click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA11-16-0 (1st)11-165.540.477-58
WINS: #70 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (35-28), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (33-9), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (35-21), #298 Milton (GA) (31-28), #480 Norcross (GA) (35-14), #664 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-14), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (45-6), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (55-7), #3330 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (44-8), #5086 Duluth (GA) (52-0), #7388 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (31-28)

2Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA11-13-0 (1st)7-164.838.665-65
WINS: #56 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (51-38), #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (51-45), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (64-38), #617 Newton (Covington, GA) (57-0), #957 Valdosta (GA) (45-0), #1088 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (37-6), #1182 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (52-10), #2379 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (60-6), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (55-0), #7404 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (56-0), #8060 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (68-7), LOSSES: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (36-31)

3Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA12-05-0 (1st)12-064.139.365-68
WINS: #70 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (6-3), #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (25-17), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (16-10), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (16-13), #480 Norcross (GA) (16-13), #617 Newton (Covington, GA) (20-19), #1623 Roswell (GA) (37-26), #1801 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (14-0), #1931 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (37-0), #3330 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (52-7), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (49-0), #5113 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (58-7), LOSSES: none

4Tift County (Tifton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA11-12-1 (2nd)5-163.743.275-61
WINS: #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (38-35), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (50-37), #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (33-31), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (31-24), #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (27-7), #957 Valdosta (GA) (20-10), #1182 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (21-10), #2149 Fitzgerald (GA) (35-14), #2316 Newnan (GA) (59-13), #2983 Cook (Adel, GA) (34-7), #3673 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (51-38)

5Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA9-31-2 (3rd)5-362.948.785-51
WINS: #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (28-21), #256 Tucker (GA) (35-21), #312 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (38-7), #460 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (26-7), #480 Norcross (GA) (20-17), #957 Valdosta (GA) (27-0), #1182 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (27-6), #1623 Roswell (GA) (28-0), #1920 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (51-45), #56 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (38-35), #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (42-25)

6Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA10-24-1 (2nd)6-262.343.778-55
WINS: #83 Hoover (AL) (35-26), #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (12-7), #276 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (22-9), #480 Norcross (GA) (31-14), #617 Newton (Covington, GA) (41-16), #1801 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (44-6), #1811 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (42-16), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (52-6), #5113 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (38-0), #7404 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (74-0), LOSSES: #47 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (35-28), #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (6-3)

7Brookwood (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA10-26-0 (1st)10-261.239.675-59
WINS: #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (42-25), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (30-27), #298 Milton (GA) (28-23), #480 Norcross (GA) (28-6), #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-28), #1801 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (28-0), #1801 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (35-7), #1931 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (63-0), #5957 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (35-6), #9917 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (63-6), LOSSES: #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (25-17), #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (42-35)

8McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA9-34-1 (t 1st)8-360.445.581-53
WINS: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (36-31), #357 Marietta (GA) (34-14), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (14-7), #698 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (27-21), #1042 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (39-7), #1182 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (38-13), #1321 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (28-9), #2288 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (57-14), #4876 Jonesboro (GA) (49-10), LOSSES: #70 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (12-7), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (14-7), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (23-19)

9Buford (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA10-16-0 (1st)8-059.726.670-55
WINS: #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (48-17), #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (34-17), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (42-7), #1935 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (45-7), #2529 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (54-23), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (48-0), #3468 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (56-0), #5597 Loganville (GA) (49-0), #7156 Walnut Grove (GA) (49-0), #11709 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: #46 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (33-27)

10Walton [George] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA11-15-0 (1st)9-158.841.170-64
WINS: #47 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (31-28), #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (42-35), #637 Woodstock (GA) (42-37), #698 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (28-14), #1022 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (42-19), #1042 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (42-21), #1143 Dacula (GA) (34-20), #1623 Roswell (GA) (42-21), #4534 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (44-10), #4716 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (41-7), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (28-21)

11Benedictine (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA12-07-0 (1st)9-058.525.671-58
WINS: #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (33-8), #913 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (41-13), #1051 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (28-14), #1353 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (70-21), #1921 Swainsboro (GA) (30-18), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (27-7), #2537 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (47-13), #3090 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (41-0), #3636 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (48-7), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (56-14), #5860 Metter (GA) (45-0), #9593 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: none

12Cartersville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA11-16-0 (1st)7-157.733.984-51
WINS: #156 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (52-45), #619 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (35-14), #744 Cedartown (GA) (41-7), #790 Calhoun (GA) (58-6), #1121 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (52-13), #1321 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (38-5), #2122 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (63-0), #2854 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (62-0), #4075 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (48-21), #4892 Central (Carrollton, GA) (55-6), #7539 LaGrange (GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (21-17)

13Lee County (Leesburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA11-13-1 (t 1st)5-156.632.571-63
WINS: #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (23-7), #570 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (16-13), #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (29-21), #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (21-17), #967 Bainbridge (GA) (38-13), #1795 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (49-14), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (38-6), #2760 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (34-0), #3592 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (47-6), #4401 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (49-0), #8918 Luella (GA) (57-7), LOSSES: #957 Valdosta (GA) (31-28)

14Parkview (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA9-35-1 (2nd)9-355.737.170-61
WINS: #480 Norcross (GA) (31-28), #617 Newton (Covington, GA) (42-35), #664 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (48-13), #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (69-44), #1931 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (56-25), #3330 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (50-13), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (69-0), #5957 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (52-30), #9917 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (66-0), LOSSES: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (64-38), #56 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (50-37), #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (30-27)

15Stockbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA12-08-0 (1st)10-055.230.168-62
WINS: #232 Jones County (Gray, GA) (27-17), #326 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (9-0), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (14-0), #955 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (13-7), #1088 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (10-7), #2119 Ola (McDonough, GA) (33-3), #2674 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (37-14), #2892 Lovejoy (GA) (21-7), #3149 Locust Grove (GA) (34-0), #3901 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (40-7), #4961 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (42-9), #6061 Hampton (GA) (35-0), LOSSES: none

16Rome (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA12-08-0 (1st)10-054.924.964-67
WINS: #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (33-21), #629 Carrollton (GA) (45-24), #2078 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (54-33), #2382 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (56-0), #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (49-14), #2503 Villa Rica (GA) (45-7), #2529 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (62-0), #3368 Hiram (GA) (42-13), #3468 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (63-13), #4276 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (56-0), #4471 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (62-0), #6985 Cass (White, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: none

17Marist (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA12-04-0 (1st)8-054.52874-62
WINS: #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (25-24), #744 Cedartown (GA) (31-18), #913 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (17-14), #1294 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (34-17), #1313 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (31-6), #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (31-14), #1936 White County (Cleveland, GA) (35-7), #2862 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (41-6), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (39-14), #4319 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (48-30), #4578 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (38-14), #11050 Chamblee (GA) (58-0), LOSSES: none

18Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA10-23-1 (2nd)6-154.335.783-54
WINS: #137 Cartersville (GA) (21-17), #402 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (45-19), #913 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (35-21), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), #1936 White County (Cleveland, GA) (50-14), #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (28-27), #2862 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (44-21), #3271 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (35-0), #4319 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (41-14), #5264 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (31-7), LOSSES: #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (25-24), #357 Marietta (GA) (14-6)

19Warner Robins (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA12-04-0 (1st)7-054.130.664-71
WINS: #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (52-49), #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (38-35), #570 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (28-17), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (26-23), #967 Bainbridge (GA) (35-6), #1898 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (31-9), #2760 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (38-21), #3149 Locust Grove (GA) (20-3), #3673 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (30-17), #3834 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (34-8), #4401 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (30-28), #6264 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (56-17), LOSSES: none

20Coffee (Douglas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA8-33-1 (t 1st)7-153.943.179-45
WINS: #570 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (14-12), #602 Brunswick (GA) (30-13), #957 Valdosta (GA) (37-14), #1041 Evans (GA) (55-21), #1088 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (21-14), #1116 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (52-32), #1116 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (35-20), #2760 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #56 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (33-31), #160 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (23-7), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (52-49)

21Jones County (Gray, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA11-17-1 (2nd)9-153.831.666-63
WINS: #689 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (26-21), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (34-26), #955 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (23-12), #1396 Griffin (GA) (32-8), #2119 Ola (McDonough, GA) (37-7), #2674 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (46-7), #2760 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (42-3), #3149 Locust Grove (GA) (43-7), #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (48-19), #4961 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (42-10), #6061 Hampton (GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (27-17)

22Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A11-06-0 (1st)7-053.615.658-64
WINS: #733 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (55-10), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (21-14), #2069 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (45-6), #4549 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (54-0), #4614 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (70-0), #4876 Jonesboro (GA) (35-7), #5264 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (49-19), #5338 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (76-6), #6604 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (54-0), #6952 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (69-7), LOSSES: none

23Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA8-44-1 (t 1st)8-353.646.784-51
WINS: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (14-7), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (16-14), #698 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (42-10), #854 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (42-20), #1623 Roswell (GA) (49-7), #1801 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (37-32), #2288 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (52-27), #2379 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (42-23), LOSSES: #47 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (33-9), #56 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-24), #104 Buford (GA) (48-17), #357 Marietta (GA) (28-17)

24Tucker (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA11-17-0 (1st)9-05323.153-76
WINS: #570 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (28-7), #1895 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (38-0), #2078 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (28-27), #2892 Lovejoy (GA) (36-7), #4276 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (62-12), #4414 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (55-7), #4876 Jonesboro (GA) (42-7), #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (44-0), #5957 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (54-0), #7461 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (54-12), #8060 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (35-21)

25Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA8-33-1 (t 1st)5-152.341.477-44
WINS: #602 Brunswick (GA) (26-13), #689 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (38-27), #957 Valdosta (GA) (27-3), #1088 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (31-7), #1116 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (48-27), #1182 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (35-14), #1496 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (34-26), #2968 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (45-14), LOSSES: #56 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (27-7), #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (33-8), #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (12-7)

26Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA8-44-2 (t 2nd)6-451.642.286-49
WINS: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (23-19), #854 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (29-14), #1143 Dacula (GA) (20-7), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (45-13), #1895 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (31-13), #3330 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (48-14), #5086 Duluth (GA) (56-7), #7388 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #47 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (35-21), #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (16-13), #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (16-10), #664 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (20-17)

27Milton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)7-351.438.674-58
WINS: #820 Alpharetta (GA) (31-9), #854 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (17-13), #1042 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-20), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (44-15), #1623 Roswell (GA) (40-7), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (49-17), #3509 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (34-10), #3764 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (24-6), #5991 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (17-0), LOSSES: #47 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (31-28), #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (28-23), #425 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-13)

28Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA12-07-0 (1st)9-051.116.265-67
WINS: #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (41-14), #1895 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (34-13), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (41-10), #2382 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (37-7), #2558 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (58-13), #2923 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (28-7), #5050 Adairsville (GA) (48-13), #5202 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (33-0), #5818 Towers (Decatur, GA) (34-0), #7076 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (73-0), #9281 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (47-0), #10896 Stone Mountain (GA) (48-6), LOSSES: none

29Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA11-16-0 (1st)10-050.92073-64
WINS: #913 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (42-14), #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (46-14), #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (38-21), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #2558 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (49-10), #3659 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (59-0), #5870 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (56-6), #5950 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (49-0), #6715 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (47-7), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (61-14), #9859 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: #469 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (28-22)

30Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA11-18-0 (1st)10-050.527.564-65
WINS: #1114 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (35-3), #1415 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (48-28), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (48-41), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (34-24), #1828 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (32-20), #2368 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (41-7), #3330 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (41-0), #3560 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (35-0), #4096 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (49-7), #7137 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (49-0), #8059 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (67-7), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (9-0)

31Thomasville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA12-04-0 (1st)6-049.520.758-73
WINS: #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (23-20), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (49-12), #2093 Cairo (GA) (37-8), #2149 Fitzgerald (GA) (38-28), #2797 Dublin (GA) (44-22), #2983 Cook (Adel, GA) (40-34), #3090 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (35-14), #4401 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (41-7), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (42-14), #5793 Monroe (Albany, GA) (45-7), #6991 Early County (Blakely, GA) (38-10), #10182 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (76-20), LOSSES: none

32Marietta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA8-42-3 (t 4th)7-449.540.277-56
WINS: #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (14-6), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (28-17), #637 Woodstock (GA) (38-28), #1321 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (34-7), #1920 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (24-20), #2288 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (44-28), #2379 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (18-14), #4534 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (34-14), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (49-14), #698 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (7-0), #1022 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (37-14)

33Brooks County (Quitman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA10-13-1 (2nd)5-149.327.470-51
WINS: #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (35-17), #1458 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (17-14), #1498 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (31-21), #2149 Fitzgerald (GA) (49-17), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (39-7), #2983 Cook (Adel, GA) (20-0), #3903 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (31-0), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (63-7), #5793 Monroe (Albany, GA) (49-0), #6991 Early County (Blakely, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #356 Thomasville (GA) (23-20)

34South Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA9-25-0 (1st)8-147.729.854-67
WINS: #298 Milton (GA) (21-13), #854 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-14), #1022 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (37-20), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (45-14), #1623 Roswell (GA) (17-14), #1801 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (30-23), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (47-10), #3509 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (38-0), #5991 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (43-10), LOSSES: #664 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (31-13), #11926 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (forfeit)

35Screven County (Sylvania, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA11-07-0 (1st)9-047.312.759-61
WINS: #1051 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (34-20), #1353 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (44-20), #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (42-7), #4208 Bluffton (SC) (45-20), #4879 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (48-13), #6069 Harlem (GA) (35-0), #6895 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (35-0), #8040 Butler (Augusta, GA) (50-0), #8155 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (49-0), #11262 Westside (Augusta, GA) (49-0), #11845 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

36Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA11-15-1 (t 1st)7-14726.967-61
WINS: #955 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (31-28), #967 Bainbridge (GA) (49-28), #2122 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (21-6), #2316 Newnan (GA) (40-13), #2368 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (16-13), #2854 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (56-21), #3032 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (43-21), #3901 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (36-35), #4605 Morrow (GA) (49-24), #5476 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (44-13), #7001 Riverdale (GA) (37-19), LOSSES: #1396 Griffin (GA) (29-28)

37North Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA8-33-2 (3rd)5-34736.259-63
WINS: #357 Marietta (GA) (49-14), #637 Woodstock (GA) (34-0), #698 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (24-17), #2288 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (31-28), #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (21-13), #2529 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (27-0), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (32-0), #7137 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (14-7), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (16-14), #637 Woodstock (GA) (28-14)

38Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA12-05-0 (1st)7-046.720.262-69
WINS: #692 Thomson (GA) (27-24), #1116 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (35-19), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (41-7), #2093 Cairo (GA) (41-23), #2642 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (32-14), #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (42-17), #4047 Statesboro (GA) (42-27), #4414 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (38-3), #5053 Salem (Conyers, GA) (35-7), #5434 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (60-20), #6569 Hephzibah (GA) (35-0), #9618 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (68-6), LOSSES: none

39Norcross (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA5-64-2 (3rd)5-646.744.981-43
WINS: #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (18-10), #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-7), #1931 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (33-6), #5957 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #9917 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #47 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (35-14), #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (16-13), #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (20-17), #70 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (31-14), #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (28-6), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (31-28)

40Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA11-16-0 (1st)9-046.11969-61
WINS: #2069 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (35-0), #2149 Fitzgerald (GA) (25-22), #2923 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (37-3), #3027 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (56-10), #4067 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #4358 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #4635 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (24-0), #6335 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #6984 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (63-6), #7202 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (42-2), #8014 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), LOSSES: #57 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (21-20)

41Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA11-16-0 (1st)8-045.616.464-64
WINS: #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (35-14), #2064 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (49-21), #2760 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (44-14), #3085 Westside (Macon, GA) (35-7), #3903 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (34-14), #4070 Perry (GA) (47-19), #5032 Jackson (GA) (52-7), #6144 Savannah (GA) (45-0), #7741 Central (Macon, GA) (44-0), #9995 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (82-0), #10301 Rutland (Macon, GA) (65-7), LOSSES: #218 Warner Robins (GA) (38-35)

42Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA9-36-1 (t 1st)8-145.430.773-57
WINS: #619 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (27-10), #1415 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (31-24), #1649 Dalton (GA) (28-26), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (33-28), #2295 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (45-17), #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (44-14), #3859 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (49-0), #5048 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (42-13), #5218 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (63-41), LOSSES: #198 Rome (GA) (33-21), #698 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (45-42), #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (21-19)

43Northside (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA8-42-2 (t 3rd)4-34538.985-48
WINS: #602 Brunswick (GA) (24-21), #957 Valdosta (GA) (16-7), #1088 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (23-14), #2188 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (23-0), #2760 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (17-14), #3085 Westside (Macon, GA) (17-3), #3239 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (22-7), #7911 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (44-6), LOSSES: #160 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (16-13), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (28-17), #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (14-12), #256 Tucker (GA) (28-7)

44Brunswick (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA7-33-1 (t 1st)4-344.433.252-55
WINS: #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (56-34), #1116 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (49-28), #1182 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (43-27), #2968 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (64-21), #2983 Cook (Adel, GA) (53-7), #3673 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (44-13), #11717 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (68-14), LOSSES: #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (30-13), #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (26-13), #570 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (24-21)

45Newton (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)4-444.238.768-55
WINS: #1496 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (48-17), #1801 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (30-8), #2888 Eastside (Covington, GA) (40-0), #3330 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (47-28), #4276 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (39-24), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (37-0), #5113 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (49-21), LOSSES: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (57-0), #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (20-19), #70 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (41-16), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (42-35)

46Allatoona (Acworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA9-36-1 (t 1st)9-144.231.872-58
WINS: #1143 Dacula (GA) (14-13), #1415 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (10-7), #1649 Dalton (GA) (38-3), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (22-12), #1828 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (27-7), #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (24-0), #3859 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (23-7), #5048 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (42-16), #5218 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (37-15), LOSSES: #137 Cartersville (GA) (35-14), #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (27-10), #2122 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (23-17)

47Carrollton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA10-26-2 (2nd)9-24424.759-69
WINS: #1935 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (35-16), #2078 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (45-42), #2316 Newnan (GA) (51-13), #2503 Villa Rica (GA) (36-34), #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (43-41), #2529 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (32-0), #2817 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (44-0), #4471 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (41-6), #6985 Cass (White, GA) (31-13), #7001 Riverdale (GA) (54-7), LOSSES: #198 Rome (GA) (45-24), #3368 Hiram (GA) (41-14)

48Rabun County (Tiger, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA12-06-0 (1st)8-0447.559-70
WINS: #1936 White County (Cleveland, GA) (49-26), #2862 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (49-8), #3023 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (28-6), #3027 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (35-7), #3344 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (62-21), #4358 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (35-2), #6829 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (49-6), #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (45-7), #9078 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (59-0), #9825 Social Circle (GA) (56-7), #10095 Monticello (GA) (52-7), #13117 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (56-14), LOSSES: none

49Woodstock (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA7-53-2 (t 2nd)6-54439.771-60
WINS: #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (28-14), #1042 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (38-35), #1415 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (27-16), #1623 Roswell (GA) (37-10), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (49-17), #2288 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (77-49), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (30-6), LOSSES: #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (42-37), #357 Marietta (GA) (38-28), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (34-0), #854 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (31-14), #1022 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (27-16)

50Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA9-34-2 (t 2nd)8-343.429.653-74
WINS: #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (20-17), #425 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (31-13), #3330 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (38-7), #3509 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (31-13), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (52-0), #5086 Duluth (GA) (44-7), #7388 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-28), #9917 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (56-0), #11717 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (71-0), LOSSES: #47 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (27-14), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (48-13), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (29-21)

51Jefferson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA10-24-1 (2nd)6-243.32665-67
WINS: #749 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (28-21), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (35-29), #1936 White County (Cleveland, GA) (29-13), #3023 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (27-24), #3271 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (28-21), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (33-3), #4578 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (49-0), #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (50-13), #6752 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (44-0), #7388 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #692 Thomson (GA) (20-14), #913 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (43-29)

