click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Happy (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 113-13-0 (1st)10-194.551.6102-64
WINS: #11 Crowell (TX) (106-60), #15 Valley (Turkey, TX) (87-39), #18 Sterling City (TX) (47-22), #54 Meadow (TX) (66-20), #63 Follett (TX) (52-0), #99 Knox City (TX) (62-14), #127 Nazareth (TX) (70-20), #156 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (54-6), #239 White Deer (TX) (52-0), #274 McLean (TX) (52-6), #388 Anton (TX) (60-0), #562 Hart (TX) (2-0), #1205 Miami (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (92-58)

2White Deer (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-52-1 (2nd)4-234.330.470-52
WINS: #274 McLean (TX) (35-21), #515 Whiteface (TX) (107-62), #533 Groom (TX) (99-65), #562 Hart (TX) (42-12), #875 Kress (TX) (80-34), #1205 Miami (TX) (61-6), LOSSES: #3 Happy (TX) (52-0), #63 Follett (TX) (70-20), #127 Nazareth (TX) (72-68), #206 Lefors (TX) (79-55), #296 Motley County (Matador, TX) (42-38)

3McLean (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-41-2 (3rd)2-231.519.451-56
WINS: #281 Paducah (TX) (38-36), #533 Groom (TX) (79-34), #633 Fort Elliott (Briscoe, TX) (40-12), #875 Kress (TX) (48-0), #1205 Miami (TX) (63-12), #1506 Hedley (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #3 Happy (TX) (52-6), #151 Trinity (Midland, TX) (60-14), #206 Lefors (TX) (65-52), #239 White Deer (TX) (35-21)

4Miami (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 11-90-3 (4th)0-3-21.62262-46
WINS: #1506 Hedley (TX) (78-32), LOSSES: #3 Happy (TX) (61-0), #63 Follett (TX) (45-0), #239 White Deer (TX) (61-6), #274 McLean (TX) (63-12), #296 Motley County (Matador, TX) (50-0), #490 Silverton (TX) (85-42), #533 Groom (TX) (74-29), #633 Fort Elliott (Briscoe, TX) (58-12), #1222 Higgins (TX) (60-50)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Nazareth (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-43-0 (1st)5-447.740.981-57
WINS: #156 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (74-58), #159 Petersburg (TX) (38-34), #239 White Deer (TX) (72-68), #388 Anton (TX) (81-36), #515 Whiteface (TX) (68-23), #562 Hart (TX) (64-35), #630 Rule (TX) (57-12), #875 Kress (TX) (66-8), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (56-0), #3 Happy (TX) (70-20), #62 New Home (TX) (67-22), #99 Knox City (TX) (74-70)

2Anton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-72-1 (2nd)2-622.539.267-53
WINS: #515 Whiteface (TX) (100-52), #562 Hart (TX) (52-38), #719 Whitharral (TX) (81-36), #839 Southland (TX) (34-14), LOSSES: #3 Happy (TX) (60-0), #25 Ira (TX) (52-6), #62 New Home (TX) (72-22), #127 Nazareth (TX) (81-36), #329 Dawson (Welch, TX) (67-60), #383 Hermleigh (TX) (51-36), #484 Spur (TX) (52-42)

3Whiteface (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-51-2 (3rd)2-314.828.262-51
WINS: #93 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (63-61), #467 O'Donnell (TX) (75-74), #562 Hart (TX) (69-46), #719 Whitharral (TX) (46-34), #839 Southland (TX) (70-38), LOSSES: #94 Amherst (TX) (71-26), #127 Nazareth (TX) (68-23), #159 Petersburg (TX) (58-13), #239 White Deer (TX) (107-62), #388 Anton (TX) (100-52)

4Hart (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-70-3 (4th)0-612.227.958-53
WINS: #839 Southland (TX) (54-28), #875 Kress (TX) (34-28), #1012 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (44-14), LOSSES: #3 Happy (TX) (2-0), #94 Amherst (TX) (59-14), #127 Nazareth (TX) (64-35), #239 White Deer (TX) (42-12), #281 Paducah (TX) (2-0), #388 Anton (TX) (52-38), #515 Whiteface (TX) (69-46)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Meadow (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-43-0 (1st)6-359.550.385-49
WINS: #62 New Home (TX) (48-32), #156 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (54-8), #202 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (58-53), #281 Paducah (TX) (60-14), #296 Motley County (Matador, TX) (58-12), #383 Hermleigh (TX) (60-46), #484 Spur (TX) (60-12), #539 Lorenzo (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (48-0), #3 Happy (TX) (66-20), #18 Sterling City (TX) (68-22), #159 Petersburg (TX) (44-43)

2New Home (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-31-2 (3rd)5-357.536.558-52
WINS: #127 Nazareth (TX) (67-22), #177 Tioga (TX) (58-8), #202 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (56-6), #388 Anton (TX) (72-22), #467 O'Donnell (TX) (64-31), #539 Lorenzo (TX) (68-20), #548 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (50-42), LOSSES: #25 Ira (TX) (60-14), #54 Meadow (TX) (48-32), #156 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (44-41)

3Ropes (Ropesville, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-62-1 (2nd)4-543.145.879-47
WINS: #62 New Home (TX) (44-41), #467 O'Donnell (TX) (57-12), #484 Spur (TX) (57-12), #539 Lorenzo (TX) (62-12), #1012 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #3 Happy (TX) (54-6), #15 Valley (Turkey, TX) (56-6), #25 Ira (TX) (54-8), #54 Meadow (TX) (54-8), #99 Knox City (TX) (65-54), #127 Nazareth (TX) (74-58)

4Lorenzo (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-50-3 (4th)0-313.81750-55
WINS: #401 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (44-37), #875 Kress (TX) (62-30), #1018 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (72-38), #1355 Cotton Center (TX) (52-0), #1396 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (62-16), LOSSES: #54 Meadow (TX) (46-0), #62 New Home (TX) (68-20), #94 Amherst (TX) (52-6), #156 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (62-12), #490 Silverton (TX) (66-40)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Knox City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-53-0 (1st)6-351.547.890-58
WINS: #87 Guthrie (TX) (49-48), #108 Newcastle (TX) (38-28), #127 Nazareth (TX) (74-70), #156 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (65-54), #281 Paducah (TX) (78-62), #484 Spur (TX) (57-12), #630 Rule (TX) (69-22), #744 Rotan (TX) (78-29), LOSSES: #3 Happy (TX) (62-14), #11 Crowell (TX) (66-32), #25 Ira (TX) (68-41), #37 May (TX) (50-0), #656 Throckmorton (TX) (26-12)

2Paducah (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-72-1 (2nd)3-431.153.881-40
WINS: #484 Spur (TX) (56-28), #562 Hart (TX) (2-0), #744 Rotan (TX) (54-8), LOSSES: #1 Richland Springs (TX) (58-0), #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (55-0), #15 Valley (Turkey, TX) (56-6), #54 Meadow (TX) (60-14), #63 Follett (TX) (88-85), #99 Knox City (TX) (78-62), #274 McLean (TX) (38-36)

3Spur (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-61-2 (3rd)3-4173256-55
WINS: #159 Petersburg (TX) (34-20), #388 Anton (TX) (52-42), #467 O'Donnell (TX) (56-54), #744 Rotan (TX) (40-28), LOSSES: #54 Meadow (TX) (60-12), #99 Knox City (TX) (57-12), #156 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (57-12), #281 Paducah (TX) (56-28), #296 Motley County (Matador, TX) (42-40), #434 Aspermont (TX) (49-16)

4Rotan (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-70-3 (4th)0-32.412.549-60
WINS: #583 Chillicothe (TX) (46-38), #1040 Wilson (TX) (46-0), #1456 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #99 Knox City (TX) (78-29), #164 Jayton (TX) (75-30), #281 Paducah (TX) (54-8), #484 Spur (TX) (40-28), #528 Blackwell (TX) (20-8), #630 Rule (TX) (40-19), #786 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (65-56)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Borden County (Gail, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 114-14-0 (1st)14-0107.761.4111-65
WINS: #3 Happy (TX) (92-58), #4 Garden City (TX) (66-48), #16 Jonesboro (TX) (60-12), #18 Sterling City (TX) (56-6), #25 Ira (TX) (54-0), #43 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (40-32), #54 Meadow (TX) (48-0), #127 Nazareth (TX) (56-0), #177 Tioga (TX) (2-0), #281 Paducah (TX) (55-0), #383 Hermleigh (TX) (60-6), #458 Lingleville (TX) (58-2), #467 O'Donnell (TX) (55-0), #795 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #10 Calvert (TX) (62-60)

2Ira (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-23-1 (2nd)8-27049.566-57
WINS: #62 New Home (TX) (60-14), #99 Knox City (TX) (68-41), #156 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (54-8), #185 Robert Lee (TX) (34-26), #202 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (70-22), #383 Hermleigh (TX) (48-0), #388 Anton (TX) (52-6), #467 O'Donnell (TX) (55-8), #795 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (53-8), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (54-0), #4 Garden City (TX) (63-14)

3Hermleigh (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-62-2 (3rd)3-422.741.665-47
WINS: #388 Anton (TX) (51-36), #467 O'Donnell (TX) (76-68), #786 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (64-52), #795 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (56-46), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (60-6), #18 Sterling City (TX) (64-6), #25 Ira (TX) (48-0), #54 Meadow (TX) (60-46), #252 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (66-20), #296 Motley County (Matador, TX) (34-23)

4O'Donnell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-71-3 (4th)1-717.635.257-52
WINS: #401 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (100-88), #795 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (62-21), #839 Southland (TX) (55-24), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (55-0), #25 Ira (TX) (55-8), #62 New Home (TX) (64-31), #156 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (57-12), #383 Hermleigh (TX) (76-68), #484 Spur (TX) (56-54), #515 Whiteface (TX) (75-74)

5Klondike (Lamesa, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 11-90-4 (5th)0-5041.978-37
WINS: #942 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (58-45), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (66-0), #9 Balmorhea (TX) (62-6), #25 Ira (TX) (53-8), #93 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (52-6), #312 Loraine (TX) (62-22), #329 Dawson (Welch, TX) (28-0), #383 Hermleigh (TX) (56-46), #467 O'Donnell (TX) (62-21), #512 Water Valley (TX) (36-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Garden City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 110-33-0 (1st)9-193.263.499-55
WINS: #18 Sterling City (TX) (58-28), #20 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (62-16), #25 Ira (TX) (63-14), #43 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (70-46), #108 Westbrook (TX) (60-14), #151 Marfa (TX) (56-6), #151 Marfa (TX) (51-0), #160 Santa Anna (TX) (52-6), #185 Robert Lee (TX) (48-0), #441 Rankin (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (66-48), #9 Balmorhea (TX) (45-35), #23 Milford (TX) (68-56)

2Sterling City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-42-1 (2nd)5-375.863.890-41
WINS: #43 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (55-8), #54 Meadow (TX) (68-22), #108 Westbrook (TX) (42-24), #185 Robert Lee (TX) (72-22), #383 Hermleigh (TX) (64-6), #434 Aspermont (TX) (67-18), #1106 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #1 Richland Springs (TX) (48-0), #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (56-6), #3 Happy (TX) (47-22), #4 Garden City (TX) (58-28)

3Westbrook (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-31-2 (3rd)1-250.536.153-44
WINS: #185 Robert Lee (TX) (58-44), #312 Loraine (TX) (74-38), #329 Dawson (Welch, TX) (60-8), #434 Aspermont (TX) (74-54), #548 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (56-28), #1012 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #4 Garden City (TX) (60-14), #18 Sterling City (TX) (42-24), #202 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (26-22)

4Robert Lee (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-60-3 (4th)2-5394569-40
WINS: #252 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (52-44), #441 Rankin (TX) (30-22), #488 Eden (TX) (60-31), #548 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #4 Garden City (TX) (48-0), #18 Sterling City (TX) (72-22), #25 Ira (TX) (34-26), #108 Westbrook (TX) (58-44), #160 Santa Anna (TX) (58-57), #223 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (28-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Buena Vista (Imperial, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-33-0 (1st)5-363.533.760-64
WINS: #151 Marfa (TX) (78-32), #151 Trinity (Midland, TX) (44-27), #441 Rankin (TX) (52-0), #488 Eden (TX) (59-6), #542 Veribest (TX) (54-8), #650 Sanderson (TX) (48-0), #1024 Fort Davis (TX) (54-0), #1186 Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX) (62-14), #1553 Midessa HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (40-32), #4 Garden City (TX) (70-46), #18 Sterling City (TX) (55-8)

2Marfa (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-92-1 (2nd)3-34438.875-50
WINS: #160 Santa Anna (TX) (94-79), #441 Rankin (TX) (71-33), #1024 Fort Davis (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #4 Garden City (TX) (56-6), #4 Garden City (TX) (51-0), #9 Balmorhea (TX) (56-8), #43 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (78-32), #93 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (66-34), #650 Sanderson (TX) (forfeit), #683 Fort Hancock (TX) (forfeit), #1123 Sierra Blanca (TX) (forfeit), #1450 Dell City (TX) (forfeit)

3Rankin (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-81-2 (3rd)1-519.639.261-49
WINS: #650 Sanderson (TX) (54-8), #1024 Fort Davis (TX) (58-20), LOSSES: #4 Garden City (TX) (56-6), #9 Balmorhea (TX) (50-0), #43 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (52-0), #151 Marfa (TX) (71-33), #151 Trinity (Midland, TX) (38-30), #185 Robert Lee (TX) (30-22), #512 Water Valley (TX) (84-70), #548 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (37-28)

4Fort Davis (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-70-3 (4th)0-3-11.324.152-42
WINS: #1123 Sierra Blanca (TX) (62-36), #1450 Dell City (TX) (63-29), LOSSES: #9 Balmorhea (TX) (52-0), #43 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (54-0), #93 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (54-8), #151 Marfa (TX) (46-0), #441 Rankin (TX) (58-20), #650 Sanderson (TX) (70-22), #775 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (84-53)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Santa Anna (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-43-0 (1st)5-442.534.262-58
WINS: #185 Robert Lee (TX) (58-57), #495 Cherokee (TX) (110-84), #512 Water Valley (TX) (69-24), #528 Blackwell (TX) (75-28), #542 Veribest (TX) (63-18), #581 Evant (TX) (57-20), #1136 Paint Rock (TX) (78-29), LOSSES: #4 Garden City (TX) (52-6), #29 Zephyr (TX) (56-0), #37 May (TX) (54-20), #151 Marfa (TX) (94-79)

2Water Valley (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-51-2 (3rd)3-414.923.544-51
WINS: #441 Rankin (TX) (84-70), #548 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (94-49), #795 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (36-21), #1136 Paint Rock (TX) (73-28), LOSSES: #37 May (TX) (56-6), #63 Follett (TX) (52-6), #160 Santa Anna (TX) (69-24), #488 Eden (TX) (81-68), #542 Veribest (TX) (105-60)

3Veribest (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-52-1 (2nd)2-213.522.553-44
WINS: #512 Water Valley (TX) (105-60), #930 Brookesmith (TX) (52-7), #1136 Paint Rock (TX) (66-14), #1308 Rochelle (TX) (59-13), LOSSES: #43 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (54-8), #160 Santa Anna (TX) (63-18), #223 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (49-0), #252 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (56-8), #528 Blackwell (TX) (30-26)

4Paint Rock (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 11-90-3 (4th)0-4-16.714.858-48
WINS: #1308 Rochelle (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #160 Santa Anna (TX) (78-29), #223 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (60-14), #312 Loraine (TX) (47-0), #488 Eden (TX) (63-0), #495 Cherokee (TX) (86-61), #512 Water Valley (TX) (73-28), #528 Blackwell (TX) (57-28), #542 Veribest (TX) (66-14), #930 Brookesmith (TX) (69-50)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jonesboro (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 114-13-0 (1st)9-177.950.2117-63
WINS: #23 Milford (TX) (34-16), #29 Zephyr (TX) (46-44), #29 Zephyr (TX) (80-46), #32 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (50-44), #108 Newcastle (TX) (72-34), #189 Avalon (TX) (69-41), #192 Coolidge (TX) (60-12), #257 Iredell (TX) (56-8), #282 Oakwood (TX) (60-12), #331 Blanket (TX) (54-6), #340 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (70-22), #441 Lometa (TX) (40-32), #495 Cherokee (TX) (78-13), #581 Evant (TX) (55-8), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (60-12)

2Zephyr (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 110-32-1 (2nd)7-269.243.6103-52
WINS: #37 May (TX) (68-44), #160 Santa Anna (TX) (56-0), #239 Gorman (TX) (66-46), #282 Oakwood (TX) (58-30), #308 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (72-26), #331 Blanket (TX) (72-13), #458 Lingleville (TX) (66-12), #495 Cherokee (TX) (62-12), #581 Evant (TX) (66-16), #738 Medina (TX) (74-26), LOSSES: #1 Richland Springs (TX) (52-6), #16 Jonesboro (TX) (46-44), #16 Jonesboro (TX) (80-46)

3Blanket (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-41-2 (3rd)2-327.420.263-50
WINS: #441 Lometa (TX) (28-22), #581 Evant (TX) (56-30), #930 Brookesmith (TX) (55-8), #1308 Rochelle (TX) (48-0), #1367 Rising Star (TX) (54-6), #1375 Sidney (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #16 Jonesboro (TX) (54-6), #29 Zephyr (TX) (72-13), #37 May (TX) (65-20), #60 Strawn (TX) (46-22)

4Evant (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-60-3 (4th)1-511.318.555-54
WINS: #968 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (72-36), #1225 Cranfills Gap (TX) (46-0), #1250 Gustine (TX) (46-0), #1295 Morgan (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #16 Jonesboro (TX) (55-8), #29 Zephyr (TX) (66-16), #160 Santa Anna (TX) (57-20), #257 Iredell (TX) (48-0), #331 Blanket (TX) (56-30), #458 Lingleville (TX) (41-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1May (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 111-13-0 (1st)9-165.532.968-60
WINS: #99 Knox City (TX) (50-0), #149 Bryson (TX) (55-48), #154 Gordon (TX) (70-28), #160 Santa Anna (TX) (54-20), #239 Gorman (TX) (59-14), #331 Blanket (TX) (65-20), #458 Lingleville (TX) (85-37), #488 Eden (TX) (64-12), #512 Water Valley (TX) (56-6), #656 Throckmorton (TX) (61-42), #1367 Rising Star (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #29 Zephyr (TX) (68-44)

2Gordon (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-41-2 (3rd)3-243.640.275-41
WINS: #108 Newcastle (TX) (46-26), #257 Iredell (TX) (66-54), #308 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (68-46), #434 Aspermont (TX) (62-42), #458 Lingleville (TX) (50-48), #557 Forestburg (TX) (64-12), LOSSES: #11 Crowell (TX) (70-36), #37 May (TX) (70-28), #60 Strawn (TX) (28-22), #239 Gorman (TX) (58-54)

3Gorman (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-42-1 (2nd)4-334.337.574-49
WINS: #149 Bryson (TX) (78-58), #154 Gordon (TX) (58-54), #257 Iredell (TX) (68-60), #441 Lometa (TX) (61-46), #458 Lingleville (TX) (64-54), #656 Throckmorton (TX) (96-48), #957 Mount Calm (TX) (78-35), LOSSES: #29 Zephyr (TX) (66-46), #37 May (TX) (59-14), #79 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (56-16), #108 Newcastle (TX) (58-12)

4Lingleville (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-70-3 (4th)1-618.538.572-43
WINS: #456 Walnut Springs (TX) (42-36), #581 Evant (TX) (41-28), #1367 Rising Star (TX) (60-14), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (58-2), #29 Zephyr (TX) (66-12), #37 May (TX) (85-37), #154 Gordon (TX) (50-48), #239 Gorman (TX) (64-54), #239 Blum (TX) (66-16), #257 Iredell (TX) (54-29)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Newcastle (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-44-0 (1st)6-350.531.273-61
WINS: #149 Bryson (TX) (77-48), #177 Tioga (TX) (79-54), #239 Gorman (TX) (58-12), #557 Forestburg (TX) (62-15), #656 Throckmorton (TX) (72-22), #890 Woodson (TX) (49-8), #1214 Saint Jo (TX) (63-12), #1221 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (58-13), LOSSES: #16 Jonesboro (TX) (72-34), #87 Guthrie (TX) (50-30), #99 Knox City (TX) (38-28), #154 Gordon (TX) (46-26)

2Bryson (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-33-1 (2nd)3-344.420.463-55
WINS: #342 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (69-24), #456 Walnut Springs (TX) (45-0), #464 Moran (TX) (42-14), #557 Forestburg (TX) (47-0), #890 Woodson (TX) (61-16), #930 Brookesmith (TX) (52-6), #1214 Saint Jo (TX) (68-12), #1221 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #37 May (TX) (55-48), #108 Newcastle (TX) (77-48), #239 Gorman (TX) (78-58)

3Forestburg (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 14-62-2 (3rd)3-312.521.861-50
WINS: #702 Savoy (TX) (53-8), #923 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (72-32), #1214 Saint Jo (TX) (61-34), #1221 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (75-73), LOSSES: #60 Strawn (TX) (62-14), #108 Newcastle (TX) (62-15), #149 Bryson (TX) (47-0), #154 Gordon (TX) (64-12), #176 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (84-62), #342 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (48-20)

4Saint Jo (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-81-3 (4th)1-5-225.743-62
WINS: #1221 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (2-0), #1485 Northside (Vernon, TX) (70-13), LOSSES: #108 Newcastle (TX) (63-12), #149 Bryson (TX) (68-12), #557 Forestburg (TX) (61-34), #583 Chillicothe (TX) (45-0), #656 Throckmorton (TX) (51-6), #702 Savoy (TX) (84-56), #818 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (74-38), #968 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (72-38)

5Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-70-4 (5th)0-4-22.4-2.937-60
WINS: #1055 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (2-0), #1485 Northside (Vernon, TX) (80-31), #1613 Harrold (TX) (40-6), LOSSES: #108 Newcastle (TX) (58-13), #149 Bryson (TX) (49-0), #523 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (46-0), #557 Forestburg (TX) (75-73), #932 Benjamin (TX) (82-52), #948 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (52-6), #1214 Saint Jo (TX) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lometa (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-52-1 (2nd)2-419.61656-60
WINS: #488 Eden (TX) (48-20), #813 Mullin (TX) (66-20), #877 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (32-20), #968 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (60-52), #1295 Morgan (TX) (52-7), #1375 Sidney (TX) (54-8), LOSSES: #16 Jonesboro (TX) (40-32), #239 Gorman (TX) (61-46), #331 Blanket (TX) (28-22), #495 Cherokee (TX) (72-24), #738 Medina (TX) (37-28)

2Eden (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-51-2 (3rd)3-516.816.849-58
WINS: #495 Cherokee (TX) (40-26), #512 Water Valley (TX) (81-68), #968 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (51-6), #1136 Paint Rock (TX) (63-0), #1308 Rochelle (TX) (67-6), LOSSES: #37 May (TX) (64-12), #43 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (59-6), #185 Robert Lee (TX) (60-31), #441 Lometa (TX) (48-20), #738 Medina (TX) (30-28)

3Medina (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-53-0 (1st)3-12.814.156-65
WINS: #441 Lometa (TX) (37-28), #488 Eden (TX) (30-28), #968 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (72-61), #1308 Rochelle (TX) (29-21), #1410 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (56-6), #1460 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #29 Zephyr (TX) (74-26), #295 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (58-40), #296 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (67-20), #475 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (52-6), #495 Cherokee (TX) (54-6)

4Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-80-3 (4th)1-5-89.755-51
WINS: #1214 Saint Jo (TX) (72-38), #1460 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (81-7), LOSSES: #244 High Island (TX) (123-76), #295 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (54-52), #349 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (31-26), #441 Lometa (TX) (60-52), #475 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (86-41), #488 Eden (TX) (51-6), #581 Evant (TX) (72-36), #738 Medina (TX) (72-61)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Avalon (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-44-0 (1st)7-238.822.665-67
WINS: #192 Coolidge (TX) (40-32), #239 Blum (TX) (28-22), #460 Aquilla (TX) (68-34), #523 Gholson (Waco, TX) (52-6), #842 Covington (TX) (51-6), #957 Mount Calm (TX) (48-0), #1236 Kopperl (TX) (50-0), #1546 Bynum (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #16 Jonesboro (TX) (69-41), #21 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (64-18), #177 Tioga (TX) (47-40), #456 Walnut Springs (TX) (76-74)

2Blum (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-53-1 (2nd)5-334.322.162-58
WINS: #192 Coolidge (TX) (60-58), #458 Lingleville (TX) (66-16), #842 Covington (TX) (68-18), #890 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (58-12), #1236 Kopperl (TX) (58-0), #1546 Bynum (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #60 Strawn (TX) (60-14), #83 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (61-38), #148 Abbott (TX) (58-48), #148 Abbott (TX) (58-52), #189 Avalon (TX) (28-22)

3Covington (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 12-72-2 (3rd)2-4-2.710.643-51
WINS: #1236 Kopperl (TX) (53-7), #1546 Bynum (TX) (60-12), LOSSES: #189 Avalon (TX) (51-6), #239 Blum (TX) (68-18), #282 Oakwood (TX) (52-6), #452 Oglesby (TX) (78-46), #456 Walnut Springs (TX) (52-50), #460 Aquilla (TX) (26-19), #629 Penelope (TX) (84-76)

4Kopperl (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 11-81-3 (4th)1-5-23.415.348-48
WINS: #1546 Bynum (TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #189 Avalon (TX) (50-0), #192 Coolidge (TX) (62-14), #239 Blum (TX) (58-0), #257 Iredell (TX) (60-12), #452 Oglesby (TX) (56-19), #456 Walnut Springs (TX) (84-38), #629 Penelope (TX) (71-26), #842 Covington (TX) (53-7)

5Bynum (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 10-100-4 (5th)0-7-49.6852-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #189 Avalon (TX) (59-0), #239 Blum (TX) (63-0), #270 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (55-0), #460 Aquilla (TX) (62-6), #523 Gholson (Waco, TX) (48-0), #629 Penelope (TX) (48-0), #842 Covington (TX) (60-12), #1046 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (67-33), #1236 Kopperl (TX) (52-6), #1295 Morgan (TX) (54-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Abbott (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 19-34-0 (1st)6-144.729.868-63
WINS: #192 Coolidge (TX) (56-40), #239 Blum (TX) (58-52), #239 Blum (TX) (58-48), #282 Oakwood (TX) (78-28), #460 Aquilla (TX) (28-20), #464 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (48-40), #523 Gholson (Waco, TX) (46-6), #629 Penelope (TX) (50-0), #1225 Cranfills Gap (TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #23 Milford (TX) (43-8), #32 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (60-32), #957 Mount Calm (TX) (42-38)

