Jump to division:  A   AA   AAA   AAAA   AAAAA   AAAAAA   AAAAAAA   GFC   GICAA 11   GISA AA   GISA AAA   NCISAA III   SCISA AA  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A11-06-0 (1st)7-053.615.658-64
WINS: #733 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (55-10), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (21-14), #2074 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (45-6), #4547 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (54-0), #4619 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (70-0), #4871 Jonesboro (GA) (35-7), #5264 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (49-19), #5334 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (76-6), #6604 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (54-0), #6952 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (69-7), LOSSES: none

2Athens Academy (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A11-09-0 (1st)11-036558-60
WINS: #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (32-14), #4131 Commerce (GA) (22-7), #4625 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (56-7), #5704 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (36-3), #6125 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (49-14), #6729 Walker (Marietta, GA) (42-7), #8032 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (53-13), #8064 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (47-0), #9617 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (40-20), #10166 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (48-0), #11308 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

3Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A10-17-0 (1st)9-0361556-64
WINS: #1459 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (21-7), #2189 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (36-28), #2505 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (48-27), #3196 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (28-14), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (31-0), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (21-14), #5427 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (32-6), #8940 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (53-7), #9089 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (52-3), #10156 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (46-7), LOSSES: #2150 Fitzgerald (GA) (31-6)

4Manchester (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA11-05-0 (1st)8-035.72.144-72
WINS: #2189 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (22-20), #3656 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (30-0), #3767 Southwest (Macon, GA) (26-20), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (58-20), #7020 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (35-19), #7185 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (24-16), #8913 Luella (GA) (44-13), #10132 Hawkinsville (GA) (46-0), #10814 Greenville (GA) (62-6), #10943 Central (Talbotton, GA) (50-0), #13811 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (68-14), LOSSES: none

5Clinch County (Homerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A9-26-1 (2nd)8-133.714.458-59
WINS: #2505 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (37-14), #3822 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (37-14), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (48-35), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (32-13), #5427 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (35-7), #6788 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (42-6), #8940 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (56-21), #9089 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (42-7), #10156 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (17-14), #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (21-7)

6Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA10-17-0 (1st)10-033.28.267-56
WINS: #2861 Mt. Zion (GA) (31-24), #3345 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (35-17), #4619 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (53-12), #4728 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (26-7), #4951 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (38-7), #5334 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (35-19), #6729 Walker (Marietta, GA) (38-0), #7958 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (42-6), #11203 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (56-14), #11935 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #3620 Bremen (GA) (14-10)

7Calvary Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA10-25-0 (1st)8-231.41063-64
WINS: #2074 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (17-10), #2725 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (29-3), #4547 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (35-10), #5791 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (55-25), #6604 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (42-7), #6788 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (21-14), #7556 Claxton (GA) (35-0), #9129 Islands (Savannah, GA) (20-0), #10092 Portal (GA) (44-3), #11717 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (45-8), LOSSES: #1797 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (28-21), #4026 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (9-3)

8Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA10-15-0 (1st)9-030.96.956-61
WINS: #1726 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (28-21), #5087 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (55-26), #5087 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (39-12), #5791 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (44-19), #5862 Metter (GA) (21-15), #7492 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (28-14), #7556 Claxton (GA) (31-9), #9665 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (68-28), #10092 Portal (GA) (54-6), #11622 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (48-13), LOSSES: #1920 Swainsboro (GA) (26-7)

9Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A8-35-1 (2nd)5-228.618.869-53
WINS: #3381 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (38-14), #4361 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (43-22), #4619 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (34-14), #5334 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (42-7), #6604 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (38-0), #6952 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (42-7), #7201 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (63-14), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (72-0), LOSSES: #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (45-6), #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #1726 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (17-10)

10Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A10-18-1 (2nd)10-128.16.461-57
WINS: #4026 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (35-17), #4131 Commerce (GA) (21-6), #4951 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (33-7), #5704 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (28-14), #6125 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (22-17), #8032 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (28-0), #8064 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (30-24), #9617 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (56-13), #10166 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (71-7), #11308 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (32-14)

11Macon County (Montezuma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA8-35-0 (1st)7-227.714.571-51
WINS: #2150 Fitzgerald (GA) (42-21), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (44-36), #4497 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (27-22), #4585 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (34-27), #4783 Pelham (GA) (41-28), #10132 Hawkinsville (GA) (41-0), #10943 Central (Talbotton, GA) (59-6), #11945 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #572 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (23-0), #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (36-28), #1240 Manchester (GA) (22-20)

12Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA10-15-0 (1st)10-126.16.157-64
WINS: #2725 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (33-14), #3196 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (24-13), #4625 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (28-7), #4728 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (36-22), #5628 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (27-23), #6653 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (30-13), #8847 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (38-21), #8940 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (56-0), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (49-13), #12377 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #4026 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (30-27)

13Charlton County (Folkston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A9-25-2 (3rd)7-225.410.252-64
WINS: #4131 Commerce (GA) (42-14), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (28-13), #5427 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (35-14), #5791 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (42-34), #5956 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (19-14), #8460 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (33-18), #8940 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (46-0), #9089 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (28-0), #10156 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-23), LOSSES: #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (48-27), #1459 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (37-14)

14Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA10-24-1 (2nd)9-2247.159-67
WINS: #3345 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (20-17), #4547 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (20-14), #5791 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (34-27), #6788 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (36-6), #7185 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (33-7), #7492 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (30-20), #7556 Claxton (GA) (36-0), #10092 Portal (GA) (43-7), #10156 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (45-13), #11717 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (44-16), LOSSES: #1726 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (29-3), #2395 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (33-14)

15Mt. Zion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA9-25-1 (t 1st)6-223.1558-61
WINS: #3402 Darlington (Rome, GA) (31-30), #3656 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (20-12), #5674 Coosa (Rome, GA) (14-0), #8210 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (37-0), #9674 Bowdon (GA) (35-0), #10123 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (35-7), #10151 Ranburne (AL) (43-14), #10249 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (45-0), #10828 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (48-21), LOSSES: #1529 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (31-24), #5305 Trion (GA) (34-20)

16Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA7-54-1 (t 1st)6-321.114.781-53
WINS: #4026 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (12-6), #4497 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (28-12), #4625 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (45-35), #9807 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (44-15), #9908 McCormick (SC) (41-8), #9919 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (49-0), #11744 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (63-14), LOSSES: #1072 Abbeville (SC) (28-14), #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (28-14), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (24-20), #2395 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (24-13), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (22-14)

17Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA8-36-1 (2nd)8-220.211.669-53
WINS: #4728 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (45-37), #4951 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (35-7), #5305 Trion (GA) (49-42), #6729 Walker (Marietta, GA) (45-21), #6952 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (49-35), #7958 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (49-27), #11203 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (45-14), #11935 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (55-24), LOSSES: #635 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (62-21), #1529 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (35-17), #2725 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (20-17)

18Darlington (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA8-45-1 (t 1st)7-219.96.870-60
WINS: #4026 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (33-14), #5305 Trion (GA) (35-31), #6653 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (26-3), #8210 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-7), #9674 Bowdon (GA) (43-21), #10123 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (50-17), #10828 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (42-14), #13969 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #742 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (38-0), #1439 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (21-7), #2861 Mt. Zion (GA) (31-30), #4951 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (6-0)

19Mitchell County (Camilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A10-19-0 (1st)10-019.1-4.152-67
WINS: #4585 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (22-21), #4783 Pelham (GA) (22-0), #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (34-23), #7184 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (33-20), #7921 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (35-8), #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (7-0), #11129 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (42-0), #11689 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (43-0), #11775 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (63-22), #13388 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (46-0), LOSSES: #8159 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (18-14)

20Marion County (Buena Vista, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA9-34-1 (2nd)8-318.46.963-68
WINS: #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (27-26), #4585 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (25-7), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (28-27), #7184 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (13-12), #7185 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (55-28), #8127 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (45-20), #10814 Greenville (GA) (42-8), #10943 Central (Talbotton, GA) (49-12), #13811 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (61-6), LOSSES: #1240 Manchester (GA) (30-0), #2861 Mt. Zion (GA) (20-12), #4585 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (35-27)

21Aquinas (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA7-44-1 (t 1st)6-416.511.367-54
WINS: #1726 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (9-3), #2395 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (30-27), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (24-8), #8152 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (38-12), #9807 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (42-0), #9919 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (45-14), #11744 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (35-17), #3196 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (12-6), #3402 Darlington (Rome, GA) (33-14), #6653 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (14-3)

22Dooly County (Vienna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA5-73-2 (t 2nd)5-41616.584-48
WINS: #4497 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (48-41), #5305 Trion (GA) (56-35), #10132 Hawkinsville (GA) (40-7), #10814 Greenville (GA) (48-16), #11945 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (56-18), LOSSES: #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (70-27), #1459 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (48-35), #1486 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (40-18), #1796 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (33-14), #2189 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (44-36), #3656 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (27-26), #4585 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (36-35)

23Commerce (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A8-37-2 (3rd)7-3168.362-55
WINS: #5704 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (24-13), #6125 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (29-26), #8032 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (38-14), #8064 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (35-0), #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (42-13), #9617 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (53-28), #10166 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (55-21), #11308 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (22-7), #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (21-6), #2505 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (42-14)

24Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA7-54-1 (t 1st)6-315.913.276-56
WINS: #3013 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (33-15), #3196 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (22-14), #5628 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (27-25), #7184 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (34-0), #9807 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (40-27), #9919 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (43-32), #11744 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (37-6), LOSSES: #1240 Manchester (GA) (58-20), #1357 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (43-32), #2860 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (20-0), #4026 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (24-8), #5628 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (35-30)

25Taylor County (Butler, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA8-33-2 (t 2nd)8-314.21.848-70
WINS: #4585 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (31-28), #7185 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (41-10), #10132 Hawkinsville (GA) (41-9), #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (35-0), #10814 Greenville (GA) (58-22), #10814 Greenville (GA) (50-8), #10943 Central (Talbotton, GA) (57-16), #11945 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2189 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (27-22), #3196 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (28-12), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (48-41)

26Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA6-53-2 (3rd)6-31417.769-50
WINS: #5087 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (21-14), #6125 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (22-15), #6788 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (31-15), #7556 Claxton (GA) (27-6), #10092 Portal (GA) (31-6), #11622 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (40-20), LOSSES: #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (54-0), #1357 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (37-13), #1726 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (35-10), #2725 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (20-14), #3539 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (34-6)

27Schley County (Ellaville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA8-43-2 (t 2nd)8-413.87.172-59
WINS: #3656 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (35-27), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (36-35), #5427 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (14-6), #7185 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (28-21), #10132 Hawkinsville (GA) (24-17), #11129 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (28-6), #11384 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (52-0), #11945 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #2189 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (34-27), #3544 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (22-21), #3656 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (25-7), #4497 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (31-28)

28Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A7-52-4 (5th)6-513.714.672-58
WINS: #4951 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (28-0), #5334 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (21-14), #6149 Temple (GA) (41-36), #6729 Walker (Marietta, GA) (24-13), #6952 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (35-31), #8210 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (34-16), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (70-0), #1529 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (53-12), #2074 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (34-14), #5334 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (35-31), #6604 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (22-15)

29First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA8-44-1 (2nd)7-413.77.761-66
WINS: #5628 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (41-35), #5628 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (49-28), #6653 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (28-14), #7740 Central (Macon, GA) (17-12), #8847 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (40-20), #10132 Hawkinsville (GA) (58-27), #11744 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (49-20), #12377 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (56-7), #2395 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (28-7), #3196 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (45-35), #7185 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (34-27)

30Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA7-53-4 (5th)7-513.17.865-64
WINS: #5334 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (24-6), #5704 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (41-35), #7958 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (35-20), #8940 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (47-14), #9674 Bowdon (GA) (47-12), #11203 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (35-7), #11935 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1529 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (26-7), #2395 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (36-22), #3345 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (45-37), #4951 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (31-24), #6729 Walker (Marietta, GA) (28-27)

31Pelham (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A9-38-1 (2nd)9-212.8-0.360-67
WINS: #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (42-38), #7184 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (21-18), #7921 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (26-18), #8032 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (41-14), #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (48-0), #11129 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (49-13), #11689 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (47-0), #11775 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (53-0), #13388 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (67-6), LOSSES: #2189 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (41-28), #3544 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (22-0), #5786 Westover (Albany, GA) (35-28)

32Telfair County (McRae, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A4-73-4 (5th)3-512.116.569-50
WINS: #6142 Savannah (GA) (28-0), #8940 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (41-7), #9089 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (35-22), #10156 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-17), LOSSES: #1053 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (20-19), #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (21-14), #1459 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (32-13), #2505 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (28-13), #2535 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (33-21), #3656 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (28-27), #5427 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (20-7)

33Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA8-45-2 (3rd)7-4121071-61
WINS: #3402 Darlington (Rome, GA) (6-0), #4728 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (31-24), #6729 Walker (Marietta, GA) (26-7), #6729 Walker (Marietta, GA) (24-7), #7958 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (24-7), #8204 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (31-7), #11203 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (40-28), #11935 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (25-7), LOSSES: #1529 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (38-7), #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (33-7), #3345 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (35-7), #4619 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (28-0)

34Jenkins County (Millen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA8-44-1 (2nd)7-311.48.266-60
WINS: #5791 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (30-19), #6567 Hephzibah (GA) (33-10), #6788 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (22-18), #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (30-14), #7492 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (35-14), #9665 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (36-7), #10092 Portal (GA) (30-28), #11622 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (22-6), LOSSES: #1797 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (55-26), #1797 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (39-12), #4547 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (21-14), #5856 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (16-15)

35Trion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA7-45-1 (t 1st)5-310.35.957-61
WINS: #2861 Mt. Zion (GA) (34-20), #8210 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (31-6), #9122 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (35-14), #9674 Bowdon (GA) (42-12), #10003 LaFayette (GA) (49-21), #10123 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (37-19), #10828 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (59-10), LOSSES: #3345 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (49-42), #3402 Darlington (Rome, GA) (35-31), #3620 Bremen (GA) (35-14), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (56-35)

36Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A6-54-2 (3rd)5-510.113.266-55
WINS: #4619 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (35-31), #6604 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (21-16), #6817 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (32-20), #6952 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (42-28), #10814 Greenville (GA) (32-8), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (46-13), LOSSES: #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (76-6), #1529 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (35-19), #2074 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (42-7), #4619 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (21-14), #4728 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (24-6)

37Turner County (Ashburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A6-54-3 (4th)4-49.711.856-63
WINS: #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (20-7), #8159 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (29-28), #8940 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (53-13), #9089 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (21-20), #10156 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (40-13), #10207 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (27-13), LOSSES: #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (32-6), #1459 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (35-7), #1486 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (27-0), #2505 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (35-14), #4585 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (14-6)

38Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA7-43-2 (3rd)6-48.92.451-70
WINS: #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (35-30), #6653 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (35-14), #8847 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (42-14), #9089 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (49-28), #9873 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (29-8), #12377 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (28-0), #13811 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #2395 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (27-23), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (27-25), #4625 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (49-28), #4625 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (41-35)

39Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A7-46-3 (4th)6-48.56.159-58
WINS: #6125 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (21-14), #8032 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (17-7), #8064 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (25-13), #9617 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (16-13), #9830 Social Circle (GA) (26-0), #10166 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (49-35), #11308 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (36-3), #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (28-14), #4131 Commerce (GA) (24-13), #4728 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (41-35)

40Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA6-53-2 (3rd)4-58.28.562-55
WINS: #7492 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (30-21), #8460 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (24-20), #9665 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (42-21), #9873 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (26-6), #11384 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (47-0), #11622 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (47-6), LOSSES: #1726 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (55-25), #1797 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (44-19), #2505 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (42-34), #2725 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (34-27), #5087 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (30-19)

41Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A6-55-4 (5th)5-56.65.257-58
WINS: #8032 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (29-7), #8064 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (24-23), #9617 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (48-7), #10166 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (42-26), #11308 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (39-0), #12308 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (48-22), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (49-14), #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (22-17), #4131 Commerce (GA) (29-26), #4547 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (22-15), #5704 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (21-14)

42Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A5-63-3 (4th)5-54.613.261-58
WINS: #4619 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (22-15), #6952 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (38-28), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (35-14), #11203 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (35-0), #11308 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (33-13), LOSSES: #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (54-0), #1726 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (42-7), #2074 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (38-0), #2070 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (49-7), #5334 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (21-16), #8210 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (20-17)

43Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA6-52-3 (4th)5-44.43.854-64
WINS: #4026 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (14-3), #8847 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (44-22), #9830 Social Circle (GA) (27-3), #9919 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (39-24), #12377 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (31-0), #13811 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (57-6), LOSSES: #2395 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (30-13), #3402 Darlington (Rome, GA) (26-3), #3724 Howard (Macon, GA) (21-2), #4625 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (28-14), #5628 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (35-14)

44Walker (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA5-64-3 (4th)5-641070-52
WINS: #4728 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (28-27), #7958 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (29-14), #8210 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-21), #11203 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (42-7), #11935 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (35-13), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (42-7), #1529 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (38-0), #3345 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (45-21), #4619 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (24-13), #4951 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (24-7), #4951 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (26-7)

45McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA3-61-4 (5th)2-63.812.154-43
WINS: #7492 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (48-28), #8460 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (14-6), #10092 Portal (GA) (38-13), LOSSES: #1459 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (42-6), #1726 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (21-14), #2725 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (36-6), #4547 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (31-15), #5087 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (22-18), #7556 Claxton (GA) (31-26)

46Miller County (Colquitt, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A8-46-3 (4th)6-43.8-3.361-69
WINS: #4237 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (33-13), #7921 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (24-19), #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (34-16), #11129 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (34-0), #11689 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (37-7), #11775 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (50-0), #12073 Sneads (FL) (27-20), #13388 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #3544 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (34-23), #4783 Pelham (GA) (42-38), #5087 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (30-14), #7184 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (19-16)

47Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A3-71-5 (6th)2-63.113.958-49
WINS: #4852 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (21-12), #7958 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (35-18), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (49-0), #2074 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (42-7), #3345 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (49-35), #4619 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (35-31), #5334 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (42-28), #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (47-28), #6604 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (38-28)

48Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A7-47-2 (3rd)7-42.1-0.661-59
WINS: #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (19-16), #7921 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (35-30), #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (19-6), #11129 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (43-0), #11689 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (12-0), #11775 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (49-26), #13388 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #3544 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (33-20), #3656 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (13-12), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (34-0), #4783 Pelham (GA) (21-18)

49Brookstone (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA5-63-2 (3rd)5-52.15.961-59
WINS: #4625 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (34-27), #10814 Greenville (GA) (42-16), #10943 Central (Talbotton, GA) (56-14), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (33-7), #13811 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (61-14), LOSSES: #1240 Manchester (GA) (24-16), #2725 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (33-7), #3656 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (55-28), #4497 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (41-10), #4585 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (28-21), #7020 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (22-14)

50Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA5-52-3 (4th)3-50.91.746-59
WINS: #8847 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (7-6), #9665 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (21-14), #9873 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (20-14), #11622 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (49-21), #12379 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (35-12), LOSSES: #1797 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (28-14), #2725 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (30-20), #5087 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (35-14), #5791 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (30-21), #6788 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (48-28)

51Claxton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA3-72-3 (4th)3-40.611.657-48
WINS: #6788 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (31-26), #9665 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (47-28), #10092 Portal (GA) (42-21), LOSSES: #1726 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (35-0), #1797 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (31-9), #2725 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (36-0), #4547 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (27-6), #5316 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (28-7), #5862 Metter (GA) (21-9), #6142 Savannah (GA) (7-0)

52Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A6-55-4 (5th)6-4-0.7-5.650-67
WINS: #9089 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (42-28), #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (36-22), #11129 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (37-0), #11689 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (48-13), #11775 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (53-26), #13388 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #3544 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (35-8), #4783 Pelham (GA) (26-18), #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (24-19), #6989 Early County (Blakely, GA) (27-26), #7184 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (35-30)

53St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA4-62-5 (6th)4-6-0.94.150-58
WINS: #8210 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (7-0), #10123 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (45-26), #11203 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (34-14), #11935 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (28-23), LOSSES: #1529 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (42-6), #3345 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (49-27), #4728 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (35-20), #4951 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (24-7), #6729 Walker (Marietta, GA) (29-14), #6952 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (35-18)

54Towns County (Hiawassee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A5-64-5 (6th)4-6-1.35.563-56
WINS: #8064 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (28-27), #9617 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (35-21), #10166 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (56-13), #11308 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (42-21), #12437 Hayesville (NC) (38-21), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (53-13), #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (28-0), #4131 Commerce (GA) (38-14), #4783 Pelham (GA) (41-14), #5704 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (17-7), #6125 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (29-7)

55Athens Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A4-63-6 (7th)3-6-1.45.254-53
WINS: #9617 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (25-22), #10096 Monticello (GA) (28-13), #10166 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (34-30), #11308 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (39-6), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (47-0), #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (30-24), #4131 Commerce (GA) (35-0), #5704 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (25-13), #6125 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (24-23), #8032 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (28-27)

56North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA4-63-3 (4th)4-6-1.94.751-57
WINS: #6604 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (20-17), #9674 Bowdon (GA) (36-28), #10123 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (21-7), #10828 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #2861 Mt. Zion (GA) (37-0), #3402 Darlington (Rome, GA) (28-7), #4619 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (34-16), #5305 Trion (GA) (31-6), #6729 Walker (Marietta, GA) (28-21), #7958 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (7-0)

57Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA3-71-4 (5th)3-5-4.86.555-54
WINS: #9807 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (53-27), #9919 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (27-18), #12377 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (7-0), LOSSES: #2395 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (38-21), #2641 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (45-0), #2797 Dublin (GA) (51-6), #4625 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (40-20), #5628 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (42-14), #6653 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (44-22), #7492 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (7-6)

