Jump to division:  2A-1   2A-2   3A-1   3A-2   4A-1   4A-2   5A   6A   Southwest Prep 3A   Southwest Prep 4A   TAPPS I   TAPPS II   TAPPS III   TAPPS V   TCAL 11   TCSAAL  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Refugio (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-115-15-0 (1st)11-040.79.6121-78
WINS: #1169 Crawford (TX) (23-20), #2530 Mason (TX) (28-7), #2628 Centerville (TX) (38-14), #3450 Shiner (TX) (35-0), #4046 Goliad (TX) (44-13), #5725 Ben Bolt (TX) (36-12), #5746 Edna (TX) (37-0), #6287 Yorktown (TX) (55-6), #6890 Weimar (TX) (41-0), #7122 Junction (TX) (69-20), #7450 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (56-0), #8193 Hebbronville (TX) (59-13), #8799 Ganado (TX) (62-0), #12807 Kenedy (TX) (63-6), #13812 La Villa (TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #517 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (14-6)

2Crawford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-114-26-0 (1st)12-134.812.4129-65
WINS: #1538 Mart (TX) (27-20), #3296 Abernathy (TX) (42-7), #3466 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (35-20), #3866 De Leon (TX) (41-14), #3866 De Leon (TX) (45-7), #5555 Goldthwaite (TX) (34-9), #6004 Hico (TX) (54-6), #6627 Clifton (TX) (48-21), #6863 Collinsville (TX) (41-21), #8193 Italy (TX) (47-0), #8872 Meridian (TX) (56-20), #9513 Hamilton (TX) (56-0), #9869 Valley Mills (TX) (42-0), #12926 San Saba (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #676 Refugio (TX) (23-20), #3970 Tolar (TX) (34-20)

3Mart (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-112-15-0 (1st)9-131.18.685-70
WINS: #2383 Lexington (TX) (22-20), #2628 Centerville (TX) (43-12), #3284 West (TX) (26-13), #3466 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (26-21), #3795 McGregor (TX) (28-21), #6004 Hico (TX) (47-14), #7399 Seymour (TX) (49-8), #8193 Italy (TX) (41-7), #8654 Riesel (TX) (49-13), #8986 Kerens (TX) (44-7), #12678 Axtell (TX) (58-2), #13633 Itasca (TX) (76-0), LOSSES: #1169 Crawford (TX) (27-20)

4Mason (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-111-34-0 (1st)8-223.76.296-71
WINS: #3450 Shiner (TX) (34-28), #3612 Hawley (TX) (62-27), #6134 Comfort (TX) (34-14), #7122 Junction (TX) (31-0), #7865 Normangee (TX) (55-18), #8082 Ballinger (TX) (62-14), #9489 Harper (TX) (49-7), #9914 Moody (TX) (49-7), #10425 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (33-14), #11011 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (56-0), #14094 Sabinal (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #676 Refugio (TX) (28-7), #1185 Iraan (TX) (24-21), #5555 Goldthwaite (TX) (20-13)

5Centerville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-111-44-1 (2nd)8-323.18.9101-73
WINS: #4010 Carlisle (Price, TX) (23-17), #4464 Alto (TX) (49-28), #4721 Lovelady (TX) (43-14), #4721 Lovelady (TX) (29-21), #5823 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (44-22), #7759 Hearne (TX) (56-0), #8799 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (55-29), #8986 Kerens (TX) (55-6), #10303 Deweyville (TX) (51-0), #12504 Hardin (TX) (54-3), #13611 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #676 Refugio (TX) (38-14), #1538 Mart (TX) (43-12), #3206 Groveton (TX) (34-27), #7628 Trinity (TX) (35-24)

6Post (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-110-33-1 (t 1st)6-220.510103-57
WINS: #3296 Abernathy (TX) (21-0), #3410 Stratford (TX) (20-14), #3612 Hawley (TX) (38-25), #4656 Idalou (TX) (35-21), #4698 Forsan (TX) (28-21), #6025 Farwell (TX) (61-33), #8193 Anthony (TX) (33-7), #9167 Stamford (TX) (22-14), #11053 Tahoka (TX) (74-28), #11865 Slaton (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #2652 Coleman (TX) (37-7), #3296 Abernathy (TX) (24-21), #3735 Anson (TX) (48-21)

7Groveton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-19-25-0 (1st)6-219.62.975-57
WINS: #2628 Centerville (TX) (34-27), #4721 Lovelady (TX) (55-20), #4880 Buffalo (TX) (49-24), #5479 New Waverly (TX) (53-9), #7865 Normangee (TX) (55-0), #8799 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (64-21), #9601 Grapeland (TX) (64-42), #10303 Deweyville (TX) (55-0), #13611 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #5555 San Augustine (TX) (58-54), #5555 San Augustine (TX) (35-34)

8Abernathy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-112-35-0 (1st)9-219.19.2103-75
WINS: #3044 Post (TX) (24-21), #3612 Hawley (TX) (22-21), #3735 Anson (TX) (21-18), #5612 New Deal (TX) (21-20), #6250 Memphis (TX) (26-7), #6823 Sundown (TX) (28-24), #8900 Sunray (TX) (34-19), #9080 Hale Center (TX) (27-20), #10272 Floydada (TX) (41-18), #10321 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (40-0), #10425 Tulia (TX) (26-7), #10895 Olton (TX) (41-26), LOSSES: #1169 Crawford (TX) (42-7), #3044 Post (TX) (21-0), #7628 Dimmitt (TX) (21-13)

9Stratford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-110-25-0 (1st)6-118.45.771-65-1
WINS: #4305 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (29-6), #4377 Littlefield (TX) (48-7), #5582 Panhandle (TX) (27-13), #6359 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (29-22), #7572 Borger (TX) (26-14), #8606 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (31-8), #8900 Sunray (TX) (28-21), #9080 Hale Center (TX) (53-13), #9335 Guymon (OK) (56-10), #12699 Boys Ranch (TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #1257 Canadian (TX) (42-14), #3044 Post (TX) (20-14)

10Shiner (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-18-44-1 (2nd)5-218.28.793-53
WINS: #4046 Goliad (TX) (34-13), #5582 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (41-14), #6287 Yorktown (TX) (40-22), #6890 Weimar (TX) (26-7), #8039 Falls City (TX) (48-0), #8799 Ganado (TX) (55-14), #11065 Three Rivers (TX) (41-12), #12807 Kenedy (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #676 Refugio (TX) (35-0), #1176 Hallettsville (TX) (35-21), #2530 Mason (TX) (34-28), #3834 Hitchcock (TX) (22-20)

11Bosqueville (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-19-34-1 (2nd)5-318.14.576-65
WINS: #5418 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (51-28), #5555 Goldthwaite (TX) (42-12), #6070 Santo (TX) (20-7), #8193 Italy (TX) (34-21), #8408 Dublin (TX) (48-0), #8654 Riesel (TX) (48-13), #8654 Rogers (TX) (14-7), #12678 Axtell (TX) (62-0), #13633 Itasca (TX) (59-14), LOSSES: #1169 Crawford (TX) (35-20), #1538 Mart (TX) (26-21), #5120 Windthorst (TX) (36-34)

12Hawley (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-18-42-2 (t 3rd)4-417.311.8103-46
WINS: #3234 Munday (TX) (30-28), #4698 Forsan (TX) (58-14), #5349 Hamlin (TX) (35-14), #6051 Christoval (TX) (29-20), #6528 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (31-6), #7399 Seymour (TX) (48-21), #9167 Stamford (TX) (49-21), #9730 Bangs (TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #2530 Mason (TX) (62-27), #3044 Post (TX) (38-25), #3296 Abernathy (TX) (22-21), #3735 Anson (TX) (34-21)

13Anson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-110-43-1 (t 1st)6-316.67.7103-68
WINS: #3044 Post (TX) (48-21), #3612 Hawley (TX) (34-21), #4698 Forsan (TX) (43-31), #5349 Hamlin (TX) (46-16), #6823 Sundown (TX) (42-21), #7602 Roscoe (TX) (31-14), #8163 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (40-20), #9167 Stamford (TX) (47-34), #9601 Haskell (TX) (38-10), #10715 McCamey (TX) (54-12), LOSSES: #3003 Albany (TX) (34-0), #3296 Abernathy (TX) (21-18), #4698 Forsan (TX) (27-24), #5120 Windthorst (TX) (52-48)

14De Leon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-111-34-2 (t 2nd)7-315.9495-70
WINS: #5120 Windthorst (TX) (30-14), #5555 Goldthwaite (TX) (38-35), #6070 Santo (TX) (9-0), #8408 Cross Plains (TX) (47-6), #8654 Riesel (TX) (48-21), #9148 Baird (TX) (42-0), #9189 Valley View (TX) (37-18), #9513 Hamilton (TX) (38-13), #9869 Valley Mills (TX) (55-24), #12129 Winters (TX) (49-6), #12926 San Saba (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #1169 Crawford (TX) (45-7), #1169 Crawford (TX) (41-14), #6004 Hico (TX) (34-32)

15Carlisle (Price, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-112-24-1 (t 1st)8-215.2-1.677-82
WINS: #4464 Alto (TX) (28-7), #5555 San Augustine (TX) (28-14), #5582 Joaquin (TX) (27-14), #7399 Overton (TX) (49-27), #8799 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (38-30), #8986 Cayuga (TX) (27-10), #8986 Cayuga (TX) (42-14), #9446 Shelbyville (TX) (48-0), #11534 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (27-7), #12827 Cushing (TX) (52-0), #13370 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (45-6), #13676 Colmesneil (TX) (65-0), LOSSES: #2628 Centerville (TX) (23-17), #5555 San Augustine (TX) (42-28)

16Alto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-17-43-2 (t 3rd)4-31310.580-56
WINS: #4440 Winona (TX) (58-32), #4894 Rusk (TX) (26-21), #4894 Garrison (TX) (42-41), #5555 San Augustine (TX) (44-39), #8693 Big Sandy (TX) (44-21), #9446 Shelbyville (TX) (54-13), #12827 Cushing (TX) (46-8), LOSSES: #1538 Arp (TX) (27-7), #2628 Centerville (TX) (49-28), #4010 Carlisle (Price, TX) (28-7), #5582 Joaquin (TX) (24-7)

17Forsan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-19-42-2 (t 3rd)5-311.91.677-69
WINS: #3735 Anson (TX) (27-24), #5612 New Deal (TX) (51-8), #6781 Ozona (TX) (41-22), #9007 Wink (TX) (53-36), #9167 Stamford (TX) (26-20), #10937 Coahoma (TX) (42-19), #12540 Eldorado (TX) (33-0), #13228 Stanton (TX) (34-0), #13749 Morton (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #3044 Post (TX) (28-21), #3612 Hawley (TX) (58-14), #3735 Anson (TX) (43-31), #4802 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (42-14)

18Lovelady (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-19-33-2 (3rd)6-311.83.678-59
WINS: #5231 Leon (Jewett, TX) (20-12), #5582 Joaquin (TX) (33-16), #5582 Joaquin (TX) (21-20), #8439 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (36-27), #8799 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (52-20), #10250 Timpson (TX) (27-0), #10303 Deweyville (TX) (43-0), #12169 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (48-20), #13611 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #2628 Centerville (TX) (43-14), #2628 Centerville (TX) (29-21), #3206 Groveton (TX) (55-20)

19Windthorst (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-18-54-0 (1st)7-1102.691-65
WINS: #3466 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (36-34), #3735 Anson (TX) (52-48), #7399 Seymour (TX) (41-8), #10145 Quanah (TX) (34-8), #10457 Bells (TX) (35-13), #10866 Alvord (TX) (55-30), #13438 Chico (TX) (55-0), #13992 Olney (TX) (64-0), LOSSES: #2938 Henrietta (TX) (44-23), #3234 Munday (TX) (22-0), #3866 De Leon (TX) (30-14), #4880 Electra (TX) (21-7), #6409 Jacksboro (TX) (21-14)

20San Augustine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-18-53-2 (t 3rd)6-37.94.782-65
WINS: #3206 Groveton (TX) (58-54), #3206 Groveton (TX) (35-34), #4010 Carlisle (Price, TX) (42-28), #8693 Big Sandy (TX) (50-47), #9446 Shelbyville (TX) (40-24), #11205 Hemphill (TX) (19-16), #12827 Cushing (TX) (54-7), #14235 Burkeville (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #3536 Kirbyville (TX) (49-20), #4010 Carlisle (Price, TX) (28-14), #4464 Alto (TX) (44-39), #4894 Garrison (TX) (26-7), #5582 Joaquin (TX) (49-27)

21Goldthwaite (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-17-44-2 (t 2nd)6-37.98.174-55
WINS: #2530 Mason (TX) (20-13), #6004 Hico (TX) (22-7), #7122 Junction (TX) (30-10), #8163 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (24-20), #9513 Hamilton (TX) (35-15), #9869 Valley Mills (TX) (48-7), #12926 San Saba (TX) (29-0), LOSSES: #1169 Crawford (TX) (34-9), #3466 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (42-12), #3866 De Leon (TX) (38-35), #5534 Little River Academy (TX) (21-14)

22Panhandle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-17-44-1 (2nd)4-27.83.270-57
WINS: #6359 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (20-0), #7628 Dimmitt (TX) (41-7), #8606 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (28-12), #8900 Sunray (TX) (69-18), #9645 Wheeler (TX) (37-20), #10425 Tulia (TX) (47-2), #12699 Boys Ranch (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #2199 Childress (TX) (42-0), #2254 Wellington (TX) (22-7), #3410 Stratford (TX) (27-13), #6823 Sundown (TX) (21-20)

23Joaquin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-17-44-1 (t 1st)5-37.81.574-55
WINS: #4464 Alto (TX) (24-7), #5555 San Augustine (TX) (49-27), #8769 Maud (TX) (54-19), #9446 Shelbyville (TX) (29-18), #11824 Huntington (TX) (42-0), #12827 Cushing (TX) (57-6), #13103 Hawkins (TX) (52-20), LOSSES: #3396 Tenaha (TX) (14-0), #4010 Carlisle (Price, TX) (27-14), #4721 Lovelady (TX) (33-16), #4721 Lovelady (TX) (21-20)

24New Deal (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-110-24-1 (2nd)6-27.7-1.355-79
WINS: #6359 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (36-28), #6823 Sundown (TX) (28-25), #8900 Sunray (TX) (55-34), #9080 Hale Center (TX) (42-27), #10272 Floydada (TX) (54-18), #10321 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (14-0), #10425 Tulia (TX) (40-14), #10488 Lamesa (TX) (20-12), #10895 Olton (TX) (41-6), #11865 Slaton (TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #3296 Abernathy (TX) (21-20), #4698 Forsan (TX) (51-8)

25Ben Bolt (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-19-44-0 (1st)6-17.2-3.785-63-1
WINS: #6118 Thrall (TX) (33-16), #6890 Weimar (TX) (49-36), #9102 Bruni (TX) (36-21), #10321 Freer (TX) (54-26), #11065 Three Rivers (TX) (35-6), #12796 Benavides (TX) (63-0), #13812 La Villa (TX) (55-11), #14121 Agua Dulce (TX) (64-28), #14144 Santa Maria (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #676 Refugio (TX) (36-12), #7548 Poth (TX) (31-30), #7628 Bishop (TX) (24-22), #7738 Banquete (TX) (15-13)

26Hico (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-16-53-3 (4th)4-467.571-55
WINS: #3866 De Leon (TX) (34-32), #8193 Italy (TX) (48-7), #8408 Dublin (TX) (28-22), #9513 Hamilton (TX) (58-21), #10981 Millsap (TX) (41-8), #12926 San Saba (TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #1169 Crawford (TX) (54-6), #1538 Mart (TX) (47-14), #3970 Tolar (TX) (47-13), #5555 Goldthwaite (TX) (22-7), #9869 Valley Mills (TX) (36-29)

27Christoval (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-18-23-1 (2nd)4-25.8-5.545-62
WINS: #7122 Junction (TX) (26-0), #7759 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (41-29), #8193 Anthony (TX) (15-13), #8839 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (10-0), #10715 McCamey (TX) (38-20), #12540 Eldorado (TX) (37-0), #13282 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (66-0), #13775 Ranger (TX) (47-2), LOSSES: #3612 Hawley (TX) (29-20), #6781 Ozona (TX) (35-0)

28Thrall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-110-24-1 (t 1st)6-25.5-6.667-70
WINS: #6961 Flatonia (TX) (27-14), #8654 Riesel (TX) (42-20), #9466 Holland (TX) (34-14), #9489 Harper (TX) (61-28), #9914 Moody (TX) (47-33), #10230 Thorndale (TX) (39-20), #10812 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) (29-14), #11133 Savio [St. Dominic] (Austin, TX) (41-0), #11251 Milano (TX) (27-0), #12835 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (63-21), LOSSES: #5725 Ben Bolt (TX) (33-16), #7865 Normangee (TX) (40-13)

29Yorktown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-18-43-2 (3rd)4-34.7-2.279-63-1
WINS: #6118 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) (16-6), #6890 Weimar (TX) (21-20), #8799 Ganado (TX) (48-20), #9102 Bruni (TX) (28-7), #10321 Freer (TX) (55-26), #11432 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (23-22), #12807 Kenedy (TX) (46-12), #12913 Woodsboro (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #676 Refugio (TX) (55-6), #3450 Shiner (TX) (40-22), #7865 Normangee (TX) (50-44), #8163 Stockdale (TX) (23-21)

30West Texas (Stinnett, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-17-43-2 (3rd)3-34.4-4.366-58
WINS: #6409 Spearman (TX) (24-22), #8606 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (36-14), #8900 Sunray (TX) (64-27), #11952 Gruver (TX) (36-7), #12699 Boys Ranch (TX) (43-0), #13582 Booker (TX) (58-0), #14348 Claude (TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #2254 Wellington (TX) (38-32), #3410 Stratford (TX) (29-22), #5582 Panhandle (TX) (20-0), #5612 New Deal (TX) (36-28)

31Ozona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-16-44-0 (1st)4-12.54.775-43
WINS: #6051 Christoval (TX) (35-0), #8193 Anthony (TX) (17-13), #9984 Crane (TX) (24-21), #10715 McCamey (TX) (64-19), #11470 Rocksprings (TX) (48-28), #12540 Eldorado (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #1185 Iraan (TX) (47-0), #1836 Sonora (TX) (46-6), #4698 Forsan (TX) (41-22), #4802 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (49-21)

32Sundown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-16-63-2 (3rd)4-32.31.581-60
WINS: #5582 Panhandle (TX) (21-20), #9080 Hale Center (TX) (45-6), #10272 Floydada (TX) (21-6), #10895 Olton (TX) (24-18), #11053 Tahoka (TX) (50-19), #13749 Morton (TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #3296 Abernathy (TX) (28-24), #3735 Anson (TX) (42-21), #5612 New Deal (TX) (28-25), #5951 Seagraves (TX) (8-6), #6025 Farwell (TX) (14-7), #9007 Wink (TX) (42-27)

33Collinsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-19-35-1 (t 1st)6-22.1-8.962-72
WINS: #10145 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (20-19), #10457 Bells (TX) (36-21), #10759 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (50-14), #10832 Tom Bean (TX) (45-7), #10866 Alvord (TX) (63-16), #11809 Blue Ridge (TX) (29-14), #12926 Era (TX) (49-0), #13708 Trenton (TX) (66-13), #13966 Celeste (TX) (56-26), LOSSES: #1169 Crawford (TX) (41-21), #7527 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (41-14), #9189 Valley View (TX) (48-20)

34Weimar (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-15-62-3 (4th)2-428.374-55
WINS: #5582 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (32-13), #7602 St. Michael's (Austin, TX) (27-16), #8553 Luling (TX) (35-27), #8799 Ganado (TX) (27-8), #12807 Kenedy (TX) (54-26), LOSSES: #676 Refugio (TX) (41-0), #2383 Lexington (TX) (60-26), #3450 Shiner (TX) (26-7), #5725 Ben Bolt (TX) (49-36), #6070 Schulenburg (TX) (21-14), #6287 Yorktown (TX) (21-20)

35Junction (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-16-63-1 (2nd)4-413.278-62
WINS: #9489 Harper (TX) (28-16), #9984 Crane (TX) (51-16), #10230 Thorndale (TX) (46-20), #11011 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (41-20), #12129 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (41-7), #14094 Sabinal (TX) (45-13), LOSSES: #676 Refugio (TX) (69-20), #1836 Sonora (TX) (48-28), #2530 Mason (TX) (31-0), #5555 Goldthwaite (TX) (30-10), #6051 Christoval (TX) (26-0), #8082 Ballinger (TX) (18-13)

36Seymour (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-17-53-1 (2nd)4-30-1.271-68
WINS: #8163 Petrolia (TX) (23-21), #10145 Quanah (TX) (33-15), #10832 Tom Bean (TX) (47-19), #10866 Alvord (TX) (27-20), #12779 Archer City (TX) (37-12), #13438 Chico (TX) (48-6), #13992 Olney (TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #1538 Mart (TX) (49-8), #3234 Munday (TX) (48-7), #3612 Hawley (TX) (48-21), #4880 Electra (TX) (30-27), #5120 Windthorst (TX) (41-8)

37Normangee (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-16-74-1 (t 1st)6-3-1.80.690-61
WINS: #6118 Thrall (TX) (40-13), #6287 Yorktown (TX) (50-44), #9466 Holland (TX) (48-26), #9914 Moody (TX) (78-62), #11011 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (42-25), #12835 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (51-14), LOSSES: #2530 Mason (TX) (55-18), #3206 Groveton (TX) (55-0), #4070 Burton (TX) (48-14), #4880 Buffalo (TX) (31-8), #10230 Thorndale (TX) (50-36), #10600 Snook (TX) (28-26), #11707 Chilton (TX) (29-8)

38Anthony (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-17-42-2 (3rd)2-3-3-7.256-62
WINS: #9620 Van Horn (TX) (34-14), #9869 Lordsburg (NM) (35-6), #10715 McCamey (TX) (21-12), #11809 Fabens (TX) (21-6), #12540 Eldorado (TX) (61-0), #13216 San Elizario (TX) (36-0), #13834 Tornillo (TX) (65-0), LOSSES: #3044 Post (TX) (33-7), #6051 Christoval (TX) (15-13), #6781 Ozona (TX) (17-13), #9233 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (30-22)

39Italy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-16-52-3 (4th)3-5-3061-64
WINS: #9869 Valley Mills (TX) (23-2), #10230 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (41-21), #11574 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (44-14), #12678 Axtell (TX) (21-19), #13633 Itasca (TX) (57-12), #13910 Blooming Grove (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #1169 Crawford (TX) (47-0), #1538 Mart (TX) (41-7), #3466 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (34-21), #6004 Hico (TX) (48-7), #8654 Riesel (TX) (27-13)

40Union Grove (Gladewater, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-18-34-1 (t 1st)6-2-4-14.942-77
WINS: #8693 Big Sandy (TX) (28-20), #8986 Cayuga (TX) (32-23), #9665 Harleton (TX) (18-12), #12827 Cushing (TX) (45-14), #12932 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (57-16), #13103 Hawkins (TX) (42-0), #13370 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (44-0), #14043 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (39-14), LOSSES: #4721 Lovelady (TX) (36-27), #8986 Kerens (TX) (21-14), #11146 New Diana (Diana, TX) (42-36)

41Rivercrest (Bogata, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-110-15-0 (1st)6-1-4.4-21.937-79
WINS: #11011 Cooper (TX) (30-0), #11534 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (24-6), #11915 Chisum (Paris, TX) (42-7), #12088 Wolfe City (TX) (43-8), #12385 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (66-34), #12757 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (35-8), #12932 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (30-22), #13282 Detroit (TX) (46-6), #13638 Honey Grove (TX) (43-0), #13708 Trenton (TX) (63-2), LOSSES: #8986 Kerens (TX) (38-28)

42Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-15-51-4 (5th)1-4-4.7-1.853-57
WINS: #6409 Spearman (TX) (36-34), #10425 Tulia (TX) (28-12), #10981 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (28-12), #11853 Vega (TX) (28-6), #12699 Boys Ranch (TX) (54-6), LOSSES: #3410 Stratford (TX) (31-8), #4305 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (51-14), #5582 Panhandle (TX) (28-12), #6359 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (36-14), #8900 Sunray (TX) (36-18)

43Riesel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-16-53-2 (3rd)3-4-4.9-0.375-53
WINS: #8193 Italy (TX) (27-13), #9189 Granger (TX) (47-31), #10230 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (29-28), #11969 Hubbard (TX) (34-13), #12678 Axtell (TX) (63-13), #13633 Itasca (TX) (43-20), LOSSES: #1538 Mart (TX) (49-13), #3466 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (48-13), #3866 De Leon (TX) (48-21), #6118 Thrall (TX) (42-20), #8872 Meridian (TX) (24-20)

44Big Sandy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-18-43-2 (t 3rd)4-4-5.1-14.144-86
WINS: #8986 Kerens (TX) (35-33), #9665 Harleton (TX) (34-18), #12664 Quitman (TX) (43-8), #12757 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (48-0), #13103 Hawkins (TX) (62-19), #13370 Clarksville (TX) (56-15), #13370 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (51-0), #14043 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (70-7), LOSSES: #4464 Alto (TX) (44-21), #5555 San Augustine (TX) (50-47), #8439 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (28-20), #8986 Cayuga (TX) (39-35)

45West Sabine (Pineland, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-15-62-3 (4th)2-4-5.60.371-55
WINS: #10250 Timpson (TX) (20-14), #10303 Deweyville (TX) (27-24), #11205 Hemphill (TX) (24-16), #13611 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (54-0), #14235 Burkeville (TX) (62-8), LOSSES: #2628 Centerville (TX) (55-29), #3206 Groveton (TX) (64-21), #3396 Tenaha (TX) (43-12), #4010 Carlisle (Price, TX) (38-30), #4721 Lovelady (TX) (52-20), #6841 Beckville (TX) (77-66)

46Ganado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-15-51-4 (5th)1-4-5.6-1.454-60
WINS: #9423 Danbury (TX) (21-6), #10600 Snook (TX) (27-6), #11794 Palacios (TX) (8-0), #12807 Kenedy (TX) (37-0), #13053 Louise (TX) (47-8), LOSSES: #676 Refugio (TX) (62-0), #3450 Shiner (TX) (55-14), #6070 Schulenburg (TX) (28-23), #6287 Yorktown (TX) (48-20), #6890 Weimar (TX) (27-8)

47Sunray (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-15-62-3 (4th)2-5-6.21.271-54
WINS: #8606 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (36-18), #10981 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (25-6), #11853 Vega (TX) (17-16), #11952 Gruver (TX) (37-27), #12699 Boys Ranch (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #3296 Abernathy (TX) (34-19), #3410 Stratford (TX) (28-21), #5582 Panhandle (TX) (69-18), #5612 New Deal (TX) (55-34), #6359 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (64-27), #6409 Spearman (TX) (43-15)

48Cayuga (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-17-54-1 (t 1st)5-3-6.6-8.267-68
WINS: #8693 Big Sandy (TX) (39-35), #8986 Kerens (TX) (28-14), #11534 Palmer (TX) (13-0), #11723 Wortham (TX) (40-7), #12088 Wolfe City (TX) (27-18), #13103 Hawkins (TX) (42-6), #14043 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (45-8), LOSSES: #4010 Carlisle (Price, TX) (27-10), #4010 Carlisle (Price, TX) (42-14), #8106 Frankston (TX) (22-21), #8439 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (32-23), #9489 Rice (TX) (23-14)

49Kerens (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-14-83-2 (t 3rd)4-4-6.64.597-48
WINS: #8439 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (21-14), #8536 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (38-28), #13103 Hawkins (TX) (39-22), #14043 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #619 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (45-0), #1538 Mart (TX) (44-7), #2628 Centerville (TX) (55-6), #3396 Tenaha (TX) (43-12), #5231 Leon (Jewett, TX) (41-21), #8693 Big Sandy (TX) (35-33), #8986 Cayuga (TX) (28-14), #10230 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (20-19)

50Hale Center (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-15-62-3 (4th)3-4-7-2.863-60
WINS: #10272 Floydada (TX) (37-21), #10895 Olton (TX) (62-42), #12699 Boys Ranch (TX) (41-0), #12896 Lockney (TX) (54-14), #13749 Morton (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #3296 Abernathy (TX) (27-20), #3410 Stratford (TX) (53-13), #5612 New Deal (TX) (42-27), #6823 Sundown (TX) (45-6), #7527 Bovina (TX) (50-41), #7628 Dimmitt (TX) (50-49)

51Stamford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 42A-12-80-4 (5th)1-4-7.4980-44
WINS: #9601 Haskell (TX) (35-26), #13992 Olney (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #993 Brock (TX) (52-0), #3044 Post (TX) (22-14), #3234 Munday (TX) (38-8), #3612 Hawley (TX) (49-21), #3735 Anson (TX) (47-34), #4698 Forsan (TX) (26-20), #5349 Hamlin (TX) (28-2), #9233 Merkel (TX) (22-19)

52Valley View (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-16-65-1 (t 1st)6-2-7.5-9.175-61
WINS: #6863 Collinsville (TX) (48-20), #10457 Bells (TX) (42-8), #11809 Blue Ridge (TX) (38-7), #13438 Chico (TX) (68-20), #13708 Trenton (TX) (62-0), #13966 Celeste (TX) (53-14), LOSSES: #3410 Muenster (TX) (51-0), #3866 De Leon (TX) (37-18), #5503 Leonard (TX) (53-24), #7668 Lindsay (TX) (15-6), #10145 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (7-6), #10832 Tom Bean (TX) (24-22)

53Shelbyville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-12-81-4 (5th)1-4-8.86.964-52
WINS: #11205 Hemphill (TX) (20-6), #12827 Cushing (TX) (35-18), LOSSES: #1538 Arp (TX) (62-14), #4010 Carlisle (Price, TX) (48-0), #4464 Alto (TX) (54-13), #4894 Garrison (TX) (37-19), #5555 San Augustine (TX) (40-24), #5582 Joaquin (TX) (29-18), #5823 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (40-26), #6456 Elkhart (TX) (42-28)

54Holland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-15-52-3 (t 4th)3-3-8.9-9.457-58
WINS: #9167 Florence (TX) (38-27), #10230 Thorndale (TX) (38-27), #12678 Axtell (TX) (35-7), #12835 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (33-0), #13528 Bartlett (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #4070 Burton (TX) (28-16), #6118 Thrall (TX) (34-14), #7865 Normangee (TX) (48-26), #9189 Granger (TX) (30-24), #9914 Moody (TX) (53-41)

55Harper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-18-32-2 (3rd)4-3-9-14.549-71
WINS: #11011 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (47-14), #11485 D'Hanis (TX) (21-14), #12540 Eldorado (TX) (41-0), #12766 Center Point (TX) (41-24), #12926 San Saba (TX) (21-6), #13267 La Pryor (TX) (48-22), #13665 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (48-0), #14094 Sabinal (TX) (52-15), LOSSES: #2530 Mason (TX) (49-7), #6118 Thrall (TX) (61-28), #7122 Junction (TX) (28-16)

56Hamilton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-15-52-4 (t 5th)3-5-9.1-4.854-60
WINS: #9869 Valley Mills (TX) (21-14), #10230 Thorndale (TX) (28-21), #10981 Millsap (TX) (15-0), #12926 San Saba (TX) (33-20), #14348 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) (66-7), LOSSES: #1169 Crawford (TX) (56-0), #3866 De Leon (TX) (38-13), #5555 Goldthwaite (TX) (35-15), #6004 Hico (TX) (58-21), #9914 Moody (TX) (38-31)

57Valley Mills (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-15-52-4 (t 5th)2-5-10.8-4.254-60
WINS: #6004 Hico (TX) (36-29), #11534 Palmer (TX) (16-6), #11969 Hubbard (TX) (27-12), #12926 San Saba (TX) (34-7), #13910 Blooming Grove (TX) (31-13), LOSSES: #1169 Crawford (TX) (42-0), #3866 De Leon (TX) (55-24), #5555 Goldthwaite (TX) (48-7), #8193 Italy (TX) (23-2), #9513 Hamilton (TX) (21-14)

58Moody (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-14-72-3 (t 4th)3-4-11-2.565-60
WINS: #9466 Holland (TX) (53-41), #9513 Hamilton (TX) (38-31), #12835 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (49-22), #14348 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) (54-16), LOSSES: #2530 Mason (TX) (49-7), #5418 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (42-17), #6118 Thrall (TX) (47-33), #7628 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (32-26), #7865 Normangee (TX) (78-62), #8872 Meridian (TX) (38-36), #10230 Thorndale (TX) (49-28)

59Thorndale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-14-73-2 (3rd)3-4-12.50.470-60
WINS: #7865 Normangee (TX) (50-36), #9914 Moody (TX) (49-28), #11251 Milano (TX) (40-27), #12835 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (49-14), LOSSES: #904 Bremond (TX) (55-7), #2383 Lexington (TX) (67-7), #6118 Thrall (TX) (39-20), #7122 Junction (TX) (46-20), #9466 Holland (TX) (38-27), #9513 Hamilton (TX) (28-21), #9730 Jarrell (TX) (42-19)

