Jump to division:  1A   2A   2B   3A   4A  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Royal (Royal City, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A13-07-0 (1st)12-043.510.290-55
WINS: #1315 Connell (WA) (25-10), #1315 Connell (WA) (28-21), #1447 Ellensburg (WA) (21-14), #3652 Deer Park (WA) (56-0), #3967 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (42-12), #4309 Zillah (WA) (40-7), #5045 Colville (WA) (27-6), #8647 Warden (WA) (56-6), #9137 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (60-13), #10137 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (50-8), #11598 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (69-8), #12573 River View (Kennewick, WA) (79-9), #13980 College Place (WA) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2Connell (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A12-26-1 (2nd)11-235.18.288-63
WINS: #2455 La Center (WA) (24-7), #3327 Montesano (WA) (48-28), #4430 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (56-21), #4621 Othello (WA) (41-16), #8647 Warden (WA) (48-13), #8968 Granger (WA) (56-0), #9137 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (61-14), #10137 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (56-0), #10477 Chelan (WA) (41-12), #11598 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (62-16), #12573 River View (Kennewick, WA) (59-6), #13980 College Place (WA) (55-0), LOSSES: #638 Royal (Royal City, WA) (28-21), #638 Royal (Royal City, WA) (25-10)

3Mt. Baker (Deming, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A10-16-0 (1st)9-128.41062-57
WINS: #4430 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (41-28), #4430 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (49-7), #4720 Hoquiam (WA) (39-14), #5857 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (44-34), #5857 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (57-36), #6781 Sultan (WA) (41-0), #7491 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (38-35), #7553 Port Townsend (WA) (56-7), #8185 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (51-7), #8185 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (41-12), LOSSES: #2455 La Center (WA) (25-13)

4La Center (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A11-24-0 (1st)8-1267.485-48
WINS: #2133 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (25-13), #4720 Hoquiam (WA) (30-6), #4810 Stanfield (OR) (28-6), #7440 Woodland (WA) (41-6), #7470 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (26-24), #7553 Port Townsend (WA) (28-7), #8487 Ridgefield (WA) (41-14), #9035 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (30-6), #9857 Forks (WA) (66-12), #9844 Castle Rock (WA) (40-20), #10819 Stevenson (WA) (45-0), LOSSES: #1315 Connell (WA) (24-7), #5795 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (46-45)

5Montesano (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A10-14-0 (1st)6-121-1.147-61
WINS: #4720 Hoquiam (WA) (20-14), #6807 Sequim (WA) (66-34), #8287 Aberdeen/Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA) (54-20), #9035 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (48-10), #9857 Forks (WA) (62-6), #9844 Castle Rock (WA) (42-0), #10622 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (36-12), #11608 Elma (WA) (49-0), #11760 Tenino (WA) (56-14), #13137 Rochester (WA) (63-7), LOSSES: #1315 Connell (WA) (48-28)

6Deer Park (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A10-27-0 (1st)9-119.15.470-54
WINS: #4309 Zillah (WA) (24-7), #5045 Colville (WA) (42-16), #6487 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (22-17), #6692 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (21-0), #7837 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (20-13), #9047 Newport (WA) (28-21), #10513 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (23-0), #11333 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (20-6), #12362 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (30-14), #14179 Medical Lake (WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #638 Royal (Royal City, WA) (56-0), #2470 St. Maries (ID) (46-0)

7La Salle (Union Gap, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A10-25-1 (2nd)9-217.5-0.966-57
WINS: #5643 Okanogan (WA) (35-20), #6692 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (27-6), #8968 Granger (WA) (55-18), #9137 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (63-32), #9212 Cashmere (WA) (49-28), #10137 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (37-14), #11759 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (42-0), #12180 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (43-7), #13392 Goldendale (WA) (48-7), #14227 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (62-0), LOSSES: #638 Royal (Royal City, WA) (42-12), #4309 Zillah (WA) (22-21)

8Zillah (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A9-26-0 (1st)9-215.8-0.865-52
WINS: #3967 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (22-21), #6487 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (49-42), #6692 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (23-7), #8968 Granger (WA) (57-24), #10477 Chelan (WA) (42-6), #11598 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (63-6), #11759 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (56-0), #13392 Goldendale (WA) (49-0), #14227 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (54-7), LOSSES: #638 Royal (Royal City, WA) (40-7), #3652 Deer Park (WA) (24-7)

9Meridian (Bellingham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A6-63-3 (t 2nd)5-515.214.979-46
WINS: #4681 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (34-21), #4911 King's (Seattle, WA) (17-14), #5857 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (47-20), #8185 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (33-28), #8185 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (34-30), #9851 Anacortes (WA) (33-7), LOSSES: #1315 Connell (WA) (56-21), #2133 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (49-7), #2133 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (41-28), #3694 Blaine (WA) (45-35), #4681 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (34-33), #5857 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (47-34)

10Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A10-17-0 (1st)9-113.9-6.746-68
WINS: #4430 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (34-33), #6609 Orting (WA) (32-14), #7553 Port Townsend (WA) (42-0), #8185 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (28-19), #8618 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (40-6), #10815 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (13-0), #12312 Coupeville (WA) (46-8), #12518 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (69-19), #13611 Vashon Island (WA) (82-6), #13777 Chimacum (WA) (47-19), LOSSES: #4430 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (34-21)

11Hoquiam (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A7-43-1 (2nd)5-313.75.771-40
WINS: #5795 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (48-40), #7470 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (62-29), #8287 Aberdeen/Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA) (35-7), #9857 Forks (WA) (55-22), #10819 Stevenson (WA) (35-14), #11608 Elma (WA) (46-7), #11760 Tenino (WA) (41-14), LOSSES: #2133 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (39-14), #2455 La Center (WA) (30-6), #3327 Montesano (WA) (20-14), #4181 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (21-12)

12King's (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade1A6-35-1 (2nd)3-112.86.147-47
WINS: #6260 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (35-28), #6781 Sultan (WA) (48-7), #8195 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (45-21), #8668 Granite Falls (WA) (63-20), #11111 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (51-13), #13910 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (60-32), LOSSES: #231 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (38-0), #2874 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (38-7), #4430 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (17-14)

13Colville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A7-45-2 (t 2nd)6-312.23.665-49
WINS: #6565 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) (7-6), #7837 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (55-7), #9047 Newport (WA) (35-14), #9212 Cashmere (WA) (64-28), #11333 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (43-12), #12362 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (42-0), #14179 Medical Lake (WA) (62-0), LOSSES: #638 Royal (Royal City, WA) (27-6), #2582 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (45-18), #3652 Deer Park (WA) (42-16), #6487 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (21-7)

14Okanogan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A8-23-1 (t 1st)6-29.6-3.958-44
WINS: #8647 Warden (WA) (28-26), #9047 Newport (WA) (42-10), #9047 Newport (WA) (19-13), #9212 Cashmere (WA) (27-7), #10204 Omak (WA) (28-23), #10477 Chelan (WA) (35-12), #10852 Tonasket (WA) (49-14), #12259 Oroville (WA) (53-14), LOSSES: #3967 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (35-20), #8651 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (34-28)

15Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A5-53-3 (t 2nd)4-38.78.253-51
WINS: #4430 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (47-34), #8185 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (32-21), #8185 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (35-32), #8668 Granite Falls (WA) (46-21), #12312 Coupeville (WA) (47-14), LOSSES: #2133 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (44-34), #2133 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (57-36), #3694 Blaine (WA) (35-21), #4430 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (47-20), #6670 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (27-26)

16Freeman (Rockford, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A7-35-2 (t 2nd)5-35.8-5.445-55
WINS: #5045 Colville (WA) (21-7), #9047 Newport (WA) (28-12), #11037 Timberlake (Spirit Lake, ID) (32-0), #11333 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (42-0), #12331 Bonners Ferry (ID) (41-0), #12362 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (42-8), #14179 Medical Lake (WA) (51-0), LOSSES: #3652 Deer Park (WA) (22-17), #4309 Zillah (WA) (49-42), #7837 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (20-14)

17Naches Valley (Naches, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A7-34-2 (3rd)6-34.9-5.451-54
WINS: #8647 Warden (WA) (14-2), #8968 Granger (WA) (42-6), #9837 Toppenish (WA) (13-2), #11759 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (34-7), #12573 River View (Kennewick, WA) (25-0), #13392 Goldendale (WA) (56-0), #14227 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (46-0), LOSSES: #3652 Deer Park (WA) (21-0), #3967 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (27-6), #4309 Zillah (WA) (23-7)

18Sultan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade1A6-43-3 (t 3rd)4-24.52.352-50
WINS: #8195 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (35-17), #8651 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (48-41), #9212 Cashmere (WA) (46-7), #11111 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (35-7), #13444 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (42-6), #13910 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (49-14), LOSSES: #231 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (2-0), #2133 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (41-0), #4911 King's (Seattle, WA) (48-7), #8668 Granite Falls (WA) (25-7)

19King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A7-32-2 (t 2nd)4-31.5-5.339-56
WINS: #9035 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (31-7), #9857 Forks (WA) (42-28), #9844 Castle Rock (WA) (52-28), #10692 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (53-28), #11608 Elma (WA) (49-13), #12458 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (46-27), #12490 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (47-0), LOSSES: #2455 La Center (WA) (26-24), #4720 Hoquiam (WA) (62-29), #10819 Stevenson (WA) (19-18)

20Port Townsend (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A7-46-1 (2nd)6-31.2-5.358-55
WINS: #8618 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (27-19), #10815 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (49-7), #12312 Coupeville (WA) (57-0), #12518 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (61-14), #13452 Port Angeles (WA) (35-0), #13611 Vashon Island (WA) (41-6), #13777 Chimacum (WA) (55-7), LOSSES: #2133 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (56-7), #2455 La Center (WA) (28-7), #4681 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (42-0), #6807 Sequim (WA) (27-26)

21Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A6-44-3 (t 4th)5-30-743-55
WINS: #6487 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (20-14), #8651 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (47-20), #11333 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (35-14), #12331 Bonners Ferry (ID) (42-28), #12362 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (45-21), #14179 Medical Lake (WA) (47-13), LOSSES: #3652 Deer Park (WA) (20-13), #5045 Colville (WA) (55-7), #6026 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (35-20), #9047 Newport (WA) (41-7)

22Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northwest1A2-80-6 (4th)2-7-1.19.565-42
WINS: #9212 Cashmere (WA) (14-13), #11111 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (32-3), LOSSES: #2133 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (41-12), #2133 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (51-7), #4430 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (34-30), #4430 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (33-28), #4681 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (28-19), #5857 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (35-32), #5857 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (32-21), #8382 Bellingham (WA) (21-6)

23Klahowya (Silverdale, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A7-35-2 (3rd)5-2-3.2-14.641-59
WINS: #8668 Granite Falls (WA) (31-30), #10815 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (34-15), #12187 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (28-6), #12312 Coupeville (WA) (45-12), #12518 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (41-14), #13611 Vashon Island (WA) (35-14), #13777 Chimacum (WA) (57-0), LOSSES: #4681 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (40-6), #7553 Port Townsend (WA) (27-19), #8597 Bremerton (WA) (27-24)

24Warden (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A5-55-2 (3rd)5-4-3.3-159-47
WINS: #9137 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (47-41), #10137 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (40-28), #11598 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (36-6), #12573 River View (Kennewick, WA) (32-28), #13980 College Place (WA) (48-12), LOSSES: #638 Royal (Royal City, WA) (56-6), #1315 Connell (WA) (48-13), #5643 Okanogan (WA) (28-26), #6692 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (14-2), #10546 Mabton (WA) (27-22)

25Cascade (Leavenworth, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A5-53-1 (t 1st)4-3-3.3-1.762-41
WINS: #5643 Okanogan (WA) (34-28), #6936 Heppner (OR) (14-6), #10204 Omak (WA) (45-35), #10477 Chelan (WA) (42-33), #11759 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (70-6), LOSSES: #4810 Stanfield (OR) (43-20), #6781 Sultan (WA) (48-41), #7837 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (47-20), #8101 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (41-21), #9212 Cashmere (WA) (35-34)

26Granger (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A6-43-3 (4th)4-4-4.7-2.555-52
WINS: #10477 Chelan (WA) (26-20), #10546 Mabton (WA) (37-26), #11759 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (36-12), #12295 White Swan (WA) (41-12), #13392 Goldendale (WA) (38-14), #14227 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (40-16), LOSSES: #1315 Connell (WA) (56-0), #3967 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (55-18), #4309 Zillah (WA) (57-24), #6692 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (42-6)

27Columbia (White Salmon, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A5-42-2 (t 2nd)4-4-5-444-45
WINS: #9844 Castle Rock (WA) (29-14), #10819 Stevenson (WA) (41-14), #11608 Elma (WA) (54-49), #12235 The Dalles (OR) (44-20), #13392 Goldendale (WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #2455 La Center (WA) (30-6), #3327 Montesano (WA) (48-10), #7470 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (31-7), #11760 Tenino (WA) (15-14)

28Newport (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A5-54-3 (t 4th)4-5-5.1-3.253-45
WINS: #7837 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (41-7), #11333 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (13-6), #11918 Priest River (ID) (13-6), #12362 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (26-0), #14179 Medical Lake (WA) (50-0), LOSSES: #3652 Deer Park (WA) (28-21), #5045 Colville (WA) (35-14), #5643 Okanogan (WA) (19-13), #5643 Okanogan (WA) (42-10), #6487 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (28-12)

29Columbia (Burbank, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A4-54-3 (4th)4-4-5.52.560-40
WINS: #10137 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (42-28), #11598 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (62-50), #12573 River View (Kennewick, WA) (62-27), #13980 College Place (WA) (47-0), LOSSES: #638 Royal (Royal City, WA) (60-13), #1315 Connell (WA) (61-14), #3967 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (63-32), #6545 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (45-41), #8647 Warden (WA) (47-41)

30Cashmere (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A5-53-1 (t 1st)3-5-5.81.148-44
WINS: Argyle (North Vancouver, British Columbia) (43-26), #8651 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (35-34), #10204 Omak (WA) (48-7), #10477 Chelan (WA) (27-18), #11803 Ephrata (WA) (22-18), LOSSES: #3967 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (49-28), #5045 Colville (WA) (64-28), #5643 Okanogan (WA) (27-7), #6781 Sultan (WA) (46-7), #8185 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (14-13)

31Castle Rock (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A2-71-3 (t 4th)1-4-8.72.256-33
WINS: #7833 Washougal (WA) (32-19), #10819 Stevenson (WA) (45-14), LOSSES: #2455 La Center (WA) (40-20), #3327 Montesano (WA) (42-0), #7470 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (52-28), #8287 Aberdeen/Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA) (28-14), #8487 Ridgefield (WA) (7-2), #9035 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (29-14), #9133 Onalaska (WA) (26-14)

32Forks (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A4-52-2 (3rd)4-4-8.7-1.742-41
WINS: #11608 Elma (WA) (46-38), #11760 Tenino (WA) (22-20), #13611 Vashon Island (WA) (42-26), #13777 Chimacum (WA) (48-7), LOSSES: #2455 La Center (WA) (66-12), #3327 Montesano (WA) (62-6), #4720 Hoquiam (WA) (55-22), Neah Bay (WA) (26-20), #7470 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (42-28)

33Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A4-63-4 (5th)4-5-10.1-2.158-49
WINS: #11598 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (36-26), #11759 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (2-0), #12573 River View (Kennewick, WA) (44-18), #13980 College Place (WA) (42-6), LOSSES: #638 Royal (Royal City, WA) (50-8), #1315 Connell (WA) (56-0), #3967 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (37-14), #8647 Warden (WA) (40-28), #9137 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (42-28), #9341 Grandview (WA) (43-21)

34Omak (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A6-31-3 (4th)4-3-10.5-19.830-56
WINS: #10477 Chelan (WA) (34-30), #11333 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (35-26), #12573 River View (Kennewick, WA) (51-28), #13839 Kellogg (ID) (35-21), #14063 Brewster (WA) (49-6), #14227 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (65-0), LOSSES: #5643 Okanogan (WA) (28-23), #8651 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (45-35), #9212 Cashmere (WA) (48-7)

35Chelan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Caribou Trail1A3-70-4 (5th)2-7-11.9-1.859-44
WINS: #9563 Quincy (WA) (21-14), #12362 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (14-7), #12518 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (37-14), LOSSES: #1315 Connell (WA) (41-12), #4309 Zillah (WA) (42-6), #5643 Okanogan (WA) (35-12), #8651 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (42-33), #8968 Granger (WA) (26-20), #9212 Cashmere (WA) (27-18), #10204 Omak (WA) (34-30)

36Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A5-54-3 (4th)4-3-13.8-11.347-56
WINS: #12312 Coupeville (WA) (23-20), #12518 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (30-28), #13137 Rochester (WA) (21-0), #13611 Vashon Island (WA) (47-13), #13777 Chimacum (WA) (40-16), LOSSES: #3333 Toledo (WA) (35-7), #4681 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (13-0), #7225 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (42-0), #7553 Port Townsend (WA) (49-7), #8618 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (34-15)

