Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   5A   6A   7A   8A  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Madison County (Madison, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A12-00-03-058.128.177-56
WINS: #383 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (28-27), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (42-28), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-12), #1155 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (62-7), #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (24-21), #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (49-6), #1539 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (37-14), #3334 Williston (FL) (54-22), #3686 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (50-19), #4763 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (50-6), #5050 Newberry (FL) (47-14), #5785 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (45-6), LOSSES: none

2Pahokee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A8-20-02-040.12655-43
WINS: #1572 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (33-27), #2000 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (34-31), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (42-28), #3334 Williston (FL) (41-17), #3387 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (6-2), #3462 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (35-28), #4584 Boynton Beach (FL) (28-0), #10045 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (45-0), #241 Vero Beach (FL) (28-13)

3Dixie County (Cross City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A11-13-0 (t 1st)6-136.819.573-57
WINS: #1750 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (34-14), #2173 Fort White (FL) (27-14), #3334 Williston (FL) (49-9), #4763 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (20-7), #4867 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (49-7), #4995 Trenton (FL) (27-14), #5009 Baldwin (FL) (32-0), #5050 Newberry (FL) (27-13), #6704 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (43-6), #8545 Chiefland (FL) (42-7), #10533 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (42-16), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (62-7)

4Blountstown (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A10-12-0 (2nd)9-0336.950-65
WINS: #3366 Port St. Joe (FL) (3-0), #3366 Port St. Joe (FL) (41-21), #4272 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (49-0), #6360 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (40-0), #6390 Vernon (FL) (42-8), #6704 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (49-8), #8764 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (48-14), #8964 Graceville (FL) (33-6), #9670 Northview (Bratt, FL) (59-13), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (35-21)

5Baker (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A12-06-0 (1st)8-030.4255-69
WINS: #3713 Chipley (FL) (48-28), #3713 Chipley (FL) (41-27), #4272 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (28-6), #6390 Vernon (FL) (34-13), #6601 Jay (FL) (42-6), #6601 Jay (FL) (49-27), #8151 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (32-7), #8964 Graceville (FL) (48-12), #9039 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (35-7), #9670 Northview (Bratt, FL) (42-25), #11423 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (49-20), #13414 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (81-26), LOSSES: none

6Frostproof (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A7-42-0 (1st)3-122.217.965-42
WINS: #2770 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (22-21), #5015 Fort Meade (FL) (33-28), #5014 Hawthorne (FL) (41-34), #5653 Wildwood (FL) (59-38), #8488 Haines City (FL) (26-12), #8675 Mulberry (FL) (22-0), #9696 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (28-8), LOSSES: #868 Pahokee (FL) (42-28), #1353 Avon Park (FL) (6-0), #1955 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (28-6), #2350 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (28-8)

7Williston (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A5-60-02-320.326.880-40
WINS: #1750 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (28-27), #4040 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (21-6), #4521 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (28-14), #4763 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (42-14), #8545 Chiefland (FL) (56-14), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (54-22), #868 Pahokee (FL) (41-17), #1155 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (49-9), #2173 Fort White (FL) (13-10), #2755 Belleview (FL) (48-27), #5050 Newberry (FL) (41-40)

8Port St. Joe (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A8-41-1 (4th)2-220.111.569-55
WINS: #2801 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (14-7), #5463 Bay (Panama City, FL) (35-20), #5635 Marianna (FL) (7-6), #7981 Cottondale (FL) (49-6), #8151 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (27-10), #8764 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (41-9), #9039 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (37-0), #11720 Wewahitchka (FL) (46-6), LOSSES: #1551 Blountstown (FL) (41-21), #1551 Blountstown (FL) (3-0), #2037 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (45-28), #4828 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (24-14)

9Chipley (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A8-44-2 (3rd)7-318.19.569-54
WINS: #4272 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (30-29), #5635 Marianna (FL) (21-17), #6360 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (28-6), #6390 Vernon (FL) (35-6), #7037 Freeport (FL) (49-14), #7981 Cottondale (FL) (34-12), #8964 Graceville (FL) (28-24), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #1852 Baker (FL) (48-28), #1852 Baker (FL) (41-27), #4272 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (40-14), #8764 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (48-34)

10Holmes County (Bonifay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A7-45-2 (2nd)5-415.211.163-51
WINS: #3713 Chipley (FL) (40-14), #5635 Marianna (FL) (31-7), #6360 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (34-13), #7037 Freeport (FL) (34-14), #8764 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (54-14), #8964 Graceville (FL) (14-6), #9670 Northview (Bratt, FL) (42-13), LOSSES: #1551 Blountstown (FL) (49-0), #1852 Baker (FL) (28-6), #3713 Chipley (FL) (30-29), #6390 Vernon (FL) (37-35)

11Union County (Lake Butler, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A6-50-1 (t 6th)1-312.914.361-53
WINS: #5009 Baldwin (FL) (28-14), #5014 Hawthorne (FL) (35-31), #5050 Newberry (FL) (28-15), #10198 Interlachen (FL) (29-21), #13349 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (54-6), #14522 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (50-6), #1155 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (20-7), #1750 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (49-7), #2173 Fort White (FL) (40-0), #3334 Williston (FL) (42-14)

12Lafayette (Mayo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A9-23-0 (t 1st)6-112.4-3.643-64
WINS: #6704 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (48-20), #7883 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (33-10), #8545 Chiefland (FL) (41-17), #8964 Graceville (FL) (46-26), #10054 Branford (FL) (38-7), #10215 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (49-26), #10302 Bell (FL) (14-12), #13631 Bronson (FL) (45-8), #14522 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #1155 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (49-7), #4995 Trenton (FL) (47-34)

13Crescent City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A7-20-00-012.21.540-50
WINS: #7271 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (49-35), #7626 Keystone Heights (FL) (47-21), #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (37-32), #8068 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (30-28), #10198 Interlachen (FL) (24-14), #12138 Umatilla (FL) (48-7), #12863 Lecanto (FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #1143 Bradford (Starke, FL) (52-15), #1539 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6)

14Hawthorne (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A7-21-1 (3rd)4-211.7-6.333-55
WINS: #7626 Keystone Heights (FL) (58-34), #8545 Chiefland (FL) (44-7), #10198 Interlachen (FL) (16-14), #10215 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (46-20), #10302 Bell (FL) (41-14), #12136 Hilliard (FL) (53-0), #13631 Bronson (FL) (74-7), LOSSES: #3020 Frostproof (FL) (41-34), #4763 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (35-31)

15Fort Meade (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A5-50-1 (7th)0-111.78.346-50
WINS: #2350 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (16-8), #8675 Mulberry (FL) (46-7), #9696 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (48-0), #12052 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (35-0), #13917 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1353 Avon Park (FL) (41-7), #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (22-7), #1955 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (33-28), #5447 Bartow (FL) (18-3)

16Wildwood (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A9-11-0 (2nd)2-18.8-6.535-62
WINS: #7626 Keystone Heights (FL) (40-21), #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (16-9), #8068 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (42-35), #10198 Interlachen (FL) (29-22), #10215 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (30-2), #10302 Bell (FL) (43-0), #12138 Umatilla (FL) (22-14), #13305 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) (42-0), #13631 Bronson (FL) (53-0), LOSSES: #3020 Frostproof (FL) (59-38)

17Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A5-41-3 (7th)3-45.61.245-48
WINS: #6390 Vernon (FL) (27-20), #9039 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (63-28), #9811 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (42-14), #12073 Sneads (FL) (34-13), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #1551 Blountstown (FL) (40-0), #3713 Chipley (FL) (28-6), #4272 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (34-13), #7037 Freeport (FL) (42-41)

18Vernon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A4-53-3 (5th)4-45.511.658-38
WINS: #4272 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (37-35), #6704 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (14-0), #7037 Freeport (FL) (28-14), #8964 Graceville (FL) (40-22), LOSSES: #1551 Blountstown (FL) (42-8), #1852 Baker (FL) (34-13), #3713 Chipley (FL) (35-6), #6360 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (27-20), #9195 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (12-7)

19Jay (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A6-52-1 (4th)3-34.72.765-47
WINS: #7037 Freeport (FL) (40-21), #9670 Northview (Bratt, FL) (49-18), #10709 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (44-7), #11720 Wewahitchka (FL) (39-6), #12675 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (51-14), #13414 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1852 Baker (FL) (42-6), #1852 Baker (FL) (49-27), #1882 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (49-22), #7379 Flomaton (AL) (36-7), #7981 Cottondale (FL) (28-27)

20Jefferson County (Monticello, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A4-70-01-44.216.675-42
WINS: #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (32-6), #9195 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (40-14), #10533 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (48-2), #10761 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (28-20), LOSSES: #383 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (35-6), #1155 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (43-6), #1551 Blountstown (FL) (49-8), #1750 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (33-6), #2801 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (48-20), #4867 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (48-20), #6390 Vernon (FL) (14-0)

21Freeport (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A5-53-4 (6th)3-42.80.446-55
WINS: #6360 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (42-41), #8964 Graceville (FL) (34-12), #9670 Northview (Bratt, FL) (48-19), #10769 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (34-0), #11423 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (42-12), LOSSES: #3713 Chipley (FL) (49-14), #4272 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (34-14), #6390 Vernon (FL) (28-14), #6601 Jay (FL) (40-21), #8764 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (37-34)

22Cottondale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A7-34-0 (1st)5-3-1-4.941-57
WINS: #6601 Jay (FL) (28-27), #9811 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (42-22), #10303 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (30-28), #11720 Wewahitchka (FL) (32-8), #12073 Sneads (FL) (40-28), #12675 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (54-18), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (56-28), LOSSES: #3366 Port St. Joe (FL) (49-6), #3713 Chipley (FL) (34-12), #8964 Graceville (FL) (40-28)

23Chiefland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A5-53-2 (3rd)4-4-3.5-1.549-51
WINS: #10054 Branford (FL) (7-0), #10533 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (10-0), #12136 Hilliard (FL) (33-0), #13042 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (48-6), #13631 Bronson (FL) (62-23), LOSSES: #1155 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (42-7), #3334 Williston (FL) (56-14), #4867 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (41-17), #4995 Trenton (FL) (37-21), #5014 Hawthorne (FL) (44-7)

24Graceville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A1-80-5 (9th)1-7-5.414.767-29
WINS: #7981 Cottondale (FL) (40-28), LOSSES: #1551 Blountstown (FL) (33-6), #1852 Baker (FL) (48-12), #3713 Chipley (FL) (28-24), #4272 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (14-6), #4867 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (46-26), #5635 Marianna (FL) (41-14), #6390 Vernon (FL) (40-22), #7037 Freeport (FL) (34-12)

25Northview (Bratt, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A2-80-4 (8th)0-5-8.89.367-42
WINS: #10709 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (14-7), #11423 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (53-38), LOSSES: #1551 Blountstown (FL) (59-13), #1852 Baker (FL) (42-25), #1882 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (41-14), #4272 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (42-13), #5785 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (41-22), #6601 Jay (FL) (49-18), #7037 Freeport (FL) (48-19), #9039 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (23-18)

26Branford (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A5-51-2 (4th)2-3-11-8.947-53
WINS: #10215 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (14-6), #10302 Bell (FL) (14-13), #11444 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-20), #13631 Bronson (FL) (46-7), #13771 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (64-16), LOSSES: #4521 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (48-8), #4867 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (38-7), #4995 Trenton (FL) (40-0), #8545 Chiefland (FL) (7-0), #10303 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (35-6)

27Bell (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A4-60-2 (t 8th)2-4-12.2-5.357-42
WINS: #10303 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (8-0), #10890 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (34-24), #11355 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (21-6), #13631 Bronson (FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #4867 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (14-12), #4995 Trenton (FL) (42-0), #5014 Hawthorne (FL) (41-14), #5653 Wildwood (FL) (43-0), #10054 Branford (FL) (14-13), #10215 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (18-12)

28Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A6-43-1 (3rd)4-2-12.2-18.635-59
WINS: #10054 Branford (FL) (35-6), #11720 Wewahitchka (FL) (17-14), #12073 Sneads (FL) (21-12), #12675 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (55-32), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (52-6), #14216 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (49-8), LOSSES: #7981 Cottondale (FL) (30-28), #9195 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (18-14), #9811 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (20-0), #10302 Bell (FL) (8-0)

29Hamilton County (Jasper, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A1-90-2 (t 8th)0-3-13.58.861-44
WINS: #13349 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (60-0), LOSSES: #1143 Bradford (Starke, FL) (58-8), #1155 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (42-16), #3686 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (42-6), #4995 Trenton (FL) (50-16), #5009 Baldwin (FL) (48-8), #6704 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (48-2), #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (17-6), #8068 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (7-6), #8545 Chiefland (FL) (10-0)

30Wewahitchka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A3-71-4 (t 7th)1-5-20.5-7.349-50
WINS: #9195 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (32-20), #9811 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (42-26), #12073 Sneads (FL) (34-29), LOSSES: #3366 Port St. Joe (FL) (46-6), #6601 Jay (FL) (39-6), #7981 Cottondale (FL) (32-8), #8640 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (33-0), #10303 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (17-14), #11123 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) (38-22), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (14-6)

31Sneads (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A2-81-3 (5th)1-4-22.7-14.245-52
WINS: #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (35-7), #14451 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (39-0), LOSSES: #6360 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (34-13), #6792 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (27-20), #7981 Cottondale (FL) (40-28), #9195 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (24-14), #9811 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (15-14), #10303 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (21-12), #11123 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) (50-45), #11720 Wewahitchka (FL) (34-29)

32Hilliard (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A3-50-1 (t 6th)0-2-23.1-14.732-43
WINS: #11524 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (22-6), #13349 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (46-20), #14252 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) (55-8), LOSSES: #5014 Hawthorne (FL) (53-0), #8545 Chiefland (FL) (33-0), #8745 Fernandina Beach (FL) (35-0), #8997 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #11355 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (16-8)

33Liberty County (Bristol, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A1-91-4 (t 7th)1-6-32.8-3.553-44
WINS: #11720 Wewahitchka (FL) (14-6), LOSSES: #1551 Blountstown (FL) (65-0), #3713 Chipley (FL) (49-14), #6360 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (40-0), #7981 Cottondale (FL) (56-28), #9195 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (42-8), #9811 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (25-7), #10303 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (52-6), #12073 Sneads (FL) (35-7), #12675 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (14-7)

34Bronson (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A0-90-2 (8th)0-6-37.4-0.161-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4867 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (45-8), #4995 Trenton (FL) (74-8), #5014 Hawthorne (FL) (74-7), #5653 Wildwood (FL) (53-0), #8545 Chiefland (FL) (62-23), #8951 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (44-8), #10054 Branford (FL) (46-7), #10302 Bell (FL) (43-0), #11816 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (41-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A7-20-02-046.221.759-32
WINS: #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (13-9), #2940 Moore Haven (FL) (47-0), #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (45-0), #4768 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (44-12), #5073 Edison (Miami, FL) (32-0), #10047 Barringer (Newark, NJ) (53-12), #10796 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #36 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (28-7), #307 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-15)

2University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A9-21-0 (t 2nd)3-033.111.263-46
WINS: #2801 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (26-13), #3961 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (44-14), #4877 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (42-14), #4919 Crescent City (FL) (48-6), #5855 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (49-26), #9195 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (35-0), #10045 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (28-0), #11257 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (48-0), #11524 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (58-6), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (37-14), #675 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (45-13)

3Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A10-13-0 (t 1st)7-026.43.553-60
WINS: #3020 Frostproof (FL) (28-8), #3273 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (35-34), #4521 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (38-20), #5116 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (12-0), #5116 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (20-14), #7092 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (30-9), #9696 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (42-7), #11257 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (35-6), #12893 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (47-8), #13042 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #5015 Fort Meade (FL) (16-8)

4North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A8-31-0 (t 2nd)2-123.512.670-51
WINS: #1160 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (18-13), #4237 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (21-0), #4877 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (18-13), #6704 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (48-20), #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (43-10), #9039 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (31-14), #9195 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (21-14), #11423 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (46-18), LOSSES: #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-18), #1539 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (26-13), #3366 Port St. Joe (FL) (14-7)

5Moore Haven (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A10-13-0 (1st)5-122.76.543-53
WINS: #5557 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (43-21), #5557 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (42-35), #5878 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (20-15), #6759 Lake Placid (FL) (20-6), #7714 Community (Naples, FL) (42-6), #8040 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-0), #8675 Mulberry (FL) (35-3), #9202 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (41-16), #10304 LaBelle (FL) (35-8), #13928 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #509 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (47-0)

6Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A9-23-0 (1st)6-120.7-0.147-59
WINS: #4910 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (50-14), #7092 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-18), #7451 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (49-3), #8379 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (63-56), #9202 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (63-17), #9520 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (55-48), #10045 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (50-12), #11003 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (55-20), #12377 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (35-8), LOSSES: #2350 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (35-34), #5855 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (58-40)

7Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A9-33-0 (t 1st)5-114.1-1.758-61
WINS: #7451 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (17-0), #8563 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (49-7), #8951 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (49-6), #9457 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (35-6), #10054 Branford (FL) (48-8), #10215 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (42-0), #11524 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (54-26), #12774 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (62-0), #13771 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #2350 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (38-20), #3334 Williston (FL) (28-14), #3815 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (27-7)

8Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A9-12-0 (2nd)5-112.9-1.537-51
WINS: #7714 Community (Naples, FL) (27-13), #8040 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (16-13), #9202 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (41-6), #9542 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (27-17), #10304 LaBelle (FL) (49-7), #10885 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (42-0), #11618 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-0), #11958 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (27-6), #13928 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (46-0), LOSSES: #509 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (44-12)

9Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A7-42-1 (t 3rd)4-212.27.850-60
WINS: #5116 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (27-19), #7092 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (45-6), #8040 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (32-6), #8379 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (46-13), #8563 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (40-6), #9520 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (31-17), #10066 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (54-36), LOSSES: #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (35-7), #2552 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (37-0), #3273 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (50-14), #7092 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (40-35)

10Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A8-31-1 (t 5th)4-311.3-0.444-66
WINS: #7092 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-7), #8563 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (27-7), #9520 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (26-7), #9696 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (36-0), #10698 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (46-6), #11003 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (56-16), #12122 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (35-6), #13771 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #2350 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (20-14), #2350 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (12-0), #4910 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (27-19)

11Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A5-41-1 (4th)2-29.25.447-37
WINS: #5950 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (21-7), #9202 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (42-13), #11534 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (49-7), #12767 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (2-0), #13658 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (47-34), #2770 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (31-7), #2940 Moore Haven (FL) (43-21), #2940 Moore Haven (FL) (42-35)

12First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A5-32-1 (3rd)3-17.7-4.524-49
WINS: #10066 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-14), #10885 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (41-13), #11257 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (35-6), #12767 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (42-0), #13136 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) (54-8), LOSSES: #2708 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (42-19), #2940 Moore Haven (FL) (20-15), #4258 Tarpon Springs (FL) (26-19)

13Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A4-72-1 (t 3rd)2-42.514.973-38
WINS: #4910 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (40-35), #5855 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (21-12), #10066 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-33), #13136 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (42-6), #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (42-13), #2339 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #2350 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (30-9), #3273 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (21-18), #4910 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (45-6), #5116 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (28-7)

14Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A7-31-1 (t 5th)5-21-6.837-61
WINS: #9520 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (40-21), #10066 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (24-20), #10290 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (22-21), #11003 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (28-22), #12122 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (35-7), #13042 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #13349 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (29-8), LOSSES: #2672 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (26-7), #3273 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (49-3), #4521 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (17-0)

15Community (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A5-21-2 (5th)2-20-7.431-34
WINS: #9542 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (30-20), #10304 LaBelle (FL) (35-23), #10761 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (48-34), #10885 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (39-25), #13928 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #2940 Moore Haven (FL) (42-6), #4768 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (27-13)

16St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A8-24-0 (1st)7-1-2.6-14.142-53
WINS: #8951 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (14-12), #10890 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (29-7), #11604 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (17-14), #11816 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (38-13), #12495 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (39-6), #13414 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (46-20), #14216 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (55-0), #14252 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) (42-12), LOSSES: #2801 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (43-10), #6704 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (32-6)

17St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A8-22-0 (3rd)4-2-5.3-21.336-54
WINS: #11444 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (32-0), #11604 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (54-28), #11816 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (36-0), #13414 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (46-17), #13631 Bronson (FL) (44-8), #14068 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (50-14), #14216 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (46-6), #14224 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #4521 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (49-6), #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (14-12)

18Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A6-52-1 (5th)2-2-6.5-3.848-63
WINS: #6390 Vernon (FL) (12-7), #10303 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (18-14), #10890 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (22-0), #12073 Sneads (FL) (24-14), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (42-8), #14216 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (30-0), LOSSES: #1539 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #2801 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (21-14), #6704 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (40-14), #9811 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (34-18), #11720 Wewahitchka (FL) (32-20)

19Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A4-40-02-4-6.5038-39
WINS: #10304 LaBelle (FL) (20-10), #10885 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (21-14), #12767 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (52-0), #13928 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #2940 Moore Haven (FL) (41-16), #3273 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (63-17), #4768 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (41-6), #5557 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (42-13)

20Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A1-80-3 (9th)0-5-87.959-35
WINS: #12122 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (42-9), LOSSES: #1072 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (48-6), #3273 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (55-48), #4844 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-21), #4910 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (31-17), #5116 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (26-7), #5855 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (41-34), #7451 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (40-21), #11003 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (26-21)

21Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A6-31-0 (2nd)2-2-8.2-16.631-43
WINS: #10885 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (38-21), #11012 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) (13-0), #11618 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-28), #12192 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-16), #13359 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-6), #14154 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) (9-0), LOSSES: #4768 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (27-17), #7714 Community (Naples, FL) (30-20), #10304 LaBelle (FL) (21-20)

22Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A1-71-2 (t 5th)1-4-11.16.442-38
WINS: #11003 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (46-30), LOSSES: #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (28-0), #4910 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (54-36), #5855 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (58-34), #5878 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (49-14), #7092 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-33), #7451 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (24-20), #8040 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (36-35)

23Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A3-60-3 (9th)1-5-15.5-839-40
WINS: #11618 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (16-14), #11958 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (32-6), #13928 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (37-6), LOSSES: #4768 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (42-0), #5878 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (41-13), #7714 Community (Naples, FL) (39-25), #8040 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-0), #9202 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (21-14), #9542 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (38-21)

24Maclay (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A5-51-2 (t 7th)2-2-15.6-15.439-51
WINS: #10655 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (31-14), #11003 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (24-23), #11123 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) (2-0), #12495 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (20-12), #14068 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (29-7), #8563 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (48-7), #9195 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (22-0), #10302 Bell (FL) (34-24), #11423 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (50-45)

25Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A2-71-2 (t 5th)1-5-16.3-143-43
WINS: #9520 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (26-21), #13136 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) (34-6), LOSSES: #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (46-6), #3273 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (55-20), #5116 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (56-16), #7451 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (28-22), #10066 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (46-30), #10698 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (32-20), #10890 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (24-23)

26Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A6-41-0 (t 2nd)5-1-18.3-23.234-56
WINS: #11524 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (20-16), #11604 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (18-12), #12136 Hilliard (FL) (16-8), #13012 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (22-12), #13997 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (54-7), #14415 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #7644 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (44-40), #8997 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (43-18), #10302 Bell (FL) (21-6), #12893 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (32-16)

27Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A4-61-2 (t 7th)2-3-19.2-15.441-55
WINS: #12893 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (50-14), #13414 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (44-14), #14005 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) (61-0), #14248 Duval (Jacksonville, FL), LOSSES: #1539 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (58-6), #4521 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (54-26), #8745 Fernandina Beach (FL) (21-14), #8997 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (49-38), #11355 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (20-16), #12136 Hilliard (FL) (22-6)

28St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A4-41-1 (t 5th)2-3-19.8-24.132-40
WINS: #13414 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (86-47), #13771 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (42-8), #14068 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (42-0), #14224 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (17-14), #8640 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (20-0), #8951 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (54-28), #11355 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (18-12)

29Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A5-50-1 (8th)2-3-19.9-21.638-44
WINS: #11012 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) (29-8), #13917 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (33-6), #13997 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (23-3), #14154 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) (35-6), #14415 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #4768 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (28-0), #5710 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (56-0), #9542 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (49-28), #10853 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) (9-5), #10885 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (16-14)

30Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A6-31-1 (t 5th)3-3-21.1-31.425-55
WINS: #12495 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (35-23), #13631 Bronson (FL) (41-7), #13771 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (45-8), #14068 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (42-7), #14216 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (33-0), #14224 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (38-13), #8951 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (36-0), #13414 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (29-20)

31Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A4-52-2 (6th)3-3-25.8-27.634-52
WINS: #13414 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (62-27), #13771 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (2-0), #14216 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (40-6), #14451 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (39-6), #10655 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (22-16), #10890 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (20-12), #11423 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (40-38), #11816 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (35-23)

32Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A0-90-2 (8th)0-3-28.23.238-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #307 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (2-0), #4265 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (2-0), #5557 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (2-0), #5878 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (42-0), #7402 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (6-0), #9202 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (52-0), #9977 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (44-0), #11534 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (18-0), #12496 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (38-20)

33Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A2-81-1 (t 5th)1-1-28.2-5.153-45
WINS: #12893 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (54-48), #14248 Duval (Jacksonville, FL), LOSSES: #4521 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (62-0), #4844 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (42-0), #5710 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (56-12), #6534 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) (49-6), #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (56-0), #8395 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (48-6), #9504 Cocoa Beach (FL) (36-0), #9573 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (33-0)

34Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A2-71-2 (11th)2-3-29.4-9.545-46
WINS: #11355 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (32-16), #13997 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (38-6), LOSSES: #2350 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (47-8), #7554 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (36-0), #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (47-8), #8395 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (49-0), #9504 Cocoa Beach (FL) (53-20), #11524 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (50-14), #12774 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (54-48)

35Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A4-51-0 (4th)1-1-30.7-25.138-41
WINS: #14068 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (40-22), #14224 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) (12-0), #14415 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) (35-3), #14522 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (59-6), LOSSES: #5710 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (70-14), #6534 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (43-6), #9504 Cocoa Beach (FL) (50-18), #11355 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (22-12)

36Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A0-90-2 (t 12th)0-3-30.97.759-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #316 Jones (Orlando, FL) (56-0), #2350 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (49-0), #2672 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (42-8), #5855 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (20-0), #7451 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (35-0), #8379 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (60-18), #8545 Chiefland (FL) (48-6), #9457 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (54-0), #13349 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (24-22)

37Dade Christian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A0-00-00-0-31.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

38North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A1-80-01-1-33.8-7.138-51
WINS: #13042 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (24-22), LOSSES: #2620 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (48-0), #4763 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (54-6), #7451 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (29-8), #8745 Fernandina Beach (FL) (45-0), #9457 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (34-6), #10533 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (60-0), #12136 Hilliard (FL) (46-20), #12938 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (34-20)

39Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A2-81-3 (9th)2-5-34.6-11.958-40
WINS: #11816 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (29-20), #14216 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (49-20), LOSSES: #1852 Baker (FL) (81-26), #6601 Jay (FL) (45-0), #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (46-20), #8951 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (46-17), #11423 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (54-32), #11524 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (44-14), #11604 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (86-47), #12495 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (62-27)

40St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A0-90-4 (14th)0-5-39.2-5.657-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4521 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (56-6), #5116 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (2-0), #6534 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) (67-6), #8395 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (60-6), #9457 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (48-0), #10054 Branford (FL) (64-16), #11604 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (42-8), #11816 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (45-8), #12495 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (2-0)

41Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A2-81-1 (t 5th)1-3-43.3-21.944-48
WINS: #13917 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (9-6), #14415 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #6099 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (53-0), #6534 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) (61-0), #8395 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (57-0), #11355 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (54-7), #11618 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (23-3), #12510 All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) (28-0), #12893 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (38-6), #14018 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (21-13)

42Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A1-80-4 (11th)0-6-49.5-19.947-41
WINS: #14451 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (16-0), LOSSES: #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (55-0), #8951 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (46-6), #9195 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (30-0), #10303 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (49-8), #11423 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (52-12), #11816 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (33-0), #12495 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (40-6), #13414 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (49-20)

43Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A1-60-2 (t 12th)0-4-56.9-35.224-41
WINS: #14522 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (55-6), LOSSES: #11355 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (2-0), #11618 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-0), #11843 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) (47-0), #13012 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-3), #13997 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (49-0), #14224 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) (27-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A9-20-02-059.238.366-45
WINS: #307 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-14), #362 Miramar (FL) (14-13), #498 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (35-20), #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (41-5), #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (56-0), #2427 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (38-0), #2787 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (44-0), #5613 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (70-0), #6377 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (41-13), #42 Central (Miami, FL) (48-24)

2Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A9-10-03-058.132.253-46
WINS: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (18-0), #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (32-7), #1543 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-7), #1572 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (31-0), #2657 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (38-0), #3328 Cooper City (FL) (53-7), #3387 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (14-6), #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (69-12), #5613 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #227 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (14-13)

3Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A11-05-0 (1st)7-051.726.262-51
WINS: #334 Rockledge (FL) (21-13), #1593 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (37-35), #1593 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (25-0), #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (37-10), #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (23-14), #2339 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (29-28), #2552 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (24-3), #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (21-0), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (57-30), #7092 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-6), #8040 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-7), LOSSES: none

4Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A8-40-02-14230.177-47
WINS: #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (17-8), #1593 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (34-31), #2589 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-7), #2672 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (55-21), #3729 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (50-6), #6915 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (42-8), #8309 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (42-7), #11461 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (63-12), LOSSES: #102 Buford (GA) (34-17), #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (32-7), #518 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (44-42), #1162 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (35-24)

5Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A7-23-0 (t 1st)5-135.221.248-35
WINS: #1543 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (33-21), #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (43-6), #4055 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (56-14), #5557 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (47-34), #6807 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-7), #7284 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (48-3), #10523 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (71-18), LOSSES: #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (56-0), #4265 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (31-28)

6Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A7-50-02-034.130.789-44
WINS: #1551 Blountstown (FL) (35-21), #1750 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (56-43), #2173 Fort White (FL) (28-27), #2223 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (19-18), #2801 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (28-18), #4828 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (28-16), #5514 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (48-20), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (49-6), #383 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (38-7), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (37-7), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (36-7), #5635 Marianna (FL) (28-22)

7King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A7-20-03-23321.944-35
WINS: #2320 Key West (FL) (41-21), #2815 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (27-21), #4055 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-3), #4265 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (49-3), #6807 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-21), #10523 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-7), #11534 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (54-7), LOSSES: #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-7), #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (33-21)

8Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A7-41-1 (4th)1-332.52560-51
WINS: #2339 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (17-13), #2755 Belleview (FL) (40-0), #4258 Tarpon Springs (FL) (13-12), #5665 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (51-10), #6026 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-0), #8147 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (50-0), #12502 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (25-0), #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (37-35), #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (34-31), #1347 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (35-7)

9Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A7-32-1 (3rd)3-331.722.261-38
WINS: #1955 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (24-10), #2552 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (19-16), #4910 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (35-7), #7092 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-13), #8040 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-0), #10066 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-0), #11003 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (46-6), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (37-10), #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (23-14), #2672 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (26-24)

10Taylor County (Perry, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A8-42-0 (1st)3-131.321.173-58
WINS: #1143 Bradford (Starke, FL) (24-7), #2173 Fort White (FL) (27-16), #3686 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (52-14), #4763 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (49-7), #5050 Newberry (FL) (46-15), #5050 Newberry (FL) (34-8), #6704 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (33-6), #12496 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #383 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (47-14), #1155 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (34-14), #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (56-43), #3334 Williston (FL) (28-27)

11Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A7-21-0 (2nd)1-129.619.748-40
WINS: #1353 Avon Park (FL) (35-28), #2339 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (48-40), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (28-6), #4844 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-26), #5015 Fort Meade (FL) (35-0), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (38-7), #9962 Celebration (FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (24-10), #2770 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (31-3)

12Fort White (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A7-42-1 (2nd)2-227.821.562-56
WINS: #3334 Williston (FL) (13-10), #3686 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (13-10), #4763 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (40-0), #4877 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (28-23), #5050 Newberry (FL) (48-19), #6384 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (63-35), #9573 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1143 Bradford (Starke, FL) (21-14), #1155 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (27-14), #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-27), #1750 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (27-16)

13Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A5-40-3 (t 7th)0-326.521.452-38
WINS: #2770 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (21-7), #4703 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (28-7), #5428 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (42-20), #7092 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (14-7), #11257 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (29-28), #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (12-9), #1593 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (17-13), #1955 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (48-40)

14American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A5-51-0 (3rd)3-125.929.456-44
WINS: #2589 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-0), #5785 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (27-20), #8147 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (42-0), #8563 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (35-7), #10523 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (38-0), #307 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-14), #1572 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (21-7), #1895 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (34-33)

15Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A6-31-2 (5th)1-225.119.243-39
WINS: #1246 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit), #4358 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (22-7), #4910 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (37-0), #8040 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-0), #8147 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (40-20), #10045 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (53-6), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (24-3), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (42-28), #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (19-16)

16First Academy (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A9-11-0 (1st)2-124.3751-45
WINS: #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (26-24), #2770 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (21-14), #4844 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (33-27), #5710 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (57-41), #7451 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (26-7), #8068 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (49-30), #12496 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (42-0), #13042 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (42-8), #13917 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (55-21)

17Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A5-30-01-017.113.830-46
WINS: #4877 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (40-39), #4958 North Marion (Citra, FL) (27-7), #5428 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (17-16), #8652 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (21-0), #9573 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (31-0), LOSSES: #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (41-3), #2770 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-12), #2755 Belleview (FL) (19-5)

18Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A5-53-0 (t 1st)3-216.624.958-31
WINS: #5378 Marathon (FL) (56-37), #6807 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-34), #9452 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (44-0), #10761 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (50-0), #10796 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (14-6), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (56-0), #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (69-12), #307 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-14), #509 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (45-0), #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (43-6)

19Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A5-32-1 (t 5th)2-216.310.636-34
WINS: #4265 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (27-20), #8340 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (36-0), #8993 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (47-14), #9110 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (28-7), #10523 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-13), LOSSES: #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (56-14), #1543 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (27-3), #2815 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (34-14)

20Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A5-40-01-013.29.232-51
WINS: #5582 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (30-7), #7195 Jupiter (FL) (32-17), #8400 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (28-7), #8993 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (60-27), #11534 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1572 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (40-24), #2589 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-16), #3293 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (27-8), #4503 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (34-0)

21Providence (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A3-61-1 (3rd)1-212.414.251-40
WINS: #6148 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (46-20), #8997 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (61-13), #12938 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1539 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (42-14), #2173 Fort White (FL) (28-23), #2620 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (13-0), #2770 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-28), #2801 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (18-13), #3925 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (40-39)

22Baldwin (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A5-50-00-011.78.549-54
WINS: #7644 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (54-11), #9573 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (38-0), #9677 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (41-2), #10027 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (42-14), #10533 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (48-8), LOSSES: #1143 Bradford (Starke, FL) (33-7), #1155 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (32-0), #2620 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (29-27), #4763 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (28-14), #5912 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (25-15)

23Newberry (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A3-70-2 (8th)0-311.625.471-39
WINS: #3334 Williston (FL) (41-40), #4995 Trenton (FL) (51-17), #9573 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (45-13), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (47-14), #1155 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (27-13), #1750 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (34-8), #1750 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (46-15), #2173 Fort White (FL) (48-19), #4040 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (33-28), #4763 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (28-15)

24Marathon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A5-22-1 (t 5th)2-19.9-9.319-37
WINS: #9914 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (47-8), #9914 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (40-12), #10761 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (48-13), #11534 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (56-20), #13927 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (56-37), #5533 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (30-20)

25Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A8-21-1 (2nd)1-18.5-4.747-51
WINS: #7554 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (34-30), #8408 Tavares (FL) (64-55), #8563 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (24-22), #9504 Cocoa Beach (FL) (24-8), #9504 Cocoa Beach (FL) (34-10), #11618 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (56-0), #12774 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (56-12), #13012 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (70-14), LOSSES: #2672 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (57-41), #3179 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (79-35)

26Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A2-80-00-18.22753-48
WINS: #3453 Pensacola (FL) (28-14), #9670 Northview (Bratt, FL) (41-22), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (45-6), #592 Navarre (FL) (56-35), #1299 Gulf Breeze (FL) (38-25), #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (48-13), #2427 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (27-20), #2992 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (30-7), #3674 Milton (FL) (21-17), #3942 Pace (FL) (54-24)

27St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A7-22-1 (t 5th)2-11.7-11.920-52
WINS: #9110 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (45-35), #9914 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (35-6), #10523 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-8), #11534 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (30-14), #12618 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (43-8), #12965 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (33-5), #13658 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (35-16), LOSSES: #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (48-3), #8993 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (42-32)

28Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A7-30-00-00-10.937-58
WINS: #8068 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (47-34), #10198 Interlachen (FL) (41-28), #10533 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (17-6), #12138 Umatilla (FL) (49-0), #12774 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (56-0), #12893 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (47-8), #13012 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #4919 Crescent City (FL) (37-32), #5653 Wildwood (FL) (16-9), #7626 Keystone Heights (FL) (34-31)

29St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A3-70-3 (t 7th)0-3-1.312.361-33
WINS: #10066 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (36-35), #10885 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (42-0), #12192 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (26-7), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (49-7), #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (38-0), #2552 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (35-0), #2940 Moore Haven (FL) (35-0), #4768 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (16-13), #4910 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (32-6), #5638 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (35-28)

30Westminster Christian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A4-42-1 (t 5th)2-1-2.52.427-34
WINS: #9947 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (28-6), #10045 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (27-14), #10761 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (20-7), #10796 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (7-0), LOSSES: #2320 Key West (FL) (38-7), #2815 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (34-7), #4055 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-0), #8147 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (10-0)

31Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A6-40-00-0-2.8-13.330-68
WINS: #9977 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-0), #11461 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (43-0), #12774 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (48-6), #12893 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (49-0), #13771 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (60-6), #13997 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #3179 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (39-24), #6534 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) (42-7), #7271 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (14-11), #7554 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (14-7)

32Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A2-70-1 (9th)0-2-3.611.158-37
WINS: #9977 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (41-6), #10890 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (48-7), LOSSES: #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (57-12), #2427 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (35-7), #4521 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (49-7), #4844 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (41-8), #4910 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (40-6), #5116 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (27-7), #5710 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (24-22)

33Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A4-50-1 (7th)0-1-5.5-0.243-44
WINS: #11355 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (43-18), #11524 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (49-38), #12136 Hilliard (FL) (42-0), #12938 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #1699 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (48-13), #2620 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (39-0), #4098 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (48-13), #4877 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (61-13), #8640 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (13-10)

34Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A6-34-2 (4th)4-2-7.7-12.731-42
WINS: #9947 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (20-13), #10761 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (26-20), #11825 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) (52-44), #12686 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (32-14), #14161 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) (50-0), #14161 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #751 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (39-0), #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (44-0), #9947 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (36-24)

35Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A5-32-2 (9th)2-2-10.3-16.331-34
WINS: #8961 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (35-14), #9452 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (36-24), #12686 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (29-6), #12686 Miami Christian (Miami, FL) (21-6), #14161 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #8340 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (28-6), #9452 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (20-13), #9914 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (20-7)

36Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A0-80-4 (t 13th)0-5-13.517.441-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (71-18), #1543 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (48-7), #2427 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (42-0), #2815 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (45-6), #4055 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-13), #6807 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (13-7), #7284 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (34-8), #9110 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (26-13)

37Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A1-70-4 (t 13th)0-4-14.90.934-30
WINS: #10796 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (28-22), LOSSES: #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (50-0), #5378 Marathon (FL) (48-13), #6704 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (28-20), #7714 Community (Naples, FL) (48-34), #8340 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (20-7), #8590 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (26-6), #9452 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (26-20)

38St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A1-70-2 (11th)0-4-19.34.736-34
WINS: #12767 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (18-0), LOSSES: #1543 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (54-7), #4706 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (56-0), #5378 Marathon (FL) (56-20), #5557 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (49-7), #7284 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (30-14), #8147 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (41-19), #8993 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (52-14)

39Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A0-60-3 (12th)0-3-47.7-11.130-20
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8961 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (52-0), #9452 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (49-0), #9452 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (50-0), #9914 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (42-0), #9947 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (48-0), #12965 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (38-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cocoa (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A10-10-02-06132.869-41
WINS: #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (38-21), #168 Viera (FL) (24-17), #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (24-21), #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (21-7), #868 Pahokee (FL) (45-0), #1353 Avon Park (FL) (63-7), #2351 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (55-7), #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (56-0), #6759 Lake Placid (FL) (63-8), #7402 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #334 Rockledge (FL) (20-17)

2Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A11-11-0 (t 2nd)3-051.820.257-69
WINS: #1095 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (49-24), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (35-0), #1499 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-6), #2072 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (55-20), #2620 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (57-15), #2718 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (41-3), #2922 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #3350 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (55-28), #3846 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (43-0), #9811 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (43-0), #11290 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (78-0), LOSSES: #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-16)

3University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A9-12-0 (2nd)4-051.131.761-39
WINS: #509 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (27-15), #751 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (44-39), #751 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (27-22), #1572 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (44-21), #1572 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (13-7), #2427 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (35-14), #2589 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-20), #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (34-14), #12767 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (33-14)

4Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A4-51-0 (3rd)1-046.447.558-36
WINS: #1334 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (25-8), #1578 Coral Gables (FL) (34-21), #2344 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (42-14), #5073 Edison (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (14-7), #42 Central (Miami, FL) (19-17), #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (21-19), #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (35-20), #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (39-7)

5Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A8-22-1 (5th)3-241.92549-41
WINS: #1895 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (14-0), #2320 Key West (FL) (31-7), #2351 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (38-14), #3190 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (15-0), #4931 Hialeah (FL) (44-7), #5073 Edison (Miami, FL) (42-6), #9452 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (39-0), #10796 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #307 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-22), #307 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-39)

6Bradford (Starke, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A10-11-0 (t 3rd)4-036.912.854-59
WINS: #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (24-14), #2173 Fort White (FL) (21-14), #2620 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (48-21), #4919 Crescent City (FL) (52-15), #5009 Baldwin (FL) (33-7), #6085 Middleburg (FL) (41-24), #7626 Keystone Heights (FL) (27-7), #7626 Keystone Heights (FL) (33-0), #10533 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (58-8), #11257 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #1750 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (24-7)

