click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Darien (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL9-08-0 (1st)7-057.222.538-43
WINS: #471 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (42-10), #977 Ridgefield (CT) (38-12), #1327 Staples (Westport, CT) (32-6), #2021 Wilton (CT) (27-0), #3220 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (17-0), #4670 Stamford (CT) (53-7), #5856 Trumbull (CT) (48-0), #7052 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (42-0), #7469 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (47-0), LOSSES: none

 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A9-06-0 (1st)7-047.115.639-38
WINS: #1662 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (48-27), #2801 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (51-7), #3270 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (49-27), #4325 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (28-7), #4667 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (44-0), #4975 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (40-0), #6721 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (37-0), #8032 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (49-0), #9191 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (59-0), LOSSES: none

2St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastS8-17-1 (2nd)0-046.826.643-38
WINS: #977 Ridgefield (CT) (38-35), #1327 Staples (Westport, CT) (49-9), #1477 New Canaan (CT) (38-35), #2021 Wilton (CT) (41-21), #3220 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (52-13), #4670 Stamford (CT) (48-20), #7052 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (49-6), #7469 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (49-7), LOSSES: #145 Darien (CT) (42-10)

3Greenwich (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL9-07-0 (1st)7-042.913.235-47
WINS: #977 Ridgefield (CT) (26-21), #1477 New Canaan (CT) (36-21), #4011 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (60-15), #4304 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (48-20), #4709 Norwalk (CT) (48-0), #5856 Trumbull (CT) (70-16), #7556 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (49-7), #8869 Danbury (CT) (57-7), #9615 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (42-20), LOSSES: none

4West Haven (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL8-14-1 (t 1st)4-141.317.444-39
WINS: #1576 North Haven (CT) (33-27), #1995 Cheshire (CT) (27-0), #2921 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (47-20), #3700 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (29-15), #3843 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (42-19), #4304 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (45-7), #5021 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (34-14), #13613 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: #933 Shelton (CT) (38-28)

5Shelton (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL8-14-1 (t 1st)4-139.223.151-30
WINS: #792 West Haven (CT) (38-28), #1009 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (21-19), #1576 North Haven (CT) (31-20), #2266 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (19-15), #4593 Newtown (CT) (35-28), #5021 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (40-6), #5793 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (27-17), #8027 Guilford (CT) (17-0), LOSSES: #1995 Cheshire (CT) (28-10)

6Masuk (Monroe, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL9-04-0 (1st)3-039.17.535-46
WINS: #2882 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (42-13), #5039 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (36-13), #5793 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (48-10), #5829 New Milford (CT) (50-0), #6306 Stratford (CT) (50-0), #6450 New London (CT) (50-0), #7347 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (58-20), #7436 Brookfield (CT) (49-0), #8755 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (54-6), LOSSES: none

7Ridgefield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL6-36-2 (3rd)5-238.728.547-34
WINS: #1327 Staples (Westport, CT) (24-20), #2021 Wilton (CT) (17-3), #3220 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (55-8), #4670 Stamford (CT) (49-0), #7052 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (46-8), #7469 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (45-6), LOSSES: #145 Darien (CT) (38-12), #471 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (38-35), #691 Greenwich (CT) (26-21)

8Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2L8-15-0 (1st)2-038.317.845-36
WINS: #1995 Cheshire (CT) (20-12), #2882 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (34-6), #2921 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (34-10), #3700 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (34-16), #4996 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (40-7), #6720 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (37-6), #6726 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (38-7), #7679 Hamden (CT) (28-7), LOSSES: #933 Shelton (CT) (21-19)

 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC A7-1 3-037.316.927-29
WINS: #2801 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (35-5), #3270 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (43-17), #3563 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (35-14), St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) (42-12), Football North (Mississauga, Ontario) (28-26), #9191 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (26-0), #10081 Stellar Prep (Oakland, CA) (31-0), LOSSES: #312 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (47-20)

9Windsor (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL9-03-0 (t 1st)7-036.910.138-44
WINS: #2333 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (28-0), #3806 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (29-19), #3843 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (35-7), #3848 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (28-21), #5588 Wethersfield (CT) (39-0), #5583 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (18-0), #8053 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (29-0), #8889 Farmington (CT) (41-0), #9212 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (32-12), LOSSES: none

10Staples (Westport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL6-35-3 (4th)5-234.925.643-38
WINS: #2021 Wilton (CT) (49-3), #3220 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (24-14), #4670 Stamford (CT) (42-0), #4709 Norwalk (CT) (27-0), #7052 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (52-0), #7469 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (44-7), LOSSES: #145 Darien (CT) (32-6), #471 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (49-9), #977 Ridgefield (CT) (24-20)

11Middletown (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL9-03-0 (t 1st)8-034.35.831-51
WINS: #3806 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (56-26), #3848 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (55-7), #5588 Wethersfield (CT) (29-12), #5583 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (51-20), #6195 Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) (23-12), #7750 Newington (CT) (34-7), #8362 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (35-0), #8889 Farmington (CT) (41-0), #9212 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (38-16), LOSSES: none

12New Canaan (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestL7-26-1 (2nd)0-033.614.437-45
WINS: #4011 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (49-7), #4709 Norwalk (CT) (32-12), #5800 Pascack Valley (Hillsdale, NJ) (33-14), #5856 Trumbull (CT) (61-14), #7556 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (42-6), #8869 Danbury (CT) (42-7), #9615 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (45-0), LOSSES: #471 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (38-35), #691 Greenwich (CT) (36-21)

13North Haven (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L7-23-2 (3rd)1-032.717.744-39
WINS: #1995 Cheshire (CT) (17-14), #2266 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (35-28), #4304 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (50-49), #4996 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (60-14), #6720 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (54-35), #8755 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (42-14), #10067 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (49-14), LOSSES: #792 West Haven (CT) (33-27), #933 Shelton (CT) (31-20)

 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A8-17-0 (1st)8-1321533-41
WINS: #2483 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (42-13), #3563 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (36-17), #4457 Taft (Watertown, CT) (42-29), #8032 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (49-12), #8041 Kent School (Kent, CT) (41-20), #8648 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (40-7), #8919 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (55-14), #8977 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (51-21), LOSSES: #461 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (48-27)

14Killingly (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIM9-03-0 (1st)1-031.73.738-43
WINS: #4185 East Lyme (CT) (47-28), #4994 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (41-32), #5794 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (42-0), #6450 New London (CT) (39-16), #6723 Griswold (CT) (49-0), #7556 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (49-7), #7805 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (35-0), #8826 Stonington (CT) (41-0), #10669 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (44-6), LOSSES: none

15South Windsor (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL8-13-0 (1st)7-129.512.941-43
WINS: #1973 Southington (CT) (30-27), #2279 East Hartford (CT) (41-14), #3508 Simsbury (CT) (42-31), #4614 New Britain (CT) (34-21), #6201 Glastonbury (CT) (14-9), #7496 Manchester (CT) (21-20), #7750 Newington (CT) (40-13), #8053 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (21-0), LOSSES: #4571 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (33-28)

16Southington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL7-24-0 (1st)7-229.412.341-43
WINS: #3508 Simsbury (CT) (35-6), #4571 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (49-13), #4614 New Britain (CT) (42-20), #6201 Glastonbury (CT) (34-7), #7496 Manchester (CT) (37-0), #8053 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (45-0), #9040 Enfield (CT) (45-8), LOSSES: #1961 South Windsor (CT) (30-27), #2279 East Hartford (CT) (27-20)

17Cheshire (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL6-32-2 (t 4th)3-129.224.351-30
WINS: #933 Shelton (CT) (28-10), #2921 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (35-26), #3843 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (35-29), #5021 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (27-23), #6720 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (27-18), #6726 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (38-7), LOSSES: #792 West Haven (CT) (27-0), #1009 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (20-12), #1576 North Haven (CT) (17-14)