58Atkinson County (Pearson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A2-82-5 (6th)2-7-5.316.863-46
WINS: #9089 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (29-28), #10156 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (49-30), LOSSES: #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (53-7), #1459 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (56-21), #2395 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (56-0), #2505 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (46-0), #3087 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (48-7), #4728 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (47-14), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (41-7), #5427 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (53-13)

59Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A2-91-6 (7th)2-8-611.262-55
WINS: #10132 Hawkinsville (GA) (18-13), #10156 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (49-26), LOSSES: #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (52-3), #1459 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (42-7), #2505 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (28-0), #3822 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (35-6), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (35-22), #5427 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (21-20), #5628 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (49-28), #7921 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (42-28), #8940 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (29-28)

60Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-81-8 (t 8th)2-8-8.65.258-48
WINS: #10166 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (48-28), #11384 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (40-20), #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (56-13), #4131 Commerce (GA) (53-28), #5704 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (16-13), #6125 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (48-7), #8032 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (35-21), #8064 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (25-22), #11308 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (17-14)

61Wheeler County (Alamo, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA4-61-4 (5th)4-6-8.8-4.845-59
WINS: #10943 Central (Talbotton, GA) (42-20), #11384 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (35-7), #11622 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (33-6), #13977 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (41-14), LOSSES: #1797 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (68-28), #5087 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (36-7), #5791 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (42-21), #7492 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (21-14), #7556 Claxton (GA) (47-28), #10092 Portal (GA) (45-22)

62Bowdon (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA2-81-5 (t 5th)2-6-8.88.660-50
WINS: #10123 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (28-20), #10814 Greenville (GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1122 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (35-6), #2861 Mt. Zion (GA) (35-0), #3402 Darlington (Rome, GA) (43-21), #3620 Bremen (GA) (30-6), #4728 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (47-12), #5305 Trion (GA) (42-12), #8210 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (36-28), #10828 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (12-7)

63Greene County (Greensboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA3-71-4 (7th)2-5-9.5043-64
WINS: #10096 Monticello (GA) (21-20), #11744 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (48-6), #12377 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #3196 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (44-15), #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (49-22), #4026 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (42-0), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (40-27), #8847 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (53-27), #9077 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (28-21), #9919 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (54-42)

64Hancock Central (Sparta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA2-82-3 (4th)2-5-10.15.450-58
WINS: #9807 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (54-42), #11744 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (38-18), LOSSES: #2641 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (41-6), #3196 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (49-0), #4026 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (45-14), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (43-32), #6567 Hephzibah (GA) (35-0), #6653 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (39-24), #8847 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (27-18), #9077 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (14-8)

65Portal (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA2-80-5 (6th)2-8-11.27.556-51
WINS: #9665 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (45-22), #11622 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (46-39), LOSSES: #1726 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (44-3), #1797 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (54-6), #2725 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (43-7), #4547 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (31-6), #5087 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (30-28), #6788 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (38-13), #7556 Claxton (GA) (42-21), #11622 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (28-18)

66Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA2-81-5 (t 5th)1-6-11.31.548-56
WINS: #10003 LaFayette (GA) (28-7), #10828 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (33-14), LOSSES: #2861 Mt. Zion (GA) (35-7), #3402 Darlington (Rome, GA) (50-17), #5305 Trion (GA) (37-19), #7958 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (45-26), #8189 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (24-7), #8210 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (21-7), #9122 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (20-19), #9674 Bowdon (GA) (28-20)

67Hawkinsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA2-81-4 (5th)2-7-11.37.959-51
WINS: #11945 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (21-8), #13811 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1240 Manchester (GA) (46-0), #2189 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (41-0), #3822 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (36-0), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (40-7), #4497 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (41-9), #4585 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (24-17), #4625 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (58-27), #9089 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (18-13)

68Lanier County (Lakeland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A1-90-7 (8th)0-8-11.412.557-52
WINS: #12379 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (43-6), LOSSES: #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (46-7), #1459 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (41-7), #2505 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (41-23), #2725 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (45-13), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (32-12), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (41-17), #5427 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (40-13), #8940 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (49-30), #9089 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (49-26)

69Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-81-8 (t 8th)1-8-11.54.955-50
WINS: #11308 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (35-14), #12308 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (42-13), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (48-0), #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (71-7), #4131 Commerce (GA) (55-21), #5704 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (49-35), #6125 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (42-26), #8032 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (56-13), #8064 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (34-30), #9617 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (48-28)

70Terrell County (Dawson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-73-6 (t 6th)3-7-13.5-3.357-51
WINS: #11689 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (20-10), #11775 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (22-20), #13388 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (28-12), LOSSES: #3544 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (7-0), #4497 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (35-0), #4783 Pelham (GA) (48-0), #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (34-16), #7184 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (19-6), #7921 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (36-22), #11129 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (21-16)

71Greenville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA2-82-3 (4th)2-8-15.25.457-52
WINS: #10943 Central (Talbotton, GA) (30-24), #13811 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (46-6), LOSSES: #1240 Manchester (GA) (62-6), #3656 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (42-8), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (48-16), #4497 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (50-8), #4497 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (58-22), #5334 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (32-8), #7185 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (42-16), #9674 Bowdon (GA) (28-0)

72Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA2-81-5 (t 5th)2-5-15.23.351-54
WINS: #9674 Bowdon (GA) (12-7), #11203 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (30-27), LOSSES: #2861 Mt. Zion (GA) (48-21), #3402 Darlington (Rome, GA) (42-14), #5055 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (57-21), #5305 Trion (GA) (59-10), #5872 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (49-10), #8210 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (27-7), #9341 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (28-6), #10123 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (33-14)

73Central (Talbotton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA3-71-4 (5th)3-7-15.9-0.153-53
WINS: #11945 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (42-20), #11945 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (26-0), #13811 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (49-37), LOSSES: #1240 Manchester (GA) (50-0), #2189 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (59-6), #3656 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (49-12), #4497 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (57-16), #7185 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (56-14), #9665 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (42-20), #10814 Greenville (GA) (30-24)

74Calhoun County (Edison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-73-6 (t 6th)3-7-17-357-52
WINS: #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (21-16), #11689 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (38-22), #13388 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (27-0), LOSSES: #3544 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (42-0), #4585 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (28-6), #4783 Pelham (GA) (49-13), #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (34-0), #7184 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (43-0), #7921 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (37-0), #11775 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (38-32)

75Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A0-100-6 (7th)0-8-17.317.764-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (69-7), #2074 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (72-0), #2395 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (49-13), #4361 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (53-7), #4619 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (42-14), #4891 Central (Carrollton, GA) (42-7), #5334 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (46-13), #6604 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (35-14), #6952 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #7185 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (33-7)

76King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA2-81-6 (7th)2-8-17.51.453-56
WINS: #11935 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (14-7), #13977 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (38-6), LOSSES: #1529 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (56-14), #3345 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (45-14), #4728 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (35-7), #4951 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (40-28), #6604 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (35-0), #6729 Walker (Marietta, GA) (42-7), #7958 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (34-14), #10828 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (30-27)

77Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A1-91-8 (t 8th)1-9-18.18.460-47
WINS: #9617 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (17-14), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (48-0), #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (49-0), #4131 Commerce (GA) (55-0), #5704 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (28-0), #6125 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (39-0), #6604 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (33-13), #8032 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (42-21), #8064 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (39-6), #10166 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (35-14)

78Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA4-60-02-4-18.5-7.643-64
WINS: #11622 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (21-20), #11844 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (28-21), #13117 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (36-19), #13977 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #3226 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (49-14), #4585 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (52-0), #5791 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (47-0), #6149 Temple (GA) (46-0), #9617 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (35-7), #9665 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (35-7)

79Treutlen (Soperton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA1-90-5 (6th)1-8-19.94.153-52
WINS: #10092 Portal (GA) (28-18), LOSSES: #1797 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (48-13), #3822 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (51-12), #4547 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (40-20), #5087 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (22-6), #5791 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (47-6), #7492 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (49-21), #9665 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (33-6), #10092 Portal (GA) (46-39), #11384 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (21-20)

80Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-72-7 (t 9th)3-7-20.3-1051-55
WINS: #11775 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (13-6), #13388 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (39-14), #14451 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (46-0), LOSSES: #3544 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (43-0), #4783 Pelham (GA) (47-0), #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (37-7), #7184 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (12-0), #7921 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (48-13), #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (20-10), #11129 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (38-22)

81Warren County (Warrenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA1-90-5 (8th)1-6-20.75.452-56
WINS: #12377 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #2968 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (35-6), #3196 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (63-14), #4026 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (58-0), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (37-6), #4625 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (49-20), #6072 Harlem (GA) (48-16), #9077 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (21-6), #9807 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (48-6), #9919 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (38-18)

82Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A2-82-7 (t 9th)2-7-20.8-4.960-50
WINS: #11129 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (38-32), #13388 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (48-24), LOSSES: #3544 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (63-22), #4783 Pelham (GA) (53-0), #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (50-0), #7184 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (49-26), #7921 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (53-26), #9760 Abbeville (AL) (24-18), #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (22-20), #11689 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (13-6)

83Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA1-100-7 (8th)0-7-21.89.965-55
WINS: #426 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (forfeit), LOSSES: #1529 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (41-7), #3345 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (55-24), #3620 Bremen (GA) (35-7), #4728 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (41-0), #4951 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (25-7), #6729 Walker (Marietta, GA) (35-13), #7385 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (24-0), #7958 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (28-23), #11203 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (14-7), #13117 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (36-34)

84Crawford County (Roberta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA3-70-5 (6th)3-7-21.9-8.640-66
WINS: #13811 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (42-6), #13811 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (28-0), #13977 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (42-13), LOSSES: #2189 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (49-0), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (56-18), #4497 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (49-0), #4585 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (45-0), #10132 Hawkinsville (GA) (21-8), #10943 Central (Talbotton, GA) (42-20), #10943 Central (Talbotton, GA) (26-0)

85Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA0-100-5 (6th)0-7-24.99.662-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1053 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (38-0), #2395 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (41-0), #3255 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (35-8), #4625 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (35-0), #5113 Northeast (Macon, GA) (56-14), #5628 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (28-0), #6653 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (31-0), #8847 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (7-0), #9807 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (42-6), #11744 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (28-7)

86Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A1-90-9 (11th)1-9-34.3-6.954-53
WINS: #13977 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (50-27), LOSSES: #3544 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (46-0), #4783 Pelham (GA) (67-6), #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (47-0), #7184 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (58-0), #7921 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (30-0), #10522 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (28-12), #11129 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (27-0), #11689 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (39-14), #11775 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (48-24)

87Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA0-100-5 (6th)0-10-39.8-0.851-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1240 Manchester (GA) (68-14), #3656 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (61-6), #5628 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (47-0), #6653 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (57-6), #7185 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (61-14), #10132 Hawkinsville (GA) (41-0), #10814 Greenville (GA) (46-6), #10943 Central (Talbotton, GA) (49-37), #11945 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (42-6), #11945 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (28-0)

88Glascock County (Gibson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA3-70-02-5-42.8-30.628-69
WINS: #14451 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (42-16), #14451 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (55-24), #14545 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (58-12), LOSSES: #6072 Harlem (GA) (70-0), #9665 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (41-14), #11203 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (38-6), #11384 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (42-7), #11937 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (42-21), #11945 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (42-13), #13388 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (50-27)

89Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A2-70-00-3-59.1-39.223-57
WINS: #14545 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (47-19), #14545 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #7027 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (60-0), #11689 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (46-0), #12073 Sneads (FL) (39-0), #12493 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (42-0), #13977 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (55-24), #13977 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (42-16), #14221 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (16-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Benedictine (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA12-07-0 (1st)9-058.525.671-58
WINS: #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (33-8), #914 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (41-13), #1053 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (28-14), #1357 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (70-21), #1920 Swainsboro (GA) (30-18), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (27-7), #2535 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (47-13), #3087 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (41-0), #3632 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (48-7), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (56-14), #5862 Metter (GA) (45-0), #9593 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: none

2Thomasville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA12-04-0 (1st)6-049.520.658-72
WINS: #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (23-20), #1821 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (49-12), #2103 Cairo (GA) (37-8), #2150 Fitzgerald (GA) (38-28), #2797 Dublin (GA) (44-22), #2998 Cook (Adel, GA) (40-34), #3087 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (35-14), #4513 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (41-7), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (42-14), #5814 Monroe (Albany, GA) (45-7), #6989 Early County (Blakely, GA) (38-10), #10207 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (76-20), LOSSES: none

3Brooks County (Quitman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA10-13-1 (2nd)5-149.327.470-51
WINS: #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (35-17), #1459 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (17-14), #1486 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (31-21), #2150 Fitzgerald (GA) (49-17), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (39-7), #2998 Cook (Adel, GA) (20-0), #3904 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (31-0), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (63-7), #5814 Monroe (Albany, GA) (49-0), #6989 Early County (Blakely, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #354 Thomasville (GA) (23-20)

4Screven County (Sylvania, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA11-07-0 (1st)9-047.312.759-61
WINS: #1053 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (34-20), #1357 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (44-20), #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (42-7), #4205 Bluffton (SC) (45-20), #4874 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (48-13), #6072 Harlem (GA) (35-0), #6893 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (35-0), #8036 Butler (Augusta, GA) (50-0), #8152 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (49-0), #11260 Westside (Augusta, GA) (49-0), #11846 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

5Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA11-16-0 (1st)9-046.11969-61
WINS: #2074 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (35-0), #2150 Fitzgerald (GA) (25-22), #2927 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (37-3), #3013 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (56-10), #4066 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #4361 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #4639 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (24-0), #6334 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #6981 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (63-6), #7201 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (42-2), #8010 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), LOSSES: #56 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (21-20)

6Rabun County (Tiger, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA12-06-0 (1st)8-0447.659-70
WINS: #1937 White County (Cleveland, GA) (49-26), #2860 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (49-8), #3013 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (35-7), #3026 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (28-6), #3345 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (62-21), #4361 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (35-2), #6813 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (49-6), #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (45-7), #9077 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (59-0), #9830 Social Circle (GA) (56-7), #10096 Monticello (GA) (52-7), #13117 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (56-14), LOSSES: none

7Dodge County (Eastman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA10-16-0 (1st)8-139.320.258-61
WINS: #1897 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (26-20), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (14-13), #2797 Dublin (GA) (42-21), #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (42-7), #3767 Southwest (Macon, GA) (38-14), #3822 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (30-27), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (70-27), #5113 Northeast (Macon, GA) (36-13), #8036 Butler (Augusta, GA) (44-8), #9873 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (54-7), LOSSES: #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (35-17)

8Toombs County (Lyons, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA10-26-1 (2nd)8-237.92257-68
WINS: #1920 Swainsboro (GA) (32-22), #2150 Fitzgerald (GA) (34-31), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (26-7), #2535 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (20-14), #3087 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (38-14), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (20-19), #5862 Metter (GA) (44-6), #9593 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (42-7), #9873 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (10-8), #12377 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (28-14), #452 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (34-20)

9Jefferson County (Louisville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA10-26-1 (2nd)7-234.716.664-65
WINS: #3767 Southwest (Macon, GA) (45-14), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (43-32), #4410 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (33-0), #4547 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (37-13), #6072 Harlem (GA) (49-0), #6893 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (49-8), #8036 Butler (Augusta, GA) (62-30), #8152 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (65-19), #11260 Westside (Augusta, GA) (62-6), #11846 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (72-30), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (70-21), #452 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (44-20)

10Callaway (Hogansville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA11-14-1 (2nd)6-134.112.955-73
WINS: #2640 Rockmart (GA) (40-35), #3883 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (28-27), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (40-20), #4066 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (28-8), #4639 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (38-7), #6149 Temple (GA) (48-21), #6971 Columbus (GA) (44-13), #7020 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (42-12), #7519 LaGrange (GA) (26-0), #8127 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (48-7), #9666 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1439 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (35-28)

11Heard County (Franklin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA11-15-0 (1st)8-033.914.765-67
WINS: #1423 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (35-28), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (41-28), #3402 Darlington (Rome, GA) (21-7), #4092 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (26-14), #4639 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (34-20), #4891 Central (Carrollton, GA) (42-21), #6149 Temple (GA) (35-14), #6334 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (42-3), #6334 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (42-16), #7020 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (49-15), #8127 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (48-21), LOSSES: #1597 Saraland (AL) (17-14)

12Swainsboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA6-43-4 (t 4th)4-429.824.564-44
WINS: #1797 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (26-7), #2535 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (40-28), #2797 Dublin (GA) (28-18), #5033 Jackson (GA) (23-21), #5862 Metter (GA) (54-0), #9593 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (66-21), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (30-18), #1053 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (32-22), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (14-0), #3087 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (36-14)

13Fitzgerald (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA4-72-2 (3rd)2-428.135.282-40
WINS: #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (31-6), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (35-7), #5119 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (36-21), #6989 Early County (Blakely, GA) (44-0), LOSSES: #55 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (35-14), #354 Thomasville (GA) (38-28), #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (49-17), #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (25-22), #1053 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (34-31), #1181 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (24-21), #2189 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (42-21)

14Vidalia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA6-55-2 (3rd)5-427.730.171-46
WINS: #1920 Swainsboro (GA) (14-0), #2535 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (10-7), #3087 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (24-21), #5862 Metter (GA) (34-13), #5956 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (2-0), #9593 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (27-7), #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (39-7), #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (14-13), #1053 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (26-7), #1897 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (15-0)

15Bacon County (Alma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA6-43-4 (t 4th)4-425.222.555-52
WINS: #3087 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (35-21), #3904 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (35-13), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (22-12), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (33-21), #5862 Metter (GA) (33-27), #9593 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (38-3), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (47-13), #1053 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (20-14), #1920 Swainsboro (GA) (40-28), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (10-7)

16Rockmart (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA9-37-0 (1st)8-124.57.864-67
WINS: #2980 Piedmont (AL) (36-22), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (56-42), #5674 Coosa (Rome, GA) (43-20), #6813 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (48-0), #9122 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (32-0), #10096 Monticello (GA) (47-7), #11092 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (41-0), #11340 Model (Rome, GA) (42-10), #11560 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (56-21), LOSSES: #745 Cedartown (GA) (34-26), #1423 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (40-35), #4468 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (31-30)

17Dublin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA7-54-2 (2nd)5-423.51964-60
WINS: #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (26-14), #3767 Southwest (Macon, GA) (22-14), #3822 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (19-6), #5316 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (32-21), #6072 Harlem (GA) (42-0), #8847 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (51-6), #9873 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (53-0), LOSSES: #354 Thomasville (GA) (44-22), #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (42-21), #1920 Swainsboro (GA) (28-18), #5113 Northeast (Macon, GA) (21-20), #6292 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (21-14)

18Elbert County (Elberton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA9-35-1 (2nd)6-222.210.662-69
WINS: #4580 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (42-20), #5264 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (37-29), #5674 Coosa (Rome, GA) (41-7), #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (43-22), #8483 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (35-14), #9077 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (56-7), #9830 Social Circle (GA) (52-8), #10096 Monticello (GA) (41-0), #13117 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (56-10), #635 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (35-7), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (33-15)

19Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA5-53-4 (t 4th)3-521.824.757-49
WINS: #1920 Swainsboro (GA) (36-14), #5862 Metter (GA) (27-7), #8940 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (48-7), #9593 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (49-6), #10648 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (39-14), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (41-0), #354 Thomasville (GA) (35-14), #1053 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (38-14), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (24-21), #2535 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (35-21)

20Washington County (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-420.730.983-38
WINS: #1043 Evans (GA) (49-48), #3767 Southwest (Macon, GA) (34-14), #5113 Northeast (Macon, GA) (41-9), #9873 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #225 Jones County (Gray, GA) (48-19), #452 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (42-7), #479 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (42-17), #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (42-7), #2641 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (34-28), #2797 Dublin (GA) (26-14), #3822 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (42-28)

21Pepperell (Lindale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA8-46-1 (2nd)7-220.71170-62
WINS: #4073 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (39-28), #5674 Coosa (Rome, GA) (24-20), #6813 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (38-7), #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (57-0), #9122 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (36-14), #11092 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (43-0), #11340 Model (Rome, GA) (49-0), #11560 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #742 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (35-7), #745 Cedartown (GA) (42-10), #1439 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (41-28), #2640 Rockmart (GA) (56-42)

22Southwest (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA5-53-3 (t 3rd)3-417.821.963-44
WINS: #3083 Westside (Macon, GA) (26-14), #3822 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (26-21), #5113 Northeast (Macon, GA) (18-7), #7740 Central (Macon, GA) (40-0), #9873 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (36-7), LOSSES: #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (38-14), #1240 Manchester (GA) (26-20), #1357 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (45-14), #2797 Dublin (GA) (22-14), #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (34-14)

23Bleckley County (Cochran, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA6-43-3 (t 3rd)3-317.510.745-60
WINS: #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (42-28), #5113 Northeast (Macon, GA) (21-7), #9089 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (35-6), #9873 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (29-0), #10132 Hawkinsville (GA) (36-0), #11622 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (51-12), LOSSES: #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (30-27), #1459 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (37-14), #2797 Dublin (GA) (19-6), #3767 Southwest (Macon, GA) (26-21)

24Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-316.311.155-62
WINS: #6334 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-6), #6981 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-24), #7201 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (18-0), #8010 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (26-14), #9083 Forest Park (GA) (41-16), #11719 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (41-0), #13376 Clarkston (GA) (46-0), LOSSES: #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #791 Calhoun (GA) (17-14), #1423 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (28-8), #4361 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (22-19)

25Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA6-64-2 (t 2nd)5-314.918.172-59
WINS: #4066 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (22-19), #6149 Temple (GA) (34-27), #6981 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (38-28), #7201 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (34-14), #8010 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (32-14), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (53-7), LOSSES: #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #635 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (35-2), #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (31-8), #2074 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (43-22), #3083 Westside (Macon, GA) (34-20), #6334 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-34)

