Jump to division:  I   II   III  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaCook InletI8-34-1 (2nd)8-217.94.552-54
WINS: #3949 Chugiak (Eagle River, AK) (75-62), #4860 West (Anchorage, AK) (34-26), #4860 West (Anchorage, AK) (40-33), #9084 Service (Anchorage, AK) (49-43), #9234 Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK) (55-25), #10406 South (Anchorage, AK) (53-7), #10884 Wasilla (AK) (42-20), #11478 Dimond [A. J.] (Anchorage, AK) (42-19), LOSSES: #4109 Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) (41-26), #4767 Colony (Palmer, AK) (33-27), #4963 East (Anchorage, AK) (27-20)

2Chugiak (Eagle River, AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaNorthern RailbeltI9-14-0 (1st)7-116.9-0.240-50
WINS: #4153 Green Canyon (North Logan, UT) (40-27), #4767 Colony (Palmer, AK) (44-25), #4963 East (Anchorage, AK) (20-6), #9084 Service (Anchorage, AK) (63-27), #9234 Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK) (61-13), #10406 South (Anchorage, AK) (20-7), #10884 Wasilla (AK) (42-6), #11955 West Valley (Fairbanks, AK) (60-12), #12092 Kenai Central (Kenai, AK) (48-0), LOSSES: #3755 Bartlett (Anchorage, AK) (75-62)

3Colony (Palmer, AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaNorthern RailbeltI7-23-1 (2nd)6-212.92.644-44
WINS: #3755 Bartlett (Anchorage, AK) (33-27), #4860 West (Anchorage, AK) (46-15), #9084 Service (Anchorage, AK) (38-0), #9104 Palmer (AK) (39-8), #9234 Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK) (42-0), #10884 Wasilla (AK) (18-0), #11955 West Valley (Fairbanks, AK) (10-7), LOSSES: #3949 Chugiak (Eagle River, AK) (44-25), #4860 West (Anchorage, AK) (14-10)

4West (Anchorage, AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaCook InletI6-53-2 (3rd)6-412.58.265-39
WINS: #4767 Colony (Palmer, AK) (14-10), #4963 East (Anchorage, AK) (21-18), #9084 Service (Anchorage, AK) (48-7), #9234 Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK) (45-32), #10406 South (Anchorage, AK) (42-9), #11478 Dimond [A. J.] (Anchorage, AK) (42-7), LOSSES: #3755 Bartlett (Anchorage, AK) (40-33), #3755 Bartlett (Anchorage, AK) (34-26), #4099 Soldotna (AK) (21-0), #4767 Colony (Palmer, AK) (46-15), #4963 East (Anchorage, AK) (28-14)

5East (Anchorage, AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaCook InletI8-25-0 (1st)8-212-1.342-52
WINS: #3755 Bartlett (Anchorage, AK) (27-20), #4860 West (Anchorage, AK) (28-14), #9084 Service (Anchorage, AK) (21-0), #9234 Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK) (39-14), #10406 South (Anchorage, AK) (33-3), #10884 Wasilla (AK) (40-0), #11478 Dimond [A. J.] (Anchorage, AK) (41-6), #11955 West Valley (Fairbanks, AK) (36-11), LOSSES: #3949 Chugiak (Eagle River, AK) (20-6), #4860 West (Anchorage, AK) (21-18)

6Service (Anchorage, AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaCook InletI3-62-3 (4th)2-5-67.753-35
WINS: #9104 Palmer (AK) (27-6), #10406 South (Anchorage, AK) (28-0), #11478 Dimond [A. J.] (Anchorage, AK) (31-27), LOSSES: #3755 Bartlett (Anchorage, AK) (49-43), #3949 Chugiak (Eagle River, AK) (63-27), #4215 Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) (43-14), #4767 Colony (Palmer, AK) (38-0), #4860 West (Anchorage, AK) (48-7), #4963 East (Anchorage, AK) (21-0)

7Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaNorthern RailbeltI3-62-2 (3rd)2-6-6.73.449-36
WINS: #9920 North Pole (AK) (47-22), #10884 Wasilla (AK) (49-7), #11955 West Valley (Fairbanks, AK) (31-7), LOSSES: #3755 Bartlett (Anchorage, AK) (55-25), #3949 Chugiak (Eagle River, AK) (61-13), #4767 Colony (Palmer, AK) (42-0), #4860 West (Anchorage, AK) (45-32), #4963 East (Anchorage, AK) (39-14), #11478 Dimond [A. J.] (Anchorage, AK) (34-23)

8South (Anchorage, AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaCook InletI2-61-4 (5th)1-5-12.94.851-26
WINS: #11386 Thunder Mountain (Juneau, AK) (3-0), #11478 Dimond [A. J.] (Anchorage, AK) (23-13), LOSSES: #3755 Bartlett (Anchorage, AK) (53-7), #3949 Chugiak (Eagle River, AK) (20-7), #4099 Soldotna (AK) (52-7), #4860 West (Anchorage, AK) (42-9), #4963 East (Anchorage, AK) (33-3), #9084 Service (Anchorage, AK) (28-0)

9Wasilla (AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaNorthern RailbeltI2-71-3 (4th)1-5-15.5151-33
WINS: #11955 West Valley (Fairbanks, AK) (17-13), #12632 Eagle River (AK) (30-0), LOSSES: #3755 Bartlett (Anchorage, AK) (42-20), #3949 Chugiak (Eagle River, AK) (42-6), #4767 Colony (Palmer, AK) (18-0), #4963 East (Anchorage, AK) (40-0), #9104 Palmer (AK) (27-26), #9234 Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK) (49-7), #9920 North Pole (AK) (50-34)

10Dimond [A. J.] (Anchorage, AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaCook InletI1-70-5 (6th)1-5-18.91.543-33
WINS: #9234 Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK) (34-23), LOSSES: #3755 Bartlett (Anchorage, AK) (42-19), #4099 Soldotna (AK) (64-6), #4860 West (Anchorage, AK) (42-7), #4963 East (Anchorage, AK) (41-6), #9084 Service (Anchorage, AK) (31-27), #10406 South (Anchorage, AK) (23-13), #12632 Eagle River (AK) (13-12)

11West Valley (Fairbanks, AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaNorthern RailbeltI2-60-4 (5th)0-5-21.9-741-31
WINS: #12632 Eagle River (AK) (30-14), #12906 Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK) (17-15), LOSSES: #3949 Chugiak (Eagle River, AK) (60-12), #4767 Colony (Palmer, AK) (10-7), #4963 East (Anchorage, AK) (36-11), #9234 Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK) (31-7), #10884 Wasilla (AK) (17-13), #12436 Kodiak (AK) (21-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Soldotna (AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaNorthern LightsII10-04-0 (1st)6-016.1-9.838-51
WINS: #4860 West (Anchorage, AK) (21-0), #7064 Crater (Central Point, OR) (20-7), #9104 Palmer (AK) (21-0), #9104 Palmer (AK) (28-10), #9920 North Pole (AK) (35-12), #10406 South (Anchorage, AK) (52-7), #11478 Dimond [A. J.] (Anchorage, AK) (64-6), #12092 Kenai Central (Kenai, AK) (43-14), #12436 Kodiak (AK) (44-7), #12632 Eagle River (AK) (42-8), LOSSES: none

2Palmer (AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaNorthern LightsII5-53-1 (2nd)4-3-6-5.952-35
WINS: #10884 Wasilla (AK) (27-26), #11386 Thunder Mountain (Juneau, AK) (28-7), #12092 Kenai Central (Kenai, AK) (35-8), #12436 Kodiak (AK) (57-0), #12632 Eagle River (AK) (35-8), LOSSES: #4099 Soldotna (AK) (21-0), #4099 Soldotna (AK) (28-10), #4767 Colony (Palmer, AK) (39-8), #9084 Service (Anchorage, AK) (27-6), #9920 North Pole (AK) (20-19)

3North Pole (AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaSoutheastII6-32-1 (2nd)4-2-10.1-13.638-39
WINS: #9104 Palmer (AK) (20-19), #10884 Wasilla (AK) (50-34), #12092 Kenai Central (Kenai, AK) (8-6), #12148 Barrow (AK) (46-0), #13360 Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK) (22-16), #14383 Ketchikan (AK) (54-21), LOSSES: #4099 Soldotna (AK) (35-12), #9234 Lathrop (Fairbanks, AK) (47-22), #11386 Thunder Mountain (Juneau, AK) (35-12)

