Jump to division:  A   AA   AAA   AAAA   AAAAA   SCISA A   SCISA AA   SCISA AAA  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lake View (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VIA14-05-0 (1st)10-030.4-1.380-82
WINS: #2580 Lamar (SC) (31-14), #3864 Latta (SC) (20-14), #5369 Hemingway (SC) (41-14), #5369 Hemingway (SC) (22-14), #6185 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (19-0), #7459 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (38-14), #8225 Mullins (SC) (54-30), #9669 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (56-26), #10383 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (28-8), #10395 Johnsonville (SC) (42-14), #12509 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (38-0), #12607 South Robeson (Rowland, NC) (44-14), #13457 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (43-14), #14090 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (59-6), LOSSES: none

2Lamar (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIA13-14-0 (1st)9-125.31.485-80
WINS: #4657 McBee (SC) (41-29), #4657 McBee (SC) (17-14), #5101 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (35-21), #5391 Central (Pageland, SC) (31-0), #5427 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (29-12), #6668 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (51-14), #7459 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (41-3), #9287 Dixie (Due West, SC) (54-0), #9694 Darlington (SC) (23-0), #11191 Timmonsville (SC) (58-8), #12158 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (48-7), #12509 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (55-14), #14264 Great Falls (SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #1829 Lake View (SC) (31-14)

3McBee (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIA10-43-1 (2nd)6-214-2.283-75
WINS: #5427 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (44-16), #5427 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (27-20), #6921 Chesterfield (SC) (52-45), #8225 Mullins (SC) (40-28), #9664 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (41-8), #10961 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (28-14), #11191 Timmonsville (SC) (30-6), #12967 Estill (SC) (49-20), #13866 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (46-7), #14264 Great Falls (SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #2580 Lamar (SC) (17-14), #2580 Lamar (SC) (41-29), #2669 Cheraw (SC) (7-6), #5391 Central (Pageland, SC) (40-16)

4Hemingway (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VIA10-43-2 (3rd)7-310.6-0.682-77
WINS: #6185 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (28-12), #7459 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (48-20), #8238 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (30-25), #10128 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (20-0), #10192 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (44-0), #10383 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (18-12), #10395 Johnsonville (SC) (46-15), #12215 Kingstree (SC) (45-0), #12509 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (8-6), #13457 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (50-0), LOSSES: #1829 Lake View (SC) (41-14), #1829 Lake View (SC) (22-14), #4438 Andrews (SC) (44-22), #7459 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (37-34)

5Lewisville (Richburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIA10-32-2 (3rd)5-310.4-5.474-75
WINS: #4004 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (36-6), #6148 Blacksburg (SC) (24-22), #8883 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (36-20), #9217 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (64-0), #10312 McCormick (SC) (42-14), #11191 Timmonsville (SC) (34-22), #12158 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (22-12), #12772 Whitmire (SC) (62-8), #13390 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (52-0), #14264 Great Falls (SC) (58-0), LOSSES: #2580 Lamar (SC) (29-12), #4657 McBee (SC) (27-20), #4657 McBee (SC) (44-16)

6Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VA7-34-0 (1st)6-27.2-363-53
WINS: #7406 Cross (SC) (18-12), #10128 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (41-18), #10383 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (32-6), #11740 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (40-12), #12215 Kingstree (SC) (33-20), #13370 Branchville (SC) (41-6), #13457 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (47-0), LOSSES: #1829 Lake View (SC) (19-0), #2653 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (28-0), #5369 Hemingway (SC) (28-12)

7Williston-Elko (Williston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA9-37-0 (1st)8-15-6.470-67
WINS: #5915 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (29-14), #9217 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (42-20), #9664 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (30-6), #9823 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (44-28), #11557 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (44-8), #11557 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (55-20), #12967 Estill (SC) (55-12), #13436 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (48-0), #14250 North (SC) (27-6), LOSSES: #2465 Barnwell (SC) (43-18), #2580 Lamar (SC) (51-14), #6738 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (32-12)

8Cross (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VA8-33-1 (2nd)5-21.8-11.950-70
WINS: #9669 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (51-18), #10128 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (29-6), #10157 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (22-0), #11740 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (60-6), #12215 Kingstree (SC) (38-0), #12509 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (66-0), #13370 Branchville (SC) (56-0), #13800 Burke (Charleston, SC) (46-14), LOSSES: #3155 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (13-6), #6185 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (18-12), #7459 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (17-12)

9Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VIA8-44-1 (2nd)6-31.6-1.571-70
WINS: #5369 Hemingway (SC) (37-34), #7406 Cross (SC) (17-12), #10192 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (19-15), #10383 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (31-28), #10395 Johnsonville (SC) (36-35), #11191 Timmonsville (SC) (20-14), #12509 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (31-0), #13457 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (49-6), LOSSES: #1829 Lake View (SC) (38-14), #2580 Lamar (SC) (41-3), #5369 Hemingway (SC) (48-20), #10102 Marion (SC) (16-10)

10St. John's (John's Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IVA7-43-0 (1st)4-1-1.3-9.744-71
WINS: #9669 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (54-8), #10093 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (35-21), #10128 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (36-22), #12608 North Charleston (SC) (48-18), #13634 Oceanside Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (53-6), #13960 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (54-0), #14090 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (53-6), LOSSES: #3887 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (42-12), #5369 Hemingway (SC) (30-25), #6276 Hanahan (SC) (28-27), #7011 James Island (Charleston, SC) (35-22)

11Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA8-35-2 (t 2nd)7-3-5.8-14.752-69
WINS: #9823 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (32-14), #11557 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (60-12), #11740 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (29-6), #11876 Pelion (SC) (50-14), #12772 Whitmire (SC) (36-0), #12967 Estill (SC) (31-22), #13436 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (39-0), #14250 North (SC) (44-0), LOSSES: #5427 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (64-0), #6668 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (42-20), #9664 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (20-2)

12Dixie (Due West, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IA7-52-2 (t 2nd)4-3-6.2-8.958-67
WINS: #9823 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (24-6), #11503 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (43-22), #12006 Ware Shoals (SC) (23-21), #12006 Ware Shoals (SC) (28-21), #12314 Calhoun Falls (SC) (35-0), #13256 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (49-0), #13866 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (31-6), LOSSES: #2580 Lamar (SC) (54-0), #4944 Crescent (Iva, SC) (41-13), #5265 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (35-0), #10312 McCormick (SC) (28-21), #12772 Whitmire (SC) (16-6)

13Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA7-45-2 (t 2nd)7-3-7.8-1159-66
WINS: #9217 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (20-2), #10312 McCormick (SC) (27-6), #11557 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (22-12), #12967 Estill (SC) (16-0), #13436 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (28-0), #14250 North (SC) (53-0), #14264 Great Falls (SC) (38-6), LOSSES: #2465 Barnwell (SC) (24-0), #4657 McBee (SC) (41-8), #6668 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (30-6), #9823 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (28-6)

14Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IVA9-32-1 (2nd)4-3-7.9-14.850-74
WINS: #10372 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (20-19), #10939 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (36-14), #11740 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (26-22), #12608 North Charleston (SC) (22-0), #13370 Branchville (SC) (50-6), #13634 Oceanside Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (62-18), #13800 Burke (Charleston, SC) (48-14), #13960 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (34-30), #14090 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (60-6), LOSSES: #1829 Lake View (SC) (56-26), #7406 Cross (SC) (51-18), #8238 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (54-8)

15Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA6-55-2 (t 2nd)6-3-8.6-9.266-62
WINS: #9664 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (28-6), #11557 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (45-0), #12772 Whitmire (SC) (50-12), #12967 Estill (SC) (44-31), #13436 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (27-0), #14250 North (SC) (45-12), LOSSES: #1686 Saluda (SC) (49-13), #1916 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (36-7), #6668 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (44-28), #9217 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (32-14), #9287 Dixie (Due West, SC) (24-6)

16Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VA5-62-2 (3rd)4-4-10-4.464-57
WINS: #11191 Timmonsville (SC) (14-12), #11740 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (38-36), #12206 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (22-10), #13370 Branchville (SC) (46-6), #13436 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (6-0), LOSSES: #2653 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (25-6), #5052 Manning (SC) (28-0), #5369 Hemingway (SC) (20-0), #6185 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (41-18), #7406 Cross (SC) (29-6), #8238 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (36-22)

17McCormick (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IA5-64-0 (1st)4-2-11-3.760-60-1
WINS: #9287 Dixie (Due West, SC) (28-21), #10871 Columbia (SC) (30-14), #12006 Ware Shoals (SC) (52-28), #12314 Calhoun Falls (SC) (16-8), #12772 Whitmire (SC) (50-6), LOSSES: #4174 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (41-0), #5265 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (35-6), #5427 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (42-14), #6746 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (35-6), #8447 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (34-12), #9664 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (27-6)

18Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VIA6-62-3 (4th)4-4-11.3-13.853-80
WINS: #12509 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (18-2), #13457 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (44-14), #13470 East Columbus (Lake Waccamaw, NC) (38-14), #13866 Camden Military (Camden, SC) (26-0), #13960 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (52-23), #13960 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (53-6), LOSSES: #1829 Lake View (SC) (28-8), #5369 Hemingway (SC) (18-12), #6185 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (32-6), #7304 Loris (SC) (28-14), #7459 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (31-28), #8142 Aynor (SC) (22-20)

19Timmonsville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIA2-81-3 (4th)2-5-15.8-2.760-57
WINS: #12509 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (14-6), #14264 Great Falls (SC) (64-20), LOSSES: #2580 Lamar (SC) (58-8), #4657 McBee (SC) (30-6), #5427 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (34-22), #5762 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (30-20), #6509 Wilson (Florence, SC) (27-6), #7459 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (20-14), #10128 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (14-12), #10678 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (24-7)

20Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA5-73-4 (5th)4-5-17.9-1164-67
WINS: #12206 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (46-15), #12772 Whitmire (SC) (44-42), #12967 Estill (SC) (22-14), #13436 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (42-8), #14250 North (SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #2161 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (42-14), #6213 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (33-0), #6668 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (55-20), #6668 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (44-8), #9217 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (60-12), #9664 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (22-12), #9823 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (45-0)

21Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VA6-51-3 (4th)5-5-19-19.349-68
WINS: #12772 Whitmire (SC) (34-26), #13370 Branchville (SC) (32-14), #13390 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (22-20), #13436 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (32-6), #13960 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (32-0), #14250 North (SC) (33-0), LOSSES: #6185 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (40-12), #7406 Cross (SC) (60-6), #9217 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (29-6), #9669 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (26-22), #10128 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (38-36)

22Ware Shoals (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IA3-71-3 (t 4th)2-4-20.8-13.145-61
WINS: #12314 Calhoun Falls (SC) (39-8), #13256 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (40-7), #14264 Great Falls (SC) (77-22), LOSSES: #4944 Crescent (Iva, SC) (47-20), #5265 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (40-0), #8923 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (35-0), #9287 Dixie (Due West, SC) (23-21), #9287 Dixie (Due West, SC) (28-21), #10312 McCormick (SC) (52-28), #12772 Whitmire (SC) (28-13)

23Calhoun Falls (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IA2-61-3 (t 4th)1-3-22.8-6.843-45
WINS: #12327 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (50-21), #12772 Whitmire (SC) (42-40), LOSSES: #4944 Crescent (Iva, SC) (34-0), #5265 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (58-0), #5786 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (50-6), #9287 Dixie (Due West, SC) (35-0), #10312 McCormick (SC) (16-8), #12006 Ware Shoals (SC) (39-8)

24East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VIA1-101-4 (5th)1-7-24.21.875-54
WINS: #13457 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (14-12), LOSSES: #1829 Lake View (SC) (38-0), #2580 Lamar (SC) (55-14), #3864 Latta (SC) (48-14), #5369 Hemingway (SC) (8-6), #6921 Chesterfield (SC) (47-16), #7406 Cross (SC) (66-0), #7459 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (31-0), #10383 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (18-2), #10395 Johnsonville (SC) (23-0), #11191 Timmonsville (SC) (14-6)

25Whitmire (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IA4-72-2 (t 2nd)4-7-26.7-16.555-64
WINS: #9287 Dixie (Due West, SC) (16-6), #12006 Ware Shoals (SC) (28-13), #13370 Branchville (SC) (16-6), #14264 Great Falls (SC) (26-0), LOSSES: #5427 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (62-8), #9217 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (36-0), #9823 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (50-12), #10312 McCormick (SC) (50-6), #11557 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (44-42), #11740 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (34-26), #12314 Calhoun Falls (SC) (42-40)

26Estill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA1-91-6 (t 6th)1-7-28.2-9.455-57
WINS: #13436 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (27-7), LOSSES: #4657 McBee (SC) (49-20), #6668 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (55-12), #8447 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (24-2), #9217 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (31-22), #9664 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (16-0), #9823 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (44-31), #11557 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (22-14), #11952 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (22-12), #14250 North (SC) (22-14)

27Branchville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VA3-70-4 (5th)2-7-32.4-19.947-60
WINS: #12623 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (19-3), #13960 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (39-21), #14250 North (SC) (37-14), LOSSES: #6185 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (41-6), #7406 Cross (SC) (56-0), #9669 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (50-6), #10128 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (46-6), #11740 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (32-14), #12772 Whitmire (SC) (16-6), #13436 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (28-6)

28Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA2-81-6 (t 6th)2-8-33.3-1751-58
WINS: #13370 Branchville (SC) (28-6), #14250 North (SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #6668 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (48-0), #9217 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (39-0), #9664 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (28-0), #9823 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (27-0), #10128 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (6-0), #11557 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (42-8), #11740 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (32-6), #12967 Estill (SC) (27-7)

29Creek Bridge (Marion, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region VIA0-100-5 (6th)0-6-33.5267-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1829 Lake View (SC) (43-14), #3864 Latta (SC) (57-6), #5369 Hemingway (SC) (50-0), #6185 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (47-0), #7459 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (49-6), #8142 Aynor (SC) (47-18), #8225 Mullins (SC) (38-10), #10102 Marion (SC) (37-0), #10383 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (44-14), #12509 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (14-12)

30Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IVA1-101-2 (3rd)1-6-40.2-16.452-65
WINS: #14090 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (34-20), LOSSES: #8238 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (54-0), #9669 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (34-30), #10093 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (35-12), #10383 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (53-6), #10383 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (52-23), #10372 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (35-12), #10939 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (56-16), #11740 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (32-0), #12608 North Charleston (SC) (52-22), #13370 Branchville (SC) (39-21)

31Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IVA0-80-3 (4th)0-4-42.5-2.252-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1588 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (51-0), #1829 Lake View (SC) (59-6), #8238 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (53-6), #8447 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (56-0), #9669 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (60-6), #10939 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (57-0), #11024 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (54-0), #13960 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (34-20)

32North (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIIA1-91-6 (t 6th)1-8-45.9-18.148-60
WINS: #12967 Estill (SC) (22-14), LOSSES: #6668 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (27-6), #9217 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (44-0), #9664 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (53-0), #9823 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (45-12), #11557 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (41-0), #11740 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (33-0), #13370 Branchville (SC) (37-14), #13390 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (39-8), #13436 Denmark-Olar (Denmark, SC) (42-6)

33Great Falls (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaA Region IIA0-100-4 (5th)0-7-46.2-8.658-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2580 Lamar (SC) (48-0), #4657 McBee (SC) (42-6), #5427 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (58-0), #9664 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (38-6), #10678 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (46-0), #11191 Timmonsville (SC) (64-20), #12006 Ware Shoals (SC) (77-22), #12057 Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC) (7-0), #12772 Whitmire (SC) (26-0), #13219 New Covenant Christian (Charlotte, NC) (56-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Abbeville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIAA14-0-13-0 (1st)9-044.318.8101-80-1
WINS: #583 Hartsville (SC) (33-21), #1686 Saluda (SC) (21-16), #1916 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (44-21), #2669 Cheraw (SC) (42-13), #3229 Clinton (SC) (34-16), #3375 Woodruff (SC) (28-0), #4346 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (34-0), #4467 Liberty (SC) (31-0), #5265 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (42-21), #5762 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (20-0), #5786 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (48-13), #6197 Ninety Six (SC) (26-7), #6197 Ninety Six (SC) (27-0), #7767 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (37-7), LOSSES: none, TIES: #4174 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (7-7)

2Saluda (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIIAA12-25-0 (1st)10-131.68.175-87-1
WINS: #1916 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (29-26), #4004 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (28-12), #4467 Liberty (SC) (35-5), #6197 Ninety Six (SC) (38-7), #6746 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (52-21), #7767 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (42-7), #8267 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (55-18), #8979 Landrum (SC) (49-0), #9048 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (49-14), #9823 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (49-13), #12158 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (56-7), #13390 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (58-0), LOSSES: #576 Abbeville (SC) (21-16), #3084 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (38-7)

3Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VAA10-53-2 (t 3rd)7-429.817.2127-57-1
WINS: #1417 Newberry (SC) (21-19), #2465 Barnwell (SC) (20-17), #2653 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (41-20), #2653 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (42-29), #4438 Andrews (SC) (42-7), #6738 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (29-7), #7767 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (38-20), #8447 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (53-22), #9823 Ridge Spring-Monetta (Monetta, SC) (36-7), #10372 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #576 Abbeville (SC) (44-21), #1686 Saluda (SC) (29-26), #2465 Barnwell (SC) (20-6), #2497 Gilbert (SC) (32-24), #6213 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (35-34)

4Barnwell (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VAA12-24-1 (t 1st)7-2267.393-72
WINS: #1916 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (20-6), #4272 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (17-6), #5383 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (37-34), #5915 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (28-6), #6213 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (45-7), #6668 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (43-18), #6738 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (49-7), #8149 Swansea (SC) (45-7), #8447 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (31-0), #9664 Blackville-Hilda (Blackville, SC) (24-0), #10939 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (56-0), #11876 Pelion (SC) (45-0), LOSSES: #1916 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (20-17), #2653 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (20-13)

5Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VAA11-24-1 (t 1st)7-224.87.584-70
WINS: #2465 Barnwell (SC) (20-13), #2512 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (13-12), #3864 Latta (SC) (27-12), #5915 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (21-12), #6185 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (28-0), #6213 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (26-19), #6738 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (14-0), #8447 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (28-0), #10128 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (25-6), #12206 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (38-0), #12608 North Charleston (SC) (41-8), LOSSES: #1916 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (41-20), #1916 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (42-29)

6Cheraw (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA11-26-0 (1st)8-124.711.880-68-1
WINS: #3844 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (14-0), #4004 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (35-14), #4657 McBee (SC) (7-6), #5265 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (24-17), #5391 Central (Pageland, SC) (27-6), #5762 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (28-14), #6746 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (63-31), #6921 Chesterfield (SC) (27-21), #8883 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (55-30), #9694 Darlington (SC) (32-6), #10678 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (48-12), LOSSES: #576 Abbeville (SC) (42-13), #4203 Camden (SC) (24-12)

7Latta (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA8-45-1 (t 1st)6-2184.974-67
WINS: #4272 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (27-20), #6213 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (35-7), #8225 Mullins (SC) (48-12), #10102 Marion (SC) (47-17), #10395 Johnsonville (SC) (48-29), #12215 Kingstree (SC) (49-18), #12509 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (48-14), #13457 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (57-6), LOSSES: #733 Dillon (SC) (42-13), #1829 Lake View (SC) (20-14), #2653 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (27-12), #4438 Andrews (SC) (21-13)

8Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA8-35-1 (2nd)6-217.38.467-57
WINS: #5391 Central (Pageland, SC) (20-13), #5762 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (35-12), #6197 Ninety Six (SC) (42-21), #6921 Chesterfield (SC) (21-14), #8142 Aynor (SC) (25-8), #8883 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (33-7), #10524 Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) (14-13), #10678 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (26-0), LOSSES: #1686 Saluda (SC) (28-12), #2669 Cheraw (SC) (35-14), #5427 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (36-6)

9Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA9-45-1 (t 1st)7-2166.273-76
WINS: #3591 Georgetown (SC) (14-7), #4438 Andrews (SC) (20-0), #7036 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (22-7), #8225 Mullins (SC) (34-24), #8883 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (50-19), #10102 Marion (SC) (38-0), #10192 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (41-0), #10395 Johnsonville (SC) (20-6), #12215 Kingstree (SC) (46-6), LOSSES: #1531 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (42-12), #2465 Barnwell (SC) (17-6), #3844 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (29-12), #3864 Latta (SC) (27-20)

10Andrews (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA9-35-1 (t 1st)6-215.15.363-77
WINS: #3864 Latta (SC) (21-13), #5369 Hemingway (SC) (44-22), #6276 Hanahan (SC) (42-35), #8225 Mullins (SC) (43-34), #8447 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (43-14), #10102 Marion (SC) (49-14), #10192 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (47-13), #10395 Johnsonville (SC) (39-20), #12215 Kingstree (SC) (61-6), LOSSES: #1916 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (42-7), #3591 Georgetown (SC) (21-14), #4272 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (20-0)

11Liberty (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIAA8-51-2 (t 2nd)3-31511.882-68-1
WINS: #5277 Pendleton (SC) (7-6), #5391 Central (Pageland, SC) (10-7), #6148 Blacksburg (SC) (31-7), #6197 Ninety Six (SC) (28-14), #7895 Pickens (SC) (24-14), #7822 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (28-27), #8733 Walhalla (SC) (21-17), #12738 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (54-0), LOSSES: #576 Abbeville (SC) (31-0), #1686 Saluda (SC) (35-5), #1826 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (33-13), #4944 Crescent (Iva, SC) (37-14), #5265 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (29-27)

12Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIAA6-51-2 (t 2nd)2-411.19.176-50-1
WINS: #4467 Liberty (SC) (29-27), #8923 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (29-12), #9287 Dixie (Due West, SC) (35-0), #10312 McCormick (SC) (35-6), #12006 Ware Shoals (SC) (40-0), #12314 Calhoun Falls (SC) (58-0), LOSSES: #369 Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC) (38-7), #576 Abbeville (SC) (42-21), #2669 Cheraw (SC) (24-17), #6148 Blacksburg (SC) (35-32), #6197 Ninety Six (SC) (35-34)

13Central (Pageland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA7-44-2 (3rd)4-310.57.571-58
WINS: #4657 McBee (SC) (40-16), #5762 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (34-32), #6921 Chesterfield (SC) (21-7), #8883 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (27-25), #9313 Forest Hills (Marshville, NC) (40-19), #10539 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (34-13), #10678 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (53-12), LOSSES: #2580 Lamar (SC) (31-0), #2669 Cheraw (SC) (27-6), #4004 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (20-13), #4467 Liberty (SC) (10-7)

14Lee Central (Bishopville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA7-43-3 (4th)5-49.14.256-64-1
WINS: #6921 Chesterfield (SC) (28-21), #8883 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (44-13), #10678 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (46-19), #10871 Columbia (SC) (40-14), #11191 Timmonsville (SC) (30-20), #12158 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (20-7), #13390 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #576 Abbeville (SC) (20-0), #2669 Cheraw (SC) (28-14), #4004 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (35-12), #5391 Central (Pageland, SC) (34-32)

15Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IAA7-53-1 (t 1st)4-297.565-64-1
WINS: #6546 Riverside (Greer, SC) (27-14), #7568 Chesnee (SC) (26-21), #8267 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (47-30), #8923 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (42-24), #8979 Landrum (SC) (42-7), #12314 Calhoun Falls (SC) (50-6), #12738 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (56-7), LOSSES: #576 Abbeville (SC) (48-13), #2901 Greenville (SC) (41-7), #3887 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (35-28), #3885 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (21-0), #6148 Blacksburg (SC) (23-20)

16Woodland (Dorchester, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIAA7-55-0 (1st)6-28.40.673-64
WINS: #7036 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (20-9), #10102 Marion (SC) (39-8), #10157 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (33-24), #10372 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (28-0), #10939 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (33-0), #12608 North Charleston (SC) (48-0), #13800 Burke (Charleston, SC) (42-3), LOSSES: #2465 Barnwell (SC) (28-6), #2653 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (21-12), #3155 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (27-19), #3887 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (13-12), #6668 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (29-14)

17Blacksburg (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IAA9-33-1 (t 1st)5-27.4163-74
WINS: #5265 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (35-32), #5786 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (23-20), #7568 Chesnee (SC) (35-33), #8505 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (20-0), #8733 Walhalla (SC) (28-11), #8923 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (30-24), #9048 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (20-14), #9142 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Mooresboro, NC) (28-20), #11442 Southside (Greenville, SC) (39-13), LOSSES: #4467 Liberty (SC) (31-7), #5427 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (24-22), #8979 Landrum (SC) (17-14)

18Ninety Six (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIAA2-91-2 (t 2nd)1-57.124.293-44-2
WINS: #5265 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (35-34), #7767 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (30-26), LOSSES: #576 Abbeville (SC) (26-7), #576 Abbeville (SC) (27-0), #959 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (68-52), #1417 Newberry (SC) (14-10), #1686 Saluda (SC) (38-7), #3094 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (34-33), #4004 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (42-21), #4346 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (49-17), #4467 Liberty (SC) (28-14)

19Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VAA7-43-2 (t 3rd)4-37.16.867-63
WINS: #1916 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (35-34), #6738 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (28-21), #8267 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (38-24), #8447 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (34-28), #11024 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (47-7), #11557 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (33-0), #11876 Pelion (SC) (46-22), LOSSES: #2465 Barnwell (SC) (45-7), #2653 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (26-19), #3864 Latta (SC) (35-7), #4504 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (42-28)

20Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VAA3-70-5 (6th)1-54.71578-45
WINS: #6668 Williston-Elko (Williston, SC) (32-12), #6746 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (41-14), #8149 Swansea (SC) (33-20), LOSSES: #376 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (55-0), #1916 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (29-7), #2465 Barnwell (SC) (49-7), #2653 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (14-0), #6213 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (28-21), #6200 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (35-18), #8447 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (22-7)

21Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIIAA7-54-1 (2nd)5-34.62.661-72
WINS: #7568 Chesnee (SC) (54-33), #8267 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (38-37), #8456 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (37-20), #9048 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (35-34), #10312 McCormick (SC) (35-6), #12158 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (53-32), #13390 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (52-0), LOSSES: #1686 Saluda (SC) (52-21), #2669 Cheraw (SC) (63-31), #4944 Crescent (Iva, SC) (33-29), #6200 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (52-29), #6738 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (41-14)

22Chesterfield (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA4-61-5 (6th)1-53.84.156-59
WINS: #5629 Anson (Wadesboro, NC) (13-12), #8505 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (41-21), #10678 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (45-0), #12509 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (47-16), LOSSES: #2669 Cheraw (SC) (27-21), #4004 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (21-14), #4657 McBee (SC) (52-45), #5391 Central (Pageland, SC) (21-7), #5762 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (28-21), #8883 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (35-25)

23Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIAA7-54-1 (2nd)5-23.3-0.661-74
WINS: #8225 Mullins (SC) (29-28), #10372 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (27-0), #10542 May River (Bluffton, SC) (41-7), #10939 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (21-0), #11024 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (20-18), #12608 North Charleston (SC) (47-12), #13800 Burke (Charleston, SC) (45-6), LOSSES: #1843 Bluffton (SC) (63-6), #3136 Beaufort (SC) (55-13), #4272 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (22-7), #4840 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (40-8), #5915 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (20-9)

24Chesnee (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IAA5-62-2 (t 3rd)2-31.17.262-63
WINS: #3885 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (47-42), #8923 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (41-40), #8979 Landrum (SC) (26-21), #9102 Berea (Greenville, SC) (35-13), #12738 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (55-6), LOSSES: #696 Chapman (Inman, SC) (49-27), #3229 Clinton (SC) (47-12), #3375 Woodruff (SC) (49-28), #5786 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (26-21), #6148 Blacksburg (SC) (35-33), #6746 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (54-33)

25Mullins (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA4-73-3 (4th)3-4-1.35.476-57
WINS: #10102 Marion (SC) (48-46), #10395 Johnsonville (SC) (48-29), #12215 Kingstree (SC) (68-6), #13457 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (38-10), LOSSES: #733 Dillon (SC) (62-14), #1829 Lake View (SC) (54-30), #3864 Latta (SC) (48-12), #4272 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (34-24), #4438 Andrews (SC) (43-34), #4657 McBee (SC) (40-28), #7036 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (29-28)

26Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIIAA4-73-2 (3rd)3-4-1.54.867-60
WINS: #9048 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (19-8), #11876 Pelion (SC) (51-18), #12158 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (49-3), #13390 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (49-12), LOSSES: #1409 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (34-14), #1686 Saluda (SC) (55-18), #2497 Gilbert (SC) (49-21), #4504 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (38-14), #5786 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (47-30), #6213 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (38-24), #6746 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (38-37)

27Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VAA5-61-4 (5th)1-5-2.32.867-58
WINS: #6738 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (22-7), #10312 McCormick (SC) (34-12), #11952 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (16-0), #12967 Estill (SC) (24-2), #14090 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #1916 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (53-22), #2465 Barnwell (SC) (31-0), #2653 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (28-0), #4438 Andrews (SC) (43-14), #5383 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (13-6), #6213 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (34-28)

28Buford (Lancaster, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA3-82-4 (5th)2-5-4.37.470-55
WINS: #6921 Chesterfield (SC) (35-25), #10524 Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) (35-6), #10678 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (46-21), LOSSES: #2669 Cheraw (SC) (55-30), #4004 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (33-7), #4272 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (50-19), #5391 Central (Pageland, SC) (27-25), #5427 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (36-20), #5762 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (44-13), #6231 Parkwood (Monroe, NC) (42-21), #8505 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (41-35)

29St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IAA3-70-4 (5th)0-5-4.51.565-50
WINS: #8140 Hickory Hawks (Hickory, NC) (33-8), #8733 Walhalla (SC) (50-18), #12006 Ware Shoals (SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #3375 Woodruff (SC) (42-6), #5265 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (29-12), #5786 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (42-24), #6148 Blacksburg (SC) (30-24), #7568 Chesnee (SC) (41-40), #8734 Anderson Cavaliers (Anderson, SC) (8-7), #8979 Landrum (SC) (21-14)

30Landrum (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IAA4-72-2 (t 3rd)2-3-4.86.558-66
WINS: #6148 Blacksburg (SC) (17-14), #8336 Polk County (Columbus, NC) (17-14), #8923 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (21-14), #12738 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (56-9), LOSSES: #1686 Saluda (SC) (49-0), #3885 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (35-17), #5277 Pendleton (SC) (43-0), #5786 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (42-7), #7568 Chesnee (SC) (26-21), #7822 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (29-3), #8733 Walhalla (SC) (17-16)

31Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIIAA3-82-3 (4th)2-4-5.18.972-58
WINS: #10871 Columbia (SC) (36-28), #12158 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (36-19), #13390 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (63-0), LOSSES: #938 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (43-0), #1417 Newberry (SC) (47-14), #1686 Saluda (SC) (49-14), #2161 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (27-0), #2643 Chester (SC) (36-14), #6148 Blacksburg (SC) (20-14), #6746 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (35-34), #8267 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (19-8)

32Marion (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA4-72-4 (5th)2-5-9.90.957-66
WINS: #7459 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (16-10), #10395 Johnsonville (SC) (21-6), #12215 Kingstree (SC) (22-20), #13457 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (37-0), LOSSES: #3864 Latta (SC) (47-17), #4272 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (38-0), #4438 Andrews (SC) (49-14), #5101 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (50-12), #5915 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (39-8), #8142 Aynor (SC) (22-14), #8225 Mullins (SC) (48-46)

33Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIAA5-63-2 (3rd)3-3-11.3-4.458-65
WINS: #10939 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (18-13), #12608 North Charleston (SC) (35-12), #13634 Oceanside Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (36-0), #13800 Burke (Charleston, SC) (28-0), #13960 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (35-12), LOSSES: #1916 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (48-0), #3887 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (42-0), #5425 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (41-22), #5915 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (28-0), #7036 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (27-0), #9669 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (20-19)

34Johnsonville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA2-81-5 (6th)1-5-11.43.467-53
WINS: #12215 Kingstree (SC) (40-32), #12509 East Clarendon (Turbeville, SC) (23-0), LOSSES: #1829 Lake View (SC) (42-14), #3864 Latta (SC) (48-29), #4272 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (20-6), #4438 Andrews (SC) (39-20), #5369 Hemingway (SC) (46-15), #7459 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (36-35), #8225 Mullins (SC) (48-29), #10102 Marion (SC) (21-6)

35North Central (Kershaw, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IVAA3-70-6 (7th)1-6-13-0.648-60
WINS: #11191 Timmonsville (SC) (24-7), #12158 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (33-6), #14264 Great Falls (SC) (46-0), LOSSES: #2669 Cheraw (SC) (48-12), #4004 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (26-0), #4203 Camden (SC) (46-12), #5391 Central (Pageland, SC) (53-12), #5762 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (46-19), #6921 Chesterfield (SC) (45-0), #8883 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (46-21)

36Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIAA4-61-3 (t 4th)1-4-14.4-4.255-57
WINS: #10093 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (12-11), #13800 Burke (Charleston, SC) (54-20), #13960 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (56-16), #14090 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (57-0), LOSSES: #1588 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (48-6), #2465 Barnwell (SC) (56-0), #5915 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (33-0), #7036 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (21-0), #9669 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (36-14), #10372 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (18-13)

37Eau Claire (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIIAA1-91-4 (5th)1-6-21.80.661-55
WINS: #13390 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (52-16), LOSSES: #1686 Saluda (SC) (56-7), #2580 Lamar (SC) (48-7), #5427 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (22-12), #5762 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (20-7), #6746 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (53-32), #8267 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (49-3), #9048 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (36-19), #10678 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (33-6), #12206 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (13-7)

38Kingstree (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIIAA0-100-6 (7th)0-6-22.17.170-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2573 Lake City (SC) (41-12), #3864 Latta (SC) (49-18), #4272 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (46-6), #4438 Andrews (SC) (61-6), #5369 Hemingway (SC) (45-0), #6185 Murray [C. E.] (Greeleyville, SC) (33-20), #7406 Cross (SC) (38-0), #8225 Mullins (SC) (68-6), #10102 Marion (SC) (22-20), #10395 Johnsonville (SC) (40-32)

39North Charleston (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIAA2-81-3 (t 4th)1-4-25.1-1.762-53
WINS: #13800 Burke (Charleston, SC) (28-12), #13960 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (52-22), LOSSES: #2653 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (41-8), #3146 Union City (TN) (62-6), #5915 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (48-0), #7036 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (47-12), #8238 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (48-18), #9669 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (22-0), #10093 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (39-6), #10372 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (35-12)

40Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIIAA1-90-5 (6th)0-6-32.7-5.153-60
WINS: #14250 North (SC) (39-8), LOSSES: #1686 Saluda (SC) (58-0), #5427 Lewisville (Richburg, SC) (52-0), #5762 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (46-0), #6746 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (52-0), #8267 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (49-12), #9048 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (63-0), #10871 Columbia (SC) (37-0), #11740 Bethune-Bowman (Orangeburg, SC) (22-20), #12158 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (52-16)

41Brashier Middle College Charter (Simpsonville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region IIAA0-00-00-0-34.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

42Burke (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAA Region VIAA0-100-5 (6th)0-5-37.4-5.458-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5425 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (54-3), #5915 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (42-3), #7036 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (45-6), #7406 Cross (SC) (46-14), #9669 Baptist Hill (Hollywood, SC) (48-14), #10093 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (38-0), #10157 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (64-13), #10372 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (28-0), #10939 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (54-20), #12608 North Charleston (SC) (28-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chapman (Inman, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA12-33-2 (t 2nd)9-242.524.3102-77
WINS: #733 Dillon (SC) (29-27), #1417 Newberry (SC) (34-27), #1615 Laurens (SC) (49-33), #1826 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (27-22), #3204 Seneca (SC) (41-18), #3204 Seneca (SC) (47-34), #3229 Clinton (SC) (38-17), #3885 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (33-7), #4203 Camden (SC) (63-34), #7568 Chesnee (SC) (49-27), #7767 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (51-7), #7822 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (59-7), LOSSES: #1417 Newberry (SC) (28-27), #1538 Union County (Union, SC) (48-32), #3375 Woodruff (SC) (44-42)

2Dillon (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA13-25-0 (1st)9-141.919.298-79
WINS: #1409 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (34-21), #2573 Lake City (SC) (70-42), #3084 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (51-19), #3155 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (35-7), #3591 Georgetown (SC) (36-22), #3844 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (54-12), #3864 Latta (SC) (42-13), #6276 Hanahan (SC) (62-7), #6509 Wilson (Florence, SC) (37-0), #7304 Loris (SC) (37-0), #8142 Aynor (SC) (49-6), #8225 Mullins (SC) (62-14), #10192 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #465 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (7-3), #696 Chapman (Inman, SC) (29-27)

3Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VAAA12-25-0 (1st)9-134.213.284-81
WINS: #1595 Lexington (SC) (32-23), #1843 Bluffton (SC) (14-7), #2497 Gilbert (SC) (35-18), #3084 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (28-6), #3419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (47-43), #3591 Georgetown (SC) (42-21), #8149 Swansea (SC) (32-12), #8267 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (34-14), #10157 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (49-8), #11024 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (42-7), #11876 Pelion (SC) (49-6), #12206 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (49-7), LOSSES: #733 Dillon (SC) (34-21), #1380 Chapin (SC) (20-17)

4Newberry (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA10-44-1 (1st)7-334.220.493-78
WINS: #696 Chapman (Inman, SC) (28-27), #1380 Chapin (SC) (32-18), #2061 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (45-28), #3229 Clinton (SC) (31-20), #3375 Woodruff (SC) (28-6), #4346 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (33-7), #6197 Ninety Six (SC) (14-10), #7767 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (45-13), #8505 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (35-6), #9048 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (47-14), LOSSES: #696 Chapman (Inman, SC) (34-27), #1916 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (21-19), #2161 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (20-7), #3885 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (31-21)

5Powdersville (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA11-25-0 (1st)9-130.51482-72
WINS: #2061 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (36-35), #2643 Chester (SC) (57-49), #3204 Seneca (SC) (38-31), #3915 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (41-28), #4346 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (27-21), #4467 Liberty (SC) (33-13), #5277 Pendleton (SC) (37-34), #8733 Walhalla (SC) (34-12), #9102 Berea (Greenville, SC) (42-14), #11442 Southside (Greenville, SC) (37-20), #13354 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (70-0), LOSSES: #696 Chapman (Inman, SC) (27-22), #1061 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (32-22)

6Bluffton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA12-14-0 (1st)7-130.38.774-75-1
WINS: #2573 Lake City (SC) (41-39), #2784 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (32-25), #3136 Beaufort (SC) (35-14), #4840 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (25-22), #5383 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (32-19), #7036 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (63-6), #7075 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (30-0), #8149 Swansea (SC) (56-6), #10542 May River (Bluffton, SC) (77-3), #10542 May River (Bluffton, SC) (50-0), #11024 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (77-0), #11952 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (71-0), LOSSES: #1409 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (14-7)

7Palmetto (Williamston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA10-34-1 (2nd)8-228.814.577-73
WINS: #2161 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (23-19), #3915 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (40-14), #4346 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (36-14), #4944 Crescent (Iva, SC) (42-34), #5277 Pendleton (SC) (27-10), #5277 Pendleton (SC) (31-14), #5780 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (21-7), #9102 Berea (Greenville, SC) (48-12), #11442 Southside (Greenville, SC) (49-13), #13354 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (51-0), LOSSES: #1061 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (35-21), #1417 Newberry (SC) (45-28), #1826 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (36-35)

8Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA9-34-0 (1st)6-128.117.176-66
WINS: #1417 Newberry (SC) (20-7), #2643 Chester (SC) (28-21), #2677 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (32-17), #3375 Woodruff (SC) (28-21), #4203 Camden (SC) (70-55), #8505 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (39-8), #9048 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (27-0), #10871 Columbia (SC) (49-15), #11557 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (42-14), LOSSES: #959 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (22-20), #999 Blythewood (SC) (35-14), #2061 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (23-19)

9Gilbert (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VAAA10-24-1 (2nd)5-225.87.561-79
WINS: #1916 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (32-24), #3084 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (49-28), #3419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (28-7), #4504 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (56-27), #5318 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (21-17), #8149 Swansea (SC) (48-6), #8267 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (49-21), #10542 May River (Bluffton, SC) (58-10), #11876 Pelion (SC) (56-6), #12206 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (57-13), LOSSES: #1409 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (35-18), #3155 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (49-29)

10Lake City (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA9-34-1 (2nd)5-225.410.164-74
WINS: #3591 Georgetown (SC) (27-20), #3887 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (37-13), #7304 Loris (SC) (28-0), #8142 Aynor (SC) (37-14), #9694 Darlington (SC) (39-0), #10192 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (47-13), #10584 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (41-14), #10961 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (45-7), #12215 Kingstree (SC) (41-12), LOSSES: #583 Hartsville (SC) (40-27), #733 Dillon (SC) (70-42), #1843 Bluffton (SC) (41-39)

11Chester (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA9-33-1 (2nd)4-224.911.650-81
WINS: #2072 Lancaster (SC) (24-21), #3229 Clinton (SC) (24-16), #4203 Camden (SC) (58-33), #7626 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (54-19), #8505 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (34-10), #9048 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (36-14), #10524 Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) (54-0), #10539 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (65-6), #10871 Columbia (SC) (43-6), LOSSES: #1826 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (57-49), #2161 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (28-21), #2703 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (23-20)

12Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VAAA7-53-2 (3rd)5-322.216.176-65
WINS: #1686 Saluda (SC) (38-7), #4346 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (38-14), #5383 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (23-0), #6200 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (54-7), #8149 Swansea (SC) (56-20), #11876 Pelion (SC) (42-0), #12206 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #733 Dillon (SC) (51-19), #1409 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (28-6), #2264 North Augusta (SC) (41-38), #2497 Gilbert (SC) (49-28), #3809 Aiken (SC) (27-26)

