click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 8-0 0-091.766.376-20
WINS: #4 Centennial (Corona, CA) (40-20), #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (21-0), #27 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (43-19), #42 Central (Miami, FL) (24-15), #49 Venice (FL) (38-12), #69 Chandler (AZ) (27-14), #84 Hoover (AL) (32-21), #313 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (48-0), LOSSES: none

2American Heritage (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A10-05-0 (1st)7-076.942.565-37
WINS: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (23-19), #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (41-13), #123 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (31-0), #313 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (14-7), #984 Merritt Island (FL) (42-0), #1161 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (56-27), #1310 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-3), #1366 Jackson (Miami, FL) (47-9), #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (37-0), #3828 Hallandale (FL) (44-0), LOSSES: none

3Northwestern (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A9-23-1 (t 1st)5-17148.566-40-1
WINS: #42 Central (Miami, FL) (24-18), #42 Central (Miami, FL) (21-7), #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (24-7), #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (16-7), #499 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (14-7), #1366 Jackson (Miami, FL) (40-0), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (33-0), #2876 American (Hialeah, FL) (47-0), #7106 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (21-0), #924 Norland (Miami, FL) (28-27)

4Armwood (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A12-05-0 (1st)7-06634.679-50
WINS: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (27-7), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (28-12), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (22-0), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (28-6), #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (24-7), #1186 Sebring (FL) (42-0), #1683 Durant (Plant City, FL) (35-6), #1783 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (42-3), #2283 Plant City (FL) (48-7), #3039 Blake (Tampa, FL) (45-6), #4726 Brandon (FL) (38-0), #10882 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: none

5Central (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A9-33-1 (t 1st)4-265.949.472-49
WINS: #25 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (24-20), #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (48-24), #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (26-13), #499 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (19-17), #924 Norland (Miami, FL) (23-12), #1597 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (42-6), #2786 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (65-14), #5073 Edison (Miami, FL) (50-0), #7106 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (59-0), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (24-15), #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (21-7), #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (24-18)

6St. Augustine (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A11-04-0 (1st)6-065.532.663-56
WINS: #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (31-28), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (31-14), #593 Navarre (FL) (52-21), #994 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (65-14), #1153 Ponte Vedra (FL) (41-0), #1203 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (49-14), #1919 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (35-23), #2920 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #3837 Palatka (FL) (42-7), #6086 Middleburg (FL) (38-0), #10027 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: none

7Venice (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A11-15-0 (1st)7-06539.774-44
WINS: #150 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (17-0), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (41-35), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (41-32), #704 Palmetto (FL) (42-16), #756 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (48-0), #1181 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (35-3), #1370 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (42-14), #2442 St. Petersburg (FL) (49-13), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (42-7), #5124 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (49-3), #6239 North Port (FL) (63-3), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (38-12)

8Winter Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A12-04-0 (1st)11-062.835.372-59
WINS: #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (10-6), #251 Apopka (FL) (34-27), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (27-7), #926 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (42-14), #1063 Lake Mary (FL) (35-21), #1084 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (21-7), #1912 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (42-3), #2291 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (28-22), #2344 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #2616 Oviedo (FL) (42-6), #6714 University (Orlando, FL) (54-0), #7184 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: none

9Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A11-14-1 (2nd)6-162.439.464-52
WINS: #316 Jones (Orlando, FL) (43-30), #334 Rockledge (FL) (19-14), #477 Southridge (Miami, FL) (27-6), #1310 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (46-6), #1333 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-6), #1366 Jackson (Miami, FL) (30-6), #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (24-0), #2427 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (44-0), #2679 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (49-0), #3828 Hallandale (FL) (33-6), #6791 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (23-19)

10Cocoa (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A10-10-02-06132.869-41
WINS: #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (38-21), #168 Viera (FL) (24-17), #331 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (24-21), #501 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (21-7), #868 Pahokee (FL) (45-0), #1353 Avon Park (FL) (63-7), #2351 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (55-7), #4003 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (56-0), #6757 Lake Placid (FL) (63-8), #7405 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #334 Rockledge (FL) (20-17)

11Wekiva (Apopka, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A11-13-0 (1st)9-159.635.377-57
WINS: #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (14-0), #251 Apopka (FL) (22-14), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (24-20), #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (24-17), #1063 Lake Mary (FL) (51-0), #1084 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (15-0), #1912 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (46-34), #2344 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (44-7), #2646 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (41-6), #6714 University (Orlando, FL) (61-7), #11958 Windermere (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (10-6)

12Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A9-13-0 (1st)6-059.537.161-38
WINS: #142 Miami (FL) (21-20), #468 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (28-14), #499 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (21-19), #1075 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (28-7), #1578 Coral Gables (FL) (21-7), #1896 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (39-3), #2314 Homestead (FL) (50-0), #4523 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (45-7), #8051 Miami Beach (FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (24-7)

13Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A9-20-02-059.238.366-45
WINS: #307 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-14), #362 Miramar (FL) (14-13), #499 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (35-20), #828 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (41-5), #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (56-0), #2427 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (38-0), #2786 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (44-0), #5614 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (70-0), #6376 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (41-13), #42 Central (Miami, FL) (48-24)

14Carol City (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A8-32-2 (t 3rd)4-258.841.662-48-1
WINS: #477 Southridge (Miami, FL) (44-0), #499 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (39-7), #501 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (17-10), #924 Norland (Miami, FL) (21-0), #1333 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (23-0), #2623 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (54-0), #2876 American (Hialeah, FL) (46-0), #7106 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (16-7), #42 Central (Miami, FL) (26-13), #424 Deerfield Beach (FL) (6-2)

15Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A9-10-03-058.132.253-46
WINS: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (18-0), #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (32-7), #1543 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-7), #1573 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (31-0), #2659 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (38-0), #3328 Cooper City (FL) (53-7), #3389 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (14-6), #4003 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (69-12), #5614 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #227 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (14-13)

16Madison County (Madison, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A12-00-03-058.128.177-56
WINS: #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (28-27), #1108 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (42-28), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-12), #1154 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (62-7), #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (24-21), #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (49-6), #1539 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (37-14), #3334 Williston (FL) (54-22), #3688 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (50-19), #4764 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (50-6), #5054 Newberry (FL) (47-14), #5785 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (45-6), LOSSES: none

17Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A11-16-0 (1st)8-057.429.169-55
WINS: #168 Viera (FL) (22-18), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (9-7), #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (56-36), #1837 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (28-0), #1969 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (40-3), #2733 East River (Orlando, FL) (43-0), #4009 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (41-16), #4702 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (36-0), #6170 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #6226 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (58-6), #10908 Leto (Tampa, FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (27-7)

18Miami (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A10-13-1 (2nd)9-157.329.746-53-1
WINS: #477 Southridge (Miami, FL) (27-21), #675 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (28-0), #1578 Coral Gables (FL) (55-48), #1758 North Miami (FL) (49-23), #2623 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (35-12), #2802 North Miami Beach (FL) (50-20), #5073 Edison (Miami, FL) (48-6), #5779 Killian (Miami, FL) (42-0), #7794 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (47-7), #8051 Miami Beach (FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (21-20)

19Lakeland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A10-03-0 (1st)8-05731.254-47
WINS: #251 Apopka (FL) (42-35), #1190 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (24-7), #1416 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (10-3), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (55-7), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (17-13), #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (52-0), #2360 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (31-6), #3328 Cooper City (FL) (54-7), #3802 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (52-20), #5448 Bartow (FL) (39-6), LOSSES: none

20Riverview (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A11-16-0 (1st)8-05730.668-52
WINS: #241 Vero Beach (FL) (35-28), #704 Palmetto (FL) (11-10), #1370 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (42-14), #1969 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (57-3), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (42-20), #2706 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (60-15), #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (35-0), #4609 Riverview (FL) (41-0), #4865 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #5438 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (47-7), #5665 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (17-0)

21Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A9-34-0 (1st)6-056.840.186-47
WINS: #429 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (32-16), #501 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-24), #676 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (49-28), #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (49-21), #1919 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (56-21), #2048 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (53-21), #2099 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (56-14), #2717 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (48-14), #4099 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (31-28), #86 Cocoa (FL) (38-21), #137 Cartersville (GA) (52-45)

22Crestview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A10-03-0 (1st)6-056.731.552-48
WINS: #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (38-20), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (37-34), #870 Niceville (FL) (35-18), #1300 Gulf Breeze (FL) (38-35), #1961 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (35-14), #2896 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (32-0), #3443 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (56-14), #3676 Milton (FL) (40-10), #5465 Bay (Panama City, FL) (37-2), #7405 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: none

23Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A10-24-0 (1st)9-256.737.971-56
WINS: #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (17-13), #501 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (20-0), #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (44-24), #1084 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (31-10), #1398 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (35-7), #1764 University (Orange City, FL) (24-21), #2291 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (35-14), #2646 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (41-6), #4669 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (35-8), #6312 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (37-7), LOSSES: #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (14-0), #251 Apopka (FL) (21-14)

24Viera (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A8-23-0 (1st)4-15638.266-39-2
WINS: #287 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (21-6), #334 Rockledge (FL) (13-6), #1178 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (59-21), #1597 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (35-6), #1837 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (55-0), #2561 Melbourne (FL) (42-7), #4165 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (49-0), #8308 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (64-7), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (24-17), #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (22-18)

25Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A9-22-0 (1st)4-055.432.462-47
WINS: #3 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (9-3), #424 Deerfield Beach (FL) (14-0), #1310 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), #1446 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (38-7), #2786 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (35-6), #3191 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (38-14), #4750 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (49-7), #5048 South Miami (Miami, FL) (56-0), #6376 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #362 Miramar (FL) (44-27), #478 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (12-0)

26Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A11-16-0 (1st)10-055.131.367-58
WINS: #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (26-14), #704 Palmetto (FL) (42-26), #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (49-21), #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (42-22), #1683 Durant (Plant City, FL) (55-28), #1837 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (42-21), #2283 Plant City (FL) (62-21), #2364 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (53-7), #4702 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (54-0), #7365 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (56-3), #7765 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (28-12)

27West Florida (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A11-14-0 (1st)6-054.633.565-60
WINS: #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (20-13), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (42-20), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (42-19), #1203 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (41-28), #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (17-7), #2644 D'Iberville (MS) (34-26), #2991 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (42-0), #3454 Pensacola (FL) (33-0), #3685 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (22-14), #4829 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (52-3), #5465 Bay (Panama City, FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #158 Crestview (FL) (38-20)

28Vero Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A11-13-0 (1st)6-153.533.767-54
WINS: #819 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (28-21), #868 Pahokee (FL) (28-13), #1084 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (42-19), #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (35-7), #2351 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (42-0), #2623 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (51-0), #2659 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (30-3), #3135 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (42-7), #3427 Wellington (FL) (62-24), #3732 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-7), #4747 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (34-6), LOSSES: #150 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (35-28)

29Vanguard (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A11-05-0 (1st)7-053.328.156-57
WINS: #831 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (35-31), #1212 Gainesville (FL) (34-14), #1212 Gainesville (FL) (31-24), #1416 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (38-0), #2048 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (44-33), #2717 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (46-28), #3556 Forest (Ocala, FL) (35-0), #3636 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (43-0), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (42-0), #4957 North Marion (Citra, FL) (45-0), #5231 Leesburg (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: none

30Osceola (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A10-14-0 (1st)6-153.333.461-53
WINS: #334 Rockledge (FL) (35-21), #1075 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (23-14), #1348 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #1370 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (44-16), #1398 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (17-12), #2241 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (25-8), #2706 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (31-0), #3802 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (38-0), #4727 St. Cloud (FL) (47-14), #8489 Haines City (FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (17-13)

31Apopka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A8-41-2 (3rd)6-353.142.685-45
WINS: #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (21-14), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (21-10), #924 Norland (Miami, FL) (14-6), #1030 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (54-21), #2344 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (57-12), #2646 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (44-12), #3349 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (55-12), #5564 Ocoee (FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (34-27), #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (22-14), #149 Lakeland (FL) (42-35), #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (31-27)

32Immokalee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A11-05-0 (1st)7-052.721.747-59
WINS: #756 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (30-23), #756 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (51-32), #2031 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (63-28), #2707 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (48-40), #3086 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (55-23), #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (54-0), #4457 Clewiston (FL) (41-10), #5277 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (53-18), #6188 Lely (Naples, FL) (46-0), #6423 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (49-6), #8381 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: none

33Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A11-11-0 (t 2nd)3-051.820.257-69
WINS: #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (49-24), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (35-0), #1498 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-6), #2074 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (55-20), #2621 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (57-15), #2717 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (41-3), #2920 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #3349 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (55-28), #3845 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (43-0), #9812 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (43-0), #11292 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (78-0), LOSSES: #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-16)

34Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A11-05-0 (1st)7-051.726.262-51
WINS: #334 Rockledge (FL) (21-13), #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (25-0), #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (37-35), #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (37-10), #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (23-14), #2337 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (29-28), #2551 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (24-3), #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (21-0), #4345 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (57-30), #7092 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-6), #8038 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-7), LOSSES: none

35University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A9-12-0 (2nd)4-051.131.761-39
WINS: #508 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (27-15), #753 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (44-39), #753 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (27-22), #1573 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (44-21), #1573 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (13-7), #2427 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (35-14), #2588 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-20), #4003 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (34-14), #12766 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (33-14)

36Jones (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A9-24-0 (1st)4-150.924.955-59
WINS: #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (21-10), #1161 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (37-7), #2344 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #2646 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (40-0), #6581 Eustis (FL) (59-0), #7184 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (54-7), #8408 Tavares (FL) (56-0), #10288 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (60-3), #13043 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #37 St. John's (Washington, DC) (49-30), #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (43-30)

37Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A9-34-1 (t 1st)7-150.334.675-54
WINS: #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (33-21), #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (35-21), #1153 Ponte Vedra (FL) (21-3), #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (24-21), #1498 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (24-8), #1700 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #3389 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-0), #5912 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (54-7), #6383 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (24-21), #1108 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (24-14), #1336 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (forfeit)

38Rockledge (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A7-44-0 (1st)5-150.240.578-35-2
WINS: #86 Cocoa (FL) (20-17), #984 Merritt Island (FL) (37-14), #1178 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (42-6), #1178 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (27-21), #4606 Mount Dora (FL) (54-0), #6958 Titusville (FL) (56-0), #7554 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (48-7), LOSSES: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (19-14), #168 Viera (FL) (13-6), #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (35-21), #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (21-13)

39Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A11-15-0 (1st)8-050.130.974-57
WINS: #676 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (21-14), #994 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (37-28), #994 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (20-13), #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (50-26), #1498 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (24-12), #1984 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (35-21), #2920 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #3790 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (34-7), #3837 Palatka (FL) (48-13), #3845 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (33-24), #6174 Orange Park (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (31-14)

40Miramar (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A8-26-0 (1st)6-149.334.559-43
WINS: #181 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-27), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (27-25), #712 Plantation (FL) (34-12), #2341 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (35-0), #3231 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (35-7), #3828 Hallandale (FL) (34-6), #4906 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (52-0), #5614 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (14-13), #961 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (28-20)

41Western (Davie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A10-24-2 (3rd)6-24932.361-58
WINS: #424 Deerfield Beach (FL) (20-17), #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (14-12), #1333 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-16), #2341 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (48-7), #2360 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (33-7), #3231 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (30-7), #3328 Cooper City (FL) (47-7), #3828 Hallandale (FL) (29-8), #4906 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (20-7), #5614 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #362 Miramar (FL) (27-25), #712 Plantation (FL) (34-28)

42Braden River (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A8-23-1 (2nd)5-24932.964-42
WINS: #1855 Chatfield (Littleton, CO) (49-32), #2354 Clearwater (FL) (21-7), #2442 St. Petersburg (FL) (38-14), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (41-14), #3086 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (41-13), #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (42-7), #5124 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (55-7), #6239 North Port (FL) (52-14), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (41-35), #49 Venice (FL) (41-32)

43Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A9-31-1 (2nd)2-248.733.275-55
WINS: #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (24-15), #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (38-7), #1498 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (26-0), #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (47-14), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (21-0), #3443 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (29-3), #5515 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (49-14), #6704 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (35-6), #7454 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (28-27), #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (20-13), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (21-6)

44Escambia (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A7-33-0 (1st)5-148.53756-50
WINS: #593 Navarre (FL) (35-27), #1203 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (52-10), #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (33-21), #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (28-0), #2991 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (48-7), #3454 Pensacola (FL) (31-0), #7633 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (34-0), LOSSES: #158 Crestview (FL) (37-34), #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (42-20), #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (28-20)

45Deerfield Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A8-35-0 (1st)5-147.834.862-51
WINS: #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (6-2), #1333 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (29-0), #2679 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (35-0), #2786 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (55-8), #3175 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (49-0), #4173 Coral Springs (FL) (63-6), #6376 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (43-0), #6529 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #73 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (44-21), #181 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-0), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (20-17)

46Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A10-22-2 (t 2nd)4-247.731.165-65
WINS: #676 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (27-6), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (31-26), #1242 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (23-7), #1984 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (28-20), #2048 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (27-0), #2074 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (17-6), #2717 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (13-7), #2920 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-6), #6086 Middleburg (FL) (27-6), #6174 Orange Park (FL) (42-11), LOSSES: #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (32-16), #4099 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (32-27)

47Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A10-22-0 (1st)4-147.433.962-68
WINS: #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (21-6), #1063 Lake Mary (FL) (33-14), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (21-6), #1153 Ponte Vedra (FL) (28-18), #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (37-7), #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (19-12), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (14-0), #3349 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (34-7), #6958 Titusville (FL) (43-7), #7454 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (41-7), LOSSES: #331 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (33-21), #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (20-19)

48Fort Myers (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A7-33-0 (1st)6-147.333.259-33
WINS: #475 North Fort Myers (FL) (7-6), #2031 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (50-14), #2065 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (40-17), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (10-0), #3735 Estero (FL) (14-13), #4457 Clewiston (FL) (33-7), #7180 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (57-13), LOSSES: #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (18-0), #475 North Fort Myers (FL) (34-17), #756 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (13-7)

49South Dade (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A9-23-1 (t 1st)7-246.932.450-54-1
WINS: #477 Southridge (Miami, FL) (14-7), #1366 Jackson (Miami, FL) (14-7), #1578 Coral Gables (FL) (26-18), #1758 North Miami (FL) (21-3), #2314 Homestead (FL) (20-0), #2802 North Miami Beach (FL) (37-7), #5073 Edison (Miami, FL) (35-0), #5779 Killian (Miami, FL) (47-7), #8496 Southwest (Miami, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (28-14), #675 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (17-7)

50North Fort Myers (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A9-15-0 (1st)7-146.725.449-48
WINS: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (34-17), #756 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (27-12), #1773 Port Charlotte (FL) (27-23), #2065 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (41-0), #2354 Clearwater (FL) (37-13), #4250 Cape Coral (FL) (41-0), #5289 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (41-0), #9635 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (42-0), #12069 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (7-6)

51Southridge (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A6-43-1 (t 1st)6-246.740.769-34-1
WINS: #675 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (32-7), #1758 North Miami (FL) (41-6), #1896 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (35-14), #2314 Homestead (FL) (41-12), #2623 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (24-6), #5779 Killian (Miami, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-6), #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (44-0), #142 Miami (FL) (27-21), #468 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (14-7)

52Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A4-51-0 (3rd)1-046.447.558-36
WINS: #1333 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (25-8), #1578 Coral Gables (FL) (34-21), #2344 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (42-14), #5073 Edison (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (14-7), #42 Central (Miami, FL) (19-17), #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (21-19), #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (35-20), #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (39-7)

53Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A7-45-0 (1st)6-146.337.564-49
WINS: #924 Norland (Miami, FL) (21-12), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (24-3), #3453 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (65-0), #3854 Deltona (FL) (37-0), #4291 DeLand (FL) (24-0), #4525 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (44-0), #7269 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (21-7), #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (17-10), #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (35-24), #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (20-0)

54Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A7-20-02-046.221.759-32
WINS: #828 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (13-9), #2939 Moore Haven (FL) (47-0), #4003 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (45-0), #4769 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (44-12), #5073 Edison (Miami, FL) (32-0), #10028 Barringer (Newark, NJ) (53-12), #10797 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #36 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (28-7), #307 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-15)

55Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A10-16-0 (1st)9-146.125.756-53
WINS: #712 Plantation (FL) (29-14), #961 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (10-3), #961 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (14-7), #1210 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (21-12), #2890 Boca Raton (FL) (26-7), #3427 Wellington (FL) (21-5), #5585 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (29-6), #7410 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (48-0), #8917 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (40-12), #9633 Lake Worth (FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (14-13)

56Hillsborough (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A8-44-1 (2nd)5-245.937.181-49
WINS: #1075 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (14-9), #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (28-14), #1783 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (27-13), #2283 Plant City (FL) (14-0), #3039 Blake (Tampa, FL) (42-10), #4726 Brandon (FL) (35-0), #7365 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (49-0), #10882 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (22-0), #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (28-6), #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (9-7), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (26-14)

57Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A10-34-1 (2nd)7-344.732.472-70
WINS: #808 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (28-13), #1242 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (35-27), #1912 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (38-21), #2291 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (22-0), #2706 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (14-3), #4669 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (39-0), #5564 Ocoee (FL) (35-13), #6714 University (Orlando, FL) (47-0), #6714 University (Orlando, FL) (15-7), #7184 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (55-20), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (27-7), #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (24-20), #251 Apopka (FL) (21-10)

58Navarre (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A9-23-0 (1st)8-244.63757-52
WINS: #870 Niceville (FL) (49-47), #870 Niceville (FL) (42-20), #1300 Gulf Breeze (FL) (29-23), #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-14), #1961 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (41-24), #2991 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (27-12), #3676 Milton (FL) (28-7), #3941 Pace (FL) (49-35), #5785 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (56-35), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (52-21), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (35-27)

59Naples (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A9-13-0 (1st)5-043.62443-53
WINS: #1773 Port Charlotte (FL) (13-7), #1828 Largo (FL) (24-0), #2031 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (29-16), #2707 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (16-15), #3086 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (39-12), #5073 Edison (Miami, FL) (71-19), #5277 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (24-15), #6188 Lely (Naples, FL) (42-7), #6376 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #675 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (37-23)

60Palmetto (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A8-23-1 (t 1st)6-243.333.453-43-1
WINS: #468 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (17-7), #654 Naples (FL) (37-23), #1578 Coral Gables (FL) (33-30), #1758 North Miami (FL) (45-20), #2314 Homestead (FL) (35-14), #5779 Killian (Miami, FL) (35-6), #7106 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (50-0), #7560 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (59-0), LOSSES: #142 Miami (FL) (28-0), #477 Southridge (Miami, FL) (32-7)

61Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A9-34-1 (2nd)6-143.329.678-56
WINS: #994 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (60-49), #1539 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (45-13), #1904 Zephyrhills (FL) (52-49), #1984 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (49-3), #2717 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (42-35), #3817 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (41-37), #3837 Palatka (FL) (42-0), #6086 Middleburg (FL) (48-0), #6174 Orange Park (FL) (58-12), LOSSES: #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (49-28), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (21-14), #429 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (27-6)

62Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A10-25-0 (1st)5-143.227.461-67
WINS: #285 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-16), #1108 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (48-24), #1108 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (48-28), #1945 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (20-6), #2920 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (23-7), #3349 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (35-20), #3845 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #5912 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #6150 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (36-0), #11292 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #429 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (31-26), #1498 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (7-6)

63Palmetto (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A6-32-1 (3rd)3-242.737.663-30
WINS: #1075 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (24-13), #1370 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (6-0), #2065 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (31-17), #2347 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (28-24), #5124 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (45-7), #6239 North Port (FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (42-16), #150 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (11-10), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (42-26)

64Plantation (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A9-25-1 (2nd)6-242.629.857-51
WINS: #372 Western (Davie, FL) (34-28), #1446 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (36-21), #2341 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (34-22), #2679 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (25-3), #2786 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (33-0), #3231 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (50-14), #4906 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (41-14), #5614 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (35-7), #6883 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (42-2), LOSSES: #362 Miramar (FL) (34-12), #514 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (29-14)

65West Orange (Winter Garden, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A7-42-1 (2nd)6-342.533.561-58
WINS: #251 Apopka (FL) (31-27), #2291 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (35-19), #2344 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (45-14), #3407 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (70-32), #4669 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (14-0), #5564 Ocoee (FL) (42-7), #6312 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (24-17), #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (44-24), #316 Jones (Orlando, FL) (21-10), #1084 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (20-16)

66Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A8-40-02-14230.177-47
WINS: #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (17-8), #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (34-31), #2588 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-7), #2672 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (55-21), #3732 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (50-6), #6915 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (42-8), #8308 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (42-7), #11463 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (63-12), LOSSES: #103 Buford (GA) (34-17), #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (32-7), #517 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (44-42), #1161 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (35-24)

67Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A8-22-1 (5th)3-241.92549-41
WINS: #1896 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (14-0), #2320 Key West (FL) (31-7), #2351 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (38-14), #3191 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (15-0), #4930 Hialeah (FL) (44-7), #5073 Edison (Miami, FL) (42-6), #9455 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (39-0), #10797 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #307 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-22), #307 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-39)

68Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A8-44-1 (2nd)5-241.833.574-42
WINS: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (13-7), #1928 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (37-17), #2065 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (33-14), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (40-23), #4457 Clewiston (FL) (34-7), #6188 Lely (Naples, FL) (57-7), #6423 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (44-13), #8381 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (54-8), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (48-0), #263 Immokalee (FL) (51-32), #263 Immokalee (FL) (30-23), #475 North Fort Myers (FL) (27-12)

69Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A9-14-0 (1st)4-14127.947-55
WINS: #926 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (17-14), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (35-14), #2074 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (28-21), #3349 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (24-17), #3453 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (32-18), #3837 Palatka (FL) (48-18), #3854 Deltona (FL) (19-6), #4291 DeLand (FL) (38-16), #4525 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (28-13)

70Doral Academy (Doral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A10-28-0 (1st)10-040.819.961-51
WINS: #1210 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (6-5), #2019 Nova (Davie, FL) (36-26), #4463 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (47-6), #4523 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (47-19), #5048 South Miami (Miami, FL) (44-0), #5473 Miami Springs (FL) (43-6), #5749 Sunset (Miami, FL) (42-6), #6480 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (62-30), #10414 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (49-0), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (41-5), #508 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (13-9)

71Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A11-14-0 (1st)6-140.722.269-54
WINS: #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (14-13), #2337 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (12-9), #2354 Clearwater (FL) (45-28), #2752 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (14-3), #4260 Tarpon Springs (FL) (46-14), #4428 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (31-7), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (28-7), #5943 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (26-0), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (48-12), #8795 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (45-27), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-31)

72Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A8-34-0 (1st)8-140.629.565-47-1
WINS: #514 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (14-13), #1997 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (32-0), #1997 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (8-3), #2890 Boca Raton (FL) (26-14), #3427 Wellington (FL) (34-20), #3463 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (14-0), #7196 Jupiter (FL) (34-0), #8917 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #372 Western (Davie, FL) (14-12), #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (17-8), #1178 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (30-28)

73Pahokee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A8-20-02-040.12655-43
WINS: #1573 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (33-27), #1997 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (34-31), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (42-28), #3334 Williston (FL) (41-17), #3389 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (6-2), #3463 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (35-28), #4582 Boynton Beach (FL) (28-0), #10046 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (45-0), #241 Vero Beach (FL) (28-13)

74Niceville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A6-42-1 (2nd)2-34036.366-40
WINS: #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (48-7), #1961 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (49-35), #2099 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (49-13), #3443 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (55-45), #3685 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (37-0), #6759 Lake Area New Tech (New Orleans, LA) (49-0), LOSSES: #89 Westlake (Austin, TX) (66-7), #158 Crestview (FL) (35-18), #593 Navarre (FL) (42-20), #593 Navarre (FL) (49-47)

75Norland (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A5-42-2 (t 3rd)2-339.33750-46
WINS: #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (28-27), #4523 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (19-0), #6376 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (43-0), #7106 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (60-0), #8496 Southwest (Miami, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #42 Central (Miami, FL) (23-12), #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (21-0), #251 Apopka (FL) (14-6), #501 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (21-12)

76Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A8-23-1 (2nd)5-239.226.345-55
WINS: #1764 University (Orange City, FL) (49-34), #2074 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (33-13), #3349 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (35-28), #3453 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (64-27), #4291 DeLand (FL) (49-13), #4525 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-0), #8489 Haines City (FL) (44-0), #11463 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (42-14), #808 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (17-14)

77Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A8-35-1 (2nd)7-238.92755-51
WINS: #362 Miramar (FL) (28-20), #2890 Boca Raton (FL) (29-7), #3292 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (27-21), #3463 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (31-14), #5585 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (40-7), #7410 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (50-0), #8917 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (41-0), #9633 Lake Worth (FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #514 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (14-7), #514 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (10-3), #1210 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (22-15)

78Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A9-13-0 (1st)5-038.918.646-54
WINS: #1348 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (20-7), #1828 Largo (FL) (21-7), #2347 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (24-14), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (21-13), #4260 Tarpon Springs (FL) (36-14), #4260 Tarpon Springs (FL) (40-0), #6013 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (27-26), #6024 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (14-6), #12714 Dunedin (FL) (74-0), LOSSES: #2442 St. Petersburg (FL) (28-19)

79Merritt Island (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A6-42-2 (3rd)2-338.738.762-40-1
WINS: #1186 Sebring (FL) (9-6), #1597 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (20-8), #2561 Melbourne (FL) (18-0), #4846 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (33-6), #6958 Titusville (FL) (34-6), #7554 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (42-0), #132 Avon (OH) (20-16), #334 Rockledge (FL) (37-14), #1178 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (14-7)

80Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A8-43-2 (3rd)6-338.63375-55
WINS: #1153 Ponte Vedra (FL) (15-14), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (37-28), #1984 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (55-39), #2756 Belleview (FL) (38-24), #3837 Palatka (FL) (49-0), #4909 Yulee (FL) (48-35), #6086 Middleburg (FL) (44-13), #6174 Orange Park (FL) (50-39), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (65-14), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (37-28), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (20-13), #676 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (60-49)

81Seminole (Sanford, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A9-25-1 (t 1st)6-238.128.253-60
WINS: #1063 Lake Mary (FL) (49-27), #1161 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (34-25), #2241 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (31-6), #2616 Oviedo (FL) (7-0), #3407 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (36-26), #3789 Jensen Beach (FL) (50-7), #4291 DeLand (FL) (3-0), #5188 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (31-7), #8563 Winter Springs (FL) (49-7), LOSSES: #251 Apopka (FL) (54-21), #1764 University (Orange City, FL) (28-21)

82Lake Mary (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A7-45-1 (t 1st)6-337.835.870-47
WINS: #1597 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (22-14), #1764 University (Orange City, FL) (49-20), #2241 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (36-29), #2616 Oviedo (FL) (42-6), #3407 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (38-24), #4291 DeLand (FL) (27-13), #8563 Winter Springs (FL) (57-13), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (35-21), #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (51-0), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (33-14), #1030 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (49-27)

83St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coral Bay 10-03-0 (1st)8-037.70.144-46
WINS: #3433 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) (49-21), #5429 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (44-0), #5638 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (42-0), #5638 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (61-7), #5951 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (44-7), #9520 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (48-6), #10699 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (49-16), #11959 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (53-6), #12121 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (49-0), #12192 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-10), LOSSES: none

84Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A6-44-0 (1st)4-137.731.655-43
WINS: #1186 Sebring (FL) (23-20), #1416 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (13-12), #2700 Lake Wales (FL) (32-20), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (35-0), #6024 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-12), #12051 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (43-7), LOSSES: #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (28-7), #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (23-14), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (14-9), #704 Palmetto (FL) (24-13)

85Olympia (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A6-53-1 (2nd)4-437.534.170-51
WINS: #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (20-16), #2646 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (48-13), #4669 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (42-9), #5564 Ocoee (FL) (22-14), #6312 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (42-13), #11958 Windermere (FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (21-7), #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (15-0), #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (31-10), #241 Vero Beach (FL) (42-19), #1242 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (45-36)

86Chamberlain (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A8-33-2 (3rd)3-337.525.964-53
WINS: #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (50-27), #1837 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (17-0), #3039 Blake (Tampa, FL) (17-7), #4609 Riverview (FL) (41-0), #4726 Brandon (FL) (42-15), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (47-0), #7765 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (43-0), #10882 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (24-7), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (28-14), #831 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (14-13)

87Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A5-72-0 (1st)3-137.442.989-45
WINS: #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (28-20), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (20-19), #1108 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (36-33), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (47-21), #7454 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (49-21), #241 Vero Beach (FL) (35-7), #285 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-24), #331 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (35-21), #870 Niceville (FL) (48-7), #969 Bainbridge (GA) (43-33), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-21)

88Columbia (Lake City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A7-53-2 (2nd)4-337.334.884-50
WINS: #331 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (24-14), #1212 Gainesville (FL) (52-34), #1945 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (42-27), #2048 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (42-7), #3688 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (48-0), #3845 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (59-16), #6150 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (45-14), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (42-28), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-28), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-24), #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (36-33), #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (44-41)

89Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A5-50-2 (3rd)1-337.138.771-42
WINS: #969 Bainbridge (GA) (41-27), #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (28-21), #4957 North Marion (Citra, FL) (38-12), #5515 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (43-14), #7454 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (40-7), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (34-12), #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (42-19), #285 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (24-15), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (21-6)

90Bradford (Starke, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A10-11-0 (t 3rd)4-036.912.854-59
WINS: #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (24-14), #2176 Fort White (FL) (21-14), #2621 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (48-21), #4919 Crescent City (FL) (52-15), #5008 Baldwin (FL) (33-7), #6086 Middleburg (FL) (41-24), #7627 Keystone Heights (FL) (27-7), #7627 Keystone Heights (FL) (33-0), #10533 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (58-8), #11256 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (24-7)

91Ponte Vedra (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A7-44-1 (t 1st)5-336.833.768-50
WINS: #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (33-23), #1700 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (38-22), #1919 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (24-13), #3837 Palatka (FL) (10-7), #4099 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (38-15), #5912 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (31-7), #6383 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-13), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (41-0), #331 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (21-3), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-18), #994 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (15-14)

92Dixie County (Cross City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A11-13-0 (t 1st)6-136.819.573-57
WINS: #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (34-14), #2176 Fort White (FL) (27-14), #3334 Williston (FL) (49-9), #4764 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (20-7), #4868 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (49-7), #4996 Trenton (FL) (27-14), #5008 Baldwin (FL) (32-0), #5054 Newberry (FL) (27-13), #6704 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (43-6), #8545 Chiefland (FL) (42-7), #10533 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (42-16), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (62-7)

93Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A8-33-1 (2nd)4-236.73066-48
WINS: #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (35-24), #1242 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (44-26), #2241 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-34), #3460 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (34-21), #6581 Eustis (FL) (35-7), #8408 Tavares (FL) (49-6), #8653 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-20), #10288 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (56-27), #316 Jones (Orlando, FL) (37-7), #1030 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (34-25)

94Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A7-3-13-1 (2nd)3-236.431.256-56-2
WINS: #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (30-28), #984 Merritt Island (FL) (14-7), #2351 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (42-10), #4165 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (28-13), #4747 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (36-20), #6958 Titusville (FL) (41-0), #7554 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (50-14), LOSSES: #168 Viera (FL) (59-21), #334 Rockledge (FL) (42-6), #334 Rockledge (FL) (27-21), TIES: #4165 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (7-7)

95Sebring (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A6-33-1 (2nd)3-236.330.947-44
WINS: #1416 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (10-7), #1928 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (50-29), #2700 Lake Wales (FL) (31-14), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (44-0), #5448 Bartow (FL) (30-7), #12051 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (42-0), #984 Merritt Island (FL) (9-6), #1075 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (23-20)

96East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A5-53-1 (t 1st)3-236.325.460-43
WINS: #2354 Clearwater (FL) (40-21), #2442 St. Petersburg (FL) (38-11), #3448 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (45-14), #4260 Tarpon Springs (FL) (34-7), #8422 Seminole (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #149 Lakeland (FL) (24-7), #1083 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (27-9), #1828 Largo (FL) (14-12), #2339 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (forfeit), #5415 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (forfeit)

97Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A6-42-1 (2nd)4-336.134.551-50
WINS: #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (34-27), #1961 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (49-21), #2991 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (35-17), #3454 Pensacola (FL) (27-13), #3676 Milton (FL) (28-6), #9984 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (57-13), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (49-14), #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (41-28), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (52-10), #3941 Pace (FL) (42-41)

98Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A8-34-1 (2nd)5-236.125.461-48
WINS: #961 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (22-15), #2428 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-22), #3292 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (3-0), #3389 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (7-0), #3427 Wellington (FL) (42-0), #3463 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (33-25), #4523 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (43-13), #8401 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (37-3), LOSSES: #514 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (21-12), #828 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (6-5), #3135 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (25-22)

99Gainesville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A8-34-1 (2nd)4-236.12758-55
WINS: #2048 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (31-21), #3556 Forest (Ocala, FL) (20-19), #3636 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (49-14), #4040 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (35-14), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (41-0), #4957 North Marion (Citra, FL) (19-0), #5231 Leesburg (FL) (49-14), #9571 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (31-24), #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (34-14), #1108 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (52-34)

100Edgewater (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A9-36-0 (1st)7-135.727.968-62
WINS: #1084 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (45-36), #2048 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (31-21), #2099 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (41-21), #2788 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (28-25), #4348 West Port (Ocala, FL) (32-25), #4783 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (27-26), #5188 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (38-14), #5564 Ocoee (FL) (44-29), #7184 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #429 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (23-7), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (35-27), #1161 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (44-26)

101Southeast (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A1-70-5 (6th)0-535.618.140-35
WINS: #3570 Harmony (FL) (67-42), LOSSES: #1928 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (24-21), #2500 Sarasota (FL) (forfeit), #2541 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (forfeit), #3944 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (forfeit), #4342 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (forfeit), #6507 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (forfeit), #7105 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit)

102Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A7-23-0 (t 1st)5-135.221.248-35
WINS: #1543 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (33-21), #4003 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (43-6), #4055 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (56-14), #5558 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (47-34), #6808 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-7), #7283 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (48-3), #10524 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (71-18), LOSSES: #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (56-0), #4266 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (31-28)

103Gulf Breeze (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A7-32-1 (2nd)4-335.128.242-56
WINS: #2991 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (38-19), #3443 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (31-23), #3676 Milton (FL) (49-9), #3941 Pace (FL) (44-40), #5515 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (48-6), #5615 Pascagoula (MS) (36-0), #5785 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (38-25), LOSSES: #158 Crestview (FL) (38-35), #593 Navarre (FL) (29-23), #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (20-19)

