click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sweet Water (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A11-17-0 (1st)10-021-9.968-68
WINS: #3286 Maplesville (AL) (26-21), #6003 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (27-0), #8252 Brantley (AL) (41-13), #8990 Linden (AL) (42-20), #10234 New Brockton (AL) (35-7), #10430 Notasulga (AL) (54-0), #10487 Millry (AL) (42-14), #13174 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (58-6), #13642 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (61-8), #14175 McIntosh (AL) (48-0), #14413 Fruitdale (AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #3482 Thomasville (AL) (36-15)

2Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A9-45-2 (t 2nd)7-36.2-9.675-69
WINS: #6357 Georgiana (AL) (18-0), #10078 Highland Home (AL) (50-0), #10254 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (42-14), #10487 Millry (AL) (36-15), #13174 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (38-0), #13642 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (63-6), #13744 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (62-0), #14175 McIntosh (AL) (52-0), #14413 Fruitdale (AL) (52-0), LOSSES: #3057 Sweet Water (AL) (27-0), #3171 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (26-0), #3601 Wadley (AL) (34-20), #8990 Linden (AL) (20-18)

3Linden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A7-55-2 (t 2nd)5-3-6.4-9.462-70
WINS: #6003 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (20-18), #11197 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (49-34), #13174 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (43-0), #13642 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (46-8), #13744 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (60-0), #14175 McIntosh (AL) (46-8), #14413 Fruitdale (AL) (53-0), LOSSES: #2271 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (35-6), #3057 Sweet Water (AL) (42-20), #3286 Maplesville (AL) (49-28), #5712 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (21-0), #10487 Millry (AL) (23-15)

4Millry (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A5-65-2 (t 2nd)5-3-14.1-12.364-59
WINS: #8990 Linden (AL) (23-15), #13174 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (48-8), #13642 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (40-8), #14175 McIntosh (AL) (41-0), #14413 Fruitdale (AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #3057 Sweet Water (AL) (42-14), #3975 Leroy (AL) (34-7), #6003 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (36-15), #7248 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (26-21), #10254 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (24-22), #11197 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (25-0)

5Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A4-63-4 (5th)4-4-33-21.943-65
WINS: #13642 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (32-14), #14175 McIntosh (AL) (34-0), #14329 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (38-6), #14413 Fruitdale (AL) (42-22), LOSSES: #3057 Sweet Water (AL) (58-6), #6003 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (38-0), #8990 Linden (AL) (43-0), #10487 Millry (AL) (48-8), #11361 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (26-6), #12172 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (52-0)

6Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A3-72-5 (6th)3-6-38.3-2245-64
WINS: #14175 McIntosh (AL) (20-6), #14350 Red Level (AL) (22-15), #14413 Fruitdale (AL) (44-12), LOSSES: #3057 Sweet Water (AL) (61-8), #6003 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (63-6), #8990 Linden (AL) (46-8), #10487 Millry (AL) (40-8), #11361 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (30-14), #12795 Kinston (AL) (34-28), #13174 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (32-14)

7McIntosh (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A1-91-6 (7th)1-7-49-17.553-58
WINS: #14413 Fruitdale (AL) (18-6), LOSSES: #3057 Sweet Water (AL) (48-0), #6003 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (52-0), #8990 Linden (AL) (46-8), #10487 Millry (AL) (41-0), #10758 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (56-20), #11323 Chickasaw (AL) (66-6), #13174 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (34-0), #13270 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (48-30), #13642 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (20-6)

8Fruitdale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A0-100-7 (8th)0-9-57.4-19.850-59
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3057 Sweet Water (AL) (63-0), #6003 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (52-0), #8990 Linden (AL) (53-0), #10487 Millry (AL) (50-0), #12533 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (51-0), #13174 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (42-22), #13270 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (27-0), #13642 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (44-12), #13744 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (32-29), #14175 McIntosh (AL) (18-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Georgiana (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A11-17-0 (1st)9-14.7-16.964-68
WINS: #4717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (38-30), #8252 Brantley (AL) (26-15), #10234 New Brockton (AL) (41-6), #11026 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (40-14), #11282 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (64-0), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (42-6), #12795 Kinston (AL) (60-8), #13270 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (42-0), #13609 Florala (AL) (52-20), #13707 McKenzie (AL) (57-0), #14350 Red Level (AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #6003 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (18-0)

2Brantley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A9-46-1 (2nd)8-2-2.9-12.281-63
WINS: #10078 Highland Home (AL) (35-14), #10597 Ragland (AL) (20-19), #11026 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (46-24), #12669 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (52-7), #12795 Kinston (AL) (55-8), #13270 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (47-7), #13609 Florala (AL) (65-21), #13707 McKenzie (AL) (55-0), #14350 Red Level (AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #3057 Sweet Water (AL) (41-13), #4263 Goshen (AL) (28-7), #5996 Luverne (AL) (28-25), #6357 Georgiana (AL) (26-15)

3Houston County (Columbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A8-35-2 (3rd)5-3-17.2-23.150-68
WINS: #11969 Ashford (AL) (23-20), #12795 Kinston (AL) (48-14), #12955 Cottonwood (AL) (27-12), #13270 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (41-6), #13609 Florala (AL) (59-25), #13707 McKenzie (AL) (55-0), #13737 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (44-0), #14350 Red Level (AL) (27-22), LOSSES: #6357 Georgiana (AL) (40-14), #8252 Brantley (AL) (46-24), #9029 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (39-7)

4Kinston (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A5-63-4 (t 4th)4-4-29.3-25.754-65
WINS: #13609 Florala (AL) (58-52), #13642 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (34-28), #13707 McKenzie (AL) (57-28), #13737 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (56-22), #14350 Red Level (AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #6357 Georgiana (AL) (60-8), #8252 Brantley (AL) (55-8), #10234 New Brockton (AL) (13-0), #11026 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (48-14), #12743 Samson (AL) (28-25), #13270 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (44-34)

5Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A5-63-4 (t 4th)5-5-33.9-21.654-65
WINS: #12795 Kinston (AL) (44-34), #13609 Florala (AL) (35-33), #14175 McIntosh (AL) (48-30), #14350 Red Level (AL) (38-14), #14413 Fruitdale (AL) (27-0), LOSSES: #3601 Wadley (AL) (65-18), #6357 Georgiana (AL) (42-0), #8252 Brantley (AL) (47-7), #11026 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (41-6), #13707 McKenzie (AL) (47-46), #13737 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (27-22)

6Florala (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A2-62-5 (t 6th)2-5-37.9-21.947-43
WINS: #13707 McKenzie (AL) (42-35), #14350 Red Level (AL) (67-28), LOSSES: #6357 Georgiana (AL) (52-20), #8252 Brantley (AL) (65-21), #10758 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (59-7), #11026 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (59-25), #12795 Kinston (AL) (58-52), #13270 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (35-33)

7McKenzie (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A3-72-5 (t 6th)2-5-39.1-22.857-52
WINS: #13270 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (47-46), #14350 Red Level (AL) (42-40), #14394 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #6357 Georgiana (AL) (57-0), #7597 Ariton (AL) (42-6), #8252 Brantley (AL) (55-0), #10710 Geneva (AL) (27-14), #11026 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (55-0), #12795 Kinston (AL) (57-28), #13609 Florala (AL) (42-35)

8Red Level (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A0-100-7 (8th)0-8-54.4-20.959-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6357 Georgiana (AL) (55-0), #7597 Ariton (AL) (36-0), #8252 Brantley (AL) (47-6), #11026 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (27-22), #12795 Kinston (AL) (44-0), #12955 Cottonwood (AL) (46-8), #13270 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (38-14), #13609 Florala (AL) (67-28), #13642 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (22-15), #13707 McKenzie (AL) (42-40)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Maplesville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A12-16-0 (1st)8-119.7-5.183-68
WINS: #4980 Fyffe (AL) (20-7), #5108 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-0), #5454 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (36-6), #7248 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (55-20), #8990 Linden (AL) (49-28), #9029 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (36-0), #10078 Highland Home (AL) (70-19), #10093 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (56-0), #10430 Notasulga (AL) (50-18), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (56-6), #14048 Autaugaville (AL) (71-6), #14329 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #3057 Sweet Water (AL) (26-21)

2Isabella (Maplesville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A11-25-1 (2nd)8-21-14.865-78
WINS: #9189 Thorsby (AL) (34-6), #10078 Highland Home (AL) (51-15), #10430 Notasulga (AL) (48-22), #10487 Millry (AL) (26-21), #11282 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (51-29), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (35-6), #12533 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (40-13), #12640 Billingsley (AL) (41-0), #14048 Autaugaville (AL) (46-6), #14248 Verbena (AL) (54-8), #14329 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (70-0), LOSSES: #3286 Maplesville (AL) (55-20), #3601 Wadley (AL) (55-19)

3Highland Home (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A7-54-2 (3rd)4-4-11.9-11.173-65
WINS: #10430 Notasulga (AL) (40-14), #11287 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (59-50), #12013 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (69-41), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (43-41), #12550 Beulah (Valley, AL) (50-18), #14048 Autaugaville (AL) (57-22), #14329 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (55-8), LOSSES: #3286 Maplesville (AL) (70-19), #5996 Luverne (AL) (58-26), #6003 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (50-0), #7248 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (51-15), #8252 Brantley (AL) (35-14)

4Notasulga (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A5-63-3 (4th)3-4-13.7-5.578-48
WINS: #8921 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (37-33), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (24-21), #12172 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (34-20), #14048 Autaugaville (AL) (46-6), #14329 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #3057 Sweet Water (AL) (54-0), #3286 Maplesville (AL) (50-18), #3913 Lanett (AL) (21-6), #7248 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (48-22), #8849 LaFayette (AL) (35-30), #10078 Highland Home (AL) (40-14)

5Loachapoka (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A2-82-4 (5th)2-5-23.9-7.972-43
WINS: #14048 Autaugaville (AL) (67-15), #14329 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #3286 Maplesville (AL) (56-6), #4148 Jacksonville (AL) (38-10), #6357 Georgiana (AL) (42-6), #7248 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (35-6), #8849 LaFayette (AL) (26-6), #8921 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (27-6), #10078 Highland Home (AL) (43-41), #10430 Notasulga (AL) (24-21)

6Autaugaville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A2-71-5 (6th)1-5-45.1-1944-57
WINS: #14248 Verbena (AL) (36-30), #14329 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (60-42), LOSSES: #3286 Maplesville (AL) (71-6), #7248 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (46-6), #10078 Highland Home (AL) (57-22), #10430 Notasulga (AL) (46-6), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (67-15), #12172 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (60-22), #12640 Billingsley (AL) (46-14)

7Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A0-90-6 (7th)0-7-53.7-14.852-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3286 Maplesville (AL) (63-0), #7248 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (70-0), #10078 Highland Home (AL) (55-8), #10430 Notasulga (AL) (44-0), #10749 Southside (Selma, AL) (57-0), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (44-0), #12235 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (33-8), #13174 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (38-6), #14048 Autaugaville (AL) (60-42)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wadley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A12-16-0 (1st)9-017.9-1376-72
WINS: #6003 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (34-20), #7248 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (55-19), #9029 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (53-6), #10597 Ragland (AL) (56-6), #11282 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (53-0), #11741 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (62-6), #12198 Woodland (AL) (47-7), #12439 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (57-7), #12550 Beulah (Valley, AL) (40-7), #12997 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (58-0), #13270 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (65-18), #13925 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #1915 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (19-7)

2Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A8-45-1 (2nd)6-2-6.6-12.568-65
WINS: #10597 Ragland (AL) (27-13), #11026 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (39-7), #11282 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (25-19), #12439 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (54-42), #12997 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (18-14), #13773 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (47-0), #13925 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (52-7), #14018 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (63-16), LOSSES: #3286 Maplesville (AL) (36-0), #3601 Wadley (AL) (53-6), #7270 Talladega (AL) (18-6), #9491 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (27-0)

3Ragland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A5-64-2 (3rd)5-3-14.7-11.967-55
WINS: #11282 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (27-6), #12439 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (49-22), #12997 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (40-26), #13777 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (67-25), #13925 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (48-14), LOSSES: #3601 Wadley (AL) (56-6), #6004 Ohatchee (AL) (21-6), #8252 Brantley (AL) (20-19), #9029 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (27-13), #9340 Ashville (AL) (33-32), #9491 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (32-7)

4Winterboro (Alpine, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A5-63-3 (4th)3-5-18.7-11.270-54
WINS: #11552 Keith (Orrville, AL) (21-14), #12439 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (16-14), #12997 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (36-14), #13925 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (53-7), #14018 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (37-7), LOSSES: #3601 Wadley (AL) (53-0), #6357 Georgiana (AL) (64-0), #7248 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (51-29), #7270 Talladega (AL) (45-0), #9029 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (25-19), #10597 Ragland (AL) (27-6)

5Victory Christian (Pell City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A5-52-4 (5th)3-5-26.3-22.153-55
WINS: #10900 Vincent (AL) (54-38), #12997 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (26-14), #13777 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (38-27), #13925 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (49-35), #14279 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #3601 Wadley (AL) (57-7), #9029 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (54-42), #10597 Ragland (AL) (49-22), #11282 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (16-14), #13080 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (27-20)

6Donoho (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A2-81-5 (6th)2-6-31.3-18.357-55
WINS: #13777 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (56-7), #13925 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (35-12), LOSSES: #3601 Wadley (AL) (58-0), #9029 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (18-14), #10597 Ragland (AL) (40-26), #11282 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (36-14), #11741 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (18-3), #11779 Spring Garden (AL) (34-14), #12198 Woodland (AL) (14-13), #12439 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (26-14)

7Appalachian (Oneonta, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A3-70-6 (7th)3-7-42.7-26.848-60
WINS: #14107 Woodville (AL) (35-13), #14223 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (21-12), #14507 Gaylesville (AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #3601 Wadley (AL) (63-0), #9029 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (52-7), #10597 Ragland (AL) (48-14), #11282 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (53-7), #12439 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (49-35), #12997 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (35-12), #13777 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (36-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pickens County (Reform, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A11-26-0 (1st)9-02.8-19.579-70
WINS: #8385 Aliceville (AL) (6-0), #8425 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (41-28), #10529 Cherokee (AL) (37-8), #11779 Spring Garden (AL) (51-9), #11828 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (25-0), #12274 Meek (Arley, AL) (34-7), #12533 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (26-6), #13719 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (42-3), #13881 Berry (AL) (60-0), #13926 Marion County (Guin, AL) (44-14), #14375 Brilliant (AL) (73-0), LOSSES: #4207 Gordo (AL) (44-12), #6203 Oakman (AL) (15-6)

2South Lamar (Millport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A10-35-1 (2nd)8-1-3.8-17.580-67
WINS: #8898 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (40-19), #9924 Addison (AL) (34-20), #10772 Curry (Jasper, AL) (14-8), #10921 Cedar Bluff (AL) (21-14), #10915 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (40-39), #12533 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-17), #13719 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (48-6), #13881 Berry (AL) (34-0), #13926 Marion County (Guin, AL) (42-7), #14375 Brilliant (AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #4929 Sulligent (AL) (45-21), #6822 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (41-28), #8779 Corner (Warrior, AL) (34-14)

3Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A4-73-3 (t 3rd)4-6-27-21.870-54
WINS: #13881 Berry (AL) (62-6), #13926 Marion County (Guin, AL) (49-6), #14375 Brilliant (AL) (54-0), #14413 Fruitdale (AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #5344 Northside (Northport, AL) (35-7), #6822 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (26-6), #7248 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (40-13), #8425 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (35-17), #10854 Lynn (AL) (22-14), #11779 Spring Garden (AL) (23-18), #13719 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (56-39)

4Hubbertville (Fayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A3-73-3 (t 3rd)3-7-39.2-22.965-49
WINS: #12533 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (56-39), #13881 Berry (AL) (6-0), #14375 Brilliant (AL) (34-14), LOSSES: #6822 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (42-3), #8425 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (48-6), #9924 Addison (AL) (45-13), #11884 Hackleburg (AL) (22-6), #12274 Meek (Arley, AL) (30-13), #13277 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (36-6), #13926 Marion County (Guin, AL) (35-33)

5Berry (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-41.9-27.145-66
WINS: #13926 Marion County (Guin, AL) (40-21), #14248 Verbena (AL) (20-12), #14375 Brilliant (AL) (41-14), LOSSES: #6822 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (60-0), #8425 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (34-0), #8898 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (49-19), #10772 Curry (Jasper, AL) (25-0), #12533 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (62-6), #13719 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (6-0), #14146 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (13-7)

6Marion County (Guin, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A2-82-4 (t 5th)2-6-42.7-20.662-50
WINS: #13719 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (35-33), #14375 Brilliant (AL) (34-14), LOSSES: #4929 Sulligent (AL) (55-16), #6822 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (44-14), #8425 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (42-7), #10584 Carbon Hill (AL) (38-13), #11884 Hackleburg (AL) (48-27), #12533 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (49-6), #13080 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (56-55), #13881 Berry (AL) (40-21)

7Brilliant (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A2-80-6 (7th)1-8-55.5-31.752-57
WINS: #14279 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (26-22), #14482 Vina (AL) (14-12), LOSSES: #6822 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (73-0), #8425 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (62-0), #10854 Lynn (AL) (47-6), #12533 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (54-0), #13719 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (34-14), #13881 Berry (AL) (41-14), #13926 Marion County (Guin, AL) (34-14), #14223 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (41-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cedar Bluff (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A8-46-0 (1st)7-1-16.6-25.565-59-1
WINS: #11779 Spring Garden (AL) (34-7), #12270 Collinsville (AL) (35-21), #13470 Waterloo (AL) (33-28), #13777 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (50-18), #14107 Woodville (AL) (54-0), #14128 Valley Head (AL) (13-8), #14481 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) (2-0), #14507 Gaylesville (AL) (47-8), LOSSES: #4381 Sylvania (AL) (42-0), #7862 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (20-13), #8425 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (21-14), #8524 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (35-34)

2Spring Garden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A8-45-1 (2nd)8-2-21.7-29.549-72
WINS: #12533 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (23-18), #12997 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (34-14), #13277 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (40-14), #13777 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (42-8), #14107 Woodville (AL) (40-0), #14128 Valley Head (AL) (42-6), #14481 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) (42-6), #14507 Gaylesville (AL) (49-12), LOSSES: #6822 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (51-9), #10332 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (40-20), #10921 Cedar Bluff (AL) (34-7), #12550 Beulah (Valley, AL) (35-6)

3Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A4-73-2 (3rd)4-6-40.2-28.554-63
WINS: #13925 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (36-13), #14107 Woodville (AL) (28-7), #14128 Valley Head (AL) (25-6), #14507 Gaylesville (AL) (33-6), LOSSES: #10529 Cherokee (AL) (49-0), #10597 Ragland (AL) (67-25), #10921 Cedar Bluff (AL) (50-18), #11628 Holly Pond (AL) (28-6), #11779 Spring Garden (AL) (42-8), #12439 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (38-27), #12997 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (56-7)

4Woodville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A5-63-3 (4th)4-5-46.5-38.341-67
WINS: #13635 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (21-20), #14128 Valley Head (AL) (21-8), #14481 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) (30-0), #14507 Gaylesville (AL) (21-20), #14512 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (43-6), LOSSES: #10921 Cedar Bluff (AL) (54-0), #11779 Spring Garden (AL) (40-0), #11884 Hackleburg (AL) (49-19), #13258 Section (AL) (47-21), #13777 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (28-7), #13925 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (35-13)

5Valley Head (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A2-61-4 (5th)1-4-47.7-3440-46-1
WINS: #14279 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (33-20), #14507 Gaylesville (AL) (29-2), LOSSES: #10889 Ider (AL) (39-16), #10921 Cedar Bluff (AL) (13-8), #11779 Spring Garden (AL) (42-6), #12270 Collinsville (AL) (31-6), #13777 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (25-6), #14107 Woodville (AL) (21-8)

6Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A0-40-3 (6th)0-3-62.4-32.726-19
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10921 Cedar Bluff (AL) (2-0), #11779 Spring Garden (AL) (42-6), #14107 Woodville (AL) (30-0), #14279 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (2-0)

7Gaylesville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A0-90-5 (7th)0-7-66.4-34.746-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10921 Cedar Bluff (AL) (47-8), #11779 Spring Garden (AL) (49-12), #12274 Meek (Arley, AL) (52-6), #13258 Section (AL) (39-0), #13777 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (33-6), #13925 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (35-6), #14107 Woodville (AL) (21-20), #14128 Valley Head (AL) (29-2), #14279 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Addison (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A10-35-1 (2nd)7-2-11.1-26.964-76
WINS: #10915 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (32-14), #11884 Hackleburg (AL) (41-16), #12274 Meek (Arley, AL) (36-14), #12948 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (41-22), #13080 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (44-7), #13353 Elkmont (AL) (40-20), #13635 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (49-6), #13719 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (45-13), #13978 Hanceville (AL) (40-6), #14223 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #8425 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (34-20), #10854 Lynn (AL) (21-18), #13813 Vinemont (AL) (28-22)

2Lynn (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A11-16-0 (1st)11-1-16.2-31.454-75
WINS: #9924 Addison (AL) (21-18), #10915 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (27-13), #12274 Meek (Arley, AL) (28-12), #12533 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (22-14), #13080 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (40-20), #13470 Waterloo (AL) (21-6), #13635 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (15-14), #14223 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (56-13), #14375 Brilliant (AL) (47-6), #14421 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (56-0), #14459 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (39-0), LOSSES: #10529 Cherokee (AL) (35-14)

3Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A8-34-2 (3rd)7-3-16.6-26.365-57
WINS: #11175 Falkville (AL) (28-19), #11884 Hackleburg (AL) (28-26), #12274 Meek (Arley, AL) (26-21), #13080 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (21-0), #13635 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (28-0), #14223 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (43-19), #14421 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (55-24), #14459 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #8425 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (40-39), #9924 Addison (AL) (32-14), #10854 Lynn (AL) (27-13)

4Meek (Arley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A7-43-3 (4th)7-4-24.9-2858-61
WINS: #13080 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (36-21), #13277 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (35-18), #13635 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (43-28), #13719 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (30-13), #14223 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (44-13), #14482 Vina (AL) (47-14), #14507 Gaylesville (AL) (52-6), LOSSES: #6822 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (34-7), #9924 Addison (AL) (36-14), #10854 Lynn (AL) (28-12), #10915 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (26-21)

5Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A4-62-4 (5th)4-4-32-24.659-49
WINS: #12439 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (27-20), #13635 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (27-26), #13926 Marion County (Guin, AL) (56-55), #14223 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (50-13), LOSSES: #9924 Addison (AL) (44-7), #10854 Lynn (AL) (40-20), #10900 Vincent (AL) (41-20), #10915 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (21-0), #11175 Falkville (AL) (55-0), #12274 Meek (Arley, AL) (36-21)

6Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A2-81-5 (6th)1-7-38.3-24.662-51
WINS: #13059 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (18-14), #14223 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #9924 Addison (AL) (49-6), #10529 Cherokee (AL) (34-8), #10854 Lynn (AL) (15-14), #10915 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (28-0), #11149 Sheffield (AL) (21-0), #12274 Meek (Arley, AL) (43-28), #13080 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (27-26), #14107 Woodville (AL) (21-20)

7Southeastern (Remlap, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A2-80-6 (7th)1-7-50.4-30.454-54
WINS: #14375 Brilliant (AL) (41-21), #14512 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (48-12), LOSSES: #9924 Addison (AL) (62-0), #10740 Cleveland (AL) (49-13), #10854 Lynn (AL) (56-13), #10915 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (43-19), #12274 Meek (Arley, AL) (44-13), #13080 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (50-13), #13635 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (45-0), #13925 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (21-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cherokee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A9-45-1 (2nd)8-2-14.3-26.273-69
WINS: #10615 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (21-14), #10854 Lynn (AL) (35-14), #13277 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (42-7), #13470 Waterloo (AL) (48-14), #13635 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (34-8), #13777 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (49-0), #14421 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (48-0), #14459 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (70-0), #14482 Vina (AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #6822 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (37-8), #7381 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (35-7), #10999 Red Bay (AL) (22-14), #11884 Hackleburg (AL) (40-15)

