click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Taholah (WA)   trendWashington1B Coastal (8 Man)1B5-34-0 (1st)5-315.317.244-34
WINS: #523 Naselle (WA) (44-32), #1036 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (56-36), #1246 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) (56-28), #1248 Oakville (WA) (52-8), #1294 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) (60-20), LOSSES: #44 Neah Bay (WA) (58-22), #101 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (61-14), #169 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (38-0)

2Naselle (WA)   trendWashington1B Coastal (8 Man)1B7-43-1 (2nd)7-314.51.741-50
WINS: #697 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (36-14), #697 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (34-28), #1036 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (46-8), #1246 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) (44-14), #1248 Oakville (WA) (56-14), #1294 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) (46-8), #1407 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) (54-12), LOSSES: #101 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (56-16), #169 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (50-26), #509 Taholah (WA) (44-32), Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (48-6)

3Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA)   trendWashington1B Coastal (8 Man)1B1-80-4 (5th)1-8-24.10.739-42
WINS: #1407 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) (56-20), LOSSES: #509 Taholah (WA) (56-28), #518 Quilcene (WA) (50-14), #518 Quilcene (WA) (52-0), #523 Naselle (WA) (44-14), #569 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (52-14), #697 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (44-42), #1248 Oakville (WA) (37-32), #1294 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) (48-32)

4Oakville (WA)   trendWashington1B Coastal (8 Man)1B2-62-2 (3rd)2-6-24.27.141-34
WINS: #1246 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) (37-32), #1294 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) (38-20), LOSSES: #169 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (54-0), #509 Taholah (WA) (52-8), #518 Quilcene (WA) (58-12), #523 Naselle (WA) (56-14), #569 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (60-20), #697 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (62-18)

5Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA)   trendWashington1B Coastal (8 Man)1B1-51-3 (4th)1-4-27.6-4.622-26
WINS: #1246 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) (48-32), LOSSES: #509 Taholah (WA) (60-20), #523 Naselle (WA) (46-8), #569 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (50-18), #1195 Oregon School for the Deaf (Salem, OR) (28-14), #1248 Oakville (WA) (38-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Inchelium (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - North (8 Man)1B8-35-0 (1st)8-311.83.651-63
WINS: #667 Cusick (WA) (56-26), #1036 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (58-0), #1108 Republic (WA) (42-34), #1117 Wellpinit (WA) (62-12), #1139 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) (54-6), #1241 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (46-2), #1398 Pateros (WA) (45-0), #1483 Northport (WA) (90-14), LOSSES: #112 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) (60-14), #270 Colton (WA) (74-26), #398 Touchet (WA) (44-22)

2Cusick (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - North (8 Man)1B6-44-1 (2nd)6-46.54.755-52
WINS: #1036 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (30-0), #1108 Republic (WA) (34-12), #1139 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) (42-6), #1241 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (54-14), #1398 Pateros (WA) (72-12), #1483 Northport (WA) (48-6), LOSSES: #169 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (62-6), #284 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (28-8), #284 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (30-12), #567 Inchelium (WA) (56-26)

3Columbia (Hunters, WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - North (8 Man)1B4-62-3 (4th)4-6-11.7-10.546-57
WINS: #752 Entiat (WA) (82-46), #1241 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (48-0), #1483 Northport (WA) (58-18), #1492 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) (68-6), LOSSES: #284 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (48-0), #567 Inchelium (WA) (58-0), #667 Cusick (WA) (30-0), #1108 Republic (WA) (38-18), #1117 Wellpinit (WA) (38-28), #1139 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) (24-18)

4Republic (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - North (8 Man)1B4-63-2 (3rd)4-5-15.6-0.155-51
WINS: #1036 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (38-18), #1241 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (26-20), #1398 Pateros (WA) (54-34), #1483 Northport (WA) (78-44), LOSSES: #112 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) (60-6), #284 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (52-8), #567 Inchelium (WA) (42-34), #667 Cusick (WA) (34-12), #698 Joseph (OR) (70-32), #752 Entiat (WA) (62-26)

