click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Waunakee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 10-16-0 (1st)10-128.711.450-63
WINS: #916 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (45-14), #3525 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (28-20), #6249 DeForest (WI) (42-7), #6249 DeForest (WI) (17-13), #6591 Reedsburg (WI) (35-0), #7853 Baraboo (WI) (35-7), #8098 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (58-7), #8389 Oregon (WI) (30-13), #9633 Portage (WI) (41-0), #10088 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #916 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (45-20)

2Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 8-25-1 (2nd)8-219.89.344-55
WINS: #3963 Fort Atkinson (WI) (17-3), #4087 Stoughton (WI) (30-20), #6249 DeForest (WI) (28-16), #6591 Reedsburg (WI) (34-10), #6994 Milton (WI) (41-6), #7853 Baraboo (WI) (19-14), #9633 Portage (WI) (37-7), #10088 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #2080 Waunakee (WI) (28-20), #3556 Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI) (28-21)

3DeForest (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 4-63-3 (4th)4-66.914.257-45
WINS: #6994 Milton (WI) (24-0), #7853 Baraboo (WI) (28-27), #9633 Portage (WI) (24-6), #10088 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (20-0), LOSSES: #916 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (42-13), #2080 Waunakee (WI) (42-7), #2080 Waunakee (WI) (17-13), #3525 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (28-16), #4087 Stoughton (WI) (12-7), #6591 Reedsburg (WI) (28-14)

4Reedsburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 4-64-2 (3rd)4-65.314.156-47
WINS: #6249 DeForest (WI) (28-14), #7853 Baraboo (WI) (21-0), #9633 Portage (WI) (20-14), #10088 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (28-7), LOSSES: #916 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (20-0), #1919 Monroe (WI) (21-0), #2080 Waunakee (WI) (35-0), #3525 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (34-10), #4087 Stoughton (WI) (27-0), #8389 Oregon (WI) (21-0)

5Baraboo (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 3-62-4 (5th)3-607.842-47
WINS: #8389 Oregon (WI) (27-20), #9633 Portage (WI) (29-21), #10088 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (42-10), LOSSES: #1919 Monroe (WI) (34-7), #2080 Waunakee (WI) (35-7), #3525 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (19-14), #6249 DeForest (WI) (28-27), #6591 Reedsburg (WI) (21-0), #8098 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (24-13)

6Portage (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 1-80-6 (7th)1-8-7.710.849-42
WINS: #8098 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (27-24), LOSSES: #1919 Monroe (WI) (42-13), #2080 Waunakee (WI) (41-0), #3525 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (37-7), #3963 Fort Atkinson (WI) (42-28), #6249 DeForest (WI) (24-6), #6591 Reedsburg (WI) (20-14), #7853 Baraboo (WI) (29-21), #10088 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (19-14)

7Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - North 1-81-5 (6th)1-8-9.811.550-41
WINS: #9633 Portage (WI) (19-14), LOSSES: #1919 Monroe (WI) (38-0), #2080 Waunakee (WI) (35-0), #3525 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (35-0), #3963 Fort Atkinson (WI) (28-7), #6249 DeForest (WI) (20-0), #6591 Reedsburg (WI) (28-7), #6994 Milton (WI) (28-24), #7853 Baraboo (WI) (42-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Monona Grove (Monona, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 11-35-1 (2nd)11-339.523.695-56
WINS: #1176 West (Waukesha, WI) (43-42), #2080 Waunakee (WI) (45-20), #2153 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (35-6), #2252 Waterford (WI) (24-14), #3963 Fort Atkinson (WI) (57-56), #4087 Stoughton (WI) (34-20), #6249 DeForest (WI) (42-13), #6591 Reedsburg (WI) (20-0), #6994 Milton (WI) (42-14), #8098 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (42-41), #8389 Oregon (WI) (26-21), LOSSES: #477 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (42-36), #1919 Monroe (WI) (10-7), #2080 Waunakee (WI) (45-14)

2Monroe (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 11-16-0 (1st)11-129.811.855-68
WINS: #916 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (10-7), #3963 Fort Atkinson (WI) (41-40), #3963 Fort Atkinson (WI) (24-21), #4087 Stoughton (WI) (35-13), #6591 Reedsburg (WI) (21-0), #6994 Milton (WI) (42-18), #7853 Baraboo (WI) (34-7), #8098 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (49-14), #8389 Oregon (WI) (34-14), #9633 Portage (WI) (42-13), #10088 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (38-0), LOSSES: #1337 Pewaukee (WI) (7-3)

3Fort Atkinson (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 6-53-3 (4th)6-517.512.263-50
WINS: #6905 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (49-21), #6994 Milton (WI) (50-28), #8098 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (53-14), #8389 Oregon (WI) (34-20), #9633 Portage (WI) (42-28), #10088 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (28-7), LOSSES: #916 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (57-56), #1919 Monroe (WI) (24-21), #1919 Monroe (WI) (41-40), #3525 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (17-3), #4087 Stoughton (WI) (23-10)

4Stoughton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 6-44-2 (3rd)6-416.917.858-48
WINS: #3963 Fort Atkinson (WI) (23-10), #6249 DeForest (WI) (12-7), #6591 Reedsburg (WI) (27-0), #6994 Milton (WI) (23-20), #8098 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (28-20), #8389 Oregon (WI) (10-7), LOSSES: #916 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (34-20), #1176 West (Waukesha, WI) (35-0), #1919 Monroe (WI) (35-13), #3525 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (30-20)

5Milton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 3-62-4 (5th)3-63.513.150-44
WINS: #8098 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (21-0), #8389 Oregon (WI) (44-10), #10088 Sauk Prairie (Prairie du Sac, WI) (28-24), LOSSES: #916 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (42-14), #1919 Monroe (WI) (42-18), #3525 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (41-6), #3963 Fort Atkinson (WI) (50-28), #4087 Stoughton (WI) (23-20), #6249 DeForest (WI) (24-0)

6Edgewood (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 2-71-5 (6th)2-7-0.81452-42
WINS: #7853 Baraboo (WI) (24-13), #8389 Oregon (WI) (21-7), LOSSES: #916 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (42-41), #1919 Monroe (WI) (49-14), #2080 Waunakee (WI) (58-7), #3963 Fort Atkinson (WI) (53-14), #4087 Stoughton (WI) (28-20), #6994 Milton (WI) (21-0), #9633 Portage (WI) (27-24)

7Oregon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBadger - South 1-80-6 (7th)1-8-2.115.656-39
WINS: #6591 Reedsburg (WI) (21-0), LOSSES: #916 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (26-21), #1919 Monroe (WI) (34-14), #2080 Waunakee (WI) (30-13), #3963 Fort Atkinson (WI) (34-20), #4087 Stoughton (WI) (10-7), #6994 Milton (WI) (44-10), #7853 Baraboo (WI) (27-20), #8098 Edgewood (Madison, WI) (21-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Menasha (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 9-18-0 (1st)9-122.65.546-56
WINS: #1978 Little Chute (WI) (14-7), #3262 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (42-21), #6888 Seymour (WI) (14-0), #7015 Waupaca (WI) (28-18), #7184 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (28-19), #7951 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (49-21), #9638 New London (WI) (49-14), #10992 East (Green Bay, WI) (40-7), #13021 West (Green Bay, WI) (56-0), LOSSES: #2811 Menomonee Falls (WI) (21-14)

2West De Pere (De Pere, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 9-27-1 (2nd)8-221.35.953-56
WINS: #4995 Kingsford (MI) (9-0), #6888 Seymour (WI) (34-7), #7015 Waupaca (WI) (35-0), #7015 Waupaca (WI) (20-7), #7184 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (24-14), #7951 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (56-27), #9638 New London (WI) (42-7), #10992 East (Green Bay, WI) (42-7), #13021 West (Green Bay, WI) (58-0), LOSSES: #1256 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (28-7), #3020 Menasha (WI) (42-21)

3Seymour (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 4-64-4 (t 5th)4-6410.158-44
WINS: #7951 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (27-26), #9638 New London (WI) (7-0), #10992 East (Green Bay, WI) (55-0), #13021 West (Green Bay, WI) (50-0), LOSSES: #1256 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (23-22), #1256 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (28-8), #3020 Menasha (WI) (14-0), #3262 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (34-7), #7015 Waupaca (WI) (3-0), #7184 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (16-13)

4Waupaca (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 5-55-3 (t 3rd)5-53.45.851-49
WINS: #6888 Seymour (WI) (3-0), #7184 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (15-14), #9638 New London (WI) (27-20), #10992 East (Green Bay, WI) (20-13), #13021 West (Green Bay, WI) (41-6), LOSSES: #3020 Menasha (WI) (28-18), #3262 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (35-0), #3262 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (20-7), #3650 Wrightstown (WI) (28-25), #7951 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (35-19)

5Xavier (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 5-55-3 (t 3rd)5-52.7549-51
WINS: #6888 Seymour (WI) (16-13), #7951 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (40-18), #9638 New London (WI) (38-14), #10992 East (Green Bay, WI) (35-12), #13021 West (Green Bay, WI) (34-14), LOSSES: #3020 Menasha (WI) (28-19), #3262 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (24-14), #3278 Freedom (WI) (49-12), #5464 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (34-8), #7015 Waupaca (WI) (15-14)

6Shawano Community (Shawano, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 5-54-4 (t 5th)5-5-0.16.447-54
WINS: #7015 Waupaca (WI) (35-19), #9638 New London (WI) (42-28), #10992 East (Green Bay, WI) (34-27), #12385 Clintonville (WI) (47-0), #13021 West (Green Bay, WI) (58-0), LOSSES: #725 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (45-13), #3020 Menasha (WI) (49-21), #3262 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (56-27), #6888 Seymour (WI) (27-26), #7184 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (40-18)

7New London (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 2-72-6 (7th)2-7-7.83.546-45
WINS: #10992 East (Green Bay, WI) (28-14), #13021 West (Green Bay, WI) (41-0), LOSSES: #3020 Menasha (WI) (49-14), #3262 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (42-7), #3278 Freedom (WI) (24-20), #6888 Seymour (WI) (7-0), #7015 Waupaca (WI) (27-20), #7184 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (38-14), #7951 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (42-28)

8East (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 1-81-7 (8th)1-8-14.7242-46
WINS: #13021 West (Green Bay, WI) (52-6), LOSSES: #3020 Menasha (WI) (40-7), #3262 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (42-7), #6888 Seymour (WI) (55-0), #7015 Waupaca (WI) (20-13), #7184 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (35-12), #7717 Denmark (WI) (35-27), #7951 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (34-27), #9638 New London (WI) (28-14)

9West (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBay 0-90-8 (9th)0-9-28.72.142-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3020 Menasha (WI) (56-0), #3262 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (58-0), #6888 Seymour (WI) (50-0), #7015 Waupaca (WI) (41-6), #7184 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (34-14), #7951 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (58-0), #9638 New London (WI) (41-0), #10572 Oconto Falls (WI) (14-6), #10992 East (Green Bay, WI) (52-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 12-27-1 (3rd)12-227.67.485-63
WINS: #2358 Columbus (WI) (35-28), #3778 Clinton (WI) (42-35), #4770 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (43-40), #5480 Omro (WI) (34-27), #7579 Random Lake (WI) (34-13), #8503 Oostburg (WI) (37-0), #8503 Oostburg (WI) (42-0), #9006 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (48-26), #11591 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (42-8), #11890 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (55-7), #12625 Reedsville (WI) (50-0), #12983 Howards Grove (WI) (44-0), LOSSES: #728 Amherst (WI) (38-35), #3424 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (40-35)

2Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 10-28-0 (t 1st)10-220.43.366-61
WINS: #2224 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (40-35), #4950 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (17-0), #7021 Shiocton (WI) (43-21), #8503 Oostburg (WI) (24-21), #9006 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (36-21), #11591 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (21-8), #11890 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (48-9), #12625 Reedsville (WI) (55-6), #12699 Mishicot (WI) (48-0), #12983 Howards Grove (WI) (56-14), LOSSES: #1258 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (37-14), #1258 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (35-25)

3Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 12-18-0 (t 1st)12-18.3-956-76
WINS: #7579 Random Lake (WI) (26-20), #8203 Royall (Elroy, WI) (25-8), #8198 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (20-10), #8503 Oostburg (WI) (36-9), #9006 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (47-31), #11591 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (33-8), #11890 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (39-0), #12337 Brillion (WI) (27-0), #12400 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (55-22), #12625 Reedsville (WI) (32-6), #12699 Mishicot (WI) (56-6), #12983 Howards Grove (WI) (42-19), LOSSES: #3469 Shullsburg (WI) (34-6)

4Random Lake (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 7-36-2 (4th)7-31.1-6.547-56
WINS: #8503 Oostburg (WI) (21-14), #9006 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (28-27), #11591 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (43-18), #11890 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (33-0), #11935 Lomira (WI) (34-12), #12625 Reedsville (WI) (39-3), #12983 Howards Grove (WI) (35-6), LOSSES: #2224 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (34-13), #5942 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (26-20), #6737 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (28-14)

5Oostburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 5-54-4 (t 5th)5-5-2.60.862-47
WINS: #10309 Mayville (WI) (16-7), #11591 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (46-18), #12625 Reedsville (WI) (35-6), #12699 Mishicot (WI) (41-0), #12983 Howards Grove (WI) (35-21), LOSSES: #2224 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (37-0), #2224 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (42-0), #3424 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (24-21), #5942 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (36-9), #7579 Random Lake (WI) (21-14)

6Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 4-64-4 (t 5th)4-6-4.91.667-41
WINS: #11591 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (35-14), #11890 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (22-7), #12699 Mishicot (WI) (34-14), #12983 Howards Grove (WI) (40-14), LOSSES: #2224 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (48-26), #3424 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (36-21), #3458 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (56-21), #5835 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (42-39), #5942 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (47-31), #7579 Random Lake (WI) (28-27)

7Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 2-72-6 (t 7th)2-7-18.10.761-37
WINS: #12625 Reedsville (WI) (22-16), #12699 Mishicot (WI) (42-28), LOSSES: #2224 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (42-8), #3424 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (21-8), #5942 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (33-8), #6082 Valders (WI) (50-8), #7579 Random Lake (WI) (43-18), #8503 Oostburg (WI) (46-18), #9006 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (35-14)

8St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 2-72-6 (t 7th)2-7-20-4.852-44
WINS: #12699 Mishicot (WI) (48-6), #12983 Howards Grove (WI) (35-14), LOSSES: #2224 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (55-7), #3424 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (48-9), #5942 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (39-0), #7579 Random Lake (WI) (33-0), #9006 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (22-7), #11362 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (21-20), #12625 Reedsville (WI) (20-14)

9Reedsville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 1-81-7 (10th)1-8-25.31.462-37
WINS: #11890 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (20-14), LOSSES: #2224 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (50-0), #3055 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (55-0), #3424 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (55-6), #5942 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (32-6), #7579 Random Lake (WI) (39-3), #8503 Oostburg (WI) (35-6), #11591 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (22-16), #12699 Mishicot (WI) (19-13)

10Mishicot (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 3-72-6 (t 7th)3-7-25.9-10.944-57
WINS: #12625 Reedsville (WI) (19-13), #12983 Howards Grove (WI) (14-11), #14285 Deerfield (WI) (20-12), LOSSES: #3424 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (48-0), #5942 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (56-6), #6082 Valders (WI) (42-7), #8503 Oostburg (WI) (41-0), #9006 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (34-14), #11591 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (42-28), #11890 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (48-6)

11Howards Grove (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig East 1-80-8 (11th)1-8-28.4-3.356-41
WINS: #13491 Mann [Horace] (North Fond du Lac, WI) (24-21), LOSSES: #2224 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (44-0), #3424 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (56-14), #5942 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (42-19), #7579 Random Lake (WI) (35-6), #8503 Oostburg (WI) (35-21), #9006 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (40-14), #11890 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (35-14), #12699 Mishicot (WI) (14-11)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Verona (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 9-28-1 (t 1st)9-230.616.658-54
WINS: #2199 Middleton (WI) (10-7), #2217 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (21-17), #3998 La Follette (Madison, WI) (24-21), #5009 West (Madison, WI) (27-6), #5782 Parker (Janesville, WI) (34-6), #6926 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (26-3), #6990 Craig (Janesville, WI) (52-20), #8531 East (Madison, WI) (35-12), #10758 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (42-3), LOSSES: #1285 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (22-14), #2473 Sun Prairie (WI) (13-9)

2Middleton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 9-37-2 (3rd)9-327.916.567-55
WINS: #2473 Sun Prairie (WI) (37-31), #2655 Oconomowoc (WI) (20-13), #3998 La Follette (Madison, WI) (22-17), #5009 West (Madison, WI) (30-22), #5782 Parker (Janesville, WI) (28-0), #6926 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (31-3), #6990 Craig (Janesville, WI) (35-0), #8531 East (Madison, WI) (46-6), #10758 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (56-21), LOSSES: #1285 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (28-7), #1797 Verona (WI) (10-7), #3998 La Follette (Madison, WI) (13-12)

3Sun Prairie (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 8-28-1 (t 1st)8-225.911.348-53
WINS: #1797 Verona (WI) (13-9), #3998 La Follette (Madison, WI) (31-7), #5009 West (Madison, WI) (36-0), #5782 Parker (Janesville, WI) (35-0), #6926 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (38-14), #6990 Craig (Janesville, WI) (45-6), #8531 East (Madison, WI) (34-7), #10758 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #2199 Middleton (WI) (37-31), #3998 La Follette (Madison, WI) (40-13)

4La Follette (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 6-55-4 (t 4th)6-517.416.161-50
WINS: #2199 Middleton (WI) (13-12), #2473 Sun Prairie (WI) (40-13), #5782 Parker (Janesville, WI) (29-25), #6990 Craig (Janesville, WI) (63-48), #8531 East (Madison, WI) (21-7), #10758 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (49-27), LOSSES: #1797 Verona (WI) (24-21), #2199 Middleton (WI) (22-17), #2473 Sun Prairie (WI) (31-7), #5009 West (Madison, WI) (28-17), #6926 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (21-20)

5West (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 5-55-4 (t 4th)5-512.316.157-46
WINS: #3998 La Follette (Madison, WI) (28-17), #6926 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (24-14), #6990 Craig (Janesville, WI) (35-28), #8531 East (Madison, WI) (60-27), #10758 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (27-14), LOSSES: #1285 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (30-7), #1797 Verona (WI) (27-6), #2199 Middleton (WI) (30-22), #2473 Sun Prairie (WI) (36-0), #5782 Parker (Janesville, WI) (52-34)

6Parker (Janesville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 4-54-5 (6th)4-5911.746-45
WINS: #5009 West (Madison, WI) (52-34), #6990 Craig (Janesville, WI) (34-14), #8531 East (Madison, WI) (45-6), #10758 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (40-14), LOSSES: #1797 Verona (WI) (34-6), #2199 Middleton (WI) (28-0), #2473 Sun Prairie (WI) (35-0), #3998 La Follette (Madison, WI) (29-25), #6926 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (24-14)

7Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 3-63-6 (t 7th)3-63.812.347-44
WINS: #3998 La Follette (Madison, WI) (21-20), #5782 Parker (Janesville, WI) (24-14), #10758 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (38-0), LOSSES: #1797 Verona (WI) (26-3), #2199 Middleton (WI) (31-3), #2473 Sun Prairie (WI) (38-14), #5009 West (Madison, WI) (24-14), #6990 Craig (Janesville, WI) (21-14), #8531 East (Madison, WI) (7-6)

8Craig (Janesville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 3-63-6 (t 7th)3-63.512.347-44
WINS: #6926 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (21-14), #8531 East (Madison, WI) (57-38), #10758 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (36-16), LOSSES: #1797 Verona (WI) (52-20), #2199 Middleton (WI) (35-0), #2473 Sun Prairie (WI) (45-6), #3998 La Follette (Madison, WI) (63-48), #5009 West (Madison, WI) (35-28), #5782 Parker (Janesville, WI) (34-14)

9East (Madison, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 2-72-7 (9th)2-7-2.71348-43
WINS: #6926 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (7-6), #10758 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (47-26), LOSSES: #1797 Verona (WI) (35-12), #2199 Middleton (WI) (46-6), #2473 Sun Prairie (WI) (34-7), #3998 La Follette (Madison, WI) (21-7), #5009 West (Madison, WI) (60-27), #5782 Parker (Janesville, WI) (45-6), #6990 Craig (Janesville, WI) (57-38)

10Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Eight 1-90-9 (10th)1-9-13.510.849-51
WINS: #11883 Park (Racine, WI) (30-26), LOSSES: #1797 Verona (WI) (42-3), #2199 Middleton (WI) (56-21), #2473 Sun Prairie (WI) (42-0), #3998 La Follette (Madison, WI) (49-27), #5009 West (Madison, WI) (27-14), #5782 Parker (Janesville, WI) (40-14), #6926 Madison Memorial [James] (Madison, WI) (38-0), #6990 Craig (Janesville, WI) (36-16), #8531 East (Madison, WI) (47-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Menomonie (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 11-27-0 (1st)11-241.423.175-62
WINS: #1270 Rice Lake (WI) (24-17), #1638 Hudson (WI) (34-14), #2201 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (31-13), #2785 Pulaski (WI) (41-14), #2860 Chippewa Falls (WI) (28-6), #3108 Superior (WI) (42-21), #3659 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (28-17), #4148 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (41-6), #5873 River Falls (WI) (50-21), #6965 Somerset (WI) (42-22), #9230 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (49-6), LOSSES: #477 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (20-13), #3255 Greendale (WI) (45-40)

2Rice Lake (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 10-35-2 (t 2nd)10-335.623.984-55
WINS: #1495 New Richmond (WI) (52-40), #1495 New Richmond (WI) (36-27), #1638 Hudson (WI) (34-24), #3108 Superior (WI) (42-35), #3231 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (27-23), #3659 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (33-24), #5021 Medford (WI) (40-26), #5208 Merrill (WI) (41-0), #5873 River Falls (WI) (35-13), #9230 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (41-0), LOSSES: #725 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (35-17), #766 Menomonie (WI) (24-17), #2860 Chippewa Falls (WI) (49-35)

3Hudson (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 8-35-2 (t 2nd)8-332.124.166-51
WINS: #2217 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (33-30), #2860 Chippewa Falls (WI) (23-15), #2860 Chippewa Falls (WI) (19-14), #3108 Superior (WI) (35-14), #3659 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (21-18), #5008 Greenfield (WI) (41-27), #5873 River Falls (WI) (45-21), #9230 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (45-0), LOSSES: #766 Menomonie (WI) (34-14), #912 Stevens Point (WI) (41-27), #1270 Rice Lake (WI) (34-24)

4Chippewa Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 5-54-3 (t 4th)5-523.52361-44
WINS: #1270 Rice Lake (WI) (49-35), #3659 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (42-14), #5021 Medford (WI) (47-21), #5873 River Falls (WI) (40-21), #9230 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #766 Menomonie (WI) (28-6), #1638 Hudson (WI) (23-15), #1638 Hudson (WI) (19-14), #3103 Holmen (WI) (15-14), #3108 Superior (WI) (17-7)

5Superior (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 6-44-3 (t 4th)6-422.121.160-46
WINS: #2860 Chippewa Falls (WI) (17-7), #3103 Holmen (WI) (35-30), #3659 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (22-21), #5208 Merrill (WI) (38-14), #5873 River Falls (WI) (41-26), #9230 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #766 Menomonie (WI) (42-21), #1270 Rice Lake (WI) (42-35), #1638 Hudson (WI) (35-14), #3103 Holmen (WI) (58-38)

6Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 4-52-5 (6th)4-519.12052-43
WINS: #3231 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (7-6), #5873 River Falls (WI) (35-12), #7659 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (31-14), #9230 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (41-7), LOSSES: #766 Menomonie (WI) (28-17), #1270 Rice Lake (WI) (33-24), #1638 Hudson (WI) (21-18), #2860 Chippewa Falls (WI) (42-14), #3108 Superior (WI) (22-21)

