CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings



HISTORICAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONS



11 MAN

2017 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)
2016 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)
2015 De La Salle (Concord, CA)
2014 De La Salle (Concord, CA)
2013 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)
2012 Allen (TX)
2011 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
2010 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)
2009 Abilene (TX)
2008 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)
2007 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)
2006 Carroll (Southlake, TX)
2005 Carroll (Southlake, TX)
2004 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)
2003 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
2002 De La Salle (Concord, CA)*
2001 De La Salle (Concord, CA)*



6/8/9 MAN

2017 Borden County (Gail, TX)
2016 Richland Springs (TX)
2015 Borden County (Gail, TX)
2014 Crowell (TX)
2013 Crowell (TX)
2012 Throckmorton (TX)
2011 Richland Springs (TX)
2010 Garden City (TX)
2009 Garden City (TX)
2008 Strawn (TX)
2007 Richland Springs (TX)
2006 Richland Springs (TX)
2005 Throckmorton (TX)
2004 Richland Springs (TX)
2003 Howells (NE)
2002 La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)*
2001 Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA)*


*CA champion only; we did not have national data in 2001 and 2002








STATE-BY-STATE HIGHEST RATED TEAMS



11 MAN


State201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
AlaskaBartlett (Anchorage, AK)Soldotna (AK)West (Anchorage, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Soldotna (AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)North Pole (AK)East (Anchorage, AK)
AlabamaHoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Daphne (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)
ArkansasNorth Little Rock (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)Bentonville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Rogers (AR)Springdale (AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)
ArizonaChandler (AZ)Chandler (AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Chandler (AZ)Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)
CaliforniaMater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Mission Viejo (CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
ColoradoPomona (Arvada, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Grandview (Aurora, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Loveland (CO)
ConnecticutDarien (CT)Darien (CT)Darien (CT)Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)New Canaan (CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)New Canaan (CT)Ansonia (CT)Greenwich (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)New Britain (CT)
District of ColumbiaSt. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)
DelawareSmyrna (DE)Smyrna (DE)Smyrna (DE)Penn [William] (New Castle, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Middletown (DE)Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE)St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE)Middletown (DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Newark (DE)Newark (DE)
FloridaIMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Carol City (Miami, FL)
GeorgiaRome (GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)Norcross (GA)Norcross (GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)
HawaiiSt. Louis (Honolulu, HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Mililani (HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)
IowaDowling (West Des Moines, IA)Pella (IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Ankeny (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Iowa City (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)
IdahoHighland (Pocatello, ID)Mountain View (Meridian, ID)Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Madison (Rexburg, ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Eagle (ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Meridian (ID)Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID)Meridian (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Centennial (Boise, ID)
IllinoisLincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)Boylan (Rockford, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Naperville North (Naperville, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL)Carmel (Mundelein, IL)
IndianaDavis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)Carmel (IN)Fishers (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Carmel (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)
KansasBishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)Derby (KS)Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Derby (KS)Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Heights (Wichita, KS)Heights (Wichita, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Central (Salina, KS)South (Salina, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)
KentuckyTrinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Male (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Scott County (Georgetown, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)
LouisianaUniversity Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Zachary (LA)Jesuit (New Orleans, LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)West Monroe (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Destrehan (LA)Destrehan (LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)West Monroe (LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Hahnville (Boutte, LA)
MassachusettsEverett (MA)Duxbury (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Mansfield (MA)St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Boston College (Boston, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Brockton (MA)Brockton (MA)Mansfield (MA)
MarylandSt. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)
MaineMarshwood (South Berwick, ME)Brunswick (ME)Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)Marshwood (South Berwick, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Windham (ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Lawrence (Fairfield, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Deering (Portland, ME)
MichiganMuskegon (MI)Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)Muskegon (MI)Dakota (Macomb, MI)Muskegon (MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Lowell (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)
MinnesotaEden Prairie (MN)Elk River (MN)Becker (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Minnetonka (MN)Lakeville (MN)
MissouriChristian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)Kirkwood (MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Webb City (MO)Blue Springs (MO)Blue Springs (MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs (MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Hickman (Columbia, MO)Blue Springs (MO)
MississippiWest Point (MS)Clinton (MS)Starkville (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Olive Branch (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Noxubee County (Macon, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)
MontanaLincoln County (Eureka, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Whitefish (MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Custer County (Miles City, MT)Frenchtown (MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Billings West (Billings, MT)Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)
North CarolinaWake Forest (NC)Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC)Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Scotland (Laurinburg, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)
North DakotaWest Fargo (ND)St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND)Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND)St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND)Bismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Shanley (Fargo, ND)Bismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)West Fargo (ND)
NebraskaNorfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)Omaha North (Omaha, NE)Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Millard South (Omaha, NE)Millard West (Omaha, NE)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)Crete (NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Pius X (Lincoln, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)
New HampshireWinnacunnet (Hampton, NH)Bedford (NH)Goffstown (NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Concord (NH)Exeter (NH)Exeter (NH)Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH)Manchester Central (Manchester, NH)
New JerseyBergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
New MexicoManzano (Albuquerque, NM)Rio Rancho (NM)Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM)Rio Rancho (NM)Las Cruces (NM)Las Cruces (NM)Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)Las Cruces (NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)
NevadaBishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)McQueen [Robert] (Reno, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Las Vegas (NV)Las Vegas (NV)Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV)Douglas (Minden, NV)
New YorkArchbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)Troy (NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)Canisius (Buffalo, NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)New Rochelle (NY)Orchard Park (NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)Riverhead (NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Corning-Painted Post East (Corning, NY)Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)New Rochelle (NY)
OhioArchbishop Hoban (Akron, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)Elder (Cincinnati, OH)
OklahomaOwasso (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)
OregonClackamas (OR)West Linn (OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Central Catholic (Portland, OR)Central Catholic (Portland, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Lake Oswego (OR)Aloha (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Southridge (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Sprague (Salem, OR)Tigard (OR)
PennsylvaniaPine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA)St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)Upper St. Clair (PA)McKeesport (PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)North Penn (Lansdale, PA)
Rhode IslandNorth Kingstown (RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Barrington (RI)La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)St. Raphael Academy (Pawtucket, RI)East Providence (RI)Barrington (RI)Cranston West (Cranston, RI)East Providence (RI)
South CarolinaSouth Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC)Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)Greenwood (SC)Gaffney (SC)Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Gaffney (SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)
South DakotaWashington (Sioux Falls, SD)Madison (SD)Madison (SD)Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD)Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Tri-Valley (Colton, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Dell Rapids (SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)
TennesseeBrentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)Independence (Thompson's Station, TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)
TexasAllen (TX)Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Katy (TX)Allen (TX)Allen (TX)Allen (TX)Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Stony Point (Round Rock, TX)Abilene (TX)Allen (TX)Trinity (Euless, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)North Shore (Houston, TX)
UtahBingham (South Jordan, UT)East (Salt Lake City, UT)Herriman (West Herriman, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Jordan (Sandy, UT)Lone Peak (Highland, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Alta (Sandy, UT)Alta (Sandy, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Logan (UT)Timpview (Provo, UT)Hunter (West Valley City, UT)
VirginiaSalem (VA)Highland Springs (VA)Highland Springs (VA)Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA)Centreville (Clifton, VA)Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA)Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)Osbourn (Manassas, VA)Oakton (Vienna, VA)Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)
VermontSt. Johnsbury Academy (St. Johnsbury, VT)Bellows Falls (VT)Rutland (VT)Middlebury (VT)Middlebury (VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Essex (Essex Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Rutland (VT)Brattleboro (VT)Rutland (VT)Rutland (VT)
WashingtonRichland (WA)Camas (WA)Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)Bothell (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Bellevue (WA)Ferndale (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)
WisconsinKimberly (WI)Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI)Amherst (WI)Kimberly (WI)Kimberly (WI)Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)Waunakee (WI)Waunakee (WI)Waunakee (WI)Homestead (Mequon, WI)Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)Homestead (Mequon, WI)Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI)Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI)
West VirginiaMartinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV)Capital (Charleston, WV)Martinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)South Charleston (WV)South Charleston (WV)Parkersburg (WV)Parkersburg (WV)Morgantown (WV)Morgantown (WV)Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV)
WyomingCody (WY)Star Valley (Afton, WY)Sheridan (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)Powell (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)Sheridan (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)Sheridan (WY)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)East (Cheyenne, WY)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)Buffalo (WY)Green River (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)




6/8/9 MAN


State201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
AlabamaEvangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Cullman Christian (Cullman, AL)Victory Baptist (Millbrook, AL)Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Hope Christian (Pelham, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Trinity Christian (Oxford, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL)
ArkansasMarvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Hot Springs Christian (Hot Springs, AR)Hot Springs Christian (Hot Springs, AR)Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)Conway Christian (Conway, AR)Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR)Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR)  
ArizonaWilliams (AZ)Bagdad (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Bagdad (AZ)Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ)Mayer (AZ)Pima (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)
CaliforniaFaith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Mojave (CA)Avalon (CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA)Excelsior (Victorville, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Windward (Los Angeles, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Carnegie (Riverside, CA)
ColoradoSedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Caliche (Iliff, CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Hoehne (CO)Fleming (CO)Idalia (CO)Merino (CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Merino (CO)Idalia (CO)Merino (CO)Haxtun (CO)Merino (CO)
ConnecticutPomfret School (Pomfret, CT)Gunnery (Washington, CT)             
FloridaAcademy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL)Donahue Academy [Rhodora J.] (Ave Maria, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL)Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL)     
GeorgiaHoly Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA)Barrow County Christian Academy (Winder, GA)Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA)Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA)Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA)
HawaiiMolokai (Hoolehua, HI)Molokai (Hoolehua, HI)Molokai (Hoolehua, HI)Seabury Hall (Makawao, HI)Seabury Hall (Makawao, HI)Seabury Hall (Makawao, HI)         
IowaDon Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA)Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Stanton (IA)Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA)Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)Sentral (Fenton, IA)
IdahoGenesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID)Valley (Hazelton, ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Hagerman (ID)Kamiah (ID)Hagerman (ID)Carey (ID)Oakley (ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Oakley (ID)Carey (ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID)Cascade (ID)
IllinoisLake Forest Academy (Lake Forest, IL)North Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL)North Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL)Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL)        Hirsch (Chicago, IL)  
KansasHoxie (KS)Osborne (KS)Spearville (KS)Central Plains (Claflin, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Ness City (KS)Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Hanover (KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Macksville (KS)Waverly (KS)South Barber (Kiowa, KS)Hanston (KS)Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS)
KentuckyBowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY)Bowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY)West Kentucky HomeSchool (Paducah, KY)West Kentucky HomeSchool (Paducah, KY)Evangel Christian (Louisville, KY)Evangel Christian (Louisville, KY)  Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)   
LouisianaBriarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA)Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA)Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)
MichiganForest Park (Crystal Falls, MI)North Central (Powers, MI)North Central (Powers, MI)Lawrence (MI)Peck (MI)Cedarville (MI)Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)Eastern Washtenaw Multicultural Academy (Ann Arbor, MI)      
MinnesotaSpring Grove (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN)Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN)Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN)Kittson Central (Hallock, MN)Houston (MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)
MissouriWorth County/Northeast Nodaway (Grant City, MO)North Andrew (Rosendale, MO)Stanberry (MO)North Andrew (Rosendale, MO)North Andrew (Rosendale, MO)Stanberry (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)South Holt (Oregon, MO)Mound City (MO)
MississippiRussell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS)Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS)Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS)Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)
MontanaMonDak [Westby/Grenora] (Westby, MT)Hot Springs (MT)Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT)Wibaux (MT)Ennis (MT)Superior (MT)Denton (MT)Chinook (MT)Drummond (MT)Superior (MT)Drummond (MT)Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)
North CarolinaRocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC)Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC)Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)St. David's (Raleigh, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)
North DakotaWyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Thompson (ND)Richland (Colfax, ND)Cavalier (ND)Cavalier (ND)New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Hillsboro (ND)Mott-Regent (Mott, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Richland (Colfax, ND)Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND)Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)
NebraskaBruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE)Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE)St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)Hemingford (NE)Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE)Giltner (NE)Sargent (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Ewing (NE)Pope John (Elgin, NE)Clarkson (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)
New MexicoMelrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM)Lake Arthur (NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Lake Arthur (NM)Clovis Christian (Clovis, NM)Melrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Mountainair (NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Melrose (NM)Tatum (NM)
NevadaPahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Spring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Tonopah (NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Wells (NV)Carlin (NV)
New YorkBishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY)Millbrook School (Millbrook, NY)             
Ohio Open Door Christian (Elyria, OH)   Peoples Baptist Academy (Mansfield, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)     
OklahomaShattuck (OK)Laverne (OK)Davenport (OK)Tipton (OK)Laverne (OK)Laverne (OK)Caddo (OK)Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK)Garber (OK)Shattuck (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Weleetka (OK)Alex (OK)
OregonDufur (OR)Dufur (OR)Crane (OR)Adrian (OR)Imbler (OR)Camas Valley (OR)Camas Valley (OR)St. Paul (OR)St. Paul (OR)Imbler (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Dufur (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Perrydale (Amity, OR)Powder Valley (North Powder, OR)
South CarolinaWardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Jackson Academy [Andrew] (Ehrhardt, SC)Jackson Academy [Andrew] (Ehrhardt, SC)Winn Academy [Richard] (Winnsboro, SC)Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Fountain Inn Christian (Fountain Inn, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)South Carolina School for the Deaf & Blind (Spartanburg, SC)Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC)Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC)Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)
South DakotaGregory (SD)Gregory (SD)Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD)Howard (SD)Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD)Canistota (SD)Canistota (SD)Canistota (SD)Howard (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)Parker (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Arlington (SD)DeSmet/Iroquois (DeSmet, SD)
TennesseeChristian Community (White House, TN)Franklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN)South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN)Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN)Webb (Bell Buckle, TN)Christian Community (White House, TN)Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN)Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN)Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN)Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN)Christian Community (White House, TN)Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN)  
TexasBorden County (Gail, TX)Richland Springs (TX)Borden County (Gail, TX)Crowell (TX)Crowell (TX)Throckmorton (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Garden City (TX)Garden City (TX)Strawn (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Throckmorton (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Strawn (TX)
Utah     Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Sorenson's Ranch (Koosharem, UT)Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)   
VirginiaSouthampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)      Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Kenston Forest (Blackstone, VA)
Vermont             Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)
WashingtonSunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA)Neah Bay (WA)Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)Neah Bay (WA)Neah Bay (WA)Liberty Christian (Richland, WA)Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)Lummi (Bellingham, WA)Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)
WisconsinOakfield (WI)Abundant Life/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI)Prairie Farm (WI)Prairie Farm (WI)Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI)Prairie Farm (WI) Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)  
WyomingKaycee (WY)Kaycee (WY)Kaycee (WY)Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY)Meeteetse (WY)Dubois (WY)Little Snake River (Baggs, WY)Little Snake River (Baggs, WY)Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Ten Sleep (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)


Teams that have been rated highest in their state multiple times listed in blue.








STATE-BY-STATE CHAMPIONS



Alabama

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ASweet Water (AL)Maplesville (AL)Maplesville (AL)Maplesville (AL)Pickens County (Reform, AL)Brantley (AL)Marion County (Guin, AL)Sweet Water (AL)Brantley (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Addison (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Parrish (AL)
2ALanett (AL)Fyffe (AL)Elba (AL)Fyffe (AL)Tanner (AL)Tanner (AL)Elba (AL)Leroy (AL)Reeltown (Notasulga, AL)Leroy (AL)Leroy (AL)Leroy (AL)Clay County (Ashland, AL)Leroy (AL)Randolph County (Wedowee, AL)
3AHillcrest (Evergreen, AL)Piedmont (AL)Piedmont (AL)Madison Academy (Madison, AL)Madison Academy (Madison, AL)Madison Academy (Madison, AL)Handley (Roanoke, AL)Leeds (AL)Piedmont (AL)Leeds (AL)Cordova (AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Oneonta (AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)
4AUMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Handley (Roanoke, AL)Leeds (AL)Leeds (AL)Oneonta (AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Jackson (AL)Thomasville (AL)Cherokee County (Centre, AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Central (Tuscaloosa, AL)Guntersville (AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Demopolis (AL)Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL)
5ASt. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Beauregard (Opelika, AL)St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Hartselle (AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Demopolis (AL)Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Athens (AL)Homewood (AL)Homewood (AL)Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)
6APinson Valley (Pinson, AL)Ramsay (Birmingham, AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Daphne (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)
7AHoover (AL)Hoover (AL)McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)Hoover (AL)           
AISA APatrician Academy (Butler, AL)Marengo Academy (Linden, AL)Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL)Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL)Marengo Academy (Linden, AL)Restoration Academy (Fairfield, AL)Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL)Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL)Shelby Academy (Montevallo, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)
AISA AAEscambia Academy (Atmore, AL)Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL)
AISA AAAMonroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL)Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL)Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)
Christian 6 ManBrooklane Baptist (Hueytown, AL)Victory Baptist (Millbrook, AL)Cullman Christian (Cullman, AL)Victory Baptist (Millbrook, AL)Victory Baptist (Millbrook, AL)Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke, AL)Chilton Christian Academy (Jemison, AL)        
Christian 8 ManRussell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Trinity Christian (Oxford, AL)Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL)



Alaska

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
IBartlett (Anchorage, AK)              
IISoldotna (AK)              
IIIBarrow (AK)              
Large East (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)North Pole (AK)East (Anchorage, AK)
Medium Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)        
Small Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Nikiski (AK)Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Nikiski (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)



Arizona

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AWilliams (AZ)Bagdad (AZ)             
2AThatcher (AZ)Thatcher (AZ)Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ)St. Johns (AZ)St. Johns (AZ)Thatcher (AZ)Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ)Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)     
3ACasteel (Queen Creek, AZ)American Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ)Show Low (AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Payson (AZ)Show Low (AZ)Coolidge (AZ)Coolidge (AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Show Low (AZ)     
4ASaguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ)Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ)           
5ACentennial (Peoria, AZ)Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)           
6AChandler (AZ)Chandler (AZ)             
CAA ISan Tan Charter (Gilbert, AZ)Desert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ)             
CAA IIDesert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ)Heritage Academy (Mesa, AZ)             
CAA IIIAmerican Leadership Academy (Gilbert, AZ)Sequoia Pathway Academy (Maricopa, AZ)             
I  Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Chandler (AZ)Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)        
II  Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ)Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)        
III  Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Queen Creek (AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)        
IV  Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)        
V  Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ)Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ)Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ)Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ)        
VI  Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Bagdad (AZ)Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ)Joseph City (AZ)        
1A 8 Man       Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ)Mayer (AZ)Pima (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)
4A-I       Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Cactus (Glendale, AZ)  
4A-II       Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ)Cactus (Glendale, AZ)Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ)Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ)  
5A-I       Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)  
5A-II       Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ)  



Arkansas

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
2AForeman (AR)Mount Ida (AR)McCrory (AR)Junction City (AR)Junction City (AR)Junction City (AR)Strong (AR)Leftwich [J. D.] (Magazine, AR)Junction City (AR)Junction City (AR)Mount Ida (AR)Jessieville (AR)   
3ARivercrest (Wilson, AR)Prescott (AR)Harding Academy (Searcy, AR)Charleston (AR)Charleston (AR)Harding Academy (Searcy, AR)Charleston (AR)Rivercrest (Wilson, AR)Fountain Lake (Hot Springs National Park, AR)Charleston (AR)Glen Rose (Malvern, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)   
4AArkadelphia (AR)Warren (AR)Nashville (AR)Warren (AR)Booneville (AR)Stuttgart (AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Nashville (AR)Nashville (AR)   
5APulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Morrilton (AR)Camden Fairview (Camden, AR)Greenwood (AR)Greenwood (AR)Monticello (AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Greenwood (AR)Greenwood (AR)   
6AGreenwood (AR)Russellville (AR)Pine Bluff (AR)Pine Bluff (AR)El Dorado (AR)Greenwood (AR)El Dorado (AR)El Dorado (AR)El Dorado (AR)Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR)Arkansas (Texarkana, AR)Arkansas (Texarkana, AR)   
7ANorth Little Rock (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)Bentonville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Southside (Fort Smith, AR)   
AA            Charleston (AR)Rison (AR)Junction City (AR)
AAA            Nashville (AR)Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)
AAAA            Greenwood (AR)Wynne (AR)Batesville (AR)
AAAAA            Springdale (AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)



California

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
Bowl 1-ANarbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)San Clemente (CA)             
Bowl 1-AAFolsom (CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)             
Bowl 2-ASt. Francis (Mountain View, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)             
Bowl 2-AASerra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)             
Bowl 3-ASteele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA)Oakdale (CA)             
Bowl 3-AABishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)             
Bowl 4-AMilpitas (CA)Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA)             
Bowl 4-AACrenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Campolindo (Moraga, CA)             
Bowl 5-AFortuna (CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)             
Bowl 5-AAMcClymonds (Oakland, CA)Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)             
Bowl 6-AGalileo (San Francisco, CA)St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)             
Bowl 6-AAStrathmore (CA)Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA)             
Bowl OpenMater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)     
Central Coast, IVChristopher (Gilroy, CA)Soledad (CA)Aptos (CA)Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Palma (Salinas, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Carmel (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)     
Central Coast, Open ISalinas (CA)Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)            
Central Coast, Open IISerra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA)            
Central Coast, Open IIIHalf Moon Bay (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)            
Central Coast, VGilroy (CA)Half Moon Bay (CA)Half Moon Bay (CA)            
Central, 1Central (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)             
Central, 2Tulare Union (Tulare, CA)Sanger (CA)             
Central, 3San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)             
Central, 4Golden West (Visalia, CA)Selma (CA)             
Central, 5Caruthers (CA)Mendota (CA)             
Central, 6Strathmore (CA)Strathmore (CA)             
Central, 8 ManFresno Christian (Fresno, CA)Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA)Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA)Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA)Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA)Northwest Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA)        
Los Angeles, 8 ManAnimo Robinson [Jackie] (Los Angeles, CA)Sherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA)Animo Robinson [Jackie] (Los Angeles, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)Community Harvest (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)     
Los Angeles, ISan Fernando (CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)      
Los Angeles, IIHuntington Park (CA)Los Angeles (CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Hamilton [Alexander] (Los Angeles, CA)San Fernando (CA)San Fernando (CA)South East (South Gate, CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Hamilton [Alexander] (Los Angeles, CA)      
Los Angeles, IIIMarshall [John] (Los Angeles, CA)Franklin [Benjamin] (Los Angeles, CA)Belmont (Los Angeles, CA)Los Angeles (CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)        
Los Angeles, OpenNarbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)              
North Coast, 1Liberty (Brentwood, CA)Monte Vista (Danville, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)         
North Coast, 2Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)Miramonte (Orinda, CA)Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)         
North Coast, 3Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Campolindo (Moraga, CA)El Cerrito (CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)         
North Coast, 4Fortuna (CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)St. Mary's (Albany, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)         
North Coast, 5St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Ferndale (CA)         
North Coast, OpenDe La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)             
Northern, IIShasta (Redding, CA)Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA)Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA)Enterprise (Redding, CA)West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)Sutter (CA)Orland (CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)Sutter (CA)Sutter (CA)Anderson (CA)Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA)Sutter (CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)
Northern, IIISutter (CA)Sutter (CA)Sutter (CA)Sutter (CA)Winters (CA)Willows (CA)Willows (CA)Durham (CA)Trinity (Weaverville, CA)Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA)Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA)Mt. Shasta (CA)Rio Vista (CA)Pierce (Arbuckle, CA)Willows (CA)
Northern, IVEast Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)Winters (CA)Maxwell (CA)Portola (CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)Maxwell (CA)Portola (CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)Delta (Clarksburg, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)
Northern, VChester (CA)Biggs (CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Maxwell (CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Maxwell (CA)Hayfork (CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)    
Northern, VIBig Valley (Bieber, CA)Big Valley (Bieber, CA)Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)Big Valley (Bieber, CA)Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)Dunsmuir (CA)Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)Hayfork (CA)Hayfork (CA)Westwood (CA)Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)Champion Christian (Chico, CA)Elk Creek (CA)Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 
Oakland, OALMcClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Fremont (Oakland, CA)Castlemont (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Skyline (Oakland, CA)Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 
Sac-Joaquin, IFolsom (CA)St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Folsom (CA)Folsom (CA)Folsom (CA)Granite Bay (CA)Granite Bay (CA)Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA)Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Napa (CA)Vacaville (CA)Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IIGranite Bay (CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Folsom (CA)Vacaville (CA)Folsom (CA)Rocklin (CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Granite Bay (CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IIIManteca (CA)Oakdale (CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Oakdale (CA)Manteca (CA)Oakdale (CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA)Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA)Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA)Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA)Manteca (CA)Rio Linda (CA)Colfax (CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IVPlacer (Auburn, CA)Manteca (CA)Sierra (Manteca, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Hilmar (CA)Escalon (CA)Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA)Whitney (Rocklin, CA)Oakdale (CA)Manteca (CA)Escalon (CA)Argonaut (Jackson, CA)Escalon (CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VBear River (Grass Valley, CA)Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA)Sonora (CA)Bear River (Grass Valley, CA)Le Grand (CA)Le Grand (CA)Le Grand (CA)Le Grand (CA)Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA)Hilmar (CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VIHilmar (CA)Amador (Sutter Creek, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Marysville (CA)Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA)Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA)   
Sac-Joaquin, VIIRio Vista (CA)Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA)Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA)Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA)Calvary Temple (Modesto, CA)        
San Diego, 1El Camino (Oceanside, CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)Oceanside (CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)          
San Diego, 2Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA)Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA)El Capitan (Lakeside, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)          
San Diego, 3Southwest (El Centro, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)          
San Diego, 4Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Sweetwater (National City, CA)          
San Diego, 5Vincent Memorial (Calexico, CA)Horizon (San Diego, CA)Coronado (CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)Holtville (CA)          
San Diego, 8 ManJulian (CA)Foothills Christian (El Cajon, CA)Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)       
San Diego, OpenHelix (La Mesa, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Oceanside (CA)Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA)          
San Francisco, AAAGalileo (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Mission (San Francisco, CA)Mission (San Francisco, CA)Galileo (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Mission (San Francisco, CA)Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA)Galileo (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lowell (San Francisco, CA)Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA) 
Southern, 1Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)             
Southern, 10Quartz Hill (CA)St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA)             
Southern, 11Katella (Anaheim, CA)Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA)             
Southern, 12Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA)Arroyo (El Monte, CA)             
Southern, 13Orange (CA)Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA)             
Southern, 2Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)San Clemente (CA)             
Southern, 3Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA)Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)             
Southern, 4Cajon (San Bernardino, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)             
Southern, 5Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)Calabasas (CA)             
Southern, 6Bishop Diego [Garcia] (Santa Barbara, CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)             
Southern, 7El Modena (Orange, CA)San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA)             
Southern, 8 Man Division 1Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Mojave (CA)Avalon (CA)Windward (Los Angeles, CA)           
Southern, 8 Man Division 2Lancaster Baptist (Lancaster, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)           
Southern, 8Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA)Yorba Linda (CA)             
Southern, 9Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA)Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA)             
Bowl I-A  Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)            
Bowl I-AA  Mission Viejo (CA)            
Bowl II-A  Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)            
Bowl II-AA  Del Oro (Loomis, CA)            
Bowl III-A  Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA)            
Bowl III-AA  La Mirada (CA)            
Bowl IV-A  Sierra (Manteca, CA)            
Bowl IV-AA  Hanford (CA)            
Bowl Open Under 1250  Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)            
Bowl V-A  St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)            
Bowl V-AA  Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)            
Bowl VI-AA  East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)            
Central, I  Liberty (Bakersfield, CA)Edison (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis North (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA)Bullard (Fresno, CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis East (Clovis, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 
Central, II  Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA)Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA)El Diamante (Visalia, CA)Garces (Bakersfield, CA)Clovis North (Fresno, CA)Tehachapi (CA)Edison (Fresno, CA)Tulare Union (Tulare, CA)El Diamante (Visalia, CA)Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA)West (Bakersfield, CA)East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 
Central, III  Hanford (CA)Hanford (CA)Dinuba (CA)Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA)Kingsburg (CA)Kingsburg (CA)Dinuba (CA)Tehachapi (CA)Tehachapi (CA)Garces (Bakersfield, CA)Lemoore (CA)Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) 
Central, IV  Chowchilla (CA)Liberty (Madera, CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Wasco (CA)Washington Union (Fresno, CA)Washington Union (Fresno, CA)Kingsburg (CA)Chowchilla (CA)Taft (CA)Dos Palos (CA)Immanuel (Reedley, CA)Chowchilla (CA) 
Central, V  Immanuel (Reedley, CA)Corcoran (CA)Liberty (Madera, CA)Liberty (Madera, CA)Fowler (CA)Fowler (CA)Corcoran (CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Caruthers (CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 
Central, VI  Kennedy [Robert F.] (Delano, CA)Kennedy [Robert F.] (Delano, CA)Farmersville (CA)Mendota (CA)Mendota (CA)Orange Cove (CA)Strathmore (CA)Tranquillity (CA)     
Southern, Central (VIII)  San Marino (CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)           
Southern, East Valley (XIII)  Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)           
Southern, Eastern (IX)  Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA)Palm Springs (CA)           
Southern, Inland (VI)  Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA)           
Southern, Mid-Valley (X)  Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Pomona (CA)           
Southern, Northern (III)  Camarillo (CA)Paso Robles (CA)Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA)Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)       
Southern, Northwest (XI)  Notre Dame (Riverside, CA)Nipomo (CA)           
Southern, Pac-5 (I)  Centennial (Corona, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)   
Southern, Southeast (V)  La Mirada (CA)Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA)           
Southern, Southern (XII)  Canyon (Anaheim, CA)Garden Grove (CA)           
Southern, Southwest (IV)  La Habra (CA)Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA)           
Southern, West Valley (II)  Mission Viejo (CA)Mission Viejo (CA)           
Southern, Western (VII)  Calabasas (CA)Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA)           
Bowl I   Folsom (CA)Bakersfield (CA)Granite Bay (CA)Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Oceanside (CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)   
Bowl II   Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA)Chaminade (West Hills, CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Folsom (CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Oceanside (CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)   
Bowl III   Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)Washington Union (Fresno, CA)Escalon (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   
Bowl IV   Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)       
Central Coast, I   San Benito (Hollister, CA)Milpitas (CA)San Benito (Hollister, CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA)Milpitas (CA)Palma (Salinas, CA)     
Central Coast, II   St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)Los Gatos (CA)St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Willow Glen (San Jose, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Aptos (CA)     
Central Coast, III   Aptos (CA)Aptos (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA)Seaside (CA)San Mateo (CA)     
Central Coast, Open   Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 
Southern, 8 Man Division I   Mojave (CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Excelsior (Victorville, CA)Windward (Los Angeles, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Carnegie (Riverside, CA) 
Southern, 8 Man Division II   Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)South Bay Lutheran (Inglewood, CA)South Bay Lutheran (Inglewood, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)Maricopa (CA) 
Northern, I    Enterprise (Redding, CA)Enterprise (Redding, CA)Paradise (CA)Paradise (CA)Enterprise (Redding, CA)Paradise (CA)Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA)Paradise (CA)Paradise (CA)West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)Paradise (CA)
Southern, Central (V)    Heritage (Romoland, CA)Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA)Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA)Colton (CA)Upland (CA)Rancho Cucamonga (CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)   
Southern, East Valley (XII)    Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA)Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA)   
Southern, Eastern (VIII)    Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Summit (Fontana, CA)Elsinore (Wildomar, CA)Palm Springs (CA)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)   
Southern, Inland (II)    Centennial (Corona, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Chaparral (Temecula, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Norco (CA)   
Southern, Mid-Valley (XI)    San Dimas (CA)Monrovia (CA)Monrovia (CA)Monrovia (CA)San Dimas (CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA)Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA)   
Southern, Northeast (XIII)    Salesian (Los Angeles, CA)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Bishop (CA)Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)   
Southern, Northwest (X)    Nordhoff (Ojai, CA)Nordhoff (Ojai, CA)Lompoc (CA)Lompoc (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   
Southern, Southeast (VII)    La Serna (Whittier, CA)Downey (CA)West Covina (CA)West Covina (CA)Charter Oak (Covina, CA)Charter Oak (Covina, CA)La Habra (CA)Schurr (Montebello, CA)   
Southern, Southern (IX)    Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Garden Grove (CA)La Mirada (CA)Laguna Hills (CA)Cypress (CA)Kennedy [John F.] (La Palma, CA)   
Southern, Southwest (VI)    Huntington Beach (CA)Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)Tustin (CA)La Habra (CA)La Habra (CA)La Habra (CA)El Dorado (Placentia, CA)El Dorado (Placentia, CA)   
Southern, Western (IV)    Chaminade (West Hills, CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Arroyo Grande (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)       
San Diego, I     Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA)Poway (CA)Vista (CA)Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA)La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA)Poway (CA)Carlsbad (CA)Carlsbad (CA)Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)
San Diego, II     Oceanside (CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA)
San Diego, III     Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)
San Diego, IV     Madison (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)Mission Bay (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Valley Center (CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Valley Center (CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)
San Diego, V     Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)  
North Coast, I      De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)     
North Coast, II      Windsor (CA)Concord (CA)Eureka (CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)     
North Coast, III      Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)Encinal (Alameda, CA)     
North Coast, IV      Salesian (Richmond, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Fort Bragg (CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)     
North Coast, V      Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA)Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA)St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA)St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)     
Bowl Small        Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)     
Southern, Northern (IV)        Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)   
Southern, Western (III)        Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA)Quartz Hill (CA)St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA)Dominguez (Compton, CA)   
Central Coast, Large         Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Milpitas (CA)San Benito (Hollister, CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 
Central Coast, Medium         Los Gatos (CA)Riordan (San Francisco, CA)St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Woodside (CA) 
Central Coast, Small         Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA)Santa Cruz (CA)Seaside (CA)Half Moon Bay (CA)Burlingame (CA) 
Los Angeles, City Championship         San Pedro (CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)   
Los Angeles, Invitational         Arleta (CA)Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA)Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)   
North Coast, 2A          Novato (CA)Novato (CA)   
North Coast, 3A          San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)   
North Coast, 4A East Bay          De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)
North Coast, A          Ferndale (CA)St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)
North Coast, B          St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA)Mendocino (CA)St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)Point Arena (CA)St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)
Northern, 8 Man          Champion Christian (Chico, CA)    
Oakland/San Francisco, Transbay           McClymonds (Oakland, CA)   
Los Angeles, City Championship Division            Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Carson (CA)
Los Angeles, City Invitational Division            Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Fremont [John C.] (Los Angeles, CA)
North Coast, 2A East Bay            Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA)Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)Miramonte (Orinda, CA)
North Coast, 2A Redwood Empire            Novato (CA)Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)
North Coast, 3A East Bay            Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)
North Coast, 3A Redwood Empire            Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA)Eureka (CA)
Southern, I            Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)
Southern, II            Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Mission Viejo (CA)Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA)
Southern, III            Dominguez (Compton, CA)Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)
Southern, IV            St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
Southern, IX            Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)La Habra (CA)
Southern, V            Norco (CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)
Southern, VI            Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA)
Southern, VII            South Hills (West Covina, CA)West Covina (CA)South Hills (West Covina, CA)
Southern, VIII            Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA)Serrano (Phelan, CA)Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA)
Southern, X            Crespi (Encino, CA)Crespi (Encino, CA)Lompoc (CA)
Southern, XI            Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)
Southern, XII            Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA)Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA)Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA)
Southern, XIII            Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Hamilton (Anza, CA)Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA)
Central, Sequoia Large              Tehachapi (CA)
Central, Sequoia Small              San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA)
Central, Sierra              Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)
Central, Yosemite Large              Clovis East (Clovis, CA)
Central, Yosemite Small              Sanger (CA)



Colorado

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AStrasburg (CO)Strasburg (CO)Buena Vista (CO)Paonia (CO)Paonia (CO)Cedaredge (CO)Burlington (CO)Burlington (CO)Yuma (CO)Akron (CO)Akron (CO)Akron (CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)
2ABayfield (CO)La Junta (CO)Bayfield (CO)Brush (CO)Platte Valley (Kersey, CO)Kent Denver (Englewood, CO)Florence (CO)Olathe (CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Olathe (CO)Platte Valley (Kersey, CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Holy Family (Broomfield, CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Denver Christian (Denver, CO)
3APalmer Ridge (Monument, CO)Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO)Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO)Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO)Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO)Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Windsor (CO)Elizabeth (CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Glenwood Springs (CO)Berthoud (CO)Alamosa (CO)Florence (CO)Rifle (CO)Palisade (CO)
4APueblo South (Pueblo, CO)Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)Windsor (CO)Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)Monarch (Louisville, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Heritage (Littleton, CO)Wheat Ridge (CO)Pueblo West (CO)Wheat Ridge (CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Loveland (CO)
5APomona (Arvada, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Grandview (Aurora, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Ponderosa (Parker, CO)
A-6 ManPeetz (CO)Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Eads (CO)Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO)Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO)Fleming (CO)Fleming (CO)Idalia (CO)Idalia (CO)Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Eads (CO)Idalia (CO)Idalia (CO)Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Idalia (CO)
A-8 ManSedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Caliche (Iliff, CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Hoehne (CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Hoehne (CO)Merino (CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Merino (CO)Granada (CO)Merino (CO)Haxtun (CO)Merino (CO)



Connecticut

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
LHand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)Staples (Westport, CT)Staples (Westport, CT)Shelton (CT) 
LLDarien (CT)Darien (CT)Darien (CT)Southington (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Cheshire (CT)Glastonbury (CT)Greenwich (CT)Greenwich (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)New Britain (CT)New Britain (CT) 
MKillingly (CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Brookfield (CT)St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Ansonia (CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Berlin (CT)Brookfield (CT)Ledyard (CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) 
SSt. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)Ansonia (CT)Bloomfield (CT)Ansonia (CT)Ansonia (CT)Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Cromwell (CT)Ansonia (CT)Ansonia (CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Ansonia (CT) 
L-Large   New Canaan (CT)           
L-Small   Windsor (CT)           
LL-Large   Southington (CT)           
LL-Small   Xavier (Middletown, CT)           
M-Large   Brookfield (CT)           
M-Small   St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)           
S-Large   Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT)           
S-Small   Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT)           
MM        New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)Branford (CT)Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)East Lyme (CT)
SS        St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)New London (CT)Seymour (CT)Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)Bloomfield (CT)



Delaware

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
ISmyrna (DE)Smyrna (DE)Smyrna (DE)Penn [William] (New Castle, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Middletown (DE)Middletown (DE)St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE)Middletown (DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Newark (DE)Newark (DE)
IIDelmar (DE)Woodbridge (Bridgeville, DE)Howard (Wilmington, DE)Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)Caravel (Bear, DE)Indian River (Dagsboro, DE)St. Elizabeth (Wilmington, DE)Delmar (DE)Milford (DE)Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)Caravel (Bear, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)



District of Columbia

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
DCSAA ARoosevelt [Theodore] (Washington, DC)Eastern (Washington, DC)Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC)          
DCSAA AABallou (Washington, DC)Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)          
CAFC   Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)         
WCAC   DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)
DC     Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Ballou (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)



Florida

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AMadison County (Madison, FL)Pahokee (FL)Trenton (FL)Port St. Joe (FL)Trenton (FL)Northview (Bratt, FL)Jefferson County (Monticello, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Port St. Joe (FL)Fort Meade (FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)
2AChampagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)Cocoa (FL)Cocoa (FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Madison County (Madison, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Immokalee (FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)
3AChaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL)Pensacola (FL)Cocoa (FL)Naples (FL)Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)St. Augustine (FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL)
4ARaines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL)Cocoa (FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)
5AAmerican Heritage (Plantation, FL)American Heritage (Plantation, FL)Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL)American Heritage (Plantation, FL)American Heritage (Plantation, FL)Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)Norland (Miami, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)
6ANorthwestern (Miami, FL)Carol City (Miami, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Miramar (FL)Seminole (Sanford, FL)Northwestern (Miami, FL)Northwestern (Miami, FL)Palm Beach Gardens (FL)Killian (Miami, FL)Carol City (Miami, FL)
7AVenice (FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Manatee (Bradenton, FL)        
8ADr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)Southridge (Miami, FL)Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL)Apopka (FL)South Dade (Homestead, FL)Apopka (FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)        
FCSA 6 ManCornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL)Geneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL)Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL)Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)           
FCSA 8 ManAcademy at the Lakes (Land O' Lakes, FL)Donahue Academy [Rhodora J.] (Ave Maria, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)           
Gold CoastArchbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)             
North FloridaOak Hall (Gainesville, FL)             
SoutheasternMarathon (FL)King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)             
Sunshine StateSt. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL)St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL)             
FCSA    Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL)Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)      
1B       Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL)Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)  
2B       Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)



Georgia

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
A PrivateEagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)Aquinas (Augusta, GA)Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)         
A PublicClinch County (Homerville, GA)Macon County (Montezuma, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Hawkinsville (GA)Marion County (Buena Vista, GA)Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)         
AAHapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)Benedictine (Savannah, GA)Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)Benedictine (Savannah, GA)Lovett (Atlanta, GA)Jefferson (GA)Calhoun (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Buford (GA)
AAACalhoun (GA)Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)Westminster (Atlanta, GA)Calhoun (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)Cairo (GA)Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)LaGrange (GA)LaGrange (GA)
AAAABlessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)Cartersville (GA)Cartersville (GA)Buford (GA)Griffin (GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Tucker (GA)Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Tucker (GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Statesboro (GA)Warner Robins (GA)Marist (Atlanta, GA)
AAAAARome (GA)Rome (GA)Allatoona (Acworth, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Creekside (Fairburn, GA)Gainesville (GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)Brookwood (Snellville, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)
AAAAAALee County (Leesburg, GA)Valdosta (GA)Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)Norcross (GA)Norcross (GA)         
AAAAAAANorth Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)             
GFCEast Atlanta (Conyers, GA)North Georgia (Canton, GA)Georgia Force (Buford, GA)North Georgia (Canton, GA)Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA)          
GICAA 11-manCommunity Christian (Stockbridge, GA)              
GICAA 8-manHoly Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA)Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA)            
GISA AAMemorial Day (Savannah, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Valwood (Valdosta, GA)Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Brookwood (Thomasville, GA)Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)
GISA AAAValwood (Valdosta, GA)Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA)Valwood (Valdosta, GA)Westfield (Perry, GA)Westfield (Perry, GA)Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)
GICAA 8-man I Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA)             
GICAA 8-man II Holy Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)             
GICAA IA Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA)           
GICAA IAA Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)Covenant Academy (Macon, GA)Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA)           
GICAA II King's Academy (Woodstock, GA)Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA)King's Academy (Woodstock, GA)           
GISA A    Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA)Westwood (Camilla, GA)Westwood (Camilla, GA)Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)
A      Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Hawkinsville (GA)



Hawaii

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
IHilo (HI)Mililani (HI)Kahuku (HI)Mililani (HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)
I-OpenSt. Louis (Honolulu, HI)              
IILahainaluna (Lahaina, HI)Lahainaluna (Lahaina, HI)Radford (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)Kaiser (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)King Kekaulike (Pukalani, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)'Aiea (HI)
Open St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)             
Oahu Red            Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)
Oahu White            Radford (Honolulu, HI)Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)'Aiea (HI)



Idaho

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1A 8 Man IPrairie (Cottonwood, ID)Raft River (Malta, ID)Valley (Hazelton, ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Hagerman (ID)Kamiah (ID)Hagerman (ID)Troy (ID)Oakley (ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Oakley (ID)Council (ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID) 
1A 8 Man IICarey (ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID)Carey (ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Carey (ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Carey (ID)Mackay (ID)Horseshoe Bend (ID) 
2ADeclo (ID)St. Maries (ID)Grangeville (ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)Declo (ID)Declo (ID)Grangeville (ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)Parma (ID)Parma (ID)West Jefferson (Terreton, ID)Firth (ID)Firth (ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)Wendell (ID)
3AFruitland (ID)Fruitland (ID)Emmett (ID)Snake River (Blackfoot, ID)Shelley (ID)Shelley (ID)Snake River (Blackfoot, ID)Fruitland (ID)Shelley (ID)Salmon (ID)Shelley (ID)Fruitland (ID)Shelley (ID)Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID)Shelley (ID)
4ASkyline (Idaho Falls, ID)Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Blackfoot (ID)Blackfoot (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Blackfoot (ID)Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID)Blackfoot (ID)Pocatello (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Century (Pocatello, ID)
5AHighland (Pocatello, ID)Mountain View (Meridian, ID)Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Madison (Rexburg, ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Eagle (ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Meridian (ID)Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID)Meridian (ID)Twin Falls (ID)Centennial (Boise, ID)
1A-8 Man              Cascade (ID)



Illinois

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ALena-Winslow (Lena, IL)Forreston (IL)Arcola (IL)Forreston (IL)Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL)Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL)Dakota (IL)Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL)Tuscola (IL)Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg (Concord, IL)Galena (IL)Tuscola (IL)Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL)United (Monmouth, IL)Galena (IL)
2AGibson City-Melvin-Sibley (Gibson City, IL)Deer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL)Tri-Valley (Downs, IL)Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL)Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL)Mercer County (Aledo, IL)Morrison (IL)Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL)Morrison (IL)Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL)Dakota (IL)Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL)Dakota (IL)Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL)Iroquois West (Gilman, IL)
3AImmaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL)Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL)Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL)Wilmington (IL)Stillman Valley (IL)Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL)Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL)Illini West (Carthage, IL)Stillman Valley (IL)Illini West (Carthage, IL)Plano (IL)Plano (IL)Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Stillman Valley (IL)
4ARochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL)Rochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Metamora (IL)Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)
5APhillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL)Peoria (IL)Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)St. Francis (Wheaton, IL)Metamora (IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)
6APrairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL)Batavia (IL)Crete-Monee (Crete, IL)Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)Boylan (Rockford, IL)Cary-Grove (Cary, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)Normal (IL)Morris (IL)Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL)Carmel (Mundelein, IL)
7ABatavia (IL)East St. Louis (IL)Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)Boylan (Rockford, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)East St. Louis (IL)Lake Zurich (IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL)Libertyville (IL)Oswego (IL)
8ALincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL)Naperville Central (Naperville, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Bolingbrook (IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Naperville North (Naperville, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL)Lockport (IL)
Prep BowlSimeon (Chicago, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Simeon (Chicago, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Fenwick (Oak Park, IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)Morgan Park (Chicago, IL)Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)
CPS Chicago Conference        Farragut (Chicago, IL)Julian (Chicago, IL)Steinmetz (Chicago, IL)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Chicago, IL)  
CPS Intra-City        Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL)Orr (Chicago, IL)Austin (Chicago, IL)Harlan [John M.] (Chicago, IL)  
CPS Small Schools        Raby [Al] (Chicago, IL)     
CPS 8 Man            Hirsch (Chicago, IL)  



Indiana

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1APioneer (Royal Center, IN)Linton-Stockton (Linton, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN)Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)Sheridan (IN)Sheridan (IN)Sheridan (IN)Seeger (West Lebanon, IN)Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)
2ASouthridge (Huntingburg, IN)Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)Monrovia (IN)Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN)Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Harding [Paul] (Fort Wayne, IN)Jimtown (Elkhart, IN)Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)
3AReitz Memorial (Evansville, IN)Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)Andrean (Merrillville, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)West Lafayette (IN)Bellmont (Decatur, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)NorthWood (Nappanee, IN)Andrean (Merrillville, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)
4AEast Central (St. Leon, IN)Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN)New Palestine (IN)Columbus East (Columbus, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Lowell (IN)Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)
5AColumbus East (Columbus, IN)Westfield (IN)Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)Carmel (IN)Fishers (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Carmel (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)
6ADavis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)Carmel (IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)          



Iowa

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AVan Meter (IA)Western Christian (Hull, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)St. Ansgar (IA)West Lyon (Inwood, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Emmetsburg (IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Eldora-New Providence (Eldora, IA)
2AWaukon (IA)Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA)Spirit Lake (IA)North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)Kuemper (Carroll, IA)Spirit Lake (IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Solon (IA)Solon (IA)Solon (IA)Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA)Columbus (Waterloo, IA)Emmetsburg (IA)
3AXavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Pella (IA)Pella (IA)Pella (IA)Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA)Union (La Porte City, IA)Solon (IA)Harlan (IA)Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)Keokuk (IA)Humboldt (IA)Harlan (IA)Harlan (IA)Harlan (IA)
4ADowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Ankeny (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Iowa City (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)
8 ManDon Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA)Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Lenox (IA)Stanton (IA)Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA)Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)Sentral (Fenton, IA)
AWest Sioux (Hawarden, IA)Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA)Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA)Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA)West Lyon (Inwood, IA)Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)Lisbon (IA)North Tama (Traer, IA)Southern Cal (Lake City, IA)Southern Cal (Lake City, IA)Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)IKM/Manning (Manning, IA)North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA)Treynor (IA)



Kansas

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
2-1ASmith Center (KS)Troy (KS)Phillipsburg (KS)Olpe (KS)Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS)Meade (KS)Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS)Meade (KS)Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
3ASabetha (KS)Rossville (KS)Rossville (KS)Rossville (KS)Silver Lake (KS)Scott (Scott City, KS)Conway Springs (KS)Silver Lake (KS)Collegiate (Wichita, KS)Conway Springs (KS)Garden Plain (KS)Silver Lake (KS)Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS)Conway Springs (KS)Conway Springs (KS)
4A IBishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)           
4A IIHolcomb (KS)Pratt (KS)Holcomb (KS)Andale (KS)           
5ABishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Central (Salina, KS)South (Salina, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)
6ABlue Valley North (Overland Park, KS)Derby (KS)Derby (KS)East (Shawnee Mission, KS)Derby (KS)West (Shawnee Mission, KS)Olathe South (Olathe, KS)Heights (Wichita, KS)Olathe North (Olathe, KS)Junction City/St. Xavier (Junction City, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Olathe North (Olathe, KS)
8 Man IHoxie (KS)Osborne (KS)Spearville (KS)Central Plains (Claflin, KS)Osborne (KS)Ness City (KS)Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)Quinter (KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Macksville (KS)Waverly (KS)South Barber (Kiowa, KS)Victoria (KS)Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS)
8 Man IIHanover (KS)Hanover (KS)Victoria (KS)Victoria (KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Hanover (KS)Hanover (KS)Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS)Victoria (KS)Waverly (KS)Hanston (KS)Hope (KS)
KCAASt. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS)Heartland Christian (Colby, KS)Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS)Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)  
4A    Buhler (KS)Holton (KS)Rose Hill (KS)Louisburg (KS)Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)Hayden (Topeka, KS)Andale (KS)Andale (KS)Holton (KS)Hayden (Topeka, KS)Holton (KS)



Kentucky

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ABeechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Pikeville (KY)Mayfield (KY)Mayfield (KY)Mayfield (KY)Hazard (KY)Mayfield (KY)Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)    
2ADanville (KY)Christian Academy (Louisville, KY)Mayfield (KY)DeSales (Louisville, KY)DeSales (Louisville, KY)Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Holy Cross (Covington, KY)Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Fort Campbell (KY)Fort Campbell (KY)Fort Campbell (KY)Mercer County (Harrodsburg, KY)Russell (KY)Belfry (KY)Belfry (KY)
3ABoyle County (Danville, KY)Belfry (KY)Belfry (KY)Belfry (KY)Belfry (KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Paducah Tilghman (Paducah, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY)Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)
4AFranklin-Simpson (Franklin, KY)Johnson Central (Paintsville, KY)South Warren (Bowling Green, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Collins [Martha Layne] (Shelbyville, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)Bell County (Pineville, KY)Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)
5ACovington Catholic (Park Hills, KY)Bowling Green (KY)Bowling Green (KY)Pulaski County (Somerset, KY)Bowling Green (KY)Bowling Green (KY)Bowling Green (KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)    
6ATrinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Male (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Scott County (Georgetown, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)    
A           Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Danville (KY)



Louisiana

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AWest St. John (Edgard, LA)Logansport (LA)Kentwood (LA)Haynesville (LA)Haynesville (LA)Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA)Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA)White Castle (LA)Haynesville (LA)South Plaquemines (Buras, LA)South Plaquemines (Buras, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Dunham (Baton Rouge, LA)Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA)
2AWelsh (LA)Sterlington (LA)Kinder (LA)Many (LA)Kinder (LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)West St. John (Edgard, LA)West St. John (Edgard, LA)
3AWest Feliciana (St. Francisville, LA)Lutcher (LA)Lutcher (LA)Livonia (LA)Union Parish (Farmerville, LA)Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA)Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)Notre Dame (Crowley, LA)Lutcher (LA)Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)Lutcher (LA)Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA)Amite (LA)Lutcher (LA)
4AKarr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)Neville (Monroe, LA)Neville (Monroe, LA)East Jefferson (Metairie, LA)Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)Neville (Monroe, LA)Franklinton (LA)Neville (Monroe, LA)Belle Chasse (LA)Bastrop (LA)Bastrop (LA)Bastrop (LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA)
5AZachary (LA)Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA)Zachary (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)West Monroe (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Destrehan (LA)Destrehan (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Hahnville (Boutte, LA)
ICatholic (Baton Rouge, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA)Jesuit (New Orleans, LA)Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)          
IIUniversity Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)More [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA)Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)          
IIICatholic (New Iberia, LA)Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA)Notre Dame (Crowley, LA)Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA)Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA)          
IVLafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA)Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA)Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA)          



Maine

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
AScarborough (ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Windham (ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Lawrence (Fairfield, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Deering (Portland, ME)
BMarshwood (South Berwick, ME)Brunswick (ME)Marshwood (South Berwick, ME)Marshwood (South Berwick, ME)Cony (Augusta, ME)Mt. Blue (Farmington, ME)Wells (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Leavitt (Turner, ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Gardiner (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Brewer (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Belfast (ME)
CMaine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME)Wells (ME)Winslow (ME)Winslow (ME)Leavitt (Turner, ME)Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)Yarmouth (ME)Yarmouth (ME)Dirigo (Dixfield, ME)Bapst [John] (Bangor, ME)Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)Lisbon (Lisbon Falls, ME)Lisbon (Lisbon Falls, ME)Bucksport (ME)Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)
DWells (ME)Maine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME)Oak Hill (Sabattus, ME)Oak Hill (Sabattus, ME)Oak Hill (Sabattus, ME)          
EBoothbay (Boothbay Harbor, ME)              



Maryland

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ADunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Catoctin (Thurmont, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Allegany (Cumberland, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)
2ADamascus (MD)Walkersville (MD)Patuxent (Lusby, MD)Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)Middletown (MD)Middletown (MD)Middletown (MD)McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD)Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)Aberdeen (MD)
3ALinganore (Frederick, MD)Damascus (MD)Damascus (MD)Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)Westlake (Waldorf, MD)Damascus (MD)Friendly (Fort Washington, MD)Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)Northwest (Germantown, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)
4AWise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)Northwest (Germantown, MD)Northwest (Germantown, MD)Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)Old Mill (Millersville, MD)Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)Old Mill (Millersville, MD)Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)Suitland (Forestville, MD)Damascus (MD)Suitland (Forestville, MD)Damascus (MD)
MIAA ASt. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)            
MIAA BSt. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD)Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD)Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD)St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   
MIAA CAnnapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD)Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD)St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD)St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)        
WCACSt. John's (Washington, DC)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)            



Massachusetts

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA)          
2King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA)Duxbury (MA)Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA)Marshfield (MA)Mansfield (MA)          
3St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)Hanover (MA)Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA)Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA)Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA)          
4Melrose (MA)Mashpee (MA)Holliston (MA)Holliston (MA)Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA)          
5Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA)Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)Abington (MA)Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA)           
6Middleborough (MA)Mashpee (MA)Cohasset (MA)Littleton (MA)           
7Mashpee (MA)              
8Millis (MA)              
Vocational LargeAssabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA)Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA)Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA)Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA)Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA)Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA)Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA)Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA)Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA)Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA)Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 
Vocational SmallLynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA)Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA)Essex Tech (Danvers, MA)Essex Tech (Danvers, MA)Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA)Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA)Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA)North Shore Tech/Essex Agricultural (Middleton, MA)Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA)Dean Tech (Holyoke, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 
1A King Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA)             
2A Falmouth (MA)             
3A East Bridgewater (MA)             
4A Millis/Hopedale (Millis, MA)             
C-1     Leominster (MA)Leominster (MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)      
C-2     Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA)Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA)Auburn (MA)Auburn (MA)      
C-3     Auburn (MA)Auburn (MA)Clinton (MA)Clinton (MA)      
C-4     Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA)Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)        
C-5     West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA)Leicester (MA)        
C-6     Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA)        
E-I     St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)Boston College (Boston, MA)Everett (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Boston College (Boston, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Brockton (MA)Brockton (MA)Everett (MA)
E-IA     Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Gloucester (MA)Gloucester (MA)Dracut (MA)Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA)Wayland (MA)Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA)Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 
E-II     Reading Memorial (Reading, MA)Duxbury (MA)Mansfield (MA)Reading Memorial (Reading, MA)Walpole (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)Foxborough (MA)Natick (MA)Mansfield (MA)Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA)
E-IIA     Beverly (MA)Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA)Duxbury (MA)Marshfield (MA)Duxbury (MA)Gloucester (MA)Winthrop (MA)Duxbury (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 
E-III     Sharon (MA)Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA)Beverly (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA)Swampscott (MA)Medfield (MA)Abington (MA)Westwood (MA)Mansfield (MA)
E-IIIA     Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)Bourne (MA)Holliston (MA)Austin Prep (Reading, MA)Amesbury (MA)Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA)Ipswich (MA)St. Mary's (Lynn, MA)East Boston (MA) 
E-IV     Abington (MA)Mashpee (MA)Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA)Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA)Brighton/Boston Academy/Snowden (Brighton, MA)West Bridgewater (MA)Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA)Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)
E-IVA     Cathedral (Boston, MA)Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA)Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA)Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA)      
E-V     Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA)Nantucket (MA)Westwood (MA)       
W-I     Central (Springfield, MA)Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)West Springfield (MA)      
W-II     Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA)Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield, MA)South Hadley (MA)Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA)      
W-III     Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA)Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA)Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)      
W-IV     Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA)Pioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA)Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA)Ware (MA)      
C-1A       Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)      
C-2A       Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)Prouty [David] (Spencer, MA)      
C-3A       Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA)Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA)      
C/W I         Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)Longmeadow (MA)
C/W IA         Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Shrewsbury (MA)Milford (MA)South Hadley (MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)
C/W II         Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA)Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA)Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Burncoat (Worcester, MA)Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA)
C/W IIA         Auburn (MA)Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA)Auburn (MA)Leicester (MA)Millbury (MA)
C/W III         Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield, MA)Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield, MA)Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA)Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)
C/W IIIA         Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA)Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)South/University Park/Accelerated (Worcester, MA)Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA)North (Worcester, MA)Belchertown (MA)
C/W IAA           St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)   
C/W IR            St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)  
E-VI              Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA)
E-VII              South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)



Michigan

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1Clarkston (MI)Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)Romeo (MI)Clarkston (MI)Clarkston (MI)Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)Lake Orion (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)Rockford (MI)Dakota (Macomb, MI)Dakota (Macomb, MI)Rockford (MI)Rockford (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)
2De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI)Lowell (MI)Muskegon (MI)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)Muskegon (MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Muskegon (MI)Adams (Rochester, MI)
3Muskegon (MI)St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)Caledonia (MI)Lowell (MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)
4Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI)Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI)Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)Marine City (MI)South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI)Marshall (MI)Holland Christian (Holland, MI)Marine City (MI)Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI)Orchard View (Muskegon, MI)Three Rivers (MI)
5West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)Portland (MI)Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI)West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Oakridge (Muskegon, MI)Menominee (MI)Menominee (MI)Oakridge (Muskegon, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)
6Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Ithaca (MI)St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI)Ithaca (MI)Ithaca (MI)Ithaca (MI)Ithaca (MI)Montague (MI)Montague (MI)Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)Kingsley (MI)Constantine (MI)Ravenna (MI)
7Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI)Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI)Ishpeming (MI)Loyola (Detroit, MI)Ishpeming (MI)Ishpeming (MI)Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)Hudson (MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)Mendon (MI)Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)
8 Man 1Central Lake (MI)              
8 Man 2Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI)              
8Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI)Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)Harbor Beach (MI)Mendon (MI)Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI)Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI)Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI)New Lothrop (MI)Mendon (MI)Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI)St. Martin de Porres (Detroit, MI)
8 Man North Central (Powers, MI)North Central (Powers, MI)Lawrence (MI)Peck (MI)Deckerville (MI)Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)        



Minnesota

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
9 ManSpring Grove (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN)Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN)Cromwell (MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Houston (MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)
AMinneota (MN)Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN)Minneota (MN)Minneota (MN)Mahnomen (MN)Mahnomen (MN)Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN)New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN)Minneota (MN)Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN)Goodhue (MN)Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)Springfield (MN)Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)Goodhue (MN)
AACaledonia (MN)Caledonia (MN)Caledonia (MN)Holdingford (MN)Chatfield (MN)Caledonia (MN)Caledonia (MN)Caledonia (MN)Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN)Caledonia (MN)Caledonia (MN)Triton (Dodge Center, MN)Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN)Pierz (MN)Breck (Minneapolis, MN)
AAAPierz (MN)Lourdes (Rochester, MN)Pierz (MN)Lourdes (Rochester, MN)St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN)Blue Earth (MN)St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN)Lourdes (Rochester, MN)New London-Spicer (New London, MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)Becker (MN)East Grand Forks (MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)
AAAAAcademy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN)Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN)Becker (MN)Becker (MN)Hutchinson (MN)Hutchinson (MN)Rocori (Cold Spring, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Mankato West (Mankato, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Mahtomedi (MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)
AAAAAOwatonna (MN)Elk River (MN)St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN)Mankato West (Mankato, MN)Owatonna (MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Minnetonka (MN)Lakeville (MN)
AAAAAAEden Prairie (MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Osseo (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)         



Mississippi

Division201720162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ASimmons (Hollandale, MS)Simmons (Hollandale, MS)Simmons (Hollandale, MS)Cathedral (Natchez, MS)French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS)Stringer (MS)Noxapater (MS)Mount Olive (MS)Mount Olive (MS)Puckett (MS)Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS)Puckett (MS)Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS)Mize (MS)Weir (MS)
2ATaylorsville (MS)Calhoun City (MS)Bassfield (MS)Bassfield (MS)Bassfield (MS)Bassfield (MS)West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS)Lumberton (MS)Bassfield (MS)Baldwyn (MS)West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS)East Marion (Columbia, MS)Lumberton (MS)Lumberton (MS)Seminary (MS)
3ADavis County [Jefferson] (Bassfield, MS)Kemper County (DeKalb, MS)Collins (MS)Collins (MS)Louisville (MS)Hazlehurst (MS)Charleston (MS)Forest (MS)Tylertown (MS)Louisville (MS)Louisville (MS)Franklin County (Meadville, MS)Hazlehurst (MS)Senatobia (MS)Greene County (Leakesville, MS)
4ANoxubee County (Macon, MS)Lafayette (Oxford, MS)Noxubee County (Macon, MS)Noxubee County (Macon, MS)Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS)Noxubee County (Macon, MS)Lafayette (Oxford, MS)Lafayette (Oxford, MS)St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS)Noxubee County (Macon, MS)Laurel (MS)Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)West Point (MS)Brookhaven (MS)Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)
5AWest Point (MS)West Point (MS)Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)Laurel (MS)Picayune (MS)Starkville (MS)Picayune (MS)West Point (MS)West Point (MS)Meridian (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)
6APearl (MS)Clinton (MS)Starkville (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Olive Branch (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)      
MAIS 8 ManBriarfield Academy (Lake Providence, LA)Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS)Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS)Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Calvary Christian (Meridian, MS)      
MAIS AWest Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR)Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS)Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS)Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS)Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)        
MAIS AASt. Joseph (Greenville, MS)Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)River Oaks (Monroe, LA)Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS)        
MAIS AAAStarkville Academy (Starkville, MS)Indianola Academy (Indianola, MS)Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA)            
MAIS AAAA-D1Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)            
MAIS AAAA-D2Lamar (Meridian, MS)Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA)Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA)            
MAIS A-AA Canton Academy (Canton, MS)Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS)            
MAIS AAA I   Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)      
MAIS AAA II   Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA)Lamar (Meridian, MS)Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS)Washington (Greenville, MS)Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS)Washington (Greenville, MS)      
MPSA A         DeSoto (West Helena, AR)Glenbrook (Minden, LA)Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)River Oaks (Monroe, LA)Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA)Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS)
MPSA AA         Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS)Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS)Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)
MPSA AAA D-I         Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)