52Wayne County (Jesup, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA10-24-0 (1st)6-14328.856-76
WINS: #957 Valdosta (GA) (23-13), #1088 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (28-14), #1898 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (12-3), #3536 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (52-16), #3673 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (13-9), #3903 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (30-8), #4047 Statesboro (GA) (44-14), #4401 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (28-0), #4401 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (30-10), #5952 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (49-14), LOSSES: #232 Jones County (Gray, GA) (26-21), #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (38-27)

53Thomson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA10-14-1 (2nd)7-142.915.562-59
WINS: #670 Jefferson (GA) (20-14), #1116 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (14-13), #1795 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (35-34), #2642 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (21-7), #5434 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (69-34), #6569 Hephzibah (GA) (55-20), #6853 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (48-8), #8155 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (50-0), #9618 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (44-14), #13377 Clarkston (GA) (69-0), LOSSES: #476 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (27-24)

54North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA6-52-3 (t 4th)5-542.842.873-50
WINS: #357 Marietta (GA) (7-0), #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (45-42), #1042 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (38-35), #1920 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (24-21), #2288 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (28-17), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (44-6), LOSSES: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (27-21), #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (28-14), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-10), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (24-17), #2239 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (36-35)

55Cedartown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA10-25-1 (2nd)7-24224.775-59
WINS: #1121 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (21-18), #2122 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (23-21), #2641 Rockmart (GA) (34-26), #2854 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (47-14), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (42-10), #4199 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (47-14), #4892 Central (Carrollton, GA) (35-14), #5004 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (41-14), #7539 LaGrange (GA) (38-10), #12537 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #137 Cartersville (GA) (41-7), #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (31-18)

56Ridgeland (Rossville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA11-16-0 (1st)7-141.916.972-60
WINS: #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (35-14), #2854 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (63-7), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (35-7), #3407 Darlington (Rome, GA) (38-0), #4075 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (55-21), #4199 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (48-7), #5050 Adairsville (GA) (48-7), #5869 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (49-0), #6829 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (38-7), #10003 LaFayette (GA) (62-0), #12537 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (63-14), LOSSES: #670 Jefferson (GA) (28-21)

57Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA7-55-3 (t 3rd)6-441.834.677-52
WINS: #955 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (10-7), #2674 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (31-14), #2760 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (27-7), #3032 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (45-3), #3149 Locust Grove (GA) (31-0), #4961 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (48-0), #6061 Hampton (GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (14-0), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (26-23), #232 Jones County (Gray, GA) (34-26), #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (21-14), #2119 Ola (McDonough, GA) (31-13)

58Richmond Hill (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA7-32-2 (t 3rd)4-341.432.954-54
WINS: #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (12-7), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (37-7), #2968 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (56-28), #3636 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (38-21), #3673 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (31-20), #4414 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (28-0), #8464 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (52-0), LOSSES: #160 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (29-21), #602 Brunswick (GA) (56-34), #1116 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (40-26)

59Calhoun (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA11-14-0 (1st)9-041.315.972-58
WINS: #1649 Dalton (GA) (24-0), #2220 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (28-20), #2923 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (27-3), #3622 Bremen (GA) (48-0), #4067 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (17-14), #5050 Adairsville (GA) (42-16), #5054 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (40-13), #6023 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (41-3), #9344 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (58-17), #10252 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (41-10), #12720 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (62-6), LOSSES: #137 Cartersville (GA) (58-6)

60Alpharetta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA11-18-0 (1st)11-040.821.461-69
WINS: #1114 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (24-21), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (34-31), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (40-24), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (29-7), #3764 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (14-6), #4178 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (41-14), #4716 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (37-14), #5519 Johns Creek (GA) (36-7), #6480 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (42-17), #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #7259 Dunwoody (GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #298 Milton (GA) (31-9)

61West Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)5-440.337.765-58
WINS: #637 Woodstock (GA) (31-14), #1143 Dacula (GA) (15-9), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-16), #2316 Newnan (GA) (20-10), #2923 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (21-14), #3509 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-24), #5991 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (38-19), LOSSES: #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-20), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (29-14), #298 Milton (GA) (17-13), #425 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-14)

62Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA10-25-0 (1st)7-039.72167-64
WINS: #1898 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (28-9), #2642 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (39-14), #3600 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (42-18), #3704 Howard (Macon, GA) (17-14), #4070 Perry (GA) (47-21), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (28-21), #4948 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (27-0), #5032 Jackson (GA) (28-7), #6984 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (34-8), #9085 Forest Park (GA) (52-0), LOSSES: #160 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (21-17), #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (35-14)

63St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA7-55-0 (1st)7-239.433.889-48
WINS: #670 Jefferson (GA) (43-29), #1121 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (43-35), #2862 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (44-31), #3023 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (28-13), #3271 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (41-13), #4578 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (25-13), #6752 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (56-21), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (41-13), #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (17-14), #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-21), #313 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (42-14), #3239 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (36-33)

64Dodge County (Eastman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA10-16-0 (1st)8-139.320.258-61
WINS: #1898 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (26-20), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (14-13), #2797 Dublin (GA) (42-21), #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (42-7), #3766 Southwest (Macon, GA) (38-14), #3820 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (30-27), #4120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (70-27), #5107 Northeast (Macon, GA) (36-13), #8040 Butler (Augusta, GA) (44-8), #9874 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (54-7), LOSSES: #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (35-17)

65Dutchtown (Hampton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA7-45-3 (t 3rd)6-438.932.968-53
WINS: #1496 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (10-7), #2119 Ola (McDonough, GA) (39-7), #2674 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (17-7), #3149 Locust Grove (GA) (24-20), #4961 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (43-7), #5202 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (43-0), #6061 Hampton (GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (13-7), #232 Jones County (Gray, GA) (23-12), #463 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (31-28), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (10-7)

66Valdosta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA4-72-2 (t 3rd)2-338.947.484-42
WINS: #160 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (31-28), #2674 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (26-0), #2760 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (51-20), #4401 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (44-14), LOSSES: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (45-0), #56 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (20-10), #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (27-0), #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (37-14), #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (27-3), #570 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (16-7), #689 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (23-13)

67Bainbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA8-43-1 (2nd)4-238.830.474-58
WINS: #1095 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (43-33), #2093 Cairo (GA) (49-22), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (51-0), #3536 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (48-6), #3834 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (40-13), #4401 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (63-14), #6264 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (28-14), #6991 Early County (Blakely, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #160 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (38-13), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (35-6), #463 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (49-28), #1128 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (41-27)

68Lassiter (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA6-42-3 (t 4th)3-438.233.455-56
WINS: #357 Marietta (GA) (37-14), #637 Woodstock (GA) (27-16), #2078 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (38-35), #4716 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (42-6), #5519 Johns Creek (GA) (45-21), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (42-19), #425 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (37-20), #1042 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (29-20), #1623 Roswell (GA) (36-30)

69Evans (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA9-35-0 (1st)6-13824.966-65
WINS: #1496 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (42-35), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (42-32), #2642 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (45-2), #3773 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (52-20), #4276 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (69-32), #4414 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (41-0), #4875 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (43-10), #6895 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (49-6), #8155 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (55-21), #881 North Augusta (SC) (35-23), #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (49-48)

70Etowah (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA5-63-2 (t 2nd)5-53841.865-59
WINS: #1022 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (29-20), #1623 Roswell (GA) (28-21), #2316 Newnan (GA) (31-14), #2379 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (23-0), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (41-10), LOSSES: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (39-7), #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (42-21), #298 Milton (GA) (28-20), #637 Woodstock (GA) (38-35), #698 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (38-35), #757 Spartanburg (SC) (39-25)

71Toombs County (Lyons, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA10-26-1 (2nd)8-237.92257-68
WINS: #1921 Swainsboro (GA) (32-22), #2149 Fitzgerald (GA) (34-31), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (26-7), #2537 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (20-14), #3090 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (38-14), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (20-19), #5860 Metter (GA) (44-6), #9593 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (42-7), #9874 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (10-8), #12381 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (28-14), #452 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (34-20)

72Ware County (Waycross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA5-63-1 (2nd)4-237.538.875-46
WINS: #1191 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (27-9), #3536 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (33-14), #3673 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (35-3), #3834 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (24-6), #4047 Statesboro (GA) (35-21), LOSSES: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (37-6), #184 Stockbridge (GA) (10-7), #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (21-14), #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (31-7), #570 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (23-14), #689 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (28-14)

73Carver (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA11-17-0 (1st)10-037.316.258-69
WINS: #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (33-19), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-10), #2907 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (24-23), #3560 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (34-7), #4901 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (36-29), #5202 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (36-0), #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (16-6), #6579 Lithonia (GA) (50-18), #6749 Decatur (GA) (41-12), #7640 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (22-15), #8669 Lithia Springs (GA) (61-6), LOSSES: #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (23-20)

74Douglas County (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA10-27-1 (2nd)8-237.224.659-69
WINS: #1649 Dalton (GA) (13-6), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (17-16), #1828 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (30-27), #2368 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (21-0), #3560 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (19-16), #4096 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (28-2), #4948 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (37-32), #7137 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (49-0), #8059 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (49-7), #8669 Lithia Springs (GA) (68-0), LOSSES: #326 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (35-3), #820 Alpharetta (GA) (24-21)

75Effingham County (Springfield, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA5-62-2 (t 3rd)2-437.240.678-40
WINS: #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (40-26), #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (37-13), #2968 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (38-13), #3673 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (43-26), #4047 Statesboro (GA) (38-34), LOSSES: #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (35-20), #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (52-32), #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (48-27), #476 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (35-19), #602 Brunswick (GA) (49-28), #692 Thomson (GA) (14-13)

76Troup County (LaGrange, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA9-34-2 (3rd)6-337.222.259-69
WINS: #2122 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (71-16), #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (31-7), #2854 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (48-12), #3592 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (31-28), #4892 Central (Carrollton, GA) (35-14), #7539 LaGrange (GA) (38-0), #8123 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (62-10), #9673 Bowdon (GA) (35-6), #9995 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (37-6), LOSSES: #137 Cartersville (GA) (52-13), #744 Cedartown (GA) (21-18), #913 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (43-35)

77Dacula (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA7-55-0 (1st)6-136.828.975-58
WINS: #2295 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (47-14), #2817 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (9-0), #3239 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (41-7), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (28-0), #4716 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (42-14), #5810 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (35-28), #8540 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (34-20), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (20-7), #619 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (14-13), #854 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (15-9), #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (36-33)

78Valwood (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA10-23-1 (t 1st)8-136.81583-53
WINS: #2161 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (14-9), #3226 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (42-7), #3385 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (14-10), #4237 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (35-0), #5117 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (34-0), #5220 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (42-10), #7017 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (49-7), #7883 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (27-0), #8381 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (36-0), #9015 Westfield (Perry, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2799 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (18-13), #3433 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (16-6)

79Camden County (Kingsland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA3-70-3 (4th)0-436.446.874-38
WINS: #2149 Fitzgerald (GA) (24-21), #2720 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (19-6), #9085 Forest Park (GA) (53-7), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (35-3), #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (52-10), #56 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (21-10), #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (27-6), #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (38-13), #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (35-14), #602 Brunswick (GA) (43-27)

80Athens Academy (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A11-09-0 (1st)11-036558-60
WINS: #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (32-14), #4131 Commerce (GA) (22-7), #4621 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (56-7), #5702 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (36-3), #6128 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (49-14), #6724 Walker (Marietta, GA) (42-7), #8036 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (53-13), #8064 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (47-0), #9614 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (40-20), #10166 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (48-0), #11310 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

81Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A10-17-0 (1st)9-0361556-64
WINS: #1458 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (21-7), #2188 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (36-28), #2507 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (48-27), #3195 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (28-14), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (31-0), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (21-14), #5430 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (32-6), #8941 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (53-7), #9090 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (52-3), #10157 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (46-7), LOSSES: #2149 Fitzgerald (GA) (31-6)

82Manchester (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA11-05-0 (1st)8-035.72.144-72
WINS: #2188 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (22-20), #3658 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (30-0), #3766 Southwest (Macon, GA) (26-20), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (58-20), #7021 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (35-19), #7185 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (24-16), #8918 Luella (GA) (44-13), #10136 Hawkinsville (GA) (46-0), #10814 Greenville (GA) (62-6), #10943 Central (Talbotton, GA) (50-0), #13811 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (68-14), LOSSES: none

83Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA11-16-0 (1st)8-135.21457-72
WINS: #1898 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (42-31), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (31-21), #2888 Eastside (Covington, GA) (28-21), #5053 Salem (Conyers, GA) (21-13), #5434 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (48-35), #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (39-34), #6853 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (51-0), #7640 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), #7911 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (56-27), #8918 Luella (GA) (57-22), #11590 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (56-13), LOSSES: #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (34-17)

84Flowery Branch (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA9-35-1 (2nd)6-23523.966-63
WINS: #1935 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (32-14), #2078 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (21-14), #3023 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (31-6), #3468 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (35-21), #4319 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (43-7), #5597 Loganville (GA) (6-3), #5870 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (38-0), #7156 Walnut Grove (GA) (49-13), #11709 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (54-6), LOSSES: #104 Buford (GA) (42-7), #670 Jefferson (GA) (35-29), #1105 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (33-19)

85Westlake (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA7-45-0 (1st)6-23533.760-60
WINS: #1920 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (21-14), #2239 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (14-12), #2316 Newnan (GA) (27-0), #2379 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (24-14), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (66-6), #4534 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (48-27), #6579 Lithonia (GA) (45-12), LOSSES: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (28-9), #137 Cartersville (GA) (38-5), #357 Marietta (GA) (34-7), #1828 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (16-13)

86Jefferson County (Louisville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA10-26-1 (2nd)7-234.716.664-65
WINS: #3766 Southwest (Macon, GA) (45-14), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (43-32), #4414 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (33-0), #4549 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (37-13), #6069 Harlem (GA) (49-0), #6895 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (49-8), #8040 Butler (Augusta, GA) (62-30), #8155 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (65-19), #11262 Westside (Augusta, GA) (62-6), #11845 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (72-30), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (70-21), #452 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (44-20)

87Griffin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA9-25-1 (t 1st)5-234.324.759-59
WINS: #463 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (29-28), #2642 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (21-16), #3600 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (36-7), #3901 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (41-28), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (17-7), #4605 Morrow (GA) (21-14), #5476 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (37-13), #7001 Riverdale (GA) (41-0), #7539 LaGrange (GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #232 Jones County (Gray, GA) (32-8), #3032 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (40-16)

88Sequoyah (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA6-54-3 (t 4th)4-434.131.862-58
WINS: #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (49-13), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (30-28), #3859 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (28-3), #5048 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (47-20), #5218 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (38-28), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #326 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (48-28), #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (31-24), #619 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (10-7), #637 Woodstock (GA) (27-16), #1649 Dalton (GA) (21-17)

89Callaway (Hogansville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA11-14-1 (2nd)6-134.112.955-73
WINS: #2641 Rockmart (GA) (40-35), #3834 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (28-27), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (40-20), #4067 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (28-8), #4635 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (38-7), #6151 Temple (GA) (48-21), #6949 Columbus (GA) (44-13), #7021 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (42-12), #7539 LaGrange (GA) (26-0), #8123 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (48-7), #9688 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1436 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (35-28)

90Heard County (Franklin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA11-15-0 (1st)8-033.914.765-67
WINS: #1418 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (35-28), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (41-28), #3407 Darlington (Rome, GA) (21-7), #4096 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (26-14), #4635 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (34-20), #4892 Central (Carrollton, GA) (42-21), #6151 Temple (GA) (35-14), #6335 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (42-3), #6335 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (42-16), #7021 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (49-15), #8123 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (48-21), LOSSES: #1597 Saraland (AL) (17-14)

91Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA12-07-0 (1st)10-033.89.753-74
WINS: #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (43-41), #2983 Cook (Adel, GA) (35-34), #3536 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (28-0), #3636 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (31-21), #3673 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (24-14), #5032 Jackson (GA) (28-21), #5856 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (48-15), #6124 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (49-14), #6144 Savannah (GA) (22-21), #9132 Islands (Savannah, GA) (41-7), #11715 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #12383 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: none

92Clinch County (Homerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A9-26-1 (2nd)8-133.714.458-59
WINS: #2507 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (37-14), #3820 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (37-14), #4120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (48-35), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (32-13), #5430 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (35-7), #6783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (42-6), #8941 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (56-21), #9090 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (42-7), #10157 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (17-14), #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (21-7)

93Lovett (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA7-55-2 (t 2nd)6-433.526.285-49
WINS: #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (21-14), #3622 Bremen (GA) (32-0), #4358 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (31-8), #5818 Towers (Decatur, GA) (42-8), #7076 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (44-13), #9281 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (59-19), #10896 Stone Mountain (GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (31-14), #310 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (41-14), #313 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (46-14), #313 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (38-21), #2923 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (17-14)

94Heritage (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA7-53-2 (3rd)4-333.430.568-62
WINS: #1895 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (20-7), #2119 Ola (McDonough, GA) (42-17), #3773 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (36-28), #4414 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (49-7), #4875 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (40-35), #5053 Salem (Conyers, GA) (34-7), #5113 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (43-29), LOSSES: #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (34-26), #617 Newton (Covington, GA) (48-17), #955 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (10-7), #1041 Evans (GA) (42-35), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (34-25)

95Crisp County (Cordele, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA9-24-0 (1st)5-133.416.958-64
WINS: #1795 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (20-18), #2983 Cook (Adel, GA) (31-7), #4120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (40-18), #4635 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (36-0), #5430 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (27-0), #5793 Monroe (Albany, GA) (50-26), #5952 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (56-7), #8129 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (44-6), #10182 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (31-21), #2064 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (26-25)

96Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA10-17-0 (1st)10-033.28.267-56
WINS: #2863 Mt. Zion (GA) (31-24), #3344 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (35-17), #4614 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (53-12), #4727 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (26-7), #4952 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (38-7), #5338 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (35-19), #6724 Walker (Marietta, GA) (38-0), #7961 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (42-6), #11203 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (56-14), #11934 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #3622 Bremen (GA) (14-10)

97Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA6-54-2 (t 2nd)6-53335.257-62
WINS: #664 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (29-21), #3330 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (34-12), #3509 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (24-6), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (48-12), #5086 Duluth (GA) (44-9), #7388 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (45-12), LOSSES: #47 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (45-6), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (45-13), #298 Milton (GA) (44-15), #480 Norcross (GA) (18-10), #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (23-20)

98Centennial (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA8-47-1 (2nd)8-232.923.465-63
WINS: #3239 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (48-14), #3764 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (34-21), #4178 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (45-28), #4716 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (45-17), #5519 Johns Creek (GA) (21-17), #6480 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (48-17), #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (45-0), #7259 Dunwoody (GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #326 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (48-41), #425 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (45-14), #820 Alpharetta (GA) (34-31), #4534 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (42-38)

99Roswell (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA3-82-3 (t 4th)3-832.346.781-43
WINS: #1022 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (36-30), #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-21), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (56-20), LOSSES: #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-26), #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (28-0), #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (42-21), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (49-7), #298 Milton (GA) (40-7), #425 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (17-14), #637 Woodstock (GA) (37-10), #1042 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-21)

100Dalton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA7-45-2 (3rd)5-332.128.669-51
WINS: #1415 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (21-17), #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (28-22), #3859 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (25-0), #4199 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (21-17), #5048 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (38-0), #5218 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (41-0), #6023 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (41-21), LOSSES: #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (28-26), #619 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (38-3), #790 Calhoun (GA) (24-0), #1114 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (13-6)

101Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA5-52-4 (5th)4-531.633.252-59
WINS: #1143 Dacula (GA) (36-33), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (23-20), #1801 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (28-24), #5957 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (38-36), #9917 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (59-0), LOSSES: #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (52-28), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (69-44), #480 Norcross (GA) (37-7), #1623 Roswell (GA) (27-21), #1931 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (41-34)

102Calvary Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA10-25-0 (1st)8-231.41063-64
WINS: #2069 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (17-10), #2726 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (29-3), #4549 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (35-10), #5796 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (55-25), #6604 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (42-7), #6783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (21-14), #7554 Claxton (GA) (35-0), #9132 Islands (Savannah, GA) (20-0), #10091 Portal (GA) (44-3), #11715 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (45-8), LOSSES: #1798 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (28-21), #4028 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (9-3)

103Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA9-37-0 (1st)8-130.923.472-59
WINS: #2093 Cairo (GA) (31-15), #3108 Northside (Columbus, GA) (21-17), #3592 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (55-41), #3704 Howard (Macon, GA) (27-14), #4120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (33-14), #4948 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (27-16), #5790 Westover (Albany, GA) (21-0), #6949 Columbus (GA) (33-9), #9411 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (31-0), LOSSES: #160 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (49-14), #692 Thomson (GA) (35-34), #1498 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (20-18)

104Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA10-15-0 (1st)9-030.96.956-61
WINS: #1723 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (28-21), #5083 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (39-12), #5083 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (55-26), #5796 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (44-19), #5860 Metter (GA) (21-15), #7490 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (28-14), #7554 Claxton (GA) (31-9), #9665 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (68-28), #10091 Portal (GA) (54-6), #11622 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (48-13), LOSSES: #1921 Swainsboro (GA) (26-7)

105South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA3-82-3 (4th)2-830.845.679-44
WINS: #3239 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (17-3), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (21-0), #5113 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (19-14), LOSSES: #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (14-0), #70 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (44-6), #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (35-7), #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (28-0), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (37-32), #425 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (30-23), #617 Newton (Covington, GA) (30-8), #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-24)

106Alexander (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA6-55-3 (t 3rd)5-530.830.570-51
WINS: #1105 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (23-20), #2368 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (21-14), #3560 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (28-21), #4096 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (28-16), #7137 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (48-12), #8059 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (40-26), LOSSES: #326 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (34-24), #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (33-28), #619 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (22-12), #1114 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (17-16), #1828 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (26-20)

107Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA7-45-3 (t 3rd)6-430.626.558-60
WINS: #1321 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (16-13), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (26-20), #3560 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (20-12), #4096 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (26-6), #7137 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (40-7), #7461 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (28-7), #8059 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (32-7), LOSSES: #326 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (32-20), #619 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (27-7), #1114 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (30-27), #2368 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (21-20)

108Westminster (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA7-55-2 (t 2nd)7-33021.781-52
WINS: #2923 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (15-14), #3659 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (59-57), #5054 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (37-7), #5818 Towers (Decatur, GA) (43-12), #7076 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (44-0), #9281 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (33-0), #10896 Stone Mountain (GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (28-0), #310 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (41-10), #313 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (41-7), #1294 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (31-21), #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (21-14)

109Grovetown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA7-54-1 (2nd)5-33029.676-58
WINS: #1496 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (34-25), #2892 Lovejoy (GA) (35-27), #3195 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (24-20), #3773 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (49-14), #4414 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (24-7), #4875 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (17-3), #5434 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (29-0), LOSSES: #160 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (38-6), #476 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (41-7), #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (37-7), #1041 Evans (GA) (42-32), #6752 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (35-14)

110Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA7-46-1 (2nd)6-23026.766-56
WINS: #2382 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (31-18), #2892 Lovejoy (GA) (14-7), #4276 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (21-17), #4876 Jonesboro (GA) (27-0), #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (26-0), #7461 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (38-14), #8060 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (35-2), LOSSES: #256 Tucker (GA) (38-0), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (31-13), #310 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (34-13), #1496 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (20-7)

111West Laurens (Dexter, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA6-63-2 (t 2nd)4-33029.887-46
WINS: #2192 Vidalia (GA) (15-0), #3108 Northside (Columbus, GA) (14-7), #3600 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (27-25), #3673 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (34-2), #3704 Howard (Macon, GA) (30-18), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (37-13), LOSSES: #218 Warner Robins (GA) (31-9), #689 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (12-3), #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (28-9), #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (26-20), #1294 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (42-31), #4070 Perry (GA) (20-14)

112Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA6-54-1 (2nd)5-429.828.747-70
WINS: #2239 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (35-28), #2316 Newnan (GA) (27-14), #2379 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (37-21), #4534 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (51-37), #9917 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (69-6), #11717 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (53-0), LOSSES: #65 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (49-7), #357 Marietta (GA) (24-20), #698 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (24-21), #1321 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (21-14), #5048 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (10-7)

113Swainsboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA6-43-4 (t 4th)4-429.824.564-44
WINS: #1798 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (26-7), #2537 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (40-28), #2797 Dublin (GA) (28-18), #5032 Jackson (GA) (23-21), #5860 Metter (GA) (54-0), #9593 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (66-21), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (30-18), #1051 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (32-22), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (14-0), #3090 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (36-14)

114Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA7-43-3 (4th)5-429.831.152-65
WINS: #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (41-34), #4875 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (32-13), #5086 Duluth (GA) (51-36), #5957 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (42-28), #5991 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (29-27), #6579 Lithonia (GA) (38-0), #9917 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-0), #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (63-0), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (56-25), #480 Norcross (GA) (33-6)

115Clarke Central (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA7-44-2 (3rd)4-329.723.259-64
WINS: #3271 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (27-11), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (42-14), #3468 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (48-7), #5597 Loganville (GA) (49-21), #6752 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (47-20), #7156 Walnut Grove (GA) (37-0), #11709 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #104 Buford (GA) (45-7), #629 Carrollton (GA) (35-16), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (32-14), #2295 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (35-28)

116White County (Cleveland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA7-42-2 (3rd)2-329.726.671-51
WINS: #2558 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (45-42), #2862 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (33-30), #4319 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (56-27), #5810 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (24-21), #5870 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (28-18), #8488 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (33-0), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (66-14), LOSSES: #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (50-14), #636 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (49-26), #670 Jefferson (GA) (29-13)

117Creekview (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA6-44-3 (t 4th)5-329.62853-55
WINS: #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (21-19), #3764 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (41-28), #3859 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (24-7), #5048 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (33-7), #5218 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (35-21), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (28-27), #619 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (24-0), #1415 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (49-13), #1649 Dalton (GA) (28-22)

118Pike County (Zebulon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA9-34-2 (3rd)6-228.614.857-70
WINS: #1498 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (26-25), #3636 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (43-28), #5032 Jackson (GA) (52-14), #5476 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (41-35), #6604 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (49-7), #7741 Central (Macon, GA) (34-12), #9995 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (35-6), #10095 Monticello (GA) (42-7), #10301 Rutland (Macon, GA) (26-0), LOSSES: #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (49-21), #2119 Ola (McDonough, GA) (41-25), #3085 Westside (Macon, GA) (19-13)

119Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A8-35-1 (2nd)5-228.618.869-53
WINS: #3385 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (38-14), #4358 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (43-22), #4614 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (34-14), #5338 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (42-7), #6604 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (38-0), #6952 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (42-7), #7202 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (63-14), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (72-0), LOSSES: #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (45-6), #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #1723 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (17-10)

120Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA5-65-3 (t 3rd)5-428.53269-50
WINS: #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (42-35), #2503 Villa Rica (GA) (38-18), #2529 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (58-46), #4471 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (21-12), #6985 Cass (White, GA) (28-10), LOSSES: #198 Rome (GA) (54-33), #256 Tucker (GA) (28-27), #629 Carrollton (GA) (45-42), #1022 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (38-35), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (21-14), #3368 Hiram (GA) (52-37)

121Cairo (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA8-46-1 (2nd)7-228.42471-61
WINS: #3108 Northside (Columbus, GA) (35-31), #3600 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (26-20), #3592 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (9-7), #4401 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (24-0), #4948 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (24-13), #5790 Westover (Albany, GA) (39-6), #6949 Columbus (GA) (45-7), #9411 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (30-7), LOSSES: #356 Thomasville (GA) (37-8), #476 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (41-23), #967 Bainbridge (GA) (49-22), #1795 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (31-15)

122Ola (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-54-4 (5th)4-428.232.563-48
WINS: #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (31-13), #2064 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (41-25), #3149 Locust Grove (GA) (21-16), #4961 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (48-14), #6061 Hampton (GA) (54-32), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (33-3), #232 Jones County (Gray, GA) (37-7), #955 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (39-7), #1496 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (42-17), #2674 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (21-17)

123Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA5-52-4 (5th)2-428.228.564-47
WINS: #619 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (23-17), #4605 Morrow (GA) (26-0), #4892 Central (Carrollton, GA) (28-7), #7539 LaGrange (GA) (41-0), #8059 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #137 Cartersville (GA) (63-0), #463 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (21-6), #744 Cedartown (GA) (23-21), #1121 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (71-16), #2854 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (35-32)

124Liberty County (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA9-35-0 (1st)7-128.11453-72
WINS: #3085 Westside (Macon, GA) (21-0), #3536 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (14-13), #3903 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (31-14), #4047 Statesboro (GA) (36-34), #5320 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (35-13), #5952 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (35-14), #8129 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (43-6), #8464 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (46-0), #10652 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (62-6), LOSSES: #1116 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (37-13), #1450 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (43-41), #2968 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (23-7)

125Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A10-18-1 (2nd)10-128.16.461-57
WINS: #4028 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (35-17), #4131 Commerce (GA) (21-6), #4952 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (33-7), #5702 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (28-14), #6128 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (22-17), #8036 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (28-0), #8064 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (30-24), #9614 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (56-13), #10166 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (71-7), #11310 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (32-14)

126Fitzgerald (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA4-72-2 (3rd)2-428.135.282-40
WINS: #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (31-6), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (35-7), #5113 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (36-21), #6991 Early County (Blakely, GA) (44-0), LOSSES: #56 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (35-14), #356 Thomasville (GA) (38-28), #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (49-17), #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (25-22), #1051 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (34-31), #1182 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (24-21), #2188 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (42-21)

127Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAAGISA AAA11-35-0 (1st)8-327.92.574-81
WINS: #2415 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (38-21), #3433 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (35-0), #7126 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (48-6), #8913 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (54-6), #9015 Westfield (Perry, GA) (48-0), #10393 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (49-0), #11032 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (61-6), #11843 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (62-0), #12465 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) (77-8), #13442 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (45-0), #13909 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) (64-0), LOSSES: #1157 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (14-9), #4237 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (26-16), #6815 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (35-28)

128Macon County (Montezuma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA8-35-0 (1st)7-227.714.571-51
WINS: #2149 Fitzgerald (GA) (42-21), #4120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (44-36), #4500 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (27-22), #4582 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (34-27), #4787 Pelham (GA) (41-28), #10136 Hawkinsville (GA) (41-0), #10943 Central (Talbotton, GA) (59-6), #11943 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #570 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (23-0), #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (36-28), #1240 Manchester (GA) (22-20)

129Vidalia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA6-55-2 (3rd)5-427.730.171-46
WINS: #1921 Swainsboro (GA) (14-0), #2537 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (10-7), #3090 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (24-21), #5860 Metter (GA) (34-13), #5952 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (2-0), #9593 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (27-7), #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (39-7), #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (14-13), #1051 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (26-7), #1898 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (15-0)

130North Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA5-62-3 (4th)2-527.635.562-58
WINS: #3509 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (45-21), #4075 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (58-35), #5519 Johns Creek (GA) (28-6), #5597 Loganville (GA) (24-17), #5991 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #47 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (55-7), #298 Milton (GA) (49-17), #425 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (47-10), #637 Woodstock (GA) (49-17), #854 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-16), #1415 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (30-28)

131Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA10-24-1 (2nd)5-227.59.647-79
WINS: #4578 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (38-14), #5264 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (28-14), #5597 Loganville (GA) (24-14), #5870 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (42-7), #5950 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (42-14), #7156 Walnut Grove (GA) (38-7), #8488 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (43-7), #8540 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (42-0), #9825 Social Circle (GA) (49-24), #12309 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #790 Calhoun (GA) (28-20), #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (22-21)

132East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA5-51-4 (5th)2-427.325.453-57
WINS: #698 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (36-35), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-27), #2817 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (48-14), #4534 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (49-14), #7539 LaGrange (GA) (42-10), LOSSES: #1321 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (14-12), #1920 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (35-28), #2316 Newnan (GA) (30-28), #2379 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (28-14), #2892 Lovejoy (GA) (41-28)

133Heritage (Ringgold, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA9-25-1 (2nd)5-227.110.358-59
WINS: #4075 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (49-21), #4199 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (44-21), #5054 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (42-14), #5676 Ringgold (GA) (13-9), #5869 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (61-21), #8188 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (38-7), #10003 LaFayette (GA) (49-14), #12537 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (49-0), #12720 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (55-12), LOSSES: #749 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (35-14), #1121 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (31-7)

134Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA4-60-5 (6th)1-626.932.352-57
WINS: #3368 Hiram (GA) (35-28), #5218 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (31-14), #5991 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (49-42), #11717 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (57-14), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (52-27), #357 Marietta (GA) (44-28), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-28), #637 Woodstock (GA) (77-49), #698 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (28-17)

135Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA9-33-2 (t 2nd)5-326.819.450-78
WINS: #1935 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (35-28), #3239 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (24-21), #4178 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (36-7), #5597 Loganville (GA) (17-14), #5810 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (40-28), #6480 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (38-14), #6752 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (17-14), #7156 Walnut Grove (GA) (47-22), #8540 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (56-14), LOSSES: #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (45-17), #1143 Dacula (GA) (47-14), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (38-16)

136Newnan (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA4-73-2 (3rd)3-526.637.371-50
WINS: #2239 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (30-28), #2379 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (30-16), #4534 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (45-20), #6984 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #56 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (59-13), #463 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (40-13), #629 Carrollton (GA) (51-13), #854 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (20-10), #1042 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (31-14), #1321 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (27-0), #1920 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (27-14)

137Northgate (Newnan, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA6-45-3 (t 3rd)5-326.224.654-54
WINS: #1828 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (21-20), #3560 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (21-20), #4096 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (27-26), #6264 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (21-3), #7137 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (28-14), #8059 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (35-16), LOSSES: #326 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #463 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (16-13), #1114 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (21-0), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (21-14)

138Campbell (Smyrna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA4-72-3 (4th)2-726.236.860-60
WINS: #2239 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (28-14), #4534 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-23), #5048 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (28-22), #5218 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (60-6), #239 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-23), #357 Marietta (GA) (18-14), #1042 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (23-0), #1321 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (24-14), #1920 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (37-21), #2316 Newnan (GA) (30-16)

139Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA8-44-1 (2nd)5-226.221.266-64
WINS: #2907 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (35-17), #5113 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (42-25), #5202 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (26-12), #6275 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (21-0), #6579 Lithonia (GA) (14-7), #7076 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-2), #8059 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (28-0), #11050 Chamblee (GA) (55-8), LOSSES: #198 Rome (GA) (56-0), #310 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (37-7), #1895 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (31-18), #2817 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (27-14)

140Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA10-15-0 (1st)10-126.16.157-64
WINS: #2726 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (33-14), #3195 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (24-13), #4621 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (28-7), #4727 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (36-22), #5631 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (27-23), #6651 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (30-13), #8854 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (38-21), #8941 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (56-0), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (49-13), #12381 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #4028 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (30-27)

141Gatewood (Eatonton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA12-14-0 (1st)8-125.9-0.567-78
WINS: #3226 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (34-17), #4237 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (31-7), #5220 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (55-14), #7002 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (34-8), #7737 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (56-20), #7926 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (34-0), #9015 Westfield (Perry, GA) (63-24), #10622 Westminster (Augusta, GA) (62-13), #11032 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (50-0), #11032 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (54-7), #12747 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (49-21), #14249 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (66-0), LOSSES: #2161 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (38-21)

142East Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-64-4 (5th)4-425.431.661-48
WINS: #2503 Villa Rica (GA) (30-14), #3368 Hiram (GA) (30-27), #4471 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (41-21), #6985 Cass (White, GA) (17-9), LOSSES: #198 Rome (GA) (49-14), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (21-13), #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (44-14), #629 Carrollton (GA) (43-41), #2078 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (42-35), #2529 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (19-14)

143Villa Rica (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA5-53-5 (t 6th)3-525.423.746-60
WINS: #3368 Hiram (GA) (24-21), #4471 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (36-0), #4892 Central (Carrollton, GA) (41-13), #6985 Cass (White, GA) (42-7), #7539 LaGrange (GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #198 Rome (GA) (45-7), #629 Carrollton (GA) (36-34), #2078 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (38-18), #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (30-14), #2529 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (31-24)

144Charlton County (Folkston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A9-25-2 (3rd)7-225.410.252-64
WINS: #4131 Commerce (GA) (42-14), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (28-13), #5430 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (35-14), #5796 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (42-34), #5952 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (19-14), #8464 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (33-18), #8941 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (46-0), #9090 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (28-0), #10157 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-23), LOSSES: #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (48-27), #1458 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (37-14)

145Paulding County (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA5-65-3 (t 3rd)5-425.334.464-53
WINS: #2503 Villa Rica (GA) (31-24), #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (19-14), #3368 Hiram (GA) (18-14), #4471 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (35-34), #6985 Cass (White, GA) (38-20), LOSSES: #104 Buford (GA) (54-23), #198 Rome (GA) (62-0), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (27-0), #629 Carrollton (GA) (32-0), #2078 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (58-46), #4096 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (12-6)

146Bacon County (Alma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA6-43-4 (t 4th)4-425.222.555-52
WINS: #3090 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (35-21), #3903 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (35-13), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (22-12), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (33-21), #5860 Metter (GA) (33-27), #9593 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (38-3), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (47-13), #1051 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (20-14), #1921 Swainsboro (GA) (40-28), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (10-7)

147Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA9-45-1 (2nd)6-2251863-79
WINS: #3659 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (56-48), #5264 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (49-14), #5870 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (30-7), #5991 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (9-0), #6715 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (52-21), #6752 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (24-7), #6829 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (29-14), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (42-21), #9859 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (43-3), LOSSES: #310 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (58-13), #313 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (49-10), #1936 White County (Cleveland, GA) (45-42), #2862 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (13-10)

148Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA9-36-1 (2nd)7-224.618.661-65
WINS: #2907 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (27-10), #4901 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (32-29), #6275 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (14-0), #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (20-0), #6749 Decatur (GA) (28-6), #6853 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (17-7), #7202 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (33-6), #7640 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (45-7), #8669 Lithia Springs (GA) (14-0), LOSSES: #104 Buford (GA) (48-0), #1105 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (28-10), #2239 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (42-27)

149Rockmart (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA9-37-0 (1st)8-124.57.864-67
WINS: #2979 Piedmont (AL) (36-22), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (56-42), #5668 Coosa (Rome, GA) (43-20), #6829 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (48-0), #9121 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (32-0), #10095 Monticello (GA) (47-7), #11112 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (41-0), #11341 Model (Rome, GA) (42-10), #11557 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (56-21), LOSSES: #744 Cedartown (GA) (34-26), #1418 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (40-35), #4471 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (31-30)

150Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA7-53-2 (3rd)4-324.522.478-53
WINS: #2888 Eastside (Covington, GA) (21-16), #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (34-28), #5434 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (24-20), #6569 Hephzibah (GA) (14-8), #8854 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (45-0), #9618 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (45-6), #9921 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #476 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (32-14), #692 Thomson (GA) (21-7), #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (39-14), #1041 Evans (GA) (45-2), #1396 Griffin (GA) (21-16)

151Woodland (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA3-72-6 (t 6th)2-624.432.456-52
WINS: #2119 Ola (McDonough, GA) (21-17), #3560 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (21-0), #4961 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (37-14), #232 Jones County (Gray, GA) (46-7), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (31-14), #957 Valdosta (GA) (26-0), #955 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (17-7), #3149 Locust Grove (GA) (17-14), #6061 Hampton (GA) (17-14)

152Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA10-24-1 (2nd)9-2247.159-67
WINS: #3344 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (20-17), #4549 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (20-14), #5796 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (34-27), #6783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (36-6), #7185 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (33-7), #7490 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (30-20), #7554 Claxton (GA) (36-0), #10091 Portal (GA) (43-7), #10157 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (45-13), #11715 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (44-16), LOSSES: #1723 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (29-3), #2392 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (33-14)

153Houston County (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-423.742.378-36
WINS: #3600 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (27-7), #6264 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (27-22), LOSSES: #160 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (34-0), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (38-21), #224 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (35-0), #232 Jones County (Gray, GA) (42-3), #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (44-14), #570 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (17-14), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (27-7), #957 Valdosta (GA) (51-20)

