click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Baker (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A12-06-0 (1st)8-030.4255-69
WINS: #3713 Chipley (FL) (48-28), #3713 Chipley (FL) (41-27), #4271 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (28-6), #6391 Vernon (FL) (34-13), #6600 Jay (FL) (42-6), #6600 Jay (FL) (49-27), #8154 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (32-7), #8965 Graceville (FL) (48-12), #9041 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (35-7), #9669 Northview (Bratt, FL) (42-25), #11425 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (49-20), #13421 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (81-26), LOSSES: none

2Chipley (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A8-44-2 (3rd)7-318.19.569-54
WINS: #4271 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (30-29), #5635 Marianna (FL) (21-17), #6361 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (28-6), #6391 Vernon (FL) (35-6), #7040 Freeport (FL) (49-14), #7981 Cottondale (FL) (34-12), #8965 Graceville (FL) (28-24), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #1852 Baker (FL) (41-27), #1852 Baker (FL) (48-28), #4271 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (40-14), #8770 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (48-34)

3Holmes County (Bonifay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A7-45-2 (2nd)5-415.211.163-51
WINS: #3713 Chipley (FL) (40-14), #5635 Marianna (FL) (31-7), #6361 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (34-13), #7040 Freeport (FL) (34-14), #8770 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (54-14), #8965 Graceville (FL) (14-6), #9669 Northview (Bratt, FL) (42-13), LOSSES: #1553 Blountstown (FL) (49-0), #1852 Baker (FL) (28-6), #3713 Chipley (FL) (30-29), #6391 Vernon (FL) (37-35)

4Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A5-41-3 (7th)3-45.61.245-48
WINS: #6391 Vernon (FL) (27-20), #9041 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (63-28), #9810 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (42-14), #12069 Sneads (FL) (34-13), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #1553 Blountstown (FL) (40-0), #3713 Chipley (FL) (28-6), #4271 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (34-13), #7040 Freeport (FL) (42-41)

5Vernon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A4-53-3 (5th)4-45.511.658-38
WINS: #4271 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (37-35), #6703 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (14-0), #7040 Freeport (FL) (28-14), #8965 Graceville (FL) (40-22), LOSSES: #1553 Blountstown (FL) (42-8), #1852 Baker (FL) (34-13), #3713 Chipley (FL) (35-6), #6361 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (27-20), #9196 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (12-7)

6Jay (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A6-52-1 (4th)3-34.72.765-47
WINS: #7040 Freeport (FL) (40-21), #9669 Northview (Bratt, FL) (49-18), #10710 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (44-7), #11716 Wewahitchka (FL) (39-6), #12675 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (51-14), #13421 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1852 Baker (FL) (49-27), #1852 Baker (FL) (42-6), #1884 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (49-22), #7378 Flomaton (AL) (36-7), #7981 Cottondale (FL) (28-27)

7Freeport (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A5-53-4 (6th)3-42.80.446-55
WINS: #6361 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (42-41), #8965 Graceville (FL) (34-12), #9669 Northview (Bratt, FL) (48-19), #10772 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (34-0), #11425 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (42-12), LOSSES: #3713 Chipley (FL) (49-14), #4271 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (34-14), #6391 Vernon (FL) (28-14), #6600 Jay (FL) (40-21), #8770 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (37-34)

8Graceville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A1-80-5 (9th)1-7-5.414.767-29
WINS: #7981 Cottondale (FL) (40-28), LOSSES: #1553 Blountstown (FL) (33-6), #1852 Baker (FL) (48-12), #3713 Chipley (FL) (28-24), #4271 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (14-6), #4870 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (46-26), #5635 Marianna (FL) (41-14), #6391 Vernon (FL) (40-22), #7040 Freeport (FL) (34-12)

9Northview (Bratt, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A2-80-4 (8th)0-5-8.89.367-42
WINS: #10710 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (14-7), #11425 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (53-38), LOSSES: #1553 Blountstown (FL) (59-13), #1852 Baker (FL) (42-25), #1884 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (41-14), #4271 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (42-13), #5786 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (41-22), #6600 Jay (FL) (49-18), #7040 Freeport (FL) (48-19), #9041 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (23-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Blountstown (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A10-12-0 (2nd)9-0336.950-65
WINS: #3348 Port St. Joe (FL) (3-0), #3348 Port St. Joe (FL) (41-21), #4271 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (49-0), #6361 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (40-0), #6391 Vernon (FL) (42-8), #6703 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (49-8), #8770 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (48-14), #8965 Graceville (FL) (33-6), #9669 Northview (Bratt, FL) (59-13), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #1408 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (35-21)

2Port St. Joe (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A8-41-1 (4th)2-220.211.569-55
WINS: #2798 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (14-7), #5468 Bay (Panama City, FL) (35-20), #5635 Marianna (FL) (7-6), #7981 Cottondale (FL) (49-6), #8154 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (27-10), #8770 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (41-9), #9041 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (37-0), #11716 Wewahitchka (FL) (46-6), LOSSES: #1553 Blountstown (FL) (3-0), #1553 Blountstown (FL) (41-21), #2028 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (45-28), #4833 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (24-14)

3Jefferson County (Monticello, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A4-70-01-44.216.675-42
WINS: #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (32-6), #9196 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (40-14), #10527 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (48-2), #10762 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (28-20), LOSSES: #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (35-6), #1150 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (43-6), #1553 Blountstown (FL) (49-8), #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (33-6), #2798 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (48-20), #4870 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (48-20), #6391 Vernon (FL) (14-0)

4Cottondale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A7-34-0 (1st)5-3-1-4.841-57
WINS: #6600 Jay (FL) (28-27), #9810 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (42-22), #10304 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (30-28), #11716 Wewahitchka (FL) (32-8), #12069 Sneads (FL) (40-28), #12675 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (54-18), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (56-28), LOSSES: #3348 Port St. Joe (FL) (49-6), #3713 Chipley (FL) (34-12), #8965 Graceville (FL) (40-28)

5Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A6-43-1 (3rd)4-2-12.2-18.635-59
WINS: #10054 Branford (FL) (35-6), #11716 Wewahitchka (FL) (17-14), #12069 Sneads (FL) (21-12), #12675 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (55-32), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (52-6), #14217 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (49-8), LOSSES: #7981 Cottondale (FL) (30-28), #9196 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (18-14), #9810 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (20-0), #10303 Bell (FL) (8-0)

6Wewahitchka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A3-71-4 (t 7th)1-5-20.5-7.349-50
WINS: #9196 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (32-20), #9810 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (42-26), #12069 Sneads (FL) (34-29), LOSSES: #3348 Port St. Joe (FL) (46-6), #6600 Jay (FL) (39-6), #7981 Cottondale (FL) (32-8), #8644 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (33-0), #10304 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (17-14), #11125 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) (38-22), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (14-6)

7Sneads (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A2-81-3 (5th)1-4-22.7-14.245-52
WINS: #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (35-7), #14451 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (39-0), LOSSES: #6361 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (34-13), #6790 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (27-20), #7981 Cottondale (FL) (40-28), #9196 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (24-14), #9810 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (15-14), #10304 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (21-12), #11125 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) (50-45), #11716 Wewahitchka (FL) (34-29)

8Liberty County (Bristol, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A1-91-4 (t 7th)1-6-32.8-3.553-44
WINS: #11716 Wewahitchka (FL) (14-6), LOSSES: #1553 Blountstown (FL) (65-0), #3713 Chipley (FL) (49-14), #6361 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (40-0), #7981 Cottondale (FL) (56-28), #9196 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (42-8), #9810 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (25-7), #10304 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (52-6), #12069 Sneads (FL) (35-7), #12675 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (14-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Madison County (Madison, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A12-00-03-058.128.177-56
WINS: #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (28-27), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (42-28), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-12), #1150 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (62-7), #1300 Dunnellon (FL) (24-21), #1408 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (49-6), #1540 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (37-14), #3333 Williston (FL) (54-22), #3687 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (50-19), #4761 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (50-6), #5047 Newberry (FL) (47-14), #5786 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (45-6), LOSSES: none

2Dixie County (Cross City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A11-13-0 (t 1st)6-136.819.573-57
WINS: #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (34-14), #2174 Fort White (FL) (27-14), #3333 Williston (FL) (49-9), #4761 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (20-7), #4870 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (49-7), #4997 Trenton (FL) (27-14), #5010 Baldwin (FL) (32-0), #5047 Newberry (FL) (27-13), #6703 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (43-6), #8547 Chiefland (FL) (42-7), #10527 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (42-16), LOSSES: #132 Madison County (Madison, FL) (62-7)

3Union County (Lake Butler, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A6-50-1 (t 6th)1-312.914.361-53
WINS: #5010 Baldwin (FL) (28-14), #5018 Hawthorne (FL) (35-31), #5047 Newberry (FL) (28-15), #10198 Interlachen (FL) (29-21), #13354 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (54-6), #14522 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #132 Madison County (Madison, FL) (50-6), #1150 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (20-7), #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (49-7), #2174 Fort White (FL) (40-0), #3333 Williston (FL) (42-14)

4Lafayette (Mayo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A9-23-0 (t 1st)6-112.4-3.643-64
WINS: #6703 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (48-20), #7883 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (33-10), #8547 Chiefland (FL) (41-17), #8965 Graceville (FL) (46-26), #10054 Branford (FL) (38-7), #10213 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (49-26), #10303 Bell (FL) (14-12), #13632 Bronson (FL) (45-8), #14522 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #1150 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (49-7), #4997 Trenton (FL) (47-34)

5Chiefland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A5-53-2 (3rd)4-4-3.5-1.549-51
WINS: #10054 Branford (FL) (7-0), #10527 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (10-0), #12134 Hilliard (FL) (33-0), #13042 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (48-6), #13632 Bronson (FL) (62-23), LOSSES: #1150 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (42-7), #3333 Williston (FL) (56-14), #4870 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (41-17), #4997 Trenton (FL) (37-21), #5018 Hawthorne (FL) (44-7)

6Branford (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A5-51-2 (4th)2-3-11-8.947-53
WINS: #10213 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (14-6), #10303 Bell (FL) (14-13), #11448 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-20), #13632 Bronson (FL) (46-7), #13769 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (64-16), LOSSES: #4523 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (48-8), #4870 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (38-7), #4997 Trenton (FL) (40-0), #8547 Chiefland (FL) (7-0), #10304 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (35-6)

7Bell (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A4-60-2 (t 8th)2-4-12.2-5.357-42
WINS: #10304 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (8-0), #10891 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (34-24), #11357 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (21-6), #13632 Bronson (FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #4870 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (14-12), #4997 Trenton (FL) (42-0), #5018 Hawthorne (FL) (41-14), #5651 Wildwood (FL) (43-0), #10054 Branford (FL) (14-13), #10213 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (18-12)

8Hamilton County (Jasper, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A1-90-2 (t 8th)0-3-13.58.861-44
WINS: #13354 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (60-0), LOSSES: #1140 Bradford (Starke, FL) (58-8), #1150 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (42-16), #3687 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (42-6), #4997 Trenton (FL) (50-16), #5010 Baldwin (FL) (48-8), #6703 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (48-2), #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (17-6), #8066 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (7-6), #8547 Chiefland (FL) (10-0)

9Hilliard (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A3-50-1 (t 6th)0-2-23.1-14.732-43
WINS: #11522 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (22-6), #13354 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (46-20), #14251 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) (55-8), LOSSES: #5018 Hawthorne (FL) (53-0), #8547 Chiefland (FL) (33-0), #8749 Fernandina Beach (FL) (35-0), #8981 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #11357 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (16-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pahokee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A8-20-02-040.12655-43
WINS: #1574 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (33-27), #1996 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (34-31), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (42-28), #3333 Williston (FL) (41-17), #3390 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (6-2), #3463 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (35-28), #4580 Boynton Beach (FL) (28-0), #10047 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (45-0), #241 Vero Beach (FL) (28-13)

2Frostproof (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A7-42-0 (1st)3-122.217.965-42
WINS: #2754 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (22-21), #5019 Fort Meade (FL) (33-28), #5018 Hawthorne (FL) (41-34), #5651 Wildwood (FL) (59-38), #8491 Haines City (FL) (26-12), #8675 Mulberry (FL) (22-0), #9695 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (28-8), LOSSES: #868 Pahokee (FL) (42-28), #1349 Avon Park (FL) (6-0), #1955 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (28-6), #2347 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (28-8)

3Williston (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A5-60-02-320.326.880-40
WINS: #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (28-27), #4038 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (21-6), #4523 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (28-14), #4761 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (42-14), #8547 Chiefland (FL) (56-14), LOSSES: #132 Madison County (Madison, FL) (54-22), #868 Pahokee (FL) (41-17), #1150 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (49-9), #2174 Fort White (FL) (13-10), #2759 Belleview (FL) (48-27), #5047 Newberry (FL) (41-40)

4Crescent City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A7-20-00-012.21.540-50
WINS: #7270 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (49-35), #7625 Keystone Heights (FL) (47-21), #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (37-32), #8066 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (30-28), #10198 Interlachen (FL) (24-14), #12135 Umatilla (FL) (48-7), #12861 Lecanto (FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #1140 Bradford (Starke, FL) (52-15), #1540 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6)

5Hawthorne (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A7-21-1 (3rd)4-211.7-6.333-55
WINS: #7625 Keystone Heights (FL) (58-34), #8547 Chiefland (FL) (44-7), #10198 Interlachen (FL) (16-14), #10213 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (46-20), #10303 Bell (FL) (41-14), #12134 Hilliard (FL) (53-0), #13632 Bronson (FL) (74-7), LOSSES: #3020 Frostproof (FL) (41-34), #4761 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (35-31)

6Fort Meade (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A5-50-1 (7th)0-111.78.346-50
WINS: #2347 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (16-8), #8675 Mulberry (FL) (46-7), #9695 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (48-0), #12049 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (35-0), #13912 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1349 Avon Park (FL) (41-7), #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (22-7), #1955 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (33-28), #5451 Bartow (FL) (18-3)

7Wildwood (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A9-11-0 (2nd)2-18.8-6.535-62
WINS: #7625 Keystone Heights (FL) (40-21), #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (16-9), #8066 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (42-35), #10198 Interlachen (FL) (29-22), #10213 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (30-2), #10303 Bell (FL) (43-0), #12135 Umatilla (FL) (22-14), #13303 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) (42-0), #13632 Bronson (FL) (53-0), LOSSES: #3020 Frostproof (FL) (59-38)

8Bronson (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A0-90-2 (8th)0-6-37.4-0.161-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4870 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (45-8), #4997 Trenton (FL) (74-8), #5018 Hawthorne (FL) (74-7), #5651 Wildwood (FL) (53-0), #8547 Chiefland (FL) (62-23), #8951 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (44-8), #10054 Branford (FL) (46-7), #10303 Bell (FL) (43-0), #11815 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (41-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A9-21-0 (t 2nd)3-033.111.263-46
WINS: #2798 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (26-13), #3959 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (44-14), #4881 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (42-14), #4919 Crescent City (FL) (48-6), #5853 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (49-26), #9196 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (35-0), #10047 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (28-0), #11257 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (48-0), #11522 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (58-6), LOSSES: #132 Madison County (Madison, FL) (37-14), #674 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (45-13)

2North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A8-31-0 (t 2nd)2-123.512.670-51
WINS: #1156 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (18-13), #4238 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (21-0), #4881 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (18-13), #6703 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (48-20), #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (43-10), #9041 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (31-14), #9196 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (21-14), #11425 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (46-18), LOSSES: #1408 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-18), #1540 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (26-13), #3348 Port St. Joe (FL) (14-7)

3St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A8-24-0 (1st)7-1-2.6-14.142-53
WINS: #8951 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (14-12), #10891 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (29-7), #11605 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (17-14), #11815 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (38-13), #12495 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (39-6), #13421 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (46-20), #14217 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (55-0), #14251 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) (42-12), LOSSES: #2798 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (43-10), #6703 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (32-6)

4Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A6-52-1 (5th)2-2-6.5-3.848-63
WINS: #6391 Vernon (FL) (12-7), #10304 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (18-14), #10891 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (22-0), #12069 Sneads (FL) (24-14), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (42-8), #14217 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (30-0), LOSSES: #1540 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #2798 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (21-14), #6703 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (40-14), #9810 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (34-18), #11716 Wewahitchka (FL) (32-20)

5Maclay (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A5-51-2 (t 7th)2-2-15.6-15.439-51
WINS: #10661 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (31-14), #11003 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (24-23), #11125 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) (2-0), #12495 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (20-12), #14068 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (29-7), #8567 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (48-7), #9196 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (22-0), #10303 Bell (FL) (34-24), #11425 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (50-45)

6Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A6-41-0 (t 2nd)5-1-18.3-23.234-56
WINS: #11522 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (20-16), #11605 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (18-12), #12134 Hilliard (FL) (16-8), #13011 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (22-12), #13995 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (54-7), #14417 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #7645 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (44-40), #8981 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (43-18), #10303 Bell (FL) (21-6), #12892 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (32-16)

7Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A4-61-2 (t 7th)2-3-19.2-15.441-55
WINS: #12892 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (50-14), #13421 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (44-14), #14002 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) (61-0), #14247 Duval (Jacksonville, FL), LOSSES: #1540 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (58-6), #4523 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (54-26), #8749 Fernandina Beach (FL) (21-14), #8981 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (49-38), #11357 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (20-16), #12134 Hilliard (FL) (22-6)

8Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A4-52-2 (6th)3-3-25.8-27.634-52
WINS: #13421 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (62-27), #13769 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (2-0), #14217 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (40-6), #14451 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (39-6), #10661 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (22-16), #10891 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (20-12), #11425 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (40-38), #11815 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (35-23)

9North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A1-80-01-1-33.8-7.138-51
WINS: #13042 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (24-22), LOSSES: #2619 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (48-0), #4761 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (54-6), #7449 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (29-8), #8749 Fernandina Beach (FL) (45-0), #9460 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (34-6), #10527 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (60-0), #12134 Hilliard (FL) (46-20), #12937 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-20)

10Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A2-81-3 (9th)2-5-34.6-11.958-40
WINS: #11815 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (29-20), #14217 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (49-20), LOSSES: #1852 Baker (FL) (81-26), #6600 Jay (FL) (45-0), #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (46-20), #8951 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (46-17), #11425 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (54-32), #11522 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (44-14), #11605 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (86-47), #12495 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (62-27)

11Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A1-80-4 (11th)0-6-49.5-19.947-41
WINS: #14451 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (16-0), LOSSES: #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (55-0), #8951 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (46-6), #9196 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (30-0), #10304 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (49-8), #11425 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (52-12), #11815 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (33-0), #12495 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (40-6), #13421 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (49-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A10-13-0 (t 1st)7-026.43.553-60
WINS: #3020 Frostproof (FL) (28-8), #3274 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (35-34), #4523 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (38-20), #5113 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (12-0), #5113 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (20-14), #7091 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (30-9), #9695 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (42-7), #11257 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (35-6), #12892 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (47-8), #13042 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #5019 Fort Meade (FL) (16-8)

2Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A9-33-0 (t 1st)5-114.1-1.758-61
WINS: #7449 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (17-0), #8567 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (49-7), #8951 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (49-6), #9460 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (35-6), #10054 Branford (FL) (48-8), #10213 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (42-0), #11522 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (54-26), #12773 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (62-0), #13769 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #2347 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (38-20), #3333 Williston (FL) (28-14), #3812 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (27-7)

3Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A8-31-1 (t 5th)4-311.3-0.444-66
WINS: #7091 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-7), #8567 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (27-7), #9521 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (26-7), #9695 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (36-0), #10702 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (46-6), #11003 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (56-16), #12120 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (35-6), #13769 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #2347 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (12-0), #2347 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (20-14), #4911 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (27-19)

4Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A7-31-1 (t 5th)5-21-6.837-61
WINS: #9521 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (40-21), #10066 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (24-20), #10291 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (22-21), #11003 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (28-22), #12120 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (35-7), #13042 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #13354 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (29-8), LOSSES: #2677 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (26-7), #3274 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (49-3), #4523 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (17-0)

5St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A8-22-0 (3rd)4-2-5.3-21.336-54
WINS: #11448 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (32-0), #11605 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (54-28), #11815 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (36-0), #13421 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (46-17), #13632 Bronson (FL) (44-8), #14068 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (50-14), #14217 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (46-6), #14224 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #4523 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (49-6), #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (14-12)

6St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A4-41-1 (t 5th)2-3-19.8-2432-40
WINS: #13421 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (86-47), #13769 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (42-8), #14068 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (42-0), #14224 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (17-14), #8644 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (20-0), #8951 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (54-28), #11357 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (18-12)

7Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A6-31-1 (t 5th)3-3-21.1-31.425-55
WINS: #12495 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (35-23), #13632 Bronson (FL) (41-7), #13769 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (45-8), #14068 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (42-7), #14217 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (33-0), #14224 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (38-13), #8951 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (36-0), #13421 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (29-20)

8Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A2-81-1 (t 5th)1-1-28.2-5.153-45
WINS: #12892 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (54-48), #14247 Duval (Jacksonville, FL), LOSSES: #4523 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (62-0), #4848 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (42-0), #5712 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (56-12), #6531 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) (49-6), #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (56-0), #8397 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (48-6), #9504 Cocoa Beach (FL) (36-0), #9572 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (33-0)

9Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A2-71-2 (11th)2-3-29.4-9.545-46
WINS: #11357 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (32-16), #13995 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (38-6), LOSSES: #2347 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (47-8), #7549 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (36-0), #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (47-8), #8397 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (49-0), #9504 Cocoa Beach (FL) (53-20), #11522 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (50-14), #12773 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (54-48)

10Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A4-51-0 (4th)1-1-30.7-25.138-41
WINS: #14068 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (40-22), #14224 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) (12-0), #14417 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) (35-3), #14522 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (59-6), LOSSES: #5712 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (70-14), #6531 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (43-6), #9504 Cocoa Beach (FL) (50-18), #11357 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (22-12)

11Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A0-90-2 (t 12th)0-3-30.97.759-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #315 Jones (Orlando, FL) (56-0), #2347 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (49-0), #2677 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (42-8), #5853 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (20-0), #7449 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (35-0), #8380 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (60-18), #8547 Chiefland (FL) (48-6), #9460 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (54-0), #13354 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (24-22)

12St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A0-90-4 (14th)0-5-39.2-5.657-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4523 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (56-6), #5113 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (2-0), #6531 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) (67-6), #8397 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (60-6), #9460 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (48-0), #10054 Branford (FL) (64-16), #11605 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (42-8), #11815 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (45-8), #12495 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (2-0)

13Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A2-81-1 (t 5th)1-3-43.3-21.944-48
WINS: #13912 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (9-6), #14417 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #6100 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (53-0), #6531 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) (61-0), #8397 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (57-0), #11357 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (54-7), #11618 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (23-3), #12509 All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) (28-0), #12892 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (38-6), #14016 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (21-13)

14Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A1-60-2 (t 12th)0-4-56.9-35.224-41
WINS: #14522 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (55-6), LOSSES: #11357 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (2-0), #11618 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-0), #11842 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) (47-0), #13011 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-3), #13995 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (49-0), #14224 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) (27-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A9-23-0 (1st)6-120.7-0.147-59
WINS: #4911 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (50-14), #7091 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-18), #7449 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (49-3), #8380 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (63-56), #9201 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (63-17), #9521 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (55-48), #10047 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (50-12), #11003 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (55-20), #12380 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (35-8), LOSSES: #2347 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (35-34), #5853 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (58-40)

2Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A7-42-1 (t 3rd)4-212.27.850-60
WINS: #5113 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (27-19), #7091 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (45-6), #8044 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (32-6), #8380 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (46-13), #8567 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (40-6), #9521 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (31-17), #10066 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (54-36), LOSSES: #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (35-7), #2552 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (37-0), #3274 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (50-14), #7091 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (40-35)

3Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A4-72-1 (t 3rd)2-42.514.973-38
WINS: #4911 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (40-35), #5853 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (21-12), #10066 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-33), #13136 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (42-6), #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (42-13), #2333 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #2347 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (30-9), #3274 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (21-18), #4911 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (45-6), #5113 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (28-7)

4Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A4-40-02-4-6.5038-39
WINS: #10305 LaBelle (FL) (20-10), #10884 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (21-14), #12766 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (52-0), #13927 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #2934 Moore Haven (FL) (41-16), #3274 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (63-17), #4767 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (41-6), #5564 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (42-13)

5Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A1-80-3 (9th)0-5-87.959-35
WINS: #12120 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (42-9), LOSSES: #1069 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (48-6), #3274 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (55-48), #4848 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-21), #4911 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (31-17), #5113 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (26-7), #5853 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (41-34), #7449 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (40-21), #11003 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (26-21)

6Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A6-31-0 (2nd)2-2-8.2-16.631-43
WINS: #10884 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (38-21), #11016 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) (13-0), #11618 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-28), #12190 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-16), #13358 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-6), #14156 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) (9-0), LOSSES: #4767 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (27-17), #7715 Community (Naples, FL) (30-20), #10305 LaBelle (FL) (21-20)

7Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A1-71-2 (t 5th)1-4-11.16.442-38
WINS: #11003 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (46-30), LOSSES: #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (28-0), #4911 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (54-36), #5853 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (58-34), #5872 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (49-14), #7091 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-33), #7449 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (24-20), #8044 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (36-35)

8Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A2-71-2 (t 5th)1-5-16.3-143-43
WINS: #9521 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (26-21), #13136 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) (34-6), LOSSES: #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (46-6), #3274 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (55-20), #5113 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (56-16), #7449 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (28-22), #10066 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (46-30), #10702 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (32-20), #10891 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (24-23)

9Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A5-50-1 (8th)2-3-19.9-21.638-44
WINS: #11016 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) (29-8), #13912 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (33-6), #13995 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (23-3), #14156 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) (35-6), #14417 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #4767 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (28-0), #5712 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (56-0), #9544 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (49-28), #10854 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) (9-5), #10884 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (16-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A7-20-02-046.221.859-32
WINS: #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (13-9), #2934 Moore Haven (FL) (47-0), #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (45-0), #4767 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (44-12), #5068 Edison (Miami, FL) (32-0), #10002 Barringer (Newark, NJ) (53-12), #10798 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #36 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (28-7), #306 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-15)

2Moore Haven (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A10-13-0 (1st)5-122.76.543-53
WINS: #5564 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (43-21), #5564 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (42-35), #5872 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (20-15), #6753 Lake Placid (FL) (20-6), #7715 Community (Naples, FL) (42-6), #8044 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-0), #8675 Mulberry (FL) (35-3), #9201 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (41-16), #10305 LaBelle (FL) (35-8), #13927 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #507 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (47-0)

3Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A9-12-0 (2nd)5-112.9-1.537-51
WINS: #7715 Community (Naples, FL) (27-13), #8044 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (16-13), #9201 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (41-6), #9544 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (27-17), #10305 LaBelle (FL) (49-7), #10884 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (42-0), #11618 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-0), #11956 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (27-6), #13927 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (46-0), LOSSES: #507 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (44-12)

4Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A5-41-1 (4th)2-29.25.447-37
WINS: #5948 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (21-7), #9201 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (42-13), #11533 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (49-7), #12766 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (2-0), #13657 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (47-34), #2754 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (31-7), #2934 Moore Haven (FL) (42-35), #2934 Moore Haven (FL) (43-21)

5First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A5-32-1 (3rd)3-17.7-4.524-49
WINS: #10066 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-14), #10884 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (41-13), #11257 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (35-6), #12766 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (42-0), #13136 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) (54-8), LOSSES: #2711 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (42-19), #2934 Moore Haven (FL) (20-15), #4259 Tarpon Springs (FL) (26-19)

6Community (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A5-21-2 (5th)2-20-7.431-34
WINS: #9544 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (30-20), #10305 LaBelle (FL) (35-23), #10762 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (48-34), #10884 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (39-25), #13927 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #2934 Moore Haven (FL) (42-6), #4767 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (27-13)

7Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A3-60-3 (9th)1-5-15.5-839-40
WINS: #11618 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (16-14), #11956 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (32-6), #13927 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (37-6), LOSSES: #4767 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (42-0), #5872 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (41-13), #7715 Community (Naples, FL) (39-25), #8044 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-0), #9201 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (21-14), #9544 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (38-21)

8Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A0-90-2 (8th)0-3-28.23.238-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #306 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (2-0), #4263 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (2-0), #5564 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (2-0), #5872 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (42-0), #7405 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (6-0), #9201 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (52-0), #9975 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (44-0), #11533 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (18-0), #12496 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (38-20)

9Dade Christian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A0-00-00-0-31.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A7-50-02-034.130.789-44
WINS: #1553 Blountstown (FL) (35-21), #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (56-43), #2174 Fort White (FL) (28-27), #2225 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (19-18), #2798 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (28-18), #4833 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (28-16), #5516 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (48-20), LOSSES: #132 Madison County (Madison, FL) (49-6), #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (38-7), #447 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (37-7), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (36-7), #5635 Marianna (FL) (28-22)

2Taylor County (Perry, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A8-42-0 (1st)3-131.321.173-58
WINS: #1140 Bradford (Starke, FL) (24-7), #2174 Fort White (FL) (27-16), #3687 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (52-14), #4761 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (49-7), #5047 Newberry (FL) (46-15), #5047 Newberry (FL) (34-8), #6703 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (33-6), #12496 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (47-14), #1150 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (34-14), #1408 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (56-43), #3333 Williston (FL) (28-27)

3Fort White (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A7-42-1 (2nd)2-227.821.562-56
WINS: #3333 Williston (FL) (13-10), #3687 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (13-10), #4761 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (40-0), #4881 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (28-23), #5047 Newberry (FL) (48-19), #6382 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (63-35), #9572 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1140 Bradford (Starke, FL) (21-14), #1150 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (27-14), #1408 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-27), #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (27-16)

4Providence (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A3-61-1 (3rd)1-212.414.251-40
WINS: #6147 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (46-20), #8981 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (61-13), #12937 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1540 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (42-14), #2174 Fort White (FL) (28-23), #2619 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (13-0), #2754 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-28), #2798 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (18-13), #3922 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (40-39)

5Baldwin (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A5-50-00-011.78.549-54
WINS: #7645 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (54-11), #9572 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (38-0), #9675 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (41-2), #10026 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (42-14), #10527 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (48-8), LOSSES: #1140 Bradford (Starke, FL) (33-7), #1150 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (32-0), #2619 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (29-27), #4761 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (28-14), #5906 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (25-15)

6Newberry (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A3-70-2 (8th)0-311.625.471-39
WINS: #3333 Williston (FL) (41-40), #4997 Trenton (FL) (51-17), #9572 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (45-13), LOSSES: #132 Madison County (Madison, FL) (47-14), #1150 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (27-13), #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (46-15), #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (34-8), #2174 Fort White (FL) (48-19), #4038 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (33-28), #4761 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (28-15)

7Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A2-80-00-18.22753-48
WINS: #3455 Pensacola (FL) (28-14), #9669 Northview (Bratt, FL) (41-22), LOSSES: #132 Madison County (Madison, FL) (45-6), #592 Navarre (FL) (56-35), #1299 Gulf Breeze (FL) (38-25), #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (48-13), #2426 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (27-20), #2989 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (30-7), #3672 Milton (FL) (21-17), #3939 Pace (FL) (54-24)

8Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A4-50-1 (7th)0-1-5.4-0.243-44
WINS: #11357 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (43-18), #11522 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (49-38), #12134 Hilliard (FL) (42-0), #12937 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #1700 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (48-13), #2619 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (39-0), #4102 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (48-13), #4881 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (61-13), #8644 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (13-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A9-10-03-058.132.253-46
WINS: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (18-0), #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (32-7), #1544 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-7), #1574 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (31-0), #2660 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (38-0), #3327 Cooper City (FL) (53-7), #3390 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (14-6), #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (69-12), #5614 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #226 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (14-13)

2Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A8-40-02-14230.177-47
WINS: #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (17-8), #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (34-31), #2587 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-7), #2677 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (55-21), #3731 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (50-6), #6916 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (42-8), #8310 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (42-7), #11467 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (63-12), LOSSES: #104 Buford (GA) (34-17), #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (32-7), #523 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (44-42), #1159 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (35-24)

3King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A7-20-03-23321.944-35
WINS: #2316 Key West (FL) (41-21), #2812 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (27-21), #4054 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-3), #4263 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (49-3), #6805 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-21), #10519 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-7), #11533 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (54-7), LOSSES: #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-7), #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (33-21)

4First Academy (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A9-11-0 (1st)2-124.3751-45
WINS: #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (26-24), #2754 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (21-14), #4848 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (33-27), #5712 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (57-41), #7449 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (26-7), #8066 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (49-30), #12496 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (42-0), #13042 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (42-8), #13912 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (55-21)

5Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A5-40-01-013.29.232-51
WINS: #5586 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (30-7), #7194 Jupiter (FL) (32-17), #8400 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (28-7), #8992 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (60-27), #11533 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1574 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (40-24), #2587 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-16), #3290 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (27-8), #4507 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (34-0)

6Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A8-21-1 (2nd)1-18.5-4.747-51
WINS: #7549 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (34-30), #8409 Tavares (FL) (64-55), #8567 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (24-22), #9504 Cocoa Beach (FL) (24-8), #9504 Cocoa Beach (FL) (34-10), #11618 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (56-0), #12773 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (56-12), #13011 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (70-14), LOSSES: #2677 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (57-41), #3180 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (79-35)

7Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A7-30-00-00-10.937-58
WINS: #8066 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (47-34), #10198 Interlachen (FL) (41-28), #10527 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (17-6), #12135 Umatilla (FL) (49-0), #12773 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (56-0), #12892 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (47-8), #13011 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #4919 Crescent City (FL) (37-32), #5651 Wildwood (FL) (16-9), #7625 Keystone Heights (FL) (34-31)

8Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A6-40-00-0-2.8-13.330-68
WINS: #9975 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-0), #11467 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (43-0), #12773 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (48-6), #12892 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (49-0), #13769 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (60-6), #13995 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #3180 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (39-24), #6531 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) (42-7), #7270 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (14-11), #7549 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (14-7)

9Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A2-70-1 (9th)0-2-3.611.158-37
WINS: #9975 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (41-6), #10891 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (48-7), LOSSES: #1325 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (57-12), #2426 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (35-7), #4523 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (49-7), #4848 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (41-8), #4911 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (40-6), #5113 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (27-7), #5712 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (24-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A11-05-0 (1st)7-051.726.262-51
WINS: #334 Rockledge (FL) (21-13), #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (25-0), #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (37-35), #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (23-14), #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (37-10), #2333 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (29-28), #2552 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (24-3), #3971 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (21-0), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (57-30), #7091 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-6), #8044 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-7), LOSSES: none

2Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A7-41-1 (4th)1-332.52560-51
WINS: #2333 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (17-13), #2759 Belleview (FL) (40-0), #4259 Tarpon Springs (FL) (13-12), #5659 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (51-10), #6028 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-0), #8149 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (50-0), #12501 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (25-0), #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (37-35), #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (34-31), #1345 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (35-7)

3Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A7-32-1 (3rd)3-331.722.261-38
WINS: #1955 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (24-10), #2552 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (19-16), #4911 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (35-7), #7091 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-13), #8044 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-0), #10066 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-0), #11003 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (46-6), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (37-10), #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (23-14), #2677 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (26-24)

4Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A7-21-0 (2nd)1-129.619.748-40
WINS: #1349 Avon Park (FL) (35-28), #2333 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (48-40), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (28-6), #4848 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-26), #5019 Fort Meade (FL) (35-0), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (38-7), #9961 Celebration (FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (24-10), #2754 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (31-3)

5Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A5-40-3 (t 7th)0-326.521.552-38
WINS: #2754 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (21-7), #4701 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (28-7), #5431 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (42-20), #7091 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (14-7), #11257 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (29-28), #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (12-9), #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (17-13), #1955 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (48-40)

6Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A6-31-2 (5th)1-225.119.243-39
WINS: #1245 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit), #4356 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (22-7), #4911 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (37-0), #8044 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-0), #8149 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (40-20), #10047 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (53-6), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (24-3), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (42-28), #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (19-16)

7Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A5-30-01-017.113.830-46
WINS: #4881 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (40-39), #4958 North Marion (Citra, FL) (27-7), #5431 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (17-16), #8655 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (21-0), #9572 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (31-0), LOSSES: #1300 Dunnellon (FL) (41-3), #2754 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-12), #2759 Belleview (FL) (19-5)

8St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A3-70-3 (t 7th)0-3-1.312.361-33
WINS: #10066 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (36-35), #10884 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (42-0), #12190 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (26-7), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (49-7), #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (38-0), #2552 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (35-0), #2934 Moore Haven (FL) (35-0), #4767 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (16-13), #4911 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (32-6), #5638 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (35-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A9-20-02-059.238.366-45
WINS: #306 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-14), #362 Miramar (FL) (14-13), #498 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (35-20), #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (41-5), #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (56-0), #2426 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (38-0), #2787 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (44-0), #5614 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (70-0), #6375 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (41-13), #42 Central (Miami, FL) (48-24)

2Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A7-23-0 (t 1st)5-135.221.248-35
WINS: #1544 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (33-21), #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (43-6), #4054 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (56-14), #5564 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (47-34), #6805 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-7), #7287 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (48-3), #10519 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (71-18), LOSSES: #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (56-0), #4263 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (31-28)

3American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A5-51-0 (3rd)3-125.929.456-44
WINS: #2587 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-0), #5786 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (27-20), #8149 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (42-0), #8567 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (35-7), #10519 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (38-0), #306 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-14), #1574 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (21-7), #1897 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (34-33)

4Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A5-53-0 (t 1st)3-216.624.958-31
WINS: #5379 Marathon (FL) (56-37), #6805 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-34), #9455 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (44-0), #10762 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (50-0), #10798 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (14-6), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (56-0), #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (69-12), #306 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-14), #507 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (45-0), #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (43-6)

5Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A5-32-1 (t 5th)2-216.310.736-34
WINS: #4263 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (27-20), #8344 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (36-0), #8992 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (47-14), #9109 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (28-7), #10519 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-13), LOSSES: #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (56-14), #1544 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (27-3), #2812 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (34-14)

6Marathon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A5-22-1 (t 5th)2-19.9-9.319-37
WINS: #9915 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (40-12), #9915 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (47-8), #10762 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (48-13), #11533 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (56-20), #13926 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (56-37), #5538 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (30-20)

7St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A7-22-1 (t 5th)2-11.7-11.920-52
WINS: #9109 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (45-35), #9915 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (35-6), #10519 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-8), #11533 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (30-14), #12617 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (43-8), #12961 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (33-5), #13657 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (35-16), LOSSES: #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (48-3), #8992 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (42-32)

8Westminster Christian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A4-42-1 (t 5th)2-1-2.52.427-34
WINS: #9945 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (28-6), #10047 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (27-14), #10762 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (20-7), #10798 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (7-0), LOSSES: #2316 Key West (FL) (38-7), #2812 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (34-7), #4054 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-0), #8149 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (10-0)

9Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A6-34-2 (4th)4-2-7.7-12.731-42
WINS: #9945 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (20-13), #10762 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (26-20), #11824 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) (52-44), #12685 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (32-14), #14160 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) (50-0), #14160 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #751 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (39-0), #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (44-0), #9945 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (36-24)

10Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A5-32-2 (9th)2-2-10.3-16.331-34
WINS: #8959 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (35-14), #9455 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (36-24), #12685 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (29-6), #12685 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (21-6), #14160 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #8344 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (28-6), #9455 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (20-13), #9915 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (20-7)

11Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A0-80-4 (t 13th)0-5-13.517.541-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (71-18), #1544 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (48-7), #2426 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (42-0), #2812 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (45-6), #4054 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-13), #6805 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (13-7), #7287 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (34-8), #9109 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (26-13)

12Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A1-70-4 (t 13th)0-4-14.90.934-30
WINS: #10798 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (28-22), LOSSES: #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (50-0), #5379 Marathon (FL) (48-13), #6703 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (28-20), #7715 Community (Naples, FL) (48-34), #8344 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (20-7), #8594 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (26-6), #9455 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (26-20)

13St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A1-70-2 (11th)0-4-19.34.736-34
WINS: #12766 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (18-0), LOSSES: #1544 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (54-7), #4704 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (56-0), #5379 Marathon (FL) (56-20), #5564 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (49-7), #7287 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (30-14), #8149 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (41-19), #8992 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (52-14)

14Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A0-60-3 (12th)0-3-47.7-11.130-20
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8959 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (52-0), #9455 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (49-0), #9455 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (50-0), #9915 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (42-0), #9945 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (48-0), #12961 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (38-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A11-11-0 (t 2nd)3-051.820.257-69
WINS: #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (49-24), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (35-0), #1495 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-6), #2067 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (55-20), #2619 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (57-15), #2720 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (41-3), #2918 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #3347 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (55-28), #3843 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (43-0), #9810 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (43-0), #11294 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (78-0), LOSSES: #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-16)

2West Nassau (Callahan, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A9-22-0 (1st)3-224.610.950-59
WINS: #4881 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (13-0), #4910 Yulee (FL) (26-22), #5010 Baldwin (FL) (29-27), #5635 Marianna (FL) (35-7), #8749 Fernandina Beach (FL) (24-21), #8981 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (39-0), #9675 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #11294 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (55-8), #13354 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (57-15), #1140 Bradford (Starke, FL) (48-21)

3Gadsden County (Havana, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A2-71-0 (t 2nd)1-09.426.450-44
WINS: #5635 Marianna (FL) (50-26), #7455 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (22-16), LOSSES: #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (49-14), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (43-14), #1299 Gulf Breeze (FL) (48-6), #1408 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (48-20), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (56-14), #3684 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (46-36), #4038 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (48-42)

4Marianna (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A5-53-1 (t 4th)3-28.912.751-54
WINS: #1408 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-22), #8154 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (36-10), #8770 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (38-7), #8965 Graceville (FL) (41-14), #9041 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (31-3), LOSSES: #2619 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (35-7), #3348 Port St. Joe (FL) (7-6), #3713 Chipley (FL) (21-17), #4271 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (31-7), #5516 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (50-26)

5Rutherford (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A3-63-1 (t 4th)3-1-1.79.748-47
WINS: #8770 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (33-13), #9041 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (27-21), #9810 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (20-12), LOSSES: #1852 Baker (FL) (32-7), #3348 Port St. Joe (FL) (27-10), #3684 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (41-0), #4833 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (23-7), #5468 Bay (Panama City, FL) (56-0), #5635 Marianna (FL) (36-10)

6Fernandina Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A5-51-1 (6th)1-2-4.4-4.841-56
WINS: #9675 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (35-28), #11522 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (21-14), #12134 Hilliard (FL) (35-0), #12937 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (32-0), #13354 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #2619 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (24-21), #3180 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (56-13), #4910 Yulee (FL) (28-0), #7625 Keystone Heights (FL) (21-14), #7645 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (14-13)

7Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A3-70-3 (11th)0-3-4.512.959-47
WINS: #3713 Chipley (FL) (48-34), #4833 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (19-10), #7040 Freeport (FL) (37-34), LOSSES: #1553 Blountstown (FL) (48-14), #3348 Port St. Joe (FL) (41-9), #3684 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (42-13), #4271 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (54-14), #5635 Marianna (FL) (38-7), #8154 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (33-13), #9041 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (23-20)

8South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A3-71-2 (t 7th)1-2-5.77.555-48
WINS: #8770 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (23-20), #9669 Northview (Bratt, FL) (23-18), #11425 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (37-16), LOSSES: #1852 Baker (FL) (35-7), #2798 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (31-14), #3348 Port St. Joe (FL) (37-0), #4833 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (44-10), #5635 Marianna (FL) (31-3), #6361 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (63-28), #8154 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (27-21)

9North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A5-50-1 (9th)0-2-9.51.146-51
WINS: #9196 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (34-18), #10304 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (20-0), #11125 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) (42-36), #12069 Sneads (FL) (15-14), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (25-7), LOSSES: #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (43-0), #6361 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (42-14), #7981 Cottondale (FL) (42-22), #8154 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (20-12), #11716 Wewahitchka (FL) (42-26)

10Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A1-91-2 (t 7th)1-2-1816.959-47
WINS: #12937 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (6-0), LOSSES: #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (78-0), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (70-0), #1944 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (50-0), #1983 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (53-0), #2619 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (55-8), #3843 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), #6382 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (39-14), #7645 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (50-12), #10026 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (28-6)

11Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A1-90-2 (10th)0-2-29.8-2.732-65
WINS: #13354 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (34-20), LOSSES: #2067 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (43-6), #4881 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #6382 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (45-0), #7645 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (51-12), #8749 Fernandina Beach (FL) (32-0), #8981 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (42-6), #9675 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (40-13), #10026 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (30-6), #11294 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (6-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bradford (Starke, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A10-11-0 (t 3rd)4-036.912.854-59
WINS: #1300 Dunnellon (FL) (24-14), #2174 Fort White (FL) (21-14), #2619 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (48-21), #4919 Crescent City (FL) (52-15), #5010 Baldwin (FL) (33-7), #6086 Middleburg (FL) (41-24), #7625 Keystone Heights (FL) (27-7), #7625 Keystone Heights (FL) (33-0), #10527 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (58-8), #11257 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (24-7)

2Dunnellon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A8-31-0 (t 3rd)2-135.122.169-44
WINS: #2759 Belleview (FL) (24-17), #3922 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (41-3), #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (42-8), #4958 North Marion (Citra, FL) (29-0), #4997 Trenton (FL) (49-7), #6107 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (42-7), #7747 Crystal River (FL) (40-0), #8655 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #132 Madison County (Madison, FL) (24-21), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (50-26), #1140 Bradford (Starke, FL) (24-14)

3Mount Dora (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A4-40-02-013.711.930-50
WINS: #6580 Eustis (FL) (35-0), #7270 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (19-12), #9695 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (53-22), #11467 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (54-16), LOSSES: #334 Rockledge (FL) (54-0), #2710 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (33-14), #3556 Forest (Ocala, FL) (48-39), #3852 Deltona (FL) (21-14)

4Trenton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A8-32-0 (2nd)2-111.84.448-63
WINS: #4870 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (47-34), #8547 Chiefland (FL) (37-21), #8655 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (34-14), #10054 Branford (FL) (40-0), #10213 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (40-20), #10303 Bell (FL) (42-0), #10527 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (50-16), #13632 Bronson (FL) (74-8), LOSSES: #1150 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (27-14), #1300 Dunnellon (FL) (49-7), #5047 Newberry (FL) (51-17)

5Keystone Heights (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A4-62-2 (5th)3-30.311.664-35
WINS: #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (34-31), #8749 Fernandina Beach (FL) (21-14), #10198 Interlachen (FL) (28-21), #10213 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (28-6), LOSSES: #1140 Bradford (Starke, FL) (27-7), #1140 Bradford (Starke, FL) (33-0), #4919 Crescent City (FL) (47-21), #5018 Hawthorne (FL) (58-34), #5651 Wildwood (FL) (40-21), #8066 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (40-14)

6The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A5-53-0 (1st)3-0-1.4-2.644-53
WINS: #7625 Keystone Heights (FL) (40-14), #10198 Interlachen (FL) (38-22), #10527 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (7-6), #12135 Umatilla (FL) (55-0), #12861 Lecanto (FL) (47-6), LOSSES: #2677 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (49-30), #4919 Crescent City (FL) (30-28), #5651 Wildwood (FL) (42-35), #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (47-34), #8409 Tavares (FL) (50-21)

7South Sumter (Bushnell, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A0-90-2 (t 10th)0-3-3.921.958-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1159 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (42-20), #1300 Dunnellon (FL) (40-0), #1349 Avon Park (FL) (38-0), #2438 St. Petersburg (FL) (36-14), #3790 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (33-7), #3922 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (21-0), #4997 Trenton (FL) (34-14), #5229 Leesburg (FL) (35-20), #7747 Crystal River (FL) (21-7)

8Santa Fe (Alachua, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A1-80-00-0-8.316.446-44
WINS: #12773 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (33-0), LOSSES: #1211 Gainesville (FL) (50-0), #2043 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (58-0), #2174 Fort White (FL) (49-0), #3556 Forest (Ocala, FL) (43-0), #3922 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (31-0), #4038 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (21-7), #5010 Baldwin (FL) (38-0), #5047 Newberry (FL) (45-13)

9Interlachen (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A2-81-3 (7th)1-3-11.6-5.148-46
WINS: #12135 Umatilla (FL) (52-15), #14522 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #4761 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (29-21), #4919 Crescent City (FL) (24-14), #5018 Hawthorne (FL) (16-14), #5651 Wildwood (FL) (29-22), #7625 Keystone Heights (FL) (28-21), #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (41-28), #8066 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (38-22), #10213 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (26-21)

10Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A2-71-2 (6th)1-2-11.73.557-36
WINS: #10198 Interlachen (FL) (26-21), #10303 Bell (FL) (18-12), LOSSES: #4523 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (42-0), #4870 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (49-26), #4997 Trenton (FL) (40-20), #5018 Hawthorne (FL) (46-20), #5651 Wildwood (FL) (30-2), #7625 Keystone Heights (FL) (28-6), #10054 Branford (FL) (14-6)

11Umatilla (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A1-70-2 (t 10th)0-2-23.1-2.142-37
WINS: #13303 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) (55-7), LOSSES: #4919 Crescent City (FL) (48-7), #5651 Wildwood (FL) (22-14), #6580 Eustis (FL) (48-12), #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (49-0), #8066 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (55-0), #8409 Tavares (FL) (47-44), #10198 Interlachen (FL) (52-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cocoa (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A10-10-02-06132.869-41
WINS: #156 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (38-21), #168 Viera (FL) (24-17), #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (24-21), #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (21-7), #868 Pahokee (FL) (45-0), #1349 Avon Park (FL) (63-7), #2348 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (55-7), #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (56-0), #6753 Lake Placid (FL) (63-8), #7405 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #334 Rockledge (FL) (20-17)

2Avon Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A7-22-0 (1st)4-134.724.546-42
WINS: #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (27-20), #2754 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (34-17), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (6-0), #5019 Fort Meade (FL) (41-7), #6753 Lake Placid (FL) (47-16), #8655 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (38-0), #9695 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (33-0), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (63-7), #1955 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (35-28)

3Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A6-41-0 (t 2nd)1-123.819.852-41
WINS: #1955 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (31-3), #3922 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (35-12), #4849 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (30-6), #4881 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (35-28), #5564 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (31-7), #11257 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #1349 Avon Park (FL) (34-17), #2333 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (21-7), #2677 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (21-14), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (22-21)

4Astronaut (Titusville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A4-61-1 (7th)1-112.516.947-52
WINS: #3460 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (40-15), #4136 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (52-13), #6959 Titusville (FL) (28-14), #11467 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #982 Merritt Island (FL) (33-6), #2710 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (21-14), #2754 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (30-6), #3180 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (48-34), #3454 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (40-20), #4524 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (3-0)

5Lake Placid (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A3-53-1 (5th)3-23.920.148-30
WINS: #8675 Mulberry (FL) (18-10), #9504 Cocoa Beach (FL) (35-6), #10305 LaBelle (FL) (28-16), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (63-8), #1349 Avon Park (FL) (47-16), #2934 Moore Haven (FL) (20-6), #6466 Port St. Lucie (FL) (25-8), #6511 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (22-12)

6Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A3-51-0 (t 2nd)1-0-1.7829-45
WINS: #8344 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (10-0), #10305 LaBelle (FL) (9-6), #11533 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (41-19), LOSSES: #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (50-0), #2426 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (42-0), #2552 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (40-20), #6422 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (49-0), #6959 Titusville (FL) (21-20)

7Mulberry (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A4-62-1 (6th)2-1-41.838-59
WINS: #9695 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (18-15), #10291 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (41-18), #12049 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (32-0), #12501 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #2934 Moore Haven (FL) (35-3), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (22-0), #3801 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (45-21), #5019 Fort Meade (FL) (46-7), #6753 Lake Placid (FL) (18-10), #7110 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (39-7)

8Cocoa Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A5-50-1 (t 10th)0-1-8-10.746-48
WINS: #12773 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (36-0), #12892 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (53-20), #13011 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (50-18), #13136 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #14016 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #3180 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (50-10), #5712 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (34-10), #5712 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (24-8), #6100 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (27-7), #6753 Lake Placid (FL) (35-6)

9Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A1-80-2 (t 13th)0-3-915.352-38
WINS: #8491 Haines City (FL) (25-6), LOSSES: #1349 Avon Park (FL) (33-0), #2347 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (42-7), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (28-8), #3801 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (45-6), #4603 Mount Dora (FL) (53-22), #5019 Fort Meade (FL) (48-0), #5113 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (36-0), #8675 Mulberry (FL) (18-15)

10LaBelle (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A2-71-2 (8th)1-2-12.3-143-35
WINS: #9544 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (21-20), #13927 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #2934 Moore Haven (FL) (35-8), #4767 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (49-7), #6753 Lake Placid (FL) (28-16), #7178 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (28-7), #7715 Community (Naples, FL) (35-23), #8149 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (9-6), #9201 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (20-10)

11Atlantic (Port Orange, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A0-100-1 (t 10th)0-2-18.918.954-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (63-12), #926 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (63-0), #3180 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (49-6), #3409 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (62-0), #3454 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (60-6), #4524 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (41-12), #4603 Mount Dora (FL) (54-16), #4849 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (45-0), #7270 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (56-22), #8397 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-0)

12Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A2-61-0 (t 2nd)1-0-22-6.339-34
WINS: #11842 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) (22-17), #13927 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #1069 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (53-6), #4767 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (27-6), #5638 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (30-12), #10702 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (30-14), #10884 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (32-6), #12190 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (14-8)

13Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A1-90-1 (t 10th)0-1-25.92.445-57
WINS: #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (12-0), LOSSES: #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (69-0), #4430 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (57-7), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (59-0), #5937 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (63-0), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (35-0), #7929 Hudson (FL) (54-0), #8675 Mulberry (FL) (49-0), #8800 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (52-0), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (32-21)

14Oasis (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A0-90-2 (t 13th)0-2-41.7-4.447-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2934 Moore Haven (FL) (48-6), #4767 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (46-0), #7715 Community (Naples, FL) (56-6), #9201 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (38-0), #9906 Eminence (KY) (46-0), #10305 LaBelle (FL) (45-0), #10884 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (37-6), #11016 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) (56-9), #11956 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (42-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A9-12-0 (2nd)4-051.131.761-39
WINS: #507 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (27-15), #751 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (44-39), #751 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (27-22), #1574 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (44-21), #1574 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (13-7), #2426 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (35-14), #2587 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-20), #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (34-14), #12766 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (33-14)

2Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A4-51-0 (3rd)1-046.447.558-36
WINS: #1332 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (25-8), #1578 Coral Gables (FL) (34-21), #2341 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (42-14), #5068 Edison (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (14-7), #42 Central (Miami, FL) (19-17), #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (21-19), #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (35-20), #117 Carol City (Miami, FL) (39-7)

3Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A8-22-1 (5th)3-241.92549-41
WINS: #1897 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (14-0), #2316 Key West (FL) (31-7), #2348 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (38-14), #3190 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (15-0), #4930 Hialeah (FL) (44-7), #5068 Edison (Miami, FL) (42-6), #9455 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (39-0), #10798 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #306 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-22), #306 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-39)

4Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A6-40-1 (t 8th)0-232.731.653-42
WINS: #2426 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (21-7), #2720 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (13-12), #4462 Clewiston (FL) (28-7), #4580 Boynton Beach (FL) (26-0), #4704 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-24), #9631 Lake Worth (FL) (50-18), LOSSES: #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-0), #306 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (13-7), #306 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-21), #868 Pahokee (FL) (33-27)

5Key West (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A6-24-0 (1st)4-126.619.139-30
WINS: #2812 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (24-20), #4263 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (42-15), #5431 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (35-21), #6805 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (55-14), #8344 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (38-7), #9109 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (48-13), LOSSES: #751 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (31-7), #1544 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-21)

6Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A6-32-2 (6th)2-223.412.240-38
WINS: #1897 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (26-21), #4054 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-14), #6805 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-0), #8344 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (34-7), #9109 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (37-7), #10519 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-6), LOSSES: #1544 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (27-21), #2316 Key West (FL) (24-20), #4263 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (29-14)

7North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A7-33-1 (4th)3-115.37.942-43
WINS: #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (31-28), #2812 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (29-14), #6805 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-20), #8959 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (58-20), #9109 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (41-19), #12617 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (57-0), #12766 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #1544 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-3), #2316 Key West (FL) (42-15), #4054 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-20)

8Edison (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A0-90-2 (11th)0-211.546.166-25
WINS: none, LOSSES: #42 Central (Miami, FL) (50-0), #142 Miami (FL) (48-6), #467 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (35-0), #498 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (42-0), #507 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (32-0), #654 Naples (FL) (71-19), #751 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (42-6), #1578 Coral Gables (FL) (26-7), #2311 Homestead (FL) (46-6)

9Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A3-62-3 (7th)2-33.714.743-37
WINS: #8992 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (21-20), #9109 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (14-12), #10519 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (13-7), LOSSES: #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (33-7), #1544 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-21), #2316 Key West (FL) (55-14), #2812 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (27-0), #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (48-34), #4263 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (21-20)

10Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A4-60-1 (t 8th)0-1-5.5-0.132-55
WINS: #7287 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (42-32), #11533 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (52-14), #11982 Pompano Beach (FL) (28-20), #12617 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (42-12), LOSSES: #4054 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (47-14), #4174 Coral Springs (FL) (47-14), #4704 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (60-27), #6527 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (42-20), #6805 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-20), #6882 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (16-7)

11LaSalle (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A1-60-4 (12th)0-4-611.334-27
WINS: #10519 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-13), LOSSES: #2316 Key West (FL) (48-13), #2812 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (37-7), #4054 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-7), #4263 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (41-19), #6805 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-12), #7287 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (45-35)