7River Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 2-71-6 (7th)2-78.623.659-38
WINS: #5208 Merrill (WI) (21-14), #9230 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (35-28), LOSSES: #766 Menomonie (WI) (50-21), #1270 Rice Lake (WI) (35-13), #1495 New Richmond (WI) (42-14), #1638 Hudson (WI) (45-21), #2860 Chippewa Falls (WI) (40-21), #3108 Superior (WI) (41-26), #3659 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (35-12)

8Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinBig Rivers 0-90-7 (8th)0-9-5.922.756-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #766 Menomonie (WI) (49-6), #1270 Rice Lake (WI) (41-0), #1638 Hudson (WI) (45-0), #2860 Chippewa Falls (WI) (42-7), #3108 Superior (WI) (42-0), #3231 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (32-7), #3659 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (41-7), #5873 River Falls (WI) (35-28), #7659 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (19-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Columbus (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 11-15-0 (1st)11-126.72.770-54
WINS: #4179 Lake Mills (WI) (34-7), #5358 Platteville (WI) (44-6), #5404 Lodi (WI) (21-17), #5929 Ripon (WI) (44-7), #6737 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (44-16), #8554 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (42-6), #8577 Poynette (WI) (40-6), #9593 Wautoma (WI) (64-16), #10557 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (51-14), #10705 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (42-0), #12001 Belleville (WI) (56-18), LOSSES: #2224 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (35-28)

2Lake Mills (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 8-43-2 (t 2nd)8-416.57.180-48
WINS: #5358 Platteville (WI) (44-26), #5404 Lodi (WI) (35-28), #7514 Nekoosa (WI) (55-51), #8443 Mauston (WI) (42-13), #8577 Poynette (WI) (34-14), #8714 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (41-13), #10705 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (49-28), #11581 Marshall (WI) (34-6), LOSSES: #1011 Darlington (WI) (56-12), #2358 Columbus (WI) (34-7), #2518 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (33-27), #8554 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (42-28)

3Lodi (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 8-33-2 (t 2nd)8-310.51.457-56
WINS: #3556 Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI) (10-6), #8577 Poynette (WI) (21-6), #8554 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (21-7), #8714 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (24-0), #9430 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (49-28), #10705 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (24-14), #13110 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) (38-8), #13402 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (42-3), LOSSES: #2358 Columbus (WI) (21-17), #2518 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (33-7), #4179 Lake Mills (WI) (35-28)

4Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 4-52-3 (4th)4-5-2.9049-42
WINS: #4179 Lake Mills (WI) (42-28), #10705 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (42-14), #10722 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (42-6), #11322 Waterloo (WI) (27-13), LOSSES: #2358 Columbus (WI) (42-6), #5404 Lodi (WI) (21-7), #8443 Mauston (WI) (24-20), #8577 Poynette (WI) (44-27), #8981 Elkhorn (WI) (33-7)

5Poynette (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 4-51-4 (t 5th)4-5-2.9-3.146-45
WINS: #8554 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (44-27), #11581 Marshall (WI) (14-8), #13110 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) (54-7), #13402 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #2358 Columbus (WI) (40-6), #4179 Lake Mills (WI) (34-14), #4480 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (26-7), #5404 Lodi (WI) (21-6), #10705 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (23-21)

6Luther Prep (Watertown, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - North 2-71-4 (t 5th)2-7-13.22.459-34
WINS: #8577 Poynette (WI) (23-21), #11322 Waterloo (WI) (3-0), LOSSES: #2358 Columbus (WI) (42-0), #4179 Lake Mills (WI) (49-28), #4480 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (26-14), #5404 Lodi (WI) (24-14), #8081 University (Milwaukee, WI) (28-0), #8554 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (42-14), #12479 Cambridge (WI) (17-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 6-44-0 (1st)6-4-3.6-6.644-55
WINS: #9713 Mosinee (WI) (14-12), #11322 Waterloo (WI) (35-28), #11581 Marshall (WI) (42-6), #12001 Belleville (WI) (42-7), #12479 Cambridge (WI) (35-7), #12475 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (41-20), LOSSES: #4179 Lake Mills (WI) (41-13), #5404 Lodi (WI) (24-0), #6047 Arcadia (WI) (34-21), #9593 Wautoma (WI) (41-20)

2Waterloo (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 4-63-1 (2nd)4-6-16.5-8.343-53
WINS: #11581 Marshall (WI) (21-15), #12001 Belleville (WI) (20-14), #12479 Cambridge (WI) (14-8), #13402 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (21-14), LOSSES: #2978 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (40-0), #8554 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (27-13), #8714 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (35-28), #9414 Kewaunee (WI) (35-21), #10705 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (3-0), #12049 Pardeeville (WI) (22-13)

3Marshall (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 3-72-2 (3rd)3-7-18.1-3.355-46
WINS: #12001 Belleville (WI) (40-19), #12186 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (28-6), #12479 Cambridge (WI) (36-21), LOSSES: #3778 Clinton (WI) (42-14), #4179 Lake Mills (WI) (34-6), #8443 Mauston (WI) (45-0), #8478 Mineral Point (WI) (35-6), #8577 Poynette (WI) (14-8), #8714 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (42-6), #11322 Waterloo (WI) (21-15)

4Belleville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 5-41-3 (4th)5-4-20.8-20.430-58
WINS: #12479 Cambridge (WI) (30-27), #13110 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) (14-6), #13482 Boscobel (WI) (24-6), #13827 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (50-0), #14285 Deerfield (WI) (31-6), LOSSES: #2358 Columbus (WI) (56-18), #8714 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (42-7), #11322 Waterloo (WI) (20-14), #11581 Marshall (WI) (40-19)

5Cambridge (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCapitol - South 3-60-4 (5th)3-6-24-18.733-54
WINS: #10705 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (17-16), #14166 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (35-0), #14285 Deerfield (WI) (37-14), LOSSES: #7514 Nekoosa (WI) (34-14), #8714 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (35-7), #9526 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (24-7), #11322 Waterloo (WI) (14-8), #11581 Marshall (WI) (36-21), #12001 Belleville (WI) (30-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Amherst (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Eight 13-16-0 (1st)13-14213.191-60
WINS: #1399 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (42-15), #2224 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (38-35), #2624 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (42-14), #3055 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (44-27), #4950 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (42-14), #5504 Bonduel (WI) (42-22), #5480 Omro (WI) (27-13), #7021 Shiocton (WI) (39-0), #8463 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (48-0), #9172 Oconto (WI) (41-6), #10689 Rhinelander (WI) (64-0), #11094 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (42-6), #11362 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #1258 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (20-17)

2Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Eight 8-35-1 (2nd)8-312.61.763-50
WINS: #5504 Bonduel (WI) (27-14), #7021 Shiocton (WI) (35-0), #8463 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (31-7), #8777 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (35-28), #9192 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (42-8), #11094 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (45-7), #11362 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (48-6), #14286 Rosholt (WI) (71-0), LOSSES: #728 Amherst (WI) (42-14), #3424 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (17-0), #3745 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (31-0)

3Bonduel (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Eight 7-34-2 (3rd)7-310.1252-50
WINS: #5919 Peshtigo (WI) (19-7), #7021 Shiocton (WI) (20-17), #8463 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (35-0), #11094 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (34-7), #11362 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (41-7), #11388 Crivitz (WI) (41-0), #14286 Rosholt (WI) (63-0), LOSSES: #728 Amherst (WI) (42-22), #2624 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (28-0), #4950 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (27-14)

4Shiocton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Eight 4-63-3 (4th)4-63.411.677-32
WINS: #6727 Markesan (WI) (37-12), #8463 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (48-35), #11094 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (28-7), #11362 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #728 Amherst (WI) (39-0), #1258 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (28-0), #3424 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (43-21), #4480 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (27-12), #4950 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (35-0), #5504 Bonduel (WI) (20-17)

5Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Eight 4-52-4 (5th)4-5-2.42.451-42
WINS: #9192 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (35-10), #11094 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (26-8), #11362 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (34-0), #12337 Brillion (WI) (42-22), LOSSES: #728 Amherst (WI) (48-0), #4480 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (48-20), #4950 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (31-7), #5504 Bonduel (WI) (35-0), #7021 Shiocton (WI) (48-35)

6Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Eight 3-70-6 (7th)3-7-15.2-3.947-53
WINS: #11079 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) (13-12), #12941 Newman (Wausau, WI) (43-20), #13291 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (42-12), LOSSES: #728 Amherst (WI) (42-6), #4950 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (45-7), #5504 Bonduel (WI) (34-7), #7021 Shiocton (WI) (28-7), #8463 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (26-8), #10689 Rhinelander (WI) (31-13), #11362 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (21-7)

7Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Eight 2-71-5 (6th)2-7-16.82.552-41
WINS: #11094 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (21-7), #11890 St. Mary Catholic (Neenah, WI) (21-20), LOSSES: #728 Amherst (WI) (42-6), #4950 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (48-6), #5504 Bonduel (WI) (41-7), #5687 Wild Rose (WI) (20-7), #7021 Shiocton (WI) (42-7), #8463 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (34-0), #11478 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (33-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wild Rose (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Ten 10-16-0 (1st)10-19.4-1151-60
WINS: #8758 Potosi (WI) (20-15), #9192 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (21-20), #9531 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (25-0), #10301 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (31-0), #11029 Suring (WI) (49-14), #11362 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (20-7), #12400 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (48-0), #13291 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (49-6), #14166 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (58-0), #14286 Rosholt (WI) (48-0), LOSSES: #1408 Edgar (WI) (60-7)

2Little Wolf (Manawa, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Ten 5-55-1 (2nd)5-5-5.7-3.360-43
WINS: #9531 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (40-7), #12400 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (27-0), #13291 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (53-0), #14166 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (44-6), #14286 Rosholt (WI) (48-0), LOSSES: #1258 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (65-8), #4067 Coleman (WI) (46-6), #4950 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (42-8), #5687 Wild Rose (WI) (21-20), #8463 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (35-10)

3Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Ten 7-34-2 (3rd)7-3-7.3-1745-52
WINS: #11525 Fall River (WI) (35-16), #12049 Pardeeville (WI) (34-12), #12400 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (34-0), #13291 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (40-0), #13998 Rio (WI) (34-0), #14166 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (59-8), #14286 Rosholt (WI) (53-0), LOSSES: #4614 Loyal (WI) (49-28), #5687 Wild Rose (WI) (25-0), #9192 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (40-7)

4Tri-County (Plainfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Ten 4-63-3 (4th)4-5-23.5-13.950-49
WINS: #13291 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (36-0), #13972 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (44-40), #14166 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (38-8), #14286 Rosholt (WI) (40-7), LOSSES: #5687 Wild Rose (WI) (48-0), #5942 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (55-22), #8000 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (34-8), #9192 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (27-0), #9531 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (34-0), #9670 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) (38-6)

5Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Ten 3-62-4 (5th)3-6-31.5-20.239-49
WINS: #14166 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (50-24), #14286 Rosholt (WI) (24-2), #14333 Gillett (WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #5687 Wild Rose (WI) (49-6), #8000 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (35-0), #9192 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (53-0), #9531 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (40-0), #11094 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (42-12), #12400 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (36-0)

6Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Ten 1-81-5 (6th)1-8-43.9-17.248-41
WINS: #14286 Rosholt (WI) (30-16), LOSSES: #5687 Wild Rose (WI) (58-0), #7826 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (42-6), #9192 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (44-6), #9531 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (59-8), #12400 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (38-8), #12479 Cambridge (WI) (35-0), #12705 Johnson Creek (WI) (20-14), #13291 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (50-24)

7Rosholt (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCentral Wisconsin - Ten 0-90-6 (7th)0-9-46.8-9.449-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4950 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (71-0), #5504 Bonduel (WI) (63-0), #5687 Wild Rose (WI) (48-0), #9172 Oconto (WI) (44-0), #9192 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (48-0), #9531 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (53-0), #12400 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (40-7), #13291 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (24-2), #14166 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (30-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 14-07-0 (1st)14-050.325.288-61
WINS: #725 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (24-14), #1176 West (Waukesha, WI) (24-14), #1337 Pewaukee (WI) (30-7), #1705 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (30-27), #2071 Kewaskum (WI) (35-7), #2217 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (7-3), #2377 Mukwonago (WI) (34-14), #3032 Muskego (WI) (21-7), #3069 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (41-16), #3376 North (Waukesha, WI) (35-7), #4876 Germantown (WI) (32-17), #5083 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (33-6), #7863 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (49-6), #8491 South (Waukesha, WI) (42-7), LOSSES: none

2West (Waukesha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 8-45-2 (2nd)8-336.524.972-54
WINS: #2377 Mukwonago (WI) (42-28), #3032 Muskego (WI) (26-24), #3069 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (41-21), #3292 Watertown (WI) (28-7), #3292 Watertown (WI) (49-14), #3376 North (Waukesha, WI) (49-17), #4087 Stoughton (WI) (35-0), #8491 South (Waukesha, WI) (49-14), LOSSES: #319 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (24-14), #916 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (43-42), #2051 Carmel (Mundelein, IL) (24-17), #2217 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (24-0)

3Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 5-54-3 (3rd)5-527.727.169-38
WINS: #1176 West (Waukesha, WI) (24-0), #2153 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (25-18), #2377 Mukwonago (WI) (10-7), #3069 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (38-12), #8491 South (Waukesha, WI) (49-7), LOSSES: #319 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (7-3), #1638 Hudson (WI) (33-30), #1797 Verona (WI) (21-17), #3032 Muskego (WI) (21-14), #3376 North (Waukesha, WI) (26-20)

4Mukwonago (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 4-53-4 (t 4th)4-526.627.561-37
WINS: #699 Franklin (WI) (22-13), #3032 Muskego (WI) (21-0), #3376 North (Waukesha, WI) (42-14), #8491 South (Waukesha, WI) (47-0), LOSSES: #319 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (34-14), #1176 West (Waukesha, WI) (42-28), #2217 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (10-7), #2226 Oak Creek (WI) (27-7), #3069 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (23-14)

5Muskego (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 5-43-4 (t 4th)5-422.615.245-48
WINS: #2217 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (21-14), #3376 North (Waukesha, WI) (28-21), #8491 South (Waukesha, WI) (35-7), #11883 Park (Racine, WI) (48-0), #12583 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (63-0), LOSSES: #319 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (21-7), #1176 West (Waukesha, WI) (26-24), #2377 Mukwonago (WI) (21-0), #3069 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (38-29)

6Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 4-53-4 (t 4th)4-522.325.356-38
WINS: #2377 Mukwonago (WI) (23-14), #3032 Muskego (WI) (38-29), #3292 Watertown (WI) (49-35), #8491 South (Waukesha, WI) (57-27), LOSSES: #319 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (41-16), #1176 West (Waukesha, WI) (41-21), #2217 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (38-12), #2655 Oconomowoc (WI) (42-35), #3376 North (Waukesha, WI) (24-10)

7North (Waukesha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 5-43-4 (t 4th)5-420.719.245-46
WINS: #2217 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (26-20), #3069 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (24-10), #8491 South (Waukesha, WI) (49-15), #8981 Elkhorn (WI) (37-7), #9191 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (49-13), LOSSES: #319 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (35-7), #1176 West (Waukesha, WI) (49-17), #2377 Mukwonago (WI) (42-14), #3032 Muskego (WI) (28-21)

8South (Waukesha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 1-90-7 (8th)1-9-2.621.756-45
WINS: #8285 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (50-35), LOSSES: #319 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (42-7), #1176 West (Waukesha, WI) (49-14), #2217 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (49-7), #2377 Mukwonago (WI) (47-0), #2655 Oconomowoc (WI) (54-35), #3032 Muskego (WI) (35-7), #3069 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (57-27), #3376 North (Waukesha, WI) (49-15), #10644 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (13-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Regis (Eau Claire, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 14-08-0 (1st)14-043.116.191-58
WINS: #1011 Darlington (WI) (27-14), #1399 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (37-30), #2023 Grantsburg (WI) (21-20), #2351 Abbotsford (WI) (22-14), #2624 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (62-32), #3205 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (35-29), #3891 Altoona (WI) (50-23), #5784 Colby (WI) (39-23), #6428 Fall Creek (WI) (28-0), #7098 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (50-14), #7774 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (31-0), #9539 Pittsville (WI) (51-0), #10337 Cadott (WI) (38-11), #12758 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (42-13), LOSSES: none

2Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 11-27-1 (2nd)11-234.41583-56
WINS: #2064 Durand (WI) (31-20), #2624 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (33-14), #2945 Stratford (WI) (35-7), #3891 Altoona (WI) (44-6), #4943 Elk Mound (WI) (39-0), #5784 Colby (WI) (29-6), #6428 Fall Creek (WI) (15-0), #7774 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (57-20), #8311 Cameron (WI) (58-6), #10337 Cadott (WI) (43-0), #12758 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (56-9), LOSSES: #662 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (37-30), #728 Amherst (WI) (42-15)

3Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 8-36-2 (3rd)8-32514.169-48
WINS: #3891 Altoona (WI) (33-14), #5504 Bonduel (WI) (28-0), #5784 Colby (WI) (28-13), #6428 Fall Creek (WI) (44-21), #7619 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (43-8), #7774 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (51-20), #10337 Cadott (WI) (63-14), #12758 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (49-14), LOSSES: #662 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (62-32), #728 Amherst (WI) (42-14), #1399 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (33-14)

4Altoona (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 5-55-3 (4th)5-517.917.467-42
WINS: #5784 Colby (WI) (27-14), #6428 Fall Creek (WI) (39-6), #7774 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (31-8), #10337 Cadott (WI) (42-16), #12758 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (58-14), LOSSES: #662 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (50-23), #1185 Osceola (WI) (28-14), #1399 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (44-6), #1408 Edgar (WI) (8-6), #2624 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (33-14)

5Colby (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 4-64-4 (5th)4-6913.965-41
WINS: #6428 Fall Creek (WI) (21-20), #7774 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (28-12), #10337 Cadott (WI) (41-8), #12758 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (34-13), LOSSES: #662 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (39-23), #1399 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (29-6), #2624 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (28-13), #2945 Stratford (WI) (27-7), #3891 Altoona (WI) (27-14), #4268 Marathon (WI) (19-6)

6Fall Creek (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 4-53-5 (6th)4-56.18.849-45
WINS: #7774 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (15-8), #10337 Cadott (WI) (43-12), #10522 Tomahawk (WI) (48-13), #12758 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (56-13), LOSSES: #662 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (28-0), #1399 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (15-0), #2624 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (44-21), #3891 Altoona (WI) (39-6), #5784 Colby (WI) (21-20)

7Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 3-62-6 (7th)3-60.210.252-43
WINS: #9197 Auburndale (WI) (38-20), #10337 Cadott (WI) (45-22), #12758 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (46-20), LOSSES: #662 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (31-0), #1399 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (57-20), #2624 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (51-20), #3891 Altoona (WI) (31-8), #5784 Colby (WI) (28-12), #6428 Fall Creek (WI) (15-8)

8Cadott (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 2-71-7 (8th)2-7-11.17.949-45
WINS: #12758 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (47-6), #13831 Phillips (WI) (37-0), LOSSES: #662 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (38-11), #1399 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (43-0), #2624 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (63-14), #3891 Altoona (WI) (42-16), #5784 Colby (WI) (41-8), #6428 Fall Creek (WI) (43-12), #7774 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (45-22)

9Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverbelt 0-90-8 (9th)0-9-26.511.453-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #662 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (42-13), #1399 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (56-9), #2624 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (49-14), #3891 Altoona (WI) (58-14), #5784 Colby (WI) (34-13), #6428 Fall Creek (WI) (56-13), #7774 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (46-20), #10337 Cadott (WI) (47-6), #12156 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (16-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Abbotsford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 12-19-0 (1st)12-126.7279-57
WINS: #4067 Coleman (WI) (35-22), #4268 Marathon (WI) (54-39), #4614 Loyal (WI) (43-16), #6572 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (21-20), #6750 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (41-20), #8272 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (42-28), #10759 Athens (WI) (49-21), #10830 Thorp (WI) (40-7), #11607 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (56-8), #11721 Gilman (WI) (42-6), #12941 Newman (Wausau, WI) (49-7), #13961 Greenwood (WI) (49-6), LOSSES: #662 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (22-14)

2Loyal (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 10-28-1 (2nd)10-214.2-0.666-59
WINS: #6572 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (28-14), #6750 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (41-12), #6750 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (9-0), #8272 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (41-6), #9531 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (49-28), #10759 Athens (WI) (35-0), #10830 Thorp (WI) (42-12), #11721 Gilman (WI) (35-14), #12941 Newman (Wausau, WI) (35-8), #13961 Greenwood (WI) (40-0), LOSSES: #1408 Edgar (WI) (33-7), #2351 Abbotsford (WI) (43-16)

3Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 6-46-3 (t 3rd)6-45.40.456-50
WINS: #6750 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (28-21), #10759 Athens (WI) (35-0), #10830 Thorp (WI) (41-0), #11721 Gilman (WI) (59-32), #12941 Newman (Wausau, WI) (35-0), #13961 Greenwood (WI) (42-22), LOSSES: #1408 Edgar (WI) (34-7), #2351 Abbotsford (WI) (21-20), #4614 Loyal (WI) (28-14), #8272 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (56-41)

4Owen-Withee (Owen, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 7-46-3 (t 3rd)7-44.6-3.261-52
WINS: #8272 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (51-13), #8416 Hurley (WI) (22-16), #10759 Athens (WI) (44-17), #10830 Thorp (WI) (52-20), #11721 Gilman (WI) (28-13), #12941 Newman (Wausau, WI) (48-14), #13961 Greenwood (WI) (54-12), LOSSES: #2351 Abbotsford (WI) (41-20), #4614 Loyal (WI) (9-0), #4614 Loyal (WI) (41-12), #6572 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (28-21)

5McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 6-46-3 (t 3rd)6-4-1.5-0.957-48
WINS: #6572 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (56-41), #10759 Athens (WI) (14-7), #10830 Thorp (WI) (65-36), #11721 Gilman (WI) (7-6), #12941 Newman (Wausau, WI) (34-19), #13961 Greenwood (WI) (48-0), LOSSES: #2351 Abbotsford (WI) (42-28), #2760 Bangor (WI) (65-28), #4614 Loyal (WI) (41-6), #6750 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (51-13)

6Athens (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 3-63-6 (7th)3-6-13.5-5.748-45
WINS: #11721 Gilman (WI) (40-13), #12941 Newman (Wausau, WI) (32-0), #13961 Greenwood (WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #2351 Abbotsford (WI) (49-21), #4614 Loyal (WI) (35-0), #6572 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (35-0), #6750 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (44-17), #8272 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (14-7), #10830 Thorp (WI) (27-20)

7Thorp (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 4-54-5 (6th)4-5-13.9-5.647-46
WINS: #10759 Athens (WI) (27-20), #11721 Gilman (WI) (13-0), #12941 Newman (Wausau, WI) (27-13), #13961 Greenwood (WI) (33-0), LOSSES: #2351 Abbotsford (WI) (40-7), #4614 Loyal (WI) (42-12), #6572 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (41-0), #6750 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (52-20), #8272 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (65-36)

8Gilman (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 2-72-7 (8th)2-7-18.9-5.149-44
WINS: #12941 Newman (Wausau, WI) (21-0), #13961 Greenwood (WI) (41-6), LOSSES: #2351 Abbotsford (WI) (42-6), #4614 Loyal (WI) (35-14), #6572 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (59-32), #6750 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (28-13), #8272 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (7-6), #10759 Athens (WI) (40-13), #10830 Thorp (WI) (13-0)

9Newman (Wausau, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 1-91-8 (9th)1-9-28.1-5.253-49
WINS: #13961 Greenwood (WI) (41-0), LOSSES: #2351 Abbotsford (WI) (49-7), #4614 Loyal (WI) (35-8), #6572 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (35-0), #6750 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (48-14), #8272 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (34-19), #10759 Athens (WI) (32-0), #10830 Thorp (WI) (27-13), #11094 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (43-20), #11721 Gilman (WI) (21-0)

