Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   5A   6A   II-A   II-AA  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dresden (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A15-08-0 (1st)13-042.3293-79
WINS: #2511 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (33-14), #2529 Greenback (TN) (62-27), #3146 Union City (TN) (55-7), #3146 Union City (TN) (40-14), #5385 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (41-0), #5385 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (48-13), #6909 Humboldt (TN) (50-26), #9049 South Fulton (TN) (54-0), #9521 Ballard Memorial (Barlow, KY) (69-18), #9647 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (66-0), #10467 Westview (Martin, TN) (40-6), #11946 Greenfield (TN) (53-14), #12433 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (54-0), #13647 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (46-8), #13714 Gleason (TN) (24-0), LOSSES: none

2Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A13-17-0 (1st)11-125.71.187-71
WINS: #3267 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (46-42), #4223 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (34-21), #4771 Huntingdon (TN) (34-14), #6935 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (47-28), #7627 Gordonsville (TN) (25-3), #8433 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-7), #9845 McEwen (TN) (34-0), #10048 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (56-13), #10349 Collinwood (TN) (37-0), #11135 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (62-26), #12781 Perry County (Linden, TN) (53-6), #13651 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (46-12), #13673 Houston County (Erin, TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #710 Dresden (TN) (33-14)

3Greenback (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A14-16-0 (1st)10-125.6096-76
WINS: #3065 South Pittsburg (TN) (42-27), #4385 Coalfield (TN) (42-27), #4385 Coalfield (TN) (28-21), #7095 Oneida (TN) (49-7), #7095 Oneida (TN) (48-10), #7581 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (48-19), #7680 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (41-0), #8369 Harriman (TN) (41-6), #9807 Midway (Kingston, TN) (48-12), #11151 Loudon (TN) (32-0), #11980 Jellico (TN) (60-6), #12503 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (57-14), #13725 Sunbright (TN) (78-12), #14192 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #710 Dresden (TN) (62-27)

4South Pittsburg (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A12-25-0 (1st)8-122.3-495-69
WINS: #1648 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (24-17), #5965 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (52-19), #7348 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (56-20), #8462 Fayetteville (TN) (42-0), #8660 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (40-7), #9529 Whitwell (TN) (50-24), #10912 Cornersville (TN) (62-12), #11754 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (45-0), #12494 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (55-6), #12868 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (53-14), #14125 Sale Creek (TN) (56-0), #14150 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (54-0), LOSSES: #2225 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (27-20), #2529 Greenback (TN) (42-27)

5Union City (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A11-27-1 (2nd)9-221.8-0.879-70
WINS: #3827 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (48-24), #5385 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (48-14), #6909 Humboldt (TN) (49-46), #6909 Humboldt (TN) (49-27), #9049 South Fulton (TN) (68-14), #9647 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (35-0), #11946 Greenfield (TN) (61-12), #12433 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (61-6), #12608 North Charleston (SC) (62-6), #13427 Middleton (TN) (74-0), #13714 Gleason (TN) (67-0), LOSSES: #710 Dresden (TN) (55-7), #710 Dresden (TN) (40-14)

6Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A10-38-0 (1st)10-116.3-2.874-68
WINS: #4771 Huntingdon (TN) (27-26), #7627 Gordonsville (TN) (40-7), #7800 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (43-20), #8433 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (20-17), #10349 Collinwood (TN) (42-3), #11161 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (51-7), #12177 Monterey (TN) (55-7), #12903 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (47-6), #13681 Clay County (Celina, TN) (55-0), #14263 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (64-6), LOSSES: #1113 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (17-14), #2511 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (34-21), #7341 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (22-21)

7Coalfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A11-25-1 (2nd)9-215.4-9.379-70
WINS: #7095 Oneida (TN) (41-14), #8132 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (58-28), #8369 Harriman (TN) (44-35), #8754 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (54-14), #9807 Midway (Kingston, TN) (26-18), #11980 Jellico (TN) (46-6), #12202 Oakdale (TN) (47-0), #12494 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (49-14), #13466 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (61-7), #13725 Sunbright (TN) (48-6), #14134 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (60-0), LOSSES: #2529 Greenback (TN) (42-27), #2529 Greenback (TN) (28-21)

8Carver [George Washington] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A0-00-00-013.800-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

9Huntingdon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A8-36-1 (2nd)7-213.5-168-54
WINS: #7239 McKenzie (TN) (44-15), #7800 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (52-27), #9845 McEwen (TN) (65-14), #10048 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (43-0), #10349 Collinwood (TN) (55-14), #11135 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (49-0), #12781 Perry County (Linden, TN) (69-14), #13673 Houston County (Erin, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: #1970 Milan (TN) (62-18), #2511 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (34-14), #4223 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (27-26)

10Peabody (Trenton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A8-46-2 (3rd)8-310.62.381-57
WINS: #6909 Humboldt (TN) (41-13), #9049 South Fulton (TN) (41-24), #9647 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (28-6), #10763 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #11946 Greenfield (TN) (49-14), #12433 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (40-0), #13427 Middleton (TN) (48-0), #13714 Gleason (TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #710 Dresden (TN) (41-0), #710 Dresden (TN) (48-13), #1970 Milan (TN) (56-12), #3146 Union City (TN) (48-14)

11Humboldt (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A7-55-3 (4th)6-43.91.678-58
WINS: #9049 South Fulton (TN) (46-20), #9382 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (34-24), #9647 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (21-18), #11946 Greenfield (TN) (42-0), #11961 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (19-6), #12433 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (43-8), #13714 Gleason (TN) (44-8), LOSSES: #710 Dresden (TN) (50-26), #1970 Milan (TN) (31-0), #3146 Union City (TN) (49-27), #3146 Union City (TN) (49-46), #5385 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (41-13)

12Oneida (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A8-44-2 (3rd)6-33-1.988-52
WINS: #7581 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (36-29), #8369 Harriman (TN) (28-14), #9165 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (37-29), #9807 Midway (Kingston, TN) (17-7), #11980 Jellico (TN) (54-0), #12202 Oakdale (TN) (38-12), #12202 Oakdale (TN) (34-6), #13725 Sunbright (TN) (48-16), LOSSES: #2529 Greenback (TN) (48-10), #2529 Greenback (TN) (49-7), #4088 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (34-10), #4385 Coalfield (TN) (41-14)

13Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A11-18-0 (1st)11-12-1362-70
WINS: #8462 Fayetteville (TN) (34-32), #9529 Whitwell (TN) (21-3), #9529 Whitwell (TN) (20-13), #10664 Summertown (TN) (23-14), #10912 Cornersville (TN) (25-12), #11219 Huntland (TN) (28-14), #12570 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (42-28), #12668 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (57-21), #12868 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (49-21), #13651 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (42-6), #13826 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (56-8), LOSSES: #3065 South Pittsburg (TN) (56-20)

14Gordonsville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A8-47-1 (2nd)8-20.9-5.973-61
WINS: #7800 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (9-0), #8433 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-21), #10048 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (41-32), #11161 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (34-13), #12177 Monterey (TN) (38-12), #12903 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (43-6), #13681 Clay County (Celina, TN) (56-14), #14263 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (55-6), LOSSES: #2511 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (25-3), #4223 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (40-7), #4265 Watertown (TN) (41-15), #8609 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (21-14)

15Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A8-36-2 (3rd)6-30.1-9.755-65
WINS: #8433 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-21), #9610 Westmoreland (TN) (21-0), #9774 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (34-7), #11161 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (28-6), #12177 Monterey (TN) (38-14), #12903 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (42-0), #13681 Clay County (Celina, TN) (46-0), #14263 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (58-6), LOSSES: #4223 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (43-20), #4771 Huntingdon (TN) (52-27), #7627 Gordonsville (TN) (9-0)

16Harriman (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A7-43-3 (4th)4-4-1.9-10.558-66
WINS: #7680 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (27-13), #9807 Midway (Kingston, TN) (39-36), #10464 Rockwood (TN) (31-0), #11980 Jellico (TN) (62-26), #13725 Sunbright (TN) (49-8), #14134 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (62-20), #14192 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (48-8), LOSSES: #2529 Greenback (TN) (41-6), #4385 Coalfield (TN) (44-35), #7095 Oneida (TN) (28-14), #8754 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (60-56)

17Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A7-45-3 (4th)5-4-2.3-9.259-63
WINS: #11090 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (30-15), #11161 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (34-13), #12177 Monterey (TN) (46-6), #12436 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (35-0), #12903 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (47-6), #13681 Clay County (Celina, TN) (55-14), #14263 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (69-22), LOSSES: #2511 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (45-7), #4223 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #7627 Gordonsville (TN) (35-21), #7800 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (38-21)

18Fayetteville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A9-37-1 (2nd)8-2-2.4-13.258-70
WINS: #10095 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (21-3), #10664 Summertown (TN) (32-8), #10912 Cornersville (TN) (37-26), #11219 Huntland (TN) (51-31), #12494 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (49-6), #12570 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (48-13), #12668 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (35-20), #13651 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (42-12), #13826 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (28-20), LOSSES: #3065 South Pittsburg (TN) (42-0), #7348 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (34-32), #10389 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (30-23)

19Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A5-74-0 (1st)5-1-3.7-2.679-58
WINS: #8369 Harriman (TN) (60-56), #12202 Oakdale (TN) (44-20), #13466 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (40-8), #14192 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (72-6), #14524 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (68-7), LOSSES: #363 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (41-14), #3786 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (45-0), #3893 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (30-22), #4302 Hampton (TN) (42-38), #4385 Coalfield (TN) (54-14), #8132 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (41-38), #9810 Avery County (Newland, NC) (35-34)

20South Fulton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A5-53-5 (6th)4-5-5.1-6.458-55
WINS: #10048 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (62-39), #11946 Greenfield (TN) (54-13), #12433 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (42-20), #13714 Gleason (TN) (54-0), #14223 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (48-0), LOSSES: #710 Dresden (TN) (54-0), #3146 Union City (TN) (68-14), #5385 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (41-24), #6909 Humboldt (TN) (46-20), #9647 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (32-26)

21KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A7-33-0 (1st)3-1-6.6-10.736-76
WINS: #1508 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (forfeit), #10763 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (36-28), #11961 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (34-6), #12897 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #12915 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (68-6), #13427 Middleton (TN) (64-7), #13647 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (46-0), LOSSES: #6909 Humboldt (TN) (34-24), #7580 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (36-20), #8935 Overton (Memphis, TN) (32-0)

22Whitwell (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A6-64-1 (2nd)5-3-7.3-8.880-57
WINS: #10664 Summertown (TN) (23-8), #11754 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (35-12), #12494 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (21-3), #12868 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (56-34), #14125 Sale Creek (TN) (49-16), #14150 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (58-14), LOSSES: #2225 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (61-20), #3065 South Pittsburg (TN) (50-24), #6467 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-10), #7348 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (21-3), #7348 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (20-13), #8660 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (22-21)

23Lake County (Tiptonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A5-54-4 (5th)4-4-7.8-8.254-56
WINS: #9049 South Fulton (TN) (32-26), #11946 Greenfield (TN) (32-13), #12433 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (36-12), #13714 Gleason (TN) (38-0), #14477 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (22-0), LOSSES: #710 Dresden (TN) (66-0), #3146 Union City (TN) (35-0), #5385 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (28-6), #6909 Humboldt (TN) (21-18), #11985 Halls (TN) (57-20)

24Midway (Kingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A5-52-4 (5th)4-4-8.5-13.356-57
WINS: #11666 Oliver Springs (TN) (41-22), #11980 Jellico (TN) (49-12), #13725 Sunbright (TN) (55-12), #14150 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (63-6), #14192 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (71-0), LOSSES: #2529 Greenback (TN) (48-12), #4385 Coalfield (TN) (26-18), #7095 Oneida (TN) (17-7), #8369 Harriman (TN) (39-36), #10464 Rockwood (TN) (14-7)

25McEwen (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A6-43-4 (t 4th)4-4-8.7-1345-60
WINS: #11135 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (35-0), #12042 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (42-13), #12520 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (21-14), #12668 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (34-33), #12781 Perry County (Linden, TN) (55-14), #13673 Houston County (Erin, TN) (26-14), LOSSES: #2511 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (34-0), #4771 Huntingdon (TN) (65-14), #10048 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (21-12), #10349 Collinwood (TN) (23-20)

26Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A6-55-2 (3rd)6-4-9.6-6.856-61
WINS: #9845 McEwen (TN) (21-12), #10349 Collinwood (TN) (39-37), #11135 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (35-23), #12433 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (26-22), #12781 Perry County (Linden, TN) (43-30), #13673 Houston County (Erin, TN) (36-6), LOSSES: #2511 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (56-13), #4771 Huntingdon (TN) (43-0), #7282 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (27-0), #7627 Gordonsville (TN) (41-32), #9049 South Fulton (TN) (62-39)

27Collinwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A6-53-4 (t 4th)4-5-11.2-9.557-63
WINS: #9845 McEwen (TN) (23-20), #10912 Cornersville (TN) (8-7), #12781 Perry County (Linden, TN) (41-14), #13598 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (15-8), #13673 Houston County (Erin, TN) (34-14), #14236 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (47-12), LOSSES: #2511 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (37-0), #4223 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (42-3), #4771 Huntingdon (TN) (55-14), #10048 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (39-37), #11135 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (21-20)

28Summertown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A8-36-2 (3rd)6-3-12.9-19.444-72
WINS: #10912 Cornersville (TN) (24-13), #11219 Huntland (TN) (48-38), #12092 Loretto (TN) (34-20), #12570 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (26-24), #12668 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (40-34), #13651 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (52-30), #13826 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (26-14), #14236 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (44-14), LOSSES: #7348 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (23-14), #8462 Fayetteville (TN) (32-8), #9529 Whitwell (TN) (23-8)

29Middle College (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A7-42-1 (2nd)2-2-13.5-17.936-69
WINS: #11617 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (15-8), #11837 Kennedy [John F.] (Mound Bayou, MS) (28-22), #13427 Middleton (TN) (53-6), #13593 Dexter (Tylertown, MS) (41-0), #13647 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (49-34), #13654 Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #14425 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #5385 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (49-0), #7282 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (32-8), #9382 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (36-28), #9939 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (28-24)

30Cornersville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A5-65-3 (4th)5-5-14.3-1064-55
WINS: #11219 Huntland (TN) (40-16), #12570 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (39-14), #12668 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (35-28), #13651 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (35-20), #13826 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (14-0), LOSSES: #3065 South Pittsburg (TN) (62-12), #7348 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (25-12), #8462 Fayetteville (TN) (37-26), #9469 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (20-17), #10349 Collinwood (TN) (8-7), #10664 Summertown (TN) (24-13)

31Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-4-15.5-5.952-46
WINS: #10349 Collinwood (TN) (21-20), #12781 Perry County (Linden, TN) (70-54), #13673 Houston County (Erin, TN) (41-8), LOSSES: #2511 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (62-26), #4771 Huntingdon (TN) (49-0), #6267 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (21-17), #9577 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (35-17), #9845 McEwen (TN) (35-0), #10048 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (35-23)

32Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A5-54-4 (5th)4-4-15.6-13.749-60
WINS: #12177 Monterey (TN) (14-8), #12520 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (28-11), #12903 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (20-8), #13681 Clay County (Celina, TN) (43-0), #14263 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (51-28), LOSSES: #4223 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (51-7), #7013 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (48-20), #7627 Gordonsville (TN) (34-13), #7800 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (28-6), #8433 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (34-13)

33Huntland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A5-54-4 (5th)5-4-16-17.852-56
WINS: #12570 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (42-14), #12668 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (53-52), #13651 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (49-20), #13826 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (53-21), #14150 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (40-16), LOSSES: #4150 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (35-0), #7348 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (28-14), #8462 Fayetteville (TN) (51-31), #10664 Summertown (TN) (48-38), #10912 Cornersville (TN) (40-16)

34Greenfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A3-72-6 (7th)2-6-20.4-5.759-54
WINS: #12433 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (25-14), #13714 Gleason (TN) (52-8), #14223 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (40-12), LOSSES: #710 Dresden (TN) (53-14), #3146 Union City (TN) (61-12), #5385 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (49-14), #6909 Humboldt (TN) (42-0), #9049 South Fulton (TN) (54-13), #9647 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (32-13), #11547 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (14-12)

35Jellico (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A4-61-5 (6th)4-5-20.6-12.463-52
WINS: #12202 Oakdale (TN) (42-38), #13466 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (38-6), #13725 Sunbright (TN) (34-13), #14263 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (52-6), LOSSES: #2529 Greenback (TN) (60-6), #4385 Coalfield (TN) (46-6), #7095 Oneida (TN) (54-0), #8369 Harriman (TN) (62-26), #9807 Midway (Kingston, TN) (49-12), #11789 Lynn Camp (Corbin, KY) (40-38)

36Monterey (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A3-73-5 (6th)3-5-21.9-11.751-58
WINS: #12903 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (22-0), #13681 Clay County (Celina, TN) (55-8), #14263 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #4223 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (55-7), #7508 White County (Sparta, TN) (35-7), #7627 Gordonsville (TN) (38-12), #7800 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (38-14), #8433 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (46-6), #9774 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (26-0), #11161 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (14-8)

37Oakdale (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A6-53-1 (2nd)5-5-22-21.345-75
WINS: #13466 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (8-0), #13725 Sunbright (TN) (58-18), #14125 Sale Creek (TN) (39-0), #14134 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (20-13), #14192 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (51-16), #14524 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (54-13), LOSSES: #4385 Coalfield (TN) (47-0), #7095 Oneida (TN) (34-6), #7095 Oneida (TN) (38-12), #8754 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (44-20), #11980 Jellico (TN) (42-38)

38West Carroll (Atwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A1-91-7 (8th)1-8-23.70.166-48
WINS: #13714 Gleason (TN) (62-24), LOSSES: #710 Dresden (TN) (54-0), #3146 Union City (TN) (61-6), #5385 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (40-0), #6909 Humboldt (TN) (43-8), #7239 McKenzie (TN) (36-0), #9049 South Fulton (TN) (42-20), #9647 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (36-12), #10048 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (26-22), #11946 Greenfield (TN) (25-14)

39Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A5-64-2 (3rd)4-4-24.1-15.957-64
WINS: #11640 Hayesville (NC) (36-7), #12868 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-21), #14125 Sale Creek (TN) (45-6), #14150 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (21-6), #14432 Tennessee Christian Prep (Cleveland, TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #3065 South Pittsburg (TN) (55-6), #4385 Coalfield (TN) (49-14), #8462 Fayetteville (TN) (49-6), #9209 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (55-0), #9529 Whitwell (TN) (21-3), #13012 Tellico Plains (TN) (35-28)

40Moore County (Lynchburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A3-73-5 (6th)3-5-24.7-13.757-51
WINS: #12668 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (21-20), #13651 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (43-38), #13826 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (42-18), LOSSES: #4150 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (7-0), #7348 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (42-28), #8462 Fayetteville (TN) (48-13), #10389 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (32-12), #10664 Summertown (TN) (26-24), #10912 Cornersville (TN) (39-14), #11219 Huntland (TN) (42-14)

41Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A2-72-6 (7th)2-7-25.6-16.749-47
WINS: #13651 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (77-60), #13826 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (40-7), LOSSES: #7348 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (57-21), #8462 Fayetteville (TN) (35-20), #9845 McEwen (TN) (34-33), #10664 Summertown (TN) (40-34), #10912 Cornersville (TN) (35-28), #11219 Huntland (TN) (53-52), #12570 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (21-20)

42Perry County (Linden, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A2-81-6 (7th)2-6-26.7-5.258-53
WINS: #13651 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (38-34), #13673 Houston County (Erin, TN) (46-34), LOSSES: #2511 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (53-6), #3267 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (56-6), #4771 Huntingdon (TN) (69-14), #6935 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (47-8), #9845 McEwen (TN) (55-14), #10048 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (43-30), #10349 Collinwood (TN) (41-14), #11135 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (70-54)

43Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A4-73-3 (4th)4-4-27.4-18.453-62
WINS: #14125 Sale Creek (TN) (49-0), #14150 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (48-13), #14432 Tennessee Christian Prep (Cleveland, TN) (2-0), #14524 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (65-0), LOSSES: #3065 South Pittsburg (TN) (53-14), #7348 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (49-21), #7998 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (33-7), #9209 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (42-14), #9529 Whitwell (TN) (56-34), #11090 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (41-21), #12494 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (35-21)

44Red Boiling Springs (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A3-72-6 (7th)2-6-27.7-15.951-57
WINS: #13200 Clinton County (Albany, KY) (34-28), #13681 Clay County (Celina, TN) (38-20), #14263 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (55-14), LOSSES: #4223 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (47-6), #7627 Gordonsville (TN) (43-6), #7800 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (42-0), #8433 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (47-6), #11161 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (20-8), #12177 Monterey (TN) (22-0), #12436 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (34-14)

45Memphis Northside (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A0-10-00-0-28.8-35.73-8
WINS: none, LOSSES: #13654 Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN) (2-0)

46Middleton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A2-81-2 (3rd)1-4-33.2-6.565-43
WINS: #13647 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (20-12), #14436 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (14-0), LOSSES: #2942 Adamsville (TN) (42-0), #3146 Union City (TN) (74-0), #5385 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (48-0), #9382 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (64-7), #9451 Walnut (MS) (50-14), #10763 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (53-6), #11547 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (35-14), #12260 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (50-27)

47Hancock County (Sneedville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A4-72-2 (3rd)2-4-33.6-24.239-78
WINS: #14167 Cosby (TN) (36-0), #14192 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (46-0), #14435 Rye Cove (Clinchport, VA) (50-6), #14524 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #4385 Coalfield (TN) (61-7), #8754 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (40-8), #10505 Trinity Academy (Gray, TN) (53-12), #11980 Jellico (TN) (38-6), #12202 Oakdale (TN) (8-0), #13026 Cumberland Gap (TN) (20-18), #14037 Walker [Thomas] (Ewing, VA) (27-19)

48Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 81A1-90-3 (6th)0-4-35.62.161-54
WINS: #14425 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (26-0), LOSSES: #486 Cordova (TN) (41-0), #710 Dresden (TN) (46-8), #1574 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (55-8), #7355 Bartlett (TN) (56-0), #9382 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (46-0), #9939 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (41-0), #10763 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (49-34), #13427 Middleton (TN) (20-12), #13654 Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN) (14-12)

49Mt. Pleasant (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A1-91-7 (8th)1-9-35.6-13.259-50
WINS: #13826 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (36-27), LOSSES: #2511 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (46-12), #7348 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (42-6), #8462 Fayetteville (TN) (42-12), #10664 Summertown (TN) (52-30), #10912 Cornersville (TN) (35-20), #11219 Huntland (TN) (49-20), #12570 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (43-38), #12668 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (77-60), #12781 Perry County (Linden, TN) (38-34)

50Houston County (Erin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 61A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-35.9-8.555-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2511 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (55-7), #4771 Huntingdon (TN) (63-0), #9469 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (60-7), #9845 McEwen (TN) (26-14), #10048 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (36-6), #10349 Collinwood (TN) (34-14), #11135 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (41-8), #12042 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (28-21), #12520 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (23-20), #12781 Perry County (Linden, TN) (46-34)

51Clay County (Celina, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A2-81-7 (8th)1-7-36-1454-55
WINS: #14236 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (44-28), #14263 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (42-20), LOSSES: #4223 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (55-0), #7564 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (42-6), #7627 Gordonsville (TN) (56-14), #7800 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (46-0), #8433 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (55-14), #11161 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (43-0), #12177 Monterey (TN) (55-8), #12903 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (38-20)

52Gleason (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 71A1-90-8 (9th)0-8-36.5-4.859-53
WINS: #14477 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (44-0), LOSSES: #710 Dresden (TN) (24-0), #3146 Union City (TN) (67-0), #5385 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (49-6), #6909 Humboldt (TN) (44-8), #9049 South Fulton (TN) (54-0), #9647 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (38-0), #11090 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (76-32), #11946 Greenfield (TN) (52-8), #12433 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (62-24)

53Sunbright (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 21A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-36.6-4.867-47
WINS: #14134 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (24-19), LOSSES: #2529 Greenback (TN) (78-12), #3061 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (49-12), #4385 Coalfield (TN) (48-6), #7095 Oneida (TN) (48-16), #8369 Harriman (TN) (49-8), #9807 Midway (Kingston, TN) (55-12), #11666 Oliver Springs (TN) (45-7), #11980 Jellico (TN) (34-13), #12202 Oakdale (TN) (58-18)

54Richland (Lynnville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 41A1-90-8 (9th)1-8-37.8-17.953-52
WINS: #14125 Sale Creek (TN) (50-10), LOSSES: #7348 Columbia Academy (Columbia, TN) (56-8), #8462 Fayetteville (TN) (28-20), #9469 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (53-28), #10664 Summertown (TN) (26-14), #10912 Cornersville (TN) (14-0), #11219 Huntland (TN) (53-21), #12570 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (42-18), #12668 Grace Christian Academy (Franklin, TN) (40-7), #13651 Mt. Pleasant (TN) (36-27)

55Sale Creek (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A3-72-4 (5th)3-6-43.1-25.241-63
WINS: #14150 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (26-21), #14432 Tennessee Christian Prep (Cleveland, TN) (2-0), #14524 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #3065 South Pittsburg (TN) (56-0), #7998 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (62-0), #9529 Whitwell (TN) (49-16), #12202 Oakdale (TN) (39-0), #12494 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (45-6), #12868 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (49-0), #13826 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (50-10)

56Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A1-91-5 (6th)1-7-43.5-16.251-53
WINS: #14432 Tennessee Christian Prep (Cleveland, TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #3065 South Pittsburg (TN) (54-0), #7998 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (47-0), #9209 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #9529 Whitwell (TN) (58-14), #9807 Midway (Kingston, TN) (63-6), #11219 Huntland (TN) (40-16), #12494 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (21-6), #12868 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (48-13), #14125 Sale Creek (TN) (26-21)

57Unaka (Elizabethton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A1-101-3 (4th)1-6-44.3-10.364-60
WINS: #14524 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (56-33), LOSSES: #2529 Greenback (TN) (2-0), #3786 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (62-0), #8369 Harriman (TN) (48-8), #8754 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (72-6), #8779 Burton [John I.] (Norton, VA) (65-16), #9807 Midway (Kingston, TN) (71-0), #12202 Oakdale (TN) (51-16), #12397 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (50-8), #13466 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (46-0), #14167 Cosby (TN) (27-14)

58Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 51A1-100-8 (9th)0-9-46.2-16.656-61
WINS: #14236 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (50-40), LOSSES: #4223 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (64-6), #7627 Gordonsville (TN) (55-6), #7800 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (58-6), #8433 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (69-22), #11161 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (51-28), #11980 Jellico (TN) (52-6), #12177 Monterey (TN) (49-0), #12903 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (55-14), #13200 Clinton County (Albany, KY) (57-26), #13681 Clay County (Celina, TN) (42-20)

59Tennessee Christian Prep (Cleveland, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 31A0-60-4 (7th)0-4-52.4-28.323-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8546 Sweetwater (TN) (2-0), #12494 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (2-0), #12868 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (2-0), #13012 Tellico Plains (TN) (2-0), #14125 Sale Creek (TN) (2-0), #14150 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (2-0)

60Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee1A Region 11A0-90-4 (5th)0-6-59.7-2138-61
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6467 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (49-7), #8754 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (68-7), #9165 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (64-6), #11090 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (55-12), #12202 Oakdale (TN) (54-13), #12868 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (65-0), #13466 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (48-0), #14125 Sale Creek (TN) (48-6), #14192 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (56-33)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Trezevant (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A6-91-3 (t 3rd)6-433.215.8109-75
WINS: #1648 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (42-20), #2269 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (34-26), #3827 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #4873 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (64-30), #9235 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (54-0), #12897 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (54-0), LOSSES: #220 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (54-14), #335 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #1609 Southaven (MS) (27-26), #1942 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (forfeit), #3827 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (7-0), #4873 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (28-7), #7580 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (2-0), #9380 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (forfeit), #12911 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (forfeit)

2Marion County (Jasper, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A13-27-0 (1st)11-1329.195-79
WINS: #1894 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (35-21), #4088 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (43-6), #4150 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (55-14), #4265 Watertown (TN) (49-15), #5965 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (19-0), #7169 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (25-6), #7678 Hixson (TN) (39-3), #7998 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (52-12), #8660 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (46-3), #9610 Westmoreland (TN) (42-0), #10034 Polk County (Benton, TN) (42-6), #11754 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (58-6), #11981 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (74-34), LOSSES: #1508 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (42-20), #3065 South Pittsburg (TN) (24-17)

3Austin-East (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A12-26-0 (1st)9-1306.589-74
WINS: #892 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (20-13), #3061 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (26-0), #3786 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (20-13), #4302 Hampton (TN) (74-50), #5294 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (48-7), #7581 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (47-21), #8546 Sweetwater (TN) (42-13), #10464 Rockwood (TN) (40-0), #11419 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (70-0), #11666 Oliver Springs (TN) (49-0), #13012 Tellico Plains (TN) (56-0), #14134 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (59-6), LOSSES: #1648 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (35-21), #2815 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (41-38)

4Waverly Central (Waverly, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A12-25-0 (1st)8-127.37.980-81
WINS: #3267 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (20-14), #3267 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (40-0), #5234 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (21-14), #5697 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (59-13), #6935 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (45-14), #6935 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (34-7), #7013 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (33-14), #7239 McKenzie (TN) (42-27), #8841 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (47-0), #9577 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (41-3), #12092 Loretto (TN) (45-7), #12577 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #1508 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (34-26), #2816 Fairview (TN) (27-26)

5Adamsville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A10-15-0 (1st)5-1232.761-63
WINS: #1969 Dyersburg (TN) (21-7), #3436 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (12-7), #4468 Baldwyn (MS) (24-7), #5890 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (35-7), #7239 McKenzie (TN) (56-52), #8934 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (42-0), #10016 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (34-0), #11985 Halls (TN) (46-6), #12164 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (48-7), #13427 Middleton (TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #3267 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (19-14)

6Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A9-43-2 (t 2nd)7-321.3888-63
WINS: #2942 Adamsville (TN) (19-14), #5697 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (21-12), #5697 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (47-17), #7282 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (34-14), #8841 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (55-21), #8934 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (42-13), #10016 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (38-7), #12092 Loretto (TN) (41-7), #12781 Perry County (Linden, TN) (56-6), LOSSES: #2269 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (20-14), #2269 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (40-0), #2511 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (46-42), #6935 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (35-21)

7Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A11-26-1 (t 1st)8-218.4-4.769-76
WINS: #4302 Hampton (TN) (17-16), #5294 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (24-7), #7378 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (41-24), #8426 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (62-0), #8754 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (45-0), #10464 Rockwood (TN) (48-3), #11016 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (69-6), #12397 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (60-6), #13026 Cumberland Gap (TN) (59-0), #14167 Cosby (TN) (64-0), #14192 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: #1894 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (20-13), #7581 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (25-22)

8Mitchell (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A8-54-0 (1st)7-218.2879-83
WINS: #1508 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (7-0), #6174 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (49-30), #7580 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #9235 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (55-14), #11617 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #11961 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (34-12), #12504 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (26-0), #12897 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (32-0), LOSSES: #76 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (33-0), #335 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #1508 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #3146 Union City (TN) (48-24), #4873 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (12-7)

9Meigs County (Decatur, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A10-26-1 (2nd)8-216.93.974-61
WINS: #5938 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (33-7), #5965 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (19-9), #7095 Oneida (TN) (34-10), #7169 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (26-12), #7564 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (49-14), #7998 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (32-19), #8546 Sweetwater (TN) (21-7), #8660 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (20-12), #10034 Polk County (Benton, TN) (35-0), #11981 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (56-12), LOSSES: #1648 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (43-6), #4150 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (16-13)

10Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A11-26-1 (t 1st)8-216.61.475-67
WINS: #4088 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (16-13), #4265 Watertown (TN) (35-28), #4511 Page (Franklin, TN) (21-14), #7169 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (21-14), #9610 Westmoreland (TN) (13-12), #10389 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (43-7), #10643 Eagleville (TN) (39-14), #11219 Huntland (TN) (35-0), #12527 Community (Unionville, TN) (42-0), #12520 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (35-0), #12570 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (7-0), LOSSES: #1648 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (55-14), #7564 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (20-14)

11Watertown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A10-26-1 (t 1st)7-2160.969-63
WINS: #5965 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (38-24), #6467 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (56-24), #7564 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (44-14), #7627 Gordonsville (TN) (41-15), #9610 Westmoreland (TN) (49-30), #10389 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (54-7), #10643 Eagleville (TN) (42-21), #11754 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (48-7), #12520 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (51-7), #12527 Community (Unionville, TN) (62-12), LOSSES: #1648 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (49-15), #4150 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (35-28)

12Hampton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A10-26-1 (t 1st)7-215.8-3.467-67
WINS: #7378 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (50-29), #7581 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (64-28), #8546 Sweetwater (TN) (54-7), #8754 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (42-38), #9532 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (54-22), #9810 Avery County (Newland, NC) (46-12), #11016 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (59-20), #12397 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (59-12), #13026 Cumberland Gap (TN) (62-6), #14167 Cosby (TN) (52-7), LOSSES: #1894 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (74-50), #3786 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (17-16)

13Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A8-44-0 (1st)7-112.97.760-88
WINS: #1508 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (28-7), #3827 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (12-7), #6171 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (6-2), #7580 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (32-26), #9235 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #11961 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (33-0), #12897 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #12915 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (61-0), LOSSES: #950 Lake Cormorant (MS) (49-0), #1508 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (64-30), #1955 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (41-8), #4330 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (17-8)

14Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A6-65-1 (2nd)6-2114.881-57
WINS: #7378 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (34-7), #8546 Sweetwater (TN) (55-0), #10464 Rockwood (TN) (32-6), #11666 Oliver Springs (TN) (42-6), #13012 Tellico Plains (TN) (39-8), #14134 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1090 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (41-0), #1894 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (48-7), #2441 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (34-20), #3534 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (36-29), #3786 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (24-7), #4202 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (31-14)

15Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A9-33-2 (t 2nd)7-39.4-1.856-76
WINS: #6935 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (36-14), #8841 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (43-8), #9145 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (28-6), #10016 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (43-6), #10389 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (22-6), #10643 Eagleville (TN) (43-15), #12092 Loretto (TN) (43-25), #12527 Community (Unionville, TN) (36-0), #12577 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (41-13), LOSSES: #2269 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (59-13), #3267 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (21-12), #3267 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (47-17)

16Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A6-45-2 (3rd)5-38.26.266-50
WINS: #7169 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (24-22), #7998 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (10-6), #8660 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (24-0), #9165 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (28-24), #10034 Polk County (Benton, TN) (35-6), #11981 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #1648 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (19-0), #3065 South Pittsburg (TN) (52-19), #4088 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (19-9), #4265 Watertown (TN) (38-24)

17Riverside (Decaturville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A6-63-2 (t 2nd)5-43.7782-60
WINS: #3267 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (35-21), #8841 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (35-7), #8934 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (44-34), #10016 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (28-21), #12092 Loretto (TN) (29-4), #12781 Perry County (Linden, TN) (47-8), LOSSES: #2269 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (34-7), #2269 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (45-14), #2397 Lexington (TN) (44-9), #2511 Wayne County (Waynesboro, TN) (47-28), #5697 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (36-14), #7239 McKenzie (TN) (48-17)

18Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A4-74-3 (4th)4-42.78.269-56
WINS: #7998 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (32-7), #8660 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (25-21), #10034 Polk County (Benton, TN) (21-7), #11981 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #1648 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (25-6), #2007 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (49-6), #4088 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (26-12), #4150 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (21-14), #4529 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (25-7), #5965 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (24-22), #8707 Signal Mountain (TN) (22-21)

19McKenzie (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A5-62-3 (4th)3-42.43.662-57
WINS: #4978 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (32-13), #6935 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (48-17), #11985 Halls (TN) (59-20), #12164 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (48-14), #12433 West Carroll (Atwood, TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #2269 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (42-27), #2942 Adamsville (TN) (56-52), #4771 Huntingdon (TN) (44-15), #5234 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (31-28), #8934 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (44-27), #10016 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (49-28)

20Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A8-35-2 (t 3rd)5-31.9-852-66
WINS: #7581 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (40-28), #7686 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (47-13), #11016 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (56-14), #11802 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (42-21), #12397 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (42-6), #12884 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (41-0), #13026 Cumberland Gap (TN) (35-0), #14167 Cosby (TN) (57-13), LOSSES: #3786 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (41-24), #4302 Hampton (TN) (50-29), #5294 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (34-7)

21Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A8-36-1 (t 1st)6-21.1-4.259-60
WINS: #4150 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (20-14), #9610 Westmoreland (TN) (16-14), #10389 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (21-7), #10643 Eagleville (TN) (35-6), #12436 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (37-6), #12520 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (37-0), #12527 Community (Unionville, TN) (26-6), #13681 Clay County (Celina, TN) (42-6), LOSSES: #3898 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (62-42), #4088 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (49-14), #4265 Watertown (TN) (44-14)

22Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A6-63-1 (2nd)4-21.1472-67
WINS: #1508 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (2-0), #9382 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (36-20), #9939 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (44-12), #11617 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (40-14), #12897 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (40-6), #12915 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (62-6), LOSSES: #573 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (56-6), #2186 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (46-12), #3827 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #4326 Brighton (TN) (42-6), #4873 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (32-26), #8935 Overton (Memphis, TN) (32-22)

23Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A6-55-2 (t 3rd)5-31.11.479-49
WINS: #3786 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (25-22), #8346 Pigeon Forge (TN) (28-24), #11016 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (44-7), #12397 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (35-7), #13026 Cumberland Gap (TN) (41-6), #14167 Cosby (TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #1894 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (47-21), #2529 Greenback (TN) (48-19), #4302 Hampton (TN) (64-28), #7095 Oneida (TN) (36-29), #7378 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (40-28)

24Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A6-43-4 (5th)3-4-0.3-8.748-62
WINS: #8660 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (30-24), #10034 Polk County (Benton, TN) (35-14), #11981 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #12868 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (33-7), #14125 Sale Creek (TN) (62-0), #14150 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #1648 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (52-12), #4088 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (32-19), #5965 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (10-6), #7169 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (32-7)

