Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   5A   6A   7A   AISA A   AISA AA   AISA AAA  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Maplesville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A12-06-0 (1st)8-026.5-8.872-64
WINS: #3704 Fyffe (AL) (20-7), #5081 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-0), #5280 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (36-6), #7305 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (55-20), #8940 Linden (AL) (49-28), #8935 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (36-0), #10069 Highland Home (AL) (70-19), #10135 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (56-0), #10522 Notasulga (AL) (50-18), #12126 Loachapoka (AL) (56-6), #14061 Autaugaville (AL) (71-6), #14331 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: none

2Wadley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A11-16-0 (1st)8-016.8-16.766-68
WINS: #7305 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (55-19), #8935 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (53-6), #10634 Ragland (AL) (56-6), #11295 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (53-0), #11813 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (62-6), #12252 Woodland (AL) (47-7), #12443 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (57-7), #12592 Beulah (Valley, AL) (40-7), #13012 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (58-0), #13317 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (65-18), #13932 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #2418 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (19-7)

3Sweet Water (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A10-17-0 (1st)9-015.2-15.856-66
WINS: #6075 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (27-0), #8571 Brantley (AL) (41-13), #8940 Linden (AL) (42-20), #10315 New Brockton (AL) (35-7), #10522 Notasulga (AL) (54-0), #10643 Millry (AL) (42-14), #13257 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (58-6), #13689 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (61-8), #14187 McIntosh (AL) (48-0), #14417 Fruitdale (AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #3818 Thomasville (AL) (36-15)

4Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A9-35-2 (t 2nd)7-26.8-14.762-67
WINS: #6428 Georgiana (AL) (18-0), #10069 Highland Home (AL) (50-0), #10356 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (42-14), #10643 Millry (AL) (36-15), #13257 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (38-0), #13689 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (63-6), #13758 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (62-0), #14187 McIntosh (AL) (52-0), #14417 Fruitdale (AL) (52-0), LOSSES: #3048 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (26-0), #4277 Sweet Water (AL) (27-0), #8940 Linden (AL) (20-18)

5Georgiana (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A11-17-0 (1st)9-15.3-1764-66
WINS: #3992 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (38-30), #8571 Brantley (AL) (26-15), #10315 New Brockton (AL) (41-6), #11052 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (40-14), #11295 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (64-0), #12126 Loachapoka (AL) (42-6), #12850 Kinston (AL) (60-8), #13317 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (42-0), #13626 Florala (AL) (52-20), #13716 McKenzie (AL) (57-0), #14353 Red Level (AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #6075 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (18-0)

6Isabella (Maplesville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A11-25-1 (2nd)8-21.6-15.164-77
WINS: #9445 Thorsby (AL) (34-6), #10069 Highland Home (AL) (51-15), #10522 Notasulga (AL) (48-22), #10643 Millry (AL) (26-21), #11295 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (51-29), #12126 Loachapoka (AL) (35-6), #12559 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (40-13), #12706 Billingsley (AL) (41-0), #14061 Autaugaville (AL) (46-6), #14260 Verbena (AL) (54-8), #14331 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (70-0), LOSSES: #2336 Maplesville (AL) (55-20), #3983 Wadley (AL) (55-19)

7Pickens County (Reform, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A10-26-0 (1st)8-00.5-21.169-66
WINS: #8498 Aliceville (AL) (6-0), #9047 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (41-28), #11909 Spring Garden (AL) (51-9), #11992 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (25-0), #12291 Meek (Arley, AL) (34-7), #12559 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (26-6), #13710 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (42-3), #13907 Berry (AL) (60-0), #13947 Marion County (Guin, AL) (44-14), #14377 Brilliant (AL) (73-0), LOSSES: #4307 Gordo (AL) (44-12), #6344 Oakman (AL) (15-6)

8Brantley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A9-46-1 (2nd)8-2-3.6-13.679-62
WINS: #10069 Highland Home (AL) (35-14), #10634 Ragland (AL) (20-19), #11052 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (46-24), #12739 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (52-7), #12850 Kinston (AL) (55-8), #13317 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (47-7), #13626 Florala (AL) (65-21), #13716 McKenzie (AL) (55-0), #14353 Red Level (AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #4277 Sweet Water (AL) (41-13), #5185 Goshen (AL) (28-7), #5803 Luverne (AL) (28-25), #6428 Georgiana (AL) (26-15)

9Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A8-45-1 (2nd)6-2-5.3-11.867-64
WINS: #10634 Ragland (AL) (27-13), #11052 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (39-7), #11295 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (25-19), #12443 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (54-42), #13012 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (18-14), #13790 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (47-0), #13932 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (52-7), #14027 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (63-16), LOSSES: #2336 Maplesville (AL) (36-0), #3983 Wadley (AL) (53-6), #7168 Talladega (AL) (18-6), #9575 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (27-0)

10Linden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A7-55-2 (t 2nd)5-3-5.3-9.160-68
WINS: #6075 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (20-18), #11217 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (49-34), #13257 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (43-0), #13689 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (46-8), #13758 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (60-0), #14187 McIntosh (AL) (46-8), #14417 Fruitdale (AL) (53-0), LOSSES: #2293 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (35-6), #2336 Maplesville (AL) (49-28), #4277 Sweet Water (AL) (42-20), #5722 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (21-0), #10643 Millry (AL) (23-15)

11South Lamar (Millport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A9-35-1 (2nd)7-1-5.8-19.568-63
WINS: #8782 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (40-19), #10905 Curry (Jasper, AL) (14-8), #10961 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (40-39), #11024 Cedar Bluff (AL) (21-14), #12559 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-17), #13710 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (48-6), #13907 Berry (AL) (34-0), #13947 Marion County (Guin, AL) (42-7), #14377 Brilliant (AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #5991 Sulligent (AL) (45-21), #7587 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (41-28), #8911 Corner (Warrior, AL) (34-14)

12Addison (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A10-25-1 (2nd)7-1-8.4-30.554-73
WINS: #10961 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (32-14), #11812 Hackleburg (AL) (41-16), #12291 Meek (Arley, AL) (36-14), #12968 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (41-22), #13048 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (44-7), #13344 Elkmont (AL) (40-20), #13593 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (49-6), #13710 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (45-13), #13980 Hanceville (AL) (40-6), #14215 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #10695 Lynn (AL) (21-18), #13827 Vinemont (AL) (28-22)

13Highland Home (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A7-54-2 (3rd)4-4-11.1-10.973-62
WINS: #10522 Notasulga (AL) (40-14), #11377 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (59-50), #12071 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (69-41), #12126 Loachapoka (AL) (43-41), #12592 Beulah (Valley, AL) (50-18), #14061 Autaugaville (AL) (57-22), #14331 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (55-8), LOSSES: #2336 Maplesville (AL) (70-19), #5803 Luverne (AL) (58-26), #6075 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (50-0), #7305 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (51-15), #8571 Brantley (AL) (35-14)

14Cherokee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A9-35-1 (2nd)8-1-11.2-30.562-67
WINS: #10612 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (21-14), #10695 Lynn (AL) (35-14), #13260 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (42-7), #13440 Waterloo (AL) (48-14), #13593 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (34-8), #13762 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (49-0), #14408 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (48-0), #14457 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (70-0), #14482 Vina (AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #7109 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (35-7), #11046 Red Bay (AL) (22-14), #11812 Hackleburg (AL) (40-15)

15Notasulga (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A5-63-3 (4th)3-4-13.5-6.676-47
WINS: #9122 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (37-33), #12126 Loachapoka (AL) (24-21), #12259 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (34-20), #14061 Autaugaville (AL) (46-6), #14331 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #2336 Maplesville (AL) (50-18), #4277 Sweet Water (AL) (54-0), #4400 Lanett (AL) (21-6), #7305 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (48-22), #8700 LaFayette (AL) (35-30), #10069 Highland Home (AL) (40-14)

16Ragland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A5-64-2 (3rd)5-3-14.2-12.366-55
WINS: #11295 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (27-6), #12443 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (49-22), #13012 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (40-26), #13762 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (67-25), #13932 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (48-14), LOSSES: #3983 Wadley (AL) (56-6), #5978 Ohatchee (AL) (21-6), #8571 Brantley (AL) (20-19), #8935 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (27-13), #9274 Ashville (AL) (33-32), #9575 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (32-7)

17Millry (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A5-65-2 (t 2nd)5-3-14.3-13.362-58
WINS: #8940 Linden (AL) (23-15), #13257 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (48-8), #13689 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (40-8), #14187 McIntosh (AL) (41-0), #14417 Fruitdale (AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #4277 Sweet Water (AL) (42-14), #4516 Leroy (AL) (34-7), #6075 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (36-15), #7305 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (26-21), #10356 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (24-22), #11217 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (25-0)

18Lynn (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A11-16-0 (1st)11-1-14.5-30.854-73
WINS: #9573 Addison (AL) (21-18), #10961 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (27-13), #12291 Meek (Arley, AL) (28-12), #12559 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (22-14), #13048 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (40-20), #13440 Waterloo (AL) (21-6), #13593 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (15-14), #14215 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (56-13), #14377 Brilliant (AL) (47-6), #14408 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (56-0), #14457 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (39-0), LOSSES: #10098 Cherokee (AL) (35-14)

19Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A8-34-2 (3rd)7-3-16-26.564-56
WINS: #11213 Falkville (AL) (28-19), #11812 Hackleburg (AL) (28-26), #12291 Meek (Arley, AL) (26-21), #13048 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (21-0), #13593 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (28-0), #14215 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (43-19), #14408 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (55-24), #14457 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #9047 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (40-39), #9573 Addison (AL) (32-14), #10695 Lynn (AL) (27-13)

20Cedar Bluff (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A8-46-0 (1st)7-1-16.4-25.664-58-1
WINS: #11909 Spring Garden (AL) (34-7), #12245 Collinsville (AL) (35-21), #13440 Waterloo (AL) (33-28), #13762 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (50-18), #14107 Woodville (AL) (54-0), #14132 Valley Head (AL) (13-8), #14483 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) (2-0), #14511 Gaylesville (AL) (47-8), LOSSES: #3653 Sylvania (AL) (42-0), #7926 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (20-13), #8504 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (35-34), #9047 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (21-14)

21Houston County (Columbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A8-35-2 (3rd)5-3-16.6-23.350-68
WINS: #11934 Ashford (AL) (23-20), #12850 Kinston (AL) (48-14), #12984 Cottonwood (AL) (27-12), #13317 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (41-6), #13626 Florala (AL) (59-25), #13716 McKenzie (AL) (55-0), #13766 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (44-0), #14353 Red Level (AL) (27-22), LOSSES: #6428 Georgiana (AL) (40-14), #8571 Brantley (AL) (46-24), #8935 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (39-7)

22Winterboro (Alpine, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A5-63-3 (4th)3-5-18-11.469-54
WINS: #11601 Keith (Orrville, AL) (21-14), #12443 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (16-14), #13012 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (36-14), #13932 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (53-7), #14027 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (37-7), LOSSES: #3983 Wadley (AL) (53-0), #6428 Georgiana (AL) (64-0), #7168 Talladega (AL) (45-0), #7305 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (51-29), #8935 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (25-19), #10634 Ragland (AL) (27-6)

23Hackleburg (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A10-26-0 (1st)9-2-21.1-34.951-76
WINS: #10098 Cherokee (AL) (40-15), #13260 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (26-20), #13440 Waterloo (AL) (47-26), #13710 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (22-6), #13854 Phil Campbell (AL) (30-16), #13947 Marion County (Guin, AL) (48-27), #14107 Woodville (AL) (49-19), #14408 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (30-0), #14457 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (48-17), #14482 Vina (AL) (42-6), LOSSES: #9573 Addison (AL) (41-16), #10961 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (28-26)

24Spring Garden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A8-45-1 (2nd)8-2-21.6-3048-72
WINS: #12559 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (23-18), #13012 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (34-14), #13260 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (40-14), #13762 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (42-8), #14107 Woodville (AL) (40-0), #14132 Valley Head (AL) (42-6), #14483 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) (42-6), #14511 Gaylesville (AL) (49-12), LOSSES: #7587 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (51-9), #10421 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (40-20), #11024 Cedar Bluff (AL) (34-7), #12592 Beulah (Valley, AL) (35-6)

25Loachapoka (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A2-82-4 (5th)2-5-23.1-7.672-42
WINS: #14061 Autaugaville (AL) (67-15), #14331 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #2336 Maplesville (AL) (56-6), #4206 Jacksonville (AL) (38-10), #6428 Georgiana (AL) (42-6), #7305 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (35-6), #8700 LaFayette (AL) (26-6), #9122 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (27-6), #10069 Highland Home (AL) (43-41), #10522 Notasulga (AL) (24-21)

26Meek (Arley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A7-43-3 (4th)7-4-24.2-28.257-60
WINS: #13048 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (36-21), #13260 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (35-18), #13593 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (43-28), #13710 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (30-13), #14215 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (44-13), #14482 Vina (AL) (47-14), #14511 Gaylesville (AL) (52-6), LOSSES: #7587 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (34-7), #9573 Addison (AL) (36-14), #10695 Lynn (AL) (28-12), #10961 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (26-21)

27Victory Christian (Pell City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A5-52-4 (5th)3-5-25.5-22.352-55
WINS: #10960 Vincent (AL) (54-38), #13012 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (26-14), #13762 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (38-27), #13932 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (49-35), #14275 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #3983 Wadley (AL) (57-7), #8935 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (54-42), #10634 Ragland (AL) (49-22), #11295 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (16-14), #13048 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (27-20)

28Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A4-73-3 (t 3rd)4-6-26.4-22.268-54
WINS: #13907 Berry (AL) (62-6), #13947 Marion County (Guin, AL) (49-6), #14377 Brilliant (AL) (54-0), #14417 Fruitdale (AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #5188 Northside (Northport, AL) (35-7), #7305 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (40-13), #7587 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (26-6), #9047 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (35-17), #10695 Lynn (AL) (22-14), #11909 Spring Garden (AL) (23-18), #13710 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (56-39)

29Kinston (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A5-63-4 (t 4th)4-4-29-26.254-65
WINS: #13626 Florala (AL) (58-52), #13689 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (34-28), #13716 McKenzie (AL) (57-28), #13766 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (56-22), #14353 Red Level (AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #6428 Georgiana (AL) (60-8), #8571 Brantley (AL) (55-8), #10315 New Brockton (AL) (13-0), #11052 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (48-14), #12802 Samson (AL) (28-25), #13317 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (44-34)

30Donoho (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A2-81-5 (6th)2-6-30.7-18.656-55
WINS: #13762 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (56-7), #13932 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (35-12), LOSSES: #3983 Wadley (AL) (58-0), #8935 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (18-14), #10634 Ragland (AL) (40-26), #11295 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (36-14), #11813 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (18-3), #11909 Spring Garden (AL) (34-14), #12252 Woodland (AL) (14-13), #12443 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (26-14)

31Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A4-62-4 (5th)4-4-31-24.359-48
WINS: #12443 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (27-20), #13593 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (27-26), #13947 Marion County (Guin, AL) (56-55), #14215 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (50-13), LOSSES: #9573 Addison (AL) (44-7), #10695 Lynn (AL) (40-20), #10961 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (21-0), #10960 Vincent (AL) (41-20), #11213 Falkville (AL) (55-0), #12291 Meek (Arley, AL) (36-21)

32Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A4-63-4 (5th)4-4-32.8-2342-64
WINS: #13689 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (32-14), #14187 McIntosh (AL) (34-0), #14331 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (38-6), #14417 Fruitdale (AL) (42-22), LOSSES: #4277 Sweet Water (AL) (58-6), #6075 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (38-0), #8940 Linden (AL) (43-0), #10643 Millry (AL) (48-8), #11539 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (26-6), #12259 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (52-0)

33Phillips (Bear Creek, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A6-54-2 (3rd)5-4-32.9-32.350-67
WINS: #13440 Waterloo (AL) (41-34), #13710 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (36-6), #13854 Phil Campbell (AL) (33-21), #14408 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (48-18), #14457 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (38-0), #14482 Vina (AL) (32-6), LOSSES: #9452 Central (Florence, AL) (41-14), #10098 Cherokee (AL) (42-7), #11812 Hackleburg (AL) (26-20), #11909 Spring Garden (AL) (40-14), #12291 Meek (Arley, AL) (35-18)

34Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A5-63-4 (t 4th)5-5-33.5-22.353-65
WINS: #12850 Kinston (AL) (44-34), #13626 Florala (AL) (35-33), #14187 McIntosh (AL) (48-30), #14353 Red Level (AL) (38-14), #14417 Fruitdale (AL) (27-0), LOSSES: #3983 Wadley (AL) (65-18), #6428 Georgiana (AL) (42-0), #8571 Brantley (AL) (47-7), #11052 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (41-6), #13716 McKenzie (AL) (47-46), #13766 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (27-22)

35Waterloo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A4-63-3 (4th)3-5-34.9-31.359-51
WINS: #14275 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (50-8), #14408 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (48-0), #14457 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (35-3), #14482 Vina (AL) (42-22), LOSSES: #10098 Cherokee (AL) (48-14), #10612 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (35-12), #10695 Lynn (AL) (21-6), #11024 Cedar Bluff (AL) (33-28), #11812 Hackleburg (AL) (47-26), #13260 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (41-34)

36Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A2-81-5 (6th)1-7-36.9-24.162-49
WINS: #13065 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (18-14), #14215 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #9573 Addison (AL) (49-6), #10098 Cherokee (AL) (34-8), #10695 Lynn (AL) (15-14), #10961 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (28-0), #11101 Sheffield (AL) (21-0), #12291 Meek (Arley, AL) (43-28), #13048 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (27-26), #14107 Woodville (AL) (21-20)

37Florala (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A2-62-5 (t 6th)2-5-37.3-22.347-43
WINS: #13716 McKenzie (AL) (42-35), #14353 Red Level (AL) (67-28), LOSSES: #6428 Georgiana (AL) (52-20), #8571 Brantley (AL) (65-21), #10680 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (59-7), #11052 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (59-25), #12850 Kinston (AL) (58-52), #13317 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (35-33)

38Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A3-72-5 (6th)3-6-38-2344-63
WINS: #14187 McIntosh (AL) (20-6), #14353 Red Level (AL) (22-15), #14417 Fruitdale (AL) (44-12), LOSSES: #4277 Sweet Water (AL) (61-8), #6075 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (63-6), #8940 Linden (AL) (46-8), #10643 Millry (AL) (40-8), #11539 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (30-14), #12850 Kinston (AL) (34-28), #13257 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (32-14)

39Hubbertville (Fayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A3-73-3 (t 3rd)3-7-38.3-23.163-48
WINS: #12559 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (56-39), #13907 Berry (AL) (6-0), #14377 Brilliant (AL) (34-14), LOSSES: #7587 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (42-3), #9047 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (48-6), #9573 Addison (AL) (45-13), #11812 Hackleburg (AL) (22-6), #12291 Meek (Arley, AL) (30-13), #13260 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (36-6), #13947 Marion County (Guin, AL) (35-33)

40McKenzie (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A3-72-5 (t 6th)2-5-38.5-23.357-52
WINS: #13317 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (47-46), #14353 Red Level (AL) (42-40), #14396 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #6428 Georgiana (AL) (57-0), #7878 Ariton (AL) (42-6), #8571 Brantley (AL) (55-0), #10743 Geneva (AL) (27-14), #11052 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (55-0), #12850 Kinston (AL) (57-28), #13626 Florala (AL) (42-35)

41Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A4-73-2 (3rd)4-6-39.1-28.254-62
WINS: #13932 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (36-13), #14107 Woodville (AL) (28-7), #14132 Valley Head (AL) (25-6), #14511 Gaylesville (AL) (33-6), LOSSES: #10098 Cherokee (AL) (49-0), #10634 Ragland (AL) (67-25), #11024 Cedar Bluff (AL) (50-18), #11598 Holly Pond (AL) (28-6), #11909 Spring Garden (AL) (42-8), #12443 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (38-27), #13012 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (56-7)

42Berry (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-41.4-27.843-65
WINS: #13947 Marion County (Guin, AL) (40-21), #14260 Verbena (AL) (20-12), #14377 Brilliant (AL) (41-14), LOSSES: #7587 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (60-0), #8782 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (49-19), #9047 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (34-0), #10905 Curry (Jasper, AL) (25-0), #12559 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (62-6), #13710 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (6-0), #14160 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (13-7)

43Appalachian (Oneonta, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A3-70-6 (7th)3-7-41.9-26.947-60
WINS: #14107 Woodville (AL) (35-13), #14215 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (21-12), #14511 Gaylesville (AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #3983 Wadley (AL) (63-0), #8935 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (52-7), #10634 Ragland (AL) (48-14), #11295 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (53-7), #12443 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (49-35), #13012 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (35-12), #13762 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (36-13)

44Marion County (Guin, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A2-82-4 (t 5th)2-6-42.1-21.759-50
WINS: #13710 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (35-33), #14377 Brilliant (AL) (34-14), LOSSES: #5991 Sulligent (AL) (55-16), #7587 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (44-14), #9047 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (42-7), #10613 Carbon Hill (AL) (38-13), #11812 Hackleburg (AL) (48-27), #12559 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (49-6), #13048 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (56-55), #13907 Berry (AL) (40-21)

45Autaugaville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A2-71-5 (6th)1-5-44.6-18.744-56
WINS: #14260 Verbena (AL) (36-30), #14331 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (60-42), LOSSES: #2336 Maplesville (AL) (71-6), #7305 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (46-6), #10069 Highland Home (AL) (57-22), #10522 Notasulga (AL) (46-6), #12126 Loachapoka (AL) (67-15), #12259 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (60-22), #12706 Billingsley (AL) (46-14)

46Woodville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A5-63-3 (4th)4-5-45.7-38.241-67
WINS: #13593 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (21-20), #14132 Valley Head (AL) (21-8), #14483 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) (30-0), #14511 Gaylesville (AL) (21-20), #14516 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (43-6), LOSSES: #11024 Cedar Bluff (AL) (54-0), #11812 Hackleburg (AL) (49-19), #11909 Spring Garden (AL) (40-0), #13248 Section (AL) (47-21), #13762 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (28-7), #13932 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (35-13)

47Valley Head (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A2-61-4 (5th)1-4-46.9-34.140-46-1
WINS: #14275 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (33-20), #14511 Gaylesville (AL) (29-2), LOSSES: #10791 Ider (AL) (39-16), #11024 Cedar Bluff (AL) (13-8), #11909 Spring Garden (AL) (42-6), #12245 Collinsville (AL) (31-6), #13762 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (25-6), #14107 Woodville (AL) (21-8)

48McIntosh (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A1-91-6 (7th)1-7-48.5-18.452-57
WINS: #14417 Fruitdale (AL) (18-6), LOSSES: #4277 Sweet Water (AL) (48-0), #6075 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (52-0), #8940 Linden (AL) (46-8), #10643 Millry (AL) (41-0), #10680 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (56-20), #11360 Chickasaw (AL) (66-6), #13257 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (34-0), #13317 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (48-30), #13689 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (20-6)

49Southeastern (Remlap, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A2-80-6 (7th)1-7-49.4-30.154-53
WINS: #14377 Brilliant (AL) (41-21), #14516 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (48-12), LOSSES: #9573 Addison (AL) (62-0), #10695 Lynn (AL) (56-13), #10734 Cleveland (AL) (49-13), #10961 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (43-19), #12291 Meek (Arley, AL) (44-13), #13048 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (50-13), #13593 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (45-0), #13932 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (21-12)

50Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A0-90-6 (7th)0-7-53.2-14.452-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2336 Maplesville (AL) (63-0), #7305 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (70-0), #10069 Highland Home (AL) (55-8), #10522 Notasulga (AL) (44-0), #10825 Southside (Selma, AL) (57-0), #12126 Loachapoka (AL) (44-0), #12335 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (33-8), #13257 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (38-6), #14061 Autaugaville (AL) (60-42)