2Coolidge (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-53-1 (2nd)4-438.630.674-49
WINS: #282 Oakwood (TX) (46-24), #460 Aquilla (TX) (69-22), #523 Gholson (Waco, TX) (51-6), #608 Trinidad (TX) (46-0), #629 Penelope (TX) (88-52), #1236 Kopperl (TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #16 Jonesboro (TX) (60-12), #21 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (60-24), #148 Abbott (TX) (56-40), #189 Avalon (TX) (40-32), #239 Blum (TX) (60-58)

3Aquilla (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-51-3 (4th)3-418.317.554-53
WINS: #456 Walnut Springs (TX) (22-14), #629 Penelope (TX) (78-30), #842 Covington (TX) (26-19), #957 Mount Calm (TX) (68-40), #1546 Bynum (TX) (62-6), LOSSES: #23 Milford (TX) (61-12), #148 Abbott (TX) (28-20), #189 Avalon (TX) (68-34), #192 Coolidge (TX) (69-22), #523 Gholson (Waco, TX) (29-22)

4Gholson (Waco, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-52-2 (3rd)3-314.518.559-49
WINS: #452 Oglesby (TX) (56-34), #460 Aquilla (TX) (29-22), #629 Penelope (TX) (26-22), #1225 Cranfills Gap (TX) (58-0), #1546 Bynum (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #23 Milford (TX) (48-0), #148 Abbott (TX) (46-6), #189 Avalon (TX) (52-6), #192 Coolidge (TX) (51-6), #456 Walnut Springs (TX) (34-22)

5Penelope (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-40-4 (5th)3-49-1.734-66
WINS: #842 Covington (TX) (84-76), #957 Mount Calm (TX) (61-16), #1225 Cranfills Gap (TX) (45-0), #1236 Kopperl (TX) (71-26), #1295 Morgan (TX) (70-21), #1546 Bynum (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #148 Abbott (TX) (50-0), #192 Coolidge (TX) (88-52), #460 Aquilla (TX) (78-30), #523 Gholson (Waco, TX) (26-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tioga (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-63-0 (1st)5-440.538.699-48
WINS: #189 Avalon (TX) (47-40), #308 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (62-45), #477 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (48-0), #702 Savoy (TX) (58-6), #808 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (52-0), #923 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (56-18), #1129 Fruitvale (TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (2-0), #21 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (72-30), #28 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (58-13), #32 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (60-12), #62 New Home (TX) (58-8), #108 Newcastle (TX) (79-54)

2Savoy (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 13-72-1 (2nd)3-34.729.162-48
WINS: #808 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (72-25), #1129 Fruitvale (TX) (68-19), #1214 Saint Jo (TX) (84-56), LOSSES: #21 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (50-0), #28 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (45-0), #32 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (62-16), #177 Tioga (TX) (58-6), #308 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (34-7), #557 Forestburg (TX) (53-8), #948 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (38-22)

3Fannindel (Ladonia, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 15-42-2 (3rd)2-3-0.4234-42
WINS: #608 Trinidad (TX) (51-50), #659 Campbell (TX) (66-52), #1055 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (2-0), #1129 Fruitvale (TX) (88-72), #1466 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #177 Tioga (TX) (52-0), #477 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (55-46), #659 Campbell (TX) (57-56), #702 Savoy (TX) (72-25)

4Fruitvale (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 11-70-3 (5th)0-4-16.513.744-38
WINS: #1472 Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #23 Milford (TX) (53-0), #177 Tioga (TX) (53-6), #477 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (49-31), #608 Trinidad (TX) (53-46), #659 Campbell (TX) (71-26), #702 Savoy (TX) (68-19), #808 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (88-72)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Union Hill (Gilmer, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 112-24-0 (1st)7-167.724.789-62
WINS: #148 Abbott (TX) (60-32), #176 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (79-34), #177 Tioga (TX) (60-12), #244 High Island (TX) (56-6), #421 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (45-0), #477 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (68-8), #571 Apple Springs (TX) (54-6), #702 Savoy (TX) (62-16), #948 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (52-0), #986 Chester (TX) (60-12), #1350 Full Armor Christian Academy (Henderson, TX) (48-0), #1472 Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #16 Jonesboro (TX) (50-44), #60 Strawn (TX) (48-36)

2High Island (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 17-32-2 (3rd)3-234.121.259-52
WINS: #289 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (62-46), #571 Apple Springs (TX) (96-46), #747 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (88-42), #895 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (45-0), #968 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (123-76), #986 Chester (TX) (87-81), #999 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #1 Richland Springs (TX) (54-7), #32 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (56-6), #477 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (64-61)

3Leverett's Chapel (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 18-23-1 (2nd)5-217.38.847-55
WINS: #244 High Island (TX) (64-61), #571 Apple Springs (TX) (36-28), #681 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (48-34), #808 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (55-46), #986 Chester (TX) (63-18), #1129 Fruitvale (TX) (49-31), #1472 Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) (64-14), #1503 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (66-6), LOSSES: #32 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (68-8), #177 Tioga (TX) (48-0)

4Apple Springs (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 16-41-3 (4th)1-311.69.659-47
WINS: #681 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (43-20), #895 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (52-0), #983 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (40-15), #986 Chester (TX) (44-39), #1055 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (24-18), #1472 Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #32 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (54-6), #131 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (70-24), #244 High Island (TX) (96-46), #477 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (36-28)

5Chester (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 1 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 10-90-4 (5th)0-4-8.937.272-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #10 Calvert (TX) (60-0), #32 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (60-12), #42 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (46-0), #244 High Island (TX) (87-81), #270 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (46-0), #282 Oakwood (TX) (61-6), #477 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (63-18), #571 Apple Springs (TX) (44-39), #895 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (19-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Follett (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 210-33-0 (1st)6-257.335.385-60
WINS: #94 Amherst (TX) (64-44), #206 Lefors (TX) (86-48), #239 White Deer (TX) (70-20), #281 Paducah (TX) (88-85), #512 Water Valley (TX) (52-6), #533 Groom (TX) (90-44), #533 Groom (TX) (46-0), #633 Fort Elliott (Briscoe, TX) (61-12), #1205 Miami (TX) (45-0), #1222 Higgins (TX) (65-13), LOSSES: #3 Happy (TX) (52-0), #15 Valley (Turkey, TX) (94-62), #15 Valley (Turkey, TX) (54-6)

2Lefors (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 29-22-1 (2nd)5-237.413.552-64
WINS: #239 White Deer (TX) (79-55), #274 McLean (TX) (65-52), #533 Groom (TX) (52-6), #633 Fort Elliott (Briscoe, TX) (60-36), #1018 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (59-0), #1222 Higgins (TX) (55-6), #1396 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (69-18), #1485 Northside (Vernon, TX) (63-0), #1506 Hedley (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #15 Valley (Turkey, TX) (78-29), #63 Follett (TX) (86-48)

3Fort Elliott (Briscoe, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-51-2 (3rd)3-48.58.847-49
WINS: #583 Chillicothe (TX) (58-38), #1205 Miami (TX) (58-12), #1222 Higgins (TX) (100-56), #1506 Hedley (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #63 Follett (TX) (61-12), #206 Lefors (TX) (60-36), #274 McLean (TX) (40-12), #490 Silverton (TX) (62-42), #533 Groom (TX) (90-44)

4Higgins (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 1 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-70-3 (4th)1-6-22.55.144-49
WINS: #1205 Miami (TX) (60-50), #1506 Hedley (TX) (68-22), LOSSES: #63 Follett (TX) (65-13), #206 Lefors (TX) (55-6), #490 Silverton (TX) (48-0), #533 Groom (TX) (41-6), #583 Chillicothe (TX) (51-6), #633 Fort Elliott (Briscoe, TX) (100-56), #1396 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (64-47)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Valley (Turkey, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 211-33-0 (1st)8-278.145.5109-57
WINS: #63 Follett (TX) (94-62), #63 Follett (TX) (54-6), #87 Guthrie (TX) (64-14), #156 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (56-6), #159 Petersburg (TX) (60-14), #206 Lefors (TX) (78-29), #281 Paducah (TX) (56-6), #401 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (90-54), #490 Silverton (TX) (64-13), #533 Groom (TX) (62-14), #1506 Hedley (TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #3 Happy (TX) (87-39), #9 Balmorhea (TX) (74-52), #11 Crowell (TX) (84-80)

2Silverton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-31-2 (3rd)5-216.63.140-65
WINS: #539 Lorenzo (TX) (66-40), #633 Fort Elliott (Briscoe, TX) (62-42), #875 Kress (TX) (70-44), #1040 Wilson (TX) (92-60), #1205 Miami (TX) (85-42), #1222 Higgins (TX) (48-0), #1506 Hedley (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #15 Valley (Turkey, TX) (64-13), #401 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (72-26), #533 Groom (TX) (72-66)

3Groom (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-62-1 (2nd)4-414.124.767-53
WINS: #490 Silverton (TX) (72-66), #633 Fort Elliott (Briscoe, TX) (90-44), #1205 Miami (TX) (74-29), #1222 Higgins (TX) (41-6), #1506 Hedley (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #15 Valley (Turkey, TX) (62-14), #63 Follett (TX) (90-44), #63 Follett (TX) (46-0), #206 Lefors (TX) (52-6), #239 White Deer (TX) (99-65), #274 McLean (TX) (79-34)

4Hedley (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 2 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-90-3 (4th)1-7-44.26.550-51
WINS: #1613 Harrold (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #15 Valley (Turkey, TX) (52-0), #206 Lefors (TX) (58-0), #274 McLean (TX) (60-0), #490 Silverton (TX) (63-0), #533 Groom (TX) (61-0), #633 Fort Elliott (Briscoe, TX) (47-0), #1103 Lazbuddie (TX) (63-14), #1205 Miami (TX) (78-32), #1222 Higgins (TX) (68-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Amherst (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 211-14-0 (1st)7-151.816.157-70
WINS: #296 Motley County (Matador, TX) (52-22), #329 Dawson (Welch, TX) (54-6), #401 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (72-54), #515 Whiteface (TX) (71-26), #539 Lorenzo (TX) (52-6), #562 Hart (TX) (59-14), #719 Whitharral (TX) (54-6), #839 Southland (TX) (54-8), #875 Kress (TX) (59-8), #1103 Lazbuddie (TX) (54-0), #1355 Cotton Center (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #63 Follett (TX) (64-44)

2Whitharral (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-63-1 (2nd)4-43.915.960-59
WINS: #630 Rule (TX) (81-75), #875 Kress (TX) (58-44), #1103 Lazbuddie (TX) (64-14), #1106 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (65-20), #1355 Cotton Center (TX) (73-56), LOSSES: #94 Amherst (TX) (54-6), #159 Petersburg (TX) (59-14), #164 Jayton (TX) (58-8), #329 Dawson (Welch, TX) (54-6), #388 Anton (TX) (81-36), #515 Whiteface (TX) (46-34)

3Kress (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-82-2 (3rd)2-3-416.556-49
WINS: #1103 Lazbuddie (TX) (52-6), #1355 Cotton Center (TX) (66-38), LOSSES: #94 Amherst (TX) (59-8), #127 Nazareth (TX) (66-8), #239 White Deer (TX) (80-34), #274 McLean (TX) (48-0), #490 Silverton (TX) (70-44), #539 Lorenzo (TX) (62-30), #562 Hart (TX) (34-28), #719 Whitharral (TX) (58-44)

4Lazbuddie (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-41-3 (4th)3-4-15.4-11.330-60
WINS: #1018 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (37-25), #1218 Loop (TX) (76-30), #1355 Cotton Center (TX) (66-58), #1396 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (106-73), #1506 Hedley (TX) (63-14), LOSSES: #94 Amherst (TX) (54-0), #719 Whitharral (TX) (64-14), #875 Kress (TX) (52-6), #1040 Wilson (TX) (66-21)

5Cotton Center (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 3 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-100-4 (5th)0-8-31.68.853-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #94 Amherst (TX) (46-0), #164 Jayton (TX) (65-6), #401 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (50-0), #539 Lorenzo (TX) (52-0), #719 Whitharral (TX) (73-56), #839 Southland (TX) (2-0), #875 Kress (TX) (66-38), #1012 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (46-18), #1040 Wilson (TX) (67-21), #1103 Lazbuddie (TX) (66-58)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Petersburg (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 29-33-0 (1st)6-142.624.368-66
WINS: #54 Meadow (TX) (44-43), #87 Guthrie (TX) (58-51), #296 Motley County (Matador, TX) (65-50), #515 Whiteface (TX) (58-13), #719 Whitharral (TX) (59-14), #839 Southland (TX) (50-0), #1018 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (75-26), #1040 Wilson (TX) (76-30), #1286 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #15 Valley (Turkey, TX) (60-14), #127 Nazareth (TX) (38-34), #484 Spur (TX) (34-20)

2Motley County (Matador, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 28-32-1 (2nd)4-23018.358-63
WINS: #239 White Deer (TX) (42-38), #383 Hermleigh (TX) (34-23), #484 Spur (TX) (42-40), #583 Chillicothe (TX) (32-13), #839 Southland (TX) (68-20), #1040 Wilson (TX) (72-13), #1205 Miami (TX) (50-0), #1485 Northside (Vernon, TX) (61-7), LOSSES: #54 Meadow (TX) (58-12), #94 Amherst (TX) (52-22), #159 Petersburg (TX) (65-50)

