click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD)   trendSouth Dakota281 (9 Man)9AA8-23-0 (1st)5-256.124.745-46
WINS: #224 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (52-15), #268 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (54-6), #270 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (56-6), #434 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (54-0), #499 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (56-6), #673 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (46-0), #978 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (58-7), #1074 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (54-0), LOSSES: #39 Gregory (SD) (40-36), #202 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (35-28)

2Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD)   trendSouth Dakota281 (9 Man)9AA5-42-1 (2nd)2-431.831.651-36
WINS: #270 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (38-36), #648 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (42-6), #848 Deubrook (White, SD) (38-17), #978 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (40-0), #1074 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (52-8), LOSSES: #39 Gregory (SD) (32-6), #39 Gregory (SD) (38-16), #68 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (54-6), #158 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (68-40)

3Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD)   trendSouth Dakota281 (9 Man)9B3-51-2 (3rd)3-0-8.44.437-36
WINS: #1074 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (7-0), #1513 Lower Brule (SD) (47-6), #1637 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (56-8), LOSSES: #68 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (58-7), #174 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (48-7), #193 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (36-7), #268 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (40-0), #673 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (44-0)

4Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD)   trendSouth Dakota281 (9 Man)9B0-80-3 (4th)0-3-13.532.559-22
WINS: none, LOSSES: #55 Warner (SD) (50-8), #68 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (54-0), #114 Langford (SD) (62-8), #174 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (50-0), #193 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (42-16), #268 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (52-8), #978 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (7-0), #978 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (35-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Canistota (SD)   trendSouth DakotaCornbelt (9 Man)9AA9-24-0 (1st)3-245.820.446-54
WINS: #158 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (34-14), #252 Chester (SD) (42-12), #437 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (52-22), #648 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (42-0), #671 Howard (SD) (32-8), #678 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (42-6), #920 Centerville (SD) (82-24), #957 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (46-0), #1168 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (48-0), LOSSES: #92 Webster (SD) (28-16), #224 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (15-12)

2Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD)   trendSouth DakotaCornbelt (9 Man)9AA8-23-1 (2nd)4-242.725.645-50
WINS: #224 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (42-37), #268 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (68-40), #270 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (28-14), #499 Garretson (SD) (46-28), #622 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (64-14), #648 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (56-18), #671 Howard (SD) (48-14), #1168 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (59-8), LOSSES: #116 Baltic (SD) (52-34), #143 Canistota (SD) (34-14)

3Hanson (Alexandria, SD)   trendSouth DakotaCornbelt (9 Man)9A3-71-3 (4th)3-17.819.962-38
WINS: #673 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (44-32), #1168 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (36-6), #1330 Newell (SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #39 Gregory (SD) (36-6), #116 Baltic (SD) (56-20), #143 Canistota (SD) (42-0), #158 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (56-18), #193 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (52-24), #268 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (42-6), #671 Howard (SD) (40-14)

4Howard (SD)   trendSouth DakotaCornbelt (9 Man)9B3-60-3 (4th) Big East (9 Man), 2-2 (3rd) Cornbelt (9 Man), 1-16.320.250-39
WINS: #648 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (40-14), #877 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (52-12), #1168 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (46-0), LOSSES: #116 Baltic (SD) (42-8), #143 Canistota (SD) (32-8), #158 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (48-14), #252 Chester (SD) (37-20), #437 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (52-6), #650 Parker (SD) (56-30)

5Menno/Marion (Menno, SD)   trendSouth DakotaCornbelt (9 Man)9A1-80-4 (5th)1-2-19.614.238-42
WINS: #1234 Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Lake Andes, SD) (16-6), LOSSES: #143 Canistota (SD) (48-0), #158 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (59-8), #224 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (50-8), #371 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (50-0), #648 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (36-6), #671 Howard (SD) (46-0), #920 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (30-12), #920 Centerville (SD) (20-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Colman-Egan (Colman, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9A11-17-0 (1st)6-055.623.858-54
WINS: #55 Warner (SD) (32-28), #193 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (56-26), #315 Castlewood/Estelline (Castlewood, SD) (36-15), #371 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (44-0), #434 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (30-7), #537 DeSmet (SD) (52-6), #576 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (58-0), #622 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (48-14), #678 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (46-6), #848 Deubrook (White, SD) (44-12), #957 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (44-14), LOSSES: #224 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (41-40)