60Floydada (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-13-71-4 (5th)1-4-12.7-4.356-59
WINS: #10895 Olton (TX) (50-35), #11865 Slaton (TX) (27-0), #12896 Lockney (TX) (39-0), LOSSES: #3296 Abernathy (TX) (41-18), #5612 New Deal (TX) (54-18), #5951 Seagraves (TX) (28-14), #6823 Sundown (TX) (21-6), #9080 Hale Center (TX) (37-21), #9730 Friona (TX) (27-14), #10321 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (42-40)

61Deweyville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-15-51-4 (5th)1-4-12.9-10.758-55
WINS: #10488 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (25-22), #13017 O'Connell (Galveston, TX) (35-12), #13611 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (40-6), #13676 Colmesneil (TX) (40-8), #14235 Burkeville (TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #2628 Centerville (TX) (51-0), #3206 Groveton (TX) (55-0), #4721 Lovelady (TX) (43-0), #8799 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (27-24), #9167 Evadale (TX) (28-6)

62Freer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-17-43-1 (2nd)3-2-13-18.154-67
WINS: #11065 Three Rivers (TX) (86-61), #11264 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (69-44), #12796 Benavides (TX) (63-0), #13812 La Villa (TX) (50-16), #14121 Agua Dulce (TX) (60-16), #14144 Santa Maria (TX) (71-13), #14219 Runge (TX) (55-13), LOSSES: #5725 Ben Bolt (TX) (54-26), #6287 Yorktown (TX) (55-26), #7738 Banquete (TX) (41-28), #11224 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (28-25)

63Bells (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-17-43-3 (4th)5-4-13.7-16.644-75
WINS: #11809 Blue Ridge (TX) (18-13), #11915 Chisum (Paris, TX) (7-3), #12926 Era (TX) (41-6), #13438 Chico (TX) (54-18), #13638 Honey Grove (TX) (39-0), #13708 Trenton (TX) (65-6), #13966 Celeste (TX) (94-74), LOSSES: #5120 Windthorst (TX) (35-13), #6863 Collinsville (TX) (36-21), #9189 Valley View (TX) (42-8), #10832 Tom Bean (TX) (31-27)

64McCamey (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-13-81-3 (4th)1-4-15.12.777-48
WINS: #9620 Van Horn (TX) (27-21), #10937 Coahoma (TX) (40-26), #12540 Eldorado (TX) (21-9), LOSSES: #1185 Iraan (TX) (48-7), #3735 Anson (TX) (54-12), #4802 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (55-13), #6051 Christoval (TX) (38-20), #6781 Ozona (TX) (64-19), #8193 Anthony (TX) (21-12), #9007 Wink (TX) (46-20), #11334 Bronte (TX) (19-6)

65Tom Bean (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-15-65-1 (t 1st)5-2-15.7-7.459-63
WINS: #9189 Valley View (TX) (24-22), #10457 Bells (TX) (31-27), #11809 Blue Ridge (TX) (23-0), #13708 Trenton (TX) (45-13), #13966 Celeste (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #5349 Whitewright (TX) (37-15), #6863 Collinsville (TX) (45-7), #7399 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (54-8), #7399 Seymour (TX) (47-19), #7527 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (38-8), #7668 Lindsay (TX) (29-8)

66Alvord (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-14-72-2 (3rd)2-3-15.9-6.561-62
WINS: #7628 Nocona (TX) (19-14), #12926 Era (TX) (39-0), #13438 Chico (TX) (42-14), #13992 Olney (TX) (44-7), LOSSES: #4880 Electra (TX) (57-29), #5120 Windthorst (TX) (55-30), #6863 Collinsville (TX) (63-16), #7399 Seymour (TX) (27-20), #8163 Petrolia (TX) (56-31), #8630 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (13-7), #10145 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (14-7)

67Olton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 22A-12-80-5 (6th)0-5-16.1-3.170-45
WINS: #12896 Lockney (TX) (60-6), #13842 Ralls (TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #3296 Abernathy (TX) (41-26), #5612 New Deal (TX) (41-6), #6025 Farwell (TX) (58-36), #6250 Memphis (TX) (54-12), #6823 Sundown (TX) (24-18), #7527 Bovina (TX) (37-31), #9080 Hale Center (TX) (62-42), #10272 Floydada (TX) (50-35)

68Brackett (Brackettville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-15-61-3 (4th)1-4-16.7-1264-59
WINS: #11485 D'Hanis (TX) (26-12), #12026 Leakey (TX) (46-12), #12766 Center Point (TX) (55-32), #12896 Somerville (TX) (49-0), #14094 Sabinal (TX) (33-7), LOSSES: #2530 Mason (TX) (56-0), #7122 Junction (TX) (41-20), #7865 Normangee (TX) (42-25), #8216 Geneva (Boerne, TX) (39-6), #9489 Harper (TX) (47-14), #13267 La Pryor (TX) (47-40)

69Three Rivers (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-16-52-2 (3rd)3-3-17-13.948-74-1
WINS: #12335 Cotulla (TX) (27-0), #12807 Kenedy (TX) (34-19), #12913 Woodsboro (TX) (42-14), #13812 La Villa (TX) (54-7), #14144 Santa Maria (TX) (39-21), #14219 Runge (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #3450 Shiner (TX) (41-12), #5725 Ben Bolt (TX) (35-6), #8344 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (28-6), #9102 Bruni (TX) (40-22), #10321 Freer (TX) (86-61)

70Blue Ridge (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-15-52-4 (5th)4-4-21.4-18.946-65
WINS: #12932 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (50-28), #13282 Detroit (TX) (25-12), #13638 Honey Grove (TX) (19-14), #13708 Trenton (TX) (67-22), #13966 Celeste (TX) (54-36), LOSSES: #5349 Whitewright (TX) (27-14), #6863 Collinsville (TX) (29-14), #9189 Valley View (TX) (38-7), #10457 Bells (TX) (18-13), #10832 Tom Bean (TX) (23-0)

71Wolfe City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-16-53-2 (t 2nd)3-3-23.3-23.547-72
WINS: #12385 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (22-13), #12932 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (34-26), #13282 Detroit (TX) (31-0), #13522 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (27-12), #13638 Honey Grove (TX) (43-0), #14278 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #8536 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (43-8), #8986 Cayuga (TX) (27-18), #10403 Cumby (TX) (26-6), #12757 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (20-14), #13574 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (34-26)

72Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-14-61-4 (t 5th)1-4-25.3-20.643-65
WINS: #11065 De Kalb (TX) (27-23), #12757 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (47-0), #13370 Clarksville (TX) (59-20), #13399 Queen City (TX) (66-48), LOSSES: #8536 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (66-34), #8769 Maud (TX) (53-28), #9665 Harleton (TX) (53-35), #12088 Wolfe City (TX) (22-13), #12932 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (54-34), #13638 Honey Grove (TX) (18-14)

73Eldorado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 32A-12-80-4 (5th)0-6-26.5-662-48
WINS: #10866 Miles (TX) (6-0), #13282 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (27-22), LOSSES: #4698 Forsan (TX) (33-0), #6051 Christoval (TX) (37-0), #6781 Ozona (TX) (35-0), #8193 Anthony (TX) (61-0), #8408 Cross Plains (TX) (40-28), #9489 Harper (TX) (41-0), #10715 McCamey (TX) (21-9), #11470 Rocksprings (TX) (46-14)

74Axtell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-11-91-4 (5th)1-5-27.7-1.861-49
WINS: #13633 Itasca (TX) (26-16), LOSSES: #1538 Mart (TX) (58-2), #3466 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (62-0), #5231 Leon (Jewett, TX) (42-28), #7628 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (35-0), #8193 Italy (TX) (21-19), #8654 Riesel (TX) (63-13), #9466 Holland (TX) (35-7), #11574 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (22-7), #11707 Chilton (TX) (19-9)

75Boys Ranch (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region I District 12A-11-90-5 (6th)0-6-27.9-2.262-48
WINS: #13038 Shamrock (TX) (28-19), LOSSES: #3410 Stratford (TX) (38-0), #5582 Panhandle (TX) (55-0), #6359 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (43-0), #7527 Bovina (TX) (28-16), #7628 Dimmitt (TX) (38-0), #8606 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (54-6), #8900 Sunray (TX) (41-0), #9080 Hale Center (TX) (41-0), #11853 Vega (TX) (19-14)

76Bowie [James] (Simms, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-14-73-2 (t 2nd)3-3-28.5-13.870-54
WINS: #12088 Wolfe City (TX) (20-14), #12932 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (22-15), #13282 Detroit (TX) (8-6), #13638 Honey Grove (TX) (14-8), LOSSES: #7399 Overton (TX) (12-0), #8536 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (35-8), #8693 Big Sandy (TX) (48-0), #8769 Maud (TX) (33-6), #8964 Foreman (AR) (43-6), #10403 Cumby (TX) (42-12), #12385 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (47-0)

77Kenedy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 152A-11-90-5 (6th)0-6-28.9069-46-2
WINS: #12913 Woodsboro (TX) (12-0), LOSSES: #676 Refugio (TX) (63-6), #3450 Shiner (TX) (54-0), #6287 Yorktown (TX) (46-12), #6890 Weimar (TX) (54-26), #7548 Poth (TX) (61-0), #8799 Ganado (TX) (37-0), #9102 Bruni (TX) (32-13), #11065 Three Rivers (TX) (34-19), #12195 Karnes City (TX) (51-18)

78Cushing (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 112A-12-80-5 (6th)1-6-29.1-6.651-59
WINS: #13103 Hawkins (TX) (28-20), #14235 Burkeville (TX) (12-6), LOSSES: #4010 Carlisle (Price, TX) (52-0), #4464 Alto (TX) (46-8), #5555 San Augustine (TX) (54-7), #5582 Joaquin (TX) (57-6), #8106 Frankston (TX) (50-6), #8439 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (45-14), #9446 Shelbyville (TX) (35-18), #13399 Queen City (TX) (26-20)

79Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 132A-12-80-5 (6th)0-5-29.2-11.750-60
WINS: #11707 Chilton (TX) (35-14), #14348 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) (56-31), LOSSES: #6118 Thrall (TX) (63-21), #7865 Normangee (TX) (51-14), #8872 Meridian (TX) (29-27), #9167 Florence (TX) (22-20), #9466 Holland (TX) (33-0), #9914 Moody (TX) (49-22), #10230 Thorndale (TX) (49-14), #11723 Wortham (TX) (21-19)

80San Saba (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 72A-10-100-6 (7th)0-7-301.369-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1169 Crawford (TX) (56-0), #3866 De Leon (TX) (41-0), #5555 Goldthwaite (TX) (29-0), #6004 Hico (TX) (40-0), #8408 Cross Plains (TX) (41-6), #9489 Harper (TX) (21-6), #9513 Hamilton (TX) (33-20), #9869 Valley Mills (TX) (34-7), #10425 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (41-23), #12129 Winters (TX) (15-14)

81Boles (Quinlan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-14-72-3 (4th)3-5-30.1-17.656-62
WINS: #12385 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (54-34), #13282 Detroit (TX) (40-30), #13638 Honey Grove (TX) (14-12), #13966 Celeste (TX) (33-25), LOSSES: #7381 Edgewood (TX) (48-20), #8439 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (57-16), #8536 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (30-22), #10230 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (45-7), #11809 Blue Ridge (TX) (50-28), #12088 Wolfe City (TX) (34-26), #12757 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (22-15)

82Hawkins (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-12-81-4 (5th)1-6-31.6-13.744-64
WINS: #13522 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (46-40), #14043 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (50-6), LOSSES: #5582 Joaquin (TX) (52-20), #8439 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (42-0), #8693 Big Sandy (TX) (62-19), #8986 Kerens (TX) (39-22), #8986 Cayuga (TX) (42-6), #10250 Timpson (TX) (35-14), #11534 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (34-8), #12827 Cushing (TX) (28-20)

83Chico (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-12-91-3 (4th)1-5-35-12.355-68
WINS: #13992 Olney (TX) (20-14), #14278 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (46-6), LOSSES: #5120 Windthorst (TX) (55-0), #6070 Santo (TX) (48-14), #7399 Seymour (TX) (48-6), #7628 Nocona (TX) (39-0), #9189 Valley View (TX) (68-20), #10457 Bells (TX) (54-18), #10759 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (34-18), #10866 Alvord (TX) (42-14), #13360 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) (32-27)

84West Hardin (Saratoga, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 122A-11-90-5 (6th)0-5-37.2-6.463-49
WINS: #14235 Burkeville (TX) (24-12), LOSSES: #2628 Centerville (TX) (63-0), #3206 Groveton (TX) (55-0), #4721 Lovelady (TX) (47-0), #8799 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (54-0), #9167 Evadale (TX) (49-6), #10303 Deweyville (TX) (40-6), #10488 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (44-0), #11824 Huntington (TX) (42-22), #12751 Sabine Pass (TX) (20-14)

85Itasca (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 82A-11-90-5 (6th)0-5-37.4-7.656-53
WINS: #13887 Dawson (TX) (16-0), LOSSES: #1538 Mart (TX) (76-0), #3466 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (59-14), #8193 Italy (TX) (57-12), #8654 Riesel (TX) (43-20), #9489 Rice (TX) (49-14), #11205 Rio Vista (TX) (52-8), #11470 Frost (TX) (26-2), #11723 Wortham (TX) (32-6), #12678 Axtell (TX) (26-16)

86Honey Grove (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 92A-12-81-4 (t 5th)2-6-37.5-20.254-53
WINS: #12385 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (18-14), #13708 Trenton (TX) (18-0), LOSSES: #8536 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (43-0), #10403 Cumby (TX) (30-6), #10457 Bells (TX) (39-0), #11809 Blue Ridge (TX) (19-14), #11915 Chisum (Paris, TX) (35-0), #12088 Wolfe City (TX) (43-0), #12757 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (14-8), #12932 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (14-12)

87Trenton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-12-81-5 (6th)1-7-38.4-17.257-52
WINS: #13590 Texoma Christian (Sherman, TX) (25-20), #13966 Celeste (TX) (59-36), LOSSES: #6863 Collinsville (TX) (66-13), #8536 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (63-2), #9189 Valley View (TX) (62-0), #10403 Cumby (TX) (44-0), #10457 Bells (TX) (65-6), #10832 Tom Bean (TX) (45-13), #11809 Blue Ridge (TX) (67-22), #13638 Honey Grove (TX) (18-0)

88La Villa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-11-101-3 (4th)1-4-39.9-275-54
WINS: #14144 Santa Maria (TX) (24-17), LOSSES: #676 Refugio (TX) (68-0), #5651 Lyford (TX) (69-7), #5725 Ben Bolt (TX) (55-11), #7450 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (70-14), #7628 Bishop (TX) (44-0), #10321 Freer (TX) (50-16), #11065 Three Rivers (TX) (54-7), #11264 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (40-7), #12751 Santa Rosa (TX) (45-14), #12796 Benavides (TX) (21-6)

89Celeste (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 62A-10-100-6 (7th)0-7-42.4-13.858-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5503 Leonard (TX) (47-7), #6863 Collinsville (TX) (56-26), #9189 Valley View (TX) (53-14), #10403 Cumby (TX) (24-18), #10457 Bells (TX) (94-74), #10832 Tom Bean (TX) (35-0), #11809 Blue Ridge (TX) (54-36), #12540 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (21-6), #12932 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (33-25), #13708 Trenton (TX) (59-36)

90Olney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region II District 52A-10-100-4 (5th)0-5-42.7-6.747-63
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5120 Windthorst (TX) (64-0), #6409 Jacksboro (TX) (58-6), #7399 Seymour (TX) (67-0), #7628 Nocona (TX) (61-0), #8163 Petrolia (TX) (63-6), #9167 Stamford (TX) (55-0), #9601 Haskell (TX) (70-7), #10866 Alvord (TX) (44-7), #12779 Archer City (TX) (55-27), #13438 Chico (TX) (20-14)

91Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region III District 102A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-43.5-11.656-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8439 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (39-14), #8693 Big Sandy (TX) (70-7), #8986 Kerens (TX) (40-0), #8986 Cayuga (TX) (45-8), #10250 Timpson (TX) (73-0), #10403 Cumby (TX) (52-8), #10535 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (51-0), #11470 Frost (TX) (56-19), #11707 Chilton (TX) (38-26), #13103 Hawkins (TX) (50-6)

92Sabinal (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 142A-11-90-4 (5th)0-4-44.5-16.356-52
WINS: #14572 Lee Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #2530 Mason (TX) (48-0), #7122 Junction (TX) (45-13), #8606 Poteet (TX) (60-21), #9489 Harper (TX) (52-15), #11011 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (33-7), #11485 D'Hanis (TX) (28-12), #12026 Leakey (TX) (39-14), #12766 Center Point (TX) (43-26), #13267 La Pryor (TX) (54-26)

93Santa Maria (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-1 Region IV District 162A-12-80-4 (5th)0-4-45.6-27.335-59
WINS: #14332 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (18-7), #14563 Pharr Oratory (Pharr, TX) (62-7), LOSSES: #5725 Ben Bolt (TX) (60-0), #10321 Freer (TX) (71-13), #11065 Three Rivers (TX) (39-21), #11562 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (44-6), #12796 Benavides (TX) (27-7), #12855 Progreso (TX) (57-0), #13147 Monte Alto (TX) (13-6), #13812 La Villa (TX) (24-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bremond (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-216-05-0 (1st)13-037.71.4116-80
WINS: #1185 Iraan (TX) (49-28), #3396 Tenaha (TX) (31-7), #4070 Burton (TX) (50-31), #5349 Whitewright (TX) (29-10), #5418 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (56-14), #7399 Overton (TX) (48-13), #7820 Iola (TX) (42-0), #8769 Maud (TX) (48-20), #8872 Meridian (TX) (51-8), #10230 Thorndale (TX) (55-7), #11251 Milano (TX) (40-7), #11470 Frost (TX) (56-22), #11574 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (56-20), #11707 Chilton (TX) (48-0), #11969 Hubbard (TX) (56-6), #13887 Dawson (TX) (47-13), LOSSES: none

2Iraan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-215-14-0 (1st)9-134.69119-77
WINS: #1836 Sonora (TX) (37-27), #2254 Wellington (TX) (42-21), #2530 Mason (TX) (24-21), #3003 Albany (TX) (33-14), #3234 Munday (TX) (40-12), #6070 Santo (TX) (47-6), #6781 Ozona (TX) (47-0), #8839 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (35-7), #9007 Wink (TX) (57-26), #9148 Baird (TX) (54-21), #9620 Van Horn (TX) (72-20), #9984 Crane (TX) (35-8), #10715 McCamey (TX) (48-7), #13038 Menard (TX) (53-6), #13282 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #904 Bremond (TX) (49-28)

3Wellington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-213-24-1 (2nd)8-225.62.4112-67
WINS: #2199 Childress (TX) (26-21), #5349 Hamlin (TX) (38-0), #5582 Panhandle (TX) (22-7), #5951 Seagraves (TX) (51-0), #6025 Farwell (TX) (43-12), #6359 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (38-32), #7399 Hollis (OK) (34-24), #8747 Clarendon (TX) (40-7), #10425 Tulia (TX) (52-13), #10914 Crosbyton (TX) (56-7), #11952 Gruver (TX) (49-7), #12896 Lockney (TX) (58-0), #13842 Ralls (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #1185 Iraan (TX) (42-21), #6250 Memphis (TX) (22-15)

4Albany (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-211-25-0 (1st)8-120.81.784-68
WINS: #3735 Anson (TX) (34-0), #4880 Electra (TX) (40-23), #7602 Roscoe (TX) (48-7), #8408 Dublin (TX) (39-8), #8408 Cross Plains (TX) (47-14), #8839 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (34-12), #9148 Baird (TX) (60-13), #10866 Miles (TX) (47-6), #11334 Bronte (TX) (46-7), #12129 Winters (TX) (57-8), #13038 Menard (TX) (58-6), LOSSES: #1185 Iraan (TX) (33-14), #1864 Cisco (TX) (34-7)

5Munday (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-212-25-0 (1st)9-119.53.693-70
WINS: #3410 Muenster (TX) (40-34), #4880 Electra (TX) (24-15), #5120 Windthorst (TX) (22-0), #7399 Seymour (TX) (48-7), #8163 Petrolia (TX) (60-20), #8408 Cross Plains (TX) (60-0), #9167 Stamford (TX) (38-8), #9601 Haskell (TX) (36-25), #10145 Quanah (TX) (18-2), #10759 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (68-0), #11334 Bronte (TX) (42-13), #12779 Archer City (TX) (29-7), LOSSES: #1185 Iraan (TX) (40-12), #3612 Hawley (TX) (30-28)

6Tenaha (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-213-15-0 (1st)10-118.5-5.178-80
WINS: #5582 Joaquin (TX) (14-0), #7399 Overton (TX) (38-20), #7820 Iola (TX) (44-0), #8799 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (43-12), #8872 Meridian (TX) (76-0), #8986 Kerens (TX) (43-12), #9601 Grapeland (TX) (48-0), #10250 Timpson (TX) (48-6), #11574 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (67-0), #11723 Wortham (TX) (74-0), #12751 Sabine Pass (TX) (82-0), #13370 Clarksville (TX) (44-0), #13370 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #904 Bremond (TX) (31-7)

7Muenster (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-211-25-0 (1st)7-118.4-1.772-76
WINS: #5029 Pilot Point (TX) (35-12), #6070 Santo (TX) (54-19), #7399 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (46-12), #7668 Lindsay (TX) (61-34), #9189 Valley View (TX) (51-0), #9307 McKinney Christian Academy (McKinney, TX) (47-20), #9620 Van Horn (TX) (62-8), #10145 Quanah (TX) (51-13), #10759 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (63-7), #12926 Era (TX) (50-7), #13775 Ranger (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #1620 Howe (TX) (37-31), #3234 Munday (TX) (40-34)

8Burton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-213-25-0 (1st)11-114.9-5.397-82
WINS: #6961 Flatonia (TX) (41-20), #7820 Iola (TX) (49-13), #7865 Normangee (TX) (48-14), #8039 Falls City (TX) (34-24), #9189 Granger (TX) (63-19), #9466 Holland (TX) (28-16), #10600 Snook (TX) (51-6), #11251 Milano (TX) (43-13), #11264 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (54-12), #12026 Leakey (TX) (49-14), #12896 Somerville (TX) (63-18), #13053 Louise (TX) (55-24), #13528 Bartlett (TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #904 Bremond (TX) (50-31), #5582 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (46-36)

9Electra (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-210-24-1 (2nd)5-211.20.467-68
WINS: #5120 Windthorst (TX) (21-7), #7399 Seymour (TX) (30-27), #7668 Lindsay (TX) (52-44), #8163 Petrolia (TX) (42-28), #8630 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (28-8), #9601 Haskell (TX) (42-17), #10145 Quanah (TX) (26-0), #10866 Alvord (TX) (57-29), #11485 Frederick (OK) (20-7), #12779 Archer City (TX) (33-8), LOSSES: #3003 Albany (TX) (40-23), #3234 Munday (TX) (24-15)

10Hamlin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-210-35-0 (1st)8-18.8-476-77
WINS: #5951 Seagraves (TX) (17-0), #7602 Roscoe (TX) (21-0), #9167 Stamford (TX) (28-2), #9233 Merkel (TX) (35-12), #9645 Wheeler (TX) (66-32), #11053 Tahoka (TX) (60-6), #11723 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (46-16), #12129 Winters (TX) (55-6), #12796 Plains (TX) (55-0), #13960 Roby (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #2254 Wellington (TX) (38-0), #3612 Hawley (TX) (35-14), #3735 Anson (TX) (46-16)

11Seagraves (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-210-43-2 (3rd)7-46.2-2.187-75
WINS: #6250 Memphis (TX) (21-20), #6823 Sundown (TX) (8-6), #7527 Bovina (TX) (52-49), #7602 Roscoe (TX) (29-21), #9007 Wink (TX) (35-28), #10272 Floydada (TX) (28-14), #11053 Tahoka (TX) (63-7), #12796 Plains (TX) (55-7), #13228 Stanton (TX) (44-0), #13960 Roby (TX) (77-20), LOSSES: #2254 Wellington (TX) (51-0), #5349 Hamlin (TX) (17-0), #7602 Roscoe (TX) (39-23), #9620 Van Horn (TX) (18-17)

12Farwell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-210-25-0 (1st)7-15.9-6.467-69
WINS: #6823 Sundown (TX) (14-7), #7527 Bovina (TX) (20-14), #9730 Friona (TX) (35-13), #10791 Sudan (TX) (6-0), #10895 Olton (TX) (58-36), #10914 Crosbyton (TX) (54-8), #11053 Tahoka (TX) (59-6), #11723 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (47-10), #13749 Morton (TX) (59-0), #14001 Smyer (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #2254 Wellington (TX) (43-12), #3044 Post (TX) (61-33)

13Santo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-28-44-1 (2nd)5-25.70.980-60
WINS: #6695 Ponder (TX) (24-19), #7668 Lindsay (TX) (25-24), #8163 Petrolia (TX) (31-28), #10759 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (69-13), #11205 Rio Vista (TX) (25-20), #12926 Era (TX) (39-7), #13438 Chico (TX) (48-14), #13775 Ranger (TX) (38-14), LOSSES: #1185 Iraan (TX) (47-6), #3410 Muenster (TX) (54-19), #3466 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (20-7), #3866 De Leon (TX) (9-0)

14Memphis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-210-25-0 (1st)9-14.9-9.970-72
WINS: #2254 Wellington (TX) (22-15), #8747 Clarendon (TX) (30-14), #9645 Wheeler (TX) (44-8), #10145 Quanah (TX) (34-14), #10895 Olton (TX) (54-12), #10914 Crosbyton (TX) (52-25), #12896 Lockney (TX) (52-0), #13038 Shamrock (TX) (41-13), #13038 Shamrock (TX) (38-7), #13842 Ralls (TX) (37-12), LOSSES: #3296 Abernathy (TX) (26-7), #5951 Seagraves (TX) (21-20)

15Flatonia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-29-55-0 (1st)8-11.7-10.192-72-1
WINS: #8039 Falls City (TX) (42-36), #9102 Bruni (TX) (34-7), #10600 Snook (TX) (49-6), #10895 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) (33-12), #12913 Woodsboro (TX) (43-14), #13053 Louise (TX) (14-6), #13136 Pettus (TX) (55-0), #14070 Charlotte (TX) (48-0), #14219 Runge (TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #4070 Burton (TX) (41-20), #5328 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (22-6), #5582 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (35-34), #6118 Thrall (TX) (27-14), #6118 St. Paul (Shiner, TX) (35-21)

16Overton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-28-34-1 (2nd)6-20-5.168-59
WINS: #9601 Grapeland (TX) (40-26), #10250 Timpson (TX) (31-21), #10488 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (33-18), #11723 Wortham (TX) (41-14), #12757 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (12-0), #13370 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (65-8), #13522 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (59-27), #13676 Colmesneil (TX) (54-18), LOSSES: #904 Bremond (TX) (48-13), #3396 Tenaha (TX) (38-20), #4010 Carlisle (Price, TX) (49-27)

17Bovina (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-29-24-1 (2nd)5-2-0.6-13.746-74
WINS: #9080 Hale Center (TX) (50-41), #9730 Friona (TX) (42-14), #10791 Sudan (TX) (56-13), #10895 Olton (TX) (37-31), #11723 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (48-30), #12699 Boys Ranch (TX) (28-16), #13038 Shamrock (TX) (62-18), #13749 Morton (TX) (54-0), #14001 Smyer (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #5951 Seagraves (TX) (52-49), #6025 Farwell (TX) (20-14)

18Roscoe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-28-54-1 (2nd)7-4-0.9-7.776-77
WINS: #5951 Seagraves (TX) (39-23), #10791 Sudan (TX) (39-26), #10914 Crosbyton (TX) (79-42), #11053 Tahoka (TX) (52-6), #12678 Early (TX) (41-20), #12796 Plains (TX) (43-13), #13038 Menard (TX) (62-0), #13960 Roby (TX) (52-8), LOSSES: #3003 Albany (TX) (48-7), #3735 Anson (TX) (31-14), #5349 Hamlin (TX) (21-0), #5951 Seagraves (TX) (29-21), #9601 Haskell (TX) (42-41)

19Lindsay (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-27-43-2 (3rd)4-4-1.1-6.259-62
WINS: #8216 Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco, TX) (55-49), #9189 Valley View (TX) (15-6), #10759 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (69-24), #10832 Tom Bean (TX) (29-8), #12926 Era (TX) (35-7), #13370 Clarksville (TX) (58-0), #13775 Ranger (TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #3410 Muenster (TX) (61-34), #4880 Electra (TX) (52-44), #6070 Santo (TX) (25-24), #8163 Petrolia (TX) (49-33)

20Iola (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-28-54-1 (t 1st)7-4-1.7-6.286-66
WINS: #9601 Grapeland (TX) (23-6), #10403 Cumby (TX) (28-6), #10488 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (48-20), #11251 Milano (TX) (34-6), #12169 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (27-20), #12751 Sabine Pass (TX) (55-14), #13676 Colmesneil (TX) (40-12), #14235 Burkeville (TX) (62-14), LOSSES: #904 Bremond (TX) (42-0), #3396 Tenaha (TX) (44-0), #4070 Burton (TX) (49-13), #7450 Cooper [John] (The Woodlands, TX) (20-7), #9167 Evadale (TX) (35-28)

21Falls City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-28-54-1 (2nd)6-3-2.4-11.382-71-1
WINS: #8163 Stockdale (TX) (15-14), #8344 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (38-30), #11251 Milano (TX) (45-21), #12796 Benavides (TX) (43-6), #13053 Louise (TX) (40-16), #13136 Pettus (TX) (57-0), #14070 Charlotte (TX) (57-13), #14219 Runge (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #3450 Shiner (TX) (48-0), #4070 Burton (TX) (34-24), #6961 Flatonia (TX) (42-36), #7548 Poth (TX) (21-18), #9102 Bruni (TX) (28-20)

22Petrolia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-26-52-3 (t 3rd)3-4-2.9-5.661-64
WINS: #7668 Lindsay (TX) (49-33), #9601 Haskell (TX) (35-14), #10866 Alvord (TX) (56-31), #12385 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (46-12), #12779 Archer City (TX) (70-20), #13992 Olney (TX) (63-6), LOSSES: #3234 Munday (TX) (60-20), #4880 Electra (TX) (42-28), #6070 Santo (TX) (31-28), #7399 Seymour (TX) (23-21), #10145 Quanah (TX) (28-21)

23Cross Plains (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-28-44-1 (2nd)6-3-3.9-5.366-70
WINS: #9007 Wink (TX) (50-42), #9148 Baird (TX) (40-32), #10866 Miles (TX) (52-34), #11334 Bronte (TX) (13-10), #12129 Winters (TX) (28-7), #12540 Eldorado (TX) (40-28), #12926 San Saba (TX) (41-6), #13038 Menard (TX) (39-26), LOSSES: #3003 Albany (TX) (47-14), #3234 Munday (TX) (60-0), #3866 De Leon (TX) (47-6), #10759 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (22-16)

24Clarendon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-28-33-2 (3rd)8-3-5.4-14.361-65
WINS: #9645 Wheeler (TX) (26-19), #10914 Crosbyton (TX) (67-0), #11723 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (28-7), #11952 Gruver (TX) (36-0), #12896 Lockney (TX) (51-6), #13038 Shamrock (TX) (22-0), #13582 Booker (TX) (61-0), #13842 Ralls (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #2254 Wellington (TX) (40-7), #6250 Memphis (TX) (30-14), #9645 Wheeler (TX) (20-18)

25Maud (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-28-54-0 (1st)6-2-5.5-7.876-71
WINS: #9167 Evadale (TX) (55-28), #10403 Cumby (TX) (36-30), #11470 Frost (TX) (41-22), #11574 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (34-28), #12385 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (53-28), #12757 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (33-6), #13282 Detroit (TX) (45-18), #13370 Clarksville (TX) (37-20), LOSSES: #904 Bremond (TX) (48-20), #5582 Joaquin (TX) (54-19), #9601 Grapeland (TX) (45-13), #9984 Ore City (TX) (35-28), #11065 De Kalb (TX) (28-17)

26Meridian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-27-53-2 (2nd)4-3-6-584-60
WINS: #8654 Riesel (TX) (24-20), #9914 Moody (TX) (38-36), #11470 Frost (TX) (52-42), #11969 Hubbard (TX) (39-14), #12835 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (29-27), #13282 Detroit (TX) (68-38), #13887 Dawson (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #904 Bremond (TX) (51-8), #1169 Crawford (TX) (56-20), #3396 Tenaha (TX) (76-0), #5418 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (48-0), #11707 Chilton (TX) (21-6)