7Dunnellon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A8-31-0 (t 3rd)2-135.122.169-44
WINS: #2755 Belleview (FL) (24-17), #3925 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (41-3), #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (42-8), #4958 North Marion (Citra, FL) (29-0), #4995 Trenton (FL) (49-7), #6104 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (42-7), #7745 Crystal River (FL) (40-0), #8652 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (24-21), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (50-26), #1143 Bradford (Starke, FL) (24-14)

8Avon Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A7-22-0 (1st)4-134.724.546-42
WINS: #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (27-20), #2770 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (34-17), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (6-0), #5015 Fort Meade (FL) (41-7), #6759 Lake Placid (FL) (47-16), #8652 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (38-0), #9696 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (33-0), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (63-7), #1955 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (35-28)

9Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A6-40-1 (t 8th)0-232.731.553-42
WINS: #2427 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (21-7), #2718 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (13-12), #4456 Clewiston (FL) (28-7), #4584 Boynton Beach (FL) (26-0), #4706 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-24), #9634 Lake Worth (FL) (50-18), LOSSES: #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-0), #307 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-21), #307 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (13-7), #868 Pahokee (FL) (33-27)

10Key West (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A6-24-0 (1st)4-126.619.139-30
WINS: #2815 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (24-20), #4265 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (42-15), #5428 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (35-21), #6807 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (55-14), #8340 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (38-7), #9110 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (48-13), LOSSES: #751 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (31-7), #1543 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-21)

11West Nassau (Callahan, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A9-22-0 (1st)3-224.610.950-59
WINS: #4877 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (13-0), #4909 Yulee (FL) (26-22), #5009 Baldwin (FL) (29-27), #5635 Marianna (FL) (35-7), #8745 Fernandina Beach (FL) (24-21), #8997 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (39-0), #9677 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #11290 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (55-8), #13349 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (57-15), #1143 Bradford (Starke, FL) (48-21)

12Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A6-41-0 (t 2nd)1-123.719.852-41
WINS: #1955 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (31-3), #3925 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (35-12), #4845 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (30-6), #4877 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (35-28), #5557 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (31-7), #11257 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #1353 Avon Park (FL) (34-17), #2339 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (21-7), #2672 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (21-14), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (22-21)

13Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A6-32-2 (6th)2-223.412.240-38
WINS: #1895 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (26-21), #4055 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-14), #6807 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-0), #8340 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (34-7), #9110 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (37-7), #10523 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-6), LOSSES: #1543 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (27-21), #2320 Key West (FL) (24-20), #4265 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (29-14)

14North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A7-33-1 (4th)3-115.37.942-43
WINS: #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (31-28), #2815 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (29-14), #6807 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-20), #8961 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (58-20), #9110 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (41-19), #12618 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (57-0), #12767 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #1543 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-3), #2320 Key West (FL) (42-15), #4055 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-20)

15Mount Dora (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A4-40-02-013.711.930-50
WINS: #6580 Eustis (FL) (35-0), #7271 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (19-12), #9696 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (53-22), #11461 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (54-16), LOSSES: #334 Rockledge (FL) (54-0), #2707 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (33-14), #3557 Forest (Ocala, FL) (48-39), #3856 Deltona (FL) (21-14)

16Astronaut (Titusville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A4-61-1 (7th)1-112.516.947-52
WINS: #3459 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (40-15), #4136 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (52-13), #6957 Titusville (FL) (28-14), #11461 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #985 Merritt Island (FL) (33-6), #2707 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (21-14), #2770 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (30-6), #3179 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (48-34), #3452 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (40-20), #4523 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (3-0)

17Trenton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A8-32-0 (2nd)2-111.84.448-63
WINS: #4867 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (47-34), #8545 Chiefland (FL) (37-21), #8652 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (34-14), #10054 Branford (FL) (40-0), #10215 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (40-20), #10302 Bell (FL) (42-0), #10533 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (50-16), #13631 Bronson (FL) (74-8), LOSSES: #1155 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (27-14), #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (49-7), #5050 Newberry (FL) (51-17)

18Edison (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A0-90-2 (11th)0-211.546.166-25
WINS: none, LOSSES: #42 Central (Miami, FL) (50-0), #141 Miami (FL) (48-6), #468 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (35-0), #498 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (42-0), #509 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (32-0), #655 Naples (FL) (71-19), #751 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (42-6), #1578 Coral Gables (FL) (26-7), #2314 Homestead (FL) (46-6)

19Gadsden County (Havana, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A2-71-0 (t 2nd)1-09.426.450-44
WINS: #5635 Marianna (FL) (50-26), #7457 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (22-16), LOSSES: #383 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (49-14), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (43-14), #1299 Gulf Breeze (FL) (48-6), #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (48-20), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (56-14), #3683 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (46-36), #4040 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (48-42)

20Marianna (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A5-53-1 (t 4th)3-28.912.751-54
WINS: #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-22), #8151 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (36-10), #8764 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (38-7), #8964 Graceville (FL) (41-14), #9039 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (31-3), LOSSES: #2620 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (35-7), #3366 Port St. Joe (FL) (7-6), #3713 Chipley (FL) (21-17), #4272 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (31-7), #5514 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (50-26)

21Lake Placid (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A3-53-1 (5th)3-23.920.148-30
WINS: #8675 Mulberry (FL) (18-10), #9504 Cocoa Beach (FL) (35-6), #10304 LaBelle (FL) (28-16), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (63-8), #1353 Avon Park (FL) (47-16), #2940 Moore Haven (FL) (20-6), #6471 Port St. Lucie (FL) (25-8), #6513 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (22-12)

22Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A3-62-3 (7th)2-33.714.743-37
WINS: #8993 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (21-20), #9110 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (14-12), #10523 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (13-7), LOSSES: #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (33-7), #1543 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-21), #2320 Key West (FL) (55-14), #2815 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (27-0), #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (48-34), #4265 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (21-20)

23Keystone Heights (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A4-62-2 (5th)3-30.311.664-35
WINS: #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (34-31), #8745 Fernandina Beach (FL) (21-14), #10198 Interlachen (FL) (28-21), #10215 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (28-6), LOSSES: #1143 Bradford (Starke, FL) (27-7), #1143 Bradford (Starke, FL) (33-0), #4919 Crescent City (FL) (47-21), #5014 Hawthorne (FL) (58-34), #5653 Wildwood (FL) (40-21), #8068 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (40-14)

24The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A5-53-0 (1st)3-0-1.4-2.644-53
WINS: #7626 Keystone Heights (FL) (40-14), #10198 Interlachen (FL) (38-22), #10533 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (7-6), #12138 Umatilla (FL) (55-0), #12863 Lecanto (FL) (47-6), LOSSES: #2672 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (49-30), #4919 Crescent City (FL) (30-28), #5653 Wildwood (FL) (42-35), #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (47-34), #8408 Tavares (FL) (50-21)

25Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A3-51-0 (t 2nd)1-0-1.7829-45
WINS: #8340 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (10-0), #10304 LaBelle (FL) (9-6), #11534 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (41-19), LOSSES: #1593 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (50-0), #2427 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (42-0), #2552 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (40-20), #6423 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (49-0), #6957 Titusville (FL) (21-20)

26Rutherford (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A3-63-1 (t 4th)3-1-1.79.748-47
WINS: #8764 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (33-13), #9039 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (27-21), #9811 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (20-12), LOSSES: #1852 Baker (FL) (32-7), #3366 Port St. Joe (FL) (27-10), #3683 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (41-0), #4828 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (23-7), #5463 Bay (Panama City, FL) (56-0), #5635 Marianna (FL) (36-10)

27South Sumter (Bushnell, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A0-90-2 (t 10th)0-3-3.921.958-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1162 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (42-20), #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (40-0), #1353 Avon Park (FL) (38-0), #2441 St. Petersburg (FL) (36-14), #3788 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (33-7), #3925 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (21-0), #4995 Trenton (FL) (34-14), #5231 Leesburg (FL) (35-20), #7745 Crystal River (FL) (21-7)

28Mulberry (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A4-62-1 (6th)2-1-41.838-59
WINS: #9696 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (18-15), #10290 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (41-18), #12052 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (32-0), #12502 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #2940 Moore Haven (FL) (35-3), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (22-0), #3799 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (45-21), #5015 Fort Meade (FL) (46-7), #6759 Lake Placid (FL) (18-10), #7110 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (39-7)

29Fernandina Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A5-51-1 (6th)1-2-4.4-4.841-56
WINS: #9677 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (35-28), #11524 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (21-14), #12136 Hilliard (FL) (35-0), #12938 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (32-0), #13349 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #2620 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (24-21), #3179 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (56-13), #4909 Yulee (FL) (28-0), #7626 Keystone Heights (FL) (21-14), #7644 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (14-13)

30Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A3-70-3 (11th)0-3-4.512.959-47
WINS: #3713 Chipley (FL) (48-34), #4828 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (19-10), #7037 Freeport (FL) (37-34), LOSSES: #1551 Blountstown (FL) (48-14), #3366 Port St. Joe (FL) (41-9), #3683 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (42-13), #4272 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (54-14), #5635 Marianna (FL) (38-7), #8151 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (33-13), #9039 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (23-20)

31Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A4-60-1 (t 8th)0-1-5.5-0.132-55
WINS: #7284 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (42-32), #11534 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (52-14), #11983 Pompano Beach (FL) (28-20), #12618 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (42-12), LOSSES: #4055 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (47-14), #4174 Coral Springs (FL) (47-14), #4706 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (60-27), #6531 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (42-20), #6807 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-20), #6881 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (16-7)

32South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A3-71-2 (t 7th)1-2-5.77.555-48
WINS: #8764 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (23-20), #9670 Northview (Bratt, FL) (23-18), #11423 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (37-16), LOSSES: #1852 Baker (FL) (35-7), #2801 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (31-14), #3366 Port St. Joe (FL) (37-0), #4828 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (44-10), #5635 Marianna (FL) (31-3), #6360 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (63-28), #8151 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (27-21)

33LaSalle (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A1-60-4 (12th)0-4-611.334-27
WINS: #10523 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-13), LOSSES: #2320 Key West (FL) (48-13), #2815 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (37-7), #4055 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-7), #4265 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (41-19), #6807 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-12), #7284 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (45-35)

34Cocoa Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A5-50-1 (t 10th)0-1-8-10.746-48
WINS: #12774 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (36-0), #12893 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (53-20), #13012 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (50-18), #13136 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #14018 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #3179 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (50-10), #5710 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (34-10), #5710 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (24-8), #6099 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (27-7), #6759 Lake Placid (FL) (35-6)

35Santa Fe (Alachua, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A1-80-00-0-8.316.446-44
WINS: #12774 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (33-0), LOSSES: #1213 Gainesville (FL) (50-0), #2051 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (58-0), #2173 Fort White (FL) (49-0), #3557 Forest (Ocala, FL) (43-0), #3925 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (31-0), #4040 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (21-7), #5009 Baldwin (FL) (38-0), #5050 Newberry (FL) (45-13)

36Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A1-80-2 (t 13th)0-3-915.352-38
WINS: #8488 Haines City (FL) (25-6), LOSSES: #1353 Avon Park (FL) (33-0), #2350 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (42-7), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (28-8), #3799 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (45-6), #4610 Mount Dora (FL) (53-22), #5015 Fort Meade (FL) (48-0), #5116 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (36-0), #8675 Mulberry (FL) (18-15)

37North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A5-50-1 (9th)0-2-9.51.146-51
WINS: #9195 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (34-18), #10303 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (20-0), #11123 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) (42-36), #12073 Sneads (FL) (15-14), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (25-7), LOSSES: #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (43-0), #6360 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (42-14), #7981 Cottondale (FL) (42-22), #8151 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (20-12), #11720 Wewahitchka (FL) (42-26)

38Interlachen (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A2-81-3 (7th)1-3-11.6-5.148-46
WINS: #12138 Umatilla (FL) (52-15), #14522 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #4763 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (29-21), #4919 Crescent City (FL) (24-14), #5014 Hawthorne (FL) (16-14), #5653 Wildwood (FL) (29-22), #7626 Keystone Heights (FL) (28-21), #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (41-28), #8068 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (38-22), #10215 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (26-21)

39Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A2-71-2 (6th)1-2-11.73.557-36
WINS: #10198 Interlachen (FL) (26-21), #10302 Bell (FL) (18-12), LOSSES: #4521 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (42-0), #4867 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (49-26), #4995 Trenton (FL) (40-20), #5014 Hawthorne (FL) (46-20), #5653 Wildwood (FL) (30-2), #7626 Keystone Heights (FL) (28-6), #10054 Branford (FL) (14-6)

40LaBelle (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A2-71-2 (8th)1-2-12.3-143-35
WINS: #9542 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (21-20), #13928 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #2940 Moore Haven (FL) (35-8), #4768 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (49-7), #6759 Lake Placid (FL) (28-16), #7180 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (28-7), #7714 Community (Naples, FL) (35-23), #8147 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (9-6), #9202 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (20-10)

41Keys Gate (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A1-60-1 (t 8th)0-1-15.16.729-27
WINS: #13927 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (46-6), LOSSES: #509 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (41-0), #751 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (49-0), #4000 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (14-6), #8340 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (7-0), #8590 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (21-6), #10761 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (28-22)

42Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A1-91-2 (t 7th)1-2-1816.959-47
WINS: #12938 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (6-0), LOSSES: #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (78-0), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (70-0), #1945 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (50-0), #1985 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (53-0), #2620 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (55-8), #3846 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), #6384 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (39-14), #7644 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (50-12), #10027 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (28-6)

43Atlantic (Port Orange, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A0-100-1 (t 10th)0-2-18.918.954-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (63-12), #925 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (63-0), #3179 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (49-6), #3406 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (62-0), #3452 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (60-6), #4523 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (41-12), #4610 Mount Dora (FL) (54-16), #4845 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (45-0), #7271 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (56-22), #8395 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-0)

44Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A2-61-0 (t 2nd)1-0-22-6.339-34
WINS: #11843 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) (22-17), #13928 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #1072 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (53-6), #4768 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (27-6), #5638 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (30-12), #10698 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (30-14), #10885 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (32-6), #12192 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (14-8)

45Umatilla (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A1-70-2 (t 10th)0-2-23.1-2.142-37
WINS: #13305 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) (55-7), LOSSES: #4919 Crescent City (FL) (48-7), #5653 Wildwood (FL) (22-14), #6580 Eustis (FL) (48-12), #7695 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (49-0), #8068 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (55-0), #8408 Tavares (FL) (47-44), #10198 Interlachen (FL) (52-15)

46Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A1-90-1 (t 10th)0-1-25.92.445-57
WINS: #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (12-0), LOSSES: #1593 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (69-0), #4426 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (57-7), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (59-0), #5942 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (63-0), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (35-0), #7927 Hudson (FL) (54-0), #8675 Mulberry (FL) (49-0), #8793 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (52-0), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (32-21)

47Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A1-90-2 (10th)0-2-29.8-2.732-65
WINS: #13349 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (34-20), LOSSES: #2072 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (43-6), #4877 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #6384 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (45-0), #7644 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (51-12), #8745 Fernandina Beach (FL) (32-0), #8997 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (42-6), #9677 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (40-13), #10027 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (30-6), #11290 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (6-0)

48Oasis (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A0-90-2 (t 13th)0-2-41.7-4.447-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2940 Moore Haven (FL) (48-6), #4768 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (46-0), #7714 Community (Naples, FL) (56-6), #9202 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (38-0), #9904 Eminence (KY) (46-0), #10304 LaBelle (FL) (45-0), #10885 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (37-6), #11012 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) (56-9), #11958 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (42-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1American Heritage (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A10-05-0 (1st)7-076.942.565-37
WINS: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (23-19), #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (41-13), #123 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (31-0), #313 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (14-7), #985 Merritt Island (FL) (42-0), #1162 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (56-27), #1311 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-3), #1367 Jackson (Miami, FL) (47-9), #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (37-0), #3826 Hallandale (FL) (44-0), LOSSES: none

2Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A11-14-1 (2nd)6-162.439.464-52
WINS: #316 Jones (Orlando, FL) (43-30), #334 Rockledge (FL) (19-14), #477 Southridge (Miami, FL) (27-6), #1311 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (46-6), #1334 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-6), #1367 Jackson (Miami, FL) (30-6), #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (24-0), #2427 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (44-0), #2677 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (49-0), #3826 Hallandale (FL) (33-6), #6790 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (23-19)

3West Florida (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A11-14-0 (1st)6-054.633.565-60
WINS: #383 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (20-13), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (42-20), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (42-19), #1204 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (41-28), #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (17-7), #2642 D'Iberville (MS) (34-26), #2992 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (42-0), #3453 Pensacola (FL) (33-0), #3683 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (22-14), #4828 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (52-3), #5463 Bay (Panama City, FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #158 Crestview (FL) (38-20)

4Immokalee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A11-05-0 (1st)7-052.721.747-59
WINS: #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (30-23), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (51-32), #2031 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (63-28), #2708 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (48-40), #3087 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (55-23), #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (54-0), #4456 Clewiston (FL) (41-10), #5276 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (53-18), #6184 Lely (Naples, FL) (46-0), #6423 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (49-6), #8380 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: none

5Jones (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A9-24-0 (1st)4-150.924.955-59
WINS: #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (21-10), #1162 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (37-7), #2344 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #2644 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (40-0), #6580 Eustis (FL) (59-0), #7183 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (54-7), #8408 Tavares (FL) (56-0), #10290 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (60-3), #13042 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #37 St. John's (Washington, DC) (49-30), #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (43-30)

6Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A9-34-1 (t 1st)7-150.334.675-54
WINS: #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (33-21), #1095 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (35-21), #1154 Ponte Vedra (FL) (21-3), #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (24-21), #1499 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (24-8), #1699 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #3387 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-0), #5912 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (54-7), #6384 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (24-21), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (24-14), #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (forfeit)

7Rockledge (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A7-44-0 (1st)5-150.240.578-35-2
WINS: #86 Cocoa (FL) (20-17), #985 Merritt Island (FL) (37-14), #1180 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (27-21), #1180 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (42-6), #4610 Mount Dora (FL) (54-0), #6957 Titusville (FL) (56-0), #7554 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (48-7), LOSSES: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (19-14), #168 Viera (FL) (13-6), #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (35-21), #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (21-13)

8Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A11-15-0 (1st)8-050.130.974-57
WINS: #675 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (21-14), #993 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (20-13), #993 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (37-28), #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (50-26), #1499 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (24-12), #1985 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (35-21), #2922 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #3788 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (34-7), #3835 Palatka (FL) (48-13), #3846 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (33-24), #6170 Orange Park (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (31-14)

9Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A9-31-1 (2nd)2-248.733.275-55
WINS: #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (24-15), #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (38-7), #1499 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (26-0), #1750 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (47-14), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (21-0), #3442 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (29-3), #5514 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (49-14), #6704 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (35-6), #7457 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (28-27), #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (20-13), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (21-6)

10Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A10-22-0 (1st)4-147.433.962-68
WINS: #383 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (21-6), #1065 Lake Mary (FL) (33-14), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (21-6), #1154 Ponte Vedra (FL) (28-18), #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (37-7), #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (19-12), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (14-0), #3350 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (34-7), #6957 Titusville (FL) (43-7), #7457 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (41-7), LOSSES: #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (33-21), #1095 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (20-19)

11Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A9-34-1 (2nd)6-143.329.678-56
WINS: #993 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (60-49), #1539 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (45-13), #1903 Zephyrhills (FL) (52-49), #1985 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (49-3), #2718 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (42-35), #3815 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (41-37), #3835 Palatka (FL) (42-0), #6085 Middleburg (FL) (48-0), #6170 Orange Park (FL) (58-12), LOSSES: #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (49-28), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (21-14), #428 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (27-6)

12Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A8-44-1 (2nd)5-241.833.574-42
WINS: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (13-7), #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (37-17), #2064 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (33-14), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (40-23), #4456 Clewiston (FL) (34-7), #6184 Lely (Naples, FL) (57-7), #6423 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (44-13), #8380 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (54-8), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (48-0), #263 Immokalee (FL) (51-32), #263 Immokalee (FL) (30-23), #475 North Fort Myers (FL) (27-12)

13Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A9-13-0 (1st)5-038.918.646-54
WINS: #1347 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (20-7), #1829 Largo (FL) (21-7), #2347 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (24-14), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (21-13), #4258 Tarpon Springs (FL) (40-0), #4258 Tarpon Springs (FL) (36-14), #6015 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (27-26), #6026 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (14-6), #12712 Dunedin (FL) (74-0), LOSSES: #2441 St. Petersburg (FL) (28-19)

14Merritt Island (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A6-42-2 (3rd)2-338.738.762-40-1
WINS: #1189 Sebring (FL) (9-6), #1595 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (20-8), #2561 Melbourne (FL) (18-0), #4845 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (33-6), #6957 Titusville (FL) (34-6), #7554 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (42-0), #132 Avon (OH) (20-16), #334 Rockledge (FL) (37-14), #1180 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (14-7)

15Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A8-43-2 (3rd)6-338.63375-55
WINS: #1154 Ponte Vedra (FL) (15-14), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (37-28), #1985 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (55-39), #2755 Belleview (FL) (38-24), #3835 Palatka (FL) (49-0), #4909 Yulee (FL) (48-35), #6085 Middleburg (FL) (44-13), #6170 Orange Park (FL) (50-39), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (65-14), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (37-28), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (20-13), #675 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (60-49)

16Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A5-50-2 (3rd)1-337.138.771-42
WINS: #968 Bainbridge (GA) (41-27), #1095 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (28-21), #4958 North Marion (Citra, FL) (38-12), #5514 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (43-14), #7457 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (40-7), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (34-12), #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (42-19), #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #383 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (24-15), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (21-6)