2Castlewood/Estelline (Castlewood, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9A7-26-1 (2nd)1-228.619.541-43
WINS: #371 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (22-6), #434 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (28-14), #537 DeSmet (SD) (18-0), #678 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (38-22), #848 Deubrook (White, SD) (35-0), #957 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (51-6), #1469 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (54-0), LOSSES: #55 Warner (SD) (47-6), #71 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (36-15)

3Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9B6-44-3 (t 3rd)2-223.917.343-49
WINS: #434 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (30-8), #678 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (48-8), #678 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (22-14), #848 Deubrook (White, SD) (45-14), #957 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (41-8), #1168 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #71 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (44-0), #121 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (29-26), #315 Castlewood/Estelline (Castlewood, SD) (22-6), #537 DeSmet (SD) (44-28)

4Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9AA4-44-3 (t 3rd)1-12021.739-36
WINS: #537 DeSmet (SD) (16-8), #678 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (68-30), #848 Deubrook (White, SD) (58-30), #957 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (27-16), LOSSES: #68 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (54-0), #71 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (30-7), #315 Castlewood/Estelline (Castlewood, SD) (28-14), #371 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (30-8)

5DeSmet (SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9B3-63-4 (t 5th)1-313.929.253-35
WINS: #371 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (44-28), #848 Deubrook (White, SD) (38-20), #957 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (28-8), LOSSES: #66 Colome (SD) (46-14), #71 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (52-6), #114 Langford (SD) (40-12), #315 Castlewood/Estelline (Castlewood, SD) (18-0), #434 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (16-8), #678 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (28-26)

6St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9B3-63-4 (t 5th)1-2622.547-38
WINS: #537 DeSmet (SD) (28-26), #848 Deubrook (White, SD) (36-14), #957 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (42-26), LOSSES: #71 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (46-6), #143 Canistota (SD) (42-6), #315 Castlewood/Estelline (Castlewood, SD) (38-22), #371 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (48-8), #371 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (22-14), #434 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (68-30)

7Deubrook (White, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9AA1-71-6 (7th)0-2-2.821.539-35
WINS: #957 Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD) (35-30), LOSSES: #71 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (44-12), #268 Woonsocket/Wessington Springs/Sanborn Central (Woonsocket, SD) (38-17), #315 Castlewood/Estelline (Castlewood, SD) (35-0), #371 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (45-14), #434 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (58-30), #537 DeSmet (SD) (38-20), #678 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (36-14)

8Elkton/Lake Benton MN (Elkton, SD)   trendSouth DakotaDakota Valley (9 Man)9A0-80-7 (8th)0-2-7.523.944-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #71 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (44-14), #143 Canistota (SD) (46-0), #315 Castlewood/Estelline (Castlewood, SD) (51-6), #371 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (41-8), #434 Arlington/Lake Preston (Arlington, SD) (27-16), #537 DeSmet (SD) (28-8), #678 St. Mary (Dell Rapids, SD) (42-26), #848 Deubrook (White, SD) (35-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Webster (SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA11-18-0 (1st)8-152.125.265-48
WINS: #116 Baltic (SD) (38-28), #143 Canistota (SD) (28-16), #269 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (42-21), #373 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (42-0), #383 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (38-0), #499 Garretson (SD) (38-6), #590 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (31-6), #950 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (46-8), #1046 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (61-14), #1114 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (51-0), #1164 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (56-12), LOSSES: #39 Gregory (SD) (48-20)

2Hamlin (Hayti, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9B7-36-2 (3rd)1-131.719.852-41
WINS: #353 Faulkton (SD) (44-22), #383 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (18-0), #590 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (40-6), #950 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (30-8), #963 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (35-6), #1046 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (36-0), #1114 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (61-6), LOSSES: #66 Colome (SD) (38-8), #92 Webster (SD) (42-21), #373 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (20-14)

3Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA7-27-1 (2nd)4-223.71141-42
WINS: #269 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (20-14), #383 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (14-8), #590 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (41-0), #963 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (54-6), #1046 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (40-26), #1114 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (54-28), #1164 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (54-22), LOSSES: #92 Webster (SD) (42-0), #383 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (20-6)

4Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA5-54-4 (5th)4-422.721.357-36
WINS: #373 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (20-6), #950 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (70-19), #963 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (56-20), #1114 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (50-0), #1164 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #39 Gregory (SD) (52-0), #92 Webster (SD) (38-0), #269 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (18-0), #373 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (14-8), #590 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (34-28)

5Deuel (Clear Lake, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA5-45-3 (4th)3-310.918.948-36
WINS: #383 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (34-28), #950 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (22-0), #963 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (42-26), #1046 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (48-16), #1164 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (56-16), LOSSES: #92 Webster (SD) (31-6), #116 Baltic (SD) (54-0), #269 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (40-6), #373 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (41-0)

6Florence/Henry (Florence, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA2-62-6 (t 7th)1-4-7.17.736-37
WINS: #1114 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (60-8), #1164 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (28-20), LOSSES: #92 Webster (SD) (46-8), #269 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (30-8), #383 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (70-19), #590 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (22-0), #963 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (14-6), #1046 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (40-26)

7Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA3-53-5 (6th)2-3-7.64.331-39
WINS: #950 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (14-6), #1114 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (53-34), #1164 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (27-18), LOSSES: #269 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (35-6), #373 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (54-6), #383 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (56-20), #590 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (42-26), #1046 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (31-16)

8Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9A2-62-6 (t 7th)0-1-12.38.538-34
WINS: #950 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (40-26), #963 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (31-16), LOSSES: #92 Webster (SD) (61-14), #269 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (36-0), #373 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (40-26), #590 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (48-16), #1114 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (36-12), #1164 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (20-8)

9Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9AA2-62-6 (t 7th)0-5-15.910.438-35
WINS: #1046 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (36-12), #1164 Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD) (30-14), LOSSES: #92 Webster (SD) (51-0), #269 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (61-6), #373 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (54-28), #383 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (50-0), #950 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (60-8), #963 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (53-34)

10Tri-State co-op [Rosholt/Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah] (Rosholt, SD)   trendSouth DakotaEastern Coteau (9 Man)9A1-71-7 (10th)1-0-19.28.337-35
WINS: #1046 Waverly/South Shore (Waverly, SD) (20-8), LOSSES: #92 Webster (SD) (56-12), #373 Britton-Hecla (Britton, SD) (54-22), #383 Clark/Willow Lake (Clark, SD) (50-0), #590 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (56-16), #950 Florence/Henry (Florence, SD) (28-20), #963 Great Plains Lutheran (Watertown, SD) (27-18), #1114 Wilmot/Waubay/Summit (Wilmot, SD) (30-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Colome (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B11-16-1 (2nd)6-156.521.164-53
WINS: #114 Langford (SD) (42-23), #121 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (28-27), #269 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (38-8), #433 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (36-0), #507 Scotland (SD) (44-0), #537 DeSmet (SD) (46-14), #650 Parker (SD) (44-0), #877 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (46-8), #908 Avon (SD) (52-0), #1234 Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Lake Andes, SD) (60-6), #1467 Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Armour, SD) (52-0), LOSSES: #121 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (16-14)

2Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B10-17-0 (1st)5-148.913.552-54
WINS: #66 Colome (SD) (16-14), #371 Oldham-Ramona/Rutland (Ramona, SD) (29-26), #433 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (56-6), #507 Scotland (SD) (41-0), #622 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (51-0), #877 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (57-6), #877 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (52-0), #908 Avon (SD) (50-0), #1234 Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Lake Andes, SD) (57-6), #1467 Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Armour, SD) (58-0), LOSSES: #66 Colome (SD) (28-27)

3Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9A8-35-2 (3rd)4-120.112.450-51
WINS: #499 Garretson (SD) (37-14), #507 Scotland (SD) (29-20), #650 Parker (SD) (45-6), #877 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (24-8), #908 Avon (SD) (26-6), #920 Centerville (SD) (22-8), #1234 Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Lake Andes, SD) (53-22), #1467 Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Armour, SD) (54-0), LOSSES: #66 Colome (SD) (36-0), #121 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (56-6), #174 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (51-6)

