click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stratford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-110-25-0 (1st)6-118.54.171-65-1
WINS: #4685 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (29-6), #4766 Littlefield (TX) (48-7), #6017 Panhandle (TX) (27-13), #6778 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (29-22), #7851 Borger (TX) (26-14), #8962 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (31-8), #9160 Guymon (OK) (56-10), #9292 Sunray (TX) (28-21), #9454 Hale Center (TX) (53-13), #12921 Boys Ranch (TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #1439 Canadian (TX) (42-14), #3367 Post (TX) (20-14)

2Panhandle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-17-44-1 (2nd)4-27.91.470-57
WINS: #6778 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (20-0), #8049 Dimmitt (TX) (41-7), #8962 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (28-12), #9292 Sunray (TX) (69-18), #10070 Wheeler (TX) (37-20), #10766 Tulia (TX) (47-2), #12921 Boys Ranch (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #2440 Childress (TX) (42-0), #2513 Wellington (TX) (22-7), #3763 Stratford (TX) (27-13), #7247 Sundown (TX) (21-20)

3West Texas (Stinnett, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-17-43-2 (3rd)3-34.5-6.166-58
WINS: #6793 Spearman (TX) (24-22), #8962 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (36-14), #9292 Sunray (TX) (64-27), #12257 Gruver (TX) (36-7), #12921 Boys Ranch (TX) (43-0), #13744 Booker (TX) (58-0), #14418 Claude (TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #2513 Wellington (TX) (38-32), #3763 Stratford (TX) (29-22), #6017 Panhandle (TX) (20-0), #6052 New Deal (TX) (36-28)

4Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-15-51-4 (5th)1-4-4.7-3.653-57
WINS: #6793 Spearman (TX) (36-34), #10766 Tulia (TX) (28-12), #11313 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (28-12), #12137 Vega (TX) (28-6), #12921 Boys Ranch (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #3763 Stratford (TX) (31-8), #4685 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (51-14), #6017 Panhandle (TX) (28-12), #6778 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (36-14), #9292 Sunray (TX) (36-18)

5Sunray (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-15-62-3 (4th)2-5-6.2-0.671-54
WINS: #8962 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (36-18), #11313 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (25-6), #12137 Vega (TX) (17-16), #12257 Gruver (TX) (37-27), #12921 Boys Ranch (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #3645 Abernathy (TX) (34-19), #3763 Stratford (TX) (28-21), #6017 Panhandle (TX) (69-18), #6052 New Deal (TX) (55-34), #6778 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (64-27), #6793 Spearman (TX) (43-15)

6Boys Ranch (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-11-90-5 (6th)0-6-27.8-462-48
WINS: #13235 Shamrock (TX) (28-19), LOSSES: #3763 Stratford (TX) (38-0), #6017 Panhandle (TX) (55-0), #6778 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (43-0), #7950 Bovina (TX) (28-16), #8049 Dimmitt (TX) (38-0), #8962 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (54-6), #9292 Sunray (TX) (41-0), #9454 Hale Center (TX) (41-0), #12137 Vega (TX) (19-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Abernathy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-112-35-0 (1st)9-219.27.4103-75
WINS: #3367 Post (TX) (24-21), #4002 Hawley (TX) (22-21), #4128 Anson (TX) (21-18), #6052 New Deal (TX) (21-20), #6653 Memphis (TX) (26-7), #7247 Sundown (TX) (28-24), #9292 Sunray (TX) (34-19), #9454 Hale Center (TX) (27-20), #10598 Floydada (TX) (41-18), #10680 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (40-0), #10766 Tulia (TX) (26-7), #11241 Olton (TX) (41-26), LOSSES: #1362 Crawford (TX) (42-7), #3367 Post (TX) (21-0), #8049 Dimmitt (TX) (21-13)

2New Deal (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-110-24-1 (2nd)6-27.8-3.155-79
WINS: #6778 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (36-28), #7247 Sundown (TX) (28-25), #9292 Sunray (TX) (55-34), #9454 Hale Center (TX) (42-27), #10598 Floydada (TX) (54-18), #10680 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (14-0), #10766 Tulia (TX) (40-14), #10814 Lamesa (TX) (20-12), #11241 Olton (TX) (41-6), #12166 Slaton (TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #3645 Abernathy (TX) (21-20), #5089 Forsan (TX) (51-8)

3Sundown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-16-63-2 (3rd)4-32.4-0.381-60
WINS: #6017 Panhandle (TX) (21-20), #9454 Hale Center (TX) (45-6), #10598 Floydada (TX) (21-6), #11241 Olton (TX) (24-18), #11389 Tahoka (TX) (50-19), #13894 Morton (TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #3645 Abernathy (TX) (28-24), #4128 Anson (TX) (42-21), #6052 New Deal (TX) (28-25), #6382 Seagraves (TX) (8-6), #6425 Farwell (TX) (14-7), #9416 Wink (TX) (42-27)

4Hale Center (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-15-62-3 (4th)3-4-6.9-4.563-60
WINS: #10598 Floydada (TX) (37-21), #11241 Olton (TX) (62-42), #12921 Boys Ranch (TX) (41-0), #13111 Lockney (TX) (54-14), #13894 Morton (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #3645 Abernathy (TX) (27-20), #3763 Stratford (TX) (53-13), #6052 New Deal (TX) (42-27), #7247 Sundown (TX) (45-6), #7950 Bovina (TX) (50-41), #8049 Dimmitt (TX) (50-49)

5Floydada (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-13-71-4 (5th)1-4-12.6-6.156-59
WINS: #11241 Olton (TX) (50-35), #12166 Slaton (TX) (27-0), #13111 Lockney (TX) (39-0), LOSSES: #3645 Abernathy (TX) (41-18), #6052 New Deal (TX) (54-18), #6382 Seagraves (TX) (28-14), #7247 Sundown (TX) (21-6), #9454 Hale Center (TX) (37-21), #10142 Friona (TX) (27-14), #10680 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (42-40)

6Olton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-12-80-5 (6th)0-5-16.1-4.970-45
WINS: #13111 Lockney (TX) (60-6), #13979 Ralls (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #3645 Abernathy (TX) (41-26), #6052 New Deal (TX) (41-6), #6425 Farwell (TX) (58-36), #6653 Memphis (TX) (54-12), #7247 Sundown (TX) (24-18), #7950 Bovina (TX) (37-31), #9454 Hale Center (TX) (62-42), #10598 Floydada (TX) (50-35)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Christoval (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-18-23-1 (2nd)4-25.9-7.345-62
WINS: #7620 Junction (TX) (26-0), #8222 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (41-29), #8495 Anthony (TX) (15-13), #9211 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (10-0), #11075 McCamey (TX) (38-20), #12761 Eldorado (TX) (37-0), #13433 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (66-0), #13916 Ranger (TX) (47-2), LOSSES: #4002 Hawley (TX) (29-20), #7190 Ozona (TX) (35-0)

2Ozona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-16-44-0 (1st)4-12.62.875-43
WINS: #6453 Christoval (TX) (35-0), #8495 Anthony (TX) (17-13), #10373 Crane (TX) (24-21), #11075 McCamey (TX) (64-19), #11791 Rocksprings (TX) (48-28), #12761 Eldorado (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #1371 Iraan (TX) (47-0), #2073 Sonora (TX) (46-6), #5089 Forsan (TX) (41-22), #5191 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (49-21)

3Anthony (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-17-42-2 (3rd)2-3-2.6-7.656-62
WINS: #8086 Lordsburg (NM) (35-6), #9989 Van Horn (TX) (34-14), #11075 McCamey (TX) (21-12), #11847 Fabens (TX) (21-6), #12761 Eldorado (TX) (61-0), #13222 San Elizario (TX) (36-0), #13903 Tornillo (TX) (65-0), LOSSES: #3367 Post (TX) (33-7), #6453 Christoval (TX) (15-13), #7190 Ozona (TX) (17-13), #9322 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (30-22)

4McCamey (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-13-81-3 (4th)1-4-15.10.977-48
WINS: #9989 Van Horn (TX) (27-21), #11278 Coahoma (TX) (40-26), #12761 Eldorado (TX) (21-9), LOSSES: #1371 Iraan (TX) (48-7), #4128 Anson (TX) (54-12), #5191 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (55-13), #6453 Christoval (TX) (38-20), #7190 Ozona (TX) (64-19), #8495 Anthony (TX) (21-12), #9416 Wink (TX) (46-20), #11662 Bronte (TX) (19-6)

5Eldorado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-12-80-4 (5th)0-6-26.5-7.962-48
WINS: #11215 Miles (TX) (6-0), #13433 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (27-22), LOSSES: #5089 Forsan (TX) (33-0), #6453 Christoval (TX) (37-0), #7190 Ozona (TX) (35-0), #8495 Anthony (TX) (61-0), #8804 Cross Plains (TX) (40-28), #9929 Harper (TX) (41-0), #11075 McCamey (TX) (21-9), #11791 Rocksprings (TX) (46-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Post (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-110-33-1 (t 1st)6-220.78.3103-57
WINS: #3645 Abernathy (TX) (21-0), #3763 Stratford (TX) (20-14), #4002 Hawley (TX) (38-25), #5039 Idalou (TX) (35-21), #5089 Forsan (TX) (28-21), #6425 Farwell (TX) (61-33), #8495 Anthony (TX) (33-7), #9591 Stamford (TX) (22-14), #11389 Tahoka (TX) (74-28), #12166 Slaton (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #2941 Coleman (TX) (37-7), #3645 Abernathy (TX) (24-21), #4128 Anson (TX) (48-21)

2Hawley (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-18-42-2 (t 3rd)4-417.39.9103-46
WINS: #3576 Munday (TX) (30-28), #5089 Forsan (TX) (58-14), #5821 Hamlin (TX) (35-14), #6453 Christoval (TX) (29-20), #6927 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (31-6), #7919 Seymour (TX) (48-21), #9591 Stamford (TX) (49-21), #10156 Bangs (TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #2842 Mason (TX) (62-27), #3367 Post (TX) (38-25), #3645 Abernathy (TX) (22-21), #4128 Anson (TX) (34-21)

3Anson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-110-43-1 (t 1st)6-316.75.8103-68
WINS: #3367 Post (TX) (48-21), #4002 Hawley (TX) (34-21), #5089 Forsan (TX) (43-31), #5821 Hamlin (TX) (46-16), #7247 Sundown (TX) (42-21), #8057 Roscoe (TX) (31-14), #8583 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (40-20), #9591 Stamford (TX) (47-34), #10062 Haskell (TX) (38-10), #11075 McCamey (TX) (54-12), LOSSES: #3357 Albany (TX) (34-0), #3645 Abernathy (TX) (21-18), #5089 Forsan (TX) (27-24), #5536 Windthorst (TX) (52-48)

4Forsan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-19-42-2 (t 3rd)5-312-0.177-69
WINS: #4128 Anson (TX) (27-24), #6052 New Deal (TX) (51-8), #7190 Ozona (TX) (41-22), #9416 Wink (TX) (53-36), #9591 Stamford (TX) (26-20), #11278 Coahoma (TX) (42-19), #12761 Eldorado (TX) (33-0), #13405 Stanton (TX) (34-0), #13894 Morton (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #3367 Post (TX) (28-21), #4002 Hawley (TX) (58-14), #4128 Anson (TX) (43-31), #5191 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (42-14)

5Stamford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-12-80-4 (5th)1-4-7.57.180-44
WINS: #10062 Haskell (TX) (35-26), #14115 Olney (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #1168 Brock (TX) (52-0), #3367 Post (TX) (22-14), #3576 Munday (TX) (38-8), #4002 Hawley (TX) (49-21), #4128 Anson (TX) (47-34), #5089 Forsan (TX) (26-20), #5821 Hamlin (TX) (28-2), #9679 Merkel (TX) (22-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Windthorst (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-18-54-0 (1st)7-19.90.691-65
WINS: #3863 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (36-34), #4128 Anson (TX) (52-48), #7919 Seymour (TX) (41-8), #10529 Quanah (TX) (34-8), #10832 Bells (TX) (35-13), #11220 Alvord (TX) (55-30), #13619 Chico (TX) (55-0), #14115 Olney (TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #3290 Henrietta (TX) (44-23), #3576 Munday (TX) (22-0), #4303 De Leon (TX) (30-14), #5278 Electra (TX) (21-7), #6851 Jacksboro (TX) (21-14)

2Seymour (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-17-53-1 (2nd)4-30-3.271-68
WINS: #8614 Petrolia (TX) (23-21), #10529 Quanah (TX) (33-15), #11202 Tom Bean (TX) (47-19), #11220 Alvord (TX) (27-20), #13040 Archer City (TX) (37-12), #13619 Chico (TX) (48-6), #14115 Olney (TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #1756 Mart (TX) (49-8), #3576 Munday (TX) (48-7), #4002 Hawley (TX) (48-21), #5278 Electra (TX) (30-27), #5536 Windthorst (TX) (41-8)

3Alvord (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-14-72-2 (3rd)2-3-16-8.561-62
WINS: #8118 Nocona (TX) (19-14), #13154 Era (TX) (39-0), #13619 Chico (TX) (42-14), #14115 Olney (TX) (44-7), LOSSES: #5278 Electra (TX) (57-29), #5536 Windthorst (TX) (55-30), #7353 Collinsville (TX) (63-16), #7919 Seymour (TX) (27-20), #8614 Petrolia (TX) (56-31), #9015 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (13-7), #10538 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (14-7)

4Chico (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-12-91-3 (4th)1-5-35.1-14.355-68
WINS: #14115 Olney (TX) (20-14), #14363 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (46-6), LOSSES: #5536 Windthorst (TX) (55-0), #6528 Santo (TX) (48-14), #7919 Seymour (TX) (48-6), #8118 Nocona (TX) (39-0), #9635 Valley View (TX) (68-20), #10832 Bells (TX) (54-18), #11140 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (34-18), #11220 Alvord (TX) (42-14), #13515 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) (32-27)

5Olney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-10-100-4 (5th)0-5-42.9-8.747-63
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5536 Windthorst (TX) (64-0), #6851 Jacksboro (TX) (58-6), #7919 Seymour (TX) (67-0), #8118 Nocona (TX) (61-0), #8614 Petrolia (TX) (63-6), #9591 Stamford (TX) (55-0), #10062 Haskell (TX) (70-7), #11220 Alvord (TX) (44-7), #13040 Archer City (TX) (55-27), #13619 Chico (TX) (20-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Collinsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-19-35-1 (t 1st)6-22-10.962-72
WINS: #10538 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (20-19), #10832 Bells (TX) (36-21), #11140 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (50-14), #11202 Tom Bean (TX) (45-7), #11220 Alvord (TX) (63-16), #12138 Blue Ridge (TX) (29-14), #13154 Era (TX) (49-0), #13879 Trenton (TX) (66-13), #14102 Celeste (TX) (56-26), LOSSES: #1362 Crawford (TX) (41-21), #8021 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (41-14), #9635 Valley View (TX) (48-20)

2Valley View (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-16-65-1 (t 1st)6-2-7.7-11.175-61
WINS: #7353 Collinsville (TX) (48-20), #10832 Bells (TX) (42-8), #12138 Blue Ridge (TX) (38-7), #13619 Chico (TX) (68-20), #13879 Trenton (TX) (62-0), #14102 Celeste (TX) (53-14), LOSSES: #3806 Muenster (TX) (51-0), #4303 De Leon (TX) (37-18), #5983 Leonard (TX) (53-24), #8141 Lindsay (TX) (15-6), #10538 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (7-6), #11202 Tom Bean (TX) (24-22)

3Bells (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-17-43-3 (4th)5-4-13.9-18.744-75
WINS: #12138 Blue Ridge (TX) (18-13), #12241 Chisum (Paris, TX) (7-3), #13154 Era (TX) (41-6), #13619 Chico (TX) (54-18), #13822 Honey Grove (TX) (39-0), #13879 Trenton (TX) (65-6), #14102 Celeste (TX) (94-74), LOSSES: #5536 Windthorst (TX) (35-13), #7353 Collinsville (TX) (36-21), #9635 Valley View (TX) (42-8), #11202 Tom Bean (TX) (31-27)

4Tom Bean (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-15-65-1 (t 1st)5-2-15.9-9.459-63
WINS: #9635 Valley View (TX) (24-22), #10832 Bells (TX) (31-27), #12138 Blue Ridge (TX) (23-0), #13879 Trenton (TX) (45-13), #14102 Celeste (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #5855 Whitewright (TX) (37-15), #7353 Collinsville (TX) (45-7), #7946 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (54-8), #7919 Seymour (TX) (47-19), #8021 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (38-8), #8141 Lindsay (TX) (29-8)

5Blue Ridge (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-15-52-4 (5th)4-4-21.7-2146-65
WINS: #13192 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (50-28), #13465 Detroit (TX) (25-12), #13822 Honey Grove (TX) (19-14), #13879 Trenton (TX) (67-22), #14102 Celeste (TX) (54-36), LOSSES: #5855 Whitewright (TX) (27-14), #7353 Collinsville (TX) (29-14), #9635 Valley View (TX) (38-7), #10832 Bells (TX) (18-13), #11202 Tom Bean (TX) (23-0)

6Trenton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-12-81-5 (6th)1-7-38.6-19.357-52
WINS: #13745 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) (25-20), #14102 Celeste (TX) (59-36), LOSSES: #7353 Collinsville (TX) (66-13), #8959 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (63-2), #9635 Valley View (TX) (62-0), #10796 Cumby (TX) (44-0), #10832 Bells (TX) (65-6), #11202 Tom Bean (TX) (45-13), #12138 Blue Ridge (TX) (67-22), #13822 Honey Grove (TX) (18-0)

7Celeste (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-10-100-6 (7th)0-7-42.6-15.858-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5983 Leonard (TX) (47-7), #7353 Collinsville (TX) (56-26), #9635 Valley View (TX) (53-14), #10796 Cumby (TX) (24-18), #10832 Bells (TX) (94-74), #11202 Tom Bean (TX) (35-0), #12138 Blue Ridge (TX) (54-36), #12784 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (21-6), #13192 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (33-25), #13879 Trenton (TX) (59-36)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crawford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-114-26-0 (1st)12-134.710.3129-65
WINS: #1756 Mart (TX) (27-20), #3645 Abernathy (TX) (42-7), #3863 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (35-20), #4303 De Leon (TX) (45-7), #4303 De Leon (TX) (41-14), #6085 Goldthwaite (TX) (34-9), #6448 Hico (TX) (54-6), #7101 Clifton (TX) (48-21), #7353 Collinsville (TX) (41-21), #8652 Italy (TX) (47-0), #9349 Meridian (TX) (56-20), #9958 Hamilton (TX) (56-0), #10325 Valley Mills (TX) (42-0), #13161 San Saba (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #838 Refugio (TX) (23-20), #4393 Tolar (TX) (34-20)

2De Leon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-111-34-2 (t 2nd)7-315.8295-70
WINS: #5536 Windthorst (TX) (30-14), #6085 Goldthwaite (TX) (38-35), #6528 Santo (TX) (9-0), #8804 Cross Plains (TX) (47-6), #9058 Riesel (TX) (48-21), #9594 Baird (TX) (42-0), #9635 Valley View (TX) (37-18), #9958 Hamilton (TX) (38-13), #10325 Valley Mills (TX) (55-24), #12435 Winters (TX) (49-6), #13161 San Saba (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #1362 Crawford (TX) (45-7), #1362 Crawford (TX) (41-14), #6448 Hico (TX) (34-32)

3Goldthwaite (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-17-44-2 (t 2nd)6-37.76.174-55
WINS: #2842 Mason (TX) (20-13), #6448 Hico (TX) (22-7), #7620 Junction (TX) (30-10), #8583 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (24-20), #9958 Hamilton (TX) (35-15), #10325 Valley Mills (TX) (48-7), #13161 San Saba (TX) (29-0), LOSSES: #1362 Crawford (TX) (34-9), #3863 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (42-12), #4303 De Leon (TX) (38-35), #6043 Little River Academy (TX) (21-14)

4Hico (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-16-53-3 (4th)4-45.95.471-55
WINS: #4303 De Leon (TX) (34-32), #8652 Italy (TX) (48-7), #8852 Dublin (TX) (28-22), #9958 Hamilton (TX) (58-21), #11324 Millsap (TX) (41-8), #13161 San Saba (TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #1362 Crawford (TX) (54-6), #1756 Mart (TX) (47-14), #4393 Tolar (TX) (47-13), #6085 Goldthwaite (TX) (22-7), #10325 Valley Mills (TX) (36-29)

5Hamilton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-15-52-4 (t 5th)3-5-9.3-6.954-60
WINS: #10325 Valley Mills (TX) (21-14), #10607 Thorndale (TX) (28-21), #11324 Millsap (TX) (15-0), #13161 San Saba (TX) (33-20), #14419 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) (66-7), LOSSES: #1362 Crawford (TX) (56-0), #4303 De Leon (TX) (38-13), #6085 Goldthwaite (TX) (35-15), #6448 Hico (TX) (58-21), #10341 Moody (TX) (38-31)

6Valley Mills (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-15-52-4 (t 5th)2-5-11.1-6.354-60
WINS: #6448 Hico (TX) (36-29), #11894 Palmer (TX) (16-6), #12310 Hubbard (TX) (27-12), #13161 San Saba (TX) (34-7), #14044 Blooming Grove (TX) (31-13), LOSSES: #1362 Crawford (TX) (42-0), #4303 De Leon (TX) (55-24), #6085 Goldthwaite (TX) (48-7), #8652 Italy (TX) (23-2), #9958 Hamilton (TX) (21-14)

7San Saba (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-10-100-6 (7th)0-7-30.2-0.669-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1362 Crawford (TX) (56-0), #4303 De Leon (TX) (41-0), #6085 Goldthwaite (TX) (29-0), #6448 Hico (TX) (40-0), #8804 Cross Plains (TX) (41-6), #9929 Harper (TX) (21-6), #9958 Hamilton (TX) (33-20), #10325 Valley Mills (TX) (34-7), #10805 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (41-23), #12435 Winters (TX) (15-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mart (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-112-15-0 (1st)9-130.96.585-70
WINS: #2701 Lexington (TX) (22-20), #2964 Centerville (TX) (43-12), #3680 West (TX) (26-13), #3863 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (26-21), #4246 McGregor (TX) (28-21), #6448 Hico (TX) (47-14), #7919 Seymour (TX) (49-8), #8652 Italy (TX) (41-7), #9058 Riesel (TX) (49-13), #9465 Kerens (TX) (44-7), #12932 Axtell (TX) (58-2), #13815 Itasca (TX) (76-0), LOSSES: #1362 Crawford (TX) (27-20)

2Bosqueville (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-19-34-1 (2nd)5-3182.476-65
WINS: #5903 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (51-28), #6085 Goldthwaite (TX) (42-12), #6528 Santo (TX) (20-7), #8652 Italy (TX) (34-21), #8852 Dublin (TX) (48-0), #9058 Riesel (TX) (48-13), #9073 Rogers (TX) (14-7), #12932 Axtell (TX) (62-0), #13815 Itasca (TX) (59-14), LOSSES: #1362 Crawford (TX) (35-20), #1756 Mart (TX) (26-21), #5536 Windthorst (TX) (36-34)

3Italy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-16-52-3 (4th)3-5-3.3-261-64
WINS: #10325 Valley Mills (TX) (23-2), #10645 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (41-21), #11926 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (44-14), #12932 Axtell (TX) (21-19), #13815 Itasca (TX) (57-12), #14044 Blooming Grove (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #1362 Crawford (TX) (47-0), #1756 Mart (TX) (41-7), #3863 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (34-21), #6448 Hico (TX) (48-7), #9058 Riesel (TX) (27-13)

4Riesel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-16-53-2 (3rd)3-4-5.2-2.475-53
WINS: #8652 Italy (TX) (27-13), #9659 Granger (TX) (47-31), #10645 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (29-28), #12310 Hubbard (TX) (34-13), #12932 Axtell (TX) (63-13), #13815 Itasca (TX) (43-20), LOSSES: #1756 Mart (TX) (49-13), #3863 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (48-13), #4303 De Leon (TX) (48-21), #6567 Thrall (TX) (42-20), #9349 Meridian (TX) (24-20)

5Axtell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-11-91-4 (5th)1-5-28-3.961-49
WINS: #13815 Itasca (TX) (26-16), LOSSES: #1756 Mart (TX) (58-2), #3863 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (62-0), #5747 Leon (Jewett, TX) (42-28), #8164 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (35-0), #8652 Italy (TX) (21-19), #9058 Riesel (TX) (63-13), #9946 Holland (TX) (35-7), #11926 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (22-7), #12028 Chilton (TX) (19-9)

6Itasca (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-11-90-5 (6th)0-5-37.7-9.756-53
WINS: #14021 Dawson (TX) (16-0), LOSSES: #1756 Mart (TX) (76-0), #3863 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (59-14), #8652 Italy (TX) (57-12), #9058 Riesel (TX) (43-20), #9964 Rice (TX) (49-14), #11580 Rio Vista (TX) (52-8), #11822 Frost (TX) (26-2), #12043 Wortham (TX) (32-6), #12932 Axtell (TX) (26-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Union Grove (Gladewater, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-18-34-1 (t 1st)6-2-4.4-17.142-77
WINS: #9138 Big Sandy (TX) (28-20), #9464 Cayuga (TX) (32-23), #10132 Harleton (TX) (18-12), #13104 Cushing (TX) (45-14), #13192 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (57-16), #13319 Hawkins (TX) (42-0), #13543 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (44-0), #14161 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (39-14), LOSSES: #5201 Lovelady (TX) (36-27), #9465 Kerens (TX) (21-14), #11545 New Diana (Diana, TX) (42-36)

2Big Sandy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-18-43-2 (t 3rd)4-4-5.5-16.344-86
WINS: #9465 Kerens (TX) (35-33), #10132 Harleton (TX) (34-18), #12927 Quitman (TX) (43-8), #13037 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (48-0), #13319 Hawkins (TX) (62-19), #13569 Clarksville (TX) (56-15), #13543 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (51-0), #14161 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (70-7), LOSSES: #4925 Alto (TX) (44-21), #6100 San Augustine (TX) (50-47), #8892 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (28-20), #9464 Cayuga (TX) (39-35)

3Cayuga (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-17-54-1 (t 1st)5-3-7-10.467-68
WINS: #9138 Big Sandy (TX) (39-35), #9465 Kerens (TX) (28-14), #11894 Palmer (TX) (13-0), #12043 Wortham (TX) (40-7), #12414 Wolfe City (TX) (27-18), #13319 Hawkins (TX) (42-6), #14161 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (45-8), LOSSES: #4458 Carlisle (Price, TX) (42-14), #4458 Carlisle (Price, TX) (27-10), #8594 Frankston (TX) (22-21), #8892 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (32-23), #9964 Rice (TX) (23-14)

4Kerens (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-14-83-2 (t 3rd)4-4-72.397-48
WINS: #8892 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (21-14), #8959 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (38-28), #13319 Hawkins (TX) (39-22), #14161 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #751 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (45-0), #1756 Mart (TX) (44-7), #2964 Centerville (TX) (55-6), #3803 Tenaha (TX) (43-12), #5747 Leon (Jewett, TX) (41-21), #9138 Big Sandy (TX) (35-33), #9464 Cayuga (TX) (28-14), #10645 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (20-19)

5Hawkins (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-12-81-4 (5th)1-6-32-15.944-64
WINS: #13708 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (46-40), #14161 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (50-6), LOSSES: #6127 Joaquin (TX) (52-20), #8892 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (42-0), #9138 Big Sandy (TX) (62-19), #9464 Cayuga (TX) (42-6), #9465 Kerens (TX) (39-22), #10661 Timpson (TX) (35-14), #11885 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (34-8), #13104 Cushing (TX) (28-20)

6Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-43.8-13.756-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8892 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (39-14), #9138 Big Sandy (TX) (70-7), #9464 Cayuga (TX) (45-8), #9465 Kerens (TX) (40-0), #10661 Timpson (TX) (73-0), #10796 Cumby (TX) (52-8), #10913 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (51-0), #11822 Frost (TX) (56-19), #12028 Chilton (TX) (38-26), #13319 Hawkins (TX) (50-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Carlisle (Price, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-112-24-1 (t 1st)8-215-3.877-82
WINS: #4925 Alto (TX) (28-7), #6100 San Augustine (TX) (28-14), #6127 Joaquin (TX) (27-14), #7869 Overton (TX) (49-27), #9245 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (38-30), #9464 Cayuga (TX) (27-10), #9464 Cayuga (TX) (42-14), #9949 Shelbyville (TX) (48-0), #11885 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (27-7), #13104 Cushing (TX) (52-0), #13543 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (45-6), #13858 Colmesneil (TX) (65-0), LOSSES: #2964 Centerville (TX) (23-17), #6100 San Augustine (TX) (42-28)