5Selkirk (Ione, WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - North (8 Man)1B4-61-4 (5th)4-6-23.8-10.142-62
WINS: #1398 Pateros (WA) (40-20), #1398 Pateros (WA) (60-12), #1483 Northport (WA) (52-20), #1492 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) (24-20), LOSSES: #112 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) (76-6), #567 Inchelium (WA) (46-2), #645 Pomeroy (WA) (62-0), #667 Cusick (WA) (54-14), #1036 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (48-0), #1108 Republic (WA) (26-20)

6Northport (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - North (8 Man)1B0-100-5 (6th)0-10-41.3-357-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #112 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) (94-6), #567 Inchelium (WA) (90-14), #667 Cusick (WA) (48-6), #752 Entiat (WA) (46-14), #1036 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (58-18), #1108 Republic (WA) (78-44), #1117 Wellpinit (WA) (64-54), #1117 Wellpinit (WA) (34-12), #1139 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) (32-14), #1241 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (52-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - South (8 Man)1B12-15-0 (1st)12-150.211.279-62
WINS: #169 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (42-40), #284 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (50-12), #284 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (60-28), #567 Inchelium (WA) (60-14), #752 Entiat (WA) (72-16), #752 Entiat (WA) (90-18), #1108 Republic (WA) (60-6), #1117 Wellpinit (WA) (68-6), #1139 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) (88-6), #1241 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (76-6), #1398 Pateros (WA) (54-7), #1483 Northport (WA) (94-6), LOSSES: #44 Neah Bay (WA) (64-34)

2Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - South (8 Man)1B10-24-1 (2nd)10-230.88.269-58
WINS: #398 Touchet (WA) (22-20), #645 Pomeroy (WA) (54-12), #667 Cusick (WA) (28-8), #667 Cusick (WA) (30-12), #752 Entiat (WA) (58-14), #1036 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (48-0), #1108 Republic (WA) (52-8), #1117 Wellpinit (WA) (68-14), #1139 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) (64-30), #1398 Pateros (WA) (54-6), LOSSES: #112 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) (60-28), #112 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) (50-12)

3Entiat (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - South (8 Man)1B6-53-2 (3rd)6-51.9563-56
WINS: #1036 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (60-30), #1108 Republic (WA) (62-26), #1117 Wellpinit (WA) (32-22), #1139 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) (36-34), #1398 Pateros (WA) (56-24), #1483 Northport (WA) (46-14), LOSSES: #112 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) (90-18), #112 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) (72-16), #169 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (58-20), #284 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (58-14), #1036 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (82-46)

4Wellpinit (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - South (8 Man)1B5-51-4 (t 4th)5-5-16-9.244-62
WINS: #1036 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (38-28), #1398 Pateros (WA) (30-24), #1483 Northport (WA) (34-12), #1483 Northport (WA) (64-54), #1492 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) (58-20), LOSSES: #112 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) (68-6), #284 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (68-14), #567 Inchelium (WA) (62-12), #752 Entiat (WA) (32-22), #1139 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) (56-48)

5Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - South (8 Man)1B3-71-4 (t 4th)3-7-17.2463-46
WINS: #1036 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (24-18), #1117 Wellpinit (WA) (56-48), #1483 Northport (WA) (32-14), LOSSES: #112 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) (88-6), #169 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (72-6), #284 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (64-30), #567 Inchelium (WA) (54-6), #667 Cusick (WA) (42-6), #752 Entiat (WA) (36-34), #1398 Pateros (WA) (20-14)

6Pateros (WA)   trendWashington1B Northeast - South (8 Man)1B1-91-4 (t 4th)1-9-33.40.462-45
WINS: #1139 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) (20-14), LOSSES: #112 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) (54-7), #284 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (54-6), #567 Inchelium (WA) (45-0), #667 Cusick (WA) (72-12), #752 Entiat (WA) (56-24), #1108 Republic (WA) (54-34), #1117 Wellpinit (WA) (30-24), #1241 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (60-12), #1241 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (40-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Neah Bay (WA)   trendWashington1B Northwest (8 Man)1B11-12-1 (2nd)8-163.226.660-29
WINS: #101 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (28-22), #112 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) (64-34), #169 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (66-26), #509 Taholah (WA) (58-22), #569 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (58-0), #752 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) (70-32), #836 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) (64-0), #1036 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (50-8), Chimacum (WA) (52-6), Forks (WA) (26-20), White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) (54-26), LOSSES: #101 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (36-30)

