click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hoover (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A11-36-1 (2nd)10-165.748.4111-51
WINS: #93 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (31-12), #299 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (48-20), #425 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (56-21), #693 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-21), #805 Meridian (MS) (42-7), #980 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (27-24), #1305 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (59-7), #1306 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-7), #1459 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (49-7), #2614 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #3568 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #2 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (32-21), #75 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (35-26), #93 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (32-25)

2Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A15-06-0 (1st)14-059.834.4108-72
WINS: #327 Austin (Decatur, AL) (51-50), #429 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (37-7), #429 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (34-32), #435 Wetumpka (AL) (31-10), #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (28-27), #1512 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (41-13), #1512 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (35-14), #2216 Gardendale (AL) (55-7), #2359 Florence (AL) (45-20), #2351 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (39-15), #3723 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (48-8), #3737 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (47-13), #4641 Pleasant Grove (AL) (34-0), #5082 Walker (Jasper, AL) (35-0), #5896 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: none

3Thompson (Alabaster, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A12-17-0 (1st)9-159.241.795-61
WINS: #35 Hoover (AL) (32-25), #203 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (21-20), #693 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (34-10), #693 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (40-13), #980 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (40-17), #1011 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-27), #1306 Vestavia Hills (AL) (45-14), #1305 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (49-14), #2614 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (41-8), #2863 Huntsville (AL) (35-0), #3362 Pelham (AL) (51-21), #3568 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (63-22), LOSSES: #35 Hoover (AL) (31-12)

4Central (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A11-16-0 (1st)9-150.529.672-62
WINS: #595 Auburn (AL) (34-28), #1145 Opelika (AL) (46-19), #1154 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (42-14), #1154 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (52-30), #1239 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (33-7), #2539 Theodore (AL) (42-13), #2683 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (55-18), #3204 Prattville (AL) (56-20), #6425 Enterprise (AL) (55-7), #6944 Fairfield (AL) (62-0), #10067 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (62-7), LOSSES: #299 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (27-26)

5McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A13-18-0 (1st)11-148.734.488-67
WINS: #252 Central (Phenix City, AL) (27-26), #595 Auburn (AL) (31-13), #731 Spanish Fort (AL) (27-20), #1595 Fairhope (AL) (31-14), #1734 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (15-6), #2330 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (22-7), #2539 Theodore (AL) (20-0), #2683 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (35-14), #3487 Foley (AL) (35-13), #3806 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (21-14), #4551 Baker (Mobile, AL) (48-6), #6255 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (55-7), #9252 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #35 Hoover (AL) (48-20)

6Austin (Decatur, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A12-17-0 (1st)10-147.628.676-71
WINS: #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (42-35), #1239 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (41-14), #1730 Muscle Shoals (AL) (42-14), #2359 Florence (AL) (28-12), #2351 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (48-0), #2835 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (28-14), #2884 Hartselle (AL) (28-6), #3677 Athens (AL) (69-28), #4339 Decatur (AL) (49-0), #4427 Hazel Green (AL) (63-21), #5082 Walker (Jasper, AL) (47-7), #10440 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #82 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (51-50)

7Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A11-17-0 (1st)8-145.131.762-73-1
WINS: #980 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (27-14), #1239 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (52-18), #1459 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (34-27), #2359 Florence (AL) (45-35), #2835 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (44-13), #2863 Huntsville (AL) (45-3), #3327 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (38-24), #3801 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (65-28), #5046 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (49-0), #5896 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (59-0), #6112 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #35 Hoover (AL) (56-21)

8Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A11-35-1 (2nd)10-34533.2101-63
WINS: #610 Oxford (AL) (31-15), #1304 Homewood (AL) (30-0), #2216 Gardendale (AL) (41-7), #2359 Florence (AL) (31-27), #2351 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (36-0), #2835 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (28-0), #3677 Athens (AL) (21-0), #3723 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (45-14), #5082 Walker (Jasper, AL) (41-6), #5143 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (43-20), #5896 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #82 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (37-7), #82 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (34-32), #990 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (30-7)

9Wetumpka (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A13-25-1 (t 1st)10-244.928.896-80
WINS: #731 Spanish Fort (AL) (69-41), #1011 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (44-27), #2330 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (41-7), #2413 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (27-17), #2980 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (27-7), #3124 Eufaula (AL) (48-24), #3204 Prattville (AL) (47-29), #3362 Pelham (AL) (55-14), #4371 Greenville (AL) (51-14), #5051 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (40-13), #5164 Chelsea (AL) (44-22), #6150 Helena (AL) (35-14), #9490 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (56-19), LOSSES: #82 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (31-10), #1145 Opelika (AL) (20-19)

10Auburn (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A10-25-1 (2nd)7-241.728.473-64
WINS: #1145 Opelika (AL) (17-13), #1154 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (27-0), #1689 Demopolis (AL) (20-0), #1734 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (23-7), #2683 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (27-0), #2980 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (27-0), #3204 Prattville (AL) (21-6), #6425 Enterprise (AL) (48-17), #9252 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (66-7), #10067 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (52-7), LOSSES: #252 Central (Phenix City, AL) (34-28), #299 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (31-13)

11Oxford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A12-16-0 (1st)10-141.522.778-68
WINS: #1011 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (21-0), #1730 Muscle Shoals (AL) (34-7), #2413 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (20-7), #3120 Hueytown (AL) (30-7), #3224 Cullman (AL) (38-14), #3327 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (41-13), #4040 Fort Payne (AL) (17-7), #4314 Pell City (AL) (32-0), #5544 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (42-0), #5609 Albertville (AL) (43-0), #7386 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (42-7), #10878 Sumter Central (York, AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #429 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (31-15)

12Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A8-45-2 (3rd)6-34038.976-61
WINS: #980 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (51-50), #1239 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (23-22), #1305 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (31-28), #1306 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-10), #2614 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (25-19), #3568 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (31-7), #6043 Gulf Shores (AL) (56-24), #6150 Helena (AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #35 Hoover (AL) (31-21), #93 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (40-13), #93 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (34-10), #1512 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (28-7)

13St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A14-15-1 (t 1st)10-139.819.2110-67
WINS: #1327 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (9-0), #1346 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (17-14), #1595 Fairhope (AL) (24-21), #1689 Demopolis (AL) (20-19), #1967 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (52-20), #2905 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (37-13), #3171 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (35-12), #4251 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (9-6), #4403 Jackson (AL) (17-6), #6037 Citronelle (AL) (26-20), #7248 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #8283 Dothan (AL) (34-14), #8714 Marbury (AL) (48-6), #12224 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #2798 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (27-20)

14Spanish Fort (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A11-28-0 (1st)10-139.525.882-63
WINS: #1519 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (48-26), #1610 Saraland (AL) (34-7), #1621 Daphne (AL) (8-7), #2330 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (52-49), #2909 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (51-28), #3362 Pelham (AL) (49-14), #3487 Foley (AL) (49-14), #5667 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (56-20), #6043 Gulf Shores (AL) (28-3), #7721 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (42-6), #9800 Robertsdale (AL) (42-7), LOSSES: #299 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (27-20), #435 Wetumpka (AL) (69-41)

15Spain Park (Hoover, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A6-53-4 (t 4th)4-535.83974-50
WINS: #1306 Vestavia Hills (AL) (33-14), #1730 Muscle Shoals (AL) (40-7), #2614 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (35-26), #3327 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (31-19), #3568 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (24-19), #3723 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (49-14), LOSSES: #35 Hoover (AL) (27-24), #93 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (40-17), #425 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (27-14), #693 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (51-50), #1305 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (29-3)

16Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A10-26-0 (1st)8-135.722.367-69
WINS: #429 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (30-7), #1519 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (34-19), #2683 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (53-20), #2980 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (39-14), #3327 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (65-21), #5051 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (39-14), #5143 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (35-6), #5556 Northview (Dothan, AL) (47-9), #7585 Russell County (Seale, AL) (35-0), #8283 Dothan (AL) (58-14), LOSSES: #1154 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (28-17), #1145 Opelika (AL) (27-21)

17Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A10-46-0 (1st)9-235.426.491-71
WINS: #1145 Opelika (AL) (26-24), #1610 Saraland (AL) (34-27), #3568 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (26-6), #3737 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (27-7), #4087 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (22-15), #5051 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (34-0), #5143 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (37-7), #5788 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-0), #8103 Selma (AL) (43-8), #11008 Brookwood (AL) (47-18), LOSSES: #93 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (33-27), #435 Wetumpka (AL) (44-27), #610 Oxford (AL) (21-0), #1305 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (28-27)

18Opelika (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A9-45-1 (t 1st)8-233.828.384-68
WINS: #435 Wetumpka (AL) (20-19), #990 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (27-21), #1621 Daphne (AL) (15-5), #2980 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (17-3), #3362 Pelham (AL) (41-21), #5164 Chelsea (AL) (37-10), #6150 Helena (AL) (42-14), #9490 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (41-14), #10067 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #252 Central (Phenix City, AL) (46-19), #595 Auburn (AL) (17-13), #1011 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (26-24), #2413 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (19-14)

19Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A7-44-2 (3rd)5-333.832.475-48
WINS: #990 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (28-17), #1595 Fairhope (AL) (28-7), #2683 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (42-19), #2980 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (50-20), #3204 Prattville (AL) (51-37), #6425 Enterprise (AL) (49-27), #10067 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #252 Central (Phenix City, AL) (42-14), #252 Central (Phenix City, AL) (52-30), #595 Auburn (AL) (27-0), #1519 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (28-13)

20Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A7-46-1 (2nd)6-332.833.174-51-1
WINS: #1459 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (17-14), #2359 Florence (AL) (55-31), #2835 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (40-14), #2863 Huntsville (AL) (34-20), #3327 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (34-3), #5046 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (48-20), #6112 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (21-0), LOSSES: #252 Central (Phenix City, AL) (33-7), #327 Austin (Decatur, AL) (41-14), #425 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (52-18), #693 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (23-22)

21Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A8-44-2 (t 2nd)6-432.829.587-54
WINS: #1306 Vestavia Hills (AL) (41-24), #1837 Andalusia (AL) (56-42), #3120 Hueytown (AL) (30-20), #3227 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (30-7), #4314 Pell City (AL) (34-7), #4354 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (35-32), #5896 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (38-20), #6511 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (49-36), LOSSES: #82 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (28-27), #327 Austin (Decatur, AL) (42-35), #1304 Homewood (AL) (37-27), #1512 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (22-14)

22Homewood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A10-26-0 (1st)9-232.225.368-68
WINS: #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (37-27), #1306 Vestavia Hills (AL) (6-0), #1512 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (38-0), #3120 Hueytown (AL) (23-7), #3227 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (28-6), #3362 Pelham (AL) (29-22), #4040 Fort Payne (AL) (28-21), #4354 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (20-14), #6150 Helena (AL) (37-7), #6511 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #429 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (30-0), #4087 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (13-7)

23Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A5-52-5 (6th)2-532.236.563-53
WINS: #980 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (29-3), #1011 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-27), #2614 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #4427 Hazel Green (AL) (36-29), #5164 Chelsea (AL) (21-10), LOSSES: #35 Hoover (AL) (59-7), #93 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (49-14), #693 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-28), #1306 Vestavia Hills (AL) (7-0), #3568 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (33-28)

24Vestavia Hills (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A5-63-4 (t 4th)3-432.237.781-50
WINS: #1305 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (7-0), #1346 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (30-3), #2614 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (32-12), #3568 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (28-0), #6150 Helena (AL) (14-0), LOSSES: #35 Hoover (AL) (17-7), #93 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (45-14), #693 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (17-10), #980 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (33-14), #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (41-24), #1304 Homewood (AL) (6-0)

25UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A13-25-1 (2nd)10-131.915.1110-70
WINS: #1837 Andalusia (AL) (35-28), #2604 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (21-7), #3436 Thomasville (AL) (28-20), #3878 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (31-7), #4588 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (28-14), #4863 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (27-22), #5714 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (42-17), #5811 Leeds (AL) (42-7), #6609 Satsuma (AL) (28-0), #7248 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (39-7), #9252 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (35-6), #9375 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (41-8), #11337 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (43-14), LOSSES: #714 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (9-0), #1837 Andalusia (AL) (27-21)

26Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A14-27-0 (1st)12-131.715.9109-82
WINS: #2241 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #2456 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (31-6), #2456 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (37-33), #3117 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (31-0), #3697 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (25-17), #4641 Pleasant Grove (AL) (21-14), #4904 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (27-3), #5164 Chelsea (AL) (19-7), #5480 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (35-14), #6514 Moody (AL) (35-14), #6944 Fairfield (AL) (23-6), #9380 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (49-14), #9735 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (39-14), #9754 Crossville (AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #714 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (17-14), #1306 Vestavia Hills (AL) (30-3)

27Sparkman (Harvest, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A8-45-2 (3rd)5-330.730.171-65-1
WINS: #2835 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (20-6), #2863 Huntsville (AL) (27-20), #3327 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (38-13), #3677 Athens (AL) (48-11), #3857 Guntersville (AL) (27-6), #4427 Hazel Green (AL) (20-14), #5046 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (36-10), #6112 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (30-7), LOSSES: #35 Hoover (AL) (49-7), #425 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (34-27), #1239 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (17-14), #4339 Decatur (AL) (38-20)

28Ramsay (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A8-54-2 (t 2nd)6-430.232.392-60
WINS: #693 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (28-7), #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (22-14), #3120 Hueytown (AL) (26-10), #3224 Cullman (AL) (14-0), #4354 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (32-7), #6150 Helena (AL) (27-14), #6511 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (53-35), #10067 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (39-0), LOSSES: #75 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (42-16), #82 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (35-14), #82 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (41-13), #1304 Homewood (AL) (38-0), #3227 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (14-8)

29Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A10-25-1 (2nd)6-230.22061-70
WINS: #1154 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (28-13), #2683 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (34-20), #2980 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (20-11), #3204 Prattville (AL) (34-3), #4087 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (21-20), #5051 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (35-7), #5556 Northview (Dothan, AL) (26-6), #7585 Russell County (Seale, AL) (51-7), #8283 Dothan (AL) (42-0), #10878 Sumter Central (York, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #731 Spanish Fort (AL) (48-26), #990 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (34-19)

30Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A14-16-1 (t 1st)11-130.19101-80
WINS: #1991 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (20-14), #1991 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (22-15), #2144 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (26-14), #3106 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (33-23), #4927 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (29-21), #5840 Oakman (AL) (42-14), #6099 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (35-7), #7201 Flomaton (AL) (29-12), #8116 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (41-14), #8301 Aliceville (AL) (34-30), #8931 Linden (AL) (35-6), #9375 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (40-8), #10096 Excel (AL) (38-7), #12000 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (61-0), LOSSES: #5451 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (18-15)

31Fairhope (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A8-37-1 (2nd)7-229.426.768-54
WINS: #1621 Daphne (AL) (20-17), #1734 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (31-17), #2539 Theodore (AL) (17-14), #3487 Foley (AL) (28-23), #3806 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (46-26), #4551 Baker (Mobile, AL) (30-14), #6255 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (42-21), #9252 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (43-14), LOSSES: #299 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (31-14), #714 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (24-21), #1154 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (28-7)

32Saraland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A8-45-3 (t 3rd)6-429.323.773-62
WINS: #1013 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (17-14), #2330 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (42-14), #2413 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (35-7), #3806 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (25-21), #5667 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (42-24), #6043 Gulf Shores (AL) (41-3), #7721 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (35-12), #9800 Robertsdale (AL) (51-14), LOSSES: #731 Spanish Fort (AL) (34-7), #1011 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-27), #1621 Daphne (AL) (26-20), #2909 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (15-14)

33Daphne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A8-37-1 (2nd)7-229.123.464-57
WINS: #1610 Saraland (AL) (26-20), #1734 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (3-0), #2330 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (31-10), #2909 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (24-3), #5667 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (22-0), #6043 Gulf Shores (AL) (31-28), #7721 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (38-8), #9800 Robertsdale (AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #731 Spanish Fort (AL) (8-7), #1145 Opelika (AL) (15-5), #1595 Fairhope (AL) (20-17)

34Demopolis (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A11-36-0 (1st)9-128.515.484-75
WINS: #2798 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (35-14), #3088 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (17-6), #3952 Calera (AL) (21-17), #4251 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #6425 Enterprise (AL) (35-7), #6737 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (47-6), #8714 Marbury (AL) (53-6), #9070 Jemison (AL) (48-7), #9141 Greensboro (AL) (34-0), #10114 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (59-6), #10878 Sumter Central (York, AL) (58-8), LOSSES: #595 Auburn (AL) (20-0), #714 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (20-19), #3436 Thomasville (AL) (29-18)

35Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA13-05-0 (1st)11-028.21.869-77
WINS: #3666 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (34-14), #5931 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (56-20), #5931 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (34-7), #6095 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (29-14), #6134 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (27-13), #6134 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (39-10), #6520 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (33-6), #7254 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (47-14), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (54-33), #9921 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (64-20), #12316 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (53-0), #12641 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (27-0), #12665 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: none

36Muscle Shoals (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A9-36-1 (2nd)8-228.126.172-63
WINS: #2216 Gardendale (AL) (23-20), #2216 Gardendale (AL) (39-28), #2359 Florence (AL) (41-21), #2884 Hartselle (AL) (21-7), #3677 Athens (AL) (35-14), #4339 Decatur (AL) (28-6), #4427 Hazel Green (AL) (33-16), #6579 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (27-14), #10440 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #327 Austin (Decatur, AL) (42-14), #610 Oxford (AL) (34-7), #980 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (40-7)

37Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A7-46-2 (3rd)6-328.125.963-55
WINS: #2539 Theodore (AL) (17-0), #3487 Foley (AL) (24-7), #3806 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (31-14), #4403 Jackson (AL) (28-6), #4551 Baker (Mobile, AL) (28-0), #6255 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (41-6), #9252 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (45-7), LOSSES: #299 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (15-6), #595 Auburn (AL) (23-7), #1595 Fairhope (AL) (31-17), #1621 Daphne (AL) (3-0)

38Andalusia (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A12-26-0 (1st)10-1271089-73
WINS: #1327 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (27-21), #3436 Thomasville (AL) (38-28), #4441 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (45-13), #4527 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (30-8), #5714 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (52-28), #6609 Satsuma (AL) (28-6), #7991 Childersburg (AL) (42-14), #8389 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (31-14), #9375 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (45-0), #10258 Opp (AL) (47-7), #11337 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (54-0), #12674 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (34-7), LOSSES: #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (56-42), #1327 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (35-28)

39Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA11-13-1 (2nd)6-126.76.283-58
WINS: #2006 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (30-20), #3666 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (34-28), #5590 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (42-21), #6781 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (50-13), #6854 Jay (FL) (49-22), #7254 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (35-0), #9232 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (49-14), #9746 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (38-8), #9767 Northview (Bratt, FL) (41-14), #9794 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (39-18), #10320 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #2006 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (42-20)

40Beauregard (Opelika, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A10-26-0 (1st)8-22615.270-65
WINS: #2413 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (27-7), #3088 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (37-7), #3952 Calera (AL) (30-14), #4371 Greenville (AL) (23-20), #4792 Sylacauga (AL) (61-35), #5556 Northview (Dothan, AL) (42-13), #7313 Talladega (AL) (47-6), #9148 Valley (AL) (45-0), #9728 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (48-20), #9779 Lincoln (AL) (61-26), LOSSES: #714 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (52-20), #4371 Greenville (AL) (34-31)

41Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A11-36-1 (t 1st)9-225.812.5107-61
WINS: #3106 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (21-16), #3106 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (21-14), #3436 Thomasville (AL) (30-15), #4016 Leroy (AL) (41-6), #5387 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (41-14), #5451 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (27-17), #6099 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (41-10), #7201 Flomaton (AL) (50-14), #8116 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (48-21), #10096 Excel (AL) (41-6), #10767 Southside (Selma, AL) (56-8), LOSSES: #1529 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (22-15), #1529 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (20-14), #4403 Jackson (AL) (40-28)

42Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA11-14-0 (1st)6-125.76.684-53
WINS: #1877 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (42-20), #3191 Port St. Joe (FL) (45-28), #3517 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (38-19), #3666 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (23-7), #5931 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (42-0), #6520 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (40-26), #7209 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (63-28), #7254 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (50-8), #9232 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (41-8), #9746 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (49-13), #12963 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (49-6), LOSSES: #1877 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (30-20)

43Randolph County (Wedowee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A13-25-1 (2nd)9-224.74.8100-75
WINS: #3167 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (35-28), #3187 Piedmont (AL) (35-28), #4573 Sylvania (AL) (55-24), #6284 Ohatchee (AL) (42-6), #6538 Weaver (AL) (47-14), #7986 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (42-6), #9728 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (42-14), #9877 Ranburne (AL) (35-0), #10061 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (28-7), #10459 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (40-3), #11301 Glencoe (AL) (40-14), #12151 Woodland (AL) (49-0), #14399 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #1529 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (26-14), #3187 Piedmont (AL) (41-31)

44Gardendale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A6-54-2 (3rd)6-424.127.471-55
WINS: #2351 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (35-21), #3723 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (42-14), #4314 Pell City (AL) (53-7), #5082 Walker (Jasper, AL) (63-34), #5164 Chelsea (AL) (41-28), #5896 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (42-25), LOSSES: #82 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (55-7), #429 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (41-7), #1730 Muscle Shoals (AL) (23-20), #1730 Muscle Shoals (AL) (39-28), #2835 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (26-14)

45Wenonah (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A10-26-1 (2nd)8-22413.779-66
WINS: #2456 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (26-7), #3697 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (21-14), #4641 Pleasant Grove (AL) (21-15), #4749 Alexandria (AL) (40-14), #5143 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (12-7), #6514 Moody (AL) (42-0), #6944 Fairfield (AL) (34-0), #7639 Midfield (AL) (39-12), #9380 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (38-12), #9735 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (52-8), LOSSES: #1346 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #2456 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (27-26)

46Saks (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A13-17-0 (1st)10-123.48.390-78
WINS: #2456 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (30-20), #3527 Hokes Bluff (AL) (35-19), #4233 Jacksonville (AL) (34-27), #4451 Dora (AL) (31-24), #5551 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (42-14), #5551 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (45-0), #6538 Weaver (AL) (51-12), #7628 Anniston (AL) (19-6), #8299 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (42-21), #8377 Oneonta (AL) (30-0), #9477 Ashville (AL) (48-13), #10061 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (38-14), #10153 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #2604 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (34-7)

47Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A6-55-3 (t 3rd)5-423.326.877-51
WINS: #2798 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (27-6), #2909 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (24-19), #5667 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (47-18), #6043 Gulf Shores (AL) (35-3), #7721 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (41-8), #9800 Robertsdale (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #299 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (22-7), #435 Wetumpka (AL) (41-7), #731 Spanish Fort (AL) (52-49), #1610 Saraland (AL) (42-14), #1621 Daphne (AL) (31-10)

48Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A7-43-3 (4th)3-423.122.764-62
WINS: #3723 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (21-14), #5082 Walker (Jasper, AL) (34-0), #5551 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (41-13), #5896 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (23-0), #9141 Greensboro (AL) (36-8), #9380 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #10878 Sumter Central (York, AL) (48-6), LOSSES: #82 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (39-15), #327 Austin (Decatur, AL) (48-0), #429 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (36-0), #2216 Gardendale (AL) (35-21)

49Florence (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A4-74-3 (t 3rd)4-523.134.584-47
WINS: #2884 Hartselle (AL) (35-14), #4339 Decatur (AL) (41-37), #4427 Hazel Green (AL) (49-27), #10440 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (62-8), LOSSES: #82 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (45-20), #327 Austin (Decatur, AL) (28-12), #425 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (45-35), #429 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (31-27), #1239 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (55-31), #1730 Muscle Shoals (AL) (41-21), #3677 Athens (AL) (28-24)

50Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A8-45-1 (t 1st)7-322.824.478-63
WINS: #1145 Opelika (AL) (19-14), #3088 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (28-14), #3362 Pelham (AL) (35-28), #3723 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (15-14), #5051 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (28-12), #5164 Chelsea (AL) (27-0), #6150 Helena (AL) (38-20), #9490 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #435 Wetumpka (AL) (27-17), #610 Oxford (AL) (20-7), #1610 Saraland (AL) (35-7), #1967 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (27-7)

51St. Clair County (Odenville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A11-45-2 (3rd)10-322.515.2104-76
WINS: #2241 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (27-26), #3857 Guntersville (AL) (28-21), #4181 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (48-21), #4641 Pleasant Grove (AL) (29-20), #6514 Moody (AL) (20-0), #6511 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (27-7), #6944 Fairfield (AL) (28-14), #9380 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (34-14), #9735 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (56-22), #9779 Lincoln (AL) (52-49), #10290 Springville (AL) (26-0), LOSSES: #1346 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (37-33), #1346 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (31-6), #2241 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (26-7), #2318 Saks (Anniston, AL) (30-20)

52Theodore (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A6-54-4 (t 4th)5-52225.258-59
WINS: #3487 Foley (AL) (28-0), #4551 Baker (Mobile, AL) (26-14), #5788 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (32-13), #6255 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (31-7), #6425 Enterprise (AL) (39-0), #9252 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #252 Central (Phenix City, AL) (42-13), #299 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (20-0), #1595 Fairhope (AL) (17-14), #1734 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (17-0), #3806 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (28-21)

53Fayette County (Fayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A12-36-0 (1st)10-121.612.3114-64
WINS: #2318 Saks (Anniston, AL) (34-7), #3527 Hokes Bluff (AL) (34-27), #3997 Gordo (AL) (18-14), #4233 Jacksonville (AL) (32-16), #4451 Dora (AL) (22-20), #4983 Brooks (Killen, AL) (33-20), #7874 Winfield (AL) (35-14), #8581 Hamilton (AL) (35-3), #9102 Haleyville (AL) (34-28), #9184 Cordova (AL) (28-0), #9880 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (21-12), #10386 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (35-22), LOSSES: #1327 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (21-7), #3224 Cullman (AL) (37-34), #3697 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (30-8)

54Huffman (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A4-61-6 (t 7th)1-621.535.663-50
WINS: #3568 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (32-29), #3737 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (20-14), #4354 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (24-13), #5143 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (12-7), LOSSES: #35 Hoover (AL) (38-6), #93 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (41-8), #693 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (25-19), #980 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (35-26), #1305 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #1306 Vestavia Hills (AL) (32-12)

55Lanett (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A15-07-0 (1st)12-021-6.687-88
WINS: #4016 Leroy (AL) (33-15), #5703 Sulligent (AL) (59-28), #8364 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (41-16), #8651 LaFayette (AL) (43-16), #8693 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (47-7), #8876 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (43-20), #9148 Valley (AL) (28-7), #9390 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (29-7), #9877 Ranburne (AL) (35-13), #10271 Notasulga (AL) (21-6), #10810 Vincent (AL) (55-14), #11679 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (50-6), #12151 Woodland (AL) (47-14), #12672 Tanner (AL) (41-8), #14005 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (42-7), LOSSES: none

56Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A5-63-3 (4th)4-420.931.574-50
WINS: #2980 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (23-12), #3204 Prattville (AL) (31-14), #4551 Baker (Mobile, AL) (30-23), #6425 Enterprise (AL) (38-35), #10067 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (50-2), LOSSES: #252 Central (Phenix City, AL) (55-18), #299 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (35-14), #595 Auburn (AL) (27-0), #990 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (53-20), #1154 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (42-19), #1519 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (34-20)

57Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A9-45-1 (t 1st)7-220.114.675-69
WINS: #714 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (27-20), #3124 Eufaula (AL) (19-13), #3806 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (28-21), #4251 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (14-8), #4403 Jackson (AL) (33-0), #5667 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (12-6), #7248 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #9070 Jemison (AL) (55-7), #12224 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (32-0), LOSSES: #1689 Demopolis (AL) (35-14), #2330 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (27-6), #4551 Baker (Mobile, AL) (19-13), #6037 Citronelle (AL) (22-20)

58Sweet Water (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A13-17-0 (1st)12-020-4.791-72
WINS: #3317 Maplesville (AL) (26-21), #4048 Wadley (AL) (27-21), #6122 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (20-6), #6136 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (27-0), #8289 Brantley (AL) (41-13), #8931 Linden (AL) (42-20), #10271 Notasulga (AL) (54-0), #10296 New Brockton (AL) (35-7), #10527 Millry (AL) (42-14), #13179 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (58-6), #13651 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (61-8), #14177 McIntosh (AL) (48-0), #14418 Fruitdale (AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #3436 Thomasville (AL) (36-15)

59Clemens [James] (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A4-72-5 (6th)2-519.93075-51-1
WINS: #2216 Gardendale (AL) (26-14), #4339 Decatur (AL) (27-7), #5046 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (33-7), #6112 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #327 Austin (Decatur, AL) (28-14), #425 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (44-13), #429 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (28-0), #1239 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (40-14), #1459 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (20-6), #2863 Huntsville (AL) (24-7), #3327 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (38-35)

60Huntsville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A6-63-4 (t 4th)3-519.827.565-68-1
WINS: #2835 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (24-7), #3327 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (38-35), #3677 Athens (AL) (23-15), #4339 Decatur (AL) (38-28), #5046 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (24-14), #10440 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #93 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (35-0), #425 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (45-3), #1239 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (34-20), #1459 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (27-20), #4427 Hazel Green (AL) (16-7), #6112 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (21-9)

61Hartselle (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A6-43-4 (5th)4-419.715.854-60
WINS: #3224 Cullman (AL) (31-25), #3677 Athens (AL) (35-7), #4427 Hazel Green (AL) (15-14), #8295 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (41-0), #10085 Russellville (AL) (51-0), #10440 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #327 Austin (Decatur, AL) (28-6), #1730 Muscle Shoals (AL) (21-7), #2359 Florence (AL) (35-14), #4339 Decatur (AL) (24-13)

62Carroll (Ozark, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A11-16-0 (1st)7-119.58.569-67
WINS: #3124 Eufaula (AL) (35-23), #4371 Greenville (AL) (14-8), #4863 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (10-3), #5714 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (26-13), #6099 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (20-17), #7313 Talladega (AL) (12-6), #8422 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (49-12), #8742 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (24-7), #9375 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (28-6), #9972 Daleville (AL) (39-0), #12362 Headland (AL) (29-0), LOSSES: #714 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (37-13)

63Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A7-35-3 (t 3rd)6-319.516.347-60
WINS: #1610 Saraland (AL) (15-14), #5556 Northview (Dothan, AL) (22-11), #5667 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (16-8), #6043 Gulf Shores (AL) (38-13), #6255 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (21-14), #7721 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (35-20), #9800 Robertsdale (AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #731 Spanish Fort (AL) (51-28), #1621 Daphne (AL) (24-3), #2330 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (24-19)

64Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A5-74-2 (3rd)5-419.227.283-56
WINS: #3737 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (13-7), #5051 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (39-7), #5556 Northview (Dothan, AL) (20-7), #7585 Russell County (Seale, AL) (31-14), #8283 Dothan (AL) (48-20), LOSSES: #435 Wetumpka (AL) (27-7), #595 Auburn (AL) (27-0), #990 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (39-14), #1154 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (50-20), #1145 Opelika (AL) (17-3), #1519 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (20-11), #2683 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (23-12)

65Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A8-45-1 (2nd)6-318.512.574-61
WINS: #4545 Munford (AL) (21-20), #4792 Sylacauga (AL) (42-21), #4863 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (42-14), #7313 Talladega (AL) (41-6), #9148 Valley (AL) (28-3), #9390 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (32-0), #9728 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (41-6), #9779 Lincoln (AL) (40-14), LOSSES: #1689 Demopolis (AL) (17-6), #1967 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (37-7), #2413 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (28-14), #3124 Eufaula (AL) (28-23)

66Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A9-45-2 (3rd)7-318.41192-57
WINS: #3997 Gordo (AL) (24-0), #5451 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (35-21), #6099 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (27-17), #6136 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (26-0), #7201 Flomaton (AL) (37-13), #8111 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (21-0), #8116 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (34-10), #10096 Excel (AL) (27-0), #11169 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) (43-14), LOSSES: #1529 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (33-23), #1991 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (21-16), #1991 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (21-14), #4251 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (12-7)

67Etowah (Attalla, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A11-27-0 (1st)9-118.3773-72-1
WINS: #3857 Guntersville (AL) (26-21), #4040 Fort Payne (AL) (27-24), #4641 Pleasant Grove (AL) (15-12), #4749 Alexandria (AL) (14-0), #4983 Brooks (Killen, AL) (42-21), #5544 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (17-3), #8237 Scottsboro (AL) (47-27), #9754 Crossville (AL) (42-6), #10752 Boaz (AL) (41-0), #10961 Arab (AL) (51-15), #13654 Douglas (AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #1346 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #8766 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (24-8)

68Hueytown (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A5-62-4 (t 4th)3-618.222.164-60
WINS: #3227 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (46-14), #4354 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (37-19), #4641 Pleasant Grove (AL) (35-14), #5896 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (30-8), #11075 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (68-12), LOSSES: #610 Oxford (AL) (30-7), #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (30-20), #1304 Homewood (AL) (23-7), #1512 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (26-10), #5082 Walker (Jasper, AL) (35-7), #6511 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (23-21)

69Eufaula (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A9-35-1 (2nd)8-218.212.174-62
WINS: #3088 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (28-23), #4371 Greenville (AL) (40-14), #4792 Sylacauga (AL) (48-31), #4863 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (23-20), #7194 Early County (Blakely, GA) (42-20), #8422 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (29-22), #8742 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (47-0), #9148 Valley (AL) (52-17), #12362 Headland (AL) (41-14), LOSSES: #435 Wetumpka (AL) (48-24), #2798 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (19-13), #2905 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (35-23)

70Fultondale (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A11-16-0 (1st)8-118-5.866-70
WINS: #4527 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (46-21), #5727 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (37-13), #6683 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (56-8), #9428 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (39-3), #9522 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), #9599 Montevallo (AL) (28-6), #11696 Holly Pond (AL) (55-14), #11702 Locust Fork (AL) (48-7), #12351 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (48-14), #13829 Vinemont (AL) (48-6), #13992 Hanceville (AL) (60-6), LOSSES: #2144 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (35-28)

71Piedmont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A12-26-0 (1st)9-117.86.198-67-1
WINS: #2144 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (41-31), #5551 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (42-20), #5811 Leeds (AL) (41-19), #6284 Ohatchee (AL) (41-20), #6442 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (34-13), #6538 Weaver (AL) (33-27), #6683 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (28-13), #8377 Oneonta (AL) (40-19), #9403 Geraldine (AL) (26-6), #10061 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (35-10), #10459 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (48-13), #11301 Glencoe (AL) (61-14), LOSSES: #2144 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (35-28), #2608 Rockmart (GA) (36-22)

72Prattville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A3-62-4 (5th)2-417.728.363-42
WINS: #5051 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (24-0), #6425 Enterprise (AL) (45-21), #10067 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #252 Central (Phenix City, AL) (56-20), #435 Wetumpka (AL) (47-29), #595 Auburn (AL) (21-6), #1154 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (51-37), #1519 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (34-3), #2683 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (31-14)

73Cullman (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A7-44-2 (t 2nd)5-417.718.666-57
WINS: #2604 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (37-34), #4040 Fort Payne (AL) (20-16), #5164 Chelsea (AL) (37-29), #5544 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (42-40), #5609 Albertville (AL) (31-9), #7386 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (24-0), #9917 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (24-15), LOSSES: #610 Oxford (AL) (38-14), #1512 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (14-0), #2884 Hartselle (AL) (31-25), #4314 Pell City (AL) (19-16)

74Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A6-42-4 (t 4th)2-417.617.153-59
WINS: #1512 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (14-8), #3952 Calera (AL) (33-13), #6511 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (42-7), #6737 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (25-12), #6944 Fairfield (AL) (41-0), #9380 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (35-8), LOSSES: #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (30-7), #1304 Homewood (AL) (28-6), #3120 Hueytown (AL) (46-14), #4354 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (33-28)

75Maplesville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A11-16-0 (1st)8-117.1-6.174-66
WINS: #4927 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-0), #5590 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (36-6), #7392 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (55-20), #8931 Linden (AL) (49-28), #9134 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (36-0), #10119 Highland Home (AL) (70-19), #10114 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (56-0), #10271 Notasulga (AL) (50-18), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (56-6), #14041 Autaugaville (AL) (71-6), #14330 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #2816 Sweet Water (AL) (26-21)

76Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A3-73-4 (t 4th)3-51731.471-43-1
WINS: #2835 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (38-35), #5046 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (41-0), #6112 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (19-0), LOSSES: #425 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (38-24), #610 Oxford (AL) (41-13), #980 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (31-19), #990 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (65-21), #1239 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (34-3), #1459 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (38-13), #2863 Huntsville (AL) (38-35)

77Pelham (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A5-63-3 (4th)4-516.828.379-53
WINS: #3697 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (30-15), #5164 Chelsea (AL) (36-23), #6150 Helena (AL) (29-25), #6511 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (64-46), #9490 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (55-20), LOSSES: #93 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (51-21), #435 Wetumpka (AL) (55-14), #731 Spanish Fort (AL) (49-14), #1145 Opelika (AL) (41-21), #1304 Homewood (AL) (29-22), #2413 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (35-28)

78Thomasville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A7-44-2 (3rd)4-316.415.790-46
WINS: #1689 Demopolis (AL) (29-18), #2816 Sweet Water (AL) (36-15), #4403 Jackson (AL) (28-16), #5714 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (36-19), #6609 Satsuma (AL) (30-28), #9375 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (45-22), #11337 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (51-6), LOSSES: #1327 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (28-20), #1837 Andalusia (AL) (38-28), #1991 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (30-15), #4580 Tallassee (AL) (35-32)

79Foley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A4-54-4 (t 4th)4-416.124.754-46
WINS: #3806 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (27-26), #4551 Baker (Mobile, AL) (10-7), #6255 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (31-13), #9252 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (45-7), LOSSES: #299 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (35-13), #731 Spanish Fort (AL) (49-14), #1595 Fairhope (AL) (28-23), #1734 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (24-7), #2539 Theodore (AL) (28-0)

80Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA8-25-0 (1st)7-115.96.360-56
WINS: #3666 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (42-21), #5931 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (28-6), #6095 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (28-27), #6134 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (24-10), #6520 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (28-6), #9746 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (59-13), #10963 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (57-7), #12316 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (43-0), LOSSES: #2006 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (38-19), #3666 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (23-20)

81Hokes Bluff (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A10-35-2 (3rd)7-315.97.881-69
WINS: #4414 Rogers (Florence, AL) (12-0), #4904 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (12-10), #5551 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (27-21), #5544 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (30-7), #7628 Anniston (AL) (41-16), #8377 Oneonta (AL) (27-21), #9477 Ashville (AL) (47-14), #10153 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (49-19), #11248 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (43-17), #11301 Glencoe (AL) (42-21), LOSSES: #2318 Saks (Anniston, AL) (35-19), #2604 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (34-27), #4233 Jacksonville (AL) (28-27)

82Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A2-81-6 (t 7th)1-615.638.171-45
WINS: #1305 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (33-28), #4087 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (27-24), LOSSES: #35 Hoover (AL) (63-0), #93 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (63-22), #693 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (31-7), #980 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (24-19), #1011 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (26-6), #1306 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-0), #2614 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (32-29), #5788 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-14)

83Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA8-53-2 (t 2nd)5-315.110.593-54
WINS: #3517 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (23-20), #4240 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (20-7), #6134 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (17-7), #7516 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (42-18), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (49-6), #10320 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (56-13), #10963 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (51-0), #12316 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #1725 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (34-14), #1877 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (34-28), #2006 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (23-7), #3517 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-21), #6095 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (24-6)

84Athens (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A6-64-3 (t 3rd)4-41523.272-66
WINS: #2359 Florence (AL) (28-24), #4339 Decatur (AL) (27-14), #4427 Hazel Green (AL) (29-12), #8566 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (27-9), #10085 Russellville (AL) (35-7), #10440 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #327 Austin (Decatur, AL) (69-28), #429 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (21-0), #1459 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (48-11), #1730 Muscle Shoals (AL) (35-14), #2863 Huntsville (AL) (23-15), #2884 Hartselle (AL) (35-7)

85Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A9-36-0 (1st)7-214.95.176-65
WINS: #2604 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (30-8), #8174 West Point (Cullman, AL) (41-7), #8295 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (28-12), #8887 Corner (Warrior, AL) (31-10), #8984 Hayden (AL) (49-13), #9184 Cordova (AL) (38-6), #10290 Springville (AL) (41-14), #10906 Curry (Jasper, AL) (44-13), #12205 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (34-3), LOSSES: #1346 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (25-17), #2241 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #3362 Pelham (AL) (30-15)

86Minor (Adamsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A4-62-4 (5th)3-514.726.767-48
WINS: #4087 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (22-19), #5082 Walker (Jasper, AL) (28-7), #5896 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (27-26), #9141 Greensboro (AL) (48-12), LOSSES: #82 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (48-8), #429 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (45-14), #980 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (49-14), #2216 Gardendale (AL) (42-14), #2351 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #2413 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (15-14)

87McAdory (McCalla, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A6-55-1 (2nd)5-314.616.962-64
WINS: #4087 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (33-7), #5143 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (31-0), #5788 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (22-9), #8103 Selma (AL) (28-6), #10114 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (34-0), #11008 Brookwood (AL) (45-20), LOSSES: #82 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (47-13), #1011 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (27-7), #2614 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (20-14), #2980 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (13-7), #4371 Greenville (AL) (12-6)

88Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A3-73-5 (6th)3-514.323.861-50
WINS: #2539 Theodore (AL) (28-21), #6255 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (42-14), #9252 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (48-12), LOSSES: #299 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (21-14), #1595 Fairhope (AL) (46-26), #1610 Saraland (AL) (25-21), #1734 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (31-14), #2798 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (28-21), #3487 Foley (AL) (27-26), #4551 Baker (Mobile, AL) (26-15)

89Guntersville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A9-36-1 (2nd)6-214.14.264-69-1
WINS: #4749 Alexandria (AL) (17-0), #5609 Albertville (AL) (7-0), #8237 Scottsboro (AL) (45-0), #8377 Oneonta (AL) (35-6), #8766 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (35-13), #9754 Crossville (AL) (28-0), #10752 Boaz (AL) (49-7), #10961 Arab (AL) (42-0), #13654 Douglas (AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #1459 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (27-6), #2456 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (28-21), #3117 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (26-21)

90Bibb County (Centreville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A11-27-0 (1st)9-1143.872-75
WINS: #4580 Tallassee (AL) (41-16), #5350 Northside (Northport, AL) (20-13), #5726 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), #7636 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (41-12), #9070 Jemison (AL) (14-7), #9141 Greensboro (AL) (43-30), #9181 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (35-28), #9599 Montevallo (AL) (42-21), #10115 West Blocton (AL) (49-13), #11075 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (33-7), #13615 Holt (AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #1327 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (31-7), #3952 Calera (AL) (25-12)

91Calera (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A7-55-1 (2nd)6-413.51277-58
WINS: #3878 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (25-12), #4403 Jackson (AL) (28-27), #6737 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (22-14), #8714 Marbury (AL) (63-0), #9070 Jemison (AL) (47-14), #10114 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (53-7), #10878 Sumter Central (York, AL) (42-16), LOSSES: #1689 Demopolis (AL) (21-17), #1967 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (30-14), #3227 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (33-13), #4181 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (29-27), #4792 Sylacauga (AL) (45-35)

92Gordo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A10-26-0 (1st)7-113.33.584-60
WINS: #4927 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-27), #5840 Oakman (AL) (47-20), #6122 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (44-12), #7639 Midfield (AL) (20-6), #7837 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (38-32), #8301 Aliceville (AL) (21-20), #9181 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (49-6), #9599 Montevallo (AL) (59-27), #10346 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (34-7), #10553 Carbon Hill (AL) (49-6), LOSSES: #2604 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (18-14), #3106 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (24-0)

93Leroy (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A12-35-1 (2nd)9-213.21.9109-66
WINS: #4812 Goshen (AL) (28-21), #6037 Citronelle (AL) (28-6), #6059 Luverne (AL) (38-20), #6609 Satsuma (AL) (20-14), #7684 Ariton (AL) (35-21), #8620 Elba (AL) (48-20), #10313 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (41-12), #10527 Millry (AL) (34-7), #10791 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (48-8), #11212 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (41-16), #11342 Chickasaw (AL) (40-3), #13758 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (48-12), LOSSES: #1991 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (41-6), #2676 Lanett (AL) (33-15), #4928 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (38-35)

94Fort Payne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A6-53-3 (4th)3-413.117.471-51
WINS: #4314 Pell City (AL) (19-14), #5544 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (28-14), #6521 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (30-28), #7386 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (39-14), #7628 Anniston (AL) (20-7), #8237 Scottsboro (AL) (34-14), LOSSES: #610 Oxford (AL) (17-7), #1304 Homewood (AL) (28-21), #3117 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (27-24), #3224 Cullman (AL) (20-16), #5609 Albertville (AL) (16-7)

95Wadley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A12-16-0 (1st)9-113.1-11.276-72
WINS: #6136 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (34-20), #7392 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (55-19), #9134 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (53-6), #10663 Ragland (AL) (56-6), #11333 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (53-0), #11679 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (62-6), #12151 Woodland (AL) (47-7), #12470 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (57-7), #12557 Beulah (Valley, AL) (40-7), #13000 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (58-0), #13287 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (65-18), #13941 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (63-0), LOSSES: #2816 Sweet Water (AL) (27-21)

96Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A6-54-2 (3rd)5-412.917.859-62
WINS: #1304 Homewood (AL) (13-7), #5143 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (25-20), #5788 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-21), #6737 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-15), #8103 Selma (AL) (45-8), #11008 Brookwood (AL) (45-26), LOSSES: #1011 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (22-15), #1519 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (21-20), #3568 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (27-24), #3723 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (22-19), #3737 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (33-7)

97Jemison (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A10-27-0 (1st)9-112.50.865-71-1
WINS: #3952 Calera (AL) (29-27), #4983 Brooks (Killen, AL) (29-26), #5480 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (16-6), #8295 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (32-27), #8566 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (35-0), #8887 Corner (Warrior, AL) (44-0), #10085 Russellville (AL) (56-10), #11442 Ardmore (AL) (55-14), #12672 Tanner (AL) (45-0), #12956 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #2456 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (48-21), #5046 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (16-13)

98Jacksonville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A8-46-1 (2nd)7-312.25.674-65
WINS: #3527 Hokes Bluff (AL) (28-27), #5551 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (45-21), #7628 Anniston (AL) (31-12), #8149 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (43-13), #8377 Oneonta (AL) (42-14), #9477 Ashville (AL) (38-14), #10153 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (41-20), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (38-10), LOSSES: #2318 Saks (Anniston, AL) (34-27), #2604 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (32-16), #4749 Alexandria (AL) (45-17), #8389 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (31-24)

99Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A7-43-3 (t 4th)3-412.112.966-60
WINS: #3106 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (12-7), #5667 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (19-6), #6037 Citronelle (AL) (20-9), #7248 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (28-13), #7721 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (15-0), #11342 Chickasaw (AL) (34-6), #12224 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #714 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (9-6), #1689 Demopolis (AL) (21-0), #2798 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (14-8), #4403 Jackson (AL) (28-12)