2Alto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-17-43-2 (t 3rd)4-312.78.380-56
WINS: #4865 Winona (TX) (58-32), #5307 Garrison (TX) (42-41), #5321 Rusk (TX) (26-21), #6100 San Augustine (TX) (44-39), #9138 Big Sandy (TX) (44-21), #9949 Shelbyville (TX) (54-13), #13104 Cushing (TX) (46-8), LOSSES: #1762 Arp (TX) (27-7), #2964 Centerville (TX) (49-28), #4458 Carlisle (Price, TX) (28-7), #6127 Joaquin (TX) (24-7)

3San Augustine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-18-53-2 (t 3rd)6-37.62.582-65
WINS: #3623 Groveton (TX) (35-34), #3623 Groveton (TX) (58-54), #4458 Carlisle (Price, TX) (42-28), #9138 Big Sandy (TX) (50-47), #9949 Shelbyville (TX) (40-24), #11596 Hemphill (TX) (19-16), #13104 Cushing (TX) (54-7), #14323 Burkeville (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #3992 Kirbyville (TX) (49-20), #4458 Carlisle (Price, TX) (28-14), #4925 Alto (TX) (44-39), #5307 Garrison (TX) (26-7), #6127 Joaquin (TX) (49-27)

4Joaquin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-17-44-1 (t 1st)5-37.5-0.674-55
WINS: #4925 Alto (TX) (24-7), #6100 San Augustine (TX) (49-27), #9227 Maud (TX) (54-19), #9949 Shelbyville (TX) (29-18), #12165 Huntington (TX) (42-0), #13104 Cushing (TX) (57-6), #13319 Hawkins (TX) (52-20), LOSSES: #3803 Tenaha (TX) (14-0), #4458 Carlisle (Price, TX) (27-14), #5201 Lovelady (TX) (33-16), #5201 Lovelady (TX) (21-20)

5Shelbyville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-12-81-4 (5th)1-4-9.24.764-52
WINS: #11596 Hemphill (TX) (20-6), #13104 Cushing (TX) (35-18), LOSSES: #1762 Arp (TX) (62-14), #4458 Carlisle (Price, TX) (48-0), #4925 Alto (TX) (54-13), #5307 Garrison (TX) (37-19), #6100 San Augustine (TX) (40-24), #6127 Joaquin (TX) (29-18), #6321 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (40-26), #6919 Elkhart (TX) (42-28)

6Cushing (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-12-80-5 (6th)1-6-29.5-8.851-59
WINS: #13319 Hawkins (TX) (28-20), #14323 Burkeville (TX) (12-6), LOSSES: #4458 Carlisle (Price, TX) (52-0), #4925 Alto (TX) (46-8), #6100 San Augustine (TX) (54-7), #6127 Joaquin (TX) (57-6), #8594 Frankston (TX) (50-6), #8892 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (45-14), #9949 Shelbyville (TX) (35-18), #13596 Queen City (TX) (26-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Centerville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-111-44-1 (2nd)8-322.96.7101-73
WINS: #4458 Carlisle (Price, TX) (23-17), #4925 Alto (TX) (49-28), #5201 Lovelady (TX) (43-14), #5201 Lovelady (TX) (29-21), #6321 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (44-22), #8305 Hearne (TX) (56-0), #9245 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (55-29), #9465 Kerens (TX) (55-6), #10690 Deweyville (TX) (51-0), #12765 Hardin (TX) (54-3), #13804 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #838 Refugio (TX) (38-14), #1756 Mart (TX) (43-12), #3623 Groveton (TX) (34-27), #8162 Trinity (TX) (35-24)

2Groveton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-19-25-0 (1st)6-219.30.775-57
WINS: #2964 Centerville (TX) (34-27), #5201 Lovelady (TX) (55-20), #5322 Buffalo (TX) (49-24), #6033 New Waverly (TX) (53-9), #8381 Normangee (TX) (55-0), #9245 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (64-21), #10090 Grapeland (TX) (64-42), #10690 Deweyville (TX) (55-0), #13804 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #6100 San Augustine (TX) (58-54), #6100 San Augustine (TX) (35-34)

3Lovelady (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-19-33-2 (3rd)6-311.51.478-59
WINS: #5747 Leon (Jewett, TX) (20-12), #6127 Joaquin (TX) (21-20), #6127 Joaquin (TX) (33-16), #8892 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (36-27), #9245 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (52-20), #10661 Timpson (TX) (27-0), #10690 Deweyville (TX) (43-0), #12519 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (48-20), #13804 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #2964 Centerville (TX) (29-21), #2964 Centerville (TX) (43-14), #3623 Groveton (TX) (55-20)

4West Sabine (Pineland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-15-62-3 (4th)2-4-5.9-1.871-55
WINS: #10661 Timpson (TX) (20-14), #10690 Deweyville (TX) (27-24), #11596 Hemphill (TX) (24-16), #13804 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (54-0), #14323 Burkeville (TX) (62-8), LOSSES: #2964 Centerville (TX) (55-29), #3623 Groveton (TX) (64-21), #3803 Tenaha (TX) (43-12), #4458 Carlisle (Price, TX) (38-30), #5201 Lovelady (TX) (52-20), #7363 Beckville (TX) (77-66)

5Deweyville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-15-51-4 (5th)1-4-13.1-12.958-55
WINS: #10895 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (25-22), #13231 O'Connell (Galveston, TX) (35-12), #13804 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (40-6), #13858 Colmesneil (TX) (40-8), #14323 Burkeville (TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #2964 Centerville (TX) (51-0), #3623 Groveton (TX) (55-0), #5201 Lovelady (TX) (43-0), #9245 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (27-24), #9627 Evadale (TX) (28-6)

6West Hardin (Saratoga, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-11-90-5 (6th)0-5-37.5-8.563-49
WINS: #14323 Burkeville (TX) (24-12), LOSSES: #2964 Centerville (TX) (63-0), #3623 Groveton (TX) (55-0), #5201 Lovelady (TX) (47-0), #9245 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (54-0), #9627 Evadale (TX) (49-6), #10690 Deweyville (TX) (40-6), #10895 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (44-0), #12165 Huntington (TX) (42-22), #13010 Sabine Pass (TX) (20-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rivercrest (Bogata, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-110-15-0 (1st)6-1-4.7-2437-79
WINS: #11383 Cooper (TX) (30-0), #11885 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (24-6), #12241 Chisum (Paris, TX) (42-7), #12414 Wolfe City (TX) (43-8), #12665 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (66-34), #13037 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (35-8), #13192 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (30-22), #13465 Detroit (TX) (46-6), #13822 Honey Grove (TX) (43-0), #13879 Trenton (TX) (63-2), LOSSES: #9465 Kerens (TX) (38-28)

2Wolfe City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-16-53-2 (t 2nd)3-3-23.6-25.647-72
WINS: #12665 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (22-13), #13192 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (34-26), #13465 Detroit (TX) (31-0), #13708 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (27-12), #13822 Honey Grove (TX) (43-0), #14363 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #8959 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (43-8), #9464 Cayuga (TX) (27-18), #10796 Cumby (TX) (26-6), #13037 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (20-14), #13746 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (34-26)

3Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-14-61-4 (t 5th)1-4-25.6-22.843-65
WINS: #11435 De Kalb (TX) (27-23), #13037 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (47-0), #13569 Clarksville (TX) (59-20), #13596 Queen City (TX) (66-48), LOSSES: #8959 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (66-34), #9227 Maud (TX) (53-28), #10132 Harleton (TX) (53-35), #12414 Wolfe City (TX) (22-13), #13192 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (54-34), #13822 Honey Grove (TX) (18-14)

4Bowie [James] (Simms, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-14-73-2 (t 2nd)3-3-28.8-1670-54
WINS: #12414 Wolfe City (TX) (20-14), #13192 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (22-15), #13465 Detroit (TX) (8-6), #13822 Honey Grove (TX) (14-8), LOSSES: #7869 Overton (TX) (12-0), #8959 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (35-8), #9138 Big Sandy (TX) (48-0), #9227 Maud (TX) (33-6), #9653 Foreman (AR) (43-6), #10796 Cumby (TX) (42-12), #12665 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (47-0)

5Boles (Quinlan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-14-72-3 (4th)3-5-30.5-19.756-62
WINS: #12665 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (54-34), #13465 Detroit (TX) (40-30), #13822 Honey Grove (TX) (14-12), #14102 Celeste (TX) (33-25), LOSSES: #7915 Edgewood (TX) (48-20), #8892 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (57-16), #8959 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (30-22), #10645 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (45-7), #12138 Blue Ridge (TX) (50-28), #12414 Wolfe City (TX) (34-26), #13037 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (22-15)

6Honey Grove (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-12-81-4 (t 5th)2-6-37.8-22.354-53
WINS: #12665 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (18-14), #13879 Trenton (TX) (18-0), LOSSES: #8959 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (43-0), #10796 Cumby (TX) (30-6), #10832 Bells (TX) (39-0), #12138 Blue Ridge (TX) (19-14), #12241 Chisum (Paris, TX) (35-0), #12414 Wolfe City (TX) (43-0), #13037 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (14-8), #13192 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (14-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Thrall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-110-24-1 (t 1st)6-25.4-8.667-70
WINS: #7456 Flatonia (TX) (27-14), #9058 Riesel (TX) (42-20), #9929 Harper (TX) (61-28), #9946 Holland (TX) (34-14), #10341 Moody (TX) (47-33), #10607 Thorndale (TX) (39-20), #11190 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) (29-14), #11480 Savio [St. Dominic] (Austin, TX) (41-0), #11605 Milano (TX) (27-0), #13090 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (63-21), LOSSES: #6241 Ben Bolt (TX) (33-16), #8381 Normangee (TX) (40-13)

2Normangee (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-16-74-1 (t 1st)6-3-2-1.490-61
WINS: #6567 Thrall (TX) (40-13), #6796 Yorktown (TX) (50-44), #9946 Holland (TX) (48-26), #10341 Moody (TX) (78-62), #11381 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (42-25), #13090 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (51-14), LOSSES: #2842 Mason (TX) (55-18), #3623 Groveton (TX) (55-0), #4514 Burton (TX) (48-14), #5322 Buffalo (TX) (31-8), #10607 Thorndale (TX) (50-36), #10998 Snook (TX) (28-26), #12028 Chilton (TX) (29-8)

3Holland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-15-52-3 (t 4th)3-3-9.2-11.557-58
WINS: #9649 Florence (TX) (38-27), #10607 Thorndale (TX) (38-27), #12932 Axtell (TX) (35-7), #13090 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (33-0), #13696 Bartlett (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #4514 Burton (TX) (28-16), #6567 Thrall (TX) (34-14), #8381 Normangee (TX) (48-26), #9659 Granger (TX) (30-24), #10341 Moody (TX) (53-41)

4Moody (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-14-72-3 (t 4th)3-4-11.2-4.565-60
WINS: #9946 Holland (TX) (53-41), #9958 Hamilton (TX) (38-31), #13090 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (49-22), #14419 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) (54-16), LOSSES: #2842 Mason (TX) (49-7), #5903 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (42-17), #6567 Thrall (TX) (47-33), #8164 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (32-26), #8381 Normangee (TX) (78-62), #9349 Meridian (TX) (38-36), #10607 Thorndale (TX) (49-28)

5Thorndale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-14-73-2 (3rd)3-4-12.7-1.670-60
WINS: #8381 Normangee (TX) (50-36), #10341 Moody (TX) (49-28), #11605 Milano (TX) (40-27), #13090 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #1077 Bremond (TX) (55-7), #2701 Lexington (TX) (67-7), #6567 Thrall (TX) (39-20), #7620 Junction (TX) (46-20), #9946 Holland (TX) (38-27), #9958 Hamilton (TX) (28-21), #10216 Jarrell (TX) (42-19)

6Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-12-80-5 (6th)0-5-29.4-13.750-60
WINS: #12028 Chilton (TX) (35-14), #14419 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) (56-31), LOSSES: #6567 Thrall (TX) (63-21), #8381 Normangee (TX) (51-14), #9349 Meridian (TX) (29-27), #9649 Florence (TX) (22-20), #9946 Holland (TX) (33-0), #10341 Moody (TX) (49-22), #10607 Thorndale (TX) (49-14), #12043 Wortham (TX) (21-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mason (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-111-34-0 (1st)8-223.64.196-71
WINS: #3861 Shiner (TX) (34-28), #4002 Hawley (TX) (62-27), #6622 Comfort (TX) (34-14), #7620 Junction (TX) (31-0), #8381 Normangee (TX) (55-18), #8524 Ballinger (TX) (62-14), #9929 Harper (TX) (49-7), #10341 Moody (TX) (49-7), #10805 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (33-14), #11381 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (56-0), #14203 Sabinal (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #838 Refugio (TX) (28-7), #1371 Iraan (TX) (24-21), #6085 Goldthwaite (TX) (20-13)

2Junction (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-16-63-1 (2nd)4-40.91.278-62
WINS: #9929 Harper (TX) (28-16), #10373 Crane (TX) (51-16), #10607 Thorndale (TX) (46-20), #11381 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (41-20), #12461 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (41-7), #14203 Sabinal (TX) (45-13), LOSSES: #838 Refugio (TX) (69-20), #2073 Sonora (TX) (48-28), #2842 Mason (TX) (31-0), #6085 Goldthwaite (TX) (30-10), #6453 Christoval (TX) (26-0), #8524 Ballinger (TX) (18-13)

3Harper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-18-32-2 (3rd)4-3-9.1-16.549-71
WINS: #11381 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (47-14), #11825 D'Hanis (TX) (21-14), #12761 Eldorado (TX) (41-0), #13034 Center Point (TX) (41-24), #13161 San Saba (TX) (21-6), #13443 La Pryor (TX) (48-22), #13843 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (48-0), #14203 Sabinal (TX) (52-15), LOSSES: #2842 Mason (TX) (49-7), #6567 Thrall (TX) (61-28), #7620 Junction (TX) (28-16)

4Brackett (Brackettville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-15-61-3 (4th)1-4-16.9-1464-59
WINS: #11825 D'Hanis (TX) (26-12), #12345 Leakey (TX) (46-12), #13034 Center Point (TX) (55-32), #13135 Somerville (TX) (49-0), #14203 Sabinal (TX) (33-7), LOSSES: #2842 Mason (TX) (56-0), #7620 Junction (TX) (41-20), #8381 Normangee (TX) (42-25), #8636 Geneva (Boerne, TX) (39-6), #9929 Harper (TX) (47-14), #13443 La Pryor (TX) (47-40)

5Sabinal (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-11-90-4 (5th)0-4-44.7-18.456-52
WINS: #14586 Lee Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #2842 Mason (TX) (48-0), #7620 Junction (TX) (45-13), #9053 Poteet (TX) (60-21), #9929 Harper (TX) (52-15), #11381 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (33-7), #11825 D'Hanis (TX) (28-12), #12345 Leakey (TX) (39-14), #13034 Center Point (TX) (43-26), #13443 La Pryor (TX) (54-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Refugio (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-115-15-0 (1st)11-040.47.5121-78
WINS: #1362 Crawford (TX) (23-20), #2842 Mason (TX) (28-7), #2964 Centerville (TX) (38-14), #3861 Shiner (TX) (35-0), #4499 Goliad (TX) (44-13), #6241 Ben Bolt (TX) (36-12), #6264 Edna (TX) (37-0), #6796 Yorktown (TX) (55-6), #7396 Weimar (TX) (41-0), #7620 Junction (TX) (69-20), #7988 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (56-0), #8657 Hebbronville (TX) (59-13), #9266 Ganado (TX) (62-0), #13080 Kenedy (TX) (63-6), #13964 La Villa (TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #621 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (14-6)

2Shiner (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-18-44-1 (2nd)5-2186.693-53
WINS: #4499 Goliad (TX) (34-13), #6103 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (41-14), #6796 Yorktown (TX) (40-22), #7396 Weimar (TX) (26-7), #8528 Falls City (TX) (48-0), #9266 Ganado (TX) (55-14), #11461 Three Rivers (TX) (41-12), #13080 Kenedy (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #838 Refugio (TX) (35-0), #1389 Hallettsville (TX) (35-21), #2842 Mason (TX) (34-28), #4305 Hitchcock (TX) (22-20)

3Yorktown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-18-43-2 (3rd)4-34.4-4.479-63-1
WINS: #6585 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) (16-6), #7396 Weimar (TX) (21-20), #9266 Ganado (TX) (48-20), #9562 Bruni (TX) (28-7), #10733 Freer (TX) (55-26), #11787 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (23-22), #13080 Kenedy (TX) (46-12), #13178 Woodsboro (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #838 Refugio (TX) (55-6), #3861 Shiner (TX) (40-22), #8381 Normangee (TX) (50-44), #8640 Stockdale (TX) (23-21)

4Weimar (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-15-62-3 (4th)2-41.86.174-55
WINS: #6103 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (32-13), #8100 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (27-16), #8994 Luling (TX) (35-27), #9266 Ganado (TX) (27-8), #13080 Kenedy (TX) (54-26), LOSSES: #838 Refugio (TX) (41-0), #2701 Lexington (TX) (60-26), #3861 Shiner (TX) (26-7), #6241 Ben Bolt (TX) (49-36), #6552 Schulenburg (TX) (21-14), #6796 Yorktown (TX) (21-20)

5Ganado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-15-51-4 (5th)1-4-6-3.554-60
WINS: #9901 Danbury (TX) (21-6), #10998 Snook (TX) (27-6), #12121 Palacios (TX) (8-0), #13080 Kenedy (TX) (37-0), #13286 Louise (TX) (47-8), LOSSES: #838 Refugio (TX) (62-0), #3861 Shiner (TX) (55-14), #6552 Schulenburg (TX) (28-23), #6796 Yorktown (TX) (48-20), #7396 Weimar (TX) (27-8)

6Kenedy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-11-90-5 (6th)0-6-29.3-2.169-46-2
WINS: #13178 Woodsboro (TX) (12-0), LOSSES: #838 Refugio (TX) (63-6), #3861 Shiner (TX) (54-0), #6796 Yorktown (TX) (46-12), #7396 Weimar (TX) (54-26), #8069 Poth (TX) (61-0), #9266 Ganado (TX) (37-0), #9562 Bruni (TX) (32-13), #11461 Three Rivers (TX) (34-19), #12534 Karnes City (TX) (51-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ben Bolt (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-19-44-0 (1st)6-17-5.885-63-1
WINS: #6567 Thrall (TX) (33-16), #7396 Weimar (TX) (49-36), #9562 Bruni (TX) (36-21), #10733 Freer (TX) (54-26), #11461 Three Rivers (TX) (35-6), #13071 Benavides (TX) (63-0), #13964 La Villa (TX) (55-11), #14240 Agua Dulce (TX) (64-28), #14257 Santa Maria (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #838 Refugio (TX) (36-12), #8069 Poth (TX) (31-30), #8165 Bishop (TX) (24-22), #8279 Banquete (TX) (15-13)

2Freer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-17-43-1 (2nd)3-2-13.4-20.354-67
WINS: #11461 Three Rivers (TX) (86-61), #11651 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (69-44), #13071 Benavides (TX) (63-0), #13964 La Villa (TX) (50-16), #14240 Agua Dulce (TX) (60-16), #14257 Santa Maria (TX) (71-13), #14305 Runge (TX) (55-13), LOSSES: #6241 Ben Bolt (TX) (54-26), #6796 Yorktown (TX) (55-26), #8279 Banquete (TX) (41-28), #11616 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (28-25)

3Three Rivers (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-16-52-2 (3rd)3-3-17.4-16.148-74-1
WINS: #12652 Cotulla (TX) (27-0), #13080 Kenedy (TX) (34-19), #13178 Woodsboro (TX) (42-14), #13964 La Villa (TX) (54-7), #14257 Santa Maria (TX) (39-21), #14305 Runge (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #3861 Shiner (TX) (41-12), #6241 Ben Bolt (TX) (35-6), #8819 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (28-6), #9562 Bruni (TX) (40-22), #10733 Freer (TX) (86-61)

4La Villa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-11-101-3 (4th)1-4-40.3-4.275-54
WINS: #14257 Santa Maria (TX) (24-17), LOSSES: #838 Refugio (TX) (68-0), #6186 Lyford (TX) (69-7), #6241 Ben Bolt (TX) (55-11), #7988 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (70-14), #8165 Bishop (TX) (44-0), #10733 Freer (TX) (50-16), #11461 Three Rivers (TX) (54-7), #11651 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (40-7), #13042 Santa Rosa (TX) (45-14), #13071 Benavides (TX) (21-6)

5Santa Maria (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-12-80-4 (5th)0-4-46.1-29.635-59
WINS: #14412 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (18-7), #14572 Pharr Oratory (Pharr, TX) (62-7), LOSSES: #6241 Ben Bolt (TX) (60-0), #10733 Freer (TX) (71-13), #11461 Three Rivers (TX) (39-21), #11917 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (44-6), #13071 Benavides (TX) (27-7), #13147 Progreso (TX) (57-0), #13367 Monte Alto (TX) (13-6), #13964 La Villa (TX) (24-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wheeler (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-27-54-1 (2nd)5-4-9.7-13.364-67
WINS: #9094 Clarendon (TX) (20-18), #11313 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (26-21), #12257 Gruver (TX) (30-19), #12900 Texhoma (OK) (49-13), #13235 Shamrock (TX) (22-0), #13744 Booker (TX) (33-3), #14418 Claude (TX) (52-12), LOSSES: #5821 Hamlin (TX) (66-32), #6017 Panhandle (TX) (37-20), #6653 Memphis (TX) (44-8), #9094 Clarendon (TX) (26-19), #12137 Vega (TX) (10-8)

2Vega (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-26-55-0 (1st)5-2-21.7-21.540-78
WINS: #10070 Wheeler (TX) (10-8), #12257 Gruver (TX) (13-6), #12921 Boys Ranch (TX) (19-14), #13235 Shamrock (TX) (13-0), #13744 Booker (TX) (54-14), #14418 Claude (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #8962 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (28-6), #9292 Sunray (TX) (17-16), #11238 Crosbyton (TX) (34-32), #11313 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (33-0), #12021 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (20-0)

3Gruver (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-24-73-2 (3rd)3-4-22.4-11.957-65
WINS: #12900 Texhoma (OK) (45-21), #13235 Shamrock (TX) (21-19), #13744 Booker (TX) (46-0), #14418 Claude (TX) (47-6), LOSSES: #2513 Wellington (TX) (49-7), #6778 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (36-7), #9094 Clarendon (TX) (36-0), #9292 Sunray (TX) (37-27), #10070 Wheeler (TX) (30-19), #11313 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (34-8), #12137 Vega (TX) (13-6)

4Shamrock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-22-92-3 (4th)2-8-31-1462-59
WINS: #13744 Booker (TX) (18-14), #14418 Claude (TX) (48-16), LOSSES: #6653 Memphis (TX) (41-13), #6653 Memphis (TX) (38-7), #7950 Bovina (TX) (62-18), #9094 Clarendon (TX) (22-0), #10070 Wheeler (TX) (22-0), #10529 Quanah (TX) (28-6), #12137 Vega (TX) (13-0), #12257 Gruver (TX) (21-19), #12921 Boys Ranch (TX) (28-19)

5Booker (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-23-71-4 (5th)1-5-36.8-24.639-68
WINS: #14274 Sayre (OK) (20-14), #14418 Claude (TX) (40-0), #14437 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #6778 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (58-0), #9094 Clarendon (TX) (61-0), #10070 Wheeler (TX) (33-3), #10142 Friona (TX) (49-0), #12137 Vega (TX) (54-14), #12257 Gruver (TX) (46-0), #13235 Shamrock (TX) (18-14)

6Claude (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-21-90-5 (6th)0-7-51.5-28.536-71
WINS: #14437 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (24-20), LOSSES: #6778 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (53-0), #10070 Wheeler (TX) (52-12), #12137 Vega (TX) (49-0), #12257 Gruver (TX) (47-6), #13235 Shamrock (TX) (48-16), #13633 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (19-13), #13744 Booker (TX) (40-0), #13916 Ranger (TX) (38-28), #13979 Ralls (TX) (37-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wellington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-213-24-1 (2nd)8-225.70.6112-67
WINS: #2440 Childress (TX) (26-21), #5821 Hamlin (TX) (38-0), #6017 Panhandle (TX) (22-7), #6382 Seagraves (TX) (51-0), #6425 Farwell (TX) (43-12), #6778 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (38-32), #7428 Hollis (OK) (34-24), #9094 Clarendon (TX) (40-7), #10766 Tulia (TX) (52-13), #11238 Crosbyton (TX) (56-7), #12257 Gruver (TX) (49-7), #13111 Lockney (TX) (58-0), #13979 Ralls (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #1371 Iraan (TX) (42-21), #6653 Memphis (TX) (22-15)

2Memphis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-210-25-0 (1st)9-15-11.870-72
WINS: #2513 Wellington (TX) (22-15), #9094 Clarendon (TX) (30-14), #10070 Wheeler (TX) (44-8), #10529 Quanah (TX) (34-14), #11238 Crosbyton (TX) (52-25), #11241 Olton (TX) (54-12), #13111 Lockney (TX) (52-0), #13235 Shamrock (TX) (41-13), #13235 Shamrock (TX) (38-7), #13979 Ralls (TX) (37-12), LOSSES: #3645 Abernathy (TX) (26-7), #6382 Seagraves (TX) (21-20)

3Clarendon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-28-33-2 (3rd)8-3-5.3-16.261-65
WINS: #10070 Wheeler (TX) (26-19), #11238 Crosbyton (TX) (67-0), #12021 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (28-7), #12257 Gruver (TX) (36-0), #13111 Lockney (TX) (51-6), #13235 Shamrock (TX) (22-0), #13744 Booker (TX) (61-0), #13979 Ralls (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #2513 Wellington (TX) (40-7), #6653 Memphis (TX) (30-14), #10070 Wheeler (TX) (20-18)

4Crosbyton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-26-62-3 (4th)6-6-16.1-12.776-61
WINS: #11124 Sudan (TX) (39-19), #12021 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (45-28), #12137 Vega (TX) (34-32), #13111 Lockney (TX) (63-34), #13979 Ralls (TX) (46-21), #14104 Smyer (TX) (47-13), LOSSES: #2513 Wellington (TX) (56-7), #6425 Farwell (TX) (54-8), #6653 Memphis (TX) (52-25), #8057 Roscoe (TX) (79-42), #9094 Clarendon (TX) (67-0), #11389 Tahoka (TX) (55-18)

5Lockney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-23-71-4 (5th)2-4-29.6-14.453-59
WINS: #13633 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (42-14), #13979 Ralls (TX) (56-29), #14104 Smyer (TX) (34-26), LOSSES: #2513 Wellington (TX) (58-0), #6653 Memphis (TX) (52-0), #9094 Clarendon (TX) (51-6), #9454 Hale Center (TX) (54-14), #10598 Floydada (TX) (39-0), #11241 Olton (TX) (60-6), #11238 Crosbyton (TX) (63-34)

6Ralls (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-22-80-5 (6th)2-7-40.4-18.551-60
WINS: #13894 Morton (TX) (20-12), #14418 Claude (TX) (37-28), LOSSES: #2513 Wellington (TX) (56-0), #6653 Memphis (TX) (37-12), #9094 Clarendon (TX) (56-0), #11124 Sudan (TX) (35-6), #11238 Crosbyton (TX) (46-21), #11241 Olton (TX) (55-6), #13111 Lockney (TX) (56-29), #14104 Smyer (TX) (25-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Farwell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-210-25-0 (1st)7-16.1-8.267-69
WINS: #7247 Sundown (TX) (14-7), #7950 Bovina (TX) (20-14), #10142 Friona (TX) (35-13), #11124 Sudan (TX) (6-0), #11238 Crosbyton (TX) (54-8), #11241 Olton (TX) (58-36), #11389 Tahoka (TX) (59-6), #12021 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (47-10), #13894 Morton (TX) (59-0), #14104 Smyer (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #2513 Wellington (TX) (43-12), #3367 Post (TX) (61-33)

2Bovina (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-29-24-1 (2nd)5-2-0.1-15.546-74
WINS: #9454 Hale Center (TX) (50-41), #10142 Friona (TX) (42-14), #11124 Sudan (TX) (56-13), #11241 Olton (TX) (37-31), #12021 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (48-30), #12921 Boys Ranch (TX) (28-16), #13235 Shamrock (TX) (62-18), #13894 Morton (TX) (54-0), #14104 Smyer (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #6382 Seagraves (TX) (52-49), #6425 Farwell (TX) (20-14)

3Sudan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-26-53-2 (3rd)5-4-15.4-17.657-65
WINS: #12021 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (46-27), #13033 Plains (TX) (35-13), #13633 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (36-0), #13894 Morton (TX) (55-2), #13979 Ralls (TX) (35-6), #14104 Smyer (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #6425 Farwell (TX) (6-0), #6927 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (35-6), #7950 Bovina (TX) (56-13), #8057 Roscoe (TX) (39-26), #11238 Crosbyton (TX) (39-19)

4Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-24-72-3 (4th)4-7-20.9-14.262-60
WINS: #12137 Vega (TX) (20-0), #13894 Morton (TX) (38-13), #14086 Roby (TX) (27-0), #14104 Smyer (TX) (46-20), LOSSES: #5821 Hamlin (TX) (46-16), #6425 Farwell (TX) (47-10), #7950 Bovina (TX) (48-30), #9094 Clarendon (TX) (28-7), #11124 Sudan (TX) (46-27), #11238 Crosbyton (TX) (45-28), #11389 Tahoka (TX) (35-22)

5Morton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-21-91-4 (5th)1-5-39-10.262-51
WINS: #14104 Smyer (TX) (27-19), LOSSES: #5089 Forsan (TX) (35-7), #6425 Farwell (TX) (59-0), #6927 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (54-0), #7247 Sundown (TX) (51-0), #7950 Bovina (TX) (54-0), #9454 Hale Center (TX) (46-0), #11124 Sudan (TX) (55-2), #12021 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (38-13), #13979 Ralls (TX) (20-12)

6Smyer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-21-90-5 (6th)1-9-42.7-20.149-59
WINS: #13979 Ralls (TX) (25-24), LOSSES: #6425 Farwell (TX) (63-0), #7950 Bovina (TX) (48-0), #11124 Sudan (TX) (50-0), #11238 Crosbyton (TX) (47-13), #11389 Tahoka (TX) (27-14), #12021 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (46-20), #13033 Plains (TX) (33-0), #13111 Lockney (TX) (34-26), #13894 Morton (TX) (27-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hamlin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-210-35-0 (1st)8-18.8-5.976-77
WINS: #6382 Seagraves (TX) (17-0), #8057 Roscoe (TX) (21-0), #9591 Stamford (TX) (28-2), #9679 Merkel (TX) (35-12), #10070 Wheeler (TX) (66-32), #11389 Tahoka (TX) (60-6), #12021 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (46-16), #12435 Winters (TX) (55-6), #13033 Plains (TX) (55-0), #14086 Roby (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #2513 Wellington (TX) (38-0), #4002 Hawley (TX) (35-14), #4128 Anson (TX) (46-16)

2Seagraves (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-210-43-2 (3rd)7-46.3-3.887-75
WINS: #6653 Memphis (TX) (21-20), #7247 Sundown (TX) (8-6), #7950 Bovina (TX) (52-49), #8057 Roscoe (TX) (29-21), #9416 Wink (TX) (35-28), #10598 Floydada (TX) (28-14), #11389 Tahoka (TX) (63-7), #13033 Plains (TX) (55-7), #13405 Stanton (TX) (44-0), #14086 Roby (TX) (77-20), LOSSES: #2513 Wellington (TX) (51-0), #5821 Hamlin (TX) (17-0), #8057 Roscoe (TX) (39-23), #9989 Van Horn (TX) (18-17)

3Roscoe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-28-54-1 (2nd)7-4-0.5-9.676-77
WINS: #6382 Seagraves (TX) (39-23), #11124 Sudan (TX) (39-26), #11238 Crosbyton (TX) (79-42), #11389 Tahoka (TX) (52-6), #12916 Early (TX) (41-20), #13033 Plains (TX) (43-13), #13241 Menard (TX) (62-0), #14086 Roby (TX) (52-8), LOSSES: #3357 Albany (TX) (48-7), #4128 Anson (TX) (31-14), #5821 Hamlin (TX) (21-0), #6382 Seagraves (TX) (29-21), #10062 Haskell (TX) (42-41)

4Tahoka (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-25-62-3 (4th)5-4-16.9-8.168-62
WINS: #11238 Crosbyton (TX) (55-18), #12021 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (35-22), #13033 Plains (TX) (28-27), #14086 Roby (TX) (38-8), #14104 Smyer (TX) (27-14), LOSSES: #3367 Post (TX) (74-28), #5821 Hamlin (TX) (60-6), #6382 Seagraves (TX) (63-7), #6425 Farwell (TX) (59-6), #7247 Sundown (TX) (50-19), #8057 Roscoe (TX) (52-6)

5Plains (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-23-71-4 (5th)2-6-28.8-15.856-59
WINS: #14086 Roby (TX) (26-18), #14104 Smyer (TX) (33-0), #14437 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (24-22), LOSSES: #5821 Hamlin (TX) (55-0), #6382 Seagraves (TX) (55-7), #6927 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (42-0), #8057 Roscoe (TX) (43-13), #9416 Wink (TX) (58-19), #11124 Sudan (TX) (35-13), #11389 Tahoka (TX) (28-27)

6Roby (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-20-100-5 (6th)0-10-42.4-13.760-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5821 Hamlin (TX) (55-0), #6382 Seagraves (TX) (77-20), #8057 Roscoe (TX) (52-8), #9594 Baird (TX) (34-0), #11389 Tahoka (TX) (38-8), #11662 Bronte (TX) (28-16), #11791 Rocksprings (TX) (35-18), #12021 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (27-0), #13033 Plains (TX) (26-18), #13916 Ranger (TX) (34-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Iraan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-215-14-0 (1st)9-134.67.1119-77
WINS: #2073 Sonora (TX) (37-27), #2513 Wellington (TX) (42-21), #2842 Mason (TX) (24-21), #3357 Albany (TX) (33-14), #3576 Munday (TX) (40-12), #6528 Santo (TX) (47-6), #7190 Ozona (TX) (47-0), #9211 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (35-7), #9416 Wink (TX) (57-26), #9594 Baird (TX) (54-21), #9989 Van Horn (TX) (72-20), #10373 Crane (TX) (35-8), #11075 McCamey (TX) (48-7), #13241 Menard (TX) (53-6), #13433 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #1077 Bremond (TX) (49-28)

2Wink (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-26-52-2 (3rd)3-4-6.8-8.562-68
WINS: #7247 Sundown (TX) (42-27), #11075 McCamey (TX) (46-20), #13033 Plains (TX) (58-19), #13241 Menard (TX) (50-40), #13405 Stanton (TX) (38-8), #13433 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (57-7), LOSSES: #1371 Iraan (TX) (57-26), #5089 Forsan (TX) (53-36), #6382 Seagraves (TX) (35-28), #8804 Cross Plains (TX) (50-42), #9989 Van Horn (TX) (56-40)

3Van Horn (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-26-63-1 (2nd)5-2-9.4-7.367-73
WINS: #6382 Seagraves (TX) (18-17), #9416 Wink (TX) (56-40), #11215 Miles (TX) (27-16), #13241 Menard (TX) (60-21), #13433 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (61-30), #13903 Tornillo (TX) (40-13), LOSSES: #1371 Iraan (TX) (72-20), #3806 Muenster (TX) (62-8), #8495 Anthony (TX) (34-14), #10384 Alpine (TX) (25-6), #10620 Kermit (TX) (27-26), #11075 McCamey (TX) (27-21)

4Menard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-21-101-3 (4th)1-10-31.1-3.279-52
WINS: #13433 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (27-7), LOSSES: #1371 Iraan (TX) (53-6), #3357 Albany (TX) (58-6), #8057 Roscoe (TX) (62-0), #8804 Cross Plains (TX) (39-26), #9416 Wink (TX) (50-40), #9594 Baird (TX) (40-13), #9989 Van Horn (TX) (60-21), #11215 Miles (TX) (46-0), #11791 Rocksprings (TX) (28-14), #12345 Leakey (TX) (40-6)

5Irion County (Mertzon, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-21-90-4 (5th)1-6-33.3-7.564-49
WINS: #11215 Miles (TX) (22-13), LOSSES: #1371 Iraan (TX) (41-0), #5191 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (57-7), #6453 Christoval (TX) (66-0), #9416 Wink (TX) (57-7), #9989 Van Horn (TX) (61-30), #11662 Bronte (TX) (28-18), #11791 Rocksprings (TX) (42-34), #12761 Eldorado (TX) (27-22), #13241 Menard (TX) (27-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Albany (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-211-25-0 (1st)8-120.8-0.184-68
WINS: #4128 Anson (TX) (34-0), #5278 Electra (TX) (40-23), #8057 Roscoe (TX) (48-7), #8804 Cross Plains (TX) (47-14), #8852 Dublin (TX) (39-8), #9211 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (34-12), #9594 Baird (TX) (60-13), #11215 Miles (TX) (47-6), #11662 Bronte (TX) (46-7), #12435 Winters (TX) (57-8), #13241 Menard (TX) (58-6), LOSSES: #1371 Iraan (TX) (33-14), #2120 Cisco (TX) (34-7)

2Cross Plains (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-28-44-1 (2nd)6-3-4-7.266-70
WINS: #9416 Wink (TX) (50-42), #9594 Baird (TX) (40-32), #11215 Miles (TX) (52-34), #11662 Bronte (TX) (13-10), #12435 Winters (TX) (28-7), #12761 Eldorado (TX) (40-28), #13161 San Saba (TX) (41-6), #13241 Menard (TX) (39-26), LOSSES: #3357 Albany (TX) (47-14), #3576 Munday (TX) (60-0), #4303 De Leon (TX) (47-6), #11140 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (22-16)

3Baird (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-26-52-3 (4th)6-4-7.5-563-64
WINS: #10062 Haskell (TX) (44-37), #11662 Bronte (TX) (40-20), #12435 Winters (TX) (38-24), #13040 Archer City (TX) (49-22), #13241 Menard (TX) (40-13), #14086 Roby (TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #1371 Iraan (TX) (54-21), #3357 Albany (TX) (60-13), #4303 De Leon (TX) (42-0), #8804 Cross Plains (TX) (40-32), #11215 Miles (TX) (51-31)

4Miles (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-25-63-2 (3rd)5-5-16-15.355-66
WINS: #9594 Baird (TX) (51-31), #11662 Bronte (TX) (40-16), #11791 Rocksprings (TX) (29-28), #12435 Winters (TX) (39-13), #13241 Menard (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #3357 Albany (TX) (47-6), #8804 Cross Plains (TX) (52-34), #9989 Van Horn (TX) (27-16), #12345 Leakey (TX) (22-8), #12761 Eldorado (TX) (6-0), #13433 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (22-13)

5Bronte (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-25-51-4 (5th)3-5-18.6-1448-64
WINS: #11075 McCamey (TX) (19-6), #12435 Winters (TX) (21-14), #13433 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (28-18), #13843 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (20-0), #14086 Roby (TX) (28-16), LOSSES: #3357 Albany (TX) (46-7), #3576 Munday (TX) (42-13), #8804 Cross Plains (TX) (13-10), #9594 Baird (TX) (40-20), #11215 Miles (TX) (40-16)

6Winters (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-22-80-5 (6th)0-6-23.7-7.958-55
WINS: #13161 San Saba (TX) (15-14), #13843 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (42-6), LOSSES: #3357 Albany (TX) (57-8), #4303 De Leon (TX) (49-6), #5821 Hamlin (TX) (55-6), #8804 Cross Plains (TX) (28-7), #9594 Baird (TX) (38-24), #10156 Bangs (TX) (14-13), #11215 Miles (TX) (39-13), #11662 Bronte (TX) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Munday (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-212-25-0 (1st)9-119.51.693-70
WINS: #3806 Muenster (TX) (40-34), #5278 Electra (TX) (24-15), #5536 Windthorst (TX) (22-0), #7919 Seymour (TX) (48-7), #8614 Petrolia (TX) (60-20), #8804 Cross Plains (TX) (60-0), #9591 Stamford (TX) (38-8), #10062 Haskell (TX) (36-25), #10529 Quanah (TX) (18-2), #11140 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (68-0), #11662 Bronte (TX) (42-13), #13040 Archer City (TX) (29-7), LOSSES: #1371 Iraan (TX) (40-12), #4002 Hawley (TX) (30-28)

2Electra (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-210-24-1 (2nd)5-211.1-1.367-68
WINS: #5536 Windthorst (TX) (21-7), #7919 Seymour (TX) (30-27), #8141 Lindsay (TX) (52-44), #8614 Petrolia (TX) (42-28), #9015 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (28-8), #10062 Haskell (TX) (42-17), #10529 Quanah (TX) (26-0), #11220 Alvord (TX) (57-29), #11573 Frederick (OK) (20-7), #13040 Archer City (TX) (33-8), LOSSES: #3357 Albany (TX) (40-23), #3576 Munday (TX) (24-15)

3Petrolia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-26-52-3 (t 3rd)3-4-3.1-7.661-64
WINS: #8141 Lindsay (TX) (49-33), #10062 Haskell (TX) (35-14), #11220 Alvord (TX) (56-31), #12634 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (46-12), #13040 Archer City (TX) (70-20), #14115 Olney (TX) (63-6), LOSSES: #3576 Munday (TX) (60-20), #5278 Electra (TX) (42-28), #6528 Santo (TX) (31-28), #7919 Seymour (TX) (23-21), #10529 Quanah (TX) (28-21)

4Haskell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-24-62-3 (t 3rd)3-4-9.7-5.558-58
WINS: #8057 Roscoe (TX) (42-41), #10529 Quanah (TX) (32-29), #13040 Archer City (TX) (44-21), #14115 Olney (TX) (70-7), LOSSES: #3576 Munday (TX) (36-25), #4128 Anson (TX) (38-10), #5278 Electra (TX) (42-17), #8614 Petrolia (TX) (35-14), #9591 Stamford (TX) (35-26), #9594 Baird (TX) (44-37)

5Quanah (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-23-82-3 (t 3rd)3-5-12.20.674-54
WINS: #8614 Petrolia (TX) (28-21), #13040 Archer City (TX) (43-13), #13235 Shamrock (TX) (28-6), LOSSES: #3576 Munday (TX) (18-2), #3806 Muenster (TX) (51-13), #5278 Electra (TX) (26-0), #5536 Windthorst (TX) (34-8), #6653 Memphis (TX) (34-14), #7919 Seymour (TX) (33-15), #9015 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (31-0), #10062 Haskell (TX) (32-29)

6Archer City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-21-90-5 (6th)0-6-28.9-6.258-54
WINS: #14115 Olney (TX) (55-27), LOSSES: #3576 Munday (TX) (29-7), #5278 Electra (TX) (33-8), #7919 Seymour (TX) (37-12), #8118 Nocona (TX) (44-16), #8614 Petrolia (TX) (70-20), #9594 Baird (TX) (49-22), #10062 Haskell (TX) (44-21), #10529 Quanah (TX) (43-13), #11324 Millsap (TX) (34-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Muenster (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-211-25-0 (1st)7-118.3-3.672-76
WINS: #5426 Pilot Point (TX) (35-12), #6528 Santo (TX) (54-19), #7946 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (46-12), #8141 Lindsay (TX) (61-34), #9635 Valley View (TX) (51-0), #9721 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (47-20), #9989 Van Horn (TX) (62-8), #10529 Quanah (TX) (51-13), #11140 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (63-7), #13154 Era (TX) (50-7), #13916 Ranger (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #1840 Howe (TX) (37-31), #3576 Munday (TX) (40-34)

2Santo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-28-44-1 (2nd)5-25.6-180-60
WINS: #7126 Ponder (TX) (24-19), #8141 Lindsay (TX) (25-24), #8614 Petrolia (TX) (31-28), #11140 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (69-13), #11580 Rio Vista (TX) (25-20), #13154 Era (TX) (39-7), #13619 Chico (TX) (48-14), #13916 Ranger (TX) (38-14), LOSSES: #1371 Iraan (TX) (47-6), #3806 Muenster (TX) (54-19), #3863 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (20-7), #4303 De Leon (TX) (9-0)

3Lindsay (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-27-43-2 (3rd)4-4-1-8.359-62
WINS: #8653 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) (55-49), #9635 Valley View (TX) (15-6), #11140 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (69-24), #11202 Tom Bean (TX) (29-8), #13154 Era (TX) (35-7), #13569 Clarksville (TX) (58-0), #13916 Ranger (TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #3806 Muenster (TX) (61-34), #5278 Electra (TX) (52-44), #6528 Santo (TX) (25-24), #8614 Petrolia (TX) (49-33)

4Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-25-62-3 (4th)3-4-15.5-5.473-55
WINS: #8804 Cross Plains (TX) (22-16), #12634 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (35-17), #13154 Era (TX) (22-21), #13619 Chico (TX) (34-18), #13916 Ranger (TX) (52-24), LOSSES: #3576 Munday (TX) (68-0), #3806 Muenster (TX) (63-7), #6528 Santo (TX) (69-13), #7353 Collinsville (TX) (50-14), #8118 Nocona (TX) (37-14), #8141 Lindsay (TX) (69-24)

5Era (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-22-81-4 (5th)1-4-30.1-10.663-49
WINS: #13515 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) (39-16), #13916 Ranger (TX) (26-8), LOSSES: #3806 Muenster (TX) (50-7), #6528 Santo (TX) (39-7), #7353 Collinsville (TX) (49-0), #8141 Lindsay (TX) (35-7), #10538 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (53-13), #10832 Bells (TX) (41-6), #11140 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (22-21), #11220 Alvord (TX) (39-0)

6Ranger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-22-80-5 (6th)2-7-39.5-17.150-58
WINS: #14086 Roby (TX) (34-32), #14418 Claude (TX) (38-28), LOSSES: #3806 Muenster (TX) (58-0), #6453 Christoval (TX) (47-2), #6528 Santo (TX) (38-14), #8141 Lindsay (TX) (56-14), #11140 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (52-24), #11822 Frost (TX) (56-14), #13154 Era (TX) (26-8), #14021 Dawson (TX) (14-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bremond (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-216-05-0 (1st)13-037.6-0.6116-80
WINS: #1371 Iraan (TX) (49-28), #3803 Tenaha (TX) (31-7), #4514 Burton (TX) (50-31), #5855 Whitewright (TX) (29-10), #5903 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (56-14), #7869 Overton (TX) (48-13), #8352 Iola (TX) (42-0), #9227 Maud (TX) (48-20), #9349 Meridian (TX) (51-8), #10607 Thorndale (TX) (55-7), #11605 Milano (TX) (40-7), #11822 Frost (TX) (56-22), #11926 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (56-20), #12028 Chilton (TX) (48-0), #12310 Hubbard (TX) (56-6), #14021 Dawson (TX) (47-13), LOSSES: none

2Meridian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-27-53-2 (2nd)4-3-6.4-7.184-60
WINS: #9058 Riesel (TX) (24-20), #10341 Moody (TX) (38-36), #11822 Frost (TX) (52-42), #12310 Hubbard (TX) (39-14), #13090 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (29-27), #13465 Detroit (TX) (68-38), #14021 Dawson (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #1077 Bremond (TX) (51-8), #1362 Crawford (TX) (56-20), #3803 Tenaha (TX) (76-0), #5903 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (48-0), #12028 Chilton (TX) (21-6)

3Frost (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-26-52-3 (t 3rd)3-4-19.5-20.552-72
WINS: #12028 Chilton (TX) (44-28), #13815 Itasca (TX) (26-2), #13916 Ranger (TX) (56-14), #14021 Dawson (TX) (50-6), #14161 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (56-19), #14247 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #1077 Bremond (TX) (56-22), #9227 Maud (TX) (41-22), #9349 Meridian (TX) (52-42), #11324 Millsap (TX) (35-20), #12310 Hubbard (TX) (40-22)

4Chilton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-25-52-3 (t 3rd)2-4-21-16.353-62
WINS: #8381 Normangee (TX) (29-8), #9349 Meridian (TX) (21-6), #12932 Axtell (TX) (19-9), #14021 Dawson (TX) (28-0), #14161 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (38-26), LOSSES: #1077 Bremond (TX) (48-0), #9659 Granger (TX) (35-26), #11822 Frost (TX) (44-28), #12310 Hubbard (TX) (36-13), #13090 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (35-14)

5Hubbard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-24-72-3 (t 3rd)3-5-22.8-14.968-56
WINS: #11822 Frost (TX) (40-22), #12028 Chilton (TX) (36-13), #13696 Bartlett (TX) (24-6), #14044 Blooming Grove (TX) (21-18), LOSSES: #1077 Bremond (TX) (56-6), #9058 Riesel (TX) (34-13), #9349 Meridian (TX) (39-14), #9659 Granger (TX) (35-31), #10325 Valley Mills (TX) (27-12), #10796 Cumby (TX) (52-36), #14021 Dawson (TX) (7-6)

6Dawson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-22-81-4 (6th)2-6-41.2-18.552-58
WINS: #12310 Hubbard (TX) (7-6), #13916 Ranger (TX) (14-6), LOSSES: #1077 Bremond (TX) (47-13), #9349 Meridian (TX) (35-0), #11580 Rio Vista (TX) (34-0), #11822 Frost (TX) (50-6), #12028 Chilton (TX) (28-0), #12043 Wortham (TX) (41-14), #13696 Bartlett (TX) (8-0), #13815 Itasca (TX) (16-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tenaha (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-213-15-0 (1st)10-118.3-7.278-80
WINS: #6127 Joaquin (TX) (14-0), #7869 Overton (TX) (38-20), #8352 Iola (TX) (44-0), #9245 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (43-12), #9349 Meridian (TX) (76-0), #9465 Kerens (TX) (43-12), #10090 Grapeland (TX) (48-0), #10661 Timpson (TX) (48-6), #11926 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (67-0), #12043 Wortham (TX) (74-0), #13010 Sabine Pass (TX) (82-0), #13569 Clarksville (TX) (44-0), #13543 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #1077 Bremond (TX) (31-7)

2Overton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-28-34-1 (2nd)6-20-7.268-59
WINS: #10090 Grapeland (TX) (40-26), #10661 Timpson (TX) (31-21), #10895 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (33-18), #12043 Wortham (TX) (41-14), #13037 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (12-0), #13543 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (65-8), #13708 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (59-27), #13858 Colmesneil (TX) (54-18), LOSSES: #1077 Bremond (TX) (48-13), #3803 Tenaha (TX) (38-20), #4458 Carlisle (Price, TX) (49-27)

3Grapeland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-25-62-3 (4th)4-4-9.8-6.568-56
WINS: #9227 Maud (TX) (45-13), #10353 Kountze (TX) (31-16), #12043 Wortham (TX) (44-27), #13543 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (53-14), #13858 Colmesneil (TX) (65-12), LOSSES: #3623 Groveton (TX) (64-42), #3803 Tenaha (TX) (48-0), #5322 Buffalo (TX) (51-12), #7869 Overton (TX) (40-26), #8352 Iola (TX) (23-6), #10661 Timpson (TX) (26-12)

4Timpson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-25-53-2 (3rd)3-3-12.9-1257-54
WINS: #10090 Grapeland (TX) (26-12), #12043 Wortham (TX) (20-7), #13319 Hawkins (TX) (35-14), #13543 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (52-6), #14161 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (73-0), LOSSES: #3803 Tenaha (TX) (48-6), #5201 Lovelady (TX) (27-0), #7869 Overton (TX) (31-21), #9245 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (20-14), #9627 Evadale (TX) (52-41)

5Wortham (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-24-61-4 (5th)2-5-21.1-16.253-57
WINS: #13090 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (21-19), #13543 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (47-14), #13815 Itasca (TX) (32-6), #14021 Dawson (TX) (41-14), LOSSES: #3803 Tenaha (TX) (74-0), #7869 Overton (TX) (41-14), #9464 Cayuga (TX) (40-7), #9659 Granger (TX) (43-20), #10090 Grapeland (TX) (44-27), #10661 Timpson (TX) (20-7)

6Mt. Enterprise (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-21-90-5 (6th)1-5-34.5-7.867-46
WINS: #13858 Colmesneil (TX) (34-16), LOSSES: #3803 Tenaha (TX) (56-6), #4458 Carlisle (Price, TX) (45-6), #7869 Overton (TX) (65-8), #8892 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (44-0), #9138 Big Sandy (TX) (51-0), #10090 Grapeland (TX) (53-14), #10661 Timpson (TX) (52-6), #11885 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (44-36), #12043 Wortham (TX) (47-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Iola (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-28-54-1 (t 1st)7-4-1.8-8.386-66
WINS: #10090 Grapeland (TX) (23-6), #10796 Cumby (TX) (28-6), #10895 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (48-20), #11605 Milano (TX) (34-6), #12519 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (27-20), #13010 Sabine Pass (TX) (55-14), #13858 Colmesneil (TX) (40-12), #14323 Burkeville (TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #1077 Bremond (TX) (42-0), #3803 Tenaha (TX) (44-0), #4514 Burton (TX) (49-13), #7986 Cooper [John] (The Woodlands, TX) (20-7), #9627 Evadale (TX) (35-28)

2Evadale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-210-24-1 (t 1st)5-2-7.7-21.941-86
WINS: #8352 Iola (TX) (35-28), #10661 Timpson (TX) (52-41), #10690 Deweyville (TX) (28-6), #11596 Hemphill (TX) (49-46), #12172 Warren (TX) (34-14), #13010 Sabine Pass (TX) (42-14), #13804 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (49-6), #13858 Colmesneil (TX) (83-22), #14323 Burkeville (TX) (61-20), #14445 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #9227 Maud (TX) (55-28), #10895 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (48-46)

3Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-27-44-1 (t 1st)4-2-14.2-19.242-74
WINS: #9627 Evadale (TX) (48-46), #12172 Warren (TX) (28-12), #12765 Hardin (TX) (30-18), #13010 Sabine Pass (TX) (46-12), #13804 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (44-0), #13858 Colmesneil (TX) (46-30), #14323 Burkeville (TX) (52-13), LOSSES: #7869 Overton (TX) (33-18), #8352 Iola (TX) (48-20), #10353 Kountze (TX) (37-36), #10690 Deweyville (TX) (25-22)

4Sabine Pass (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-25-52-3 (4th)2-4-28.6-20.749-59
WINS: #13231 O'Connell (Galveston, TX) (16-14), #13804 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (20-14), #13858 Colmesneil (TX) (46-22), #14323 Burkeville (TX) (34-26), #14564 Acadiana HomeSchool (Lafayette, LA) (42-6), LOSSES: #3803 Tenaha (TX) (82-0), #8352 Iola (TX) (55-14), #9627 Evadale (TX) (42-14), #10895 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (46-12), #13025 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) (12-6)

5Colmesneil (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-21-91-4 (5th)1-7-38.3-14.361-51
WINS: #14323 Burkeville (TX) (74-19), LOSSES: #4458 Carlisle (Price, TX) (65-0), #7869 Overton (TX) (54-18), #8352 Iola (TX) (40-12), #9627 Evadale (TX) (83-22), #10090 Grapeland (TX) (65-12), #10690 Deweyville (TX) (40-8), #10895 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (46-30), #13010 Sabine Pass (TX) (46-22), #13543 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (34-16)

6Burkeville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-20-100-5 (6th)0-5-48.1-16.952-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6100 San Augustine (TX) (49-0), #8352 Iola (TX) (62-14), #9245 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (62-8), #9627 Evadale (TX) (61-20), #10690 Deweyville (TX) (27-0), #10895 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (52-13), #13010 Sabine Pass (TX) (34-26), #13104 Cushing (TX) (12-6), #13804 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (24-12), #13858 Colmesneil (TX) (74-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Maud (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-28-54-0 (1st)6-2-5.8-9.976-71
WINS: #9627 Evadale (TX) (55-28), #10796 Cumby (TX) (36-30), #11822 Frost (TX) (41-22), #11926 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (34-28), #12665 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (53-28), #13037 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (33-6), #13465 Detroit (TX) (45-18), #13569 Clarksville (TX) (37-20), LOSSES: #1077 Bremond (TX) (48-20), #6127 Joaquin (TX) (54-19), #10090 Grapeland (TX) (45-13), #10429 Ore City (TX) (35-28), #11435 De Kalb (TX) (28-17)

2Cumby (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-29-32-2 (t 2nd)3-3-13.7-25.240-91
WINS: #11926 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (34-28), #12310 Hubbard (TX) (52-36), #12414 Wolfe City (TX) (26-6), #13037 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (42-12), #13465 Detroit (TX) (40-6), #13822 Honey Grove (TX) (30-6), #13879 Trenton (TX) (44-0), #14102 Celeste (TX) (24-18), #14161 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (52-8), LOSSES: #8352 Iola (TX) (28-6), #9227 Maud (TX) (36-30), #13569 Clarksville (TX) (55-50)

3Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-22-91-3 (t 4th)1-5-20.24.488-47
WINS: #12932 Axtell (TX) (22-7), #13569 Clarksville (TX) (57-18), LOSSES: #751 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (59-14), #1077 Bremond (TX) (56-20), #1333 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (57-8), #3803 Tenaha (TX) (67-0), #8652 Italy (TX) (44-14), #8899 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (31-14), #9227 Maud (TX) (34-28), #10796 Cumby (TX) (34-28), #13465 Detroit (TX) (32-14)

4Detroit (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-23-82-2 (t 2nd)2-3-33.6-19.256-66
WINS: #11926 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (32-14), #13569 Clarksville (TX) (36-28), #13708 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #8959 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (46-6), #9227 Maud (TX) (45-18), #9349 Meridian (TX) (68-38), #10796 Cumby (TX) (40-6), #12138 Blue Ridge (TX) (25-12), #12414 Wolfe City (TX) (31-0), #13037 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (8-6), #13192 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (40-30)