10Greenwood (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinCloverwood 0-90-9 (10th)0-9-40.2-2.751-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2351 Abbotsford (WI) (49-6), #4614 Loyal (WI) (40-0), #6572 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (42-22), #6750 Owen-Withee (Owen, WI) (54-12), #8272 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (48-0), #10759 Athens (WI) (49-0), #10830 Thorp (WI) (33-0), #11721 Gilman (WI) (41-6), #12941 Newman (Wausau, WI) (41-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 8-27-0 (1st)8-26-849-49
WINS: #7275 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (21-0), #9874 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (42-28), #10541 Viroqua (WI) (40-15), #11992 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (43-8), #12357 Lincoln (Alma Center, WI) (45-12), #12562 Whitehall (WI) (37-0), #13073 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (27-10), #14217 Augusta (WI) (41-0), LOSSES: #2760 Bangor (WI) (40-7), #3205 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (21-17)

2Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 8-36-1 (2nd)8-32.3-9.750-55
WINS: #7897 Turtle Lake (WI) (42-26), #9874 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (68-20), #11030 Colfax (WI) (43-6), #11992 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (38-20), #12357 Lincoln (Alma Center, WI) (41-0), #12562 Whitehall (WI) (45-6), #13073 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (38-7), #14217 Augusta (WI) (52-6), LOSSES: #4943 Elk Mound (WI) (38-0), #6000 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (35-34), #6443 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (21-0)

3Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 6-45-2 (3rd)6-4-8.9-7.451-47
WINS: #11956 Necedah (WI) (42-18), #11992 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (36-16), #12357 Lincoln (Alma Center, WI) (45-34), #12562 Whitehall (WI) (47-27), #13073 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (35-21), #14217 Augusta (WI) (48-18), LOSSES: #2023 Grantsburg (WI) (57-6), #6000 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (49-18), #6443 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (42-28), #7275 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (68-20)

4Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 3-63-4 (t 4th)3-6-20.7-12.847-41
WINS: #12357 Lincoln (Alma Center, WI) (24-0), #13073 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (42-35), #14217 Augusta (WI) (53-20), LOSSES: #6000 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (36-0), #6443 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (43-8), #7275 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (38-20), #8177 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (42-7), #9874 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (36-16), #12562 Whitehall (WI) (20-14)

5Lincoln (Alma Center, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 3-53-4 (t 4th)3-5-23.2-15.237-41
WINS: #12562 Whitehall (WI) (24-18), #13073 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (20-6), #14217 Augusta (WI) (20-6), LOSSES: #6443 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (45-12), #7275 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (41-0), #8203 Royall (Elroy, WI) (40-22), #9874 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (45-34), #11992 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (24-0)

6Whitehall (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 3-63-4 (t 4th)3-6-24.7-13.740-46
WINS: #11992 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (20-14), #13073 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (34-19), #14217 Augusta (WI) (6-0), LOSSES: #6047 Arcadia (WI) (41-6), #6443 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (37-0), #7275 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (45-6), #9874 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (47-27), #10541 Viroqua (WI) (21-0), #12357 Lincoln (Alma Center, WI) (24-18)

7Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 1-81-6 (7th)1-8-29.2-11.248-40
WINS: #14217 Augusta (WI) (40-12), LOSSES: #2760 Bangor (WI) (50-0), #6443 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (27-10), #7275 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (38-7), #9874 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (35-21), #10277 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (28-6), #11992 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (42-35), #12357 Lincoln (Alma Center, WI) (20-6), #12562 Whitehall (WI) (34-19)

8Augusta (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDairyland 1-80-7 (8th)1-8-45.1-22.235-49
WINS: #14475 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (34-0), LOSSES: #6443 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (41-0), #7275 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (52-6), #9874 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (48-18), #11992 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (53-20), #12357 Lincoln (Alma Center, WI) (20-6), #12562 Whitehall (WI) (6-0), #13073 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (40-12), #14289 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (24-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Durand (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 10-26-0 (1st)10-228.89.670-53
WINS: #2945 Stratford (WI) (21-7), #3030 Spring Valley (WI) (29-6), #4636 Glenwood City (WI) (41-22), #4943 Elk Mound (WI) (39-14), #6041 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (23-7), #6995 St. Croix Falls (WI) (35-0), #7708 Mondovi (WI) (51-8), #11030 Colfax (WI) (69-20), #12238 Boyceville (WI) (49-0), #13413 Barron (WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #1399 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (31-20), #2023 Grantsburg (WI) (23-6)

2Spring Valley (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 9-25-1 (2nd)9-222.68.967-45
WINS: #4636 Glenwood City (WI) (20-0), #4636 Glenwood City (WI) (27-6), #4943 Elk Mound (WI) (20-14), #6995 St. Croix Falls (WI) (28-6), #7098 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (40-20), #7708 Mondovi (WI) (27-6), #8177 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (26-12), #11030 Colfax (WI) (41-0), #12238 Boyceville (WI) (34-6), LOSSES: #2023 Grantsburg (WI) (27-13), #2064 Durand (WI) (29-6)

3Glenwood City (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 7-34-2 (3rd)7-314.16.154-47
WINS: #4943 Elk Mound (WI) (30-18), #5853 Amery (WI) (42-27), #7708 Mondovi (WI) (46-12), #8311 Cameron (WI) (44-20), #11030 Colfax (WI) (52-6), #11098 Frederic (WI) (52-0), #12238 Boyceville (WI) (40-8), LOSSES: #2064 Durand (WI) (41-22), #3030 Spring Valley (WI) (20-0), #3030 Spring Valley (WI) (27-6)

4Elk Mound (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 6-53-3 (4th)6-512.610.173-42
WINS: #6995 St. Croix Falls (WI) (39-13), #7275 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (38-0), #7445 Bloomer (WI) (6-0), #7708 Mondovi (WI) (26-0), #11030 Colfax (WI) (51-0), #12238 Boyceville (WI) (33-12), LOSSES: #1399 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (39-0), #2064 Durand (WI) (39-14), #3030 Spring Valley (WI) (20-14), #3205 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (21-6), #4636 Glenwood City (WI) (30-18)

5Mondovi (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 3-62-4 (5th)3-60.68.958-38
WINS: #11030 Colfax (WI) (56-16), #12238 Boyceville (WI) (41-0), #12656 Webster (WI) (54-6), LOSSES: #1039 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (21-0), #2064 Durand (WI) (51-8), #2400 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (30-8), #3030 Spring Valley (WI) (27-6), #4636 Glenwood City (WI) (46-12), #4943 Elk Mound (WI) (26-0)

6Colfax (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 2-71-5 (6th)2-7-14.94.451-40
WINS: #12238 Boyceville (WI) (32-6), #12845 Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (Washburn, WI) (14-0), LOSSES: #2064 Durand (WI) (69-20), #3030 Spring Valley (WI) (41-0), #4636 Glenwood City (WI) (52-6), #4943 Elk Mound (WI) (51-0), #6032 Ellsworth (WI) (47-14), #7275 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (43-6), #7708 Mondovi (WI) (56-16)

7Boyceville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinDunn-St. Croix 2-70-6 (7th)2-7-22.2-1.243-47
WINS: #12925 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (22-16), #13749 Shell Lake (WI) (46-19), LOSSES: #2064 Durand (WI) (49-0), #3030 Spring Valley (WI) (34-6), #4636 Glenwood City (WI) (40-8), #4943 Elk Mound (WI) (33-12), #7708 Mondovi (WI) (41-0), #10183 Clear Lake (WI) (40-0), #11030 Colfax (WI) (32-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kewaskum (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 10-26-1 (t 1st)10-228.716.364-58
WINS: #2289 Plymouth (WI) (14-6), #2289 Plymouth (WI) (10-7), #5096 Port Washington (WI) (39-22), #5096 Port Washington (WI) (28-14), #5575 East (West Bend, WI) (34-27), #5929 Ripon (WI) (28-12), #7669 Campbellsport (WI) (30-10), #8191 Waupun (WI) (49-20), #8221 Winneconne (WI) (38-8), #11664 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (56-0), LOSSES: #319 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (35-7), #3482 Berlin (WI) (17-14)

2Plymouth (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 8-36-1 (t 1st)8-327.214.466-46
WINS: #2404 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (34-28), #3255 Greendale (WI) (31-7), #3482 Berlin (WI) (28-0), #5929 Ripon (WI) (24-21), #7669 Campbellsport (WI) (35-6), #8191 Waupun (WI) (49-7), #8221 Winneconne (WI) (34-7), #11664 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #2071 Kewaskum (WI) (14-6), #2071 Kewaskum (WI) (10-7), #3458 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (29-7)

3Berlin (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 9-26-1 (t 1st)9-2207.850-59
WINS: #2071 Kewaskum (WI) (17-14), #5480 Omro (WI) (35-14), #5929 Ripon (WI) (28-14), #7669 Campbellsport (WI) (55-8), #7966 New Holstein (WI) (38-14), #8191 Waupun (WI) (35-14), #8221 Winneconne (WI) (21-14), #9593 Wautoma (WI) (41-6), #11664 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (63-12), LOSSES: #2289 Plymouth (WI) (28-0), #3278 Freedom (WI) (35-21)

4Ripon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 4-64-3 (4th)4-68.312.465-42
WINS: #7669 Campbellsport (WI) (12-6), #8191 Waupun (WI) (31-6), #8221 Winneconne (WI) (21-20), #11664 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (41-14), LOSSES: #2071 Kewaskum (WI) (28-12), #2289 Plymouth (WI) (24-21), #2358 Columbus (WI) (44-7), #3482 Berlin (WI) (28-14), #3616 Two Rivers (WI) (34-32), #4497 Kiel (WI) (35-22)

5Campbellsport (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 4-52-5 (t 5th)4-50.73.539-50
WINS: #8221 Winneconne (WI) (16-6), #10309 Mayville (WI) (16-0), #11664 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (28-0), #11935 Lomira (WI) (39-6), LOSSES: #2071 Kewaskum (WI) (30-10), #2289 Plymouth (WI) (35-6), #3482 Berlin (WI) (55-8), #5929 Ripon (WI) (12-6), #8191 Waupun (WI) (25-14)

6Waupun (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 3-62-5 (t 5th)3-6-1.28.848-44
WINS: #7669 Campbellsport (WI) (25-14), #7966 New Holstein (WI) (21-18), #11664 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (27-17), LOSSES: #2071 Kewaskum (WI) (49-20), #2289 Plymouth (WI) (49-7), #3482 Berlin (WI) (35-14), #4497 Kiel (WI) (41-26), #5929 Ripon (WI) (31-6), #8221 Winneconne (WI) (34-14)

7Winneconne (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 2-72-5 (t 5th)2-7-1.310.453-39
WINS: #8191 Waupun (WI) (34-14), #11664 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (26-7), LOSSES: #2071 Kewaskum (WI) (38-8), #2289 Plymouth (WI) (34-7), #3482 Berlin (WI) (21-14), #3745 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (32-6), #5480 Omro (WI) (28-18), #5929 Ripon (WI) (21-20), #7669 Campbellsport (WI) (16-6)

8Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEast Central 0-90-7 (8th)0-9-18.61155-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2071 Kewaskum (WI) (56-0), #2289 Plymouth (WI) (42-0), #3055 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (49-6), #3482 Berlin (WI) (63-12), #5929 Ripon (WI) (41-14), #7669 Campbellsport (WI) (28-0), #8191 Waupun (WI) (27-17), #8221 Winneconne (WI) (26-7), #9216 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (35-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sheboygan Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 10-17-0 (1st)10-120.21.154-59
WINS: #2289 Plymouth (WI) (29-7), #3616 Two Rivers (WI) (39-15), #4497 Kiel (WI) (21-14), #6082 Valders (WI) (27-0), #7966 New Holstein (WI) (28-6), #9006 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (56-21), #9729 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (20-6), #10737 Chilton (WI) (40-7), #12337 Brillion (WI) (33-7), #13152 Brown Deer (WI) (15-0), LOSSES: #4497 Kiel (WI) (10-7)

2Two Rivers (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 10-35-2 (t 2nd)10-319.36.371-64
WINS: #4389 Antigo (WI) (20-14), #4497 Kiel (WI) (35-14), #4497 Kiel (WI) (24-21), #5929 Ripon (WI) (34-32), #7966 New Holstein (WI) (62-29), #8081 University (Milwaukee, WI) (44-7), #9339 West (West Bend, WI) (36-5), #9729 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (49-0), #10737 Chilton (WI) (50-28), #12337 Brillion (WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #2518 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (34-12), #3458 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (39-15), #6082 Valders (WI) (14-6)

3Kiel (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 8-44-3 (4th)8-414.84.969-54
WINS: #3458 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (10-7), #5929 Ripon (WI) (35-22), #6082 Valders (WI) (40-21), #7966 New Holstein (WI) (31-25), #8191 Waupun (WI) (41-26), #9729 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (42-6), #9864 St. Francis (WI) (41-14), #12337 Brillion (WI) (35-7), LOSSES: #3458 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (21-14), #3616 Two Rivers (WI) (35-14), #3616 Two Rivers (WI) (24-21), #10737 Chilton (WI) (29-7)

4Valders (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 7-35-2 (t 2nd)7-37.71.351-52
WINS: #3616 Two Rivers (WI) (14-6), #7966 New Holstein (WI) (33-20), #9729 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (51-15), #10737 Chilton (WI) (34-10), #11591 Manitowoc Lutheran (Manitowoc, WI) (50-8), #12337 Brillion (WI) (37-7), #12699 Mishicot (WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #3055 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (21-0), #3458 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (27-0), #4497 Kiel (WI) (40-21)

5New Holstein (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 3-63-4 (5th)3-6-0.2453-40
WINS: #9729 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (49-0), #10737 Chilton (WI) (35-6), #12337 Brillion (WI) (38-6), LOSSES: #3458 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (28-6), #3482 Berlin (WI) (38-14), #3616 Two Rivers (WI) (62-29), #4497 Kiel (WI) (31-25), #6082 Valders (WI) (33-20), #8191 Waupun (WI) (21-18)

6Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 3-62-5 (t 6th)3-6-8.13.754-39
WINS: #10218 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (27-18), #10737 Chilton (WI) (27-6), #12337 Brillion (WI) (33-14), LOSSES: #3458 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (20-6), #3616 Two Rivers (WI) (49-0), #3745 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (42-6), #4497 Kiel (WI) (42-6), #6082 Valders (WI) (51-15), #7966 New Holstein (WI) (49-0)

7Chilton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 3-62-5 (t 6th)3-6-13.4045-45
WINS: #4497 Kiel (WI) (29-7), #11971 Algoma (WI) (24-0), #12337 Brillion (WI) (17-6), LOSSES: #3458 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (40-7), #3616 Two Rivers (WI) (50-28), #6082 Valders (WI) (34-10), #7966 New Holstein (WI) (35-6), #9729 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (27-6), #10218 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (32-14)

8Brillion (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinEastern Wisconsin 0-90-7 (8th)0-9-235.160-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3458 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (33-7), #3616 Two Rivers (WI) (42-6), #4497 Kiel (WI) (35-7), #5942 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (27-0), #6082 Valders (WI) (37-7), #7966 New Holstein (WI) (38-6), #8463 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (42-22), #9729 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (33-14), #10737 Chilton (WI) (17-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 12-28-1 (2nd)12-24221.189-62
WINS: #1256 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (21-10), #1270 Rice Lake (WI) (35-17), #2201 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (28-14), #2785 Pulaski (WI) (44-20), #3263 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (24-20), #4283 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (43-7), #4389 Antigo (WI) (35-0), #4530 De Pere (WI) (42-14), #7951 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (45-13), #8735 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (42-13), #9676 North (Sheboygan, WI) (56-24), #9769 South (Sheboygan, WI) (56-16), LOSSES: #319 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (24-14), #1083 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (20-17)

2Bay Port (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 11-19-0 (1st)11-137.518.165-62
WINS: #725 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (20-17), #2201 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (27-6), #2785 Pulaski (WI) (29-22), #3263 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (42-38), #4156 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (42-28), #4283 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (35-14), #4376 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (62-12), #4530 De Pere (WI) (49-12), #8735 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (56-19), #9676 North (Sheboygan, WI) (48-0), #9769 South (Sheboygan, WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #912 Stevens Point (WI) (37-34)

3Southwest (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 7-46-3 (3rd)7-427.819.563-54
WINS: #2785 Pulaski (WI) (17-6), #3263 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (13-6), #4283 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (34-10), #4530 De Pere (WI) (27-10), #8735 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (49-7), #9676 North (Sheboygan, WI) (41-0), #9769 South (Sheboygan, WI) (36-6), LOSSES: #725 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (28-14), #766 Menomonie (WI) (31-13), #1083 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (27-6), #4283 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (63-56)

4Pulaski (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 7-55-4 (t 4th)7-523.920.271-56
WINS: #3103 Holmen (WI) (56-49), #4220 Hortonville (WI) (35-28), #4283 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (23-13), #4530 De Pere (WI) (34-27), #8735 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (46-8), #9676 North (Sheboygan, WI) (54-13), #9769 South (Sheboygan, WI) (46-8), LOSSES: #725 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (44-20), #766 Menomonie (WI) (41-14), #1083 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (29-22), #2201 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (17-6), #3263 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (28-21)

5Preble (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 5-55-4 (t 4th)5-521.320.460-48
WINS: #2785 Pulaski (WI) (28-21), #4283 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (42-41), #8735 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (50-24), #9676 North (Sheboygan, WI) (42-6), #9769 South (Sheboygan, WI) (59-20), LOSSES: #725 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (24-20), #912 Stevens Point (WI) (31-14), #1083 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (42-38), #2201 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (13-6), #4530 De Pere (WI) (7-0)

6Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 5-55-4 (t 4th)5-515.918.656-50
WINS: #2201 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (63-56), #4530 De Pere (WI) (26-7), #8735 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (34-21), #9676 North (Sheboygan, WI) (35-6), #9769 South (Sheboygan, WI) (52-21), LOSSES: #725 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (43-7), #1083 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (35-14), #2201 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (34-10), #2785 Pulaski (WI) (23-13), #3263 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (42-41)

7De Pere (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 4-54-5 (7th)4-514.616.550-46
WINS: #3263 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (7-0), #8735 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (50-14), #9676 North (Sheboygan, WI) (50-20), #9769 South (Sheboygan, WI) (38-13), LOSSES: #725 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (42-14), #1083 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (49-12), #2201 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (27-10), #2785 Pulaski (WI) (34-27), #4283 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (26-7)

8Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 1-81-8 (t 8th)1-8-3.718.553-43
WINS: #9769 South (Sheboygan, WI) (45-6), LOSSES: #725 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (42-13), #1083 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (56-19), #2201 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (49-7), #2785 Pulaski (WI) (46-8), #3263 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (50-24), #4283 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (34-21), #4530 De Pere (WI) (50-14), #9676 North (Sheboygan, WI) (19-18)

9North (Sheboygan, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 1-81-8 (t 8th)1-8-7.91953-43
WINS: #8735 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (19-18), LOSSES: #725 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (56-24), #1083 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (48-0), #2201 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (41-0), #2785 Pulaski (WI) (54-13), #3263 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (42-6), #4283 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (35-6), #4530 De Pere (WI) (50-20), #9769 South (Sheboygan, WI) (25-21)

10South (Sheboygan, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinFox River Classic 1-81-8 (t 8th)1-8-8.41953-43
WINS: #9676 North (Sheboygan, WI) (25-21), LOSSES: #725 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (56-16), #1083 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (49-0), #2201 Southwest (Green Bay, WI) (36-6), #2785 Pulaski (WI) (46-8), #3263 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (59-20), #4283 Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI) (52-21), #4530 De Pere (WI) (38-13), #8735 Lincoln (Manitowoc, WI) (45-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Antigo (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 7-45-1 (t 1st)7-315.411.463-53
WINS: #5021 Medford (WI) (27-25), #5464 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (56-20), #8948 Ashland (WI) (39-26), #9172 Oconto (WI) (30-8), #9713 Mosinee (WI) (22-20), #9956 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (19-14), #10689 Rhinelander (WI) (25-6), LOSSES: #725 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (35-0), #1236 Menominee (MI) (34-7), #3616 Two Rivers (WI) (20-14), #5208 Merrill (WI) (40-20)

2Medford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 5-45-1 (t 1st)5-412.312.245-47
WINS: #5208 Merrill (WI) (18-0), #8948 Ashland (WI) (49-28), #9713 Mosinee (WI) (35-7), #9956 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (42-0), #10689 Rhinelander (WI) (35-7), LOSSES: #1270 Rice Lake (WI) (40-26), #1495 New Richmond (WI) (65-28), #2860 Chippewa Falls (WI) (47-21), #4389 Antigo (WI) (27-25)

3Merrill (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 6-45-1 (t 1st)5-411.411.147-53
WINS: #2873 Escanaba (MI) (21-20), #4389 Antigo (WI) (40-20), #8948 Ashland (WI) (49-13), #9713 Mosinee (WI) (70-24), #9956 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (37-14), #10689 Rhinelander (WI) (15-12), LOSSES: #1270 Rice Lake (WI) (41-0), #3108 Superior (WI) (38-14), #5021 Medford (WI) (18-0), #5873 River Falls (WI) (21-14)

4Ashland (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 2-72-4 (t 4th)2-6-4.67.752-38
WINS: #9713 Mosinee (WI) (13-12), #10689 Rhinelander (WI) (48-23), LOSSES: #2135 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (32-8), #4115 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (48-24), #4389 Antigo (WI) (39-26), #4399 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (13-6), #5021 Medford (WI) (49-28), #5208 Merrill (WI) (49-13), #9956 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (22-15)

5Mosinee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 2-72-4 (t 4th)2-7-8.15.647-42
WINS: #9956 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (28-21), #10689 Rhinelander (WI) (27-7), LOSSES: #2576 Onalaska (WI) (42-14), #4109 West Salem (WI) (24-0), #4389 Antigo (WI) (22-20), #5021 Medford (WI) (35-7), #5208 Merrill (WI) (70-24), #8714 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (14-12), #8948 Ashland (WI) (13-12)

6Lakeland (Minocqua, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 2-72-4 (t 4th)2-6-9.34.944-43
WINS: #8948 Ashland (WI) (22-15), #10689 Rhinelander (WI) (20-14), LOSSES: #4115 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (40-7), #4389 Antigo (WI) (19-14), #4995 Kingsford (MI) (35-0), #5021 Medford (WI) (42-0), #5208 Merrill (WI) (37-14), #7445 Bloomer (WI) (16-12), #9713 Mosinee (WI) (28-21)

7Rhinelander (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreat Northern 2-70-6 (7th)2-7-13.12.840-50
WINS: #11094 Wittenberg-Birnamwood (Wittenberg, WI) (31-13), #11647 Prescott (WI) (27-8), LOSSES: #728 Amherst (WI) (64-0), #4389 Antigo (WI) (25-6), #5021 Medford (WI) (35-7), #5208 Merrill (WI) (15-12), #8948 Ashland (WI) (48-23), #9713 Mosinee (WI) (27-7), #9956 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (20-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 12-25-2 (3rd)12-246.122.981-69
WINS: #766 Menomonie (WI) (20-13), #916 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (42-36), #997 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (21-0), #2811 Menomonee Falls (WI) (20-0), #2811 Menomonee Falls (WI) (27-3), #3768 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (33-14), #5328 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (36-21), #5617 Beaver Dam (WI) (31-0), #6564 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (35-7), #6721 Cedarburg (WI) (38-8), #10222 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (55-0), #10523 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #969 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (20-17), #997 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (43-14)

2Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 9-36-1 (t 1st)9-238.924.784-50
WINS: #477 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (20-17), #1705 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (27-0), #1931 Horlick (Racine, WI) (31-15), #2811 Menomonee Falls (WI) (27-0), #3768 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (41-0), #5328 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (37-13), #6564 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (49-16), #7863 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (55-8), #10523 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #56 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (36-7), #699 Franklin (WI) (45-23), #997 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (35-30)

3Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 10-26-1 (t 1st)10-238.522.277-55
WINS: #477 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (43-14), #969 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (35-30), #3237 Hartford (WI) (28-7), #3237 Hartford (WI) (56-7), #3354 Whitefish Bay (WI) (50-43), #3768 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (28-20), #5298 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (42-7), #5328 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (42-14), #6564 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (46-0), #10523 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (39-6), LOSSES: #477 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (21-0), #2811 Menomonee Falls (WI) (21-17)

4Menomonee Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 5-64-3 (4th)5-623.725.877-43
WINS: #997 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (21-17), #3020 Menasha (WI) (21-14), #3768 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (23-20), #6564 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (31-9), #10523 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (38-0), LOSSES: #477 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (27-3), #477 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (20-0), #969 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (27-0), #2226 Oak Creek (WI) (21-3), #3255 Greendale (WI) (14-7), #5328 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (21-17)

5Hamilton (Sussex, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 5-43-4 (t 5th)5-418.516.849-48
WINS: #5328 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (27-7), #6564 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (41-35), #6721 Cedarburg (WI) (28-24), #8939 South Milwaukee (WI) (31-13), #10523 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #477 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (33-14), #969 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (41-0), #997 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (28-20), #2811 Menomonee Falls (WI) (23-20)

6West Allis Central (West Allis, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 4-63-4 (t 5th)4-510.813.855-51
WINS: #2811 Menomonee Falls (WI) (21-17), #6564 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (27-14), #10523 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (43-16), #14231 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (63-0), LOSSES: #477 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (36-21), #969 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (37-13), #997 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (42-14), #1904 Rock Island (IL) (43-17), #3768 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (27-7), #9191 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (16-9)

7Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 2-71-6 (7th)2-75.420.855-42
WINS: #8939 South Milwaukee (WI) (35-13), #10523 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (21-20), LOSSES: #477 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (35-7), #969 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (49-16), #997 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (46-0), #2252 Waterford (WI) (21-3), #2811 Menomonee Falls (WI) (31-9), #3768 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (41-35), #5328 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (27-14)

8Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinGreater Metro 0-90-7 (8th)0-9-12.222.357-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #477 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (49-0), #969 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (42-7), #997 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (39-6), #2811 Menomonee Falls (WI) (38-0), #3768 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (35-0), #5298 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (35-6), #5328 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (43-16), #6163 Union Grove (WI) (41-6), #6564 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (21-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 9-26-1 (t 1st)8-221.64.958-52
WINS: #4115 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (46-28), #4943 Elk Mound (WI) (21-6), #6443 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (21-17), #7445 Bloomer (WI) (27-0), #8985 Cumberland (WI) (42-3), #10438 Ladysmith (WI) (53-14), #11488 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) (35-0), #12029 Spooner (WI) (50-0), #13413 Barron (WI) (68-0), LOSSES: #662 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (35-29), #4399 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (41-33)

2Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 8-26-1 (t 1st)8-216.80.140-56
WINS: #4399 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (26-0), #7445 Bloomer (WI) (27-0), #8948 Ashland (WI) (48-24), #8985 Cumberland (WI) (35-0), #9956 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (40-7), #10438 Ladysmith (WI) (55-20), #12029 Spooner (WI) (33-0), #13413 Barron (WI) (38-8), LOSSES: #3205 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (46-28), #3231 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (27-13)

3Northwestern (Maple, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 7-36-1 (t 1st)7-315.37.553-48
WINS: #3205 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (41-33), #7445 Bloomer (WI) (20-0), #8948 Ashland (WI) (13-6), #8985 Cumberland (WI) (30-8), #10438 Ladysmith (WI) (51-13), #12029 Spooner (WI) (69-6), #13413 Barron (WI) (53-6), LOSSES: #1039 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (35-20), #1185 Osceola (WI) (47-0), #4115 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (26-0)

4Bloomer (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 6-44-3 (4th)6-41.60.441-55
WINS: #6965 Somerset (WI) (30-20), #8985 Cumberland (WI) (32-22), #9956 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (16-12), #10438 Ladysmith (WI) (20-18), #12029 Spooner (WI) (39-6), #13413 Barron (WI) (56-14), LOSSES: #3205 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (27-0), #4115 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (27-0), #4399 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (20-0), #4943 Elk Mound (WI) (6-0)

5Cumberland (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 3-63-4 (5th)3-6-4.81.850-40
WINS: #10438 Ladysmith (WI) (43-24), #12029 Spooner (WI) (49-12), #13413 Barron (WI) (34-6), LOSSES: #2023 Grantsburg (WI) (37-14), #3205 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (42-3), #4115 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (35-0), #4399 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (30-8), #7445 Bloomer (WI) (32-22), #8311 Cameron (WI) (13-7)

6Ladysmith (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 3-62-5 (6th)3-6-11.7-3.141-46
WINS: #12029 Spooner (WI) (43-29), #12925 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (39-22), #13413 Barron (WI) (42-12), LOSSES: #3205 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (53-14), #4115 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (55-20), #4399 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (51-13), #7098 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (27-20), #7445 Bloomer (WI) (20-18), #8985 Cumberland (WI) (43-24)

7Spooner (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 1-81-6 (7th)1-8-212.444-42
WINS: #13413 Barron (WI) (40-6), LOSSES: #3205 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (50-0), #4115 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (33-0), #4399 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (69-6), #6032 Ellsworth (WI) (47-0), #6041 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (54-13), #7445 Bloomer (WI) (39-6), #8985 Cumberland (WI) (49-12), #10438 Ladysmith (WI) (43-29)

8Barron (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinHeart O'North 0-90-7 (8th)0-9-33.16.152-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2064 Durand (WI) (49-0), #3205 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (Chetek, WI) (68-0), #4115 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (38-8), #4399 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (53-6), #5853 Amery (WI) (49-6), #7445 Bloomer (WI) (56-14), #8985 Cumberland (WI) (34-6), #10438 Ladysmith (WI) (42-12), #12029 Spooner (WI) (40-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grantsburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 11-16-0 (1st)11-1293.766-55
WINS: #2064 Durand (WI) (23-6), #3030 Spring Valley (WI) (27-13), #6995 St. Croix Falls (WI) (31-21), #7098 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (20-0), #8311 Cameron (WI) (42-0), #8985 Cumberland (WI) (37-14), #9874 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (57-6), #11098 Frederic (WI) (48-0), #12656 Webster (WI) (45-0), #12845 Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (Washburn, WI) (41-6), #12925 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #662 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (21-20)

2St. Croix Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 6-45-1 (2nd)6-43.52.651-50
WINS: #7098 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (35-7), #8311 Cameron (WI) (18-14), #11647 Prescott (WI) (21-0), #12656 Webster (WI) (20-6), #12845 Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (Washburn, WI) (49-8), #12925 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (49-8), LOSSES: #2023 Grantsburg (WI) (31-21), #2064 Durand (WI) (35-0), #3030 Spring Valley (WI) (28-6), #4943 Elk Mound (WI) (39-13)

3Unity (Balsam Lake, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 6-44-2 (3rd)6-433.655-46
WINS: #8311 Cameron (WI) (22-12), #10438 Ladysmith (WI) (27-20), #11122 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (48-24), #12656 Webster (WI) (38-8), #12845 Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (Washburn, WI) (38-0), #12925 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (46-8), LOSSES: #662 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (50-14), #2023 Grantsburg (WI) (20-0), #3030 Spring Valley (WI) (40-20), #6995 St. Croix Falls (WI) (35-7)

4Cameron (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 5-53-3 (4th)5-5-1.72.652-48
WINS: #8985 Cumberland (WI) (13-7), #10183 Clear Lake (WI) (7-0), #12656 Webster (WI) (54-0), #12845 Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (Washburn, WI) (40-10), #12925 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (26-6), LOSSES: #1399 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (58-6), #2023 Grantsburg (WI) (42-0), #4636 Glenwood City (WI) (44-20), #6995 St. Croix Falls (WI) (18-14), #7098 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (22-12)

5Webster (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 1-71-5 (t 5th)1-7-25.5-2.541-37
WINS: #12925 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (14-0), LOSSES: #2023 Grantsburg (WI) (45-0), #6995 St. Croix Falls (WI) (20-6), #7098 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (38-8), #7708 Mondovi (WI) (54-6), #7897 Turtle Lake (WI) (46-6), #8311 Cameron (WI) (54-0), #12845 Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (Washburn, WI) (15-14)

6Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (Washburn, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 2-71-5 (t 5th)2-7-27.2-8.140-47
WINS: #12656 Webster (WI) (15-14), #13749 Shell Lake (WI) (22-20), LOSSES: #2023 Grantsburg (WI) (41-6), #6995 St. Croix Falls (WI) (49-8), #7098 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (38-0), #8311 Cameron (WI) (40-10), #8416 Hurley (WI) (43-8), #11030 Colfax (WI) (14-0), #12925 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (26-8)

7Flambeau (Tony, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - North 1-81-5 (t 5th)1-8-27.9-7.539-47
WINS: #12845 Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (Washburn, WI) (26-8), LOSSES: #2023 Grantsburg (WI) (42-6), #6995 St. Croix Falls (WI) (49-8), #7098 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (46-8), #8311 Cameron (WI) (26-6), #10438 Ladysmith (WI) (39-22), #11122 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (27-6), #12238 Boyceville (WI) (22-16), #12656 Webster (WI) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 10-26-1 (t 1st)10-28-6.358-55
WINS: #7275 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (35-34), #8177 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (42-15), #9874 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (49-18), #10183 Clear Lake (WI) (35-34), #10183 Clear Lake (WI) (49-20), #11098 Frederic (WI) (41-6), #11122 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (39-20), #11992 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (36-0), #12614 Clayton (WI) (2-0), #13749 Shell Lake (WI) (49-8), LOSSES: #2760 Bangor (WI) (54-21), #7897 Turtle Lake (WI) (20-8)

2Turtle Lake (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 7-25-1 (3rd)7-20-13.537-51
WINS: #6000 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (20-8), #10183 Clear Lake (WI) (30-18), #11098 Frederic (WI) (40-6), #11122 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (42-8), #12656 Webster (WI) (46-6), #13749 Shell Lake (WI) (58-14), #14285 Deerfield (WI) (54-6), LOSSES: #7275 Eleva-Strum (Strum, WI) (42-26), #8177 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (34-28)

3Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 7-36-1 (t 1st)7-3-1.1-7.448-44
WINS: #7897 Turtle Lake (WI) (34-28), #10183 Clear Lake (WI) (23-21), #11098 Frederic (WI) (34-22), #11122 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (20-7), #11992 Independence/Gilmanton (Independence, WI) (42-7), #12614 Clayton (WI) (2-0), #13749 Shell Lake (WI) (48-7), LOSSES: #3030 Spring Valley (WI) (26-12), #6000 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (42-15), #6795 De Soto (WI) (21-7)

4Clear Lake (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 4-63-4 (4th)4-6-10.4-8.248-45
WINS: #11098 Frederic (WI) (22-0), #12238 Boyceville (WI) (40-0), #12614 Clayton (WI) (2-0), #13749 Shell Lake (WI) (63-21), LOSSES: #6000 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (49-20), #6000 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (35-34), #7897 Turtle Lake (WI) (30-18), #8177 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (23-21), #8311 Cameron (WI) (7-0), #11122 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (37-0)

5Frederic (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 3-62-4 (t 5th)2-6-15.2-1.550-31
WINS: Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (22-12), #11122 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (34-12), #13749 Shell Lake (WI) (64-28), LOSSES: #2023 Grantsburg (WI) (48-0), #4636 Glenwood City (WI) (52-0), #6000 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (41-6), #7897 Turtle Lake (WI) (40-6), #8177 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (34-22), #10183 Clear Lake (WI) (22-0)

6Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 3-62-4 (t 5th)3-6-15.4-948-42
WINS: #10183 Clear Lake (WI) (37-0), #12925 Flambeau (Tony, WI) (27-6), #13749 Shell Lake (WI) (46-6), LOSSES: #6000 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (39-20), #7098 Unity (Balsam Lake, WI) (48-24), #7897 Turtle Lake (WI) (42-8), #8177 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (20-7), #8198 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (8-6), #11098 Frederic (WI) (34-12)

7Clayton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 0-40-4 (8th)0-4-25.1-10.122-19
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6000 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (2-0), #8177 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (2-0), #10183 Clear Lake (WI) (2-0), #13749 Shell Lake (WI) (60-8)

8Shell Lake (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinLakeland - South 1-81-6 (7th)1-8-36.9-1238-43
WINS: #12614 Clayton (WI) (60-8), LOSSES: #6000 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (49-8), #7897 Turtle Lake (WI) (58-14), #8177 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (48-7), #10183 Clear Lake (WI) (63-21), #11098 Frederic (WI) (64-28), #11122 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (46-6), #12238 Boyceville (WI) (46-19), #12845 Washburn/Bayfield/South Shore (Washburn, WI) (22-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Edgar (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 11-35-3 (4th)11-334.27.189-59
WINS: #2760 Bangor (WI) (29-6), #3469 Shullsburg (WI) (36-6), #3891 Altoona (WI) (8-6), #4614 Loyal (WI) (33-7), #5687 Wild Rose (WI) (60-7), #6572 Assumption (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (34-7), #9197 Auburndale (WI) (35-0), #9539 Pittsville (WI) (50-0), #10522 Tomahawk (WI) (49-0), #12156 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (42-7), #13831 Phillips (WI) (62-6), LOSSES: #2945 Stratford (WI) (7-6), #4268 Marathon (WI) (21-9), #7619 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (24-16)

2Stratford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 9-28-0 (1st)9-2236.262-54
WINS: #1408 Edgar (WI) (7-6), #4268 Marathon (WI) (24-13), #5784 Colby (WI) (27-7), #7619 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (35-0), #9197 Auburndale (WI) (28-0), #9539 Pittsville (WI) (43-0), #10522 Tomahawk (WI) (62-7), #12156 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (60-6), #13831 Phillips (WI) (46-0), LOSSES: #1399 Stanley-Boyd (Stanley, WI) (35-7), #2064 Durand (WI) (21-7)

3Marathon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 9-27-1 (2nd)9-2162.157-57
WINS: #1408 Edgar (WI) (21-9), #5784 Colby (WI) (19-6), #7619 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (27-13), #9197 Auburndale (WI) (26-6), #9197 Auburndale (WI) (45-7), #9539 Pittsville (WI) (19-14), #10522 Tomahawk (WI) (33-13), #12156 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (48-6), #13831 Phillips (WI) (64-0), LOSSES: #2351 Abbotsford (WI) (54-39), #2945 Stratford (WI) (24-13)

4Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 6-46-2 (3rd)6-411.555-49
WINS: #1408 Edgar (WI) (24-16), #9197 Auburndale (WI) (44-7), #9539 Pittsville (WI) (28-14), #10522 Tomahawk (WI) (20-14), #12156 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (39-16), #13831 Phillips (WI) (39-6), LOSSES: #2624 Spencer/Columbus (Spencer, WI) (43-8), #2945 Stratford (WI) (35-0), #4268 Marathon (WI) (27-13), #7372 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (21-14)

5Auburndale (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 4-64-4 (5th)4-6-5.72.754-48
WINS: #9539 Pittsville (WI) (12-8), #10522 Tomahawk (WI) (24-19), #12156 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (42-6), #13831 Phillips (WI) (39-0), LOSSES: #1408 Edgar (WI) (35-0), #2945 Stratford (WI) (28-0), #4268 Marathon (WI) (45-7), #4268 Marathon (WI) (26-6), #7619 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (44-7), #7774 Osseo-Fairchild (Osseo, WI) (38-20)

6Pittsville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 3-63-5 (6th)3-6-7.34.457-40
WINS: #10522 Tomahawk (WI) (32-30), #12156 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (38-24), #13831 Phillips (WI) (49-7), LOSSES: #662 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (51-0), #1408 Edgar (WI) (50-0), #2945 Stratford (WI) (43-0), #4268 Marathon (WI) (19-14), #7619 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (28-14), #9197 Auburndale (WI) (12-8)

7Tomahawk (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 2-72-6 (7th)2-7-12.20.848-44
WINS: #12156 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (46-6), #13831 Phillips (WI) (40-6), LOSSES: #1408 Edgar (WI) (49-0), #2945 Stratford (WI) (62-7), #4268 Marathon (WI) (33-13), #6428 Fall Creek (WI) (48-13), #7619 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (20-14), #9197 Auburndale (WI) (24-19), #9539 Pittsville (WI) (32-30)

8Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 2-71-7 (8th)2-7-21.8-1.744-48
WINS: #12758 Neillsville/Granton (Neillsville, WI) (16-13), #13831 Phillips (WI) (48-8), LOSSES: #1408 Edgar (WI) (42-7), #2945 Stratford (WI) (60-6), #4268 Marathon (WI) (48-6), #7619 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (39-16), #9197 Auburndale (WI) (42-6), #9539 Pittsville (WI) (38-24), #10522 Tomahawk (WI) (46-6)

9Phillips (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarawood 0-90-8 (9th)0-9-37.91.748-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1408 Edgar (WI) (62-6), #2945 Stratford (WI) (46-0), #4268 Marathon (WI) (64-0), #7619 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (39-6), #9197 Auburndale (WI) (39-0), #9539 Pittsville (WI) (49-7), #10337 Cadott (WI) (37-0), #10522 Tomahawk (WI) (40-6), #12156 Chequamegon (Park Falls, WI) (48-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Coleman (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarinette & Oconto 11-15-0 (1st)11-117-9.564-57
WINS: #5919 Peshtigo (WI) (14-9), #7372 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (36-0), #7372 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (8-0), #9192 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (46-6), #11029 Suring (WI) (48-6), #11388 Crivitz (WI) (22-7), #11432 Crandon (WI) (50-0), #11607 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (66-8), #13468 Wausaukee (WI) (54-6), #14289 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (66-8), #14333 Gillett (WI) (60-13), LOSSES: #2351 Abbotsford (WI) (35-22)

2Peshtigo (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarinette & Oconto 7-34-1 (2nd)7-38.4-3.958-45
WINS: #7372 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (20-14), #9414 Kewaunee (WI) (26-0), #11029 Suring (WI) (51-8), #11388 Crivitz (WI) (52-0), #11432 Crandon (WI) (35-6), #13468 Wausaukee (WI) (69-6), #14333 Gillett (WI) (57-0), LOSSES: #1978 Little Chute (WI) (34-14), #4067 Coleman (WI) (14-9), #5504 Bonduel (WI) (19-7)

3Suring (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarinette & Oconto 6-42-3 (4th)6-4-14.9-16.149-49
WINS: #11432 Crandon (WI) (21-8), #11607 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (13-7), #13468 Wausaukee (WI) (38-6), #13771 Florence (WI) (19-6), #14333 Gillett (WI) (52-9), #14475 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (48-8), LOSSES: #4067 Coleman (WI) (48-6), #5687 Wild Rose (WI) (49-14), #5919 Peshtigo (WI) (51-8), #11388 Crivitz (WI) (17-12)

4Crivitz (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarinette & Oconto 3-63-2 (3rd)3-6-16.9-9.755-37
WINS: #11029 Suring (WI) (17-12), #13468 Wausaukee (WI) (44-14), #14333 Gillett (WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #4067 Coleman (WI) (22-7), #5504 Bonduel (WI) (41-0), #5919 Peshtigo (WI) (52-0), #7372 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (42-0), #10301 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (28-12), #11432 Crandon (WI) (14-12)

5Wausaukee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarinette & Oconto 3-61-4 (5th)3-6-33.6-20.242-46
WINS: #13771 Florence (WI) (14-8), #14333 Gillett (WI) (30-7), #14475 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (46-6), LOSSES: #4067 Coleman (WI) (54-6), #5919 Peshtigo (WI) (69-6), #11029 Suring (WI) (38-6), #11388 Crivitz (WI) (44-14), #11432 Crandon (WI) (41-0), #11607 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (20-0)

6Gillett (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMarinette & Oconto 1-80-5 (6th)1-8-48.5-21.242-45
WINS: #14289 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (32-6), LOSSES: #4067 Coleman (WI) (60-13), #5919 Peshtigo (WI) (57-0), #11029 Suring (WI) (52-9), #11388 Crivitz (WI) (35-0), #11607 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (28-6), #13291 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (42-6), #13468 Wausaukee (WI) (30-7), #14475 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Catherine's (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 8-36-1 (1st)7-313.5-1.164-48
WINS: #4761 St. Bede (Peru, IL) (29-14), #6737 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (24-13), #9216 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (17-0), #9526 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (47-16), #10557 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (55-20), #11560 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (44-7), #12475 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (50-0), #13345 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (54-0), LOSSES: #2224 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (43-40), #3764 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (28-18), #8777 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (46-39)

2St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 7-45-2 (2nd)7-44.7-0.562-48
WINS: #7579 Random Lake (WI) (28-14), #8777 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (32-6), #9864 St. Francis (WI) (48-14), #10557 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (48-0), #11560 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (14-3), #12475 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (27-6), #13345 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (30-6), LOSSES: #2358 Columbus (WI) (44-16), #3055 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (45-7), #4770 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (24-13), #9216 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (28-13)

3Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 5-44-2 (t 3rd)5-4-3.8-6.844-46
WINS: #4770 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (46-39), #10557 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (49-12), #12475 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (63-39), #13013 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (36-0), #13345 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (45-12), LOSSES: #4950 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (35-28), #6737 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (32-6), #8081 University (Milwaukee, WI) (21-14), #11560 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (28-21)

4Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 6-34-2 (t 3rd)6-3-5.8-11.634-54
WINS: #6737 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (28-13), #11560 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (21-0), #11664 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (35-18), #12475 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (34-13), #13156 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (34-9), #13345 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (38-6), LOSSES: #4770 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (17-0), #8081 University (Milwaukee, WI) (20-13), #10557 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (31-25)

5Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 5-54-3 (5th)5-5-12.4-4.647-51
WINS: #9216 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (31-25), #11560 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (33-30), #12475 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (14-6), #13152 Brown Deer (WI) (33-14), #13345 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (42-7), LOSSES: #2358 Columbus (WI) (51-14), #4770 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (55-20), #6737 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (48-0), #8777 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (49-12), #11022 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (32-30)

6Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 3-62-5 (6th)3-6-17.9-11.642-45
WINS: #8777 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (28-21), #13345 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (28-6), #13787 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #4770 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (44-7), #6737 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (14-3), #9216 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (21-0), #9526 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (36-28), #10557 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (33-30), #12475 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (21-0)

7Catholic Central (Burlington, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 1-81-6 (t 7th)1-8-24-4.351-38
WINS: #11560 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (21-0), LOSSES: #3764 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (49-14), #4770 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (50-0), #6737 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (27-6), #8714 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (41-20), #8777 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (63-39), #9216 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (34-13), #10557 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (14-6), #13345 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (27-12)

8More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMetro Classic 1-81-6 (t 7th)1-8-32.2-8.343-44
WINS: #12475 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (27-12), LOSSES: #4770 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (54-0), #6737 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (30-6), #8777 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (45-12), #9216 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (38-6), #9864 St. Francis (WI) (37-0), #10557 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (42-7), #11560 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (28-6), #12020 Cudahy (WI) (37-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 11-34-3 (t 3rd)10-33819.995-55
WINS: #1185 Osceola (WI) (21-14), #1978 Little Chute (WI) (23-17), #2400 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (41-21), #2518 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (49-28), #3417 Summit Christian Academy (Lee's Summit, MO) (27-8), #4399 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (35-20), #5853 Amery (WI) (28-0), #6032 Ellsworth (WI) (42-26), #6965 Somerset (WI) (50-23), #7708 Mondovi (WI) (21-0), #11647 Prescott (WI) (53-12), LOSSES: #1185 Osceola (WI) (21-7), #1495 New Richmond (WI) (20-12), #6041 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (21-20)

2Osceola (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 10-17-0 (1st)10-136.516.965-52
WINS: #1039 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (21-7), #1495 New Richmond (WI) (46-14), #3891 Altoona (WI) (28-14), #4399 Northwestern (Maple, WI) (47-0), #5853 Amery (WI) (47-8), #6032 Ellsworth (WI) (55-27), #6041 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (39-7), #6047 Arcadia (WI) (30-0), #6965 Somerset (WI) (33-6), #11647 Prescott (WI) (40-0), LOSSES: #1039 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (21-14)

3New Richmond (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 9-36-1 (2nd)9-333.418.572-54
WINS: #1039 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (20-12), #2576 Onalaska (WI) (55-29), #5021 Medford (WI) (65-28), #5853 Amery (WI) (48-0), #5873 River Falls (WI) (42-14), #6041 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (42-22), #6032 Ellsworth (WI) (28-14), #6965 Somerset (WI) (42-6), #11647 Prescott (WI) (34-0), LOSSES: #1185 Osceola (WI) (46-14), #1270 Rice Lake (WI) (36-27), #1270 Rice Lake (WI) (52-40)

4Amery (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 5-54-3 (t 3rd)5-58.713.257-47
WINS: #6032 Ellsworth (WI) (33-16), #6041 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (21-14), #6965 Somerset (WI) (21-14), #11647 Prescott (WI) (18-12), #13413 Barron (WI) (49-6), LOSSES: #1039 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (28-0), #1185 Osceola (WI) (47-8), #1495 New Richmond (WI) (48-0), #2400 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (50-14), #4636 Glenwood City (WI) (42-27)

5Ellsworth (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 4-52-5 (t 6th)4-57.98.244-48
WINS: #6041 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (33-15), #11030 Colfax (WI) (47-14), #11647 Prescott (WI) (48-7), #12029 Spooner (WI) (47-0), LOSSES: #1039 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (42-26), #1185 Osceola (WI) (55-27), #1495 New Richmond (WI) (28-14), #5853 Amery (WI) (33-16), #6965 Somerset (WI) (14-9)

6Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 4-53-4 (5th)4-57.91352-43
WINS: #1039 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (21-20), #6965 Somerset (WI) (34-22), #11647 Prescott (WI) (41-6), #12029 Spooner (WI) (54-13), LOSSES: #1185 Osceola (WI) (39-7), #1495 New Richmond (WI) (42-22), #2064 Durand (WI) (23-7), #5853 Amery (WI) (21-14), #6032 Ellsworth (WI) (33-15)

7Somerset (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 2-72-5 (t 6th)2-73.617.460-37
WINS: #6032 Ellsworth (WI) (14-9), #11647 Prescott (WI) (34-7), LOSSES: #766 Menomonie (WI) (42-22), #1039 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (50-23), #1185 Osceola (WI) (33-6), #1495 New Richmond (WI) (42-6), #5853 Amery (WI) (21-14), #6041 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (34-22), #7445 Bloomer (WI) (30-20)

8Prescott (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMiddle Border 0-90-7 (8th)0-9-18.51453-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1039 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (53-12), #1185 Osceola (WI) (40-0), #1495 New Richmond (WI) (34-0), #5853 Amery (WI) (18-12), #6041 Baldwin-Woodville (Baldwin, WI) (41-6), #6032 Ellsworth (WI) (48-7), #6965 Somerset (WI) (34-7), #6995 St. Croix Falls (WI) (21-0), #10689 Rhinelander (WI) (27-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 10-17-0 (1st)10-118.5-7.256-52
WINS: #4770 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (28-18), #8000 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (40-7), #8081 University (Milwaukee, WI) (40-14), #9526 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (35-19), #9864 St. Francis (WI) (41-14), #12475 Catholic Central (Burlington, WI) (49-14), #12798 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (49-0), #13787 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (58-12), #13829 Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI) (2-0), #14231 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (59-2), LOSSES: #1258 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (31-12)

2University (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 8-35-2 (t 2nd)8-3-0.6-9.852-53
WINS: #8777 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (21-14), #9216 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (20-13), #9864 St. Francis (WI) (35-26), #10705 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (28-0), #12798 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (49-14), #13787 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (35-0), #13829 Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI) (2-0), #14231 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (61-0), LOSSES: #3616 Two Rivers (WI) (44-7), #3764 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (40-14), #9526 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (20-13)

3Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 7-35-2 (t 2nd)7-3-7.3-13.444-51
WINS: #8081 University (Milwaukee, WI) (20-13), #11560 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (36-28), #12479 Cambridge (WI) (24-7), #12798 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (42-14), #13787 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (45-0), #13829 Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI) (2-0), #14231 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #3764 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (35-19), #4770 St. Catherine's (Racine, WI) (47-16), #9864 St. Francis (WI) (27-21)

4St. Francis (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 6-45-2 (t 2nd)6-4-8.8-11.747-51
WINS: #9526 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (27-21), #12798 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (42-8), #13345 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (37-0), #13787 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (50-18), #13829 Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI) (2-0), #14231 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (47-0), LOSSES: #3764 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (41-14), #4497 Kiel (WI) (41-14), #6737 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (48-14), #8081 University (Milwaukee, WI) (35-26)

5Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 4-53-4 (5th)4-5-26.8-20.241-45
WINS: #13771 Florence (WI) (35-14), #13787 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (56-38), #13829 Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI) (2-0), #14231 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (36-6), LOSSES: #3764 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (49-0), #8081 University (Milwaukee, WI) (49-14), #9526 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (42-14), #9864 St. Francis (WI) (42-8), #12705 Johnson Creek (WI) (34-0)

6St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 2-72-5 (6th)2-7-37.3-18.141-44
WINS: #13829 Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI) (2-0), #14231 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (26-14), LOSSES: #3764 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (58-12), #8081 University (Milwaukee, WI) (35-0), #9526 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (45-0), #9864 St. Francis (WI) (50-18), #11560 Shoreland Lutheran (Somers, WI) (42-0), #12798 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (56-38), #13742 South (Milwaukee, WI) (47-22)

7Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 0-70-6 (t 7th)0-7-37.9-11.743-26
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3764 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (2-0), #8081 University (Milwaukee, WI) (2-0), #9526 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (2-0), #9864 St. Francis (WI) (2-0), #11852 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (2-0), #12798 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (2-0), #13787 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (2-0)

8HOPE (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMidwest Classic 0-90-6 (t 7th)0-9-45.3-9.653-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3764 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (59-2), #5328 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (63-0), #8081 University (Milwaukee, WI) (61-0), #9526 Brookfield Academy (Brookfield, WI) (42-0), #9864 St. Francis (WI) (47-0), #11052 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (38-0), #11852 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (44-6), #12798 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (36-6), #13787 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (26-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 10-16-0 (1st)10-114.3-12.345-63
WINS: #7863 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (28-8), #8836 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (37-0), #8904 Juneau/Morse/Marshall (Milwaukee, WI) (52-14), #8904 Juneau/Morse/Marshall (Milwaukee, WI) (39-0), #11052 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (42-0), #11883 Park (Racine, WI) (36-0), #12484 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (41-0), #14172 Obama Career & Tech/Young Coggs (Milwaukee, WI) (60-0), #14406 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (74-0), #14529 North (Milwaukee, WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #1807 Fond du Lac (WI) (38-6)

2Juneau/Morse/Marshall (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 6-45-1 (2nd)6-3-4.4-9.753-48
WINS: #11022 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (48-15), #11052 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (42-18), #12484 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (49-14), #14172 Obama Career & Tech/Young Coggs (Milwaukee, WI) (52-6), #14406 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (72-0), #14529 North (Milwaukee, WI) (66-0), LOSSES: #1931 Horlick (Racine, WI) (49-9), #2791 Marian Central Catholic (Woodstock, IL) (50-0), #4601 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (39-0), #4601 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (52-14)

3Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 6-34-2 (3rd)6-3-15-1340-50
WINS: #12484 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (19-14), #13013 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (24-0), #14172 Obama Career & Tech/Young Coggs (Milwaukee, WI) (28-24), #14231 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (38-0), #14406 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (47-6), #14529 North (Milwaukee, WI) (43-0), LOSSES: #338 Kimberly (WI) (78-0), #4601 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (42-0), #8904 Juneau/Morse/Marshall (Milwaukee, WI) (42-18)

4Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 4-63-3 (4th)4-6-24-11.745-52
WINS: #12583 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (50-48), #14172 Obama Career & Tech/Young Coggs (Milwaukee, WI) (36-6), #14406 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (54-0), #14529 North (Milwaukee, WI) (46-6), LOSSES: #1807 Fond du Lac (WI) (64-0), #4601 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (41-0), #7796 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (58-0), #8904 Juneau/Morse/Marshall (Milwaukee, WI) (49-14), #10722 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (44-14), #11052 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (19-14)

5Obama Career & Tech/Young Coggs (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 2-72-4 (5th)2-7-44-24.641-44
WINS: #14406 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (52-0), #14529 North (Milwaukee, WI) (26-18), LOSSES: #4601 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (60-0), #8904 Juneau/Morse/Marshall (Milwaukee, WI) (52-6), #11052 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (28-24), #11852 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (50-12), #12484 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (36-6), #12561 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (40-8), #13742 South (Milwaukee, WI) (34-14)

6Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 1-81-5 (6th)1-8-51.2-19.541-45
WINS: #14529 North (Milwaukee, WI) (32-12), LOSSES: #4601 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (74-0), #6163 Union Grove (WI) (57-6), #8904 Juneau/Morse/Marshall (Milwaukee, WI) (72-0), #11052 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (47-6), #12484 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (54-0), #12561 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (40-0), #12583 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (44-0), #14172 Obama Career & Tech/Young Coggs (Milwaukee, WI) (52-0)

7North (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Blackbourn 0-90-6 (7th)0-9-60.1-23.840-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4601 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (49-0), #8904 Juneau/Morse/Marshall (Milwaukee, WI) (66-0), #11052 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (43-0), #12484 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (46-6), #12561 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (44-8), #13013 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (50-0), #13742 South (Milwaukee, WI) (52-8), #14172 Obama Career & Tech/Young Coggs (Milwaukee, WI) (26-18), #14406 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (32-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 6-46-0 (1st)6-301.764-39
WINS: #10722 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (49-8), #11022 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (20-0), #12561 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (33-6), #12583 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (40-14), #13013 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (14-8), #13742 South (Milwaukee, WI) (44-0), LOSSES: #319 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (49-6), #969 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (55-8), #4601 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (28-8), #4995 Kingsford (MI) (41-0)

2Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 5-44-2 (t 2nd)5-4-13.3-6.246-44
WINS: #11022 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (56-54), #12484 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (44-14), #12561 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (36-18), #13013 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (54-32), #13742 South (Milwaukee, WI) (36-14), LOSSES: #699 Franklin (WI) (66-14), #7863 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (49-8), #8554 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (42-6), #12583 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (36-28)

3Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 5-54-2 (t 2nd)5-5-14.8-13.245-51
WINS: #10557 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (32-30), #12561 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (43-28), #12583 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (57-8), #13013 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (35-0), #13742 South (Milwaukee, WI) (57-20), LOSSES: #5008 Greenfield (WI) (38-10), #7863 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (20-0), #8904 Juneau/Morse/Marshall (Milwaukee, WI) (48-15), #10722 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (56-54), #13156 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (25-15)

4Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 5-42-4 (t 5th)5-4-24.7-30.429-55
WINS: #13013 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (20-6), #13742 South (Milwaukee, WI) (26-0), #14172 Obama Career & Tech/Young Coggs (Milwaukee, WI) (40-8), #14406 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (40-0), #14529 North (Milwaukee, WI) (44-8), LOSSES: #7863 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (33-6), #10722 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (36-18), #11022 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (43-28), #12583 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (22-20)

5Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 4-63-3 (4th)4-6-24.9-9.748-49
WINS: #10722 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (36-28), #12561 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (22-20), #13742 South (Milwaukee, WI) (34-26), #14406 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (44-0), LOSSES: #2153 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (56-0), #3032 Muskego (WI) (63-0), #7863 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (40-14), #11022 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (57-8), #12484 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (50-48), #13013 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (26-6)

6Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 3-62-4 (t 5th)3-6-28.7-21.539-45
WINS: #12583 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (26-6), #13742 South (Milwaukee, WI) (26-0), #14529 North (Milwaukee, WI) (50-0), LOSSES: #7863 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (14-8), #8777 Racine Lutheran (Racine, WI) (36-0), #10722 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (54-32), #11022 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (35-0), #11052 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (24-0), #12561 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (20-6)

7South (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMilwaukee City - Richardson 3-60-6 (7th)3-6-36.8-27.532-52
WINS: #13787 St. John's Northwestern Military Academy (Delafield, WI) (47-22), #14172 Obama Career & Tech/Young Coggs (Milwaukee, WI) (34-14), #14529 North (Milwaukee, WI) (52-8), LOSSES: #7863 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (44-0), #10722 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (36-14), #11022 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (57-20), #12561 Pulaski/Milwaukee Arts/Carmen Science & Tech South (Milwaukee, WI) (26-0), #12583 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (34-26), #13013 Reagan Prep (Milwaukee, WI) (26-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Onalaska (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 9-26-1 (1st)9-225.39.656-55
WINS: #3103 Holmen (WI) (43-21), #4109 West Salem (WI) (42-7), #6189 Sparta (WI) (42-7), #6189 Sparta (WI) (46-19), #7514 Nekoosa (WI) (47-26), #7659 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (42-14), #8952 Tomah (WI) (39-35), #9713 Mosinee (WI) (42-14), #11478 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (58-7), LOSSES: #1495 New Richmond (WI) (55-29), #3231 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (34-29)

2Holmen (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 7-45-2 (t 2nd)7-422.114.660-52
WINS: #2860 Chippewa Falls (WI) (15-14), #3108 Superior (WI) (58-38), #4109 West Salem (WI) (33-7), #6189 Sparta (WI) (35-14), #7659 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (33-7), #8952 Tomah (WI) (21-7), #11478 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (62-8), LOSSES: #2576 Onalaska (WI) (43-21), #2785 Pulaski (WI) (56-49), #3108 Superior (WI) (35-30), #3231 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (46-40)

3Logan (La Crosse, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 7-45-2 (t 2nd)7-421.413.358-53
WINS: #2576 Onalaska (WI) (34-29), #3103 Holmen (WI) (46-40), #4115 Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles (Hayward, WI) (27-13), #7659 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (39-0), #8952 Tomah (WI) (39-10), #9230 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (32-7), #11478 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (50-6), LOSSES: #1270 Rice Lake (WI) (27-23), #3659 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (7-6), #4109 West Salem (WI) (19-0), #6189 Sparta (WI) (18-13)

4West Salem (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 8-35-2 (t 2nd)8-316.81062-51
WINS: #2400 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (26-25), #3231 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (19-0), #6189 Sparta (WI) (8-0), #7514 Nekoosa (WI) (48-22), #7659 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (24-7), #8952 Tomah (WI) (35-12), #9713 Mosinee (WI) (24-0), #11478 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (2-0), LOSSES: #2400 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (34-13), #2576 Onalaska (WI) (42-7), #3103 Holmen (WI) (33-7)

5Sparta (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 6-44-3 (5th)6-47.28.949-52
WINS: #3231 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (18-13), #7659 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (33-27), #8268 Westby (WI) (19-7), #8952 Tomah (WI) (22-7), #11478 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (48-12), #11699 Black River Falls (WI) (48-6), LOSSES: #2576 Onalaska (WI) (46-19), #2576 Onalaska (WI) (42-7), #3103 Holmen (WI) (35-14), #4109 West Salem (WI) (8-0)

6La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 3-62-5 (6th)3-60.89.344-46
WINS: #8952 Tomah (WI) (27-20), #9230 Eau Claire North (Eau Claire, WI) (19-12), #11478 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (48-20), LOSSES: #2576 Onalaska (WI) (42-14), #3103 Holmen (WI) (33-7), #3231 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (39-0), #3659 Eau Claire Memorial (Eau Claire, WI) (31-14), #4109 West Salem (WI) (24-7), #6189 Sparta (WI) (33-27)

7Tomah (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 2-71-6 (7th)2-7-4.66.147-44
WINS: #11478 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (48-8), #11699 Black River Falls (WI) (20-6), LOSSES: #2576 Onalaska (WI) (39-35), #3103 Holmen (WI) (21-7), #3231 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (39-10), #4109 West Salem (WI) (35-12), #6189 Sparta (WI) (22-7), #7659 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (27-20), #8443 Mauston (WI) (20-14)

8Aquinas (La Crosse, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinMississippi Valley 1-80-7 (8th)1-8-17.57.247-43
WINS: #11362 Pacelli (Stevens Point, WI) (33-21), LOSSES: #2576 Onalaska (WI) (58-7), #3103 Holmen (WI) (62-8), #3231 Logan (La Crosse, WI) (50-6), #4109 West Salem (WI) (2-0), #6189 Sparta (WI) (48-12), #7659 La Crosse Central (La Crosse, WI) (48-20), #8952 Tomah (WI) (48-8), #9558 Prairie du Chien (WI) (33-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 11-18-0 (1st)11-135.71368-59
WINS: #1978 Little Chute (WI) (28-9), #3262 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (28-7), #3278 Freedom (WI) (35-0), #3650 Wrightstown (WI) (41-0), #5464 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (41-20), #6556 Marinette (WI) (59-22), #6888 Seymour (WI) (23-22), #6888 Seymour (WI) (28-8), #7717 Denmark (WI) (43-6), #10572 Oconto Falls (WI) (47-6), #12385 Clintonville (WI) (56-0), LOSSES: #725 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (21-10)

2Little Chute (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 10-37-1 (2nd)10-329.415.282-56
WINS: #3278 Freedom (WI) (30-21), #3278 Freedom (WI) (38-13), #3650 Wrightstown (WI) (26-18), #3650 Wrightstown (WI) (34-31), #5464 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (39-15), #5919 Peshtigo (WI) (34-14), #6556 Marinette (WI) (45-14), #7717 Denmark (WI) (49-21), #10572 Oconto Falls (WI) (41-6), #12385 Clintonville (WI) (52-14), LOSSES: #1039 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (23-17), #1256 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (28-9), #3020 Menasha (WI) (14-7)

3Freedom (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 8-45-3 (t 3rd)8-421.21168-57
WINS: #3482 Berlin (WI) (35-21), #3650 Wrightstown (WI) (34-23), #6556 Marinette (WI) (39-26), #7184 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (49-12), #7717 Denmark (WI) (34-0), #9638 New London (WI) (24-20), #10572 Oconto Falls (WI) (53-6), #12385 Clintonville (WI) (63-14), LOSSES: #1256 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (35-0), #1978 Little Chute (WI) (38-13), #1978 Little Chute (WI) (30-21), #5464 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (33-15)

4Wrightstown (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 7-45-3 (t 3rd)7-419.212.567-49
WINS: #4480 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (22-20), #5464 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (34-19), #6556 Marinette (WI) (48-14), #7015 Waupaca (WI) (28-25), #7717 Denmark (WI) (32-14), #10572 Oconto Falls (WI) (39-7), #12385 Clintonville (WI) (56-0), LOSSES: #1256 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (41-0), #1978 Little Chute (WI) (26-18), #1978 Little Chute (WI) (34-31), #3278 Freedom (WI) (34-23)

5Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-410.21056-49
WINS: #3278 Freedom (WI) (33-15), #6556 Marinette (WI) (28-20), #7184 Xavier (Appleton, WI) (34-8), #7717 Denmark (WI) (34-21), #10572 Oconto Falls (WI) (39-7), #12385 Clintonville (WI) (56-34), LOSSES: #1256 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (41-20), #1978 Little Chute (WI) (39-15), #3650 Wrightstown (WI) (34-19), #4389 Antigo (WI) (56-20)

6Marinette (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 3-63-5 (6th)3-55.512.959-40
WINS: #7717 Denmark (WI) (30-22), #10572 Oconto Falls (WI) (44-6), #12385 Clintonville (WI) (51-8), LOSSES: #1236 Menominee (MI) (31-14), #1256 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (59-22), #1978 Little Chute (WI) (45-14), #3278 Freedom (WI) (39-26), #3650 Wrightstown (WI) (48-14), #5464 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (28-20)

7Denmark (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 3-62-6 (7th)3-60.57.848-46
WINS: #10572 Oconto Falls (WI) (56-28), #10992 East (Green Bay, WI) (35-27), #12385 Clintonville (WI) (52-0), LOSSES: #1256 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (43-6), #1978 Little Chute (WI) (49-21), #3278 Freedom (WI) (34-0), #3650 Wrightstown (WI) (32-14), #5464 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (34-21), #6556 Marinette (WI) (30-22)

8Oconto Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 2-71-7 (8th)2-7-12.57.748-46
WINS: #12385 Clintonville (WI) (39-0), #13021 West (Green Bay, WI) (14-6), LOSSES: #1256 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (47-6), #1978 Little Chute (WI) (41-6), #3278 Freedom (WI) (53-6), #3650 Wrightstown (WI) (39-7), #5464 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (39-7), #6556 Marinette (WI) (44-6), #7717 Denmark (WI) (56-28)

9Clintonville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Eastern 0-90-8 (9th)0-9-23.412.155-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1256 Luxemburg-Casco (Luxemburg, WI) (56-0), #1978 Little Chute (WI) (52-14), #3278 Freedom (WI) (63-14), #3650 Wrightstown (WI) (56-0), #5464 Fox Valley Lutheran (Appleton, WI) (56-34), #6556 Marinette (WI) (51-8), #7717 Denmark (WI) (52-0), #7951 Shawano Community (Shawano, WI) (47-0), #10572 Oconto Falls (WI) (39-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Homestead (Mequon, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 11-27-0 (1st)11-228.29.965-72
WINS: #3354 Whitefish Bay (WI) (29-12), #3354 Whitefish Bay (WI) (27-24), #4489 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (50-26), #4876 Germantown (WI) (31-7), #4876 Germantown (WI) (21-3), #5096 Port Washington (WI) (29-7), #6721 Cedarburg (WI) (47-18), #8097 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (40-0), #10119 Grafton (WI) (49-14), #10644 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (42-12), #12583 Bradley Tech (Milwaukee, WI) (56-0), LOSSES: #916 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (35-6), #2217 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (25-18)

2Whitefish Bay (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 8-45-2 (2nd)8-420.810.164-62
WINS: #4876 Germantown (WI) (32-25), #5008 Greenfield (WI) (48-31), #5096 Port Washington (WI) (27-7), #6329 Slinger (WI) (28-7), #6721 Cedarburg (WI) (35-3), #8939 South Milwaukee (WI) (56-21), #10119 Grafton (WI) (42-40), #10644 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (35-12), LOSSES: #997 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (50-43), #2153 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (29-12), #2153 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (27-24), #8097 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (35-31)

3Germantown (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 5-64-3 (t 3rd)5-612.911.968-51
WINS: #5096 Port Washington (WI) (55-36), #8097 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (45-28), #8836 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (49-8), #10119 Grafton (WI) (39-10), #10644 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (46-7), LOSSES: #319 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (32-17), #2153 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (31-7), #2153 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (21-3), #3354 Whitefish Bay (WI) (32-25), #4489 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (21-7), #6721 Cedarburg (WI) (35-28)

4Port Washington (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 5-54-3 (t 3rd)5-51213.158-49
WINS: #5083 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (28-21), #6721 Cedarburg (WI) (55-34), #8097 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (28-27), #10119 Grafton (WI) (42-21), #10644 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (49-13), LOSSES: #2071 Kewaskum (WI) (28-14), #2071 Kewaskum (WI) (39-22), #2153 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (29-7), #3354 Whitefish Bay (WI) (27-7), #4876 Germantown (WI) (55-36)

5Cedarburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 4-64-3 (t 3rd)4-64.817.158-49
WINS: #4876 Germantown (WI) (35-28), #8097 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (36-35), #10119 Grafton (WI) (20-17), #10644 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (38-14), LOSSES: #477 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (38-8), #2153 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (47-18), #3237 Hartford (WI) (28-0), #3354 Whitefish Bay (WI) (35-3), #3768 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (28-24), #5096 Port Washington (WI) (55-34)

6Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 3-63-4 (6th)3-6-0.78.643-50
WINS: #3354 Whitefish Bay (WI) (35-31), #10119 Grafton (WI) (30-21), #10644 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (30-20), LOSSES: #2153 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (40-0), #4876 Germantown (WI) (45-28), #5096 Port Washington (WI) (28-27), #5083 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (36-34), #5617 Beaver Dam (WI) (35-6), #6721 Cedarburg (WI) (36-35)

7Grafton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 1-81-6 (7th)1-8-109.246-47
WINS: #10644 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (25-22), LOSSES: #2153 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (49-14), #3354 Whitefish Bay (WI) (42-40), #4876 Germantown (WI) (39-10), #5096 Port Washington (WI) (42-21), #5298 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (31-0), #6329 Slinger (WI) (33-7), #6721 Cedarburg (WI) (20-17), #8097 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (30-21)

8Nicolet (Glendale, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorth Shore 1-80-7 (8th)1-8-12.86.843-51
WINS: #8491 South (Waukesha, WI) (13-12), LOSSES: #2153 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (42-12), #3354 Whitefish Bay (WI) (35-12), #4876 Germantown (WI) (46-7), #5096 Port Washington (WI) (49-13), #6721 Cedarburg (WI) (38-14), #8097 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (30-20), #8836 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (21-14), #10119 Grafton (WI) (25-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorthern Lakes 7-45-0 (1st)7-31.9-8.263-49
WINS: #7619 Rib Lake-Prentice (Rib Lake, WI) (21-14), #11388 Crivitz (WI) (42-0), #11432 Crandon (WI) (28-18), #11607 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (57-20), #13771 Florence (WI) (49-14), #14289 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (49-6), #14475 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (56-8), LOSSES: #4067 Coleman (WI) (36-0), #4067 Coleman (WI) (8-0), #4442 Norway (MI) (29-13), #5919 Peshtigo (WI) (20-14)

2Crandon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorthern Lakes 5-53-2 (3rd)5-5-17.2-15.648-50
WINS: #11388 Crivitz (WI) (14-12), #13468 Wausaukee (WI) (41-0), #13771 Florence (WI) (25-6), #14289 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (51-0), #14475 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (71-6), LOSSES: #4067 Coleman (WI) (50-0), #5919 Peshtigo (WI) (35-6), #7372 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (28-18), #11029 Suring (WI) (21-8), #11607 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (24-20)

3Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorthern Lakes 6-44-1 (2nd)6-4-18.2-15.650-51
WINS: #11432 Crandon (WI) (24-20), #13468 Wausaukee (WI) (20-0), #13771 Florence (WI) (12-6), #14289 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (41-16), #14333 Gillett (WI) (28-6), #14475 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (24-0), LOSSES: #2351 Abbotsford (WI) (56-8), #4067 Coleman (WI) (66-8), #7372 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (57-20), #11029 Suring (WI) (13-7)

4Florence (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorthern Lakes 2-72-3 (4th)2-6-37.1-2440-47
WINS: #14289 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (21-6), #14475 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (32-8), LOSSES: #7372 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (49-14), #9179 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (36-8), #11029 Suring (WI) (19-6), #11432 Crandon (WI) (25-6), #11607 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (12-6), #12798 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (35-14), #13468 Wausaukee (WI) (14-8)

5Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorthern Lakes 2-71-4 (5th)2-6-46.9-26.135-53
WINS: #14217 Augusta (WI) (24-7), #14475 Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI) (34-18), LOSSES: #4067 Coleman (WI) (66-8), #7372 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (49-6), #11432 Crandon (WI) (51-0), #11607 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (41-16), #13432 Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield] (Bessemer, MI) (56-0), #13771 Florence (WI) (21-6), #14333 Gillett (WI) (32-6)

6Elcho/White Lake (Elcho, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinNorthern Lakes 1-80-5 (6th)1-8-54.9-28.833-53
WINS: #14333 Gillett (WI) (14-0), LOSSES: #7372 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (56-8), #11029 Suring (WI) (48-8), #11432 Crandon (WI) (71-6), #11607 Wabeno/Laona (Wabeno, WI) (24-0), #13468 Wausaukee (WI) (46-6), #13771 Florence (WI) (32-8), #14217 Augusta (WI) (34-0), #14289 Three Lakes/Phelps (Three Lakes, WI) (34-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Southern Door (Brussels, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinPackerland 10-16-0 (1st)10-118.6-2.744-61
WINS: #4950 Iola-Scandinavia (Iola, WI) (31-0), #8221 Winneconne (WI) (32-6), #9172 Oconto (WI) (35-0), #9414 Kewaunee (WI) (41-3), #9414 Kewaunee (WI) (42-0), #9729 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (42-6), #10218 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (42-6), #10218 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (50-7), #11971 Algoma (WI) (37-8), #11971 Algoma (WI) (24-14), LOSSES: #3055 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (10-7)

2Oconto (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinPackerland 4-63-3 (3rd)4-5-5.62.250-49
WINS: #9414 Kewaunee (WI) (28-6), #10218 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (26-13), #11971 Algoma (WI) (38-10), #14286 Rosholt (WI) (44-0), LOSSES: #728 Amherst (WI) (41-6), #3745 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (35-0), #4389 Antigo (WI) (30-8), #7684 Ishpeming (MI) (22-12), #9414 Kewaunee (WI) (26-20), #10218 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (18-13)

3Kewaunee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinPackerland 5-54-2 (2nd)5-4-6.72.256-45
WINS: #9172 Oconto (WI) (26-20), #10218 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (35-28), #11322 Waterloo (WI) (35-21), #11971 Algoma (WI) (14-13), #11971 Algoma (WI) (21-20), LOSSES: #1236 Menominee (MI) (56-7), #3745 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (42-0), #3745 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (41-3), #5919 Peshtigo (WI) (26-0), #9172 Oconto (WI) (28-6)

4Sturgeon Bay (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinPackerland 3-61-5 (t 4th)3-6-10.5-1.847-42
WINS: #6343 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (36-22), #9172 Oconto (WI) (18-13), #10737 Chilton (WI) (32-14), LOSSES: #3745 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (50-7), #3745 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (42-6), #9172 Oconto (WI) (26-13), #9414 Kewaunee (WI) (35-28), #9729 Roncalli (Manitowoc, WI) (27-18), #11971 Algoma (WI) (36-28)

5Algoma (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinPackerland 1-71-5 (t 4th)1-7-20.5-0.149-32
WINS: #10218 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (36-28), LOSSES: #3745 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (37-8), #3745 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (24-14), #6727 Markesan (WI) (48-16), #9172 Oconto (WI) (38-10), #9414 Kewaunee (WI) (14-13), #9414 Kewaunee (WI) (21-20), #10737 Chilton (WI) (24-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1De Soto (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 8-26-1 (2nd)8-24.4-11.953-47
WINS: #8177 Elmwood/Plum City (Elmwood, WI) (21-7), #10504 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (31-0), #11468 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (47-6), #11852 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (17-0), #12275 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (35-0), #13722 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (38-8), #13972 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (35-0), #14385 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (45-0), LOSSES: #2760 Bangor (WI) (22-0), #7826 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (28-12)

2Ithaca (Richland Center, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 10-16-0 (1st)10-10-20.537-68
WINS: #6795 De Soto (WI) (28-12), #11166 Cashton (WI) (25-20), #11468 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (34-12), #12275 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (38-6), #12275 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (42-7), #13610 Belmont (WI) (42-0), #13722 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (28-0), #13972 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (50-16), #14166 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (42-6), #14385 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (56-6), LOSSES: #4638 Highland (WI) (49-13)

3Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 6-44-2 (4th)6-4-17.4-19.341-56
WINS: #12275 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (40-14), #13482 Boscobel (WI) (37-6), #13482 Boscobel (WI) (28-6), #13722 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (22-20), #13972 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (60-20), #14385 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (41-8), LOSSES: #6343 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (54-6), #6795 De Soto (WI) (47-6), #7826 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (34-12), #11525 Fall River (WI) (49-14)

4Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 6-33-1 (3rd)6-1-19.8-30.730-55
WINS: #13722 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (38-0), #13829 Kenosha Christian Life (Kenosha, WI) (2-0), #13972 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (50-26), #14172 Obama Career & Tech/Young Coggs (Milwaukee, WI) (50-12), #14231 HOPE (Milwaukee, WI) (44-6), #14385 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (28-6), LOSSES: #6795 De Soto (WI) (17-0), #9530 Crimson Knights (Indianapolis, IN) (33-14), #11767 Osceola Grace Eagles (Osceola, IN) (20-8)

5North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 5-53-3 (5th)5-4-22.5-18.145-51
WINS: #12907 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (14-12), #13722 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (27-0), #13827 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (36-7), #13972 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (46-36), #14385 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (42-14), LOSSES: #6795 De Soto (WI) (35-0), #7221 Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL) (2-0), #7826 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (42-7), #7826 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (38-6), #11468 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (40-14)

6Riverdale (Muscoda, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 2-72-5 (6th)2-7-36.6-17.647-42
WINS: #13972 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (22-14), #14385 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (26-7), LOSSES: #6795 De Soto (WI) (38-8), #7826 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (28-0), #8203 Royall (Elroy, WI) (41-8), #10504 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (43-8), #11468 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (22-20), #11852 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (38-0), #12275 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (27-0)

7Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 1-81-6 (7th)1-8-40.3-19.348-40
WINS: #14385 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (32-28), LOSSES: #6795 De Soto (WI) (35-0), #7826 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (50-16), #9710 New Lisbon (WI) (47-22), #11468 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (60-20), #11852 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (50-26), #12275 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (46-36), #12400 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (44-40), #13722 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (22-14)

8Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRidge & Valley 0-90-7 (8th)0-9-50.1-1946-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6795 De Soto (WI) (45-0), #7826 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (56-6), #9710 New Lisbon (WI) (46-0), #11468 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (41-8), #11852 Southeast Wisconsin Christian HomeSchool (Milwaukee, WI) (28-6), #12275 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (42-14), #13220 Hillsboro (WI) (42-0), #13722 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (26-7), #13972 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (32-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clinton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 11-28-1 (t 1st)11-218.4-3.169-64
WINS: #4269 Lancaster (WI) (20-17), #6047 Arcadia (WI) (14-7), #6988 Jefferson (WI) (28-6), #9430 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (32-0), #9568 East Troy (WI) (56-6), #9735 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (44-6), #11581 Marshall (WI) (42-14), #11659 Turner (Beloit, WI) (56-18), #12279 McFarland (WI) (60-13), #13019 Edgerton (WI) (48-7), #14197 Whitewater (WI) (48-20), LOSSES: #2224 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (42-35), #6905 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (21-12)

2Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 8-28-1 (t 1st)8-23.9-6.746-54
WINS: #3778 Clinton (WI) (21-12), #9430 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (33-19), #9568 East Troy (WI) (42-14), #9735 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (51-13), #11659 Turner (Beloit, WI) (27-15), #12279 McFarland (WI) (44-0), #13019 Edgerton (WI) (41-3), #14197 Whitewater (WI) (63-14), LOSSES: #3963 Fort Atkinson (WI) (49-21), #6988 Jefferson (WI) (20-17)

3Jefferson (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 7-37-2 (3rd)7-33.5-3.352-50
WINS: #6905 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (20-17), #9568 East Troy (WI) (24-13), #9735 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (24-23), #11659 Turner (Beloit, WI) (49-7), #12279 McFarland (WI) (44-0), #13019 Edgerton (WI) (52-7), #14197 Whitewater (WI) (41-6), LOSSES: #1337 Pewaukee (WI) (36-8), #3778 Clinton (WI) (28-6), #9430 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (27-12)

4Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 5-55-4 (t 4th)5-5-6.8-7.251-49
WINS: #6988 Jefferson (WI) (27-12), #9568 East Troy (WI) (30-21), #12279 McFarland (WI) (40-6), #13019 Edgerton (WI) (42-16), #14197 Whitewater (WI) (42-12), LOSSES: #3778 Clinton (WI) (32-0), #5404 Lodi (WI) (49-28), #6905 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (33-19), #9735 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (28-27), #11659 Turner (Beloit, WI) (28-26)

5East Troy (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 5-55-4 (t 4th)5-5-7.4-7.151-49
WINS: #9735 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (48-43), #11659 Turner (Beloit, WI) (26-22), #12279 McFarland (WI) (33-7), #13019 Edgerton (WI) (26-0), #14197 Whitewater (WI) (68-26), LOSSES: #3778 Clinton (WI) (56-6), #5358 Platteville (WI) (21-20), #6905 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (42-14), #6988 Jefferson (WI) (24-13), #9430 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (30-21)

6Big Foot (Walworth, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 5-55-4 (t 4th)5-5-8.2-453-49
WINS: #9430 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (28-27), #11659 Turner (Beloit, WI) (20-10), #12279 McFarland (WI) (48-14), #13019 Edgerton (WI) (32-20), #14197 Whitewater (WI) (48-20), LOSSES: #2518 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (61-13), #3778 Clinton (WI) (44-6), #6905 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (51-13), #6988 Jefferson (WI) (24-23), #9568 East Troy (WI) (48-43)

7Turner (Beloit, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 3-63-6 (t 7th)3-6-18.5-10.245-45
WINS: #9430 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (28-26), #13019 Edgerton (WI) (26-13), #14197 Whitewater (WI) (56-20), LOSSES: #3778 Clinton (WI) (56-18), #6905 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (27-15), #6988 Jefferson (WI) (49-7), #9568 East Troy (WI) (26-22), #9735 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (20-10), #12279 McFarland (WI) (34-6)

8McFarland (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 3-63-6 (t 7th)3-6-22.5-9.845-45
WINS: #11659 Turner (Beloit, WI) (34-6), #13019 Edgerton (WI) (20-10), #14197 Whitewater (WI) (33-6), LOSSES: #3778 Clinton (WI) (60-13), #6905 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (44-0), #6988 Jefferson (WI) (44-0), #9430 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (40-6), #9568 East Troy (WI) (33-7), #9735 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (48-14)

9Edgerton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 1-81-8 (9th)1-8-28.7-9.147-43
WINS: #14197 Whitewater (WI) (39-6), LOSSES: #3778 Clinton (WI) (48-7), #6905 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (41-3), #6988 Jefferson (WI) (52-7), #9430 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (42-16), #9568 East Troy (WI) (26-0), #9735 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (32-20), #11659 Turner (Beloit, WI) (26-13), #12279 McFarland (WI) (20-10)

10Whitewater (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinRock Valley 0-90-9 (10th)0-9-44.4-7.348-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3778 Clinton (WI) (48-20), #6905 Evansville/Albany (Evansville, WI) (63-14), #6988 Jefferson (WI) (41-6), #9430 Brodhead/Juda (Brodhead, WI) (42-12), #9568 East Troy (WI) (68-26), #9735 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (48-20), #11659 Turner (Beloit, WI) (56-20), #12279 McFarland (WI) (33-6), #13019 Edgerton (WI) (39-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bangor (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 12-16-0 (1st)12-124.10.175-58
WINS: #4638 Highland (WI) (20-14), #6000 Pepin/Alma (Pepin, WI) (54-21), #6443 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (40-7), #6795 De Soto (WI) (22-0), #8203 Royall (Elroy, WI) (13-0), #8272 McDonell Central (Chippewa Falls, WI) (65-28), #9710 New Lisbon (WI) (35-0), #10504 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (44-0), #11166 Cashton (WI) (49-0), #11956 Necedah (WI) (51-6), #13073 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (50-0), #13220 Hillsboro (WI) (46-0), LOSSES: #1408 Edgar (WI) (29-6)

2Royall (Elroy, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 7-44-2 (t 2nd)7-4-1.2-8.660-50
WINS: #9710 New Lisbon (WI) (40-20), #9710 New Lisbon (WI) (12-6), #10504 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (42-20), #11166 Cashton (WI) (20-14), #12357 Lincoln (Alma Center, WI) (40-22), #13220 Hillsboro (WI) (42-6), #13722 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (41-8), LOSSES: #2760 Bangor (WI) (13-0), #5942 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (25-8), #6343 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (28-13), #11956 Necedah (WI) (38-20)

3New Lisbon (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 7-34-2 (t 2nd)7-3-8-16.437-61
WINS: #10504 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (20-14), #11166 Cashton (WI) (30-14), #11956 Necedah (WI) (45-8), #13220 Hillsboro (WI) (27-7), #13610 Belmont (WI) (48-0), #13972 Wonewoc-Center/Weston (Wonewoc, WI) (47-22), #14385 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (46-0), LOSSES: #2760 Bangor (WI) (35-0), #8203 Royall (Elroy, WI) (12-6), #8203 Royall (Elroy, WI) (40-20)

4Brookwood (Ontario, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 4-63-3 (4th)4-6-121.866-41
WINS: #11166 Cashton (WI) (12-7), #11956 Necedah (WI) (20-8), #13220 Hillsboro (WI) (12-2), #13722 Riverdale (Muscoda, WI) (43-8), LOSSES: #1011 Darlington (WI) (49-8), #2760 Bangor (WI) (44-0), #3469 Shullsburg (WI) (42-0), #6795 De Soto (WI) (31-0), #8203 Royall (Elroy, WI) (42-20), #9710 New Lisbon (WI) (20-14)

5Cashton (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 2-72-4 (t 5th)2-7-15.7-752-39
WINS: #11956 Necedah (WI) (42-16), #13220 Hillsboro (WI) (33-7), LOSSES: #2760 Bangor (WI) (49-0), #7826 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (25-20), #8203 Royall (Elroy, WI) (20-14), #8758 Potosi (WI) (14-0), #9710 New Lisbon (WI) (30-14), #10277 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (26-7), #10504 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (12-7)

6Necedah (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 3-62-4 (t 5th)3-6-20.5-7.748-42
WINS: #8203 Royall (Elroy, WI) (38-20), #10977 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (52-24), #13220 Hillsboro (WI) (64-40), LOSSES: #2760 Bangor (WI) (51-6), #8478 Mineral Point (WI) (32-6), #9710 New Lisbon (WI) (45-8), #9874 Cochrane-Fountain City (Fountain City, WI) (42-18), #10504 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (20-8), #11166 Cashton (WI) (42-16)

7Hillsboro (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinScenic Bluffs 1-70-6 (7th)1-7-30.8-7.946-39
WINS: #14385 Kickapoo/La Farge (Viola, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #2760 Bangor (WI) (46-0), #3469 Shullsburg (WI) (56-0), #8203 Royall (Elroy, WI) (42-6), #9710 New Lisbon (WI) (27-7), #10504 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (12-2), #11166 Cashton (WI) (33-7), #11956 Necedah (WI) (64-40)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 11-18-0 (1st)11-122.9064-55
WINS: #3469 Shullsburg (WI) (12-6), #4638 Highland (WI) (27-10), #6343 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (26-0), #6727 Markesan (WI) (41-8), #8758 Potosi (WI) (36-6), #9126 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (35-6), #10848 Cassville (WI) (2-0), #10977 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (48-6), #11322 Waterloo (WI) (40-0), #12907 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (50-0), #13610 Belmont (WI) (62-12), LOSSES: #1011 Darlington (WI) (42-6)

2Shullsburg (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 11-35-2 (t 2nd)11-320.12.579-68
WINS: #4638 Highland (WI) (22-7), #5942 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (34-6), #6343 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (24-0), #6343 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (13-12), #8758 Potosi (WI) (46-0), #8758 Potosi (WI) (34-6), #10504 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (42-0), #10977 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (51-13), #12907 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (46-7), #13220 Hillsboro (WI) (56-0), #13610 Belmont (WI) (55-0), LOSSES: #1408 Edgar (WI) (36-6), #2978 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (12-6), #4638 Highland (WI) (25-22)

3Highland (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 7-45-2 (t 2nd)7-414.11.775-46
WINS: #3469 Shullsburg (WI) (25-22), #7826 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (49-13), #8758 Potosi (WI) (43-22), #9126 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (42-6), #10977 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (44-20), #12907 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (29-6), #13610 Belmont (WI) (49-13), LOSSES: #2760 Bangor (WI) (20-14), #2978 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (27-10), #3469 Shullsburg (WI) (22-7), #6343 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (26-21)

4Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 7-45-2 (t 2nd)7-46.4-2.264-53
WINS: #4638 Highland (WI) (26-21), #8203 Royall (Elroy, WI) (28-13), #8758 Potosi (WI) (36-22), #10977 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (46-12), #11468 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (54-6), #12907 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (36-6), #13610 Belmont (WI) (52-0), LOSSES: #2978 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (26-0), #3469 Shullsburg (WI) (13-12), #3469 Shullsburg (WI) (24-0), #10218 Sturgeon Bay (WI) (36-22)

5Potosi (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 4-63-4 (5th)4-6-3.72.163-45
WINS: #10977 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (50-6), #11166 Cashton (WI) (14-0), #12907 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (58-0), #13610 Belmont (WI) (46-12), LOSSES: #2978 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (36-6), #3469 Shullsburg (WI) (46-0), #3469 Shullsburg (WI) (34-6), #4638 Highland (WI) (43-22), #5687 Wild Rose (WI) (20-15), #6343 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (36-22)

6Cassville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 0-20-2 (7th)0-2-144.114-7
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2978 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (2-0), #10977 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (2-0)

7River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 3-63-5 (6th)3-6-14.6-4.144-42
WINS: #10848 Cassville (WI) (2-0), #12907 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (31-6), #13610 Belmont (WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #2978 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (48-6), #3469 Shullsburg (WI) (51-13), #4638 Highland (WI) (44-20), #6343 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (46-12), #8758 Potosi (WI) (50-6), #11956 Necedah (WI) (52-24)

8Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 1-71-6 (8th)1-7-27.7-1.548-38
WINS: #13610 Belmont (WI) (27-12), LOSSES: #2978 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (50-0), #3469 Shullsburg (WI) (46-7), #4638 Highland (WI) (29-6), #6343 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (36-6), #8758 Potosi (WI) (58-0), #10977 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (31-6), #12275 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (14-12)

9Belmont (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSix Rivers 0-90-7 (9th)0-9-34.9161-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2978 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (62-12), #3469 Shullsburg (WI) (55-0), #4638 Highland (WI) (49-13), #6343 Black Hawk (South Wayne, WI) (52-0), #7826 Ithaca (Richland Center, WI) (42-0), #8758 Potosi (WI) (46-12), #9710 New Lisbon (WI) (48-0), #10977 River Ridge (Patch Grove, WI) (42-0), #12907 Benton/Scales Mound IL (Benton, WI) (27-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 9-15-0 (1st)9-114.9-3.936-59
WINS: #7021 Shiocton (WI) (27-12), #7514 Nekoosa (WI) (28-7), #8443 Mauston (WI) (34-7), #8463 Weyauwega-Fremont (Weyauwega, WI) (48-20), #8577 Poynette (WI) (26-7), #9593 Wautoma (WI) (42-6), #10705 Luther Prep (Watertown, WI) (26-14), #13110 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) (56-24), #13402 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (43-13), LOSSES: #3650 Wrightstown (WI) (22-20)

2Nekoosa (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 5-54-1 (2nd)5-51.3257-46
WINS: #8443 Mauston (WI) (40-20), #9593 Wautoma (WI) (49-6), #12479 Cambridge (WI) (34-14), #13110 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) (35-0), #13402 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (60-0), LOSSES: #2518 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (32-6), #2576 Onalaska (WI) (47-26), #4109 West Salem (WI) (48-22), #4179 Lake Mills (WI) (55-51), #4480 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (28-7)