13Timberland (St. Stephen, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA9-44-0 (1st)6-121.815.895-56
WINS: #2497 Gilbert (SC) (49-29), #3887 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (13-0), #5052 Manning (SC) (28-27), #5915 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (27-19), #6276 Hanahan (SC) (41-35), #7304 Loris (SC) (21-6), #7406 Cross (SC) (13-6), #10157 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (48-0), #10524 Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) (38-0), LOSSES: #733 Dillon (SC) (35-7), #1531 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (28-13), #2453 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (24-6), #2654 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (35-13)

14Seneca (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IAAA8-44-0 (1st)6-321.612.871-69
WINS: #3425 Easley (SC) (12-7), #4944 Crescent (Iva, SC) (45-19), #5277 Pendleton (SC) (42-25), #7895 Pickens (SC) (38-20), #8733 Walhalla (SC) (45-3), #9102 Berea (Greenville, SC) (16-12), #9102 Berea (Greenville, SC) (45-14), #12738 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #696 Chapman (Inman, SC) (41-18), #696 Chapman (Inman, SC) (47-34), #1826 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (38-31), #3094 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (27-0)

15Clinton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA5-63-2 (t 2nd)3-321.523.677-53-1
WINS: #1615 Laurens (SC) (34-29), #3375 Woodruff (SC) (32-24), #3885 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (28-21), #7568 Chesnee (SC) (47-12), #7767 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (45-7), LOSSES: #576 Abbeville (SC) (34-16), #696 Chapman (Inman, SC) (38-17), #1417 Newberry (SC) (31-20), #2643 Chester (SC) (24-16), #3222 Greer (SC) (21-7), #3809 Aiken (SC) (14-7)

16Woodruff (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA6-53-2 (t 2nd)3-320.721.776-54-1
WINS: #696 Chapman (Inman, SC) (44-42), #2677 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (36-24), #3885 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (31-27), #7568 Chesnee (SC) (49-28), #7767 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (56-7), #8923 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (42-6), LOSSES: #576 Abbeville (SC) (28-0), #1417 Newberry (SC) (28-6), #2161 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (28-21), #3229 Clinton (SC) (32-24), #3222 Greer (SC) (34-21)

17Georgetown (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA7-53-2 (3rd)4-319.414.778-63
WINS: #4438 Andrews (SC) (21-14), #5052 Manning (SC) (26-14), #7304 Loris (SC) (28-0), #7437 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (30-7), #8142 Aynor (SC) (33-0), #10192 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (35-0), #10584 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (29-0), LOSSES: #733 Dillon (SC) (36-22), #1409 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (42-21), #1738 Conway (SC) (41-19), #2573 Lake City (SC) (27-20), #4272 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (14-7)

18Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA6-42-3 (5th)3-317.915.954-62
WINS: #1125 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (34-28), #1417 Newberry (SC) (31-21), #5786 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (21-0), #7767 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (14-6), #8505 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (28-21), #8979 Landrum (SC) (35-17), LOSSES: #696 Chapman (Inman, SC) (33-7), #3229 Clinton (SC) (28-21), #3375 Woodruff (SC) (31-27), #7568 Chesnee (SC) (47-42)

19Bishop England (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA8-32-2 (3rd)2-317.911.671-55
WINS: #1588 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (42-21), #3793 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (21-14), #5786 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (35-28), #5915 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (13-12), #6276 Hanahan (SC) (45-24), #8238 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (42-12), #10157 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (42-0), #10372 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #2573 Lake City (SC) (37-13), #3155 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (13-0), #5052 Manning (SC) (26-22)

20Camden (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA5-62-2 (3rd)2-316.42080-52
WINS: #2669 Cheraw (SC) (24-12), #4634 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (49-27), #8505 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (55-23), #10678 North Central (Kershaw, SC) (46-12), #10871 Columbia (SC) (41-14), LOSSES: #583 Hartsville (SC) (61-20), #696 Chapman (Inman, SC) (63-34), #1531 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (34-13), #2161 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (70-55), #2643 Chester (SC) (58-33), #5179 West Florence (Florence, SC) (37-34)

21Emerald (Greenwood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA5-73-2 (3rd)4-415.617.787-57-1
WINS: #4944 Crescent (Iva, SC) (39-32), #6197 Ninety Six (SC) (49-17), #9102 Berea (Greenville, SC) (45-7), #11442 Southside (Greenville, SC) (34-12), #13354 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (60-6), LOSSES: #576 Abbeville (SC) (34-0), #1061 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (52-28), #1146 Greenwood (SC) (39-21), #1417 Newberry (SC) (33-7), #1826 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (27-21), #2061 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (36-14), #3084 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (38-14)

22Crescent (Iva, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IAAA8-33-1 (2nd)3-312.62.959-65
WINS: #4467 Liberty (SC) (37-14), #5277 Pendleton (SC) (33-20), #6746 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (33-29), #8733 Walhalla (SC) (35-25), #9287 Dixie (Due West, SC) (41-13), #12006 Ware Shoals (SC) (47-20), #12314 Calhoun Falls (SC) (34-0), #12738 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (36-0), LOSSES: #2061 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (42-34), #3204 Seneca (SC) (45-19), #4346 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (39-32)

23Manning (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA7-43-1 (2nd)4-312.1753-69
WINS: #3887 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (26-22), #5101 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (33-26), #6276 Hanahan (SC) (28-23), #10128 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (28-0), #10157 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (28-0), #10542 May River (Bluffton, SC) (49-17), #10961 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (34-12), LOSSES: #3155 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (28-27), #3217 South Florence (Florence, SC) (53-0), #3591 Georgetown (SC) (26-14), #5383 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (27-13)

24Pendleton (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IAAA5-62-2 (3rd)3-511.110.868-60
WINS: #7895 Pickens (SC) (31-10), #8733 Walhalla (SC) (48-10), #8979 Landrum (SC) (43-0), #9102 Berea (Greenville, SC) (21-7), #12738 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (32-0), LOSSES: #1826 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (37-34), #2061 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (31-14), #2061 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (27-10), #3204 Seneca (SC) (42-25), #4467 Liberty (SC) (7-6), #4944 Crescent (Iva, SC) (33-20)

25Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA7-43-1 (2nd)4-210.63.360-63
WINS: #5052 Manning (SC) (27-13), #8447 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (13-6), #10542 May River (Bluffton, SC) (68-0), #10961 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (42-0), #11024 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (50-2), #11952 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (47-0), #13634 Oceanside Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (63-0), LOSSES: #1843 Bluffton (SC) (32-19), #2465 Barnwell (SC) (37-34), #2784 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (32-17), #3084 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (23-0)

26Hanahan (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA3-81-3 (4th)2-46.817.584-45
WINS: #8238 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (28-27), #10157 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (47-0), #10542 May River (Bluffton, SC) (47-13), LOSSES: #733 Dillon (SC) (62-7), #2149 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (34-22), #2453 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (64-39), #2654 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (26-25), #3155 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (41-35), #3887 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (45-24), #4438 Andrews (SC) (42-35), #5052 Manning (SC) (28-23)

27Loris (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA4-72-3 (4th)2-42.214.179-54
WINS: #8142 Aynor (SC) (15-14), #10192 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (21-18), #10383 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (28-14), #10584 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (30-14), LOSSES: #733 Dillon (SC) (37-0), #1531 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (46-7), #2573 Lake City (SC) (28-0), #3155 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (21-6), #3361 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (21-0), #3591 Georgetown (SC) (28-0), #3621 South Columbus (Tabor City, NC) (35-14)

28Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIIAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-50.328.488-41-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #576 Abbeville (SC) (37-7), #696 Chapman (Inman, SC) (51-7), #1380 Chapin (SC) (35-32), #1417 Newberry (SC) (45-13), #1686 Saluda (SC) (42-7), #1916 Batesburg-Leesville (Batesburg, SC) (38-20), #3229 Clinton (SC) (45-7), #3375 Woodruff (SC) (56-7), #3885 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (14-6), #6197 Ninety Six (SC) (30-26)

29Aynor (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA5-51-4 (5th)1-4-10.152-63
WINS: #10102 Marion (SC) (22-14), #10192 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (30-29), #10383 Green Sea Floyds (Green Sea, SC) (22-20), #13457 Creek Bridge (Marion, SC) (47-18), #13934 West Columbus (Cerro Gordo, NC) (43-0), LOSSES: #733 Dillon (SC) (49-6), #2573 Lake City (SC) (37-14), #3591 Georgetown (SC) (33-0), #4004 Jackson [Andrew] (Kershaw, SC) (25-8), #7304 Loris (SC) (15-14)

30Swansea (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VAAA3-82-3 (4th)3-4-116.377-53
WINS: #11024 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (46-27), #11876 Pelion (SC) (20-8), #12206 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (30-11), LOSSES: #376 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (61-31), #1409 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (32-12), #1843 Bluffton (SC) (56-6), #2257 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (55-7), #2465 Barnwell (SC) (45-7), #2497 Gilbert (SC) (48-6), #3084 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (56-20), #6738 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (33-20)

31Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA2-91-3 (4th)1-5-2.618.569-55
WINS: #8883 Buford (Lancaster, SC) (41-35), #10871 Columbia (SC) (13-6), LOSSES: #714 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (40-3), #1417 Newberry (SC) (35-6), #2072 Lancaster (SC) (47-10), #2161 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (39-8), #2643 Chester (SC) (34-10), #3885 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (28-21), #4203 Camden (SC) (55-23), #6148 Blacksburg (SC) (20-0), #6921 Chesterfield (SC) (41-21)

32Walhalla (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IAAA4-71-3 (4th)2-4-3.74.858-65
WINS: #8979 Landrum (SC) (17-16), #10943 Travelers Rest (SC) (32-15), #12738 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (35-6), #12738 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (33-13), LOSSES: #1826 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (34-12), #3204 Seneca (SC) (45-3), #4467 Liberty (SC) (21-17), #4944 Crescent (Iva, SC) (35-25), #5277 Pendleton (SC) (48-10), #6148 Blacksburg (SC) (28-11), #8923 St. Joseph's Catholic (Greenville, SC) (50-18)

33Berea (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA3-82-3 (4th)2-6-5.48.360-64
WINS: #10943 Travelers Rest (SC) (30-27), #11442 Southside (Greenville, SC) (30-12), #13354 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #1826 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (42-14), #2061 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (48-12), #3204 Seneca (SC) (45-14), #3204 Seneca (SC) (16-12), #4346 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (45-7), #5277 Pendleton (SC) (21-7), #5652 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (34-20), #7568 Chesnee (SC) (35-13)

34Lake Marion (Santee, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIAAA2-80-4 (5th)1-5-10.27.163-53
WINS: #11952 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (30-0), #13800 Burke (Charleston, SC) (64-13), LOSSES: #1409 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (49-8), #2512 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (48-8), #3155 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (48-0), #3887 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (42-0), #5052 Manning (SC) (28-0), #5915 Woodland (Dorchester, SC) (33-24), #6276 Hanahan (SC) (47-0), #7406 Cross (SC) (22-0)

35Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-5-10.411.974-47
WINS: #10584 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (19-17), LOSSES: #733 Dillon (SC) (41-0), #2573 Lake City (SC) (47-13), #3591 Georgetown (SC) (35-0), #4272 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (41-0), #4438 Andrews (SC) (47-13), #5369 Hemingway (SC) (44-0), #7304 Loris (SC) (21-18), #7459 Hannah-Pamplico (Pamplico, SC) (19-15), #8142 Aynor (SC) (30-29)

36May River (Bluffton, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA2-92-2 (3rd)2-6-12.312.376-51
WINS: #11024 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (6-2), #11952 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (13-12), LOSSES: #1843 Bluffton (SC) (50-0), #1843 Bluffton (SC) (77-3), #2497 Gilbert (SC) (58-10), #3136 Beaufort (SC) (50-6), #4840 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (53-0), #5052 Manning (SC) (49-17), #5383 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (68-0), #6276 Hanahan (SC) (47-13), #7036 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (41-7)

37Columbia (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IVAAA2-80-4 (5th)1-4-14.12.148-62
WINS: #11876 Pelion (SC) (26-14), #13390 Johnson [C. A.] (Columbia, SC) (37-0), LOSSES: #2161 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (49-15), #2643 Chester (SC) (43-6), #4203 Camden (SC) (41-14), #4504 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (40-6), #5762 Lee Central (Bishopville, SC) (40-14), #8505 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (13-6), #9048 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (36-28), #10312 McCormick (SC) (30-14)

38Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA2-91-3 (4th)1-5-14.9766-58
WINS: #11952 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (23-20), #14090 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (54-0), LOSSES: #1409 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (42-7), #1843 Bluffton (SC) (77-0), #3136 Beaufort (SC) (49-0), #4840 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (48-3), #5383 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (50-2), #6213 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (47-7), #7036 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (20-18), #8149 Swansea (SC) (46-27), #10542 May River (Bluffton, SC) (6-2)

39Southside (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA2-82-4 (5th)2-4-17.30.446-66
WINS: #13354 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (50-12), #13354 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (22-14), LOSSES: #1826 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (37-20), #2061 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (49-13), #4346 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (34-12), #6096 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (49-0), #6148 Blacksburg (SC) (39-13), #8200 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (41-6), #9102 Berea (Greenville, SC) (30-12), #10943 Travelers Rest (SC) (12-6)

40Pelion (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VAAA1-91-4 (5th)1-5-20766-50
WINS: #12206 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (28-20), LOSSES: #1409 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (49-6), #2465 Barnwell (SC) (45-0), #2497 Gilbert (SC) (56-6), #3084 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (42-0), #6213 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (46-22), #8149 Swansea (SC) (20-8), #8267 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (51-18), #9217 Wagener-Salley (Wagener, SC) (50-14), #10871 Columbia (SC) (26-14)

41Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VIIIAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-5-20.4-4.244-64
WINS: #12100 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (35-6), #12967 Estill (SC) (22-12), LOSSES: #1843 Bluffton (SC) (71-0), #4840 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (50-0), #5383 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (47-0), #8447 Allendale-Fairfax (Fairfax, SC) (16-0), #9500 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (28-12), #10157 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (30-0), #10542 May River (Bluffton, SC) (13-12), #11024 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (23-20)