27Wink (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-26-52-2 (3rd)3-4-6.7-6.662-68
WINS: #6823 Sundown (TX) (42-27), #10715 McCamey (TX) (46-20), #12796 Plains (TX) (58-19), #13038 Menard (TX) (50-40), #13228 Stanton (TX) (38-8), #13282 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (57-7), LOSSES: #1185 Iraan (TX) (57-26), #4698 Forsan (TX) (53-36), #5951 Seagraves (TX) (35-28), #8408 Cross Plains (TX) (50-42), #9620 Van Horn (TX) (56-40)

28Bruni (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-29-3-14-0 (1st)7-1-7.1-14.175-74-1
WINS: #8039 Falls City (TX) (28-20), #9189 Granger (TX) (16-6), #11065 Three Rivers (TX) (40-22), #11264 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (29-21), #12796 Benavides (TX) (30-15), #12807 Kenedy (TX) (32-13), #12913 Woodsboro (TX) (38-35), #13136 Pettus (TX) (34-13), #14121 Agua Dulce (TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #5725 Ben Bolt (TX) (36-21), #6287 Yorktown (TX) (28-7), #6961 Flatonia (TX) (34-7), TIES: #12195 Karnes City (TX) (13-13)

29Baird (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-26-52-3 (4th)6-4-7.3-3.163-64
WINS: #9601 Haskell (TX) (44-37), #11334 Bronte (TX) (40-20), #12129 Winters (TX) (38-24), #12779 Archer City (TX) (49-22), #13038 Menard (TX) (40-13), #13960 Roby (TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #1185 Iraan (TX) (54-21), #3003 Albany (TX) (60-13), #3866 De Leon (TX) (42-0), #8408 Cross Plains (TX) (40-32), #10866 Miles (TX) (51-31)

30Evadale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-210-24-1 (t 1st)5-2-7.4-19.841-86
WINS: #7820 Iola (TX) (35-28), #10250 Timpson (TX) (52-41), #10303 Deweyville (TX) (28-6), #11205 Hemphill (TX) (49-46), #11824 Warren (TX) (34-14), #12751 Sabine Pass (TX) (42-14), #13611 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (49-6), #13676 Colmesneil (TX) (83-22), #14235 Burkeville (TX) (61-20), #14383 Logos Prep Academy (Sugar Land, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #8769 Maud (TX) (55-28), #10488 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (48-46)

31Granger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-29-34-1 (2nd)8-2-7.5-14.866-66-1
WINS: #9466 Holland (TX) (30-24), #10600 Snook (TX) (46-14), #11251 Milano (TX) (46-25), #11707 Chilton (TX) (35-26), #11723 Wortham (TX) (43-20), #11969 Hubbard (TX) (35-31), #12766 Center Point (TX) (38-16), #12896 Somerville (TX) (34-28), #13528 Bartlett (TX) (38-8), LOSSES: #4070 Burton (TX) (63-19), #8654 Riesel (TX) (47-31), #9102 Bruni (TX) (16-6)

32Haskell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-24-62-3 (t 3rd)3-4-9.5-3.658-58
WINS: #7602 Roscoe (TX) (42-41), #10145 Quanah (TX) (32-29), #12779 Archer City (TX) (44-21), #13992 Olney (TX) (70-7), LOSSES: #3234 Munday (TX) (36-25), #3735 Anson (TX) (38-10), #4880 Electra (TX) (42-17), #8163 Petrolia (TX) (35-14), #9148 Baird (TX) (44-37), #9167 Stamford (TX) (35-26)

33Grapeland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-25-62-3 (4th)4-4-9.5-4.468-56
WINS: #8769 Maud (TX) (45-13), #9891 Kountze (TX) (31-16), #11723 Wortham (TX) (44-27), #13370 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (53-14), #13676 Colmesneil (TX) (65-12), LOSSES: #3206 Groveton (TX) (64-42), #3396 Tenaha (TX) (48-0), #4880 Buffalo (TX) (51-12), #7399 Overton (TX) (40-26), #7820 Iola (TX) (23-6), #10250 Timpson (TX) (26-12)

34Van Horn (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-26-63-1 (2nd)5-2-9.6-5.667-73
WINS: #5951 Seagraves (TX) (18-17), #9007 Wink (TX) (56-40), #10866 Miles (TX) (27-16), #13038 Menard (TX) (60-21), #13282 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (61-30), #13834 Tornillo (TX) (40-13), LOSSES: #1185 Iraan (TX) (72-20), #3410 Muenster (TX) (62-8), #8193 Anthony (TX) (34-14), #10011 Alpine (TX) (25-6), #10344 Kermit (TX) (27-26), #10715 McCamey (TX) (27-21)

35Wheeler (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-27-54-1 (2nd)5-4-9.7-11.764-67
WINS: #8747 Clarendon (TX) (20-18), #10981 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (26-21), #11952 Gruver (TX) (30-19), #12980 Texhoma (OK) (49-13), #13038 Shamrock (TX) (22-0), #13582 Booker (TX) (33-3), #14348 Claude (TX) (52-12), LOSSES: #5349 Hamlin (TX) (66-32), #5582 Panhandle (TX) (37-20), #6250 Memphis (TX) (44-8), #8747 Clarendon (TX) (26-19), #11853 Vega (TX) (10-8)

36Quanah (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-23-82-3 (t 3rd)3-5-12.12.674-54
WINS: #8163 Petrolia (TX) (28-21), #12779 Archer City (TX) (43-13), #13038 Shamrock (TX) (28-6), LOSSES: #3234 Munday (TX) (18-2), #3410 Muenster (TX) (51-13), #4880 Electra (TX) (26-0), #5120 Windthorst (TX) (34-8), #6250 Memphis (TX) (34-14), #7399 Seymour (TX) (33-15), #8630 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (31-0), #9601 Haskell (TX) (32-29)

37Timpson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-25-53-2 (3rd)3-3-12.6-9.857-54
WINS: #9601 Grapeland (TX) (26-12), #11723 Wortham (TX) (20-7), #13103 Hawkins (TX) (35-14), #13370 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (52-6), #14043 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (73-0), LOSSES: #3396 Tenaha (TX) (48-6), #4721 Lovelady (TX) (27-0), #7399 Overton (TX) (31-21), #8799 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (20-14), #9167 Evadale (TX) (52-41)

38Cumby (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-29-32-2 (t 2nd)3-3-13.4-23.140-91
WINS: #11574 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (34-28), #11969 Hubbard (TX) (52-36), #12088 Wolfe City (TX) (26-6), #12757 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (42-12), #13282 Detroit (TX) (40-6), #13638 Honey Grove (TX) (30-6), #13708 Trenton (TX) (44-0), #13966 Celeste (TX) (24-18), #14043 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (52-8), LOSSES: #7820 Iola (TX) (28-6), #8769 Maud (TX) (36-30), #13370 Clarksville (TX) (55-50)

39Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-27-44-1 (t 1st)4-2-13.9-17.242-74
WINS: #9167 Evadale (TX) (48-46), #11824 Warren (TX) (28-12), #12504 Hardin (TX) (30-18), #12751 Sabine Pass (TX) (46-12), #13611 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (44-0), #13676 Colmesneil (TX) (46-30), #14235 Burkeville (TX) (52-13), LOSSES: #7399 Overton (TX) (33-18), #7820 Iola (TX) (48-20), #9891 Kountze (TX) (37-36), #10303 Deweyville (TX) (25-22)

40Snook (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-26-63-2 (3rd)4-3-14.5-9.174-64
WINS: #7865 Normangee (TX) (28-26), #11251 Milano (TX) (26-7), #11470 Rocksprings (TX) (30-29), #12896 Somerville (TX) (52-15), #13103 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) (49-21), #13528 Bartlett (TX) (27-14), LOSSES: #4070 Burton (TX) (51-6), #6961 Flatonia (TX) (49-6), #7759 Hearne (TX) (42-8), #8058 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) (35-14), #8799 Ganado (TX) (27-6), #9189 Granger (TX) (46-14)

41Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-25-62-3 (4th)3-4-15.3-3.573-55
WINS: #8408 Cross Plains (TX) (22-16), #12385 Lake Country Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (35-17), #12926 Era (TX) (22-21), #13438 Chico (TX) (34-18), #13775 Ranger (TX) (52-24), LOSSES: #3234 Munday (TX) (68-0), #3410 Muenster (TX) (63-7), #6070 Santo (TX) (69-13), #6863 Collinsville (TX) (50-14), #7628 Nocona (TX) (37-14), #7668 Lindsay (TX) (69-24)

42Sudan (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-26-53-2 (3rd)5-4-15.5-15.957-65
WINS: #11723 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (46-27), #12796 Plains (TX) (35-13), #13503 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (36-0), #13749 Morton (TX) (55-2), #13842 Ralls (TX) (35-6), #14001 Smyer (TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #6025 Farwell (TX) (6-0), #6528 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (35-6), #7527 Bovina (TX) (56-13), #7602 Roscoe (TX) (39-26), #10914 Crosbyton (TX) (39-19)

43Miles (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-25-63-2 (3rd)5-5-15.9-13.455-66
WINS: #9148 Baird (TX) (51-31), #11334 Bronte (TX) (40-16), #11470 Rocksprings (TX) (29-28), #12129 Winters (TX) (39-13), #13038 Menard (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #3003 Albany (TX) (47-6), #8408 Cross Plains (TX) (52-34), #9620 Van Horn (TX) (27-16), #12026 Leakey (TX) (22-8), #12540 Eldorado (TX) (6-0), #13282 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (22-13)

44Crosbyton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-26-62-3 (4th)6-6-16.2-10.976-61
WINS: #10791 Sudan (TX) (39-19), #11723 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (45-28), #11853 Vega (TX) (34-32), #12896 Lockney (TX) (63-34), #13842 Ralls (TX) (46-21), #14001 Smyer (TX) (47-13), LOSSES: #2254 Wellington (TX) (56-7), #6025 Farwell (TX) (54-8), #6250 Memphis (TX) (52-25), #7602 Roscoe (TX) (79-42), #8747 Clarendon (TX) (67-0), #11053 Tahoka (TX) (55-18)

45Tahoka (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-25-62-3 (4th)5-4-16.9-6.368-62
WINS: #10914 Crosbyton (TX) (55-18), #11723 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (35-22), #12796 Plains (TX) (28-27), #13960 Roby (TX) (38-8), #14001 Smyer (TX) (27-14), LOSSES: #3044 Post (TX) (74-28), #5349 Hamlin (TX) (60-6), #5951 Seagraves (TX) (63-7), #6025 Farwell (TX) (59-6), #6823 Sundown (TX) (50-19), #7602 Roscoe (TX) (52-6)

46Milano (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-24-82-3 (4th)3-6-18-6.788-56
WINS: #11485 D'Hanis (TX) (30-26), #12896 Somerville (TX) (29-7), #13103 St. Joseph Catholic (Bryan, TX) (41-20), #13528 Bartlett (TX) (45-8), LOSSES: #904 Bremond (TX) (40-7), #4070 Burton (TX) (43-13), #6118 Thrall (TX) (27-0), #7820 Iola (TX) (34-6), #8039 Falls City (TX) (45-21), #9189 Granger (TX) (46-25), #10230 Thorndale (TX) (40-27), #10600 Snook (TX) (26-7)

47Kaufer (Riviera, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-27-53-1 (2nd)4-2-18.1-1957-72-1
WINS: #12796 Benavides (TX) (33-22), #12913 Woodsboro (TX) (33-21), #13053 Louise (TX) (40-6), #13147 Monte Alto (TX) (34-13), #13812 La Villa (TX) (40-7), #14121 Agua Dulce (TX) (24-6), #14332 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (52-8), LOSSES: #4070 Burton (TX) (54-12), #7628 Bishop (TX) (28-0), #9102 Bruni (TX) (29-21), #10321 Freer (TX) (69-44), #11224 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (34-25)

48Bronte (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-25-51-4 (5th)3-5-18.5-1248-64
WINS: #10715 McCamey (TX) (19-6), #12129 Winters (TX) (21-14), #13282 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (28-18), #13665 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (20-0), #13960 Roby (TX) (28-16), LOSSES: #3003 Albany (TX) (46-7), #3234 Munday (TX) (42-13), #8408 Cross Plains (TX) (13-10), #9148 Baird (TX) (40-20), #10866 Miles (TX) (40-16)

49Rocksprings (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-27-43-1 (2nd)6-3-19.3-21.341-75
WINS: #12026 Leakey (TX) (36-30), #12540 Eldorado (TX) (46-14), #12766 Center Point (TX) (48-17), #13038 Menard (TX) (28-14), #13267 La Pryor (TX) (21-16), #13282 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (42-34), #13960 Roby (TX) (35-18), LOSSES: #6781 Ozona (TX) (48-28), #10600 Snook (TX) (30-29), #10866 Miles (TX) (29-28), #11485 D'Hanis (TX) (27-0)

50Frost (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-26-52-3 (t 3rd)3-4-19.3-18.552-72
WINS: #11707 Chilton (TX) (44-28), #13633 Itasca (TX) (26-2), #13775 Ranger (TX) (56-14), #13887 Dawson (TX) (50-6), #14043 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (56-19), #14178 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #904 Bremond (TX) (56-22), #8769 Maud (TX) (41-22), #8872 Meridian (TX) (52-42), #10981 Millsap (TX) (35-20), #11969 Hubbard (TX) (40-22)

51D'Hanis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-26-54-0 (1st)4-1-19.4-19.851-66
WINS: #10895 Natalia (TX) (21-16), #11470 Rocksprings (TX) (27-0), #12026 Leakey (TX) (9-6), #12766 Center Point (TX) (60-33), #13267 La Pryor (TX) (36-8), #14094 Sabinal (TX) (28-12), LOSSES: #9489 Harper (TX) (21-14), #10812 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) (20-6), #11011 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (26-12), #11251 Milano (TX) (30-26), #11432 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (26-14)

52Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-22-91-3 (t 4th)1-5-206.588-47
WINS: #12678 Axtell (TX) (22-7), #13370 Clarksville (TX) (57-18), LOSSES: #619 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (59-14), #904 Bremond (TX) (56-20), #1146 Dallas Christian (Mesquite, TX) (57-8), #3396 Tenaha (TX) (67-0), #8193 Italy (TX) (44-14), #8499 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (31-14), #8769 Maud (TX) (34-28), #10403 Cumby (TX) (34-28), #13282 Detroit (TX) (32-14)

53Chilton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-25-52-3 (t 3rd)2-4-20.8-14.253-62
WINS: #7865 Normangee (TX) (29-8), #8872 Meridian (TX) (21-6), #12678 Axtell (TX) (19-9), #13887 Dawson (TX) (28-0), #14043 Cross Roads (Malakoff, TX) (38-26), LOSSES: #904 Bremond (TX) (48-0), #9189 Granger (TX) (35-26), #11470 Frost (TX) (44-28), #11969 Hubbard (TX) (36-13), #12835 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (35-14)

54Wortham (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-24-61-4 (5th)2-5-20.9-14.153-57
WINS: #12835 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (21-19), #13370 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (47-14), #13633 Itasca (TX) (32-6), #13887 Dawson (TX) (41-14), LOSSES: #3396 Tenaha (TX) (74-0), #7399 Overton (TX) (41-14), #8986 Cayuga (TX) (40-7), #9189 Granger (TX) (43-20), #9601 Grapeland (TX) (44-27), #10250 Timpson (TX) (20-7)

55Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-24-72-3 (4th)4-7-20.9-12.562-60
WINS: #11853 Vega (TX) (20-0), #13749 Morton (TX) (38-13), #13960 Roby (TX) (27-0), #14001 Smyer (TX) (46-20), LOSSES: #5349 Hamlin (TX) (46-16), #6025 Farwell (TX) (47-10), #7527 Bovina (TX) (48-30), #8747 Clarendon (TX) (28-7), #10791 Sudan (TX) (46-27), #10914 Crosbyton (TX) (45-28), #11053 Tahoka (TX) (35-22)

56Vega (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-26-55-0 (1st)5-2-21.7-19.740-78
WINS: #9645 Wheeler (TX) (10-8), #11952 Gruver (TX) (13-6), #12699 Boys Ranch (TX) (19-14), #13038 Shamrock (TX) (13-0), #13582 Booker (TX) (54-14), #14348 Claude (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #8606 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (28-6), #8900 Sunray (TX) (17-16), #10914 Crosbyton (TX) (34-32), #10981 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (33-0), #11723 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (20-0)

57Gruver (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-24-73-2 (3rd)3-4-22.4-10.357-65
WINS: #12980 Texhoma (OK) (45-21), #13038 Shamrock (TX) (21-19), #13582 Booker (TX) (46-0), #14348 Claude (TX) (47-6), LOSSES: #2254 Wellington (TX) (49-7), #6359 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (36-7), #8747 Clarendon (TX) (36-0), #8900 Sunray (TX) (37-27), #9645 Wheeler (TX) (30-19), #10981 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (34-8), #11853 Vega (TX) (13-6)

58Hubbard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-24-72-3 (t 3rd)3-5-22.5-12.968-56
WINS: #11470 Frost (TX) (40-22), #11707 Chilton (TX) (36-13), #13528 Bartlett (TX) (24-6), #13910 Blooming Grove (TX) (21-18), LOSSES: #904 Bremond (TX) (56-6), #8654 Riesel (TX) (34-13), #8872 Meridian (TX) (39-14), #9189 Granger (TX) (35-31), #9869 Valley Mills (TX) (27-12), #10403 Cumby (TX) (52-36), #13887 Dawson (TX) (7-6)

59Leakey (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-26-51-3 (4th)4-4-22.9-20.953-66
WINS: #10866 Miles (TX) (22-8), #13038 Menard (TX) (40-6), #13267 La Pryor (TX) (46-28), #14070 Charlotte (TX) (41-0), #14094 Sabinal (TX) (39-14), #14480 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (51-6), LOSSES: #4070 Burton (TX) (49-14), #11011 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (46-12), #11470 Rocksprings (TX) (36-30), #11485 D'Hanis (TX) (9-6), #12766 Center Point (TX) (39-32)

60Winters (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 62A-22-80-5 (6th)0-6-23.6-5.958-55
WINS: #12926 San Saba (TX) (15-14), #13665 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (42-6), LOSSES: #3003 Albany (TX) (57-8), #3866 De Leon (TX) (49-6), #5349 Hamlin (TX) (55-6), #8408 Cross Plains (TX) (28-7), #9148 Baird (TX) (38-24), #9730 Bangs (TX) (14-13), #10866 Miles (TX) (39-13), #11334 Bronte (TX) (21-14)

61Sabine Pass (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-25-52-3 (4th)2-4-28.4-18.849-59
WINS: #13017 O'Connell (Galveston, TX) (16-14), #13611 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (20-14), #13676 Colmesneil (TX) (46-22), #14235 Burkeville (TX) (34-26), #14559 Acadiana HomeSchool (Lafayette, LA) (42-6), LOSSES: #3396 Tenaha (TX) (82-0), #7820 Iola (TX) (55-14), #9167 Evadale (TX) (42-14), #10488 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (46-12), #12766 First Baptist Christian (Pasadena, TX) (12-6)

62Center Point (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-25-52-2 (3rd)2-3-28.6-23.649-56
WINS: #12026 Leakey (TX) (39-32), #13267 La Pryor (TX) (27-8), #14094 Sabinal (TX) (43-26), #14158 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) (39-6), #14480 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (50-0), LOSSES: #9189 Granger (TX) (38-16), #9489 Harper (TX) (41-24), #11011 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (55-32), #11470 Rocksprings (TX) (48-17), #11485 D'Hanis (TX) (60-33)

63Archer City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 72A-21-90-5 (6th)0-6-28.7-4.258-54
WINS: #13992 Olney (TX) (55-27), LOSSES: #3234 Munday (TX) (29-7), #4880 Electra (TX) (33-8), #7399 Seymour (TX) (37-12), #7628 Nocona (TX) (44-16), #8163 Petrolia (TX) (70-20), #9148 Baird (TX) (49-22), #9601 Haskell (TX) (44-21), #10145 Quanah (TX) (43-13), #10981 Millsap (TX) (34-7)

64Benavides (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-25-62-2 (3rd)2-3-28.8-21.150-69-1
WINS: #12913 Woodsboro (TX) (27-14), #13812 La Villa (TX) (21-6), #14121 Agua Dulce (TX) (47-24), #14144 Santa Maria (TX) (27-7), #14332 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (39-0), LOSSES: #5725 Ben Bolt (TX) (63-0), #8039 Falls City (TX) (43-6), #9102 Bruni (TX) (30-15), #10321 Freer (TX) (63-0), #11264 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (33-22), #13147 Monte Alto (TX) (42-21)

65Plains (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-23-71-4 (5th)2-6-28.8-1456-59
WINS: #13960 Roby (TX) (26-18), #14001 Smyer (TX) (33-0), #14383 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (24-22), LOSSES: #5349 Hamlin (TX) (55-0), #5951 Seagraves (TX) (55-7), #6528 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (42-0), #7602 Roscoe (TX) (43-13), #9007 Wink (TX) (58-19), #10791 Sudan (TX) (35-13), #11053 Tahoka (TX) (28-27)

66Somerville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-22-71-4 (5th)1-4-29.7-11.361-46
WINS: #13528 Bartlett (TX) (48-0), #14178 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) (10-0), LOSSES: #4070 Burton (TX) (63-18), #5479 New Waverly (TX) (34-6), #8058 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) (26-13), #9189 Granger (TX) (34-28), #10600 Snook (TX) (52-15), #11011 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (49-0), #11251 Milano (TX) (29-7)

67Lockney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-23-71-4 (5th)2-4-29.7-12.753-59
WINS: #13503 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (42-14), #13842 Ralls (TX) (56-29), #14001 Smyer (TX) (34-26), LOSSES: #2254 Wellington (TX) (58-0), #6250 Memphis (TX) (52-0), #8747 Clarendon (TX) (51-6), #9080 Hale Center (TX) (54-14), #10272 Floydada (TX) (39-0), #10895 Olton (TX) (60-6), #10914 Crosbyton (TX) (63-34)

68Woodsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-23-81-3 (4th)2-4-29.9-13.661-64-1
WINS: #8344 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (27-26), #13053 Louise (TX) (28-20), #14121 Agua Dulce (TX) (35-13), LOSSES: #6287 Yorktown (TX) (55-0), #6961 Flatonia (TX) (43-14), #9102 Bruni (TX) (38-35), #11065 Three Rivers (TX) (42-14), #11224 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (18-7), #11264 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (33-21), #12796 Benavides (TX) (27-14), #12807 Kenedy (TX) (12-0)

69Era (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-22-81-4 (5th)1-4-30-8.663-49
WINS: #13360 Gainesville State (Gainesville, TX) (39-16), #13775 Ranger (TX) (26-8), LOSSES: #3410 Muenster (TX) (50-7), #6070 Santo (TX) (39-7), #6863 Collinsville (TX) (49-0), #7668 Lindsay (TX) (35-7), #10145 Sacred Heart (Muenster, TX) (53-13), #10457 Bells (TX) (41-6), #10759 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (22-21), #10866 Alvord (TX) (39-0)

70Menard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-21-101-3 (4th)1-10-31-1.379-52
WINS: #13282 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (27-7), LOSSES: #1185 Iraan (TX) (53-6), #3003 Albany (TX) (58-6), #7602 Roscoe (TX) (62-0), #8408 Cross Plains (TX) (39-26), #9007 Wink (TX) (50-40), #9148 Baird (TX) (40-13), #9620 Van Horn (TX) (60-21), #10866 Miles (TX) (46-0), #11470 Rocksprings (TX) (28-14), #12026 Leakey (TX) (40-6)

71Shamrock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-22-92-3 (4th)2-8-31-12.262-59
WINS: #13582 Booker (TX) (18-14), #14348 Claude (TX) (48-16), LOSSES: #6250 Memphis (TX) (41-13), #6250 Memphis (TX) (38-7), #7527 Bovina (TX) (62-18), #8747 Clarendon (TX) (22-0), #9645 Wheeler (TX) (22-0), #10145 Quanah (TX) (28-6), #11853 Vega (TX) (13-0), #11952 Gruver (TX) (21-19), #12699 Boys Ranch (TX) (28-19)

72Louise (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-23-83-2 (3rd)3-5-31.1-12.469-58
WINS: #13136 Pettus (TX) (34-29), #14070 Charlotte (TX) (58-24), #14219 Runge (TX) (30-18), LOSSES: #4070 Burton (TX) (55-24), #5328 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (42-12), #6961 Flatonia (TX) (14-6), #7056 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (50-6), #8039 Falls City (TX) (40-16), #8799 Ganado (TX) (47-8), #11264 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (40-6), #12913 Woodsboro (TX) (28-20)

73Pettus (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-26-52-3 (4th)3-4-31.9-28.144-72-1
WINS: #14070 Charlotte (TX) (41-14), #14121 Agua Dulce (TX) (25-8), #14219 Runge (TX) (21-14), #14332 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (26-15), #14408 St. Gerard Catholic (San Antonio, TX) (44-0), #14480 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (40-12), LOSSES: #6961 Flatonia (TX) (55-0), #8039 Falls City (TX) (57-0), #9102 Bruni (TX) (34-13), #11562 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (56-19), #13053 Louise (TX) (34-29)

74La Pryor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 142A-23-70-4 (5th)1-4-33.2-22.448-57
WINS: #11011 Brackett (Brackettville, TX) (47-40), #14070 Charlotte (TX) (38-13), #14094 Sabinal (TX) (54-26), LOSSES: #9489 Harper (TX) (48-22), #10812 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) (41-16), #11470 Rocksprings (TX) (21-16), #11485 D'Hanis (TX) (36-8), #11984 Cornerstone Christian (San Antonio, TX) (33-14), #12026 Leakey (TX) (46-28), #12766 Center Point (TX) (27-8)

75Irion County (Mertzon, TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 52A-21-90-4 (5th)1-6-33.3-5.764-49
WINS: #10866 Miles (TX) (22-13), LOSSES: #1185 Iraan (TX) (41-0), #4802 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (57-7), #6051 Christoval (TX) (66-0), #9007 Wink (TX) (57-7), #9620 Van Horn (TX) (61-30), #11334 Bronte (TX) (28-18), #11470 Rocksprings (TX) (42-34), #12540 Eldorado (TX) (27-22), #13038 Menard (TX) (27-7)

76Detroit (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-23-82-2 (t 2nd)2-3-33.3-1756-66
WINS: #11574 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (32-14), #13370 Clarksville (TX) (36-28), #13522 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #8536 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (46-6), #8769 Maud (TX) (45-18), #8872 Meridian (TX) (68-38), #10403 Cumby (TX) (40-6), #11809 Blue Ridge (TX) (25-12), #12088 Wolfe City (TX) (31-0), #12757 Bowie [James] (Simms, TX) (8-6), #12932 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (40-30)

77Mt. Enterprise (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 112A-21-90-5 (6th)1-5-34.2-5.767-46
WINS: #13676 Colmesneil (TX) (34-16), LOSSES: #3396 Tenaha (TX) (56-6), #4010 Carlisle (Price, TX) (45-6), #7399 Overton (TX) (65-8), #8439 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (44-0), #8693 Big Sandy (TX) (51-0), #9601 Grapeland (TX) (53-14), #10250 Timpson (TX) (52-6), #11534 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (44-36), #11723 Wortham (TX) (47-14)

78Clarksville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 92A-21-91-3 (t 4th)1-5-34.2-5.172-46
WINS: #10403 Cumby (TX) (55-50), LOSSES: #3396 Tenaha (TX) (44-0), #4010 Jefferson (TX) (70-0), #7381 Edgewood (TX) (10-0), #7668 Lindsay (TX) (58-0), #8693 Big Sandy (TX) (56-15), #8769 Maud (TX) (37-20), #11574 Gateway Charter Academy (Dallas, TX) (57-18), #12385 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (59-20), #13282 Detroit (TX) (36-28)

79Bartlett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 132A-23-70-5 (6th)1-6-36.1-20.649-64
WINS: #13887 Dawson (TX) (8-0), #14178 Texas Wind (Waco, TX) (41-14), #14348 Central Texas Christian (Temple, TX) (30-14), LOSSES: #4070 Burton (TX) (34-0), #9189 Granger (TX) (38-8), #9466 Holland (TX) (56-0), #10600 Snook (TX) (27-14), #11251 Milano (TX) (45-8), #11969 Hubbard (TX) (24-6), #12896 Somerville (TX) (48-0)

80Booker (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-23-71-4 (5th)1-5-36.8-2339-68
WINS: #14255 Sayre (OK) (20-14), #14348 Claude (TX) (40-0), #14383 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #6359 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (58-0), #8747 Clarendon (TX) (61-0), #9645 Wheeler (TX) (33-3), #9730 Friona (TX) (49-0), #11853 Vega (TX) (54-14), #11952 Gruver (TX) (46-0), #13038 Shamrock (TX) (18-14)

81Colmesneil (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-21-91-4 (5th)1-7-38.1-12.261-51
WINS: #14235 Burkeville (TX) (74-19), LOSSES: #4010 Carlisle (Price, TX) (65-0), #7399 Overton (TX) (54-18), #7820 Iola (TX) (40-12), #9167 Evadale (TX) (83-22), #9601 Grapeland (TX) (65-12), #10303 Deweyville (TX) (40-8), #10488 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (46-30), #12751 Sabine Pass (TX) (46-22), #13370 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (34-16)

82Morton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-21-91-4 (5th)1-5-39-8.462-51
WINS: #14001 Smyer (TX) (27-19), LOSSES: #4698 Forsan (TX) (35-7), #6025 Farwell (TX) (59-0), #6528 Lubbock Christian (Lubbock, TX) (54-0), #6823 Sundown (TX) (51-0), #7527 Bovina (TX) (54-0), #9080 Hale Center (TX) (46-0), #10791 Sudan (TX) (55-2), #11723 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (38-13), #13842 Ralls (TX) (20-12)

83Ranger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region II District 82A-22-80-5 (6th)2-7-39.4-15.150-58
WINS: #13960 Roby (TX) (34-32), #14348 Claude (TX) (38-28), LOSSES: #3410 Muenster (TX) (58-0), #6051 Christoval (TX) (47-2), #6070 Santo (TX) (38-14), #7668 Lindsay (TX) (56-14), #10759 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (52-24), #11470 Frost (TX) (56-14), #12926 Era (TX) (26-8), #13887 Dawson (TX) (14-6)

84Ralls (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 22A-22-80-5 (6th)2-7-40.4-16.751-60
WINS: #13749 Morton (TX) (20-12), #14348 Claude (TX) (37-28), LOSSES: #2254 Wellington (TX) (56-0), #6250 Memphis (TX) (37-12), #8747 Clarendon (TX) (56-0), #10791 Sudan (TX) (35-6), #10895 Olton (TX) (55-6), #10914 Crosbyton (TX) (46-21), #12896 Lockney (TX) (56-29), #14001 Smyer (TX) (25-24)

85Dawson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 102A-22-81-4 (6th)2-6-41-16.452-58
WINS: #11969 Hubbard (TX) (7-6), #13775 Ranger (TX) (14-6), LOSSES: #904 Bremond (TX) (47-13), #8872 Meridian (TX) (35-0), #11205 Rio Vista (TX) (34-0), #11470 Frost (TX) (50-6), #11707 Chilton (TX) (28-0), #11723 Wortham (TX) (41-14), #13528 Bartlett (TX) (8-0), #13633 Itasca (TX) (16-0)

86Roby (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 42A-20-100-5 (6th)0-10-42.3-11.860-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5349 Hamlin (TX) (55-0), #5951 Seagraves (TX) (77-20), #7602 Roscoe (TX) (52-8), #9148 Baird (TX) (34-0), #11053 Tahoka (TX) (38-8), #11334 Bronte (TX) (28-16), #11470 Rocksprings (TX) (35-18), #11723 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (27-0), #12796 Plains (TX) (26-18), #13775 Ranger (TX) (34-32)

87Smyer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 32A-21-90-5 (6th)1-9-42.8-18.349-59
WINS: #13842 Ralls (TX) (25-24), LOSSES: #6025 Farwell (TX) (63-0), #7527 Bovina (TX) (48-0), #10791 Sudan (TX) (50-0), #10914 Crosbyton (TX) (47-13), #11053 Tahoka (TX) (27-14), #11723 Springlake-Earth (Earth, TX) (46-20), #12796 Plains (TX) (33-0), #12896 Lockney (TX) (34-26), #13749 Morton (TX) (27-19)

88Charlotte (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-24-61-4 (5th)2-6-43.9-31.239-67
WINS: #14121 Agua Dulce (TX) (12-7), #14158 San Marcos Academy (San Marcos, TX) (7-3), #14219 Runge (TX) (27-21), #14572 Lee Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (51-20), LOSSES: #6961 Flatonia (TX) (48-0), #8039 Falls City (TX) (57-13), #12026 Leakey (TX) (41-0), #13053 Louise (TX) (58-24), #13136 Pettus (TX) (41-14), #13267 La Pryor (TX) (38-13)

89Agua Dulce (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 162A-22-80-4 (5th)1-6-45.1-26.251-52-1
WINS: #14219 Runge (TX) (21-14), #14563 Pharr Oratory (Pharr, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #5725 Ben Bolt (TX) (64-28), #9102 Bruni (TX) (43-0), #10321 Freer (TX) (60-16), #11264 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (24-6), #12796 Benavides (TX) (47-24), #12913 Woodsboro (TX) (35-13), #13136 Pettus (TX) (25-8), #14070 Charlotte (TX) (12-7)

90Runge (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region IV District 152A-21-90-5 (6th)0-6-47.4-2453-57
WINS: #14480 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (38-16), LOSSES: #6961 Flatonia (TX) (43-0), #8039 Falls City (TX) (45-0), #10321 Freer (TX) (55-13), #11065 Three Rivers (TX) (35-7), #11224 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (46-6), #13053 Louise (TX) (30-18), #13136 Pettus (TX) (21-14), #14070 Charlotte (TX) (27-21), #14121 Agua Dulce (TX) (21-14)

91Burkeville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region III District 122A-20-100-5 (6th)0-5-47.8-14.852-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5555 San Augustine (TX) (49-0), #7820 Iola (TX) (62-14), #8799 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (62-8), #9167 Evadale (TX) (61-20), #10303 Deweyville (TX) (27-0), #10488 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (52-13), #12751 Sabine Pass (TX) (34-26), #12827 Cushing (TX) (12-6), #13611 West Hardin (Saratoga, TX) (24-12), #13676 Colmesneil (TX) (74-19)

92Claude (TX)   team preview   trendTexas2A-2 Region I District 12A-21-90-5 (6th)0-7-51.5-26.736-71
WINS: #14383 San Jacinto Christian Academy (Amarillo, TX) (24-20), LOSSES: #6359 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (53-0), #9645 Wheeler (TX) (52-12), #11853 Vega (TX) (49-0), #11952 Gruver (TX) (47-6), #13038 Shamrock (TX) (48-16), #13503 Trinity Christian (Lubbock, TX) (19-13), #13582 Booker (TX) (40-0), #13775 Ranger (TX) (38-28), #13842 Ralls (TX) (37-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mineola (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-114-26-0 (1st)12-047.619.4106-87
WINS: #1176 Pottsboro (TX) (46-3), #1204 Yoakum (TX) (35-14), #1266 Wall (TX) (50-8), #1620 Howe (TX) (21-7), #2558 Farmersville (TX) (54-0), #2558 Whitesboro (TX) (50-33), #4721 Wills Point (TX) (36-3), #6339 Winnsboro (TX) (42-6), #6961 Mt. Vernon (TX) (42-6), #7946 Brownsboro (TX) (63-22), #9119 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (55-14), #9535 Grand Saline (TX) (56-13), #9620 Commerce (TX) (63-17), #12664 Quitman (TX) (63-6), LOSSES: #487 Van (TX) (41-21), #1699 Kaufman (TX) (41-31)

2Malakoff (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-114-17-0 (1st)11-143.22294-80
WINS: #766 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (37-34), #1204 Rockdale (TX) (27-14), #1364 Teague (TX) (40-36), #2215 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (46-14), #3284 West (TX) (42-0), #3536 Kirbyville (TX) (49-6), #3662 Troy (TX) (47-16), #4676 Groesbeck (TX) (62-28), #4894 Rusk (TX) (45-19), #5095 Bullard (TX) (46-7), #6456 Elkhart (TX) (42-7), #7253 Whitney (TX) (68-7), #7692 Eustace (TX) (49-6), #9007 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (46-14), LOSSES: #1204 Yoakum (TX) (28-24)

3Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-111-35-1 (2nd)8-239.427.7105-61
WINS: #1291 Bellville (TX) (33-10), #1364 Teague (TX) (23-6), #1773 Franklin (TX) (42-38), #1963 Woodville (TX) (48-26), #2478 Bay City (TX) (30-27), #3284 West (TX) (35-19), #3662 Troy (TX) (56-20), #3795 McGregor (TX) (44-20), #4070 Gatesville (TX) (69-31), #5534 Little River Academy (TX) (63-0), #9730 Jarrell (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #335 China Spring (TX) (63-13), #556 Malakoff (TX) (37-34), #1204 Rockdale (TX) (80-54)

4Brock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-113-15-0 (1st)9-136.613.180-84
WINS: #619 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (42-35), #1429 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (57-41), #4264 Muleshoe (TX) (48-19), #4305 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (62-6), #5029 Pilot Point (TX) (60-0), #5095 Bowie (TX) (45-0), #5555 Breckenridge (TX) (45-0), #6695 Ponder (TX) (56-6), #7253 Brady (TX) (43-7), #7421 Paradise (TX) (36-6), #8511 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) (57-0), #9167 Stamford (TX) (52-0), #11452 Boyd (TX) (66-0), LOSSES: #1266 Wall (TX) (28-17)

5Pottsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-111-34-1 (1st)7-234.722.7100-68
WINS: #1620 Howe (TX) (35-7), #2558 Farmersville (TX) (42-26), #2895 White Oak (TX) (35-6), #3101 Aubrey (TX) (49-20), #3234 Van Alstyne (TX) (30-24), #3908 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (45-28), #4961 Kemp (TX) (42-36), #5029 Pilot Point (TX) (45-14), #7399 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (56-0), #7668 Bonham (TX) (42-24), #8058 Gainesville (TX) (49-21), LOSSES: #349 Mineola (TX) (46-3), #396 Gunter (TX) (37-21), #2558 Whitesboro (TX) (13-10)

6Hallettsville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-113-16-0 (1st)9-134.715.797-72
WINS: #1204 Yoakum (TX) (35-28), #1460 Boling (TX) (28-7), #2665 Rice (Altair, TX) (21-7), #2665 Rice (Altair, TX) (34-21), #3450 Shiner (TX) (35-21), #4264 George West (TX) (49-7), #5328 Van Vleck (TX) (47-19), #5676 Columbus (TX) (28-21), #5746 Edna (TX) (56-35), #6070 Schulenburg (TX) (45-0), #7056 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (29-0), #8964 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (52-10), #11794 Palacios (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #1204 Yoakum (TX) (20-17)

7Yoakum (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-111-54-2 (t 2nd)9-334.423.2134-67
WINS: #556 Malakoff (TX) (28-24), #1176 Hallettsville (TX) (20-17), #2127 Taylor (TX) (36-28), #2665 Rice (Altair, TX) (34-24), #4046 Goliad (TX) (23-21), #5328 Van Vleck (TX) (24-0), #5651 Lyford (TX) (41-14), #6387 Marion (TX) (62-30), #6732 Hondo (TX) (46-28), #7056 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (56-14), #11794 Palacios (TX) (54-12), LOSSES: #349 Mineola (TX) (35-14), #843 Cuero (TX) (14-7), #872 Giddings (TX) (44-33), #1176 Hallettsville (TX) (35-28), #5746 Edna (TX) (31-29)

8Rockdale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-111-26-0 (1st)9-134.421.984-67
WINS: #766 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (80-54), #1773 Franklin (TX) (27-21), #2383 Lexington (TX) (62-35), #3066 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (21-13), #3284 West (TX) (33-21), #3662 Troy (TX) (49-35), #3795 McGregor (TX) (41-34), #4676 Groesbeck (TX) (42-28), #5534 Little River Academy (TX) (56-13), #8654 Rogers (TX) (48-9), #9730 Jarrell (TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #556 Malakoff (TX) (27-14), #2127 Taylor (TX) (37-28)

9Wall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-111-44-0 (1st)9-133.818111-68
WINS: #993 Brock (TX) (28-17), #1864 Cisco (TX) (19-18), #2303 Eastland (TX) (28-14), #2975 Clyde (TX) (72-36), #4377 Littlefield (TX) (55-7), #5141 Lago Vista (TX) (62-14), #7759 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (80-14), #8082 Shallowater (TX) (47-18), #9984 Crane (TX) (49-0), #10344 Kermit (TX) (63-14), #13834 Tornillo (TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #349 Mineola (TX) (50-8), #1429 Midland Christian (Midland, TX) (41-36), #1632 Monahans (TX) (46-20), #2503 Iowa Park (TX) (35-29)

10Teague (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-110-36-1 (2nd)8-232.617.771-74
WINS: #1773 Franklin (TX) (42-20), #3284 West (TX) (14-10), #4189 Buna (TX) (48-0), #4676 Groesbeck (TX) (41-7), #5079 Caldwell (TX) (27-14), #6456 Elkhart (TX) (27-0), #7253 Whitney (TX) (49-13), #7692 Eustace (TX) (39-21), #8408 Dublin (TX) (68-26), #9007 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #556 Malakoff (TX) (40-36), #766 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (23-6), #6823 Mexia (TX) (41-26)

11Howe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-19-43-2 (t 2nd)6-330.422.998-58
WINS: #2558 Whitesboro (TX) (28-17), #3206 Grandview (TX) (29-28), #3410 Muenster (TX) (37-31), #4010 Jefferson (TX) (31-7), #5029 Pilot Point (TX) (31-3), #5095 Bowie (TX) (38-13), #6051 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (44-13), #7399 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (44-7), #8163 Caddo Mills (TX) (56-27), LOSSES: #349 Mineola (TX) (21-7), #396 Gunter (TX) (42-14), #1176 Pottsboro (TX) (35-7), #3234 Van Alstyne (TX) (39-36)

12Sunnyvale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-111-17-0 (1st)9-130.312.269-61
WINS: #1329 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (56-36), #3206 Grandview (TX) (45-36), #3234 Van Alstyne (TX) (14-10), #3795 McGregor (TX) (24-14), #4656 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (55-28), #4961 Kemp (TX) (49-21), #5503 Maypearl (TX) (63-14), #7329 Community (Nevada, TX) (49-3), #9466 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (49-14), #11205 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (62-13), #11534 Palmer (TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #2558 Farmersville (TX) (45-35)

13Franklin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-18-34-2 (3rd)4-329.122.366-60
WINS: #1873 Lorena (TX) (34-21), #3206 Connally (Waco, TX) (48-42), #3662 Troy (TX) (42-14), #3795 McGregor (TX) (38-35), #4230 Navasota (TX) (38-22), #5079 Caldwell (TX) (52-13), #5534 Little River Academy (TX) (41-6), #9730 Jarrell (TX) (68-7), LOSSES: #766 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (42-38), #1204 Rockdale (TX) (27-21), #1364 Teague (TX) (42-20)

14Woodville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-110-26-0 (1st)7-127.612.965-71
WINS: #3066 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (31-18), #3536 Kirbyville (TX) (38-6), #4144 Orangefield (TX) (41-7), #4189 Buna (TX) (28-8), #5823 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (51-0), #6429 Madisonville (TX) (28-14), #7628 Trinity (TX) (46-0), #7897 Anahuac (TX) (44-23), #9891 Kountze (TX) (66-28), #11824 Warren (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #766 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (48-26), #1460 Liberty (TX) (20-14)

15Whitesboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-15-73-2 (t 2nd)4-323.526.7100-46
WINS: #1176 Pottsboro (TX) (13-10), #3101 Aubrey (TX) (29-20), #3234 Van Alstyne (TX) (30-21), #4656 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (43-13), #7399 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (35-21), LOSSES: #349 Mineola (TX) (50-33), #396 Gunter (TX) (27-17), #1620 Howe (TX) (28-17), #2287 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (28-14), #2929 Melissa (TX) (34-14), #3684 Anna (TX) (13-8), #5029 Pilot Point (TX) (10-9)

16Farmersville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-111-25-1 (2nd)7-223.510.469-75
WINS: #1632 Sunnyvale (TX) (45-35), #6339 Winnsboro (TX) (17-7), #6429 Rains (Emory, TX) (47-22), #6716 Redwater (TX) (43-22), #6961 Mt. Vernon (TX) (21-12), #7329 Community (Nevada, TX) (24-13), #8163 Caddo Mills (TX) (28-18), #9535 Grand Saline (TX) (67-21), #9620 Commerce (TX) (31-21), #11011 Cooper (TX) (30-8), #12664 Quitman (TX) (69-20), LOSSES: #349 Mineola (TX) (54-0), #1176 Pottsboro (TX) (42-26)

17Rice (Altair, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-19-34-2 (t 2nd)7-322.810.775-65
WINS: #5141 Lago Vista (TX) (56-49), #5328 Van Vleck (TX) (30-7), #5746 Edna (TX) (13-7), #7056 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (31-0), #7450 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (55-28), #8553 Luling (TX) (34-12), #9423 Danbury (TX) (47-0), #10250 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (35-14), #11794 Palacios (TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #1176 Hallettsville (TX) (21-7), #1176 Hallettsville (TX) (34-21), #1204 Yoakum (TX) (34-24)

18White Oak (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-110-24-1 (2nd)5-221.58.465-67
WINS: #4464 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (55-34), #5210 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (49-38), #6716 Redwater (TX) (35-0), #6732 Hughes Springs (TX) (56-7), #6961 Mt. Vernon (TX) (46-12), #7099 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (56-8), #7628 Daingerfield (TX) (43-36), #8747 New Boston (TX) (61-12), #9119 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (62-8), #11146 New Diana (Diana, TX) (47-7), LOSSES: #1176 Pottsboro (TX) (35-6), #4010 Jefferson (TX) (35-20)

19Clyde (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-19-24-1 (2nd)5-2218.457-68
WINS: #2303 Eastland (TX) (20-15), #2652 Coleman (TX) (29-22), #6695 Ponder (TX) (42-6), #7253 Brady (TX) (48-28), #8082 Ballinger (TX) (58-7), #8163 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (63-14), #9233 Merkel (TX) (50-0), #9709 Brownfield (TX) (48-32), #12678 Early (TX) (72-14), LOSSES: #1266 Wall (TX) (72-36), #5305 Comanche (TX) (28-7)

20Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-15-64-2 (t 2nd)5-320.417.579-47
WINS: #3536 Kirbyville (TX) (33-21), #4851 La Marque (TX) (40-7), #7628 Trinity (TX) (36-7), #9891 Kountze (TX) (62-6), #11824 Warren (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #1204 Rockdale (TX) (21-13), #1460 Liberty (TX) (25-21), #1786 Crockett (TX) (28-13), #1963 Woodville (TX) (31-18), #2801 Shepherd (TX) (37-33), #4189 Buna (TX) (40-35)

21Grandview (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-18-35-2 (t 2nd)5-319.68.759-62
WINS: #3339 Glen Rose (TX) (47-21), #4961 Kemp (TX) (39-32), #5503 Maypearl (TX) (21-7), #6890 Hillsboro (TX) (59-31), #9466 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (56-14), #11205 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (62-13), #11415 Benbrook (TX) (65-6), #11534 Palmer (TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #1620 Howe (TX) (29-28), #1632 Sunnyvale (TX) (45-36), #4656 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (50-43)

22Van Alstyne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-17-43-2 (t 2nd)3-319.517.356-67
WINS: #1620 Howe (TX) (39-36), #5029 Pilot Point (TX) (42-31), #5439 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (20-16), #7329 Community (Nevada, TX) (48-14), #7399 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (48-20), #7668 Bonham (TX) (34-21), #8058 Gainesville (TX) (20-11), LOSSES: #1176 Pottsboro (TX) (30-24), #1632 Sunnyvale (TX) (14-10), #2558 Whitesboro (TX) (30-21), #3684 Anna (TX) (31-12)

23West (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-15-65-2 (3rd)5-419.222.683-47
WINS: #4676 Groesbeck (TX) (32-26), #6456 Elkhart (TX) (23-16), #7253 Whitney (TX) (47-14), #7692 Eustace (TX) (42-13), #9007 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (77-14), LOSSES: #556 Malakoff (TX) (42-0), #766 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (35-19), #1204 Rockdale (TX) (33-21), #1364 Teague (TX) (14-10), #1538 Mart (TX) (26-13), #3970 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (35-7)

24Kirbyville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-18-44-2 (t 2nd)6-317.715.476-63
WINS: #4144 Orangefield (TX) (21-7), #4189 Buna (TX) (35-26), #5555 San Augustine (TX) (49-20), #5801 Hempstead (TX) (41-35), #7628 Trinity (TX) (28-27), #9007 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (26-14), #9891 Kountze (TX) (63-14), #11824 Warren (TX) (58-12), LOSSES: #556 Malakoff (TX) (49-6), #776 Newton (TX) (27-0), #1963 Woodville (TX) (38-6), #3066 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (33-21)

25Troy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-15-63-3 (4th)3-41725.985-47
WINS: #3574 Salado (TX) (15-3), #3795 McGregor (TX) (17-14), #5534 Little River Academy (TX) (31-20), #9730 Jarrell (TX) (38-9), #10321 Marlin (TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #335 China Spring (TX) (70-14), #556 Malakoff (TX) (47-16), #766 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (56-20), #1204 Rockdale (TX) (49-35), #1773 Franklin (TX) (42-14), #1851 Robinson (TX) (56-14)

26McGregor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-14-62-4 (5th)3-516.319.771-44
WINS: #4676 Groesbeck (TX) (43-29), #5534 Little River Academy (TX) (51-34), #9730 Jarrell (TX) (62-13), #10321 Marlin (TX) (62-7), LOSSES: #766 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (44-20), #1204 Rockdale (TX) (41-34), #1538 Mart (TX) (28-21), #1632 Sunnyvale (TX) (24-14), #1773 Franklin (TX) (38-35), #3662 Troy (TX) (17-14)

27Hitchcock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-17-44-1 (t 1st)4-216.11169-56
WINS: #2398 East Bernard (TX) (24-19), #3450 Shiner (TX) (22-20), #5801 Hempstead (TX) (44-12), #6359 Lutheran South Academy (Houston, TX) (38-27), #7897 Anahuac (TX) (48-0), #8439 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (45-14), #12504 Hardin (TX) (56-14), LOSSES: #2359 Second Baptist (Houston, TX) (35-20), #2874 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (21-20), #4189 Buna (TX) (33-30), #4851 La Marque (TX) (12-10)

28Jefferson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-19-35-0 (1st)6-115.28.266-67
WINS: #2895 White Oak (TX) (35-20), #6339 Winnsboro (TX) (43-36), #6716 Redwater (TX) (26-9), #6732 Hughes Springs (TX) (48-36), #8106 Frankston (TX) (25-14), #8317 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (58-33), #8747 New Boston (TX) (24-14), #9119 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (38-7), #13370 Clarksville (TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #1308 Elysian Fields (TX) (30-25), #1620 Howe (TX) (31-7), #5845 Waskom (TX) (26-24)

29Goliad (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-19-44-1 (t 1st)7-2156.176-76
WINS: #4264 George West (TX) (28-7), #5746 Edna (TX) (22-17), #6387 Marion (TX) (41-28), #8135 Jourdanton (TX) (23-6), #9513 Falfurrias (TX) (41-7), #9620 Taft (TX) (37-34), #11133 Bloomington (TX) (54-14), #11687 Ingleside (TX) (44-0), #12335 Cotulla (TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #676 Refugio (TX) (44-13), #1204 Yoakum (TX) (23-21), #3450 Shiner (TX) (34-13), #8106 Mathis (TX) (25-22)

30Buna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-17-54-2 (t 2nd)6-314.313.864-68
WINS: #3066 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (40-35), #3834 Hitchcock (TX) (33-30), #7628 Trinity (TX) (40-14), #7897 Anahuac (TX) (26-6), #9119 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (38-26), #9891 Kountze (TX) (28-13), #11824 Warren (TX) (43-0), LOSSES: #1364 Teague (TX) (48-0), #1963 Woodville (TX) (28-8), #2140 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (40-25), #3536 Kirbyville (TX) (35-26), #4144 Orangefield (TX) (45-0)

31George West (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-110-24-1 (t 1st)7-213.94.275-62
WINS: #3866 Odem (TX) (49-12), #7628 Bishop (TX) (13-7), #8106 Mathis (TX) (47-0), #8135 Jourdanton (TX) (13-0), #8193 Hebbronville (TX) (21-7), #8295 Dilley (TX) (38-0), #9513 Falfurrias (TX) (48-17), #9620 Taft (TX) (55-6), #10672 San Diego (TX) (38-6), #12335 Cotulla (TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #1176 Hallettsville (TX) (49-7), #4046 Goliad (TX) (28-7)

32Muleshoe (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-18-53-2 (3rd)5-313.99.374-77
WINS: #4656 Idalou (TX) (31-9), #5555 Breckenridge (TX) (47-35), #6668 Snyder (TX) (54-21), #8082 Shallowater (TX) (42-24), #9709 Brownfield (TX) (45-22), #9730 Friona (TX) (54-7), #10344 Kermit (TX) (68-13), #11865 Slaton (TX) (63-20), LOSSES: #993 Brock (TX) (48-19), #1609 Levelland (TX) (56-31), #2199 Childress (TX) (45-28), #4305 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (31-24), #4377 Littlefield (TX) (41-35)

33River Road (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-17-54-1 (2nd)5-213.711.881-61
WINS: #4264 Muleshoe (TX) (31-24), #7759 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (62-29), #8082 Shallowater (TX) (13-7), #8606 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (51-14), #9446 Dalhart (TX) (51-6), #9730 Friona (TX) (21-14), #11865 Slaton (TX) (35-6), LOSSES: #993 Brock (TX) (62-6), #1176 Seminole (TX) (29-12), #1257 Canadian (TX) (44-7), #3410 Stratford (TX) (29-6), #4377 Littlefield (TX) (16-14)

34Littlefield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-19-45-0 (1st)7-113.47.273-79
WINS: #4264 Muleshoe (TX) (41-35), #4305 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (16-14), #5095 Bowie (TX) (29-20), #8082 Shallowater (TX) (37-13), #9392 Denver City (TX) (42-10), #9730 Friona (TX) (48-20), #9984 Crane (TX) (63-20), #10321 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (17-0), #11865 Slaton (TX) (53-13), LOSSES: #1266 Wall (TX) (55-7), #3410 Stratford (TX) (48-7), #4107 Pampa (TX) (57-31), #4656 Idalou (TX) (38-21)

35Madison [James] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-18-35-2 (t 2nd)5-312.16.454-63
WINS: #3206 Grandview (TX) (50-43), #4851 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (24-21), #4961 Kemp (TX) (31-28), #9466 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (34-0), #9761 Venus (TX) (66-21), #11205 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (55-14), #11534 Palmer (TX) (49-13), #11547 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (62-12), LOSSES: #1632 Sunnyvale (TX) (55-28), #2558 Whitesboro (TX) (43-13), #5503 Maypearl (TX) (33-27)

36Groesbeck (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-15-64-3 (4th)4-5121862-60
WINS: #6456 Elkhart (TX) (37-6), #6823 Mexia (TX) (21-15), #7253 Whitney (TX) (26-22), #7692 Eustace (TX) (18-15), #9007 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #556 Malakoff (TX) (62-28), #1204 Rockdale (TX) (42-28), #1364 Teague (TX) (41-7), #3284 West (TX) (32-26), #3795 McGregor (TX) (43-29), #5095 Bullard (TX) (45-12)

37La Marque (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-18-34-1 (t 1st)4-211.36.756-64
WINS: #3356 North Forest (Houston, TX) (23-16), #3834 Hitchcock (TX) (12-10), #7527 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) (75-14), #7897 Anahuac (TX) (43-23), #8366 Sterling (Houston, TX) (24-16), #8439 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (40-28), #8799 Pro-Vision Academy (Houston, TX) (36-0), #12504 Hardin (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #3066 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (40-7), #4030 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (28-14), #5801 Hempstead (TX) (28-14)

38Kemp (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-17-44-3 (4th)4-410.86.659-60
WINS: #5503 Maypearl (TX) (26-14), #9466 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (44-14), #9489 Rice (TX) (51-16), #10791 Mabank (TX) (32-9), #11205 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (78-6), #11205 Rio Vista (TX) (26-8), #11534 Palmer (TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #1176 Pottsboro (TX) (42-36), #1632 Sunnyvale (TX) (49-21), #3206 Grandview (TX) (39-32), #4656 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (31-28)

39Pilot Point (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-12-82-3 (5th)2-410.527.893-34
WINS: #2558 Whitesboro (TX) (10-9), #7399 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (50-13), LOSSES: #396 Gunter (TX) (27-21), #993 Brock (TX) (60-0), #1176 Pottsboro (TX) (45-14), #1620 Howe (TX) (31-3), #1809 Krum (TX) (29-0), #3101 Aubrey (TX) (48-43), #3234 Van Alstyne (TX) (42-31), #3410 Muenster (TX) (35-12)

40Bowie (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-16-63-2 (t 2nd)4-410.110.481-60
WINS: #5926 Holliday (TX) (38-17), #6409 Jacksboro (TX) (18-7), #6695 Ponder (TX) (34-20), #7421 Paradise (TX) (36-28), #9233 Merkel (TX) (43-14), #11452 Boyd (TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #993 Brock (TX) (45-0), #1620 Howe (TX) (38-13), #2938 Henrietta (TX) (23-22), #3101 Aubrey (TX) (26-20), #4377 Littlefield (TX) (29-20), #5555 Breckenridge (TX) (26-14)

41Lago Vista (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-18-34-1 (t 1st)5-39.93.351-72
WINS: #6134 Comfort (TX) (17-13), #6387 Marion (TX) (40-26), #7253 Brady (TX) (42-32), #8264 Llano (TX) (41-13), #8964 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (38-35), #11432 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (35-3), #11452 Smithville (TX) (38-17), #12129 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (54-27), LOSSES: #1266 Wall (TX) (62-14), #2665 Rice (Altair, TX) (56-49), #8553 Luling (TX) (36-34)

42Comanche (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-17-45-0 (1st)6-198.659-63
WINS: #2975 Clyde (TX) (28-7), #5534 Little River Academy (TX) (19-14), #7253 Brady (TX) (23-20), #8082 Ballinger (TX) (35-14), #8163 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (21-6), #9233 Merkel (TX) (38-14), #12678 Early (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #1864 Cisco (TX) (62-20), #2303 Eastland (TX) (48-15), #2652 Coleman (TX) (24-10), #5555 Breckenridge (TX) (14-7)

43Van Vleck (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-14-63-3 (t 4th)3-38.915.879-46
WINS: #5746 Edna (TX) (42-35), #7056 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (28-7), #10672 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (42-12), #11794 Palacios (TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #1176 Hallettsville (TX) (47-19), #1204 Yoakum (TX) (24-0), #1460 Boling (TX) (28-14), #2398 East Bernard (TX) (35-0), #2665 Rice (Altair, TX) (30-7), #3466 Sweeny (TX) (2-0)

44Maypearl (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-16-43-4 (5th)3-48.1-0.155-56
WINS: #4656 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (33-27), #6627 Clifton (TX) (33-27), #7738 Grace Prep (Arlington, TX) (44-14), #11205 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (67-30), #11534 Palmer (TX) (42-7), #14278 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #1632 Sunnyvale (TX) (63-14), #3206 Grandview (TX) (21-7), #4961 Kemp (TX) (26-14), #9466 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (28-7)

45Little River Academy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-14-61-5 (6th)2-6815.860-52
WINS: #5555 Goldthwaite (TX) (21-14), #7253 Whitney (TX) (29-20), #8654 Rogers (TX) (34-0), #9730 Jarrell (TX) (29-21), LOSSES: #766 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (63-0), #1204 Rockdale (TX) (56-13), #1773 Franklin (TX) (41-6), #3662 Troy (TX) (31-20), #3795 McGregor (TX) (51-34), #5305 Comanche (TX) (19-14)

46Breckenridge (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-15-73-2 (t 2nd)4-37.913.777-60
WINS: #5095 Bowie (TX) (26-14), #5305 Comanche (TX) (14-7), #7421 Paradise (TX) (28-21), #8408 Dublin (TX) (21-17), #11452 Boyd (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #993 Brock (TX) (45-0), #1864 Cisco (TX) (24-3), #2043 Mineral Wells (TX) (58-13), #2303 Eastland (TX) (55-6), #4264 Muleshoe (TX) (47-35), #4517 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (36-27), #6695 Ponder (TX) (13-0)

47Lyford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-18-44-1 (t 1st)5-27.5-0.859-77
WINS: #7450 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (43-20), #7628 Bishop (TX) (48-24), #8135 Jourdanton (TX) (42-25), #9272 Raymondville (TX) (49-7), #10672 San Diego (TX) (34-6), #12751 Santa Rosa (TX) (56-13), #12855 Progreso (TX) (59-6), #13812 La Villa (TX) (69-7), LOSSES: #1204 Yoakum (TX) (41-14), #3574 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (30-7), #6204 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (17-7), #9513 Falfurrias (TX) (34-26)

48Edna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-15-73-3 (t 4th)5-47.114.692-56
WINS: #1204 Yoakum (TX) (31-29), #7056 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (38-20), #8553 Luling (TX) (24-21), #8553 Luling (TX) (34-25), #11794 Palacios (TX) (31-6), LOSSES: #676 Refugio (TX) (37-0), #1176 Hallettsville (TX) (56-35), #2398 East Bernard (TX) (38-7), #2665 Rice (Altair, TX) (13-7), #3466 Sweeny (TX) (35-21), #4046 Goliad (TX) (22-17), #5328 Van Vleck (TX) (42-35)

49Hempstead (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-16-54-1 (t 1st)5-26.97.358-62
WINS: #4851 La Marque (TX) (28-14), #7897 Anahuac (TX) (44-12), #8439 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (21-15), #8553 Luling (TX) (49-6), #10250 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (52-0), #12504 Hardin (TX) (53-6), LOSSES: #2398 East Bernard (TX) (41-14), #2874 Concordia Lutheran (Tomball, TX) (59-36), #3536 Kirbyville (TX) (41-35), #3834 Hitchcock (TX) (44-12), #6753 Cleveland (TX) (21-17)

50Winnsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-16-53-3 (4th)4-44.55.560-63
WINS: #6051 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (28-12), #9119 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (37-12), #9535 Grand Saline (TX) (55-37), #9620 Commerce (TX) (43-21), #12540 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (30-0), #12664 Quitman (TX) (36-6), LOSSES: #349 Mineola (TX) (42-6), #2558 Farmersville (TX) (17-7), #4010 Jefferson (TX) (43-36), #4581 West Rusk (New London, TX) (40-12), #6961 Mt. Vernon (TX) (25-20)

51Marion (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-16-54-1 (t 1st)4-34.36.169-60
WINS: #8553 Luling (TX) (33-12), #8964 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (42-36), #9167 Florence (TX) (47-6), #11432 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (55-0), #12129 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (32-20), #13976 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #517 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (76-7), #1204 Yoakum (TX) (62-30), #4046 Goliad (TX) (41-28), #4851 Devine (TX) (28-6), #5141 Lago Vista (TX) (40-26)

52Elkhart (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-15-53-4 (5th)3-441257-55
WINS: #7168 Troup (TX) (21-14), #7253 Whitney (TX) (52-45), #7692 Eustace (TX) (34-24), #9007 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (31-28), #9446 Shelbyville (TX) (42-28), LOSSES: #556 Malakoff (TX) (42-7), #1364 Teague (TX) (27-0), #3284 West (TX) (23-16), #4676 Groesbeck (TX) (37-6), #5231 Leon (Jewett, TX) (49-7)

53Ponder (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-16-53-2 (t 2nd)3-32.97.560-63
WINS: #5555 Breckenridge (TX) (13-0), #7421 Paradise (TX) (26-14), #7527 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (35-31), #8630 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (32-28), #11415 Benbrook (TX) (35-14), #11452 Boyd (TX) (58-32), LOSSES: #993 Brock (TX) (56-6), #2975 Clyde (TX) (42-6), #5095 Bowie (TX) (34-20), #5926 Holliday (TX) (20-14), #6070 Santo (TX) (24-19)

54Redwater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-15-62-3 (t 3rd)2-42.811.672-56
WINS: #4440 Winona (TX) (33-14), #7488 Hooks (TX) (22-19), #8747 New Boston (TX) (22-15), #9119 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (33-21), #9665 Harleton (TX) (17-14), LOSSES: #1308 Elysian Fields (TX) (25-13), #2558 Farmersville (TX) (43-22), #2895 White Oak (TX) (35-0), #4010 Jefferson (TX) (26-9), #6429 Rains (Emory, TX) (54-14), #6732 Hughes Springs (TX) (14-6)

55Hughes Springs (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-14-61-4 (t 5th)1-42.78.365-51
WINS: #6716 Redwater (TX) (14-6), #7488 Hooks (TX) (14-13), #7628 Daingerfield (TX) (24-0), #8317 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (52-12), LOSSES: #1538 Arp (TX) (42-20), #2895 White Oak (TX) (56-7), #4010 Jefferson (TX) (48-36), #4894 Garrison (TX) (50-13), #8747 New Boston (TX) (42-26), #9119 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (38-34)

56Mt. Vernon (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-15-54-2 (3rd)4-31.78.263-52
WINS: #6339 Winnsboro (TX) (25-20), #9535 Grand Saline (TX) (50-21), #9620 Commerce (TX) (38-30), #9984 Ore City (TX) (40-26), #12664 Quitman (TX) (44-13), LOSSES: #349 Mineola (TX) (42-6), #2558 Farmersville (TX) (21-12), #2895 White Oak (TX) (46-12), #6070 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (27-14), #7488 Hooks (TX) (25-13)

57Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-15-51-5 (6th)1-51.34.260-57
WINS: #8163 Stockdale (TX) (37-16), #9848 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (28-20), #11224 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (48-20), #11794 Palacios (TX) (48-0), #13053 Louise (TX) (50-6), LOSSES: #1176 Hallettsville (TX) (29-0), #1204 Yoakum (TX) (56-14), #2665 Rice (Altair, TX) (31-0), #5328 Van Vleck (TX) (28-7), #5746 Edna (TX) (38-20)

58Whitney (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-13-72-5 (6th)2-60.513.661-51
WINS: #6890 Hillsboro (TX) (54-48), #7692 Eustace (TX) (36-28), #9007 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (42-35), LOSSES: #556 Malakoff (TX) (68-7), #1364 Teague (TX) (49-13), #3284 West (TX) (47-14), #4676 Groesbeck (TX) (26-22), #5534 Little River Academy (TX) (29-20), #6456 Elkhart (TX) (52-45), #6571 Godley (TX) (40-38)

59Brady (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-14-72-3 (t 3rd)2-50.511.168-55
WINS: #6102 Pecos (TX) (38-21), #8163 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (21-12), #8264 Llano (TX) (21-7), #12678 Early (TX) (43-18), LOSSES: #993 Brock (TX) (43-7), #2652 Coleman (TX) (28-19), #2975 Clyde (TX) (48-28), #5141 Lago Vista (TX) (42-32), #5305 Comanche (TX) (23-20), #6134 Comfort (TX) (21-0), #9233 Merkel (TX) (35-21)

60Callisburg (Gainesville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 53A-13-70-5 (6th)0-501463-52
WINS: #7527 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (37-27), #10832 Tom Bean (TX) (54-8), #11011 Cooper (TX) (42-8), LOSSES: #1176 Pottsboro (TX) (56-0), #1620 Howe (TX) (44-7), #2558 Whitesboro (TX) (35-21), #3234 Van Alstyne (TX) (48-20), #3410 Muenster (TX) (46-12), #3684 Anna (TX) (33-0), #5029 Pilot Point (TX) (50-13)

61Paradise (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-14-61-4 (5th)2-4-0.15.656-58
WINS: #2938 Henrietta (TX) (37-27), #8630 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (16-7), #11452 Boyd (TX) (52-7), #12678 Early (TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #993 Brock (TX) (36-6), #5095 Bowie (TX) (36-28), #5555 Breckenridge (TX) (28-21), #5926 Holliday (TX) (3-0), #6409 Jacksboro (TX) (21-6), #6695 Ponder (TX) (26-14)

62Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-17-54-1 (t 1st)5-2-0.2277-61
WINS: #7628 Bishop (TX) (27-20), #8106 Mathis (TX) (20-12), #9513 Falfurrias (TX) (42-40), #9848 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (14-0), #10672 San Diego (TX) (13-0), #12751 Santa Rosa (TX) (72-42), #13812 La Villa (TX) (70-14), LOSSES: #676 Refugio (TX) (56-0), #2665 Rice (Altair, TX) (55-28), #3866 Odem (TX) (50-22), #5651 Lyford (TX) (43-20), #7738 Banquete (TX) (14-13)

63Trinity (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-13-72-4 (5th)2-4-113.968-48
WINS: #2628 Centerville (TX) (35-24), #9891 Kountze (TX) (33-14), #11824 Warren (TX) (33-0), LOSSES: #1786 Crockett (TX) (42-0), #1963 Woodville (TX) (46-0), #2801 Shepherd (TX) (42-13), #3066 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (36-7), #3536 Kirbyville (TX) (28-27), #4189 Buna (TX) (40-14), #7759 Hearne (TX) (26-14)

64Bishop (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-17-43-2 (t 3rd)3-3-1-5.362-63
WINS: #5725 Ben Bolt (TX) (24-22), #9513 Falfurrias (TX) (28-15), #10672 San Diego (TX) (21-0), #11264 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (28-0), #11865 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (34-6), #12751 Santa Rosa (TX) (42-14), #13812 La Villa (TX) (44-0), LOSSES: #4264 George West (TX) (13-7), #5651 Lyford (TX) (48-24), #7450 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (27-20), #7738 Banquete (TX) (51-37)

65Eustace (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-14-61-6 (7th)4-6-1.25.845-65
WINS: #9007 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (36-20), #11205 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (29-21), #11534 Palmer (TX) (42-0), #12664 Quitman (TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #556 Malakoff (TX) (49-6), #1364 Teague (TX) (39-21), #3284 West (TX) (42-13), #4676 Groesbeck (TX) (18-15), #6456 Elkhart (TX) (34-24), #7253 Whitney (TX) (36-28)

66Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-16-42-2 (3rd)2-3-1.5-3.744-67
WINS: #8082 Ballinger (TX) (55-30), #9984 Crane (TX) (59-6), #10011 Alpine (TX) (50-36), #10937 Coahoma (TX) (78-50), #13665 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (52-0), #13834 Tornillo (TX) (54-2), LOSSES: #1266 Wall (TX) (80-14), #4305 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (62-29), #6051 Christoval (TX) (41-29), #10344 Kermit (TX) (38-13)

67Anahuac (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-14-72-3 (4th)2-5-1.99.459-62
WINS: #8193 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (20-19), #8439 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (49-28), #9119 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (20-19), #12504 Hardin (TX) (40-14), LOSSES: #1460 Liberty (TX) (35-0), #1963 Woodville (TX) (44-23), #3834 Hitchcock (TX) (48-0), #4189 Buna (TX) (26-6), #4851 La Marque (TX) (43-23), #5801 Hempstead (TX) (44-12), #9423 Danbury (TX) (18-13)

68Shallowater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-12-92-3 (4th)2-4-2.616.275-56
WINS: #9730 Friona (TX) (48-27), #11865 Slaton (TX) (48-27), LOSSES: #1266 Wall (TX) (47-18), #1609 Levelland (TX) (49-7), #3134 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (42-10), #3574 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (63-7), #4264 Muleshoe (TX) (42-24), #4305 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (13-7), #4377 Littlefield (TX) (37-13), #4656 Idalou (TX) (17-14), #4961 Lubbock (TX) (28-25)

69Mathis (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-16-54-1 (t 1st)5-2-2.70.166-58
WINS: #4046 Goliad (TX) (25-22), #8135 Jourdanton (TX) (20-14), #9513 Falfurrias (TX) (20-6), #9620 Taft (TX) (36-23), #12335 Cotulla (TX) (33-12), #12461 Lytle (TX) (51-29), LOSSES: #3866 Odem (TX) (49-37), #4264 George West (TX) (47-0), #6287 Orange Grove (TX) (38-22), #7032 Pearsall (TX) (28-22), #7450 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (20-12)

70Jourdanton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-15-62-3 (4th)2-4-2.81.466-56
WINS: #7032 Pearsall (TX) (23-19), #8295 Dilley (TX) (14-8), #8606 Poteet (TX) (28-19), #9620 Taft (TX) (46-28), #12335 Cotulla (TX) (28-7), LOSSES: #4046 Goliad (TX) (23-6), #4264 George West (TX) (13-0), #5651 Lyford (TX) (42-25), #6841 Pleasanton (TX) (28-14), #8106 Mathis (TX) (20-14), #9601 Carrizo Springs (TX) (21-8)

71Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-13-72-3 (t 3rd)2-3-2.9864-51
WINS: #9233 Merkel (TX) (14-12), #9730 Bangs (TX) (33-19), #12678 Early (TX) (43-6), LOSSES: #1836 Sonora (TX) (51-14), #2652 Coleman (TX) (37-0), #2975 Clyde (TX) (63-14), #3735 Anson (TX) (40-20), #5305 Comanche (TX) (21-6), #5555 Goldthwaite (TX) (24-20), #7253 Brady (TX) (21-12)

72East Chambers (Winnie, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-14-61-4 (5th)1-4-43.351-60
WINS: #5479 New Waverly (TX) (34-7), #9119 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (28-24), #12504 Hardin (TX) (42-0), #12779 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #776 Newton (TX) (36-0), #3834 Hitchcock (TX) (45-14), #4851 La Marque (TX) (40-28), #5801 Hempstead (TX) (21-15), #7897 Anahuac (TX) (49-28), #8193 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (20-14)

73Luling (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-14-74-1 (t 1st)4-5-4.5456-65
WINS: #5141 Lago Vista (TX) (36-34), #8964 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (32-21), #11432 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (40-7), #12129 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (14-7), LOSSES: #2665 Rice (Altair, TX) (34-12), #5746 Edna (TX) (34-25), #5746 Edna (TX) (24-21), #5801 Hempstead (TX) (49-6), #6070 Schulenburg (TX) (26-12), #6387 Marion (TX) (33-12), #6890 Weimar (TX) (35-27)

74New Boston (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-13-71-4 (t 5th)1-4-5.45.959-52
WINS: #6732 Hughes Springs (TX) (42-26), #7488 Hooks (TX) (14-12), #11065 De Kalb (TX) (19-15), LOSSES: #2064 Atlanta (TX) (52-0), #2895 White Oak (TX) (61-12), #4010 Jefferson (TX) (24-14), #6716 Redwater (TX) (22-15), #7628 Daingerfield (TX) (28-12), #8317 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (28-21), #9119 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (35-34)

75Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-14-72-3 (4th)2-4-6.54.765-59
WINS: #8163 Stockdale (TX) (34-7), #8344 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (20-7), #11432 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (38-0), #12129 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (28-24), LOSSES: #1176 Hallettsville (TX) (52-10), #5141 Lago Vista (TX) (38-35), #6387 Marion (TX) (42-36), #6478 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) (44-8), #7548 Poth (TX) (35-27), #8553 Luling (TX) (32-21), #8606 Poteet (TX) (30-12)

76Westwood (Palestine, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 93A-11-90-7 (8th)0-8-6.714.562-50
WINS: #8106 Frankston (TX) (61-22), LOSSES: #556 Malakoff (TX) (46-14), #1364 Teague (TX) (40-14), #3284 West (TX) (77-14), #3536 Kirbyville (TX) (26-14), #4676 Groesbeck (TX) (45-7), #6456 Elkhart (TX) (31-28), #7168 Troup (TX) (19-14), #7253 Whitney (TX) (42-35), #7692 Eustace (TX) (36-20)

77Sabine (Gladewater, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 83A-12-92-3 (t 3rd)2-5-7.215.576-52
WINS: #6732 Hughes Springs (TX) (38-34), #8747 New Boston (TX) (35-34), LOSSES: #349 Mineola (TX) (55-14), #2895 White Oak (TX) (62-8), #4010 Jefferson (TX) (38-7), #4440 Winona (TX) (36-15), #4581 West Rusk (New London, TX) (42-15), #6339 Winnsboro (TX) (37-12), #6716 Redwater (TX) (33-21), #8106 Frankston (TX) (14-7), #8317 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (31-25)

78Merkel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-14-72-3 (t 3rd)2-4-7.7353-67
WINS: #7253 Brady (TX) (35-21), #9167 Stamford (TX) (22-19), #12678 Early (TX) (48-0), #13228 Stanton (TX) (28-0), LOSSES: #2303 Eastland (TX) (50-6), #2975 Clyde (TX) (50-0), #5095 Bowie (TX) (43-14), #5305 Comanche (TX) (38-14), #5349 Hamlin (TX) (35-12), #8082 Ballinger (TX) (8-6), #8163 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (14-12)

79Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-13-72-5 (6th)2-5-8.95.453-54
WINS: #5503 Maypearl (TX) (28-7), #11205 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (37-7), #12835 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #1632 Sunnyvale (TX) (49-14), #3206 Grandview (TX) (56-14), #4517 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (60-0), #4656 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (34-0), #4961 Kemp (TX) (44-14), #5439 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (50-12), #11534 Palmer (TX) (15-14)

80Falfurrias (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-14-73-2 (t 3rd)3-5-9.11.367-55
WINS: #5651 Lyford (TX) (34-26), #10474 Zapata (TX) (25-22), #10672 San Diego (TX) (22-6), #12751 Santa Rosa (TX) (46-10), LOSSES: #4046 Goliad (TX) (41-7), #4264 George West (TX) (48-17), #6804 La Feria (TX) (41-20), #7450 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (42-40), #7628 Bishop (TX) (28-15), #8106 Mathis (TX) (20-6), #8193 Hebbronville (TX) (28-27)

81Grand Saline (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-14-62-4 (5th)2-4-9.21.858-58
WINS: #9620 Commerce (TX) (37-30), #11146 New Diana (Diana, TX) (47-28), #12664 Quitman (TX) (41-34), #13522 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (58-7), LOSSES: #349 Mineola (TX) (56-13), #2558 Farmersville (TX) (67-21), #4440 Winona (TX) (57-44), #6339 Winnsboro (TX) (55-37), #6961 Mt. Vernon (TX) (50-21), #7381 Edgewood (TX) (70-42)

82Taft (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-14-61-4 (5th)2-4-9.6-2.554-57
WINS: #10173 Aransas Pass (TX) (6-3), #10672 San Diego (TX) (21-13), #11865 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (40-13), #12335 Cotulla (TX) (24-7), LOSSES: #3866 Odem (TX) (51-20), #4046 Goliad (TX) (37-34), #4264 George West (TX) (55-6), #8106 Mathis (TX) (36-23), #8135 Jourdanton (TX) (46-28), #9553 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (36-20)

83Commerce (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-12-81-5 (6th)1-5-9.67.267-48
WINS: #7381 Edgewood (TX) (45-38), #12664 Quitman (TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #349 Mineola (TX) (63-17), #2558 Farmersville (TX) (31-21), #5095 Bullard (TX) (29-13), #5503 Leonard (TX) (48-14), #6339 Winnsboro (TX) (43-21), #6961 Mt. Vernon (TX) (38-30), #8726 Lone Oak (TX) (19-12), #9535 Grand Saline (TX) (37-30)

84Friona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-14-61-4 (5th)1-4-10.1-1.754-59
WINS: #9446 Dalhart (TX) (21-14), #10272 Floydada (TX) (27-14), #11865 Slaton (TX) (76-59), #13582 Booker (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #4264 Muleshoe (TX) (54-7), #4305 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (21-14), #4377 Littlefield (TX) (48-20), #6025 Farwell (TX) (35-13), #7527 Bovina (TX) (42-14), #8082 Shallowater (TX) (48-27)

85Jarrell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 103A-11-90-6 (7th)0-6-10.115.466-49
WINS: #10230 Thorndale (TX) (42-19), LOSSES: #766 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (46-0), #1204 Rockdale (TX) (45-7), #1773 Franklin (TX) (68-7), #2383 Lexington (TX) (76-7), #3662 Troy (TX) (38-9), #3795 McGregor (TX) (62-13), #5534 Little River Academy (TX) (29-21), #9167 Florence (TX) (34-27), #10425 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (42-7)

86Kountze (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-13-71-5 (6th)1-5-10.93.151-59
WINS: #10488 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (37-36), #11824 Warren (TX) (26-20), #12779 Kelly Catholic (Beaumont, TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #1963 Woodville (TX) (66-28), #3066 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (62-6), #3536 Kirbyville (TX) (63-14), #4189 Buna (TX) (28-13), #5823 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (69-32), #7628 Trinity (TX) (33-14), #9601 Grapeland (TX) (31-16)

87Crane (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-13-81-3 (4th)1-4-11.36.677-56
WINS: #8839 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (20-19), #10011 Alpine (TX) (33-14), #13834 Tornillo (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #1185 Iraan (TX) (35-8), #1266 Wall (TX) (49-0), #1836 Sonora (TX) (68-7), #4377 Littlefield (TX) (63-20), #6781 Ozona (TX) (24-21), #7122 Junction (TX) (51-16), #7759 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (59-6), #10344 Kermit (TX) (19-13)

88Kermit (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-14-73-1 (2nd)3-2-13.1-0.151-72
WINS: #7759 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (38-13), #9620 Van Horn (TX) (27-26), #9984 Crane (TX) (19-13), #13834 Tornillo (TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #1266 Wall (TX) (63-14), #4264 Muleshoe (TX) (68-13), #6102 Pecos (TX) (47-6), #7996 Fort Stockton (TX) (37-0), #9392 Denver City (TX) (14-6), #9709 Brownfield (TX) (27-12), #10011 Alpine (TX) (28-13)

89San Diego (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-12-81-4 (5th)1-6-14.9-1.560-50
WINS: #9553 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (27-14), #12751 Santa Rosa (TX) (39-14), LOSSES: #4264 George West (TX) (38-6), #5651 Lyford (TX) (34-6), #6287 Orange Grove (TX) (43-29), #7450 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (13-0), #7628 Bishop (TX) (21-0), #8193 Hebbronville (TX) (19-8), #9513 Falfurrias (TX) (22-6), #9620 Taft (TX) (21-13)

90Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-11-91-6 (t 7th)1-7-17.87.863-45
WINS: #11534 Palmer (TX) (30-21), LOSSES: #1632 Sunnyvale (TX) (62-13), #3206 Grandview (TX) (62-13), #4464 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (60-20), #4656 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (55-14), #4961 Kemp (TX) (78-6), #5503 Maypearl (TX) (67-30), #7692 Eustace (TX) (29-21), #8726 Lone Oak (TX) (36-20), #9466 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (37-7)

91Randolph (Universal City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-13-71-4 (5th)1-4-19.1-4.749-58-1
WINS: #11485 D'Hanis (TX) (26-14), #12129 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (32-26), #12195 Karnes City (TX) (26-14), LOSSES: #5141 Lago Vista (TX) (35-3), #6287 Yorktown (TX) (23-22), #6387 Marion (TX) (55-0), #7548 Poth (TX) (37-6), #8553 Luling (TX) (40-7), #8964 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (38-0), #9007 Blanco (TX) (14-7)

92Boyd (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 43A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-19.21267-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #993 Brock (TX) (66-0), #2938 Henrietta (TX) (45-0), #3970 Tolar (TX) (36-14), #5095 Bowie (TX) (34-7), #5555 Breckenridge (TX) (49-0), #5926 Holliday (TX) (20-14), #6409 Jacksboro (TX) (30-12), #6695 Ponder (TX) (58-32), #7421 Paradise (TX) (52-7), #8408 Lake Worth (TX) (48-21)

93Palmer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 63A-11-91-6 (t 7th)1-7-19.75.460-47
WINS: #9466 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (15-14), LOSSES: #1632 Sunnyvale (TX) (70-0), #3206 Grandview (TX) (53-6), #4656 Madison [James] (Dallas, TX) (49-13), #4961 Kemp (TX) (63-0), #5503 Maypearl (TX) (42-7), #7692 Eustace (TX) (42-0), #8986 Cayuga (TX) (13-0), #9869 Valley Mills (TX) (16-6), #11205 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (30-21)

94Palacios (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 143A-10-100-6 (7th)0-6-21.310.564-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1176 Hallettsville (TX) (49-0), #1204 Yoakum (TX) (54-12), #2665 Rice (Altair, TX) (56-14), #5328 Van Vleck (TX) (60-0), #5328 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (33-14), #5746 Edna (TX) (31-6), #7056 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (48-0), #8799 Ganado (TX) (8-0), #9423 Danbury (TX) (28-20), #11133 Bloomington (TX) (31-14)

95Warren (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 113A-11-90-6 (7th)0-6-21.54.158-53
WINS: #11824 Huntington (TX) (12-0), LOSSES: #1963 Woodville (TX) (60-0), #3066 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (60-0), #3536 Kirbyville (TX) (58-12), #4189 Buna (TX) (43-0), #7628 Trinity (TX) (33-0), #8193 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (30-8), #9167 Evadale (TX) (34-14), #9891 Kountze (TX) (26-20), #10488 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (28-12)

96Slaton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 13A-11-90-5 (6th)0-5-21.83.557-58
WINS: #10321 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (29-23), LOSSES: #3044 Post (TX) (49-0), #4264 Muleshoe (TX) (63-20), #4305 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (35-6), #4377 Littlefield (TX) (53-13), #5612 New Deal (TX) (56-14), #8082 Shallowater (TX) (48-27), #9730 Friona (TX) (76-59), #10272 Floydada (TX) (27-0), #10488 Lamesa (TX) (28-18)

97Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 133A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-23.6-0.849-59
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5141 Lago Vista (TX) (54-27), #5367 Hyde Park (Austin, TX) (51-17), #6134 Comfort (TX) (34-28), #6387 Marion (TX) (32-20), #7122 Junction (TX) (41-7), #8553 Luling (TX) (14-7), #8964 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (28-24), #10272 Bandera (TX) (33-21), #10425 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (28-24), #11432 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (32-26)

98Cotulla (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 153A-11-90-5 (6th)0-5-25-2.360-51-1
WINS: #10895 Natalia (TX) (12-10), LOSSES: #4046 Goliad (TX) (35-7), #4264 George West (TX) (28-14), #6228 Crystal City (TX) (42-0), #8106 Mathis (TX) (33-12), #8135 Jourdanton (TX) (28-7), #8295 Dilley (TX) (20-0), #9620 Taft (TX) (24-7), #11065 Three Rivers (TX) (27-0), #12195 Karnes City (TX) (29-13)

99Hardin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region III District 123A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-26.26.965-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2140 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (54-0), #2628 Centerville (TX) (54-3), #3834 Hitchcock (TX) (56-14), #4851 La Marque (TX) (56-0), #5479 New Waverly (TX) (53-28), #5801 Hempstead (TX) (53-6), #7897 Anahuac (TX) (40-14), #8439 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (42-0), #10488 Hull-Daisetta (Daisetta, TX) (30-18), #11824 Huntington (TX) (24-16)

100Quitman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region II District 73A-10-100-6 (7th)0-7-27.68.669-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #349 Mineola (TX) (63-6), #2558 Farmersville (TX) (69-20), #4464 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (63-6), #6339 Winnsboro (TX) (36-6), #6841 Beckville (TX) (43-11), #6961 Mt. Vernon (TX) (44-13), #7692 Eustace (TX) (62-0), #8693 Big Sandy (TX) (43-8), #9535 Grand Saline (TX) (41-34), #9620 Commerce (TX) (48-6)

101Early (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 33A-10-100-5 (6th)0-6-27.74.254-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2975 Clyde (TX) (72-14), #3970 Tolar (TX) (27-0), #5305 Comanche (TX) (44-0), #7253 Brady (TX) (43-18), #7421 Paradise (TX) (41-7), #7602 Roscoe (TX) (41-20), #7628 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (44-0), #8163 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (43-6), #9233 Merkel (TX) (48-0), #9730 Bangs (TX) (34-8)

102Santa Rosa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region IV District 163A-12-80-5 (6th)0-5-28.4-10.540-66
WINS: #12855 Progreso (TX) (18-0), #13812 La Villa (TX) (45-14), LOSSES: #5651 Lyford (TX) (56-13), #6804 La Feria (TX) (28-16), #7450 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (72-42), #7628 Bishop (TX) (42-14), #9513 Falfurrias (TX) (46-10), #10173 Aransas Pass (TX) (47-20), #10672 San Diego (TX) (39-14), #12583 Hidalgo (TX) (21-20)

103Tornillo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-1 Region I District 23A-10-100-4 (5th)0-4-40.3-4.560-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1266 Wall (TX) (54-0), #7548 Clint (TX) (59-0), #7759 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (54-2), #8193 Anthony (TX) (65-0), #9233 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (57-6), #9620 Van Horn (TX) (40-13), #9984 Crane (TX) (45-0), #10344 Kermit (TX) (58-0), #11298 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (49-0), #13216 San Elizario (TX) (16-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gunter (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-216-06-0 (1st)12-046.714.4111-85
WINS: #1176 Pottsboro (TX) (37-21), #1257 Canadian (TX) (44-34), #1460 Boling (TX) (43-7), #1620 Howe (TX) (42-14), #2558 Whitesboro (TX) (27-17), #2938 Henrietta (TX) (31-3), #4440 Winona (TX) (45-22), #5029 Pilot Point (TX) (27-21), #5349 Whitewright (TX) (53-0), #5503 Leonard (TX) (35-6), #6409 Jacksboro (TX) (57-14), #7488 Hooks (TX) (45-13), #7527 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (36-7), #11011 Cooper (TX) (57-0), #11915 Chisum (Paris, TX) (44-7), #12540 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (48-13), LOSSES: none

2Newton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-213-15-0 (1st)8-139.317.591-71
WINS: #949 Bridge City (TX) (38-16), #1308 Elysian Fields (TX) (30-20), #1511 Silsbee (TX) (49-33), #1786 Crockett (TX) (42-21), #3536 Kirbyville (TX) (27-0), #4880 Buffalo (TX) (50-7), #4894 Garrison (TX) (43-6), #5823 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (43-8), #5845 Waskom (TX) (66-0), #6732 Diboll (TX) (35-7), #8106 Frankston (TX) (68-0), #8439 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (36-0), #11205 Hemphill (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #1538 Arp (TX) (13-6)

3Canadian (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-212-35-0 (1st)9-133.917.2107-72-1
WINS: #1836 Sonora (TX) (27-21), #2199 Childress (TX) (18-17), #2303 Eastland (TX) (34-20), #2652 Coleman (TX) (21-19), #3410 Stratford (TX) (42-14), #4305 River Road (Amarillo, TX) (44-7), #6409 Spearman (TX) (52-0), #6668 Vernon (TX) (37-17), #7628 Dimmitt (TX) (49-0), #10321 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (54-0), #10425 Tulia (TX) (48-7), #10981 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (68-6), LOSSES: #396 Gunter (TX) (44-34), #1819 Perryton (TX) (24-14), #3908 Bushland (TX) (38-35)

4Elysian Fields (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-212-16-0 (1st)9-133.212.189-63
WINS: #1538 Arp (TX) (34-27), #4010 Jefferson (TX) (30-25), #4440 Winona (TX) (20-17), #4581 West Rusk (New London, TX) (54-16), #4894 Garrison (TX) (48-14), #5231 Leon (Jewett, TX) (63-21), #5845 Waskom (TX) (40-20), #6716 Redwater (TX) (25-13), #6841 Beckville (TX) (61-14), #7168 Troup (TX) (56-17), #9665 Harleton (TX) (46-0), #13574 First Baptist (Dallas, TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #776 Newton (TX) (30-20)

5Boling (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-213-35-1 (2nd)10-231.714.4118-75
WINS: #1538 Arp (TX) (19-18), #2383 Lexington (TX) (34-29), #3866 Odem (TX) (62-35), #5328 Van Vleck (TX) (28-14), #5328 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (42-7), #5582 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (49-13), #6070 Schulenburg (TX) (34-7), #6134 Comfort (TX) (49-24), #7527 Westbury Christian (Houston, TX) (57-21), #8295 Dilley (TX) (35-7), #9423 Danbury (TX) (69-28), #11133 Bloomington (TX) (69-29), #13749 KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #396 Gunter (TX) (43-7), #1176 Hallettsville (TX) (28-7), #2398 East Bernard (TX) (24-3)

6Arp (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-212-35-1 (2nd)9-231.117.5106-67
WINS: #776 Newton (TX) (13-6), #1786 Crockett (TX) (35-32), #4464 Alto (TX) (27-7), #4581 West Rusk (New London, TX) (21-20), #5479 New Waverly (TX) (49-6), #5823 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (55-13), #5845 Waskom (TX) (27-7), #6732 Hughes Springs (TX) (42-20), #6841 Beckville (TX) (59-21), #7168 Troup (TX) (19-13), #9446 Shelbyville (TX) (62-14), #9665 Harleton (TX) (31-6), LOSSES: #1308 Elysian Fields (TX) (34-27), #1460 Boling (TX) (19-18), #2696 Tatum (TX) (24-14)

7Crockett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-211-24-1 (2nd)6-22912.671-77
WINS: #3066 Coldspring-Oakhurst (Coldspring, TX) (28-13), #4581 West Rusk (New London, TX) (56-7), #4894 Garrison (TX) (49-28), #4894 Rusk (TX) (37-14), #5823 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (60-32), #6429 Madisonville (TX) (45-14), #6627 Clifton (TX) (35-0), #6732 Diboll (TX) (27-14), #7628 Trinity (TX) (42-0), #8106 Frankston (TX) (49-0), #11205 Hemphill (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #776 Newton (TX) (42-21), #1538 Arp (TX) (35-32)

8Sonora (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-212-24-0 (1st)7-128.610.189-75
WINS: #2199 Childress (TX) (40-36), #3970 Tolar (TX) (53-35), #4802 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (47-14), #6409 Spearman (TX) (42-17), #6781 Ozona (TX) (46-6), #7122 Junction (TX) (48-28), #8082 Ballinger (TX) (58-10), #8163 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (51-14), #8264 Llano (TX) (28-14), #9984 Crane (TX) (68-7), #10011 Alpine (TX) (48-14), #13665 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (81-0), LOSSES: #1185 Iraan (TX) (37-27), #1257 Canadian (TX) (27-21)

9Cisco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-29-25-0 (1st)6-128.413.374-56
WINS: #2303 Eastland (TX) (27-14), #2652 Coleman (TX) (42-21), #3003 Albany (TX) (34-7), #3970 Tolar (TX) (34-26), #5305 Comanche (TX) (62-20), #5555 Breckenridge (TX) (24-3), #8408 Dublin (TX) (67-14), #9730 Bangs (TX) (69-0), #10011 Alpine (TX) (49-12), LOSSES: #1266 Wall (TX) (19-18), #2199 Childress (TX) (21-14)

10Childress (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-29-44-1 (2nd)7-22613.399-58
WINS: #1864 Cisco (TX) (21-14), #2938 Henrietta (TX) (37-0), #4264 Muleshoe (TX) (45-28), #5582 Panhandle (TX) (42-0), #6409 Spearman (TX) (58-0), #7628 Dimmitt (TX) (70-21), #10425 Tulia (TX) (50-0), #10937 Coahoma (TX) (58-6), #10981 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (58-7), LOSSES: #1257 Canadian (TX) (18-17), #1836 Sonora (TX) (40-36), #2254 Wellington (TX) (26-21), #2503 Iowa Park (TX) (37-24)

11Eastland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-28-44-1 (2nd)5-225.314.880-60
WINS: #2652 Coleman (TX) (30-14), #3970 Tolar (TX) (57-20), #5305 Comanche (TX) (48-15), #5555 Breckenridge (TX) (55-6), #8082 Ballinger (TX) (56-6), #8408 Dublin (TX) (76-14), #9233 Merkel (TX) (50-6), #9730 Bangs (TX) (63-2), LOSSES: #1257 Canadian (TX) (34-20), #1266 Wall (TX) (28-14), #1864 Cisco (TX) (27-14), #2975 Clyde (TX) (20-15)

12Lexington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-211-35-0 (1st)8-124.71088-75
WINS: #2398 East Bernard (TX) (38-35), #5582 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (32-20), #6134 Comfort (TX) (70-14), #6890 Weimar (TX) (60-26), #8163 Stockdale (TX) (35-6), #8654 Rogers (TX) (67-14), #9007 Blanco (TX) (70-21), #9167 Florence (TX) (60-8), #9730 Jarrell (TX) (76-7), #10230 Thorndale (TX) (67-7), #10425 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (62-0), LOSSES: #1204 Rockdale (TX) (62-35), #1460 Boling (TX) (34-29), #1538 Mart (TX) (22-20)

13East Bernard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-211-26-0 (1st)8-124.6877-72
WINS: #1460 Boling (TX) (24-3), #5328 Van Vleck (TX) (35-0), #5328 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (45-12), #5582 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (42-31), #5746 Edna (TX) (38-7), #5801 Hempstead (TX) (41-14), #6070 Schulenburg (TX) (42-20), #8344 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (61-0), #8654 Rogers (TX) (39-0), #9423 Danbury (TX) (68-0), #11133 Bloomington (TX) (42-0), LOSSES: #2383 Lexington (TX) (38-35), #3834 Hitchcock (TX) (24-19)

14Coleman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-29-43-2 (3rd)5-322.915.789-58
WINS: #3044 Post (TX) (37-7), #3970 Tolar (TX) (28-6), #4656 Idalou (TX) (22-14), #4802 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (32-8), #5305 Comanche (TX) (24-10), #7253 Brady (TX) (28-19), #8163 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (37-0), #8408 Dublin (TX) (41-30), #9730 Bangs (TX) (22-6), LOSSES: #1257 Canadian (TX) (21-19), #1864 Cisco (TX) (42-21), #2303 Eastland (TX) (30-14), #2975 Clyde (TX) (29-22)

15Henrietta (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-210-35-0 (1st)7-221.210.683-67
WINS: #4464 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (41-20), #5095 Bowie (TX) (23-22), #5120 Windthorst (TX) (44-23), #5926 Holliday (TX) (26-14), #6409 Jacksboro (TX) (31-14), #7527 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (47-20), #7628 Nocona (TX) (48-28), #8630 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (35-6), #10981 Millsap (TX) (40-6), #11452 Boyd (TX) (45-0), LOSSES: #396 Gunter (TX) (31-3), #2199 Childress (TX) (37-0), #7421 Paradise (TX) (37-27)

16Odem (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-211-25-0 (1st)7-115.92.186-59
WINS: #5328 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (36-26), #7450 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (50-22), #7548 Poth (TX) (60-21), #7738 Banquete (TX) (36-22), #8106 Mathis (TX) (49-37), #8193 Hebbronville (TX) (51-21), #9553 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (33-14), #9620 Taft (TX) (51-20), #11224 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (54-18), #11865 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (38-12), #13147 Monte Alto (TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #1460 Boling (TX) (62-35), #4264 George West (TX) (49-12)

17Tolar (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-27-42-3 (4th)2-415.412.470-59
WINS: #1169 Crawford (TX) (34-20), #5418 Reicher Catholic (Waco, TX) (60-47), #6004 Hico (TX) (47-13), #8408 Dublin (TX) (52-14), #9730 Bangs (TX) (60-18), #11452 Boyd (TX) (36-14), #12678 Early (TX) (27-0), LOSSES: #1836 Sonora (TX) (53-35), #1864 Cisco (TX) (34-26), #2303 Eastland (TX) (57-20), #2652 Coleman (TX) (28-6)

18Winona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-28-63-2 (t 3rd)6-413.18.496-67
WINS: #5349 Whitewright (TX) (35-28), #5503 Leonard (TX) (51-12), #7381 Edgewood (TX) (39-35), #7628 Daingerfield (TX) (52-27), #9119 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (36-15), #9535 Grand Saline (TX) (57-44), #11534 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (22-7), #13522 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (41-21), LOSSES: #396 Gunter (TX) (45-22), #1308 Elysian Fields (TX) (20-17), #4464 Alto (TX) (58-32), #4464 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (82-34), #6716 Redwater (TX) (33-14), #8726 Lone Oak (TX) (33-14)

19Harmony (Big Sandy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-29-34-1 (t 1st)6-213-0.959-75
WINS: #4440 Winona (TX) (82-34), #5845 Waskom (TX) (62-26), #8317 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (48-21), #8726 Lone Oak (TX) (75-47), #10535 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (37-19), #11205 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (60-20), #11534 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (55-6), #12664 Quitman (TX) (63-6), #13522 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (35-7), LOSSES: #2895 White Oak (TX) (55-34), #2938 Henrietta (TX) (41-20), #7381 Edgewood (TX) (44-34)

20West Rusk (New London, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-27-43-3 (3rd)4-412.59.664-60
WINS: #5845 Waskom (TX) (42-21), #6339 Winnsboro (TX) (40-12), #7168 Troup (TX) (63-21), #9119 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (42-15), #9665 Harleton (TX) (31-14), #10535 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (37-14), #11146 New Diana (Diana, TX) (72-20), LOSSES: #1308 Elysian Fields (TX) (54-16), #1538 Arp (TX) (21-20), #1786 Crockett (TX) (56-7), #6841 Beckville (TX) (40-34)

21Idalou (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-28-44-0 (1st)5-112.15.467-72
WINS: #4377 Littlefield (TX) (38-21), #7628 Dimmitt (TX) (28-0), #8082 Shallowater (TX) (17-14), #8839 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (28-20), #9392 Denver City (TX) (42-34), #10321 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (26-0), #10937 Coahoma (TX) (28-6), #13228 Stanton (TX) (59-6), LOSSES: #1176 Seminole (TX) (29-0), #2652 Coleman (TX) (22-14), #3044 Post (TX) (35-21), #4264 Muleshoe (TX) (31-9)

22Reagan County (Big Lake, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-29-23-1 (2nd)5-211.5-0.555-69
WINS: #4698 Forsan (TX) (42-14), #6781 Ozona (TX) (49-21), #8082 Ballinger (TX) (21-13), #8839 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (21-20), #10011 Alpine (TX) (35-7), #10715 McCamey (TX) (55-13), #10937 Coahoma (TX) (47-14), #13282 Irion County (Mertzon, TX) (57-7), #13665 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #1836 Sonora (TX) (47-14), #2652 Coleman (TX) (32-8)

23Buffalo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-28-44-2 (3rd)6-311.25.676-60
WINS: #7628 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (27-20), #7759 Hearne (TX) (30-13), #7865 Normangee (TX) (31-8), #8511 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) (42-0), #9489 Rice (TX) (41-12), #9601 Grapeland (TX) (51-12), #10321 Marlin (TX) (34-14), #12169 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (30-0), LOSSES: #776 Newton (TX) (50-7), #3206 Groveton (TX) (49-24), #5231 Leon (Jewett, TX) (29-22), #5479 New Waverly (TX) (17-10)

24Garrison (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-26-52-3 (4th)2-411.114.371-55
WINS: #5210 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (28-27), #5555 San Augustine (TX) (26-7), #6732 Hughes Springs (TX) (50-13), #8106 Frankston (TX) (35-28), #9446 Shelbyville (TX) (37-19), #11205 Hemphill (TX) (49-18), LOSSES: #776 Newton (TX) (43-6), #1308 Elysian Fields (TX) (48-14), #1786 Crockett (TX) (49-28), #4464 Alto (TX) (42-41), #5823 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (48-45)

25Leon (Jewett, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-29-35-1 (2nd)6-29.42.968-65
WINS: #4880 Buffalo (TX) (29-22), #6456 Elkhart (TX) (49-7), #7628 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (48-28), #7759 Hearne (TX) (49-18), #8986 Kerens (TX) (41-21), #9489 Rice (TX) (24-21), #10321 Marlin (TX) (41-36), #12169 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (30-27), #12678 Axtell (TX) (42-28), LOSSES: #1308 Elysian Fields (TX) (63-21), #4721 Lovelady (TX) (20-12), #5479 New Waverly (TX) (21-13)

26Tidehaven (El Maton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-28-34-2 (3rd)5-38.92.766-63
WINS: #5582 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (28-15), #6070 Schulenburg (TX) (34-32), #6961 Flatonia (TX) (22-6), #9167 Florence (TX) (27-7), #9423 Danbury (TX) (70-54), #11133 Bloomington (TX) (41-0), #11794 Palacios (TX) (33-14), #13053 Louise (TX) (42-12), LOSSES: #1460 Boling (TX) (42-7), #2398 East Bernard (TX) (45-12), #3866 Odem (TX) (36-26)

27Whitewright (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-28-54-2 (3rd)6-48.83.593-61
WINS: #5926 Holliday (TX) (17-14), #7381 Edgewood (TX) (56-28), #7527 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (39-22), #10832 Tom Bean (TX) (37-15), #11011 Cooper (TX) (44-12), #11809 Blue Ridge (TX) (27-14), #11915 Chisum (Paris, TX) (37-13), #12540 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (41-22), LOSSES: #396 Gunter (TX) (53-0), #904 Bremond (TX) (29-10), #4440 Winona (TX) (35-28), #5503 Leonard (TX) (53-14), #8726 Lone Oak (TX) (56-39)

28New Waverly (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-29-36-0 (1st)7-18.20.663-68
WINS: #4880 Buffalo (TX) (17-10), #5231 Leon (Jewett, TX) (21-13), #7628 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (47-28), #7759 Hearne (TX) (26-21), #10230 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (30-7), #10321 Marlin (TX) (62-38), #12169 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (47-14), #12504 Hardin (TX) (53-28), #12896 Somerville (TX) (34-6), LOSSES: #1538 Arp (TX) (49-6), #3206 Groveton (TX) (53-9), #8439 East Chambers (Winnie, TX) (34-7)

29Leonard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-29-35-1 (2nd)6-28.1-1.161-76
WINS: #5349 Whitewright (TX) (53-14), #7527 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (34-21), #7628 Nocona (TX) (40-21), #9189 Valley View (TX) (53-24), #9620 Commerce (TX) (48-14), #11011 Cooper (TX) (47-8), #11915 Chisum (Paris, TX) (48-12), #12540 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (57-12), #13966 Celeste (TX) (47-7), LOSSES: #396 Gunter (TX) (35-6), #4440 Winona (TX) (51-12), #7329 Community (Nevada, TX) (40-36)

30Brazos (Wallis, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-25-63-3 (4th)3-47.813.187-49
WINS: #4070 Burton (TX) (46-36), #6070 Schulenburg (TX) (31-23), #6961 Flatonia (TX) (35-34), #9423 Danbury (TX) (54-27), #11133 Bloomington (TX) (48-14), LOSSES: #1460 Boling (TX) (49-13), #2383 Lexington (TX) (32-20), #2398 East Bernard (TX) (42-31), #3450 Shiner (TX) (41-14), #5328 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (28-15), #6890 Weimar (TX) (32-13)

31Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-25-63-2 (3rd)3-36.816.779-51
WINS: #4894 Garrison (TX) (48-45), #8106 Frankston (TX) (55-38), #9446 Shelbyville (TX) (40-26), #9891 Kountze (TX) (69-32), #11205 Hemphill (TX) (48-12), LOSSES: #776 Newton (TX) (43-8), #1538 Arp (TX) (55-13), #1786 Crockett (TX) (60-32), #1963 Woodville (TX) (51-0), #2628 Centerville (TX) (44-22), #2801 Shepherd (TX) (41-12)

32Waskom (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-24-72-4 (t 4th)2-66.72087-43
WINS: #4010 Jefferson (TX) (26-24), #5210 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (43-29), #6841 Beckville (TX) (48-41), #7168 Troup (TX) (28-21), LOSSES: #776 Newton (TX) (66-0), #1308 Elysian Fields (TX) (40-20), #1538 Arp (TX) (27-7), #2215 Grace Community (Tyler, TX) (52-20), #4464 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (62-26), #4581 West Rusk (New London, TX) (42-21), #9665 Harleton (TX) (28-21)

33Holliday (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-27-44-1 (2nd)4-26.35.262-61
WINS: #6409 Jacksboro (TX) (21-14), #6695 Ponder (TX) (20-14), #7421 Paradise (TX) (3-0), #7628 Nocona (TX) (18-13), #8630 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (7-0), #10981 Millsap (TX) (56-0), #11452 Boyd (TX) (20-14), LOSSES: #2503 Iowa Park (TX) (33-21), #2938 Henrietta (TX) (26-14), #5095 Bowie (TX) (38-17), #5349 Whitewright (TX) (17-14)

34Schulenburg (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-25-52-4 (5th)2-45.79.268-49
WINS: #6890 Weimar (TX) (21-14), #8553 Luling (TX) (26-12), #8799 Ganado (TX) (28-23), #9423 Danbury (TX) (40-7), #11133 Bloomington (TX) (43-21), LOSSES: #1176 Hallettsville (TX) (45-0), #1460 Boling (TX) (34-7), #2398 East Bernard (TX) (42-20), #5328 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (34-32), #5582 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (31-23)

35Comfort (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-26-53-2 (t 2nd)3-35.49.268-62
WINS: #3574 Salado (TX) (20-0), #7253 Brady (TX) (21-0), #8654 Rogers (TX) (33-16), #9007 Blanco (TX) (10-0), #10425 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (56-35), #12129 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (34-28), LOSSES: #1460 Boling (TX) (49-24), #2383 Lexington (TX) (70-14), #2530 Mason (TX) (34-14), #5141 Lago Vista (TX) (17-13), #9167 Florence (TX) (29-14)

36Jacksboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-26-52-3 (4th)2-44.27.364-62
WINS: #5120 Windthorst (TX) (21-14), #7421 Paradise (TX) (21-6), #8630 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (24-21), #10981 Millsap (TX) (48-0), #11452 Boyd (TX) (30-12), #13992 Olney (TX) (58-6), LOSSES: #396 Gunter (TX) (57-14), #2938 Henrietta (TX) (31-14), #5095 Bowie (TX) (18-7), #5926 Holliday (TX) (21-14), #7628 Nocona (TX) (21-12)

37Spearman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-27-53-2 (3rd)4-34.24.168-69
WINS: #7628 Dimmitt (TX) (24-14), #8839 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (21-7), #8900 Sunray (TX) (43-15), #9446 Dalhart (TX) (14-12), #10425 Tulia (TX) (55-7), #10981 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (66-20), #12980 Texhoma (OK) (21-12), LOSSES: #1257 Canadian (TX) (52-0), #1836 Sonora (TX) (42-17), #2199 Childress (TX) (58-0), #6359 West Texas (Stinnett, TX) (24-22), #8606 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (36-34)

38Clifton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-27-56-0 (1st)7-23.21.268-66
WINS: #7759 Hearne (TX) (35-24), #8511 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) (35-21), #9489 Rice (TX) (45-12), #10230 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (44-10), #11205 Rio Vista (TX) (37-19), #12835 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (42-0), #13910 Blooming Grove (TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #1169 Crawford (TX) (48-21), #1786 Crockett (TX) (35-0), #5503 Maypearl (TX) (33-27), #6890 Hillsboro (TX) (13-6), #7628 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (24-19)

39Beckville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-26-42-4 (t 4th)4-42.21.846-65
WINS: #4581 West Rusk (New London, TX) (40-34), #8799 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (77-66), #9665 Harleton (TX) (37-26), #11205 Hemphill (TX) (35-16), #12169 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (55-27), #12664 Quitman (TX) (43-11), LOSSES: #1308 Elysian Fields (TX) (61-14), #1538 Arp (TX) (59-21), #5845 Waskom (TX) (48-41), #7168 Troup (TX) (46-22)

40Troup (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-24-62-4 (t 4th)3-40.88.256-54
WINS: #6841 Beckville (TX) (46-22), #9007 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (19-14), #9665 Harleton (TX) (28-2), #9984 Ore City (TX) (42-33), LOSSES: #1308 Elysian Fields (TX) (56-17), #1538 Arp (TX) (19-13), #4581 West Rusk (New London, TX) (63-21), #5845 Waskom (TX) (28-21), #6456 Elkhart (TX) (21-14), #7099 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (26-15)

41Edgewood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-29-34-1 (t 1st)5-20-7.752-79
WINS: #4464 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (44-34), #8163 Caddo Mills (TX) (41-7), #8726 Lone Oak (TX) (28-9), #9535 Grand Saline (TX) (70-42), #11065 De Kalb (TX) (29-26), #11534 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (38-6), #12932 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (48-20), #13370 Clarksville (TX) (10-0), #13522 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (48-21), LOSSES: #4440 Winona (TX) (39-35), #5349 Whitewright (TX) (56-28), #9620 Commerce (TX) (45-38)

42Hooks (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-26-64-2 (t 2nd)5-3-0.42.464-67
WINS: #6961 Mt. Vernon (TX) (25-13), #7628 Daingerfield (TX) (33-20), #8317 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (42-41), #8726 Lone Oak (TX) (41-26), #11146 New Diana (Diana, TX) (55-18), #13399 Queen City (TX) (40-9), LOSSES: #396 Gunter (TX) (45-13), #6716 Redwater (TX) (22-19), #6732 Hughes Springs (TX) (14-13), #8747 New Boston (TX) (14-12), #9984 Ore City (TX) (52-41), #11065 De Kalb (TX) (35-20)

43S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-25-63-3 (4th)3-4-0.64.773-55
WINS: #6863 Collinsville (TX) (41-14), #10832 Tom Bean (TX) (38-8), #11011 Cooper (TX) (37-12), #11915 Chisum (Paris, TX) (27-0), #12540 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (68-6), LOSSES: #396 Gunter (TX) (36-7), #2938 Henrietta (TX) (47-20), #5349 Whitewright (TX) (39-22), #5503 Leonard (TX) (34-21), #6695 Ponder (TX) (35-31), #7399 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (37-27)

44Poth (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-28-33-2 (t 2nd)3-3-0.7-3.460-65-1
WINS: #5725 Ben Bolt (TX) (31-30), #8039 Falls City (TX) (21-18), #8295 Dilley (TX) (21-7), #8964 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (35-27), #10895 Natalia (TX) (34-31), #11432 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (37-6), #12195 Karnes City (TX) (29-6), #12807 Kenedy (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #3866 Odem (TX) (60-21), #8163 Stockdale (TX) (17-14), #8344 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (34-7)

45Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-26-42-4 (5th)3-4-1-5.346-64
WINS: #6627 Clifton (TX) (24-19), #9914 Moody (TX) (32-26), #10321 Marlin (TX) (42-16), #12169 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (42-20), #12678 Early (TX) (44-0), #12678 Axtell (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #4880 Buffalo (TX) (27-20), #5231 Leon (Jewett, TX) (48-28), #5479 New Waverly (TX) (47-28), #7759 Hearne (TX) (28-21)

46Nocona (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-27-43-2 (3rd)3-3-1-750-70
WINS: #6409 Jacksboro (TX) (21-12), #8630 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (36-28), #10759 Perrin-Whitt (Perrin, TX) (37-14), #10981 Millsap (TX) (53-18), #12779 Archer City (TX) (44-16), #13438 Chico (TX) (39-0), #13992 Olney (TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #2938 Henrietta (TX) (48-28), #5503 Leonard (TX) (40-21), #5926 Holliday (TX) (18-13), #10866 Alvord (TX) (19-14)

47Dimmitt (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-26-52-3 (4th)2-4-1565-64
WINS: #3296 Abernathy (TX) (21-13), #9080 Hale Center (TX) (50-49), #10425 Tulia (TX) (42-28), #10488 Lamesa (TX) (51-18), #10981 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (68-35), #12699 Boys Ranch (TX) (38-0), LOSSES: #1257 Canadian (TX) (49-0), #2199 Childress (TX) (70-21), #4656 Idalou (TX) (28-0), #5582 Panhandle (TX) (41-7), #6409 Spearman (TX) (24-14)

48Daingerfield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-26-55-1 (1st)5-2-1156-64
WINS: #8317 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (31-28), #8747 New Boston (TX) (28-12), #9984 Ore City (TX) (48-28), #11065 De Kalb (TX) (37-7), #11146 New Diana (Diana, TX) (43-9), #13399 Queen City (TX) (49-17), LOSSES: #2064 Atlanta (TX) (41-6), #2895 White Oak (TX) (43-36), #4440 Winona (TX) (52-27), #6732 Hughes Springs (TX) (24-0), #7488 Hooks (TX) (33-20)

49Banquete (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-28-33-2 (3rd)3-3-1.4-5.467-56
WINS: #5725 Ben Bolt (TX) (15-13), #7450 Santa Gertrudis Academy (Kingsville, TX) (14-13), #7628 Bishop (TX) (51-37), #10321 Freer (TX) (41-28), #10812 Robstown (TX) (21-20), #11224 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (45-20), #11865 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (44-27), #13147 Monte Alto (TX) (43-28), LOSSES: #3866 Odem (TX) (36-22), #8193 Hebbronville (TX) (27-7), #8344 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (23-13)

50Hearne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-25-63-3 (4th)3-5-1.51.965-61
WINS: #7628 Trinity (TX) (26-14), #7628 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (28-21), #10321 Marlin (TX) (56-3), #10600 Snook (TX) (42-8), #12169 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (46-6), LOSSES: #2628 Centerville (TX) (56-0), #4880 Buffalo (TX) (30-13), #5231 Leon (Jewett, TX) (49-18), #5479 New Waverly (TX) (26-21), #6627 Clifton (TX) (35-24), #8654 Rogers (TX) (42-14)

51Ballinger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-24-72-2 (3rd)2-3-2.69.476-51
WINS: #7122 Junction (TX) (18-13), #9233 Merkel (TX) (8-6), #10011 Alpine (TX) (45-29), #13665 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (70-2), LOSSES: #1836 Sonora (TX) (58-10), #2303 Eastland (TX) (56-6), #2530 Mason (TX) (62-14), #2975 Clyde (TX) (58-7), #4802 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (21-13), #5305 Comanche (TX) (35-14), #7759 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (55-30)

52Frankston (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-24-61-4 (5th)1-4-2.75.256-58
WINS: #8986 Cayuga (TX) (22-21), #9119 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (14-7), #11205 Hemphill (TX) (30-20), #12827 Cushing (TX) (50-6), LOSSES: #776 Newton (TX) (68-0), #1786 Crockett (TX) (49-0), #4010 Jefferson (TX) (25-14), #4894 Garrison (TX) (35-28), #5823 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (55-38), #9007 Westwood (Palestine, TX) (61-22)

53Stockdale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-26-63-2 (t 2nd)5-3-2.90.470-65-1
WINS: #6287 Yorktown (TX) (23-21), #7548 Poth (TX) (17-14), #8193 Hebbronville (TX) (17-14), #10895 Natalia (TX) (28-23), #11133 Bloomington (TX) (25-7), #12195 Karnes City (TX) (43-7), LOSSES: #2383 Lexington (TX) (35-6), #7056 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (37-16), #8039 Falls City (TX) (15-14), #8295 Dilley (TX) (28-21), #8344 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (28-27), #8964 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (34-7)

54Hebbronville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-27-44-1 (2nd)4-2-3-3.268-56
WINS: #7738 Banquete (TX) (27-7), #9513 Falfurrias (TX) (28-27), #10672 San Diego (TX) (19-8), #11224 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (40-18), #11865 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (41-15), #12855 Progreso (TX) (31-12), #13147 Monte Alto (TX) (62-12), LOSSES: #676 Refugio (TX) (59-13), #3866 Odem (TX) (51-21), #4264 George West (TX) (21-7), #8163 Stockdale (TX) (17-14)

55Dilley (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-26-64-1 (1st)5-2-3.4-1.170-66-1
WINS: #8163 Stockdale (TX) (28-21), #8344 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (41-14), #10895 Natalia (TX) (6-3), #11865 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (43-7), #12195 Karnes City (TX) (35-13), #12335 Cotulla (TX) (20-0), LOSSES: #1460 Boling (TX) (35-7), #4264 George West (TX) (38-0), #6228 Crystal City (TX) (14-7), #7548 Poth (TX) (21-7), #8135 Jourdanton (TX) (14-8), #9601 Carrizo Springs (TX) (26-19)

56Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-26-54-2 (t 2nd)4-3-3.5-252-67
WINS: #8747 New Boston (TX) (28-21), #9119 Sabine (Gladewater, TX) (31-25), #9984 Ore City (TX) (70-43), #11065 De Kalb (TX) (50-22), #11146 New Diana (Diana, TX) (89-61), #13399 Queen City (TX) (47-16), LOSSES: #4010 Jefferson (TX) (58-33), #4464 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (48-21), #6732 Hughes Springs (TX) (52-12), #7488 Hooks (TX) (42-41), #7628 Daingerfield (TX) (31-28)

57Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-26-63-2 (t 2nd)4-3-3.6-2.871-64-1
WINS: #7548 Poth (TX) (34-7), #7738 Banquete (TX) (23-13), #8163 Stockdale (TX) (28-27), #10895 Sacred Heart (Hallettsville, TX) (14-0), #11065 Three Rivers (TX) (28-6), #12195 Karnes City (TX) (34-0), LOSSES: #2398 East Bernard (TX) (61-0), #8039 Falls City (TX) (38-30), #8295 Dilley (TX) (41-14), #8964 Cole [Robert G.] (San Antonio, TX) (20-7), #10895 Natalia (TX) (14-8), #12913 Woodsboro (TX) (27-26)

58Dublin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-21-91-4 (5th)1-4-3.918.776-41
WINS: #9730 Bangs (TX) (48-28), LOSSES: #1364 Teague (TX) (68-26), #1864 Cisco (TX) (67-14), #2303 Eastland (TX) (76-14), #2652 Coleman (TX) (41-30), #3003 Albany (TX) (39-8), #3466 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (48-0), #3970 Tolar (TX) (52-14), #5555 Breckenridge (TX) (21-17), #6004 Hico (TX) (28-22)

59Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-25-65-1 (2nd)5-2-4.32.362-59
WINS: #9489 Rice (TX) (24-22), #10230 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (56-15), #11205 Rio Vista (TX) (50-30), #12835 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (50-0), #13910 Blooming Grove (TX) (54-16), LOSSES: #993 Brock (TX) (57-0), #2287 Fort Worth Christian (North Richland Hills, TX) (56-27), #3186 Episcopal (Dallas, TX) (50-19), #4880 Buffalo (TX) (42-0), #6070 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (31-28), #6627 Clifton (TX) (35-21)

60City View (Wichita Falls, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-23-71-4 (5th)1-4-4.81.960-51
WINS: #10145 Quanah (TX) (31-0), #10866 Alvord (TX) (13-7), #10981 Millsap (TX) (48-7), LOSSES: #2938 Henrietta (TX) (35-6), #4880 Electra (TX) (28-8), #5926 Holliday (TX) (7-0), #6409 Jacksboro (TX) (24-21), #6695 Ponder (TX) (32-28), #7421 Paradise (TX) (16-7), #7628 Nocona (TX) (36-28)

61Rogers (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-23-82-3 (t 4th)3-5-4.910.371-54
WINS: #7759 Hearne (TX) (42-14), #9007 Blanco (TX) (21-7), #10425 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (36-12), LOSSES: #1204 Rockdale (TX) (48-9), #2383 Lexington (TX) (67-14), #2398 East Bernard (TX) (39-0), #3466 Bosqueville (Waco, TX) (14-7), #5534 Little River Academy (TX) (34-0), #6134 Comfort (TX) (33-16), #9167 Florence (TX) (14-13), #10321 Marlin (TX) (24-8)

62Lone Oak (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-26-53-2 (t 3rd)4-3-5.3-2.450-73
WINS: #4440 Winona (TX) (33-14), #5349 Whitewright (TX) (56-39), #9620 Commerce (TX) (19-12), #11205 Scurry-Rosser (Scurry, TX) (36-20), #11534 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (39-0), #13522 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (41-17), LOSSES: #4464 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (75-47), #7381 Edgewood (TX) (28-9), #7488 Hooks (TX) (41-26), #7668 Bonham (TX) (48-35), #8163 Caddo Mills (TX) (29-13)

63Colorado (Colorado City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-24-73-1 (2nd)4-3-5.80.467-58
WINS: #10321 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (20-8), #10937 Coahoma (TX) (33-6), #13228 Stanton (TX) (35-0), #13665 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (40-0), LOSSES: #1185 Iraan (TX) (35-7), #3003 Albany (TX) (34-12), #4656 Idalou (TX) (28-20), #4802 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (21-20), #6051 Christoval (TX) (10-0), #6409 Spearman (TX) (21-7), #9984 Crane (TX) (20-19)

64Blanco (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-23-72-3 (t 4th)2-3-6.75.464-49
WINS: #9167 Florence (TX) (21-18), #10425 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (12-0), #11432 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (14-7), LOSSES: #2183 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) (47-6), #2383 Lexington (TX) (70-21), #3488 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (40-7), #6134 Comfort (TX) (10-0), #6204 Antonian Prep (San Antonio, TX) (23-7), #7032 Pearsall (TX) (27-18), #8654 Rogers (TX) (21-7)

65Florence (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-25-63-2 (t 2nd)3-3-7.41.755-65
WINS: #6134 Comfort (TX) (29-14), #8654 Rogers (TX) (14-13), #9730 Jarrell (TX) (34-27), #10425 Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX) (22-14), #12835 Rosebud-Lott (Rosebud, TX) (22-20), LOSSES: #2383 Lexington (TX) (60-8), #3574 Salado (TX) (38-8), #5328 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (27-7), #6387 Marion (TX) (47-6), #9007 Blanco (TX) (21-18), #9466 Holland (TX) (38-27)

66Danbury (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-23-71-5 (6th)1-5-8.77.461-53
WINS: #7897 Anahuac (TX) (18-13), #11133 Bloomington (TX) (29-19), #11794 Palacios (TX) (28-20), LOSSES: #1460 Boling (TX) (69-28), #2398 East Bernard (TX) (68-0), #2665 Rice (Altair, TX) (47-0), #5328 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (70-54), #5582 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (54-27), #6070 Schulenburg (TX) (40-7), #8799 Ganado (TX) (21-6)

67Rice (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-26-54-2 (3rd)4-4-9-6.554-67
WINS: #8986 Cayuga (TX) (23-14), #10230 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (37-30), #11205 Rio Vista (TX) (16-12), #12835 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (47-26), #13633 Itasca (TX) (49-14), #13910 Blooming Grove (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #4880 Buffalo (TX) (41-12), #4961 Kemp (TX) (51-16), #5231 Leon (Jewett, TX) (24-21), #6627 Clifton (TX) (45-12), #8511 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) (24-22)

68Harleton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 93A-22-81-5 (7th)1-5-9.87.470-44
WINS: #5845 Waskom (TX) (28-21), #12385 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (53-35), LOSSES: #1308 Elysian Fields (TX) (46-0), #1538 Arp (TX) (31-6), #4581 West Rusk (New London, TX) (31-14), #6716 Redwater (TX) (17-14), #6841 Beckville (TX) (37-26), #7168 Troup (TX) (28-2), #8439 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (18-12), #8693 Big Sandy (TX) (34-18)

69Bangs (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 43A-22-70-5 (6th)0-5-10.17.547-52
WINS: #12129 Winters (TX) (14-13), #12678 Early (TX) (34-8), LOSSES: #1864 Cisco (TX) (69-0), #2303 Eastland (TX) (63-2), #2652 Coleman (TX) (22-6), #3612 Hawley (TX) (56-7), #3970 Tolar (TX) (60-18), #8163 Ned [Jim] (Tuscola, TX) (33-19), #8408 Dublin (TX) (48-28)

70Ore City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-24-63-3 (t 4th)3-4-11.3-4.849-60
WINS: #7488 Hooks (TX) (52-41), #8769 Maud (TX) (35-28), #11146 New Diana (Diana, TX) (41-39), #13399 Queen City (TX) (35-13), LOSSES: #5210 Gorman [Bishop Thomas K.] (Tyler, TX) (91-71), #6961 Mt. Vernon (TX) (40-26), #7168 Troup (TX) (42-33), #7628 Daingerfield (TX) (48-28), #8317 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (70-43), #11065 De Kalb (TX) (35-31)

71Alpine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-24-71-3 (4th)2-4-11.41.858-62
WINS: #9620 Van Horn (TX) (25-6), #10344 Kermit (TX) (28-13), #13228 Stanton (TX) (40-24), #13665 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #1836 Sonora (TX) (48-14), #1864 Cisco (TX) (49-12), #4802 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (35-7), #6102 Pecos (TX) (42-18), #7759 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (50-36), #8082 Ballinger (TX) (45-29), #9984 Crane (TX) (33-14)

72Mildred (Corsicana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-25-63-3 (4th)3-4-12.5-8.352-69
WINS: #8986 Kerens (TX) (20-19), #11205 Rio Vista (TX) (43-14), #12835 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (48-20), #12932 Boles (Quinlan, TX) (45-7), #13910 Blooming Grove (TX) (49-19), LOSSES: #5479 New Waverly (TX) (30-7), #6627 Clifton (TX) (44-10), #8193 Italy (TX) (41-21), #8511 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) (56-15), #8654 Riesel (TX) (29-28), #9489 Rice (TX) (37-30)

73Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-23-81-3 (4th)1-4-133.863-64
WINS: #10272 Floydada (TX) (42-40), #10488 Lamesa (TX) (38-23), #13228 Stanton (TX) (8-0), LOSSES: #1257 Canadian (TX) (54-0), #3296 Abernathy (TX) (40-0), #4377 Littlefield (TX) (17-0), #4656 Idalou (TX) (26-0), #5612 New Deal (TX) (14-0), #8839 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (20-8), #10937 Coahoma (TX) (24-6), #11865 Slaton (TX) (29-23)

74Marlin (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-23-71-5 (6th)3-5-130.849-60
WINS: #8654 Rogers (TX) (24-8), #12169 Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX) (38-33), #13910 Blooming Grove (TX) (27-3), LOSSES: #3662 Troy (TX) (34-7), #3795 McGregor (TX) (62-7), #4880 Buffalo (TX) (34-14), #5231 Leon (Jewett, TX) (41-36), #5479 New Waverly (TX) (62-38), #7628 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (42-16), #7759 Hearne (TX) (56-3)

75Tulia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-21-91-4 (5th)1-4-13.512.183-41
WINS: #10981 Highland Park (Amarillo, TX) (43-34), LOSSES: #1257 Canadian (TX) (48-7), #2199 Childress (TX) (50-0), #2254 Wellington (TX) (52-13), #3296 Abernathy (TX) (26-7), #5582 Panhandle (TX) (47-2), #5612 New Deal (TX) (40-14), #6409 Spearman (TX) (55-7), #7628 Dimmitt (TX) (42-28), #8606 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (28-12)

76Johnson [Lyndon B.] (Johnson City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 133A-23-70-5 (6th)0-5-13.5-1.345-66
WINS: #9730 Jarrell (TX) (42-7), #12129 Moore [Tom] (Ingram, TX) (28-24), #12926 San Saba (TX) (41-23), LOSSES: #2383 Lexington (TX) (62-0), #2530 Mason (TX) (33-14), #6134 Comfort (TX) (56-35), #8216 St. Mary's Hall (San Antonio, TX) (46-29), #8654 Rogers (TX) (36-12), #9007 Blanco (TX) (12-0), #9167 Florence (TX) (22-14)

77Natalia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-24-62-3 (5th)2-3-16.1-10.747-62-1
WINS: #8344 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (14-8), #10812 John Paul II (Schertz, TX) (35-19), #12195 Karnes City (TX) (42-20), #12461 Lytle (TX) (34-21), LOSSES: #7548 Poth (TX) (34-31), #8163 Stockdale (TX) (28-23), #8295 Dilley (TX) (6-3), #8606 Poteet (TX) (36-6), #11485 D'Hanis (TX) (21-16), #12335 Cotulla (TX) (12-10)

78Coahoma (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-23-72-2 (3rd)3-4-16.30.651-60
WINS: #10321 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (24-6), #13228 Stanton (TX) (35-8), #13665 Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX) (27-6), LOSSES: #2199 Childress (TX) (58-6), #4656 Idalou (TX) (28-6), #4698 Forsan (TX) (42-19), #4802 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (47-14), #7759 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (78-50), #8839 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (33-6), #10715 McCamey (TX) (40-26)

79Millsap (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 53A-23-70-5 (6th)0-5-16.5-2.553-55
WINS: #11470 Frost (TX) (35-20), #11502 Pantego Christian (Arlington, TX) (45-0), #12779 Archer City (TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #2938 Henrietta (TX) (40-6), #5926 Holliday (TX) (56-0), #6004 Hico (TX) (41-8), #6409 Jacksboro (TX) (48-0), #7628 Nocona (TX) (53-18), #8630 City View (Wichita Falls, TX) (48-7), #9513 Hamilton (TX) (15-0)

80Highland Park (Amarillo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 13A-22-80-5 (6th)0-5-16.50.362-54
WINS: #11853 Vega (TX) (33-0), #11952 Gruver (TX) (34-8), LOSSES: #1257 Canadian (TX) (68-6), #2199 Childress (TX) (58-7), #6409 Spearman (TX) (66-20), #7628 Dimmitt (TX) (68-35), #8606 Sanford-Fritch (Fritch, TX) (28-12), #8900 Sunray (TX) (25-6), #9645 Wheeler (TX) (26-21), #10425 Tulia (TX) (43-34)

81Cooper (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-22-82-4 (5th)2-4-16.75.672-45
WINS: #11915 Chisum (Paris, TX) (30-8), #12540 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (24-22), LOSSES: #396 Gunter (TX) (57-0), #2558 Farmersville (TX) (30-8), #5349 Whitewright (TX) (44-12), #5503 Leonard (TX) (47-8), #6429 Rains (Emory, TX) (20-14), #7399 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (42-8), #7527 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (37-12), #8536 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (30-0)

82De Kalb (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-25-63-3 (t 4th)4-4-17-8.852-67
WINS: #7488 Hooks (TX) (35-20), #8769 Maud (TX) (28-17), #9984 Ore City (TX) (35-31), #12540 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (14-8), #13399 Queen City (TX) (49-35), LOSSES: #7381 Edgewood (TX) (29-26), #7628 Daingerfield (TX) (37-7), #8317 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (50-22), #8747 New Boston (TX) (19-15), #11146 New Diana (Diana, TX) (60-28), #12385 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (27-23)

83Bloomington (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 143A-21-90-6 (7th)0-7-17.46.964-52
WINS: #11794 Palacios (TX) (31-14), LOSSES: #1460 Boling (TX) (69-29), #2398 East Bernard (TX) (42-0), #4046 Goliad (TX) (54-14), #5328 Tidehaven (El Maton, TX) (41-0), #5582 Brazos (Wallis, TX) (48-14), #6070 Schulenburg (TX) (43-21), #8163 Stockdale (TX) (25-7), #9423 Danbury (TX) (29-19), #9848 St. Joseph (Victoria, TX) (20-14)

84New Diana (Diana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-23-72-4 (6th)2-5-17.5-2.857-52
WINS: #8439 Union Grove (Gladewater, TX) (42-36), #11065 De Kalb (TX) (60-28), #13399 Queen City (TX) (43-20), LOSSES: #2895 White Oak (TX) (47-7), #4581 West Rusk (New London, TX) (72-20), #7488 Hooks (TX) (55-18), #7628 Daingerfield (TX) (43-9), #8317 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (89-61), #9535 Grand Saline (TX) (47-28), #9984 Ore City (TX) (41-39)

85Hemphill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 103A-20-100-5 (6th)0-6-17.8970-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #776 Newton (TX) (48-0), #1786 Crockett (TX) (42-0), #4894 Garrison (TX) (49-18), #5555 San Augustine (TX) (19-16), #5823 Corrigan-Camden (Corrigan, TX) (48-12), #6841 Beckville (TX) (35-16), #8106 Frankston (TX) (30-20), #8799 West Sabine (Pineland, TX) (24-16), #9167 Evadale (TX) (49-46), #9446 Shelbyville (TX) (20-6)

86Rio Vista (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-24-62-4 (5th)2-4-17.8-13.642-66
WINS: #12835 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (24-12), #13633 Itasca (TX) (52-8), #13887 Dawson (TX) (34-0), #13910 Blooming Grove (TX) (56-16), LOSSES: #4961 Kemp (TX) (26-8), #6070 Santo (TX) (25-20), #6627 Clifton (TX) (37-19), #8511 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) (50-30), #9489 Rice (TX) (16-12), #10230 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (43-14)

87Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-25-51-4 (5th)1-4-17.9-1355-54
WINS: #10321 Freer (TX) (28-25), #11264 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (34-25), #12913 Woodsboro (TX) (18-7), #13147 Monte Alto (TX) (29-14), #14219 Runge (TX) (46-6), LOSSES: #3866 Odem (TX) (54-18), #7056 Industrial (Vanderbilt, TX) (48-20), #7738 Banquete (TX) (45-20), #8193 Hebbronville (TX) (40-18), #11865 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (12-0)

88Alba-Golden (Alba, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-23-71-4 (5th)1-4-19.7-6.559-55
WINS: #13103 Hawkins (TX) (34-8), #13370 Mt. Enterprise (TX) (44-36), #13522 Como-Pickton (Como, TX) (40-27), LOSSES: #4010 Carlisle (Price, TX) (27-7), #4440 Winona (TX) (22-7), #4464 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (55-6), #7381 Edgewood (TX) (38-6), #8536 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (24-6), #8726 Lone Oak (TX) (39-0), #10535 All Saints Episcopal (Tyler, TX) (34-24)

89London (Corpus Christi, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-24-72-3 (4th)2-4-21.8-9.358-56
WINS: #11224 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (12-0), #11562 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (41-0), #13147 Monte Alto (TX) (40-14), #14332 Marine Military (Harlingen, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #3866 Odem (TX) (38-12), #7628 Bishop (TX) (34-6), #7738 Banquete (TX) (44-27), #8193 Hebbronville (TX) (41-15), #8295 Dilley (TX) (43-7), #9553 West Oso (Corpus Christi, TX) (33-6), #9620 Taft (TX) (40-13)

90Chisum (Paris, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-23-71-5 (6th)2-5-22.1-5.162-52
WINS: #12540 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (7-0), #13399 Queen City (TX) (36-18), #13638 Honey Grove (TX) (35-0), LOSSES: #396 Gunter (TX) (44-7), #5349 Whitewright (TX) (37-13), #5503 Leonard (TX) (48-12), #7527 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (27-0), #8536 Rivercrest (Bogata, TX) (42-7), #10457 Bells (TX) (7-3), #11011 Cooper (TX) (30-8)

91Anderson-Shiro (Anderson, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 123A-20-100-6 (7th)0-7-23.84.271-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4721 Lovelady (TX) (48-20), #4880 Buffalo (TX) (30-0), #5231 Leon (Jewett, TX) (30-27), #5479 New Waverly (TX) (47-14), #6841 Beckville (TX) (55-27), #7628 Bruceville-Eddy (Eddy, TX) (42-20), #7759 Hearne (TX) (46-6), #7820 Iola (TX) (27-20), #8058 Brazos Christian (Bryan, TX) (28-0), #10321 Marlin (TX) (38-33)

92Karnes City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 153A-22-7-10-5 (6th)0-5-24-9.350-60-1
WINS: #12335 Cotulla (TX) (29-13), #12807 Kenedy (TX) (51-18), LOSSES: #7548 Poth (TX) (29-6), #8163 Stockdale (TX) (43-7), #8295 Dilley (TX) (35-13), #8344 Nixon-Smiley (Nixon, TX) (34-0), #8606 Poteet (TX) (42-8), #10895 Natalia (TX) (42-20), #11432 Randolph (Universal City, TX) (26-14), TIES: #9102 Bruni (TX) (13-13)

93Prairiland (Pattonville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 63A-22-80-6 (7th)1-7-26.5-4.655-59
WINS: #13399 Queen City (TX) (14-7), #13966 Celeste (TX) (21-6), LOSSES: #396 Gunter (TX) (48-13), #5349 Whitewright (TX) (41-22), #5503 Leonard (TX) (57-12), #6339 Winnsboro (TX) (30-0), #7527 S & S Consolidated (Sadler, TX) (68-6), #11011 Cooper (TX) (24-22), #11065 De Kalb (TX) (14-8), #11915 Chisum (Paris, TX) (7-0)

94A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-21-91-5 (6th)1-5-29.2-2.950-58
WINS: #13910 Blooming Grove (TX) (50-7), LOSSES: #58 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (65-18), #6627 Clifton (TX) (42-0), #8499 Temple Christian (Fort Worth, TX) (43-28), #8511 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) (50-0), #9466 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (35-0), #9489 Rice (TX) (47-26), #10230 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (48-20), #10812 Texas Alliance of Christian Athletes (Carrollton, TX) (27-14), #11205 Rio Vista (TX) (24-12)

95Monte Alto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region IV District 163A-22-70-5 (6th)0-5-32-13.753-46
WINS: #12796 Benavides (TX) (42-21), #14144 Santa Maria (TX) (13-6), LOSSES: #3866 Odem (TX) (68-0), #7738 Banquete (TX) (43-28), #8193 Hebbronville (TX) (62-12), #11224 Skidmore-Tynan (Skidmore, TX) (29-14), #11264 Kaufer (Riviera, TX) (34-13), #11562 John Paul II (Corpus Christi, TX) (37-13), #11865 London (Corpus Christi, TX) (40-14)

96Stanton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 23A-20-90-4 (5th)0-5-32.8-1.551-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4656 Idalou (TX) (59-6), #4698 Forsan (TX) (34-0), #5951 Seagraves (TX) (44-0), #8839 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (35-0), #9007 Wink (TX) (38-8), #9233 Merkel (TX) (28-0), #10011 Alpine (TX) (40-24), #10321 Roosevelt (Lubbock, TX) (8-0), #10937 Coahoma (TX) (35-8)

97Queen City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 73A-21-90-6 (7th)0-8-34.5-13.541-64
WINS: #12827 Cushing (TX) (26-20), LOSSES: #7488 Hooks (TX) (40-9), #7628 Daingerfield (TX) (49-17), #8317 Pewitt [Paul H.] (Omaha, TX) (47-16), #9984 Ore City (TX) (35-13), #11065 De Kalb (TX) (49-35), #11146 New Diana (Diana, TX) (43-20), #11915 Chisum (Paris, TX) (36-18), #12385 Linden-Kildare (Linden, TX) (66-48), #12540 Prairiland (Pattonville, TX) (14-7)

98Como-Pickton (Como, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region II District 83A-20-100-5 (6th)0-5-36-7.758-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4440 Winona (TX) (41-21), #4464 Harmony (Big Sandy, TX) (35-7), #7381 Edgewood (TX) (48-21), #7399 Overton (TX) (59-27), #8726 Lone Oak (TX) (41-17), #9535 Grand Saline (TX) (58-7), #11534 Alba-Golden (Alba, TX) (40-27), #12088 Wolfe City (TX) (27-12), #13103 Hawkins (TX) (46-40), #13282 Detroit (TX) (28-14)

99Texas Leadership Charter Academy (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region I District 33A-20-100-4 (5th)0-6-38-357-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1836 Sonora (TX) (81-0), #4802 Reagan County (Big Lake, TX) (70-0), #7759 Grape Creek (San Angelo, TX) (52-0), #8082 Ballinger (TX) (70-2), #8839 Colorado (Colorado City, TX) (40-0), #9489 Harper (TX) (48-0), #10011 Alpine (TX) (48-6), #10937 Coahoma (TX) (27-6), #11334 Bronte (TX) (20-0), #12129 Winters (TX) (42-6)

100Blooming Grove (TX)   team preview   trendTexas3A-2 Region III District 113A-20-100-6 (7th)0-7-41.3-1046-61
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6627 Clifton (TX) (56-0), #8193 Italy (TX) (42-0), #8511 Triple A Academy (Dallas, TX) (54-16), #9489 Rice (TX) (48-0), #9869 Valley Mills (TX) (31-13), #10230 Mildred (Corsicana, TX) (49-19), #10321 Marlin (TX) (27-3), #11205 Rio Vista (TX) (56-16), #11969 Hubbard (TX) (21-18), #12835 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (50-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Carthage (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-113-24-2 (t 3rd)11-253.236.8120-62
WINS: #326 Henderson (TX) (33-31), #335 China Spring (TX) (26-20), #354 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (31-17), #458 Gilmer (TX) (55-37), #602 Stafford (TX) (27-26), #1511 Silsbee (TX) (34-30), #2064 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (34-20), #2096 Whitehouse (TX) (23-13), #2331 Center (TX) (42-16), #2462 Palestine (TX) (48-16), #3356 North Forest (Houston, TX) (41-6), #4416 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (25-17), #5095 Bullard (TX) (28-12), LOSSES: #326 Henderson (TX) (36-28), #1836 Kilgore (TX) (41-34)

2Henderson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-111-25-1 (t 1st)7-248.330.785-63
WINS: #185 Carthage (TX) (36-28), #829 El Campo (TX) (29-15), #2064 Atlanta (TX) (44-13), #2331 Center (TX) (56-0), #2462 Palestine (TX) (61-26), #2593 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (48-12), #2696 Tatum (TX) (45-13), #2895 Pittsburg (TX) (71-28), #4416 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (40-14), #5095 Bullard (TX) (50-20), #7572 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #185 Carthage (TX) (33-31), #1836 Kilgore (TX) (28-26)

3China Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-113-24-1 (2nd)8-24828.3110-68
WINS: #747 La Vega (Waco, TX) (21-10), #766 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (63-13), #1851 Liberty Hill (TX) (42-10), #1851 Liberty Hill (TX) (52-21), #1873 Lorena (TX) (49-12), #2593 Boerne (TX) (32-10), #2801 Huntsville (TX) (55-8), #3662 Troy (TX) (70-14), #3699 Burnet (TX) (49-13), #4070 Gatesville (TX) (46-21), #5367 Fairfield (TX) (56-19), #5398 Lampasas (TX) (38-20), #6204 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (55-7), LOSSES: #185 Carthage (TX) (26-20), #747 La Vega (Waco, TX) (17-10)

4Wylie (Abilene, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-112-24-0 (1st)9-147.526.686-79
WINS: #612 Kennedale (TX) (21-13), #672 Argyle (TX) (35-14), #1609 Levelland (TX) (49-14), #2303 Brownwood (TX) (35-13), #3234 Denison (TX) (28-14), #4107 Pampa (TX) (48-17), #4517 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (45-9), #4880 Stephenville (TX) (44-3), #6668 Vernon (TX) (15-9), #6668 Snyder (TX) (56-13), #7450 Big Spring (TX) (59-7), #9709 Brownfield (TX) (53-7), LOSSES: #185 Carthage (TX) (31-17), #536 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (37-23)

5Van (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-112-25-1 (t 1st)10-244.724.485-78
WINS: #349 Mineola (TX) (41-21), #1699 Kaufman (TX) (33-14), #1786 Paris (TX) (55-27), #2043 Mineral Wells (TX) (54-7), #2462 Palestine (TX) (38-21), #3396 Princeton (TX) (41-14), #3396 Princeton (TX) (56-28), #3718 Lindale (TX) (56-14), #5095 Crandall (TX) (44-6), #7359 Athens (TX) (44-13), #7946 Brownsboro (TX) (49-7), #10791 Mabank (TX) (47-0), LOSSES: #612 Kennedale (TX) (34-28), #987 Terrell (TX) (19-14)

6Stafford (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-112-25-1 (2nd)10-242.124.888-73
WINS: #949 Bridge City (TX) (37-28), #1291 Bellville (TX) (42-0), #1836 Kilgore (TX) (27-21), #2478 Bay City (TX) (29-6), #3356 North Forest (Houston, TX) (33-13), #4030 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (48-6), #4189 Needville (TX) (39-15), #4230 Navasota (TX) (51-6), #4595 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (47-35), #4595 Sealy (TX) (44-7), #7897 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (69-8), #8747 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (54-0), LOSSES: #185 Carthage (TX) (27-26), #829 El Campo (TX) (31-20)

7Kennedale (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-111-45-0 (1st)10-241.926.5112-68
WINS: #487 Van (TX) (34-28), #987 Terrell (TX) (21-20), #987 Terrell (TX) (15-7), #1329 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (49-47), #2043 Mineral Wells (TX) (38-28), #2728 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (34-27), #4030 Springtown (TX) (47-0), #5439 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (63-0), #8408 Lake Worth (TX) (49-0), #12484 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (72-0), #14278 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #57 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (45-21), #354 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (21-13), #1684 Alvarado (TX) (21-14), #2096 Whitehouse (TX) (34-21)

8Argyle (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-111-15-0 (1st)8-140.821.269-67
WINS: #1357 Celina (TX) (43-14), #1786 Paris (TX) (47-10), #1851 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (33-21), #2491 Decatur (TX) (64-35), #3266 Sanger (TX) (27-21), #3574 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (63-7), #4517 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (47-14), #4939 La Grange (TX) (14-8), #6668 Snyder (TX) (49-14), #8058 Gainesville (TX) (48-20), #8193 Burkburnett (TX) (55-30), LOSSES: #354 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (35-14)

9La Vega (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-113-15-0 (1st)8-139.720.386-76
WINS: #335 China Spring (TX) (17-10), #1851 Liberty Hill (TX) (34-20), #1873 Lorena (TX) (27-12), #2874 Somerset (TX) (36-20), #3206 Connally (Waco, TX) (55-17), #3699 Burnet (TX) (63-23), #4070 Gatesville (TX) (42-14), #4779 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (49-12), #5367 Fairfield (TX) (34-10), #5398 Lampasas (TX) (45-26), #6606 Fredericksburg (TX) (43-18), #6823 Mexia (TX) (48-14), #11084 Young Men's Leadership Academy (Fort Worth, TX) (65-0), LOSSES: #335 China Spring (TX) (21-10)

10El Campo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-111-16-0 (1st)7-138.720.673-62
WINS: #602 Stafford (TX) (31-20), #1257 Angleton (TX) (21-13), #2478 Wharton (TX) (32-28), #2478 Bay City (TX) (35-28), #4030 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (42-28), #4189 Needville (TX) (39-7), #4595 Sealy (TX) (31-7), #4595 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (27-7), #6070 Gregory-Portland (Portland, TX) (59-10), #7897 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (52-20), #9446 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (56-6), LOSSES: #326 Henderson (TX) (29-15)

11Bridge City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-19-35-0 (1st)8-137.227.483-58
WINS: #1511 Silsbee (TX) (42-41), #2331 Center (TX) (35-28), #2478 Bay City (TX) (39-19), #2593 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (54-28), #3356 North Forest (Houston, TX) (56-12), #4230 Navasota (TX) (49-31), #4961 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (56-14), #6753 Cleveland (TX) (42-3), #9119 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (56-15), LOSSES: #57 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (55-0), #602 Stafford (TX) (37-28), #776 Newton (TX) (38-16)

12Terrell (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-19-35-1 (t 1st)7-336.723.370-71
WINS: #487 Van (TX) (19-14), #1786 Paris (TX) (26-0), #2183 Forney (TX) (45-16), #3718 Lindale (TX) (38-14), #3908 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (42-13), #5095 Crandall (TX) (28-21), #7359 Athens (TX) (27-26), #7946 Brownsboro (TX) (49-7), #10791 Mabank (TX) (41-0), LOSSES: #612 Kennedale (TX) (21-20), #612 Kennedale (TX) (15-7), #1699 Kaufman (TX) (31-21)

13Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-111-25-0 (1st)10-13316.375-73
WINS: #1684 Alvarado (TX) (17-14), #1699 Kaufman (TX) (39-36), #2491 Decatur (TX) (52-50), #3266 Sanger (TX) (45-19), #3970 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (38-19), #5095 Crandall (TX) (48-31), #5439 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (48-34), #6627 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (56-25), #8408 Lake Worth (TX) (55-0), #11415 Benbrook (TX) (77-7), #13053 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #612 Kennedale (TX) (49-47), #1632 Sunnyvale (TX) (56-36)

14Silsbee (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-16-54-1 (2nd)4-231.333.290-40
WINS: #1963 Jasper (TX) (20-19), #2593 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (35-20), #4230 Navasota (TX) (35-14), #4961 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (60-36), #5210 Shadow Creek (Pearland, TX) (60-21), #6753 Cleveland (TX) (55-9), LOSSES: #57 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (51-2), #185 Carthage (TX) (34-30), #776 Newton (TX) (49-33), #949 Bridge City (TX) (42-41), #953 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (54-27)

15Levelland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-110-43-0 (1st)7-230.518.189-73-2
WINS: #1756 Andrews (TX) (53-22), #2491 Decatur (TX) (82-73), #3574 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (46-27), #4107 Pampa (TX) (47-14), #4264 Muleshoe (TX) (56-31), #6668 Snyder (TX) (55-2), #7572 Borger (TX) (56-7), #8082 Shallowater (TX) (49-7), #9709 Brownfield (TX) (77-31), #11298 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (63-12), LOSSES: #354 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (49-14), #567 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (63-19), #1756 Andrews (TX) (77-76), #3908 Bushland (TX) (54-48)

16Alvarado (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-19-34-1 (2nd)8-229.921.483-57
WINS: #612 Kennedale (TX) (21-14), #2303 Brownwood (TX) (7-6), #2491 Decatur (TX) (35-32), #2801 Jacksonville (TX) (35-21), #3970 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (56-17), #4030 Springtown (TX) (52-34), #5439 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (48-28), #6627 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (28-20), #13053 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #643 Northwest (Justin, TX) (27-21), #1329 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (17-14), #1786 Paris (TX) (14-10)

17Kaufman (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-18-45-1 (t 1st)6-229.722.570-71
WINS: #349 Mineola (TX) (41-31), #987 Terrell (TX) (31-21), #2064 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (20-14), #5095 Crandall (TX) (39-29), #7359 Athens (TX) (40-13), #7946 Brownsboro (TX) (51-27), #10403 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (42-3), #10791 Mabank (TX) (50-14), LOSSES: #487 Van (TX) (33-14), #766 Bishop Lynch (Dallas, TX) (28-14), #1329 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (39-36), #3718 Lindale (TX) (42-39)

18Andrews (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-111-24-0 (1st)8-129.212.169-77-1
WINS: #1609 Levelland (TX) (77-76), #1632 Monahans (TX) (43-40), #2303 Brownwood (TX) (59-38), #4961 Lubbock (TX) (28-16), #5459 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (65-27), #7450 Big Spring (TX) (21-14), #7548 Clint (TX) (52-14), #7572 Borger (TX) (73-28), #11298 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (73-10), #11809 Fabens (TX) (68-6), #13216 San Elizario (TX) (72-0), LOSSES: #602 Coronado (Lubbock, TX) (49-28), #1609 Levelland (TX) (53-22)

19Paris (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-19-45-0 (1st)7-32926.185-64
WINS: #1684 Alvarado (TX) (14-10), #2064 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (16-8), #2816 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (23-22), #3396 Princeton (TX) (35-18), #3684 Anna (TX) (41-0), #3908 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (42-35), #5095 Sulphur Springs (TX) (36-35), #5095 Crandall (TX) (21-0), #6051 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #487 Van (TX) (55-27), #672 Argyle (TX) (47-10), #987 Terrell (TX) (26-0), #2895 Pittsburg (TX) (49-35)

20Kilgore (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-17-55-1 (t 1st)6-228.62978-58
WINS: #185 Carthage (TX) (41-34), #326 Henderson (TX) (28-26), #2462 Palestine (TX) (33-20), #4230 Navasota (TX) (29-13), #4416 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (36-7), #5095 Bullard (TX) (35-13), #7572 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (46-13), LOSSES: #602 Stafford (TX) (27-21), #1006 Gladewater (TX) (29-27), #1221 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (44-0), #2331 Center (TX) (40-39), #2775 Nacogdoches (TX) (48-21)

21Liberty Hill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-18-43-2 (3rd)7-328.524.580-61
WINS: #2303 Brownwood (TX) (30-29), #3488 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (38-17), #3699 Burnet (TX) (44-23), #3718 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (37-35), #4070 Gatesville (TX) (30-15), #4985 Anderson (Austin, TX) (41-18), #5398 Lampasas (TX) (27-16), #8872 La Vernia (TX) (30-0), LOSSES: #335 China Spring (TX) (52-21), #335 China Spring (TX) (42-10), #747 La Vega (Waco, TX) (34-20), #4595 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (26-12)

22Mineral Wells (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-19-34-1 (2nd)6-22712.967-72
WINS: #3339 Glen Rose (TX) (35-31), #3970 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (33-7), #4030 Springtown (TX) (42-18), #5555 Breckenridge (TX) (58-13), #7329 Bridgeport (TX) (48-6), #8193 Burkburnett (TX) (28-13), #8408 Lake Worth (TX) (63-0), #12484 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (70-0), #14278 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (70-0), LOSSES: #487 Van (TX) (54-7), #612 Kennedale (TX) (38-28), #2503 Iowa Park (TX) (45-29)

23Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-15-64-1 (2nd)4-326.929.285-46
WINS: #2816 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (44-35), #3396 Princeton (TX) (27-3), #3684 Anna (TX) (44-17), #3908 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (38-14), #6051 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (60-22), LOSSES: #185 Carthage (TX) (34-20), #458 Gilmer (TX) (61-55), #1221 Texas (Texarkana, TX) (48-39), #1699 Kaufman (TX) (20-14), #1786 Paris (TX) (16-8), #2064 Atlanta (TX) (31-26)

24Taylor (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-18-44-0 (1st)5-126.518.585-57
WINS: #1204 Rockdale (TX) (37-28), #2593 Boerne (TX) (15-7), #3488 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (50-44), #3699 Burnet (TX) (42-6), #4939 La Grange (TX) (39-30), #5079 Caldwell (TX) (63-35), #6606 Fredericksburg (TX) (48-27), #13976 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #1204 Yoakum (TX) (36-28), #1291 Bellville (TX) (41-14), #1851 Robinson (TX) (62-46), #2874 Somerset (TX) (27-21)

25Brownwood (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-16-53-1 (2nd)4-425.325.677-52
WINS: #872 Giddings (TX) (36-35), #3134 Graham (TX) (34-30), #3266 Sanger (TX) (40-21), #4880 Stephenville (TX) (27-13), #6668 Snyder (TX) (63-17), #7450 Big Spring (TX) (57-13), LOSSES: #354 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (35-13), #1415 Canyon (TX) (20-17), #1684 Alvarado (TX) (7-6), #1756 Andrews (TX) (59-38), #1851 Liberty Hill (TX) (30-29)

26Center (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-16-54-2 (t 3rd)4-325.13177-53
WINS: #1836 Kilgore (TX) (40-39), #2462 Palestine (TX) (20-17), #4416 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (35-28), #4894 Rusk (TX) (27-21), #5095 Bullard (TX) (30-16), #6732 Diboll (TX) (34-21), LOSSES: #185 Carthage (TX) (42-16), #326 Henderson (TX) (56-0), #458 Gilmer (TX) (70-21), #949 Bridge City (TX) (35-28), #1006 Gladewater (TX) (56-15)

27Palestine (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-15-52-4 (5th)3-524.225.862-54
WINS: #2801 Jacksonville (TX) (49-40), #4416 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (34-9), #5095 Bullard (TX) (38-13), #5367 Fairfield (TX) (27-10), #10791 Mabank (TX) (21-7), LOSSES: #185 Carthage (TX) (48-16), #326 Henderson (TX) (61-26), #487 Van (TX) (38-21), #1836 Kilgore (TX) (33-20), #2331 Center (TX) (20-17)

28Bay City (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-17-54-2 (3rd)5-324.122.584-55
WINS: #3466 Sweeny (TX) (27-8), #4030 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (41-22), #4189 Needville (TX) (17-7), #4595 Sealy (TX) (30-20), #5676 Columbus (TX) (12-0), #7865 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (55-28), #7897 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (35-28), LOSSES: #602 Stafford (TX) (29-6), #766 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (30-27), #829 El Campo (TX) (35-28), #949 Bridge City (TX) (39-19), #1291 Bellville (TX) (14-6)

29Decatur (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-17-53-2 (t 2nd)6-52419.271-65
WINS: #3266 Sanger (TX) (58-31), #4030 Springtown (TX) (74-42), #4517 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (35-21), #4880 Stephenville (TX) (61-35), #4880 Stephenville (TX) (49-42), #7329 Bridgeport (TX) (63-7), #8058 Gainesville (TX) (56-28), LOSSES: #672 Argyle (TX) (64-35), #1329 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (52-50), #1609 Levelland (TX) (82-73), #1684 Alvarado (TX) (35-32), #8193 Burkburnett (TX) (48-42)

30Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-15-63-2 (3rd)3-323.332.884-45
WINS: #2140 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (40-20), #4144 Orangefield (TX) (43-42), #4230 Navasota (TX) (42-41), #4961 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (41-26), #6753 Cleveland (TX) (42-6), LOSSES: #57 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (45-0), #326 Henderson (TX) (48-12), #567 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (62-24), #949 Bridge City (TX) (54-28), #1511 Silsbee (TX) (35-20), #1963 Jasper (TX) (25-13)

31Boerne (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-16-52-2 (3rd)3-323.317.981-48
WINS: #2874 Somerset (TX) (21-0), #4851 Devine (TX) (55-12), #5029 Medina Valley (Castroville, TX) (42-10), #6606 Fredericksburg (TX) (45-14), #10272 Bandera (TX) (48-0), #13976 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #335 China Spring (TX) (32-10), #2025 Wimberley (TX) (17-14), #2127 Taylor (TX) (15-7), #2183 Holy Cross (San Antonio, TX) (28-26), #3488 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (41-38)

32Somerset (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-110-34-1 (t 1st)6-321.61177-68
WINS: #2127 Taylor (TX) (27-21), #4779 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (14-0), #6841 Pleasanton (TX) (24-13), #7602 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) (20-19), #7996 Houston [Sam] (San Antonio, TX) (37-14), #8511 Harlandale (San Antonio, TX) (24-0), #8654 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (31-0), #8872 La Vernia (TX) (41-7), #9272 McCollum (San Antonio, TX) (34-7), #10812 Robstown (TX) (51-13), LOSSES: #747 La Vega (Waco, TX) (36-20), #2593 Boerne (TX) (21-0), #3718 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (42-28)

33Sanger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-16-53-2 (t 2nd)3-419.321.872-52
WINS: #1809 Krum (TX) (14-6), #3134 Graham (TX) (45-7), #4517 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (49-41), #7329 Bridgeport (TX) (35-3), #8058 Gainesville (TX) (64-38), #8193 Burkburnett (TX) (41-26), LOSSES: #672 Argyle (TX) (27-21), #1296 Denton (TX) (31-21), #1329 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (45-19), #2303 Brownwood (TX) (40-21), #2491 Decatur (TX) (58-31)

34North Forest (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-18-46-0 (1st)7-318.711.273-62
WINS: #4030 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (41-28), #7865 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (44-6), #8747 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (36-0), #9446 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (53-0), #9645 Westbury (Houston, TX) (57-6), #10672 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (64-12), #12076 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (62-0), #13954 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (52-0), LOSSES: #185 Carthage (TX) (41-6), #602 Stafford (TX) (33-13), #949 Bridge City (TX) (56-12), #4851 La Marque (TX) (23-16)

35Princeton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-15-62-3 (t 3rd)2-518.526.478-51
WINS: #1357 Celina (TX) (42-27), #2929 Melissa (TX) (35-12), #3684 Anna (TX) (35-34), #6051 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (37-15), #6204 Reedy [Rick] (Frisco, TX) (37-21), LOSSES: #487 Van (TX) (56-28), #487 Van (TX) (41-14), #1786 Paris (TX) (35-18), #2064 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (27-3), #3908 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (27-7), #6890 Creekview (Carrollton, TX) (20-17)

36Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-17-43-1 (2nd)4-21812.758-66
WINS: #2593 Boerne (TX) (41-38), #5398 Lampasas (TX) (42-34), #6606 Fredericksburg (TX) (45-25), #8039 Akins (Austin, TX) (42-20), #8769 Reagan (Austin, TX) (42-16), #9007 Blanco (TX) (40-7), #13976 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #872 Giddings (TX) (34-21), #1851 Liberty Hill (TX) (38-17), #2025 Wimberley (TX) (31-21), #2127 Taylor (TX) (50-44)

37Estacado (Lubbock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-18-42-1 (2nd)4-217.512.758-73-1
WINS: #4107 Pampa (TX) (42-34), #4961 Lubbock (TX) (24-17), #5398 Hereford (TX) (27-20), #5459 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (24-21), #7572 Borger (TX) (34-17), #8082 Shallowater (TX) (63-7), #11298 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (55-0), #11809 Fabens (TX) (48-0), LOSSES: #672 Argyle (TX) (63-7), #1491 Dumas (TX) (56-0), #1586 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (27-20), #1609 Levelland (TX) (46-27)

38Anna (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-16-41-4 (t 5th)1-416.915.747-63
WINS: #2558 Whitesboro (TX) (13-8), #3234 Van Alstyne (TX) (31-12), #3908 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (35-19), #7329 Community (Nevada, TX) (29-11), #7399 Callisburg (Gainesville, TX) (33-0), #7668 Bonham (TX) (20-14), LOSSES: #1786 Paris (TX) (41-0), #2064 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (44-17), #3396 Princeton (TX) (35-34), #6051 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (35-28)

39Burnet (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-17-42-3 (4th)3-416.815.861-65
WINS: #4070 Gatesville (TX) (38-35), #5398 Lampasas (TX) (42-6), #6606 Fredericksburg (TX) (47-21), #7865 Marble Falls (TX) (33-12), #8264 Llano (TX) (32-6), #8769 Reagan (Austin, TX) (55-12), #11743 Crockett [David] (Austin, TX) (44-18), LOSSES: #335 China Spring (TX) (49-13), #747 La Vega (Waco, TX) (63-23), #1851 Liberty Hill (TX) (44-23), #2127 Taylor (TX) (42-6)

40Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-19-34-1 (t 1st)6-216.74.662-71
WINS: #2874 Somerset (TX) (42-28), #6841 Pleasanton (TX) (48-21), #7122 Floresville (TX) (47-14), #7668 Southside (San Antonio, TX) (55-42), #8654 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (48-32), #8872 La Vernia (TX) (56-14), #10474 Zapata (TX) (62-13), #10812 Robstown (TX) (70-0), #11687 Ingleside (TX) (56-21), LOSSES: #1851 Liberty Hill (TX) (37-35), #3186 Sinton (TX) (55-45), #4779 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (29-24)

41North Lamar (Paris, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-15-62-3 (t 3rd)2-415.720.667-57
WINS: #3396 Princeton (TX) (27-7), #5877 Canton (TX) (42-12), #6051 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (41-20), #6890 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (39-14), #9601 Greenville (TX) (40-20), LOSSES: #987 Terrell (TX) (42-13), #1176 Pottsboro (TX) (45-28), #1786 Paris (TX) (42-35), #2064 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (38-14), #3684 Anna (TX) (35-19), #3866 Idabel (OK) (43-27)

42Ranchview (Irving, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-17-43-2 (3rd)4-315.414.669-57
WINS: #3284 West (TX) (35-7), #3339 Glen Rose (TX) (42-14), #4721 Wills Point (TX) (29-16), #5439 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (26-22), #6627 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (31-23), #12484 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (67-7), #13053 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (73-0), LOSSES: #1329 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (38-19), #1684 Alvarado (TX) (56-17), #1809 Krum (TX) (41-16), #2043 Mineral Wells (TX) (33-7)

43Springtown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-17-43-2 (3rd)5-415.19.248-76
WINS: #4880 Stephenville (TX) (30-28), #6668 Vernon (TX) (37-17), #7759 Granbury (TX) (51-7), #8058 Gainesville (TX) (61-32), #8408 Lake Worth (TX) (47-21), #12484 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (70-0), #14278 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (65-0), LOSSES: #612 Kennedale (TX) (47-0), #1684 Alvarado (TX) (52-34), #2043 Mineral Wells (TX) (42-18), #2491 Decatur (TX) (74-42)

44Columbia (West Columbia, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-15-62-4 (t 4th)3-515.118.473-53
WINS: #3466 Sweeny (TX) (24-7), #4595 Sealy (TX) (31-13), #4851 La Marque (TX) (28-14), #7897 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (55-7), #12076 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #602 Stafford (TX) (48-6), #829 El Campo (TX) (42-28), #2478 Wharton (TX) (23-14), #2478 Bay City (TX) (41-22), #3356 North Forest (Houston, TX) (41-28), #4189 Needville (TX) (17-14)

45Gatesville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-14-61-4 (5th)1-414.925.372-48
WINS: #1851 Robinson (TX) (53-35), #5398 Lampasas (TX) (56-42), #6863 University (Waco, TX) (38-35), #6890 Hillsboro (TX) (37-21), LOSSES: #335 China Spring (TX) (46-21), #747 La Vega (Waco, TX) (42-14), #766 Yoe [C. H.] (Cameron, TX) (69-31), #1851 Liberty Hill (TX) (30-15), #3206 Connally (Waco, TX) (35-14), #3699 Burnet (TX) (38-35)

46Pampa (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-16-61-2 (3rd)2-314.716.880-58-2
WINS: #3908 Bushland (TX) (49-14), #4377 Littlefield (TX) (57-31), #5979 Elk City (OK) (65-51), #7548 Clint (TX) (45-21), #7572 Borger (TX) (43-17), #9446 Dalhart (TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #354 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (48-17), #1609 Levelland (TX) (47-14), #1819 Perryton (TX) (56-29), #3574 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (42-34), #5398 Hereford (TX) (31-23), #7359 Hatch Valley (Hatch, NM) (41-34)

47Needville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-16-42-4 (t 4th)4-414.313.151-58
WINS: #4030 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (17-14), #4961 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (20-14), #7897 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (45-27), #9252 Rayburn [Sam] (Pasadena, TX) (14-0), #9446 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (42-0), #10250 Royal (Brookshire, TX) (28-14), LOSSES: #602 Stafford (TX) (39-15), #829 El Campo (TX) (39-7), #2478 Bay City (TX) (17-7), #4595 Sealy (TX) (35-28)

48Navasota (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-12-92-3 (4th)2-514.127.870-53
WINS: #4961 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (28-21), #6753 Cleveland (TX) (37-9), LOSSES: #602 Stafford (TX) (51-6), #949 Bridge City (TX) (49-31), #1511 Silsbee (TX) (35-14), #1519 Bryan (TX) (28-14), #1699 Magnolia West (Magnolia, TX) (23-22), #1773 Franklin (TX) (38-22), #1836 Kilgore (TX) (29-13), #2593 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (42-41), #4046 Waller (TX) (24-12)

49Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-12-81-5 (6th)1-513.230.773-43
WINS: #4721 Wills Point (TX) (26-9), #5095 Bullard (TX) (45-20), LOSSES: #185 Carthage (TX) (25-17), #326 Henderson (TX) (40-14), #1006 Gladewater (TX) (30-0), #1836 Kilgore (TX) (36-7), #2096 Whitehouse (TX) (34-7), #2331 Center (TX) (35-28), #2462 Palestine (TX) (34-9), #2696 Tatum (TX) (20-7)

50Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-16-52-3 (4th)2-412.818.257-68
WINS: #5555 Breckenridge (TX) (36-27), #6668 Vernon (TX) (16-9), #8058 Gainesville (TX) (36-35), #8193 Burkburnett (TX) (63-46), #8944 Life (Waxahachie, TX) (62-0), #9466 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #354 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (45-9), #672 Argyle (TX) (47-14), #2491 Decatur (TX) (35-21), #3134 Graham (TX) (28-0), #3266 Sanger (TX) (49-41)

51Sealy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-13-72-4 (t 4th)2-412.425.973-44
WINS: #2478 Wharton (TX) (28-7), #4189 Needville (TX) (35-28), #7897 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (32-29), LOSSES: #567 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (48-26), #602 Stafford (TX) (44-7), #829 El Campo (TX) (31-7), #1291 Bellville (TX) (35-7), #2478 Bay City (TX) (30-20), #4030 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (31-13), #5676 Columbus (TX) (31-27)

52Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-18-43-2 (3rd)5-311.67.166-67
WINS: #3718 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (29-24), #6478 San Antonio Christian (San Antonio, TX) (29-23), #6804 La Feria (TX) (25-21), #8872 La Vernia (TX) (30-0), #10173 Aransas Pass (TX) (18-13), #10812 Robstown (TX) (56-16), #11687 Ingleside (TX) (38-13), #12583 Hidalgo (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #747 La Vega (Waco, TX) (49-12), #2874 Somerset (TX) (14-0), #3186 Sinton (TX) (36-15), #6841 Pleasanton (TX) (28-24)

53Stephenville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-13-82-2 (3rd)2-511.224.971-54
WINS: #3134 Graham (TX) (55-28), #6668 Snyder (TX) (32-29), #7450 Big Spring (TX) (52-27), LOSSES: #354 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (44-3), #536 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (56-14), #2303 Brownwood (TX) (27-13), #2371 Cleburne (TX) (66-40), #2398 Everman (TX) (31-24), #2491 Decatur (TX) (61-35), #2491 Decatur (TX) (49-42), #4030 Springtown (TX) (30-28)

54Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-14-61-4 (5th)2-510.81850-56
WINS: #5162 Humble (TX) (35-28), #5676 Columbus (TX) (30-29), #6753 Cleveland (TX) (33-14), #8747 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (42-21), LOSSES: #949 Bridge City (TX) (56-14), #1511 Silsbee (TX) (60-36), #2152 Willis (TX) (47-21), #2593 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (41-26), #4189 Needville (TX) (20-14), #4230 Navasota (TX) (28-21)

55Bullard (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-13-70-6 (7th)1-610.125.567-50
WINS: #4676 Groesbeck (TX) (45-12), #7946 Brownsboro (TX) (35-21), #9620 Commerce (TX) (29-13), LOSSES: #185 Carthage (TX) (28-12), #326 Henderson (TX) (50-20), #556 Malakoff (TX) (46-7), #1836 Kilgore (TX) (35-13), #2331 Center (TX) (30-16), #2462 Palestine (TX) (38-13), #4416 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (45-20)

56Crandall (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-14-72-4 (t 4th)2-610.118.163-62
WINS: #7359 Athens (TX) (44-21), #8693 Ferris (TX) (27-3), #9601 Greenville (TX) (29-7), #10791 Mabank (TX) (20-13), LOSSES: #487 Van (TX) (44-6), #987 Terrell (TX) (28-21), #1329 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (48-31), #1699 Kaufman (TX) (39-29), #1786 Paris (TX) (21-0), #2895 Pittsburg (TX) (34-28), #7946 Brownsboro (TX) (32-24)

57Lampasas (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 134A-11-90-5 (6th)1-68.627.383-38
WINS: #6606 Fredericksburg (TX) (33-12), LOSSES: #335 China Spring (TX) (38-20), #747 La Vega (Waco, TX) (45-26), #1851 Liberty Hill (TX) (27-16), #1851 Robinson (TX) (70-68), #1873 Lorena (TX) (42-35), #2025 Wimberley (TX) (31-7), #3488 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (42-34), #3699 Burnet (TX) (42-6), #4070 Gatesville (TX) (56-42)

58Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-14-72-3 (4th)2-48.416.470-56
WINS: #6627 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (31-7), #9466 Life Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (50-12), #11547 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (54-6), #13053 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #612 Kennedale (TX) (63-0), #1329 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (48-34), #1450 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (52-6), #1684 Alvarado (TX) (48-28), #3234 Van Alstyne (TX) (20-16), #3970 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (26-22), #4851 Lincoln (Dallas, TX) (19-0)

59Ford (Quinlan, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 74A-14-61-4 (t 5th)2-45.812.954-57
WINS: #3684 Anna (TX) (35-28), #6429 Rains (Emory, TX) (19-14), #9761 Venus (TX) (57-22), #12484 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #1620 Howe (TX) (44-13), #1786 Paris (TX) (28-14), #2064 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (60-22), #3396 Princeton (TX) (37-15), #3908 North Lamar (Paris, TX) (41-20), #6339 Winnsboro (TX) (28-12)

60Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 164A-17-54-0 (1st)5-15.17.168-66
WINS: #5651 Lyford (TX) (17-7), #6804 La Feria (TX) (40-21), #8654 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (33-18), #8872 La Vernia (TX) (49-28), #9272 Raymondville (TX) (48-14), #10474 Zapata (TX) (35-21), #12583 Hidalgo (TX) (46-0), LOSSES: #335 China Spring (TX) (55-7), #3574 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (64-35), #5459 Rio Hondo (TX) (50-28), #6204 Rowe [Nikki] (McAllen, TX) (28-7), #8295 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest (Pharr, TX) (35-34)

61Fredericksburg (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-14-71-3 (4th)1-63.312.461-63
WINS: #6732 Hondo (TX) (33-24), #10515 Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) (49-21), #12461 Lytle (TX) (48-20), #13976 Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #747 La Vega (Waco, TX) (43-18), #2025 Wimberley (TX) (24-19), #2127 Taylor (TX) (48-27), #2593 Boerne (TX) (45-14), #3488 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (45-25), #3699 Burnet (TX) (47-21), #5398 Lampasas (TX) (33-12)

62Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-15-51-4 (5th)1-43.23.650-61
WINS: #8386 Smith [Newman] (Carrollton, TX) (62-13), #9119 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (9-7), #9761 Venus (TX) (37-26), #13053 Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX) (33-0), #14070 Sunset (Dallas, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: #1329 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (56-25), #1684 Alvarado (TX) (28-20), #1993 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (65-33), #3970 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (31-23), #5439 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (31-7)

63Snyder (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-11-81-3 (4th)1-5328.167-39
WINS: #7450 Big Spring (TX) (34-14), LOSSES: #354 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (56-13), #672 Argyle (TX) (49-14), #1609 Levelland (TX) (55-2), #1819 Perryton (TX) (38-29), #2303 Brownwood (TX) (63-17), #3134 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (34-20), #4264 Muleshoe (TX) (54-21), #4880 Stephenville (TX) (32-29)

64Cleveland (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 104A-13-60-5 (6th)2-52.616.445-54
WINS: #5801 Hempstead (TX) (21-17), #7897 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (54-41), #12076 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (51-0), LOSSES: #949 Bridge City (TX) (42-3), #1460 Liberty (TX) (28-6), #1511 Silsbee (TX) (55-9), #2593 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (42-6), #4230 Navasota (TX) (37-9), #4961 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (33-14)

65La Feria (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 164A-17-33-1 (2nd)3-22.4-2.945-63
WINS: #8654 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (42-21), #8900 Veterans Memorial (Corpus Christi, TX) (14-10), #9272 Raymondville (TX) (47-14), #9513 Falfurrias (TX) (41-20), #10474 Zapata (TX) (40-37), #12583 Hidalgo (TX) (49-10), #12751 Santa Rosa (TX) (28-16), LOSSES: #4640 Port Isabel (TX) (35-21), #4779 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (25-21), #6204 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (40-21)

66Pleasanton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-16-42-3 (t 4th)2-32.22.155-55
WINS: #4779 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (28-24), #7279 Lanier [Sidney] (San Antonio, TX) (35-21), #8135 Jourdanton (TX) (28-14), #9601 Carrizo Springs (TX) (29-14), #10272 Bandera (TX) (30-14), #10812 Robstown (TX) (33-13), LOSSES: #2874 Somerset (TX) (24-13), #3718 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (48-21), #7628 Edison [Thomas A.] (San Antonio, TX) (49-46), #8872 La Vernia (TX) (36-29)

67Athens (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-12-82-4 (t 4th)2-40.118.151-60
WINS: #7946 Brownsboro (TX) (32-13), #10791 Mabank (TX) (41-14), LOSSES: #487 Van (TX) (44-13), #987 Terrell (TX) (27-26), #1699 Kaufman (TX) (40-13), #1851 Robinson (TX) (61-36), #3356 Red Oak (TX) (42-21), #5095 Crandall (TX) (44-21), #5367 Fairfield (TX) (18-0), #6823 Mexia (TX) (29-7)

68Big Spring (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 34A-11-90-4 (5th)0-5-0.229.678-42
WINS: #1632 Monahans (TX) (26-21), LOSSES: #354 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (59-7), #373 Sweetwater (TX) (60-20), #1415 Canyon (TX) (42-14), #1586 Caprock (Amarillo, TX) (37-12), #1756 Andrews (TX) (21-14), #2303 Brownwood (TX) (57-13), #3134 Graham (TX) (50-20), #4880 Stephenville (TX) (52-27), #6668 Snyder (TX) (34-14)

69Clint (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-19-23-1 (2nd)3-2-0.7-11.646-75
WINS: #9233 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (42-13), #11053 Silver (Silver City, NM) (32-28), #11298 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (30-8), #11809 Fabens (TX) (42-0), #12169 Chaparral (NM) (22-8), #13205 Santa Teresa (NM) (41-0), #13216 Austin (El Paso, TX) (21-7), #13216 San Elizario (TX) (28-0), #13834 Tornillo (TX) (59-0), LOSSES: #1756 Andrews (TX) (52-14), #4107 Pampa (TX) (45-21)

70Borger (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 14A-11-8-10-3 (4th)0-4-0.820.767-49-1
WINS: #9446 Dalhart (TX) (48-6), LOSSES: #1609 Levelland (TX) (56-7), #1756 Andrews (TX) (73-28), #1819 Perryton (TX) (49-13), #3044 Plainview (TX) (35-7), #3410 Stratford (TX) (26-14), #3574 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (34-17), #4107 Pampa (TX) (43-17), #5398 Hereford (TX) (38-14), TIES: #3908 Bushland (TX) (7-7)

71Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-17-45-1 (2nd)5-2-1.8-4.849-71
WINS: #8747 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (8-7), #9446 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (24-14), #10672 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (30-6), #12076 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (38-0), #13128 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (56-7), #13749 KIPP Sunnyside (Houston, TX) (37-0), #13954 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (60-0), LOSSES: #2478 Wharton (TX) (50-0), #2478 Bay City (TX) (55-28), #3356 North Forest (Houston, TX) (44-6), #10113 Furr (Houston, TX) (26-6)

72Brazosport (Freeport, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 124A-11-90-6 (7th)1-7-1.920.466-45
WINS: #8747 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (31-21), LOSSES: #602 Stafford (TX) (69-8), #829 El Campo (TX) (52-20), #2478 Bay City (TX) (35-28), #2665 Porter (TX) (28-14), #3466 Sweeny (TX) (41-14), #4030 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (55-7), #4189 Needville (TX) (45-27), #4595 Sealy (TX) (32-29), #6753 Cleveland (TX) (54-41)

73Brownsboro (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-12-82-4 (t 4th)2-5-21962-54
WINS: #5095 Crandall (TX) (32-24), #10791 Mabank (TX) (35-14), LOSSES: #349 Mineola (TX) (63-22), #487 Van (TX) (49-7), #987 Terrell (TX) (49-7), #1699 Kaufman (TX) (51-27), #5095 Bullard (TX) (35-21), #5877 Canton (TX) (56-34), #7099 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (40-28), #7359 Athens (TX) (32-13)

74Gainesville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-11-91-4 (t 5th)1-5-2.520.768-46
WINS: #8193 Burkburnett (TX) (35-20), LOSSES: #672 Argyle (TX) (48-20), #1176 Pottsboro (TX) (49-21), #2491 Decatur (TX) (56-28), #2503 Iowa Park (TX) (53-26), #3234 Van Alstyne (TX) (20-11), #3266 Sanger (TX) (64-38), #4030 Springtown (TX) (61-32), #4517 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (36-35), #7329 Bridgeport (TX) (14-11)

75Burkburnett (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 44A-11-91-4 (t 5th)1-5-318.861-52
WINS: #2491 Decatur (TX) (48-42), LOSSES: #672 Argyle (TX) (55-30), #2043 Mineral Wells (TX) (28-13), #2503 Iowa Park (TX) (56-26), #3134 Graham (TX) (68-19), #3266 Sanger (TX) (41-26), #4517 Hirschi (Wichita Falls, TX) (63-46), #6668 Vernon (TX) (30-20), #7329 Bridgeport (TX) (27-14), #8058 Gainesville (TX) (35-20)

76Lake Worth (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-13-82-3 (4th)2-4-3.912.973-56
WINS: #11452 Boyd (TX) (48-21), #12484 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (48-13), #14278 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (67-0), LOSSES: #612 Kennedale (TX) (49-0), #1329 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (55-0), #1809 Krum (TX) (65-7), #2043 Mineral Wells (TX) (63-0), #2929 Melissa (TX) (55-7), #3339 Glen Rose (TX) (48-7), #4030 Springtown (TX) (47-21), #6571 Godley (TX) (40-22)

77King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 164A-15-62-2 (3rd)3-4-4.90.650-68
WINS: #10173 Aransas Pass (TX) (42-21), #10474 Zapata (TX) (14-0), #10812 Robstown (TX) (29-25), #11687 Ingleside (TX) (34-7), #12583 Hidalgo (TX) (34-7), LOSSES: #2874 Somerset (TX) (31-0), #3718 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (48-32), #4985 Alice (TX) (47-29), #6204 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (33-18), #6804 La Feria (TX) (42-21), #9272 Raymondville (TX) (43-14)

78Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-15-64-2 (3rd)4-5-5.45.957-62
WINS: #9446 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (33-16), #10672 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (7-6), #12040 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) (7-3), #12076 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (21-3), #13954 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (48-15), LOSSES: #567 St. Pius X (Houston, TX) (56-0), #602 Stafford (TX) (54-0), #3356 North Forest (Houston, TX) (36-0), #4961 Hargrave [Willie J.] (Huffman, TX) (42-21), #7865 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (8-7), #7897 Brazosport (Freeport, TX) (31-21)

79La Vernia (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-12-92-3 (t 4th)2-5-612.473-52
WINS: #6841 Pleasanton (TX) (36-29), #10812 Robstown (TX) (58-14), LOSSES: #1851 Liberty Hill (TX) (30-0), #2025 Wimberley (TX) (33-7), #2874 Somerset (TX) (41-7), #3718 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (56-14), #4126 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) (42-20), #4779 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (30-0), #4939 La Grange (TX) (16-0), #6204 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (49-28), #7668 Southside (San Antonio, TX) (17-10)

80Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-14-62-4 (t 4th)2-6-8.81.453-54
WINS: #8439 Austin [Stephen F.] (Houston, TX) (20-14), #10672 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (42-21), #13128 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (53-0), #13954 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #829 El Campo (TX) (56-6), #3356 North Forest (Houston, TX) (53-0), #4189 Needville (TX) (42-0), #7865 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (24-14), #8747 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (33-16), #12076 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (14-6)

81Zapata (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 164A-12-81-3 (4th)1-4-13.8-0.351-57
WINS: #9601 Carrizo Springs (TX) (28-14), #12583 Hidalgo (TX) (47-21), LOSSES: #3718 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (62-13), #6204 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (35-21), #6228 Crystal City (TX) (20-15), #6804 La Feria (TX) (40-37), #7219 Rio Grande City (TX) (20-6), #8654 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (14-0), #9513 Falfurrias (TX) (25-22), #12234 Cigarroa [Dr. Leonides G.] (Laredo, TX) (20-16)

82Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-15-52-4 (t 4th)2-4-14.9-11.337-67
WINS: #12040 Sharpstown (Houston, TX) (27-25), #12076 Northside (Houston, TX) (32-20), #12076 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (20-18), #13128 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (41-0), #13954 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (35-2), LOSSES: #3356 North Forest (Houston, TX) (64-12), #5328 Van Vleck (TX) (42-12), #7865 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (30-6), #8747 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (7-6), #9446 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (42-21)

83Mabank (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 84A-10-100-6 (7th)0-7-15.517.560-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #487 Van (TX) (47-0), #987 Terrell (TX) (41-0), #1699 Kaufman (TX) (50-14), #2462 Palestine (TX) (21-7), #4961 Kemp (TX) (32-9), #5095 Crandall (TX) (20-13), #5877 Canton (TX) (33-24), #7359 Athens (TX) (41-14), #7946 Brownsboro (TX) (35-14), #8693 Ferris (TX) (31-3)

84Robstown (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 154A-12-80-5 (6th)0-6-15.63.558-54
WINS: #11687 Ingleside (TX) (20-14), #12011 Tuloso-Midway (Corpus Christi, TX) (44-26), LOSSES: #2874 Somerset (TX) (51-13), #3186 Sinton (TX) (42-7), #3718 Jones [A. C.] (Beeville, TX) (70-0), #4779 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (56-16), #6841 Pleasanton (TX) (33-13), #7738 Banquete (TX) (21-20), #8654 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (29-25), #8872 La Vernia (TX) (58-14)

85Mountain View (El Paso, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-14-71-3 (4th)1-5-18.3-3.455-69
WINS: #12169 Chaparral (NM) (7-0), #13216 Austin (El Paso, TX) (28-13), #13216 San Elizario (TX) (34-6), #13834 Tornillo (TX) (49-0), LOSSES: #1609 Levelland (TX) (63-12), #1756 Andrews (TX) (73-10), #3574 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (55-0), #7548 Clint (TX) (30-8), #9392 Denver City (TX) (21-20), #11317 Irvin (El Paso, TX) (34-12), #11809 Fabens (TX) (26-14)

86Fabens (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-13-82-2 (3rd)2-3-21.4-1.362-57
WINS: #11298 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (26-14), #13205 Santa Teresa (NM) (20-14), #13216 San Elizario (TX) (12-6), LOSSES: #1756 Andrews (TX) (68-6), #3574 Estacado (Lubbock, TX) (48-0), #6102 Pecos (TX) (68-22), #7548 Clint (TX) (42-0), #8193 Anthony (TX) (21-6), #8900 Horizon (El Paso, TX) (42-6), #9233 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (30-12), #9914 Riverside (El Paso, TX) (32-6)

87Kashmere (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-12-82-4 (t 4th)2-6-23.2-5.346-58
WINS: #9446 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (14-6), #13954 Scarborough (Houston, TX) (58-14), LOSSES: #3356 North Forest (Houston, TX) (62-0), #4030 Columbia (West Columbia, TX) (53-0), #6753 Cleveland (TX) (51-0), #7865 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (38-0), #8747 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (21-3), #10113 Furr (Houston, TX) (20-14), #10672 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (20-18), #12076 Northside (Houston, TX) (19-12)

88Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-11-91-4 (5th)1-6-266.358-53
WINS: #14278 Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX) (38-7), LOSSES: #612 Kennedale (TX) (72-0), #2043 Mineral Wells (TX) (70-0), #3970 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (67-7), #4030 Springtown (TX) (70-0), #6051 Ford (Quinlan, TX) (56-7), #6571 Godley (TX) (49-17), #8408 Lake Worth (TX) (48-13), #8693 Ferris (TX) (69-0), #8964 Trimble Tech (Fort Worth, TX) (67-17)

89Hidalgo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 164A-11-90-4 (5th)0-5-26.90.758-51
WINS: #12751 Santa Rosa (TX) (21-20), LOSSES: #3574 St. Joseph Academy (Brownsville, TX) (68-6), #4640 Port Isabel (TX) (37-6), #4779 Rockport-Fulton (Rockport, TX) (59-0), #5459 Rio Hondo (TX) (58-0), #6204 Grulla (Rio Grande City, TX) (46-0), #6804 La Feria (TX) (49-10), #8654 King [H. M.] (Kingsville, TX) (34-7), #10474 Zapata (TX) (47-21), #11772 Valley View (Pharr, TX) (20-14)

90Pinkston [L. G.] (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 64A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-31.17.862-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1329 Midlothian Heritage (Midlothian, TX) (48-6), #1357 Celina (TX) (65-6), #1684 Alvarado (TX) (48-0), #3970 Ranchview (Irving, TX) (73-0), #5439 Wilmer-Hutchins (Dallas, TX) (49-0), #6627 Carter [David W.] (Dallas, TX) (33-0), #7301 Eastern Hills (Fort Worth, TX) (32-0), #11224 Hillcrest (Dallas, TX) (28-6), #11547 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Dallas, TX) (20-16), #12432 Adamson [W. H.] (Dallas, TX) (21-20)

91San Elizario (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region I District 24A-12-80-4 (5th)0-4-32.7-11.351-58
WINS: #13216 Austin (El Paso, TX) (7-0), #13834 Tornillo (TX) (16-7), LOSSES: #1756 Andrews (TX) (72-0), #7548 Clint (TX) (28-0), #8193 Anthony (TX) (36-0), #8439 El Paso (TX) (42-7), #9233 Cathedral (El Paso, TX) (44-3), #11298 Mountain View (El Paso, TX) (34-6), #11809 Fabens (TX) (12-6), #13205 Santa Teresa (NM) (7-0)

92Scarborough (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 114A-11-90-6 (7th)0-6-42.2-13.342-63
WINS: #14094 KIPP Generations Collegiate (Houston, TX) (29-10), LOSSES: #3356 North Forest (Houston, TX) (52-0), #7865 Yates [Jack] (Houston, TX) (60-0), #8439 Austin [Stephen F.] (Houston, TX) (50-6), #8747 Worthing [Evan E.] (Houston, TX) (48-15), #9446 Washington [Booker T.] (Houston, TX) (55-0), #10672 Wheatley [Phillis] (Houston, TX) (35-2), #12076 Kashmere (Houston, TX) (58-14), #13128 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (13-0), #13503 Wisdom (Houston, TX) (32-8)

93Eastside Memorial (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region IV District 144A-12-80-4 (5th)0-4-42.5-8.543-60
WINS: #14480 Brooks Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (20-9), #14572 Lee Academy of Science & Engineering (San Antonio, TX) (26-13), LOSSES: #2127 Taylor (TX) (61-0), #2593 Boerne (TX) (56-0), #3488 Canyon Lake (Fischer, TX) (63-0), #6387 Marion (TX) (53-0), #6606 Fredericksburg (TX) (49-0), #8264 Llano (TX) (62-7), #10515 Travis [William B.] (Austin, TX) (59-0), #13253 Lanier (Austin, TX) (54-6)

94Diamond Hill-Jarvis (Fort Worth, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region II District 54A-10-100-5 (6th)0-5-49.2-1.250-61
WINS: none, LOSSES: #612 Kennedale (TX) (63-0), #2043 Mineral Wells (TX) (70-0), #4030 Springtown (TX) (65-0), #5503 Maypearl (TX) (67-0), #8408 Lake Worth (TX) (67-0), #9601 Carter-Riverside (Fort Worth, TX) (46-0), #12088 Wolfe City (TX) (63-0), #12446 North Side (Fort Worth, TX) (42-6), #12484 Castleberry (Fort Worth, TX) (38-7), #13438 Chico (TX) (46-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 124A-216-04-0 (1st)10-062.928119-75
WINS: #373 Sweetwater (TX) (24-6), #517 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (49-7), #612 Kennedale (TX) (45-21), #872 Giddings (TX) (48-5), #949 Bridge City (TX) (55-0), #1291 Bellville (TX) (49-7), #1460 Liberty (TX) (32-7), #1511 Silsbee (TX) (51-2), #1851 Robinson (TX) (47-14), #2140 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (62-0), #2593 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (45-0), #2816 Nederland (TX) (42-0), #4144 Orangefield (TX) (60-0), #8193 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (73-0), #9119 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (68-0), #13986 KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: none

2Sweetwater (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region I District 24A-213-25-1 (2nd)10-247.123.795-80
WINS: #458 Gilmer (TX) (48-35), #1176 Seminole (TX) (38-14), #1176 Seminole (TX) (39-22), #1809 Krum (TX) (40-14), #3134 Greenwood (Midland, TX) (28-14), #3339 Glen Rose (TX) (44-14), #5459 Lake View (San Angelo, TX) (52-6), #6102 Pecos (TX) (80-38), #6823 Wichita Falls (TX) (42-14), #7450 Big Spring (TX) (60-20), #7996 Fort Stockton (TX) (53-0), #9446 Dalhart (TX) (48-21), #10488 Lamesa (TX) (52-12), LOSSES: #57 West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX) (24-6), #1632 Monahans (TX) (19-16)

3Gilmer (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region II District 74A-213-25-0 (1st)9-145.227.9105-73
WINS: #1006 Gladewater (TX) (35-28), #1357 Celina (TX) (43-17), #1963 Jasper (TX) (50-21), #2064 Atlanta (TX) (47-28), #2064 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (61-55), #2331 Center (TX) (70-21), #2775 Nacogdoches (TX) (56-52), #2816 Pleasant Grove (Texarkana, TX) (31-10), #2895 Pittsburg (TX) (51-35), #2929 Melissa (TX) (55-6), #3003 Liberty Christian (Argyle, TX) (61-19), #6732 Diboll (TX) (50-28), #7099 Spring Hill (Longview, TX) (42-7), LOSSES: #185 Carthage (TX) (55-37), #373 Sweetwater (TX) (48-35)

4Navarro (Geronimo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas<