Jump to division:  A-6 Man   A-8 Man  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Peetz (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 North (6 Man)A-6 Man10-14-1 (2nd)9-143.110.153-44
WINS: #184 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) (38-28), #373 Kit Carson (CO) (62-36), #496 Fleming (CO) (39-26), #496 Fleming (CO) (40-28), #697 North Park (Walden, CO) (63-13), #862 Idalia (CO) (60-12), #1031 Briggsdale (CO) (49-8), #1069 Eads (CO) (58-8), #1092 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (58-12), #1426 Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) (74-27), LOSSES: #373 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) (44-41)

2Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO)   trendColoradoA-6 East Central (6 Man)A-6 Man11-15-0 (1st)11-142.89.166-45
WINS: #358 Otis (CO) (40-32), #358 Otis (CO) (63-6), #390 Cheyenne Wells (CO) (53-6), #390 Cheyenne Wells (CO) (46-14), #620 Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) (51-14), #810 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) (61-8), #862 Idalia (CO) (68-8), #897 Flagler (CO) (58-40), #1031 Briggsdale (CO) (52-6), #1416 Deer Trail (CO) (47-8), #1505 Elbert (CO) (59-6), LOSSES: #183 Peetz (CO) (38-28)

3Otis (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 East Central (6 Man)A-6 Man8-24-1 (2nd)8-225.83.447-43
WINS: #620 Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) (89-70), #810 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) (55-23), #862 Idalia (CO) (57-8), #897 Flagler (CO) (65-22), #1069 Eads (CO) (54-14), #1278 Edison (Yoder, CO) (55-0), #1416 Deer Trail (CO) (54-8), #1426 Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) (53-13), LOSSES: #184 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) (40-32), #184 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) (63-6)

4Kit Carson (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Southeast (6 Man)A-6 Man9-24-1 (2nd)9-2250.754-43
WINS: #373 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) (32-26), #620 Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) (52-34), #843 Cotopaxi (CO) (46-12), #862 Idalia (CO) (32-26), #897 Flagler (CO) (38-20), #1069 Eads (CO) (53-7), #1321 Walsh (CO) (68-6), #1585 Cheraw (CO) (59-0), #1649 Branson/Kim (Branson, CO) (77-0), LOSSES: #183 Peetz (CO) (62-36), #390 Cheyenne Wells (CO) (14-6)

5Prairie (New Raymer, CO)   trendColoradoA-6 North (6 Man)A-6 Man9-15-0 (1st)9-125-5.145-45
WINS: #183 Peetz (CO) (44-41), #496 Fleming (CO) (32-30), #697 North Park (Walden, CO) (52-12), #810 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) (34-14), #1031 Briggsdale (CO) (56-0), #1278 Edison (Yoder, CO) (51-13), #1416 Deer Trail (CO) (64-13), #1426 Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) (71-7), #1566 Primero (Weston, CO) (63-0), LOSSES: #373 Kit Carson (CO) (32-26)

6Cheyenne Wells (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Southeast (6 Man)A-6 Man9-25-0 (1st)9-224.1-2.356-45
WINS: #373 Kit Carson (CO) (14-6), #697 North Park (Walden, CO) (45-12), #862 Idalia (CO) (40-8), #897 Flagler (CO) (70-20), #1069 Eads (CO) (51-12), #1151 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) (58-18), #1321 Walsh (CO) (51-0), #1585 Cheraw (CO) (54-6), #1649 Branson/Kim (Branson, CO) (44-0), LOSSES: #184 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) (46-14), #184 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) (53-6)

7Fleming (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 North (6 Man)A-6 Man4-62-3 (4th)4-417.814.967-28
WINS: #810 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) (38-32), #816 La Veta (CO) (52-16), #1031 Briggsdale (CO) (52-8), #1426 Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) (64-0), LOSSES: #183 Peetz (CO) (39-26), #183 Peetz (CO) (40-28), #242 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (46-44), #331 Hay Springs (NE) (50-34), #373 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) (32-30), #697 North Park (Walden, CO) (31-25)

8Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Central (6 Man)A-6 Man6-35-0 (1st)6-310.5-10.545-39
WINS: #1069 Eads (CO) (64-21), #1151 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) (59-27), #1278 Edison (Yoder, CO) (73-25), #1505 Elbert (CO) (66-6), #1612 Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) (65-19), #1658 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) (58-0), LOSSES: #184 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) (51-14), #358 Otis (CO) (89-70), #373 Kit Carson (CO) (52-34)