42Edisto (Cordova, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region VAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-5-22.16.262-56
WINS: #12158 Eau Claire (Columbia, SC) (13-7), LOSSES: #1409 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (49-7), #2497 Gilbert (SC) (57-13), #2512 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (54-0), #2653 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (38-0), #3084 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (42-0), #8149 Swansea (SC) (30-11), #10128 Scott's Branch (Summerton, SC) (22-10), #11557 Hunter-Kinard-Tyler (Neeses, SC) (46-15), #11876 Pelion (SC) (28-20)

43West-Oak (Westminster, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-5-26.35.855-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3204 Seneca (SC) (41-0), #4467 Liberty (SC) (54-0), #4944 Crescent (Iva, SC) (36-0), #5277 Pendleton (SC) (32-0), #5786 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (56-7), #7568 Chesnee (SC) (55-6), #7895 Pickens (SC) (54-21), #8733 Walhalla (SC) (35-6), #8733 Walhalla (SC) (33-13), #8979 Landrum (SC) (56-9)

44Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAA Region IIAAA0-100-6 (6th)0-6-32.36.150-61
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1826 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (70-0), #2061 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (51-0), #2901 Greenville (SC) (62-7), #4346 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (60-6), #5652 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (66-6), #6096 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (70-0), #9102 Berea (Greenville, SC) (56-0), #10943 Travelers Rest (SC) (36-6), #11442 Southside (Greenville, SC) (50-12), #11442 Southside (Greenville, SC) (22-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA14-15-0 (1st)10-059.937.1112-66
WINS: #213 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (30-23), #376 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (55-49), #465 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (17-6), #583 Hartsville (SC) (51-28), #714 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (24-10), #959 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (46-21), #1061 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (35-7), #1445 York (SC) (42-7), #1546 Rock Hill (SC) (30-23), #2072 Lancaster (SC) (36-14), #2257 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (42-20), #2703 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (57-7), #2901 Greenville (SC) (48-30), #3419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (61-7), LOSSES: #79 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-23)

2South Aiken (Aiken, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA12-24-0 (1st)9-148.826.385-80
WINS: #938 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (28-14), #959 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (50-17), #1445 York (SC) (47-7), #2264 North Augusta (SC) (30-20), #2512 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (35-21), #3419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (70-21), #3809 Aiken (SC) (31-20), #4634 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (27-7), #6200 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (56-13), #6738 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (55-0), #7822 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (63-6), #8149 Swansea (SC) (61-31), LOSSES: #105 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (55-49), #464 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-7)

3Hartsville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA13-24-0 (1st)9-144.324.2101-79-1
WINS: #1380 Chapin (SC) (49-24), #1738 Conway (SC) (62-28), #2512 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (35-20), #2573 Lake City (SC) (40-27), #2677 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (48-10), #3217 South Florence (Florence, SC) (61-14), #3844 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (28-6), #4203 Camden (SC) (61-20), #4634 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (28-14), #4840 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (77-10), #5101 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (35-27), #9694 Darlington (SC) (56-7), #10961 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (38-6), LOSSES: #105 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (51-28), #576 Abbeville (SC) (33-21)

4Ridge View (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA10-33-2 (3rd)6-33932.291-62
WINS: #999 Blythewood (SC) (23-21), #1414 Sumter (SC) (22-15), #1538 Union County (Union, SC) (24-20), #1538 Union County (Union, SC) (33-30), #2072 Lancaster (SC) (29-26), #2161 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (22-20), #2257 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (28-14), #2703 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (27-14), #3915 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (70-47), #6197 Ninety Six (SC) (68-52), LOSSES: #105 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (46-21), #376 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (50-17), #1445 York (SC) (28-21)

5Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA11-24-0 (1st)7-137.82784-68
WINS: #1826 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (32-22), #2061 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (35-21), #2072 Lancaster (SC) (37-31), #2264 North Augusta (SC) (13-3), #2901 Greenville (SC) (43-40), #3094 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (14-0), #3425 Easley (SC) (42-28), #3915 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (34-14), #4346 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (52-28), #7895 Pickens (SC) (45-3), #7822 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #105 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (35-7), #1349 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (21-13)

6Chapin (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA11-34-0 (1st)8-134.622.485-83
WINS: #1409 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (20-17), #1531 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (38-7), #2512 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (27-21), #2677 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (24-17), #2858 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (34-31), #3136 Beaufort (SC) (52-35), #3419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (42-34), #4504 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (41-20), #6509 Wilson (Florence, SC) (48-14), #7626 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (44-24), #7767 Mid-Carolina (Prosperity, SC) (35-32), LOSSES: #583 Hartsville (SC) (49-24), #1417 Newberry (SC) (32-18), #5318 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (24-21)

7York (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA6-64-1 (2nd)5-333.935.179-60
WINS: #959 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (28-21), #2072 Lancaster (SC) (35-24), #2257 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (41-14), #2506 Fort Mill (SC) (49-39), #2703 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (10-8), #3094 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (35-10), LOSSES: #105 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (42-7), #376 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (47-7), #714 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (28-16), #1300 Clover (SC) (25-22), #1538 Union County (Union, SC) (23-13), #1546 Rock Hill (SC) (49-34)

8Myrtle Beach (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA9-23-1 (t 1st)3-233.419.256-68
WINS: #1125 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (35-19), #1531 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (43-23), #1738 Conway (SC) (13-8), #2569 New Hanover (Wilmington, NC) (34-13), #3361 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (24-21), #5179 West Florence (Florence, SC) (41-7), #5482 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (70-0), #6509 Wilson (Florence, SC) (41-27), #10584 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (55-3), LOSSES: #2677 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (42-28), #3844 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (56-55)

9North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA11-23-1 (t 1st)5-233.11883-68
WINS: #2453 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (28-14), #3117 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (23-0), #3155 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (28-13), #3844 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (35-14), #4203 Camden (SC) (34-13), #4272 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (42-12), #4504 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (40-14), #5482 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (45-3), #6509 Wilson (Florence, SC) (47-0), #7304 Loris (SC) (46-7), #10584 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (64-0), LOSSES: #1380 Chapin (SC) (38-7), #1487 Myrtle Beach (SC) (43-23)

10Union County (Union, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA7-54-0 (1st)6-23328.887-61
WINS: #696 Chapman (Inman, SC) (48-32), #1445 York (SC) (23-13), #3222 Greer (SC) (42-28), #3809 Aiken (SC) (43-20), #6096 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (34-15), #7822 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (46-3), #10943 Travelers Rest (SC) (42-14), LOSSES: #127 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (38-7), #234 Spartanburg (SC) (38-7), #442 Gaffney (SC) (53-7), #959 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (24-20), #959 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (33-30)

11Lancaster (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA5-62-3 (4th)3-428.730.574-54
WINS: #2257 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (28-26), #2506 Fort Mill (SC) (16-14), #2703 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (13-7), #4634 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (32-6), #8505 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (47-10), LOSSES: #105 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (36-14), #714 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (35-14), #959 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (29-26), #1061 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (37-31), #1445 York (SC) (35-24), #2643 Chester (SC) (24-21)

12Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA5-51-4 (5th)4-427.426.559-59
WINS: #2677 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (7-3), #2703 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (23-15), #3419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (48-13), #7626 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (36-12), #8149 Swansea (SC) (55-7), LOSSES: #105 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (42-20), #959 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (28-14), #1445 York (SC) (41-14), #1446 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (49-48), #2072 Lancaster (SC) (28-26)

13North Augusta (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA7-52-2 (3rd)4-327.423.670-69
WINS: #3084 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (41-38), #3222 Greer (SC) (52-34), #3809 Aiken (SC) (37-28), #4422 Evans (GA) (28-20), #6200 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (59-12), #6691 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (41-16), #7626 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (44-30), LOSSES: #376 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (30-20), #938 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (27-6), #1061 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (13-3), #1595 Lexington (SC) (22-20), #3419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (37-34)

14Cane Bay (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA10-24-1 (2nd)5-22614.364-71
WINS: #3136 Beaufort (SC) (35-21), #3155 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (24-6), #3931 Goose Creek (SC) (17-13), #4110 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (40-29), #4840 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (42-36), #5101 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (44-31), #6276 Hanahan (SC) (64-39), #7437 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (34-26), #9500 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (54-28), #10093 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #1531 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (28-14), #2654 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (37-29)

15Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA7-62-2 (3rd)5-425.721.384-70
WINS: #2654 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (29-20), #3419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (31-26), #3844 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (46-33), #4504 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (34-30), #7626 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (49-28), #10157 Lake Marion (Santee, SC) (48-8), #12206 Edisto (Cordova, SC) (54-0), LOSSES: #376 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (35-21), #583 Hartsville (SC) (35-20), #1380 Chapin (SC) (27-21), #2506 Fort Mill (SC) (41-7), #2653 Bamberg-Ehrhardt (Bamberg, SC) (13-12), #2677 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (44-28)

16Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA9-35-0 (1st)6-224.811.563-73
WINS: #2453 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (37-29), #3136 Beaufort (SC) (48-14), #3155 Timberland (St. Stephen, SC) (35-13), #4840 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (63-22), #6276 Hanahan (SC) (26-25), #7437 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (47-14), #9500 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (40-26), #9694 Darlington (SC) (40-0), #10093 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (69-7), LOSSES: #1915 Summerville (SC) (30-15), #2512 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (29-20), #3094 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (32-31)

17Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA6-63-1 (2nd)6-324.626.279-61
WINS: #1487 Myrtle Beach (SC) (42-28), #2512 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (44-28), #4504 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (28-14), #4634 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (13-12), #6200 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (61-47), #7626 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (49-28), LOSSES: #583 Hartsville (SC) (48-10), #1380 Chapin (SC) (24-17), #1595 Lexington (SC) (20-17), #2161 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (32-17), #2257 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (7-3), #3375 Woodruff (SC) (36-24)

18Westwood (Blythewood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA2-80-5 (6th)0-524.538.387-36
WINS: #2643 Chester (SC) (23-20), #3217 South Florence (Florence, SC) (26-7), LOSSES: #71 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (47-14), #105 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (57-7), #464 Westside (Anderson, SC) (44-3), #959 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (27-14), #999 Blythewood (SC) (28-20), #1445 York (SC) (10-8), #2072 Lancaster (SC) (13-7), #2257 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (23-15)

19Greenville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA6-51-3 (4th)2-423.319.461-63
WINS: #3222 Greer (SC) (35-14), #5652 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (37-30), #5786 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (41-7), #7895 Pickens (SC) (51-0), #8200 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (64-24), #13354 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (62-7), LOSSES: #105 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (48-30), #1061 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (43-40), #3094 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (20-19), #3425 Easley (SC) (30-28), #3915 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (49-42)

20Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA6-52-2 (3rd)3-422.224.270-56
WINS: #2654 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (32-31), #2901 Greenville (SC) (20-19), #3204 Seneca (SC) (27-0), #3425 Easley (SC) (29-28), #6197 Ninety Six (SC) (34-33), #7895 Pickens (SC) (38-21), LOSSES: #464 Westside (Anderson, SC) (41-3), #1061 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (14-0), #1445 York (SC) (35-10), #3222 Greer (SC) (42-28), #3915 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (35-30)

21Beaufort (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA8-43-2 (3rd)4-321.913.178-60
WINS: #2149 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (26-18), #4634 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (23-15), #4840 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (31-8), #7036 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (55-13), #9500 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (63-21), #10093 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (60-7), #10542 May River (Bluffton, SC) (50-6), #11024 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #1380 Chapin (SC) (52-35), #1843 Bluffton (SC) (35-14), #2453 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (35-21), #2654 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (48-14)

22Greer (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA6-53-1 (2nd)4-321.521.159-63
WINS: #3094 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (42-28), #3229 Clinton (SC) (21-7), #3375 Woodruff (SC) (34-21), #6096 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (43-20), #7822 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (49-6), #10943 Travelers Rest (SC) (55-21), LOSSES: #464 Westside (Anderson, SC) (38-10), #1125 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (45-7), #1538 Union County (Union, SC) (42-28), #2264 North Augusta (SC) (52-34), #2901 Greenville (SC) (35-14)

23Airport (West Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA5-73-1 (2nd)5-520.427.788-57
WINS: #2264 North Augusta (SC) (37-34), #3809 Aiken (SC) (40-36), #6096 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (47-42), #6200 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (48-43), #7626 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (42-20), LOSSES: #105 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (61-7), #376 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (70-21), #1380 Chapin (SC) (42-34), #1409 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (47-43), #2257 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (48-13), #2497 Gilbert (SC) (28-7), #2512 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (31-26)

24Aiken (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA3-71-3 (4th)1-518.327.868-51
WINS: #3084 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (27-26), #3229 Clinton (SC) (14-7), #6200 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (49-28), LOSSES: #376 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (31-20), #938 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (19-12), #1146 Greenwood (SC) (21-7), #1538 Union County (Union, SC) (43-20), #2264 North Augusta (SC) (37-28), #3419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (40-36), #4504 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (38-22)

25Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA5-63-1 (t 1st)4-318.122.991-49
WINS: #1487 Myrtle Beach (SC) (56-55), #4272 Carvers Bay (Hemingway, SC) (29-12), #6509 Wilson (Florence, SC) (33-21), #9694 Darlington (SC) (35-14), #10584 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (34-17), LOSSES: #583 Hartsville (SC) (28-6), #590 Scotland (Laurinburg, NC) (20-0), #733 Dillon (SC) (54-12), #1531 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (35-14), #2512 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (46-33), #2669 Cheraw (SC) (14-0)

26Wren (Piedmont, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA5-63-1 (2nd)4-217.82271-56
WINS: #2901 Greenville (SC) (49-42), #3094 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (35-30), #6096 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (41-40), #7011 James Island (Charleston, SC) (55-35), #7895 Pickens (SC) (55-13), LOSSES: #959 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (70-47), #1061 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (34-14), #1826 Powdersville (Greenville, SC) (41-28), #2061 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (40-14), #3425 Easley (SC) (49-32), #5780 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (33-27)