3Southland (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-81-2 (3rd)2-4-2.514.659-60
WINS: #1040 Wilson (TX) (44-38), #1106 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (69-24), #1355 Cotton Center (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #94 Amherst (TX) (54-8), #159 Petersburg (TX) (50-0), #296 Motley County (Matador, TX) (68-20), #312 Loraine (TX) (60-46), #388 Anton (TX) (34-14), #467 O'Donnell (TX) (55-24), #515 Whiteface (TX) (70-38), #562 Hart (TX) (54-28)

4Wilson (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region I District 4 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-70-3 (4th)3-5-12-4.743-61
WINS: #1103 Lazbuddie (TX) (66-21), #1286 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (2-0), #1355 Cotton Center (TX) (67-21), #1550 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #159 Petersburg (TX) (76-30), #296 Motley County (Matador, TX) (72-13), #490 Silverton (TX) (92-60), #744 Rotan (TX) (46-0), #839 Southland (TX) (44-38), #932 Benjamin (TX) (64-38), #1018 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (66-55)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Balmorhea (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 214-14-0 (1st)8-184.742.194-72
WINS: #4 Garden City (TX) (45-35), #15 Valley (Turkey, TX) (74-52), #93 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (40-16), #93 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (87-42), #151 Trinity (Midland, TX) (70-20), #151 Marfa (TX) (56-8), #164 Jayton (TX) (62-16), #329 Dawson (Welch, TX) (62-6), #441 Rankin (TX) (50-0), #650 Sanderson (TX) (66-0), #795 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (62-6), #1024 Fort Davis (TX) (52-0), #1123 Sierra Blanca (TX) (58-0), #1450 Dell City (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #1 Richland Springs (TX) (96-50)

2Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 210-33-1 (2nd)6-251.92766-69
WINS: #87 Guthrie (TX) (58-56), #151 Marfa (TX) (66-34), #202 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (69-46), #329 Dawson (Welch, TX) (54-40), #650 Sanderson (TX) (52-6), #795 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (52-6), #1024 Fort Davis (TX) (54-8), #1123 Sierra Blanca (TX) (46-0), #1450 Dell City (TX) (67-12), #1553 Midessa HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #9 Balmorhea (TX) (87-42), #9 Balmorhea (TX) (40-16), #515 Whiteface (TX) (63-61)

3Sanderson (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-42-2 (3rd)2-27.516.443-50
WINS: #151 Marfa (TX) (forfeit), #1024 Fort Davis (TX) (70-22), #1123 Sierra Blanca (TX) (55-0), #1450 Dell City (TX) (2-0), #1553 Midessa HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (70-22), LOSSES: #9 Balmorhea (TX) (66-0), #43 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (48-0), #93 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (52-6), #441 Rankin (TX) (54-8)

4Sierra Blanca (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-41-3 (4th)1-3-16.123.135-32
WINS: #151 Marfa (TX) (forfeit), #1450 Dell City (TX) (62-12), LOSSES: #9 Balmorhea (TX) (58-0), #93 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (46-0), #650 Sanderson (TX) (55-0), #1024 Fort Davis (TX) (62-36)

5Dell City (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 5 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-80-4 (5th)0-4-38.220.550-41
WINS: #151 Marfa (TX) (forfeit), LOSSES: #9 Balmorhea (TX) (2-0), #93 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (67-12), #151 Trinity (Midland, TX) (60-0), #650 Sanderson (TX) (2-0), #775 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (71-32), #1024 Fort Davis (TX) (63-29), #1123 Sierra Blanca (TX) (62-12), #1186 Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX) (68-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sands (Ackerly, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-44-0 (1st)5-137.932.157-46
WINS: #108 Westbrook (TX) (26-22), #329 Dawson (Welch, TX) (69-64), #548 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (76-26), #786 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (57-6), #1012 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (72-26), #1218 Loop (TX) (73-6), LOSSES: #25 Ira (TX) (70-22), #54 Meadow (TX) (58-53), #62 New Home (TX) (56-6), #93 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (69-46)

2Dawson (Welch, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-53-1 (2nd)4-427.631.565-53
WINS: #388 Anton (TX) (67-60), #548 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (67-66), #719 Whitharral (TX) (54-6), #795 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (28-0), #1012 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (71-26), #1218 Loop (TX) (68-21), LOSSES: #9 Balmorhea (TX) (62-6), #93 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (54-40), #94 Amherst (TX) (54-6), #108 Westbrook (TX) (60-8), #202 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (69-64)

3Grady (Lenorah, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-72-2 (3rd)2-312.824.748-49
WINS: #441 Rankin (TX) (37-28), #1012 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (67-20), #1218 Loop (TX) (66-6), LOSSES: #62 New Home (TX) (50-42), #108 Westbrook (TX) (56-28), #185 Robert Lee (TX) (62-14), #202 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (76-26), #252 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (46-40), #329 Dawson (Welch, TX) (67-66), #512 Water Valley (TX) (94-49)

4Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-71-3 (4th)2-4-10.514.844-57
WINS: #1018 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (40-32), #1218 Loop (TX) (74-58), #1355 Cotton Center (TX) (46-18), LOSSES: #108 Westbrook (TX) (58-0), #156 Ropes (Ropesville, TX) (46-0), #202 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (72-26), #312 Loraine (TX) (63-13), #329 Dawson (Welch, TX) (71-26), #548 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (67-20), #562 Hart (TX) (44-14)

5Loop (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 6 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-50-4 (5th)1-5-22.2-3.524-36
WINS: #1286 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (36-6), #1550 Kingdom Prep Academy (Lubbock, TX) (68-20), LOSSES: #202 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (73-6), #329 Dawson (Welch, TX) (68-21), #548 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (66-6), #1012 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (74-58), #1103 Lazbuddie (TX) (76-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Highland (Roscoe, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 28-32-1 (2nd)6-233.216.648-64
WINS: #383 Hermleigh (TX) (66-20), #464 Moran (TX) (64-18), #528 Blackwell (TX) (52-6), #542 Veribest (TX) (56-8), #548 Grady (Lenorah, TX) (46-40), #786 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (52-22), #1243 Trent (TX) (50-0), #1456 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #87 Guthrie (TX) (46-0), #185 Robert Lee (TX) (52-44), #312 Loraine (TX) (74-30)

2Loraine (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 29-23-0 (1st)7-128.9843-70
WINS: #252 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (74-30), #528 Blackwell (TX) (57-24), #786 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (32-24), #795 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (62-22), #839 Southland (TX) (60-46), #1012 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (63-13), #1136 Paint Rock (TX) (47-0), #1243 Trent (TX) (50-0), #1456 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (58-12), LOSSES: #108 Westbrook (TX) (74-38), #164 Jayton (TX) (58-30)

3Blackwell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-41-2 (3rd)3-314.38.749-53
WINS: #542 Veribest (TX) (30-26), #744 Rotan (TX) (20-8), #890 Woodson (TX) (76-34), #930 Brookesmith (TX) (52-6), #1136 Paint Rock (TX) (57-28), #1243 Trent (TX) (54-8), LOSSES: #160 Santa Anna (TX) (75-28), #252 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (52-6), #312 Loraine (TX) (57-24), #464 Moran (TX) (61-48)

4Trent (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 7 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-80-3 (4th)1-7-23.96.459-46
WINS: #1286 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (2-0), #1553 Midessa HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (62-13), LOSSES: #164 Jayton (TX) (66-14), #223 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (46-0), #252 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (50-0), #312 Loraine (TX) (50-0), #528 Blackwell (TX) (54-8), #630 Rule (TX) (58-8), #930 Brookesmith (TX) (61-18), #1106 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (30-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Guthrie (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-53-0 (1st)6-452.636.789-50
WINS: #108 Newcastle (TX) (50-30), #164 Jayton (TX) (68-22), #252 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (46-0), #434 Aspermont (TX) (54-6), #630 Rule (TX) (50-0), #932 Benjamin (TX) (57-0), #1286 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #11 Crowell (TX) (78-61), #15 Valley (Turkey, TX) (64-14), #93 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (58-56), #99 Knox City (TX) (49-48), #159 Petersburg (TX) (58-51)

2Jayton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 210-22-1 (2nd)9-242.114.452-75
WINS: #312 Loraine (TX) (58-30), #434 Aspermont (TX) (66-19), #656 Throckmorton (TX) (66-16), #719 Whitharral (TX) (58-8), #744 Rotan (TX) (75-30), #932 Benjamin (TX) (58-6), #1243 Trent (TX) (66-14), #1286 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (2-0), #1355 Cotton Center (TX) (65-6), #1456 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (62-12), LOSSES: #9 Balmorhea (TX) (62-16), #87 Guthrie (TX) (68-22)

3Benjamin (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-61-2 (3rd)2-4-6.111.955-43
WINS: #1040 Wilson (TX) (64-38), #1221 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (82-52), #1286 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #87 Guthrie (TX) (57-0), #164 Jayton (TX) (58-6), #223 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (45-38), #342 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (66-18), #464 Moran (TX) (58-12), #942 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (79-62)

4Patton Springs (Afton, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region II District 8 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-70-3 (4th)1-7-26.81.437-44
WINS: #1613 Harrold (TX) (27-8), LOSSES: #87 Guthrie (TX) (2-0), #159 Petersburg (TX) (2-0), #164 Jayton (TX) (2-0), #932 Benjamin (TX) (2-0), #1040 Wilson (TX) (2-0), #1218 Loop (TX) (36-6), #1243 Trent (TX) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aspermont (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-64-0 (1st)4-32023.257-60
WINS: #484 Spur (TX) (49-16), #630 Rule (TX) (69-22), #656 Throckmorton (TX) (74-58), #786 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (68-22), #1456 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #18 Sterling City (TX) (67-18), #87 Guthrie (TX) (54-6), #108 Westbrook (TX) (74-54), #154 Gordon (TX) (62-42), #164 Jayton (TX) (66-19), #583 Chillicothe (TX) (34-14)

2Rule (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-63-1 (2nd)4-48.924.555-67
WINS: #656 Throckmorton (TX) (56-52), #744 Rotan (TX) (40-19), #786 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (83-66), #1243 Trent (TX) (58-8), #1456 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #11 Crowell (TX) (68-20), #87 Guthrie (TX) (50-0), #99 Knox City (TX) (69-22), #127 Nazareth (TX) (57-12), #434 Aspermont (TX) (69-22), #719 Whitharral (TX) (81-75)

3Throckmorton (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-71-3 (4th)1-4721.259-53
WINS: #99 Knox City (TX) (26-12), #1214 Saint Jo (TX) (51-6), #1456 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (68-18), LOSSES: #37 May (TX) (61-42), #108 Newcastle (TX) (72-22), #164 Jayton (TX) (66-16), #239 Gorman (TX) (96-48), #434 Aspermont (TX) (74-58), #630 Rule (TX) (56-52), #786 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (73-56)

4Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 23-72-2 (3rd)2-60.211.747-56
WINS: #656 Throckmorton (TX) (73-56), #744 Rotan (TX) (65-56), #1456 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #202 Sands (Ackerly, TX) (57-6), #252 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (52-22), #312 Loraine (TX) (32-24), #383 Hermleigh (TX) (64-52), #434 Aspermont (TX) (68-22), #630 Rule (TX) (83-66), #890 Woodson (TX) (77-76)

5Paint Creek (Haskell, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 10 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-100-4 (5th)0-9-38.911.254-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #164 Jayton (TX) (62-12), #252 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (69-0), #312 Loraine (TX) (58-12), #434 Aspermont (TX) (68-0), #583 Chillicothe (TX) (50-0), #630 Rule (TX) (53-6), #656 Throckmorton (TX) (68-18), #744 Rotan (TX) (55-0), #786 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (51-6), #1485 Northside (Vernon, TX) (24-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Strawn (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 211-13-0 (1st)4-15826.774-56
WINS: #28 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (54-37), #32 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (48-36), #154 Gordon (TX) (28-22), #239 Blum (TX) (60-14), #331 Blanket (TX) (46-22), #464 Moran (TX) (46-0), #557 Forestburg (TX) (62-14), #890 Woodson (TX) (64-0), #930 Brookesmith (TX) (60-14), #1106 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (65-0), #1367 Rising Star (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #11 Crowell (TX) (64-18)

2Moran (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-42-1 (2nd)6-318.18.253-49
WINS: #528 Blackwell (TX) (61-48), #890 Woodson (TX) (56-22), #932 Benjamin (TX) (58-12), #1367 Rising Star (TX) (51-0), #1375 Sidney (TX) (50-0), #1613 Harrold (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #60 Strawn (TX) (46-0), #149 Bryson (TX) (42-14), #223 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (48-46), #252 Highland (Roscoe, TX) (64-18)

3Woodson (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-51-2 (3rd)4-3-4.65.545-48
WINS: #786 Lueders-Avoca (Avoca, TX) (77-76), #1367 Rising Star (TX) (52-13), #1485 Northside (Vernon, TX) (52-0), #1613 Harrold (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #60 Strawn (TX) (64-0), #108 Newcastle (TX) (49-8), #149 Bryson (TX) (61-16), #464 Moran (TX) (56-22), #528 Blackwell (TX) (76-34)