17Ponte Vedra (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A7-44-1 (t 1st)5-336.833.768-50
WINS: #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (33-23), #1699 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (38-22), #1917 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (24-13), #3835 Palatka (FL) (10-7), #4098 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (38-15), #5912 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (31-7), #6384 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-13), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (41-0), #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (21-3), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-18), #993 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (15-14)

18Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A8-33-1 (2nd)4-236.73066-48
WINS: #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (35-24), #1243 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (44-26), #2239 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-34), #3459 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (34-21), #6580 Eustis (FL) (35-7), #8408 Tavares (FL) (49-6), #8652 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-20), #10290 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (56-27), #316 Jones (Orlando, FL) (37-7), #1030 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (34-25)

19Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A7-3-13-1 (2nd)3-236.431.256-56-2
WINS: #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (30-28), #985 Merritt Island (FL) (14-7), #2351 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (42-10), #4164 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (28-13), #4747 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (36-20), #6957 Titusville (FL) (41-0), #7554 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (50-14), LOSSES: #168 Viera (FL) (59-21), #334 Rockledge (FL) (42-6), #334 Rockledge (FL) (27-21), TIES: #4164 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (7-7)

20Southeast (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A1-70-5 (6th)0-535.618.140-35
WINS: #3571 Harmony (FL) (67-42), LOSSES: #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (24-21), #2500 Sarasota (FL) (forfeit), #2541 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (forfeit), #3945 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (forfeit), #4342 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (forfeit), #6506 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (forfeit), #7106 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit)

21Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A5-53-2 (3rd)3-235.138.653-43
WINS: #1367 Jackson (Miami, FL) (16-14), #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (23-0), #2361 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (22-18), #2787 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (30-13), #3826 Hallandale (FL) (13-7), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (42-3), #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (46-6), #180 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), #1334 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-20), #4750 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (24-19)

22Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A8-34-1 (t 1st)4-234.829.157-57
WINS: #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (forfeit), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (44-41), #1699 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (38-34), #3846 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (34-26), #3856 Deltona (FL) (35-14), #5912 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (64-13), #6384 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-14), #8563 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (57-12), LOSSES: #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (24-21), #1154 Ponte Vedra (FL) (33-23), #1397 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (21-17)

23Jesuit (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A6-53-1 (2nd)4-234.733.375-37
WINS: #1397 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (28-14), #1593 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (35-7), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #4006 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (13-10), #5137 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (31-0), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (15-0), LOSSES: #68 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (22-7), #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (35-0), #965 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-7), #1682 Durant (Plant City, FL) (14-10), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (17-16)

24Jackson (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A4-52-3 (4th)2-334.637.751-36
WINS: #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (20-14), #3826 Hallandale (FL) (29-8), #7108 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (55-0), #10414 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (47-9), #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (40-0), #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-6), #468 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (14-7), #1311 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (16-14)

25Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A7-44-0 (1st)4-333.431.274-46
WINS: #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (7-6), #2072 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (14-13), #3686 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (33-26), #3846 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (37-12), #4909 Yulee (FL) (20-2), #7644 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (33-6), #9677 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (46-0), LOSSES: #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-6), #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (24-8), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (24-12), #383 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (26-0)

26Coconut Creek (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A3-40-4 (t 5th)0-432.939.443-27
WINS: #2787 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (9-8), #3175 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (41-9), #4174 Coral Springs (FL) (33-7), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (37-0), #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (24-0), #1311 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (23-0), #1367 Jackson (Miami, FL) (20-14)

27Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A7-32-3 (4th)3-331.721.649-52
WINS: #1917 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (21-20), #1945 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (23-0), #4909 Yulee (FL) (31-7), #5912 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (42-28), #6148 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (17-7), #6384 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #8997 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (48-13), LOSSES: #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #1154 Ponte Vedra (FL) (38-22), #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (38-34)

28Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A8-34-0 (1st)4-13126.653-59
WINS: #1347 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (17-16), #2283 Plant City (FL) (21-14), #4006 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (20-14), #4726 Brandon (FL) (32-13), #5137 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (17-3), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (35-13), #5665 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (24-0), #6166 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (24-17), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (42-3), #525 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (27-13), #1347 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (14-7)

29Zephyrhills (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A11-28-0 (1st)9-13010.464-74
WINS: #2752 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (38-35), #2752 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (35-31), #4426 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (43-28), #5259 Wesley Chapel (FL) (28-6), #5942 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (36-7), #7927 Hudson (FL) (63-0), #8793 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (42-13), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (59-6), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (60-6), #11929 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (70-0), #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #675 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (52-49), #1591 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (31-29)

30Hardee (Wauchula, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A7-44-1 (t 1st)4-229.82449-55
WINS: #1254 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (24-21), #2708 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (36-22), #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (42-6), #4358 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (47-23), #5015 Fort Meade (FL) (22-7), #5447 Bartow (FL) (47-0), #6513 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (37-17), #1189 Sebring (FL) (50-29), #1353 Avon Park (FL) (27-20), #7110 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (8-7)

31Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A7-43-3 (4th)4-329.32250-69
WINS: #3835 Palatka (FL) (34-25), #3835 Palatka (FL) (35-25), #4098 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (49-17), #5912 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (51-36), #6085 Middleburg (FL) (52-21), #6170 Orange Park (FL) (21-14), #11290 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (53-0), LOSSES: #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (35-21), #428 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (28-20), #675 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (49-3), #993 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (55-39)

32River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A7-46-1 (2nd)6-223.811.368-52
WINS: #4426 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (45-7), #5259 Wesley Chapel (FL) (47-0), #5942 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (36-0), #7927 Hudson (FL) (35-0), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (68-0), #11929 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (60-0), #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (14-3), #1903 Zephyrhills (FL) (35-31), #1903 Zephyrhills (FL) (38-35), #2347 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (21-12)

33Belleview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A6-51-1 (t 1st)2-223.725.259-55
WINS: #3334 Williston (FL) (48-27), #3557 Forest (Ocala, FL) (14-13), #3835 Palatka (FL) (49-34), #3925 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (19-5), #4040 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (36-33), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (13-3), LOSSES: #993 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (38-24), #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (24-17), #1593 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (40-0), #2051 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (20-13), #4958 North Marion (Citra, FL) (26-7)

34Pensacola (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A4-63-1 (2nd)3-119.626.948-54
WINS: #3683 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (14-7), #3942 Pace (FL) (40-14), #4828 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (41-27), #5463 Bay (Panama City, FL) (22-19), LOSSES: #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (33-0), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (31-0), #1204 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (27-13), #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (41-0), #2992 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (21-14), #5785 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (28-14)

35Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A6-34-0 (1st)4-119.612.533-50
WINS: #3729 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (34-20), #4503 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (42-0), #6471 Port St. Lucie (FL) (32-6), #8309 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (52-38), #9977 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (21-19), #11983 Pompano Beach (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1162 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (34-21), #2657 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (40-18), #4845 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (40-15)

36Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A6-52-2 (3rd)2-318.21743-67
WINS: #4828 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (13-0), #5463 Bay (Panama City, FL) (22-16), #5514 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (46-36), #7457 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (49-13), #8151 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (41-0), #8764 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (42-13), LOSSES: #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (22-14), #869 Niceville (FL) (37-0), #3442 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (42-27), #3453 Pensacola (FL) (14-7), #3686 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (28-24)

37Suwannee (Live Oak, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A5-63-1 (2nd)4-118.221.465-53
WINS: #3683 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (28-24), #4909 Yulee (FL) (22-9), #7644 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (31-9), #9677 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (48-0), #10533 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (50-19), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (48-0), #1499 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (33-26), #1750 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (52-14), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (17-2), #2173 Fort White (FL) (13-10)

38Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A7-35-1 (t 1st)5-217.711.747-52
WINS: #3815 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (13-10), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (29-21), #7745 Crystal River (FL) (19-7), #8652 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (33-7), #9550 Central (Brooksville, FL) (28-26), #9552 Weeki Wachee (FL) (48-8), #12863 Lecanto (FL) (67-0), LOSSES: #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (34-7), #2700 Lake Wales (FL) (34-20), #6104 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (37-27)

39Hernando (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A7-35-1 (t 1st)6-217.57.948-53
WINS: #4521 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (27-7), #6104 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (37-21), #7745 Crystal River (FL) (28-7), #9552 Weeki Wachee (FL) (49-7), #9550 Central (Brooksville, FL) (56-6), #11929 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (62-0), #12863 Lecanto (FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #675 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (41-37), #3788 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (13-10), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (31-24)

40Hallandale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A2-70-4 (t 5th)0-417.53753-38
WINS: #6790 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (21-7), #7113 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (22-6), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (44-0), #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-6), #362 Miramar (FL) (34-6), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (29-8), #1311 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (13-7), #1367 Jackson (Miami, FL) (29-8), #4907 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (20-6)

41Palatka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A2-91-5 (5th)2-717.53579-41
WINS: #4909 Yulee (FL) (28-7), #6170 Orange Park (FL) (29-7), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (42-7), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (48-13), #675 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (42-0), #806 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (48-18), #993 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (49-0), #1154 Ponte Vedra (FL) (10-7), #1985 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (34-25), #1985 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (35-25), #2755 Belleview (FL) (49-34)

42Booker (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A4-74-1 (t 1st)4-216.935.173-34
WINS: #1246 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit), #4358 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (26-21), #6513 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (39-0), #7110 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (6-0), LOSSES: #151 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (35-0), #263 Immokalee (FL) (54-0), #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (21-0), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (42-7), #1772 Port Charlotte (FL) (38-0), #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (42-6), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (34-14)

43Robinson (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A2-62-2 (3rd)2-216.627.149-35
WINS: #5137 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (17-0), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (31-14), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (41-16), #1347 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (13-10), #1645 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (42-35), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (20-14), #3039 Blake (Tampa, FL) (24-21), #4726 Brandon (FL) (21-17)

44Eastside (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A5-41-1 (t 1st)1-116.417.238-54
WINS: #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (41-28), #4958 North Marion (Citra, FL) (14-12), #5050 Newberry (FL) (33-28), #5514 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (48-42), #9573 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (21-7), LOSSES: #1213 Gainesville (FL) (35-14), #2051 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (44-14), #2755 Belleview (FL) (36-33), #3334 Williston (FL) (21-6)

45Tarpon Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A5-52-1 (2nd)2-215.319.152-46
WINS: #5878 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (26-19), #6026 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (14-8), #9508 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (52-14), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (35-8), #12712 Dunedin (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (46-14), #965 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (40-0), #965 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (36-14), #1193 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (34-7), #1593 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (13-12)

46Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A5-43-2 (3rd)3-214.917.434-47
WINS: #1246 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit), #5276 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (21-19), #6238 North Port (FL) (41-6), #6513 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (36-16), #7110 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (47-23), #2552 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (22-7), #3731 Estero (FL) (26-7), #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (26-21)

47Anclote (Holiday, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A7-35-2 (3rd)5-214.52.150-56
WINS: #5259 Wesley Chapel (FL) (27-10), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (27-20), #7927 Hudson (FL) (35-7), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (34-6), #11929 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (35-0), #12502 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (57-7), #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (56-22), LOSSES: #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (31-7), #1903 Zephyrhills (FL) (43-28), #2752 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (45-7)

48Clewiston (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A3-53-2 (3rd)3-214.424.642-38
WINS: #6184 Lely (Naples, FL) (21-0), #6423 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (30-27), #8380 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (28-11), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (41-10), #454 Fort Myers (FL) (33-7), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (34-7), #1572 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (28-7), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (20-16)

49Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A5-32-1 (2nd)2-114.27.239-37
WINS: #4706 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-0), #6471 Port St. Lucie (FL) (28-21), #7195 Jupiter (FL) (23-22), #9977 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-25), #13658 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #1441 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) (21-14), #2428 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-28), #3459 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-0)

50Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A4-61-3 (4th)1-312.617.250-55
WINS: #3366 Port St. Joe (FL) (24-14), #5463 Bay (Panama City, FL) (26-14), #8151 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (23-7), #9039 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (44-10), LOSSES: #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (52-3), #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-16), #3442 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (24-7), #3453 Pensacola (FL) (41-27), #3683 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (13-0), #8764 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (19-10)

51Yulee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A3-62-2 (3rd)2-512.217.551-45
WINS: #7644 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (41-8), #8745 Fernandina Beach (FL) (28-0), #9677 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (17-10), LOSSES: #993 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (48-35), #1499 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-2), #1699 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (31-7), #2620 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (26-22), #3686 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (22-9), #3835 Palatka (FL) (28-7)

52North Marion (Citra, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A3-71-1 (t 1st)1-21222.454-47
WINS: #2755 Belleview (FL) (26-7), #8561 Winter Springs (FL) (45-14), #11257 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (45-0), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (38-12), #1213 Gainesville (FL) (19-0), #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (29-0), #3557 Forest (Ocala, FL) (27-13), #3925 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (27-7), #4040 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (14-12)

53Middleton (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A4-61-3 (4th)1-311.214.841-58
WINS: #4864 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (27-6), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (33-27), #10881 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (47-0), #10907 Leto (Tampa, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1347 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (31-0), #1645 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (36-9), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (17-3), #3039 Blake (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #4006 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (17-0), #4726 Brandon (FL) (24-21)

54Wesley Chapel (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A6-44-3 (4th)4-310.64.451-56
WINS: #5942 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (42-24), #7927 Hudson (FL) (21-13), #8793 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (42-12), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (33-6), #11929 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (49-0), #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (71-0), LOSSES: #1591 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (14-7), #1903 Zephyrhills (FL) (28-6), #2752 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (47-0), #4426 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (27-10)

55Bay (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A2-80-4 (5th)0-49.626.860-43
WINS: #3442 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (31-20), #8151 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #158 Crestview (FL) (37-2), #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (49-14), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (48-7), #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (56-7), #3366 Port St. Joe (FL) (35-20), #3453 Pensacola (FL) (22-19), #3683 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (22-16), #4828 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (26-14)

56Spoto (Riverview, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A4-50-4 (5th)0-48.81230-60
WINS: #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (22-6), #7765 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (32-13), #10881 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (60-7), #10907 Leto (Tampa, FL) (18-0), LOSSES: #1089 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (47-0), #1347 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (15-0), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (35-13), #4006 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (31-14), #5137 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (33-27)

57Westside (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A1-80-5 (6th)0-67.530.459-38
WINS: #5009 Baldwin (FL) (25-15), LOSSES: #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (54-7), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #1154 Ponte Vedra (FL) (31-7), #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (64-13), #1699 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (42-28), #1985 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (51-36), #2922 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (31-2), #6384 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (26-16)

58Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A2-71-2 (3rd)1-27.12046-44
WINS: #6015 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (28-14), #12712 Dunedin (FL) (60-0), LOSSES: #965 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (14-6), #1076 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (42-12), #1593 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #2064 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (51-34), #2441 St. Petersburg (FL) (38-6), #4258 Tarpon Springs (FL) (14-8), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (44-30)

59Citrus (Inverness, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A5-45-1 (t 1st)5-16.76.741-49
WINS: #3788 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (37-27), #7745 Crystal River (FL) (24-14), #9552 Weeki Wachee (FL) (48-28), #9550 Central (Brooksville, FL) (21-14), #12863 Lecanto (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (42-7), #3815 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (37-21), #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (41-7), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (20-13)

60Orange Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A1-90-5 (6th)0-56.430.257-53
WINS: #6085 Middleburg (FL) (34-22), LOSSES: #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (35-0), #428 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (42-11), #675 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (58-12), #993 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (50-39), #1917 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (47-15), #1985 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (21-14), #2718 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (33-13), #3835 Palatka (FL) (29-7), #6148 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (23-13)

61Lely (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A2-72-3 (4th)2-36.424.948-34
WINS: #6423 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (24-8), #8380 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (28-27), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (46-0), #655 Naples (FL) (42-7), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (57-7), #2031 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (37-23), #3052 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (27-2), #4456 Clewiston (FL) (21-0), #5276 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (7-6)

62Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A3-71-4 (5th)1-45.519.651-53
WINS: #5912 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (26-16), #11290 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (39-14), #12938 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (2-0), #1154 Ponte Vedra (FL) (49-13), #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (48-14), #1699 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #1945 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (56-12), #2173 Fort White (FL) (63-35), #3846 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (62-6)

63Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A3-61-4 (5th)1-45.412.836-45
WINS: #8147 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (49-0), #8380 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (39-14), #12069 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (36-6), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (49-6), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (44-13), #3731 Estero (FL) (27-12), #4456 Clewiston (FL) (30-27), #6184 Lely (Naples, FL) (24-8), #7180 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (31-28)

64Port St. Lucie (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A6-42-2 (3rd)3-25.22.929-62
WINS: #6759 Lake Placid (FL) (25-8), #7554 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (14-7), #8309 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (28-15), #9977 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (23-14), #10448 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (38-14), #11983 Pompano Beach (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #2657 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-0), #3459 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (32-6), #4503 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (28-21), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (32-27)

65DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A4-42-3 (t 4th)2-3515.929-44
WINS: #1246 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit), #5122 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (10-9), #6759 Lake Placid (FL) (22-12), #7110 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (16-11), LOSSES: #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (34-0), #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (39-0), #4358 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (36-16), #6238 North Port (FL) (10-0)

66Eustis (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A5-52-2 (3rd)2-24.712.742-56
WINS: #3632 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (forfeit), #5231 Leesburg (FL) (35-28), #8408 Tavares (FL) (29-26), #10290 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (36-15), #12138 Umatilla (FL) (48-12), LOSSES: #316 Jones (Orlando, FL) (59-0), #1162 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (35-7), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (35-20), #4610 Mount Dora (FL) (35-0), #4784 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (20-13)

67Titusville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A1-90-4 (5th)0-53.125.355-44-1
WINS: #8147 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (21-20), LOSSES: #334 Rockledge (FL) (56-0), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (43-7), #985 Merritt Island (FL) (34-6), #1180 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (41-0), #2561 Melbourne (FL) (23-7), #3452 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (26-25), #4136 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (29-28), #4845 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (28-14), #7554 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (13-10)

68Bayshore (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A3-52-3 (t 4th)2-32.415.231-44
WINS: #1246 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit), #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (8-7), #8675 Mulberry (FL) (39-7), LOSSES: #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (6-0), #4358 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (28-0), #5122 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (17-15), #6238 North Port (FL) (9-7), #6513 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (16-11)

69Space Coast (Cocoa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A3-71-3 (4th)1-50.612.451-49-1
WINS: #6957 Titusville (FL) (13-10), #8395 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (14-7), #12893 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #334 Rockledge (FL) (48-7), #985 Merritt Island (FL) (38-0), #1180 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (50-14), #3571 Harmony (FL) (18-14), #5710 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (34-30), #6471 Port St. Lucie (FL) (14-7), #10290 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (20-18)

70Stanton (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A6-41-3 (4th)1-30.2-1.539-61
WINS: #8745 Fernandina Beach (FL) (14-13), #9677 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (27-26), #11290 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (50-12), #11355 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (44-40), #11444 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-7), #12938 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (51-12), LOSSES: #1499 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (33-6), #3686 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (31-9), #4909 Yulee (FL) (41-8), #5009 Baldwin (FL) (54-11)

71Crystal River (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A5-53-3 (4th)3-3-0.16.836-62
WINS: #3632 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (forfeit), #8652 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (21-7), #9550 Central (Brooksville, FL) (22-6), #9552 Weeki Wachee (FL) (34-14), #12863 Lecanto (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (40-0), #3788 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (19-7), #3815 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (28-7), #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (28-0), #6104 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (24-14)

72Hudson (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A6-53-4 (5th)5-4-0.7-4.242-72
WINS: #9552 Weeki Wachee (FL) (57-35), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (26-0), #11929 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (42-0), #12502 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (54-0), #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (42-0), #12863 Lecanto (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1903 Zephyrhills (FL) (63-0), #2752 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (35-0), #4426 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (35-7), #5259 Wesley Chapel (FL) (21-13), #8793 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (22-10)

73Mariner (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A2-60-5 (6th)0-5-2.713.832-43
WINS: #9637 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (29-22), #12069 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (50-0), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (54-8), #4251 Cape Coral (FL) (34-9), #4456 Clewiston (FL) (28-11), #6184 Lely (Naples, FL) (28-27), #6423 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (39-14)

74Tavares (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A4-61-3 (4th)2-4-2.84.544-55
WINS: #8068 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (50-21), #10290 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (43-15), #12138 Umatilla (FL) (47-44), #12863 Lecanto (FL) (48-12), LOSSES: #316 Jones (Orlando, FL) (56-0), #1162 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (49-6), #5231 Leesburg (FL) (71-35), #5710 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (64-55), #6580 Eustis (FL) (29-26), #9550 Central (Brooksville, FL) (49-31)

75Central (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A2-71-5 (6th)2-5-8.23.342-47
WINS: #8408 Tavares (FL) (49-31), #12863 Lecanto (FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #3788 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (28-26), #3815 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (56-6), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (21-20), #5942 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (49-13), #6104 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (21-14), #7745 Crystal River (FL) (22-6), #9552 Weeki Wachee (FL) (34-33)