27Dreher (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA6-51-3 (4th)2-414.816.862-64
WINS: #3809 Aiken (SC) (38-22), #5318 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (27-23), #6213 Calhoun County (St. Matthews, SC) (42-28), #7626 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (42-32), #8267 Gray Collegiate Academy (West Columbia, SC) (38-14), #10871 Columbia (SC) (40-6), LOSSES: #1380 Chapin (SC) (41-20), #1531 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (40-14), #2497 Gilbert (SC) (56-27), #2512 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (34-30), #2677 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (28-14)

28Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA5-63-1 (2nd)4-514.117.958-69
WINS: #5101 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (28-27), #5318 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (21-17), #6200 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (35-34), #9694 Darlington (SC) (56-14), #10961 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (40-7), LOSSES: #376 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (27-7), #583 Hartsville (SC) (28-14), #2072 Lancaster (SC) (32-6), #2677 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (13-12), #3136 Beaufort (SC) (23-15), #4203 Camden (SC) (49-27)

29Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA6-52-3 (4th)2-413.111.471-57
WINS: #7036 Whale Branch (Beaufort, SC) (40-8), #9500 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (69-34), #10093 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (38-7), #10542 May River (Bluffton, SC) (53-0), #11024 Battery Creek (Beaufort, SC) (48-3), #11952 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (50-0), LOSSES: #583 Hartsville (SC) (77-10), #1843 Bluffton (SC) (25-22), #2453 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (42-36), #2654 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (63-22), #3136 Beaufort (SC) (31-8)

30Crestwood (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA5-62-2 (3rd)3-311.911.765-61
WINS: #7626 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (47-12), #9694 Darlington (SC) (63-28), #10102 Marion (SC) (50-12), #10524 Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) (39-12), #10961 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (40-0), LOSSES: #583 Hartsville (SC) (35-27), #1414 Sumter (SC) (54-8), #2453 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (44-31), #2580 Lamar (SC) (35-21), #4634 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (28-27), #5052 Manning (SC) (33-26)

31Eastside (Taylors, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA5-62-2 (3rd)2-47.66.340-78
WINS: #6546 Riverside (Greer, SC) (34-13), #7822 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (35-6), #10943 Travelers Rest (SC) (69-7), #11442 Southside (Greenville, SC) (49-0), #13354 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (70-0), LOSSES: #1538 Union County (Union, SC) (34-15), #3222 Greer (SC) (43-20), #3419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (47-42), #3915 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (41-40), #5652 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (43-37), #5780 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (28-21)

32Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-67.122.264-53
WINS: #6738 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (35-18), #6746 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (52-29), LOSSES: #376 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (56-13), #1146 Greenwood (SC) (42-13), #2264 North Augusta (SC) (59-12), #2677 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (61-47), #3084 Thurmond [Strom] (Johnston, SC) (54-7), #3419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (48-43), #3809 Aiken (SC) (49-28), #4634 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (35-34)

33Wilson (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA3-81-3 (4th)2-45.718.968-61
WINS: #9694 Darlington (SC) (48-7), #10584 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (32-7), #11191 Timmonsville (SC) (27-6), LOSSES: #733 Dillon (SC) (37-0), #1380 Chapin (SC) (48-14), #1487 Myrtle Beach (SC) (41-27), #1531 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (47-0), #1738 Conway (SC) (35-7), #3217 South Florence (Florence, SC) (49-12), #3844 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (33-21), #5179 West Florence (Florence, SC) (21-12)

34Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VAAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-80.924.669-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1380 Chapin (SC) (44-24), #1446 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (35-32), #2264 North Augusta (SC) (44-30), #2257 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (36-12), #2512 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (49-28), #2643 Chester (SC) (54-19), #2677 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (49-28), #3419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (42-20), #4504 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (42-32), #5101 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (47-12)

35Blue Ridge (Greer, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA2-91-3 (4th)1-5023.278-53
WINS: #8979 Landrum (SC) (29-3), #10943 Travelers Rest (SC) (36-21), LOSSES: #376 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (63-6), #696 Chapman (Inman, SC) (59-7), #1061 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (41-0), #1538 Union County (Union, SC) (46-3), #1678 Mauldin (SC) (63-12), #3222 Greer (SC) (49-6), #4467 Liberty (SC) (28-27), #6096 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (35-6), #6546 Riverside (Greer, SC) (47-36)

36Pickens (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IAAAA2-80-4 (5th)1-4012.856-57
WINS: #10943 Travelers Rest (SC) (33-0), #12738 West-Oak (Westminster, SC) (54-21), LOSSES: #1061 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (45-3), #2901 Greenville (SC) (51-0), #3094 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (38-21), #3204 Seneca (SC) (38-20), #3425 Easley (SC) (14-0), #3915 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (55-13), #4467 Liberty (SC) (24-14), #5277 Pendleton (SC) (31-10)

37Colleton County (Walterboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA2-80-5 (6th)1-5-7.212.559-54
WINS: #10961 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (14-6), #11952 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (28-12), LOSSES: #350 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (67-3), #2453 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (54-28), #2654 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (40-26), #3136 Beaufort (SC) (63-21), #3793 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (46-14), #4110 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (31-7), #4840 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (69-34), #10093 Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC) (10-7)

38Darlington (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA1-101-3 (4th)1-6-818.978-53
WINS: #10961 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (21-7), LOSSES: #583 Hartsville (SC) (56-7), #2573 Lake City (SC) (39-0), #2580 Lamar (SC) (23-0), #2654 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (40-0), #2669 Cheraw (SC) (32-6), #3217 South Florence (Florence, SC) (56-7), #3844 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (35-14), #4634 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (56-14), #5101 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (63-28), #6509 Wilson (Florence, SC) (48-7)

39Stall [R. B.] (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIIAAAA4-61-4 (5th)1-4-9.8-3.949-60
WINS: #9500 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (10-7), #12608 North Charleston (SC) (39-6), #13800 Burke (Charleston, SC) (38-0), #13960 Military Magnet Academy (North Charleston, SC) (35-12), LOSSES: #2453 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (56-0), #2654 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (69-7), #3136 Beaufort (SC) (60-7), #4840 Hilton Head (Hilton Head Island, SC) (38-7), #8238 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (35-21), #10939 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (12-11)

40St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIIAAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-4-12.515.858-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1487 Myrtle Beach (SC) (55-3), #1531 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (64-0), #2573 Lake City (SC) (41-14), #3361 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (42-0), #3591 Georgetown (SC) (29-0), #3844 Marlboro County (Bennettsville, SC) (34-17), #5482 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (35-14), #6509 Wilson (Florence, SC) (32-7), #7304 Loris (SC) (30-14), #10192 Waccamaw (Pawley's Island, SC) (19-17)

41Travelers Rest (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIAAAA2-80-4 (5th)0-5-14.40.835-72
WINS: #11442 Southside (Greenville, SC) (12-6), #13354 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (36-6), LOSSES: #1538 Union County (Union, SC) (42-14), #3222 Greer (SC) (55-21), #6096 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (69-7), #6546 Riverside (Greer, SC) (7-3), #7822 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (36-21), #7895 Pickens (SC) (33-0), #8733 Walhalla (SC) (32-15), #9102 Berea (Greenville, SC) (30-27)

42Lakewood (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region VIAAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-5-14.515.168-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #583 Hartsville (SC) (38-6), #1414 Sumter (SC) (28-0), #2573 Lake City (SC) (45-7), #4634 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (40-7), #4657 McBee (SC) (28-14), #5052 Manning (SC) (34-12), #5101 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (40-0), #5383 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (42-0), #9500 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (14-6), #9694 Darlington (SC) (21-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA15-06-0 (1st)13-06334.998-84
WINS: #127 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (28-21), #350 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (49-24), #350 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (35-22), #938 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (42-7), #938 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (42-10), #999 Blythewood (SC) (35-13), #1446 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (30-19), #1595 Lexington (SC) (38-21), #1915 Summerville (SC) (34-7), #1915 Summerville (SC) (30-28), #2703 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (47-14), #2858 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (58-13), #4110 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (27-7), #5202 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (45-0), #5318 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (45-7), LOSSES: none

2Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA13-23-1 (t 1st)12-258.442.1103-80
WINS: #234 Spartanburg (SC) (14-13), #234 Spartanburg (SC) (24-21), #442 Gaffney (SC) (38-0), #442 Gaffney (SC) (31-13), #1125 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-28), #1146 Greenwood (SC) (30-21), #1300 Clover (SC) (42-10), #1349 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (38-21), #1538 Union County (Union, SC) (38-7), #1546 Rock Hill (SC) (35-32), #1546 Rock Hill (SC) (31-10), #1615 Laurens (SC) (45-10), #4110 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (40-6), LOSSES: #71 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (28-21), #391 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-14)

3Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA9-24-0 (1st)8-153.842.575-58
WINS: #234 Spartanburg (SC) (35-31), #391 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-28), #442 Gaffney (SC) (46-2), #714 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (38-25), #1125 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (34-12), #1300 Clover (SC) (40-21), #1511 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (38-25), #1546 Rock Hill (SC) (31-7), #2506 Fort Mill (SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #105 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (30-23), #442 Gaffney (SC) (33-30)

4Spartanburg (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA10-43-1 (t 1st)9-353.143108-63
WINS: #391 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (45-21), #391 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (41-21), #442 Gaffney (SC) (45-35), #464 Westside (Anderson, SC) (28-23), #1125 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (13-0), #1300 Clover (SC) (42-28), #1349 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (14-7), #1538 Union County (Union, SC) (38-7), #1615 Laurens (SC) (35-17), #1915 Summerville (SC) (28-20), LOSSES: #127 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (14-13), #127 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (24-21), #213 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (35-31), #1289 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (21-14)

5Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA12-27-0 (1st)10-249.429.287-77
WINS: #999 Blythewood (SC) (38-28), #1421 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (48-35), #1738 Conway (SC) (42-13), #1915 Summerville (SC) (46-23), #2149 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (54-14), #2858 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (49-0), #3793 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (47-7), #3931 Goose Creek (SC) (44-20), #4110 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (44-13), #7011 James Island (Charleston, SC) (40-6), #7437 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (55-6), #9500 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (67-3), LOSSES: #71 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (35-22), #71 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (49-24)

6Dorman (Roebuck, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA8-52-2 (3rd)8-448.444.194-62
WINS: #127 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (28-14), #442 Gaffney (SC) (48-45), #464 Westside (Anderson, SC) (14-13), #714 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (52-35), #1473 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (37-34), #1546 Rock Hill (SC) (27-24), #1615 Laurens (SC) (52-21), #2506 Fort Mill (SC) (38-7), LOSSES: #213 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (42-28), #234 Spartanburg (SC) (41-21), #234 Spartanburg (SC) (45-21), #519 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (35-14), #1125 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (29-24)

7Gaffney (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA8-51-3 (t 4th)6-547.14394-64
WINS: #213 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (33-30), #1125 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (21-17), #1349 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (45-35), #1473 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (35-28), #1473 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (31-10), #1538 Union County (Union, SC) (53-7), #1546 Rock Hill (SC) (30-20), #5893 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (43-6), LOSSES: #127 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (31-13), #127 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (38-0), #213 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (46-2), #234 Spartanburg (SC) (45-35), #391 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (48-45)

8Westside (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA10-24-0 (1st)5-246.627.567-70
WINS: #376 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (42-7), #1349 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (32-0), #1678 Mauldin (SC) (17-15), #2703 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (44-3), #3094 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (41-3), #3222 Greer (SC) (38-10), #3425 Easley (SC) (46-7), #5780 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (55-7), #8200 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (37-9), #10700 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #234 Spartanburg (SC) (28-23), #391 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (14-13)

9Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA7-43-1 (2nd)4-342.335.661-65
WINS: #1300 Clover (SC) (42-13), #1445 York (SC) (28-16), #1546 Rock Hill (SC) (70-28), #2072 Lancaster (SC) (35-14), #2506 Fort Mill (SC) (43-36), #2858 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (28-27), #8505 Indian Land (Fort Mill, SC) (40-3), LOSSES: #105 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (24-10), #213 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (38-25), #391 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (52-35), #1125 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-27)

10White Knoll (Lexington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA8-53-3 (4th)5-439.23495-62
WINS: #1446 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (38-7), #1595 Lexington (SC) (28-21), #1595 Lexington (SC) (17-14), #2149 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (21-13), #2264 North Augusta (SC) (27-6), #3809 Aiken (SC) (19-12), #5318 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (49-7), #9048 Keenan [W. J.] (Columbia, SC) (43-0), LOSSES: #71 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (42-7), #71 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (42-10), #376 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (28-14), #999 Blythewood (SC) (35-21), #2858 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (36-35)

11Blythewood (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA8-44-2 (t 2nd)6-338.533.681-63
WINS: #938 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (35-21), #1546 Rock Hill (SC) (27-20), #1595 Lexington (SC) (32-30), #2161 Fairfield Central (Winnsboro, SC) (35-14), #2703 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (28-20), #2858 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (20-12), #3217 South Florence (Florence, SC) (41-28), #5318 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (56-0), LOSSES: #71 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (35-13), #350 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (38-28), #959 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (23-21), #1446 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (40-33)

12Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA3-71-3 (t 4th)2-437.142.285-36
WINS: #391 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (29-24), #714 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (42-27), #3222 Greer (SC) (45-7), LOSSES: #127 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (42-28), #213 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (34-12), #234 Spartanburg (SC) (13-0), #442 Gaffney (SC) (21-17), #465 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (21-14), #1487 Myrtle Beach (SC) (35-19), #3885 Broome [Gettys D.] (Spartanburg, SC) (34-28)

13Greenwood (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA9-34-1 (t 1st)6-336.926.464-71
WINS: #1473 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (31-28), #1678 Mauldin (SC) (17-14), #3425 Easley (SC) (31-7), #3809 Aiken (SC) (21-7), #3931 Goose Creek (SC) (21-14), #4346 Emerald (Greenwood, SC) (39-21), #5652 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (35-7), #6200 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (42-13), #6546 Riverside (Greer, SC) (63-14), LOSSES: #127 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (30-21), #1349 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (45-38), #1615 Laurens (SC) (20-10)