5Clarksville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-21-91-3 (t 4th)1-5-34.5-7.272-46
WINS: #10796 Cumby (TX) (55-50), LOSSES: #3803 Tenaha (TX) (44-0), #4434 Jefferson (TX) (70-0), #7915 Edgewood (TX) (10-0), #8141 Lindsay (TX) (58-0), #9138 Big Sandy (TX) (56-15), #9227 Maud (TX) (37-20), #11926 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (57-18), #12665 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (59-20), #13465 Detroit (TX) (36-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Burton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-213-25-0 (1st)11-114.7-7.397-82
WINS: #7456 Flatonia (TX) (41-20), #8352 Iola (TX) (49-13), #8381 Normangee (TX) (48-14), #8528 Falls City (TX) (34-24), #9659 Granger (TX) (63-19), #9946 Holland (TX) (28-16), #10998 Snook (TX) (51-6), #11605 Milano (TX) (43-13), #11651 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (54-12), #12345 Leakey (TX) (49-14), #13135 Somerville (TX) (63-18), #13286 Louise (TX) (55-24), #13696 Bartlett (TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #1077 Bremond (TX) (50-31), #6103 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (46-36)

2Granger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-29-34-1 (2nd)8-2-7.8-16.966-66-1
WINS: #9946 Holland (TX) (30-24), #10998 Snook (TX) (46-14), #11605 Milano (TX) (46-25), #12028 Chilton (TX) (35-26), #12043 Wortham (TX) (43-20), #12310 Hubbard (TX) (35-31), #13034 Center Point (TX) (38-16), #13135 Somerville (TX) (34-28), #13696 Bartlett (TX) (38-8), LOSSES: #4514 Burton (TX) (63-19), #9058 Riesel (TX) (47-31), #9562 Bruni (TX) (16-6)

3Snook (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-26-63-2 (3rd)4-3-14.7-11.174-64
WINS: #8381 Normangee (TX) (28-26), #11605 Milano (TX) (26-7), #11791 Rocksprings (TX) (30-29), #13135 Somerville (TX) (52-15), #13299 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) (49-21), #13696 Bartlett (TX) (27-14), LOSSES: #4514 Burton (TX) (51-6), #7456 Flatonia (TX) (49-6), #8305 Hearne (TX) (42-8), #8527 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) (35-14), #9266 Ganado (TX) (27-6), #9659 Granger (TX) (46-14)

4Milano (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-24-82-3 (4th)3-6-18.2-8.788-56
WINS: #11825 D'Hanis (TX) (30-26), #13135 Somerville (TX) (29-7), #13299 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) (41-20), #13696 Bartlett (TX) (45-8), LOSSES: #1077 Bremond (TX) (40-7), #4514 Burton (TX) (43-13), #6567 Thrall (TX) (27-0), #8352 Iola (TX) (34-6), #8528 Falls City (TX) (45-21), #9659 Granger (TX) (46-25), #10607 Thorndale (TX) (40-27), #10998 Snook (TX) (26-7)

5Somerville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-22-71-4 (5th)1-4-29.9-13.361-46
WINS: #13696 Bartlett (TX) (48-0), #14247 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) (10-0), LOSSES: #4514 Burton (TX) (63-18), #6033 New Waverly (TX) (34-6), #8527 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) (26-13), #9659 Granger (TX) (34-28), #10998 Snook (TX) (52-15), #11381 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (49-0), #11605 Milano (TX) (29-7)

6Bartlett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-23-70-5 (6th)1-6-36.2-22.649-64
WINS: #14021 Dawson (TX) (8-0), #14247 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) (41-14), #14419 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) (30-14), LOSSES: #4514 Burton (TX) (34-0), #9659 Granger (TX) (38-8), #9946 Holland (TX) (56-0), #10998 Snook (TX) (27-14), #11605 Milano (TX) (45-8), #12310 Hubbard (TX) (24-6), #13135 Somerville (TX) (48-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rocksprings (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-27-43-1 (2nd)6-3-19.4-23.341-75
WINS: #12345 Leakey (TX) (36-30), #12761 Eldorado (TX) (46-14), #13034 Center Point (TX) (48-17), #13241 Menard (TX) (28-14), #13433 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (42-34), #13443 La Pryor (TX) (21-16), #14086 Roby (TX) (35-18), LOSSES: #7190 Ozona (TX) (48-28), #10998 Snook (TX) (30-29), #11215 Miles (TX) (29-28), #11825 D'Hanis (TX) (27-0)

2D'Hanis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-26-54-0 (1st)4-1-19.6-21.951-66
WINS: #11299 Natalia (TX) (21-16), #11791 Rocksprings (TX) (27-0), #12345 Leakey (TX) (9-6), #13034 Center Point (TX) (60-33), #13443 La Pryor (TX) (36-8), #14203 Sabinal (TX) (28-12), LOSSES: #9929 Harper (TX) (21-14), #11190 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) (20-6), #11381 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (26-12), #11605 Milano (TX) (30-26), #11787 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (26-14)

3Leakey (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-26-51-3 (4th)4-4-23.1-22.953-66
WINS: #11215 Miles (TX) (22-8), #13241 Menard (TX) (40-6), #13443 La Pryor (TX) (46-28), #14181 Charlotte (TX) (41-0), #14203 Sabinal (TX) (39-14), #14506 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #4514 Burton (TX) (49-14), #11381 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (46-12), #11791 Rocksprings (TX) (36-30), #11825 D'Hanis (TX) (9-6), #13034 Center Point (TX) (39-32)

4Center Point (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-25-52-2 (3rd)2-3-28.8-25.749-56
WINS: #12345 Leakey (TX) (39-32), #13443 La Pryor (TX) (27-8), #14203 Sabinal (TX) (43-26), #14267 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) (39-6), #14506 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #9659 Granger (TX) (38-16), #9929 Harper (TX) (41-24), #11381 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (55-32), #11791 Rocksprings (TX) (48-17), #11825 D'Hanis (TX) (60-33)

5La Pryor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-23-70-4 (5th)1-4-33.4-24.448-57
WINS: #11381 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (47-40), #14181 Charlotte (TX) (38-13), #14203 Sabinal (TX) (54-26), LOSSES: #9929 Harper (TX) (48-22), #11190 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) (41-16), #11791 Rocksprings (TX) (21-16), #11825 D'Hanis (TX) (36-8), #12309 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) (33-14), #12345 Leakey (TX) (46-28), #13034 Center Point (TX) (27-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Flatonia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-29-55-0 (1st)8-11.6-12.292-72-1
WINS: #8528 Falls City (TX) (42-36), #9562 Bruni (TX) (34-7), #10998 Snook (TX) (49-6), #11271 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) (33-12), #13178 Woodsboro (TX) (43-14), #13286 Louise (TX) (14-6), #13352 Pettus (TX) (55-0), #14181 Charlotte (TX) (48-0), #14305 Runge (TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #4514 Burton (TX) (41-20), #5844 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (22-6), #6103 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (35-34), #6585 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) (35-21), #6567 Thrall (TX) (27-14)

2Falls City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-28-54-1 (2nd)6-3-2.7-13.482-71-1
WINS: #8640 Stockdale (TX) (15-14), #8819 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (38-30), #11605 Milano (TX) (45-21), #13071 Benavides (TX) (43-6), #13286 Louise (TX) (40-16), #13352 Pettus (TX) (57-0), #14181 Charlotte (TX) (57-13), #14305 Runge (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #3861 Shiner (TX) (48-0), #4514 Burton (TX) (34-24), #7456 Flatonia (TX) (42-36), #8069 Poth (TX) (21-18), #9562 Bruni (TX) (28-20)

3Louise (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-23-83-2 (3rd)3-5-31.5-14.569-58
WINS: #13352 Pettus (TX) (34-29), #14181 Charlotte (TX) (58-24), #14305 Runge (TX) (30-18), LOSSES: #4514 Burton (TX) (55-24), #5844 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (42-12), #7456 Flatonia (TX) (14-6), #7577 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (50-6), #8528 Falls City (TX) (40-16), #9266 Ganado (TX) (47-8), #11651 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (40-6), #13178 Woodsboro (TX) (28-20)

4Pettus (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-26-52-3 (4th)3-4-32.2-30.344-72-1
WINS: #14181 Charlotte (TX) (41-14), #14240 Agua Dulce (TX) (25-8), #14305 Runge (TX) (21-14), #14412 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (26-15), #14460 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (44-0), #14506 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (40-12), LOSSES: #7456 Flatonia (TX) (55-0), #8528 Falls City (TX) (57-0), #9562 Bruni (TX) (34-13), #11917 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (56-19), #13286 Louise (TX) (34-29)

5Charlotte (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-24-61-4 (5th)2-6-44.2-33.339-67
WINS: #14240 Agua Dulce (TX) (12-7), #14267 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) (7-3), #14305 Runge (TX) (27-21), #14586 Lee Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (51-20), LOSSES: #7456 Flatonia (TX) (48-0), #8528 Falls City (TX) (57-13), #12345 Leakey (TX) (41-0), #13286 Louise (TX) (58-24), #13352 Pettus (TX) (41-14), #13443 La Pryor (TX) (38-13)

6Runge (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-21-90-5 (6th)0-6-47.7-26.153-57
WINS: #14506 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (38-16), LOSSES: #7456 Flatonia (TX) (43-0), #8528 Falls City (TX) (45-0), #10733 Freer (TX) (55-13), #11461 Three Rivers (TX) (35-7), #11616 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (46-6), #13286 Louise (TX) (30-18), #13352 Pettus (TX) (21-14), #14181 Charlotte (TX) (27-21), #14240 Agua Dulce (TX) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bruni (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-29-3-14-0 (1st)7-1-7.4-16.275-74-1
WINS: #8528 Falls City (TX) (28-20), #9659 Granger (TX) (16-6), #11461 Three Rivers (TX) (40-22), #11651 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (29-21), #13071 Benavides (TX) (30-15), #13080 Kenedy (TX) (32-13), #13178 Woodsboro (TX) (38-35), #13352 Pettus (TX) (34-13), #14240 Agua Dulce (TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #6241 Ben Bolt (TX) (36-21), #6796 Yorktown (TX) (28-7), #7456 Flatonia (TX) (34-7), TIES: #12534 Karnes City (TX) (13-13)

2Kaufer (Riviera, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-27-53-1 (2nd)4-2-18.5-21.257-72-1
WINS: #13071 Benavides (TX) (33-22), #13178 Woodsboro (TX) (33-21), #13286 Louise (TX) (40-6), #13367 Monte Alto (TX) (34-13), #13964 La Villa (TX) (40-7), #14240 Agua Dulce (TX) (24-6), #14412 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (52-8), LOSSES: #4514 Burton (TX) (54-12), #8165 Bishop (TX) (28-0), #9562 Bruni (TX) (29-21), #10733 Freer (TX) (69-44), #11616 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (34-25)

3Benavides (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-25-62-2 (3rd)2-3-29.1-23.350-69-1
WINS: #13178 Woodsboro (TX) (27-14), #13964 La Villa (TX) (21-6), #14240 Agua Dulce (TX) (47-24), #14257 Santa Maria (TX) (27-7), #14412 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (39-0), LOSSES: #6241 Ben Bolt (TX) (63-0), #8528 Falls City (TX) (43-6), #9562 Bruni (TX) (30-15), #10733 Freer (TX) (63-0), #11651 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (33-22), #13367 Monte Alto (TX) (42-21)

4Woodsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-23-81-3 (4th)2-4-30.3-15.861-64-1
WINS: #8819 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (27-26), #13286 Louise (TX) (28-20), #14240 Agua Dulce (TX) (35-13), LOSSES: #6796 Yorktown (TX) (55-0), #7456 Flatonia (TX) (43-14), #9562 Bruni (TX) (38-35), #11461 Three Rivers (TX) (42-14), #11616 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (18-7), #11651 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (33-21), #13071 Benavides (TX) (27-14), #13080 Kenedy (TX) (12-0)

5Agua Dulce (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-22-80-4 (5th)1-6-45.5-28.451-52-1
WINS: #14305 Runge (TX) (21-14), #14572 Pharr Oratory (Pharr, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #6241 Ben Bolt (TX) (64-28), #9562 Bruni (TX) (43-0), #10733 Freer (TX) (60-16), #11651 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (24-6), #13071 Benavides (TX) (47-24), #13178 Woodsboro (TX) (35-13), #13352 Pettus (TX) (25-8), #14181 Charlotte (TX) (12-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Muleshoe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-18-53-2 (3rd)5-314.17.574-77
WINS: #5039 Idalou (TX) (31-9), #6031 Breckenridge (TX) (47-35), #7069 Snyder (TX) (54-21), #8479 Shallowater (TX) (42-24), #10077 Brownfield (TX) (45-22), #10142 Friona (TX) (54-7), #10620 Kermit (TX) (68-13), #12166 Slaton (TX) (63-20), LOSSES: #1168 Brock (TX) (48-19), #1788 Levelland (TX) (56-31), #2440 Childress (TX) (45-28), #4685 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (31-24), #4766 Littlefield (TX) (41-35)

2River Road (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-17-54-1 (2nd)5-213.81081-61
WINS: #4641 Muleshoe (TX) (31-24), #8222 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (62-29), #8479 Shallowater (TX) (13-7), #8962 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (51-14), #9816 Dalhart (TX) (51-6), #10142 Friona (TX) (21-14), #12166 Slaton (TX) (35-6), LOSSES: #1168 Brock (TX) (62-6), #1348 Seminole (TX) (29-12), #1439 Canadian (TX) (44-7), #3763 Stratford (TX) (29-6), #4766 Littlefield (TX) (16-14)

3Littlefield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-19-45-0 (1st)7-113.55.473-79
WINS: #4641 Muleshoe (TX) (41-35), #4685 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (16-14), #5489 Bowie (TX) (29-20), #8479 Shallowater (TX) (37-13), #9592 Denver City (TX) (42-10), #10142 Friona (TX) (48-20), #10373 Crane (TX) (63-20), #10680 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (17-0), #12166 Slaton (TX) (53-13), LOSSES: #1458 Wall (TX) (55-7), #3763 Stratford (TX) (48-7), #4364 Pampa (TX) (57-31), #5039 Idalou (TX) (38-21)

4Shallowater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-12-92-3 (4th)2-4-2.514.475-56
WINS: #10142 Friona (TX) (48-27), #12166 Slaton (TX) (48-27), LOSSES: #1458 Wall (TX) (47-18), #1788 Levelland (TX) (49-7), #3433 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (42-10), #3901 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (63-7), #4641 Muleshoe (TX) (42-24), #4685 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (13-7), #4766 Littlefield (TX) (37-13), #5039 Idalou (TX) (17-14), #5283 Lubbock (TX) (28-25)

5Friona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-14-61-4 (5th)1-4-10.1-3.454-59
WINS: #9816 Dalhart (TX) (21-14), #10598 Floydada (TX) (27-14), #12166 Slaton (TX) (76-59), #13744 Booker (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #4641 Muleshoe (TX) (54-7), #4685 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (21-14), #4766 Littlefield (TX) (48-20), #6425 Farwell (TX) (35-13), #7950 Bovina (TX) (42-14), #8479 Shallowater (TX) (48-27)

6Slaton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-11-90-5 (6th)0-5-21.81.757-58
WINS: #10680 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (29-23), LOSSES: #3367 Post (TX) (49-0), #4641 Muleshoe (TX) (63-20), #4685 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (35-6), #4766 Littlefield (TX) (53-13), #6052 New Deal (TX) (56-14), #8479 Shallowater (TX) (48-27), #10142 Friona (TX) (76-59), #10598 Floydada (TX) (27-0), #10814 Lamesa (TX) (28-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-111-44-0 (1st)9-133.816.2111-68
WINS: #1168 Brock (TX) (28-17), #2120 Cisco (TX) (19-18), #2581 Eastland (TX) (28-14), #3315 Clyde (TX) (72-36), #4766 Littlefield (TX) (55-7), #5607 Lago Vista (TX) (62-14), #8222 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (80-14), #8479 Shallowater (TX) (47-18), #10373 Crane (TX) (49-0), #10620 Kermit (TX) (63-14), #13903 Tornillo (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #431 Mineola (TX) (50-8), #1635 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (41-36), #1820 Monahans (TX) (46-20), #2803 Iowa Park (TX) (35-29)

2Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-16-42-2 (3rd)2-3-1.3-5.544-67
WINS: #8524 Ballinger (TX) (55-30), #10373 Crane (TX) (59-6), #10384 Alpine (TX) (50-36), #11278 Coahoma (TX) (78-50), #13843 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (52-0), #13903 Tornillo (TX) (54-2), LOSSES: #1458 Wall (TX) (80-14), #4685 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (62-29), #6453 Christoval (TX) (41-29), #10620 Kermit (TX) (38-13)

3Crane (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-13-81-3 (4th)1-4-11.34.977-56
WINS: #9211 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (20-19), #10384 Alpine (TX) (33-14), #13903 Tornillo (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #1371 Iraan (TX) (35-8), #1458 Wall (TX) (49-0), #2073 Sonora (TX) (68-7), #4766 Littlefield (TX) (63-20), #7190 Ozona (TX) (24-21), #7620 Junction (TX) (51-16), #8222 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (59-6), #10620 Kermit (TX) (19-13)

4Kermit (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-14-73-1 (2nd)3-2-12.8-1.751-72
WINS: #8222 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (38-13), #9989 Van Horn (TX) (27-26), #10373 Crane (TX) (19-13), #13903 Tornillo (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #1458 Wall (TX) (63-14), #4641 Muleshoe (TX) (68-13), #6423 Pecos (TX) (47-6), #8398 Fort Stockton (TX) (37-0), #9592 Denver City (TX) (14-6), #10077 Brownfield (TX) (27-12), #10384 Alpine (TX) (28-13)

5Tornillo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-10-100-4 (5th)0-4-39.2-5.560-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1458 Wall (TX) (54-0), #7488 Clint (TX) (59-0), #8222 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (54-2), #8495 Anthony (TX) (65-0), #9322 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (57-6), #9989 Van Horn (TX) (40-13), #10373 Crane (TX) (45-0), #10620 Kermit (TX) (58-0), #11277 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (49-0), #13222 San Elizario (TX) (16-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clyde (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-19-24-1 (2nd)5-2216.557-68
WINS: #2581 Eastland (TX) (20-15), #2941 Coleman (TX) (29-22), #7126 Ponder (TX) (42-6), #7760 Brady (TX) (48-28), #8524 Ballinger (TX) (58-7), #8583 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (63-14), #9679 Merkel (TX) (50-0), #10077 Brownfield (TX) (48-32), #12916 Early (TX) (72-14), LOSSES: #1458 Wall (TX) (72-36), #5801 Comanche (TX) (28-7)

2Comanche (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-17-45-0 (1st)6-18.96.759-63
WINS: #3315 Clyde (TX) (28-7), #6043 Little River Academy (TX) (19-14), #7760 Brady (TX) (23-20), #8524 Ballinger (TX) (35-14), #8583 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (21-6), #9679 Merkel (TX) (38-14), #12916 Early (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #2120 Cisco (TX) (62-20), #2581 Eastland (TX) (48-15), #2941 Coleman (TX) (24-10), #6031 Breckenridge (TX) (14-7)

3Brady (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-14-72-3 (t 3rd)2-50.39.268-55
WINS: #6423 Pecos (TX) (38-21), #8583 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (21-12), #8724 Llano (TX) (21-7), #12916 Early (TX) (43-18), LOSSES: #1168 Brock (TX) (43-7), #2941 Coleman (TX) (28-19), #3315 Clyde (TX) (48-28), #5607 Lago Vista (TX) (42-32), #5801 Comanche (TX) (23-20), #6622 Comfort (TX) (21-0), #9679 Merkel (TX) (35-21)

4Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-13-72-3 (t 3rd)2-3-3664-51
WINS: #9679 Merkel (TX) (14-12), #10156 Bangs (TX) (33-19), #12916 Early (TX) (43-6), LOSSES: #2073 Sonora (TX) (51-14), #2941 Coleman (TX) (37-0), #3315 Clyde (TX) (63-14), #4128 Anson (TX) (40-20), #5801 Comanche (TX) (21-6), #6085 Goldthwaite (TX) (24-20), #7760 Brady (TX) (21-12)

5Merkel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-14-72-3 (t 3rd)2-4-7.9153-67
WINS: #7760 Brady (TX) (35-21), #9591 Stamford (TX) (22-19), #12916 Early (TX) (48-0), #13405 Stanton (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #2581 Eastland (TX) (50-6), #3315 Clyde (TX) (50-0), #5489 Bowie (TX) (43-14), #5801 Comanche (TX) (38-14), #5821 Hamlin (TX) (35-12), #8524 Ballinger (TX) (8-6), #8583 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (14-12)

6Early (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-10-100-5 (6th)0-6-27.82.254-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3315 Clyde (TX) (72-14), #4393 Tolar (TX) (27-0), #5801 Comanche (TX) (44-0), #7760 Brady (TX) (43-18), #7866 Paradise (TX) (41-7), #8057 Roscoe (TX) (41-20), #8164 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (44-0), #8583 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (43-6), #9679 Merkel (TX) (48-0), #10156 Bangs (TX) (34-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-113-15-0 (1st)9-136.611.280-84
WINS: #751 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (42-35), #1635 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (57-41), #4641 Muleshoe (TX) (48-19), #4685 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (62-6), #5426 Pilot Point (TX) (60-0), #5489 Bowie (TX) (45-0), #6031 Breckenridge (TX) (45-0), #7126 Ponder (TX) (56-6), #7760 Brady (TX) (43-7), #7866 Paradise (TX) (36-6), #8950 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) (57-0), #9591 Stamford (TX) (52-0), #11772 Boyd (TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #1458 Wall (TX) (28-17)

2Bowie (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-16-63-2 (t 2nd)4-410.18.581-60
WINS: #6392 Holliday (TX) (38-17), #6851 Jacksboro (TX) (18-7), #7126 Ponder (TX) (34-20), #7866 Paradise (TX) (36-28), #9679 Merkel (TX) (43-14), #11772 Boyd (TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #1168 Brock (TX) (45-0), #1840 Howe (TX) (38-13), #3290 Henrietta (TX) (23-22), #3481 Aubrey (TX) (26-20), #4766 Littlefield (TX) (29-20), #6031 Breckenridge (TX) (26-14)

3Breckenridge (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-15-73-2 (t 2nd)4-37.911.877-60
WINS: #5489 Bowie (TX) (26-14), #5801 Comanche (TX) (14-7), #7866 Paradise (TX) (28-21), #8852 Dublin (TX) (21-17), #11772 Boyd (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #1168 Brock (TX) (45-0), #2120 Cisco (TX) (24-3), #2328 Mineral Wells (TX) (58-13), #2581 Eastland (TX) (55-6), #4641 Muleshoe (TX) (47-35), #4917 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (36-27), #7126 Ponder (TX) (13-0)

4Ponder (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-16-53-2 (t 2nd)3-32.95.660-63
WINS: #6031 Breckenridge (TX) (13-0), #7866 Paradise (TX) (26-14), #8021 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (35-31), #9015 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (32-28), #11772 Boyd (TX) (58-32), #11780 Benbrook (TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #1168 Brock (TX) (56-6), #3315 Clyde (TX) (42-6), #5489 Bowie (TX) (34-20), #6392 Holliday (TX) (20-14), #6528 Santo (TX) (24-19)

5Paradise (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-14-61-4 (5th)2-403.756-58
WINS: #3290 Henrietta (TX) (37-27), #9015 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (16-7), #11772 Boyd (TX) (52-7), #12916 Early (TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #1168 Brock (TX) (36-6), #5489 Bowie (TX) (36-28), #6031 Breckenridge (TX) (28-21), #6392 Holliday (TX) (3-0), #6851 Jacksboro (TX) (21-6), #7126 Ponder (TX) (26-14)

6Boyd (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-19.31067-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1168 Brock (TX) (66-0), #3290 Henrietta (TX) (45-0), #4393 Tolar (TX) (36-14), #5489 Bowie (TX) (34-7), #6031 Breckenridge (TX) (49-0), #6392 Holliday (TX) (20-14), #6851 Jacksboro (TX) (30-12), #7126 Ponder (TX) (58-32), #7866 Paradise (TX) (52-7), #8843 Lake Worth (TX) (48-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pottsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-111-34-1 (1st)7-234.520.6100-68
WINS: #1840 Howe (TX) (35-7), #2905 Farmersville (TX) (42-26), #3238 White Oak (TX) (35-6), #3481 Aubrey (TX) (49-20), #3614 Van Alstyne (TX) (30-24), #4401 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (45-28), #5366 Kemp (TX) (42-36), #5426 Pilot Point (TX) (45-14), #7946 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (56-0), #8206 Bonham (TX) (42-24), #8525 Gainesville (TX) (49-21), LOSSES: #431 Mineola (TX) (46-3), #461 Gunter (TX) (37-21), #2877 Whitesboro (TX) (13-10)

2Howe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-19-43-2 (t 2nd)6-330.320.898-58
WINS: #2877 Whitesboro (TX) (28-17), #3597 Grandview (TX) (29-28), #3806 Muenster (TX) (37-31), #4434 Jefferson (TX) (31-7), #5426 Pilot Point (TX) (31-3), #5489 Bowie (TX) (38-13), #6529 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (44-13), #7946 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (44-7), #8638 Caddo Mills (TX) (56-27), LOSSES: #431 Mineola (TX) (21-7), #461 Gunter (TX) (42-14), #1387 Pottsboro (TX) (35-7), #3614 Van Alstyne (TX) (39-36)

3Whitesboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-15-73-2 (t 2nd)4-323.424.6100-46
WINS: #1387 Pottsboro (TX) (13-10), #3481 Aubrey (TX) (29-20), #3614 Van Alstyne (TX) (30-21), #5100 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (43-13), #7946 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (35-21), LOSSES: #431 Mineola (TX) (50-33), #461 Gunter (TX) (27-17), #1840 Howe (TX) (28-17), #2584 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (28-14), #3298 Melissa (TX) (34-14), #4147 Anna (TX) (13-8), #5426 Pilot Point (TX) (10-9)

4Van Alstyne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-17-43-2 (t 2nd)3-319.315.256-67
WINS: #1840 Howe (TX) (39-36), #5426 Pilot Point (TX) (42-31), #5960 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (20-16), #7868 Community (Nevada, TX) (48-14), #7946 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (48-20), #8206 Bonham (TX) (34-21), #8525 Gainesville (TX) (20-11), LOSSES: #1387 Pottsboro (TX) (30-24), #1884 Sunnyvale (TX) (14-10), #2877 Whitesboro (TX) (30-21), #4147 Anna (TX) (31-12)

5Pilot Point (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-12-82-3 (5th)2-410.425.893-34
WINS: #2877 Whitesboro (TX) (10-9), #7946 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (50-13), LOSSES: #461 Gunter (TX) (27-21), #1168 Brock (TX) (60-0), #1387 Pottsboro (TX) (45-14), #1840 Howe (TX) (31-3), #2085 Krum (TX) (29-0), #3481 Aubrey (TX) (48-43), #3614 Van Alstyne (TX) (42-31), #3806 Muenster (TX) (35-12)

6Callisburg (Gainesville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-13-70-5 (6th)0-5011.963-52
WINS: #8021 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (37-27), #11202 Tom Bean (TX) (54-8), #11383 Cooper (TX) (42-8), LOSSES: #1387 Pottsboro (TX) (56-0), #1840 Howe (TX) (44-7), #2877 Whitesboro (TX) (35-21), #3614 Van Alstyne (TX) (48-20), #3806 Muenster (TX) (46-12), #4147 Anna (TX) (33-0), #5426 Pilot Point (TX) (50-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sunnyvale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-111-17-0 (1st)9-130.110.169-61
WINS: #1556 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (56-36), #3597 Grandview (TX) (45-36), #3614 Van Alstyne (TX) (14-10), #4246 McGregor (TX) (24-14), #5100 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (55-28), #5366 Kemp (TX) (49-21), #6038 Maypearl (TX) (63-14), #7868 Community (Nevada, TX) (49-3), #9954 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (49-14), #11584 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (62-13), #11894 Palmer (TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #2905 Farmersville (TX) (45-35)

2Grandview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-18-35-2 (t 2nd)5-319.46.659-62
WINS: #3736 Glen Rose (TX) (47-21), #5366 Kemp (TX) (39-32), #6038 Maypearl (TX) (21-7), #7400 Hillsboro (TX) (59-31), #9954 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (56-14), #11584 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (62-13), #11780 Benbrook (TX) (65-6), #11894 Palmer (TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #1840 Howe (TX) (29-28), #1884 Sunnyvale (TX) (45-36), #5100 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (50-43)

3Madison [James] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-18-35-2 (t 2nd)5-311.94.354-63
WINS: #3597 Grandview (TX) (50-43), #5269 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (24-21), #5366 Kemp (TX) (31-28), #9954 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (34-0), #10223 Venus (TX) (66-21), #11584 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (55-14), #11894 Palmer (TX) (49-13), #11923 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (62-12), LOSSES: #1884 Sunnyvale (TX) (55-28), #2877 Whitesboro (TX) (43-13), #6038 Maypearl (TX) (33-27)