9North Park (Walden, CO)   trendColoradoA-6 North (6 Man)A-6 Man6-33-2 (3rd)6-36.63.354-31
WINS: #496 Fleming (CO) (31-25), #816 La Veta (CO) (41-36), #1031 Briggsdale (CO) (47-42), #1097 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) (65-34), #1151 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) (49-12), #1426 Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) (56-8), LOSSES: #183 Peetz (CO) (63-13), #373 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) (52-12), #390 Cheyenne Wells (CO) (45-12)

10Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO)   trendColoradoA-6 East Central (6 Man)A-6 Man3-52-3 (t 3rd)3-50.2542-32
WINS: #862 Idalia (CO) (38-30), #1321 Walsh (CO) (50-6), #1416 Deer Trail (CO) (61-19), LOSSES: #184 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) (61-8), #358 Otis (CO) (55-23), #373 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) (34-14), #496 Fleming (CO) (38-32), #897 Flagler (CO) (64-42)

11La Veta (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Southwest (6 Man)A-6 Man7-26-0 (1st)7-2-0.5-19.632-41
WINS: #843 Cotopaxi (CO) (71-38), #1097 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) (53-19), #1321 Walsh (CO) (62-20), #1460 Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) (63-26), #1549 Antonito (CO) (64-7), #1566 Primero (Weston, CO) (52-19), #1647 Aguilar (CO) (56-13), LOSSES: #496 Fleming (CO) (52-16), #697 North Park (Walden, CO) (41-36)

12Cotopaxi (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Southwest (6 Man)A-6 Man6-25-1 (2nd)6-2-1.8-19.534-33
WINS: #1097 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) (70-35), #1151 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) (57-6), #1460 Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) (65-13), #1549 Antonito (CO) (70-18), #1566 Primero (Weston, CO) (59-18), #1647 Aguilar (CO) (71-6), LOSSES: #373 Kit Carson (CO) (46-12), #816 La Veta (CO) (71-38)

13Idalia (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 East Central (6 Man)A-6 Man2-62-3 (t 3rd)2-6-2.915.155-24
WINS: #897 Flagler (CO) (46-41), #1416 Deer Trail (CO) (82-35), LOSSES: #183 Peetz (CO) (60-12), #184 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) (68-8), #358 Otis (CO) (57-8), #373 Kit Carson (CO) (32-26), #390 Cheyenne Wells (CO) (40-8), #810 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) (38-30)

14Flagler (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 East Central (6 Man)A-6 Man3-52-3 (t 3rd)3-5-4.52.945-31
WINS: #810 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) (64-42), #1416 Deer Trail (CO) (59-12), #1612 Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) (2-0), LOSSES: #184 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) (58-40), #358 Otis (CO) (65-22), #373 Kit Carson (CO) (38-20), #390 Cheyenne Wells (CO) (70-20), #862 Idalia (CO) (46-41)

15Briggsdale (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 North (6 Man)A-6 Man4-51-4 (5th)4-5-11.71.345-37
WINS: #1426 Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) (58-26), #1460 Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) (40-25), #1505 Elbert (CO) (73-37), #1612 Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) (61-12), LOSSES: #183 Peetz (CO) (49-8), #184 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) (52-6), #373 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) (56-0), #496 Fleming (CO) (52-8), #697 North Park (Walden, CO) (47-42)

16Eads (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Southeast (6 Man)A-6 Man4-53-2 (3rd)4-5-14.1-149-34
WINS: #1321 Walsh (CO) (37-24), #1505 Elbert (CO) (52-13), #1585 Cheraw (CO) (59-14), #1649 Branson/Kim (Branson, CO) (65-0), LOSSES: #183 Peetz (CO) (58-8), #358 Otis (CO) (54-14), #373 Kit Carson (CO) (53-7), #390 Cheyenne Wells (CO) (51-12), #620 Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) (64-21)

17Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Southwest (6 Man)A-6 Man6-34-2 (3rd)6-3-15.5-2727-43
WINS: #1426 Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO) (42-6), #1460 Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) (80-32), #1549 Antonito (CO) (72-31), #1566 Primero (Weston, CO) (64-27), #1585 Cheraw (CO) (61-6), #1647 Aguilar (CO) (60-0), LOSSES: #697 North Park (Walden, CO) (65-34), #816 La Veta (CO) (53-19), #843 Cotopaxi (CO) (70-35)

18Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Central (6 Man)A-6 Man5-44-1 (2nd)5-4-18.4-17.637-41
WINS: #1278 Edison (Yoder, CO) (41-36), #1505 Elbert (CO) (59-6), #1566 Primero (Weston, CO) (54-18), #1612 Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) (63-0), #1658 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) (53-0), LOSSES: #390 Cheyenne Wells (CO) (58-18), #620 Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) (59-27), #697 North Park (Walden, CO) (49-12), #843 Cotopaxi (CO) (57-6)

19Edison (Yoder, CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Central (6 Man)A-6 Man5-43-2 (3rd)5-4-25-21.833-44
WINS: #1505 Elbert (CO) (44-20), #1585 Cheraw (CO) (36-6), #1612 Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) (2-0), #1649 Branson/Kim (Branson, CO) (59-12), #1658 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) (40-0), LOSSES: #358 Otis (CO) (55-0), #373 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) (51-13), #620 Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) (73-25), #1151 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) (41-36)

20Walsh (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Southeast (6 Man)A-6 Man3-52-3 (4th)3-5-28.1-1934-36
WINS: #1585 Cheraw (CO) (50-0), #1647 Aguilar (CO) (51-13), #1649 Branson/Kim (Branson, CO) (64-0), LOSSES: #373 Kit Carson (CO) (68-6), #390 Cheyenne Wells (CO) (51-0), #810 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) (50-6), #816 La Veta (CO) (62-20), #1069 Eads (CO) (37-24)

21Deer Trail (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 East Central (6 Man)A-6 Man2-60-5 (7th)2-6-35.5-2.638-34
WINS: #1585 Cheraw (CO) (2-0), #1612 Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) (43-21), LOSSES: #184 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) (47-8), #358 Otis (CO) (54-8), #373 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) (64-13), #810 Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO) (61-19), #862 Idalia (CO) (82-35), #897 Flagler (CO) (59-12)

22Weldon Valley (Weldona, CO)   trendColoradoA-6 North (6 Man)A-6 Man0-70-5 (6th)0-7-361347-21
WINS: none, LOSSES: #183 Peetz (CO) (74-27), #358 Otis (CO) (53-13), #373 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) (71-7), #496 Fleming (CO) (64-0), #697 North Park (Walden, CO) (56-8), #1031 Briggsdale (CO) (58-26), #1097 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) (42-6)

23Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Southwest (6 Man)A-6 Man2-52-4 (t 4th)2-5-38.2-27.428-29
WINS: #1566 Primero (Weston, CO) (67-0), #1647 Aguilar (CO) (60-13), LOSSES: #816 La Veta (CO) (63-26), #843 Cotopaxi (CO) (65-13), #1031 Briggsdale (CO) (40-25), #1097 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) (80-32), #1549 Antonito (CO) (2-0)

24Elbert (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Central (6 Man)A-6 Man2-62-3 (4th)2-6-42.6-18.536-37
WINS: #1612 Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) (51-18), #1658 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) (64-6), LOSSES: #184 Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO) (59-6), #620 Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) (66-6), #1031 Briggsdale (CO) (73-37), #1069 Eads (CO) (52-13), #1151 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) (59-6), #1278 Edison (Yoder, CO) (44-20)

25Antonito (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Southwest (6 Man)A-6 Man3-42-4 (t 4th)3-4-46.6-35.423-33
WINS: #1460 Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) (2-0), #1647 Aguilar (CO) (50-45), #1658 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) (55-25), LOSSES: #816 La Veta (CO) (64-7), #843 Cotopaxi (CO) (70-18), #1097 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) (72-31), #1566 Primero (Weston, CO) (27-15)

26Primero (Weston, CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Southwest (6 Man)A-6 Man2-62-4 (t 4th)2-6-48.8-20.338-28
WINS: #1549 Antonito (CO) (27-15), #1647 Aguilar (CO) (42-18), LOSSES: #373 Prairie (New Raymer, CO) (63-0), #816 La Veta (CO) (52-19), #843 Cotopaxi (CO) (59-18), #1097 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) (64-27), #1151 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) (54-18), #1460 Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) (67-0)