18Wilton (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastL5-44-4 (5th)0-02926.645-36
WINS: #3220 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (31-21), #4011 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (57-6), #4670 Stamford (CT) (45-14), #7052 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (40-14), #7469 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (42-21), LOSSES: #145 Darien (CT) (27-0), #471 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (41-21), #977 Ridgefield (CT) (17-3), #1327 Staples (Westport, CT) (49-3)

19Fitch (Groton, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL9-03-0 (1st)3-028.91.929-54
WINS: #3843 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (46-13), #4185 East Lyme (CT) (20-14), #5021 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (27-20), #5128 Westerly (RI) (20-14), #6450 New London (CT) (33-20), #8960 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (28-6), #10285 Branford (CT) (72-26), #10669 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (42-6), #11529 Waterford (CT) (42-7), LOSSES: none

20Ansonia (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS9-04-0 (1st)6-028.8-7.737-44
WINS: #4551 Seymour (CT) (61-6), #7147 Wolcott (CT) (61-6), #7980 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (50-0), #9544 Derby (CT) (56-8), #9645 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (50-6), #10272 Oxford (CT) (43-0), #10974 Torrington (CT) (62-6), #11694 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (54-6), #12557 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (48-6), LOSSES: none

21Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL7-22-2 (t 4th)3-12715.738-44
WINS: #3902 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (38-21), #4304 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (35-7), #5021 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (29-12), #5793 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (7-3), #6450 New London (CT) (36-16), #6720 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (12-8), #7679 Hamden (CT) (40-27), LOSSES: #933 Shelton (CT) (19-15), #1576 North Haven (CT) (35-28)

22East Hartford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL8-12-1 (2nd)7-12712.439-45
WINS: #1973 Southington (CT) (27-20), #3508 Simsbury (CT) (30-28), #4571 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (40-34), #4614 New Britain (CT) (28-7), #6201 Glastonbury (CT) (30-28), #7750 Newington (CT) (27-7), #8053 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (31-0), #9040 Enfield (CT) (62-30), LOSSES: #1961 South Windsor (CT) (41-14)

23Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL8-14-0 (1st)7-126.59.737-45
WINS: #3806 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (34-7), #3848 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (21-14), #4571 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (12-10), #5588 Wethersfield (CT) (27-7), #7750 Newington (CT) (41-10), #8362 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (34-7), #8889 Farmington (CT) (40-28), #9212 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (49-14), LOSSES: #1141 Windsor (CT) (28-0)

 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C9-15-0 (1st)5-026.5648-34
WINS: #3879 King (Stamford, CT) (14-6), #4826 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (49-30), #5864 Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) (26-0), #6848 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (37-16), #6915 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (53-28), #7433 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (42-0), #7425 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (44-28), #9545 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (48-7), #11670 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (2-0), LOSSES: #1821 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (34-14)

 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A6-34-2 (t 2nd)5-323.514.939-36
WINS: #3270 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (17-13), #4325 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (37-27), #6721 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (45-7), #8032 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (42-13), #8041 Kent School (Kent, CT) (31-7), #9191 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (50-13), LOSSES: #461 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (51-7), #1110 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (35-5), #4975 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (42-31)

24Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL7-23-1 (t 2nd)2-2237.637-44
WINS: #4593 Newtown (CT) (40-0), #5829 New Milford (CT) (40-18), #7347 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (42-7), #8755 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (41-15), #8899 Bethel (CT) (23-0), #9713 New Fairfield (CT) (49-7), #11769 East Haven (CT) (38-0), LOSSES: #939 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (42-13), #1009 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (34-6)

25Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL6-33-1 (2nd)3-222.815.837-45
WINS: #4304 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (14-7), #4996 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (27-22), #5021 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (27-7), #5793 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (27-0), #7679 Hamden (CT) (14-12), #11769 East Haven (CT) (51-0), LOSSES: #792 West Haven (CT) (47-20), #1009 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (34-10), #1995 Cheshire (CT) (35-26)

26Warde (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL4-53-5 (6th)4-32125.141-40
WINS: #4670 Stamford (CT) (28-27), #7052 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (46-8), #7469 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (32-29), #8869 Danbury (CT) (27-0), LOSSES: #145 Darien (CT) (17-0), #471 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (52-13), #977 Ridgefield (CT) (55-8), #1327 Staples (Westport, CT) (24-14), #2021 Wilton (CT) (31-21)

 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B5-31-0 (2nd)1-020.719.730-19
WINS: St. Joseph's (Ottawa, Ontario) (34-20), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (70-6), #6131 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (48-0), #6456 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (35-7), #9191 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (14-13), LOSSES: #461 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (49-27), #1110 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (43-17), #2801 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (17-13)

27Naugatuck (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronLL9-04-0 (1st)0-020.3-7.837-44
WINS: #4551 Seymour (CT) (31-12), #6646 Watertown (CT) (27-13), #7147 Wolcott (CT) (61-22), #9132 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (35-6), #9544 Derby (CT) (36-20), #9600 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (61-14), #10974 Torrington (CT) (30-26), #11694 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (38-0), #13721 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (76-6), LOSSES: none

28Rocky Hill (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS9-04-0 (1st)4-019.3-11.135-47
WINS: #5647 Berlin (CT) (26-10), #6442 Bloomfield (CT) (24-16), #9448 Plainville (CT) (42-6), #9694 Tolland (CT) (45-0), #9795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (35-0), #10893 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (35-6), #10920 Avon (CT) (42-0), #12606 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (49-0), #13557 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (38-6), LOSSES: none

29Simsbury (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL6-33-1 (2nd)6-319.313.442-42
WINS: #4571 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (42-22), #4614 New Britain (CT) (17-7), #6201 Glastonbury (CT) (24-7), #7496 Manchester (CT) (24-0), #8053 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (42-7), #9040 Enfield (CT) (36-35), LOSSES: #1961 South Windsor (CT) (42-31), #1973 Southington (CT) (35-6), #2279 East Hartford (CT) (30-28)

 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A5-35-2 (3rd)5-31912.433-34
WINS: #4457 Taft (Watertown, CT) (34-21), #8041 Kent School (Kent, CT) (42-0), #8648 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (22-8), #8919 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (28-7), #8977 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (41-7), LOSSES: #1110 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (35-14), #1662 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (36-17), #2483 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (40-35)

30Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2L6-33-2 (3rd)0-118.11133-49
WINS: #4996 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (28-16), #5793 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (22-17), #5829 New Milford (CT) (32-25), #7679 Hamden (CT) (20-13), #9713 New Fairfield (CT) (34-0), #10067 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (41-13), LOSSES: #792 West Haven (CT) (29-15), #1009 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (34-16), #6720 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (20-13)

31Bristol Central (Bristol, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL6-33-1 (2nd)4-317.610.241-40
WINS: #4994 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (35-28), #5583 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (43-26), #5588 Wethersfield (CT) (33-0), #7750 Newington (CT) (20-17), #9212 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (26-6), #13557 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (61-18), LOSSES: #1141 Windsor (CT) (29-19), #1391 Middletown (CT) (56-26), #2333 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (34-7)

32Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut ILL5-42-1 (2nd)1-217.414.847-35
WINS: #4185 East Lyme (CT) (27-21), #4304 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (40-37), #8826 Stonington (CT) (35-0), #11161 Ledyard (CT) (35-6), #11529 Waterford (CT) (42-15), LOSSES: #792 West Haven (CT) (42-19), #1141 Windsor (CT) (35-7), #1995 Cheshire (CT) (35-29), #2037 Fitch (Groton, CT) (46-13)

33Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL6-32-2 (3rd)5-317.410.142-40
WINS: #5583 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (21-14), #5588 Wethersfield (CT) (21-7), #8362 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (14-7), #8889 Farmington (CT) (38-7), #9212 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (41-14), #11255 CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (43-8), LOSSES: #1141 Windsor (CT) (28-21), #1391 Middletown (CT) (55-7), #2333 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (21-14)