3Mauston (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 6-43-2 (3rd)6-4-2.3-343-55
WINS: #8554 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (24-20), #8952 Tomah (WI) (20-14), #9593 Wautoma (WI) (35-28), #11581 Marshall (WI) (45-0), #13110 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) (49-0), #13402 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (39-21), LOSSES: #4179 Lake Mills (WI) (42-13), #4480 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (34-7), #5835 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (25-20), #7514 Nekoosa (WI) (40-20)

4Wautoma (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 3-62-3 (4th)3-6-7.50.355-37
WINS: #8714 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (41-20), #13110 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) (49-12), #13402 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (42-6), LOSSES: #2358 Columbus (WI) (64-16), #3482 Berlin (WI) (41-6), #4480 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (42-6), #5835 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (14-0), #7514 Nekoosa (WI) (49-6), #8443 Mauston (WI) (35-28)

5Westfield Area (Westfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 1-81-4 (5th)1-8-29.6-6.845-41
WINS: #13402 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (20-6), LOSSES: #4480 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (56-24), #5404 Lodi (WI) (38-8), #7514 Nekoosa (WI) (35-0), #8443 Mauston (WI) (49-0), #8577 Poynette (WI) (54-7), #9593 Wautoma (WI) (49-12), #12001 Belleville (WI) (14-6), #12159 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (14-13)

6Wisconsin Dells (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouth Central 0-90-5 (6th)0-9-32.8-5.945-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4480 Adams-Friendship (Adams, WI) (43-13), #5404 Lodi (WI) (42-3), #7514 Nekoosa (WI) (60-0), #8443 Mauston (WI) (39-21), #8577 Poynette (WI) (42-0), #9593 Wautoma (WI) (42-6), #11322 Waterloo (WI) (21-14), #12159 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (6-0), #13110 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) (20-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Franklin (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 12-27-0 (1st)11-242.520.880-68
WINS: #969 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (45-23), #1285 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (35-14), #1931 Horlick (Racine, WI) (35-13), #2226 Oak Creek (WI) (33-21), #2226 Oak Creek (WI) (31-28), #4238 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (29-9), #4489 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (30-6), #5126 Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL) (24-14), #6466 Case (Racine, WI) (32-27), #8285 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (41-10), #10722 Hamilton/Audubon (Milwaukee, WI) (66-14), #11883 Park (Racine, WI) (41-6), LOSSES: #338 Kimberly (WI) (29-14), #2377 Mukwonago (WI) (22-13)

2Horlick (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 8-35-2 (2nd)8-329.715.956-59
WINS: #2226 Oak Creek (WI) (35-28), #4238 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (31-30), #4489 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (63-35), #4489 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (56-6), #4696 Burlington (WI) (28-12), #6466 Case (Racine, WI) (17-12), #8904 Juneau/Morse/Marshall (Milwaukee, WI) (49-9), #11883 Park (Racine, WI) (57-14), LOSSES: #699 Franklin (WI) (35-13), #969 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (31-15), #8285 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (21-20)

3Oak Creek (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 7-44-3 (t 3rd)7-427.619.958-60
WINS: #2377 Mukwonago (WI) (27-7), #2811 Menomonee Falls (WI) (21-3), #4238 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (38-28), #4489 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (29-28), #6466 Case (Racine, WI) (34-21), #8285 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (52-0), #11883 Park (Racine, WI) (49-6), LOSSES: #699 Franklin (WI) (33-21), #699 Franklin (WI) (31-28), #1931 Horlick (Racine, WI) (35-28), #4238 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (43-42)

4Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 4-64-3 (t 3rd)4-616.219.563-46
WINS: #2226 Oak Creek (WI) (43-42), #6466 Case (Racine, WI) (34-14), #8285 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (60-34), #11883 Park (Racine, WI) (40-0), LOSSES: #699 Franklin (WI) (29-9), #1285 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (22-0), #1931 Horlick (Racine, WI) (31-30), #2226 Oak Creek (WI) (38-28), #3000 Wilmot (WI) (21-14), #4489 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (41-38)

5Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 5-54-3 (t 3rd)5-514.918.459-51
WINS: #4238 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (41-38), #4876 Germantown (WI) (21-7), #6466 Case (Racine, WI) (41-20), #8285 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (58-27), #11883 Park (Racine, WI) (40-0), LOSSES: #699 Franklin (WI) (30-6), #1931 Horlick (Racine, WI) (56-6), #1931 Horlick (Racine, WI) (63-35), #2153 Homestead (Mequon, WI) (50-26), #2226 Oak Creek (WI) (29-28)

6Case (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 2-72-5 (t 6th)2-75.916.749-46
WINS: #8285 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (14-6), #11883 Park (Racine, WI) (52-13), LOSSES: #699 Franklin (WI) (32-27), #1931 Horlick (Racine, WI) (17-12), #2226 Oak Creek (WI) (34-21), #2252 Waterford (WI) (17-7), #4238 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (34-14), #4489 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (41-20), #4696 Burlington (WI) (32-20)

7Tremper (Kenosha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 2-82-5 (t 6th)2-7-1.617.361-48
WINS: #1931 Horlick (Racine, WI) (21-20), #11883 Park (Racine, WI) (43-6), LOSSES: #699 Franklin (WI) (41-10), #1285 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (48-32), #2226 Oak Creek (WI) (52-0), #2836 Antioch (IL) (59-33), #4238 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (60-34), #4489 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (58-27), #6466 Case (Racine, WI) (14-6), #8491 South (Waukesha, WI) (50-35)

8Park (Racine, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSoutheast 0-100-7 (8th)0-10-2015.856-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #699 Franklin (WI) (41-6), #1931 Horlick (Racine, WI) (57-14), #2226 Oak Creek (WI) (49-6), #3032 Muskego (WI) (48-0), #4238 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (40-0), #4489 Indian Trail (Kenosha, WI) (40-0), #4601 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (36-0), #6466 Case (Racine, WI) (52-13), #8285 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (43-6), #10758 Beloit Memorial (Beloit, WI) (30-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Badger (Lake Geneva, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 12-17-0 (1st)12-135.519.773-61
WINS: #1797 Verona (WI) (22-14), #2199 Middleton (WI) (28-7), #2252 Waterford (WI) (21-14), #3000 Wilmot (WI) (27-21), #3556 Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI) (14-7), #4238 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (22-0), #4696 Burlington (WI) (24-20), #5009 West (Madison, WI) (30-7), #6163 Union Grove (WI) (50-35), #7796 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (33-12), #8285 Tremper (Kenosha, WI) (48-32), #8981 Elkhorn (WI) (41-7), LOSSES: #699 Franklin (WI) (35-14)

2Waterford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 7-35-2 (3rd)7-327.417.252-50
WINS: #3556 Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI) (41-6), #4696 Burlington (WI) (35-0), #6163 Union Grove (WI) (38-0), #6466 Case (Racine, WI) (17-7), #6564 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (21-3), #7796 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (35-6), #8981 Elkhorn (WI) (24-0), LOSSES: #916 Monona Grove (Monona, WI) (24-14), #1285 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (21-14), #3000 Wilmot (WI) (10-7)

3Wilmot (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 8-26-1 (2nd)8-222.812.548-52
WINS: #2252 Waterford (WI) (10-7), #3556 Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI) (17-12), #4238 Bradford/Reuther (Kenosha, WI) (21-14), #4696 Burlington (WI) (24-21), #6163 Union Grove (WI) (21-9), #7796 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (35-9), #8981 Elkhorn (WI) (30-6), #12020 Cudahy (WI) (64-7), LOSSES: #1285 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (27-21), #3292 Watertown (WI) (28-21)

4Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 6-54-3 (4th)6-519.616.667-45
WINS: #3525 Mount Horeb/Barneveld (Mount Horeb, WI) (28-21), #4696 Burlington (WI) (22-20), #6163 Union Grove (WI) (51-20), #7796 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (38-12), #8981 Elkhorn (WI) (35-34), #10309 Mayville (WI) (40-7), LOSSES: #1285 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (14-7), #1337 Pewaukee (WI) (28-7), #2252 Waterford (WI) (41-6), #3000 Wilmot (WI) (17-12), #5404 Lodi (WI) (10-6)

5Burlington (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 4-53-4 (5th)4-513.815.950-41
WINS: #6163 Union Grove (WI) (53-36), #6466 Case (Racine, WI) (32-20), #7796 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (21-14), #8981 Elkhorn (WI) (37-0), LOSSES: #1285 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (24-20), #1931 Horlick (Racine, WI) (28-12), #2252 Waterford (WI) (35-0), #3000 Wilmot (WI) (24-21), #3556 Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI) (22-20)

6Union Grove (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 4-52-5 (6th)4-57.35.641-48
WINS: #7796 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (32-27), #8981 Elkhorn (WI) (48-20), #10523 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (41-6), #14406 Madison University/Universal (Milwaukee, WI) (57-6), LOSSES: #1285 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (50-35), #2252 Waterford (WI) (38-0), #3000 Wilmot (WI) (21-9), #3556 Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI) (51-20), #4696 Burlington (WI) (53-36)

7Westosha Central (Salem, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 2-71-6 (7th)2-60.112.749-41
WINS: #8981 Elkhorn (WI) (7-6), #12484 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (58-0), LOSSES: #1285 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (33-12), #2252 Waterford (WI) (35-6), #3000 Wilmot (WI) (35-9), #3556 Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI) (38-12), #4054 Zion-Benton (Zion, IL) (31-14), #4696 Burlington (WI) (21-14), #6163 Union Grove (WI) (32-27)

8Elkhorn (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthern Lakes 1-80-7 (8th)1-8-4.81652-37
WINS: #8554 Lakeside Lutheran (Lake Mills, WI) (33-7), LOSSES: #1285 Badger (Lake Geneva, WI) (41-7), #2252 Waterford (WI) (24-0), #3000 Wilmot (WI) (30-6), #3376 North (Waukesha, WI) (37-7), #3556 Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI) (35-34), #4696 Burlington (WI) (37-0), #6163 Union Grove (WI) (48-20), #7796 Westosha Central (Salem, WI) (7-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1River Valley (Spring Green, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 10-34-1 (t 1st)10-325.710.190-53
WINS: #3616 Two Rivers (WI) (34-12), #4179 Lake Mills (WI) (33-27), #5358 Platteville (WI) (42-28), #5404 Lodi (WI) (33-7), #6047 Arcadia (WI) (34-20), #7514 Nekoosa (WI) (32-6), #8695 Dodgeville (WI) (35-14), #9558 Prairie du Chien (WI) (38-8), #9735 Big Foot (Walworth, WI) (61-13), #12661 Richland Center (WI) (54-7), LOSSES: #1039 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (49-28), #2400 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (20-19), #4269 Lancaster (WI) (21-15)

2Lancaster (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 10-24-1 (t 1st)10-216262-63
WINS: #2518 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (21-15), #5835 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (34-21), #6850 Fennimore (WI) (40-32), #8268 Westby (WI) (21-0), #8268 Westby (WI) (31-13), #8695 Dodgeville (WI) (48-12), #9558 Prairie du Chien (WI) (42-7), #9620 Cuba City (WI) (37-7), #11699 Black River Falls (WI) (38-7), #12661 Richland Center (WI) (35-8), LOSSES: #3778 Clinton (WI) (20-17), #5358 Platteville (WI) (35-6)

3Platteville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 8-34-1 (t 1st)8-310.72.363-52
WINS: #4269 Lancaster (WI) (35-6), #8268 Westby (WI) (39-38), #8695 Dodgeville (WI) (38-0), #9568 East Troy (WI) (21-20), #9558 Prairie du Chien (WI) (42-21), #9620 Cuba City (WI) (21-13), #10277 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (39-0), #12661 Richland Center (WI) (62-0), LOSSES: #2358 Columbus (WI) (44-6), #2518 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (42-28), #4179 Lake Mills (WI) (44-26)

4Dodgeville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 5-42-3 (4th)5-4-3.5-3.843-48
WINS: #9558 Prairie du Chien (WI) (34-26), #10277 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (28-0), #11699 Black River Falls (WI) (14-0), #12186 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (35-16), #12661 Richland Center (WI) (47-7), LOSSES: #2518 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (35-14), #4269 Lancaster (WI) (48-12), #5358 Platteville (WI) (38-0), #8478 Mineral Point (WI) (33-14)

5Prairie du Chien (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 3-61-4 (5th)3-6-7.44.457-40
WINS: #10541 Viroqua (WI) (19-13), #11478 Aquinas (La Crosse, WI) (33-27), #12661 Richland Center (WI) (20-13), LOSSES: #1011 Darlington (WI) (42-0), #2518 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (38-8), #4269 Lancaster (WI) (42-7), #5358 Platteville (WI) (42-21), #6047 Arcadia (WI) (20-7), #8695 Dodgeville (WI) (34-26)

6Richland Center (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin 0-90-5 (6th)0-9-25.6661-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2400 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (50-8), #2518 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (54-7), #4269 Lancaster (WI) (35-8), #5358 Platteville (WI) (62-0), #6850 Fennimore (WI) (46-7), #8695 Dodgeville (WI) (47-7), #9126 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (46-28), #9558 Prairie du Chien (WI) (20-13), #10541 Viroqua (WI) (55-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Darlington (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 13-16-0 (1st)13-138.46.586-64
WINS: #1258 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (24-20), #2978 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (42-6), #4179 Lake Mills (WI) (56-12), #6850 Fennimore (WI) (63-0), #6850 Fennimore (WI) (56-7), #8268 Westby (WI) (48-7), #8478 Mineral Point (WI) (61-0), #9126 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (47-0), #9558 Prairie du Chien (WI) (42-0), #9620 Cuba City (WI) (63-20), #10504 Brookwood (Ontario, WI) (49-8), #13482 Boscobel (WI) (69-0), #13827 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (84-6), LOSSES: #662 Regis (Eau Claire, WI) (27-14)

2Fennimore (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 7-44-2 (t 2nd)7-44.2-0.161-55
WINS: #8478 Mineral Point (WI) (28-21), #8478 Mineral Point (WI) (21-20), #9126 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (13-6), #12186 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (27-7), #12661 Richland Center (WI) (46-7), #13482 Boscobel (WI) (56-0), #13827 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (62-0), LOSSES: #1011 Darlington (WI) (56-7), #1011 Darlington (WI) (63-0), #4269 Lancaster (WI) (40-32), #9620 Cuba City (WI) (47-21)

3Mineral Point (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 6-43-3 (t 4th)6-4-2.5-6.649-53
WINS: #8695 Dodgeville (WI) (33-14), #9620 Cuba City (WI) (21-7), #11581 Marshall (WI) (35-6), #11956 Necedah (WI) (32-6), #13482 Boscobel (WI) (51-16), #13827 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (34-21), LOSSES: #1011 Darlington (WI) (61-0), #6850 Fennimore (WI) (28-21), #6850 Fennimore (WI) (21-20), #9126 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (14-0)

4Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 5-54-2 (t 2nd)5-4-5.4060-46
WINS: #8478 Mineral Point (WI) (14-0), #9620 Cuba City (WI) (24-7), #12661 Richland Center (WI) (46-28), #13482 Boscobel (WI) (48-6), #13827 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (48-6), LOSSES: #1011 Darlington (WI) (47-0), #2978 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (35-6), #4638 Highland (WI) (42-6), #5545 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) (45-15), #6850 Fennimore (WI) (13-6)

5Cuba City (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 4-63-3 (t 4th)4-6-7.7-2.661-45
WINS: #6850 Fennimore (WI) (47-21), #13156 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (45-14), #13482 Boscobel (WI) (42-0), #13827 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (51-7), LOSSES: #1011 Darlington (WI) (63-20), #4269 Lancaster (WI) (37-7), #5358 Platteville (WI) (21-13), #6727 Markesan (WI) (34-28), #8478 Mineral Point (WI) (21-7), #9126 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (24-7)

6Boscobel (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 1-81-5 (6th)1-8-33.8-7.353-40
WINS: #13827 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (26-7), LOSSES: #1011 Darlington (WI) (69-0), #6850 Fennimore (WI) (56-0), #8478 Mineral Point (WI) (51-16), #9126 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (48-6), #9620 Cuba City (WI) (42-0), #11468 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (28-6), #11468 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (37-6), #12001 Belleville (WI) (24-6)

7Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinSouthwest Wisconsin Activities 1-80-6 (7th)1-8-37.8-10.148-43
WINS: #13998 Rio (WI) (31-12), LOSSES: #1011 Darlington (WI) (84-6), #6850 Fennimore (WI) (62-0), #8478 Mineral Point (WI) (34-21), #9126 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (48-6), #9620 Cuba City (WI) (51-7), #12001 Belleville (WI) (50-0), #12275 North Crawford (Soldiers Grove, WI) (36-7), #13482 Boscobel (WI) (26-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Markesan (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 9-26-0 (1st)9-24.7-6.755-53
WINS: #8000 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (44-14), #8198 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (42-14), #9620 Cuba City (WI) (34-28), #10004 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (14-0), #11971 Algoma (WI) (48-16), #12049 Pardeeville (WI) (36-12), #12159 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (42-7), #12186 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (42-27), #13156 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (36-0), LOSSES: #2978 Pecatonica/Argyle (Blanchardville, WI) (41-8), #7021 Shiocton (WI) (37-12)

2Dodgeland (Juneau, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 8-25-1 (2nd)8-2-0.3-10.253-46
WINS: #8198 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (35-8), #10004 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (31-26), #12049 Pardeeville (WI) (35-6), #12159 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (42-7), #12186 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (16-6), #12400 Tri-County (Plainfield, WI) (34-8), #13156 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (42-9), #13291 Marion/Tigerton (Marion, WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #3764 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (40-7), #6727 Markesan (WI) (44-14)

3Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 6-44-2 (3rd)6-4-9.5-12.542-53
WINS: #11935 Lomira (WI) (22-20), #12049 Pardeeville (WI) (36-15), #12159 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (46-21), #12186 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (48-34), #13156 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (32-12), #13491 Mann [Horace] (North Fond du Lac, WI) (63-22), LOSSES: #5835 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (55-34), #6727 Markesan (WI) (14-0), #8000 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (31-26), #11079 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) (33-18)

4Pardeeville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 4-52-4 (t 4th)4-5-21.1-15.944-43
WINS: #11322 Waterloo (WI) (22-13), #12159 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (9-7), #13156 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (12-7), #13975 Randolph (WI) (20-14), LOSSES: #6727 Markesan (WI) (36-12), #8000 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (35-6), #9531 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (34-12), #10004 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (36-15), #12186 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (27-22)

5Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 5-42-4 (t 4th)5-4-21.8-21.631-51
WINS: #12186 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (26-14), #13110 Westfield Area (Westfield, WI) (14-13), #13156 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (27-13), #13402 Wisconsin Dells (WI) (6-0), #14465 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (55-0), LOSSES: #6727 Markesan (WI) (42-7), #8000 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (42-7), #10004 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (46-21), #12049 Pardeeville (WI) (9-7)

6Parkview (Orfordville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 2-72-4 (t 4th)2-7-21.9-10.648-40
WINS: #12049 Pardeeville (WI) (27-22), #13156 Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI) (11-8), LOSSES: #6727 Markesan (WI) (42-27), #6850 Fennimore (WI) (27-7), #8000 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (16-6), #8695 Dodgeville (WI) (35-16), #10004 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (48-34), #11581 Marshall (WI) (28-6), #12159 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (26-14)

7Palmyra-Eagle (Palmyra, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Large 1-80-6 (7th)1-8-30.1-10.949-38
WINS: #11022 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (25-15), LOSSES: #6727 Markesan (WI) (36-0), #8000 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (42-9), #9216 Luther [Martin] (Greendale, WI) (34-9), #9620 Cuba City (WI) (45-14), #10004 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (32-12), #12049 Pardeeville (WI) (12-7), #12159 Montello/Princeton/Green Lake (Montello, WI) (27-13), #12186 Parkview (Orfordville, WI) (11-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 9-36-0 (1st)9-3-1.2-16.470-52
WINS: #10301 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (36-0), #10301 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (34-13), #11122 Cornell/Lake Holcombe (Cornell, WI) (8-6), #11525 Fall River (WI) (20-0), #12705 Johnson Creek (WI) (26-0), #12705 Johnson Creek (WI) (42-6), #13975 Randolph (WI) (38-0), #13998 Rio (WI) (61-20), #14285 Deerfield (WI) (43-0), LOSSES: #5942 Hilbert/Stockbridge (Stockbridge, WI) (20-10), #6727 Markesan (WI) (42-14), #8000 Dodgeland (Juneau, WI) (35-8)

2Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 8-35-1 (2nd)8-3-10.9-20.653-54
WINS: #11388 Crivitz (WI) (28-12), #11525 Fall River (WI) (28-0), #11525 Fall River (WI) (30-22), #12705 Johnson Creek (WI) (35-0), #13975 Randolph (WI) (34-8), #13998 Rio (WI) (49-20), #14285 Deerfield (WI) (49-14), #14465 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (48-6), LOSSES: #5687 Wild Rose (WI) (31-0), #8198 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (36-0), #8198 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (34-13)

3Fall River (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 6-44-2 (3rd)6-4-17.7-2448-49
WINS: #11468 Wauzeka-Steuben/Seneca (Wauzeka, WI) (49-14), #12705 Johnson Creek (WI) (34-8), #13975 Randolph (WI) (60-6), #13998 Rio (WI) (40-12), #14285 Deerfield (WI) (44-0), #14465 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (56-0), LOSSES: #8198 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (20-0), #9531 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (35-16), #10301 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (30-22), #10301 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (28-0)

4Johnson Creek (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 6-43-3 (4th)6-4-26-25.541-55
WINS: #12798 Living Word Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (34-0), #13975 Randolph (WI) (28-14), #13998 Rio (WI) (32-0), #14166 Edwards [John] (Port Edwards, WI) (20-14), #14285 Deerfield (WI) (23-6), #14465 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #8198 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (42-6), #8198 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (26-0), #10301 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (35-0), #11525 Fall River (WI) (34-8)

5Randolph (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 2-71-5 (6th)2-7-40.4-28.136-49
WINS: #14285 Deerfield (WI) (6-0), #14465 Wayland Academy (Beaver Dam, WI) (52-6), LOSSES: #8198 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (38-0), #10301 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (34-8), #11525 Fall River (WI) (60-6), #12049 Pardeeville (WI) (20-14), #12705 Johnson Creek (WI) (28-14), #13491 Mann [Horace] (North Fond du Lac, WI) (34-20), #13998 Rio (WI) (31-29)

6Rio (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 2-62-4 (5th)2-6-40.7-23.539-42
WINS: #13975 Randolph (WI) (31-29), #14285 Deerfield (WI) (36-22), LOSSES: #8198 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (61-20), #9531 Almond-Bancroft (Almond, WI) (34-0), #10301 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (49-20), #11525 Fall River (WI) (40-12), #12705 Johnson Creek (WI) (32-0), #13827 Southwestern (Hazel Green, WI) (31-12)

7Deerfield (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinTrailways - Small 0-100-6 (7th)0-10-46.8-20.851-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7897 Turtle Lake (WI) (54-6), #8198 Cambria-Friesland (Cambria, WI) (43-0), #10301 Lourdes (Oshkosh, WI) (49-14), #11525 Fall River (WI) (44-0), #12001 Belleville (WI) (31-6), #12479 Cambridge (WI) (37-14), #12699 Mishicot (WI) (20-12), #12705 Johnson Creek (WI) (23-6), #13975 Randolph (WI) (6-0), #13998 Rio (WI) (36-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kimberly (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 14-07-0 (1st)14-05017.580-68
WINS: #699 Franklin (WI) (29-14), #912 Stevens Point (WI) (28-7), #1807 Fond du Lac (WI) (32-29), #2919 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (45-14), #2919 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (42-7), #4148 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (35-0), #4156 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (35-14), #4376 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (42-14), #4439 Neenah (WI) (39-20), #4540 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (43-6), #8920 Kaukauna (WI) (47-0), #10244 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (56-0), #11052 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (78-0), #11574 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (42-7), LOSSES: none

2Appleton West (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 7-46-1 (2nd)7-423.21965-53
WINS: #4148 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (35-21), #4156 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (34-28), #4376 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (33-28), #4439 Neenah (WI) (24-17), #8920 Kaukauna (WI) (56-20), #10244 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (42-7), #11574 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (49-6), LOSSES: #338 Kimberly (WI) (42-7), #338 Kimberly (WI) (45-14), #1807 Fond du Lac (WI) (21-10), #4540 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (35-28)

3Wausau West (Wausau, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 5-55-2 (3rd)5-516.719.463-46
WINS: #4156 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (20-17), #4376 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (17-12), #8920 Kaukauna (WI) (42-6), #10244 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (30-19), #11574 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (34-6), LOSSES: #338 Kimberly (WI) (35-0), #766 Menomonie (WI) (41-6), #912 Stevens Point (WI) (31-13), #2919 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (35-21), #4609 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (13-9)

4Appleton North (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 5-53-4 (5th)5-516.616.156-50
WINS: #1807 Fond du Lac (WI) (38-35), #8920 Kaukauna (WI) (49-13), #9014 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (42-0), #10244 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (42-3), #11574 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (54-0), LOSSES: #338 Kimberly (WI) (35-14), #1083 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (42-28), #2919 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (34-28), #4148 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (20-17), #4376 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (21-14)

5Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 6-54-3 (4th)6-515.51559-54
WINS: #4156 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (21-14), #4609 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (42-29), #7979 Marshfield (WI) (28-0), #8920 Kaukauna (WI) (18-13), #10244 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (40-7), #11574 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (34-19), LOSSES: #338 Kimberly (WI) (42-14), #1083 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (62-12), #2919 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (33-28), #4148 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (17-12), #4609 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (27-21)

6Kaukauna (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 2-72-5 (6th)2-7-4.511.645-48
WINS: #10244 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (44-13), #11574 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (21-14), LOSSES: #338 Kimberly (WI) (47-0), #2919 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (56-20), #4148 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (42-6), #4156 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (49-13), #4220 Hortonville (WI) (17-0), #4376 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (18-13), #9014 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (28-26)

7Appleton East (Appleton, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 1-81-6 (7th)1-8-10.614.550-44
WINS: #11574 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (26-7), LOSSES: #338 Kimberly (WI) (56-0), #2919 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (42-7), #4148 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (30-19), #4156 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (42-3), #4220 Hortonville (WI) (30-9), #4376 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (40-7), #4439 Neenah (WI) (44-7), #8920 Kaukauna (WI) (44-13)

8Wausau East (Wausau, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 0-90-7 (8th)0-9-1816.253-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #338 Kimberly (WI) (42-7), #912 Stevens Point (WI) (42-13), #2919 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (49-6), #4148 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (34-6), #4156 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (54-0), #4376 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (34-19), #7979 Marshfield (WI) (48-13), #8920 Kaukauna (WI) (21-14), #10244 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (26-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stevens Point (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 11-26-1 (t 1st)11-239.622.276-60
WINS: #1083 Bay Port (Green Bay, WI) (37-34), #1638 Hudson (WI) (41-27), #1807 Fond du Lac (WI) (45-14), #3263 Preble (Green Bay, WI) (31-14), #4148 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (31-13), #4220 Hortonville (WI) (17-7), #4439 Neenah (WI) (44-0), #4540 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (22-7), #7979 Marshfield (WI) (42-0), #9014 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (42-0), #11574 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (42-13), LOSSES: #338 Kimberly (WI) (28-7), #4609 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (41-35)

2Fond du Lac (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 9-36-1 (t 1st)9-330.614.375-52
WINS: #2919 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (21-10), #4220 Hortonville (WI) (20-14), #4439 Neenah (WI) (27-7), #4540 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (38-35), #4609 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (54-13), #4601 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (38-6), #7979 Marshfield (WI) (46-14), #9014 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (35-0), #12484 Washington/Milwaukee Academy of Science/Milwaukee Collegiate Academy (Milwaukee, WI) (64-0), LOSSES: #338 Kimberly (WI) (32-29), #912 Stevens Point (WI) (45-14), #4156 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (38-35)

3Hortonville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 6-44-3 (t 3rd)6-416.313.148-55
WINS: #4439 Neenah (WI) (12-10), #4609 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (36-35), #7979 Marshfield (WI) (35-7), #8920 Kaukauna (WI) (17-0), #9014 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (21-14), #10244 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (30-9), LOSSES: #912 Stevens Point (WI) (17-7), #1807 Fond du Lac (WI) (20-14), #2785 Pulaski (WI) (35-28), #4540 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (38-23)

4Neenah (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 5-54-3 (t 3rd)5-515.117.961-46
WINS: #4540 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (20-17), #4609 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (26-24), #7979 Marshfield (WI) (17-7), #9014 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (43-27), #10244 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (44-7), LOSSES: #338 Kimberly (WI) (39-20), #912 Stevens Point (WI) (44-0), #1807 Fond du Lac (WI) (27-7), #2919 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (24-17), #4220 Hortonville (WI) (12-10)

5Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 4-63-4 (6th)4-614.620.668-41
WINS: #2919 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (35-28), #4220 Hortonville (WI) (38-23), #7979 Marshfield (WI) (21-0), #9014 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (35-13), LOSSES: #338 Kimberly (WI) (43-6), #912 Stevens Point (WI) (22-7), #1807 Fond du Lac (WI) (38-35), #3237 Hartford (WI) (45-42), #4439 Neenah (WI) (20-17), #4609 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (30-21)

6Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 6-44-3 (t 3rd)6-414.315.855-50
WINS: #912 Stevens Point (WI) (41-35), #4148 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (13-9), #4376 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (27-21), #4540 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (30-21), #7979 Marshfield (WI) (21-14), #9014 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (55-32), LOSSES: #1807 Fond du Lac (WI) (54-13), #4220 Hortonville (WI) (36-35), #4376 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (42-29), #4439 Neenah (WI) (26-24)

7Marshfield (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 2-71-6 (7th)2-7-0.213.748-46
WINS: #9014 Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI) (34-13), #11574 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (48-13), LOSSES: #912 Stevens Point (WI) (42-0), #1807 Fond du Lac (WI) (46-14), #4220 Hortonville (WI) (35-7), #4376 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (28-0), #4439 Neenah (WI) (17-7), #4540 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (21-0), #4609 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (21-14)

8Oshkosh West (Oshkosh, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - South 1-80-7 (8th)1-8-4.915.850-43
WINS: #8920 Kaukauna (WI) (28-26), LOSSES: #912 Stevens Point (WI) (42-0), #1807 Fond du Lac (WI) (35-0), #4156 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (42-0), #4220 Hortonville (WI) (21-14), #4439 Neenah (WI) (43-27), #4540 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (35-13), #4609 Lincoln (Wisconsin Rapids, WI) (55-32), #7979 Marshfield (WI) (34-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWestern Wisconsin 10-25-0 (1st)10-226.47.862-63
WINS: #2518 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (20-19), #4109 West Salem (WI) (34-13), #5853 Amery (WI) (50-14), #6047 Arcadia (WI) (40-3), #7708 Mondovi (WI) (30-8), #8268 Westby (WI) (32-19), #10277 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (72-13), #10541 Viroqua (WI) (47-24), #11699 Black River Falls (WI) (40-13), #12661 Richland Center (WI) (50-8), LOSSES: #1039 St. Croix Central (Hammond, WI) (41-21), #4109 West Salem (WI) (26-25)

2Arcadia (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWestern Wisconsin 7-44-1 (2nd)7-47.83.463-51
WINS: #8268 Westby (WI) (21-14), #8714 New Glarus/Monticello (New Glarus, WI) (34-21), #9558 Prairie du Chien (WI) (20-7), #10277 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (39-0), #10541 Viroqua (WI) (32-8), #11699 Black River Falls (WI) (22-12), #12562 Whitehall (WI) (41-6), LOSSES: #1185 Osceola (WI) (30-0), #2400 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (40-3), #2518 River Valley (Spring Green, WI) (34-20), #3778 Clinton (WI) (14-7)

3Westby (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWestern Wisconsin 3-73-2 (3rd)3-7-1.58.971-38
WINS: #10277 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (24-21), #10541 Viroqua (WI) (27-20), #11699 Black River Falls (WI) (29-14), LOSSES: #1011 Darlington (WI) (48-7), #2400 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (32-19), #4269 Lancaster (WI) (21-0), #4269 Lancaster (WI) (31-13), #5358 Platteville (WI) (39-38), #6047 Arcadia (WI) (21-14), #6189 Sparta (WI) (19-7)

4Luther (Onalaska, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWestern Wisconsin 4-52-3 (4th)4-5-10.8-439-50
WINS: #10541 Viroqua (WI) (21-6), #11166 Cashton (WI) (26-7), #11699 Black River Falls (WI) (35-21), #13073 Blair-Taylor (Blair, WI) (28-6), LOSSES: #2400 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (72-13), #5358 Platteville (WI) (39-0), #6047 Arcadia (WI) (39-0), #8268 Westby (WI) (24-21), #8695 Dodgeville (WI) (28-0)

5Viroqua (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWestern Wisconsin 3-61-4 (5th)3-6-12.3-5.438-50
WINS: #11699 Black River Falls (WI) (12-8), #12562 Whitehall (WI) (21-0), #12661 Richland Center (WI) (55-7), LOSSES: #2400 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (47-24), #6047 Arcadia (WI) (32-8), #6443 Melrose-Mindoro (Melrose, WI) (40-15), #8268 Westby (WI) (27-20), #9558 Prairie du Chien (WI) (19-13), #10277 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (21-6)

6Black River Falls (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWestern Wisconsin 0-90-5 (6th)0-9-18.82.750-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2400 Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (Galesville, WI) (40-13), #4269 Lancaster (WI) (38-7), #6047 Arcadia (WI) (22-12), #6189 Sparta (WI) (48-6), #8268 Westby (WI) (29-14), #8695 Dodgeville (WI) (14-0), #8952 Tomah (WI) (20-6), #10277 Luther (Onalaska, WI) (35-21), #10541 Viroqua (WI) (12-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 12-16-0 (1st)12-135.711.291-52
WINS: #728 Amherst (WI) (20-17), #3055 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (20-3), #3424 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (37-14), #3424 Ozaukee (Fredonia, WI) (35-25), #3764 Lake Country Lutheran (Hartland, WI) (31-12), #5480 Omro (WI) (48-0), #5835 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (61-15), #7021 Shiocton (WI) (28-0), #9192 Little Wolf (Manawa, WI) (65-8), #10309 Mayville (WI) (64-7), #11935 Lomira (WI) (68-0), #13491 Mann [Horace] (North Fond du Lac, WI) (55-0), LOSSES: #1011 Darlington (WI) (24-20)

2Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 9-34-2 (t 2nd)9-322.46.467-58
WINS: #3745 Southern Door (Brussels, WI) (10-7), #5480 Omro (WI) (14-0), #6082 Valders (WI) (21-0), #6737 St. Joseph (Kenosha, WI) (45-7), #10309 Mayville (WI) (24-0), #11664 Kettle Moraine Lutheran (Jackson, WI) (49-6), #11935 Lomira (WI) (28-7), #12625 Reedsville (WI) (55-0), #13491 Mann [Horace] (North Fond du Lac, WI) (55-0), LOSSES: #728 Amherst (WI) (44-27), #1258 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (20-3), #5835 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (18-10)

3Omro (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 5-54-2 (t 2nd)5-510.110.169-42
WINS: #5835 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (29-26), #8221 Winneconne (WI) (28-18), #10309 Mayville (WI) (53-20), #11935 Lomira (WI) (38-7), #13491 Mann [Horace] (North Fond du Lac, WI) (48-0), LOSSES: #728 Amherst (WI) (27-13), #1258 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (48-0), #2224 Cedar Grove-Belgium (Cedar Grove, WI) (34-27), #3055 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (14-0), #3482 Berlin (WI) (35-14)

4Laconia (Rosendale, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 8-34-2 (t 2nd)8-38.70.159-54
WINS: #3055 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (18-10), #8443 Mauston (WI) (25-20), #9006 Sheboygan Area Lutheran/Kohler/Sheboygan County Christian (Sheboygan, WI) (42-39), #9593 Wautoma (WI) (14-0), #10004 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (55-34), #10309 Mayville (WI) (33-7), #11935 Lomira (WI) (42-10), #13491 Mann [Horace] (North Fond du Lac, WI) (42-12), LOSSES: #1258 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (61-15), #4269 Lancaster (WI) (34-21), #5480 Omro (WI) (29-26)

5Mayville (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 2-72-4 (5th)2-7-114.551-43
WINS: #11935 Lomira (WI) (38-7), #13491 Mann [Horace] (North Fond du Lac, WI) (6-3), LOSSES: #1258 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (64-7), #3055 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (24-0), #3556 Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI) (40-7), #5480 Omro (WI) (53-20), #5835 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (33-7), #7669 Campbellsport (WI) (16-0), #8503 Oostburg (WI) (16-7)

6Lomira (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 1-81-5 (6th)1-8-20.32.754-39
WINS: #13491 Mann [Horace] (North Fond du Lac, WI) (35-7), LOSSES: #1258 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (68-0), #3055 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (28-7), #5480 Omro (WI) (38-7), #5835 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (42-10), #7579 Random Lake (WI) (34-12), #7669 Campbellsport (WI) (39-6), #10004 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (22-20), #10309 Mayville (WI) (38-7)

7Mann [Horace] (North Fond du Lac, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Flyway 1-80-6 (7th)1-8-34-3.646-46
WINS: #13975 Randolph (WI) (34-20), LOSSES: #1258 St. Mary's Springs (Fond du Lac, WI) (55-0), #3055 Winnebago Lutheran Academy (Fond du Lac, WI) (55-0), #5480 Omro (WI) (48-0), #5835 Laconia (Rosendale, WI) (42-12), #10004 Horicon/Hustisford (Horicon, WI) (63-22), #10309 Mayville (WI) (6-3), #11935 Lomira (WI) (35-7), #12983 Howards Grove (WI) (24-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Little Ten 7-46-1 (t 1st)7-431.424.670-47
WINS: #2404 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (33-24), #2655 Oconomowoc (WI) (48-28), #3292 Watertown (WI) (49-21), #5575 East (West Bend, WI) (28-14), #5617 Beaver Dam (WI) (33-7), #6329 Slinger (WI) (35-0), #9339 West (West Bend, WI) (28-7), LOSSES: #319 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (30-27), #969 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (27-0), #1337 Pewaukee (WI) (22-19), #3237 Hartford (WI) (27-20)

2Oconomowoc (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Little Ten 8-26-1 (t 1st)8-224.815.642-58
WINS: #3069 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (42-35), #3237 Hartford (WI) (48-42), #3292 Watertown (WI) (50-40), #5575 East (West Bend, WI) (56-41), #5617 Beaver Dam (WI) (20-14), #6329 Slinger (WI) (37-6), #8491 South (Waukesha, WI) (54-35), #9339 West (West Bend, WI) (55-21), LOSSES: #1705 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (48-28), #2199 Middleton (WI) (20-13)

3Hartford (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Little Ten 7-45-2 (t 3rd)7-421.419.257-55
WINS: #1705 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (27-20), #4540 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (45-42), #5575 East (West Bend, WI) (31-22), #5617 Beaver Dam (WI) (14-0), #6329 Slinger (WI) (38-21), #6721 Cedarburg (WI) (28-0), #9339 West (West Bend, WI) (35-29), LOSSES: #997 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (28-7), #997 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (56-7), #2655 Oconomowoc (WI) (48-42), #3292 Watertown (WI) (46-20)

4Watertown (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Little Ten 6-55-2 (t 3rd)6-521.121.458-53
WINS: #3000 Wilmot (WI) (28-21), #3237 Hartford (WI) (46-20), #5575 East (West Bend, WI) (34-31), #5617 Beaver Dam (WI) (42-21), #6329 Slinger (WI) (34-17), #9339 West (West Bend, WI) (55-20), LOSSES: #1176 West (Waukesha, WI) (49-14), #1176 West (Waukesha, WI) (28-7), #1705 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (49-21), #2655 Oconomowoc (WI) (50-40), #3069 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (49-35)

5East (West Bend, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Little Ten 2-72-5 (t 5th)2-79.818.251-41
WINS: #5617 Beaver Dam (WI) (24-21), #9339 West (West Bend, WI) (42-13), LOSSES: #1705 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (28-14), #2071 Kewaskum (WI) (34-27), #2404 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (54-28), #2655 Oconomowoc (WI) (56-41), #3237 Hartford (WI) (31-22), #3292 Watertown (WI) (34-31), #6329 Slinger (WI) (24-21)

6Beaver Dam (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Little Ten 3-62-5 (t 5th)3-69.717.148-45
WINS: #6329 Slinger (WI) (17-10), #8097 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (35-6), #9339 West (West Bend, WI) (35-14), LOSSES: #477 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (31-0), #1705 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (33-7), #2655 Oconomowoc (WI) (20-14), #3237 Hartford (WI) (14-0), #3292 Watertown (WI) (42-21), #5575 East (West Bend, WI) (24-21)

7Slinger (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Little Ten 3-62-5 (t 5th)3-66.513.642-49
WINS: #5575 East (West Bend, WI) (24-21), #9339 West (West Bend, WI) (35-14), #10119 Grafton (WI) (33-7), LOSSES: #1705 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (35-0), #2655 Oconomowoc (WI) (37-6), #3237 Hartford (WI) (38-21), #3292 Watertown (WI) (34-17), #3354 Whitefish Bay (WI) (28-7), #5617 Beaver Dam (WI) (17-10)

8West (West Bend, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWisconsin Little Ten 0-90-7 (8th)0-9-6.419.957-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1337 Pewaukee (WI) (30-7), #1705 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (28-7), #2655 Oconomowoc (WI) (55-21), #3237 Hartford (WI) (35-29), #3292 Watertown (WI) (55-20), #3616 Two Rivers (WI) (36-5), #5575 East (West Bend, WI) (42-13), #5617 Beaver Dam (WI) (35-14), #6329 Slinger (WI) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greenfield (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 7-45-0 (1st)7-412.32.254-58
WINS: #8836 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (48-6), #8939 South Milwaukee (WI) (47-30), #9191 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (31-13), #10222 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (62-18), #11022 Bay View/Conservatory of Lifelong Learning (Milwaukee, WI) (38-10), #12020 Cudahy (WI) (34-0), #13152 Brown Deer (WI) (48-6), LOSSES: #1337 Pewaukee (WI) (37-29), #1638 Hudson (WI) (41-27), #2404 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (31-21), #3354 Whitefish Bay (WI) (48-31)

2Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 5-54-1 (2nd)5-5-4.13.749-53
WINS: #8939 South Milwaukee (WI) (41-34), #9191 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (21-19), #10644 Nicolet (Glendale, WI) (21-14), #12020 Cudahy (WI) (24-14), #13152 Brown Deer (WI) (43-6), LOSSES: #1337 Pewaukee (WI) (48-12), #2404 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (42-0), #4601 King [Rufus] (Milwaukee, WI) (37-0), #4876 Germantown (WI) (49-8), #5008 Greenfield (WI) (48-6)

3South Milwaukee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 3-73-2 (3rd)3-7-4.64.844-54
WINS: #9191 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (33-27), #12020 Cudahy (WI) (36-0), #13152 Brown Deer (WI) (55-18), LOSSES: #3255 Greendale (WI) (35-0), #3354 Whitefish Bay (WI) (56-21), #3768 Hamilton (Sussex, WI) (31-13), #5008 Greenfield (WI) (47-30), #5083 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (32-26), #6564 Hale [Nathan] (West Allis, WI) (35-13), #8836 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (41-34)

4Whitnall (Greenfield, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 3-62-3 (4th)3-6-5.71.938-50
WINS: #5328 West Allis Central (West Allis, WI) (16-9), #12020 Cudahy (WI) (35-7), #13152 Brown Deer (WI) (35-0), LOSSES: #3255 Greendale (WI) (40-10), #3376 North (Waukesha, WI) (49-13), #5008 Greenfield (WI) (31-13), #5083 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (33-8), #8836 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (21-19), #8939 South Milwaukee (WI) (33-27)

5Cudahy (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 2-71-4 (5th)2-7-20.9-4.535-52
WINS: #13152 Brown Deer (WI) (25-6), #13345 More [St. Thomas] (Milwaukee, WI) (37-14), LOSSES: #3000 Wilmot (WI) (64-7), #5008 Greenfield (WI) (34-0), #5298 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (55-20), #8836 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (24-14), #8939 South Milwaukee (WI) (36-0), #9191 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (35-7), #10222 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (22-20)

6Brown Deer (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - East 0-90-5 (6th)0-9-30.1-1.643-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3458 Sheboygan Falls (WI) (15-0), #5008 Greenfield (WI) (48-6), #5298 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (64-6), #8836 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (43-6), #8939 South Milwaukee (WI) (55-18), #9191 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (35-0), #10222 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (38-20), #10557 Dominican (Whitefish Bay, WI) (33-14), #12020 Cudahy (WI) (25-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pewaukee (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 11-24-1 (t 1st)11-234.91884-53
WINS: #1705 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (22-19), #1919 Monroe (WI) (7-3), #2404 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (26-24), #3255 Greendale (WI) (16-0), #3556 Delavan-Darien (Delavan, WI) (28-7), #5008 Greenfield (WI) (37-29), #5083 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (34-0), #6988 Jefferson (WI) (36-8), #8836 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (48-12), #9339 West (West Bend, WI) (30-7), #10222 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #319 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (30-7), #5298 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (39-10)

2Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 7-34-1 (t 1st)7-326.316.360-44
WINS: #3255 Greendale (WI) (17-7), #5008 Greenfield (WI) (31-21), #5083 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (42-8), #5298 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (40-6), #5575 East (West Bend, WI) (54-28), #8836 Shorewood/Messmer (Shorewood, WI) (42-0), #10222 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (63-0), LOSSES: #1337 Pewaukee (WI) (26-24), #1705 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (33-24), #2289 Plymouth (WI) (34-28)

3Greendale (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 7-33-2 (3rd)7-321.316.861-45
WINS: #766 Menomonie (WI) (45-40), #2811 Menomonee Falls (WI) (14-7), #5083 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (13-0), #5298 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (28-20), #8939 South Milwaukee (WI) (35-0), #9191 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (40-10), #10222 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (42-0), LOSSES: #1337 Pewaukee (WI) (16-0), #2289 Plymouth (WI) (31-7), #2404 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (17-7)

4New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 5-52-3 (t 4th)5-51217.361-43
WINS: #5298 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (16-0), #8097 Milwaukee Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (36-34), #8939 South Milwaukee (WI) (32-26), #9191 Whitnall (Greenfield, WI) (33-8), #10222 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (49-0), LOSSES: #319 Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI) (33-6), #1337 Pewaukee (WI) (34-0), #2404 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (42-8), #3255 Greendale (WI) (13-0), #5096 Port Washington (WI) (28-21)

5West (Wauwatosa, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 6-42-3 (t 4th)6-4118.545-55
WINS: #1337 Pewaukee (WI) (39-10), #10119 Grafton (WI) (31-0), #10222 Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI) (53-6), #10523 Wauwatosa East (Wauwatosa, WI) (35-6), #12020 Cudahy (WI) (55-20), #13152 Brown Deer (WI) (64-6), LOSSES: #997 Brookfield Central (Brookfield, WI) (42-7), #2404 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (40-6), #3255 Greendale (WI) (28-20), #5083 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (16-0)

6Pius XI (Milwaukee, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinWoodland - West 2-70-5 (6th)2-7-10.612.557-39
WINS: #12020 Cudahy (WI) (22-20), #13152 Brown Deer (WI) (38-20), LOSSES: #477 Brookfield East (Brookfield, WI) (55-0), #1337 Pewaukee (WI) (42-0), #2404 Eisenhower (New Berlin, WI) (63-0), #3255 Greendale (WI) (42-0), #5008 Greenfield (WI) (62-18), #5083 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (49-0), #5298 West (Wauwatosa, WI) (53-6)