25Sweetwater (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A7-44-2 (3rd)4-4-2.8-8.353-65
WINS: #10464 Rockwood (TN) (34-13), #11151 Loudon (TN) (42-7), #11666 Oliver Springs (TN) (48-26), #12503 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (50-15), #13012 Tellico Plains (TN) (49-20), #14134 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (40-0), #14432 Tennessee Christian Prep (Cleveland, TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #1894 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (42-13), #4088 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (21-7), #4302 Hampton (TN) (54-7), #5294 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (55-0)

26Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A4-72-5 (6th)3-5-3.33.976-53
WINS: #9529 Whitwell (TN) (22-21), #10034 Polk County (Benton, TN) (21-20), #11981 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (24-7), #13012 Tellico Plains (TN) (40-7), LOSSES: #1648 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (46-3), #2225 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (15-12), #3065 South Pittsburg (TN) (40-7), #4088 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (20-12), #5965 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (24-0), #7169 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (25-21), #7998 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (30-24)

27Hickman County (Centerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A4-61-4 (5th)1-4-4.14.465-51
WINS: #7013 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (35-34), #9161 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (27-14), #12092 Loretto (TN) (31-14), #12577 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (40-7), LOSSES: #2269 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (47-0), #2816 Fairview (TN) (64-20), #3267 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (55-21), #5697 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (43-8), #6267 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (48-28), #6935 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (35-7)

28Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A4-74-1 (2nd)4-3-4.64.671-53
WINS: #7239 McKenzie (TN) (44-27), #10016 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (42-28), #11985 Halls (TN) (30-18), #12164 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (41-13), LOSSES: #2343 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (40-13), #2942 Adamsville (TN) (42-0), #3267 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (42-13), #4730 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (36-9), #6157 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (27-23), #6467 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-0), #6935 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (44-34)

29Westwood (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A4-73-1 (2nd)4-3-5.99.459-68
WINS: #11617 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (28-8), #11961 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (34-24), #12504 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (24-22), #12897 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (46-24), LOSSES: #783 Hernando (MS) (49-0), #1508 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (54-0), #1968 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (48-8), #2397 Lexington (TN) (41-14), #3827 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (55-14), #4873 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #6931 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (44-16)

30Westmoreland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A4-74-3 (4th)4-4-7.64.274-49
WINS: #10389 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (28-15), #10643 Eagleville (TN) (20-17), #12520 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (30-13), #12527 Community (Unionville, TN) (22-14), LOSSES: #1648 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (42-0), #3898 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (35-0), #4150 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (13-12), #4265 Watertown (TN) (49-30), #7341 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (34-13), #7564 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (16-14), #7800 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (21-0)

31Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A3-83-2 (3rd)3-5-9.5776-50
WINS: #7239 McKenzie (TN) (49-28), #11985 Halls (TN) (49-32), #12164 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (20-7), LOSSES: #2186 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (49-28), #2343 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (42-7), #2942 Adamsville (TN) (34-0), #3267 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (38-7), #5697 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (43-6), #6157 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (43-12), #6935 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (28-21), #8934 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (42-28)

32Polk County (Benton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A3-71-6 (7th)1-6-9.62.656-57
WINS: #6236 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (35-28), #11981 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (12-7), #12503 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (33-0), LOSSES: #1648 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (42-6), #4088 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (35-0), #5938 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (38-7), #5965 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (35-6), #7169 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (21-7), #7998 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-14), #8660 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (21-20)

33Cascade (Wartrace, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A4-62-5 (t 5th)2-6-11.4-5.361-49
WINS: #8462 Fayetteville (TN) (30-23), #12527 Community (Unionville, TN) (7-6), #12520 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (28-27), #12570 Moore County (Lynchburg, TN) (32-12), LOSSES: #4150 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (43-7), #4265 Watertown (TN) (54-7), #5697 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (22-6), #7564 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (21-7), #9610 Westmoreland (TN) (28-15), #10643 Eagleville (TN) (28-6)

34Rockwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A5-63-3 (4th)3-4-11.8-4.162-60
WINS: #9807 Midway (Kingston, TN) (14-7), #11666 Oliver Springs (TN) (21-14), #13012 Tellico Plains (TN) (41-26), #13043 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (35-0), #14134 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (54-19), LOSSES: #1894 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (40-0), #3786 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (48-3), #5294 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (32-6), #7680 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (35-14), #8369 Harriman (TN) (31-0), #8546 Sweetwater (TN) (34-13)

35Eagleville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A3-62-5 (t 5th)3-6-12.8-550-49
WINS: #10389 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (28-6), #12092 Loretto (TN) (32-28), #12527 Community (Unionville, TN) (48-8), LOSSES: #4150 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (39-14), #4265 Watertown (TN) (42-21), #5697 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (43-15), #7564 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (35-6), #9610 Westmoreland (TN) (20-17), #12520 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (44-27)

36South Greene (Greeneville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A5-53-4 (5th)3-4-14.8-9.852-56
WINS: #11592 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (21-14), #11802 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (33-21), #12397 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (21-10), #13026 Cumberland Gap (TN) (41-20), #14167 Cosby (TN) (42-11), LOSSES: #3786 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (69-6), #4302 Hampton (TN) (59-20), #7378 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (56-14), #7581 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (44-7), #8426 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (35-0)

37Oakhaven (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A4-62-2 (3rd)4-3-18.2-8.938-72
WINS: #11961 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (12-0), #12164 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (20-14), #12504 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (30-26), #12897 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (52-28), LOSSES: #3827 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #7355 Bartlett (TN) (42-6), #7580 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (40-14), #9235 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (28-8), #9939 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (34-14), #10763 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (15-8)

38Oliver Springs (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A4-62-4 (5th)2-4-18.6-12.145-65
WINS: #12711 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (20-0), #13012 Tellico Plains (TN) (42-29), #13725 Sunbright (TN) (45-7), #14134 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (46-12), LOSSES: #1894 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (49-0), #5294 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-6), #8546 Sweetwater (TN) (48-26), #9050 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (43-6), #9807 Midway (Kingston, TN) (41-22), #10464 Rockwood (TN) (21-14)

39Fairley (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A2-91-3 (4th)1-4-20.50.157-64
WINS: #12504 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (14-12), #14343 Byers [H. W.] (Holly Springs, MS) (20-8), LOSSES: #1666 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (57-0), #3617 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (40-14), #3827 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (34-12), #4873 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (33-0), #6909 Humboldt (TN) (19-6), #6931 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (40-0), #9235 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (34-24), #9382 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (34-6), #11617 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (12-0)

40Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 32A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-20.69.566-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #419 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (55-0), #1648 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (74-34), #4088 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (56-12), #5965 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (35-14), #6236 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (34-6), #7169 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (40-0), #7998 Silverdale Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #8660 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (24-7), #9209 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (37-27), #10034 Polk County (Benton, TN) (12-7)

41Halls (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A3-60-5 (6th)0-5-20.6-13.740-55
WINS: #9647 Lake County (Tiptonville, TN) (57-20), #14223 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (61-14), #14477 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (44-0), LOSSES: #2942 Adamsville (TN) (46-6), #7239 McKenzie (TN) (59-20), #8934 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (30-18), #9070 Earle (AR) (44-35), #10016 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (49-32), #12164 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (20-12)

42Loretto (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 52A0-100-5 (6th)0-6-21.44.670-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2269 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (45-7), #2409 Rogers (Florence, AL) (47-14), #3267 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (41-7), #5697 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (43-25), #6935 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (29-4), #8841 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (31-14), #9145 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (21-0), #9263 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (27-16), #10643 Eagleville (TN) (32-28), #10664 Summertown (TN) (34-20)

43Gibson County (Dyer, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 62A4-61-4 (5th)1-5-21.8-15.539-64
WINS: #11985 Halls (TN) (20-12), #14223 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (48-6), #14236 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (37-13), #14477 Fulton County (Hickman, KY) (49-12), LOSSES: #2942 Adamsville (TN) (48-7), #3833 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (52-20), #7239 McKenzie (TN) (48-14), #8934 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (41-13), #10016 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (20-7), #11617 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (20-14)

44North Greene (Greeneville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A3-72-5 (6th)2-5-23.5-13.250-58
WINS: #13026 Cumberland Gap (TN) (30-14), #14167 Cosby (TN) (53-20), #14192 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (50-8), LOSSES: #3786 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (60-6), #4302 Hampton (TN) (59-12), #7378 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (42-6), #7581 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (35-7), #11016 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (21-10), #11592 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (28-14), #11802 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (28-14)

45Manassas (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 82A0-100-4 (5th)0-4-24.18.159-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #573 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (49-6), #1609 Southaven (MS) (47-0), #3827 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (26-0), #4231 Arlington (TN) (41-8), #5673 North Panola (Sardis, MS) (54-6), #5876 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (27-6), #8692 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (45-8), #9235 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (24-22), #11617 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (30-26), #11961 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (14-12)

46East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A2-81-6 (t 7th)1-6-24.3-8.253-53
WINS: #10643 Eagleville (TN) (44-27), #13673 Houston County (Erin, TN) (23-20), LOSSES: #4150 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (35-0), #4265 Watertown (TN) (51-7), #7564 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (37-0), #9610 Westmoreland (TN) (30-13), #9845 McEwen (TN) (21-14), #10389 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (28-27), #11161 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (28-11), #12527 Community (Unionville, TN) (36-29)

47Community (Unionville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 42A2-81-6 (t 7th)1-7-24.3-8.254-54
WINS: #12520 East Robertson (Cross Plains, TN) (36-29), #14236 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (80-39), LOSSES: #4150 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (42-0), #4265 Watertown (TN) (62-12), #5697 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (36-0), #7564 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (26-6), #9610 Westmoreland (TN) (22-14), #10389 Cascade (Wartrace, TN) (7-6), #10643 Eagleville (TN) (48-8), #12436 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (26-22)

48Hillcrest (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A1-101-3 (t 3rd)1-6-27.61.554-69
WINS: #12915 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (20-18), LOSSES: #1508 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (54-0), #3827 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (32-0), #4873 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (38-0), #7552 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (54-0), #7580 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (40-6), #8935 Overton (Memphis, TN) (42-0), #9235 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (46-24), #9328 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #9382 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #11617 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (52-28)

49King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 72A1-91-3 (t 3rd)1-3-27.813.974-47
WINS: #1508 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (forfeit), LOSSES: #335 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (67-6), #1969 Dyersburg (TN) (63-0), #3691 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (46-0), #3833 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (51-0), #4873 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (61-0), #5705 Munford (TN) (56-0), #7580 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (62-6), #9382 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (68-6), #12897 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (20-18)

50Tellico Plains (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A3-81-5 (6th)1-6-28.7-14.747-71
WINS: #12494 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (35-28), #14134 Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN) (45-14), #14432 Tennessee Christian Prep (Cleveland, TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #1894 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (56-0), #5294 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (39-8), #8546 Sweetwater (TN) (49-20), #8660 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (40-7), #10464 Rockwood (TN) (41-26), #11666 Oliver Springs (TN) (42-29), #12303 Andrews (NC) (19-13), #12503 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (59-19)

51Cumberland Gap (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A2-81-6 (7th)1-6-28.8-11.756-54
WINS: #13466 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (20-18), #14167 Cosby (TN) (47-12), LOSSES: #3786 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (59-0), #4302 Hampton (TN) (62-6), #7378 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (35-0), #7581 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (41-6), #11016 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (41-20), #11425 Pineville (KY) (37-18), #12199 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (26-21), #12397 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (30-14)

52Wartburg Central (Wartburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 22A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-43.2-6.662-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1894 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (59-6), #4385 Coalfield (TN) (60-0), #5294 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-0), #8369 Harriman (TN) (62-20), #8546 Sweetwater (TN) (40-0), #10464 Rockwood (TN) (54-19), #11666 Oliver Springs (TN) (46-12), #12202 Oakdale (TN) (20-13), #13012 Tellico Plains (TN) (45-14), #13725 Sunbright (TN) (24-19)

53Cosby (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee2A Region 12A1-90-7 (8th)0-7-43.9-11.159-54
WINS: #14192 Unaka (Elizabethton, TN) (27-14), LOSSES: #3786 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (64-0), #4302 Hampton (TN) (52-7), #7378 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (57-13), #7581 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (55-0), #8690 Cherokee (NC) (42-0), #11016 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (42-11), #12397 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (53-20), #13026 Cumberland Gap (TN) (47-12), #13466 Hancock County (Sneedville, TN) (36-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Alcoa (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A14-15-0 (1st)11-05221.4114-67
WINS: #1090 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (38-13), #1106 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (45-12), #1457 Elizabethton (TN) (17-14), #2225 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (24-0), #3061 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (42-7), #3061 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (55-28), #3534 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (45-0), #3559 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (41-14), #4253 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (45-7), #4809 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (28-0), #5938 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (49-7), #7680 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (52-3), #8426 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (49-13), #11151 Loudon (TN) (41-7), LOSSES: #174 Maryville (TN) (43-29)

2Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A12-36-0 (1st)10-137.323.2108-70
WINS: #1969 Dyersburg (TN) (48-19), #1970 Milan (TN) (28-25), #1970 Milan (TN) (25-9), #1969 Dyersburg (TN) (36-35), #2091 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (33-20), #2976 Henry County (Paris, TN) (20-16), #4752 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (35-0), #6157 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (35-0), #6749 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #7282 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (49-7), #8831 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (45-7), #10467 Westview (Martin, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #260 Alcoa (TN) (45-12), #602 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-14), #2362 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (17-0)

3Elizabethton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A11-27-0 (1st)9-133.88.770-74
WINS: #3534 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (45-13), #5938 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (48-19), #5988 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (14-6), #8132 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (50-19), #8346 Pigeon Forge (TN) (47-7), #8426 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (49-18), #8785 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (51-21), #9532 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (47-0), #11592 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (55-0), #11802 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (43-6), #12199 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (63-6), LOSSES: #260 Alcoa (TN) (17-14), #1118 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (28-21)

4Stratford (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A11-16-0 (1st)7-130.211.469-71
WINS: #994 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (28-21), #2091 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (7-6), #2764 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (15-14), #3634 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (19-0), #5141 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (20-19), #6109 Greenbrier (TN) (21-16), #7013 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (42-6), #7341 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (56-7), #8639 Whites Creek (TN) (48-6), #11090 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (55-0), #11741 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (54-0), LOSSES: #2091 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (10-7)

5Dyersburg (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A10-35-1 (2nd)7-229.51276-71
WINS: #1970 Milan (TN) (27-24), #3691 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (28-7), #5171 Covington (TN) (55-23), #6157 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (35-7), #6460 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (41-15), #7282 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (42-0), #8831 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (28-2), #10431 Ripley (TN) (35-0), #10467 Westview (Martin, TN) (49-3), #12915 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (63-0), LOSSES: #1106 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (48-19), #1106 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (36-35), #2942 Adamsville (TN) (21-7)

6Milan (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A9-34-2 (3rd)5-329.516.586-57
WINS: #2343 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (35-33), #3833 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (49-34), #4771 Huntingdon (TN) (62-18), #5385 Peabody (Trenton, TN) (56-12), #6157 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (56-19), #6909 Humboldt (TN) (31-0), #7282 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (49-0), #8831 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (34-7), #10467 Westview (Martin, TN) (56-27), LOSSES: #1106 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (28-25), #1106 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (25-9), #1969 Dyersburg (TN) (27-24)

7Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A7-74-2 (3rd)7-328.625.8115-51
WINS: #1854 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (10-7), #2764 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (30-27), #5141 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (28-0), #5234 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (51-30), #6109 Greenbrier (TN) (49-13), #7341 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (35-13), #8639 Whites Creek (TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #220 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (43-0), #363 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (45-0), #602 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (41-0), #818 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (32-7), #1106 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (33-20), #1854 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (7-6), #2764 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (31-28)

8Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A13-16-0 (1st)9-127.66.880-83
WINS: #3065 South Pittsburg (TN) (27-20), #4529 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (56-28), #6208 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (33-27), #6236 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (21-14), #7197 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (42-6), #7424 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (20-3), #8609 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (19-14), #8660 Bledsoe County (Pikeville, TN) (15-12), #9050 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (35-20), #9529 Whitwell (TN) (61-20), #9774 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (28-0), #11754 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (49-0), #12436 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (50-16), LOSSES: #260 Alcoa (TN) (24-0)

9Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A10-35-1 (2nd)7-22413.176-70
WINS: #2091 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (31-28), #2816 Fairview (TN) (28-23), #4596 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (6-0), #5141 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (23-0), #6109 Greenbrier (TN) (14-7), #6267 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (36-20), #7341 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (56-34), #8639 Whites Creek (TN) (48-30), #10095 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-10), #10715 White House (TN) (28-13), LOSSES: #1854 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (15-14), #2091 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (30-27), #3707 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (21-14)

10Fairview (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A11-16-0 (1st)7-123.75.869-62
WINS: #2269 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (27-26), #4511 Page (Franklin, TN) (13-10), #5141 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (48-24), #5234 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (28-14), #6267 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (46-11), #7013 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (42-38), #8551 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (42-21), #8841 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (64-20), #9263 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (38-14), #12042 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (35-14), #12577 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (43-7), LOSSES: #2764 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (28-23)

11Scott (Huntsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A8-43-2 (3rd)4-322.311.877-63
WINS: #5660 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (35-0), #5938 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (49-13), #6333 Seymour (TN) (47-30), #7680 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (48-24), #8132 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (49-14), #11151 Loudon (TN) (47-14), #11419 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (52-8), #13725 Sunbright (TN) (49-12), LOSSES: #260 Alcoa (TN) (42-7), #260 Alcoa (TN) (55-28), #1894 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (26-0), #3534 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (41-40)

12Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A9-34-1 (2nd)5-219.712.575-64
WINS: #3061 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (41-40), #4730 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (47-35), #5294 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (36-29), #5938 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (42-27), #7680 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (42-22), #8346 Pigeon Forge (TN) (56-34), #9255 Clinton (TN) (38-14), #10762 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (26-7), #11151 Loudon (TN) (49-21), LOSSES: #260 Alcoa (TN) (45-0), #1090 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (35-33), #1457 Elizabethton (TN) (45-13)

13Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A10-25-1 (1st)6-218.96.754-77
WINS: #3833 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (21-14), #5177 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (26-21), #5171 Covington (TN) (9-6), #6157 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (30-14), #6174 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (27-7), #6171 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (29-14), #8692 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (41-19), #9328 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (41-22), #11300 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (43-6), #12915 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (46-0), LOSSES: #1969 Dyersburg (TN) (28-7), #4752 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (20-7)

14Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A8-34-2 (t 2nd)5-318.14.953-65
WINS: #4330 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (52-27), #4752 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (30-12), #5171 Covington (TN) (34-7), #8831 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (41-39), #9328 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (53-14), #11300 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (65-20), #12164 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (52-20), #12915 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (51-0), LOSSES: #1970 Milan (TN) (49-34), #3691 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #5177 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (53-38)

15Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A7-54-1 (2nd)5-314.610.781-61
WINS: #6236 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (50-26), #7169 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (25-7), #7197 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (35-7), #8609 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (49-15), #8707 Signal Mountain (TN) (37-6), #9209 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (53-7), #10033 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (30-13), LOSSES: #363 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (54-9), #1175 Calhoun City (MS) (35-14), #2225 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (56-28), #4809 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (21-3), #5938 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (27-21)

16Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A8-34-2 (t 2nd)5-313.5652-68
WINS: #3691 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (20-7), #5177 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (47-41), #7552 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (26-13), #8831 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (34-21), #9328 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (36-0), #9552 Byhalia (MS) (40-7), #11300 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (44-12), #13654 Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1106 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (35-0), #3833 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (30-12), #5171 Covington (TN) (66-42)

17Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A8-45-0 (1st)6-213.311.371-70
WINS: #4529 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (21-3), #6212 Soddy Daisy (TN) (22-14), #6236 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (22-10), #7186 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (forfeit), #8707 Signal Mountain (TN) (29-8), #9209 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (41-0), #9774 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (54-13), #10033 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (33-14), LOSSES: #200 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (47-0), #260 Alcoa (TN) (28-0), #419 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (47-7), #6236 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (35-28)

18East Nashville (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A4-73-3 (4th)3-411.719.483-45
WINS: #5377 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (21-14), #6109 Greenbrier (TN) (35-0), #7341 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (27-21), #8639 Whites Creek (TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #994 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (41-7), #1854 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (20-19), #2091 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (28-0), #2348 Hendersonville (TN) (44-28), #2764 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (23-0), #2816 Fairview (TN) (48-24), #3634 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (15-13)

19Covington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A6-54-2 (t 2nd)4-311.614.370-53
WINS: #4752 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (66-42), #5177 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (33-26), #5705 Munford (TN) (13-6), #7694 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (21-20), #9328 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (46-16), #11300 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (57-33), LOSSES: #573 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (63-6), #1969 Dyersburg (TN) (55-23), #3691 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (9-6), #3833 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (34-7), #4326 Brighton (TN) (31-13)

20Melrose (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A3-73-3 (5th)3-311.622.573-44
WINS: #3833 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (53-38), #9328 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (73-40), #11300 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #122 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (44-0), #335 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (37-6), #864 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #1113 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (28-22), #3691 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (26-21), #4752 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (47-41), #5171 Covington (TN) (33-26)

21Camden Central (Camden, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A6-44-2 (t 2nd)5-311.35.957-56
WINS: #6267 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (42-14), #7239 McKenzie (TN) (31-28), #8551 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (27-0), #10467 Westview (Martin, TN) (20-12), #12042 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (54-14), #12577 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (49-19), LOSSES: #2091 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (51-30), #2269 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (21-14), #2816 Fairview (TN) (28-14), #7013 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (14-7)

22McMinn Central (Englewood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A4-72-3 (4th)3-48.32083-46
WINS: #4529 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (27-21), #7680 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (23-21), #10034 Polk County (Benton, TN) (38-7), #11151 Loudon (TN) (36-7), LOSSES: #260 Alcoa (TN) (49-7), #1026 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (60-7), #1457 Elizabethton (TN) (48-19), #1786 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (41-6), #3061 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (49-13), #3534 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (42-27), #4088 Meigs County (Decatur, TN) (33-7)

23Greenbrier (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A5-52-4 (5th)2-47.5850-63
WINS: #7341 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (27-20), #8639 Whites Creek (TN) (52-28), #9577 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (34-31), #10354 Portland (TN) (41-21), #10715 White House (TN) (40-13), LOSSES: #1854 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (21-16), #2091 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (49-13), #2764 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (14-7), #3750 Springfield (TN) (14-0), #5141 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (35-0)

24South Gibson (Medina, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A7-43-3 (4th)3-47.35.754-61
WINS: #7282 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (36-22), #8831 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (32-19), #8934 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (27-23), #9770 Obion County (Troy, TN) (47-42), #10016 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (43-12), #10467 Westview (Martin, TN) (26-12), #13343 Nolensville (TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #1106 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (35-0), #1970 Milan (TN) (56-19), #1969 Dyersburg (TN) (35-7), #3691 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (30-14)

25East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A7-63-2 (3rd)5-473.667-77
WINS: #4809 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (35-28), #7197 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (13-7), #7424 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (23-18), #8707 Signal Mountain (TN) (35-28), #9209 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (39-28), #10033 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (13-6), #11981 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (34-6), LOSSES: #2225 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (21-14), #4529 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (50-26), #4809 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (22-10), #7678 Hixson (TN) (7-0), #10034 Polk County (Benton, TN) (35-28), #11151 Loudon (TN) (16-13)

26Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A8-34-2 (t 2nd)4-36.81.557-59
WINS: #7013 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (42-30), #7038 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (45-42), #8551 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (14-3), #8841 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (48-28), #9577 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (28-27), #11135 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (21-17), #12042 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (58-0), #12577 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #2764 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (36-20), #2816 Fairview (TN) (46-11), #5234 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (42-14)

27Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A5-63-3 (4th)3-43.4570-49
WINS: #5234 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (14-7), #8551 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (28-6), #9263 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (30-28), #11161 Byrns [Jo] (Cedar Hill, TN) (48-20), #12042 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (51-20), LOSSES: #1854 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (42-6), #2269 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (33-14), #2816 Fairview (TN) (42-38), #6267 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (42-30), #8841 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (35-34), #12577 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (2-0)

28Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A4-72-3 (4th)3-42.68.866-61
WINS: #8707 Signal Mountain (TN) (35-16), #9209 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (14-7), #11151 Loudon (TN) (46-7), #13043 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (63-26), LOSSES: #419 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (38-6), #2225 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (42-6), #4529 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (35-7), #4730 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (17-0), #4796 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (forfeit), #6236 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (13-7), #6694 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (12-0)

29McNairy Central (Selmer, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A4-62-4 (5th)2-42.29.465-51
WINS: #8831 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (25-8), #10048 Hollow Rock-Bruceton Central (Bruceton, TN) (27-0), #10467 Westview (Martin, TN) (7-6), #10763 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (32-8), LOSSES: #1106 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (49-7), #1970 Milan (TN) (49-0), #1969 Dyersburg (TN) (42-0), #3267 Scotts Hill (Reagan, TN) (34-14), #5890 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (43-14), #6157 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (36-22)

30White House-Heritage (White House, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A4-60-6 (7th)0-628.355-59
WINS: #4223 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (22-21), #9610 Westmoreland (TN) (34-13), #10354 Portland (TN) (21-14), #10715 White House (TN) (14-7), LOSSES: #1854 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (56-7), #2091 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-13), #2764 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (56-34), #5141 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (27-21), #6109 Greenbrier (TN) (27-20), #8639 Whites Creek (TN) (28-22)

31DeKalb County (Smithville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A7-45-1 (2nd)5-21.7-0.359-65
WINS: #6208 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (27-7), #8609 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (34-32), #9050 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (28-21), #9774 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (14-7), #11754 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (25-22), #12436 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (42-0), #12711 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (43-28), LOSSES: #2225 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (20-3), #3898 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (41-20), #4833 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (34-7), #6236 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (23-18)

32Roane County (Kingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A4-61-4 (5th)2-40.76.768-50
WINS: #9050 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (35-15), #10464 Rockwood (TN) (35-14), #11151 Loudon (TN) (24-3), #12711 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (40-7), LOSSES: #260 Alcoa (TN) (52-3), #2529 Greenback (TN) (41-0), #3061 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (48-24), #3534 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (42-22), #5938 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (23-21), #8369 Harriman (TN) (27-13)

33Northview Academy (Kodak, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A6-55-2 (t 2nd)5-3-0.91.962-60
WINS: #8346 Pigeon Forge (TN) (36-29), #8426 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (29-23), #8754 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (41-38), #11592 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (37-33), #11802 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (48-14), #12199 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (61-23), LOSSES: #1457 Elizabethton (TN) (50-19), #3061 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (49-14), #4385 Coalfield (TN) (58-28), #7686 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (42-21), #9532 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (34-24)

34Pigeon Forge (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A5-65-2 (t 2nd)5-3-1.8158-62
WINS: #8426 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (35-14), #9532 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (21-7), #11592 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (35-0), #11802 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (35-14), #12199 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (57-28), LOSSES: #1457 Elizabethton (TN) (47-7), #3534 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (56-34), #6333 Seymour (TN) (28-9), #7581 Gatlinburg-Pittman (Gatlinburg, TN) (28-24), #8132 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (36-29), #8262 Lenoir City (TN) (20-17)

35Unicoi County (Erwin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A5-64-3 (4th)4-4-2.28.273-51
WINS: #9532 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (28-14), #11016 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (35-0), #11592 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (35-13), #11802 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (42-10), #12199 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (35-22), LOSSES: #260 Alcoa (TN) (49-13), #1457 Elizabethton (TN) (49-18), #3786 Happy Valley (Elizabethton, TN) (62-0), #3893 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (41-6), #8132 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (29-23), #8346 Pigeon Forge (TN) (35-14)

36Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A5-52-4 (5th)3-4-2.8-243-61
WINS: #8639 Whites Creek (TN) (34-18), #10715 White House (TN) (16-14), #10827 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (10-0), #12042 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (16-14), #12577 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (32-0), LOSSES: #2816 Fairview (TN) (42-21), #5234 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (27-0), #5398 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (19-7), #6267 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (14-3), #7013 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (28-6)

37Smith County (Carthage, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-3.11.968-56
WINS: #7627 Gordonsville (TN) (21-14), #9774 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (15-13), #10762 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (28-14), #11754 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (42-6), #12436 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (42-3), LOSSES: #2225 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (19-14), #3898 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (34-12), #4529 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (49-15), #4833 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (49-14), #7424 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (34-32), #9050 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (42-35)

38Whites Creek (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 53A3-71-5 (6th)1-6-3.29.658-55
WINS: #7341 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (28-22), #9161 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (29-14), #11741 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (30-12), LOSSES: #1854 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (48-6), #2091 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-0), #2764 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (48-30), #3634 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (34-14), #5141 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (38-0), #6109 Greenbrier (TN) (52-28), #8551 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (34-18)

39Signal Mountain (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A2-81-4 (5th)1-4-3.611.663-52
WINS: #7169 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (22-21), #9209 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (22-21), LOSSES: #645 Ooltewah (TN) (38-7), #3293 Cleveland (TN) (38-0), #4193 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (30-14), #4529 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (37-6), #4809 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (29-8), #6236 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (35-28), #7197 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (35-16), #7574 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (24-13)

40Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A1-91-5 (7th)1-7-4.115.668-48
WINS: #10467 Westview (Martin, TN) (49-26), LOSSES: #942 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (59-0), #1106 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (45-7), #1970 Milan (TN) (34-7), #1969 Dyersburg (TN) (28-2), #3833 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (41-39), #4752 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (34-21), #6157 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (32-19), #7282 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (25-8), #9770 Obion County (Troy, TN) (47-41)

41York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-5.1-3.855-63
WINS: #8609 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (42-35), #10762 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (21-8), #11666 Oliver Springs (TN) (43-6), #11754 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (36-21), #12436 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #2225 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (35-20), #4833 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (27-6), #7424 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (28-21), #7508 White County (Sparta, TN) (42-21), #7680 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (35-15), #9774 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (26-6)

42Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 33A5-50-5 (6th)0-5-5.8-7.545-66
WINS: #6467 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (14-7), #11981 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (37-27), #12494 Copper Basin (Copperhill, TN) (55-0), #12868 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (42-14), #14150 Lookout Valley (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #4529 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (53-7), #4809 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (41-0), #6236 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (39-28), #7197 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (14-7), #8707 Signal Mountain (TN) (22-21)

43Hamilton (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A3-71-5 (6th)1-5-6.310.657-56
WINS: #10147 Holly Springs (MS) (22-14), #11300 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (18-7), #12897 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #122 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (45-0), #2186 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (61-20), #3691 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (41-22), #3833 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (53-14), #4752 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (36-0), #5171 Covington (TN) (46-16), #5177 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (73-40)

44Johnson County (Mountain City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A4-63-4 (5th)3-4-7.3-2.454-55
WINS: #8132 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (34-24), #11802 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (48-19), #12199 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (21-12), #12884 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (46-20), LOSSES: #1457 Elizabethton (TN) (47-0), #3893 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (34-7), #4302 Hampton (TN) (54-22), #8346 Pigeon Forge (TN) (21-7), #8426 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (28-14), #11592 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (14-7)

45Upperman (Baxter, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-4-8.41.668-54
WINS: #9050 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (26-6), #11754 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (13-12), #12177 Monterey (TN) (26-0), #12436 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (20-7), LOSSES: #2225 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (28-0), #3175 Cookeville (TN) (48-0), #4809 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (54-13), #4833 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (28-14), #7424 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (14-7), #7800 Trousdale County (Hartsville, TN) (34-7), #8609 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (15-13)

46Westview (Martin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A0-100-6 (8th)0-7-11.91875-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #710 Dresden (TN) (40-6), #1106 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (47-0), #1970 Milan (TN) (56-27), #1969 Dyersburg (TN) (49-3), #3707 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (31-10), #5234 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (20-12), #6157 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (26-12), #6460 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (40-11), #7282 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (7-6), #8831 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (49-26)

47Jackson Central Merry (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 73A0-00-00-0-15.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

48Loudon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A1-90-5 (6th)1-6-15.613.474-47
WINS: #6236 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (16-13), LOSSES: #260 Alcoa (TN) (41-7), #2529 Greenback (TN) (32-0), #3061 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (47-14), #3534 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (49-21), #5938 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (36-7), #7197 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (46-7), #7680 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (24-3), #8262 Lenoir City (TN) (21-7), #8546 Sweetwater (TN) (42-7)

49Sheffield (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 83A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-16.413.362-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1666 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (51-14), #3691 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (43-6), #3833 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (65-20), #4231 Arlington (TN) (56-14), #4330 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (31-8), #4752 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (44-12), #5177 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #5171 Covington (TN) (57-33), #7355 Bartlett (TN) (47-12), #9328 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (18-7)

50West Greene (Mosheim, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A3-72-5 (t 6th)2-5-18.1-6.348-60
WINS: #9532 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (14-7), #12199 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (28-16), #12397 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (28-14), LOSSES: #1457 Elizabethton (TN) (55-0), #8132 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (37-33), #8346 Pigeon Forge (TN) (35-0), #8426 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (35-13), #8914 Murray (KY) (17-12), #11016 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (21-14), #11802 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (20-14)

51Grundy County (Coalmont, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-19.25.277-44
WINS: #12436 Cannon County (Woodbury, TN) (13-12), LOSSES: #1648 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (58-6), #2225 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (49-0), #3065 South Pittsburg (TN) (45-0), #4265 Watertown (TN) (48-7), #7424 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (25-22), #8609 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (42-6), #9050 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (36-21), #9529 Whitwell (TN) (35-12), #9774 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (13-12)

52Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A3-72-5 (t 6th)2-5-19.5-5.552-55
WINS: #11592 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (20-14), #12199 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (37-32), #12397 North Greene (Greeneville, TN) (28-14), LOSSES: #1457 Elizabethton (TN) (43-6), #7378 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (42-21), #8132 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (48-14), #8346 Pigeon Forge (TN) (35-14), #8426 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (42-10), #9532 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (48-19), #11016 South Greene (Greeneville, TN) (33-21)

53Stewart County (Dover, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A3-71-5 (t 6th)1-5-21.1-7.946-58
WINS: #12577 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (48-41), #13673 Houston County (Erin, TN) (28-21), #14223 Fulton City (Fulton, KY) (58-14), LOSSES: #2816 Fairview (TN) (35-14), #5234 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (54-14), #6267 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (58-0), #7013 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (51-20), #8551 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (16-14), #9577 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (31-7), #9845 McEwen (TN) (42-13)

54Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 13A2-80-7 (8th)0-7-22-5.245-62
WINS: #11419 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (46-0), #13026 Cumberland Gap (TN) (26-21), LOSSES: #1457 Elizabethton (TN) (63-6), #5660 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (64-16), #8132 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (61-23), #8346 Pigeon Forge (TN) (57-28), #8426 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (35-22), #9532 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (21-12), #11592 West Greene (Mosheim, TN) (28-16), #11802 Chuckey-Doak (Afton, TN) (37-32)

55Cannon County (Woodbury, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 43A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-23.7-5.955-55
WINS: #12527 Community (Unionville, TN) (26-22), #12903 Red Boiling Springs (TN) (34-14), LOSSES: #2225 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (50-16), #7424 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (42-0), #7564 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (37-6), #8433 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-0), #8609 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (42-3), #9050 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (49-0), #9774 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (20-7), #11754 Grundy County (Coalmont, TN) (13-12)

56East Hickman County (Lyles, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 63A1-91-5 (t 6th)1-5-24.84.867-43
WINS: #7013 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (2-0), LOSSES: #2269 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (42-6), #2816 Fairview (TN) (43-7), #5234 Camden Central (Camden, TN) (49-19), #5697 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (41-13), #6267 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (35-0), #8551 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (32-0), #8841 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (40-7), #9263 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (43-6), #12042 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (48-41)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Memphis East (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A13-23-1 (2nd)8-15026.398-85
WINS: #602 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (14-13), #670 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (27-3), #864 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (20-12), #1437 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (28-21), #1508 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #2362 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (49-0), #3827 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #5177 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (37-6), #5445 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (18-6), #6171 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (41-0), #7694 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (40-20), #9939 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (56-0), #12915 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (67-6), LOSSES: #486 Cordova (TN) (27-13), #864 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (32-23)

2Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A11-15-0 (1st)6-149.12282-67
WINS: #356 Belfry (KY) (45-20), #670 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (49-19), #892 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (69-42), #2091 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (45-0), #2305 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (62-30), #4481 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (55-14), #4529 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (54-9), #5048 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (55-16), #5740 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (71-6), #8754 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (41-14), #11419 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (34-0), LOSSES: #892 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (46-25)

3Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A12-25-0 (1st)9-143.918.493-79
WINS: #1106 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (49-14), #1376 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (9-7), #2091 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (41-0), #3634 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (52-7), #3750 Springfield (TN) (41-14), #3750 Springfield (TN) (31-0), #3898 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (47-14), #3898 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (50-14), #9354 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (70-0), #10354 Portland (TN) (49-6), #10715 White House (TN) (48-0), #11908 Tullahoma (TN) (63-7), LOSSES: #122 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (49-7), #335 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (14-13)

4Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A12-34-1 (2nd)8-242.928109-72
WINS: #892 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (20-6), #892 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (21-19), #994 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (31-24), #1078 Greeneville (TN) (16-14), #2096 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (33-7), #2305 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (25-24), #2815 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (34-10), #4481 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (43-42), #5048 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (49-7), #5660 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (42-0), #8339 Powell (TN) (42-0), #11419 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (58-0), LOSSES: #335 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (27-3), #363 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (49-19), #2441 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (17-13)

5Ridgeway (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A9-44-0 (1st)6-140.227.497-59-1
WINS: #335 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (32-23), #2397 Lexington (TN) (31-24), #3436 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (34-3), #4071 Houston (Germantown, TN) (46-10), #5177 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (34-0), #6171 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #6931 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (38-8), #7694 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (60-6), #9939 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (74-0), LOSSES: #76 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (27-8), #251 West Monroe (LA) (61-36), #335 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (20-12), #526 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (40-22)

6Fulton (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A8-53-2 (3rd)5-339.829.4104-53
WINS: #363 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (46-25), #2830 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (72-21), #3554 West (Knoxville, TN) (44-3), #3893 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (60-0), #4469 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (67-7), #4481 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (51-0), #5048 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (42-21), #11419 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (62-6), LOSSES: #174 Maryville (TN) (45-29), #363 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (69-42), #670 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (20-6), #670 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (21-19), #1894 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (20-13)

7Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A12-25-0 (1st)9-138.615.490-74
WINS: #1463 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (33-19), #3634 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (39-16), #3955 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (53-13), #3955 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (49-12), #4193 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (45-0), #4193 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (45-10), #4511 Page (Franklin, TN) (51-0), #5141 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (41-7), #7574 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (46-0), #7971 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (49-6), #9145 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (50-0), #11908 Tullahoma (TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #670 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (31-24), #1854 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (28-21)

8Greeneville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A11-17-0 (1st)9-137.513.167-67
WINS: #2305 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (13-7), #3893 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (63-21), #4469 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (42-0), #4481 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (70-0), #5048 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (55-9), #5660 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (49-6), #5740 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (77-0), #6333 Seymour (TN) (56-0), #7686 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (45-0), #9904 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (70-0), #12884 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (84-0), LOSSES: #670 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (16-14)

9Haywood (Brownsville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A10-28-0 (1st)9-13418.771-64
WINS: #2362 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (48-29), #2397 Lexington (TN) (53-40), #3436 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (20-13), #4104 Marion (IL) (35-34), #4978 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (34-21), #5890 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (20-14), #6460 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (41-10), #7694 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (60-7), #9770 Obion County (Troy, TN) (49-12), #10431 Ripley (TN) (41-7), LOSSES: #94 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (52-6), #335 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (28-21)

10Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A7-46-2 (t 2nd)6-326.624.279-51
WINS: #1106 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (17-0), #3436 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (33-23), #4978 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (49-34), #5890 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (24-0), #6460 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (42-7), #9770 Obion County (Troy, TN) (52-23), #10431 Ripley (TN) (36-0), LOSSES: #94 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-0), #335 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (49-0), #1437 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (48-29), #2397 Lexington (TN) (14-13)

11Lexington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A9-36-2 (t 2nd)7-326.413.259-72
WINS: #2362 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (14-13), #4978 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (42-13), #5890 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (35-34), #6171 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (37-12), #6460 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (21-7), #6935 Riverside (Decaturville, TN) (44-9), #9235 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (41-14), #9770 Obion County (Troy, TN) (36-18), #10431 Ripley (TN) (49-6), LOSSES: #864 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (31-24), #1437 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (53-40), #3436 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (21-20)

12Hardin County (Savannah, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A7-46-2 (t 2nd)7-320.317.461-59
WINS: #2397 Lexington (TN) (21-20), #4978 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (28-16), #5890 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (37-14), #6171 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #6460 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (31-13), #9770 Obion County (Troy, TN) (34-6), #10431 Ripley (TN) (34-7), LOSSES: #864 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (34-3), #1437 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (20-13), #2362 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (33-23), #2942 Adamsville (TN) (12-7)

13Maplewood (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A8-44-1 (2nd)5-319.211.673-67
WINS: #3750 Springfield (TN) (27-13), #3898 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (38-17), #5141 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (15-13), #6436 LaVergne (TN) (40-21), #8639 Whites Creek (TN) (34-14), #9161 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (47-14), #10354 Portland (TN) (44-13), #10715 White House (TN) (42-8), LOSSES: #602 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (52-7), #994 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (39-16), #1854 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (19-0), #3750 Springfield (TN) (27-24)

14Springfield (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A7-62-3 (4th)5-418.616.781-67
WINS: #3634 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (27-24), #4596 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (27-14), #6109 Greenbrier (TN) (14-0), #8953 Clarksville (TN) (48-28), #9354 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (56-21), #10354 Portland (TN) (52-12), #10715 White House (TN) (44-7), LOSSES: #602 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (41-14), #602 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (31-0), #1914 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (34-7), #2652 Gallatin (TN) (35-28), #3634 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (27-13), #3898 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (10-9)

15Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A9-26-1 (2nd)6-217.98.358-63
WINS: #5660 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (33-24), #5740 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (30-12), #6333 Seymour (TN) (43-36), #7686 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (40-21), #8426 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (41-6), #8754 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (30-22), #9532 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (34-7), #9904 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (53-28), #12884 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #892 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (60-0), #1078 Greeneville (TN) (63-21)

16Macon County (Lafayette, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A9-33-2 (3rd)4-317.91172-67
WINS: #3750 Springfield (TN) (10-9), #6580 Meade County (Brandenburg, KY) (20-13), #7038 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (56-39), #7424 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (41-20), #7564 Jackson County (Gainesboro, TN) (62-42), #8609 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (34-12), #9610 Westmoreland (TN) (35-0), #10354 Portland (TN) (56-18), #10715 White House (TN) (27-14), LOSSES: #602 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (47-14), #602 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (50-14), #3634 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (38-17)

17Spring Hill (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A7-62-3 (4th)4-517.615.981-65
WINS: #3075 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (25-20), #4511 Page (Franklin, TN) (45-31), #4833 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (28-8), #6279 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (47-15), #7855 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (56-46), #9145 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (41-12), #11908 Tullahoma (TN) (41-20), LOSSES: #994 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (53-13), #994 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (49-12), #1766 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (46-14), #4193 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (56-39), #4511 Page (Franklin, TN) (26-25), #4596 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (43-42)

18Giles County (Pulaski, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A8-43-2 (3rd)5-316.48.263-72
WINS: #3955 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (56-39), #7678 Hixson (TN) (42-14), #8658 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (35-7), #8707 Signal Mountain (TN) (30-14), #9145 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (21-20), #9354 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (49-14), #11691 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (70-28), #11908 Tullahoma (TN) (56-28), LOSSES: #994 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (45-0), #994 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (45-10), #3816 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (26-21), #4511 Page (Franklin, TN) (38-35)

19Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A3-82-3 (4th)2-414.926.476-55
WINS: #3554 West (Knoxville, TN) (14-12), #5048 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (56-28), #11419 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (47-8), LOSSES: #363 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (55-14), #670 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (43-42), #892 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (51-0), #1078 Greeneville (TN) (70-0), #2096 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (50-36), #2815 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (27-23), #2830 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (40-26), #4202 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (40-22)

20Page (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A7-44-1 (2nd)6-214.88.270-60
WINS: #3707 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (45-7), #3955 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (26-25), #4193 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (38-35), #9145 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (20-7), #10033 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (34-7), #10715 White House (TN) (38-21), #11908 Tullahoma (TN) (59-30), LOSSES: #994 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (51-0), #2816 Fairview (TN) (13-10), #3955 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (45-31), #4150 Forrest (Chapel Hill, TN) (21-14)

21Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A7-35-0 (1st)6-114.37.552-62
WINS: #3955 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (43-42), #7038 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (10-6), #9161 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (43-7), #9263 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (55-34), #9354 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (12-7), #9577 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (34-0), #10095 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-10), LOSSES: #1463 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (34-7), #2764 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (6-0), #3750 Springfield (TN) (27-14)

22Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A10-16-0 (1st)6-113.1-3.847-73
WINS: #7424 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (34-7), #7574 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (33-28), #7678 Hixson (TN) (22-10), #8609 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (49-14), #9050 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (27-6), #9774 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (28-14), #10033 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (43-12), #10762 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (47-7), #12503 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (63-25), #12711 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #3955 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (28-8)

23Dyer County (Newbern, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A5-54-4 (5th)4-412.51254-54
WINS: #4326 Brighton (TN) (25-21), #5890 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (28-3), #6460 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (26-14), #9770 Obion County (Troy, TN) (41-35), #10431 Ripley (TN) (35-14), LOSSES: #1437 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (34-21), #2362 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (49-34), #2397 Lexington (TN) (42-13), #3436 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (28-16), #7239 McKenzie (TN) (32-13)

24Anderson County (Clinton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A3-71-4 (5th)1-512.222.465-51
WINS: #4469 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (35-28), #9255 Clinton (TN) (71-43), #11419 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: #363 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (55-16), #670 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (49-7), #892 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (42-21), #1078 Greeneville (TN) (55-9), #2039 Oak Ridge (TN) (48-34), #3559 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (21-16), #4481 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (56-28)

25Grainger (Rutledge, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A6-54-3 (t 3rd)5-49.59.261-61
WINS: #5740 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (46-12), #6333 Seymour (TN) (38-17), #9904 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (28-7), #11419 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (48-6), #12199 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (64-16), #12884 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (50-0), LOSSES: #670 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (42-0), #1078 Greeneville (TN) (49-6), #3061 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (35-0), #3893 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (33-24), #7686 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (20-10)

26Cherokee (Rogersville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-49.212.361-59
WINS: #6333 Seymour (TN) (27-12), #6694 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (47-27), #7686 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (45-7), #9307 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (56-54), #9904 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (55-44), #12884 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (58-6), LOSSES: #363 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (71-6), #1078 Greeneville (TN) (77-0), #3893 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (30-12), #5660 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (46-12), #5988 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (21-18)

27Chester County (Henderson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A4-63-5 (6th)3-58.513.157-50
WINS: #6460 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (32-29), #7282 McNairy Central (Selmer, TN) (43-14), #9770 Obion County (Troy, TN) (42-21), #10431 Ripley (TN) (49-7), LOSSES: #1437 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (20-14), #2362 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (24-0), #2397 Lexington (TN) (35-34), #2942 Adamsville (TN) (35-7), #3436 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (37-14), #4978 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (28-3)

28Craigmont (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A2-92-2 (3rd)2-47.325.493-40
WINS: #7694 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (34-21), #9939 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (45-7), LOSSES: #335 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (41-0), #486 Cordova (TN) (39-0), #526 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (28-0), #864 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #2316 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (21-6), #2397 Lexington (TN) (37-12), #3436 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (28-20), #3691 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (29-14), #4873 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (6-2)

29Seymour (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A6-53-4 (t 5th)3-46.54.258-62
WINS: #7686 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (24-0), #8346 Pigeon Forge (TN) (28-9), #9165 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (42-27), #9307 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (46-26), #9904 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (34-28), #12884 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (60-0), LOSSES: #1078 Greeneville (TN) (56-0), #3061 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (47-30), #3893 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (43-36), #5660 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (38-17), #5740 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (27-12)

30Crockett County (Alamo, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A3-72-6 (7th)2-65.912.654-55
WINS: #9770 Obion County (Troy, TN) (49-19), #10431 Ripley (TN) (47-14), #10467 Westview (Martin, TN) (40-11), LOSSES: #1437 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (41-10), #1969 Dyersburg (TN) (41-15), #2362 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (42-7), #2397 Lexington (TN) (21-7), #3436 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (31-13), #4978 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (26-14), #5890 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (32-29)

31Northwest (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A6-54-1 (2nd)4-23.32.652-65
WINS: #9161 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (28-21), #9263 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (33-24), #9354 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (34-27), #9577 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (39-24), #10827 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (27-6), #11613 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (46-0), LOSSES: #3075 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (17-7), #3898 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (56-39), #4596 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (10-6), #6286 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (28-19), #6267 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (45-42)

32East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-41.17.656-64
WINS: #6212 Soddy Daisy (TN) (24-14), #8707 Signal Mountain (TN) (24-13), #10762 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (38-7), #12503 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (38-14), #12711 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (37-10), LOSSES: #645 Ooltewah (TN) (38-3), #994 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (46-0), #3293 Cleveland (TN) (34-6), #4833 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (33-28), #7678 Hixson (TN) (21-18), #10033 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (14-9)

33Hixson (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A6-55-1 (2nd)5-20.74.361-64
WINS: #6236 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (7-0), #7574 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (21-18), #10033 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (38-9), #10762 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (28-27), #12503 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (40-20), #12711 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (20-13), LOSSES: #1648 Marion County (Jasper, TN) (39-3), #2007 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (59-7), #4193 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (42-14), #4833 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (22-10), #6212 Soddy Daisy (TN) (63-35)

34Volunteer (Church Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A5-53-4 (t 5th)3-40.73.956-53
WINS: #5660 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (20-10), #8132 Northview Academy (Kodak, TN) (42-21), #9307 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (42-38), #9904 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (40-21), #12884 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (41-6), LOSSES: #1078 Greeneville (TN) (45-0), #3893 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (40-21), #5740 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (45-7), #6333 Seymour (TN) (24-0), #7378 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (47-13)

35Millington Central (Millington, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A2-91-3 (4th)1-40.622.369-59
WINS: #6183 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (27-20), #9939 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (38-27), LOSSES: #335 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (40-20), #783 Hernando (MS) (48-14), #864 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (60-6), #1437 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (60-7), #2163 Collierville (TN) (60-14), #5171 Covington (TN) (21-20), #5235 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (34-13), #5705 Munford (TN) (28-0), #6171 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (34-21)

36Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A3-71-4 (5th)1-4-5.55.154-59
WINS: #11691 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (32-14), #11908 Tullahoma (TN) (56-24), #12092 Loretto (TN) (21-0), LOSSES: #994 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (50-0), #3816 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (41-16), #3955 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (41-12), #4193 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (21-20), #4511 Page (Franklin, TN) (20-7), #5697 Lewis County (Hohenwald, TN) (28-6), #8658 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (30-0)

37Hillwood (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A4-72-3 (t 3rd)2-4-5.62.543-72
WINS: #9354 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (43-42), #9577 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (24-21), #10827 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (37-7), #11741 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (49-8), LOSSES: #1766 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (48-6), #3634 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (47-14), #4596 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (43-7), #7038 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (28-21), #8639 Whites Creek (TN) (29-14), #8841 Hickman County (Centerville, TN) (27-14), #9263 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (36-34)

38Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A4-61-4 (t 5th)1-4-6-243-63
WINS: #7855 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (30-26), #9161 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (36-34), #12092 Loretto (TN) (27-16), #12577 East Hickman County (Lyles, TN) (43-6), LOSSES: #2816 Fairview (TN) (38-14), #4596 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (55-34), #7013 Cheatham County Central (Ashland City, TN) (30-28), #7038 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (33-24), #9354 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (49-27), #9577 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (38-33)

39Kenwood (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A3-82-3 (t 3rd)2-6-6.49.658-63
WINS: #9263 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (49-27), #9577 Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN) (31-28), #11613 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (18-7), LOSSES: #602 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (70-0), #3750 Springfield (TN) (56-21), #4193 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (49-14), #4596 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (12-7), #5398 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (34-6), #7038 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (34-27), #8953 Clarksville (TN) (28-24), #9161 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (43-42)

40Montgomery Central (Cunningham, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 64A3-71-4 (t 5th)1-4-7.50.455-52
WINS: #9263 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (38-33), #11135 Clarksville Academy (Clarksville, TN) (35-17), #12042 Stewart County (Dover, TN) (31-7), LOSSES: #2269 Waverly Central (Waverly, TN) (41-3), #4596 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-0), #6109 Greenbrier (TN) (34-31), #6267 Harpeth (Kingston Springs, TN) (28-27), #7038 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (39-24), #9161 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (24-21), #9354 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (31-28)

41Obion County (Troy, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A1-90-8 (9th)0-8-8.412.654-53
WINS: #8831 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (47-41), LOSSES: #1437 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (49-12), #2362 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (52-23), #2397 Lexington (TN) (36-18), #3436 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (34-6), #4978 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (41-35), #5890 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (42-21), #6157 South Gibson (Medina, TN) (47-42), #6460 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (49-19), #10431 Ripley (TN) (21-12)

42Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A2-81-6 (7th)1-6-95.955-53
WINS: #7696 Gate City (VA) (41-37), #12884 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (27-6), LOSSES: #1078 Greeneville (TN) (70-0), #3893 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (53-28), #5660 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (28-7), #5740 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (55-44), #5988 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (26-6), #6333 Seymour (TN) (34-28), #7686 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (40-21), #8785 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (45-21)

43Kingsbury (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A3-70-4 (5th)0-4-9.29.362-54
WINS: #10763 Middle College (Memphis, TN) (28-24), #11617 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (34-14), #13647 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #335 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (56-0), #526 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (45-6), #864 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (74-0), #4330 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (48-7), #6171 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (45-7), #7580 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (44-12), #7694 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (38-27)

44Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A3-83-3 (t 3rd)3-4-9.62.158-63
WINS: #7574 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (14-9), #10762 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (20-15), #12503 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (37-0), LOSSES: #4511 Page (Franklin, TN) (34-7), #4529 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (30-13), #4809 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (33-14), #4833 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (43-12), #6212 Soddy Daisy (TN) (29-6), #6236 East Ridge (Chattanooga, TN) (13-6), #7678 Hixson (TN) (38-9), #12711 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (13-12)

45Portland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A1-91-4 (5th)1-4-11.213.566-52
WINS: #10715 White House (TN) (48-27), LOSSES: #602 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-6), #1434 Franklin-Simpson (Franklin, KY) (46-0), #3634 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (44-13), #3750 Springfield (TN) (52-12), #3898 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (56-18), #6109 Greenbrier (TN) (41-21), #6286 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (42-12), #7341 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (21-14), #8378 Lebanon (TN) (35-7)

46Ripley (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 74A1-91-7 (8th)1-7-11.615.660-49
WINS: #9770 Obion County (Troy, TN) (21-12), LOSSES: #1437 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (41-7), #1969 Dyersburg (TN) (35-0), #2362 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (36-0), #2397 Lexington (TN) (49-6), #3436 Hardin County (Savannah, TN) (34-7), #4978 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (35-14), #5890 Chester County (Henderson, TN) (49-7), #6460 Crockett County (Alamo, TN) (47-14), #7552 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (42-7)

47White House (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 54A0-100-5 (6th)0-6-13.213.468-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #602 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (48-0), #2764 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (28-13), #3634 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (42-8), #3750 Springfield (TN) (44-7), #3898 Macon County (Lafayette, TN) (27-14), #4511 Page (Franklin, TN) (38-21), #6109 Greenbrier (TN) (40-13), #7341 White House-Heritage (White House, TN) (14-7), #8551 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (16-14), #10354 Portland (TN) (48-27)

48Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A2-82-4 (5th)2-4-13.5-1.152-57
WINS: #12503 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (45-19), #12711 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (23-0), LOSSES: #3175 Cookeville (TN) (28-0), #3534 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (26-7), #4833 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (47-7), #7574 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (38-7), #7678 Hixson (TN) (28-27), #8609 Smith County (Carthage, TN) (28-14), #9050 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (21-8), #10033 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (20-15)

49Union County (Maynardville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A0-100-5 (6th)0-6-17.122.273-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #363 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (34-0), #670 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (58-0), #892 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (62-6), #1894 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (70-0), #2815 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (50-6), #3061 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (52-8), #4481 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (47-8), #5048 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (62-0), #5660 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (48-6), #12199 Claiborne (New Tazewell, TN) (46-0)