2Hackleburg (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A10-26-0 (1st)9-2-22.4-35.451-78
WINS: #10529 Cherokee (AL) (40-15), #13277 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (26-20), #13470 Waterloo (AL) (47-26), #13719 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (22-6), #13845 Phil Campbell (AL) (30-16), #13926 Marion County (Guin, AL) (48-27), #14107 Woodville (AL) (49-19), #14421 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (30-0), #14459 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (48-17), #14482 Vina (AL) (42-6), LOSSES: #9924 Addison (AL) (41-16), #10915 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (28-26)

3Phillips (Bear Creek, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A6-54-2 (3rd)5-4-33.9-32.550-68
WINS: #13470 Waterloo (AL) (41-34), #13719 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (36-6), #13845 Phil Campbell (AL) (33-21), #14421 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (48-18), #14459 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (38-0), #14482 Vina (AL) (32-6), LOSSES: #9387 Central (Florence, AL) (41-14), #10529 Cherokee (AL) (42-7), #11779 Spring Garden (AL) (40-14), #11884 Hackleburg (AL) (26-20), #12274 Meek (Arley, AL) (35-18)

4Waterloo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A4-63-3 (4th)3-5-36-31.659-52
WINS: #14279 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (50-8), #14421 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (48-0), #14459 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (35-3), #14482 Vina (AL) (42-22), LOSSES: #10529 Cherokee (AL) (48-14), #10615 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (35-12), #10854 Lynn (AL) (21-6), #10921 Cedar Bluff (AL) (33-28), #11884 Hackleburg (AL) (47-26), #13277 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (41-34)

5Shoals Christian (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-7-57.8-28.663-48
WINS: #14482 Vina (AL) (60-58), LOSSES: #10529 Cherokee (AL) (48-0), #10615 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (56-6), #10854 Lynn (AL) (56-0), #10915 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (55-24), #11884 Hackleburg (AL) (30-0), #12153 Collinwood (TN) (42-22), #13277 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (48-18), #13470 Waterloo (AL) (48-0), #14459 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (38-28)

6Tharptown (Russellville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-7-60.6-30.356-53
WINS: #14421 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (38-28), LOSSES: #10529 Cherokee (AL) (70-0), #10854 Lynn (AL) (39-0), #10915 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (55-0), #10999 Red Bay (AL) (53-7), #11884 Hackleburg (AL) (48-17), #13277 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (38-0), #13470 Waterloo (AL) (35-3), #13845 Phil Campbell (AL) (54-6), #14482 Vina (AL) (14-7)

7Vina (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-7-62.6-35.752-56
WINS: #14459 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (14-7), LOSSES: #10529 Cherokee (AL) (35-0), #10615 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (48-0), #11884 Hackleburg (AL) (42-6), #12274 Meek (Arley, AL) (47-14), #13277 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (32-6), #13470 Waterloo (AL) (42-22), #14279 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (50-20), #14375 Brilliant (AL) (14-12), #14421 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (60-58)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Leroy (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A11-25-1 (2nd)8-115.8-2.382-63
WINS: #5996 Luverne (AL) (38-20), #6087 Citronelle (AL) (28-6), #6679 Satsuma (AL) (20-14), #7597 Ariton (AL) (35-21), #8589 Elba (AL) (48-20), #10254 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (41-12), #10487 Millry (AL) (34-7), #10758 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (48-8), #11197 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (41-16), #11323 Chickasaw (AL) (40-3), #13744 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (48-12), LOSSES: #1846 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (41-6), #4717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (38-35)

2St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A10-26-0 (1st)9-112.3-4.881-57
WINS: #3975 Leroy (AL) (38-35), #5996 Luverne (AL) (57-12), #8225 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (62-35), #9813 Abbeville (AL) (69-34), #10234 New Brockton (AL) (42-21), #10254 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (42-7), #10758 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (56-21), #11197 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (41-7), #11323 Chickasaw (AL) (40-20), #13744 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #4263 Goshen (AL) (56-52), #6357 Georgiana (AL) (38-30)

3Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A4-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-12.8-3.162-51
WINS: #10487 Millry (AL) (24-22), #11197 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (39-15), #11323 Chickasaw (AL) (18-10), #13744 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #3975 Leroy (AL) (41-12), #4263 Goshen (AL) (27-6), #4717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (42-7), #6003 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (42-14), #10137 Excel (AL) (38-19), #10758 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (42-39)

4Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A6-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-15.7-10.156-71
WINS: #10137 Excel (AL) (17-14), #10254 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (42-39), #11197 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (24-23), #13609 Florala (AL) (59-7), #13744 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (37-6), #14175 McIntosh (AL) (56-20), LOSSES: #3975 Leroy (AL) (48-8), #4717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (56-21), #5996 Luverne (AL) (47-20), #6883 Jay (FL) (44-7), #9782 Northview (Bratt, FL) (14-7), #11323 Chickasaw (AL) (42-34)

5Washington County (Chatom, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-18.2-4.958-52
WINS: #10487 Millry (AL) (25-0), #11323 Chickasaw (AL) (23-12), #13744 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (35-21), LOSSES: #3975 Leroy (AL) (41-16), #4717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (41-7), #5453 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (41-0), #6087 Citronelle (AL) (44-12), #8990 Linden (AL) (49-34), #10254 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (39-15), #10758 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (24-23)

6Chickasaw (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-18.9-7.650-57
WINS: #10758 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (42-34), #13744 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (41-0), #14175 McIntosh (AL) (66-6), LOSSES: #3975 Leroy (AL) (40-3), #4215 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (34-6), #4717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (40-20), #6679 Satsuma (AL) (44-7), #8225 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (33-13), #10254 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (18-10), #11197 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (23-12)

7Choctaw County (Butler, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A1-80-6 (7th)0-6-39.7-953-49
WINS: #14413 Fruitdale (AL) (32-29), LOSSES: #3975 Leroy (AL) (48-12), #4717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (41-6), #6003 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (62-0), #8990 Linden (AL) (60-0), #10254 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (41-6), #10758 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (37-6), #11197 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (35-21), #11323 Chickasaw (AL) (41-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ariton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A10-26-0 (1st)8-2-0.4-20.557-76
WINS: #9813 Abbeville (AL) (55-12), #11287 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (41-20), #12172 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (44-14), #12743 Samson (AL) (50-6), #12955 Cottonwood (AL) (14-13), #13454 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (47-7), #13707 McKenzie (AL) (42-6), #13737 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (38-2), #14350 Red Level (AL) (36-0), #14394 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (45-20), LOSSES: #3975 Leroy (AL) (35-21), #4263 Goshen (AL) (28-10)

2Abbeville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A10-35-1 (2nd)6-2-10.4-16.955-85
WINS: #11287 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (26-20), #11552 Keith (Orrville, AL) (16-12), #11854 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (24-18), #11870 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (32-14), #11969 Ashford (AL) (28-0), #12369 Headland (AL) (28-18), #12743 Samson (AL) (44-0), #12955 Cottonwood (AL) (38-14), #13454 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (44-21), #14394 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (56-7), LOSSES: #4717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (69-34), #7597 Ariton (AL) (55-12), #8078 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (33-8)

3Geneva County (Hartford, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A6-54-2 (3rd)4-3-18.7-17.358-64
WINS: #10773 Slocomb (AL) (41-20), #12743 Samson (AL) (41-12), #12955 Cottonwood (AL) (34-29), #13152 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (33-18), #13454 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (34-7), #14394 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #5336 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (41-9), #7597 Ariton (AL) (41-20), #9189 Thorsby (AL) (42-14), #9813 Abbeville (AL) (26-20), #10078 Highland Home (AL) (59-50)

4Samson (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A4-73-3 (4th)3-5-28.9-16.764-60
WINS: #12795 Kinston (AL) (28-25), #12955 Cottonwood (AL) (20-14), #13454 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (22-21), #14394 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (48-6), LOSSES: #7597 Ariton (AL) (50-6), #8385 Aliceville (AL) (46-14), #8589 Elba (AL) (28-0), #9813 Abbeville (AL) (44-0), #10351 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (35-25), #10710 Geneva (AL) (21-7), #11287 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (41-12)

5Cottonwood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A3-72-4 (5th)2-5-30.8-23.151-60
WINS: #13454 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (28-10), #14350 Red Level (AL) (46-8), #14394 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (53-22), LOSSES: #7597 Ariton (AL) (14-13), #9813 Abbeville (AL) (38-14), #10049 Daleville (AL) (48-42), #10234 New Brockton (AL) (42-14), #11026 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (27-12), #11287 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (34-29), #12743 Samson (AL) (20-14)

6Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A1-91-5 (6th)1-7-35.8-1563-51
WINS: #14394 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #7597 Ariton (AL) (47-7), #7669 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (34-0), #8078 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (26-9), #8589 Elba (AL) (28-14), #9813 Abbeville (AL) (44-21), #10234 New Brockton (AL) (28-7), #11287 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (34-7), #12743 Samson (AL) (22-21), #12955 Cottonwood (AL) (28-10)

7Barbour County (Clayton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-56.6-18.156-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1915 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (48-0), #7597 Ariton (AL) (45-20), #9813 Abbeville (AL) (56-7), #11287 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (44-0), #11870 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (54-6), #12743 Samson (AL) (48-6), #12955 Cottonwood (AL) (53-22), #13454 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (47-6), #13707 McKenzie (AL) (35-0), #13737 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (29-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Goshen (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A12-15-1 (t 1st)9-114.5-9.880-70
WINS: #4717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (56-52), #5996 Luverne (AL) (27-13), #7597 Ariton (AL) (28-10), #8078 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (24-14), #8252 Brantley (AL) (28-7), #9189 Thorsby (AL) (42-8), #10234 New Brockton (AL) (38-14), #10254 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (27-6), #13124 Central (Hayneville, AL) (59-0), #13152 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (37-13), #13737 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (55-0), #14273 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #8589 Elba (AL) (20-14)

2Luverne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A11-35-1 (t 1st)7-36.2-793-72
WINS: #7316 Flomaton (AL) (22-20), #8252 Brantley (AL) (28-25), #8385 Aliceville (AL) (34-30), #8589 Elba (AL) (20-4), #10078 Highland Home (AL) (58-26), #10234 New Brockton (AL) (34-12), #10710 Geneva (AL) (27-0), #10758 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (47-20), #13124 Central (Hayneville, AL) (48-6), #13737 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (42-12), #14273 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (58-0), LOSSES: #3975 Leroy (AL) (38-20), #4263 Goshen (AL) (27-13), #4717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (57-12)

3Elba (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A9-35-1 (t 1st)7-2-4.5-11.468-70
WINS: #4263 Goshen (AL) (20-14), #10049 Daleville (AL) (34-28), #10234 New Brockton (AL) (32-21), #10280 Opp (AL) (30-18), #12743 Samson (AL) (28-0), #13124 Central (Hayneville, AL) (62-34), #13454 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (28-14), #13737 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (62-0), #14273 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (68-12), LOSSES: #3975 Leroy (AL) (48-20), #5996 Luverne (AL) (20-4), #8078 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (25-24)

4New Brockton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A6-63-3 (4th)5-4-12.7-9.878-60
WINS: #12795 Kinston (AL) (13-0), #12955 Cottonwood (AL) (42-14), #13124 Central (Hayneville, AL) (42-20), #13454 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (28-7), #13737 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (47-0), #14273 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #3057 Sweet Water (AL) (35-7), #4263 Goshen (AL) (38-14), #4717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (42-21), #5996 Luverne (AL) (34-12), #6357 Georgiana (AL) (41-6), #8589 Elba (AL) (32-21)

5Central (Hayneville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A2-92-4 (5th)2-6-32.4-15.465-62
WINS: #13737 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (41-20), #14273 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #4263 Goshen (AL) (59-0), #5996 Luverne (AL) (48-6), #8589 Elba (AL) (62-34), #10234 New Brockton (AL) (42-20), #10749 Southside (Selma, AL) (52-46), #11361 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (40-20), #11552 Keith (Orrville, AL) (30-26), #11828 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (36-25), #11870 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (58-34)

6Zion Chapel (Jack, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A3-81-5 (6th)2-6-39.5-18.268-59
WINS: #13270 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (27-22), #14273 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (22-0), #14394 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (29-12), LOSSES: #4263 Goshen (AL) (55-0), #5996 Luverne (AL) (42-12), #7597 Ariton (AL) (38-2), #8589 Elba (AL) (62-0), #10234 New Brockton (AL) (47-0), #11026 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (44-0), #12795 Kinston (AL) (56-22), #13124 Central (Hayneville, AL) (41-20)

7Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-51.7-10.564-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4263 Goshen (AL) (51-0), #5761 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (67-0), #5996 Luverne (AL) (58-0), #8589 Elba (AL) (68-12), #10234 New Brockton (AL) (48-0), #10710 Geneva (AL) (49-0), #11552 Keith (Orrville, AL) (49-0), #12235 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (51-0), #13124 Central (Hayneville, AL) (62-0), #13737 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (22-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aliceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A7-66-0 (1st)7-1-3.6-8.588-63
WINS: #9189 Thorsby (AL) (18-0), #11552 Keith (Orrville, AL) (36-14), #11828 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (14-6), #12172 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (52-18), #12640 Billingsley (AL) (56-20), #12743 Samson (AL) (46-14), #14248 Verbena (AL) (36-0), LOSSES: #2271 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (34-30), #4207 Gordo (AL) (21-20), #5996 Luverne (AL) (34-30), #6203 Oakman (AL) (33-12), #6822 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (6-0), #7971 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (38-32)

2Thorsby (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A8-35-1 (2nd)6-2-7.2-15.757-69
WINS: #11287 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (42-14), #11552 Keith (Orrville, AL) (34-22), #11828 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (29-28), #12013 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (32-7), #12172 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (28-22), #12640 Billingsley (AL) (47-12), #14248 Verbena (AL) (48-0), #14253 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (54-12), LOSSES: #4263 Goshen (AL) (42-8), #7248 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (34-6), #8385 Aliceville (AL) (18-0)

3Keith (Orrville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A6-54-2 (3rd)6-3-20.3-21.251-74
WINS: #11828 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (38-12), #12172 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (38-30), #12640 Billingsley (AL) (42-36), #13124 Central (Hayneville, AL) (30-26), #14248 Verbena (AL) (50-6), #14273 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #8385 Aliceville (AL) (36-14), #9189 Thorsby (AL) (34-22), #9813 Abbeville (AL) (16-12), #10749 Southside (Selma, AL) (38-32), #11282 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (21-14)

4Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A5-62-4 (t 4th)3-4-22-1549-73
WINS: #5712 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (64-56), #12235 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (20-18), #12640 Billingsley (AL) (30-20), #13124 Central (Hayneville, AL) (36-25), #14248 Verbena (AL) (26-0), LOSSES: #6822 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (25-0), #7971 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (42-0), #8385 Aliceville (AL) (14-6), #9189 Thorsby (AL) (29-28), #11552 Keith (Orrville, AL) (38-12), #12172 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (22-12)

5Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A4-72-4 (t 4th)2-5-24.2-1755-64
WINS: #11828 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (22-12), #13174 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (52-0), #14048 Autaugaville (AL) (60-22), #14248 Verbena (AL) (56-14), LOSSES: #7597 Ariton (AL) (44-14), #7971 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (34-26), #8385 Aliceville (AL) (52-18), #9189 Thorsby (AL) (28-22), #10430 Notasulga (AL) (34-20), #11552 Keith (Orrville, AL) (38-30), #12640 Billingsley (AL) (34-32)

6Billingsley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A3-82-4 (t 4th)2-4-27.9-15.754-68
WINS: #12172 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (34-32), #14048 Autaugaville (AL) (46-14), #14248 Verbena (AL) (47-14), LOSSES: #7248 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (41-0), #7316 Flomaton (AL) (53-7), #8385 Aliceville (AL) (56-20), #9024 Jemison (AL) (39-6), #9189 Thorsby (AL) (47-12), #10093 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (30-14), #11552 Keith (Orrville, AL) (42-36), #11828 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (30-20)

7Verbena (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A0-110-6 (7th)0-6-51-18.858-64
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7248 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (54-8), #8385 Aliceville (AL) (36-0), #9189 Thorsby (AL) (48-0), #10129 West Blocton (AL) (33-6), #11552 Keith (Orrville, AL) (50-6), #11693 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (30-8), #11828 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (26-0), #12172 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (56-14), #12640 Billingsley (AL) (47-14), #13881 Berry (AL) (20-12), #14048 Autaugaville (AL) (36-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lanett (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A13-07-0 (1st)10-016.1-13.263-83
WINS: #8524 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (41-16), #8849 LaFayette (AL) (43-16), #8898 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (47-7), #8921 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (43-20), #9247 Valley (AL) (28-7), #9519 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (29-7), #10062 Ranburne (AL) (35-13), #10430 Notasulga (AL) (21-6), #10900 Vincent (AL) (55-14), #11741 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (50-6), #12198 Woodland (AL) (47-14), #12698 Tanner (AL) (41-8), #14018 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (42-7), LOSSES: none

2LaFayette (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A9-36-1 (2nd)7-2-5.6-10.167-68
WINS: #8921 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (21-7), #10062 Ranburne (AL) (33-22), #10430 Notasulga (AL) (35-30), #10740 Cleveland (AL) (33-18), #10900 Vincent (AL) (24-8), #11741 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (14-0), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (26-6), #12198 Woodland (AL) (34-12), #14018 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (44-7), LOSSES: #3913 Lanett (AL) (43-16), #4980 Fyffe (AL) (56-6), #10079 Dadeville (AL) (28-14)

3Reeltown (Notasulga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A7-55-2 (3rd)6-3-6-10.470-65
WINS: #10062 Ranburne (AL) (34-27), #10900 Vincent (AL) (48-15), #11175 Falkville (AL) (33-13), #11741 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (22-12), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (27-6), #12198 Woodland (AL) (52-6), #14018 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #3913 Lanett (AL) (43-20), #4929 Sulligent (AL) (35-25), #8849 LaFayette (AL) (21-7), #10079 Dadeville (AL) (14-10), #10430 Notasulga (AL) (37-33)

4Ranburne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A5-73-4 (t 4th)5-5-11.8-6.881-59
WINS: #9491 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (28-12), #10900 Vincent (AL) (24-10), #12198 Woodland (AL) (13-12), #13970 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (39-12), #14018 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (48-18), LOSSES: #1915 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (35-0), #1932 Mt. Zion (GA) (43-14), #3913 Lanett (AL) (35-13), #8849 LaFayette (AL) (33-22), #8898 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (17-7), #8921 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (34-27), #11741 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (28-15)

5Vincent (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A5-53-4 (t 4th)3-4-16.5-15.455-57
WINS: #10332 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (14-13), #11741 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (32-22), #12198 Woodland (AL) (34-7), #13080 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (41-20), #14018 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (38-7), LOSSES: #3913 Lanett (AL) (55-14), #8849 LaFayette (AL) (24-8), #8921 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (48-15), #10062 Ranburne (AL) (24-10), #12439 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (54-38)

6Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A4-72-5 (t 6th)2-5-21.5-13.662-64
WINS: #10062 Ranburne (AL) (28-15), #12997 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (18-3), #13773 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (34-10), #14018 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (43-8), LOSSES: #3601 Wadley (AL) (62-6), #3913 Lanett (AL) (50-6), #8849 LaFayette (AL) (14-0), #8921 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (22-12), #10900 Vincent (AL) (32-22), #11693 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (42-35), #12198 Woodland (AL) (29-19)

7Woodland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A3-82-5 (t 6th)2-5-24.4-6.273-56
WINS: #11741 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (29-19), #12997 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (14-13), #14018 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #1915 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (49-0), #3601 Wadley (AL) (47-7), #3913 Lanett (AL) (47-14), #8849 LaFayette (AL) (34-12), #8921 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (52-6), #9991 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (28-3), #10062 Ranburne (AL) (13-12), #10900 Vincent (AL) (34-7)

8Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A1-100-7 (8th)0-7-44.5-15.461-64
WINS: #14253 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (30-6), LOSSES: #3913 Lanett (AL) (42-7), #8849 LaFayette (AL) (44-7), #8921 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (55-0), #9029 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (63-16), #10062 Ranburne (AL) (48-18), #10900 Vincent (AL) (38-7), #11282 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (37-7), #11741 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (43-8), #12198 Woodland (AL) (41-6), #13773 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (42-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fyffe (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A11-27-0 (1st)9-111-12.471-73-2
WINS: #8524 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (49-7), #8849 LaFayette (AL) (56-6), #9292 Geraldine (AL) (33-0), #9749 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (49-7), #10889 Ider (AL) (48-0), #11075 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (54-6), #11149 Sheffield (AL) (48-0), #12270 Collinsville (AL) (49-7), #13258 Section (AL) (62-7), #13970 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (56-0), #14512 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #3286 Maplesville (AL) (20-7), #4929 Sulligent (AL) (35-28)

2Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A9-36-1 (2nd)7-2-4.2-13.472-59-1
WINS: #10615 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (14-13), #10889 Ider (AL) (28-20), #10921 Cedar Bluff (AL) (35-34), #11075 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (17-3), #11582 Pisgah (AL) (48-20), #12270 Collinsville (AL) (48-27), #13258 Section (AL) (34-6), #13970 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (40-0), #14512 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (55-6), LOSSES: #3913 Lanett (AL) (41-16), #4980 Fyffe (AL) (49-7), #5022 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (35-21)

3Ider (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A6-55-2 (3rd)5-3-16.4-17.163-58-1
WINS: #11075 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (28-0), #12270 Collinsville (AL) (27-14), #13258 Section (AL) (33-6), #13970 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (47-12), #14128 Valley Head (AL) (39-16), #14512 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (48-6), LOSSES: #4381 Sylvania (AL) (28-21), #4980 Fyffe (AL) (48-0), #7862 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (34-28), #8524 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (28-20), #8898 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (35-7)

4Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A5-64-3 (4th)4-4-17.5-11.961-62-1
WINS: #9991 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (16-14), #12270 Collinsville (AL) (33-10), #13258 Section (AL) (28-21), #13970 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (31-0), #14512 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (38-0), LOSSES: #3487 Hokes Bluff (AL) (43-17), #4929 Sulligent (AL) (42-14), #4980 Fyffe (AL) (54-6), #8524 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (17-3), #10889 Ider (AL) (28-0), #11145 Glencoe (AL) (28-17)

5Collinsville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A4-6-13-4 (5th)3-4-24.9-21.454-65-1
WINS: #13258 Section (AL) (35-14), #13970 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (41-0), #14128 Valley Head (AL) (31-6), #14512 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #4980 Fyffe (AL) (49-7), #8524 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (48-27), #9637 Crossville (AL) (47-28), #10889 Ider (AL) (27-14), #10921 Cedar Bluff (AL) (35-21), #11075 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (33-10), TIES: #9292 Geraldine (AL) (23-23)

6Section (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A4-62-5 (6th)2-5-33.8-2845-62-1
WINS: #13970 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (20-6), #14107 Woodville (AL) (47-21), #14507 Gaylesville (AL) (39-0), #14512 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #4980 Fyffe (AL) (62-7), #8524 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (34-6), #10889 Ider (AL) (33-6), #11075 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (28-21), #11582 Pisgah (AL) (29-14), #12270 Collinsville (AL) (35-14)

7Gaston (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A1-91-6 (7th)1-7-43.4-14.256-56-1
WINS: #14512 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #3317 Darlington (Rome, GA) (50-0), #4980 Fyffe (AL) (56-0), #8524 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (40-0), #10062 Ranburne (AL) (39-12), #10332 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (37-6), #10889 Ider (AL) (47-12), #11075 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (31-0), #12270 Collinsville (AL) (41-0), #13258 Section (AL) (20-6)