51Red Level (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A0-100-7 (8th)0-8-53.9-21.559-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6428 Georgiana (AL) (55-0), #7878 Ariton (AL) (36-0), #8571 Brantley (AL) (47-6), #11052 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (27-22), #12850 Kinston (AL) (44-0), #12984 Cottonwood (AL) (46-8), #13317 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (38-14), #13626 Florala (AL) (67-28), #13689 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (22-15), #13716 McKenzie (AL) (42-40)

52Brilliant (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A2-80-6 (7th)1-8-54.8-32.350-57
WINS: #14275 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (26-22), #14482 Vina (AL) (14-12), LOSSES: #7587 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (73-0), #9047 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (62-0), #10695 Lynn (AL) (47-6), #12559 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (54-0), #13710 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (34-14), #13907 Berry (AL) (41-14), #13947 Marion County (Guin, AL) (34-14), #14215 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (41-21)

53Shoals Christian (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-7-56.7-28.163-47
WINS: #14482 Vina (AL) (60-58), LOSSES: #10098 Cherokee (AL) (48-0), #10612 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (56-6), #10695 Lynn (AL) (56-0), #10961 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (55-24), #11812 Hackleburg (AL) (30-0), #12060 Collinwood (TN) (42-22), #13260 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (48-18), #13440 Waterloo (AL) (48-0), #14457 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (38-28)

54Fruitdale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A0-100-7 (8th)0-9-56.9-20.849-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4277 Sweet Water (AL) (63-0), #6075 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (52-0), #8940 Linden (AL) (53-0), #10643 Millry (AL) (50-0), #12559 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (51-0), #13257 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (42-22), #13317 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (27-0), #13689 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (44-12), #13758 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (32-29), #14187 McIntosh (AL) (18-6)

55Tharptown (Russellville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-7-59.5-29.956-52
WINS: #14408 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (38-28), LOSSES: #10098 Cherokee (AL) (70-0), #10695 Lynn (AL) (39-0), #10961 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (55-0), #11046 Red Bay (AL) (53-7), #11812 Hackleburg (AL) (48-17), #13260 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (38-0), #13440 Waterloo (AL) (35-3), #13854 Phil Campbell (AL) (54-6), #14482 Vina (AL) (14-7)

56Vina (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-7-61.6-35.352-55
WINS: #14457 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (14-7), LOSSES: #10098 Cherokee (AL) (35-0), #10612 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (48-0), #11812 Hackleburg (AL) (42-6), #12291 Meek (Arley, AL) (47-14), #13260 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (32-6), #13440 Waterloo (AL) (42-22), #14275 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (50-20), #14377 Brilliant (AL) (14-12), #14408 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (60-58)

57Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A0-40-3 (6th)0-3-61.7-3326-19
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11024 Cedar Bluff (AL) (2-0), #11909 Spring Garden (AL) (42-6), #14107 Woodville (AL) (30-0), #14275 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (2-0)

58Gaylesville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A0-90-5 (7th)0-7-65.6-34.846-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11024 Cedar Bluff (AL) (47-8), #11909 Spring Garden (AL) (49-12), #12291 Meek (Arley, AL) (52-6), #13248 Section (AL) (39-0), #13762 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (33-6), #13932 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (35-6), #14107 Woodville (AL) (21-20), #14132 Valley Head (AL) (29-2), #14275 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fyffe (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A11-17-0 (1st)9-018.1-15.659-71-2
WINS: #8504 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (49-7), #8700 LaFayette (AL) (56-6), #9080 Geraldine (AL) (33-0), #9581 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (49-7), #10791 Ider (AL) (48-0), #11101 Sheffield (AL) (48-0), #11220 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (54-6), #12245 Collinsville (AL) (49-7), #13248 Section (AL) (62-7), #13968 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (56-0), #14516 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #2336 Maplesville (AL) (20-7)

2St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A10-16-0 (1st)9-016.7-8.568-55
WINS: #4516 Leroy (AL) (38-35), #5803 Luverne (AL) (57-12), #8232 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (62-35), #9758 Abbeville (AL) (69-34), #10315 New Brockton (AL) (42-21), #10356 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (42-7), #10680 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (56-21), #11217 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (41-7), #11360 Chickasaw (AL) (40-20), #13758 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #6428 Georgiana (AL) (38-30)

3Lanett (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A12-07-0 (1st)9-014.6-14.855-78
WINS: #8504 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (41-16), #8700 LaFayette (AL) (43-16), #9122 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (43-20), #9181 Valley (AL) (28-7), #9664 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (29-7), #10146 Ranburne (AL) (35-13), #10522 Notasulga (AL) (21-6), #10960 Vincent (AL) (55-14), #11813 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (50-6), #12252 Woodland (AL) (47-14), #12751 Tanner (AL) (41-8), #14027 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (42-7), LOSSES: none

4Leroy (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A10-25-1 (2nd)7-114.1-4.470-59
WINS: #6383 Citronelle (AL) (28-6), #7068 Satsuma (AL) (20-14), #7878 Ariton (AL) (35-21), #8760 Elba (AL) (48-20), #10356 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (41-12), #10643 Millry (AL) (34-7), #10680 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (48-8), #11217 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (41-16), #11360 Chickasaw (AL) (40-3), #13758 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (48-12), LOSSES: #2141 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (41-6), #3992 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (38-35)

5Goshen (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A11-15-1 (t 1st)8-111-14.170-67
WINS: #5803 Luverne (AL) (27-13), #7878 Ariton (AL) (28-10), #8206 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (24-14), #8571 Brantley (AL) (28-7), #9445 Thorsby (AL) (42-8), #10315 New Brockton (AL) (38-14), #10356 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (27-6), #13183 Central (Hayneville, AL) (59-0), #13228 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (37-13), #13766 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (55-0), #14284 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #8760 Elba (AL) (20-14)

6Luverne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A11-25-1 (t 1st)7-28.1-10.981-69
WINS: #7372 Flomaton (AL) (22-20), #8498 Aliceville (AL) (34-30), #8571 Brantley (AL) (28-25), #8760 Elba (AL) (20-4), #10069 Highland Home (AL) (58-26), #10315 New Brockton (AL) (34-12), #10680 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (47-20), #10743 Geneva (AL) (27-0), #13183 Central (Hayneville, AL) (48-6), #13766 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (42-12), #14284 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (58-0), LOSSES: #3992 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (57-12), #5185 Goshen (AL) (27-13)

7Sulligent (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A11-16-0 (1st)8-07.2-15.259-72
WINS: #8782 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (27-7), #8819 Hamilton (AL) (21-14), #9047 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (45-21), #9122 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (35-25), #10612 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (52-20), #11046 Red Bay (AL) (35-7), #11101 Sheffield (AL) (29-7), #11220 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (42-14), #13065 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (45-26), #13854 Phil Campbell (AL) (35-6), #13947 Marion County (Guin, AL) (55-16), LOSSES: #8088 Winfield (AL) (21-7)

8Ariton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A10-26-0 (1st)8-2-0.7-21.555-76
WINS: #9758 Abbeville (AL) (55-12), #11377 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (41-20), #12259 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (44-14), #12802 Samson (AL) (50-6), #12984 Cottonwood (AL) (14-13), #13468 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (47-7), #13716 McKenzie (AL) (42-6), #13766 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (38-2), #14353 Red Level (AL) (36-0), #14396 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (45-20), LOSSES: #4516 Leroy (AL) (35-21), #5185 Goshen (AL) (28-10)

9Aliceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A7-66-0 (1st)7-1-3.3-8.986-62
WINS: #9445 Thorsby (AL) (18-0), #11601 Keith (Orrville, AL) (36-14), #11992 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (14-6), #12259 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (52-18), #12706 Billingsley (AL) (56-20), #12802 Samson (AL) (46-14), #14260 Verbena (AL) (36-0), LOSSES: #2293 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (34-30), #4307 Gordo (AL) (21-20), #5803 Luverne (AL) (34-30), #6344 Oakman (AL) (33-12), #7587 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (6-0), #8042 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (38-32)

10Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A9-36-1 (2nd)7-2-3.3-13.371-58-1
WINS: #10612 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (14-13), #10791 Ider (AL) (28-20), #11024 Cedar Bluff (AL) (35-34), #11220 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (17-3), #11544 Pisgah (AL) (48-20), #12245 Collinsville (AL) (48-27), #13248 Section (AL) (34-6), #13968 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (40-0), #14516 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (55-6), LOSSES: #3704 Fyffe (AL) (49-7), #4400 Lanett (AL) (41-16), #4924 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (35-21)

11LaFayette (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A9-36-1 (2nd)7-2-4.2-9.566-67
WINS: #9122 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (21-7), #10146 Ranburne (AL) (33-22), #10522 Notasulga (AL) (35-30), #10734 Cleveland (AL) (33-18), #10960 Vincent (AL) (24-8), #11813 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (14-0), #12126 Loachapoka (AL) (26-6), #12252 Woodland (AL) (34-12), #14027 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (44-7), LOSSES: #3704 Fyffe (AL) (56-6), #4400 Lanett (AL) (43-16), #10142 Dadeville (AL) (28-14)

12Elba (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A9-35-1 (t 1st)7-2-4.4-12.466-69
WINS: #5185 Goshen (AL) (20-14), #10148 Daleville (AL) (34-28), #10315 New Brockton (AL) (32-21), #10374 Opp (AL) (30-18), #12802 Samson (AL) (28-0), #13183 Central (Hayneville, AL) (62-34), #13468 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (28-14), #13766 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (62-0), #14284 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (68-12), LOSSES: #4516 Leroy (AL) (48-20), #5803 Luverne (AL) (20-4), #8206 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (25-24)

13Lamar County (Vernon, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A8-45-1 (2nd)7-1-4.5-1468-66
WINS: #10146 Ranburne (AL) (17-7), #10612 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (28-14), #10791 Ider (AL) (35-7), #11046 Red Bay (AL) (21-12), #11101 Sheffield (AL) (30-14), #13065 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (41-18), #13854 Phil Campbell (AL) (54-12), #13907 Berry (AL) (49-19), LOSSES: #5991 Sulligent (AL) (27-7), #6344 Oakman (AL) (40-14), #8088 Winfield (AL) (28-7), #9047 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (40-19)

14Reeltown (Notasulga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A7-55-2 (3rd)6-3-6.1-11.568-65
WINS: #10146 Ranburne (AL) (34-27), #10960 Vincent (AL) (48-15), #11213 Falkville (AL) (33-13), #11813 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (22-12), #12126 Loachapoka (AL) (27-6), #12252 Woodland (AL) (52-6), #14027 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #4400 Lanett (AL) (43-20), #5991 Sulligent (AL) (35-25), #8700 LaFayette (AL) (21-7), #10142 Dadeville (AL) (14-10), #10522 Notasulga (AL) (37-33)

15Thorsby (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A8-35-1 (2nd)6-2-7.6-16.856-69
WINS: #11377 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (42-14), #11601 Keith (Orrville, AL) (34-22), #11992 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (29-28), #12071 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (32-7), #12259 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (28-22), #12706 Billingsley (AL) (47-12), #14260 Verbena (AL) (48-0), #14264 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (54-12), LOSSES: #5185 Goshen (AL) (42-8), #7305 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (34-6), #8498 Aliceville (AL) (18-0)

16Tarrant (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A7-45-1 (t 1st)5-2-8.4-1557-64
WINS: #8935 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (27-0), #10634 Ragland (AL) (32-7), #11213 Falkville (AL) (33-14), #12751 Tanner (AL) (65-0), #12914 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (44-21), #12968 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (38-8), #14160 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #3254 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), #7760 Midfield (AL) (21-7), #10146 Ranburne (AL) (28-12), #10734 Cleveland (AL) (21-14)

17Abbeville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A10-35-1 (2nd)6-2-9.3-16.655-84
WINS: #11377 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (26-20), #11601 Keith (Orrville, AL) (16-12), #11774 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (24-18), #11873 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (32-14), #11934 Ashford (AL) (28-0), #12391 Headland (AL) (28-18), #12802 Samson (AL) (44-0), #12984 Cottonwood (AL) (38-14), #13468 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (44-21), #14396 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (56-7), LOSSES: #3992 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (69-34), #7878 Ariton (AL) (55-12), #8206 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (33-8)

18Ranburne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A5-73-4 (t 4th)5-5-11.4-7.778-58
WINS: #9575 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (28-12), #10960 Vincent (AL) (24-10), #12252 Woodland (AL) (13-12), #13968 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (39-12), #14027 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (48-18), LOSSES: #2418 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (35-0), #2861 Mt. Zion (GA) (43-14), #4400 Lanett (AL) (35-13), #8700 LaFayette (AL) (33-22), #8782 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (17-7), #9122 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (34-27), #11813 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (28-15)

19New Brockton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A6-63-3 (4th)5-4-12.3-10.276-58
WINS: #12850 Kinston (AL) (13-0), #12984 Cottonwood (AL) (42-14), #13183 Central (Hayneville, AL) (42-20), #13468 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (28-7), #13766 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (47-0), #14284 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #3992 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (42-21), #4277 Sweet Water (AL) (35-7), #5185 Goshen (AL) (38-14), #5803 Luverne (AL) (34-12), #6428 Georgiana (AL) (41-6), #8760 Elba (AL) (32-21)

20Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A4-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-12.6-460-49
WINS: #10643 Millry (AL) (24-22), #11217 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (39-15), #11360 Chickasaw (AL) (18-10), #13758 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #3992 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (42-7), #4516 Leroy (AL) (41-12), #5185 Goshen (AL) (27-6), #6075 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (42-14), #10225 Excel (AL) (38-19), #10680 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (42-39)

21Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A7-44-2 (3rd)4-3-14-21.755-65
WINS: #11046 Red Bay (AL) (26-24), #11101 Sheffield (AL) (21-13), #13065 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (48-20), #13440 Waterloo (AL) (35-12), #13854 Phil Campbell (AL) (48-20), #14408 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (56-6), #14482 Vina (AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #5991 Sulligent (AL) (52-20), #8504 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (14-13), #8782 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (28-14), #10098 Cherokee (AL) (21-14)

22Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A6-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-14.5-9.855-69
WINS: #10225 Excel (AL) (17-14), #10356 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (42-39), #11217 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (24-23), #13626 Florala (AL) (59-7), #13758 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (37-6), #14187 McIntosh (AL) (56-20), LOSSES: #3992 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (56-21), #4516 Leroy (AL) (48-8), #5803 Luverne (AL) (47-20), #6595 Jay (FL) (44-7), #9669 Northview (Bratt, FL) (14-7), #11360 Chickasaw (AL) (42-34)

23Cleveland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A7-45-1 (t 1st)5-2-14.8-20.551-68
WINS: #9575 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #11627 Locust Fork (AL) (42-14), #12751 Tanner (AL) (49-6), #12914 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (31-20), #12968 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (20-8), #14160 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (33-0), #14215 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (49-13), LOSSES: #6550 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (42-10), #8700 LaFayette (AL) (33-18), #11213 Falkville (AL) (35-28), #12333 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (14-7)

24Ider (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A6-55-2 (3rd)5-3-15.1-16.263-55-1
WINS: #11220 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (28-0), #12245 Collinsville (AL) (27-14), #13248 Section (AL) (33-6), #13968 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (47-12), #14132 Valley Head (AL) (39-16), #14516 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (48-6), LOSSES: #3653 Sylvania (AL) (28-21), #3704 Fyffe (AL) (48-0), #7926 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (34-28), #8504 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (28-20), #8782 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (35-7)

25Vincent (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A5-53-4 (t 4th)3-4-16-15.854-57
WINS: #10421 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (14-13), #11813 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (32-22), #12252 Woodland (AL) (34-7), #13048 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (41-20), #14027 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (38-7), LOSSES: #4400 Lanett (AL) (55-14), #8700 LaFayette (AL) (24-8), #9122 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (48-15), #10146 Ranburne (AL) (24-10), #12443 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (54-38)

26Red Bay (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A5-52-4 (5th)2-4-16.5-1759-53
WINS: #10098 Cherokee (AL) (22-14), #10741 Belmont (MS) (24-7), #13065 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (32-30), #13854 Phil Campbell (AL) (22-20), #14457 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (53-7), LOSSES: #5991 Sulligent (AL) (35-7), #5998 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (14-6), #8782 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (21-12), #10612 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (26-24), #11101 Sheffield (AL) (35-28)

27Sheffield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A4-73-3 (4th)3-4-16.9-6.374-49
WINS: #11046 Red Bay (AL) (35-28), #13065 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (41-22), #13593 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (21-0), #13854 Phil Campbell (AL) (35-14), LOSSES: #3704 Fyffe (AL) (48-0), #5496 Wilson (Florence, AL) (27-0), #5991 Sulligent (AL) (29-7), #5998 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-0), #8782 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (30-14), #9373 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (44-27), #10612 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (21-13)

28Falkville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A7-45-1 (t 1st)5-2-17.6-22.748-69
WINS: #10734 Cleveland (AL) (35-28), #12751 Tanner (AL) (20-16), #12914 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (48-14), #12968 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (20-15), #13048 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (55-0), #13827 Vinemont (AL) (47-7), #14160 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (63-7), LOSSES: #9122 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (33-13), #9575 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (33-14), #10961 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (28-19), #12603 Danville (AL) (28-27)

29Washington County (Chatom, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-17.6-557-51
WINS: #10643 Millry (AL) (25-0), #11360 Chickasaw (AL) (23-12), #13758 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (35-21), LOSSES: #3992 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (41-7), #4516 Leroy (AL) (41-16), #5539 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (41-0), #6383 Citronelle (AL) (44-12), #8940 Linden (AL) (49-34), #10356 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (39-15), #10680 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (24-23)

30Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A5-64-3 (4th)4-4-17.6-1260-60-1
WINS: #9976 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (16-14), #12245 Collinsville (AL) (33-10), #13248 Section (AL) (28-21), #13968 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (31-0), #14516 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (38-0), LOSSES: #3063 Hokes Bluff (AL) (43-17), #3704 Fyffe (AL) (54-6), #5991 Sulligent (AL) (42-14), #8504 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (17-3), #10791 Ider (AL) (28-0), #11184 Glencoe (AL) (28-17)

31Chickasaw (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-18.3-7.849-56
WINS: #10680 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (42-34), #13758 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (41-0), #14187 McIntosh (AL) (66-6), LOSSES: #3992 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (40-20), #4439 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (34-6), #4516 Leroy (AL) (40-3), #7068 Satsuma (AL) (44-7), #8232 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (33-13), #10356 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (18-10), #11217 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (23-12)

32Geneva County (Hartford, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A6-54-2 (3rd)4-3-18.4-17.858-64
WINS: #10811 Slocomb (AL) (41-20), #12802 Samson (AL) (41-12), #12984 Cottonwood (AL) (34-29), #13228 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (33-18), #13468 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (34-7), #14396 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #5483 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (41-9), #7878 Ariton (AL) (41-20), #9445 Thorsby (AL) (42-14), #9758 Abbeville (AL) (26-20), #10069 Highland Home (AL) (59-50)

33Keith (Orrville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A6-54-2 (3rd)6-3-19.8-21.651-74
WINS: #11992 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (38-12), #12259 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (38-30), #12706 Billingsley (AL) (42-36), #13183 Central (Hayneville, AL) (30-26), #14260 Verbena (AL) (50-6), #14284 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #8498 Aliceville (AL) (36-14), #9445 Thorsby (AL) (34-22), #9758 Abbeville (AL) (16-12), #10825 Southside (Selma, AL) (38-32), #11295 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (21-14)

34Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A4-72-5 (t 6th)2-5-21.1-14.360-64
WINS: #10146 Ranburne (AL) (28-15), #13012 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (18-3), #13790 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (34-10), #14027 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (43-8), LOSSES: #3983 Wadley (AL) (62-6), #4400 Lanett (AL) (50-6), #8700 LaFayette (AL) (14-0), #9122 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (22-12), #10960 Vincent (AL) (32-22), #11775 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (42-35), #12252 Woodland (AL) (29-19)

35Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A5-62-4 (t 4th)3-4-22.2-15.848-73
WINS: #5722 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (64-56), #12335 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (20-18), #12706 Billingsley (AL) (30-20), #13183 Central (Hayneville, AL) (36-25), #14260 Verbena (AL) (26-0), LOSSES: #7587 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (25-0), #8042 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (42-0), #8498 Aliceville (AL) (14-6), #9445 Thorsby (AL) (29-28), #11601 Keith (Orrville, AL) (38-12), #12259 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (22-12)

36Collinsville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A4-6-13-4 (5th)3-4-23.9-20.854-64-1
WINS: #13248 Section (AL) (35-14), #13968 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (41-0), #14132 Valley Head (AL) (31-6), #14516 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #3704 Fyffe (AL) (49-7), #8504 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (48-27), #9562 Crossville (AL) (47-28), #10791 Ider (AL) (27-14), #11024 Cedar Bluff (AL) (35-21), #11220 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (33-10), TIES: #9080 Geraldine (AL) (23-23)

37Woodland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A3-82-5 (t 6th)2-5-24-7.170-56
WINS: #11813 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (29-19), #13012 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (14-13), #14027 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #2418 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (49-0), #3983 Wadley (AL) (47-7), #4400 Lanett (AL) (47-14), #8700 LaFayette (AL) (34-12), #9122 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (52-6), #9976 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (28-3), #10146 Ranburne (AL) (13-12), #10960 Vincent (AL) (34-7)

38Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A4-72-4 (t 4th)2-5-24-17.755-64
WINS: #11992 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (22-12), #13257 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (52-0), #14061 Autaugaville (AL) (60-22), #14260 Verbena (AL) (56-14), LOSSES: #7878 Ariton (AL) (44-14), #8042 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (34-26), #8498 Aliceville (AL) (52-18), #9445 Thorsby (AL) (28-22), #10522 Notasulga (AL) (34-20), #11601 Keith (Orrville, AL) (38-30), #12706 Billingsley (AL) (34-32)

39Billingsley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A3-82-4 (t 4th)2-4-27.7-16.254-68
WINS: #12259 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (34-32), #14061 Autaugaville (AL) (46-14), #14260 Verbena (AL) (47-14), LOSSES: #7305 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (41-0), #7372 Flomaton (AL) (53-7), #8498 Aliceville (AL) (56-20), #9060 Jemison (AL) (39-6), #9445 Thorsby (AL) (47-12), #10135 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (30-14), #11601 Keith (Orrville, AL) (42-36), #11992 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (30-20)

40Tanner (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A3-82-4 (t 4th)2-5-28-7.666-54
WINS: #10035 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (32-20), #12914 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (28-10), #14160 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (28-14), LOSSES: #4235 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (45-0), #4400 Lanett (AL) (41-8), #4752 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (49-7), #8645 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (49-6), #9575 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (65-0), #10734 Cleveland (AL) (49-6), #11213 Falkville (AL) (20-16), #12968 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (32-27)

41Samson (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A4-73-3 (4th)3-5-28.5-17.164-60
WINS: #12850 Kinston (AL) (28-25), #12984 Cottonwood (AL) (20-14), #13468 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (22-21), #14396 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (48-6), LOSSES: #7878 Ariton (AL) (50-6), #8498 Aliceville (AL) (46-14), #8760 Elba (AL) (28-0), #9758 Abbeville (AL) (44-0), #10363 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (35-25), #10743 Geneva (AL) (21-7), #11377 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (41-12)