26Spencer (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA5-62-3 (t 3rd)2-413.619.865-56
WINS: #4947 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (28-12), #7020 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (12-7), #8127 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (35-7), #8159 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (26-13), #9994 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (33-6), LOSSES: #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), #1423 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (38-7), #1439 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (34-20), #1486 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (36-0), #3107 Northside (Columbus, GA) (21-14), #6149 Temple (GA) (17-13)

27Berrien (Nashville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA4-71-3 (4th)1-512.928.468-52
WINS: #5814 Monroe (Albany, GA) (13-10), #6989 Early County (Blakely, GA) (34-14), #8159 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (14-7), #10156 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (32-12), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (56-14), #354 Thomasville (GA) (42-14), #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (63-7), #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (31-0), #2150 Fitzgerald (GA) (35-7), #2535 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (22-12), #2998 Cook (Adel, GA) (35-18)

28Northeast (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA5-42-4 (6th)3-411.38.533-60
WINS: #2797 Dublin (GA) (21-20), #8127 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (20-14), #9873 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (42-0), #10300 Rutland (Macon, GA) (36-7), #12377 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (56-14), LOSSES: #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (36-13), #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (41-9), #3767 Southwest (Macon, GA) (18-7), #3822 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (21-7)

29Coosa (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA7-45-2 (3rd)5-38.74.454-65
WINS: #5055 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (42-26), #6813 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (38-37), #9122 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (42-14), #11092 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (44-0), #11340 Model (Rome, GA) (46-14), #11560 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (34-6), #12721 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (65-14), LOSSES: #2640 Rockmart (GA) (43-20), #2861 Mt. Zion (GA) (14-0), #3013 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (41-7), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (24-20)

30Metter (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA3-71-6 (7th)1-67.821.158-47
WINS: #7556 Claxton (GA) (21-9), #9593 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (28-25), #11717 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (45-0), #1053 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (44-6), #1797 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (21-15), #1920 Swainsboro (GA) (54-0), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (34-13), #2535 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (33-27), #3087 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (27-7)

31Harlem (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA7-45-2 (3rd)5-36.84.852-64
WINS: #6893 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (37-16), #8036 Butler (Augusta, GA) (49-14), #8152 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (27-26), #11260 Westside (Augusta, GA) (35-0), #11744 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (48-16), #11846 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (36-8), #13977 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: #452 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-0), #1357 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (49-0), #2797 Dublin (GA) (42-0), #3774 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (34-7)

32Temple (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA6-52-3 (t 3rd)4-46.54.751-68
WINS: #4639 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (17-13), #8127 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (34-19), #10249 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (42-10), #11384 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (46-0), #11560 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (42-21), #13117 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (43-6), LOSSES: #1423 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (48-21), #1439 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (35-14), #4361 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (34-27), #4619 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (41-36), #7020 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (43-41)

33South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA5-63-3 (4th)3-55.714.363-56
WINS: #4361 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (35-34), #6981 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (19-0), #7201 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (42-26), #9083 Forest Park (GA) (19-7), #13376 Clarkston (GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #1439 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (42-3), #1439 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (42-16), #4066 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (35-6), #4196 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (44-21), #8010 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (10-7)

34Chattooga (Summerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA4-74-3 (4th)4-43.715.170-53
WINS: #9122 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (34-17), #11092 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (40-0), #11340 Model (Rome, GA) (42-13), #11560 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (14-10), LOSSES: #635 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (49-6), #742 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (38-7), #2555 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (29-14), #2640 Rockmart (GA) (48-0), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (38-7), #3894 Fort Payne (AL) (30-28), #5674 Coosa (Rome, GA) (38-37)

35Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA5-53-4 (t 4th)3-43.38.852-55
WINS: #6567 Hephzibah (GA) (42-29), #8152 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (32-14), #9621 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (22-0), #11260 Westside (Augusta, GA) (42-20), #11846 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (18-12), LOSSES: #452 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-0), #1043 Evans (GA) (49-6), #1357 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (49-8), #6072 Harlem (GA) (37-16), #8036 Butler (Augusta, GA) (34-30)

36Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA3-71-5 (t 6th)1-5315.753-56
WINS: #6854 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (8-6), #8010 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (7-0), #8663 Lithia Springs (GA) (13-6), LOSSES: #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (63-6), #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (34-8), #2317 Newnan (GA) (42-14), #4066 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (27-24), #4361 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (38-28), #6334 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (19-0), #7201 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (12-6)

37Early County (Blakely, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA2-80-4 (5th)0-4321.661-51
WINS: #7921 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (27-26), #10207 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (36-4), LOSSES: #354 Thomasville (GA) (38-10), #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (49-0), #968 Bainbridge (GA) (43-0), #2150 Fitzgerald (GA) (44-0), #2998 Cook (Adel, GA) (49-13), #3062 Eufaula (AL) (42-20), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (34-14), #8278 Dothan (AL) (29-20)

38Jordan (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA2-81-4 (t 5th)1-42.917.365-44
WINS: #6149 Temple (GA) (43-41), #7185 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (22-14), LOSSES: #1240 Manchester (GA) (35-19), #1423 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (42-12), #1439 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (49-15), #3107 Northside (Columbus, GA) (35-14), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (31-29), #4639 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (12-7), #6971 Columbus (GA) (47-32), #8127 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (28-21)

39Therrell (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA3-72-4 (5th)2-421560-49
WINS: #6981 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (12-6), #8010 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (26-14), #9278 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (8-0), LOSSES: #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (42-2), #2074 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (63-14), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (33-6), #4066 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (18-0), #4361 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (34-14), #5054 Salem (Conyers, GA) (26-7), #6334 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (42-26)

40KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA2-71-5 (t 6th)1-5-1.29.944-52
WINS: #6334 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (10-7), #11719 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (24-6), LOSSES: #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), #4066 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (26-14), #4361 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (32-14), #4899 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (33-18), #6981 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (7-0), #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (21-7), #7201 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (26-14)

41Butler (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA4-73-4 (t 4th)3-5-1.313.260-55
WINS: #6893 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (34-30), #9621 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (18-0), #11260 Westside (Augusta, GA) (30-0), #11846 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (32-6), LOSSES: #452 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (50-0), #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (44-8), #1357 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (62-30), #3774 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (31-0), #6072 Harlem (GA) (49-14), #6567 Hephzibah (GA) (21-12), #8152 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (34-28)

42Lamar County (Barnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA1-91-4 (t 5th)1-5-1.619.572-39
WINS: #7020 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (28-21), LOSSES: #1122 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (62-10), #1423 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (48-7), #1439 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (48-21), #3656 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (45-20), #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (41-21), #4639 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (35-7), #5033 Jackson (GA) (38-23), #5113 Northeast (Macon, GA) (20-14), #6149 Temple (GA) (34-19)

43Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA3-73-4 (t 4th)3-4-1.715.765-44
WINS: #8036 Butler (Augusta, GA) (34-28), #11260 Westside (Augusta, GA) (21-20), #11846 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (24-6), LOSSES: #452 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (49-0), #692 Thomson (GA) (50-0), #1043 Evans (GA) (48-7), #1357 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (65-19), #4026 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (38-12), #6072 Harlem (GA) (27-26), #6893 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (32-14)

44Banks County (Homer, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA5-64-2 (3rd)4-3-1.95.759-60
WINS: #9077 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (14-7), #9830 Social Circle (GA) (38-6), #10096 Monticello (GA) (35-21), #11712 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (47-6), #13117 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (38-14), LOSSES: #635 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (45-7), #3013 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (43-22), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (57-0), #4131 Commerce (GA) (42-13), #5954 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (21-17), #6720 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (38-6)

45Putnam County (Eatonton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA5-52-4 (t 4th)2-4-5.9-0.347-60
WINS: #9807 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (28-21), #9919 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (14-8), #10096 Monticello (GA) (14-13), #11744 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (21-6), #13117 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (28-6), LOSSES: #635 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (59-0), #3013 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (56-7), #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (41-6), #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (14-7), #9830 Social Circle (GA) (24-20)

46Dade County (Trenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA4-63-4 (5th)3-4-6.10.949-59
WINS: #10123 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (20-19), #11092 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (41-22), #11340 Model (Rome, GA) (28-21), #11560 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (28-14), LOSSES: #2640 Rockmart (GA) (32-0), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (36-14), #5305 Trion (GA) (35-14), #5674 Coosa (Rome, GA) (42-14), #6813 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (34-17), #7927 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (28-27)

47Bryan County (Pembroke, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-8.425.660-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (42-7), #1053 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (42-7), #1920 Swainsboro (GA) (66-21), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (35-7), #2535 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (38-3), #3087 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (49-6), #5856 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (34-15), #5862 Metter (GA) (28-25), #6123 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (27-0)

48Social Circle (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA3-72-4 (t 4th)2-4-9.64.357-53
WINS: #9077 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (24-20), #11712 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (42-13), #13117 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #635 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (56-7), #2219 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (49-24), #3013 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (52-8), #5704 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (26-0), #6653 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (27-3), #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (38-6), #10096 Monticello (GA) (21-13)

49East Laurens (East Dublin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA0-100-6 (7th)0-7-9.919.465-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (54-7), #1053 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (10-8), #2797 Dublin (GA) (53-0), #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (56-0), #3767 Southwest (Macon, GA) (36-7), #3822 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (29-0), #5113 Northeast (Macon, GA) (42-0), #5628 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (29-8), #5791 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (26-6), #7492 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (20-14)

50Monticello (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA2-92-4 (t 4th)2-5-11.28.965-55
WINS: #9830 Social Circle (GA) (21-13), #13117 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #635 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (52-7), #2070 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (42-7), #2640 Rockmart (GA) (47-7), #3013 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (41-0), #5033 Jackson (GA) (34-7), #8064 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (28-13), #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (35-21), #9077 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (14-13), #9807 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (21-20)

51Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA2-82-5 (6th)2-5-16.81.147-59
WINS: #11340 Model (Rome, GA) (20-3), #11560 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (29-22), LOSSES: #2640 Rockmart (GA) (41-0), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (43-0), #5674 Coosa (Rome, GA) (44-0), #5872 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (47-29), #6813 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (40-0), #9122 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (41-22), #9341 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (36-14), #10003 LaFayette (GA) (28-27)

52Westside (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA1-91-6 (7th)1-6-17.88.152-54
WINS: #11846 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (53-22), LOSSES: #452 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (49-0), #1357 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (62-6), #5431 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (41-6), #6072 Harlem (GA) (35-0), #6567 Hephzibah (GA) (39-7), #6893 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (42-20), #8036 Butler (Augusta, GA) (30-0), #8152 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (21-20), #9621 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (26-20)

53Model (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA1-91-6 (7th)1-6-18.25.751-57
WINS: #11560 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (21-7), LOSSES: #2640 Rockmart (GA) (42-10), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (49-0), #4196 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (37-10), #5051 Adairsville (GA) (49-14), #5674 Coosa (Rome, GA) (46-14), #6023 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (28-7), #6813 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (42-13), #9122 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (28-21), #11092 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (20-3)

54Armuchee (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA1-90-7 (8th)0-8-19.41.849-58
WINS: #8189 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (27-23), LOSSES: #2640 Rockmart (GA) (56-21), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (43-0), #5674 Coosa (Rome, GA) (34-6), #6149 Temple (GA) (42-21), #6813 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (14-10), #9122 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (28-14), #10003 LaFayette (GA) (14-8), #11092 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (29-22), #11340 Model (Rome, GA) (21-7)

55Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA1-90-7 (8th)0-7-21.38.153-53
WINS: #12379 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (35-18), LOSSES: #452 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (42-0), #1357 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (72-30), #3774 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (48-8), #5431 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (38-0), #6072 Harlem (GA) (36-8), #6893 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (18-12), #8036 Butler (Augusta, GA) (32-6), #8152 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (24-6), #11260 Westside (Augusta, GA) (53-22)

56Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA1-90-6 (7th)0-7-31.7-1.348-59
WINS: #11935 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (36-34), LOSSES: #635 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (56-14), #3013 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (63-0), #6149 Temple (GA) (43-6), #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (38-14), #9077 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (28-6), #9830 Social Circle (GA) (41-7), #10096 Monticello (GA) (34-0), #11384 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (36-19), #12308 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (33-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA12-07-0 (1st)9-05116.265-67
WINS: #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (41-14), #1886 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (34-13), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (41-10), #2384 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (37-7), #2555 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (58-13), #2927 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (28-7), #5051 Adairsville (GA) (48-13), #5201 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (33-0), #5819 Towers (Decatur, GA) (34-0), #7077 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (73-0), #9278 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (47-0), #10891 Stone Mountain (GA) (48-6), LOSSES: none

2Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA11-16-0 (1st)10-050.92073-64
WINS: #914 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (42-14), #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (38-21), #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (46-14), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #2555 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (49-10), #3657 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (59-0), #5875 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (56-6), #5954 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (49-0), #6720 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (47-7), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (61-14), #9860 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: #470 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (28-22)

3Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA11-16-0 (1st)8-045.616.464-64
WINS: #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (35-14), #2070 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (49-21), #2774 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (44-14), #3083 Westside (Macon, GA) (35-7), #3904 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (34-14), #4069 Perry (GA) (47-19), #5033 Jackson (GA) (52-7), #6142 Savannah (GA) (45-0), #7740 Central (Macon, GA) (44-0), #9994 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (82-0), #10300 Rutland (Macon, GA) (65-7), LOSSES: #218 Warner Robins (GA) (38-35)

4Calhoun (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA11-14-0 (1st)9-041.315.972-58
WINS: #1647 Dalton (GA) (24-0), #2219 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (28-20), #2927 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (27-3), #3620 Bremen (GA) (48-0), #4066 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (17-14), #5051 Adairsville (GA) (42-16), #5055 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (40-13), #6023 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (41-3), #9341 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (58-17), #10249 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (41-10), #12721 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (62-6), LOSSES: #137 Cartersville (GA) (58-6)

5Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA12-07-0 (1st)10-033.89.753-74
WINS: #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (43-41), #2998 Cook (Adel, GA) (35-34), #3539 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (28-0), #3632 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (31-21), #3652 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (24-14), #5033 Jackson (GA) (28-21), #5856 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (48-15), #6123 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (49-14), #6142 Savannah (GA) (22-21), #9129 Islands (Savannah, GA) (41-7), #11717 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #12379 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: none

6Lovett (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA7-55-2 (t 2nd)6-433.526.285-49
WINS: #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (21-14), #3620 Bremen (GA) (32-0), #4361 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (31-8), #5819 Towers (Decatur, GA) (42-8), #7077 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (44-13), #9278 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (59-19), #10891 Stone Mountain (GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (31-14), #311 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (41-14), #314 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (46-14), #314 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (38-21), #2927 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (17-14)

7Crisp County (Cordele, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA9-24-0 (1st)5-133.516.958-64
WINS: #1796 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (20-18), #2998 Cook (Adel, GA) (31-7), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (40-18), #4639 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (36-0), #5427 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (27-0), #5814 Monroe (Albany, GA) (50-26), #5956 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (56-7), #8159 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (44-6), #10207 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (31-21), #2070 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (26-25)

8Westminster (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA7-55-2 (t 2nd)7-33021.781-52
WINS: #2927 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (15-14), #3657 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (59-57), #5055 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (37-7), #5819 Towers (Decatur, GA) (43-12), #7077 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (44-0), #9278 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (33-0), #10891 Stone Mountain (GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (28-0), #311 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (41-10), #314 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (41-7), #1295 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (31-21), #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (21-14)

9Pike County (Zebulon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA9-34-2 (3rd)6-228.614.857-70
WINS: #1486 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (26-25), #3632 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (43-28), #5033 Jackson (GA) (52-14), #5471 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (41-35), #6604 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (49-7), #7740 Central (Macon, GA) (34-12), #9994 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (35-6), #10096 Monticello (GA) (42-7), #10300 Rutland (Macon, GA) (26-0), LOSSES: #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (49-21), #2121 Ola (McDonough, GA) (41-25), #3083 Westside (Macon, GA) (19-13)

10Liberty County (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA9-35-0 (1st)7-128.11453-72
WINS: #3083 Westside (Macon, GA) (21-0), #3539 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (14-13), #3904 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (31-14), #4047 Statesboro (GA) (36-34), #5316 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (35-13), #5956 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (35-14), #8159 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (43-6), #8460 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (46-0), #10648 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (62-6), LOSSES: #1118 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (37-13), #1451 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (43-41), #2968 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (23-7)

11Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA10-24-1 (2nd)5-227.59.647-79
WINS: #4580 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (38-14), #5264 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (28-14), #5596 Loganville (GA) (24-14), #5875 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (42-7), #5954 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (42-14), #7157 Walnut Grove (GA) (38-7), #8483 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (43-7), #8538 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (42-0), #9830 Social Circle (GA) (49-24), #12308 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #791 Calhoun (GA) (28-20), #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (22-21)

12Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA9-45-1 (2nd)6-2251863-79
WINS: #3657 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (56-48), #5264 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (49-14), #5875 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (30-7), #5989 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (9-0), #6720 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (52-21), #6758 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (24-7), #6813 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (29-14), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (42-21), #9860 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (43-3), LOSSES: #311 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (58-13), #314 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (49-10), #1937 White County (Cleveland, GA) (45-42), #2860 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (13-10)

13Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA5-55-2 (t 2nd)5-322.725.866-45
WINS: #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (17-14), #5819 Towers (Decatur, GA) (13-0), #7077 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (35-12), #9278 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (33-9), #10891 Stone Mountain (GA) (59-3), LOSSES: #311 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (28-7), #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (37-3), #791 Calhoun (GA) (27-3), #851 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-14), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (15-14)

14Cook (Adel, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA6-63-1 (2nd)4-222.324.976-54
WINS: #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (35-18), #5316 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (26-14), #5814 Monroe (Albany, GA) (36-23), #6989 Early County (Blakely, GA) (49-13), #8159 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (33-32), #10207 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (40-19), LOSSES: #55 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (34-7), #354 Thomasville (GA) (40-34), #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (20-0), #601 Brunswick (GA) (53-7), #1451 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (35-34), #1486 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (31-7)

15Westside (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA8-45-1 (2nd)6-221.817.369-62
WINS: #2070 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (19-13), #3724 Howard (Macon, GA) (24-7), #4361 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (34-20), #5033 Jackson (GA) (28-7), #5856 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (14-0), #7740 Central (Macon, GA) (28-0), #9994 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (58-0), #10300 Rutland (Macon, GA) (32-13), LOSSES: #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (35-7), #572 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (17-3), #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (21-0), #3767 Southwest (Macon, GA) (26-14)

16Bremen (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA10-23-1 (2nd)6-218.6958-70
WINS: #1529 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (14-10), #5051 Adairsville (GA) (31-13), #5305 Trion (GA) (35-14), #5659 Ringgold (GA) (29-28), #6023 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (29-22), #9341 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (31-10), #9674 Bowdon (GA) (30-6), #10249 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (38-14), #11935 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (35-7), #12721 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #791 Calhoun (GA) (48-0), #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (32-0)

17Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA6-56-1 (2nd)6-218.516.267-49
WINS: #5856 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (48-13), #6123 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (30-13), #6142 Savannah (GA) (24-22), #9129 Islands (Savannah, GA) (54-20), #11717 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (35-14), #12379 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (48-7), #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (38-21), #1451 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (31-21), #2070 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (43-28), #2968 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (23-20)

18East Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA7-53-3 (4th)5-418.413.560-69
WINS: #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (50-36), #4322 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (59-37), #5954 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (45-26), #6720 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (62-42), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (42-14), #9860 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (47-27), #11712 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (60-7), LOSSES: #314 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (59-0), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (59-57), #2555 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (56-48), #5808 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (72-55), #5875 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (31-20)

19Morgan County (Madison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA9-25-0 (1st)5-117.46.143-75
WINS: #2219 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (22-21), #5264 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (20-7), #5954 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (31-12), #6758 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (28-13), #8127 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (41-21), #8483 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (42-17), #9077 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (41-6), #9807 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (49-22), #12308 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: #3270 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (30-22), #3657 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (50-36)

20Pierce County (Blackshear, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA5-63-2 (t 2nd)5-317.22161-53
WINS: #5316 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (31-22), #5814 Monroe (Albany, GA) (28-21), #6123 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (29-18), #8460 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (48-18), #10648 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (31-0), #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (34-14), #671 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (30-8), #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (31-14), #2535 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (35-13), #5956 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (13-11)

21Jackson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA5-63-3 (4th)3-411.617.562-57
WINS: #7740 Central (Macon, GA) (35-28), #8127 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (38-23), #9994 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (54-6), #10096 Monticello (GA) (34-7), #10300 Rutland (Macon, GA) (27-21), LOSSES: #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (52-7), #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (28-7), #1451 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (28-21), #1920 Swainsboro (GA) (23-21), #2070 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (52-14), #3083 Westside (Macon, GA) (28-7)

22Adairsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA6-52-2 (3rd)4-411.616.664-54
WINS: #6023 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (35-25), #6982 Cass (White, GA) (29-15), #8189 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (34-21), #9341 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (49-30), #10249 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (32-0), #11340 Model (Rome, GA) (49-14), LOSSES: #311 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (48-13), #742 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (48-7), #791 Calhoun (GA) (42-16), #3620 Bremen (GA) (31-13), #5659 Ringgold (GA) (47-42)

23North Murray (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA7-44-0 (1st)6-211.58.555-61
WINS: #5659 Ringgold (GA) (21-20), #6023 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (42-28), #8189 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (44-15), #9341 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (41-0), #10249 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (61-20), #10828 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (57-21), #12721 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (57-0), LOSSES: #791 Calhoun (GA) (40-13), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (37-7), #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (42-14), #5674 Coosa (Rome, GA) (42-26)

24Hart County (Hartwell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA3-83-2 (3rd)3-310.522.376-45
WINS: #5954 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (44-14), #8483 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (41-14), #12308 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (31-7), #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (49-19), #1823 Westside (Anderson, SC) (30-7), #2219 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (28-14), #2555 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (49-14), #3013 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (37-29), #3026 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (33-21), #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (20-7)

25Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA4-63-2 (t 2nd)3-310.213.942-63
WINS: #5956 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (56-22), #7556 Claxton (GA) (28-7), #8460 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (21-13), #10648 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (47-7), LOSSES: #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (35-13), #2797 Dublin (GA) (32-21), #2968 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (24-13), #2998 Cook (Adel, GA) (26-14), #3904 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (31-22), #4047 Statesboro (GA) (27-6)

26Ringgold (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA5-52-2 (3rd)5-38.85.252-54
WINS: #5051 Adairsville (GA) (47-42), #6023 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (31-28), #9341 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (54-28), #9860 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (31-0), #12721 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (57-7), LOSSES: #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (13-9), #3620 Bremen (GA) (29-28), #4196 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (48-29), #5055 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (21-20), #8189 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (28-23)

27Monroe (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA3-72-2 (3rd)2-38.119.955-55
WINS: #5786 Westover (Albany, GA) (21-6), #8159 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (29-19), #10207 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (42-16), LOSSES: #354 Thomasville (GA) (45-7), #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (49-0), #1486 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (50-26), #2998 Cook (Adel, GA) (36-23), #3904 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (28-21), #4513 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (33-32), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (13-10)

28Towers (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA4-63-4 (5th)3-48.115.454-54
WINS: #7077 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (20-6), #9083 Forest Park (GA) (22-19), #9278 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (33-12), #10891 Stone Mountain (GA) (51-7), LOSSES: #311 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (34-0), #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (42-8), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (43-12), #2909 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (24-12), #2927 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (13-0), #4899 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (21-6)

29Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA7-44-3 (t 3rd)5-47.84.948-67
WINS: #5087 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (16-15), #6142 Savannah (GA) (17-14), #9129 Islands (Savannah, GA) (37-0), #9593 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (34-15), #10648 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (23-20), #11717 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (43-14), #12379 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (31-6), LOSSES: #1451 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (48-15), #3083 Westside (Macon, GA) (14-0), #3632 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (48-13), #6123 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (34-27)

30North Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA4-74-2 (3rd)4-37.720.271-52
WINS: #3657 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (31-20), #6720 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (55-34), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (55-14), #9860 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (13-0), LOSSES: #314 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (56-6), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (38-0), #1937 White County (Cleveland, GA) (28-18), #2219 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (42-7), #2555 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (30-7), #4073 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (42-35), #4322 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (42-12)

31Jackson County (Jefferson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA5-62-3 (4th)3-57.315.958-62
WINS: #4580 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (12-6), #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (21-17), #8483 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (28-21), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (35-7), #12308 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (43-7), LOSSES: #314 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (49-0), #2219 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (42-14), #2860 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (31-21), #3657 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (45-26), #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (31-12), #5264 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (44-14)

32Appling County (Baxley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA3-73-2 (t 2nd)3-37.320.854-51
WINS: #3904 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (13-11), #8460 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (42-27), #10648 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #671 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (49-14), #1486 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (56-7), #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (35-14), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (2-0), #2505 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (19-14), #4047 Statesboro (GA) (28-21), #5316 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (56-22)

33Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA4-61-3 (4th)2-57.110.254-53
WINS: #6982 Cass (White, GA) (14-13), #8189 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (38-10), #10249 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (33-0), #11340 Model (Rome, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #791 Calhoun (GA) (41-3), #1647 Dalton (GA) (41-21), #3620 Bremen (GA) (29-22), #5051 Adairsville (GA) (35-25), #5055 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (42-28), #5659 Ringgold (GA) (31-28)

34Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-46.63.439-55
WINS: #5856 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (34-27), #9129 Islands (Savannah, GA) (25-20), #9593 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (27-0), #11717 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (49-0), #12379 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1451 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (49-14), #3632 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (30-13), #3904 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (29-18), #6142 Savannah (GA) (21-15)

35Savannah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA5-54-3 (t 3rd)4-46.512.252-54
WINS: #6123 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (21-15), #7556 Claxton (GA) (7-0), #9129 Islands (Savannah, GA) (31-14), #11717 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (65-14), #12379 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (45-0), #1451 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (22-21), #3632 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (24-22), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (28-0), #5856 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (17-14)

36Union County (Blairsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA6-42-4 (5th)2-44.10.743-69
WINS: #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (38-6), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (31-24), #9860 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (37-14), #12437 Hayesville (NC) (60-7), #12534 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (56-14), #12987 Andrews (NC) (42-28), LOSSES: #314 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (47-7), #2555 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (52-21), #3657 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (62-42), #5875 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (55-34)

37Redan (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA3-72-5 (6th)2-52.618.559-51
WINS: #6578 Lithonia (GA) (18-9), #9278 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (13-7), #10891 Stone Mountain (GA) (20-6), LOSSES: #311 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (73-0), #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (44-13), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (44-0), #2384 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (41-2), #2819 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (46-6), #2927 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (35-12), #5819 Towers (Decatur, GA) (20-6)

38Central (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA2-72-4 (5th)2-4-0.115.753-46
WINS: #9994 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (42-24), #10300 Rutland (Macon, GA) (38-21), LOSSES: #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (44-0), #2070 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (34-12), #3083 Westside (Macon, GA) (28-0), #3724 Howard (Macon, GA) (41-37), #3767 Southwest (Macon, GA) (40-0), #4625 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (17-12), #5033 Jackson (GA) (35-28)

39Dougherty (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA2-91-3 (4th)1-4-1.816.761-58
WINS: #3544 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (18-14), #10207 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (26-13), LOSSES: #1486 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (44-6), #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (43-6), #2998 Cook (Adel, GA) (33-32), #4069 Perry (GA) (49-8), #4639 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (26-13), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (14-7), #5427 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (29-28), #5786 Westover (Albany, GA) (40-13), #5814 Monroe (Albany, GA) (29-19)

40Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA5-53-1 (2nd)4-3-1.9-0.339-64
WINS: #5659 Ringgold (GA) (28-23), #9341 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (54-31), #10123 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (24-7), #10249 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (17-14), #12721 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (38-7), #5051 Adairsville (GA) (34-21), #5055 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (44-15), #6023 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (38-10), #11560 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (27-23)

41Brantley County (Nahunta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA1-81-4 (5th)1-4-3.114.946-48
WINS: #10648 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (34-8), LOSSES: #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (52-0), #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (46-0), #2505 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (33-18), #3904 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (48-18), #5316 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (21-13), #5791 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (24-20), #5956 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (42-27), #6788 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (14-6)

42Franklin County (Carnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA2-81-4 (5th)1-4-3.214.254-52
WINS: #5808 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (46-45), #12308 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (38-6), LOSSES: #1937 White County (Cleveland, GA) (33-0), #2219 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (43-7), #3013 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (35-14), #3026 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (28-0), #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (42-17), #4580 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (49-21), #5264 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (41-14), #5954 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (28-21)

43Islands (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA3-72-5 (6th)3-5-6.17.251-54
WINS: #10648 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (21-14), #11717 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (37-14), #12379 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (34-12), LOSSES: #1451 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (41-7), #1726 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (20-0), #3539 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (44-14), #3632 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (54-20), #5856 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (37-0), #6123 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (25-20), #6142 Savannah (GA) (31-14)

44McNair (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA3-71-6 (7th)1-6-6.92.943-59
WINS: #10891 Stone Mountain (GA) (27-14), #13376 Clarkston (GA) (41-6), #14545 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #311 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (47-0), #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (59-19), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (33-0), #2927 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (33-9), #5819 Towers (Decatur, GA) (33-12), #7077 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (13-7), #7201 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (8-0)

45Murray County (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA3-71-3 (4th)1-6-7.24.555-51
WINS: #10828 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (28-6), #11092 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (36-14), #12721 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (49-19), LOSSES: #791 Calhoun (GA) (58-17), #3620 Bremen (GA) (31-10), #5051 Adairsville (GA) (49-30), #5055 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (41-0), #5659 Ringgold (GA) (54-28), #5872 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (42-21), #8189 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (54-31)

46Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA1-91-5 (6th)1-6-8.71759-52
WINS: #9860 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (10-0), LOSSES: #314 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (61-14), #1937 White County (Cleveland, GA) (66-14), #2555 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (42-21), #3657 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (42-14), #4322 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (60-32), #4580 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (28-7), #5875 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (55-14), #5954 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (35-7), #6720 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (31-24)

47Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA2-80-6 (7th)0-7-9.87.248-61
WINS: #12534 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (42-0), #12987 Andrews (NC) (26-0), LOSSES: #314 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (55-7), #2555 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (43-3), #3657 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (47-27), #4322 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (31-7), #5659 Ringgold (GA) (31-0), #5875 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (13-0), #6720 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (37-14), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (10-0)

48Kendrick (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA1-91-5 (6th)1-5-10.616.858-51
WINS: #10300 Rutland (Macon, GA) (34-31), LOSSES: #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (82-0), #1122 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (37-6), #2070 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (35-6), #3083 Westside (Macon, GA) (58-0), #3107 Northside (Columbus, GA) (40-8), #4639 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (33-6), #5033 Jackson (GA) (54-6), #7740 Central (Macon, GA) (42-24), #9407 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (21-12)

49Worth County (Sylvester, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA0-100-4 (5th)0-4-11.71750-59
WINS: none, LOSSES: #354 Thomasville (GA) (76-20), #1486 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (55-0), #2998 Cook (Adel, GA) (40-19), #3883 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (44-13), #4513 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (30-13), #5427 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (27-13), #5814 Monroe (Albany, GA) (42-16), #6292 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (27-14), #6989 Early County (Blakely, GA) (36-4), #8159 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (26-13)

50Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA2-80-4 (5th)2-6-127.359-48
WINS: #12308 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (23-0), #12721 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #791 Calhoun (GA) (41-10), #2861 Mt. Zion (GA) (45-0), #3620 Bremen (GA) (38-14), #5051 Adairsville (GA) (32-0), #5055 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (61-20), #6023 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (33-0), #6149 Temple (GA) (42-10), #8189 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (17-14)

51Rutland (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA0-90-6 (7th)0-6-12.216.652-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (65-7), #2070 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (26-0), #3083 Westside (Macon, GA) (32-13), #3724 Howard (Macon, GA) (40-6), #4069 Perry (GA) (44-6), #5033 Jackson (GA) (27-21), #5113 Northeast (Macon, GA) (36-7), #7740 Central (Macon, GA) (38-21), #9994 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (34-31)

52Long County (Ludowici, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA0-100-5 (6th)0-7-14.313.348-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (62-6), #2968 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (10-7), #3087 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (39-14), #3539 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (49-35), #3904 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (34-0), #5316 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (47-7), #5856 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (23-20), #5956 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (35-0), #8460 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (34-8), #9129 Islands (Savannah, GA) (21-14)

53Stone Mountain (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA1-90-7 (8th)0-7-15.614.456-53
WINS: #13376 Clarkston (GA) (37-20), LOSSES: #311 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (48-6), #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (50-0), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (38-0), #2819 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (56-0), #2927 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (59-3), #5819 Towers (Decatur, GA) (51-7), #6274 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (39-0), #7077 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (20-6), #9278 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (27-14)

54Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA0-100-7 (8th)0-7-20.511.362-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1451 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #1726 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (45-8), #2725 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (44-16), #3632 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (35-14), #5862 Metter (GA) (35-0), #5856 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (43-14), #6123 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (49-0), #6142 Savannah (GA) (65-14), #9129 Islands (Savannah, GA) (37-14), #12379 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (28-24)

55East Jackson (Commerce, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA1-80-5 (6th)0-6-24.31.940-56
WINS: #13117 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (33-0), LOSSES: #2219 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (55-0), #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (56-6), #5264 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (70-0), #5954 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (43-7), #6125 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (48-22), #8483 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (38-6), #10166 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (42-13), #10249 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (23-0)

56Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA1-91-6 (7th)1-6-24.92.245-58
WINS: #11717 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (28-24), LOSSES: #1451 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (40-0), #3632 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (55-6), #5856 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (31-6), #6123 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (35-0), #6142 Savannah (GA) (47-0), #7492 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (35-12), #9129 Islands (Savannah, GA) (34-12), #10156 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (43-6), #11846 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (35-18)

57Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-7-27.81166-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #791 Calhoun (GA) (62-6), #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (55-12), #3620 Bremen (GA) (51-0), #5055 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (57-0), #5659 Ringgold (GA) (57-7), #5674 Coosa (Rome, GA) (65-14), #5872 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (46-20), #8189 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (42-0), #9341 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (49-19), #10249 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (41-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cartersville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA11-16-0 (1st)7-157.733.984-51
WINS: #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (52-45), #616 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (35-14), #745 Cedartown (GA) (41-7), #791 Calhoun (GA) (58-6), #1122 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (52-13), #1322 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (38-5), #2124 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (63-0), #2853 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (62-0), #4073 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (48-21), #4891 Central (Carrollton, GA) (55-6), #7519 LaGrange (GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (21-17)

2Marist (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA12-04-0 (1st)8-054.52874-62
WINS: #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (25-24), #745 Cedartown (GA) (31-18), #914 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (17-14), #1295 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (34-17), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (31-6), #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (31-14), #1937 White County (Cleveland, GA) (35-7), #2860 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (41-6), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (39-14), #4322 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (48-30), #4580 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (38-14), #11052 Chamblee (GA) (58-0), LOSSES: none

3Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA10-23-1 (2nd)6-154.335.783-54
WINS: #137 Cartersville (GA) (21-17), #402 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (45-19), #914 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (35-21), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), #1937 White County (Cleveland, GA) (50-14), #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (28-27), #2860 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (44-21), #3270 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (35-0), #4322 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (41-14), #5264 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (31-7), LOSSES: #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (25-24), #357 Marietta (GA) (14-6)

4Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA12-05-0 (1st)7-046.720.262-69
WINS: #692 Thomson (GA) (27-24), #1118 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (35-19), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (41-7), #2103 Cairo (GA) (41-23), #2641 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (32-14), #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (42-17), #4047 Statesboro (GA) (42-27), #4410 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (38-3), #5054 Salem (Conyers, GA) (35-7), #5431 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (60-20), #6567 Hephzibah (GA) (35-0), #9621 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (68-6), LOSSES: none

5Jefferson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA10-24-1 (2nd)6-243.32665-67
WINS: #742 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (28-21), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (35-29), #1937 White County (Cleveland, GA) (29-13), #3026 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (27-24), #3270 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (28-21), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (33-3), #4580 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (49-0), #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (50-13), #6758 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (44-0), #7385 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #692 Thomson (GA) (20-14), #914 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (43-29)

6Thomson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA10-14-1 (2nd)7-142.915.562-59
WINS: #672 Jefferson (GA) (20-14), #1118 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (14-13), #1796 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (35-34), #2641 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (21-7), #5431 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (69-34), #6567 Hephzibah (GA) (55-20), #6854 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (48-8), #8152 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (50-0), #9621 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (44-14), #13376 Clarkston (GA) (69-0), LOSSES: #479 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (27-24)

7Ridgeland (Rossville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA11-16-0 (1st)7-14216.972-60
WINS: #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (35-14), #2853 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (63-7), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (35-7), #3402 Darlington (Rome, GA) (38-0), #4073 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (55-21), #4196 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (48-7), #5051 Adairsville (GA) (48-7), #5872 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (49-0), #6813 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (38-7), #10003 LaFayette (GA) (62-0), #12534 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (63-14), LOSSES: #672 Jefferson (GA) (28-21)

8Cedartown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA10-25-1 (2nd)7-24224.775-59
WINS: #1122 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (21-18), #2124 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (23-21), #2640 Rockmart (GA) (34-26), #2853 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (47-14), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (42-10), #4196 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (47-14), #4891 Central (Carrollton, GA) (35-14), #5004 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (41-14), #7519 LaGrange (GA) (38-10), #12534 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #137 Cartersville (GA) (41-7), #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (31-18)

9Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA10-25-0 (1st)7-039.72167-64
WINS: #1897 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (28-9), #2641 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (39-14), #3599 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (42-18), #3724 Howard (Macon, GA) (17-14), #4069 Perry (GA) (47-21), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (28-21), #4947 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (27-0), #5033 Jackson (GA) (28-7), #6981 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (34-8), #9083 Forest Park (GA) (52-0), LOSSES: #161 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (21-17), #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (35-14)

10St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA7-55-0 (1st)7-239.433.989-48
WINS: #672 Jefferson (GA) (43-29), #1122 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (43-35), #2860 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (44-31), #3026 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (28-13), #3270 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (41-13), #4580 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (25-13), #6758 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (56-21), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (41-13), #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (17-14), #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-21), #314 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (42-14), #3240 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (36-33)

11Troup County (LaGrange, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA9-34-2 (3rd)6-337.222.259-69
WINS: #2124 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (71-16), #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (31-7), #2853 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (48-12), #3591 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (31-28), #4891 Central (Carrollton, GA) (35-14), #7519 LaGrange (GA) (38-0), #8127 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (62-10), #9674 Bowdon (GA) (35-6), #9994 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (37-6), LOSSES: #137 Cartersville (GA) (52-13), #745 Cedartown (GA) (21-18), #914 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (43-35)

12Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA11-16-0 (1st)8-135.21457-72
WINS: #1897 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (42-31), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (31-21), #2890 Eastside (Covington, GA) (28-21), #5054 Salem (Conyers, GA) (21-13), #5431 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (48-35), #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (39-34), #6854 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (51-0), #7640 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), #7910 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (56-27), #8913 Luella (GA) (57-22), #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (56-13), LOSSES: #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (34-17)

13Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA9-37-0 (1st)8-130.923.472-59
WINS: #2103 Cairo (GA) (31-15), #3107 Northside (Columbus, GA) (21-17), #3591 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (55-41), #3724 Howard (Macon, GA) (27-14), #4119 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (33-14), #4947 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (27-16), #5786 Westover (Albany, GA) (21-0), #6971 Columbus (GA) (33-9), #9407 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #161 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (49-14), #692 Thomson (GA) (35-34), #1486 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (20-18)

14West Laurens (Dexter, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA6-63-2 (t 2nd)4-33029.886-46
WINS: #2192 Vidalia (GA) (15-0), #3107 Northside (Columbus, GA) (14-7), #3599 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (27-25), #3652 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (34-2), #3724 Howard (Macon, GA) (30-18), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (37-13), LOSSES: #218 Warner Robins (GA) (31-9), #671 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (12-3), #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (28-9), #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (26-20), #1295 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (42-31), #4069 Perry (GA) (20-14)

15White County (Cleveland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA7-42-2 (3rd)2-329.726.671-51
WINS: #2555 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (45-42), #2860 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (33-30), #4322 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (56-27), #5808 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (24-21), #5875 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (28-18), #8483 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (33-0), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (66-14), LOSSES: #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (50-14), #635 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (49-26), #672 Jefferson (GA) (29-13)

16Cairo (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA8-46-1 (2nd)7-228.32471-60
WINS: #3107 Northside (Columbus, GA) (35-31), #3599 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (26-20), #3591 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (9-7), #4513 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (24-0), #4947 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (24-13), #5786 Westover (Albany, GA) (39-6), #6971 Columbus (GA) (45-7), #9407 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (30-7), LOSSES: #354 Thomasville (GA) (37-8), #479 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (41-23), #968 Bainbridge (GA) (49-22), #1796 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (31-15)

17Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA5-52-4 (5th)2-428.228.564-47
WINS: #616 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (23-17), #4608 Morrow (GA) (26-0), #4891 Central (Carrollton, GA) (28-7), #7519 LaGrange (GA) (41-0), #8057 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #137 Cartersville (GA) (63-0), #467 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (21-6), #745 Cedartown (GA) (23-21), #1122 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (71-16), #2853 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (35-32)

18Heritage (Ringgold, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA9-25-1 (2nd)5-227.110.458-59
WINS: #4073 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (49-21), #4196 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (44-21), #5055 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (42-14), #5659 Ringgold (GA) (13-9), #5872 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (61-21), #8189 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (38-7), #10003 LaFayette (GA) (49-14), #12534 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (49-0), #12721 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (55-12), LOSSES: #742 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (35-14), #1122 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (31-7)

19Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA7-53-2 (3rd)4-324.522.478-53
WINS: #2890 Eastside (Covington, GA) (21-16), #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (34-28), #5431 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (24-20), #6567 Hephzibah (GA) (14-8), #8847 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (45-0), #9621 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (45-6), #9919 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #479 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (32-14), #692 Thomson (GA) (21-7), #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (39-14), #1043 Evans (GA) (45-2), #1400 Griffin (GA) (21-16)

20Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA6-53-3 (4th)3-423.229.171-50
WINS: #2124 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (35-32), #3034 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (21-14), #4891 Central (Carrollton, GA) (35-14), #5471 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (35-6), #7519 LaGrange (GA) (25-18), #8663 Lithia Springs (GA) (32-14), LOSSES: #137 Cartersville (GA) (62-0), #467 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (56-21), #745 Cedartown (GA) (47-14), #742 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (63-7), #1122 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (48-12)

21West Hall (Oakwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA5-61-3 (4th)1-423.128.177-49
WINS: #2555 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (13-10), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (20-0), #4322 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (28-14), #5954 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (31-21), #11712 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (59-7), LOSSES: #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (44-21), #635 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (49-8), #914 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (44-31), #1937 White County (Cleveland, GA) (33-30), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (20-0)

22Eastside (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA8-35-1 (2nd)6-22314.350-69
WINS: #3270 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (20-16), #4870 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (16-6), #5054 Salem (Conyers, GA) (28-0), #5596 Loganville (GA) (21-3), #6854 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (38-14), #7910 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (52-21), #8913 Luella (GA) (50-6), #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (56-14), LOSSES: #610 Newton (Covington, GA) (40-0), #1295 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (28-21), #2641 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (21-16)

23Stephens County (Toccoa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA4-52-3 (t 3rd)2-322.123.853-50
WINS: #3270 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (24-17), #5264 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (33-21), #6758 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (50-20), #8483 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #635 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (28-6), #672 Jefferson (GA) (27-24), #914 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (28-13), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (31-6), #4580 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (20-14)