154Dublin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA7-54-2 (2nd)5-423.51964-60
WINS: #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (26-14), #3766 Southwest (Macon, GA) (22-14), #3820 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (19-6), #5320 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (32-21), #6069 Harlem (GA) (42-0), #8854 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (51-6), #9874 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (53-0), LOSSES: #356 Thomasville (GA) (44-22), #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (42-21), #1921 Swainsboro (GA) (28-18), #5107 Northeast (Macon, GA) (21-20), #6264 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (21-14)

155Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA9-35-0 (1st)6-123.415.858-71
WINS: #2382 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (27-14), #4901 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (35-21), #5202 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (24-14), #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (33-7), #6275 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (36-28), #6579 Lithonia (GA) (27-20), #7076 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (46-6), #10896 Stone Mountain (GA) (56-0), #11050 Chamblee (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #629 Carrollton (GA) (44-0), #1143 Dacula (GA) (9-0), #2239 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (48-14)

156Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA6-53-3 (4th)3-423.229.171-50
WINS: #2122 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (35-32), #3032 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (21-14), #4892 Central (Carrollton, GA) (35-14), #5476 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (35-6), #7539 LaGrange (GA) (25-18), #8669 Lithia Springs (GA) (32-14), LOSSES: #137 Cartersville (GA) (62-0), #463 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (56-21), #744 Cedartown (GA) (47-14), #749 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (63-7), #1121 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (48-12)

157West Hall (Oakwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA5-61-3 (4th)1-423.128.177-49
WINS: #2558 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (13-10), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (20-0), #4319 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (28-14), #5950 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (31-21), #11709 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (59-7), LOSSES: #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (44-21), #636 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (49-8), #913 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (44-31), #1936 White County (Cleveland, GA) (33-30), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (20-0)

158Mt. Zion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA9-25-1 (t 1st)6-223.1558-61
WINS: #3407 Darlington (Rome, GA) (31-30), #3658 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (20-12), #5668 Coosa (Rome, GA) (14-0), #8209 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (37-0), #9673 Bowdon (GA) (35-0), #10125 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (35-7), #10152 Ranburne (AL) (43-14), #10252 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (45-0), #10849 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (48-21), LOSSES: #1528 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (31-24), #5308 Trion (GA) (34-20)

159Eastside (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA8-35-1 (2nd)6-22314.350-69
WINS: #3271 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (20-16), #4875 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (16-6), #5053 Salem (Conyers, GA) (28-0), #5597 Loganville (GA) (21-3), #6853 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (38-14), #7911 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (52-21), #8918 Luella (GA) (50-6), #11590 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (56-14), LOSSES: #617 Newton (Covington, GA) (40-0), #1294 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (28-21), #2642 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (21-16)

160Lovejoy (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA6-55-2 (3rd)5-322.924.460-58
WINS: #2239 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (41-28), #4276 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (41-33), #4876 Jonesboro (GA) (34-28), #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (19-0), #7461 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (33-14), #8060 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (44-19), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (21-7), #256 Tucker (GA) (36-7), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (35-27), #1895 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (14-7), #3600 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (42-41)

161Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA8-35-2 (3rd)7-322.915.457-60
WINS: #3032 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (26-9), #4901 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (42-7), #5476 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (44-14), #5818 Towers (Decatur, GA) (24-12), #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (23-20), #6749 Decatur (GA) (43-0), #7640 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (21-18), #8669 Lithia Springs (GA) (27-20), LOSSES: #1105 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (24-23), #2382 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (35-17), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-10)

162Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA5-55-2 (t 2nd)5-322.725.866-45
WINS: #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (17-14), #5818 Towers (Decatur, GA) (13-0), #7076 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (35-12), #9281 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (33-9), #10896 Stone Mountain (GA) (59-3), LOSSES: #310 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (28-7), #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (37-3), #790 Calhoun (GA) (27-3), #854 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-14), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (15-14)

163Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA6-40-4 (5th)1-422.52249-57
WINS: #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (23-7), #3636 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (23-20), #4414 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (27-21), #5320 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (24-13), #10652 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (10-7), #11745 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: #274 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (45-14), #602 Brunswick (GA) (64-21), #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (56-28), #1116 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (38-13)

164Cook (Adel, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA6-63-1 (2nd)4-222.42576-54
WINS: #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (35-18), #5320 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (26-14), #5793 Monroe (Albany, GA) (36-23), #6991 Early County (Blakely, GA) (49-13), #8129 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (33-32), #10182 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (40-19), LOSSES: #56 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (34-7), #356 Thomasville (GA) (40-34), #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (20-0), #602 Brunswick (GA) (53-7), #1450 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (35-34), #1498 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (31-7)

165Stephens County (Toccoa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA4-52-3 (t 3rd)2-322.123.853-50
WINS: #3271 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (24-17), #5264 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (33-21), #6752 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (50-20), #8488 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #636 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (28-6), #670 Jefferson (GA) (27-24), #913 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (28-13), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (31-6), #4578 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (20-14)

166Elbert County (Elberton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA9-35-1 (2nd)6-222.110.662-69
WINS: #4578 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (42-20), #5264 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (37-29), #5668 Coosa (Rome, GA) (41-7), #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (43-22), #8488 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (35-14), #9078 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (56-7), #9825 Social Circle (GA) (52-8), #10095 Monticello (GA) (41-0), #13117 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (56-10), #636 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (35-7), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (33-15)

167Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA7-45-1 (t 1st)7-322.123.960-58
WINS: #1396 Griffin (GA) (40-16), #3901 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (59-34), #4605 Morrow (GA) (42-26), #4961 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (25-17), #5476 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (35-21), #6061 Hampton (GA) (31-28), #7001 Riverdale (GA) (22-6), LOSSES: #463 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (43-21), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (45-3), #2854 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (21-14), #2907 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (26-9)

168Westside (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA8-45-1 (2nd)6-221.817.369-62
WINS: #2064 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (19-13), #3704 Howard (Macon, GA) (24-7), #4358 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (34-20), #5032 Jackson (GA) (28-7), #5856 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (14-0), #7741 Central (Macon, GA) (28-0), #9995 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (58-0), #10301 Rutland (Macon, GA) (32-13), LOSSES: #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (35-7), #570 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (17-3), #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (21-0), #3766 Southwest (Macon, GA) (26-14)

169Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA5-53-4 (t 4th)3-521.824.757-49
WINS: #1921 Swainsboro (GA) (36-14), #5860 Metter (GA) (27-7), #8941 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (48-7), #9593 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (49-6), #10652 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (39-14), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (41-0), #356 Thomasville (GA) (35-14), #1051 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (38-14), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (24-21), #2537 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (35-21)

170Northside (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA8-35-2 (3rd)5-321.714.446-72
WINS: #3592 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (31-21), #4635 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (21-14), #4948 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (23-20), #5790 Westover (Albany, GA) (28-14), #6949 Columbus (GA) (49-0), #7021 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (35-14), #9411 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (7-0), #9995 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (40-8), LOSSES: #1795 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (21-17), #1898 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (14-7), #2093 Cairo (GA) (35-31)

171Locust Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA3-72-6 (t 6th)2-721.431.763-46
WINS: #2674 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (17-14), #6061 Hampton (GA) (43-17), #9085 Forest Park (GA) (59-13), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (34-0), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (20-3), #232 Jones County (Gray, GA) (43-7), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (31-0), #955 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (24-20), #2119 Ola (McDonough, GA) (21-16), #4961 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (38-34)

172Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA7-54-1 (t 1st)6-321.114.781-53
WINS: #4028 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (12-6), #4500 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (28-12), #4621 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (45-35), #9804 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (44-15), #9910 McCormick (SC) (41-8), #9921 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (49-0), #11745 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (63-14), LOSSES: #1070 Abbeville (SC) (28-14), #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (28-14), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (24-20), #2392 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (24-13), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (22-14)

173Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA10-23-1 (2nd)6-2213.871-60
WINS: #5772 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (24-0), #5756 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (49-13), #7002 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (31-6), #7926 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (38-0), #8706 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (37-0), #8913 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (27-0), #9015 Westfield (Perry, GA) (52-9), #10622 Westminster (Augusta, GA) (31-0), #11386 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (49-14), #12747 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1157 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (42-7), #2415 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (34-17)

174Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA6-53-2 (t 2nd)4-420.925.454-67
WINS: #913 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (36-33), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (27-14), #3509 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (15-6), #5810 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (25-21), #6480 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (33-24), #8540 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (39-7), LOSSES: #570 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (22-7), #1143 Dacula (GA) (41-7), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (48-14), #1801 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (17-3), #2295 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (24-21)

175Washington County (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-420.730.983-38
WINS: #1041 Evans (GA) (49-48), #3766 Southwest (Macon, GA) (34-14), #5107 Northeast (Macon, GA) (41-9), #9874 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #232 Jones County (Gray, GA) (48-19), #452 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (42-7), #476 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (42-17), #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (42-7), #2642 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (34-28), #2797 Dublin (GA) (26-14), #3820 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (42-28)

176Pepperell (Lindale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA8-46-1 (2nd)7-220.710.970-62
WINS: #4075 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (39-28), #5668 Coosa (Rome, GA) (24-20), #6829 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (38-7), #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (57-0), #9121 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (36-14), #11112 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (43-0), #11341 Model (Rome, GA) (49-0), #11557 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #744 Cedartown (GA) (42-10), #749 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (35-7), #1436 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (41-28), #2641 Rockmart (GA) (56-42)

177Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA5-72-3 (t 3rd)2-520.727.676-58
WINS: #3468 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (26-17), #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (30-22), #4578 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (28-7), #6752 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (49-14), #7156 Walnut Grove (GA) (31-6), LOSSES: #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (35-0), #670 Jefferson (GA) (28-21), #913 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (41-13), #1935 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (27-11), #2888 Eastside (Covington, GA) (20-16), #3023 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (24-17), #3468 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (17-10)

178Gainesville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA4-73-2 (t 2nd)3-420.431.281-43
WINS: #2295 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (38-16), #2862 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (20-0), #5810 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (30-27), #8540 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (35-12), LOSSES: #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (39-14), #670 Jefferson (GA) (33-3), #820 Alpharetta (GA) (29-7), #820 Alpharetta (GA) (40-24), #1143 Dacula (GA) (28-0), #1935 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (42-14), #3239 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (27-14)

179Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA2-82-4 (5th)2-720.342.977-37
WINS: #5086 Duluth (GA) (21-12), #7388 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (17-0), LOSSES: #47 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (44-8), #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-7), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (50-13), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (48-14), #326 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #617 Newton (Covington, GA) (47-28), #664 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-7), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (34-12)

180Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA8-36-1 (2nd)8-220.211.669-53
WINS: #4727 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (45-37), #4952 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (35-7), #5308 Trion (GA) (49-42), #6724 Walker (Marietta, GA) (45-21), #6952 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (49-35), #7961 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (49-27), #11203 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (45-14), #11934 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (55-24), LOSSES: #636 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (62-21), #1528 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (35-17), #2726 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (20-17)

181Hiram (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-63-5 (t 6th)3-520.125.849-57
WINS: #629 Carrollton (GA) (41-14), #2078 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (52-37), #6985 Cass (White, GA) (14-7), #7137 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (38-9), LOSSES: #198 Rome (GA) (42-13), #2288 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (35-28), #2503 Villa Rica (GA) (24-21), #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (30-27), #2529 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (18-14), #4471 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (21-10)

182Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA7-43-1 (t 1st)6-2209.167-54
WINS: #5220 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (49-36), #5772 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (40-27), #6815 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (28-21), #7126 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (51-14), #8706 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (29-0), #12465 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) (46-9), #13332 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (36-0), LOSSES: #1157 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (14-10), #1672 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (49-36), #2069 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (38-14), #7017 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (21-19)

183Darlington (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA8-45-1 (t 1st)7-219.96.870-60
WINS: #4028 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (33-14), #5308 Trion (GA) (35-31), #6651 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (26-3), #8209 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-7), #9673 Bowdon (GA) (43-21), #10125 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (50-17), #10849 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (42-14), #13968 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #749 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (38-0), #1436 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (21-7), #2863 Mt. Zion (GA) (31-30), #4952 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (6-0)

184Southland Academy (Americus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA10-23-1 (t 1st)7-219.76.971-63
WINS: #1157 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (16-6), #5220 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (24-0), #5772 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (35-24), #7027 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (30-14), #7126 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (50-0), #7883 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (41-3), #9015 Westfield (Perry, GA) (44-13), #9210 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (51-0), #11843 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (44-6), #12465 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) (62-6), LOSSES: #2161 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (35-0), #4237 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (20-17)

185Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA7-53-3 (4th)4-419.522.558-73
WINS: #3271 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (17-10), #5597 Loganville (GA) (27-7), #6752 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (13-6), #6749 Decatur (GA) (45-13), #7156 Walnut Grove (GA) (21-3), #7388 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (22-12), #11709 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (41-18), LOSSES: #104 Buford (GA) (56-0), #198 Rome (GA) (63-13), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (35-21), #1935 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (48-7), #3271 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (26-17)

186Lambert (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)3-619.329.853-56
WINS: #4534 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (36-27), #5991 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (34-19), #6609 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #298 Milton (GA) (34-10), #425 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-0), #664 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (31-13), #854 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-24), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (24-6), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (45-21), #3239 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (15-6)

187New Hampstead (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA5-52-2 (3rd)2-319.123.656-54
WINS: #3673 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (13-7), #4047 Statesboro (GA) (39-35), #4549 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (34-6), #9132 Islands (Savannah, GA) (44-14), #10652 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (49-35), LOSSES: #689 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (52-16), #967 Bainbridge (GA) (48-6), #1088 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (33-14), #1450 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (28-0), #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (14-13)

188Mitchell County (Camilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A10-19-0 (1st)10-019.1-452-67
WINS: #4582 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (22-21), #4787 Pelham (GA) (22-0), #6787 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (34-23), #7183 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (33-20), #7922 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (35-8), #10520 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (7-0), #11102 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (42-0), #11687 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (43-0), #11775 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (63-22), #13380 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (46-0), LOSSES: #8129 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (18-14)

189Tri-Cities (East Point, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA3-73-5 (6th)3-51926.258-50
WINS: #4096 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (26-7), #7137 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (48-14), #8059 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #326 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #1105 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (34-7), #1114 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (19-16), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (28-21), #1828 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (20-12), #2368 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (21-20), #2674 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (21-0)

190Hardaway (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA4-63-4 (t 4th)3-518.821.661-50
WINS: #3834 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (20-15), #5790 Westover (Albany, GA) (28-6), #6949 Columbus (GA) (41-14), #9411 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #160 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (47-6), #1121 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (31-28), #1795 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (55-41), #2093 Cairo (GA) (9-7), #3108 Northside (Columbus, GA) (31-21), #4948 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (38-31)

191Spalding (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA4-63-2 (t 2nd)3-318.825.559-50
WINS: #2892 Lovejoy (GA) (42-41), #3704 Howard (Macon, GA) (27-26), #4070 Perry (GA) (31-7), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (52-48), LOSSES: #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (42-18), #1396 Griffin (GA) (36-7), #1898 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (27-25), #2093 Cairo (GA) (26-20), #2760 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (27-7), #4876 Jonesboro (GA) (24-7)

192Bremen (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA10-23-1 (2nd)6-218.6958-70
WINS: #1528 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (14-10), #5050 Adairsville (GA) (31-13), #5308 Trion (GA) (35-14), #5676 Ringgold (GA) (29-28), #6023 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (29-22), #9344 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (31-10), #9673 Bowdon (GA) (30-6), #10252 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (38-14), #11934 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (35-7), #12720 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #790 Calhoun (GA) (48-0), #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (32-0)

193Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA6-56-1 (2nd)6-218.516.267-49
WINS: #5856 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (48-13), #6124 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (30-13), #6144 Savannah (GA) (24-22), #9132 Islands (Savannah, GA) (54-20), #11715 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (35-14), #12383 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (48-7), #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (38-21), #1450 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (31-21), #2064 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (43-28), #2968 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (23-20)

194Marion County (Buena Vista, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA9-34-1 (2nd)8-318.46.963-68
WINS: #4120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (27-26), #4582 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (25-7), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (28-27), #7185 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (55-28), #7183 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (13-12), #8123 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (45-20), #10814 Greenville (GA) (42-8), #10943 Central (Talbotton, GA) (49-12), #13811 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (61-6), LOSSES: #1240 Manchester (GA) (30-0), #2863 Mt. Zion (GA) (20-12), #4582 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (35-27)

195East Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA7-53-3 (4th)5-418.413.560-69
WINS: #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (50-36), #4319 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (59-37), #5950 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (45-26), #6715 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (62-42), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (42-14), #9859 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (47-27), #11709 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (60-7), LOSSES: #313 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (59-0), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (59-57), #2558 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (56-48), #5810 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (72-55), #5870 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (31-20)

196South Effingham (Guyton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA1-101-3 (4th)1-418.340.682-39
WINS: #4047 Statesboro (GA) (28-17), LOSSES: #56 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (42-0), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (30-17), #602 Brunswick (GA) (44-13), #689 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (13-9), #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (31-20), #1088 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-3), #1116 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (43-26), #1450 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (24-14), #1898 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (34-2), #3536 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (13-7)

197Howard (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA6-52-3 (4th)2-418.117.956-61
WINS: #4070 Perry (GA) (29-27), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (22-21), #6264 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (25-11), #6651 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (21-2), #7741 Central (Macon, GA) (41-37), #10301 Rutland (Macon, GA) (40-6), LOSSES: #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (17-14), #1795 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (27-14), #1898 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (30-18), #3085 Westside (Macon, GA) (24-7), #3600 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (27-26)

198Cambridge (Milton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA4-64-4 (t 4th)4-517.82156-52
WINS: #5519 Johns Creek (GA) (27-7), #6480 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (17-10), #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (44-8), #7259 Dunwoody (GA) (38-16), LOSSES: #298 Milton (GA) (24-6), #820 Alpharetta (GA) (14-6), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (34-21), #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (41-28), #4178 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (21-13), #4716 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-6)

199Southwest (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA5-53-3 (t 3rd)3-417.821.963-44
WINS: #3085 Westside (Macon, GA) (26-14), #3820 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (26-21), #5107 Northeast (Macon, GA) (18-7), #7741 Central (Macon, GA) (40-0), #9874 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (36-7), LOSSES: #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (38-14), #1240 Manchester (GA) (26-20), #1353 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (45-14), #2797 Dublin (GA) (22-14), #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (34-14)

200Greenbrier (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA6-41-4 (5th)1-417.812.147-63
WINS: #4875 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (21-10), #5434 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (27-7), #6069 Harlem (GA) (34-7), #8040 Butler (Augusta, GA) (31-0), #9618 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (37-0), #11845 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (48-8), LOSSES: #1041 Evans (GA) (52-20), #1496 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (36-28), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (49-14), #4414 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (20-19)

201Bleckley County (Cochran, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA6-43-3 (t 3rd)3-317.510.745-60
WINS: #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (42-28), #5107 Northeast (Macon, GA) (21-7), #9090 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (35-6), #9874 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (29-0), #10136 Hawkinsville (GA) (36-0), #11622 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (51-12), LOSSES: #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (30-27), #1458 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (37-14), #2797 Dublin (GA) (19-6), #3766 Southwest (Macon, GA) (26-21)

202Harris County (Hamilton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA5-62-2 (3rd)2-317.52254-66
WINS: #4401 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (14-10), #4948 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (46-45), #6264 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (35-7), #9411 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (30-6), #10182 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (44-13), LOSSES: #218 Warner Robins (GA) (34-8), #967 Bainbridge (GA) (40-13), #1088 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (24-6), #1418 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (28-27), #3592 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (20-15), #4070 Perry (GA) (49-22)

203Morgan County (Madison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA9-25-0 (1st)5-117.46.143-75
WINS: #2220 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (22-21), #5264 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (20-7), #5950 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (31-12), #6752 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (28-13), #8123 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (41-21), #8488 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (42-17), #9078 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (41-6), #9804 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (49-22), #12309 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: #3271 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (30-22), #3659 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (50-36)

