Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   3AA   4A   5A  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Duchesne (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A11-14-0 (1st)10-121.2-5.265-64
WINS: #4288 Kanab (UT) (19-17), #7374 Rich (Randolph, UT) (28-7), #7943 Milford (UT) (35-9), #7943 Milford (UT) (47-0), #8288 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (26-12), #9604 Diamond Ranch Academy (Hurricane, UT) (41-13), #10006 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (35-20), #11066 Monticello (UT) (35-6), #11066 Monticello (UT) (35-0), #13637 Altamont (UT) (55-6), #14183 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (45-14), LOSSES: #4288 Kanab (UT) (13-0)

2Kanab (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A11-24-0 (1st)9-115.9-4.871-66
WINS: #3272 Duchesne (UT) (13-0), #7374 Rich (Randolph, UT) (14-0), #7374 Rich (Randolph, UT) (21-0), #7939 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (41-0), #7943 Milford (UT) (31-7), #9604 Diamond Ranch Academy (Hurricane, UT) (40-18), #11066 Monticello (UT) (48-7), #12141 Parowan (UT) (40-6), #12271 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (37-12), #13637 Altamont (UT) (47-0), #14183 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (41-7), LOSSES: #1435 Beaver (UT) (41-6), #3272 Duchesne (UT) (19-17)

3Rich (Randolph, UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A6-53-1 (2nd)5-41.9-463-52
WINS: #6280 Bear Lake (Montpelier, ID) (2-0), #9604 Diamond Ranch Academy (Hurricane, UT) (42-6), #10006 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (28-20), #11066 Monticello (UT) (21-0), #13637 Altamont (UT) (31-0), #14183 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (36-6), LOSSES: #3272 Duchesne (UT) (28-7), #4288 Kanab (UT) (21-0), #4288 Kanab (UT) (14-0), #9021 West Side (Dayton, ID) (14-12), #9604 Diamond Ranch Academy (Hurricane, UT) (21-18)

4Milford (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A8-33-1 (2nd)7-30-7.157-59
WINS: #9604 Diamond Ranch Academy (Hurricane, UT) (42-0), #10006 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (34-33), #10006 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (34-33), #11066 Monticello (UT) (32-13), #12141 Parowan (UT) (28-12), #12566 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (21-20), #13637 Altamont (UT) (41-0), #14183 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (36-0), LOSSES: #3272 Duchesne (UT) (47-0), #3272 Duchesne (UT) (35-9), #4288 Kanab (UT) (31-7)

5Diamond Ranch Academy (Hurricane, UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A4-52-2 (3rd)4-4-7.60.162-37
WINS: #7374 Rich (Randolph, UT) (21-18), #10006 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (43-0), #11066 Monticello (UT) (29-12), #12141 Parowan (UT) (29-7), LOSSES: #3272 Duchesne (UT) (41-13), #4288 Kanab (UT) (40-18), #6696 Enterprise (UT) (19-12), #7374 Rich (Randolph, UT) (42-6), #7943 Milford (UT) (42-0)

6Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A6-52-2 (3rd)3-5-9.5-11.351-59
WINS: #8288 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (21-14), #11073 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (26-21), #12141 Parowan (UT) (25-13), #13637 Altamont (UT) (34-0), #13671 Agassi Prep [Andre] (Las Vegas, NV) (38-14), #14183 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (42-12), LOSSES: #3272 Duchesne (UT) (35-20), #7374 Rich (Randolph, UT) (28-20), #7943 Milford (UT) (34-33), #7943 Milford (UT) (34-33), #9604 Diamond Ranch Academy (Hurricane, UT) (43-0)

7Monticello (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A3-71-3 (4th)3-6-15.1-2.860-47
WINS: #12141 Parowan (UT) (30-12), #13637 Altamont (UT) (34-0), #14183 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (35-0), LOSSES: #3272 Duchesne (UT) (35-6), #3272 Duchesne (UT) (35-0), #4288 Kanab (UT) (48-7), #7374 Rich (Randolph, UT) (21-0), #7943 Milford (UT) (32-13), #9604 Diamond Ranch Academy (Hurricane, UT) (29-12), #9781 Grand County (Moab, UT) (21-7)

8Parowan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - South1A3-60-4 (5th)2-5-21.7-12.842-52
WINS: #12566 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (19-13), #13637 Altamont (UT) (33-20), #14183 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (27-0), LOSSES: #4288 Kanab (UT) (40-6), #6696 Enterprise (UT) (33-0), #7943 Milford (UT) (28-12), #9604 Diamond Ranch Academy (Hurricane, UT) (29-7), #10006 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (25-13), #11066 Monticello (UT) (30-12)

9Altamont (UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A1-91-3 (4th)1-7-35.4-5.356-50
WINS: #14183 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (18-7), LOSSES: #3272 Duchesne (UT) (55-6), #4288 Kanab (UT) (47-0), #7374 Rich (Randolph, UT) (31-0), #7943 Milford (UT) (41-0), #10006 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (34-0), #10519 Lyman (WY) (36-8), #11073 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (34-0), #11066 Monticello (UT) (34-0), #12141 Parowan (UT) (33-20)

10Wayne (Bicknell, UT)   team preview   trendUtah1A - North1A0-90-4 (5th)0-8-44.2-7.252-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3272 Duchesne (UT) (45-14), #4288 Kanab (UT) (41-7), #7374 Rich (Randolph, UT) (36-6), #7943 Milford (UT) (36-0), #10006 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (42-12), #11066 Monticello (UT) (35-0), #12141 Parowan (UT) (27-0), #12271 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (40-6), #13637 Altamont (UT) (18-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Beaver (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A11-14-1 (2nd)9-1345.169-64
WINS: #2499 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (55-35), #4288 Kanab (UT) (41-6), #4348 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (35-14), #6696 Enterprise (UT) (28-0), #7313 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (41-14), #7939 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (42-20), #8288 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (55-20), #8288 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (41-0), #9781 Grand County (Moab, UT) (48-13), #12566 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (76-27), #13167 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (63-0), LOSSES: #2982 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (13-10)

2South Summit (Kamas, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A10-24-1 (2nd)8-225.87.875-57
WINS: #2982 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (35-26), #2982 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (38-21), #5678 Park City (UT) (31-28), #6035 Morgan (UT) (22-20), #6696 Enterprise (UT) (55-23), #7939 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (42-0), #8288 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (41-13), #11073 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (56-7), #12271 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (58-7), #13167 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (61-7), LOSSES: #1435 Beaver (UT) (55-35), #4348 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (49-42)