4Rising Star (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 11 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-90-3 (4th)1-5-32.217.864-41
WINS: #1250 Gustine (TX) (34-18), LOSSES: #37 May (TX) (54-0), #60 Strawn (TX) (50-0), #223 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (59-0), #331 Blanket (TX) (54-6), #458 Lingleville (TX) (60-14), #464 Moran (TX) (51-0), #813 Mullin (TX) (46-0), #890 Woodson (TX) (52-13), #1106 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (46-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Panther Creek (Valera, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 212-14-0 (1st)9-1369.151-80
WINS: #185 Robert Lee (TX) (28-22), #464 Moran (TX) (48-46), #542 Veribest (TX) (49-0), #583 Chillicothe (TX) (52-28), #813 Mullin (TX) (46-0), #930 Brookesmith (TX) (66-22), #932 Benjamin (TX) (45-38), #1136 Paint Rock (TX) (60-14), #1243 Trent (TX) (46-0), #1250 Gustine (TX) (56-7), #1367 Rising Star (TX) (59-0), #1375 Sidney (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #11 Crowell (TX) (54-8)

2Mullin (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-32-2 (3rd)5-2-0.9-14.131-62
WINS: #1225 Cranfills Gap (TX) (82-33), #1250 Gustine (TX) (48-39), #1308 Rochelle (TX) (78-31), #1367 Rising Star (TX) (46-0), #1375 Sidney (TX) (2-0), #1435 Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX) (58-14), LOSSES: #223 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (46-0), #441 Lometa (TX) (66-20), #930 Brookesmith (TX) (54-36)

3Brookesmith (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-63-1 (2nd)4-3-5.913.558-54
WINS: #813 Mullin (TX) (54-36), #1136 Paint Rock (TX) (69-50), #1243 Trent (TX) (61-18), #1250 Gustine (TX) (51-45), #1375 Sidney (TX) (43-30), LOSSES: #60 Strawn (TX) (60-14), #149 Bryson (TX) (52-6), #223 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (66-22), #331 Blanket (TX) (55-8), #528 Blackwell (TX) (52-6), #542 Veribest (TX) (52-7)

4Gustine (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-71-3 (4th)1-5-24.30.650-45
WINS: #1375 Sidney (TX) (2-0), #1435 Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX) (29-28), LOSSES: #131 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (46-0), #223 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (56-7), #452 Oglesby (TX) (52-0), #581 Evant (TX) (46-0), #813 Mullin (TX) (48-39), #930 Brookesmith (TX) (51-45), #1367 Rising Star (TX) (34-18)

5Sidney (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 12 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-90-4 (5th)0-7-32.52.147-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #223 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (2-0), #331 Blanket (TX) (2-0), #441 Lometa (TX) (54-8), #464 Moran (TX) (50-0), #813 Mullin (TX) (2-0), #930 Brookesmith (TX) (43-30), #1225 Cranfills Gap (TX) (50-12), #1250 Gustine (TX) (2-0), #1295 Morgan (TX) (37-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crowell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 211-23-0 (1st)8-180.441.2102-53
WINS: #15 Valley (Turkey, TX) (84-80), #60 Strawn (TX) (64-18), #87 Guthrie (TX) (78-61), #99 Knox City (TX) (66-32), #154 Gordon (TX) (70-36), #223 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (54-8), #342 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (53-8), #583 Chillicothe (TX) (62-0), #630 Rule (TX) (68-20), #1485 Northside (Vernon, TX) (52-0), #1613 Harrold (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #1 Richland Springs (TX) (92-62), #3 Happy (TX) (106-60)

2Chillicothe (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-62-1 (2nd)5-411.23.554-70
WINS: #434 Aspermont (TX) (34-14), #1214 Saint Jo (TX) (45-0), #1222 Higgins (TX) (51-6), #1456 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (50-0), #1485 Northside (Vernon, TX) (49-0), #1613 Harrold (TX) (60-12), LOSSES: #11 Crowell (TX) (62-0), #223 Panther Creek (Valera, TX) (52-28), #296 Motley County (Matador, TX) (32-13), #633 Fort Elliott (Briscoe, TX) (58-38), #744 Rotan (TX) (46-38), #942 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (58-52)

3Northside (Vernon, TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-81-2 (3rd)2-5-41.60.248-56
WINS: #1456 Paint Creek (Haskell, TX) (24-19), #1613 Harrold (TX) (71-26), LOSSES: #11 Crowell (TX) (52-0), #206 Lefors (TX) (63-0), #296 Motley County (Matador, TX) (61-7), #583 Chillicothe (TX) (49-0), #890 Woodson (TX) (52-0), #942 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (58-7), #1214 Saint Jo (TX) (70-13), #1221 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (80-31)

4Harrold (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region III District 9 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-80-3 (4th)0-7-61.5-3.734-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #11 Crowell (TX) (48-0), #464 Moran (TX) (59-0), #583 Chillicothe (TX) (60-12), #890 Woodson (TX) (2-0), #1221 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (40-6), #1286 Patton Springs (Afton, TX) (27-8), #1485 Northside (Vernon, TX) (71-26), #1506 Hedley (TX) (50-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Richland Springs (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 214-03-0 (1st)8-0114.350.9101-57
WINS: #9 Balmorhea (TX) (96-50), #10 Calvert (TX) (86-36), #11 Crowell (TX) (92-62), #18 Sterling City (TX) (48-0), #21 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (54-6), #23 Milford (TX) (78-43), #29 Zephyr (TX) (52-6), #244 High Island (TX) (54-7), #281 Paducah (TX) (58-0), #456 Walnut Springs (TX) (74-8), #464 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (60-8), #495 Cherokee (TX) (68-0), #1308 Rochelle (TX) (56-0), #1344 Lohn (TX) (69-14), LOSSES: none

2Cherokee (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-72-1 (2nd)2-216.327.979-53
WINS: #441 Lometa (TX) (72-24), #738 Medina (TX) (54-6), #1136 Paint Rock (TX) (86-61), #1308 Rochelle (TX) (57-0), #1344 Lohn (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #1 Richland Springs (TX) (68-0), #16 Jonesboro (TX) (78-13), #29 Zephyr (TX) (62-12), #160 Santa Anna (TX) (110-84), #257 Iredell (TX) (72-50), #295 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (76-32), #488 Eden (TX) (40-26)

3Rochelle (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 21-91-2 (3rd)1-4-28.716.154-45
WINS: #1344 Lohn (TX) (41-35), LOSSES: #1 Richland Springs (TX) (56-0), #331 Blanket (TX) (48-0), #452 Oglesby (TX) (2-0), #488 Eden (TX) (67-6), #495 Cherokee (TX) (57-0), #542 Veribest (TX) (59-13), #738 Medina (TX) (29-21), #813 Mullin (TX) (78-31), #1136 Paint Rock (TX) (55-6)

4Lohn (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 13 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 20-40-3 (4th)0-4-3124.327-19
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1 Richland Springs (TX) (69-14), #495 Cherokee (TX) (2-0), #885 Prairie Lea (TX) (46-0), #1308 Rochelle (TX) (41-35)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Iredell (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-53-0 (1st)4-132.627.872-60
WINS: #456 Walnut Springs (TX) (64-60), #458 Lingleville (TX) (54-29), #495 Cherokee (TX) (72-50), #581 Evant (TX) (48-0), #1225 Cranfills Gap (TX) (56-6), #1236 Kopperl (TX) (60-12), #1295 Morgan (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #10 Calvert (TX) (72-24), #16 Jonesboro (TX) (56-8), #79 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (69-24), #154 Gordon (TX) (66-54), #239 Gorman (TX) (68-60)

2Walnut Springs (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 26-52-1 (2nd)2-218.62857-59
WINS: #189 Avalon (TX) (76-74), #523 Gholson (Waco, TX) (34-22), #842 Covington (TX) (52-50), #1225 Cranfills Gap (TX) (50-19), #1236 Kopperl (TX) (84-38), #1295 Morgan (TX) (62-12), LOSSES: #1 Richland Springs (TX) (74-8), #149 Bryson (TX) (45-0), #257 Iredell (TX) (64-60), #458 Lingleville (TX) (42-36), #460 Aquilla (TX) (22-14)

3Cranfills Gap (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-81-2 (3rd)2-4-22.68.852-50
WINS: #1295 Morgan (TX) (25-18), #1375 Sidney (TX) (50-12), LOSSES: #148 Abbott (TX) (52-6), #257 Iredell (TX) (56-6), #452 Oglesby (TX) (51-6), #456 Walnut Springs (TX) (50-19), #523 Gholson (Waco, TX) (58-0), #581 Evant (TX) (46-0), #629 Penelope (TX) (45-0), #813 Mullin (TX) (82-33)

4Morgan (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 14 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-70-3 (4th)1-4-27.9-2.333-60
WINS: #1375 Sidney (TX) (37-18), #1546 Bynum (TX) (54-8), LOSSES: #257 Iredell (TX) (58-0), #441 Lometa (TX) (52-7), #456 Walnut Springs (TX) (62-12), #581 Evant (TX) (54-6), #629 Penelope (TX) (70-21), #957 Mount Calm (TX) (50-0), #1225 Cranfills Gap (TX) (25-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Milford (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 210-23-0 (1st)4-17140.884-51
WINS: #4 Garden City (TX) (68-56), #148 Abbott (TX) (43-8), #282 Oakwood (TX) (69-50), #308 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (60-32), #452 Oglesby (TX) (47-0), #460 Aquilla (TX) (61-12), #523 Gholson (Waco, TX) (48-0), #608 Trinidad (TX) (62-14), #957 Mount Calm (TX) (61-16), #1129 Fruitvale (TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #1 Richland Springs (TX) (78-43), #16 Jonesboro (TX) (34-16)

2Oakwood (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 24-72-1 (2nd)2-230.941.377-48
WINS: #608 Trinidad (TX) (61-12), #842 Covington (TX) (52-6), #957 Mount Calm (TX) (78-30), #986 Chester (TX) (61-6), LOSSES: #10 Calvert (TX) (68-22), #16 Jonesboro (TX) (60-12), #23 Milford (TX) (69-50), #29 Zephyr (TX) (58-30), #148 Abbott (TX) (78-28), #192 Coolidge (TX) (46-24), #265 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (59-50)

3Trinidad (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 25-51-2 (3rd)1-310.21649-53
WINS: #659 Campbell (TX) (51-6), #890 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (51-6), #957 Mount Calm (TX) (35-32), #1129 Fruitvale (TX) (53-46), #1472 Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) (68-18), LOSSES: #10 Calvert (TX) (50-0), #23 Milford (TX) (62-14), #192 Coolidge (TX) (46-0), #282 Oakwood (TX) (61-12), #808 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (51-50)

4Mount Calm (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 15 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-80-3 (4th)1-3-7.522.559-48
WINS: #148 Abbott (TX) (42-38), #1295 Morgan (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #23 Milford (TX) (61-16), #189 Avalon (TX) (48-0), #239 Gorman (TX) (78-35), #282 Oakwood (TX) (78-30), #460 Aquilla (TX) (68-40), #608 Trinidad (TX) (35-32), #629 Penelope (TX) (61-16), #877 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (54-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Calvert (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 212-13-0 (1st)6-181.942.195-55
WINS: #2 Borden County (Gail, TX) (62-60), #20 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (58-8), #42 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (85-65), #83 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (47-44), #257 Iredell (TX) (72-24), #282 Oakwood (TX) (68-22), #450 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (53-8), #452 Oglesby (TX) (62-14), #608 Trinidad (TX) (50-0), #885 Prairie Lea (TX) (50-0), #986 Chester (TX) (60-0), #1283 Buckholts (TX) (70-6), LOSSES: #1 Richland Springs (TX) (86-36)

2Oglesby (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-32-1 (2nd)5-218.710.644-57
WINS: #842 Covington (TX) (78-46), #885 Prairie Lea (TX) (64-14), #1225 Cranfills Gap (TX) (51-6), #1236 Kopperl (TX) (56-19), #1250 Gustine (TX) (52-0), #1283 Buckholts (TX) (53-0), #1308 Rochelle (TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #10 Calvert (TX) (62-14), #23 Milford (TX) (47-0), #523 Gholson (Waco, TX) (56-34)

3Prairie Lea (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 27-31-2 (3rd)2-2-4.5-16.837-53
WINS: #983 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (48-24), #1057 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (56-33), #1283 Buckholts (TX) (102-81), #1344 Lohn (TX) (46-0), #1537 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (82-33), #1574 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (62-12), #1621 McDade (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #10 Calvert (TX) (50-0), #452 Oglesby (TX) (64-14), #1192 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (65-40)

4Buckholts (TX)   trendTexas1A 6 Man 2 Region IV District 16 (6 Man)1A 6 Man 22-70-3 (4th)0-3-26.7-3.649-38
WINS: #1292 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (34-25), #1530 CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) (51-19), LOSSES: #10 Calvert (TX) (70-6), #452 Oglesby (TX) (53-0), #885 Prairie Lea (TX) (102-81), #983 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (71-26), #1046 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (31-26), #1057 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (79-62), #1192 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (65-59)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1THESA (Fort Worth, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 (6 Man)TAIAO 110-11-0 (t 1st)3-069.334.980-42
WINS: #71 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (70-64), #119 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (65-28), #176 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (64-19), #177 Tioga (TX) (58-13), #340 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (59-14), #353 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) (68-19), #353 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) (62-45), #450 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (61-12), #530 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (58-12), #702 Savoy (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #60 Strawn (TX) (54-37)

2FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 (6 Man)TAIAO 19-11-0 (t 1st)2-155.622.659-37
WINS: #79 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (58-26), #162 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (72-56), #322 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (72-68), #322 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (82-36), #426 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (50-28), #852 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (74-25), #870 Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (62-30), #1297 Abundant Life (Corpus Christi, TX) (102-68), #1500 Great Hearts Monte Vista (San Antonio, TX) (46-38), LOSSES: #28 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (70-64)

3Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 (6 Man)TAIAO 17-30-1 (t 3rd)0-228.18.450-49
WINS: #296 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (90-45), #852 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (78-26), #870 Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (59-14), #877 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (88-41), #1312 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (68-27), #1537 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (58-13), #1570 Hidden Valley HomeSchool (Canyon Lake, TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #71 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (82-36), #71 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (72-68), #333 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (74-70)

4Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 1 (6 Man)TAIAO 17-30-1 (t 3rd)0-225.111.348-55
WINS: #623 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (45-38), #852 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (73-26), #917 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (63-18), #999 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (53-8), #1319 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (66-20), #1472 Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) (58-12), #1537 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #28 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (68-19), #28 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (62-45), #270 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (70-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 (6 Man)TAIAO 210-24-0 (t 1st)7-053.922.677-55
WINS: #239 Gorman (TX) (56-16), #257 Iredell (TX) (69-24), #296 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (70-49), #401 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (68-20), #426 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (80-44), #426 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (84-36), #546 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (70-24), #852 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (52-7), #870 Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (48-0), #890 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #20 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (70-24), #71 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (58-26)

2Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 (6 Man)TAIAO 210-34-0 (t 1st)6-1308.566-70
WINS: #289 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (54-44), #401 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (48-46), #426 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (72-66), #638 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (83-54), #738 Medina (TX) (67-20), #852 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (64-19), #870 Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (74-34), #1500 Great Hearts Monte Vista (San Antonio, TX) (54-6), #1505 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (58-13), #1537 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #79 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (70-49), #322 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (90-45), #475 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (36-14)

3Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 (6 Man)TAIAO 25-61-1 (8th)2-221.718.667-52
WINS: #151 Trinity (Midland, TX) (68-46), #490 Silverton (TX) (72-26), #890 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (76-59), #1355 Cotton Center (TX) (50-0), #1553 Midessa HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (60-6), LOSSES: #15 Valley (Turkey, TX) (90-54), #79 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (68-20), #94 Amherst (TX) (72-54), #296 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (48-46), #467 O'Donnell (TX) (100-88), #539 Lorenzo (TX) (44-37)

4NYOS Charter (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 (6 Man)TAIAO 27-45-2 (5th)6-320.612.567-51
WINS: #530 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (60-59), #638 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (62-60), #890 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (27-20), #1040 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (75-26), #1319 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (60-6), #1472 Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX) (60-0), #1505 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (72-26), LOSSES: #71 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (50-28), #79 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (80-44), #79 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (84-36), #296 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (72-66)

5CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 (6 Man)TAIAO 26-42-0 (3rd)2-114.27.847-56
WINS: #450 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (55-35), #746 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (59-14), #890 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (76-62), #1055 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (2-0), #1319 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (42-18), #1503 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #28 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (58-12), #308 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (54-52), #426 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (60-59), #546 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (48-45)

6Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 (6 Man)TAIAO 28-23-1 (6th)3-28.3-11.438-58
WINS: #917 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (58-38), #957 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (51-12), #1040 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (47-32), #1319 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (92-67), #1319 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (62-14), #1407 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (65-20), #1519 Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX) (54-6), #1570 Hidden Valley HomeSchool (Canyon Lake, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #296 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (83-54), #426 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (62-60)

7BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 (6 Man)TAIAO 23-72-1 (7th)2-2-324.965-40
WINS: #870 Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (33-24), #877 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (50-48), #1505 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (68-19), LOSSES: #42 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (58-12), #71 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (74-25), #79 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (52-7), #296 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (64-19), #322 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (78-26), #353 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) (73-26), #623 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (65-43)

8Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 (6 Man)TAIAO 23-72-3 (9th)2-3-3.812.267-41
WINS: #1040 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (52-40), #1319 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (64-14), #1570 Hidden Valley HomeSchool (Canyon Lake, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #71 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (62-30), #79 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (48-0), #162 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (48-0), #296 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (74-34), #322 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (59-14), #636 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (39-20), #852 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (33-24)

9Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 (6 Man)TAIAO 23-70-3 (13th)0-4-4.612.451-54
WINS: #315 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (90-68), #1201 Joshua Christian (Joshua, TX) (46-21), #1503 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #79 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (52-6), #239 Blum (TX) (58-12), #401 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (76-59), #426 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (27-20), #530 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (76-62), #608 Trinidad (TX) (51-6), #923 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (60-14)

10Austin Achieve (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 (6 Man)TAIAO 23-41-0 (4th)1-0-28.8-19.128-32
WINS: #1570 Hidden Valley HomeSchool (Canyon Lake, TX) (57-13), #1621 McDade (TX) (50-0), #1621 McDade (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #162 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (76-0), #322 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (68-27), #877 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (69-21), #1057 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (65-18)

11WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 (6 Man)TAIAO 22-92-5 (10th)2-5-29.1-3.159-50
WINS: #1505 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (53-50), #1570 Hidden Valley HomeSchool (Canyon Lake, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #353 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) (66-20), #426 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (60-6), #530 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (42-18), #636 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (58-13), #638 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (92-67), #638 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (62-14), #870 Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (64-14), #957 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (44-14), #1040 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (44-33)

12Exel HomeSchool (Wills Point, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 (6 Man)TAIAO 22-80-1 (t 11th)0-1-40.20.349-42
WINS: #1503 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (63-38), #1601 East Texas Storm (Carthage, TX) (54-40), LOSSES: #32 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (64-0), #353 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) (58-12), #426 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (60-0), #477 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (64-14), #571 Apple Springs (TX) (56-0), #608 Trinidad (TX) (68-18), #1129 Fruitvale (TX) (45-0), #1350 Full Armor Christian Academy (Henderson, TX) (71-40)

13Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 (6 Man)TAIAO 22-80-4 (t 14th)0-4-44.1-11.353-54
WINS: #1537 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (60-47), #1574 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (26-7), LOSSES: #296 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (58-13), #426 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (72-26), #636 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (87-40), #740 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (54-7), #852 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (68-19), #1057 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (64-27), #1319 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (53-50), #1323 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (52-13)

14Midessa HomeSchool (Odessa, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 (6 Man)TAIAO 20-70-1 (t 11th)0-1-50.315.841-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #43 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (54-0), #93 Grandfalls-Royalty (Grandfalls, TX) (48-0), #401 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (60-6), #650 Sanderson (TX) (70-22), #775 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (91-45), #1018 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (84-39), #1243 Trent (TX) (62-13)

15Hidden Valley HomeSchool (Canyon Lake, TX)   trendTexasTAIAO Division 2 (6 Man)TAIAO 21-70-4 (t 14th)0-4-52-14.836-42
WINS: #1500 Great Hearts Monte Vista (San Antonio, TX) (46-24), LOSSES: #322 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (51-6), #638 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (49-0), #740 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (2-0), #870 Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (49-0), #1312 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (57-13), #1319 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (45-0), #1574 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (67-60)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Trinity (Midland, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man7-43-0 (1st)4-14429.565-60
WINS: #274 McLean (TX) (60-14), #340 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (70-24), #441 Rankin (TX) (38-30), #450 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (52-22), #948 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (64-22), #1106 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (66-16), #1450 Dell City (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #9 Balmorhea (TX) (70-20), #21 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (66-16), #43 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (44-27), #401 Lubbock Titans (Lubbock, TX) (68-46)

2Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man5-72-1 (2nd)4-318.828.686-53
WINS: #746 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (56-54), #746 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (75-27), #948 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (44-6), #1046 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (64-18), #1106 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (60-14), LOSSES: #10 Calvert (TX) (53-8), #21 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (54-8), #28 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (61-12), #151 Trinity (Midland, TX) (52-22), #157 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (64-19), #308 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (52-24), #530 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (55-35)

3Calvary Academy (Denton, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man2-80-3 (4th)0-4-722.468-48
WINS: #702 Savoy (TX) (38-22), #1221 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #32 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (52-0), #83 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (51-6), #111 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (46-0), #151 Trinity (Midland, TX) (64-22), #421 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (56-6), #450 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (44-6), #746 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (66-35), #1106 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (42-27)

4Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man3-81-2 (3rd)1-3-15.515.454-67
WINS: #948 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (42-27), #1243 Trent (TX) (30-20), #1367 Rising Star (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #18 Sterling City (TX) (60-0), #60 Strawn (TX) (65-0), #151 Trinity (Midland, TX) (66-16), #340 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (78-30), #450 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (60-14), #719 Whitharral (TX) (65-20), #839 Southland (TX) (69-24), #923 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (46-42)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man11-23-0 (1st)5-171.936.389-62
WINS: #151 Trinity (Midland, TX) (66-16), #177 Tioga (TX) (72-30), #189 Avalon (TX) (64-18), #192 Coolidge (TX) (60-24), #308 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (54-0), #340 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (54-8), #450 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (54-8), #659 Campbell (TX) (54-8), #702 Savoy (TX) (50-0), #746 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (62-8), #770 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #1 Richland Springs (TX) (54-6), #20 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (68-56)

2Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man7-52-1 (2nd)4-226.724.682-56
WINS: #308 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (76-30), #315 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (40-32), #746 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (63-46), #770 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (77-32), #818 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (70-22), #952 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (57-34), #1106 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (78-30), LOSSES: #16 Jonesboro (TX) (70-22), #21 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (54-8), #28 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (59-14), #151 Trinity (Midland, TX) (70-24), #445 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (48-44)

3Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man4-71-2 (3rd)2-52.313.861-57
WINS: #770 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (59-54), #948 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (66-35), #1196 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (44-6), #1457 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #21 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (62-8), #157 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (61-16), #340 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (63-46), #445 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (52-42), #450 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (56-54), #450 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (75-27), #530 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (59-14)

4Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man5-50-3 (4th)0-313.850-49
WINS: #818 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (51-50), #942 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (98-58), #966 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (63-51), #1196 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (42-19), #1567 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (60-16), LOSSES: #21 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (48-0), #340 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (77-32), #544 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (51-22), #546 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (49-40), #746 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (59-54)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man11-23-0 (1st)8-242.816.270-74
WINS: #265 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (70-25), #349 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (48-41), #450 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (64-19), #464 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (72-32), #746 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (61-16), #789 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (65-20), #952 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (70-22), #983 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (54-0), #1046 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (70-0), #1192 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (70-12), #1292 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (73-16), LOSSES: #20 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (48-0), #42 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (54-6)

2Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man4-72-1 (2nd)2-418.137.484-45
WINS: #295 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (44-43), #676 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (58-54), #1192 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (48-0), #1292 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (62-8), LOSSES: #1 Richland Springs (TX) (60-8), #20 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (46-0), #20 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (74-24), #148 Abbott (TX) (48-40), #157 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (72-32), #289 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (52-50), #789 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (67-54)

3Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man4-61-2 (3rd)1-4-218.948-58
WINS: #885 Prairie Lea (TX) (65-40), #1283 Buckholts (TX) (65-59), #1292 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (63-60), #1410 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (41-22), LOSSES: #42 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (60-8), #157 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (70-12), #464 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (48-0), #676 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (84-35), #952 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (58-13), #983 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (83-45)

4Concordia (Round Rock, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man1-80-3 (4th)1-5-27.36.651-48
WINS: #1460 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (73-28), LOSSES: #157 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (73-16), #216 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (92-45), #295 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (58-12), #349 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (56-19), #464 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (62-8), #952 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (55-6), #1192 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (63-60), #1283 Buckholts (TX) (34-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Veritas Academy (Austin, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man11-33-0 (1st)9-173.641.9103-61
WINS: #21 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (68-56), #42 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (76-66), #79 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (70-24), #83 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (62-35), #157 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (48-0), #349 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (52-7), #464 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (46-0), #464 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (74-24), #952 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (52-6), #999 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (65-6), #1460 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (88-26), LOSSES: #4 Garden City (TX) (62-16), #10 Calvert (TX) (58-8), #42 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (78-64)

2Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man8-42-1 (2nd)5-225.813.368-66
WINS: #295 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (38-28), #740 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (56-28), #789 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (69-31), #789 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (59-46), #952 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (55-16), #968 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (31-26), #1292 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (56-19), #1460 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (77-28), LOSSES: #20 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (52-7), #157 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (48-41), #162 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (34-18), #289 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (65-31)

3Lutheran (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man3-81-2 (3rd)3-4-7.216.981-47
WINS: #1192 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (58-13), #1292 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (55-6), #1460 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (70-55), LOSSES: #20 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (52-6), #131 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (47-0), #157 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (70-22), #340 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (57-34), #349 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (55-16), #475 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (70-25), #676 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (54-53), #740 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (47-0)

4Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man1-90-3 (4th)0-4-39.17.562-51
WINS: #1323 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (41-30), LOSSES: #20 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (88-26), #216 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (54-6), #349 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (77-28), #676 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (83-37), #738 Medina (TX) (54-6), #740 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (72-27), #952 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (70-55), #968 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (81-7), #1292 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (73-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man9-22-0 (1st)5-164.624.869-53
WINS: #20 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (78-64), #157 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (54-6), #270 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (69-24), #623 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (52-7), #789 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (66-14), #852 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (58-12), #986 Chester (TX) (46-0), #999 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (70-15), #1192 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (60-8), LOSSES: #10 Calvert (TX) (85-65), #20 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (76-66)

2Giddings State (Giddings, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man2-71-1 (2nd)2-40.128.366-39
WINS: #464 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (67-54), #999 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (52-46), LOSSES: #42 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (66-14), #157 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (65-20), #162 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (73-27), #289 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (68-13), #349 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (69-31), #349 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (59-46), #475 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (38-32)