8Asbury (Albertville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-67-23.154-55-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4980 Fyffe (AL) (62-0), #8524 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (55-6), #10889 Ider (AL) (48-6), #11075 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (38-0), #11628 Holly Pond (AL) (54-6), #12270 Collinsville (AL) (55-0), #13258 Section (AL) (44-0), #13970 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (47-0), #14107 Woodville (AL) (43-6), #14223 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (48-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tarrant (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A7-45-1 (t 1st)5-2-8.9-14.757-64
WINS: #9029 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (27-0), #10597 Ragland (AL) (32-7), #11175 Falkville (AL) (33-14), #12698 Tanner (AL) (65-0), #12891 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (44-21), #12948 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (38-8), #14146 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #3028 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), #7703 Midfield (AL) (21-7), #10062 Ranburne (AL) (28-12), #10740 Cleveland (AL) (21-14)

2Cleveland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A7-45-1 (t 1st)5-2-15.6-20.551-68
WINS: #9491 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #11635 Locust Fork (AL) (42-14), #12698 Tanner (AL) (49-6), #12891 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (31-20), #12948 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (20-8), #14146 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (33-0), #14223 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (49-13), LOSSES: #6493 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (42-10), #8849 LaFayette (AL) (33-18), #11175 Falkville (AL) (35-28), #12293 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (14-7)

3Falkville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A7-45-1 (t 1st)5-2-18.1-22.448-69
WINS: #10740 Cleveland (AL) (35-28), #12698 Tanner (AL) (20-16), #12891 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (48-14), #12948 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (20-15), #13080 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (55-0), #13813 Vinemont (AL) (47-7), #14146 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (63-7), LOSSES: #8921 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (33-13), #9491 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (33-14), #10915 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (28-19), #12590 Danville (AL) (28-27)

4Tanner (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A3-82-4 (t 4th)2-5-28.4-6.967-54
WINS: #9943 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (32-20), #12891 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (28-10), #14146 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (28-14), LOSSES: #3913 Lanett (AL) (41-8), #4013 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (45-0), #4771 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (49-7), #8525 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (49-6), #9491 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (65-0), #10740 Cleveland (AL) (49-6), #11175 Falkville (AL) (20-16), #12948 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (32-27)

5West End (Walnut Grove, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A3-72-4 (t 4th)2-4-30.2-19.941-64
WINS: #12293 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (21-19), #12948 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (26-19), #14146 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #9340 Ashville (AL) (40-28), #9491 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (44-21), #10332 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (34-14), #10740 Cleveland (AL) (31-20), #11145 Glencoe (AL) (40-14), #11175 Falkville (AL) (48-14), #12698 Tanner (AL) (28-10)

6Winston County (Double Springs, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A2-82-4 (t 4th)2-4-30.7-16.356-56
WINS: #12698 Tanner (AL) (32-27), #14146 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (38-7), LOSSES: #4290 Dora (AL) (49-21), #9108 Haleyville (AL) (54-20), #9491 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (38-8), #9924 Addison (AL) (41-22), #10740 Cleveland (AL) (20-8), #11175 Falkville (AL) (20-15), #12293 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (35-20), #12891 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (26-19)

7Cold Springs (Bremen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-48.3-24.341-64
WINS: #13881 Berry (AL) (13-7), LOSSES: #9491 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (48-0), #10373 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (34-0), #10740 Cleveland (AL) (33-0), #11175 Falkville (AL) (63-7), #12590 Danville (AL) (21-3), #12698 Tanner (AL) (28-14), #12891 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (35-7), #12948 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (38-7), #13978 Hanceville (AL) (36-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sulligent (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A12-16-0 (1st)9-011.3-1171-75
WINS: #4980 Fyffe (AL) (35-28), #8425 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (45-21), #8540 Hamilton (AL) (21-14), #8898 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (27-7), #8921 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (35-25), #10615 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (52-20), #10999 Red Bay (AL) (35-7), #11075 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (42-14), #11149 Sheffield (AL) (29-7), #13059 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (45-26), #13845 Phil Campbell (AL) (35-6), #13926 Marion County (Guin, AL) (55-16), LOSSES: #7969 Winfield (AL) (21-7)

2Lamar County (Vernon, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A8-55-1 (2nd)7-2-5.8-9.383-66
WINS: #10062 Ranburne (AL) (17-7), #10615 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (28-14), #10889 Ider (AL) (35-7), #10999 Red Bay (AL) (21-12), #11149 Sheffield (AL) (30-14), #13059 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (41-18), #13845 Phil Campbell (AL) (54-12), #13881 Berry (AL) (49-19), LOSSES: #3913 Lanett (AL) (47-7), #4929 Sulligent (AL) (27-7), #6203 Oakman (AL) (40-14), #7969 Winfield (AL) (28-7), #8425 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (40-19)

3Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A7-44-2 (3rd)4-3-14.8-21.656-67
WINS: #10999 Red Bay (AL) (26-24), #11149 Sheffield (AL) (21-13), #13059 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (48-20), #13470 Waterloo (AL) (35-12), #13845 Phil Campbell (AL) (48-20), #14421 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (56-6), #14482 Vina (AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #4929 Sulligent (AL) (52-20), #8524 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (14-13), #8898 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (28-14), #10529 Cherokee (AL) (21-14)

4Red Bay (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A5-52-4 (5th)2-4-17-1760-56
WINS: #10529 Cherokee (AL) (22-14), #10802 Belmont (MS) (24-7), #13059 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (32-30), #13845 Phil Campbell (AL) (22-20), #14459 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (53-7), LOSSES: #4929 Sulligent (AL) (35-7), #6145 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (14-6), #8898 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (21-12), #10615 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (26-24), #11149 Sheffield (AL) (35-28)

5Sheffield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A4-73-3 (4th)3-4-17.9-7.275-52
WINS: #10999 Red Bay (AL) (35-28), #13059 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (41-22), #13635 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (21-0), #13845 Phil Campbell (AL) (35-14), LOSSES: #4929 Sulligent (AL) (29-7), #4980 Fyffe (AL) (48-0), #5530 Wilson (Florence, AL) (27-0), #6145 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-0), #8898 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (30-14), #9336 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (44-27), #10615 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (21-13)

6Hatton (Town Creek, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A2-91-5 (6th)1-5-31.8-17.552-69-1
WINS: #13845 Phil Campbell (AL) (40-8), #14264 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (52-13), LOSSES: #4929 Sulligent (AL) (45-26), #8236 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (14-0), #8596 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (45-6), #8898 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (41-18), #10615 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (48-20), #10999 Red Bay (AL) (32-30), #11149 Sheffield (AL) (41-22), #12590 Danville (AL) (41-26), #13635 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (18-14)

7Phil Campbell (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-41.2-17.166-49
WINS: #14459 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (54-6), LOSSES: #4929 Sulligent (AL) (35-6), #6145 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (30-0), #8898 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (54-12), #10615 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (48-20), #10999 Red Bay (AL) (22-20), #11149 Sheffield (AL) (35-14), #11884 Hackleburg (AL) (30-16), #13059 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (40-8), #13277 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (33-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A11-26-1 (t 1st)9-129.59.290-59
WINS: #3171 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (21-14), #3171 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (21-16), #3482 Thomasville (AL) (30-15), #3975 Leroy (AL) (41-6), #5336 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (41-14), #5453 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (27-17), #6258 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (41-10), #7316 Flomaton (AL) (50-14), #8225 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (48-21), #10137 Excel (AL) (41-6), #10749 Southside (Selma, AL) (56-8), LOSSES: #2271 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (22-15), #4406 Jackson (AL) (40-28)

2Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A12-16-1 (t 1st)9-126.12.477-74
WINS: #1846 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (22-15), #3171 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (33-23), #5108 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (29-21), #6203 Oakman (AL) (42-14), #6258 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (35-7), #7316 Flomaton (AL) (29-12), #8225 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (41-14), #8385 Aliceville (AL) (34-30), #8990 Linden (AL) (35-6), #9453 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (40-8), #10137 Excel (AL) (38-7), #12013 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (61-0), LOSSES: #5453 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (18-15)

3Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A9-45-2 (3rd)7-320.510.790-55
WINS: #4207 Gordo (AL) (24-0), #5453 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (35-21), #6003 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (26-0), #6258 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (27-17), #7316 Flomaton (AL) (37-13), #8078 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (21-0), #8225 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (34-10), #10137 Excel (AL) (27-0), #11171 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) (43-14), LOSSES: #1846 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (21-16), #1846 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (21-14), #2271 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (33-23), #4215 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (12-7)

4Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A6-54-3 (t 4th)5-38.76.769-55
WINS: #2271 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (18-15), #7316 Flomaton (AL) (38-26), #8225 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (40-34), #10137 Excel (AL) (35-0), #10280 Opp (AL) (54-0), #11197 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1846 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (27-17), #3171 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (35-21), #4666 Tallassee (AL) (33-29), #5761 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (27-17), #6258 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (17-14)

5Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A5-64-3 (t 4th)4-45.211.478-48
WINS: #4429 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (15-12), #5453 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (17-14), #7316 Flomaton (AL) (22-0), #8225 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (23-20), #10137 Excel (AL) (38-14), LOSSES: #1846 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (41-10), #2271 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (35-7), #3025 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (20-17), #3171 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (27-17), #5995 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (26-13), #7315 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (34-6)

6Flomaton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A4-62-5 (6th)2-50.77.268-49
WINS: #6883 Jay (FL) (36-7), #8225 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (20-7), #10137 Excel (AL) (35-20), #12640 Billingsley (AL) (53-7), LOSSES: #1846 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (50-14), #2271 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (29-12), #3171 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (37-13), #5453 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (38-26), #5996 Luverne (AL) (22-20), #6258 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (22-0)

7Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A3-71-6 (7th)1-6-2.89.166-47
WINS: #6679 Satsuma (AL) (14-13), #10137 Excel (AL) (17-6), #11323 Chickasaw (AL) (33-13), LOSSES: #1846 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (48-21), #2271 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (41-14), #3171 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (34-10), #4717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (62-35), #5453 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (40-34), #6258 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (23-20), #7316 Flomaton (AL) (20-7)

8Excel (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A2-80-7 (8th)0-7-12.25.663-50
WINS: #10254 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (38-19), #11361 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (34-16), LOSSES: #1846 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (41-6), #2271 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (38-7), #3171 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (27-0), #5453 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (35-0), #6258 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (38-14), #7316 Flomaton (AL) (35-20), #8225 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (17-6), #10758 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (17-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wicksburg (Newton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A10-26-1 (1st)7-29.3-6.355-73
WINS: #7703 Midfield (AL) (28-6), #8741 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (42-35), #10049 Daleville (AL) (49-14), #10280 Opp (AL) (41-0), #10351 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (21-0), #10710 Geneva (AL) (41-7), #11287 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (41-9), #11969 Ashford (AL) (42-0), #12669 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (46-0), #13152 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (46-0), LOSSES: #1846 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (41-14), #10773 Slocomb (AL) (34-33)

2Daleville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A6-55-2 (2nd)5-3-11.7-7.565-56
WINS: #10280 Opp (AL) (30-25), #10710 Geneva (AL) (40-27), #10773 Slocomb (AL) (20-14), #12669 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (12-7), #12955 Cottonwood (AL) (48-42), #13152 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (28-8), LOSSES: #3025 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (39-0), #5336 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (49-14), #6203 Oakman (AL) (31-12), #8589 Elba (AL) (34-28), #10351 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (28-20)

3Opp (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A4-64-3 (t 3rd)4-4-12.9-5.662-49
WINS: #10351 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (41-7), #10773 Slocomb (AL) (35-14), #12669 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (26-0), #13152 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (30-19), LOSSES: #1604 Andalusia (AL) (47-7), #5336 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (41-0), #5453 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (54-0), #8589 Elba (AL) (30-18), #10049 Daleville (AL) (30-25), #10710 Geneva (AL) (29-19)

4Providence Christian (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-4-13.3-7.958-62
WINS: #10049 Daleville (AL) (28-20), #10710 Geneva (AL) (13-0), #12369 Headland (AL) (35-14), #12669 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (27-13), #12743 Samson (AL) (35-25), #13152 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (35-14), LOSSES: #4207 Gordo (AL) (34-7), #4360 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (42-12), #5336 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (21-0), #10280 Opp (AL) (41-7), #10773 Slocomb (AL) (26-7)

5Geneva (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A7-44-3 (t 3rd)4-3-15.4-18.350-69
WINS: #10280 Opp (AL) (29-19), #10773 Slocomb (AL) (14-7), #12669 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (14-0), #12743 Samson (AL) (21-7), #13152 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (32-18), #13707 McKenzie (AL) (27-14), #14273 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #5336 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (41-7), #5996 Luverne (AL) (27-0), #10049 Daleville (AL) (40-27), #10351 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (13-0)

6Slocomb (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A5-64-3 (t 3rd)4-4-15.8-7.159-60
WINS: #5336 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (34-33), #8741 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (6-0), #10351 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (26-7), #12669 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (32-10), #13152 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (31-17), LOSSES: #5108 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (38-0), #7669 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (35-17), #10049 Daleville (AL) (20-14), #10280 Opp (AL) (35-14), #10710 Geneva (AL) (14-7), #11287 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (41-20)

7Straughn (Andalusia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-28.2-5.559-43
WINS: #13152 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (17-15), LOSSES: #1604 Andalusia (AL) (34-7), #5336 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (46-0), #8252 Brantley (AL) (52-7), #10049 Daleville (AL) (12-7), #10280 Opp (AL) (26-0), #10351 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (27-13), #10710 Geneva (AL) (14-0), #10773 Slocomb (AL) (32-10)

8Houston Academy (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-32.7-10.258-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4263 Goshen (AL) (37-13), #5336 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (46-0), #10049 Daleville (AL) (28-8), #10280 Opp (AL) (30-19), #10351 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (35-14), #10710 Geneva (AL) (32-18), #10773 Slocomb (AL) (31-17), #11287 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (33-18), #12369 Headland (AL) (14-13), #12669 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (17-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A9-36-0 (1st)7-16.2-6.461-75
WINS: #6258 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (26-13), #8078 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (31-7), #8352 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (45-18), #10550 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (42-14), #10749 Southside (Selma, AL) (28-21), #12013 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (26-3), #12550 Beulah (Valley, AL) (34-22), #13773 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (63-6), #14253 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #4360 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-18), #4429 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (30-6), #5108 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-21)

2Pike County (Brundidge, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A8-45-1 (2nd)5-2-2.2-8.372-68
WINS: #8589 Elba (AL) (25-24), #9813 Abbeville (AL) (33-8), #10749 Southside (Selma, AL) (28-15), #12013 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (48-13), #12550 Beulah (Valley, AL) (33-6), #13454 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (26-9), #13773 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (42-0), #14253 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (65-0), LOSSES: #3171 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #4263 Goshen (AL) (24-14), #4883 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (41-0), #5995 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (31-7)

3Southside (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A7-54-2 (3rd)4-3-15.6-1351-82
WINS: #11552 Keith (Orrville, AL) (38-32), #12013 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (26-21), #12550 Beulah (Valley, AL) (24-18), #13124 Central (Hayneville, AL) (52-46), #13773 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (46-8), #14253 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (58-0), #14329 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #1846 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (56-8), #5995 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (28-21), #8015 Selma (AL) (52-6), #8078 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (28-15), #10093 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (41-22)

4Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A3-83-3 (4th)3-4-23.2-3.776-53
WINS: #12550 Beulah (Valley, AL) (20-14), #13773 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (34-0), #14253 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #2271 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (61-0), #4360 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (52-14), #4732 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (54-25), #5995 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (26-3), #8078 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (48-13), #9189 Thorsby (AL) (32-7), #10078 Highland Home (AL) (69-41), #10749 Southside (Selma, AL) (26-21)

5Beulah (Valley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A3-82-4 (5th)2-4-27.2-15.262-65
WINS: #11779 Spring Garden (AL) (35-6), #13773 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (46-26), #14253 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (46-0), LOSSES: #3601 Wadley (AL) (40-7), #5995 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (34-22), #8078 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (33-6), #10078 Highland Home (AL) (50-18), #10749 Southside (Selma, AL) (24-18), #11693 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (47-34), #11870 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (26-21), #12013 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (20-14)

6Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A2-91-5 (6th)1-7-40.1-15.753-71
WINS: #14018 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (42-34), #14253 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (40-22), LOSSES: #5995 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (63-6), #6217 Weaver (AL) (47-16), #8078 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (42-0), #9029 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (47-0), #9704 Montevallo (AL) (42-12), #10749 Southside (Selma, AL) (46-8), #11741 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (34-10), #12013 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (34-0), #12550 Beulah (Valley, AL) (46-26)

7Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-51.2-12.857-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4732 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (23-0), #5995 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (41-0), #7967 Childersburg (AL) (47-0), #8078 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (65-0), #9189 Thorsby (AL) (54-12), #10749 Southside (Selma, AL) (58-0), #12013 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (40-0), #12550 Beulah (Valley, AL) (46-0), #13773 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (40-22), #14018 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (30-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gordo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A10-26-0 (1st)7-114.82.782-58
WINS: #5108 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-27), #6203 Oakman (AL) (47-20), #6822 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (44-12), #7703 Midfield (AL) (20-6), #7971 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (38-32), #8385 Aliceville (AL) (21-20), #9266 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (49-6), #9704 Montevallo (AL) (59-27), #10351 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (34-7), #10584 Carbon Hill (AL) (49-6), LOSSES: #3081 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (18-14), #3171 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (24-0)

2American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A9-45-1 (2nd)7-210.42.387-60
WINS: #5995 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-21), #6203 Oakman (AL) (35-20), #7703 Midfield (AL) (21-20), #7971 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (17-0), #9266 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (19-7), #9704 Montevallo (AL) (51-6), #10584 Carbon Hill (AL) (37-16), #10773 Slocomb (AL) (38-0), #13612 Holt (AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #2271 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (29-21), #3286 Maplesville (AL) (28-0), #4207 Gordo (AL) (34-27), #5344 Northside (Northport, AL) (17-13)

3Oakman (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A9-44-2 (3rd)5-35.42.288-62
WINS: #6822 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (15-6), #7703 Midfield (AL) (28-27), #7971 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (21-20), #8385 Aliceville (AL) (33-12), #8779 Corner (Warrior, AL) (16-11), #8898 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (40-14), #9704 Montevallo (AL) (51-36), #10049 Daleville (AL) (31-12), #10584 Carbon Hill (AL) (40-14), LOSSES: #2271 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (42-14), #4207 Gordo (AL) (47-20), #5108 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-20), #9137 Cordova (AL) (20-15)

4Midfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A5-63-3 (4th)4-4-0.82.870-53
WINS: #7971 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (63-20), #9491 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (21-7), #9704 Montevallo (AL) (42-34), #10584 Carbon Hill (AL) (44-14), #12980 New Hope (AL) (44-7), LOSSES: #2100 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (39-12), #4207 Gordo (AL) (20-6), #5108 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (21-20), #5336 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (28-6), #6203 Oakman (AL) (28-27), #6787 Fairfield (AL) (42-39)

5Greene County (Eutaw, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A5-42-4 (5th)2-4-1.8-3.355-49
WINS: #8385 Aliceville (AL) (38-32), #9704 Montevallo (AL) (42-20), #10584 Carbon Hill (AL) (36-30), #11828 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (42-0), #12172 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (34-26), LOSSES: #4207 Gordo (AL) (38-32), #5108 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (17-0), #6203 Oakman (AL) (21-20), #7703 Midfield (AL) (63-20)

6Montevallo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A3-71-5 (6th)2-6-9.91.471-44
WINS: #10129 West Blocton (AL) (21-14), #10584 Carbon Hill (AL) (28-22), #13773 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (42-12), LOSSES: #3028 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (28-6), #4016 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (42-21), #4207 Gordo (AL) (59-27), #5108 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (51-6), #6203 Oakman (AL) (51-36), #7703 Midfield (AL) (42-34), #7971 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (42-20)

7Carbon Hill (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A3-70-6 (7th)1-6-14.6-3.160-51
WINS: #10772 Curry (Jasper, AL) (44-21), #11635 Locust Fork (AL) (46-35), #13926 Marion County (Guin, AL) (38-13), LOSSES: #4207 Gordo (AL) (49-6), #4290 Dora (AL) (40-6), #5108 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (37-16), #6203 Oakman (AL) (40-14), #7703 Midfield (AL) (44-14), #7971 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (36-30), #9704 Montevallo (AL) (28-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Randolph County (Wedowee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A13-15-1 (2nd)8-128.90.586-72
WINS: #3028 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (35-28), #3601 Wadley (AL) (19-7), #4381 Sylvania (AL) (55-24), #6004 Ohatchee (AL) (42-6), #6217 Weaver (AL) (47-14), #7862 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (42-6), #9749 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (42-14), #9841 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (28-7), #10062 Ranburne (AL) (35-0), #10332 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (40-3), #11145 Glencoe (AL) (40-14), #12198 Woodland (AL) (49-0), #14394 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #2752 Piedmont (AL) (41-31)

2Piedmont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A12-16-0 (1st)9-022.94.185-64-1
WINS: #1915 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (41-31), #5207 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (42-20), #5969 Leeds (AL) (41-19), #6004 Ohatchee (AL) (41-20), #6145 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (34-13), #6217 Weaver (AL) (33-27), #6493 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (28-13), #8175 Oneonta (AL) (40-19), #9292 Geraldine (AL) (26-6), #9841 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (35-10), #10332 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (48-13), #11145 Glencoe (AL) (61-14), LOSSES: #2511 Rockmart (GA) (36-22)

3Ohatchee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A8-34-2 (3rd)5-36.20.866-58
WINS: #6217 Weaver (AL) (28-13), #9340 Ashville (AL) (30-0), #9841 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (42-0), #9991 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (33-14), #10332 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (21-13), #10597 Ragland (AL) (21-6), #11145 Glencoe (AL) (48-6), #11582 Pisgah (AL) (37-0), LOSSES: #1915 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (42-6), #2752 Piedmont (AL) (41-20), #4381 Sylvania (AL) (37-14)

4Weaver (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A7-53-3 (4th)6-45.32.785-52
WINS: #5022 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (30-29), #8905 Hayden (AL) (32-24), #9841 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (42-13), #10332 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (29-6), #11145 Glencoe (AL) (57-0), #11635 Locust Fork (AL) (41-21), #13773 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (47-16), LOSSES: #1666 Saks (Anniston, AL) (51-12), #1915 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (47-14), #2752 Piedmont (AL) (33-27), #6004 Ohatchee (AL) (28-13), #6145 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (36-35)

5Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A2-82-4 (5th)2-4-10.65.869-46
WINS: #10332 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (28-0), #11145 Glencoe (AL) (34-7), LOSSES: #1666 Saks (Anniston, AL) (38-14), #1915 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (28-7), #2752 Piedmont (AL) (35-10), #6004 Ohatchee (AL) (42-0), #6217 Weaver (AL) (42-13), #7270 Talladega (AL) (41-30), #9808 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (21-20), #9991 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (18-0)

6Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A4-61-5 (6th)1-5-13.2-6.161-51
WINS: #11145 Glencoe (AL) (37-0), #11779 Spring Garden (AL) (40-20), #12891 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (34-14), #13970 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (37-6), LOSSES: #1915 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (40-3), #2752 Piedmont (AL) (48-13), #6004 Ohatchee (AL) (21-13), #6217 Weaver (AL) (29-6), #9841 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (28-0), #10900 Vincent (AL) (14-13)