27Cheraw (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Southeast (6 Man)A-6 Man1-71-4 (5th)1-7-51.5-17.239-33
WINS: #1649 Branson/Kim (Branson, CO) (66-12), LOSSES: #373 Kit Carson (CO) (59-0), #390 Cheyenne Wells (CO) (54-6), #1069 Eads (CO) (59-14), #1097 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) (61-6), #1278 Edison (Yoder, CO) (36-6), #1321 Walsh (CO) (50-0), #1416 Deer Trail (CO) (2-0)

28Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Central (6 Man)A-6 Man1-71-4 (5th)1-7-55.9-25.427-41
WINS: #1658 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) (46-25), LOSSES: #620 Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) (65-19), #897 Flagler (CO) (2-0), #1031 Briggsdale (CO) (61-12), #1151 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) (63-0), #1278 Edison (Yoder, CO) (2-0), #1416 Deer Trail (CO) (43-21), #1505 Elbert (CO) (51-18)

29Aguilar (CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Southwest (6 Man)A-6 Man0-70-6 (7th)0-7-66.7-25.629-27
WINS: none, LOSSES: #816 La Veta (CO) (56-13), #843 Cotopaxi (CO) (71-6), #1097 Sierra Grande (Blanca, CO) (60-0), #1321 Walsh (CO) (51-13), #1460 Mountain Valley (Saguache, CO) (60-13), #1549 Antonito (CO) (50-45), #1566 Primero (Weston, CO) (42-18)

30Branson/Kim (Branson, CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Southeast (6 Man)A-6 Man1-60-5 (6th)1-6-69-20.831-33
WINS: #1658 Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO) (30-26), LOSSES: #373 Kit Carson (CO) (77-0), #390 Cheyenne Wells (CO) (44-0), #1069 Eads (CO) (65-0), #1278 Edison (Yoder, CO) (59-12), #1321 Walsh (CO) (64-0), #1585 Cheraw (CO) (66-12)

31Colorado School for the Deaf & Blind (Colorado Springs, CO)   trendColoradoA-6 Central (6 Man)A-6 Man0-80-5 (6th)0-7-76.6-36.324-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #620 Genoa-Hugo (Hugo, CO) (58-0), #1151 Hanover (Colorado Springs, CO) (53-0), #1278 Edison (Yoder, CO) (40-0), #1505 Elbert (CO) (64-6), #1519 Phoenix Day School for the Deaf (Phoenix, AZ) (28-0), #1549 Antonito (CO) (55-25), #1612 Cripple Creek-Victor (Cripple Creek, CO) (46-25), #1649 Branson/Kim (Branson, CO) (30-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Plains (8 Man)A-8 Man12-05-0 (1st)9-052.91660-43
WINS: #114 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (33-28), #383 Holly (CO) (41-8), #402 Merino (CO) (57-14), #448 Fowler (CO) (44-6), #452 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (40-8), #468 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) (42-12), #478 Haxtun (CO) (46-0), #669 Akron (CO) (48-24), #701 McClave (CO) (49-0), #934 Rangely (CO) (40-14), #1092 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (2-0), Yuma (CO) (27-0), LOSSES: none

2West Grand (Kremmling, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Northwest (8 Man)A-8 Man12-05-0 (1st)12-045.29.158-55
WINS: #321 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) (30-24), #335 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) (54-0), #335 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) (38-28), #415 Norwood (CO) (24-14), #518 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) (52-0), #720 Hayden (CO) (50-0), #804 South Park (Fairplay, CO) (54-12), #866 Sanford (CO) (40-0), #934 Rangely (CO) (46-0), #968 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) (52-2), #1097 Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) (46-0), #1552 Nederland (CO) (2-0), LOSSES: none

3Sargent (Monte Vista, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southwest (8 Man)A-8 Man7-46-0 (1st)7-428.712.565-44
WINS: #415 Norwood (CO) (34-6), #518 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) (56-26), #582 Mancos (CO) (54-14), #846 Del Norte (CO) (53-15), #866 Sanford (CO) (26-20), #1335 Dove Creek (CO) (62-12), #1358 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) (58-0), LOSSES: #168 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) (30-24), #429 Hoehne (CO) (30-27), #448 Fowler (CO) (26-13), #452 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (38-13)