3Faith West Academy (Katy, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division I District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS I 6 Man1-90-2 (3rd)0-3-9.727.968-37
WINS: #999 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (52-47), LOSSES: #20 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (65-6), #42 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (70-15), #244 High Island (TX) (46-0), #270 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (50-0), #289 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (53-6), #333 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (58-12), #353 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) (53-8), #747 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (28-26), #789 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (52-46)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man7-53-0 (1st)5-226.620.281-54
WINS: #308 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (55-48), #557 Forestburg (TX) (48-20), #923 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (34-30), #932 Benjamin (TX) (66-18), #942 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (106-60), #1018 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (52-15), #1396 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (64-14), LOSSES: #11 Crowell (TX) (53-8), #111 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (82-36), #131 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (65-54), #149 Bryson (TX) (69-24), #308 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (94-82)

2Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man5-52-1 (2nd)2-2-6.82.245-61
WINS: #583 Chillicothe (TX) (58-52), #932 Benjamin (TX) (79-62), #1018 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (38-37), #1396 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (52-6), #1485 Northside (Vernon, TX) (58-7), LOSSES: #308 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (60-12), #342 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (106-60), #544 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (53-8), #770 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (98-58), #795 Klondike (Lamesa, TX) (58-45)

3Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man4-81-2 (3rd)2-3-10.74.460-62
WINS: #1040 Wilson (TX) (66-55), #1196 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (59-40), #1396 Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX) (84-56), #1553 Midessa HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (84-39), LOSSES: #83 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (50-0), #159 Petersburg (TX) (75-26), #206 Lefors (TX) (59-0), #342 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (52-15), #539 Lorenzo (TX) (72-38), #942 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (38-37), #1012 Wellman-Union (Wellman, TX) (40-32), #1103 Lazbuddie (TX) (37-25)

4Holy Cross Academy (Amarillo, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 1 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man1-60-3 (5th)0-3-33.23.137-36
WINS: #1222 Higgins (TX) (64-47), LOSSES: #206 Lefors (TX) (69-18), #342 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (64-14), #539 Lorenzo (TX) (62-16), #942 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (52-6), #1018 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (84-56), #1103 Lazbuddie (TX) (106-73)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man10-34-0 (1st)7-053.718.182-67
WINS: #216 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (64-30), #239 Blum (TX) (61-38), #308 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (58-34), #421 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (46-0), #923 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (51-6), #923 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (48-6), #948 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (51-6), #983 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (48-0), #1018 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (50-0), #1435 Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #10 Calvert (TX) (47-44), #20 Veritas Academy (Austin, TX) (62-35), #265 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (32-31)

2North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man8-53-1 (2nd)7-229.316.981-66
WINS: #342 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (94-82), #450 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (52-24), #681 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (41-28), #923 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (73-28), #942 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (60-12), #966 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (82-32), #983 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (62-14), #1435 Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #21 Heritage Christian (Rockwall, TX) (54-0), #29 Zephyr (TX) (72-26), #83 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (58-34), #154 Gordon (TX) (68-46), #342 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (55-48)

3Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man4-71-3 (4th)2-4-5.7656-64
WINS: #966 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (76-63), #1106 Abilene Christian (Abilene, TX) (46-42), #1435 Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX) (56-8), #1481 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #83 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (51-6), #177 Tioga (TX) (56-18), #308 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (73-28), #342 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (34-30), #557 Forestburg (TX) (72-32), #683 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (56-26), #983 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (54-6)

4Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man4-72-2 (3rd)2-3-8.7-1.364-57
WINS: #923 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (54-6), #1192 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (83-45), #1283 Buckholts (TX) (71-26), #1435 Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #83 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (48-0), #157 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (54-0), #308 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (62-14), #571 Apple Springs (TX) (40-15), #885 Prairie Lea (TX) (48-24), #1046 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (30-20), #1196 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (67-60)

5Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 2 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man2-80-4 (5th)0-6-36.2-2.547-46
WINS: #1528 Victory Life Academy (Durant, OK) (68-32), #1530 CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) (44-24), LOSSES: #83 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (54-6), #295 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (66-20), #308 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (56-7), #813 Mullin (TX) (58-14), #895 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (73-24), #923 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (56-8), #983 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (50-0), #1250 Gustine (TX) (29-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Christian Heritage (Longview, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man9-24-0 (1st)4-120.8-2.843-59
WINS: #681 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (50-24), #848 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) (52-30), #948 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (56-6), #966 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (60-13), #1196 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (50-0), #1350 Full Armor Christian Academy (Henderson, TX) (60-13), #1503 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (53-6), #1587 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (58-6), #1601 East Texas Storm (Carthage, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #32 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (45-0), #83 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (46-0)

2Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man6-43-1 (2nd)3-25.8-542-50
WINS: #966 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (45-12), #1055 King's Academy (Tyler, TX) (34-6), #1196 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (38-25), #1350 Full Armor Christian Academy (Henderson, TX) (73-0), #1503 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (67-6), #1587 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (71-0), LOSSES: #308 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (41-28), #421 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (50-24), #477 Leverett's Chapel (TX) (48-34), #571 Apple Springs (TX) (43-20)

3Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man4-62-2 (3rd)2-4-7.9-0.848-52
WINS: #546 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (35-30), #923 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (48-22), #1196 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (55-32), #1587 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #308 North Central Texas Academy (Granbury, TX) (82-32), #421 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (60-13), #523 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (44-39), #681 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (45-12), #770 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (63-51), #923 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (76-63)

4Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man2-81-3 (4th)2-4-21.2-4.944-53
WINS: #983 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (67-60), #1587 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #421 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (50-0), #659 Campbell (TX) (52-6), #659 Campbell (TX) (57-12), #681 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (38-25), #746 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (44-6), #770 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (42-19), #966 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (55-32), #1018 Plainview Christian (Plainview, TX) (59-40)

5Fairhill (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 3 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man0-60-4 (5th)0-4-54.7-1.428-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #421 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (58-6), #681 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (71-0), #848 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) (47-0), #856 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) (51-0), #966 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (47-0), #1196 Greenville Christian (Greenville, TX) (51-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man11-23-0 (1st)6-142.210.672-65
WINS: #216 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (80-30), #289 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (102-78), #349 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (34-18), #676 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (58-8), #789 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (73-27), #870 Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (48-0), #877 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (64-0), #895 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (46-6), #957 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (48-0), #1312 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (76-0), #1410 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (60-8), LOSSES: #71 FEAST HomeSchool (San Antonio, TX) (72-56), #131 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (67-44)

2New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man10-22-1 (2nd)6-236.611.864-65
WINS: #270 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (69-24), #289 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (75-69), #333 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (56-49), #676 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (84-39), #877 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (58-38), #957 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (32-0), #1292 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (92-45), #1323 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (54-6), #1410 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (72-15), #1460 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #83 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (64-30), #162 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (80-30)

3Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man6-61-2 (3rd)2-430.621.482-51
WINS: #349 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (65-31), #464 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (52-50), #475 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (78-30), #789 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (68-13), #877 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (64-18), #999 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #162 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (102-78), #216 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (75-69), #244 High Island (TX) (62-46), #270 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (50-48), #296 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (54-44), #333 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (38-8)

4Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 4 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man3-70-3 (4th)0-3-4.15.652-47
WINS: #957 Mount Calm (TX) (54-6), #1312 Austin Achieve (Austin, TX) (69-21), #1621 McDade (TX) (36-0), LOSSES: #162 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (64-0), #216 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (58-38), #289 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (64-18), #322 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (88-41), #441 Lometa (TX) (32-20), #670 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (72-42), #852 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (50-48)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man8-33-0 (1st)4-130.19.159-60
WINS: #475 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (64-36), #495 Cherokee (TX) (76-32), #676 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (48-0), #738 Medina (TX) (58-40), #957 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (60-12), #968 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (54-52), #1292 Concordia (Round Rock, TX) (58-12), #1435 Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX) (66-20), LOSSES: #131 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (43-42), #349 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (38-28), #464 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (44-43)

2Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man8-31-2 (3rd)1-317.46.757-63
WINS: #296 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (36-14), #738 Medina (TX) (52-6), #740 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (54-52), #789 Giddings State (Giddings, TX) (38-32), #952 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (70-25), #957 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (59-6), #968 Nueces Canyon (Barksdale, TX) (86-41), #1410 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #289 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (78-30), #295 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (64-36), #676 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (74-70)

3Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man7-42-1 (2nd)3-36.14.753-63
WINS: #475 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (74-70), #952 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (54-53), #957 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (81-68), #1192 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (84-35), #1299 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (72-26), #1410 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (70-25), #1460 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (83-37), LOSSES: #162 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (58-8), #216 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (84-39), #295 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (48-0), #464 Hill Country Christian (Austin, TX) (58-54)

4Faith Academy (Victoria, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 5 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man3-60-3 (4th)1-5-7.56.661-32
WINS: #1057 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (38-9), #1319 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (44-14), #1464 Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #162 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (48-0), #216 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (32-0), #295 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (60-12), #475 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (59-6), #638 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (51-12), #676 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (81-68)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 6 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man9-22-0 (1st)5-131.66.244-61
WINS: #289 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (50-48), #353 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) (70-24), #747 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (77-22), #747 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (80-34), #986 Chester (TX) (46-0), #999 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (50-0), #1464 Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) (51-0), #1519 Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX) (2-0), #1546 Bynum (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #42 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (69-24), #216 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (69-24)

2Faith Academy (Bellville, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 6 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man1-40-1 (t 2nd)0-4-39.3-5.326-23
WINS: #1633 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (53-7), LOSSES: #270 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (51-0), #333 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (2-0), #895 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (45-0), #957 Faith Academy (Victoria, TX) (51-6)

3Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 6 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man0-60-1 (t 2nd)0-4-45.612.743-17
WINS: none, LOSSES: #131 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (64-0), #270 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (2-0), #333 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (2-0), #638 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (54-6), #999 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (45-0), #1299 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (64-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 7 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man13-04-0 (1st)8-047.38.164-65
WINS: #162 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (67-44), #295 Heritage Christian (Fredericksburg, TX) (43-42), #333 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (55-30), #342 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (65-54), #571 Apple Springs (TX) (70-24), #623 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (2-0), #747 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (57-8), #895 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (45-0), #952 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (47-0), #1250 Gustine (TX) (46-0), #1299 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (68-0), #1407 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (54-0), #1519 Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX) (64-0), LOSSES: none

2Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 7 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man9-23-1 (2nd)6-227.24.252-53
WINS: #289 Hill Country Christian (San Marcos, TX) (38-8), #322 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (74-70), #747 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (76-51), #895 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (48-0), #999 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (36-21), #999 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (58-12), #1299 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (48-0), #1464 Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) (2-0), #1519 Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #131 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (55-30), #216 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (56-49)

3Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 7 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man5-52-2 (3rd)2-42.114.866-38
WINS: #636 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (46-44), #895 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (57-47), #999 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (63-34), #999 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (28-26), #1299 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #131 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (57-8), #244 High Island (TX) (88-42), #270 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (77-22), #270 Alpha Omega Academy (Huntsville, TX) (80-34), #333 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (76-51)

4Community Christian (Orange, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 7 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man5-71-3 (4th)3-4-4.80.860-53
WINS: #986 Chester (TX) (19-14), #1299 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (40-13), #1407 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (53-6), #1435 Victory Life Academy (Brownwood, TX) (73-24), #1464 Faith Academy (Bellville, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #131 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (45-0), #162 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (46-6), #244 High Island (TX) (45-0), #333 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (48-0), #571 Apple Springs (TX) (52-0), #747 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (57-47), #999 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (53-47)

5Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX)   trendTexasTAPPS Six-Man Division II District 7 (6 Man)TAPPS II 6 Man1-70-4 (5th)1-5-28.13.851-30
WINS: #1519 Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX) (64-19), LOSSES: #131 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (68-0), #333 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (48-0), #636 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (52-31), #676 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (72-26), #747 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (53-0), #895 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (40-13), #999 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (45-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 112-15-0 (1st)8-150.315.768-68
WINS: #176 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (78-42), #265 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (74-49), #315 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (94-70), #342 Notre Dame Catholic (Wichita Falls, TX) (82-36), #445 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (82-36), #546 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (70-44), #659 Campbell (TX) (52-6), #670 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (68-12), #818 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (80-30), #923 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (50-0), #948 Calvary Academy (Denton, TX) (46-0), #1186 Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX) (64-14), LOSSES: #176 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (60-56)

2Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 19-44-1 (2nd)7-241.124.888-53
WINS: #111 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (60-56), #308 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (62-48), #445 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (56-38), #546 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (71-24), #557 Forestburg (TX) (84-62), #670 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (48-0), #848 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) (63-15), #1186 Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX) (70-24), #1201 Joshua Christian (Joshua, TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #28 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (64-19), #32 Union Hill (Gilmer, TX) (79-34), #111 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (78-42), #265 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (55-48)

3Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 17-42-3 (4th)2-419.413.161-53
WINS: #340 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (48-44), #544 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (70-56), #670 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (96-62), #746 Ovilla Christian (Red Oak, TX) (52-42), #827 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (56-28), #1186 Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX) (86-36), #1481 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (32-6), LOSSES: #111 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (82-36), #176 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (56-38), #265 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (38-22), #546 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (56-41)

4Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 15-42-2 (3rd)2-213.219.560-37
WINS: #445 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (56-41), #530 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (48-45), #670 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (69-50), #770 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (49-40), #856 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) (52-42), LOSSES: #79 Stephenville FAITH (Stephenville, TX) (70-24), #111 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (70-44), #176 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (71-24), #966 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (35-30)

5Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 14-51-4 (6th)2-56.49.949-39
WINS: #848 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) (44-20), #877 Summit Christian Academy (Cedar Park, TX) (72-42), #1186 Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX) (72-28), #1603 Flint Academy (Arlington, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #111 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (68-12), #176 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (48-0), #308 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (101-77), #445 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (96-62), #546 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (69-50)

6Providence Classical (Spring, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 13-40-00-0-9.7-9.227-40
WINS: #895 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (53-47), #1299 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (45-15), #1519 Lifestyle Christian (Conroe, TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #333 Covenant Christian (Conroe, TX) (36-21), #747 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (63-34), #917 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (71-65), #999 Faith West Academy (Katy, TX) (52-47)

7Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 11-70-4 (7th)0-4-20.618.651-29
WINS: #1450 Dell City (TX) (68-18), LOSSES: #43 Buena Vista (Imperial, TX) (62-14), #111 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (64-14), #176 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (70-24), #445 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (86-36), #670 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (72-28), #683 Fort Hancock (TX) (62-14), #775 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (95-70)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 17-43-1 (2nd)5-231.929.181-46
WINS: #83 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (32-31), #176 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (55-48), #282 Oakwood (TX) (59-50), #445 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (38-22), #818 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (72-24), #848 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) (48-0), #923 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (51-30), LOSSES: #111 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (74-49), #119 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (66-20), #157 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (70-25), #308 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (48-46)

2Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 18-44-0 (1st)5-129.320.770-61
WINS: #265 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (48-46), #523 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (62-16), #530 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (54-52), #670 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (101-77), #702 Savoy (TX) (34-7), #818 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (94-78), #848 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) (40-34), #923 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (52-6), LOSSES: #23 Milford (TX) (60-32), #176 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (62-48), #177 Tioga (TX) (62-45), #340 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (76-30)

3Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 14-61-3 (t 3rd)1-4-1.16.751-49
WINS: #827 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (105-93), #848 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) (68-53), #1214 Saint Jo (TX) (74-38), #1466 Universal Academy (Irving, TX) (79-0), LOSSES: #111 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (80-30), #265 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (72-24), #308 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (94-78), #340 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (70-22), #770 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (51-50), #923 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (59-44)

4Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 14-71-3 (t 3rd)1-5-2.85.351-56
WINS: #923 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (66-32), #1457 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (49-0), #1481 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (75-26), #1587 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #176 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (63-15), #265 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (48-0), #308 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (40-34), #315 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (68-22), #421 Christian Heritage (Longview, TX) (52-30), #670 Newman International Academy (Arlington, TX) (44-20), #818 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (68-53)

5Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 1 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 13-71-3 (t 3rd)1-4-5.715.758-46
WINS: #818 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (59-44), #890 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (60-14), #1457 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (44-16), LOSSES: #83 Live Oak Classical (Waco, TX) (48-6), #111 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (50-0), #265 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (51-30), #308 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (52-6), #683 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (40-36), #848 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) (66-32), #966 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (48-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 28-34-0 (1st)5-213.3-3.944-58
WINS: #683 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (107-93), #770 Lakehill Prep (Dallas, TX) (51-22), #827 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (81-41), #856 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) (74-52), #942 Wichita Christian (Wichita Falls, TX) (53-8), #1201 Joshua Christian (Joshua, TX) (75-30), #1457 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (53-0), #1481 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #315 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (74-28), #445 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (70-56), #523 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (65-42)

2Azle Christian (Azle, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 26-33-1 (2nd)3-35.75.443-50
WINS: #636 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (44-39), #827 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (62-47), #856 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) (66-52), #923 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (56-26), #923 Inspired Vision (Dallas, TX) (40-36), #1481 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (58-12), LOSSES: #315 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (70-22), #315 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (90-58), #544 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (107-93)

3Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 23-62-2 (3rd)3-4-1.85.146-41
WINS: #856 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) (81-68), #1201 Joshua Christian (Joshua, TX) (78-28), #1481 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #119 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (65-37), #445 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (56-28), #523 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (69-56), #544 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (81-41), #683 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (62-47), #818 Cornerstone Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (105-93)

4Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 23-61-3 (4th)2-5-3.18.344-40
WINS: #523 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (50-46), #1481 Hill (Fort Worth, TX) (50-0), #1587 Fairhill (Dallas, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #119 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (76-30), #315 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (52-6), #544 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (74-52), #546 Founders Classical Academy (Lewisville, TX) (52-42), #683 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (66-52), #827 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (81-68)

5Hill (Fort Worth, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 1 (6 Man)TCAF 21-70-4 (6th)0-4-41.2-3.335-39
WINS: #1567 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (28-24), LOSSES: #445 Westlake Academy (Westlake, TX) (32-6), #544 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (51-6), #683 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (58-12), #827 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (52-0), #848 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) (75-26), #856 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) (50-0), #923 Weatherford Christian (Weatherford, TX) (54-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 29-13-0 (1st)7-04912.649-49
WINS: #265 Methodist Children's Home (Waco, TX) (66-20), #315 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (74-54), #315 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (46-30), #523 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (76-29), #523 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (62-14), #827 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (65-37), #856 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) (76-30), #1201 Joshua Christian (Joshua, TX) (62-33), #1457 UME Prep Academy (Dallas, TX) (63-12), LOSSES: #28 THESA (Fort Worth, TX) (65-28)

2Faustina Academy (Irving, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 26-61-2 (3rd)5-328.617.275-48
WINS: #544 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (74-28), #683 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (90-58), #683 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (70-22), #848 Dallas Academy (Dallas, TX) (68-22), #856 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) (52-6), #1201 Joshua Christian (Joshua, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #111 Lucas Christian Academy (Lucas, TX) (94-70), #119 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (46-30), #119 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (74-54), #340 Dallas Lutheran (Dallas, TX) (40-32), #523 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (40-20), #890 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (90-68)

3Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 26-42-1 (2nd)4-314.513.655-47
WINS: #315 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (40-20), #544 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (65-42), #827 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (69-56), #966 Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas, TX) (44-39), #1201 Joshua Christian (Joshua, TX) (74-28), #1221 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #119 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (62-14), #119 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (76-29), #308 Wylie Prep Academy (Wylie, TX) (62-16), #856 Covenant Classical (Fort Worth, TX) (50-46)

4Joshua Christian (Joshua, TX)   trendTexasTCAF Division 2 District 2 (6 Man)TCAF 22-70-3 (6th)0-5-21.4952-38
WINS: #1046 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (58-55), #1567 Cornerstone Christian Academy (Granbury, TX) (58-13), LOSSES: #119 St. Paul's Prep (Arlington, TX) (62-33), #176 Nazarene Christian Academy (Crowley, TX) (54-6), #315 Faustina Academy (Irving, TX) (46-0), #523 Lakeland Christian Academy (Lewisville, TX) (74-28), #544 Victory Christian Academy (Decatur, TX) (75-30), #827 Heritage Christian Academy (Haslet, TX) (78-28), #890 Johnson County Lions (Joshua, TX) (46-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Texas Christian (Houston, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division I (6 Man)TCAL I5-41-1 (2nd)3-19.30.750-38
WINS: #775 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (82-76), #852 BVCHEA HomeSchool (Bryan, TX) (65-43), #917 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (58-47), #1410 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (61-14), #1633 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (70-26), LOSSES: #42 Emery-Weiner (Houston, TX) (52-7), #131 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (2-0), #353 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) (45-38), #917 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (50-46)

2Faith Christian (El Paso, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division I (6 Man)TCAL I6-20-01-10.6-15.717-42
WINS: #683 Fort Hancock (TX) (52-44), #1024 Fort Davis (TX) (84-53), #1186 Immanuel Christian (El Paso, TX) (95-70), #1407 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (2-0), #1450 Dell City (TX) (71-32), #1553 Midessa HomeSchool (Odessa, TX) (91-45), LOSSES: #623 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (82-76), #683 Fort Hancock (TX) (45-40)

3Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division I (6 Man)TCAL I6-43-0 (1st)3-1-5.5-10.141-46
WINS: #623 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (50-46), #999 Providence Classical (Spring, TX) (71-65), #1057 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (51-40), #1407 Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX) (58-13), #1410 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (76-54), #1633 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (71-22), LOSSES: #353 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) (63-18), #623 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (58-47), #638 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (58-38), #1040 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (52-14)

4Clear Lake Christian (Houston, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division I (6 Man)TCAL I2-50-1 (5th)0-2-34-12.338-27
WINS: #1633 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (45-0), #1633 Sanchez [George] (Houston, TX) (56-8), LOSSES: #131 Baytown Christian (Baytown, TX) (54-0), #638 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (65-20), #775 Faith Christian (El Paso, TX) (2-0), #895 Community Christian (Orange, TX) (53-6), #917 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (58-13)

5Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division I (6 Man)TCAL I0-100-2 (6th)0-2-34.47.872-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #162 Lifegate Christian (Seguin, TX) (60-8), #216 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (72-15), #475 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (40-0), #623 Texas Christian (Houston, TX) (61-14), #676 Living Rock Academy (Bulverde, TX) (70-25), #738 Medina (TX) (56-6), #740 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (67-22), #917 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (76-54), #1040 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (40-24), #1192 Round Rock Christian Academy (Round Rock, TX) (41-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II9-21-0 (3rd)4-08.4-18.944-68
WINS: #740 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (47-42), #870 Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (39-20), #1040 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (65-18), #1046 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (60-33), #1299 Living Stones Christian (Alvin, TX) (52-31), #1319 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (58-13), #1505 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (87-40), #1537 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (62-12), #1574 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (52-26), LOSSES: #683 Azle Christian (Azle, TX) (44-39), #747 Brazosport Christian (Lake Jackson, TX) (46-44)

2Winston (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II10-32-0 (t 1st)3-12.7-19.843-86
WINS: #952 Lutheran (San Antonio, TX) (47-0), #1040 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (64-41), #1323 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (68-33), #1410 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (67-22), #1460 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (72-27), #1500 Great Hearts Monte Vista (San Antonio, TX) (2-0), #1500 Great Hearts Monte Vista (San Antonio, TX) (60-0), #1505 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (54-7), #1537 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (54-7), #1570 Hidden Valley HomeSchool (Canyon Lake, TX) (2-0), LOSSES: #349 Castle Hills First Baptist (San Antonio, TX) (56-28), #475 Bracken Christian (Bulverde, TX) (54-52), #636 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (47-42)

3Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II5-51-1 (4th)2-2-12-11.449-57
WINS: #917 Mount Carmel Academy (Houston, TX) (52-14), #1319 WINGS HomeSchool (Corpus Christi, TX) (44-33), #1323 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (72-46), #1410 Atonement Academy (San Antonio, TX) (40-24), #1537 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #426 NYOS Charter (Austin, TX) (75-26), #636 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (65-18), #638 Victory & Praise Christian Academy (Crosby, TX) (47-32), #740 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (64-41), #870 Capital Christian HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (52-40)

4Parkview Christian (Waco, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II8-42-0 (t 1st)2-1-12.3-22.141-75
WINS: #983 Holy Trinity Catholic (Temple, TX) (30-20), #1283 Buckholts (TX) (31-26), #1323 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (53-44), #1530 CenTex HomeSchool (Temple, TX) (49-0), #1537 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (80-32), #1546 Bynum (TX) (67-33), #1574 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (57-12), #1574 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (62-12), LOSSES: #157 Vanguard College Prep (Waco, TX) (70-0), #450 Harvest Christian Academy (Watauga, TX) (64-18), #636 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (60-33), #1201 Joshua Christian (Joshua, TX) (58-55)

5King's Academy (Tyler, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II2-50-00-0-12.7-9.429-35
WINS: #1350 Full Armor Christian Academy (Henderson, TX) (64-14), #1503 Tyler HEAT (Tyler, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #530 CHANT HomeSchool (Dallas, TX) (2-0), #571 Apple Springs (TX) (24-18), #681 Trinity School of Texas (Longview, TX) (34-6), #808 Fannindel (Ladonia, TX) (2-0), #1221 Gold-Burg (Bowie, TX) (2-0)

6Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II4-61-2 (5th)1-3-29.3-21.445-58
WINS: #1500 Great Hearts Monte Vista (San Antonio, TX) (34-13), #1505 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (52-13), #1537 Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX) (41-25), #1574 Calvary Baptist Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (55-19), LOSSES: #216 New Braunfels Christian Academy (New Braunfels, TX) (54-6), #740 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (68-33), #1040 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (72-46), #1046 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (53-44), #1057 Fayette County HomeSchool (La Grange, TX) (51-41), #1460 Our Lady of the Hills (Kerrville, TX) (41-30)

7Gospel Lighthouse Christian (Lockhart, TX)   trendTexasTCAL Division II (6 Man)TCAL II0-100-4 (13th)0-5-48.30.169-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #296 Bastrop Tribe Consolidated (Bastrop, TX) (49-0), #322 Williamson County HomeSchool (Austin, TX) (58-13), #353 Fort Bend Chargers HomeSchool (Rosenberg, TX) (56-6), #636 Arlington Heights Christian (Corpus Christi, TX) (62-12), #740 Winston (San Antonio, TX) (54-7), #885 Prairie Lea (TX) (82-33), #1040 Annapolis Christian Academy (Corpus Christi, TX) (50-0), #1046 Parkview Christian (Waco, TX) (80-32), #1323 Sunnybrook Christian (San Antonio, TX) (41-25), #1505 Victoria Cobra HomeSchool (Victoria, TX) (60-47)