7Glencoe (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-17.93.568-46
WINS: #11075 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (28-17), #12891 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (40-14), LOSSES: #1915 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (40-14), #2752 Piedmont (AL) (61-14), #3487 Hokes Bluff (AL) (42-21), #5435 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (56-0), #6004 Ohatchee (AL) (48-6), #6217 Weaver (AL) (57-0), #9841 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (34-7), #10332 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (37-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fultondale (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A11-16-0 (1st)8-121.2-5.266-69
WINS: #4429 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (46-21), #5712 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (37-13), #6493 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (56-8), #9336 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (39-3), #9491 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), #9704 Montevallo (AL) (28-6), #11628 Holly Pond (AL) (55-14), #11635 Locust Fork (AL) (48-7), #12293 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (48-14), #13813 Vinemont (AL) (48-6), #13978 Hanceville (AL) (60-6), LOSSES: #1915 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (35-28)

2Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A9-35-1 (2nd)7-24.3-11.759-73
WINS: #8515 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (33-7), #10740 Cleveland (AL) (42-10), #11628 Holly Pond (AL) (48-20), #11635 Locust Fork (AL) (20-14), #12293 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (35-7), #13338 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (50-14), #13604 Douglas (AL) (57-7), #13813 Vinemont (AL) (49-6), #13978 Hanceville (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #2752 Piedmont (AL) (28-13), #3028 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (56-8), #10646 Boaz (AL) (39-27)

3Holly Pond (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A7-43-3 (4th)4-4-20.8-20.549-71
WINS: #12134 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (18-6), #12293 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (36-20), #13338 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (34-18), #13777 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (28-6), #13813 Vinemont (AL) (40-9), #13978 Hanceville (AL) (40-20), #14512 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (54-6), LOSSES: #3028 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (55-14), #6493 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (48-20), #7381 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (35-0), #11635 Locust Fork (AL) (20-8)

4Locust Fork (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A4-74-2 (3rd)4-6-20.8-9.767-56
WINS: #11628 Holly Pond (AL) (20-8), #12293 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (14-13), #13813 Vinemont (AL) (44-6), #13978 Hanceville (AL) (48-24), LOSSES: #3028 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (48-7), #6145 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (28-0), #6217 Weaver (AL) (41-21), #6493 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (20-14), #10584 Carbon Hill (AL) (46-35), #10740 Cleveland (AL) (42-14), #11582 Pisgah (AL) (20-14)

5Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A4-72-4 (5th)2-4-25.1-1655-64
WINS: #10740 Cleveland (AL) (14-7), #12948 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (35-20), #13813 Vinemont (AL) (55-21), #13978 Hanceville (AL) (40-22), LOSSES: #3028 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (48-14), #6493 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (35-7), #8175 Oneonta (AL) (62-25), #10373 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (28-14), #11635 Locust Fork (AL) (14-13), #11628 Holly Pond (AL) (36-20), #12891 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (21-19)

6Vinemont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A3-81-5 (6th)2-5-40.7-17.360-63
WINS: #9924 Addison (AL) (28-22), #13978 Hanceville (AL) (21-20), #14264 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (21-15), LOSSES: #3028 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (48-6), #6493 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (49-6), #10373 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (41-0), #11175 Falkville (AL) (47-7), #11635 Locust Fork (AL) (44-6), #11628 Holly Pond (AL) (40-9), #12293 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (55-21), #12659 Priceville (AL) (37-14)

7Hanceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-43.7-16.658-54
WINS: #14146 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (36-20), LOSSES: #3028 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (60-6), #6493 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (42-0), #9924 Addison (AL) (40-6), #10373 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (29-0), #11628 Holly Pond (AL) (40-20), #11635 Locust Fork (AL) (48-24), #12293 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (40-22), #12480 Clements (Athens, AL) (40-6), #13813 Vinemont (AL) (21-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sylvania (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A11-25-1 (2nd)7-213.9-0.983-61-1
WINS: #6004 Ohatchee (AL) (37-14), #6121 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (27-21), #7381 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (48-21), #7862 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (40-20), #9292 Geraldine (AL) (17-15), #9637 Crossville (AL) (42-28), #10889 Ider (AL) (28-21), #10921 Cedar Bluff (AL) (42-0), #11582 Pisgah (AL) (37-7), #12980 New Hope (AL) (35-0), #13338 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1915 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (55-24), #5022 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (13-3)

2Plainview (Rainsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A9-16-0 (1st)6-110.8-456-54-1
WINS: #4381 Sylvania (AL) (13-3), #6121 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (31-30), #6332 Moody (AL) (25-24), #7862 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (35-11), #8524 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (35-21), #9292 Geraldine (AL) (37-14), #11582 Pisgah (AL) (42-0), #12980 New Hope (AL) (36-3), #13338 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #6217 Weaver (AL) (30-29)

3North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A8-34-2 (3rd)5-3-1.4-3.664-57-1
WINS: #8863 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (28-27), #9292 Geraldine (AL) (20-13), #10889 Ider (AL) (34-28), #10921 Cedar Bluff (AL) (20-13), #11519 Lexington (AL) (32-16), #11582 Pisgah (AL) (34-8), #12980 New Hope (AL) (51-7), #13338 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (39-7), LOSSES: #1915 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (42-6), #4381 Sylvania (AL) (40-20), #5022 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (35-11)

4Geraldine (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A4-7-13-3 (4th)3-4-7.7-1.477-55-1
WINS: #9637 Crossville (AL) (35-14), #11582 Pisgah (AL) (47-21), #12980 New Hope (AL) (45-6), #13338 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (33-6), LOSSES: #2752 Piedmont (AL) (26-6), #4381 Sylvania (AL) (17-15), #4980 Fyffe (AL) (33-0), #5022 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (37-14), #6121 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (46-27), #7862 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (20-13), #9739 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (19-7), TIES: #12270 Collinsville (AL) (23-23)

5Pisgah (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A4-62-4 (5th)3-5-20.4-8.659-50-1
WINS: #11635 Locust Fork (AL) (20-14), #12980 New Hope (AL) (37-22), #13258 Section (AL) (29-14), #13338 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (43-21), LOSSES: #4381 Sylvania (AL) (37-7), #5022 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (42-0), #6004 Ohatchee (AL) (37-0), #7862 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (34-8), #8524 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (48-20), #9292 Geraldine (AL) (47-21)

6New Hope (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A1-91-5 (6th)1-6-31.1-3.859-49-1
WINS: #13338 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (14-7), LOSSES: #4381 Sylvania (AL) (35-0), #5022 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (36-3), #7703 Midfield (AL) (44-7), #7862 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (51-7), #8003 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (52-12), #8045 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (48-0), #9292 Geraldine (AL) (45-6), #9739 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (55-0), #11582 Pisgah (AL) (37-22)

7Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A1-90-6 (7th)0-8-34.5-8.458-50-1
WINS: #13604 Douglas (AL) (25-6), LOSSES: #4381 Sylvania (AL) (56-0), #5022 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (41-6), #6493 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (50-14), #7862 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (39-7), #9292 Geraldine (AL) (33-6), #9739 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (50-6), #11582 Pisgah (AL) (43-21), #11628 Holly Pond (AL) (34-18), #12980 New Hope (AL) (14-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A11-26-1 (t 1st)8-25.6-10.763-79
WINS: #6217 Weaver (AL) (36-35), #8515 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (28-13), #9336 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (35-7), #10999 Red Bay (AL) (14-6), #11149 Sheffield (AL) (35-0), #11519 Lexington (AL) (27-7), #11635 Locust Fork (AL) (28-0), #12480 Clements (Athens, AL) (17-14), #13353 Elkmont (AL) (15-13), #13845 Phil Campbell (AL) (30-0), #14264 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (44-2), LOSSES: #2752 Piedmont (AL) (34-13), #7381 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (45-25)

2West Morgan (Trinity, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A10-26-1 (t 1st)7-20.4-14.261-72
WINS: #6145 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (45-25), #9336 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (42-41), #10529 Cherokee (AL) (35-7), #11519 Lexington (AL) (31-21), #11628 Holly Pond (AL) (35-0), #12480 Clements (Athens, AL) (37-10), #12659 Priceville (AL) (47-6), #12918 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (56-0), #13353 Elkmont (AL) (46-9), #14264 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #4381 Sylvania (AL) (48-21), #8515 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (21-15)

3Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A6-56-1 (t 1st)6-2-4.2-5.873-51
WINS: #7381 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (21-15), #9336 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (39-0), #11519 Lexington (AL) (55-21), #12480 Clements (Athens, AL) (29-0), #13353 Elkmont (AL) (63-12), #14264 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #4337 Rogers (Florence, AL) (20-18), #4941 Brooks (Killen, AL) (47-20), #5530 Wilson (Florence, AL) (28-7), #6145 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (28-13), #6493 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (33-7)

4Colbert County (Leighton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A6-54-3 (4th)4-4-8-7.460-62
WINS: #10040 Russellville (AL) (23-16), #11149 Sheffield (AL) (44-27), #11519 Lexington (AL) (42-7), #12480 Clements (Athens, AL) (34-7), #13353 Elkmont (AL) (50-6), #14264 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (63-8), LOSSES: #3028 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (39-3), #6145 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-7), #6504 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-20), #7381 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (42-41), #8515 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (39-0)

5Lexington (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A3-73-4 (5th)3-5-20-9.862-49
WINS: #12480 Clements (Athens, AL) (12-0), #13353 Elkmont (AL) (47-15), #14264 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (33-0), LOSSES: #4337 Rogers (Florence, AL) (28-0), #6145 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (27-7), #7381 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (31-21), #7862 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (32-16), #8515 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (55-21), #9336 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (42-7), #9387 Central (Florence, AL) (34-18)

6Clements (Athens, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A4-62-5 (6th)3-5-26.6-19.842-66
WINS: #12590 Danville (AL) (14-7), #13353 Elkmont (AL) (7-0), #13978 Hanceville (AL) (40-6), #14264 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (17-0), LOSSES: #6145 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (17-14), #7381 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (37-10), #8515 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (29-0), #9336 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (34-7), #11519 Lexington (AL) (12-0), #12918 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (16-13)

7Elkmont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A1-91-6 (7th)1-6-34.6-1357-55
WINS: #14264 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (40-12), LOSSES: #6145 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (15-13), #7381 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (46-9), #8515 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (63-12), #9336 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (50-6), #9943 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (42-14), #9924 Addison (AL) (40-20), #11372 Ardmore (AL) (15-7), #11519 Lexington (AL) (47-15), #12480 Clements (Athens, AL) (7-0)

8East Lawrence (Trinity, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A0-110-7 (8th)0-8-51.5-15.454-67
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6145 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (44-2), #7381 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (55-0), #8236 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (58-7), #8515 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (55-0), #9336 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (63-8), #11519 Lexington (AL) (33-0), #12134 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (42-7), #12480 Clements (Athens, AL) (17-0), #13059 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (52-13), #13353 Elkmont (AL) (40-12), #13813 Vinemont (AL) (21-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Andalusia (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A12-16-0 (1st)10-031.56.374-71
WINS: #1748 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (27-21), #3482 Thomasville (AL) (38-28), #4360 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (45-13), #4429 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (30-8), #5761 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (52-28), #6679 Satsuma (AL) (28-6), #7967 Childersburg (AL) (42-14), #8352 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (31-14), #9453 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (45-0), #10280 Opp (AL) (47-7), #11361 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (54-0), #12669 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (34-7), LOSSES: #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (56-42)

2UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A11-25-1 (2nd)8-130.410.884-64
WINS: #3482 Thomasville (AL) (28-20), #4016 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (31-7), #4732 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (28-14), #4883 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (27-22), #5761 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (42-17), #5969 Leeds (AL) (42-7), #6679 Satsuma (AL) (28-0), #7315 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (39-7), #9120 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (35-6), #9453 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (41-8), #11361 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (43-14), LOSSES: #912 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (9-0), #1604 Andalusia (AL) (27-21)

3Thomasville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A7-44-2 (3rd)4-318.615.586-43
WINS: #1553 Demopolis (AL) (29-18), #3057 Sweet Water (AL) (36-15), #4406 Jackson (AL) (28-16), #5761 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (36-19), #6679 Satsuma (AL) (30-28), #9453 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (45-22), #11361 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (51-6), LOSSES: #1604 Andalusia (AL) (38-28), #1748 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (28-20), #1846 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (30-15), #4666 Tallassee (AL) (35-32)

4Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A6-63-3 (4th)4-57.4985-52
WINS: #4589 Munford (AL) (21-12), #5453 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (27-17), #6679 Satsuma (AL) (41-32), #9453 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (27-8), #11361 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (34-14), #14273 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (67-0), LOSSES: #1604 Andalusia (AL) (52-28), #1748 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (42-17), #3025 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (26-13), #3482 Thomasville (AL) (36-19), #4360 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (38-7), #4666 Tallassee (AL) (28-13)

5Satsuma (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A4-62-4 (5th)2-43.47.663-50
WINS: #6087 Citronelle (AL) (20-19), #9453 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (30-14), #11323 Chickasaw (AL) (44-7), #11361 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1604 Andalusia (AL) (28-6), #1748 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (28-0), #3482 Thomasville (AL) (30-28), #3975 Leroy (AL) (20-14), #5761 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (41-32), #8225 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (14-13)

6Escambia County (Atmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A2-91-5 (6th)1-5-8.710.273-52
WINS: #11361 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (26-8), #12235 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (8-0), LOSSES: #1604 Andalusia (AL) (45-0), #1748 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (41-8), #2271 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (40-8), #3025 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (28-6), #3482 Thomasville (AL) (45-22), #5761 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (27-8), #6679 Satsuma (AL) (30-14), #7315 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (21-20), #7672 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (34-18)

7Monroe County (Monroeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A3-70-6 (7th)0-6-19.1-1.753-58
WINS: #13124 Central (Hayneville, AL) (40-20), #13174 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (26-6), #13642 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (30-14), LOSSES: #1604 Andalusia (AL) (54-0), #1748 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (43-14), #3482 Thomasville (AL) (51-6), #5761 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (34-14), #6679 Satsuma (AL) (49-0), #9453 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (26-8), #10137 Excel (AL) (34-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A10-34-2 (3rd)7-3143.880-66
WINS: #5344 Northside (Northport, AL) (33-28), #5761 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (38-7), #5995 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-18), #7669 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (34-27), #8352 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (35-21), #10351 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (42-12), #10550 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (49-21), #11870 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (38-12), #11969 Ashford (AL) (35-10), #12013 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (52-14), LOSSES: #1604 Andalusia (AL) (45-13), #4429 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (49-14), #4732 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (19-8)

2St. James (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A8-45-1 (t 1st)6-213.64.882-55
WINS: #4360 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (49-14), #5995 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (30-6), #7669 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (49-22), #8352 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (56-14), #8709 Marbury (AL) (40-19), #10129 West Blocton (AL) (62-13), #11870 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (56-12), #11969 Ashford (AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #1604 Andalusia (AL) (30-8), #3028 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (46-21), #4732 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (7-6), #6258 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (15-12)

3Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A10-25-1 (t 1st)7-212.2-2.957-76
WINS: #4360 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (19-8), #4429 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (7-6), #7669 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (26-7), #8709 Marbury (AL) (31-7), #9266 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (17-0), #10550 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (36-0), #11870 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (31-6), #11969 Ashford (AL) (28-21), #12013 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (54-25), #14253 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (23-0), LOSSES: #1748 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (28-14), #8352 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (32-22)

4Dale County (Midland City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A7-43-3 (t 4th)3-4-0.7-357-65
WINS: #8352 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (38-6), #8741 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (20-14), #10773 Slocomb (AL) (35-17), #11870 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (37-12), #11969 Ashford (AL) (45-18), #12369 Headland (AL) (60-28), #13454 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #4016 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (41-12), #4360 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (34-27), #4429 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (49-22), #4732 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (26-7)

5Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A4-63-3 (t 4th)4-4-3.47.475-43
WINS: #4148 Jacksonville (AL) (31-24), #4732 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (32-22), #11870 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (21-14), #11969 Ashford (AL) (43-15), LOSSES: #1604 Andalusia (AL) (31-14), #4360 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-21), #4429 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (56-14), #4883 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (51-26), #5995 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (45-18), #7669 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (38-6)

6Bullock County (Union Springs, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A3-80-6 (7th)0-6-22.2-9.159-64
WINS: #12550 Beulah (Valley, AL) (26-21), #13124 Central (Hayneville, AL) (58-34), #14394 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (54-6), LOSSES: #4360 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (38-12), #4429 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (56-12), #4732 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (31-6), #7669 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (37-12), #8352 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (21-14), #8451 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (34-6), #9813 Abbeville (AL) (32-14), #11969 Ashford (AL) (7-6)

7Ashford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-22.80.573-42
WINS: #11870 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (7-6), LOSSES: #4360 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-10), #4429 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (51-0), #4732 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (28-21), #5336 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (42-0), #7669 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (45-18), #8352 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (43-15), #8741 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (17-0), #9813 Abbeville (AL) (28-0), #11026 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (23-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Munford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A9-27-0 (1st)8-112.9053-68
WINS: #4666 Tallassee (AL) (19-6), #5969 Leeds (AL) (26-13), #7967 Childersburg (AL) (28-7), #9137 Cordova (AL) (43-20), #9519 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (30-0), #9773 Lincoln (AL) (40-9), #10079 Dadeville (AL) (50-15), #10550 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (41-7), #11693 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #3029 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (21-20), #5761 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (21-12)

2Tallassee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A10-26-1 (2nd)8-212.65.266-66
WINS: #3482 Thomasville (AL) (35-32), #5453 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (33-29), #5761 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (28-13), #5969 Leeds (AL) (36-21), #7563 Russell County (Seale, AL) (21-14), #7967 Childersburg (AL) (28-19), #9519 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (21-13), #10079 Dadeville (AL) (54-13), #10550 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (34-10), #11693 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (44-28), LOSSES: #4016 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (41-16), #4589 Munford (AL) (19-6)

3Leeds (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A7-45-2 (3rd)5-36.44.561-61
WINS: #7967 Childersburg (AL) (42-14), #9519 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (22-20), #9749 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (45-28), #9773 Lincoln (AL) (38-27), #10079 Dadeville (AL) (42-14), #10550 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (41-14), #11693 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (41-12), LOSSES: #1748 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (42-7), #2752 Piedmont (AL) (41-19), #4589 Munford (AL) (26-13), #4666 Tallassee (AL) (36-21)

4Childersburg (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A6-64-3 (4th)4-4-1.82.366-65
WINS: #9519 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (14-13), #9655 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (20-14), #10079 Dadeville (AL) (48-19), #10550 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (14-7), #11693 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (52-21), #14253 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1604 Andalusia (AL) (42-14), #4257 Pell City (AL) (56-26), #4589 Munford (AL) (28-7), #4666 Tallassee (AL) (28-19), #4764 Sylacauga (AL) (38-14), #5969 Leeds (AL) (42-14)

5Handley (Roanoke, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A2-82-5 (t 5th)2-5-96.873-42
WINS: #10079 Dadeville (AL) (46-20), #11693 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (34-21), LOSSES: #1529 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (35-0), #3029 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (32-0), #3913 Lanett (AL) (29-7), #4589 Munford (AL) (30-0), #4666 Tallassee (AL) (21-13), #5969 Leeds (AL) (22-20), #7967 Childersburg (AL) (14-13), #10550 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (28-14)

6Dadeville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A4-62-5 (t 5th)2-5-11.9-1.757-54
WINS: #8849 LaFayette (AL) (28-14), #8921 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (14-10), #10550 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (35-21), #11693 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (48-26), LOSSES: #4589 Munford (AL) (50-15), #4666 Tallassee (AL) (54-13), #5969 Leeds (AL) (42-14), #7967 Childersburg (AL) (48-19), #9247 Valley (AL) (28-25), #9519 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (46-20)

7Elmore County (Eclectic, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A2-82-5 (t 5th)2-7-14.43.670-44
WINS: #9519 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (28-14), #11693 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (30-28), LOSSES: #4360 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (49-21), #4589 Munford (AL) (41-7), #4666 Tallassee (AL) (34-10), #4732 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (36-0), #5969 Leeds (AL) (41-14), #5995 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (42-14), #7967 Childersburg (AL) (14-7), #10079 Dadeville (AL) (35-21)

8Holtville (Deatsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A3-80-7 (8th)0-7-21.1-8.451-69
WINS: #11741 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (42-35), #12550 Beulah (Valley, AL) (47-34), #14248 Verbena (AL) (30-8), LOSSES: #4589 Munford (AL) (54-0), #4666 Tallassee (AL) (44-28), #5969 Leeds (AL) (41-12), #7967 Childersburg (AL) (52-21), #8709 Marbury (AL) (31-21), #9519 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (34-21), #10079 Dadeville (AL) (48-26), #10550 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (30-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bibb County (Centreville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A11-27-0 (1st)9-115.73.270-75
WINS: #4666 Tallassee (AL) (41-16), #5344 Northside (Northport, AL) (20-13), #5712 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), #7669 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (41-12), #9024 Jemison (AL) (14-7), #9149 Greensboro (AL) (43-30), #9266 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (35-28), #9704 Montevallo (AL) (42-21), #10129 West Blocton (AL) (49-13), #11070 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (33-7), #13612 Holt (AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #1748 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (31-7), #3954 Calera (AL) (25-12)

2Northside (Northport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A9-26-1 (2nd)6-29.2-3.454-71
WINS: #5108 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (17-13), #5712 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (42-28), #9149 Greensboro (AL) (25-14), #9266 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (20-19), #10129 West Blocton (AL) (33-6), #10976 Brookwood (AL) (49-21), #11070 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (38-0), #12533 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-7), #13612 Holt (AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #4016 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (20-13), #4360 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (33-28)

3Hale County (Moundville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A1-100-7 (8th)0-87.6-4.467-57
WINS: #8990 Linden (AL) (21-0), LOSSES: #3028 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (37-13), #3992 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (forfeit), #5344 Northside (Northport, AL) (42-28), #7962 Winfield (AL) (forfeit), #9142 Greensboro (AL) (forfeit), #9257 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (forfeit), #10124 West Blocton (AL) (forfeit), #11067 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (forfeit), #11828 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (64-56), #13611 Holt (AL) (forfeit)

4Greensboro (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A4-64-3 (t 3rd)4-3-7.14.857-56
WINS: #5712 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), #10129 West Blocton (AL) (28-6), #11070 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (24-16), #13612 Holt (AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #1553 Demopolis (AL) (34-0), #2334 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (36-8), #3720 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (48-12), #4016 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (43-30), #5344 Northside (Northport, AL) (25-14), #9266 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (14-12)

5Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A4-74-3 (t 3rd)4-5-7.62.270-56
WINS: #5712 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), #9149 Greensboro (AL) (14-12), #11070 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (28-7), #13612 Holt (AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #4016 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (35-28), #4207 Gordo (AL) (49-6), #4732 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (17-0), #5108 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (19-7), #5344 Northside (Northport, AL) (20-19), #7969 Winfield (AL) (14-13), #10129 West Blocton (AL) (22-2)

6West Blocton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-4-12.2-5.445-76
WINS: #5712 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), #9266 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (22-2), #10976 Brookwood (AL) (46-41), #11070 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (44-26), #13612 Holt (AL) (42-6), #14248 Verbena (AL) (33-6), LOSSES: #4016 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (49-13), #4429 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (62-13), #5344 Northside (Northport, AL) (33-6), #9149 Greensboro (AL) (28-6), #9704 Montevallo (AL) (21-14)

7Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A3-82-5 (6th)2-5-17.5-0.253-69
WINS: #5712 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), #10976 Brookwood (AL) (26-22), #13612 Holt (AL) (39-12), LOSSES: #3110 Hueytown (AL) (68-12), #4016 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (33-7), #4493 Pleasant Grove (AL) (35-27), #5344 Northside (Northport, AL) (38-0), #8779 Corner (Warrior, AL) (26-0), #9149 Greensboro (AL) (24-16), #9266 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (28-7), #10129 West Blocton (AL) (44-26)