3San Juan (Blanding, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A9-25-0 (1st)7-222.86.573-50
WINS: #1435 Beaver (UT) (13-10), #2848 Bayfield (CO) (19-0), #4348 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (44-20), #6696 Enterprise (UT) (31-13), #7939 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (28-6), #9781 Grand County (Moab, UT) (46-6), #9781 Grand County (Moab, UT) (49-0), #12126 Richfield (UT) (40-14), #12566 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (55-0), LOSSES: #2499 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (38-21), #2499 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (35-26)

4Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A9-25-0 (1st)7-215.62.755-63
WINS: #2499 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (49-42), #7939 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (41-14), #7939 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (21-19), #8288 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (34-27), #8859 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (20-7), #10614 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (21-19), #11073 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (35-7), #12271 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (60-40), #13167 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (58-19), LOSSES: #1435 Beaver (UT) (35-14), #2982 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (44-20)

5Enterprise (UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A8-33-2 (3rd)6-34.9-3.551-65
WINS: #7939 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (28-27), #8288 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (26-19), #9604 Diamond Ranch Academy (Hurricane, UT) (19-12), #9781 Grand County (Moab, UT) (27-20), #12141 Parowan (UT) (33-0), #12566 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (24-0), #13167 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (28-0), #13167 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (40-7), LOSSES: #1435 Beaver (UT) (28-0), #2499 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (55-23), #2982 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (31-13)

6South Sevier (Monroe, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A4-72-3 (4th)3-604.878-44
WINS: #9781 Grand County (Moab, UT) (33-6), #11073 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (40-7), #12126 Richfield (UT) (26-23), #12566 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (41-15), LOSSES: #1435 Beaver (UT) (42-20), #2499 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (42-0), #2982 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (28-6), #4288 Kanab (UT) (41-0), #4348 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (21-19), #4348 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (41-14), #6696 Enterprise (UT) (28-27)

7North Summit (Coalville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A4-73-2 (3rd)4-5-1.63.374-47
WINS: #11073 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (41-27), #12271 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (35-6), #12566 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (47-12), #13167 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (39-9), LOSSES: #1435 Beaver (UT) (55-20), #1435 Beaver (UT) (41-0), #2499 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (41-13), #3272 Duchesne (UT) (26-12), #4348 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (34-27), #6696 Enterprise (UT) (26-19), #10006 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (21-14)

8Grand County (Moab, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A5-61-4 (5th)3-6-8.5-3.556-59
WINS: #11066 Monticello (UT) (21-7), #12271 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (63-21), #12271 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (28-14), #12566 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (20-7), #13416 Montezuma-Cortez (Cortez, CO) (30-14), LOSSES: #1435 Beaver (UT) (48-13), #2982 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (49-0), #2982 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (46-6), #6696 Enterprise (UT) (27-20), #7939 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (33-6), #11073 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (21-18)

9American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A4-61-4 (5th)3-5-15.1-8.143-64
WINS: #9781 Grand County (Moab, UT) (21-18), #12566 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (31-7), #13167 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (29-0), #13637 Altamont (UT) (34-0), LOSSES: #2499 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (56-7), #4348 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (35-7), #7939 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (40-7), #8288 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (41-27), #10006 Layton Christian Academy (Layton, UT) (26-21), #12271 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (35-34)

10Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A3-72-3 (4th)2-6-22.5-7.649-59
WINS: #11073 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (35-34), #13167 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (31-12), #14183 Wayne (Bicknell, UT) (40-6), LOSSES: #2499 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (58-7), #4288 Kanab (UT) (37-12), #4348 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (60-40), #8288 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (35-6), #9781 Grand County (Moab, UT) (28-14), #9781 Grand County (Moab, UT) (63-21), #12566 North Sevier (Salina, UT) (26-6)

11North Sevier (Salina, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - South2A1-90-5 (6th)1-7-24.7-0.859-48
WINS: #12271 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (26-6), LOSSES: #1435 Beaver (UT) (76-27), #2982 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (55-0), #6696 Enterprise (UT) (24-0), #7939 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (41-15), #7943 Milford (UT) (21-20), #8288 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (47-12), #9781 Grand County (Moab, UT) (20-7), #11073 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (31-7), #12141 Parowan (UT) (19-13)

12Millard (Fillmore, UT)   team preview   trendUtah2A - North2A0-100-5 (6th)0-8-30.26.574-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1435 Beaver (UT) (63-0), #2499 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (61-7), #4348 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (58-19), #5312 Juab (Nephi, UT) (42-7), #5549 Delta (UT) (49-7), #6696 Enterprise (UT) (28-0), #6696 Enterprise (UT) (40-7), #8288 North Summit (Coalville, UT) (39-9), #11073 American Leadership Academy (Spanish Fork, UT) (29-0), #12271 Gunnison Valley (Gunnison, UT) (31-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A8-44-1 (2nd)8-219.12.857-73
WINS: #5312 Juab (Nephi, UT) (61-36), #5549 Delta (UT) (35-21), #7313 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (42-14), #7789 Grantsville (UT) (34-21), #8859 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (38-7), #9397 Manti (UT) (21-17), #10614 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (64-0), #13469 Carbon (Price, UT) (63-6), LOSSES: #1721 West Jordan (UT) (32-25), #6035 Morgan (UT) (49-20), #6473 Murray (UT) (31-23), #7313 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (28-21)

2Juab (Nephi, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A8-45-0 (1st)7-110.92.956-72
WINS: #5549 Delta (UT) (29-7), #7150 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (26-6), #7313 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (41-20), #8859 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (35-14), #9397 Manti (UT) (35-3), #10614 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (42-23), #12126 Richfield (UT) (54-26), #13167 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (42-7), LOSSES: #1684 Star Valley (Afton, WY) (41-21), #3126 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (20-13), #3654 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (61-36), #4981 Cedar City (UT) (33-6)

3Delta (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A9-44-1 (2nd)8-39.92.662-79
WINS: #6035 Morgan (UT) (21-14), #7150 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (32-12), #7313 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (21-12), #7789 Grantsville (UT) (26-19), #7789 Grantsville (UT) (19-18), #8859 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (9-6), #9397 Manti (UT) (28-14), #12126 Richfield (UT) (38-8), #13167 Millard (Fillmore, UT) (49-7), LOSSES: #3126 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (24-0), #3654 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (35-21), #5312 Juab (Nephi, UT) (29-7), #6035 Morgan (UT) (28-14)

