43-7), LOSSES: #303 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (49-0), #2093 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (42-14), #3120 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (31-21), #3468 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (45-26), #3730 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (31-12), #5229 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (44-14)

5Franklin County (Carnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA2-81-4 (5th)1-4-1.914.454-50
WINS: #5711 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (46-45), #12231 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (38-6), LOSSES: #2093 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (43-7), #2184 White County (Cleveland, GA) (33-0), #2597 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (35-14), #3185 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (28-0), #3730 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (42-17), #4803 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (49-21), #5229 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (41-14), #5893 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (28-21)

6East Jackson (Commerce, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA1-80-5 (6th)0-6-22.62.740-55
WINS: #12998 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (33-0), LOSSES: #2093 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (55-0), #3730 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (56-6), #5229 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (70-0), #5893 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (43-7), #5906 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (48-22), #8460 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (38-6), #9938 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (42-13), #10129 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (23-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA9-27-0 (1st)8-034.821.661-55
WINS: #1867 Cairo (GA) (31-15), #2790 Northside (Columbus, GA) (21-17), #3267 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (55-41), #3420 Howard (Macon, GA) (27-14), #3677 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (33-14), #4714 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (27-16), #5525 Westover (Albany, GA) (21-0), #6616 Columbus (GA) (33-9), #9138 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #141 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (49-14), #845 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (20-18)

2Cairo (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA8-36-1 (2nd)7-131.321.458-58
WINS: #2790 Northside (Columbus, GA) (35-31), #3267 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (9-7), #3397 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (26-20), #4199 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (24-0), #4714 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (24-13), #5525 Westover (Albany, GA) (39-6), #6616 Columbus (GA) (45-7), #9138 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (30-7), LOSSES: #325 Thomasville (GA) (37-8), #678 Bainbridge (GA) (49-22), #1444 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (31-15)

3Northside (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA8-35-2 (3rd)5-324.716.146-69
WINS: #3267 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (31-21), #4405 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (21-14), #4714 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (23-20), #5525 Westover (Albany, GA) (28-14), #6616 Columbus (GA) (49-0), #6812 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (35-14), #9138 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (7-0), #9862 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (40-8), LOSSES: #1444 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (21-17), #1510 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (14-7), #1867 Cairo (GA) (35-31)

4Hardaway (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA4-63-4 (t 4th)3-521.823.660-47
WINS: #3593 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (20-15), #5525 Westover (Albany, GA) (28-6), #6616 Columbus (GA) (41-14), #9138 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #141 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (47-6), #570 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (31-28), #1444 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (55-41), #1867 Cairo (GA) (9-7), #2790 Northside (Columbus, GA) (31-21), #4714 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (38-31)

5Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA3-83-4 (t 4th)3-514.323.366-51
WINS: #3267 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (38-31), #5525 Westover (Albany, GA) (20-0), #9138 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (46-7), LOSSES: #796 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (37-32), #988 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (27-0), #1444 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (27-16), #1867 Cairo (GA) (24-13), #2790 Northside (Columbus, GA) (23-20), #3593 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (46-45), #4405 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (28-12), #6616 Columbus (GA) (36-13)

6Westover (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA4-62-5 (t 6th)2-510.514.750-56
WINS: #4790 Pelham (GA) (35-28), #6616 Columbus (GA) (26-13), #8101 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (40-13), #9138 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (26-0), LOSSES: #1444 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (21-0), #1867 Cairo (GA) (39-6), #2790 Northside (Columbus, GA) (28-14), #3267 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (28-6), #4714 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (20-0), #5659 Monroe (Albany, GA) (21-6)

7Columbus (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA3-72-5 (t 6th)2-65.618.753-52
WINS: #4714 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (36-13), #6812 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (47-32), #9138 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (13-7), LOSSES: #1444 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (33-9), #1488 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (44-13), #1867 Cairo (GA) (45-7), #2790 Northside (Columbus, GA) (49-0), #3267 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (41-14), #3850 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (43-19), #5525 Westover (Albany, GA) (26-13)

8Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA1-90-7 (8th)0-8-5.11749-56
WINS: #9862 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (21-12), LOSSES: #1444 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (31-0), #1867 Cairo (GA) (30-7), #2790 Northside (Columbus, GA) (7-0), #3267 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (34-0), #3593 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (30-6), #3850 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (34-6), #4714 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (46-7), #5525 Westover (Albany, GA) (26-0), #6616 Columbus (GA) (13-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA9-25-0 (1st)6-039.621.358-58
WINS: #1510 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (28-9), #3397 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (42-18), #3420 Howard (Macon, GA) (17-14), #3850 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (28-21), #3885 Perry (GA) (47-21), #4714 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (27-0), #4984 Jackson (GA) (28-7), #6856 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (34-8), #9016 Forest Park (GA) (52-0), LOSSES: #141 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (21-17), #425 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (35-14)

2West Laurens (Dexter, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA6-53-2 (t 2nd)4-234.329.873-43
WINS: #2109 Vidalia (GA) (15-0), #2790 Northside (Columbus, GA) (14-7), #3397 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (27-25), #3420 Howard (Macon, GA) (30-18), #3567 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (34-2), #3850 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (37-13), LOSSES: #218 Warner Robins (GA) (31-9), #524 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (12-3), #677 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (26-20), #988 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (28-9), #3885 Perry (GA) (20-14)

3Spalding (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA4-63-2 (t 2nd)3-321.126.558-48
WINS: #2863 Lovejoy (GA) (42-41), #3420 Howard (Macon, GA) (27-26), #3850 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (52-48), #3885 Perry (GA) (31-7), LOSSES: #988 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (42-18), #1320 Griffin (GA) (36-7), #1510 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (27-25), #1867 Cairo (GA) (26-20), #2606 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (27-7), #4818 Jonesboro (GA) (24-7)

4Howard (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA6-52-3 (4th)2-420.919.555-58
WINS: #3850 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (22-21), #3885 Perry (GA) (29-27), #5964 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (25-11), #6511 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (21-2), #7428 Central (Macon, GA) (41-37), #10183 Rutland (Macon, GA) (40-6), LOSSES: #988 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (17-14), #1444 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (27-14), #1510 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (30-18), #2402 Westside (Macon, GA) (24-7), #3397 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (27-26)

5Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA4-61-4 (t 5th)3-418.520.755-50
WINS: #3885 Perry (GA) (38-21), #6616 Columbus (GA) (43-19), #6812 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (31-29), #9138 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (34-6), LOSSES: #988 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (28-21), #1320 Griffin (GA) (17-7), #1488 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (40-20), #1510 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (37-13), #3397 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (52-48), #3420 Howard (Macon, GA) (22-21)

6Perry (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA5-51-4 (t 5th)1-418.419.748-57
WINS: #1510 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (20-14), #3593 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (49-22), #5964 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (31-20), #8101 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (49-8), #10183 Rutland (Macon, GA) (44-6), LOSSES: #425 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (47-19), #988 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (47-21), #3397 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (31-7), #3420 Howard (Macon, GA) (29-27), #3850 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (38-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA11-05-0 (1st)6-047.919.153-63
WINS: #828 Thomson (GA) (27-24), #1197 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (35-19), #1685 Grovetown (GA) (41-7), #2200 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (32-14), #3112 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (42-17), #4071 Statesboro (GA) (42-27), #4281 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (38-3), #5066 Salem (Conyers, GA) (35-7), #5378 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (60-20), #6300 Hephzibah (GA) (35-0), #9431 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (68-6), LOSSES: none

2Thomson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA9-14-1 (2nd)6-141.612.551-55
WINS: #996 Jefferson (GA) (20-14), #1197 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (14-13), #2200 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (21-7), #5378 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (69-34), #6300 Hephzibah (GA) (55-20), #6810 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (48-8), #7678 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (50-0), #9431 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (44-14), #13350 Clarkston (GA) (69-0), LOSSES: #451 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (27-24)

3Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA7-43-2 (3rd)4-228.62066-50
WINS: #2770 Eastside (Covington, GA) (21-16), #3112 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (34-28), #5378 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (24-20), #6300 Hephzibah (GA) (14-8), #8522 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (45-0), #9431 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (45-6), #9508 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #451 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (32-14), #740 Evans (GA) (45-2), #828 Thomson (GA) (21-7), #1320 Griffin (GA) (21-16)

4Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA5-62-3 (4th)2-411.21658-56
WINS: #6300 Hephzibah (GA) (17-0), #9431 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (24-12), #9781 Aiken (SC) (33-25), #11097 Westside (Augusta, GA) (41-6), #11701 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #451 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (60-20), #828 Thomson (GA) (69-34), #1685 Grovetown (GA) (29-0), #1757 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (48-35), #2200 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (24-20), #3526 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (27-7)

5Hephzibah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA4-61-4 (5th)1-47.111.754-51
WINS: #7732 Butler (Augusta, GA) (21-12), #9431 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (41-6), #9508 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (35-0), #11097 Westside (Augusta, GA) (39-7), LOSSES: #451 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (35-0), #828 Thomson (GA) (55-20), #2200 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (14-8), #4888 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (33-10), #5378 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (17-0), #6577 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (42-29)

6Cross Creek (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA2-80-5 (6th)0-5-6.414.658-47
WINS: #7655 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (33-14), #11097 Westside (Augusta, GA) (26-20), LOSSES: #451 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (68-6), #828 Thomson (GA) (44-14), #2200 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (45-6), #3526 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (37-0), #5378 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (24-12), #6300 Hephzibah (GA) (41-6), #6577 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (22-0), #7732 Butler (Augusta, GA) (18-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA10-16-0 (1st)7-132.210.549-66
WINS: #2117 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (31-21), #2770 Eastside (Covington, GA) (28-21), #5066 Salem (Conyers, GA) (21-13), #5378 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (48-35), #6402 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (39-34), #6810 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (51-0), #7727 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), #7824 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (56-27), #8932 Luella (GA) (57-22), #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (56-13), LOSSES: #332 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (34-17)

2Eastside (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA8-35-1 (2nd)6-224.814.749-68
WINS: #3422 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (20-16), #4660 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (16-6), #5066 Salem (Conyers, GA) (28-0), #5382 Loganville (GA) (21-3), #6810 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (38-14), #7824 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (52-21), #8932 Luella (GA) (50-6), #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (56-14), LOSSES: #565 Newton (Covington, GA) (40-0), #1757 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (28-21), #2200 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (21-16)

3Salem (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA6-53-3 (t 3rd)3-412.71454-62
WINS: #6195 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (35-6), #7038 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (26-7), #7824 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (40-25), #8932 Luella (GA) (28-14), #11066 Chamblee (GA) (49-6), #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #451 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (35-7), #1466 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (34-7), #1757 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (21-13), #2770 Eastside (Covington, GA) (28-0), #6810 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (8-7)

4North Clayton (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-54.815.254-60
WINS: #5066 Salem (Conyers, GA) (8-7), #6873 Riverdale (GA) (12-0), #8932 Luella (GA) (15-14), #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (12-0), LOSSES: #828 Thomson (GA) (48-8), #1757 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (51-0), #2695 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (17-7), #2770 Eastside (Covington, GA) (38-14), #4471 Central (Carrollton, GA) (18-13), #6856 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (8-6), #7824 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (7-6)