100Pell City (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A6-54-2 (t 2nd)5-411.818.362-60
WINS: #3224 Cullman (AL) (19-16), #5544 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (28-21), #5609 Albertville (AL) (24-13), #6150 Helena (AL) (34-7), #7386 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (31-29), #7991 Childersburg (AL) (56-26), LOSSES: #610 Oxford (AL) (32-0), #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (34-7), #2216 Gardendale (AL) (53-7), #4040 Fort Payne (AL) (19-14), #7628 Anniston (AL) (20-14)

101Decatur (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A4-72-5 (t 6th)2-511.622.766-60
WINS: #1459 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (38-20), #2884 Hartselle (AL) (24-13), #5480 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (14-7), #10440 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #327 Austin (Decatur, AL) (49-0), #1730 Muscle Shoals (AL) (28-6), #2359 Florence (AL) (41-37), #2835 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (27-7), #2863 Huntsville (AL) (38-28), #3677 Athens (AL) (27-14), #4427 Hazel Green (AL) (41-38)

102Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A4-62-4 (t 4th)2-511.618.849-61
WINS: #3227 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (33-28), #6511 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (24-17), #6944 Fairfield (AL) (21-0), #9380 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (76-0), LOSSES: #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (35-32), #1304 Homewood (AL) (20-14), #1512 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (32-7), #2614 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (24-13), #3120 Hueytown (AL) (37-19), #5896 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (18-16)

103Greenville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A6-53-3 (4th)4-411.415.778-49
WINS: #1967 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (34-31), #3737 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (12-6), #8103 Selma (AL) (33-22), #8422 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (36-8), #8742 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (28-13), #12362 Headland (AL) (40-8), LOSSES: #435 Wetumpka (AL) (51-14), #1967 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (23-20), #2905 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (14-8), #3124 Eufaula (AL) (40-14), #4863 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (27-24)

104Jackson (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A5-54-2 (3rd)4-311.317.272-45
WINS: #1991 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (40-28), #4251 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (28-12), #6037 Citronelle (AL) (31-0), #7248 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (19-3), #12224 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (28-0), LOSSES: #714 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (17-6), #1734 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (28-6), #2798 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (33-0), #3436 Thomasville (AL) (28-16), #3952 Calera (AL) (28-27)

105Rogers (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A11-16-0 (1st)8-111.3-4.960-70
WINS: #5712 Wilson (Florence, AL) (23-7), #6579 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (17-0), #8581 Hamilton (AL) (27-14), #8650 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (20-18), #9102 Haleyville (AL) (45-7), #9435 Central (Florence, AL) (42-21), #9880 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (44-7), #11574 Lexington (AL) (28-0), #12146 Loretto (TN) (56-14), #12620 Danville (AL) (48-0), #12694 Priceville (AL) (55-7), LOSSES: #3527 Hokes Bluff (AL) (12-0)

106Hazel Green (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A3-82-5 (t 6th)2-511.224.164-59-1
WINS: #2863 Huntsville (AL) (16-7), #4339 Decatur (AL) (41-38), #10440 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (50-6), LOSSES: #327 Austin (Decatur, AL) (63-21), #1305 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (36-29), #1459 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (20-14), #1730 Muscle Shoals (AL) (33-16), #2359 Florence (AL) (49-27), #2884 Hartselle (AL) (15-14), #3677 Athens (AL) (29-12), #5046 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (23-21)

107Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A10-34-2 (3rd)7-311.23.680-67
WINS: #5350 Northside (Northport, AL) (33-28), #5714 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (38-7), #5954 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-18), #7636 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (34-27), #8389 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (35-21), #10346 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (42-12), #10496 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (49-21), #11875 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (38-12), #11972 Ashford (AL) (35-10), #12000 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (52-14), LOSSES: #1837 Andalusia (AL) (45-13), #4527 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (49-14), #4588 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (19-8)

108Dora (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A9-34-2 (2nd)5-311.12.568-68
WINS: #5082 Walker (Jasper, AL) (30-7), #6579 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (29-20), #7874 Winfield (AL) (17-6), #8581 Hamilton (AL) (49-33), #8887 Corner (Warrior, AL) (29-6), #9184 Cordova (AL) (48-12), #10386 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (35-7), #10553 Carbon Hill (AL) (40-6), #12971 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (49-21), LOSSES: #2318 Saks (Anniston, AL) (31-24), #2604 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (22-20), #9102 Haleyville (AL) (20-14)

109St. James (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A8-45-1 (t 1st)6-210.74.582-56
WINS: #4441 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (49-14), #5954 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (30-6), #7636 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (49-22), #8389 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (56-14), #8714 Marbury (AL) (40-19), #10115 West Blocton (AL) (62-13), #11875 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (56-12), #11972 Ashford (AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #1837 Andalusia (AL) (30-8), #3167 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (46-21), #4588 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (7-6), #6099 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (15-12)

110Munford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A9-27-0 (1st)8-110.60.253-68
WINS: #4580 Tallassee (AL) (19-6), #5811 Leeds (AL) (26-13), #7991 Childersburg (AL) (28-7), #9184 Cordova (AL) (43-20), #9390 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (30-0), #9779 Lincoln (AL) (40-9), #9987 Dadeville (AL) (50-15), #10496 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (41-7), #11625 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #3088 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (21-20), #5714 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (21-12)

111Baker (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A3-72-6 (t 7th)2-710.623.358-52
WINS: #2798 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (19-13), #3806 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (26-15), #9252 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #299 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (48-6), #1595 Fairhope (AL) (30-14), #1734 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (28-0), #2539 Theodore (AL) (26-14), #2683 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (30-23), #3487 Foley (AL) (10-7), #6255 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (27-10)

112Sylvania (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A11-25-1 (2nd)7-210.5-1.883-62-1
WINS: #6284 Ohatchee (AL) (37-14), #6351 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (27-21), #7480 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (48-21), #7986 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (40-20), #9403 Geraldine (AL) (17-15), #9754 Crossville (AL) (42-28), #10874 Ider (AL) (28-21), #11082 Cedar Bluff (AL) (42-0), #11640 Pisgah (AL) (37-7), #13036 New Hope (AL) (35-0), #13391 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #2144 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (55-24), #5171 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (13-3)

113Tallassee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A10-26-1 (2nd)8-210.55.566-66
WINS: #3436 Thomasville (AL) (35-32), #5451 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (33-29), #5714 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (28-13), #5811 Leeds (AL) (36-21), #7585 Russell County (Seale, AL) (21-14), #7991 Childersburg (AL) (28-19), #9390 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (21-13), #9987 Dadeville (AL) (54-13), #10496 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (34-10), #11625 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (44-28), LOSSES: #3878 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (41-16), #4545 Munford (AL) (19-6)

114Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A10-25-1 (t 1st)7-210.4-2.359-76
WINS: #4441 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (19-8), #4527 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (7-6), #7636 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (26-7), #8714 Marbury (AL) (31-7), #9181 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (17-0), #10496 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (36-0), #11875 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (31-6), #11972 Ashford (AL) (28-21), #12000 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (54-25), #14255 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (23-0), LOSSES: #1327 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (28-14), #8389 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (32-22)

115Pleasant Grove (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A6-64-3 (4th)4-410.21584-62
WINS: #6514 Moody (AL) (16-0), #6944 Fairfield (AL) (32-31), #9184 Cordova (AL) (47-6), #9380 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (41-0), #9735 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (49-6), #11075 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (35-27), LOSSES: #82 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (34-0), #1346 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #2241 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (21-15), #2456 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (29-20), #3117 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (15-12), #3120 Hueytown (AL) (35-14)

116Alexandria (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A8-35-2 (3rd)7-39.62.959-63
WINS: #4233 Jacksonville (AL) (45-17), #7313 Talladega (AL) (37-0), #8237 Scottsboro (AL) (32-7), #9728 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (51-28), #9754 Crossville (AL) (60-14), #10752 Boaz (AL) (42-14), #10961 Arab (AL) (45-15), #13654 Douglas (AL) (42-17), LOSSES: #2241 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (40-14), #3117 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (14-0), #3857 Guntersville (AL) (17-0)

117Sylacauga (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A8-34-2 (3rd)5-39.57.555-67
WINS: #3952 Calera (AL) (45-35), #7313 Talladega (AL) (35-14), #7628 Anniston (AL) (17-6), #7991 Childersburg (AL) (38-14), #9148 Valley (AL) (49-34), #9490 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (42-26), #9728 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (42-6), #9779 Lincoln (AL) (45-24), LOSSES: #1967 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (61-35), #3088 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (42-21), #3124 Eufaula (AL) (48-31)

118Goshen (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A12-25-1 (t 1st)9-29.4-792-73
WINS: #4928 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (56-52), #6059 Luverne (AL) (27-13), #7684 Ariton (AL) (28-10), #8111 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (24-14), #8289 Brantley (AL) (28-7), #9312 Thorsby (AL) (42-8), #10296 New Brockton (AL) (38-14), #10313 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (27-6), #13129 Central (Hayneville, AL) (59-0), #13166 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (37-13), #13741 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (55-0), #14274 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #4016 Leroy (AL) (28-21), #8620 Elba (AL) (20-14)

119Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A7-54-2 (3rd)4-39.110.375-61
WINS: #4371 Greenville (AL) (27-24), #5556 Northview (Dothan, AL) (14-7), #8111 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (41-0), #8389 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (51-26), #8422 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (42-0), #8742 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (28-9), #12362 Headland (AL) (45-12), LOSSES: #1327 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (27-22), #2905 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (10-3), #3088 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (42-14), #3124 Eufaula (AL) (23-20), #5051 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (20-14)

120Fyffe (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A11-17-0 (1st)9-19.1-15.259-73-2
WINS: #8364 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (49-7), #8651 LaFayette (AL) (56-6), #9403 Geraldine (AL) (33-0), #9728 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (49-7), #10874 Ider (AL) (48-0), #11228 Sheffield (AL) (48-0), #11248 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (54-6), #12291 Collinsville (AL) (49-7), #13263 Section (AL) (62-7), #13972 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (56-0), #14513 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #5703 Sulligent (AL) (35-28)

121Madison Academy (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A7-45-1 (t 1st)6-28.96.370-57-1
WINS: #8149 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (24-6), #8299 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (38-2), #8766 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (40-7), #9102 Haleyville (AL) (52-0), #9850 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (51-6), #9917 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (26-22), #12672 Tanner (AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #444 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (44-7), #1346 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (27-3), #3527 Hokes Bluff (AL) (12-10), #6351 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (18-17)

122American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A9-45-1 (2nd)7-28.83.588-60
WINS: #5840 Oakman (AL) (35-20), #5954 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-21), #7639 Midfield (AL) (21-20), #7837 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (17-0), #9181 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (19-7), #9599 Montevallo (AL) (51-6), #10553 Carbon Hill (AL) (37-16), #10735 Slocomb (AL) (38-0), #13615 Holt (AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #1529 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (29-21), #3317 Maplesville (AL) (28-0), #3997 Gordo (AL) (34-27), #5350 Northside (Northport, AL) (17-13)

123St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A10-26-0 (1st)9-18.8-5.482-59
WINS: #4016 Leroy (AL) (38-35), #6059 Luverne (AL) (57-12), #8116 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (62-35), #9847 Abbeville (AL) (69-34), #10296 New Brockton (AL) (42-21), #10313 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (42-7), #10791 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (56-21), #11212 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (41-7), #11342 Chickasaw (AL) (40-20), #13758 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #4812 Goshen (AL) (56-52), #6448 Georgiana (AL) (38-30)

124Brooks (Killen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A8-36-1 (2nd)7-28.52.472-56
WINS: #5480 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (23-0), #8174 West Point (Cullman, AL) (41-30), #8295 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (42-35), #8566 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (21-14), #8650 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (47-20), #10085 Russellville (AL) (54-21), #11442 Ardmore (AL) (48-0), #12956 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (67-7), LOSSES: #2604 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (33-20), #3117 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (42-21), #4181 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (29-26)

125Buckhorn (New Market, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A4-6-11-6 (t 7th)1-68.219.661-60-1
WINS: #4181 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (16-13), #4427 Hazel Green (AL) (23-21), #6112 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (13-8), #9917 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (40-14), LOSSES: #425 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (49-0), #1239 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (48-20), #1459 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (36-10), #2835 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (33-7), #2863 Huntsville (AL) (24-14), #3327 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (41-0), TIES: #8766 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (21-21)

126Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A5-73-3 (4th)4-68.12378-61
WINS: #4863 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (20-14), #5556 Northview (Dothan, AL) (25-19), #7585 Russell County (Seale, AL) (21-13), #8103 Selma (AL) (36-22), #8283 Dothan (AL) (28-21), LOSSES: #435 Wetumpka (AL) (40-13), #990 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (39-14), #1011 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-0), #1519 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (35-7), #2413 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (28-12), #2980 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (39-7), #3204 Prattville (AL) (24-0)

127Walker (Jasper, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A3-71-5 (6th)3-6829.474-43
WINS: #3120 Hueytown (AL) (35-7), #5788 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (21-19), #5896 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (30-7), LOSSES: #82 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (35-0), #327 Austin (Decatur, AL) (47-7), #429 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (41-6), #2216 Gardendale (AL) (63-34), #2351 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #3723 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (28-7), #4451 Dora (AL) (30-7)

128Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A4-73-3 (4th)3-57.721.570-55
WINS: #5788 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (26-14), #6737 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (20-7), #8103 Selma (AL) (54-28), #11008 Brookwood (AL) (49-28), LOSSES: #429 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (43-20), #990 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (35-6), #1011 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (37-7), #2241 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (12-7), #2614 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (12-7), #3737 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (31-0), #4087 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (25-20)

129Chelsea (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A2-82-4 (5th)2-67.725.769-51
WINS: #6150 Helena (AL) (24-17), #9490 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (25-13), LOSSES: #435 Wetumpka (AL) (44-22), #1145 Opelika (AL) (37-10), #1305 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (21-10), #1346 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (19-7), #2216 Gardendale (AL) (41-28), #2413 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (27-0), #3224 Cullman (AL) (37-29), #3362 Pelham (AL) (36-23)

130Plainview (Rainsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A9-16-0 (1st)6-17.6-4.756-54-1
WINS: #4573 Sylvania (AL) (13-3), #6351 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (31-30), #6514 Moody (AL) (25-24), #7986 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (35-11), #8364 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (35-21), #9403 Geraldine (AL) (37-14), #11640 Pisgah (AL) (42-0), #13036 New Hope (AL) (36-3), #13391 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #6538 Weaver (AL) (30-29)

131Northside (Northport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A9-26-1 (2nd)6-26.7-3.454-71
WINS: #4927 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (17-13), #5727 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (42-28), #9141 Greensboro (AL) (25-14), #9181 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (20-19), #10115 West Blocton (AL) (33-6), #11008 Brookwood (AL) (49-21), #11075 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (38-0), #12542 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-7), #13615 Holt (AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #3878 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (20-13), #4441 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (33-28)

132Wicksburg (Newton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A10-26-1 (1st)7-26.6-6.555-74
WINS: #7639 Midfield (AL) (28-6), #8742 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (42-35), #9972 Daleville (AL) (49-14), #10258 Opp (AL) (41-0), #10346 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (21-0), #10725 Geneva (AL) (41-7), #11346 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (41-9), #11972 Ashford (AL) (42-0), #12674 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (46-0), #13166 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (46-0), LOSSES: #1991 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (41-14), #10735 Slocomb (AL) (34-33)

133Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A6-54-3 (t 4th)5-36.37.371-56
WINS: #1529 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (18-15), #7201 Flomaton (AL) (38-26), #8116 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (40-34), #10096 Excel (AL) (35-0), #10258 Opp (AL) (54-0), #11212 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1991 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (27-17), #3106 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (35-21), #4580 Tallassee (AL) (33-29), #5714 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (27-17), #6099 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (17-14)

134Lee (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A8-45-2 (3rd)6-36.23.163-72
WINS: #6112 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (24-22), #8295 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (21-6), #8566 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (35-7), #8984 Hayden (AL) (31-21), #10085 Russellville (AL) (45-0), #10440 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (42-0), #11442 Ardmore (AL) (40-22), #12956 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (41-7), LOSSES: #1346 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (35-14), #4181 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (16-6), #4339 Decatur (AL) (14-7), #4983 Brooks (Killen, AL) (23-0)

135Southside (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A4-62-4 (t 5th)2-45.91470-43
WINS: #5609 Albertville (AL) (20-18), #7323 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (24-6), #7386 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (20-6), #11301 Glencoe (AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #610 Oxford (AL) (42-0), #3117 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (17-3), #3224 Cullman (AL) (42-40), #3527 Hokes Bluff (AL) (30-7), #4040 Fort Payne (AL) (28-14), #4314 Pell City (AL) (28-21)

136Cherokee County (Centre, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A6-74-3 (4th)6-45.914103-52
WINS: #5712 Wilson (Florence, AL) (28-24), #6351 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (21-14), #7628 Anniston (AL) (15-12), #8377 Oneonta (AL) (44-41), #9477 Ashville (AL) (49-19), #10153 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (13-12), LOSSES: #740 Cedartown (GA) (41-14), #2318 Saks (Anniston, AL) (45-0), #2318 Saks (Anniston, AL) (42-14), #2351 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (41-13), #3187 Piedmont (AL) (42-20), #3527 Hokes Bluff (AL) (27-21), #4233 Jacksonville (AL) (45-21)

137Northview (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A3-72-4 (5th)2-55.818.261-51
WINS: #6425 Enterprise (AL) (23-22), #7585 Russell County (Seale, AL) (24-6), #8283 Dothan (AL) (31-3), LOSSES: #990 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (47-9), #1519 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (26-6), #1967 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (42-13), #2909 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (22-11), #2980 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (20-7), #4863 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (14-7), #5051 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (25-19)

138Albertville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A5-52-4 (t 5th)3-45.68.952-57
WINS: #4040 Fort Payne (AL) (16-7), #7386 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (28-14), #10440 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (56-13), #10752 Boaz (AL) (49-19), #10961 Arab (AL) (41-14), LOSSES: #610 Oxford (AL) (43-0), #3224 Cullman (AL) (31-9), #3857 Guntersville (AL) (7-0), #4314 Pell City (AL) (24-13), #5544 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (20-18)

139LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A3-73-5 (6th)3-55.420.161-50
WINS: #6043 Gulf Shores (AL) (26-14), #7721 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (22-10), #9800 Robertsdale (AL) (28-27), LOSSES: #731 Spanish Fort (AL) (56-20), #1610 Saraland (AL) (42-24), #1621 Daphne (AL) (22-0), #2330 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (47-18), #2798 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (12-6), #2909 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (16-8), #4251 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (19-6)

140Sulligent (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A12-26-0 (1st)9-15.2-7.186-75
WINS: #4867 Fyffe (AL) (35-28), #8581 Hamilton (AL) (21-14), #8693 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (27-7), #8876 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (35-25), #9133 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (45-21), #10683 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (52-20), #11114 Red Bay (AL) (35-7), #11228 Sheffield (AL) (29-7), #11248 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (42-14), #13104 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (45-26), #13866 Phil Campbell (AL) (35-6), #13951 Marion County (Guin, AL) (55-16), LOSSES: #2676 Lanett (AL) (59-28), #7874 Winfield (AL) (21-7)

141Wilson (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A10-25-1 (2nd)7-25.1-4.364-68
WINS: #6579 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (10-0), #8149 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (17-6), #8174 West Point (Cullman, AL) (42-24), #8650 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (28-7), #9184 Cordova (AL) (35-8), #9435 Central (Florence, AL) (14-7), #9880 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (15-11), #11228 Sheffield (AL) (27-0), #12620 Danville (AL) (44-21), #12694 Priceville (AL) (52-17), LOSSES: #4414 Rogers (Florence, AL) (23-7), #5551 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (28-24)

142Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A6-63-3 (4th)4-55.19.287-53
WINS: #4545 Munford (AL) (21-12), #5451 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (27-17), #6609 Satsuma (AL) (41-32), #9375 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (27-8), #11337 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (34-14), #14274 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (67-0), LOSSES: #1327 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (42-17), #1837 Andalusia (AL) (52-28), #2905 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (26-13), #3436 Thomasville (AL) (36-19), #4441 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (38-7), #4580 Tallassee (AL) (28-13)

143Hale County (Moundville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A1-100-7 (8th)0-85-4.467-57
WINS: #8931 Linden (AL) (21-0), LOSSES: #3167 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (37-13), #3865 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (forfeit), #5350 Northside (Northport, AL) (42-28), #7907 Winfield (AL) (forfeit), #9131 Greensboro (AL) (forfeit), #9162 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (forfeit), #10108 West Blocton (AL) (forfeit), #11066 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (forfeit), #11777 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (64-56), #13612 Holt (AL) (forfeit)

144Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A4-62-4 (5th)2-54.813.346-63
WINS: #3568 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (31-14), #6737 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-26), #8103 Selma (AL) (26-6), #11008 Brookwood (AL) (33-14), LOSSES: #1011 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-0), #2539 Theodore (AL) (32-13), #3737 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (22-9), #4087 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (34-21), #5082 Walker (Jasper, AL) (21-19), #5143 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (26-14)

145Leeds (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A7-45-2 (3rd)5-34.75.263-62
WINS: #7991 Childersburg (AL) (42-14), #9390 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (22-20), #9728 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (45-28), #9779 Lincoln (AL) (38-27), #9987 Dadeville (AL) (42-14), #10496 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (41-14), #11625 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (41-12), LOSSES: #1327 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (42-7), #3187 Piedmont (AL) (41-19), #4545 Munford (AL) (26-13), #4580 Tallassee (AL) (36-21)

146Oakman (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A9-44-2 (3rd)5-34.63.691-63
WINS: #6122 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (15-6), #7639 Midfield (AL) (28-27), #7837 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (21-20), #8301 Aliceville (AL) (33-12), #8693 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (40-14), #8887 Corner (Warrior, AL) (16-11), #9599 Montevallo (AL) (51-36), #9972 Daleville (AL) (31-12), #10553 Carbon Hill (AL) (40-14), LOSSES: #1529 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (42-14), #3997 Gordo (AL) (47-20), #4927 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-20), #9184 Cordova (AL) (20-15)

147Center Point (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A1-90-6 (7th)1-84.332.374-42
WINS: #4354 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (18-16), LOSSES: #82 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (49-7), #425 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (59-0), #429 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (45-0), #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (38-20), #2216 Gardendale (AL) (42-25), #2351 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (23-0), #3120 Hueytown (AL) (30-8), #3723 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (27-26), #5082 Walker (Jasper, AL) (30-7)

148Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA6-63-2 (t 2nd)4-54.17.684-53
WINS: #6095 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (21-14), #6520 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (21-14), #9746 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (39-7), #9921 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (46-13), #12641 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (48-0), #12665 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (57-6), LOSSES: #1725 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (56-20), #1725 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (34-7), #2006 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (42-0), #3517 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-6), #6095 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (31-21), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (24-7)

149Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A9-36-0 (1st)7-14-6.261-75
WINS: #6099 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (26-13), #8111 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (31-7), #8389 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (45-18), #10496 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (42-14), #10767 Southside (Selma, AL) (28-21), #12000 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (26-3), #12557 Beulah (Valley, AL) (34-22), #13770 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (63-6), #14255 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #4441 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-18), #4527 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (30-6), #4927 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-21)

150Citronelle (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A5-53-3 (t 4th)3-33.78.561-54
WINS: #2798 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (22-20), #7248 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-14), #7721 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (28-18), #11212 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (44-12), #12224 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (43-6), LOSSES: #714 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (26-20), #4016 Leroy (AL) (28-6), #4251 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (20-9), #4403 Jackson (AL) (31-0), #6609 Satsuma (AL) (20-19)

151Gulf Shores (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A3-72-6 (7th)2-63.720.956-53
WINS: #7248 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (31-30), #7721 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (37-20), #9800 Robertsdale (AL) (45-19), LOSSES: #693 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (56-24), #731 Spanish Fort (AL) (28-3), #1610 Saraland (AL) (41-3), #1621 Daphne (AL) (31-28), #2330 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (35-3), #2909 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (38-13), #5667 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (26-14)

152Luverne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A11-35-1 (t 1st)7-33.5-7.394-74
WINS: #7201 Flomaton (AL) (22-20), #8289 Brantley (AL) (28-25), #8301 Aliceville (AL) (34-30), #8620 Elba (AL) (20-4), #10119 Highland Home (AL) (58-26), #10296 New Brockton (AL) (34-12), #10725 Geneva (AL) (27-0), #10791 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (47-20), #13129 Central (Hayneville, AL) (48-6), #13741 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (42-12), #14274 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (58-0), LOSSES: #4016 Leroy (AL) (38-20), #4812 Goshen (AL) (27-13), #4928 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (57-12)

153Glenwood (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA7-53-2 (t 2nd)5-53.42.667-69
WINS: #3666 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (24-6), #5931 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (31-21), #8110 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (56-7), #9794 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (49-7), #10963 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (42-7), #12316 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (41-0), #12641 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1725 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (29-14), #3517 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-27), #5931 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (21-14), #6134 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (36-35), #6520 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (12-6)

154Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A5-64-3 (t 4th)4-43.412.180-49
WINS: #4527 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (15-12), #5451 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (17-14), #7201 Flomaton (AL) (22-0), #8116 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (23-20), #10096 Excel (AL) (38-14), LOSSES: #1529 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (35-7), #1991 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (41-10), #2905 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (20-17), #3106 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (27-17), #5954 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (26-13), #7248 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (34-6)

155Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A3-71-6 (t 7th)1-63.319.956-54-1
WINS: #2863 Huntsville (AL) (21-9), #7386 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (26-24), #10961 Arab (AL) (35-12), LOSSES: #425 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (49-7), #1239 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (21-0), #1459 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (30-7), #2835 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (42-0), #3327 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (19-0), #5046 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (13-8), #5480 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (24-22)

156Pickens County (Reform, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A12-36-0 (1st)10-13.3-13.5102-76
WINS: #8301 Aliceville (AL) (6-0), #9133 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (35-7), #9133 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (41-28), #10498 Cherokee (AL) (37-8), #11731 Spring Garden (AL) (51-9), #11777 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (25-0), #12279 Meek (Arley, AL) (34-7), #12542 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (26-6), #13742 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (42-3), #13893 Berry (AL) (60-0), #13951 Marion County (Guin, AL) (44-14), #14385 Brilliant (AL) (73-0), LOSSES: #2816 Sweet Water (AL) (20-6), #3997 Gordo (AL) (44-12), #5840 Oakman (AL) (15-6)

157Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA6-53-2 (t 2nd)5-53.27.271-53
WINS: #6095 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (36-35), #6520 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (21-7), #8110 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (39-17), #10963 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (40-9), #12316 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (34-21), #12641 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (28-7), LOSSES: #1725 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (39-10), #1725 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (27-13), #3517 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (24-10), #3666 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (17-7), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (25-13)

158Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A9-45-2 (t 2nd)7-33.2-9.977-69
WINS: #6448 Georgiana (AL) (18-0), #10119 Highland Home (AL) (50-0), #10313 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (42-14), #10527 Millry (AL) (36-15), #13179 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (38-0), #13651 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (63-6), #13758 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (62-0), #14177 McIntosh (AL) (52-0), #14418 Fruitdale (AL) (52-0), LOSSES: #2816 Sweet Water (AL) (27-0), #3106 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (26-0), #4048 Wadley (AL) (34-20), #8931 Linden (AL) (20-18)

159Helena (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A1-101-5 (6th)1-83.227.875-55
WINS: #9490 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (20-0), LOSSES: #435 Wetumpka (AL) (35-14), #693 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (41-0), #1145 Opelika (AL) (42-14), #1306 Vestavia Hills (AL) (14-0), #1304 Homewood (AL) (37-7), #1512 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (27-14), #2413 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (38-20), #3362 Pelham (AL) (29-25), #4314 Pell City (AL) (34-7), #5164 Chelsea (AL) (24-17)

160Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A3-72-6 (t 7th)2-62.720.651-54
WINS: #4551 Baker (Mobile, AL) (27-10), #9252 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (34-26), #9800 Robertsdale (AL) (29-22), LOSSES: #299 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (55-7), #1595 Fairhope (AL) (42-21), #1734 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (41-6), #2539 Theodore (AL) (31-7), #2909 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (21-14), #3487 Foley (AL) (31-13), #3806 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (42-14)

161Ohatchee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A8-34-2 (3rd)5-32.6-0.266-60
WINS: #6538 Weaver (AL) (28-13), #9477 Ashville (AL) (30-0), #10061 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (42-0), #10153 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (33-14), #10459 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (21-13), #10663 Ragland (AL) (21-6), #11301 Glencoe (AL) (48-6), #11640 Pisgah (AL) (37-0), LOSSES: #2144 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (42-6), #3187 Piedmont (AL) (41-20), #4573 Sylvania (AL) (37-14)

162Sardis (Boaz, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A7-45-1 (t 1st)5-22.31.263-58-2
WINS: #4904 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (18-17), #8149 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (28-20), #8299 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (43-14), #8766 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (21-14), #9403 Geraldine (AL) (46-27), #9917 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (19-13), #10752 Boaz (AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #4573 Sylvania (AL) (27-21), #5171 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (31-30), #5551 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (21-14), #9850 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (31-21)

163Enterprise (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A2-81-5 (6th)1-6224.258-52
WINS: #8283 Dothan (AL) (24-17), #10067 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (42-8), LOSSES: #252 Central (Phenix City, AL) (55-7), #595 Auburn (AL) (48-17), #1154 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (49-27), #1689 Demopolis (AL) (35-7), #2539 Theodore (AL) (39-0), #2683 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (38-35), #3204 Prattville (AL) (45-21), #5556 Northview (Dothan, AL) (23-22)

164Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A11-26-1 (t 1st)8-21.9-11.663-80
WINS: #6538 Weaver (AL) (36-35), #8650 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (28-13), #9428 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (35-7), #11114 Red Bay (AL) (14-6), #11228 Sheffield (AL) (35-0), #11574 Lexington (AL) (27-7), #11702 Locust Fork (AL) (28-0), #12520 Clements (Athens, AL) (17-14), #13366 Elkmont (AL) (15-13), #13866 Phil Campbell (AL) (30-0), #14277 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (44-2), LOSSES: #3187 Piedmont (AL) (34-13), #7480 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (45-25)

165Georgiana (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A11-17-0 (1st)9-11.9-17.364-68
WINS: #4928 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (38-30), #8289 Brantley (AL) (26-15), #10296 New Brockton (AL) (41-6), #11073 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (40-14), #11333 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (64-0), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (42-6), #12819 Kinston (AL) (60-8), #13287 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (42-0), #13617 Florala (AL) (52-20), #13706 McKenzie (AL) (57-0), #14349 Red Level (AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #6136 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (18-0)

166Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A3-81-5 (7th)1-61.618.569-57
WINS: #3120 Hueytown (AL) (23-21), #8984 Hayden (AL) (27-12), #10290 Springville (AL) (21-14), LOSSES: #1243 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (49-36), #1304 Homewood (AL) (35-7), #1512 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (53-35), #2456 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (27-7), #3227 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (42-7), #3362 Pelham (AL) (64-46), #4354 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (24-17), #6514 Moody (AL) (17-6)

167Moody (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A4-62-5 (t 5th)3-51.69.963-56
WINS: #6511 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (17-6), #6944 Fairfield (AL) (13-12), #9380 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (35-12), #10290 Springville (AL) (23-7), LOSSES: #1346 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (35-14), #2241 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (42-0), #2456 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (20-0), #4641 Pleasant Grove (AL) (16-0), #5171 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (25-24), #9735 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (27-21)

168Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA7-53-2 (t 2nd)4-41.63.474-63
WINS: #6095 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (12-6), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (20-14), #9746 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (28-6), #9794 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (36-34), #9921 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (47-21), #12641 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (35-3), #12963 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (47-8), LOSSES: #1725 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (33-6), #2006 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (40-26), #3517 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-6), #5931 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (21-14), #6134 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (21-7)

169Weaver (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A7-53-3 (4th)6-41.51.485-55
WINS: #5171 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (30-29), #8984 Hayden (AL) (32-24), #10061 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (42-13), #10459 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (29-6), #11301 Glencoe (AL) (57-0), #11702 Locust Fork (AL) (41-21), #13770 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (47-16), LOSSES: #2144 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (47-14), #2318 Saks (Anniston, AL) (51-12), #3187 Piedmont (AL) (33-27), #6284 Ohatchee (AL) (28-13), #6442 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (36-35)

170Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A7-44-2 (3rd)5-31.3-0.267-56
WINS: #9102 Haleyville (AL) (31-12), #9428 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (35-20), #9435 Central (Florence, AL) (20-7), #9880 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (20-14), #10085 Russellville (AL) (35-3), #12620 Danville (AL) (42-7), #12694 Priceville (AL) (48-10), LOSSES: #1730 Muscle Shoals (AL) (27-14), #4414 Rogers (Florence, AL) (17-0), #4451 Dora (AL) (29-20), #5712 Wilson (Florence, AL) (10-0)

171Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A12-14-0 (1st)7-11.3-17.251-94
WINS: #7209 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (44-19), #8715 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (34-6), #9794 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (48-6), #9794 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (14-6), #10771 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (38-14), #10963 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (44-35), #12641 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (55-16), #12665 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (43-0), #12963 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (51-6), #13586 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (53-13), #13677 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (45-0), #13801 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (46-0), LOSSES: #7905 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (22-20)

172Satsuma (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A4-62-4 (5th)2-41.27.966-52
WINS: #6037 Citronelle (AL) (20-19), #9375 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (30-14), #11337 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (49-0), #11342 Chickasaw (AL) (44-7), LOSSES: #1327 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (28-0), #1837 Andalusia (AL) (28-6), #3436 Thomasville (AL) (30-28), #4016 Leroy (AL) (20-14), #5714 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (41-32), #8116 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (14-13)

173Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A9-35-1 (2nd)7-21-12.659-74
WINS: #8650 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (33-7), #10736 Cleveland (AL) (42-10), #11696 Holly Pond (AL) (48-20), #11702 Locust Fork (AL) (20-14), #12351 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (35-7), #13391 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (50-14), #13654 Douglas (AL) (57-7), #13829 Vinemont (AL) (49-6), #13992 Hanceville (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #3167 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (56-8), #3187 Piedmont (AL) (28-13), #10752 Boaz (AL) (39-27)

174Central (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A4-64-2 (3rd)4-20.77.550-61
WINS: #8714 Marbury (AL) (36-22), #9070 Jemison (AL) (55-34), #10114 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (28-16), #10878 Sumter Central (York, AL) (39-6), LOSSES: #1689 Demopolis (AL) (47-6), #3227 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (25-12), #3952 Calera (AL) (22-14), #4087 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (28-15), #5143 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (20-7), #5788 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-26)

175Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA10-25-0 (1st)6-10.5-9.655-76
WINS: #7209 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (31-14), #9746 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (38-34), #9921 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (6-0), #10320 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (47-7), #10963 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (34-7), #11963 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (38-14), #12665 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (34-8), #12963 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (47-6), #13502 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (49-20), #13677 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (47-7), LOSSES: #1877 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (50-13), #8715 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (13-6)

176Fairfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A3-82-5 (t 5th)2-5-0.117.175-54
WINS: #7639 Midfield (AL) (42-39), #9380 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (32-14), #9735 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (30-6), LOSSES: #252 Central (Phenix City, AL) (62-0), #1346 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (23-6), #2241 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (34-0), #2456 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (28-14), #3227 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (41-0), #4354 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (21-0), #4641 Pleasant Grove (AL) (32-31), #6514 Moody (AL) (13-12)

177Flomaton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A4-62-5 (6th)2-5-1.27.870-50
WINS: #6854 Jay (FL) (36-7), #8116 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (20-7), #10096 Excel (AL) (35-20), #12654 Billingsley (AL) (53-7), LOSSES: #1529 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (29-12), #1991 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (50-14), #3106 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (37-13), #5451 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (38-26), #6059 Luverne (AL) (22-20), #6099 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (22-0)

178Lakeside (Eufaula, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA7-44-1 (2nd)5-2-1.2-3.472-56
WINS: #7254 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (35-34), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (21-7), #9794 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (56-28), #10320 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (47-27), #12963 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (63-19), #13502 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (56-6), #13677 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (40-7), LOSSES: #2006 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (63-28), #6597 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (44-19), #6781 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (31-14), #8715 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (26-20)

179Faith Academy (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A3-71-5 (6th)1-5-1.412.965-51
WINS: #6099 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (34-6), #9375 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (21-20), #12224 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (37-6), LOSSES: #714 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #1327 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (39-7), #2798 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (35-7), #4251 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (28-13), #4403 Jackson (AL) (19-3), #6043 Gulf Shores (AL) (31-30), #6037 Citronelle (AL) (35-14)

180Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA7-42-2 (3rd)2-3-1.42.881-40
WINS: #7905 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (33-0), #8715 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (18-14), #9232 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (20-12), #9746 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (28-6), #9770 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (15-7), #11169 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) (40-22), #11963 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (24-12), LOSSES: #1725 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (47-14), #1877 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (35-0), #2006 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (50-8), #7209 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (35-34)

181Talladega (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A6-53-3 (4th)3-5-1.66.164-57
WINS: #9134 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (18-6), #9148 Valley (AL) (14-7), #9728 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (38-28), #9779 Lincoln (AL) (37-34), #10061 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (41-30), #11333 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1967 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (47-6), #2905 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (12-6), #3088 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (41-6), #4749 Alexandria (AL) (37-0), #4792 Sylacauga (AL) (35-14)

182Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A3-70-6 (7th)0-6-210.957-51
WINS: #8149 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (24-18), #8299 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (32-13), #10961 Arab (AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #610 Oxford (AL) (42-7), #3224 Cullman (AL) (24-0), #4040 Fort Payne (AL) (39-14), #4314 Pell City (AL) (31-29), #5544 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (20-6), #5609 Albertville (AL) (28-14), #6112 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (26-24)

183Isabella (Maplesville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A11-25-1 (2nd)8-2-2-15.264-78
WINS: #9312 Thorsby (AL) (34-6), #10119 Highland Home (AL) (51-15), #10271 Notasulga (AL) (48-22), #10527 Millry (AL) (26-21), #11333 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (51-29), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (35-6), #12542 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (40-13), #12654 Billingsley (AL) (41-0), #14041 Autaugaville (AL) (46-6), #14248 Verbena (AL) (54-8), #14330 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (70-0), LOSSES: #3317 Maplesville (AL) (55-20), #4048 Wadley (AL) (55-19)

184West Morgan (Trinity, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A10-26-1 (t 1st)7-2-2.5-14.861-72
WINS: #6442 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (45-25), #9428 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (42-41), #10498 Cherokee (AL) (35-7), #11574 Lexington (AL) (31-21), #11696 Holly Pond (AL) (35-0), #12520 Clements (Athens, AL) (37-10), #12694 Priceville (AL) (47-6), #12956 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (56-0), #13366 Elkmont (AL) (46-9), #14277 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #4573 Sylvania (AL) (48-21), #8650 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (21-15)

185Russell County (Seale, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A3-71-5 (6th)1-6-2.911.752-58
WINS: #8283 Dothan (AL) (24-7), #8422 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (27-12), #9148 Valley (AL) (16-6), LOSSES: #990 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (35-0), #1519 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (51-7), #2980 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (31-14), #4580 Tallassee (AL) (21-14), #5051 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (21-13), #5556 Northview (Dothan, AL) (24-6), #9490 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (20-19)

186Anniston (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A4-72-5 (t 5th)3-5-3.15.867-60
WINS: #4314 Pell City (AL) (20-14), #9477 Ashville (AL) (26-6), #10153 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (33-20), #13615 Holt (AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #2318 Saks (Anniston, AL) (19-6), #3527 Hokes Bluff (AL) (41-16), #4040 Fort Payne (AL) (20-7), #4233 Jacksonville (AL) (31-12), #4792 Sylacauga (AL) (17-6), #5551 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (15-12), #8377 Oneonta (AL) (27-7)

187Dale County (Midland City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A7-43-3 (t 4th)3-4-3.1-2.957-65
WINS: #8389 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (38-6), #8742 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (20-14), #10735 Slocomb (AL) (35-17), #11875 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (37-12), #11972 Ashford (AL) (45-18), #12362 Headland (AL) (60-28), #13455 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #3878 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (41-12), #4441 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (34-27), #4527 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (49-22), #4588 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (26-7)

188Midfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A5-63-3 (4th)4-4-3.12.970-53
WINS: #7837 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (63-20), #9522 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (21-7), #9599 Montevallo (AL) (42-34), #10553 Carbon Hill (AL) (44-14), #13036 New Hope (AL) (44-7), LOSSES: #2241 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (39-12), #3997 Gordo (AL) (20-6), #4927 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (21-20), #5387 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (28-6), #5840 Oakman (AL) (28-27), #6944 Fairfield (AL) (42-39)

189Ariton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A10-26-0 (1st)8-2-3.3-20.958-78
WINS: #9847 Abbeville (AL) (55-12), #11346 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (41-20), #12165 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (44-14), #12748 Samson (AL) (50-6), #12975 Cottonwood (AL) (14-13), #13455 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (47-7), #13706 McKenzie (AL) (42-6), #13741 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (38-2), #14349 Red Level (AL) (36-0), #14399 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (45-20), LOSSES: #4016 Leroy (AL) (35-21), #4812 Goshen (AL) (28-10)

190Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A2-91-7 (8th)1-7-3.41760-58
WINS: #9375 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (34-18), #9800 Robertsdale (AL) (32-14), LOSSES: #731 Spanish Fort (AL) (42-6), #1610 Saraland (AL) (35-12), #1621 Daphne (AL) (38-8), #2330 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (41-8), #2909 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (35-20), #4251 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (15-0), #5667 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (22-10), #6043 Gulf Shores (AL) (37-20), #6037 Citronelle (AL) (28-18)

191Greene County (Eutaw, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A5-42-4 (5th)2-4-3.9-2.855-49
WINS: #8301 Aliceville (AL) (38-32), #9599 Montevallo (AL) (42-20), #10553 Carbon Hill (AL) (36-30), #11777 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (42-0), #12165 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (34-26), LOSSES: #3997 Gordo (AL) (38-32), #4927 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (17-0), #5840 Oakman (AL) (21-20), #7639 Midfield (AL) (63-20)

192Winfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A6-52-5 (6th)4-5-41.668-64
WINS: #5703 Sulligent (AL) (21-7), #5726 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), #8693 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (28-7), #9181 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (14-13), #9184 Cordova (AL) (41-12), #10386 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (28-12), LOSSES: #2604 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (35-14), #4451 Dora (AL) (17-6), #8581 Hamilton (AL) (19-6), #9102 Haleyville (AL) (10-7), #9102 Haleyville (AL) (10-6)

193Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A9-45-0 (1st)8-1-4-12.261-66
WINS: Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (8-0), #6597 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (22-20), #8715 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (27-20), #9770 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (18-13), #10771 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (28-20), #11963 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (28-0), #12665 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (42-14), #13586 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (41-6), #14389 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (39-0), LOSSES: #7254 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (33-0), #9232 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (32-22), #9746 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (43-42), #10771 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (7-0)

194North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A8-34-2 (3rd)5-3-4.3-4.564-58-1
WINS: #8914 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (28-27), #9403 Geraldine (AL) (20-13), #10874 Ider (AL) (34-28), #11082 Cedar Bluff (AL) (20-13), #11574 Lexington (AL) (32-16), #11640 Pisgah (AL) (34-8), #13036 New Hope (AL) (51-7), #13391 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (39-7), LOSSES: #2144 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (42-6), #4573 Sylvania (AL) (40-20), #5171 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (35-11)

195Childersburg (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A6-64-3 (4th)4-4-4.42.266-66
WINS: #9390 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (14-13), #9735 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (20-14), #9987 Dadeville (AL) (48-19), #10496 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (14-7), #11625 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (52-21), #14255 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1837 Andalusia (AL) (42-14), #4314 Pell City (AL) (56-26), #4545 Munford (AL) (28-7), #4580 Tallassee (AL) (28-19), #4792 Sylacauga (AL) (38-14), #5811 Leeds (AL) (42-14)

196Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA7-43-2 (t 2nd)4-3-4.8-3.957-67
WINS: #5931 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (24-7), #6134 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (25-13), #9921 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (50-27), #12641 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (29-14), #13502 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (48-30), #13586 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (35-6), #13801 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (34-18), LOSSES: #1725 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (54-33), #3666 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (49-6), #6520 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (20-14), #7209 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (21-7)

197Selma (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A4-71-5 (6th)1-6-4.96.253-70
WINS: #10114 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (28-12), #10767 Southside (Selma, AL) (52-6), #10878 Sumter Central (York, AL) (55-24), #11008 Brookwood (AL) (56-41), LOSSES: #1011 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (43-8), #3737 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (28-6), #4087 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (45-8), #4371 Greenville (AL) (33-22), #5051 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (36-22), #5143 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (54-28), #5788 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (26-6)

198Pike County (Brundidge, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A8-45-1 (2nd)5-2-4.9-8.572-69
WINS: #8620 Elba (AL) (25-24), #9847 Abbeville (AL) (33-8), #10767 Southside (Selma, AL) (28-15), #12000 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (48-13), #12557 Beulah (Valley, AL) (33-6), #13455 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (26-9), #13770 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (42-0), #14255 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (65-0), LOSSES: #3106 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (21-0), #4812 Goshen (AL) (24-14), #4863 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (41-0), #5954 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (31-7)

199Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A3-71-6 (7th)1-6-4.99.768-48
WINS: #6609 Satsuma (AL) (14-13), #10096 Excel (AL) (17-6), #11342 Chickasaw (AL) (33-13), LOSSES: #1529 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (41-14), #1991 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (48-21), #3106 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (34-10), #4928 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (62-35), #5451 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (40-34), #6099 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (23-20), #7201 Flomaton (AL) (20-7)

200Randolph (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A6-54-2 (3rd)4-4-5-0.556-61-1
WINS: #8299 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (14-7), #8766 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (17-14), #9850 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (34-21), #9917 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (21-7), #11442 Ardmore (AL) (28-0), #13036 New Hope (AL) (52-12), LOSSES: #4233 Jacksonville (AL) (43-13), #4904 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (24-6), #5712 Wilson (Florence, AL) (17-6), #6351 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (28-20), #7386 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (24-18)

201West Point (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A6-54-2 (t 2nd)4-4-5.1-1.660-61
WINS: #8581 Hamilton (AL) (23-13), #8887 Corner (Warrior, AL) (49-42), #10290 Springville (AL) (49-7), #10386 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (37-0), #10906 Curry (Jasper, AL) (27-18), #12205 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (27-14), LOSSES: #3697 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (41-7), #4983 Brooks (Killen, AL) (41-30), #5712 Wilson (Florence, AL) (42-24), #8295 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (28-20), #8984 Hayden (AL) (37-18)

202Scottsboro (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A5-53-4 (t 4th)3-4-5.4-1.749-60-1
WINS: #8766 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (21-9), #9917 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (56-27), #10752 Boaz (AL) (30-14), #10961 Arab (AL) (27-7), #13654 Douglas (AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #3117 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (47-27), #3857 Guntersville (AL) (45-0), #4040 Fort Payne (AL) (34-14), #4749 Alexandria (AL) (32-7), #9754 Crossville (AL) (28-21)

203Dothan (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-5.616.354-59
WINS: #7194 Early County (Blakely, GA) (29-20), #10067 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (22-0), LOSSES: #714 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (34-14), #990 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (58-14), #1519 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (42-0), #2980 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (48-20), #5051 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (28-21), #5556 Northview (Dothan, AL) (31-3), #6425 Enterprise (AL) (24-17), #7585 Russell County (Seale, AL) (24-7)

204Brantley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A9-46-1 (2nd)8-2-5.6-12.483-64
WINS: #10119 Highland Home (AL) (35-14), #10663 Ragland (AL) (20-19), #11073 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (46-24), #12674 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (52-7), #12819 Kinston (AL) (55-8), #13287 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (47-7), #13617 Florala (AL) (65-21), #13706 McKenzie (AL) (55-0), #14349 Red Level (AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #2816 Sweet Water (AL) (41-13), #4812 Goshen (AL) (28-7), #6059 Luverne (AL) (28-25), #6448 Georgiana (AL) (26-15)

205Lawrence County (Moulton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A6-63-4 (t 4th)4-5-5.7-2.862-70
WINS: #8174 West Point (Cullman, AL) (28-20), #10085 Russellville (AL) (25-6), #11442 Ardmore (AL) (33-22), #12956 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), #13104 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (14-0), #14277 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (58-7), LOSSES: #2884 Hartselle (AL) (41-0), #3697 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (28-12), #4181 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (32-27), #4983 Brooks (Killen, AL) (42-35), #5480 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (21-6), #8566 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (16-6)

206Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A6-53-3 (4th)4-4-5.7-0.355-63-1
WINS: #8766 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (31-21), #8984 Hayden (AL) (66-36), #9850 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (40-23), #9917 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (34-18), #12694 Priceville (AL) (70-6), #13036 New Hope (AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #2318 Saks (Anniston, AL) (42-21), #4904 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (38-2), #6351 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (43-14), #7386 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (32-13), #8149 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (14-7)

207Aliceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A7-66-0 (1st)7-1-5.7-7.891-64
WINS: #9312 Thorsby (AL) (18-0), #11563 Keith (Orrville, AL) (36-14), #11777 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (14-6), #12165 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (52-18), #12654 Billingsley (AL) (56-20), #12748 Samson (AL) (46-14), #14248 Verbena (AL) (36-0), LOSSES: #1529 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (34-30), #3997 Gordo (AL) (21-20), #5840 Oakman (AL) (33-12), #6059 Luverne (AL) (34-30), #6122 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (6-0), #7837 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (38-32)

208Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A9-36-1 (2nd)7-2-6-12.674-58-1
WINS: #10683 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (14-13), #10874 Ider (AL) (28-20), #11082 Cedar Bluff (AL) (35-34), #11248 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (17-3), #11640 Pisgah (AL) (48-20), #12291 Collinsville (AL) (48-27), #13263 Section (AL) (34-6), #13972 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (40-0), #14513 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (55-6), LOSSES: #2676 Lanett (AL) (41-16), #4867 Fyffe (AL) (49-7), #5171 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (35-21)

209Oneonta (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A3-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-6.17.272-49
WINS: #7628 Anniston (AL) (27-7), #10153 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (36-33), #12351 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (62-25), LOSSES: #2318 Saks (Anniston, AL) (30-0), #3187 Piedmont (AL) (40-19), #3527 Hokes Bluff (AL) (27-21), #3857 Guntersville (AL) (35-6), #4233 Jacksonville (AL) (42-14), #5551 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (44-41), #9477 Ashville (AL) (21-14)

210Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A4-63-3 (t 4th)4-4-6.17.275-44
WINS: #4233 Jacksonville (AL) (31-24), #4588 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (32-22), #11875 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (21-14), #11972 Ashford (AL) (43-15), LOSSES: #1837 Andalusia (AL) (31-14), #4441 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-21), #4527 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (56-14), #4863 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (51-26), #5954 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (45-18), #7636 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (38-6)

211Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A4-61-5 (6th)2-5-6.31.648-61
WINS: #8714 Marbury (AL) (32-20), #9490 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (46-16), #11875 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (34-6), #12362 Headland (AL) (30-0), LOSSES: #2905 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (49-12), #3124 Eufaula (AL) (29-22), #4371 Greenville (AL) (36-8), #4863 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (42-0), #7585 Russell County (Seale, AL) (27-12), #8742 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (28-8)

212East Limestone (Athens, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A6-53-4 (t 4th)4-4-6.9-5.454-68
WINS: #8295 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (16-6), #9880 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (21-19), #11442 Ardmore (AL) (51-26), #12205 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (24-14), #12672 Tanner (AL) (49-6), #12956 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #3677 Athens (AL) (27-9), #4181 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (35-0), #4983 Brooks (Killen, AL) (21-14), #5480 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (35-7), #10085 Russellville (AL) (17-13)

213Hamilton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A3-72-4 (5th)3-5-73.475-44
WINS: #7874 Winfield (AL) (19-6), #9102 Haleyville (AL) (28-21), #9435 Central (Florence, AL) (46-20), LOSSES: #2604 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (35-3), #4414 Rogers (Florence, AL) (27-14), #4451 Dora (AL) (49-33), #5703 Sulligent (AL) (21-14), #8174 West Point (Cullman, AL) (23-13), #9184 Cordova (AL) (34-28), #10386 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (33-28)

214Elba (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A9-35-1 (t 1st)7-2-7.1-11.869-72
WINS: #4812 Goshen (AL) (20-14), #9972 Daleville (AL) (34-28), #10258 Opp (AL) (30-18), #10296 New Brockton (AL) (32-21), #12748 Samson (AL) (28-0), #13129 Central (Hayneville, AL) (62-34), #13455 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (28-14), #13741 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (62-0), #14274 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (68-12), LOSSES: #4016 Leroy (AL) (48-20), #6059 Luverne (AL) (20-4), #8111 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (25-24)

215Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A6-56-1 (t 1st)6-2-7.3-6.573-51
WINS: #7480 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (21-15), #9428 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (39-0), #11574 Lexington (AL) (55-21), #12520 Clements (Athens, AL) (29-0), #13366 Elkmont (AL) (63-12), #14277 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #4414 Rogers (Florence, AL) (20-18), #4983 Brooks (Killen, AL) (47-20), #5712 Wilson (Florence, AL) (28-7), #6442 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (28-13), #6683 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (33-7)

216LaFayette (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A9-36-1 (2nd)7-2-7.3-9.369-67
WINS: #8876 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (21-7), #9877 Ranburne (AL) (33-22), #10271 Notasulga (AL) (35-30), #10736 Cleveland (AL) (33-18), #10810 Vincent (AL) (24-8), #11679 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (14-0), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (26-6), #12151 Woodland (AL) (34-12), #14005 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (44-7), LOSSES: #2676 Lanett (AL) (43-16), #4867 Fyffe (AL) (56-6), #9987 Dadeville (AL) (28-14)

217Lamar County (Vernon, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A8-55-1 (2nd)7-2-7.4-8.785-68
WINS: #9877 Ranburne (AL) (17-7), #10683 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (28-14), #10874 Ider (AL) (35-7), #11114 Red Bay (AL) (21-12), #11228 Sheffield (AL) (30-14), #13104 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (41-18), #13866 Phil Campbell (AL) (54-12), #13893 Berry (AL) (49-19), LOSSES: #2676 Lanett (AL) (47-7), #5703 Sulligent (AL) (27-7), #5840 Oakman (AL) (40-14), #7874 Winfield (AL) (28-7), #9133 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (40-19)

218Marbury (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A4-73-3 (4th)3-5-7.510.569-59
WINS: #9070 Jemison (AL) (15-13), #10114 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (28-14), #10878 Sumter Central (York, AL) (24-6), #11625 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (31-21), LOSSES: #714 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (48-6), #1689 Demopolis (AL) (53-6), #3952 Calera (AL) (63-0), #4527 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (40-19), #4588 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (31-7), #6737 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (36-22), #8422 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (32-20)

219Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A8-43-1 (2nd)4-2-7.5-11.267-68
WINS: #6781 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (13-6), #7209 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (26-20), #9794 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (70-38), #10771 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (26-21), #11963 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (20-8), #12316 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (55-28), #13502 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (64-0), #13801 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #6597 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (34-6), #7254 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (18-14), #7905 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (27-20), #9921 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (27-20)

220Rehobeth (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A3-72-4 (5th)2-4-7.62.461-50
WINS: #8422 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (28-8), #11972 Ashford (AL) (17-0), #12362 Headland (AL) (28-0), LOSSES: #2905 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (24-7), #3124 Eufaula (AL) (47-0), #4371 Greenville (AL) (28-13), #4863 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (28-9), #5387 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (42-35), #7636 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (20-14), #10735 Slocomb (AL) (6-0)

221Madison County (Gurley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A4-6-12-4 (5th)2-4-7.81.664-56-1
WINS: #3117 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (24-8), #9850 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (48-28), #9917 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (21-19), #13104 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (45-6), LOSSES: #3857 Guntersville (AL) (35-13), #4904 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (40-7), #6351 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (21-14), #8149 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (17-14), #8237 Scottsboro (AL) (21-9), #8299 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (31-21), TIES: #5046 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (21-21)

222Reeltown (Notasulga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A7-55-2 (3rd)6-3-8.3-10.272-66
WINS: #9877 Ranburne (AL) (34-27), #10810 Vincent (AL) (48-15), #11224 Falkville (AL) (33-13), #11679 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (22-12), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (27-6), #12151 Woodland (AL) (52-6), #14005 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #2676 Lanett (AL) (43-20), #5703 Sulligent (AL) (35-25), #8651 LaFayette (AL) (21-7), #9987 Dadeville (AL) (14-10), #10271 Notasulga (AL) (37-33)

223Corner (Warrior, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A5-63-3 (4th)3-4-8.30.170-57
WINS: #9133 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (34-14), #10290 Springville (AL) (24-8), #10906 Curry (Jasper, AL) (32-13), #11075 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (26-0), #12205 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (21-14), LOSSES: #3697 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (31-10), #4181 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (44-0), #4451 Dora (AL) (29-6), #5840 Oakman (AL) (16-11), #8174 West Point (Cullman, AL) (49-42), #8984 Hayden (AL) (22-17)

224Linden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A7-55-2 (t 2nd)5-3-8.6-965-70
WINS: #6136 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (20-18), #11212 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (49-34), #13179 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (43-0), #13651 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (46-8), #13758 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (60-0), #14177 McIntosh (AL) (46-8), #14418 Fruitdale (AL) (53-0), LOSSES: #1529 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (35-6), #2816 Sweet Water (AL) (42-20), #3317 Maplesville (AL) (49-28), #5727 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (21-0), #10527 Millry (AL) (23-15)

225Hayden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A5-64-2 (t 2nd)5-3-8.9-154-67
WINS: #8174 West Point (Cullman, AL) (37-18), #8887 Corner (Warrior, AL) (22-17), #9779 Lincoln (AL) (27-21), #10906 Curry (Jasper, AL) (30-28), #12205 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (34-21), LOSSES: #3697 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (49-13), #5480 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (31-21), #6511 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (27-12), #6538 Weaver (AL) (32-24), #8299 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (66-36), #10290 Springville (AL) (21-20)

226Jemison (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A4-71-5 (t 5th)2-6-9.24.457-69
WINS: #9490 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (21-20), #9735 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (28-27), #10114 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (49-28), #12654 Billingsley (AL) (39-6), LOSSES: #1689 Demopolis (AL) (48-7), #2798 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (55-7), #3878 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (14-7), #3952 Calera (AL) (47-14), #6737 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (55-34), #8714 Marbury (AL) (15-13), #10878 Sumter Central (York, AL) (26-23)

227Haleyville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A5-74-3 (3rd)4-7-9.42.777-58
WINS: #4451 Dora (AL) (20-14), #7874 Winfield (AL) (10-6), #7874 Winfield (AL) (10-7), #10386 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (20-13), #12971 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (54-20), LOSSES: #2604 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (34-28), #4414 Rogers (Florence, AL) (45-7), #4904 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (52-0), #6579 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (31-12), #8581 Hamilton (AL) (28-21), #9184 Cordova (AL) (38-23), #9435 Central (Florence, AL) (20-18)

228South Lamar (Millport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A10-45-1 (2nd)8-2-9.6-15.193-72
WINS: #8693 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (40-19), #10108 Addison (AL) (34-20), #10906 Curry (Jasper, AL) (14-8), #11074 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (40-39), #11082 Cedar Bluff (AL) (21-14), #12542 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (35-17), #13742 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (48-6), #13893 Berry (AL) (34-0), #13951 Marion County (Guin, AL) (42-7), #14385 Brilliant (AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #5703 Sulligent (AL) (45-21), #6122 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (41-28), #6122 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (35-7), #8887 Corner (Warrior, AL) (34-14)

229Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A8-45-1 (2nd)6-2-9.6-12.967-65
WINS: #10663 Ragland (AL) (27-13), #11073 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (39-7), #11333 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (25-19), #12470 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (54-42), #13000 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (18-14), #13770 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (47-0), #13941 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (52-7), #14005 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (63-16), LOSSES: #3317 Maplesville (AL) (36-0), #4048 Wadley (AL) (53-6), #7313 Talladega (AL) (18-6), #9522 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (27-0)

230Greensboro (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A4-64-3 (t 3rd)4-3-9.64.757-57
WINS: #5726 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), #10115 West Blocton (AL) (28-6), #11075 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (24-16), #13615 Holt (AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #1689 Demopolis (AL) (34-0), #2351 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (36-8), #3723 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (48-12), #3878 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (43-30), #5350 Northside (Northport, AL) (25-14), #9181 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (14-12)

231Valley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A2-81-5 (t 5th)1-6-9.68.965-48
WINS: #9728 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (13-0), #9987 Dadeville (AL) (28-25), LOSSES: #1967 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (45-0), #2676 Lanett (AL) (28-7), #3088 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (28-3), #3124 Eufaula (AL) (52-17), #4792 Sylacauga (AL) (49-34), #7313 Talladega (AL) (14-7), #7585 Russell County (Seale, AL) (16-6), #9779 Lincoln (AL) (24-14)

232Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A4-74-3 (t 3rd)4-5-9.72.570-56
WINS: #5726 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), #9141 Greensboro (AL) (14-12), #11075 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (28-7), #13615 Holt (AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #3878 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (35-28), #3997 Gordo (AL) (49-6), #4588 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (17-0), #4927 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (19-7), #5350 Northside (Northport, AL) (20-19), #7874 Winfield (AL) (14-13), #10115 West Blocton (AL) (22-2)

233Cordova (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A4-73-3 (4th)3-5-9.7883-48
WINS: #5840 Oakman (AL) (20-15), #8581 Hamilton (AL) (34-28), #9102 Haleyville (AL) (38-23), #10386 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (26-14), LOSSES: #2604 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (28-0), #3697 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (38-6), #4451 Dora (AL) (48-12), #4545 Munford (AL) (43-20), #4641 Pleasant Grove (AL) (47-6), #5712 Wilson (Florence, AL) (35-8), #7874 Winfield (AL) (41-12)

234Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA6-40-4 (5th)2-4-9.9-11.253-58
WINS: #7905 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (32-22), #11963 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (38-6), #12287 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (20-6), #12963 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (60-0), #13677 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (42-6), #14389 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (39-12), LOSSES: #1877 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (49-14), #2006 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (41-8), #7254 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (20-12), #9746 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (34-14)

235Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A0-100-8 (9th)0-9-1028.770-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #299 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (41-0), #595 Auburn (AL) (66-7), #1327 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (35-6), #1595 Fairhope (AL) (43-14), #1734 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (45-7), #2539 Theodore (AL) (41-6), #3487 Foley (AL) (45-7), #3806 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (48-12), #4551 Baker (Mobile, AL) (40-0), #6255 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (34-26)

236Thorsby (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A8-35-1 (2nd)6-2-10.3-16.257-70
WINS: #11346 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (42-14), #11563 Keith (Orrville, AL) (34-22), #11777 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (29-28), #12000 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (32-7), #12165 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (28-22), #12654 Billingsley (AL) (47-12), #14248 Verbena (AL) (48-0), #14255 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (54-12), LOSSES: #4812 Goshen (AL) (42-8), #7392 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (34-6), #8301 Aliceville (AL) (18-0)

237Escambia County (Atmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A2-91-5 (6th)1-5-10.811.177-53
WINS: #11337 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (26-8), #12224 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (8-0), LOSSES: #1327 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (41-8), #1529 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (40-8), #1837 Andalusia (AL) (45-0), #2905 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (28-6), #3436 Thomasville (AL) (45-22), #5714 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (27-8), #6609 Satsuma (AL) (30-14), #7248 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (21-20), #7721 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (34-18)

238Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A1-91-6 (t 7th)1-6-10.81768-50
WINS: #9735 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (34-32), LOSSES: #1346 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (49-14), #2241 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (38-12), #2351 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (31-0), #2456 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (34-14), #3227 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (35-8), #4354 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (76-0), #4641 Pleasant Grove (AL) (41-0), #6514 Moody (AL) (35-12), #6944 Fairfield (AL) (32-14)

239Handley (Roanoke, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A2-82-5 (t 5th)2-5-10.87.675-42
WINS: #9987 Dadeville (AL) (46-20), #11625 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (34-21), LOSSES: #1632 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (35-0), #2676 Lanett (AL) (29-7), #3088 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (32-0), #4545 Munford (AL) (30-0), #4580 Tallassee (AL) (21-13), #5811 Leeds (AL) (22-20), #7991 Childersburg (AL) (14-13), #10496 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (28-14)

240Geraldine (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A4-7-13-3 (4th)3-4-10.9-2.377-55-1
WINS: #9754 Crossville (AL) (35-14), #11640 Pisgah (AL) (47-21), #13036 New Hope (AL) (45-6), #13391 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (33-6), LOSSES: #3187 Piedmont (AL) (26-6), #4573 Sylvania (AL) (17-15), #4867 Fyffe (AL) (33-0), #5171 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (37-14), #6351 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (46-27), #7986 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (20-13), #9850 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (19-7), TIES: #12291 Collinsville (AL) (23-23)

241Colbert County (Leighton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A6-54-3 (4th)4-4-11.1-860-62
WINS: #10085 Russellville (AL) (23-16), #11228 Sheffield (AL) (44-27), #11574 Lexington (AL) (42-7), #12520 Clements (Athens, AL) (34-7), #13366 Elkmont (AL) (50-6), #14277 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (63-8), LOSSES: #3167 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (39-3), #6442 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-7), #6579 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-20), #7480 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (42-41), #8650 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (39-0)

242Central (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A5-52-4 (5th)3-5-11.2-9.254-55
WINS: #9102 Haleyville (AL) (20-18), #11574 Lexington (AL) (34-18), #12620 Danville (AL) (35-6), #12694 Priceville (AL) (72-7), #13276 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (41-14), LOSSES: #4414 Rogers (Florence, AL) (42-21), #5712 Wilson (Florence, AL) (14-7), #6579 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (20-7), #8581 Hamilton (AL) (46-20), #9880 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (26-6)

243Ashville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A4-62-5 (t 5th)2-5-11.32.662-54
WINS: #8377 Oneonta (AL) (21-14), #10153 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (26-20), #10663 Ragland (AL) (33-32), #12913 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (40-28), LOSSES: #2318 Saks (Anniston, AL) (48-13), #3527 Hokes Bluff (AL) (47-14), #4233 Jacksonville (AL) (38-14), #5551 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (49-19), #6284 Ohatchee (AL) (30-0), #7628 Anniston (AL) (26-6)

244Chilton County (Clanton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A1-90-6 (7th)1-6-11.416.157-57
WINS: #7585 Russell County (Seale, AL) (20-19), LOSSES: #435 Wetumpka (AL) (56-19), #1145 Opelika (AL) (41-14), #2413 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (34-0), #3362 Pelham (AL) (55-20), #4792 Sylacauga (AL) (42-26), #5164 Chelsea (AL) (25-13), #6150 Helena (AL) (20-0), #8422 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (46-16), #9070 Jemison (AL) (21-20)

245Tarrant (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A7-45-1 (t 1st)5-2-11.6-14.757-64
WINS: #9134 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (27-0), #10663 Ragland (AL) (32-7), #11224 Falkville (AL) (33-14), #12672 Tanner (AL) (65-0), #12913 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (44-21), #12971 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (38-8), #14152 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #3167 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), #7639 Midfield (AL) (21-7), #9877 Ranburne (AL) (28-12), #10736 Cleveland (AL) (21-14)

246Montevallo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A3-71-5 (6th)2-6-121.871-44
WINS: #10115 West Blocton (AL) (21-14), #10553 Carbon Hill (AL) (28-22), #13770 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (42-12), LOSSES: #3167 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (28-6), #3878 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (42-21), #3997 Gordo (AL) (59-27), #4927 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (51-6), #5840 Oakman (AL) (51-36), #7639 Midfield (AL) (42-34), #7837 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (42-20)

247Cleburne County (Heflin, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-6-12.611.974-41
WINS: #9779 Lincoln (AL) (42-35), LOSSES: #1967 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (48-20), #2144 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (42-14), #3088 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (41-6), #4749 Alexandria (AL) (51-28), #4792 Sylacauga (AL) (42-6), #4867 Fyffe (AL) (49-7), #5811 Leeds (AL) (45-28), #7313 Talladega (AL) (38-28), #9148 Valley (AL) (13-0)

248Shelby County (Columbiana, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A3-81-6 (t 7th)2-7-12.74.963-68
WINS: #6514 Moody (AL) (27-21), #10290 Springville (AL) (18-15), #13615 Holt (AL) (51-8), LOSSES: #1346 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (39-14), #2241 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (52-8), #2456 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (56-22), #4641 Pleasant Grove (AL) (49-6), #6944 Fairfield (AL) (30-6), #7991 Childersburg (AL) (20-14), #9070 Jemison (AL) (28-27), #9380 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (34-32)

249Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA3-81-3 (4th)1-4-12.74.685-40
WINS: #7905 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (43-42), #9232 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (34-14), #13586 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (47-14), LOSSES: #1877 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (38-8), #2006 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (49-13), #3517 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (59-13), #5931 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (39-7), #6520 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (28-6), #6781 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (38-34), #7254 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (28-6), #9770 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (32-27)

250Crossville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A4-73-4 (t 4th)3-5-12.8471-56-2
WINS: #8237 Scottsboro (AL) (28-21), #10961 Arab (AL) (34-25), #12291 Collinsville (AL) (47-28), #13654 Douglas (AL) (61-14), LOSSES: #1346 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (62-0), #3117 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (42-6), #3857 Guntersville (AL) (28-0), #4573 Sylvania (AL) (42-28), #4749 Alexandria (AL) (60-14), #9403 Geraldine (AL) (35-14), #10752 Boaz (AL) (45-44)

251South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A8-34-1 (2nd)6-2-12.8-19.142-80
WINS: #9746 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (32-27), #9794 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (34-26), #11824 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (35-18), #11963 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (20-0), #12665 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (28-6), #13586 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (46-18), #13801 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (38-0), #14389 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #7254 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (15-7), #7905 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (18-13), #9794 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (18-16)

252Lincoln (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-7-12.99.967-47
WINS: #9148 Valley (AL) (24-14), LOSSES: #1967 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (61-26), #2456 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (52-49), #3088 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (40-14), #4545 Munford (AL) (40-9), #4792 Sylacauga (AL) (45-24), #5811 Leeds (AL) (38-27), #7313 Talladega (AL) (37-34), #8984 Hayden (AL) (27-21), #9728 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (42-35)

253Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A5-82-2 (3rd)3-4-13-4.687-61
WINS: #9770 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (18-16), #10771 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (45-18), #12316 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (27-22), #12641 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (41-10), #13801 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (54-8), LOSSES: #1877 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (39-18), #6095 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (49-7), #6520 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (36-34), #6597 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (14-6), #6597 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (48-6), #7209 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (56-28), #8715 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (70-38), #9770 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (34-26)

254Robertsdale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A0-90-8 (9th)0-8-1320.751-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #731 Spanish Fort (AL) (42-7), #1610 Saraland (AL) (51-14), #1621 Daphne (AL) (35-7), #2330 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (42-0), #2909 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (35-6), #5667 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (28-27), #6043 Gulf Shores (AL) (45-19), #6255 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (29-22), #7721 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (32-14)

255Abbeville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A10-35-1 (2nd)6-2-13.3-17.255-85
WINS: #11346 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (26-20), #11563 Keith (Orrville, AL) (16-12), #11856 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (24-18), #11875 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (32-14), #11972 Ashford (AL) (28-0), #12362 Headland (AL) (28-18), #12748 Samson (AL) (44-0), #12975 Cottonwood (AL) (38-14), #13455 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (44-21), #14399 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (56-7), LOSSES: #4928 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (69-34), #7684 Ariton (AL) (55-12), #8111 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (33-8)

256Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A5-51-5 (t 6th)1-5-13.3-10.438-67-2
WINS: #6351 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (31-21), #9403 Geraldine (AL) (19-7), #13036 New Hope (AL) (55-0), #13391 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (50-6), #13654 Douglas (AL) (57-7), LOSSES: #4904 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (51-6), #8149 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (34-21), #8299 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (40-23), #8766 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (48-28), #9917 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (26-24)

257Ranburne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A5-73-4 (t 4th)5-5-13.4-6.383-61
WINS: #9522 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (28-12), #10810 Vincent (AL) (24-10), #12151 Woodland (AL) (13-12), #13972 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (39-12), #14005 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (48-18), LOSSES: #2146 Mt. Zion (GA) (43-14), #2144 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (35-0), #2676 Lanett (AL) (35-13), #8651 LaFayette (AL) (33-22), #8693 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (17-7), #8876 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (34-27), #11679 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (28-15)

258West Limestone (Lester, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A4-73-3 (4th)3-4-13.4-4.563-59
WINS: #9435 Central (Florence, AL) (26-6), #12620 Danville (AL) (20-7), #12694 Priceville (AL) (27-3), #13366 Elkmont (AL) (42-14), LOSSES: #2604 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (21-12), #4414 Rogers (Florence, AL) (44-7), #5712 Wilson (Florence, AL) (15-11), #6579 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (20-14), #8566 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (21-19), #11442 Ardmore (AL) (34-14), #12672 Tanner (AL) (32-20)

259North Jackson (Stevenson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A2-81-5 (t 6th)1-5-13.62.553-52-2
WINS: #9850 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (26-24), #10061 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (21-20), LOSSES: #3224 Cullman (AL) (24-15), #4904 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (26-22), #5046 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (40-14), #6351 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (19-13), #8149 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (21-7), #8237 Scottsboro (AL) (56-27), #8299 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (34-18), #8766 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (21-19)

260Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA6-51-4 (5th)1-4-13.6-9.155-59
WINS: Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (28-14), #8715 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (27-20), #12641 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (49-13), #13502 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (53-12), #13677 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (28-6), #13801 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (44-8), LOSSES: #1725 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (64-20), #5931 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (46-13), #6520 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (47-21), #6781 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (6-0), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (50-27)

261Daleville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A6-55-2 (2nd)5-3-13.9-7.265-56
WINS: #10258 Opp (AL) (30-25), #10725 Geneva (AL) (40-27), #10735 Slocomb (AL) (20-14), #12674 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (12-7), #12975 Cottonwood (AL) (48-42), #13166 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (28-8), LOSSES: #2905 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (39-0), #5387 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (49-14), #5840 Oakman (AL) (31-12), #8620 Elba (AL) (34-28), #10346 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (28-20)

262Dadeville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A4-62-5 (t 5th)2-5-14-1.457-54
WINS: #8651 LaFayette (AL) (28-14), #8876 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (14-10), #10496 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (35-21), #11625 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (48-26), LOSSES: #4545 Munford (AL) (50-15), #4580 Tallassee (AL) (54-13), #5811 Leeds (AL) (42-14), #7991 Childersburg (AL) (48-19), #9148 Valley (AL) (28-25), #9390 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (46-20)

263Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A2-82-4 (5th)2-4-14.44.269-49
WINS: #10459 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (28-0), #11301 Glencoe (AL) (34-7), LOSSES: #2144 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (28-7), #2318 Saks (Anniston, AL) (38-14), #3187 Piedmont (AL) (35-10), #6284 Ohatchee (AL) (42-0), #6538 Weaver (AL) (42-13), #7313 Talladega (AL) (41-30), #9917 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (21-20), #10153 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (18-0)

264Smiths Station (Smiths, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-14.429.763-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #252 Central (Phenix City, AL) (62-7), #595 Auburn (AL) (52-7), #1145 Opelika (AL) (51-0), #1154 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (40-0), #1357 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (57-13), #1512 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (39-0), #2683 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (50-2), #3204 Prattville (AL) (45-0), #6425 Enterprise (AL) (42-8), #8283 Dothan (AL) (22-0)

265Russellville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A3-83-4 (t 4th)3-4-14.52.667-55
WINS: #8566 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (17-13), #11442 Ardmore (AL) (44-6), #12956 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (42-21), LOSSES: #2884 Hartselle (AL) (51-0), #3677 Athens (AL) (35-7), #4181 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (56-10), #4983 Brooks (Killen, AL) (54-21), #5480 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (45-0), #6579 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-3), #8295 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (25-6), #9428 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (23-16)

266Excel (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A2-80-7 (8th)0-7-14.56.265-51
WINS: #10313 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (38-19), #11337 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (34-16), LOSSES: #1529 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (38-7), #1991 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (41-6), #3106 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (27-0), #5451 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (35-0), #6099 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (38-14), #7201 Flomaton (AL) (35-20), #8116 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (17-6), #10791 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (17-14)

267Addison (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A10-35-1 (2nd)7-2-14.6-27.764-77
WINS: #11074 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (32-14), #11961 Hackleburg (AL) (41-16), #12279 Meek (Arley, AL) (36-14), #12971 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (41-22), #13111 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (44-7), #13366 Elkmont (AL) (40-20), #13662 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (49-6), #13742 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (45-13), #13992 Hanceville (AL) (40-6), #14239 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #9133 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (34-20), #10902 Lynn (AL) (21-18), #13829 Vinemont (AL) (28-22)

268Dallas County (Plantersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A3-81-5 (t 5th)1-5-14.62.662-63
WINS: #10767 Southside (Selma, AL) (41-22), #10878 Sumter Central (York, AL) (32-18), #12654 Billingsley (AL) (30-14), LOSSES: #1689 Demopolis (AL) (59-6), #3317 Maplesville (AL) (56-0), #3737 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (34-0), #3952 Calera (AL) (53-7), #6737 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-16), #8103 Selma (AL) (28-12), #8714 Marbury (AL) (28-14), #9070 Jemison (AL) (49-28)

269West Blocton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-4-14.6-5.445-76
WINS: #5726 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), #9181 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (22-2), #11008 Brookwood (AL) (46-41), #11075 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (44-26), #13615 Holt (AL) (42-6), #14248 Verbena (AL) (33-6), LOSSES: #3878 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (49-13), #4527 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (62-13), #5350 Northside (Northport, AL) (33-6), #9141 Greensboro (AL) (28-6), #9599 Montevallo (AL) (21-14)

270Highland Home (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A7-54-2 (3rd)4-4-14.6-11.372-65
WINS: #10271 Notasulga (AL) (40-14), #11346 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (59-50), #12000 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (69-41), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (43-41), #12557 Beulah (Valley, AL) (50-18), #14041 Autaugaville (AL) (57-22), #14330 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (55-8), LOSSES: #3317 Maplesville (AL) (70-19), #6059 Luverne (AL) (58-26), #6136 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (50-0), #7392 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (51-15), #8289 Brantley (AL) (35-14)

271White Plains (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A2-90-7 (8th)0-7-14.8266-60
WINS: #10061 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (18-0), #12151 Woodland (AL) (28-3), LOSSES: #2318 Saks (Anniston, AL) (34-0), #3527 Hokes Bluff (AL) (49-19), #4233 Jacksonville (AL) (41-20), #5551 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (13-12), #6284 Ohatchee (AL) (33-14), #7628 Anniston (AL) (33-20), #8377 Oneonta (AL) (36-33), #9477 Ashville (AL) (26-20), #11248 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (16-14)

272Opp (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A4-64-3 (t 3rd)4-4-15.4-5.962-50
WINS: #10346 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (41-7), #10735 Slocomb (AL) (35-14), #12674 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (26-0), #13166 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (30-19), LOSSES: #1837 Andalusia (AL) (47-7), #5387 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (41-0), #5451 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (54-0), #8620 Elba (AL) (30-18), #9972 Daleville (AL) (30-25), #10725 Geneva (AL) (29-19)

273Notasulga (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A5-63-3 (4th)3-4-15.5-4.781-48
WINS: #8876 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (37-33), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (24-21), #12165 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (34-20), #14041 Autaugaville (AL) (46-6), #14330 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #2676 Lanett (AL) (21-6), #2816 Sweet Water (AL) (54-0), #3317 Maplesville (AL) (50-18), #7392 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (48-22), #8651 LaFayette (AL) (35-30), #10119 Highland Home (AL) (40-14)

274Springville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A3-82-4 (t 5th)3-7-15.6-1.255-68
WINS: #8984 Hayden (AL) (21-20), #10752 Boaz (AL) (13-10), #12205 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (24-0), LOSSES: #2456 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (26-0), #3697 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (41-14), #6511 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #6514 Moody (AL) (23-7), #8174 West Point (Cullman, AL) (49-7), #8887 Corner (Warrior, AL) (24-8), #9735 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (18-15), #10906 Curry (Jasper, AL) (21-7)

275New Brockton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A6-63-3 (4th)5-4-15.6-10.280-61
WINS: #12819 Kinston (AL) (13-0), #12975 Cottonwood (AL) (42-14), #13129 Central (Hayneville, AL) (42-20), #13455 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (28-7), #13741 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (47-0), #14274 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #2816 Sweet Water (AL) (35-7), #4812 Goshen (AL) (38-14), #4928 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (42-21), #6059 Luverne (AL) (34-12), #6448 Georgiana (AL) (41-6), #8620 Elba (AL) (32-21)

276Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A4-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-15.7-3.863-53
WINS: #10527 Millry (AL) (24-22), #11212 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (39-15), #11342 Chickasaw (AL) (18-10), #13758 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #4016 Leroy (AL) (41-12), #4812 Goshen (AL) (27-6), #4928 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (42-7), #6136 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (42-14), #10096 Excel (AL) (38-19), #10791 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (42-39)

277Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA7-53-2 (3rd)3-3-15.8-9.942-58
WINS: Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) (50-14), Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) (17-6), #12963 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (40-12), #13502 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (60-20), #13677 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (23-0), #13801 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (45-20), #14389 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1877 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (55-0), #3666 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (56-13), Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (14-7), #6781 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (47-7), #7209 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (47-27)

278Providence Christian (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-4-15.8-7.858-62
WINS: #9972 Daleville (AL) (28-20), #10725 Geneva (AL) (13-0), #12362 Headland (AL) (35-14), #12674 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (27-13), #12748 Samson (AL) (35-25), #13166 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (35-14), LOSSES: #3997 Gordo (AL) (34-7), #4441 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (42-12), #5387 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (21-0), #10258 Opp (AL) (41-7), #10735 Slocomb (AL) (26-7)

279Good Hope (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A5-61-5 (7th)1-5-16.1-11.654-70
WINS: #8581 Hamilton (AL) (33-28), #12351 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (28-14), #13829 Vinemont (AL) (41-0), #13992 Hanceville (AL) (29-0), #14152 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #2604 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (35-22), #4451 Dora (AL) (35-7), #7874 Winfield (AL) (28-12), #8174 West Point (Cullman, AL) (37-0), #9102 Haleyville (AL) (20-13), #9184 Cordova (AL) (26-14)

280Columbia (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A0-100-7 (8th)0-8-16.322.963-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #327 Austin (Decatur, AL) (56-0), #1730 Muscle Shoals (AL) (51-0), #2359 Florence (AL) (62-8), #2863 Huntsville (AL) (44-0), #2884 Hartselle (AL) (54-0), #3677 Athens (AL) (42-0), #4339 Decatur (AL) (35-6), #4427 Hazel Green (AL) (50-6), #5480 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (42-0), #5609 Albertville (AL) (56-13)

281Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A4-61-5 (6th)1-5-16.4-761-53
WINS: #11301 Glencoe (AL) (37-0), #11731 Spring Garden (AL) (40-20), #12913 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (34-14), #13972 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (37-6), LOSSES: #2144 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (40-3), #3187 Piedmont (AL) (48-13), #6284 Ohatchee (AL) (21-13), #6538 Weaver (AL) (29-6), #10061 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (28-0), #10810 Vincent (AL) (14-13)

282Elmore County (Eclectic, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A2-82-5 (t 5th)2-7-16.63.970-44
WINS: #9390 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (28-14), #11625 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (30-28), LOSSES: #4441 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (49-21), #4545 Munford (AL) (41-7), #4580 Tallassee (AL) (34-10), #4588 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (36-0), #5811 Leeds (AL) (41-14), #5954 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (42-14), #7991 Childersburg (AL) (14-7), #9987 Dadeville (AL) (35-21)

283Cherokee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A9-45-1 (2nd)8-2-16.6-26.174-70
WINS: #10683 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (21-14), #10902 Lynn (AL) (35-14), #13276 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (42-7), #13479 Waterloo (AL) (48-14), #13662 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (34-8), #13782 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (49-0), #14433 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (48-0), #14460 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (70-0), #14483 Vina (AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #6122 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (37-8), #7480 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (35-7), #11114 Red Bay (AL) (22-14), #11961 Hackleburg (AL) (40-15)

284Millry (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A5-65-2 (t 2nd)5-3-16.8-12.467-60
WINS: #8931 Linden (AL) (23-15), #13179 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (48-8), #13651 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (40-8), #14177 McIntosh (AL) (41-0), #14418 Fruitdale (AL) (50-0), LOSSES: #2816 Sweet Water (AL) (42-14), #4016 Leroy (AL) (34-7), #6136 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (36-15), #7392 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (26-21), #10313 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (24-22), #11212 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (25-0)

285Carbon Hill (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A3-70-6 (7th)1-6-16.9-2.960-51
WINS: #10906 Curry (Jasper, AL) (44-21), #11702 Locust Fork (AL) (46-35), #13951 Marion County (Guin, AL) (38-13), LOSSES: #3997 Gordo (AL) (49-6), #4451 Dora (AL) (40-6), #4927 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (37-16), #5840 Oakman (AL) (40-14), #7639 Midfield (AL) (44-14), #7837 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (36-30), #9599 Montevallo (AL) (28-22)

286Ragland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A5-64-2 (3rd)5-3-17.6-12.567-55
WINS: #11333 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (27-6), #12470 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (49-22), #13000 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (40-26), #13782 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (67-25), #13941 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (48-14), LOSSES: #4048 Wadley (AL) (56-6), #6284 Ohatchee (AL) (21-6), #8289 Brantley (AL) (20-19), #9134 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (27-13), #9477 Ashville (AL) (33-32), #9522 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (32-7)

287Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A7-44-2 (3rd)4-3-17.7-2256-68
WINS: #11114 Red Bay (AL) (26-24), #11228 Sheffield (AL) (21-13), #13104 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (48-20), #13479 Waterloo (AL) (35-12), #13866 Phil Campbell (AL) (48-20), #14433 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (56-6), #14483 Vina (AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #5703 Sulligent (AL) (52-20), #8364 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (14-13), #8693 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (28-14), #10498 Cherokee (AL) (21-14)

288Geneva (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A7-44-3 (t 3rd)4-3-18-18.450-69
WINS: #10258 Opp (AL) (29-19), #10735 Slocomb (AL) (14-7), #12674 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (14-0), #12748 Samson (AL) (21-7), #13166 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (32-18), #13706 McKenzie (AL) (27-14), #14274 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #5387 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (41-7), #6059 Luverne (AL) (27-0), #9972 Daleville (AL) (40-27), #10346 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (13-0)

289Slocomb (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A5-64-3 (t 3rd)4-4-18.1-7.159-60
WINS: #5387 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (34-33), #8742 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (6-0), #10346 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (26-7), #12674 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (32-10), #13166 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (31-17), LOSSES: #4927 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (38-0), #7636 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (35-17), #9972 Daleville (AL) (20-14), #10258 Opp (AL) (35-14), #10725 Geneva (AL) (14-7), #11346 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (41-20)

290Cleveland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A7-45-1 (t 1st)5-2-18.1-20.651-68
WINS: #9522 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #11702 Locust Fork (AL) (42-14), #12672 Tanner (AL) (49-6), #12913 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (31-20), #12971 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (20-8), #14152 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (33-0), #14239 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (49-13), LOSSES: #6683 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (42-10), #8651 LaFayette (AL) (33-18), #11224 Falkville (AL) (35-28), #12351 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (14-7)

291Boaz (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A3-82-5 (t 6th)2-6-18.10.163-58
WINS: #6683 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (39-27), #9754 Crossville (AL) (45-44), #13654 Douglas (AL) (58-0), LOSSES: #3117 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (41-0), #3857 Guntersville (AL) (49-7), #4749 Alexandria (AL) (42-14), #5609 Albertville (AL) (49-19), #6351 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (35-7), #8237 Scottsboro (AL) (30-14), #10290 Springville (AL) (13-10), #10961 Arab (AL) (46-24)

292Southside (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A7-54-2 (3rd)4-3-18.2-13.451-83
WINS: #11563 Keith (Orrville, AL) (38-32), #12000 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (26-21), #12557 Beulah (Valley, AL) (24-18), #13129 Central (Hayneville, AL) (52-46), #13770 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (46-8), #14255 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (58-0), #14330 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #1991 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (56-8), #5954 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (28-21), #8103 Selma (AL) (52-6), #8111 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (28-15), #10114 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (41-22)

293Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A5-51-3 (4th)4-4-18.3-12.356-60
WINS: #7905 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (7-0), #11963 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (19-12), #13586 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (48-0), #13677 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (42-14), #13801 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (41-8), LOSSES: #6597 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (38-14), #7114 Freeport (FL) (34-0), #7905 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (28-20), #8715 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (26-21), #9794 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (45-18)

294Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A6-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-18.4-10.357-72
WINS: #10096 Excel (AL) (17-14), #10313 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (42-39), #11212 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (24-23), #13617 Florala (AL) (59-7), #13758 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (37-6), #14177 McIntosh (AL) (56-20), LOSSES: #4016 Leroy (AL) (48-8), #4928 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (56-21), #6059 Luverne (AL) (47-20), #6854 Jay (FL) (44-7), #9767 Northview (Bratt, FL) (14-7), #11342 Chickasaw (AL) (42-34)

295Vincent (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A5-53-4 (t 4th)3-4-18.5-14.557-57
WINS: #10459 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (14-13), #11679 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (32-22), #12151 Woodland (AL) (34-7), #13111 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (41-20), #14005 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (38-7), LOSSES: #2676 Lanett (AL) (55-14), #8651 LaFayette (AL) (24-8), #8876 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (48-15), #9877 Ranburne (AL) (24-10), #12470 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (54-38)

296Ider (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A6-55-2 (3rd)5-3-18.8-17.163-57-1
WINS: #11248 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (28-0), #12291 Collinsville (AL) (27-14), #13263 Section (AL) (33-6), #13972 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (47-12), #14134 Valley Head (AL) (39-16), #14513 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (48-6), LOSSES: #4573 Sylvania (AL) (28-21), #4867 Fyffe (AL) (48-0), #7986 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (34-28), #8364 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (28-20), #8693 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (35-7)

297Sumter Central (York, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-5-18.914.266-50
WINS: #9070 Jemison (AL) (26-23), LOSSES: #610 Oxford (AL) (47-6), #1519 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (54-0), #1689 Demopolis (AL) (58-8), #2351 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (48-6), #3952 Calera (AL) (42-16), #6737 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (39-6), #8103 Selma (AL) (55-24), #8714 Marbury (AL) (24-6), #10114 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (32-18)

298Lynn (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A11-16-0 (1st)11-1-19-31.854-75
WINS: #10108 Addison (AL) (21-18), #11074 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (27-13), #12279 Meek (Arley, AL) (28-12), #12542 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (22-14), #13111 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (40-20), #13479 Waterloo (AL) (21-6), #13662 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (15-14), #14239 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (56-13), #14385 Brilliant (AL) (47-6), #14433 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (56-0), #14460 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (39-0), LOSSES: #10498 Cherokee (AL) (35-14)

299Curry (Jasper, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A4-62-4 (t 5th)3-4-19.1-11.447-63
WINS: #10290 Springville (AL) (21-7), #12205 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (8-3), #12956 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (28-0), #13893 Berry (AL) (25-0), LOSSES: #3697 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (44-13), #8174 West Point (Cullman, AL) (27-18), #8887 Corner (Warrior, AL) (32-13), #8984 Hayden (AL) (30-28), #9133 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (14-8), #10553 Carbon Hill (AL) (44-21)

300Arab (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-5-19.31.251-57
WINS: #10752 Boaz (AL) (46-24), #13654 Douglas (AL) (43-20), LOSSES: #3117 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (51-15), #3857 Guntersville (AL) (42-0), #4749 Alexandria (AL) (45-15), #5609 Albertville (AL) (41-14), #6112 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (35-12), #7386 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (35-7), #8237 Scottsboro (AL) (27-7), #9754 Crossville (AL) (34-25)

301Springwood (Lanett, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA3-71-4 (5th)1-4-19.3-262-50
WINS: #12316 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (23-14), #12963 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (48-14), #13502 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #3517 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (57-7), #3666 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (51-0), #6095 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (42-7), #6134 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (40-9), #6597 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (44-35), #6781 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (34-7), #6999 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (50-9)

302Brookwood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-19.64.253-59
WINS: #13615 Holt (AL) (60-6), LOSSES: #1011 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (47-18), #3737 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (45-20), #4087 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (45-26), #5143 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (49-28), #5350 Northside (Northport, AL) (49-21), #5788 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-14), #8103 Selma (AL) (56-41), #10115 West Blocton (AL) (46-41), #11075 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (26-22)

303Houston County (Columbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A8-35-2 (3rd)5-3-20-23.450-68
WINS: #11972 Ashford (AL) (23-20), #12819 Kinston (AL) (48-14), #12975 Cottonwood (AL) (27-12), #13287 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (41-6), #13617 Florala (AL) (59-25), #13706 McKenzie (AL) (55-0), #13741 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (44-0), #14349 Red Level (AL) (27-22), LOSSES: #6448 Georgiana (AL) (40-14), #8289 Brantley (AL) (46-24), #9134 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (39-7)

304Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A8-34-2 (3rd)7-3-20-27.365-58
WINS: #11224 Falkville (AL) (28-19), #11961 Hackleburg (AL) (28-26), #12279 Meek (Arley, AL) (26-21), #13111 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (21-0), #13662 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (28-0), #14239 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (43-19), #14433 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (55-24), #14460 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #9133 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (40-39), #10108 Addison (AL) (32-14), #10902 Lynn (AL) (27-13)

305Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A3-82-5 (6th)2-5-20-0.353-69
WINS: #5726 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), #11008 Brookwood (AL) (26-22), #13615 Holt (AL) (39-12), LOSSES: #3120 Hueytown (AL) (68-12), #3878 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (33-7), #4641 Pleasant Grove (AL) (35-27), #5350 Northside (Northport, AL) (38-0), #8887 Corner (Warrior, AL) (26-0), #9141 Greensboro (AL) (24-16), #9181 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (28-7), #10115 West Blocton (AL) (44-26)

306Cedar Bluff (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A8-46-0 (1st)7-1-20-26.265-60-1
WINS: #11731 Spring Garden (AL) (34-7), #12291 Collinsville (AL) (35-21), #13479 Waterloo (AL) (33-28), #13782 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (50-18), #14112 Woodville (AL) (54-0), #14134 Valley Head (AL) (13-8), #14482 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) (2-0), #14511 Gaylesville (AL) (47-8), LOSSES: #4573 Sylvania (AL) (42-0), #7986 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (20-13), #8364 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (35-34), #9133 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (21-14)

307Red Bay (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A5-52-4 (5th)2-4-20.2-17.660-57
WINS: #10498 Cherokee (AL) (22-14), #10852 Belmont (MS) (24-7), #13104 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (32-30), #13866 Phil Campbell (AL) (22-20), #14460 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (53-7), LOSSES: #5703 Sulligent (AL) (35-7), #6442 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (14-6), #8693 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (21-12), #10683 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (26-24), #11228 Sheffield (AL) (35-28)

308Washington County (Chatom, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-20.8-5.159-53
WINS: #10527 Millry (AL) (25-0), #11342 Chickasaw (AL) (23-12), #13758 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (35-21), LOSSES: #4016 Leroy (AL) (41-16), #4928 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (41-7), #5451 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (41-0), #6037 Citronelle (AL) (44-12), #8931 Linden (AL) (49-34), #10313 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (39-15), #10791 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (24-23)

309Falkville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A7-45-1 (t 1st)5-2-20.9-22.648-69
WINS: #10736 Cleveland (AL) (35-28), #12672 Tanner (AL) (20-16), #12913 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (48-14), #12971 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (20-15), #13111 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (55-0), #13829 Vinemont (AL) (47-7), #14152 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (63-7), LOSSES: #8876 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (33-13), #9522 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (33-14), #11074 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (28-19), #12620 Danville (AL) (28-27)

310Sheffield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A4-73-3 (4th)3-4-20.9-7.775-52
WINS: #11114 Red Bay (AL) (35-28), #13104 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (41-22), #13662 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (21-0), #13866 Phil Campbell (AL) (35-14), LOSSES: #4867 Fyffe (AL) (48-0), #5703 Sulligent (AL) (29-7), #5712 Wilson (Florence, AL) (27-0), #6442 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-0), #8693 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (30-14), #9428 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (44-27), #10683 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (21-13)

311Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A5-64-3 (4th)4-4-21-12.761-62-1
WINS: #10153 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (16-14), #12291 Collinsville (AL) (33-10), #13263 Section (AL) (28-21), #13972 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (31-0), #14513 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (38-0), LOSSES: #3527 Hokes Bluff (AL) (43-17), #4867 Fyffe (AL) (54-6), #5703 Sulligent (AL) (42-14), #8364 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (17-3), #10874 Ider (AL) (28-0), #11301 Glencoe (AL) (28-17)

312Glencoe (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-21.32.468-48
WINS: #11248 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (28-17), #12913 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (40-14), LOSSES: #2144 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (40-14), #3187 Piedmont (AL) (61-14), #3527 Hokes Bluff (AL) (42-21), #5544 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (56-0), #6284 Ohatchee (AL) (48-6), #6538 Weaver (AL) (57-0), #10061 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (34-7), #10459 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (37-0)

313Winterboro (Alpine, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A5-63-3 (4th)3-5-21.5-11.670-54
WINS: #11563 Keith (Orrville, AL) (21-14), #12470 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (16-14), #13000 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (36-14), #13941 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (53-7), #14005 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (37-7), LOSSES: #4048 Wadley (AL) (53-0), #6448 Georgiana (AL) (64-0), #7313 Talladega (AL) (45-0), #7392 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (51-29), #9134 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (25-19), #10663 Ragland (AL) (27-6)

314Monroe County (Monroeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A3-70-6 (7th)0-6-21.5-1.455-59
WINS: #13129 Central (Hayneville, AL) (40-20), #13179 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (26-6), #13651 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (30-14), LOSSES: #1327 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (43-14), #1837 Andalusia (AL) (54-0), #3436 Thomasville (AL) (51-6), #5714 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (34-14), #6609 Satsuma (AL) (49-0), #9375 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (26-8), #10096 Excel (AL) (34-16)

315Chickasaw (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-21.5-7.851-58
WINS: #10791 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (42-34), #13758 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (41-0), #14177 McIntosh (AL) (66-6), LOSSES: #4016 Leroy (AL) (40-3), #4251 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (34-6), #4928 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (40-20), #6609 Satsuma (AL) (44-7), #8116 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (33-13), #10313 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (18-10), #11212 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (23-12)

316Geneva County (Hartford, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A6-54-2 (3rd)4-3-21.5-17.658-64
WINS: #10735 Slocomb (AL) (41-20), #12748 Samson (AL) (41-12), #12975 Cottonwood (AL) (34-29), #13166 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (33-18), #13455 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (34-7), #14399 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #5387 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (41-9), #7684 Ariton (AL) (41-20), #9312 Thorsby (AL) (42-14), #9847 Abbeville (AL) (26-20), #10119 Highland Home (AL) (59-50)

317Snook Christian Academy (Foley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaPanhandle Christian 5-50-00-0-22.2-10.245-57
WINS: #10942 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (50-45), #11654 St. Patrick (Biloxi, MS) (22-14), #12505 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (40-38), #13437 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (54-32), #14227 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (52-12), LOSSES: #2251 Baker (FL) (49-20), #2777 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (46-18), #7114 Freeport (FL) (42-12), #9094 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (37-16), #9767 Northview (Bratt, FL) (53-38)

318Ardmore (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A3-71-6 (7th)1-6-22.2-4.953-58
WINS: #9880 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (34-14), #12956 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (42-21), #13366 Elkmont (AL) (15-7), LOSSES: #4181 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (55-14), #4983 Brooks (Killen, AL) (48-0), #5480 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (40-22), #8149 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (28-0), #8295 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (33-22), #8566 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (51-26), #10085 Russellville (AL) (44-6)

319Keith (Orrville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A6-54-2 (3rd)6-3-23-21.451-74
WINS: #11777 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (38-12), #12165 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (38-30), #12654 Billingsley (AL) (42-36), #13129 Central (Hayneville, AL) (30-26), #14248 Verbena (AL) (50-6), #14274 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #8301 Aliceville (AL) (36-14), #9312 Thorsby (AL) (34-22), #9847 Abbeville (AL) (16-12), #10767 Southside (Selma, AL) (38-32), #11333 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (21-14)

320Lexington (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A3-73-4 (5th)3-5-23-10.462-49
WINS: #12520 Clements (Athens, AL) (12-0), #13366 Elkmont (AL) (47-15), #14277 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (33-0), LOSSES: #4414 Rogers (Florence, AL) (28-0), #6442 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (27-7), #7480 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (31-21), #7986 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (32-16), #8650 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (55-21), #9428 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (42-7), #9435 Central (Florence, AL) (34-18)

321Holtville (Deatsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A3-80-7 (8th)0-7-23.3-8.251-69
WINS: #11679 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (42-35), #12557 Beulah (Valley, AL) (47-34), #14248 Verbena (AL) (30-8), LOSSES: #4545 Munford (AL) (54-0), #4580 Tallassee (AL) (44-28), #5811 Leeds (AL) (41-12), #7991 Childersburg (AL) (52-21), #8714 Marbury (AL) (31-21), #9390 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (34-21), #9987 Dadeville (AL) (48-26), #10496 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (30-28)

322Pisgah (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A4-62-4 (5th)3-5-23.4-9.259-50-1
WINS: #11702 Locust Fork (AL) (20-14), #13036 New Hope (AL) (37-22), #13263 Section (AL) (29-14), #13391 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (43-21), LOSSES: #4573 Sylvania (AL) (37-7), #5171 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (42-0), #6284 Ohatchee (AL) (37-0), #7986 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (34-8), #8364 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (48-20), #9403 Geraldine (AL) (47-21)

323Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A4-72-5 (t 6th)2-5-23.7-12.964-64
WINS: #9877 Ranburne (AL) (28-15), #13000 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (18-3), #13770 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (34-10), #14005 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (43-8), LOSSES: #2676 Lanett (AL) (50-6), #4048 Wadley (AL) (62-6), #8651 LaFayette (AL) (14-0), #8876 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (22-12), #10810 Vincent (AL) (32-22), #11625 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (42-35), #12151 Woodland (AL) (29-19)

324Holly Pond (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A7-43-3 (4th)4-4-23.8-2149-71
WINS: #12205 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (18-6), #12351 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (36-20), #13391 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (34-18), #13782 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (28-6), #13829 Vinemont (AL) (40-9), #13992 Hanceville (AL) (40-20), #14513 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (54-6), LOSSES: #3167 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (55-14), #6683 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (48-20), #7480 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (35-0), #11702 Locust Fork (AL) (20-8)

325Locust Fork (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A4-74-2 (3rd)4-6-23.8-10.367-56
WINS: #11696 Holly Pond (AL) (20-8), #12351 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (14-13), #13829 Vinemont (AL) (44-6), #13992 Hanceville (AL) (48-24), LOSSES: #3167 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (48-7), #6442 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (28-0), #6538 Weaver (AL) (41-21), #6683 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (20-14), #10553 Carbon Hill (AL) (46-35), #10736 Cleveland (AL) (42-14), #11640 Pisgah (AL) (20-14)

326Spring Garden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A8-45-1 (2nd)8-2-24-29.350-73
WINS: #12542 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (23-18), #13000 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (34-14), #13276 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (40-14), #13782 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (42-8), #14112 Woodville (AL) (40-0), #14134 Valley Head (AL) (42-6), #14482 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) (42-6), #14511 Gaylesville (AL) (49-12), LOSSES: #6122 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (51-9), #10459 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (40-20), #11082 Cedar Bluff (AL) (34-7), #12557 Beulah (Valley, AL) (35-6)

327Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A5-62-4 (t 4th)3-4-24.3-14.850-74
WINS: #5727 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (64-56), #12224 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (20-18), #12654 Billingsley (AL) (30-20), #13129 Central (Hayneville, AL) (36-25), #14248 Verbena (AL) (26-0), LOSSES: #6122 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (25-0), #7837 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (42-0), #8301 Aliceville (AL) (14-6), #9312 Thorsby (AL) (29-28), #11563 Keith (Orrville, AL) (38-12), #12165 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (22-12)

328Bullock County (Union Springs, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A3-80-6 (7th)0-6-24.8-9.259-64
WINS: #12557 Beulah (Valley, AL) (26-21), #13129 Central (Hayneville, AL) (58-34), #14399 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (54-6), LOSSES: #4441 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (38-12), #4527 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (56-12), #4588 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (31-6), #7636 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (37-12), #8389 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (21-14), #8422 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (34-6), #9847 Abbeville (AL) (32-14), #11972 Ashford (AL) (7-6)

329South Montgomery County Academy (Grady, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A0-00-00-0-24.900-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

330Hackleburg (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A10-26-0 (1st)9-2-25.4-35.951-78
WINS: #10498 Cherokee (AL) (40-15), #13276 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (26-20), #13479 Waterloo (AL) (47-26), #13742 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (22-6), #13866 Phil Campbell (AL) (30-16), #13951 Marion County (Guin, AL) (48-27), #14112 Woodville (AL) (49-19), #14433 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (30-0), #14460 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (48-17), #14483 Vina (AL) (42-6), LOSSES: #10108 Addison (AL) (41-16), #11074 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (28-26)

331Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A3-73-2 (3rd)3-4-25.4-13.157-51
WINS: #12665 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (24-6), #13586 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (29-0), #14389 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-12), LOSSES: #6781 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (38-14), #7254 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (24-12), #7905 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (28-0), #8715 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (20-8), #9232 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (38-6), #9770 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (20-0), #10771 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (19-12)

332Ashford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-25.40.473-42
WINS: #11875 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (7-6), LOSSES: #4441 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-10), #4527 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (51-0), #4588 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (28-21), #5387 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (42-0), #7636 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (45-18), #8389 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (43-15), #8742 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (17-0), #9847 Abbeville (AL) (28-0), #11073 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (23-20)

333Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A3-83-3 (4th)3-4-25.7-2.778-53
WINS: #12557 Beulah (Valley, AL) (20-14), #13770 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (34-0), #14255 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #1529 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (61-0), #4441 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (52-14), #4588 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (54-25), #5954 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (26-3), #8111 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (48-13), #9312 Thorsby (AL) (32-7), #10119 Highland Home (AL) (69-41), #10767 Southside (Selma, AL) (26-21)

334Loachapoka (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A2-82-4 (5th)2-5-26.4-871-43
WINS: #14041 Autaugaville (AL) (67-15), #14330 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #3317 Maplesville (AL) (56-6), #4233 Jacksonville (AL) (38-10), #6448 Georgiana (AL) (42-6), #7392 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (35-6), #8651 LaFayette (AL) (26-6), #8876 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (27-6), #10119 Highland Home (AL) (43-41), #10271 Notasulga (AL) (24-21)

335Woodland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A3-82-5 (t 6th)2-5-26.6-5.775-57
WINS: #11679 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (29-19), #13000 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (14-13), #14005 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #2144 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (49-0), #2676 Lanett (AL) (47-14), #4048 Wadley (AL) (47-7), #8651 LaFayette (AL) (34-12), #8876 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (52-6), #9877 Ranburne (AL) (13-12), #10153 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (28-3), #10810 Vincent (AL) (34-7)

336Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A4-72-4 (t 4th)2-5-26.7-17.155-64
WINS: #11777 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (22-12), #13179 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (52-0), #14041 Autaugaville (AL) (60-22), #14248 Verbena (AL) (56-14), LOSSES: #7684 Ariton (AL) (44-14), #7837 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (34-26), #8301 Aliceville (AL) (52-18), #9312 Thorsby (AL) (28-22), #10271 Notasulga (AL) (34-20), #11563 Keith (Orrville, AL) (38-30), #12654 Billingsley (AL) (34-32)

337Fairview (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A2-80-6 (7th)0-7-27-11.847-62
WINS: #12694 Priceville (AL) (34-14), #14277 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (42-7), LOSSES: #3697 Jordan [Mortimer] (Kimberly, AL) (34-3), #8174 West Point (Cullman, AL) (27-14), #8566 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (24-14), #8887 Corner (Warrior, AL) (21-14), #8984 Hayden (AL) (34-21), #10290 Springville (AL) (24-0), #10906 Curry (Jasper, AL) (8-3), #11696 Holly Pond (AL) (18-6)

338Wilcox Central (Camden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-27.1-1.950-60
WINS: #14274 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (51-0), #14330 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (33-8), LOSSES: #714 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (44-0), #2798 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (32-0), #4251 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (42-0), #4403 Jackson (AL) (28-0), #6037 Citronelle (AL) (43-6), #7248 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (37-6), #9375 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (8-0), #11777 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (20-18)

339Meek (Arley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A7-43-3 (4th)7-4-27.5-27.959-62
WINS: #13111 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (36-21), #13276 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (35-18), #13662 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (43-28), #13742 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (30-13), #14239 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (44-13), #14483 Vina (AL) (47-14), #14511 Gaylesville (AL) (52-6), LOSSES: #6122 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (34-7), #10108 Addison (AL) (36-14), #10902 Lynn (AL) (28-12), #11074 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (26-21)

340Collinsville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A4-6-13-4 (5th)3-4-27.6-21.754-64-1
WINS: #13263 Section (AL) (35-14), #13972 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (41-0), #14134 Valley Head (AL) (31-6), #14513 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #4867 Fyffe (AL) (49-7), #8364 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (48-27), #9754 Crossville (AL) (47-28), #10874 Ider (AL) (27-14), #11082 Cedar Bluff (AL) (35-21), #11248 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (33-10), TIES: #9403 Geraldine (AL) (23-23)

341Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA1-90-5 (6th)0-6-27.86.965-39
WINS: Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) (47-14), LOSSES: #1725 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (53-0), #3517 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (43-0), #3666 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (54-0), #6095 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (41-0), #6134 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (34-21), #6999 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (48-14), #8715 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (55-28), #9794 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (27-22), #10963 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (23-14)

342Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A4-72-4 (5th)2-4-28.1-16.555-64
WINS: #10736 Cleveland (AL) (14-7), #12971 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (35-20), #13829 Vinemont (AL) (55-21), #13992 Hanceville (AL) (40-22), LOSSES: #3167 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (48-14), #6683 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (35-7), #8377 Oneonta (AL) (62-25), #10386 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (28-14), #11696 Holly Pond (AL) (36-20), #11702 Locust Fork (AL) (14-13), #12913 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (21-19)

343Headland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-28.21.763-49
WINS: #13166 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (14-13), LOSSES: #2905 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (29-0), #3124 Eufaula (AL) (41-14), #4371 Greenville (AL) (40-8), #4863 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (45-12), #7636 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (60-28), #8422 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (30-0), #8742 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (28-0), #9847 Abbeville (AL) (28-18), #10346 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (35-14)

344Victory Christian (Pell City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A5-52-4 (5th)3-5-29.1-22.653-55
WINS: #10810 Vincent (AL) (54-38), #13000 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (26-14), #13782 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (38-27), #13941 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (49-35), #14286 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #4048 Wadley (AL) (57-7), #9134 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (54-42), #10663 Ragland (AL) (49-22), #11333 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (16-14), #13111 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (27-20)

345Clements (Athens, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A4-62-5 (6th)3-5-29.5-20.442-66
WINS: #12620 Danville (AL) (14-7), #13366 Elkmont (AL) (7-0), #13992 Hanceville (AL) (40-6), #14277 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (17-0), LOSSES: #6442 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (17-14), #7480 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (37-10), #8650 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (29-0), #9428 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (34-7), #11574 Lexington (AL) (12-0), #12956 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (16-13)

346Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A4-73-3 (t 3rd)4-6-29.7-22.171-56
WINS: #13893 Berry (AL) (62-6), #13951 Marion County (Guin, AL) (49-6), #14385 Brilliant (AL) (54-0), #14418 Fruitdale (AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #5350 Northside (Northport, AL) (35-7), #6122 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (26-6), #7392 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (40-13), #9133 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (35-17), #10902 Lynn (AL) (22-14), #11731 Spring Garden (AL) (23-18), #13742 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (56-39)

347Beulah (Valley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A3-82-4 (5th)2-4-29.8-15.562-65
WINS: #11731 Spring Garden (AL) (35-6), #13770 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (46-26), #14255 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (46-0), LOSSES: #4048 Wadley (AL) (40-7), #5954 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (34-22), #8111 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (33-6), #10119 Highland Home (AL) (50-18), #10767 Southside (Selma, AL) (24-18), #11625 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (47-34), #11875 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (26-21), #12000 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (20-14)

348Danville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A3-70-6 (7th)0-6-30.3-13.353-55
WINS: #11224 Falkville (AL) (28-27), #13104 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (41-26), #14152 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (21-3), LOSSES: #4414 Rogers (Florence, AL) (48-0), #5712 Wilson (Florence, AL) (44-21), #6579 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (42-7), #9435 Central (Florence, AL) (35-6), #9880 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (20-7), #12520 Clements (Athens, AL) (14-7), #12694 Priceville (AL) (28-21)

349Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA0-100-5 (6th)0-7-30.5576-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1725 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (27-0), #5931 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (48-0), #6095 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (56-0), #6134 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (28-7), #6520 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (35-3), #6597 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (55-16), #6999 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (47-0), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (29-14), #9794 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (41-10), #9921 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (49-13)

350Billingsley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A3-82-4 (t 4th)2-4-30.6-15.854-68
WINS: #12165 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (34-32), #14041 Autaugaville (AL) (46-14), #14248 Verbena (AL) (47-14), LOSSES: #7201 Flomaton (AL) (53-7), #7392 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (41-0), #8301 Aliceville (AL) (56-20), #9070 Jemison (AL) (39-6), #9312 Thorsby (AL) (47-12), #10114 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (30-14), #11563 Keith (Orrville, AL) (42-36), #11777 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (30-20)

351Marengo Academy (Linden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A2-82-3 (4th)2-4-30.7-6.263-40
WINS: #13586 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (24-22), #14389 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (43-12), LOSSES: #1725 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (41-0), Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (12-0), #5931 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (57-6), #6597 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (43-0), #6781 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (34-8), #7905 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (42-14), #9770 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (28-6), #11963 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (24-6)

352Tanner (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A3-82-4 (t 4th)2-5-30.7-5.869-54
WINS: #9880 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (32-20), #12913 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (28-10), #14152 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (28-14), LOSSES: #2676 Lanett (AL) (41-8), #4181 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (45-0), #4904 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (49-7), #8566 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (49-6), #9522 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (65-0), #10736 Cleveland (AL) (49-6), #11224 Falkville (AL) (20-16), #12971 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (32-27)

353Straughn (Andalusia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-30.8-5.859-44
WINS: #13166 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (17-15), LOSSES: #1837 Andalusia (AL) (34-7), #5387 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (46-0), #8289 Brantley (AL) (52-7), #9972 Daleville (AL) (12-7), #10258 Opp (AL) (26-0), #10346 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (27-13), #10725 Geneva (AL) (14-0), #10735 Slocomb (AL) (32-10)

354Priceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A2-81-5 (6th)1-6-31-7.561-49
WINS: #12620 Danville (AL) (28-21), #13829 Vinemont (AL) (37-14), LOSSES: #4414 Rogers (Florence, AL) (55-7), #5712 Wilson (Florence, AL) (52-17), #6579 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (48-10), #7480 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (47-6), #8299 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (70-6), #9435 Central (Florence, AL) (72-7), #9880 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (27-3), #12205 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (34-14)

355Samson (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A4-73-3 (4th)3-5-31.5-16.964-60
WINS: #12819 Kinston (AL) (28-25), #12975 Cottonwood (AL) (20-14), #13455 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (22-21), #14399 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (48-6), LOSSES: #7684 Ariton (AL) (50-6), #8301 Aliceville (AL) (46-14), #8620 Elba (AL) (28-0), #9847 Abbeville (AL) (44-0), #10346 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (35-25), #10725 Geneva (AL) (21-7), #11346 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (41-12)

356Kinston (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A5-63-4 (t 4th)4-4-32.1-2654-65
WINS: #13617 Florala (AL) (58-52), #13651 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (34-28), #13706 McKenzie (AL) (57-28), #13741 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (56-22), #14349 Red Level (AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #6448 Georgiana (AL) (60-8), #8289 Brantley (AL) (55-8), #10296 New Brockton (AL) (13-0), #11073 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (48-14), #12748 Samson (AL) (28-25), #13287 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (44-34)

357West End (Walnut Grove, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A3-72-4 (t 4th)2-4-33-20.341-64
WINS: #12351 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (21-19), #12971 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (26-19), #14152 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #9477 Ashville (AL) (40-28), #9522 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (44-21), #10459 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (34-14), #10736 Cleveland (AL) (31-20), #11224 Falkville (AL) (48-14), #11301 Glencoe (AL) (40-14), #12672 Tanner (AL) (28-10)

358St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A1-90-7 (8th)0-8-33.4-3.262-49
WINS: #12520 Clements (Athens, AL) (16-13), LOSSES: #4181 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (49-7), #4983 Brooks (Killen, AL) (67-7), #5480 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (41-7), #7480 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (56-0), #8295 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (49-7), #8566 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (49-7), #10085 Russellville (AL) (42-21), #10906 Curry (Jasper, AL) (28-0), #11442 Ardmore (AL) (42-21)

359Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA2-92-3 (4th)2-5-33.4-1.866-47
WINS: #13502 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (43-36), #13677 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (42-34), LOSSES: #2006 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (49-6), Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) (28-24), #6520 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (47-8), #6597 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (51-6), #6781 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (47-6), #7209 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (63-19), #9232 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (60-0), #10320 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (40-12), #10963 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (48-14)

360Winston County (Double Springs, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A2-82-4 (t 4th)2-4-33.5-16.656-56
WINS: #12672 Tanner (AL) (32-27), #14152 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (38-7), LOSSES: #4451 Dora (AL) (49-21), #9102 Haleyville (AL) (54-20), #9522 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (38-8), #10108 Addison (AL) (41-22), #10736 Cleveland (AL) (20-8), #11224 Falkville (AL) (20-15), #12351 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (35-20), #12913 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (26-19)

361Cottonwood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A3-72-4 (5th)2-5-33.5-23.451-60
WINS: #13455 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (28-10), #14349 Red Level (AL) (46-8), #14399 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (53-22), LOSSES: #7684 Ariton (AL) (14-13), #9847 Abbeville (AL) (38-14), #9972 Daleville (AL) (48-42), #10296 New Brockton (AL) (42-14), #11073 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (27-12), #11346 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (34-29), #12748 Samson (AL) (20-14)

362Donoho (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A2-81-5 (6th)2-6-33.9-18.757-55
WINS: #13782 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (56-7), #13941 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (35-12), LOSSES: #4048 Wadley (AL) (58-0), #9134 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (18-14), #10663 Ragland (AL) (40-26), #11333 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (36-14), #11679 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (18-3), #11731 Spring Garden (AL) (34-14), #12151 Woodland (AL) (14-13), #12470 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (26-14)

363New Hope (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A1-91-5 (6th)1-6-34.2-4.559-49-1
WINS: #13391 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (14-7), LOSSES: #4573 Sylvania (AL) (35-0), #5171 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (36-3), #7639 Midfield (AL) (44-7), #7986 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (51-7), #8149 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (52-12), #8299 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (48-0), #9403 Geraldine (AL) (45-6), #9850 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (55-0), #11640 Pisgah (AL) (37-22)

364Hatton (Town Creek, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A2-91-5 (6th)1-5-34.8-18.252-70-1
WINS: #13866 Phil Campbell (AL) (40-8), #14277 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (52-13), LOSSES: #5703 Sulligent (AL) (45-26), #8295 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (14-0), #8693 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (41-18), #8766 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (45-6), #10683 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (48-20), #11114 Red Bay (AL) (32-30), #11228 Sheffield (AL) (41-22), #12620 Danville (AL) (41-26), #13662 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (18-14)

365Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A4-62-4 (5th)4-4-34.9-2559-49
WINS: #12470 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (27-20), #13662 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (27-26), #13951 Marion County (Guin, AL) (56-55), #14239 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (50-13), LOSSES: #10108 Addison (AL) (44-7), #10810 Vincent (AL) (41-20), #10902 Lynn (AL) (40-20), #11074 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (21-0), #11224 Falkville (AL) (55-0), #12279 Meek (Arley, AL) (36-21)

366Central (Hayneville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A2-92-4 (5th)2-6-35.1-15.865-63
WINS: #13741 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (41-20), #14274 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #4812 Goshen (AL) (59-0), #6059 Luverne (AL) (48-6), #8620 Elba (AL) (62-34), #10296 New Brockton (AL) (42-20), #10767 Southside (Selma, AL) (52-46), #11337 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (40-20), #11563 Keith (Orrville, AL) (30-26), #11777 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (36-25), #11875 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (58-34)

367Houston Academy (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-35.5-10.558-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4812 Goshen (AL) (37-13), #5387 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (46-0), #9972 Daleville (AL) (28-8), #10258 Opp (AL) (30-19), #10346 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (35-14), #10725 Geneva (AL) (32-18), #10735 Slocomb (AL) (31-17), #11346 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (33-18), #12362 Headland (AL) (14-13), #12674 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (17-15)

368Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A4-63-4 (5th)4-4-35.6-21.945-65
WINS: #13651 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (32-14), #14177 McIntosh (AL) (34-0), #14330 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (38-6), #14418 Fruitdale (AL) (42-22), LOSSES: #2816 Sweet Water (AL) (58-6), #6136 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (38-0), #8931 Linden (AL) (43-0), #10527 Millry (AL) (48-8), #11337 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (26-6), #12165 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (52-0)

369Section (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A4-62-5 (6th)2-5-36.5-28.245-61-1
WINS: #13972 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (20-6), #14112 Woodville (AL) (47-21), #14511 Gaylesville (AL) (39-0), #14513 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #4867 Fyffe (AL) (62-7), #8364 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (34-6), #10874 Ider (AL) (33-6), #11248 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (28-21), #11640 Pisgah (AL) (29-14), #12291 Collinsville (AL) (35-14)

370Phillips (Bear Creek, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A6-54-2 (3rd)5-4-36.6-32.750-68
WINS: #13479 Waterloo (AL) (41-34), #13742 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (36-6), #13866 Phil Campbell (AL) (33-21), #14433 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (48-18), #14460 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (38-0), #14483 Vina (AL) (32-6), LOSSES: #9435 Central (Florence, AL) (41-14), #10498 Cherokee (AL) (42-7), #11731 Spring Garden (AL) (40-14), #11961 Hackleburg (AL) (26-20), #12279 Meek (Arley, AL) (35-18)

371Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A5-63-4 (t 4th)5-5-36.7-22.254-65
WINS: #12819 Kinston (AL) (44-34), #13617 Florala (AL) (35-33), #14177 McIntosh (AL) (48-30), #14349 Red Level (AL) (38-14), #14418 Fruitdale (AL) (27-0), LOSSES: #4048 Wadley (AL) (65-18), #6448 Georgiana (AL) (42-0), #8289 Brantley (AL) (47-7), #11073 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (41-6), #13706 McKenzie (AL) (47-46), #13741 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (27-22)

372Elkmont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A1-91-6 (7th)1-6-37.5-13.657-55
WINS: #14277 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (40-12), LOSSES: #6442 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (15-13), #7480 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (46-9), #8650 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (63-12), #9428 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (50-6), #9880 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (42-14), #10108 Addison (AL) (40-20), #11442 Ardmore (AL) (15-7), #11574 Lexington (AL) (47-15), #12520 Clements (Athens, AL) (7-0)

373Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A1-90-6 (7th)0-8-37.7-9.158-50-1
WINS: #13654 Douglas (AL) (25-6), LOSSES: #4573 Sylvania (AL) (56-0), #5171 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (41-6), #6683 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (50-14), #7986 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (39-7), #9403 Geraldine (AL) (33-6), #9850 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (50-6), #11640 Pisgah (AL) (43-21), #11696 Holly Pond (AL) (34-18), #13036 New Hope (AL) (14-7)

374Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A1-91-5 (6th)1-7-38.5-15.363-51
WINS: #14399 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #7636 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (34-0), #7684 Ariton (AL) (47-7), #8111 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (26-9), #8620 Elba (AL) (28-14), #9847 Abbeville (AL) (44-21), #10296 New Brockton (AL) (28-7), #11346 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (34-7), #12748 Samson (AL) (22-21), #12975 Cottonwood (AL) (28-10)

375Waterloo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A4-63-3 (4th)3-5-38.9-3259-52
WINS: #14286 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (50-8), #14433 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (48-0), #14460 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (35-3), #14483 Vina (AL) (42-22), LOSSES: #10498 Cherokee (AL) (48-14), #10683 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (35-12), #10902 Lynn (AL) (21-6), #11082 Cedar Bluff (AL) (33-28), #11961 Hackleburg (AL) (47-26), #13276 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (41-34)

376Whitesburg Christian Academy (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaFreelance 0-0 0-0-39.100-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

377Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA1-91-4 (5th)1-4-39.1-11.152-49
WINS: #13677 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (47-40), LOSSES: Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (30-16), #6781 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (49-20), #7209 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (56-6), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (48-30), #8715 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (64-0), #9921 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (53-12), #10320 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (60-20), #10963 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (34-6), #12963 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (43-36)

378Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A2-81-4 (6th)2-6-40.2-16.950-59
WINS: #13801 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (42-28), #14389 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (56-20), LOSSES: #6597 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (53-13), #7905 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (41-6), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (35-6), #9746 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (47-14), #9770 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (46-18), #10771 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (48-0), #11963 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (29-0), #12665 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (24-22)

379Holt (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A1-101-6 (7th)1-7-40.6-0.955-68
WINS: #5726 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (forfeit), LOSSES: #3878 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (55-0), #4927 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (47-6), #5350 Northside (Northport, AL) (56-0), #7628 Anniston (AL) (40-0), #9141 Greensboro (AL) (51-0), #9181 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (35-6), #9735 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (51-8), #10115 West Blocton (AL) (42-6), #11008 Brookwood (AL) (60-6), #11075 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (39-12)

380Florala (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A2-62-5 (t 6th)2-5-40.6-22.247-43
WINS: #13706 McKenzie (AL) (42-35), #14349 Red Level (AL) (67-28), LOSSES: #6448 Georgiana (AL) (52-20), #8289 Brantley (AL) (65-21), #10791 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (59-7), #11073 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (59-25), #12819 Kinston (AL) (58-52), #13287 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (35-33)

381Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A3-72-5 (6th)3-6-41-2247-64
WINS: #14177 McIntosh (AL) (20-6), #14349 Red Level (AL) (22-15), #14418 Fruitdale (AL) (44-12), LOSSES: #2816 Sweet Water (AL) (61-8), #6136 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (63-6), #8931 Linden (AL) (46-8), #10527 Millry (AL) (40-8), #11337 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (30-14), #12819 Kinston (AL) (34-28), #13179 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (32-14)

382Douglas (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-41.1-2.357-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3117 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (50-0), #3857 Guntersville (AL) (51-0), #4749 Alexandria (AL) (42-17), #6683 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (57-7), #8237 Scottsboro (AL) (35-0), #9754 Crossville (AL) (61-14), #9850 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (57-7), #10752 Boaz (AL) (58-0), #10961 Arab (AL) (43-20), #13391 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (25-6)

383Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A2-81-5 (6th)1-7-41.2-25.162-51
WINS: #13104 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (18-14), #14239 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #10108 Addison (AL) (49-6), #10498 Cherokee (AL) (34-8), #10902 Lynn (AL) (15-14), #11074 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (28-0), #11228 Sheffield (AL) (21-0), #12279 Meek (Arley, AL) (43-28), #13111 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (27-26), #14112 Woodville (AL) (21-20)

384Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA2-90-5 (6th)0-6-41.3-1757-63
WINS: #13801 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (21-14), #14389 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (49-36), LOSSES: #6597 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (45-0), #6781 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (47-7), #7209 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (40-7), #9232 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (42-6), #9921 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (28-6), #10320 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (23-0), #10771 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (42-14), #12963 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (42-34), #13502 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (47-40)

385McKenzie (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A3-72-5 (t 6th)2-5-41.8-2357-52
WINS: #13287 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (47-46), #14349 Red Level (AL) (42-40), #14399 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #6448 Georgiana (AL) (57-0), #7684 Ariton (AL) (42-6), #8289 Brantley (AL) (55-0), #10725 Geneva (AL) (27-14), #11073 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (55-0), #12819 Kinston (AL) (57-28), #13617 Florala (AL) (42-35)

386Zion Chapel (Jack, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A3-81-5 (6th)2-6-42.2-18.768-60
WINS: #13287 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (27-22), #14274 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (22-0), #14399 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (29-12), LOSSES: #4812 Goshen (AL) (55-0), #6059 Luverne (AL) (42-12), #7684 Ariton (AL) (38-2), #8620 Elba (AL) (62-0), #10296 New Brockton (AL) (47-0), #11073 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (44-0), #12819 Kinston (AL) (56-22), #13129 Central (Hayneville, AL) (41-20)

387Hubbertville (Fayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A3-73-3 (t 3rd)3-7-42.2-23.366-51
WINS: #12542 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (56-39), #13893 Berry (AL) (6-0), #14385 Brilliant (AL) (34-14), LOSSES: #6122 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (42-3), #9133 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (48-6), #10108 Addison (AL) (45-13), #11961 Hackleburg (AL) (22-6), #12279 Meek (Arley, AL) (30-13), #13276 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (36-6), #13951 Marion County (Guin, AL) (35-33)

388Choctaw County (Butler, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A1-80-6 (7th)0-6-42.5-9.354-50
WINS: #14418 Fruitdale (AL) (32-29), LOSSES: #4016 Leroy (AL) (48-12), #4928 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (41-6), #6136 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (62-0), #8931 Linden (AL) (60-0), #10313 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (41-6), #10791 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (37-6), #11212 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (35-21), #11342 Chickasaw (AL) (41-0)

389Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A2-91-5 (6th)1-7-42.6-15.953-71
WINS: #14005 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (42-34), #14255 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (40-22), LOSSES: #5954 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (63-6), #6538 Weaver (AL) (47-16), #8111 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (42-0), #9134 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (47-0), #9599 Montevallo (AL) (42-12), #10767 Southside (Selma, AL) (46-8), #11679 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (34-10), #12000 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (34-0), #12557 Beulah (Valley, AL) (46-26)

390Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A4-73-2 (3rd)4-6-42.9-28.754-63
WINS: #13941 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (36-13), #14112 Woodville (AL) (28-7), #14134 Valley Head (AL) (25-6), #14511 Gaylesville (AL) (33-6), LOSSES: #10498 Cherokee (AL) (49-0), #10663 Ragland (AL) (67-25), #11082 Cedar Bluff (AL) (50-18), #11696 Holly Pond (AL) (28-6), #11731 Spring Garden (AL) (42-8), #12470 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (38-27), #13000 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (56-7)

391Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A1-100-4 (6th)1-6-43.2-16.462-61
WINS: #14389 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (44-14), LOSSES: #6597 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (46-0), #8087 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (34-18), #8715 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (44-0), #9770 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (38-0), #9794 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (54-8), #9921 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (44-8), #10320 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (45-20), #10771 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (41-8), #13586 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (42-28), #13677 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (21-14)

392Vinemont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A3-81-5 (6th)2-5-43.6-17.860-63
WINS: #10108 Addison (AL) (28-22), #13992 Hanceville (AL) (21-20), #14277 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (21-15), LOSSES: #3167 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (48-6), #6683 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (49-6), #10386 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (41-0), #11224 Falkville (AL) (47-7), #11702 Locust Fork (AL) (44-6), #11696 Holly Pond (AL) (40-9), #12351 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (55-21), #12694 Priceville (AL) (37-14)

393Phil Campbell (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-44.2-17.966-50
WINS: #14460 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (54-6), LOSSES: #5703 Sulligent (AL) (35-6), #6442 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (30-0), #8693 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (54-12), #10683 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (48-20), #11114 Red Bay (AL) (22-20), #11228 Sheffield (AL) (35-14), #11961 Hackleburg (AL) (30-16), #13104 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (40-8), #13276 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (33-21)

394Berry (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-44.7-27.346-68
WINS: #13951 Marion County (Guin, AL) (40-21), #14248 Verbena (AL) (20-12), #14385 Brilliant (AL) (41-14), LOSSES: #6122 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (60-0), #8693 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (49-19), #9133 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (34-0), #10906 Curry (Jasper, AL) (25-0), #12542 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (62-6), #13742 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (6-0), #14152 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (13-7)

395Appalachian (Oneonta, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A3-70-6 (7th)3-7-45.5-27.348-60
WINS: #14112 Woodville (AL) (35-13), #14239 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (21-12), #14511 Gaylesville (AL) (35-6), LOSSES: #4048 Wadley (AL) (63-0), #9134 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (52-7), #10663 Ragland (AL) (48-14), #11333 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (53-7), #12470 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (49-35), #13000 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (35-12), #13782 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (36-13)

396Marion County (Guin, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A2-82-4 (t 5th)2-6-45.6-21.363-53
WINS: #13742 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (35-33), #14385 Brilliant (AL) (34-14), LOSSES: #5703 Sulligent (AL) (55-16), #6122 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (44-14), #9133 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (42-7), #10553 Carbon Hill (AL) (38-13), #11961 Hackleburg (AL) (48-27), #12542 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (49-6), #13111 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (56-55), #13893 Berry (AL) (40-21)

397Gaston (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A1-91-6 (7th)1-7-46.1-14.356-55-1
WINS: #14513 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #3412 Darlington (Rome, GA) (50-0), #4867 Fyffe (AL) (56-0), #8364 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (40-0), #9877 Ranburne (AL) (39-12), #10459 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (37-6), #10874 Ider (AL) (47-12), #11248 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (31-0), #12291 Collinsville (AL) (41-0), #13263 Section (AL) (20-6)

398Sumter Academy (York, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A0-00-00-0-46.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

399Hanceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-46.6-17.158-54
WINS: #14152 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (36-20), LOSSES: #3167 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (60-6), #6683 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (42-0), #10108 Addison (AL) (40-6), #10386 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (29-0), #11696 Holly Pond (AL) (40-20), #11702 Locust Fork (AL) (48-24), #12351 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (40-22), #12520 Clements (Athens, AL) (40-6), #13829 Vinemont (AL) (21-20)

400Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A1-100-7 (8th)0-7-46.8-14.563-64
WINS: #14255 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (30-6), LOSSES: #2676 Lanett (AL) (42-7), #8651 LaFayette (AL) (44-7), #8876 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (55-0), #9134 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (63-16), #9877 Ranburne (AL) (48-18), #10810 Vincent (AL) (38-7), #11333 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (37-7), #11679 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (43-8), #12151 Woodland (AL) (41-6), #13770 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (42-34)

401Autaugaville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A2-71-5 (6th)1-5-47.6-19.143-57
WINS: #14248 Verbena (AL) (36-30), #14330 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (60-42), LOSSES: #3317 Maplesville (AL) (71-6), #7392 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (46-6), #10119 Highland Home (AL) (57-22), #10271 Notasulga (AL) (46-6), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (67-15), #12165 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (60-22), #12654 Billingsley (AL) (46-14)

402Woodville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A5-63-3 (4th)4-5-49.3-38.741-67
WINS: #13662 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (21-20), #14134 Valley Head (AL) (21-8), #14482 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) (30-0), #14511 Gaylesville (AL) (21-20), #14513 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (43-6), LOSSES: #11082 Cedar Bluff (AL) (54-0), #11731 Spring Garden (AL) (40-0), #11961 Hackleburg (AL) (49-19), #13263 Section (AL) (47-21), #13782 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (28-7), #13941 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (35-13)

403Valley Head (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A2-61-4 (5th)1-4-50.4-34.340-46-1
WINS: #14286 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (33-20), #14511 Gaylesville (AL) (29-2), LOSSES: #10874 Ider (AL) (39-16), #11082 Cedar Bluff (AL) (13-8), #11731 Spring Garden (AL) (42-6), #12291 Collinsville (AL) (31-6), #13782 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (25-6), #14112 Woodville (AL) (21-8)

404Cold Springs (Bremen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-51-24.541-64
WINS: #13893 Berry (AL) (13-7), LOSSES: #9522 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (48-0), #10386 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (34-0), #10736 Cleveland (AL) (33-0), #11224 Falkville (AL) (63-7), #12620 Danville (AL) (21-3), #12672 Tanner (AL) (28-14), #12913 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (35-7), #12971 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (38-7), #13992 Hanceville (AL) (36-20)

405McIntosh (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A1-91-6 (7th)1-7-51.7-17.555-58
WINS: #14418 Fruitdale (AL) (18-6), LOSSES: #2816 Sweet Water (AL) (48-0), #6136 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (52-0), #8931 Linden (AL) (46-8), #10527 Millry (AL) (41-0), #10791 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (56-20), #11342 Chickasaw (AL) (66-6), #13179 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (34-0), #13287 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (48-30), #13651 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (20-6)

406Southeastern (Remlap, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A2-80-6 (7th)1-7-53.3-30.954-54
WINS: #14385 Brilliant (AL) (41-21), #14513 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (48-12), LOSSES: #10108 Addison (AL) (62-0), #10736 Cleveland (AL) (49-13), #10902 Lynn (AL) (56-13), #11074 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (43-19), #12279 Meek (Arley, AL) (44-13), #13111 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (50-13), #13662 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (45-0), #13941 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (21-12)

407Verbena (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A0-110-6 (7th)0-6-53.6-1958-64
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7392 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (54-8), #8301 Aliceville (AL) (36-0), #9312 Thorsby (AL) (48-0), #10115 West Blocton (AL) (33-6), #11563 Keith (Orrville, AL) (50-6), #11625 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (30-8), #11777 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (26-0), #12165 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (56-14), #12654 Billingsley (AL) (47-14), #13893 Berry (AL) (20-12), #14041 Autaugaville (AL) (36-30)

408Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-53.7-12.857-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4588 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (23-0), #5954 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (41-0), #7991 Childersburg (AL) (47-0), #8111 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (65-0), #9312 Thorsby (AL) (54-12), #10767 Southside (Selma, AL) (58-0), #12000 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (40-0), #12557 Beulah (Valley, AL) (46-0), #13770 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (40-22), #14005 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (30-6)

409Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-54.3-10.964-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4812 Goshen (AL) (51-0), #5714 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (67-0), #6059 Luverne (AL) (58-0), #8620 Elba (AL) (68-12), #10296 New Brockton (AL) (48-0), #10725 Geneva (AL) (49-0), #11563 Keith (Orrville, AL) (49-0), #12224 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (51-0), #13129 Central (Hayneville, AL) (62-0), #13741 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (22-0)

410East Lawrence (Trinity, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A0-110-7 (8th)0-8-54.4-1654-67
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6442 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (44-2), #7480 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (55-0), #8295 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (58-7), #8650 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (55-0), #9428 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (63-8), #11574 Lexington (AL) (33-0), #12205 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (42-7), #12520 Clements (Athens, AL) (17-0), #13104 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (52-13), #13366 Elkmont (AL) (40-12), #13829 Vinemont (AL) (21-15)

411Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaFreelance 5-5 0-0-54.8-49.721-68
WINS: #14030 Indiana School for the Deaf (Indianapolis, IN) (22-0), #14235 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) (26-25), #14482 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) (2-0), #14483 Vina (AL) (50-20), #14511 Gaylesville (AL) (28-14), LOSSES: #12470 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (47-0), #13479 Waterloo (AL) (50-8), #14134 Valley Head (AL) (33-20), #14385 Brilliant (AL) (26-22), #14400 Model School for the Deaf (Washington, DC) (22-6)

412Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A0-90-6 (7th)0-7-56.3-14.851-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3317 Maplesville (AL) (63-0), #7392 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (70-0), #10119 Highland Home (AL) (55-8), #10271 Notasulga (AL) (44-0), #10767 Southside (Selma, AL) (57-0), #12122 Loachapoka (AL) (44-0), #12224 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (33-8), #13179 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (38-6), #14041 Autaugaville (AL) (60-42)

413Red Level (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A0-100-7 (8th)0-8-57.1-21.259-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6448 Georgiana (AL) (55-0), #7684 Ariton (AL) (36-0), #8289 Brantley (AL) (47-6), #11073 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (27-22), #12819 Kinston (AL) (44-0), #12975 Cottonwood (AL) (46-8), #13287 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (38-14), #13617 Florala (AL) (67-28), #13651 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (22-15), #13706 McKenzie (AL) (42-40)

414Brilliant (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A2-80-6 (7th)1-8-58.5-32.153-59
WINS: #14286 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (26-22), #14483 Vina (AL) (14-12), LOSSES: #6122 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (73-0), #9133 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (62-0), #10902 Lynn (AL) (47-6), #12542 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (54-0), #13742 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (34-14), #13893 Berry (AL) (41-14), #13951 Marion County (Guin, AL) (34-14), #14239 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (41-21)

415North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A0-90-5 (7th)0-6-58.8-20.840-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7905 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (39-0), #9232 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (39-12), #9770 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (57-0), #10320 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (41-0), #11963 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (42-12), #12665 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (43-12), #13586 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (56-20), #13677 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (49-36), #13801 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (44-14)

416Barbour County (Clayton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-59.3-18.556-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2144 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (48-0), #7684 Ariton (AL) (45-20), #9847 Abbeville (AL) (56-7), #11346 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (44-0), #11875 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (54-6), #12748 Samson (AL) (48-6), #12975 Cottonwood (AL) (53-22), #13455 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (47-6), #13706 McKenzie (AL) (35-0), #13741 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (29-12)

417