4Soroco (Oak Creek, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Northwest (8 Man)A-8 Man8-44-2 (3rd)8-427.416.571-47
WINS: #402 Merino (CO) (42-32), #452 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (48-36), #582 Mancos (CO) (40-0), #720 Hayden (CO) (56-34), #866 Sanford (CO) (52-32), #934 Rangely (CO) (34-12), #934 Rangely (CO) (48-6), #1097 Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) (52-16), LOSSES: #168 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) (54-0), #168 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) (38-28), #415 Norwood (CO) (51-26), #518 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) (48-40)

5Holly (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southeast (8 Man)A-8 Man9-24-1 (2nd)8-224.64.151-56
WINS: #429 Hoehne (CO) (33-14), #452 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (47-26), #478 Haxtun (CO) (32-16), #701 McClave (CO) (22-6), #1110 Swink (CO) (42-14), #1283 Granada (CO) (41-8), #1328 Wiley (CO) (40-6), #1540 Las Animas (CO) (49-0), #1640 Deerfield (KS) (57-6), LOSSES: #108 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (41-8), #650 Springfield (CO) (32-26)

6Merino (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Plains (8 Man)A-8 Man8-24-1 (2nd)7-223.419.958-35
WINS: #452 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (14-6), #468 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) (14-12), #478 Haxtun (CO) (39-24), #518 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) (35-28), #669 Akron (CO) (28-26), #701 McClave (CO) (14-8), #788 Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) (26-20), Lake County (Leadville, CO) (26-7), LOSSES: #108 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (57-14), #335 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) (42-32)

7Norwood (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southwest (8 Man)A-8 Man5-34-2 (3rd)5-322.511.146-36
WINS: #335 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) (51-26), #846 Del Norte (CO) (45-0), #866 Sanford (CO) (56-6), #1335 Dove Creek (CO) (7-0), #1358 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) (52-16), LOSSES: #168 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) (24-14), #321 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) (34-6), #582 Mancos (CO) (22-14)

8Hoehne (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southern (8 Man)A-8 Man8-25-0 (1st)8-221.75.850-49
WINS: #321 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) (30-27), #448 Fowler (CO) (34-28), #468 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) (44-37), #650 Springfield (CO) (42-26), #1110 Swink (CO) (52-12), #1171 Kiowa (CO) (54-16), #1229 Simla (CO) (66-6), #1250 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) (74-6), LOSSES: #383 Holly (CO) (33-14), #452 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (20-16)

9Fowler (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southern (8 Man)A-8 Man9-24-1 (2nd)9-220.52.949-57
WINS: #321 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) (26-13), #650 Springfield (CO) (36-14), #669 Akron (CO) (22-12), #1110 Swink (CO) (46-12), #1171 Kiowa (CO) (52-12), #1229 Simla (CO) (40-14), #1250 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) (52-0), #1328 Wiley (CO) (39-8), #1540 Las Animas (CO) (50-0), LOSSES: #108 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (44-6), #429 Hoehne (CO) (34-28)

10Caliche (Iliff, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Plains (8 Man)A-8 Man5-62-3 (t 3rd)5-620.320.774-39
WINS: #321 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) (38-13), #429 Hoehne (CO) (20-16), #468 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) (18-13), #669 Akron (CO) (46-20), #1171 Kiowa (CO) (50-28), LOSSES: #108 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (40-8), #335 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) (48-36), #383 Holly (CO) (47-26), #402 Merino (CO) (14-6), #478 Haxtun (CO) (38-20), #518 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) (36-30)

11Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Plains (8 Man)A-8 Man4-52-4 (5th)4-519.115.253-37
WINS: #650 Springfield (CO) (47-14), #669 Akron (CO) (44-6), #669 Akron (CO) (22-14), #1283 Granada (CO) (59-0), LOSSES: #108 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (42-12), #402 Merino (CO) (14-12), #429 Hoehne (CO) (44-37), #452 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (18-13), #478 Haxtun (CO) (29-21)

12Haxtun (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Plains (8 Man)A-8 Man6-42-3 (t 3rd)6-418.69.753-46
WINS: #452 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (38-20), #468 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) (29-21), #788 Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) (54-14), #1171 Kiowa (CO) (40-0), #1229 Simla (CO) (46-0), #1328 Wiley (CO) (54-12), LOSSES: #108 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (46-0), #383 Holly (CO) (32-16), #402 Merino (CO) (39-24), #669 Akron (CO) (36-34)

13Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Northwest (8 Man)A-8 Man7-34-1 (2nd)7-316.58.252-45
WINS: #335 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) (48-40), #452 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (36-30), #720 Hayden (CO) (38-0), #934 Rangely (CO) (36-28), #1097 Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) (58-8), #1229 Simla (CO) (60-50), #1559 Belleview Christian (Westminster, CO) (54-0), LOSSES: #168 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) (52-0), #321 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) (56-26), #402 Merino (CO) (35-28)

14Mancos (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southwest (8 Man)A-8 Man8-35-1 (2nd)8-212.63.550-52
WINS: #415 Norwood (CO) (22-14), #788 Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) (64-28), #846 Del Norte (CO) (20-12), #866 Sanford (CO) (26-14), #1097 Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) (31-0), #1335 Dove Creek (CO) (54-0), #1358 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) (49-0), #1552 Nederland (CO) (50-0), LOSSES: #59 Melrose (NM) (48-0), #321 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) (54-14), #335 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) (40-0)

15Springfield (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southeast (8 Man)A-8 Man6-45-0 (1st)5-39.1148-50
WINS: #383 Holly (CO) (32-26), #701 McClave (CO) (60-22), #1283 Granada (CO) (64-20), #1328 Wiley (CO) (46-0), #1384 Rolla (KS) (50-8), #1540 Las Animas (CO) (47-19), LOSSES: #336 Turpin (OK) (40-26), #429 Hoehne (CO) (42-26), #448 Fowler (CO) (36-14), #468 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) (47-14)

16Akron (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Plains (8 Man)A-8 Man3-61-5 (6th)3-681451-39
WINS: #478 Haxtun (CO) (36-34), #1229 Simla (CO) (60-20), #1283 Granada (CO) (46-16), LOSSES: #108 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (48-24), #402 Merino (CO) (28-26), #448 Fowler (CO) (22-12), #452 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (46-20), #468 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) (22-14), #468 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) (44-6)

17McClave (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southeast (8 Man)A-8 Man6-43-2 (3rd)6-46.44.150-47
WINS: #866 Sanford (CO) (6-0), #968 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) (20-18), #1110 Swink (CO) (42-14), #1283 Granada (CO) (52-0), #1328 Wiley (CO) (56-7), #1540 Las Animas (CO) (60-0), LOSSES: #108 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (49-0), #383 Holly (CO) (22-6), #402 Merino (CO) (14-8), #650 Springfield (CO) (60-22)

18Hayden (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Northwest (8 Man)A-8 Man6-32-3 (4th)6-35.3-6.341-43
WINS: #804 South Park (Fairplay, CO) (30-20), #934 Rangely (CO) (50-22), #1097 Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) (44-8), #1298 Justice (Lafayette, CO) (56-12), #1552 Nederland (CO) (7-0), #1586 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) (62-12), LOSSES: #168 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) (50-0), #335 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) (56-34), #518 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) (38-0)

19Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Central (8 Man)A-8 Man7-35-0 (1st)7-31.2-1242-46
WINS: #804 South Park (Fairplay, CO) (43-18), #968 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) (34-8), #1250 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) (65-18), #1298 Justice (Lafayette, CO) (48-6), #1552 Nederland (CO) (61-0), #1559 Belleview Christian (Westminster, CO) (58-0), #1586 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) (55-6), LOSSES: #402 Merino (CO) (26-20), #478 Haxtun (CO) (54-14), #582 Mancos (CO) (64-28)

20South Park (Fairplay, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Central (8 Man)A-8 Man6-34-1 (2nd)6-30.4-15.340-41
WINS: #968 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) (30-6), #1250 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) (48-6), #1298 Justice (Lafayette, CO) (36-12), #1358 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) (48-6), #1559 Belleview Christian (Westminster, CO) (54-0), #1586 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) (50-8), LOSSES: #168 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) (54-12), #720 Hayden (CO) (30-20), #788 Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) (43-18)

21Del Norte (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southwest (8 Man)A-8 Man6-34-3 (4th)6-3-2-9.428-54
WINS: #866 Sanford (CO) (26-22), #934 Rangely (CO) (13-8), #1335 Dove Creek (CO) (20-0), #1358 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) (55-16), #1358 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) (25-0), #1552 Nederland (CO) (53-12), LOSSES: #321 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) (53-15), #415 Norwood (CO) (45-0), #582 Mancos (CO) (20-12)

22Sanford (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southwest (8 Man)A-8 Man2-72-4 (5th)2-7-3.28.955-36
WINS: #1335 Dove Creek (CO) (56-20), #1358 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) (53-12), LOSSES: #168 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) (40-0), #321 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) (26-20), #335 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) (52-32), #415 Norwood (CO) (56-6), #582 Mancos (CO) (26-14), #701 McClave (CO) (6-0), #846 Del Norte (CO) (26-22)

23Rangely (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Northwest (8 Man)A-8 Man2-71-5 (5th)2-7-6.314.263-30
WINS: #1097 Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) (12-6), #1335 Dove Creek (CO) (44-18), LOSSES: #108 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (40-14), #168 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) (46-0), #335 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) (48-6), #335 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) (34-12), #518 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) (36-28), #720 Hayden (CO) (50-22), #846 Del Norte (CO) (13-8)

24Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Central (8 Man)A-8 Man5-43-2 (3rd)5-4-8.4-12.839-43
WINS: #1171 Kiowa (CO) (27-26), #1229 Simla (CO) (29-12), #1298 Justice (Lafayette, CO) (36-0), #1559 Belleview Christian (Westminster, CO) (47-0), #1586 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) (40-0), LOSSES: #168 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) (52-2), #701 McClave (CO) (20-18), #788 Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) (34-8), #804 South Park (Fairplay, CO) (30-6)

25Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Northwest (8 Man)A-8 Man2-60-5 (6th)2-6-15.55.648-32
WINS: #1298 Justice (Lafayette, CO) (38-20), #1335 Dove Creek (CO) (41-6), LOSSES: #168 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) (46-0), #335 Soroco (Oak Creek, CO) (52-16), #518 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) (58-8), #582 Mancos (CO) (31-0), #720 Hayden (CO) (44-8), #934 Rangely (CO) (12-6)

26Swink (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southern (8 Man)A-8 Man3-61-4 (t 4th)3-6-16.1-742-45
WINS: #1171 Kiowa (CO) (24-6), #1283 Granada (CO) (48-28), #1540 Las Animas (CO) (56-14), LOSSES: #383 Holly (CO) (42-14), #429 Hoehne (CO) (52-12), #448 Fowler (CO) (46-12), #701 McClave (CO) (42-14), #1229 Simla (CO) (34-22), #1250 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) (42-32)

27Kiowa (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southern (8 Man)A-8 Man2-71-4 (t 4th)2-7-19.5-1.643-44
WINS: #1229 Simla (CO) (50-34), #1283 Granada (CO) (48-46), LOSSES: #429 Hoehne (CO) (54-16), #448 Fowler (CO) (52-12), #452 Caliche (Iliff, CO) (50-28), #478 Haxtun (CO) (40-0), #968 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) (27-26), #1110 Swink (CO) (24-6), #1250 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) (48-46)

28Simla (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southern (8 Man)A-8 Man1-81-4 (t 4th)1-8-22.4247-39
WINS: #1110 Swink (CO) (34-22), LOSSES: #429 Hoehne (CO) (66-6), #448 Fowler (CO) (40-14), #478 Haxtun (CO) (46-0), #518 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) (60-50), #669 Akron (CO) (60-20), #968 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) (29-12), #1171 Kiowa (CO) (50-34), #1250 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) (40-28)

29Custer County (Westcliffe, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southern (8 Man)A-8 Man4-53-2 (3rd)4-5-23.4-10.138-47
WINS: #1110 Swink (CO) (42-32), #1171 Kiowa (CO) (48-46), #1229 Simla (CO) (40-28), #1540 Las Animas (CO) (36-6), LOSSES: #429 Hoehne (CO) (74-6), #448 Fowler (CO) (52-0), #788 Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) (65-18), #804 South Park (Fairplay, CO) (48-6), #1358 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) (46-14)

30Granada (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southeast (8 Man)A-8 Man2-72-3 (4th)2-7-25.4-4.736-49
WINS: #1328 Wiley (CO) (40-22), #1540 Las Animas (CO) (48-18), LOSSES: #383 Holly (CO) (41-8), #468 Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO) (59-0), #650 Springfield (CO) (64-20), #669 Akron (CO) (46-16), #701 McClave (CO) (52-0), #1110 Swink (CO) (48-28), #1171 Kiowa (CO) (48-46)