5Henry County (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA3-73-3 (t 3rd)3-30.613.548-58
WINS: #6810 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (7-6), #8932 Luella (GA) (24-15), #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (38-21), LOSSES: #399 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (44-6), #1757 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (56-27), #2770 Eastside (Covington, GA) (52-21), #3861 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (21-6), #4660 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (23-6), #5066 Salem (Conyers, GA) (40-25), #6873 Riverdale (GA) (53-20)

6Luella (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA1-91-5 (6th)1-5-4.116.961-45
WINS: #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (40-7), LOSSES: #141 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (57-7), #1557 Manchester (GA) (44-13), #1757 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (57-22), #2770 Eastside (Covington, GA) (50-6), #3861 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (40-14), #5066 Salem (Conyers, GA) (28-14), #6594 Lithonia (GA) (21-13), #6810 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (15-14), #7824 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (24-15)

7Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-6-18.53.941-64
WINS: #13350 Clarkston (GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1757 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (56-13), #2770 Eastside (Covington, GA) (56-14), #5066 Salem (Conyers, GA) (48-0), #5367 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (42-7), #6000 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (53-0), #6810 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (12-0), #7824 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (38-21), #8932 Luella (GA) (40-7), #11066 Chamblee (GA) (27-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cartersville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA11-06-0 (1st)7-066.132.371-47
WINS: #166 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (52-45), #459 Cedartown (GA) (41-7), #570 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (52-13), #649 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (35-14), #705 Calhoun (GA) (58-6), #1358 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (38-5), #1785 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (63-0), #2378 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (62-0), #3434 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (48-21), #4471 Central (Carrollton, GA) (55-6), #7112 LaGrange (GA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2Cedartown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA10-15-1 (2nd)7-147.722.462-55
WINS: #570 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (21-18), #1785 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (23-21), #1945 Rockmart (GA) (34-26), #2378 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (47-14), #2604 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (42-10), #3622 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (47-14), #4471 Central (Carrollton, GA) (35-14), #5529 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (41-14), #7112 LaGrange (GA) (38-10), #12376 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #34 Cartersville (GA) (41-7)

3Troup County (LaGrange, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA9-24-2 (3rd)6-245.821.852-62
WINS: #1724 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (31-7), #1785 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (71-16), #2378 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (48-12), #3267 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (31-28), #4471 Central (Carrollton, GA) (35-14), #7112 LaGrange (GA) (38-0), #7830 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (62-10), #9600 Bowdon (GA) (35-6), #9862 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (37-6), LOSSES: #34 Cartersville (GA) (52-13), #459 Cedartown (GA) (21-18)

4Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA5-52-4 (5th)2-43230.862-44
WINS: #649 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (23-17), #4471 Central (Carrollton, GA) (28-7), #4522 Morrow (GA) (26-0), #7112 LaGrange (GA) (41-0), #7946 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #34 Cartersville (GA) (63-0), #459 Cedartown (GA) (23-21), #570 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (71-16), #622 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (21-6), #2378 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (35-32)

5Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA6-53-3 (4th)3-427.432.470-46
WINS: #1785 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (35-32), #2903 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (21-14), #4471 Central (Carrollton, GA) (35-14), #5431 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (35-6), #7112 LaGrange (GA) (25-18), #8630 Lithia Springs (GA) (32-14), LOSSES: #34 Cartersville (GA) (62-0), #347 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (63-7), #459 Cedartown (GA) (47-14), #570 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (48-12), #622 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (56-21)

6Central (Carrollton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA3-71-5 (6th)2-515.627.260-46
WINS: #6810 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (18-13), #7112 LaGrange (GA) (32-6), #10895 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #34 Cartersville (GA) (55-6), #459 Cedartown (GA) (35-14), #570 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (35-14), #1414 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (42-21), #1785 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (28-7), #2378 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (35-14), #2415 Villa Rica (GA) (41-13)

7LaGrange (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-63.735.773-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #34 Cartersville (GA) (56-0), #459 Cedartown (GA) (38-10), #570 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (38-0), #1320 Griffin (GA) (31-0), #1488 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (26-0), #1785 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (41-0), #2234 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (42-10), #2378 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (25-18), #2415 Villa Rica (GA) (50-0), #4471 Central (Carrollton, GA) (32-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ridgeland (Rossville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA11-06-0 (1st)7-050.614.261-57
WINS: #1724 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (35-14), #2378 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (63-7), #2604 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (35-7), #3434 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (55-21), #3622 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (48-7), #4014 Darlington (Rome, GA) (38-0), #4873 Adairsville (GA) (48-7), #5399 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (49-0), #6250 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (38-7), #9609 LaFayette (GA) (62-0), #12376 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (63-14), LOSSES: none

2Heritage (Ringgold, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA9-25-1 (2nd)5-232.513.658-57
WINS: #3434 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (49-21), #3622 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (44-21), #4921 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (42-14), #5381 Ringgold (GA) (13-9), #5399 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (61-21), #7976 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (38-7), #9609 LaFayette (GA) (49-14), #12376 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (49-0), #12614 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (55-12), LOSSES: #347 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (35-14), #570 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (31-7)

3Pickens (Jasper, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-420.925.271-47
WINS: #4006 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (54-30), #5399 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (49-21), #5674 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (42-35), #9609 LaFayette (GA) (62-7), #12376 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #34 Cartersville (GA) (48-21), #347 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (55-21), #1724 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (49-21), #1996 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (58-35), #2604 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (39-28), #3622 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (38-21)

4Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA6-53-3 (t 3rd)3-419.818.263-53
WINS: #3434 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (38-21), #5381 Ringgold (GA) (48-29), #6215 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (44-21), #9609 LaFayette (GA) (49-7), #11006 Model (Rome, GA) (37-10), #12376 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #347 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (48-7), #459 Cedartown (GA) (47-14), #1548 Dalton (GA) (21-17), #1724 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (44-21), #5399 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (20-13)

5Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA7-33-3 (t 3rd)3-311.1341-63
WINS: #3622 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (20-13), #9098 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (42-21), #9609 LaFayette (GA) (48-26), #10771 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (47-29), #10791 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (49-10), #12376 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (39-0), #12614 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (46-20), LOSSES: #347 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (49-0), #1724 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (61-21), #3434 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (49-21)

6LaFayette (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA3-71-5 (6th)1-5-7.3850-55
WINS: #10771 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (28-27), #11202 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (14-8), #12376 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #347 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (62-0), #1724 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (49-14), #3434 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (62-7), #3622 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (49-7), #5112 Trion (GA) (49-21), #5399 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (48-26), #10090 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (28-7)

7Gilmer (Ellijay, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-7-23.718.269-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #347 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (63-14), #459 Cedartown (GA) (63-0), #1724 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (49-0), #3434 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (62-0), #3622 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (51-0), #5088 Murphy (NC) (48-0), #5399 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (39-0), #6561 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (56-14), #9609 LaFayette (GA) (62-0), #9778 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (42-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Marist (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA11-04-0 (1st)7-0512361-59
WINS: #428 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (25-24), #1482 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (31-14), #1478 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (17-14), #1706 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (31-6), #1757 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (34-17), #2184 White County (Cleveland, GA) (35-7), #3120 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (41-6), #3461 Gainesville (GA) (39-14), #4447 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (48-30), #4803 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (38-14), #11066 Chamblee (GA) (58-0), LOSSES: none

2Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA9-23-1 (2nd)5-148.429.568-52
WINS: #457 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (45-19), #1478 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (35-21), #1979 Creekview (Canton, GA) (28-27), #2117 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), #2184 White County (Cleveland, GA) (50-14), #3120 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (44-21), #3422 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (35-0), #4447 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (41-14), #5229 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (31-7), LOSSES: #332 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (25-24), #544 Marietta (GA) (14-6)

3White County (Cleveland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA7-42-2 (3rd)2-328.724.967-50
WINS: #2447 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (45-42), #3120 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (33-30), #4447 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (56-27), #5674 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (28-18), #5711 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (24-21), #8460 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (33-0), #9580 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (66-14), LOSSES: #332 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #428 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (50-14), #548 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (49-26), #996 Jefferson (GA) (29-13)

4West Hall (Oakwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA5-61-3 (4th)1-422.826.373-47
WINS: #2447 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (13-10), #3357 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (20-0), #4447 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (28-14), #5893 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (31-21), #11561 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (59-7), LOSSES: #332 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #428 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (44-21), #548 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (49-8), #1478 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (44-31), #2184 White County (Cleveland, GA) (33-30), #3461 Gainesville (GA) (20-0)

5Chestatee (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-60-4 (5th)0-415.721.157-49
WINS: #5674 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (42-12), #5711 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (41-37), #9580 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (60-32), #9778 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (31-7), LOSSES: #332 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (48-30), #428 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (41-14), #1057 Flowery Branch (GA) (43-7), #2184 White County (Cleveland, GA) (56-27), #3120 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (28-14), #3468 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (59-37)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jefferson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA9-24-1 (2nd)5-239.521.952-65
WINS: #1057 Flowery Branch (GA) (35-29), #2184 White County (Cleveland, GA) (29-13), #3185 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (27-24), #3422 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (28-21), #3461 Gainesville (GA) (33-3), #4803 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (49-0), #6402 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (50-13), #6800 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (44-0), #7110 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #828 Thomson (GA) (20-14), #1478 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (43-29)

2St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA6-55-0 (1st)6-234.53175-45
WINS: #996 Jefferson (GA) (43-29), #3120 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (44-31), #3185 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (28-13), #3422 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (41-13), #4803 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (25-13), #6800 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (56-21), LOSSES: #172 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (41-13), #303 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (42-14), #332 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (17-14), #428 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-21), #3096 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (36-33)

3Stephens County (Toccoa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA4-52-3 (t 3rd)2-322.422.850-49
WINS: #3422 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (24-17), #5229 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (33-21), #6800 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (50-20), #8460 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #548 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (28-6), #996 Jefferson (GA) (27-24), #1057 Flowery Branch (GA) (31-6), #1478 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (28-13), #4803 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (20-14)

4Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA5-72-3 (t 3rd)2-520.925.673-58
WINS: #3417 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (26-17), #3730 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (30-22), #4803 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (28-7), #6800 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (49-14), #7019 Walnut Grove (GA) (31-6), LOSSES: #428 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-0), #996 Jefferson (GA) (28-21), #1478 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (41-13), #1921 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (27-11), #2770 Eastside (Covington, GA) (20-16), #3185 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (24-17), #3417 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (17-10)

5Madison County (Danielsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA4-72-3 (t 3rd)2-413.923.463-55
WINS: #3185 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (20-14), #6800 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (21-9), #8460 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (49-21), #9580 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #332 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (38-14), #996 Jefferson (GA) (49-0), #1478 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (25-13), #2093 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (38-14), #2597 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (42-20), #3422 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (28-7), #5893 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (12-6)

6North Oconee (Bogart, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA1-100-5 (6th)0-54.826.376-46
WINS: #1685 Grovetown (GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #996 Jefferson (GA) (44-0), #1478 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (56-21), #1858 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (17-14), #1921 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (47-20), #2447 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (24-7), #3185 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (50-20), #3422 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (49-14), #3417 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (13-6), #3730 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (28-13), #4803 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (21-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Warner Robins (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA11-04-0 (1st)6-054.629.855-62
WINS: #237 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (52-49), #399 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (28-17), #425 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (38-35), #678 Bainbridge (GA) (35-6), #1510 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (31-9), #2606 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (38-21), #3117 Locust Grove (GA) (20-3), #3567 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (30-17), #3593 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (34-8), #4199 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (30-28), #5964 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (56-17), LOSSES: none

2Bainbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA8-33-1 (2nd)4-143.928.161-54
WINS: #829 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (43-33), #1867 Cairo (GA) (49-22), #2468 Sarasota (FL) (51-0), #3462 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (48-6), #3593 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (40-13), #4199 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (63-14), #5964 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (28-14), #6707 Early County (Blakely, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #141 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (38-13), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (35-6), #1110 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (41-27)

3Harris County (Hamilton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA5-62-2 (3rd)2-32023.152-63
WINS: #4199 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (14-10), #4714 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (46-45), #5964 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (35-7), #9138 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (30-6), #9986 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (44-13), LOSSES: #218 Warner Robins (GA) (34-8), #678 Bainbridge (GA) (40-13), #995 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (24-6), #1488 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (28-27), #3267 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (20-15), #3885 Perry (GA) (49-22)

4Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA3-81-3 (4th)1-41733.471-46
WINS: #5659 Monroe (Albany, GA) (33-32), #5964 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (34-14), #9986 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (30-13), LOSSES: #141 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (49-0), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (30-28), #325 Thomasville (GA) (41-7), #524 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (28-0), #678 Bainbridge (GA) (63-14), #900 Valdosta (GA) (44-14), #1867 Cairo (GA) (24-0), #3593 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (14-10)

5Veterans (Kathleen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-48.524.253-53
WINS: #2661 Dublin (GA) (21-14), #9986 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (27-14), LOSSES: #218 Warner Robins (GA) (56-17), #678 Bainbridge (GA) (28-14), #2248 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (21-3), #2606 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (27-22), #3420 Howard (Macon, GA) (25-11), #3593 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (35-7), #3885 Perry (GA) (31-20), #4199 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (34-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wayne County (Jesup, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA9-14-0 (1st)5-046.625.541-62
WINS: #900 Valdosta (GA) (23-13), #995 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (28-14), #1510 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (12-3), #3462 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (52-16), #3567 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (13-9), #4071 Statesboro (GA) (44-14), #4199 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (28-0), #4235 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (30-8), #5974 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (49-14), LOSSES: #247 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (38-27)

2Ware County (Waycross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA5-53-1 (2nd)4-139.636.760-43
WINS: #1130 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (27-9), #3462 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (33-14), #3567 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (35-3), #3593 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (24-6), #4071 Statesboro (GA) (35-21), LOSSES: #15 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (37-6), #237 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (21-14), #247 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (31-7), #399 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (23-14), #524 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (28-14)

3New Hampstead (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA5-52-2 (3rd)2-320.724.253-50
WINS: #3567 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (13-7), #4071 Statesboro (GA) (39-35), #4678 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (34-6), #9224 Islands (Savannah, GA) (44-14), #10737 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (49-35), LOSSES: #524 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (52-16), #678 Bainbridge (GA) (48-6), #995 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (33-14), #1625 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (28-0), #2637 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (14-13)

4South Effingham (Guyton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA1-101-3 (4th)1-420.140.878-36
WINS: #4071 Statesboro (GA) (28-17), LOSSES: #61 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (42-0), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (30-17), #524 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (13-9), #525 Brunswick (GA) (44-13), #733 Richmond Hill (GA) (31-20), #995 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-3), #1197 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (43-26), #1510 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (34-2), #1625 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (24-14), #3462 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (13-7)

5Statesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA2-70-4 (5th)0-417.528.351-43
WINS: #5418 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (27-6), #5974 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (28-21), LOSSES: #451 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (42-27), #524 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (44-14), #995 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-21), #1197 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (38-34), #2637 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (36-34), #3462 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (39-35), #3567 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (28-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA10-15-1 (t 1st)6-144.925.259-57
WINS: #997 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (31-28), #1785 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (21-6), #2248 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (16-13), #2378 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (56-21), #2396 Newnan (GA) (40-13), #2903 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (43-21), #3861 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (36-35), #4522 Morrow (GA) (49-24), #5431 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (44-13), #6873 Riverdale (GA) (37-19), LOSSES: #1320 Griffin (GA) (29-28)

2Griffin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA9-25-1 (t 1st)5-236.12557-58
WINS: #622 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (29-28), #2200 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (21-16), #3397 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (36-7), #3861 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (41-28), #3850 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (17-7), #4522 Morrow (GA) (21-14), #5431 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (37-13), #6873 Riverdale (GA) (41-0), #7112 LaGrange (GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #224 Jones County (Gray, GA) (32-8), #2903 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (40-16)

3Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA7-45-1 (t 1st)7-32424.459-57
WINS: #1320 Griffin (GA) (40-16), #3861 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (59-34), #4522 Morrow (GA) (42-26), #4944 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (25-17), #5431 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (35-21), #6044 Hampton (GA) (31-28), #6873 Riverdale (GA) (22-6), LOSSES: #622 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (43-21), #636 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (45-3), #2378 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (21-14), #2945 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (26-9)

4McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA6-52-4 (t 4th)3-518.521.255-59
WINS: #4522 Morrow (GA) (51-40), #6738 Decatur (GA) (28-3), #6873 Riverdale (GA) (27-8), #7824 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (21-6), #8025 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (28-7), #8932 Luella (GA) (40-14), LOSSES: #158 Stockbridge (GA) (40-7), #622 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (36-35), #1320 Griffin (GA) (41-28), #2903 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (59-34), #5431 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (41-35)

5Morrow (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA5-52-4 (t 4th)3-415.317.145-59
WINS: #5431 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (14-7), #6044 Hampton (GA) (27-26), #6873 Riverdale (GA) (20-14), #8025 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (29-15), #9016 Forest Park (GA) (28-6), LOSSES: #622 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (49-24), #1320 Griffin (GA) (21-14), #1785 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (26-0), #2903 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (42-26), #3861 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (51-40)

6Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA3-72-4 (t 4th)2-510.921.962-45
WINS: #3861 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (41-35), #6873 Riverdale (GA) (37-27), #7389 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (42-23), LOSSES: #622 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (44-13), #1320 Griffin (GA) (37-13), #2378 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (35-6), #2662 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (41-35), #2903 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (35-21), #2945 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (44-14), #4522 Morrow (GA) (14-7)

7Riverdale (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-74.621.260-47
WINS: #7824 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (53-20), LOSSES: #622 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (37-19), #730 Carrollton (GA) (54-7), #1320 Griffin (GA) (41-0), #2903 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (22-6), #3861 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (27-8), #4120 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (24-14), #4522 Morrow (GA) (20-14), #5431 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (37-27), #6810 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (12-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stockbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA11-08-0 (1st)9-056.928.861-55
WINS: #224 Jones County (Gray, GA) (27-17), #263 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (9-0), #636 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (14-0), #997 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (13-7), #2204 Ola (McDonough, GA) (33-3), #2634 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (37-14), #2863 Lovejoy (GA) (21-7), #3117 Locust Grove (GA) (34-0), #3861 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (40-7), #4944 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (42-9), #6044 Hampton (GA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

2Jones County (Gray, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA10-17-1 (2nd)8-154.329.855-60
WINS: #636 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (34-26), #997 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (23-12), #1320 Griffin (GA) (32-8), #2204 Ola (McDonough, GA) (37-7), #2606 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (42-3), #2634 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (46-7), #3117 Locust Grove (GA) (43-7), #3112 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (48-19), #4944 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (42-10), #6044 Hampton (GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #158 Stockbridge (GA) (27-17)

3Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA7-45-3 (t 3rd)6-344.631.362-52
WINS: #997 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (10-7), #2606 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (27-7), #2634 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (31-14), #2903 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (45-3), #3117 Locust Grove (GA) (31-0), #4944 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (48-0), #6044 Hampton (GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #142 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (21-14), #158 Stockbridge (GA) (14-0), #224 Jones County (Gray, GA) (34-26), #2204 Ola (McDonough, GA) (31-13)

4Dutchtown (Hampton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA7-45-3 (t 3rd)6-439.532.465-51
WINS: #1466 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (10-7), #2204 Ola (McDonough, GA) (39-7), #2634 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (17-7), #3117 Locust Grove (GA) (24-20), #4944 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (43-7), #5367 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (43-0), #6044 Hampton (GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #158 Stockbridge (GA) (13-7), #224 Jones County (Gray, GA) (23-12), #622 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (31-28), #636 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (10-7)

5Ola (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-54-4 (5th)4-428.632.260-46
WINS: #636 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (31-13), #2662 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (41-25), #3117 Locust Grove (GA) (21-16), #4944 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (48-14), #6044 Hampton (GA) (54-32), LOSSES: #158 Stockbridge (GA) (33-3), #224 Jones County (Gray, GA) (37-7), #997 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (39-7), #1466 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (42-17), #2634 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (21-17)

6Woodland (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA3-72-6 (t 6th)2-625.732.654-51
WINS: #2204 Ola (McDonough, GA) (21-17), #3482 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (21-0), #4944 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #158 Stockbridge (GA) (37-14), #224 Jones County (Gray, GA) (46-7), #636 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (31-14), #900 Valdosta (GA) (26-0), #997 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (17-7), #3117 Locust Grove (GA) (17-14), #6044 Hampton (GA) (17-14)

7Locust Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA3-72-6 (t 6th)2-722.831.860-45
WINS: #2634 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (17-14), #6044 Hampton (GA) (43-17), #9016 Forest Park (GA) (59-13), LOSSES: #158 Stockbridge (GA) (34-0), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (20-3), #224 Jones County (Gray, GA) (43-7), #636 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (31-0), #997 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (24-20), #2204 Ola (McDonough, GA) (21-16), #4944 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (38-34)

8Union Grove (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA3-72-6 (t 6th)2-713.329.955-50
WINS: #3117 Locust Grove (GA) (38-34), #6044 Hampton (GA) (7-6), #8421 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (28-12), LOSSES: #158 Stockbridge (GA) (42-9), #224 Jones County (Gray, GA) (42-10), #636 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (48-0), #997 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (43-7), #2204 Ola (McDonough, GA) (48-14), #2634 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (42-0), #2903 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (25-17)

9Hampton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA1-91-7 (9th)1-98.232.261-44
WINS: #2634 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (17-14), LOSSES: #158 Stockbridge (GA) (35-0), #224 Jones County (Gray, GA) (48-7), #636 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (34-0), #997 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (38-0), #2204 Ola (McDonough, GA) (54-32), #2903 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (31-28), #3117 Locust Grove (GA) (43-17), #4522 Morrow (GA) (27-26), #4944 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (7-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA9-25-0 (1st)6-027.51148-67
WINS: #2393 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (27-14), #4824 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (35-21), #5219 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (33-7), #5367 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (24-14), #6195 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (36-28), #6594 Lithonia (GA) (27-20), #7026 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (46-6), #10850 Stone Mountain (GA) (56-0), #11066 Chamblee (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #896 Dacula (GA) (9-0), #2234 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (48-14)

2Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA8-34-1 (2nd)5-127.315.153-63
WINS: #2945 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (35-17), #5035 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (42-25), #5367 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (26-12), #6195 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (21-0), #6594 Lithonia (GA) (14-7), #7026 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-2), #7946 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (28-0), #11066 Chamblee (GA) (55-8), LOSSES: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (37-7), #1925 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (31-18), #2366 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (27-14)

