click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAll-AmericanA1-101-0 (1st)0-4-42.3-16.754-61
WINS: #14322 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (35-28), LOSSES: #6004 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (45-6), #9272 Hamburg (PA) (34-0), #10210 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (37-12), #10403 Jenkintown (PA) (38-7), #10625 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (35-0), #10866 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (38-0), #11809 Kutztown (PA) (27-13), #12913 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (15-12), #13399 Morrisville (PA) (14-6), #13769 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (24-10)

2Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAll-AmericanAAAA1-90-1 (3rd)0-0-50.6-31.932-73
WINS: #14526 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (34-6), LOSSES: #11317 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (46-8), #11470 Muncy (PA) (42-8), #11707 Sayre (PA) (48-6), #12816 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (40-18), #13242 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (40-26), #13386 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (29-22), #13676 Montgomery (PA) (54-30), #13769 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (21-18), #13960 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (35-28)

3Long Military Institute [Carson] (New Bloomfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAll-AmericanA0-00-00-0-70.6-0.10-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA5-65-0 (1st)5-2-12.1-6.566-52
WINS: #10791 Coudersport (PA) (24-14), #12399 Smethport (PA) (39-0), #12461 Sheffield (PA) (21-13), #13482 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (48-6), #13920 Port Allegany (PA) (43-8), LOSSES: #2834 Kane (PA) (37-26), #2834 Kane (PA) (42-0), #4880 Brockway (PA) (57-6), #6387 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (31-0), #8237 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (26-16), #9761 Bradford (PA) (14-6)

2Coudersport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA5-54-1 (2nd)4-4-15.5-8.853-55
WINS: #9761 Bradford (PA) (36-34), #12399 Smethport (PA) (26-14), #12461 Sheffield (PA) (28-20), #13482 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (34-0), #13920 Port Allegany (PA) (46-20), LOSSES: #2834 Kane (PA) (43-8), #4327 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (26-6), #6387 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (35-16), #8466 Curwensville (PA) (33-6), #10145 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (24-14)

3Smethport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA3-63-2 (3rd)3-4-25.4-11.542-51
WINS: #12461 Sheffield (PA) (41-0), #13482 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (12-7), #13920 Port Allegany (PA) (15-6), LOSSES: #4327 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (38-0), #4880 Brockway (PA) (51-7), #8466 Curwensville (PA) (41-21), #9761 Bradford (PA) (41-6), #10145 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (39-0), #10791 Coudersport (PA) (26-14)

4Sheffield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA3-72-3 (4th)3-6-25.8-12.647-57
WINS: #13482 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (26-6), #13794 Youngsville (PA) (54-14), #13920 Port Allegany (PA) (33-14), LOSSES: #4327 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (49-0), #4880 Brockway (PA) (56-9), #6387 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (48-0), #8466 Curwensville (PA) (43-0), #10145 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (21-13), #10791 Coudersport (PA) (28-20), #12399 Smethport (PA) (41-0)

5Cameron County (Emporium, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA1-81-4 (5th)1-6-35.6-10.247-49
WINS: #13920 Port Allegany (PA) (48-28), LOSSES: #2834 Kane (PA) (62-0), #6387 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (55-0), #8466 Curwensville (PA) (37-20), #9761 Bradford (PA) (76-12), #10145 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (48-6), #10791 Coudersport (PA) (34-0), #12399 Smethport (PA) (12-7), #12461 Sheffield (PA) (26-6)

6Port Allegany (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA0-90-5 (6th)0-7-41.5-6.154-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2834 Kane (PA) (70-0), #4327 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (50-0), #4880 Brockway (PA) (72-0), #8466 Curwensville (PA) (63-6), #10145 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (43-8), #10791 Coudersport (PA) (46-20), #12399 Smethport (PA) (15-6), #12461 Sheffield (PA) (33-14), #13482 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (48-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kane (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernAA13-15-0 (1st)4-121.81.585-69
WINS: #4327 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (28-23), #4393 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (34-12), #4656 Clarion (PA) (21-14), #4880 Brockway (PA) (14-3), #6387 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (32-13), #8466 Curwensville (PA) (43-12), #9761 Bradford (PA) (41-0), #10145 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (37-26), #10145 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (42-0), #10791 Coudersport (PA) (43-8), #11639 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (55-7), #13482 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (62-0), #13920 Port Allegany (PA) (70-0), LOSSES: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (42-0)

2Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA10-33-2 (3rd)9-113.6-2.276-65
WINS: #6387 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (42-13), #6387 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (7-0), #8466 Curwensville (PA) (33-0), #8466 Curwensville (PA) (28-0), #9761 Bradford (PA) (13-0), #10791 Coudersport (PA) (26-6), #12399 Smethport (PA) (38-0), #12461 Sheffield (PA) (49-0), #12549 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (35-14), #13920 Port Allegany (PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #2834 Kane (PA) (28-23), #3266 Farrell (PA) (20-7), #4880 Brockway (PA) (36-16)

3Brockway (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernAA8-24-1 (2nd)0-211.2-2.861-49
WINS: #4327 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (36-16), #6387 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (30-25), #8466 Curwensville (PA) (56-20), #9761 Bradford (PA) (63-21), #10145 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (57-6), #12399 Smethport (PA) (51-7), #12461 Sheffield (PA) (56-9), #13920 Port Allegany (PA) (72-0), LOSSES: #2834 Kane (PA) (14-3), #4656 Clarion (PA) (40-24)

4Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA8-42-3 (4th)7-24.3-1.978-54
WINS: #8237 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (39-14), #8466 Curwensville (PA) (23-6), #9761 Bradford (PA) (27-7), #10087 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (21-14), #10145 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (31-0), #10791 Coudersport (PA) (35-16), #12461 Sheffield (PA) (48-0), #13482 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #2834 Kane (PA) (32-13), #4327 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (7-0), #4327 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (42-13), #4880 Brockway (PA) (30-25)

5Curwensville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA6-51-4 (5th)5-3-4.1-4.965-54
WINS: #9761 Bradford (PA) (37-8), #10791 Coudersport (PA) (33-6), #12399 Smethport (PA) (41-21), #12461 Sheffield (PA) (43-0), #13482 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (37-20), #13920 Port Allegany (PA) (63-6), LOSSES: #2834 Kane (PA) (43-12), #4327 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (28-0), #4327 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (33-0), #4880 Brockway (PA) (56-20), #6387 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (23-6)

6Bradford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernAAAA4-60-5 (6th)1-0-10.3-4.560-49
WINS: #10145 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (14-6), #12026 Warren (PA) (56-22), #12399 Smethport (PA) (41-6), #13482 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (76-12), LOSSES: #2834 Kane (PA) (41-0), #4327 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (13-0), #4880 Brockway (PA) (63-21), #6387 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (27-7), #8466 Curwensville (PA) (37-8), #10791 Coudersport (PA) (36-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA10-26-0 (1st)6-131.416.872-63
WINS: #2140 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (28-21), #2169 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (28-20), #3025 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (17-13), #4939 Waynesboro (PA) (41-14), #5746 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (49-7), #6695 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (35-0), #7738 Reading (PA) (49-6), #9466 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (42-0), #11350 West York Area (York, PA) (49-20), #11622 Fleetwood (PA) (56-6), LOSSES: #258 Harrisburg (PA) (46-21), #441 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (38-7)

2Exeter Township (Reading, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA8-35-1 (2nd)3-226.418.766-58
WINS: #1160 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (35-20), #5268 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (35-7), #5746 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (31-7), #6695 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (49-20), #7716 Boyertown (PA) (21-14), #7738 Reading (PA) (40-0), #9466 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (45-14), #11622 Fleetwood (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #258 Harrisburg (PA) (36-10), #704 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (38-6), #1501 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (28-21)

3Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA6-53-3 (t 3rd)1-27.17.962-56
WINS: #7738 Reading (PA) (38-27), #7759 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (23-20), #9272 Hamburg (PA) (41-7), #9466 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (42-13), #9730 Dover (PA) (35-20), #11622 Fleetwood (PA) (60-22), LOSSES: #1160 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (44-16), #1501 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (49-7), #2140 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (31-7), #2954 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (35-14), #6695 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (23-20)

4Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA4-63-3 (t 3rd)1-32.911.163-45
WINS: #5746 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (23-20), #7738 Reading (PA) (21-16), #9513 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (41-27), #11622 Fleetwood (PA) (33-12), LOSSES: #1501 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (35-0), #2140 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (49-20), #2254 Pottsville (PA) (34-18), #2287 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (40-14), #3908 Wyomissing (PA) (35-20), #9466 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (26-23)

5Reading (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAAA4-62-4 (t 5th)0-1-1.41050-59
WINS: #8919 Chester (PA) (49-38), #9307 Penn [William] (York, PA) (35-24), #9466 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (32-13), #11622 Fleetwood (PA) (29-28), LOSSES: #258 Harrisburg (PA) (51-0), #1501 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (49-6), #2140 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (40-0), #5746 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (38-27), #5845 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (41-19), #6695 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (21-16)

6Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA3-72-4 (t 5th)2-3-8.99.261-45
WINS: #6695 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (26-23), #10066 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (28-24), #11622 Fleetwood (PA) (33-32), LOSSES: #1501 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (42-0), #1864 Red Lion (PA) (42-7), #2140 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (45-14), #3536 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (60-6), #5746 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (42-13), #7738 Reading (PA) (32-13), #9233 Gettysburg (PA) (46-27)

7Fleetwood (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-4-20.32.249-56
WINS: #12149 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (20-14), LOSSES: #1501 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (56-6), #2140 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (42-0), #5746 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (60-22), #6695 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (33-12), #7279 Lehighton (PA) (34-30), #7738 Reading (PA) (29-28), #9466 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (33-32), #9513 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (29-26), #11809 Kutztown (PA) (21-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Berks Catholic (Reading, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAA12-25-0 (1st)5-134.914.598-58
WINS: #3234 Shippensburg (PA) (37-13), #3234 York Catholic (York, PA) (34-0), #3908 Wyomissing (PA) (21-12), #4283 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (45-21), #4464 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (63-33), #5612 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (42-27), #5746 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (44-16), #7759 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (35-21), #9272 Hamburg (PA) (56-8), #9466 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #11809 Kutztown (PA) (53-14), #12149 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #144 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (28-14), #2140 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (35-20)

2Wyomissing (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA8-44-1 (2nd)3-115.712.183-51
WINS: #2287 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (28-14), #5860 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (24-7), #6695 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (35-20), #7759 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (28-13), #9272 Hamburg (PA) (45-0), #10210 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (35-7), #11809 Kutztown (PA) (50-7), #12149 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #526 Middletown (PA) (48-20), #1160 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (21-12), #2254 Pottsville (PA) (32-7), #4230 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (28-21)

3Twin Valley (Elverson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAAA5-53-2 (3rd)0-1-1.5-1.451-59
WINS: #9272 Hamburg (PA) (37-20), #11189 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (35-34), #11809 Kutztown (PA) (49-12), #12026 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (41-12), #12149 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (8-7), LOSSES: #1160 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (35-21), #3908 Wyomissing (PA) (28-13), #5746 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (23-20), #5770 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (13-6), #8606 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (30-15)

4Hamburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAA6-52-3 (4th)1-2-7.9-5.456-64
WINS: #10625 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (41-20), #10672 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (34-20), #11809 Kutztown (PA) (48-18), #12149 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (23-14), #12816 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (34-14), #13960 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #1160 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (56-8), #3908 Wyomissing (PA) (45-0), #5328 Littlestown (PA) (58-7), #5746 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (41-7), #7759 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (37-20)

5Kutztown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA4-60-5 (6th)1-2-21.4-9.243-66
WINS: #11622 Fleetwood (PA) (21-20), #12149 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (34-13), #13794 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (31-6), #13960 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (27-13), LOSSES: #1160 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (53-14), #3908 Wyomissing (PA) (50-7), #7759 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (49-12), #7996 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (44-20), #9272 Hamburg (PA) (48-18), #12149 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (31-13)

6Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA1-91-4 (5th)1-4-23.70.257-55
WINS: #11809 Kutztown (PA) (31-13), LOSSES: #1160 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (48-0), #3410 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (49-14), #3908 Wyomissing (PA) (35-14), #7279 Lehighton (PA) (33-14), #7759 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (8-7), #9272 Hamburg (PA) (23-14), #9848 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (33-0), #11622 Fleetwood (PA) (20-14), #12149 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (14-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAAA9-27-0 (1st)2-11-12.745-65
WINS: #10210 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (41-6), #10403 Jenkintown (PA) (35-12), #10715 Bristol (PA) (23-20), #12835 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (42-14), #13114 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (53-6), #13175 George (Newtown, PA) (59-12), #13399 Morrisville (PA) (39-8), #13871 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (54-7), #14001 South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) (45-0), LOSSES: #1248 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (40-0), #3466 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-13)

2Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAA6-54-2 (t 3rd)2-1-12.4-9.756-59
WINS: #10715 Bristol (PA) (7-6), #10715 Bristol (PA) (14-13), #12835 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (27-0), #13399 Morrisville (PA) (8-0), #13871 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (20-0), #13960 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (37-12), LOSSES: #3908 Wyomissing (PA) (35-7), #4826 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (58-7), #4851 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (34-7), #7122 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (41-6), #10403 Jenkintown (PA) (21-7)

3Jenkintown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA7-34-2 (t 3rd)4-1-13.4-19.141-63
WINS: #10210 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (21-7), #12835 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (12-0), #12835 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (34-6), #13114 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (27-12), #13399 Morrisville (PA) (35-0), #13871 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (46-7), #13960 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (38-7), LOSSES: #6387 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (43-6), #7122 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (35-12), #10715 Bristol (PA) (26-0)

4Bristol (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAA6-45-2 (2nd)0-2-15.1-17.645-53
WINS: #10403 Jenkintown (PA) (26-0), #12739 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (28-12), #12835 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (33-13), #13175 George (Newtown, PA) (47-20), #13399 Morrisville (PA) (32-24), #13871 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #7122 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (23-20), #7716 Pennington (NJ) (21-14), #10210 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (7-6), #10210 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (14-13)

5Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA3-73-4 (5th)1-2-29.2-1650-50
WINS: #13175 George (Newtown, PA) (27-20), #13399 Morrisville (PA) (20-14), #13871 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (41-8), LOSSES: #7122 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (42-14), #8944 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (40-38), #10210 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (27-0), #10403 Jenkintown (PA) (12-0), #10403 Jenkintown (PA) (34-6), #10715 Bristol (PA) (33-13), #10914 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (19-7)

6George (Newtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennial 3-51-3 (6th)0-1-32.3-21.834-42
WINS: #13399 Morrisville (PA) (8-0), #14001 Dwight-Englewood (Englewood, NJ) (27-24), #14278 St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) (48-14), LOSSES: #7122 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (59-12), #8386 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) (42-6), #10715 Bristol (PA) (47-20), #10866 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (46-14), #12835 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (27-20)

7Morrisville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA2-91-6 (7th)1-3-34.5-14.757-58
WINS: #13871 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (13-0), #13960 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (14-6), LOSSES: #3466 Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) (48-6), #6287 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (55-6), #7122 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (39-8), #10210 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (8-0), #10403 Jenkintown (PA) (35-0), #10715 Bristol (PA) (32-24), #11687 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (12-7), #12835 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (20-14), #13175 George (Newtown, PA) (8-0)

8Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAAA1-70-6 (8th)1-1-40.8-17.434-46
WINS: #12739 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #7122 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (54-7), #10210 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (20-0), #10403 Jenkintown (PA) (46-7), #10715 Bristol (PA) (41-0), #11952 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (28-7), #12835 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (41-8), #13399 Morrisville (PA) (13-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA11-37-2 (4th)5-344.426.7101-67
WINS: #591 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (44-27), #1033 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (42-14), #1387 Springfield (PA) (21-14), #1684 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (21-14), #4779 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (24-16), #4779 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (35-13), #5287 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (66-22), #5823 Radnor (PA) (42-14), #7692 Penncrest (Media, PA) (42-14), #8799 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (42-7), #10914 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (63-21), LOSSES: #142 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (48-38), #1204 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (28-20), #2741 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (34-28)

2Ridley (Folsom, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA11-28-1 (t 1st)6-134.419.687-67
WINS: #503 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (28-20), #2096 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (17-14), #2741 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (7-0), #2975 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (29-22), #4618 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (35-7), #4779 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (38-17), #5287 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (38-8), #7099 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (41-6), #7692 Penncrest (Media, PA) (42-0), #8799 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (36-0), #11133 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #427 Coatesville (PA) (41-21), #1387 Springfield (PA) (20-14)

3Springfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA12-28-1 (t 1st)8-132.416.787-81
WINS: #1204 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (20-14), #2447 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (21-0), #2741 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (24-17), #4213 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (24-10), #4779 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (20-7), #5141 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (17-6), #5287 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (38-14), #5823 Radnor (PA) (24-6), #7692 Penncrest (Media, PA) (42-14), #7692 Penncrest (Media, PA) (38-0), #8799 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (41-3), #10914 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #503 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (21-14), #1006 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (24-18)

4Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA11-28-1 (t 1st)8-126.712.163-89
WINS: #2741 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (26-13), #3186 East (West Chester, PA) (38-37), #4779 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (33-14), #5287 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (37-12), #5367 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (42-13), #5823 Radnor (PA) (28-7), #7692 Penncrest (Media, PA) (35-14), #8216 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (35-7), #8799 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (38-12), #10914 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (42-13), #11133 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (36-14), LOSSES: #1006 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (26-7), #1204 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (17-14)

5Haverford (Havertown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA7-56-3 (5th)3-222.321.278-64
WINS: #503 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (34-28), #4779 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (23-17), #5287 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (35-21), #6387 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (38-7), #7692 Penncrest (Media, PA) (28-0), #8799 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (37-0), #11133 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #142 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (56-7), #1204 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (7-0), #1387 Springfield (PA) (24-17), #2096 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (26-13), #8919 Chester (PA) (24-21)

6Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA4-74-5 (t 6th)4-311.617.781-53
WINS: #5823 Radnor (PA) (22-14), #7692 Penncrest (Media, PA) (34-6), #10914 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (41-13), #11133 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (47-8), LOSSES: #503 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (35-13), #1204 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (38-17), #1387 Springfield (PA) (20-7), #2096 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (33-14), #2741 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (23-17), #2975 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (36-35), #3466 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (34-20)

7Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA5-74-5 (t 6th)2-39.117.879-65
WINS: #5823 Radnor (PA) (10-7), #8466 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (42-22), #8799 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (18-0), #10914 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (53-0), #11133 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (40-7), #503 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (66-22), #1204 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (38-8), #1387 Springfield (PA) (38-14), #2096 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (37-12), #2741 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (35-21), #5746 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (30-23)

8Radnor (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA5-74-5 (t 6th)4-56.814.971-74
WINS: #7692 Penncrest (Media, PA) (28-7), #8799 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (10-0), #10029 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (34-10), #10914 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (49-8), #11133 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (31-0), LOSSES: #503 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-14), #1006 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (44-17), #1387 Springfield (PA) (24-6), #2096 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (28-7), #3186 East (West Chester, PA) (23-0), #4779 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (22-14), #5287 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (10-7)

9Penncrest (Media, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA3-82-7 (t 9th)2-5-1.218.779-56
WINS: #9848 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (26-6), #10914 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (54-15), #11133 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (21-6), LOSSES: #503 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-14), #1204 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (42-0), #1387 Springfield (PA) (38-0), #1387 Springfield (PA) (42-14), #2096 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (35-14), #2741 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (28-0), #4779 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (34-6), #5823 Radnor (PA) (28-7)

10Conestoga (Berwyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAAA2-82-7 (t 9th)0-5-5.616.971-52
WINS: #10914 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (34-18), #11133 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (14-0), LOSSES: #503 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-7), #1204 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (36-0), #1387 Springfield (PA) (41-3), #2096 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (38-12), #2741 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (37-0), #5287 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (18-0), #5770 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (39-0), #5823 Radnor (PA) (10-0)

11Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA2-91-8 (11th)1-6-16.28.460-68
WINS: #11133 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (14-8), #12835 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (19-7), LOSSES: #503 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (63-21), #1387 Springfield (PA) (41-0), #2096 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (42-13), #4779 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (41-13), #5287 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (53-0), #5823 Radnor (PA) (49-8), #7692 Penncrest (Media, PA) (54-15), #8799 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (13-7), #8799 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (34-18)

12Harriton (Rosemont, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA0-100-9 (12th)0-5-17.411.460-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1204 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (55-0), #2096 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (36-14), #2741 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (42-0), #4779 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (47-8), #5287 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (40-0), #5699 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (24-12), #5823 Radnor (PA) (31-0), #7692 Penncrest (Media, PA) (21-6), #8799 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (14-0), #10914 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (14-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Unionville (Kennett Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA7-46-0 (1st)5-215.514.865-62
WINS: #4213 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (16-13), #4779 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (14-0), #6025 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (20-0), #7798 Oxford (PA) (14-0), #7865 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (42-17), #8606 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (34-14), #12026 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (25-7), LOSSES: #704 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (33-3), #1006 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (22-18), #1044 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (42-5), #3186 East (West Chester, PA) (10-7)

2Great Valley (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA7-54-2 (3rd)5-514.210.166-69
WINS: #5141 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (34-14), #5770 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (42-26), #7798 Oxford (PA) (31-21), #7865 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (45-21), #8606 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (46-14), #10210 Phoenixville (PA) (38-9), #12026 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1387 Springfield (PA) (24-10), #2447 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (17-10), #3949 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (16-13), #4779 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (31-27), #5141 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (42-26)

3Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA5-65-1 (2nd)4-411.617.671-58
WINS: #4213 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (31-27), #7798 Oxford (PA) (33-6), #7865 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (42-7), #8606 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (30-29), #12026 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #427 Coatesville (PA) (41-13), #503 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (24-16), #2096 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (41-7), #2447 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (13-6), #3186 East (West Chester, PA) (29-10), #3949 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (14-0)

4Oxford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA3-72-4 (5th)2-6-1.67.553-59
WINS: #8606 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (23-22), #10210 Phoenixville (PA) (32-6), #12026 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #2096 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (42-35), #2447 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (24-21), #3949 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (14-0), #4213 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (31-21), #4779 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (33-6), #6025 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (14-13), #7865 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (19-17)

5Sun Valley (Aston, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA6-63-3 (4th)3-6-1.8553-81
WINS: #7798 Oxford (PA) (19-17), #8606 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (21-13), #9848 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (40-25), #10029 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (32-22), #10914 Pottstown (PA) (27-6), #12026 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (51-6), LOSSES: #2447 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (42-16), #3186 East (West Chester, PA) (28-0), #3949 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (42-17), #4213 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (45-21), #4779 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (42-7), #8799 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (14-10)