37Stevenson (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A4-41-3 (t 4th)2-4-13.8-7.739-41
WINS: #7470 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (19-18), #11760 Tenino (WA) (21-13), #13342 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (27-6), #13851 Corbett (OR) (42-20), LOSSES: #2455 La Center (WA) (45-0), #4720 Hoquiam (WA) (35-14), #9035 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (41-14), #9844 Castle Rock (WA) (45-14)

38Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade1A4-62-4 (t 5th)3-3-15.3-3.645-56
WINS: #8195 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (28-25), #12518 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (23-14), #13611 Vashon Island (WA) (34-24), #13910 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (42-6), LOSSES: #231 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (2-0), #4911 King's (Seattle, WA) (51-13), #6781 Sultan (WA) (35-7), #8185 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (32-3), #8597 Bremerton (WA) (32-14), #8668 Granite Falls (WA) (27-0)

39Jenkins (Chewelah, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A3-62-5 (6th)2-6-16.6-12.742-47
WINS: #12362 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (20-0), #14179 Medical Lake (WA) (48-0), #14574 Bridgeport (WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #3652 Deer Park (WA) (20-6), #5045 Colville (WA) (43-12), #6487 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (42-0), #7837 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (35-14), #9047 Newport (WA) (13-6), #10204 Omak (WA) (35-26)

40Wahluke (Mattawa, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A3-72-5 (6th)3-7-18.2-4.156-50
WINS: #12573 River View (Kennewick, WA) (36-30), #13392 Goldendale (WA) (58-0), #13980 College Place (WA) (53-12), LOSSES: #638 Royal (Royal City, WA) (69-8), #1315 Connell (WA) (62-16), #4309 Zillah (WA) (63-6), #8647 Warden (WA) (36-6), #9137 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (62-50), #10137 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (36-26), #11759 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (50-37)

41Elma (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A2-71-3 (4th)1-5-18.2-1.748-41
WINS: #11760 Tenino (WA) (26-13), #13137 Rochester (WA) (50-36), LOSSES: #3327 Montesano (WA) (49-0), #4720 Hoquiam (WA) (46-7), #4916 Eatonville (WA) (35-8), #7470 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (49-13), #8287 Aberdeen/Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA) (48-20), #9035 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (54-49), #9857 Forks (WA) (46-38)

42Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A4-62-4 (5th)3-6-19.2-10.846-57
WINS: #11598 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (50-37), #13324 Wapato (WA) (33-25), #13392 Goldendale (WA) (16-8), #14227 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (37-8), LOSSES: #3967 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (42-0), #4309 Zillah (WA) (56-0), #6692 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (34-7), #8651 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (70-6), #8968 Granger (WA) (36-12), #10137 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (2-0)

43Tenino (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Evergreen1A3-70-4 (5th)2-5-19.2-6.247-49
WINS: #9035 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (15-14), #12518 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (37-20), #13137 Rochester (WA) (34-24), LOSSES: #2605 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (62-16), #3327 Montesano (WA) (56-14), #4720 Hoquiam (WA) (41-14), #9857 Forks (WA) (22-20), #10819 Stevenson (WA) (21-13), #11608 Elma (WA) (26-13), #12187 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (8-6)

44Coupeville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A3-72-5 (6th)3-6-22.8-11.847-53
WINS: #13611 Vashon Island (WA) (63-32), #13777 Chimacum (WA) (24-6), #13910 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (41-10), LOSSES: #4681 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (46-8), #5526 LaConner (WA) (53-6), #5857 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (47-14), #7553 Port Townsend (WA) (57-0), #8618 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (45-12), #10815 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (23-20), #12518 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (34-28)

45Riverside (Chattaroy, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A1-81-6 (7th)1-7-23.2-1.653-40
WINS: #14179 Medical Lake (WA) (32-0), LOSSES: #2470 St. Maries (ID) (39-0), #3652 Deer Park (WA) (30-14), #5045 Colville (WA) (42-0), #6487 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (42-8), #7837 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (45-21), #9047 Newport (WA) (26-0), #10477 Chelan (WA) (14-7), #11333 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (20-0)

46Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A3-73-4 (5th)3-7-24.2-14.344-57
WINS: #12312 Coupeville (WA) (34-28), #13611 Vashon Island (WA) (52-7), #13777 Chimacum (WA) (30-23), LOSSES: #4681 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (69-19), #7553 Port Townsend (WA) (61-14), #8618 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (41-14), #10477 Chelan (WA) (37-14), #10815 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (30-28), #11111 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (23-14), #11760 Tenino (WA) (37-20)

47River View (Kennewick, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A2-81-6 (7th)2-8-24.8-4.955-49
WINS: #13980 College Place (WA) (42-0), #14227 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (53-2), LOSSES: #638 Royal (Royal City, WA) (79-9), #1315 Connell (WA) (59-6), #6692 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (25-0), #8647 Warden (WA) (32-28), #9137 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (62-27), #10137 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (44-18), #10204 Omak (WA) (51-28), #11598 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (36-30)

48Seton Catholic (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Trico1A0-00-00-0-25.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

49Goldendale (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A2-81-5 (6th)2-7-32.7-12.647-53
WINS: #13980 College Place (WA) (48-12), #14227 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (12-0), LOSSES: #3967 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (48-7), #4309 Zillah (WA) (49-0), #6692 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (56-0), #8968 Granger (WA) (38-14), #9035 Columbia (White Salmon, WA) (41-0), #11598 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (58-0), #11759 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (16-8), #13342 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (22-0)

50Vashon Island (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A1-81-6 (7th)1-8-34.9-12.244-47
WINS: #13777 Chimacum (WA) (55-35), LOSSES: #4681 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (82-6), #7553 Port Townsend (WA) (41-6), #8618 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (35-14), #9857 Forks (WA) (42-26), #10815 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (47-13), #11111 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (34-24), #12312 Coupeville (WA) (63-32), #12518 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (52-7)

51Chimacum (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Nisqually1A1-90-7 (8th)1-8-37.2-14.640-49
WINS: #13910 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (21-6), LOSSES: #4681 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (47-19), Neah Bay (WA) (52-6), #7553 Port Townsend (WA) (55-7), #8618 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (57-0), #9857 Forks (WA) (48-7), #10815 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (40-16), #12312 Coupeville (WA) (24-6), #12518 Bellevue Christian (Clyde Hill, WA) (30-23), #13611 Vashon Island (WA) (55-35)

52South Whidbey (Langley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade1A0-90-6 (7th)0-5-39.3-2.648-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #231 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (2-0), #4911 King's (Seattle, WA) (60-32), #6781 Sultan (WA) (49-14), #8195 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (49-8), #8668 Granite Falls (WA) (47-6), #10849 Concrete (WA) (20-8), #11111 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (42-6), #12312 Coupeville (WA) (41-10), #13777 Chimacum (WA) (21-6)

53College Place (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - East1A1-80-7 (8th)1-8-40.4-6.845-51
WINS: #14227 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (29-8), LOSSES: #638 Royal (Royal City, WA) (2-0), #1315 Connell (WA) (55-0), #8647 Warden (WA) (48-12), #9137 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (47-0), #10137 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (42-6), #11598 Wahluke (Mattawa, WA) (53-12), #12573 River View (Kennewick, WA) (42-0), #13392 Goldendale (WA) (48-12)

54Medical Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A Northeast1A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-44.2-7.343-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3652 Deer Park (WA) (42-0), #5045 Colville (WA) (62-0), #6487 Freeman (Rockford, WA) (51-0), #7837 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (47-13), #9047 Newport (WA) (50-0), #11333 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (48-0), #11918 Priest River (ID) (57-10), #12362 Riverside (Chattaroy, WA) (32-0), #13839 Kellogg (ID) (29-24)

55Highland (Cowiche, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A South Central - West1A0-100-6 (7th)0-9-45.3-10.155-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3967 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (62-0), #4309 Zillah (WA) (54-7), #6692 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (46-0), #8968 Granger (WA) (40-16), #9585 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (36-0), #10204 Omak (WA) (65-0), #11759 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (37-8), #12573 River View (Kennewick, WA) (53-2), #13392 Goldendale (WA) (12-0), #13980 College Place (WA) (29-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade2A14-06-0 (1st)8-053.215.880-64
WINS: #1211 Liberty (Renton, WA) (56-14), #1217 Tumwater (WA) (48-10), #1600 Lynden (WA) (52-14), #2605 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (34-0), #2874 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (55-6), #4911 King's (Seattle, WA) (38-0), #5984 Issaquah (WA) (73-0), #6781 Sultan (WA) (2-0), #7631 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (48-0), #7970 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (59-0), #8195 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (2-0), #8668 Granite Falls (WA) (2-0), #11111 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (2-0), #13910 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2Liberty (Renton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Metro2A12-11-0 (1st)6-136.218.482-53
WINS: #1447 Ellensburg (WA) (35-26), #1918 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (21-14), #3369 Steilacoom (WA) (20-13), #3694 Blaine (WA) (27-24), #5018 Mercer Island (WA) (42-21), #5738 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (63-27), #7491 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (19-6), #7555 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (38-0), #8150 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (48-0), #8195 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (42-7), #9432 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (48-10), #9979 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (51-0), LOSSES: #231 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (56-14)

3Tumwater (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A10-24-0 (1st)8-236.117.579-43
WINS: #1472 Bellevue (WA) (15-13), #1499 Union (Vancouver, WA) (27-20), #3141 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (70-42), #3925 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (31-6), #4181 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (42-0), #5911 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (44-7), #7008 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (49-0), #7833 Washougal (WA) (44-0), #8287 Aberdeen/Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA) (70-14), #9657 Centralia (WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #231 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (48-10), #3369 Steilacoom (WA) (33-23)

4Ellensburg (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington2A11-29-0 (1st)11-133.910.881-60
WINS: #2327 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (21-10), #4189 Prosser (WA) (35-12), #4621 Othello (WA) (48-0), #4731 Selah (WA) (36-7), #4916 Eatonville (WA) (38-6), #8101 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (57-10), #9341 Grandview (WA) (62-0), #9563 Quincy (WA) (56-0), #9837 Toppenish (WA) (41-0), #11803 Ephrata (WA) (56-14), #13324 Wapato (WA) (69-0), LOSSES: #638 Royal (Royal City, WA) (21-14), #1211 Liberty (Renton, WA) (35-26)

5Lynden (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A10-27-0 (1st)10-132.417.373-53
WINS: #2327 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (35-14), #2582 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (34-21), #2874 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (31-17), #3694 Blaine (WA) (31-23), #3925 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (31-21), #6670 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (54-26), #8382 Bellingham (WA) (34-14), #8668 Granite Falls (WA) (40-7), #9851 Anacortes (WA) (35-7), #11351 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (54-0), LOSSES: #231 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (52-14), #937 Ferndale (WA) (27-20)

6River Ridge (Lacey, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A9-26-0 (1st)8-229.89.667-49
WINS: #2568 Capital (Olympia, WA) (35-22), #3369 Steilacoom (WA) (47-27), #4181 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (35-7), #4916 Eatonville (WA) (42-17), #6609 Orting (WA) (46-21), #8174 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (59-13), #10227 Renton (WA) (35-14), #11953 Highline (Burien, WA) (55-8), #12943 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (50-6), LOSSES: #1211 Liberty (Renton, WA) (21-14), #3141 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (28-27)

7Sedro-Woolley (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A9-36-1 (2nd)8-2271261-61
WINS: #2874 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (17-14), #3356 Pullman (WA) (28-25), #3694 Blaine (WA) (52-20), #6670 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (41-21), #8382 Bellingham (WA) (49-18), #8412 Mount Vernon (WA) (24-0), #9851 Anacortes (WA) (48-7), #9979 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (49-0), #11351 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1071 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (24-21), #1447 Ellensburg (WA) (21-10), #1600 Lynden (WA) (35-14)

8West Valley (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A10-23-1 (2nd)5-225.311.663-54
WINS: #3141 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (44-41), #4556 Clarkston (WA) (17-14), #4621 Othello (WA) (21-6), #5045 Colville (WA) (45-18), #5751 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (38-21), #6026 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (28-20), #6107 Cheney (WA) (14-6), #8306 Moscow (ID) (28-21), #8421 North Central (Spokane, WA) (28-8), #13839 Kellogg (ID) (58-0), LOSSES: #1600 Lynden (WA) (34-21), #3356 Pullman (WA) (36-33)

9North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A10-16-0 (1st)7-125.12.849-62
WINS: #4352 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (34-13), #6609 Orting (WA) (44-24), #6807 Sequim (WA) (42-7), #7631 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (38-14), #8597 Bremerton (WA) (44-10), #10692 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (52-7), #11760 Tenino (WA) (62-16), #12112 Kingston (WA) (68-6), #12187 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (56-0), #13452 Port Angeles (WA) (55-0), LOSSES: #231 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (34-0)

10Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A6-34-2 (t 3rd)4-323.416.148-47
WINS: #4911 King's (Seattle, WA) (38-7), #6670 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (49-28), #8382 Bellingham (WA) (44-14), #8412 Mount Vernon (WA) (28-7), #9851 Anacortes (WA) (28-0), #11351 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (42-7), LOSSES: #231 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (55-6), #1600 Lynden (WA) (31-17), #2327 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (17-14)

11Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A9-27-0 (1st)9-221.95.765-49
WINS: #1918 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (28-27), #5003 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (45-43), #5911 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (59-35), #8174 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (50-14), #8358 White River (Buckley, WA) (37-12), #8597 Bremerton (WA) (60-7), #9498 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (49-24), #11055 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (63-27), #13444 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (71-12), LOSSES: #1217 Tumwater (WA) (70-42), #2582 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (44-41)

12Pullman (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A8-34-0 (1st)5-220.810.655-54
WINS: #2582 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (36-33), #4189 Prosser (WA) (14-13), #4556 Clarkston (WA) (43-16), #5751 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (28-27), #6107 Cheney (WA) (15-0), #8306 Moscow (ID) (52-7), #10513 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (34-22), #12331 Bonners Ferry (ID) (46-0), LOSSES: #2327 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (28-25), #4594 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (36-20), #5003 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (30-20)

13Steilacoom (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A8-35-1 (2nd)8-220.710.867-49
WINS: #1217 Tumwater (WA) (33-23), #4916 Eatonville (WA) (34-28), #5003 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (34-14), #6609 Orting (WA) (27-14), #7631 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (29-14), #10227 Renton (WA) (56-36), #11953 Highline (Burien, WA) (47-0), #12943 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (47-0), LOSSES: #1211 Liberty (Renton, WA) (20-13), #1918 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (47-27), #2505 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (49-34)

14Blaine (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A6-34-2 (t 3rd)4-318.913.851-46
WINS: #4430 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (45-35), #5857 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (35-21), #6670 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (44-7), #8382 Bellingham (WA) (24-17), #9851 Anacortes (WA) (28-21), #11351 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1211 Liberty (Renton, WA) (27-24), #1600 Lynden (WA) (31-23), #2327 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (52-20)

15Black Hills (Tumwater, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A6-53-2 (3rd)4-317.81261-51
WINS: #5795 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (35-12), #8226 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (59-14), #8287 Aberdeen/Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA) (49-0), #8659 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (41-26), #9657 Centralia (WA) (49-14), #13137 Rochester (WA) (53-0), LOSSES: #1201 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (43-14), #1217 Tumwater (WA) (31-6), #1600 Lynden (WA) (31-21), #2568 Capital (Olympia, WA) (42-28), #4181 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (13-0)

16West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A9-24-1 (2nd)7-216.56.254-57
WINS: #3925 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (13-0), #4720 Hoquiam (WA) (21-12), #6517 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (28-14), #7008 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (7-6), #8287 Aberdeen/Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA) (49-12), #8487 Ridgefield (WA) (28-7), #9657 Centralia (WA) (27-0), #11953 Highline (Burien, WA) (34-14), #13137 Rochester (WA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1217 Tumwater (WA) (42-0), #1918 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (35-7)

17Prosser (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington2A8-37-2 (t 2nd)7-316.4454-61
WINS: #4105 Kennewick (WA) (28-7), #4621 Othello (WA) (27-14), #8101 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (49-20), #9341 Grandview (WA) (50-0), #9563 Quincy (WA) (62-0), #9837 Toppenish (WA) (62-28), #11803 Ephrata (WA) (22-3), #13324 Wapato (WA) (52-0), LOSSES: #1447 Ellensburg (WA) (35-12), #3356 Pullman (WA) (14-13), #4731 Selah (WA) (39-36)

18Clarkston (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A7-32-2 (3rd)2-214.59.348-46
WINS: #5751 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (37-28), #6107 Cheney (WA) (10-6), #6565 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) (41-17), #7603 Grangeville (ID) (33-26), #8306 Moscow (ID) (22-21), #8421 North Central (Spokane, WA) (26-25), #10641 Orofino (ID) (40-35), LOSSES: #843 Lewiston (ID) (55-21), #2582 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (17-14), #3356 Pullman (WA) (43-16)