104Dunnellon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A8-31-0 (t 3rd)2-135.122.169-44
WINS: #2756 Belleview (FL) (24-17), #3925 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (41-3), #4348 West Port (Ocala, FL) (42-8), #4957 North Marion (Citra, FL) (29-0), #4996 Trenton (FL) (49-7), #6104 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (42-7), #7744 Crystal River (FL) (40-0), #8653 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (24-21), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (50-26), #1143 Bradford (Starke, FL) (24-14)

105Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A5-53-2 (3rd)3-235.138.653-43
WINS: #1366 Jackson (Miami, FL) (16-14), #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (23-0), #2360 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (22-18), #2786 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (30-13), #3828 Hallandale (FL) (13-7), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (42-3), #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (46-6), #181 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), #1333 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-20), #4750 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (24-19)

106Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A6-54-0 (1st)4-134.938.464-49
WINS: #1310 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-20), #2588 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-18), #2786 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (31-16), #3191 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (20-9), #4582 Boynton Beach (FL) (21-5), #6615 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (30-6), LOSSES: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-6), #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (23-0), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (20-16), #424 Deerfield Beach (FL) (29-0), #499 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (25-8)

107Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A8-34-1 (t 1st)4-234.829.157-57
WINS: #331 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (forfeit), #1108 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (44-41), #1700 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (38-34), #3845 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (34-26), #3854 Deltona (FL) (35-14), #5912 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (64-13), #6383 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-14), #8566 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (57-12), LOSSES: #331 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (24-21), #1153 Ponte Vedra (FL) (33-23), #1398 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (21-17)

108Jesuit (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A6-53-1 (2nd)4-234.733.375-37
WINS: #1398 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (28-14), #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (35-7), #1783 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #4009 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (13-10), #5139 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (31-0), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (15-0), LOSSES: #68 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (22-7), #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (35-0), #966 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-7), #1683 Durant (Plant City, FL) (14-10), #1783 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (17-16)

109Avon Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A7-22-0 (1st)4-134.724.546-42
WINS: #1928 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (27-20), #2772 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (34-17), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (6-0), #5016 Fort Meade (FL) (41-7), #6757 Lake Placid (FL) (47-16), #8653 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (38-0), #9696 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (33-0), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (63-7), #1956 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (35-28)

110Jackson (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A4-52-3 (4th)2-334.637.751-36
WINS: #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (20-14), #3828 Hallandale (FL) (29-8), #7106 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (55-0), #10414 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (47-9), #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (40-0), #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-6), #468 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (14-7), #1310 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (16-14)

111Manatee (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A5-45-1 (2nd)5-234.535.758-33
WINS: #1969 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (35-28), #4609 Riverview (FL) (31-0), #4865 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (69-20), #5438 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (51-13), #5665 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (42-14), #150 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (42-14), #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (44-16), #704 Palmetto (FL) (6-0)

112Ridge (Davenport, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A6-43-1 (2nd)4-234.332.360-45
WINS: #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (21-17), #2706 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (28-15), #2890 Boca Raton (FL) (34-13), #3802 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (42-7), #5448 Bartow (FL) (40-6), #8489 Haines City (FL) (49-6), LOSSES: #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (35-7), #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (17-12), #1348 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (28-14), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (28-14)

113Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A7-50-02-034.130.789-44
WINS: #1552 Blountstown (FL) (35-21), #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (56-43), #2176 Fort White (FL) (28-27), #2225 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (19-18), #2800 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (28-18), #4829 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (28-16), #5515 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (48-20), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (49-6), #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (38-7), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (37-7), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (36-7), #5636 Marianna (FL) (28-22)

114Kathleen (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A4-42-1 (2nd)2-134.133.747-31
WINS: #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (21-14), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (28-12), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (26-0), #5448 Bartow (FL) (30-0), LOSSES: #149 Lakeland (FL) (10-3), #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (38-0), #1075 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (13-12), #1186 Sebring (FL) (10-7)

115Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A4-61-2 (3rd)3-433.939.567-37
WINS: #1300 Gulf Breeze (FL) (20-19), #2991 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (21-13), #3454 Pensacola (FL) (41-0), #3676 Milton (FL) (38-7), LOSSES: #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (17-7), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (33-21), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (28-0), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (19-12), #593 Navarre (FL) (27-14), #1203 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (34-27)

116West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A7-34-1 (t 1st)5-233.926.551-48
WINS: #2019 Nova (Davie, FL) (42-16), #2428 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-26), #3328 Cooper City (FL) (54-21), #4906 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (42-6), #6791 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (33-13), #6883 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (40-6), #7111 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (7-0), LOSSES: #181 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-7), #712 Plantation (FL) (36-21), #2360 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (24-21)

117Winter Haven (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A6-41-2 (3rd)1-333.729.852-45
WINS: #1398 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (28-14), #2551 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (42-28), #2700 Lake Wales (FL) (24-18), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (35-0), #5448 Bartow (FL) (41-7), #12051 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #149 Lakeland (FL) (55-7), #149 Lakeland (FL) (17-13), #1416 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (21-14), #2241 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-28)

118Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A7-44-0 (1st)4-333.431.274-46
WINS: #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (7-6), #2074 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (14-13), #3688 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (33-26), #3845 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (37-12), #4909 Yulee (FL) (20-2), #7646 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (33-6), #9674 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (46-0), LOSSES: #285 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-6), #331 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (24-8), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (24-12), #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (26-0)

119University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A9-21-0 (t 2nd)3-033.111.263-46
WINS: #2800 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (26-13), #3961 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (44-14), #4880 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (42-14), #4919 Crescent City (FL) (48-6), #5855 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (49-26), #9193 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (35-0), #10046 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (28-0), #11256 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (48-0), #11525 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (58-6), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (37-14), #676 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (45-13)

120King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A7-20-03-23321.944-35
WINS: #2320 Key West (FL) (41-21), #2813 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (27-21), #4055 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-3), #4266 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (49-3), #6808 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-21), #10524 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-7), #11535 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (54-7), LOSSES: #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-7), #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (33-21)

121Blountstown (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A10-12-0 (2nd)9-0336.950-65
WINS: #3366 Port St. Joe (FL) (3-0), #3366 Port St. Joe (FL) (41-21), #4272 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (49-0), #6361 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (40-0), #6391 Vernon (FL) (42-8), #6704 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (49-8), #8763 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (48-14), #8961 Graceville (FL) (33-6), #9668 Northview (Bratt, FL) (59-13), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (35-21)

122Coconut Creek (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A3-40-4 (t 5th)0-432.939.443-27
WINS: #2786 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (9-8), #3175 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (41-9), #4173 Coral Springs (FL) (33-7), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (37-0), #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (24-0), #1310 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (23-0), #1366 Jackson (Miami, FL) (20-14)

123Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A6-44-1 (2nd)5-232.835.856-46
WINS: #1919 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (17-14), #2351 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (20-13), #3453 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (21-14), #3854 Deltona (FL) (17-15), #4525 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (41-0), #7269 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (24-7), LOSSES: #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (33-0), #501 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (24-3), #808 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (35-14), #994 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (37-28)

124Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A6-40-1 (t 8th)0-232.731.553-42
WINS: #2427 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (21-7), #2717 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (13-12), #4457 Clewiston (FL) (28-7), #4582 Boynton Beach (FL) (26-0), #4706 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-24), #9633 Lake Worth (FL) (50-18), LOSSES: #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-0), #307 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (13-7), #307 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-21), #868 Pahokee (FL) (33-27)

125Coral Gables (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A4-52-2 (3rd)3-432.729.746-38
WINS: #5073 Edison (Miami, FL) (26-7), #7794 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (45-0), #8051 Miami Beach (FL) (35-0), #8496 Southwest (Miami, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (21-7), #142 Miami (FL) (55-48), #468 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (26-18), #499 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (34-21), #675 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (33-30)

126Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A9-34-2 (3rd)5-332.524.967-58
WINS: #1904 Zephyrhills (FL) (31-29), #1912 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (17-10), #4702 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (21-14), #5258 Wesley Chapel (FL) (14-7), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (30-7), #5943 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (14-9), #6170 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (20-0), #6226 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (39-8), #10908 Leto (Tampa, FL) (58-0), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (56-36), #149 Lakeland (FL) (52-0), #1837 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (23-13)

127Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A7-41-1 (4th)1-332.52560-51
WINS: #2337 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (17-13), #2756 Belleview (FL) (40-0), #4260 Tarpon Springs (FL) (13-12), #5665 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (51-10), #6024 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-0), #8147 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (50-0), #12502 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (25-0), #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (37-35), #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (34-31), #1348 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (35-7)

128Heritage (Palm Bay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A6-45-0 (1st)5-132.531.453-47
WINS: #2561 Melbourne (FL) (7-0), #3789 Jensen Beach (FL) (24-21), #4137 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (27-7), #4747 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (42-0), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (41-0), #10447 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #42 Central (Miami, FL) (42-6), #168 Viera (FL) (35-6), #984 Merritt Island (FL) (20-8), #1063 Lake Mary (FL) (22-14)

129Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A7-45-1 (2nd)5-232.230.159-53
WINS: #1683 Durant (Plant City, FL) (21-15), #2283 Plant City (FL) (36-29), #2364 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (14-6), #4009 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (42-35), #5139 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (36-9), #7365 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (45-17), #7765 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (49-21), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (42-22), #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (50-27), #1969 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (27-24)

130Durant (Plant City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A6-43-3 (t 3rd)4-331.829.356-49
WINS: #1348 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (14-10), #1969 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (42-24), #2283 Plant City (FL) (55-41), #4702 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (28-14), #7365 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (40-3), #7765 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (35-2), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (35-6), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (55-28), #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (21-15), #2364 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (18-15)

131Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A7-32-3 (4th)3-331.721.649-52
WINS: #1919 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (21-20), #1945 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (23-0), #4909 Yulee (FL) (31-7), #5912 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (42-28), #6150 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (17-7), #6383 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #8998 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (48-13), LOSSES: #331 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (35-7), #1153 Ponte Vedra (FL) (38-22), #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (38-34)

132Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A7-32-1 (3rd)3-331.722.261-38
WINS: #1956 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (24-10), #2551 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (19-16), #4910 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (35-7), #7092 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-13), #8038 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-0), #10065 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-0), #11002 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (46-6), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (23-14), #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (37-10), #2672 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (26-24)

133Taylor County (Perry, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A8-42-0 (1st)3-131.321.173-58
WINS: #1143 Bradford (Starke, FL) (24-7), #2176 Fort White (FL) (27-16), #3688 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (52-14), #4764 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (49-7), #5054 Newberry (FL) (34-8), #5054 Newberry (FL) (46-15), #6704 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (33-6), #12497 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (47-14), #1154 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (34-14), #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (56-43), #3334 Williston (FL) (28-27)

134North Miami (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A6-45-0 (1st)6-431.230.550-44-2
WINS: #2623 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (22-18), #2802 North Miami Beach (FL) (37-14), #2876 American (Hialeah, FL) (14-0), #4930 Hialeah (FL) (19-6), #5779 Killian (Miami, FL) (38-0), #9684 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (45-8), LOSSES: #142 Miami (FL) (49-23), #468 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (21-3), #477 Southridge (Miami, FL) (41-6), #675 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (45-20)

135University (Orange City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A5-44-2 (3rd)4-431.229.452-43
WINS: #1030 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (28-21), #2241 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-21), #3407 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (40-21), #3854 Deltona (FL) (48-18), #8563 Winter Springs (FL) (34-21), LOSSES: #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (24-21), #926 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (49-34), #1063 Lake Mary (FL) (49-20), #2616 Oviedo (FL) (50-49)

136Port Charlotte (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A7-33-2 (3rd)3-331.116.540-56
WINS: #3086 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (32-6), #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (38-0), #4250 Cape Coral (FL) (30-12), #6239 North Port (FL) (54-26), #9635 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (59-6), #12069 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (60-0), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (59-0), LOSSES: #475 North Fort Myers (FL) (27-23), #654 Naples (FL) (13-7), #2065 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (24-21)

137Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A8-34-0 (1st)4-13126.653-59
WINS: #1348 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (17-16), #2283 Plant City (FL) (21-14), #4009 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (20-14), #4726 Brandon (FL) (32-13), #5139 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (17-3), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (35-13), #5665 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (24-0), #6170 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (24-17), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (42-3), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (27-13), #1348 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (14-7)

138Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A6-41-1 (2nd)1-130.727.159-52
WINS: #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (36-7), #3688 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (17-2), #5465 Bay (Panama City, FL) (48-7), #5515 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (56-14), #5855 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (35-15), #7454 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (38-16), LOSSES: #356 Thomasville (GA) (49-12), #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (21-0), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (14-0), #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (47-21)

139Largo (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A8-35-0 (1st)6-130.623.357-54
WINS: #1190 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (14-12), #2354 Clearwater (FL) (17-7), #2707 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (27-24), #3448 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (13-10), #4345 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-14), #6013 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (42-7), #9505 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (37-0), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #654 Naples (FL) (24-0), #966 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-7), #2442 St. Petersburg (FL) (31-6)

140Gaither (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A7-45-1 (2nd)6-330.527.958-57
WINS: #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (23-13), #4702 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (19-7), #4726 Brandon (FL) (42-18), #6170 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (40-6), #6226 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (29-6), #7365 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (28-23), #10908 Leto (Tampa, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (28-0), #168 Viera (FL) (55-0), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (42-21), #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (17-0)

141Baker (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A12-06-0 (1st)8-030.4255-69
WINS: #3713 Chipley (FL) (41-27), #3713 Chipley (FL) (48-28), #4272 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (28-6), #6391 Vernon (FL) (34-13), #6601 Jay (FL) (49-27), #6601 Jay (FL) (42-6), #8151 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (32-7), #8961 Graceville (FL) (48-12), #9037 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (35-7), #9668 Northview (Bratt, FL) (42-25), #11427 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (49-20), #13416 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (81-26), LOSSES: none

142Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A7-45-0 (1st)6-23024.355-50
WINS: #2427 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (34-33), #2802 North Miami Beach (FL) (36-33), #3152 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (44-24), #5536 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (62-12), #7560 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (37-0), #8496 Southwest (Miami, FL) (43-0), #11324 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (55-14), LOSSES: #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (39-3), #477 Southridge (Miami, FL) (35-14), #753 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (14-0), #2813 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (26-21)

143Zephyrhills (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A11-28-0 (1st)9-13010.464-74
WINS: #2752 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (35-31), #2752 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (38-35), #4428 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (43-28), #5258 Wesley Chapel (FL) (28-6), #5943 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (36-7), #7928 Hudson (FL) (63-0), #8795 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (42-13), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (60-6), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (59-6), #11929 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (70-0), #12777 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #676 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (52-49), #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (31-29)

144Lake Nona (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A7-46-0 (1st)6-129.923.769-51
WINS: #2733 East River (Orlando, FL) (29-16), #3570 Harmony (FL) (34-21), #4669 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (41-0), #4727 St. Cloud (FL) (49-21), #6915 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (28-12), #9961 Celebration (FL) (52-0), #11958 Windermere (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (42-3), #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (46-34), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (38-21), #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (17-10)

145Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A5-53-1 (2nd)3-229.827.351-53
WINS: #2920 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-14), #4099 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (49-37), #6086 Middleburg (FL) (63-28), #6174 Orange Park (FL) (47-15), #10027 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (41-14), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (35-23), #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (56-21), #1153 Ponte Vedra (FL) (24-13), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (17-14), #1700 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (21-20)

146Hardee (Wauchula, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A7-44-1 (t 1st)4-229.82449-55
WINS: #1254 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (24-21), #2707 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (36-22), #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (42-6), #4358 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (47-23), #5016 Fort Meade (FL) (22-7), #5448 Bartow (FL) (47-0), #6512 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #756 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (37-17), #1186 Sebring (FL) (50-29), #1353 Avon Park (FL) (27-20), #7108 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (8-7)

147Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A7-32-2 (3rd)2-229.716.440-64
WINS: #2920 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (25-10), #3349 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (34-14), #3845 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (38-16), #6150 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (28-0), #6383 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (56-12), #10027 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (51-0), #11292 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-6), #1108 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (42-27), #1700 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (23-0)

148Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A7-21-0 (2nd)1-129.619.748-40
WINS: #1353 Avon Park (FL) (35-28), #2337 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (48-40), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (28-6), #4845 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-26), #5016 Fort Meade (FL) (35-0), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (38-7), #9961 Celebration (FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (24-10), #2772 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (31-3)

149Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A5-51-2 (3rd)2-529.625.944-54
WINS: #3443 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (42-7), #3941 Pace (FL) (49-21), #5465 Bay (Panama City, FL) (56-7), #5785 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (48-13), #7454 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (49-6), LOSSES: #158 Crestview (FL) (35-14), #593 Navarre (FL) (41-24), #870 Niceville (FL) (49-35), #1203 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (49-21), #3676 Milton (FL) (27-13)

150Newsome (Lithia, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A6-44-2 (3rd)4-229.429.259-41
WINS: #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (27-24), #2364 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (17-14), #4609 Riverview (FL) (48-27), #4865 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (34-17), #5438 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (28-22), #5665 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (41-28), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (40-3), #150 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (57-3), #1370 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (35-28), #1683 Durant (Plant City, FL) (42-24)

151Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A7-43-3 (4th)4-329.32250-69
WINS: #3837 Palatka (FL) (34-25), #3837 Palatka (FL) (35-25), #4099 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (49-17), #5912 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (51-36), #6086 Middleburg (FL) (52-21), #6174 Orange Park (FL) (21-14), #11292 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (53-0), LOSSES: #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (35-21), #429 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (28-20), #676 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (49-3), #994 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (55-39)

152Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A8-33-1 (2nd)4-229.223.345-62
WINS: #1843 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (20-19), #3389 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (17-13), #3427 Wellington (FL) (19-0), #3463 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (21-18), #4582 Boynton Beach (FL) (25-0), #7196 Jupiter (FL) (35-7), #7410 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (43-0), #8401 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (20-0), LOSSES: #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (8-3), #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (32-0), #868 Pahokee (FL) (34-31)

153Nova (Davie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A8-24-1 (t 1st)5-22917.537-56
WINS: #2360 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (27-12), #3231 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (25-18), #3328 Cooper City (FL) (36-14), #4750 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (40-27), #6791 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (18-10), #6883 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (34-0), #7111 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (51-6), #12618 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #828 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (36-26), #1446 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (42-16)

154Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A6-32-1 (2nd)3-22929.447-35
WINS: #2707 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (34-28), #3053 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (27-20), #3735 Estero (FL) (37-17), #5277 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (23-21), #5289 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (41-14), #6188 Lely (Naples, FL) (37-23), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (63-28), #454 Fort Myers (FL) (50-14), #654 Naples (FL) (29-16)

155Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A5-62-2 (t 2nd)2-428.832.172-47
WINS: #2717 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (25-22), #2756 Belleview (FL) (20-13), #4040 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (44-14), #4099 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (54-23), #9571 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (58-0), LOSSES: #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (53-21), #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (44-33), #429 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (27-0), #1108 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (42-7), #1212 Gainesville (FL) (31-21), #1242 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (31-21)

156Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A5-44-1 (2nd)4-228.623.144-42
WINS: #1773 Port Charlotte (FL) (24-21), #4250 Cape Coral (FL) (37-12), #6024 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (51-34), #9635 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (45-0), #12069 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (40-17), #475 North Fort Myers (FL) (41-0), #704 Palmetto (FL) (31-17), #756 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (33-14)

157Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A5-52-2 (3rd)2-228.623.452-52
WINS: #3349 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (34-10), #4291 DeLand (FL) (43-17), #6150 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (42-16), #7454 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (38-12), #12940 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #285 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (55-20), #429 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (17-6), #808 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (28-21), #926 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (33-13), #1498 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (14-13)

158East Ridge (Clermont, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-328.425.750-65
WINS: #2788 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (29-7), #3636 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (52-35), #4783 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (45-12), #5188 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (48-34), #5231 Leesburg (FL) (63-34), #5564 Ocoee (FL) (41-0), #7184 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (30-7), LOSSES: #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (56-14), #870 Niceville (FL) (49-13), #1242 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (41-21), #4348 West Port (Ocala, FL) (21-14)

159Fort White (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A7-42-1 (2nd)2-227.821.562-56
WINS: #3334 Williston (FL) (13-10), #3688 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (13-10), #4764 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (40-0), #4880 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (28-23), #5054 Newberry (FL) (48-19), #6383 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (63-35), #9571 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1143 Bradford (Starke, FL) (21-14), #1154 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (27-14), #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-27), #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (27-16)

160Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A4-63-3 (t 4th)3-427.330.364-42
WINS: #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (35-28), #2616 Oviedo (FL) (49-21), #3407 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (21-20), #8563 Winter Springs (FL) (41-13), LOSSES: #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (25-8), #1030 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (31-6), #1063 Lake Mary (FL) (36-29), #1161 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (35-34), #1764 University (Orange City, FL) (35-21), #2788 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (22-12)

161Plant City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A4-63-3 (t 3rd)4-326.930.461-46
WINS: #2364 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (27-7), #6170 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (46-7), #7365 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (34-14), #7765 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (48-7), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (62-21), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (14-0), #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (36-29), #1683 Durant (Plant City, FL) (55-41), #1783 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (21-14)

162Timber Creek (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A2-82-2 (3rd)2-626.831.869-42
WINS: #6714 University (Orlando, FL) (49-12), #7184 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (35-19), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (28-22), #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (35-14), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (22-0), #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (35-19), #2604 Oviedo (FL) (forfeit), #2646 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (20-14), #2727 East River (Orlando, FL) (forfeit), #2788 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (14-12)

163Homestead (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A6-41-3 (4th)5-426.729.147-44-1
WINS: #3152 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (8-0), #5073 Edison (Miami, FL) (46-6), #5536 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (18-3), #5779 Killian (Miami, FL) (12-7), #7560 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (26-13), #8051 Miami Beach (FL) (22-0), LOSSES: #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (50-0), #468 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (20-0), #477 Southridge (Miami, FL) (41-12), #675 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (35-14)

164Key West (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A6-24-0 (1st)4-126.619.139-30
WINS: #2813 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (24-20), #4266 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (42-15), #5429 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (35-21), #6808 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (55-14), #8342 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (38-7), #9110 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (48-13), LOSSES: #753 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (31-7), #1543 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-21)

165Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A5-40-3 (t 7th)0-326.521.452-38
WINS: #2772 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (21-7), #4702 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (28-7), #5429 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (42-20), #7092 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (14-7), #11256 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (29-28), #831 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (12-9), #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (17-13), #1956 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (48-40)

166Cypress Bay (Weston, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A5-42-4 (5th)4-426.425.745-45
WINS: #3328 Cooper City (FL) (24-17), #4173 Coral Springs (FL) (29-6), #4906 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (36-14), #5614 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (25-0), #6529 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (33-20), LOSSES: #362 Miramar (FL) (35-0), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (48-7), #712 Plantation (FL) (34-22), #3231 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (28-22)

167Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A4-60-3 (4th)4-426.436.860-48
WINS: #2646 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (38-35), #4669 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (20-10), #6714 University (Orlando, FL) (34-6), #7184 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (54-21), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (35-0), #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (44-7), #251 Apopka (FL) (57-12), #316 Jones (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #499 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (42-14), #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (45-14)

168Pinellas Park (Largo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A8-33-1 (t 1st)3-226.417.751-58
WINS: #1186 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (forfeit), #2442 St. Petersburg (FL) (31-14), #2752 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (21-12), #4345 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (24-15), #8422 Seminole (FL) (56-7), #9505 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-0), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (42-0), #12714 Dunedin (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #704 Palmetto (FL) (28-24), #966 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (24-14), #3448 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (42-28)

169Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A10-13-0 (t 1st)7-026.43.553-60
WINS: #3020 Frostproof (FL) (28-8), #3273 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (35-34), #4524 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (38-20), #5118 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (12-0), #5118 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (20-14), #7092 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (30-9), #9696 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (42-7), #11256 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (35-6), #12893 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (47-8), #13043 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #5016 Fort Meade (FL) (16-8)

170Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A4-52-1 (2nd)2-126.433.155-36-2
WINS: #2659 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (15-9), #3732 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (23-7), #4165 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (24-9), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (29-0), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (55-7), #241 Vero Beach (FL) (42-0), #753 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (38-14), #1178 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (42-10), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (20-13)

171Clearwater (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A6-54-1 (2nd)4-326.421.859-52
WINS: #3448 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (35-14), #4345 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (30-7), #6013 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (30-0), #9505 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (37-0), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (51-0), #12714 Dunedin (FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (21-7), #475 North Fort Myers (FL) (37-13), #831 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (45-28), #1190 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (40-21), #1828 Largo (FL) (17-7)

172South Broward (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A4-52-2 (4th)2-326.330.253-37
WINS: #1446 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (24-21), #2679 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (21-7), #4906 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (14-0), #6791 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #149 Lakeland (FL) (31-6), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (33-7), #1310 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (22-18), #2019 Nova (Davie, FL) (27-12), #3328 Cooper City (FL) (24-6)

173East Bay (Gibsonton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A5-43-3 (t 3rd)3-326.324.446-47
WINS: #1683 Durant (Plant City, FL) (18-15), #3039 Blake (Tampa, FL) (26-22), #4609 Riverview (FL) (35-3), #7365 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (14-6), #7765 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (53-7), #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (14-6), #1969 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (17-14), #2283 Plant City (FL) (27-7)

174American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A5-51-0 (3rd)3-125.929.456-44
WINS: #2588 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-0), #5785 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (27-20), #8147 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (42-0), #8566 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (35-7), #10524 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (44-0), #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (38-0), #307 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-14), #1573 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (21-7), #1896 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (34-33)

175Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A9-25-1 (1st)5-225.916.738-63
WINS: #3135 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (34-28), #3292 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (34-21), #3389 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (6-0), #4505 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (40-28), #5585 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (28-21), #7196 Jupiter (FL) (21-7), #7410 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (38-6), #8401 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (31-7), #8401 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (30-7), LOSSES: #1210 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (42-22), #1446 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (31-26)

176St. Petersburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A6-51-3 (t 4th)1-525.829.663-49
WINS: #966 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-19), #1828 Largo (FL) (31-6), #6024 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-6), #6013 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (42-16), #8422 Seminole (FL) (34-14), #8653 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (36-14), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (49-13), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (38-14), #1190 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (38-11), #2347 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (31-14), #3448 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (13-12)

177Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A3-52-1 (2nd)3-125.626.843-31
WINS: #3735 Estero (FL) (40-7), #4250 Cape Coral (FL) (13-7), #7180 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (48-21), LOSSES: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (10-0), #756 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (40-23), #966 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-13), #1416 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (28-12), #5289 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (27-26)

178Sarasota (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A5-42-2 (4th)3-225.430.750-43
WINS: #1246 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit), #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (34-14), #5124 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (34-0), #6239 North Port (FL) (27-6), #9961 Celebration (FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (42-7), #150 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (42-20), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (41-14), #969 Bainbridge (GA) (51-0)

179Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A6-31-2 (5th)1-225.119.243-39
WINS: #1246 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit), #4358 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (22-7), #4910 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (37-0), #8038 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-0), #8147 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (40-20), #10046 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (53-6), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (24-3), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (42-28), #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (19-16)

180Melbourne (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A5-41-2 (3rd)1-22523.643-44-1
WINS: #2659 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (21-10), #3178 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (21-14), #4137 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (29-15), #6958 Titusville (FL) (23-7), #8308 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #168 Viera (FL) (42-7), #984 Merritt Island (FL) (18-0), #1597 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (7-0), #4165 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (41-23)

181Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A7-43-1 (2nd)3-124.918.545-59
WINS: #3191 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (12-0), #4582 Boynton Beach (FL) (21-10), #4706 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (27-16), #4750 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (26-22), #6615 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (28-6), #7111 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (42-8), #12618 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #307 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-20), #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (33-7), #1333 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-18), #2427 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (14-0)

182Oviedo (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A6-43-3 (t 4th)4-424.728.355-51
WINS: #1764 University (Orange City, FL) (50-49), #2290 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (forfeit), #2788 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (48-27), #3407 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (20-19), #5188 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (35-30), #8563 Winter Springs (FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (42-6), #1030 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (7-0), #1063 Lake Mary (FL) (42-6), #2241 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (49-21)

183West Nassau (Callahan, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A9-22-0 (1st)3-224.610.950-59
WINS: #4880 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (13-0), #4909 Yulee (FL) (26-22), #5008 Baldwin (FL) (29-27), #5636 Marianna (FL) (35-7), #8748 Fernandina Beach (FL) (24-21), #8998 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (39-0), #9674 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #11292 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (55-8), #13351 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #285 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (57-15), #1143 Bradford (Starke, FL) (48-21)

184Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A4-63-2 (t 2nd)4-524.630.455-41-1
WINS: #2876 American (Hialeah, FL) (12-8), #4930 Hialeah (FL) (16-0), #8051 Miami Beach (FL) (38-0), #9684 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (38-6), LOSSES: #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (54-0), #142 Miami (FL) (35-12), #241 Vero Beach (FL) (51-0), #477 Southridge (Miami, FL) (24-6), #1758 North Miami (FL) (22-18), #2802 North Miami Beach (FL) (13-6)

185Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A4-62-2 (3rd)4-524.534.357-52
WINS: #2291 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (20-14), #4669 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (58-30), #6312 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (36-15), #6714 University (Orlando, FL) (36-21), LOSSES: #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (41-6), #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (41-6), #251 Apopka (FL) (44-12), #316 Jones (Orlando, FL) (40-0), #1084 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (48-13), #2344 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (38-35)

186Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A4-50-3 (4th)0-324.426.951-36-1
WINS: #3460 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (40-18), #4165 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (40-37), #4747 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (54-26), #6467 Port St. Lucie (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (38-0), #241 Vero Beach (FL) (30-3), #2351 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (15-9), #2561 Melbourne (FL) (21-10), #3732 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (35-28)

187First Academy (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A9-11-0 (1st)2-124.3751-45
WINS: #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (26-24), #2772 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (21-14), #4845 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (33-27), #5712 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (57-41), #7448 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (26-7), #8063 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (49-30), #12497 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (42-0), #13043 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (42-8), #13916 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (55-21)

188Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A5-44-1 (2nd)4-224.326.548-42
WINS: #3175 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (18-15), #4173 Coral Springs (FL) (18-8), #6376 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (24-21), #6529 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (47-20), #6615 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (19-14), LOSSES: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-0), #424 Deerfield Beach (FL) (35-0), #712 Plantation (FL) (25-3), #2360 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (21-7)

189Lake Wales (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A7-32-2 (3rd)3-224.214.738-62
WINS: #3790 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (34-20), #4727 St. Cloud (FL) (43-28), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (34-20), #5448 Bartow (FL) (16-13), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (36-17), #8489 Haines City (FL) (52-0), #12051 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #1075 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (32-20), #1186 Sebring (FL) (31-14), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (24-18)

190Gateway (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A6-52-2 (3rd)2-424.12862-52
WINS: #3570 Harmony (FL) (23-14), #3802 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (19-13), #4606 Mount Dora (FL) (33-14), #4846 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (21-14), #7454 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (31-28), #8489 Haines City (FL) (24-0), LOSSES: #150 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (60-15), #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (31-0), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (14-3), #1398 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (28-15), #4727 St. Cloud (FL) (42-15)

191Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A4-61-2 (3rd)1-324.127.364-32
WINS: #3053 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (45-12), #4727 St. Cloud (FL) (43-42), #5277 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (35-0), #5877 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (42-19), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (48-40), #654 Naples (FL) (16-15), #1828 Largo (FL) (27-24), #1928 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (36-22), #2031 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (34-28), #3335 Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA) (34-31)

192Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A2-81-3 (t 4th)1-32438.269-41
WINS: #4099 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (38-35), #6174 Orange Park (FL) (33-13), LOSSES: #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (48-14), #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (46-28), #285 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (41-3), #429 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (13-7), #676 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (42-35), #1181 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (19-6), #1573 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (13-12), #2048 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (25-22)

193East River (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A9-25-1 (2nd)5-223.91843-71
WINS: #2290 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (forfeit), #3570 Harmony (FL) (24-21), #4669 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (32-27), #4727 St. Cloud (FL) (35-20), #6312 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (20-0), #6714 University (Orlando, FL) (38-7), #6915 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (19-13), #9961 Celebration (FL) (48-0), #11958 Windermere (FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #1912 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (29-16)

194River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A7-46-1 (2nd)6-223.811.368-52
WINS: #4428 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (45-7), #5258 Wesley Chapel (FL) (47-0), #5943 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (36-0), #7928 Hudson (FL) (35-0), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (68-0), #11929 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (60-0), #12777 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #831 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (14-3), #1904 Zephyrhills (FL) (38-35), #1904 Zephyrhills (FL) (35-31), #2347 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (21-12)

195Belleview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A6-51-1 (t 1st)2-223.725.259-55
WINS: #3334 Williston (FL) (48-27), #3556 Forest (Ocala, FL) (14-13), #3837 Palatka (FL) (49-34), #3925 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (19-5), #4040 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (36-33), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (13-3), LOSSES: #994 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (38-24), #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (24-17), #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (40-0), #2048 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (20-13), #4957 North Marion (Citra, FL) (26-7)

196Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A6-41-0 (t 2nd)1-123.719.852-41
WINS: #1956 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (31-3), #3925 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (35-12), #4846 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (30-6), #4880 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (35-28), #5558 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (31-7), #11256 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #1353 Avon Park (FL) (34-17), #2337 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (21-7), #2672 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (21-14), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (22-21)

197Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A2-81-1 (2nd)1-123.641.664-37
WINS: #3191 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (12-6), #4750 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (22-0), LOSSES: #42 Central (Miami, FL) (65-14), #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (44-0), #181 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-6), #424 Deerfield Beach (FL) (55-8), #712 Plantation (FL) (33-0), #1310 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-13), #1333 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (31-16), #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (9-8)

198Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A8-34-2 (t 2nd)4-223.617.541-74
WINS: #2241 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (22-12), #2291 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (14-12), #4348 West Port (Ocala, FL) (21-18), #4783 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (33-26), #5188 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (28-27), #5564 Ocoee (FL) (22-21), #8563 Winter Springs (FL) (27-12), #8563 Winter Springs (FL) (32-6), LOSSES: #1242 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (28-25), #2099 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (29-7), #2616 Oviedo (FL) (48-27)

199North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A8-31-0 (t 2nd)2-123.512.670-51
WINS: #1159 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (18-13), #4236 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (21-0), #4880 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (18-13), #6704 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (48-20), #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (43-10), #9037 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (31-14), #9193 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (21-14), #11427 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (46-18), LOSSES: #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-18), #1539 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (26-13), #3366 Port St. Joe (FL) (14-7)

200North Miami Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A5-53-2 (t 2nd)5-523.523.346-48-2
WINS: #2623 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (13-6), #4930 Hialeah (FL) (33-0), #5779 Killian (Miami, FL) (33-6), #7560 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (42-6), #9684 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (46-8), LOSSES: #142 Miami (FL) (50-20), #468 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (37-7), #1758 North Miami (FL) (37-14), #1896 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (36-33), #2876 American (Hialeah, FL) (27-6)

201Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A6-32-2 (6th)2-223.412.240-38
WINS: #1896 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (26-21), #4055 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-14), #6808 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-0), #8342 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (34-7), #9110 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (37-7), #10524 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-6), LOSSES: #1543 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (27-21), #2320 Key West (FL) (24-20), #4266 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (29-14)

202American (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A3-4-12-2 (4th)2-2-12327.135-43-1
WINS: #2802 North Miami Beach (FL) (27-6), #7106 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (36-0), #9684 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (36-14), LOSSES: #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (47-0), #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (46-0), #1758 North Miami (FL) (14-0), #2623 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (12-8), TIES: #5779 Killian (Miami, FL) (6-6)

203Boca Raton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A5-44-2 (3rd)5-42318.439-49
WINS: #5585 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (14-6), #7196 Jupiter (FL) (34-7), #7410 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (46-8), #8917 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (49-7), #9633 Lake Worth (FL) (47-7), LOSSES: #514 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (26-7), #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (26-14), #961 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (29-7), #1398 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (34-13)

204White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A3-72-2 (3rd)2-222.832.969-39
WINS: #5912 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (31-2), #6086 Middleburg (FL) (35-21), #10027 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (41-3), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (49-7), #285 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (28-7), #429 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (20-6), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (23-7), #1919 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (42-14), #1945 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (25-10)

205Moore Haven (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A10-13-0 (1st)5-122.76.543-53
WINS: #5558 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (43-21), #5558 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (42-35), #5877 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (20-15), #6757 Lake Placid (FL) (20-6), #7713 Community (Naples, FL) (42-6), #8038 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-0), #8674 Mulberry (FL) (35-3), #9200 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (41-16), #10304 LaBelle (FL) (35-8), #13928 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #508 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (47-0)

206Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A3-70-3 (4th)1-622.432.456-45
WINS: #3454 Pensacola (FL) (21-14), #3676 Milton (FL) (45-26), #5785 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (30-7), LOSSES: #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (42-0), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (48-7), #593 Navarre (FL) (27-12), #1203 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (35-17), #1300 Gulf Breeze (FL) (38-19), #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (21-13), #3941 Pace (FL) (37-26)

207Frostproof (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A7-42-0 (1st)3-122.217.965-42
WINS: #2772 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (22-21), #5016 Fort Meade (FL) (33-28), #5015 Hawthorne (FL) (41-34), #5652 Wildwood (FL) (59-38), #8489 Haines City (FL) (26-12), #8674 Mulberry (FL) (22-0), #9696 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (28-8), LOSSES: #868 Pahokee (FL) (42-28), #1353 Avon Park (FL) (6-0), #1956 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (28-6), #2350 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (28-8)

208Blake (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A6-42-3 (4th)2-322.121.744-58
WINS: #4009 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (24-21), #4726 Brandon (FL) (19-14), #5139 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #6170 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (12-0), #7365 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (14-6), #10882 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (45-6), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (42-10), #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (17-7), #2364 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (26-22)

209Gulf Coast (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A4-31-1 (2nd)1-12217.226-37
WINS: #4930 Hialeah (FL) (46-6), #5277 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (43-13), #5289 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (23-17), #6188 Lely (Naples, FL) (27-2), LOSSES: #2031 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (27-20), #2707 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (45-12), #3086 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (30-20)