6Kennett (Kennett Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA3-71-5 (6th)2-5-4.75.446-62
WINS: #7759 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (30-15), #8799 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (24-12), #12026 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (41-13), LOSSES: #2801 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (38-20), #3949 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (34-14), #4213 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (46-14), #4779 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (30-29), #6025 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (35-7), #7798 Oxford (PA) (23-22), #7865 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (21-13)

7Octorara Area (Atglen, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-0-22.90.444-61
WINS: #12739 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (47-20), LOSSES: #3949 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (25-7), #4213 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (48-0), #4779 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (49-7), #6025 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (23-21), #7759 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (41-12), #7798 Oxford (PA) (35-14), #7865 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (51-6), #8606 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (41-13), #12149 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (21-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Coatesville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA11-26-0 (1st)6-246.128.893-62
WINS: #1044 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (40-7), #1204 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (41-21), #2096 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (41-14), #2447 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (41-14), #2801 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (48-9), #2834 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (51-14), #3186 East (West Chester, PA) (34-14), #3662 Abington (PA) (42-0), #4779 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (41-13), #6025 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (38-14), #8193 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (54-20), LOSSES: #142 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (42-25), #467 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (41-21)

2Downingtown East (Exton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA9-35-1 (2nd)5-336.130.393-52
WINS: #1557 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (23-6), #2096 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (28-21), #2183 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-7), #2447 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (28-7), #2801 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (42-20), #3186 East (West Chester, PA) (28-7), #3325 Souderton (PA) (33-21), #3949 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (42-5), #6025 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #142 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (23-7), #427 Coatesville (PA) (40-7), #591 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (44-21)

3Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA8-43-3 (t 3rd)5-126.716.970-70
WINS: #2447 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (21-14), #3186 East (West Chester, PA) (31-21), #4779 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (41-7), #5141 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (29-6), #6025 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (41-7), #7798 Oxford (PA) (42-35), #10914 Pottstown (PA) (50-6), #13548 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (56-13), LOSSES: #427 Coatesville (PA) (41-14), #1006 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (26-13), #1044 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (28-21), #2801 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (34-7)

4Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA9-43-3 (t 3rd)6-224.319.790-62
WINS: #2801 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (14-7), #3186 East (West Chester, PA) (17-10), #3466 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (17-14), #4213 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (17-10), #4779 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (13-6), #5770 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (35-0), #6025 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (35-13), #7798 Oxford (PA) (24-21), #7865 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (42-16), LOSSES: #427 Coatesville (PA) (41-14), #1044 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (28-7), #1387 Springfield (PA) (21-0), #2096 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (21-14)

5Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA4-63-3 (t 3rd)1-42228.481-39
WINS: #2096 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (34-7), #3186 East (West Chester, PA) (34-32), #6025 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (48-7), #8606 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (38-20), LOSSES: #427 Coatesville (PA) (48-9), #591 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (42-41), #1033 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (42-14), #1044 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (42-20), #1429 Wayne Valley (Wayne, NJ) (34-31), #2447 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (14-7)

6East (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA5-71-5 (6th)4-419.723.392-53
WINS: #3949 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (10-7), #4779 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (29-10), #5823 Radnor (PA) (23-0), #6025 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (21-3), #7865 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #427 Coatesville (PA) (34-14), #1006 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (25-6), #1044 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (28-7), #2096 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (38-37), #2096 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (31-21), #2447 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (17-10), #2801 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (34-32)

7Avon Grove (West Grove, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAAA4-70-6 (7th)0-35.91664-60
WINS: #7798 Oxford (PA) (14-13), #8606 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (35-7), #8799 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (32-7), #12026 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (23-21), LOSSES: #427 Coatesville (PA) (38-14), #1044 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (35-7), #2096 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (41-7), #2447 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (35-13), #2801 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (48-7), #3186 East (West Chester, PA) (21-3), #3949 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (20-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA10-29-1 (1st)2-233.517.678-65
WINS: #1908 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (28-24), #2254 Pottsville (PA) (27-26), #2371 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (26-21), #3648 Pen Argyl (PA) (42-7), #4046 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (14-7), #5305 Palmerton (PA) (35-7), #7399 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (46-20), #8082 Bangor (PA) (49-21), #9553 Catasauqua (PA) (55-0), #11065 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (44-7), LOSSES: #495 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (27-21), #5926 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (15-6)

2Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA12-38-2 (t 2nd)8-22814.695-82
WINS: #2371 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (40-35), #3466 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-22), #3648 Pen Argyl (PA) (28-7), #4046 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (41-14), #4091 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (49-28), #5305 Palmerton (PA) (20-0), #7279 Lehighton (PA) (63-13), #7399 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (39-21), #8082 Bangor (PA) (49-15), #9553 Catasauqua (PA) (42-20), #9761 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (31-0), #11065 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (55-19), LOSSES: #526 Middletown (PA) (49-14), #1287 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (28-24), #3648 Pen Argyl (PA) (35-14)

3Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAAA9-38-2 (t 2nd)1-124.812.566-73
WINS: #4046 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (21-14), #5231 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (42-7), #5305 Palmerton (PA) (49-7), #5926 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (21-8), #7399 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (42-6), #8082 Bangor (PA) (46-14), #9553 Catasauqua (PA) (42-7), #9761 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (45-0), #11065 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #1006 Whitehall (PA) (35-14), #1287 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (26-21), #1908 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (40-35)

4Pen Argyl (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA9-47-3 (t 4th)6-217.111.777-75
WINS: #1908 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (35-14), #4046 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (28-7), #5801 Tamaqua (PA) (31-21), #5926 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (35-21), #7399 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (42-21), #8082 Bangor (PA) (34-14), #9553 Catasauqua (PA) (34-14), #9761 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (35-7), #11065 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #1287 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (42-7), #1908 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (28-7), #4046 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (28-13), #5305 Palmerton (PA) (40-6)

5Palisades (Kintnersville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA8-47-3 (t 4th)4-2151071-69
WINS: #3648 Pen Argyl (PA) (28-13), #5305 Palmerton (PA) (42-28), #5926 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (34-27), #7399 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (35-7), #8082 Bangor (PA) (34-7), #9553 Catasauqua (PA) (43-13), #9761 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (42-20), #11065 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (14-13), LOSSES: #1287 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (14-7), #1908 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (41-14), #2371 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (21-14), #3648 Pen Argyl (PA) (28-7)

6Palmerton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA6-65-5 (t 6th)2-191181-61
WINS: #3648 Pen Argyl (PA) (40-6), #7399 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (21-7), #8082 Bangor (PA) (35-13), #9553 Catasauqua (PA) (46-6), #9761 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (47-14), #10384 Minersville (PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #1287 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (35-7), #1908 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (20-0), #2096 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (42-7), #2371 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (49-7), #4046 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (42-28), #5926 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (13-12)

7Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA5-65-5 (t 6th)1-26.39.662-62
WINS: #1287 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (15-6), #5305 Palmerton (PA) (13-12), #9553 Catasauqua (PA) (48-20), #9761 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (19-5), #11065 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (37-7), LOSSES: #2287 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (51-30), #2371 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (21-8), #3648 Pen Argyl (PA) (35-21), #4046 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (34-27), #7399 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (21-14), #8082 Bangor (PA) (36-28)

8Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA4-74-6 (8th)2-3011.166-62
WINS: #5926 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (21-14), #8082 Bangor (PA) (39-33), #9761 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (28-0), #11065 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (42-21), LOSSES: #1287 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (46-20), #1908 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (39-21), #2371 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (42-6), #3648 Pen Argyl (PA) (42-21), #4046 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (35-7), #5305 Palmerton (PA) (21-7), #9553 Catasauqua (PA) (39-31)

9Bangor (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA3-73-7 (9th)1-1-2.612.565-53
WINS: #5926 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (36-28), #9761 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (34-31), #11065 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (33-25), LOSSES: #1287 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (49-21), #1908 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (49-15), #2371 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (46-14), #3648 Pen Argyl (PA) (34-14), #4046 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (34-7), #5305 Palmerton (PA) (35-13), #7399 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (39-33)

10Catasauqua (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA2-92-8 (t 10th)0-1-9.311.967-63
WINS: #7399 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (39-31), #11065 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (43-26), LOSSES: #1287 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (55-0), #1908 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (42-20), #2371 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (42-7), #3648 Pen Argyl (PA) (34-14), #4046 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (43-13), #5305 Palmerton (PA) (46-6), #5926 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (48-20), #6429 Northampton (PA) (42-25), #9761 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (38-24)

11Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA2-82-8 (t 10th)1-4-10.3958-59
WINS: #9553 Catasauqua (PA) (38-24), #11065 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (31-21), LOSSES: #1908 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (31-0), #2371 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (45-0), #3648 Pen Argyl (PA) (35-7), #4046 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (42-20), #5305 Palmerton (PA) (47-14), #5926 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (19-5), #7399 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (28-0), #8082 Bangor (PA) (34-31)

12Wilson Area (Easton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA0-100-10 (12th)0-5-1712.164-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1287 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (44-7), #1908 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (55-19), #2371 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (37-0), #3648 Pen Argyl (PA) (28-7), #4046 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (14-13), #5926 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (37-7), #7399 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (42-21), #8082 Bangor (PA) (33-25), #9553 Catasauqua (PA) (43-26), #9761 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (31-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA13-24-1 (2nd)10-136.521.396-78
WINS: #1387 Springfield (PA) (24-18), #2096 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (26-7), #2096 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (26-13), #3186 East (West Chester, PA) (25-6), #3684 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (32-8), #3949 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (22-18), #5141 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (42-15), #5746 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (28-8), #5823 Radnor (PA) (44-17), #7716 Boyertown (PA) (26-7), #8799 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (36-0), #8919 Chester (PA) (34-0), #8986 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (37-0), #2975 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (29-24)

2Interboro (Prospect Park, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAA10-35-0 (1st)1-1211174-73
WINS: #1006 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (29-24), #3206 Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE) (20-16), #3684 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (42-24), #4779 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (36-35), #5141 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (8-0), #8693 Norristown (PA) (35-0), #8799 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (28-0), #8919 Chester (PA) (41-6), #9848 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (49-12), #11030 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #1204 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (29-22), #1257 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (27-0), #3795 Pottsgrove (PA) (27-26)

3Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAAA7-43-2 (3rd)2-116.916.965-62
WINS: #5141 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (24-6), #5287 Bensalem (PA) (20-9), #5367 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (14-7), #8693 Norristown (PA) (36-12), #8799 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (45-22), #8919 Chester (PA) (36-6), #10812 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (34-18), LOSSES: #591 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (55-28), #953 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (48-28), #1006 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (32-8), #2975 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (42-24)

4Glen Mills (Concordville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA5-62-3 (4th)3-49.916.279-54
WINS: #3795 Pottsgrove (PA) (27-14), #4213 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (42-26), #8799 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (19-7), #8919 Chester (PA) (36-12), #9535 Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE) (30-6), LOSSES: #1006 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (42-15), #1387 Springfield (PA) (17-6), #2096 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (29-6), #2975 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (8-0), #3684 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (24-6), #4213 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (34-14)

5Chichester (Boothwyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA4-71-4 (5th)3-4-5.65.359-66
WINS: #7865 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (14-10), #8919 Chester (PA) (21-20), #9848 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (30-15), #10914 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (13-7), LOSSES: #1006 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (36-0), #2975 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (28-0), #3684 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (45-22), #5141 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (19-7), #6025 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (32-7), #8606 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (24-12), #10210 Phoenixville (PA) (34-12)

6Chester (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)0-3-6.316.872-45
WINS: #2741 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (24-21), #10812 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (39-20), LOSSES: #704 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (55-22), #1006 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (34-0), #2417 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (41-6), #2975 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (41-6), #3684 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (36-6), #5141 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (36-12), #7738 Reading (PA) (49-38), #8799 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (21-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Farrell (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A10-44-1 (2nd)8-219.36.195-65
WINS: #4327 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (20-7), #5801 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (30-0), #6318 West Middlesex (PA) (22-12), #7897 Cochranton (PA) (48-0), #7897 Cochranton (PA) (52-16), #9645 Cambridge Springs (PA) (32-14), #11224 North East (PA) (40-14), #11622 Union City (PA) (36-6), #13242 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (61-6), #13794 Youngsville (PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #919 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (42-14), #1016 Clairton (PA) (24-6), #1204 Meadville (PA) (47-16), #6318 West Middlesex (PA) (21-14)

2West Middlesex (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A7-45-0 (1st)6-14.6475-52
WINS: #3266 Farrell (PA) (21-14), #7897 Cochranton (PA) (19-14), #8821 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (14-0), #9645 Cambridge Springs (PA) (20-16), #9645 Cambridge Springs (PA) (21-18), #11622 Union City (PA) (35-8), #13794 Youngsville (PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (49-6), #3266 Farrell (PA) (22-12), #3309 Sharpsville (PA) (42-6), #5503 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (29-12)

3Cochranton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A6-43-2 (3rd)3-3-1.9-4.455-55
WINS: #9620 Seneca (Erie, PA) (43-13), #9645 Cambridge Springs (PA) (22-18), #10047 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (28-0), #11622 Union City (PA) (24-20), #13794 Youngsville (PA) (56-21), #14255 Saegertown (PA) (50-13), LOSSES: #3266 Farrell (PA) (48-0), #3266 Farrell (PA) (52-16), #6318 West Middlesex (PA) (19-14), #6781 Titusville (PA) (26-21)

4Cambridge Springs (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A5-62-3 (4th)3-4-9.7-9.149-66
WINS: #11622 Union City (PA) (20-8), #11622 Union City (PA) (48-32), #12846 Girard (PA) (35-14), #13794 Youngsville (PA) (35-0), #14255 Saegertown (PA) (57-0), LOSSES: #3266 Farrell (PA) (32-14), #6318 West Middlesex (PA) (21-18), #6318 West Middlesex (PA) (20-16), #6781 Titusville (PA) (38-16), #7219 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (32-30), #7897 Cochranton (PA) (22-18)

5Union City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A2-81-4 (5th)1-5-20.3-5.957-52
WINS: #12385 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (28-6), #13794 Youngsville (PA) (45-8), LOSSES: #3266 Farrell (PA) (36-6), #5503 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (39-14), #6318 West Middlesex (PA) (35-8), #7897 Cochranton (PA) (24-20), #9620 Seneca (Erie, PA) (41-22), #9645 Cambridge Springs (PA) (48-32), #9645 Cambridge Springs (PA) (20-8), #10047 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (20-12)

6Youngsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A1-90-5 (6th)0-6-39.7-11.946-60
WINS: #14255 Saegertown (PA) (19-14), LOSSES: #3266 Farrell (PA) (2-0), #6318 West Middlesex (PA) (2-0), #7897 Cochranton (PA) (56-21), #9620 Seneca (Erie, PA) (60-19), #9645 Cambridge Springs (PA) (35-0), #10440 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (48-12), #11622 Union City (PA) (45-8), #12461 Sheffield (PA) (54-14), #13228 East (Erie, PA) (24-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA12-27-1 (2nd)9-138.215.797-63
WINS: #2834 Kane (PA) (42-0), #3066 Sharon (PA) (30-13), #3309 Sharpsville (PA) (63-21), #3309 Sharpsville (PA) (56-7), #4517 Greenville (PA) (35-0), #4517 Greenville (PA) (35-8), #5845 Slippery Rock (PA) (48-7), #6318 West Middlesex (PA) (49-6), #7219 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (35-6), #10440 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (52-0), #11053 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (45-6), #11952 Mercer (PA) (56-13), LOSSES: #95 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (49-13), #1150 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (28-20)

2Hickory (Hermitage, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AAA11-18-0 (1st)4-13512.270-64
WINS: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (28-20), #3066 Sharon (PA) (42-14), #3066 Sharon (PA) (45-13), #3309 Sharpsville (PA) (56-26), #4517 Greenville (PA) (48-14), #5845 Slippery Rock (PA) (33-10), #5845 Slippery Rock (PA) (45-21), #7219 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (54-7), #8408 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-22), #11053 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (40-8), #11952 Mercer (PA) (70-0), LOSSES: #2975 Karns City (PA) (35-17)

3Sharon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AAA8-45-3 (t 3rd)3-220.412.177-54
WINS: #4464 Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH) (28-14), #4517 Greenville (PA) (34-24), #5845 Slippery Rock (PA) (49-7), #6781 Titusville (PA) (56-24), #7219 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (45-10), #8511 Corry (PA) (45-0), #11053 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (55-6), #11952 Mercer (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (30-13), #1150 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (45-13), #1150 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (42-14), #3309 Sharpsville (PA) (42-35)

4Sharpsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA8-45-3 (t 3rd)6-21911.881-54
WINS: #3066 Sharon (PA) (42-35), #4517 Greenville (PA) (33-14), #5503 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (41-14), #6318 West Middlesex (PA) (42-6), #7219 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (32-29), #10047 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (28-7), #11053 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (42-0), #11952 Mercer (PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (56-7), #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (63-21), #1150 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (56-26), #5845 Slippery Rock (PA) (42-21)

5Greenville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA6-54-4 (5th)4-312.813.572-52
WINS: #4618 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (16-14), #5845 Slippery Rock (PA) (34-14), #7219 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (27-0), #9620 Seneca (Erie, PA) (29-22), #11053 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (35-6), #11952 Mercer (PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (35-8), #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (35-0), #1150 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (48-14), #3066 Sharon (PA) (34-24), #3309 Sharpsville (PA) (33-14)

6Slippery Rock (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AAA4-73-5 (t 6th)1-36.715.177-46
WINS: #3309 Sharpsville (PA) (42-21), #8821 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (28-0), #11053 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (19-14), #11952 Mercer (PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (48-7), #1150 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (45-21), #1150 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (33-10), #2254 Grove City (PA) (47-6), #3066 Sharon (PA) (49-7), #4517 Greenville (PA) (34-14), #7219 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (13-7)

7Reynolds (Greenville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA4-63-5 (t 6th)2-40.610.965-47
WINS: #5845 Slippery Rock (PA) (13-7), #9645 Cambridge Springs (PA) (32-30), #11053 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (64-16), #11952 Mercer (PA) (41-2), LOSSES: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (35-6), #1150 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (54-7), #3066 Sharon (PA) (45-10), #3309 Sharpsville (PA) (32-29), #4517 Greenville (PA) (27-0), #5503 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (41-24)

8Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA1-81-7 (8th)1-4-16.913.559-42
WINS: #11952 Mercer (PA) (24-22), LOSSES: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (45-6), #1150 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (40-8), #3066 Sharon (PA) (55-6), #3309 Sharpsville (PA) (42-0), #4517 Greenville (PA) (35-6), #5845 Slippery Rock (PA) (19-14), #7219 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (64-16), #8821 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (48-0)

9Mercer (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA0-90-8 (9th)0-6-22.413.360-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (56-13), #1150 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (70-0), #3066 Sharon (PA) (42-0), #3309 Sharpsville (PA) (33-0), #4517 Greenville (PA) (34-7), #5845 Slippery Rock (PA) (35-0), #7219 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (41-2), #10440 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (7-6), #11053 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (24-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Iroquois (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA10-16-0 (1st)7-18.1-845-69
WINS: #6318 West Middlesex (PA) (29-12), #7219 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (41-24), #9620 Seneca (Erie, PA) (54-28), #10047 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (55-14), #10440 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (45-14), #11224 North East (PA) (28-7), #11622 Union City (PA) (39-14), #12385 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (28-12), #13314 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (41-12), #14255 Saegertown (PA) (62-16), LOSSES: #3309 Sharpsville (PA) (41-14)

2Seneca (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA6-44-2 (t 2nd)4-3-9.6-11.642-61
WINS: #10047 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (27-6), #11224 North East (PA) (20-14), #11622 Union City (PA) (41-22), #13314 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (44-12), #13794 Youngsville (PA) (60-19), #14255 Saegertown (PA) (51-0), LOSSES: #4517 Greenville (PA) (29-22), #5503 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (54-28), #7897 Cochranton (PA) (43-13), #10440 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (28-21)

3Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA6-54-2 (t 2nd)4-3-11.6-7.450-63
WINS: #10440 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (28-14), #11224 North East (PA) (15-12), #11622 Union City (PA) (20-12), #12846 Girard (PA) (41-6), #13314 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (40-20), #14255 Saegertown (PA) (53-7), LOSSES: #3309 Sharpsville (PA) (28-7), #4747 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (41-14), #5503 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (55-14), #7897 Cochranton (PA) (28-0), #9620 Seneca (Erie, PA) (27-6)

4Eisenhower (Russell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA6-53-3 (t 4th)4-4-13.6-8.747-67
WINS: #9620 Seneca (Erie, PA) (28-21), #11952 Mercer (PA) (7-6), #13228 East (Erie, PA) (28-0), #13314 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (46-22), #13794 Youngsville (PA) (48-12), #14255 Saegertown (PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #867 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (52-0), #5503 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (45-14), #8821 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (13-0), #10047 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (28-14), #11224 North East (PA) (26-0)

5North East (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA4-63-3 (t 4th)3-3-17.9-1348-58
WINS: #10440 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (26-0), #12385 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (27-24), #13314 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (35-22), #14255 Saegertown (PA) (54-22), LOSSES: #3266 Farrell (PA) (40-14), #5503 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (28-7), #8511 Corry (PA) (21-7), #9620 Seneca (Erie, PA) (20-14), #10047 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (15-12), #12846 Girard (PA) (28-21)

6Northwestern (Albion, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA1-91-5 (6th)1-5-33.6-10.549-54
WINS: #14255 Saegertown (PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #3376 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (35-6), #5503 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (41-12), #9374 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (38-18), #9620 Seneca (Erie, PA) (44-12), #10047 Fairview (PA) (28-14), #10047 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (40-20), #10440 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (46-22), #11224 North East (PA) (35-22), #12846 Girard (PA) (48-8)

7Saegertown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA0-90-6 (7th)0-6-48.5-12.545-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5503 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (62-16), #7897 Cochranton (PA) (50-13), #9620 Seneca (Erie, PA) (51-0), #9645 Cambridge Springs (PA) (57-0), #10047 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (53-7), #10440 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (47-14), #11224 North East (PA) (54-22), #13314 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (49-6), #13794 Youngsville (PA) (19-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Titusville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA8-25-1 (t 1st)5-12.5-4.245-58
WINS: #7897 Cochranton (PA) (26-21), #8511 Corry (PA) (42-14), #8821 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (35-28), #9645 Cambridge Springs (PA) (38-16), #10047 Fairview (PA) (32-27), #12026 Warren (PA) (38-26), #12385 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (41-6), #12846 Girard (PA) (56-20), LOSSES: #3066 Sharon (PA) (56-24), #8058 Conneaut (OH) (28-27)