76Weeki Wachee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A3-72-4 (5th)3-5-8.21.145-54
WINS: #9550 Central (Brooksville, FL) (34-33), #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (56-6), #12863 Lecanto (FL) (42-21), LOSSES: #3788 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (48-8), #3815 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (49-7), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (31-20), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (41-38), #6104 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (48-28), #7745 Crystal River (FL) (34-14), #7927 Hudson (FL) (57-35)

77Paxon (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A2-80-4 (5th)0-4-8.97.947-55
WINS: #10027 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (33-30), #12938 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-13), LOSSES: #1499 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (46-0), #2620 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (35-0), #3686 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (48-0), #4098 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (56-12), #4909 Yulee (FL) (17-10), #5009 Baldwin (FL) (41-2), #7644 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (27-26), #8745 Fernandina Beach (FL) (35-28)

78Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A2-81-3 (4th)1-3-10.52.436-55-1
WINS: #11983 Pompano Beach (FL) (39-6), #12767 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #3293 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (13-10), #3459 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (21-19), #4164 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (37-0), #4503 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (28-25), #6471 Port St. Lucie (FL) (23-14), #8309 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (24-7), #8395 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (28-0), #8563 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (41-6)

79Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A2-80-4 (5th)1-4-12.210.455-47
WINS: #7554 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (20-18), #10204 Whittier Christian (La Habra, CA) (28-20), LOSSES: #316 Jones (Orlando, FL) (60-3), #1162 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (38-0), #3799 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (43-0), #6580 Eustis (FL) (36-15), #6915 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (43-7), #7451 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (22-21), #8408 Tavares (FL) (43-15), #8675 Mulberry (FL) (41-18)

80Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A2-91-7 (8th)1-7-16.57.666-52
WINS: #12502 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (32-21), #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (32-14), LOSSES: #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (56-6), #1903 Zephyrhills (FL) (60-6), #1903 Zephyrhills (FL) (59-6), #2752 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (68-0), #4426 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (34-6), #5259 Wesley Chapel (FL) (33-6), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (13-0), #7927 Hudson (FL) (26-0), #11929 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (28-14)

81Fivay (Hudson, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A1-81-6 (t 6th)1-7-21.86.651-44
WINS: #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (28-14), LOSSES: #1903 Zephyrhills (FL) (70-0), #2752 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (60-0), #3815 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (62-0), #4426 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (35-0), #5259 Wesley Chapel (FL) (49-0), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (36-6), #7927 Hudson (FL) (42-0), #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (8-7)

82Pompano Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A1-70-3 (5th)0-3-22.12.228-46
WINS: #12618 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (19-8), LOSSES: #3175 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (53-0), #3459 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (56-0), #6471 Port St. Lucie (FL) (42-0), #6616 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (41-0), #6790 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (51-27), #8993 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (28-20), #9977 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (39-6)

83Dunedin (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A0-90-3 (4th)0-3-27.713.543-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #965 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (74-0), #2347 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (49-0), #2354 Clearwater (FL) (56-6), #3446 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (47-0), #4258 Tarpon Springs (FL) (49-0), #6026 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (60-0), #8420 Seminole (FL) (49-0), #9508 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-0), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (33-0)

84Gulf (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A1-91-6 (t 6th)1-7-28.20.847-58
WINS: #11929 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (8-7), LOSSES: #1903 Zephyrhills (FL) (70-0), #2752 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (57-0), #4426 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (56-22), #5259 Wesley Chapel (FL) (71-0), #7927 Hudson (FL) (42-0), #8793 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (46-0), #9552 Weeki Wachee (FL) (56-6), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (32-14), #12502 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (12-0)

85Lecanto (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A0-100-6 (7th)0-8-29.1451-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3788 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (67-0), #3815 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (54-0), #4919 Crescent City (FL) (39-0), #6104 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (48-0), #7745 Crystal River (FL) (48-0), #7927 Hudson (FL) (42-0), #8068 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (47-6), #8408 Tavares (FL) (48-12), #9550 Central (Brooksville, FL) (50-0), #9552 Weeki Wachee (FL) (42-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Northwestern (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A9-23-1 (t 1st)5-17148.566-40-1
WINS: #42 Central (Miami, FL) (24-18), #42 Central (Miami, FL) (21-7), #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (24-7), #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (16-7), #498 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (14-7), #1367 Jackson (Miami, FL) (40-0), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (33-0), #2875 American (Hialeah, FL) (47-0), #7108 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (21-0), #923 Norland (Miami, FL) (28-27)

2Armwood (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A12-05-0 (1st)7-06634.679-50
WINS: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (27-7), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (28-12), #525 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (28-6), #525 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (22-0), #1089 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (24-7), #1189 Sebring (FL) (42-0), #1682 Durant (Plant City, FL) (35-6), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (42-3), #2283 Plant City (FL) (48-7), #3039 Blake (Tampa, FL) (45-6), #4726 Brandon (FL) (38-0), #10881 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: none

3Central (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A9-33-1 (t 1st)4-265.949.472-49
WINS: #23 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (24-20), #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (48-24), #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (26-13), #498 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (19-17), #923 Norland (Miami, FL) (23-12), #1595 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (42-6), #2787 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (65-14), #5073 Edison (Miami, FL) (50-0), #7108 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (59-0), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (24-15), #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (21-7), #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (24-18)

4St. Augustine (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A11-04-0 (1st)6-065.532.663-56
WINS: #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (31-28), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (31-14), #592 Navarre (FL) (52-21), #993 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (65-14), #1154 Ponte Vedra (FL) (41-0), #1204 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (49-14), #1917 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (35-23), #2922 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #3835 Palatka (FL) (42-7), #6085 Middleburg (FL) (38-0), #10027 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: none

5Carol City (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A8-32-2 (t 3rd)4-258.841.662-48-1
WINS: #477 Southridge (Miami, FL) (44-0), #498 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (39-7), #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (17-10), #923 Norland (Miami, FL) (21-0), #1334 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (23-0), #2622 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (54-0), #2875 American (Hialeah, FL) (46-0), #7108 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (16-7), #42 Central (Miami, FL) (26-13), #423 Deerfield Beach (FL) (6-2)

6Crestview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A10-03-0 (1st)6-056.731.552-48
WINS: #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (38-20), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (37-34), #869 Niceville (FL) (35-18), #1299 Gulf Breeze (FL) (38-35), #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (35-14), #2898 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (32-0), #3442 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (56-14), #3674 Milton (FL) (40-10), #5463 Bay (Panama City, FL) (37-2), #7402 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: none

7Vanguard (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A11-05-0 (1st)7-053.328.156-57
WINS: #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (35-31), #1213 Gainesville (FL) (34-14), #1213 Gainesville (FL) (31-24), #1416 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (38-0), #2051 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (44-33), #2718 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (46-28), #3557 Forest (Ocala, FL) (35-0), #3636 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (43-0), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (42-0), #4958 North Marion (Citra, FL) (45-0), #5231 Leesburg (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: none

8Escambia (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A7-33-0 (1st)5-148.53756-50
WINS: #592 Navarre (FL) (35-27), #1204 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (52-10), #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (33-21), #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (28-0), #2992 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (48-7), #3453 Pensacola (FL) (31-0), #7632 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (34-0), LOSSES: #158 Crestview (FL) (37-34), #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (42-20), #1095 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (28-20)

9Fort Myers (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A7-33-0 (1st)6-147.333.259-33
WINS: #475 North Fort Myers (FL) (7-6), #2031 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (50-14), #2064 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (40-17), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (10-0), #3731 Estero (FL) (14-13), #4456 Clewiston (FL) (33-7), #7180 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (57-13), LOSSES: #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (18-0), #475 North Fort Myers (FL) (34-17), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (13-7)

10North Fort Myers (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A9-15-0 (1st)7-146.725.449-48
WINS: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (34-17), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (27-12), #1772 Port Charlotte (FL) (27-23), #2064 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (41-0), #2354 Clearwater (FL) (37-13), #4251 Cape Coral (FL) (41-0), #5290 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (41-0), #9637 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (42-0), #12069 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (7-6)

11Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A7-45-0 (1st)6-146.337.564-49
WINS: #923 Norland (Miami, FL) (21-12), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (24-3), #3452 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (65-0), #3856 Deltona (FL) (37-0), #4291 DeLand (FL) (24-0), #4523 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (44-0), #7271 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (21-7), #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (17-10), #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (35-24), #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (20-0)

12Hillsborough (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A8-44-1 (2nd)5-245.937.181-49
WINS: #1076 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (14-9), #1089 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (28-14), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (27-13), #2283 Plant City (FL) (14-0), #3039 Blake (Tampa, FL) (42-10), #4726 Brandon (FL) (35-0), #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (49-0), #10881 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (22-0), #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (28-6), #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (9-7), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (26-14)

13Navarre (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A9-23-0 (1st)8-244.63757-52
WINS: #869 Niceville (FL) (49-47), #869 Niceville (FL) (42-20), #1299 Gulf Breeze (FL) (29-23), #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-14), #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (41-24), #2992 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (27-12), #3674 Milton (FL) (28-7), #3942 Pace (FL) (49-35), #5785 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (56-35), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (52-21), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (35-27)

14Naples (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A9-13-0 (1st)5-043.62443-53
WINS: #1772 Port Charlotte (FL) (13-7), #1829 Largo (FL) (24-0), #2031 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (29-16), #2708 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (16-15), #3087 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (39-12), #5073 Edison (Miami, FL) (71-19), #5276 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (24-15), #6184 Lely (Naples, FL) (42-7), #6377 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #674 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (37-23)

15Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A11-14-0 (1st)6-140.722.269-54
WINS: #1089 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (14-13), #2339 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (12-9), #2354 Clearwater (FL) (45-28), #2752 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (14-3), #4258 Tarpon Springs (FL) (46-14), #4426 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (31-7), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (28-7), #5942 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (26-0), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (48-12), #8793 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (45-27), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-31)

16Niceville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A6-42-1 (2nd)2-34036.366-40
WINS: #1095 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (48-7), #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (49-35), #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (49-13), #3442 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (55-45), #3683 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (37-0), #6761 Lake Area New Tech (New Orleans, LA) (49-0), LOSSES: #89 Westlake (Austin, TX) (66-7), #158 Crestview (FL) (35-18), #592 Navarre (FL) (49-47), #592 Navarre (FL) (42-20)

17Norland (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A5-42-2 (t 3rd)2-339.33750-46
WINS: #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (28-27), #4520 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (19-0), #6377 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (43-0), #7108 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (60-0), #8497 Southwest (Miami, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #42 Central (Miami, FL) (23-12), #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (21-0), #251 Apopka (FL) (14-6), #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (21-12)

18Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A6-44-0 (1st)4-137.731.655-43
WINS: #1189 Sebring (FL) (23-20), #1416 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (13-12), #2700 Lake Wales (FL) (32-20), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (35-0), #6026 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-12), #12052 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (43-7), LOSSES: #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (28-7), #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (23-14), #525 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (14-9), #704 Palmetto (FL) (24-13)

19Chamberlain (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A8-33-2 (3rd)3-337.525.964-53
WINS: #1645 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (50-27), #1836 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (17-0), #3039 Blake (Tampa, FL) (17-7), #4613 Riverview (FL) (41-0), #4726 Brandon (FL) (42-15), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (47-0), #7765 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (43-0), #10881 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (24-7), #525 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (28-14), #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (14-13)

20Sebring (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A6-33-1 (2nd)3-236.330.947-44
WINS: #1416 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (10-7), #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (50-29), #2700 Lake Wales (FL) (31-14), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (44-0), #5447 Bartow (FL) (30-7), #12052 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (42-0), #985 Merritt Island (FL) (9-6), #1076 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (23-20)

21Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A6-42-1 (2nd)4-336.134.551-50
WINS: #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (34-27), #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (49-21), #2992 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (35-17), #3453 Pensacola (FL) (27-13), #3674 Milton (FL) (28-6), #9984 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (57-13), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (49-14), #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (41-28), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (52-10), #3942 Pace (FL) (42-41)

22Gainesville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A8-34-1 (2nd)4-236.12758-55
WINS: #2051 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (31-21), #3557 Forest (Ocala, FL) (20-19), #3636 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (49-14), #4040 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (35-14), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (41-0), #4958 North Marion (Citra, FL) (19-0), #5231 Leesburg (FL) (49-14), #9573 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (31-24), #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (34-14), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (52-34)

23Gulf Breeze (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A7-32-1 (2nd)4-335.128.242-56
WINS: #2992 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (38-19), #3442 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (31-23), #3674 Milton (FL) (49-9), #3942 Pace (FL) (44-40), #5514 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (48-6), #5614 Pascagoula (MS) (36-0), #5785 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (38-25), LOSSES: #158 Crestview (FL) (38-35), #592 Navarre (FL) (29-23), #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (20-19)

24Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A6-54-0 (1st)4-134.938.464-49
WINS: #1311 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-20), #2589 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-18), #2787 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (31-16), #3190 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (20-9), #4584 Boynton Beach (FL) (21-5), #6616 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (30-6), LOSSES: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-6), #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (23-0), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (20-16), #423 Deerfield Beach (FL) (29-0), #498 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (25-8)

25Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A4-61-2 (3rd)3-433.939.567-37
WINS: #1299 Gulf Breeze (FL) (20-19), #2992 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (21-13), #3453 Pensacola (FL) (41-0), #3674 Milton (FL) (38-7), LOSSES: #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (17-7), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (33-21), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (28-0), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (19-12), #592 Navarre (FL) (27-14), #1204 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (34-27)

26Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A6-44-1 (2nd)5-232.835.856-46
WINS: #1917 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (17-14), #2351 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (20-13), #3452 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (21-14), #3856 Deltona (FL) (17-15), #4523 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (41-0), #7271 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (24-7), LOSSES: #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (33-0), #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (24-3), #806 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (35-14), #993 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (37-28)

27Heritage (Palm Bay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A6-45-0 (1st)5-132.531.453-47
WINS: #2561 Melbourne (FL) (7-0), #3787 Jensen Beach (FL) (24-21), #4136 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (27-7), #4747 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (42-0), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (41-0), #10448 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #42 Central (Miami, FL) (42-6), #168 Viera (FL) (35-6), #985 Merritt Island (FL) (20-8), #1065 Lake Mary (FL) (22-14)

28Port Charlotte (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A7-33-2 (3rd)3-331.116.540-56
WINS: #3087 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (32-6), #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (38-0), #4251 Cape Coral (FL) (30-12), #6238 North Port (FL) (54-26), #9637 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (59-6), #12069 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (60-0), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (59-0), LOSSES: #475 North Fort Myers (FL) (27-23), #655 Naples (FL) (13-7), #2064 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (24-21)

29Largo (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A8-35-0 (1st)6-130.623.357-54
WINS: #1193 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (14-12), #2354 Clearwater (FL) (17-7), #2708 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (27-24), #3446 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (13-10), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-14), #6015 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (42-7), #9508 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (37-0), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #655 Naples (FL) (24-0), #965 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-7), #2441 St. Petersburg (FL) (31-6)

30Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A5-53-1 (2nd)3-229.827.351-53
WINS: #2922 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-14), #4098 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (49-37), #6085 Middleburg (FL) (63-28), #6170 Orange Park (FL) (47-15), #10027 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (41-14), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (35-23), #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (56-21), #1154 Ponte Vedra (FL) (24-13), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (17-14), #1699 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (21-20)

31Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A5-51-2 (3rd)2-529.625.944-54
WINS: #3442 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (42-7), #3942 Pace (FL) (49-21), #5463 Bay (Panama City, FL) (56-7), #5785 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (48-13), #7457 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (49-6), LOSSES: #158 Crestview (FL) (35-14), #592 Navarre (FL) (41-24), #869 Niceville (FL) (49-35), #1204 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (49-21), #3674 Milton (FL) (27-13)

32Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A6-32-1 (2nd)3-22929.447-35
WINS: #2708 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (34-28), #3052 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (27-20), #3731 Estero (FL) (37-17), #5276 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (23-21), #5290 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (41-14), #6184 Lely (Naples, FL) (37-23), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (63-28), #454 Fort Myers (FL) (50-14), #655 Naples (FL) (29-16)

33Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A5-44-1 (2nd)4-228.623.144-42
WINS: #1772 Port Charlotte (FL) (24-21), #4251 Cape Coral (FL) (37-12), #6026 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (51-34), #9637 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (45-0), #12069 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (40-17), #475 North Fort Myers (FL) (41-0), #704 Palmetto (FL) (31-17), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (33-14)

34Clearwater (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A6-54-1 (2nd)4-326.421.859-52
WINS: #3446 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (35-14), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (30-7), #6015 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (30-0), #9508 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (37-0), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (51-0), #12712 Dunedin (FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (21-7), #475 North Fort Myers (FL) (37-13), #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (45-28), #1193 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (40-21), #1829 Largo (FL) (17-7)

35Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A3-52-1 (2nd)3-125.626.843-31
WINS: #3731 Estero (FL) (40-7), #4251 Cape Coral (FL) (13-7), #7180 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (48-21), LOSSES: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (10-0), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (40-23), #965 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-13), #1416 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (28-12), #5290 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (27-26)

36Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A7-43-1 (2nd)3-124.918.545-59
WINS: #3190 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (12-0), #4584 Boynton Beach (FL) (21-10), #4706 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (27-16), #4750 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (26-22), #6616 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (28-6), #7113 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (42-8), #12618 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #307 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-20), #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (33-7), #1334 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-18), #2427 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (14-0)

37Lake Wales (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A7-32-2 (3rd)3-224.214.738-62
WINS: #3788 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (34-20), #4727 St. Cloud (FL) (43-28), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (34-20), #5447 Bartow (FL) (16-13), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (36-17), #8488 Haines City (FL) (52-0), #12052 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #1076 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (32-20), #1189 Sebring (FL) (31-14), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (24-18)

38Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A4-61-2 (3rd)1-324.127.364-32
WINS: #3052 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (45-12), #4727 St. Cloud (FL) (43-42), #5276 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (35-0), #5878 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (42-19), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (48-40), #655 Naples (FL) (16-15), #1829 Largo (FL) (27-24), #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (36-22), #2031 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (34-28), #3335 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) (34-31)

39White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A3-72-2 (3rd)2-222.832.969-39
WINS: #5912 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (31-2), #6085 Middleburg (FL) (35-21), #10027 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (41-3), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (49-7), #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (28-7), #428 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (20-6), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (23-7), #1917 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (42-14), #1945 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (25-10)

40Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A3-70-3 (4th)1-622.432.456-45
WINS: #3453 Pensacola (FL) (21-14), #3674 Milton (FL) (45-26), #5785 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (30-7), LOSSES: #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (42-0), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (48-7), #592 Navarre (FL) (27-12), #1204 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (35-17), #1299 Gulf Breeze (FL) (38-19), #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (21-13), #3942 Pace (FL) (37-26)

41Blake (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A6-42-3 (4th)2-322.121.744-58
WINS: #4006 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (24-21), #4726 Brandon (FL) (19-14), #5137 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #6166 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (12-0), #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (14-6), #10881 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (45-6), #525 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (42-10), #1089 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (17-7), #2365 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (26-22)

42Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A4-52-2 (3rd)2-221.223.839-51
WINS: #4584 Boynton Beach (FL) (12-3), #6377 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (38-0), #6616 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (19-8), #7113 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (14-6), LOSSES: #180 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-14), #751 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (15-0), #1334 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-9), #2589 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (12-0), #2787 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (12-6)

43Fort Walton Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A3-60-3 (4th)1-419.730.552-40
WINS: #3683 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (42-27), #3942 Pace (FL) (31-27), #4828 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (24-7), LOSSES: #158 Crestview (FL) (56-14), #383 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (29-3), #869 Niceville (FL) (55-45), #1299 Gulf Breeze (FL) (31-23), #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (42-7), #5463 Bay (Panama City, FL) (31-20)

44New Smyrna Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A5-52-3 (t 3rd)2-319.619.744-56
WINS: #3856 Deltona (FL) (24-14), #4845 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (40-20), #6957 Titusville (FL) (26-25), #7271 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (49-25), #11461 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (60-6), LOSSES: #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (65-0), #806 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (32-18), #925 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (64-27), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (21-14), #4523 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (14-13)

45Forest (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A6-42-3 (t 3rd)2-31919.746-54
WINS: #3632 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (forfeit), #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (24-16), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (31-6), #4610 Mount Dora (FL) (48-39), #4958 North Marion (Citra, FL) (27-13), #9573 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-0), #1213 Gainesville (FL) (20-19), #2755 Belleview (FL) (14-13), #5231 Leesburg (FL) (27-14)

46South Lake (Groveland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A0-100-5 (6th)0-518.51961-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (43-0), #1213 Gainesville (FL) (49-14), #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (52-35), #3553 Forest (Ocala, FL) (forfeit), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (46-28), #4771 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (forfeit), #5231 Leesburg (FL) (47-40), #6578 Eustis (FL) (forfeit), #6889 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (forfeit), #7735 Crystal River (FL) (forfeit)

47Milton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A3-61-2 (3rd)2-618.332.349-41
WINS: #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (27-13), #3942 Pace (FL) (25-19), #5785 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (21-17), LOSSES: #158 Crestview (FL) (40-10), #592 Navarre (FL) (28-7), #1204 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (28-6), #1299 Gulf Breeze (FL) (49-9), #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (38-7), #2992 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (45-26)

48Estero (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A4-41-2 (3rd)2-3182136-36
WINS: #4251 Cape Coral (FL) (14-9), #4358 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (26-7), #6423 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (27-12), #7180 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (14-13), #2031 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (37-17), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (40-7), #3087 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (37-13)

49Jensen Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A5-43-2 (3rd)3-217.714.635-52-1
WINS: #4164 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (28-3), #4747 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (34-20), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (34-21), #8309 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (42-15), #10448 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (38-6), LOSSES: #1030 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (50-7), #1595 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (24-21), #3729 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-17), #4136 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (34-27)

50Deltona (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A3-62-3 (t 3rd)2-317.42750-39
WINS: #4523 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (28-21), #4610 Mount Dora (FL) (21-14), #7271 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (21-0), LOSSES: #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (37-0), #806 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (19-6), #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (35-14), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (17-15), #1762 University (Orange City, FL) (48-18), #3452 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (24-14)

51Pace (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A3-60-3 (4th)2-51726.842-47
WINS: #1204 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (42-41), #2992 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (37-26), #5785 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (54-24), LOSSES: #592 Navarre (FL) (49-35), #1299 Gulf Breeze (FL) (44-40), #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (49-21), #3442 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (31-27), #3453 Pensacola (FL) (40-14), #3674 Milton (FL) (25-19)

52Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A5-44-1 (2nd)4-115.91437-51
WINS: #3787 Jensen Beach (FL) (34-27), #4747 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (45-26), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (35-33), #6957 Titusville (FL) (29-28), #10448 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #1595 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (27-7), #2561 Melbourne (FL) (29-15), #3179 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (38-20), #4845 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (52-13)

53Cape Coral (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A4-52-3 (4th)2-515.316.136-44
WINS: #3087 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (17-2), #8380 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (34-9), #9637 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (55-15), #12069 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #475 North Fort Myers (FL) (41-0), #1772 Port Charlotte (FL) (30-12), #2064 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (37-12), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (13-7), #3731 Estero (FL) (14-9)

54Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A5-53-2 (3rd)3-214.915.751-51
WINS: #6026 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (44-30), #6015 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (38-35), #8420 Seminole (FL) (36-0), #9508 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-24), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (42-20), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (57-30), #1829 Largo (FL) (20-14), #2354 Clearwater (FL) (30-7), #2347 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (24-15), #3446 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (41-30)

55Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A4-62-3 (t 3rd)2-314.121.546-53
WINS: #3452 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (14-13), #4845 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (3-0), #7271 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (28-7), #11461 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (41-12), LOSSES: #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (44-0), #806 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (36-0), #925 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (42-0), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (41-0), #3856 Deltona (FL) (28-21), #4291 DeLand (FL) (14-10)

56Lake Weir (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A5-52-3 (t 3rd)2-31418.953-48
WINS: #3636 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (46-28), #5231 Leesburg (FL) (54-42), #6104 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (20-13), #6580 Eustis (FL) (35-20), #9552 Weeki Wachee (FL) (41-38), LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (42-0), #1213 Gainesville (FL) (41-0), #2755 Belleview (FL) (13-3), #3557 Forest (Ocala, FL) (31-6), #4040 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (41-28)

57Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A7-33-1 (2nd)3-1145.745-53
WINS: #3815 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (31-24), #5942 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (17-9), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (14-7), #8793 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (48-21), #9550 Central (Brooksville, FL) (21-20), #9552 Weeki Wachee (FL) (31-20), #12502 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (59-0), LOSSES: #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (28-7), #3788 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (29-21), #5122 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (23-21)

58Boynton Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A3-61-3 (4th)1-313.823.146-43
WINS: #3136 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (20-7), #6616 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (14-8), #9634 Lake Worth (FL) (28-7), LOSSES: #868 Pahokee (FL) (28-0), #1334 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-5), #1572 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (26-0), #2000 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (25-0), #2589 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-10), #3190 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (12-3)

59Brandon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A3-71-4 (5th)1-413.12657-48
WINS: #4006 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (21-17), #5137 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (24-21), #10881 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (33-0), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (38-0), #525 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #1089 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (42-15), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (32-13), #1836 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (42-18), #3039 Blake (Tampa, FL) (19-14), #6166 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (19-14)

60Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A4-63-3 (4th)3-312.920.747-51-1
WINS: #3729 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (46-40), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (32-17), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (32-27), #10448 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #241 Vero Beach (FL) (34-6), #1180 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (36-20), #1595 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (42-0), #2657 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (54-26), #3787 Jensen Beach (FL) (34-20), #4136 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (45-26)

61Leesburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A4-62-3 (t 3rd)2-310.718.851-51
WINS: #3557 Forest (Ocala, FL) (27-14), #3636 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (47-40), #8408 Tavares (FL) (71-35), #8652 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (35-20), LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (47-0), #1213 Gainesville (FL) (49-14), #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (63-34), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (54-42), #4784 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (55-47), #6580 Eustis (FL) (35-28)

62Golden Gate (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A2-60-3 (4th)0-310.526.245-29
WINS: #5290 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (18-0), #6184 Lely (Naples, FL) (7-6), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (53-18), #655 Naples (FL) (24-15), #2031 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (23-21), #2708 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (35-0), #3052 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (43-13), #4358 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (21-19)

63Auburndale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A3-71-3 (4th)1-39.721.350-51
WINS: #2865 Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) (28-21), #8488 Haines City (FL) (20-0), #12052 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (49-6), LOSSES: #1076 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #1189 Sebring (FL) (44-0), #1416 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (26-0), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (35-0), #1591 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (30-7), #2700 Lake Wales (FL) (34-20), #5447 Bartow (FL) (25-19)

64Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A4-62-2 (3rd)2-27.312.361-45
WINS: #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (37-20), #8793 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (28-6), #9550 Central (Brooksville, FL) (49-13), #12502 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (26-0), #1591 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (14-9), #1903 Zephyrhills (FL) (36-7), #2752 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (36-0), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (17-9), #5259 Wesley Chapel (FL) (42-24)

65Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A3-72-3 (4th)2-37.115.249-52
WINS: #8420 Seminole (FL) (48-0), #9508 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-20), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #965 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (27-26), #1829 Largo (FL) (42-7), #2354 Clearwater (FL) (30-0), #2441 St. Petersburg (FL) (42-16), #3446 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (44-27), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-35), #6026 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-14)

66Okeechobee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A3-81-5 (5th)1-66.815.849-55-1
WINS: #4456 Clewiston (FL) (20-16), #6471 Port St. Lucie (FL) (32-27), #10448 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1595 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (41-0), #2351 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (29-0), #2700 Lake Wales (FL) (36-17), #3787 Jensen Beach (FL) (34-21), #4136 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (35-33), #4164 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (34-24), #4747 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (32-17), #4747 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (32-27)

67Middleburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A1-91-3 (4th)1-36.831.766-43
WINS: #10027 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (26-0), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (38-0), #428 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (27-6), #675 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (48-0), #993 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (44-13), #1143 Bradford (Starke, FL) (41-24), #1917 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (63-28), #1985 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (52-21), #2922 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-21), #6170 Orange Park (FL) (34-22)

68Northeast (Oakland Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A2-70-4 (5th)0-44.615.836-47
WINS: #6790 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (25-21), #11983 Pompano Beach (FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1334 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-6), #2589 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-6), #2677 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (19-14), #3175 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (26-12), #3190 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (19-8), #4584 Boynton Beach (FL) (14-8), #4750 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (35-8)

69Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A1-80-4 (5th)0-42.439.350-34-1
WINS: #8055 Miami Beach (FL) (20-18), LOSSES: #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (47-0), #42 Central (Miami, FL) (59-0), #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (55-0), #674 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (50-0), #923 Norland (Miami, FL) (60-0), #1367 Jackson (Miami, FL) (55-0), #2875 American (Hialeah, FL) (36-0), #4931 Hialeah (FL) (35-0)

70East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A3-50-3 (4th)1-32.112.528-44
WINS: #6423 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (31-28), #10304 LaBelle (FL) (28-7), #12069 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (47-34), LOSSES: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (57-13), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (48-21), #3087 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (27-7), #3731 Estero (FL) (28-0), #5290 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (34-33)

71Land O' Lakes (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A4-51-3 (4th)1-324.943-48
WINS: #8793 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (41-22), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (13-0), #11929 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (36-6), #12502 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (48-12), #1955 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (38-7), #4426 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (27-20), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (14-7), #5942 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (37-20)

72Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A2-80-5 (6th)0-51.815.744-52
WINS: #8395 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (14-11), #11461 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (56-22), LOSSES: #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (56-0), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (24-7), #3452 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (49-25), #3856 Deltona (FL) (21-0), #4291 DeLand (FL) (14-12), #4523 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (28-7), #4610 Mount Dora (FL) (19-12), #4919 Crescent City (FL) (49-35)

73Pasco (Dade City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A3-70-4 (5th)0-4-4.66.558-48
WINS: #7927 Hudson (FL) (22-10), #12502 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (52-0), #12776 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (46-0), LOSSES: #830 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (45-27), #1903 Zephyrhills (FL) (42-13), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (48-21), #5259 Wesley Chapel (FL) (42-12), #5855 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (40-36), #5942 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (28-6), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (41-22)

74Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A2-70-5 (6th)0-5-89.940-52
WINS: #8420 Seminole (FL) (42-21), #12712 Dunedin (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1829 Largo (FL) (37-0), #2347 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (48-0), #2354 Clearwater (FL) (37-0), #4258 Tarpon Springs (FL) (52-14), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-24), #6015 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (48-20), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (39-8)

75Osceola (Seminole, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A2-81-4 (5th)1-4-8.210.946-55
WINS: #9508 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (39-8), #12712 Dunedin (FL) (33-0), LOSSES: #1829 Largo (FL) (42-0), #2347 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (42-0), #2354 Clearwater (FL) (51-0), #3446 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (40-0), #4258 Tarpon Springs (FL) (35-8), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-20), #6015 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (41-6), #8420 Seminole (FL) (33-7)

76Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A1-71-4 (5th)1-4-8.714.934-40
WINS: #12069 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #475 North Fort Myers (FL) (42-0), #1772 Port Charlotte (FL) (59-6), #2064 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (45-0), #4251 Cape Coral (FL) (55-15), #5290 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (49-6), #6238 North Port (FL) (52-35), #8380 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (29-22)

77Englewood (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A2-80-4 (5th)0-4-10.912.438-63
WINS: #11290 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-6), #12938 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (30-6), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (52-0), #1917 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (41-14), #1945 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (51-0), #2922 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-3), #5009 Baldwin (FL) (42-14), #6085 Middleburg (FL) (26-0), #6148 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (34-7), #9677 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (33-30)

78Bayside (Palm Bay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A1-80-5 (6th)0-5-13.112.745-42
WINS: #12496 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (33-13), LOSSES: #1595 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (48-0), #3179 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (42-6), #3293 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (48-0), #3787 Jensen Beach (FL) (38-6), #4136 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (38-0), #4747 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (38-0), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (45-0), #6471 Port St. Lucie (FL) (38-14)

79King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-15.523.155-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (56-0), #525 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (56-0), #1089 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #3039 Blake (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #4726 Brandon (FL) (33-0), #4864 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (38-7), #5137 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (47-0), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (60-7), #6226 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (44-6), #7765 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (23-6)

80Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A0-100-4 (5th)0-4-22.517.549-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1076 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (43-7), #1189 Sebring (FL) (70-0), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (55-0), #2700 Lake Wales (FL) (61-0), #3799 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (49-14), #5015 Fort Meade (FL) (35-0), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (49-6), #6915 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (67-0), #8488 Haines City (FL) (52-6), #8675 Mulberry (FL) (32-0)

81Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A0-90-5 (6th)0-6-22.71538-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #475 North Fort Myers (FL) (65-0), #1772 Port Charlotte (FL) (60-0), #2064 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (57-0), #4251 Cape Coral (FL) (34-0), #5290 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (64-6), #6423 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (36-6), #7180 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (47-34), #8380 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (34-0), #9637 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (49-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Venice (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A11-15-0 (1st)7-06539.774-44
WINS: #151 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (17-0), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (41-35), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (41-32), #704 Palmetto (FL) (42-16), #755 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (48-0), #1183 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (35-3), #1371 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (42-14), #2441 St. Petersburg (FL) (49-13), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (42-7), #5122 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (49-3), #6238 North Port (FL) (63-3), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (38-12)

2Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A11-16-0 (1st)8-057.429.169-55
WINS: #168 Viera (FL) (22-18), #525 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (9-7), #1591 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (56-36), #1836 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (28-0), #1969 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (40-3), #2732 East River (Orlando, FL) (43-0), #4006 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (41-16), #4703 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (36-0), #6166 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #6226 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (58-6), #10907 Leto (Tampa, FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (27-7)

3Lakeland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A10-03-0 (1st)8-05731.254-47
WINS: #251 Apopka (FL) (42-35), #1193 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (24-7), #1416 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (10-3), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (55-7), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (17-13), #1591 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (52-0), #2361 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (31-6), #3328 Cooper City (FL) (54-7), #3799 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (52-20), #5447 Bartow (FL) (39-6), LOSSES: none

4Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A9-34-0 (1st)6-056.840.186-47
WINS: #428 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (32-16), #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-24), #675 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (49-28), #1095 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (49-21), #1917 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (56-21), #2051 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (53-21), #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (56-14), #2718 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (48-14), #4098 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (31-28), #86 Cocoa (FL) (38-21), #137 Cartersville (GA) (52-45)

5Viera (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A8-23-0 (1st)4-15638.266-39-2
WINS: #288 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (21-6), #334 Rockledge (FL) (13-6), #1180 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (59-21), #1595 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (35-6), #1836 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (55-0), #2561 Melbourne (FL) (42-7), #4164 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (49-0), #8309 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (64-7), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (24-17), #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (22-18)

6Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A9-22-0 (1st)4-055.432.462-47
WINS: #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (9-3), #423 Deerfield Beach (FL) (14-0), #1311 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), #1446 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (38-7), #2787 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (35-6), #3190 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (38-14), #4750 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (49-7), #5045 South Miami (Miami, FL) (56-0), #6377 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #362 Miramar (FL) (44-27), #479 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (12-0)

7Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A11-16-0 (1st)10-055.131.367-58
WINS: #525 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (26-14), #704 Palmetto (FL) (42-26), #1645 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (49-21), #1645 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (42-22), #1682 Durant (Plant City, FL) (55-28), #1836 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (42-21), #2283 Plant City (FL) (62-21), #2365 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (53-7), #4703 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (54-0), #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (56-3), #7765 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (28-12)

8Braden River (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A8-23-1 (2nd)5-24932.964-42
WINS: #1870 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) (49-32), #2354 Clearwater (FL) (21-7), #2441 St. Petersburg (FL) (38-14), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (41-14), #3087 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (41-13), #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (42-7), #5122 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (55-7), #6238 North Port (FL) (52-14), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (41-35), #49 Venice (FL) (41-32)

9Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A10-22-2 (t 2nd)4-247.731.165-65
WINS: #675 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (27-6), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (31-26), #1243 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (23-7), #1985 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (28-20), #2051 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (27-0), #2072 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (17-6), #2718 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (13-7), #2922 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-6), #6085 Middleburg (FL) (27-6), #6170 Orange Park (FL) (42-11), LOSSES: #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (32-16), #4098 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (32-27)

10Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A10-25-0 (1st)5-143.227.461-67
WINS: #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-16), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (48-24), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (48-28), #1945 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (20-6), #2922 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (23-7), #3350 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (35-20), #3846 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #5912 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #6148 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (36-0), #11290 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #428 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (31-26), #1499 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (7-6)

11Palmetto (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A6-32-1 (3rd)3-242.737.663-30
WINS: #1076 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (24-13), #1371 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (6-0), #2064 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (31-17), #2347 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (28-24), #5122 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (45-7), #6238 North Port (FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (42-16), #151 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (11-10), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (42-26)

12Doral Academy (Doral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A10-28-0 (1st)10-040.819.961-51
WINS: #1211 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (6-5), #2021 Nova (Davie, FL) (36-26), #4462 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (47-6), #4520 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (47-19), #5045 South Miami (Miami, FL) (44-0), #5470 Miami Springs (FL) (43-6), #5750 Sunset (Miami, FL) (42-6), #6483 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (62-30), #10414 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (49-0), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (41-5), #509 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (13-9)

13Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A5-72-0 (1st)3-137.442.989-45
WINS: #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (28-20), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (20-19), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (36-33), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (47-21), #7457 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (49-21), #241 Vero Beach (FL) (35-7), #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-24), #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (35-21), #869 Niceville (FL) (48-7), #968 Bainbridge (GA) (43-33), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-21)

14Columbia (Lake City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A7-53-2 (2nd)4-337.334.884-50
WINS: #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (24-14), #1213 Gainesville (FL) (52-34), #1945 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (42-27), #2051 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (42-7), #3686 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (48-0), #3846 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (59-16), #6148 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (45-14), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (42-28), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-24), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-28), #1095 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (36-33), #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (44-41)

15East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A5-53-1 (t 1st)3-236.325.460-43
WINS: #2354 Clearwater (FL) (40-21), #2441 St. Petersburg (FL) (38-11), #3446 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (45-14), #4258 Tarpon Springs (FL) (34-7), #8420 Seminole (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #150 Lakeland (FL) (24-7), #1084 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (27-9), #1829 Largo (FL) (14-12), #2341 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (forfeit), #5415 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (forfeit)

16Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A8-34-1 (2nd)5-236.125.461-48
WINS: #960 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (22-15), #2428 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-22), #3293 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (3-0), #3387 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (7-0), #3427 Wellington (FL) (42-0), #3462 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (33-25), #4520 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (43-13), #8400 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (37-3), LOSSES: #515 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (21-12), #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (6-5), #3136 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (25-22)

17Edgewater (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A9-36-0 (1st)7-135.727.968-62
WINS: #1086 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (45-36), #2051 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (31-21), #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (41-21), #2789 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (28-25), #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (32-25), #4784 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (27-26), #5187 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (38-14), #5563 Ocoee (FL) (44-29), #7183 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #428 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (23-7), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (35-27), #1162 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (44-26)

18Kathleen (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A4-42-1 (2nd)2-134.133.747-31
WINS: #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (21-14), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (28-12), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (26-0), #5447 Bartow (FL) (30-0), LOSSES: #150 Lakeland (FL) (10-3), #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (38-0), #1076 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (13-12), #1189 Sebring (FL) (10-7)

19West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A7-34-1 (t 1st)5-233.926.551-48
WINS: #2021 Nova (Davie, FL) (42-16), #2428 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-26), #3328 Cooper City (FL) (54-21), #4907 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (42-6), #6790 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (33-13), #6881 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (40-6), #7113 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (7-0), LOSSES: #180 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-7), #712 Plantation (FL) (36-21), #2361 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (24-21)

20Winter Haven (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A6-41-2 (3rd)1-333.729.852-45
WINS: #1397 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (28-14), #2552 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (42-28), #2700 Lake Wales (FL) (24-18), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (35-0), #5447 Bartow (FL) (41-7), #12052 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #150 Lakeland (FL) (17-13), #150 Lakeland (FL) (55-7), #1416 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (21-14), #2239 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-28)

21Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A9-34-2 (3rd)5-332.524.967-58
WINS: #1903 Zephyrhills (FL) (31-29), #1911 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (17-10), #4703 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (21-14), #5259 Wesley Chapel (FL) (14-7), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (30-7), #5942 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (14-9), #6166 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (20-0), #6226 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (39-8), #10907 Leto (Tampa, FL) (58-0), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (56-36), #150 Lakeland (FL) (52-0), #1836 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (23-13)

22Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A7-45-1 (2nd)5-232.230.159-53
WINS: #1682 Durant (Plant City, FL) (21-15), #2283 Plant City (FL) (36-29), #2365 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (14-6), #4006 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (42-35), #5137 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (36-9), #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (45-17), #7765 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (49-21), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (42-22), #1089 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (50-27), #1969 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (27-24)

23Durant (Plant City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A6-43-3 (t 3rd)4-331.829.356-49
WINS: #1347 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (14-10), #1969 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (42-24), #2283 Plant City (FL) (55-41), #4703 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (28-14), #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (40-3), #7765 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (35-2), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (35-6), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (55-28), #1645 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (21-15), #2365 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (18-15)

24Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A6-41-1 (2nd)1-130.727.159-52
WINS: #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (36-7), #3686 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (17-2), #5463 Bay (Panama City, FL) (48-7), #5514 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (56-14), #5855 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (35-15), #7457 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (38-16), LOSSES: #356 Thomasville (GA) (49-12), #383 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (21-0), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (14-0), #1095 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (47-21)

25Gaither (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A7-45-1 (2nd)6-330.527.958-57
WINS: #1591 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (23-13), #4703 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (19-7), #4726 Brandon (FL) (42-18), #6166 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (40-6), #6226 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (29-6), #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (28-23), #10907 Leto (Tampa, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (28-0), #168 Viera (FL) (55-0), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (42-21), #1089 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (17-0)

26Lake Nona (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A7-46-0 (1st)6-129.923.769-51
WINS: #2732 East River (Orlando, FL) (29-16), #3571 Harmony (FL) (34-21), #4669 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (41-0), #4727 St. Cloud (FL) (49-21), #6915 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (28-12), #9962 Celebration (FL) (52-0), #11957 Windermere (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (42-3), #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (46-34), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (38-21), #1591 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (17-10)

27Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A7-32-2 (3rd)2-229.716.440-64
WINS: #2922 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (25-10), #3350 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (34-14), #3846 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (38-16), #6148 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (28-0), #6384 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (56-12), #10027 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (51-0), #11290 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-6), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (42-27), #1699 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (23-0)