19Othello (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington2A7-47-2 (t 2nd)7-314.26.565-55
WINS: #4731 Selah (WA) (20-13), #8101 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (55-21), #9341 Grandview (WA) (29-7), #9563 Quincy (WA) (41-7), #9837 Toppenish (WA) (31-7), #11803 Ephrata (WA) (62-15), #13324 Wapato (WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1315 Connell (WA) (41-16), #1447 Ellensburg (WA) (48-0), #2582 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (21-6), #4189 Prosser (WA) (27-14)

20Selah (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington2A7-37-2 (t 2nd)7-213.6-0.346-59
WINS: #4189 Prosser (WA) (39-36), #8101 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (53-0), #9341 Grandview (WA) (42-6), #9563 Quincy (WA) (43-17), #9837 Toppenish (WA) (42-7), #11803 Ephrata (WA) (48-0), #13324 Wapato (WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1447 Ellensburg (WA) (36-7), #4621 Othello (WA) (20-13), #6260 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (38-0)

21Eatonville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A8-34-2 (3rd)7-312.75.258-56
WINS: #5911 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (21-13), #6609 Orting (WA) (20-19), #6807 Sequim (WA) (59-42), #8195 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (62-51), #10227 Renton (WA) (28-6), #11608 Elma (WA) (35-8), #11953 Highline (Burien, WA) (51-6), #12943 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (48-6), LOSSES: #1447 Ellensburg (WA) (38-6), #1918 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (42-17), #3369 Steilacoom (WA) (34-28)

22Fife (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A7-36-1 (2nd)7-312.32.856-47
WINS: #3356 Pullman (WA) (30-20), #5911 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (31-7), #8174 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (46-20), #8358 White River (Buckley, WA) (22-7), #9498 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (57-15), #11055 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (47-12), #13444 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (55-0), LOSSES: #3141 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (45-43), #3369 Steilacoom (WA) (34-14), #5911 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (37-30)

23East Valley (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A4-51-3 (4th)1-39.19.241-47
WINS: #4296 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (40-30), #6107 Cheney (WA) (47-34), #6565 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) (21-20), #10513 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (38-12), LOSSES: #2582 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (38-21), #3356 Pullman (WA) (28-27), #4556 Clarkston (WA) (37-28), #6026 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (40-35), #8421 North Central (Spokane, WA) (14-6)

24Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A7-35-1 (1st)5-293.946-54
WINS: #2455 La Center (WA) (46-45), #7008 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (14-13), #7833 Washougal (WA) (47-12), #8487 Ridgefield (WA) (35-21), #8659 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (41-14), #10622 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (42-30), #12135 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (35-0), LOSSES: #3925 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (35-12), #4720 Hoquiam (WA) (48-40), #7440 Woodland (WA) (34-25)

25Washington (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A7-45-2 (3rd)6-48.45.660-52
WINS: #5003 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (37-30), #8174 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (28-21), #8358 White River (Buckley, WA) (16-14), #9498 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (22-12), #11055 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (21-6), #11800 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (60-20), #13444 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1217 Tumwater (WA) (44-7), #3141 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (59-35), #4916 Eatonville (WA) (21-13), #5003 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (31-7)

26Cheney (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Great Northern2A2-60-4 (5th)0-47.616.551-30
WINS: #4743 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (28-14), #8421 North Central (Spokane, WA) (22-21), LOSSES: #2134 Sunnyside (WA) (20-7), #2582 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (14-6), #3019 Post Falls (ID) (21-0), #3356 Pullman (WA) (15-0), #4556 Clarkston (WA) (10-6), #5751 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (47-34)

27Orting (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A5-53-3 (4th)5-45.35.656-47
WINS: #8174 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (31-19), #9851 Anacortes (WA) (27-7), #10227 Renton (WA) (26-6), #11953 Highline (Burien, WA) (48-16), #12943 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (64-6), LOSSES: #1918 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (46-21), #2605 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (44-24), #3369 Steilacoom (WA) (27-14), #4681 Cascade Christian (Puyallup, WA) (32-14), #4916 Eatonville (WA) (20-19)

28Lakewood (Arlington, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A4-53-4 (5th)3-4510.648-43
WINS: #5857 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (27-26), #8382 Bellingham (WA) (47-13), #9851 Anacortes (WA) (25-23), #11351 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (14-12), LOSSES: #1600 Lynden (WA) (54-26), #2327 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (41-21), #2874 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (49-28), #3694 Blaine (WA) (44-7), #4992 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (52-19)

29Sequim (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A7-35-1 (2nd)6-24.3-152-49
WINS: #7553 Port Townsend (WA) (27-26), #7631 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (48-26), #8597 Bremerton (WA) (7-0), #9657 Centralia (WA) (28-14), #12112 Kingston (WA) (37-17), #12187 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (47-12), #13452 Port Angeles (WA) (49-9), LOSSES: #2605 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (42-7), #3327 Montesano (WA) (66-34), #4916 Eatonville (WA) (59-42)

30Columbia River (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A5-54-2 (t 2nd)4-43.48.352-50
WINS: #7440 Woodland (WA) (35-24), #7833 Washougal (WA) (35-21), #8226 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (24-21), #10622 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (28-14), #12135 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (35-21), LOSSES: #368 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (42-0), #1217 Tumwater (WA) (49-0), #4181 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (7-6), #5795 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (14-13), #8487 Ridgefield (WA) (22-17)

31Woodland (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A5-44-2 (t 2nd)4-21.71.245-45
WINS: #5795 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (34-25), #5910 Kalama (WA) (43-15), #8487 Ridgefield (WA) (38-16), #10622 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (22-8), #12135 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (24-6), LOSSES: #2455 La Center (WA) (41-6), #7008 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (35-24), #7463 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (39-24), #7833 Washougal (WA) (26-8)

32Olympic (Bremerton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A5-54-2 (3rd)4-40.94.554-49
WINS: #8597 Bremerton (WA) (18-6), #10692 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (19-7), #12112 Kingston (WA) (48-6), #12187 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (10-6), #13452 Port Angeles (WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #231 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (48-0), #2605 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (38-14), #3369 Steilacoom (WA) (29-14), #4352 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (23-7), #6807 Sequim (WA) (48-26)

33Washougal (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A5-54-2 (t 2nd)4-304.845-51
WINS: #7440 Woodland (WA) (26-8), #8422 Rainier (WA) (2-0), #8487 Ridgefield (WA) (20-14), #10622 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (27-19), #12135 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (24-10), LOSSES: #1217 Tumwater (WA) (44-0), #5738 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (28-21), #5795 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (47-12), #7008 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (35-21), #9844 Castle Rock (WA) (32-19)

34East Valley (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington2A5-54-5 (t 5th)4-5-0.8050-55
WINS: #8651 Cascade (Leavenworth, WA) (41-21), #9341 Grandview (WA) (15-9), #9837 Toppenish (WA) (38-13), #11803 Ephrata (WA) (49-21), #13324 Wapato (WA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1447 Ellensburg (WA) (57-10), #4189 Prosser (WA) (49-20), #4621 Othello (WA) (55-21), #4731 Selah (WA) (53-0), #9563 Quincy (WA) (29-0)

35Lindbergh (Renton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A5-54-3 (4th)4-5-1.15.549-42
WINS: Mission (British Columbia) (49-6), #8358 White River (Buckley, WA) (30-14), #9498 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (45-27), #11055 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (18-6), #13444 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (45-6), LOSSES: #1918 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (59-13), #3141 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (50-14), #5003 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (46-20), #5911 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (28-21), #6609 Orting (WA) (31-19)

36Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade2A4-62-4 (t 5th)3-3-1.24.257-49
WINS: #8467 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (31-13), #8668 Granite Falls (WA) (20-14), #11351 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (24-13), #13910 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (49-8), LOSSES: #231 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (2-0), #1211 Liberty (Renton, WA) (42-7), #4911 King's (Seattle, WA) (45-21), #4916 Eatonville (WA) (62-51), #6781 Sultan (WA) (35-17), #11111 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (28-25)

37Aberdeen/Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A4-52-3 (4th)2-3-1.64.549-43
WINS: #9657 Centralia (WA) (35-12), #9844 Castle Rock (WA) (28-14), #11608 Elma (WA) (48-20), #13137 Rochester (WA) (20-0), LOSSES: #1217 Tumwater (WA) (70-14), #3327 Montesano (WA) (54-20), #3925 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (49-0), #4181 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (49-12), #4720 Hoquiam (WA) (35-7)

38White River (Buckley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A5-53-4 (5th)5-4-1.9-4.443-56
WINS: #9498 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (28-0), #10227 Renton (WA) (21-20), #11055 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (27-14), #12943 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (41-14), #13444 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #3141 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (37-12), #5003 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (22-7), #5880 Enumclaw (WA) (24-7), #5911 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (16-14), #8174 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (30-14)

39Bellingham (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A4-62-5 (6th)2-5-25.842-58
WINS: #8185 Lynden Christian (Lynden, WA) (21-6), #9851 Anacortes (WA) (32-14), #11351 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (56-43), #11672 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (21-17), LOSSES: #1600 Lynden (WA) (34-14), #2327 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (49-18), #2874 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (44-14), #3694 Blaine (WA) (24-17), #6670 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (47-13), #8697 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (35-27)

40Mountlake Terrace (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South2A3-72-5 (6th)1-1-2.5745-59
WINS: #8697 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (18-0), #11351 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (49-6), #11672 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (50-14), LOSSES: #1737 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (41-7), #2893 Snohomish (WA) (55-20), #2894 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (32-13), #2918 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (42-3), #5769 Everett (WA) (37-10), #7738 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (17-6), #8195 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (31-13)

41Ridgefield (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A4-53-3 (5th)3-4-2.61.545-45
WINS: #7008 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (22-17), #9844 Castle Rock (WA) (7-2), #10622 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (24-22), #12135 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (21-7), LOSSES: #2455 La Center (WA) (41-14), #4181 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (28-7), #5795 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (35-21), #7440 Woodland (WA) (38-16), #7833 Washougal (WA) (20-14)

42Bremerton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A5-53-3 (4th)3-4-3-0.850-50
WINS: #8618 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (27-24), #11111 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (32-14), #12112 Kingston (WA) (40-6), #12187 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (41-0), #13452 Port Angeles (WA) (51-0), LOSSES: #2605 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (44-10), #3141 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (60-7), #6153 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (41-12), #6807 Sequim (WA) (7-0), #7631 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (18-6)

43Granite Falls (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade2A4-63-3 (t 3rd)0-3-3.46.557-47
WINS: #6781 Sultan (WA) (25-7), #11111 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (27-0), #11672 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (34-14), #13910 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (47-6), LOSSES: #231 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (2-0), #1600 Lynden (WA) (40-7), #4911 King's (Seattle, WA) (63-20), #5857 Nooksack Valley (Everson, WA) (46-21), #8195 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (20-14), #8618 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (31-30)

44Grandview (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington2A4-63-6 (t 7th)3-6-6.4050-55
WINS: #9837 Toppenish (WA) (18-14), #10137 Kiona-Benton (Benton City, WA) (43-21), #11803 Ephrata (WA) (33-16), #13324 Wapato (WA) (43-13), LOSSES: #1447 Ellensburg (WA) (62-0), #4189 Prosser (WA) (50-0), #4621 Othello (WA) (29-7), #4731 Selah (WA) (42-6), #8101 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (15-9), #9563 Quincy (WA) (33-0)

45Foster (Tukwila, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A5-52-5 (6th)4-5-7.1-6.641-57
WINS: #10227 Renton (WA) (35-3), #11055 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (53-38), #11953 Highline (Burien, WA) (28-6), #12716 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (44-24), #13444 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #3141 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (49-24), #5003 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (57-15), #5911 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (22-12), #8174 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (45-27), #8358 White River (Buckley, WA) (28-0)

46Quincy (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington2A4-64-5 (t 5th)4-5-7.4-0.149-56
WINS: #8101 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (29-0), #9341 Grandview (WA) (33-0), #11803 Ephrata (WA) (17-10), #13324 Wapato (WA) (48-15), LOSSES: #1447 Ellensburg (WA) (56-0), #4189 Prosser (WA) (62-0), #4621 Othello (WA) (41-7), #4731 Selah (WA) (43-17), #9837 Toppenish (WA) (28-0), #10477 Chelan (WA) (21-14)

47Centralia (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A3-61-4 (5th)3-5-7.82.745-46
WINS: #10622 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (34-21), #12135 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (35-14), #13137 Rochester (WA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1217 Tumwater (WA) (41-0), #3925 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (49-14), #4181 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (27-0), #4247 Kelso (WA) (35-6), #6807 Sequim (WA) (28-14), #8287 Aberdeen/Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA) (35-12)

48Toppenish (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington2A3-73-6 (t 7th)3-6-8.61.654-51
WINS: #9563 Quincy (WA) (28-0), #11803 Ephrata (WA) (55-18), #13324 Wapato (WA) (30-13), LOSSES: #1447 Ellensburg (WA) (41-0), #4189 Prosser (WA) (62-28), #4621 Othello (WA) (31-7), #4731 Selah (WA) (42-7), #6692 Naches Valley (Naches, WA) (13-2), #8101 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (38-13), #9341 Grandview (WA) (18-14)

49Anacortes (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A1-81-6 (7th)1-7-8.71250-43
WINS: #11351 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (35-27), LOSSES: #1600 Lynden (WA) (35-7), #2327 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (48-7), #2874 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (28-0), #3694 Blaine (WA) (28-21), #4430 Meridian (Bellingham, WA) (33-7), #6609 Orting (WA) (27-7), #6670 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (25-23), #8382 Bellingham (WA) (32-14)

50Sammamish (Bellevue, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Metro2A4-50-1 (2nd)1-2-9.43.647-42
WINS: #11800 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (40-34), #12112 Kingston (WA) (26-18), #12716 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (30-17), #13785 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (42-22), LOSSES: #1211 Liberty (Renton, WA) (51-0), #2327 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (49-0), #3180 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (54-0), #4928 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (40-7), #5194 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (41-7)

51Renton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A3-72-4 (5th)3-6-10.6-3.244-57
WINS: #11953 Highline (Burien, WA) (42-6), #12943 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (48-6), #13452 Port Angeles (WA) (33-6), LOSSES: #1918 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (35-14), #3369 Steilacoom (WA) (56-36), #4916 Eatonville (WA) (28-6), #6609 Orting (WA) (26-6), #8358 White River (Buckley, WA) (21-20), #9498 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (35-3), #10121 Hazen (Renton, WA) (38-24)

52Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A1-81-5 (6th)1-6-12.82.147-41
WINS: #12135 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (14-10), LOSSES: #3327 Montesano (WA) (36-12), #4247 Kelso (WA) (41-0), #5795 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (42-30), #7008 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (28-14), #7440 Woodland (WA) (22-8), #7833 Washougal (WA) (27-19), #8487 Ridgefield (WA) (24-22), #9657 Centralia (WA) (34-21)

53Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A2-71-6 (7th)2-6-15.1-2.442-48
WINS: #12943 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (28-26), #13444 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (27-0), LOSSES: #3141 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (63-27), #5003 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (47-12), #5911 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (21-6), #6153 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (53-6), #8174 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (18-6), #8358 White River (Buckley, WA) (27-14), #9498 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (53-38)

54Sehome (Bellingham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Northwest2A0-100-7 (8th)0-9-16.712.857-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1180 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (49-0), #1600 Lynden (WA) (54-0), #2327 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (42-7), #2874 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (42-7), #3694 Blaine (WA) (48-0), #6670 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (14-12), #8195 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (24-13), #8382 Bellingham (WA) (56-43), #8467 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (49-6), #9851 Anacortes (WA) (35-27)

55Ephrata (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington2A1-91-8 (9th)1-8-19.51.754-51
WINS: #13324 Wapato (WA) (49-6), LOSSES: #1447 Ellensburg (WA) (56-14), #4189 Prosser (WA) (22-3), #4621 Othello (WA) (62-15), #4731 Selah (WA) (48-0), #8101 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (49-21), #9212 Cashmere (WA) (22-18), #9341 Grandview (WA) (33-16), #9563 Quincy (WA) (17-10), #9837 Toppenish (WA) (55-18)

56Highline (Burien, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A2-81-5 (6th)2-7-20.40.753-49
WINS: #12943 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (22-14), #13444 Evergreen (Seattle, WA) (21-18), LOSSES: #1918 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (55-8), #3369 Steilacoom (WA) (47-0), #4181 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (34-14), #4916 Eatonville (WA) (51-6), #6609 Orting (WA) (48-16), #7555 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (29-14), #9498 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (28-6), #10227 Renton (WA) (42-6)

57Kingston (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A2-82-4 (5th)2-5-21.5-4.741-57
WINS: #12187 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (17-14), #13452 Port Angeles (WA) (15-12), LOSSES: #2605 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (68-6), #5018 Mercer Island (WA) (37-3), #6807 Sequim (WA) (37-17), #7631 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (48-6), #8597 Bremerton (WA) (40-6), #8697 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (21-7), #9979 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (26-18), #11672 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (16-14)

58Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Greater St. Helens2A0-90-6 (7th)0-7-21.70.943-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4247 Kelso (WA) (42-7), #5795 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (35-0), #7008 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (35-21), #7440 Woodland (WA) (24-6), #7463 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (34-6), #7833 Washougal (WA) (24-10), #8487 Ridgefield (WA) (21-7), #9657 Centralia (WA) (35-14), #10622 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (14-10)

59North Mason (Belfair, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A2-71-5 (6th)1-5-21.9-4.742-48
WINS: #11760 Tenino (WA) (8-6), #13452 Port Angeles (WA) (6-0), LOSSES: #2605 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (56-0), #6124 Shelton (WA) (48-7), #6807 Sequim (WA) (47-12), #7631 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (10-6), #8597 Bremerton (WA) (41-0), #8618 Klahowya (Silverdale, WA) (28-6), #12112 Kingston (WA) (17-14)

60Clover Park (Lakewood, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Sound2A0-90-6 (7th)0-8-28.13.748-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1918 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (50-6), #3369 Steilacoom (WA) (47-0), #4916 Eatonville (WA) (48-6), #4928 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (42-19), #6609 Orting (WA) (64-6), #8358 White River (Buckley, WA) (41-14), #10227 Renton (WA) (48-6), #11055 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (28-26), #11953 Highline (Burien, WA) (22-14)

61Rochester (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Evergreen2A0-90-4 (6th)0-4-29.9-0.447-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3327 Montesano (WA) (63-7), #3925 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (53-0), #4181 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (55-0), #7463 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (44-8), #8287 Aberdeen/Wishkah Valley (Aberdeen, WA) (20-0), #9657 Centralia (WA) (42-6), #10815 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (21-0), #11608 Elma (WA) (50-36), #11760 Tenino (WA) (34-24)

62Wapato (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Central Washington2A0-100-9 (10th)0-9-321.654-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1447 Ellensburg (WA) (69-0), #4189 Prosser (WA) (52-0), #4621 Othello (WA) (41-0), #4731 Selah (WA) (56-0), #8101 East Valley (Yakima, WA) (42-6), #9341 Grandview (WA) (43-13), #9563 Quincy (WA) (48-15), #9837 Toppenish (WA) (30-13), #11759 Cle Elum-Roslyn (Cle Elum, WA) (33-25), #11803 Ephrata (WA) (49-6)

63Evergreen (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Mountain2A0-90-7 (8th)0-8-33.40.148-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3141 Pierce [Franklin] (Tacoma, WA) (71-12), #5003 Fife (Tacoma, WA) (55-0), #5911 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (41-0), #6781 Sultan (WA) (42-6), #8174 Lindbergh (Renton, WA) (45-6), #8358 White River (Buckley, WA) (42-0), #9498 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (48-0), #11055 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (27-0), #11953 Highline (Burien, WA) (21-18)

64Port Angeles (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A Olympic2A0-90-6 (7th)0-7-33.4-2.544-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2605 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (55-0), #6807 Sequim (WA) (49-9), #7225 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (40-0), #7553 Port Townsend (WA) (35-0), #7631 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (48-0), #8597 Bremerton (WA) (51-0), #10227 Renton (WA) (33-6), #12112 Kingston (WA) (15-12), #12187 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (6-0)

65Tyee (SeaTac, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A South Puget Sound - Other2A0-00-00-0-34.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Napavine (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B14-06-0 (1st)14-033.11.691-59
WINS: #3333 Toledo (WA) (31-28), #3430 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (34-16), #5526 LaConner (WA) (24-14), #5910 Kalama (WA) (48-6), #5910 Kalama (WA) (41-6), #6434 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (41-7), #6777 Adna (WA) (41-0), #8422 Rainier (WA) (42-0), #9072 Raymond (WA) (47-13), #9133 Onalaska (WA) (34-6), #10862 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (54-6), #10950 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (48-6), #11777 White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) (46-0), #14213 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (53-8), LOSSES: none

2Toledo (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - River2B12-15-0 (1st)11-120.9-2.480-57
WINS: #5526 LaConner (WA) (14-10), #5910 Kalama (WA) (36-28), #6434 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (27-0), #6777 Adna (WA) (35-34), #9038 Ilwaco (WA) (35-14), #9038 Ilwaco (WA) (42-13), #9133 Onalaska (WA) (43-14), #10815 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (35-7), #11505 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (41-12), #12370 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (35-0), #12564 Mossyrock (WA) (56-14), #14356 Winlock (WA) (60-0), LOSSES: #1533 Napavine (WA) (31-28)

3Liberty (Spangle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B12-28-1 (t 1st)12-220.3-2.390-62
WINS: #4517 Asotin (WA) (20-13), #4517 Asotin (WA) (23-20), #6545 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (48-19), #9321 Colfax (WA) (45-6), #9585 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (44-6), #10653 Kettle Falls (WA) (43-8), #10653 Kettle Falls (WA) (48-20), #10980 Reardan (WA) (53-6), #10972 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (42-14), #12203 Davenport (WA) (41-0), #13347 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (72-26), #14027 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (32-8), LOSSES: #1533 Napavine (WA) (34-16), #5407 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (36-26)

4Asotin (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B11-28-1 (t 1st)11-214.7-580-61
WINS: #5407 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (20-14), #5407 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (27-14), #9321 Colfax (WA) (43-20), #9321 Colfax (WA) (46-16), #10653 Kettle Falls (WA) (42-12), #10852 Tonasket (WA) (41-3), #10972 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (27-0), #10980 Reardan (WA) (41-6), #12203 Davenport (WA) (50-6), #13347 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (43-14), #14027 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (54-8), LOSSES: #3430 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (20-13), #3430 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (23-20)

5Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B10-28-1 (t 1st)10-210.5-9.367-61
WINS: #3430 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (36-26), #9321 Colfax (WA) (53-15), #10653 Kettle Falls (WA) (48-16), #10980 Reardan (WA) (42-13), #10980 Reardan (WA) (49-0), #10972 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (63-7), #11391 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (48-16), #12203 Davenport (WA) (27-6), #13347 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (42-8), #14027 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (42-6), LOSSES: #4517 Asotin (WA) (27-14), #4517 Asotin (WA) (20-14)

6LaConner (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B8-26-0 (1st)7-210-8.649-41
WINS: #9072 Raymond (WA) (33-10), #10849 Concrete (WA) (63-21), #10849 Concrete (WA) (60-0), #12312 Coupeville (WA) (53-6), #12517 Friday Harbor (WA) (56-14), #12517 Friday Harbor (WA) (54-0), #13833 Darrington (WA) (75-0), #13833 Darrington (WA) (2-0), LOSSES: #1533 Napavine (WA) (24-14), #3333 Toledo (WA) (14-10)

7Kalama (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - River2B7-44-1 (2nd)7-38.4-0.772-47
WINS: #8422 Rainier (WA) (43-12), #9038 Ilwaco (WA) (34-6), #10862 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (28-12), #11505 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (48-6), #12370 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (27-12), #12564 Mossyrock (WA) (56-13), #14356 Winlock (WA) (72-7), LOSSES: #1533 Napavine (WA) (41-6), #1533 Napavine (WA) (48-6), #3333 Toledo (WA) (36-28), #7440 Woodland (WA) (43-15)

8Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Coastal2B9-35-0 (1st)9-36-6.371-55
WINS: #9038 Ilwaco (WA) (45-2), #9072 Raymond (WA) (38-6), #10546 Mabton (WA) (30-13), #10862 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (42-24), #11505 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (36-6), #11777 White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) (32-6), #12564 Mossyrock (WA) (36-0), #12710 South Bend (WA) (46-0), #13797 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1533 Napavine (WA) (41-7), #3333 Toledo (WA) (27-0), #6777 Adna (WA) (23-6)

9Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1B/2B Eastern Washington2B10-27-0 (1st)9-15.5-11.365-55
WINS: #9137 Columbia (Burbank, WA) (45-41), #9390 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (35-20), #9390 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (34-14), #9585 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (49-6), #10546 Mabton (WA) (55-30), #10852 Tonasket (WA) (49-7), #12180 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (34-18), #12295 White Swan (WA) (56-24), #13342 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (52-0), #13878 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (56-12), LOSSES: #3430 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (48-19), #12955 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) (14-7)

10Adna (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B7-35-1 (2nd)7-34.5-5.462-46
WINS: #6434 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (23-6), #8422 Rainier (WA) (12-7), #9133 Onalaska (WA) (39-0), #10950 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (52-19), #11777 White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) (40-0), #12370 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (36-0), #14213 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (2-0), LOSSES: #1533 Napavine (WA) (41-0), #3333 Toledo (WA) (35-34), #9072 Raymond (WA) (16-14)

11Rainier (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B6-44-2 (3rd)6-3-2.2-4.256-48
WINS: #9072 Raymond (WA) (49-21), #9133 Onalaska (WA) (22-20), #10862 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (31-0), #10950 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (23-6), #11777 White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) (44-14), #14213 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (63-0), LOSSES: #1533 Napavine (WA) (42-0), #5910 Kalama (WA) (43-12), #6777 Adna (WA) (12-7), #7833 Washougal (WA) (2-0)

12Ilwaco (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Coastal2B7-44-1 (2nd)6-4-5.1-8.961-54
WINS: #9072 Raymond (WA) (35-17), #10862 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (37-14), #12370 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (28-6), #12370 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (26-14), #12710 South Bend (WA) (21-6), #13797 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (54-6), #14195 Nestucca (Cloverdale, OR) (33-22), LOSSES: #3333 Toledo (WA) (42-13), #3333 Toledo (WA) (35-14), #5910 Kalama (WA) (34-6), #6434 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (45-2)

13Raymond (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Coastal2B6-53-2 (3rd)6-5-5.2-4.166-45
WINS: #6777 Adna (WA) (16-14), #10862 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (46-20), #11505 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (27-6), #12517 Friday Harbor (WA) (42-19), #12710 South Bend (WA) (19-6), #13797 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (47-17), LOSSES: #1533 Napavine (WA) (47-13), #5526 LaConner (WA) (33-10), #6434 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (38-6), #8422 Rainier (WA) (49-21), #9038 Ilwaco (WA) (35-17)

14Onalaska (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B6-43-3 (4th)5-4-5.5-4.853-50
WINS: #9844 Castle Rock (WA) (26-14), #10950 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (16-6), #11777 White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) (28-22), #12370 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (34-13), #12564 Mossyrock (WA) (38-6), #14213 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (67-0), LOSSES: #1533 Napavine (WA) (34-6), #3333 Toledo (WA) (43-14), #6777 Adna (WA) (39-0), #8422 Rainier (WA) (22-20)

15Colfax (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B6-46-3 (4th)6-4-6.3-5.360-50
WINS: #10653 Kettle Falls (WA) (24-15), #10980 Reardan (WA) (20-15), #10972 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (24-14), #12203 Davenport (WA) (34-8), #13347 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (41-0), #14027 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (28-14), LOSSES: #3430 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (45-6), #4517 Asotin (WA) (43-20), #4517 Asotin (WA) (46-16), #5407 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (53-15)

16Orcas Island/Lopez (Eastsound, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B1-20-1 (4th)0-1-6.5-146-3
WINS: Seattle Lutheran (Seattle, WA) (48-20), LOSSES: Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (61-24), #10849 Concrete (WA) (2-0)

17Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1B/2B Eastern Washington2B8-35-2 (3rd)6-3-6.6-18.251-56
WINS: #10546 Mabton (WA) (28-8), #12180 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (52-0), #12295 White Swan (WA) (32-28), #12530 Irrigon (OR) (43-26), #13112 Manson (WA) (40-0), #13342 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (50-14), #13817 Riverside (Boardman, OR) (38-0), #13878 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (46-6), LOSSES: #6545 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (34-14), #6545 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (35-20), #9585 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (26-20)

18Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1B/2B Eastern Washington2B8-26-1 (2nd)7-2-7.5-15.250-53
WINS: #9390 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (26-20), #10546 Mabton (WA) (20-7), #12180 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (38-20), #12295 White Swan (WA) (26-8), #12799 Soap Lake (WA) (20-14), #13342 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (12-6), #13878 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (20-14), #14227 Highland (Cowiche, WA) (36-0), LOSSES: #3430 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (44-6), #6545 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (49-6)

19Mabton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1B/2B Eastern Washington2B5-63-4 (t 4th)4-5-12.3-12.562-49
WINS: #8647 Warden (WA) (27-22), #12180 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (18-13), #12259 Oroville (WA) (41-22), #12295 White Swan (WA) (22-20), #13342 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (48-20), LOSSES: #6434 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (30-13), #6545 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (55-30), #8968 Granger (WA) (37-26), #9390 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (28-8), #9585 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (20-7), #13878 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (26-20)

20Kettle Falls (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B4-64-5 (t 5th)4-6-12.9-3.663-48
WINS: #10972 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (33-12), #10980 Reardan (WA) (20-7), #13347 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (32-14), #14027 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (29-6), LOSSES: #3430 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (48-20), #3430 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (43-8), #4517 Asotin (WA) (42-12), #5407 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (48-16), #9321 Colfax (WA) (24-15), #12203 Davenport (WA) (34-20)

21Concrete (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B6-35-2 (2nd)5-3-14-18.222-42
WINS: #9357 Orcas Island/Lopez (Eastsound, WA) (2-0), #12517 Friday Harbor (WA) (26-19), #12517 Friday Harbor (WA) (39-21), #13833 Darrington (WA) (48-0), #13833 Darrington (WA) (28-12), #13910 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (20-8), LOSSES: #5526 LaConner (WA) (60-0), #5526 LaConner (WA) (63-21), #10950 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (56-6)

22Tonasket (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B8-38-0 (1st)8-2-14-19.458-49
WINS: #11391 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (16-14), #12259 Oroville (WA) (20-16), #12799 Soap Lake (WA) (7-0), #13112 Manson (WA) (38-14), #14063 Brewster (WA) (45-0), #14414 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (78-0), #14490 Waterville (WA) (48-8), #14574 Bridgeport (WA) (61-0), LOSSES: #4517 Asotin (WA) (41-3), #5643 Okanogan (WA) (49-14), #6545 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (49-7)

23North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Coastal2B4-62-3 (4th)4-6-14.1-2.359-45
WINS: #10950 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (14-13), #12370 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (14-0), #12710 South Bend (WA) (24-7), #13797 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (56-0), LOSSES: #1533 Napavine (WA) (54-6), #5910 Kalama (WA) (28-12), #6434 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (42-24), #8422 Rainier (WA) (31-0), #9038 Ilwaco (WA) (37-14), #9072 Raymond (WA) (46-20)

24Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B3-52-4 (5th)3-5-14.5-7.847-36
WINS: #10849 Concrete (WA) (56-6), #11777 White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) (19-18), #14213 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1533 Napavine (WA) (48-6), #6777 Adna (WA) (52-19), #8422 Rainier (WA) (23-6), #9133 Onalaska (WA) (16-6), #10862 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (14-13)

25Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B4-63-6 (t 7th)4-6-14.6-10.554-53
WINS: #12203 Davenport (WA) (40-8), #12203 Davenport (WA) (47-20), #13347 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (35-6), #14027 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (38-0), LOSSES: #3430 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (42-14), #4517 Asotin (WA) (27-0), #5407 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (63-7), #9321 Colfax (WA) (24-14), #10653 Kettle Falls (WA) (33-12), #10980 Reardan (WA) (34-7)

26Reardan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B4-64-5 (t 5th)4-6-14.6-5.461-48
WINS: #10972 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (34-7), #12203 Davenport (WA) (26-13), #13347 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (28-12), #14027 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (45-13), LOSSES: #3430 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (53-6), #4517 Asotin (WA) (41-6), #5407 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (49-0), #5407 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (42-13), #9321 Colfax (WA) (20-15), #10653 Kettle Falls (WA) (20-7)

27Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-3-16.9-27.144-51
WINS: #12180 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (20-14), #12259 Oroville (WA) (34-28), #13112 Manson (WA) (40-14), #14063 Brewster (WA) (36-14), #14414 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (44-0), #14490 Waterville (WA) (41-7), #14574 Bridgeport (WA) (66-0), LOSSES: #5407 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (48-16), #10852 Tonasket (WA) (16-14), #12799 Soap Lake (WA) (28-22)

28Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - River2B5-52-3 (t 3rd)4-5-17.6-1244-48
WINS: Naselle (WA) (48-6), #12370 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (38-12), #12710 South Bend (WA) (34-14), #13797 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (40-0), #14356 Winlock (WA) (42-6), LOSSES: #3333 Toledo (WA) (41-12), #5910 Kalama (WA) (48-6), #6434 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (36-6), #9072 Raymond (WA) (27-6), #12564 Mossyrock (WA) (43-21)