8Holt (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A1-101-6 (7th)1-7-38-0.955-68
WINS: #5712 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), LOSSES: #4016 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (55-0), #5108 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (47-6), #5344 Northside (Northport, AL) (56-0), #7404 Anniston (AL) (40-0), #9149 Greensboro (AL) (51-0), #9266 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (35-6), #9655 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (51-8), #10129 West Blocton (AL) (42-6), #10976 Brookwood (AL) (60-6), #11070 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (39-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Saks (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A13-07-0 (1st)10-031.17.278-74
WINS: #2108 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (30-20), #3487 Hokes Bluff (AL) (35-19), #4148 Jacksonville (AL) (34-27), #4290 Dora (AL) (31-24), #5207 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (42-14), #5207 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (45-0), #6217 Weaver (AL) (51-12), #7404 Anniston (AL) (19-6), #8045 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (42-21), #8175 Oneonta (AL) (30-0), #9340 Ashville (AL) (48-13), #9841 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (38-14), #9991 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: none

2Hokes Bluff (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A10-35-2 (3rd)7-318.68.380-67
WINS: #4337 Rogers (Florence, AL) (12-0), #4771 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (12-10), #5207 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (27-21), #5435 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (30-7), #7404 Anniston (AL) (41-16), #8175 Oneonta (AL) (27-21), #9340 Ashville (AL) (47-14), #9991 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (49-19), #11075 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (43-17), #11145 Glencoe (AL) (42-21), LOSSES: #1666 Saks (Anniston, AL) (35-19), #3081 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (34-27), #4148 Jacksonville (AL) (28-27)

3Jacksonville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A8-46-1 (2nd)7-315.16.173-63
WINS: #3487 Hokes Bluff (AL) (28-27), #5207 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (45-21), #7404 Anniston (AL) (31-12), #8003 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (43-13), #8175 Oneonta (AL) (42-14), #9340 Ashville (AL) (38-14), #9991 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (41-20), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (38-10), LOSSES: #1666 Saks (Anniston, AL) (34-27), #3081 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (32-16), #4638 Alexandria (AL) (45-17), #8352 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (31-24)

4Cherokee County (Centre, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A6-74-3 (4th)6-41015.7103-49
WINS: #5530 Wilson (Florence, AL) (28-24), #6121 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (21-14), #7404 Anniston (AL) (15-12), #8175 Oneonta (AL) (44-41), #9340 Ashville (AL) (49-19), #9991 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (13-12), LOSSES: #703 Cedartown (GA) (41-14), #1666 Saks (Anniston, AL) (42-14), #1666 Saks (Anniston, AL) (45-0), #2334 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (41-13), #2752 Piedmont (AL) (42-20), #3487 Hokes Bluff (AL) (27-21), #4148 Jacksonville (AL) (45-21)

5Anniston (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A4-72-5 (t 5th)3-50.36.867-59
WINS: #4257 Pell City (AL) (20-14), #9340 Ashville (AL) (26-6), #9991 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (33-20), #13612 Holt (AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #1666 Saks (Anniston, AL) (19-6), #3487 Hokes Bluff (AL) (41-16), #3934 Fort Payne (AL) (20-7), #4148 Jacksonville (AL) (31-12), #4764 Sylacauga (AL) (17-6), #5207 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (15-12), #8175 Oneonta (AL) (27-7)

6Oneonta (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A3-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-2.68.772-47
WINS: #7404 Anniston (AL) (27-7), #9991 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (36-33), #12293 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (62-25), LOSSES: #1666 Saks (Anniston, AL) (30-0), #2752 Piedmont (AL) (40-19), #3487 Hokes Bluff (AL) (27-21), #3674 Guntersville (AL) (35-6), #4148 Jacksonville (AL) (42-14), #5207 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (44-41), #9340 Ashville (AL) (21-14)

7Ashville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A4-62-5 (t 5th)2-5-83.862-53
WINS: #8175 Oneonta (AL) (21-14), #9991 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (26-20), #10597 Ragland (AL) (33-32), #12891 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (40-28), LOSSES: #1666 Saks (Anniston, AL) (48-13), #3487 Hokes Bluff (AL) (47-14), #4148 Jacksonville (AL) (38-14), #5207 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (49-19), #6004 Ohatchee (AL) (30-0), #7404 Anniston (AL) (26-6)

8White Plains (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A2-90-7 (8th)0-7-11.43.266-59
WINS: #9841 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (18-0), #12198 Woodland (AL) (28-3), LOSSES: #1666 Saks (Anniston, AL) (34-0), #3487 Hokes Bluff (AL) (49-19), #4148 Jacksonville (AL) (41-20), #5207 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (13-12), #6004 Ohatchee (AL) (33-14), #7404 Anniston (AL) (33-20), #8175 Oneonta (AL) (36-33), #9340 Ashville (AL) (26-20), #11075 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (16-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fayette County (Fayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A11-26-0 (1st)9-020.97.388-61
WINS: #3487 Hokes Bluff (AL) (34-27), #4148 Jacksonville (AL) (32-16), #4207 Gordo (AL) (18-14), #4290 Dora (AL) (22-20), #4941 Brooks (Killen, AL) (33-20), #7969 Winfield (AL) (35-14), #8540 Hamilton (AL) (35-3), #9108 Haleyville (AL) (34-28), #9137 Cordova (AL) (28-0), #9943 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (21-12), #10373 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (35-22), LOSSES: #3239 Cullman (AL) (37-34), #3586 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (30-8)

2Dora (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A9-34-2 (2nd)5-314.33.367-66
WINS: #5071 Walker (Jasper, AL) (30-7), #6504 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (29-20), #7969 Winfield (AL) (17-6), #8540 Hamilton (AL) (49-33), #8779 Corner (Warrior, AL) (29-6), #9137 Cordova (AL) (48-12), #10373 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (35-7), #10584 Carbon Hill (AL) (40-6), #12948 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (49-21), LOSSES: #1666 Saks (Anniston, AL) (31-24), #3081 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (22-20), #9108 Haleyville (AL) (20-14)

3Winfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A6-52-5 (6th)4-5-1.81.767-62
WINS: #4929 Sulligent (AL) (21-7), #5712 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), #8898 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (28-7), #9137 Cordova (AL) (41-12), #9266 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (14-13), #10373 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (28-12), LOSSES: #3081 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (35-14), #4290 Dora (AL) (17-6), #8540 Hamilton (AL) (19-6), #9108 Haleyville (AL) (10-6), #9108 Haleyville (AL) (10-7)

4Hamilton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A3-72-4 (5th)3-5-4.33.674-42
WINS: #7969 Winfield (AL) (19-6), #9108 Haleyville (AL) (28-21), #9387 Central (Florence, AL) (46-20), LOSSES: #3081 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (35-3), #4290 Dora (AL) (49-33), #4337 Rogers (Florence, AL) (27-14), #4929 Sulligent (AL) (21-14), #8054 West Point (Cullman, AL) (23-13), #9137 Cordova (AL) (34-28), #10373 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (33-28)

5Haleyville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A5-74-3 (3rd)4-7-6.92.776-57
WINS: #4290 Dora (AL) (20-14), #7969 Winfield (AL) (10-7), #7969 Winfield (AL) (10-6), #10373 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (20-13), #12948 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (54-20), LOSSES: #3081 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (34-28), #4337 Rogers (Florence, AL) (45-7), #4771 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (52-0), #6504 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (31-12), #8540 Hamilton (AL) (28-21), #9137 Cordova (AL) (38-23), #9387 Central (Florence, AL) (20-18)

6Cordova (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A4-73-3 (4th)3-5-77.982-47
WINS: #6203 Oakman (AL) (20-15), #8540 Hamilton (AL) (34-28), #9108 Haleyville (AL) (38-23), #10373 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (26-14), LOSSES: #3081 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (28-0), #3586 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (38-6), #4290 Dora (AL) (48-12), #4493 Pleasant Grove (AL) (47-6), #4589 Munford (AL) (43-20), #5530 Wilson (Florence, AL) (35-8), #7969 Winfield (AL) (41-12)

7Good Hope (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A5-61-5 (7th)1-5-13.5-11.653-69
WINS: #8540 Hamilton (AL) (33-28), #12293 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (28-14), #13813 Vinemont (AL) (41-0), #13978 Hanceville (AL) (29-0), #14146 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #3081 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (35-22), #4290 Dora (AL) (35-7), #7969 Winfield (AL) (28-12), #8054 West Point (Cullman, AL) (37-0), #9108 Haleyville (AL) (20-13), #9137 Cordova (AL) (26-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Madison Academy (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A7-45-1 (t 1st)6-2126.969-56-1
WINS: #8003 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (24-6), #8045 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (38-2), #8596 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (40-7), #9108 Haleyville (AL) (52-0), #9739 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (51-6), #9808 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (26-22), #12698 Tanner (AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #414 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (44-7), #1213 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (27-3), #3487 Hokes Bluff (AL) (12-10), #6121 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (18-17)

2Sardis (Boaz, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A7-45-1 (t 1st)5-25.82.163-58-2
WINS: #4771 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (18-17), #8003 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (28-20), #8045 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (43-14), #8596 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (21-14), #9292 Geraldine (AL) (46-27), #9808 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (19-13), #10646 Boaz (AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #4381 Sylvania (AL) (27-21), #5022 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (31-30), #5207 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (21-14), #9739 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (31-21)

3Randolph (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A6-54-2 (3rd)4-4-1.90.156-61-1
WINS: #8045 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (14-7), #8596 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (17-14), #9739 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (34-21), #9808 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (21-7), #11372 Ardmore (AL) (28-0), #12980 New Hope (AL) (52-12), LOSSES: #4148 Jacksonville (AL) (43-13), #4771 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (24-6), #5530 Wilson (Florence, AL) (17-6), #6121 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (28-20), #7263 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (24-18)

4Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A6-53-3 (4th)4-4-2.11.155-62-1
WINS: #8596 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (31-21), #8905 Hayden (AL) (66-36), #9739 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (40-23), #9808 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (34-18), #12659 Priceville (AL) (70-6), #12980 New Hope (AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #1666 Saks (Anniston, AL) (42-21), #4771 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (38-2), #6121 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (43-14), #7263 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (32-13), #8003 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (14-7)

5Madison County (Gurley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A4-6-12-4 (5th)2-4-4.62.464-56-1
WINS: #3000 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (24-8), #9739 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (48-28), #9808 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (21-19), #13059 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (45-6), LOSSES: #3674 Guntersville (AL) (35-13), #4771 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (40-7), #6121 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (21-14), #8003 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (17-14), #8045 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (31-21), #8080 Scottsboro (AL) (21-9), TIES: #5037 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (21-21)

6Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A5-51-5 (t 6th)1-5-10.1-9.638-67-2
WINS: #6121 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (31-21), #9292 Geraldine (AL) (19-7), #12980 New Hope (AL) (55-0), #13338 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (50-6), #13604 Douglas (AL) (57-7), LOSSES: #4771 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (51-6), #8003 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (34-21), #8045 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (40-23), #8596 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (48-28), #9808 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (26-24)

7North Jackson (Stevenson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A2-81-5 (t 6th)1-5-10.33.253-52-2
WINS: #9739 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (26-24), #9841 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (21-20), LOSSES: #3239 Cullman (AL) (24-15), #4771 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (26-22), #5037 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (40-14), #6121 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (19-13), #8003 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (21-7), #8045 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (34-18), #8080 Scottsboro (AL) (56-27), #8596 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (21-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rogers (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A11-16-0 (1st)8-114.1-4.660-70
WINS: #5530 Wilson (Florence, AL) (23-7), #6504 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (17-0), #8515 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (20-18), #8540 Hamilton (AL) (27-14), #9108 Haleyville (AL) (45-7), #9387 Central (Florence, AL) (42-21), #9943 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (44-7), #11519 Lexington (AL) (28-0), #12114 Loretto (TN) (56-14), #12590 Danville (AL) (48-0), #12659 Priceville (AL) (55-7), LOSSES: #3487 Hokes Bluff (AL) (12-0)

2Wilson (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A10-25-1 (2nd)7-28.4-3.764-68
WINS: #6504 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (10-0), #8003 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (17-6), #8054 West Point (Cullman, AL) (42-24), #8515 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (28-7), #9137 Cordova (AL) (35-8), #9387 Central (Florence, AL) (14-7), #9943 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (15-11), #11149 Sheffield (AL) (27-0), #12590 Danville (AL) (44-21), #12659 Priceville (AL) (52-17), LOSSES: #4337 Rogers (Florence, AL) (23-7), #5207 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (28-24)

3Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A7-44-2 (3rd)5-34.20.167-56
WINS: #9108 Haleyville (AL) (31-12), #9336 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (35-20), #9387 Central (Florence, AL) (20-7), #9943 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (20-14), #10040 Russellville (AL) (35-3), #12590 Danville (AL) (42-7), #12659 Priceville (AL) (48-10), LOSSES: #1718 Muscle Shoals (AL) (27-14), #4290 Dora (AL) (29-20), #4337 Rogers (Florence, AL) (17-0), #5530 Wilson (Florence, AL) (10-0)

4Central (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A5-52-4 (5th)3-5-8.3-8.954-55
WINS: #9108 Haleyville (AL) (20-18), #11519 Lexington (AL) (34-18), #12590 Danville (AL) (35-6), #12659 Priceville (AL) (72-7), #13277 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (41-14), LOSSES: #4337 Rogers (Florence, AL) (42-21), #5530 Wilson (Florence, AL) (14-7), #6504 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (20-7), #8540 Hamilton (AL) (46-20), #9943 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (26-6)

5West Limestone (Lester, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A4-73-3 (4th)3-4-11.1-4.762-58
WINS: #9387 Central (Florence, AL) (26-6), #12590 Danville (AL) (20-7), #12659 Priceville (AL) (27-3), #13353 Elkmont (AL) (42-14), LOSSES: #3081 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (21-12), #4337 Rogers (Florence, AL) (44-7), #5530 Wilson (Florence, AL) (15-11), #6504 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (20-14), #8525 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (21-19), #11372 Ardmore (AL) (34-14), #12698 Tanner (AL) (32-20)

6Danville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A3-70-6 (7th)0-6-27.5-1353-55
WINS: #11175 Falkville (AL) (28-27), #13059 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (41-26), #14146 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (21-3), LOSSES: #4337 Rogers (Florence, AL) (48-0), #5530 Wilson (Florence, AL) (44-21), #6504 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (42-7), #9387 Central (Florence, AL) (35-6), #9943 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (20-7), #12480 Clements (Athens, AL) (14-7), #12659 Priceville (AL) (28-21)

7Priceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A2-81-5 (6th)1-6-28.1-761-49
WINS: #12590 Danville (AL) (28-21), #13813 Vinemont (AL) (37-14), LOSSES: #4337 Rogers (Florence, AL) (55-7), #5530 Wilson (Florence, AL) (52-17), #6504 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (48-10), #7381 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (47-6), #8045 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (70-6), #9387 Central (Florence, AL) (72-7), #9943 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (27-3), #12134 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (34-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A12-15-1 (t 1st)8-138.914.383-62
WINS: #1520 Fairhope (AL) (24-21), #1748 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (9-0), #2019 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (52-20), #3025 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (37-13), #3172 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (35-12), #4215 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (9-6), #4406 Jackson (AL) (17-6), #6087 Citronelle (AL) (26-20), #7315 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #8199 Dothan (AL) (34-14), #8709 Marbury (AL) (48-6), #12235 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #2742 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (27-20)

2Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A9-45-1 (t 1st)7-22314.773-68
WINS: #912 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (27-20), #3116 Eufaula (AL) (19-13), #3635 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (28-21), #4215 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (14-8), #4406 Jackson (AL) (33-0), #5562 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (12-6), #7315 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #9024 Jemison (AL) (55-7), #12235 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (32-0), LOSSES: #1553 Demopolis (AL) (35-14), #2247 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (27-6), #4353 Baker (Mobile, AL) (19-13), #6087 Citronelle (AL) (22-20)

3Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A7-43-3 (t 4th)3-414.712.964-59
WINS: #3171 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (12-7), #5562 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (19-6), #6087 Citronelle (AL) (20-9), #7315 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (28-13), #7672 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (15-0), #11323 Chickasaw (AL) (34-6), #12235 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #912 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (9-6), #1553 Demopolis (AL) (21-0), #2742 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (14-8), #4406 Jackson (AL) (28-12)

4Jackson (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A5-54-2 (3rd)4-313.717.170-44
WINS: #1846 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (40-28), #4215 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (28-12), #6087 Citronelle (AL) (31-0), #7315 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (19-3), #12235 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (28-0), LOSSES: #912 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (17-6), #1609 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (28-6), #2742 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (33-0), #3482 Thomasville (AL) (28-16), #3954 Calera (AL) (28-27)

5Citronelle (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A5-53-3 (t 4th)3-35.98.358-53
WINS: #2742 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (22-20), #7315 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-14), #7672 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (28-18), #11197 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (44-12), #12235 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (43-6), LOSSES: #912 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (26-20), #3975 Leroy (AL) (28-6), #4215 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (20-9), #4406 Jackson (AL) (31-0), #6679 Satsuma (AL) (20-19)

6Faith Academy (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A3-71-5 (6th)1-50.712.161-51
WINS: #6258 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (34-6), #9453 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (21-20), #12235 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (37-6), LOSSES: #912 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #1748 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (39-7), #2742 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (35-7), #4215 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (28-13), #4406 Jackson (AL) (19-3), #5943 Gulf Shores (AL) (31-30), #6087 Citronelle (AL) (35-14)

7Wilcox Central (Camden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-24.6-2.348-60
WINS: #14273 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (51-0), #14329 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (33-8), LOSSES: #912 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (44-0), #2742 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (32-0), #4215 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (42-0), #4406 Jackson (AL) (28-0), #6087 Citronelle (AL) (43-6), #7315 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (37-6), #9453 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (8-0), #11828 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (20-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Carroll (Ozark, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A11-16-0 (1st)7-121.27.967-67
WINS: #3116 Eufaula (AL) (35-23), #4424 Greenville (AL) (14-8), #4883 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (10-3), #5761 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (26-13), #6258 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (20-17), #7270 Talladega (AL) (12-6), #8451 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (49-12), #8741 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (24-7), #9453 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (28-6), #10049 Daleville (AL) (39-0), #12369 Headland (AL) (29-0), LOSSES: #912 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (37-13)

2Eufaula (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A9-35-1 (2nd)8-220.712.173-61
WINS: #3029 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (28-23), #4424 Greenville (AL) (40-14), #4764 Sylacauga (AL) (48-31), #4883 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (23-20), #7110 Early County (Blakely, GA) (42-20), #8451 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (29-22), #8741 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (47-0), #9247 Valley (AL) (52-17), #12369 Headland (AL) (41-14), LOSSES: #407 Wetumpka (AL) (48-24), #2742 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (19-13), #3025 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (35-23)

3Greenville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A6-53-3 (4th)4-413.615.677-48
WINS: #2019 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (34-31), #3694 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (12-6), #8015 Selma (AL) (33-22), #8451 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (36-8), #8741 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (28-13), #12369 Headland (AL) (40-8), LOSSES: #407 Wetumpka (AL) (51-14), #2019 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (23-20), #3025 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (14-8), #3116 Eufaula (AL) (40-14), #4883 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (27-24)

4Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A7-54-2 (3rd)4-311.510.173-61
WINS: #4424 Greenville (AL) (27-24), #5476 Northview (Dothan, AL) (14-7), #8078 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (41-0), #8352 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (51-26), #8451 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (42-0), #8741 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (28-9), #12369 Headland (AL) (45-12), LOSSES: #1748 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (27-22), #3029 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (42-14), #3025 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (10-3), #3116 Eufaula (AL) (23-20), #4916 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (20-14)

5Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A4-61-5 (6th)2-5-3.91.648-61
WINS: #8709 Marbury (AL) (32-20), #9444 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (46-16), #11870 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (34-6), #12369 Headland (AL) (30-0), LOSSES: #3025 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (49-12), #3116 Eufaula (AL) (29-22), #4424 Greenville (AL) (36-8), #4883 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (42-0), #7563 Russell County (Seale, AL) (27-12), #8741 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (28-8)

6Rehobeth (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A3-72-4 (5th)2-4-5.12.361-50
WINS: #8451 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (28-8), #11969 Ashford (AL) (17-0), #12369 Headland (AL) (28-0), LOSSES: #3025 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (24-7), #3116 Eufaula (AL) (47-0), #4424 Greenville (AL) (28-13), #4883 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (28-9), #5336 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (42-35), #7669 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (20-14), #10773 Slocomb (AL) (6-0)

7Headland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-25.71.663-49
WINS: #13152 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (14-13), LOSSES: #3025 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (29-0), #3116 Eufaula (AL) (41-14), #4424 Greenville (AL) (40-8), #4883 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (45-12), #7669 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (60-28), #8451 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (30-0), #8741 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (28-0), #9813 Abbeville (AL) (28-18), #10351 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Demopolis (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A11-26-0 (1st)9-032.111.970-74
WINS: #2742 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (35-14), #3029 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (17-6), #3954 Calera (AL) (21-17), #4215 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #6219 Enterprise (AL) (35-7), #6660 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (47-6), #8709 Marbury (AL) (53-6), #9024 Jemison (AL) (48-7), #9149 Greensboro (AL) (34-0), #10093 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (59-6), #10849 Sumter Central (York, AL) (58-8), LOSSES: #497 Auburn (AL) (20-0), #3482 Thomasville (AL) (29-18)

2Calera (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A7-55-1 (2nd)6-415.912.177-57
WINS: #4016 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (25-12), #4406 Jackson (AL) (28-27), #6660 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (22-14), #8709 Marbury (AL) (63-0), #9024 Jemison (AL) (47-14), #10093 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (53-7), #10849 Sumter Central (York, AL) (42-16), LOSSES: #1553 Demopolis (AL) (21-17), #2019 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (30-14), #3173 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (33-13), #4013 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (29-27), #4764 Sylacauga (AL) (45-35)

3Central (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A4-64-2 (3rd)4-23.57.950-60
WINS: #8709 Marbury (AL) (36-22), #9024 Jemison (AL) (55-34), #10093 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (28-16), #10849 Sumter Central (York, AL) (39-6), LOSSES: #1553 Demopolis (AL) (47-6), #3173 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (25-12), #3954 Calera (AL) (22-14), #4012 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (28-15), #5012 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (20-7), #5675 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-26)

4Marbury (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A4-73-3 (4th)3-5-51067-58
WINS: #9024 Jemison (AL) (15-13), #10093 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (28-14), #10849 Sumter Central (York, AL) (24-6), #11693 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (31-21), LOSSES: #912 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (48-6), #1553 Demopolis (AL) (53-6), #3954 Calera (AL) (63-0), #4429 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (40-19), #4732 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (31-7), #6660 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (36-22), #8451 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (32-20)

5Jemison (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A4-71-5 (t 5th)2-6-6.54.757-68
WINS: #9444 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (21-20), #9655 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (28-27), #10093 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (49-28), #12640 Billingsley (AL) (39-6), LOSSES: #1553 Demopolis (AL) (48-7), #2742 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (55-7), #3954 Calera (AL) (47-14), #4016 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (14-7), #6660 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (55-34), #8709 Marbury (AL) (15-13), #10849 Sumter Central (York, AL) (26-23)

6Dallas County (Plantersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A3-81-5 (t 5th)1-5-122.963-62
WINS: #10749 Southside (Selma, AL) (41-22), #10849 Sumter Central (York, AL) (32-18), #12640 Billingsley (AL) (30-14), LOSSES: #1553 Demopolis (AL) (59-6), #3286 Maplesville (AL) (56-0), #3694 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (34-0), #3954 Calera (AL) (53-7), #6660 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-16), #8015 Selma (AL) (28-12), #8709 Marbury (AL) (28-14), #9024 Jemison (AL) (49-28)