28Nova (Davie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A8-24-1 (t 1st)5-22917.537-56
WINS: #2361 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (27-12), #3228 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (25-18), #3328 Cooper City (FL) (36-14), #4750 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (40-27), #6790 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (18-10), #6881 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (34-0), #7113 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (51-6), #12618 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (36-26), #1446 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (42-16)

29Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A5-62-2 (t 2nd)2-428.832.172-47
WINS: #2718 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (25-22), #2755 Belleview (FL) (20-13), #4040 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (44-14), #4098 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (54-23), #9573 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (58-0), LOSSES: #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (53-21), #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (44-33), #428 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (27-0), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (42-7), #1213 Gainesville (FL) (31-21), #1243 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (31-21)

30East Ridge (Clermont, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-328.425.750-65
WINS: #2789 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (29-7), #3636 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (52-35), #4784 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (45-12), #5187 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (48-34), #5231 Leesburg (FL) (63-34), #5563 Ocoee (FL) (41-0), #7183 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (30-7), LOSSES: #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (56-14), #869 Niceville (FL) (49-13), #1243 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (41-21), #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (21-14)

31Plant City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A4-63-3 (t 3rd)4-326.930.461-46
WINS: #2365 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (27-7), #6166 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (46-7), #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (34-14), #7765 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (48-7), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (62-21), #525 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (14-0), #1645 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (36-29), #1682 Durant (Plant City, FL) (55-41), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (21-14)

32Pinellas Park (Largo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A8-33-1 (t 1st)3-226.417.751-58
WINS: #1189 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (forfeit), #2441 St. Petersburg (FL) (31-14), #2752 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (21-12), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (24-15), #8420 Seminole (FL) (56-7), #9508 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-0), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (42-0), #12712 Dunedin (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #704 Palmetto (FL) (28-24), #965 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (24-14), #3446 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (42-28)

33South Broward (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A4-52-2 (4th)2-326.330.253-37
WINS: #1446 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (24-21), #2677 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (21-7), #4907 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (14-0), #6790 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #150 Lakeland (FL) (31-6), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (33-7), #1311 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (22-18), #2021 Nova (Davie, FL) (27-12), #3328 Cooper City (FL) (24-6)

34East Bay (Gibsonton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A5-43-3 (t 3rd)3-326.324.446-47
WINS: #1682 Durant (Plant City, FL) (18-15), #3039 Blake (Tampa, FL) (26-22), #4613 Riverview (FL) (35-3), #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (14-6), #7765 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (53-7), #1645 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (14-6), #1969 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (17-14), #2283 Plant City (FL) (27-7)

35Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A9-25-1 (1st)5-225.916.738-63
WINS: #3136 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (34-28), #3293 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (34-21), #3387 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (6-0), #4503 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (40-28), #5582 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (28-21), #7195 Jupiter (FL) (21-7), #7409 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (38-6), #8400 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (30-7), #8400 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (31-7), LOSSES: #1211 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (42-22), #1446 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (31-26)

36St. Petersburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A6-51-3 (t 4th)1-525.829.663-49
WINS: #965 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-19), #1829 Largo (FL) (31-6), #6015 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (42-16), #6026 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-6), #8420 Seminole (FL) (34-14), #8652 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (36-14), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (49-13), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (38-14), #1193 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (38-11), #2347 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (31-14), #3446 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (13-12)

37Sarasota (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A5-42-2 (4th)3-225.430.750-43
WINS: #1246 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit), #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (34-14), #5122 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (34-0), #6238 North Port (FL) (27-6), #9962 Celebration (FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (42-7), #151 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (42-20), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (41-14), #968 Bainbridge (GA) (51-0)

38Melbourne (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A5-41-2 (3rd)1-22523.643-44-1
WINS: #2657 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (21-10), #3179 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (21-14), #4136 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (29-15), #6957 Titusville (FL) (23-7), #8309 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #168 Viera (FL) (42-7), #985 Merritt Island (FL) (18-0), #1595 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (7-0), #4164 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (41-23)

39Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A2-81-3 (t 4th)1-32438.269-41
WINS: #4098 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (38-35), #6170 Orange Park (FL) (33-13), LOSSES: #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (48-14), #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (46-28), #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-3), #428 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (13-7), #675 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (42-35), #1183 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (19-6), #1572 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (13-12), #2051 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (25-22)

40East River (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A9-25-1 (2nd)5-223.91843-71
WINS: #2290 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (forfeit), #3571 Harmony (FL) (24-21), #4669 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (32-27), #4727 St. Cloud (FL) (35-20), #6311 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (20-0), #6711 University (Orlando, FL) (38-7), #6915 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (19-13), #9962 Celebration (FL) (48-0), #11957 Windermere (FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #1911 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (29-16)

41Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A2-81-1 (2nd)1-123.641.664-37
WINS: #3190 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (12-6), #4750 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (22-0), LOSSES: #42 Central (Miami, FL) (65-14), #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (44-0), #180 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-6), #423 Deerfield Beach (FL) (55-8), #712 Plantation (FL) (33-0), #1311 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-13), #1334 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (31-16), #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (9-8)

42Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A8-34-2 (t 2nd)4-223.617.541-74
WINS: #2239 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (22-12), #2291 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (14-12), #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (21-18), #4784 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (33-26), #5187 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (28-27), #5563 Ocoee (FL) (22-21), #8561 Winter Springs (FL) (27-12), #8561 Winter Springs (FL) (32-6), LOSSES: #1243 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (28-25), #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (29-7), #2615 Oviedo (FL) (48-27)

43Gulf Coast (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A4-31-1 (2nd)1-12217.226-37
WINS: #4931 Hialeah (FL) (46-6), #5276 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (43-13), #5290 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (23-17), #6184 Lely (Naples, FL) (27-2), LOSSES: #2031 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (27-20), #2708 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (45-12), #3087 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (30-20)

44South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A5-52-0 (1st)2-121.828.562-31
WINS: #3052 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (30-20), #3731 Estero (FL) (37-13), #5290 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (31-13), #5950 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (21-6), #7180 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-7), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (55-23), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (41-13), #655 Naples (FL) (39-12), #1772 Port Charlotte (FL) (32-6), #4251 Cape Coral (FL) (17-2)

45Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A5-43-2 (3rd)3-221.520.543-45
WINS: #1211 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (25-22), #3293 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (18-7), #5582 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (20-0), #7409 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (48-28), #8400 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (42-10), LOSSES: #241 Vero Beach (FL) (42-7), #2428 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-28), #3387 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (20-7), #4584 Boynton Beach (FL) (20-7)

46West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A5-42-3 (4th)2-320.515.140-48
WINS: #3387 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (19-9), #4706 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (27-8), #8400 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (28-0), #9977 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (13-10), #10448 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #960 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (27-21), #1211 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (3-0), #2428 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-21), #3136 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (18-7)

47Cooper City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A4-63-2 (3rd)4-320.330.758-38
WINS: #2361 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (24-6), #4750 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (28-21), #6790 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (36-14), #7113 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (45-42), LOSSES: #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (53-7), #150 Lakeland (FL) (54-7), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (47-7), #1446 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (54-21), #2021 Nova (Davie, FL) (36-14), #2342 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (24-17)

48Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A2-71-3 (5th)1-32031.161-31
WINS: #3136 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (20-7), #9634 Lake Worth (FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (14-6), #332 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #868 Pahokee (FL) (6-2), #1211 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (7-0), #2000 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (17-13), #2428 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (6-0), #3293 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (19-9)

49Countryside (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A6-42-2 (3rd)2-219.613.646-57
WINS: #2347 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (42-28), #2441 St. Petersburg (FL) (13-12), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-30), #6015 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (44-27), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (40-0), #12712 Dunedin (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1193 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (45-14), #1829 Largo (FL) (13-10), #2354 Clearwater (FL) (35-14), #8420 Seminole (FL) (28-21)

50Harmony (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A6-44-2 (3rd)4-21912.744-57
WINS: #3179 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (57-51), #4727 St. Cloud (FL) (35-33), #6915 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (33-6), #7554 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (18-14), #9962 Celebration (FL) (41-0), #11957 Windermere (FL) (42-2), LOSSES: #1254 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (67-42), #1911 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (34-21), #2707 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (23-14), #2732 East River (Orlando, FL) (24-21)

51First Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A3-71-3 (4th)1-317.428.267-43
WINS: #6148 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (30-21), #6384 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (62-6), #11290 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (43-0), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (33-24), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (59-16), #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (34-26), #1499 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (37-12), #1945 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (38-16)

52Creekside (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A4-61-3 (t 4th)1-316.124.351-56
WINS: #428 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (32-27), #8561 Winter Springs (FL) (48-21), #8997 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (48-13), #9677 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (56-12), LOSSES: #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (49-0), #1154 Ponte Vedra (FL) (38-15), #1917 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (49-37), #1985 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (49-17), #2051 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (54-23), #2718 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (38-35)

53Martin County (Stuart, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A4-6-12-1 (2nd)2-115.816.651-54-2
WINS: #2561 Melbourne (FL) (41-23), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (34-24), #8309 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (20-9), #9977 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #168 Viera (FL) (49-0), #1180 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (28-13), #2351 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (24-9), #2657 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (40-37), #3787 Jensen Beach (FL) (28-3), #13944 Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) (39-0), TIES: #1180 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (7-7)

54West Port (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A4-62-4 (t 4th)2-414.91957-47
WINS: #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (21-14), #5187 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (26-20), #6104 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (41-7), #7745 Crystal River (FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #1243 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (32-25), #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (42-8), #2789 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (21-18), #3557 Forest (Ocala, FL) (24-16), #4784 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (29-6), #5563 Ocoee (FL) (14-8)

55Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A6-25-2 (t 2nd)5-214.4631-46
WINS: #5470 Miami Springs (FL) (21-6), #5750 Sunset (Miami, FL) (17-14), #6483 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (7-0), #7560 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (21-13), #10414 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (46-6), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (47-6), #4520 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (13-10)

56Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A5-55-2 (t 2nd)5-314.120.452-44
WINS: #4462 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (13-10), #5470 Miami Springs (FL) (27-21), #6483 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (30-28), #10414 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (42-12), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (40-6), LOSSES: #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (45-7), #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (47-19), #923 Norland (Miami, FL) (19-0), #1211 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (43-13), #5750 Sunset (Miami, FL) (21-18)

57Sickles (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A3-73-3 (4th)3-513.225.159-45
WINS: #6166 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (20-17), #6226 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (20-7), #10907 Leto (Tampa, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (36-0), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (54-0), #1591 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (21-14), #1682 Durant (Plant City, FL) (28-14), #1836 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (19-7), #2339 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (28-7), #4864 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (19-16)

58St. Cloud (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A4-63-3 (4th)3-313.117.755-49
WINS: #2707 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (42-15), #6915 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (20-16), #9962 Celebration (FL) (29-0), #11957 Windermere (FL) (37-3), LOSSES: #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (47-14), #1911 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (49-21), #2700 Lake Wales (FL) (43-28), #2708 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (43-42), #2732 East River (Orlando, FL) (35-20), #3571 Harmony (FL) (35-33)

59Fort Lauderdale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A2-60-2 (3rd)0-412.925.440-40
WINS: #1311 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (24-19), #6616 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (35-8), LOSSES: #180 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-7), #2021 Nova (Davie, FL) (40-27), #2589 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-22), #2787 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (22-0), #3328 Cooper City (FL) (28-21), #6881 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (35-34)

60Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A5-52-4 (t 4th)2-412.818.546-59
WINS: #3632 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (forfeit), #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (29-6), #5231 Leesburg (FL) (55-47), #5563 Ocoee (FL) (47-27), #6580 Eustis (FL) (20-13), LOSSES: #1243 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (27-26), #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (45-12), #2789 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (33-26), #3406 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (24-20), #5187 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (29-26)

61South Miami (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A4-33-2 (4th)3-311.618.332-38
WINS: #5470 Miami Springs (FL) (6-0), #5750 Sunset (Miami, FL) (38-21), #11326 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (14-0), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #180 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (56-0), #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (44-0), #6483 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (20-14)

62Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A3-51-4 (5th)1-411.32747-29
WINS: #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (23-21), #6238 North Port (FL) (28-13), #7110 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (17-15), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (49-3), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (55-7), #704 Palmetto (FL) (45-7), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (34-0), #6513 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (10-9)

63Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A3-72-4 (t 4th)2-41121.254-53
WINS: #4784 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (29-26), #5563 Ocoee (FL) (20-14), #8561 Winter Springs (FL) (35-21), LOSSES: #1030 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (31-7), #1243 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (38-14), #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (48-34), #2615 Oviedo (FL) (35-30), #2789 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (28-27), #3406 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (40-7), #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (26-20)

64Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A4-50-2 (3rd)0-210.414.833-44
WINS: #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-26), #7180 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (34-33), #9637 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (49-6), #12069 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (64-6), LOSSES: #475 North Fort Myers (FL) (41-0), #2031 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (41-14), #3052 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (23-17), #3087 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (31-13), #5276 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (18-0)

65Bartow (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A2-80-3 (4th)0-39.629.760-38
WINS: #5015 Fort Meade (FL) (18-3), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (25-19), LOSSES: #150 Lakeland (FL) (39-6), #1189 Sebring (FL) (30-7), #1397 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (40-6), #1416 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (30-0), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (41-7), #1927 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (47-0), #2700 Lake Wales (FL) (16-13), #3799 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (34-7)

66Miami Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A4-54-4 (t 5th)4-49.58.538-44
WINS: #5750 Sunset (Miami, FL) (35-13), #6483 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (28-0), #10414 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (57-6), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (43-6), #4462 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (21-6), #4520 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (27-21), #4931 Hialeah (FL) (8-7), #5045 South Miami (Miami, FL) (6-0)

67Ocoee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A1-91-5 (7th)1-59.231.267-44
WINS: #4347 West Port (Ocala, FL) (14-8), LOSSES: #251 Apopka (FL) (44-7), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (35-13), #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (42-7), #1086 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (22-14), #1243 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (44-29), #2096 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (41-0), #2789 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (22-21), #4784 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (47-27), #5187 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (20-14)

68Sunset (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A5-54-4 (t 5th)4-48.39.746-45
WINS: #4520 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (21-18), #5533 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (14-6), #6483 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (12-11), #10414 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (22-0), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (42-6), #3152 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (23-12), #4462 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (17-14), #5045 South Miami (Miami, FL) (38-21), #5470 Miami Springs (FL) (35-13)

69Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A2-80-4 (5th)0-46.522.447-56
WINS: #6170 Orange Park (FL) (23-13), #10027 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (34-7), LOSSES: #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (36-0), #1109 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (45-14), #1699 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (17-7), #1945 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (28-0), #2072 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (42-16), #3350 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), #3846 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (30-21), #4877 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (46-20)

70Wharton (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A2-81-5 (6th)1-66.422.554-50
WINS: #4726 Brandon (FL) (19-14), #10907 Leto (Tampa, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #1591 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (20-0), #1782 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (24-17), #1836 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (40-6), #2283 Plant City (FL) (46-7), #3039 Blake (Tampa, FL) (12-0), #4703 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (20-17), #6226 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (12-7)

71Freedom (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A3-62-4 (5th)2-46.215.438-55
WINS: #6166 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (12-7), #10881 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (44-6), #10907 Leto (Tampa, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (58-6), #1591 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (39-8), #1836 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (29-6), #4613 Riverview (FL) (11-0), #4703 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (20-7), #5665 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (19-0)

72North Port (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A3-70-5 (6th)0-56.124.653-38
WINS: #6513 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (10-0), #7110 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (9-7), #9637 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (52-35), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (63-3), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (52-14), #704 Palmetto (FL) (37-0), #1772 Port Charlotte (FL) (54-26), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (27-6), #4358 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (41-6), #5122 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (28-13)

73Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A4-53-5 (7th)3-55.17.837-45
WINS: #5045 South Miami (Miami, FL) (20-14), #7402 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (48-0), #10414 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (36-12), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (53-0), LOSSES: #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (62-30), #4462 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (7-0), #4520 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (30-28), #5470 Miami Springs (FL) (28-0), #5750 Sunset (Miami, FL) (12-11)

74Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A2-71-4 (5th)1-43.820.240-46
WINS: #7113 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (17-6), #11983 Pompano Beach (FL) (51-27), LOSSES: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-0), #1446 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (33-13), #2021 Nova (Davie, FL) (18-10), #2361 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (35-7), #3328 Cooper City (FL) (36-14), #3826 Hallandale (FL) (21-7), #6616 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (25-21)

75Liberty (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A5-52-4 (5th)2-43.38.737-67
WINS: #3632 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (forfeit), #9962 Celebration (FL) (13-0), #10290 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (43-7), #11957 Windermere (FL) (51-0), #12052 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (67-0), LOSSES: #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (42-8), #1911 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (28-12), #2732 East River (Orlando, FL) (19-13), #3571 Harmony (FL) (33-6), #4727 St. Cloud (FL) (20-16)

76McArthur (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A1-80-4 (6th)0-42.419.937-50
WINS: #4907 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (41-28), LOSSES: #1446 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (7-0), #2021 Nova (Davie, FL) (51-6), #2589 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-8), #3190 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (14-6), #3328 Cooper City (FL) (45-42), #3826 Hallandale (FL) (22-6), #5613 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (40-37), #6790 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (17-6)

77Lennard (Ruskin, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A0-100-6 (7th)0-71.428.860-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (56-3), #525 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (49-0), #1645 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (45-17), #1682 Durant (Plant City, FL) (40-3), #1836 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (28-23), #2283 Plant City (FL) (34-14), #2365 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (14-6), #3039 Blake (Tampa, FL) (14-6), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (22-6), #7765 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (9-6)

78Leon (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A0-100-2 (3rd)0-2131.959-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #383 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (44-7), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (41-7), #1095 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (47-0), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (40-7), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (38-16), #1960 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (49-6), #2072 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (38-12), #2707 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (31-28), #3683 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (49-13), #5514 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (22-16)

79Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A2-81-5 (6th)1-5-0.222.649-53
WINS: #7366 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (9-6), #10881 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (23-6), LOSSES: #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (54-0), #1089 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #1645 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (52-0), #1682 Durant (Plant City, FL) (35-2), #2283 Plant City (FL) (35-7), #2365 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (40-0), #4613 Riverview (FL) (34-0), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (32-13)

80South Fork (Stuart, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A1-80-3 (4th)0-3-2.32045-43-1
WINS: #9977 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (24-7), LOSSES: #168 Viera (FL) (64-7), #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (42-7), #2561 Melbourne (FL) (49-0), #3459 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (52-38), #3787 Jensen Beach (FL) (42-15), #4164 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (20-9), #6471 Port St. Lucie (FL) (28-15), #7195 Jupiter (FL) (14-11)

81Royal Palm Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A0-90-5 (6th)0-5-2.824.356-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1211 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (37-3), #2000 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (20-0), #2428 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-7), #2428 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (30-7), #3136 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (42-10), #3293 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (28-0), #3427 Wellington (FL) (27-13), #3462 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (41-0), #4706 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (28-7)

82Seminole (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A3-71-3 (t 4th)1-3-2.910.440-58
WINS: #3446 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (28-21), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (33-7), #12712 Dunedin (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1193 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (35-0), #2347 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (56-7), #2441 St. Petersburg (FL) (34-14), #4344 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (36-0), #5437 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (28-16), #6015 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (48-0), #9508 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-21)

83Celebration (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A1-91-5 (6th)1-6-10.415.651-50
WINS: #11957 Windermere (FL) (24-0), LOSSES: #1911 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (52-0), #1955 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (36-0), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (36-0), #2732 East River (Orlando, FL) (48-0), #3406 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (57-6), #3571 Harmony (FL) (41-0), #4727 St. Cloud (FL) (29-0), #6311 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (30-0), #6915 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (13-0)

84Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A1-71-6 (8th)1-6-12.913.738-39
WINS: #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (21-0), LOSSES: #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (49-0), #1367 Jackson (Miami, FL) (42-0), #4462 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (46-6), #4520 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (42-12), #5470 Miami Springs (FL) (57-6), #5750 Sunset (Miami, FL) (22-0), #6483 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (36-12)

85Leto (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A0-90-6 (7th)0-6-15.720.748-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (50-6), #1591 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (58-0), #1836 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (49-0), #4703 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #4864 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (52-7), #5137 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (42-0), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (18-0), #6166 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (51-0), #6226 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (62-0)

86Windermere (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-2219.454-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (49-0), #1086 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (51-0), #1911 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (49-0), #2732 East River (Orlando, FL) (37-0), #3571 Harmony (FL) (42-2), #4727 St. Cloud (FL) (37-3), #6311 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (37-0), #6711 University (Orlando, FL) (42-2), #6915 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (51-0), #9962 Celebration (FL) (24-0)

87Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A0-100-8 (9th)0-8-23.912.148-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #827 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (48-0), #1772 Port Charlotte (FL) (59-0), #4462 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (49-0), #4520 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (40-6), #5045 South Miami (Miami, FL) (49-0), #5470 Miami Springs (FL) (50-0), #5750 Sunset (Miami, FL) (42-0), #6483 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (53-0), #9683 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (26-8), #10414 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (21-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Winter Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A12-04-0 (1st)11-062.835.372-59
WINS: #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (10-6), #251 Apopka (FL) (34-27), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (27-7), #925 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (42-14), #1065 Lake Mary (FL) (35-21), #1086 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (21-7), #1911 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (42-3), #2291 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (28-22), #2344 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #2615 Oviedo (FL) (42-6), #6711 University (Orlando, FL) (54-0), #7183 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: none