4Scotland (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9A5-54-3 (4th)3-215.418.555-42
WINS: #673 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (27-14), #877 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (36-0), #908 Avon (SD) (25-12), #1234 Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Lake Andes, SD) (52-0), #1467 Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Armour, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #55 Warner (SD) (38-0), #66 Colome (SD) (44-0), #121 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (41-0), #252 Chester (SD) (50-18), #433 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (29-20)

5South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B3-63-4 (5th)1-4-4.118.350-38
WINS: #908 Avon (SD) (22-20), #1234 Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Lake Andes, SD) (26-18), #1467 Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Armour, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #66 Colome (SD) (46-8), #121 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (57-6), #121 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (52-0), #433 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (24-8), #507 Scotland (SD) (36-0), #671 Howard (SD) (52-12)

6Avon (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9B2-62-5 (6th)0-4-5.211.742-37
WINS: #1234 Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Lake Andes, SD) (38-14), #1467 Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Armour, SD) (52-0), LOSSES: #66 Colome (SD) (52-0), #121 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (50-0), #433 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (26-6), #437 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (46-8), #507 Scotland (SD) (25-12), #877 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (22-20)

7Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Lake Andes, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9A1-71-6 (7th)1-3-23.3940-38
WINS: #1467 Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Armour, SD) (32-16), LOSSES: #66 Colome (SD) (60-6), #121 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (57-6), #433 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (53-22), #507 Scotland (SD) (52-0), #877 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (26-18), #908 Avon (SD) (38-14), #1168 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (16-6)

8Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Armour, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Plains (9 Man)9A0-80-7 (8th)0-4-39.512.842-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #66 Colome (SD) (52-0), #121 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (58-0), #433 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (54-0), #507 Scotland (SD) (50-0), #877 South Central co-op [Bonesteel-Fairfax/Burke] (Bonesteel, SD) (50-0), #908 Avon (SD) (52-0), #920 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (50-12), #1234 Andes Central/Dakota Christian (Lake Andes, SD) (32-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9AA8-36-0 (1st)4-137.920.766-38
WINS: #68 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (35-28), #379 Wall (SD) (21-13), #553 Philip (SD) (48-14), #824 Hill City (SD) (52-0), #863 New Underwood (SD) (55-6), #1152 Lyman (Presho, SD) (33-0), #1186 Kadoka (SD) (40-0), #1419 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (61-6), LOSSES: #39 Gregory (SD) (44-7), #174 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (39-6), #193 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (26-21)

2Wall (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9B7-35-1 (2nd)2-123.19.348-45
WINS: #553 Philip (SD) (20-12), #701 Bison (SD) (48-14), #863 New Underwood (SD) (64-12), #988 Faith (SD) (47-6), #1152 Lyman (Presho, SD) (56-6), #1186 Kadoka (SD) (48-12), #1419 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (54-20), LOSSES: #114 Langford (SD) (58-20), #202 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (21-13), #270 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (37-0)

3Philip (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9A6-34-2 (3rd)2-112.7-4.237-43
WINS: #824 Hill City (SD) (62-26), #863 New Underwood (SD) (50-12), #1152 Lyman (Presho, SD) (54-0), #1186 Kadoka (SD) (60-14), #1419 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (54-0), #1560 Edgemont (SD) (60-6), LOSSES: #202 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (48-14), #379 Wall (SD) (20-12), #576 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (46-26)

4New Underwood (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9A4-53-3 (4th)2-2-3.49.748-37
WINS: #1152 Lyman (Presho, SD) (44-8), #1186 Kadoka (SD) (36-0), #1330 Newell (SD) (15-0), #1419 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (44-7), LOSSES: #174 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (50-0), #198 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (52-0), #202 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (55-6), #379 Wall (SD) (64-12), #553 Philip (SD) (50-12)

5Lyman (Presho, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9AA4-42-4 (5th)1-1-18.2-13.730-40
WINS: #1186 Kadoka (SD) (42-32), #1419 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (36-18), #1513 Lower Brule (SD) (48-6), #1637 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (52-12), LOSSES: #202 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (33-0), #379 Wall (SD) (56-6), #553 Philip (SD) (54-0), #863 New Underwood (SD) (44-8)