204River Ridge (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA4-61-6 (t 7th)2-617.323.445-61
WINS: #4471 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (35-14), #5048 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (20-13), #5991 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (7-0), #8540 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (54-13), LOSSES: #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (49-0), #619 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (23-7), #1415 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (28-3), #1649 Dalton (GA) (25-0), #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (24-7), #5218 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (17-14)

205McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA6-52-4 (t 4th)3-517.221.157-59
WINS: #4605 Morrow (GA) (51-40), #6749 Decatur (GA) (28-3), #7001 Riverdale (GA) (27-8), #7911 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (21-6), #8060 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (28-7), #8918 Luella (GA) (40-14), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (40-7), #463 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (36-35), #1396 Griffin (GA) (41-28), #3032 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (59-34), #5476 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (41-35)

206Pierce County (Blackshear, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA5-63-2 (t 2nd)5-317.22162-53
WINS: #5320 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (31-22), #5793 Monroe (Albany, GA) (28-21), #6124 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (29-18), #8464 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (48-18), #10652 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (31-0), #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (34-14), #689 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (30-8), #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (31-14), #2537 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (35-13), #5952 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (13-11)

207Aquinas (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA7-44-1 (t 1st)6-416.511.367-54
WINS: #1723 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (9-3), #2392 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (30-27), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (24-8), #8155 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (38-12), #9804 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (42-0), #9921 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (45-14), #11745 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (35-17), #3195 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (12-6), #3407 Darlington (Rome, GA) (33-14), #6651 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (14-3)

208Statesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA2-70-4 (5th)0-416.328.354-45
WINS: #5320 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (27-6), #5952 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (28-21), LOSSES: #476 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (42-27), #689 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (44-14), #1088 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-21), #1116 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (38-34), #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (36-34), #3536 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (39-35), #3673 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (28-17)

209Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA4-61-4 (t 5th)3-416.319.857-51
WINS: #4070 Perry (GA) (38-21), #6949 Columbus (GA) (43-19), #7021 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (31-29), #9411 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (34-6), LOSSES: #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (28-21), #1396 Griffin (GA) (17-7), #1418 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (40-20), #1898 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (37-13), #3600 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (52-48), #3704 Howard (Macon, GA) (22-21)

210Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-316.311.155-62
WINS: #6335 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-6), #6984 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-24), #7202 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (18-0), #8014 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (26-14), #9085 Forest Park (GA) (41-16), #11717 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (41-0), #13377 Clarkston (GA) (46-0), LOSSES: #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #790 Calhoun (GA) (17-14), #1418 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (28-8), #4358 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (22-19)

211Perry (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA5-51-4 (t 5th)1-416.318.650-58
WINS: #1898 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (20-14), #3834 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (49-22), #6264 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (31-20), #8129 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (49-8), #10301 Rutland (Macon, GA) (44-6), LOSSES: #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (47-19), #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (47-21), #3600 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (31-7), #3704 Howard (Macon, GA) (29-27), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (38-21)

212Pickens (Jasper, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-416.321.671-50
WINS: #4178 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (54-30), #5870 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (42-35), #5869 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (49-21), #10003 LaFayette (GA) (62-7), #12537 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #137 Cartersville (GA) (48-21), #749 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (55-21), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (58-35), #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (49-21), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (39-28), #4199 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (38-21)

213Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - EastGICAA 1110-02-0 (1st)9-016.2-1050-57
WINS: #4118 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (21-17), #7734 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (30-17), #7734 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (32-27), #8204 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (51-28), #8913 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (45-36), #9707 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (20-10), #10659 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (41-14), #10865 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (40-0), #13869 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (48-14), #14090 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: none

214New Manchester (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA3-72-6 (7th)2-616.126.360-49
WINS: #2529 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (12-6), #7137 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (20-6), #8059 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (23-0), LOSSES: #326 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (49-7), #1114 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (28-2), #1436 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (26-14), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (28-16), #1828 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (26-6), #2368 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (27-26), #3560 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (26-7)

215Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - EastGICAA 1111-21-1 (2nd)10-116-865-66
WINS: #7734 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (41-0), #7750 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (69-0), #8204 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (59-26), #8204 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (38-30), #9707 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (41-0), #9707 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (33-0), #9754 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (56-6), #10791 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (38-0), #10865 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (35-0), #13869 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (59-14), #14090 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #4086 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (21-17), #5220 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (28-16)

216Dooly County (Vienna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA5-73-2 (t 2nd)5-41616.584-48
WINS: #4500 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (48-41), #5308 Trion (GA) (56-35), #10136 Hawkinsville (GA) (40-7), #10814 Greenville (GA) (48-16), #11943 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (56-18), LOSSES: #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (70-27), #1458 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (48-35), #1498 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (40-18), #1795 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (33-14), #2188 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (44-36), #3658 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (27-26), #4582 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (36-35)

217Commerce (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A8-37-2 (3rd)7-3168.362-55
WINS: #5702 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (24-13), #6128 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (29-26), #8036 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (38-14), #8064 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (35-0), #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (42-13), #9614 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (53-28), #10166 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (55-21), #11310 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (22-7), #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (21-6), #2507 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (42-14)

218Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA7-54-1 (t 1st)6-315.913.276-56
WINS: #3027 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (33-15), #3195 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (22-14), #5631 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (27-25), #7183 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (34-0), #9804 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (40-27), #9921 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (43-32), #11745 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (37-6), LOSSES: #1240 Manchester (GA) (58-20), #1353 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (43-32), #2862 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (20-0), #4028 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (24-8), #5631 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (35-30)

219Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA7-46-2 (3rd)6-315.81853-65
WINS: #3764 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (21-13), #4716 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (46-41), #5113 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (22-15), #5519 Johns Creek (GA) (38-33), #6480 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (50-28), #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (21-14), #7259 Dunwoody (GA) (30-14), LOSSES: #820 Alpharetta (GA) (41-14), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (45-28), #2295 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (36-7), #4075 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (54-30)

220Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA6-53-3 (t 3rd)3-415.615.363-55
WINS: #4075 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (38-21), #5676 Ringgold (GA) (48-29), #6335 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (44-21), #10003 LaFayette (GA) (49-7), #11341 Model (Rome, GA) (37-10), #12537 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #744 Cedartown (GA) (47-14), #749 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (48-7), #1649 Dalton (GA) (21-17), #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (44-21), #5869 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (20-13)

221Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA7-63-1 (t 1st)6-315.41392-57
WINS: #2161 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (26-16), #3433 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (20-17), #5220 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (35-20), #6815 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (40-10), #7883 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (34-13), #9015 Westfield (Perry, GA) (28-7), #9210 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (35-3), LOSSES: #1157 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (35-0), #2415 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (31-7), #2799 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (21-0), #3680 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (20-7), #6787 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (33-13), #8706 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (22-14)

222Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA4-73-4 (t 4th)3-515.226.663-56
WINS: #4876 Jonesboro (GA) (27-19), #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (19-12), #7001 Riverdale (GA) (24-14), #7461 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (41-18), LOSSES: #198 Rome (GA) (56-0), #256 Tucker (GA) (62-12), #617 Newton (Covington, GA) (39-24), #1041 Evans (GA) (69-32), #1895 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (21-17), #2892 Lovejoy (GA) (41-33), #8060 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (17-6)

223Chestatee (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-60-4 (5th)0-4152259-51
WINS: #5810 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (41-37), #5870 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (42-12), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (60-32), #9859 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (31-7), LOSSES: #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (48-30), #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (41-14), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (43-7), #1936 White County (Cleveland, GA) (56-27), #2862 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (28-14), #3659 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (59-37)

224Shiloh (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA1-91-4 (5th)1-914.945.375-39
WINS: #5113 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (14-12), LOSSES: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (55-0), #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (49-0), #70 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (52-6), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (69-0), #617 Newton (Covington, GA) (37-0), #664 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-0), #1321 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (66-6), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (48-12), #1801 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (21-0)

225Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA6-64-2 (t 2nd)5-314.918.172-59
WINS: #4067 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (22-19), #6151 Temple (GA) (34-27), #6984 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (38-28), #7202 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (34-14), #8014 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (32-14), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (53-7), LOSSES: #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #636 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (35-2), #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (31-8), #2069 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (43-22), #3085 Westside (Macon, GA) (34-20), #6335 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-34)

226Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA3-91-3 (4th)1-514.732.985-51
WINS: #5793 Monroe (Albany, GA) (33-32), #6264 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (34-14), #10182 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (30-13), LOSSES: #160 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (49-0), #218 Warner Robins (GA) (30-28), #356 Thomasville (GA) (41-7), #689 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (28-0), #689 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (30-10), #957 Valdosta (GA) (44-14), #967 Bainbridge (GA) (63-14), #2093 Cairo (GA) (24-0), #3834 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (14-10)

227Lakeside (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA2-92-3 (4th)2-614.636.388-35
WINS: #3773 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (20-19), #4875 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (16-14), LOSSES: #256 Tucker (GA) (55-7), #476 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (38-3), #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (28-0), #881 North Augusta (SC) (37-0), #1041 Evans (GA) (41-0), #1353 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (33-0), #1496 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (49-7), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (24-7), #2968 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (27-21)

228Woodland (Cartersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA3-72-6 (8th)2-614.327.758-50
WINS: #2641 Rockmart (GA) (31-30), #3368 Hiram (GA) (21-10), #6985 Cass (White, GA) (20-6), LOSSES: #198 Rome (GA) (62-0), #629 Carrollton (GA) (41-6), #2078 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (21-12), #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (41-21), #2503 Villa Rica (GA) (36-0), #2529 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (35-34), #3859 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (35-14)

229Taylor County (Butler, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA8-33-2 (t 2nd)8-314.21.848-70
WINS: #4582 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (31-28), #7185 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (41-10), #10136 Hawkinsville (GA) (41-9), #10520 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (35-0), #10814 Greenville (GA) (58-22), #10814 Greenville (GA) (50-8), #10943 Central (Talbotton, GA) (57-16), #11943 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2188 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (27-22), #3195 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (28-12), #4120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (48-41)

230Wheeler (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)0-814.132.558-52
WINS: #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (42-38), #5048 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (22-19), LOSSES: #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (44-10), #357 Marietta (GA) (42-0), #1321 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (48-27), #1920 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (51-37), #2239 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (49-14), #2316 Newnan (GA) (45-20), #2379 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (35-23), #3509 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (36-27)

231Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA6-53-2 (3rd)6-31417.769-50
WINS: #5083 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (21-14), #6128 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (22-15), #6783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (31-15), #7554 Claxton (GA) (27-6), #10091 Portal (GA) (31-6), #11622 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (40-20), LOSSES: #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (54-0), #1353 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (37-13), #1723 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (35-10), #2726 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (20-14), #3536 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (34-6)

232Madison County (Danielsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA4-72-3 (t 3rd)2-413.824.966-57
WINS: #3023 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (20-14), #6752 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (21-9), #8488 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (49-21), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #208 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (38-14), #670 Jefferson (GA) (49-0), #913 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (25-13), #2220 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (38-14), #3027 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (42-20), #3271 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (28-7), #5950 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (12-6)

233Schley County (Ellaville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA8-43-2 (t 2nd)8-413.87.172-59
WINS: #3658 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (35-27), #4120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (36-35), #5430 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (14-6), #7185 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (28-21), #10136 Hawkinsville (GA) (24-17), #11102 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (28-6), #11386 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (52-0), #11943 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #2188 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (34-27), #3540 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (22-21), #3658 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (25-7), #4500 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (31-28)

234Morrow (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA5-52-4 (t 4th)3-413.716.946-59
WINS: #5476 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (14-7), #6061 Hampton (GA) (27-26), #7001 Riverdale (GA) (20-14), #8060 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (29-15), #9085 Forest Park (GA) (28-6), LOSSES: #463 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (49-24), #1396 Griffin (GA) (21-14), #2122 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (26-0), #3032 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (42-26), #3901 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (51-40)

235Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A7-52-4 (5th)6-513.714.672-58
WINS: #4952 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (28-0), #5338 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (21-14), #6151 Temple (GA) (41-36), #6724 Walker (Marietta, GA) (24-13), #6952 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (35-31), #8209 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (34-16), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (70-0), #1528 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (53-12), #2069 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (34-14), #5338 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (35-31), #6604 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (22-15)

236First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA8-44-1 (2nd)7-413.77.761-66
WINS: #5631 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (49-28), #5631 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (41-35), #6651 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (28-14), #7741 Central (Macon, GA) (17-12), #8854 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (40-20), #10136 Hawkinsville (GA) (58-27), #11745 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (49-20), #12381 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (56-7), #2392 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (28-7), #3195 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (45-35), #7185 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (34-27)

237Spencer (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA5-62-3 (t 3rd)2-413.619.865-56
WINS: #4948 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (28-12), #7021 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (12-7), #8123 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (35-7), #8129 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (26-13), #9995 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (33-6), LOSSES: #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), #1418 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (38-7), #1436 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (34-20), #1498 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (36-0), #3108 Northside (Columbus, GA) (21-14), #6151 Temple (GA) (17-13)

238Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA4-74-4 (t 4th)4-513.125.765-54
WINS: #3764 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (35-6), #6480 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (47-22), #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (12-7), #7259 Dunwoody (GA) (35-34), LOSSES: #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (41-7), #820 Alpharetta (GA) (37-14), #1022 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (42-6), #1143 Dacula (GA) (42-14), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (45-17), #4178 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (46-41), #5519 Johns Creek (GA) (21-13)

239Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA7-53-4 (5th)7-513.17.865-64
WINS: #5338 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (24-6), #5702 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (41-35), #7961 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (35-20), #8941 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (47-14), #9673 Bowdon (GA) (47-12), #11203 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (35-7), #11934 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1528 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (26-7), #2392 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (36-22), #3344 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (45-37), #4952 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (31-24), #6724 Walker (Marietta, GA) (28-27)

240Berrien (Nashville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA4-71-3 (4th)1-512.928.468-52
WINS: #5793 Monroe (Albany, GA) (13-10), #6991 Early County (Blakely, GA) (34-14), #8129 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (14-7), #10157 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (32-12), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (56-14), #356 Thomasville (GA) (42-14), #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (63-7), #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (31-0), #2149 Fitzgerald (GA) (35-7), #2537 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (22-12), #2983 Cook (Adel, GA) (35-18)

241Pelham (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A9-38-1 (2nd)9-212.8-0.260-67
WINS: #6787 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (42-38), #7183 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (21-18), #7922 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (26-18), #8036 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (41-14), #10520 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (48-0), #11102 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (49-13), #11687 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (47-0), #11775 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (53-0), #13380 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (67-6), LOSSES: #2188 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (41-28), #3540 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (22-0), #5790 Westover (Albany, GA) (35-28)

242Alcovy (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA3-70-5 (6th)1-512.419.954-55
WINS: #5086 Duluth (GA) (37-22), #7911 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (23-6), #9085 Forest Park (GA) (35-6), LOSSES: #1041 Evans (GA) (43-10), #1496 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (40-35), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (17-3), #1931 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (32-13), #2888 Eastside (Covington, GA) (16-6), #3773 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (21-10), #4414 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (16-14)

243Jonesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-72-5 (6th)2-512.427.259-49
WINS: #3600 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (24-7), #7461 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (41-20), #8060 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (24-10), LOSSES: #97 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (49-10), #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (35-7), #256 Tucker (GA) (42-7), #1895 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (27-0), #2892 Lovejoy (GA) (34-28), #4276 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (27-19), #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (27-17)

244Central (Carrollton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA3-71-5 (6th)2-512.324.361-49
WINS: #6853 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (18-13), #7539 LaGrange (GA) (32-6), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #137 Cartersville (GA) (55-6), #744 Cedartown (GA) (35-14), #1121 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (35-14), #1436 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (42-21), #2122 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (28-7), #2503 Villa Rica (GA) (41-13), #2854 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (35-14)

245North Springs (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA6-53-4 (t 4th)4-512.36.552-59
WINS: #5818 Towers (Decatur, GA) (21-6), #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (21-13), #6749 Decatur (GA) (38-7), #8014 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (33-18), #8669 Lithia Springs (GA) (37-0), #14545 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (88-0), LOSSES: #1105 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (36-29), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (32-29), #2817 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (35-21), #2907 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (42-7), #7640 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (30-26)

246Telfair County (McRae, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A4-73-4 (5th)3-512.116.569-50
WINS: #6144 Savannah (GA) (28-0), #8941 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (41-7), #9090 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (35-22), #10157 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-17), LOSSES: #1051 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (20-19), #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (21-14), #1458 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (32-13), #2507 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (28-13), #2537 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (33-21), #3658 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (28-27), #5430 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (20-7)

247Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA3-83-4 (t 4th)3-51222.167-54
WINS: #3592 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (38-31), #5790 Westover (Albany, GA) (20-0), #9411 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (46-7), LOSSES: #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (27-0), #1114 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (37-32), #1795 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (27-16), #2093 Cairo (GA) (24-13), #3108 Northside (Columbus, GA) (23-20), #3834 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (46-45), #4635 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (28-12), #6949 Columbus (GA) (36-13)

248Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA8-45-2 (3rd)7-4121071-61
WINS: #3407 Darlington (Rome, GA) (6-0), #4727 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (31-24), #6724 Walker (Marietta, GA) (24-7), #6724 Walker (Marietta, GA) (26-7), #7961 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (24-7), #8204 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (31-7), #11203 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (40-28), #11934 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (25-7), LOSSES: #1528 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (38-7), #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (33-7), #3344 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (35-7), #4614 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (28-0)

249Union Grove (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA3-72-6 (t 6th)2-71229.757-51
WINS: #3149 Locust Grove (GA) (38-34), #6061 Hampton (GA) (7-6), #8540 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (28-12), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (42-9), #232 Jones County (Gray, GA) (42-10), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (48-0), #955 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (43-7), #2119 Ola (McDonough, GA) (48-14), #2674 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (42-0), #3032 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (25-17)

250Jackson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA5-63-3 (4th)3-411.617.562-57
WINS: #7741 Central (Macon, GA) (35-28), #8123 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (38-23), #9995 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (54-6), #10095 Monticello (GA) (34-7), #10301 Rutland (Macon, GA) (27-21), LOSSES: #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (52-7), #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (28-7), #1450 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (28-21), #1921 Swainsboro (GA) (23-21), #2064 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (52-14), #3085 Westside (Macon, GA) (28-7)

251South Cobb (Austell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA2-81-6 (t 7th)1-611.629.255-53
WINS: #1920 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (10-7), #5218 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (35-21), LOSSES: #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (42-13), #619 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (42-16), #1415 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (47-20), #1649 Dalton (GA) (38-0), #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (33-7), #2379 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (28-22), #3859 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (20-13), #4534 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (22-19)

252Adairsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA6-52-2 (3rd)4-411.616.664-54
WINS: #6023 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (35-25), #6985 Cass (White, GA) (29-15), #8188 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (34-21), #9344 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (49-30), #10252 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (32-0), #11341 Model (Rome, GA) (49-14), LOSSES: #310 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (48-13), #749 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (48-7), #790 Calhoun (GA) (42-16), #3622 Bremen (GA) (31-13), #5676 Ringgold (GA) (47-42)

253Salem (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA6-53-3 (t 3rd)3-411.514.256-63
WINS: #6275 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (35-6), #7202 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (26-7), #7911 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (40-25), #8918 Luella (GA) (28-14), #11050 Chamblee (GA) (49-6), #11590 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #476 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (35-7), #1294 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (21-13), #1496 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (34-7), #2888 Eastside (Covington, GA) (28-0), #6853 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (8-7)

254North Murray (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA7-44-0 (1st)6-211.58.555-61
WINS: #5676 Ringgold (GA) (21-20), #6023 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (42-28), #8188 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (44-15), #9344 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (41-0), #10252 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (61-20), #10849 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (57-21), #12720 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (57-0), LOSSES: #790 Calhoun (GA) (40-13), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (37-7), #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (42-14), #5668 Coosa (Rome, GA) (42-26)

255Jenkins County (Millen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA8-44-1 (2nd)7-311.48.266-60
WINS: #5796 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (30-19), #6569 Hephzibah (GA) (33-10), #6787 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (30-14), #6783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (22-18), #7490 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (35-14), #9665 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (36-7), #10091 Portal (GA) (30-28), #11622 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (22-6), LOSSES: #1798 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (55-26), #1798 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (39-12), #4549 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (21-14), #5856 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (16-15)