50Tullahoma (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 44A0-100-5 (6th)0-6-20.114.464-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #602 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (63-7), #994 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (55-7), #3816 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (54-27), #3955 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (41-20), #4193 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (56-28), #4511 Page (Franklin, TN) (59-30), #6858 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (49-10), #7971 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (33-7), #8658 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (28-6), #9145 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (56-24)

51Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A2-81-5 (t 6th)1-5-24.1-4.954-57
WINS: #12711 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (29-13), #13012 Tellico Plains (TN) (59-19), LOSSES: #2529 Greenback (TN) (57-14), #4833 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (63-25), #7574 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (38-14), #7678 Hixson (TN) (40-20), #8546 Sweetwater (TN) (50-15), #10033 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (37-0), #10034 Polk County (Benton, TN) (33-0), #10762 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (45-19)

52Cumberland County (Crossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 34A1-91-5 (t 6th)1-5-26-4.646-59
WINS: #10033 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (13-12), LOSSES: #4833 Stone Memorial (Crossville, TN) (41-0), #7424 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (43-28), #7508 White County (Sparta, TN) (55-21), #7574 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (37-10), #7680 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (40-7), #7678 Hixson (TN) (20-13), #10762 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (23-0), #11666 Oliver Springs (TN) (20-0), #12503 Sequoyah (Madisonville, TN) (29-13)

53Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 14A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-27.5659-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1078 Greeneville (TN) (84-0), #3893 Sullivan East (Bluff City, TN) (41-0), #5660 Grainger (Rutledge, TN) (50-0), #5740 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (58-6), #6333 Seymour (TN) (60-0), #7378 Sullivan North (Kingsport, TN) (41-0), #7686 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (41-6), #9307 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (50-13), #9532 Johnson County (Mountain City, TN) (46-20), #9904 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (27-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Farragut (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A14-14-1 (2nd)13-151.726.894-81
WINS: #373 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (45-35), #645 Ooltewah (TN) (56-49), #1026 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (33-30), #1786 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (40-21), #2096 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (63-26), #2096 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (45-14), #2441 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (38-28), #2830 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (31-21), #3364 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-27), #3554 West (Knoxville, TN) (20-0), #8262 Lenoir City (TN) (69-7), #8339 Powell (TN) (55-6), #9255 Clinton (TN) (49-21), #9320 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (71-3), LOSSES: #2039 Oak Ridge (TN) (30-25)

2Independence (Thompson's Station, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A14-17-0 (1st)13-148.826.5104-72
WINS: #719 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (49-46), #1112 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (31-21), #1296 Brentwood (TN) (21-20), #1296 Brentwood (TN) (27-24), #1376 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (42-20), #1947 Smyrna (TN) (21-7), #2652 Gallatin (TN) (35-0), #3075 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (35-14), #3816 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (48-20), #4290 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (41-17), #6436 LaVergne (TN) (56-19), #7971 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (62-14), #8658 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (49-7), #11691 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (53-7), LOSSES: #269 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (45-35)

3Ooltewah (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A10-35-1 (2nd)7-243.324.983-66
WINS: #1786 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (28-6), #2007 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (63-35), #2007 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (45-20), #2441 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (51-14), #3076 Erwin [Clyde A.] (Asheville, NC) (62-39), #3293 Cleveland (TN) (37-24), #6212 Soddy Daisy (TN) (62-7), #7508 White County (Sparta, TN) (42-0), #7574 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (38-3), #8707 Signal Mountain (TN) (38-7), LOSSES: #269 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (56-49), #1026 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (28-6), #1690 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (47-14)

4Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A12-17-0 (1st)9-142.222.375-72
WINS: #1376 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #1430 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (27-19), #1914 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (17-16), #1914 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (25-7), #2348 Hendersonville (TN) (47-46), #2652 Gallatin (TN) (54-28), #3075 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (35-21), #4821 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (34-10), #5448 Antioch (TN) (39-0), #6279 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (50-14), #10827 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (47-7), #11741 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (59-8), LOSSES: #373 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (49-46)

5Rhea County (Evensville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A9-36-0 (1st)8-138.22472-66
WINS: #645 Ooltewah (TN) (28-6), #1786 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (30-6), #2007 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (35-34), #3293 Cleveland (TN) (35-28), #5938 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (60-7), #6212 Soddy Daisy (TN) (37-7), #7508 White County (Sparta, TN) (58-13), #8262 Lenoir City (TN) (45-7), #9255 Clinton (TN) (59-14), LOSSES: #241 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (40-16), #269 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (33-30), #419 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0)

6Centennial (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A11-27-0 (1st)9-237.220.183-72
WINS: #601 Franklin (TN) (28-24), #1296 Brentwood (TN) (27-17), #1710 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (21-14), #2976 Henry County (Paris, TN) (34-7), #2976 Henry County (Paris, TN) (21-0), #5235 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (35-12), #5377 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (28-24), #5398 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (21-3), #7855 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (56-28), #8953 Clarksville (TN) (31-7), #11613 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (37-0), LOSSES: #373 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (31-21), #1296 Brentwood (TN) (24-21)

7Brentwood (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A9-55-2 (t 2nd)8-435.323.8103-65
WINS: #1112 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (24-21), #1710 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (41-10), #2316 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (34-27), #2976 Henry County (Paris, TN) (38-13), #5398 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (41-26), #6183 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (55-28), #7855 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (45-26), #8953 Clarksville (TN) (33-14), #11613 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #373 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (21-20), #373 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (27-24), #601 Franklin (TN) (41-7), #1112 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (27-17), #5377 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (17-13)

8Hillsboro (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A7-55-2 (t 2nd)6-334.626.690-53
WINS: #1690 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (21-19), #1914 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (35-12), #2652 Gallatin (TN) (21-17), #4290 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (41-7), #4821 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (42-7), #10827 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #11741 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: #94 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (41-13), #373 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (42-20), #602 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (9-7), #719 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #2348 Hendersonville (TN) (28-14)

9McMinn County (Athens, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A7-44-2 (3rd)6-330.726.975-52
WINS: #2007 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (24-21), #2039 Oak Ridge (TN) (28-24), #3293 Cleveland (TN) (28-0), #5938 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (41-6), #6212 Soddy Daisy (TN) (33-24), #7508 White County (Sparta, TN) (55-22), #8262 Lenoir City (TN) (42-21), LOSSES: #269 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (40-21), #645 Ooltewah (TN) (28-6), #1013 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (39-7), #1026 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (30-6)

10Beech (Hendersonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A8-45-2 (t 2nd)7-329.821.177-58
WINS: #2348 Hendersonville (TN) (24-23), #2652 Gallatin (TN) (28-24), #3750 Springfield (TN) (34-7), #3816 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (44-30), #4821 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (28-6), #5377 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (42-21), #10827 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (41-0), #11741 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (50-14), LOSSES: #719 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (25-7), #719 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (17-16), #1376 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (35-12), #1597 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (38-28)

11Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A7-53-3 (4th)4-429.124.175-60
WINS: #2039 Oak Ridge (TN) (35-27), #3293 Cleveland (TN) (68-36), #6212 Soddy Daisy (TN) (61-28), #6858 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (49-28), #7169 Tyner Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (49-6), #7508 White County (Sparta, TN) (42-7), #7678 Hixson (TN) (59-7), LOSSES: #645 Ooltewah (TN) (63-35), #645 Ooltewah (TN) (45-20), #1013 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (40-28), #1026 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-34), #1786 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (24-21)

12Oak Ridge (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A8-35-0 (1st)6-228.919.964-61
WINS: #269 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (30-25), #1753 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (41-28), #2441 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (28-0), #5048 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (48-34), #6874 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (42-7), #8262 Lenoir City (TN) (45-8), #9255 Clinton (TN) (56-21), #9320 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (56-6), LOSSES: #1090 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (24-21), #1786 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (28-24), #2007 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (35-27)

13South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A8-63-2 (t 2nd)7-428.625.8102-68
WINS: #2305 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (41-34), #2830 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (34-11), #3554 West (Knoxville, TN) (22-10), #3559 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (21-14), #4469 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (28-21), #4481 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (50-36), #8339 Powell (TN) (49-14), #9320 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (34-3), LOSSES: #269 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (45-14), #269 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (63-26), #670 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (33-7), #993 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (47-7), #2830 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (28-7), #2815 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (39-37)

14Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A9-46-0 (1st)8-127.119.680-71
WINS: #2815 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (20-17), #3559 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (38-21), #4202 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (21-10), #4469 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (28-14), #5988 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (42-35), #6694 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (28-8), #6874 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (41-20), #8785 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (40-15), #9307 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (52-19), LOSSES: #363 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (62-30), #670 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (25-24), #1078 Greeneville (TN) (13-7), #2096 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (41-34)

15Memphis Central (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A10-27-0 (1st)8-127.113.258-73
WINS: #4326 Brighton (TN) (20-13), #5235 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (26-0), #5377 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (47-24), #5705 Munford (TN) (23-6), #6171 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (21-6), #6183 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (15-12), #6749 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (12-6), #6931 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (42-12), #8935 Overton (Memphis, TN) (50-8), #10147 Holly Springs (MS) (34-15), LOSSES: #526 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (19-13), #1296 Brentwood (TN) (34-27)

16Hendersonville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A7-34-3 (t 4th)4-326.814.746-65
WINS: #1376 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (28-14), #4014 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (31-9), #4821 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (24-12), #5141 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (44-28), #6279 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (31-7), #10827 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (41-7), #11741 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (63-8), LOSSES: #719 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (47-46), #1914 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (24-23), #2652 Gallatin (TN) (49-20)

17Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A8-33-2 (3rd)5-326.11969-63
WINS: #670 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (17-13), #2830 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (48-14), #5294 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (34-20), #8262 Lenoir City (TN) (41-3), #8325 Bell County (Pineville, KY) (49-16), #9255 Clinton (TN) (35-0), #9307 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (57-7), #9320 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (54-16), LOSSES: #269 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (38-28), #645 Ooltewah (TN) (51-14), #2039 Oak Ridge (TN) (28-0)

18Gallatin (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A6-54-3 (t 4th)5-424.824.376-53
WINS: #2348 Hendersonville (TN) (49-20), #2976 Henry County (Paris, TN) (50-49), #3750 Springfield (TN) (35-28), #4821 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (34-27), #10827 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (50-0), #11741 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (56-6), LOSSES: #373 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (35-0), #719 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (54-28), #1376 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (21-17), #1430 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (26-6), #1914 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (28-24)

19Halls (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A8-43-2 (t 2nd)5-323.716.168-73
WINS: #1894 Austin-East (Knoxville, TN) (41-38), #2096 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (39-37), #3559 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (47-34), #4481 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (27-23), #5988 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (42-21), #8339 Powell (TN) (49-22), #9320 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (49-13), #11419 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (50-6), LOSSES: #670 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (34-10), #2305 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (20-17), #2830 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (21-10), #3554 West (Knoxville, TN) (13-9)

20Gibbs (Corryton, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A8-45-0 (1st)7-323.720.172-70
WINS: #2096 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (28-7), #2815 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (21-10), #3554 West (Knoxville, TN) (27-24), #3559 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (40-27), #4481 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (40-26), #6694 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (17-0), #8339 Powell (TN) (42-14), #9320 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #269 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (31-21), #892 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (72-21), #2096 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (34-11), #2441 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (48-14)

21Henry County (Paris, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A7-55-2 (t 2nd)6-422.918.575-64
WINS: #4071 Houston (Germantown, TN) (2-0), #4326 Brighton (TN) (41-40), #5377 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (31-6), #5398 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (45-7), #7855 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (63-43), #8953 Clarksville (TN) (38-0), #11613 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (45-9), LOSSES: #1106 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (20-16), #1112 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (34-7), #1112 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (21-0), #1296 Brentwood (TN) (38-13), #2652 Gallatin (TN) (50-49)

22Summit (Spring Hill, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A7-45-2 (t 2nd)5-322.314.663-62
WINS: #3816 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (71-34), #6436 LaVergne (TN) (35-14), #7038 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (17-7), #7971 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (31-0), #8378 Lebanon (TN) (44-6), #8658 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (37-7), #11691 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (57-6), LOSSES: #373 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (35-14), #719 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #3955 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (25-20), #4290 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (38-13)

23Cleveland (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A5-52-4 (5th)3-421.11958-53
WINS: #6212 Soddy Daisy (TN) (56-14), #6874 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (51-20), #7508 White County (Sparta, TN) (51-0), #7574 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (34-6), #8707 Signal Mountain (TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #645 Ooltewah (TN) (37-24), #1013 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (34-5), #1026 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-28), #1786 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (28-0), #2007 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (68-36)

24West (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A4-62-3 (t 4th)3-419.724.367-54
WINS: #993 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (17-10), #2815 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (13-9), #6874 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (34-7), #8339 Powell (TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #269 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (20-0), #892 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (44-3), #2096 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (22-10), #2830 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (27-24), #3559 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (17-10), #4481 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (14-12)

25Heritage (Maryville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A5-62-3 (t 4th)3-419.623.271-60
WINS: #3554 West (Knoxville, TN) (17-10), #4253 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (32-17), #5048 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (21-16), #8339 Powell (TN) (55-14), #9255 Clinton (TN) (35-0), LOSSES: #174 Maryville (TN) (44-6), #260 Alcoa (TN) (41-14), #2096 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (21-14), #2305 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (38-21), #2830 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (40-27), #2815 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (47-34)

26Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-318.310.455-66
WINS: #4193 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (26-21), #4290 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (49-47), #6436 LaVergne (TN) (43-40), #7971 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (42-35), #8658 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (46-0), #9145 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (41-16), #11691 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (49-14), #11908 Tullahoma (TN) (54-27), LOSSES: #373 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (48-20), #1914 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (44-30), #3075 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (71-34)

27Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A6-55-2 (t 2nd)5-315.918.261-62
WINS: #3075 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (38-13), #5448 Antioch (TN) (19-13), #6436 LaVergne (TN) (44-30), #7971 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (27-0), #8658 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (41-6), #11691 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (49-0), LOSSES: #373 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (41-17), #1376 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (41-7), #1463 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (41-7), #1947 Smyrna (TN) (65-20), #3816 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (49-47)

28Brighton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A7-45-2 (2nd)5-315.71158-61
WINS: #5171 Covington (TN) (31-13), #5235 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (42-27), #5705 Munford (TN) (33-18), #6183 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (31-30), #6931 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (25-20), #7580 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #8935 Overton (Memphis, TN) (63-26), LOSSES: #2316 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (20-13), #2976 Henry County (Paris, TN) (41-40), #4978 Dyer County (Newbern, TN) (25-21), #6749 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (12-10)

29Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A6-55-1 (2nd)6-21514.856-69
WINS: #5988 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (47-16), #6694 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (31-14), #6874 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (21-14), #8785 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (24-7), #9255 Clinton (TN) (44-14), #9307 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (41-28), LOSSES: #892 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (67-7), #1078 Greeneville (TN) (42-0), #2096 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (28-21), #2305 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (28-14), #5048 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (35-28)

30Station Camp (Gallatin, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A4-62-5 (6th)4-513.216.456-54
WINS: #5377 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (35-23), #8953 Clarksville (TN) (34-0), #10827 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (35-0), #11741 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (51-6), LOSSES: #719 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (34-10), #1376 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (42-7), #1597 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (45-7), #1914 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (28-6), #2348 Hendersonville (TN) (24-12), #2652 Gallatin (TN) (34-27)

31Bolton (Arlington, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A5-64-3 (t 3rd)4-411.316.971-53
WINS: #5705 Munford (TN) (17-14), #6749 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (35-20), #6931 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (14-12), #7694 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (34-13), #8935 Overton (Memphis, TN) (38-20), LOSSES: #573 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (41-20), #1112 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (35-12), #2316 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (26-0), #4326 Brighton (TN) (42-27), #4330 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (36-29), #6183 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (27-20)

32Rossview (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A5-65-2 (t 2nd)5-510.616.263-61
WINS: #1296 Brentwood (TN) (17-13), #5398 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (24-14), #7855 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (38-35), #8953 Clarksville (TN) (42-7), #11613 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (41-20), LOSSES: #1112 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-24), #1914 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (42-21), #2316 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (47-24), #2976 Henry County (Paris, TN) (31-6), #4821 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (35-23), #5141 East Nashville (Nashville, TN) (21-14)

33Northeast (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A5-53-4 (5th)3-410.510.549-63
WINS: #7855 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (55-47), #8551 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (19-7), #8953 Clarksville (TN) (41-3), #9354 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (34-6), #11613 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (35-19), LOSSES: #1112 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (21-3), #1296 Brentwood (TN) (41-26), #1766 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (33-16), #2976 Henry County (Paris, TN) (45-7), #5377 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (24-14)

34Munford (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A5-53-4 (t 5th)3-49.34.945-62
WINS: #6183 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #6749 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (27-8), #7694 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (28-0), #8935 Overton (Memphis, TN) (33-6), #12915 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (56-0), LOSSES: #2316 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (23-6), #4326 Brighton (TN) (33-18), #5171 Covington (TN) (13-6), #5235 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (17-14), #6931 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (12-6)

35Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-48.113.561-63
WINS: #5740 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (21-18), #6694 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (14-10), #8785 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (46-29), #9307 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (36-27), #9904 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (26-6), LOSSES: #1118 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (19-14), #1457 Elizabethton (TN) (14-6), #2305 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (42-35), #2815 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (42-21), #4469 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (47-16), #6874 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (24-14)

36Kirby (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A4-74-3 (t 3rd)4-47.216.962-60
WINS: #5235 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (27-20), #6749 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (23-8), #6931 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (41-7), #8935 Overton (Memphis, TN) (28-14), LOSSES: #565 Horn Lake (MS) (56-22), #1296 Brentwood (TN) (55-28), #2316 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (15-12), #4231 Arlington (TN) (49-14), #4326 Brighton (TN) (31-30), #5705 Munford (TN) (21-14), #7694 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (27-20)

37Soddy Daisy (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A3-71-5 (6th)1-57.116.963-50
WINS: #7508 White County (Sparta, TN) (41-20), #7678 Hixson (TN) (63-35), #10033 Chattanooga Central (Harrison, TN) (29-6), LOSSES: #645 Ooltewah (TN) (62-7), #1026 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (37-7), #1786 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (33-24), #2007 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (61-28), #3293 Cleveland (TN) (56-14), #4809 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (22-14), #7574 East Hamilton (Ooltewah, TN) (24-14)

38LaVergne (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A3-73-4 (5th)3-4614.258-54
WINS: #7971 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (35-14), #8658 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (31-21), #11691 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (51-10), LOSSES: #373 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (56-19), #1947 Smyrna (TN) (38-20), #3075 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (35-14), #3634 Maplewood (Nashville, TN) (40-21), #3816 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (43-40), #4290 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (44-30), #5448 Antioch (TN) (24-18)

39Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A4-73-3 (t 3rd)3-44.912.767-59
WINS: #6874 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (28-25), #7197 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (12-0), #8785 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (33-14), #9307 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (38-26), LOSSES: #2305 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (28-8), #2772 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) (38-10), #2830 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (17-0), #2963 Mountain Heritage (Burnsville, NC) (36-14), #4469 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (31-14), #5740 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (47-27), #5988 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (14-10)