24Northside (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA8-35-2 (3rd)5-321.714.446-72
WINS: #3591 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (31-21), #4639 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (21-14), #4947 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (23-20), #5786 Westover (Albany, GA) (28-14), #6971 Columbus (GA) (49-0), #7020 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (35-14), #9407 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (7-0), #9994 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (40-8), LOSSES: #1796 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (21-17), #1897 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (14-7), #2103 Cairo (GA) (35-31)

25Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA5-72-3 (t 3rd)2-520.727.676-58
WINS: #3466 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (26-17), #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (30-22), #4580 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (28-7), #6758 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (49-14), #7157 Walnut Grove (GA) (31-6), LOSSES: #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-0), #672 Jefferson (GA) (28-21), #914 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (41-13), #1936 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (27-11), #2890 Eastside (Covington, GA) (20-16), #3026 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (24-17), #3466 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (17-10)

26Hardaway (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA4-63-4 (t 4th)3-518.821.661-50
WINS: #3883 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (20-15), #5786 Westover (Albany, GA) (28-6), #6971 Columbus (GA) (41-14), #9407 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #161 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (47-6), #1122 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (31-28), #1796 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (55-41), #2103 Cairo (GA) (9-7), #3107 Northside (Columbus, GA) (31-21), #4947 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (38-31)

27Spalding (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA4-63-2 (t 2nd)3-318.825.459-50
WINS: #2894 Lovejoy (GA) (42-41), #3724 Howard (Macon, GA) (27-26), #4069 Perry (GA) (31-7), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (52-48), LOSSES: #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (42-18), #1400 Griffin (GA) (36-7), #1897 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (27-25), #2103 Cairo (GA) (26-20), #2774 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (27-7), #4871 Jonesboro (GA) (24-7)

28Howard (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA6-52-3 (4th)2-41817.956-61
WINS: #4069 Perry (GA) (29-27), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (22-21), #6292 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (25-11), #6653 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (21-2), #7740 Central (Macon, GA) (41-37), #10300 Rutland (Macon, GA) (40-6), LOSSES: #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (17-14), #1796 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (27-14), #1897 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (30-18), #3083 Westside (Macon, GA) (24-7), #3599 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (27-26)

29Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA4-61-4 (t 5th)3-416.319.857-51
WINS: #4069 Perry (GA) (38-21), #6971 Columbus (GA) (43-19), #7020 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (31-29), #9407 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (34-6), LOSSES: #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (28-21), #1400 Griffin (GA) (17-7), #1423 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (40-20), #1897 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (37-13), #3599 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (52-48), #3724 Howard (Macon, GA) (22-21)

30Perry (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA5-51-4 (t 5th)1-416.318.550-58
WINS: #1897 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (20-14), #3883 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (49-22), #6292 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (31-20), #8159 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (49-8), #10300 Rutland (Macon, GA) (44-6), LOSSES: #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (47-19), #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (47-21), #3599 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (31-7), #3724 Howard (Macon, GA) (29-27), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (38-21)

31Pickens (Jasper, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-416.321.671-50
WINS: #4175 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (54-30), #5872 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (49-21), #5875 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (42-35), #10003 LaFayette (GA) (62-7), #12534 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #137 Cartersville (GA) (48-21), #742 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (55-21), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (58-35), #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (49-21), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (39-28), #4196 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (38-21)

32Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA6-53-3 (t 3rd)3-415.615.363-55
WINS: #4073 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (38-21), #5659 Ringgold (GA) (48-29), #6334 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (44-21), #10003 LaFayette (GA) (49-7), #11340 Model (Rome, GA) (37-10), #12534 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #745 Cedartown (GA) (47-14), #742 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (48-7), #1647 Dalton (GA) (21-17), #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (44-21), #5872 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (20-13)

33Chestatee (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-60-4 (5th)0-4152259-51
WINS: #5808 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (41-37), #5875 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (42-12), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (60-32), #9860 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (31-7), LOSSES: #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (48-30), #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (41-14), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (43-7), #1937 White County (Cleveland, GA) (56-27), #2860 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (28-14), #3657 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (59-37)

34Madison County (Danielsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA4-72-3 (t 3rd)2-413.824.966-57
WINS: #3026 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (20-14), #6758 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (21-9), #8483 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (49-21), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (38-14), #672 Jefferson (GA) (49-0), #914 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (25-13), #2219 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (38-14), #3013 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (42-20), #3270 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (28-7), #5954 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (12-6)

35Central (Carrollton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA3-71-5 (6th)2-512.324.361-49
WINS: #6854 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (18-13), #7519 LaGrange (GA) (32-6), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #137 Cartersville (GA) (55-6), #745 Cedartown (GA) (35-14), #1122 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (35-14), #1439 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (42-21), #2124 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (28-7), #2501 Villa Rica (GA) (41-13), #2853 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (35-14)

36Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA3-83-4 (t 4th)3-5122267-54
WINS: #3591 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (38-31), #5786 Westover (Albany, GA) (20-0), #9407 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (46-7), LOSSES: #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (27-0), #1116 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (37-32), #1796 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (27-16), #2103 Cairo (GA) (24-13), #3107 Northside (Columbus, GA) (23-20), #3883 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (46-45), #4639 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (28-12), #6971 Columbus (GA) (36-13)

37Salem (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA6-53-3 (t 3rd)3-411.514.256-63
WINS: #6274 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (35-6), #7201 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (26-7), #7910 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (40-25), #8913 Luella (GA) (28-14), #11052 Chamblee (GA) (49-6), #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #479 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (35-7), #1295 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (21-13), #1500 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (34-7), #2890 Eastside (Covington, GA) (28-0), #6854 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (8-7)

38Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA5-62-3 (4th)2-49.716.161-58
WINS: #6567 Hephzibah (GA) (17-0), #9621 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (24-12), #9771 Aiken (SC) (33-25), #11260 Westside (Augusta, GA) (41-6), #11846 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #479 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (60-20), #692 Thomson (GA) (69-34), #1295 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (48-35), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (29-0), #2641 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (24-20), #3774 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (27-7)

39Westover (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA4-62-5 (t 6th)2-58.213.450-59
WINS: #4783 Pelham (GA) (35-28), #6971 Columbus (GA) (26-13), #8159 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (40-13), #9407 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (26-0), LOSSES: #1796 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (21-0), #2103 Cairo (GA) (39-6), #3107 Northside (Columbus, GA) (28-14), #3591 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (28-6), #4947 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (20-0), #5814 Monroe (Albany, GA) (21-6)

40Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA7-33-3 (t 3rd)3-37.70.441-64
WINS: #4196 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (20-13), #9341 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (42-21), #10003 LaFayette (GA) (48-26), #10828 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (49-10), #11092 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (47-29), #12534 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (39-0), #12721 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (46-20), LOSSES: #742 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (49-0), #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (61-21), #4073 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (49-21)

41Hephzibah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA4-61-4 (5th)1-44.810.856-53
WINS: #8036 Butler (Augusta, GA) (21-12), #9621 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (41-6), #9919 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (35-0), #11260 Westside (Augusta, GA) (39-7), LOSSES: #479 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (35-0), #692 Thomson (GA) (55-20), #2641 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (14-8), #5087 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (33-10), #5431 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (17-0), #6893 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (42-29)

42North Oconee (Bogart, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA1-100-5 (6th)0-53.92778-49
WINS: #1894 Grovetown (GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #672 Jefferson (GA) (44-0), #914 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (56-21), #1936 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (47-20), #2296 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (17-14), #2555 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (24-7), #3026 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (50-20), #3270 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (49-14), #3466 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (13-6), #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (28-13), #4580 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (21-9)

43North Clayton (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-53.515.756-61
WINS: #5054 Salem (Conyers, GA) (8-7), #6999 Riverdale (GA) (12-0), #8913 Luella (GA) (15-14), #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (12-0), LOSSES: #692 Thomson (GA) (48-8), #1295 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (51-0), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (17-7), #2890 Eastside (Covington, GA) (38-14), #4891 Central (Carrollton, GA) (18-13), #6981 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (8-6), #7910 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (7-6)

44Columbus (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA3-72-5 (t 6th)2-6317.454-54
WINS: #4947 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (36-13), #7020 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (47-32), #9407 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (13-7), LOSSES: #1423 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (44-13), #1796 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (33-9), #2103 Cairo (GA) (45-7), #3107 Northside (Columbus, GA) (49-0), #3591 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (41-14), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (43-19), #5786 Westover (Albany, GA) (26-13)

45LaGrange (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-60.83374-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #137 Cartersville (GA) (56-0), #745 Cedartown (GA) (38-10), #1122 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (38-0), #1400 Griffin (GA) (31-0), #1423 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (26-0), #2124 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (41-0), #2238 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (42-10), #2501 Villa Rica (GA) (50-0), #2853 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (25-18), #4891 Central (Carrollton, GA) (32-6)

46Henry County (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA3-73-3 (t 3rd)3-3-0.713.449-59
WINS: #6854 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (7-6), #8913 Luella (GA) (24-15), #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (38-21), LOSSES: #572 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (44-6), #1295 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (56-27), #2890 Eastside (Covington, GA) (52-21), #3902 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (21-6), #4870 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (23-6), #5054 Salem (Conyers, GA) (40-25), #6999 Riverdale (GA) (53-20)

47Luella (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA1-91-5 (6th)1-5-5.217.564-45
WINS: #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (40-7), LOSSES: #161 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (57-7), #1240 Manchester (GA) (44-13), #1295 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (57-22), #2890 Eastside (Covington, GA) (50-6), #3902 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (40-14), #5054 Salem (Conyers, GA) (28-14), #6578 Lithonia (GA) (21-13), #6854 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (15-14), #7910 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (24-15)

48Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA1-90-7 (8th)0-8-7.515.449-58
WINS: #9994 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (21-12), LOSSES: #1796 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (31-0), #2103 Cairo (GA) (30-7), #3107 Northside (Columbus, GA) (7-0), #3591 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (34-0), #3883 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (30-6), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (34-6), #4947 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (46-7), #5786 Westover (Albany, GA) (26-0), #6971 Columbus (GA) (13-7)

49Cross Creek (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA2-80-5 (6th)0-5-8.613.860-48
WINS: #7689 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (33-14), #11260 Westside (Augusta, GA) (26-20), LOSSES: #479 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (68-6), #692 Thomson (GA) (44-14), #2641 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (45-6), #3774 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (37-0), #5431 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (24-12), #6567 Hephzibah (GA) (41-6), #6893 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (22-0), #8036 Butler (Augusta, GA) (18-0)

50LaFayette (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA3-71-5 (6th)1-5-10.75.350-56
WINS: #11092 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (28-27), #11560 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (14-8), #12534 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #742 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (62-0), #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (49-14), #4073 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (62-7), #4196 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (49-7), #5305 Trion (GA) (49-21), #5872 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (48-26), #10123 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (28-7)

51Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-6-19.74.242-64
WINS: #13376 Clarkston (GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1295 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (56-13), #2890 Eastside (Covington, GA) (56-14), #5054 Salem (Conyers, GA) (48-0), #5201 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (42-7), #5960 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (53-0), #6854 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (12-0), #7910 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (38-21), #8913 Luella (GA) (40-7), #11052 Chamblee (GA) (27-19)

52Gilmer (Ellijay, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-7-26.215.870-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #745 Cedartown (GA) (63-0), #742 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (63-14), #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (49-0), #4073 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (62-0), #4101 Murphy (NC) (48-0), #4196 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (51-0), #5872 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (39-0), #6720 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (56-14), #9860 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (42-0), #10003 LaFayette (GA) (62-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Buford (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA10-16-0 (1st)8-059.726.670-55
WINS: #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (48-17), #746 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (34-17), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (42-7), #1936 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (45-7), #2524 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (54-23), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (48-0), #3466 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (56-0), #5596 Loganville (GA) (49-0), #7157 Walnut Grove (GA) (49-0), #11712 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: #48 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (33-27)

2Stockbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA12-08-0 (1st)10-055.230.168-62
WINS: #225 Jones County (Gray, GA) (27-17), #327 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (9-0), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (14-0), #956 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (13-7), #1082 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (10-7), #2121 Ola (McDonough, GA) (33-3), #2671 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (37-14), #2894 Lovejoy (GA) (21-7), #3148 Locust Grove (GA) (34-0), #3902 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (40-7), #4960 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (42-9), #6064 Hampton (GA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

3Rome (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA12-08-0 (1st)10-054.924.964-67
WINS: #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (33-21), #627 Carrollton (GA) (45-24), #2081 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (54-33), #2384 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (56-0), #2498 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (49-14), #2501 Villa Rica (GA) (45-7), #2524 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (62-0), #3367 Hiram (GA) (42-13), #3466 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (63-13), #4275 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (56-0), #4468 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (62-0), #6982 Cass (White, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

4Warner Robins (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA12-04-0 (1st)7-054.130.664-70
WINS: #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (52-49), #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (38-35), #572 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (28-17), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (26-23), #968 Bainbridge (GA) (35-6), #1897 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (31-9), #2774 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (38-21), #3148 Locust Grove (GA) (20-3), #3652 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (30-17), #3883 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (34-8), #4513 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (30-28), #6292 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (56-17), LOSSES: none

5Jones County (Gray, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA11-17-1 (2nd)9-153.931.765-63
WINS: #671 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (26-21), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (34-26), #956 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (23-12), #1400 Griffin (GA) (32-8), #2121 Ola (McDonough, GA) (37-7), #2671 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (46-7), #2774 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (42-3), #3148 Locust Grove (GA) (43-7), #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (48-19), #4960 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (42-10), #6064 Hampton (GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (27-17)

6Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA11-15-1 (t 1st)7-146.926.967-61
WINS: #956 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (31-28), #968 Bainbridge (GA) (49-28), #2124 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (21-6), #2317 Newnan (GA) (40-13), #2372 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (16-13), #2853 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (56-21), #3034 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (43-21), #3902 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (36-35), #4608 Morrow (GA) (49-24), #5471 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (44-13), #6999 Riverdale (GA) (37-19), LOSSES: #1400 Griffin (GA) (29-28)

7Carrollton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA10-26-2 (2nd)9-24424.759-69
WINS: #1936 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (35-16), #2081 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (45-42), #2317 Newnan (GA) (51-13), #2498 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (43-41), #2501 Villa Rica (GA) (36-34), #2524 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (32-0), #2819 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (44-0), #4468 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (41-6), #6999 Riverdale (GA) (54-7), #6982 Cass (White, GA) (31-13), LOSSES: #197 Rome (GA) (45-24), #3367 Hiram (GA) (41-14)

8Wayne County (Jesup, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA9-24-0 (1st)5-143.429.753-66
WINS: #958 Valdosta (GA) (23-13), #1082 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (28-14), #1897 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (12-3), #3539 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (52-16), #3652 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (13-9), #3904 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (30-8), #4047 Statesboro (GA) (44-14), #4513 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (28-0), #5956 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (49-14), LOSSES: #225 Jones County (Gray, GA) (26-21), #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (38-27)

9Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA7-55-3 (t 3rd)6-441.834.677-52
WINS: #956 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (10-7), #2671 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (31-14), #2774 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (27-7), #3034 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (45-3), #3148 Locust Grove (GA) (31-0), #4960 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (48-0), #6064 Hampton (GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (14-0), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (26-23), #225 Jones County (Gray, GA) (34-26), #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (21-14), #2121 Ola (McDonough, GA) (31-13)

10Dutchtown (Hampton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA7-45-3 (t 3rd)6-438.932.968-53
WINS: #1500 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (10-7), #2121 Ola (McDonough, GA) (39-7), #2671 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (17-7), #3148 Locust Grove (GA) (24-20), #4960 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (43-7), #5201 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (43-0), #6064 Hampton (GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (13-7), #225 Jones County (Gray, GA) (23-12), #467 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (31-28), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (10-7)

11Bainbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA8-43-1 (2nd)4-238.830.374-57
WINS: #1093 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (43-33), #2103 Cairo (GA) (49-22), #2503 Sarasota (FL) (51-0), #3539 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (48-6), #3883 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (40-13), #4513 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (63-14), #6292 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (28-14), #6989 Early County (Blakely, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #161 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (38-13), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (35-6), #467 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (49-28), #1127 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (41-27)

12Ware County (Waycross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA5-63-1 (2nd)4-237.638.874-46
WINS: #1192 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (27-9), #3539 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (33-14), #3652 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (35-3), #3883 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (24-6), #4047 Statesboro (GA) (35-21), LOSSES: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (37-6), #184 Stockbridge (GA) (10-7), #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (21-14), #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (31-7), #572 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (23-14), #671 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (28-14)

13Carver (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA11-17-0 (1st)10-037.316.258-69
WINS: #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (33-19), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-10), #2909 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (24-23), #3561 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (34-7), #4899 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (36-29), #5201 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (36-0), #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (16-6), #6578 Lithonia (GA) (50-18), #6755 Decatur (GA) (41-12), #7640 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (22-15), #8663 Lithia Springs (GA) (61-6), LOSSES: #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (23-20)

14Flowery Branch (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA9-35-1 (2nd)6-23523.966-63
WINS: #1936 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (32-14), #2081 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (21-14), #3026 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (31-6), #3466 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (35-21), #4322 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (43-7), #5596 Loganville (GA) (6-3), #5875 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (38-0), #7157 Walnut Grove (GA) (49-13), #11712 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (54-6), LOSSES: #102 Buford (GA) (42-7), #672 Jefferson (GA) (35-29), #1103 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (33-19)

15Griffin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA9-25-1 (t 1st)5-234.324.759-59
WINS: #467 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (29-28), #2641 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (21-16), #3599 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (36-7), #3902 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (41-28), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (17-7), #4608 Morrow (GA) (21-14), #5471 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (37-13), #6999 Riverdale (GA) (41-0), #7519 LaGrange (GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #225 Jones County (Gray, GA) (32-8), #3034 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (40-16)

16Clarke Central (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)4-329.723.259-64
WINS: #3270 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (27-11), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (42-14), #3466 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (48-7), #5596 Loganville (GA) (49-21), #6758 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (47-20), #7157 Walnut Grove (GA) (37-0), #11712 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #102 Buford (GA) (45-7), #627 Carrollton (GA) (35-16), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (32-14), #2296 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (35-28)

17Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA5-65-3 (t 3rd)5-428.53269-50
WINS: #2501 Villa Rica (GA) (38-18), #2498 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (42-35), #2524 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (58-46), #4468 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (21-12), #6982 Cass (White, GA) (28-10), LOSSES: #197 Rome (GA) (54-33), #256 Tucker (GA) (28-27), #627 Carrollton (GA) (45-42), #1023 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (38-35), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (21-14), #3367 Hiram (GA) (52-37)

18Ola (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-54-4 (5th)4-428.232.563-48
WINS: #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (31-13), #2070 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (41-25), #3148 Locust Grove (GA) (21-16), #4960 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (48-14), #6064 Hampton (GA) (54-32), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (33-3), #225 Jones County (Gray, GA) (37-7), #956 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (39-7), #1500 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (42-17), #2671 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (21-17)

19Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA8-44-1 (2nd)5-226.221.266-64
WINS: #2909 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (35-17), #5119 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (42-25), #5201 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (26-12), #6274 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (21-0), #6578 Lithonia (GA) (14-7), #7077 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-2), #8057 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (28-0), #11052 Chamblee (GA) (55-8), LOSSES: #197 Rome (GA) (56-0), #311 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (37-7), #1886 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (31-18), #2819 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (27-14)

20East Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-64-4 (5th)4-425.431.661-48
WINS: #2501 Villa Rica (GA) (30-14), #3367 Hiram (GA) (30-27), #4468 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (41-21), #6982 Cass (White, GA) (17-9), LOSSES: #197 Rome (GA) (49-14), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (21-13), #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (44-14), #627 Carrollton (GA) (43-41), #2081 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (42-35), #2524 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (19-14)

21Villa Rica (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA5-53-5 (t 6th)3-525.423.746-60
WINS: #3367 Hiram (GA) (24-21), #4468 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (36-0), #4891 Central (Carrollton, GA) (41-13), #6982 Cass (White, GA) (42-7), #7519 LaGrange (GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #197 Rome (GA) (45-7), #627 Carrollton (GA) (36-34), #2081 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (38-18), #2498 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (30-14), #2524 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (31-24)

22Paulding County (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA5-65-3 (t 3rd)5-425.334.464-53
WINS: #2501 Villa Rica (GA) (31-24), #2498 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (19-14), #3367 Hiram (GA) (18-14), #4468 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (35-34), #6982 Cass (White, GA) (38-20), LOSSES: #102 Buford (GA) (54-23), #197 Rome (GA) (62-0), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (27-0), #627 Carrollton (GA) (32-0), #2081 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (58-46), #4092 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (12-6)

23Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA9-36-1 (2nd)7-224.618.661-65
WINS: #2909 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (27-10), #4899 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (32-29), #6274 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (14-0), #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (20-0), #6755 Decatur (GA) (28-6), #6854 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (17-7), #7201 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (33-6), #7640 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (45-7), #8663 Lithia Springs (GA) (14-0), LOSSES: #102 Buford (GA) (48-0), #1103 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (28-10), #2238 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (42-27)

24Woodland (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA3-72-6 (t 6th)2-624.432.456-52
WINS: #2121 Ola (McDonough, GA) (21-17), #3561 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (21-0), #4960 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (37-14), #225 Jones County (Gray, GA) (46-7), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (31-14), #956 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (17-7), #958 Valdosta (GA) (26-0), #3148 Locust Grove (GA) (17-14), #6064 Hampton (GA) (17-14)

25Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA9-35-0 (1st)6-123.415.858-71
WINS: #2384 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (27-14), #4899 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (35-21), #5201 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (24-14), #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (33-7), #6274 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (36-28), #6578 Lithonia (GA) (27-20), #7077 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (46-6), #10891 Stone Mountain (GA) (56-0), #11052 Chamblee (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #627 Carrollton (GA) (44-0), #1145 Dacula (GA) (9-0), #2238 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (48-14)

26Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA8-35-2 (3rd)7-322.915.457-60
WINS: #3034 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (26-9), #4899 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (42-7), #5471 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (44-14), #5819 Towers (Decatur, GA) (24-12), #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (23-20), #6755 Decatur (GA) (43-0), #7640 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (21-18), #8663 Lithia Springs (GA) (27-20), LOSSES: #1103 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (24-23), #2384 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (35-17), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-10)

27Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA7-45-1 (t 1st)7-322.123.960-58
WINS: #1400 Griffin (GA) (40-16), #3902 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (59-34), #4608 Morrow (GA) (42-26), #4960 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (25-17), #5471 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (35-21), #6064 Hampton (GA) (31-28), #6999 Riverdale (GA) (22-6), LOSSES: #467 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (43-21), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (45-3), #2853 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (21-14), #2909 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (26-9)

28Locust Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA3-72-6 (t 6th)2-721.431.863-46
WINS: #2671 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (17-14), #6064 Hampton (GA) (43-17), #9083 Forest Park (GA) (59-13), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (34-0), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (20-3), #225 Jones County (Gray, GA) (43-7), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (31-0), #956 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (24-20), #2121 Ola (McDonough, GA) (21-16), #4960 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (38-34)

29Hiram (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-63-5 (t 6th)3-520.125.849-57
WINS: #627 Carrollton (GA) (41-14), #2081 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (52-37), #6982 Cass (White, GA) (14-7), #7138 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (38-9), LOSSES: #197 Rome (GA) (42-13), #2290 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (35-28), #2498 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (30-27), #2501 Villa Rica (GA) (24-21), #2524 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (18-14), #4468 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (21-10)

30Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA7-53-3 (4th)4-419.522.558-73
WINS: #3270 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (17-10), #5596 Loganville (GA) (27-7), #6755 Decatur (GA) (45-13), #6758 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (13-6), #7157 Walnut Grove (GA) (21-3), #7385 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (22-12), #11712 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (41-18), LOSSES: #102 Buford (GA) (56-0), #197 Rome (GA) (63-13), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (35-21), #1936 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (48-7), #3270 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (26-17)

31New Hampstead (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA5-52-2 (3rd)2-319.123.755-54
WINS: #3652 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (13-7), #4047 Statesboro (GA) (39-35), #4547 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (34-6), #9129 Islands (Savannah, GA) (44-14), #10648 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (49-35), LOSSES: #671 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (52-16), #968 Bainbridge (GA) (48-6), #1082 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (33-14), #1451 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (28-0), #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (14-13)

32South Effingham (Guyton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA1-101-3 (4th)1-418.440.781-39
WINS: #4047 Statesboro (GA) (28-17), LOSSES: #55 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (42-0), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (30-17), #601 Brunswick (GA) (44-13), #671 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (13-9), #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (31-20), #1082 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-3), #1118 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (43-26), #1451 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (24-14), #1897 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (34-2), #3539 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (13-7)

33Harris County (Hamilton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA5-62-2 (3rd)2-317.321.954-65
WINS: #4513 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (14-10), #4947 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (46-45), #6292 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (35-7), #9407 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (30-6), #10207 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (44-13), LOSSES: #218 Warner Robins (GA) (34-8), #968 Bainbridge (GA) (40-13), #1082 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (24-6), #1423 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (28-27), #3591 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (20-15), #4069 Perry (GA) (49-22)

34McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA6-52-4 (t 4th)3-517.221.157-59
WINS: #4608 Morrow (GA) (51-40), #6755 Decatur (GA) (28-3), #6999 Riverdale (GA) (27-8), #7910 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (21-6), #8058 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (28-7), #8913 Luella (GA) (40-14), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (40-7), #467 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (36-35), #1400 Griffin (GA) (41-28), #3034 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (59-34), #5471 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (41-35)

35Statesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA2-70-4 (5th)0-416.328.453-45
WINS: #5316 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (27-6), #5956 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (28-21), LOSSES: #479 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (42-27), #671 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (44-14), #1082 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-21), #1118 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (38-34), #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (36-34), #3539 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (39-35), #3652 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (28-17)

36Woodland (Cartersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA3-72-6 (8th)2-614.327.758-50
WINS: #2640 Rockmart (GA) (31-30), #3367 Hiram (GA) (21-10), #6982 Cass (White, GA) (20-6), LOSSES: #197 Rome (GA) (62-0), #627 Carrollton (GA) (41-6), #2081 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (21-12), #2498 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (41-21), #2501 Villa Rica (GA) (36-0), #2524 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (35-34), #3861 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (35-14)

37Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA3-81-3 (4th)1-414.232.174-49
WINS: #5814 Monroe (Albany, GA) (33-32), #6292 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (34-14), #10207 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (30-13), LOSSES: #161 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (49-0), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (30-28), #354 Thomasville (GA) (41-7), #671 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (28-0), #958 Valdosta (GA) (44-14), #968 Bainbridge (GA) (63-14), #2103 Cairo (GA) (24-0), #3883 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (14-10)

38Morrow (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA5-52-4 (t 4th)3-413.716.946-59
WINS: #5471 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (14-7), #6064 Hampton (GA) (27-26), #6999 Riverdale (GA) (20-14), #8058 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (29-15), #9083 Forest Park (GA) (28-6), LOSSES: #467 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (49-24), #1400 Griffin (GA) (21-14), #2124 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (26-0), #3034 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (42-26), #3902 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (51-40)

39North Springs (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA6-53-4 (t 4th)4-512.36.552-59
WINS: #5819 Towers (Decatur, GA) (21-6), #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (21-13), #6755 Decatur (GA) (38-7), #8010 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (33-18), #8663 Lithia Springs (GA) (37-0), #14545 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (88-0), LOSSES: #1103 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (36-29), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (32-29), #2819 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (35-21), #2909 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (42-7), #7640 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (30-26)

40Union Grove (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA3-72-6 (t 6th)2-71229.757-51
WINS: #3148 Locust Grove (GA) (38-34), #6064 Hampton (GA) (7-6), #8538 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (28-12), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (42-9), #225 Jones County (Gray, GA) (42-10), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (48-0), #956 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (43-7), #2121 Ola (McDonough, GA) (48-14), #2671 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (42-0), #3034 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (25-17)

41Columbia (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA5-62-3 (t 3rd)3-510.914.962-58
WINS: #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (7-0), #6578 Lithonia (GA) (26-7), #11052 Chamblee (GA) (62-0), #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (42-7), #13376 Clarkston (GA) (65-0), LOSSES: #311 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (33-0), #956 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (43-0), #1103 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (36-0), #2384 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (26-12), #2819 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (24-14), #6274 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (25-20)

42Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA3-72-4 (t 4th)2-59.522.164-45
WINS: #3902 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (41-35), #6999 Riverdale (GA) (37-27), #7463 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (42-23), LOSSES: #467 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (44-13), #1400 Griffin (GA) (37-13), #2070 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (41-35), #2853 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (35-6), #2909 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (44-14), #3034 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (35-21), #4608 Morrow (GA) (14-7)

43Loganville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA2-82-4 (5th)2-4923.967-45
WINS: #7157 Walnut Grove (GA) (21-17), #11712 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (41-3), LOSSES: #102 Buford (GA) (49-0), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (6-3), #1936 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (49-21), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (24-17), #2219 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (24-14), #2296 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (17-14), #2890 Eastside (Covington, GA) (21-3), #3466 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (27-7)

44Hampton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA1-91-7 (9th)1-96.93263-45
WINS: #2671 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (17-14), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (35-0), #225 Jones County (Gray, GA) (48-7), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (34-0), #956 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (38-0), #2121 Ola (McDonough, GA) (54-32), #3034 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (31-28), #3148 Locust Grove (GA) (43-17), #4608 Morrow (GA) (27-26), #4960 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (7-6)

45Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA5-62-3 (t 3rd)3-467.549-69
WINS: #5201 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (25-20), #5960 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (18-16), #10891 Stone Mountain (GA) (39-0), #11052 Chamblee (GA) (44-7), #13376 Clarkston (GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2384 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (21-0), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (14-0), #2819 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (36-28), #5054 Salem (Conyers, GA) (35-6), #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (19-13), #6578 Lithonia (GA) (14-0)

46Veterans (Kathleen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-45.922.854-55
WINS: #2797 Dublin (GA) (21-14), #10207 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (27-14), LOSSES: #218 Warner Robins (GA) (56-17), #968 Bainbridge (GA) (28-14), #2372 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (21-3), #2774 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (27-22), #3724 Howard (Macon, GA) (25-11), #3883 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (35-7), #4069 Perry (GA) (31-20), #4513 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (34-14)

47Riverwood (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-81-6 (t 7th)1-65.818.765-44
WINS: #6952 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (47-28), #8663 Lithia Springs (GA) (41-16), LOSSES: #672 Jefferson (GA) (50-13), #1103 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (16-6), #1295 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (39-34), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (20-0), #2909 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (23-20), #4899 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (21-13), #6755 Decatur (GA) (14-12), #7640 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (35-32)

48Lithonia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA3-72-3 (t 3rd)2-44.715.757-53
WINS: #6274 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (14-0), #8913 Luella (GA) (21-13), #11052 Chamblee (GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #1103 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (50-18), #1322 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (45-12), #1933 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (38-0), #2384 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (14-7), #2819 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (27-20), #5201 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (26-7), #7077 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (18-9)

49Decatur (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA4-63-4 (t 4th)4-63.912.753-55
WINS: #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (14-12), #7640 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (48-21), #8663 Lithia Springs (GA) (23-7), #11052 Chamblee (GA) (40-7), LOSSES: #1103 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (41-12), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-6), #2909 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (43-0), #3466 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (45-13), #3902 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (28-3), #4899 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (38-7)

50Cass (White, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA0-100-8 (9th)0-8326.558-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #197 Rome (GA) (49-0), #627 Carrollton (GA) (31-13), #2081 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (28-10), #2501 Villa Rica (GA) (42-7), #2498 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (17-9), #2524 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (38-20), #3367 Hiram (GA) (14-7), #4468 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (20-6), #5051 Adairsville (GA) (29-15), #6023 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (14-13)

51Riverdale (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-7321.462-47
WINS: #7910 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (53-20), LOSSES: #467 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (37-19), #627 Carrollton (GA) (54-7), #1400 Griffin (GA) (41-0), #3034 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (22-6), #3902 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (27-8), #4275 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (24-14), #4608 Morrow (GA) (20-14), #5471 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (37-27), #6854 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (12-0)

52Walnut Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA2-81-5 (6th)1-52.221.260-52
WINS: #8538 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (40-26), #11712 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #102 Buford (GA) (49-0), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (49-13), #1936 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (37-0), #2219 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (38-7), #2296 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (47-22), #3270 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (31-6), #3466 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (21-3), #5596 Loganville (GA) (21-17)

53Grady (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-72-5 (6th)2-50.216.455-43
WINS: #4899 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (30-26), #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (35-32), LOSSES: #1103 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (22-15), #1295 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (31-0), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (45-7), #2909 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (21-18), #6755 Decatur (GA) (48-21), #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (21-7), #8663 Lithia Springs (GA) (22-14)

54Lithia Springs (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-91-6 (t 7th)1-6-417.961-47
WINS: #7640 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (22-14), LOSSES: #1103 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (61-6), #1116 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (68-0), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (14-0), #2853 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (32-14), #2909 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (27-20), #4899 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (37-0), #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (41-16), #6755 Decatur (GA) (23-7), #6981 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (13-6)

55Chamblee (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA1-90-5 (8th)0-6-16.613.156-53
WINS: #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (27-19), LOSSES: #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (58-0), #2384 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (55-8), #2819 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (42-0), #5054 Salem (Conyers, GA) (49-6), #5201 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (62-0), #6274 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (44-7), #6578 Lithonia (GA) (51-0), #6755 Decatur (GA) (40-7), #7257 Dunwoody (GA) (16-0)

56Johnson (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-6-20.419.357-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #102 Buford (GA) (70-0), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (54-6), #1936 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (42-14), #2860 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (59-7), #3466 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (41-18), #3657 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (60-7), #5596 Loganville (GA) (41-3), #7157 Walnut Grove (GA) (42-0), #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (47-6), #9830 Social Circle (GA) (42-13)

57Clarkston (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA1-90-01-2-34.2-3.739-62
WINS: #14545 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (47-2), LOSSES: #692 Thomson (GA) (69-0), #4066 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (46-0), #5201 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (65-0), #6274 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (49-0), #6334 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (34-0), #9083 Forest Park (GA) (27-0), #9278 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #10891 Stone Mountain (GA) (37-20), #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (35-0)

58Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA0-60-00-2-79.1-30.917-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4899 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (88-0), #9278 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), #13376 Clarkston (GA) (47-2), #13977 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (58-12), #14451 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (47-19), #14451 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (28-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lee County (Leesburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA11-13-1 (t 1st)5-156.632.571-62
WINS: #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (23-7), #572 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (16-13), #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (29-21), #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (21-17), #968 Bainbridge (GA) (38-13), #1796 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (49-14), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (38-6), #2774 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (34-0), #3591 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (47-6), #4513 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (49-0), #8913 Luella (GA) (57-7), LOSSES: #958 Valdosta (GA) (31-28)

2Coffee (Douglas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA8-33-1 (t 1st)7-153.943.179-45
WINS: #572 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (14-12), #601 Brunswick (GA) (30-13), #958 Valdosta (GA) (37-14), #1043 Evans (GA) (55-21), #1082 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (21-14), #1118 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (52-32), #1118 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (35-20), #2774 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #55 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (33-31), #161 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (23-7), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (52-49)

3Tucker (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA11-17-0 (1st)9-05323.153-76
WINS: #572 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (28-7), #1886 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (38-0), #2081 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (28-27), #2894 Lovejoy (GA) (36-7), #4275 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (62-12), #4410 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (55-7), #4871 Jonesboro (GA) (42-7), #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (44-0), #5960 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (54-0), #7463 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (54-12), #8058 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (35-21)

4Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA8-33-1 (t 1st)5-152.341.476-44
WINS: #601 Brunswick (GA) (26-13), #671 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (38-27), #958 Valdosta (GA) (27-3), #1082 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (31-7), #1118 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (48-27), #1181 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (35-14), #1500 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (34-26), #2968 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (45-14), LOSSES: #55 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (27-7), #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (33-8), #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (12-7)

5Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA11-18-0 (1st)10-050.527.564-65
WINS: #1116 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (35-3), #1419 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (48-28), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (48-41), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (34-24), #1829 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (32-20), #2372 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (41-7), #3328 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (41-0), #3561 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (35-0), #4092 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (49-7), #7138 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (49-0), #8057 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (67-7), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (9-0)

6Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA9-36-1 (t 1st)8-145.430.773-57
WINS: #616 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (27-10), #1419 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (31-24), #1647 Dalton (GA) (28-26), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (33-28), #2296 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (45-17), #2498 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (44-14), #3861 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (49-0), #5049 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (42-13), #5220 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (63-41), LOSSES: #197 Rome (GA) (33-21), #699 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (45-42), #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (21-19)

7Northside (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA8-42-2 (t 3rd)4-34538.985-48
WINS: #601 Brunswick (GA) (24-21), #958 Valdosta (GA) (16-7), #1082 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (23-14), #2189 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (23-0), #2774 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (17-14), #3083 Westside (Macon, GA) (17-3), #3240 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (22-7), #7910 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (44-6), LOSSES: #161 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (16-13), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (28-17), #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (14-12), #256 Tucker (GA) (28-7)

8Brunswick (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA7-33-1 (t 1st)4-344.433.252-55
WINS: #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (56-34), #1118 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (49-28), #1181 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (43-27), #2968 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (64-21), #2998 Cook (Adel, GA) (53-7), #3652 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (44-13), #11719 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (68-14), LOSSES: #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (30-13), #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (26-13), #572 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (24-21)

9Allatoona (Acworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA9-36-1 (t 1st)9-144.231.872-58
WINS: #1145 Dacula (GA) (14-13), #1419 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (10-7), #1647 Dalton (GA) (38-3), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (22-12), #1829 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (27-7), #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (24-0), #3861 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (23-7), #5049 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (42-16), #5220 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (37-15), LOSSES: #137 Cartersville (GA) (35-14), #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (27-10), #2124 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (23-17)

10Richmond Hill (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA7-32-2 (t 3rd)4-341.432.954-54
WINS: #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (12-7), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (37-7), #2968 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (56-28), #3632 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (38-21), #3652 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (31-20), #4410 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (28-0), #8460 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (52-0), LOSSES: #161 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (29-21), #601 Brunswick (GA) (56-34), #1118 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (40-26)

11Alpharetta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA11-18-0 (1st)11-040.821.461-69
WINS: #1116 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (24-21), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (34-31), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (40-24), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (29-7), #3765 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (14-6), #4175 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (41-14), #4717 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (37-14), #5515 Johns Creek (GA) (36-7), #6481 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (42-17), #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #7257 Dunwoody (GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #298 Milton (GA) (31-9)

12Valdosta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA4-72-2 (t 3rd)2-338.947.383-41
WINS: #161 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (31-28), #2671 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (26-0), #2774 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (51-20), #4513 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (44-14), LOSSES: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (45-0), #55 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (20-10), #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (27-0), #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (37-14), #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (27-3), #572 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (16-7), #671 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (23-13)

13Evans (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA9-35-0 (1st)6-13824.966-65
WINS: #1500 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (42-35), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (42-32), #2641 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (45-2), #3774 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (52-20), #4275 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (69-32), #4410 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (41-0), #4870 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (43-10), #6893 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (49-6), #8152 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (55-21), #883 North Augusta (SC) (35-23), #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (49-48)

14Douglas County (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA10-27-1 (2nd)8-237.224.659-69
WINS: #1647 Dalton (GA) (13-6), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (17-16), #1829 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (30-27), #2372 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (21-0), #3561 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (19-16), #4092 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (28-2), #4947 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (37-32), #7138 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (49-0), #8057 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (49-7), #8663 Lithia Springs (GA) (68-0), LOSSES: #327 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (35-3), #820 Alpharetta (GA) (24-21)

15Effingham County (Springfield, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA5-62-2 (t 3rd)2-437.240.678-40
WINS: #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (40-26), #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (37-13), #2968 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (38-13), #3652 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (43-26), #4047 Statesboro (GA) (38-34), LOSSES: #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (35-20), #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (52-32), #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (48-27), #479 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (35-19), #601 Brunswick (GA) (49-28), #692 Thomson (GA) (14-13)

16Dacula (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA7-55-0 (1st)6-136.828.975-58
WINS: #2296 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (47-14), #2819 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (9-0), #3240 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (41-7), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (28-0), #4717 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (42-14), #5808 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (35-28), #8538 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (34-20), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (20-7), #616 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (14-13), #851 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (15-9), #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (36-33)

17Sequoyah (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA6-54-3 (t 4th)4-434.131.862-58
WINS: #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (49-13), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (30-28), #3861 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (28-3), #5049 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (47-20), #5220 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (38-28), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #327 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (48-28), #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (31-24), #616 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (10-7), #636 Woodstock (GA) (27-16), #1647 Dalton (GA) (21-17)

18Heritage (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA7-53-2 (3rd)4-333.430.668-62
WINS: #1886 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (20-7), #2121 Ola (McDonough, GA) (42-17), #3774 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (36-28), #4410 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (49-7), #4870 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (40-35), #5054 Salem (Conyers, GA) (34-7), #5119 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (43-29), LOSSES: #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (34-26), #610 Newton (Covington, GA) (48-17), #956 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (10-7), #1043 Evans (GA) (42-35), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (34-25)

19Centennial (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA8-47-1 (2nd)8-232.923.465-63
WINS: #3240 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (48-14), #3765 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (34-21), #4175 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (45-28), #4717 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (45-17), #5515 Johns Creek (GA) (21-17), #6481 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (48-17), #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (45-0), #7257 Dunwoody (GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #327 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (48-41), #426 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (45-14), #820 Alpharetta (GA) (34-31), #4533 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (42-38)

20Dalton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA7-45-2 (3rd)5-332.128.669-51
WINS: #1419 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (21-17), #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (28-22), #3861 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (25-0), #4196 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (21-17), #5049 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (38-0), #5220 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (41-0), #6023 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (41-21), LOSSES: #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (28-26), #616 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (38-3), #791 Calhoun (GA) (24-0), #1116 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (13-6)

21Alexander (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA6-55-3 (t 3rd)5-530.830.570-51
WINS: #1103 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (23-20), #2372 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (21-14), #3561 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (28-21), #4092 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (28-16), #7138 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (48-12), #8057 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (40-26), LOSSES: #327 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (34-24), #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (33-28), #616 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (22-12), #1116 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (17-16), #1829 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (26-20)

22Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA7-45-3 (t 3rd)6-430.626.658-60
WINS: #1322 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (16-13), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (26-20), #3561 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (20-12), #4092 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (26-6), #7138 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (40-7), #7463 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (28-7), #8057 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (32-7), LOSSES: #327 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (32-20), #616 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (27-7), #1116 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (30-27), #2372 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (21-20)

23Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA7-46-1 (2nd)6-230.126.766-56
WINS: #2384 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (31-18), #2894 Lovejoy (GA) (14-7), #4275 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (21-17), #4871 Jonesboro (GA) (27-0), #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (26-0), #7463 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (38-14), #8058 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (35-2), LOSSES: #256 Tucker (GA) (38-0), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (31-13), #311 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (34-13), #1500 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (20-7)

24Grovetown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA7-54-1 (2nd)5-33029.676-58
WINS: #1500 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (34-25), #2894 Lovejoy (GA) (35-27), #3196 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (24-20), #3774 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (49-14), #4410 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (24-7), #4870 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (17-3), #5431 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (29-0), LOSSES: #161 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (38-6), #479 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (41-7), #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (37-7), #1043 Evans (GA) (42-32), #6758 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (35-14)