4Kemp (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-17-44-3 (4th)4-410.64.459-60
WINS: #6038 Maypearl (TX) (26-14), #9954 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (44-14), #9964 Rice (TX) (51-16), #11189 Mabank (TX) (32-9), #11580 Rio Vista (TX) (26-8), #11584 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (78-6), #11894 Palmer (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #1387 Pottsboro (TX) (42-36), #1884 Sunnyvale (TX) (49-21), #3597 Grandview (TX) (39-32), #5100 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (31-28)

5Maypearl (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-16-43-4 (5th)3-47.9-2.355-56
WINS: #5100 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (33-27), #7101 Clifton (TX) (33-27), #8237 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) (44-14), #11584 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (67-30), #11894 Palmer (TX) (42-7), #14363 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #1884 Sunnyvale (TX) (63-14), #3597 Grandview (TX) (21-7), #5366 Kemp (TX) (26-14), #9954 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (28-7)

6Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-13-72-5 (6th)2-5-9.23.353-54
WINS: #6038 Maypearl (TX) (28-7), #11584 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (37-7), #13099 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #1884 Sunnyvale (TX) (49-14), #3597 Grandview (TX) (56-14), #4917 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (60-0), #5100 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (34-0), #5366 Kemp (TX) (44-14), #5960 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (50-12), #11894 Palmer (TX) (15-14)

7Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-11-91-6 (t 7th)1-7-18.15.663-45
WINS: #11894 Palmer (TX) (30-21), LOSSES: #1884 Sunnyvale (TX) (62-13), #3597 Grandview (TX) (62-13), #4899 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (60-20), #5100 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (55-14), #5366 Kemp (TX) (78-6), #6038 Maypearl (TX) (67-30), #8231 Eustace (TX) (29-21), #9146 Lone Oak (TX) (36-20), #9954 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (37-7)

8Palmer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-11-91-6 (t 7th)1-7-203.360-47
WINS: #9954 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (15-14), LOSSES: #1884 Sunnyvale (TX) (70-0), #3597 Grandview (TX) (53-6), #5100 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (49-13), #5366 Kemp (TX) (63-0), #6038 Maypearl (TX) (42-7), #8231 Eustace (TX) (42-0), #9464 Cayuga (TX) (13-0), #10325 Valley Mills (TX) (16-6), #11584 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (30-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mineola (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-114-26-0 (1st)12-047.417.3106-87
WINS: #1387 Pottsboro (TX) (46-3), #1415 Yoakum (TX) (35-14), #1458 Wall (TX) (50-8), #1840 Howe (TX) (21-7), #2877 Whitesboro (TX) (50-33), #2905 Farmersville (TX) (54-0), #5167 Wills Point (TX) (36-3), #6814 Winnsboro (TX) (42-6), #7475 Mt. Vernon (TX) (42-6), #8418 Brownsboro (TX) (63-22), #9587 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (55-14), #10017 Grand Saline (TX) (56-13), #10092 Commerce (TX) (63-17), #12927 Quitman (TX) (63-6), LOSSES: #563 Van (TX) (41-21), #1964 Kaufman (TX) (41-31)

2Farmersville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-111-25-1 (2nd)7-223.38.369-75
WINS: #1884 Sunnyvale (TX) (45-35), #6814 Winnsboro (TX) (17-7), #6907 Rains (Emory, TX) (47-22), #7203 Redwater (TX) (43-22), #7475 Mt. Vernon (TX) (21-12), #7868 Community (Nevada, TX) (24-13), #8638 Caddo Mills (TX) (28-18), #10017 Grand Saline (TX) (67-21), #10092 Commerce (TX) (31-21), #11383 Cooper (TX) (30-8), #12927 Quitman (TX) (69-20), LOSSES: #431 Mineola (TX) (54-0), #1387 Pottsboro (TX) (42-26)

3Winnsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-16-53-3 (4th)4-44.33.460-63
WINS: #6529 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (28-12), #9587 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (37-12), #10017 Grand Saline (TX) (55-37), #10092 Commerce (TX) (43-21), #12784 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (30-0), #12927 Quitman (TX) (36-6), LOSSES: #431 Mineola (TX) (42-6), #2905 Farmersville (TX) (17-7), #4434 Jefferson (TX) (43-36), #5004 West Rusk (New London, TX) (40-12), #7475 Mt. Vernon (TX) (25-20)

4Mt. Vernon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-15-54-2 (3rd)4-31.56.163-52
WINS: #6814 Winnsboro (TX) (25-20), #10017 Grand Saline (TX) (50-21), #10092 Commerce (TX) (38-30), #10429 Ore City (TX) (40-26), #12927 Quitman (TX) (44-13), LOSSES: #431 Mineola (TX) (42-6), #2905 Farmersville (TX) (21-12), #3238 White Oak (TX) (46-12), #6491 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (27-14), #7995 Hooks (TX) (25-13)

5Grand Saline (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-14-62-4 (5th)2-4-9.5-0.258-58
WINS: #10092 Commerce (TX) (37-30), #11545 New Diana (Diana, TX) (47-28), #12927 Quitman (TX) (41-34), #13708 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (58-7), LOSSES: #431 Mineola (TX) (56-13), #2905 Farmersville (TX) (67-21), #4865 Winona (TX) (57-44), #6814 Winnsboro (TX) (55-37), #7475 Mt. Vernon (TX) (50-21), #7915 Edgewood (TX) (70-42)

6Commerce (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-12-81-5 (6th)1-5-9.85.167-48
WINS: #7915 Edgewood (TX) (45-38), #12927 Quitman (TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #431 Mineola (TX) (63-17), #2905 Farmersville (TX) (31-21), #5548 Bullard (TX) (29-13), #5983 Leonard (TX) (48-14), #6814 Winnsboro (TX) (43-21), #7475 Mt. Vernon (TX) (38-30), #9146 Lone Oak (TX) (19-12), #10017 Grand Saline (TX) (37-30)

7Quitman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-10-100-6 (7th)0-7-27.96.569-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #431 Mineola (TX) (63-6), #2905 Farmersville (TX) (69-20), #4899 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (63-6), #6814 Winnsboro (TX) (36-6), #7363 Beckville (TX) (43-11), #7475 Mt. Vernon (TX) (44-13), #8231 Eustace (TX) (62-0), #9138 Big Sandy (TX) (43-8), #10017 Grand Saline (TX) (41-34), #10092 Commerce (TX) (48-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1White Oak (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-110-24-1 (2nd)5-221.46.365-67
WINS: #4899 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (55-34), #5706 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (49-38), #7193 Hughes Springs (TX) (56-7), #7203 Redwater (TX) (35-0), #7475 Mt. Vernon (TX) (46-12), #7637 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (56-8), #8151 Daingerfield (TX) (43-36), #9193 New Boston (TX) (61-12), #9587 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (62-8), #11545 New Diana (Diana, TX) (47-7), LOSSES: #1387 Pottsboro (TX) (35-6), #4434 Jefferson (TX) (35-20)

2Jefferson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-19-35-0 (1st)6-115.16.166-67
WINS: #3238 White Oak (TX) (35-20), #6814 Winnsboro (TX) (43-36), #7193 Hughes Springs (TX) (48-36), #7203 Redwater (TX) (26-9), #8594 Frankston (TX) (25-14), #8751 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (58-33), #9193 New Boston (TX) (24-14), #9587 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (38-7), #13569 Clarksville (TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #1543 Elysian Fields (TX) (30-25), #1840 Howe (TX) (31-7), #6341 Waskom (TX) (26-24)

3Hughes Springs (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-14-61-4 (t 5th)1-42.66.265-51
WINS: #7203 Redwater (TX) (14-6), #7995 Hooks (TX) (14-13), #8151 Daingerfield (TX) (24-0), #8751 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (52-12), LOSSES: #1762 Arp (TX) (42-20), #3238 White Oak (TX) (56-7), #4434 Jefferson (TX) (48-36), #5307 Garrison (TX) (50-13), #9193 New Boston (TX) (42-26), #9587 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (38-34)

4Redwater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-15-62-3 (t 3rd)2-42.69.572-56
WINS: #4865 Winona (TX) (33-14), #7995 Hooks (TX) (22-19), #9193 New Boston (TX) (22-15), #9587 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (33-21), #10132 Harleton (TX) (17-14), LOSSES: #1543 Elysian Fields (TX) (25-13), #2905 Farmersville (TX) (43-22), #3238 White Oak (TX) (35-0), #4434 Jefferson (TX) (26-9), #6907 Rains (Emory, TX) (54-14), #7193 Hughes Springs (TX) (14-6)

5New Boston (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-13-71-4 (t 5th)1-4-5.73.859-52
WINS: #7193 Hughes Springs (TX) (42-26), #7995 Hooks (TX) (14-12), #11435 De Kalb (TX) (19-15), LOSSES: #2356 Atlanta (TX) (52-0), #3238 White Oak (TX) (61-12), #4434 Jefferson (TX) (24-14), #7203 Redwater (TX) (22-15), #8151 Daingerfield (TX) (28-12), #8751 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (28-21), #9587 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (35-34)

6Sabine (Gladewater, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-12-92-3 (t 3rd)2-5-7.513.476-52
WINS: #7193 Hughes Springs (TX) (38-34), #9193 New Boston (TX) (35-34), LOSSES: #431 Mineola (TX) (55-14), #3238 White Oak (TX) (62-8), #4434 Jefferson (TX) (38-7), #4865 Winona (TX) (36-15), #5004 West Rusk (New London, TX) (42-15), #6814 Winnsboro (TX) (37-12), #7203 Redwater (TX) (33-21), #8594 Frankston (TX) (14-7), #8751 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (31-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-111-35-1 (2nd)8-239.225.5105-61
WINS: #1528 Bellville (TX) (33-10), #1601 Teague (TX) (23-6), #2050 Franklin (TX) (42-38), #2276 Woodville (TX) (48-26), #2820 Bay City (TX) (30-27), #3680 West (TX) (35-19), #4121 Troy (TX) (56-20), #4246 McGregor (TX) (44-20), #4522 Gatesville (TX) (69-31), #6043 Little River Academy (TX) (63-0), #10216 Jarrell (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #416 China Spring (TX) (63-13), #668 Malakoff (TX) (37-34), #1422 Rockdale (TX) (80-54)

2Rockdale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-111-26-0 (1st)9-134.219.784-67
WINS: #931 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (80-54), #2050 Franklin (TX) (27-21), #2701 Lexington (TX) (62-35), #3453 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (21-13), #3680 West (TX) (33-21), #4121 Troy (TX) (49-35), #4246 McGregor (TX) (41-34), #5120 Groesbeck (TX) (42-28), #6043 Little River Academy (TX) (56-13), #9073 Rogers (TX) (48-9), #10216 Jarrell (TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #668 Malakoff (TX) (27-14), #2434 Taylor (TX) (37-28)

3Franklin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-18-34-2 (3rd)4-328.820.166-60
WINS: #2179 Lorena (TX) (34-21), #3619 Connally (Waco, TX) (48-42), #4121 Troy (TX) (42-14), #4246 McGregor (TX) (38-35), #4718 Navasota (TX) (38-22), #5539 Caldwell (TX) (52-13), #6043 Little River Academy (TX) (41-6), #10216 Jarrell (TX) (68-7), LOSSES: #931 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (42-38), #1422 Rockdale (TX) (27-21), #1601 Teague (TX) (42-20)

4Troy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-15-63-3 (4th)3-416.823.885-47
WINS: #4035 Salado (TX) (15-3), #4246 McGregor (TX) (17-14), #6043 Little River Academy (TX) (31-20), #10216 Jarrell (TX) (38-9), #10747 Marlin (TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #416 China Spring (TX) (70-14), #668 Malakoff (TX) (47-16), #931 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (56-20), #1422 Rockdale (TX) (49-35), #2050 Franklin (TX) (42-14), #2148 Robinson (TX) (56-14)

5McGregor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-14-62-4 (5th)3-516.117.671-44
WINS: #5120 Groesbeck (TX) (43-29), #6043 Little River Academy (TX) (51-34), #10216 Jarrell (TX) (62-13), #10747 Marlin (TX) (62-7), LOSSES: #931 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (44-20), #1422 Rockdale (TX) (41-34), #1756 Mart (TX) (28-21), #1884 Sunnyvale (TX) (24-14), #2050 Franklin (TX) (38-35), #4121 Troy (TX) (17-14)

6Little River Academy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-14-61-5 (6th)2-67.813.660-52
WINS: #6085 Goldthwaite (TX) (21-14), #7751 Whitney (TX) (29-20), #9073 Rogers (TX) (34-0), #10216 Jarrell (TX) (29-21), LOSSES: #931 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (63-0), #1422 Rockdale (TX) (56-13), #2050 Franklin (TX) (41-6), #4121 Troy (TX) (31-20), #4246 McGregor (TX) (51-34), #5801 Comanche (TX) (19-14)

7Jarrell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-11-90-6 (7th)0-6-10.513.366-49
WINS: #10607 Thorndale (TX) (42-19), LOSSES: #931 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (46-0), #1422 Rockdale (TX) (45-7), #2050 Franklin (TX) (68-7), #2701 Lexington (TX) (76-7), #4121 Troy (TX) (38-9), #4246 McGregor (TX) (62-13), #6043 Little River Academy (TX) (29-21), #9649 Florence (TX) (34-27), #10805 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (42-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Woodville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-110-26-0 (1st)7-127.310.765-71
WINS: #3453 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (31-18), #3992 Kirbyville (TX) (38-6), #4623 Orangefield (TX) (41-7), #4645 Buna (TX) (28-8), #6321 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (51-0), #6914 Madisonville (TX) (28-14), #8162 Trinity (TX) (46-0), #8436 Anahuac (TX) (44-23), #10353 Kountze (TX) (66-28), #12172 Warren (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #931 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (48-26), #1709 Liberty (TX) (20-14)

2Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-15-64-2 (t 2nd)5-320.215.479-47
WINS: #3992 Kirbyville (TX) (33-21), #5268 La Marque (TX) (40-7), #8162 Trinity (TX) (36-7), #10353 Kountze (TX) (62-6), #12172 Warren (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #1422 Rockdale (TX) (21-13), #1709 Liberty (TX) (25-21), #2058 Crockett (TX) (28-13), #2276 Woodville (TX) (31-18), #3159 Shepherd (TX) (37-33), #4645 Buna (TX) (40-35)

3Kirbyville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-18-44-2 (t 2nd)6-317.413.276-63
WINS: #4623 Orangefield (TX) (21-7), #4645 Buna (TX) (35-26), #6100 San Augustine (TX) (49-20), #6315 Hempstead (TX) (41-35), #8162 Trinity (TX) (28-27), #9476 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (26-14), #10353 Kountze (TX) (63-14), #12172 Warren (TX) (58-12), LOSSES: #668 Malakoff (TX) (49-6), #955 Newton (TX) (27-0), #2276 Woodville (TX) (38-6), #3453 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (33-21)

4Buna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-17-54-2 (t 2nd)6-31411.664-68
WINS: #3453 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (40-35), #4305 Hitchcock (TX) (33-30), #8162 Trinity (TX) (40-14), #8436 Anahuac (TX) (26-6), #9599 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (38-26), #10353 Kountze (TX) (28-13), #12172 Warren (TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #1601 Teague (TX) (48-0), #2276 Woodville (TX) (28-8), #2432 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (40-25), #3992 Kirbyville (TX) (35-26), #4623 Orangefield (TX) (45-0)

5Trinity (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-13-72-4 (5th)2-4-1.111.768-48
WINS: #2964 Centerville (TX) (35-24), #10353 Kountze (TX) (33-14), #12172 Warren (TX) (33-0), LOSSES: #2058 Crockett (TX) (42-0), #2276 Woodville (TX) (46-0), #3159 Shepherd (TX) (42-13), #3453 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (36-7), #3992 Kirbyville (TX) (28-27), #4645 Buna (TX) (40-14), #8305 Hearne (TX) (26-14)

6Kountze (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-13-71-5 (6th)1-5-11.20.951-59
WINS: #10895 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (37-36), #12172 Warren (TX) (26-20), #13057 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #2276 Woodville (TX) (66-28), #3453 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (62-6), #3992 Kirbyville (TX) (63-14), #4645 Buna (TX) (28-13), #6321 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (69-32), #8162 Trinity (TX) (33-14), #10090 Grapeland (TX) (31-16)

7Warren (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-11-90-6 (7th)0-6-21.81.958-53
WINS: #12165 Huntington (TX) (12-0), LOSSES: #2276 Woodville (TX) (60-0), #3453 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (60-0), #3992 Kirbyville (TX) (58-12), #4645 Buna (TX) (43-0), #8162 Trinity (TX) (33-0), #8663 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (30-8), #9627 Evadale (TX) (34-14), #10353 Kountze (TX) (26-20), #10895 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (28-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hitchcock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-17-44-1 (t 1st)4-215.88.869-56
WINS: #2720 East Bernard (TX) (24-19), #3861 Shiner (TX) (22-20), #6315 Hempstead (TX) (44-12), #6849 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) (38-27), #8436 Anahuac (TX) (48-0), #8905 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (45-14), #12765 Hardin (TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #2674 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) (35-20), #3248 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (21-20), #4645 Buna (TX) (33-30), #5268 La Marque (TX) (12-10)

2La Marque (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-18-34-1 (t 1st)4-211.14.556-64
WINS: #3826 North Forest (Houston, TX) (23-16), #4305 Hitchcock (TX) (12-10), #8019 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) (75-14), #8436 Anahuac (TX) (43-23), #8889 Sterling (Houston, TX) (24-16), #8905 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (40-28), #9185 Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) (36-0), #12765 Hardin (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #3453 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (40-7), #4547 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (28-14), #6315 Hempstead (TX) (28-14)

3Hempstead (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-16-54-1 (t 1st)5-26.65.158-62
WINS: #5268 La Marque (TX) (28-14), #8436 Anahuac (TX) (44-12), #8905 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (21-15), #8994 Luling (TX) (49-6), #10635 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (52-0), #12765 Hardin (TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #2720 East Bernard (TX) (41-14), #3248 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (59-36), #3992 Kirbyville (TX) (41-35), #4305 Hitchcock (TX) (44-12), #7302 Cleveland (TX) (21-17)

4Anahuac (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-14-72-3 (4th)2-5-2.37.259-62
WINS: #8663 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (20-19), #8905 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (49-28), #9599 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (20-19), #12765 Hardin (TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #1709 Liberty (TX) (35-0), #2276 Woodville (TX) (44-23), #4305 Hitchcock (TX) (48-0), #4645 Buna (TX) (26-6), #5268 La Marque (TX) (43-23), #6315 Hempstead (TX) (44-12), #9901 Danbury (TX) (18-13)

5East Chambers (Winnie, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-14-61-4 (5th)1-4-4.41.151-60
WINS: #6033 New Waverly (TX) (34-7), #9599 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (28-24), #12765 Hardin (TX) (42-0), #13057 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #955 Newton (TX) (36-0), #4305 Hitchcock (TX) (45-14), #5268 La Marque (TX) (40-28), #6315 Hempstead (TX) (21-15), #8436 Anahuac (TX) (49-28), #8663 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (20-14)

6Hardin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-26.64.765-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2432 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (54-0), #2964 Centerville (TX) (54-3), #4305 Hitchcock (TX) (56-14), #5268 La Marque (TX) (56-0), #6033 New Waverly (TX) (53-28), #6315 Hempstead (TX) (53-6), #8436 Anahuac (TX) (40-14), #8905 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (42-0), #10895 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (30-18), #12165 Huntington (TX) (24-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Malakoff (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-114-17-0 (1st)11-14319.994-80
WINS: #931 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (37-34), #1422 Rockdale (TX) (27-14), #1601 Teague (TX) (40-36), #2489 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (46-14), #3680 West (TX) (42-0), #3992 Kirbyville (TX) (49-6), #4121 Troy (TX) (47-16), #5120 Groesbeck (TX) (62-28), #5321 Rusk (TX) (45-19), #5548 Bullard (TX) (46-7), #6919 Elkhart (TX) (42-7), #7751 Whitney (TX) (68-7), #8231 Eustace (TX) (49-6), #9476 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (46-14), LOSSES: #1415 Yoakum (TX) (28-24)

2Teague (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-110-36-1 (2nd)8-232.415.571-74
WINS: #2050 Franklin (TX) (42-20), #3680 West (TX) (14-10), #4645 Buna (TX) (48-0), #5120 Groesbeck (TX) (41-7), #5539 Caldwell (TX) (27-14), #6919 Elkhart (TX) (27-0), #7751 Whitney (TX) (49-13), #8231 Eustace (TX) (39-21), #8852 Dublin (TX) (68-26), #9476 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #668 Malakoff (TX) (40-36), #931 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (23-6), #7327 Mexia (TX) (41-26)

3West (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-15-65-2 (3rd)5-41920.483-47
WINS: #5120 Groesbeck (TX) (32-26), #6919 Elkhart (TX) (23-16), #7751 Whitney (TX) (47-14), #8231 Eustace (TX) (42-13), #9476 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (77-14), LOSSES: #668 Malakoff (TX) (42-0), #931 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (35-19), #1422 Rockdale (TX) (33-21), #1601 Teague (TX) (14-10), #1756 Mart (TX) (26-13), #4419 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (35-7)

4Groesbeck (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-15-64-3 (4th)4-511.815.962-60
WINS: #6919 Elkhart (TX) (37-6), #7327 Mexia (TX) (21-15), #7751 Whitney (TX) (26-22), #8231 Eustace (TX) (18-15), #9476 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #668 Malakoff (TX) (62-28), #1422 Rockdale (TX) (42-28), #1601 Teague (TX) (41-7), #3680 West (TX) (32-26), #4246 McGregor (TX) (43-29), #5548 Bullard (TX) (45-12)

5Elkhart (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-15-53-4 (5th)3-43.89.857-55
WINS: #7692 Troup (TX) (21-14), #7751 Whitney (TX) (52-45), #8231 Eustace (TX) (34-24), #9476 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (31-28), #9949 Shelbyville (TX) (42-28), LOSSES: #668 Malakoff (TX) (42-7), #1601 Teague (TX) (27-0), #3680 West (TX) (23-16), #5120 Groesbeck (TX) (37-6), #5747 Leon (Jewett, TX) (49-7)

6Whitney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-13-72-5 (6th)2-60.311.461-51
WINS: #7400 Hillsboro (TX) (54-48), #8231 Eustace (TX) (36-28), #9476 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (42-35), LOSSES: #668 Malakoff (TX) (68-7), #1601 Teague (TX) (49-13), #3680 West (TX) (47-14), #5120 Groesbeck (TX) (26-22), #6043 Little River Academy (TX) (29-20), #6919 Elkhart (TX) (52-45), #7029 Godley (TX) (40-38)

7Eustace (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-14-61-6 (7th)4-6-1.33.745-65
WINS: #9476 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (36-20), #11584 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (29-21), #11894 Palmer (TX) (42-0), #12927 Quitman (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #668 Malakoff (TX) (49-6), #1601 Teague (TX) (39-21), #3680 West (TX) (42-13), #5120 Groesbeck (TX) (18-15), #6919 Elkhart (TX) (34-24), #7751 Whitney (TX) (36-28)

8Westwood (Palestine, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-11-90-7 (8th)0-8-712.462-50
WINS: #8594 Frankston (TX) (61-22), LOSSES: #668 Malakoff (TX) (46-14), #1601 Teague (TX) (40-14), #3680 West (TX) (77-14), #3992 Kirbyville (TX) (26-14), #5120 Groesbeck (TX) (45-7), #6919 Elkhart (TX) (31-28), #7692 Troup (TX) (19-14), #7751 Whitney (TX) (42-35), #8231 Eustace (TX) (36-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lago Vista (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-18-34-1 (t 1st)5-39.71.251-72
WINS: #6622 Comfort (TX) (17-13), #6893 Marion (TX) (40-26), #7760 Brady (TX) (42-32), #8724 Llano (TX) (41-13), #9444 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (38-35), #11787 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (35-3), #11827 Smithville (TX) (38-17), #12461 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (54-27), LOSSES: #1458 Wall (TX) (62-14), #3029 Rice (Altair, TX) (56-49), #8994 Luling (TX) (36-34)

2Marion (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-16-54-1 (t 1st)4-34469-60
WINS: #8994 Luling (TX) (33-12), #9444 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-36), #9649 Florence (TX) (47-6), #11787 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (55-0), #12461 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (32-20), #14114 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #621 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (76-7), #1415 Yoakum (TX) (62-30), #4499 Goliad (TX) (41-28), #5267 Devine (TX) (28-6), #5607 Lago Vista (TX) (40-26)

3Luling (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-14-74-1 (t 1st)4-5-4.81.856-65
WINS: #5607 Lago Vista (TX) (36-34), #9444 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (32-21), #11787 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (40-7), #12461 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (14-7), LOSSES: #3029 Rice (Altair, TX) (34-12), #6264 Edna (TX) (24-21), #6264 Edna (TX) (34-25), #6315 Hempstead (TX) (49-6), #6552 Schulenburg (TX) (26-12), #6893 Marion (TX) (33-12), #7396 Weimar (TX) (35-27)

4Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-14-72-3 (4th)2-4-6.92.665-59
WINS: #8640 Stockdale (TX) (34-7), #8819 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (20-7), #11787 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (38-0), #12461 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (28-24), LOSSES: #1389 Hallettsville (TX) (52-10), #5607 Lago Vista (TX) (38-35), #6893 Marion (TX) (42-36), #6953 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) (44-8), #8069 Poth (TX) (35-27), #8994 Luling (TX) (32-21), #9053 Poteet (TX) (30-12)

5Randolph (Universal City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-13-71-4 (5th)1-4-19.4-6.949-58-1
WINS: #11825 D'Hanis (TX) (26-14), #12461 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (32-26), #12534 Karnes City (TX) (26-14), LOSSES: #5607 Lago Vista (TX) (35-3), #6796 Yorktown (TX) (23-22), #6893 Marion (TX) (55-0), #8069 Poth (TX) (37-6), #8994 Luling (TX) (40-7), #9444 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (38-0), #9483 Blanco (TX) (14-7)

6Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-23.9-2.949-59
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5607 Lago Vista (TX) (54-27), #5898 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) (51-17), #6622 Comfort (TX) (34-28), #6893 Marion (TX) (32-20), #7620 Junction (TX) (41-7), #8994 Luling (TX) (14-7), #9444 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (28-24), #10676 Bandera (TX) (33-21), #10805 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (28-24), #11787 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (32-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hallettsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-113-16-0 (1st)9-134.513.597-72
WINS: #1415 Yoakum (TX) (35-28), #1694 Boling (TX) (28-7), #3029 Rice (Altair, TX) (21-7), #3029 Rice (Altair, TX) (34-21), #3861 Shiner (TX) (35-21), #4735 George West (TX) (49-7), #5852 Van Vleck (TX) (47-19), #6235 Columbus (TX) (28-21), #6264 Edna (TX) (56-35), #6552 Schulenburg (TX) (45-0), #7577 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (29-0), #9444 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (52-10), #12121 Palacios (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #1415 Yoakum (TX) (20-17)

2Yoakum (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-111-54-2 (t 2nd)9-334.221.1134-67
WINS: #668 Malakoff (TX) (28-24), #1389 Hallettsville (TX) (20-17), #2434 Taylor (TX) (36-28), #3029 Rice (Altair, TX) (34-24), #4499 Goliad (TX) (23-21), #5852 Van Vleck (TX) (24-0), #6186 Lyford (TX) (41-14), #6893 Marion (TX) (62-30), #7233 Hondo (TX) (46-28), #7577 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (56-14), #12121 Palacios (TX) (54-12), LOSSES: #431 Mineola (TX) (35-14), #1017 Cuero (TX) (14-7), #1058 Giddings (TX) (44-33), #1389 Hallettsville (TX) (35-28), #6264 Edna (TX) (31-29)

3Rice (Altair, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-19-34-2 (t 2nd)7-322.68.675-65
WINS: #5607 Lago Vista (TX) (56-49), #5852 Van Vleck (TX) (30-7), #6264 Edna (TX) (13-7), #7577 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (31-0), #7988 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (55-28), #8994 Luling (TX) (34-12), #9901 Danbury (TX) (47-0), #10635 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (35-14), #12121 Palacios (TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #1389 Hallettsville (TX) (34-21), #1389 Hallettsville (TX) (21-7), #1415 Yoakum (TX) (34-24)

4Van Vleck (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-14-63-3 (t 4th)3-38.713.679-46
WINS: #6264 Edna (TX) (42-35), #7577 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (28-7), #11136 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (42-12), #12121 Palacios (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #1389 Hallettsville (TX) (47-19), #1415 Yoakum (TX) (24-0), #1694 Boling (TX) (28-14), #2720 East Bernard (TX) (35-0), #3029 Rice (Altair, TX) (30-7), #3917 Sweeny (TX) (2-0)