4Morgan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A8-45-0 (1st)7-27.91.662-70
WINS: #3654 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (49-20), #5549 Delta (UT) (28-14), #7789 Grantsville (UT) (17-14), #8859 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (34-18), #9397 Manti (UT) (20-0), #9960 Payson (UT) (34-20), #10614 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (37-21), #13469 Carbon (Price, UT) (48-7), LOSSES: #2499 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (22-20), #3802 Bear River (Garland, UT) (14-0), #5549 Delta (UT) (21-14), #7150 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (34-18)

5North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A4-51-4 (5th)2-42.87.352-50
WINS: #1713 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (15-12), #6035 Morgan (UT) (34-18), #6283 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (36-28), #12126 Richfield (UT) (40-6), LOSSES: #2627 Tooele (UT) (34-13), #5312 Juab (Nephi, UT) (26-6), #5549 Delta (UT) (32-12), #7313 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (30-27), #9397 Manti (UT) (27-17)

6Canyon View (Cedar City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A4-73-2 (3rd)4-32.111.266-55
WINS: #3654 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (28-21), #7150 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (30-27), #9397 Manti (UT) (38-10), #12126 Richfield (UT) (32-8), LOSSES: #1435 Beaver (UT) (41-14), #1981 Dixie (St. George, UT) (42-28), #3654 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (42-14), #4981 Cedar City (UT) (28-8), #5312 Juab (Nephi, UT) (41-20), #5549 Delta (UT) (21-12), #6846 Hurricane (UT) (20-16)

7Grantsville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A4-73-2 (3rd)3-40.27.469-55
WINS: #8859 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (27-7), #10022 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (7-6), #10614 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (28-10), #13469 Carbon (Price, UT) (62-8), LOSSES: #700 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (50-0), #2627 Tooele (UT) (40-14), #2632 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (35-0), #3654 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (34-21), #5549 Delta (UT) (26-19), #5549 Delta (UT) (19-18), #6035 Morgan (UT) (17-14)

8Emery (Castle Dale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A4-62-3 (4th)3-5-4.21.352-59
WINS: #9397 Manti (UT) (13-9), #9960 Payson (UT) (27-14), #10614 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (29-7), #13469 Carbon (Price, UT) (34-12), LOSSES: #3654 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (38-7), #4348 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (20-7), #5312 Juab (Nephi, UT) (35-14), #5549 Delta (UT) (9-6), #6035 Morgan (UT) (34-18), #7789 Grantsville (UT) (27-7)

9Manti (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A3-72-3 (4th)3-6-6.7356-56
WINS: #7150 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (27-17), #12126 Richfield (UT) (45-14), #13469 Carbon (Price, UT) (42-0), LOSSES: #1731 Pine View (St. George, UT) (24-7), #3654 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (21-17), #5312 Juab (Nephi, UT) (35-3), #5549 Delta (UT) (28-14), #6035 Morgan (UT) (20-0), #7313 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (38-10), #8859 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (13-9)

10Union (Roosevelt, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A2-81-4 (5th)2-5-12.70.852-58
WINS: #12126 Richfield (UT) (37-14), #13469 Carbon (Price, UT) (28-0), LOSSES: #3654 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (64-0), #4348 Summit Academy (Bluffdale, UT) (21-19), #5312 Juab (Nephi, UT) (42-23), #5678 Park City (UT) (34-0), #6035 Morgan (UT) (37-21), #6870 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (49-0), #7789 Grantsville (UT) (28-10), #8859 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (29-7)

11Richfield (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - South3A1-90-5 (6th)1-6-21.6-0.348-60
WINS: #13469 Carbon (Price, UT) (27-0), LOSSES: #2982 San Juan (Blanding, UT) (40-14), #5312 Juab (Nephi, UT) (54-26), #5549 Delta (UT) (38-8), #7150 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (40-6), #7313 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (32-8), #7709 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (40-17), #7939 South Sevier (Monroe, UT) (26-23), #9397 Manti (UT) (45-14), #10614 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (37-14)

12Carbon (Price, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3A - North3A0-100-5 (6th)0-7-33.6-141-65
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3654 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (63-6), #6035 Morgan (UT) (48-7), #6846 Hurricane (UT) (25-0), #7201 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (51-7), #7709 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (62-15), #7789 Grantsville (UT) (62-8), #8859 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (34-12), #9397 Manti (UT) (42-0), #10614 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (28-0), #12126 Richfield (UT) (27-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Desert Hills (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3AA - South3AA10-24-1 (2nd)7-142.522.678-57
WINS: #1731 Pine View (St. George, UT) (28-27), #1731 Pine View (St. George, UT) (36-19), #2460 Foothill (Henderson, NV) (27-0), #2632 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (49-14), #2892 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (49-24), #3126 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (28-7), #4981 Cedar City (UT) (18-17), #6846 Hurricane (UT) (51-23), #7201 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (28-14), #7789 Grantsville (UT) (50-0), LOSSES: #586 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (28-21), #1981 Dixie (St. George, UT) (31-22)

2Pine View (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3AA - South3AA10-33-2 (3rd)7-331.215.966-71
WINS: #1981 Dixie (St. George, UT) (35-14), #2627 Tooele (UT) (38-36), #4981 Cedar City (UT) (18-13), #6846 Hurricane (UT) (49-19), #6870 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (47-3), #7201 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (13-7), #7709 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (58-21), #9397 Manti (UT) (24-7), #10022 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (49-12), #10127 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (34-7), LOSSES: #700 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (28-27), #700 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (36-19), #1981 Dixie (St. George, UT) (38-7)

3Dixie (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3AA - South3AA7-45-0 (1st)6-129.426.887-44
WINS: #700 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (31-22), #1731 Pine View (St. George, UT) (38-7), #3802 Bear River (Garland, UT) (26-25), #4981 Cedar City (UT) (24-7), #6846 Hurricane (UT) (42-14), #7201 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (48-21), #7313 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (42-28), LOSSES: #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (47-21), #239 Springville (UT) (37-21), #646 Alta (Sandy, UT) (35-14), #1731 Pine View (St. George, UT) (35-14)

4Tooele (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3AA - North3AA9-26-1 (t 1st)6-22511.458-63
WINS: #2892 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (22-21), #3802 Bear River (Garland, UT) (28-0), #5678 Park City (UT) (35-14), #6473 Murray (UT) (55-34), #7150 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (34-13), #7709 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (67-28), #7789 Grantsville (UT) (40-14), #9016 Logan (UT) (42-24), #10127 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (51-0), LOSSES: #1731 Pine View (St. George, UT) (38-36), #2632 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (27-20)

5Stansbury (Tooele, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3AA - North3AA9-36-1 (t 1st)7-22513.869-65
WINS: #2627 Tooele (UT) (27-20), #2892 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (30-24), #5678 Park City (UT) (54-0), #5678 Park City (UT) (32-13), #7439 Minico (Rupert, ID) (54-20), #7709 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (35-28), #7789 Grantsville (UT) (35-0), #9016 Logan (UT) (40-10), #10127 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (41-0), LOSSES: #700 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (49-14), #3415 Kearns (UT) (44-41), #3802 Bear River (Garland, UT) (9-6)

6Ridgeline (Millville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3AA - North3AA8-45-2 (t 3rd)6-323.315.868-65
WINS: #2261 Provo (UT) (28-13), #3802 Bear River (Garland, UT) (22-7), #5600 Spanish Fork (UT) (17-0), #5678 Park City (UT) (31-7), #7201 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (26-0), #7709 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (56-21), #9016 Logan (UT) (49-7), #10127 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (41-8), LOSSES: #700 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (49-24), #2119 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (33-14), #2627 Tooele (UT) (22-21), #2632 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (30-24)

7Bear River (Garland, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3AA - North3AA8-45-2 (t 3rd)6-318.312.163-70
WINS: #2632 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (9-6), #5678 Park City (UT) (23-12), #6035 Morgan (UT) (14-0), #6846 Hurricane (UT) (20-13), #7709 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (36-7), #7861 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-6), #9016 Logan (UT) (42-14), #10127 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (33-7), LOSSES: #1981 Dixie (St. George, UT) (26-25), #2627 Tooele (UT) (28-0), #2822 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (20-6), #2892 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (22-7)

8Cedar City (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3AA - South3AA4-61-4 (t 4th)1-512.41667-47
WINS: #5312 Juab (Nephi, UT) (33-6), #5940 Virgin Valley (Mesquite, NV) (34-13), #6846 Hurricane (UT) (37-29), #7313 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (28-8), LOSSES: #700 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (18-17), #1731 Pine View (St. George, UT) (18-13), #1981 Dixie (St. George, UT) (24-7), #2261 Provo (UT) (35-21), #5678 Park City (UT) (28-21), #7201 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (17-14)

9Park City (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3AA - North3AA6-63-4 (5th)4-59.411.366-65
WINS: #4981 Cedar City (UT) (28-21), #7709 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (35-23), #9016 Logan (UT) (27-13), #10022 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (19-8), #10127 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (29-7), #10614 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (34-0), LOSSES: #2499 South Summit (Kamas, UT) (31-28), #2632 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (54-0), #2632 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (32-13), #2627 Tooele (UT) (35-14), #2892 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (31-7), #3802 Bear River (Garland, UT) (23-12)

10Hurricane (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3AA - South3AA3-71-4 (t 4th)1-54.213.857-53
WINS: #7201 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (22-16), #7313 Canyon View (Cedar City, UT) (20-16), #13469 Carbon (Price, UT) (25-0), LOSSES: #700 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (51-23), #1731 Pine View (St. George, UT) (49-19), #1981 Dixie (St. George, UT) (42-14), #3802 Bear River (Garland, UT) (20-13), #4676 Moapa Valley (Overton, NV) (25-13), #4807 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-27), #4981 Cedar City (UT) (37-29)

11Snow Canyon (St. George, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3AA - South3AA3-71-4 (t 4th)1-52.61357-52
WINS: #4981 Cedar City (UT) (17-14), #12394 Ogden (UT) (48-20), #13469 Carbon (Price, UT) (51-7), LOSSES: #700 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (28-14), #1731 Pine View (St. George, UT) (13-7), #1981 Dixie (St. George, UT) (48-21), #2250 Shelley (ID) (27-17), #2892 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (26-0), #6846 Hurricane (UT) (22-16), #6870 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (25-23)

12Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3AA - North3AA5-62-5 (6th)2-60.66.252-69
WINS: #9016 Logan (UT) (42-34), #10127 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-19), #12126 Richfield (UT) (40-17), #12394 Ogden (UT) (35-21), #13469 Carbon (Price, UT) (62-15), LOSSES: #1731 Pine View (St. George, UT) (58-21), #2632 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (35-28), #2627 Tooele (UT) (67-28), #2892 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (56-21), #3802 Bear River (Garland, UT) (36-7), #5678 Park City (UT) (35-23)

13Logan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah3AA - North3AA1-91-6 (7th)1-6-4.915.860-51
WINS: #10127 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (29-20), LOSSES: #1774 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (35-0), #2632 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (40-10), #2627 Tooele (UT) (42-24), #2822 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (23-10), #2892 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (49-7), #3802 Bear River (Garland, UT) (42-14), #5020 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (41-13), #5678 Park City (UT) (27-13), #7709 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (42-34)

14Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah3AA - North3AA0-100-7 (8th)0-8-1018.469-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1731 Pine View (St. George, UT) (34-7), #2123 Woods Cross (UT) (28-6), #2261 Provo (UT) (34-14), #2632 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (41-0), #2627 Tooele (UT) (51-0), #2892 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (41-8), #3802 Bear River (Garland, UT) (33-7), #5678 Park City (UT) (29-7), #7709 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (55-19), #9016 Logan (UT) (29-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1East (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 54A14-05-0 (1st)10-070.234.193-69
WINS: #24 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (23-21), #108 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (37-23), #239 Springville (UT) (48-20), #451 Timpview (Provo, UT) (47-34), #1147 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (31-13), #1451 Syracuse (UT) (67-21), #1589 Orem (UT) (38-0), #1713 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (64-13), #2123 Woods Cross (UT) (48-7), #2822 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (41-24), #3706 Bountiful (UT) (52-14), #4807 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (70-20), #5108 Clearfield (UT) (55-21), #8698 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (73-9), LOSSES: none

2Springville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 84A12-16-0 (1st)10-152.931.585-64
WINS: #629 Lehi (UT) (40-34), #646 Alta (Sandy, UT) (35-7), #1589 Orem (UT) (42-17), #1713 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (19-8), #1981 Dixie (St. George, UT) (37-21), #2119 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (28-21), #2123 Woods Cross (UT) (43-7), #3126 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (49-14), #3892 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (48-7), #5600 Spanish Fork (UT) (33-27), #6870 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (54-10), #9960 Payson (UT) (49-6), LOSSES: #23 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (48-20)

3Timpview (Provo, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 74A9-35-2 (2nd)6-346.830.873-65
WINS: #165 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (28-21), #1589 Orem (UT) (38-30), #2119 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (35-14), #2261 Provo (UT) (38-3), #2536 Taylorsville (UT) (52-13), #3126 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (66-19), #6283 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (55-7), #8085 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (37-0), #9923 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (56-0), LOSSES: #23 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-34), #646 Alta (Sandy, UT) (32-24), #1940 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (19-10)

4Alta (Sandy, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 74A11-26-1 (1st)9-243.328.377-69
WINS: #451 Timpview (Provo, UT) (32-24), #1147 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (58-48), #1589 Orem (UT) (47-28), #1981 Dixie (St. George, UT) (35-14), #2119 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (59-56), #2261 Provo (UT) (56-37), #2536 Taylorsville (UT) (49-21), #3892 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (49-7), #4493 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (67-26), #6283 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (70-20), #9923 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (49-7), LOSSES: #239 Springville (UT) (35-7), #1940 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (48-42)

5Highland (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 54A8-34-1 (2nd)5-336.826.767-54
WINS: #1774 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (42-35), #2123 Woods Cross (UT) (49-7), #2583 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (28-17), #2822 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (41-24), #3706 Bountiful (UT) (37-7), #4493 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (21-14), #5020 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (49-25), #8698 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (42-14), LOSSES: #23 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (31-13), #646 Alta (Sandy, UT) (58-48), #2839 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (5-3)

6Orem (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 74A5-74-3 (t 3rd)5-532.536.999-45
WINS: #1940 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (23-19), #1940 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (28-25), #2119 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (24-14), #6283 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (21-7), #9923 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (55-0), LOSSES: #23 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (38-0), #131 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (30-20), #239 Springville (UT) (42-17), #388 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) (31-6), #451 Timpview (Provo, UT) (38-30), #646 Alta (Sandy, UT) (47-28), #2261 Provo (UT) (25-13)

7Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 84A7-65-1 (2nd)7-431.428.185-63
WINS: #2261 Provo (UT) (27-20), #2822 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (32-8), #3126 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (25-7), #3892 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (31-21), #5600 Spanish Fork (UT) (24-9), #6870 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (24-0), #9960 Payson (UT) (46-0), LOSSES: #23 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (64-13), #239 Springville (UT) (19-8), #739 American Fork (UT) (21-13), #1940 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (37-0), #2123 Woods Cross (UT) (16-10), #7150 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (15-12)

8Corner Canyon (Draper, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 74A6-54-3 (t 3rd)5-429.728.766-60
WINS: #451 Timpview (Provo, UT) (19-10), #646 Alta (Sandy, UT) (48-42), #1429 Roy (UT) (36-6), #1713 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (37-0), #6283 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (34-0), #9923 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (56-12), LOSSES: #1173 Pleasant Grove (UT) (19-16), #1589 Orem (UT) (28-25), #1589 Orem (UT) (23-19), #2119 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (31-28), #2261 Provo (UT) (37-27)

9Skyridge (Lehi, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 74A6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-528.425.768-58
WINS: #1940 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (31-28), #2261 Provo (UT) (27-24), #2892 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (33-14), #6283 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (53-21), #8085 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-13), #9923 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (49-0), LOSSES: #239 Springville (UT) (28-21), #451 Timpview (Provo, UT) (35-14), #646 Alta (Sandy, UT) (59-56), #1589 Orem (UT) (24-14), #2261 Provo (UT) (24-16)

10Woods Cross (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 54A6-53-2 (3rd)5-328.430.876-53
WINS: #1713 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (16-10), #2822 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (21-14), #3415 Kearns (UT) (35-17), #3706 Bountiful (UT) (14-3), #8698 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (48-22), #10127 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-6), LOSSES: #23 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (48-7), #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (30-0), #239 Springville (UT) (43-7), #1147 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-7), #2578 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (13-0)

11Provo (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 74A7-54-3 (t 3rd)5-427.423.365-70
WINS: #1589 Orem (UT) (25-13), #1940 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (37-27), #2119 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (24-16), #4981 Cedar City (UT) (35-21), #6283 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (34-7), #9923 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (45-3), #10127 Judge Memorial (Salt Lake City, UT) (34-14), LOSSES: #451 Timpview (Provo, UT) (38-3), #646 Alta (Sandy, UT) (56-37), #1713 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (27-20), #2119 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (27-24), #2892 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (28-13)

12Box Elder (Brigham City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 54A6-62-3 (4th)4-423.722.968-65
WINS: #2839 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-21), #3706 Bountiful (UT) (20-13), #3802 Bear River (Garland, UT) (20-6), #8698 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (32-0), #9016 Logan (UT) (23-10), #12394 Ogden (UT) (43-7), LOSSES: #23 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (41-24), #1147 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (41-24), #1373 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (35-22), #1444 Skyview (Nampa, ID) (21-14), #1713 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (32-8), #2123 Woods Cross (UT) (21-14)

13Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 64A8-35-0 (1st)6-123.615.946-68
WINS: #1147 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (5-3), #3415 Kearns (UT) (42-34), #3853 Northridge (Layton, UT) (34-17), #4493 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (37-7), #4807 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (31-14), #6473 Murray (UT) (41-2), #7861 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-8), #10022 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (49-0), LOSSES: #2583 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (17-10), #2822 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (28-21), #4026 Riverton (UT) (28-21)

14Salem Hills (Salem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 84A6-54-2 (3rd)4-32224.674-52
WINS: #3892 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (10-3), #5312 Juab (Nephi, UT) (20-13), #5549 Delta (UT) (24-0), #5600 Spanish Fork (UT) (23-19), #6870 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (42-17), #9960 Payson (UT) (31-17), LOSSES: #239 Springville (UT) (49-14), #451 Timpview (Provo, UT) (66-19), #700 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (28-7), #1713 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (25-7), #2344 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (28-21)