31Justice (Lafayette, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Central (8 Man)A-8 Man3-52-3 (4th)3-5-26.4-20.528-39
WINS: #1552 Nederland (CO) (44-13), #1559 Belleview Christian (Westminster, CO) (40-0), #1586 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) (60-0), LOSSES: #720 Hayden (CO) (56-12), #788 Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) (48-6), #804 South Park (Fairplay, CO) (36-12), #968 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) (36-0), #1097 Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) (38-20)

32Wiley (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southeast (8 Man)A-8 Man2-71-4 (5th)2-6-28.6-443-46
WINS: #1540 Las Animas (CO) (47-20), #1586 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) (48-13), LOSSES: #383 Holly (CO) (40-6), #448 Fowler (CO) (39-8), #478 Haxtun (CO) (54-12), #650 Springfield (CO) (46-0), #684 Boise City (OK) (36-0), #701 McClave (CO) (56-7), #1283 Granada (CO) (40-22)

33Dove Creek (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southwest (8 Man)A-8 Man2-71-5 (6th)1-7-29.1-9.133-47
WINS: #1358 Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO) (40-22), #1662 Shiprock Northwest (Shiprock, NM) (66-0), LOSSES: #321 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) (62-12), #415 Norwood (CO) (7-0), #582 Mancos (CO) (54-0), #846 Del Norte (CO) (20-0), #866 Sanford (CO) (56-20), #934 Rangely (CO) (44-18), #1097 Plateau Valley (Collbran, CO) (41-6)

34Sangre de Cristo (Mosca, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southwest (8 Man)A-8 Man1-80-7 (7th)1-8-31.40.546-38
WINS: #1250 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) (46-14), LOSSES: #321 Sargent (Monte Vista, CO) (58-0), #415 Norwood (CO) (52-16), #582 Mancos (CO) (49-0), #804 South Park (Fairplay, CO) (48-6), #846 Del Norte (CO) (25-0), #846 Del Norte (CO) (55-16), #866 Sanford (CO) (53-12), #1335 Dove Creek (CO) (40-22)

35Las Animas (CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Southeast (8 Man)A-8 Man1-80-5 (6th)1-8-45.7-9.442-45
WINS: #1586 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) (22-19), LOSSES: #383 Holly (CO) (49-0), #448 Fowler (CO) (50-0), #650 Springfield (CO) (47-19), #701 McClave (CO) (60-0), #1110 Swink (CO) (56-14), #1250 Custer County (Westcliffe, CO) (36-6), #1283 Granada (CO) (48-18), #1328 Wiley (CO) (47-20)

36Nederland (CO)   trendColorado8-Man Freelance (8 Man)A-8 Man0-7 0-7-47.1-2.243-25
WINS: none, LOSSES: #168 West Grand (Kremmling, CO) (2-0), #582 Mancos (CO) (50-0), #720 Hayden (CO) (7-0), #788 Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) (61-0), #846 Del Norte (CO) (53-12), #1298 Justice (Lafayette, CO) (44-13), #1586 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) (50-19)

37Belleview Christian (Westminster, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Central (8 Man)A-8 Man1-51-4 (5th)1-5-48.4-11.429-26
WINS: #1586 Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO) (18-14), LOSSES: #518 Gilpin County (Black Hawk, CO) (54-0), #788 Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) (58-0), #804 South Park (Fairplay, CO) (54-0), #968 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) (47-0), #1298 Justice (Lafayette, CO) (40-0)

38Miami-Yoder (Rush, CO)   trendColoradoA-8 Central (8 Man)A-8 Man1-80-5 (6th)1-8-51.8-21.931-45
WINS: #1552 Nederland (CO) (50-19), LOSSES: #720 Hayden (CO) (62-12), #788 Rocky Mountain Lutheran (Denver, CO) (55-6), #804 South Park (Fairplay, CO) (50-8), #968 Pikes Peak Christian (Colorado Springs, CO) (40-0), #1298 Justice (Lafayette, CO) (60-0), #1328 Wiley (CO) (48-13), #1540 Las Animas (CO) (22-19), #1559 Belleview Christian (Westminster, CO) (18-14)