29White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B3-71-5 (6th)3-6-19.3-10.350-43
WINS: #12564 Mossyrock (WA) (28-6), #14213 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (42-0), #14213 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (57-20), LOSSES: #1533 Napavine (WA) (46-0), Neah Bay (WA) (54-26), #6434 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (32-6), #6777 Adna (WA) (40-0), #8422 Rainier (WA) (44-14), #9133 Onalaska (WA) (28-22), #10950 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (19-18)

30DeSales (Walla Walla, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1B/2B Eastern Washington2B4-63-4 (t 4th)3-5-21.9-14.456-43
WINS: #12295 White Swan (WA) (15-6), #12955 McLoughlin/Griswold (Milton-Freewater, OR) (28-27), #13342 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (43-24), #13878 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (47-28), LOSSES: #3967 La Salle (Union Gap, WA) (43-7), #6545 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (34-18), #9390 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (52-0), #9585 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (38-20), #10546 Mabton (WA) (18-13), #11391 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (20-14)

31Davenport (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B3-73-6 (t 7th)3-7-22-9.156-51
WINS: #10653 Kettle Falls (WA) (34-20), #13347 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (44-8), #14027 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (38-6), LOSSES: #3430 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (41-0), #4517 Asotin (WA) (50-6), #5407 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (27-6), #9321 Colfax (WA) (34-8), #10972 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (40-8), #10980 Reardan (WA) (26-13), #10972 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (47-20)

32Oroville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B6-46-2 (t 2nd)6-3-22.4-28.844-50
WINS: #12799 Soap Lake (WA) (50-28), #13112 Manson (WA) (50-31), #14063 Brewster (WA) (39-8), #14414 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (63-12), #14490 Waterville (WA) (52-12), #14574 Bridgeport (WA) (78-2), LOSSES: #5643 Okanogan (WA) (53-14), #10546 Mabton (WA) (41-22), #10852 Tonasket (WA) (20-16), #11391 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (34-28)

33White Swan (WA)   team preview   trendWashington1B/2B Eastern Washington2B3-62-5 (6th)3-5-22.7-17.445-44
WINS: #13342 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (40-6), #13878 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (38-14), #13878 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (60-36), LOSSES: #6545 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (56-24), #8968 Granger (WA) (41-12), #9390 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (32-28), #9585 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (26-8), #10546 Mabton (WA) (22-20), #12180 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (15-6)

34Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - River2B2-82-3 (t 3rd)2-8-23.3-8.358-46
WINS: #12564 Mossyrock (WA) (26-6), #14356 Winlock (WA) (56-7), LOSSES: #3333 Toledo (WA) (35-0), #5910 Kalama (WA) (27-12), #6777 Adna (WA) (36-0), #9038 Ilwaco (WA) (28-6), #9038 Ilwaco (WA) (26-14), #9133 Onalaska (WA) (34-13), #10862 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (14-0), #11505 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (38-12)

35Friday Harbor (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B1-61-4 (3rd)1-5-24.2-8.534-20
WINS: #13833 Darrington (WA) (41-6), LOSSES: Lummi (Bellingham, WA) (69-26), #5526 LaConner (WA) (56-14), #5526 LaConner (WA) (54-0), #9072 Raymond (WA) (42-19), #10849 Concrete (WA) (26-19), #10849 Concrete (WA) (39-21)

36Mossyrock (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - River2B3-62-3 (t 3rd)3-6-24.7-11.747-47
WINS: #11505 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (43-21), #12710 South Bend (WA) (48-26), #14356 Winlock (WA) (18-14), LOSSES: #3333 Toledo (WA) (56-14), #5910 Kalama (WA) (56-13), #6434 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (36-0), #9133 Onalaska (WA) (38-6), #11777 White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) (28-6), #12370 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (26-6)

37South Bend (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Coastal2B3-61-4 (5th)3-6-26-21.437-53
WINS: #13797 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (41-3), #14213 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (52-20), #14356 Winlock (WA) (72-37), LOSSES: #6434 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (46-0), #9038 Ilwaco (WA) (21-6), #9072 Raymond (WA) (19-6), #10862 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (24-7), #11505 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (34-14), #12564 Mossyrock (WA) (48-26)

38Soap Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B5-45-3 (t 4th)5-4-26.8-31.240-44
WINS: #11391 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (28-22), #14063 Brewster (WA) (42-6), #14414 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (52-12), #14490 Waterville (WA) (54-0), #14574 Bridgeport (WA) (54-14), LOSSES: #9585 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (20-14), #10852 Tonasket (WA) (7-0), #12259 Oroville (WA) (50-28), #13112 Manson (WA) (44-25)

39Manson (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B5-45-3 (t 4th)5-4-29.6-30.740-45
WINS: #12799 Soap Lake (WA) (44-25), #14063 Brewster (WA) (36-0), #14414 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (48-0), #14490 Waterville (WA) (44-8), #14574 Bridgeport (WA) (64-0), LOSSES: #9390 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (40-0), #10852 Tonasket (WA) (38-14), #11391 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (40-14), #12259 Oroville (WA) (50-31)

40Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1B/2B Eastern Washington2B2-71-6 (t 7th)1-6-32.1-16.745-44
WINS: #13392 Goldendale (WA) (22-0), #13878 Liberty Christian (Richland, WA) (34-14), LOSSES: #6545 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (52-0), #9390 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (50-14), #9585 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (12-6), #10546 Mabton (WA) (48-20), #10819 Stevenson (WA) (27-6), #12180 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (43-24), #12295 White Swan (WA) (40-6)

41Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B1-81-8 (9th)1-8-32.2-7.354-44
WINS: #14027 Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA) (36-7), LOSSES: #3430 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (72-26), #4517 Asotin (WA) (43-14), #5407 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (42-8), #9321 Colfax (WA) (41-0), #10653 Kettle Falls (WA) (32-14), #10980 Reardan (WA) (28-12), #10972 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (35-6), #12203 Davenport (WA) (44-8)

42Ocosta (Westport, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Coastal2B2-60-5 (6th)2-6-37.4-19.535-47
WINS: #14213 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (58-8), #14356 Winlock (WA) (32-28), LOSSES: #6434 Willapa Valley/Pe Ell (Menlo, WA) (49-0), #9038 Ilwaco (WA) (54-6), #9072 Raymond (WA) (47-17), #10862 North Beach (Ocean Shores, WA) (56-0), #11505 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (40-0), #12710 South Bend (WA) (41-3)

43Darrington (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northwest2B0-50-5 (5th)0-5-37.9-6.429-16
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5526 LaConner (WA) (2-0), #5526 LaConner (WA) (75-0), #10849 Concrete (WA) (48-0), #10849 Concrete (WA) (28-12), #12517 Friday Harbor (WA) (41-6)

44Liberty Christian (Richland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1B/2B Eastern Washington2B1-71-6 (t 7th)1-7-38.6-1543-38
WINS: #10546 Mabton (WA) (26-20), LOSSES: #6545 Waitsburg/Dayton (Waitsburg, WA) (56-12), #9390 Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA) (46-6), #9585 Kittitas/Thorp (Kittitas, WA) (20-14), #12180 DeSales (Walla Walla, WA) (47-28), #12295 White Swan (WA) (38-14), #12295 White Swan (WA) (60-36), #13342 Lyle/Wishram (Lyle, WA) (34-14)

45Walker [Mary] (Springdale, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Northeast2B0-90-9 (10th)0-9-41.3-6.355-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3430 Liberty (Spangle, WA) (32-8), #4517 Asotin (WA) (54-8), #5407 Northwest Christian (Colbert, WA) (42-6), #9321 Colfax (WA) (28-14), #10653 Kettle Falls (WA) (29-6), #10972 Lind-Ritzville/Sprague/Washtucna (Ritzville, WA) (38-0), #10980 Reardan (WA) (45-13), #12203 Davenport (WA) (38-6), #13347 Wilbur-Creston (Creston, WA) (36-7)

46Brewster (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B3-63-5 (6th)3-5-41.9-3340-43
WINS: #14414 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (46-8), #14490 Waterville (WA) (48-8), #14574 Bridgeport (WA) (34-7), LOSSES: #10204 Omak (WA) (49-6), #10852 Tonasket (WA) (45-0), #11391 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (36-14), #12259 Oroville (WA) (39-8), #12799 Soap Lake (WA) (42-6), #13112 Manson (WA) (36-0)

47Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - Mountain2B1-90-6 (7th)1-9-45.1-13.647-51
WINS: #14356 Winlock (WA) (40-35), LOSSES: #1533 Napavine (WA) (53-8), #6777 Adna (WA) (2-0), #8422 Rainier (WA) (63-0), #9133 Onalaska (WA) (67-0), #10950 Life Christian Academy (Tacoma, WA) (55-0), #11777 White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) (57-20), #11777 White Pass/Morton (Randle, WA) (42-0), #12710 South Bend (WA) (52-20), #13797 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (58-8)

48Winlock (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Southwest - River2B0-90-5 (6th)0-8-49.2-17.541-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3333 Toledo (WA) (60-0), #5910 Kalama (WA) (72-7), #10726 Colton (OR) (46-21), #11505 Wahkiakum (Cathlamet, WA) (42-6), #12370 Toutle Lake (Toutle, WA) (56-7), #12564 Mossyrock (WA) (18-14), #12710 South Bend (WA) (72-37), #13797 Ocosta (Westport, WA) (32-28), #14213 Chief Leschi (Puyallup, WA) (40-35)

49Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B2-62-6 (7th)2-6-51.5-34.635-40
WINS: #14490 Waterville (WA) (22-16), #14574 Bridgeport (WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #10852 Tonasket (WA) (78-0), #11391 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (44-0), #12259 Oroville (WA) (63-12), #12799 Soap Lake (WA) (52-12), #13112 Manson (WA) (48-0), #14063 Brewster (WA) (46-8)

50Waterville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B1-71-7 (8th)1-7-56.2-3436-39
WINS: #14574 Bridgeport (WA) (46-6), LOSSES: #10852 Tonasket (WA) (48-8), #11391 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (41-7), #12259 Oroville (WA) (52-12), #12799 Soap Lake (WA) (54-0), #13112 Manson (WA) (44-8), #14063 Brewster (WA) (48-8), #14414 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (22-16)

51Bridgeport (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2B Central Washington2B0-90-8 (9th)0-8-68.9-30.640-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10852 Tonasket (WA) (61-0), #11333 Jenkins (Chewelah, WA) (48-0), #11391 Lake Roosevelt (Coulee Dam, WA) (66-0), #12259 Oroville (WA) (78-2), #12799 Soap Lake (WA) (54-14), #13112 Manson (WA) (64-0), #14063 Brewster (WA) (34-7), #14414 Liberty Bell (Winthrop, WA) (41-0), #14490 Waterville (WA) (46-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A12-25-2 (3rd)7-055.626.885-72
WINS: #246 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (14-7), #401 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (30-27), #1123 Bonney Lake (WA) (37-10), #2680 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (50-10), #3374 Gig Harbor (WA) (45-0), #4113 Walla Walla (WA) (48-21), #4105 Kennewick (WA) (57-20), #4244 Hanford (Richland, WA) (48-14), #6097 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (42-0), #8226 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (56-16), #8737 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (44-0), #10357 Pasco (WA) (56-6), LOSSES: #85 Richland (WA) (21-20), #468 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (35-13)

2O'Dea (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A13-15-0 (1st)12-152.629.399-59
WINS: #368 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (35-32), #401 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (20-17), #937 Ferndale (WA) (42-21), #961 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (31-14), #961 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (28-20), #1737 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (35-9), #2893 Snohomish (WA) (50-20), #3180 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (34-7), #4960 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (24-0), #6124 Shelton (WA) (45-6), #6260 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (42-3), #7970 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (49-15), #10692 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (47-6), LOSSES: #181 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (14-7)

3Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A11-24-1 (2nd)8-248.127.481-60
WINS: #368 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (31-18), #936 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (21-7), #1201 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (39-21), #1499 Union (Vancouver, WA) (26-10), #2008 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (57-24), #4567 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (43-17), #4960 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (46-7), #5738 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (56-14), #6260 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (2-0), #7970 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (41-13), #10692 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (56-27), LOSSES: #181 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (30-27), #246 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (20-17)

4Ferndale (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A9-25-1 (2nd)6-239.225.159-48
WINS: #1600 Lynden (WA) (27-20), #2159 Oak Harbor (WA) (35-18), #2568 Capital (Olympia, WA) (35-7), #4998 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (56-41), Vancouver Collegiate (Vancouver, British Columbia) (41-0), #5115 Arlington (WA) (41-0), #5451 Stanwood (WA) (55-14), #6152 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (49-7), #7738 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (42-7), LOSSES: #246 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (42-21), #1180 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (47-42)

5Lincoln (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A9-36-1 (t 1st)8-338.923.578-54
WINS: #1123 Bonney Lake (WA) (14-3), #2008 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (40-0), #2894 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (35-14), #4503 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (41-34), #5532 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (56-13), #5738 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (54-22), #6153 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (54-14), #7225 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (56-8), #7875 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (35-10), LOSSES: #246 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (28-20), #246 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (31-14), #2505 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (28-14)

6Bonney Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A9-36-1 (t 1st)9-237.127.980-53
WINS: #1180 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (24-7), #1201 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (36-33), #2008 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (14-7), #2505 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (35-21), #5018 Mercer Island (WA) (56-42), #5532 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (35-3), #6153 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (36-0), #7225 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (19-18), #7875 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (39-12), LOSSES: #176 Sumner (WA) (41-14), #181 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (37-10), #961 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (14-3)

7Squalicum (Bellingham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A10-16-0 (1st)8-136.517.353-61
WINS: #937 Ferndale (WA) (47-42), #2159 Oak Harbor (WA) (47-20), #2884 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (68-55), #3374 Gig Harbor (WA) (40-28), #5115 Arlington (WA) (55-27), #5194 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (35-7), #5451 Stanwood (WA) (47-14), #6152 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (48-15), #7738 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (56-0), #11351 Sehome (Bellingham, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1123 Bonney Lake (WA) (24-7)

8Timberline (Lacey, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A8-36-1 (t 1st)7-336.325.670-49
WINS: #1248 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (7-3), #2159 Oak Harbor (WA) (41-38), #2568 Capital (Olympia, WA) (12-7), #3374 Gig Harbor (WA) (42-17), #3925 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (43-14), #4352 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (24-8), #6124 Shelton (WA) (26-14), #6732 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (19-10), LOSSES: #401 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (39-21), #1123 Bonney Lake (WA) (36-33), #5415 Yelm (WA) (forfeit)

9Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A10-26-1 (t 1st)10-235.821.668-58
WINS: #2505 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (27-19), #2505 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (44-21), #2568 Capital (Olympia, WA) (15-12), #2883 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (17-0), #3374 Gig Harbor (WA) (33-7), #4352 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (38-7), #4567 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (22-0), #5423 Yelm (WA) (42-14), #6124 Shelton (WA) (42-0), #6732 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (23-7), LOSSES: #1201 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (7-3), #1737 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (34-29)

10Bellevue (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A5-15-0 (1st)5-033.613.831-30
WINS: #4644 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (42-20), #4928 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (33-7), #5018 Mercer Island (WA) (61-14), #6517 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (42-0), #7331 Redmond (WA) (50-7), LOSSES: #1217 Tumwater (WA) (15-13)

11Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A10-36-1 (t 1st)9-231.219.378-61
WINS: #1248 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (34-29), #2894 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (55-28), #2918 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (31-14), #4247 Kelso (WA) (24-20), #5769 Everett (WA) (47-40), #6260 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (50-46), #7331 Redmond (WA) (30-0), #8467 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (41-7), #8697 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (38-0), #11672 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #246 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (35-9), #701 Monroe (WA) (55-9), #2893 Snohomish (WA) (56-28)

12Lakes (Lakewood, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A7-55-2 (t 3rd)7-329.12674-57
WINS: #2505 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (41-28), #2680 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (34-14), #2918 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (21-14), #5532 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (36-8), #6153 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (41-14), #7225 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (28-12), #7875 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (42-8), LOSSES: #401 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (57-24), #961 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (40-0), #1071 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (36-27), #1123 Bonney Lake (WA) (14-7), #1290 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (34-7)

13Oak Harbor (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A7-34-2 (3rd)4-328.119.850-54
WINS: #2423 Mariner (Everett, WA) (27-21), #5115 Arlington (WA) (22-21), #5451 Stanwood (WA) (41-0), #5465 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (55-21), #6152 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (60-0), #7738 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (39-7), #7992 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (53-21), LOSSES: #937 Ferndale (WA) (35-18), #1180 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (47-20), #1201 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (41-38)

14Stadium (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A6-45-2 (t 3rd)5-425.723.265-46
WINS: #961 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (28-14), #3369 Steilacoom (WA) (49-34), #5532 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (55-37), #6153 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (42-14), #7225 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (59-6), #7875 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (54-20), LOSSES: #1123 Bonney Lake (WA) (35-21), #1248 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (44-21), #1248 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (27-19), #2008 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (41-28)