12Keys Gate (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A1-60-1 (t 8th)0-1-15.16.729-27
WINS: #13926 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (46-6), LOSSES: #507 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (41-0), #751 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (49-0), #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (14-6), #8344 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (7-0), #8594 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (21-6), #10762 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (28-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Florida (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A11-14-0 (1st)6-054.633.565-60
WINS: #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (20-13), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (42-20), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (42-19), #1202 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (41-28), #1434 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (17-7), #2645 D'Iberville (MS) (34-26), #2989 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (42-0), #3455 Pensacola (FL) (33-0), #3684 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (22-14), #4833 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (52-3), #5468 Bay (Panama City, FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #157 Crestview (FL) (38-20)

2Pensacola (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A4-63-1 (2nd)3-119.626.948-54
WINS: #3684 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (14-7), #3939 Pace (FL) (40-14), #4833 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (41-27), #5468 Bay (Panama City, FL) (22-19), LOSSES: #204 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (33-0), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (31-0), #1202 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (27-13), #1434 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (41-0), #2989 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (21-14), #5786 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (28-14)

3Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A6-52-2 (3rd)2-318.21743-67
WINS: #4833 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (13-0), #5468 Bay (Panama City, FL) (22-16), #5516 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (46-36), #7455 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (49-13), #8154 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (41-0), #8770 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (42-13), LOSSES: #204 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (22-14), #869 Niceville (FL) (37-0), #3445 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (42-27), #3455 Pensacola (FL) (14-7), #3687 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (28-24)

4Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A4-61-3 (4th)1-312.617.250-55
WINS: #3348 Port St. Joe (FL) (24-14), #5468 Bay (Panama City, FL) (26-14), #8154 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (23-7), #9041 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (44-10), LOSSES: #204 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (52-3), #1408 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-16), #3445 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (24-7), #3455 Pensacola (FL) (41-27), #3684 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (13-0), #8770 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (19-10)

5Bay (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A2-80-4 (5th)0-49.626.860-43
WINS: #3445 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (31-20), #8154 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #157 Crestview (FL) (37-2), #204 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (49-14), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (48-7), #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (56-7), #3348 Port St. Joe (FL) (35-20), #3455 Pensacola (FL) (22-19), #3684 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (22-16), #4833 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (26-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jesuit (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A6-53-1 (2nd)4-234.733.375-37
WINS: #1393 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (28-14), #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (35-7), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #4007 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (13-10), #5135 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (31-0), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (15-0), LOSSES: #68 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (22-7), #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (35-0), #963 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-7), #1681 Durant (Plant City, FL) (14-10), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (17-16)

2Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A8-34-0 (1st)4-13126.653-59
WINS: #1345 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (17-16), #2282 Plant City (FL) (21-14), #4007 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (20-14), #4725 Brandon (FL) (32-13), #5135 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (17-3), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (35-13), #5659 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (24-0), #6167 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (24-17), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (42-3), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (27-13), #1345 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (14-7)

3Robinson (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A2-62-2 (3rd)2-216.627.149-35
WINS: #5135 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (17-0), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (31-14), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (41-16), #1345 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (13-10), #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (42-35), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (20-14), #3042 Blake (Tampa, FL) (24-21), #4725 Brandon (FL) (21-17)

4Middleton (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A4-61-3 (4th)1-311.214.841-58
WINS: #4866 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (27-6), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (33-27), #10879 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (47-0), #10908 Leto (Tampa, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1345 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (31-0), #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (36-9), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (17-3), #3042 Blake (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #4007 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (17-0), #4725 Brandon (FL) (24-21)

5Spoto (Riverview, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A4-50-4 (5th)0-48.81230-60
WINS: #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (22-6), #7766 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (32-13), #10879 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (60-7), #10908 Leto (Tampa, FL) (18-0), LOSSES: #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (47-0), #1345 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (15-0), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (35-13), #4007 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (31-14), #5135 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (33-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Southeast (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A1-70-5 (6th)0-535.618.140-35
WINS: #3572 Harmony (FL) (67-42), LOSSES: #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (24-21), #2499 Sarasota (FL) (forfeit), #2541 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (forfeit), #3965 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (forfeit), #4342 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (forfeit), #6506 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (forfeit), #7106 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit)

2Hardee (Wauchula, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A7-44-1 (t 1st)4-229.82449-55
WINS: #1255 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (24-21), #2711 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (36-22), #3971 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (42-6), #4356 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (47-23), #5019 Fort Meade (FL) (22-7), #5451 Bartow (FL) (47-0), #6511 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (37-17), #1188 Sebring (FL) (50-29), #1349 Avon Park (FL) (27-20), #7110 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (8-7)

3Booker (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A4-74-1 (t 1st)4-216.835.173-34
WINS: #1245 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit), #4356 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (26-21), #6511 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (39-0), #7110 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (6-0), LOSSES: #148 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (35-0), #263 Immokalee (FL) (54-0), #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (21-0), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (42-7), #1774 Port Charlotte (FL) (38-0), #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (42-6), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (34-14)

4Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A5-43-2 (3rd)3-214.917.434-47
WINS: #1245 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit), #5274 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (21-19), #6238 North Port (FL) (41-6), #6511 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (36-16), #7110 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (47-23), #2552 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (22-7), #3734 Estero (FL) (26-7), #3971 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (26-21)

5DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A4-42-3 (t 4th)2-3515.929-44
WINS: #1245 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit), #5118 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (10-9), #6753 Lake Placid (FL) (22-12), #7110 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (16-11), LOSSES: #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (34-0), #3971 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (39-0), #4356 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (36-16), #6238 North Port (FL) (10-0)

6Bayshore (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A3-52-3 (t 4th)2-32.415.231-44
WINS: #1245 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit), #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (8-7), #8675 Mulberry (FL) (39-7), LOSSES: #3971 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (6-0), #4356 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (28-0), #5118 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (17-15), #6238 North Port (FL) (9-7), #6511 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (16-11)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Immokalee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A11-05-0 (1st)7-052.721.747-59
WINS: #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (51-32), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (30-23), #2025 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (63-28), #2711 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (48-40), #3088 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (55-23), #3971 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (54-0), #4462 Clewiston (FL) (41-10), #5274 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (53-18), #6187 Lely (Naples, FL) (46-0), #6422 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (49-6), #8381 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: none

2Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A8-44-1 (2nd)5-241.833.574-42
WINS: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (13-7), #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (37-17), #2060 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (33-14), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (40-23), #4462 Clewiston (FL) (34-7), #6187 Lely (Naples, FL) (57-7), #6422 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (44-13), #8381 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (54-8), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (48-0), #263 Immokalee (FL) (51-32), #263 Immokalee (FL) (30-23), #472 North Fort Myers (FL) (27-12)

3Clewiston (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A3-53-2 (3rd)3-214.424.642-38
WINS: #6187 Lely (Naples, FL) (21-0), #6422 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (30-27), #8381 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (28-11), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (41-10), #454 Fort Myers (FL) (33-7), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (34-7), #1574 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (28-7), #6077 Okeechobee (FL) (20-16)

4Lely (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A2-72-3 (4th)2-36.424.948-34
WINS: #6422 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (24-8), #8381 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (28-27), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (46-0), #654 Naples (FL) (42-7), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (57-7), #2025 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (37-23), #3077 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (27-2), #4462 Clewiston (FL) (21-0), #5274 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (7-6)

5Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A3-61-4 (5th)1-45.412.836-45
WINS: #8149 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (49-0), #8381 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (39-14), #12066 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (36-6), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (49-6), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (44-13), #3734 Estero (FL) (27-12), #4462 Clewiston (FL) (30-27), #6187 Lely (Naples, FL) (24-8), #7178 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (31-28)

6Mariner (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A2-60-5 (6th)0-5-2.713.832-43
WINS: #9632 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (29-22), #12066 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (50-0), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (54-8), #4273 Cape Coral (FL) (34-9), #4462 Clewiston (FL) (28-11), #6187 Lely (Naples, FL) (28-27), #6422 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (39-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jones (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A9-24-0 (1st)4-150.924.955-59
WINS: #717 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (21-10), #1159 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (37-7), #2341 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #2648 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (40-0), #6580 Eustis (FL) (59-0), #7182 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (54-7), #8409 Tavares (FL) (56-0), #10291 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (60-3), #13042 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #37 St. John's (Washington, DC) (49-30), #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (43-30)

2Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A8-33-1 (2nd)4-236.73066-48
WINS: #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (35-24), #1241 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (44-26), #2241 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-34), #3460 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (34-21), #6580 Eustis (FL) (35-7), #8409 Tavares (FL) (49-6), #8655 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-20), #10291 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (56-27), #315 Jones (Orlando, FL) (37-7), #1028 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (34-25)

3Eustis (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A5-52-2 (3rd)2-24.712.742-56
WINS: #3633 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (forfeit), #5229 Leesburg (FL) (35-28), #8409 Tavares (FL) (29-26), #10291 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (36-15), #12135 Umatilla (FL) (48-12), LOSSES: #315 Jones (Orlando, FL) (59-0), #1159 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (35-7), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (35-20), #4603 Mount Dora (FL) (35-0), #4788 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (20-13)

4Tavares (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A4-61-3 (4th)2-4-2.84.544-55
WINS: #8066 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (50-21), #10291 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (43-15), #12135 Umatilla (FL) (47-44), #12861 Lecanto (FL) (48-12), LOSSES: #315 Jones (Orlando, FL) (56-0), #1159 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (49-6), #5229 Leesburg (FL) (71-35), #5712 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (64-55), #6580 Eustis (FL) (29-26), #9550 Central (Brooksville, FL) (49-31)

5Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A2-80-4 (5th)1-4-12.210.455-47
WINS: #7549 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (20-18), #10203 Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) (28-20), LOSSES: #315 Jones (Orlando, FL) (60-3), #1159 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (38-0), #3801 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (43-0), #6580 Eustis (FL) (36-15), #6916 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (43-7), #7449 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (22-21), #8409 Tavares (FL) (43-15), #8675 Mulberry (FL) (41-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rockledge (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A7-44-0 (1st)5-150.240.578-35-2
WINS: #86 Cocoa (FL) (20-17), #982 Merritt Island (FL) (37-14), #1179 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (42-6), #1179 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (27-21), #4603 Mount Dora (FL) (54-0), #6959 Titusville (FL) (56-0), #7549 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (48-7), LOSSES: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (19-14), #168 Viera (FL) (13-6), #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (35-21), #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (21-13)

2Merritt Island (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A6-42-2 (3rd)2-338.738.762-40-1
WINS: #1188 Sebring (FL) (9-6), #1597 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (20-8), #2560 Melbourne (FL) (18-0), #4849 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (33-6), #6959 Titusville (FL) (34-6), #7549 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (42-0), #135 Avon (OH) (20-16), #334 Rockledge (FL) (37-14), #1179 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (14-7)

3Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A7-3-13-1 (2nd)3-236.431.256-56-2
WINS: #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (30-28), #982 Merritt Island (FL) (14-7), #2348 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (42-10), #4165 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (28-13), #4744 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (36-20), #6959 Titusville (FL) (41-0), #7549 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (50-14), LOSSES: #168 Viera (FL) (59-21), #334 Rockledge (FL) (42-6), #334 Rockledge (FL) (27-21), TIES: #4165 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (7-7)

4Titusville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A1-90-4 (5th)0-53.125.355-44-1
WINS: #8149 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (21-20), LOSSES: #334 Rockledge (FL) (56-0), #447 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (43-7), #982 Merritt Island (FL) (34-6), #1179 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (41-0), #2560 Melbourne (FL) (23-7), #3454 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (26-25), #4136 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (29-28), #4849 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (28-14), #7549 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (13-10)

5Space Coast (Cocoa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A3-71-3 (4th)1-50.612.451-49-1
WINS: #6959 Titusville (FL) (13-10), #8397 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (14-7), #12892 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #334 Rockledge (FL) (48-7), #982 Merritt Island (FL) (38-0), #1179 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (50-14), #3572 Harmony (FL) (18-14), #5712 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (34-30), #6466 Port St. Lucie (FL) (14-7), #10291 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (20-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A6-34-0 (1st)4-119.612.533-50
WINS: #3731 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (34-20), #4507 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (42-0), #6466 Port St. Lucie (FL) (32-6), #8310 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (52-38), #9975 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (21-19), #11982 Pompano Beach (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1159 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (34-21), #2660 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (40-18), #4849 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (40-15)

2Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A5-32-1 (2nd)2-114.27.239-37
WINS: #4704 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-0), #6466 Port St. Lucie (FL) (28-21), #7194 Jupiter (FL) (23-22), #9975 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-25), #13657 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #1440 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) (21-14), #2427 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-28), #3460 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-0)

3Port St. Lucie (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A6-42-2 (3rd)3-25.22.929-62
WINS: #6753 Lake Placid (FL) (25-8), #7549 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (14-7), #8310 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (28-15), #9975 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (23-14), #10446 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (38-14), #11982 Pompano Beach (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #2660 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-0), #3460 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (32-6), #4507 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (28-21), #6077 Okeechobee (FL) (32-27)

4Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A2-81-3 (4th)1-3-10.52.436-55-1
WINS: #11982 Pompano Beach (FL) (39-6), #12766 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #3290 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (13-10), #3460 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (21-19), #4165 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (37-0), #4507 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (28-25), #6466 Port St. Lucie (FL) (23-14), #8310 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (24-7), #8397 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (28-0), #8567 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (41-6)

5Pompano Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A1-70-3 (5th)0-3-22.12.228-46
WINS: #12617 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (19-8), LOSSES: #3176 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (53-0), #3460 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (56-0), #6466 Port St. Lucie (FL) (42-0), #6616 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (41-0), #6789 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (51-27), #8992 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (28-20), #9975 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (39-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1American Heritage (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A10-05-0 (1st)7-076.942.565-37
WINS: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (23-19), #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (41-13), #119 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (31-0), #312 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (14-7), #982 Merritt Island (FL) (42-0), #1159 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (56-27), #1309 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-3), #1364 Jackson (Miami, FL) (47-9), #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (37-0), #3822 Hallandale (FL) (44-0), LOSSES: none

2Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A11-14-1 (2nd)6-162.439.464-52
WINS: #315 Jones (Orlando, FL) (43-30), #334 Rockledge (FL) (19-14), #475 Southridge (Miami, FL) (27-6), #1309 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (46-6), #1332 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-6), #1364 Jackson (Miami, FL) (30-6), #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (24-0), #2426 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (44-0), #2684 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (49-0), #3822 Hallandale (FL) (33-6), #6789 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (23-19)

3Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A5-53-2 (3rd)3-235.138.653-43
WINS: #1364 Jackson (Miami, FL) (16-14), #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (23-0), #2357 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (22-18), #2787 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (30-13), #3822 Hallandale (FL) (13-7), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (42-3), #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (46-6), #181 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), #1332 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-20), #4748 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (24-19)

4Jackson (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A4-52-3 (4th)2-334.637.751-36
WINS: #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (20-14), #3822 Hallandale (FL) (29-8), #7108 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (55-0), #10411 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (47-9), #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (40-0), #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-6), #467 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (14-7), #1309 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (16-14)

5Coconut Creek (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A3-40-4 (t 5th)0-432.939.443-27
WINS: #2787 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (9-8), #3176 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (41-9), #4174 Coral Springs (FL) (33-7), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (37-0), #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (24-0), #1309 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (23-0), #1364 Jackson (Miami, FL) (20-14)

6Hallandale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A2-70-4 (t 5th)0-417.53753-38
WINS: #6789 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (21-7), #7113 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (22-6), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (44-0), #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-6), #362 Miramar (FL) (34-6), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (29-8), #1309 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (13-7), #1364 Jackson (Miami, FL) (29-8), #4908 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (20-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A9-31-1 (2nd)2-248.733.275-55
WINS: #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (24-15), #1408 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (38-7), #1495 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (26-0), #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (47-14), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (21-0), #3445 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (29-3), #5516 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (49-14), #6703 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (35-6), #7455 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #132 Madison County (Madison, FL) (28-27), #204 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (20-13), #447 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (21-6)

2Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A10-22-0 (1st)4-147.433.962-68
WINS: #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (21-6), #1061 Lake Mary (FL) (33-14), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (21-6), #1149 Ponte Vedra (FL) (28-18), #1408 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (37-7), #1434 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (19-12), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (14-0), #3347 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (34-7), #6959 Titusville (FL) (43-7), #7455 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (41-7), LOSSES: #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (33-21), #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (20-19)

3Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A5-50-2 (3rd)1-337.138.771-42
WINS: #966 Bainbridge (GA) (41-27), #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (28-21), #4958 North Marion (Citra, FL) (38-12), #5516 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (43-14), #7455 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (40-7), LOSSES: #132 Madison County (Madison, FL) (34-12), #204 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (42-19), #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (24-15), #447 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (21-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A7-44-0 (1st)4-333.431.274-46
WINS: #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (7-6), #2067 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (14-13), #3687 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (33-26), #3843 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (37-12), #4910 Yulee (FL) (20-2), #7645 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (33-6), #9675 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (46-0), LOSSES: #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-6), #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (24-8), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (24-12), #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (26-0)

2Suwannee (Live Oak, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A5-63-1 (2nd)4-118.221.465-53
WINS: #3684 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (28-24), #4910 Yulee (FL) (22-9), #7645 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (31-9), #9675 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (48-0), #10527 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #132 Madison County (Madison, FL) (50-19), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (48-0), #1495 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (33-26), #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (52-14), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (17-2), #2174 Fort White (FL) (13-10)

3Yulee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A3-62-2 (3rd)2-512.217.551-45
WINS: #7645 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (41-8), #8749 Fernandina Beach (FL) (28-0), #9675 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (17-10), LOSSES: #991 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (48-35), #1495 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-2), #1700 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (31-7), #2619 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (26-22), #3687 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (22-9), #3832 Palatka (FL) (28-7)

4Stanton (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A6-41-3 (4th)1-30.2-1.539-61
WINS: #8749 Fernandina Beach (FL) (14-13), #9675 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (27-26), #11294 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (50-12), #11357 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (44-40), #11448 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-7), #12937 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (51-12), LOSSES: #1495 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (33-6), #3687 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (31-9), #4910 Yulee (FL) (41-8), #5010 Baldwin (FL) (54-11)

5Paxon (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A2-80-4 (5th)0-4-8.97.947-55
WINS: #10026 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (33-30), #12937 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-13), LOSSES: #1495 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (46-0), #2619 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (35-0), #3687 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (48-0), #4102 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (56-12), #4910 Yulee (FL) (17-10), #5010 Baldwin (FL) (41-2), #7645 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (27-26), #8749 Fernandina Beach (FL) (35-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A9-34-1 (t 1st)7-150.334.675-54
WINS: #447 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (33-21), #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (35-21), #1149 Ponte Vedra (FL) (21-3), #1325 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (24-21), #1495 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (24-8), #1700 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #3390 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-0), #5906 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (54-7), #6382 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (24-21), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (24-14), #1321 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (forfeit)

2Ponte Vedra (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A7-44-1 (t 1st)5-336.833.768-50
WINS: #1325 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (33-23), #1700 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (38-22), #1919 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (24-13), #3832 Palatka (FL) (10-7), #4102 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (38-15), #5906 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (31-7), #6382 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-13), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (41-0), #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (21-3), #447 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-18), #991 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (15-14)

3Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A8-34-1 (t 1st)4-234.929.157-57
WINS: #331 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (forfeit), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (44-41), #1700 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (38-34), #3852 Deltona (FL) (35-14), #3843 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (34-26), #5906 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (64-13), #6382 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-14), #8567 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (57-12), LOSSES: #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (24-21), #1149 Ponte Vedra (FL) (33-23), #1393 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (21-17)

4Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A7-32-3 (4th)3-331.721.649-52
WINS: #1919 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (21-20), #1944 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (23-0), #4910 Yulee (FL) (31-7), #5906 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (42-28), #6147 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (17-7), #6382 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #8981 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (48-13), LOSSES: #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #1149 Ponte Vedra (FL) (38-22), #1325 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (38-34)

5Westside (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A1-80-5 (6th)0-67.530.459-38
WINS: #5010 Baldwin (FL) (25-15), LOSSES: #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (54-7), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #1149 Ponte Vedra (FL) (31-7), #1325 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (64-13), #1700 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (42-28), #1983 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (51-36), #2918 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (31-2), #6382 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (26-16)

6Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A3-71-4 (5th)1-45.519.651-53
WINS: #5906 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (26-16), #11294 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (39-14), #12937 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (2-0), #1149 Ponte Vedra (FL) (49-13), #1325 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (48-14), #1700 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #1944 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (56-12), #2174 Fort White (FL) (63-35), #3843 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (62-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A11-15-0 (1st)8-050.130.974-57
WINS: #674 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (21-14), #991 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (37-28), #991 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (20-13), #1300 Dunnellon (FL) (50-26), #1495 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (24-12), #1983 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (35-21), #2918 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #3790 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (34-7), #3832 Palatka (FL) (48-13), #3843 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (33-24), #6172 Orange Park (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (31-14)

2Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A9-34-1 (2nd)6-143.329.678-56
WINS: #991 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (60-49), #1540 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (45-13), #1905 Zephyrhills (FL) (52-49), #1983 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (49-3), #2720 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (42-35), #3832 Palatka (FL) (42-0), #3812 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (41-37), #6086 Middleburg (FL) (48-0), #6172 Orange Park (FL) (58-12), LOSSES: #156 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (49-28), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (21-14), #427 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (27-6)

3Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A8-43-2 (3rd)6-338.63375-55
WINS: #1149 Ponte Vedra (FL) (15-14), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (37-28), #1983 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (55-39), #2759 Belleview (FL) (38-24), #3832 Palatka (FL) (49-0), #4910 Yulee (FL) (48-35), #6086 Middleburg (FL) (44-13), #6172 Orange Park (FL) (50-39), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (65-14), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (37-28), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (20-13), #674 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (60-49)

4Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A7-43-3 (4th)4-329.32250-69
WINS: #3832 Palatka (FL) (34-25), #3832 Palatka (FL) (35-25), #4102 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (49-17), #5906 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (51-36), #6086 Middleburg (FL) (52-21), #6172 Orange Park (FL) (21-14), #11294 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (53-0), LOSSES: #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (35-21), #427 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (28-20), #674 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (49-3), #991 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (55-39)

5Palatka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A2-91-5 (5th)2-717.53579-41
WINS: #4910 Yulee (FL) (28-7), #6172 Orange Park (FL) (29-7), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (42-7), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (48-13), #674 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (42-0), #806 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (48-18), #991 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (49-0), #1149 Ponte Vedra (FL) (10-7), #1983 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (34-25), #1983 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (35-25), #2759 Belleview (FL) (49-34)

6Orange Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A1-90-5 (6th)0-56.430.257-53
WINS: #6086 Middleburg (FL) (34-22), LOSSES: #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (35-0), #427 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (42-11), #674 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (58-12), #991 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (50-39), #1919 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (47-15), #1983 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (21-14), #2720 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (33-13), #3832 Palatka (FL) (29-7), #6147 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (23-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Belleview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A6-51-1 (t 1st)2-223.725.259-55
WINS: #3333 Williston (FL) (48-27), #3556 Forest (Ocala, FL) (14-13), #3832 Palatka (FL) (49-34), #3922 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (19-5), #4038 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (36-33), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (13-3), LOSSES: #991 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (38-24), #1300 Dunnellon (FL) (24-17), #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (40-0), #2043 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (20-13), #4958 North Marion (Citra, FL) (26-7)

2Eastside (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A5-41-1 (t 1st)1-116.417.238-54
WINS: #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (41-28), #4958 North Marion (Citra, FL) (14-12), #5047 Newberry (FL) (33-28), #5516 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (48-42), #9572 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (21-7), LOSSES: #1211 Gainesville (FL) (35-14), #2043 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (44-14), #2759 Belleview (FL) (36-33), #3333 Williston (FL) (21-6)

3North Marion (Citra, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A3-71-1 (t 1st)1-21222.454-47
WINS: #2759 Belleview (FL) (26-7), #8565 Winter Springs (FL) (45-14), #11257 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (45-0), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (38-12), #1211 Gainesville (FL) (19-0), #1300 Dunnellon (FL) (29-0), #3556 Forest (Ocala, FL) (27-13), #3922 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (27-7), #4038 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (14-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A7-35-1 (t 1st)5-217.711.747-52
WINS: #3812 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (13-10), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (29-21), #7747 Crystal River (FL) (19-7), #8655 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (33-7), #9550 Central (Brooksville, FL) (28-26), #9553 Weeki Wachee (FL) (48-8), #12861 Lecanto (FL) (67-0), LOSSES: #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (34-7), #2703 Lake Wales (FL) (34-20), #6107 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (37-27)

2Hernando (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A7-35-1 (t 1st)6-217.57.948-53
WINS: #4523 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (27-7), #6107 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (37-21), #7747 Crystal River (FL) (28-7), #9550 Central (Brooksville, FL) (56-6), #9553 Weeki Wachee (FL) (49-7), #11928 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (62-0), #12861 Lecanto (FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #674 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (41-37), #3790 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (13-10), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (31-24)

3Citrus (Inverness, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A5-45-1 (t 1st)5-16.76.741-49
WINS: #3790 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (37-27), #7747 Crystal River (FL) (24-14), #9553 Weeki Wachee (FL) (48-28), #9550 Central (Brooksville, FL) (21-14), #12861 Lecanto (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #1300 Dunnellon (FL) (42-7), #3812 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (37-21), #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (41-7), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (20-13)

4Crystal River (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A5-53-3 (4th)3-3-0.16.836-62
WINS: #3633 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (forfeit), #8655 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (21-7), #9553 Weeki Wachee (FL) (34-14), #9550 Central (Brooksville, FL) (22-6), #12861 Lecanto (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #1300 Dunnellon (FL) (40-0), #3790 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (19-7), #3812 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (28-7), #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (28-0), #6107 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (24-14)

5Central (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A2-71-5 (6th)2-5-8.23.342-47
WINS: #8409 Tavares (FL) (49-31), #12861 Lecanto (FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #3790 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (28-26), #3812 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (56-6), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (21-20), #5937 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (49-13), #6107 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (21-14), #7747 Crystal River (FL) (22-6), #9553 Weeki Wachee (FL) (34-33)

6Weeki Wachee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A3-72-4 (5th)3-5-8.21.145-54
WINS: #9550 Central (Brooksville, FL) (34-33), #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (56-6), #12861 Lecanto (FL) (42-21), LOSSES: #3790 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (48-8), #3812 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (49-7), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (31-20), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (41-38), #6107 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (48-28), #7747 Crystal River (FL) (34-14), #7929 Hudson (FL) (57-35)

7Lecanto (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A0-100-6 (7th)0-8-29.1451-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3790 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (67-0), #3812 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (54-0), #4919 Crescent City (FL) (39-0), #6107 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (48-0), #7747 Crystal River (FL) (48-0), #7929 Hudson (FL) (42-0), #8066 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (47-6), #8409 Tavares (FL) (48-12), #9550 Central (Brooksville, FL) (50-0), #9553 Weeki Wachee (FL) (42-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Zephyrhills (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A11-28-0 (1st)9-13010.464-74
WINS: #2755 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (35-31), #2755 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (38-35), #4430 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (43-28), #5261 Wesley Chapel (FL) (28-6), #5937 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (36-7), #7929 Hudson (FL) (63-0), #8800 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (42-13), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (60-6), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (59-6), #11928 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (70-0), #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #674 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (52-49), #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (31-29)

2River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A7-46-1 (2nd)6-223.811.368-52
WINS: #4430 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (45-7), #5261 Wesley Chapel (FL) (47-0), #5937 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (36-0), #7929 Hudson (FL) (35-0), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (68-0), #11928 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (60-0), #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (14-3), #1905 Zephyrhills (FL) (38-35), #1905 Zephyrhills (FL) (35-31), #2344 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (21-12)

3Anclote (Holiday, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A7-35-2 (3rd)5-214.52.150-56
WINS: #5261 Wesley Chapel (FL) (27-10), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (27-20), #7929 Hudson (FL) (35-7), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (34-6), #11928 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (35-0), #12501 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (57-7), #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (56-22), LOSSES: #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (31-7), #1905 Zephyrhills (FL) (43-28), #2755 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (45-7)

4Wesley Chapel (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A6-44-3 (4th)4-310.64.451-56
WINS: #5937 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (42-24), #7929 Hudson (FL) (21-13), #8800 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (42-12), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (33-6), #11928 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (49-0), #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (71-0), LOSSES: #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (14-7), #1905 Zephyrhills (FL) (28-6), #2755 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (47-0), #4430 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (27-10)

5Hudson (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A6-53-4 (5th)5-4-0.7-4.242-72
WINS: #9553 Weeki Wachee (FL) (57-35), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (26-0), #11928 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (42-0), #12501 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (54-0), #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (42-0), #12861 Lecanto (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1905 Zephyrhills (FL) (63-0), #2755 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (35-0), #4430 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (35-7), #5261 Wesley Chapel (FL) (21-13), #8800 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (22-10)

6Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A2-91-7 (8th)1-7-16.57.666-52
WINS: #12501 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (32-21), #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (32-14), LOSSES: #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (56-6), #1905 Zephyrhills (FL) (60-6), #1905 Zephyrhills (FL) (59-6), #2755 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (68-0), #4430 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (34-6), #5261 Wesley Chapel (FL) (33-6), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (13-0), #7929 Hudson (FL) (26-0), #11928 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (28-14)

7Fivay (Hudson, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A1-81-6 (t 6th)1-7-21.86.651-44
WINS: #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (28-14), LOSSES: #1905 Zephyrhills (FL) (70-0), #2755 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (60-0), #3812 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (62-0), #4430 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (35-0), #5261 Wesley Chapel (FL) (49-0), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (36-6), #7929 Hudson (FL) (42-0), #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (8-7)

8Gulf (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A1-91-6 (t 6th)1-7-28.20.847-58
WINS: #11928 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (8-7), LOSSES: #1905 Zephyrhills (FL) (70-0), #2755 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (57-0), #4430 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (56-22), #5261 Wesley Chapel (FL) (71-0), #7929 Hudson (FL) (42-0), #8800 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (46-0), #9553 Weeki Wachee (FL) (56-6), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (32-14), #12501 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (12-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A9-13-0 (1st)5-038.918.646-54
WINS: #1345 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (20-7), #1829 Largo (FL) (21-7), #2344 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (24-14), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (21-13), #4259 Tarpon Springs (FL) (36-14), #4259 Tarpon Springs (FL) (40-0), #6028 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (14-6), #6018 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (27-26), #12711 Dunedin (FL) (74-0), LOSSES: #2438 St. Petersburg (FL) (28-19)

2Tarpon Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A5-52-1 (2nd)2-215.319.152-46
WINS: #5872 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (26-19), #6028 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (14-8), #9506 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (52-14), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (35-8), #12711 Dunedin (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (46-14), #963 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (40-0), #963 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (36-14), #1191 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (34-7), #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (13-12)

3Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A2-71-2 (3rd)1-27.12046-44
WINS: #6018 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (28-14), #12711 Dunedin (FL) (60-0), LOSSES: #963 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (14-6), #1073 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (42-12), #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #2060 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (51-34), #2438 St. Petersburg (FL) (38-6), #4259 Tarpon Springs (FL) (14-8), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (44-30)

4Dunedin (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A0-90-3 (4th)0-3-27.713.543-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #963 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (74-0), #2351 Clearwater (FL) (56-6), #2344 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (49-0), #3449 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (47-0), #4259 Tarpon Springs (FL) (49-0), #6028 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (60-0), #8421 Seminole (FL) (49-0), #9506 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-0), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (33-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Escambia (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A7-33-0 (1st)5-148.53756-50
WINS: #592 Navarre (FL) (35-27), #1202 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (52-10), #1434 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (28-0), #1434 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (33-21), #2989 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (48-7), #3455 Pensacola (FL) (31-0), #7634 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (34-0), LOSSES: #157 Crestview (FL) (37-34), #204 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (42-20), #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (28-20)

2Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A6-42-1 (2nd)4-336.134.551-50
WINS: #1434 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (34-27), #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (49-21), #2989 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (35-17), #3455 Pensacola (FL) (27-13), #3672 Milton (FL) (28-6), #9986 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (57-13), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (49-14), #204 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (41-28), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (52-10), #3939 Pace (FL) (42-41)

3Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A4-61-2 (3rd)3-433.939.567-37
WINS: #1299 Gulf Breeze (FL) (20-19), #2989 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (21-13), #3455 Pensacola (FL) (41-0), #3672 Milton (FL) (38-7), LOSSES: #204 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (17-7), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (33-21), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (28-0), #447 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (19-12), #592 Navarre (FL) (27-14), #1202 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (34-27)

4Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A3-70-3 (4th)1-622.432.456-45
WINS: #3455 Pensacola (FL) (21-14), #3672 Milton (FL) (45-26), #5786 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (30-7), LOSSES: #204 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (42-0), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (48-7), #592 Navarre (FL) (27-12), #1202 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (35-17), #1299 Gulf Breeze (FL) (38-19), #1434 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (21-13), #3939 Pace (FL) (37-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Fort Myers (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A9-15-0 (1st)7-146.725.449-48
WINS: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (34-17), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (27-12), #1774 Port Charlotte (FL) (27-23), #2060 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (41-0), #2351 Clearwater (FL) (37-13), #4273 Cape Coral (FL) (41-0), #5287 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (41-0), #9632 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (42-0), #12066 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (7-6)

2Port Charlotte (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A7-33-2 (3rd)3-331.116.540-56
WINS: #3088 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (32-6), #3971 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (38-0), #4273 Cape Coral (FL) (30-12), #6238 North Port (FL) (54-26), #9632 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (59-6), #12066 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (60-0), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (59-0), LOSSES: #472 North Fort Myers (FL) (27-23), #654 Naples (FL) (13-7), #2060 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (24-21)

3Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A5-44-1 (2nd)4-228.623.144-42
WINS: #1774 Port Charlotte (FL) (24-21), #4273 Cape Coral (FL) (37-12), #6028 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (51-34), #9632 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (45-0), #12066 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (40-17), #472 North Fort Myers (FL) (41-0), #702 Palmetto (FL) (31-17), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (33-14)

4Cape Coral (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A4-52-3 (4th)2-515.216.136-44
WINS: #3088 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (17-2), #8381 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (34-9), #9632 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (55-15), #12066 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #472 North Fort Myers (FL) (41-0), #1774 Port Charlotte (FL) (30-12), #2060 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (37-12), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (13-7), #3734 Estero (FL) (14-9)

5Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A1-71-4 (5th)1-4-8.714.934-40
WINS: #12066 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #472 North Fort Myers (FL) (42-0), #1774 Port Charlotte (FL) (59-6), #2060 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (45-0), #4273 Cape Coral (FL) (55-15), #5287 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (49-6), #6238 North Port (FL) (52-35), #8381 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (29-22)

6Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A0-90-5 (6th)0-6-22.71538-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #472 North Fort Myers (FL) (65-0), #1774 Port Charlotte (FL) (60-0), #2060 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (57-0), #4273 Cape Coral (FL) (34-0), #5287 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (64-6), #6422 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (36-6), #7178 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (47-34), #8381 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (34-0), #9632 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (49-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fort Myers (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A7-33-0 (1st)6-147.333.259-33
WINS: #472 North Fort Myers (FL) (7-6), #2025 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (50-14), #2060 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (40-17), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (10-0), #3734 Estero (FL) (14-13), #4462 Clewiston (FL) (33-7), #7178 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (57-13), LOSSES: #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (18-0), #472 North Fort Myers (FL) (34-17), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (13-7)

2Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A3-52-1 (2nd)3-125.626.843-31
WINS: #3734 Estero (FL) (40-7), #4273 Cape Coral (FL) (13-7), #7178 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (48-21), LOSSES: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (10-0), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (40-23), #963 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-13), #1412 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (28-12), #5287 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (27-26)

3Estero (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A4-41-2 (3rd)2-3182136-36
WINS: #4273 Cape Coral (FL) (14-9), #4356 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (26-7), #6422 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (27-12), #7178 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (14-13), #2025 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (37-17), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (40-7), #3088 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (37-13)

4East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A3-50-3 (4th)1-32.112.528-44
WINS: #6422 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (31-28), #10305 LaBelle (FL) (28-7), #12066 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (47-34), LOSSES: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (57-13), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (48-21), #3088 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (27-7), #3734 Estero (FL) (28-0), #5287 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (34-33)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Naples (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A9-13-0 (1st)5-043.62443-53
WINS: #1774 Port Charlotte (FL) (13-7), #1829 Largo (FL) (24-0), #2025 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (29-16), #2711 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (16-15), #3088 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (39-12), #5068 Edison (Miami, FL) (71-19), #5274 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (24-15), #6187 Lely (Naples, FL) (42-7), #6375 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #672 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (37-23)

2Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A6-32-1 (2nd)3-22929.447-35
WINS: #2711 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (34-28), #3077 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (27-20), #3734 Estero (FL) (37-17), #5274 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (23-21), #5287 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (41-14), #6187 Lely (Naples, FL) (37-23), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (63-28), #454 Fort Myers (FL) (50-14), #654 Naples (FL) (29-16)

3Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A4-61-2 (3rd)1-324.127.264-32
WINS: #3077 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (45-12), #4726 St. Cloud (FL) (43-42), #5274 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (35-0), #5872 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (42-19), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (48-40), #654 Naples (FL) (16-15), #1829 Largo (FL) (27-24), #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (36-22), #2025 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (34-28), #3334 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) (34-31)

4Golden Gate (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A2-60-3 (4th)0-310.526.245-29
WINS: #5287 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (18-0), #6187 Lely (Naples, FL) (7-6), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (53-18), #654 Naples (FL) (24-15), #2025 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (23-21), #2711 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (35-0), #3077 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (43-13), #4356 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (21-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A7-45-0 (1st)6-146.337.564-49
WINS: #924 Norland (Miami, FL) (21-12), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (24-3), #3454 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (65-0), #3852 Deltona (FL) (37-0), #4288 DeLand (FL) (24-0), #4524 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (44-0), #7270 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (21-7), #117 Carol City (Miami, FL) (17-10), #156 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (35-24), #158 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (20-0)

2Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A6-44-1 (2nd)5-232.835.856-46
WINS: #1919 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (17-14), #2348 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (20-13), #3454 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (21-14), #3852 Deltona (FL) (17-15), #4524 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (41-0), #7270 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (24-7), LOSSES: #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (33-0), #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (24-3), #806 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (35-14), #991 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (37-28)

3New Smyrna Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A5-52-3 (t 3rd)2-319.619.744-56
WINS: #3852 Deltona (FL) (24-14), #4849 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (40-20), #6959 Titusville (FL) (26-25), #7270 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (49-25), #11467 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (60-6), LOSSES: #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (65-0), #806 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (32-18), #926 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (64-27), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (21-14), #4524 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (14-13)

4Deltona (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A3-62-3 (t 3rd)2-317.42750-39
WINS: #4524 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (28-21), #4603 Mount Dora (FL) (21-14), #7270 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (21-0), LOSSES: #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (37-0), #806 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (19-6), #1325 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (35-14), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (17-15), #1764 University (Orange City, FL) (48-18), #3454 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (24-14)

5Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A4-62-3 (t 3rd)2-314.121.546-53
WINS: #3454 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (14-13), #4849 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (3-0), #7270 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (28-7), #11467 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (41-12), LOSSES: #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (44-0), #806 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (36-0), #926 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (42-0), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (41-0), #3852 Deltona (FL) (28-21), #4288 DeLand (FL) (14-10)

6Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A2-80-5 (6th)0-51.815.744-52
WINS: #8397 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (14-11), #11467 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (56-22), LOSSES: #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (56-0), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (24-7), #3454 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (49-25), #3852 Deltona (FL) (21-0), #4288 DeLand (FL) (14-12), #4524 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (28-7), #4603 Mount Dora (FL) (19-12), #4919 Crescent City (FL) (49-35)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Heritage (Palm Bay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A6-45-0 (1st)5-132.531.453-47
WINS: #2560 Melbourne (FL) (7-0), #3789 Jensen Beach (FL) (24-21), #4136 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (27-7), #4744 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (42-0), #6077 Okeechobee (FL) (41-0), #10446 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #42 Central (Miami, FL) (42-6), #168 Viera (FL) (35-6), #982 Merritt Island (FL) (20-8), #1061 Lake Mary (FL) (22-14)

2Jensen Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A5-43-2 (3rd)3-217.714.635-52-1
WINS: #4165 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (28-3), #4744 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (34-20), #6077 Okeechobee (FL) (34-21), #8310 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (42-15), #10446 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (38-6), LOSSES: #1028 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (50-7), #1597 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (24-21), #3731 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-17), #4136 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (34-27)

3Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A5-44-1 (2nd)4-115.91437-51
WINS: #3789 Jensen Beach (FL) (34-27), #4744 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (45-26), #6077 Okeechobee (FL) (35-33), #6959 Titusville (FL) (29-28), #10446 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #1597 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (27-7), #2560 Melbourne (FL) (29-15), #3180 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (38-20), #4849 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (52-13)

4Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A4-63-3 (4th)3-312.920.747-51-1
WINS: #3731 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (46-40), #6077 Okeechobee (FL) (32-17), #6077 Okeechobee (FL) (32-27), #10446 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #241 Vero Beach (FL) (34-6), #1179 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (36-20), #1597 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (42-0), #2660 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (54-26), #3789 Jensen Beach (FL) (34-20), #4136 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (45-26)

5Okeechobee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A3-81-5 (5th)1-66.815.849-55-1
WINS: #4462 Clewiston (FL) (20-16), #6466 Port St. Lucie (FL) (32-27), #10446 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1597 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (41-0), #2348 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (29-0), #2703 Lake Wales (FL) (36-17), #3789 Jensen Beach (FL) (34-21), #4136 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (35-33), #4165 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (34-24), #4744 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (32-27), #4744 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (32-17)

6Bayside (Palm Bay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A1-80-5 (6th)0-5-13.112.745-42
WINS: #12496 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (33-13), LOSSES: #1597 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (48-0), #3180 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (42-6), #3290 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (48-0), #3789 Jensen Beach (FL) (38-6), #4136 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (38-0), #4744 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (38-0), #6077 Okeechobee (FL) (45-0), #6466 Port St. Lucie (FL) (38-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A6-54-0 (1st)4-134.938.464-49
WINS: #1309 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-20), #2587 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-18), #2787 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (31-16), #3190 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (20-9), #4580 Boynton Beach (FL) (21-5), #6616 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (30-6), LOSSES: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-6), #117 Carol City (Miami, FL) (23-0), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (20-16), #424 Deerfield Beach (FL) (29-0), #498 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (25-8)

2Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A7-43-1 (2nd)3-124.918.545-59
WINS: #3190 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (12-0), #4580 Boynton Beach (FL) (21-10), #4704 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (27-16), #4748 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (26-22), #6616 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (28-6), #7113 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (42-8), #12617 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #306 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-20), #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (33-7), #1332 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-18), #2426 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (14-0)

3Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A4-52-2 (3rd)2-221.223.839-51
WINS: #4580 Boynton Beach (FL) (12-3), #6375 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (38-0), #6616 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (19-8), #7113 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (14-6), LOSSES: #181 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-14), #751 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (15-0), #1332 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-9), #2587 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (12-0), #2787 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (12-6)

4Boynton Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A3-61-3 (4th)1-313.823.146-43
WINS: #3138 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (20-7), #6616 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (14-8), #9631 Lake Worth (FL) (28-7), LOSSES: #868 Pahokee (FL) (28-0), #1332 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-5), #1574 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (26-0), #1996 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (25-0), #2587 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-10), #3190 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (12-3)

5Northeast (Oakland Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A2-70-4 (5th)0-44.615.836-47
WINS: #6789 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (25-21), #11982 Pompano Beach (FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1332 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-6), #2587 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-6), #2684 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (19-14), #3176 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (26-12), #3190 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (19-8), #4580 Boynton Beach (FL) (14-8), #4748 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (35-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Northwestern (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A9-23-1 (t 1st)5-17148.566-40-1
WINS: #42 Central (Miami, FL) (24-18), #42 Central (Miami, FL) (21-7), #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (24-7), #117 Carol City (Miami, FL) (16-7), #498 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (14-7), #1364 Jackson (Miami, FL) (40-0), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (33-0), #2873 American (Hialeah, FL) (47-0), #7108 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (21-0), #924 Norland (Miami, FL) (28-27)

2Central (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A9-33-1 (t 1st)4-265.949.472-49
WINS: #23 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (24-20), #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (48-24), #117 Carol City (Miami, FL) (26-13), #498 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (19-17), #924 Norland (Miami, FL) (23-12), #1597 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (42-6), #2787 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (65-14), #5068 Edison (Miami, FL) (50-0), #7108 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (59-0), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (24-15), #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (21-7), #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (24-18)

3Carol City (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A8-32-2 (t 3rd)4-258.841.662-48-1
WINS: #475 Southridge (Miami, FL) (44-0), #498 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (39-7), #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (17-10), #924 Norland (Miami, FL) (21-0), #1332 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (23-0), #2621 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (54-0), #2873 American (Hialeah, FL) (46-0), #7108 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (16-7), #42 Central (Miami, FL) (26-13), #424 Deerfield Beach (FL) (6-2)

4Norland (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A5-42-2 (t 3rd)2-339.33750-46
WINS: #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (28-27), #4522 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (19-0), #6375 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (43-0), #7108 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (60-0), #8499 Southwest (Miami, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #42 Central (Miami, FL) (23-12), #117 Carol City (Miami, FL) (21-0), #250 Apopka (FL) (14-6), #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (21-12)

5Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A1-80-4 (5th)0-42.439.350-34-1
WINS: #8054 Miami Beach (FL) (20-18), LOSSES: #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (47-0), #42 Central (Miami, FL) (59-0), #117 Carol City (Miami, FL) (55-0), #672 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (50-0), #924 Norland (Miami, FL) (60-0), #1364 Jackson (Miami, FL) (55-0), #2873 American (Hialeah, FL) (36-0), #4930 Hialeah (FL) (35-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Navarre (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A9-23-0 (1st)8-244.63757-52
WINS: #869 Niceville (FL) (49-47), #869 Niceville (FL) (42-20), #1299 Gulf Breeze (FL) (29-23), #1434 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-14), #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (41-24), #2989 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (27-12), #3672 Milton (FL) (28-7), #3939 Pace (FL) (49-35), #5786 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (56-35), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (52-21), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (35-27)

2Gulf Breeze (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A7-32-1 (2nd)4-335.128.242-56
WINS: #2989 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (38-19), #3445 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (31-23), #3672 Milton (FL) (49-9), #3939 Pace (FL) (44-40), #5516 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (48-6), #5616 Pascagoula (MS) (36-0), #5786 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (38-25), LOSSES: #157 Crestview (FL) (38-35), #592 Navarre (FL) (29-23), #1434 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (20-19)

3Milton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A3-61-2 (3rd)2-618.332.349-41
WINS: #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (27-13), #3939 Pace (FL) (25-19), #5786 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (21-17), LOSSES: #157 Crestview (FL) (40-10), #592 Navarre (FL) (28-7), #1202 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (28-6), #1299 Gulf Breeze (FL) (49-9), #1434 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (38-7), #2989 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (45-26)

4Pace (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A3-60-3 (4th)2-51726.842-47
WINS: #1202 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (42-41), #2989 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (37-26), #5786 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (54-24), LOSSES: #592 Navarre (FL) (49-35), #1299 Gulf Breeze (FL) (44-40), #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (49-21), #3445 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (31-27), #3455 Pensacola (FL) (40-14), #3672 Milton (FL) (25-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crestview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A10-03-0 (1st)6-056.731.552-48
WINS: #204 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (38-20), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (37-34), #869 Niceville (FL) (35-18), #1299 Gulf Breeze (FL) (38-35), #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (35-14), #2895 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (32-0), #3445 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (56-14), #3672 Milton (FL) (40-10), #5468 Bay (Panama City, FL) (37-2), #7405 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2Niceville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A6-42-1 (2nd)2-34036.366-40
WINS: #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (48-7), #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (49-35), #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (49-13), #3445 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (55-45), #3684 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (37-0), #6755 Lake Area New Tech (New Orleans, LA) (49-0), LOSSES: #89 Westlake (Austin, TX) (66-7), #157 Crestview (FL) (35-18), #592 Navarre (FL) (42-20), #592 Navarre (FL) (49-47)

3Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A5-51-2 (3rd)2-529.625.944-54
WINS: #3445 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (42-7), #3939 Pace (FL) (49-21), #5468 Bay (Panama City, FL) (56-7), #5786 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (48-13), #7455 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (49-6), LOSSES: #157 Crestview (FL) (35-14), #592 Navarre (FL) (41-24), #869 Niceville (FL) (49-35), #1202 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (49-21), #3672 Milton (FL) (27-13)

4Fort Walton Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A3-60-3 (4th)1-419.730.552-40
WINS: #3684 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (42-27), #3939 Pace (FL) (31-27), #4833 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (24-7), LOSSES: #157 Crestview (FL) (56-14), #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (29-3), #869 Niceville (FL) (55-45), #1299 Gulf Breeze (FL) (31-23), #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (42-7), #5468 Bay (Panama City, FL) (31-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Augustine (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A11-04-0 (1st)6-065.532.663-56
WINS: #156 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (31-28), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (31-14), #592 Navarre (FL) (52-21), #991 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (65-14), #1149 Ponte Vedra (FL) (41-0), #1202 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (49-14), #1919 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (35-23), #2918 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #3832 Palatka (FL) (42-7), #6086 Middleburg (FL) (38-0), #10026 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: none

2Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A5-53-1 (2nd)3-229.827.351-53
WINS: #2918 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-14), #4102 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (49-37), #6086 Middleburg (FL) (63-28), #6172 Orange Park (FL) (47-15), #10026 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (41-14), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (35-23), #156 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (56-21), #1149 Ponte Vedra (FL) (24-13), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (17-14), #1700 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (21-20)

3White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A3-72-2 (3rd)2-222.832.969-39
WINS: #5906 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (31-2), #6086 Middleburg (FL) (35-21), #10026 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (41-3), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (49-7), #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (28-7), #427 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (20-6), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (23-7), #1919 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (42-14), #1944 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (25-10)

4Middleburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A1-91-3 (4th)1-36.831.766-43
WINS: #10026 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (26-0), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (38-0), #427 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (27-6), #674 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (48-0), #991 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (44-13), #1140 Bradford (Starke, FL) (41-24), #1919 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (63-28), #1983 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (52-21), #2918 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-21), #6172 Orange Park (FL) (34-22)

5Englewood (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A2-80-4 (5th)0-4-10.912.438-63
WINS: #11294 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-6), #12937 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (30-6), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (52-0), #1919 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (41-14), #1944 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (51-0), #2918 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-3), #5010 Baldwin (FL) (42-14), #6086 Middleburg (FL) (26-0), #6147 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (34-7), #9675 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (33-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Vanguard (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A11-05-0 (1st)7-053.328.256-57
WINS: #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (35-31), #1211 Gainesville (FL) (34-14), #1211 Gainesville (FL) (31-24), #1412 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (38-0), #2043 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (44-33), #2720 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (46-28), #3556 Forest (Ocala, FL) (35-0), #3637 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (43-0), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (42-0), #4958 North Marion (Citra, FL) (45-0), #5229 Leesburg (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: none

2Gainesville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A8-34-1 (2nd)4-236.12758-55
WINS: #2043 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (31-21), #3556 Forest (Ocala, FL) (20-19), #3637 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (49-14), #4038 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (35-14), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (41-0), #4958 North Marion (Citra, FL) (19-0), #5229 Leesburg (FL) (49-14), #9572 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (31-24), #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (34-14), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (52-34)

3Forest (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A6-42-3 (t 3rd)2-31919.746-54
WINS: #3633 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (forfeit), #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (24-16), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (31-6), #4603 Mount Dora (FL) (48-39), #4958 North Marion (Citra, FL) (27-13), #9572 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-0), #1211 Gainesville (FL) (20-19), #2759 Belleview (FL) (14-13), #5229 Leesburg (FL) (27-14)

4South Lake (Groveland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A0-100-5 (6th)0-518.51961-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (43-0), #1211 Gainesville (FL) (49-14), #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (52-35), #3550 Forest (Ocala, FL) (forfeit), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (46-28), #4771 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (forfeit), #5229 Leesburg (FL) (47-40), #6578 Eustis (FL) (forfeit), #6890 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (forfeit), #7737 Crystal River (FL) (forfeit)

5Lake Weir (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A5-52-3 (t 3rd)2-31418.953-48
WINS: #3637 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (46-28), #5229 Leesburg (FL) (54-42), #6107 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (20-13), #6580 Eustis (FL) (35-20), #9553 Weeki Wachee (FL) (41-38), LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (42-0), #1211 Gainesville (FL) (41-0), #2759 Belleview (FL) (13-3), #3556 Forest (Ocala, FL) (31-6), #4038 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (41-28)

6Leesburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A4-62-3 (t 3rd)2-310.718.851-51
WINS: #3556 Forest (Ocala, FL) (27-14), #3637 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (47-40), #8409 Tavares (FL) (71-35), #8655 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (35-20), LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (47-0), #1211 Gainesville (FL) (49-14), #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (63-34), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (54-42), #4788 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (55-47), #6580 Eustis (FL) (35-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A11-14-0 (1st)6-140.722.269-54
WINS: #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (14-13), #2333 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (12-9), #2351 Clearwater (FL) (45-28), #2755 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (14-3), #4259 Tarpon Springs (FL) (46-14), #4430 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (31-7), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (28-7), #5937 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (26-0), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (48-12), #8800 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (45-27), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-31)

2Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A7-33-1 (2nd)3-1145.745-53
WINS: #3812 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (31-24), #5937 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (17-9), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (14-7), #8800 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (48-21), #9553 Weeki Wachee (FL) (31-20), #9550 Central (Brooksville, FL) (21-20), #12501 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (59-0), LOSSES: #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (28-7), #3790 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (29-21), #5118 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (23-21)

3Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A4-62-2 (3rd)2-27.312.361-45
WINS: #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (37-20), #8800 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (28-6), #9550 Central (Brooksville, FL) (49-13), #12501 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (26-0), #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (14-9), #1905 Zephyrhills (FL) (36-7), #2755 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (36-0), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (17-9), #5261 Wesley Chapel (FL) (42-24)

4Land O' Lakes (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A4-51-3 (4th)1-324.943-48
WINS: #8800 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (41-22), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (13-0), #11928 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (36-6), #12501 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (48-12), #1955 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (38-7), #4430 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (27-20), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (14-7), #5937 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (37-20)

5Pasco (Dade City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A3-70-4 (5th)0-4-4.66.558-48
WINS: #7929 Hudson (FL) (22-10), #12501 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (52-0), #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (46-0), LOSSES: #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (45-27), #1905 Zephyrhills (FL) (42-13), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (48-21), #5261 Wesley Chapel (FL) (42-12), #5853 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (40-36), #5937 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (28-6), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (41-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Armwood (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A12-05-0 (1st)7-06634.679-50
WINS: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (27-7), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (28-12), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (28-6), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (22-0), #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (24-7), #1188 Sebring (FL) (42-0), #1681 Durant (Plant City, FL) (35-6), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (42-3), #2282 Plant City (FL) (48-7), #3042 Blake (Tampa, FL) (45-6), #4725 Brandon (FL) (38-0), #10879 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: none

2Hillsborough (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A8-44-1 (2nd)5-245.937.181-49
WINS: #1073 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (14-9), #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (28-14), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (27-13), #2282 Plant City (FL) (14-0), #3042 Blake (Tampa, FL) (42-10), #4725 Brandon (FL) (35-0), #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (49-0), #10879 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (22-0), #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (28-6), #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (9-7), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (26-14)

3Chamberlain (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A8-33-2 (3rd)3-337.525.964-53
WINS: #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (50-27), #1839 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (17-0), #3042 Blake (Tampa, FL) (17-7), #4606 Riverview (FL) (41-0), #4725 Brandon (FL) (42-15), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (47-0), #7766 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (43-0), #10879 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (24-7), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (28-14), #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (14-13)

4Blake (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A6-42-3 (4th)2-322.121.744-58
WINS: #4007 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (24-21), #4725 Brandon (FL) (19-14), #5135 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #6167 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (12-0), #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (14-6), #10879 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (45-6), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (42-10), #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (17-7), #2361 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (26-22)

5Brandon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A3-71-4 (5th)1-413.12657-48
WINS: #4007 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (21-17), #5135 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (24-21), #10879 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (33-0), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (38-0), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (42-15), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (32-13), #1839 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (42-18), #3042 Blake (Tampa, FL) (19-14), #6167 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (19-14)

6King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-15.523.155-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (56-0), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (56-0), #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #3042 Blake (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #4725 Brandon (FL) (33-0), #4866 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (38-7), #5135 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (47-0), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (60-7), #6225 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (44-6), #7766 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (23-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A6-44-0 (1st)4-137.731.655-43
WINS: #1188 Sebring (FL) (23-20), #1412 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (13-12), #2703 Lake Wales (FL) (32-20), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (35-0), #6028 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-12), #12049 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (43-7), LOSSES: #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (28-7), #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (23-14), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (14-9), #702 Palmetto (FL) (24-13)

2Sebring (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A6-33-1 (2nd)3-236.330.947-44
WINS: #1412 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (10-7), #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (50-29), #2703 Lake Wales (FL) (31-14), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (44-0), #5451 Bartow (FL) (30-7), #12049 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (42-0), #982 Merritt Island (FL) (9-6), #1073 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (23-20)

3Lake Wales (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A7-32-2 (3rd)3-224.214.738-62
WINS: #3790 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (34-20), #4726 St. Cloud (FL) (43-28), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (34-20), #5451 Bartow (FL) (16-13), #6077 Okeechobee (FL) (36-17), #8491 Haines City (FL) (52-0), #12049 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #1073 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (32-20), #1188 Sebring (FL) (31-14), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (24-18)

4Auburndale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A3-71-3 (4th)1-39.721.450-51
WINS: #2827 Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) (28-21), #8491 Haines City (FL) (20-0), #12049 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (49-6), LOSSES: #1073 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #1188 Sebring (FL) (44-0), #1412 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (26-0), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (35-0), #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (30-7), #2703 Lake Wales (FL) (34-20), #5451 Bartow (FL) (25-19)

5Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A0-100-4 (5th)0-4-22.517.549-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1073 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (43-7), #1188 Sebring (FL) (70-0), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (55-0), #2703 Lake Wales (FL) (61-0), #3801 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (49-14), #5019 Fort Meade (FL) (35-0), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (49-6), #6916 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (67-0), #8491 Haines City (FL) (52-6), #8675 Mulberry (FL) (32-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Largo (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A8-35-0 (1st)6-130.623.357-54
WINS: #1191 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (14-12), #2351 Clearwater (FL) (17-7), #2711 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (27-24), #3449 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (13-10), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-14), #6018 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (42-7), #9506 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (37-0), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #654 Naples (FL) (24-0), #963 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-7), #2438 St. Petersburg (FL) (31-6)

2Clearwater (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A6-54-1 (2nd)4-326.421.859-52
WINS: #3449 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (35-14), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (30-7), #6018 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (30-0), #9506 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (37-0), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (51-0), #12711 Dunedin (FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (21-7), #472 North Fort Myers (FL) (37-13), #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (45-28), #1191 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (40-21), #1829 Largo (FL) (17-7)

3Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A5-53-2 (3rd)3-214.915.751-51
WINS: #6028 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (44-30), #6018 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (38-35), #8421 Seminole (FL) (36-0), #9506 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-24), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (42-20), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (57-30), #1829 Largo (FL) (20-14), #2344 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (24-15), #2351 Clearwater (FL) (30-7), #3449 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (41-30)

4Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A3-72-3 (4th)2-37.115.249-52
WINS: #8421 Seminole (FL) (48-0), #9506 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-20), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #963 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (27-26), #1829 Largo (FL) (42-7), #2351 Clearwater (FL) (30-0), #2438 St. Petersburg (FL) (42-16), #3449 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (44-27), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-35), #6028 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-14)

5Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A2-70-5 (6th)0-5-89.940-52
WINS: #8421 Seminole (FL) (42-21), #12711 Dunedin (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1829 Largo (FL) (37-0), #2351 Clearwater (FL) (37-0), #2344 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (48-0), #4259 Tarpon Springs (FL) (52-14), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-24), #6018 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (48-20), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (39-8)

6Osceola (Seminole, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A2-81-4 (5th)1-4-8.210.946-55
WINS: #9506 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (39-8), #12711 Dunedin (FL) (33-0), LOSSES: #1829 Largo (FL) (42-0), #2351 Clearwater (FL) (51-0), #2344 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (42-0), #3449 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (40-0), #4259 Tarpon Springs (FL) (35-8), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-20), #6018 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (41-6), #8421 Seminole (FL) (33-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A5-72-0 (1st)3-137.442.989-45
WINS: #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (28-20), #447 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (20-19), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (36-33), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (47-21), #7455 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #156 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (49-21), #241 Vero Beach (FL) (35-7), #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-24), #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (35-21), #869 Niceville (FL) (48-7), #966 Bainbridge (GA) (43-33), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-21)

2Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A6-41-1 (2nd)1-130.727.159-52
WINS: #1408 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (36-7), #3687 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (17-2), #5468 Bay (Panama City, FL) (48-7), #5516 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (56-14), #5853 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (35-15), #7455 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (38-16), LOSSES: #356 Thomasville (GA) (49-12), #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (21-0), #447 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (14-0), #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (47-21)

3Leon (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A0-100-2 (3rd)0-2131.959-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (44-7), #447 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (41-7), #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (47-0), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (40-7), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (38-16), #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (49-6), #2067 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (38-12), #2710 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (31-28), #3684 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (49-13), #5516 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (22-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A5-53-1 (t 1st)3-236.325.360-43
WINS: #2351 Clearwater (FL) (40-21), #2438 St. Petersburg (FL) (38-11), #3449 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (45-14), #4259 Tarpon Springs (FL) (34-7), #8421 Seminole (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #147 Lakeland (FL) (24-7), #1089 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (27-9), #1829 Largo (FL) (14-12), #2335 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (forfeit), #5415 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (forfeit)

2Pinellas Park (Largo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A8-33-1 (t 1st)3-226.417.751-58
WINS: #1188 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (forfeit), #2438 St. Petersburg (FL) (31-14), #2755 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (21-12), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (24-15), #8421 Seminole (FL) (56-7), #9506 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-0), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (42-0), #12711 Dunedin (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #702 Palmetto (FL) (28-24), #963 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (24-14), #3449 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (42-28)

3St. Petersburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A6-51-3 (t 4th)1-525.829.663-49
WINS: #963 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-19), #1829 Largo (FL) (31-6), #6028 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-6), #6018 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (42-16), #8421 Seminole (FL) (34-14), #8655 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (36-14), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (49-13), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (38-14), #1191 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (38-11), #2344 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (31-14), #3449 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (13-12)

4Countryside (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A6-42-2 (3rd)2-219.613.646-57
WINS: #2344 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (42-28), #2438 St. Petersburg (FL) (13-12), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-30), #6018 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (44-27), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (40-0), #12711 Dunedin (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1191 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (45-14), #1829 Largo (FL) (13-10), #2351 Clearwater (FL) (35-14), #8421 Seminole (FL) (28-21)

5Seminole (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A3-71-3 (t 4th)1-3-2.910.440-58
WINS: #3449 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (28-21), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (33-7), #12711 Dunedin (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1191 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (35-0), #2344 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (56-7), #2438 St. Petersburg (FL) (34-14), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (36-0), #5441 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (28-16), #6018 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (48-0), #9506 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Venice (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A11-15-0 (1st)7-06539.774-44
WINS: #148 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (17-0), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (41-35), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (41-32), #702 Palmetto (FL) (42-16), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (48-0), #1182 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (35-3), #1368 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (42-14), #2438 St. Petersburg (FL) (49-13), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (42-7), #5118 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (49-3), #6238 North Port (FL) (63-3), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (38-12)

2Braden River (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A8-23-1 (2nd)5-24932.964-42
WINS: #1855 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) (49-32), #2351 Clearwater (FL) (21-7), #2438 St. Petersburg (FL) (38-14), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (41-14), #3088 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (41-13), #3971 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (42-7), #5118 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (55-7), #6238 North Port (FL) (52-14), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (41-35), #49 Venice (FL) (41-32)

3Palmetto (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A6-32-1 (3rd)3-242.737.663-30
WINS: #1073 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (24-13), #1368 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (6-0), #2060 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (31-17), #2344 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (28-24), #5118 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (45-7), #6238 North Port (FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (42-16), #148 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (11-10), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (42-26)

4Sarasota (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A5-42-2 (4th)3-225.430.750-43
WINS: #1245 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit), #3971 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (34-14), #5118 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (34-0), #6238 North Port (FL) (27-6), #9961 Celebration (FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (42-7), #148 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (42-20), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (41-14), #966 Bainbridge (GA) (51-0)

5Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A3-51-4 (5th)1-411.32747-29
WINS: #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (23-21), #6238 North Port (FL) (28-13), #7110 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (17-15), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (49-3), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (55-7), #702 Palmetto (FL) (45-7), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (34-0), #6511 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (10-9)

6North Port (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A3-70-5 (6th)0-56.124.653-38
WINS: #6511 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (10-0), #7110 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (9-7), #9632 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (52-35), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (63-3), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (52-14), #702 Palmetto (FL) (37-0), #1774 Port Charlotte (FL) (54-26), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (27-6), #4356 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (41-6), #5118 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (28-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gulf Coast (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A4-31-1 (2nd)1-121.917.226-37
WINS: #4930 Hialeah (FL) (46-6), #5274 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (43-13), #5287 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (23-17), #6187 Lely (Naples, FL) (27-2), LOSSES: #2025 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (27-20), #2711 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (45-12), #3088 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (30-20)

2South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A5-52-0 (1st)2-121.828.562-31
WINS: #3077 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (30-20), #3734 Estero (FL) (37-13), #5287 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (31-13), #5948 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (21-6), #7178 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-7), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (55-23), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (41-13), #654 Naples (FL) (39-12), #1774 Port Charlotte (FL) (32-6), #4273 Cape Coral (FL) (17-2)

3Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A4-50-2 (3rd)0-210.414.833-44
WINS: #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-26), #7178 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (34-33), #9632 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (49-6), #12066 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (64-6), LOSSES: #472 North Fort Myers (FL) (41-0), #2025 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (41-14), #3077 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (23-17), #3088 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (31-13), #5274 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (18-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A8-34-1 (2nd)5-236.125.561-48
WINS: #959 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (22-15), #2427 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-22), #3290 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (3-0), #3390 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (7-0), #3431 Wellington (FL) (42-0), #3463 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (33-25), #4522 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (43-13), #8400 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (37-3), LOSSES: #513 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (21-12), #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (6-5), #3138 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (25-22)

2Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A9-25-1 (1st)5-225.916.738-63
WINS: #3138 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (34-28), #3290 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (34-21), #3390 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (6-0), #4507 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (40-28), #5586 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (28-21), #7194 Jupiter (FL) (21-7), #7410 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (38-6), #8400 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (31-7), #8400 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (30-7), LOSSES: #1209 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (42-22), #1445 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (31-26)

3Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A5-43-2 (3rd)3-221.520.543-45
WINS: #1209 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (25-22), #3290 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (18-7), #5586 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (20-0), #7410 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (48-28), #8400 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (42-10), LOSSES: #241 Vero Beach (FL) (42-7), #2427 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-28), #3390 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (20-7), #4580 Boynton Beach (FL) (20-7)

4West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A5-42-3 (4th)2-320.515.140-48
WINS: #3390 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (19-9), #4704 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (27-8), #8400 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (28-0), #9975 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (13-10), #10446 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #959 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (27-21), #1209 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (3-0), #2427 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-21), #3138 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (18-7)

5Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A2-71-3 (5th)1-32031.161-31
WINS: #3138 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (20-7), #9631 Lake Worth (FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (14-6), #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #868 Pahokee (FL) (6-2), #1209 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (7-0), #1996 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (17-13), #2427 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (6-0), #3290 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (19-9)

6Royal Palm Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A0-90-5 (6th)0-5-2.824.356-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1209 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (37-3), #1996 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (20-0), #2427 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (30-7), #2427 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-7), #3138 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (42-10), #3290 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (28-0), #3431 Wellington (FL) (27-13), #3463 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (41-0), #4704 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (28-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A9-22-0 (1st)4-055.432.462-47
WINS: #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (9-3), #424 Deerfield Beach (FL) (14-0), #1309 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), #1445 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (38-7), #2787 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (35-6), #3190 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (38-14), #4748 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (49-7), #5043 South Miami (Miami, FL) (56-0), #6375 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #362 Miramar (FL) (44-27), #476 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (12-0)

2Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A2-81-1 (2nd)1-123.641.664-37
WINS: #3190 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (12-6), #4748 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (22-0), LOSSES: #42 Central (Miami, FL) (65-14), #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (44-0), #181 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-6), #424 Deerfield Beach (FL) (55-8), #709 Plantation (FL) (33-0), #1309 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-13), #1332 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (31-16), #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (9-8)

3Fort Lauderdale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A2-60-2 (3rd)0-412.925.440-40
WINS: #1309 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (24-19), #6616 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (35-8), LOSSES: #181 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-7), #2017 Nova (Davie, FL) (40-27), #2587 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-22), #2787 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (22-0), #3327 Cooper City (FL) (28-21), #6882 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (35-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A7-34-1 (t 1st)5-233.926.551-48
WINS: #2017 Nova (Davie, FL) (42-16), #2427 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-26), #3327 Cooper City (FL) (54-21), #4908 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (42-6), #6789 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (33-13), #6882 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (40-6), #7113 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (7-0), LOSSES: #181 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-7), #709 Plantation (FL) (36-21), #2357 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (24-21)

2Nova (Davie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A8-24-1 (t 1st)5-22917.537-56
WINS: #2357 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (27-12), #3228 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (25-18), #3327 Cooper City (FL) (36-14), #4748 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (40-27), #6789 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (18-10), #6882 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (34-0), #7113 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (51-6), #12617 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (36-26), #1445 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (42-16)

3South Broward (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A4-52-2 (4th)2-326.330.253-37
WINS: #1445 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (24-21), #2684 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (21-7), #4908 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (14-0), #6789 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #147 Lakeland (FL) (31-6), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (33-7), #1309 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (22-18), #2017 Nova (Davie, FL) (27-12), #3327 Cooper City (FL) (24-6)

4Cooper City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A4-63-2 (3rd)4-320.330.758-38
WINS: #2357 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (24-6), #4748 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (28-21), #6789 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (36-14), #7113 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (45-42), LOSSES: #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (53-7), #147 Lakeland (FL) (54-7), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (47-7), #1445 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (54-21), #2017 Nova (Davie, FL) (36-14), #2338 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (24-17)

5Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A2-71-4 (5th)1-43.820.240-46
WINS: #7113 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (17-6), #11982 Pompano Beach (FL) (51-27), LOSSES: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-0), #1445 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (33-13), #2017 Nova (Davie, FL) (18-10), #2357 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (35-7), #3327 Cooper City (FL) (36-14), #3822 Hallandale (FL) (21-7), #6616 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (25-21)

6McArthur (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A1-80-4 (6th)0-42.419.937-50
WINS: #4908 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (41-28), LOSSES: #1445 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (7-0), #2017 Nova (Davie, FL) (51-6), #2587 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-8), #3190 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (14-6), #3327 Cooper City (FL) (45-42), #3822 Hallandale (FL) (22-6), #5614 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (40-37), #6789 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (17-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Doral Academy (Doral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A10-28-0 (1st)10-040.819.961-51
WINS: #1209 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (6-5), #2017 Nova (Davie, FL) (36-26), #4466 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (47-6), #4522 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (47-19), #5043 South Miami (Miami, FL) (44-0), #5473 Miami Springs (FL) (43-6), #5753 Sunset (Miami, FL) (42-6), #6479 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (62-30), #10411 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (49-0), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (41-5), #507 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (13-9)

2Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A6-25-2 (t 2nd)5-214.4631-46
WINS: #5473 Miami Springs (FL) (21-6), #5753 Sunset (Miami, FL) (17-14), #6479 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (7-0), #7557 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (21-13), #10411 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (46-6), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (47-6), #4522 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (13-10)

3Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A5-55-2 (t 2nd)5-314.120.452-44
WINS: #4466 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (13-10), #5473 Miami Springs (FL) (27-21), #6479 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (30-28), #10411 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (42-12), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (40-6), LOSSES: #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (45-7), #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (47-19), #924 Norland (Miami, FL) (19-0), #1209 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (43-13), #5753 Sunset (Miami, FL) (21-18)

4South Miami (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A4-33-2 (4th)3-311.618.332-38
WINS: #5473 Miami Springs (FL) (6-0), #5753 Sunset (Miami, FL) (38-21), #11325 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (14-0), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #181 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (56-0), #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (44-0), #6479 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (20-14)

5Miami Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A4-54-4 (t 5th)4-49.58.538-44
WINS: #5753 Sunset (Miami, FL) (35-13), #6479 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (28-0), #10411 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (57-6), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (43-6), #4466 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (21-6), #4522 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (27-21), #4930 Hialeah (FL) (8-7), #5043 South Miami (Miami, FL) (6-0)

6Sunset (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A5-54-4 (t 5th)4-48.39.746-45
WINS: #4522 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (21-18), #5538 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (14-6), #6479 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (12-11), #10411 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (22-0), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (42-6), #3155 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (23-12), #4466 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (17-14), #5043 South Miami (Miami, FL) (38-21), #5473 Miami Springs (FL) (35-13)

7Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A4-53-5 (7th)3-55.17.837-45
WINS: #5043 South Miami (Miami, FL) (20-14), #7405 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (48-0), #10411 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (36-12), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (53-0), LOSSES: #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (62-30), #4466 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (7-0), #4522 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (30-28), #5473 Miami Springs (FL) (28-0), #5753 Sunset (Miami, FL) (12-11)

8Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A1-71-6 (8th)1-6-12.913.738-39
WINS: #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (21-0), LOSSES: #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (49-0), #1364 Jackson (Miami, FL) (42-0), #4466 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (46-6), #4522 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (42-12), #5473 Miami Springs (FL) (57-6), #5753 Sunset (Miami, FL) (22-0), #6479 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (36-12)

9Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A0-100-8 (9th)0-8-23.912.148-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (48-0), #1774 Port Charlotte (FL) (59-0), #4466 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (49-0), #4522 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (40-6), #5043 South Miami (Miami, FL) (49-0), #5473 Miami Springs (FL) (50-0), #5753 Sunset (Miami, FL) (42-0), #6479 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (53-0), #9683 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (26-8), #10411 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (21-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A10-25-0 (1st)5-143.227.461-67
WINS: #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-16), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (48-24), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (48-28), #1944 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (20-6), #2918 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (23-7), #3347 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (35-20), #3843 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #5906 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #6147 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (36-0), #11294 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #427 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (31-26), #1495 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (7-6)

2Columbia (Lake City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A7-53-2 (2nd)4-337.334.884-50
WINS: #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (24-14), #1211 Gainesville (FL) (52-34), #1944 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (42-27), #2043 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (42-7), #3687 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (48-0), #3843 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (59-16), #6147 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (45-14), LOSSES: #132 Madison County (Madison, FL) (42-28), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-24), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-28), #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (36-33), #1325 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (44-41)

3Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A7-32-2 (3rd)2-229.716.440-64
WINS: #2918 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (25-10), #3347 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (34-14), #3843 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (38-16), #6147 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (28-0), #6382 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (56-12), #10026 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (51-0), #11294 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-6), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (42-27), #1700 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (23-0)

4First Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A3-71-3 (4th)1-317.428.267-43
WINS: #6147 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (30-21), #6382 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (62-6), #11294 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (43-0), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (33-24), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (59-16), #1325 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (34-26), #1495 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (37-12), #1944 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (38-16)

5Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A2-80-4 (5th)0-46.522.447-56
WINS: #6172 Orange Park (FL) (23-13), #10026 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (34-7), LOSSES: #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (36-0), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (45-14), #1700 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (17-7), #1944 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (28-0), #2067 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (42-16), #3347 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), #3843 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (30-21), #4881 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (46-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A9-34-0 (1st)6-056.840.186-47
WINS: #427 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (32-16), #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-24), #674 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (49-28), #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (49-21), #1919 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (56-21), #2043 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (53-21), #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (56-14), #2720 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (48-14), #4102 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (31-28), #86 Cocoa (FL) (38-21), #137 Cartersville (GA) (52-45)

2Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A10-22-2 (t 2nd)4-247.731.165-65
WINS: #674 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (27-6), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (31-26), #1241 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (23-7), #1983 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (28-20), #2043 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (27-0), #2067 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (17-6), #2720 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (13-7), #2918 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-6), #6086 Middleburg (FL) (27-6), #6172 Orange Park (FL) (42-11), LOSSES: #156 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (32-16), #4102 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (32-27)

3Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A5-62-2 (t 2nd)2-428.832.172-47
WINS: #2720 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (25-22), #2759 Belleview (FL) (20-13), #4038 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (44-14), #4102 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (54-23), #9572 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (58-0), LOSSES: #156 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (53-21), #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (44-33), #427 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (27-0), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (42-7), #1211 Gainesville (FL) (31-21), #1241 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (31-21)

4Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A2-81-3 (t 4th)1-32438.269-41
WINS: #4102 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (38-35), #6172 Orange Park (FL) (33-13), LOSSES: #156 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (48-14), #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (46-28), #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-3), #427 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (13-7), #674 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (42-35), #1182 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (19-6), #1574 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (13-12), #2043 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (25-22)