15Kearns (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 64A8-34-1 (2nd)4-220.413.244-68
WINS: #2632 Stansbury (Tooele, UT) (44-41), #4256 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (26-23), #4493 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (41-35), #4807 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (33-30), #6473 Murray (UT) (40-35), #7861 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-28), #10022 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (50-13), #10864 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (43-6), LOSSES: #2123 Woods Cross (UT) (35-17), #2746 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (28-21), #2839 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-34)

16Bountiful (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 54A2-81-4 (5th)1-418.834.274-42
WINS: #2578 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (17-14), #8698 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (34-7), LOSSES: #23 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (52-14), #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (31-13), #1147 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (37-7), #1173 Pleasant Grove (UT) (21-7), #1451 Syracuse (UT) (29-7), #1721 West Jordan (UT) (31-10), #2123 Woods Cross (UT) (14-3), #2822 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (20-13)

17Wasatch (Heber City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 84A6-53-3 (4th)6-417.917.553-66
WINS: #4807 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (27-20), #5600 Spanish Fork (UT) (35-21), #6870 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (56-21), #9923 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (27-7), #9960 Payson (UT) (31-0), #12394 Ogden (UT) (55-14), LOSSES: #239 Springville (UT) (48-7), #646 Alta (Sandy, UT) (49-7), #1713 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (31-21), #2344 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (18-3), #3126 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (10-3)

18Hillcrest (Midvale, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 64A3-73-2 (3rd)3-414.824.361-45
WINS: #4807 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (24-20), #6473 Murray (UT) (56-28), #10022 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (35-28), LOSSES: #629 Lehi (UT) (41-15), #646 Alta (Sandy, UT) (67-26), #1147 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (21-14), #2344 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (40-35), #2746 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (28-21), #2839 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (37-7), #3415 Kearns (UT) (41-35)

19Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 64A4-62-3 (4th)3-513.324.358-48
WINS: #5600 Spanish Fork (UT) (49-21), #6473 Murray (UT) (48-38), #6846 Hurricane (UT) (28-27), #10022 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (47-14), LOSSES: #23 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (70-20), #1721 West Jordan (UT) (40-14), #2839 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (31-14), #3415 Kearns (UT) (33-30), #3892 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (27-20), #4493 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (24-20)

20Spanish Fork (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 84A4-62-4 (5th)4-59.714.349-61
WINS: #6870 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (40-22), #8698 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (34-30), #9923 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (46-6), #9960 Payson (UT) (47-27), LOSSES: #239 Springville (UT) (33-27), #1713 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (24-9), #2892 Ridgeline (Millville, UT) (17-0), #3126 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (23-19), #3892 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (35-21), #4807 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-21)

21Timpanogos (Orem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 74A3-71-6 (7th)2-66.819.249-60
WINS: #8085 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (20-15), #9923 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (45-7), #9960 Payson (UT) (39-0), LOSSES: #451 Timpview (Provo, UT) (55-7), #646 Alta (Sandy, UT) (70-20), #1589 Orem (UT) (21-7), #1940 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (34-0), #2119 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (53-21), #2261 Provo (UT) (34-7), #7150 North Sanpete (Mt. Pleasant, UT) (36-28)

22Murray (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 64A3-61-4 (5th)1-45.814.148-46
WINS: #3654 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (31-23), #10022 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (54-7), #10864 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (42-17), LOSSES: #1429 Roy (UT) (47-6), #2627 Tooele (UT) (55-34), #2839 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (41-2), #3415 Kearns (UT) (40-35), #4493 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (56-28), #4807 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (48-38)

23Uintah (Vernal, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 84A4-61-5 (6th)2-54.112.251-59
WINS: #7201 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (25-23), #9960 Payson (UT) (38-19), #10614 Union (Roosevelt, UT) (49-0), #12394 Ogden (UT) (59-33), LOSSES: #239 Springville (UT) (54-10), #1713 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (24-0), #1731 Pine View (St. George, UT) (47-3), #3126 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (42-17), #3892 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (56-21), #5600 Spanish Fork (UT) (40-22)

24Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 54A1-90-5 (6th)1-6-3.524.357-53
WINS: #12394 Ogden (UT) (49-42), LOSSES: #23 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (73-9), #531 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (42-14), #1147 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-14), #2123 Woods Cross (UT) (48-22), #2822 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (32-0), #3706 Bountiful (UT) (34-7), #3853 Northridge (Layton, UT) (35-30), #4256 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (49-0), #5600 Spanish Fork (UT) (34-30)

25Mountain View (Orem, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 74A0-100-7 (8th)0-9-9.127.465-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #451 Timpview (Provo, UT) (56-0), #646 Alta (Sandy, UT) (49-7), #1589 Orem (UT) (55-0), #1721 West Jordan (UT) (41-13), #1940 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (56-12), #2119 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (49-0), #2261 Provo (UT) (45-3), #3892 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (27-7), #5600 Spanish Fork (UT) (46-6), #6283 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (45-7)

26Payson (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 84A1-90-6 (7th)1-7-9.312.554-55
WINS: #12394 Ogden (UT) (47-21), LOSSES: #239 Springville (UT) (49-6), #1713 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (46-0), #3126 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (31-17), #3892 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (31-0), #5600 Spanish Fork (UT) (47-27), #6035 Morgan (UT) (34-20), #6283 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (39-0), #6870 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (38-19), #8859 Emery (Castle Dale, UT) (27-14)

27Cyprus (Magna, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 64A1-80-5 (6th)0-5-9.511.646-51
WINS: #10864 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (29-18), LOSSES: #1731 Pine View (St. George, UT) (49-12), #2839 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-0), #3415 Kearns (UT) (50-13), #4493 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (35-28), #4807 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-14), #5678 Park City (UT) (19-8), #6473 Murray (UT) (54-7), #7789 Grantsville (UT) (7-6)

28Ogden (UT)   team preview   trendUtahFreelance4A0-9 0-5-23.56.833-62
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2536 Taylorsville (UT) (70-7), #2822 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (43-7), #3892 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (55-14), #6870 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (59-33), #7201 Snow Canyon (St. George, UT) (48-20), #7709 Ben Lomond (Ogden, UT) (35-21), #8042 Preston (ID) (35-0), #8698 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (49-42), #9960 Payson (UT) (47-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bingham (South Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 35A14-16-0 (1st)14-066.537.396-76
WINS: #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (17-10), #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (42-21), #531 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (35-12), #586 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (58-40), #629 Lehi (UT) (37-14), #1373 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (45-0), #1721 West Jordan (UT) (51-21), #1997 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (49-9), #1997 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (42-7), #2344 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (42-9), #2536 Taylorsville (UT) (52-7), #3507 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-7), #7861 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-0), #10864 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (52-6), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-25)