7Sumter Central (York, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-5-16.214.566-49
WINS: #9024 Jemison (AL) (26-23), LOSSES: #545 Oxford (AL) (47-6), #1412 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (54-0), #1553 Demopolis (AL) (58-8), #2334 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (48-6), #3954 Calera (AL) (42-16), #6660 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (39-6), #8015 Selma (AL) (55-24), #8709 Marbury (AL) (24-6), #10093 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (32-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Beauregard (Opelika, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A10-26-0 (1st)8-22814.768-65
WINS: #2371 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (27-7), #3029 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (37-7), #3954 Calera (AL) (30-14), #4424 Greenville (AL) (23-20), #4764 Sylacauga (AL) (61-35), #5476 Northview (Dothan, AL) (42-13), #7270 Talladega (AL) (47-6), #9247 Valley (AL) (45-0), #9749 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (48-20), #9773 Lincoln (AL) (61-26), LOSSES: #912 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (52-20), #4424 Greenville (AL) (34-31)

2Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A8-45-1 (2nd)6-321.212.674-60
WINS: #4589 Munford (AL) (21-20), #4764 Sylacauga (AL) (42-21), #4883 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (42-14), #7270 Talladega (AL) (41-6), #9247 Valley (AL) (28-3), #9519 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (32-0), #9749 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (41-6), #9773 Lincoln (AL) (40-14), LOSSES: #1553 Demopolis (AL) (17-6), #2019 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (37-7), #2371 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (28-14), #3116 Eufaula (AL) (28-23)

3Sylacauga (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A8-34-2 (3rd)5-312.17.655-67
WINS: #3954 Calera (AL) (45-35), #7270 Talladega (AL) (35-14), #7404 Anniston (AL) (17-6), #7967 Childersburg (AL) (38-14), #9247 Valley (AL) (49-34), #9444 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (42-26), #9749 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (42-6), #9773 Lincoln (AL) (45-24), LOSSES: #2019 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (61-35), #3029 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (42-21), #3116 Eufaula (AL) (48-31)

4Talladega (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A6-53-3 (4th)3-50.96.264-57
WINS: #9029 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (18-6), #9247 Valley (AL) (14-7), #9749 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (38-28), #9773 Lincoln (AL) (37-34), #9841 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (41-30), #11282 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #2019 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (47-6), #3029 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (41-6), #3025 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (12-6), #4638 Alexandria (AL) (37-0), #4764 Sylacauga (AL) (35-14)

5Valley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A2-81-5 (t 5th)1-6-7.58.263-48
WINS: #9749 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (13-0), #10079 Dadeville (AL) (28-25), LOSSES: #2019 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (45-0), #3029 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (28-3), #3116 Eufaula (AL) (52-17), #3913 Lanett (AL) (28-7), #4764 Sylacauga (AL) (49-34), #7270 Talladega (AL) (14-7), #7563 Russell County (Seale, AL) (16-6), #9773 Lincoln (AL) (24-14)

6Cleburne County (Heflin, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-6-10.11274-41
WINS: #9773 Lincoln (AL) (42-35), LOSSES: #1915 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (42-14), #2019 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (48-20), #3029 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (41-6), #4638 Alexandria (AL) (51-28), #4764 Sylacauga (AL) (42-6), #4980 Fyffe (AL) (49-7), #5969 Leeds (AL) (45-28), #7270 Talladega (AL) (38-28), #9247 Valley (AL) (13-0)

7Lincoln (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-7-10.210.167-46
WINS: #9247 Valley (AL) (24-14), LOSSES: #2019 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (61-26), #2108 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (52-49), #3029 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (40-14), #4589 Munford (AL) (40-9), #4764 Sylacauga (AL) (45-24), #5969 Leeds (AL) (38-27), #7270 Talladega (AL) (37-34), #8905 Hayden (AL) (27-21), #9749 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (42-35)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A13-17-0 (1st)11-035.311.884-76
WINS: #2100 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #2108 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (31-6), #3000 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (31-0), #3586 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (25-17), #4493 Pleasant Grove (AL) (21-14), #4771 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (27-3), #5096 Chelsea (AL) (19-7), #5371 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (35-14), #6332 Moody (AL) (35-14), #6787 Fairfield (AL) (23-6), #9281 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (49-14), #9637 Crossville (AL) (62-0), #9655 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (39-14), LOSSES: #1328 Vestavia Hills (AL) (30-3)

2Wenonah (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A10-26-1 (2nd)8-227.414.778-63
WINS: #2108 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (26-7), #3586 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (21-14), #4493 Pleasant Grove (AL) (21-15), #4638 Alexandria (AL) (40-14), #5012 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (12-7), #6332 Moody (AL) (42-0), #6787 Fairfield (AL) (34-0), #7703 Midfield (AL) (39-12), #9281 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (38-12), #9655 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (52-8), LOSSES: #1213 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #2108 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (27-26)

3St. Clair County (Odenville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A11-35-2 (3rd)10-227.313.789-72
WINS: #2100 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (27-26), #3674 Guntersville (AL) (28-21), #4013 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (48-21), #4493 Pleasant Grove (AL) (29-20), #6332 Moody (AL) (20-0), #6414 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (27-7), #6787 Fairfield (AL) (28-14), #9281 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (34-14), #9655 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (56-22), #9773 Lincoln (AL) (52-49), #10189 Springville (AL) (26-0), LOSSES: #1213 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (31-6), #1666 Saks (Anniston, AL) (30-20), #2100 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (26-7)

4Pleasant Grove (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A6-64-3 (4th)4-413.315.281-60
WINS: #6332 Moody (AL) (16-0), #6787 Fairfield (AL) (32-31), #9137 Cordova (AL) (47-6), #9281 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (41-0), #9655 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (49-6), #11070 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (35-27), LOSSES: #161 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (34-0), #1213 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #2100 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (21-15), #2108 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (29-20), #3000 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (15-12), #3110 Hueytown (AL) (35-14)

5Moody (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A4-62-5 (t 5th)3-54.810.762-54
WINS: #6414 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (17-6), #6787 Fairfield (AL) (13-12), #9281 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (35-12), #10189 Springville (AL) (23-7), LOSSES: #1213 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (35-14), #2100 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (42-0), #2108 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (20-0), #4493 Pleasant Grove (AL) (16-0), #5022 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (25-24), #9655 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (27-21)

6Fairfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A3-82-5 (t 5th)2-52.917.874-52
WINS: #7703 Midfield (AL) (42-39), #9281 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (32-14), #9655 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (30-6), LOSSES: #206 Central (Phenix City, AL) (62-0), #1213 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (23-6), #2100 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #2108 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (28-14), #3173 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (41-0), #4323 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (21-0), #4493 Pleasant Grove (AL) (32-31), #6332 Moody (AL) (13-12)

7Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A1-91-6 (t 7th)1-6-7.717.867-48
WINS: #9655 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (34-32), LOSSES: #1213 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (49-14), #2100 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (38-12), #2108 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (34-14), #2334 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #3173 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (35-8), #4323 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (76-0), #4493 Pleasant Grove (AL) (41-0), #6332 Moody (AL) (35-12), #6787 Fairfield (AL) (32-14)

8Shelby County (Columbiana, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A3-81-6 (t 7th)2-7-9.75.662-66
WINS: #6332 Moody (AL) (27-21), #10189 Springville (AL) (18-15), #13612 Holt (AL) (51-8), LOSSES: #1213 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (39-14), #2100 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (52-8), #2108 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (56-22), #4493 Pleasant Grove (AL) (49-6), #6787 Fairfield (AL) (30-6), #7967 Childersburg (AL) (20-14), #9024 Jemison (AL) (28-27), #9281 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (34-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A9-36-0 (1st)7-2185.574-63
WINS: #3081 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (30-8), #8054 West Point (Cullman, AL) (41-7), #8236 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (28-12), #8779 Corner (Warrior, AL) (31-10), #8905 Hayden (AL) (49-13), #9137 Cordova (AL) (38-6), #10189 Springville (AL) (41-14), #10772 Curry (Jasper, AL) (44-13), #12134 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (34-3), LOSSES: #1213 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (25-17), #2100 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #3285 Pelham (AL) (30-15)

2West Point (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A6-54-2 (t 2nd)4-4-2.1-1.160-61
WINS: #8540 Hamilton (AL) (23-13), #8779 Corner (Warrior, AL) (49-42), #10189 Springville (AL) (49-7), #10373 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (37-0), #10772 Curry (Jasper, AL) (27-18), #12134 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (27-14), LOSSES: #3586 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (41-7), #4941 Brooks (Killen, AL) (41-30), #5530 Wilson (Florence, AL) (42-24), #8236 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (28-20), #8905 Hayden (AL) (37-18)

3Corner (Warrior, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A5-63-3 (4th)3-4-5.30.870-56
WINS: #8425 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (34-14), #10189 Springville (AL) (24-8), #10772 Curry (Jasper, AL) (32-13), #11070 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (26-0), #12134 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (21-14), LOSSES: #3586 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (31-10), #4013 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (44-0), #4290 Dora (AL) (29-6), #6203 Oakman (AL) (16-11), #8054 West Point (Cullman, AL) (49-42), #8905 Hayden (AL) (22-17)

4Hayden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A5-64-2 (t 2nd)5-3-5.9-0.454-67
WINS: #8054 West Point (Cullman, AL) (37-18), #8779 Corner (Warrior, AL) (22-17), #9773 Lincoln (AL) (27-21), #10772 Curry (Jasper, AL) (30-28), #12134 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (34-21), LOSSES: #3586 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (49-13), #5371 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (31-21), #6217 Weaver (AL) (32-24), #6414 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (27-12), #8045 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (66-36), #10189 Springville (AL) (21-20)

5Springville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A3-82-4 (t 5th)3-7-12.5-0.555-67
WINS: #8905 Hayden (AL) (21-20), #10646 Boaz (AL) (13-10), #12134 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (24-0), LOSSES: #2108 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (26-0), #3586 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (41-14), #6332 Moody (AL) (23-7), #6414 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #8054 West Point (Cullman, AL) (49-7), #8779 Corner (Warrior, AL) (24-8), #9655 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (18-15), #10772 Curry (Jasper, AL) (21-7)

6Curry (Jasper, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A4-62-4 (t 5th)3-4-15.8-10.747-62
WINS: #10189 Springville (AL) (21-7), #12134 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (8-3), #12918 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (28-0), #13881 Berry (AL) (25-0), LOSSES: #3586 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (44-13), #8054 West Point (Cullman, AL) (27-18), #8425 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (14-8), #8779 Corner (Warrior, AL) (32-13), #8905 Hayden (AL) (30-28), #10584 Carbon Hill (AL) (44-21)

7Fairview (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A2-80-6 (7th)0-7-24-11.347-62
WINS: #12659 Priceville (AL) (34-14), #14264 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (42-7), LOSSES: #3586 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (34-3), #8054 West Point (Cullman, AL) (27-14), #8525 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (24-14), #8779 Corner (Warrior, AL) (21-14), #8905 Hayden (AL) (34-21), #10189 Springville (AL) (24-0), #10772 Curry (Jasper, AL) (8-3), #11628 Holly Pond (AL) (18-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Etowah (Attalla, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A11-27-0 (1st)9-121.47.772-71-1
WINS: #3674 Guntersville (AL) (26-21), #3934 Fort Payne (AL) (27-24), #4493 Pleasant Grove (AL) (15-12), #4638 Alexandria (AL) (14-0), #4941 Brooks (Killen, AL) (42-21), #5435 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (17-3), #8080 Scottsboro (AL) (47-27), #9637 Crossville (AL) (42-6), #10646 Boaz (AL) (41-0), #10857 Arab (AL) (51-15), #13604 Douglas (AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #1213 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #8596 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (24-8)

2Guntersville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A9-36-1 (2nd)6-217.55.164-68-1
WINS: #4638 Alexandria (AL) (17-0), #5509 Albertville (AL) (7-0), #8080 Scottsboro (AL) (45-0), #8175 Oneonta (AL) (35-6), #8596 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (35-13), #9637 Crossville (AL) (28-0), #10646 Boaz (AL) (49-7), #10857 Arab (AL) (42-0), #13604 Douglas (AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #1453 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (27-6), #2108 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (28-21), #3000 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (26-21)

3Alexandria (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A8-35-2 (3rd)7-312.73.559-63
WINS: #4148 Jacksonville (AL) (45-17), #7270 Talladega (AL) (37-0), #8080 Scottsboro (AL) (32-7), #9637 Crossville (AL) (60-14), #9749 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (51-28), #10646 Boaz (AL) (42-14), #10857 Arab (AL) (45-15), #13604 Douglas (AL) (42-17), LOSSES: #2100 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (40-14), #3000 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (14-0), #3674 Guntersville (AL) (17-0)

4Scottsboro (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A5-53-4 (t 4th)3-4-2.2-149-60-1
WINS: #8596 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (21-9), #9808 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (56-27), #10646 Boaz (AL) (30-14), #10857 Arab (AL) (27-7), #13604 Douglas (AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #3000 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (47-27), #3674 Guntersville (AL) (45-0), #3934 Fort Payne (AL) (34-14), #4638 Alexandria (AL) (32-7), #9637 Crossville (AL) (28-21)

5Crossville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A4-73-4 (t 4th)3-5-9.64.870-55-2
WINS: #8080 Scottsboro (AL) (28-21), #10857 Arab (AL) (34-25), #12270 Collinsville (AL) (47-28), #13604 Douglas (AL) (61-14), LOSSES: #1213 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (62-0), #3000 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (42-6), #3674 Guntersville (AL) (28-0), #4381 Sylvania (AL) (42-28), #4638 Alexandria (AL) (60-14), #9292 Geraldine (AL) (35-14), #10646 Boaz (AL) (45-44)

6Boaz (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A3-82-5 (t 6th)2-6-150.863-58
WINS: #6493 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (39-27), #9637 Crossville (AL) (45-44), #13604 Douglas (AL) (58-0), LOSSES: #3000 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (41-0), #3674 Guntersville (AL) (49-7), #4638 Alexandria (AL) (42-14), #5509 Albertville (AL) (49-19), #6121 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (35-7), #8080 Scottsboro (AL) (30-14), #10189 Springville (AL) (13-10), #10857 Arab (AL) (46-24)

7Arab (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-5-16.21.851-57
WINS: #10646 Boaz (AL) (46-24), #13604 Douglas (AL) (43-20), LOSSES: #3000 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (51-15), #3674 Guntersville (AL) (42-0), #4638 Alexandria (AL) (45-15), #5509 Albertville (AL) (41-14), #6059 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (35-12), #7263 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (35-7), #8080 Scottsboro (AL) (27-7), #9637 Crossville (AL) (34-25)

8Douglas (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-37.9-1.557-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3000 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (50-0), #3674 Guntersville (AL) (51-0), #4638 Alexandria (AL) (42-17), #6493 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (57-7), #8080 Scottsboro (AL) (35-0), #9637 Crossville (AL) (61-14), #9739 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (57-7), #10646 Boaz (AL) (58-0), #10857 Arab (AL) (43-20), #13338 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (25-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jemison (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A10-27-0 (1st)9-115.71.465-70-1
WINS: #3954 Calera (AL) (29-27), #4941 Brooks (Killen, AL) (29-26), #5371 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (16-6), #8236 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (32-27), #8525 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (35-0), #8779 Corner (Warrior, AL) (44-0), #10040 Russellville (AL) (56-10), #11372 Ardmore (AL) (55-14), #12698 Tanner (AL) (45-0), #12918 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #2108 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (48-21), #5037 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (16-13)

2Brooks (Killen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A8-36-1 (2nd)7-211.22.771-55
WINS: #5371 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (23-0), #8054 West Point (Cullman, AL) (41-30), #8236 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (42-35), #8515 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (47-20), #8525 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (21-14), #10040 Russellville (AL) (54-21), #11372 Ardmore (AL) (48-0), #12918 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (67-7), LOSSES: #3000 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (42-21), #3081 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (33-20), #4013 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (29-26)

3Lee (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A8-45-2 (3rd)6-39.13.662-71
WINS: #6059 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (24-22), #8236 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (21-6), #8525 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (35-7), #8905 Hayden (AL) (31-21), #10040 Russellville (AL) (45-0), #10432 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (42-0), #11372 Ardmore (AL) (40-22), #12918 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (41-7), LOSSES: #1213 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (35-14), #4013 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (16-6), #4347 Decatur (AL) (14-7), #4941 Brooks (Killen, AL) (23-0)

4Lawrence County (Moulton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A6-63-4 (t 4th)4-5-2.9-2.462-70
WINS: #8054 West Point (Cullman, AL) (28-20), #10040 Russellville (AL) (25-6), #11372 Ardmore (AL) (33-22), #12918 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), #13059 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (14-0), #14264 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (58-7), LOSSES: #2931 Hartselle (AL) (41-0), #3586 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (28-12), #4013 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (32-27), #4941 Brooks (Killen, AL) (42-35), #5371 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (21-6), #8525 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (16-6)

5East Limestone (Athens, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A6-53-4 (t 4th)4-4-4.2-5.154-68
WINS: #8236 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (16-6), #9943 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (21-19), #11372 Ardmore (AL) (51-26), #12134 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (24-14), #12698 Tanner (AL) (49-6), #12918 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #3640 Athens (AL) (27-9), #4013 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (35-0), #4941 Brooks (Killen, AL) (21-14), #5371 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (35-7), #10040 Russellville (AL) (17-13)

6Russellville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A3-83-4 (t 4th)3-4-11.72.967-55
WINS: #8525 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (17-13), #11372 Ardmore (AL) (44-6), #12918 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (42-21), LOSSES: #2931 Hartselle (AL) (51-0), #3640 Athens (AL) (35-7), #4013 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (56-10), #4941 Brooks (Killen, AL) (54-21), #5371 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (45-0), #6504 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-3), #8236 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (25-6), #9336 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (23-16)

7Ardmore (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A3-71-6 (7th)1-6-19.2-4.553-58
WINS: #9943 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (34-14), #12918 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (42-21), #13353 Elkmont (AL) (15-7), LOSSES: #4013 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (55-14), #4941 Brooks (Killen, AL) (48-0), #5371 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (40-22), #8003 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (28-0), #8236 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (33-22), #8525 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (51-26), #10040 Russellville (AL) (44-6)

8St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A1-90-7 (8th)0-8-30.5-2.862-49
WINS: #12480 Clements (Athens, AL) (16-13), LOSSES: #4013 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), #4941 Brooks (Killen, AL) (67-7), #5371 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (41-7), #7381 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (56-0), #8236 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (49-7), #8525 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (49-7), #10040 Russellville (AL) (42-21), #10772 Curry (Jasper, AL) (28-0), #11372 Ardmore (AL) (42-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Spanish Fort (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A11-28-0 (1st)10-142.726.581-61
WINS: #1412 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (48-26), #1526 Saraland (AL) (34-7), #1545 Daphne (AL) (8-7), #2247 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (52-49), #2846 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (51-28), #3285 Pelham (AL) (49-14), #3306 Foley (AL) (49-14), #5562 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (56-20), #5943 Gulf Shores (AL) (28-3), #7672 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (42-6), #9750 Robertsdale (AL) (42-7), LOSSES: #192 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (27-20), #407 Wetumpka (AL) (69-41)

2Saraland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A8-45-3 (t 3rd)6-432.424.373-60
WINS: #981 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (17-14), #2247 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (42-14), #2371 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (35-7), #3635 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (25-21), #5562 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (42-24), #5943 Gulf Shores (AL) (41-3), #7672 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (35-12), #9750 Robertsdale (AL) (51-14), LOSSES: #671 Spanish Fort (AL) (34-7), #854 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-27), #1545 Daphne (AL) (26-20), #2846 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (15-14)

3Daphne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A8-37-1 (2nd)7-232.224.164-57
WINS: #1526 Saraland (AL) (26-20), #1609 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (3-0), #2247 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (31-10), #2846 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (24-3), #5562 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (22-0), #5943 Gulf Shores (AL) (31-28), #7672 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (38-8), #9750 Robertsdale (AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #671 Spanish Fort (AL) (8-7), #1042 Opelika (AL) (15-5), #1520 Fairhope (AL) (20-17)

4Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A6-55-3 (t 3rd)5-426.327.576-49
WINS: #2742 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (27-6), #2846 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (24-19), #5562 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (47-18), #5943 Gulf Shores (AL) (35-3), #7672 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (41-8), #9750 Robertsdale (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #192 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (22-7), #407 Wetumpka (AL) (41-7), #671 Spanish Fort (AL) (52-49), #1526 Saraland (AL) (42-14), #1545 Daphne (AL) (31-10)

5Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A7-35-3 (t 3rd)6-322.416.847-60
WINS: #1526 Saraland (AL) (15-14), #5476 Northview (Dothan, AL) (22-11), #5562 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (16-8), #5943 Gulf Shores (AL) (38-13), #6025 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (21-14), #7672 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (35-20), #9750 Robertsdale (AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #671 Spanish Fort (AL) (51-28), #1545 Daphne (AL) (24-3), #2247 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (24-19)

6LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A3-73-5 (6th)3-58.320.661-50
WINS: #5943 Gulf Shores (AL) (26-14), #7672 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (22-10), #9750 Robertsdale (AL) (28-27), LOSSES: #671 Spanish Fort (AL) (56-20), #1526 Saraland (AL) (42-24), #1545 Daphne (AL) (22-0), #2247 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (47-18), #2742 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (12-6), #2846 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (16-8), #4215 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (19-6)

7Gulf Shores (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A3-72-6 (7th)2-66.521.256-53
WINS: #7315 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (31-30), #7672 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (37-20), #9750 Robertsdale (AL) (45-19), LOSSES: #671 Spanish Fort (AL) (28-3), #738 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (56-24), #1526 Saraland (AL) (41-3), #1545 Daphne (AL) (31-28), #2247 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (35-3), #2846 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (38-13), #5562 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (26-14)

8Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A2-91-7 (8th)1-7-0.717.360-58
WINS: #9453 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (34-18), #9750 Robertsdale (AL) (32-14), LOSSES: #671 Spanish Fort (AL) (42-6), #1526 Saraland (AL) (35-12), #1545 Daphne (AL) (38-8), #2247 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (41-8), #2846 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (35-20), #4215 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (15-0), #5562 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (22-10), #5943 Gulf Shores (AL) (37-20), #6087 Citronelle (AL) (28-18)

9Robertsdale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A0-90-8 (9th)0-8-10.121.251-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #671 Spanish Fort (AL) (42-7), #1526 Saraland (AL) (51-14), #1545 Daphne (AL) (35-7), #2247 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (42-0), #2846 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (35-6), #5562 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (28-27), #5943 Gulf Shores (AL) (45-19), #6025 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (29-22), #7672 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (32-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A10-26-0 (1st)8-138.923.267-68
WINS: #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (30-7), #1412 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (34-19), #2520 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (53-20), #2849 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (39-14), #3311 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (65-21), #4916 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (39-14), #5012 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (35-6), #5476 Northview (Dothan, AL) (47-9), #7563 Russell County (Seale, AL) (35-0), #8199 Dothan (AL) (58-14), LOSSES: #1048 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (28-17), #1042 Opelika (AL) (27-21)

2Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A10-25-1 (2nd)6-233.420.661-70
WINS: #1048 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (28-13), #2520 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (34-20), #2849 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (20-11), #3056 Prattville (AL) (34-3), #4012 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (21-20), #4916 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (35-7), #5476 Northview (Dothan, AL) (26-6), #7563 Russell County (Seale, AL) (51-7), #8199 Dothan (AL) (42-0), #10849 Sumter Central (York, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #671 Spanish Fort (AL) (48-26), #908 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (34-19)

3Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A5-74-2 (3rd)5-422.427.882-55
WINS: #3694 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (13-7), #4916 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (39-7), #5476 Northview (Dothan, AL) (20-7), #7563 Russell County (Seale, AL) (31-14), #8199 Dothan (AL) (48-20), LOSSES: #407 Wetumpka (AL) (27-7), #497 Auburn (AL) (27-0), #908 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (39-14), #1042 Opelika (AL) (17-3), #1048 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (50-20), #1412 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (20-11), #2520 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (23-12)

4Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A5-73-3 (4th)4-611.323.777-59
WINS: #4883 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (20-14), #5476 Northview (Dothan, AL) (25-19), #7563 Russell County (Seale, AL) (21-13), #8015 Selma (AL) (36-22), #8199 Dothan (AL) (28-21), LOSSES: #407 Wetumpka (AL) (40-13), #854 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-0), #908 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (39-14), #1412 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (35-7), #2371 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (28-12), #2849 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (39-7), #3056 Prattville (AL) (24-0)

5Northview (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A3-72-4 (5th)2-58.618.661-51
WINS: #6219 Enterprise (AL) (23-22), #7563 Russell County (Seale, AL) (24-6), #8199 Dothan (AL) (31-3), LOSSES: #908 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (47-9), #1412 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (26-6), #2019 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (42-13), #2849 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (20-7), #2846 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (22-11), #4883 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (14-7), #4916 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (25-19)

6Russell County (Seale, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A3-71-5 (6th)1-6-0.21252-58
WINS: #8199 Dothan (AL) (24-7), #8451 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (27-12), #9247 Valley (AL) (16-6), LOSSES: #908 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (35-0), #1412 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (51-7), #2849 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (31-14), #4666 Tallassee (AL) (21-14), #4916 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (21-13), #5476 Northview (Dothan, AL) (24-6), #9444 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (20-19)

7Dothan (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-2.716.552-59
WINS: #7110 Early County (Blakely, GA) (29-20), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (22-0), LOSSES: #908 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (58-14), #912 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (34-14), #1412 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (42-0), #2849 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (48-20), #4916 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (28-21), #5476 Northview (Dothan, AL) (31-3), #6219 Enterprise (AL) (24-17), #7563 Russell County (Seale, AL) (24-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wetumpka (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A12-15-1 (t 1st)9-147.623.271-76
WINS: #671 Spanish Fort (AL) (69-41), #2247 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (41-7), #2371 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (27-17), #2849 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (27-7), #3056 Prattville (AL) (47-29), #3116 Eufaula (AL) (48-24), #3285 Pelham (AL) (55-14), #4424 Greenville (AL) (51-14), #4916 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (40-13), #5096 Chelsea (AL) (44-22), #6124 Helena (AL) (35-14), #9444 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (56-19), LOSSES: #1042 Opelika (AL) (20-19)

2Opelika (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A9-45-1 (t 1st)8-237.32983-66
WINS: #407 Wetumpka (AL) (20-19), #908 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (27-21), #1545 Daphne (AL) (15-5), #2849 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (17-3), #3285 Pelham (AL) (41-21), #5096 Chelsea (AL) (37-10), #6124 Helena (AL) (42-14), #9444 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (41-14), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #206 Central (Phenix City, AL) (46-19), #497 Auburn (AL) (17-13), #854 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (26-24), #2371 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (19-14)

3Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A8-45-1 (t 1st)7-325.524.877-62
WINS: #1042 Opelika (AL) (19-14), #3029 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (28-14), #3285 Pelham (AL) (35-28), #3720 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (15-14), #4916 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (28-12), #5096 Chelsea (AL) (27-0), #6124 Helena (AL) (38-20), #9444 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #407 Wetumpka (AL) (27-17), #545 Oxford (AL) (20-7), #1526 Saraland (AL) (35-7), #2019 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (27-7)

4Pelham (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A5-63-3 (4th)4-519.728.778-52
WINS: #3586 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (30-15), #5096 Chelsea (AL) (36-23), #6124 Helena (AL) (29-25), #6414 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (64-46), #9444 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (55-20), LOSSES: #100 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (51-21), #407 Wetumpka (AL) (55-14), #671 Spanish Fort (AL) (49-14), #1042 Opelika (AL) (41-21), #1217 Homewood (AL) (29-22), #2371 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (35-28)

5Chelsea (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A2-82-4 (5th)2-610.52667-49
WINS: #6124 Helena (AL) (24-17), #9444 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (25-13), LOSSES: #407 Wetumpka (AL) (44-22), #1042 Opelika (AL) (37-10), #1213 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (19-7), #1316 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (21-10), #2173 Gardendale (AL) (41-28), #2371 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (27-0), #3239 Cullman (AL) (37-29), #3285 Pelham (AL) (36-23)

6Helena (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A1-101-5 (6th)1-85.827.974-54
WINS: #9444 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (20-0), LOSSES: #407 Wetumpka (AL) (35-14), #738 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (41-0), #1042 Opelika (AL) (42-14), #1217 Homewood (AL) (37-7), #1328 Vestavia Hills (AL) (14-0), #1660 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (27-14), #2371 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (38-20), #3285 Pelham (AL) (29-25), #4257 Pell City (AL) (34-7), #5096 Chelsea (AL) (24-17)

7Chilton County (Clanton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A1-90-6 (7th)1-6-8.616.456-56
WINS: #7563 Russell County (Seale, AL) (20-19), LOSSES: #407 Wetumpka (AL) (56-19), #1042 Opelika (AL) (41-14), #2371 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (34-0), #3285 Pelham (AL) (55-20), #4764 Sylacauga (AL) (42-26), #5096 Chelsea (AL) (25-13), #6124 Helena (AL) (20-0), #8451 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (46-16), #9024 Jemison (AL) (21-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A10-36-0 (1st)9-139.623.878-69
WINS: #1042 Opelika (AL) (26-24), #1526 Saraland (AL) (34-27), #3595 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (26-6), #3694 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (27-7), #4012 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (22-15), #4916 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (34-0), #5012 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (37-7), #5675 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-0), #8015 Selma (AL) (43-8), #10976 Brookwood (AL) (47-18), LOSSES: #100 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (33-27), #545 Oxford (AL) (21-0), #1316 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (28-27)

2McAdory (McCalla, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A6-55-1 (2nd)5-317.316.860-63
WINS: #4012 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (33-7), #5012 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (31-0), #5675 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (22-9), #8015 Selma (AL) (28-6), #10093 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (34-0), #10976 Brookwood (AL) (45-20), LOSSES: #161 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (47-13), #854 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (27-7), #2663 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (20-14), #2849 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (13-7), #4424 Greenville (AL) (12-6)

3Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A6-54-2 (3rd)5-415.718.359-61
WINS: #1217 Homewood (AL) (13-7), #5012 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (25-20), #5675 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-21), #6660 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-15), #8015 Selma (AL) (45-8), #10976 Brookwood (AL) (45-26), LOSSES: #854 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (22-15), #1412 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (21-20), #3595 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (27-24), #3694 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (33-7), #3720 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (22-19)

4Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A4-73-3 (4th)3-510.822.270-53
WINS: #5675 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (26-14), #6660 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (20-7), #8015 Selma (AL) (54-28), #10976 Brookwood (AL) (49-28), LOSSES: #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (43-20), #854 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (37-7), #908 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (35-6), #2100 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (12-7), #2663 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (12-7), #3694 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (31-0), #4012 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (25-20)

5Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A4-62-4 (5th)2-57.813.846-62
WINS: #3595 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (31-14), #6660 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-26), #8015 Selma (AL) (26-6), #10976 Brookwood (AL) (33-14), LOSSES: #854 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-0), #2364 Theodore (AL) (32-13), #3694 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (22-9), #4012 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (34-21), #5012 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (26-14), #5071 Walker (Jasper, AL) (21-19)

6Selma (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A4-71-5 (6th)1-6-26.653-69
WINS: #10093 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (28-12), #10749 Southside (Selma, AL) (52-6), #10849 Sumter Central (York, AL) (55-24), #10976 Brookwood (AL) (56-41), LOSSES: #854 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (43-8), #3694 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (28-6), #4012 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (45-8), #4424 Greenville (AL) (33-22), #4916 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (36-22), #5012 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (54-28), #5675 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (26-6)

7Brookwood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-16.94.653-58
WINS: #13612 Holt (AL) (60-6), LOSSES: #854 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (47-18), #3694 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (45-20), #4012 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (45-26), #5012 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (49-28), #5344 Northside (Northport, AL) (49-21), #5675 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-14), #8015 Selma (AL) (56-41), #10129 West Blocton (AL) (46-41), #11070 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (26-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Homewood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A10-26-0 (1st)9-235.325.768-67
WINS: #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (37-27), #1328 Vestavia Hills (AL) (6-0), #1660 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (38-0), #3110 Hueytown (AL) (23-7), #3173 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (28-6), #3285 Pelham (AL) (29-22), #3934 Fort Payne (AL) (28-21), #4323 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (20-14), #6124 Helena (AL) (37-7), #6414 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (30-0), #4012 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (13-7)

2Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A8-44-2 (t 2nd)6-4352985-53
WINS: #1328 Vestavia Hills (AL) (41-24), #1604 Andalusia (AL) (56-42), #3110 Hueytown (AL) (30-20), #3173 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (30-7), #4257 Pell City (AL) (34-7), #4323 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (35-32), #5860 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (38-20), #6414 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (49-36), LOSSES: #161 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (28-27), #362 Austin (Decatur, AL) (42-35), #1217 Homewood (AL) (37-27), #1660 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (22-14)

3Ramsay (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A8-54-2 (t 2nd)6-431.13188-60
WINS: #738 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (28-7), #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (22-14), #3110 Hueytown (AL) (26-10), #3239 Cullman (AL) (14-0), #4323 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (32-7), #6124 Helena (AL) (27-14), #6414 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (53-35), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (39-0), LOSSES: #66 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (42-16), #161 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (35-14), #161 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (41-13), #1217 Homewood (AL) (38-0), #3173 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (14-8)

4Hueytown (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A5-62-4 (t 4th)3-620.722.364-60
WINS: #3173 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (46-14), #4323 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (37-19), #4493 Pleasant Grove (AL) (35-14), #5860 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (30-8), #11070 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (68-12), LOSSES: #545 Oxford (AL) (30-7), #1217 Homewood (AL) (23-7), #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (30-20), #1660 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (26-10), #5071 Walker (Jasper, AL) (35-7), #6414 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (23-21)

5Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A6-42-4 (t 4th)2-420.417.253-59
WINS: #1660 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (14-8), #3954 Calera (AL) (33-13), #6414 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (42-7), #6660 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (25-12), #6787 Fairfield (AL) (41-0), #9281 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (35-8), LOSSES: #1217 Homewood (AL) (28-6), #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (30-7), #3110 Hueytown (AL) (46-14), #4323 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (33-28)

6Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A4-62-4 (t 4th)2-514.218.949-61
WINS: #3173 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (33-28), #6414 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (24-17), #6787 Fairfield (AL) (21-0), #9281 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (76-0), LOSSES: #1217 Homewood (AL) (20-14), #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (35-32), #1660 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (32-7), #2663 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (24-13), #3110 Hueytown (AL) (37-19), #5860 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (18-16)

7Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A3-81-5 (7th)1-64.518.969-56
WINS: #3110 Hueytown (AL) (23-21), #8905 Hayden (AL) (27-12), #10189 Springville (AL) (21-14), LOSSES: #1217 Homewood (AL) (35-7), #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (49-36), #1660 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (53-35), #2108 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (27-7), #3173 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (42-7), #3285 Pelham (AL) (64-46), #4323 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (24-17), #6332 Moody (AL) (17-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A13-06-0 (1st)12-056.329.684-66
WINS: #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (34-32), #362 Austin (Decatur, AL) (51-50), #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (28-27), #1660 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (41-13), #1660 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (35-14), #2173 Gardendale (AL) (55-7), #2334 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (39-15), #2457 Florence (AL) (45-20), #3694 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (47-13), #3720 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (48-8), #4493 Pleasant Grove (AL) (34-0), #5071 Walker (Jasper, AL) (35-0), #5860 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: none

2Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A11-25-1 (2nd)10-250.229.184-63
WINS: #545 Oxford (AL) (31-15), #1217 Homewood (AL) (30-0), #2173 Gardendale (AL) (41-7), #2334 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (36-0), #2457 Florence (AL) (31-27), #2823 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (28-0), #3640 Athens (AL) (21-0), #3720 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (45-14), #5012 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (43-20), #5071 Walker (Jasper, AL) (41-6), #5860 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #161 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (34-32), #908 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (30-7)

3Gardendale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A6-54-2 (3rd)6-426.827.269-54
WINS: #2334 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (35-21), #3720 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (42-14), #4257 Pell City (AL) (53-7), #5071 Walker (Jasper, AL) (63-34), #5096 Chelsea (AL) (41-28), #5860 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (42-25), LOSSES: #161 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (55-7), #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (41-7), #1718 Muscle Shoals (AL) (23-20), #1718 Muscle Shoals (AL) (39-28), #2823 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (26-14)

4Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A7-43-3 (4th)3-425.622.462-61
WINS: #3720 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (21-14), #5071 Walker (Jasper, AL) (34-0), #5207 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (41-13), #5860 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (23-0), #9149 Greensboro (AL) (36-8), #9281 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #10849 Sumter Central (York, AL) (48-6), LOSSES: #161 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (39-15), #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (36-0), #362 Austin (Decatur, AL) (48-0), #2173 Gardendale (AL) (35-21)

5Minor (Adamsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A4-62-4 (5th)3-517.226.465-47
WINS: #4012 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (22-19), #5071 Walker (Jasper, AL) (28-7), #5860 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (27-26), #9149 Greensboro (AL) (48-12), LOSSES: #161 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (48-8), #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (45-14), #1022 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (49-14), #2173 Gardendale (AL) (42-14), #2334 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #2371 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (15-14)

6Walker (Jasper, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A3-71-5 (6th)3-610.629.172-42
WINS: #3110 Hueytown (AL) (35-7), #5675 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (21-19), #5860 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (30-7), LOSSES: #161 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (35-0), #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (41-6), #362 Austin (Decatur, AL) (47-7), #2173 Gardendale (AL) (63-34), #2334 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #3720 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (28-7), #4290 Dora (AL) (30-7)

7Center Point (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A1-90-6 (7th)1-86.931.972-41
WINS: #4323 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (18-16), LOSSES: #161 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (49-7), #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (45-0), #475 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (59-0), #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (38-20), #2173 Gardendale (AL) (42-25), #2334 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (23-0), #3110 Hueytown (AL) (30-8), #3720 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (27-26), #5071 Walker (Jasper, AL) (30-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oxford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A12-16-0 (1st)10-144.823.378-66
WINS: #854 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (21-0), #1718 Muscle Shoals (AL) (34-7), #2371 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (20-7), #3110 Hueytown (AL) (30-7), #3239 Cullman (AL) (38-14), #3311 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (41-13), #3934 Fort Payne (AL) (17-7), #4257 Pell City (AL) (32-0), #5435 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (42-0), #5509 Albertville (AL) (43-0), #7263 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (42-7), #10849 Sumter Central (York, AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (31-15)

2Cullman (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A7-44-2 (t 2nd)5-420.118.465-56
WINS: #3081 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (37-34), #3934 Fort Payne (AL) (20-16), #5096 Chelsea (AL) (37-29), #5435 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (42-40), #5509 Albertville (AL) (31-9), #7263 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (24-0), #9808 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (24-15), LOSSES: #545 Oxford (AL) (38-14), #1660 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (14-0), #2931 Hartselle (AL) (31-25), #4257 Pell City (AL) (19-16)

3Fort Payne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A6-53-3 (4th)3-4161871-51
WINS: #4257 Pell City (AL) (19-14), #5435 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (28-14), #6426 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (30-28), #7263 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (39-14), #7404 Anniston (AL) (20-7), #8080 Scottsboro (AL) (34-14), LOSSES: #545 Oxford (AL) (17-7), #1217 Homewood (AL) (28-21), #3000 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (27-24), #3239 Cullman (AL) (20-16), #5509 Albertville (AL) (16-7)

4Pell City (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A6-54-2 (t 2nd)5-414.518.662-60
WINS: #3239 Cullman (AL) (19-16), #5435 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (28-21), #5509 Albertville (AL) (24-13), #6124 Helena (AL) (34-7), #7263 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (31-29), #7967 Childersburg (AL) (56-26), LOSSES: #545 Oxford (AL) (32-0), #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (34-7), #2173 Gardendale (AL) (53-7), #3934 Fort Payne (AL) (19-14), #7404 Anniston (AL) (20-14)

5Southside (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A4-62-4 (t 5th)2-48.814.470-43
WINS: #5509 Albertville (AL) (20-18), #7263 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (20-6), #7305 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (24-6), #11145 Glencoe (AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #545 Oxford (AL) (42-0), #3000 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (17-3), #3239 Cullman (AL) (42-40), #3487 Hokes Bluff (AL) (30-7), #3934 Fort Payne (AL) (28-14), #4257 Pell City (AL) (28-21)

6Albertville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A5-52-4 (t 5th)3-48.59.452-57
WINS: #3934 Fort Payne (AL) (16-7), #7263 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (28-14), #10432 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (56-13), #10646 Boaz (AL) (49-19), #10857 Arab (AL) (41-14), LOSSES: #545 Oxford (AL) (43-0), #3239 Cullman (AL) (31-9), #3674 Guntersville (AL) (7-0), #4257 Pell City (AL) (24-13), #5435 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (20-18)

7Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A3-70-6 (7th)0-60.911.457-51
WINS: #8003 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (24-18), #8045 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (32-13), #10857 Arab (AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #545 Oxford (AL) (42-7), #3239 Cullman (AL) (24-0), #3934 Fort Payne (AL) (39-14), #4257 Pell City (AL) (31-29), #5435 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (20-6), #5509 Albertville (AL) (28-14), #6059 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (26-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Austin (Decatur, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A12-17-0 (1st)10-148.827.874-71
WINS: #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (42-35), #1247 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (41-14), #1718 Muscle Shoals (AL) (42-14), #2334 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (48-0), #2457 Florence (AL) (28-12), #2823 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (28-14), #2931 Hartselle (AL) (28-6), #3640 Athens (AL) (69-28), #4347 Decatur (AL) (49-0), #4428 Hazel Green (AL) (63-21), #5071 Walker (Jasper, AL) (47-7), #10432 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #161 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (51-50)

2Muscle Shoals (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A9-36-1 (2nd)8-230.626.272-63
WINS: #2173 Gardendale (AL) (39-28), #2173 Gardendale (AL) (23-20), #2457 Florence (AL) (41-21), #2931 Hartselle (AL) (21-7), #3640 Athens (AL) (35-14), #4347 Decatur (AL) (28-6), #4428 Hazel Green (AL) (33-16), #6504 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (27-14), #10432 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #362 Austin (Decatur, AL) (42-14), #545 Oxford (AL) (34-7), #1022 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (40-7)

3Florence (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A4-74-3 (t 3rd)4-524.933.582-46
WINS: #2931 Hartselle (AL) (35-14), #4347 Decatur (AL) (41-37), #4428 Hazel Green (AL) (49-27), #10432 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (62-8), LOSSES: #161 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (45-20), #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (31-27), #362 Austin (Decatur, AL) (28-12), #475 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (45-35), #1247 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (55-31), #1718 Muscle Shoals (AL) (41-21), #3640 Athens (AL) (28-24)

4Hartselle (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A6-43-4 (5th)4-421.915.754-60
WINS: #3239 Cullman (AL) (31-25), #3640 Athens (AL) (35-7), #4428 Hazel Green (AL) (15-14), #8236 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (41-0), #10040 Russellville (AL) (51-0), #10432 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #362 Austin (Decatur, AL) (28-6), #1718 Muscle Shoals (AL) (21-7), #2457 Florence (AL) (35-14), #4347 Decatur (AL) (24-13)

5Athens (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A6-64-3 (t 3rd)4-417.723.572-65
WINS: #2457 Florence (AL) (28-24), #4347 Decatur (AL) (27-14), #4428 Hazel Green (AL) (29-12), #8525 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (27-9), #10040 Russellville (AL) (35-7), #10432 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (21-0), #362 Austin (Decatur, AL) (69-28), #1453 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (48-11), #1718 Muscle Shoals (AL) (35-14), #2904 Huntsville (AL) (23-15), #2931 Hartselle (AL) (35-7)

6Decatur (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A4-72-5 (t 6th)2-51422.666-60
WINS: #1453 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (38-20), #2931 Hartselle (AL) (24-13), #5371 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (14-7), #10432 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #362 Austin (Decatur, AL) (49-0), #1718 Muscle Shoals (AL) (28-6), #2457 Florence (AL) (41-37), #2823 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (27-7), #2904 Huntsville (AL) (38-28), #3640 Athens (AL) (27-14), #4428 Hazel Green (AL) (41-38)

7Hazel Green (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A3-82-5 (t 6th)2-513.623.864-59-1
WINS: #2904 Huntsville (AL) (16-7), #4347 Decatur (AL) (41-38), #10432 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (50-6), LOSSES: #362 Austin (Decatur, AL) (63-21), #1316 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (36-29), #1453 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (20-14), #1718 Muscle Shoals (AL) (33-16), #2457 Florence (AL) (49-27), #2931 Hartselle (AL) (15-14), #3640 Athens (AL) (29-12), #5037 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (23-21)

8Columbia (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A0-100-7 (8th)0-8-13.722.863-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #362 Austin (Decatur, AL) (56-0), #1718 Muscle Shoals (AL) (51-0), #2457 Florence (AL) (62-8), #2904 Huntsville (AL) (44-0), #2931 Hartselle (AL) (54-0), #3640 Athens (AL) (42-0), #4347 Decatur (AL) (35-6), #4428 Hazel Green (AL) (50-6), #5371 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (42-0), #5509 Albertville (AL) (56-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A13-08-0 (1st)11-054.930.777-64
WINS: #206 Central (Phenix City, AL) (27-26), #497 Auburn (AL) (31-13), #671 Spanish Fort (AL) (27-20), #1520 Fairhope (AL) (31-14), #1609 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (15-6), #2247 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (22-7), #2364 Theodore (AL) (20-0), #2520 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (35-14), #3306 Foley (AL) (35-13), #3635 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (21-14), #4353 Baker (Mobile, AL) (48-6), #6025 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (55-7), #9120 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: none

2Fairhope (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A8-37-1 (2nd)7-232.527.566-53
WINS: #1545 Daphne (AL) (20-17), #1609 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (31-17), #2364 Theodore (AL) (17-14), #3306 Foley (AL) (28-23), #3635 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (46-26), #4353 Baker (Mobile, AL) (30-14), #6025 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (42-21), #9120 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (43-14), LOSSES: #192 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (31-14), #912 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (24-21), #1048 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (28-7)

3Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A7-46-2 (3rd)6-331.52763-54
WINS: #2364 Theodore (AL) (17-0), #3306 Foley (AL) (24-7), #3635 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (31-14), #4353 Baker (Mobile, AL) (28-0), #4406 Jackson (AL) (28-6), #6025 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (41-6), #9120 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (45-7), LOSSES: #192 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (15-6), #497 Auburn (AL) (23-7), #1520 Fairhope (AL) (31-17), #1545 Daphne (AL) (3-0)

4Theodore (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A6-54-4 (t 4th)5-525.526.458-58
WINS: #3306 Foley (AL) (28-0), #4353 Baker (Mobile, AL) (26-14), #5675 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (32-13), #6025 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (31-7), #6219 Enterprise (AL) (39-0), #9120 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #192 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (20-0), #206 Central (Phenix City, AL) (42-13), #1520 Fairhope (AL) (17-14), #1609 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (17-0), #3635 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (28-21)

5Foley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A4-54-4 (t 4th)4-419.625.854-45
WINS: #3635 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (27-26), #4353 Baker (Mobile, AL) (10-7), #6025 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (31-13), #9120 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (45-7), LOSSES: #192 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (35-13), #671 Spanish Fort (AL) (49-14), #1520 Fairhope (AL) (28-23), #1609 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (24-7), #2364 Theodore (AL) (28-0)

6Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A3-73-5 (6th)3-517.724.961-49
WINS: #2364 Theodore (AL) (28-21), #6025 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (42-14), #9120 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (48-12), LOSSES: #192 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (21-14), #1520 Fairhope (AL) (46-26), #1526 Saraland (AL) (25-21), #1609 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (31-14), #2742 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (28-21), #3306 Foley (AL) (27-26), #4353 Baker (Mobile, AL) (26-15)

7Baker (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A3-72-6 (t 7th)2-71424.558-51
WINS: #2742 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (19-13), #3635 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (26-15), #9120 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #192 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (48-6), #1520 Fairhope (AL) (30-14), #1609 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (28-0), #2364 Theodore (AL) (26-14), #2520 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (30-23), #3306 Foley (AL) (10-7), #6025 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (27-10)

8Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A3-72-6 (t 7th)2-66.121.751-53
WINS: #4353 Baker (Mobile, AL) (27-10), #9120 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (34-26), #9750 Robertsdale (AL) (29-22), LOSSES: #192 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (55-7), #1520 Fairhope (AL) (42-21), #1609 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (41-6), #2364 Theodore (AL) (31-7), #2846 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (21-14), #3306 Foley (AL) (31-13), #3635 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (42-14)

9Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A0-100-8 (9th)0-9-6.929.468-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #192 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (41-0), #497 Auburn (AL) (66-7), #1520 Fairhope (AL) (43-14), #1609 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (45-7), #1748 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (35-6), #2364 Theodore (AL) (41-6), #3306 Foley (AL) (45-7), #3635 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (48-12), #4353 Baker (Mobile, AL) (40-0), #6025 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (34-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Central (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A11-16-0 (1st)9-154.230.972-61
WINS: #497 Auburn (AL) (34-28), #1048 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (52-30), #1042 Opelika (AL) (46-19), #1048 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (42-14), #1247 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (33-7), #2364 Theodore (AL) (42-13), #2520 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (55-18), #3056 Prattville (AL) (56-20), #6219 Enterprise (AL) (55-7), #6787 Fairfield (AL) (62-0), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (62-7), LOSSES: #192 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (27-26)

2Auburn (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A10-25-1 (2nd)7-245.829.873-62
WINS: #1042 Opelika (AL) (17-13), #1048 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (27-0), #1553 Demopolis (AL) (20-0), #1609 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (23-7), #2520 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (27-0), #2849 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (27-0), #3056 Prattville (AL) (21-6), #6219 Enterprise (AL) (48-17), #9120 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (66-7), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (52-7), LOSSES: #192 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (31-13), #206 Central (Phenix City, AL) (34-28)

3Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A7-44-2 (3rd)5-337.333.375-48
WINS: #908 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (28-17), #1520 Fairhope (AL) (28-7), #2520 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (42-19), #2849 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (50-20), #3056 Prattville (AL) (51-37), #6219 Enterprise (AL) (49-27), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #206 Central (Phenix City, AL) (42-14), #206 Central (Phenix City, AL) (52-30), #497 Auburn (AL) (27-0), #1412 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (28-13)

4Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A5-63-3 (4th)4-424.532.974-49
WINS: #2849 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (23-12), #3056 Prattville (AL) (31-14), #4353 Baker (Mobile, AL) (30-23), #6219 Enterprise (AL) (38-35), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (50-2), LOSSES: #192 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (35-14), #206 Central (Phenix City, AL) (55-18), #497 Auburn (AL) (27-0), #908 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (53-20), #1048 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (42-19), #1412 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (34-20)

5Prattville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A3-62-4 (5th)2-42129.262-41
WINS: #4916 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (24-0), #6219 Enterprise (AL) (45-21), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #206 Central (Phenix City, AL) (56-20), #407 Wetumpka (AL) (47-29), #497 Auburn (AL) (21-6), #1048 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (51-37), #1412 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (34-3), #2520 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (31-14)

6Enterprise (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A2-81-5 (6th)1-65.325.158-51
WINS: #8199 Dothan (AL) (24-17), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (42-8), LOSSES: #206 Central (Phenix City, AL) (55-7), #497 Auburn (AL) (48-17), #1048 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (49-27), #1553 Demopolis (AL) (35-7), #2364 Theodore (AL) (39-0), #2520 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (38-35), #3056 Prattville (AL) (45-21), #5476 Northview (Dothan, AL) (23-22)

7Smiths Station (Smiths, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-11.430.663-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #206 Central (Phenix City, AL) (62-7), #497 Auburn (AL) (52-7), #1048 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (40-0), #1042 Opelika (AL) (51-0), #1189 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (57-13), #1660 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (39-0), #2520 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (50-2), #3056 Prattville (AL) (45-0), #6219 Enterprise (AL) (42-8), #8199 Dothan (AL) (22-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hoover (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A10-36-1 (2nd)9-163.846.798-50
WINS: #100 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (31-12), #475 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (56-21), #738 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-21), #845 Meridian (MS) (42-7), #1022 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (27-24), #1316 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (59-7), #1328 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-7), #1453 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (49-7), #2663 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #3595 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #2 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (32-21), #66 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (35-26), #100 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (32-25)

2Thompson (Alabaster, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A12-17-0 (1st)9-159.940.491-60
WINS: #58 Hoover (AL) (32-25), #262 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (21-20), #738 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (34-10), #738 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (40-13), #854 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-27), #1022 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (40-17), #1316 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (49-14), #1328 Vestavia Hills (AL) (45-14), #2663 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (41-8), #2904 Huntsville (AL) (35-0), #3285 Pelham (AL) (51-21), #3595 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (63-22), LOSSES: #58 Hoover (AL) (31-12)

3Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A8-45-2 (3rd)6-341.43875-61
WINS: #1022 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (51-50), #1247 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (23-22), #1316 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (31-28), #1328 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-10), #2663 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (25-19), #3595 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (31-7), #5943 Gulf Shores (AL) (56-24), #6124 Helena (AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #58 Hoover (AL) (31-21), #100 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (34-10), #100 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (40-13), #1660 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (28-7)

4Spain Park (Hoover, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A6-53-4 (t 4th)4-537.538.173-50
WINS: #1328 Vestavia Hills (AL) (33-14), #1718 Muscle Shoals (AL) (40-7), #2663 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (35-26), #3311 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (31-19), #3595 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (24-19), #3720 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (49-14), LOSSES: #58 Hoover (AL) (27-24), #100 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (40-17), #475 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (27-14), #738 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (51-50), #1316 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (29-3)

5Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A5-52-5 (6th)2-534.335.862-52
WINS: #854 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-27), #1022 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (29-3), #2663 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #4428 Hazel Green (AL) (36-29), #5096 Chelsea (AL) (21-10), LOSSES: #58 Hoover (AL) (59-7), #100 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (49-14), #738 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-28), #1328 Vestavia Hills (AL) (7-0), #3595 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (33-28)

6Vestavia Hills (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A5-63-4 (t 4th)3-434.237.179-49
WINS: #1213 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (30-3), #1316 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (7-0), #2663 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (32-12), #3595 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (28-0), #6124 Helena (AL) (14-0), LOSSES: #58 Hoover (AL) (17-7), #100 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (45-14), #738 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (17-10), #1022 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (33-14), #1217 Homewood (AL) (6-0), #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (41-24)

7Huffman (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A4-61-6 (t 7th)1-623.634.862-50
WINS: #3595 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (32-29), #3694 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (20-14), #4323 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (24-13), #5012 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (12-7), LOSSES: #58 Hoover (AL) (38-6), #100 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (41-8), #738 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (25-19), #1022 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (35-26), #1316 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #1328 Vestavia Hills (AL) (32-12)

8Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A2-81-6 (t 7th)1-617.937.470-44
WINS: #1316 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (33-28), #4012 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (27-24), LOSSES: #58 Hoover (AL) (63-0), #100 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (63-22), #738 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-7), #854 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (26-6), #1022 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (24-19), #1328 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-0), #2663 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (32-29), #5675 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A11-17-0 (1st)8-146.430.861-73-1
WINS: #1022 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (27-14), #1247 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (52-18), #1453 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (34-27), #2457 Florence (AL) (45-35), #2823 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (44-13), #2904 Huntsville (AL) (45-3), #3311 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (38-24), #3826 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (65-28), #5037 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (49-0), #5860 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (59-0), #6059 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #58 Hoover (AL) (56-21)

2Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A7-46-1 (2nd)6-334.932.774-51-1
WINS: #1453 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (17-14), #2457 Florence (AL) (55-31), #2823 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (40-14), #2904 Huntsville (AL) (34-20), #3311 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (34-3), #5037 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (48-20), #6059 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (21-0), LOSSES: #206 Central (Phenix City, AL) (33-7), #362 Austin (Decatur, AL) (41-14), #475 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (52-18), #738 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (23-22)

3Sparkman (Harvest, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A8-45-2 (3rd)5-33329.370-65-1
WINS: #2823 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (20-6), #2904 Huntsville (AL) (27-20), #3311 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (38-13), #3640 Athens (AL) (48-11), #3674 Guntersville (AL) (27-6), #4428 Hazel Green (AL) (20-14), #5037 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (36-10), #6059 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (30-7), LOSSES: #58 Hoover (AL) (49-7), #475 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (34-27), #1247 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (17-14), #4347 Decatur (AL) (38-20)

4Clemens [James] (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A4-72-5 (6th)2-522.530.175-50-1
WINS: #2173 Gardendale (AL) (26-14), #4347 Decatur (AL) (27-7), #5037 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (33-7), #6059 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #319 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (28-0), #362 Austin (Decatur, AL) (28-14), #475 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (44-13), #1247 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (40-14), #1453 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (20-6), #2904 Huntsville (AL) (24-7), #3311 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (38-35)

5Huntsville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A6-63-4 (t 4th)3-522.127.165-68-1
WINS: #2823 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (24-7), #3311 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (38-35), #3640 Athens (AL) (23-15), #4347 Decatur (AL) (38-28), #5037 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (24-14), #10432 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #100 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (35-0), #475 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (45-3), #1247 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (34-20), #1453 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (27-20), #4428 Hazel Green (AL) (16-7), #6059 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (21-9)

6Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A3-73-4 (t 4th)3-519.531.371-43-1
WINS: #2823 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (38-35), #5037 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (41-0), #6059 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (19-0), LOSSES: #475 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (38-24), #545 Oxford (AL) (41-13), #908 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (65-21), #1022 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (31-19), #1247 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (34-3), #1453 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (38-13), #2904 Huntsville (AL) (38-35)

7Buckhorn (New Market, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A4-6-11-6 (t 7th)1-610.819.761-60-1
WINS: #4013 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (16-13), #4428 Hazel Green (AL) (23-21), #6059 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (13-8), #9808 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (40-14), LOSSES: #475 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (49-0), #1247 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (48-20), #1453 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (36-10), #2823 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (33-7), #2904 Huntsville (AL) (24-14), #3311 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (41-0), TIES: #8596 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (21-21)

8Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A3-71-6 (t 7th)1-6619.956-54-1
WINS: #2904 Huntsville (AL) (21-9), #7263 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (26-24), #10857 Arab (AL) (35-12), LOSSES: #475 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (49-7), #1247 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (21-0), #1453 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (30-7), #2823 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (42-0), #3311 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (19-0), #5037 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (13-8), #5371 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (24-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A12-14-0 (1st)7-14-1751-94
WINS: #7165 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (44-19), #8669 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (34-6), #9797 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (48-6), #9797 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (14-6), #10738 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (38-14), #10911 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (44-35), #12625 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (55-16), #12652 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (43-0), #12935 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (51-6), #13578 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (53-13), #13668 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (45-0), #13798 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (46-0), LOSSES: #7855 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (22-20)

2Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A8-43-1 (2nd)4-2-4.8-1167-68
WINS: #6738 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (13-6), #7165 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (26-20), #9797 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (70-38), #10738 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (26-21), #11941 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (20-8), #12289 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (55-28), #13492 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (64-0), #13798 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #6564 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (34-6), #7204 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (18-14), #7855 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (27-20), #9891 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (27-20)

3Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A5-82-2 (3rd)3-4-10.3-4.487-61
WINS: #9789 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (18-16), #10738 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (45-18), #12289 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (27-22), #12625 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (41-10), #13798 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (54-8), LOSSES: #1857 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (39-18), #6041 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (49-7), #6482 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (36-34), #6564 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (14-6), #6564 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (48-6), #7165 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (56-28), #8669 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (70-38), #9789 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (34-26)

4Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A5-51-3 (4th)4-4-15.6-12.156-60
WINS: #7855 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (7-0), #11941 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (19-12), #13578 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (48-0), #13668 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (42-14), #13798 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (41-8), LOSSES: #6564 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (38-14), #7145 Freeport (FL) (34-0), #7855 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (28-20), #8669 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (26-21), #9797 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (45-18)

5South Montgomery County Academy (Grady, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A0-00-00-0-20.700-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

6Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A1-100-4 (6th)1-6-40.5-16.262-61
WINS: #14383 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (44-14), LOSSES: #6564 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (46-0), #8042 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (34-18), #8669 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (44-0), #9789 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (38-0), #9797 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (54-8), #9891 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (44-8), #10284 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (45-20), #10738 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (41-8), #13578 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (42-28), #13668 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A9-45-0 (1st)8-1-1.4-1261-66
WINS: Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (8-0), #6564 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (22-20), #8669 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (27-20), #9789 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (18-13), #10738 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (28-20), #11941 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (28-0), #12652 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (42-14), #13578 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (41-6), #14383 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (39-0), LOSSES: #7204 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (33-0), #9190 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (32-22), #9729 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (43-42), #10738 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (7-0)

2South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A8-34-1 (2nd)6-2-10.2-18.942-80
WINS: #9729 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (32-27), #9797 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (34-26), #11834 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (35-18), #11941 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (20-0), #12652 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (28-6), #13578 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (46-18), #13798 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (38-0), #14383 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #7204 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (15-7), #7855 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (18-13), #9797 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (18-16)

3Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A3-73-2 (3rd)3-4-22.7-12.957-51
WINS: #12652 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (24-6), #13578 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (29-0), #14383 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-12), LOSSES: #6738 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (38-14), #7204 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (24-12), #7855 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (28-0), #8669 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (20-8), #9190 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (38-6), #9789 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (20-0), #10738 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (19-12)

4Marengo Academy (Linden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A2-82-3 (4th)2-4-28-663-40
WINS: #13578 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (24-22), #14383 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (43-12), LOSSES: #1699 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (41-0), Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (12-0), #5874 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (57-6), #6564 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (43-0), #6738 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (34-8), #7855 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (42-14), #9789 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (28-6), #11941 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (24-6)

5Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A2-81-4 (6th)2-6-37.5-16.750-59
WINS: #13798 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (42-28), #14383 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (56-20), LOSSES: #6564 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (53-13), #7855 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (41-6), #8042 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (35-6), #9729 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (47-14), #9789 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (46-18), #10738 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (48-0), #11941 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (29-0), #12652 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (24-22)

6Sumter Academy (York, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A0-00-00-0-42.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

7North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A0-90-5 (7th)0-6-56.1-20.640-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7855 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (39-0), #9190 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (39-12), #9789 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (57-0), #10284 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (41-0), #11941 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (42-12), #12652 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (43-12), #13578 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (56-20), #13668 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (49-36), #13798 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (44-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA10-25-0 (1st)6-13.2-9.355-76
WINS: #7165 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (31-14), #9729 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (38-34), #9891 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (6-0), #10284 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (47-7), #10911 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (34-7), #11941 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (38-14), #12652 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (34-8), #12935 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (47-6), #13492 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (49-20), #13668 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (47-7), LOSSES: #1857 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (50-13), #8669 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (13-6)

2Lakeside (Eufaula, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA7-44-1 (2nd)5-21.4-3.172-56
WINS: #7204 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (35-34), #8042 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (21-7), #9797 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (56-28), #10284 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (47-27), #12935 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (63-19), #13492 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (56-6), #13668 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (40-7), LOSSES: #1984 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (63-28), #6564 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (44-19), #6738 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (31-14), #8669 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (26-20)

3Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA7-53-2 (3rd)3-3-13-9.642-58
WINS: Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) (50-14), Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) (17-6), #12935 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (40-12), #13492 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (60-20), #13668 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (23-0), #13798 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (45-20), #14383 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1857 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (55-0), #3641 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (56-13), Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (14-7), #6738 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (47-7), #7165 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (47-27)

4Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA2-92-3 (4th)2-5-30.6-1.666-47
WINS: #13492 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (43-36), #13668 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (42-34), LOSSES: #1984 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (49-6), Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) (28-24), #6482 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (47-8), #6564 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (51-6), #6738 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (47-6), #7165 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (63-19), #9190 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (60-0), #10284 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (40-12), #10911 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (48-14)

5Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA1-91-4 (5th)1-4-36.3-10.852-49
WINS: #13668 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (47-40), LOSSES: Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (30-16), #6738 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (49-20), #7165 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (56-6), #8042 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (48-30), #8669 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (64-0), #9891 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (53-12), #10284 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (60-20), #10911 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (34-6), #12935 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (43-36)

6Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA2-90-5 (6th)0-6-38.6-16.757-63
WINS: #13798 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (21-14), #14383 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (49-36), LOSSES: #6564 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (45-0), #6738 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (47-7), #7165 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (40-7), #9190 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (42-6), #9891 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (28-6), #10284 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (23-0), #10738 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (42-14), #12935 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (42-34), #13492 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (47-40)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA11-13-1 (2nd)6-129.46.483-58
WINS: #1984 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (30-20), #3641 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (34-28), #5454 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (42-21), #6738 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (50-13), #6883 Jay (FL) (49-22), #7204 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (35-0), #9190 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (49-14), #9729 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (38-8), #9782 Northview (Bratt, FL) (41-14), #9797 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (39-18), #10284 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #1984 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (42-20)

2Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA11-14-0 (1st)6-128.36.884-53
WINS: #1857 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (42-20), #3212 Port St. Joe (FL) (45-28), #3481 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (38-19), #3641 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (23-7), #5874 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (42-0), #6482 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (40-26), #7165 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (63-28), #7204 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (50-8), #9190 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (41-8), #9729 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (49-13), #12935 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (49-6), LOSSES: #1857 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (30-20)

3Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA7-42-2 (3rd)2-31.22.981-40
WINS: #7855 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (33-0), #8669 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (18-14), #9190 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (20-12), #9729 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (28-6), #9789 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (15-7), #11171 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) (40-22), #11941 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (24-12), LOSSES: #1699 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (47-14), #1857 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (35-0), #1984 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (50-8), #7165 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (35-34)

4Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA6-40-4 (5th)2-4-7.2-10.953-58
WINS: #7855 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (32-22), #11941 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (38-6), #12288 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (20-6), #12935 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (60-0), #13668 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (42-6), #14383 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (39-12), LOSSES: #1857 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (49-14), #1984 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (41-8), #7204 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (20-12), #9729 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (34-14)

5Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA3-81-3 (4th)1-4-104.885-40
WINS: #7855 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (43-42), #9190 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (34-14), #13578 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (47-14), LOSSES: #1857 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (38-8), #1984 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (49-13), #3481 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (59-13), #5874 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (39-7), #6482 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (28-6), #6738 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (38-34), #7204 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (28-6), #9789 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (32-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA8-25-0 (1st)7-118.66.660-56
WINS: #3641 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (42-21), #5874 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (28-6), #6041 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (28-27), #6089 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (24-10), #6482 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (28-6), #9729 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (59-13), #10911 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (57-7), #12289 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (43-0), LOSSES: #1984 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (38-19), #3641 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (23-20)

2Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA8-53-2 (t 2nd)5-317.710.793-54
WINS: #3481 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (23-20), #4175 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (20-7), #6089 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (17-7), #7743 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (42-18), #8042 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (49-6), #10284 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (56-13), #10911 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (51-0), #12289 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #1699 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (34-14), #1857 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (34-28), #1984 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (23-7), #3481 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-21), #6041 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (24-6)

3Glenwood (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA7-53-2 (t 2nd)5-56.12.967-69
WINS: #3641 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (24-6), #5874 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (31-21), #8023 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (56-7), #9797 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (49-7), #10911 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (42-7), #12289 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (41-0), #12625 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1699 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (29-14), #3481 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-27), #5874 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (21-14), #6089 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (36-35), #6482 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (12-6)

4Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA6-53-2 (t 2nd)5-55.97.471-53
WINS: #6041 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (36-35), #6482 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (21-7), #8023 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (39-17), #10911 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (40-9), #12289 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (34-21), #12625 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (28-7), LOSSES: #1699 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (27-13), #1699 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (39-10), #3481 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (24-10), #3641 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (17-7), #8042 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (25-13)

5Springwood (Lanett, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA3-71-4 (5th)1-4-16.5-1.762-50
WINS: #12289 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (23-14), #12935 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (48-14), #13492 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #3481 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (57-7), #3641 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (51-0), #6041 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (42-7), #6089 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (40-9), #6564 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (44-35), #6738 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (34-7), #6912 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (50-9)

6Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA1-90-5 (6th)0-6-25.17.165-39
WINS: Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) (47-14), LOSSES: #1699 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (53-0), #3481 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (43-0), #3641 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (54-0), #6041 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (41-0), #6089 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (34-21), #6912 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (48-14), #8669 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (55-28), #9797 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (27-22), #10911 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (23-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA13-05-0 (1st)11-030.8269-77
WINS: #3641 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (34-14), #5874 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (56-20), #5874 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (34-7), #6041 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (29-14), #6089 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (39-10), #6089 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (27-13), #6482 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (33-6), #7204 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (47-14), #8042 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (54-33), #9891 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (64-20), #12289 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (53-0), #12625 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (27-0), #12652 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: none

2Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA6-63-2 (t 2nd)4-56.87.984-53
WINS: #6041 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (21-14), #6482 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (21-14), #9729 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (39-7), #9891 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (46-13), #12625 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (48-0), #12652 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (57-6), LOSSES: #1699 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (34-7), #1699 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (56-20), #1984 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (42-0), #3481 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-6), #6041 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (31-21), #8042 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (24-7)

3Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA7-53-2 (t 2nd)4-44.33.674-63
WINS: #6041 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (12-6), #8042 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (20-14), #9729 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (28-6), #9797 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (36-34), #9891 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (47-21), #12625 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (35-3), #12935 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (47-8), LOSSES: #1699 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (33-6), #1984 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (40-26), #3481 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-6), #5874 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (21-14), #6089 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (21-7)

4Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA7-43-2 (t 2nd)4-3-2.1-3.657-67
WINS: #5874 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (24-7), #6089 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (25-13), #9891 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (50-27), #12625 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (29-14), #13492 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (48-30), #13578 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (35-6), #13798 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (34-18), LOSSES: #1699 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (54-33), #3641 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (49-6), #6482 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (20-14), #7165 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (21-7)

5Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA6-51-4 (5th)1-4-10.8-8.955-59
WINS: Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (28-14), #8669 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (27-20), #12625 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (49-13), #13492 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (53-12), #13668 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (28-6), #13798 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (44-8), LOSSES: #1699 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (64-20), #5874 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (46-13), #6482 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (47-21), #6738 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (6-0), #8042 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (50-27)

6Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA0-100-5 (6th)0-7-27.85.376-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1699 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (27-0), #5874 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (48-0), #6041 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (56-0), #6089 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (28-7), #6482 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (35-3), #6564 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (55-16), #6912 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (47-0), #8042 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (29-14), #9797 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (41-10), #9891 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (49-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaPanhandle Christian 5-50-00-0-19.5-10.145-57
WINS: #10959 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (50-45), #11684 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) (22-14), #12500 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (40-38), #13448 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (54-32), #14227 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (52-12), LOSSES: #2268 Baker (FL) (49-20), #2733 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (46-18), #7145 Freeport (FL) (42-12), #9104 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (37-16), #9782 Northview (Bratt, FL) (53-38)