15Capital (Olympia, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A6-45-2 (3rd)5-325.423.763-44
WINS: #3374 Gig Harbor (WA) (49-17), #3925 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (42-28), #4352 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (16-0), #5423 Yelm (WA) (20-6), #6124 Shelton (WA) (42-14), #6732 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #937 Ferndale (WA) (35-7), #1201 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (12-7), #1248 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (15-12), #1918 River Ridge (Lacey, WA) (35-22)

16Southridge (Kennewick, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A7-54-3 (4th)3-224.62270-59
WINS: #4105 Kennewick (WA) (31-21), #4113 Walla Walla (WA) (26-20), #4244 Hanford (Richland, WA) (56-28), #4644 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (35-29), #6026 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (44-20), #7608 Wenatchee (WA) (32-18), #10357 Pasco (WA) (27-7), LOSSES: #85 Richland (WA) (26-10), #181 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (50-10), #468 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (48-0), #2008 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (34-14), #2134 Sunnyside (WA) (35-13)

17Mountain View (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A7-45-0 (1st)6-123.415.755-56
WINS: #3772 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (32-13), #4247 Kelso (WA) (27-14), #7463 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (34-16), #7970 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (63-13), #8226 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (48-7), #8659 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (42-14), #12458 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (64-0), LOSSES: #368 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (56-31), #694 Battle Ground (WA) (48-26), #1248 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (17-0), #1499 Union (Vancouver, WA) (43-18)

18Snohomish (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A7-45-2 (t 3rd)6-323.317.759-58
WINS: #1737 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (56-28), #5115 Arlington (WA) (37-33), #5769 Everett (WA) (68-27), #6152 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (63-13), #8467 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (55-20), #8697 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (49-13), #11672 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (63-21), LOSSES: #246 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (50-20), #2519 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (40-21), #2894 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (31-27), #2918 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (28-26)

19Lynnwood (Bothell, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A8-35-2 (t 3rd)7-323.31557-58
WINS: #2893 Snohomish (WA) (31-27), #3180 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (63-45), #5769 Everett (WA) (37-34), #6152 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (20-3), #8150 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (56-20), #8467 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (32-13), #8697 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (36-21), #11672 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (52-6), LOSSES: #961 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (35-14), #1737 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (55-28), #2918 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (21-18)

20Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A6-46-1 (t 1st)5-223.217.660-48
WINS: #2893 Snohomish (WA) (28-26), #2894 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (21-18), #5769 Everett (WA) (55-21), #8467 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (42-3), #8697 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (54-0), #11672 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #352 Woodinville (WA) (31-0), #1737 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (31-14), #2008 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (21-14), #3183 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (29-25)

21Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Sound3A8-24-0 (1st)6-221.79.250-51
WINS: #4644 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (28-14), #5194 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (51-21), #5738 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (52-9), #7616 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (53-24), #8150 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (11-6), #9432 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (58-0), #9979 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (54-0), #11800 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (65-0), LOSSES: #246 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (34-7), #2894 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (63-45)

22Gig Harbor (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A6-54-3 (4th)6-520.724.168-50
WINS: #4352 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (55-43), #4928 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (14-13), #5423 Yelm (WA) (37-29), #6124 Shelton (WA) (38-21), #6732 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (28-26), #7875 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (43-7), LOSSES: #181 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (45-0), #1180 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (40-28), #1201 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (42-17), #1248 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (33-7), #2568 Capital (Olympia, WA) (49-17)

23Kennewick (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A4-62-5 (t 5th)1-216.822.762-49
WINS: #4113 Walla Walla (WA) (41-40), #6097 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (48-14), #9432 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (37-6), #10357 Pasco (WA) (46-6), LOSSES: #85 Richland (WA) (40-0), #181 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (57-20), #468 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (54-7), #2680 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (31-21), #4189 Prosser (WA) (28-7), #4244 Hanford (Richland, WA) (26-21)

24Kelso (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A8-34-1 (2nd)5-316.14.241-67
WINS: #4960 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (19-14), #7463 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (21-14), #8226 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (30-12), #8659 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (24-0), #9657 Centralia (WA) (35-6), #10622 Long [R. A.] (Longview, WA) (41-0), #12135 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (42-7), #12458 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (59-7), LOSSES: #1737 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (24-20), #2883 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (27-14), #6517 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (12-6)

25Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A5-53-4 (5th)4-415.617.759-46
WINS: #5423 Yelm (WA) (38-21), #5532 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (17-14), #6124 Shelton (WA) (35-31), #6732 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (20-3), #7631 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (23-7), LOSSES: #1201 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (24-8), #1248 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (38-7), #2568 Capital (Olympia, WA) (16-0), #2605 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (34-13), #3374 Gig Harbor (WA) (55-43)

26Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A4-63-0 (1st)3-214.521.453-50
WINS: #6026 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (7-0), #8421 North Central (Spokane, WA) (30-0), #8737 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (39-22), #10513 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (45-10), LOSSES: #401 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (43-17), #936 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (42-17), #1248 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (22-0), #1562 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (14-7), #1828 Mead (Spokane, WA) (35-12), #6396 Sandpoint (ID) (28-27)

27Juanita (Kirkland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A4-53-2 (2nd)4-41416.544-44
WINS: #4928 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (32-24), #6517 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (31-14), #7331 Redmond (WA) (36-3), #7970 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (34-14), LOSSES: #1472 Bellevue (WA) (42-20), #2479 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (42-22), #2680 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (35-29), #3180 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (28-14), #5018 Mercer Island (WA) (24-14)

28Interlake (Bellevue, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A6-42-3 (t 3rd)4-412.7736-58
WINS: #6260 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (48-12), #6517 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (21-7), #7331 Redmond (WA) (41-0), #8697 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (40-0), #9979 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (40-7), #12943 Clover Park (Lakewood, WA) (42-19), LOSSES: #1472 Bellevue (WA) (33-7), #3374 Gig Harbor (WA) (14-13), #4644 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (32-24), #5018 Mercer Island (WA) (42-34)

29Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A6-43-2 (3rd)5-312.615.355-42
WINS: Belmont (Victoria, British Columbia) (49-22), #5194 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (17-14), #6260 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (31-18), #7331 Redmond (WA) (37-21), #7970 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (17-8), #10692 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (35-3), LOSSES: #246 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (24-0), #401 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (46-7), #4247 Kelso (WA) (19-14), #4992 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (28-25)

30Mercer Island (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A4-62-3 (t 3rd)2-412.317.256-44
WINS: #4594 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (44-41), #4644 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (24-14), #4928 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (42-34), #12112 Kingston (WA) (37-3), LOSSES: #1123 Bonney Lake (WA) (56-42), #1211 Liberty (Renton, WA) (42-21), #1472 Bellevue (WA) (61-14), #4743 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (27-13), #6517 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (34-13), #7331 Redmond (WA) (28-25)

31Arlington (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A3-72-4 (t 4th)3-511.82464-42
WINS: #5451 Stanwood (WA) (22-20), #7331 Redmond (WA) (27-21), #7738 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (47-26), LOSSES: #394 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (47-6), #523 Lake Stevens (WA) (42-7), #937 Ferndale (WA) (41-0), #1180 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (55-27), #2159 Oak Harbor (WA) (22-21), #2893 Snohomish (WA) (37-33), #6152 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (21-13)

32Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Valley3A7-34-0 (1st)4-311.53.347-47
WINS: #7049 Franklin (Portland, OR) (36-18), #7491 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (34-0), #7555 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (35-17), #9979 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (41-7), #10121 Hazen (Renton, WA) (39-9), #12716 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (49-0), #13785 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1180 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (35-7), #3180 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (51-21), #4960 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (17-14)

33Yelm (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A5-52-5 (t 6th)4-510.414.847-57
WINS: #1192 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (forfeit), #5532 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (34-31), #6732 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (21-7), #7875 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (31-29), #9630 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (34-13), LOSSES: #1248 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (42-14), #2568 Capital (Olympia, WA) (20-6), #3374 Gig Harbor (WA) (37-29), #4352 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (38-21), #6124 Shelton (WA) (36-28)

34Stanwood (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A3-72-4 (t 4th)2-410.323.159-45
WINS: #6152 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (27-14), #7616 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (36-32), #7738 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (35-12), LOSSES: #523 Lake Stevens (WA) (54-8), #922 Olympia (WA) (47-14), #937 Ferndale (WA) (55-14), #1180 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (47-14), #2159 Oak Harbor (WA) (41-0), #3183 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (48-36), #5115 Arlington (WA) (22-20)

35Bethel (Spanaway, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A4-63-4 (5th)4-69.917.151-55
WINS: #6153 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (9-3), #6732 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (27-7), #7225 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (19-16), #7875 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (28-21), LOSSES: #961 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (56-13), #1123 Bonney Lake (WA) (35-3), #2008 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (36-8), #2505 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (55-37), #4352 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (17-14), #5423 Yelm (WA) (34-31)

36West Seattle (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Sound3A5-43-1 (2nd)4-39.213.554-41
WINS: #7833 Washougal (WA) (28-21), #8150 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (36-20), #9432 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (57-29), #11800 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (29-13), #12716 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (43-7), LOSSES: #401 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (56-14), #961 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (54-22), #1211 Liberty (Renton, WA) (63-27), #3180 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (52-9)

37Everett (WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A4-53-4 (5th)2-49.111.846-49
WINS: #6834 Cascade (Everett, WA) (28-0), #8467 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (37-10), #8697 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (52-35), #11672 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (28-7), LOSSES: #1737 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (47-40), #2479 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (62-13), #2893 Snohomish (WA) (68-27), #2894 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (37-34), #2918 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (55-21)

38Shadle Park (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A4-51-1 (t 2nd)1-27.911.842-51
WINS: #5751 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (40-35), #6908 University (Spokane, WA) (18-0), #7837 Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls, WA) (35-20), #10513 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (26-0), LOSSES: #2582 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (28-20), #2680 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (44-20), #3772 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (13-10), #4567 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (7-0), #6097 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (17-7)

39Shelton (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A3-72-5 (t 6th)2-77.518.761-46
WINS: #5423 Yelm (WA) (36-28), #6732 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (31-21), #12187 North Mason (Belfair, WA) (48-7), LOSSES: #246 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (45-6), #1201 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (26-14), #1248 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (42-0), #2568 Capital (Olympia, WA) (42-14), #3374 Gig Harbor (WA) (38-21), #4352 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (35-31), #6153 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (16-14)

40Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A3-72-4 (t 4th)2-67.319.453-51
WINS: #5115 Arlington (WA) (21-13), #7738 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (35-14), #8412 Mount Vernon (WA) (52-42), LOSSES: #937 Ferndale (WA) (49-7), #1180 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (48-15), #2159 Oak Harbor (WA) (60-0), #2878 Puyallup (WA) (47-26), #2894 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (20-3), #2893 Snohomish (WA) (63-13), #5451 Stanwood (WA) (27-14)

41Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A4-61-6 (t 6th)2-67.313.249-56
WINS: #6124 Shelton (WA) (16-14), #7875 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (30-14), #8597 Bremerton (WA) (41-12), #11055 Foss [Henry] (Tacoma, WA) (53-6), LOSSES: #961 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (54-14), #1123 Bonney Lake (WA) (36-0), #2008 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (41-14), #2505 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (42-14), #5532 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (9-3), #7225 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (16-0)

42Lakeside (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A3-71-4 (t 4th)2-66.918.668-40
WINS: #4731 Selah (WA) (38-0), #7555 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (35-21), #7970 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (20-14), LOSSES: #246 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (42-3), #401 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (2-0), #1737 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (50-46), #4911 King's (Seattle, WA) (35-28), #4928 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (48-12), #4960 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (31-18), #10692 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (20-7)

43Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A4-61-4 (6th)3-55.710.645-52
WINS: #4247 Kelso (WA) (12-6), #5018 Mercer Island (WA) (34-13), #8116 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (31-21), #8150 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (37-26), LOSSES: #1472 Bellevue (WA) (42-0), #4181 West [W. F.] (Chehalis, WA) (28-14), #4644 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (31-14), #4928 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (21-7), #7331 Redmond (WA) (28-27), #7738 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (15-7)

44North Thurston (Lacey, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A South Sound3A2-80-7 (8th)1-84.717.856-48
WINS: #4675 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (28-27), #7225 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (33-32), LOSSES: #1201 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (19-10), #1248 Peninsula (Gig Harbor, WA) (23-7), #2568 Capital (Olympia, WA) (42-0), #3374 Gig Harbor (WA) (28-26), #4352 Central Kitsap (Silverdale, WA) (20-3), #5423 Yelm (WA) (21-7), #5532 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (27-7), #6124 Shelton (WA) (31-21)

45Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A3-71-6 (t 6th)1-72.510.547-58
WINS: #6153 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (16-0), #10815 Wright Academy [Charles] (Tacoma, WA) (42-0), #13452 Port Angeles (WA) (40-0), LOSSES: #961 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (56-8), #1123 Bonney Lake (WA) (19-18), #2008 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (28-12), #2505 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (59-6), #5532 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (19-16), #6732 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (33-32), #7875 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (32-16)

46Redmond (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A KingCo3A3-72-3 (t 3rd)2-72.11552-45
WINS: #4561 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (17-14), #5018 Mercer Island (WA) (28-25), #6517 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (28-27), LOSSES: #1472 Bellevue (WA) (50-7), #1737 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (30-0), #4644 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (36-3), #4928 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (41-0), #4960 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (37-21), #5115 Arlington (WA) (27-21), #7555 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (26-20)

47Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A5-42-3 (t 3rd)2-31.5-4.329-57
WINS: #7440 Woodland (WA) (39-24), #8226 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (28-24), #12135 Morris [Mark] (Longview, WA) (34-6), #12458 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (51-0), #13137 Rochester (WA) (44-8), LOSSES: #2883 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (34-16), #4247 Kelso (WA) (21-14), #7849 La Salle (Milwaukie, OR) (42-35), #8659 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (30-28)

48Roosevelt (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Valley3A5-53-1 (2nd)5-31.4-0.846-50
WINS: #7555 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (21-18), #8150 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (7-0), #10692 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (43-14), #12716 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (40-0), #13785 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (52-6), LOSSES: #1211 Liberty (Renton, WA) (19-6), #2133 Mt. Baker (Deming, WA) (38-35), #5194 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (34-0), #8150 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (25-15), #9432 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (28-21)

49Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Valley3A6-42-2 (3rd)5-31.2-4.638-59
WINS: #7331 Redmond (WA) (26-20), #8150 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (28-20), #11800 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (48-6), #11953 Highline (Burien, WA) (29-14), #12716 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (47-16), #13785 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (47-0), LOSSES: #1211 Liberty (Renton, WA) (38-0), #5194 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (35-17), #6260 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (35-21), #7491 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (21-18)

50Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Wesco - North3A2-80-6 (7th)1-60.418.954-49
WINS: #6517 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (15-7), #8467 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (17-6), LOSSES: #937 Ferndale (WA) (42-7), #1180 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (56-0), #2159 Oak Harbor (WA) (39-7), #2423 Mariner (Everett, WA) (34-27), #2469 Curtis (University Place, WA) (60-13), #5115 Arlington (WA) (47-26), #5451 Stanwood (WA) (35-12), #6152 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (35-14)

51Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Pierce County3A1-91-6 (t 6th)1-8020.561-46
WINS: #7225 Mount Tahoma (Tacoma, WA) (32-16), LOSSES: #961 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (35-10), #1123 Bonney Lake (WA) (39-12), #2008 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (42-8), #2505 Stadium (Tacoma, WA) (54-20), #2924 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (35-6), #3374 Gig Harbor (WA) (43-7), #5423 Yelm (WA) (31-29), #5532 Bethel (Spanaway, WA) (28-21), #6153 Wilson [Woodrow] (Tacoma, WA) (30-14)

52Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A2-81-4 (t 4th)2-6-0.220.566-43
WINS: #9432 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (29-14), #10692 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (28-7), LOSSES: #231 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (59-0), #246 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (49-15), #401 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (41-13), #2883 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (63-13), #4644 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (34-14), #4960 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (17-8), #5465 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (17-0), #6260 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (20-14)

53Ballard (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Sound3A3-72-2 (3rd)3-6-17.458-44
WINS: #7491 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (25-15), #9432 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (22-16), #11800 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (53-6), LOSSES: #1211 Liberty (Renton, WA) (48-0), #2894 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (56-20), #3180 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (11-6), #5738 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (36-20), #6517 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (37-26), #7491 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (7-0), #7555 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (28-20)

54Evergreen (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A2-82-3 (t 3rd)2-4-1.318.354-48
WINS: #8659 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (38-21), #12458 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (41-0), LOSSES: #181 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (56-16), #1499 Union (Vancouver, WA) (48-17), #2883 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (48-7), #3925 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (59-14), #4247 Kelso (WA) (30-12), #4561 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (9-0), #7008 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (24-21), #7463 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (28-24)