2Lone Peak (Highland, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 45A12-26-0 (1st)9-25938.397-68
WINS: #586 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (59-37), #629 Lehi (UT) (41-14), #739 American Fork (UT) (27-7), #739 American Fork (UT) (66-19), #1173 Pleasant Grove (UT) (41-15), #1373 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (10-3), #1981 Dixie (St. George, UT) (47-21), #2123 Woods Cross (UT) (30-0), #2344 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (31-3), #3706 Bountiful (UT) (31-13), #3853 Northridge (Layton, UT) (51-7), #4026 Riverton (UT) (48-0), LOSSES: #40 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (42-21), #40 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (17-10)

3Fremont (Plain City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 15A10-25-1 (t 1st)9-245.228.254-73
WINS: #1173 Pleasant Grove (UT) (27-7), #1774 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (42-28), #2536 Taylorsville (UT) (48-21), #3507 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-7), #3853 Northridge (Layton, UT) (54-28), #4026 Riverton (UT) (41-26), #4256 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (43-23), #5020 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (56-14), #5108 Clearfield (UT) (49-0), #8698 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (42-14), LOSSES: #40 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (35-12), #1429 Roy (UT) (27-20)

4Jordan (Sandy, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 35A8-35-1 (2nd)7-344.231.971-54
WINS: #700 Desert Hills (St. George, UT) (28-21), #1173 Pleasant Grove (UT) (42-21), #1721 West Jordan (UT) (41-35), #2536 Taylorsville (UT) (91-83), #2578 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (63-20), #3507 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (33-31), #7861 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-21), #10864 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (60-6), LOSSES: #40 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (58-40), #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (59-37), #1429 Roy (UT) (27-13)

5Lehi (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 45A8-44-2 (t 2nd)7-343.63884-54
WINS: #1173 Pleasant Grove (UT) (28-23), #1373 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (27-20), #1774 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (24-14), #2344 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (41-21), #2578 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (56-23), #2746 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (40-12), #4026 Riverton (UT) (49-13), #4493 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (41-15), LOSSES: #40 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (37-14), #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (41-14), #239 Springville (UT) (40-34), #739 American Fork (UT) (38-14)

6American Fork (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 45A9-53-3 (t 4th)8-441.837.289-66
WINS: #629 Lehi (UT) (38-14), #1373 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (17-14), #1429 Roy (UT) (38-24), #1451 Syracuse (UT) (31-13), #1713 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (21-13), #1997 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (31-21), #2344 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (45-13), #3507 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-20), #4026 Riverton (UT) (23-17), LOSSES: #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (27-7), #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (66-19), #502 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) (42-12), #1173 Pleasant Grove (UT) (38-36), #1373 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (30-10)

7Pleasant Grove (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 45A6-54-2 (t 2nd)4-436.63874-52
WINS: #739 American Fork (UT) (38-36), #1373 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (13-0), #1940 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (19-16), #2344 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (37-25), #3706 Bountiful (UT) (21-7), #4026 Riverton (UT) (42-10), LOSSES: #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (41-15), #399 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) (51-50), #531 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (27-7), #586 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (42-21), #629 Lehi (UT) (28-23)

8Herriman (West Herriman, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 45A5-53-3 (t 4th)4-534.638.171-50
WINS: #739 American Fork (UT) (30-10), #2344 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (23-17), #2822 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (35-22), #3507 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (26-16), #4026 Riverton (UT) (14-7), LOSSES: #40 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (45-0), #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (10-3), #629 Lehi (UT) (27-20), #739 American Fork (UT) (17-14), #1173 Pleasant Grove (UT) (13-0)

9Roy (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 15A7-35-1 (t 1st)6-234.127.354-53
WINS: #531 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (27-20), #586 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (27-13), #1774 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (27-21), #4256 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (27-21), #5020 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (30-0), #5108 Clearfield (UT) (31-9), #6473 Murray (UT) (47-6), LOSSES: #739 American Fork (UT) (38-24), #1940 Corner Canyon (Draper, UT) (36-6), #3853 Northridge (Layton, UT) (20-14)

10Syracuse (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 25A7-44-2 (t 1st)5-333.930.166-54
WINS: #1721 West Jordan (UT) (38-35), #1997 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (17-0), #2321 Layton (UT) (21-7), #2578 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (13-6), #2841 Rigby (ID) (21-7), #3706 Bountiful (UT) (29-7), #8085 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-14), LOSSES: #23 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (67-21), #739 American Fork (UT) (31-13), #2583 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (29-23), #2746 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (42-35)

11West Jordan (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 35A8-34-2 (3rd)4-331.321.251-69
WINS: #2536 Taylorsville (UT) (14-9), #3507 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-14), #3654 Juan Diego Catholic (Draper, UT) (32-25), #3706 Bountiful (UT) (31-10), #4807 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (40-14), #7861 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (45-14), #9923 Mountain View (Orem, UT) (41-13), #10864 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (59-6), LOSSES: #40 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (51-21), #586 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (41-35), #1451 Syracuse (UT) (38-35)

12Sky View (Smithfield, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 15A6-44-2 (3rd)5-330.825.247-58
WINS: #3853 Northridge (Layton, UT) (38-21), #4026 Riverton (UT) (31-6), #4256 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (27-7), #5020 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (45-13), #5108 Clearfield (UT) (27-14), #9016 Logan (UT) (35-0), LOSSES: #531 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (42-28), #629 Lehi (UT) (24-14), #1147 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-35), #1429 Roy (UT) (27-21)

13Hunter (West Valley City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 25A4-73-3 (t 4th)4-629.238.481-47
WINS: #2583 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (31-7), #2746 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (33-13), #4026 Riverton (UT) (25-6), #8085 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (46-20), LOSSES: #40 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (49-9), #40 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (42-7), #88 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (34-20), #739 American Fork (UT) (31-21), #1451 Syracuse (UT) (17-0), #2321 Layton (UT) (23-7), #2578 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (22-16)

14Layton (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 25A6-33-3 (t 4th)6-32720.439-55
WINS: #1997 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (23-7), #2578 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (24-17), #3853 Northridge (Layton, UT) (27-10), #4256 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (28-17), #5108 Clearfield (UT) (13-7), #8085 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (42-6), LOSSES: #1451 Syracuse (UT) (21-7), #2583 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (31-30), #2746 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (28-21)

15Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 45A4-61-5 (6th)1-626.835.470-48
WINS: #3126 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (28-21), #3892 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (18-3), #4026 Riverton (UT) (41-24), #4493 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (40-35), LOSSES: #40 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (42-9), #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (31-3), #629 Lehi (UT) (41-21), #739 American Fork (UT) (45-13), #1173 Pleasant Grove (UT) (37-25), #1373 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (23-17)

16Taylorsville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 35A5-73-3 (4th)4-425.628.178-57
WINS: #2583 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (28-27), #3507 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (47-44), #7861 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-20), #10864 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (42-14), #12394 Ogden (UT) (70-7), LOSSES: #40 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (52-7), #451 Timpview (Provo, UT) (52-13), #531 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (48-21), #586 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (91-83), #646 Alta (Sandy, UT) (49-21), #1241 Basic (Henderson, NV) (55-48), #1721 West Jordan (UT) (14-9)

17Viewmont (Bountiful, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 25A6-54-2 (t 1st)5-425.328.358-58
WINS: #1997 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (22-16), #2123 Woods Cross (UT) (13-0), #2583 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (17-14), #2746 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (28-25), #3853 Northridge (Layton, UT) (35-20), #8085 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (27-26), LOSSES: #586 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (63-20), #629 Lehi (UT) (56-23), #1451 Syracuse (UT) (13-6), #2321 Layton (UT) (24-17), #3706 Bountiful (UT) (17-14)

18Davis (Kaysville, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 25A7-44-2 (t 1st)6-325.323.255-60
WINS: #1451 Syracuse (UT) (29-23), #2321 Layton (UT) (31-30), #2746 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (20-13), #2839 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (17-10), #4256 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (21-14), #5108 Clearfield (UT) (27-10), #8085 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-7), LOSSES: #1147 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-17), #1997 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (31-7), #2536 Taylorsville (UT) (28-27), #2578 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (17-14)

19Granger (West Valley City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 25A6-43-3 (t 4th)4-424.220.549-56
WINS: #1451 Syracuse (UT) (42-35), #2321 Layton (UT) (28-21), #3415 Kearns (UT) (28-21), #4493 Hillcrest (Midvale, UT) (28-21), #8085 West (Salt Lake City, UT) (43-6), #10864 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (55-12), LOSSES: #629 Lehi (UT) (40-12), #1997 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (33-13), #2578 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (28-25), #2583 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (20-13)

20Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 35A2-72-4 (5th)2-719.930.660-45
WINS: #7861 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (44-8), #10864 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (35-6), LOSSES: #40 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (28-7), #531 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (35-7), #586 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (33-31), #739 American Fork (UT) (42-20), #1373 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (26-16), #1721 West Jordan (UT) (35-14), #2536 Taylorsville (UT) (47-44)

21Northridge (Layton, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 15A4-73-3 (4th)3-618.128.964-52
WINS: #1429 Roy (UT) (20-14), #4256 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (37-28), #5020 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (35-14), #8698 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (35-30), LOSSES: #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (51-7), #531 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (54-28), #1774 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (38-21), #2321 Layton (UT) (27-10), #2578 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (35-20), #2839 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (34-17), #5108 Clearfield (UT) (37-7)

22Riverton (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 45A1-90-6 (7th)0-917.237.172-43
WINS: #2839 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-21), LOSSES: #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (48-0), #531 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (41-26), #629 Lehi (UT) (49-13), #739 American Fork (UT) (23-17), #1173 Pleasant Grove (UT) (42-10), #1373 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (14-7), #1774 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (31-6), #1997 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (25-6), #2344 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (41-24)

23Weber (Pleasant View, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 15A3-72-4 (5th)2-616.122.254-49
WINS: #5020 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (27-7), #5108 Clearfield (UT) (21-17), #8698 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (49-0), LOSSES: #531 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (43-23), #1429 Roy (UT) (27-21), #1774 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (27-7), #2321 Layton (UT) (28-17), #2583 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (21-14), #3415 Kearns (UT) (26-23), #3853 Northridge (Layton, UT) (37-28)

24Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 15A3-61-5 (t 6th)1-512.321.245-49
WINS: #5108 Clearfield (UT) (21-20), #7156 Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) (36-6), #9016 Logan (UT) (41-13), LOSSES: #531 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (56-14), #1147 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-25), #1429 Roy (UT) (30-0), #1774 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (45-13), #3853 Northridge (Layton, UT) (35-14), #4256 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (27-7)

25Clearfield (UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 15A2-81-5 (t 6th)2-711.927.961-45
WINS: #3853 Northridge (Layton, UT) (37-7), #7861 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-34), LOSSES: #23 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (55-21), #531 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (49-0), #1429 Roy (UT) (31-9), #1774 Sky View (Smithfield, UT) (27-14), #2321 Layton (UT) (13-7), #2583 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (27-10), #4256 Weber (Pleasant View, UT) (21-17), #5020 Mountain Crest (Hyrum, UT) (21-20)

26Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 35A1-91-5 (6th)1-6024.863-49
WINS: #10864 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (33-13), LOSSES: #40 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (49-0), #586 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (55-21), #1721 West Jordan (UT) (45-14), #2536 Taylorsville (UT) (49-20), #2839 Olympus (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-8), #3415 Kearns (UT) (49-28), #3507 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (44-8), #3802 Bear River (Garland, UT) (28-6), #5108 Clearfield (UT) (35-34)

27West (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 25A0-90-6 (7th)0-6-0.727.454-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #451 Timpview (Provo, UT) (37-0), #1451 Syracuse (UT) (42-14), #1997 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (46-20), #2119 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (42-13), #2321 Layton (UT) (42-6), #2583 Davis (Kaysville, UT) (35-7), #2578 Viewmont (Bountiful, UT) (27-26), #2746 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (43-6), #6283 Timpanogos (Orem, UT) (20-15)

28Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 35A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-14.122.856-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #40 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (52-6), #586 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (60-6), #1721 West Jordan (UT) (59-6), #2536 Taylorsville (UT) (42-14), #2746 Granger (West Valley City, UT) (55-12), #3415 Kearns (UT) (43-6), #3507 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (35-6), #6473 Murray (UT) (42-17), #7861 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (33-13), #10022 Cyprus (Magna, UT) (29-18)