 King (Stamford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C9-15-1 (2nd)5-117.3-0.344-39
WINS: #4826 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (27-13), #6212 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (22-14), #6848 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (16-0), #6915 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (28-14), #7425 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (30-14), #9545 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (42-13), #9917 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (36-7), #10162 Portsmouth Abbey (Portsmouth, RI) (27-6), #12042 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (48-20), LOSSES: #2334 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (14-6)

34Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M8-15-0 (1st)5-017.2-1.735-48
WINS: #4996 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (41-27), #5794 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (27-10), #5887 Weston (CT) (28-27), #6726 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (41-26), #10067 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (21-7), #10285 Branford (CT) (41-19), #11769 East Haven (CT) (41-0), #13613 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (62-8), LOSSES: #2266 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (38-21)

35Westhill (Stamford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL6-35-2 (3rd)4-116.614.737-44
WINS: #4709 Norwalk (CT) (26-21), #4994 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (45-27), #5856 Trumbull (CT) (29-21), #7556 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (30-17), #8869 Danbury (CT) (34-10), #9615 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (50-27), LOSSES: #691 Greenwich (CT) (60-15), #1477 New Canaan (CT) (49-7), #2021 Wilton (CT) (57-6)

36East Lyme (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL6-32-2 (3rd)2-115.79.445-36
WINS: #5039 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (28-20), #6306 Stratford (CT) (27-14), #6450 New London (CT) (21-20), #8027 Guilford (CT) (21-6), #8826 Stonington (CT) (28-6), #11161 Ledyard (CT) (50-14), LOSSES: #1700 Killingly (CT) (47-28), #2037 Fitch (Groton, CT) (20-14), #3843 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (27-21)

37Xavier (Middletown, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL4-61-3 (6th)2-515.119.752-38
WINS: #4593 Newtown (CT) (30-14), #5021 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (42-28), #7679 Hamden (CT) (47-20), #11769 East Haven (CT) (56-3), LOSSES: #691 Greenwich (CT) (48-20), #792 West Haven (CT) (45-7), #1576 North Haven (CT) (50-49), #2266 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (35-7), #2921 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (14-7), #3843 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (40-37)

 Taft (Watertown, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A4-44-3 (4th)4-314.412.235-32
WINS: #8041 Kent School (Kent, CT) (43-19), #8648 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (26-12), #8919 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (41-23), #8977 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (42-20), LOSSES: #1662 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (42-29), #1821 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (27-21), #2483 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (47-37), #3563 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (34-21)

38Seymour (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS7-23-1 (2nd)3-114-4.640-41
WINS: #7147 Wolcott (CT) (63-26), #7980 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (49-12), #9544 Derby (CT) (63-14), #10272 Oxford (CT) (38-19), #10974 Torrington (CT) (49-8), #12557 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (49-14), #13570 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #2045 Ansonia (CT) (61-6), #3334 Naugatuck (CT) (31-12)

39Conard (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL5-51-3 (t 3rd)5-413.915.351-41
WINS: #1961 South Windsor (CT) (33-28), #4614 New Britain (CT) (30-22), #6201 Glastonbury (CT) (21-12), #7496 Manchester (CT) (48-21), #9040 Enfield (CT) (60-46), LOSSES: #1973 Southington (CT) (49-13), #2279 East Hartford (CT) (40-34), #2333 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (12-10), #3508 Simsbury (CT) (42-22), #8053 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (23-20)

40Newtown (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialLL6-33-1 (t 2nd)1-213.8935-47
WINS: #5829 New Milford (CT) (16-7), #6306 Stratford (CT) (28-20), #7436 Brookfield (CT) (14-0), #8755 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (27-0), #8899 Bethel (CT) (37-0), #9713 New Fairfield (CT) (28-14), LOSSES: #933 Shelton (CT) (35-28), #2882 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (40-0), #4304 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (30-14)

41New Britain (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL5-51-3 (t 3rd)4-513.713.651-42
WINS: #5647 Berlin (CT) (51-6), #6201 Glastonbury (CT) (39-29), #7496 Manchester (CT) (62-38), #8053 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (43-21), #9040 Enfield (CT) (44-38), LOSSES: #1961 South Windsor (CT) (34-21), #1973 Southington (CT) (42-20), #2279 East Hartford (CT) (28-7), #3508 Simsbury (CT) (17-7), #4571 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (30-22)

42Stamford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL3-62-6 (7th)2-413.426.643-38
WINS: #7052 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (44-6), #7469 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (30-21), #7556 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (32-10), LOSSES: #145 Darien (CT) (53-7), #471 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (48-20), #977 Ridgefield (CT) (49-0), #1327 Staples (Westport, CT) (42-0), #2021 Wilton (CT) (45-14), #3220 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (28-27)

43Norwalk (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL5-44-3 (4th)4-313.114.536-45
WINS: #5856 Trumbull (CT) (18-17), #7556 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (27-7), #7679 Hamden (CT) (68-57), #8869 Danbury (CT) (35-20), #9615 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (41-21), LOSSES: #691 Greenwich (CT) (48-0), #1327 Staples (Westport, CT) (27-0), #1477 New Canaan (CT) (32-12), #4011 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (26-21)

 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C4-32-3 (5th)2-212.64.234-26
WINS: #6131 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (28-7), #6848 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (51-8), #9545 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (44-6), #12042 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (35-0), LOSSES: #2334 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (49-30), #3879 King (Stamford, CT) (27-13), #7425 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (40-27)

44Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFreelanceS4-5 2-011.810.150-24
WINS: #6389 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (27-6), #6723 Griswold (CT) (40-26), #8869 Danbury (CT) (40-22), #13060 New Mission/Boston Community Leadership Academy/Another Course to College (Boston, MA) (46-8), LOSSES: #1268 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (61-28), #1700 Killingly (CT) (41-32), #3806 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (35-28), #4011 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (45-27), Toronto Prep (Toronto, Ontario) (27-19)

45Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2M4-51-3 (t 5th)3-111.814.649-32
WINS: #6720 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (34-22), #7436 Brookfield (CT) (45-27), #8027 Guilford (CT) (37-12), #9629 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (43-6), LOSSES: #1009 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (40-7), #1576 North Haven (CT) (60-14), #2921 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (27-22), #3700 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (28-16), #3902 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (41-27)

46Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L2-70-5 (7th)0-111.72353-29
WINS: #5793 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (41-23), #10285 Branford (CT) (40-13), LOSSES: #792 West Haven (CT) (34-14), #933 Shelton (CT) (40-6), #1995 Cheshire (CT) (27-23), #2037 Fitch (Groton, CT) (27-20), #2266 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (29-12), #2921 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (27-7), #4304 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (42-28)

47Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM6-34-0 (t 1st)3-111.6333-49
WINS: #5829 New Milford (CT) (41-21), #7347 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (32-27), #7436 Brookfield (CT) (24-21), #8899 Bethel (CT) (48-14), #9713 New Fairfield (CT) (21-14), #13613 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (47-6), LOSSES: #939 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (36-13), #4185 East Lyme (CT) (28-20), #6306 Stratford (CT) (38-35)

48Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM10-08-0 (1st)5-09.2-17.639-53
WINS: #7392 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (24-7), #9276 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (28-26), #9468 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (46-21), #10620 Ellington (CT) (9-6), #11087 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (42-20), #11443 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (40-0), #12257 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (42-6), #12659 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (38-0), #12822 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (49-17), #13834 Canton (CT) (53-20), LOSSES: none

49Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL4-52-2 (t 3rd)3-5911.142-39
WINS: #7750 Newington (CT) (36-14), #8362 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (52-39), #8889 Farmington (CT) (42-7), #10669 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (47-20), LOSSES: #1141 Windsor (CT) (18-0), #1391 Middletown (CT) (51-20), #3806 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (43-26), #3848 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (21-14), #5588 Wethersfield (CT) (17-7)

50Wethersfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL4-52-2 (t 3rd)3-5913.847-34
WINS: #5583 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (17-7), #8362 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (14-13), #9212 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (29-6), #10893 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (31-6), LOSSES: #1141 Windsor (CT) (39-0), #1391 Middletown (CT) (29-12), #2333 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (27-7), #3806 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (33-0), #3848 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (21-7)

51Berlin (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM8-24-0 (1st)3-08.8-7.441-50
WINS: #6442 Bloomfield (CT) (23-14), #9448 Plainville (CT) (42-14), #9694 Tolland (CT) (41-10), #9795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (21-14), #10893 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (24-0), #10920 Avon (CT) (37-0), #12606 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (27-0), #13557 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (45-8), LOSSES: #3487 Rocky Hill (CT) (26-10), #4614 New Britain (CT) (51-6)

52Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL3-62-2 (4th)1-38.217.543-38
WINS: #6720 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (24-14), #7679 Hamden (CT) (34-20), #10285 Branford (CT) (28-3), LOSSES: #933 Shelton (CT) (27-17), #939 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (48-10), #2266 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (7-3), #2921 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (27-0), #3700 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (22-17), #5021 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (41-23)

53Plainfield (Central Village, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS7-21-1 (2nd)3-08.2-2.938-44
WINS: #7805 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (20-14), #8826 Stonington (CT) (14-7), #8960 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (26-7), #10669 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (12-8), #11255 CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (51-20), #11529 Waterford (CT) (36-0), #11640 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (44-6), LOSSES: #1700 Killingly (CT) (42-0), #3902 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (27-10)

54New Milford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialLL3-61-4 (t 5th)1-1813.647-34
WINS: #5887 Weston (CT) (15-14), #6306 Stratford (CT) (37-7), #7679 Hamden (CT) (47-7), LOSSES: #939 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (50-0), #2882 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (40-18), #3700 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (32-25), #4593 Newtown (CT) (16-7), #5039 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (41-21), #8755 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (28-26)

55Trumbull (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL3-62-5 (t 5th)1-57.817.643-38
WINS: #7425 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (36-12), #7556 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (35-27), #9615 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (33-0), LOSSES: #145 Darien (CT) (48-0), #691 Greenwich (CT) (70-16), #1477 New Canaan (CT) (61-14), #4011 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (29-21), #4709 Norwalk (CT) (18-17), #8869 Danbury (CT) (39-27)

56Weston (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM6-34-0 (t 1st)4-27.61.231-51
WINS: #7347 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (35-19), #7436 Brookfield (CT) (14-13), #8755 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (29-3), #8899 Bethel (CT) (33-17), #9713 New Fairfield (CT) (27-0), #10067 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (36-27), LOSSES: #3902 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (28-27), #5829 New Milford (CT) (15-14), #6306 Stratford (CT) (21-16)

 Canterbury (New Milford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B4-33-2 (3rd)3-26.64.725-28
WINS: #6456 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (21-19), #7433 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (41-19), #11670 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (42-22), #12042 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (33-6), LOSSES: #1821 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (34-7), #3270 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (48-0), #4826 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (28-7)

57Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS8-17-1 (t 1st)7-16.4-17.634-49
WINS: #6725 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (12-6), #9468 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (43-7), #10706 North Branford (CT) (44-0), #11534 Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (50-6), #12659 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (44-20), #12822 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (54-20), #13473 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (56-14), #13860 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (33-8), LOSSES: #6644 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (34-28)

58Glastonbury (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL3-62-2 (3rd)3-66.314.945-39
WINS: #7496 Manchester (CT) (14-13), #8053 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (17-0), #9040 Enfield (CT) (17-12), LOSSES: #1961 South Windsor (CT) (14-9), #1973 Southington (CT) (34-7), #2279 East Hartford (CT) (30-28), #3508 Simsbury (CT) (24-7), #4571 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (21-12), #4614 New Britain (CT) (39-29)

59Stratford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialM4-51-3 (4th)3-15.811.543-38
WINS: #5039 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (38-35), #5887 Weston (CT) (21-16), #6720 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (35-26), #8755 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (20-7), LOSSES: #939 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (50-0), #4185 East Lyme (CT) (27-14), #4593 Newtown (CT) (28-20), #5829 New Milford (CT) (37-7), #7436 Brookfield (CT) (51-19)

60Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechS9-19-0 (1st)2-15.5-23.640-53
WINS: #10045 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (36-12), #10322 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (42-8), #10990 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (50-12), #12388 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (70-22), #12541 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (52-0), #13162 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (58-0), #13505 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (54-8), #14000 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (52-0), #14330 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (60-9), LOSSES: #4994 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (27-6)

61Bloomfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS7-23-1 (2nd)3-15.3-9.537-45
WINS: #9448 Plainville (CT) (18-13), #9694 Tolland (CT) (27-15), #9795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (25-21), #10893 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (34-0), #10920 Avon (CT) (47-0), #12606 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (54-28), #13557 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (56-0), LOSSES: #3487 Rocky Hill (CT) (24-16), #5647 Berlin (CT) (23-14)

62New London (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL3-61-2 (4th)0-35.211.951-30
WINS: #8960 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (46-21), #11161 Ledyard (CT) (26-0), #11529 Waterford (CT) (38-14), LOSSES: #939 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (50-0), #1700 Killingly (CT) (39-16), #2037 Fitch (Groton, CT) (33-20), #2266 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (36-16), #4185 East Lyme (CT) (21-20), #7805 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (18-13)

63Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS9-17-1 (t 1st)7-14.4-1737-54
WINS: #6168 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (34-28), #9468 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (22-7), #10620 Ellington (CT) (33-7), #10706 North Branford (CT) (23-0), #11534 Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (41-13), #12659 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (35-3), #12822 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (28-6), #13473 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (48-0), #13860 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (48-7), LOSSES: #6725 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (34-13)

64Watertown (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronM7-22-1 (2nd)1-04.4-10.434-47
WINS: #7147 Wolcott (CT) (34-32), #9132 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (42-21), #9544 Derby (CT) (46-30), #10272 Oxford (CT) (37-16), #11694 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (30-14), #13570 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (49-0), #13721 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (40-6), LOSSES: #3334 Naugatuck (CT) (27-13), #7980 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (46-32)

65Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2M2-71-3 (t 5th)0-24.115.745-37
WINS: #3700 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (20-13), #13613 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (57-0), LOSSES: #1009 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (37-6), #1576 North Haven (CT) (54-35), #1995 Cheshire (CT) (27-18), #2266 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (12-8), #4996 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (34-22), #5793 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (24-14), #6306 Stratford (CT) (35-26)

 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A2-71-5 (t 5th)2-54.119.347-32
WINS: #2483 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (24-22), #9191 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (17-7), LOSSES: #461 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (37-0), #1076 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (49-14), #2801 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (45-7), #4325 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (30-23), #4667 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (26-16), #4975 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (27-13), #8032 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (20-13)

66Griswold (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS6-30-2 (4th)2-24-3.534-48
WINS: #7805 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (8-7), #8826 Stonington (CT) (42-14), #8960 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (14-10), #11255 CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (38-34), #11529 Waterford (CT) (29-13), #11640 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (41-13), LOSSES: #1700 Killingly (CT) (49-0), #4994 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (40-26), #10669 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (28-24)

67Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS7-25-2 (3rd)6-24-13.641-42
WINS: #6644 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (34-13), #10706 North Branford (CT) (55-25), #11087 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (49-14), #11443 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (30-0), #11534 Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (37-0), #12659 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (34-14), #13473 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (35-12), LOSSES: #6168 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (12-6), #9468 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (14-7)

68Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M5-44-2 (4th)2-240.737-45
WINS: #8027 Guilford (CT) (13-7), #8899 Bethel (CT) (34-21), #9629 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (46-0), #11769 East Haven (CT) (44-0), #13613 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (28-0), LOSSES: #1009 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (38-7), #1995 Cheshire (CT) (38-7), #3902 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (41-26), #10285 Branford (CT) (45-21)

69Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL2-71-7 (8th)2-52.726.743-38
WINS: #7469 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (26-7), #9615 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (46-44), LOSSES: #145 Darien (CT) (42-0), #471 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (49-6), #977 Ridgefield (CT) (46-8), #1327 Staples (Westport, CT) (52-0), #2021 Wilton (CT) (40-14), #3220 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (46-8), #4670 Stamford (CT) (44-6)

70Wolcott (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronM5-42-2 (3rd)1-12.30.550-31
WINS: #9132 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (64-45), #9600 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (50-14), #10272 Oxford (CT) (58-34), #10974 Torrington (CT) (88-22), #12557 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (48-22), LOSSES: #2045 Ansonia (CT) (61-6), #3334 Naugatuck (CT) (61-22), #4551 Seymour (CT) (63-26), #6646 Watertown (CT) (34-32)

71Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotS4-52-3 (4th)1-01.45.542-39
WINS: #7436 Brookfield (CT) (26-14), #9629 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (46-22), #9713 New Fairfield (CT) (19-12), #11161 Ledyard (CT) (47-21), LOSSES: #939 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (58-20), #2882 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (42-7), #5039 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (32-27), #5887 Weston (CT) (35-19), #8899 Bethel (CT) (21-14)

72Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasS8-16-1 (2nd)4-01.2-18.334-49
WINS: #9276 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (31-26), #10620 Ellington (CT) (6-2), #10706 North Branford (CT) (20-14), #11087 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (27-6), #11443 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (34-6), #12822 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (37-6), #13834 Canton (CT) (55-26), #13860 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (36-0), LOSSES: #5534 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (24-7)

 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchester 3-63-3 (t 3rd)0-01.19.849-28
WINS: #4826 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (40-27), #9545 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (46-0), #9917 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (30-14), LOSSES: #1821 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (50-14), #2334 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (44-28), #3879 King (Stamford, CT) (30-14), #5856 Trumbull (CT) (36-12), #6848 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (33-28), #7433 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (39-28)

73Brookfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM3-61-3 (5th)2-31.19.844-37
WINS: #6306 Stratford (CT) (51-19), #8027 Guilford (CT) (31-21), #9713 New Fairfield (CT) (7-3), LOSSES: #939 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (49-0), #4593 Newtown (CT) (14-0), #4996 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (45-27), #5039 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (24-21), #5887 Weston (CT) (14-13), #7347 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (26-14)

74McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - EastLL1-80-8 (9th)1-6126.944-37
WINS: #9615 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (32-13), LOSSES: #145 Darien (CT) (47-0), #471 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (49-7), #977 Ridgefield (CT) (45-6), #1327 Staples (Westport, CT) (44-7), #2021 Wilton (CT) (42-21), #3220 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (32-29), #4670 Stamford (CT) (30-21), #7052 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (26-7)

75Manchester (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL3-61-2 (4th)2-60.812.239-45
WINS: #8053 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (20-14), #8362 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (25-20), #9040 Enfield (CT) (47-27), LOSSES: #1961 South Windsor (CT) (21-20), #1973 Southington (CT) (37-0), #3508 Simsbury (CT) (24-0), #4571 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (48-21), #4614 New Britain (CT) (62-38), #6201 Glastonbury (CT) (14-13)

76Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestS2-72-5 (t 5th)0-00.61744-37
WINS: #8869 Danbury (CT) (27-13), #9615 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (40-19), LOSSES: #691 Greenwich (CT) (49-7), #1477 New Canaan (CT) (42-6), #1700 Killingly (CT) (49-7), #4011 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (30-17), #4670 Stamford (CT) (32-10), #4709 Norwalk (CT) (27-7), #5856 Trumbull (CT) (35-27)

77Hamden (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL1-80-4 (7th)0-60.117.144-38
WINS: #8755 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (34-7), LOSSES: #1009 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (28-7), #2266 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (40-27), #2921 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (14-12), #3700 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (20-13), #4304 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (47-20), #4709 Norwalk (CT) (68-57), #5793 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (34-20), #5829 New Milford (CT) (47-7)

78Newington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL2-70-4 (6th)1-5-0.113.952-30
WINS: #8889 Farmington (CT) (26-20), #11246 Chicopee (MA) (42-14), LOSSES: #1391 Middletown (CT) (34-7), #1961 South Windsor (CT) (40-13), #2279 East Hartford (CT) (27-7), #2333 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (41-10), #3806 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (20-17), #5583 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (36-14), #8362 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (9-7)

79Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM5-42-1 (t 1st)1-1-0.4-0.536-45
WINS: #6450 New London (CT) (18-13), #8826 Stonington (CT) (13-7), #10669 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (25-16), #11161 Ledyard (CT) (37-14), #11529 Waterford (CT) (35-19), LOSSES: #1700 Killingly (CT) (35-0), #5794 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (20-14), #6723 Griswold (CT) (8-7), #8960 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (14-0)

80St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS6-31-2 (3rd)2-3-1-6.638-43
WINS: #6646 Watertown (CT) (46-32), #9544 Derby (CT) (42-34), #9645 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (36-33), #10974 Torrington (CT) (26-8), #13570 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (28-0), #13721 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (46-8), LOSSES: #2045 Ansonia (CT) (50-0), #4551 Seymour (CT) (49-12), #9132 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (15-8)

81Guilford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3L4-54-1 (t 2nd)2-1-1.2-0.232-51
WINS: #10067 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (23-21), #10285 Branford (CT) (35-14), #11769 East Haven (CT) (35-9), #13613 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #933 Shelton (CT) (17-0), #4185 East Lyme (CT) (21-6), #4996 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (37-12), #6726 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (13-7), #7436 Brookfield (CT) (31-21)

 Kent School (Kent, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A2-62-5 (t 5th)2-6-1.313.235-33
WINS: #8919 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (31-20), #8977 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (21-14), LOSSES: #1662 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (41-20), #2483 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (34-7), #2801 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (31-7), #3563 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (42-0), #4457 Taft (Watertown, CT) (43-19), #8648 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (28-14)

82Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL2-81-3 (t 3rd)2-7-1.317.955-37
WINS: #4571 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (23-20), #9040 Enfield (CT) (28-27), LOSSES: #1141 Windsor (CT) (29-0), #1961 South Windsor (CT) (21-0), #1973 Southington (CT) (45-0), #2279 East Hartford (CT) (31-0), #3508 Simsbury (CT) (42-7), #4614 New Britain (CT) (43-21), #6201 Glastonbury (CT) (17-0), #7496 Manchester (CT) (20-14)

83Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL2-71-3 (5th)2-6-2.610.339-42
WINS: #7750 Newington (CT) (9-7), #8889 Farmington (CT) (19-12), LOSSES: #1391 Middletown (CT) (35-0), #2333 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (34-7), #3848 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (14-7), #5588 Wethersfield (CT) (14-13), #5583 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (52-39), #7496 Manchester (CT) (25-20), #9212 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (24-14)

84Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL2-71-4 (t 5th)0-3-4.414.746-35
WINS: #5829 New Milford (CT) (28-26), #8899 Bethel (CT) (19-6), LOSSES: #939 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (54-6), #1576 North Haven (CT) (42-14), #2882 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (41-15), #4593 Newtown (CT) (27-0), #5887 Weston (CT) (29-3), #6306 Stratford (CT) (20-7), #7679 Hamden (CT) (34-7)

85Stonington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIS3-62-1 (t 1st)1-2-4.73.646-35
WINS: #8960 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (35-0), #11529 Waterford (CT) (27-8), #12541 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #1700 Killingly (CT) (41-0), #3843 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (35-0), #4185 East Lyme (CT) (28-6), #5794 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (14-7), #6723 Griswold (CT) (42-14), #7805 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (13-7)

86Danbury (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL1-81-6 (t 7th)1-5-4.916.241-40
WINS: #5856 Trumbull (CT) (39-27), LOSSES: #691 Greenwich (CT) (57-7), #1477 New Canaan (CT) (42-7), #3220 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (27-0), #4011 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (34-10), #4709 Norwalk (CT) (35-20), #4994 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (40-22), #7556 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (27-13), #9615 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (29-28)