25Creekview (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA6-44-3 (t 4th)5-329.62853-55
WINS: #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (21-19), #3765 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (41-28), #3861 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (24-7), #5049 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (33-7), #5220 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (35-21), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (28-27), #616 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (24-0), #1419 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (49-13), #1647 Dalton (GA) (28-22)

26Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA9-33-2 (t 2nd)5-326.819.450-78
WINS: #1936 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (35-28), #3240 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (24-21), #4175 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (36-7), #5596 Loganville (GA) (17-14), #5808 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (40-28), #6481 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (38-14), #6758 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (17-14), #7157 Walnut Grove (GA) (47-22), #8538 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (56-14), LOSSES: #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (45-17), #1145 Dacula (GA) (47-14), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (38-16)

27Northgate (Newnan, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA6-45-3 (t 3rd)5-326.224.654-54
WINS: #1829 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (21-20), #3561 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (21-20), #4092 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (27-26), #6292 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (21-3), #7138 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (28-14), #8057 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (35-16), LOSSES: #327 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #467 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (16-13), #1116 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (21-0), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (21-14)

28Houston County (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-423.642.378-36
WINS: #3599 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (27-7), #6292 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (27-22), LOSSES: #161 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (34-0), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (38-21), #225 Jones County (Gray, GA) (42-3), #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (35-0), #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (44-14), #572 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (17-14), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (27-7), #958 Valdosta (GA) (51-20)

29Lovejoy (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA6-55-2 (3rd)5-322.924.460-58
WINS: #2238 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (41-28), #4275 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (41-33), #4871 Jonesboro (GA) (34-28), #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (19-0), #7463 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (33-14), #8058 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (44-19), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (21-7), #256 Tucker (GA) (36-7), #1886 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (14-7), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (35-27), #3599 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (42-41)

30Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA6-40-4 (5th)1-422.52249-57
WINS: #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (23-7), #3632 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (23-20), #4410 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (27-21), #5316 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (24-13), #10648 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (10-7), #11744 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (45-14), #601 Brunswick (GA) (64-21), #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (56-28), #1118 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (38-13)

31Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA6-53-2 (t 2nd)4-420.925.454-67
WINS: #914 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (36-33), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (27-14), #3508 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (15-6), #5808 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (25-21), #6481 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (33-24), #8538 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (39-7), LOSSES: #572 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (22-7), #1145 Dacula (GA) (41-7), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (48-14), #1800 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (17-3), #2296 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (24-21)

32Gainesville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA4-73-2 (t 2nd)3-420.431.281-43
WINS: #2296 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (38-16), #2860 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (20-0), #5808 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (30-27), #8538 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (35-12), LOSSES: #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (39-14), #672 Jefferson (GA) (33-3), #820 Alpharetta (GA) (29-7), #820 Alpharetta (GA) (40-24), #1145 Dacula (GA) (28-0), #1936 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (42-14), #3240 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (27-14)

33Tri-Cities (East Point, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA3-73-5 (6th)3-51926.258-50
WINS: #4092 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (26-7), #7138 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (48-14), #8057 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #327 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #1103 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (34-7), #1116 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (19-16), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (28-21), #1829 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (20-12), #2372 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (21-20), #2671 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (21-0)

34Cambridge (Milton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA4-64-4 (t 4th)4-517.82156-52
WINS: #5515 Johns Creek (GA) (27-7), #6481 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (17-10), #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (44-8), #7257 Dunwoody (GA) (38-16), LOSSES: #298 Milton (GA) (24-6), #820 Alpharetta (GA) (14-6), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (34-21), #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (41-28), #4175 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (21-13), #4717 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-6)

35Greenbrier (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA6-41-4 (5th)1-417.812.147-63
WINS: #4870 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (21-10), #5431 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (27-7), #6072 Harlem (GA) (34-7), #8036 Butler (Augusta, GA) (31-0), #9621 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (37-0), #11846 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (48-8), LOSSES: #1043 Evans (GA) (52-20), #1500 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (36-28), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (49-14), #4410 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (20-19)

36River Ridge (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA4-61-6 (t 7th)2-617.323.445-61
WINS: #4468 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (35-14), #5049 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (20-13), #5989 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (7-0), #8538 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (54-13), LOSSES: #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (49-0), #616 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (23-7), #1419 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (28-3), #1647 Dalton (GA) (25-0), #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (24-7), #5220 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (17-14)

37New Manchester (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA3-72-6 (7th)2-616.126.360-49
WINS: #2524 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (12-6), #7138 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (20-6), #8057 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (23-0), LOSSES: #327 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (49-7), #1116 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (28-2), #1439 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (26-14), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (28-16), #1829 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (26-6), #2372 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (27-26), #3561 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (26-7)

38Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA7-46-2 (3rd)6-315.81853-65
WINS: #3765 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (21-13), #4717 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (46-41), #5119 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (22-15), #5515 Johns Creek (GA) (38-33), #6481 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (50-28), #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (21-14), #7257 Dunwoody (GA) (30-14), LOSSES: #820 Alpharetta (GA) (41-14), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (45-28), #2296 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (36-7), #4073 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (54-30)

39Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA4-73-4 (t 4th)3-515.226.663-56
WINS: #4871 Jonesboro (GA) (27-19), #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (19-12), #6999 Riverdale (GA) (24-14), #7463 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (41-18), LOSSES: #197 Rome (GA) (56-0), #256 Tucker (GA) (62-12), #610 Newton (Covington, GA) (39-24), #1043 Evans (GA) (69-32), #1886 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (21-17), #2894 Lovejoy (GA) (41-33), #8058 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (17-6)

40Lakeside (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA2-92-3 (4th)2-614.636.388-35
WINS: #3774 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (20-19), #4870 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (16-14), LOSSES: #256 Tucker (GA) (55-7), #479 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (38-3), #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (28-0), #883 North Augusta (SC) (37-0), #1043 Evans (GA) (41-0), #1357 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (33-0), #1500 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (49-7), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (24-7), #2968 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (27-21)

41Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA4-74-4 (t 4th)4-513.125.765-54
WINS: #3765 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (35-6), #6481 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (47-22), #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (12-7), #7257 Dunwoody (GA) (35-34), LOSSES: #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (41-7), #820 Alpharetta (GA) (37-14), #1023 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (42-6), #1145 Dacula (GA) (42-14), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (45-17), #4175 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (46-41), #5515 Johns Creek (GA) (21-13)

42Alcovy (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA3-70-5 (6th)1-512.419.954-55
WINS: #5090 Duluth (GA) (37-22), #7910 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (23-6), #9083 Forest Park (GA) (35-6), LOSSES: #1043 Evans (GA) (43-10), #1500 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (40-35), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (17-3), #1933 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (32-13), #2890 Eastside (Covington, GA) (16-6), #3774 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (21-10), #4410 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (16-14)

43Jonesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-72-5 (6th)2-512.427.259-49
WINS: #3599 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (24-7), #7463 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (41-20), #8058 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (24-10), LOSSES: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (49-10), #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (35-7), #256 Tucker (GA) (42-7), #1886 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (27-0), #2894 Lovejoy (GA) (34-28), #4275 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (27-19), #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (27-17)

44South Cobb (Austell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA2-81-6 (t 7th)1-611.629.255-53
WINS: #1919 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (10-7), #5220 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (35-21), LOSSES: #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (42-13), #616 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (42-16), #1419 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (47-20), #1647 Dalton (GA) (38-0), #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (33-7), #2382 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (28-22), #3861 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (20-13), #4533 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (22-19)

45Sprayberry (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA2-81-6 (t 7th)2-610.825.551-55
WINS: #3861 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (17-14), #11719 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (43-6), LOSSES: #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (63-41), #616 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (37-15), #1419 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (38-28), #1647 Dalton (GA) (41-0), #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (35-21), #2290 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (31-14), #2382 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (30-0), #5049 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (35-21)

46King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA4-63-4 (t 4th)3-410.418.253-56
WINS: #4871 Jonesboro (GA) (27-17), #6274 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (19-13), #7463 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (29-22), #8058 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (48-6), LOSSES: #256 Tucker (GA) (44-0), #1886 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (26-0), #2819 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (33-7), #2894 Lovejoy (GA) (19-0), #4275 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (19-12), #5201 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (7-0)

47Johns Creek (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-73-5 (6th)3-59.420.453-54
WINS: #4717 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (21-13), #6481 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (38-21), #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (31-20), LOSSES: #820 Alpharetta (GA) (36-7), #1023 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (45-21), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (21-17), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-6), #3765 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (27-7), #4175 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (38-33), #7257 Dunwoody (GA) (13-10)

48Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA2-71-4 (5th)1-48.118.747-52
WINS: #3657 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (72-55), #8538 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (21-12), LOSSES: #1145 Dacula (GA) (35-28), #1937 White County (Cleveland, GA) (24-21), #2296 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (40-28), #3240 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (25-21), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (30-27), #4322 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (41-37), #8483 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (46-45)

49Northview (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA2-82-6 (7th)2-85.11958-51
WINS: #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (28-3), #7257 Dunwoody (GA) (35-13), LOSSES: #820 Alpharetta (GA) (42-17), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (48-17), #2296 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (38-14), #3240 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (33-24), #3765 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (17-10), #4175 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (50-28), #4717 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (47-22), #5515 Johns Creek (GA) (38-21)

50North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-71-7 (t 8th)1-72.314.446-58
WINS: #7257 Dunwoody (GA) (14-0), #7640 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (21-7), #8010 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (21-7), LOSSES: #820 Alpharetta (GA) (35-7), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (45-0), #3765 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (44-8), #4175 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (21-14), #4717 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (12-7), #5515 Johns Creek (GA) (31-20), #6481 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (28-3)

51South Paulding (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA1-91-7 (8th)1-72.328.458-49
WINS: #8057 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (27-20), LOSSES: #327 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (43-0), #1116 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (49-0), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (48-12), #1829 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (40-7), #2372 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (28-14), #3367 Hiram (GA) (38-9), #3561 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (48-14), #4092 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (20-6)

52Dunwoody (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-71-7 (t 8th)1-71.813.645-61
WINS: #5515 Johns Creek (GA) (13-10), #5960 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (38-21), #11052 Chamblee (GA) (16-0), LOSSES: #820 Alpharetta (GA) (41-0), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (45-7), #3765 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (38-16), #4175 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (30-14), #4717 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-34), #6481 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (35-13), #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (14-0)

53Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA2-81-6 (t 8th)2-711746-59
WINS: #8058 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (34-29), #11719 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #256 Tucker (GA) (54-12), #1829 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (28-7), #1886 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (38-14), #2894 Lovejoy (GA) (33-14), #4275 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (41-18), #4871 Jonesboro (GA) (41-20), #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (29-22), #5471 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (42-23)

54Creekside (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA0-100-8 (9th)0-8-1.327.560-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #327 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (67-7), #1116 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (49-7), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (40-26), #1829 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (32-7), #2124 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (38-0), #2384 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (28-0), #2372 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (35-16), #3561 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (41-6), #4092 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (23-0), #7138 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (27-20)

55Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA1-91-6 (t 8th)1-6-1.324.959-49
WINS: #4275 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (17-6), LOSSES: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (68-7), #256 Tucker (GA) (62-0), #1886 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (35-2), #2894 Lovejoy (GA) (44-19), #3902 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (28-7), #4608 Morrow (GA) (29-15), #4871 Jonesboro (GA) (24-10), #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (48-6), #7463 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (34-29)

56Apalachee (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-6-3.518.248-59
WINS: #7385 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (29-28), LOSSES: #1145 Dacula (GA) (49-13), #2219 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (42-0), #2296 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (56-14), #3240 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (39-7), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (35-12), #3861 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (54-13), #4960 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (28-12), #5808 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (21-12), #7157 Walnut Grove (GA) (40-26)

57Forest Park (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA2-80-01-1-5.910.741-62
WINS: #11719 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (42-0), #13376 Clarkston (GA) (27-0), LOSSES: #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (52-0), #1181 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (53-7), #3148 Locust Grove (GA) (59-13), #4066 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (41-16), #4608 Morrow (GA) (28-6), #4870 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (35-6), #5819 Towers (Decatur, GA) (22-19), #6334 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (19-7)

58Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA0-90-00-4-20.519.241-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #601 Brunswick (GA) (68-14), #665 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (71-0), #1919 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (53-0), #2290 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (56-6), #4066 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #5220 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (43-6), #7463 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (55-6), #8010 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (24-6), #9083 Forest Park (GA) (42-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA11-16-0 (1st)11-165.540.477-58
WINS: #71 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (35-28), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (33-9), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (35-21), #298 Milton (GA) (31-28), #482 Norcross (GA) (35-14), #665 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-14), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (45-6), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (55-7), #3328 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (44-8), #5090 Duluth (GA) (52-0), #7385 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (31-28)

2Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA11-13-0 (1st)7-164.838.665-65
WINS: #55 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (51-38), #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (51-45), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (64-38), #610 Newton (Covington, GA) (57-0), #958 Valdosta (GA) (45-0), #1082 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (37-6), #1181 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (52-10), #2382 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (60-6), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (55-0), #7402 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (56-0), #8058 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (68-7), LOSSES: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (36-31)

3Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA12-05-0 (1st)12-064.139.465-68
WINS: #71 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (6-3), #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (25-17), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (16-10), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (16-13), #482 Norcross (GA) (16-13), #610 Newton (Covington, GA) (20-19), #1623 Roswell (GA) (37-26), #1800 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (14-0), #1933 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (37-0), #3328 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (52-7), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (49-0), #5119 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (58-7), LOSSES: none

4Tift County (Tifton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA11-12-1 (2nd)5-163.743.275-61
WINS: #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (38-35), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (50-37), #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (33-31), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (31-24), #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (27-7), #958 Valdosta (GA) (20-10), #1181 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (21-10), #2150 Fitzgerald (GA) (35-14), #2317 Newnan (GA) (59-13), #2998 Cook (Adel, GA) (34-7), #3652 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (51-38)

5Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA9-31-2 (3rd)5-362.948.885-51
WINS: #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (28-21), #256 Tucker (GA) (35-21), #313 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (38-7), #460 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (26-7), #482 Norcross (GA) (20-17), #958 Valdosta (GA) (27-0), #1181 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (27-6), #1623 Roswell (GA) (28-0), #1919 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (51-45), #55 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (38-35), #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (42-25)

6Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA10-24-1 (2nd)6-262.343.778-55
WINS: #83 Hoover (AL) (35-26), #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (12-7), #276 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (22-9), #482 Norcross (GA) (31-14), #610 Newton (Covington, GA) (41-16), #1800 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (44-6), #1811 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (42-16), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (52-6), #5119 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (38-0), #7402 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (74-0), LOSSES: #46 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (35-28), #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (6-3)

7Brookwood (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA10-26-0 (1st)10-261.239.675-59
WINS: #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (42-25), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (30-27), #298 Milton (GA) (28-23), #482 Norcross (GA) (28-6), #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-28), #1800 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (28-0), #1800 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (35-7), #1933 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (63-0), #5960 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (35-6), #9915 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (63-6), LOSSES: #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (25-17), #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (42-35)

8McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA9-34-1 (t 1st)8-360.445.581-53
WINS: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (36-31), #357 Marietta (GA) (34-14), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (14-7), #699 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (27-21), #1044 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (39-7), #1181 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (38-13), #1322 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (28-9), #2290 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (57-14), #4871 Jonesboro (GA) (49-10), LOSSES: #71 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (12-7), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (14-7), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (23-19)

9Walton [George] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA11-15-0 (1st)9-158.841.170-64
WINS: #46 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (31-28), #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (42-35), #636 Woodstock (GA) (42-37), #699 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (28-14), #1023 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (42-19), #1044 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (42-21), #1145 Dacula (GA) (34-20), #1623 Roswell (GA) (42-21), #4533 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (44-10), #4717 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (41-7), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (28-21)

10Parkview (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA9-35-1 (2nd)9-355.737.170-61
WINS: #482 Norcross (GA) (31-28), #610 Newton (Covington, GA) (42-35), #665 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (48-13), #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (69-44), #1933 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (56-25), #3328 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (50-13), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (69-0), #5960 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (52-30), #9915 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (66-0), LOSSES: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (64-38), #55 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (50-37), #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (30-27)

11Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA8-44-1 (t 1st)8-353.646.784-51
WINS: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (14-7), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (16-14), #699 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (42-10), #851 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (42-20), #1623 Roswell (GA) (49-7), #1800 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (37-32), #2290 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (52-27), #2382 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (42-23), LOSSES: #46 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (33-9), #55 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-24), #102 Buford (GA) (48-17), #357 Marietta (GA) (28-17)

12Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA8-44-2 (t 2nd)6-451.642.286-49
WINS: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (23-19), #851 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (29-14), #1145 Dacula (GA) (20-7), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (45-13), #1886 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (31-13), #3328 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (48-14), #5090 Duluth (GA) (56-7), #7385 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #46 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (35-21), #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (16-13), #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (16-10), #665 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (20-17)

13Milton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)7-351.438.674-58
WINS: #820 Alpharetta (GA) (31-9), #851 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (17-13), #1044 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-20), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (44-15), #1623 Roswell (GA) (40-7), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (49-17), #3508 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (34-10), #3765 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (24-6), #5989 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (17-0), LOSSES: #46 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (31-28), #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (28-23), #426 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-13)

14Marietta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA8-42-3 (t 4th)7-449.540.277-56
WINS: #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (14-6), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (28-17), #636 Woodstock (GA) (38-28), #1322 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (34-7), #1919 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (24-20), #2290 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (44-28), #2382 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (18-14), #4533 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (34-14), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (49-14), #699 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (7-0), #1023 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (37-14)

15South Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA9-25-0 (1st)8-147.729.854-67
WINS: #298 Milton (GA) (21-13), #851 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-14), #1023 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (37-20), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (45-14), #1623 Roswell (GA) (17-14), #1800 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (30-23), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (47-10), #3508 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (38-0), #5989 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (43-10), LOSSES: #665 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (31-13), #11924 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (forfeit)

16North Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA8-33-2 (3rd)5-34736.259-63
WINS: #357 Marietta (GA) (49-14), #636 Woodstock (GA) (34-0), #699 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (24-17), #2290 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (31-28), #2498 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (21-13), #2524 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (27-0), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (32-0), #7138 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (14-7), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (16-14), #636 Woodstock (GA) (28-14)

17Norcross (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA5-64-2 (3rd)5-646.744.981-43
WINS: #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (18-10), #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-7), #1933 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (33-6), #5960 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #9915 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #46 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (35-14), #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (16-13), #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (20-17), #71 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (31-14), #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (28-6), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (31-28)

18Newton (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)4-444.338.768-55
WINS: #1500 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (48-17), #1800 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (30-8), #2890 Eastside (Covington, GA) (40-0), #3328 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (47-28), #4275 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (39-24), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (37-0), #5119 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (49-21), LOSSES: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (57-0), #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (20-19), #71 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (41-16), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (42-35)

19Woodstock (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA7-53-2 (t 2nd)6-54439.771-60
WINS: #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (28-14), #1044 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (38-35), #1419 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (27-16), #1623 Roswell (GA) (37-10), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (49-17), #2290 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (77-49), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (30-6), LOSSES: #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (42-37), #357 Marietta (GA) (38-28), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (34-0), #851 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (31-14), #1023 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (27-16)

20Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA9-34-2 (t 2nd)8-343.429.653-74
WINS: #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (20-17), #426 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (31-13), #3328 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (38-7), #3508 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (31-13), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (52-0), #5090 Duluth (GA) (44-7), #7385 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-28), #9915 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (56-0), #11719 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (71-0), LOSSES: #46 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (27-14), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (48-13), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (29-21)

21North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA6-52-3 (t 4th)5-542.842.873-50
WINS: #357 Marietta (GA) (7-0), #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (45-42), #1044 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (38-35), #1919 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (24-21), #2290 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (28-17), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (44-6), LOSSES: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (27-21), #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (28-14), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-10), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (24-17), #2238 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (36-35)

22West Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)5-440.337.765-58
WINS: #636 Woodstock (GA) (31-14), #1145 Dacula (GA) (15-9), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-16), #2317 Newnan (GA) (20-10), #2927 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (21-14), #3508 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-24), #5989 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (38-19), LOSSES: #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-20), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (29-14), #298 Milton (GA) (17-13), #426 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-14)

23Lassiter (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA6-42-3 (t 4th)3-438.233.455-56
WINS: #357 Marietta (GA) (37-14), #636 Woodstock (GA) (27-16), #2081 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (38-35), #4717 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (42-6), #5515 Johns Creek (GA) (45-21), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (42-19), #426 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (37-20), #1044 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (29-20), #1623 Roswell (GA) (36-30)

24Etowah (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA5-63-2 (t 2nd)5-53841.865-59
WINS: #1023 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (29-20), #1623 Roswell (GA) (28-21), #2317 Newnan (GA) (31-14), #2382 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (23-0), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (41-10), LOSSES: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (39-7), #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (42-21), #298 Milton (GA) (28-20), #636 Woodstock (GA) (38-35), #699 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (38-35), #757 Spartanburg (SC) (39-25)

25Camden County (Kingsland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA3-70-3 (4th)0-436.446.874-38
WINS: #2150 Fitzgerald (GA) (24-21), #2718 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (19-6), #9083 Forest Park (GA) (53-7), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (35-3), #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (52-10), #55 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (21-10), #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (27-6), #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (38-13), #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (35-14), #601 Brunswick (GA) (43-27)

26Westlake (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA7-45-0 (1st)6-23533.760-60
WINS: #1919 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (21-14), #2238 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (14-12), #2317 Newnan (GA) (27-0), #2382 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (24-14), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (66-6), #4533 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (48-27), #6578 Lithonia (GA) (45-12), LOSSES: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (28-9), #137 Cartersville (GA) (38-5), #357 Marietta (GA) (34-7), #1829 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (16-13)

27Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA6-54-2 (t 2nd)6-53335.257-62
WINS: #665 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (29-21), #3328 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (34-12), #3508 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (24-6), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (48-12), #5090 Duluth (GA) (44-9), #7385 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (45-12), LOSSES: #46 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (45-6), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (45-13), #298 Milton (GA) (44-15), #482 Norcross (GA) (18-10), #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (23-20)