210South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A5-52-0 (1st)2-121.828.562-31
WINS: #3053 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (30-20), #3735 Estero (FL) (37-13), #5289 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (31-13), #5951 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (21-6), #7180 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-7), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (55-23), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (41-13), #654 Naples (FL) (39-12), #1773 Port Charlotte (FL) (32-6), #4250 Cape Coral (FL) (17-2)

211Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A5-43-2 (3rd)3-221.520.543-45
WINS: #1210 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (25-22), #3292 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (18-7), #5585 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (20-0), #7410 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (48-28), #8401 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (42-10), LOSSES: #241 Vero Beach (FL) (42-7), #2428 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-28), #3389 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (20-7), #4582 Boynton Beach (FL) (20-7)

212Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A8-25-1 (2nd)7-221.44.833-61
WINS: #5536 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (18-0), #5749 Sunset (Miami, FL) (23-12), #7560 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (26-0), #7794 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (27-0), #8496 Southwest (Miami, FL) (35-0), #8496 Southwest (Miami, FL) (34-0), #9684 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (34-6), #11324 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1896 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (44-24), #2314 Homestead (FL) (8-0)

213Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A6-33-2 (3rd)3-221.313.830-52
WINS: #4173 Coral Springs (FL) (31-0), #6376 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (31-6), #6529 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (39-22), #6615 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (26-12), #6883 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (21-0), #11984 Pompano Beach (FL) (53-0), LOSSES: #424 Deerfield Beach (FL) (49-0), #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (41-9), #2679 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (18-15)

214Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 8-2 0-021.34.145-52
WINS: #4137 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (38-20), #4846 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (48-34), #5712 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (79-35), #8396 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (39-24), #8748 Fernandina Beach (FL) (56-13), #9502 Cocoa Beach (FL) (50-10), #10447 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (42-6), #11463 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (49-6), LOSSES: #2561 Melbourne (FL) (21-14), #3570 Harmony (FL) (57-51)

215Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A4-52-2 (3rd)2-221.223.839-51
WINS: #4582 Boynton Beach (FL) (12-3), #6376 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (38-0), #6615 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (19-8), #7111 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (14-6), LOSSES: #181 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-14), #753 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (15-0), #1333 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-9), #2588 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (12-0), #2786 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (12-6)

216South Plantation (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A4-53-3 (4th)4-420.927.350-40
WINS: #2341 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (28-22), #4906 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (10-6), #5614 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (17-13), #6529 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (35-16), LOSSES: #362 Miramar (FL) (35-7), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (30-7), #712 Plantation (FL) (50-14), #2019 Nova (Davie, FL) (25-18), #4173 Coral Springs (FL) (48-40)

217Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A9-23-0 (1st)6-120.7-0.147-59
WINS: #4910 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (50-14), #7092 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-18), #7448 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (49-3), #8380 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (63-56), #9200 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (63-17), #9520 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (55-48), #10046 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (50-12), #11002 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (55-20), #12377 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (35-8), LOSSES: #2350 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (35-34), #5855 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (58-40)

218West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A5-42-3 (4th)2-320.515.140-48
WINS: #3389 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (19-9), #4706 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (27-8), #8401 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (28-0), #9976 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (13-10), #10447 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #961 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (27-21), #1210 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (3-0), #2428 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-21), #3135 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (18-7)

219Cooper City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A4-63-2 (3rd)4-320.330.758-38
WINS: #2360 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (24-6), #4750 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (28-21), #6791 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (36-14), #7111 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (45-42), LOSSES: #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (53-7), #149 Lakeland (FL) (54-7), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (47-7), #1446 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (54-21), #2019 Nova (Davie, FL) (36-14), #2341 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (24-17)

220Williston (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A5-60-02-320.326.880-40
WINS: #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (28-27), #4040 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (21-6), #4524 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (28-14), #4764 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (42-14), #8545 Chiefland (FL) (56-14), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (54-22), #868 Pahokee (FL) (41-17), #1154 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (49-9), #2176 Fort White (FL) (13-10), #2756 Belleview (FL) (48-27), #5054 Newberry (FL) (41-40)

221Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A2-81-3 (4th)1-420.236.472-35
WINS: #4291 DeLand (FL) (21-3), #6150 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), LOSSES: #251 Apopka (FL) (55-12), #285 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (55-28), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-7), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-20), #808 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (24-17), #926 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (35-28), #1945 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (34-14), #2074 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (34-10)

222Port St. Joe (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A8-41-1 (4th)2-220.111.569-55
WINS: #2800 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (14-7), #5465 Bay (Panama City, FL) (35-20), #5636 Marianna (FL) (7-6), #7981 Cottondale (FL) (49-6), #8151 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (27-10), #8763 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (41-9), #9037 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (37-0), #11718 Wewahitchka (FL) (46-6), LOSSES: #1552 Blountstown (FL) (41-21), #1552 Blountstown (FL) (3-0), #2034 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (45-28), #4829 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (24-14)

223Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A2-71-3 (5th)1-32031.161-31
WINS: #3135 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (20-7), #9633 Lake Worth (FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (14-6), #331 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (35-0), #868 Pahokee (FL) (6-2), #1210 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (7-0), #1997 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (17-13), #2428 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (6-0), #3292 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (19-9)

224Lyman (Longwood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A5-61-5 (6th)1-619.918.347-66
WINS: #4783 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (24-20), #5188 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (40-7), #8563 Winter Springs (FL) (44-0), #9961 Celebration (FL) (57-6), #11463 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (70-32), #1030 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (36-26), #1063 Lake Mary (FL) (38-24), #1764 University (Orange City, FL) (40-21), #2241 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (21-20), #2616 Oviedo (FL) (20-19)

225Wellington (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A4-52-2 (3rd)3-419.725.150-42
WINS: #3463 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (20-17), #7196 Jupiter (FL) (23-20), #8401 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (27-13), #8917 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (27-0), LOSSES: #241 Vero Beach (FL) (62-24), #514 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (21-5), #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (34-20), #1210 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (42-0), #1997 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (19-0)

226Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coastal Central Florida 10-14-0 (1st)10-119.7-1.160-46
WINS: #4845 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (49-48), #6122 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (47-20), #6122 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (35-18), #8380 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (52-22), #10657 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) (33-13), #10855 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) (55-15), #11466 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (45-6), #11842 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) (41-0), #12103 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) (43-0), #14023 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (58-6), LOSSES: #1071 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (49-21)

227Fort Walton Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A3-60-3 (4th)1-419.730.552-40
WINS: #3685 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (42-27), #3941 Pace (FL) (31-27), #4829 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (24-7), LOSSES: #158 Crestview (FL) (56-14), #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (29-3), #870 Niceville (FL) (55-45), #1300 Gulf Breeze (FL) (31-23), #1961 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (42-7), #5465 Bay (Panama City, FL) (31-20)

228Countryside (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A6-42-2 (3rd)2-219.613.646-57
WINS: #2347 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (42-28), #2442 St. Petersburg (FL) (13-12), #4345 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-30), #6013 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (44-27), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (40-0), #12714 Dunedin (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1190 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (45-14), #1828 Largo (FL) (13-10), #2354 Clearwater (FL) (35-14), #8422 Seminole (FL) (28-21)

229New Smyrna Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A5-52-3 (t 3rd)2-319.619.744-56
WINS: #3854 Deltona (FL) (24-14), #4846 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (40-20), #6958 Titusville (FL) (26-25), #7269 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (49-25), #11463 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (60-6), LOSSES: #501 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (65-0), #808 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (32-18), #926 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (64-27), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (21-14), #4525 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (14-13)

230Pensacola (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A4-63-1 (2nd)3-119.626.948-54
WINS: #3685 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (14-7), #3941 Pace (FL) (40-14), #4829 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (41-27), #5465 Bay (Panama City, FL) (22-19), LOSSES: #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (33-0), #394 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (31-0), #1203 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (27-13), #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (41-0), #2991 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (21-14), #5785 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (28-14)

231Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A6-34-0 (1st)4-119.612.533-50
WINS: #3732 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (34-20), #4505 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (42-0), #6467 Port St. Lucie (FL) (32-6), #8308 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (52-38), #9976 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (21-19), #11984 Pompano Beach (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1161 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (34-21), #2659 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (40-18), #4846 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (40-15)

232Palm Beach Gardens (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A3-61-3 (4th)2-419.622.946-44
WINS: #7196 Jupiter (FL) (27-3), #8401 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (41-0), #8917 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (55-7), LOSSES: #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (14-0), #868 Pahokee (FL) (35-28), #961 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (31-14), #1210 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (33-25), #1997 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (21-18), #3427 Wellington (FL) (20-17)

233Forest (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A6-42-3 (t 3rd)2-31919.746-54
WINS: #3632 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (forfeit), #4348 West Port (Ocala, FL) (24-16), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (31-6), #4606 Mount Dora (FL) (48-39), #4957 North Marion (Citra, FL) (27-13), #9571 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-0), #1212 Gainesville (FL) (20-19), #2756 Belleview (FL) (14-13), #5231 Leesburg (FL) (27-14)

234Harmony (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A6-44-2 (3rd)4-21912.744-57
WINS: #3178 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (57-51), #4727 St. Cloud (FL) (35-33), #6915 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (33-6), #7554 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (18-14), #9961 Celebration (FL) (41-0), #11958 Windermere (FL) (42-2), LOSSES: #1254 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (67-42), #1912 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (34-21), #2706 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (23-14), #2733 East River (Orlando, FL) (24-21)

235South Lake (Groveland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A0-100-5 (6th)0-518.51961-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (43-0), #1212 Gainesville (FL) (49-14), #2099 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (52-35), #3551 Forest (Ocala, FL) (forfeit), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (46-28), #4772 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (forfeit), #5231 Leesburg (FL) (47-40), #6579 Eustis (FL) (forfeit), #6891 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (forfeit), #7736 Crystal River (FL) (forfeit)

236Milton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A3-61-2 (3rd)2-618.332.349-41
WINS: #1961 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (27-13), #3941 Pace (FL) (25-19), #5785 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (21-17), LOSSES: #158 Crestview (FL) (40-10), #593 Navarre (FL) (28-7), #1203 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (28-6), #1300 Gulf Breeze (FL) (49-9), #1436 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (38-7), #2991 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (45-26)

237Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A6-52-2 (3rd)2-318.21743-67
WINS: #4829 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (13-0), #5465 Bay (Panama City, FL) (22-16), #5515 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (46-36), #7454 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (49-13), #8151 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (41-0), #8763 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (42-13), LOSSES: #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (22-14), #870 Niceville (FL) (37-0), #3443 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (42-27), #3454 Pensacola (FL) (14-7), #3688 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (28-24)

238Suwannee (Live Oak, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A5-63-1 (2nd)4-118.221.465-53
WINS: #3685 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (28-24), #4909 Yulee (FL) (22-9), #7646 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (31-9), #9674 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (48-0), #10533 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (50-19), #1108 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (48-0), #1498 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (33-26), #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (52-14), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (17-2), #2176 Fort White (FL) (13-10)

239Chipley (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A8-44-2 (3rd)7-318.19.569-54
WINS: #4272 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (30-29), #5636 Marianna (FL) (21-17), #6361 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (28-6), #6391 Vernon (FL) (35-6), #7038 Freeport (FL) (49-14), #7981 Cottondale (FL) (34-12), #8961 Graceville (FL) (28-24), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #1851 Baker (FL) (48-28), #1851 Baker (FL) (41-27), #4272 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (40-14), #8763 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (48-34)

240Central (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A2-61-2 (3rd)1-21830.554-29
WINS: #2659 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-28), #3789 Jensen Beach (FL) (28-17), LOSSES: #241 Vero Beach (FL) (42-7), #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (50-6), #802 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (19-14), #2351 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (23-7), #3460 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (34-20), #4747 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (46-40)

241Estero (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A4-41-2 (3rd)2-3182136-36
WINS: #4250 Cape Coral (FL) (14-9), #4358 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (26-7), #6423 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (27-12), #7180 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (14-13), #2031 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (37-17), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (40-7), #3086 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (37-13)

242Jensen Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A5-43-2 (3rd)3-217.714.635-52-1
WINS: #4165 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (28-3), #4747 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (34-20), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (34-21), #8308 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (42-15), #10447 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (38-6), LOSSES: #1030 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (50-7), #1597 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (24-21), #3732 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-17), #4137 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (34-27)

243Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A7-35-1 (t 1st)5-217.711.747-52
WINS: #3817 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (13-10), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (29-21), #7744 Crystal River (FL) (19-7), #8653 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (33-7), #9547 Central (Brooksville, FL) (28-26), #9549 Weeki Wachee (FL) (48-8), #12862 Lecanto (FL) (67-0), LOSSES: #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (34-7), #2700 Lake Wales (FL) (34-20), #6104 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (37-27)

244Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A6-41-3 (4th)1-317.613.542-59
WINS: #5448 Bartow (FL) (34-7), #8489 Haines City (FL) (14-11), #8674 Mulberry (FL) (45-21), #9696 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (45-6), #10288 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (43-0), #12051 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #149 Lakeland (FL) (52-20), #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (38-0), #1398 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (42-7), #2706 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (19-13)

245Hernando (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A7-35-1 (t 1st)6-217.57.948-53
WINS: #4524 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (27-7), #6104 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (37-21), #7744 Crystal River (FL) (28-7), #9547 Central (Brooksville, FL) (56-6), #9549 Weeki Wachee (FL) (49-7), #11929 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (62-0), #12862 Lecanto (FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #676 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (41-37), #3790 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (13-10), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (31-24)

246Hallandale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A2-70-4 (t 5th)0-417.53753-38
WINS: #6791 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (21-7), #7111 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (22-6), LOSSES: #7 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (44-0), #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-6), #362 Miramar (FL) (34-6), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (29-8), #1310 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (13-7), #1366 Jackson (Miami, FL) (29-8), #4906 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (20-6)

247Palatka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A2-91-5 (5th)2-717.53579-41
WINS: #4909 Yulee (FL) (28-7), #6174 Orange Park (FL) (29-7), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (42-7), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (48-13), #676 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (42-0), #808 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (48-18), #994 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (49-0), #1153 Ponte Vedra (FL) (10-7), #1984 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (35-25), #1984 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (34-25), #2756 Belleview (FL) (49-34)

248First Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A3-71-3 (4th)1-317.428.267-43
WINS: #6150 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (30-21), #6383 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (62-6), #11292 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #285 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (43-0), #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (33-24), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #1108 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (59-16), #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (34-26), #1498 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (37-12), #1945 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (38-16)

249Deltona (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A3-62-3 (t 3rd)2-317.42750-39
WINS: #4525 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (28-21), #4606 Mount Dora (FL) (21-14), #7269 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (21-0), LOSSES: #501 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (37-0), #808 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (19-6), #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (35-14), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (17-15), #1764 University (Orange City, FL) (48-18), #3453 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (24-14)

250Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A5-30-01-017.113.830-46
WINS: #4880 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (40-39), #4957 North Marion (Citra, FL) (27-7), #5429 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (17-16), #8653 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (21-0), #9571 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (31-0), LOSSES: #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (41-3), #2772 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-12), #2756 Belleview (FL) (19-5)

251Pace (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A3-60-3 (4th)2-51726.842-47
WINS: #1203 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (42-41), #2991 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (37-26), #5785 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (54-24), LOSSES: #593 Navarre (FL) (49-35), #1300 Gulf Breeze (FL) (44-40), #1961 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (49-21), #3443 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (31-27), #3454 Pensacola (FL) (40-14), #3676 Milton (FL) (25-19)

252Booker (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A4-74-1 (t 1st)4-216.935.173-34
WINS: #1246 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit), #4358 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (26-21), #6512 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (39-0), #7108 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (6-0), LOSSES: #150 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (35-0), #263 Immokalee (FL) (54-0), #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (21-0), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (42-7), #1773 Port Charlotte (FL) (38-0), #1928 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (42-6), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (34-14)

253Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A5-53-0 (t 1st)3-216.624.958-31
WINS: #5378 Marathon (FL) (56-37), #6808 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-34), #9455 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (44-0), #10761 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (50-0), #10797 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (14-6), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (56-0), #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (69-12), #307 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-14), #508 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (45-0), #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (43-6)

254Robinson (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A2-62-2 (3rd)2-216.627.149-35
WINS: #5139 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (17-0), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (31-14), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (41-16), #1348 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (13-10), #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (42-35), #1783 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (20-14), #3039 Blake (Tampa, FL) (24-21), #4726 Brandon (FL) (21-17)

255Eastside (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A5-41-1 (t 1st)1-116.417.238-54
WINS: #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (41-28), #4957 North Marion (Citra, FL) (14-12), #5054 Newberry (FL) (33-28), #5515 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (48-42), #9571 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (21-7), LOSSES: #1212 Gainesville (FL) (35-14), #2048 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (44-14), #2756 Belleview (FL) (36-33), #3334 Williston (FL) (21-6)

256Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A5-32-1 (t 5th)2-216.310.636-34
WINS: #4266 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (27-20), #8342 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (36-0), #8992 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (47-14), #9110 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (28-7), #10524 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-13), LOSSES: #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (56-14), #1543 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (27-3), #2813 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (34-14)

257Creekside (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A4-61-3 (t 4th)1-316.124.351-56
WINS: #429 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (32-27), #8563 Winter Springs (FL) (48-21), #8998 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (48-13), #9674 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (56-12), LOSSES: #157 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (49-0), #1153 Ponte Vedra (FL) (38-15), #1919 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (49-37), #1984 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (49-17), #2048 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (54-23), #2717 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (38-35)

258Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A5-44-1 (2nd)4-115.91437-51
WINS: #3789 Jensen Beach (FL) (34-27), #4747 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (45-26), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (35-33), #6958 Titusville (FL) (29-28), #10447 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #1597 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (27-7), #2561 Melbourne (FL) (29-15), #3178 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (38-20), #4846 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (52-13)

259Martin County (Stuart, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A4-6-12-1 (2nd)2-115.816.651-54-2
WINS: #2561 Melbourne (FL) (41-23), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (34-24), #8308 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (20-9), #9976 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #168 Viera (FL) (49-0), #1178 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (28-13), #2351 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (24-9), #2659 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (40-37), #3789 Jensen Beach (FL) (28-3), #13944 Traders Point Christian Academy (Whitestown, IN) (39-0), TIES: #1178 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (7-7)

260Coral Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A5-52-3 (4th)3-415.81941-51
WINS: #3231 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (48-40), #6376 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (21-0), #6529 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (13-6), #6883 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (21-0), #8992 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (47-14), LOSSES: #424 Deerfield Beach (FL) (63-6), #1556 Coconut Creek (FL) (33-7), #2341 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (29-6), #2679 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (18-8), #3175 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (31-0)

261Cape Coral (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A4-52-3 (4th)2-515.316.136-44
WINS: #3086 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (17-2), #8381 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (34-9), #9635 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (55-15), #12069 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #475 North Fort Myers (FL) (41-0), #1773 Port Charlotte (FL) (30-12), #2065 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (37-12), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (13-7), #3735 Estero (FL) (14-9)

262Tarpon Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A5-52-1 (2nd)2-215.319.152-46
WINS: #5877 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (26-19), #6024 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (14-8), #9505 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (52-14), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (35-8), #12714 Dunedin (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #831 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (46-14), #966 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (40-0), #966 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (36-14), #1190 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (34-7), #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (13-12)

263North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A7-33-1 (4th)3-115.37.942-43
WINS: #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (31-28), #2813 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (29-14), #6808 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-20), #8986 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (58-20), #9110 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (41-19), #12618 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (57-0), #12766 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #1543 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-3), #2320 Key West (FL) (42-15), #4055 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-20)