6Kadoka (SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9A2-61-5 (6th)0-3-20.6-3.433-39
WINS: #1419 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (32-6), #1560 Edgemont (SD) (52-2), LOSSES: #202 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (40-0), #379 Wall (SD) (48-12), #553 Philip (SD) (60-14), #673 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (42-14), #863 New Underwood (SD) (36-0), #1152 Lyman (Presho, SD) (42-32)

7Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD)   trendSouth DakotaGreat Western (9 Man)9AA0-80-6 (7th)0-3-34.92.639-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #202 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (61-6), #379 Wall (SD) (54-20), #553 Philip (SD) (54-0), #824 Hill City (SD) (40-10), #863 New Underwood (SD) (44-7), #988 Faith (SD) (50-17), #1152 Lyman (Presho, SD) (36-18), #1186 Kadoka (SD) (32-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Warner (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9A11-15-0 (1st)4-159.119.460-53
WINS: #114 Langford (SD) (44-6), #174 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (57-21), #315 Castlewood/Estelline (Castlewood, SD) (47-6), #353 Faulkton (SD) (35-6), #467 Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD) (45-14), #507 Scotland (SD) (38-0), #890 Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) (47-0), #978 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (55-6), #1004 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (54-0), #1074 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (50-8), #1469 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (51-0), LOSSES: #71 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (32-28)

2Langford (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B10-24-1 (2nd)8-149.820.362-51
WINS: #198 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (61-44), #353 Faulkton (SD) (42-14), #379 Wall (SD) (58-20), #467 Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD) (51-0), #467 Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD) (57-6), #537 DeSmet (SD) (40-12), #978 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (65-20), #1004 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (45-0), #1074 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (62-8), #1469 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (59-0), LOSSES: #55 Warner (SD) (44-6), #66 Colome (SD) (42-23)

3Faulkton (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B4-53-2 (3rd)2-225.126.959-30
WINS: #467 Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD) (34-8), #499 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (54-32), #978 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (48-6), #1004 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (48-6), LOSSES: #55 Warner (SD) (35-6), #114 Langford (SD) (42-14), #174 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (36-14), #193 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (26-8), #269 Hamlin (Hayti, SD) (44-22)

4Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B4-52-3 (4th)1-317.62548-38
WINS: #499 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (18-14), #890 Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) (50-6), #978 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (44-0), #1004 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (48-6), LOSSES: #55 Warner (SD) (45-14), #114 Langford (SD) (51-0), #114 Langford (SD) (57-6), #353 Faulkton (SD) (34-8), #448 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (33-16)

5Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9B3-50-5 (6th)2-3-8.45.337-37
WINS: #1074 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (35-0), #1469 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (55-0), #1513 Lower Brule (SD) (51-14), LOSSES: #55 Warner (SD) (55-6), #114 Langford (SD) (65-20), #353 Faulkton (SD) (48-6), #467 Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD) (44-0), #1004 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (28-6)

6Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLake Region (9 Man)9AA3-51-4 (5th)2-0-9.86.939-36
WINS: #978 Northwestern Area (Mellette, SD) (28-6), #1469 Tiospa Zina (Agency Village, SD) (45-0), #1496 McLaughlin (SD) (36-0), LOSSES: #55 Warner (SD) (54-0), #114 Langford (SD) (45-0), #353 Faulkton (SD) (48-6), #467 Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD) (48-6), #890 Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) (42-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Harding County (Buffalo, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9B10-15-0 (1st)5-138.16.949-54
WINS: #437 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (42-22), #499 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (44-6), #576 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (48-6), #701 Bison (SD) (42-14), #824 Hill City (SD) (62-14), #863 New Underwood (SD) (52-0), #988 Faith (SD) (50-12), #988 Faith (SD) (46-0), #1190 Timber Lake (SD) (56-22), #1330 Newell (SD) (54-0), LOSSES: #114 Langford (SD) (61-44)

2Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9A6-43-2 (3rd)2-111.410.455-39
WINS: #553 Philip (SD) (46-26), #908 Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] (Bowman, ND) (8-6), #923 Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig]/Flasher (Elgin, ND) (46-36), #988 Faith (SD) (32-6), #1190 Timber Lake (SD) (43-6), #1330 Newell (SD) (53-7), LOSSES: #71 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (58-0), #198 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (48-6), #661 Hettinger/Scranton (Hettinger, ND) (34-14), #701 Bison (SD) (24-20)

3Bison (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9B6-34-1 (2nd)3-24.8-5.341-41
WINS: #576 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (24-20), #988 Faith (SD) (60-16), #1190 Timber Lake (SD) (16-12), #1330 Newell (SD) (60-8), #1496 McLaughlin (SD) (52-0), #1560 Edgemont (SD) (56-0), LOSSES: #198 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (42-14), #379 Wall (SD) (48-14), #824 Hill City (SD) (48-38)

4Faith (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9B4-62-3 (4th)2-4-91.748-45
WINS: #1190 Timber Lake (SD) (32-12), #1330 Newell (SD) (44-0), #1419 Rapid City Christian (Rapid City, SD) (50-17), #1560 Edgemont (SD) (44-0), LOSSES: #198 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (50-12), #198 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (46-0), #379 Wall (SD) (47-6), #576 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (32-6), #701 Bison (SD) (60-16), #890 Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) (22-16)

5Timber Lake (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9B3-50-5 (6th)2-3-20.8-1934-38
WINS: #1496 McLaughlin (SD) (50-0), #1513 Lower Brule (SD) (68-32), #1637 Crazy Horse (Wanblee, SD) (42-0), LOSSES: #198 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (56-22), #576 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (43-6), #701 Bison (SD) (16-12), #988 Faith (SD) (32-12), #1330 Newell (SD) (41-14)

6Newell (SD)   trendSouth DakotaLittle Moreau (9 Man)9A2-71-4 (5th)0-3-30.1-0.543-40
WINS: #1190 Timber Lake (SD) (41-14), #1496 McLaughlin (SD) (28-14), LOSSES: #198 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (54-0), #576 Lemmon/McIntosh (Lemmon, SD) (53-7), #648 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (50-0), #701 Bison (SD) (60-8), #824 Hill City (SD) (48-14), #863 New Underwood (SD) (15-0), #988 Faith (SD) (44-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Baltic (SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA10-13-0 (1st) Big East (9 Man), 6-0 (1st) Tri-Valley (9 Man), 4-149.622.453-52
WINS: #158 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (52-34), #252 Chester (SD) (28-25), #437 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (48-0), #499 Garretson (SD) (38-26), #590 Deuel (Clear Lake, SD) (54-0), #622 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (62-13), #648 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (56-20), #650 Parker (SD) (44-6), #671 Howard (SD) (42-8), #920 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (54-0), LOSSES: #92 Webster (SD) (38-28)

2Chester (SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA7-22-1 (2nd) Big East (9 Man), 5-1 (2nd) Tri-Valley (9 Man), 1-233.221.543-44
WINS: #437 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (28-26), #499 Garretson (SD) (55-20), #507 Scotland (SD) (50-18), #622 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (50-26), #650 Parker (SD) (35-0), #671 Howard (SD) (37-20), #920 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (54-14), LOSSES: #116 Baltic (SD) (28-25), #143 Canistota (SD) (42-12)

3Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9B4-62-4 (t 5th)2-119.82053-42
WINS: #622 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (36-22), #671 Howard (SD) (52-6), #908 Avon (SD) (46-8), #920 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (28-0), LOSSES: #116 Baltic (SD) (48-0), #143 Canistota (SD) (52-22), #198 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (42-22), #252 Chester (SD) (28-26), #499 Garretson (SD) (38-6), #650 Parker (SD) (40-36)

4Garretson (SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9AA3-63-3 (t 3rd)0-416.128.657-33
WINS: #437 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (38-6), #622 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (62-43), #920 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (12-6), LOSSES: #92 Webster (SD) (38-6), #116 Baltic (SD) (38-26), #158 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (46-28), #252 Chester (SD) (55-20), #433 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (37-14), #650 Parker (SD) (30-29)

5Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9A2-72-4 (t 5th)2-19.432.860-30
WINS: #650 Parker (SD) (16-14), #920 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (33-8), LOSSES: #71 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (48-14), #116 Baltic (SD) (62-13), #121 Corsica/Stickney (Corsica, SD) (51-0), #158 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton (Mt. Vernon, SD) (64-14), #252 Chester (SD) (50-26), #437 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (36-22), #499 Garretson (SD) (62-43)

6Parker (SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9A5-51-2 (3rd) Big East (9 Man), 3-3 (t 3rd) Tri-Valley (9 Man), 1-27.52051-42
WINS: #437 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (40-36), #499 Garretson (SD) (30-29), #671 Howard (SD) (56-30), #920 Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD) (26-16), #920 Centerville (SD) (30-24), LOSSES: #66 Colome (SD) (44-0), #116 Baltic (SD) (44-6), #252 Chester (SD) (35-0), #433 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (45-6), #622 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (16-14)

7Viborg/Hurley (Viborg, SD)   trendSouth DakotaTri-Valley (9 Man)9A2-60-6 (7th)2-2-5.69.532-43
WINS: #1168 Menno/Marion (Menno, SD) (30-12), #1467 Tripp-Delmont/Armour (Armour, SD) (50-12), LOSSES: #116 Baltic (SD) (54-0), #252 Chester (SD) (54-14), #437 Alcester-Hudson (Alcester, SD) (28-0), #499 Garretson (SD) (12-6), #622 Irene/Wakonda (Irene, SD) (33-8), #650 Parker (SD) (26-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sully Buttes (Onida, SD)   trendSouth DakotaYellowstone Trail (9 Man)9A9-22-1 (2nd)3-241.519.856-49
WINS: #202 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (39-6), #270 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (20-18), #353 Faulkton (SD) (36-14), #433 Gayville-Volin (Gayville, SD) (51-6), #499 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (26-14), #863 New Underwood (SD) (50-0), #890 Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) (53-8), #978 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (48-7), #1074 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (50-0), LOSSES: #55 Warner (SD) (57-21), #193 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (50-14)

2Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD)   trendSouth DakotaYellowstone Trail (9 Man)9A10-14-0 (1st)4-138.516.647-56
WINS: #174 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (50-14), #202 Stanley County (Fort Pierre, SD) (26-21), #353 Faulkton (SD) (26-8), #448 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (38-14), #499 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (20-8), #648 Hanson (Alexandria, SD) (52-24), #890 Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) (48-0), #890 Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) (46-6), #978 Sunshine Bible Academy (Miller, SD) (36-7), #1074 Hitchcock-Tulare (Hitchcock, SD) (42-16), LOSSES: #71 Colman-Egan (Colman, SD) (56-26)

3Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD)   trendSouth DakotaYellowstone Trail (9 Man)9AA3-51-2 (4th)0-418.925.841-35
WINS: #467 Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD) (33-16), #673 Platte/Geddes (Platte, SD) (48-22), #890 Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) (41-12), LOSSES: #39 Gregory (SD) (40-13), #193 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (38-14), #224 Bon Homme (Tyndall, SD) (46-27), #270 Kimball/White Lake (Kimball, SD) (46-14), #499 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (26-21)

4Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD)   trendSouth DakotaYellowstone Trail (9 Man)9AA2-62-2 (3rd)1-116.128.950-28
WINS: #448 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (26-21), #890 Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD) (55-0), LOSSES: #68 Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD) (56-6), #174 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (26-14), #193 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (20-8), #198 Harding County (Buffalo, SD) (44-6), #353 Faulkton (SD) (54-32), #467 Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD) (18-14)

5Eureka/Bowdle (Eureka, SD)   trendSouth DakotaYellowstone Trail (9 Man)9A2-70-4 (5th)0-4-4.625.256-32
WINS: #988 Faith (SD) (22-16), #1004 Ipswich/Edmunds Central (Ipswich, SD) (42-6), LOSSES: #55 Warner (SD) (47-0), #174 Sully Buttes (Onida, SD) (53-8), #193 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (48-0), #193 Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD) (46-6), #448 Miller/Highmore/Harrold (Miller, SD) (41-12), #467 Leola/Frederick (Leola, SD) (50-6), #499 Herreid/Selby (Herreid, SD) (55-0)