3Columbia (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA5-62-3 (t 3rd)3-511.314.360-56
WINS: #5219 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (7-0), #6594 Lithonia (GA) (26-7), #11066 Chamblee (GA) (62-0), #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (42-7), #13350 Clarkston (GA) (65-0), LOSSES: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (33-0), #997 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (43-0), #1496 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (36-0), #2366 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (24-14), #2393 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (26-12), #6195 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (25-20)

4Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA5-62-3 (t 3rd)3-47.57.749-66
WINS: #5367 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (25-20), #6000 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (18-16), #10850 Stone Mountain (GA) (39-0), #11066 Chamblee (GA) (44-7), #13350 Clarkston (GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2366 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (36-28), #2393 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (21-0), #2695 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (14-0), #5066 Salem (Conyers, GA) (35-6), #5219 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (19-13), #6594 Lithonia (GA) (14-0)

5Lithonia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA3-72-3 (t 3rd)2-45.715.556-51
WINS: #6195 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (14-0), #8932 Luella (GA) (21-13), #11066 Chamblee (GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #1358 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (45-12), #1496 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (50-18), #1972 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (38-0), #2366 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (27-20), #2393 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (14-7), #5367 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (26-7), #7026 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (18-9)

6Chamblee (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA1-90-5 (8th)0-6-15.412.955-51
WINS: #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (27-19), LOSSES: #332 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (58-0), #2366 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (42-0), #2393 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (55-8), #5066 Salem (Conyers, GA) (49-6), #5367 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (62-0), #6195 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (44-7), #6594 Lithonia (GA) (51-0), #6738 Decatur (GA) (40-7), #7182 Dunwoody (GA) (16-0)

7Clarkston (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA1-90-01-2-32.6-3.738-62
WINS: #14545 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (47-2), LOSSES: #828 Thomson (GA) (69-0), #4037 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (46-0), #5367 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (65-0), #6195 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (49-0), #6215 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (34-0), #9016 Forest Park (GA) (27-0), #9207 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #10850 Stone Mountain (GA) (37-20), #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (35-0)

8Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA0-60-00-2-77.3-30.317-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4824 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (88-0), #9207 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), #13350 Clarkston (GA) (47-2), #13948 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (58-12), #14445 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (47-19), #14445 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (28-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Carver (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA10-17-0 (1st)9-034.412.449-65
WINS: #2695 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-10), #2945 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (24-23), #3482 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (34-7), #4824 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (36-29), #5367 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (36-0), #6402 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (16-6), #6594 Lithonia (GA) (50-18), #6738 Decatur (GA) (41-12), #7727 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (22-15), #8630 Lithia Springs (GA) (61-6), LOSSES: #1784 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (23-20)

2Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA9-26-1 (2nd)7-125.310.850-64
WINS: #2945 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (27-10), #4824 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (32-29), #6195 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (14-0), #6402 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (20-0), #6738 Decatur (GA) (28-6), #6810 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (17-7), #7038 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (33-6), #7727 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (45-7), #8630 Lithia Springs (GA) (14-0), LOSSES: #1496 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (28-10), #2234 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (42-27)

3Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA8-35-2 (3rd)7-323.81556-58
WINS: #2903 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (26-9), #4824 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (42-7), #5431 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (44-14), #5796 Towers (Decatur, GA) (24-12), #6402 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (23-20), #6738 Decatur (GA) (43-0), #7727 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (21-18), #8630 Lithia Springs (GA) (27-20), LOSSES: #1496 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (24-23), #2393 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (35-17), #2695 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-10)

4North Springs (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA6-53-4 (t 4th)4-513.96.751-57
WINS: #5796 Towers (Decatur, GA) (21-6), #6402 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (21-13), #6738 Decatur (GA) (38-7), #7878 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (33-18), #8630 Lithia Springs (GA) (37-0), #14545 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (88-0), LOSSES: #1496 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (36-29), #2366 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (35-21), #2695 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (32-29), #2945 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (42-7), #7727 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (30-26)

5Riverwood (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-81-6 (t 7th)1-66.717.562-43
WINS: #6521 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (47-28), #8630 Lithia Springs (GA) (41-16), LOSSES: #996 Jefferson (GA) (50-13), #1496 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (16-6), #1757 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (39-34), #2695 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (20-0), #2945 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (23-20), #4824 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (21-13), #6738 Decatur (GA) (14-12), #7727 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (35-32)

6Decatur (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA4-63-4 (t 4th)4-6512.352-54
WINS: #6402 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (14-12), #7727 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (48-21), #8630 Lithia Springs (GA) (23-7), #11066 Chamblee (GA) (40-7), LOSSES: #1496 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (41-12), #2695 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-6), #2945 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (43-0), #3417 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (45-13), #3861 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (28-3), #4824 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (38-7)

7Grady (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-72-5 (6th)2-50.915.553-42
WINS: #4824 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (30-26), #6402 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (35-32), LOSSES: #1496 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (22-15), #1757 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (31-0), #2695 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (45-7), #2945 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (21-18), #6738 Decatur (GA) (48-21), #7094 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (21-7), #8630 Lithia Springs (GA) (22-14)

8Lithia Springs (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-91-6 (t 7th)1-6-2.718.160-45
WINS: #7727 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (22-14), LOSSES: #796 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (68-0), #1496 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (61-6), #2378 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (32-14), #2695 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (14-0), #2945 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (27-20), #4824 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (37-0), #6402 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (41-16), #6738 Decatur (GA) (23-7), #6856 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (13-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rome (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA11-08-0 (1st)9-055.624.554-63
WINS: #637 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (33-21), #730 Carrollton (GA) (45-24), #2037 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (54-33), #2415 Villa Rica (GA) (45-7), #2495 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (62-0), #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (49-14), #3325 Hiram (GA) (42-13), #3417 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (63-13), #4120 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (56-0), #4465 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (62-0), #6857 Cass (White, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

2Carrollton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA9-26-2 (2nd)8-24324.949-66
WINS: #1921 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (35-16), #2037 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (45-42), #2396 Newnan (GA) (51-13), #2415 Villa Rica (GA) (36-34), #2495 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (32-0), #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (43-41), #4465 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (41-6), #6857 Cass (White, GA) (31-13), #6873 Riverdale (GA) (54-7), LOSSES: #185 Rome (GA) (45-24), #3325 Hiram (GA) (41-14)

3Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA5-65-3 (t 3rd)5-43032.166-49
WINS: #2415 Villa Rica (GA) (38-18), #2495 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (58-46), #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (42-35), #4465 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (21-12), #6857 Cass (White, GA) (28-10), LOSSES: #185 Rome (GA) (54-33), #439 Tucker (GA) (28-27), #730 Carrollton (GA) (45-42), #851 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (38-35), #1057 Flowery Branch (GA) (21-14), #3325 Hiram (GA) (52-37)

4Villa Rica (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA5-53-5 (t 6th)3-527.12444-60
WINS: #3325 Hiram (GA) (24-21), #4465 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (36-0), #4471 Central (Carrollton, GA) (41-13), #6857 Cass (White, GA) (42-7), #7112 LaGrange (GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #185 Rome (GA) (45-7), #730 Carrollton (GA) (36-34), #2037 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (38-18), #2495 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (31-24), #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (30-14)

5Paulding County (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA5-65-3 (t 3rd)5-426.634.761-53
WINS: #2415 Villa Rica (GA) (31-24), #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (19-14), #3325 Hiram (GA) (18-14), #4465 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (35-34), #6857 Cass (White, GA) (38-20), LOSSES: #73 Buford (GA) (54-23), #185 Rome (GA) (62-0), #448 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (27-0), #730 Carrollton (GA) (32-0), #2037 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (58-46), #3956 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (12-6)

6East Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-64-4 (5th)4-426.531.358-48
WINS: #2415 Villa Rica (GA) (30-14), #3325 Hiram (GA) (30-27), #4465 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (41-21), #6857 Cass (White, GA) (17-9), LOSSES: #185 Rome (GA) (49-14), #448 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (21-13), #637 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (44-14), #730 Carrollton (GA) (43-41), #2037 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (42-35), #2495 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (19-14)

7Hiram (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-63-5 (t 6th)3-521.625.847-57
WINS: #730 Carrollton (GA) (41-14), #2037 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (52-37), #6857 Cass (White, GA) (14-7), #6996 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (38-9), LOSSES: #185 Rome (GA) (42-13), #2244 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (35-28), #2415 Villa Rica (GA) (24-21), #2495 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (18-14), #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (30-27), #4465 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (21-10)

8Woodland (Cartersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA3-72-6 (8th)2-615.628.156-49
WINS: #1945 Rockmart (GA) (31-30), #3325 Hiram (GA) (21-10), #6857 Cass (White, GA) (20-6), LOSSES: #185 Rome (GA) (62-0), #730 Carrollton (GA) (41-6), #2037 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (21-12), #2415 Villa Rica (GA) (36-0), #2495 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (35-34), #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (41-21), #3829 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (35-14)

9Cass (White, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA0-100-8 (9th)0-84.626.656-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #185 Rome (GA) (49-0), #730 Carrollton (GA) (31-13), #2037 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (28-10), #2415 Villa Rica (GA) (42-7), #2495 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (38-20), #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (17-9), #3325 Hiram (GA) (14-7), #4465 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (20-6), #4873 Adairsville (GA) (29-15), #5794 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (14-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Buford (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA9-16-0 (1st)7-062.427.560-49
WINS: #188 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (48-17), #569 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (34-17), #1057 Flowery Branch (GA) (42-7), #1921 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (45-7), #2495 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (54-23), #3417 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (56-0), #5382 Loganville (GA) (49-0), #7019 Walnut Grove (GA) (49-0), #11561 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: #47 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (33-27)

2Flowery Branch (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA9-25-1 (2nd)6-138.921.353-62
WINS: #1921 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (32-14), #2037 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (21-14), #3185 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (31-6), #3417 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (35-21), #4447 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (43-7), #5382 Loganville (GA) (6-3), #5674 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (38-0), #7019 Walnut Grove (GA) (49-13), #11561 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (54-6), LOSSES: #73 Buford (GA) (42-7), #996 Jefferson (GA) (35-29)

3Clarke Central (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)4-330.923.657-62
WINS: #3422 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (27-11), #3417 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (48-7), #3461 Gainesville (GA) (42-14), #5382 Loganville (GA) (49-21), #6800 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (47-20), #7019 Walnut Grove (GA) (37-0), #11561 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #73 Buford (GA) (45-7), #730 Carrollton (GA) (35-16), #1057 Flowery Branch (GA) (32-14), #1858 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (35-28)

4Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA7-53-3 (4th)4-420.922.956-72
WINS: #3422 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (17-10), #5382 Loganville (GA) (27-7), #6738 Decatur (GA) (45-13), #6800 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (13-6), #7019 Walnut Grove (GA) (21-3), #7110 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (22-12), #11561 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (41-18), LOSSES: #73 Buford (GA) (56-0), #185 Rome (GA) (63-13), #1057 Flowery Branch (GA) (35-21), #1921 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (48-7), #3422 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (26-17)

5Loganville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA2-82-4 (5th)2-411.225.166-42
WINS: #7019 Walnut Grove (GA) (21-17), #11561 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (41-3), LOSSES: #73 Buford (GA) (49-0), #1057 Flowery Branch (GA) (6-3), #1858 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (17-14), #1921 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (49-21), #1996 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (24-17), #2093 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (24-14), #2770 Eastside (Covington, GA) (21-3), #3417 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (27-7)