264Holmes County (Bonifay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A7-45-2 (2nd)5-415.211.163-51
WINS: #3713 Chipley (FL) (40-14), #5636 Marianna (FL) (31-7), #6361 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (34-13), #7038 Freeport (FL) (34-14), #8763 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (54-14), #8961 Graceville (FL) (14-6), #9668 Northview (Bratt, FL) (42-13), LOSSES: #1552 Blountstown (FL) (49-0), #1851 Baker (FL) (28-6), #3713 Chipley (FL) (30-29), #6391 Vernon (FL) (37-35)

265DeLand (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A2-70-4 (5th)0-615.230.553-40
WINS: #4525 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (14-10), #7269 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (14-12), LOSSES: #501 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (24-0), #808 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (38-16), #926 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (49-13), #1030 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (3-0), #1063 Lake Mary (FL) (27-13), #2074 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (43-17), #3349 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (21-3)

266Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A5-53-2 (3rd)3-214.915.751-51
WINS: #6013 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (38-35), #6024 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (44-30), #8422 Seminole (FL) (36-0), #9505 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-24), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (42-20), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (57-30), #1828 Largo (FL) (20-14), #2354 Clearwater (FL) (30-7), #2347 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (24-15), #3448 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (41-30)

267West Port (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A4-62-4 (t 4th)2-414.91957-47
WINS: #2099 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (21-14), #5188 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (26-20), #6104 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (41-7), #7744 Crystal River (FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #1242 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (32-25), #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (42-8), #2788 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (21-18), #3556 Forest (Ocala, FL) (24-16), #4783 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (29-6), #5564 Ocoee (FL) (14-8)

268Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A5-43-2 (3rd)3-214.917.434-47
WINS: #1246 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit), #5277 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (21-19), #6239 North Port (FL) (41-6), #6512 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (36-16), #7108 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #1928 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (47-23), #2551 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (22-7), #3735 Estero (FL) (26-7), #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (26-21)

269Anclote (Holiday, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A7-35-2 (3rd)5-214.52.150-56
WINS: #5258 Wesley Chapel (FL) (27-10), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (27-20), #7928 Hudson (FL) (35-7), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (34-6), #11929 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (35-0), #12502 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (57-7), #12777 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (56-22), LOSSES: #831 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (31-7), #1904 Zephyrhills (FL) (43-28), #2752 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (45-7)

270Clewiston (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A3-53-2 (3rd)3-214.424.642-38
WINS: #6188 Lely (Naples, FL) (21-0), #6423 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (30-27), #8381 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (28-11), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (41-10), #454 Fort Myers (FL) (33-7), #756 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (34-7), #1573 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (28-7), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (20-16)

271Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A6-25-2 (t 2nd)5-214.4631-46
WINS: #5473 Miami Springs (FL) (21-6), #5749 Sunset (Miami, FL) (17-14), #6480 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (7-0), #7560 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (21-13), #10414 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (46-6), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #828 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (47-6), #4523 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (13-10)

272Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A5-32-1 (2nd)2-114.27.239-37
WINS: #4706 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (34-0), #6467 Port St. Lucie (FL) (28-21), #7196 Jupiter (FL) (23-22), #9976 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-25), #13664 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #1441 Acalanes (Lafayette, CA) (21-14), #2428 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-28), #3460 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-0)

273Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A5-55-2 (t 2nd)5-314.120.452-44
WINS: #4463 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (13-10), #5473 Miami Springs (FL) (27-21), #6480 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (30-28), #10414 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (42-12), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (40-6), LOSSES: #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (45-7), #828 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (47-19), #924 Norland (Miami, FL) (19-0), #1210 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (43-13), #5749 Sunset (Miami, FL) (21-18)

274Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A9-33-0 (t 1st)5-114.1-1.758-61
WINS: #7448 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (17-0), #8566 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (49-7), #8950 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (49-6), #9461 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (35-6), #10053 Branford (FL) (48-8), #10215 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (42-0), #11525 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (54-26), #12774 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (62-0), #13771 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #2350 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (38-20), #3334 Williston (FL) (28-14), #3817 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (27-7)

275Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A4-62-3 (t 3rd)2-314.121.546-53
WINS: #3453 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (14-13), #4846 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (3-0), #7269 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (28-7), #11463 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (41-12), LOSSES: #501 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (44-0), #808 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (36-0), #926 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (42-0), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (41-0), #3854 Deltona (FL) (28-21), #4291 DeLand (FL) (14-10)

276Lake Weir (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A5-52-3 (t 3rd)2-31418.953-48
WINS: #3636 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (46-28), #5231 Leesburg (FL) (54-42), #6104 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (20-13), #6581 Eustis (FL) (35-20), #9549 Weeki Wachee (FL) (41-38), LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (42-0), #1212 Gainesville (FL) (41-0), #2756 Belleview (FL) (13-3), #3556 Forest (Ocala, FL) (31-6), #4040 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (41-28)

277Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A7-33-1 (2nd)3-1145.745-53
WINS: #3817 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (31-24), #5943 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (17-9), #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (14-7), #8795 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (48-21), #9549 Weeki Wachee (FL) (31-20), #9547 Central (Brooksville, FL) (21-20), #12502 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (59-0), LOSSES: #831 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (28-7), #3790 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (29-21), #5124 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (23-21)

278Boynton Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A3-61-3 (4th)1-313.823.146-43
WINS: #3135 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (20-7), #6615 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (14-8), #9633 Lake Worth (FL) (28-7), LOSSES: #868 Pahokee (FL) (28-0), #1333 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-5), #1573 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (26-0), #1997 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (25-0), #2588 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-10), #3191 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (12-3)

279Mount Dora (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A4-40-02-013.711.930-50
WINS: #6581 Eustis (FL) (35-0), #7269 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (19-12), #9696 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (53-22), #11463 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (54-16), LOSSES: #334 Rockledge (FL) (54-0), #2706 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (33-14), #3556 Forest (Ocala, FL) (48-39), #3854 Deltona (FL) (21-14)

280Riverview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A4-62-4 (t 4th)2-413.72350-47
WINS: #4865 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (28-24), #5438 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (30-10), #6226 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (11-0), #7765 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #150 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (41-0), #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #1370 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (31-0), #1969 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (48-27), #2364 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (35-3), #5665 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (22-12)

281Freedom (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A2-81-3 (4th)2-613.530.261-48
WINS: #6312 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (47-28), #7184 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (47-16), LOSSES: #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (35-8), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (39-0), #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (14-0), #1084 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (42-9), #1912 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (41-0), #2344 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (20-10), #2646 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (58-30), #2733 East River (Orlando, FL) (32-27)

282Sickles (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A3-73-3 (4th)3-513.225.159-45
WINS: #6170 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (20-17), #6226 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (20-7), #10908 Leto (Tampa, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (36-0), #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (54-0), #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (21-14), #1683 Durant (Plant City, FL) (28-14), #1837 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (19-7), #2337 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (28-7), #4865 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (19-16)

283Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A5-40-01-013.29.232-51
WINS: #5585 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (30-7), #7196 Jupiter (FL) (32-17), #8401 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (28-7), #8992 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (60-27), #11535 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1573 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (40-24), #2588 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-16), #3292 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (27-8), #4505 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (34-0)

284Brandon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A3-71-4 (5th)1-413.12657-48
WINS: #4009 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (21-17), #5139 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (24-21), #10882 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (33-0), LOSSES: #38 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (38-0), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (42-15), #1783 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (32-13), #1837 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (42-18), #3039 Blake (Tampa, FL) (19-14), #6170 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (19-14)

285St. Cloud (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A4-63-3 (4th)3-313.117.755-49
WINS: #2706 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (42-15), #6915 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (20-16), #9961 Celebration (FL) (29-0), #11958 Windermere (FL) (37-3), LOSSES: #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (47-14), #1912 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (49-21), #2700 Lake Wales (FL) (43-28), #2707 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (43-42), #2733 East River (Orlando, FL) (35-20), #3570 Harmony (FL) (35-33)

286Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A4-63-3 (4th)3-312.920.747-51-1
WINS: #3732 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (46-40), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (32-17), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (32-27), #10447 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #241 Vero Beach (FL) (34-6), #1178 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (36-20), #1597 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (42-0), #2659 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (54-26), #3789 Jensen Beach (FL) (34-20), #4137 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (45-26)

287Fort Lauderdale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A2-60-2 (3rd)0-412.925.440-40
WINS: #1310 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (24-19), #6615 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (35-8), LOSSES: #181 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-7), #2019 Nova (Davie, FL) (40-27), #2588 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-22), #2786 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (22-0), #3328 Cooper City (FL) (28-21), #6883 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (35-34)

288Union County (Lake Butler, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A6-50-1 (t 6th)1-312.914.361-53
WINS: #5008 Baldwin (FL) (28-14), #5015 Hawthorne (FL) (35-31), #5054 Newberry (FL) (28-15), #10199 Interlachen (FL) (29-21), #13351 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (54-6), #14522 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (50-6), #1154 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (20-7), #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (49-7), #2176 Fort White (FL) (40-0), #3334 Williston (FL) (42-14)

289Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A9-12-0 (2nd)5-112.9-1.537-51
WINS: #7713 Community (Naples, FL) (27-13), #8038 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (16-13), #9200 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (41-6), #9542 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (27-17), #10304 LaBelle (FL) (49-7), #10886 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (42-0), #11618 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-0), #11959 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (27-6), #13928 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (46-0), LOSSES: #508 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (44-12)

290Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A5-52-4 (t 4th)2-412.818.546-59
WINS: #3632 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (forfeit), #4348 West Port (Ocala, FL) (29-6), #5231 Leesburg (FL) (55-47), #5564 Ocoee (FL) (47-27), #6581 Eustis (FL) (20-13), LOSSES: #1242 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (27-26), #2099 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (45-12), #2788 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (33-26), #3407 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (24-20), #5188 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (29-26)

291Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A4-61-3 (4th)1-312.617.250-55
WINS: #3366 Port St. Joe (FL) (24-14), #5465 Bay (Panama City, FL) (26-14), #8151 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (23-7), #9037 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (44-10), LOSSES: #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (52-3), #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-16), #3443 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (24-7), #3454 Pensacola (FL) (41-27), #3685 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (13-0), #8763 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (19-10)

292Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coastal Beach 6-41-1 (2nd)3-212.54.357-38
WINS: #8566 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (41-8), #8643 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (46-0), #8643 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (28-12), #8908 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) (27-0), #9520 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (35-21), #12774 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1956 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (35-26), #2672 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (33-27), #3433 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) (49-48), #6533 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) (44-38)

293Astronaut (Titusville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A4-61-1 (7th)1-112.516.947-52
WINS: #3460 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (40-15), #4137 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (52-13), #6958 Titusville (FL) (28-14), #11463 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #984 Merritt Island (FL) (33-6), #2706 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (21-14), #2772 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (30-6), #3178 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (48-34), #3453 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (40-20), #4525 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (3-0)

294Alonso (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A5-52-4 (t 4th)2-412.415.438-59
WINS: #4702 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (19-16), #5438 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (35-28), #5665 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (51-36), #10882 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (38-7), #10908 Leto (Tampa, FL) (52-7), LOSSES: #150 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (44-0), #1370 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (69-20), #1969 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (34-17), #4609 Riverview (FL) (28-24), #5139 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (27-6)

295Lafayette (Mayo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 31A9-23-0 (t 1st)6-112.4-3.643-64
WINS: #6704 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (48-20), #7884 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (33-10), #8545 Chiefland (FL) (41-17), #8961 Graceville (FL) (46-26), #10053 Branford (FL) (38-7), #10215 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (49-26), #10301 Bell (FL) (14-12), #13631 Bronson (FL) (45-8), #14522 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #1154 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (49-7), #4996 Trenton (FL) (47-34)

296Providence (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A3-61-1 (3rd)1-212.414.251-40
WINS: #6150 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (46-20), #8998 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (61-13), #12940 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1539 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (42-14), #2176 Fort White (FL) (28-23), #2621 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (13-0), #2772 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-28), #2800 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (18-13), #3925 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (40-39)

297Everglades (Miramar, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A2-81-5 (6th)1-512.228.551-46
WINS: #3828 Hallandale (FL) (20-6), #5614 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (19-14), LOSSES: #362 Miramar (FL) (52-0), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (20-7), #712 Plantation (FL) (41-14), #1446 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (42-6), #2341 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (36-14), #2360 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (14-0), #3231 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (10-6), #7111 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (41-28)

298Yulee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A3-62-2 (3rd)2-512.217.551-45
WINS: #7646 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (41-8), #8748 Fernandina Beach (FL) (28-0), #9674 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (17-10), LOSSES: #994 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (48-35), #1498 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-2), #1700 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (31-7), #2621 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (26-22), #3688 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (22-9), #3837 Palatka (FL) (28-7)

299Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A7-42-1 (t 3rd)4-212.27.850-60
WINS: #5118 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (27-19), #7092 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (45-6), #8038 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (32-6), #8380 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (46-13), #8566 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (40-6), #9520 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (31-17), #10065 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (54-36), LOSSES: #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (35-7), #2551 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (37-0), #3273 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (50-14), #7092 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (40-35)

300Crescent City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A7-20-00-012.21.540-50
WINS: #7269 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (49-35), #7627 Keystone Heights (FL) (47-21), #7693 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (37-32), #8063 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (30-28), #10199 Interlachen (FL) (24-14), #12137 Umatilla (FL) (48-7), #12862 Lecanto (FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #1143 Bradford (Starke, FL) (52-15), #1539 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6)

301Hialeah (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A3-51-3 (5th)1-312.119.134-41
WINS: #5473 Miami Springs (FL) (8-7), #7106 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (35-0), #9684 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #753 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (44-7), #1758 North Miami (FL) (19-6), #2623 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (16-0), #2802 North Miami Beach (FL) (33-0), #3053 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (46-6)

302North Marion (Citra, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A3-71-1 (t 1st)1-21222.454-47
WINS: #2756 Belleview (FL) (26-7), #8563 Winter Springs (FL) (45-14), #11256 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (45-0), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (38-12), #1212 Gainesville (FL) (19-0), #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (29-0), #3556 Forest (Ocala, FL) (27-13), #3925 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (27-7), #4040 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (14-12)

303Trenton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A8-32-0 (2nd)2-111.84.448-63
WINS: #4868 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (47-34), #8545 Chiefland (FL) (37-21), #8653 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (34-14), #10053 Branford (FL) (40-0), #10215 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (40-20), #10301 Bell (FL) (42-0), #10533 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (50-16), #13631 Bronson (FL) (74-8), LOSSES: #1154 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (27-14), #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (49-7), #5054 Newberry (FL) (51-17)

304Baldwin (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A5-50-00-011.78.549-54
WINS: #7646 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (54-11), #9571 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (38-0), #9674 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (41-2), #10027 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (42-14), #10533 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (48-8), LOSSES: #1143 Bradford (Starke, FL) (33-7), #1154 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (32-0), #2621 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (29-27), #4764 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (28-14), #5912 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (25-15)

305Hawthorne (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A7-21-1 (3rd)4-211.7-6.333-55
WINS: #7627 Keystone Heights (FL) (58-34), #8545 Chiefland (FL) (44-7), #10199 Interlachen (FL) (16-14), #10215 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (46-20), #10301 Bell (FL) (41-14), #12136 Hilliard (FL) (53-0), #13631 Bronson (FL) (74-7), LOSSES: #3020 Frostproof (FL) (41-34), #4764 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (35-31)

306Fort Meade (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A5-50-1 (7th)0-111.78.346-50
WINS: #2350 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (16-8), #8674 Mulberry (FL) (46-7), #9696 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (48-0), #12051 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (35-0), #13916 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1353 Avon Park (FL) (41-7), #1928 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (22-7), #1956 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (33-28), #5448 Bartow (FL) (18-3)

307South Miami (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A4-33-2 (4th)3-311.618.332-38
WINS: #5473 Miami Springs (FL) (6-0), #5749 Sunset (Miami, FL) (38-21), #11324 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (14-0), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #181 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (56-0), #828 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (44-0), #6480 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (20-14)

308Newberry (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A3-70-2 (8th)0-311.625.471-39
WINS: #3334 Williston (FL) (41-40), #4996 Trenton (FL) (51-17), #9571 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (45-13), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (47-14), #1154 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (27-13), #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (34-8), #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (46-15), #2176 Fort White (FL) (48-19), #4040 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (33-28), #4764 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (28-15)

309Edison (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A0-90-2 (11th)0-211.546.166-25
WINS: none, LOSSES: #42 Central (Miami, FL) (50-0), #142 Miami (FL) (48-6), #468 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (35-0), #499 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (42-0), #508 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (32-0), #654 Naples (FL) (71-19), #753 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (42-6), #1578 Coral Gables (FL) (26-7), #2314 Homestead (FL) (46-6)

310Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A8-31-1 (t 5th)4-311.3-0.444-66
WINS: #7092 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-7), #8566 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (27-7), #9520 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (26-7), #9696 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (36-0), #10699 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (46-6), #11002 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (56-16), #12121 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (35-6), #13771 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #2350 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (20-14), #2350 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (12-0), #4910 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (27-19)

311Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A3-51-4 (5th)1-411.32747-29
WINS: #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (23-21), #6239 North Port (FL) (28-13), #7108 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (17-15), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (49-3), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (55-7), #704 Palmetto (FL) (45-7), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (34-0), #6512 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (10-9)

312Middleton (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A4-61-3 (4th)1-311.214.841-58
WINS: #4865 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (27-6), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (33-27), #10882 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (47-0), #10908 Leto (Tampa, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1348 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (31-0), #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (36-9), #1783 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (17-3), #3039 Blake (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #4009 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (17-0), #4726 Brandon (FL) (24-21)

313Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A3-72-4 (t 4th)2-41121.254-53
WINS: #4783 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (29-26), #5564 Ocoee (FL) (20-14), #8563 Winter Springs (FL) (35-21), LOSSES: #1030 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (31-7), #1242 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (38-14), #2099 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (48-34), #2616 Oviedo (FL) (35-30), #2788 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (28-27), #3407 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (40-7), #4348 West Port (Ocala, FL) (26-20)

314Leesburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A4-62-3 (t 3rd)2-310.718.851-51
WINS: #3556 Forest (Ocala, FL) (27-14), #3636 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (47-40), #8408 Tavares (FL) (71-35), #8653 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (35-20), LOSSES: #244 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (47-0), #1212 Gainesville (FL) (49-14), #2099 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (63-34), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (54-42), #4783 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (55-47), #6581 Eustis (FL) (35-28)

315Wesley Chapel (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A6-44-3 (4th)4-310.64.451-56
WINS: #5943 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (42-24), #7928 Hudson (FL) (21-13), #8795 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (42-12), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (33-6), #11929 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (49-0), #12777 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (71-0), LOSSES: #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (14-7), #1904 Zephyrhills (FL) (28-6), #2752 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (47-0), #4428 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (27-10)

316Golden Gate (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A2-60-3 (4th)0-310.526.245-29
WINS: #5289 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (18-0), #6188 Lely (Naples, FL) (7-6), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (53-18), #654 Naples (FL) (24-15), #2031 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (23-21), #2707 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (35-0), #3053 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (43-13), #4358 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (21-19)

317Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A4-50-2 (3rd)0-210.414.833-44
WINS: #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (27-26), #7180 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (34-33), #9635 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (49-6), #12069 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (64-6), LOSSES: #475 North Fort Myers (FL) (41-0), #2031 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (41-14), #3053 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (23-17), #3086 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (31-13), #5277 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (18-0)