256Duluth (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA3-71-5 (6th)3-611.426.247-61
WINS: #5991 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (42-41), #7388 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-14), #9917 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (44-0), LOSSES: #47 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (52-0), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (56-7), #664 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (44-7), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (44-9), #1931 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (51-36), #3330 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (21-12), #4875 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (37-22)

257Northeast (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA5-42-4 (6th)3-411.38.533-60
WINS: #2797 Dublin (GA) (21-20), #8123 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (20-14), #9874 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (42-0), #10301 Rutland (Macon, GA) (36-7), #12381 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (56-14), LOSSES: #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (36-13), #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (41-9), #3766 Southwest (Macon, GA) (18-7), #3820 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (21-7)

258Rockdale County (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA1-90-5 (6th)1-511.331.859-53
WINS: #9917 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (75-8), LOSSES: #53 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (58-7), #70 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (38-0), #617 Newton (Covington, GA) (49-21), #1496 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (43-29), #1801 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (19-14), #2149 Fitzgerald (GA) (36-21), #2382 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (42-25), #4178 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (22-15), #4351 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (14-12)

259Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA8-31-1 (2nd)6-111.3-5.352-71
WINS: #5756 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (27-20), #7737 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (21-0), #8706 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (14-7), #9015 Westfield (Perry, GA) (39-7), #10393 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (25-7), #11843 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (46-0), #13442 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (48-0), #13672 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #1157 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (34-0), #6815 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (27-12), #7737 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (35-21)

260Columbia (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA5-62-3 (t 3rd)3-510.914.962-58
WINS: #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (7-0), #6579 Lithonia (GA) (26-7), #11050 Chamblee (GA) (62-0), #11590 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (42-7), #13377 Clarkston (GA) (65-0), LOSSES: #310 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (33-0), #955 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (43-0), #1105 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (36-0), #2382 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (26-12), #2817 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (24-14), #6275 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (25-20)

261Sprayberry (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA2-81-6 (t 7th)2-610.825.551-55
WINS: #3859 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (17-14), #11717 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (43-6), LOSSES: #546 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (63-41), #619 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (37-15), #1415 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (38-28), #1649 Dalton (GA) (41-0), #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (35-21), #2288 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (31-14), #2379 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (30-0), #5048 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (35-21)

262Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA6-51-3 (4th)2-510.812.982-46
WINS: #4118 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (28-16), #7027 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (23-12), #7737 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (36-14), #7883 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (34-26), #9015 Westfield (Perry, GA) (55-18), #9210 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (38-22), LOSSES: #1157 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (42-10), #2415 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (55-14), #3385 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (49-36), #3433 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (24-0), #4237 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (35-20)

263Hart County (Hartwell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA3-83-2 (3rd)3-310.522.376-45
WINS: #5950 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (44-14), #8488 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (41-14), #12309 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: #213 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (31-7), #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (49-19), #1822 Westside (Anderson, SC) (30-7), #2220 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (28-14), #2558 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (49-14), #3027 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (37-29), #3023 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (33-21), #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (20-7)

264King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA4-63-4 (t 4th)3-410.418.253-56
WINS: #4876 Jonesboro (GA) (27-17), #6275 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (19-13), #7461 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (29-22), #8060 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (48-6), LOSSES: #256 Tucker (GA) (44-0), #1895 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (26-0), #2817 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (33-7), #2892 Lovejoy (GA) (19-0), #4276 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (19-12), #5202 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (7-0)

265Trion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA7-45-1 (t 1st)5-310.35.957-61
WINS: #2863 Mt. Zion (GA) (34-20), #8209 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (31-6), #9121 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (35-14), #9673 Bowdon (GA) (42-12), #10003 LaFayette (GA) (49-21), #10125 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (37-19), #10849 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (59-10), LOSSES: #3344 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (49-42), #3407 Darlington (Rome, GA) (35-31), #3622 Bremen (GA) (35-14), #4120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (56-35)

266Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA4-63-2 (t 2nd)3-310.213.942-63
WINS: #5952 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (56-22), #7554 Claxton (GA) (28-7), #8464 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (21-13), #10652 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (47-7), LOSSES: #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (35-13), #2797 Dublin (GA) (32-21), #2968 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (24-13), #2983 Cook (Adel, GA) (26-14), #3903 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (31-22), #4047 Statesboro (GA) (27-6)

267Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A6-54-2 (3rd)5-510.113.266-55
WINS: #4614 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (35-31), #6604 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (21-16), #6815 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (32-20), #6952 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (42-28), #10814 Greenville (GA) (32-8), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (46-13), LOSSES: #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (76-6), #1528 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (35-19), #2069 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (42-7), #4614 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (21-14), #4727 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (24-6)

268Turner County (Ashburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A6-54-3 (4th)4-49.711.856-63
WINS: #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (20-7), #8129 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (29-28), #8941 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (53-13), #9090 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (21-20), #10157 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (40-13), #10182 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (27-13), LOSSES: #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (32-6), #1458 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (35-7), #1498 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (27-0), #2507 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (35-14), #4582 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (14-6)

269Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA5-62-3 (4th)2-49.716.161-58
WINS: #6569 Hephzibah (GA) (17-0), #9618 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (24-12), #9771 Aiken (SC) (33-25), #11262 Westside (Augusta, GA) (41-6), #11845 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #476 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (60-20), #692 Thomson (GA) (69-34), #1294 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (48-35), #1894 Grovetown (GA) (29-0), #2642 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (24-20), #3773 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (27-7)

270Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA3-72-4 (t 4th)2-59.522.164-45
WINS: #3901 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (41-35), #7001 Riverdale (GA) (37-27), #7461 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (42-23), LOSSES: #463 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (44-13), #1396 Griffin (GA) (37-13), #2064 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (41-35), #2854 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (35-6), #2907 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (44-14), #3032 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (35-21), #4605 Morrow (GA) (14-7)

271Johns Creek (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-73-5 (6th)3-59.420.453-54
WINS: #4716 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (21-13), #6480 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (38-21), #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (31-20), LOSSES: #820 Alpharetta (GA) (36-7), #1022 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (45-21), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (21-17), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-6), #3764 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (27-7), #4178 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (38-33), #7259 Dunwoody (GA) (13-10)

272Loganville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA2-82-4 (5th)2-4923.967-45
WINS: #7156 Walnut Grove (GA) (21-17), #11709 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (41-3), LOSSES: #104 Buford (GA) (49-0), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (6-3), #1935 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (49-21), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (24-17), #2220 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (24-14), #2295 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (17-14), #2888 Eastside (Covington, GA) (21-3), #3468 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (27-7)

273Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA7-43-2 (3rd)6-48.92.451-70
WINS: #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (35-30), #6651 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (35-14), #8854 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (42-14), #9090 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (49-28), #9874 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (29-8), #12381 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (28-0), #13811 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #2392 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (27-23), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (27-25), #4621 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (49-28), #4621 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (41-35)

274Coosa (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA7-45-2 (3rd)5-38.74.354-65
WINS: #5054 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (42-26), #6829 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (38-37), #9121 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (42-14), #11112 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (44-0), #11341 Model (Rome, GA) (46-14), #11557 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (34-6), #12720 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (65-14), LOSSES: #2641 Rockmart (GA) (43-20), #2863 Mt. Zion (GA) (14-0), #3027 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (41-7), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (24-20)

275Ringgold (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA5-52-2 (3rd)5-38.75.252-54
WINS: #5050 Adairsville (GA) (47-42), #6023 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (31-28), #9344 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (54-28), #9859 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (31-0), #12720 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (57-7), LOSSES: #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (13-9), #3622 Bremen (GA) (29-28), #4199 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (48-29), #5054 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (21-20), #8188 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (28-23)

276Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A7-46-3 (4th)6-48.56.159-58
WINS: #6128 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (21-14), #8036 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (17-7), #8064 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (25-13), #9614 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (16-13), #9825 Social Circle (GA) (26-0), #10166 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (49-35), #11310 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (36-3), #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (28-14), #4131 Commerce (GA) (24-13), #4727 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (41-35)

277Georgia Force (Buford, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaFreelance 10-1 0-08.5-16.352-64
WINS: #7750 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (27-6), #9380 Christ Prep Academy (Lenexa, KS) (29-20), #10119 Tulsa NOAH HomeSchool (Tulsa, OK) (22-21), #10791 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (56-0), #10865 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (30-0), #11032 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (46-6), #12667 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) (35-8), #12851 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (56-0), #12973 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (52-7), #13322 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #8204 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (26-19)

278Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA10-23-0 (1st)6-18.3-857-73
WINS: #5772 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (48-41), #7017 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (37-13), #7926 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (21-7), #9210 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (63-35), #10393 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (49-6), #10622 Westminster (Augusta, GA) (33-21), #11936 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (47-19), #12747 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (39-17), #13909 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) (35-7), #14249 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (2-0), LOSSES: #3226 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (49-13), #5117 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (27-20)

279Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA7-43-1 (t 1st)3-38.31.363-60
WINS: #6815 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (32-13), #7017 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (22-21), #7926 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (39-7), #8706 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (19-14), #11936 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (45-12), #12747 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (54-13), #13672 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #3226 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (24-0), #3385 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (40-27), #3433 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (35-24), #5756 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (48-41)

280Westover (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA4-62-5 (t 6th)2-58.213.550-59
WINS: #4787 Pelham (GA) (35-28), #6949 Columbus (GA) (26-13), #8129 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (40-13), #9411 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (26-0), LOSSES: #1795 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (21-0), #2093 Cairo (GA) (39-6), #3108 Northside (Columbus, GA) (28-14), #3592 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (28-6), #4948 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (20-0), #5793 Monroe (Albany, GA) (21-6)

281Monroe (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA3-72-2 (3rd)2-38.22055-56
WINS: #5790 Westover (Albany, GA) (21-6), #8129 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (29-19), #10182 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (42-16), LOSSES: #356 Thomasville (GA) (45-7), #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (49-0), #1498 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (50-26), #2983 Cook (Adel, GA) (36-23), #3903 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (28-21), #4401 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (33-32), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (13-10)

282Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA6-53-2 (3rd)4-58.28.562-55
WINS: #7490 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (30-21), #8464 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (24-20), #9665 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (42-21), #9874 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (26-6), #11386 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (47-0), #11622 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (47-6), LOSSES: #1723 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (55-25), #1798 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (44-19), #2507 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (42-34), #2726 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (34-27), #5083 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (30-19)

283Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA2-71-4 (5th)1-48.118.747-52
WINS: #3659 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (72-55), #8540 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (21-12), LOSSES: #1143 Dacula (GA) (35-28), #1936 White County (Cleveland, GA) (24-21), #2295 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (40-28), #3239 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (25-21), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (30-27), #4319 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (41-37), #8488 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (46-45)

284Towers (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA4-63-4 (5th)3-48.115.454-54
WINS: #7076 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (20-6), #9085 Forest Park (GA) (22-19), #9281 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (33-12), #10896 Stone Mountain (GA) (51-7), LOSSES: #310 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (34-0), #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (42-8), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (43-12), #2907 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (24-12), #2923 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (13-0), #4901 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (21-6)

285Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA7-44-3 (t 3rd)5-47.84.948-67
WINS: #5083 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (16-15), #6144 Savannah (GA) (17-14), #9132 Islands (Savannah, GA) (37-0), #9593 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (34-15), #10652 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (23-20), #11715 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (43-14), #12383 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (31-6), LOSSES: #1450 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (48-15), #3085 Westside (Macon, GA) (14-0), #3636 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (48-13), #6124 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (34-27)

286Metter (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA3-71-6 (7th)1-67.821.158-47
WINS: #7554 Claxton (GA) (21-9), #9593 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (28-25), #11715 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (45-0), #1051 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (44-6), #1798 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (21-15), #1921 Swainsboro (GA) (54-0), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (34-13), #2537 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (33-27), #3090 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (27-7)

287Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA7-33-3 (t 3rd)3-37.70.441-64
WINS: #4199 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (20-13), #9344 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (42-21), #10003 LaFayette (GA) (48-26), #10849 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (49-10), #11112 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (47-29), #12537 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (39-0), #12720 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (46-20), LOSSES: #749 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (49-0), #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (61-21), #4075 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (49-21)

288North Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA4-74-2 (3rd)4-37.720.271-52
WINS: #3659 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (31-20), #6715 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (55-34), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (55-14), #9859 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (13-0), LOSSES: #313 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (56-6), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (38-0), #1936 White County (Cleveland, GA) (28-18), #2220 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (42-7), #2558 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (30-7), #4075 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (42-35), #4319 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (42-12)

289Jackson County (Jefferson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA5-62-3 (4th)3-57.315.958-62
WINS: #4578 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (12-6), #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (21-17), #8488 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (28-21), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (35-7), #12309 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (43-7), LOSSES: #313 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (49-0), #2220 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (42-14), #2862 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (31-21), #3659 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (45-26), #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (31-12), #5264 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (44-14)

290Appling County (Baxley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA3-73-2 (t 2nd)3-37.320.855-51
WINS: #3903 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (13-11), #8464 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (42-27), #10652 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #689 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (49-14), #1498 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (56-7), #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (35-14), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (2-0), #2507 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (19-14), #4047 Statesboro (GA) (28-21), #5320 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (56-22)

291Lakeside (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA2-81-5 (6th)1-57.326.456-53
WINS: #9917 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (46-12), #11590 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (53-0), LOSSES: #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (35-6), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (52-30), #256 Tucker (GA) (54-0), #480 Norcross (GA) (41-6), #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-36), #1931 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (42-28), #6275 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (18-16), #7259 Dunwoody (GA) (38-21)

292Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-87.230.560-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #298 Milton (GA) (17-0), #425 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (43-10), #854 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-19), #1931 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (29-27), #2195 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (58-0), #2288 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (49-42), #2558 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (9-0), #3509 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (34-19), #3859 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (7-0), #5086 Duluth (GA) (42-41)

293Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA4-61-3 (4th)2-57.110.254-53
WINS: #6985 Cass (White, GA) (14-13), #8188 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (38-10), #10252 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (33-0), #11341 Model (Rome, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #790 Calhoun (GA) (41-3), #1649 Dalton (GA) (41-21), #3622 Bremen (GA) (29-22), #5050 Adairsville (GA) (35-25), #5054 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (42-28), #5676 Ringgold (GA) (31-28)

294Hampton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA1-91-7 (9th)1-96.93263-45
WINS: #2674 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (17-14), LOSSES: #184 Stockbridge (GA) (35-0), #232 Jones County (Gray, GA) (48-7), #753 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (34-0), #955 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (38-0), #2119 Ola (McDonough, GA) (54-32), #3032 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (31-28), #3149 Locust Grove (GA) (43-17), #4605 Morrow (GA) (27-26), #4961 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (7-6)

295Harlem (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA7-45-2 (3rd)5-36.84.852-64
WINS: #6895 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (37-16), #8040 Butler (Augusta, GA) (49-14), #8155 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (27-26), #11262 Westside (Augusta, GA) (35-0), #11745 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (48-16), #11845 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (36-8), #13975 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (70-0), LOSSES: #452 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-0), #1353 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (49-0), #2797 Dublin (GA) (42-0), #3773 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (34-7)

296Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-46.63.439-55
WINS: #5856 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (34-27), #9132 Islands (Savannah, GA) (25-20), #9593 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (27-0), #11715 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (49-0), #12383 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1450 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (49-14), #3636 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (30-13), #3903 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (29-18), #6144 Savannah (GA) (21-15)

297Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A6-55-4 (5th)5-56.65.257-58
WINS: #8036 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (29-7), #8064 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (24-23), #9614 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (48-7), #10166 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (42-26), #11310 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (39-0), #12309 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (48-22), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (49-14), #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (22-17), #4131 Commerce (GA) (29-26), #4549 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (22-15), #5702 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (21-14)

298Savannah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA5-54-3 (t 3rd)4-46.512.252-54
WINS: #6124 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (21-15), #7554 Claxton (GA) (7-0), #9132 Islands (Savannah, GA) (31-14), #11715 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (65-14), #12383 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (45-0), #1450 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (22-21), #3636 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (24-22), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (28-0), #5856 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (17-14)

299Temple (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA6-52-3 (t 3rd)4-46.54.751-68
WINS: #4635 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (17-13), #8123 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (34-19), #10252 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (42-10), #11386 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (46-0), #11557 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (42-21), #13117 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (43-6), LOSSES: #1418 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (48-21), #1436 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (35-14), #4358 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (34-27), #4614 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (41-36), #7021 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (43-41)

300Veterans (Kathleen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-4622.954-56
WINS: #2797 Dublin (GA) (21-14), #10182 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (27-14), LOSSES: #218 Warner Robins (GA) (56-17), #967 Bainbridge (GA) (28-14), #2368 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (21-3), #2760 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (27-22), #3704 Howard (Macon, GA) (25-11), #3834 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (35-7), #4070 Perry (GA) (31-20), #4401 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (34-14)

301Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA5-62-3 (t 3rd)3-467.549-69
WINS: #5202 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (25-20), #5957 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (18-16), #10896 Stone Mountain (GA) (39-0), #11050 Chamblee (GA) (44-7), #13377 Clarkston (GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2382 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (21-0), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (14-0), #2817 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (36-28), #5053 Salem (Conyers, GA) (35-6), #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (19-13), #6579 Lithonia (GA) (14-0)

302Riverwood (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-81-6 (t 7th)1-65.818.765-44
WINS: #6952 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (47-28), #8669 Lithia Springs (GA) (41-16), LOSSES: #670 Jefferson (GA) (50-13), #1105 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (16-6), #1294 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (39-34), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (20-0), #2907 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (23-20), #4901 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (21-13), #6749 Decatur (GA) (14-12), #7640 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (35-32)

303South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA5-63-3 (4th)3-55.714.363-56
WINS: #4358 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (35-34), #6984 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (19-0), #7202 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (42-26), #9085 Forest Park (GA) (19-7), #13377 Clarkston (GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #1436 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (42-3), #1436 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (42-16), #4067 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (35-6), #4199 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (44-21), #8014 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (10-7)

304Northview (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA2-82-6 (7th)2-85.11958-51
WINS: #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (28-3), #7259 Dunwoody (GA) (35-13), LOSSES: #820 Alpharetta (GA) (42-17), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (48-17), #2295 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (38-14), #3239 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (33-24), #3764 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (17-10), #4178 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (50-28), #4716 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (47-22), #5519 Johns Creek (GA) (38-21)

305Hephzibah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA4-61-4 (5th)1-44.810.856-53
WINS: #8040 Butler (Augusta, GA) (21-12), #9618 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (41-6), #9921 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (35-0), #11262 Westside (Augusta, GA) (39-7), LOSSES: #476 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (35-0), #692 Thomson (GA) (55-20), #2642 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (14-8), #5083 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (33-10), #5434 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (17-0), #6895 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (42-29)

306Lithonia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA3-72-3 (t 3rd)2-44.715.757-53
WINS: #6275 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (14-0), #8918 Luella (GA) (21-13), #11050 Chamblee (GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #1105 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (50-18), #1321 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (45-12), #1931 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (38-0), #2382 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (14-7), #2817 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (27-20), #5202 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (26-7), #7076 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (18-9)

307Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A5-63-3 (4th)5-54.613.261-58
WINS: #4614 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (22-15), #6952 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (38-28), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (35-14), #11203 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (35-0), #11310 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (33-13), LOSSES: #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (54-0), #1723 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (42-7), #2069 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (38-0), #2064 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (49-7), #5338 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (21-16), #8209 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (20-17)

308Cherokee (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-84.639.261-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #119 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (49-7), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (32-0), #637 Woodstock (GA) (30-6), #698 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (44-6), #1022 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (31-0), #1042 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (41-10), #1415 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (34-0), #1623 Roswell (GA) (56-20), #1956 Creekview (Canton, GA) (30-0), #3509 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-0)

309Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA6-52-3 (4th)5-44.43.854-64
WINS: #4028 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (14-3), #8854 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (44-22), #9825 Social Circle (GA) (27-3), #9921 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (39-24), #12381 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (31-0), #13811 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (57-6), LOSSES: #2392 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (30-13), #3407 Darlington (Rome, GA) (26-3), #3704 Howard (Macon, GA) (21-2), #4621 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (28-14), #5631 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (35-14)