6Walnut Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA2-81-5 (6th)1-5422.259-49
WINS: #8421 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (40-26), #11561 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #73 Buford (GA) (49-0), #1057 Flowery Branch (GA) (49-13), #1858 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (47-22), #1921 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (37-0), #2093 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (38-7), #3417 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (21-3), #3422 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (31-6), #5382 Loganville (GA) (21-17)

7Johnson (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-6-18.320.356-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #73 Buford (GA) (70-0), #1057 Flowery Branch (GA) (54-6), #1921 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (42-14), #3120 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (59-7), #3417 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (41-18), #3468 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (60-7), #5382 Loganville (GA) (41-3), #7019 Walnut Grove (GA) (42-0), #7615 Banks County (Homer, GA) (47-6), #9541 Social Circle (GA) (42-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lee County (Leesburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA10-13-1 (t 1st)4-157.933.862-54
WINS: #237 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (23-7), #399 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (16-13), #678 Bainbridge (GA) (38-13), #733 Richmond Hill (GA) (29-21), #988 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (21-17), #1444 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (49-14), #2606 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (34-0), #3267 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (47-6), #4199 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (49-0), #8932 Luella (GA) (57-7), LOSSES: #900 Valdosta (GA) (31-28)

2Coffee (Douglas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA7-33-1 (t 1st)6-1544467-40
WINS: #399 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (14-12), #525 Brunswick (GA) (30-13), #900 Valdosta (GA) (37-14), #995 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (21-14), #1197 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (52-32), #1197 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (35-20), #2606 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #61 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (33-31), #141 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (23-7), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (52-49)

3Northside (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA8-32-2 (t 3rd)4-249.237.170-45
WINS: #525 Brunswick (GA) (24-21), #900 Valdosta (GA) (16-7), #995 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (23-14), #2005 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (23-0), #2402 Westside (Macon, GA) (17-3), #2606 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (17-14), #3096 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (22-7), #7824 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (44-6), LOSSES: #141 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (16-13), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (28-17), #237 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (14-12)

4Valdosta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA4-72-2 (t 3rd)2-340.74878-38
WINS: #141 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (31-28), #2606 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (51-20), #2634 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (26-0), #4199 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (44-14), LOSSES: #15 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (45-0), #61 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (20-10), #89 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (27-0), #237 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (37-14), #247 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (27-3), #399 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (16-7), #524 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (23-13)

5Houston County (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-425.84373-34
WINS: #3397 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (27-7), #5964 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (27-22), LOSSES: #141 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (34-0), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (38-21), #224 Jones County (Gray, GA) (42-3), #237 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (35-0), #399 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (17-14), #425 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (44-14), #636 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (27-7), #900 Valdosta (GA) (51-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA7-33-1 (t 1st)4-153.742.767-37
WINS: #524 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (38-27), #525 Brunswick (GA) (26-13), #900 Valdosta (GA) (27-3), #995 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (31-7), #1197 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (48-27), #1219 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (35-14), #3037 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (45-14), LOSSES: #61 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (27-7), #172 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (33-8), #733 Richmond Hill (GA) (12-7)

2Brunswick (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA7-33-1 (t 1st)4-346.533.850-53
WINS: #733 Richmond Hill (GA) (56-34), #1197 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (49-28), #1219 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (43-27), #2700 Cook (Adel, GA) (53-7), #3037 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (64-21), #3567 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (44-13), #11689 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (68-14), LOSSES: #237 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (30-13), #247 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (26-13), #399 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (24-21)

3Richmond Hill (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA7-32-2 (t 3rd)4-342.932.952-53
WINS: #247 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (12-7), #1685 Grovetown (GA) (37-7), #3037 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (56-28), #3567 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (31-20), #3921 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (38-21), #4281 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (28-0), #8711 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (52-0), LOSSES: #141 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (29-21), #525 Brunswick (GA) (56-34), #1197 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (40-26)

4Effingham County (Springfield, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA5-62-2 (t 3rd)2-437.34072-40
WINS: #733 Richmond Hill (GA) (40-26), #2637 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (37-13), #3037 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (38-13), #3567 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (43-26), #4071 Statesboro (GA) (38-34), LOSSES: #237 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (35-20), #237 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (52-32), #247 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (48-27), #451 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (35-19), #525 Brunswick (GA) (49-28), #828 Thomson (GA) (14-13)

5Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA6-40-4 (5th)1-423.321.747-57
WINS: #2637 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (23-7), #3921 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (23-20), #4281 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (27-21), #5418 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (24-13), #10737 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (10-7), #11457 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: #247 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (45-14), #525 Brunswick (GA) (64-21), #733 Richmond Hill (GA) (56-28), #1197 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (38-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Evans (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA9-25-0 (1st)6-042.920.758-59
WINS: #1466 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (42-35), #1685 Grovetown (GA) (42-32), #2200 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (45-2), #3526 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (52-20), #4120 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (69-32), #4281 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (41-0), #4660 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (43-10), #6577 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (49-6), #7678 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #820 North Augusta (SC) (35-23), #3112 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (49-48)

2Heritage (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)4-234.627.160-57
WINS: #1925 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (20-7), #2204 Ola (McDonough, GA) (42-17), #3526 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (36-28), #4281 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (49-7), #4660 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (40-35), #5035 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (43-29), #5066 Salem (Conyers, GA) (34-7), LOSSES: #565 Newton (Covington, GA) (48-17), #740 Evans (GA) (42-35), #997 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (10-7), #1685 Grovetown (GA) (34-25)

3Grovetown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA7-44-1 (2nd)5-232.825.464-54
WINS: #1466 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (34-25), #2719 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (24-20), #2863 Lovejoy (GA) (35-27), #3526 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (49-14), #4281 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (24-7), #4660 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (17-3), #5378 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (29-0), LOSSES: #451 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (41-7), #740 Evans (GA) (42-32), #733 Richmond Hill (GA) (37-7), #6800 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (35-14)

4Greenbrier (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA6-41-4 (5th)1-420.313.447-60
WINS: #4660 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (21-10), #5378 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (27-7), #5781 Harlem (GA) (34-7), #7732 Butler (Augusta, GA) (31-0), #9431 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (37-0), #11701 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (48-8), LOSSES: #740 Evans (GA) (52-20), #1466 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (36-28), #1685 Grovetown (GA) (49-14), #4281 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (20-19)

5Lakeside (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA2-92-3 (4th)2-616.636.286-31
WINS: #3526 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (20-19), #4660 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (16-14), LOSSES: #439 Tucker (GA) (55-7), #451 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (38-3), #733 Richmond Hill (GA) (28-0), #740 Evans (GA) (41-0), #820 North Augusta (SC) (37-0), #1105 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (33-0), #1466 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (49-7), #1685 Grovetown (GA) (24-7), #3037 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (27-21)

6Alcovy (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA3-70-5 (6th)1-514.620.954-52
WINS: #4867 Duluth (GA) (37-22), #7824 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (23-6), #9016 Forest Park (GA) (35-6), LOSSES: #740 Evans (GA) (43-10), #1466 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (40-35), #1685 Grovetown (GA) (17-3), #1972 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (32-13), #2770 Eastside (Covington, GA) (16-6), #3526 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (21-10), #4281 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (16-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tucker (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA10-17-0 (1st)8-048.119.144-72
WINS: #1925 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (38-0), #2037 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (28-27), #2863 Lovejoy (GA) (36-7), #4120 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (62-12), #4281 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (55-7), #4818 Jonesboro (GA) (42-7), #5219 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (44-0), #6000 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (54-0), #7389 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (54-12), #8025 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #89 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (35-21)

2Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA7-46-1 (2nd)6-230.926.464-53
WINS: #2393 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (31-18), #2863 Lovejoy (GA) (14-7), #4120 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (21-17), #4818 Jonesboro (GA) (27-0), #5219 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (26-0), #7389 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (38-14), #8025 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (35-2), LOSSES: #232 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (31-13), #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (34-13), #439 Tucker (GA) (38-0), #1466 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (20-7)

3Lovejoy (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA6-55-2 (3rd)5-324.224.558-57
WINS: #2234 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (41-28), #4120 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (41-33), #4818 Jonesboro (GA) (34-28), #5219 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (19-0), #7389 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (33-14), #8025 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (44-19), LOSSES: #158 Stockbridge (GA) (21-7), #439 Tucker (GA) (36-7), #1685 Grovetown (GA) (35-27), #1925 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (14-7), #3397 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (42-41)

4Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA4-73-4 (t 4th)3-517.326.961-55
WINS: #4818 Jonesboro (GA) (27-19), #5219 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (19-12), #6873 Riverdale (GA) (24-14), #7389 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (41-18), LOSSES: #185 Rome (GA) (56-0), #439 Tucker (GA) (62-12), #565 Newton (Covington, GA) (39-24), #740 Evans (GA) (69-32), #1925 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (21-17), #2863 Lovejoy (GA) (41-33), #8025 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (17-6)

5Jonesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-72-5 (6th)2-513.926.756-49
WINS: #3397 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (24-7), #7389 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (41-20), #8025 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (24-10), LOSSES: #142 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (35-7), #164 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (49-10), #439 Tucker (GA) (42-7), #1925 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (27-0), #2863 Lovejoy (GA) (34-28), #4120 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (27-19), #5219 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (27-17)

6King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA4-63-4 (t 4th)3-4121852-55
WINS: #4818 Jonesboro (GA) (27-17), #6195 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (19-13), #7389 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (29-22), #8025 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (48-6), LOSSES: #439 Tucker (GA) (44-0), #1925 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (26-0), #2366 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (33-7), #2863 Lovejoy (GA) (19-0), #4120 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (19-12), #5367 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (7-0)

7Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA2-81-6 (t 8th)2-72.416.745-59
WINS: #8025 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (34-29), #11689 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #439 Tucker (GA) (54-12), #1738 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (28-7), #1925 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (38-14), #2863 Lovejoy (GA) (33-14), #4120 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (41-18), #4818 Jonesboro (GA) (41-20), #5219 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (29-22), #5431 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (42-23)

8Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA1-91-6 (t 8th)1-6025.158-48
WINS: #4120 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (17-6), LOSSES: #15 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (68-7), #439 Tucker (GA) (62-0), #1925 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (35-2), #2863 Lovejoy (GA) (44-19), #3861 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (28-7), #4522 Morrow (GA) (29-15), #4818 Jonesboro (GA) (24-10), #5219 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (48-6), #7389 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (34-29)

9Forest Park (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA2-80-01-1-4.410.840-62
WINS: #11689 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (42-0), #13350 Clarkston (GA) (27-0), LOSSES: #988 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (52-0), #1219 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (53-7), #3117 Locust Grove (GA) (59-13), #4037 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (41-16), #4522 Morrow (GA) (28-6), #4660 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (35-6), #5796 Towers (Decatur, GA) (22-19), #6215 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (19-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA10-18-0 (1st)9-053.227.355-60
WINS: #796 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (35-3), #1330 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (48-28), #1738 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (32-20), #1784 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (34-24), #2248 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (41-7), #3058 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (41-0), #3482 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (35-0), #3956 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (49-7), #6996 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (49-0), #7946 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (67-7), LOSSES: #158 Stockbridge (GA) (9-0)