2Lummi (Bellingham, WA)   trendWashington1B Northwest (8 Man)1B11-13-0 (1st)9-151.420.655-39
WINS: #44 Neah Bay (WA) (36-30), #398 Touchet (WA) (53-22), #509 Taholah (WA) (61-14), #518 Quilcene (WA) (61-6), #523 Naselle (WA) (56-16), #569 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (50-6), #752 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) (66-22), #836 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) (2-0), #1407 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) (forfeit), Orcas Island/Lopez (Eastsound, WA) (61-24), Friday Harbor (WA) (69-26), LOSSES: #44 Neah Bay (WA) (28-22)

3Crescent (Joyce, WA)   trendWashington1B Northwest (8 Man)1B5-52-2 (3rd)5-511.711.955-33
WINS: #836 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) (64-6), #950 Clallam Bay (WA) (46-37), #1246 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) (52-14), #1248 Oakville (WA) (60-20), #1294 Washington School for the Deaf (Vancouver, WA) (50-18), LOSSES: #44 Neah Bay (WA) (58-0), #101 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (50-6), #169 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (54-6), #169 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (69-38), #518 Quilcene (WA) (40-24)

4Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA)   trendWashington1B Northwest (8 Man)1B1-41-4 (5th)1-4-2.422.429-13
WINS: #950 Clallam Bay (WA) (51-23), LOSSES: #44 Neah Bay (WA) (64-0), #101 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (2-0), #569 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (64-6), #950 Clallam Bay (WA) (28-26)

5Clallam Bay (WA)   trendWashington1B Northwest (8 Man)1B1-31-2 (4th)1-3-7.12.111-18
WINS: #836 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) (28-26), LOSSES: #569 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (46-37), #752 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) (68-65), #836 Tulalip Heritage (Marysville, WA) (51-23)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA)   trendWashington1B SeaTac (8 Man)1B10-15-0 (1st)10-141.611.852-53
WINS: #509 Taholah (WA) (38-0), #518 Quilcene (WA) (58-8), #523 Naselle (WA) (50-26), #569 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (69-38), #569 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (54-6), #697 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (54-8), #752 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) (78-20), #1036 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (55-6), #1248 Oakville (WA) (54-0), #1407 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) (53-0), LOSSES: #44 Neah Bay (WA) (66-26)

2Quilcene (WA)   trendWashington1B SeaTac (8 Man)1B7-33-2 (t 2nd)7-314.72.140-55
WINS: #569 Crescent (Joyce, WA) (40-24), #752 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) (70-28), #1036 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (44-0), #1246 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) (52-0), #1246 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) (50-14), #1248 Oakville (WA) (58-12), #1407 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) (72-16), LOSSES: #101 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (61-6), #169 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (58-8), #697 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (40-20)

3Rainier Christian (Covington, WA)   trendWashington1B SeaTac (8 Man)1B5-53-2 (t 2nd)5-55.14.650-48
WINS: #518 Quilcene (WA) (40-20), #1036 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (46-12), #1246 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) (44-42), #1248 Oakville (WA) (62-18), #1407 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) (46-0), LOSSES: #169 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (54-8), #169 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (56-14), #523 Naselle (WA) (36-14), #523 Naselle (WA) (34-28), #752 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) (64-56)

4Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA)   trendWashington1B SeaTac (8 Man)1B4-53-2 (t 2nd)4-41.915.446-30
WINS: #697 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (64-56), #950 Clallam Bay (WA) (68-65), #1036 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (44-42), #1407 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) (38-8), LOSSES: #44 Neah Bay (WA) (70-32), #101 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (66-22), #169 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (78-20), #518 Quilcene (WA) (70-28), Orcas Island/Lopez (Eastsound, WA) (48-20)

5Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA)   trendWashington1B SeaTac (8 Man)1B1-81-4 (5th)1-8-11.719.655-35
WINS: #1407 Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA) (60-12), LOSSES: #44 Neah Bay (WA) (50-8), #169 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (55-6), #509 Taholah (WA) (56-36), #518 Quilcene (WA) (44-0), #523 Naselle (WA) (46-8), #697 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (46-12), #752 Entiat (WA) (60-30), #752 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) (44-42)