318Marathon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A5-22-1 (t 5th)2-19.9-9.319-37
WINS: #9914 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (47-8), #9914 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (40-12), #10761 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (48-13), #11535 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (56-20), #13931 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #4003 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (56-37), #5536 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (30-20)

319Auburndale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A3-71-3 (4th)1-39.721.350-51
WINS: #2846 Northern Valley Regional (Demarest, NJ) (28-21), #8489 Haines City (FL) (20-0), #12051 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (49-6), LOSSES: #1075 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #1186 Sebring (FL) (44-0), #1416 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (26-0), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (35-0), #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (30-7), #2700 Lake Wales (FL) (34-20), #5448 Bartow (FL) (25-19)

320IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 3-4 3-19.711.136-28
WINS: #5855 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (35-34), #11256 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (34-0), #12497 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (30-0), LOSSES: #1071 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (44-0), #2320 Key West (FL) (35-21), #2337 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (42-20), #3925 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (17-16)

321Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A3-51-5 (t 6th)1-59.724.441-39
WINS: #1186 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (forfeit), #5665 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (27-7), #8422 Seminole (FL) (28-16), LOSSES: #150 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (47-7), #1370 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (51-13), #1969 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (28-22), #4609 Riverview (FL) (30-10), #4865 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (35-28)

322Bartow (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A2-80-3 (4th)0-39.629.760-38
WINS: #5016 Fort Meade (FL) (18-3), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (25-19), LOSSES: #149 Lakeland (FL) (39-6), #1186 Sebring (FL) (30-7), #1398 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (40-6), #1416 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (30-0), #1463 Winter Haven (FL) (41-7), #1928 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (47-0), #2700 Lake Wales (FL) (16-13), #3802 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (34-7)

323Bay (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A2-80-4 (5th)0-49.626.860-43
WINS: #3443 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (31-20), #8151 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #158 Crestview (FL) (37-2), #205 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (49-14), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (48-7), #1961 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (56-7), #3366 Port St. Joe (FL) (35-20), #3454 Pensacola (FL) (22-19), #3685 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (22-16), #4829 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (26-14)

324Miami Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A4-54-4 (t 5th)4-49.58.538-44
WINS: #5749 Sunset (Miami, FL) (35-13), #6480 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (28-0), #10414 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (57-6), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #828 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (43-6), #4463 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (21-6), #4523 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (27-21), #4930 Hialeah (FL) (8-7), #5048 South Miami (Miami, FL) (6-0)

325Gadsden County (Havana, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A2-71-0 (t 2nd)1-09.426.450-44
WINS: #5636 Marianna (FL) (50-26), #7454 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (22-16), LOSSES: #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (49-14), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (43-14), #1300 Gulf Breeze (FL) (48-6), #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (48-20), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (56-14), #3685 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (46-36), #4040 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (48-42)

326Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A4-43-2 (3rd)3-39.210.235-41
WINS: #5378 Marathon (FL) (30-20), #7560 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (28-25), #8496 Southwest (Miami, FL) (42-20), #11324 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (40-14), LOSSES: #1896 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (62-12), #2314 Homestead (FL) (18-3), #3152 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (18-0), #5749 Sunset (Miami, FL) (14-6)

327Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A5-41-1 (4th)2-29.25.447-37
WINS: #5951 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (21-7), #9200 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (42-13), #11535 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (49-7), #12766 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (2-0), #13664 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (47-34), #2772 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (31-7), #2939 Moore Haven (FL) (43-21), #2939 Moore Haven (FL) (42-35)

328Ocoee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A1-91-5 (7th)1-59.231.267-44
WINS: #4348 West Port (Ocala, FL) (14-8), LOSSES: #251 Apopka (FL) (44-7), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (35-13), #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (42-7), #1084 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (22-14), #1242 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (44-29), #2099 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (41-0), #2788 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (22-21), #4783 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (47-27), #5188 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (20-14)

329Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A3-63-3 (4th)3-3918.145-42
WINS: #7410 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (20-12), #8917 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (41-12), #9633 Lake Worth (FL) (12-0), LOSSES: #514 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (29-6), #961 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (40-7), #2428 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (28-21), #2890 Boca Raton (FL) (14-6), #3135 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (20-0), #4706 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (30-7)

330Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A1-80-6 (7th)0-68.936.457-34
WINS: #7111 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (40-37), LOSSES: #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (70-0), #131 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (69-0), #362 Miramar (FL) (49-14), #372 Western (Davie, FL) (43-0), #712 Plantation (FL) (35-7), #2341 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (25-0), #3231 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (17-13), #4906 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (19-14)

331Marianna (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A5-53-1 (t 4th)3-28.912.751-54
WINS: #1412 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (28-22), #8151 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (36-10), #8763 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (38-7), #8961 Graceville (FL) (41-14), #9037 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (31-3), LOSSES: #2621 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (35-7), #3366 Port St. Joe (FL) (7-6), #3713 Chipley (FL) (21-17), #4272 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (31-7), #5515 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (50-26)

332Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coral Bay 6-22-1 (2nd)3-28.80.638-35
WINS: #8038 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-28), #10699 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (7-6), #10855 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) (42-6), #11959 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (30-12), #12192 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (45-14), #12600 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (38-7), LOSSES: #1071 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (61-7), #1071 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (42-0)

333Spoto (Riverview, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A4-50-4 (5th)0-48.81230-60
WINS: #7365 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (22-6), #7765 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (32-13), #10882 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (60-7), #10908 Leto (Tampa, FL) (18-0), LOSSES: #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (47-0), #1348 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (15-0), #1783 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (35-13), #4009 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (31-14), #5139 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (33-27)

334Wildwood (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 41A9-11-0 (2nd)2-18.8-6.535-62
WINS: #7627 Keystone Heights (FL) (40-21), #7693 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (16-9), #8063 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (42-35), #10199 Interlachen (FL) (29-22), #10215 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (30-2), #10301 Bell (FL) (43-0), #12137 Umatilla (FL) (22-14), #13302 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) (42-0), #13631 Bronson (FL) (53-0), LOSSES: #3020 Frostproof (FL) (59-38)

335Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A2-71-5 (t 6th)1-58.72652-38
WINS: #4609 Riverview (FL) (22-12), #6226 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (19-0), LOSSES: #150 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (61-0), #1370 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (42-7), #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (51-10), #1783 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (24-0), #1969 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (41-28), #4865 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (51-36), #5438 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (27-7)

336Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A8-21-1 (2nd)1-18.5-4.747-51
WINS: #7554 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (34-30), #8408 Tavares (FL) (64-55), #8566 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (24-22), #9502 Cocoa Beach (FL) (34-10), #9502 Cocoa Beach (FL) (24-8), #11618 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (56-0), #12774 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (56-12), #13013 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (70-14), LOSSES: #2672 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (57-41), #3178 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (79-35)

337Sunset (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A5-54-4 (t 5th)4-48.39.746-45
WINS: #4523 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (21-18), #5536 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (14-6), #6480 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (12-11), #10414 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (22-0), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #828 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (42-6), #3152 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (23-12), #4463 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (17-14), #5048 South Miami (Miami, FL) (38-21), #5473 Miami Springs (FL) (35-13)

338Killian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A0-7-10-4 (5th)0-7-18.238.153-26-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #142 Miami (FL) (42-0), #468 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (47-7), #477 Southridge (Miami, FL) (36-0), #675 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (35-6), #1758 North Miami (FL) (38-0), #2314 Homestead (FL) (12-7), #2802 North Miami Beach (FL) (33-6), TIES: #2876 American (Hialeah, FL) (6-6)

339Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 13A2-80-00-18.22753-48
WINS: #3454 Pensacola (FL) (28-14), #9668 Northview (Bratt, FL) (41-22), LOSSES: #133 Madison County (Madison, FL) (45-6), #593 Navarre (FL) (56-35), #1300 Gulf Breeze (FL) (38-25), #1961 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (48-13), #2427 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (27-20), #2991 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (30-7), #3676 Milton (FL) (21-17), #3941 Pace (FL) (54-24)

340Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 7-4 2-17.81.845-62
WINS: #3273 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (58-40), #8795 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (40-36), #9461 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (50-12), #9520 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (41-34), #10065 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (58-34), #12121 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (48-0), #13043 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (20-0), LOSSES: #1539 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (49-26), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (35-15), #5429 IMG Academy White (Bradenton, FL) (35-34), #7092 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-12)

341First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A5-32-1 (3rd)3-17.7-4.524-49
WINS: #10065 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-14), #10886 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (41-13), #11256 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (35-6), #12766 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (42-0), #13137 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) (54-8), LOSSES: #2707 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (42-19), #2939 Moore Haven (FL) (20-15), #4260 Tarpon Springs (FL) (26-19)

342Westside (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A1-80-5 (6th)0-67.530.459-38
WINS: #5008 Baldwin (FL) (25-15), LOSSES: #331 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (54-7), #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #1153 Ponte Vedra (FL) (31-7), #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (64-13), #1700 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (42-28), #1984 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (51-36), #2920 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (31-2), #6383 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (26-16)

343Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A4-62-2 (3rd)2-27.312.361-45
WINS: #7214 Land O' Lakes (FL) (37-20), #8795 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (28-6), #9547 Central (Brooksville, FL) (49-13), #12502 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #831 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (26-0), #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (14-9), #1904 Zephyrhills (FL) (36-7), #2752 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (36-0), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (17-9), #5258 Wesley Chapel (FL) (42-24)

344Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coral Atlantic 8-32-0 (1st)8-17.3-10.148-51
WINS: #9385 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) (42-10), #11834 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) (67-28), #12510 All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven, FL) (36-0), #12965 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (41-0), #13309 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) (34-0), #13364 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-8), #13364 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-14), #13664 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1071 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (44-7), #3086 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (21-6), #5558 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (21-7)

345Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A3-72-3 (4th)2-37.115.249-52
WINS: #8422 Seminole (FL) (48-0), #9505 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-20), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #966 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (27-26), #1828 Largo (FL) (42-7), #2354 Clearwater (FL) (30-0), #2442 St. Petersburg (FL) (42-16), #3448 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (44-27), #4345 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-35), #6024 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-14)

346Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A2-71-2 (3rd)1-27.12046-44
WINS: #6013 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (28-14), #12714 Dunedin (FL) (60-0), LOSSES: #966 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (14-6), #1075 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (42-12), #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (41-0), #2065 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (51-34), #2442 St. Petersburg (FL) (38-6), #4260 Tarpon Springs (FL) (14-8), #4345 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (44-30)

347Okeechobee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A3-81-5 (5th)1-66.815.849-55-1
WINS: #4457 Clewiston (FL) (20-16), #6467 Port St. Lucie (FL) (32-27), #10447 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1597 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (41-0), #2351 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (29-0), #2700 Lake Wales (FL) (36-17), #3789 Jensen Beach (FL) (34-21), #4137 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (35-33), #4165 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (34-24), #4747 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (32-17), #4747 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (32-27)

348Middleburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A1-91-3 (4th)1-36.831.766-43
WINS: #10027 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (26-0), LOSSES: #45 St. Augustine (FL) (38-0), #429 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (27-6), #676 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (48-0), #994 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (44-13), #1143 Bradford (Starke, FL) (41-24), #1919 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (63-28), #1984 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (52-21), #2920 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-21), #6174 Orange Park (FL) (34-22)

349Citrus (Inverness, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A5-45-1 (t 1st)5-16.76.741-49
WINS: #3790 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (37-27), #7744 Crystal River (FL) (24-14), #9549 Weeki Wachee (FL) (48-28), #9547 Central (Brooksville, FL) (21-14), #12862 Lecanto (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (42-7), #3817 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (37-21), #4348 West Port (Ocala, FL) (41-7), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (20-13)

350Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coastal Central Florida 8-33-1 (2nd)6-36.7-8.559-48
WINS: #6533 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) (41-21), #9502 Cocoa Beach (FL) (27-7), #10657 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) (35-9), #11842 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) (45-6), #12103 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) (41-13), #13302 First Academy (Leesburg, FL) (47-12), #13998 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (53-0), #14023 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (60-0), LOSSES: #3433 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) (47-20), #3433 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) (35-18), #8908 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) (32-30)

351Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A2-80-4 (5th)0-46.522.447-56
WINS: #6174 Orange Park (FL) (23-13), #10027 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (34-7), LOSSES: #682 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (36-0), #1108 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (45-14), #1700 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (17-7), #1945 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (28-0), #2074 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (42-16), #3349 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (27-24), #3845 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (30-21), #4880 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (46-20)

352Wharton (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A2-81-5 (6th)1-66.422.554-50
WINS: #4726 Brandon (FL) (19-14), #10908 Leto (Tampa, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (20-0), #1783 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (24-17), #1837 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (40-6), #2283 Plant City (FL) (46-7), #3039 Blake (Tampa, FL) (12-0), #4702 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (20-17), #6226 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (12-7)

353Orange Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A1-90-5 (6th)0-56.430.257-53
WINS: #6086 Middleburg (FL) (34-22), LOSSES: #338 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (35-0), #429 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (42-11), #676 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (58-12), #994 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (50-39), #1919 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (47-15), #1984 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (21-14), #2717 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (33-13), #3837 Palatka (FL) (29-7), #6150 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (23-13)

354Lely (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A2-72-3 (4th)2-36.424.948-34
WINS: #6423 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (24-8), #8381 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (28-27), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (46-0), #654 Naples (FL) (42-7), #756 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (57-7), #2031 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (37-23), #3053 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (27-2), #4457 Clewiston (FL) (21-0), #5277 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (7-6)

355Freedom (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A3-62-4 (5th)2-46.215.438-55
WINS: #6170 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (12-7), #10882 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (44-6), #10908 Leto (Tampa, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #140 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (58-6), #1593 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (39-8), #1837 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (29-6), #4609 Riverview (FL) (11-0), #4702 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (20-7), #5665 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (19-0)

356North Port (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A3-70-5 (6th)0-56.124.653-38
WINS: #6512 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (10-0), #7108 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (9-7), #9635 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (52-35), LOSSES: #49 Venice (FL) (63-3), #374 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (52-14), #704 Palmetto (FL) (37-0), #1773 Port Charlotte (FL) (54-26), #2505 Sarasota (FL) (27-6), #4358 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (41-6), #5124 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (28-13)

357Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A3-70-4 (5th)1-65.81842-64
WINS: #6714 University (Orlando, FL) (42-24), #9961 Celebration (FL) (30-0), #11958 Windermere (FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #159 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (37-7), #719 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (45-0), #1084 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (42-13), #2646 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (36-15), #2733 East River (Orlando, FL) (20-0), #4669 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (47-28), #7184 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (24-21)

358Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A5-41-3 (7th)3-45.61.245-48
WINS: #6391 Vernon (FL) (27-20), #9037 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (63-28), #9812 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (42-14), #12074 Sneads (FL) (34-13), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #1552 Blountstown (FL) (40-0), #3713 Chipley (FL) (28-6), #4272 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (34-13), #7038 Freeport (FL) (42-41)

359Piper (Sunrise, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A1-91-4 (5th)1-45.534.162-36
WINS: #6529 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (33-20), LOSSES: #111 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (52-0), #181 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (40-0), #424 Deerfield Beach (FL) (43-0), #654 Naples (FL) (70-0), #924 Norland (Miami, FL) (43-0), #2679 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (24-21), #3175 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (31-6), #3191 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (38-0), #4173 Coral Springs (FL) (21-0)

360Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A3-71-4 (5th)1-45.519.651-53
WINS: #5912 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (26-16), #11292 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (39-14), #12940 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #331 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (2-0), #1153 Ponte Vedra (FL) (49-13), #1337 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (48-14), #1700 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #1945 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (56-12), #2176 Fort White (FL) (63-35), #3845 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (62-6)

361Vernon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A4-53-3 (5th)4-45.511.658-38
WINS: #4272 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (37-35), #6704 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (14-0), #7038 Freeport (FL) (28-14), #8961 Graceville (FL) (40-22), LOSSES: #1552 Blountstown (FL) (42-8), #1851 Baker (FL) (34-13), #3713 Chipley (FL) (35-6), #6361 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (27-20), #9193 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (12-7)

362Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A3-61-4 (5th)1-45.412.836-45
WINS: #8147 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (49-0), #8381 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (39-14), #12069 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (36-6), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (49-6), #756 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (44-13), #3735 Estero (FL) (27-12), #4457 Clewiston (FL) (30-27), #6188 Lely (Naples, FL) (24-8), #7180 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (31-28)

363Port St. Lucie (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A6-42-2 (3rd)3-25.22.929-62
WINS: #6757 Lake Placid (FL) (25-8), #7554 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (14-7), #8308 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (28-15), #9976 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (23-14), #10447 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (38-14), #11984 Pompano Beach (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #2659 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-0), #3460 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (32-6), #4505 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (28-21), #6080 Okeechobee (FL) (32-27)

364Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A4-53-5 (7th)3-55.17.837-45
WINS: #5048 South Miami (Miami, FL) (20-14), #7405 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (48-0), #10414 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (36-12), #12243 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (53-0), LOSSES: #828 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (62-30), #4463 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (7-0), #4523 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (30-28), #5473 Miami Springs (FL) (28-0), #5749 Sunset (Miami, FL) (12-11)

365DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A4-42-3 (t 4th)2-3515.929-44
WINS: #1246 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit), #5124 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (10-9), #6757 Lake Placid (FL) (22-12), #7108 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (16-11), LOSSES: #1928 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (34-0), #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (39-0), #4358 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (36-16), #6239 North Port (FL) (10-0)

366Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A2-70-5 (6th)0-74.918.641-45
WINS: #6883 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (27-14), #8992 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (42-20), LOSSES: #424 Deerfield Beach (FL) (50-6), #2341 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (33-20), #2679 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (47-20), #3175 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (39-22), #3231 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (35-16), #4173 Coral Springs (FL) (13-6), #6376 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (33-20)

367Faith Christian (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coastal Beach 9-12-0 (1st)4-14.9-13.539-57
WINS: #4845 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (44-38), #8396 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-7), #8908 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) (35-21), #8908 Master's Academy (Oviedo, FL) (35-20), #12774 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (49-6), #13013 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-0), #13771 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (67-6), #13998 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (61-0), #14005 Ocala Christian (Ocala, FL) (66-0), LOSSES: #6122 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (41-21)

368Eustis (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A5-52-2 (3rd)2-24.712.742-56
WINS: #3632 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (forfeit), #5231 Leesburg (FL) (35-28), #8408 Tavares (FL) (29-26), #10288 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (36-15), #12137 Umatilla (FL) (48-12), LOSSES: #316 Jones (Orlando, FL) (59-0), #1161 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (35-7), #4541 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (35-20), #4606 Mount Dora (FL) (35-0), #4783 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (20-13)

369Jay (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A6-52-1 (4th)3-34.72.765-47
WINS: #7038 Freeport (FL) (40-21), #9668 Northview (Bratt, FL) (49-18), #10708 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (44-7), #11718 Wewahitchka (FL) (39-6), #12686 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (51-14), #13416 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1851 Baker (FL) (42-6), #1851 Baker (FL) (49-27), #1884 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (49-22), #7379 Flomaton (AL) (36-7), #7981 Cottondale (FL) (28-27)