14Clover (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA6-51-3 (t 3rd)1-535.334.476-58
WINS: #479 South Point (Belmont, NC) (17-14), #1445 York (SC) (25-22), #1546 Rock Hill (SC) (38-22), #4620 Forestview (Gastonia, NC) (19-13), #6069 Ashbrook (Gastonia, NC) (48-13), #10524 Franklin Christian (Rock Hill, SC) (50-6), LOSSES: #127 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (42-10), #213 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (40-21), #234 Spartanburg (SC) (42-28), #714 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (42-13), #2506 Fort Mill (SC) (21-14)

15Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA6-53-1 (2nd)5-534.833.983-51
WINS: #1061 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (21-13), #1146 Greenwood (SC) (45-38), #1678 Mauldin (SC) (56-27), #3425 Easley (SC) (37-26), #5780 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (41-21), #8200 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (63-7), LOSSES: #127 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (38-21), #234 Spartanburg (SC) (14-7), #442 Gaffney (SC) (45-35), #464 Westside (Anderson, SC) (32-0), #1473 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (24-20)

16Sumter (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA9-25-0 (1st)7-134.220.957-67
WINS: #1446 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (36-22), #1738 Conway (SC) (38-31), #3217 South Florence (Florence, SC) (48-41), #3361 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (23-0), #3931 Goose Creek (SC) (17-3), #5101 Crestwood (Sumter, SC) (54-8), #5179 West Florence (Florence, SC) (41-10), #5482 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (37-0), #10961 Lakewood (Sumter, SC) (28-0), LOSSES: #959 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (22-15), #1595 Lexington (SC) (29-28)

17Spring Valley (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA8-44-2 (t 2nd)6-433.928.171-67
WINS: #999 Blythewood (SC) (40-33), #1595 Lexington (SC) (34-28), #2257 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (49-48), #2506 Fort Mill (SC) (21-13), #2858 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (24-17), #3793 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (55-18), #5318 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (45-21), #7626 Lower Richland (Hopkins, SC) (35-32), LOSSES: #71 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (30-19), #938 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (38-7), #1414 Sumter (SC) (36-22), #1738 Conway (SC) (14-0)

18Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA6-63-2 (t 3rd)6-633.629.971-66
WINS: #1349 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (24-20), #1678 Mauldin (SC) (31-13), #5652 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (45-15), #5780 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (41-7), #6546 Riverside (Greer, SC) (45-7), #8200 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (42-17), LOSSES: #391 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (37-34), #442 Gaffney (SC) (35-28), #442 Gaffney (SC) (31-10), #1146 Greenwood (SC) (31-28), #1615 Laurens (SC) (21-14), #1678 Mauldin (SC) (34-22)

19Rock Hill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA2-91-3 (t 3rd)1-832.946.995-43
WINS: #1445 York (SC) (49-34), #2506 Fort Mill (SC) (48-28), LOSSES: #105 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (30-23), #127 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (35-32), #127 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (31-10), #213 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (31-7), #391 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (27-24), #442 Gaffney (SC) (30-20), #714 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (70-28), #999 Blythewood (SC) (27-20), #1300 Clover (SC) (38-22)

20Lexington (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA6-62-4 (t 5th)4-532.532.588-57
WINS: #1414 Sumter (SC) (29-28), #2264 North Augusta (SC) (22-20), #2677 Flora [A. C.] (Columbia, SC) (20-17), #2858 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (33-21), #5179 West Florence (Florence, SC) (34-13), #5318 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (20-7), LOSSES: #71 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (38-21), #938 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (28-21), #938 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (17-14), #999 Blythewood (SC) (32-30), #1409 Brookland-Cayce (Cayce, SC) (32-23), #1446 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (34-28)

21Laurens (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA6-64-1 (t 1st)6-432.331.184-61
WINS: #1146 Greenwood (SC) (20-10), #1473 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (21-14), #2858 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (21-0), #5652 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (48-28), #5780 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (35-7), #6546 Riverside (Greer, SC) (35-9), LOSSES: #127 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (45-10), #234 Spartanburg (SC) (35-17), #391 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (52-21), #696 Chapman (Inman, SC) (49-33), #1678 Mauldin (SC) (38-22), #3229 Clinton (SC) (34-29)

22Mauldin (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA7-43-2 (t 3rd)6-431.624.357-66
WINS: #1473 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (34-22), #1615 Laurens (SC) (38-22), #5652 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (56-7), #5780 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (42-7), #6546 Riverside (Greer, SC) (56-21), #7822 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (63-12), #8200 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (61-0), LOSSES: #464 Westside (Anderson, SC) (17-15), #1146 Greenwood (SC) (17-14), #1349 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (56-27), #1473 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (31-13)

23Conway (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA8-54-1 (2nd)6-331.127.289-61
WINS: #1446 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (14-0), #3217 South Florence (Florence, SC) (36-21), #3361 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (48-41), #3591 Georgetown (SC) (41-19), #3931 Goose Creek (SC) (36-33), #5179 West Florence (Florence, SC) (48-14), #5482 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (54-21), #6509 Wilson (Florence, SC) (35-7), LOSSES: #350 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (42-13), #583 Hartsville (SC) (62-28), #1414 Sumter (SC) (38-31), #1487 Myrtle Beach (SC) (13-8), #2149 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (36-29)

24Summerville (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA6-64-3 (t 3rd)5-629.83289-56
WINS: #2654 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (30-15), #3361 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (45-35), #3793 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (20-19), #3931 Goose Creek (SC) (27-16), #7011 James Island (Charleston, SC) (31-0), #7437 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (15-0), LOSSES: #71 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (34-7), #71 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (30-28), #234 Spartanburg (SC) (28-20), #350 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (46-23), #2149 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (51-49), #4110 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (24-21)

25Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA8-36-1 (2nd)7-228.223.259-69
WINS: #1738 Conway (SC) (36-29), #1915 Summerville (SC) (51-49), #3793 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (17-13), #3931 Goose Creek (SC) (26-21), #4110 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (31-29), #6276 Hanahan (SC) (34-22), #7011 James Island (Charleston, SC) (31-14), #7437 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (28-14), LOSSES: #350 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (54-14), #938 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (21-13), #3136 Beaufort (SC) (26-18)

26Fort Mill (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA3-71-3 (t 3rd)2-525.734.761-54
WINS: #1300 Clover (SC) (21-14), #2512 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (41-7), #5179 West Florence (Florence, SC) (40-27), LOSSES: #213 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (41-0), #391 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (38-7), #714 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (43-36), #1445 York (SC) (49-39), #1446 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (21-13), #1546 Rock Hill (SC) (48-28), #2072 Lancaster (SC) (16-14)

27Irmo (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA3-82-4 (t 5th)3-723.535.683-52
WINS: #938 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (36-35), #5318 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (42-26), #8200 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (43-7), LOSSES: #71 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (58-13), #350 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (49-0), #714 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (28-27), #999 Blythewood (SC) (20-12), #1380 Chapin (SC) (34-31), #1446 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (24-17), #1595 Lexington (SC) (33-21), #1615 Laurens (SC) (21-0)

28South Florence (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA5-62-3 (t 3rd)2-421.522.263-62
WINS: #3361 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (41-38), #5052 Manning (SC) (53-0), #5482 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (47-44), #6509 Wilson (Florence, SC) (49-12), #9694 Darlington (SC) (56-7), LOSSES: #583 Hartsville (SC) (61-14), #999 Blythewood (SC) (41-28), #1414 Sumter (SC) (48-41), #1738 Conway (SC) (36-21), #2703 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (26-7), #5179 West Florence (Florence, SC) (16-14)

29Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA6-52-3 (t 3rd)2-420.818.663-63
WINS: #2322 Hoggard [John T.] (Wilmington, NC) (14-13), #5179 West Florence (Florence, SC) (28-16), #5482 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (35-14), #7178 Fairmont (NC) (48-16), #7304 Loris (SC) (21-0), #10584 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (42-0), LOSSES: #1414 Sumter (SC) (23-0), #1487 Myrtle Beach (SC) (24-21), #1738 Conway (SC) (48-41), #1915 Summerville (SC) (45-35), #3217 South Florence (Florence, SC) (41-38)

30Easley (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA5-62-2 (3rd)2-320.42467-57
WINS: #2901 Greenville (SC) (30-28), #3915 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (49-32), #5780 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (38-14), #7895 Pickens (SC) (14-0), #8200 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (35-0), LOSSES: #464 Westside (Anderson, SC) (46-7), #1061 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (42-28), #1146 Greenwood (SC) (31-7), #1349 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (37-26), #3094 Daniel [D. W.] (Central, SC) (29-28), #3204 Seneca (SC) (12-7)

31West Ashley (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA5-64-3 (t 3rd)4-418.422.263-61
WINS: #3931 Goose Creek (SC) (35-34), #4110 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (28-14), #7011 James Island (Charleston, SC) (57-20), #7437 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (35-14), #9500 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (46-14), LOSSES: #350 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (47-7), #981 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) (31-27), #1446 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (55-18), #1915 Summerville (SC) (20-19), #2149 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (17-13), #3887 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (21-14)

32Goose Creek (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA3-83-4 (5th)3-717.725.773-54
WINS: #4110 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (29-28), #7011 James Island (Charleston, SC) (29-17), #7437 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (42-10), LOSSES: #350 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (44-20), #1146 Greenwood (SC) (21-14), #1414 Sumter (SC) (17-3), #1738 Conway (SC) (36-33), #1915 Summerville (SC) (27-16), #2149 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (26-21), #2453 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (17-13), #3793 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (35-34)

33Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA3-82-5 (6th)2-716.829.977-54
WINS: #1915 Summerville (SC) (24-21), #7011 James Island (Charleston, SC) (43-0), #9500 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (31-7), LOSSES: #71 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (27-7), #127 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (40-6), #350 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (44-13), #2149 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (31-29), #2453 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (40-29), #3793 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (28-14), #3931 Goose Creek (SC) (29-28), #7437 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (14-7)

34West Florence (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA3-71-4 (t 5th)1-611.623.157-54
WINS: #3217 South Florence (Florence, SC) (16-14), #4203 Camden (SC) (37-34), #6509 Wilson (Florence, SC) (21-12), LOSSES: #1414 Sumter (SC) (41-10), #1487 Myrtle Beach (SC) (41-7), #1595 Lexington (SC) (34-13), #1738 Conway (SC) (48-14), #2506 Fort Mill (SC) (40-27), #3361 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (28-16), #5482 Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC) (53-27)

35River Bluff (Lexington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-610.93280-43
WINS: #1380 Chapin (SC) (24-21), LOSSES: #71 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (45-7), #938 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (49-7), #999 Blythewood (SC) (56-0), #1446 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (45-21), #1595 Lexington (SC) (20-7), #2497 Gilbert (SC) (21-17), #2858 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (42-26), #4504 Dreher (Columbia, SC) (27-23), #4634 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (21-17)

36Socastee (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIAAAAA3-71-4 (t 5th)1-410.120.567-48
WINS: #5179 West Florence (Florence, SC) (53-27), #5484 North Brunswick (Leland, NC) (44-40), #10584 St. James (Murrells Inlet, SC) (35-14), LOSSES: #1414 Sumter (SC) (37-0), #1487 Myrtle Beach (SC) (70-0), #1531 North Myrtle Beach (Little River, SC) (45-3), #1738 Conway (SC) (54-21), #3117 West Brunswick (Shallotte, NC) (43-28), #3217 South Florence (Florence, SC) (47-44), #3361 Carolina Forest (Myrtle Beach, SC) (35-14)

37Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA4-60-5 (6th)1-59.514.249-62
WINS: #5780 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (21-6), #6096 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (43-37), #9102 Berea (Greenville, SC) (34-20), #13354 Carolina Academy (Greenville, SC) (66-6), LOSSES: #1146 Greenwood (SC) (35-7), #1473 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (45-15), #1615 Laurens (SC) (48-28), #1678 Mauldin (SC) (56-7), #2901 Greenville (SC) (37-30), #6546 Riverside (Greer, SC) (35-28)

38Woodmont (Piedmont, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA3-81-3 (4th)1-7924.665-59
WINS: #3915 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (33-27), #6096 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (28-21), #8200 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (21-7), LOSSES: #464 Westside (Anderson, SC) (55-7), #1349 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (41-21), #1473 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (41-7), #1615 Laurens (SC) (35-7), #1678 Mauldin (SC) (42-7), #2061 Palmetto (Williamston, SC) (21-7), #3425 Easley (SC) (38-14), #5652 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (21-6)

39Riverside (Greer, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIAAAAA4-61-4 (5th)2-45.514.549-62
WINS: #5652 Hampton [Wade] (Greenville, SC) (35-28), #7822 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (47-36), #8200 Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC) (13-6), #10943 Travelers Rest (SC) (7-3), LOSSES: #1146 Greenwood (SC) (63-14), #1473 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (45-7), #1615 Laurens (SC) (35-9), #1678 Mauldin (SC) (56-21), #5786 Christ Church Episcopal (Greenville, SC) (27-14), #6096 Eastside (Taylors, SC) (34-13)

40James Island (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA2-81-6 (t 7th)1-63.422.963-54
WINS: #7437 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (21-7), #8238 St. John's (John's Island, SC) (35-22), LOSSES: #330 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (77-28), #350 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (40-6), #1915 Summerville (SC) (31-0), #2149 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (31-14), #3793 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (57-20), #3915 Wren (Piedmont, SC) (55-35), #3931 Goose Creek (SC) (29-17), #4110 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (43-0)

41Stratford (Goose Creek, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA1-91-6 (t 7th)1-61.723.465-51
WINS: #4110 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (14-7), LOSSES: #350 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (55-6), #1915 Summerville (SC) (15-0), #2149 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (28-14), #2453 Cane Bay (Summerville, SC) (34-26), #2654 Berkeley (Moncks Corner, SC) (47-14), #3591 Georgetown (SC) (30-7), #3793 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (35-14), #3931 Goose Creek (SC) (42-10), #7011 James Island (Charleston, SC) (21-7)