40Wooddale (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A3-73-4 (t 5th)3-44.614.462-51
WINS: #4326 Brighton (TN) (12-10), #6931 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (32-28), #8935 Overton (Memphis, TN) (38-18), LOSSES: #1106 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (42-6), #1968 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (52-14), #2316 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (12-6), #5235 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (35-20), #5705 Munford (TN) (27-8), #6174 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (28-16), #6183 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (23-8)

41Sevier County (Sevierville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A3-73-3 (t 3rd)3-6414.651-59
WINS: #5988 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (24-14), #8785 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (31-15), #9307 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (31-7), LOSSES: #1753 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (38-21), #2039 Oak Ridge (TN) (42-7), #2305 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (41-20), #3293 Cleveland (TN) (51-20), #3554 West (Knoxville, TN) (34-7), #4469 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (21-14), #6694 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (28-25)

42Southwind (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A4-62-5 (7th)2-53.88.452-58
WINS: #5705 Munford (TN) (12-6), #8935 Overton (Memphis, TN) (29-8), #9235 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (44-16), #11961 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (40-0), LOSSES: #864 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (38-8), #2316 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (42-12), #4326 Brighton (TN) (25-20), #5235 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (14-12), #6183 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (41-7), #6749 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (32-28)

43White County (Sparta, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 45A3-70-6 (7th)0-61.413.856-54
WINS: #9050 York Institute [Alvin C.] (Jamestown, TN) (42-21), #12177 Monterey (TN) (35-7), #12711 Cumberland County (Crossville, TN) (55-21), LOSSES: #645 Ooltewah (TN) (42-0), #1026 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (58-13), #1786 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (55-22), #2007 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (42-7), #3175 Cookeville (TN) (28-7), #3293 Cleveland (TN) (51-0), #6212 Soddy Daisy (TN) (41-20)

44Dickson County (Dickson, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A3-72-5 (6th)3-508.650-63
WINS: #8953 Clarksville (TN) (38-28), #11613 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (31-0), #11691 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (55-40), LOSSES: #1112 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (56-28), #1296 Brentwood (TN) (45-26), #2976 Henry County (Paris, TN) (63-43), #3955 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (56-46), #5377 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (38-35), #5398 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (55-47), #9263 Creek Wood (Charlotte, TN) (30-26)

45Franklin County (Winchester, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A3-72-5 (6th)2-5-0.214.262-52
WINS: #8658 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (20-17), #11691 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (26-7), #11908 Tullahoma (TN) (33-7), LOSSES: #373 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (62-14), #994 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (49-6), #1430 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (41-7), #3075 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (31-0), #3816 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (42-35), #4290 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (27-0), #6436 LaVergne (TN) (35-14)

46Lenoir City (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A3-81-4 (t 4th)1-6-1.516.560-63
WINS: #8346 Pigeon Forge (TN) (20-17), #9255 Clinton (TN) (20-17), #11151 Loudon (TN) (21-7), LOSSES: #269 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (69-7), #1026 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (45-7), #1786 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (42-21), #2039 Oak Ridge (TN) (45-8), #2441 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (41-3), #4253 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (28-3), #9165 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (35-21), #9320 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (22-16)

47Powell (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 25A1-90-5 (6th)1-6-1.826.373-50
WINS: #9320 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (31-23), LOSSES: #269 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (55-6), #670 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (42-0), #993 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (42-0), #2096 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (49-14), #2830 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (42-14), #2815 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (49-22), #3364 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (57-20), #3554 West (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #3559 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (55-14)

48Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A3-71-6 (7th)1-6-3.38.352-58
WINS: #9145 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (30-0), #11691 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (52-28), #11908 Tullahoma (TN) (28-6), LOSSES: #373 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (49-7), #3075 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (37-7), #3816 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (46-0), #4193 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (35-7), #4290 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (41-6), #6436 LaVergne (TN) (31-21), #7971 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (20-17)

49Tennessee (Bristol, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-3.810.151-62
WINS: #9574 Virginia (Bristol, VA) (24-7), #9904 Sullivan South (Kingsport, TN) (45-21), LOSSES: #1457 Elizabethton (TN) (51-21), #1753 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (47-0), #2305 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (40-15), #4469 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (24-7), #5988 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (46-29), #6694 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (33-14), #6874 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (31-15), #9307 Cocke County (Newport, TN) (42-39)

50Overton (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 85A3-70-7 (8th)0-7-4.64.652-56
WINS: #7580 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (32-22), #9382 KIPP Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (32-0), #12897 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #2316 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (50-8), #4326 Brighton (TN) (63-26), #5235 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (38-20), #5705 Munford (TN) (33-6), #6183 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (28-14), #6749 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (38-18), #6931 Southwind (Memphis, TN) (29-8)

51Clarksville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A2-81-6 (7th)1-7-4.612.454-60
WINS: #9354 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (28-24), #11613 West Creek (Clarksville, TN) (28-7), LOSSES: #1112 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (31-7), #1296 Brentwood (TN) (33-14), #2976 Henry County (Paris, TN) (38-0), #3750 Springfield (TN) (48-28), #4821 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (34-0), #5377 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (42-7), #5398 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (41-3), #7855 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (38-28)

52Clinton (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A1-91-4 (t 4th)1-7-620.366-48
WINS: #9320 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (29-26), LOSSES: #269 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (49-21), #1026 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (59-14), #2039 Oak Ridge (TN) (56-21), #2441 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (35-0), #3534 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (38-14), #3559 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (35-0), #4469 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (44-14), #5048 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (71-43), #8262 Lenoir City (TN) (20-17)

53Cocke County (Newport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 15A2-91-5 (6th)1-6-6.26.454-65
WINS: #8785 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (42-39), #12884 Sullivan Central (Blountville, TN) (50-13), LOSSES: #2305 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (52-19), #2441 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (57-7), #4469 Morristown-Hamblen East (Morristown, TN) (41-28), #5740 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (56-54), #5988 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (36-27), #6333 Seymour (TN) (46-26), #6694 Crockett [David] (Jonesborough, TN) (38-26), #6874 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (31-7), #7686 Volunteer (Church Hill, TN) (42-38)

54Karns (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A1-91-4 (t 4th)1-8-6.319.463-54
WINS: #8262 Lenoir City (TN) (22-16), LOSSES: #269 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (71-3), #2039 Oak Ridge (TN) (56-6), #2096 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (34-3), #2441 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (54-16), #2830 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (48-0), #2815 Halls (Knoxville, TN) (49-13), #3364 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (59-7), #8339 Powell (TN) (31-23), #9255 Clinton (TN) (29-26)

55Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A1-91-6 (7th)1-6-13.914.759-51
WINS: #11741 Glencliff (Nashville, TN) (19-16), LOSSES: #719 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (47-7), #1376 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (42-0), #1914 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (41-0), #2348 Hendersonville (TN) (41-7), #2652 Gallatin (TN) (50-0), #4821 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (35-0), #7038 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (27-6), #8551 Sycamore (Pleasant View, TN) (10-0), #9161 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (37-7)

56West Creek (Clarksville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 75A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-18.213.161-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1112 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (37-0), #1296 Brentwood (TN) (48-0), #2976 Henry County (Paris, TN) (45-9), #3140 Hopkinsville (KY) (42-14), #5377 Rossview (Clarksville, TN) (41-20), #5398 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (35-19), #7038 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (46-0), #7855 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (31-0), #8953 Clarksville (TN) (28-7), #9354 Kenwood (Clarksville, TN) (18-7)

57Columbia Central (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A0-100-7 (8th)0-8-18.811.858-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #373 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (53-7), #3075 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (57-6), #3816 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (49-14), #4193 Giles County (Pulaski, TN) (70-28), #4290 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (49-0), #6436 LaVergne (TN) (51-10), #7855 Dickson County (Dickson, TN) (55-40), #7971 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (26-7), #8658 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (52-28), #9145 Lawrence County (Lawrenceburg, TN) (32-14)

58Glencliff (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 65A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-1917.963-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #719 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (59-8), #1376 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (62-0), #1854 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (54-0), #1914 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (50-14), #2348 Hendersonville (TN) (63-8), #2652 Gallatin (TN) (56-6), #4821 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (51-6), #8639 Whites Creek (TN) (30-12), #9161 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (49-8), #10827 Hunters Lane (Nashville, TN) (19-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A15-07-0 (1st)12-062.631.4101-82
WINS: #94 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (12-9), #486 Cordova (TN) (42-19), #486 Cordova (TN) (21-6), #601 Franklin (TN) (35-14), #864 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (27-8), #1463 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (30-0), #1822 White Station (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #2163 Collierville (TN) (43-3), #2711 Florence (AL) (31-20), #3827 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (33-0), #4071 Houston (Germantown, TN) (40-3), #4100 Germantown (TN) (21-14), #4231 Arlington (TN) (47-17), #7355 Bartlett (TN) (54-0), #8378 Lebanon (TN) (49-3), LOSSES: none

2Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A14-17-0 (1st)11-160.833.7104-76
WINS: #174 Maryville (TN) (23-7), #942 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-0), #993 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-7), #1118 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (49-7), #1376 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (41-13), #1437 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (52-6), #1690 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-7), #1947 Smyrna (TN) (49-7), #2362 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (45-0), #3175 Cookeville (TN) (56-7), #4014 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-7), #4253 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (63-0), #6208 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (59-0), #6858 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: #76 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (12-9)

3Maryville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A13-17-0 (1st)10-155.832.398-74
WINS: #260 Alcoa (TN) (43-29), #892 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (45-29), #942 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (48-28), #993 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (45-0), #1013 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (48-21), #1118 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-14), #1753 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (56-34), #1753 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (42-14), #3364 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (38-0), #3559 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (44-6), #4202 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (41-17), #4253 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (52-6), #6858 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (56-14), LOSSES: #94 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (23-7)

4Cordova (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A12-26-1 (2nd)9-24625.584-86
WINS: #335 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (27-13), #1710 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (42-16), #1822 White Station (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #2163 Collierville (TN) (28-21), #2163 Collierville (TN) (41-14), #4071 Houston (Germantown, TN) (31-14), #4100 Germantown (TN) (33-19), #4231 Arlington (TN) (25-21), #6171 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (39-0), #6279 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (56-18), #7355 Bartlett (TN) (48-0), #13647 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (41-0), LOSSES: #76 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (42-19), #76 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (21-6)

5Franklin (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A10-36-1 (t 1st)9-243.929.787-71
WINS: #1296 Brentwood (TN) (41-7), #1463 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (28-6), #1597 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (42-35), #1690 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (27-20), #1710 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (21-13), #1822 White Station (Memphis, TN) (31-10), #4100 Germantown (TN) (38-7), #5448 Antioch (TN) (45-7), #6279 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (48-21), #8378 Lebanon (TN) (45-0), LOSSES: #76 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (35-14), #1112 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (28-24), #1430 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (42-35)

6Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A9-46-1 (2nd)8-239.129.976-75
WINS: #1013 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (38-35), #1690 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-14), #1947 Smyrna (TN) (27-21), #3175 Cookeville (TN) (35-21), #4014 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-19), #4202 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (41-12), #6208 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (35-21), #6858 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (48-6), #8831 Jackson South Side (Jackson, TN) (59-0), LOSSES: #94 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-0), #174 Maryville (TN) (48-28), #200 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (49-10), #1878 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (39-29)

7Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A9-45-2 (t 2nd)7-338.62980-75
WINS: #1013 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (14-13), #1118 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (23-7), #1690 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-14), #2096 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (47-7), #3364 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #4202 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (35-0), #4253 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (21-14), #6208 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (35-14), #8339 Powell (TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #94 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-7), #174 Maryville (TN) (45-0), #1753 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (31-7), #3554 West (Knoxville, TN) (17-10)

8Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A9-35-2 (t 2nd)6-338.429.979-62
WINS: #1118 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (32-7), #1753 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (41-33), #1786 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (39-7), #2007 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (40-28), #3175 Cookeville (TN) (29-25), #3293 Cleveland (TN) (34-5), #3364 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (31-21), #4202 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (44-14), #4253 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (28-13), LOSSES: #174 Maryville (TN) (48-21), #942 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-35), #993 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (14-13)

9Science Hill (Johnson City, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A8-44-3 (4th)5-437.231.586-61
WINS: #1457 Elizabethton (TN) (28-21), #1753 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (56-35), #3076 Erwin [Clyde A.] (Asheville, NC) (54-34), #3364 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (34-20), #4014 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (48-0), #4202 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (42-18), #4253 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (50-21), #5988 Boone [Daniel] (Gray, TN) (19-14), LOSSES: #94 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-7), #174 Maryville (TN) (35-14), #993 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (23-7), #1013 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (32-7)

10Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A9-36-1 (t 1st)7-234.120.668-72
WINS: #601 Franklin (TN) (42-35), #1463 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #1597 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (39-32), #2652 Gallatin (TN) (26-6), #5448 Antioch (TN) (45-0), #6279 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (49-10), #7355 Bartlett (TN) (43-0), #7971 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (41-7), #8378 Lebanon (TN) (54-19), LOSSES: #719 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (27-19), #1710 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (38-35), #1710 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (12-7)

11Overton [John] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A7-54-3 (t 4th)5-433.727.784-59
WINS: #1710 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (34-16), #4231 Arlington (TN) (45-17), #4290 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (41-7), #4596 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-7), #5448 Antioch (TN) (45-13), #6279 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #8378 Lebanon (TN) (38-0), LOSSES: #76 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (30-0), #601 Franklin (TN) (28-6), #994 Marshall County (Lewisburg, TN) (33-19), #1430 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (35-21), #1597 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (38-31)

12Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A8-35-2 (3rd)6-332.52357-71
WINS: #1463 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (38-31), #1710 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (23-13), #1914 Beech (Hendersonville, TN) (38-28), #4014 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (23-17), #4821 Station Camp (Gallatin, TN) (45-7), #5448 Antioch (TN) (38-7), #6279 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (48-21), #8378 Lebanon (TN) (62-26), LOSSES: #601 Franklin (TN) (42-35), #1430 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (39-32), #2163 Collierville (TN) (35-21)

13Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A6-64-3 (t 3rd)5-531.53081-64
WINS: #645 Ooltewah (TN) (47-14), #1947 Smyrna (TN) (23-20), #3364 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (48-27), #4014 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (16-13), #6208 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (40-15), #6858 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (51-13), LOSSES: #94 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-7), #601 Franklin (TN) (27-20), #942 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (17-14), #993 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (17-14), #1376 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (21-19), #3175 Cookeville (TN) (39-22)

14Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A7-64-3 (t 4th)7-431.427.987-69
WINS: #1430 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (38-35), #1430 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (12-7), #4014 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (23-19), #4071 Houston (Germantown, TN) (45-14), #5448 Antioch (TN) (41-12), #6279 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (30-12), #8378 Lebanon (TN) (49-3), LOSSES: #486 Cordova (TN) (42-16), #601 Franklin (TN) (21-13), #1112 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (21-14), #1296 Brentwood (TN) (41-10), #1463 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (34-16), #1597 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (23-13)

15Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A6-63-4 (5th)4-53130.680-60
WINS: #993 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (31-7), #1947 Smyrna (TN) (33-23), #3364 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (34-21), #4202 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (45-14), #6874 Sevier County (Sevierville, TN) (38-21), #8785 Tennessee (Bristol, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #174 Maryville (TN) (42-14), #174 Maryville (TN) (56-34), #1013 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (41-33), #1118 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (56-35), #2039 Oak Ridge (TN) (41-28), #4253 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (37-28)

16White Station (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A7-55-2 (3rd)6-330.52773-71
WINS: #2163 Collierville (TN) (23-16), #3712 Olive Branch (MS) (38-26), #4071 Houston (Germantown, TN) (42-10), #4100 Germantown (TN) (48-0), #4231 Arlington (TN) (45-35), #5448 Antioch (TN) (30-12), #7355 Bartlett (TN) (55-7), LOSSES: #76 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #486 Cordova (TN) (20-14), #601 Franklin (TN) (31-10), #1666 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (22-14), #1955 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (16-7)

17Smyrna (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-429.626.370-62
WINS: #3175 Cookeville (TN) (42-17), #4014 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-10), #4290 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (65-20), #6208 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (48-0), #6436 LaVergne (TN) (38-20), #6858 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (56-10), LOSSES: #94 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-7), #373 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (21-7), #942 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (27-21), #1690 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (23-20), #1753 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (33-23)

18Collierville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A4-82-5 (t 5th)3-628.125.777-66
WINS: #1597 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (35-21), #4100 Germantown (TN) (33-7), #7355 Bartlett (TN) (58-35), #7694 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (60-14), LOSSES: #76 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (43-3), #486 Cordova (TN) (28-21), #486 Cordova (TN) (41-14), #1822 White Station (Memphis, TN) (23-16), #4071 Houston (Germantown, TN) (21-17), #4231 Arlington (TN) (35-28), #5863 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (forfeit), #8679 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (forfeit)

19Cookeville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A6-53-4 (t 5th)3-521.720.859-68
WINS: #1690 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (39-22), #6208 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (35-12), #6858 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (42-21), #7508 White County (Sparta, TN) (28-7), #9774 Upperman (Baxter, TN) (48-0), #10762 Livingston Academy (Livingston, TN) (28-0), LOSSES: #94 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (56-7), #942 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-21), #1013 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (29-25), #1947 Smyrna (TN) (42-17), #4014 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (16-0)

20Bearden (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A4-72-5 (6th)2-620.828.472-60
WINS: #4202 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (21-10), #4253 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (28-21), #8339 Powell (TN) (57-20), #9320 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (59-7), LOSSES: #174 Maryville (TN) (38-0), #269 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (28-27), #993 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #1013 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (31-21), #1118 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (34-20), #1690 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (48-27), #1753 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (34-21)

21Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A3-83-4 (t 5th)3-717.23074-56
WINS: #3175 Cookeville (TN) (16-0), #6208 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (45-7), #6858 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (36-16), LOSSES: #94 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-7), #942 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (42-19), #1118 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (48-0), #1597 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (23-17), #1690 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (16-13), #1710 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (23-19), #1947 Smyrna (TN) (42-10), #2348 Hendersonville (TN) (31-9)

22Houston (Germantown, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A4-74-3 (4th)4-4173080-56
WINS: #2163 Collierville (TN) (21-17), #4100 Germantown (TN) (40-7), #4231 Arlington (TN) (42-41), #7355 Bartlett (TN) (14-13), LOSSES: #76 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (40-3), #486 Cordova (TN) (31-14), #864 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (46-10), #1666 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (41-21), #1710 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (45-14), #1822 White Station (Memphis, TN) (42-10), #2976 Henry County (Paris, TN) (2-0)

23Germantown (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A3-82-5 (t 5th)2-616.930.584-51
WINS: #4231 Arlington (TN) (28-14), #7355 Bartlett (TN) (48-13), #8692 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (45-0), LOSSES: #76 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (21-14), #486 Cordova (TN) (33-19), #573 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (54-10), #601 Franklin (TN) (38-7), #1574 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (41-28), #1822 White Station (Memphis, TN) (48-0), #2163 Collierville (TN) (33-7), #4071 Houston (Germantown, TN) (40-7)

24Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A3-81-6 (t 7th)1-716.430.978-56
WINS: #4253 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (26-17), #4481 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (40-22), #5294 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (31-14), LOSSES: #174 Maryville (TN) (41-17), #942 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (41-12), #993 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (35-0), #1013 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (44-14), #1118 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (42-18), #1753 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (45-14), #2305 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (21-10), #3364 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (21-10)

25Arlington (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A5-62-5 (t 5th)2-616.22059-70
WINS: #2163 Collierville (TN) (35-28), #6183 Kirby (Memphis, TN) (49-14), #7355 Bartlett (TN) (53-28), #11300 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (56-14), #12504 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (41-8), LOSSES: #76 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (47-17), #486 Cordova (TN) (25-21), #1463 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (45-17), #1822 White Station (Memphis, TN) (45-35), #4071 Houston (Germantown, TN) (42-41), #4100 Germantown (TN) (28-14)

26Blount [William] (Maryville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A2-91-6 (t 7th)1-716.136.288-49
WINS: #1753 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (37-28), #8262 Lenoir City (TN) (28-3), LOSSES: #94 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (63-0), #174 Maryville (TN) (52-6), #260 Alcoa (TN) (45-7), #993 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (21-14), #1013 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (28-13), #1118 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (50-21), #3364 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-21), #3559 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (32-17), #4202 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (26-17)

27Antioch (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A3-82-5 (6th)2-610.325.571-58
WINS: #6279 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (19-2), #6436 LaVergne (TN) (24-18), #8378 Lebanon (TN) (32-27), LOSSES: #601 Franklin (TN) (45-7), #719 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (39-0), #1430 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (45-0), #1463 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (45-13), #1597 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (38-7), #1710 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (41-12), #1822 White Station (Memphis, TN) (30-12), #4290 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (19-13)

28Warren County (McMinnville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A2-91-6 (7th)2-77.125.975-58
WINS: #6858 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (13-7), #8378 Lebanon (TN) (31-7), LOSSES: #94 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (59-0), #942 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-21), #993 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (35-14), #1690 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (40-15), #1947 Smyrna (TN) (48-0), #2225 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (33-27), #3175 Cookeville (TN) (35-12), #4014 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (45-7), #7424 DeKalb County (Smithville, TN) (27-7)

29McGavock (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A1-101-6 (7th)1-76.830.583-50
WINS: #8378 Lebanon (TN) (29-0), LOSSES: #486 Cordova (TN) (56-18), #601 Franklin (TN) (48-21), #719 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (50-14), #1430 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (49-10), #1463 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #1597 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (48-21), #1710 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (30-12), #2348 Hendersonville (TN) (31-7), #3955 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (47-15), #5448 Antioch (TN) (19-2)

30Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A1-100-7 (8th)0-84.130.872-59
WINS: #11908 Tullahoma (TN) (49-10), LOSSES: #94 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (62-0), #174 Maryville (TN) (56-14), #942 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (48-6), #1113 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (54-30), #1690 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (51-13), #1947 Smyrna (TN) (56-10), #2007 Walker Valley (Cleveland, TN) (49-28), #3175 Cookeville (TN) (42-21), #4014 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (36-16), #6208 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (13-7)

31Bartlett (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A3-80-7 (8th)0-8218.264-64
WINS: #11300 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (47-12), #11617 Oakhaven (Memphis, TN) (42-6), #13647 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (56-0), LOSSES: #76 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (54-0), #486 Cordova (TN) (48-0), #1430 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (43-0), #1822 White Station (Memphis, TN) (55-7), #2163 Collierville (TN) (58-35), #4071 Houston (Germantown, TN) (14-13), #4100 Germantown (TN) (48-13), #4231 Arlington (TN) (53-28)

32Lebanon (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 36A1-100-7 (8th)0-9-228.670-60
WINS: #10354 Portland (TN) (35-7), LOSSES: #76 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (49-3), #601 Franklin (TN) (45-0), #1430 Mount Juliet (Mt. Juliet, TN) (54-19), #1463 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (38-0), #1597 Wilson Central (Lebanon, TN) (62-26), #1710 Ravenwood (Brentwood, TN) (49-3), #3075 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (44-6), #5448 Antioch (TN) (32-27), #6208 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (31-7), #6279 McGavock (Nashville, TN) (29-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A14-05-0 (t 1st)9-044.413.286-75
WINS: #1090 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (12-9), #1968 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (24-21), #2186 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (41-12), #2343 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (30-14), #4100 Germantown (TN) (54-10), #4330 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (43-0), #4730 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (40-7), #5171 Covington (TN) (63-6), #5235 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (41-20), #5445 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (41-14), #7552 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (46-13), #7580 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (56-6), #11547 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (42-7), #12504 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (49-6), LOSSES: none

2Webb (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A11-25-0 (t 1st)8-137.418.5106-49
WINS: #1968 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (24-21), #2039 Oak Ridge (TN) (24-21), #2186 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (69-48), #3534 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (35-33), #3707 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (27-9), #4730 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (41-17), #5294 Grace Christian Academy (Knoxville, TN) (41-0), #6286 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (31-7), #9165 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (35-7), #9469 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (48-6), #11090 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (49-13), LOSSES: #260 Alcoa (TN) (38-13), #573 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (12-9)

3Harding Academy (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A9-24-1 (t 3rd)5-229.59.660-64
WINS: #1492 Senatobia (MS) (17-0), #4330 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (51-26), #5445 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (21-20), #6749 Wooddale (Memphis, TN) (52-14), #7552 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (35-14), #9235 Westwood (Memphis, TN) (48-8), #9303 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (48-7), #10095 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-16), #13043 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (39-0), LOSSES: #573 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (24-21), #1090 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (24-21)

4St. George's (Collierville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A10-34-1 (t 3rd)6-22812.278-73
WINS: #2343 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (61-17), #4330 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (56-30), #5445 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (49-14), #5445 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (48-21), #7580 Memphis Academy of Health Sciences (Memphis, TN) (46-12), #9328 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (61-20), #9597 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (40-13), #10016 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (49-28), #10147 Holly Springs (MS) (29-8), #11547 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (42-7), LOSSES: #573 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (41-12), #1090 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (69-48), #1574 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (37-14)

5University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A9-44-2 (t 8th)6-326.81591-61
WINS: #1574 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (13-7), #3707 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (52-45), #3707 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (31-19), #5445 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-14), #6286 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (42-14), #8934 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (40-13), #9597 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (48-0), #10016 Trinity Christian Academy (Jackson, TN) (42-7), #11547 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (48-0), LOSSES: #573 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (30-14), #1970 Milan (TN) (35-33), #2186 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (61-17), #4330 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (36-29)

6Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A8-44-2 (t 8th)5-318.88.471-67
WINS: #2764 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (21-14), #6286 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (38-7), #6467 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-27), #8692 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (37-0), #9165 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (44-7), #10095 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (38-7), #10467 Westview (Martin, TN) (31-10), #11090 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (45-13), LOSSES: #1090 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (27-9), #2343 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (31-19), #2343 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (52-45), #4511 Page (Franklin, TN) (45-7)

7First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A8-43-2 (t 10th)4-315.714.179-58
WINS: #2343 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (36-29), #4873 Douglass [Frederick] (Memphis, TN) (17-8), #5235 Bolton (Arlington, TN) (36-29), #5445 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (47-35), #6467 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-35), #7552 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (27-13), #9939 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (48-7), #11300 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (31-8), LOSSES: #573 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (43-0), #1968 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (51-26), #2186 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (56-30), #3833 Bolivar Central (Bolivar, TN) (52-27)

8Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A8-45-2 (6th)6-313.66.776-59
WINS: #6286 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (30-14), #7197 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (17-0), #8934 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (36-9), #9165 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (56-21), #9469 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (54-39), #9597 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (49-7), #10095 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-34), #13043 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (31-7), LOSSES: #573 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (40-7), #1090 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (41-17), #3534 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (47-35), #6467 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-21)

9Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A2-91-5 (t 19th)1-610.32691-43
WINS: #7552 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (35-7), #8692 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (37-9), LOSSES: #335 Memphis East (Memphis, TN) (18-6), #573 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (41-14), #1574 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (34-21), #1766 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (34-7), #1968 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (21-20), #2186 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (48-21), #2186 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (49-14), #2343 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (35-14), #4330 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (47-35)

10Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A6-54-4 (12th)4-56.86.264-59
WINS: #7038 Northwest (Clarksville, TN) (28-19), #9165 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (45-18), #9469 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (28-0), #10095 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (27-0), #10354 Portland (TN) (42-12), #13043 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (47-6), LOSSES: #1090 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (31-7), #2343 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (42-14), #3707 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (38-7), #4730 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (30-14), #6467 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (37-29)

11Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A7-44-1 (t 3rd)4-25.9-160-62
WINS: #4730 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #6286 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (37-29), #8934 Jackson Christian (Jackson, TN) (48-0), #9529 Whitwell (TN) (28-10), #10095 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (50-46), #11090 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (55-53), #14524 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (49-7), LOSSES: #3707 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (35-27), #4265 Watertown (TN) (56-24), #4330 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (42-35), #9209 Chattanooga Christian (Chattanooga, TN) (14-7)

12Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A4-61-4 (t 15th)1-41.24.356-57
WINS: #9303 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (28-13), #10431 Ripley (TN) (42-7), #12897 Hillcrest (Memphis, TN) (54-0), #14436 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (53-6), LOSSES: #573 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (46-13), #1968 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (35-14), #2132 Amory (MS) (50-20), #4330 First Assembly Christian (Cordova, TN) (27-13), #4752 Fayette Ware (Somerville, TN) (26-13), #5445 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (35-7)

13King's Academy (Seymour, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A4-72-3 (14th)2-4-5.61.665-56
WINS: #8262 Lenoir City (TN) (35-21), #9469 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (40-34), #13043 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (56-12), #14524 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (64-6), LOSSES: #1090 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (35-7), #3707 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (44-7), #4730 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (56-21), #5965 Boyd-Buchanan (Chattanooga, TN) (28-24), #6286 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (45-18), #6333 Seymour (TN) (42-27), #7095 Oneida (TN) (37-29)

14Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A6-43-4 (13th)3-4-7-10.641-68
WINS: #10095 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (21-7), #10912 Cornersville (TN) (20-17), #11090 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (34-20), #13673 Houston County (Erin, TN) (60-7), #13826 Richland (Lynnville, TN) (53-28), #14236 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (51-13), LOSSES: #1090 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (48-6), #4730 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (54-39), #6286 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (28-0), #9165 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (40-34)

15Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A7-43-2 (t 10th)3-3-7.6-9.462-55
WINS: #10757 North Delta (Batesville, MS) (38-35), #11146 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (40-26), #11547 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (42-37), #12260 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (55-0), #13740 Tunica Academy (Tunica, MS) (42-16), #14068 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (40-0), #14436 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (60-0), LOSSES: #2186 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (40-13), #2343 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (48-0), #4730 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (49-7), #7739 Marshall Academy (Holly Springs, MS) (36-6)

16Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A1-91-5 (t 19th)1-6-9.81174-39
WINS: #11090 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (34-7), LOSSES: #1968 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (48-16), #2764 Goodpasture Christian (Madison, TN) (35-10), #3707 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (38-7), #4596 Lipscomb Academy (Nashville, TN) (42-10), #4730 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (48-34), #6286 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (27-0), #6467 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (50-46), #8462 Fayetteville (TN) (21-3), #9469 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (21-7)

17Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A4-71-4 (t 15th)1-5-15.2-4.157-62
WINS: #12868 Grace Baptist Academy (Chattanooga, TN) (41-21), #13714 Gleason (TN) (76-32), #14236 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (63-0), #14524 Concord Christian (Knoxville, TN) (55-12), LOSSES: #1090 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (49-13), #1854 Stratford (Nashville, TN) (55-0), #3707 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (45-13), #6467 Davidson Academy (Nashville, TN) (55-53), #8433 Middle Tennessee Christian (Murfreesboro, TN) (30-15), #9469 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (34-20), #10095 Franklin Road Academy (Nashville, TN) (34-7)

18Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A5-61-4 (t 15th)1-5-17.8-6.362-55
WINS: #11946 Greenfield (TN) (14-12), #13427 Middleton (TN) (35-14), #13654 Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN) (56-20), #14068 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (56-49), #14436 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (66-22), LOSSES: #573 Lausanne Collegiate (Memphis, TN) (42-7), #2186 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (42-7), #2343 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (48-0), #9597 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (42-37), #11146 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (35-18), #12260 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (50-49)

19Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A7-23-1 (7th)3-1-22.4-33.527-64
WINS: #11547 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (50-49), #13427 Middleton (TN) (50-27), #13654 Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN) (38-28), #14068 West Memphis Christian (West Memphis, AR) (62-41), #14236 Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN) (40-28), #14425 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (36-14), #14436 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (62-6), LOSSES: #9597 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (55-0), #11146 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (27-6)

20Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A3-71-4 (t 15th)1-4-28.9-8.638-49
WINS: Christian Community (White House, TN) (38-8), #14425 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (41-22), #14436 Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN) (34-12), LOSSES: #1968 Harding Academy (Memphis, TN) (39-0), #4730 Donelson Christian Academy (Nashville, TN) (31-7), Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (36-12), #6286 Friendship Christian (Lebanon, TN) (47-6), #7197 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (63-26), #9165 King's Academy (Seymour, TN) (56-12), #10464 Rockwood (TN) (35-0)

21Zion Christian Academy (Columbia, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A1-90-3 (21st)0-3-45.4-23.343-61
WINS: #13654 Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN) (29-28), LOSSES: #9469 Mount Juliet Christian Academy (Mt. Juliet, TN) (51-13), #10349 Collinwood (TN) (47-12), #10664 Summertown (TN) (44-14), #11090 Ezell-Harding Christian (Antioch, TN) (63-0), #12164 Gibson County (Dyer, TN) (37-13), #12260 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (40-28), #12527 Community (Unionville, TN) (80-39), #13681 Clay County (Celina, TN) (44-28), #14263 Pickett County (Byrdstown, TN) (50-40)

22Macon Road Baptist (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AII-A0-80-5 (22nd)0-5-52.6-2236-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7552 Northpoint Christian (Southaven, MS) (53-6), #9597 Fayette Academy (Somerville, TN) (60-0), #11146 Tupelo Christian Prep (Belden, MS) (39-12), #11547 Tipton-Rosemark Academy (Millington, TN) (66-22), #12260 Rossville Christian Academy (Rossville, TN) (62-6), #13043 Lancaster Christian Academy (Smyrna, TN) (34-12), #13427 Middleton (TN) (14-0), #14425 Memphis Nighthawks (Arlington, TN) (29-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA10-25-1 (t 2nd)8-167.945.284-62
WINS: #122 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-38), #200 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (42-32), #200 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (37-29), #220 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #419 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #419 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (38-3), #1113 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (41-14), #1766 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (52-3), #3712 Olive Branch (MS) (42-14), #13099 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (65-18), LOSSES: #21 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (35-21), #122 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (31-24)

2Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA10-35-1 (t 2nd)7-258.844.198-55
WINS: #34 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (31-24), #200 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (42-27), #220 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (21-17), #419 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (31-10), #602 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-7), #1113 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (49-27), #1666 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (35-14), #1766 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (21-10), #5177 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #9328 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (45-0), LOSSES: #34 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (42-38), #220 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (21-20), #230 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (33-24)

3McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA7-53-3 (6th)4-454.644.493-52
WINS: #419 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #942 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-10), #1113 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (67-35), #1392 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (56-6), #1766 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (30-7), #1766 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (49-14), #4809 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #34 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (37-29), #34 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (42-32), #122 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-27), #220 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (42-28), #914 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (20-9)

4Ensworth (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA8-44-2 (4th)5-353.646101-54
WINS: #122 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (21-20), #200 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (42-28), #1113 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (24-13), #1508 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (54-14), #1574 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (49-27), #1766 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (23-7), #1814 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (20-16), #2091 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #21 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (14-7), #34 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (35-21), #122 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (21-17), #419 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (17-7)

5Baylor (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA8-52-4 (t 8th)4-547.740.292-58
WINS: #220 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (17-7), #526 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (16-12), #1026 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (35-0), #1113 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (35-20), #1766 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (34-7), #4809 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (47-7), #7197 Howard Tech (Chattanooga, TN) (38-6), #11981 Brainerd (Chattanooga, TN) (55-0), LOSSES: #34 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (35-0), #34 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (38-3), #122 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (31-10), #200 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #1113 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (21-19)

6Memphis University (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA10-13-0 (1st)3-145.32766-63
WINS: #515 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (29-0), #864 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (40-22), #1416 Grenada (MS) (27-7), #1574 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (21-17), #1666 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (27-21), #2316 Memphis Central (Memphis, TN) (19-13), #3712 Olive Branch (MS) (40-21), #6171 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (28-0), #8692 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (43-0), #9939 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (45-6), LOSSES: #419 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (16-12)

7Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA6-52-4 (t 8th)2-537.23978-55
WINS: #419 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (21-19), #1766 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (20-17), #2660 South Warren (Bowling Green, KY) (56-42), #4223 Nashville Christian (Nashville, TN) (17-14), #5177 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (28-22), #6858 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (54-30), LOSSES: #34 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (41-14), #122 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (49-27), #200 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (67-35), #220 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (24-13), #419 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-20)

8Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA7-42-1 (5th)2-232.724.568-60
WINS: #1666 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (23-20), #2186 St. George's (Collierville, TN) (37-14), #3535 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (39-3), #4100 Germantown (TN) (41-28), #5445 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (34-21), #8692 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (41-0), #13647 Washington [Booker T.] (Memphis, TN) (55-8), LOSSES: #220 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (49-27), #526 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (21-17), #783 Hernando (MS) (48-27), #2343 University School of Jackson (Jackson, TN) (13-7)

9Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA8-41-2 (7th)2-331.820.573-67
WINS: #32 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (31-18), #1822 White Station (Memphis, TN) (22-14), #4071 Houston (Germantown, TN) (41-21), #8692 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (43-18), #8692 St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN) (35-0), #11300 Sheffield (Memphis, TN) (51-14), #11961 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (57-0), #13654 Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN) (42-0), LOSSES: #122 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (35-14), #168 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (52-17), #526 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (27-21), #1574 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (23-20)

10Father Ryan (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA4-70-6 (11th)0-730.938.774-56
WINS: #3955 Spring Hill (Columbia, TN) (46-14), #5398 Northeast (Clarksville, TN) (33-16), #5445 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (34-7), #9161 Hillwood (Nashville, TN) (48-6), LOSSES: #34 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (52-3), #122 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (21-10), #200 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (30-7), #200 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (49-14), #220 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (23-7), #419 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (34-7), #1113 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (20-17)

11St. Benedict at Auburndale (Cordova, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA3-80-3 (10th)0-4-3.517.463-62
WINS: #2157 Collierville (TN) (forfeit), #12504 Manassas (Memphis, TN) (45-8), #13654 Memphis Catholic (Memphis, TN) (51-14), LOSSES: #526 Memphis University (Memphis, TN) (43-0), #1574 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (41-0), #1666 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (43-18), #1666 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (35-0), #3691 Raleigh-Egypt (Memphis, TN) (41-19), #3707 Battle Ground Academy (Franklin, TN) (37-0), #4100 Germantown (TN) (45-0), #5445 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (37-9)