42West End (Walnut Grove, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A3-72-4 (t 4th)2-4-29.6-20.141-64
WINS: #12333 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (21-19), #12968 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (26-19), #14160 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #9274 Ashville (AL) (40-28), #9575 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (44-21), #10421 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (34-14), #10734 Cleveland (AL) (31-20), #11184 Glencoe (AL) (40-14), #11213 Falkville (AL) (48-14), #12751 Tanner (AL) (28-10)

43Winston County (Double Springs, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A2-82-4 (t 4th)2-4-30.1-16.456-55
WINS: #12751 Tanner (AL) (32-27), #14160 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (38-7), LOSSES: #4489 Dora (AL) (49-21), #9217 Haleyville (AL) (54-20), #9575 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (38-8), #9573 Addison (AL) (41-22), #10734 Cleveland (AL) (20-8), #11213 Falkville (AL) (20-15), #12333 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (35-20), #12914 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (26-19)

44Cottonwood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A3-72-4 (5th)2-5-30.3-23.551-60
WINS: #13468 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (28-10), #14353 Red Level (AL) (46-8), #14396 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (53-22), LOSSES: #7878 Ariton (AL) (14-13), #9758 Abbeville (AL) (38-14), #10148 Daleville (AL) (48-42), #10315 New Brockton (AL) (42-14), #11052 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (27-12), #11377 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (34-29), #12802 Samson (AL) (20-14)

45Hatton (Town Creek, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A2-91-5 (6th)1-5-31.1-17.951-68-1
WINS: #13854 Phil Campbell (AL) (40-8), #14269 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (52-13), LOSSES: #5991 Sulligent (AL) (45-26), #8290 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (14-0), #8554 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (45-6), #8782 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (41-18), #10612 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (48-20), #11046 Red Bay (AL) (32-30), #11101 Sheffield (AL) (41-22), #12603 Danville (AL) (41-26), #13593 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (18-14)

46Central (Hayneville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A2-92-4 (5th)2-6-32.2-16.164-61
WINS: #13766 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (41-20), #14284 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #5185 Goshen (AL) (59-0), #5803 Luverne (AL) (48-6), #8760 Elba (AL) (62-34), #10315 New Brockton (AL) (42-20), #10825 Southside (Selma, AL) (52-46), #11539 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (40-20), #11601 Keith (Orrville, AL) (30-26), #11873 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (58-34), #11992 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (36-25)

47Section (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A4-62-5 (6th)2-5-32.8-27.445-61-1
WINS: #13968 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (20-6), #14107 Woodville (AL) (47-21), #14511 Gaylesville (AL) (39-0), #14516 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #3704 Fyffe (AL) (62-7), #8504 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (34-6), #10791 Ider (AL) (33-6), #11220 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (28-21), #11544 Pisgah (AL) (29-14), #12245 Collinsville (AL) (35-14)

48Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A1-91-5 (6th)1-7-35.3-15.463-51
WINS: #14396 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #7576 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (34-0), #7878 Ariton (AL) (47-7), #8206 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (26-9), #8760 Elba (AL) (28-14), #9758 Abbeville (AL) (44-21), #10315 New Brockton (AL) (28-7), #11377 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (34-7), #12802 Samson (AL) (22-21), #12984 Cottonwood (AL) (28-10)

49Choctaw County (Butler, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A1-80-6 (7th)0-6-39.1-8.952-47
WINS: #14417 Fruitdale (AL) (32-29), LOSSES: #3992 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (41-6), #4516 Leroy (AL) (48-12), #6075 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (62-0), #8940 Linden (AL) (60-0), #10356 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (41-6), #10680 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (37-6), #11217 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (35-21), #11360 Chickasaw (AL) (41-0)

50Zion Chapel (Jack, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A3-81-5 (6th)2-6-39.1-1967-58
WINS: #13317 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (27-22), #14284 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (22-0), #14396 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (29-12), LOSSES: #5185 Goshen (AL) (55-0), #5803 Luverne (AL) (42-12), #7878 Ariton (AL) (38-2), #8760 Elba (AL) (62-0), #10315 New Brockton (AL) (47-0), #11052 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (44-0), #12850 Kinston (AL) (56-22), #13183 Central (Hayneville, AL) (41-20)

51Phil Campbell (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-40.5-17.465-47
WINS: #14457 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (54-6), LOSSES: #5991 Sulligent (AL) (35-6), #5998 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (30-0), #8782 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (54-12), #10612 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (48-20), #11046 Red Bay (AL) (22-20), #11101 Sheffield (AL) (35-14), #11812 Hackleburg (AL) (30-16), #13065 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (40-8), #13260 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (33-21)

52Gaston (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A1-91-6 (7th)1-7-42.6-13.756-54-1
WINS: #14516 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #3401 Darlington (Rome, GA) (50-0), #3704 Fyffe (AL) (56-0), #8504 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (40-0), #10146 Ranburne (AL) (39-12), #10421 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (37-6), #10791 Ider (AL) (47-12), #11220 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (31-0), #12245 Collinsville (AL) (41-0), #13248 Section (AL) (20-6)

53Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A1-100-7 (8th)0-7-43.9-15.860-64
WINS: #14264 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (30-6), LOSSES: #4400 Lanett (AL) (42-7), #8700 LaFayette (AL) (44-7), #8935 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (63-16), #9122 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (55-0), #10146 Ranburne (AL) (48-18), #10960 Vincent (AL) (38-7), #11295 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (37-7), #11813 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (43-8), #12252 Woodland (AL) (41-6), #13790 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (42-34)

54Cold Springs (Bremen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-47.7-24.641-64
WINS: #13907 Berry (AL) (13-7), LOSSES: #9575 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (48-0), #10477 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (34-0), #10734 Cleveland (AL) (33-0), #11213 Falkville (AL) (63-7), #12603 Danville (AL) (21-3), #12751 Tanner (AL) (28-14), #12914 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (35-7), #12968 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (38-7), #13980 Hanceville (AL) (36-20)

55Verbena (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A0-110-6 (7th)0-6-50.6-19.458-64
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7305 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (54-8), #8498 Aliceville (AL) (36-0), #9445 Thorsby (AL) (48-0), #10139 West Blocton (AL) (33-6), #11601 Keith (Orrville, AL) (50-6), #11775 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (30-8), #11992 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (26-0), #12259 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (56-14), #12706 Billingsley (AL) (47-14), #13907 Berry (AL) (20-12), #14061 Autaugaville (AL) (36-30)

56Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-51.4-11.363-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5185 Goshen (AL) (51-0), #5803 Luverne (AL) (58-0), #5929 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (67-0), #8760 Elba (AL) (68-12), #10315 New Brockton (AL) (48-0), #10743 Geneva (AL) (49-0), #11601 Keith (Orrville, AL) (49-0), #12335 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (51-0), #13183 Central (Hayneville, AL) (62-0), #13766 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (22-0)

57Barbour County (Clayton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-56.1-18.855-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2418 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (48-0), #7878 Ariton (AL) (45-20), #9758 Abbeville (AL) (56-7), #11377 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (44-0), #11873 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (54-6), #12802 Samson (AL) (48-6), #12984 Cottonwood (AL) (53-22), #13468 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (47-6), #13716 McKenzie (AL) (35-0), #13766 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (29-12)

58Asbury (Albertville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-66.1-22.554-54-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3704 Fyffe (AL) (62-0), #8504 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (55-6), #10791 Ider (AL) (48-6), #11220 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (38-0), #11598 Holly Pond (AL) (54-6), #12245 Collinsville (AL) (55-0), #13248 Section (AL) (44-0), #13968 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (47-0), #14107 Woodville (AL) (43-6), #14215 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (48-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A10-26-1 (t 1st)8-128.16.679-54
WINS: #3048 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (21-14), #3818 Thomasville (AL) (30-15), #4516 Leroy (AL) (41-6), #5483 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (41-14), #5539 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (27-17), #6368 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (41-10), #7372 Flomaton (AL) (50-14), #8232 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (48-21), #10225 Excel (AL) (41-6), #10825 Southside (Selma, AL) (56-8), LOSSES: #2293 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (22-15), #4513 Jackson (AL) (40-28)

2Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A11-16-1 (t 1st)8-126.80.567-69
WINS: #2141 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (22-15), #3048 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (33-23), #6344 Oakman (AL) (42-14), #6368 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (35-7), #7372 Flomaton (AL) (29-12), #8232 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (41-14), #8498 Aliceville (AL) (34-30), #8940 Linden (AL) (35-6), #9719 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (40-8), #10225 Excel (AL) (38-7), #12071 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (61-0), LOSSES: #5539 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (18-15)

3Randolph County (Wedowee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A12-15-1 (2nd)7-125.9-273-70
WINS: #3254 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (35-28), #3983 Wadley (AL) (19-7), #5978 Ohatchee (AL) (42-6), #6294 Weaver (AL) (47-14), #7926 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (42-6), #9581 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (42-14), #9956 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (28-7), #10146 Ranburne (AL) (35-0), #10421 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (40-3), #11184 Glencoe (AL) (40-14), #12252 Woodland (AL) (49-0), #14396 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #2979 Piedmont (AL) (41-31)

4Piedmont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A11-16-0 (1st)8-022.43.373-61-1
WINS: #2418 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (41-31), #5001 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (42-20), #5978 Ohatchee (AL) (41-20), #6224 Leeds (AL) (41-19), #6294 Weaver (AL) (33-27), #6550 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (28-13), #8143 Oneonta (AL) (40-19), #9080 Geraldine (AL) (26-6), #9956 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (35-10), #10421 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (48-13), #11184 Glencoe (AL) (61-14), LOSSES: #2638 Rockmart (GA) (36-22)

5Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A9-35-2 (3rd)7-222777-52
WINS: #4307 Gordo (AL) (24-0), #5539 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (35-21), #6075 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (26-0), #6368 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (27-17), #7372 Flomaton (AL) (37-13), #8206 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (21-0), #8232 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (34-10), #10225 Excel (AL) (27-0), #11119 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) (43-14), LOSSES: #2141 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (21-14), #2293 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (33-23), #4439 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (12-7)

6Fultondale (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A11-16-0 (1st)8-120.8-5.965-69
WINS: #4688 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (46-21), #5722 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (37-13), #6550 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (56-8), #9373 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (39-3), #9575 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), #9751 Montevallo (AL) (28-6), #11598 Holly Pond (AL) (55-14), #11627 Locust Fork (AL) (48-7), #12333 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (48-14), #13827 Vinemont (AL) (48-6), #13980 Hanceville (AL) (60-6), LOSSES: #2418 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (35-28)

7Sylvania (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A11-15-1 (2nd)7-118.4-5.370-60-1
WINS: #5962 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (27-21), #5978 Ohatchee (AL) (37-14), #7109 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (48-21), #7926 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (40-20), #9080 Geraldine (AL) (17-15), #9562 Crossville (AL) (42-28), #10791 Ider (AL) (28-21), #11024 Cedar Bluff (AL) (42-0), #11544 Pisgah (AL) (37-7), #12935 New Hope (AL) (35-0), #13308 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #4924 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (13-3)

8Gordo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A10-26-0 (1st)7-115.12.380-56
WINS: #5081 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-27), #6344 Oakman (AL) (47-20), #7587 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (44-12), #7760 Midfield (AL) (20-6), #8042 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (38-32), #8498 Aliceville (AL) (21-20), #9246 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (49-6), #9751 Montevallo (AL) (59-27), #10363 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (34-7), #10613 Carbon Hill (AL) (49-6), LOSSES: #3048 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (24-0), #3625 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (18-14)

9Plainview (Rainsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A9-16-0 (1st)6-112.1-3.556-53-1
WINS: #3653 Sylvania (AL) (13-3), #5962 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (31-30), #6425 Moody (AL) (25-24), #7926 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (35-11), #8504 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (35-21), #9080 Geraldine (AL) (37-14), #11544 Pisgah (AL) (42-0), #12935 New Hope (AL) (36-3), #13308 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #6294 Weaver (AL) (30-29)

10American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A9-35-1 (2nd)7-111.4-1.275-58
WINS: #6042 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-21), #6344 Oakman (AL) (35-20), #7760 Midfield (AL) (21-20), #8042 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (17-0), #9246 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (19-7), #9751 Montevallo (AL) (51-6), #10613 Carbon Hill (AL) (37-16), #10811 Slocomb (AL) (38-0), #13620 Holt (AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #2336 Maplesville (AL) (28-0), #4307 Gordo (AL) (34-27), #5188 Northside (Northport, AL) (17-13)

11Wicksburg (Newton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A10-26-1 (1st)7-29.5-6.954-73
WINS: #7760 Midfield (AL) (28-6), #8761 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (42-35), #10148 Daleville (AL) (49-14), #10363 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (21-0), #10374 Opp (AL) (41-0), #10743 Geneva (AL) (41-7), #11377 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (41-9), #11934 Ashford (AL) (42-0), #12739 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (46-0), #13228 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (46-0), LOSSES: #2141 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (41-14), #10811 Slocomb (AL) (34-33)

12Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A6-54-3 (t 4th)5-39.26.367-54
WINS: #2293 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (18-15), #7372 Flomaton (AL) (38-26), #8232 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (40-34), #10225 Excel (AL) (35-0), #10374 Opp (AL) (54-0), #11217 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #2141 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (27-17), #3048 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (35-21), #4692 Tallassee (AL) (33-29), #5929 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (27-17), #6368 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (17-14)

13Ohatchee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A8-34-2 (3rd)5-37.2164-57
WINS: #6294 Weaver (AL) (28-13), #9274 Ashville (AL) (30-0), #9956 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (42-0), #9976 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (33-14), #10421 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (21-13), #10634 Ragland (AL) (21-6), #11184 Glencoe (AL) (48-6), #11544 Pisgah (AL) (37-0), LOSSES: #2418 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (42-6), #2979 Piedmont (AL) (41-20), #3653 Sylvania (AL) (37-14)

14Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A11-16-1 (t 1st)8-17.1-1651-78
WINS: #6294 Weaver (AL) (36-35), #8479 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (28-13), #9373 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (35-7), #11046 Red Bay (AL) (14-6), #11101 Sheffield (AL) (35-0), #11495 Lexington (AL) (27-7), #11627 Locust Fork (AL) (28-0), #12475 Clements (Athens, AL) (17-14), #13344 Elkmont (AL) (15-13), #13854 Phil Campbell (AL) (30-0), #14269 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (44-2), LOSSES: #7109 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (45-25)

15Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A9-36-0 (1st)7-16.9-6.561-73
WINS: #6368 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (26-13), #8206 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (31-7), #8430 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (45-18), #10593 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (42-14), #10825 Southside (Selma, AL) (28-21), #12071 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (26-3), #12592 Beulah (Valley, AL) (34-22), #13790 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (63-6), #14264 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #3830 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-18), #4688 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (30-6), #5081 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-21)

16Weaver (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A7-53-3 (4th)6-45.92.382-51
WINS: #4924 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (30-29), #8965 Hayden (AL) (32-24), #9956 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (42-13), #10421 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (29-6), #11184 Glencoe (AL) (57-0), #11627 Locust Fork (AL) (41-21), #13790 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (47-16), LOSSES: #1897 Saks (Anniston, AL) (51-12), #2418 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (47-14), #2979 Piedmont (AL) (33-27), #5978 Ohatchee (AL) (28-13), #5998 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (36-35)

17Oakman (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A9-44-2 (3rd)5-35.71.886-60
WINS: #7587 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (15-6), #7760 Midfield (AL) (28-27), #8042 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (21-20), #8498 Aliceville (AL) (33-12), #8782 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (40-14), #8911 Corner (Warrior, AL) (16-11), #9751 Montevallo (AL) (51-36), #10148 Daleville (AL) (31-12), #10613 Carbon Hill (AL) (40-14), LOSSES: #2293 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (42-14), #4307 Gordo (AL) (47-20), #5081 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-20), #9248 Cordova (AL) (20-15)

18Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A5-64-3 (t 4th)4-45.610.976-47
WINS: #4688 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (15-12), #5539 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (17-14), #7372 Flomaton (AL) (22-0), #8232 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (23-20), #10225 Excel (AL) (38-14), LOSSES: #2141 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (41-10), #2293 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (35-7), #3048 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (27-17), #3296 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (20-17), #6042 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (26-13), #7580 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (34-6)

19Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A9-35-1 (2nd)7-24.9-11.958-73
WINS: #8479 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (33-7), #10734 Cleveland (AL) (42-10), #11598 Holly Pond (AL) (48-20), #11627 Locust Fork (AL) (20-14), #12333 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (35-7), #13308 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (50-14), #13582 Douglas (AL) (57-7), #13827 Vinemont (AL) (49-6), #13980 Hanceville (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #2979 Piedmont (AL) (28-13), #3254 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (56-8), #10573 Boaz (AL) (39-27)

20West Morgan (Trinity, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A10-26-1 (t 1st)7-22.4-13.461-69
WINS: #5998 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (45-25), #9373 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (42-41), #10098 Cherokee (AL) (35-7), #11495 Lexington (AL) (31-21), #11598 Holly Pond (AL) (35-0), #12475 Clements (Athens, AL) (37-10), #12669 Priceville (AL) (47-6), #12955 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (56-0), #13344 Elkmont (AL) (46-9), #14269 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #3653 Sylvania (AL) (48-21), #8479 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (21-15)

21Flomaton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A4-62-5 (6th)2-51.37.166-47
WINS: #6595 Jay (FL) (36-7), #8232 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (20-7), #10225 Excel (AL) (35-20), #12706 Billingsley (AL) (53-7), LOSSES: #2141 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (50-14), #2293 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (29-12), #3048 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (37-13), #5539 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (38-26), #5803 Luverne (AL) (22-20), #6368 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (22-0)

22Midfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A5-63-3 (4th)4-4-0.12.870-51
WINS: #8042 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (63-20), #9575 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (21-7), #9751 Montevallo (AL) (42-34), #10613 Carbon Hill (AL) (44-14), #12935 New Hope (AL) (44-7), LOSSES: #1705 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (39-12), #4307 Gordo (AL) (20-6), #5081 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (21-20), #5483 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (28-6), #6344 Oakman (AL) (28-27), #6906 Fairfield (AL) (42-39)

23North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A8-34-2 (3rd)5-3-0.7-3.963-56-1
WINS: #9080 Geraldine (AL) (20-13), #9121 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (28-27), #10791 Ider (AL) (34-28), #11024 Cedar Bluff (AL) (20-13), #11495 Lexington (AL) (32-16), #11544 Pisgah (AL) (34-8), #12935 New Hope (AL) (51-7), #13308 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (39-7), LOSSES: #2418 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (42-6), #3653 Sylvania (AL) (40-20), #4924 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (35-11)

24Greene County (Eutaw, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A5-42-4 (5th)2-4-1.3-3.755-48
WINS: #8498 Aliceville (AL) (38-32), #9751 Montevallo (AL) (42-20), #10613 Carbon Hill (AL) (36-30), #11992 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (42-0), #12259 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (34-26), LOSSES: #4307 Gordo (AL) (38-32), #5081 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (17-0), #6344 Oakman (AL) (21-20), #7760 Midfield (AL) (63-20)

25Pike County (Brundidge, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A8-45-1 (2nd)5-2-1.9-8.771-67
WINS: #8760 Elba (AL) (25-24), #9758 Abbeville (AL) (33-8), #10825 Southside (Selma, AL) (28-15), #12071 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (48-13), #12592 Beulah (Valley, AL) (33-6), #13468 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (26-9), #13790 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (42-0), #14264 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (65-0), LOSSES: #3048 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #4974 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (41-0), #5185 Goshen (AL) (24-14), #6042 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (31-7)

26Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A3-71-6 (7th)1-6-2964-45
WINS: #7068 Satsuma (AL) (14-13), #10225 Excel (AL) (17-6), #11360 Chickasaw (AL) (33-13), LOSSES: #2141 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (48-21), #2293 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (41-14), #3048 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (34-10), #3992 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (62-35), #5539 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (40-34), #6368 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (23-20), #7372 Flomaton (AL) (20-7)

27Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A6-56-1 (t 1st)6-2-3.2-5.773-50
WINS: #7109 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (21-15), #9373 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (39-0), #11495 Lexington (AL) (55-21), #12475 Clements (Athens, AL) (29-0), #13344 Elkmont (AL) (63-12), #14269 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #4288 Rogers (Florence, AL) (20-18), #4933 Brooks (Killen, AL) (47-20), #5496 Wilson (Florence, AL) (28-7), #5998 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (28-13), #6550 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (33-7)

28Geraldine (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A4-7-13-3 (4th)3-4-5.9-0.676-53-1
WINS: #9562 Crossville (AL) (35-14), #11544 Pisgah (AL) (47-21), #12935 New Hope (AL) (45-6), #13308 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (33-6), LOSSES: #2979 Piedmont (AL) (26-6), #3653 Sylvania (AL) (17-15), #3704 Fyffe (AL) (33-0), #4924 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (37-14), #5962 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (46-27), #7926 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (20-13), #9724 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (19-7), TIES: #12245 Collinsville (AL) (23-23)

29Colbert County (Leighton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A6-54-3 (4th)4-4-7.3-7.460-61
WINS: #10080 Russellville (AL) (23-16), #11101 Sheffield (AL) (44-27), #11495 Lexington (AL) (42-7), #12475 Clements (Athens, AL) (34-7), #13344 Elkmont (AL) (50-6), #14269 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (63-8), LOSSES: #3254 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (39-3), #5998 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-7), #6585 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-20), #7109 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (42-41), #8479 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (39-0)

30Montevallo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A3-71-5 (6th)2-6-9.21.371-42
WINS: #10139 West Blocton (AL) (21-14), #10613 Carbon Hill (AL) (28-22), #13790 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (42-12), LOSSES: #3254 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (28-6), #3566 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (42-21), #4307 Gordo (AL) (59-27), #5081 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (51-6), #6344 Oakman (AL) (51-36), #7760 Midfield (AL) (42-34), #8042 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (42-20)

31Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A2-82-4 (5th)2-4-10.45.166-46
WINS: #10421 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (28-0), #11184 Glencoe (AL) (34-7), LOSSES: #1897 Saks (Anniston, AL) (38-14), #2418 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (28-7), #2979 Piedmont (AL) (35-10), #5978 Ohatchee (AL) (42-0), #6294 Weaver (AL) (42-13), #7168 Talladega (AL) (41-30), #9835 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (21-20), #9976 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (18-0)

32Daleville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A6-55-2 (2nd)5-3-11.4-8.165-56
WINS: #10374 Opp (AL) (30-25), #10743 Geneva (AL) (40-27), #10811 Slocomb (AL) (20-14), #12739 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (12-7), #12984 Cottonwood (AL) (48-42), #13228 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (28-8), LOSSES: #3296 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (39-0), #5483 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (49-14), #6344 Oakman (AL) (31-12), #8760 Elba (AL) (34-28), #10363 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (28-20)

33Excel (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A2-80-7 (8th)0-7-11.85.261-49
WINS: #10356 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (38-19), #11539 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (34-16), LOSSES: #2141 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (41-6), #2293 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (38-7), #3048 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (27-0), #5539 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (35-0), #6368 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (38-14), #7372 Flomaton (AL) (35-20), #8232 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (17-6), #10680 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (17-14)

34Providence Christian (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-4-12.6-858-61
WINS: #10148 Daleville (AL) (28-20), #10743 Geneva (AL) (13-0), #12391 Headland (AL) (35-14), #12739 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (27-13), #12802 Samson (AL) (35-25), #13228 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (35-14), LOSSES: #3830 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (42-12), #4307 Gordo (AL) (34-7), #5483 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (21-0), #10374 Opp (AL) (41-7), #10811 Slocomb (AL) (26-7)

35Opp (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A4-64-3 (t 3rd)4-4-12.7-6.461-49
WINS: #10363 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (41-7), #10811 Slocomb (AL) (35-14), #12739 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (26-0), #13228 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (30-19), LOSSES: #2117 Andalusia (AL) (47-7), #5483 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (41-0), #5539 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (54-0), #8760 Elba (AL) (30-18), #10148 Daleville (AL) (30-25), #10743 Geneva (AL) (29-19)

36Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A4-61-5 (6th)1-5-12.9-6.859-51
WINS: #11184 Glencoe (AL) (37-0), #11909 Spring Garden (AL) (40-20), #12914 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (34-14), #13968 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (37-6), LOSSES: #2418 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (40-3), #2979 Piedmont (AL) (48-13), #5978 Ohatchee (AL) (21-13), #6294 Weaver (AL) (29-6), #9956 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (28-0), #10960 Vincent (AL) (14-13)

37Carbon Hill (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A3-70-6 (7th)1-6-14-3.460-50
WINS: #10905 Curry (Jasper, AL) (44-21), #11627 Locust Fork (AL) (46-35), #13947 Marion County (Guin, AL) (38-13), LOSSES: #4307 Gordo (AL) (49-6), #4489 Dora (AL) (40-6), #5081 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (37-16), #6344 Oakman (AL) (40-14), #7760 Midfield (AL) (44-14), #8042 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (36-30), #9751 Montevallo (AL) (28-22)

38Geneva (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A7-44-3 (t 3rd)4-3-14.8-18.650-68
WINS: #10374 Opp (AL) (29-19), #10811 Slocomb (AL) (14-7), #12739 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (14-0), #12802 Samson (AL) (21-7), #13228 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (32-18), #13716 McKenzie (AL) (27-14), #14284 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #5483 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (41-7), #5803 Luverne (AL) (27-0), #10148 Daleville (AL) (40-27), #10363 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (13-0)

39Slocomb (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A5-64-3 (t 3rd)4-4-15.2-7.459-59
WINS: #5483 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (34-33), #8761 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (6-0), #10363 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (26-7), #12739 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (32-10), #13228 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (31-17), LOSSES: #5081 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (38-0), #7576 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (35-17), #10148 Daleville (AL) (20-14), #10374 Opp (AL) (35-14), #10743 Geneva (AL) (14-7), #11377 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (41-20)

40Southside (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A7-54-2 (3rd)4-3-15.2-13.750-82
WINS: #11601 Keith (Orrville, AL) (38-32), #12071 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (26-21), #12592 Beulah (Valley, AL) (24-18), #13183 Central (Hayneville, AL) (52-46), #13790 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (46-8), #14264 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (58-0), #14331 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #2141 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (56-8), #6042 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (28-21), #8134 Selma (AL) (52-6), #8206 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (28-15), #10135 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (41-22)

41Glencoe (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-17.43.166-45
WINS: #11220 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (28-17), #12914 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (40-14), LOSSES: #2418 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (40-14), #2979 Piedmont (AL) (61-14), #3063 Hokes Bluff (AL) (42-21), #5318 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (56-0), #5978 Ohatchee (AL) (48-6), #6294 Weaver (AL) (57-0), #9956 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (34-7), #10421 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (37-0)

42Lexington (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A3-73-4 (5th)3-5-19-9.662-48
WINS: #12475 Clements (Athens, AL) (12-0), #13344 Elkmont (AL) (47-15), #14269 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (33-0), LOSSES: #4288 Rogers (Florence, AL) (28-0), #5998 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (27-7), #7109 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (31-21), #7926 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (32-16), #8479 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (55-21), #9373 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (42-7), #9452 Central (Florence, AL) (34-18)

43Pisgah (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A4-62-4 (5th)3-5-19.3-859-49-1
WINS: #11627 Locust Fork (AL) (20-14), #12935 New Hope (AL) (37-22), #13248 Section (AL) (29-14), #13308 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (43-21), LOSSES: #3653 Sylvania (AL) (37-7), #4924 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (42-0), #5978 Ohatchee (AL) (37-0), #7926 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (34-8), #8504 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (48-20), #9080 Geraldine (AL) (47-21)

44Holly Pond (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A7-43-3 (4th)4-4-19.8-20.449-71
WINS: #12191 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (18-6), #12333 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (36-20), #13308 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (34-18), #13762 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (28-6), #13827 Vinemont (AL) (40-9), #13980 Hanceville (AL) (40-20), #14516 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (54-6), LOSSES: #3254 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (55-14), #6550 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (48-20), #7109 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (35-0), #11627 Locust Fork (AL) (20-8)

45Locust Fork (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A4-74-2 (3rd)4-6-19.9-9.767-55
WINS: #11598 Holly Pond (AL) (20-8), #12333 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (14-13), #13827 Vinemont (AL) (44-6), #13980 Hanceville (AL) (48-24), LOSSES: #3254 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (48-7), #5998 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (28-0), #6294 Weaver (AL) (41-21), #6550 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (20-14), #10613 Carbon Hill (AL) (46-35), #10734 Cleveland (AL) (42-14), #11544 Pisgah (AL) (20-14)

46Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A3-83-3 (4th)3-4-22.7-3.875-52
WINS: #12592 Beulah (Valley, AL) (20-14), #13790 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (34-0), #14264 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #2293 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (61-0), #3830 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (52-14), #4836 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (54-25), #6042 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (26-3), #8206 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (48-13), #9445 Thorsby (AL) (32-7), #10069 Highland Home (AL) (69-41), #10825 Southside (Selma, AL) (26-21)

47Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A4-72-4 (5th)2-4-24.5-16.255-64
WINS: #10734 Cleveland (AL) (14-7), #12968 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (35-20), #13827 Vinemont (AL) (55-21), #13980 Hanceville (AL) (40-22), LOSSES: #3254 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (48-14), #6550 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (35-7), #8143 Oneonta (AL) (62-25), #10477 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (28-14), #11598 Holly Pond (AL) (36-20), #11627 Locust Fork (AL) (14-13), #12914 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (21-19)

48Clements (Athens, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A4-62-5 (6th)3-5-25.7-19.642-65
WINS: #12603 Danville (AL) (14-7), #13344 Elkmont (AL) (7-0), #13980 Hanceville (AL) (40-6), #14269 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (17-0), LOSSES: #5998 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (17-14), #7109 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (37-10), #8479 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (29-0), #9373 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (34-7), #11495 Lexington (AL) (12-0), #12955 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (16-13)

49Beulah (Valley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A3-82-4 (5th)2-4-26.7-15.761-65
WINS: #11909 Spring Garden (AL) (35-6), #13790 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (46-26), #14264 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (46-0), LOSSES: #3983 Wadley (AL) (40-7), #6042 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (34-22), #8206 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (33-6), #10069 Highland Home (AL) (50-18), #10825 Southside (Selma, AL) (24-18), #11775 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (47-34), #11873 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (26-21), #12071 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (20-14)

50Straughn (Andalusia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-28-6.558-43
WINS: #13228 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (17-15), LOSSES: #2117 Andalusia (AL) (34-7), #5483 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (46-0), #8571 Brantley (AL) (52-7), #10148 Daleville (AL) (12-7), #10363 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (27-13), #10374 Opp (AL) (26-0), #10743 Geneva (AL) (14-0), #10811 Slocomb (AL) (32-10)

51New Hope (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A1-91-5 (6th)1-6-29.8-3.359-48-1
WINS: #13308 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (14-7), LOSSES: #3653 Sylvania (AL) (35-0), #4924 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (36-3), #7760 Midfield (AL) (44-7), #7926 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (51-7), #7987 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (52-12), #8077 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (48-0), #9080 Geraldine (AL) (45-6), #9724 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (55-0), #11544 Pisgah (AL) (37-22)

52Houston Academy (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-32.6-1157-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5185 Goshen (AL) (37-13), #5483 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (46-0), #10148 Daleville (AL) (28-8), #10363 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (35-14), #10374 Opp (AL) (30-19), #10743 Geneva (AL) (32-18), #10811 Slocomb (AL) (31-17), #11377 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (33-18), #12391 Headland (AL) (14-13), #12739 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (17-15)

53Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A1-90-6 (7th)0-8-33.4-7.858-49-1
WINS: #13582 Douglas (AL) (25-6), LOSSES: #3653 Sylvania (AL) (56-0), #4924 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (41-6), #6550 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (50-14), #7926 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (39-7), #9080 Geraldine (AL) (33-6), #9724 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (50-6), #11544 Pisgah (AL) (43-21), #11598 Holly Pond (AL) (34-18), #12935 New Hope (AL) (14-7)

54Elkmont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A1-91-6 (7th)1-6-33.7-12.757-53
WINS: #14269 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (40-12), LOSSES: #5998 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (15-13), #7109 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (46-9), #8479 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (63-12), #9373 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (50-6), #9573 Addison (AL) (40-20), #10035 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (42-14), #11426 Ardmore (AL) (15-7), #11495 Lexington (AL) (47-15), #12475 Clements (Athens, AL) (7-0)

55Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A2-91-5 (6th)1-7-39.6-15.953-71
WINS: #14027 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (42-34), #14264 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (40-22), LOSSES: #6042 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (63-6), #6294 Weaver (AL) (47-16), #8206 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (42-0), #8935 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (47-0), #9751 Montevallo (AL) (42-12), #10825 Southside (Selma, AL) (46-8), #11813 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (34-10), #12071 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (34-0), #12592 Beulah (Valley, AL) (46-26)

56Vinemont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A3-81-5 (6th)2-5-40.1-17.360-62
WINS: #9573 Addison (AL) (28-22), #13980 Hanceville (AL) (21-20), #14269 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (21-15), LOSSES: #3254 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (48-6), #6550 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (49-6), #10477 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (41-0), #11213 Falkville (AL) (47-7), #11598 Holly Pond (AL) (40-9), #11627 Locust Fork (AL) (44-6), #12333 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (55-21), #12669 Priceville (AL) (37-14)

57Hanceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-42.9-16.658-53
WINS: #14160 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (36-20), LOSSES: #3254 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (60-6), #6550 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (42-0), #9573 Addison (AL) (40-6), #10477 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (29-0), #11598 Holly Pond (AL) (40-20), #11627 Locust Fork (AL) (48-24), #12333 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (40-22), #12475 Clements (Athens, AL) (40-6), #13827 Vinemont (AL) (21-20)

58Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-50.7-13.257-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4836 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (23-0), #6042 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (41-0), #8133 Childersburg (AL) (47-0), #8206 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (65-0), #9445 Thorsby (AL) (54-12), #10825 Southside (Selma, AL) (58-0), #12071 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (40-0), #12592 Beulah (Valley, AL) (46-0), #13790 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (40-22), #14027 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (30-6)

59East Lawrence (Trinity, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A0-110-7 (8th)0-8-50.8-15.354-66
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5998 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (44-2), #7109 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (55-0), #8290 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (58-7), #8479 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (55-0), #9373 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (63-8), #11495 Lexington (AL) (33-0), #12191 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (42-7), #12475 Clements (Athens, AL) (17-0), #13065 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (52-13), #13344 Elkmont (AL) (40-12), #13827 Vinemont (AL) (21-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Saks (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A12-07-0 (1st)9-0306.371-65
WINS: #2677 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (30-20), #3063 Hokes Bluff (AL) (35-19), #4206 Jacksonville (AL) (34-27), #4489 Dora (AL) (31-24), #5001 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (45-0), #6294 Weaver (AL) (51-12), #7294 Anniston (AL) (19-6), #8077 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (42-21), #8143 Oneonta (AL) (30-0), #9274 Ashville (AL) (48-13), #9956 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (38-14), #9976 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: none

2Andalusia (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A11-16-0 (1st)9-028.23.863-68
WINS: #2228 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (27-21), #3818 Thomasville (AL) (38-28), #4688 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (30-8), #5929 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (52-28), #7068 Satsuma (AL) (28-6), #8133 Childersburg (AL) (42-14), #8430 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (31-14), #9719 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (45-0), #10374 Opp (AL) (47-7), #11539 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (54-0), #12739 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (34-7), LOSSES: #1277 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (56-42)

3UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A10-25-1 (2nd)7-127.48.371-62
WINS: #3818 Thomasville (AL) (28-20), #4836 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (28-14), #4974 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (27-22), #5929 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (42-17), #6224 Leeds (AL) (42-7), #7068 Satsuma (AL) (28-0), #7580 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (39-7), #9211 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (35-6), #9719 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (41-8), #11539 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (43-14), LOSSES: #1454 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (9-0), #2117 Andalusia (AL) (27-21)

4Hokes Bluff (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A10-25-2 (3rd)7-221.96.168-64
WINS: #4288 Rogers (Florence, AL) (12-0), #4752 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (12-10), #5001 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (27-21), #5318 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (30-7), #7294 Anniston (AL) (41-16), #8143 Oneonta (AL) (27-21), #9274 Ashville (AL) (47-14), #9976 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (49-19), #11184 Glencoe (AL) (42-21), #11220 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (43-17), LOSSES: #1897 Saks (Anniston, AL) (35-19), #4206 Jacksonville (AL) (28-27)

5Bibb County (Centreville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A11-17-0 (1st)9-019-159-73
WINS: #4692 Tallassee (AL) (41-16), #5188 Northside (Northport, AL) (20-13), #5722 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), #7576 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (41-12), #9060 Jemison (AL) (14-7), #9136 Greensboro (AL) (43-30), #9246 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (35-28), #9751 Montevallo (AL) (42-21), #10139 West Blocton (AL) (49-13), #11038 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (33-7), #13620 Holt (AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #3928 Calera (AL) (25-12)

6Fayette County (Fayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A10-26-0 (1st)8-018.64.878-58
WINS: #4206 Jacksonville (AL) (32-16), #4307 Gordo (AL) (18-14), #4489 Dora (AL) (22-20), #4933 Brooks (Killen, AL) (33-20), #8088 Winfield (AL) (35-14), #8819 Hamilton (AL) (35-3), #9217 Haleyville (AL) (34-28), #9248 Cordova (AL) (28-0), #10035 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (21-12), #10477 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (35-22), LOSSES: #3288 Cullman (AL) (37-34), #3575 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (30-8)

7Thomasville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A7-44-2 (3rd)4-317.513.481-43
WINS: #1947 Demopolis (AL) (29-18), #4277 Sweet Water (AL) (36-15), #4513 Jackson (AL) (28-16), #5929 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (36-19), #7068 Satsuma (AL) (30-28), #9719 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (45-22), #11539 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (51-6), LOSSES: #2117 Andalusia (AL) (38-28), #2141 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (30-15), #2228 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (28-20), #4692 Tallassee (AL) (35-32)

8Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A10-24-2 (3rd)7-217.5-0.768-65
WINS: #5188 Northside (Northport, AL) (33-28), #5929 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (38-7), #6042 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-18), #7576 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (34-27), #8430 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (35-21), #10363 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (42-12), #10593 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (49-21), #11873 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (38-12), #11934 Ashford (AL) (35-10), #12071 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (52-14), LOSSES: #4688 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (49-14), #4836 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (19-8)

9Jacksonville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A8-46-1 (2nd)7-315.55.971-61
WINS: #3063 Hokes Bluff (AL) (28-27), #5001 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (45-21), #7294 Anniston (AL) (31-12), #7987 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (43-13), #8143 Oneonta (AL) (42-14), #9274 Ashville (AL) (38-14), #9976 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (41-20), #12126 Loachapoka (AL) (38-10), LOSSES: #1897 Saks (Anniston, AL) (34-27), #3625 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (32-16), #4310 Alexandria (AL) (45-17), #8430 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (31-24)

10Rogers (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A11-16-0 (1st)8-115.2-4.360-69
WINS: #5496 Wilson (Florence, AL) (23-7), #6585 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (17-0), #8479 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (20-18), #8819 Hamilton (AL) (27-14), #9217 Haleyville (AL) (45-7), #9452 Central (Florence, AL) (42-21), #10035 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (44-7), #11495 Lexington (AL) (28-0), #11943 Loretto (TN) (56-14), #12603 Danville (AL) (48-0), #12669 Priceville (AL) (55-7), LOSSES: #3063 Hokes Bluff (AL) (12-0)

11Dora (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A9-34-2 (2nd)5-314.22.465-66
WINS: #5210 Walker (Jasper, AL) (30-7), #6585 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (29-20), #8088 Winfield (AL) (17-6), #8819 Hamilton (AL) (49-33), #8911 Corner (Warrior, AL) (29-6), #9248 Cordova (AL) (48-12), #10477 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (35-7), #10613 Carbon Hill (AL) (40-6), #12968 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (49-21), LOSSES: #1897 Saks (Anniston, AL) (31-24), #3625 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (22-20), #9217 Haleyville (AL) (20-14)

12St. James (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A8-45-1 (t 1st)6-213.34.281-54
WINS: #3830 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (49-14), #6042 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (30-6), #7576 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (49-22), #8430 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (56-14), #8847 Marbury (AL) (40-19), #10139 West Blocton (AL) (62-13), #11873 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (56-12), #11934 Ashford (AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #2117 Andalusia (AL) (30-8), #3254 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (46-21), #4836 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (7-6), #6368 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (15-12)

13Tallassee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A10-26-1 (2nd)8-213.34.966-65
WINS: #3818 Thomasville (AL) (35-32), #5539 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (33-29), #5929 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (28-13), #6224 Leeds (AL) (36-21), #7605 Russell County (Seale, AL) (21-14), #8133 Childersburg (AL) (28-19), #9664 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (21-13), #10142 Dadeville (AL) (54-13), #10593 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (34-10), #11775 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (44-28), LOSSES: #3566 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (41-16), #4696 Munford (AL) (19-6)

14Munford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A9-27-0 (1st)8-113.2-0.453-68
WINS: #4692 Tallassee (AL) (19-6), #6224 Leeds (AL) (26-13), #8133 Childersburg (AL) (28-7), #9248 Cordova (AL) (43-20), #9664 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (30-0), #9790 Lincoln (AL) (40-9), #10142 Dadeville (AL) (50-15), #10593 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (41-7), #11775 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #3089 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (21-20), #5929 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (21-12)

15Madison Academy (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A7-45-1 (t 1st)6-212.96.968-55-1
WINS: #7987 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (24-6), #8077 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (38-2), #8554 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (40-7), #9217 Haleyville (AL) (52-0), #9724 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (51-6), #9835 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (26-22), #12751 Tanner (AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #400 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (44-7), #1793 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (27-3), #3063 Hokes Bluff (AL) (12-10), #5962 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (18-17)

16Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A10-25-1 (t 1st)7-212.5-3.556-75
WINS: #3830 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (19-8), #4688 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (7-6), #7576 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (26-7), #8847 Marbury (AL) (31-7), #9246 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (17-0), #10593 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (36-0), #11873 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (31-6), #11934 Ashford (AL) (28-21), #12071 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (54-25), #14264 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (23-0), LOSSES: #2228 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (28-14), #8430 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (32-22)

17Cherokee County (Centre, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A6-64-3 (4th)6-311.813.188-48
WINS: #5496 Wilson (Florence, AL) (28-24), #5962 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (21-14), #7294 Anniston (AL) (15-12), #8143 Oneonta (AL) (44-41), #9274 Ashville (AL) (49-19), #9976 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (13-12), LOSSES: #745 Cedartown (GA) (41-14), #1897 Saks (Anniston, AL) (45-0), #2387 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (41-13), #2979 Piedmont (AL) (42-20), #3063 Hokes Bluff (AL) (27-21), #4206 Jacksonville (AL) (45-21)

18Northside (Northport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A9-26-1 (2nd)6-210.9-2.754-68
WINS: #5081 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (17-13), #5722 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (42-28), #9136 Greensboro (AL) (25-14), #9246 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (20-19), #10139 West Blocton (AL) (33-6), #10987 Brookwood (AL) (49-21), #11038 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (38-0), #12559 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-7), #13620 Holt (AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #3566 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (20-13), #3830 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (33-28)

19Wilson (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A10-25-1 (2nd)7-29.4-3.764-67
WINS: #6585 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (10-0), #7987 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (17-6), #8147 West Point (Cullman, AL) (42-24), #8479 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (28-7), #9248 Cordova (AL) (35-8), #9452 Central (Florence, AL) (14-7), #10035 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (15-11), #11101 Sheffield (AL) (27-0), #12603 Danville (AL) (44-21), #12669 Priceville (AL) (52-17), LOSSES: #4288 Rogers (Florence, AL) (23-7), #5001 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (28-24)

20Hale County (Moundville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A1-100-7 (8th)0-88.4-4.367-56
WINS: #8940 Linden (AL) (21-0), LOSSES: #3254 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (37-13), #3551 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (forfeit), #5188 Northside (Northport, AL) (42-28), #8085 Winfield (AL) (forfeit), #9133 Greensboro (AL) (forfeit), #9231 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (forfeit), #10131 West Blocton (AL) (forfeit), #11033 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (forfeit), #11992 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (64-56), #13616 Holt (AL) (forfeit)

21Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A6-63-3 (4th)4-57.48.283-51
WINS: #4696 Munford (AL) (21-12), #5539 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (27-17), #7068 Satsuma (AL) (41-32), #9719 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (27-8), #11539 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (34-14), #14284 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (67-0), LOSSES: #2117 Andalusia (AL) (52-28), #2228 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (42-17), #3296 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (26-13), #3818 Thomasville (AL) (36-19), #3830 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (38-7), #4692 Tallassee (AL) (28-13)

22Sardis (Boaz, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A7-45-1 (t 1st)5-27.32.863-56-2
WINS: #4752 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (18-17), #7987 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (28-20), #8077 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (43-14), #8554 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (21-14), #9080 Geraldine (AL) (46-27), #9835 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (19-13), #10573 Boaz (AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #3653 Sylvania (AL) (27-21), #4924 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (31-30), #5001 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (21-14), #9724 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (31-21)

23Leeds (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A7-45-2 (3rd)5-36.23.659-61
WINS: #8133 Childersburg (AL) (42-14), #9581 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (45-28), #9664 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (22-20), #9790 Lincoln (AL) (38-27), #10142 Dadeville (AL) (42-14), #10593 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (41-14), #11775 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (41-12), LOSSES: #2228 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (42-7), #2979 Piedmont (AL) (41-19), #4692 Tallassee (AL) (36-21), #4696 Munford (AL) (26-13)

24Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A7-44-2 (3rd)5-34.7067-56
WINS: #9217 Haleyville (AL) (31-12), #9373 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (35-20), #9452 Central (Florence, AL) (20-7), #10035 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (20-14), #10080 Russellville (AL) (35-3), #12603 Danville (AL) (42-7), #12669 Priceville (AL) (48-10), LOSSES: #1693 Muscle Shoals (AL) (27-14), #4288 Rogers (Florence, AL) (17-0), #4489 Dora (AL) (29-20), #5496 Wilson (Florence, AL) (10-0)

25Satsuma (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A4-62-4 (5th)2-42.65.960-50
WINS: #6383 Citronelle (AL) (20-19), #9719 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (30-14), #11360 Chickasaw (AL) (44-7), #11539 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #2117 Andalusia (AL) (28-6), #2228 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (28-0), #3818 Thomasville (AL) (30-28), #4516 Leroy (AL) (20-14), #5929 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (41-32), #8232 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (14-13)

26Anniston (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A4-72-5 (t 5th)3-51.67.166-57
WINS: #4264 Pell City (AL) (20-14), #9274 Ashville (AL) (26-6), #9976 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (33-20), #13620 Holt (AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #1897 Saks (Anniston, AL) (19-6), #3063 Hokes Bluff (AL) (41-16), #3894 Fort Payne (AL) (20-7), #4206 Jacksonville (AL) (31-12), #4622 Sylacauga (AL) (17-6), #5001 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (15-12), #8143 Oneonta (AL) (27-7)