2Douglas County (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA10-17-1 (2nd)8-14222.247-68
WINS: #1548 Dalton (GA) (13-6), #1738 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (30-27), #1784 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (17-16), #2248 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (21-0), #3482 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (19-16), #3956 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (28-2), #4714 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (37-32), #6996 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (49-0), #7946 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (49-7), #8630 Lithia Springs (GA) (68-0), LOSSES: #263 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (35-3)

3Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA7-45-3 (t 3rd)6-432.327.156-59
WINS: #1358 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (16-13), #1784 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (26-20), #3482 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (20-12), #3956 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (26-6), #6996 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (40-7), #7389 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (28-7), #7946 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (32-7), LOSSES: #263 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (32-20), #649 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (27-7), #796 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (30-27), #2248 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (21-20)

4Alexander (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA6-55-3 (t 3rd)5-53230.566-50
WINS: #1496 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (23-20), #2248 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (21-14), #3482 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (28-21), #3956 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (28-16), #6996 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (48-12), #7946 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (40-26), LOSSES: #263 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (34-24), #637 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (33-28), #649 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (22-12), #796 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (17-16), #1738 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (26-20)

5Northgate (Newnan, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA6-45-3 (t 3rd)5-328.225.352-53
WINS: #1738 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (21-20), #3482 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (21-20), #3956 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (27-26), #5964 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (21-3), #6996 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (28-14), #7946 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (35-16), LOSSES: #263 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #622 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (16-13), #796 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (21-0), #1784 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (21-14)

6Tri-Cities (East Point, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA3-73-5 (6th)3-520.626.756-49
WINS: #3956 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (26-7), #6996 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (48-14), #7946 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #263 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #796 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (19-16), #1496 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (34-7), #1738 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (20-12), #1784 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (28-21), #2248 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (21-20), #2634 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (21-0)

7New Manchester (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA3-72-6 (7th)2-618.127.158-48
WINS: #2495 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (12-6), #6996 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (20-6), #7946 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (23-0), LOSSES: #263 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (49-7), #796 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (28-2), #1414 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (26-14), #1738 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (26-6), #1784 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (28-16), #2248 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (27-26), #3482 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (26-7)

8South Paulding (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA1-91-7 (8th)1-74.129.357-48
WINS: #7946 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (27-20), LOSSES: #263 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #448 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (43-0), #796 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (49-0), #1738 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (40-7), #1784 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (48-12), #2248 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (28-14), #3325 Hiram (GA) (38-9), #3482 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (48-14), #3956 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (20-6)

9Creekside (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA0-100-8 (9th)0-80.328.759-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #263 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (67-7), #796 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (49-7), #1738 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (32-7), #1785 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (38-0), #1784 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (40-26), #2248 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (35-16), #2393 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (28-0), #3482 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (41-6), #3956 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (23-0), #6996 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (27-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA8-36-1 (t 1st)7-144.631.262-54
WINS: #649 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (27-10), #1330 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (31-24), #1548 Dalton (GA) (28-26), #1784 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (33-28), #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (44-14), #3829 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (49-0), #5056 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (42-13), #5248 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (63-41), LOSSES: #185 Rome (GA) (33-21), #696 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (45-42), #1979 Creekview (Canton, GA) (21-19)

2Allatoona (Acworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA8-36-1 (t 1st)8-144.431.664-52
WINS: #1330 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (10-7), #1548 Dalton (GA) (38-3), #1738 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (27-7), #1784 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (22-12), #1979 Creekview (Canton, GA) (24-0), #3829 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (23-7), #5056 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (42-16), #5248 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (37-15), LOSSES: #34 Cartersville (GA) (35-14), #637 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (27-10), #1785 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (23-17)

3Sequoyah (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA6-54-3 (t 4th)4-435.932.459-57
WINS: #1979 Creekview (Canton, GA) (49-13), #1996 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (30-28), #3829 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (28-3), #5056 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (47-20), #5248 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (38-28), #6390 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #263 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (48-28), #420 Woodstock (GA) (27-16), #637 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (31-24), #649 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (10-7), #1548 Dalton (GA) (21-17)

4Dalton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA7-45-2 (3rd)5-33429.566-50
WINS: #1330 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (21-17), #1979 Creekview (Canton, GA) (28-22), #3622 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (21-17), #3829 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (25-0), #5056 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (38-0), #5248 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (41-0), #5794 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (41-21), LOSSES: #637 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (28-26), #649 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (38-3), #705 Calhoun (GA) (24-0), #796 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (13-6)

5Creekview (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA6-44-3 (t 4th)5-330.527.350-55
WINS: #637 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (21-19), #3746 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (41-28), #3829 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (24-7), #5056 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (33-7), #5248 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (35-21), #6390 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #428 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (28-27), #649 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (24-0), #1330 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (49-13), #1548 Dalton (GA) (28-22)

6River Ridge (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA4-61-6 (t 7th)2-618.623.443-61
WINS: #4465 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (35-14), #5056 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (20-13), #5795 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (7-0), #8421 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (54-13), LOSSES: #637 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (49-0), #649 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (23-7), #1330 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (28-3), #1548 Dalton (GA) (25-0), #1979 Creekview (Canton, GA) (24-7), #5248 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (17-14)

7South Cobb (Austell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA2-81-6 (t 7th)1-612.828.953-53
WINS: #1986 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (10-7), #5248 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (35-21), LOSSES: #637 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (42-13), #649 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (42-16), #1330 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (47-20), #1548 Dalton (GA) (38-0), #1979 Creekview (Canton, GA) (33-7), #2420 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (28-22), #3829 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (20-13), #4553 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (22-19)

8Sprayberry (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA2-81-6 (t 7th)2-611.925.449-55
WINS: #3829 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (17-14), #11689 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (43-6), LOSSES: #637 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (63-41), #649 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (37-15), #1330 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (38-28), #1548 Dalton (GA) (41-0), #1979 Creekview (Canton, GA) (35-21), #2244 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (31-14), #2420 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (30-0), #5056 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (35-21)

9Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA0-90-00-4-19.120.341-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #271 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (71-0), #525 Brunswick (GA) (68-14), #1986 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (53-0), #2244 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (56-6), #4037 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #5248 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (43-6), #7389 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (55-6), #7878 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (24-6), #9016 Forest Park (GA) (42-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Alpharetta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA10-18-0 (1st)10-038.918.651-65
WINS: #1530 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (34-31), #3461 Gainesville (GA) (29-7), #3461 Gainesville (GA) (40-24), #3746 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (14-6), #4006 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (41-14), #4545 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (37-14), #5428 Johns Creek (GA) (36-7), #6355 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (42-17), #7094 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #7182 Dunwoody (GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #241 Milton (GA) (31-9)

2Centennial (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA8-37-1 (2nd)8-134.218.853-62
WINS: #3096 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (48-14), #3746 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (34-21), #4006 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (45-28), #4545 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (45-17), #5428 Johns Creek (GA) (21-17), #6355 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (48-17), #7094 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (45-0), #7182 Dunwoody (GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #315 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (45-14), #1052 Alpharetta (GA) (34-31), #4553 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (42-38)

3Cambridge (Milton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA4-64-4 (t 4th)4-519.121.255-50
WINS: #5428 Johns Creek (GA) (27-7), #6355 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (17-10), #7094 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (44-8), #7182 Dunwoody (GA) (38-16), LOSSES: #241 Milton (GA) (24-6), #1052 Alpharetta (GA) (14-6), #1530 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (34-21), #1979 Creekview (Canton, GA) (41-28), #4006 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (21-13), #4545 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-6)

4Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA7-46-2 (3rd)6-317.918.952-63
WINS: #3746 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (21-13), #4545 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (46-41), #5035 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (22-15), #5428 Johns Creek (GA) (38-33), #6355 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (50-28), #7094 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (21-14), #7182 Dunwoody (GA) (30-14), LOSSES: #1052 Alpharetta (GA) (41-14), #1530 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (45-28), #1858 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (36-7), #3434 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (54-30)

5Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA4-74-4 (t 4th)4-515.226.764-51
WINS: #3746 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (35-6), #6355 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (47-22), #7094 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (12-7), #7182 Dunwoody (GA) (35-34), LOSSES: #48 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (41-7), #851 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (42-6), #896 Dacula (GA) (42-14), #1052 Alpharetta (GA) (37-14), #1530 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (45-17), #4006 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (46-41), #5428 Johns Creek (GA) (21-13)

6Johns Creek (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-73-5 (6th)3-51120.752-53
WINS: #4545 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (21-13), #6355 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (38-21), #7094 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (31-20), LOSSES: #851 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (45-21), #1052 Alpharetta (GA) (36-7), #1530 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (21-17), #1996 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-6), #3746 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (27-7), #4006 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (38-33), #7182 Dunwoody (GA) (13-10)

7Northview (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA2-82-6 (7th)2-86.819.457-49
WINS: #7094 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (28-3), #7182 Dunwoody (GA) (35-13), LOSSES: #1052 Alpharetta (GA) (42-17), #1530 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (48-17), #1858 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (38-14), #3096 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (33-24), #3746 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (17-10), #4006 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (50-28), #4545 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (47-22), #5428 Johns Creek (GA) (38-21)

8North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-71-7 (t 8th)1-73.714.445-57
WINS: #7182 Dunwoody (GA) (14-0), #7727 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (21-7), #7878 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (21-7), LOSSES: #1052 Alpharetta (GA) (35-7), #1530 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (45-0), #3746 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (44-8), #4006 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (21-14), #4545 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (12-7), #5428 Johns Creek (GA) (31-20), #6355 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (28-3)

9Dunwoody (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-71-7 (t 8th)1-73.313.644-60
WINS: #5428 Johns Creek (GA) (13-10), #6000 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (38-21), #11066 Chamblee (GA) (16-0), LOSSES: #1052 Alpharetta (GA) (41-0), #1530 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (45-7), #3746 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (38-16), #4006 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (30-14), #4545 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-34), #6355 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (35-13), #7094 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dacula (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA7-45-0 (1st)6-040.727.466-51
WINS: #1858 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (47-14), #2366 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (9-0), #3096 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (41-7), #3461 Gainesville (GA) (28-0), #4545 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (42-14), #5711 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (35-28), #8421 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #48 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (34-20), #232 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (20-7), #725 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (15-9), #1689 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (36-33)

2Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA9-23-2 (t 2nd)5-231.415.241-74
WINS: #1921 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (35-28), #3096 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (24-21), #4006 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (36-7), #5382 Loganville (GA) (17-14), #5711 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (40-28), #6355 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (38-14), #6800 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (17-14), #7019 Walnut Grove (GA) (47-22), #8421 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (56-14), LOSSES: #896 Dacula (GA) (47-14), #3461 Gainesville (GA) (38-16)

3Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA6-53-2 (t 2nd)4-42325.953-63
WINS: #1478 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (36-33), #3260 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (15-6), #3461 Gainesville (GA) (27-14), #5711 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (25-21), #6355 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (33-24), #8421 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (39-7), LOSSES: #399 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (22-7), #896 Dacula (GA) (41-7), #1530 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (48-14), #1746 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (17-3), #1858 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (24-21)

4Gainesville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA4-73-2 (t 2nd)3-420.730.177-41
WINS: #1858 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (38-16), #3120 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (20-0), #5711 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (30-27), #8421 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (35-12), LOSSES: #332 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (39-14), #896 Dacula (GA) (28-0), #996 Jefferson (GA) (33-3), #1052 Alpharetta (GA) (40-24), #1052 Alpharetta (GA) (29-7), #1921 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (42-14), #3096 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (27-14)

5Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA2-71-4 (5th)1-49.719.347-49
WINS: #3468 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (72-55), #8421 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (21-12), LOSSES: #896 Dacula (GA) (35-28), #1858 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (40-28), #2184 White County (Cleveland, GA) (24-21), #3096 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (25-21), #3461 Gainesville (GA) (30-27), #4447 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (41-37), #8460 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (46-45)

6Apalachee (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-6-1.819.148-56
WINS: #7110 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (29-28), LOSSES: #896 Dacula (GA) (49-13), #1858 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (56-14), #2093 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (42-0), #3096 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (39-7), #3461 Gainesville (GA) (35-12), #3829 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (54-13), #4944 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (28-12), #5711 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (21-12), #7019 Walnut Grove (GA) (40-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA11-03-0 (1st)7-071.43453-61
WINS: #61 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (51-38), #89 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (51-45), #266 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (64-38), #565 Newton (Covington, GA) (57-0), #900 Valdosta (GA) (45-0), #995 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (37-6), #1219 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (52-10), #2420 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (60-6), #4253 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (55-0), #7403 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (56-0), #8025 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (68-7), LOSSES: none

2Tift County (Tifton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA10-12-1 (2nd)4-163.341.263-55
WINS: #89 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (38-35), #237 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (33-31), #247 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (27-7), #266 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (50-37), #900 Valdosta (GA) (20-10), #1219 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (21-10), #2064 Fitzgerald (GA) (35-14), #2396 Newnan (GA) (59-13), #2700 Cook (Adel, GA) (34-7), #3567 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #15 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (51-38)

3Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA8-31-2 (3rd)4-361.146.270-49
WINS: #348 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (38-7), #439 Tucker (GA) (35-21), #471 Norcross (GA) (20-17), #501 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (26-7), #900 Valdosta (GA) (27-0), #1219 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (27-6), #1500 Roswell (GA) (28-0), #1986 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #15 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (51-45), #61 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (38-35), #91 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (42-25)

4Camden County (Kingsland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA3-70-3 (4th)0-437.146.569-37
WINS: #2064 Fitzgerald (GA) (24-21), #2810 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (19-6), #9016 Forest Park (GA) (53-7), LOSSES: #15 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (52-10), #36 Venice (FL) (35-3), #61 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (21-10), #89 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (27-6), #164 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (38-13), #247 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (35-14), #525 Brunswick (GA) (43-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Westlake (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA7-45-0 (1st)6-235.633.158-59
WINS: #1986 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (21-14), #2234 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (14-12), #2396 Newnan (GA) (27-0), #2420 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (24-14), #4253 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (66-6), #4553 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (48-27), #6594 Lithonia (GA) (45-12), LOSSES: #34 Cartersville (GA) (38-5), #164 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (28-9), #544 Marietta (GA) (34-7), #1738 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (16-13)

2Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA6-54-1 (2nd)5-430.427.745-70
WINS: #2234 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (35-28), #2396 Newnan (GA) (27-14), #2420 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (37-21), #4553 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (51-37), #9875 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (69-6), #11689 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (53-0), LOSSES: #89 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (49-7), #544 Marietta (GA) (24-20), #696 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (24-21), #1358 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (21-14), #5056 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (10-7)

3East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA5-51-4 (5th)2-428.425.753-55
WINS: #696 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (36-35), #2366 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (48-14), #2695 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-27), #4553 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (49-14), #7112 LaGrange (GA) (42-10), LOSSES: #1358 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (14-12), #1986 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (35-28), #2396 Newnan (GA) (30-28), #2420 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (28-14), #2863 Lovejoy (GA) (41-28)

4Newnan (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA4-73-2 (3rd)3-527.236.668-50
WINS: #2234 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (30-28), #2420 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (30-16), #4553 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (45-20), #6856 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #61 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (59-13), #622 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (40-13), #725 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (20-10), #730 Carrollton (GA) (51-13), #1060 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (31-14), #1358 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (27-0), #1986 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (27-14)

5Campbell (Smyrna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA4-72-3 (4th)2-727.137.359-58
WINS: #2234 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (28-14), #4553 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-23), #5056 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (28-22), #5248 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #15 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (60-6), #188 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-23), #544 Marietta (GA) (18-14), #1060 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (23-0), #1358 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (24-14), #1986 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (37-21), #2396 Newnan (GA) (30-16)

6Wheeler (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)0-815.232.557-50
WINS: #1530 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (42-38), #5056 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (22-19), LOSSES: #48 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (44-10), #544 Marietta (GA) (42-0), #1358 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (48-27), #1986 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (51-37), #2234 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (49-14), #2396 Newnan (GA) (45-20), #2420 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (35-23), #3260 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (36-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA8-34-1 (t 1st)7-356.941.869-49
WINS: #448 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (14-7), #544 Marietta (GA) (34-14), #696 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (27-21), #1060 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (39-7), #1219 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (38-13), #1358 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (28-9), #2244 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (57-14), #4818 Jonesboro (GA) (49-10), LOSSES: #42 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (12-7), #188 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (14-7), #232 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (23-19)

2Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA8-34-1 (t 1st)8-255.542.969-50
WINS: #164 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (14-7), #448 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (16-14), #696 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (42-10), #725 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (42-20), #1500 Roswell (GA) (49-7), #1746 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (37-32), #2244 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (52-27), #2420 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (42-23), LOSSES: #50 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (33-9), #73 Buford (GA) (48-17), #544 Marietta (GA) (28-17)

3North Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA8-33-2 (3rd)5-347.936.657-60
WINS: #420 Woodstock (GA) (34-0), #544 Marietta (GA) (49-14), #696 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (24-17), #2244 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (31-28), #2495 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (27-0), #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (21-13), #6390 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (32-0), #6996 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #164 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (14-7), #188 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (16-14), #420 Woodstock (GA) (28-14)

4Marietta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA7-42-3 (t 4th)6-446.238.468-50
WINS: #188 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (28-17), #428 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (14-6), #1358 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (34-7), #1986 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (24-20), #2244 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (44-28), #2420 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (18-14), #4553 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #164 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (34-14), #448 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (49-14), #696 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (7-0), #851 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (37-14)

5North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA6-52-3 (t 4th)5-543.742.770-48
WINS: #544 Marietta (GA) (7-0), #637 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (45-42), #1060 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (38-35), #1986 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (24-21), #2244 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (28-17), #6390 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (44-6), LOSSES: #48 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (28-14), #164 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (27-21), #188 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-10), #448 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (24-17), #2234 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (36-35)

6Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA4-60-5 (6th)1-628.331.950-55
WINS: #3325 Hiram (GA) (35-28), #5248 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (31-14), #5795 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (49-42), #11689 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: #164 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (57-14), #188 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (52-27), #420 Woodstock (GA) (77-49), #448 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-28), #544 Marietta (GA) (44-28), #696 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (28-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Walton [George] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA11-05-0 (1st)9-064.337.659-59
WINS: #50 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (31-28), #91 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (42-35), #420 Woodstock (GA) (42-37), #696 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (28-14), #851 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (42-19), #896 Dacula (GA) (34-20), #1060 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (42-21), #1500 Roswell (GA) (42-21), #4545 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (41-7), #4553 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (44-10), #6390 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: none

2Woodstock (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA7-43-2 (t 2nd)6-448.638.763-55
WINS: #448 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (28-14), #1060 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (38-35), #1330 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (27-16), #1500 Roswell (GA) (37-10), #1996 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (49-17), #2244 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (77-49), #6390 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (30-6), LOSSES: #48 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (42-37), #448 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (34-0), #725 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (31-14), #851 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (27-16)

3Lassiter (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA6-42-3 (t 4th)3-441.334.354-54
WINS: #420 Woodstock (GA) (27-16), #544 Marietta (GA) (37-14), #2037 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (38-35), #4545 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (42-6), #5428 Johns Creek (GA) (45-21), #6390 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #48 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (42-19), #315 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (37-20), #1060 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (29-20), #1500 Roswell (GA) (36-30)

4Etowah (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA5-63-2 (t 2nd)5-538.941.964-56
WINS: #851 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (29-20), #1500 Roswell (GA) (28-21), #2396 Newnan (GA) (31-14), #2420 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (23-0), #6390 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (41-10), LOSSES: #48 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (42-21), #164 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (39-7), #241 Milton (GA) (28-20), #420 Woodstock (GA) (38-35), #696 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (38-35), #724 Spartanburg (SC) (39-25)

5Roswell (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA3-82-3 (t 4th)3-834.447.879-39
WINS: #851 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (36-30), #1689 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-21), #6390 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (56-20), LOSSES: #40 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-26), #48 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (42-21), #89 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (28-0), #188 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (49-7), #241 Milton (GA) (40-7), #315 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (17-14), #420 Woodstock (GA) (37-10), #1060 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-21)

6Cherokee (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-86.740.461-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #48 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (49-7), #420 Woodstock (GA) (30-6), #448 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (32-0), #696 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (44-6), #851 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (31-0), #1060 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (41-10), #1330 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (34-0), #1500 Roswell (GA) (56-20), #1979 Creekview (Canton, GA) (30-0), #3260 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Milton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA9-24-1 (2nd)7-25434.862-56
WINS: #725 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (17-13), #1060 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-20), #1052 Alpharetta (GA) (31-9), #1403 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (44-15), #1500 Roswell (GA) (40-7), #1996 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (49-17), #3260 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (34-10), #3746 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (24-6), #5795 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (17-0), LOSSES: #50 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (31-28), #315 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-13)

2South Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA9-25-0 (1st)8-151.432.354-64
WINS: #241 Milton (GA) (21-13), #725 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-14), #851 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (37-20), #1500 Roswell (GA) (17-14), #1530 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (45-14), #1746 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (30-23), #1996 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (47-10), #3260 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (38-0), #5795 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (43-10), LOSSES: #271 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (31-13), #11696 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (forfeit)

3West Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)5-443.139.265-53
WINS: #420 Woodstock (GA) (31-14), #896 Dacula (GA) (15-9), #1996 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-16), #2396 Newnan (GA) (20-10), #2880 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (21-14), #3260 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-24), #5795 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (38-19), LOSSES: #188 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-20), #232 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (29-14), #241 Milton (GA) (17-13), #315 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-14)

4North Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA5-62-3 (4th)2-530.336.461-56
WINS: #3260 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (45-21), #3434 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (58-35), #5382 Loganville (GA) (24-17), #5428 Johns Creek (GA) (28-6), #5795 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #50 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (55-7), #241 Milton (GA) (49-17), #315 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (47-10), #420 Woodstock (GA) (49-17), #725 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-16), #1330 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (30-28)

5Lambert (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)3-621.931.853-54
WINS: #4553 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (36-27), #5795 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (34-19), #6390 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #241 Milton (GA) (34-10), #271 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (31-13), #315 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-0), #725 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-24), #1403 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (24-6), #1996 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (45-21), #3096 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (15-6)

6Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-89.331.660-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #241 Milton (GA) (17-0), #315 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (43-10), #725 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-19), #1972 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (29-27), #1996 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (58-0), #2244 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (49-42), #2447 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (9-0), #3260 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (34-19), #3829 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (7-0), #4867 Duluth (GA) (42-41)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA10-16-0 (1st)10-164.238.367-51
WINS: #188 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (33-9), #232 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (35-21), #241 Milton (GA) (31-28), #271 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-14), #471 Norcross (GA) (35-14), #1403 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (45-6), #1996 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (55-7), #3058 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (44-8), #4867 Duluth (GA) (52-0), #7110 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #48 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (31-28)

2Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA8-34-2 (t 2nd)6-354.139.271-47
WINS: #164 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (23-19), #725 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (29-14), #896 Dacula (GA) (20-7), #1403 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (45-13), #1925 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (31-13), #3058 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (48-14), #4867 Duluth (GA) (56-7), #7110 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #40 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (16-13), #50 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (35-21), #271 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (20-17)

3Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA9-24-2 (t 2nd)8-252.925.743-70
WINS: #232 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (20-17), #315 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (31-13), #3058 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (38-7), #3260 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (31-13), #4253 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (52-0), #4867 Duluth (GA) (44-7), #7110 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-28), #9875 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (56-0), #11689 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (71-0), LOSSES: #50 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (27-14), #1403 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (29-21)

4Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA6-54-2 (t 2nd)6-535.236.556-59
WINS: #271 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (29-21), #3058 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (34-12), #3260 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (24-6), #4253 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (48-12), #4867 Duluth (GA) (44-9), #7110 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (45-12), LOSSES: #50 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (45-6), #232 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (45-13), #241 Milton (GA) (44-15), #471 Norcross (GA) (18-10), #1689 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (23-20)

5Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA2-82-4 (5th)2-723.243.873-35
WINS: #4867 Duluth (GA) (21-12), #7110 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (17-0), LOSSES: #40 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-7), #50 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (44-8), #232 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (48-14), #263 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #266 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (50-13), #271 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-7), #565 Newton (Covington, GA) (47-28), #1403 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (34-12)

6Duluth (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA3-71-5 (6th)3-613.727.646-59
WINS: #5795 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (42-41), #7110 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-14), #9875 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (44-0), LOSSES: #50 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (52-0), #232 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (56-7), #271 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (44-7), #1403 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (44-9), #1972 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (51-36), #3058 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (21-12), #4660 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (37-22)

7Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-63.727.956-52
WINS: #11704 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (24-0), LOSSES: #50 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (41-7), #232 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (45-7), #271 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-28), #996 Jefferson (GA) (43-0), #1403 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (45-12), #3058 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (17-0), #3417 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (22-12), #4867 Duluth (GA) (28-14), #8421 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (29-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brookwood (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA9-26-0 (1st)9-26137.263-55
WINS: #89 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (42-25), #266 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (30-27), #471 Norcross (GA) (28-6), #1689 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-28), #1746 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (28-0), #1746 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (35-7), #1972 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (63-0), #6000 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (35-6), #9875 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (63-6), LOSSES: #40 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (25-17), #48 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (42-35)

2Parkview (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA8-35-1 (2nd)8-353.136.359-57
WINS: #471 Norcross (GA) (31-28), #565 Newton (Covington, GA) (42-35), #1689 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (69-44), #1972 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (56-25), #3058 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (50-13), #4253 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (69-0), #6000 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (52-30), #9875 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (66-0), LOSSES: #15 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (64-38), #61 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (50-37), #91 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (30-27)

3Norcross (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA5-64-2 (3rd)5-647.544.576-42
WINS: #1403 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (18-10), #1689 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-7), #1972 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (33-6), #6000 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #9875 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #40 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (16-13), #42 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (31-14), #50 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (35-14), #89 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (20-17), #91 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (28-6), #266 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (31-28)

4Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA5-52-4 (5th)4-532.833.150-58
WINS: #896 Dacula (GA) (36-33), #1403 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (23-20), #1746 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (28-24), #6000 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (38-36), #9875 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (59-0), LOSSES: #91 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (52-28), #266 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (69-44), #471 Norcross (GA) (37-7), #1500 Roswell (GA) (27-21), #1972 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (41-34)

5Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA7-43-3 (4th)5-430.63149-65
WINS: #1689 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-34), #4660 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (32-13), #4867 Duluth (GA) (51-36), #5795 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (29-27), #6000 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (42-28), #6594 Lithonia (GA) (38-0), #9875 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #40 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-0), #91 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (63-0), #266 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (56-25), #471 Norcross (GA) (33-6)

6Lakeside (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA2-81-5 (6th)1-58.425.353-53
WINS: #9875 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (46-12), #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (53-0), LOSSES: #91 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (35-6), #266 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (52-30), #439 Tucker (GA) (54-0), #471 Norcross (GA) (41-6), #1689 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-36), #1972 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (42-28), #6195 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (18-16), #7182 Dunwoody (GA) (38-21)

7Berkmar (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-10-8.63455-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #91 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (63-6), #266 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (66-0), #271 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (56-0), #471 Norcross (GA) (45-0), #1689 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (59-0), #1972 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (48-7), #1986 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (69-6), #4867 Duluth (GA) (44-0), #5035 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (75-8), #6000 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (46-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA11-05-0 (1st)11-065.737.456-62
WINS: #42 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (6-3), #91 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (25-17), #232 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (16-13), #471 Norcross (GA) (16-13), #565 Newton (Covington, GA) (20-19), #1500 Roswell (GA) (37-26), #1746 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (14-0), #1972 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (37-0), #3058 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (52-7), #4253 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (49-0), #5035 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (58-7), LOSSES: none

2Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA10-14-1 (2nd)6-165.539.363-53
WINS: #134 Hoover (AL) (35-26), #164 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (12-7), #209 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (22-9), #471 Norcross (GA) (31-14), #565 Newton (Covington, GA) (41-16), #1589 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (42-16), #1746 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (44-6), #4253 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (52-6), #5035 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (38-0), #7403 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (74-0), LOSSES: #40 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (6-3)

3Newton (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)4-445.839.166-52
WINS: #1466 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (48-17), #1746 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (30-8), #2770 Eastside (Covington, GA) (40-0), #3058 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (47-28), #4120 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (39-24), #4253 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (37-0), #5035 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (49-21), LOSSES: #15 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (57-0), #40 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (20-19), #42 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (41-16), #266 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (42-35)

4South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA3-82-3 (4th)2-832.245.976-42
WINS: #3096 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (17-3), #4253 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (21-0), #5035 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (19-14), LOSSES: #40 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (14-0), #42 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (44-6), #91 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (28-0), #91 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (35-7), #188 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (37-32), #315 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (30-23), #565 Newton (Covington, GA) (30-8), #1689 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-24)

5Shiloh (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA1-91-4 (5th)1-916.746.773-36
WINS: #5035 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (14-12), LOSSES: #15 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (55-0), #40 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (49-0), #42 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (52-6), #266 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (69-0), #271 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-0), #565 Newton (Covington, GA) (37-0), #1358 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (66-6), #1403 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (48-12), #1746 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (21-0)

6Rockdale County (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA1-90-5 (6th)1-512.932.358-50
WINS: #9875 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (75-8), LOSSES: #40 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (58-7), #42 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (38-0), #565 Newton (Covington, GA) (49-21), #1466 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (43-29), #1746 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (19-14), #2064 Fitzgerald (GA) (36-21), #2393 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (42-25), #4006 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (22-15), #4253 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (14-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - EastGICAA 119-02-0 (1st)8-018.2-8.444-52
WINS: #3976 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (21-17), #7546 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (32-27), #7546 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (30-17), #8013 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (51-28), #8739 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (45-36), #9623 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (20-10), #10792 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (40-0), #13816 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (48-14), #14056 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: none

2Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - EastGICAA 1110-21-1 (2nd)9-118-7.257-63
WINS: #7546 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (41-0), #7535 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (69-0), #8013 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (59-26), #8013 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (38-30), #9623 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (41-0), #9623 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (33-0), #10763 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (38-0), #10792 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (35-0), #13816 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (59-14), #14056 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #3931 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (21-17), #5093 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (28-16)

3King's Academy (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - EastGICAA 114-70-2 (3rd)3-5-13.7-6.166-47
WINS: #9407 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (41-19), #12370 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (55-0), #12891 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (52-21), #14056 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #3931 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (40-0), #3976 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (35-0), #5742 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (30-0), #7546 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (51-19), #7535 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (21-17), #9623 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (20-8), #10763 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (12-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - NorthGICAA 116-21-0 (1st)4-11.8-11.645-39
WINS: #9407 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (39-14), #10792 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (21-17), #11728 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (51-6), #12370 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (53-6), #12630 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (59-10), #12891 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (28-12), LOSSES: #3976 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (69-0), #5742 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (27-6)

2Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - NorthGICAA 117-21-1 (2nd)7-2-6.3-19.532-53
WINS: #7546 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (23-12), #10575 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (22-21), #11728 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (34-14), #11728 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (14-6), #12891 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (28-12), #13816 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (49-7), #14056 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (26-7), LOSSES: #7535 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (39-14), #10792 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (41-19)

3Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - NorthGICAA 110-90-1 (3rd)0-8-43.3-9.156-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3931 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (35-7), #3976 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (41-7), #7546 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (42-6), #9407 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (26-7), #9623 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (36-14), #10792 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (49-0), #11957 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (44-0), #12630 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (40-12), #12891 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (66-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - SouthGICAA 115-42-0 (1st)3-3-12.5-1844-47
WINS: #11728 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (28-21), #11957 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (56-6), #12450 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (22-16), #12630 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (36-22), #13816 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (42-10), LOSSES: #7546 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (45-7), #9407 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (22-21), #9623 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (44-17), #10862 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (31-14)

2Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - SouthGICAA 114-51-1 (2nd)3-5-19.4-18.538-45
WINS: #12630 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (13-7), #12891 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (44-26), #13816 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (46-38), #13816 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (56-20), LOSSES: #7535 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (51-6), #7546 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (42-0), #9407 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (14-6), #9407 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (34-14), #10575 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (28-21)

3Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - SouthGICAA 110-80-2 (3rd)0-8-38.7-5.852-28
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3931 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (48-14), #3976 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (59-14), #7546 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (59-6), #9407 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (49-7), #9623 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (28-13), #10575 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (42-10), #11728 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (46-38), #11728 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (56-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - WestGICAA 117-52-1 (2nd)7-51.8-860-56
WINS: #9623 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (14-7), #10575 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (45-7), #10792 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (51-19), #11728 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (42-0), #12891 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (48-6), #13816 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (59-6), #14056 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #3931 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (30-17), #3931 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (32-27), #3976 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (41-0), #8013 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (30-27), #9407 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (23-12)

2Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - WestGICAA 114-63-0 (1st)3-307.174-36
WINS: #5742 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (26-19), #7546 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (30-27), #9623 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (33-14), #12891 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (38-12), LOSSES: #3931 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (51-28), #3976 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (38-30), #3976 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (59-26), #4268 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (31-7), #6109 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (56-7), #6189 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (39-17)

3Covenant Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - WestGICAA 116-51-2 (3rd)5-5-7.3-7.951-61
WINS: #10575 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (44-17), #10792 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (20-8), #12891 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (49-7), #13396 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (14-0), #13816 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (28-13), #14056 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (36-14), LOSSES: #3931 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (20-10), #3976 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (41-0), #3976 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (33-0), #7546 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (14-7), #8013 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (33-14)

4Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - WestGICAA 112-80-3 (4th)1-7-28.1-12.248-45
WINS: #13991 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (34-26), #14056 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (66-30), LOSSES: #5742 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (52-7), #7535 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (28-12), #7546 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (48-6), #8013 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (38-12), #9407 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (28-12), #9623 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (49-7), #10792 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (52-21), #11728 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (44-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgia