click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 - North (8 Man)8 Man6-44-1 (2nd)5-4-0.9-9.648-38
WINS: #832 Ontonagon (MI) (36-14), #872 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (62-26), #915 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (32-20), #1452 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (46-6), #1457 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (50-12), #1583 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (58-12), LOSSES: #393 Abundant Life/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI) (60-16), #656 Siren (WI) (46-38), #660 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (34-20), #994 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (26-20)

2Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 - North (8 Man)8 Man5-45-1 (1st)5-3-5.4-20.239-40
WINS: #994 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (36-14), #1452 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (44-0), #1457 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (47-6), #1583 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (60-6), #1605 Bowler/Gresham Community (Bowler, WI) (49-6), LOSSES: #437 Stephenson (MI) (42-24), #725 Oakfield (WI) (22-8), #813 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI) (32-20), #872 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (16-6)

3Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 - North (8 Man)8 Man7-35-2 (3rd)7-3-9.4-2537-45
WINS: #803 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (24-22), #813 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI) (26-20), #1452 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (38-14), #1457 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (42-6), #1547 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) (36-8), #1583 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (43-0), #1605 Bowler/Gresham Community (Bowler, WI) (30-22), LOSSES: #660 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (44-26), #915 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (36-14), #1457 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (16-12)

4Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 - North (8 Man)8 Man3-53-3 (4th)3-5-38.5-22.532-36
WINS: #1457 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (36-32), #1583 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (44-20), #1605 Bowler/Gresham Community (Bowler, WI) (2-0), LOSSES: #566 Prairie Farm (WI) (42-22), #813 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI) (46-6), #915 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (44-0), #994 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (38-14), #1246 Valley Christian (Oshkosh, WI) (61-14)

5Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 - North (8 Man)8 Man4-53-4 (5th)4-5-39-28.334-41
WINS: #994 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (16-12), #1583 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (34-14), #1605 Bowler/Gresham Community (Bowler, WI) (58-32), #1632 Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI) (2-0), LOSSES: #813 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI) (50-12), #872 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (56-6), #915 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (47-6), #994 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (42-6), #1452 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (36-32)

6Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 - North (8 Man)8 Man1-71-5 (6th)1-7-53.7-24.933-34
WINS: #1605 Bowler/Gresham Community (Bowler, WI) (2-0), LOSSES: #725 Oakfield (WI) (82-40), #813 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI) (58-12), #915 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (60-6), #994 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (43-0), #1452 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (44-20), #1457 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (34-14), #1547 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) (74-58)

7Bowler/Gresham Community (Bowler, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 - North (8 Man)8 Man0-60-5 (7th)0-6-59.7-32.722-28
WINS: none, LOSSES: #915 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (49-6), #994 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (30-22), #1452 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (2-0), #1457 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (58-32), #1547 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) (46-28), #1583 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Abundant Life/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 - South (8 Man)8 Man8-06-0 (1st)8-022.4-2.336-28
WINS: #566 Prairie Farm (WI) (40-34), #660 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (42-24), #725 Oakfield (WI) (80-72), #813 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI) (60-16), #842 North Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL) (56-36), #872 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (50-22), #1246 Valley Christian (Oshkosh, WI) (70-36), #1278 Maranatha Baptist (Watertown, WI) (36-22), LOSSES: none

2Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 - South (8 Man)8 Man5-23-2 (3rd)5-26.8-2.437-22
WINS: #813 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI) (34-20), #842 North Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL) (48-8), #872 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (24-6), #994 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (44-26), #1278 Maranatha Baptist (Watertown, WI) (40-6), LOSSES: #393 Abundant Life/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI) (42-24), #725 Oakfield (WI) (34-0)

3Oakfield (WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 - South (8 Man)8 Man6-34-2 (2nd)6-33.5-5.236-33
WINS: #660 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (34-0), #842 North Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL) (8-6), #915 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (22-8), #1246 Valley Christian (Oshkosh, WI) (20-8), #1278 Maranatha Baptist (Watertown, WI) (63-36), #1583 Oneida Nation (Oneida, WI) (82-40), LOSSES: #393 Abundant Life/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI) (80-72), #507 Luck (WI) (30-14), #872 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (60-52)

4North Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 - South (8 Man)8 Man3-33-3 (t 4th)3-3-2.7-3.627-19
WINS: #872 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (30-16), #1246 Valley Christian (Oshkosh, WI) (52-19), #1278 Maranatha Baptist (Watertown, WI) (46-6), LOSSES: #393 Abundant Life/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI) (56-36), #660 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (48-8), #725 Oakfield (WI) (8-6)

5Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 - South (8 Man)8 Man5-43-3 (t 4th)5-4-3.9-7.340-31
WINS: #725 Oakfield (WI) (60-52), #915 Lena/Aquinas (Lena, WI) (16-6), #1246 Valley Christian (Oshkosh, WI) (2-0), #1278 Maranatha Baptist (Watertown, WI) (52-14), #1457 Menominee Indian (Keshena, WI) (56-6), LOSSES: #393 Abundant Life/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI) (50-22), #660 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (24-6), #813 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI) (62-26), #842 North Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL) (30-16)

6Valley Christian (Oshkosh, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 - South (8 Man)8 Man1-50-5 (7th)1-5-24.1-7.627-20
WINS: #1452 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (61-14), LOSSES: #393 Abundant Life/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI) (70-36), #725 Oakfield (WI) (20-8), #842 North Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL) (52-19), #872 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (2-0), #1278 Maranatha Baptist (Watertown, WI) (2-0)

7Maranatha Baptist (Watertown, WI)   trendWisconsinGreat 8 - South (8 Man)8 Man2-51-5 (6th)1-5-26.30.328-17
WINS: #1246 Valley Christian (Oshkosh, WI) (2-0), Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (44-16), LOSSES: #393 Abundant Life/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI) (36-22), #660 Wisconsin Heights (Mazomanie, WI) (40-6), #725 Oakfield (WI) (63-36), #842 North Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL) (46-6), #872 Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (Elkhart Lake, WI) (52-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Luck (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland (8 Man)8 Man6-35-2 (3rd)6-215.42.959-28
WINS: #656 Siren (WI) (54-26), #725 Oakfield (WI) (30-14), #803 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (44-14), #1063 Winter (WI) (68-32), #1172 Bruce (WI) (48-19), #1401 Mellen (WI) (76-32), LOSSES: #59 North Central (Powers, MI) (60-14), #566 Prairie Farm (WI) (26-6), #566 Prairie Farm (WI) (34-24)

2Prairie Farm (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland (8 Man)8 Man8-27-1 (1st)8-211.9-4.347-36
WINS: #507 Luck (WI) (26-6), #507 Luck (WI) (34-24), #803 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (34-12), #1063 Winter (WI) (49-6), #1172 Bruce (WI) (47-18), #1337 Birchwood (WI) (2-0), #1401 Mellen (WI) (46-20), #1452 Gibraltar (Fish Creek, WI) (42-22), LOSSES: #393 Abundant Life/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI) (40-34), #656 Siren (WI) (22-16)

3Siren (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland (8 Man)8 Man6-34-2 (4th)5-27-2.148-28
WINS: #566 Prairie Farm (WI) (22-16), #813 Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI) (46-38), #1063 Winter (WI) (60-32), #1172 Bruce (WI) (52-28), #1401 Mellen (WI) (58-8), Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #396 Ely (MN) (37-20), #507 Luck (WI) (54-26), #803 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (38-34)

4Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland (8 Man)8 Man7-36-2 (2nd)6-3-0.2-11.838-34
WINS: #656 Siren (WI) (38-34), #1063 Winter (WI) (70-12), #1172 Bruce (WI) (48-0), #1337 Birchwood (WI) (2-0), #1401 Mellen (WI) (58-8), #1441 New Auburn (WI) (2-0), Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) (42-22), LOSSES: #507 Luck (WI) (44-14), #566 Prairie Farm (WI) (34-12), #994 Sevastopol (Sturgeon Bay, WI) (24-22)

5Winter (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland (8 Man)8 Man5-44-4 (5th)5-4-13-15.235-34
WINS: #1172 Bruce (WI) (62-23), #1337 Birchwood (WI) (80-52), #1401 Mellen (WI) (60-22), #1441 New Auburn (WI) (2-0), #1547 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) (82-42), LOSSES: #507 Luck (WI) (68-32), #566 Prairie Farm (WI) (49-6), #656 Siren (WI) (60-32), #803 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (70-12)

6Bruce (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland (8 Man)8 Man4-53-5 (6th)4-5-19.8-14.436-33
WINS: #1337 Birchwood (WI) (2-0), #1401 Mellen (WI) (60-0), #1441 New Auburn (WI) (33-8), #1547 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) (52-22), LOSSES: #507 Luck (WI) (48-19), #566 Prairie Farm (WI) (47-18), #656 Siren (WI) (52-28), #803 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (48-0), #1063 Winter (WI) (62-23)

7Birchwood (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland (8 Man)8 Man0-40-4 (t 8th)0-4-30.6-5.324-14
WINS: none, LOSSES: #566 Prairie Farm (WI) (2-0), #803 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (2-0), #1063 Winter (WI) (80-52), #1172 Bruce (WI) (2-0)

8Mellen (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland (8 Man)8 Man2-61-6 (7th)2-6-33.7-10.738-28
WINS: #1441 New Auburn (WI) (2-0), #1547 Mercer/Butternut (Mercer, WI) (74-0), LOSSES: #507 Luck (WI) (76-32), #566 Prairie Farm (WI) (46-20), #656 Siren (WI) (58-8), #803 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (58-8), #1063 Winter (WI) (60-22), #1172 Bruce (WI) (60-0)

9New Auburn (WI)   trendWisconsinLakeland (8 Man)8 Man0-40-4 (t 8th)0-4-37-16.718-18
WINS: none, LOSSES: #803 Northwood/Solon Springs (Minong, WI) (2-0), #1063 Winter (WI) (2-0), #1172 Bruce (WI) (33-8), #1401 Mellen (WI) (2-0)