55North Central (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A2-71-1 (t 2nd)1-1-2.29.938-51
WINS: #5751 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (14-6), #10513 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (21-8), LOSSES: #2582 West Valley (Spokane, WA) (28-8), #3772 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (24-0), #4567 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (30-0), #4556 Clarkston (WA) (26-25), #6107 Cheney (WA) (22-21), #6097 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (44-26), #6908 University (Spokane, WA) (10-8)

56Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A2-72-3 (t 3rd)2-3-3.311.147-42
WINS: #7463 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (30-28), #12458 Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA) (55-7), LOSSES: #694 Battle Ground (WA) (48-14), #2883 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (42-14), #3925 Black Hills (Tumwater, WA) (41-26), #4247 Kelso (WA) (24-0), #4561 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (21-12), #5795 Hockinson (Brush Prairie, WA) (41-14), #8226 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (38-21)

57Shorecrest (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A3-71-6 (7th)1-6-3.57.851-53
WINS: #8382 Bellingham (WA) (35-27), #11672 Shorewood (Shoreline, WA) (34-3), #12112 Kingston (WA) (21-7), LOSSES: #1737 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (38-0), #2893 Snohomish (WA) (49-13), #2894 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (36-21), #2918 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (54-0), #4928 Interlake (Bellevue, WA) (40-0), #5769 Everett (WA) (52-35), #8467 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (18-0)

58Cleveland (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Sound3A3-61-3 (4th)3-5-6.8543-49
WINS: #7491 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (28-21), #11800 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (30-13), #11800 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (35-22), LOSSES: #1211 Liberty (Renton, WA) (48-10), #3180 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (58-0), #4105 Kennewick (WA) (37-6), #5738 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (57-29), #7970 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (29-14), #8150 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (22-16)

59Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater Spokane3A0-100-3 (4th)0-3-12.117.758-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #936 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (49-7), #1562 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (49-0), #1828 Mead (Spokane, WA) (56-24), #3356 Pullman (WA) (34-22), #3652 Deer Park (WA) (23-0), #4567 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (45-10), #5751 East Valley (Spokane, WA) (38-12), #6026 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (26-0), #6565 Lakeland (Rathdrum, ID) (28-0), #8421 North Central (Spokane, WA) (21-8)

60Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A1-81-4 (t 4th)1-5-13.116.562-36
WINS: #6260 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (20-7), LOSSES: #246 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (47-6), #401 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (56-27), #2605 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (52-7), #4960 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (35-3), #7470 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (53-28), #7491 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (43-14), #7631 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (19-7), #7970 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (28-7)

61Shorewood (Shoreline, WA)   team preview   trendWashington2A/3A Wesco - South3A1-90-7 (8th)0-6-18.67.751-53
WINS: #12112 Kingston (WA) (16-14), LOSSES: #1737 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (42-0), #2894 Lynnwood (Bothell, WA) (52-6), #2893 Snohomish (WA) (63-21), #2918 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (49-0), #5769 Everett (WA) (28-7), #8382 Bellingham (WA) (21-17), #8467 Mountlake Terrace (WA) (50-14), #8668 Granite Falls (WA) (34-14), #8697 Shorecrest (Seattle, WA) (34-3)

62Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Sound3A2-80-4 (5th)2-6-19.4-4.640-51
WINS: #12716 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (27-13), #13785 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (44-8), LOSSES: #3180 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (65-0), #5738 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (29-13), #5911 Washington (Tacoma, WA) (60-20), #7555 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (48-6), #8150 Ballard (Seattle, WA) (53-6), #9432 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (35-22), #9432 Cleveland (Seattle, WA) (30-13), #9979 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (40-34)

63Fort Vancouver (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Greater St. Helens3A1-80-5 (6th)0-5-23.91.144-44
WINS: #12490 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (28-24), LOSSES: #2883 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (64-0), #3795 Astoria (OR) (45-7), #4247 Kelso (WA) (59-7), #7463 Hudson's Bay (Vancouver, WA) (51-0), #7470 King's Way Christian (Vancouver, WA) (46-27), #8226 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (41-0), #8659 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (55-7), #12235 The Dalles (OR) (28-14)

64Ingraham (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Valley3A1-71-3 (4th)1-5-26.1-6.234-40
WINS: #13785 Franklin (Seattle, WA) (24-20), LOSSES: #5194 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (49-0), #5738 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (43-7), #7491 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (40-0), #7555 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (47-16), #9498 Foster (Tukwila, WA) (44-24), #9979 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (30-17), #11800 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (27-13)

65Franklin (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Valley3A0-60-4 (5th)0-5-37.3-6.725-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5194 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (42-0), #7491 Roosevelt (Seattle, WA) (52-6), #7555 Hale [Nathan] (Seattle, WA) (47-0), #9979 Sammamish (Bellevue, WA) (42-22), #11800 Chief Sealth (Seattle, WA) (44-8), #12716 Ingraham (Seattle, WA) (24-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Camas (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A14-04-0 (1st)11-070.939.4104-52
WINS: #85 Richland (WA) (24-14), #176 Sumner (WA) (45-21), #368 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (31-9), #381 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (28-14), #394 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (55-6), #473 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (49-30), #622 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (42-10), #694 Battle Ground (WA) (49-28), #1499 Union (Vancouver, WA) (49-13), #1532 Sherwood (OR) (49-7), #2134 Sunnyside (WA) (37-12), #4561 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (41-11), #5880 Enumclaw (WA) (56-0), #9252 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (64-6), LOSSES: none

2Richland (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A13-17-0 (1st)10-161.334.897-61
WINS: #181 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (21-20), #368 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (35-7), #381 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (38-27), #468 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (21-14), #1060 Bothell (WA) (49-28), #1562 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (37-0), #2134 Sunnyside (WA) (41-0), #2680 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (26-10), #4105 Kennewick (WA) (40-0), #4113 Walla Walla (WA) (64-14), #4244 Hanford (Richland, WA) (49-7), #7608 Wenatchee (WA) (40-12), #10357 Pasco (WA) (47-0), LOSSES: #22 Camas (WA) (24-14)

3Sumner (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A12-18-0 (1st)11-155.73787-54
WINS: #352 Woodinville (WA) (16-13), #394 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (34-27), #701 Monroe (WA) (58-42), #922 Olympia (WA) (21-16), #1123 Bonney Lake (WA) (41-14), #1290 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (21-3), #2469 Curtis (University Place, WA) (42-0), #2519 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (47-14), #2878 Puyallup (WA) (76-35), #2884 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (49-42), #4998 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (56-15), #7992 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (45-7), LOSSES: #22 Camas (WA) (45-21)

4Woodinville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A11-17-0 (1st)10-149.327.969-59
WINS: #381 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (42-35), #1060 Bothell (WA) (17-10), #1071 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (21-16), #2423 Mariner (Everett, WA) (27-0), #2479 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (27-3), #2878 Puyallup (WA) (45-20), #2918 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (31-0), #3134 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (31-7), #5984 Issaquah (WA) (31-0), #7616 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (41-7), #8116 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #176 Sumner (WA) (16-13)

5Skyview (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A9-43-1 (2nd)6-24941108-38
WINS: #468 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (38-28), #523 Lake Stevens (WA) (35-14), #694 Battle Ground (WA) (17-14), #922 Olympia (WA) (38-27), #1499 Union (Vancouver, WA) (43-28), #2883 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (56-31), #4183 Sunset (Portland, OR) (31-21), #4561 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (34-17), #7008 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #22 Camas (WA) (31-9), #85 Richland (WA) (35-7), #246 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (35-32), #401 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (31-18)

6Skyline (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A9-36-1 (2nd)9-348.633.483-50
WINS: #936 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (26-23), #1060 Bothell (WA) (34-13), #1071 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (31-14), #1071 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (17-14), #2479 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (31-7), #5483 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (41-7), #5984 Issaquah (WA) (34-6), #7616 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (38-14), #8116 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #22 Camas (WA) (28-14), #85 Richland (WA) (38-27), #352 Woodinville (WA) (42-35)

7Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A9-27-1 (2nd)8-248.331.366-52
WINS: #922 Olympia (WA) (63-28), #1290 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (35-10), #2469 Curtis (University Place, WA) (27-21), #2878 Puyallup (WA) (71-43), #2884 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (52-6), #4107 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (55-28), #4998 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (67-38), #5115 Arlington (WA) (47-6), #7992 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (63-13), LOSSES: #22 Camas (WA) (55-6), #176 Sumner (WA) (34-27)

8Chiawana (Pasco, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A9-26-1 (2nd)6-246.530.669-54
WINS: #181 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (35-13), #936 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (37-35), #2680 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (48-0), #3283 Moses Lake (WA) (50-6), #4113 Walla Walla (WA) (14-12), #4105 Kennewick (WA) (54-7), #4244 Hanford (Richland, WA) (49-14), #4594 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (42-20), #10357 Pasco (WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #85 Richland (WA) (21-14), #368 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (38-28)

9Lake Stevens (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A11-17-0 (1st)9-145.42362-65
WINS: #701 Monroe (WA) (42-3), #1290 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (35-28), #2423 Mariner (Everett, WA) (48-7), #2519 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (54-3), #3183 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (49-19), #5115 Arlington (WA) (42-7), #5399 Federal Way (WA) (42-10), #5451 Stanwood (WA) (54-8), #5465 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (47-14), #6834 Cascade (Everett, WA) (41-7), #8412 Mount Vernon (WA) (63-4), LOSSES: #368 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (35-14)

10Battle Ground (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A7-22-2 (3rd)3-242.625.652-45
WINS: #1499 Union (Vancouver, WA) (33-29), #1636 Beaverton (OR) (35-21), #2883 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (48-26), #4106 Tualatin (OR) (38-7), #4561 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (33-7), #8659 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (48-14), #9252 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (64-6), LOSSES: #22 Camas (WA) (49-28), #368 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (17-14)

11Monroe (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A9-26-1 (2nd)8-242.525.569-50
WINS: #1737 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (55-9), #2423 Mariner (Everett, WA) (56-7), #2479 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (19-7), #2519 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (64-6), #3183 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (54-14), #4675 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (48-28), #5465 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (56-7), #6834 Cascade (Everett, WA) (52-7), #8412 Mount Vernon (WA) (40-0), LOSSES: #176 Sumner (WA) (58-42), #523 Lake Stevens (WA) (42-3)

12Olympia (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A7-36-2 (3rd)6-339.430.656-52
WINS: #1290 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (49-42), #2469 Curtis (University Place, WA) (42-23), #2878 Puyallup (WA) (42-7), #2884 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (55-33), #4998 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (51-21), #5451 Stanwood (WA) (47-14), #7992 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (49-7), LOSSES: #176 Sumner (WA) (21-16), #368 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (38-27), #394 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (63-28)

13Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A7-35-0 (1st)5-239.226.358-48
WINS: #1562 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (28-19), #1828 Mead (Spokane, WA) (43-14), #3772 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (38-10), #4567 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (42-17), #6097 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (47-14), #6908 University (Spokane, WA) (50-14), #10513 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (49-7), LOSSES: #381 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (26-23), #401 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (21-7), #468 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (37-35)

14Bothell (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A9-35-2 (3rd)9-337.827.770-58
WINS: #1071 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (21-19), #2479 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (31-21), #2519 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (44-29), #3134 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (34-12), #3283 Moses Lake (WA) (31-13), #4503 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (23-14), #5984 Issaquah (WA) (42-21), #7616 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (56-27), #8116 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (31-6), LOSSES: #85 Richland (WA) (49-28), #352 Woodinville (WA) (17-10), #381 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (34-13)

15Eastlake (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A7-44-3 (4th)5-437.728.469-52
WINS: #2008 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (36-27), #2327 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (24-21), #2479 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (58-34), #3134 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (49-0), #5984 Issaquah (WA) (49-7), #7616 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (45-3), #8116 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (50-26), LOSSES: #352 Woodinville (WA) (21-16), #381 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (31-14), #381 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (17-14), #1060 Bothell (WA) (21-19)

16Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A7-45-3 (4th)6-435.330.470-48
WINS: #2008 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (34-7), #2469 Curtis (University Place, WA) (35-30), #2878 Puyallup (WA) (31-21), #2884 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (27-24), #2924 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (17-2), #4998 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (45-27), #7992 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #176 Sumner (WA) (21-3), #394 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (35-10), #523 Lake Stevens (WA) (35-28), #922 Olympia (WA) (49-42)

17Union (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A4-51-3 (4th)1-333.433.169-32
WINS: #2883 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (43-18), #4561 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (27-0), #4618 Hermiston (OR) (36-27), #8226 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (48-17), LOSSES: #22 Camas (WA) (49-13), #368 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (43-28), #401 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (26-10), #694 Battle Ground (WA) (33-29), #1217 Tumwater (WA) (27-20)

18Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A7-34-1 (2nd)4-232.826.751-52
WINS: #1828 Mead (Spokane, WA) (38-27), #3772 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (38-17), #4296 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (43-0), #4567 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (14-7), #6097 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (20-3), #6908 University (Spokane, WA) (55-16), #10513 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (49-0), LOSSES: #85 Richland (WA) (37-0), #473 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (48-11), #936 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (28-19)

19Mead (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A7-33-2 (3rd)4-230.41944-55
WINS: #3019 Post Falls (ID) (41-3), #3772 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (49-35), #4113 Walla Walla (WA) (72-41), #4567 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (35-12), #6097 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (37-7), #6908 University (Spokane, WA) (35-18), #10513 Rogers [John R.] (Spokane, WA) (56-24), LOSSES: #473 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (57-31), #936 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (43-14), #1562 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (38-27)

20Sunnyside (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A8-35-1 (t 1st)5-328.423.160-57
WINS: #2680 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (35-13), #4594 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (33-16), #4743 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (35-13), #6107 Cheney (WA) (20-7), #6923 La Grande (OR) (41-13), #7608 Wenatchee (WA) (39-7), #8737 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (20-6), #9252 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (12-7), LOSSES: #22 Camas (WA) (37-12), #85 Richland (WA) (41-0), #3283 Moses Lake (WA) (28-12)

21Mariner (Everett, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A7-45-2 (3rd)6-326.223.365-50
WINS: #2519 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (27-20), #3183 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (42-35), #4992 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (51-6), #5465 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (22-12), #6834 Cascade (Everett, WA) (49-34), #7738 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (34-27), #8412 Mount Vernon (WA) (42-22), LOSSES: #352 Woodinville (WA) (27-0), #523 Lake Stevens (WA) (48-7), #701 Monroe (WA) (56-7), #2159 Oak Harbor (WA) (27-21)

22Curtis (University Place, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A5-53-5 (t 5th)4-52624.453-52
WINS: #2884 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (37-14), #4998 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (59-22), #6312 Auburn (WA) (48-30), #7738 Marysville Getchell (Marysville, WA) (60-13), #7992 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (14-3), LOSSES: #176 Sumner (WA) (42-0), #394 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (27-21), #922 Olympia (WA) (42-23), #1290 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (35-30), #2878 Puyallup (WA) (49-24)

23Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A5-53-4 (5th)3-525.924.756-49
WINS: #4644 Juanita (Kirkland, WA) (42-22), #5769 Everett (WA) (62-13), #5984 Issaquah (WA) (27-6), #7616 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (48-34), #8116 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (63-21), LOSSES: #352 Woodinville (WA) (27-3), #381 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (31-7), #701 Monroe (WA) (19-7), #1060 Bothell (WA) (31-21), #1071 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (58-34)

24Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A5-54-3 (4th)4-525.729.668-42
WINS: #2893 Snohomish (WA) (40-21), #3183 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (37-31), #5465 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (45-21), #6834 Cascade (Everett, WA) (42-7), #8412 Mount Vernon (WA) (42-20), LOSSES: #176 Sumner (WA) (47-14), #523 Lake Stevens (WA) (54-3), #701 Monroe (WA) (64-6), #1060 Bothell (WA) (44-29), #2423 Mariner (Everett, WA) (27-20)

25Puyallup (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A4-63-5 (t 5th)3-623.431.861-46
WINS: #2469 Curtis (University Place, WA) (49-24), #4998 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (77-60), #6152 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (47-26), #7992 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (49-7), LOSSES: #176 Sumner (WA) (76-35), #352 Woodinville (WA) (45-20), #394 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (71-43), #922 Olympia (WA) (42-7), #1290 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (31-21), #2884 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (35-28)

26Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A4-63-5 (t 5th)4-523.327.159-47
WINS: #2878 Puyallup (WA) (35-28), #4998 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (31-14), #7992 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (49-12), #9213 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (46-6), LOSSES: #176 Sumner (WA) (49-42), #394 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (52-6), #922 Olympia (WA) (55-33), #1180 Squalicum (Bellingham, WA) (68-55), #1290 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (27-24), #2469 Curtis (University Place, WA) (37-14)

27Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A8-27-0 (1st)7-223.110.645-57
WINS: #4503 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (10-3), #4675 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (34-7), #5399 Federal Way (WA) (24-21), #5880 Enumclaw (WA) (31-28), #6312 Auburn (WA) (42-20), #7875 Spanaway Lake (Spanaway, WA) (35-6), #9630 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (20-0), #11127 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (49-12), LOSSES: #1290 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (17-2), #5483 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (21-16)

28Kentwood (Covington, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A7-37-0 (1st)7-321.914.255-50
WINS: #4107 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (36-0), #4992 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (41-40), #5483 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (34-0), #9213 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (20-14), #9473 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (44-3), #10121 Hazen (Renton, WA) (54-13), #12821 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (47-7), LOSSES: #352 Woodinville (WA) (31-7), #1060 Bothell (WA) (34-12), #1071 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (49-0)

29Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A6-43-4 (5th)4-421.719.954-50
WINS: #2918 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (29-25), #4743 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (28-23), #5451 Stanwood (WA) (48-36), #5465 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (34-33), #6834 Cascade (Everett, WA) (19-15), #8412 Mount Vernon (WA) (38-0), LOSSES: #523 Lake Stevens (WA) (49-19), #701 Monroe (WA) (54-14), #2423 Mariner (Everett, WA) (42-35), #2519 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (37-31)

30Moses Lake (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A5-55-1 (t 1st)5-421.221.451-52
WINS: #2134 Sunnyside (WA) (28-12), #4743 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (35-7), #7608 Wenatchee (WA) (38-0), #8737 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (12-6), #9252 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (31-0), LOSSES: #468 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (50-6), #473 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (49-28), #1060 Bothell (WA) (31-13), #4244 Hanford (Richland, WA) (42-29), #4594 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (51-14)

31Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A5-52-3 (4th)3-318.518.950-50
WINS: #4244 Hanford (Richland, WA) (28-21), #6026 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (13-10), #6097 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (24-9), #6908 University (Spokane, WA) (35-6), #8421 North Central (Spokane, WA) (24-0), LOSSES: #936 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (38-10), #1562 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (38-17), #1828 Mead (Spokane, WA) (49-35), #1882 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (34-14), #2883 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (32-13)

32Kentlake (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A7-35-2 (t 2nd)7-316.811.147-54
WINS: #4503 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (34-20), #5483 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (28-0), #5880 Enumclaw (WA) (35-6), #9213 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (28-26), #9473 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (21-3), #10121 Hazen (Renton, WA) (7-2), #12821 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (43-0), LOSSES: #394 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (55-28), #3134 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (36-0), #4992 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (41-24)

33Walla Walla (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A3-72-5 (t 5th)3-316.827.766-45
WINS: #4244 Hanford (Richland, WA) (50-48), #8737 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (39-7), #10357 Pasco (WA) (42-8), LOSSES: #85 Richland (WA) (64-14), #181 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (48-21), #468 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (14-12), #843 Lewiston (ID) (53-28), #1828 Mead (Spokane, WA) (72-41), #2680 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (26-20), #4105 Kennewick (WA) (41-40)

34Hanford (Richland, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A4-62-5 (t 5th)3-416.124.459-52
WINS: #3283 Moses Lake (WA) (42-29), #4105 Kennewick (WA) (26-21), #9252 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (36-6), #10357 Pasco (WA) (49-23), LOSSES: #85 Richland (WA) (49-7), #181 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (48-14), #468 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (49-14), #2680 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (56-28), #3772 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (28-21), #4113 Walla Walla (WA) (50-48)

35Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A5-55-2 (t 2nd)5-414.815.958-47
WINS: #4675 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (35-20), #5399 Federal Way (WA) (31-24), #6312 Auburn (WA) (42-21), #9630 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (33-15), #11127 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (24-10), LOSSES: #961 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (41-34), #1060 Bothell (WA) (23-14), #2924 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (10-3), #4107 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (34-20), #5880 Enumclaw (WA) (28-27)

36Heritage (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A4-50-4 (5th)1-414.520.448-45
WINS: #4594 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (27-7), #8226 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (9-0), #8659 Prairie (Brush Prairie, WA) (21-12), #12490 Benson Tech (Portland, OR) (64-0), LOSSES: #22 Camas (WA) (41-11), #368 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (34-17), #694 Battle Ground (WA) (33-7), #1499 Union (Vancouver, WA) (27-0), #7331 Redmond (WA) (17-14)

37West Valley (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A5-54-2 (t 3rd)4-414.314.848-53
WINS: #3283 Moses Lake (WA) (51-14), #3356 Pullman (WA) (36-20), #7608 Wenatchee (WA) (22-0), #8737 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (45-21), #9252 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (14-7), LOSSES: #468 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (42-20), #2134 Sunnyside (WA) (33-16), #4561 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (27-7), #4743 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (28-21), #5018 Mercer Island (WA) (44-41)

38Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A6-45-2 (t 2nd)6-313.911.845-57
WINS: #5399 Federal Way (WA) (24-20), #5880 Enumclaw (WA) (25-19), #6312 Auburn (WA) (28-0), #9213 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (55-14), #9630 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (52-27), #11127 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (26-7), LOSSES: #701 Monroe (WA) (48-28), #2924 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (34-7), #4503 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (35-20), #6732 North Thurston (Lacey, WA) (28-27)

39Eisenhower (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A6-44-2 (t 3rd)5-313.68.534-64
WINS: #4594 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (28-21), #5018 Mercer Island (WA) (27-13), #7608 Wenatchee (WA) (48-31), #8737 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (38-7), #9252 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (34-8), #10357 Pasco (WA) (43-18), LOSSES: #2134 Sunnyside (WA) (35-13), #3183 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (28-23), #3283 Moses Lake (WA) (35-7), #6107 Cheney (WA) (28-14)

40Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A7-35-2 (t 2nd)5-312.46.645-55
WINS: #4107 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (41-24), #4960 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (28-25), #6670 Lakewood (Arlington, WA) (52-19), #9213 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (34-21), #9473 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (50-19), #10121 Hazen (Renton, WA) (49-26), #12821 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (22-21), LOSSES: #2423 Mariner (Everett, WA) (51-6), #3134 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (41-40), #5483 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (40-27)

41South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A2-81-7 (8th)2-712.428.260-46
WINS: #7992 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (57-20), #9630 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (48-26), LOSSES: #176 Sumner (WA) (56-15), #394 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (67-38), #922 Olympia (WA) (51-21), #937 Ferndale (WA) (56-41), #1290 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (45-27), #2469 Curtis (University Place, WA) (59-22), #2878 Puyallup (WA) (77-60), #2884 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (31-14)

42Federal Way (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A6-53-4 (t 5th)6-510.5749-63
WINS: #6312 Auburn (WA) (14-9), #9473 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (28-0), #9473 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (34-17), #9630 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (42-7), #11127 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (40-14), #12821 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (48-14), LOSSES: #523 Lake Stevens (WA) (42-10), #2924 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (24-21), #4503 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (31-24), #4675 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (24-20), #5880 Enumclaw (WA) (27-15)

43Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A4-62-5 (6th)3-510.21951-53
WINS: #6834 Cascade (Everett, WA) (44-35), #7970 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (17-0), #8116 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (35-27), #8412 Mount Vernon (WA) (27-26), LOSSES: #523 Lake Stevens (WA) (47-14), #701 Monroe (WA) (56-7), #2159 Oak Harbor (WA) (55-21), #2423 Mariner (Everett, WA) (22-12), #2519 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (45-21), #3183 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (34-33)

44Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A7-35-2 (t 2nd)7-310.110.346-56
WINS: #2924 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (21-16), #4992 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (40-27), #9213 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (24-18), #9473 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (12-0), #10121 Hazen (Renton, WA) (27-6), #11127 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (23-6), #12821 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (55-12), LOSSES: #381 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (41-7), #3134 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (34-0), #4107 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (28-0)

45Enumclaw (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A5-54-3 (4th)4-58.619.359-46
WINS: #4503 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (28-27), #5399 Federal Way (WA) (27-15), #8358 White River (Buckley, WA) (24-7), #9630 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (29-14), #11127 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (35-32), LOSSES: #22 Camas (WA) (56-0), #2924 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (31-28), #4107 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (35-6), #4675 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (25-19), #6312 Auburn (WA) (34-28)

46Issaquah (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A1-81-6 (t 6th)1-68.130.966-36
WINS: #8116 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (40-7), LOSSES: #231 Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA) (73-0), #352 Woodinville (WA) (31-0), #381 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (34-6), #1060 Bothell (WA) (42-21), #1071 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (49-7), #2479 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (27-6), #2541 Lincoln (Portland, OR) (40-17), #7616 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (31-17)

47Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A3-71-4 (5th)1-47.621.954-47
WINS: #6026 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (17-7), #6908 University (Spokane, WA) (13-0), #8421 North Central (Spokane, WA) (44-26), LOSSES: #181 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (42-0), #936 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (47-14), #1562 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (20-3), #1828 Mead (Spokane, WA) (37-7), #3772 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (24-9), #4105 Kennewick (WA) (48-14), #4296 Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID) (51-6)

48Auburn (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A5-53-4 (t 5th)5-56.66.143-58
WINS: #5880 Enumclaw (WA) (34-28), #9213 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (25-18), #9473 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (49-14), #9630 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (45-21), #11127 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (41-7), LOSSES: #2469 Curtis (University Place, WA) (48-30), #2924 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (42-20), #4503 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (42-21), #4675 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (28-0), #5399 Federal Way (WA) (14-9)

49Cascade (Everett, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A3-71-6 (7th)3-64.217.948-55
WINS: #7616 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (21-20), #8116 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (22-21), #8412 Mount Vernon (WA) (34-33), LOSSES: #523 Lake Stevens (WA) (41-7), #701 Monroe (WA) (52-7), #2423 Mariner (Everett, WA) (49-34), #2519 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (42-7), #3183 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (19-15), #5465 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (44-35), #5769 Everett (WA) (28-0)

50University (Spokane, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater Spokane4A3-70-5 (6th)1-53.915.245-52
WINS: #6396 Sandpoint (ID) (13-10), #8421 North Central (Spokane, WA) (10-8), #10357 Pasco (WA) (48-6), LOSSES: #936 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (50-14), #1562 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (55-16), #1828 Mead (Spokane, WA) (35-18), #3019 Post Falls (ID) (49-7), #3772 Ferris [Joel E.] (Spokane, WA) (35-6), #6026 Shadle Park (Spokane, WA) (18-0), #6097 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (13-0)

51Wenatchee (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A2-72-4 (5th)2-5119.652-44
WINS: #8737 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (17-14), #9252 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (23-17), LOSSES: #85 Richland (WA) (40-12), #2134 Sunnyside (WA) (39-7), #2680 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (32-18), #3019 Post Falls (ID) (36-7), #3283 Moses Lake (WA) (38-0), #4594 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (22-0), #4743 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (48-31)

52Newport (Bellevue, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A1-91-6 (t 6th)1-7124.357-49
WINS: #5984 Issaquah (WA) (31-17), LOSSES: #352 Woodinville (WA) (41-7), #381 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (38-14), #1060 Bothell (WA) (56-27), #1071 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (45-3), #2479 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (48-34), #3180 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (53-24), #5451 Stanwood (WA) (36-32), #6834 Cascade (Everett, WA) (21-20), #8116 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (40-28)

53Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A1-90-8 (9th)1-8-0.328.259-46
WINS: #10121 Hazen (Renton, WA) (54-42), LOSSES: #176 Sumner (WA) (45-7), #394 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (63-13), #922 Olympia (WA) (49-7), #1290 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (49-0), #2159 Oak Harbor (WA) (53-21), #2469 Curtis (University Place, WA) (14-3), #2878 Puyallup (WA) (49-7), #2884 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (49-12), #4998 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (57-20)

54Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A1-91-6 (t 6th)1-8-0.822.954-52
WINS: #7616 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (40-28), LOSSES: #352 Woodinville (WA) (48-0), #381 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (48-0), #1060 Bothell (WA) (31-6), #1071 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (50-26), #2479 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (63-21), #5465 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (35-27), #5984 Issaquah (WA) (40-7), #6517 Lake Washington (Kirkland, WA) (31-21), #6834 Cascade (Everett, WA) (22-21)

55Mount Vernon (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Wesco4A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-2.223.463-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #523 Lake Stevens (WA) (63-4), #701 Monroe (WA) (40-0), #2327 Sedro-Woolley (WA) (24-0), #2423 Mariner (Everett, WA) (42-22), #2519 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (42-20), #2874 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (28-7), #3183 Jackson [Henry M.] (Mill Creek, WA) (38-0), #5465 Kamiak (Mukilteo, WA) (27-26), #6152 Marysville-Pilchuck (Marysville, WA) (52-42), #6834 Cascade (Everett, WA) (34-33)

56Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A1-91-5 (6th)1-6-3.716.650-54
WINS: #9252 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (36-18), LOSSES: #181 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (44-0), #2134 Sunnyside (WA) (20-6), #3283 Moses Lake (WA) (12-6), #4113 Walla Walla (WA) (39-7), #4567 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (39-22), #4594 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (45-21), #4743 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (38-7), #6396 Sandpoint (ID) (41-27), #7608 Wenatchee (WA) (17-14)

57Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A2-82-5 (6th)2-8-5.86.148-52
WINS: #10121 Hazen (Renton, WA) (39-34), #12821 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (61-36), LOSSES: #2884 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (46-6), #3134 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (20-14), #4107 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (28-26), #4675 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (55-14), #4992 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (34-21), #5483 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (24-18), #6312 Auburn (WA) (25-18), #9473 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (49-37)

58Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Big Nine4A1-90-6 (7th)1-9-619.352-51
WINS: #10357 Pasco (WA) (20-2), LOSSES: #22 Camas (WA) (64-6), #694 Battle Ground (WA) (64-6), #2134 Sunnyside (WA) (12-7), #3283 Moses Lake (WA) (31-0), #4244 Hanford (Richland, WA) (36-6), #4594 West Valley (Yakima, WA) (14-7), #4743 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (34-8), #7608 Wenatchee (WA) (23-17), #8737 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (36-18)

59Tahoma (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A3-73-4 (5th)3-7-75.249-53
WINS: #9213 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (49-37), #10121 Hazen (Renton, WA) (23-14), #12821 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (48-20), LOSSES: #3134 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (44-3), #4107 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (21-3), #4992 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (50-19), #5399 Federal Way (WA) (34-17), #5399 Federal Way (WA) (28-0), #5483 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (12-0), #6312 Auburn (WA) (49-14)

60Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A2-81-6 (7th)2-7-7.75.843-58
WINS: #11127 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (41-6), #12821 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (26-19), LOSSES: #2924 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (20-0), #4503 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (33-15), #4675 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (52-27), #4998 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (48-26), #5399 Federal Way (WA) (42-7), #5423 Yelm (WA) (34-13), #5880 Enumclaw (WA) (29-14), #6312 Auburn (WA) (45-21)

61Hazen (Renton, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A2-81-6 (7th)1-7-102.244-56
WINS: #10227 Renton (WA) (38-24), #12821 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (42-12), LOSSES: #3134 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (54-13), #4107 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (7-2), #4992 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (49-26), #5194 Rainier Beach (Seattle, WA) (39-9), #5483 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (27-6), #7992 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (54-42), #9213 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (39-34), #9473 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (23-14)

62Pasco (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-11.224.962-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #85 Richland (WA) (47-0), #181 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (56-6), #468 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (49-0), #2680 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (27-7), #4113 Walla Walla (WA) (42-8), #4105 Kennewick (WA) (46-6), #4244 Hanford (Richland, WA) (49-23), #4743 Eisenhower (Yakima, WA) (43-18), #6908 University (Spokane, WA) (48-6), #9252 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (20-2)

63Decatur (Federal Way, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Olympic4A1-90-7 (8th)1-8-15.4652-50
WINS: #12821 Kentridge (Kent, WA) (38-28), LOSSES: #2924 Beamer [Todd] (Federal Way, WA) (49-12), #4503 Auburn Mountainview (Auburn, WA) (24-10), #4675 Auburn Riverside (Auburn, WA) (26-7), #5399 Federal Way (WA) (40-14), #5483 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (23-6), #5880 Enumclaw (WA) (35-32), #6080 Mar Vista (Imperial Beach, CA) (33-7), #6312 Auburn (WA) (41-7), #9630 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (41-6)

64Kentridge (Kent, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A North Puget Sound - Cascade4A0-100-7 (8th)0-10-272.544-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3134 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (47-7), #4107 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (43-0), #4992 Kennedy [John F.] (Burien, WA) (22-21), #5399 Federal Way (WA) (48-14), #5483 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (55-12), #9213 Kent-Meridian (Kent, WA) (61-36), #9473 Tahoma (Kent, WA) (48-20), #9630 Jefferson [Thomas] (Auburn, WA) (26-19), #10121 Hazen (Renton, WA) (42-12), #11127 Decatur (Federal Way, WA) (38-28)