5Edna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-15-73-3 (t 4th)5-46.912.492-56
WINS: #1415 Yoakum (TX) (31-29), #7577 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (38-20), #8994 Luling (TX) (34-25), #8994 Luling (TX) (24-21), #12121 Palacios (TX) (31-6), LOSSES: #838 Refugio (TX) (37-0), #1389 Hallettsville (TX) (56-35), #2720 East Bernard (TX) (38-7), #3029 Rice (Altair, TX) (13-7), #3917 Sweeny (TX) (35-21), #4499 Goliad (TX) (22-17), #5852 Van Vleck (TX) (42-35)

6Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-15-51-5 (6th)1-51.12.160-57
WINS: #8640 Stockdale (TX) (37-16), #10299 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (28-20), #11616 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (48-20), #12121 Palacios (TX) (48-0), #13286 Louise (TX) (50-6), LOSSES: #1389 Hallettsville (TX) (29-0), #1415 Yoakum (TX) (56-14), #3029 Rice (Altair, TX) (31-0), #5852 Van Vleck (TX) (28-7), #6264 Edna (TX) (38-20)

7Palacios (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-10-100-6 (7th)0-6-21.68.464-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1389 Hallettsville (TX) (49-0), #1415 Yoakum (TX) (54-12), #3029 Rice (Altair, TX) (56-14), #5852 Van Vleck (TX) (60-0), #5844 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (33-14), #6264 Edna (TX) (31-6), #7577 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (48-0), #9266 Ganado (TX) (8-0), #9901 Danbury (TX) (28-20), #11522 Bloomington (TX) (31-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Goliad (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-19-44-1 (t 1st)7-214.83.976-76
WINS: #4735 George West (TX) (28-7), #6264 Edna (TX) (22-17), #6893 Marion (TX) (41-28), #8635 Jourdanton (TX) (23-6), #10014 Falfurrias (TX) (41-7), #10116 Taft (TX) (37-34), #11522 Bloomington (TX) (54-14), #12068 Ingleside (TX) (44-0), #12652 Cotulla (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #838 Refugio (TX) (44-13), #1415 Yoakum (TX) (23-21), #3861 Shiner (TX) (34-13), #8602 Mathis (TX) (25-22)

2George West (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-110-24-1 (t 1st)7-213.62.175-62
WINS: #4320 Odem (TX) (49-12), #8165 Bishop (TX) (13-7), #8602 Mathis (TX) (47-0), #8635 Jourdanton (TX) (13-0), #8657 Hebbronville (TX) (21-7), #8756 Dilley (TX) (38-0), #10014 Falfurrias (TX) (48-17), #10116 Taft (TX) (55-6), #11104 San Diego (TX) (38-6), #12652 Cotulla (TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #1389 Hallettsville (TX) (49-7), #4499 Goliad (TX) (28-7)

3Mathis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-16-54-1 (t 1st)5-2-3.1-266-58
WINS: #4499 Goliad (TX) (25-22), #8635 Jourdanton (TX) (20-14), #10014 Falfurrias (TX) (20-6), #10116 Taft (TX) (36-23), #12652 Cotulla (TX) (33-12), #12721 Lytle (TX) (51-29), LOSSES: #4320 Odem (TX) (49-37), #4735 George West (TX) (47-0), #6822 Orange Grove (TX) (38-22), #7540 Pearsall (TX) (28-22), #7988 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (20-12)

4Jourdanton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-15-62-3 (4th)2-4-3.2-0.866-56
WINS: #7540 Pearsall (TX) (23-19), #8756 Dilley (TX) (14-8), #9053 Poteet (TX) (28-19), #10116 Taft (TX) (46-28), #12652 Cotulla (TX) (28-7), LOSSES: #4499 Goliad (TX) (23-6), #4735 George West (TX) (13-0), #6186 Lyford (TX) (42-25), #7413 Pleasanton (TX) (28-14), #8602 Mathis (TX) (20-14), #10103 Carrizo Springs (TX) (21-8)

5Taft (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-14-61-4 (5th)2-4-10-4.754-57
WINS: #10608 Aransas Pass (TX) (6-3), #11104 San Diego (TX) (21-13), #12226 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (40-13), #12652 Cotulla (TX) (24-7), LOSSES: #4320 Odem (TX) (51-20), #4499 Goliad (TX) (37-34), #4735 George West (TX) (55-6), #8602 Mathis (TX) (36-23), #8635 Jourdanton (TX) (46-28), #10082 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (36-20)

6Cotulla (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-11-90-5 (6th)0-5-25.4-4.560-51-1
WINS: #11299 Natalia (TX) (12-10), LOSSES: #4499 Goliad (TX) (35-7), #4735 George West (TX) (28-14), #6739 Crystal City (TX) (42-0), #8602 Mathis (TX) (33-12), #8635 Jourdanton (TX) (28-7), #8756 Dilley (TX) (20-0), #10116 Taft (TX) (24-7), #11461 Three Rivers (TX) (27-0), #12534 Karnes City (TX) (29-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lyford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-18-44-1 (t 1st)5-27.2-359-77
WINS: #7988 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (43-20), #8165 Bishop (TX) (48-24), #8635 Jourdanton (TX) (42-25), #9778 Raymondville (TX) (49-7), #11104 San Diego (TX) (34-6), #13042 Santa Rosa (TX) (56-13), #13147 Progreso (TX) (59-6), #13964 La Villa (TX) (69-7), LOSSES: #1415 Yoakum (TX) (41-14), #4013 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (30-7), #6730 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (17-7), #10014 Falfurrias (TX) (34-26)

2Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-17-54-1 (t 1st)5-2-0.2-0.177-61
WINS: #8165 Bishop (TX) (27-20), #8602 Mathis (TX) (20-12), #10014 Falfurrias (TX) (42-40), #10299 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (14-0), #11104 San Diego (TX) (13-0), #13042 Santa Rosa (TX) (72-42), #13964 La Villa (TX) (70-14), LOSSES: #838 Refugio (TX) (56-0), #3029 Rice (Altair, TX) (55-28), #4320 Odem (TX) (50-22), #6186 Lyford (TX) (43-20), #8279 Banquete (TX) (14-13)

3Bishop (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-17-43-2 (t 3rd)3-3-1.1-7.562-63
WINS: #6241 Ben Bolt (TX) (24-22), #10014 Falfurrias (TX) (28-15), #11104 San Diego (TX) (21-0), #11651 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (28-0), #12226 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (34-6), #13042 Santa Rosa (TX) (42-14), #13964 La Villa (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #4735 George West (TX) (13-7), #6186 Lyford (TX) (48-24), #7988 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (27-20), #8279 Banquete (TX) (51-37)

4Falfurrias (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-14-73-2 (t 3rd)3-5-9.5-0.867-55
WINS: #6186 Lyford (TX) (34-26), #10915 Zapata (TX) (25-22), #11104 San Diego (TX) (22-6), #13042 Santa Rosa (TX) (46-10), LOSSES: #4499 Goliad (TX) (41-7), #4735 George West (TX) (48-17), #7352 La Feria (TX) (41-20), #7988 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (42-40), #8165 Bishop (TX) (28-15), #8602 Mathis (TX) (20-6), #8657 Hebbronville (TX) (28-27)

5San Diego (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-12-81-4 (5th)1-6-15.3-3.760-50
WINS: #10082 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (27-14), #13042 Santa Rosa (TX) (39-14), LOSSES: #4735 George West (TX) (38-6), #6186 Lyford (TX) (34-6), #6822 Orange Grove (TX) (43-29), #7988 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (13-0), #8165 Bishop (TX) (21-0), #8657 Hebbronville (TX) (19-8), #10014 Falfurrias (TX) (22-6), #10116 Taft (TX) (21-13)

6Santa Rosa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-12-80-5 (6th)0-5-28.9-12.740-66
WINS: #13147 Progreso (TX) (18-0), #13964 La Villa (TX) (45-14), LOSSES: #6186 Lyford (TX) (56-13), #7352 La Feria (TX) (28-16), #7988 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (72-42), #8165 Bishop (TX) (42-14), #10014 Falfurrias (TX) (46-10), #10608 Aransas Pass (TX) (47-20), #11104 San Diego (TX) (39-14), #12873 Hidalgo (TX) (21-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Canadian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-212-35-0 (1st)9-13415.4107-72-1
WINS: #2073 Sonora (TX) (27-21), #2440 Childress (TX) (18-17), #2581 Eastland (TX) (34-20), #2941 Coleman (TX) (21-19), #3763 Stratford (TX) (42-14), #4685 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (44-7), #6793 Spearman (TX) (52-0), #7140 Vernon (TX) (37-17), #8049 Dimmitt (TX) (49-0), #10680 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (54-0), #10766 Tulia (TX) (48-7), #11313 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (68-6), LOSSES: #461 Gunter (TX) (44-34), #2030 Perryton (TX) (24-14), #4282 Bushland (TX) (38-35)

2Childress (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-29-44-1 (2nd)7-226.111.499-58
WINS: #2120 Cisco (TX) (21-14), #3290 Henrietta (TX) (37-0), #4641 Muleshoe (TX) (45-28), #6017 Panhandle (TX) (42-0), #6793 Spearman (TX) (58-0), #8049 Dimmitt (TX) (70-21), #10766 Tulia (TX) (50-0), #11278 Coahoma (TX) (58-6), #11313 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (58-7), LOSSES: #1439 Canadian (TX) (18-17), #2073 Sonora (TX) (40-36), #2513 Wellington (TX) (26-21), #2803 Iowa Park (TX) (37-24)

3Spearman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-27-53-2 (3rd)4-34.42.568-69
WINS: #8049 Dimmitt (TX) (24-14), #9211 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (21-7), #9292 Sunray (TX) (43-15), #9816 Dalhart (TX) (14-12), #10766 Tulia (TX) (55-7), #11313 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (66-20), #12900 Texhoma (OK) (21-12), LOSSES: #1439 Canadian (TX) (52-0), #2073 Sonora (TX) (42-17), #2440 Childress (TX) (58-0), #6778 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (24-22), #8962 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (36-34)

4Dimmitt (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-26-52-3 (4th)2-4-0.53.265-64
WINS: #3645 Abernathy (TX) (21-13), #9454 Hale Center (TX) (50-49), #10766 Tulia (TX) (42-28), #10814 Lamesa (TX) (51-18), #11313 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (68-35), #12921 Boys Ranch (TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #1439 Canadian (TX) (49-0), #2440 Childress (TX) (70-21), #5039 Idalou (TX) (28-0), #6017 Panhandle (TX) (41-7), #6793 Spearman (TX) (24-14)

5Tulia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-21-91-4 (5th)1-4-13.510.383-41
WINS: #11313 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (43-34), LOSSES: #1439 Canadian (TX) (48-7), #2440 Childress (TX) (50-0), #2513 Wellington (TX) (52-13), #3645 Abernathy (TX) (26-7), #6017 Panhandle (TX) (47-2), #6052 New Deal (TX) (40-14), #6793 Spearman (TX) (55-7), #8049 Dimmitt (TX) (42-28), #8962 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (28-12)

6Highland Park (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-22-80-5 (6th)0-5-16.5-1.462-54
WINS: #12137 Vega (TX) (33-0), #12257 Gruver (TX) (34-8), LOSSES: #1439 Canadian (TX) (68-6), #2440 Childress (TX) (58-7), #6793 Spearman (TX) (66-20), #8049 Dimmitt (TX) (68-35), #8962 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (28-12), #9292 Sunray (TX) (25-6), #10070 Wheeler (TX) (26-21), #10766 Tulia (TX) (43-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Idalou (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-28-44-0 (1st)5-112.23.767-72
WINS: #4766 Littlefield (TX) (38-21), #8049 Dimmitt (TX) (28-0), #8479 Shallowater (TX) (17-14), #9211 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (28-20), #9592 Denver City (TX) (42-34), #10680 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (26-0), #11278 Coahoma (TX) (28-6), #13405 Stanton (TX) (59-6), LOSSES: #1348 Seminole (TX) (29-0), #2941 Coleman (TX) (22-14), #3367 Post (TX) (35-21), #4641 Muleshoe (TX) (31-9)

2Colorado (Colorado City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-24-73-1 (2nd)4-3-5.8-1.367-58
WINS: #10680 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (20-8), #11278 Coahoma (TX) (33-6), #13405 Stanton (TX) (35-0), #13843 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #1371 Iraan (TX) (35-7), #3357 Albany (TX) (34-12), #5039 Idalou (TX) (28-20), #5191 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (21-20), #6453 Christoval (TX) (10-0), #6793 Spearman (TX) (21-7), #10373 Crane (TX) (20-19)

3Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-23-81-3 (4th)1-4-13263-64
WINS: #10598 Floydada (TX) (42-40), #10814 Lamesa (TX) (38-23), #13405 Stanton (TX) (8-0), LOSSES: #1439 Canadian (TX) (54-0), #3645 Abernathy (TX) (40-0), #4766 Littlefield (TX) (17-0), #5039 Idalou (TX) (26-0), #6052 New Deal (TX) (14-0), #9211 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (20-8), #11278 Coahoma (TX) (24-6), #12166 Slaton (TX) (29-23)

4Coahoma (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-23-72-2 (3rd)3-4-16.3-1.151-60
WINS: #10680 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (24-6), #13405 Stanton (TX) (35-8), #13843 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (27-6), LOSSES: #2440 Childress (TX) (58-6), #5039 Idalou (TX) (28-6), #5089 Forsan (TX) (42-19), #5191 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (47-14), #8222 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (78-50), #9211 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (33-6), #11075 McCamey (TX) (40-26)

5Stanton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-20-90-4 (5th)0-5-32.9-3.451-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5039 Idalou (TX) (59-6), #5089 Forsan (TX) (34-0), #6382 Seagraves (TX) (44-0), #9211 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (35-0), #9416 Wink (TX) (38-8), #9679 Merkel (TX) (28-0), #10384 Alpine (TX) (40-24), #10680 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (8-0), #11278 Coahoma (TX) (35-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sonora (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-212-24-0 (1st)7-128.78.289-75
WINS: #2440 Childress (TX) (40-36), #4393 Tolar (TX) (53-35), #5191 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (47-14), #6793 Spearman (TX) (42-17), #7190 Ozona (TX) (46-6), #7620 Junction (TX) (48-28), #8524 Ballinger (TX) (58-10), #8583 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (51-14), #8724 Llano (TX) (28-14), #10373 Crane (TX) (68-7), #10384 Alpine (TX) (48-14), #13843 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (81-0), LOSSES: #1371 Iraan (TX) (37-27), #1439 Canadian (TX) (27-21)

2Reagan County (Big Lake, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-29-23-1 (2nd)5-211.5-2.355-69
WINS: #5089 Forsan (TX) (42-14), #7190 Ozona (TX) (49-21), #8524 Ballinger (TX) (21-13), #9211 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (21-20), #10384 Alpine (TX) (35-7), #11075 McCamey (TX) (55-13), #11278 Coahoma (TX) (47-14), #13433 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (57-7), #13843 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #2073 Sonora (TX) (47-14), #2941 Coleman (TX) (32-8)

3Ballinger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-24-72-2 (3rd)2-3-2.77.576-51
WINS: #7620 Junction (TX) (18-13), #9679 Merkel (TX) (8-6), #10384 Alpine (TX) (45-29), #13843 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (70-2), LOSSES: #2073 Sonora (TX) (58-10), #2581 Eastland (TX) (56-6), #2842 Mason (TX) (62-14), #3315 Clyde (TX) (58-7), #5191 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (21-13), #5801 Comanche (TX) (35-14), #8222 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (55-30)

4Alpine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-24-71-3 (4th)2-4-11.4058-62
WINS: #9989 Van Horn (TX) (25-6), #10620 Kermit (TX) (28-13), #13405 Stanton (TX) (40-24), #13843 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #2073 Sonora (TX) (48-14), #2120 Cisco (TX) (49-12), #5191 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (35-7), #6423 Pecos (TX) (42-18), #8222 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (50-36), #8524 Ballinger (TX) (45-29), #10373 Crane (TX) (33-14)

5Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-20-100-4 (5th)0-6-38.1-4.857-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2073 Sonora (TX) (81-0), #5191 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (70-0), #8222 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (52-0), #8524 Ballinger (TX) (70-2), #9211 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (40-0), #9929 Harper (TX) (48-0), #10384 Alpine (TX) (48-6), #11278 Coahoma (TX) (27-6), #11662 Bronte (TX) (20-0), #12435 Winters (TX) (42-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cisco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-29-25-0 (1st)6-128.411.474-56
WINS: #2581 Eastland (TX) (27-14), #2941 Coleman (TX) (42-21), #3357 Albany (TX) (34-7), #4393 Tolar (TX) (34-26), #5801 Comanche (TX) (62-20), #6031 Breckenridge (TX) (24-3), #8852 Dublin (TX) (67-14), #10156 Bangs (TX) (69-0), #10384 Alpine (TX) (49-12), LOSSES: #1458 Wall (TX) (19-18), #2440 Childress (TX) (21-14)

2Eastland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-28-44-1 (2nd)5-225.312.880-60
WINS: #2941 Coleman (TX) (30-14), #4393 Tolar (TX) (57-20), #5801 Comanche (TX) (48-15), #6031 Breckenridge (TX) (55-6), #8524 Ballinger (TX) (56-6), #8852 Dublin (TX) (76-14), #9679 Merkel (TX) (50-6), #10156 Bangs (TX) (63-2), LOSSES: #1439 Canadian (TX) (34-20), #1458 Wall (TX) (28-14), #2120 Cisco (TX) (27-14), #3315 Clyde (TX) (20-15)

3Coleman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-29-43-2 (3rd)5-32313.889-58
WINS: #3367 Post (TX) (37-7), #4393 Tolar (TX) (28-6), #5039 Idalou (TX) (22-14), #5191 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (32-8), #5801 Comanche (TX) (24-10), #7760 Brady (TX) (28-19), #8583 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (37-0), #8852 Dublin (TX) (41-30), #10156 Bangs (TX) (22-6), LOSSES: #1439 Canadian (TX) (21-19), #2120 Cisco (TX) (42-21), #2581 Eastland (TX) (30-14), #3315 Clyde (TX) (29-22)

4Tolar (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-27-42-3 (4th)2-415.310.470-59
WINS: #1362 Crawford (TX) (34-20), #5903 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (60-47), #6448 Hico (TX) (47-13), #8852 Dublin (TX) (52-14), #10156 Bangs (TX) (60-18), #11772 Boyd (TX) (36-14), #12916 Early (TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #2073 Sonora (TX) (53-35), #2120 Cisco (TX) (34-26), #2581 Eastland (TX) (57-20), #2941 Coleman (TX) (28-6)

5Dublin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-21-91-4 (5th)1-4-4.116.776-41
WINS: #10156 Bangs (TX) (48-28), LOSSES: #1601 Teague (TX) (68-26), #2120 Cisco (TX) (67-14), #2581 Eastland (TX) (76-14), #2941 Coleman (TX) (41-30), #3357 Albany (TX) (39-8), #3863 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (48-0), #4393 Tolar (TX) (52-14), #6031 Breckenridge (TX) (21-17), #6448 Hico (TX) (28-22)

6Bangs (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-22-70-5 (6th)0-5-10.25.647-52
WINS: #12435 Winters (TX) (14-13), #12916 Early (TX) (34-8), LOSSES: #2120 Cisco (TX) (69-0), #2581 Eastland (TX) (63-2), #2941 Coleman (TX) (22-6), #4002 Hawley (TX) (56-7), #4393 Tolar (TX) (60-18), #8583 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (33-19), #8852 Dublin (TX) (48-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Henrietta (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-210-35-0 (1st)7-221.18.783-67
WINS: #4899 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (41-20), #5489 Bowie (TX) (23-22), #5536 Windthorst (TX) (44-23), #6392 Holliday (TX) (26-14), #6851 Jacksboro (TX) (31-14), #8021 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (47-20), #8118 Nocona (TX) (48-28), #9015 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (35-6), #11324 Millsap (TX) (40-6), #11772 Boyd (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #461 Gunter (TX) (31-3), #2440 Childress (TX) (37-0), #7866 Paradise (TX) (37-27)

2Holliday (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-27-44-1 (2nd)4-26.23.262-61
WINS: #6851 Jacksboro (TX) (21-14), #7126 Ponder (TX) (20-14), #7866 Paradise (TX) (3-0), #8118 Nocona (TX) (18-13), #9015 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (7-0), #11324 Millsap (TX) (56-0), #11772 Boyd (TX) (20-14), LOSSES: #2803 Iowa Park (TX) (33-21), #3290 Henrietta (TX) (26-14), #5489 Bowie (TX) (38-17), #5855 Whitewright (TX) (17-14)

3Jacksboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-26-52-3 (4th)2-44.15.364-62
WINS: #5536 Windthorst (TX) (21-14), #7866 Paradise (TX) (21-6), #9015 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (24-21), #11324 Millsap (TX) (48-0), #11772 Boyd (TX) (30-12), #14115 Olney (TX) (58-6), LOSSES: #461 Gunter (TX) (57-14), #3290 Henrietta (TX) (31-14), #5489 Bowie (TX) (18-7), #6392 Holliday (TX) (21-14), #8118 Nocona (TX) (21-12)

4Nocona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-27-43-2 (3rd)3-3-0.9-950-70
WINS: #6851 Jacksboro (TX) (21-12), #9015 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (36-28), #11140 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (37-14), #11324 Millsap (TX) (53-18), #13040 Archer City (TX) (44-16), #13619 Chico (TX) (39-0), #14115 Olney (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #3290 Henrietta (TX) (48-28), #5983 Leonard (TX) (40-21), #6392 Holliday (TX) (18-13), #11220 Alvord (TX) (19-14)

5City View (Wichita Falls, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-23-71-4 (5th)1-4-4.9060-51
WINS: #10529 Quanah (TX) (31-0), #11220 Alvord (TX) (13-7), #11324 Millsap (TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #3290 Henrietta (TX) (35-6), #5278 Electra (TX) (28-8), #6392 Holliday (TX) (7-0), #6851 Jacksboro (TX) (24-21), #7126 Ponder (TX) (32-28), #7866 Paradise (TX) (16-7), #8118 Nocona (TX) (36-28)

6Millsap (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-23-70-5 (6th)0-5-16.6-4.553-55
WINS: #11822 Frost (TX) (35-20), #11828 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) (45-0), #13040 Archer City (TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #3290 Henrietta (TX) (40-6), #6392 Holliday (TX) (56-0), #6448 Hico (TX) (41-8), #6851 Jacksboro (TX) (48-0), #8118 Nocona (TX) (53-18), #9015 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (48-7), #9958 Hamilton (TX) (15-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gunter (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-216-06-0 (1st)12-046.612.4111-85
WINS: #1387 Pottsboro (TX) (37-21), #1439 Canadian (TX) (44-34), #1694 Boling (TX) (43-7), #1840 Howe (TX) (42-14), #2877 Whitesboro (TX) (27-17), #3290 Henrietta (TX) (31-3), #4865 Winona (TX) (45-22), #5426 Pilot Point (TX) (27-21), #5855 Whitewright (TX) (53-0), #5983 Leonard (TX) (35-6), #6851 Jacksboro (TX) (57-14), #7995 Hooks (TX) (45-13), #8021 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (36-7), #11383 Cooper (TX) (57-0), #12241 Chisum (Paris, TX) (44-7), #12784 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (48-13), LOSSES: none

2Whitewright (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-28-54-2 (3rd)6-48.71.593-61
WINS: #6392 Holliday (TX) (17-14), #7915 Edgewood (TX) (56-28), #8021 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (39-22), #11202 Tom Bean (TX) (37-15), #11383 Cooper (TX) (44-12), #12138 Blue Ridge (TX) (27-14), #12241 Chisum (Paris, TX) (37-13), #12784 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (41-22), LOSSES: #461 Gunter (TX) (53-0), #1077 Bremond (TX) (29-10), #4865 Winona (TX) (35-28), #5983 Leonard (TX) (53-14), #9146 Lone Oak (TX) (56-39)

3Leonard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-29-35-1 (2nd)6-28.1-361-76
WINS: #5855 Whitewright (TX) (53-14), #8021 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (34-21), #8118 Nocona (TX) (40-21), #9635 Valley View (TX) (53-24), #10092 Commerce (TX) (48-14), #11383 Cooper (TX) (47-8), #12241 Chisum (Paris, TX) (48-12), #12784 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (57-12), #14102 Celeste (TX) (47-7), LOSSES: #461 Gunter (TX) (35-6), #4865 Winona (TX) (51-12), #7868 Community (Nevada, TX) (40-36)

4S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-25-63-3 (4th)3-4-0.42.773-55
WINS: #7353 Collinsville (TX) (41-14), #11202 Tom Bean (TX) (38-8), #11383 Cooper (TX) (37-12), #12241 Chisum (Paris, TX) (27-0), #12784 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (68-6), LOSSES: #461 Gunter (TX) (36-7), #3290 Henrietta (TX) (47-20), #5855 Whitewright (TX) (39-22), #5983 Leonard (TX) (34-21), #7126 Ponder (TX) (35-31), #7946 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (37-27)

5Cooper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-22-82-4 (5th)2-4-16.93.672-45
WINS: #12241 Chisum (Paris, TX) (30-8), #12784 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (24-22), LOSSES: #461 Gunter (TX) (57-0), #2905 Farmersville (TX) (30-8), #5855 Whitewright (TX) (44-12), #5983 Leonard (TX) (47-8), #6907 Rains (Emory, TX) (20-14), #7946 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (42-8), #8021 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (37-12), #8959 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (30-0)

6Chisum (Paris, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-23-71-5 (6th)2-5-22.3-7.162-52
WINS: #12784 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (7-0), #13596 Queen City (TX) (36-18), #13822 Honey Grove (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #461 Gunter (TX) (44-7), #5855 Whitewright (TX) (37-13), #5983 Leonard (TX) (48-12), #8021 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (27-0), #8959 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (42-7), #10832 Bells (TX) (7-3), #11383 Cooper (TX) (30-8)

7Prairiland (Pattonville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-22-80-6 (7th)1-7-26.7-6.655-59
WINS: #13596 Queen City (TX) (14-7), #14102 Celeste (TX) (21-6), LOSSES: #461 Gunter (TX) (48-13), #5855 Whitewright (TX) (41-22), #5983 Leonard (TX) (57-12), #6814 Winnsboro (TX) (30-0), #8021 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (68-6), #11383 Cooper (TX) (24-22), #11435 De Kalb (TX) (14-8), #12241 Chisum (Paris, TX) (7-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hooks (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-26-64-2 (t 2nd)5-3-0.30.364-67
WINS: #7475 Mt. Vernon (TX) (25-13), #8151 Daingerfield (TX) (33-20), #8751 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (42-41), #9146 Lone Oak (TX) (41-26), #11545 New Diana (Diana, TX) (55-18), #13596 Queen City (TX) (40-9), LOSSES: #461 Gunter (TX) (45-13), #7193 Hughes Springs (TX) (14-13), #7203 Redwater (TX) (22-19), #9193 New Boston (TX) (14-12), #10429 Ore City (TX) (52-41), #11435 De Kalb (TX) (35-20)

2Daingerfield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-26-55-1 (1st)5-2-1-0.956-64
WINS: #8751 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (31-28), #9193 New Boston (TX) (28-12), #10429 Ore City (TX) (48-28), #11435 De Kalb (TX) (37-7), #11545 New Diana (Diana, TX) (43-9), #13596 Queen City (TX) (49-17), LOSSES: #2356 Atlanta (TX) (41-6), #3238 White Oak (TX) (43-36), #4865 Winona (TX) (52-27), #7193 Hughes Springs (TX) (24-0), #7995 Hooks (TX) (33-20)

3Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-26-54-2 (t 2nd)4-3-3.7-4.152-67
WINS: #9193 New Boston (TX) (28-21), #9587 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (31-25), #10429 Ore City (TX) (70-43), #11435 De Kalb (TX) (50-22), #11545 New Diana (Diana, TX) (89-61), #13596 Queen City (TX) (47-16), LOSSES: #4434 Jefferson (TX) (58-33), #4899 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (48-21), #7193 Hughes Springs (TX) (52-12), #7995 Hooks (TX) (42-41), #8151 Daingerfield (TX) (31-28)

4Ore City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-24-63-3 (t 4th)3-4-11.6-6.949-60
WINS: #7995 Hooks (TX) (52-41), #9227 Maud (TX) (35-28), #11545 New Diana (Diana, TX) (41-39), #13596 Queen City (TX) (35-13), LOSSES: #5706 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (91-71), #7475 Mt. Vernon (TX) (40-26), #7692 Troup (TX) (42-33), #8151 Daingerfield (TX) (48-28), #8751 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (70-43), #11435 De Kalb (TX) (35-31)

5De Kalb (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-25-63-3 (t 4th)4-4-17.3-10.952-67
WINS: #7995 Hooks (TX) (35-20), #9227 Maud (TX) (28-17), #10429 Ore City (TX) (35-31), #12784 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (14-8), #13596 Queen City (TX) (49-35), LOSSES: #7915 Edgewood (TX) (29-26), #8151 Daingerfield (TX) (37-7), #8751 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (50-22), #9193 New Boston (TX) (19-15), #11545 New Diana (Diana, TX) (60-28), #12665 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (27-23)