2Wekiva (Apopka, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A11-13-0 (1st)9-159.635.377-57
WINS: #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (14-0), #251 Apopka (FL) (22-14), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (24-20), #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (24-17), #1065 Lake Mary (FL) (51-0), #1086 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (15-0), #1911 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (46-34), #2344 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (44-7), #2644 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (41-6), #6711 University (Orlando, FL) (61-7), #11957 Windermere (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (10-6)

3Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A9-13-0 (1st)6-059.537.161-38
WINS: #141 Miami (FL) (21-20), #468 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (28-14), #498 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (21-19), #1076 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (28-7), #1578 Coral Gables (FL) (21-7), #1895 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (39-3), #2314 Homestead (FL) (50-0), #4520 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (45-7), #8055 Miami Beach (FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (24-7)

4Miami (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A10-13-1 (2nd)9-157.329.746-53-1
WINS: #477 Southridge (Miami, FL) (27-21), #674 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (28-0), #1578 Coral Gables (FL) (55-48), #1757 North Miami (FL) (49-23), #2622 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (35-12), #2803 North Miami Beach (FL) (50-20), #5073 Edison (Miami, FL) (48-6), #5780 Killian (Miami, FL) (42-0), #7794 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (47-7), #8055 Miami Beach (FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (21-20)

5Riverview (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A11-16-0 (1st)8-05730.668-52
WINS: #241 Vero Beach (FL) (35-28), #704 Palmetto (FL) (11-10), #1371 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (42-14), #1969 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (57-3), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (42-20), #2707 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (60-15), #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (35-0), #4613 Riverview (FL) (41-0), #4864 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #5437 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (47-7), #5665 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (17-0)

6Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A10-24-0 (1st)9-256.737.971-56
WINS: #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (17-13), #500 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (20-0), #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (44-24), #1086 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (31-10), #1397 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (35-7), #1762 University (Orange City, FL) (24-21), #2291 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (35-14), #2644 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (41-6), #4669 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (35-8), #6311 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (37-7), LOSSES: #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (14-0), #251 Apopka (FL) (21-14)

7Vero Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A11-13-0 (1st)6-153.533.767-54
WINS: #819 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (28-21), #868 Pahokee (FL) (28-13), #1086 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (42-19), #1095 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (35-7), #2351 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (42-0), #2622 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (51-0), #2657 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (30-3), #3136 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (42-7), #3427 Wellington (FL) (62-24), #3729 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-7), #4747 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (34-6), LOSSES: #151 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (35-28)

8Osceola (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A10-14-0 (1st)6-153.333.461-53
WINS: #334 Rockledge (FL) (35-21), #1076 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (23-14), #1347 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #1371 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (44-16), #1397 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (17-12), #2239 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (25-8), #2707 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (31-0), #3799 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (38-0), #4727 St. Cloud (FL) (47-14), #8488 Haines City (FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (17-13)

9Apopka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A8-41-2 (3rd)6-353.142.685-45
WINS: #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (21-14), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (21-10), #923 Norland (Miami, FL) (14-6), #1030 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (54-21), #2344 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (57-12), #2644 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (44-12), #3350 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (55-12), #5563 Ocoee (FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (34-27), #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (22-14), #150 Lakeland (FL) (42-35), #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (31-27)

10Miramar (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A8-26-0 (1st)6-149.334.559-43
WINS: #180 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-27), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (27-25), #712 Plantation (FL) (34-12), #2342 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (35-0), #3228 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (35-7), #3826 Hallandale (FL) (34-6), #4907 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (52-0), #5613 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (14-13), #960 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (28-20)

11Western (Davie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A10-24-2 (3rd)6-24932.361-58
WINS: #423 Deerfield Beach (FL) (20-17), #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (14-12), #1334 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-16), #2342 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (48-7), #2361 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (33-7), #3228 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (30-7), #3328 Cooper City (FL) (47-7), #3826 Hallandale (FL) (29-8), #4907 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (20-7), #5613 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #362 Miramar (FL) (27-25), #712 Plantation (FL) (34-28)

12Deerfield Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A8-35-0 (1st)5-147.834.862-51
WINS: #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (6-2), #1334 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (29-0), #2677 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (35-0), #2787 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (55-8), #3175 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (49-0), #4174 Coral Springs (FL) (63-6), #6377 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (43-0), #6531 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #73 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (44-21), #180 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-0), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (20-17)

13South Dade (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A9-23-1 (t 1st)7-246.932.450-54-1
WINS: #477 Southridge (Miami, FL) (14-7), #1367 Jackson (Miami, FL) (14-7), #1578 Coral Gables (FL) (26-18), #1757 North Miami (FL) (21-3), #2314 Homestead (FL) (20-0), #2803 North Miami Beach (FL) (37-7), #5073 Edison (Miami, FL) (35-0), #5780 Killian (Miami, FL) (47-7), #8497 Southwest (Miami, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (28-14), #674 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (17-7)

14Southridge (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A6-43-1 (t 1st)6-246.740.769-34-1
WINS: #674 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (32-7), #1757 North Miami (FL) (41-6), #1895 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (35-14), #2314 Homestead (FL) (41-12), #2622 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (24-6), #5780 Killian (Miami, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-6), #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (44-0), #141 Miami (FL) (27-21), #468 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (14-7)

15Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A10-16-0 (1st)9-146.125.756-53
WINS: #712 Plantation (FL) (29-14), #960 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (10-3), #960 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (14-7), #1211 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (21-12), #2892 Boca Raton (FL) (26-7), #3427 Wellington (FL) (21-5), #5582 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (29-6), #7409 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (48-0), #8919 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (40-12), #9634 Lake Worth (FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (14-13)

16Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A10-34-1 (2nd)7-344.732.472-70
WINS: #806 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (28-13), #1243 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (35-27), #1911 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (38-21), #2291 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (22-0), #2707 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (14-3), #4669 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (39-0), #5563 Ocoee (FL) (35-13), #6711 University (Orlando, FL) (47-0), #6711 University (Orlando, FL) (15-7), #7183 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (55-20), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (27-7), #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (24-20), #251 Apopka (FL) (21-10)

17Palmetto (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A8-23-1 (t 1st)6-243.333.453-43-1
WINS: #468 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (17-7), #655 Naples (FL) (37-23), #1578 Coral Gables (FL) (33-30), #1757 North Miami (FL) (45-20), #2314 Homestead (FL) (35-14), #5780 Killian (Miami, FL) (35-6), #7108 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (50-0), #7560 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (59-0), LOSSES: #141 Miami (FL) (28-0), #477 Southridge (Miami, FL) (32-7)

18Plantation (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A9-25-1 (2nd)6-242.629.857-51
WINS: #372 Western (Davie, FL) (34-28), #1446 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (36-21), #2342 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (34-22), #2677 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (25-3), #2787 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (33-0), #3228 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (50-14), #4907 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (41-14), #5613 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (35-7), #6881 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (42-2), LOSSES: #362 Miramar (FL) (34-12), #515 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (29-14)

19West Orange (Winter Garden, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A7-42-1 (2nd)6-342.533.561-58
WINS: #251 Apopka (FL) (31-27), #2291 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (35-19), #2344 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (45-14), #3406 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (70-32), #4669 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (14-0), #5563 Ocoee (FL) (42-7), #6311 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (24-17), #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (44-24), #316 Jones (Orlando, FL) (21-10), #1086 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (20-16)

20Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A9-14-0 (1st)4-14127.947-55
WINS: #925 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (17-14), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (35-14), #2072 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (28-21), #3350 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (24-17), #3452 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (32-18), #3835 Palatka (FL) (48-18), #3856 Deltona (FL) (19-6), #4291 DeLand (FL) (38-16), #4523 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (28-13)

21Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A8-34-0 (1st)8-140.629.565-47-1
WINS: #515 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (14-13), #2000 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (32-0), #2000 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (8-3), #2892 Boca Raton (FL) (26-14), #3427 Wellington (FL) (34-20), #3462 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (14-0), #7195 Jupiter (FL) (34-0), #8919 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #372 Western (Davie, FL) (14-12), #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (17-8), #1180 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (30-28)

22Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A8-23-1 (2nd)5-239.226.345-55
WINS: #1762 University (Orange City, FL) (49-34), #2072 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (33-13), #3350 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (35-28), #3452 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (64-27), #4291 DeLand (FL) (49-13), #4523 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-0), #8488 Haines City (FL) (44-0), #11461 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (42-14), #806 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (17-14)

23Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A8-35-1 (2nd)7-238.92755-51
WINS: #362 Miramar (FL) (28-20), #2892 Boca Raton (FL) (29-7), #3293 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (27-21), #3462 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (31-14), #5582 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (40-7), #7409 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (50-0), #8919 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (41-0), #9634 Lake Worth (FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #515 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (14-7), #515 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (10-3), #1211 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (22-15)

24Seminole (Sanford, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A9-25-1 (t 1st)6-238.128.253-60
WINS: #1065 Lake Mary (FL) (49-27), #1162 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (34-25), #2239 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (31-6), #2615 Oviedo (FL) (7-0), #3406 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (36-26), #3787 Jensen Beach (FL) (50-7), #4291 DeLand (FL) (3-0), #5187 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (31-7), #8561 Winter Springs (FL) (49-7), LOSSES: #251 Apopka (FL) (54-21), #1762 University (Orange City, FL) (28-21)

25Lake Mary (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A7-45-1 (t 1st)6-337.835.870-47
WINS: #1595 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (22-14), #1762 University (Orange City, FL) (49-20), #2239 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (36-29), #2615 Oviedo (FL) (42-6), #3406 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (38-24), #4291 DeLand (FL) (27-13), #8561 Winter Springs (FL) (57-13), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (35-21), #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (51-0), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (33-14), #1030 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (49-27)

26Olympia (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A6-53-1 (2nd)4-437.534.170-51
WINS: #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (20-16), #2644 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (48-13), #4669 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (42-9), #5563 Ocoee (FL) (22-14), #6311 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (42-13), #11957 Windermere (FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (21-7), #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (15-0), #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (31-10), #241 Vero Beach (FL) (42-19), #1243 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (45-36)

27Manatee (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A5-45-1 (2nd)5-234.535.758-33
WINS: #1969 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (35-28), #4613 Riverview (FL) (31-0), #4864 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (69-20), #5437 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (51-13), #5665 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (42-14), #151 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (42-14), #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (44-16), #704 Palmetto (FL) (6-0)

28Ridge (Davenport, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A6-43-1 (2nd)4-234.332.360-45
WINS: #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (21-17), #2707 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (28-15), #2892 Boca Raton (FL) (34-13), #3799 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (42-7), #5447 Bartow (FL) (40-6), #8488 Haines City (FL) (49-6), LOSSES: #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (35-7), #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (17-12), #1347 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (28-14), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (28-14)

29Coral Gables (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A4-52-2 (3rd)3-432.729.746-38
WINS: #5073 Edison (Miami, FL) (26-7), #7794 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (45-0), #8055 Miami Beach (FL) (35-0), #8497 Southwest (Miami, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (21-7), #141 Miami (FL) (55-48), #468 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (26-18), #498 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (34-21), #674 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (33-30)

30North Miami (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A6-45-0 (1st)6-431.230.550-44-2
WINS: #2622 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (22-18), #2803 North Miami Beach (FL) (37-14), #2875 American (Hialeah, FL) (14-0), #4931 Hialeah (FL) (19-6), #5780 Killian (Miami, FL) (38-0), #9683 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (45-8), LOSSES: #141 Miami (FL) (49-23), #468 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (21-3), #477 Southridge (Miami, FL) (41-6), #674 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (45-20)

31University (Orange City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A5-44-2 (3rd)4-431.229.452-43
WINS: #1030 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (28-21), #2239 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-21), #3406 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (40-21), #3856 Deltona (FL) (48-18), #8561 Winter Springs (FL) (34-21), LOSSES: #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (24-21), #925 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (49-34), #1065 Lake Mary (FL) (49-20), #2615 Oviedo (FL) (50-49)

32Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A7-45-0 (1st)6-23024.355-50
WINS: #2427 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (34-33), #2803 North Miami Beach (FL) (36-33), #3152 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (44-24), #5533 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (62-12), #7560 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (37-0), #8497 Southwest (Miami, FL) (43-0), #11326 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (55-14), LOSSES: #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (39-3), #477 Southridge (Miami, FL) (35-14), #751 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (14-0), #2815 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (26-21)

33Newsome (Lithia, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A6-44-2 (3rd)4-229.429.259-41
WINS: #1645 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (27-24), #2365 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (17-14), #4613 Riverview (FL) (48-27), #4864 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (34-17), #5437 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (28-22), #5665 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (41-28), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (40-3), #151 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (57-3), #1371 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (35-28), #1682 Durant (Plant City, FL) (42-24)

34Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A8-33-1 (2nd)4-229.223.345-62
WINS: #1843 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (20-19), #3387 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (17-13), #3427 Wellington (FL) (19-0), #3462 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (21-18), #4584 Boynton Beach (FL) (25-0), #7195 Jupiter (FL) (35-7), #7409 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (43-0), #8400 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (20-0), LOSSES: #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (8-3), #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (32-0), #868 Pahokee (FL) (34-31)

35Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A5-52-2 (3rd)2-228.623.452-52
WINS: #3350 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (34-10), #4291 DeLand (FL) (43-17), #6148 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (42-16), #7457 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (38-12), #12938 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (55-20), #428 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (17-6), #806 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (28-21), #925 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (33-13), #1499 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (14-13)

36Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A4-63-3 (t 4th)3-427.330.364-42
WINS: #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (35-28), #2615 Oviedo (FL) (49-21), #3406 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (21-20), #8561 Winter Springs (FL) (41-13), LOSSES: #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (25-8), #1030 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (31-6), #1065 Lake Mary (FL) (36-29), #1162 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (35-34), #1762 University (Orange City, FL) (35-21), #2789 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (22-12)

37Timber Creek (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A2-82-2 (3rd)2-626.831.869-42
WINS: #6711 University (Orlando, FL) (49-12), #7183 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (35-19), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (28-22), #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (35-14), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (22-0), #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (35-19), #2603 Oviedo (FL) (forfeit), #2644 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (20-14), #2728 East River (Orlando, FL) (forfeit), #2789 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (14-12)

38Homestead (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A6-41-3 (4th)5-426.729.147-44-1
WINS: #3152 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (8-0), #5073 Edison (Miami, FL) (46-6), #5533 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (18-3), #5780 Killian (Miami, FL) (12-7), #7560 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (26-13), #8055 Miami Beach (FL) (22-0), LOSSES: #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (50-0), #468 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (20-0), #477 Southridge (Miami, FL) (41-12), #674 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (35-14)

39Cypress Bay (Weston, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A5-42-4 (5th)4-426.425.745-45
WINS: #3328 Cooper City (FL) (24-17), #4174 Coral Springs (FL) (29-6), #4907 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (36-14), #5613 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (25-0), #6531 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (33-20), LOSSES: #362 Miramar (FL) (35-0), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (48-7), #712 Plantation (FL) (34-22), #3228 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (28-22)

40Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A4-60-3 (4th)4-426.436.860-48
WINS: #2644 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (38-35), #4669 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (20-10), #6711 University (Orlando, FL) (34-6), #7183 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (54-21), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (35-0), #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (44-7), #251 Apopka (FL) (57-12), #316 Jones (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #498 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (42-14), #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (45-14)

41Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A4-52-1 (2nd)2-126.433.155-36-2
WINS: #2657 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (15-9), #3729 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (23-7), #4164 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (24-9), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (29-0), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (55-7), #241 Vero Beach (FL) (42-0), #751 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (38-14), #1180 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (42-10), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (20-13)

42Oviedo (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A6-43-3 (t 4th)4-424.728.355-51
WINS: #1762 University (Orange City, FL) (50-49), #2290 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (forfeit), #2789 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (48-27), #3406 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (20-19), #5187 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (35-30), #8561 Winter Springs (FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (42-6), #1030 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (7-0), #1065 Lake Mary (FL) (42-6), #2239 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (49-21)

43Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A4-63-2 (t 2nd)4-524.630.455-41-1
WINS: #2875 American (Hialeah, FL) (12-8), #4931 Hialeah (FL) (16-0), #8055 Miami Beach (FL) (38-0), #9683 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (38-6), LOSSES: #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (54-0), #141 Miami (FL) (35-12), #241 Vero Beach (FL) (51-0), #477 Southridge (Miami, FL) (24-6), #1757 North Miami (FL) (22-18), #2803 North Miami Beach (FL) (13-6)

44Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A4-62-2 (3rd)4-524.534.357-52
WINS: #2291 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (20-14), #4669 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (58-30), #6311 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (36-15), #6711 University (Orlando, FL) (36-21), LOSSES: #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (41-6), #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (41-6), #251 Apopka (FL) (44-12), #316 Jones (Orlando, FL) (40-0), #1086 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (48-13), #2344 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (38-35)

45Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A4-50-3 (4th)0-324.426.951-36-1
WINS: #3459 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (40-18), #4164 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (40-37), #4747 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (54-26), #6471 Port St. Lucie (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (38-0), #241 Vero Beach (FL) (30-3), #2351 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (15-9), #2561 Melbourne (FL) (21-10), #3729 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (35-28)

46Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A5-44-1 (2nd)4-224.326.548-42
WINS: #3175 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (18-15), #4174 Coral Springs (FL) (18-8), #6377 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (24-21), #6531 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (47-20), #6616 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (19-14), LOSSES: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-0), #423 Deerfield Beach (FL) (35-0), #712 Plantation (FL) (25-3), #2361 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (21-7)

47Gateway (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A6-52-2 (3rd)2-424.12862-52
WINS: #3571 Harmony (FL) (23-14), #3799 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (19-13), #4610 Mount Dora (FL) (33-14), #4845 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (21-14), #7457 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (31-28), #8488 Haines City (FL) (24-0), LOSSES: #151 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (60-15), #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (31-0), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (14-3), #1397 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (28-15), #4727 St. Cloud (FL) (42-15)

48North Miami Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A5-53-2 (t 2nd)5-523.523.346-48-2
WINS: #2622 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (13-6), #4931 Hialeah (FL) (33-0), #5780 Killian (Miami, FL) (33-6), #7560 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (42-6), #9683 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (46-8), LOSSES: #141 Miami (FL) (50-20), #468 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (37-7), #1757 North Miami (FL) (37-14), #1895 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (36-33), #2875 American (Hialeah, FL) (27-6)

49American (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A3-4-12-2 (4th)2-2-12327.135-43-1
WINS: #2803 North Miami Beach (FL) (27-6), #7108 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (36-0), #9683 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (36-14), LOSSES: #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (47-0), #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (46-0), #1757 North Miami (FL) (14-0), #2622 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (12-8), TIES: #5780 Killian (Miami, FL) (6-6)

50Boca Raton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A5-44-2 (3rd)5-42318.439-49
WINS: #5582 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (14-6), #7195 Jupiter (FL) (34-7), #7409 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (46-8), #8919 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (49-7), #9634 Lake Worth (FL) (47-7), LOSSES: #515 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (26-7), #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (26-14), #960 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (29-7), #1397 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (34-13)

51Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A8-25-1 (2nd)7-221.44.833-61
WINS: #5533 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (18-0), #5750 Sunset (Miami, FL) (23-12), #7560 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (26-0), #7794 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (27-0), #8497 Southwest (Miami, FL) (35-0), #8497 Southwest (Miami, FL) (34-0), #9683 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (34-6), #11326 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1895 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (44-24), #2314 Homestead (FL) (8-0)

52Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A6-33-2 (3rd)3-221.313.830-52
WINS: #4174 Coral Springs (FL) (31-0), #6377 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (31-6), #6531 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (39-22), #6616 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (26-12), #6881 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (21-0), #11983 Pompano Beach (FL) (53-0), LOSSES: #423 Deerfield Beach (FL) (49-0), #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (41-9), #2677 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (18-15)

53South Plantation (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A4-53-3 (4th)4-420.927.350-40
WINS: #2342 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (28-22), #4907 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (10-6), #5613 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (17-13), #6531 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (35-16), LOSSES: #362 Miramar (FL) (35-7), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (30-7), #712 Plantation (FL) (50-14), #2021 Nova (Davie, FL) (25-18), #4174 Coral Springs (FL) (48-40)

54Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A2-81-3 (4th)1-420.236.472-35
WINS: #4291 DeLand (FL) (21-3), #6148 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), LOSSES: #251 Apopka (FL) (55-12), #286 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (55-28), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-7), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-20), #806 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (24-17), #925 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (35-28), #1945 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (34-14), #2072 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (34-10)

55Lyman (Longwood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A5-61-5 (6th)1-619.918.347-66
WINS: #4784 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (24-20), #5187 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (40-7), #8561 Winter Springs (FL) (44-0), #9962 Celebration (FL) (57-6), #11461 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (70-32), #1030 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (36-26), #1065 Lake Mary (FL) (38-24), #1762 University (Orange City, FL) (40-21), #2239 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (21-20), #2615 Oviedo (FL) (20-19)

56Wellington (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A4-52-2 (3rd)3-419.725.150-42
WINS: #3462 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (20-17), #7195 Jupiter (FL) (23-20), #8400 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (27-13), #8919 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (27-0), LOSSES: #241 Vero Beach (FL) (62-24), #515 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (21-5), #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (34-20), #1211 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (42-0), #2000 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (19-0)

57Palm Beach Gardens (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A3-61-3 (4th)2-419.622.946-44