28Roswell (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA3-82-3 (t 4th)3-832.346.781-43
WINS: #1023 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (36-30), #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-21), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (56-20), LOSSES: #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-26), #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (28-0), #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (42-21), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (49-7), #298 Milton (GA) (40-7), #426 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (17-14), #636 Woodstock (GA) (37-10), #1044 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-21)

29Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA5-52-4 (5th)4-531.633.252-59
WINS: #1145 Dacula (GA) (36-33), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (23-20), #1800 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (28-24), #5960 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (38-36), #9915 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (59-0), LOSSES: #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (52-28), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (69-44), #482 Norcross (GA) (37-7), #1623 Roswell (GA) (27-21), #1933 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (41-34)

30South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA3-82-3 (4th)2-830.845.679-44
WINS: #3240 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (17-3), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (21-0), #5119 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (19-14), LOSSES: #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (14-0), #71 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (44-6), #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (35-7), #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (28-0), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (37-32), #426 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (30-23), #610 Newton (Covington, GA) (30-8), #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-24)

31Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA6-54-1 (2nd)5-429.828.747-70
WINS: #2238 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (35-28), #2317 Newnan (GA) (27-14), #2382 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (37-21), #4533 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (51-37), #9915 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (69-6), #11719 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (53-0), LOSSES: #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (49-7), #357 Marietta (GA) (24-20), #699 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (24-21), #1322 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (21-14), #5049 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (10-7)

32Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA7-43-3 (4th)5-429.831.152-65
WINS: #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-34), #4870 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (32-13), #5090 Duluth (GA) (51-36), #5960 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (42-28), #5989 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (29-27), #6578 Lithonia (GA) (38-0), #9915 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-0), #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (63-0), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (56-25), #482 Norcross (GA) (33-6)

33North Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA5-62-3 (4th)2-527.635.562-58
WINS: #3508 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (45-21), #4073 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (58-35), #5515 Johns Creek (GA) (28-6), #5596 Loganville (GA) (24-17), #5989 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #46 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (55-7), #298 Milton (GA) (49-17), #426 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (47-10), #636 Woodstock (GA) (49-17), #851 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-16), #1419 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (30-28)

34East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA5-51-4 (5th)2-427.325.453-57
WINS: #699 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (36-35), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-27), #2819 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (48-14), #4533 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (49-14), #7519 LaGrange (GA) (42-10), LOSSES: #1322 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (14-12), #1919 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (35-28), #2317 Newnan (GA) (30-28), #2382 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (28-14), #2894 Lovejoy (GA) (41-28)

35Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA4-60-5 (6th)1-626.932.352-57
WINS: #3367 Hiram (GA) (35-28), #5220 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (31-14), #5989 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (49-42), #11719 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (57-14), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (52-27), #357 Marietta (GA) (44-28), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-28), #636 Woodstock (GA) (77-49), #699 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (28-17)

36Newnan (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA4-73-2 (3rd)3-526.637.371-50
WINS: #2238 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (30-28), #2382 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (30-16), #4533 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (45-20), #6981 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #55 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (59-13), #467 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (40-13), #627 Carrollton (GA) (51-13), #851 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (20-10), #1044 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (31-14), #1322 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (27-0), #1919 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (27-14)

37Campbell (Smyrna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA4-72-3 (4th)2-726.236.860-60
WINS: #2238 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (28-14), #4533 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-23), #5049 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (28-22), #5220 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (60-6), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-23), #357 Marietta (GA) (18-14), #1044 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (23-0), #1322 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (24-14), #1919 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (37-21), #2317 Newnan (GA) (30-16)

38Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA2-82-4 (5th)2-720.342.977-37
WINS: #5090 Duluth (GA) (21-12), #7385 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (17-0), LOSSES: #46 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (44-8), #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-7), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (50-13), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (48-14), #327 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #610 Newton (Covington, GA) (47-28), #665 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-7), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (34-12)

39Lambert (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)3-619.329.853-56
WINS: #4533 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (36-27), #5989 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (34-19), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #298 Milton (GA) (34-10), #426 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-0), #665 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (31-13), #851 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-24), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (24-6), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (45-21), #3240 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (15-6)

40Shiloh (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA1-91-4 (5th)1-914.945.375-39
WINS: #5119 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (14-12), LOSSES: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (55-0), #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (49-0), #71 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (52-6), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (69-0), #610 Newton (Covington, GA) (37-0), #665 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-0), #1322 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (66-6), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (48-12), #1800 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (21-0)

41Wheeler (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)0-814.132.558-52
WINS: #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (42-38), #5049 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (22-19), LOSSES: #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (44-10), #357 Marietta (GA) (42-0), #1322 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (48-27), #1919 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (51-37), #2238 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (49-14), #2317 Newnan (GA) (45-20), #2382 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (35-23), #3508 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (36-27)

42Duluth (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA3-71-5 (6th)3-611.426.247-61
WINS: #5989 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (42-41), #7385 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-14), #9915 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (44-0), LOSSES: #46 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (52-0), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (56-7), #665 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (44-7), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (44-9), #1933 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (51-36), #3328 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (21-12), #4870 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (37-22)

43Rockdale County (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA1-90-5 (6th)1-511.331.859-53
WINS: #9915 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (75-8), LOSSES: #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (58-7), #71 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (38-0), #610 Newton (Covington, GA) (49-21), #1500 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (43-29), #1800 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (19-14), #2150 Fitzgerald (GA) (36-21), #2384 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (42-25), #4175 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (22-15), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (14-12)

44Lakeside (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA2-81-5 (6th)1-57.326.456-53
WINS: #9915 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (46-12), #11593 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (53-0), LOSSES: #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (35-6), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (52-30), #256 Tucker (GA) (54-0), #482 Norcross (GA) (41-6), #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-36), #1933 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (42-28), #6274 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (18-16), #7257 Dunwoody (GA) (38-21)

45Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-87.230.560-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #298 Milton (GA) (17-0), #426 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (43-10), #851 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-19), #1933 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (29-27), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (58-0), #2290 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (49-42), #2555 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (9-0), #3508 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (34-19), #3861 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (7-0), #5090 Duluth (GA) (42-41)

46Cherokee (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-84.639.261-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (49-7), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (32-0), #636 Woodstock (GA) (30-6), #699 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (44-6), #1023 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (31-0), #1044 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (41-10), #1419 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (34-0), #1623 Roswell (GA) (56-20), #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (30-0), #3508 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-0)

47Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-61.327.158-54
WINS: #11935 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (24-0), LOSSES: #46 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (41-7), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (45-7), #665 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-28), #672 Jefferson (GA) (43-0), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (45-12), #3328 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (17-0), #3466 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (22-12), #5090 Duluth (GA) (28-14), #8538 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (29-28)

48Berkmar (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-10-10.133.657-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (63-6), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (66-0), #482 Norcross (GA) (45-0), #665 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (56-0), #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (59-0), #1919 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (69-6), #1933 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (48-7), #5090 Duluth (GA) (44-0), #5119 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (75-8), #5960 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (46-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1East Atlanta (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGlory For ChristGFC5-53-1 (1st)4-1-15.1-13.368-52
WINS: #10862 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (12-8), #12428 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (13-0), #12428 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (12-7), #12428 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (20-14), #12700 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (12-6), LOSSES: #2714 South Pittsburg (TN) (34-0), #4117 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (38-0), #5706 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (56-0), #12092 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (20-0), #12700 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (36-6)

2North Georgia (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGlory For ChristGFC5-81-2 (t 2nd)2-3-25.3-20.359-76
WINS: #12700 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (19-14), #12700 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (14-0), #13589 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (14-7), #14412 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (40-13), #14412 SC Titans (Hartwell, GA) (26-8), LOSSES: #4101 Murphy (NC) (48-0), #6762 Robbinsville (NC) (61-0), #7750 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (53-6), #10790 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (12-7), #10790 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (20-14), #10790 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (13-0), #10862 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (55-0), #12578 Oklahoma City Patriots HomeSchool (Oklahoma City, OK) (22-12)

3Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGlory For ChristGFC4-61-2 (t 2nd)1-3-27.6-22.942-55
WINS: #10790 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (36-6), #12851 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (6-0), #14013 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (48-28), #14090 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (40-12), LOSSES: #7750 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (59-10), #10654 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (36-22), #10790 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (12-6), #11913 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (13-7), #12428 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (14-0), #12428 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (19-14)

4True Institute (Brunswick, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGlory For ChristGFC0-00-00-0-31.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

5Augusta Eagles (Martinez, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGlory For ChristGFC0-00-00-0-31.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - EastGICAA 1110-02-0 (1st)9-016.2-1050-57
WINS: #4117 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (21-17), #7733 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (32-27), #7733 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (30-17), #8204 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (51-28), #8910 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (45-36), #9711 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (20-10), #10654 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (41-14), #10862 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (40-0), #13871 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (48-14), #14090 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: none

2Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - EastGICAA 1111-21-1 (2nd)10-116-865-66
WINS: #7733 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (41-0), #7750 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (69-0), #8204 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (59-26), #8204 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (38-30), #9711 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (33-0), #9711 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (41-0), #9753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (56-6), #10790 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (38-0), #10862 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (35-0), #13871 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (59-14), #14090 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #4084 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (21-17), #5222 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (28-16)

3Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - WestGICAA 117-52-1 (2nd)7-50-8.863-58
WINS: #9711 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (14-7), #10654 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (45-7), #10862 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (51-19), #11913 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (42-0), #12975 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (48-6), #13871 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (59-6), #14090 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #4084 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (30-17), #4084 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (32-27), #4117 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (41-0), #8204 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (30-27), #9753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (23-12)

4Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - NorthGICAA 116-21-0 (1st)4-1-0.1-12.347-40
WINS: #9753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (39-14), #10862 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (21-17), #11913 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (51-6), #12428 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (53-6), #12700 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (59-10), #12975 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (28-12), LOSSES: #4117 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (69-0), #5706 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (27-6)

5Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - WestGICAA 114-63-0 (1st)3-3-1.96.378-37
WINS: #5706 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (26-19), #7733 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (30-27), #9711 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (33-14), #12975 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (38-12), LOSSES: #4084 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (51-28), #4117 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (38-30), #4117 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (59-26), #4951 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (31-7), #6110 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (56-7), #6145 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (39-17)

6Covenant Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - WestGICAA 116-51-2 (3rd)5-5-9-8.654-62
WINS: #10654 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (44-17), #10862 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (20-8), #12975 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (49-7), #13439 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (14-0), #13871 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (28-13), #14090 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (36-14), LOSSES: #4084 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (20-10), #4117 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (33-0), #4117 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (41-0), #7733 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (14-7), #8204 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (33-14)

7Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - NorthGICAA 117-31-1 (2nd)7-3-9.2-13.843-56
WINS: #7733 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (23-12), #10654 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (22-21), #11913 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (14-6), #11913 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (34-14), #12975 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (28-12), #13871 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (49-7), #14090 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (26-7), LOSSES: #4117 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (56-6), #7750 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (39-14), #10862 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (41-19)

8Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - SouthGICAA 115-52-0 (1st)3-4-14.3-12.554-48
WINS: #11913 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (28-21), #12092 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (56-6), #12493 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (22-16), #12700 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (36-22), #13871 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (42-10), LOSSES: #4084 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (41-14), #7733 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (45-7), #9711 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (44-17), #9753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (22-21), #10889 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (31-14)

9King's Academy (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - EastGICAA 114-70-2 (3rd)3-5-15.4-6.969-48
WINS: #9753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (41-19), #12428 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (55-0), #12975 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (52-21), #14090 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #4084 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (40-0), #4117 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (35-0), #5706 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (30-0), #7733 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (51-19), #7750 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (21-17), #9711 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (20-8), #10790 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (12-8)

10Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - SouthGICAA 114-51-1 (2nd)3-5-21.7-19.638-48
WINS: #12700 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (13-7), #12975 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (44-26), #13871 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (56-20), #13871 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (46-38), LOSSES: #7733 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (42-0), #7750 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (51-6), #9753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (34-14), #9753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (14-6), #10654 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (28-21)

11Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA FreelanceGICAA 117-6 1-1-22.8-2440-97
WINS: #10790 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (20-0), #12748 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (47-7), #13439 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (24-21), #13671 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (38-0), #13910 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) (36-0), #14090 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (44-0), #14251 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (72-0), LOSSES: #7738 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (20-6), #8910 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (16-6), #9210 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (21-18), #10394 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (14-12), #10654 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (56-6), #11937 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (2-0)

12Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - WestGICAA 112-80-3 (4th)1-7-30.1-1349-46
WINS: #14013 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (34-26), #14090 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (66-30), LOSSES: #5706 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (52-7), #7733 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (48-6), #7750 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (28-12), #8204 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (38-12), #9711 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (49-7), #9753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (28-12), #10862 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (52-21), #11913 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (44-26)

13Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - SouthGICAA 110-80-2 (3rd)0-8-40.8-6.854-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4084 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (48-14), #4117 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (59-14), #7733 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (59-6), #9711 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (28-13), #9753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (49-7), #10654 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (42-10), #11913 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (56-20), #11913 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (46-38)

14Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - NorthGICAA 110-90-1 (3rd)0-8-45.3-9.958-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4084 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (35-7), #4117 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (41-7), #7733 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (42-6), #9711 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (36-14), #9753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (26-7), #10862 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (49-0), #12092 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (44-0), #12700 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (40-12), #12975 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (66-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA8-31-1 (2nd)6-111.3-5.352-71
WINS: #5752 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (27-20), #7738 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (21-0), #8699 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (14-7), #9009 Westfield (Perry, GA) (39-7), #10394 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (25-7), #11844 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (46-0), #13439 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (48-0), #13671 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #1159 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (34-0), #6817 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (27-12), #7738 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (35-21)

2Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA10-23-0 (1st)6-18.3-857-73
WINS: #5766 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (48-41), #7016 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (37-13), #7925 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (21-7), #9210 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (63-35), #10394 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (49-6), #10620 Westminster (Augusta, GA) (33-21), #11937 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (47-19), #12748 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (39-17), #13910 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) (35-7), #14251 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (2-0), LOSSES: #3226 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (49-13), #5122 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (27-20)

3Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA7-32-0 (1st)3-12.9-11.642-66
WINS: #9210 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (40-27), #10394 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (50-0), #10955 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (50-9), #11844 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (34-0), #12330 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (48-14), #12636 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (47-0), #14451 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (60-0), LOSSES: #3429 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (30-14), #5222 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (23-12), #7925 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (14-6)

4Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA7-62-0 (1st)6-1-0.1-4.769-77
WINS: #5122 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (35-21), #7925 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (38-35), #11937 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (43-6), #11937 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (44-6), #12092 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (20-6), #13439 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (54-13), #13671 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #2417 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (56-20), #5122 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (21-0), #5222 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (36-14), #6817 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (32-28), #7016 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (32-27), #8699 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (37-31)

5Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA7-51-1 (2nd)6-2-0.7-6.365-71
WINS: #7027 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (14-6), #7016 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (21-13), #11937 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (35-7), #12748 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (43-7), #12748 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (41-7), #13439 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (55-0), #13671 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (69-12), LOSSES: #2417 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (34-0), #3226 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (38-0), #5766 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (39-7), #5752 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (21-7), #7738 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (38-35)

6Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA6-61-1 (2nd)3-2-6.5-3.977-60
WINS: #7054 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (26-14), #7126 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (27-20), #10394 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (28-0), #11844 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (17-6), #12092 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (21-18), #13670 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA), LOSSES: #3429 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (51-0), #4237 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (35-3), #5222 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (38-22), #5752 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (63-35), #7027 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (40-27), #7884 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (21-12)

7Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAGISA AA5-62-0 (1st)3-4-12.8-5.162-63
WINS: #11844 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (17-10), #12092 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (14-12), #12463 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) (34-8), #12748 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (34-14), #13439 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (35-12), LOSSES: #2160 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (49-0), #5122 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (25-7), #5752 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (49-6), #7027 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (50-0), #7126 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (14-0), #9210 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (28-0)

8Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian (Newnan, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAGISA AA0-00-00-0-15.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

9Westwood (Camilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA2-90-2 (3rd)2-4-21.3-1.961-58
WINS: #13439 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (13-9), #13671 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (59-6), LOSSES: #2160 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (62-0), #3429 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (44-6), #5122 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (46-0), #7027 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (34-0), #7016 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (26-0), #7884 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (24-7), #9210 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (17-6), #10394 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (17-10), #11384 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (28-21)

10Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA3-91-2 (3rd)1-4-21.8-8.470-64
WINS: #12092 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (2-0), #13977 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (42-21), #14251 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (2-0), LOSSES: #5752 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (47-19), #5766 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (45-12), #6817 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (39-12), #7000 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (62-14), #7016 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (56-8), #7738 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (44-6), #7738 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (43-6), #7925 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (35-7), #10620 Westminster (Augusta, GA) (28-21)

11Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAGISA AA1-101-1 (2nd)1-4-28-1.774-53
WINS: #13439 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (41-20), LOSSES: #2417 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (49-21), #3226 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (56-0), #5752 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (39-17), #5766 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (54-13), #7925 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (43-7), #7925 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (41-7), #8910 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (27-0), #10394 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (34-14), #11035 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (13-6), #12092 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (47-7)

12Windsor Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAGISA AA0-100-2 (4th)0-6-34.9-4.561-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2160 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (45-0), #5122 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (48-0), #7126 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (42-0), #7738 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (54-13), #7925 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (55-0), #9711 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (14-0), #10394 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (35-12), #11844 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (13-9), #12092 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (24-21), #12748 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (41-20)

13First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA1-90-2 (3rd)1-5-37.9-9.958-54
WINS: #14251 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (2-0), LOSSES: #5122 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (50-0), #5766 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (63-0), #7738 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (43-0), #7925 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (69-12), #8672 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (47-0), #9189 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA), #11844 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (59-6), #12092 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (38-0), #12512 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (48-8)

14Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA0-90-2 (4th)0-3-50.4-17.544-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2417 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (66-0), #5752 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (2-0), #8910 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (69-15), #11937 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (2-0), #12092 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (72-0), #12463 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) (42-8), #13671 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (2-0), #13910 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) (26-15), #14013 Notre Dame Academy (Duluth, GA) (33-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Valwood (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA10-23-1 (t 1st)8-136.81583-53
WINS: #2160 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (14-9), #3226 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (42-7), #3381 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (14-10), #4237 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (35-0), #5122 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (34-0), #5222 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (42-10), #7016 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (49-7), #7884 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (27-0), #8378 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (36-0), #9009 Westfield (Perry, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2801 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (18-13), #3429 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (16-6)

2Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAAGISA AAA11-35-0 (1st)8-327.92.574-81
WINS: #2417 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (38-21), #3429 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (35-0), #7126 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (48-6), #8910 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (54-6), #9009 Westfield (Perry, GA) (48-0), #10394 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (49-0), #11035 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (61-6), #11844 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (62-0), #12463 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) (77-8), #13439 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (45-0), #13910 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) (64-0), LOSSES: #1159 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (14-9), #4237 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (26-16), #6817 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (35-28)

3Gatewood (Eatonton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA12-14-0 (1st)8-125.9-0.567-78
WINS: #3226 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (34-17), #4237 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (31-7), #5222 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (55-14), #7000 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (34-8), #7738 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (56-20), #7925 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (34-0), #9009 Westfield (Perry, GA) (63-24), #10620 Westminster (Augusta, GA) (62-13), #11035 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (50-0), #11035 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (54-7), #12748 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (49-21), #14251 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (66-0), LOSSES: #2160 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (38-21)

4Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA10-23-1 (2nd)6-2213.871-60
WINS: #5766 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (24-0), #5752 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (49-13), #7000 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (31-6), #7925 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (38-0), #8699 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (37-0), #8910 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (27-0), #9009 Westfield (Perry, GA) (52-9), #10620 Westminster (Augusta, GA) (31-0), #11384 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (49-14), #12748 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1159 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (42-7), #2417 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (34-17)

5Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA7-43-1 (t 1st)6-2209.167-54
WINS: #5222 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (49-36), #5766 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (40-27), #6817 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (28-21), #7126 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (51-14), #8699 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (29-0), #12463 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) (46-9), #13330 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (36-0), LOSSES: #1159 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (14-10), #1675 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (49-36), #2074 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (38-14), #7016 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (21-19)

6Southland Academy (Americus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA10-23-1 (t 1st)7-219.76.971-63
WINS: #1159 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (16-6), #5222 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (24-0), #5766 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (35-24), #7027 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (30-14), #7126 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (50-0), #7884 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (41-3), #9009 Westfield (Perry, GA) (44-13), #9210 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (51-0), #11844 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (44-6), #12463 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) (62-6), LOSSES: #2160 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (35-0), #4237 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (20-17)

7Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA7-63-1 (t 1st)6-315.41392-57
WINS: #2160 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (26-16), #3429 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (20-17), #5222 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (35-20), #6817 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (40-10), #7884 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (34-13), #9009 Westfield (Perry, GA) (28-7), #9210 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (35-3), LOSSES: #1159 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (35-0), #2417 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (31-7), #2801 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (21-0), #3682 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (20-7), #6793 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (33-13), #8699 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (22-14)

8Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA6-51-3 (4th)2-510.812.982-46
WINS: #4117 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (28-16), #7027 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (23-12), #7738 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (36-14), #7884 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (34-26), #9009 Westfield (Perry, GA) (55-18), #9210 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (38-22), LOSSES: #1159 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (42-10), #2417 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (55-14), #3381 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (49-36), #3429 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (24-0), #4237 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (35-20)

9Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA7-43-1 (t 1st)3-38.31.363-60
WINS: #6817 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (32-13), #7016 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (22-21), #7925 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (39-7), #8699 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (19-14), #11937 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (45-12), #12748 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (54-13), #13671 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #3226 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (24-0), #3381 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (40-27), #3429 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (35-24), #5752 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (48-41)