310Union County (Blairsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA6-42-4 (5th)2-44.10.743-69
WINS: #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (38-6), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (31-24), #9859 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (37-14), #12442 Hayesville (NC) (60-7), #12537 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (56-14), #12986 Andrews (NC) (42-28), LOSSES: #313 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (47-7), #2558 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (52-21), #3659 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (62-42), #5870 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (55-34)

311Walker (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA5-64-3 (4th)5-641070-52
WINS: #4727 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (28-27), #7961 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (29-14), #8209 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-21), #11203 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (42-7), #11934 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (35-13), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (42-7), #1528 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (38-0), #3344 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (45-21), #4614 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (24-13), #4952 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (24-7), #4952 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (26-7)

312Decatur (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA4-63-4 (t 4th)4-63.912.753-55
WINS: #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (14-12), #7640 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (48-21), #8669 Lithia Springs (GA) (23-7), #11050 Chamblee (GA) (40-7), LOSSES: #1105 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (41-12), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-6), #2907 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (43-0), #3468 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (45-13), #3901 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (28-3), #4901 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (38-7)

313North Oconee (Bogart, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA1-100-5 (6th)0-53.92778-49
WINS: #1894 Grovetown (GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #670 Jefferson (GA) (44-0), #913 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (56-21), #1935 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (47-20), #2295 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (17-14), #2558 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (24-7), #3023 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (50-20), #3271 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (49-14), #3468 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (13-6), #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (28-13), #4578 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (21-9)

314McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA3-61-4 (5th)2-63.812.154-43
WINS: #7490 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (48-28), #8464 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (14-6), #10091 Portal (GA) (38-13), LOSSES: #1458 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (42-6), #1723 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (21-14), #2726 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (36-6), #4549 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (31-15), #5083 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (22-18), #7554 Claxton (GA) (31-26)

315Miller County (Colquitt, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A8-46-3 (4th)6-43.8-3.361-69
WINS: #4237 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (33-13), #7922 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (24-19), #10520 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (34-16), #11102 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (34-0), #11687 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (37-7), #11775 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (50-0), #12072 Sneads (FL) (27-20), #13380 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #3540 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (34-23), #4787 Pelham (GA) (42-38), #5083 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (30-14), #7183 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (19-16)

316Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA6-52-2 (t 3rd)3-43.77.566-61
WINS: #2161 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (35-28), #5117 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (27-12), #7017 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (17-0), #7737 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (32-28), #8706 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (45-42), #11936 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (39-12), LOSSES: #3385 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (28-21), #4237 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (40-10), #5338 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (32-20), #5772 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (32-13), #9015 Westfield (Perry, GA) (19-15)

317Chattooga (Summerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA4-74-3 (4th)4-43.61570-53
WINS: #9121 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (34-17), #11112 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (40-0), #11341 Model (Rome, GA) (42-13), #11557 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (14-10), LOSSES: #636 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (49-6), #749 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (38-7), #2558 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (29-14), #2641 Rockmart (GA) (48-0), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (38-7), #3896 Fort Payne (AL) (30-28), #5668 Coosa (Rome, GA) (38-37)

318North Clayton (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-53.515.756-61
WINS: #5053 Salem (Conyers, GA) (8-7), #7001 Riverdale (GA) (12-0), #8918 Luella (GA) (15-14), #11590 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (12-0), LOSSES: #692 Thomson (GA) (48-8), #1294 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (51-0), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (17-7), #2888 Eastside (Covington, GA) (38-14), #4892 Central (Carrollton, GA) (18-13), #6984 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (8-6), #7911 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (7-6)

319Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA5-53-4 (t 4th)3-43.38.852-55
WINS: #6569 Hephzibah (GA) (42-29), #8155 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (32-14), #9618 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (22-0), #11262 Westside (Augusta, GA) (42-20), #11845 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (18-12), LOSSES: #452 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-0), #1041 Evans (GA) (49-6), #1353 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (49-8), #6069 Harlem (GA) (37-16), #8040 Butler (Augusta, GA) (34-30)

320Columbus (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA3-72-5 (t 6th)2-63.117.454-54
WINS: #4948 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (36-13), #7021 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (47-32), #9411 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (13-7), LOSSES: #1418 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (44-13), #1795 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (33-9), #2093 Cairo (GA) (45-7), #3108 Northside (Columbus, GA) (49-0), #3592 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (41-14), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (43-19), #5790 Westover (Albany, GA) (26-13)

321Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A3-71-5 (6th)2-63.113.958-49
WINS: #4857 Oceanside Collegiate Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (21-12), #7961 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (35-18), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #238 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (49-0), #2069 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (42-7), #3344 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (49-35), #4614 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (35-31), #5338 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (42-28), #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (47-28), #6604 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (38-28)

322Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA3-71-5 (t 6th)1-5315.753-56
WINS: #6853 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (8-6), #8014 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (7-0), #8669 Lithia Springs (GA) (13-6), LOSSES: #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (63-6), #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (34-8), #2316 Newnan (GA) (42-14), #4067 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (27-24), #4358 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (38-28), #6335 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (19-0), #7202 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (12-6)

323Cass (White, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA0-100-8 (9th)0-8326.558-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #198 Rome (GA) (49-0), #629 Carrollton (GA) (31-13), #2078 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (28-10), #2503 Villa Rica (GA) (42-7), #2499 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (17-9), #2529 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (38-20), #3368 Hiram (GA) (14-7), #4471 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (20-6), #5050 Adairsville (GA) (29-15), #6023 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (14-13)

324Early County (Blakely, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA2-80-4 (5th)0-4321.661-51
WINS: #7922 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (27-26), #10182 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (36-4), LOSSES: #356 Thomasville (GA) (38-10), #361 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (49-0), #967 Bainbridge (GA) (43-0), #2149 Fitzgerald (GA) (44-0), #2983 Cook (Adel, GA) (49-13), #3066 Eufaula (AL) (42-20), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (34-14), #8282 Dothan (AL) (29-20)

325Riverdale (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-7321.462-47
WINS: #7911 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (53-20), LOSSES: #463 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (37-19), #629 Carrollton (GA) (54-7), #1396 Griffin (GA) (41-0), #3032 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (22-6), #3901 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (27-8), #4276 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (24-14), #4605 Morrow (GA) (20-14), #5476 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (37-27), #6853 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (12-0)

326Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA7-32-2 (3rd)4-33-5.450-60
WINS: #8913 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (56-14), #9015 Westfield (Perry, GA) (35-14), #10622 Westminster (Augusta, GA) (36-0), #11032 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (46-7), #11936 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (62-14), #12363 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (55-7), #13332 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (50-12), LOSSES: #2415 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (34-8), #3226 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (31-6), #7126 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (42-24)

327Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA6-52-2 (t 3rd)3-32.95.664-59
WINS: #3385 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (21-19), #7737 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (32-27), #8706 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (33-9), #10622 Westminster (Augusta, GA) (41-19), #11843 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (26-0), #11936 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (56-8), LOSSES: #1157 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (49-7), #5756 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (37-13), #5772 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (22-21), #6815 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (17-0), #7926 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (21-13)

328Jordan (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA2-81-4 (t 5th)1-42.917.365-44
WINS: #6151 Temple (GA) (43-41), #7185 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (22-14), LOSSES: #1240 Manchester (GA) (35-19), #1418 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (42-12), #1436 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (49-15), #3108 Northside (Columbus, GA) (35-14), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (31-29), #4635 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (12-7), #6949 Columbus (GA) (47-32), #8123 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (28-21)

329Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA7-32-0 (1st)3-12.9-11.642-66
WINS: #9210 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (40-27), #10393 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (50-0), #10957 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (50-9), #11843 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (34-0), #12332 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (48-14), #12635 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (47-0), #14451 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (60-0), LOSSES: #3433 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (30-14), #5220 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (23-12), #7926 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (14-6)

330Redan (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA3-72-5 (6th)2-52.618.559-51
WINS: #6579 Lithonia (GA) (18-9), #9281 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (13-7), #10896 Stone Mountain (GA) (20-6), LOSSES: #310 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (73-0), #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (44-13), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (44-0), #2382 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (41-2), #2817 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (46-6), #2923 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (35-12), #5818 Towers (Decatur, GA) (20-6)

331Heritage (Newnan, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAAGISA AAA7-44-1 (2nd)5-32.3-2.559-61
WINS: #7002 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (42-24), #8913 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (20-19), #10393 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (14-0), #11032 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (48-7), #12465 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) (59-8), #13442 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (42-0), #13909 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #2161 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (48-6), #3385 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (51-14), #3433 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (50-0), #9210 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (27-20)

332North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-71-7 (t 8th)1-72.314.446-58
WINS: #7259 Dunwoody (GA) (14-0), #7640 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (21-7), #8014 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (21-7), LOSSES: #820 Alpharetta (GA) (35-7), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (45-0), #3764 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (44-8), #4178 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (21-14), #4716 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (12-7), #5519 Johns Creek (GA) (31-20), #6480 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (28-3)

333South Paulding (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA1-91-7 (8th)1-72.328.458-49
WINS: #8059 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (27-20), LOSSES: #326 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #464 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (43-0), #1114 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (49-0), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (48-12), #1828 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (40-7), #2368 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (28-14), #3368 Hiram (GA) (38-9), #3560 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (48-14), #4096 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (20-6)

334Walnut Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA2-81-5 (6th)1-52.221.260-52
WINS: #8540 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (40-26), #11709 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #104 Buford (GA) (49-0), #1314 Flowery Branch (GA) (49-13), #1935 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (37-0), #2220 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (38-7), #2295 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (47-22), #3271 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (31-6), #3468 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (21-3), #5597 Loganville (GA) (21-17)

335Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A7-47-2 (3rd)7-42.1-0.661-59
WINS: #6787 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (19-16), #7922 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (35-30), #10520 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (19-6), #11102 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (43-0), #11687 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (12-0), #11775 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (49-26), #13380 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #3540 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (33-20), #3658 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (13-12), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (34-0), #4787 Pelham (GA) (21-18)

336Brookstone (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA5-63-2 (3rd)5-52.15.961-59
WINS: #4621 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (34-27), #10814 Greenville (GA) (42-16), #10943 Central (Talbotton, GA) (56-14), #11176 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (33-7), #13811 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (61-14), LOSSES: #1240 Manchester (GA) (24-16), #2726 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (33-7), #3658 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (55-28), #4500 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (41-10), #4582 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (28-21), #7021 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (22-14)

337Therrell (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA3-72-4 (5th)2-421560-49
WINS: #6984 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (12-6), #8014 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (26-14), #9281 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (8-0), LOSSES: #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (42-2), #2069 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (63-14), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (33-6), #4067 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (18-0), #4358 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (34-14), #5053 Salem (Conyers, GA) (26-7), #6335 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (42-26)

338Dunwoody (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-71-7 (t 8th)1-71.813.645-61
WINS: #5519 Johns Creek (GA) (13-10), #5957 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (38-21), #11050 Chamblee (GA) (16-0), LOSSES: #820 Alpharetta (GA) (41-0), #1557 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (45-7), #3764 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (38-16), #4178 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (30-14), #4716 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-34), #6480 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (35-13), #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (14-0)

339Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-61.327.158-54
WINS: #11934 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (24-0), LOSSES: #47 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (41-7), #292 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (45-7), #664 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (52-28), #670 Jefferson (GA) (43-0), #1547 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (45-12), #3330 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (17-0), #3468 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (22-12), #5086 Duluth (GA) (28-14), #8540 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (29-28)

340Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA2-81-6 (t 8th)2-711746-59
WINS: #8060 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (34-29), #11717 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #256 Tucker (GA) (54-12), #1828 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (28-7), #1895 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (38-14), #2892 Lovejoy (GA) (33-14), #4276 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (41-18), #4876 Jonesboro (GA) (41-20), #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (29-22), #5476 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (42-23)

341Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA5-52-3 (4th)3-50.91.746-59
WINS: #8854 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (7-6), #9665 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (21-14), #9874 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (20-14), #11622 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (49-21), #12383 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (35-12), LOSSES: #1798 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (28-14), #2726 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (30-20), #5083 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (35-14), #5796 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (30-21), #6783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (48-28)

342LaGrange (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-60.73374-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #137 Cartersville (GA) (56-0), #744 Cedartown (GA) (38-10), #1121 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (38-0), #1396 Griffin (GA) (31-0), #1418 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (26-0), #2122 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (41-0), #2239 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (42-10), #2503 Villa Rica (GA) (50-0), #2854 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (25-18), #4892 Central (Carrollton, GA) (32-6)

343Claxton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA3-72-3 (4th)3-40.611.657-48
WINS: #6783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (31-26), #9665 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (47-28), #10091 Portal (GA) (42-21), LOSSES: #1723 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (35-0), #1798 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (31-9), #2726 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (36-0), #4549 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (27-6), #5320 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (28-7), #5860 Metter (GA) (21-9), #6144 Savannah (GA) (7-0)

344Grady (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA2-72-5 (6th)2-50.216.455-43
WINS: #4901 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (30-26), #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (35-32), LOSSES: #1105 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (22-15), #1294 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (31-0), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (45-7), #2907 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (21-18), #6749 Decatur (GA) (48-21), #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (21-7), #8669 Lithia Springs (GA) (22-14)

345Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - WestGICAA 117-52-1 (2nd)7-50-8.863-58
WINS: #9707 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (14-7), #10659 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (45-7), #10865 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (51-19), #11912 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (42-0), #12973 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (48-6), #13869 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (59-6), #14090 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #4086 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (32-27), #4086 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (30-17), #4118 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (41-0), #8204 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (30-27), #9754 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (23-12)

346Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA7-62-0 (1st)6-1-0.1-4.769-77
WINS: #5117 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (35-21), #7926 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (38-35), #11936 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (44-6), #11936 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (43-6), #12090 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (20-6), #13442 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (54-13), #13672 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #2415 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (56-20), #5117 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (21-0), #5220 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (36-14), #6815 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (32-28), #7017 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (32-27), #8706 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (37-31)

347Central (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA2-72-4 (5th)2-4-0.115.753-46
WINS: #9995 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (42-24), #10301 Rutland (Macon, GA) (38-21), LOSSES: #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (44-0), #2064 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (34-12), #3085 Westside (Macon, GA) (28-0), #3704 Howard (Macon, GA) (41-37), #3766 Southwest (Macon, GA) (40-0), #4621 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (17-12), #5032 Jackson (GA) (35-28)

348Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - NorthGICAA 116-21-0 (1st)4-1-0.1-12.347-40
WINS: #9754 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (39-14), #10865 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (21-17), #11912 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (51-6), #12432 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (53-6), #12701 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (59-10), #12973 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (28-12), LOSSES: #4118 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (69-0), #5704 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (27-6)

349Brookwood (Thomasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA3-50-4 (5th)1-4-0.78.652-39
WINS: #8706 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (35-21), #9210 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (21-12), #11843 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (24-7), LOSSES: #1157 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (27-0), #3433 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (41-3), #4237 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (34-13), #4872 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (33-10), #5220 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (34-26)

350Henry County (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA3-73-3 (t 3rd)3-3-0.713.449-59
WINS: #6853 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (7-6), #8918 Luella (GA) (24-15), #11590 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (38-21), LOSSES: #570 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (44-6), #1294 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (56-27), #2888 Eastside (Covington, GA) (52-21), #3901 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (21-6), #4875 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (23-6), #5053 Salem (Conyers, GA) (40-25), #7001 Riverdale (GA) (53-20)

351Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A6-55-4 (5th)6-4-0.7-5.650-67
WINS: #9090 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (42-28), #10520 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (36-22), #11102 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (37-0), #11687 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (48-13), #11775 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (53-26), #13380 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #3540 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (35-8), #4787 Pelham (GA) (26-18), #6787 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (24-19), #6991 Early County (Blakely, GA) (27-26), #7183 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (35-30)

352Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA7-51-1 (2nd)6-2-0.7-6.365-71
WINS: #7027 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (14-6), #7017 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (21-13), #11936 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (35-7), #12747 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (43-7), #12747 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (41-7), #13442 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (55-0), #13672 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (69-12), LOSSES: #2415 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (34-0), #3226 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (38-0), #5756 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (21-7), #5772 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (39-7), #7737 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (38-35)

353St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA4-62-5 (6th)4-6-0.94.150-58
WINS: #8209 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (7-0), #10125 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (45-26), #11203 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (34-14), #11934 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (28-23), LOSSES: #1528 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (42-6), #3344 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (49-27), #4727 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (35-20), #4952 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (24-7), #6724 Walker (Marietta, GA) (29-14), #6952 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (35-18)

354KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA2-71-5 (t 6th)1-5-1.29.944-52
WINS: #6335 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (10-7), #11717 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (24-6), LOSSES: #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), #4067 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (26-14), #4358 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (32-14), #4901 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (33-18), #6984 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (7-0), #7127 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (21-7), #7202 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (26-14)

355Towns County (Hiawassee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A5-64-5 (6th)4-6-1.35.563-56
WINS: #8064 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (28-27), #9614 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (35-21), #10166 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (56-13), #11310 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (42-21), #12442 Hayesville (NC) (38-21), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (53-13), #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (28-0), #4131 Commerce (GA) (38-14), #4787 Pelham (GA) (41-14), #5702 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (17-7), #6128 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (29-7)

356Butler (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA4-73-4 (t 4th)3-5-1.313.260-55
WINS: #6895 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (34-30), #9618 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (18-0), #11262 Westside (Augusta, GA) (30-0), #11845 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (32-6), LOSSES: #452 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (50-0), #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (44-8), #1353 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (62-30), #3773 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (31-0), #6069 Harlem (GA) (49-14), #6569 Hephzibah (GA) (21-12), #8155 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (34-28)

357Creekside (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA0-100-8 (9th)0-8-1.327.560-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #326 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (67-7), #1114 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (49-7), #1806 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (40-26), #1828 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (32-7), #2122 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (38-0), #2368 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (35-16), #2382 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (28-0), #3560 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (41-6), #4096 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (23-0), #7137 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (27-20)

358Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA1-91-6 (t 8th)1-6-1.324.959-49
WINS: #4276 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (17-6), LOSSES: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (68-7), #256 Tucker (GA) (62-0), #1895 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (35-2), #2892 Lovejoy (GA) (44-19), #3901 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (28-7), #4605 Morrow (GA) (29-15), #4876 Jonesboro (GA) (24-10), #5293 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (48-6), #7461 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (34-29)

359Athens Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A4-63-6 (7th)3-6-1.45.254-53
WINS: #9614 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (25-22), #10095 Monticello (GA) (28-13), #10166 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (34-30), #11310 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (39-6), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (47-0), #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (30-24), #4131 Commerce (GA) (35-0), #5702 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (25-13), #6128 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (24-23), #8036 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (28-27)

360Lamar County (Barnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA1-91-4 (t 5th)1-5-1.619.572-39
WINS: #7021 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (28-21), LOSSES: #1121 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (62-10), #1418 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (48-7), #1436 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (48-21), #3658 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (45-20), #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (41-21), #4635 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (35-7), #5032 Jackson (GA) (38-23), #5107 Northeast (Macon, GA) (20-14), #6151 Temple (GA) (34-19)

361Dougherty (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA2-91-3 (4th)1-4-1.716.761-58
WINS: #3540 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (18-14), #10182 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (26-13), LOSSES: #1498 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (44-6), #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (43-6), #2983 Cook (Adel, GA) (33-32), #4070 Perry (GA) (49-8), #4635 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (26-13), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (14-7), #5430 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (29-28), #5790 Westover (Albany, GA) (40-13), #5793 Monroe (Albany, GA) (29-19)

362Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA3-73-4 (t 4th)3-4-1.715.765-44
WINS: #8040 Butler (Augusta, GA) (34-28), #11262 Westside (Augusta, GA) (21-20), #11845 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (24-6), LOSSES: #452 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (49-0), #692 Thomson (GA) (50-0), #1041 Evans (GA) (48-7), #1353 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (65-19), #4028 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (38-12), #6069 Harlem (GA) (27-26), #6895 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (32-14)

363Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA5-53-1 (2nd)4-3-1.9-0.339-64
WINS: #5676 Ringgold (GA) (28-23), #9344 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (54-31), #10125 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (24-7), #10252 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (17-14), #12720 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (38-7), #5050 Adairsville (GA) (34-21), #5054 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (44-15), #6023 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (38-10), #11557 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (27-23)

364Banks County (Homer, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA5-64-2 (3rd)4-3-1.95.759-60
WINS: #9078 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (14-7), #9825 Social Circle (GA) (38-6), #10095 Monticello (GA) (35-21), #11709 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (47-6), #13117 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (38-14), LOSSES: #636 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (45-7), #3027 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (43-22), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (57-0), #4131 Commerce (GA) (42-13), #5950 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (21-17), #6715 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (38-6)

365Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - WestGICAA 114-63-0 (1st)3-3-1.96.378-37
WINS: #5704 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (26-19), #7734 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (30-27), #9707 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (33-14), #12973 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (38-12), LOSSES: #4086 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (51-28), #4118 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (59-26), #4118 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (38-30), #4952 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (31-7), #6113 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (56-7), #6146 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (39-17)

366North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA4-63-3 (4th)4-6-1.94.751-57
WINS: #6604 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (20-17), #9673 Bowdon (GA) (36-28), #10125 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (21-7), #10849 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #2863 Mt. Zion (GA) (37-0), #3407 Darlington (Rome, GA) (28-7), #4614 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (34-16), #5308 Trion (GA) (31-6), #6724 Walker (Marietta, GA) (28-21), #7961 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (7-0)

367Brantley County (Nahunta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA1-81-4 (5th)1-4-3.114.946-48
WINS: #10652 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (34-8), LOSSES: #782 Richmond Hill (GA) (52-0), #2132 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (46-0), #2507 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (33-18), #3903 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (48-18), #5320 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (21-13), #5796 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (24-20), #5952 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (42-27), #6783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (14-6)

368Franklin County (Carnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA2-81-4 (5th)1-4-3.214.254-52
WINS: #5810 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (46-45), #12309 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (38-6), LOSSES: #1936 White County (Cleveland, GA) (33-0), #2220 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (43-7), #3023 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (28-0), #3027 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (35-14), #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (42-17), #4578 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (49-21), #5264 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (41-14), #5950 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (28-21)

369Apalachee (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-6-3.518.248-59
WINS: #7388 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (29-28), LOSSES: #1143 Dacula (GA) (49-13), #2220 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (42-0), #2295 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (56-14), #3239 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (39-7), #3307 Gainesville (GA) (35-12), #3859 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (54-13), #4961 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (28-12), #5810 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (21-12), #7156 Walnut Grove (GA) (40-26)

370Lithia Springs (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-91-6 (t 7th)1-6-417.961-47
WINS: #7640 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (22-14), LOSSES: #1105 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (61-6), #1114 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (68-0), #2617 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (14-0), #2854 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (32-14), #2907 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (27-20), #4901 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (37-0), #6326 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (41-16), #6749 Decatur (GA) (23-7), #6984 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (13-6)

 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA9-24-1 (2nd)4-2-4-2545-71
WINS: #10578 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (33-0), #12255 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (42-0), #12511 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (44-0), #13170 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (42-0), #13188 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (49-0), #13332 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (28-0), #13672 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (47-0), #14295 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (63-0), #14398 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (55-6), LOSSES: #3152 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (38-7), #10402 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (24-22)

371Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAAGISA AAA2-70-4 (5th)1-6-4.29.961-40
WINS: #4237 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (22-14), #7737 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (37-31), LOSSES: #3226 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (37-0), #3385 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (29-0), #5117 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (14-7), #5772 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (19-14), #6815 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (45-42), #7017 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (33-9), #7883 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (35-21)

372Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA3-71-4 (5th)3-5-4.86.555-54
WINS: #9804 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (53-27), #9921 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (27-18), #12381 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (7-0), LOSSES: #2392 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (38-21), #2642 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (45-0), #2797 Dublin (GA) (51-6), #4621 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (40-20), #5631 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (42-14), #6651 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (44-22), #7490 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (7-6)

373Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAAGISA AAA6-53-2 (3rd)3-4-5.1-6.560-59
WINS: #11032 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (52-7), #12090 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (16-6), #12465 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) (64-26), #12747 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (27-0), #13909 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) (62-0), #14249 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (69-15), LOSSES: #2161 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (54-6), #3226 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (27-0), #4086 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (45-36), #7002 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (56-14), #7126 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (20-19)

374Luella (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA1-91-5 (6th)1-5-5.217.564-45
WINS: #11590 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (40-7), LOSSES: #160 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (57-7), #1240 Manchester (GA) (44-13), #1294 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (57-22), #2888 Eastside (Covington, GA) (50-6), #3901 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (40-14), #5053 Salem (Conyers, GA) (28-14), #6579 Lithonia (GA) (21-13), #6853 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (15-14), #7911 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (24-15)

375Atkinson County (Pearson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A2-82-5 (6th)2-7-5.316.863-46
WINS: #9090 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (29-28), #10157 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (49-30), LOSSES: #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (53-7), #1458 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (56-21), #2392 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (56-0), #2507 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (46-0), #3090 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (48-7), #4727 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (47-14), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (41-7), #5430 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (53-13)

376Westfield (Perry, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA2-91-3 (4th)2-8-5.616.890-38
WINS: #6815 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (19-15), #10622 Westminster (Augusta, GA) (27-7), LOSSES: #1157 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (42-0), #2161 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (48-0), #2415 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (63-24), #3226 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (52-9), #3433 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (44-13), #4237 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (28-7), #5117 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (39-7), #5220 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (55-18), #7002 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (35-14)

377Putnam County (Eatonton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA5-52-4 (t 4th)2-4-5.9-0.347-60
WINS: #9804 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (28-21), #9921 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (14-8), #10095 Monticello (GA) (14-13), #11745 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (21-6), #13117 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (28-6), LOSSES: #636 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (59-0), #3027 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (56-7), #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (41-6), #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (14-7), #9825 Social Circle (GA) (24-20)

378Forest Park (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA2-80-01-1-5.910.741-62
WINS: #11717 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (42-0), #13377 Clarkston (GA) (27-0), LOSSES: #888 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (52-0), #1182 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (53-7), #3149 Locust Grove (GA) (59-13), #4067 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (41-16), #4605 Morrow (GA) (28-6), #4875 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (35-6), #5818 Towers (Decatur, GA) (22-19), #6335 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (19-7)

379Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A2-91-6 (7th)2-8-611.262-55
WINS: #10136 Hawkinsville (GA) (18-13), #10157 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (49-26), LOSSES: #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (52-3), #1458 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (42-7), #2507 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (28-0), #3820 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (35-6), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (35-22), #5430 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (21-20), #5631 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (49-28), #7922 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (42-28), #8941 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (29-28)

380Dade County (Trenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA4-63-4 (5th)3-4-6.10.949-59
WINS: #10125 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (20-19), #11112 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (41-22), #11341 Model (Rome, GA) (28-21), #11557 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (28-14), LOSSES: #2641 Rockmart (GA) (32-0), #3261 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (36-14), #5308 Trion (GA) (35-14), #5668 Coosa (Rome, GA) (42-14), #6829 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (34-17), #7929 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (28-27)

381Islands (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA3-72-5 (6th)3-5-6.17.251-54
WINS: #10652 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (21-14), #11715 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (37-14), #12383 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (34-12), LOSSES: #1450 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (41-7), #1723 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (20-0), #3536 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (44-14), #3636 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (54-20), #5856 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (37-0), #6124 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (25-20), #6144 Savannah (GA) (31-14)

382Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA6-61-1 (2nd)3-2-6.5-3.977-60
WINS: #7056 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (26-14), #7126 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (27-20), #10393 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (28-0), #11843 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (17-6), #12090 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (21-18), #13671 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA), LOSSES: #3433 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (51-0), #4237 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (35-3), #5220 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (38-22), #5756 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (63-35), #7027 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (40-27), #7883 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (21-12)

383McNair (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA3-71-6 (7th)1-6-6.92.943-59
WINS: #10896 Stone Mountain (GA) (27-14), #13377 Clarkston (GA) (41-6), #14545 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #310 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (47-0), #1483 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (59-19), #1893 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (33-0), #2923 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (33-9), #5818 Towers (Decatur, GA) (33-12), #7076 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (13-7), #7202 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (8-0)

384Murray County (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA3-71-3 (4th)1-6-7.24.555-51
WINS: #10849 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (28-6), #11112 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (36-14), #12720 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (49-19), LOSSES: #790 Calhoun (GA) (58-17), #3622 Bremen (GA) (31-10), #5050 Adairsville (GA) (49-30), #5054 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (41-0), #5676 Ringgold (GA) (54-28), #5869 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (42-21), #8188 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (54-31)

385Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA1-90-7 (8th)0-8-7.515.449-58
WINS: #9995 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (21-12), LOSSES: #1795 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (31-0), #2093 Cairo (GA) (30-7), #3108 Northside (Columbus, GA) (7-0), #3592 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (34-0), #3834 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (30-6), #4050 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (34-6), #4948 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (46-7), #5790 Westover (Albany, GA) (26-0), #6949 Columbus (GA) (13-7)

386Bryan County (Pembroke, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-8.425.660-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #125 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (42-7), #1051 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (42-7), #1921 Swainsboro (GA) (66-21), #2192 Vidalia (GA) (35-7), #2537 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (38-3), #3090 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (49-6), #5856 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (34-15), #5860 Metter (GA) (28-25), #6124 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (27-0)

387Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-81-8 (t 8th)2-8-8.65.258-48
WINS: #10166 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (48-28), #11386 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (40-20), #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (56-13), #4131 Commerce (GA) (53-28), #5702 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (16-13), #6128 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (48-7), #8036 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (35-21), #8064 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (25-22), #11310 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (17-14)

388Cross Creek (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA2-80-5 (6th)0-5-8.613.860-48
WINS: #7690 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (33-14), #11262 Westside (Augusta, GA) (26-20), LOSSES: #476 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (68-6), #692 Thomson (GA) (44-14), #2642 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (45-6), #3773 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (37-0), #5434 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (24-12), #6569 Hephzibah (GA) (41-6), #6895 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (22-0), #8040 Butler (Augusta, GA) (18-0)

389Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA1-91-5 (6th)1-6-8.71759-52
WINS: #9859 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (10-0), LOSSES: #313 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (61-14), #1936 White County (Cleveland, GA) (66-14), #2558 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (42-21), #3659 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (42-14), #4319 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (60-32), #4578 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (28-7), #5870 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (55-14), #5950 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (35-7), #6715 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (31-24)

390Wheeler County (Alamo, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA4-61-4 (5th)4-6-8.8-4.845-59
WINS: #10943 Central (Talbotton, GA) (42-20), #11386 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (35-7), #11622 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (33-6), #13975 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (41-14), LOSSES: #1798 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (68-28), #5083 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (36-7), #5796 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (42-21), #7490 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (21-14), #7554 Claxton (GA) (47-28), #10091 Portal (GA) (45-22)

391Bowdon (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA2-81-5 (t 5th)2-6-8.88.660-50
WINS: #10125 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (28-20), #10814 Greenville (GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1121 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (35-6), #2863 Mt. Zion (GA) (35-0), #3407 Darlington (Rome, GA) (43-21), #3622 Bremen (GA) (30-6), #4727 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (47-12), #5308 Trion (GA) (42-12), #8209 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (36-28), #10849 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (12-7)

392Covenant Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - WestGICAA 116-51-2 (3rd)5-5-9-8.654-62
WINS: #10659 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (44-17), #10865 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (20-8), #12973 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (49-7), #13442 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (14-0), #13869 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (28-13), #14090 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (36-14), LOSSES: #4086 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (20-10), #4118 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (41-0), #4118 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (33-0), #7734 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (14-7), #8204 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (33-14)

393Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA - NorthGICAA 117-31-1 (2nd)7-3-9.2-13.843-56
WINS: #7734 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (23-12), #10659 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (22-21), #11912 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (34-14), #11912 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (14-6), #12973 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (28-12), #13869 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (49-7), #14090 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (26-7), LOSSES: #4118 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (56-6), #7750 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (39-14), #10865 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (41-19)

394Greene County (Greensboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA3-71-4 (7th)2-5-9.5043-64
WINS: #10095 Monticello (GA) (21-20), #11745 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (48-6), #12381 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #3195 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (44-15), #3835 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (49-22), #4028 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (42-0), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (40-27), #8854 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (53-27), #9078 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (28-21), #9921 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (54-42)

395Social Circle (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA3-72-4 (t 4th)2-4-9.64.357-53
WINS: #9078 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (24-20), #11709 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (42-13), #13117 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #636 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (56-7), #2220 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (49-24), #3027 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (52-8), #5702 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (26-0), #6651 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (27-3), #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (38-6), #10095 Monticello (GA) (21-13)

396Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA2-80-6 (7th)0-7-9.87.248-61
WINS: #12537 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (42-0), #12986 Andrews (NC) (26-0), LOSSES: #313 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (55-7), #2558 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (43-3), #3659 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (47-27), #4319 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (31-7), #5676 Ringgold (GA) (31-0), #5870 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (13-0), #6715 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (37-14), #9628 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (10-0)

397East Laurens (East Dublin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA0-100-6 (7th)0-7-9.919.465-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #925 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (54-7), #1051 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (10-8), #2797 Dublin (GA) (53-0), #3259 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (56-0), #3766 Southwest (Macon, GA) (36-7), #3820 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (29-0), #5107 Northeast (Macon, GA) (42-0), #5631 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (29-8), #5796 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (26-6), #7490 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (20-14)

398Berkmar (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-10-10.133.657-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #79 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (63-6), #172 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (66-0), #480 Norcross (GA) (45-0), #664 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (56-0), #1713 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (59-0), #1920 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (69-6), #1931 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (48-7), #5086 Duluth (GA) (44-0), #5113 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (75-8), #5957 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (46-12)

399Hancock Central (Sparta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA2-82-3 (4th)2-5-10.15.450-58
WINS: #9804 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (54-42), #11745 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (38-18), LOSSES: #2642 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (41-6), #3195 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (49-0), #4028 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (45-14), #4152 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (43-32), #6569 Hephzibah (GA) (35-0), #6651 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (39-24), #8854 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (27-18), #9078 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (14-8)

400Kendrick (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA1-91-5 (6th)1-5-10.616.858-51
WINS: #10301 Rutland (Macon, GA) (34-31), LOSSES: #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (82-0), #1121 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (37-6), #2064 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (35-6), #3085 Westside (Macon, GA) (58-0), #3108 Northside (Columbus, GA) (40-8), #4635 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (33-6), #5032 Jackson (GA) (54-6), #7741 Central (Macon, GA) (42-24), #9411 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (21-12)

401LaFayette (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA3-71-5 (6th)1-5-10.75.350-56
WINS: #11112 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (28-27), #11557 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (14-8), #12537 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #749 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (62-0), #2264 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (49-14), #4075 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (62-7), #4199 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (49-7), #5308 Trion (GA) (49-21), #5869 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (48-26), #10125 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (28-7)

402Portal (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA2-80-5 (6th)2-8-11.27.556-51
WINS: #9665 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (45-22), #11622 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (46-39), LOSSES: #1723 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (44-3), #1798 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (54-6), #2726 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (43-7), #4549 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (31-6), #5083 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (30-28), #6783 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (38-13), #7554 Claxton (GA) (42-21), #11622 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (28-18)

403Monticello (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA2-92-4 (t 4th)2-5-11.28.965-55
WINS: #9825 Social Circle (GA) (21-13), #13117 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #636 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (52-7), #2064 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (42-7), #2641 Rockmart (GA) (47-7), #3027 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (41-0), #5032 Jackson (GA) (34-7), #8064 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (28-13), #8199 Banks County (Homer, GA) (35-21), #9078 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (14-13), #9804 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (21-20)

404Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA2-81-5 (t 5th)1-6-11.31.548-56
WINS: #10003 LaFayette (GA) (28-7), #10849 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (33-14), LOSSES: #2863 Mt. Zion (GA) (35-7), #3407 Darlington (Rome, GA) (50-17), #5308 Trion (GA) (37-19), #7961 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (45-26), #8188 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (24-7), #8209 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (21-7), #9121 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (20-19), #9673 Bowdon (GA) (28-20)

405Hawkinsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA2-81-4 (5th)2-7-11.37.959-51
WINS: #11943 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (21-8), #13811 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1240 Manchester (GA) (46-0), #2188 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (41-0), #3820 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (36-0), #4120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (40-7), #4500 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (41-9), #4582 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (24-17), #4621 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (58-27), #9090 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (18-13)

406Lanier County (Lakeland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A1-90-7 (8th)0-8-11.412.557-52
WINS: #12383 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (43-6), LOSSES: #1214 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (46-7), #1458 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (41-7), #2507 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (41-23), #2726 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (45-13), #4766 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (32-12), #4935 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (41-17), #5430 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (40-13), #8941 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (49-30), #9090 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (49-26)

407Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-81-8 (t 8th)1-8-11.54.955-50
WINS: #11310 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (35-14), #12309 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (42-13), LOSSES: #1213 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (48-0), #2140 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (71-7), #4131 Commerce (GA) (55-21), #5702 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (49-35), #6128 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (42-26), #8036 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (56-13), #8064 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (34-30), #9614 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (48-28)

408Worth County (Sylvester, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA0-100-4 (5th)0-4-11.617.150-60
WINS: none, LOSSES: #356 Thomasville (GA) (76-20), #1498 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (55-0), #2983 Cook (Adel, GA) (40-19), #3834 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (44-13), #4401 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (30-13), #5430 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (27-13), #5793 Monroe (Albany, GA) (42-16), #6264 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (27-14), #6991 Early County (Blakely, GA) (36-4), #8129 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (26-13)

409Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA2-80-4 (5th)2-6-127.359-48
WINS: #12309 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (23-0), #12720 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #790 Calhoun (GA) (41-10), #2863 Mt. Zion (GA) (45-0), #3622 Bremen (GA) (38-14), #5050 Adairsville (GA) (32-0), #5054 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (61-20), #6023 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (33-0), #6151 Temple (GA) (42-10), #8188 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (17-14)

 Rabun Gap-Nacoochee (Rabun Gap, GA)   team preview   trendNorth CarolinaNCISAA WesternNCISAA III4-72-2 (4th)2-2-12.1-6.270-58
WINS: #12249 Asheville School (Asheville, NC) (10-7), #12851 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (34-12), #13600 Northside Christian Academy (Charlotte, NC) (37-6), #14370 Carolina Gladiators (Asheville, NC) (50-14), LOSSES: #2036 Franklin (NC) (47-0), #3251 Christ (Arden, NC) (49-9), #4890 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (44-0), #6046 Metrolina Christian Academy (Indian Trail, NC) (54-6), #6757 Robbinsville (NC) (33-0), #8444 SouthLake Christian Academy (Huntersville, NC) (30-17), #9460 Concord First Assembly Academy (Concord, NC) (43-19)

410Rutland (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA0-90-6 (7th)0-6-12.216.652-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #534 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (65-7), #2064 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (26-0), #3085 Westside (Macon, GA) (32-13), #3704 Howard (Macon, GA) (40-6), #4070 Perry (GA) (44-6), #5032 Jackson (GA) (27-21), #5107 Northeast (Macon, GA) (36-7), #7741 Central (Macon, GA) (38-21), #9995 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (34-31)

411Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAGISA AA5-62-0 (1st)3-4-12.8-5.162-63
WINS: #11843 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (17-10), #12090 Unity Prep Academy (East Point, GA) (14-12), #12465 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) (34-8), #12747 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (34-14), #13442 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (35-12), LOSSES: #2161 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (49-0), #5117 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (25-7), #5756 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (49-6), #7027 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (50-0), #7126 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (14-0), #9210 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (28-0)

412Terrell County (Dawson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-73-6 (t 6th)3-7-13.5-3.357-51
WINS: #11687 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (20-10), #11775 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (22-20), #13380 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (28-12), LOSSES: #3540 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (7-0), #4500 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (35-0), #4787 Pelham (GA) (48-0), #6787 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (34-16), #7183 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (19-6), #7922 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (36-22), #11102 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (21-16)

413Westminster (Augusta, GA)   team preview