87Farmington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL2-71-3 (4th)1-7-511.544-38
WINS: #9212 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (21-14), #11255 CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (48-6), LOSSES: #1141 Windsor (CT) (41-0), #1391 Middletown (CT) (41-0), #2333 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (40-28), #3848 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (38-7), #5583 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (42-7), #7750 Newington (CT) (26-20), #8362 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (19-12)

88Bethel (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM3-62-2 (3rd)2-3-5.15.142-39
WINS: #7347 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (21-14), #9629 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (25-22), #9713 New Fairfield (CT) (26-21), LOSSES: #2882 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (23-0), #4593 Newtown (CT) (37-0), #5039 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (48-14), #5887 Weston (CT) (33-17), #6726 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (34-21), #8755 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (19-6)

 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A1-81-6 (t 7th)1-8-5.212.742-34
WINS: #8977 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (21-19), LOSSES: #1662 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (55-14), #2483 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (56-28), #3563 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (28-7), #4325 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (26-0), #4457 Taft (Watertown, CT) (41-23), #4975 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (47-13), #8041 Kent School (Kent, CT) (31-20), #8648 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (20-11)

89Montville (Oakdale, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIS4-52-1 (t 1st)1-3-5.4-0.939-42
WINS: #7805 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (14-0), #11161 Ledyard (CT) (21-7), #11529 Waterford (CT) (27-23), #11640 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #2037 Fitch (Groton, CT) (28-6), #5794 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (26-7), #6450 New London (CT) (46-21), #6723 Griswold (CT) (14-10), #8826 Stonington (CT) (35-0)

 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A1-71-6 (t 7th)1-7-5.412.336-32
WINS: #8648 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (21-0), LOSSES: #1662 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (51-21), #2483 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (41-21), #3563 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (41-7), #4457 Taft (Watertown, CT) (42-20), #4975 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (19-7), #8041 Kent School (Kent, CT) (21-14), #8919 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (21-19)

90Enfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL1-80-3 (5th)0-8-5.712.240-44
WINS: #9212 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (41-26), LOSSES: #1973 Southington (CT) (45-8), #2279 East Hartford (CT) (62-30), #3508 Simsbury (CT) (36-35), #4571 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (60-46), #4614 New Britain (CT) (44-38), #6201 Glastonbury (CT) (17-12), #7496 Manchester (CT) (47-27), #8053 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (28-27)

91Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronS5-41-3 (4th)1-1-6.1-7.440-41
WINS: #7980 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (15-8), #9600 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (34-30), #10974 Torrington (CT) (39-28), #12557 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (49-12), #13570 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (57-30), LOSSES: #3334 Naugatuck (CT) (35-6), #6646 Watertown (CT) (42-21), #7147 Wolcott (CT) (64-45), #10272 Oxford (CT) (42-14)

92Hartford Public (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL1-80-4 (5th)1-7-6.51547-34
WINS: #8362 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (24-14), LOSSES: #1141 Windsor (CT) (32-12), #1391 Middletown (CT) (38-16), #2333 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (49-14), #3806 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (26-6), #3848 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (41-14), #5588 Wethersfield (CT) (29-6), #8889 Farmington (CT) (21-14), #9040 Enfield (CT) (41-26)

93Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM7-36-2 (3rd)4-1-6.8-15.942-50
WINS: #10620 Ellington (CT) (53-22), #11087 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (24-19), #11443 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (48-40), #12257 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (37-16), #12659 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (20-12), #12822 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (20-6), #13834 Canton (CT) (40-0), LOSSES: #5534 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (28-26), #7392 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (31-26), #9468 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (49-32)

94Plainville (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS5-41-3 (4th)1-3-7.6-839-43
WINS: #9694 Tolland (CT) (20-16), #9795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (38-33), #10920 Avon (CT) (28-21), #12606 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (27-14), #13557 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (49-6), LOSSES: #3487 Rocky Hill (CT) (42-6), #5647 Berlin (CT) (42-14), #6442 Bloomfield (CT) (18-13), #10893 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (37-0)

95Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS6-45-3 (4th)5-3-7.8-11.252-41
WINS: #6725 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (14-7), #9276 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (49-32), #10706 North Branford (CT) (35-12), #12659 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (35-13), #13473 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (35-21), #13860 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (21-7), LOSSES: #5534 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (46-21), #6168 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (43-7), #6644 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (22-7), #11534 Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (34-26)

96Derby (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS3-61-3 (4th)3-3-8.22.654-27
WINS: #9645 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (34-32), #10272 Oxford (CT) (32-26), #11694 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (30-22), LOSSES: #2045 Ansonia (CT) (56-8), #3334 Naugatuck (CT) (36-20), #4551 Seymour (CT) (63-14), #6646 Watertown (CT) (46-30), #7980 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (42-34), #9600 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (40-21)

 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C4-51-5 (6th)1-4-8.2-1.435-39
WINS: #9917 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (30-15), #11670 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (35-14), #12042 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (22-12), #12764 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (44-20), LOSSES: #2334 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (48-7), #3879 King (Stamford, CT) (42-13), #4826 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (44-6), #6848 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (35-28), #7425 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (46-0)

97Crosby (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL5-43-1 (t 2nd)2-0-8.5-11.233-48
WINS: #9544 Derby (CT) (40-21), #10272 Oxford (CT) (50-40), #11694 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (49-16), #13570 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (32-6), #13721 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (50-14), LOSSES: #3334 Naugatuck (CT) (61-14), #7147 Wolcott (CT) (50-14), #9132 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (34-30), #9645 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (21-16)

98Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County - WestLL1-81-6 (t 7th)1-6-8.613.436-45
WINS: #8869 Danbury (CT) (29-28), LOSSES: #691 Greenwich (CT) (42-20), #1477 New Canaan (CT) (45-0), #4011 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (50-27), #4709 Norwalk (CT) (41-21), #5856 Trumbull (CT) (33-0), #7052 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (46-44), #7469 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (32-13), #7556 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (40-19)

99Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M5-44-1 (t 2nd)3-3-8.7-8.925-59
WINS: #10067 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (7-0), #10285 Branford (CT) (12-0), #11255 CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (40-12), #11769 East Haven (CT) (19-10), #13613 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (43-14), LOSSES: #4996 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (43-6), #6726 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (46-0), #7347 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (46-22), #8899 Bethel (CT) (25-22)

100Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS5-44-1 (1st)1-3-8.7-13.331-50
WINS: #9600 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (21-16), #10974 Torrington (CT) (40-36), #11694 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (20-14), #13570 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (49-14), #13721 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (30-14), LOSSES: #2045 Ansonia (CT) (50-6), #7980 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (36-33), #9544 Derby (CT) (34-32), #12553 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (forfeit)

101Tolland (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM4-52-2 (t 2nd)1-2-8.9-7.940-42
WINS: #9795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (10-6), #10893 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (10-7), #10920 Avon (CT) (34-6), #13557 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (35-0), LOSSES: #3487 Rocky Hill (CT) (45-0), #5647 Berlin (CT) (41-10), #6442 Bloomfield (CT) (27-15), #9448 Plainville (CT) (20-16), #12606 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (14-9)

102New Fairfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM1-80-5 (6th)1-4-97.443-38
WINS: #10285 Branford (CT) (34-8), LOSSES: #2882 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (49-7), #3700 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (34-0), #4593 Newtown (CT) (28-14), #5039 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (21-14), #5887 Weston (CT) (27-0), #7347 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (19-12), #7436 Brookfield (CT) (7-3), #8899 Bethel (CT) (26-21)

103RHAM (Hebron, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastL4-52-2 (t 2nd)0-0-9.4-7.840-42
WINS: #10893 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (30-20), #10920 Avon (CT) (26-13), #12606 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (40-14), #13557 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (54-12), LOSSES: #3487 Rocky Hill (CT) (35-0), #5647 Berlin (CT) (21-14), #6442 Bloomfield (CT) (25-21), #9448 Plainville (CT) (38-33), #9694 Tolland (CT) (10-6)

 Hopkins (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C3-50-4 (7th)0-3-10.1-4.436-35
WINS: #10952 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) (32-6), #11255 CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (35-30), #12764 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (40-12), LOSSES: #3879 King (Stamford, CT) (36-7), #6212 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (36-0), #6848 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (19-0), #7425 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (30-14), #9545 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (30-15)

104O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechS8-27-2 (t 2nd)1-1-11-24.940-54
WINS: #10322 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (18-12), #10990 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (34-12), #11255 CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (14-0), #12388 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (38-20), #13162 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (13-7), #13505 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (38-20), #14000 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (30-8), #14330 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (39-12), LOSSES: #6389 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (36-12), #12541 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (22-20)

105Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M3-72-4 (6th)0-4-11.1-1.341-50
WINS: #11161 Ledyard (CT) (32-14), #11769 East Haven (CT) (27-7), #13613 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (61-28), LOSSES: #1576 North Haven (CT) (49-14), #3700 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (41-13), #3902 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (21-7), #5887 Weston (CT) (36-27), #8027 Guilford (CT) (23-21), #9629 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (7-0), #10285 Branford (CT) (23-6)

106Oxford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS3-60-3 (5th)1-3-12.1-4.641-40
WINS: #9132 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (42-14), #13570 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (40-12), #13721 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (43-0), LOSSES: #2045 Ansonia (CT) (43-0), #4551 Seymour (CT) (38-19), #6646 Watertown (CT) (37-16), #7147 Wolcott (CT) (58-34), #9544 Derby (CT) (32-26), #9600 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (50-40)

107Branford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M2-72-3 (5th)2-3-12.25.240-42
WINS: #6726 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (45-21), #10067 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (23-6), LOSSES: #2037 Fitch (Groton, CT) (72-26), #3902 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (41-19), #5021 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (40-13), #5793 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (28-3), #8027 Guilford (CT) (35-14), #9629 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (12-0), #9713 New Fairfield (CT) (34-8)

108Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechS7-27-2 (t 2nd)0-2-12.4-25.638-47
WINS: #10990 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (20-18), #12388 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (14-0), #12541 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (36-20), #13162 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (48-8), #13505 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (56-12), #14000 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (28-18), #14330 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (42-8), LOSSES: #6389 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (42-8), #10045 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (18-12)

109Ellington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM4-53-4 (t 5th)2-2-14.1-13.946-38
WINS: #11087 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (26-0), #12257 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (34-6), #13834 Canton (CT) (41-8), #13860 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (33-7), LOSSES: #5534 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (9-6), #6644 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (33-7), #7392 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (6-2), #9276 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (53-22), #11443 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (14-7)

110Windham (Willimantic, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS2-71-2 (3rd)1-2-14.43.845-37
WINS: #6723 Griswold (CT) (28-24), #11529 Waterford (CT) (38-32), LOSSES: #1700 Killingly (CT) (44-6), #2037 Fitch (Groton, CT) (42-6), #5583 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (47-20), #5794 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (12-8), #7805 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (25-16), #11161 Ledyard (CT) (49-37), #11255 CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (55-36)

111North Branford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS4-53-4 (6th)4-5-14.6-11.843-40
WINS: #11443 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (27-21), #12659 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (48-0), #13473 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (41-14), #13860 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (41-2), LOSSES: #6168 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (44-0), #6644 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (23-0), #6725 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (55-25), #7392 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (20-14), #9468 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (35-12)

112Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS2-71-2 (3rd)1-2-15.6-2.146-36
WINS: #9448 Plainville (CT) (37-0), #12606 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (34-6), LOSSES: #3487 Rocky Hill (CT) (35-6), #5588 Wethersfield (CT) (31-6), #5647 Berlin (CT) (24-0), #6442 Bloomfield (CT) (34-0), #9694 Tolland (CT) (10-7), #9795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (30-20), #10920 Avon (CT) (10-7)

113Avon (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM3-61-3 (t 4th)1-2-15.8-7.141-41
WINS: #10893 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (10-7), #12606 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (35-6), #13557 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (34-0), LOSSES: #3487 Rocky Hill (CT) (42-0), #5647 Berlin (CT) (37-0), #6442 Bloomfield (CT) (47-0), #9448 Plainville (CT) (28-21), #9694 Tolland (CT) (34-6), #9795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (26-13)

114Torrington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronM2-70-3 (5th)0-1-16.1-0.949-32
WINS: #12557 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (28-22), #13721 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (50-14), LOSSES: #2045 Ansonia (CT) (62-6), #3334 Naugatuck (CT) (30-26), #4551 Seymour (CT) (49-8), #7147 Wolcott (CT) (88-22), #7980 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (26-8), #9132 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (39-28), #9645 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (40-36)

115Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechL5-45-3 (4th)1-1-16.2-21.544-42
WINS: #12388 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (18-0), #12541 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (40-0), #13162 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (56-15), #13505 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (50-6), #14000 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (36-14), LOSSES: #6389 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (50-12), #10045 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (34-12), #10322 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (20-18), #11640 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (34-20)

116Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM4-54-4 (4th)2-3-16.8-12.345-38
WINS: #11443 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (33-13), #12257 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (34-20), #12822 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (28-16), #13834 Canton (CT) (38-8), LOSSES: #5534 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (42-20), #6725 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (49-14), #7392 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (27-6), #9276 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (24-19), #10620 Ellington (CT) (26-0)

117Ledyard (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IS2-70-3 (5th)1-2-17.2-2.432-51
WINS: #10669 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (49-37), #13613 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (43-0), LOSSES: #3843 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (35-6), #4185 East Lyme (CT) (50-14), #6450 New London (CT) (26-0), #7347 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (47-21), #7805 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (37-14), #8960 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (21-7), #10067 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (32-14)

118CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFreelanceM3-7 0-1-17.8-7.543-47-1
WINS: #10669 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (55-36), #11640 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (40-32), #14018 Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) (34-0), LOSSES: #3848 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (43-8), #5794 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (51-20), #6723 Griswold (CT) (38-34), #8889 Farmington (CT) (48-6), #9629 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (40-12), #9917 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (35-30), #10045 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (14-0)

119Granby Memorial (Granby, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasS3-63-4 (t 5th)0-3-18.8-9.349-34
WINS: #10620 Ellington (CT) (14-7), #12257 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (43-6), #12822 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (28-22), LOSSES: #5534 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (40-0), #6725 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (30-0), #7392 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (34-6), #9276 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (48-40), #10706 North Branford (CT) (27-21), #11087 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (33-13)

120Waterford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM0-90-3 (4th)0-1-19.35.144-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2037 Fitch (Groton, CT) (42-7), #3843 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (42-15), #5794 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (36-0), #6450 New London (CT) (38-14), #6723 Griswold (CT) (29-13), #7805 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (35-19), #8826 Stonington (CT) (27-8), #8960 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (27-23), #10669 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (38-32)

121Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS5-44-3 (5th)5-3-19.3-1737-46
WINS: #9468 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (34-26), #12659 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (28-6), #13473 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (33-21), #13834 Canton (CT) (36-20), #13860 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (42-21), LOSSES: #6168 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (50-6), #6644 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (41-13), #6725 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (37-0), #12257 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (40-14)

122Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFreelanceL4-5 1-0-20-17.541-44
WINS: #10990 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (34-20), #12388 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (49-26), #13505 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (46-22), #14208 Ludlow (MA) (54-28), LOSSES: #5794 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (44-6), #6723 Griswold (CT) (41-13), #8960 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (49-6), #11255 CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (40-32), #12612 Amherst-Pelham Regional (Amherst, MA) (22-14)

123Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS3-63-2 (4th)0-3-20.3-7.441-40
WINS: #12557 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (28-20), #13570 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (16-14), #13721 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (28-6), LOSSES: #2045 Ansonia (CT) (54-6), #3334 Naugatuck (CT) (38-0), #6646 Watertown (CT) (30-14), #9544 Derby (CT) (30-22), #9600 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (49-16), #9645 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (20-14)

124East Haven (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3L1-81-5 (7th)1-2-20.83.442-42
WINS: #13613 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (40-6), LOSSES: #2882 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (38-0), #2921 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (51-0), #3902 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (41-0), #4304 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (56-3), #6726 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (44-0), #8027 Guilford (CT) (35-9), #9629 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (19-10), #10067 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (27-7)

 Westminster (Simsbury, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B0-70-4 (6th)0-4-22.56.534-22
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1821 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (42-20), #3879 King (Stamford, CT) (48-20), #4826 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (35-0), #6131 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (33-6), #7433 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (44-0), #9545 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (22-12), #11670 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (34-12)

125Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM4-52-5 (7th)1-4-24-18.236-47
WINS: #11534 Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (40-14), #12822 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (43-26), #13473 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (30-21), #13834 Canton (CT) (32-0), LOSSES: #5534 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (42-6), #9276 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (37-16), #10620 Ellington (CT) (34-6), #11087 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (34-20), #11443 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (43-6)

126Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM4-54-4 (t 5th)3-0-25-23.541-44
WINS: #13162 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (32-6), #13505 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (34-29), #14000 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (42-20), #14330 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (43-7), LOSSES: #6389 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (70-22), #10045 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (38-20), #10322 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (14-0), #10990 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (18-0), #11640 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (49-26)

127Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM4-54-4 (t 5th)2-1-26.2-21.840-45
WINS: #10045 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (22-20), #13505 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (62-28), #14000 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (28-22), #14330 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (38-0), LOSSES: #6389 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (52-0), #8826 Stonington (CT) (49-6), #10322 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (36-20), #10990 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (40-0), #13162 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (20-8)

128Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL3-63-1 (t 2nd)2-0-26.4-8.236-45
WINS: #9624 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (forfeit), #13570 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (34-14), #13721 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (50-48), LOSSES: #2045 Ansonia (CT) (48-6), #4551 Seymour (CT) (49-14), #7147 Wolcott (CT) (48-22), #9132 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (49-12), #10974 Torrington (CT) (28-22), #11694 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (28-20)

129Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM2-71-3 (t 4th)1-2-26.8-5.942-40
WINS: #9694 Tolland (CT) (14-9), #13557 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (28-22), LOSSES: #3487 Rocky Hill (CT) (49-0), #5647 Berlin (CT) (27-0), #6442 Bloomfield (CT) (54-28), #9448 Plainville (CT) (27-14), #9795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (40-14), #10893 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (34-6), #10920 Avon (CT) (35-6)

130Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS1-81-6 (t 7th)1-6-27.3-6.456-29
WINS: #13860 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (29-0), LOSSES: #5534 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (38-0), #6168 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (44-20), #6644 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (35-3), #6725 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (34-14), #9276 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (20-12), #9468 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (35-13), #10706 North Branford (CT) (48-0), #11534 Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (28-6)

131Rockville (Vernon, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasM1-81-6 (8th)0-4-28.6-8.754-30
WINS: #13834 Canton (CT) (42-22), LOSSES: #5534 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (49-17), #6168 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (54-20), #6644 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (28-6), #7392 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (37-6), #9276 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (20-6), #11087 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (28-16), #11443 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (28-22), #12257 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (43-26)

132Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM4-63-6 (t 7th)2-2-32-25.142-45
WINS: #12541 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (20-8), #13864 Amistad (New Haven, CT) (40-0), #14000 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (27-6), #14330 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (40-20), LOSSES: #6389 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (58-0), #10045 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (13-7), #10322 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (48-8), #10990 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (56-15), #12388 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (32-6), #13505 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (41-28)

133Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS1-81-6 (t 7th)1-7-35.3-13.844-39
WINS: #13860 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (30-22), LOSSES: #6168 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (56-14), #6644 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (48-0), #6725 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (35-12), #9468 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (35-21), #10706 North Branford (CT) (41-14), #11534 Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (33-21), #12257 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (30-21), #13834 Canton (CT) (30-28)

134Platt RVT (Milford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM3-73-6 (t 7th)2-2-35.8-22.646-47
WINS: #13162 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (41-28), #14000 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (30-14), #14330 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (42-16), LOSSES: #6389 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (54-8), #10045 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (38-20), #10322 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (56-12), #10990 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (50-6), #11640 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (46-22), #12388 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (34-29), #12541 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (62-28)

135East Catholic (Manchester, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS0-90-3 (5th)0-3-36.5-1.148-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3487 Rocky Hill (CT) (38-6), #3806 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (61-18), #5647 Berlin (CT) (45-8), #6442 Bloomfield (CT) (56-0), #9448 Plainville (CT) (49-6), #9694 Tolland (CT) (35-0), #9795 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (54-12), #10920 Avon (CT) (34-0), #12606 Bulkeley/Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (28-22)

136Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL0-90-4 (t 5th)0-2-36.6-6.444-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4551 Seymour (CT) (49-6), #6646 Watertown (CT) (49-0), #7980 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (28-0), #9132 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (57-30), #9600 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (32-6), #9645 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (49-14), #10272 Oxford (CT) (40-12), #11694 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (16-14), #12557 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (34-14)

137Bassick (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3L0-100-6 (8th)0-2-37.12.744-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #792 West Haven (CT) (48-0), #3902 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (62-8), #5039 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (47-6), #6720 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (57-0), #6726 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (28-0), #8027 Guilford (CT) (42-0), #9629 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (43-14), #10067 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (61-28), #11161 Ledyard (CT) (43-0), #11769 East Haven (CT) (40-6)

138Wilby (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL0-90-4 (t 5th)0-2-38.5-6.843-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3334 Naugatuck (CT) (76-6), #6646 Watertown (CT) (40-6), #7980 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (46-8), #9600 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (50-14), #9645 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (30-14), #10272 Oxford (CT) (43-0), #10974 Torrington (CT) (50-14), #11694 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (28-6), #12557 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (50-48)

139Canton (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - UncasS1-80-7 (9th)1-2-40.2-14.244-39
WINS: #13473 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (30-28), LOSSES: #5534 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton/Lyman Memorial (Coventry, CT) (53-20), #7392 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (55-26), #9276 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (40-0), #10620 Ellington (CT) (41-8), #11087 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (38-8), #11534 Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (36-20), #12257 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (32-0), #12822 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (42-22)

140Morgan (Clinton, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - SassacusS0-90-7 (9th)0-8-40.7-1146-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6168 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (33-8), #6644 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (48-7), #7392 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (36-0), #9468 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (21-7), #10620 Ellington (CT) (33-7), #10706 North Branford (CT) (41-2), #11534 Coginchaug Regional/Hale Ray (Durham, CT) (42-21), #12659 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (29-0), #13473 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (30-22)

141Amistad (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFreelanceS1-2 0-0-40.7-33.86-22
WINS: #14000 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (13-0), LOSSES: #12764 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (6-0), #13162 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (40-0)

142Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechL1-91-8 (10th)0-1-43.3-23.945-42
WINS: #14330 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (40-21), LOSSES: #6389 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (52-0), #10045 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (30-8), #10322 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (28-18), #10990 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (36-14), #12388 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (42-20), #12541 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (28-22), #13162 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (27-6), #13505 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (30-14), #13864 Amistad (New Haven, CT) (13-0)

143Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM0-00-00-0-44.600-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

144Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConnecticut TechM0-80-8 (11th)0-4-53.1-21.840-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6389 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (60-9), #10045 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (39-12), #10322 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (42-8), #12388 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (43-7), #12541 Thames River co-op [Norwich RVT/Grasso RVT/St. Bernard] (Norwich, CT) (38-0), #13162 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (40-20), #13505 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (42-16), #14000 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (40-21)