4Thunder Mountain (Juneau, AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaSoutheastII6-23-0 (1st)6-1-18.5-25.422-43
WINS: #9920 North Pole (AK) (35-12), #12436 Kodiak (AK) (14-7), #13360 Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK) (26-8), #13360 Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK) (10-7), #14383 Ketchikan (AK) (28-0), #14383 Ketchikan (AK) (42-9), LOSSES: #9104 Palmer (AK) (28-7), #10406 South (Anchorage, AK) (3-0)

5Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaNorthern LightsII2-51-3 (t 3rd)2-4-22.8-9.139-23
WINS: #12632 Eagle River (AK) (42-28), #13360 Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK) (27-0), LOSSES: #3949 Chugiak (Eagle River, AK) (48-0), #4099 Soldotna (AK) (43-14), #9104 Palmer (AK) (35-8), #9920 North Pole (AK) (8-6), #12436 Kodiak (AK) (27-22)

6Kodiak (AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaNorthern LightsII3-51-3 (t 3rd)1-4-25.4-16.242-28
WINS: #11955 West Valley (Fairbanks, AK) (21-7), #12092 Kenai Central (Kenai, AK) (27-22), #12509 Homer (AK) (21-8), LOSSES: #4099 Soldotna (AK) (44-7), #9104 Palmer (AK) (57-0), #11386 Thunder Mountain (Juneau, AK) (14-7), #12632 Eagle River (AK) (6-0), #12906 Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK) (24-7)

7Eagle River (AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaNorthern LightsII3-51-3 (t 3rd)2-3-27-1825-43
WINS: #11478 Dimond [A. J.] (Anchorage, AK) (13-12), #12436 Kodiak (AK) (6-0), #14383 Ketchikan (AK) (55-13), LOSSES: #4099 Soldotna (AK) (42-8), #9104 Palmer (AK) (35-8), #10884 Wasilla (AK) (30-0), #11955 West Valley (Fairbanks, AK) (30-14), #12092 Kenai Central (Kenai, AK) (42-28)

8Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaSoutheastII3-41-2 (3rd)2-4-33.9-30.524-31
WINS: #13629 Houston (Big Lake, AK) (27-20), #14383 Ketchikan (AK) (35-14), #14383 Ketchikan (AK) (32-8), LOSSES: #9920 North Pole (AK) (22-16), #11386 Thunder Mountain (Juneau, AK) (10-7), #11386 Thunder Mountain (Juneau, AK) (26-8), #12092 Kenai Central (Kenai, AK) (27-0)

9Ketchikan (AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaSoutheastII0-80-3 (4th)0-6-55.5-25.839-26
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9920 North Pole (AK) (54-21), #11386 Thunder Mountain (Juneau, AK) (42-9), #11386 Thunder Mountain (Juneau, AK) (28-0), #12509 Homer (AK) (59-21), #12632 Eagle River (AK) (55-13), #13360 Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK) (35-14), #13360 Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK) (32-8), #14049 Nikiski (AK) (24-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Barrow (AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaAuroraIII7-24-0 (1st)7-1-23.2-37.744-33
WINS: #12509 Homer (AK) (20-14), #12906 Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK) (19-6), #13629 Houston (Big Lake, AK) (30-22), #14049 Nikiski (AK) (21-6), #14339 Monroe Catholic (Fairbanks, AK) (38-0), #14368 Redington (Wasilla, AK) (40-8), #14547 Valdez (AK) (59-7), LOSSES: #9920 North Pole (AK) (46-0), #12509 Homer (AK) (26-14)

2Homer (AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaPeninsulaIII8-24-0 (1st)7-1-26-42.534-47
WINS: #12148 Barrow (AK) (26-14), #12906 Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK) (33-21), #14049 Nikiski (AK) (38-0), #14368 Redington (Wasilla, AK) (55-0), #14383 Ketchikan (AK) (59-21), #14510 Seward (AK) (45-0), #14532 Voznesenka (Fritz Creek, AK) (53-0), #14547 Valdez (AK) (66-0), LOSSES: #12148 Barrow (AK) (20-14), #12436 Kodiak (AK) (21-8)

3Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaAuroraIII6-33-1 (2nd)5-2-29.6-39.334-40
WINS: #12436 Kodiak (AK) (24-7), #13629 Houston (Big Lake, AK) (28-7), #14049 Nikiski (AK) (27-7), #14339 Monroe Catholic (Fairbanks, AK) (48-7), #14510 Seward (AK) (56-0), #14547 Valdez (AK) (57-2), LOSSES: #11955 West Valley (Fairbanks, AK) (17-15), #12148 Barrow (AK) (19-6), #12509 Homer (AK) (33-21)

4Houston (Big Lake, AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaAuroraIII4-32-2 (3rd)4-2-37.4-47.826-31
WINS: #14339 Monroe Catholic (Fairbanks, AK) (53-6), #14368 Redington (Wasilla, AK) (41-0), #14510 Seward (AK) (34-0), #14547 Valdez (AK) (36-0), LOSSES: #12148 Barrow (AK) (30-22), #12906 Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK) (28-7), #13360 Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK) (27-20)

5Nikiski (AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaPeninsulaIII4-43-1 (2nd)3-4-44.4-43.532-34
WINS: #14368 Redington (Wasilla, AK) (39-0), #14383 Ketchikan (AK) (24-6), #14510 Seward (AK) (58-14), #14532 Voznesenka (Fritz Creek, AK) (40-18), LOSSES: #12148 Barrow (AK) (21-6), #12509 Homer (AK) (38-0), #12906 Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK) (27-7), #14339 Monroe Catholic (Fairbanks, AK) (7-6)

6Monroe Catholic (Fairbanks, AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaAuroraIII4-41-3 (4th)4-4-53.2-50.128-35
WINS: #14049 Nikiski (AK) (7-6), #14510 Seward (AK) (15-0), #14532 Voznesenka (Fritz Creek, AK) (26-0), #14547 Valdez (AK) (56-22), LOSSES: #12148 Barrow (AK) (38-0), #12906 Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK) (48-7), #13629 Houston (Big Lake, AK) (53-6), #14368 Redington (Wasilla, AK) (54-40)

7Redington (Wasilla, AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaPeninsulaIII4-42-2 (3rd)4-4-54.4-49.530-34
WINS: #14339 Monroe Catholic (Fairbanks, AK) (54-40), #14510 Seward (AK) (34-14), #14532 Voznesenka (Fritz Creek, AK) (20-8), #14547 Valdez (AK) (45-0), LOSSES: #12148 Barrow (AK) (40-8), #12509 Homer (AK) (55-0), #13629 Houston (Big Lake, AK) (41-0), #14049 Nikiski (AK) (39-0)

8Seward (AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaPeninsulaIII2-61-3 (4th)2-6-65.6-48.931-33
WINS: #14532 Voznesenka (Fritz Creek, AK) (12-0), #14547 Valdez (AK) (32-12), LOSSES: #12509 Homer (AK) (45-0), #12906 Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK) (56-0), #13629 Houston (Big Lake, AK) (34-0), #14049 Nikiski (AK) (58-14), #14339 Monroe Catholic (Fairbanks, AK) (15-0), #14368 Redington (Wasilla, AK) (34-14)

9Voznesenka (Fritz Creek, AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaPeninsulaIII1-50-4 (5th)1-5-71.8-53.222-28
WINS: #14547 Valdez (AK) (6-0), LOSSES: #12509 Homer (AK) (53-0), #14049 Nikiski (AK) (40-18), #14339 Monroe Catholic (Fairbanks, AK) (26-0), #14368 Redington (Wasilla, AK) (20-8), #14510 Seward (AK) (12-0)

10Valdez (AK)   team preview   trendAlaskaAuroraIII0-80-4 (5th)0-8-80.1-44.436-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12148 Barrow (AK) (59-7), #12509 Homer (AK) (66-0), #12906 Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK) (57-2), #13629 Houston (Big Lake, AK) (36-0), #14339 Monroe Catholic (Fairbanks, AK) (56-22), #14368 Redington (Wasilla, AK) (45-0), #14510 Seward (AK) (32-12), #14532 Voznesenka (Fritz Creek, AK) (6-0)