6New Diana (Diana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-23-72-4 (6th)2-5-17.8-4.957-52
WINS: #8892 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (42-36), #11435 De Kalb (TX) (60-28), #13596 Queen City (TX) (43-20), LOSSES: #3238 White Oak (TX) (47-7), #5004 West Rusk (New London, TX) (72-20), #7995 Hooks (TX) (55-18), #8151 Daingerfield (TX) (43-9), #8751 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (89-61), #10017 Grand Saline (TX) (47-28), #10429 Ore City (TX) (41-39)

7Queen City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-21-90-6 (7th)0-8-34.8-15.641-64
WINS: #13104 Cushing (TX) (26-20), LOSSES: #7995 Hooks (TX) (40-9), #8151 Daingerfield (TX) (49-17), #8751 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (47-16), #10429 Ore City (TX) (35-13), #11435 De Kalb (TX) (49-35), #11545 New Diana (Diana, TX) (43-20), #12241 Chisum (Paris, TX) (36-18), #12665 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (66-48), #12784 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (14-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Winona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-28-63-2 (t 3rd)6-4136.396-67
WINS: #5855 Whitewright (TX) (35-28), #5983 Leonard (TX) (51-12), #7915 Edgewood (TX) (39-35), #8151 Daingerfield (TX) (52-27), #9587 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (36-15), #10017 Grand Saline (TX) (57-44), #11885 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (22-7), #13708 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (41-21), LOSSES: #461 Gunter (TX) (45-22), #1543 Elysian Fields (TX) (20-17), #4899 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (82-34), #4925 Alto (TX) (58-32), #7203 Redwater (TX) (33-14), #9146 Lone Oak (TX) (33-14)

2Harmony (Big Sandy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-29-34-1 (t 1st)6-212.8-2.959-75
WINS: #4865 Winona (TX) (82-34), #6341 Waskom (TX) (62-26), #8751 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (48-21), #9146 Lone Oak (TX) (75-47), #10913 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (37-19), #11584 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (60-20), #11885 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (55-6), #12927 Quitman (TX) (63-6), #13708 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #3238 White Oak (TX) (55-34), #3290 Henrietta (TX) (41-20), #7915 Edgewood (TX) (44-34)

3Edgewood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-29-34-1 (t 1st)5-20-9.952-79
WINS: #4899 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (44-34), #8638 Caddo Mills (TX) (41-7), #9146 Lone Oak (TX) (28-9), #10017 Grand Saline (TX) (70-42), #11435 De Kalb (TX) (29-26), #11885 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (38-6), #13192 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (48-20), #13569 Clarksville (TX) (10-0), #13708 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (48-21), LOSSES: #4865 Winona (TX) (39-35), #5855 Whitewright (TX) (56-28), #10092 Commerce (TX) (45-38)

4Lone Oak (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-26-53-2 (t 3rd)4-3-5.5-4.550-73
WINS: #4865 Winona (TX) (33-14), #5855 Whitewright (TX) (56-39), #10092 Commerce (TX) (19-12), #11584 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (36-20), #11885 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (39-0), #13708 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (41-17), LOSSES: #4899 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (75-47), #7915 Edgewood (TX) (28-9), #7995 Hooks (TX) (41-26), #8206 Bonham (TX) (48-35), #8638 Caddo Mills (TX) (29-13)

5Alba-Golden (Alba, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-23-71-4 (5th)1-4-20-8.659-55
WINS: #13319 Hawkins (TX) (34-8), #13543 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (44-36), #13708 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (40-27), LOSSES: #4458 Carlisle (Price, TX) (27-7), #4865 Winona (TX) (22-7), #4899 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (55-6), #7915 Edgewood (TX) (38-6), #8959 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (24-6), #9146 Lone Oak (TX) (39-0), #10913 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (34-24)

6Como-Pickton (Como, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-20-100-5 (6th)0-5-36.4-9.858-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4865 Winona (TX) (41-21), #4899 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (35-7), #7915 Edgewood (TX) (48-21), #7869 Overton (TX) (59-27), #9146 Lone Oak (TX) (41-17), #10017 Grand Saline (TX) (58-7), #11885 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (40-27), #12414 Wolfe City (TX) (27-12), #13319 Hawkins (TX) (46-40), #13465 Detroit (TX) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Newton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-213-15-0 (1st)8-13915.291-71
WINS: #1157 Bridge City (TX) (38-16), #1543 Elysian Fields (TX) (30-20), #1749 Silsbee (TX) (49-33), #2058 Crockett (TX) (42-21), #3992 Kirbyville (TX) (27-0), #5322 Buffalo (TX) (50-7), #5307 Garrison (TX) (43-6), #6341 Waskom (TX) (66-0), #6321 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (43-8), #7251 Diboll (TX) (35-7), #8594 Frankston (TX) (68-0), #8905 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (36-0), #11596 Hemphill (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #1762 Arp (TX) (13-6)

2Crockett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-211-24-1 (2nd)6-228.810.471-77
WINS: #3453 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (28-13), #5004 West Rusk (New London, TX) (56-7), #5321 Rusk (TX) (37-14), #5307 Garrison (TX) (49-28), #6321 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (60-32), #6914 Madisonville (TX) (45-14), #7101 Clifton (TX) (35-0), #7251 Diboll (TX) (27-14), #8162 Trinity (TX) (42-0), #8594 Frankston (TX) (49-0), #11596 Hemphill (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #955 Newton (TX) (42-21), #1762 Arp (TX) (35-32)

3Garrison (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-26-52-3 (4th)2-410.912.271-55
WINS: #5706 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (28-27), #6100 San Augustine (TX) (26-7), #7193 Hughes Springs (TX) (50-13), #8594 Frankston (TX) (35-28), #9949 Shelbyville (TX) (37-19), #11596 Hemphill (TX) (49-18), LOSSES: #955 Newton (TX) (43-6), #1543 Elysian Fields (TX) (48-14), #2058 Crockett (TX) (49-28), #4925 Alto (TX) (42-41), #6321 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (48-45)

4Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-25-63-2 (3rd)3-36.514.579-51
WINS: #5307 Garrison (TX) (48-45), #8594 Frankston (TX) (55-38), #9949 Shelbyville (TX) (40-26), #10353 Kountze (TX) (69-32), #11596 Hemphill (TX) (48-12), LOSSES: #955 Newton (TX) (43-8), #1762 Arp (TX) (55-13), #2058 Crockett (TX) (60-32), #2276 Woodville (TX) (51-0), #2964 Centerville (TX) (44-22), #3159 Shepherd (TX) (41-12)

5Frankston (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-24-61-4 (5th)1-4-33.156-58
WINS: #9464 Cayuga (TX) (22-21), #9587 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (14-7), #11596 Hemphill (TX) (30-20), #13104 Cushing (TX) (50-6), LOSSES: #955 Newton (TX) (68-0), #2058 Crockett (TX) (49-0), #4434 Jefferson (TX) (25-14), #5307 Garrison (TX) (35-28), #6321 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (55-38), #9476 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (61-22)

6Hemphill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-20-100-5 (6th)0-6-18.26.970-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #955 Newton (TX) (48-0), #2058 Crockett (TX) (42-0), #5307 Garrison (TX) (49-18), #6100 San Augustine (TX) (19-16), #6321 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (48-12), #7363 Beckville (TX) (35-16), #8594 Frankston (TX) (30-20), #9245 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (24-16), #9627 Evadale (TX) (49-46), #9949 Shelbyville (TX) (20-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clifton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-27-56-0 (1st)7-23-0.968-66
WINS: #8305 Hearne (TX) (35-24), #8950 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) (35-21), #9964 Rice (TX) (45-12), #10645 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (44-10), #11580 Rio Vista (TX) (37-19), #13099 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (42-0), #14044 Blooming Grove (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #1362 Crawford (TX) (48-21), #2058 Crockett (TX) (35-0), #6038 Maypearl (TX) (33-27), #7400 Hillsboro (TX) (13-6), #8164 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (24-19)

2Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-25-65-1 (2nd)5-2-4.60.262-59
WINS: #9964 Rice (TX) (24-22), #10645 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (56-15), #11580 Rio Vista (TX) (50-30), #13099 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (50-0), #14044 Blooming Grove (TX) (54-16), LOSSES: #1168 Brock (TX) (57-0), #2584 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (56-27), #3622 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (50-19), #5322 Buffalo (TX) (42-0), #6491 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (31-28), #7101 Clifton (TX) (35-21)

3Rice (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-26-54-2 (3rd)4-4-9.3-8.754-67
WINS: #9464 Cayuga (TX) (23-14), #10645 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (37-30), #11580 Rio Vista (TX) (16-12), #13099 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (47-26), #13815 Itasca (TX) (49-14), #14044 Blooming Grove (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #5322 Buffalo (TX) (41-12), #5366 Kemp (TX) (51-16), #5747 Leon (Jewett, TX) (24-21), #7101 Clifton (TX) (45-12), #8950 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) (24-22)

4Mildred (Corsicana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-25-63-3 (4th)3-4-12.9-10.552-69
WINS: #9465 Kerens (TX) (20-19), #11580 Rio Vista (TX) (43-14), #13099 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (48-20), #13192 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (45-7), #14044 Blooming Grove (TX) (49-19), LOSSES: #6033 New Waverly (TX) (30-7), #7101 Clifton (TX) (44-10), #8652 Italy (TX) (41-21), #8950 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) (56-15), #9058 Riesel (TX) (29-28), #9964 Rice (TX) (37-30)

5Rio Vista (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-24-62-4 (5th)2-4-18.1-15.742-66
WINS: #13099 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (24-12), #13815 Itasca (TX) (52-8), #14021 Dawson (TX) (34-0), #14044 Blooming Grove (TX) (56-16), LOSSES: #5366 Kemp (TX) (26-8), #6528 Santo (TX) (25-20), #7101 Clifton (TX) (37-19), #8950 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) (50-30), #9964 Rice (TX) (16-12), #10645 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (43-14)

6A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-21-91-5 (6th)1-5-29.5-4.550-58
WINS: #14044 Blooming Grove (TX) (50-7), LOSSES: #34 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (65-18), #7101 Clifton (TX) (42-0), #8899 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (43-28), #8950 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) (50-0), #9954 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (35-0), #9964 Rice (TX) (47-26), #10645 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (48-20), #11188 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) (27-14), #11580 Rio Vista (TX) (24-12)

7Blooming Grove (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-20-100-6 (7th)0-7-41.6-12.246-61
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7101 Clifton (TX) (56-0), #8652 Italy (TX) (42-0), #8950 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) (54-16), #9964 Rice (TX) (48-0), #10325 Valley Mills (TX) (31-13), #10645 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (49-19), #10747 Marlin (TX) (27-3), #11580 Rio Vista (TX) (56-16), #12310 Hubbard (TX) (21-18), #13099 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (50-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Buffalo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-28-44-2 (3rd)6-310.93.576-60
WINS: #8164 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (27-20), #8305 Hearne (TX) (30-13), #8381 Normangee (TX) (31-8), #8950 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) (42-0), #9964 Rice (TX) (41-12), #10090 Grapeland (TX) (51-12), #10747 Marlin (TX) (34-14), #12519 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (30-0), LOSSES: #955 Newton (TX) (50-7), #3623 Groveton (TX) (49-24), #5747 Leon (Jewett, TX) (29-22), #6033 New Waverly (TX) (17-10)

2Leon (Jewett, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-29-35-1 (2nd)6-29.10.768-65
WINS: #5322 Buffalo (TX) (29-22), #6919 Elkhart (TX) (49-7), #8164 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (48-28), #8305 Hearne (TX) (49-18), #9465 Kerens (TX) (41-21), #9964 Rice (TX) (24-21), #10747 Marlin (TX) (41-36), #12519 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (30-27), #12932 Axtell (TX) (42-28), LOSSES: #1543 Elysian Fields (TX) (63-21), #5201 Lovelady (TX) (20-12), #6033 New Waverly (TX) (21-13)

3New Waverly (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-29-36-0 (1st)7-17.9-1.563-68
WINS: #5322 Buffalo (TX) (17-10), #5747 Leon (Jewett, TX) (21-13), #8164 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (47-28), #8305 Hearne (TX) (26-21), #10645 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (30-7), #10747 Marlin (TX) (62-38), #12519 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (47-14), #12765 Hardin (TX) (53-28), #13135 Somerville (TX) (34-6), LOSSES: #1762 Arp (TX) (49-6), #3623 Groveton (TX) (53-9), #8905 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (34-7)

4Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-26-42-4 (5th)3-4-1.1-7.546-64
WINS: #7101 Clifton (TX) (24-19), #10341 Moody (TX) (32-26), #10747 Marlin (TX) (42-16), #12519 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (42-20), #12916 Early (TX) (44-0), #12932 Axtell (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #5322 Buffalo (TX) (27-20), #5747 Leon (Jewett, TX) (48-28), #6033 New Waverly (TX) (47-28), #8305 Hearne (TX) (28-21)

5Hearne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-25-63-3 (4th)3-5-1.7-0.165-61
WINS: #8164 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (28-21), #8162 Trinity (TX) (26-14), #10747 Marlin (TX) (56-3), #10998 Snook (TX) (42-8), #12519 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (46-6), LOSSES: #2964 Centerville (TX) (56-0), #5322 Buffalo (TX) (30-13), #5747 Leon (Jewett, TX) (49-18), #6033 New Waverly (TX) (26-21), #7101 Clifton (TX) (35-24), #9073 Rogers (TX) (42-14)

6Marlin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-23-71-5 (6th)3-5-13.4-1.249-60
WINS: #9073 Rogers (TX) (24-8), #12519 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (38-33), #14044 Blooming Grove (TX) (27-3), LOSSES: #4121 Troy (TX) (34-7), #4246 McGregor (TX) (62-7), #5322 Buffalo (TX) (34-14), #5747 Leon (Jewett, TX) (41-36), #6033 New Waverly (TX) (62-38), #8164 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (42-16), #8305 Hearne (TX) (56-3)

7Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-20-100-6 (7th)0-7-24.2271-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5201 Lovelady (TX) (48-20), #5322 Buffalo (TX) (30-0), #5747 Leon (Jewett, TX) (30-27), #6033 New Waverly (TX) (47-14), #7363 Beckville (TX) (55-27), #8164 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (42-20), #8305 Hearne (TX) (46-6), #8352 Iola (TX) (27-20), #8527 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) (28-0), #10747 Marlin (TX) (38-33)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Elysian Fields (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-212-16-0 (1st)9-132.91089-63
WINS: #1762 Arp (TX) (34-27), #4434 Jefferson (TX) (30-25), #4865 Winona (TX) (20-17), #5004 West Rusk (New London, TX) (54-16), #5307 Garrison (TX) (48-14), #5747 Leon (Jewett, TX) (63-21), #6341 Waskom (TX) (40-20), #7203 Redwater (TX) (25-13), #7363 Beckville (TX) (61-14), #7692 Troup (TX) (56-17), #10132 Harleton (TX) (46-0), #13746 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #955 Newton (TX) (30-20)

2Arp (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-212-35-1 (2nd)9-230.915.4106-67
WINS: #955 Newton (TX) (13-6), #2058 Crockett (TX) (35-32), #4925 Alto (TX) (27-7), #5004 West Rusk (New London, TX) (21-20), #6033 New Waverly (TX) (49-6), #6321 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (55-13), #6341 Waskom (TX) (27-7), #7193 Hughes Springs (TX) (42-20), #7363 Beckville (TX) (59-21), #7692 Troup (TX) (19-13), #9949 Shelbyville (TX) (62-14), #10132 Harleton (TX) (31-6), LOSSES: #1543 Elysian Fields (TX) (34-27), #1694 Boling (TX) (19-18), #3057 Tatum (TX) (24-14)

3West Rusk (New London, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-27-43-3 (3rd)4-412.37.464-60
WINS: #6341 Waskom (TX) (42-21), #6814 Winnsboro (TX) (40-12), #7692 Troup (TX) (63-21), #9587 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (42-15), #10132 Harleton (TX) (31-14), #10913 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (37-14), #11545 New Diana (Diana, TX) (72-20), LOSSES: #1543 Elysian Fields (TX) (54-16), #1762 Arp (TX) (21-20), #2058 Crockett (TX) (56-7), #7363 Beckville (TX) (40-34)

4Waskom (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-24-72-4 (t 4th)2-66.517.887-43
WINS: #4434 Jefferson (TX) (26-24), #5706 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (43-29), #7363 Beckville (TX) (48-41), #7692 Troup (TX) (28-21), LOSSES: #955 Newton (TX) (66-0), #1543 Elysian Fields (TX) (40-20), #1762 Arp (TX) (27-7), #2489 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (52-20), #4899 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (62-26), #5004 West Rusk (New London, TX) (42-21), #10132 Harleton (TX) (28-21)

5Beckville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-26-42-4 (t 4th)4-42-0.346-65
WINS: #5004 West Rusk (New London, TX) (40-34), #9245 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (77-66), #10132 Harleton (TX) (37-26), #11596 Hemphill (TX) (35-16), #12519 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (55-27), #12927 Quitman (TX) (43-11), LOSSES: #1543 Elysian Fields (TX) (61-14), #1762 Arp (TX) (59-21), #6341 Waskom (TX) (48-41), #7692 Troup (TX) (46-22)

6Troup (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-24-62-4 (t 4th)3-40.6656-54
WINS: #7363 Beckville (TX) (46-22), #9476 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (19-14), #10132 Harleton (TX) (28-2), #10429 Ore City (TX) (42-33), LOSSES: #1543 Elysian Fields (TX) (56-17), #1762 Arp (TX) (19-13), #5004 West Rusk (New London, TX) (63-21), #6341 Waskom (TX) (28-21), #6919 Elkhart (TX) (21-14), #7637 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (26-15)

7Harleton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-22-81-5 (7th)1-5-10.15.270-44
WINS: #6341 Waskom (TX) (28-21), #12665 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (53-35), LOSSES: #1543 Elysian Fields (TX) (46-0), #1762 Arp (TX) (31-6), #5004 West Rusk (New London, TX) (31-14), #7203 Redwater (TX) (17-14), #7363 Beckville (TX) (37-26), #7692 Troup (TX) (28-2), #8892 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (18-12), #9138 Big Sandy (TX) (34-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lexington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-211-35-0 (1st)8-124.57.888-75
WINS: #2720 East Bernard (TX) (38-35), #6103 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (32-20), #6622 Comfort (TX) (70-14), #7396 Weimar (TX) (60-26), #8640 Stockdale (TX) (35-6), #9073 Rogers (TX) (67-14), #9483 Blanco (TX) (70-21), #9649 Florence (TX) (60-8), #10216 Jarrell (TX) (76-7), #10607 Thorndale (TX) (67-7), #10805 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #1422 Rockdale (TX) (62-35), #1694 Boling (TX) (34-29), #1756 Mart (TX) (22-20)

2Comfort (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-26-53-2 (t 2nd)3-35.27.168-62
WINS: #4035 Salado (TX) (20-0), #7760 Brady (TX) (21-0), #9073 Rogers (TX) (33-16), #9483 Blanco (TX) (10-0), #10805 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (56-35), #12461 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (34-28), LOSSES: #1694 Boling (TX) (49-24), #2701 Lexington (TX) (70-14), #2842 Mason (TX) (34-14), #5607 Lago Vista (TX) (17-13), #9649 Florence (TX) (29-14)

3Rogers (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-23-82-3 (t 4th)3-5-5.28.171-54
WINS: #8305 Hearne (TX) (42-14), #9483 Blanco (TX) (21-7), #10805 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (36-12), LOSSES: #1422 Rockdale (TX) (48-9), #2701 Lexington (TX) (67-14), #2720 East Bernard (TX) (39-0), #3863 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (14-7), #6043 Little River Academy (TX) (34-0), #6622 Comfort (TX) (33-16), #9649 Florence (TX) (14-13), #10747 Marlin (TX) (24-8)

4Blanco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-23-72-3 (t 4th)2-3-73.364-49
WINS: #9649 Florence (TX) (21-18), #10805 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (12-0), #11787 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (14-7), LOSSES: #2481 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) (47-6), #2701 Lexington (TX) (70-21), #3932 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (40-7), #6622 Comfort (TX) (10-0), #6695 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) (23-7), #7540 Pearsall (TX) (27-18), #9073 Rogers (TX) (21-7)

5Florence (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-25-63-2 (t 2nd)3-3-7.8-0.355-65
WINS: #6622 Comfort (TX) (29-14), #9073 Rogers (TX) (14-13), #10216 Jarrell (TX) (34-27), #10805 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (22-14), #13090 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (22-20), LOSSES: #2701 Lexington (TX) (60-8), #4035 Salado (TX) (38-8), #5844 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (27-7), #6893 Marion (TX) (47-6), #9483 Blanco (TX) (21-18), #9946 Holland (TX) (38-27)

6Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-23-70-5 (6th)0-5-13.7-3.445-66
WINS: #10216 Jarrell (TX) (42-7), #12461 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (28-24), #13161 San Saba (TX) (41-23), LOSSES: #2701 Lexington (TX) (62-0), #2842 Mason (TX) (33-14), #6622 Comfort (TX) (56-35), #8645 St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) (46-29), #9073 Rogers (TX) (36-12), #9483 Blanco (TX) (12-0), #9649 Florence (TX) (22-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Boling (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-213-35-1 (2nd)10-231.512.3118-75
WINS: #1762 Arp (TX) (19-18), #2701 Lexington (TX) (34-29), #4320 Odem (TX) (62-35), #5852 Van Vleck (TX) (28-14), #5844 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (42-7), #6103 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (49-13), #6552 Schulenburg (TX) (34-7), #6622 Comfort (TX) (49-24), #8019 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) (57-21), #8756 Dilley (TX) (35-7), #9901 Danbury (TX) (69-28), #11522 Bloomington (TX) (69-29), #13896 KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #461 Gunter (TX) (43-7), #1389 Hallettsville (TX) (28-7), #2720 East Bernard (TX) (24-3)

2East Bernard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-211-26-0 (1st)8-124.45.977-72
WINS: #1694 Boling (TX) (24-3), #5852 Van Vleck (TX) (35-0), #5844 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (45-12), #6103 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (42-31), #6264 Edna (TX) (38-7), #6315 Hempstead (TX) (41-14), #6552 Schulenburg (TX) (42-20), #8819 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (61-0), #9073 Rogers (TX) (39-0), #9901 Danbury (TX) (68-0), #11522 Bloomington (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #2701 Lexington (TX) (38-35), #4305 Hitchcock (TX) (24-19)

3Tidehaven (El Maton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-28-34-2 (3rd)5-38.70.666-63
WINS: #6103 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (28-15), #6552 Schulenburg (TX) (34-32), #7456 Flatonia (TX) (22-6), #9649 Florence (TX) (27-7), #9901 Danbury (TX) (70-54), #11522 Bloomington (TX) (41-0), #12121 Palacios (TX) (33-14), #13286 Louise (TX) (42-12), LOSSES: #1694 Boling (TX) (42-7), #2720 East Bernard (TX) (45-12), #4320 Odem (TX) (36-26)

4Brazos (Wallis, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-25-63-3 (4th)3-47.610.987-49
WINS: #4514 Burton (TX) (46-36), #6552 Schulenburg (TX) (31-23), #7456 Flatonia (TX) (35-34), #9901 Danbury (TX) (54-27), #11522 Bloomington (TX) (48-14), LOSSES: #1694 Boling (TX) (49-13), #2701 Lexington (TX) (32-20), #2720 East Bernard (TX) (42-31), #3861 Shiner (TX) (41-14), #5844 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (28-15), #7396 Weimar (TX) (32-13)

5Schulenburg (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-25-52-4 (5th)2-45.57.168-49
WINS: #7396 Weimar (TX) (21-14), #8994 Luling (TX) (26-12), #9266 Ganado (TX) (28-23), #9901 Danbury (TX) (40-7), #11522 Bloomington (TX) (43-21), LOSSES: #1389 Hallettsville (TX) (45-0), #1694 Boling (TX) (34-7), #2720 East Bernard (TX) (42-20), #5844 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (34-32), #6103 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (31-23)

6Danbury (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-23-71-5 (6th)1-5-95.261-53
WINS: #8436 Anahuac (TX) (18-13), #11522 Bloomington (TX) (29-19), #12121 Palacios (TX) (28-20), LOSSES: #1694 Boling (TX) (69-28), #2720 East Bernard (TX) (68-0), #3029 Rice (Altair, TX) (47-0), #5844 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (70-54), #6103 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (54-27), #6552 Schulenburg (TX) (40-7), #9266 Ganado (TX) (21-6)

7Bloomington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-21-90-6 (7th)0-7-17.74.764-52
WINS: #12121 Palacios (TX) (31-14), LOSSES: #1694 Boling (TX) (69-29), #2720 East Bernard (TX) (42-0), #4499 Goliad (TX) (54-14), #5844 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (41-0), #6103 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (48-14), #6552 Schulenburg (TX) (43-21), #8640 Stockdale (TX) (25-7), #9901 Danbury (TX) (29-19), #10299 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (20-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Poth (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-28-33-2 (t 2nd)3-3-0.6-5.660-65-1
WINS: #6241 Ben Bolt (TX) (31-30), #8528 Falls City (TX) (21-18), #8756 Dilley (TX) (21-7), #9444 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (35-27), #11299 Natalia (TX) (34-31), #11787 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (37-6), #12534 Karnes City (TX) (29-6), #13080 Kenedy (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #4320 Odem (TX) (60-21), #8640 Stockdale (TX) (17-14), #8819 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (34-7)

2Stockdale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-26-63-2 (t 2nd)5-3-3.2-1.670-65-1
WINS: #6796 Yorktown (TX) (23-21), #8069 Poth (TX) (17-14), #8657 Hebbronville (TX) (17-14), #11299 Natalia (TX) (28-23), #11522 Bloomington (TX) (25-7), #12534 Karnes City (TX) (43-7), LOSSES: #2701 Lexington (TX) (35-6), #7577 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (37-16), #8528 Falls City (TX) (15-14), #8756 Dilley (TX) (28-21), #8819 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (28-27), #9444 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (34-7)

3Dilley (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-26-64-1 (1st)5-2-3.7-3.370-66-1
WINS: #8640 Stockdale (TX) (28-21), #8819 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (41-14), #11299 Natalia (TX) (6-3), #12226 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (43-7), #12534 Karnes City (TX) (35-13), #12652 Cotulla (TX) (20-0), LOSSES: #1694 Boling (TX) (35-7), #4735 George West (TX) (38-0), #6739 Crystal City (TX) (14-7), #8069 Poth (TX) (21-7), #8635 Jourdanton (TX) (14-8), #10103 Carrizo Springs (TX) (26-19)

4Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-26-63-2 (t 2nd)4-3-4-571-64-1
WINS: #8069 Poth (TX) (34-7), #8279 Banquete (TX) (23-13), #8640 Stockdale (TX) (28-27), #11271 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) (14-0), #11461 Three Rivers (TX) (28-6), #12534 Karnes City (TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #2720 East Bernard (TX) (61-0), #8528 Falls City (TX) (38-30), #8756 Dilley (TX) (41-14), #9444 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (20-7), #11299 Natalia (TX) (14-8), #13178 Woodsboro (TX) (27-26)

5Natalia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-24-62-3 (5th)2-3-16.4-12.847-62-1
WINS: #8819 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (14-8), #11190 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) (35-19), #12534 Karnes City (TX) (42-20), #12721 Lytle (TX) (34-21), LOSSES: #8069 Poth (TX) (34-31), #8640 Stockdale (TX) (28-23), #8756 Dilley (TX) (6-3), #9053 Poteet (TX) (36-6), #11825 D'Hanis (TX) (21-16), #12652 Cotulla (TX) (12-10)

6Karnes City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-22-7-10-5 (6th)0-5-24.4-11.450-60-1
WINS: #12652 Cotulla (TX) (29-13), #13080 Kenedy (TX) (51-18), LOSSES: #8069 Poth (TX) (29-6), #8640 Stockdale (TX) (43-7), #8756 Dilley (TX) (35-13), #8819 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (34-0), #9053 Poteet (TX) (42-8), #11299 Natalia (TX) (42-20), #11787 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (26-14), TIES: #9562 Bruni (TX) (13-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Odem (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-211-25-0 (1st)7-115.7086-59
WINS: #5844 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (36-26), #7988 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (50-22), #8069 Poth (TX) (60-21), #8279 Banquete (TX) (36-22), #8602 Mathis (TX) (49-37), #8657 Hebbronville (TX) (51-21), #10082 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (33-14), #10116 Taft (TX) (51-20), #11616 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (54-18), #12226 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (38-12), #13367 Monte Alto (TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #1694 Boling (TX) (62-35), #4735 George West (TX) (49-12)

2Banquete (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-28-33-2 (3rd)3-3-1.6-7.667-56
WINS: #6241 Ben Bolt (TX) (15-13), #7988 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (14-13), #8165 Bishop (TX) (51-37), #10733 Freer (TX) (41-28), #11263 Robstown (TX) (21-20), #11616 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (45-20), #12226 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (44-27), #13367 Monte Alto (TX) (43-28), LOSSES: #4320 Odem (TX) (36-22), #8657 Hebbronville (TX) (27-7), #8819 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (23-13)

3Hebbronville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-27-44-1 (2nd)4-2-3.3-5.468-56
WINS: #8279 Banquete (TX) (27-7), #10014 Falfurrias (TX) (28-27), #11104 San Diego (TX) (19-8), #11616 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (40-18), #12226 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (41-15), #13147 Progreso (TX) (31-12), #13367 Monte Alto (TX) (62-12), LOSSES: #838 Refugio (TX) (59-13), #4320 Odem (TX) (51-21), #4735 George West (TX) (21-7), #8640 Stockdale (TX) (17-14)

4Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-25-51-4 (5th)1-4-18.2-15.255-54
WINS: #10733 Freer (TX) (28-25), #11651 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (34-25), #13178 Woodsboro (TX) (18-7), #13367 Monte Alto (TX) (29-14), #14305 Runge (TX) (46-6), LOSSES: #4320 Odem (TX) (54-18), #7577 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (48-20), #8279 Banquete (TX) (45-20), #8657 Hebbronville (TX) (40-18), #12226 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (12-0)

5London (Corpus Christi, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-24-72-3 (4th)2-4-22.2-11.558-56
WINS: #11616 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (12-0), #11917 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (41-0), #13367 Monte Alto (TX) (40-14), #14412 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #4320 Odem (TX) (38-12), #8165 Bishop (TX) (34-6), #8279 Banquete (TX) (44-27), #8657 Hebbronville (TX) (41-15), #8756 Dilley (TX) (43-7), #10082 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (33-6), #10116 Taft (TX) (40-13)

6Monte Alto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-22-70-5 (6th)0-5-32.4-15.953-46
WINS: #13071 Benavides (TX) (42-21), #14257 Santa Maria (TX) (13-6), LOSSES: #4320 Odem (TX) (68-0), #8279 Banquete (TX) (43-28), #8657 Hebbronville (TX) (62-12), #11616 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (29-14), #11651 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (34-13), #11917 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (37-13), #12226 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (40-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Levelland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-110-43-0 (1st)7-230.716.689-73-2
WINS: #1949 Andrews (TX) (53-22), #2783 Decatur (TX) (82-73), #3901 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (46-27), #4364 Pampa (TX) (47-14), #4641 Muleshoe (TX) (56-31), #7069 Snyder (TX) (55-2), #7851 Borger (TX) (56-7), #8479 Shallowater (TX) (49-7), #10077 Brownfield (TX) (77-31), #11277 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (63-12), LOSSES: #425 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (49-14), #692 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (63-19), #1949 Andrews (TX) (77-76), #4282 Bushland (TX) (54-48)

2Estacado (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-18-42-1 (2nd)4-217.911.558-73-1
WINS: #4364 Pampa (TX) (42-34), #5283 Lubbock (TX) (24-17), #5755 Hereford (TX) (27-20), #5879 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (24-21), #7851 Borger (TX) (34-17), #8479 Shallowater (TX) (63-7), #11277 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (55-0), #11847 Fabens (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #805 Argyle (TX) (63-7), #1655 Dumas (TX) (56-0), #1746 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (27-20), #1788 Levelland (TX) (46-27)

3Pampa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-16-61-2 (3rd)2-315.516.180-58-2
WINS: #4282 Bushland (TX) (49-14), #4766 Littlefield (TX) (57-31), #6077 Elk City (OK) (65-51), #7488 Clint (TX) (45-21), #7851 Borger (TX) (43-17), #9816 Dalhart (TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #425 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (48-17), #1788 Levelland (TX) (47-14), #2030 Perryton (TX) (56-29), #3901 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (42-34), #5683 Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) (41-34), #5755 Hereford (TX) (31-23)

4Borger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-11-8-10-3 (4th)0-4019.167-49-1
WINS: #9816 Dalhart (TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #1788 Levelland (TX) (56-7), #1949 Andrews (TX) (73-28), #2030 Perryton (TX) (49-13), #3338 Plainview (TX) (35-7), #3763 Stratford (TX) (26-14), #3901 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (34-17), #4364 Pampa (TX) (43-17), #5755 Hereford (TX) (38-14), TIES: #4282 Bushland (TX) (7-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Andrews (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-111-24-0 (1st)8-129.610.969-77-1
WINS: #1788 Levelland (TX) (77-76), #1820 Monahans (TX) (43-40), #2574 Brownwood (TX) (59-38), #5283 Lubbock (TX) (28-16), #5879 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (65-27), #7488 Clint (TX) (52-14), #7944 Big Spring (TX) (21-14), #7851 Borger (TX) (73-28), #11277 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (73-10), #11847 Fabens (TX) (68-6), #13222 San Elizario (TX) (72-0), LOSSES: #706 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (49-28), #1788 Levelland (TX) (53-22)

2Clint (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-19-23-1 (2nd)3-21.4-10.646-75
WINS: #9322 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (42-13), #9826 Silver (Silver City, NM) (32-28), #11277 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (30-8), #11287 Chaparral (NM) (22-8), #11847 Fabens (TX) (42-0), #12629 Santa Teresa (NM) (41-0), #13222 San Elizario (TX) (28-0), #13236 Austin (El Paso, TX) (21-7), #13903 Tornillo (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #1949 Andrews (TX) (52-14), #4364 Pampa (TX) (45-21)

3Mountain View (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-14-71-3 (4th)1-5-16.3-3.755-69
WINS: #11287 Chaparral (NM) (7-0), #13222 San Elizario (TX) (34-6), #13236 Austin (El Paso, TX) (28-13), #13903 Tornillo (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #1788 Levelland (TX) (63-12), #1949 Andrews (TX) (73-10), #3901 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (55-0), #7488 Clint (TX) (30-8), #9592 Denver City (TX) (21-20), #11418 Irvin (El Paso, TX) (34-12), #11847 Fabens (TX) (26-14)

4Fabens (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-13-82-2 (3rd)2-3-19.8-1.562-57
WINS: #11277 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (26-14), #12629 Santa Teresa (NM) (20-14), #13222 San Elizario (TX) (12-6), LOSSES: #1949 Andrews (TX) (68-6), #3901 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (48-0), #6423 Pecos (TX) (68-22), #7488 Clint (TX) (42-0), #8495 Anthony (TX) (21-6), #9017 Horizon (El Paso, TX) (42-6), #9322 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (30-12), #10076 Riverside (El Paso, TX) (32-6)

5San Elizario (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-12-80-4 (5th)0-4-30.8-11.251-58
WINS: #13236 Austin (El Paso, TX) (7-0), #13903 Tornillo (TX) (16-7), LOSSES: #1949 Andrews (TX) (72-0), #7488 Clint (TX) (28-0), #8475 El Paso (TX) (42-7), #8495 Anthony (TX) (36-0), #9322 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (44-3), #11277 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (34-6), #11847 Fabens (TX) (12-6), #12629 Santa Teresa (NM) (7-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wylie (Abilene, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-112-24-0 (1st)9-147.524.786-79
WINS: #745 Kennedale (TX) (21-13), #805 Argyle (TX) (35-14), #1788 Levelland (TX) (49-14), #2574 Brownwood (TX) (35-13), #3595 Denison (TX) (28-14), #4364 Pampa (TX) (48-17), #4917 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (45-9), #5247 Stephenville (TX) (44-3), #7069 Snyder (TX) (56-13), #7140 Vernon (TX) (15-9), #7944 Big Spring (TX) (59-7), #10077 Brownfield (TX) (53-7), LOSSES: #237 Carthage (TX) (31-17), #593 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (37-23)

2Brownwood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-16-53-1 (2nd)4-425.323.777-52
WINS: #1058 Giddings (TX) (36-35), #3502 Graham (TX) (34-30), #3631 Sanger (TX) (40-21), #5247 Stephenville (TX) (27-13), #7069 Snyder (TX) (63-17), #7944 Big Spring (TX) (57-13), LOSSES: #425 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (35-13), #1593 Canyon (TX) (20-17), #1917 Alvarado (TX) (7-6), #1949 Andrews (TX) (59-38), #2141 Liberty Hill (TX) (30-29)

3Stephenville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-13-82-2 (3rd)2-511.22371-54
WINS: #3502 Graham (TX) (55-28), #7069 Snyder (TX) (32-29), #7944 Big Spring (TX) (52-27), LOSSES: #425 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (44-3), #593 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (56-14), #2574 Brownwood (TX) (27-13), #2673 Cleburne (TX) (66-40), #2697 Everman (TX) (31-24), #2783 Decatur (TX) (49-42), #2783 Decatur (TX) (61-35), #4477 Springtown (TX) (30-28)

4Snyder (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-11-81-3 (4th)1-53.226.367-39
WINS: #7944 Big Spring (TX) (34-14), LOSSES: #425 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (56-13), #805 Argyle (TX) (49-14), #1788 Levelland (TX) (55-2), #2030 Perryton (TX) (38-29), #2574 Brownwood (TX) (63-17), #3433 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (34-20), #4641 Muleshoe (TX) (54-21), #5247 Stephenville (TX) (32-29)

5Big Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-11-90-4 (5th)0-5027.878-42
WINS: #1820 Monahans (TX) (26-21), LOSSES: #425 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (59-7), #445 Sweetwater (TX) (60-20), #1593 Canyon (TX) (42-14), #1746 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (37-12), #1949 Andrews (TX) (21-14), #2574 Brownwood (TX) (57-13), #3502 Graham (TX) (50-20), #5247 Stephenville (TX) (52-27), #7069 Snyder (TX) (34-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Argyle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-111-15-0 (1st)8-140.819.369-67
WINS: #1590 Celina (TX) (43-14), #2038 Paris (TX) (47-10), #2124 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (33-21), #2783 Decatur (TX) (64-35), #3631 Sanger (TX) (27-21), #3901 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (63-7), #4917 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (47-14), #5379 La Grange (TX) (14-8), #7069 Snyder (TX) (49-14), #8525 Gainesville (TX) (48-20), #8621 Burkburnett (TX) (55-30), LOSSES: #425 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (35-14)

2Decatur (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-17-53-2 (t 2nd)6-52417.271-65
WINS: #3631 Sanger (TX) (58-31), #4477 Springtown (TX) (74-42), #4917 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (35-21), #5247 Stephenville (TX) (61-35), #5247 Stephenville (TX) (49-42), #7816 Bridgeport (TX) (63-7), #8525 Gainesville (TX) (56-28), LOSSES: #805 Argyle (TX) (64-35), #1556 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (52-50), #1788 Levelland (TX) (82-73), #1917 Alvarado (TX) (35-32), #8621 Burkburnett (TX) (48-42)

3Sanger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-16-53-2 (t 2nd)3-419.219.872-52
WINS: #2085 Krum (TX) (14-6), #3502 Graham (TX) (45-7), #4917 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (49-41), #7816 Bridgeport (TX) (35-3), #8525 Gainesville (TX) (64-38), #8621 Burkburnett (TX) (41-26), LOSSES: #805 Argyle (TX) (27-21), #1513 Denton (TX) (31-21), #1556 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (45-19), #2574 Brownwood (TX) (40-21), #2783 Decatur (TX) (58-31)

4Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-16-52-3 (4th)2-412.716.257-68
WINS: #6031 Breckenridge (TX) (36-27), #7140 Vernon (TX) (16-9), #8525 Gainesville (TX) (36-35), #8621 Burkburnett (TX) (63-46), #9394 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (62-0), #9954 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #425 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (45-9), #805 Argyle (TX) (47-14), #2783 Decatur (TX) (35-21), #3502 Graham (TX) (28-0), #3631 Sanger (TX) (49-41)

5Gainesville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-11-91-4 (t 5th)1-5-2.718.668-46
WINS: #8621 Burkburnett (TX) (35-20), LOSSES: #805 Argyle (TX) (48-20), #1387 Pottsboro (TX) (49-21), #2783 Decatur (TX) (56-28), #2803 Iowa Park (TX) (53-26), #3614 Van Alstyne (TX) (20-11), #3631 Sanger (TX) (64-38), #4477 Springtown (TX) (61-32), #4917 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (36-35), #7816 Bridgeport (TX) (14-11)

6Burkburnett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-11-91-4 (t 5th)1-5-3.216.861-52
WINS: #2783 Decatur (TX) (48-42), LOSSES: #805 Argyle (TX) (55-30), #2328 Mineral Wells (TX) (28-13), #2803 Iowa Park (TX) (56-26), #3502 Graham (TX) (68-19), #3631 Sanger (TX) (41-26), #4917 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (63-46), #7140 Vernon (TX) (30-20), #7816 Bridgeport (TX) (27-14), #8525 Gainesville (TX) (35-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kennedale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-111-45-0 (1st)10-241.824.4112-68
WINS: #563 Van (TX) (34-28), #1183 Terrell (TX) (15-7), #1183 Terrell (TX) (21-20), #1556 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (49-47), #2328 Mineral Wells (TX) (38-28), #3060 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (34-27), #4477 Springtown (TX) (47-0), #5960 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (63-0), #8843 Lake Worth (TX) (49-0), #12741 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (72-0), #14363 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #74 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (45-21), #425 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (21-13), #1917 Alvarado (TX) (21-14), #2366 Whitehouse (TX) (34-21)

2Mineral Wells (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-19-34-1 (2nd)6-226.910.867-72
WINS: #3736 Glen Rose (TX) (35-31), #4419 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (33-7), #4477 Springtown (TX) (42-18), #6031 Breckenridge (TX) (58-13), #7816 Bridgeport (TX) (48-6), #8621 Burkburnett (TX) (28-13), #8843 Lake Worth (TX) (63-0), #12741 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (70-0), #14363 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #563 Van (TX) (54-7), #745 Kennedale (TX) (38-28), #2803 Iowa Park (TX) (45-29)

3Springtown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-17-43-2 (3rd)5-414.97.248-76
WINS: #5247 Stephenville (TX) (30-28), #7140 Vernon (TX) (37-17), #8275 Granbury (TX) (51-7), #8525 Gainesville (TX) (61-32), #8843 Lake Worth (TX) (47-21), #12741 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (70-0), #14363 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (65-0), LOSSES: #745 Kennedale (TX) (47-0), #1917 Alvarado (TX) (52-34), #2328 Mineral Wells (TX) (42-18), #2783 Decatur (TX) (74-42)

4Lake Worth (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-13-82-3 (4th)2-4-4.110.973-56
WINS: #11772 Boyd (TX) (48-21), #12741 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (48-13), #14363 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #745 Kennedale (TX) (49-0), #1556 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (55-0), #2085 Krum (TX) (65-7), #2328 Mineral Wells (TX) (63-0), #3298 Melissa (TX) (55-7), #3736 Glen Rose (TX) (48-7), #4477 Springtown (TX) (47-21), #7029 Godley (TX) (40-22)

5Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-11-91-4 (5th)1-6-26.34.258-53
WINS: #14363 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (38-7), LOSSES: #745 Kennedale (TX) (72-0), #2328 Mineral Wells (TX) (70-0), #4419 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (67-7), #4477 Springtown (TX) (70-0), #6529 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (56-7), #7029 Godley (TX) (49-17), #8843 Lake Worth (TX) (48-13), #9103 Ferris (TX) (69-0), #9439 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (67-17)

6Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-49.5-3.350-61
WINS: none, LOSSES: #745 Kennedale (TX) (63-0), #2328 Mineral Wells (TX) (70-0), #4477 Springtown (TX) (65-0), #6038 Maypearl (TX) (67-0), #8843 Lake Worth (TX) (67-0), #10056 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (46-0), #12414 Wolfe City (TX) (63-0), #12706 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) (42-6), #12741 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (38-7), #13619 Chico (TX) (46-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-111-25-0 (1st)10-132.914.275-73
WINS: #1917 Alvarado (TX) (17-14), #1964 Kaufman (TX) (39-36), #2783 Decatur (TX) (52-50), #3631 Sanger (TX) (45-19), #4419 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (38-19), #5551 Crandall (TX) (48-31), #5960 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (48-34), #7094 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (56-25), #8843 Lake Worth (TX) (55-0), #11780 Benbrook (TX) (77-7), #13295 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #745 Kennedale (TX) (49-47), #1884 Sunnyvale (TX) (56-36)

2Alvarado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-19-34-1 (2nd)8-229.819.383-57
WINS: #745 Kennedale (TX) (21-14), #2574 Brownwood (TX) (7-6), #2783 Decatur (TX) (35-32), #3171 Jacksonville (TX) (35-21), #4419 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (56-17), #4477 Springtown (TX) (52-34), #5960 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (48-28), #7094 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (28-20), #13295 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #776 Northwest (Justin, TX) (27-21), #1556 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (17-14), #2038 Paris (TX) (14-10)

3Ranchview (Irving, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-17-43-2 (3rd)4-315.212.669-57
WINS: #3680 West (TX) (35-7), #3736 Glen Rose (TX) (42-14), #5167 Wills Point (TX) (29-16), #5960 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (26-22), #7094 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (31-23), #12741 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (67-7), #13295 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (73-0), LOSSES: #1556 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (38-19), #1917 Alvarado (TX) (56-17), #2085 Krum (TX) (41-16), #2328 Mineral Wells (TX) (33-7)

4Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-14-72-3 (4th)2-48.214.270-56
WINS: #7094 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (31-7), #9954 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (50-12), #11923 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (54-6), #13295 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #745 Kennedale (TX) (63-0), #1556 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (48-34), #1679 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (52-6), #1917 Alvarado (TX) (48-28), #3614 Van Alstyne (TX) (20-16), #4419 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (26-22), #5269 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (19-0)

5Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-15-51-4 (5th)1-431.550-61
WINS: #8853 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (62-13), #9603 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (9-7), #10223 Venus (TX) (37-26), #13295 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (33-0), #14186 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #1556 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (56-25), #1917 Alvarado (TX) (28-20), #2306 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (65-33), #4419 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (31-23), #5960 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (31-7)

6Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-31.55.762-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1556 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (48-6), #1590 Celina (TX) (65-6), #1917 Alvarado (TX) (48-0), #4419 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (73-0), #5960 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (49-0), #7094 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (33-0), #7819 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (32-0), #11628 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (28-6), #11923 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (20-16), #12707 Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) (21-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Paris (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-19-45-0 (1st)7-328.92485-64
WINS: #1917 Alvarado (TX) (14-10), #2360 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (16-8), #3177 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (23-22), #3798 Princeton (TX) (35-18), #4147 Anna (TX) (41-0), #4401 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (42-35), #5373 Sulphur Springs (TX) (36-35), #5551 Crandall (TX) (21-0), #6529 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #563 Van (TX) (55-27), #805 Argyle (TX) (47-10), #1183 Terrell (TX) (26-0), #3268 Pittsburg (TX) (49-35)

2Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-15-64-1 (2nd)4-326.727.185-46
WINS: #3177 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (44-35), #3798 Princeton (TX) (27-3), #4147 Anna (TX) (44-17), #4401 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (38-14), #6529 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (60-22), LOSSES: #237 Carthage (TX) (34-20), #542 Gilmer (TX) (61-55), #1405 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (48-39), #1964 Kaufman (TX) (20-14), #2038 Paris (TX) (16-8), #2356 Atlanta (TX) (31-26)

3Princeton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-15-62-3 (t 3rd)2-518.324.378-51
WINS: #1590 Celina (TX) (42-27), #3298 Melissa (TX) (35-12), #4147 Anna (TX) (35-34), #6529 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (37-15), #6650 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (37-21), LOSSES: #563 Van (TX) (41-14), #563 Van (TX) (56-28), #2038 Paris (TX) (35-18), #2360 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (27-3), #4401 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (27-7), #7389 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (20-17)

4Anna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-16-41-4 (t 5th)1-416.713.647-63
WINS: #2877 Whitesboro (TX) (13-8), #3614 Van Alstyne (TX) (31-12), #4401 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (35-19), #7868 Community (Nevada, TX) (29-11), #7946 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (33-0), #8206 Bonham (TX) (20-14), LOSSES: #2038 Paris (TX) (41-0), #2360 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (44-17), #3798 Princeton (TX) (35-34), #6529 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (35-28)

5North Lamar (Paris, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-15-62-3 (t 3rd)2-415.318.667-57
WINS: #3798 Princeton (TX) (27-7), #6395 Canton (TX) (42-12), #6529 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (41-20), #7356 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (39-14), #10046 Greenville (TX) (40-20), LOSSES: #1183 Terrell (TX) (42-13), #1387 Pottsboro (TX) (45-28), #2038 Paris (TX) (42-35), #2360 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (38-14), #3979 Idabel (OK) (43-27), #4147 Anna (TX) (35-19)

6Ford (Quinlan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-14-61-4 (t 5th)2-45.610.754-57
WINS: #4147 Anna (TX) (35-28), #6907 Rains (Emory, TX) (19-14), #10223 Venus (TX) (57-22), #12741 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #1840 Howe (TX) (44-13), #2038 Paris (TX) (28-14), #2360 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (60-22), #3798 Princeton (TX) (37-15), #4401 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (41-20), #6814 Winnsboro (TX) (28-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Van (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-112-25-1 (t 1st)10-244.622.385-78
WINS: #431 Mineola (TX) (41-21), #1964 Kaufman (TX) (33-14), #2038 Paris (TX) (55-27), #2328 Mineral Wells (TX) (54-7), #2787 Palestine (TX) (38-21), #3798 Princeton (TX) (56-28), #3798 Princeton (TX) (41-14), #4164 Lindale (TX) (56-14), #5551 Crandall (TX) (44-6), #7912 Athens (TX) (44-13), #8418 Brownsboro (TX) (49-7), #11189 Mabank (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #745 Kennedale (TX) (34-28), #1183 Terrell (TX) (19-14)

2Terrell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-19-35-1 (t 1st)7-336.521.170-71
WINS: #563 Van (TX) (19-14), #2038 Paris (TX) (26-0), #2483 Forney (TX) (45-16), #4164 Lindale (TX) (38-14), #4401 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (42-13), #5551 Crandall (TX) (28-21), #7912 Athens (TX) (27-26), #8418 Brownsboro (TX) (49-7), #11189 Mabank (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #745 Kennedale (TX) (15-7), #745 Kennedale (TX) (21-20), #1964 Kaufman (TX) (31-21)

3Kaufman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-18-45-1 (t 1st)6-229.520.470-71
WINS: #431 Mineola (TX) (41-31), #1183 Terrell (TX) (31-21), #2360 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (20-14), #5551 Crandall (TX) (39-29), #7912 Athens (TX) (40-13), #8418 Brownsboro (TX) (51-27), #10782 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (42-3), #11189 Mabank (TX) (50-14), LOSSES: #563 Van (TX) (33-14), #946 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (28-14), #1556 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (39-36), #4164 Lindale (TX) (42-39)

4Crandall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-14-72-4 (t 4th)2-69.91663-62
WINS: #7912 Athens (TX) (44-21), #9103 Ferris (TX) (27-3), #10046 Greenville (TX) (29-7), #11189 Mabank (TX) (20-13), LOSSES: #563 Van (TX) (44-6), #1183 Terrell (TX) (28-21), #1556 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (48-31), #1964 Kaufman (TX) (39-29), #2038 Paris (TX) (21-0), #3268 Pittsburg (TX) (34-28), #8418 Brownsboro (TX) (32-24)

5Athens (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-12-82-4 (t 4th)2-401651-60
WINS: #8418 Brownsboro (TX) (32-13), #11189 Mabank (TX) (41-14), LOSSES: #563 Van (TX) (44-13), #1183 Terrell (TX) (27-26), #1964 Kaufman (TX) (40-13), #2148 Robinson (TX) (61-36), #3769 Red Oak (TX) (42-21), #5551 Crandall (TX) (44-21), #5891 Fairfield (TX) (18-0), #7327 Mexia (TX) (29-7)

6Brownsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-12-82-4 (t 4th)2-5-2.216.962-54
WINS: #5551 Crandall (TX) (32-24), #11189 Mabank (TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #431 Mineola (TX) (63-22), #563 Van (TX) (49-7), #1183 Terrell (TX) (49-7), #1964 Kaufman (TX) (51-27), #5548 Bullard (TX) (35-21), #6395 Canton (TX) (56-34), #7637 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (40-28), #7912 Athens (TX) (32-13)

7Mabank (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-10-100-6 (7th)0-7-15.815.360-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #563 Van (TX) (47-0), #1183 Terrell (TX) (41-0), #1964 Kaufman (TX) (50-14), #2787 Palestine (TX) (21-7), #5366 Kemp (TX) (32-9), #5551 Crandall (TX) (20-13), #6395 Canton (TX) (33-24), #7912 Athens (TX) (41-14), #8418 Brownsboro (TX) (35-14), #9103 Ferris (TX) (31-3)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bridge City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-19-35-0 (1st)8-136.825.183-58
WINS: #1749 Silsbee (TX) (42-41), #2651 Center (TX) (35-28), #2820 Bay City (TX) (39-19), #2948 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (54-28), #3826 North Forest (Houston, TX) (56-12), #4718 Navasota (TX) (49-31), #5419 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (56-14), #7302 Cleveland (TX) (42-3), #9599 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (56-15), LOSSES: #74 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (55-0), #749 Stafford (TX) (37-28), #955 Newton (TX) (38-16)

2Silsbee (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-16-54-1 (2nd)4-2313190-40
WINS: #2270 Jasper (TX) (20-19), #2948 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (35-20), #4718 Navasota (TX) (35-14), #5419 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (60-36), #5666 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (60-21), #7302 Cleveland (TX) (55-9), LOSSES: #74 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (51-2), #237 Carthage (TX) (34-30), #955 Newton (TX) (49-33), #1157 Bridge City (TX) (42-41), #1160 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (54-27)

3Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-15-63-2 (3rd)3-32330.684-45
WINS: #2432 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (40-20), #4623 Orangefield (TX) (43-42), #4718 Navasota (TX) (42-41), #5419 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (41-26), #7302 Cleveland (TX) (42-6), LOSSES: #74 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (45-0), #406 Henderson (TX) (48-12), #692 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (62-24), #1157 Bridge City (TX) (54-28), #1749 Silsbee (TX) (35-20), #2270 Jasper (TX) (25-13)

4Navasota (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-12-92-3 (4th)2-513.725.570-53
WINS: #5419 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (28-21), #7302 Cleveland (TX) (37-9), LOSSES: #749 Stafford (TX) (51-6), #1157 Bridge City (TX) (49-31), #1749 Silsbee (TX) (35-14), #1777 Bryan (TX) (28-14), #1996 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (23-22), #2050 Franklin (TX) (38-22), #2143 Kilgore (TX) (29-13), #2948 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (42-41), #4536 Waller (TX) (24-12)

5Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-14-61-4 (5th)2-510.415.750-56
WINS: #5676 Humble (TX) (35-28), #6235 Columbus (TX) (30-29), #7302 Cleveland (TX) (33-14), #9249 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (42-21), LOSSES: #1157 Bridge City (TX) (56-14), #1749 Silsbee (TX) (60-36), #2490 Willis (TX) (47-21), #2948 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (41-26), #4700 Needville (TX) (20-14), #4718 Navasota (TX) (28-21)

6Cleveland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-13-60-5 (6th)2-52.214.145-54
WINS: #6315 Hempstead (TX) (21-17), #8465 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (54-41), #12431 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #1157 Bridge City (TX) (42-3), #1709 Liberty (TX) (28-6), #1749 Silsbee (TX) (55-9), #2948 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (42-6), #4718 Navasota (TX) (37-9), #5419 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (33-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Forest (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-18-46-0 (1st)7-318.28.973-62
WINS: #4547 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (41-28), #8420 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (44-6), #9249 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (36-0), #9967 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (53-0), #10181 Westbury (Houston, TX) (57-6), #11136 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (64-12), #12431 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (62-0), #14106 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #237 Carthage (TX) (41-6), #749 Stafford (TX) (33-13), #1157 Bridge City (TX) (56-12), #5268 La Marque (TX) (23-16)

2Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-17-45-1 (2nd)5-2-2.2-7.149-71
WINS: #9249 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (8-7), #9967 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (24-14), #11136 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (30-6), #12431 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (38-0), #13375 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (56-7), #13896 KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) (37-0), #14106 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #2823 Wharton (TX) (50-0), #2820 Bay City (TX) (55-28), #3826 North Forest (Houston, TX) (44-6), #10581 Furr (Houston, TX) (26-6)

3Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-15-64-2 (3rd)4-5-5.93.557-62
WINS: #9967 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (33-16), #11136 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (7-6), #12412 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) (7-3), #12431 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (21-3), #14106 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (48-15), LOSSES: #692 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (56-0), #749 Stafford (TX) (54-0), #3826 North Forest (Houston, TX) (36-0), #5419 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (42-21), #8420 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (8-7), #8465 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (31-21)

4Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-14-62-4 (t 4th)2-6-9.3-0.953-54
WINS: #8949 Austin [Stephen F.] (Houston, TX) (20-14), #11136 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (42-21), #13375 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (53-0), #14106 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #1021 El Campo (TX) (56-6), #3826 North Forest (Houston, TX) (53-0), #4700 Needville (TX) (42-0), #8420 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (24-14), #9249 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (33-16), #12431 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (14-6)

5Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-15-52-4 (t 4th)