370Northeast (Oakland Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A2-70-4 (5th)0-44.615.836-47
WINS: #6791 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (25-21), #11984 Pompano Beach (FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1333 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-6), #2588 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-6), #2679 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (19-14), #3175 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (26-12), #3191 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (19-8), #4582 Boynton Beach (FL) (14-8), #4750 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (35-8)

371Jefferson County (Monticello, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A4-70-01-44.216.675-42
WINS: #8371 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (32-6), #9193 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (40-14), #10533 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (48-2), #10761 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (28-20), LOSSES: #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (35-6), #1154 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (43-6), #1552 Blountstown (FL) (49-8), #1751 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (33-6), #2800 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (48-20), #4868 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (48-20), #6391 Vernon (FL) (14-0)

372University (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A2-91-4 (4th)1-84.12866-55
WINS: #7184 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (21-13), #11958 Windermere (FL) (42-2), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (54-0), #106 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (61-7), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (15-7), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (47-0), #2291 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (49-12), #2344 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (34-6), #2646 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (36-21), #2733 East River (Orlando, FL) (38-7), #6312 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (42-24)

373Lake Placid (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A3-53-1 (5th)3-23.920.148-30
WINS: #8674 Mulberry (FL) (18-10), #9502 Cocoa Beach (FL) (35-6), #10304 LaBelle (FL) (28-16), LOSSES: #86 Cocoa (FL) (63-8), #1353 Avon Park (FL) (47-16), #2939 Moore Haven (FL) (20-6), #6467 Port St. Lucie (FL) (25-8), #6512 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (22-12)

374Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A2-71-4 (5th)1-43.820.240-46
WINS: #7111 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (17-6), #11984 Pompano Beach (FL) (51-27), LOSSES: #67 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-0), #1446 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (33-13), #2019 Nova (Davie, FL) (18-10), #2360 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (35-7), #3328 Cooper City (FL) (36-14), #3828 Hallandale (FL) (21-7), #6615 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (25-21)

375Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 44A3-62-3 (7th)2-33.714.743-37
WINS: #8992 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (21-20), #9110 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (14-12), #10524 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (13-7), LOSSES: #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (33-7), #1543 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-21), #2320 Key West (FL) (55-14), #2813 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (27-0), #4003 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (48-34), #4266 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (21-20)

376Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFlorida Independent 3-61-0 (t 1st)1-03.41543-42
WINS: #4750 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (35-34), #8992 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (16-7), #12618 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #712 Plantation (FL) (42-2), #1446 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (40-6), #2019 Nova (Davie, FL) (34-0), #3175 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (21-0), #4173 Coral Springs (FL) (21-0), #6529 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (27-14)

377Liberty (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A5-52-4 (5th)2-43.38.737-67
WINS: #3632 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (forfeit), #9961 Celebration (FL) (13-0), #10288 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (43-7), #11958 Windermere (FL) (51-0), #12051 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (67-0), LOSSES: #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (42-8), #1912 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (28-12), #2733 East River (Orlando, FL) (19-13), #3570 Harmony (FL) (33-6), #4727 St. Cloud (FL) (20-16)

378Titusville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A1-90-4 (5th)0-53.125.355-44-1
WINS: #8147 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (21-20), LOSSES: #334 Rockledge (FL) (56-0), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (43-7), #984 Merritt Island (FL) (34-6), #1178 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (41-0), #2561 Melbourne (FL) (23-7), #3453 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (26-25), #4137 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (29-28), #4846 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (28-14), #7554 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (13-10)

379Freeport (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 11A5-53-4 (6th)3-42.80.446-55
WINS: #6361 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (42-41), #8961 Graceville (FL) (34-12), #9668 Northview (Bratt, FL) (48-19), #10772 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (34-0), #11427 Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL) (42-12), LOSSES: #3713 Chipley (FL) (49-14), #4272 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (34-14), #6391 Vernon (FL) (28-14), #6601 Jay (FL) (40-21), #8763 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (37-34)

380Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 32A4-72-1 (t 3rd)2-42.514.973-38
WINS: #4910 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (40-35), #5855 Superior Collegiate (Clearwater, FL) (21-12), #10065 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-33), #13137 Bayshore Christian (Tampa, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (42-6), #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (42-13), #2337 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #2350 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (30-9), #3273 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (21-18), #4910 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (45-6), #5118 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (28-7)

381Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A1-80-4 (5th)0-42.439.350-34-1
WINS: #8051 Miami Beach (FL) (20-18), LOSSES: #13 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (47-0), #42 Central (Miami, FL) (59-0), #118 Carol City (Miami, FL) (55-0), #675 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (50-0), #924 Norland (Miami, FL) (60-0), #1366 Jackson (Miami, FL) (55-0), #2876 American (Hialeah, FL) (36-0), #4930 Hialeah (FL) (35-0)

382Bayshore (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A3-52-3 (t 4th)2-32.415.231-44
WINS: #1246 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (forfeit), #1928 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (8-7), #8674 Mulberry (FL) (39-7), LOSSES: #3955 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (6-0), #4358 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (28-0), #5124 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (17-15), #6239 North Port (FL) (9-7), #6512 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (16-11)

383McArthur (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A1-80-4 (6th)0-42.419.937-50
WINS: #4906 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (41-28), LOSSES: #1446 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (7-0), #2019 Nova (Davie, FL) (51-6), #2588 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-8), #3191 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (14-6), #3328 Cooper City (FL) (45-42), #3828 Hallandale (FL) (22-6), #5614 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (40-37), #6791 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (17-6)

384East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A3-50-3 (4th)1-32.112.528-44
WINS: #6423 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (31-28), #10304 LaBelle (FL) (28-7), #12069 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (47-34), LOSSES: #454 Fort Myers (FL) (57-13), #2475 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (48-21), #3086 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (27-7), #3735 Estero (FL) (28-0), #5289 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (34-33)

385Colonial (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A1-90-4 (5th)1-62.130.760-50
WINS: #6312 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (24-21), LOSSES: #66 Winter Park (FL) (41-0), #316 Jones (Orlando, FL) (54-7), #587 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (55-20), #1242 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (28-0), #2099 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (30-7), #2291 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (35-19), #2344 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (54-21), #4669 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (47-16), #6714 University (Orlando, FL) (21-13)

386Jupiter (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A1-80-4 (5th)0-52.121.148-38
WINS: #8308 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (14-11), LOSSES: #834 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (34-0), #1997 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (35-7), #2428 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (21-7), #2890 Boca Raton (FL) (34-7), #3427 Wellington (FL) (23-20), #3463 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (27-3), #4505 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (23-22), #4706 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (32-17)

387Land O' Lakes (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A4-51-3 (4th)1-324.943-48
WINS: #8795 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (41-22), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (13-0), #11929 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (36-6), #12502 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #831 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (48-12), #1956 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (38-7), #4428 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (27-20), #4545 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (14-7), #5943 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (37-20)

388Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A2-80-5 (6th)0-51.815.744-52
WINS: #8396 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (14-11), #11463 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (56-22), LOSSES: #501 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (56-0), #1567 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (24-7), #3453 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (49-25), #3854 Deltona (FL) (21-0), #4291 DeLand (FL) (14-12), #4525 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (28-7), #4606 Mount Dora (FL) (19-12), #4919 Crescent City (FL) (49-35)

389St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A7-22-1 (t 5th)2-11.7-11.920-52
WINS: #9110 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (45-35), #9914 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (35-6), #10524 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-8), #11535 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (30-14), #12618 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (43-8), #12965 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (33-5), #13664 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (35-16), LOSSES: #1286 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (48-3), #8992 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (42-32)

390Lennard (Ruskin, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A0-100-6 (7th)0-71.428.860-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (56-3), #526 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (49-0), #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (45-17), #1683 Durant (Plant City, FL) (40-3), #1837 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (28-23), #2283 Plant City (FL) (34-14), #2364 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (14-6), #3039 Blake (Tampa, FL) (14-6), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (22-6), #7765 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (9-6)

391Broward International (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 2-6 1-01.232.151-30
WINS: #12618 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (26-2), #12766 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (6-0), LOSSES: #50 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (56-0), #71 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (74-0), #86 Cocoa (FL) (70-0), #158 Crestview (FL) (2-0), #177 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (62-6), #6480 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (48-0)

392Santaluces (Lantana, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A2-72-4 (5th)2-51.220.749-40
WINS: #8917 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (22-6), #9633 Lake Worth (FL) (12-7), LOSSES: #514 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (48-0), #961 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (50-0), #1997 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (43-0), #2428 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (38-6), #2890 Boca Raton (FL) (46-8), #3135 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (48-28), #5585 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (20-12)

393Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 22A7-31-1 (t 5th)5-21-6.837-61
WINS: #9520 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (40-21), #10065 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (24-20), #10288 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (22-21), #11002 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (28-22), #12121 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (35-7), #13043 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (35-0), #13351 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (29-8), LOSSES: #2672 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (26-7), #3273 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (49-3), #4524 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (17-0)

394Leon (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A0-100-2 (3rd)0-2131.959-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #384 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (44-7), #448 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (41-7), #1094 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (47-0), #1129 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (40-7), #1820 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (38-16), #1961 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (49-6), #2074 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (38-12), #2706 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (31-28), #3685 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (49-13), #5515 Gadsden County (Havana, FL) (22-16)

395Space Coast (Cocoa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A3-71-3 (4th)1-50.612.451-49-1
WINS: #6958 Titusville (FL) (13-10), #8396 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (14-7), #12893 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #334 Rockledge (FL) (48-7), #984 Merritt Island (FL) (38-0), #1178 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (50-14), #3570 Harmony (FL) (18-14), #5712 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (34-30), #6467 Port St. Lucie (FL) (14-7), #10288 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (20-18)

396Coral Reef (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A2-72-3 (4th)2-60.617.146-40
WINS: #8496 Southwest (Miami, FL) (29-20), #11324 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (27-9), LOSSES: #675 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (59-0), #1896 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (37-0), #2314 Homestead (FL) (26-13), #2802 North Miami Beach (FL) (42-6), #3152 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (26-0), #4463 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (21-13), #5536 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (28-25)

397Keystone Heights (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A4-62-2 (5th)3-30.311.664-35
WINS: #7693 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (34-31), #8748 Fernandina Beach (FL) (21-14), #10199 Interlachen (FL) (28-21), #10215 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (28-6), LOSSES: #1143 Bradford (Starke, FL) (27-7), #1143 Bradford (Starke, FL) (33-0), #4919 Crescent City (FL) (47-21), #5015 Hawthorne (FL) (58-34), #5652 Wildwood (FL) (40-21), #8063 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (40-14)

398Stanton (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A6-41-3 (4th)1-30.2-1.539-61
WINS: #8748 Fernandina Beach (FL) (14-13), #9674 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (27-26), #11292 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (50-12), #11356 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (44-40), #11466 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-7), #12940 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (51-12), LOSSES: #1498 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (33-6), #3688 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (31-9), #4909 Yulee (FL) (41-8), #5008 Baldwin (FL) (54-11)

399Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A7-30-00-00-10.937-58
WINS: #8063 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (47-34), #10199 Interlachen (FL) (41-28), #10533 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (17-6), #12137 Umatilla (FL) (49-0), #12774 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (56-0), #12893 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (47-8), #13013 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #4919 Crescent City (FL) (37-32), #5652 Wildwood (FL) (16-9), #7627 Keystone Heights (FL) (34-31)

400Community (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 42A5-21-2 (5th)2-20-7.431-34
WINS: #9542 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (30-20), #10304 LaBelle (FL) (35-23), #10761 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (48-34), #10886 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (39-25), #13928 Oasis (Cape Coral, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #2939 Moore Haven (FL) (42-6), #4769 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (27-13)

401Crystal River (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A5-53-3 (4th)3-3-0.16.836-62
WINS: #3632 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (forfeit), #8653 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (21-7), #9549 Weeki Wachee (FL) (34-14), #9547 Central (Brooksville, FL) (22-6), #12862 Lecanto (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #1301 Dunnellon (FL) (40-0), #3790 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (19-7), #3817 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (28-7), #4348 West Port (Ocala, FL) (28-0), #6104 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (24-14)

402Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A2-81-5 (6th)1-5-0.222.649-53
WINS: #7365 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (9-6), #10882 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (23-6), LOSSES: #187 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (54-0), #1087 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (43-0), #1647 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (52-0), #1683 Durant (Plant City, FL) (35-2), #2283 Plant City (FL) (35-7), #2364 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (40-0), #4609 Riverview (FL) (34-0), #5643 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (32-13)

403Coral Park (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A3-40-2 (4th)3-4-0.31128-41
WINS: #9684 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (14-12), #9684 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (40-16), #11324 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (27-14), LOSSES: #142 Miami (FL) (47-7), #1578 Coral Gables (FL) (45-0), #3152 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (27-0), #8496 Southwest (Miami, FL) (13-12)

404Hudson (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A6-53-4 (5th)5-4-0.7-4.242-72
WINS: #9549 Weeki Wachee (FL) (57-35), #11047 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (26-0), #11929 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (42-0), #12502 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel, FL) (54-0), #12777 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (42-0), #12862 Lecanto (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1904 Zephyrhills (FL) (63-0), #2752 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (35-0), #4428 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (35-7), #5258 Wesley Chapel (FL) (21-13), #8795 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (22-10)

405Cottondale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A Region 21A7-34-0 (1st)5-3-1-4.941-57
WINS: #6601 Jay (FL) (28-27), #9812 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (42-22), #10302 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (30-28), #11718 Wewahitchka (FL) (32-8), #12074 Sneads (FL) (40-28), #12686 Lighthouse Private Christian Academy (Pensacola, FL) (54-18), #13257 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (56-28), LOSSES: #3366 Port St. Joe (FL) (49-6), #3713 Chipley (FL) (34-12), #8961 Graceville (FL) (40-28)

406St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 33A3-70-3 (t 7th)0-3-1.312.361-33
WINS: #10065 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (36-35), #10886 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (42-0), #12192 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (26-7), LOSSES: #289 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (49-7), #1701 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (38-0), #2551 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (35-0), #2939 Moore Haven (FL) (35-0), #4769 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (16-13), #4910 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (32-6), #5638 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (35-28)

407Miami Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A1-60-3 (5th)1-5-1.327.234-34
WINS: #11324 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (15-0), LOSSES: #109 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (61-0), #142 Miami (FL) (51-0), #1578 Coral Gables (FL) (35-0), #2314 Homestead (FL) (22-0), #2623 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (38-0), #7106 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (20-18)

408The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 24A5-53-0 (1st)3-0-1.4-2.644-53
WINS: #7627 Keystone Heights (FL) (40-14), #10199 Interlachen (FL) (38-22), #10533 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (7-6), #12137 Umatilla (FL) (55-0), #12862 Lecanto (FL) (47-6), LOSSES: #2672 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (49-30), #4919 Crescent City (FL) (30-28), #5652 Wildwood (FL) (42-35), #7693 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (47-34), #8408 Tavares (FL) (50-21)

409Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 34A3-51-0 (t 2nd)1-0-1.7829-45
WINS: #8342 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (10-0), #10304 LaBelle (FL) (9-6), #11535 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (41-19), LOSSES: #1595 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (50-0), #2427 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (42-0), #2551 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (40-20), #6423 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (49-0), #6958 Titusville (FL) (21-20)

410Rutherford (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A Region 14A3-63-1 (t 4th)3-1-1.79.748-47
WINS: #8763 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (33-13), #9037 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (27-21), #9812 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (20-12), LOSSES: #1851 Baker (FL) (32-7), #3366 Port St. Joe (FL) (27-10), #3685 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (41-0), #4829 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (23-7), #5465 Bay (Panama City, FL) (56-0), #5636 Marianna (FL) (36-10)

411South Fork (Stuart, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A1-80-3 (4th)0-3-2.32045-43-1
WINS: #9976 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (24-7), LOSSES: #168 Viera (FL) (64-7), #745 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (42-7), #2561 Melbourne (FL) (49-0), #3460 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (52-38), #3789 Jensen Beach (FL) (42-15), #4165 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (20-9), #6467 Port St. Lucie (FL) (28-15), #7196 Jupiter (FL) (14-11)

412Westminster Christian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 43A4-42-1 (t 5th)2-1-2.52.427-34
WINS: #9944 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (28-6), #10046 West Park Prep (West Park, FL) (27-14), #10761 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (20-7), #10797 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (7-0), LOSSES: #2320 Key West (FL) (38-7), #2813 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (34-7), #4055 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-0), #8147 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (10-0)

413St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A Region 12A8-24-0 (1st)7-1-2.6-14.142-53
WINS: #8950 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (14-12), #10892 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (29-7), #11605 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (17-14), #11830 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (38-13), #12494 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (39-6), #13416 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (46-20), #14221 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (55-0), #14251 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) (42-12), LOSSES: #2800 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (43-10), #6704 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (32-6)

414Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 5-6 4-2-2.7-1.959-49
WINS: #9461 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (52-26), #10699 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (48-22), #11256 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (55-20), #13043 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL) (60-18), #13916 Four Corners (Davenport, FL) (32-8), LOSSES: #1159 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (36-0), #3273 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (63-56), #3433 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) (52-22), #4910 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (46-13), #7532 Central Virginia Disciples HomeSchool (Richmond, VA) (32-27), #9461 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (26-6)

415Mariner (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A2-60-5 (6th)0-5-2.713.832-43
WINS: #9635 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (29-22), #12069 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #263 Immokalee (FL) (50-0), #756 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (54-8), #4250 Cape Coral (FL) (34-9), #4457 Clewiston (FL) (28-11), #6188 Lely (Naples, FL) (28-27), #6423 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (39-14)

416Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A Region 23A6-40-00-0-2.8-13.330-68
WINS: #9976 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-0), #11463 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (43-0), #12774 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (48-6), #12893 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (49-0), #13771 St. John Lutheran (Ocala, FL) (60-6), #13998 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #3178 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (39-24), #6533 Faith Christian (Orlando, FL) (42-7), #7269 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (14-11), #7554 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (14-7)

417Royal Palm Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A0-90-5 (6th)0-5-2.824.356-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1210 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (37-3), #1997 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (20-0), #2428 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-7), #2428 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (30-7), #3135 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (42-10), #3292 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (28-0), #3427 Wellington (FL) (27-13), #3463 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (41-0), #4706 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (28-7)

418Tavares (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A4-61-3 (4th)2-4-2.84.544-55
WINS: #8063 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (50-21), #10288 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (43-15), #12137 Umatilla (FL) (47-44), #12862 Lecanto (FL) (48-12), LOSSES: #316 Jones (Orlando, FL) (56-0), #1161 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (49-6), #5231 Leesburg (FL) (71-35), #5712 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (64-55), #6581 Eustis (FL) (29-26), #9547 Central (Brooksville, FL) (49-31)

419Seminole (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A3-71-3 (t 4th)1-3-2.910.440-58
WINS: #3448 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (28-21), #9541 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (33-7), #12714 Dunedin (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1190 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (35-0), #2347 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (56-7), #2442 St. Petersburg (FL) (34-14), #4345 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (36-0), #5438 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (28-16), #6013 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (48-0), #9505 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-21)

420Haines City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A1-90-4 (5th)0-5-3.220.154-48
WINS: #12051 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (52-6), LOSSES: #245 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (43-0), #926 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (44-0), #1398 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (49-6), #2700 Lake Wales (FL) (52-0), #2706 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (24-0), #3020 Frostproof (FL) (26-12), #3802 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (14-11), #5415 Auburndale (FL) (20-0), #9696 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (25-6)

421Southwest (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A2-81-5 (5th)2-7-3.319.1