27Dale County (Midland City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A7-43-3 (t 4th)3-40.5-2.557-63
WINS: #8430 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (38-6), #8761 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (20-14), #10811 Slocomb (AL) (35-17), #11873 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (37-12), #11934 Ashford (AL) (45-18), #12391 Headland (AL) (60-28), #13468 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #3566 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (41-12), #3830 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (34-27), #4688 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (49-22), #4836 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (26-7)

28Randolph (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A6-54-2 (3rd)4-4-10.256-61-1
WINS: #8077 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (14-7), #8554 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (17-14), #9724 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (34-21), #9835 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (21-7), #11426 Ardmore (AL) (28-0), #12935 New Hope (AL) (52-12), LOSSES: #4206 Jacksonville (AL) (43-13), #4752 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (24-6), #5496 Wilson (Florence, AL) (17-6), #5962 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (28-20), #7262 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (24-18)

29Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A6-53-3 (4th)4-4-1.40.954-62-1
WINS: #8554 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (31-21), #8965 Hayden (AL) (66-36), #9724 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (40-23), #9835 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (34-18), #12669 Priceville (AL) (70-6), #12935 New Hope (AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #1897 Saks (Anniston, AL) (42-21), #4752 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (38-2), #5962 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (43-14), #7262 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (32-13), #7987 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (14-7)

30Winfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A6-52-5 (6th)4-5-1.50.665-61
WINS: #5722 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), #5991 Sulligent (AL) (21-7), #8782 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (28-7), #9248 Cordova (AL) (41-12), #9246 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (14-13), #10477 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (28-12), LOSSES: #3625 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (35-14), #4489 Dora (AL) (17-6), #8819 Hamilton (AL) (19-6), #9217 Haleyville (AL) (10-7), #9217 Haleyville (AL) (10-6)

31Childersburg (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A6-64-3 (4th)4-4-1.71.465-65
WINS: #9664 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (14-13), #9782 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (20-14), #10142 Dadeville (AL) (48-19), #10593 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (14-7), #11775 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (52-21), #14264 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #2117 Andalusia (AL) (42-14), #4264 Pell City (AL) (56-26), #4622 Sylacauga (AL) (38-14), #4692 Tallassee (AL) (28-19), #4696 Munford (AL) (28-7), #6224 Leeds (AL) (42-14)

32Oneonta (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A3-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-1.78.770-45
WINS: #7294 Anniston (AL) (27-7), #9976 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (36-33), #12333 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (62-25), LOSSES: #1897 Saks (Anniston, AL) (30-0), #2979 Piedmont (AL) (40-19), #3063 Hokes Bluff (AL) (27-21), #3692 Guntersville (AL) (35-6), #4206 Jacksonville (AL) (42-14), #5001 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (44-41), #9274 Ashville (AL) (21-14)

33Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A4-63-3 (t 4th)4-4-2.97.174-42
WINS: #4206 Jacksonville (AL) (31-24), #4836 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (32-22), #11873 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (21-14), #11934 Ashford (AL) (43-15), LOSSES: #2117 Andalusia (AL) (31-14), #3830 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-21), #4688 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (56-14), #4974 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (51-26), #6042 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (45-18), #7576 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (38-6)

34Madison County (Gurley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A4-6-12-4 (5th)2-4-3.62.864-55-1
WINS: #2391 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (24-8), #9724 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (48-28), #9835 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (21-19), #13065 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (45-6), LOSSES: #3692 Guntersville (AL) (35-13), #4752 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (40-7), #5962 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (21-14), #7937 Scottsboro (AL) (21-9), #7987 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (17-14), #8077 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (31-21), TIES: #5099 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (21-21)

35Hamilton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A3-72-4 (5th)3-5-4.72.572-42
WINS: #8088 Winfield (AL) (19-6), #9217 Haleyville (AL) (28-21), #9452 Central (Florence, AL) (46-20), LOSSES: #3625 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (35-3), #4288 Rogers (Florence, AL) (27-14), #4489 Dora (AL) (49-33), #5991 Sulligent (AL) (21-14), #8147 West Point (Cullman, AL) (23-13), #9248 Cordova (AL) (34-28), #10477 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (33-28)

36Greensboro (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A4-64-3 (t 3rd)4-3-6.24.756-55
WINS: #5722 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), #10139 West Blocton (AL) (28-6), #11038 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (24-16), #13620 Holt (AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #1947 Demopolis (AL) (34-0), #2387 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (36-8), #3566 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (43-30), #3823 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (48-12), #5188 Northside (Northport, AL) (25-14), #9246 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (14-12)

37Haleyville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A5-74-3 (3rd)4-7-6.62.175-57
WINS: #4489 Dora (AL) (20-14), #8088 Winfield (AL) (10-6), #8088 Winfield (AL) (10-7), #10477 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (20-13), #12968 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (54-20), LOSSES: #3625 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (34-28), #4288 Rogers (Florence, AL) (45-7), #4752 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (52-0), #6585 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (31-12), #8819 Hamilton (AL) (28-21), #9248 Cordova (AL) (38-23), #9452 Central (Florence, AL) (20-18)

38Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A4-74-3 (t 3rd)4-5-6.72.470-54
WINS: #5722 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), #9136 Greensboro (AL) (14-12), #11038 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (28-7), #13620 Holt (AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #3566 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (35-28), #4307 Gordo (AL) (49-6), #4836 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (17-0), #5081 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (19-7), #5188 Northside (Northport, AL) (20-19), #8088 Winfield (AL) (14-13), #10139 West Blocton (AL) (22-2)

39Cordova (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A4-73-3 (4th)3-5-6.77.381-47
WINS: #6344 Oakman (AL) (20-15), #8819 Hamilton (AL) (34-28), #9217 Haleyville (AL) (38-23), #10477 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (26-14), LOSSES: #3575 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (38-6), #3625 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (28-0), #4487 Pleasant Grove (AL) (47-6), #4489 Dora (AL) (48-12), #4696 Munford (AL) (43-20), #5496 Wilson (Florence, AL) (35-8), #8088 Winfield (AL) (41-12)

40Ashville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A4-62-5 (t 5th)2-5-6.8461-51
WINS: #8143 Oneonta (AL) (21-14), #9976 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (26-20), #10634 Ragland (AL) (33-32), #12914 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (40-28), LOSSES: #1897 Saks (Anniston, AL) (48-13), #3063 Hokes Bluff (AL) (47-14), #4206 Jacksonville (AL) (38-14), #5001 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (49-19), #5978 Ohatchee (AL) (30-0), #7294 Anniston (AL) (26-6)

41Central (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A5-52-4 (5th)3-5-7.7-9.154-55
WINS: #9217 Haleyville (AL) (20-18), #11495 Lexington (AL) (34-18), #12603 Danville (AL) (35-6), #12669 Priceville (AL) (72-7), #13260 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (41-14), LOSSES: #4288 Rogers (Florence, AL) (42-21), #5496 Wilson (Florence, AL) (14-7), #6585 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (20-7), #8819 Hamilton (AL) (46-20), #10035 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (26-6)

42Handley (Roanoke, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A2-82-5 (t 5th)2-5-8.86.372-41
WINS: #10142 Dadeville (AL) (46-20), #11775 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (34-21), LOSSES: #1419 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (35-0), #3089 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (32-0), #4400 Lanett (AL) (29-7), #4692 Tallassee (AL) (21-13), #4696 Munford (AL) (30-0), #6224 Leeds (AL) (22-20), #8133 Childersburg (AL) (14-13), #10593 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (28-14)

43Escambia County (Atmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A2-91-5 (6th)1-5-9.18.770-52
WINS: #11539 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (26-8), #12335 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (8-0), LOSSES: #2117 Andalusia (AL) (45-0), #2228 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (41-8), #2293 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (40-8), #3296 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (28-6), #3818 Thomasville (AL) (45-22), #5929 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (27-8), #7068 Satsuma (AL) (30-14), #7580 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (21-20), #7772 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (34-18)

44Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A5-51-5 (t 6th)1-5-9.1-9.438-67-2
WINS: #5962 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (31-21), #9080 Geraldine (AL) (19-7), #12935 New Hope (AL) (55-0), #13308 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (50-6), #13582 Douglas (AL) (57-7), LOSSES: #4752 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (51-6), #7987 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (34-21), #8077 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (40-23), #8554 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (48-28), #9835 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (26-24)

45North Jackson (Stevenson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A2-81-5 (t 6th)1-5-9.63.353-52-2
WINS: #9724 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (26-24), #9956 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (21-20), LOSSES: #3288 Cullman (AL) (24-15), #4752 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (26-22), #5099 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (40-14), #5962 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (19-13), #7937 Scottsboro (AL) (56-27), #7987 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (21-7), #8077 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (34-18), #8554 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (21-19)

46White Plains (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A2-90-7 (8th)0-7-10.53.265-57
WINS: #9956 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (18-0), #12252 Woodland (AL) (28-3), LOSSES: #1897 Saks (Anniston, AL) (34-0), #3063 Hokes Bluff (AL) (49-19), #4206 Jacksonville (AL) (41-20), #5001 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (13-12), #5978 Ohatchee (AL) (33-14), #7294 Anniston (AL) (33-20), #8143 Oneonta (AL) (36-33), #9274 Ashville (AL) (26-20), #11220 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (16-14)

47West Limestone (Lester, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A4-73-3 (4th)3-4-10.9-5.461-58
WINS: #9452 Central (Florence, AL) (26-6), #12603 Danville (AL) (20-7), #12669 Priceville (AL) (27-3), #13344 Elkmont (AL) (42-14), LOSSES: #3625 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (21-12), #4288 Rogers (Florence, AL) (44-7), #5496 Wilson (Florence, AL) (15-11), #6585 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (20-14), #8645 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (21-19), #11426 Ardmore (AL) (34-14), #12751 Tanner (AL) (32-20)

48West Blocton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-4-11.4-5.345-75
WINS: #5722 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), #9246 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (22-2), #10987 Brookwood (AL) (46-41), #11038 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (44-26), #13620 Holt (AL) (42-6), #14260 Verbena (AL) (33-6), LOSSES: #3566 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (49-13), #4688 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (62-13), #5188 Northside (Northport, AL) (33-6), #9136 Greensboro (AL) (28-6), #9751 Montevallo (AL) (21-14)

49Dadeville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A4-62-5 (t 5th)2-5-11.4-2.157-54
WINS: #8700 LaFayette (AL) (28-14), #9122 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (14-10), #10593 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (35-21), #11775 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (48-26), LOSSES: #4692 Tallassee (AL) (54-13), #4696 Munford (AL) (50-15), #6224 Leeds (AL) (42-14), #8133 Childersburg (AL) (48-19), #9181 Valley (AL) (28-25), #9664 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (46-20)

50Good Hope (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A5-61-5 (7th)1-5-13.3-12.352-69
WINS: #8819 Hamilton (AL) (33-28), #12333 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (28-14), #13827 Vinemont (AL) (41-0), #13980 Hanceville (AL) (29-0), #14160 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #3625 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (35-22), #4489 Dora (AL) (35-7), #8088 Winfield (AL) (28-12), #8147 West Point (Cullman, AL) (37-0), #9217 Haleyville (AL) (20-13), #9248 Cordova (AL) (26-14)

51Elmore County (Eclectic, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A2-82-5 (t 5th)2-7-13.93.470-43
WINS: #9664 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (28-14), #11775 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (30-28), LOSSES: #3830 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (49-21), #4692 Tallassee (AL) (34-10), #4696 Munford (AL) (41-7), #4836 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (36-0), #6042 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (42-14), #6224 Leeds (AL) (41-14), #8133 Childersburg (AL) (14-7), #10142 Dadeville (AL) (35-21)

52Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A3-82-5 (6th)2-5-16.5053-68
WINS: #5722 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), #10987 Brookwood (AL) (26-22), #13620 Holt (AL) (39-12), LOSSES: #3128 Hueytown (AL) (68-12), #3566 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (33-7), #4487 Pleasant Grove (AL) (35-27), #5188 Northside (Northport, AL) (38-0), #8911 Corner (Warrior, AL) (26-0), #9136 Greensboro (AL) (24-16), #9246 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (28-7), #10139 West Blocton (AL) (44-26)

53Monroe County (Monroeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A3-70-6 (7th)0-6-19.3-3.251-58
WINS: #13183 Central (Hayneville, AL) (40-20), #13257 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (26-6), #13689 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (30-14), LOSSES: #2117 Andalusia (AL) (54-0), #2228 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (43-14), #3818 Thomasville (AL) (51-6), #5929 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (34-14), #7068 Satsuma (AL) (49-0), #9719 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (26-8), #10225 Excel (AL) (34-16)

54Holtville (Deatsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A3-80-7 (8th)0-7-20.8-8.951-69
WINS: #11813 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (42-35), #12592 Beulah (Valley, AL) (47-34), #14260 Verbena (AL) (30-8), LOSSES: #4692 Tallassee (AL) (44-28), #4696 Munford (AL) (54-0), #6224 Leeds (AL) (41-12), #8133 Childersburg (AL) (52-21), #8847 Marbury (AL) (31-21), #9664 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (34-21), #10142 Dadeville (AL) (48-26), #10593 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (30-28)

55Bullock County (Union Springs, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A3-80-6 (7th)0-6-21.4-9.159-63
WINS: #12592 Beulah (Valley, AL) (26-21), #13183 Central (Hayneville, AL) (58-34), #14396 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (54-6), LOSSES: #3830 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (38-12), #4688 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (56-12), #4836 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (31-6), #7576 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (37-12), #8430 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (21-14), #8517 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (34-6), #9758 Abbeville (AL) (32-14), #11934 Ashford (AL) (7-6)

56Ashford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-21.80.673-41
WINS: #11873 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (7-6), LOSSES: #3830 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-10), #4688 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (51-0), #4836 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (28-21), #5483 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (42-0), #7576 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (45-18), #8430 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (43-15), #8761 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (17-0), #9758 Abbeville (AL) (28-0), #11052 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (23-20)

57Danville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A3-70-6 (7th)0-6-26.8-13.153-55
WINS: #11213 Falkville (AL) (28-27), #13065 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (41-26), #14160 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (21-3), LOSSES: #4288 Rogers (Florence, AL) (48-0), #5496 Wilson (Florence, AL) (44-21), #6585 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (42-7), #9452 Central (Florence, AL) (35-6), #10035 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (20-7), #12475 Clements (Athens, AL) (14-7), #12669 Priceville (AL) (28-21)

58Priceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A2-81-5 (6th)1-6-27.4-7.161-49
WINS: #12603 Danville (AL) (28-21), #13827 Vinemont (AL) (37-14), LOSSES: #4288 Rogers (Florence, AL) (55-7), #5496 Wilson (Florence, AL) (52-17), #6585 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (48-10), #7109 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (47-6), #8077 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (70-6), #9452 Central (Florence, AL) (72-7), #10035 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (27-3), #12191 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (34-14)

59Holt (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A1-101-6 (7th)1-7-37.2-0.555-66
WINS: #5722 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), LOSSES: #3566 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (55-0), #5081 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (47-6), #5188 Northside (Northport, AL) (56-0), #7294 Anniston (AL) (40-0), #9136 Greensboro (AL) (51-0), #9246 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (35-6), #9782 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (51-8), #10139 West Blocton (AL) (42-6), #10987 Brookwood (AL) (60-6), #11038 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (39-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A11-15-1 (t 1st)7-133.811.172-59
WINS: #1585 Fairhope (AL) (24-21), #2228 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (9-0), #3243 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (35-12), #3296 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (37-13), #4439 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (9-6), #4513 Jackson (AL) (17-6), #6383 Citronelle (AL) (26-20), #7580 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #8276 Dothan (AL) (34-14), #8847 Marbury (AL) (48-6), #12335 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #2416 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (27-20)

2Beauregard (Opelika, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A10-16-0 (1st)8-133.410.856-64
WINS: #2358 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (27-7), #3089 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (37-7), #3928 Calera (AL) (30-14), #4363 Greenville (AL) (23-20), #4622 Sylacauga (AL) (61-35), #5441 Northview (Dothan, AL) (42-13), #7168 Talladega (AL) (47-6), #9181 Valley (AL) (45-0), #9581 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (48-20), #9790 Lincoln (AL) (61-26), LOSSES: #4363 Greenville (AL) (34-31)

3Wenonah (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A10-16-1 (2nd)8-131.711.865-60
WINS: #2677 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (26-7), #3575 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (21-14), #4310 Alexandria (AL) (40-14), #4487 Pleasant Grove (AL) (21-15), #5169 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (12-7), #6425 Moody (AL) (42-0), #6906 Fairfield (AL) (34-0), #7760 Midfield (AL) (39-12), #9391 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (38-12), #9782 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (52-8), LOSSES: #1793 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (34-0)

4Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A12-17-0 (1st)10-030.91072-73
WINS: #1705 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #2677 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (31-6), #3575 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (25-17), #4487 Pleasant Grove (AL) (21-14), #4752 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (27-3), #5216 Chelsea (AL) (19-7), #5553 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (35-14), #6425 Moody (AL) (35-14), #6906 Fairfield (AL) (23-6), #9391 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (49-14), #9562 Crossville (AL) (62-0), #9782 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (39-14), LOSSES: #1357 Vestavia Hills (AL) (30-3)

5Demopolis (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A10-26-0 (1st)8-029.69.561-70
WINS: #3089 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (17-6), #3928 Calera (AL) (21-17), #4439 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #6317 Enterprise (AL) (35-7), #6813 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (47-6), #8847 Marbury (AL) (53-6), #9060 Jemison (AL) (48-7), #9136 Greensboro (AL) (34-0), #10135 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (59-6), #10921 Sumter Central (York, AL) (58-8), LOSSES: #493 Auburn (AL) (20-0), #3818 Thomasville (AL) (29-18)

6Etowah (Attalla, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A11-17-0 (1st)9-026.13.559-70-1
WINS: #3692 Guntersville (AL) (26-21), #3894 Fort Payne (AL) (27-24), #4310 Alexandria (AL) (14-0), #4487 Pleasant Grove (AL) (15-12), #4933 Brooks (Killen, AL) (42-21), #5318 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (17-3), #7937 Scottsboro (AL) (47-27), #9562 Crossville (AL) (42-6), #10573 Boaz (AL) (41-0), #10804 Arab (AL) (51-15), #13582 Douglas (AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #8554 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (24-8)

7Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A9-35-1 (t 1st)7-125.91161-66
WINS: #1454 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (27-20), #3059 Eufaula (AL) (19-13), #3693 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (28-21), #4439 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (14-8), #4513 Jackson (AL) (33-0), #5551 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (12-6), #7580 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #9060 Jemison (AL) (55-7), #12335 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (32-0), LOSSES: #2347 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (27-6), #4448 Baker (Mobile, AL) (19-13), #6383 Citronelle (AL) (22-20)

8St. Clair County (Odenville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A10-35-2 (3rd)9-224.310.977-69
WINS: #3692 Guntersville (AL) (28-21), #4235 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (48-21), #4487 Pleasant Grove (AL) (29-20), #6425 Moody (AL) (20-0), #6551 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (27-7), #6906 Fairfield (AL) (28-14), #9391 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (34-14), #9782 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (56-22), #9790 Lincoln (AL) (52-49), #10275 Springville (AL) (26-0), LOSSES: #1705 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (26-7), #1793 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (31-6), #1897 Saks (Anniston, AL) (30-20)

9Eufaula (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A9-35-1 (2nd)8-221.912.172-60
WINS: #3089 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (28-23), #4363 Greenville (AL) (40-14), #4622 Sylacauga (AL) (48-31), #4974 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (23-20), #6986 Early County (Blakely, GA) (42-20), #8517 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (29-22), #8761 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (47-0), #9181 Valley (AL) (52-17), #12391 Headland (AL) (41-14), LOSSES: #721 Wetumpka (AL) (48-24), #2416 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (19-13), #3296 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (35-23)

10Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A8-45-1 (2nd)6-321.812.573-59
WINS: #4622 Sylacauga (AL) (42-21), #4696 Munford (AL) (21-20), #4974 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (42-14), #7168 Talladega (AL) (41-6), #9181 Valley (AL) (28-3), #9581 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (41-6), #9664 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (32-0), #9790 Lincoln (AL) (40-14), LOSSES: #1506 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (37-7), #1947 Demopolis (AL) (17-6), #2358 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (28-14), #3059 Eufaula (AL) (28-23)

11Carroll (Ozark, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A11-16-0 (1st)7-120.56.866-67
WINS: #3059 Eufaula (AL) (35-23), #4363 Greenville (AL) (14-8), #4974 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (10-3), #5929 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (26-13), #6368 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (20-17), #7168 Talladega (AL) (12-6), #8517 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (49-12), #8761 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (24-7), #9719 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (28-6), #10148 Daleville (AL) (39-0), #12391 Headland (AL) (29-0), LOSSES: #1454 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (37-13)

12Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A9-36-0 (1st)7-2195.272-62
WINS: #3625 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (30-8), #8147 West Point (Cullman, AL) (41-7), #8290 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (28-12), #8911 Corner (Warrior, AL) (31-10), #8965 Hayden (AL) (49-13), #9248 Cordova (AL) (38-6), #10275 Springville (AL) (41-14), #10905 Curry (Jasper, AL) (44-13), #12191 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (34-3), LOSSES: #1705 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #1793 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (25-17), #3197 Pelham (AL) (30-15)

13Guntersville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A9-36-1 (2nd)6-218.25.163-67-1
WINS: #4310 Alexandria (AL) (17-0), #5470 Albertville (AL) (7-0), #7937 Scottsboro (AL) (45-0), #8143 Oneonta (AL) (35-6), #8554 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (35-13), #9562 Crossville (AL) (28-0), #10573 Boaz (AL) (49-7), #10804 Arab (AL) (42-0), #13582 Douglas (AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #1512 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (27-6), #2391 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (26-21), #2677 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (28-21)

14Calera (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A7-55-1 (2nd)6-41712.576-55
WINS: #3566 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (25-12), #4513 Jackson (AL) (28-27), #6813 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (22-14), #8847 Marbury (AL) (63-0), #9060 Jemison (AL) (47-14), #10135 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (53-7), #10921 Sumter Central (York, AL) (42-16), LOSSES: #1506 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (30-14), #1947 Demopolis (AL) (21-17), #3244 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (33-13), #4235 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (29-27), #4622 Sylacauga (AL) (45-35)

15Jemison (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A10-27-0 (1st)9-115.40.664-70-1
WINS: #3928 Calera (AL) (29-27), #4933 Brooks (Killen, AL) (29-26), #5553 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (16-6), #8290 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (32-27), #8645 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (35-0), #8911 Corner (Warrior, AL) (44-0), #10080 Russellville (AL) (56-10), #11426 Ardmore (AL) (55-14), #12751 Tanner (AL) (45-0), #12955 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #2677 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (48-21), #5099 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (16-13)

16Alexandria (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A8-35-2 (3rd)7-315.14.759-61
WINS: #4206 Jacksonville (AL) (45-17), #7168 Talladega (AL) (37-0), #7937 Scottsboro (AL) (32-7), #9562 Crossville (AL) (60-14), #9581 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (51-28), #10573 Boaz (AL) (42-14), #10804 Arab (AL) (45-15), #13582 Douglas (AL) (42-17), LOSSES: #1705 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (40-14), #2391 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (14-0), #3692 Guntersville (AL) (17-0)

17Greenville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A6-53-3 (4th)4-414.816.176-46
WINS: #1506 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (34-31), #3817 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (12-6), #8134 Selma (AL) (33-22), #8517 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (36-8), #8761 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (28-13), #12391 Headland (AL) (40-8), LOSSES: #721 Wetumpka (AL) (51-14), #1506 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (23-20), #3059 Eufaula (AL) (40-14), #3296 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (14-8), #4974 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (27-24)

18Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A7-43-3 (t 4th)3-414.411.762-57
WINS: #3048 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (12-7), #5551 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (19-6), #6383 Citronelle (AL) (20-9), #7580 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (28-13), #7772 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (15-0), #11360 Chickasaw (AL) (34-6), #12335 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1454 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (9-6), #1947 Demopolis (AL) (21-0), #2416 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (14-8), #4513 Jackson (AL) (28-12)

19Pleasant Grove (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A6-64-3 (4th)4-414.21578-58
WINS: #6425 Moody (AL) (16-0), #6906 Fairfield (AL) (32-31), #9248 Cordova (AL) (47-6), #9391 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (41-0), #9782 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (49-6), #11038 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (35-27), LOSSES: #229 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (34-0), #1705 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (21-15), #1793 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #2391 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (15-12), #2677 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (29-20), #3128 Hueytown (AL) (35-14)

20Jackson (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A5-54-2 (3rd)4-314.11668-43
WINS: #2141 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (40-28), #4439 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (28-12), #6383 Citronelle (AL) (31-0), #7580 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (19-3), #12335 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (28-0), LOSSES: #1454 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (17-6), #1657 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (28-6), #2416 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (33-0), #3818 Thomasville (AL) (28-16), #3928 Calera (AL) (28-27)

21Sylacauga (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A8-34-2 (3rd)5-313.78.255-66
WINS: #3928 Calera (AL) (45-35), #7168 Talladega (AL) (35-14), #7294 Anniston (AL) (17-6), #8133 Childersburg (AL) (38-14), #9181 Valley (AL) (49-34), #9395 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (42-26), #9581 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (42-6), #9790 Lincoln (AL) (45-24), LOSSES: #1506 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (61-35), #3059 Eufaula (AL) (48-31), #3089 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (42-21)

22Brooks (Killen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A8-36-1 (2nd)7-212.12.870-54
WINS: #5553 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (23-0), #8147 West Point (Cullman, AL) (41-30), #8290 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (42-35), #8479 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (47-20), #8645 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (21-14), #10080 Russellville (AL) (54-21), #11426 Ardmore (AL) (48-0), #12955 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (67-7), LOSSES: #2391 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (42-21), #3625 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (33-20), #4235 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (29-26)

23Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A7-54-2 (3rd)4-311.99.572-61
WINS: #4363 Greenville (AL) (27-24), #5441 Northview (Dothan, AL) (14-7), #8206 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (41-0), #8430 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (51-26), #8517 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (42-0), #8761 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (28-9), #12391 Headland (AL) (45-12), LOSSES: #2228 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (27-22), #3059 Eufaula (AL) (23-20), #3089 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (42-14), #3296 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (10-3), #5109 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (20-14)

24Lee (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A8-45-2 (3rd)6-39.22.561-71
WINS: #6153 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (24-22), #8290 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (21-6), #8645 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (35-7), #8965 Hayden (AL) (31-21), #10080 Russellville (AL) (45-0), #10454 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (42-0), #11426 Ardmore (AL) (40-22), #12955 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (41-7), LOSSES: #1793 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (35-14), #4235 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (16-6), #4416 Decatur (AL) (14-7), #4933 Brooks (Killen, AL) (23-0)

25Citronelle (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A5-53-3 (t 4th)3-35.57.156-52
WINS: #2416 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (22-20), #7580 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-14), #7772 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (28-18), #11217 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (44-12), #12335 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (43-6), LOSSES: #1454 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (26-20), #4439 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (20-9), #4513 Jackson (AL) (31-0), #4516 Leroy (AL) (28-6), #7068 Satsuma (AL) (20-19)

26Moody (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A4-62-5 (t 5th)3-55.31060-53
WINS: #6551 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (17-6), #6906 Fairfield (AL) (13-12), #9391 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (35-12), #10275 Springville (AL) (23-7), LOSSES: #1705 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (42-0), #1793 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (35-14), #2677 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (20-0), #4487 Pleasant Grove (AL) (16-0), #4924 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (25-24), #9782 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (27-21)

27Central (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A4-64-2 (3rd)4-23.77.249-60
WINS: #8847 Marbury (AL) (36-22), #9060 Jemison (AL) (55-34), #10135 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (28-16), #10921 Sumter Central (York, AL) (39-6), LOSSES: #1947 Demopolis (AL) (47-6), #3244 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (25-12), #3928 Calera (AL) (22-14), #4141 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (28-15), #5169 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (20-7), #5833 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-26)

28Fairfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A3-82-5 (t 5th)2-53.317.772-50
WINS: #7760 Midfield (AL) (42-39), #9391 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (32-14), #9782 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (30-6), LOSSES: #75 Central (Phenix City, AL) (62-0), #1705 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #1793 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (23-6), #2677 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (28-14), #3244 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (41-0), #4434 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (21-0), #4487 Pleasant Grove (AL) (32-31), #6425 Moody (AL) (13-12)

29Talladega (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A6-53-3 (4th)3-52.26.664-56
WINS: #8935 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (18-6), #9181 Valley (AL) (14-7), #9581 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (38-28), #9790 Lincoln (AL) (37-34), #9956 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (41-30), #11295 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1506 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (47-6), #3089 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (41-6), #3296 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (12-6), #4310 Alexandria (AL) (37-0), #4622 Sylacauga (AL) (35-14)

30Faith Academy (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A3-71-5 (6th)1-50.510.959-50
WINS: #6368 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (34-6), #9719 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (21-20), #12335 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (37-6), LOSSES: #1454 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #2228 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (39-7), #2416 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (35-7), #4439 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (28-13), #4513 Jackson (AL) (19-3), #5911 Gulf Shores (AL) (31-30), #6383 Citronelle (AL) (35-14)

31Scottsboro (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A5-53-4 (t 4th)3-4-0.8-0.249-59-1
WINS: #8554 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (21-9), #9835 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (56-27), #10573 Boaz (AL) (30-14), #10804 Arab (AL) (27-7), #13582 Douglas (AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #2391 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (47-27), #3692 Guntersville (AL) (45-0), #3894 Fort Payne (AL) (34-14), #4310 Alexandria (AL) (32-7), #9562 Crossville (AL) (28-21)

32West Point (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A6-54-2 (t 2nd)4-4-1.7-1.460-61
WINS: #8819 Hamilton (AL) (23-13), #8911 Corner (Warrior, AL) (49-42), #10275 Springville (AL) (49-7), #10477 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (37-0), #10905 Curry (Jasper, AL) (27-18), #12191 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (27-14), LOSSES: #3575 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (41-7), #4933 Brooks (Killen, AL) (41-30), #5496 Wilson (Florence, AL) (42-24), #8290 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (28-20), #8965 Hayden (AL) (37-18)

33Lawrence County (Moulton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A6-63-4 (t 4th)4-5-2.3-2.762-70
WINS: #8147 West Point (Cullman, AL) (28-20), #10080 Russellville (AL) (25-6), #11426 Ardmore (AL) (33-22), #12955 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), #13065 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (14-0), #14269 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (58-7), LOSSES: #2957 Hartselle (AL) (41-0), #3575 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (28-12), #4235 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (32-27), #4933 Brooks (Killen, AL) (42-35), #5553 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (21-6), #8645 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (16-6)

34Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A4-61-5 (6th)2-5-3.41.448-61
WINS: #8847 Marbury (AL) (32-20), #9395 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (46-16), #11873 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (34-6), #12391 Headland (AL) (30-0), LOSSES: #3059 Eufaula (AL) (29-22), #3296 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (49-12), #4363 Greenville (AL) (36-8), #4974 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (42-0), #7605 Russell County (Seale, AL) (27-12), #8761 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (28-8)

35East Limestone (Athens, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A6-53-4 (t 4th)4-4-3.9-5.654-68
WINS: #8290 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (16-6), #10035 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (21-19), #11426 Ardmore (AL) (51-26), #12191 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (24-14), #12751 Tanner (AL) (49-6), #12955 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #3756 Athens (AL) (27-9), #4235 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (35-0), #4933 Brooks (Killen, AL) (21-14), #5553 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (35-7), #10080 Russellville (AL) (17-13)

36Rehobeth (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A3-72-4 (5th)2-4-4.42.161-50
WINS: #8517 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (28-8), #11934 Ashford (AL) (17-0), #12391 Headland (AL) (28-0), LOSSES: #3059 Eufaula (AL) (47-0), #3296 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (24-7), #4363 Greenville (AL) (28-13), #4974 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (28-9), #5483 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (42-35), #7576 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (20-14), #10811 Slocomb (AL) (6-0)

37Marbury (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A4-73-3 (4th)3-5-4.88.465-58
WINS: #9060 Jemison (AL) (15-13), #10135 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (28-14), #10921 Sumter Central (York, AL) (24-6), #11775 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (31-21), LOSSES: #1454 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (48-6), #1947 Demopolis (AL) (53-6), #3928 Calera (AL) (63-0), #4688 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (40-19), #4836 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (31-7), #6813 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (36-22), #8517 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (32-20)

38Corner (Warrior, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A5-63-3 (4th)3-4-5.10.169-56
WINS: #9047 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (34-14), #10275 Springville (AL) (24-8), #10905 Curry (Jasper, AL) (32-13), #11038 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (26-0), #12191 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (21-14), LOSSES: #3575 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (31-10), #4235 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (44-0), #4489 Dora (AL) (29-6), #6344 Oakman (AL) (16-11), #8147 West Point (Cullman, AL) (49-42), #8965 Hayden (AL) (22-17)

39Hayden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A5-64-2 (t 2nd)5-3-5.4-0.754-67
WINS: #8147 West Point (Cullman, AL) (37-18), #8911 Corner (Warrior, AL) (22-17), #9790 Lincoln (AL) (27-21), #10905 Curry (Jasper, AL) (30-28), #12191 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (34-21), LOSSES: #3575 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (49-13), #5553 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (31-21), #6294 Weaver (AL) (32-24), #6551 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (27-12), #8077 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (66-36), #10275 Springville (AL) (21-20)

40Jemison (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A4-71-5 (t 5th)2-6-5.84.856-66
WINS: #9395 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (21-20), #9782 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (28-27), #10135 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (49-28), #12706 Billingsley (AL) (39-6), LOSSES: #1947 Demopolis (AL) (48-7), #2416 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (55-7), #3566 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (14-7), #3928 Calera (AL) (47-14), #6813 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (55-34), #8847 Marbury (AL) (15-13), #10921 Sumter Central (York, AL) (26-23)

41Valley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A2-81-5 (t 5th)1-6-6.48.762-47
WINS: #9581 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (13-0), #10142 Dadeville (AL) (28-25), LOSSES: #1506 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (45-0), #3059 Eufaula (AL) (52-17), #3089 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (28-3), #4400 Lanett (AL) (28-7), #4622 Sylacauga (AL) (49-34), #7168 Talladega (AL) (14-7), #7605 Russell County (Seale, AL) (16-6), #9790 Lincoln (AL) (24-14)

42Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A1-91-6 (t 7th)1-6-7.41765-47
WINS: #9782 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (34-32), LOSSES: #1705 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (38-12), #1793 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (49-14), #2387 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #2677 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (34-14), #3244 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (35-8), #4434 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (76-0), #4487 Pleasant Grove (AL) (41-0), #6425 Moody (AL) (35-12), #6906 Fairfield (AL) (32-14)

43Crossville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A4-73-4 (t 4th)3-5-8.34.869-53-2
WINS: #7937 Scottsboro (AL) (28-21), #10804 Arab (AL) (34-25), #12245 Collinsville (AL) (47-28), #13582 Douglas (AL) (61-14), LOSSES: #1793 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (62-0), #2391 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (42-6), #3653 Sylvania (AL) (42-28), #3692 Guntersville (AL) (28-0), #4310 Alexandria (AL) (60-14), #9080 Geraldine (AL) (35-14), #10573 Boaz (AL) (45-44)

44Cleburne County (Heflin, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-6-8.412.973-39
WINS: #9790 Lincoln (AL) (42-35), LOSSES: #1506 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (48-20), #2418 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (42-14), #3089 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (41-6), #3704 Fyffe (AL) (49-7), #4310 Alexandria (AL) (51-28), #4622 Sylacauga (AL) (42-6), #6224 Leeds (AL) (45-28), #7168 Talladega (AL) (38-28), #9181 Valley (AL) (13-0)

45Shelby County (Columbiana, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A3-81-6 (t 7th)2-7-9.44.960-65
WINS: #6425 Moody (AL) (27-21), #10275 Springville (AL) (18-15), #13620 Holt (AL) (51-8), LOSSES: #1705 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (52-8), #1793 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (39-14), #2677 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (56-22), #4487 Pleasant Grove (AL) (49-6), #6906 Fairfield (AL) (30-6), #8133 Childersburg (AL) (20-14), #9060 Jemison (AL) (28-27), #9391 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (34-32)

46Lincoln (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-7-9.410.266-45
WINS: #9181 Valley (AL) (24-14), LOSSES: #1506 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (61-26), #2677 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (52-49), #3089 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (40-14), #4622 Sylacauga (AL) (45-24), #4696 Munford (AL) (40-9), #6224 Leeds (AL) (38-27), #7168 Talladega (AL) (37-34), #8965 Hayden (AL) (27-21), #9581 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (42-35)

47Russellville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A3-83-4 (t 4th)3-4-11.22.567-55
WINS: #8645 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (17-13), #11426 Ardmore (AL) (44-6), #12955 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (42-21), LOSSES: #2957 Hartselle (AL) (51-0), #3756 Athens (AL) (35-7), #4235 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (56-10), #4933 Brooks (Killen, AL) (54-21), #5553 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (45-0), #6585 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-3), #8290 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (25-6), #9373 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (23-16)

48Dallas County (Plantersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A3-81-5 (t 5th)1-5-11.42.862-61
WINS: #10825 Southside (Selma, AL) (41-22), #10921 Sumter Central (York, AL) (32-18), #12706 Billingsley (AL) (30-14), LOSSES: #1947 Demopolis (AL) (59-6), #2336 Maplesville (AL) (56-0), #3817 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (34-0), #3928 Calera (AL) (53-7), #6813 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-16), #8134 Selma (AL) (28-12), #8847 Marbury (AL) (28-14), #9060 Jemison (AL) (49-28)

49Springville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A3-82-4 (t 5th)3-7-12.1-1.154-67
WINS: #8965 Hayden (AL) (21-20), #10573 Boaz (AL) (13-10), #12191 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (24-0), LOSSES: #2677 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (26-0), #3575 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (41-14), #6425 Moody (AL) (23-7), #6551 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #8147 West Point (Cullman, AL) (49-7), #8911 Corner (Warrior, AL) (24-8), #9782 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (18-15), #10905 Curry (Jasper, AL) (21-7)

50Boaz (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A3-82-5 (t 6th)2-6-13.81.563-57
WINS: #6550 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (39-27), #9562 Crossville (AL) (45-44), #13582 Douglas (AL) (58-0), LOSSES: #2391 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (41-0), #3692 Guntersville (AL) (49-7), #4310 Alexandria (AL) (42-14), #5470 Albertville (AL) (49-19), #5962 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (35-7), #7937 Scottsboro (AL) (30-14), #10275 Springville (AL) (13-10), #10804 Arab (AL) (46-24)

51Arab (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-5-15.12.551-56
WINS: #10573 Boaz (AL) (46-24), #13582 Douglas (AL) (43-20), LOSSES: #2391 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (51-15), #3692 Guntersville (AL) (42-0), #4310 Alexandria (AL) (45-15), #5470 Albertville (AL) (41-14), #6153 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (35-12), #7262 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (35-7), #7937 Scottsboro (AL) (27-7), #9562 Crossville (AL) (34-25)

52Curry (Jasper, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A4-62-4 (t 5th)3-4-15.7-11.246-62
WINS: #10275 Springville (AL) (21-7), #12191 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (8-3), #12955 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (28-0), #13907 Berry (AL) (25-0), LOSSES: #3575 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (44-13), #8147 West Point (Cullman, AL) (27-18), #8911 Corner (Warrior, AL) (32-13), #8965 Hayden (AL) (30-28), #9047 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (14-8), #10613 Carbon Hill (AL) (44-21)

53Sumter Central (York, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-5-15.814.465-48
WINS: #9060 Jemison (AL) (26-23), LOSSES: #395 Oxford (AL) (47-6), #1295 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (54-0), #1947 Demopolis (AL) (58-8), #2387 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (48-6), #3928 Calera (AL) (42-16), #6813 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (39-6), #8134 Selma (AL) (55-24), #8847 Marbury (AL) (24-6), #10135 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (32-18)

54Ardmore (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A3-71-6 (7th)1-6-18.7-4.853-58
WINS: #10035 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (34-14), #12955 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (42-21), #13344 Elkmont (AL) (15-7), LOSSES: #4235 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (55-14), #4933 Brooks (Killen, AL) (48-0), #5553 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (40-22), #7987 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (28-0), #8290 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (33-22), #8645 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (51-26), #10080 Russellville (AL) (44-6)

55Fairview (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A2-80-6 (7th)0-7-23.5-11.547-62
WINS: #12669 Priceville (AL) (34-14), #14269 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (42-7), LOSSES: #3575 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (34-3), #8147 West Point (Cullman, AL) (27-14), #8645 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (24-14), #8911 Corner (Warrior, AL) (21-14), #8965 Hayden (AL) (34-21), #10275 Springville (AL) (24-0), #10905 Curry (Jasper, AL) (8-3), #11598 Holly Pond (AL) (18-6)

56Wilcox Central (Camden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-24.5-3.347-59
WINS: #14284 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (51-0), #14331 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (33-8), LOSSES: #1454 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (44-0), #2416 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (32-0), #4439 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (42-0), #4513 Jackson (AL) (28-0), #6383 Citronelle (AL) (43-6), #7580 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (37-6), #9719 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (8-0), #11992 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (20-18)

57Headland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-251.563-49
WINS: #13228 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (14-13), LOSSES: #3059 Eufaula (AL) (41-14), #3296 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (29-0), #4363 Greenville (AL) (40-8), #4974 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (45-12), #7576 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (60-28), #8517 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (30-0), #8761 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (28-0), #9758 Abbeville (AL) (28-18), #10363 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (35-14)

58St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A1-90-7 (8th)0-8-30-362-49
WINS: #12475 Clements (Athens, AL) (16-13), LOSSES: #4235 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), #4933 Brooks (Killen, AL) (67-7), #5553 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (41-7), #7109 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (56-0), #8290 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (49-7), #8645 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (49-7), #10080 Russellville (AL) (42-21), #10905 Curry (Jasper, AL) (28-0), #11426 Ardmore (AL) (42-21)

59Douglas (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-36.8-0.857-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2391 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (50-0), #3692 Guntersville (AL) (51-0), #4310 Alexandria (AL) (42-17), #6550 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (57-7), #7937 Scottsboro (AL) (35-0), #9562 Crossville (AL) (61-14), #9724 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (57-7), #10573 Boaz (AL) (58-0), #10804 Arab (AL) (43-20), #13308 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (25-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A12-06-0 (1st)11-053.925.671-65
WINS: #438 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (34-32), #1277 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (28-27), #1810 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (35-14), #1810 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (41-13), #2280 Gardendale (AL) (55-7), #2387 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (39-15), #2542 Florence (AL) (45-20), #3823 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (48-8), #3817 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (47-13), #4487 Pleasant Grove (AL) (34-0), #5210 Walker (Jasper, AL) (35-0), #6009 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: none

2Austin (Decatur, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A12-07-0 (1st)10-051.422.961-71
WINS: #1189 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (41-14), #1277 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (42-35), #1693 Muscle Shoals (AL) (42-14), #2387 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (48-0), #2542 Florence (AL) (28-12), #2916 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (28-14), #2957 Hartselle (AL) (28-6), #3756 Athens (AL) (69-28), #4416 Decatur (AL) (49-0), #4486 Hazel Green (AL) (63-21), #5210 Walker (Jasper, AL) (47-7), #10454 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: none

3Oxford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A12-06-0 (1st)10-048.418.966-64
WINS: #1127 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (21-0), #1693 Muscle Shoals (AL) (34-7), #2358 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (20-7), #3128 Hueytown (AL) (30-7), #3288 Cullman (AL) (38-14), #3290 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (41-13), #3894 Fort Payne (AL) (17-7), #4264 Pell City (AL) (32-0), #5318 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (42-0), #5470 Albertville (AL) (43-0), #7262 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (42-7), #10921 Sumter Central (York, AL) (47-6), LOSSES: none

4Spanish Fort (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A11-18-0 (1st)10-048.22368-60
WINS: #1295 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (48-26), #1424 Daphne (AL) (8-7), #1596 Saraland (AL) (34-7), #2347 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (52-49), #2763 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (51-28), #3197 Pelham (AL) (49-14), #3311 Foley (AL) (49-14), #5551 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (56-20), #5911 Gulf Shores (AL) (28-3), #7772 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (42-6), #9771 Robertsdale (AL) (42-7), LOSSES: #301 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (27-20)

5Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A10-25-1 (2nd)9-247.525.771-62
WINS: #1280 Homewood (AL) (30-0), #2280 Gardendale (AL) (41-7), #2387 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (36-0), #2542 Florence (AL) (31-27), #2916 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (28-0), #3756 Athens (AL) (21-0), #3823 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (45-14), #5169 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (43-20), #5210 Walker (Jasper, AL) (41-6), #6009 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #229 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (34-32), #840 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (30-7)

6Wetumpka (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A11-15-1 (t 1st)8-142.520.160-73
WINS: #2347 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (41-7), #2358 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (27-17), #2923 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (27-7), #3059 Eufaula (AL) (48-24), #3115 Prattville (AL) (47-29), #3197 Pelham (AL) (55-14), #4363 Greenville (AL) (51-14), #5109 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (40-13), #5216 Chelsea (AL) (44-22), #6183 Helena (AL) (35-14), #9395 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (56-19), LOSSES: #740 Opelika (AL) (20-19)

7Opelika (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A9-35-1 (t 1st)8-14227.572-62
WINS: #721 Wetumpka (AL) (20-19), #840 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (27-21), #1424 Daphne (AL) (15-5), #2923 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (17-3), #3197 Pelham (AL) (41-21), #5216 Chelsea (AL) (37-10), #6183 Helena (AL) (42-14), #9395 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (41-14), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #75 Central (Phenix City, AL) (46-19), #493 Auburn (AL) (17-13), #2358 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (19-14)

8Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A10-26-0 (1st)8-140.523.566-67
WINS: #438 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (30-7), #1295 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (34-19), #2528 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (53-20), #2923 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (39-14), #3290 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (65-21), #5109 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (39-14), #5169 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (35-6), #5441 Northview (Dothan, AL) (47-9), #7605 Russell County (Seale, AL) (35-0), #8276 Dothan (AL) (58-14), LOSSES: #740 Opelika (AL) (27-21), #878 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (28-17)

9Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A9-36-0 (1st)8-137.121.369-63
WINS: #1596 Saraland (AL) (34-27), #3705 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (26-6), #3817 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (27-7), #4141 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (22-15), #5109 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (34-0), #5169 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (37-7), #5833 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-0), #8134 Selma (AL) (43-8), #10987 Brookwood (AL) (47-18), LOSSES: #56 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (33-27), #395 Oxford (AL) (21-0), #1354 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (28-27)

10Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A8-44-2 (t 2nd)6-435.328.583-52
WINS: #1357 Vestavia Hills (AL) (41-24), #2117 Andalusia (AL) (56-42), #3128 Hueytown (AL) (30-20), #3244 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (30-7), #4264 Pell City (AL) (34-7), #4434 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (35-32), #6009 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (38-20), #6551 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (49-36), LOSSES: #229 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (28-27), #295 Austin (Decatur, AL) (42-35), #1280 Homewood (AL) (37-27), #1810 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (22-14)