2Conneaut (OH)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4 6-45-1 (t 1st)0-0-2.5-5.150-52
WINS: #6781 Titusville (PA) (28-27), #8821 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (33-7), #9891 Oil City (PA) (35-12), #10047 Fairview (PA) (42-20), #12385 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (21-14), #12846 Girard (PA) (49-21), LOSSES: #4517 LaBrae (Leavittsburg, OH) (35-17), #5612 Grand Valley (Orwell, OH) (37-7), #8511 Corry (PA) (35-13), #8944 Champion (Warren, OH) (20-14)

3Corry (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA6-44-2 (t 3rd)3-3-4.3-1.449-53
WINS: #8058 Conneaut (OH) (35-13), #9891 Oil City (PA) (20-0), #10047 Fairview (PA) (54-34), #11224 North East (PA) (21-7), #12385 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (27-19), #12846 Girard (PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #3066 Sharon (PA) (45-0), #3376 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (35-0), #6781 Titusville (PA) (42-14), #8821 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (20-7)

4Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA6-44-2 (t 3rd)4-2-5.7-5.445-57
WINS: #8511 Corry (PA) (20-7), #10047 Fairview (PA) (34-27), #10440 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (13-0), #11053 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (48-0), #12385 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (36-0), #12846 Girard (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #5845 Slippery Rock (PA) (28-0), #6318 West Middlesex (PA) (14-0), #6781 Titusville (PA) (35-28), #8058 Conneaut (OH) (33-7)

5Fairview (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA4-62-4 (5th)2-3-11.6-6.447-56
WINS: #12026 Warren (PA) (41-14), #12385 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (31-12), #12846 Girard (PA) (55-21), #13314 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #2254 Grove City (PA) (42-14), #4618 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (28-10), #6781 Titusville (PA) (32-27), #8058 Conneaut (OH) (42-20), #8511 Corry (PA) (54-34), #8821 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (34-27)

6Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA1-91-5 (6th)1-4-25.3-4.356-46
WINS: #12846 Girard (PA) (40-19), LOSSES: #3376 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (48-6), #5503 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (28-12), #6781 Titusville (PA) (41-6), #8058 Conneaut (OH) (21-14), #8511 Corry (PA) (27-19), #8821 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (36-0), #10047 Fairview (PA) (31-12), #11224 North East (PA) (27-24), #11622 Union City (PA) (28-6)

7Girard (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA2-80-6 (7th)0-5-29.3-10.147-55
WINS: #11224 North East (PA) (28-21), #13314 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (48-8), LOSSES: #6781 Titusville (PA) (56-20), #8058 Conneaut (OH) (49-21), #8511 Corry (PA) (47-6), #8821 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (41-0), #9645 Cambridge Springs (PA) (35-14), #10047 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (41-6), #10047 Fairview (PA) (55-21), #12385 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (40-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Meadville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAAA11-36-0 (1st)8-334.414.387-68
WINS: #2254 Grove City (PA) (48-14), #2254 Grove City (PA) (67-27), #3266 Farrell (PA) (47-16), #4126 Hollidaysburg (PA) (76-29), #4618 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (42-20), #4618 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (47-14), #5479 DuBois (PA) (52-26), #8630 Franklin (PA) (70-0), #9374 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (62-0), #9891 Oil City (PA) (70-6), #12026 Warren (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #481 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (47-20), #4107 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (49-41), #4747 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (40-36)

2Grove City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAAA10-25-1 (2nd)6-225.612.767-64
WINS: #3376 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (27-23), #4107 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (34-28), #4618 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (48-6), #4747 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (43-19), #5479 DuBois (PA) (54-14), #5845 Slippery Rock (PA) (47-6), #8630 Franklin (PA) (60-6), #9891 Oil City (PA) (61-13), #10047 Fairview (PA) (42-14), #12026 Warren (PA) (43-20), LOSSES: #1204 Meadville (PA) (48-14), #1204 Meadville (PA) (67-27)

3Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAAA6-54-2 (3rd)3-412.313.365-56
WINS: #4107 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (27-26), #5479 DuBois (PA) (34-33), #8630 Franklin (PA) (35-12), #9891 Oil City (PA) (38-14), #10047 Fairview (PA) (28-10), #12026 Warren (PA) (50-20), LOSSES: #1204 Meadville (PA) (42-20), #1204 Meadville (PA) (47-14), #2254 Grove City (PA) (48-6), #4107 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (35-21), #4517 Greenville (PA) (16-14)

4DuBois (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAA6-53-3 (4th)2-18.212.173-50
WINS: #2614 Clearfield (PA) (30-20), #5746 Newport (PA) (42-35), #8630 Franklin (PA) (56-40), #9891 Oil City (PA) (55-16), #10384 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (29-13), #12026 Warren (PA) (62-38), LOSSES: #1204 Meadville (PA) (52-26), #2064 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (48-24), #2254 Grove City (PA) (54-14), #4126 Hollidaysburg (PA) (35-21), #4618 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (34-33)

5Franklin (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAAA4-62-4 (5th)3-5-4.87.454-54
WINS: #8630 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-7), #9891 Oil City (PA) (30-20), #12026 Warren (PA) (27-14), #13228 East (Erie, PA) (50-16), LOSSES: #1204 Meadville (PA) (70-0), #2254 Grove City (PA) (60-6), #3376 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (43-0), #4618 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (35-12), #4747 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (64-22), #5479 DuBois (PA) (56-40)

6Oil City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAAA2-71-5 (6th)1-4-10.9653-45
WINS: #9374 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (41-6), #12026 Warren (PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #1204 Meadville (PA) (70-6), #2254 Grove City (PA) (61-13), #4618 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (38-14), #5479 DuBois (PA) (55-16), #8058 Conneaut (OH) (35-12), #8511 Corry (PA) (20-0), #8630 Franklin (PA) (30-20)

7Warren (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-2-22.93.156-51
WINS: #13228 East (Erie, PA) (46-8), LOSSES: #1204 Meadville (PA) (49-0), #2254 Grove City (PA) (43-20), #4618 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (50-20), #5479 DuBois (PA) (62-38), #6781 Titusville (PA) (38-26), #8630 Franklin (PA) (27-14), #9761 Bradford (PA) (56-22), #9891 Oil City (PA) (36-0), #10047 Fairview (PA) (41-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAA14-06-0 (1st)4-055.726.995-62
WINS: #262 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (27-20), #357 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (30-13), #631 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (28-24), #1160 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (28-14), #1195 McDowell (Erie, PA) (31-15), #2801 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (42-35), #2861 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (62-35), #3376 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (49-7), #4107 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (62-0), #4327 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (41-0), #4747 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (55-13), #4826 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (58-12), #9374 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (77-8), #13228 East (Erie, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

2McDowell (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAAAA9-25-1 (2nd)0-134.521.868-52
WINS: #1620 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (28-21), #1873 Howland (Warren, OH) (31-10), #3376 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (31-10), #4107 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (34-28), #4126 Hollidaysburg (PA) (32-9), #4327 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (28-6), #4747 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (27-26), #9374 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (48-6), #13228 East (Erie, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #144 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (31-15), #526 State College (PA) (35-14)

3Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAAA8-34-2 (3rd)5-118.66.259-58
WINS: #4107 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (49-42), #4747 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (21-20), #8511 Corry (PA) (35-0), #8630 Franklin (PA) (43-0), #9374 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (35-0), #12385 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (48-6), #13228 East (Erie, PA) (51-0), #13314 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #144 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (49-7), #1195 McDowell (Erie, PA) (31-10), #2254 Grove City (PA) (27-23)

4General McLane (Edinboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAAA5-53-3 (4th)5-314.717.973-41
WINS: #1204 Meadville (PA) (49-41), #4618 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (35-21), #4747 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (33-14), #9374 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (42-0), #13228 East (Erie, PA) (48-6), LOSSES: #144 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (62-0), #1195 McDowell (Erie, PA) (34-28), #2254 Grove City (PA) (34-28), #3376 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (49-42), #4618 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (27-26)

5Central Tech (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAAA5-52-4 (5th)4-311.715.971-42
WINS: #1204 Meadville (PA) (40-36), #8630 Franklin (PA) (64-22), #9374 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (41-0), #10047 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (41-14), #13228 East (Erie, PA) (73-8), LOSSES: #144 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (55-13), #1195 McDowell (Erie, PA) (27-26), #2254 Grove City (PA) (43-19), #3376 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (21-20), #4107 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (33-14)

6Strong Vincent (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAAA3-71-5 (6th)2-5-8.413.460-49
WINS: #8630 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-17), #13228 East (Erie, PA) (40-0), #13314 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (38-18), LOSSES: #144 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (77-8), #1195 McDowell (Erie, PA) (48-6), #1204 Meadville (PA) (62-0), #3376 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (35-0), #4107 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (42-0), #4747 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (41-0), #9891 Oil City (PA) (41-6)

7East (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-5-32.86.456-51
WINS: #13794 Youngsville (PA) (24-9), LOSSES: #144 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (42-0), #1195 McDowell (Erie, PA) (56-0), #3376 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (51-0), #4107 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (48-6), #4747 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (73-8), #8630 Franklin (PA) (50-16), #9374 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (40-0), #10440 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (28-0), #12026 Warren (PA) (46-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAA9-28-0 (1st)1-133.319.462-67
WINS: #495 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (48-14), #2954 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (38-27), #3116 Stroudsburg (PA) (45-21), #5231 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (55-35), #5979 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (70-27), #7897 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (35-7), #8439 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (54-21), #9007 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (42-7), #10474 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (70-0), LOSSES: #495 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (39-33), #643 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (31-8)

2Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA8-36-2 (3rd)6-221.113.847-75
WINS: #1699 Nazareth (PA) (43-25), #5231 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (52-38), #5979 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (35-27), #6429 Northampton (PA) (55-35), #7897 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (66-26), #8439 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (62-20), #9007 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (59-14), #10474 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (57-0), LOSSES: #1296 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (38-27), #1519 Easton (PA) (27-12), #3116 Stroudsburg (PA) (26-22)

3Stroudsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA7-47-1 (2nd)5-220.118.458-68
WINS: #2954 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (26-22), #5231 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (40-14), #5979 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (28-24), #7897 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (45-25), #8439 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (28-14), #9007 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (52-13), #10474 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (55-6), LOSSES: #643 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (21-20), #1006 Whitehall (PA) (29-7), #1296 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (45-21), #1519 Easton (PA) (35-6)

4East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAA5-65-3 (4th)1-19.415.355-65
WINS: #5979 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (41-40), #7897 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (48-13), #8439 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (55-19), #9007 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (62-32), #10474 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1296 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (55-35), #1699 Nazareth (PA) (42-7), #2345 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (42-21), #2371 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (42-7), #2954 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (52-38), #3116 Stroudsburg (PA) (40-14)

5Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA4-74-5 (5th)4-36.114.360-64
WINS: #8439 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (42-32), #9007 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (63-6), #9007 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (32-12), #10474 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #495 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (59-15), #631 Emmaus (PA) (62-6), #1296 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (70-27), #2954 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (35-27), #3116 Stroudsburg (PA) (28-24), #5231 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (41-40), #7897 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (40-38)

6East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAA3-82-6 (t 6th)0-2-1.916.756-69
WINS: #5979 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (40-38), #6429 Northampton (PA) (48-42), #9007 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (48-34), LOSSES: #1006 Whitehall (PA) (55-20), #1296 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (35-7), #1519 Easton (PA) (37-6), #2954 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (66-26), #3116 Stroudsburg (PA) (45-25), #5231 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (48-13), #8439 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (23-15), #10474 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (2-0)

7Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA2-82-6 (t 6th)1-6-415.354-56
WINS: #7897 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (23-15), #10474 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (38-18), LOSSES: #631 Emmaus (PA) (77-13), #1296 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (54-21), #2345 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (37-10), #2954 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (62-20), #3116 Stroudsburg (PA) (28-14), #5231 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (55-19), #5979 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (42-32), #9007 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (26-23)

8Allen [William] (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA2-92-7 (8th)2-6-6.717.161-63
WINS: #8439 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (26-23), #10474 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (42-20), LOSSES: #285 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (56-6), #643 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (48-0), #1296 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (42-7), #2954 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (59-14), #3116 Stroudsburg (PA) (52-13), #5231 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (62-32), #5979 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (32-12), #5979 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (63-6), #7897 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (48-34)

9Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAAA1-91-7 (9th)0-6-13.818.259-56
WINS: #7897 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #285 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (45-0), #1006 Whitehall (PA) (46-0), #1296 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (70-0), #2954 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (57-0), #3116 Stroudsburg (PA) (55-6), #5231 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (42-0), #5979 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (42-0), #8439 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (38-18), #9007 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (42-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Parkland (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA10-45-3 (3rd)9-349.734.794-79
WINS: #643 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (17-0), #643 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (24-14), #1006 Whitehall (PA) (26-14), #1519 Easton (PA) (42-7), #1519 Easton (PA) (28-0), #1699 Nazareth (PA) (38-13), #1699 Nazareth (PA) (38-7), #6429 Northampton (PA) (42-0), #9007 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (56-6), #10474 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #12 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (38-17), #495 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (34-7), #631 Emmaus (PA) (24-21), #2345 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (14-6)

2Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAA11-46-2 (2nd)4-244.633121-65
WINS: #285 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (34-7), #1006 Whitehall (PA) (40-20), #1287 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (27-21), #1296 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (39-33), #1519 Easton (PA) (20-9), #1699 Nazareth (PA) (28-7), #2064 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (42-12), #2345 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (38-7), #3795 Pottsgrove (PA) (51-20), #5979 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (59-15), #6429 Northampton (PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #262 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (24-13), #631 Emmaus (PA) (34-25), #643 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (42-21), #1296 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (48-14)

3Emmaus (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA10-27-1 (1st)8-241.630.476-72
WINS: #285 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (24-21), #495 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (34-25), #643 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (37-35), #1006 Whitehall (PA) (38-14), #1519 Easton (PA) (17-6), #2345 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (23-13), #2345 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (31-20), #5979 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (62-6), #6429 Northampton (PA) (50-7), #8439 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (77-13), LOSSES: #643 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (42-12), #1699 Nazareth (PA) (41-21)

4Freedom (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA8-54-4 (t 4th)6-441.334.197-64
WINS: #495 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (42-21), #631 Emmaus (PA) (42-12), #1296 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (31-8), #1699 Nazareth (PA) (34-27), #2345 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (34-0), #3116 Stroudsburg (PA) (21-20), #6429 Northampton (PA) (34-7), #9007 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #285 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (24-14), #285 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (17-0), #631 Emmaus (PA) (37-35), #1006 Whitehall (PA) (41-28), #1519 Easton (PA) (27-20)

5Whitehall (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAA9-54-4 (t 4th)3-136.528.897-74
WINS: #643 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (41-28), #1519 Easton (PA) (27-10), #2345 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (28-21), #2371 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (35-14), #2775 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (35-14), #3116 Stroudsburg (PA) (29-7), #6429 Northampton (PA) (52-12), #7897 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (55-20), #10474 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (56-13), #285 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (26-14), #495 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (40-20), #631 Emmaus (PA) (38-14), #1699 Nazareth (PA) (37-33)

6Easton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA7-63-5 (t 7th)5-431.232.493-66
WINS: #643 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (27-20), #1699 Nazareth (PA) (42-39), #2741 Phillipsburg (NJ) (24-14), #2954 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (27-12), #3116 Stroudsburg (PA) (35-6), #6429 Northampton (PA) (35-0), #7897 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (37-6), LOSSES: #285 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (28-0), #285 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (42-7), #495 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (20-9), #631 Emmaus (PA) (17-6), #1006 Whitehall (PA) (27-10), #2345 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (28-21)

7Nazareth (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA5-64-4 (t 4th)3-529.735.985-55
WINS: #631 Emmaus (PA) (41-21), #1006 Whitehall (PA) (37-33), #2345 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (47-7), #5231 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (42-7), #6429 Northampton (PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #285 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (38-7), #285 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (38-13), #495 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (28-7), #643 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (34-27), #1519 Easton (PA) (42-39), #2954 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (43-25)

8Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA5-63-5 (t 7th)4-42532.779-58
WINS: #285 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (14-6), #1519 Easton (PA) (28-21), #5231 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (42-21), #6429 Northampton (PA) (14-7), #8439 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (37-10), LOSSES: #495 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (38-7), #631 Emmaus (PA) (23-13), #631 Emmaus (PA) (31-20), #643 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (34-0), #1006 Whitehall (PA) (28-21), #1699 Nazareth (PA) (47-7)

9Northampton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA2-100-8 (9th)0-74.126.781-67
WINS: #9553 Catasauqua (PA) (42-25), #10029 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #285 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (42-0), #495 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (50-0), #631 Emmaus (PA) (50-7), #643 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (34-7), #1006 Whitehall (PA) (52-12), #1519 Easton (PA) (35-0), #1699 Nazareth (PA) (35-13), #2345 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (14-7), #2954 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (55-35), #7897 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (48-42)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Selinsgrove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA8-44-1 (t 1st)4-21710.875-66
WINS: #3206 Berwick (PA) (17-14), #4010 Jersey Shore (PA) (26-6), #4721 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (21-17), #6134 Mount Carmel (PA) (42-21), #7759 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (52-7), #9392 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (38-20), #9601 Mifflinburg (PA) (40-14), #12149 Milton (PA) (51-6), LOSSES: #861 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (52-35), #2938 Montoursville (PA) (20-17), #4010 Jersey Shore (PA) (31-15), #4721 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (21-14)

2Jersey Shore (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA9-43-2 (3rd)5-215.27.274-71
WINS: #3662 Selinsgrove (PA) (31-15), #4721 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (19-13), #6456 Bellefonte (PA) (33-28), #7399 Lewisburg (PA) (38-21), #7759 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (14-10), #8799 Athens (PA) (31-7), #9392 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (28-7), #9869 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (28-10), #11452 Troy (PA) (52-7), LOSSES: #2064 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (42-32), #2938 Montoursville (PA) (36-33), #3662 Selinsgrove (PA) (26-6), #9601 Mifflinburg (PA) (21-13)

3Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA6-54-1 (t 1st)2-211.810.967-59
WINS: #3662 Selinsgrove (PA) (21-14), #6134 Mount Carmel (PA) (35-0), #7759 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (35-7), #9392 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (20-6), #9601 Mifflinburg (PA) (35-7), #12149 Milton (PA) (59-12), LOSSES: #556 Williamsport (PA) (49-19), #2938 Montoursville (PA) (25-20), #3662 Selinsgrove (PA) (21-17), #4010 Jersey Shore (PA) (19-13), #4305 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (35-15)

4Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAAA3-72-3 (t 4th)0-1-1.513.365-50
WINS: #6456 Bellefonte (PA) (24-21), #9392 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (15-2), #9601 Mifflinburg (PA) (24-17), LOSSES: #556 Williamsport (PA) (39-12), #2614 Clearfield (PA) (28-7), #3662 Selinsgrove (PA) (52-7), #4010 Jersey Shore (PA) (14-10), #4126 Hollidaysburg (PA) (42-13), #4721 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-7), #6753 Hughesville (PA) (35-21)

5Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-3-8.512.569-48
WINS: #7168 Bloomsburg (PA) (31-7), LOSSES: #861 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (47-20), #3662 Selinsgrove (PA) (38-20), #4010 Jersey Shore (PA) (28-7), #4046 Danville (PA) (38-7), #4305 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (35-28), #4721 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (20-6), #6134 Mount Carmel (PA) (42-14), #7759 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (15-2), #9601 Mifflinburg (PA) (24-21)

6Mifflinburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA3-72-3 (t 4th)1-2-9.53.147-62
WINS: #4010 Jersey Shore (PA) (21-13), #9392 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (24-21), #12149 Milton (PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #3662 Selinsgrove (PA) (40-14), #4305 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (37-7), #4721 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-7), #7399 Lewisburg (PA) (33-9), #7421 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (21-20), #7759 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (24-17), #10047 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (7-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA15-16-0 (1st)9-138.315.3113-78
WINS: #1044 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (31-27), #2096 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (20-5), #2938 Montoursville (PA) (42-21), #3309 South Williamsport (PA) (49-21), #3662 Selinsgrove (PA) (52-35), #4046 Danville (PA) (47-7), #6134 Mount Carmel (PA) (63-34), #6753 Hughesville (PA) (35-19), #7168 Bloomsburg (PA) (65-21), #7219 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (49-0), #7399 Lewisburg (PA) (35-0), #7421 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (49-6), #9392 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (47-20), #10272 Towanda (PA) (69-34), #12149 Milton (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #95 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (49-7)

2Montoursville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA10-34-1 (2nd)5-221.213.290-65
WINS: #3662 Selinsgrove (PA) (20-17), #4010 Jersey Shore (PA) (36-33), #4046 Danville (PA) (28-10), #4046 Danville (PA) (42-30), #4721 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (25-20), #6134 Mount Carmel (PA) (31-29), #6753 Hughesville (PA) (38-35), #7399 Lewisburg (PA) (41-25), #7399 Lewisburg (PA) (34-0), #12149 Milton (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #861 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (42-21), #2064 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (37-13), #4305 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (27-14)

3Danville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA7-53-4 (5th)2-31510.177-63
WINS: #3309 South Williamsport (PA) (29-13), #4305 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (34-7), #7168 Bloomsburg (PA) (24-14), #7421 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (41-14), #9392 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (38-7), #10047 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (63-6), #12149 Milton (PA) (67-20), LOSSES: #861 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (47-7), #2938 Montoursville (PA) (28-10), #2938 Montoursville (PA) (42-30), #6134 Mount Carmel (PA) (21-14), #7399 Lewisburg (PA) (10-7)

4Mount Carmel (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA5-63-2 (3rd)0-25.413.577-54
WINS: #4046 Danville (PA) (21-14), #4305 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (42-41), #7399 Lewisburg (PA) (28-14), #9392 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (42-14), #12149 Milton (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #861 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (63-34), #2938 Montoursville (PA) (31-29), #3309 South Williamsport (PA) (40-0), #3662 Selinsgrove (PA) (42-21), #4091 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (28-14), #4721 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-0)

5Lewisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA4-72-4 (7th)3-2011.173-57
WINS: #4046 Danville (PA) (10-7), #7168 Bloomsburg (PA) (17-0), #9601 Mifflinburg (PA) (33-9), #12149 Milton (PA) (17-0), LOSSES: #861 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (35-0), #2938 Montoursville (PA) (34-0), #2938 Montoursville (PA) (41-25), #4010 Jersey Shore (PA) (38-21), #6134 Mount Carmel (PA) (28-14), #6753 Hughesville (PA) (26-23), #7421 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (24-17)

6Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA4-62-2 (4th)2-4-0.17.467-50
WINS: #7399 Lewisburg (PA) (24-17), #9601 Mifflinburg (PA) (21-20), #10047 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (32-7), #10272 Towanda (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #861 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (49-6), #3309 South Williamsport (PA) (35-20), #4046 Danville (PA) (41-14), #4305 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (28-3), #6753 Hughesville (PA) (47-28), #7168 Bloomsburg (PA) (17-14)

7Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA4-71-2 (6th)0-5-11.6-1.656-66
WINS: #9601 Mifflinburg (PA) (7-6), #11470 Muncy (PA) (32-7), #12149 Milton (PA) (28-13), #13676 Montgomery (PA) (21-13), LOSSES: #3309 South Williamsport (PA) (49-13), #4046 Danville (PA) (63-6), #4305 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (50-0), #6753 Hughesville (PA) (21-17), #7168 Bloomsburg (PA) (56-7), #7168 Bloomsburg (PA) (22-13), #7421 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (32-7)

8Milton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA0-100-6 (8th)0-4-23.710.767-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #861 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (56-0), #2938 Montoursville (PA) (49-0), #3662 Selinsgrove (PA) (51-6), #4046 Danville (PA) (67-20), #4721 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (59-12), #6134 Mount Carmel (PA) (48-0), #7168 Bloomsburg (PA) (55-6), #7399 Lewisburg (PA) (17-0), #9601 Mifflinburg (PA) (35-6), #10047 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (28-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Williamsport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA11-24-0 (1st)8-1197.187-64
WINS: #4305 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (20-7), #4464 Wellsboro (PA) (28-24), #6134 Mount Carmel (PA) (40-0), #6753 Hughesville (PA) (23-7), #7168 Bloomsburg (PA) (20-14), #7219 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (41-33), #7421 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (35-20), #7976 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (20-12), #10047 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (49-13), #11470 Muncy (PA) (31-7), #13676 Montgomery (PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #861 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (49-21), #4046 Danville (PA) (29-13)

2Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAAA8-32-1 (2nd)2-113.77.161-62
WINS: #2938 Montoursville (PA) (27-14), #4721 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-15), #6753 Hughesville (PA) (35-14), #7168 Bloomsburg (PA) (54-22), #7421 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (28-3), #9392 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (35-28), #9601 Mifflinburg (PA) (37-7), #10047 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #3309 South Williamsport (PA) (20-7), #4046 Danville (PA) (34-7), #6134 Mount Carmel (PA) (42-41)

3Hughesville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA5-61-3 (4th)2-42.69.281-50
WINS: #7399 Lewisburg (PA) (26-23), #7421 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (47-28), #7759 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (35-21), #10047 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (21-17), #11470 Muncy (PA) (41-15), LOSSES: #861 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (35-19), #2938 Montoursville (PA) (38-35), #3309 South Williamsport (PA) (23-7), #4305 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (35-14), #4464 Wellsboro (PA) (49-26), #7168 Bloomsburg (PA) (21-18)

4Bloomsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA5-61-2 (3rd)4-20.84.963-63
WINS: #6753 Hughesville (PA) (21-18), #7421 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (17-14), #10047 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (56-7), #10047 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (22-13), #12149 Milton (PA) (55-6), LOSSES: #861 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (65-21), #3309 South Williamsport (PA) (20-14), #4046 Danville (PA) (24-14), #4305 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (54-22), #7399 Lewisburg (PA) (17-0), #9392 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (31-7)

5Muncy (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIA6-70-2 (5th)4-2-19.3-15.668-78
WINS: #11707 Sayre (PA) (13-0), #12098 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (27-18), #13386 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (14-6), #13676 Montgomery (PA) (31-7), #14322 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (42-8), #14526 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #3309 South Williamsport (PA) (31-7), #4464 Wellsboro (PA) (36-0), #6287 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (38-3), #6753 Hughesville (PA) (41-15), #10047 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (32-7), #11452 Troy (PA) (48-14), #11707 Sayre (PA) (23-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA14-19-0 (1st)6-136.19107-73
WINS: #2359 Dunmore (PA) (39-13), #3266 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (35-7), #3430 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (50-0), #5612 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (35-0), #5801 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (56-0), #6181 Northern Cambria (PA) (52-6), #7421 Blairsville (PA) (2-0), #8082 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (37-0), #8747 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (47-6), #8769 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (60-6), #9848 United (Armagh, PA) (57-0), #10145 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (41-12), #10694 Saltsburg (PA) (68-0), #12185 Marion Center (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #861 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (31-27)

2Homer-Center (Homer City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA11-28-1 (2nd)8-118.36.191-63
WINS: #6181 Northern Cambria (PA) (35-34), #6429 Portage (PA) (41-22), #6668 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (33-10), #7421 Blairsville (PA) (25-0), #7421 Blairsville (PA) (43-14), #8747 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (21-14), #8769 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (26-20), #9848 United (Armagh, PA) (61-0), #10145 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (49-44), #10694 Saltsburg (PA) (28-0), #12185 Marion Center (PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #676 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (52-6), #1044 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (50-0)

3Northern Cambria (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA8-46-3 (t 3rd)6-35.23.982-61
WINS: #8747 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (29-9), #8769 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (12-6), #8799 Meyersdale (PA) (41-26), #9848 United (Armagh, PA) (20-13), #10145 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (26-12), #10694 Saltsburg (PA) (21-8), #10895 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (47-14), #12185 Marion Center (PA) (26-20), LOSSES: #676 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (55-6), #1044 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (52-6), #3430 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (35-34), #7421 Blairsville (PA) (35-20)

4Blairsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA7-56-3 (t 3rd)5-4-0.10.879-61
WINS: #6181 Northern Cambria (PA) (35-20), #8747 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (15-9), #8769 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (28-18), #10145 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (42-12), #10694 Saltsburg (PA) (35-18), #11707 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (28-19), #12185 Marion Center (PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #1044 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (2-0), #3430 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (25-0), #3430 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (43-14), #6429 Portage (PA) (30-21), #9848 United (Armagh, PA) (26-24)

5Penns Manor (Clymer, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA5-73-6 (t 7th)3-6-5.4-1.375-62
WINS: #8769 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (20-7), #10029 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (35-14), #10694 Saltsburg (PA) (40-12), #11969 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (22-19), #12185 Marion Center (PA) (34-12), LOSSES: #1044 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (47-6), #3430 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (21-14), #6181 Northern Cambria (PA) (29-9), #6429 Portage (PA) (38-19), #7421 Blairsville (PA) (15-9), #9848 United (Armagh, PA) (17-12), #10145 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (19-13)

6West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA5-64-5 (t 5th)1-2-5.51.369-60
WINS: #9848 United (Armagh, PA) (26-18), #10145 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (28-14), #10694 Saltsburg (PA) (20-7), #10895 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (36-30), #12185 Marion Center (PA) (18-7), LOSSES: #1044 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (60-6), #3430 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (26-20), #5612 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (16-12), #6181 Northern Cambria (PA) (12-6), #7421 Blairsville (PA) (28-18), #8747 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (20-7)

7United (Armagh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA5-64-5 (t 5th)4-4-10.7-0.668-60
WINS: #7421 Blairsville (PA) (26-24), #8747 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (17-12), #10344 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (26-22), #10694 Saltsburg (PA) (13-8), #12185 Marion Center (PA) (21-6), LOSSES: #1044 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (57-0), #3430 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (61-0), #6181 Northern Cambria (PA) (20-13), #8769 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (26-18), #9007 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (51-26), #10145 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (33-22)

8Purchase Line (Commodore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA3-73-6 (t 7th)2-5-12.1063-53
WINS: #8747 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (19-13), #9848 United (Armagh, PA) (33-22), #12185 Marion Center (PA) (50-27), LOSSES: #1044 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (41-12), #3430 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (49-44), #6181 Northern Cambria (PA) (26-12), #7421 Blairsville (PA) (42-12), #8769 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (28-14), #10694 Saltsburg (PA) (30-24), #11350 Windber (PA) (63-47)

9Saltsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA3-72-7 (9th)2-5-15-1.460-56
WINS: #10145 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (30-24), #12185 Marion Center (PA) (28-12), #13428 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (50-28), LOSSES: #1044 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (68-0), #3430 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (28-0), #6181 Northern Cambria (PA) (21-8), #7421 Blairsville (PA) (35-18), #8747 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (40-12), #8769 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (20-7), #9848 United (Armagh, PA) (13-8)

10Marion Center (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA1-90-9 (10th)0-2-23.9-0.462-54
WINS: #13300 North Star (Boswell, PA) (46-33), LOSSES: #1044 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (49-0), #3430 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (33-0), #6181 Northern Cambria (PA) (26-20), #7421 Blairsville (PA) (21-0), #8747 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (34-12), #8769 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (18-7), #9848 United (Armagh, PA) (21-6), #10145 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (50-27), #10694 Saltsburg (PA) (28-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaIndependence 6-32-0 (1st)2-1-15.9-24.925-52
WINS: #11952 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (28-13), #13175 George (Newtown, PA) (46-14), #13769 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (44-13), #13960 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (38-0), #14278 St. Andrew's (Middletown, DE) (54-6), #14395 Eastern Shore HomeSchool (Georgetown, DE) (54-22), LOSSES: #6732 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (15-10), #7716 Pennington (NJ) (41-12), #8386 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) (41-0)

2Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaIndependence 1-80-1 (t 2nd)0-3-22.43.554-31
WINS: #13871 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #1248 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (54-20), #1257 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #3466 Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) (36-6), #5251 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (42-26), #7716 Pennington (NJ) (28-6), #7820 Archmere Academy (Claymont, DE) (35-12), #10866 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (28-13), #11723 Sussex County Tech (Sparta, NJ) (22-20)

3St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaIndependenceA3-50-1 (t 2nd)2-2-39.3-2822-59
WINS: #13960 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (24-10), #14322 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (21-18), #14526 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (33-6), LOSSES: #9233 Halifax (PA) (53-8), #9869 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (54-0), #10866 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (44-13), #11264 Fairfield (PA) (47-15), #12932 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (34-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-Academic 8-34-1 (t 1st)4-146.538.369-48
WINS: #499 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (21-12), #543 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (28-24), #953 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (24-21), #1248 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (45-15), #1257 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-28), #1538 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (21-0), #2775 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (34-8), #2988 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (48-28), LOSSES: #262 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (48-7), #262 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (47-30), #1429 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (37-34)

2Haverford School (Haverford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-Academic 7-33-2 (3rd)3-237.127.568-42
WINS: #1257 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (21-20), #1429 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (21-19), #2988 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (57-23), #3466 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (43-6), #3684 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (48-28), #4826 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (37-34), #7506 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (49-14), LOSSES: #407 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (24-21), #591 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (27-24), #1248 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (21-14)

3Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-Academic 8-24-1 (t 1st)5-13419.355-49
WINS: #953 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (21-14), #1257 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (17-14), #1429 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (9-7), #2988 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (16-13), #4826 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (18-12), #7122 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (40-0), #11030 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-0), #11952 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (54-20), LOSSES: #407 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (45-15), #1598 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14)

4Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-Academic 6-32-3 (t 4th)3-333.922.450-40
WINS: #1429 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (28-21), #2975 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (27-0), #2988 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (49-27), #4913 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (49-21), #6387 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (35-14), #11952 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #407 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (35-28), #953 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (21-20), #1248 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (17-14)

5Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-Academic 7-32-3 (t 4th)3-33224.452-45
WINS: #407 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (37-34), #2988 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (31-0), #3044 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (14-7), #3410 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (30-22), #4851 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (23-19), #6732 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (40-0), #7506 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (42-14), LOSSES: #953 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (21-19), #1248 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (9-7), #1257 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-21)

6Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-Academic 4-60-5 (6th)0-520.92658-47
WINS: #1598 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (42-28), #2183 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-21), #4851 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (35-14), #13548 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #407 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (48-28), #953 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (57-23), #1248 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (16-13), #1257 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (49-27), #1429 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (31-0), #2287 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA10-29-0 (1st)5-16.2-9.763-69
WINS: #9323 Everett (PA) (28-6), #10029 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (49-13), #10145 Williamsburg (PA) (34-6), #10672 Mt. Union (PA) (28-8), #10812 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (48-0), #11264 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (42-6), #11264 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (35-13), #11707 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (33-13), #12113 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (42-8), #14128 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #3266 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (35-28), #7155 Tyrone (PA) (15-12)

2Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA7-56-4 (t 5th)6-2-6.7-7.864-69
WINS: #9848 United (Armagh, PA) (51-26), #10145 Williamsburg (PA) (29-20), #10812 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (20-14), #11707 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (40-12), #12113 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (32-27), #13494 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (46-20), #14128 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #676 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (58-0), #9323 Everett (PA) (31-28), #10029 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (20-13), #10672 Mt. Union (PA) (7-6), #11264 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (23-20)

3Everett (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA6-56-3 (4th)2-3-8.1-5.270-56
WINS: #9007 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (31-28), #10029 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (33-21), #10672 Mt. Union (PA) (34-7), #10812 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (34-20), #11264 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (14-7), #13494 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (37-27), LOSSES: #4393 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (41-13), #4393 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (29-15), #5951 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (28-6), #10145 Williamsburg (PA) (22-13), #11707 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (28-22)

4Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA7-47-3 (t 2nd)5-2-11.5-13.854-67
WINS: #9007 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (20-13), #10812 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (35-14), #11264 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (35-7), #11707 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (28-14), #12113 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (42-14), #13494 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (13-12), #14128 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (43-14), LOSSES: #5951 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (49-13), #8747 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (35-14), #9323 Everett (PA) (33-21), #10145 Williamsburg (PA) (27-8)

5Williamsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA7-47-3 (t 2nd)4-3-12.1-15.754-67
WINS: #9323 Everett (PA) (22-13), #10029 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (27-8), #11264 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (21-16), #11707 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (46-7), #12113 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (14-6), #13494 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (45-0), #14128 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #5951 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (34-6), #9007 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (29-20), #10812 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (35-34), #10895 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (21-12)

6Mt. Union (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA5-65-4 (7th)2-3-14.9-7.858-65
WINS: #9007 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (7-6), #11264 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (23-13), #12113 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (57-40), #13494 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (43-13), #14128 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (38-6), LOSSES: #3266 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (56-10), #5770 Huntingdon (PA) (29-15), #5951 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (28-8), #9323 Everett (PA) (34-7), #10812 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (29-21), #11707 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (46-43)

7Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA6-56-4 (t 5th)4-3-15.6-13.358-63
WINS: #10145 Williamsburg (PA) (35-34), #10672 Mt. Union (PA) (29-21), #11707 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (41-25), #12113 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (41-39), #13494 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (16-8), #14128 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (19-6), LOSSES: #5951 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (48-0), #8799 Meyersdale (PA) (27-18), #9007 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (20-14), #9323 Everett (PA) (34-20), #10029 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (35-14)

8Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA5-65-5 (8th)1-4-18.1-11.160-61
WINS: #9007 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (23-20), #11707 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (35-27), #12113 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (28-14), #13494 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (28-20), #14128 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #5951 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (35-13), #5951 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (42-6), #9323 Everett (PA) (14-7), #10029 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (35-7), #10145 Williamsburg (PA) (21-16), #10672 Mt. Union (PA) (23-13)

9Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA4-74-6 (9th)2-5-20.8-11.461-61
WINS: #9323 Everett (PA) (28-22), #10672 Mt. Union (PA) (46-43), #13494 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (26-0), #14128 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (17-7), LOSSES: #5951 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (33-13), #7421 Blairsville (PA) (28-19), #9007 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (40-12), #10029 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (28-14), #10145 Williamsburg (PA) (46-7), #10812 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (41-25), #11264 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (35-27)

10West Branch (Morrisdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA3-72-7 (10th)0-3-23.5-16.549-60
WINS: #12932 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (54-28), #13494 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (61-32), #14128 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (27-0), LOSSES: #5951 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (42-8), #9007 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (32-27), #10029 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (42-14), #10145 Williamsburg (PA) (14-6), #10672 Mt. Union (PA) (57-40), #10812 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (41-39), #11264 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (28-14)

11Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA1-91-9 (11th)1-5-35.7-15.850-59
WINS: #14128 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (54-21), LOSSES: #9007 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (46-20), #9323 Everett (PA) (37-27), #10029 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (13-12), #10145 Williamsburg (PA) (45-0), #10672 Mt. Union (PA) (43-13), #10812 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (16-8), #11264 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (28-20), #11707 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (26-0), #12113 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (61-32)

12Glendale (Flinton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA0-100-10 (12th)0-6-45.2-13.455-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5951 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (48-7), #9007 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (41-0), #10029 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (43-14), #10145 Williamsburg (PA) (35-0), #10672 Mt. Union (PA) (38-6), #10812 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (19-6), #11264 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (36-0), #11707 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (17-7), #12113 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (27-0), #13494 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (54-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kiski (Saltsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsInterstate Prep 6-21-1 (2nd)2-19.3-0.334-41
WINS: #6204 Columbus Crusaders (Galena, OH) (42-7), #6732 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (19-14), #6753 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (56-42), #9869 Linsly (Wheeling, WV) (14-13), #11900 Reigning Sports Thunder (Columbus, OH) (47-8), #11952 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (42-26), LOSSES: #2530 University (Hunting Valley, OH) (42-22), #6650 Western Reserve Academy (Hudson, OH) (43-42)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Karns City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAAA10-35-0 (1st)4-1214.582-58
WINS: #1150 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (35-17), #4656 Clarion (PA) (31-7), #8237 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (45-6), #9405 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-36), #10011 St. Marys (PA) (42-6), #10087 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (34-12), #11639 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (44-10), #12399 Brookville (PA) (49-6), #12651 Punxsutawney (PA) (47-0), #14226 Keystone (Knox, PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1569 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (36-21), #1609 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (35-22), #2614 Clearfield (PA) (35-28)

2Clarion (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAA9-24-1 (2nd)3-112.1-4.160-55
WINS: #4880 Brockway (PA) (40-24), #8237 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (34-14), #10011 St. Marys (PA) (40-7), #10087 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (28-20), #11639 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (31-6), #12399 Brookville (PA) (31-0), #12549 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (54-0), #12651 Punxsutawney (PA) (41-0), #14226 Keystone (Knox, PA) (69-8), LOSSES: #2834 Kane (PA) (21-14), #2975 Karns City (PA) (31-7)

3St. Marys (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAAA6-43-2 (3rd)1-2-11.4-11.446-57
WINS: #10087 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (29-20), #11639 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (26-25), #12399 Brookville (PA) (35-0), #12549 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (32-14), #12651 Punxsutawney (PA) (7-6), #14226 Keystone (Knox, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #2975 Karns City (PA) (42-6), #4656 Clarion (PA) (40-7), #8237 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (15-14), #9405 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-27)

4Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAA3-72-3 (4th)1-2-20.4-4.558-48
WINS: #12399 Brookville (PA) (37-14), #12651 Punxsutawney (PA) (27-6), #14226 Keystone (Knox, PA) (33-6), LOSSES: #2834 Kane (PA) (55-7), #2975 Karns City (PA) (44-10), #4656 Clarion (PA) (31-6), #8237 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (45-7), #10011 St. Marys (PA) (26-25), #10087 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (24-17), #12549 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (40-21)

5Brookville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAA3-61-4 (5th)0-2-25.4-10.945-48
WINS: #12549 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (41-22), #12651 Punxsutawney (PA) (20-14), #14226 Keystone (Knox, PA) (49-22), LOSSES: #2975 Karns City (PA) (49-6), #4656 Clarion (PA) (31-0), #8237 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (40-21), #10011 St. Marys (PA) (35-0), #10087 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (42-2), #11639 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (37-14)

6Punxsutawney (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAAA2-70-5 (6th)0-2-27.5-10.746-47
WINS: #12549 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (30-6), #14226 Keystone (Knox, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #2975 Karns City (PA) (47-0), #4656 Clarion (PA) (41-0), #8237 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (59-28), #10011 St. Marys (PA) (7-6), #10087 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (27-6), #11639 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (27-6), #12399 Brookville (PA) (20-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - SmallA8-33-0 (1st)4-1-3.2-9.653-61
WINS: #10011 St. Marys (PA) (15-14), #10087 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (53-19), #10145 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (26-16), #11639 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (45-7), #12399 Brookville (PA) (40-21), #12549 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (20-18), #12651 Punxsutawney (PA) (59-28), #14226 Keystone (Knox, PA) (58-8), LOSSES: #2975 Karns City (PA) (45-6), #4656 Clarion (PA) (34-14), #6387 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (39-14)

2Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - SmallA5-52-1 (2nd)2-2-11.8-8.851-53
WINS: #11639 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (24-17), #12399 Brookville (PA) (42-2), #12549 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (14-0), #12651 Punxsutawney (PA) (27-6), #14226 Keystone (Knox, PA) (55-18), LOSSES: #2975 Karns City (PA) (34-12), #4656 Clarion (PA) (28-20), #6387 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (21-14), #8237 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (53-19), #10011 St. Marys (PA) (29-20)

3Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - SmallA2-71-2 (3rd)1-3-26.6-11.646-47
WINS: #11639 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (40-21), #14226 Keystone (Knox, PA) (54-14), LOSSES: #4327 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (35-14), #4656 Clarion (PA) (54-0), #8237 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (20-18), #10011 St. Marys (PA) (32-14), #10087 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (14-0), #12399 Brookville (PA) (41-22), #12651 Punxsutawney (PA) (30-6)

4Keystone (Knox, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - SmallA0-100-3 (4th)0-3-47.6-3.762-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #943 Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) (55-0), #2975 Karns City (PA) (55-0), #4656 Clarion (PA) (69-8), #8237 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (58-8), #10011 St. Marys (PA) (49-14), #10087 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (55-18), #11639 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (33-6), #12399 Brookville (PA) (49-22), #12549 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (54-14), #12651 Punxsutawney (PA) (48-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Delaware Valley (Milford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAAA9-34-0 (1st)4-230.92285-60
WINS: #556 Williamsport (PA) (49-42), #2775 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (26-8), #2834 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (29-13), #4305 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (33-6), #5676 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (67-32), #5725 Scranton (PA) (35-0), #5725 Scranton (PA) (43-7), #6890 Hazleton (PA) (35-0), #8082 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (54-7), LOSSES: #556 Williamsport (PA) (55-21), #1044 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (23-6), #2084 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (27-20)

2Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAA8-53-1 (2nd)3-222.116.483-70
WINS: #2064 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (21-14), #2834 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (24-7), #5676 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (26-7), #5725 Scranton (PA) (10-7), #6890 Hazleton (PA) (37-14), #8082 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (38-0), #8082 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (35-0), #10791 Pittston (PA) (49-20), LOSSES: #1006 Whitehall (PA) (35-14), #1557 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (26-8), #2084 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (20-0), #2834 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (23-20), #4305 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (22-17)

3Scranton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAAA4-72-2 (3rd)1-37.218.774-57
WINS: #4305 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (42-20), #6890 Hazleton (PA) (27-20), #8082 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (38-21), #12779 Honesdale (PA) (43-8), LOSSES: #556 Williamsport (PA) (62-18), #1557 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (43-7), #1557 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (35-0), #2084 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (33-7), #2775 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (10-7), #2834 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (48-41), #5676 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (28-21)

4Hazleton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAAA3-80-4 (5th)0-4219.573-58
WINS: #8439 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (20-14), #9233 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (38-3), #9747 Dallas (PA) (41-23), LOSSES: #556 Williamsport (PA) (48-14), #556 Williamsport (PA) (42-13), #1557 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (35-0), #2775 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (37-14), #2834 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (26-15), #3206 Berwick (PA) (44-0), #5725 Scranton (PA) (27-20), #8082 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (16-7)

5Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAA3-81-3 (4th)0-3-2.613.466-63
WINS: #6890 Hazleton (PA) (16-7), #9747 Dallas (PA) (21-0), #12779 Honesdale (PA) (56-14), LOSSES: #1557 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (54-7), #2084 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (20-14), #2775 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (38-0), #2775 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (35-0), #2834 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (31-6), #4517 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (32-0), #5676 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (41-10), #5725 Scranton (PA) (38-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA12-25-0 (1st)5-126.98.592-75
WINS: #2084 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (28-7), #2938 Montoursville (PA) (37-13), #4305 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (12-8), #4517 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (14-7), #5676 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (28-7), #6668 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (23-2), #8511 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (40-14), #8578 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (36-0), #9747 Dallas (PA) (48-0), #9848 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (44-8), #11317 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (48-14), #12779 Honesdale (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #526 Middletown (PA) (40-13), #2775 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (21-14)

2North Pocono (Covington Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA10-42-3 (4th)4-326.814.992-74
WINS: #1557 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (27-20), #2775 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (20-0), #3206 Berwick (PA) (21-6), #4305 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (34-6), #5725 Scranton (PA) (33-7), #6271 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (35-12), #8082 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (20-14), #8578 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (51-12), #9233 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (48-14), #12779 Honesdale (PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #262 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (38-7), #2064 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (28-7), #4305 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (12-7), #5676 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (27-20)

3Valley View (Archbald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA7-54-1 (2nd)5-113.712.781-62
WINS: #2084 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (12-7), #2775 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (22-17), #5676 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (22-0), #6668 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (20-13), #8578 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (47-0), #10791 Pittston (PA) (49-14), #12779 Honesdale (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1557 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (33-6), #2064 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (12-8), #2084 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (34-6), #3466 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (13-12), #5725 Scranton (PA) (42-20)

4West Scranton (Scranton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA5-63-2 (3rd)2-27.41580-55
WINS: #2084 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (27-20), #5725 Scranton (PA) (28-21), #8082 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (41-10), #8578 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (17-6), #12779 Honesdale (PA) (40-6), LOSSES: #1557 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (67-32), #2064 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (28-7), #2359 Dunmore (PA) (21-17), #2775 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (26-7), #3206 Berwick (PA) (35-7), #4305 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (22-0)

5Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA6-51-4 (5th)3-1-4.6-3.359-66
WINS: #8511 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (20-11), #9252 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (32-19), #10849 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (26-21), #12474 Tunkhannock (PA) (35-14), #12779 Honesdale (PA) (28-6), #13242 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2064 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (36-0), #2084 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (51-12), #4305 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (47-0), #5676 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (17-6), #10937 Carbondale (PA) (20-6)

6Honesdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-5-28.76.660-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2064 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (56-0), #2084 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (35-6), #4305 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (42-0), #5676 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (40-6), #5725 Scranton (PA) (43-8), #6668 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (49-13), #8082 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (56-14), #8511 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (49-7), #8578 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (28-6), #12474 Tunkhannock (PA) (24-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dunmore (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA13-19-0 (1st)9-124.95.988-72
WINS: #3234 York Catholic (York, PA) (48-35), #3466 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (28-14), #3466 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (32-21), #5676 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (21-17), #6271 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (41-13), #6387 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (27-7), #8386 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (41-0), #8386 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (47-3), #10384 Old Forge (PA) (36-6), #10515 Susquehanna (PA) (33-0), #10937 Carbondale (PA) (34-7), #12368 Montrose (PA) (55-14), #13866 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (61-6), LOSSES: #1044 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (39-13)

2Lakeland (Jermyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA10-28-1 (2nd)6-218.11.874-64
WINS: #4305 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (13-12), #6271 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (28-20), #6271 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (42-14), #6387 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (27-7), #8386 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (39-6), #10384 Old Forge (PA) (44-14), #10515 Susquehanna (PA) (21-0), #10937 Carbondale (PA) (40-6), #12368 Montrose (PA) (48-6), #13866 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #2359 Dunmore (PA) (28-14), #2359 Dunmore (PA) (32-21)

3Riverside (Taylor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA7-47-2 (3rd)4-34.81.970-58
WINS: #6387 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (21-18), #8386 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (6-0), #10384 Old Forge (PA) (39-18), #10515 Susquehanna (PA) (51-0), #10937 Carbondale (PA) (34-20), #12368 Montrose (PA) (49-8), #13866 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (48-8), LOSSES: #2084 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (35-12), #2359 Dunmore (PA) (41-13), #3466 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (42-14), #3466 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (28-20)

4Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3A9-46-3 (4th)5-14.3-4.581-65
WINS: #8386 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (27-14), #9252 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (45-14), #9252 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (35-19), #10384 Old Forge (PA) (17-8), #10403 Jenkintown (PA) (43-6), #10515 Susquehanna (PA) (22-12), #10937 Carbondale (PA) (37-0), #12368 Montrose (PA) (35-11), #13866 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #2359 Dunmore (PA) (27-7), #3466 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (27-7), #6004 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (22-12), #6271 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (21-18)

5Mid Valley (Throop, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA5-65-4 (5th)3-4-3.80.969-57
WINS: #10384 Old Forge (PA) (14-7), #10515 Susquehanna (PA) (33-0), #10937 Carbondale (PA) (37-8), #12368 Montrose (PA) (47-28), #13866 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #2359 Dunmore (PA) (47-3), #2359 Dunmore (PA) (41-0), #3466 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (39-6), #6271 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (6-0), #6387 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (27-14), #9446 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (36-35)

6Old Forge (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3A4-74-6 (t 6th)1-1-13.3-4.562-61
WINS: #10515 Susquehanna (PA) (19-6), #10937 Carbondale (PA) (20-14), #12368 Montrose (PA) (24-9), #13866 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #2359 Dunmore (PA) (36-6), #3466 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (44-14), #6271 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (39-18), #6387 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (17-8), #8386 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (14-7), #9446 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (10-7), #10515 Susquehanna (PA) (40-13)

7Susquehanna (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA5-64-6 (t 6th)2-4-14-6.658-65
WINS: #10384 Old Forge (PA) (40-13), #10937 Carbondale (PA) (34-28), #12368 Montrose (PA) (21-7), #13242 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (8-0), #13866 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (24-8), LOSSES: #2359 Dunmore (PA) (33-0), #3466 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (21-0), #6271 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (51-0), #6387 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (22-12), #8386 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (33-0), #10384 Old Forge (PA) (19-6)

8Carbondale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA3-72-7 (8th)1-5-16.3-360-54
WINS: #8578 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (20-6), #12368 Montrose (PA) (41-22), #13866 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (35-8), LOSSES: #2359 Dunmore (PA) (34-7), #3466 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (40-6), #6271 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (34-20), #6387 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (37-0), #8386 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (37-8), #10384 Old Forge (PA) (20-14), #10515 Susquehanna (PA) (34-28)

9Montrose (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA1-91-8 (9th)0-6-25.2-3.261-53
WINS: #13866 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (38-14), LOSSES: #2359 Dunmore (PA) (55-14), #3466 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (48-6), #6271 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (49-8), #6387 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (35-11), #8386 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (47-28), #10384 Old Forge (PA) (24-9), #10515 Susquehanna (PA) (21-7), #10849 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (20-10), #10937 Carbondale (PA) (41-22)

10Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3A0-100-9 (10th)0-2-40.6-3.459-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2359 Dunmore (PA) (61-6), #3466 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (49-14), #6271 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (48-8), #6387 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (35-14), #8386 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (48-14), #10384 Old Forge (PA) (42-14), #10515 Susquehanna (PA) (24-8), #10937 Carbondale (PA) (35-8), #12368 Montrose (PA) (38-14), #13242 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (34-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wilson (West Lawn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA12-27-0 (1st)9-245.730.494-65
WINS: #467 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (28-14), #704 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (41-40), #1160 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (38-21), #1501 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (38-7), #2169 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (17-10), #2491 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (14-10), #3596 Central York (York, PA) (55-23), #5268 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (38-7), #5555 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (42-21), #5845 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (55-0), #6606 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (42-13), #9891 Lebanon (PA) (68-19), LOSSES: #65 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (63-21), #434 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (24-6)

2Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA6-55-2 (3rd)3-426.223.768-52
WINS: #5268 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (33-3), #5555 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (35-12), #5845 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (35-7), #6606 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (55-27), #6961 South Western (Hanover, PA) (35-0), #9891 Lebanon (PA) (71-20), LOSSES: #434 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (34-14), #434 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (31-9), #441 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (17-10), #1501 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (28-20), #2491 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (31-28)

3Warwick (Lititz, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA8-36-1 (2nd)4-22419.557-63
WINS: #2169 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (31-28), #4230 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (52-35), #5268 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (31-24), #5555 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (51-29), #5845 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (17-0), #6606 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (42-27), #9891 Lebanon (PA) (55-14), #12076 Ephrata (PA) (55-14), LOSSES: #441 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (14-10), #467 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-7), #993 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (38-17)

4Hempfield (Landisville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA3-73-3 (4th)2-69.225.667-43
WINS: #5555 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (16-8), #5845 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (23-8), #6606 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (31-24), LOSSES: #441 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (38-7), #584 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (42-7), #2140 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (35-7), #2169 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (33-3), #2491 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (31-24), #3596 Central York (York, PA) (48-42), #4327 Dallastown (PA) (17-13)

5Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAA4-62-5 (t 5th)3-07.911.647-60
WINS: #5845 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (43-21), #6753 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (46-20), #9891 Lebanon (PA) (42-13), #12076 Ephrata (PA) (54-7), LOSSES: #441 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (42-21), #2169 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (35-12), #2491 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (51-29), #4283 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (35-26), #5268 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (16-8), #6606 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (23-7)

6McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA4-62-5 (t 5th)2-56.715.951-56
WINS: #6606 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (27-12), #7738 Reading (PA) (41-19), #9307 Penn [William] (York, PA) (26-6), #9891 Lebanon (PA) (42-21), LOSSES: #441 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (55-0), #526 State College (PA) (24-13), #2169 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (35-7), #2491 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (17-0), #5268 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (23-8), #5555 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (43-21)

7Penn Manor (Millersville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAAA2-82-5 (t 5th)0-63.318.561-47
WINS: #5555 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (23-7), #9891 Lebanon (PA) (48-12), LOSSES: #441 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (42-13), #1756 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (40-0), #2169 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (55-27), #2491 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (42-27), #4283 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (30-16), #4327 Dallastown (PA) (23-13), #5268 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (31-24), #5845 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (27-12)

8Lebanon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAA1-80-6 (8th)1-3-10.914.948-48
WINS: #12076 Ephrata (PA) (37-8), LOSSES: #441 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (68-19), #2169 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (71-20), #2491 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (55-14), #3949 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (26-14), #4985 Elizabethtown (PA) (36-12), #5555 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (42-13), #5845 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (42-21), #6606 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (48-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Manheim Central (Manheim, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA11-26-1 (t 1st)7-236.618.578-65
WINS: #1756 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (38-29), #2491 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (38-17), #3025 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (50-13), #3949 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (41-7), #4230 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (50-8), #4283 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (69-14), #4985 Elizabethtown (PA) (33-10), #6753 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (78-26), #8439 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (55-0), #11350 West York Area (York, PA) (63-0), #12076 Ephrata (PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #258 Harrisburg (PA) (48-20), #3025 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (28-24)

2Cocalico (Denver, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA8-46-1 (t 1st)7-320.618.479-53
WINS: #993 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (28-24), #3536 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (25-24), #3949 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (22-13), #4230 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (34-23), #4985 Elizabethtown (PA) (35-21), #6753 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (14-0), #7996 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (48-14), #12076 Ephrata (PA) (62-0), LOSSES: #993 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (50-13), #1501 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (17-13), #3309 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (29-22), #4283 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (36-33)

3Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA6-44-3 (3rd)4-415.59.151-55
WINS: #4230 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (11-7), #4283 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (35-6), #4985 Elizabethtown (PA) (27-0), #9891 Lebanon (PA) (26-14), #10066 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (41-12), #12076 Ephrata (PA) (49-16), LOSSES: #993 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (41-7), #3025 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (22-13), #3296 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (10-7), #6753 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (38-21)

4Garden Spot (New Holland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA5-53-4 (t 4th)3-414.113.963-47
WINS: #3908 Wyomissing (PA) (28-21), #4283 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (42-36), #6528 Spring Grove (PA) (35-13), #6753 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (54-31), #12076 Ephrata (PA) (71-6), LOSSES: #993 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (50-8), #2491 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (52-35), #3025 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (34-23), #3949 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (11-7), #4985 Elizabethtown (PA) (16-13)

5Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAA7-53-4 (t 4th)1-113.812.370-60
WINS: #3025 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (36-33), #4985 Elizabethtown (PA) (31-30), #5555 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (35-26), #6606 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (30-16), #7738 York Suburban (York, PA) (48-0), #10173 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (42-7), #12076 Ephrata (PA) (56-14), LOSSES: #993 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (69-14), #1160 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (45-21), #3949 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (35-6), #4230 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (42-36), #6753 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (41-33)

6Elizabethtown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA6-43-4 (t 4th)5-310.77.647-59
WINS: #4230 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (16-13), #6753 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (25-7), #8439 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (17-0), #9252 Hershey (PA) (36-0), #9891 Lebanon (PA) (36-12), #12076 Ephrata (PA) (58-3), LOSSES: #993 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (33-10), #3025 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (35-21), #3949 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (27-0), #4283 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (31-30)

7Solanco (Quarryville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA4-63-4 (t 4th)2-62.611.757-52
WINS: #3949 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (38-21), #4283 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (41-33), #10914 Pottstown (PA) (36-6), #12076 Ephrata (PA) (39-0), LOSSES: #993 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (78-26), #3025 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (14-0), #3536 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (47-7), #4230 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (54-31), #4985 Elizabethtown (PA) (25-7), #5555 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (46-20)

8Ephrata (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA0-100-7 (8th)0-8-23.215.460-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #993 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (55-0), #2491 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (55-14), #3025 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (62-0), #3949 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (49-16), #4230 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (71-6), #4283 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (56-14), #4985 Elizabethtown (PA) (58-3), #5555 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (54-7), #6753 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (39-0), #9891 Lebanon (PA) (37-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA7-35-1 (t 1st)3-17.7-0.153-51
WINS: #4939 Waynesboro (PA) (24-21), #8058 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (12-10), #8439 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (21-14), #9513 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (33-21), #10066 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (35-7), #12149 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (45-0), #12871 Columbia (PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1160 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (42-27), #3949 Camp Hill (PA) (34-14), #7602 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (36-21)

2Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA7-35-1 (t 1st)4-1-0.9-7.639-60
WINS: #5612 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (36-21), #8439 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (34-14), #9513 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (27-21), #9747 Hanover (PA) (35-26), #12149 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (55-13), #12616 Biglerville (PA) (35-32), #12871 Columbia (PA) (56-20), LOSSES: #3949 Camp Hill (PA) (54-34), #8058 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (55-27), #10066 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (32-14)

3Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAA4-64-2 (3rd)1-0-42.456-47
WINS: #9513 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (13-12), #10066 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (35-31), #12149 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (27-0), #12871 Columbia (PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #993 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (55-0), #2550 Palmyra (PA) (17-0), #4985 Elizabethtown (PA) (17-0), #5612 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (21-14), #6890 Hazleton (PA) (20-14), #7602 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (34-14)

4Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA5-53-3 (t 4th)2-2-9.1-6.142-57
WINS: #10066 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (14-7), #11622 Fleetwood (PA) (29-26), #12149 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (28-27), #12246 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (17-7), #12871 Columbia (PA) (43-24), LOSSES: #2550 Palmyra (PA) (28-0), #5612 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (33-21), #6695 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (41-27), #7602 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (27-21), #8439 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (13-12)

5Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAA4-63-3 (t 4th)0-2-11.7-6.447-53
WINS: #7602 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (32-14), #12149 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (40-13), #12779 Pine Grove (PA) (32-13), #12871 Columbia (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #3949 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (41-12), #5612 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (35-7), #7738 York Suburban (York, PA) (48-31), #8439 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (35-31), #9466 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (28-24), #9513 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (14-7)

6Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA4-61-5 (6th)1-4-23.7-14.134-65
WINS: #12026 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (21-18), #12149 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (14-13), #12871 Columbia (PA) (34-16), #14066 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (30-14), LOSSES: #5612 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (45-0), #7602 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (55-13), #8439 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (27-0), #9513 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (28-27), #10066 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (40-13), #11809 Kutztown (PA) (34-13)

7Columbia (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AA1-80-6 (7th)0-1-29.5-7.646-45
WINS: #14066 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (43-14), LOSSES: #5612 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (42-6), #7032 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (43-14), #7602 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (56-20), #7738 York Suburban (York, PA) (36-14), #8439 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (35-14), #9513 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (43-24), #10066 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (42-0), #12149 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (34-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA15-010-0 (1st)6-040.79100-79
WINS: #1016 Clairton (PA) (17-0), #2064 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (21-14), #3266 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (31-14), #3430 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (52-6), #5612 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (35-7), #6181 Northern Cambria (PA) (55-6), #6287 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (48-6), #6606 Somerset (PA) (48-18), #6863 Bedford (PA) (34-16), #7668 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (35-0), #8014 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (45-0), #8082 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (48-3), #9007 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (58-0), #11937 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (49-7), #12651 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (52-0), LOSSES: none

2Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAAA12-29-1 (2nd)4-126.914.195-70
WINS: #2614 Clearfield (PA) (26-21), #3266 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (34-20), #4010 Jersey Shore (PA) (42-32), #5479 DuBois (PA) (48-24), #5612 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (28-27), #6606 Somerset (PA) (35-14), #6863 Bedford (PA) (30-6), #7668 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (42-21), #8014 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (40-0), #8082 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (32-0), #9946 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (36-12), #12651 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (42-16), LOSSES: #495 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (42-12), #676 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (21-14)

3Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA10-38-2 (3rd)5-119.36.586-66
WINS: #5612 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (23-13), #5951 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (35-28), #6606 Somerset (PA) (31-6), #6863 Bedford (PA) (42-0), #7668 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (41-14), #8082 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (43-6), #9946 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (48-6), #10672 Mt. Union (PA) (56-10), #11937 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (42-6), #12651 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (68-0), LOSSES: #676 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (31-14), #1044 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (35-7), #2064 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (34-20)

4Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA7-56-4 (4th)2-27.78.580-61
WINS: #6606 Somerset (PA) (34-7), #6863 Bedford (PA) (21-16), #8014 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (45-34), #8769 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (16-12), #9946 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (28-13), #11937 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (35-20), #12651 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #676 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (35-7), #1044 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (35-0), #2064 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (28-27), #3266 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (23-13), #7668 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (28-0)

5Somerset (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAAA5-55-5 (t 5th)0-13.37.667-51
WINS: #6863 Bedford (PA) (29-25), #7668 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (28-20), #8082 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (27-0), #9946 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (26-14), #11937 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (33-6), LOSSES: #676 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (48-18), #2064 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (35-14), #3266 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (31-6), #5612 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (34-7), #8014 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (28-14)

6Bedford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA6-65-5 (t 5th)3-12.15.575-64
WINS: #7155 Tyrone (PA) (24-17), #8014 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (44-20), #8082 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (8-6), #9946 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (37-12), #11937 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (37-15), #12651 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (54-0), LOSSES: #676 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (34-16), #2064 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (30-6), #3266 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (42-0), #5459 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (45-6), #5612 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (21-16), #6606 Somerset (PA) (29-25)

7Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA4-64-6 (t 8th)1-1-1.15.162-54
WINS: #5612 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (28-0), #9946 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (48-15), #11937 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (42-13), #12651 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #676 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (35-0), #2064 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (42-21), #3266 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (41-14), #6606 Somerset (PA) (28-20), #8014 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (28-14), #8082 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (24-20)

8Forest Hills (Sidman, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA5-65-5 (t 5th)2-2-2.34.563-63
WINS: #6606 Somerset (PA) (28-14), #7668 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (28-14), #9946 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (49-21), #11937 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (31-0), #12651 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (53-6), LOSSES: #676 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (45-0), #2064 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (40-0), #5612 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (45-34), #5770 Huntingdon (PA) (54-30), #6863 Bedford (PA) (44-20), #8082 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (28-16)

9Cambria Heights (Patton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA4-74-6 (t 8th)0-3-2.610.775-55
WINS: #7668 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (24-20), #8014 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (28-16), #11937 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (35-0), #12651 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #676 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (48-3), #1044 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (37-0), #2064 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (32-0), #3266 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (43-6), #6606 Somerset (PA) (27-0), #6863 Bedford (PA) (8-6), #9946 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (33-21)

10Richland (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA3-73-7 (10th)1-2-11.12.254-59
WINS: #8082 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (33-21), #11937 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (30-27), #12651 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (43-6), LOSSES: #2064 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (36-12), #3266 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (48-6), #5612 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (28-13), #6606 Somerset (PA) (26-14), #6863 Bedford (PA) (37-12), #7668 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (48-15), #8014 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (49-21)

11Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA1-91-9 (11th)0-3-22.34.759-55
WINS: #12651 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (23-21), LOSSES: #676 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (49-7), #3266 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (42-6), #5612 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (35-20), #6606 Somerset (PA) (33-6), #6863 Bedford (PA) (37-15), #7668 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (42-13), #8014 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (31-0), #8082 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (35-0), #9946 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (30-27)

12Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA0-100-10 (12th)0-1-27.57.667-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #676 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (52-0), #2064 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (42-16), #3266 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (68-0), #5612 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (35-14), #6863 Bedford (PA) (54-0), #7668 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (42-8), #8014 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (53-6), #8082 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (34-0), #9946 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (43-6), #11937 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (23-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hill (Pottstown, PA)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMid-Atlantic Prep 3-61-4 (5th)2-411.321.341-34
WINS: #6732 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (25-16), #6753 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (35-15), #7716 Pennington (NJ) (34-6), LOSSES: #324 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (41-12), #949 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (48-7), #1429 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (23-19), #2988 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #3044 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (28-14), #4913 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (28-18)

2Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMid-Atlantic Prep 2-60-5 (6th)0-62.619.740-29
WINS: #5328 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (35-19), #8553 Potomac School (McLean, VA) (28-25), LOSSES: #324 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (48-7), #949 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (43-14), #3044 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (31-7), #4851 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (35-15), #4913 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (28-21), #5251 Kiski (Saltsburg, PA) (56-42)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Middletown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA14-17-0 (1st)6-143.918.9104-69
WINS: #1908 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (49-14), #2064 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (40-13), #2550 Palmyra (PA) (14-10), #2911 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (49-20), #3296 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (27-7), #3908 Wyomissing (PA) (48-20), #3949 Camp Hill (PA) (49-14), #4464 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (50-14), #5328 Littlestown (PA) (49-14), #5979 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (33-0), #6287 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (42-7), #8058 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (69-7), #10303 Boiling Springs (PA) (42-6), #10303 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #313 Beaver Falls (PA) (30-13)

2Palmyra (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAAA8-25-2 (t 2nd)0-023.67.654-57
WINS: #2911 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (30-26), #3949 Camp Hill (PA) (31-0), #6287 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (42-14), #8058 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (35-24), #8439 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (17-0), #9513 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (28-0), #10303 Boiling Springs (PA) (41-19), #10303 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #526 Middletown (PA) (14-10), #4464 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (34-24)

3Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA7-45-2 (t 2nd)2-121.414.961-63
WINS: #3949 Camp Hill (PA) (32-7), #4464 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (34-13), #6287 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (40-14), #8058 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (48-14), #9252 Hershey (PA) (46-7), #10303 Boiling Springs (PA) (40-3), #10545 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (41-3), LOSSES: #526 Middletown (PA) (49-20), #1160 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (19-13), #1951 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (35-28), #2550 Palmyra (PA) (30-26)

4Camp Hill (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAA7-34-3 (t 4th)0-015.58.158-53
WINS: #4464 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (42-24), #5612 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (34-14), #6287 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (34-14), #7602 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (54-34), #8058 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (42-20), #10303 Boiling Springs (PA) (42-12), #13528 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #526 Middletown (PA) (49-14), #2550 Palmyra (PA) (31-0), #2911 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (32-7)

5East Pennsboro (Enola, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA7-44-3 (t 4th)3-21313.566-58
WINS: #2550 Palmyra (PA) (34-24), #6287 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (19-9), #7843 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (49-21), #8058 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (49-28), #10303 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (39-7), #10303 Boiling Springs (PA) (56-14), #10545 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (28-16), LOSSES: #526 Middletown (PA) (50-14), #1160 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (63-33), #2911 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (34-13), #3949 Camp Hill (PA) (42-24)

6Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalA6-82-5 (6th)4-14.7897-66
WINS: #6004 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (24-20), #8058 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (25-22), #9233 Halifax (PA) (20-14), #10303 Boiling Springs (PA) (35-20), #11470 Muncy (PA) (38-3), #13399 Morrisville (PA) (55-6), LOSSES: #526 Middletown (PA) (42-7), #676 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (48-6), #2550 Palmyra (PA) (42-14), #2911 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (40-14), #3949 Camp Hill (PA) (34-14), #4091 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (14-0), #4464 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (19-9), #9730 Dover (PA) (19-6)

7Trinity (Camp Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA2-81-6 (7th)2-2-2.513.770-41
WINS: #7602 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (55-27), #10303 Boiling Springs (PA) (28-21), LOSSES: #526 Middletown (PA) (69-7), #2550 Palmyra (PA) (35-24), #2911 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (48-14), #3949 Camp Hill (PA) (42-20), #4464 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (49-28), #5612 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (12-10), #6287 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (25-22), #7032 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (17-7)

8Boiling Springs (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA0-100-7 (8th)0-4-12.915.273-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #526 Middletown (PA) (42-6), #2550 Palmyra (PA) (41-19), #2911 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (40-3), #3949 Camp Hill (PA) (42-12), #4464 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (56-14), #5328 Littlestown (PA) (28-0), #5860 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (21-18), #6287 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (35-20), #7843 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (17-14), #8058 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (28-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Shippensburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA11-26-1 (t 1st)6-219.57.966-74
WINS: #1951 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (29-28), #4939 Waynesboro (PA) (24-21), #5860 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (28-24), #5979 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (28-17), #6318 Chambersburg (PA) (20-7), #7843 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (17-3), #8578 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (35-30), #9730 Dover (PA) (42-6), #10303 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (55-12), #10545 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (27-0), #13528 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (66-0), LOSSES: #1160 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (37-13), #5979 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (17-16)

2Waynesboro (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAA7-46-1 (t 1st)0-110.96.264-53
WINS: #5979 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (13-0), #7843 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (35-7), #8578 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (35-5), #9233 Gettysburg (PA) (38-12), #10303 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (63-15), #10545 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (42-10), #13528 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #1501 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (41-14), #1864 Red Lion (PA) (38-14), #3234 Shippensburg (PA) (24-21), #5612 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (24-21)

3Northern York (Dillsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA7-45-2 (3rd)5-26.12.959-63
WINS: #3234 Shippensburg (PA) (17-16), #8578 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (23-0), #10303 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (52-27), #10545 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (34-0), #11084 Mechanicsburg (PA) (27-21), #11189 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (14-12), #13528 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (56-6), LOSSES: #526 Middletown (PA) (33-0), #3234 Shippensburg (PA) (28-17), #4939 Waynesboro (PA) (13-0), #7843 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (28-21)

4Big Spring (Newville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA6-44-3 (4th)4-2-1.8-3.939-67
WINS: #5979 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (28-21), #10303 Boiling Springs (PA) (17-14), #10303 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (31-22), #10545 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (49-21), #12616 Biglerville (PA) (49-7), #13528 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (59-14), LOSSES: #3234 Shippensburg (PA) (17-3), #4464 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (49-21), #4939 Waynesboro (PA) (35-7), #8578 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (27-10)

5Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAAA3-73-4 (5th)0-2-4.610.766-46
WINS: #7843 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (27-10), #10545 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (36-17), #13528 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (61-0), LOSSES: #526 State College (PA) (51-7), #556 Williamsport (PA) (61-24), #1756 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (40-14), #3234 Shippensburg (PA) (35-30), #4939 Waynesboro (PA) (35-5), #5979 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (23-0), #10303 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (38-35)

6West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA2-82-5 (t 6th)1-5-12.97.965-46
WINS: #8578 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (38-35), #13528 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (61-22), LOSSES: #526 Middletown (PA) (35-6), #2550 Palmyra (PA) (35-7), #3234 Shippensburg (PA) (55-12), #4464 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (39-7), #4939 Waynesboro (PA) (63-15), #5979 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (52-27), #7843 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (31-22), #10545 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (35-21)

7Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA2-82-5 (t 6th)2-5-14.23.951-56
WINS: #10303 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (35-21), #13528 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2911 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (41-3), #3234 Shippensburg (PA) (27-0), #4464 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (28-16), #4939 Waynesboro (PA) (42-10), #5979 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (34-0), #6318 Chambersburg (PA) (20-0), #7843 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (49-21), #8578 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (36-17)

8Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA0-100-7 (8th)0-5-36.10.954-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3234 Shippensburg (PA) (66-0), #3949 Camp Hill (PA) (46-0), #4939 Waynesboro (PA) (38-0), #5979 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (56-6), #7843 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (59-14), #8578 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (61-0), #9747 Hanover (PA) (55-36), #10303 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (61-22), #10545 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (42-0), #11264 Fairfield (PA) (57-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Harrisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAA11-44-2 (t 3rd)5-150.434.2115-60
WINS: #467 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-14), #481 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (42-10), #993 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (48-20), #1160 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (28-10), #1501 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (46-21), #2140 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (36-10), #2254 Pottsville (PA) (32-7), #3234 Carlisle (PA) (45-7), #6318 Chambersburg (PA) (61-10), #7738 Reading (PA) (51-0), #9252 Hershey (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (37-10), #434 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (13-11), #526 State College (PA) (35-28), #1951 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (28-12)

2Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA10-25-1 (t 1st)7-245.934.486-55
WINS: #258 Harrisburg (PA) (13-11), #441 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (24-6), #526 State College (PA) (13-10), #1160 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (34-18), #2169 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (31-9), #2169 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (34-14), #2954 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (31-9), #3234 Carlisle (PA) (55-21), #3309 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (35-7), #6318 Chambersburg (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #467 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (25-24), #467 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (21-7)

3Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA9-44-2 (t 3rd)8-24535.9103-51
WINS: #427 Coatesville (PA) (41-21), #434 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (25-24), #434 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (21-7), #1160 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (19-12), #1951 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (24-14), #2491 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (35-7), #3234 Carlisle (PA) (33-13), #3596 Central York (York, PA) (35-7), #6318 Chambersburg (PA) (62-7), LOSSES: #258 Harrisburg (PA) (35-14), #441 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (28-14), #526 State College (PA) (20-16), #3296 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (15-10)

4State College (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA10-25-1 (t 1st)7-243.927.776-62
WINS: #258 Harrisburg (PA) (35-28), #467 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (20-16), #1160 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (33-14), #1195 McDowell (Erie, PA) (35-14), #3234 Carlisle (PA) (35-0), #4126 Hollidaysburg (PA) (45-10), #5845 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (24-13), #6318 Chambersburg (PA) (37-0), #8578 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (51-7), #11084 Mechanicsburg (PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #434 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (13-10), #556 Williamsport (PA) (35-28)

5Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA7-52-4 (5th)3-434.93491-49
WINS: #1864 Red Lion (PA) (13-7), #1951 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (27-13), #2911 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (19-13), #2954 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (30-12), #3234 Carlisle (PA) (38-21), #3296 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (38-14), #6318 Chambersburg (PA) (41-19), LOSSES: #258 Harrisburg (PA) (28-10), #434 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (34-18), #441 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (38-21), #467 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (19-12), #526 State College (PA) (33-14)

6Carlisle (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA4-61-5 (6th)1-419.526.963-51
WINS: #3309 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (30-22), #6318 Chambersburg (PA) (67-28), #6961 South Western (Hanover, PA) (21-9), #11084 Mechanicsburg (PA) (44-0), LOSSES: #258 Harrisburg (PA) (45-7), #434 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (55-21), #467 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (33-13), #526 State College (PA) (35-0), #1160 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (38-21), #2954 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (35-6)

7Chambersburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-64.632.283-36
WINS: #10545 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (20-0), LOSSES: #258 Harrisburg (PA) (61-10), #434 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (56-0), #467 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (62-7), #526 State College (PA) (37-0), #1160 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (41-19), #1756 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (34-7), #1864 Red Lion (PA) (31-10), #3234 Shippensburg (PA) (20-7), #3234 Carlisle (PA) (67-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA9-25-1 (t 1st)5-129.213.242-73
WINS: #2954 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (29-7), #3296 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (35-12), #3309 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (55-26), #6318 Chambersburg (PA) (34-7), #6606 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (40-0), #8578 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (40-14), #9252 Hershey (PA) (50-2), #9307 Penn [William] (York, PA) (61-21), #11084 Mechanicsburg (PA) (51-7), LOSSES: #993 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (38-29), #1951 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (42-35)

2Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA7-55-1 (t 1st)2-127.726.883-54
WINS: #258 Harrisburg (PA) (28-12), #1756 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (42-35), #2911 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (35-28), #2954 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (7-3), #3296 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (42-21), #9252 Hershey (PA) (64-6), #11084 Mechanicsburg (PA) (75-0), LOSSES: #10 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (35-7), #467 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (24-14), #1160 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (27-13), #3234 Shippensburg (PA) (29-28), #3309 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (17-7)

3Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA5-53-3 (t 4th)1-121.119.755-53
WINS: #3234 Carlisle (PA) (35-6), #3296 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (26-7), #5746 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (35-14), #9252 Hershey (PA) (42-10), #11084 Mechanicsburg (PA) (48-17), LOSSES: #434 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (31-9), #1160 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (30-12), #1756 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (29-7), #1951 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (7-3), #3309 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (17-16)

4Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA5-53-3 (t 4th)4-119.12364-49
WINS: #467 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (15-10), #3309 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (13-7), #3949 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (10-7), #9252 Hershey (PA) (28-0), #11084 Mechanicsburg (PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #526 Middletown (PA) (27-7), #1160 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (38-14), #1756 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (35-12), #1951 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (42-21), #2954 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (26-7)

5Red Land (Lewisberry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA6-44-2 (3rd)4-21916.753-54
WINS: #1951 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (17-7), #2954 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (17-16), #3025 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (29-22), #9252 Hershey (PA) (40-7), #9730 Dover (PA) (38-14), #11084 Mechanicsburg (PA) (49-19), LOSSES: #434 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (35-7), #1756 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (55-26), #3234 Carlisle (PA) (30-22), #3296 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (13-7)

6Hershey (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA1-91-5 (6th)1-6-7.820.461-48
WINS: #11084 Mechanicsburg (PA) (27-0), LOSSES: #258 Harrisburg (PA) (49-0), #1756 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (50-2), #1951 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (64-6), #2911 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (46-7), #2954 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (42-10), #3296 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (28-0), #3309 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (40-7), #4985 Elizabethtown (PA) (36-0), #6528 Spring Grove (PA) (42-9)

7Mechanicsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-5-17.120.159-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #526 State College (PA) (55-0), #1756 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (51-7), #1951 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (75-0), #2954 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (48-17), #3234 Carlisle (PA) (44-0), #3296 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (55-0), #3309 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (49-19), #5979 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (27-21), #6528 Spring Grove (PA) (35-0), #9252 Hershey (PA) (27-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Central (Martinsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA12-27-1 (2nd)8-130.811.989-72
WINS: #2975 Karns City (PA) (36-21), #4126 Hollidaysburg (PA) (35-7), #4393 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (28-7), #5459 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (49-0), #5770 Huntingdon (PA) (21-0), #5770 Huntingdon (PA) (27-6), #6456 Bellefonte (PA) (40-0), #7155 Tyrone (PA) (31-7), #9351 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (41-8), #9869 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (50-0), #10173 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (47-7), #12932 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (50-14), LOSSES: #313 Beaver Falls (PA) (14-7), #2614 Clearfield (PA) (30-28)

2Clearfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAAA10-27-0 (1st)2-223.2871-66
WINS: #1569 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (30-28), #2975 Karns City (PA) (35-28), #5770 Huntingdon (PA) (35-21), #6456 Bellefonte (PA) (28-0), #6456 Bellefonte (PA) (34-7), #7155 Tyrone (PA) (22-3), #7759 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (28-7), #9351 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (21-7), #9869 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (37-0), #12932 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2064 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (26-21), #5479 DuBois (PA) (30-20)

3Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAA9-44-2 (3rd)4-113.34.983-63
WINS: #4144 Musselman (Inwood, WV) (38-30), #6456 Bellefonte (PA) (30-22), #6668 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (41-7), #7155 Tyrone (PA) (35-21), #8726 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (28-19), #9323 Everett (PA) (29-15), #9323 Everett (PA) (41-13), #9351 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (41-26), #12932 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1569 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (28-7), #2084 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (39-12), #2834 Kane (PA) (34-12), #9869 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (3-0)

4Huntingdon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA6-63-4 (6th)3-475.972-64
WINS: #8014 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (54-30), #9307 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (50-20), #9351 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (55-27), #9869 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (30-19), #10672 Mt. Union (PA) (29-15), #12932 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (56-15), LOSSES: #1569 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (27-6), #1569 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (21-0), #2614 Clearfield (PA) (35-21), #5459 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (21-7), #6456 Bellefonte (PA) (21-20), #7155 Tyrone (PA) (48-42)

5Bellefonte (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAAA5-65-3 (4th)0-349.371-56
WINS: #5770 Huntingdon (PA) (21-20), #7155 Tyrone (PA) (14-13), #9351 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (35-7), #9869 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (35-0), #12932 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (45-7), LOSSES: #1569 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (40-0), #2614 Clearfield (PA) (34-7), #2614 Clearfield (PA) (28-0), #4010 Jersey Shore (PA) (33-28), #4393 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (30-22), #7759 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (24-21)

6Tyrone (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA5-64-4 (5th)3-20.96.471-56
WINS: #5770 Huntingdon (PA) (48-42), #5951 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (15-12), #9351 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (20-10), #9869 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (34-15), #12932 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (37-7), LOSSES: #1569 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (31-7), #2614 Clearfield (PA) (22-3), #4126 Hollidaysburg (PA) (34-13), #4393 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (35-21), #6456 Bellefonte (PA) (14-13), #6863 Bedford (PA) (24-17)

7Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAA3-72-6 (t 7th)0-1-8.32.360-55
WINS: #9869 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (41-18), #12932 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (35-13), #13386 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (55-15), LOSSES: #1569 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (41-8), #2614 Clearfield (PA) (21-7), #4393 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (41-26), #5770 Huntingdon (PA) (55-27), #6456 Bellefonte (PA) (35-7), #7155 Tyrone (PA) (20-10), #7329 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (27-24)

8Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA3-72-6 (t 7th)1-3-10.83.663-51
WINS: #4393 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (3-0), #12932 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (55-0), #13769 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (54-0), LOSSES: #1569 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (50-0), #2614 Clearfield (PA) (37-0), #4010 Jersey Shore (PA) (28-10), #5770 Huntingdon (PA) (30-19), #6456 Bellefonte (PA) (35-0), #7155 Tyrone (PA) (34-15), #9351 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (41-18)

9Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA1-90-8 (9th)0-4-30.11.659-52
WINS: #13769 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (34-14), LOSSES: #1569 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (50-14), #2614 Clearfield (PA) (49-0), #4393 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (42-0), #5770 Huntingdon (PA) (56-15), #6456 Bellefonte (PA) (45-7), #7155 Tyrone (PA) (37-7), #9351 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (35-13), #9869 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (55-0), #12113 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (54-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA8-36-0 (1st)2-3-2.1-11.563-59
WINS: #8799 Athens (PA) (12-6), #9252 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (41-6), #10272 Towanda (PA) (14-6), #11452 Troy (PA) (21-0), #12098 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (32-14), #13070 Canton (PA) (42-8), #13386 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (35-0), #14526 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (61-0), LOSSES: #3309 South Williamsport (PA) (20-12), #4464 Wellsboro (PA) (32-0), #7219 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (34-28)

2Athens (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAAAA7-45-1 (2nd)0-1-5.6-9.164-59
WINS: #10272 Towanda (PA) (21-6), #11452 Troy (PA) (49-27), #11707 Sayre (PA) (28-0), #12098 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (42-22), #13070 Canton (PA) (31-0), #13242 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (52-7), #13386 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (56-6), LOSSES: #4010 Jersey Shore (PA) (31-7), #4464 Wellsboro (PA) (28-14), #7976 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (12-6), #8511 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (34-14)

3Towanda (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA5-63-2 (3rd)1-5-12.7-5.364-59
WINS: #11452 Troy (PA) (27-21), #12098 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (34-0), #12474 Tunkhannock (PA) (21-14), #13070 Canton (PA) (31-0), #14526 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (51-12), LOSSES: #861 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (69-34), #4464 Wellsboro (PA) (21-0), #7421 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (48-0), #7976 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (14-6), #8799 Athens (PA) (21-6), #10625 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (31-14)

4Troy (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA4-62-3 (4th)0-3-19.2-13.162-53
WINS: #11470 Muncy (PA) (48-14), #12098 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (21-20), #13070 Canton (PA) (16-0), #14526 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #4010 Jersey Shore (PA) (52-7), #4464 Wellsboro (PA) (54-13), #7976 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (21-0), #8799 Athens (PA) (49-27), #10272 Towanda (PA) (27-21), #11707 Sayre (PA) (28-13)

5Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeA5-62-4 (5th)3-1-23.4-16.159-62
WINS: #11707 Sayre (PA) (18-6), #12474 Tunkhannock (PA) (32-27), #13070 Canton (PA) (20-12), #13386 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (28-14), #13676 Montgomery (PA) (26-7), LOSSES: #4464 Wellsboro (PA) (48-0), #7976 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (32-14), #8799 Athens (PA) (42-22), #10272 Towanda (PA) (34-0), #11452 Troy (PA) (21-20), #11470 Muncy (PA) (27-18)

6Canton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeA3-80-5 (7th)3-3-31.3-19.258-62
WINS: #13676 Montgomery (PA) (33-15), #13794 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (58-14), #14526 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #4464 Wellsboro (PA) (46-0), #7976 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (42-8), #8799 Athens (PA) (31-0), #10272 Towanda (PA) (31-0), #11452 Troy (PA) (16-0), #11707 Sayre (PA) (21-7), #11707 Sayre (PA) (26-12), #12098 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (20-12)

7Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAAA3-70-3 (6th)0-0-34.3-19.951-59
WINS: #13676 Montgomery (PA) (23-6), #14322 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (29-22), #14526 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #4464 Wellsboro (PA) (64-0), #7976 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (35-0), #8799 Athens (PA) (56-6), #9351 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (55-15), #11470 Muncy (PA) (14-6), #11707 Sayre (PA) (43-0), #12098 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wellsboro (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallAA11-12-0 (1st)4-113-9.267-67
WINS: #6753 Hughesville (PA) (49-26), #7976 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (32-0), #8799 Athens (PA) (28-14), #10272 Towanda (PA) (21-0), #11452 Troy (PA) (54-13), #11470 Muncy (PA) (36-0), #11707 Sayre (PA) (28-0), #12098 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (48-0), #13070 Canton (PA) (46-0), #13386 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (64-0), #13676 Montgomery (PA) (62-6), LOSSES: #3309 South Williamsport (PA) (28-24)