5Creekside (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A4-61-3 (t 4th)1-316.124.351-56
WINS: #427 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (32-27), #8565 Winter Springs (FL) (48-21), #8981 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (48-13), #9675 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (56-12), LOSSES: #156 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (49-0), #1149 Ponte Vedra (FL) (38-15), #1919 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (49-37), #1983 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (49-17), #2043 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (54-23), #2720 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (38-35)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Edgewater (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A9-36-0 (1st)7-135.727.968-62
WINS: #1084 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (45-36), #2043 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (31-21), #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (41-21), #2789 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (28-25), #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (32-25), #4788 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (27-26), #5188 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (38-14), #5570 Ocoee (FL) (44-29), #7182 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #427 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (23-7), #588 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (35-27), #1159 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (44-26)

2East Ridge (Clermont, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-328.425.750-65
WINS: #2789 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (29-7), #3637 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (52-35), #4788 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (45-12), #5188 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (48-34), #5229 Leesburg (FL) (63-34), #5570 Ocoee (FL) (41-0), #7182 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (30-7), LOSSES: #156 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (56-14), #869 Niceville (FL) (49-13), #1241 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (41-21), #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (21-14)

3Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A8-34-2 (t 2nd)4-223.617.541-74
WINS: #2241 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (22-12), #2290 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (14-12), #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (21-18), #4788 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (33-26), #5188 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (28-27), #5570 Ocoee (FL) (22-21), #8565 Winter Springs (FL) (32-6), #8565 Winter Springs (FL) (27-12), LOSSES: #1241 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (28-25), #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (29-7), #2614 Oviedo (FL) (48-27)

4West Port (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A4-62-4 (t 4th)2-414.91957-47
WINS: #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (21-14), #5188 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (26-20), #6107 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (41-7), #7747 Crystal River (FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #1241 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (32-25), #1300 Dunnellon (FL) (42-8), #2789 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (21-18), #3556 Forest (Ocala, FL) (24-16), #4788 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (29-6), #5570 Ocoee (FL) (14-8)

5Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A5-52-4 (t 4th)2-412.818.546-59
WINS: #3633 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (forfeit), #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (29-6), #5229 Leesburg (FL) (55-47), #5570 Ocoee (FL) (47-27), #6580 Eustis (FL) (20-13), LOSSES: #1241 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (27-26), #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (45-12), #2789 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (33-26), #3409 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (24-20), #5188 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (29-26)

6Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A3-72-4 (t 4th)2-41121.254-53
WINS: #4788 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (29-26), #5570 Ocoee (FL) (20-14), #8565 Winter Springs (FL) (35-21), LOSSES: #1028 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (31-7), #1241 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (38-14), #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (48-34), #2614 Oviedo (FL) (35-30), #2789 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (28-27), #3409 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (40-7), #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (26-20)

7Ocoee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A1-91-5 (7th)1-59.231.267-44
WINS: #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (14-8), LOSSES: #250 Apopka (FL) (44-7), #588 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (35-13), #717 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (42-7), #1084 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (22-14), #1241 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (44-29), #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (41-0), #2789 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (22-21), #4788 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (47-27), #5188 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (20-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lake Nona (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A7-46-0 (1st)6-129.923.769-51
WINS: #2732 East River (Orlando, FL) (29-16), #3572 Harmony (FL) (34-21), #4667 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (41-0), #4726 St. Cloud (FL) (49-21), #6916 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (28-12), #9961 Celebration (FL) (52-0), #11955 Windermere (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (42-3), #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (46-34), #588 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (38-21), #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (17-10)

2East River (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A9-25-1 (2nd)5-223.91843-71
WINS: #2289 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (forfeit), #3572 Harmony (FL) (24-21), #4667 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (32-27), #4726 St. Cloud (FL) (35-20), #6313 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (20-0), #6710 University (Orlando, FL) (38-7), #6916 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (19-13), #9961 Celebration (FL) (48-0), #11955 Windermere (FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #1913 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (29-16)

3Harmony (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A6-44-2 (3rd)4-21912.744-57
WINS: #3180 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (57-51), #4726 St. Cloud (FL) (35-33), #6916 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (33-6), #7549 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (18-14), #9961 Celebration (FL) (41-0), #11955 Windermere (FL) (42-2), LOSSES: #1255 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (67-42), #1913 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (34-21), #2710 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (23-14), #2732 East River (Orlando, FL) (24-21)

4St. Cloud (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A4-63-3 (4th)3-313.117.755-49
WINS: #2710 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (42-15), #6916 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (20-16), #9961 Celebration (FL) (29-0), #11955 Windermere (FL) (37-3), LOSSES: #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (47-14), #1913 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (49-21), #2703 Lake Wales (FL) (43-28), #2711 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (43-42), #2732 East River (Orlando, FL) (35-20), #3572 Harmony (FL) (35-33)

5Liberty (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A5-52-4 (5th)2-43.38.737-67
WINS: #3633 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (forfeit), #9961 Celebration (FL) (13-0), #10291 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (43-7), #11955 Windermere (FL) (51-0), #12049 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (67-0), LOSSES: #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (42-8), #1913 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (28-12), #2732 East River (Orlando, FL) (19-13), #3572 Harmony (FL) (33-6), #4726 St. Cloud (FL) (20-16)

6Celebration (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A1-91-5 (6th)1-6-10.415.651-50
WINS: #11955 Windermere (FL) (24-0), LOSSES: #1913 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (52-0), #1955 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (36-0), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (36-0), #2732 East River (Orlando, FL) (48-0), #3409 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (57-6), #3572 Harmony (FL) (41-0), #4726 St. Cloud (FL) (29-0), #6313 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (30-0), #6916 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (13-0)

7Windermere (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-2219.454-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (49-0), #1084 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (51-0), #1913 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (49-0), #2732 East River (Orlando, FL) (37-0), #3572 Harmony (FL) (42-2), #4726 St. Cloud (FL) (37-3), #6313 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (37-0), #6710 University (Orlando, FL) (42-2), #6916 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (51-0), #9961 Celebration (FL) (24-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Viera (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A8-23-0 (1st)4-15638.266-39-2
WINS: #288 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (21-6), #334 Rockledge (FL) (13-6), #1179 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (59-21), #1597 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (35-6), #1839 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (55-0), #2560 Melbourne (FL) (42-7), #4165 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (49-0), #8310 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (64-7), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (24-17), #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (22-18)

2Melbourne (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A5-41-2 (3rd)1-22523.643-44-1
WINS: #2660 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (21-10), #3180 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (21-14), #4136 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (29-15), #6959 Titusville (FL) (23-7), #8310 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #168 Viera (FL) (42-7), #982 Merritt Island (FL) (18-0), #1597 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (7-0), #4165 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (41-23)

3Martin County (Stuart, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A4-6-12-1 (2nd)2-115.816.651-54-2
WINS: #2560 Melbourne (FL) (41-23), #6077 Okeechobee (FL) (34-24), #8310 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (20-9), #9975 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #168 Viera (FL) (49-0), #1179 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (28-13), #2348 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (24-9), #2660 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (40-37), #3789 Jensen Beach (FL) (28-3), #13942 Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) (39-0), TIES: #1179 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (7-7)

4South Fork (Stuart, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A1-80-3 (4th)0-3-2.32045-43-1
WINS: #9975 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (24-7), LOSSES: #168 Viera (FL) (64-7), #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (42-7), #2560 Melbourne (FL) (49-0), #3460 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (52-38), #3789 Jensen Beach (FL) (42-15), #4165 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (20-9), #6466 Port St. Lucie (FL) (28-15), #7194 Jupiter (FL) (14-11)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lakeland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A10-03-0 (1st)8-05731.254-47
WINS: #250 Apopka (FL) (42-35), #1191 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (24-7), #1412 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (10-3), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (55-7), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (17-13), #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (52-0), #2357 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (31-6), #3327 Cooper City (FL) (54-7), #3801 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (52-20), #5451 Bartow (FL) (39-6), LOSSES: none

2Kathleen (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A4-42-1 (2nd)2-134.133.747-31
WINS: #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (21-14), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (28-12), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (26-0), #5451 Bartow (FL) (30-0), LOSSES: #147 Lakeland (FL) (10-3), #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (38-0), #1073 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (13-12), #1188 Sebring (FL) (10-7)

3Winter Haven (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A6-41-2 (3rd)1-333.729.852-45
WINS: #1393 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (28-14), #2552 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (42-28), #2703 Lake Wales (FL) (24-18), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (35-0), #5451 Bartow (FL) (41-7), #12049 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #147 Lakeland (FL) (55-7), #147 Lakeland (FL) (17-13), #1412 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (21-14), #2241 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-28)

4Bartow (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A2-80-3 (4th)0-39.629.760-38
WINS: #5019 Fort Meade (FL) (18-3), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (25-19), LOSSES: #147 Lakeland (FL) (39-6), #1188 Sebring (FL) (30-7), #1393 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (40-6), #1412 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (30-0), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (41-7), #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (47-0), #2703 Lake Wales (FL) (16-13), #3801 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (34-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A11-16-0 (1st)8-057.429.169-55
WINS: #168 Viera (FL) (22-18), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (9-7), #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (56-36), #1839 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (28-0), #1968 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (40-3), #2732 East River (Orlando, FL) (43-0), #4007 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (41-16), #4701 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (36-0), #6167 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #6225 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (58-6), #10908 Leto (Tampa, FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (27-7)

2Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A9-34-2 (3rd)5-332.524.967-58
WINS: #1905 Zephyrhills (FL) (31-29), #1913 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (17-10), #4701 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (21-14), #5261 Wesley Chapel (FL) (14-7), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (30-7), #5937 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (14-9), #6167 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (20-0), #6225 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (39-8), #10908 Leto (Tampa, FL) (58-0), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (56-36), #147 Lakeland (FL) (52-0), #1839 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (23-13)

3Gaither (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A7-45-1 (2nd)6-330.527.958-57
WINS: #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (23-13), #4701 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (19-7), #4725 Brandon (FL) (42-18), #6167 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (40-6), #6225 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (29-6), #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (28-23), #10908 Leto (Tampa, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (28-0), #168 Viera (FL) (55-0), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (42-21), #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (17-0)

4Sickles (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A3-73-3 (4th)3-513.225.159-45
WINS: #6167 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (20-17), #6225 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (20-7), #10908 Leto (Tampa, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (36-0), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (54-0), #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (21-14), #1681 Durant (Plant City, FL) (28-14), #1839 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (19-7), #2333 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (28-7), #4866 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (19-16)

5Wharton (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A2-81-5 (6th)1-66.422.554-50
WINS: #4725 Brandon (FL) (19-14), #10908 Leto (Tampa, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (20-0), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (24-17), #1839 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (40-6), #2282 Plant City (FL) (46-7), #3042 Blake (Tampa, FL) (12-0), #4701 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (20-17), #6225 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (12-7)

6Freedom (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A3-62-4 (5th)2-46.215.438-55
WINS: #6167 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (12-7), #10879 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (44-6), #10908 Leto (Tampa, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (58-6), #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (39-8), #1839 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (29-6), #4606 Riverview (FL) (11-0), #4701 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (20-7), #5659 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (19-0)

7Leto (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A0-90-6 (7th)0-6-15.720.748-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (50-6), #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (58-0), #1839 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (49-0), #4701 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #4866 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (52-7), #5135 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (42-0), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (18-0), #6167 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (51-0), #6225 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (62-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A11-16-0 (1st)10-055.131.367-58
WINS: #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (26-14), #702 Palmetto (FL) (42-26), #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (49-21), #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (42-22), #1681 Durant (Plant City, FL) (55-28), #1839 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (42-21), #2282 Plant City (FL) (62-21), #2361 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (53-7), #4701 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (54-0), #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (56-3), #7766 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (28-12)

2Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A7-45-1 (2nd)5-232.230.159-53
WINS: #1681 Durant (Plant City, FL) (21-15), #2282 Plant City (FL) (36-29), #2361 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (14-6), #4007 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (42-35), #5135 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (36-9), #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (45-17), #7766 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (49-21), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (42-22), #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (50-27), #1968 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (27-24)

3Durant (Plant City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A6-43-3 (t 3rd)4-331.829.356-49
WINS: #1345 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (14-10), #1968 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (42-24), #2282 Plant City (FL) (55-41), #4701 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (28-14), #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (40-3), #7766 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (35-2), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (35-6), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (55-28), #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (21-15), #2361 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (18-15)

4Plant City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A4-63-3 (t 3rd)4-326.930.461-46
WINS: #2361 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (27-7), #6167 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (46-7), #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (34-14), #7766 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (48-7), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (62-21), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (14-0), #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (36-29), #1681 Durant (Plant City, FL) (55-41), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (21-14)

5East Bay (Gibsonton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A5-43-3 (t 3rd)3-326.324.446-47
WINS: #1681 Durant (Plant City, FL) (18-15), #3042 Blake (Tampa, FL) (26-22), #4606 Riverview (FL) (35-3), #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (14-6), #7766 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (53-7), #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (14-6), #1968 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (17-14), #2282 Plant City (FL) (27-7)

6Lennard (Ruskin, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A0-100-6 (7th)0-71.428.860-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (56-3), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (49-0), #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (45-17), #1681 Durant (Plant City, FL) (40-3), #1839 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (28-23), #2282 Plant City (FL) (34-14), #2361 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (14-6), #3042 Blake (Tampa, FL) (14-6), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (22-6), #7766 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (9-6)

7Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A2-81-5 (6th)1-5-0.222.649-53
WINS: #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (9-6), #10879 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (23-6), LOSSES: #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (54-0), #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (52-0), #1681 Durant (Plant City, FL) (35-2), #2282 Plant City (FL) (35-7), #2361 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (40-0), #4606 Riverview (FL) (34-0), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (32-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A9-14-0 (1st)4-14127.947-55
WINS: #926 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (17-14), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (35-14), #2067 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (28-21), #3347 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (24-17), #3454 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (32-18), #3832 Palatka (FL) (48-18), #3852 Deltona (FL) (19-6), #4288 DeLand (FL) (38-16), #4524 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #588 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (28-13)

2Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A8-23-1 (2nd)5-239.226.345-55
WINS: #1764 University (Orange City, FL) (49-34), #2067 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (33-13), #3347 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (35-28), #3454 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (64-27), #4288 DeLand (FL) (49-13), #4524 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-0), #8491 Haines City (FL) (44-0), #11467 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (42-14), #806 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (17-14)

3Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A5-52-2 (3rd)2-228.623.452-52
WINS: #3347 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (34-10), #4288 DeLand (FL) (43-17), #6147 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (42-16), #7455 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (38-12), #12937 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (55-20), #427 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (17-6), #806 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (28-21), #926 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (33-13), #1495 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (14-13)

4Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A2-81-3 (4th)1-420.236.472-35
WINS: #4288 DeLand (FL) (21-3), #6147 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), LOSSES: #250 Apopka (FL) (55-12), #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (55-28), #447 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-7), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-20), #806 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (24-17), #926 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (35-28), #1944 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (34-14), #2067 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (34-10)

5DeLand (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A2-70-4 (5th)0-615.230.553-40
WINS: #4524 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (14-10), #7270 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (14-12), LOSSES: #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (24-0), #806 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (38-16), #926 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (49-13), #1028 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (3-0), #1061 Lake Mary (FL) (27-13), #2067 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (43-17), #3347 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (21-3)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A10-16-0 (1st)9-146.125.756-53
WINS: #709 Plantation (FL) (29-14), #959 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (14-7), #959 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (10-3), #1209 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (21-12), #2888 Boca Raton (FL) (26-7), #3431 Wellington (FL) (21-5), #5586 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (29-6), #7410 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (48-0), #8922 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (40-12), #9631 Lake Worth (FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (14-13)

2Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A8-35-1 (2nd)7-238.92755-51
WINS: #362 Miramar (FL) (28-20), #2888 Boca Raton (FL) (29-7), #3290 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (27-21), #3463 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (31-14), #5586 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (40-7), #7410 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (50-0), #8922 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (41-0), #9631 Lake Worth (FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #513 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (10-3), #513 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (14-7), #1209 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (22-15)

3Boca Raton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A5-44-2 (3rd)5-42318.439-49
WINS: #5586 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (14-6), #7194 Jupiter (FL) (34-7), #7410 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (46-8), #8922 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (49-7), #9631 Lake Worth (FL) (47-7), LOSSES: #513 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (26-7), #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (26-14), #959 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (29-7), #1393 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (34-13)

4Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A3-63-3 (4th)3-3918.145-42
WINS: #7410 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (20-12), #8922 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (41-12), #9631 Lake Worth (FL) (12-0), LOSSES: #513 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (29-6), #959 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (40-7), #2427 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (28-21), #2888 Boca Raton (FL) (14-6), #3138 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (20-0), #4704 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (30-7)

5Santaluces (Lantana, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A2-72-4 (5th)2-51.220.749-40
WINS: #8922 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (22-6), #9631 Lake Worth (FL) (12-7), LOSSES: #513 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (48-0), #959 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (50-0), #1996 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (43-0), #2427 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (38-6), #2888 Boca Raton (FL) (46-8), #3138 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (48-28), #5586 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (20-12)

6Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A1-81-5 (6th)1-8-5.221.843-44
WINS: #9631 Lake Worth (FL) (26-24), LOSSES: #513 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (40-12), #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (56-0), #959 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (41-0), #2888 Boca Raton (FL) (49-7), #3431 Wellington (FL) (27-0), #3463 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (55-7), #5586 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (41-12), #7410 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (22-6)

7Lake Worth (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A0-90-6 (7th)0-6-8.720.740-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #513 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (50-6), #959 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (70-0), #1574 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (50-18), #2888 Boca Raton (FL) (47-7), #3390 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (28-0), #4580 Boynton Beach (FL) (28-7), #5586 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (12-0), #7410 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (12-7), #8922 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (26-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Deerfield Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A8-35-0 (1st)5-147.834.862-51
WINS: #117 Carol City (Miami, FL) (6-2), #1332 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (29-0), #2684 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (35-0), #2787 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (55-8), #3176 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (49-0), #4174 Coral Springs (FL) (63-6), #6375 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (43-0), #6527 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #72 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (44-21), #181 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-0), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (20-17)

2Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A5-44-1 (2nd)4-224.326.548-42
WINS: #3176 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (18-15), #4174 Coral Springs (FL) (18-8), #6375 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (24-21), #6527 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (47-20), #6616 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (19-14), LOSSES: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-0), #424 Deerfield Beach (FL) (35-0), #709 Plantation (FL) (25-3), #2357 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (21-7)

3Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A6-33-2 (3rd)3-221.313.830-52
WINS: #4174 Coral Springs (FL) (31-0), #6375 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (31-6), #6527 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (39-22), #6616 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (26-12), #6882 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (21-0), #11982 Pompano Beach (FL) (53-0), LOSSES: #424 Deerfield Beach (FL) (49-0), #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (41-9), #2684 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (18-15)

4Coral Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A5-52-3 (4th)3-415.81941-51
WINS: #3228 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (48-40), #6375 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (21-0), #6527 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (13-6), #6882 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (21-0), #8992 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (47-14), LOSSES: #424 Deerfield Beach (FL) (63-6), #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (33-7), #2338 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (29-6), #2684 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (18-8), #3176 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (31-0)

5Piper (Sunrise, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A1-91-4 (5th)1-45.534.162-36
WINS: #6527 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (33-20), LOSSES: #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (52-0), #181 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (40-0), #424 Deerfield Beach (FL) (43-0), #654 Naples (FL) (70-0), #924 Norland (Miami, FL) (43-0), #2684 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (24-21), #3176 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (31-6), #3190 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (38-0), #4174 Coral Springs (FL) (21-0)

6Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A2-70-5 (6th)0-7