11Homewood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A10-26-0 (1st)9-235.32567-67
WINS: #1277 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (37-27), #1357 Vestavia Hills (AL) (6-0), #1810 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (38-0), #3128 Hueytown (AL) (23-7), #3197 Pelham (AL) (29-22), #3244 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (28-6), #3894 Fort Payne (AL) (28-21), #4434 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (20-14), #6183 Helena (AL) (37-7), #6551 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #438 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (30-0), #4141 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (13-7)

12Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A10-25-1 (2nd)6-235.221.261-69
WINS: #878 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (28-13), #2528 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (34-20), #2923 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (20-11), #3115 Prattville (AL) (34-3), #4141 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (21-20), #5109 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (35-7), #5441 Northview (Dothan, AL) (26-6), #7605 Russell County (Seale, AL) (51-7), #8276 Dothan (AL) (42-0), #10921 Sumter Central (York, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #404 Spanish Fort (AL) (48-26), #840 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (34-19)

13Daphne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A8-37-1 (2nd)7-2342564-55
WINS: #1596 Saraland (AL) (26-20), #1657 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (3-0), #2347 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (31-10), #2763 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (24-3), #5551 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (22-0), #5911 Gulf Shores (AL) (31-28), #7772 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (38-8), #9771 Robertsdale (AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #404 Spanish Fort (AL) (8-7), #740 Opelika (AL) (15-5), #1585 Fairhope (AL) (20-17)

14Saraland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A8-45-3 (t 3rd)6-432.523.871-59
WINS: #1438 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (17-14), #2347 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (42-14), #2358 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (35-7), #3693 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (25-21), #5551 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (42-24), #5911 Gulf Shores (AL) (41-3), #7772 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (35-12), #9771 Robertsdale (AL) (51-14), LOSSES: #404 Spanish Fort (AL) (34-7), #1127 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-27), #1424 Daphne (AL) (26-20), #2763 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (15-14)

15Muscle Shoals (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A9-36-1 (2nd)8-231.726.472-61
WINS: #2280 Gardendale (AL) (39-28), #2280 Gardendale (AL) (23-20), #2542 Florence (AL) (41-21), #2957 Hartselle (AL) (21-7), #3756 Athens (AL) (35-14), #4416 Decatur (AL) (28-6), #4486 Hazel Green (AL) (33-16), #6585 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (27-14), #10454 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #295 Austin (Decatur, AL) (42-14), #395 Oxford (AL) (34-7), #1033 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (40-7)

16Ramsay (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A8-54-2 (t 2nd)6-430.730.186-60
WINS: #688 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (28-7), #1277 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (22-14), #3128 Hueytown (AL) (26-10), #3288 Cullman (AL) (14-0), #4434 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (32-7), #6183 Helena (AL) (27-14), #6551 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (53-35), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (39-0), LOSSES: #71 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (42-16), #229 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (35-14), #229 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (41-13), #1280 Homewood (AL) (38-0), #3244 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (14-8)

17Gardendale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A6-54-2 (3rd)6-426.926.567-54
WINS: #2387 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (35-21), #3823 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (42-14), #4264 Pell City (AL) (53-7), #5216 Chelsea (AL) (41-28), #5210 Walker (Jasper, AL) (63-34), #6009 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (42-25), LOSSES: #229 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (55-7), #438 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (41-7), #1693 Muscle Shoals (AL) (39-28), #1693 Muscle Shoals (AL) (23-20), #2916 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (26-14)

18Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A6-55-3 (t 3rd)5-426.426.774-47
WINS: #2416 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (27-6), #2763 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (24-19), #5551 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (47-18), #5911 Gulf Shores (AL) (35-3), #7772 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (41-8), #9771 Robertsdale (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #301 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (22-7), #404 Spanish Fort (AL) (52-49), #721 Wetumpka (AL) (41-7), #1424 Daphne (AL) (31-10), #1596 Saraland (AL) (42-14)

19Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A8-45-1 (t 1st)7-326.42576-59
WINS: #740 Opelika (AL) (19-14), #3089 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (28-14), #3197 Pelham (AL) (35-28), #3823 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (15-14), #5109 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (28-12), #5216 Chelsea (AL) (27-0), #6183 Helena (AL) (38-20), #9395 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #395 Oxford (AL) (20-7), #721 Wetumpka (AL) (27-17), #1506 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (27-7), #1596 Saraland (AL) (35-7)

20Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A7-43-3 (4th)3-426.12260-59
WINS: #3823 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (21-14), #5001 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (41-13), #5210 Walker (Jasper, AL) (34-0), #6009 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (23-0), #9136 Greensboro (AL) (36-8), #9391 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #10921 Sumter Central (York, AL) (48-6), LOSSES: #229 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (39-15), #295 Austin (Decatur, AL) (48-0), #438 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (36-0), #2280 Gardendale (AL) (35-21)

21Florence (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A4-74-3 (t 3rd)4-525.132.680-45
WINS: #2957 Hartselle (AL) (35-14), #4416 Decatur (AL) (41-37), #4486 Hazel Green (AL) (49-27), #10454 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (62-8), LOSSES: #229 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (45-20), #295 Austin (Decatur, AL) (28-12), #438 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (31-27), #504 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (45-35), #1189 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (55-31), #1693 Muscle Shoals (AL) (41-21), #3756 Athens (AL) (28-24)

22Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A7-35-3 (t 3rd)6-323.717.347-59
WINS: #1596 Saraland (AL) (15-14), #5441 Northview (Dothan, AL) (22-11), #5551 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (16-8), #5911 Gulf Shores (AL) (38-13), #6125 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (21-14), #7772 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (35-20), #9771 Robertsdale (AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #404 Spanish Fort (AL) (51-28), #1424 Daphne (AL) (24-3), #2347 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (24-19)

23Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A5-74-2 (3rd)5-422.827.281-54
WINS: #3817 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (13-7), #5109 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (39-7), #5441 Northview (Dothan, AL) (20-7), #7605 Russell County (Seale, AL) (31-14), #8276 Dothan (AL) (48-20), LOSSES: #493 Auburn (AL) (27-0), #721 Wetumpka (AL) (27-7), #740 Opelika (AL) (17-3), #840 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (39-14), #878 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (50-20), #1295 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (20-11), #2528 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (23-12)

24Hartselle (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A6-43-4 (5th)4-422.615.754-59
WINS: #3288 Cullman (AL) (31-25), #3756 Athens (AL) (35-7), #4486 Hazel Green (AL) (15-14), #8290 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (41-0), #10080 Russellville (AL) (51-0), #10454 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #295 Austin (Decatur, AL) (28-6), #1693 Muscle Shoals (AL) (21-7), #2542 Florence (AL) (35-14), #4416 Decatur (AL) (24-13)

25Hueytown (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A5-62-4 (t 4th)3-621.522.464-59
WINS: #3244 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (46-14), #4434 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (37-19), #4487 Pleasant Grove (AL) (35-14), #6009 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (30-8), #11038 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (68-12), LOSSES: #395 Oxford (AL) (30-7), #1280 Homewood (AL) (23-7), #1277 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (30-20), #1810 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (26-10), #5210 Walker (Jasper, AL) (35-7), #6551 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (23-21)

26Pelham (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A5-63-3 (4th)4-521.129.577-49
WINS: #3575 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (30-15), #5216 Chelsea (AL) (36-23), #6183 Helena (AL) (29-25), #6551 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (64-46), #9395 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (55-20), LOSSES: #56 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (51-21), #404 Spanish Fort (AL) (49-14), #721 Wetumpka (AL) (55-14), #740 Opelika (AL) (41-21), #1280 Homewood (AL) (29-22), #2358 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (35-28)

27Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A6-42-4 (t 4th)2-420.816.753-59
WINS: #1810 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (14-8), #3928 Calera (AL) (33-13), #6551 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (42-7), #6813 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (25-12), #6906 Fairfield (AL) (41-0), #9391 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (35-8), LOSSES: #1280 Homewood (AL) (28-6), #1277 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (30-7), #3128 Hueytown (AL) (46-14), #4434 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (33-28)

28Cullman (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A7-44-2 (t 2nd)5-420.618.264-55
WINS: #3625 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (37-34), #3894 Fort Payne (AL) (20-16), #5216 Chelsea (AL) (37-29), #5318 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (42-40), #5470 Albertville (AL) (31-9), #7262 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (24-0), #9835 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (24-15), LOSSES: #395 Oxford (AL) (38-14), #1810 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (14-0), #2957 Hartselle (AL) (31-25), #4264 Pell City (AL) (19-16)

29Athens (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A6-64-3 (t 3rd)4-417.922.971-64
WINS: #2542 Florence (AL) (28-24), #4416 Decatur (AL) (27-14), #4486 Hazel Green (AL) (29-12), #8645 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (27-9), #10080 Russellville (AL) (35-7), #10454 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #295 Austin (Decatur, AL) (69-28), #438 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (21-0), #1512 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (48-11), #1693 Muscle Shoals (AL) (35-14), #2907 Huntsville (AL) (23-15), #2957 Hartselle (AL) (35-7)

30McAdory (McCalla, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A6-55-1 (2nd)5-317.51658-63
WINS: #4141 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (33-7), #5169 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (31-0), #5833 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (22-9), #8134 Selma (AL) (28-6), #10135 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (34-0), #10987 Brookwood (AL) (45-20), LOSSES: #229 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (47-13), #1127 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (27-7), #2707 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (20-14), #2923 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (13-7), #4363 Greenville (AL) (12-6)

31Minor (Adamsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A4-62-4 (5th)3-517.525.563-47
WINS: #4141 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (22-19), #5210 Walker (Jasper, AL) (28-7), #6009 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (27-26), #9136 Greensboro (AL) (48-12), LOSSES: #229 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (48-8), #438 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (45-14), #1033 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (49-14), #2280 Gardendale (AL) (42-14), #2358 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (15-14), #2387 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (21-14)

32Fort Payne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A6-53-3 (4th)3-417.218.471-49
WINS: #4264 Pell City (AL) (19-14), #5318 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (28-14), #6837 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (30-28), #7262 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (39-14), #7294 Anniston (AL) (20-7), #7937 Scottsboro (AL) (34-14), LOSSES: #395 Oxford (AL) (17-7), #1280 Homewood (AL) (28-21), #2391 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (27-24), #3288 Cullman (AL) (20-16), #5470 Albertville (AL) (16-7)

33Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A6-54-2 (3rd)5-415.917.858-61
WINS: #1280 Homewood (AL) (13-7), #5169 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (25-20), #5833 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-21), #6813 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-15), #8134 Selma (AL) (45-8), #10987 Brookwood (AL) (45-26), LOSSES: #1127 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (22-15), #1295 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (21-20), #3705 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (27-24), #3823 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (22-19), #3817 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (33-7)

34Pell City (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A6-54-2 (t 2nd)5-415.318.762-59
WINS: #3288 Cullman (AL) (19-16), #5318 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (28-21), #5470 Albertville (AL) (24-13), #6183 Helena (AL) (34-7), #7262 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (31-29), #8133 Childersburg (AL) (56-26), LOSSES: #395 Oxford (AL) (32-0), #1277 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (34-7), #2280 Gardendale (AL) (53-7), #3894 Fort Payne (AL) (19-14), #7294 Anniston (AL) (20-14)

35Decatur (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A4-72-5 (t 6th)2-514.522.566-59
WINS: #1512 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (38-20), #2957 Hartselle (AL) (24-13), #5553 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (14-7), #10454 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #295 Austin (Decatur, AL) (49-0), #1693 Muscle Shoals (AL) (28-6), #2542 Florence (AL) (41-37), #2907 Huntsville (AL) (38-28), #2916 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (27-7), #3756 Athens (AL) (27-14), #4486 Hazel Green (AL) (41-38)

36Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A4-62-4 (t 4th)2-514.518.449-61
WINS: #3244 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (33-28), #6551 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (24-17), #6906 Fairfield (AL) (21-0), #9391 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (76-0), LOSSES: #1280 Homewood (AL) (20-14), #1277 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (35-32), #1810 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (32-7), #2707 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (24-13), #3128 Hueytown (AL) (37-19), #6009 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (18-16)

37Hazel Green (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A3-82-5 (t 6th)2-514.223.864-58-1
WINS: #2907 Huntsville (AL) (16-7), #4416 Decatur (AL) (41-38), #10454 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (50-6), LOSSES: #295 Austin (Decatur, AL) (63-21), #1354 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (36-29), #1512 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (20-14), #1693 Muscle Shoals (AL) (33-16), #2542 Florence (AL) (49-27), #2957 Hartselle (AL) (15-14), #3756 Athens (AL) (29-12), #5099 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (23-21)

38Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A5-73-3 (4th)4-611.322.775-59
WINS: #4974 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (20-14), #5441 Northview (Dothan, AL) (25-19), #7605 Russell County (Seale, AL) (21-13), #8134 Selma (AL) (36-22), #8276 Dothan (AL) (28-21), LOSSES: #721 Wetumpka (AL) (40-13), #840 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (39-14), #1127 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-0), #1295 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (35-7), #2358 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (28-12), #2923 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (39-7), #3115 Prattville (AL) (24-0)

39Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A4-73-3 (4th)3-51121.868-52
WINS: #5833 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (26-14), #6813 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (20-7), #8134 Selma (AL) (54-28), #10987 Brookwood (AL) (49-28), LOSSES: #438 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (43-20), #840 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (35-6), #1127 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (37-7), #1705 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (12-7), #2707 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (12-7), #3817 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (31-0), #4141 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (25-20)

40Walker (Jasper, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A3-71-5 (6th)3-610.828.270-41
WINS: #3128 Hueytown (AL) (35-7), #5833 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (21-19), #6009 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (30-7), LOSSES: #229 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (35-0), #295 Austin (Decatur, AL) (47-7), #438 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (41-6), #2280 Gardendale (AL) (63-34), #2387 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #3823 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (28-7), #4489 Dora (AL) (30-7)

41Chelsea (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A2-82-4 (5th)2-610.825.265-48
WINS: #6183 Helena (AL) (24-17), #9395 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (25-13), LOSSES: #721 Wetumpka (AL) (44-22), #740 Opelika (AL) (37-10), #1354 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (21-10), #1793 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (19-7), #2280 Gardendale (AL) (41-28), #2358 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (27-0), #3197 Pelham (AL) (36-23), #3288 Cullman (AL) (37-29)

42Southside (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A4-62-4 (t 5th)2-410.215.370-40
WINS: #5470 Albertville (AL) (20-18), #7262 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (20-6), #7421 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (24-6), #11184 Glencoe (AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #395 Oxford (AL) (42-0), #2391 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (17-3), #3063 Hokes Bluff (AL) (30-7), #3288 Cullman (AL) (42-40), #3894 Fort Payne (AL) (28-14), #4264 Pell City (AL) (28-21)

43Northview (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A3-72-4 (5th)2-59.619.161-50
WINS: #6317 Enterprise (AL) (23-22), #7605 Russell County (Seale, AL) (24-6), #8276 Dothan (AL) (31-3), LOSSES: #840 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (47-9), #1295 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (26-6), #1506 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (42-13), #2763 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (22-11), #2923 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (20-7), #4974 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (14-7), #5109 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (25-19)

44Albertville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A5-52-4 (t 5th)3-49.59.752-56
WINS: #3894 Fort Payne (AL) (16-7), #7262 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (28-14), #10454 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (56-13), #10573 Boaz (AL) (49-19), #10804 Arab (AL) (41-14), LOSSES: #395 Oxford (AL) (43-0), #3288 Cullman (AL) (31-9), #3692 Guntersville (AL) (7-0), #4264 Pell City (AL) (24-13), #5318 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (20-18)

45LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A3-73-5 (6th)3-59.221.161-48
WINS: #5911 Gulf Shores (AL) (26-14), #7772 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (22-10), #9771 Robertsdale (AL) (28-27), LOSSES: #404 Spanish Fort (AL) (56-20), #1424 Daphne (AL) (22-0), #1596 Saraland (AL) (42-24), #2347 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (47-18), #2416 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (12-6), #2763 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (16-8), #4439 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (19-6)

46Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A4-62-4 (5th)2-581345-62
WINS: #3705 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (31-14), #6813 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-26), #8134 Selma (AL) (26-6), #10987 Brookwood (AL) (33-14), LOSSES: #1127 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-0), #2393 Theodore (AL) (32-13), #3817 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (22-9), #4141 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (34-21), #5169 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (26-14), #5210 Walker (Jasper, AL) (21-19)

47Gulf Shores (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A3-72-6 (7th)2-67.521.656-52
WINS: #7580 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (31-30), #7772 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (37-20), #9771 Robertsdale (AL) (45-19), LOSSES: #404 Spanish Fort (AL) (28-3), #688 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (56-24), #1424 Daphne (AL) (31-28), #1596 Saraland (AL) (41-3), #2347 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (35-3), #2763 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (38-13), #5551 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (26-14)

48Center Point (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A1-90-6 (7th)1-87.130.970-41
WINS: #4434 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (18-16), LOSSES: #229 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (49-7), #438 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (45-0), #504 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (59-0), #1277 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (38-20), #2280 Gardendale (AL) (42-25), #2387 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (23-0), #3128 Hueytown (AL) (30-8), #3823 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (27-26), #5210 Walker (Jasper, AL) (30-7)

49Helena (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A1-101-5 (6th)1-86.427.673-53
WINS: #9395 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (20-0), LOSSES: #688 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (41-0), #721 Wetumpka (AL) (35-14), #740 Opelika (AL) (42-14), #1280 Homewood (AL) (37-7), #1357 Vestavia Hills (AL) (14-0), #1810 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (27-14), #2358 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (38-20), #3197 Pelham (AL) (29-25), #4264 Pell City (AL) (34-7), #5216 Chelsea (AL) (24-17)

50Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A3-81-5 (7th)1-64.818.268-56
WINS: #3128 Hueytown (AL) (23-21), #8965 Hayden (AL) (27-12), #10275 Springville (AL) (21-14), LOSSES: #1280 Homewood (AL) (35-7), #1277 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (49-36), #1810 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (53-35), #2677 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (27-7), #3197 Pelham (AL) (64-46), #3244 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (42-7), #4434 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (24-17), #6425 Moody (AL) (17-6)

51Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A3-70-6 (7th)0-61.811.857-50
WINS: #7987 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (24-18), #8077 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (32-13), #10804 Arab (AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #395 Oxford (AL) (42-7), #3288 Cullman (AL) (24-0), #3894 Fort Payne (AL) (39-14), #4264 Pell City (AL) (31-29), #5318 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (20-6), #5470 Albertville (AL) (28-14), #6153 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (26-24)

52Russell County (Seale, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A3-71-5 (6th)1-60.412.152-58
WINS: #8276 Dothan (AL) (24-7), #8517 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (27-12), #9181 Valley (AL) (16-6), LOSSES: #840 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (35-0), #1295 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (51-7), #2923 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (31-14), #4692 Tallassee (AL) (21-14), #5109 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (21-13), #5441 Northview (Dothan, AL) (24-6), #9395 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (20-19)

53Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A2-91-7 (8th)1-7-0.217.460-57
WINS: #9719 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (34-18), #9771 Robertsdale (AL) (32-14), LOSSES: #404 Spanish Fort (AL) (42-6), #1424 Daphne (AL) (38-8), #1596 Saraland (AL) (35-12), #2347 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (41-8), #2763 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (35-20), #4439 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (15-0), #5551 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (22-10), #5911 Gulf Shores (AL) (37-20), #6383 Citronelle (AL) (28-18)

54Selma (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A4-71-5 (6th)1-6-1.75.952-69
WINS: #10135 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (28-12), #10825 Southside (Selma, AL) (52-6), #10921 Sumter Central (York, AL) (55-24), #10987 Brookwood (AL) (56-41), LOSSES: #1127 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (43-8), #3817 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (28-6), #4141 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (45-8), #4363 Greenville (AL) (33-22), #5109 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (36-22), #5169 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (54-28), #5833 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (26-6)

55Dothan (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-2.21651-59
WINS: #6986 Early County (Blakely, GA) (29-20), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (22-0), LOSSES: #840 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (58-14), #1295 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (42-0), #1454 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (34-14), #2923 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (48-20), #5109 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (28-21), #5441 Northview (Dothan, AL) (31-3), #6317 Enterprise (AL) (24-17), #7605 Russell County (Seale, AL) (24-7)

56Chilton County (Clanton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A1-90-6 (7th)1-6-7.416.255-55
WINS: #7605 Russell County (Seale, AL) (20-19), LOSSES: #721 Wetumpka (AL) (56-19), #740 Opelika (AL) (41-14), #2358 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (34-0), #3197 Pelham (AL) (55-20), #4622 Sylacauga (AL) (42-26), #5216 Chelsea (AL) (25-13), #6183 Helena (AL) (20-0), #8517 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (46-16), #9060 Jemison (AL) (21-20)

57Robertsdale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A0-90-8 (9th)0-8-9.321.751-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #404 Spanish Fort (AL) (42-7), #1424 Daphne (AL) (35-7), #1596 Saraland (AL) (51-14), #2347 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (42-0), #2763 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (35-6), #5551 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (28-27), #5911 Gulf Shores (AL) (45-19), #6125 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (29-22), #7772 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (32-14)

58Columbia (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A0-100-7 (8th)0-8-13.122.763-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #295 Austin (Decatur, AL) (56-0), #1693 Muscle Shoals (AL) (51-0), #2542 Florence (AL) (62-8), #2907 Huntsville (AL) (44-0), #2957 Hartselle (AL) (54-0), #3756 Athens (AL) (42-0), #4416 Decatur (AL) (35-6), #4486 Hazel Green (AL) (50-6), #5470 Albertville (AL) (56-13), #5553 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (42-0)

59Brookwood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-16.24.152-58
WINS: #13620 Holt (AL) (60-6), LOSSES: #1127 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (47-18), #3817 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (45-20), #4141 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (45-26), #5169 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (49-28), #5188 Northside (Northport, AL) (49-21), #5833 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-14), #8134 Selma (AL) (56-41), #10139 West Blocton (AL) (46-41), #11038 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (26-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Thompson (Alabaster, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A12-07-0 (1st)9-063.735.878-57
WINS: #83 Hoover (AL) (32-25), #510 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (21-20), #688 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (34-10), #688 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (40-13), #1033 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (40-17), #1127 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-27), #1357 Vestavia Hills (AL) (45-14), #1354 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (49-14), #2707 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (41-8), #2907 Huntsville (AL) (35-0), #3197 Pelham (AL) (51-21), #3705 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (63-22), LOSSES: none

2Central (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A11-06-0 (1st)9-061.627.359-60
WINS: #493 Auburn (AL) (34-28), #740 Opelika (AL) (46-19), #878 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (52-30), #878 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (42-14), #1189 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (33-7), #2393 Theodore (AL) (42-13), #2528 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (55-18), #3115 Prattville (AL) (56-20), #6317 Enterprise (AL) (55-7), #6906 Fairfield (AL) (62-0), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (62-7), LOSSES: none

3Hoover (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A9-36-1 (2nd)8-16144.386-47
WINS: #504 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (56-21), #688 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-21), #805 Meridian (MS) (42-7), #1033 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (27-24), #1357 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-7), #1354 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (59-7), #1512 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (49-7), #2707 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #3705 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #1 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (32-21), #56 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (32-25), #71 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (35-26)

4McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A12-08-0 (1st)10-051.326.966-62
WINS: #404 Spanish Fort (AL) (27-20), #493 Auburn (AL) (31-13), #1585 Fairhope (AL) (31-14), #1657 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (15-6), #2347 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (22-7), #2393 Theodore (AL) (20-0), #2528 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (35-14), #3311 Foley (AL) (35-13), #3693 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (21-14), #4448 Baker (Mobile, AL) (48-6), #6125 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (55-7), #9211 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: none