2Sayre (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA8-42-1 (2nd)5-2-20.8-24.751-81
WINS: #11452 Troy (PA) (28-13), #11470 Muncy (PA) (23-22), #13070 Canton (PA) (26-12), #13070 Canton (PA) (21-7), #13386 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (43-0), #13676 Montgomery (PA) (21-20), #14322 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (48-6), #14526 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #4464 Wellsboro (PA) (28-0), #8799 Athens (PA) (28-0), #11470 Muncy (PA) (13-0), #12098 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (18-6)

3Montgomery (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA2-81-2 (3rd)1-4-38.1-20.352-61
WINS: #14322 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (54-30), #14526 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #3309 South Williamsport (PA) (54-6), #4464 Wellsboro (PA) (62-6), #10047 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (21-13), #11470 Muncy (PA) (31-7), #11707 Sayre (PA) (21-20), #12098 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (26-7), #13070 Canton (PA) (33-15), #13386 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (23-6)

4Bucktail (Farwell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA0-100-2 (4th)0-5-62.9-24.943-63
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7976 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (61-0), #10272 Towanda (PA) (51-12), #11452 Troy (PA) (40-7), #11470 Muncy (PA) (41-0), #11707 Sayre (PA) (42-8), #13070 Canton (PA) (38-0), #13386 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (34-0), #13676 Montgomery (PA) (43-0), #13769 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (33-6), #14322 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (34-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA10-16-0 (1st)3-124.51048-72
WINS: #3410 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (16-13), #4826 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (27-26), #5746 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (22-12), #5746 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (28-0), #6387 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (28-0), #8919 Chester (PA) (41-6), #8919 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (35-14), #10173 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #11030 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #11104 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #262 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-6)

2Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA9-44-2 (t 2nd)4-118.48.863-80
WINS: #3466 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (14-12), #4826 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-6), #5367 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (21-7), #5398 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #6387 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (26-0), #8919 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (28-0), #8944 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (42-18), #11030 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #12149 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #1429 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (30-22), #2417 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (16-13), #3466 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), #5746 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (20-7)

3West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA7-64-2 (t 2nd)4-111.49.777-64
WINS: #3795 Pottsgrove (PA) (18-13), #5746 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (20-12), #6387 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (24-20), #8919 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (24-12), #10210 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (58-7), #11030 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #11687 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (65-8), LOSSES: #953 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (37-34), #1248 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (18-12), #2096 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (41-12), #2183 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-7), #2417 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (27-26), #3410 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (28-6)

4Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA4-73-3 (t 4th)0-27.115.767-59
WINS: #3410 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (20-7), #5287 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (30-23), #8919 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (33-12), #11030 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (52-18), LOSSES: #1006 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (28-8), #2383 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (33-12), #2417 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (22-12), #2417 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (28-0), #4826 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (20-12), #5367 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (41-34), #6387 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (16-8)

5Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA3-63-3 (t 4th)0-14.315.152-48
WINS: #5746 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (16-8), #8919 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (27-0), #11030 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-8), LOSSES: #1257 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #2383 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #2417 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (28-0), #2741 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (38-7), #3410 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (26-0), #4826 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (24-20)

6Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA2-71-5 (6th)1-1-6.38.452-50
WINS: #7897 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-8), #11030 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-12), LOSSES: #2417 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (35-14), #3410 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (28-0), #3466 Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) (37-6), #4826 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (24-12), #5746 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (33-12), #6387 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (27-0), #8986 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (33-29)

7Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA0-90-6 (7th)0-2-16.816.661-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1248 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (44-0), #2417 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (2-0), #2975 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (36-0), #3410 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (2-0), #3466 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), #4826 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #5746 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (52-18), #6387 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (41-8), #8919 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (42-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA14-06-0 (1st)9-07244.2106-68
WINS: #65 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (43-24), #121 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (35-24), #142 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (35-25), #285 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (38-17), #357 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (49-17), #499 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (35-14), #499 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (63-35), #1598 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (35-13), #1985 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #2183 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (45-7), #2183 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (22-10), #2383 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #5367 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: none

2Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA11-25-1 (2nd)7-060.436.598-68
WINS: #258 Harrisburg (PA) (37-10), #499 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (31-8), #1006 Whitehall (PA) (56-13), #1006 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (37-0), #1598 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (28-7), #2183 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (37-21), #2383 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (31-6), #2383 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (41-7), #2834 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (61-18), #5287 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (40-7), #5367 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (39-14), LOSSES: #12 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (43-24), #121 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (34-16)

3La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA6-54-2 (3rd)4-344.543.990-47
WINS: #1598 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (34-21), #1598 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (35-7), #2183 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (17-16), #2383 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (48-6), #4698 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (28-0), #5367 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (46-18), LOSSES: #12 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (63-35), #12 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (31-8), #142 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (33-24), #407 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (21-12)

4Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA6-63-3 (4th)3-330.633.877-63
WINS: #1248 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (35-14), #2183 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-23), #2383 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (48-27), #5367 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (3-0), #6934 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (40-0), #7897 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-12), LOSSES: #12 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (35-13), #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (28-7), #499 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (34-21), #499 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (35-7), #1474 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (16-13), #2988 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (42-28)

5Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA4-82-4 (5th)0-626.139.197-49
WINS: #2383 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (24-14), #4826 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-7), #5367 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (20-7), #10440 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (58-19), LOSSES: #12 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (22-10), #12 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (45-7), #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (37-21), #499 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (17-16), #1033 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (28-20), #1044 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (28-7), #1598 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (28-23), #2988 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (28-21)

6Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA7-61-5 (6th)2-224.725.367-80
WINS: #5367 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (35-14), #5367 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (26-7), #5746 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (33-12), #6025 Quakertown (PA) (47-7), #6387 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (35-0), #10737 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #13548 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (54-12), LOSSES: #12 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (41-7), #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (31-6), #499 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (48-6), #1598 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (48-27), #2183 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (24-14)

7Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA1-100-6 (7th)0-48.733.286-50
WINS: #5746 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (41-34), LOSSES: #12 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (39-14), #499 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (46-18), #1598 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (3-0), #2096 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (42-13), #2183 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (20-7), #2383 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #2383 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (26-7), #3410 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (21-7), #3684 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (14-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAA7-35-1 (t 1st)1-2-6.4-9.243-62
WINS: #9374 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (8-0), #10173 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (8-0), #11687 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (32-8), #12739 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (28-8), #12835 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (40-38), #13114 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #13741 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #3410 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (42-18), #3466 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #10440 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (12-0)

2Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAA6-55-1 (t 1st)0-1-8.4-6.848-67
WINS: #10440 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (36-8), #11264 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (8-6), #11687 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (24-8), #12739 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #13114 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #13741 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (68-0), LOSSES: #2639 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (52-0), #4826 Trenton Central (Trenton, NJ) (25-0), #5398 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #7897 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #8944 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (8-0)

3Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAA7-45-1 (t 1st)0-2-13.6-12.140-71
WINS: #8944 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (12-0), #10774 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-26), #11687 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (37-30), #12739 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (20-8), #13114 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (38-24), #13548 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (46-26), #13741 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #2183 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (58-19), #5699 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (64-14), #9252 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (18-12), #9374 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (36-8)

4Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAA4-53-3 (4th)0-1-20.7-1336-56
WINS: #12739 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (36-28), #13114 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (38-6), #13399 Morrisville (PA) (12-7), #13741 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #4826 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (65-8), #8944 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (32-8), #9374 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (24-8), #10440 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (37-30), #10774 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-12)

5Kensington (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAAA2-81-5 (t 5th)1-2-28.3-10.748-52
WINS: #11264 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (50-20), #13114 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (28-20), LOSSES: #4595 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #8944 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (28-8), #9374 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #10440 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (20-8), #10715 Bristol (PA) (28-12), #10774 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (24-0), #11687 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (36-28), #13741 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0)

6Future (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAA1-81-5 (t 5th)0-2-31.7-11.653-38
WINS: #13741 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-12), LOSSES: #5699 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (44-14), #7122 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (53-6), #8944 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #9374 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #10403 Jenkintown (PA) (27-12), #10440 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (38-24), #11687 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (38-6), #12739 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (28-20)

7Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAAA1-61-5 (t 5th)1-0-38.9-14.232-39
WINS: #12739 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #8216 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #8944 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #9374 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (68-0), #10440 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #11687 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (41-6), #13114 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (48-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAA13-15-0 (1st)6-150.322.797-70
WINS: #407 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (48-7), #495 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (24-13), #1985 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (44-8), #2084 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (38-7), #2417 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (36-6), #2639 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #2834 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #5398 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #5877 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), #8264 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (68-0), #9252 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (62-0), #10173 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #10737 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (58-0), LOSSES: #144 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (27-20)

2Northeast (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAAA9-34-2 (3rd)3-127.520.181-52
WINS: #2834 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #4595 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (32-26), #4595 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (31-8), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (25-14), #5398 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (28-12), #7897 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-8), #8216 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (42-18), #9252 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (52-20), #10737 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #12 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #262 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (44-8), #3466 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (12-0)

3Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAA8-53-3 (t 4th)3-221.817.186-68
WINS: #2639 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-22), #3466 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (7-0), #5398 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (18-16), #5877 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (33-12), #9252 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (39-6), #10173 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (34-7), #10737 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (55-0), #10774 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (59-0), LOSSES: #75 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (61-18), #262 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #427 Coatesville (PA) (51-14), #1985 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #5398 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (35-18)

4Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAA8-54-1 (2nd)4-218.113.982-64
WINS: #1985 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (12-0), #3410 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (26-14), #5398 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (22-16), #7122 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (36-13), #8944 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #9252 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #10737 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (62-0), #11030 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), LOSSES: #953 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (43-6), #1908 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (36-22), #2834 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (7-0), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (23-8), #3410 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (14-12)

5Frankford (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAA5-93-3 (t 4th)3-28.612.999-62
WINS: #2834 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-18), #8216 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (40-18), #9252 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #9374 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #10737 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #262 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #591 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (46-24), #1985 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (28-12), #2834 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (18-16), #3410 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (35-14), #3466 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (22-16), #4595 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #4698 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (10-6), #9466 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (22-13)

6West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAA2-81-5 (6th)1-3-7.811.870-47
WINS: #10440 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (18-12), #10737 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (38-12), LOSSES: #262 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (62-0), #1985 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (52-20), #2639 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-0), #2834 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (39-6), #3466 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #5398 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #5877 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #10812 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (22-20)

7Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAA0-70-6 (7th)0-1-15.222.452-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #262 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (58-0), #1985 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), #2383 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #2834 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (55-0), #3466 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (62-0), #5398 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #9252 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (38-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Central (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAAA10-26-0 (1st)5-212.4-4.652-80
WINS: #5398 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #5877 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (50-12), #9466 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (29-6), #9665 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (27-21), #10560 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-6), #10812 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (36-20), #11264 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (47-6), #11264 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (42-22), #12739 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #13548 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #1985 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (32-26), #1985 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (31-8)

2Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAA8-35-1 (2nd)2-16.5-1.151-71
WINS: #9252 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #9466 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (44-8), #10173 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #10560 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-26), #10812 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (14-8), #11104 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #11264 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (30-10), #13548 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (65-18), LOSSES: #262 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), #2834 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (33-12), #4595 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (50-12)

3Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAA4-53-3 (t 3rd)1-2-8.9-0.950-55
WINS: #5398 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (22-13), #10812 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (36-12), #11264 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (20-0), #13548 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #1160 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (46-0), #4595 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (29-6), #5877 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-8), #8216 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (16-14), #10560 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-20)

4King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAAA4-63-3 (t 3rd)2-2-14.3-7.341-68
WINS: #9466 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (36-20), #11104 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-12), #11264 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (22-16), #13548 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-18), LOSSES: #4595 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (30-6), #5877 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-26), #7897 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-30), #9665 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (42-27), #10029 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (16-12), #10812 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (22-14)

5Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAA3-82-4 (t 5th)1-2-15.6-4.352-67
WINS: #9252 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (22-20), #10560 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-14), #13548 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #3684 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (34-18), #4595 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (36-20), #5699 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (12-0), #5877 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-8), #8919 Chester (PA) (39-20), #9466 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (36-12), #10173 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (23-22), #11264 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (40-34)

6South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAAA3-82-4 (t 5th)2-5-18.1-9.153-68
WINS: #10812 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (40-34), #13548 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-22), #13548 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-8), LOSSES: #4595 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (42-22), #4595 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (47-6), #5877 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-10), #7897 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-28), #9374 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (8-6), #9466 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (20-0), #10560 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-16), #12739 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (50-20)

7Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAAA0-110-6 (7th)0-4-36.40.361-60
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2096 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (56-13), #2383 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (54-12), #2988 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #4595 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (42-8), #5877 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (65-18), #9466 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (47-6), #10440 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (46-26), #10560 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-18), #10812 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #11264 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (36-22), #11264 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (44-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAA9-26-0 (1st)4-1237.367-60
WINS: #5699 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (30-22), #5699 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #7897 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-22), #8216 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #9252 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (30-0), #9374 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (52-0), #10173 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #10774 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (45-6), #11104 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (52-6), LOSSES: #262 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #2834 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-22)

2Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAA10-25-1 (2nd)3-27.3-2.552-77
WINS: #7897 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #8216 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (22-14), #8216 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6), #10173 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #10440 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (64-14), #10774 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #10812 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (12-0), #11104 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-8), #11133 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (24-12), #13114 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (44-14), LOSSES: #2639 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-22), #2639 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6)

3Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAAAA6-73-3 (t 3rd)2-3-1.9366-74
WINS: #9374 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #10173 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (44-13), #10560 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (32-30), #10774 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (24-8), #11104 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #11264 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (44-28), LOSSES: #1598 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (38-12), #1985 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (35-8), #2639 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-22), #5287 Bensalem (PA) (2-0), #5699 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #8216 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (30-24), #8919 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (35-8)

4Olney (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAAA5-63-3 (t 3rd)2-2-3.10.361-60
WINS: #7897 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-24), #9466 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (16-14), #10173 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #10774 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (54-29), #13741 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #1985 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (42-18), #2639 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #5398 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (40-18), #5699 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6), #5699 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (22-14), #11104 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-22)

5Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAA2-101-5 (t 6th)1-4-12.29.984-52
WINS: #10812 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (23-22), #11104 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-16), LOSSES: #262 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #2417 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (36-0), #2639 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #2834 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-7), #5699 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #5877 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #7897 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-13), #8216 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #8944 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (8-0), #10774 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (29-14)

6Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAAA3-71-5 (t 6th)0-3-15.40.155-56
WINS: #10173 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (29-14), #11687 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (34-12), #12739 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (24-0), LOSSES: #2639 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (45-6), #2834 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (59-0), #5699 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #7897 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (24-8), #8216 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (54-29), #10440 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (34-26), #11104 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-12)

7Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAAA2-72-4 (5th)2-1-17.2457-44
WINS: #8216 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (26-22), #10774 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-12), LOSSES: #2417 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (41-6), #2639 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (52-6), #5699 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (38-8), #5877 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #7897 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #10173 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (22-16), #10560 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pottsgrove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA8-54-1 (t 1st)4-216.310.673-79
WINS: #2975 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (27-26), #7716 Boyertown (PA) (36-6), #7996 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (28-14), #7996 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (62-21), #8466 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (48-14), #10029 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (35-0), #10210 Phoenixville (PA) (56-37), #10914 Pottstown (PA) (48-8), LOSSES: #495 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (51-20), #591 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (28-14), #4826 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (18-13), #5141 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (27-14), #9848 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (18-12)

2Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA5-64-1 (t 1st)2-2-2.24.857-69
WINS: #9848 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (32-13), #10029 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (26-8), #10210 Phoenixville (PA) (47-35), #10914 Pottstown (PA) (43-16), #11809 Kutztown (PA) (44-20), LOSSES: #704 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (56-7), #3025 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (48-14), #3795 Pottsgrove (PA) (62-21), #3795 Pottsgrove (PA) (28-14), #7716 Boyertown (PA) (34-27), #8216 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (41-34)

3Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA4-73-2 (3rd)2-2-10.70.548-77
WINS: #3795 Pottsgrove (PA) (18-12), #10210 Phoenixville (PA) (20-14), #10914 Pottstown (PA) (20-6), #12149 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #2975 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (49-12), #7692 Penncrest (Media, PA) (26-6), #7865 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (40-25), #7996 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (32-13), #8466 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (31-26), #8799 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (30-15), #10029 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (24-21)

4Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAAA3-92-3 (4th)1-2-11.5056-82
WINS: #9848 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (24-21), #10210 Phoenixville (PA) (27-14), #10560 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (16-12), LOSSES: #3795 Pottsgrove (PA) (35-0), #5770 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (14-12), #5770 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (12-0), #5823 Radnor (PA) (34-10), #6429 Northampton (PA) (21-0), #7865 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (32-22), #7996 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (26-8), #8693 Norristown (PA) (35-28), #10914 Pottstown (PA) (20-6)

5Phoenixville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAAA3-71-4 (t 5th)2-3-12.4-0.744-71
WINS: #8216 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (33-19), #8799 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (34-12), #10914 Pottstown (PA) (27-18), LOSSES: #3795 Pottsgrove (PA) (56-37), #4213 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (38-9), #7798 Oxford (PA) (32-6), #7996 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (47-35), #8693 Norristown (PA) (33-31), #9848 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (20-14), #10029 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (27-14)

6Pottstown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA2-91-4 (t 5th)0-3-16.22.654-70
WINS: #8466 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (20-14), #10029 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (20-6), LOSSES: #2096 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (50-6), #3795 Pottsgrove (PA) (48-8), #5770 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (23-6), #6753 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (36-6), #7716 Boyertown (PA) (21-14), #7865 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (27-6), #7996 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (43-16), #9848 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (20-6), #10210 Phoenixville (PA) (27-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA12-15-0 (1st)9-142.423.682-71
WINS: #704 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (28-16), #953 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (27-24), #1044 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (44-21), #2431 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (38-20), #2801 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (42-41), #3684 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (55-28), #3795 Pottsgrove (PA) (28-14), #5398 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (46-24), #5770 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (43-7), #7716 Boyertown (PA) (30-0), #8466 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (45-7), #8693 Norristown (PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #503 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (44-27)

2Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA9-34-1 (2nd)5-340.422.384-57
WINS: #2140 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (38-6), #2462 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (38-7), #3949 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (33-3), #5770 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (58-0), #7716 Boyertown (PA) (52-0), #7996 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (56-7), #8466 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (45-0), #8693 Norristown (PA) (50-14), #8919 Chester (PA) (55-22), LOSSES: #142 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (28-19), #441 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (41-40), #591 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (28-16)

3Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA7-52-3 (t 3rd)3-377.261-77
WINS: #7716 Boyertown (PA) (29-0), #7759 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (13-6), #8693 Norristown (PA) (40-21), #8799 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (39-0), #10029 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (12-0), #10029 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (14-12), #10914 Pottstown (PA) (23-6), LOSSES: #591 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (43-7), #704 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (58-0), #2447 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (35-0), #4213 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (42-26), #8466 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (14-12)

4Boyertown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA3-71-4 (t 5th)1-4-1.31670-51
WINS: #7996 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (34-27), #8466 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (46-41), #10914 Pottstown (PA) (21-14), LOSSES: #591 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (30-0), #704 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (52-0), #1006 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (26-7), #2140 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (21-14), #3795 Pottsgrove (PA) (36-6), #5770 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (29-0), #8693 Norristown (PA) (20-14)

5Methacton (Norristown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA3-82-3 (t 3rd)2-5-4.113.270-58
WINS: #5770 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (14-12), #8693 Norristown (PA) (21-14), #9848 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (31-26), LOSSES: #591 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (45-7), #704 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (45-0), #2462 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (42-6), #3466 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (41-0), #3795 Pottsgrove (PA) (48-14), #5287 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (42-22), #7716 Boyertown (PA) (46-41), #10914 Pottstown (PA) (20-14)

6Norristown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - LibertyAAAAAA3-91-4 (t 5th)1-8-5.113.677-62
WINS: #7716 Boyertown (PA) (20-14), #10029 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (35-28), #10210 Phoenixville (PA) (33-31), LOSSES: #591 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (43-0), #704 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (50-14), #2431 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (49-20), #2975 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (35-0), #3684 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (36-12), #4618 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (26-8), #5770 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (40-21), #6025 Quakertown (PA) (34-6), #8466 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA6-54-1 (t 1st)1-111.412.460-59
WINS: #8408 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-13), #8630 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (15-14), #8630 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-0), #9405 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-6), #9405 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-0), #13242 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (53-0), LOSSES: #144 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (58-12), #354 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (42-0), #434 Steubenville (OH) (55-18), #1396 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (48-0), #10384 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-19)

2Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAA5-54-1 (t 1st)0-1-3.9-0.845-57
WINS: #8630 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-9), #9405 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-14), #10384 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-7), #11415 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (41-14), #13242 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (71-6), LOSSES: #1150 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (38-22), #4826 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-13), #6668 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (21-20), #6781 Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) (14-6), #8630 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (23-20)

3Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAAA4-63-2 (3rd)0-3-4.8-0.541-60
WINS: #8408 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (23-20), #9405 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-12), #10384 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (7-6), #13242 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #4126 Hollidaysburg (PA) (49-7), #4826 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-0), #4826 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (15-14), #8408 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-9), #8630 Franklin (PA) (21-7), #9374 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (20-17)

4Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAA4-72-3 (t 4th)1-1-8.61.953-59
WINS: #10011 St. Marys (PA) (38-27), #10384 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-20), #13242 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-7), #13242 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #1873 Howland (Warren, OH) (38-8), #2975 Karns City (PA) (54-36), #4826 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-6), #4826 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-0), #6571 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) (41-20), #8408 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-14), #8630 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-12)

5Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAAAA2-72-3 (t 4th)0-1-13.3140-53
WINS: #4826 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-19), #13242 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-6), LOSSES: #4126 Hollidaysburg (PA) (33-6), #5479 DuBois (PA) (29-13), #6250 Altoona (PA) (43-0), #6571 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) (24-15), #8408 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-7), #8630 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (7-6), #9405 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-20)

6Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA0-80-5 (6th)0-1-330.441-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3266 Farrell (PA) (61-6), #4826 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (53-0), #8193 Martins Ferry (OH) (69-0), #8408 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (71-6), #8630 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-6), #9405 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-7), #9405 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7), #10384 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pottsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA9-25-0 (1st)2-125.616.669-57
WINS: #2287 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (23-14), #3908 Wyomissing (PA) (32-7), #4091 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (15-9), #5801 Tamaqua (PA) (19-7), #5877 Jim Thorpe (PA) (26-13), #6695 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (34-18), #7279 Lehighton (PA) (35-20), #9233 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (33-0), #9665 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #258 Harrisburg (PA) (32-7), #1287 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (27-26)

2Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA9-24-1 (2nd)1-125.412.668-55
WINS: #2096 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (28-24), #2988 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (21-14), #4091 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (16-7), #5801 Tamaqua (PA) (29-7), #5877 Jim Thorpe (PA) (17-14), #5926 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (51-30), #6695 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (40-14), #7279 Lehighton (PA) (35-0), #9446 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (43-6), LOSSES: #2254 Pottsville (PA) (23-14), #3908 Wyomissing (PA) (28-14)

3North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA7-53-2 (3rd)4-114.811.580-62
WINS: #5801 Tamaqua (PA) (19-0), #5877 Jim Thorpe (PA) (28-7), #5877 Jim Thorpe (PA) (34-13), #6134 Mount Carmel (PA) (28-14), #6287 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (14-0), #7279 Lehighton (PA) (7-0), #13794 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (61-0), LOSSES: #1908 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (49-28), #2096 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (37-15), #2254 Pottsville (PA) (15-9), #2287 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (16-7), #7329 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (14-12)

4Tamaqua (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA5-61-4 (5th)1-36.98.574-53
WINS: #7279 Lehighton (PA) (42-40), #7329 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (27-0), #10384 Minersville (PA) (49-13), #10625 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (35-7), #12816 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (59-6), LOSSES: #2096 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (24-7), #2254 Pottsville (PA) (19-7), #2287 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (29-7), #3648 Pen Argyl (PA) (31-21), #4091 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (19-0), #5877 Jim Thorpe (PA) (26-18)

5Jim Thorpe (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA6-52-3 (4th)2-26.5666-59
WINS: #5801 Tamaqua (PA) (26-18), #7279 Lehighton (PA) (18-7), #7329 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (26-21), #10384 Minersville (PA) (35-0), #12816 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (33-7), #13794 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #2096 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (31-14), #2254 Pottsville (PA) (26-13), #2287 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (17-14), #4091 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (28-7), #4091 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (34-13)

6Lehighton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA4-70-5 (6th)1-40.49.770-57
WINS: #7329 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (27-26), #11622 Fleetwood (PA) (34-30), #12149 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (33-14), #12816 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (51-19), LOSSES: #1908 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (63-13), #2096 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (27-20), #2254 Pottsville (PA) (35-20), #2287 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (35-0), #4091 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (7-0), #5801 Tamaqua (PA) (42-40), #5877 Jim Thorpe (PA) (18-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Schuylkill Haven (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA12-25-0 (1st)6-126.74.882-80
WINS: #4091 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (37-15), #4826 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (41-12), #5305 Palmerton (PA) (42-7), #5801 Tamaqua (PA) (24-7), #5877 Jim Thorpe (PA) (31-14), #7279 Lehighton (PA) (27-20), #7329 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (17-6), #10384 Minersville (PA) (63-0), #10625 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (54-0), #10625 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (49-0), #12816 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (61-7), #13794 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (69-0), LOSSES: #861 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (20-5), #2287 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (28-24)

2Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2A6-63-2 (3rd)2-10.2-0.869-67
WINS: #4091 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (14-12), #7759 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (28-7), #9351 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (27-24), #10625 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (30-0), #12816 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (48-18), #13794 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (56-14), LOSSES: #2096 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (17-6), #5801 Tamaqua (PA) (27-0), #5877 Jim Thorpe (PA) (26-21), #6004 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (34-31), #7279 Lehighton (PA) (27-26), #10384 Minersville (PA) (13-7)

3Minersville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA5-65-1 (2nd)2-2-13.3-2.862-64
WINS: #7329 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (13-7), #10625 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (10-7), #12816 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (27-6), #13794 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (14-8), #13794 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (33-12), LOSSES: #2096 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (63-0), #5305 Palmerton (PA) (40-7), #5801 Tamaqua (PA) (49-13), #5877 Jim Thorpe (PA) (35-0), #6004 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (35-6), #7759 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (17-7)

4Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA5-62-3 (4th)2-3-14.6-5.156-69
WINS: #10272 Towanda (PA) (31-14), #12816 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (47-0), #13242 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (40-6), #13794 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (19-12), #13960 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #2096 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (54-0), #2096 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (49-0), #5801 Tamaqua (PA) (35-7), #7329 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (30-0), #9272 Hamburg (PA) (41-20), #10384 Minersville (PA) (10-7)

5Panther Valley (Lansford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA2-81-4 (5th)0-3-29-6.650-62
WINS: #13794 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (34-30), #14322 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (40-18), LOSSES: #2096 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (61-7), #5801 Tamaqua (PA) (59-6), #5877 Jim Thorpe (PA) (33-7), #7279 Lehighton (PA) (51-19), #7329 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (48-18), #9272 Hamburg (PA) (34-14), #10384 Minersville (PA) (27-6), #10625 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (47-0)

6Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2A0-100-6 (6th)0-2-39.7-5.555-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2096 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (69-0), #4091 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (61-0), #5877 Jim Thorpe (PA) (48-0), #7329 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (56-14), #10384 Minersville (PA) (33-12), #10384 Minersville (PA) (14-8), #10625 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (19-12), #11809 Kutztown (PA) (31-6), #12816 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (34-30), #13070 Canton (PA) (58-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA9-26-1 (t 1st)4-118.1648-71
WINS: #4779 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (34-20), #5398 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (42-21), #6025 Quakertown (PA) (18-7), #7099 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (41-0), #8216 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (41-21), #8466 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (41-0), #8986 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (33-0), #9665 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (37-0), #12739 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2447 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (17-14), #4618 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (24-21)

2Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAAA8-36-1 (t 1st)3-312.39.356-65
WINS: #3466 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (24-21), #3662 Abington (PA) (7-0), #5398 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (35-13), #8216 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (21-14), #8693 Norristown (PA) (26-8), #8986 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (26-20), #9665 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (39-36), #12739 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #1204 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (35-7), #3325 Souderton (PA) (38-23), #6025 Quakertown (PA) (26-17)

3Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAAA6-56-2 (3rd)1-48.65.555-63
WINS: #6025 Quakertown (PA) (27-6), #8216 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (35-14), #8216 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (33-6), #8986 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (35-14), #9665 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (42-13), #12739 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2462 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (24-6), #3325 Souderton (PA) (42-27), #3466 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (42-21), #4618 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (35-13), #4779 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (17-6)

4Quakertown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAAA6-65-2 (4th)2-45.97.358-73
WINS: #4618 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (26-17), #8216 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (21-7), #8693 Norristown (PA) (34-6), #8986 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (43-6), #9665 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (40-28), #12739 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2383 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (47-7), #2431 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (55-27), #3325 Souderton (PA) (26-20), #3466 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (18-7), #4779 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (21-12), #5398 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (27-6)

5Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA5-73-5 (5th)2-3-3.15.458-70
WINS: #7996 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (41-34), #8944 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (7-0), #8986 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (34-19), #9665 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (26-13), #12739 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2096 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (35-7), #3466 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (41-21), #4618 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (21-14), #5398 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (33-6), #5398 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (35-14), #6025 Quakertown (PA) (21-7), #10210 Phoenixville (PA) (33-19)

6Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA2-81-5 (6th)1-3-6.612.265-48
WINS: #8919 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (33-29), #9665 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (27-14), LOSSES: #1006 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (47-0), #2462 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (42-7), #3466 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (33-0), #3662 Abington (PA) (27-0), #4618 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (26-20), #5398 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (35-14), #6025 Quakertown (PA) (43-6), #8216 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (34-19)

7Wissahickon (Ambler, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA2-81-6 (7th)0-3-9.84.959-49
WINS: #10560 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-27), #12739 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2254 Pottsville (PA) (35-13), #3466 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (37-0), #4595 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (27-21), #4618 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (39-36), #5398 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (42-13), #6025 Quakertown (PA) (40-28), #8216 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (26-13), #8986 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (27-14)

8Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAA0-80-6 (8th)0-1-28.3-238-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3466 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (2-0), #4618 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (2-0), #5398 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (2-0), #6025 Quakertown (PA) (2-0), #8216 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (2-0), #9665 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (2-0), #12026 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (47-20), #13871 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (2-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Penn (Lansdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA14-16-0 (1st)14-155.835.6110-64
WINS: #427 Coatesville (PA) (42-25), #499 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (33-24), #503 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (48-38), #704 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (28-19), #1044 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (23-7), #1684 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (42-13), #2431 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (45-21), #2462 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (33-14), #2741 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (56-7), #3325 Souderton (PA) (48-13), #3662 Abington (PA) (45-7), #4698 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (38-0), #4779 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (48-20), #8944 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (52-6), LOSSES: #12 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (35-25)

2Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA8-35-1 (2nd)8-329.924.769-56
WINS: #2431 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (21-14), #2462 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (27-6), #3325 Souderton (PA) (7-0), #3662 Abington (PA) (13-6), #4779 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (14-7), #6934 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (39-13), #8193 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (35-6), #8944 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #142 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (42-13), #503 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (21-14), #1033 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (42-14)

3Pennridge (Perkasie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA6-63-3 (4th)6-624.424.285-54
WINS: #3325 Souderton (PA) (38-10), #4779 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (30-21), #6025 Quakertown (PA) (55-27), #6934 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (28-0), #8693 Norristown (PA) (49-20), #8944 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (45-3), LOSSES: #142 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (45-21), #591 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (38-20), #1033 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (31-24), #1033 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (26-21), #1684 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (21-14), #2462 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (35-0)

4Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA8-34-2 (3rd)7-324.219.759-63
WINS: #2431 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (35-0), #3325 Souderton (PA) (37-36), #4779 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (23-6), #5398 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (24-6), #8193 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (45-13), #8466 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (42-6), #8944 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (31-6), #8986 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #142 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (33-14), #704 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (38-7), #1684 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (27-6)

5Souderton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA6-52-4 (5th)6-518.922.272-53
WINS: #4618 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (38-23), #4779 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (33-15), #5398 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (42-27), #6025 Quakertown (PA) (26-20), #7099 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (35-7), #8944 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (38-20), LOSSES: #142 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (48-13), #1044 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (33-21), #1684 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (7-0), #2431 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (38-10), #2462 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (37-36)

6Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA4-61-5 (6th)4-611.619.161-52
WINS: #5398 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (17-6), #6025 Quakertown (PA) (21-12), #6934 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (28-7), #8944 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (20-7), LOSSES: #142 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (48-20), #1684 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (14-7), #2431 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (30-21), #2462 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (23-6), #3325 Souderton (PA) (33-15), #5287 Bensalem (PA) (28-21)

7Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-9-6.420.364-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #142 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (52-6), #1684 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (35-7), #2431 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (45-3), #2462 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (31-6), #3325 Souderton (PA) (38-20), #4698 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (21-6), #4779 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (20-7), #5287 Bensalem (PA) (23-17), #7099 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (30-21), #8216 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (7-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA11-16-0 (1st)11-136.222.261-70
WINS: #1684 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (42-14), #2183 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-20), #2431 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (31-24), #2431 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (26-21), #2801 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (42-14), #3662 Abington (PA) (21-0), #4698 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (35-0), #5287 Bensalem (PA) (35-22), #6934 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (42-7), #7099 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (62-28), #8193 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (43-7), LOSSES: #503 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-14)

2Abington (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA6-55-1 (2nd)5-51722.470-51
WINS: #4698 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (20-13), #5287 Bensalem (PA) (21-11), #6934 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (35-31), #7099 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (48-35), #8193 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (35-13), #8986 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (27-0), LOSSES: #142 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (45-7), #427 Coatesville (PA) (42-0), #1033 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (21-0), #1684 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (13-6), #4618 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (7-0)

3Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA5-53-3 (3rd)4-511.918.453-59
WINS: #5287 Bensalem (PA) (28-21), #5398 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (10-6), #6934 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (21-19), #7099 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (17-6), #8944 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (21-6), LOSSES: #142 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (38-0), #499 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (28-0), #1033 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (35-0), #3662 Abington (PA) (20-13), #8193 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (13-7)

4Bensalem (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA5-52-4 (t 4th)5-59.110.445-61
WINS: #4779 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (28-21), #6934 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (21-0), #7897 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #8193 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (21-20), #8944 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (23-17), LOSSES: #1033 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (35-22), #3662 Abington (PA) (21-11), #3684 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (20-9), #4698 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (28-21), #7099 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (44-43)

5Council Rock South (Holland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA2-82-4 (t 4th)2-81.818.855-52
WINS: #7099 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (12-6), #8193 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1033 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (42-7), #1598 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (40-0), #1684 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (39-13), #2431 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (28-0), #3662 Abington (PA) (35-31), #4698 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (21-19), #4779 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (28-7), #5287 Bensalem (PA) (21-0)

6Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA3-72-4 (t 4th)3-61.115.756-51
WINS: #5287 Bensalem (PA) (44-43), #8193 Council Rock North (Newtown, PA) (21-14), #8944 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (30-21), LOSSES: #1033 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (62-28), #1204 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (41-6), #3325 Souderton (PA) (35-7), #3466 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (41-0), #3662 Abington (PA) (48-35), #4698 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (17-6), #6934 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (12-6)

7Council Rock North (Newtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - NationalAAAAAA1-81-5 (7th)1-8-321.659-39
WINS: #4698 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (13-7), LOSSES: #427 Coatesville (PA) (54-20), #1033 Neshaminy (Langhorne, PA) (43-7), #1684 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (35-6), #2462 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (45-13), #3662 Abington (PA) (35-13), #5287 Bensalem (PA) (21-20), #6934 Council Rock South (Holland, PA) (35-14), #7099 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Juniata (Mifflintown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAA8-46-3 (t 4th)3-18.30.274-63
WINS: #5770 Huntingdon (PA) (21-7), #6004 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (35-28), #6863 Bedford (PA) (45-6), #9233 Halifax (PA) (21-7), #10672 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (38-0), #12246 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (71-0), #12913 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (68-0), #13698 Millersburg (PA) (84-7), LOSSES: #1569 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (49-0), #5746 Newport (PA) (28-21), #7219 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (28-17), #7759 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (41-20)

2Newport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA9-29-0 (1st)2-17.1-5.155-64
WINS: #5459 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (28-21), #7219 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (37-0), #7759 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (55-34), #9233 Halifax (PA) (31-7), #10672 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (35-7), #12246 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (27-25), #12779 Pine Grove (PA) (49-0), #12913 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (56-7), #13698 Millersburg (PA) (65-6), LOSSES: #3234 York Catholic (York, PA) (51-21), #5479 DuBois (PA) (42-35)

3Williams Valley (Tower City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA12-28-1 (2nd)6-16-9.966-91
WINS: #6387 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (22-12), #7219 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (20-14), #7329 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (34-31), #7759 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (14-7), #9233 Halifax (PA) (21-12), #10384 Minersville (PA) (35-6), #10672 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (34-20), #12246 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (40-0), #12779 Pine Grove (PA) (51-7), #12913 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (41-0), #13698 Millersburg (PA) (39-13), #13960 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (45-6), LOSSES: #5459 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (35-28), #6287 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (24-20)

4Line Mountain (Herndon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA7-56-3 (t 4th)2-30.61.183-56
WINS: #5459 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (28-17), #7976 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (34-28), #9233 Halifax (PA) (26-20), #12246 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (33-7), #12779 Pine Grove (PA) (59-13), #12913 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (52-0), #13698 Millersburg (PA) (38-15), LOSSES: #861 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (49-0), #3309 South Williamsport (PA) (41-33), #5746 Newport (PA) (37-0), #6004 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (20-14), #7759 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (21-0)

5Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA8-37-2 (3rd)1-2-1.5-8.557-65
WINS: #5459 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (41-20), #7219 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (21-0), #10384 Minersville (PA) (17-7), #10672 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (28-0), #12246 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (40-7), #12779 Pine Grove (PA) (42-6), #12913 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (46-13), #13698 Millersburg (PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #5746 Newport (PA) (55-34), #6004 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (14-7), #7329 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (28-7)

6Halifax (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA6-55-4 (6th)2-2-7.7-9.855-66
WINS: #10672 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (41-18), #12246 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (32-21), #12779 Pine Grove (PA) (34-14), #12913 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (49-8), #13698 Millersburg (PA) (39-6), #13769 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (53-8), LOSSES: #5459 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (21-7), #5746 Newport (PA) (31-7), #6004 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (21-12), #6287 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (20-14), #7219 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (26-20)

7East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAAA4-64-5 (7th)0-1-14.9-9.855-55
WINS: #12246 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (36-0), #12779 Pine Grove (PA) (48-7), #12913 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (21-0), #13698 Millersburg (PA) (32-0), LOSSES: #5459 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (38-0), #5746 Newport (PA) (35-7), #6004 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (34-20), #7759 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (28-0), #9233 Halifax (PA) (41-18), #9272 Hamburg (PA) (34-20)

8Susquenita (Duncannon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAA2-82-7 (t 8th)1-2-24.4-5.961-50
WINS: #12779 Pine Grove (PA) (21-14), #13698 Millersburg (PA) (24-17), LOSSES: #5459 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (71-0), #5746 Newport (PA) (27-25), #6004 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (40-0), #7219 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (33-7), #7759 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (40-7), #9233 Halifax (PA) (32-21), #9513 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (17-7), #10672 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (36-0)

9Pine Grove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAA2-82-7 (t 8th)0-1-28.7-9.654-55
WINS: #12913 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (20-12), #13698 Millersburg (PA) (25-13), LOSSES: #5746 Newport (PA) (49-0), #6004 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (51-7), #7219 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (59-13), #7759 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (42-6), #9233 Halifax (PA) (34-14), #10066 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (32-13), #10672 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (48-7), #12246 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (21-14)

10Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA2-81-8 (10th)0-2-29.9-9.257-55
WINS: #13698 Millersburg (PA) (28-2), #13960 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (15-12), LOSSES: #5459 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (68-0), #5746 Newport (PA) (56-7), #6004 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (41-0), #7219 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (52-0), #7759 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (46-13), #9233 Halifax (PA) (49-8), #10672 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (21-0), #12779 Pine Grove (PA) (20-12)

11Millersburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA0-100-10 (11th)0-3-38.3-6.660-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5459 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (84-7), #5746 Newport (PA) (65-6), #6004 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (39-13), #7219 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (38-15), #7759 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (42-7), #9233 Halifax (PA) (39-6), #10672 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (32-0), #12246 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (24-17), #12779 Pine Grove (PA) (25-13), #12913 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (28-2)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clairton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 1A14-17-0 (1st)13-136.47.9106-72
WINS: #709 Aliquippa (PA) (52-16), #2322 Jeannette (PA) (32-13), #2322 Jeannette (PA) (26-6), #3266 Farrell (PA) (24-6), #3554 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-14), #5503 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (58-8), #7253 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (48-6), #7381 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-6), #7759 Springdale (PA) (32-0), #10344 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (60-0), #11415 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (84-0), #12686 Leechburg (PA) (44-0), #13070 Monessen (PA) (66-11), #13300 Avella (PA) (50-6), LOSSES: #676 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (17-0)

2Jeannette (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 1A12-26-1 (2nd)10-225.25.593-68
WINS: #3521 Rochester (PA) (30-20), #4851 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (42-7), #5503 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-0), #7099 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (59-14), #7381 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-0), #7759 Springdale (PA) (48-0), #7759 Springdale (PA) (69-21), #9489 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (39-14), #10344 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (56-0), #11415 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (56-0), #12001 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (48-0), #12686 Leechburg (PA) (49-3), LOSSES: #1016 Clairton (PA) (26-6), #1016 Clairton (PA) (32-13)

3Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 1A8-35-2 (3rd)7-38.1270-55
WINS: #7381 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-30), #7759 Springdale (PA) (40-27), #7759 Burgettstown (PA) (31-15), #9148 Carmichaels (PA) (44-13), #10230 California (Coal Center, PA) (56-21), #10344 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (35-0), #11415 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (48-12), #12686 Leechburg (PA) (35-3), LOSSES: #1016 Clairton (PA) (58-8), #2322 Jeannette (PA) (40-0), #3554 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-0)

4Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 1A5-63-4 (t 4th)5-504.475-51
WINS: #7219 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (44-13), #7759 Springdale (PA) (18-6), #10230 California (Coal Center, PA) (26-14), #10344 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (30-21), #12686 Leechburg (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #1016 Clairton (PA) (48-6), #2322 Jeannette (PA) (37-0), #3521 Rochester (PA) (32-6), #5503 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-30), #7820 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (27-26), #11415 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (23-20)

5Springdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 1A6-63-4 (t 4th)5-5-1.51.771-64
WINS: #9148 Carmichaels (PA) (50-44), #9513 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (14-13), #10344 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (21-0), #11415 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (34-13), #12686 Leechburg (PA) (57-28), #13881 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (54-7), LOSSES: #1016 Clairton (PA) (32-0), #2322 Jeannette (PA) (48-0), #2322 Jeannette (PA) (69-21), #5503 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-27), #7381 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-6), #7628 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (33-20)

6Riverview (Oakmont, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 1A3-72-5 (t 6th)3-6-13.13.266-50
WINS: #11415 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (13-7), #12686 Leechburg (PA) (28-7), #13300 Avella (PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1016 Clairton (PA) (60-0), #2322 Jeannette (PA) (56-0), #3521 Rochester (PA) (39-6), #5503 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-0), #7381 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-21), #7759 Springdale (PA) (21-0), #10047 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (35-24)

7Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 1A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-6-193.268-46
WINS: #7381 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (23-20), #12686 Leechburg (PA) (28-20), LOSSES: #1016 Clairton (PA) (84-0), #2322 Jeannette (PA) (56-0), #5503 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-12), #7253 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (41-20), #7759 Springdale (PA) (34-13), #8408 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-14), #9831 Charleroi (PA) (48-28), #10344 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (13-7)

8Leechburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 1A1-90-7 (8th)0-8-27.80.260-54
WINS: #13352 Brownsville (PA) (35-34), LOSSES: #1016 Clairton (PA) (44-0), #2322 Jeannette (PA) (49-3), #4802 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (27-14), #5503 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-3), #7381 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-7), #7759 Springdale (PA) (57-28), #10344 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (28-7), #11415 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (28-20), #12943 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (26-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 2A9-2