42Mann [J. L.] (Greenville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IAAAAA1-90-4 (5th)0-8-1.221.152-58
WINS: #11442 Southside (Greenville, SC) (41-6), LOSSES: #464 Westside (Anderson, SC) (37-9), #1349 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (63-7), #1473 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (42-17), #1678 Mauldin (SC) (61-0), #2858 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (43-7), #2901 Greenville (SC) (64-24), #3425 Easley (SC) (35-0), #5780 Woodmont (Piedmont, SC) (21-7), #6546 Riverside (Greer, SC) (13-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A13-06-0 (1st)10-013.4-18.367-74
WINS: #6593 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (35-20), #9156 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (42-0), #9494 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (27-13), #10391 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (41-0), #10391 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (47-14), #10478 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (35-0), #11448 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (22-6), #12623 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (62-19), #12754 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (26-3), #13256 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (55-7), #13678 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (47-14), #13705 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (27-7), #14279 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (55-6), LOSSES: none

2Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A10-25-0 (1st)9-1-5.6-19.856-66
WINS: #10391 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (58-35), #10478 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (17-14), #11448 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (42-14), #12100 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (31-21), #12499 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) (34-20), #12623 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (41-32), #13256 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (48-21), #13965 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (42-21), #14279 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (42-20), #14446 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (56-21), LOSSES: #4795 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (42-0), #8972 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (21-12)

3Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A7-54-2 (3rd)6-4-11.4-12.777-56
WINS: #11448 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (27-16), #11448 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (40-20), #11586 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (9-7), #12754 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (26-8), #13256 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (55-36), #13705 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (38-14), #14279 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (54-24), LOSSES: #4795 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (47-14), #4795 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (41-0), #6593 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (26-0), #9156 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (58-35), #10478 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (25-18)

4Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A6-44-1 (2nd)5-3-11.9-17.158-52
WINS: #10391 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (25-18), #12087 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (21-14), #12100 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (42-35), #13256 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (37-6), #13705 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (35-14), #14279 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (42-13), LOSSES: #4795 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (35-0), #6593 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (35-14), #9156 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (17-14), #12499 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) (28-14)

5Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A6-54-1 (2nd)5-4-17.3-17.660-57
WINS: #11730 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (31-27), #12100 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (19-13), #12499 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) (23-20), #12623 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (48-26), #12754 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (38-14), #14446 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (52-6), LOSSES: #4795 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (22-6), #9156 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (42-14), #10391 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (40-20), #10391 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (27-16), #11464 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (47-35)

6Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A5-53-2 (3rd)3-3-21.4-23.239-59
WINS: #12499 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) (23-22), #12623 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (28-14), #13018 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (48-21), #13965 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (33-0), #14446 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (48-0), LOSSES: #9156 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (31-21), #10478 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (42-35), #11448 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (19-13), #11730 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (47-38), #11952 Ridgeland/Hardeeville (Ridgeland, SC) (35-6)

7Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A4-51-4 (5th)4-4-24.1-24.440-51
WINS: #10478 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (28-14), #12754 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (33-14), #14279 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (20-6), #14446 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (51-20), LOSSES: #9156 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (34-20), #10571 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (12-6), #11448 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (23-20), #12100 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (23-22), #12623 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (29-23)

8Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A4-62-3 (4th)3-4-25.2-17.353-49
WINS: #12499 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) (29-23), #13018 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (35-27), #13705 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (48-26), #14446 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (47-6), LOSSES: #4795 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (62-19), #8972 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (27-0), #9156 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (41-32), #11448 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (48-26), #12100 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (28-14), #13370 Branchville (SC) (19-3)

9Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A3-52-2 (4th)3-4-26.5-21.243-46
WINS: #13705 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (34-6), #14279 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (30-13), #14446 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (54-20), LOSSES: #4795 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (26-3), #6593 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (34-7), #10391 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (26-8), #11448 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (38-14), #12499 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) (33-14)

10Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A3-72-3 (5th)2-4-31.2-16.652-57
WINS: #13678 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (30-14), #13705 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (28-21), #14279 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (35-7), LOSSES: #4795 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (55-7), #9156 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (48-21), #9287 Dixie (Due West, SC) (49-0), #10391 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (55-36), #10478 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (37-6), #11503 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (29-6), #12006 Ware Shoals (SC) (40-7)

11Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A2-81-5 (6th)2-6-36.4-22.147-58
WINS: #14279 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (35-6), #14446 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (53-28), LOSSES: #4795 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (27-7), #9494 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (2-0), #10391 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (38-14), #10478 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (35-14), #12087 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (40-0), #12623 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (48-26), #12754 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (34-6), #13256 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (28-21)

12King's Academy (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region ISCISA A0-100-6 (7th)0-8-46.7-15.960-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4795 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (55-6), #9156 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (42-20), #9494 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (43-7), #10391 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (54-24), #10478 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (42-13), #11586 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (49-0), #12499 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) (20-6), #12754 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (30-13), #13256 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (35-7), #13705 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (35-6)

13John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA A Region IISCISA A0-100-5 (6th)0-7-53-2345-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8972 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (62-6), #9156 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (56-21), #11448 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (52-6), #12100 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (48-0), #12499 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) (51-20), #12623 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (47-6), #12754 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (54-20), #13018 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (54-0), #13705 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (53-28), #13965 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (26-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1First Baptist (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA10-34-0 (1st)7-010.4-7.267-62
WINS: Charleston Collegiate (John's Island, SC) (47-0), #6593 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (28-21), #8972 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (49-13), #9494 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (55-35), #10372 Academic Magnet (North Charleston, SC) (41-22), #11464 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (55-13), #11503 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (54-0), #13018 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (51-7), #13800 Burke (Charleston, SC) (54-3), #13965 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (69-8), LOSSES: #1588 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (41-20), #4176 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (35-12), #4815 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (21-0)

2Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA11-36-0 (1st)8-15.3-1077-72
WINS: #8972 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (28-7), #9494 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (42-22), #10391 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (26-0), #10478 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (35-14), #11464 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (52-7), #11503 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (55-35), #11586 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (34-7), #12087 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (41-21), #12327 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (56-35), #12754 Carolina Academy (Lake City, SC) (34-7), #13678 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (50-30), LOSSES: #4795 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (35-20), #5425 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (28-21), #5693 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (7-6)

3St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA7-22-1 (2nd)3-2-4.7-14.450-51
WINS: #9156 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (21-12), #11464 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (33-31), #11586 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (21-14), #11730 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (7-0), #12623 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (27-0), #12775 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (47-12), #14446 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (62-6), LOSSES: #5425 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (49-13), #6593 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (28-7)

4Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA8-45-1 (2nd)6-2-7.1-1361-70
WINS: #11503 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (29-16), #11586 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (17-9), #11730 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (21-14), #12087 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (35-7), #12327 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (26-21), #13678 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (2-0), #13705 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (2-0), #14279 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (43-7), LOSSES: #4795 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (27-13), #5190 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (31-0), #5425 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (55-35), #6593 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (42-22)

5Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA4-72-3 (5th)2-4-17.4-763-50
WINS: #11448 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (47-35), #13018 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (47-29), #13634 Oceanside Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (38-19), #13965 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (42-13), LOSSES: #1182 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (13-0), #4815 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (48-18), #5425 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (55-13), #6593 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (52-7), #8972 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (33-31), #10571 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (26-10), #11730 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (53-3)

6Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA4-62-3 (4th)2-4-17.6-8.757-47
WINS: #12087 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (28-22), #12327 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (24-21), #13256 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (29-6), #14190 Greenville HomeSchool (Greenville, SC) (2-0), LOSSES: #2589 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (40-7), #5425 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (54-0), #6593 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (55-35), #9287 Dixie (Due West, SC) (43-22), #9494 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (29-16), #11586 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (14-13)

7Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA4-73-3 (3rd)3-4-18.1-1454-63
WINS: #11503 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (14-13), #12087 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (37-14), #13678 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (42-18), #14279 King's Academy (Florence, SC) (49-0), LOSSES: #5693 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (42-7), #6593 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (34-7), #8972 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (21-14), #9494 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (17-9), #10391 Williamsburg Academy (Kingstree, SC) (9-7), #10571 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (35-24), #12327 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (39-38)

8Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA3-72-2 (t 3rd)2-3-19-9.858-43
WINS: #11464 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (53-3), #12100 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (47-38), #13965 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (24-6), LOSSES: #3168 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (55-0), #5790 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (29-0), #6697 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (36-18), #8972 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (7-0), #9494 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (21-14), #11448 Dorchester Academy (St. George, SC) (31-27), #13018 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (19-14)

9Florence Christian (Florence, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-21.3-12.348-59
WINS: #12327 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (21-7), #13678 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (41-7), #13705 Christian Academy (Myrtle Beach, SC) (40-0), LOSSES: #3168 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (54-0), #6593 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (41-21), #8020 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (28-6), #9494 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (35-7), #10478 Pee Dee Academy (Mullins, SC) (21-14), #11503 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (28-22), #11586 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (37-14)

10Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA3-72-4 (t 5th)2-4-22.9-11.449-54
WINS: #11586 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (39-38), #12840 Westminster (Augusta, GA) (34-17), #13678 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (21-12), LOSSES: #2589 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (48-0), #6593 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (56-35), #6697 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (44-0), #9494 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (26-21), #11503 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (24-21), #12087 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (21-7), #12314 Calhoun Falls (SC) (50-21)

11Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA3-52-2 (t 3rd)2-2-28.7-22.333-49
WINS: #11730 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (19-14), #13965 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (20-18), #14446 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (54-0), LOSSES: #5425 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (51-7), #10571 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (29-14), #11464 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (47-29), #12100 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (48-21), #12623 Palmetto Christian Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (35-27)

12Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region IISCISA AA0-100-5 (7th)0-5-36-6.263-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1182 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (55-0), #4795 Dillon Christian (Dillon, SC) (47-14), #6593 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (50-30), #8993 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (36-7), #9494 Trinity-Byrnes (Darlington, SC) (2-0), #10571 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (21-7), #11586 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (42-18), #12087 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (41-7), #12327 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (21-12), #13256 Greenwood Christian (Greenwood, SC) (30-14)

13Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AA Region ISCISA AA1-70-4 (6th)0-4-40.3-20.239-45
WINS: #14446 John Paul II (Ridgeland, SC) (26-21), LOSSES: #5425 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (69-8), #9156 Colleton Prep Academy (Walterboro, SC) (42-21), #11464 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (42-13), #11730 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (24-6), #12100 Heyward Academy [Thomas] (Ridgeland, SC) (33-0), #12775 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (38-21), #13018 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (20-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA10-25-2 (3rd)8-236.51368-57
WINS: #1588 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (27-21), #2589 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (31-21), #2589 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (41-14), #3168 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (28-27), #5693 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (30-12), #5693 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (41-8), #8020 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #8993 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (50-14), #11464 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (13-0), #13678 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (55-0), LOSSES: #1588 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (38-26), #4815 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (34-25)

2Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA10-26-0 (1st)7-132.512.172-55
WINS: #1182 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (38-26), #3168 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (14-6), #3168 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (41-15), #4815 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (35-7), #5425 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (41-20), #5693 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (38-0), #8020 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (44-14), #8993 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (35-7), #10939 Garrett Academy Tech (North Charleston, SC) (48-6), #14090 Charleston Math & Science (Charleston, SC) (51-0), LOSSES: #1182 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (27-21), #3887 Bishop England (Charleston, SC) (42-21)

3Hammond (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA8-26-1 (2nd)6-225.29.256-48
WINS: #3168 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (28-7), #4815 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (47-13), #5693 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (44-0), #8020 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (54-23), #8993 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (52-14), #10571 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (54-7), #11503 Spartanburg Christian Academy (Spartanburg, SC) (40-7), #12327 Augusta Christian (Martinez, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1182 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (31-21), #1182 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (41-14)

4Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA7-44-3 (4th)5-421.712.866-50
WINS: #4815 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (28-8), #4815 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (35-28), #5693 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (28-0), #8020 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (41-14), #8993 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (57-14), #11730 Bethesda Academy (Savannah, GA) (55-0), #12087 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (54-0), LOSSES: #1182 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (28-27), #1588 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (14-6), #1588 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (41-15), #2589 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (28-7)

5Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA6-53-3 (5th)3-413.311.165-51
WINS: #1182 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (34-25), #5425 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (21-0), #8020 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (49-19), #8993 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (45-7), #11464 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (48-18), #13634 Oceanside Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (37-0), LOSSES: #1588 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (35-7), #2589 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (47-13), #3168 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (28-8), #3168 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (35-28), #3464 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (22-6)

6Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA5-53-4 (6th)3-59.414.871-39
WINS: #6593 Lee Academy [Robert E.] (Bishopville, SC) (7-6), #8020 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (16-10), #8993 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (6-2), #10571 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (31-0), #11586 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (42-7), LOSSES: #1182 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (41-8), #1182 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (30-12), #1588 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (38-0), #2589 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (44-0), #3168 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (28-0)

7Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA3-62-6 (7th)2-6-0.411.157-38
WINS: #8993 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (21-9), #10571 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (28-7), #12087 Florence Christian (Florence, SC) (28-6), LOSSES: #1182 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (42-7), #1588 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (44-14), #2589 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (54-23), #3168 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (41-14), #4815 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (49-19), #5693 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (16-10)

8Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA2-71-7 (9th)1-7-4.89.955-40
WINS: #10571 Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC) (40-17), #13678 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (36-7), LOSSES: #1182 Ben Lippen (Columbia, SC) (50-14), #1588 Porter-Gaud (Charleston, SC) (35-7), #2589 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (52-14), #3168 Manning Academy [Laurence] (Manning, SC) (57-14), #4815 Pinewood Prep (Summerville, SC) (45-7), #5693 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (6-2), #8020 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (21-9)

9Orangeburg Prep (Orangeburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaSCISA AAASCISA AAA6-40-4 (8th)0-4-12.5-1333-61
WINS: #11464 Northwood Academy (Charleston, SC) (26-10), #11586 Sumter Academy [Thomas] (Dalzell, SC) (35-24), #12499 Calhoun Academy (St. Matthews, SC) (12-6), #13018 Hilton Head Prep (Hilton Head Island, SC) (29-14), #13634 Oceanside Academy (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (60-14), #13678 Oakbrook Prep (Spartanburg, SC) (21-7), LOSSES: #2589 Hammond (Columbia, SC) (54-7), #5693 Wilson Hall (Sumter, SC) (31-0), #8020 Cardinal Newman (Columbia, SC) (28-7), #8993 Heathwood Hall Episcopal (Columbia, SC) (40-17)