6Muckleshoot Tribal (Auburn, WA)   trendWashington1B SeaTac (8 Man)1B0-80-5 (6th)0-8-341246-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #101 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (forfeit), #169 Tacoma Baptist (Tacoma, WA) (53-0), #518 Quilcene (WA) (72-16), #523 Naselle (WA) (54-12), #697 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (46-0), #752 Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) (38-8), #1036 Evergreen Lutheran (Tacoma, WA) (60-12), #1246 Knight [Mary M.] (Elma, WA) (56-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA)   trendWashington1B Southeast (8 Man)1B11-15-0 (1st)10-141.61364-60
WINS: #270 Colton (WA) (42-36), #270 Colton (WA) (60-58), #398 Touchet (WA) (42-20), #426 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) (44-40), #645 Pomeroy (WA) (70-40), #667 Cusick (WA) (62-6), #697 Rainier Christian (Covington, WA) (56-14), #752 Entiat (WA) (58-20), #1139 Yakama Tribal (Toppenish, WA) (72-6), #1196 Cove (OR) (58-14), #1492 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) (38-18), LOSSES: #112 Odessa/Harrington (Odessa, WA) (42-40)

2Colton (WA)   trendWashington1B Southeast (8 Man)1B8-45-2 (2nd)6-331.613.561-46
WINS: #325 Wallace (ID) (50-40), #398 Touchet (WA) (34-30), #426 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) (42-22), #567 Inchelium (WA) (74-26), #1419 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) (76-12), #1419 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) (60-16), #1492 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) (74-6), Elgin (OR) (78-14), LOSSES: #69 Salmon River (Riggins, ID) (56-18), #169 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (60-58), #169 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (42-36), #645 Pomeroy (WA) (38-18)

3Touchet (WA)   trendWashington1B Southeast (8 Man)1B4-52-3 (5th)3-521.916.561-36
WINS: #426 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) (42-14), #567 Inchelium (WA) (44-22), #895 Ione (OR) (34-0), #1492 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) (60-6), LOSSES: #101 Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (53-22), #169 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (42-20), #270 Colton (WA) (34-30), #284 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (22-20), #645 Pomeroy (WA) (38-30)

4Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA)   trendWashington1B Southeast (8 Man)1B5-43-3 (4th)3-320.68.347-40
WINS: #645 Pomeroy (WA) (52-26), #937 Lakeside (Plummer, ID) (76-36), #963 Lewis County co-op [Highland/Nezperce/Culdesac] (Craigmont, ID) (50-0), #1419 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) (60-8), #1492 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) (68-12), LOSSES: #45 Troy (ID) (56-6), #169 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (44-40), #270 Colton (WA) (42-22), #398 Touchet (WA) (42-14)

5Pomeroy (WA)   trendWashington1B Southeast (8 Man)1B6-53-2 (3rd)4-38.113.554-56
WINS: #270 Colton (WA) (38-18), #398 Touchet (WA) (38-30), #553 Echo (OR) (8-6), #818 Potlatch (ID) (74-60), #1241 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (62-0), #1492 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) (86-18), LOSSES: #169 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (70-40), #284 Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA) (54-12), #367 Clearwater Valley (Kooskia, ID) (61-14), #426 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) (52-26), #576 Kamiah (ID) (50-28)

6Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA)   trendWashington1B Southeast (8 Man)1B1-61-3 (6th)1-3-34.9230-38
WINS: #1492 St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA) (56-34), LOSSES: #270 Colton (WA) (60-16), #270 Colton (WA) (76-12), #426 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) (60-8), #818 Potlatch (ID) (50-6), #1023 Kootenai (Harrison, ID) (40-14), #1098 Clark Fork (ID) (44-8)

7St. John-Endicott/LaCrosse (St. John, WA)   trendWashington1B Southeast (8 Man)1B0-90-6 (7th)0-9-42.44.148-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #169 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (38-18), #270 Colton (WA) (74-6), #398 Touchet (WA) (60-6), #426 Garfield-Palouse (Palouse, WA) (68-12), #645 Pomeroy (WA) (86-18), #1036 Columbia (Hunters, WA) (68-6), #1117 Wellpinit (WA) (58-20), #1241 Selkirk (Ione, WA) (24-20), #1419 Tekoa/Rosalia (Tekoa, WA) (56-34)