5Auburn (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A10-25-1 (2nd)7-246.429.671-60
WINS: #740 Opelika (AL) (17-13), #878 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (27-0), #1657 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (23-7), #1947 Demopolis (AL) (20-0), #2528 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (27-0), #2923 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (27-0), #3115 Prattville (AL) (21-6), #6317 Enterprise (AL) (48-17), #9211 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (66-7), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (52-7), LOSSES: #75 Central (Phenix City, AL) (34-28), #301 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (31-13)

6Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A11-17-0 (1st)8-146.330.160-73-1
WINS: #1033 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (27-14), #1189 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (52-18), #1512 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (34-27), #2542 Florence (AL) (45-35), #2907 Huntsville (AL) (45-3), #2916 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (44-13), #3290 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (38-24), #3800 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (65-28), #5099 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (49-0), #6009 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (59-0), #6153 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #83 Hoover (AL) (56-21)

7Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A8-45-2 (3rd)6-34338.374-59
WINS: #1033 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (51-50), #1189 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (23-22), #1357 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-10), #1354 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (31-28), #2707 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (25-19), #3705 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (31-7), #5911 Gulf Shores (AL) (56-24), #6183 Helena (AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #56 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (34-10), #56 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (40-13), #83 Hoover (AL) (31-21), #1810 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (28-7)

8Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A7-44-2 (3rd)5-339.934.875-46
WINS: #840 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (28-17), #1585 Fairhope (AL) (28-7), #2528 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (42-19), #2923 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (50-20), #3115 Prattville (AL) (51-37), #6317 Enterprise (AL) (49-27), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #75 Central (Phenix City, AL) (42-14), #75 Central (Phenix City, AL) (52-30), #493 Auburn (AL) (27-0), #1295 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (28-13)

9Spain Park (Hoover, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A6-53-4 (t 4th)4-53837.872-49
WINS: #1357 Vestavia Hills (AL) (33-14), #1693 Muscle Shoals (AL) (40-7), #2707 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (35-26), #3290 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (31-19), #3705 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (24-19), #3823 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (49-14), LOSSES: #56 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (40-17), #83 Hoover (AL) (27-24), #504 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (27-14), #688 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (51-50), #1354 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (29-3)

10Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A7-46-1 (2nd)6-336.333.374-49-1
WINS: #1512 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (17-14), #2542 Florence (AL) (55-31), #2907 Huntsville (AL) (34-20), #2916 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (40-14), #3290 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (34-3), #5099 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (48-20), #6153 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (21-0), LOSSES: #75 Central (Phenix City, AL) (33-7), #295 Austin (Decatur, AL) (41-14), #504 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (52-18), #688 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (23-22)

11Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A5-52-5 (6th)2-534.735.360-51
WINS: #1033 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (29-3), #1127 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-27), #2707 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #4486 Hazel Green (AL) (36-29), #5216 Chelsea (AL) (21-10), LOSSES: #56 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (49-14), #83 Hoover (AL) (59-7), #688 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-28), #1357 Vestavia Hills (AL) (7-0), #3705 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (33-28)

12Vestavia Hills (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A5-63-4 (t 4th)3-434.736.377-48
WINS: #1354 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (7-0), #1793 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (30-3), #2707 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (32-12), #3705 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (28-0), #6183 Helena (AL) (14-0), LOSSES: #56 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (45-14), #83 Hoover (AL) (17-7), #688 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (17-10), #1033 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (33-14), #1280 Homewood (AL) (6-0), #1277 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (41-24)

13Sparkman (Harvest, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A8-45-2 (3rd)5-333.328.569-65-1
WINS: #2907 Huntsville (AL) (27-20), #2916 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (20-6), #3290 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (38-13), #3692 Guntersville (AL) (27-6), #3756 Athens (AL) (48-11), #4486 Hazel Green (AL) (20-14), #5099 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (36-10), #6153 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (30-7), LOSSES: #83 Hoover (AL) (49-7), #504 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (34-27), #1189 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (17-14), #4416 Decatur (AL) (38-20)

14Fairhope (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A8-37-1 (2nd)7-232.626.964-53
WINS: #1424 Daphne (AL) (20-17), #1657 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (31-17), #2393 Theodore (AL) (17-14), #3311 Foley (AL) (28-23), #3693 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (46-26), #4448 Baker (Mobile, AL) (30-14), #6125 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (42-21), #9211 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (43-14), LOSSES: #301 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (31-14), #878 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (28-7), #1454 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (24-21)

15Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A7-46-2 (3rd)6-33226.562-54
WINS: #2393 Theodore (AL) (17-0), #3311 Foley (AL) (24-7), #3693 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (31-14), #4448 Baker (Mobile, AL) (28-0), #4513 Jackson (AL) (28-6), #6125 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (41-6), #9211 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (45-7), LOSSES: #301 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (15-6), #493 Auburn (AL) (23-7), #1424 Daphne (AL) (3-0), #1585 Fairhope (AL) (31-17)

16Theodore (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A6-54-4 (t 4th)5-526.126.957-57
WINS: #3311 Foley (AL) (28-0), #4448 Baker (Mobile, AL) (26-14), #5833 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (32-13), #6125 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (31-7), #6317 Enterprise (AL) (39-0), #9211 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #75 Central (Phenix City, AL) (42-13), #301 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (20-0), #1585 Fairhope (AL) (17-14), #1657 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (17-0), #3693 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (28-21)

17Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A5-63-3 (4th)4-425.232.873-48
WINS: #2923 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (23-12), #3115 Prattville (AL) (31-14), #4448 Baker (Mobile, AL) (30-23), #6317 Enterprise (AL) (38-35), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (50-2), LOSSES: #75 Central (Phenix City, AL) (55-18), #301 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (35-14), #493 Auburn (AL) (27-0), #840 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (53-20), #878 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (42-19), #1295 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (34-20)

18Huffman (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A4-61-6 (t 7th)1-624.134.561-49
WINS: #3705 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (32-29), #3817 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (20-14), #4434 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (24-13), #5169 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (12-7), LOSSES: #56 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (41-8), #83 Hoover (AL) (38-6), #688 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (25-19), #1033 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (35-26), #1357 Vestavia Hills (AL) (32-12), #1354 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (31-0)

19Huntsville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A6-63-4 (t 4th)3-522.927.465-67-1
WINS: #2916 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (24-7), #3290 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (38-35), #3756 Athens (AL) (23-15), #4416 Decatur (AL) (38-28), #5099 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (24-14), #10454 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #56 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (35-0), #504 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (45-3), #1189 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (34-20), #1512 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (27-20), #4486 Hazel Green (AL) (16-7), #6153 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (21-9)

20Clemens [James] (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A4-72-5 (6th)2-522.829.774-49-1
WINS: #2280 Gardendale (AL) (26-14), #4416 Decatur (AL) (27-7), #5099 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (33-7), #6153 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #295 Austin (Decatur, AL) (28-14), #438 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (28-0), #504 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (44-13), #1189 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (40-14), #1512 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (20-6), #2907 Huntsville (AL) (24-7), #3290 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (38-35)

21Prattville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A3-62-4 (5th)2-421.629.461-40
WINS: #5109 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (24-0), #6317 Enterprise (AL) (45-21), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #75 Central (Phenix City, AL) (56-20), #493 Auburn (AL) (21-6), #721 Wetumpka (AL) (47-29), #878 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (51-37), #1295 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (34-3), #2528 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (31-14)

22Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A3-73-4 (t 4th)3-520.531.571-42-1
WINS: #2916 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (38-35), #5099 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (41-0), #6153 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (19-0), LOSSES: #395 Oxford (AL) (41-13), #504 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (38-24), #840 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (65-21), #1033 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (31-19), #1189 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (34-3), #1512 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (38-13), #2907 Huntsville (AL) (38-35)

23Foley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A4-54-4 (t 4th)4-420.425.653-44
WINS: #3693 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (27-26), #4448 Baker (Mobile, AL) (10-7), #6125 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (31-13), #9211 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (45-7), LOSSES: #301 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (35-13), #404 Spanish Fort (AL) (49-14), #1585 Fairhope (AL) (28-23), #1657 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (24-7), #2393 Theodore (AL) (28-0)

24Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A3-73-5 (6th)3-518.224.360-48
WINS: #2393 Theodore (AL) (28-21), #6125 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (42-14), #9211 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (48-12), LOSSES: #301 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (21-14), #1585 Fairhope (AL) (46-26), #1596 Saraland (AL) (25-21), #1657 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (31-14), #2416 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (28-21), #3311 Foley (AL) (27-26), #4448 Baker (Mobile, AL) (26-15)

25Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A2-81-6 (t 7th)1-618.136.968-43
WINS: #1354 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (33-28), #4141 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (27-24), LOSSES: #56 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (63-22), #83 Hoover (AL) (63-0), #688 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-7), #1033 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (24-19), #1127 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (26-6), #1357 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-0), #2707 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (32-29), #5833 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-14)

26Baker (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A3-72-6 (t 7th)2-714.42457-50
WINS: #2416 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (19-13), #3693 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (26-15), #9211 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #301 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (48-6), #1585 Fairhope (AL) (30-14), #1657 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (28-0), #2393 Theodore (AL) (26-14), #2528 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (30-23), #3311 Foley (AL) (10-7), #6125 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (27-10)

27Buckhorn (New Market, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A4-6-11-6 (t 7th)1-611.419.461-60-1
WINS: #4235 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (16-13), #4486 Hazel Green (AL) (23-21), #6153 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (13-8), #9835 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (40-14), LOSSES: #504 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (49-0), #1189 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (48-20), #1512 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (36-10), #2907 Huntsville (AL) (24-14), #2916 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (33-7), #3290 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (41-0), TIES: #8554 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (21-21)

28Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A3-72-6 (t 7th)2-66.621.150-53
WINS: #4448 Baker (Mobile, AL) (27-10), #9211 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (34-26), #9771 Robertsdale (AL) (29-22), LOSSES: #301 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (55-7), #1585 Fairhope (AL) (42-21), #1657 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (41-6), #2393 Theodore (AL) (31-7), #2763 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (21-14), #3311 Foley (AL) (31-13), #3693 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (42-14)

29Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A3-71-6 (t 7th)1-66.519.856-54-1
WINS: #2907 Huntsville (AL) (21-9), #7262 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (26-24), #10804 Arab (AL) (35-12), LOSSES: #504 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (49-7), #1189 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (21-0), #1512 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (30-7), #2916 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (42-0), #3290 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (19-0), #5099 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (13-8), #5553 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (24-22)

30Enterprise (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A2-81-5 (6th)1-65.825.557-50
WINS: #8276 Dothan (AL) (24-17), #9981 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (42-8), LOSSES: #75 Central (Phenix City, AL) (55-7), #493 Auburn (AL) (48-17), #878 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (49-27), #1947 Demopolis (AL) (35-7), #2393 Theodore (AL) (39-0), #2528 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (38-35), #3115 Prattville (AL) (45-21), #5441 Northview (Dothan, AL) (23-22)

31Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A0-100-8 (9th)0-9-6.528.466-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #301 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (41-0), #493 Auburn (AL) (66-7), #1585 Fairhope (AL) (43-14), #1657 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (45-7), #2228 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (35-6), #2393 Theodore (AL) (41-6), #3311 Foley (AL) (45-7), #3693 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (48-12), #4448 Baker (Mobile, AL) (40-0), #6125 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (34-26)

32Smiths Station (Smiths, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-10.631.563-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #75 Central (Phenix City, AL) (62-7), #493 Auburn (AL) (52-7), #740 Opelika (AL) (51-0), #878 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (40-0), #1205 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (57-13), #1810 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (39-0), #2528 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (50-2), #3115 Prattville (AL) (45-0), #6317 Enterprise (AL) (42-8), #8276 Dothan (AL) (22-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A12-14-0 (1st)7-14.6-17.251-94
WINS: #7221 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (44-19), #8705 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (34-6), #9843 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (14-6), #9843 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (48-6), #10765 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (38-14), #10954 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (44-35), #12638 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (55-16), #12677 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (43-0), #12960 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (51-6), #13587 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (53-13), #13683 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (45-0), #13807 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (46-0), LOSSES: #7903 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (22-20)

2Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A9-45-0 (1st)8-1-0.7-12.161-66
WINS: Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (8-0), #6612 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (22-20), #8705 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (27-20), #9827 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (18-13), #10765 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (28-20), #11977 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (28-0), #12677 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (42-14), #13587 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (41-6), #14381 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (39-0), LOSSES: #7241 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (33-0), #9209 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (32-22), #9772 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (43-42), #10765 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (7-0)

3Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A8-43-1 (2nd)4-2-4.2-11.267-68
WINS: #6760 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (13-6), #7221 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (26-20), #9843 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (70-38), #10765 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (26-21), #11977 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (20-8), #12330 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (55-28), #13500 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (64-0), #13807 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #6612 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (34-6), #7241 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (18-14), #7903 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (27-20), #9942 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (27-20)

4South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A8-34-1 (2nd)6-2-9.5-1942-80
WINS: #9772 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (32-27), #9843 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (34-26), #11785 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (35-18), #11977 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (20-0), #12677 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (28-6), #13587 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (46-18), #13807 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (38-0), #14381 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #7241 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (15-7), #7903 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (18-13), #9843 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (18-16)

5Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A5-82-2 (3rd)3-4-9.7-4.587-61
WINS: #9827 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (18-16), #10765 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (45-18), #12330 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (27-22), #12638 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (41-10), #13807 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (54-8), LOSSES: #1881 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (39-18), #6112 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (49-7), #6538 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (36-34), #6612 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (48-6), #6612 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (14-6), #7221 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (56-28), #8705 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (70-38), #9827 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (34-26)

6Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A5-51-3 (4th)4-4-15-12.256-60
WINS: #7903 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (7-0), #11977 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (19-12), #13587 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (48-0), #13683 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (42-14), #13807 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (41-8), LOSSES: #6612 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (38-14), #7039 Freeport (FL) (34-0), #7903 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (28-20), #8705 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (26-21), #9843 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (45-18)

7South Montgomery County Academy (Grady, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A0-00-00-0-19.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

8Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A3-73-2 (3rd)3-4-22.1-1357-51
WINS: #12677 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (24-6), #13587 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (29-0), #14381 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-12), LOSSES: #6760 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (38-14), #7241 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (24-12), #7903 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (28-0), #8705 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (20-8), #9209 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (38-6), #9827 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (20-0), #10765 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (19-12)

9Marengo Academy (Linden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A2-82-3 (4th)2-4-27.4-6.263-40
WINS: #13587 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (24-22), #14381 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (43-12), LOSSES: #1730 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (41-0), Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (12-0), #5927 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (57-6), #6612 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (43-0), #6760 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (34-8), #7903 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (42-14), #9827 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (28-6), #11977 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (24-6)

10Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A2-81-4 (6th)2-6-36.8-16.950-59
WINS: #13807 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (42-28), #14381 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (56-20), LOSSES: #6612 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (53-13), #7903 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (41-6), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (35-6), #9772 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (47-14), #9827 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (46-18), #10765 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (48-0), #11977 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (29-0), #12677 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (24-22)

11Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A1-100-4 (6th)1-6-39.8-16.362-61
WINS: #14381 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (44-14), LOSSES: #6612 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (46-0), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (34-18), #8705 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (44-0), #9827 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (38-0), #9843 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (54-8), #9942 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (44-8), #10320 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (45-20), #10765 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (41-8), #13587 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (42-28), #13683 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (21-14)

12Sumter Academy (York, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A0-00-00-0-41.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

13North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A0-90-5 (7th)0-6-55.4-20.740-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7903 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (39-0), #9209 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (39-12), #9827 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (57-0), #10320 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (41-0), #11977 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (42-12), #12677 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (43-12), #13587 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (56-20), #13683 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (49-36), #13807 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (44-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA11-13-1 (2nd)6-130.16.483-57
WINS: #2038 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (30-20), #3680 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (34-28), #5280 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (42-21), #6595 Jay (FL) (49-22), #6760 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (50-13), #7241 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (35-0), #9209 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (49-14), #9669 Northview (Bratt, FL) (41-14), #9772 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (38-8), #9843 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (39-18), #10320 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #2038 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (42-20)

2Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA11-14-0 (1st)6-128.96.684-53
WINS: #1881 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (42-20), #3365 Port St. Joe (FL) (45-28), #3515 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (38-19), #3680 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (23-7), #5927 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (42-0), #6538 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (40-26), #7221 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (63-28), #7241 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (50-8), #9209 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (41-8), #9772 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (49-13), #12960 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (49-6), LOSSES: #1881 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (30-20)

3Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA10-25-0 (1st)6-13.9-9.555-76
WINS: #7221 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (31-14), #9772 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (38-34), #9942 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (6-0), #10320 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (47-7), #10954 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (34-7), #11977 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (38-14), #12677 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (34-8), #12960 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (47-6), #13500 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (49-20), #13683 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (47-7), LOSSES: #1881 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (50-13), #8705 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (13-6)

4Lakeside (Eufaula, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA7-44-1 (2nd)5-22-3.372-56
WINS: #7241 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (35-34), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (21-7), #9843 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (56-28), #10320 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (47-27), #12960 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (63-19), #13500 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (56-6), #13683 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (40-7), LOSSES: #2038 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (63-28), #6612 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (44-19), #6760 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (31-14), #8705 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (26-20)

5Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA7-42-2 (3rd)2-31.92.881-40
WINS: #7903 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (33-0), #8705 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (18-14), #9209 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (20-12), #9772 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (28-6), #9827 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (15-7), #11119 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) (40-22), #11977 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (24-12), LOSSES: #1730 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (47-14), #1881 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (35-0), #2038 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (50-8), #7221 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (35-34)

6Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA6-40-4 (5th)2-4-6.5-11.153-58
WINS: #7903 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (32-22), #11977 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (38-6), #12250 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (20-6), #12960 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (60-0), #13683 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (42-6), #14381 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (39-12), LOSSES: #1881 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (49-14), #2038 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (41-8), #7241 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (20-12), #9772 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (34-14)

7Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA3-81-3 (4th)1-4-9.34.785-40
WINS: #7903 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (43-42), #9209 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (34-14), #13587 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (47-14), LOSSES: #1881 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (38-8), #2038 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (49-13), #3515 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (59-13), #5927 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (39-7), #6538 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (28-6), #6760 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (38-34), #7241 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (28-6), #9827 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (32-27)

8Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA7-53-2 (3rd)3-3-12.4-9.842-58
WINS: Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) (50-14), Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) (17-6), #12960 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (40-12), #13500 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (60-20), #13683 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (23-0), #13807 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (45-20), #14381 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1881 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (55-0), #3680 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (56-13), Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (14-7), #6760 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (47-7), #7221 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (47-27)

9Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA2-92-3 (4th)2-5-30-1.866-47
WINS: #13500 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (43-36), #13683 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (42-34), LOSSES: #2038 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (49-6), Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) (28-24), #6538 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (47-8), #6612 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (51-6), #6760 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (47-6), #7221 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (63-19), #9209 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (60-0), #10320 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (40-12), #10954 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (48-14)

10Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA1-91-4 (5th)1-4-35.7-1152-49
WINS: #13683 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (47-40), LOSSES: Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (30-16), #6760 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (49-20), #7221 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (56-6), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (48-30), #8705 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (64-0), #9942 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (53-12), #10320 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (60-20), #10954 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (34-6), #12960 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (43-36)

11Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA2-90-5 (6th)0-6-38-16.957-63
WINS: #13807 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (21-14), #14381 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (49-36), LOSSES: #6612 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (45-0), #6760 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (47-7), #7221 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (40-7), #9209 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (42-6), #9942 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (28-6), #10320 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (23-0), #10765 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (42-14), #12960 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (42-34), #13500 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (47-40)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA13-05-0 (1st)11-031.41.969-77
WINS: #3680 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (34-14), #5927 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (34-7), #5927 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (56-20), #6112 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (29-14), #6144 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (27-13), #6144 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (39-10), #6538 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (33-6), #7241 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (47-14), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (54-33), #9942 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (64-20), #12330 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (53-0), #12638 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (27-0), #12677 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: none

2Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA8-25-0 (1st)7-119.26.460-56
WINS: #3680 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (42-21), #5927 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (28-6), #6112 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (28-27), #6144 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (24-10), #6538 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (28-6), #9772 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (59-13), #10954 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (57-7), #12330 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (43-0), LOSSES: #2038 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (38-19), #3680 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (23-20)

3Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA8-53-2 (t 2nd)5-318.310.593-54
WINS: #3515 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (23-20), #4236 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (20-7), #6144 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (17-7), #7710 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (42-18), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (49-6), #10320 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (56-13), #10954 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (51-0), #12330 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #1730 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (34-14), #1881 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (34-28), #2038 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (23-7), #3515 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-21), #6112 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (24-6)

4Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA6-63-2 (t 2nd)4-57.47.784-53
WINS: #6112 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (21-14), #6538 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (21-14), #9772 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (39-7), #9942 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (46-13), #12638 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (48-0), #12677 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (57-6), LOSSES: #1730 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (34-7), #1730 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (56-20), #2038 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (42-0), #3515 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-6), #6112 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (31-21), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (24-7)

5Glenwood (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA7-53-2 (t 2nd)5-56.72.667-69
WINS: #3680 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (24-6), #5927 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (31-21), #8205 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (56-7), #9843 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (49-7), #10954 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (42-7), #12330 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (41-0), #12638 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1730 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (29-14), #3515 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-27), #5927 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (21-14), #6144 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (36-35), #6538 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (12-6)

6Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA6-53-2 (t 2nd)5-56.57.271-53
WINS: #6112 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (36-35), #6538 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (21-7), #8205 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (39-17), #10954 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (40-9), #12330 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (34-21), #12638 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (28-7), LOSSES: #1730 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (39-10), #1730 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (27-13), #3515 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (24-10), #3680 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (17-7), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (25-13)

7Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA7-53-2 (t 2nd)4-44.93.474-63
WINS: #6112 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (12-6), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (20-14), #9772 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (28-6), #9843 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (36-34), #9942 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (47-21), #12638 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (35-3), #12960 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (47-8), LOSSES: #1730 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (33-6), #2038 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (40-26), #3515 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-6), #5927 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (21-14), #6144 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (21-7)

8Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA7-43-2 (t 2nd)4-3-1.5-3.857-67
WINS: #5927 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (24-7), #6144 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (25-13), #9942 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (50-27), #12638 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (29-14), #13500 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (48-30), #13587 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (35-6), #13807 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (34-18), LOSSES: #1730 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (54-33), #3680 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (49-6), #6538 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (20-14), #7221 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (21-7)

9Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA6-51-4 (5th)1-4-10.2-9.155-59
WINS: Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (28-14), #8705 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (27-20), #12638 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (49-13), #13500 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (53-12), #13683 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (28-6), #13807 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (44-8), LOSSES: #1730 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (64-20), #5927 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (46-13), #6538 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (47-21), #6760 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (6-0), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (50-27)

10Springwood (Lanett, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA3-71-4 (5th)1-4-15.9-1.962-50
WINS: #12330 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (23-14), #12960 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (48-14), #13500 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #3515 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (57-7), #3680 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (51-0), #6112 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (42-7), #6144 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (40-9), #6612 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (44-35), #6760 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (34-7), #7022 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (50-9)

11Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA1-90-5 (6th)0-6-24.56.965-39
WINS: Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) (47-14), LOSSES: #1730 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (53-0), #3515 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (43-0), #3680 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (54-0), #6112 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (41-0), #6144 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (34-21), #7022 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (48-14), #8705 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (55-28), #9843 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (27-22), #10954 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (23-14)

12Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA0-100-5 (6th)0-7-27.15.176-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1730 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (27-0), #5927 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (48-0), #6112 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (56-0), #6144 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (28-7), #6538 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (35-3), #6612 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (55-16), #7022 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (47-0), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (29-14), #9843 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (41-10), #9942 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (49-13)