Jump to division:  A   AA   AAA   AAAA   AAAAA   AAAAAA  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA15-010-0 (1st)6-042.28.5100-79
WINS: #1055 Clairton (PA) (17-0), #2117 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (21-14), #3358 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (31-14), #3524 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (52-6), #5739 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (35-7), #6304 Northern Cambria (PA) (55-6), #6381 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (48-6), #6707 Somerset (PA) (48-18), #6938 Bedford (PA) (34-16), #7730 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (35-0), #8108 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (45-0), #8190 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (48-3), #9091 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (58-0), #12007 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (49-7), #12701 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (52-0), LOSSES: none

2Clairton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 1A14-17-0 (1st)13-137.87.4106-72
WINS: #757 Aliquippa (PA) (52-16), #2369 Jeannette (PA) (26-6), #2369 Jeannette (PA) (32-13), #3372 Farrell (PA) (24-6), #3674 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-14), #5662 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (58-8), #7375 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (48-6), #7466 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-6), #7929 Springdale (PA) (32-0), #10454 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (60-0), #11501 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (84-0), #12757 Leechburg (PA) (44-0), #13148 Monessen (PA) (66-11), #13339 Avella (PA) (50-6), LOSSES: #717 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (17-0)

3Jeannette (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 1A12-26-1 (2nd)10-226.6593-68
WINS: #3627 Rochester (PA) (30-20), #4914 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (42-7), #5662 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-0), #7213 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (59-14), #7466 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-0), #7929 Springdale (PA) (48-0), #7929 Springdale (PA) (69-21), #9634 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (39-14), #10454 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (56-0), #11501 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (56-0), #12094 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (48-0), #12757 Leechburg (PA) (49-3), LOSSES: #1055 Clairton (PA) (32-13), #1055 Clairton (PA) (26-6)

4Farrell (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A10-44-1 (2nd)8-220.75.695-65
WINS: #4436 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (20-7), #5906 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (30-0), #6440 West Middlesex (PA) (22-12), #8058 Cochranton (PA) (48-0), #8058 Cochranton (PA) (52-16), #9766 Cambridge Springs (PA) (32-14), #11328 North East (PA) (40-14), #11734 Union City (PA) (36-6), #13300 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (61-6), #13860 Youngsville (PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #951 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (42-14), #1055 Clairton (PA) (24-6), #1265 Meadville (PA) (47-16), #6440 West Middlesex (PA) (21-14)

5Homer-Center (Homer City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA11-28-1 (2nd)8-119.85.691-63
WINS: #6304 Northern Cambria (PA) (35-34), #6526 Portage (PA) (41-22), #6722 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (33-10), #7511 Blairsville (PA) (25-0), #7511 Blairsville (PA) (43-14), #8808 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (21-14), #8846 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (26-20), #9973 United (Armagh, PA) (61-0), #10270 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (49-44), #10785 Saltsburg (PA) (28-0), #12269 Marion Center (PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #717 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (52-6), #1075 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (50-0)

6Rochester (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 3A11-18-0 (1st)11-119.3-3.463-64
WINS: #3674 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-26), #7347 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (28-12), #7466 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-6), #9023 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (27-0), #9634 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (35-21), #10346 California (Coal Center, PA) (54-7), #10454 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (39-6), #10930 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (42-18), #11228 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (55-12), #11748 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (50-6), #13806 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2369 Jeannette (PA) (30-20)

7Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 3A10-27-1 (2nd)10-219-3.366-62
WINS: #5662 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-0), #7347 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (40-6), #9023 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (40-7), #9634 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (58-12), #10930 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (28-14), #11228 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (41-6), #11748 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (55-0), #12094 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (37-0), #13148 Monessen (PA) (34-6), #13806 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (76-0), LOSSES: #1055 Clairton (PA) (38-14), #3627 Rochester (PA) (30-26)

8Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA10-37-2 (3rd)9-115.1-2.776-65
WINS: #6495 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (42-13), #6495 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (7-0), #8535 Curwensville (PA) (28-0), #8535 Curwensville (PA) (33-0), #9881 Bradford (PA) (13-0), #10872 Coudersport (PA) (26-6), #12478 Smethport (PA) (38-0), #12546 Sheffield (PA) (49-0), #12606 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (35-14), #13954 Port Allegany (PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #2882 Kane (PA) (28-23), #3372 Farrell (PA) (20-7), #4922 Brockway (PA) (36-16)

9Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 1A8-35-2 (3rd)7-39.51.570-55
WINS: #7466 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-30), #7928 Burgettstown (PA) (31-15), #7929 Springdale (PA) (40-27), #9268 Carmichaels (PA) (44-13), #10346 California (Coal Center, PA) (56-21), #10454 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (35-0), #11501 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (48-12), #12757 Leechburg (PA) (35-3), LOSSES: #1055 Clairton (PA) (58-8), #2369 Jeannette (PA) (40-0), #3674 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-0)

10Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A10-38-1 (t 1st)9-28.4-4.579-72
WINS: #6526 Portage (PA) (21-14), #6722 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (28-0), #8857 Meyersdale (PA) (26-0), #10446 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (20-14), #10446 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (22-14), #10996 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (28-0), #11410 Windber (PA) (35-0), #12055 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (30-0), #13337 North Star (Boswell, PA) (41-7), #13453 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #1075 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (56-0), #3372 Farrell (PA) (30-0), #8857 Meyersdale (PA) (16-13)

11Williams Valley (Tower City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA12-28-1 (2nd)6-17.5-10.366-91
WINS: #6479 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (22-12), #7290 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (20-14), #7421 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (34-31), #7900 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (14-7), #9296 Halifax (PA) (21-12), #10458 Minersville (PA) (35-6), #10776 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (34-20), #12328 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (40-0), #12859 Pine Grove (PA) (51-7), #13005 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (41-0), #13748 Millersburg (PA) (39-13), #14023 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (45-6), LOSSES: #5530 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (35-28), #6381 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (24-20)

12Northern Cambria (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA8-46-3 (t 3rd)6-36.73.582-61
WINS: #8808 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (29-9), #8846 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (12-6), #8857 Meyersdale (PA) (41-26), #9973 United (Armagh, PA) (20-13), #10270 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (26-12), #10785 Saltsburg (PA) (21-8), #10996 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (47-14), #12269 Marion Center (PA) (26-20), LOSSES: #717 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (55-6), #1075 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (52-6), #3524 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (35-34), #7511 Blairsville (PA) (35-20)

13Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalA6-82-5 (6th)4-16.37.697-66
WINS: #6126 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (24-20), #8145 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (25-22), #9296 Halifax (PA) (20-14), #10361 Boiling Springs (PA) (35-20), #11513 Muncy (PA) (38-3), #13507 Morrisville (PA) (55-6), LOSSES: #522 Middletown (PA) (42-7), #717 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (48-6), #2598 Palmyra (PA) (42-14), #2968 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (40-14), #4072 Camp Hill (PA) (34-14), #4213 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (14-0), #4538 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (19-9), #9813 Dover (PA) (19-6)

14West Middlesex (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A7-45-0 (1st)6-163.475-52
WINS: #3372 Farrell (PA) (21-14), #8058 Cochranton (PA) (19-14), #8926 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (14-0), #9766 Cambridge Springs (PA) (21-18), #9766 Cambridge Springs (PA) (20-16), #11734 Union City (PA) (35-8), #13860 Youngsville (PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #904 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (49-6), #3372 Farrell (PA) (22-12), #3423 Sharpsville (PA) (42-6), #5671 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (29-12)

15Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3A9-46-3 (4th)5-15.8-581-65
WINS: #8435 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (27-14), #9340 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (35-19), #9340 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (45-14), #10486 Old Forge (PA) (17-8), #10577 Susquehanna (PA) (22-12), #10638 Jenkintown (PA) (43-6), #11014 Carbondale (PA) (37-0), #12416 Montrose (PA) (35-11), #13899 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #2395 Dunmore (PA) (27-7), #3565 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (27-7), #6126 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (22-12), #6354 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (21-18)

16Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA8-46-3 (4th)7-25.8-2.478-54
WINS: #8350 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (39-14), #8535 Curwensville (PA) (23-6), #9881 Bradford (PA) (27-7), #10187 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (21-14), #10273 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (31-0), #10872 Coudersport (PA) (35-16), #12546 Sheffield (PA) (48-0), #13513 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #2882 Kane (PA) (32-13), #4436 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (42-13), #4436 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (7-0), #4922 Brockway (PA) (30-25)

17Portage (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A9-37-2 (t 3rd)9-25.6-5.967-70
WINS: #7511 Blairsville (PA) (30-21), #8808 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (38-19), #8857 Meyersdale (PA) (14-0), #10446 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (34-26), #10996 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (49-6), #11410 Windber (PA) (38-7), #12055 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (42-14), #13337 North Star (Boswell, PA) (45-13), #13453 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (56-7), LOSSES: #3524 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (41-22), #5906 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (21-14), #6722 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (20-3)

18Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 3A7-36-2 (3rd)7-32-5.753-51
WINS: #9023 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (27-18), #9268 Carmichaels (PA) (45-28), #9634 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (60-24), #10930 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (42-0), #11228 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (62-21), #11748 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (49-6), #13806 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #3627 Rochester (PA) (28-12), #3674 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-6), #7466 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-13)

19Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 2A9-26-1 (2nd)9-21.9-9.151-68
WINS: #9023 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (28-14), #9634 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (21-14), #10346 California (Coal Center, PA) (26-20), #11501 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (41-20), #12094 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (48-8), #13041 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (40-6), #13148 Monessen (PA) (32-13), #13339 Avella (PA) (55-7), #13931 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #1055 Clairton (PA) (48-6), #9268 Carmichaels (PA) (16-7)

20Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2A6-63-2 (3rd)2-11.7-1.269-67
WINS: #4213 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (14-12), #7900 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (28-7), #9434 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (27-24), #10704 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (30-0), #12878 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (48-18), #13853 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (56-14), LOSSES: #2166 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (17-6), #5923 Tamaqua (PA) (27-0), #5992 Jim Thorpe (PA) (26-21), #6126 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (34-31), #7390 Lehighton (PA) (27-26), #10458 Minersville (PA) (13-7)

21Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 1A5-63-4 (t 4th)5-51.5475-51
WINS: #7347 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (44-13), #7929 Springdale (PA) (18-6), #10346 California (Coal Center, PA) (26-14), #10454 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (30-21), #12757 Leechburg (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #1055 Clairton (PA) (48-6), #2369 Jeannette (PA) (37-0), #3627 Rochester (PA) (32-6), #5662 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-30), #7983 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (27-26), #11501 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (23-20)

22Blairsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA7-56-3 (t 3rd)5-41.30.479-61
WINS: #6304 Northern Cambria (PA) (35-20), #8808 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (15-9), #8846 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (28-18), #10270 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (42-12), #10785 Saltsburg (PA) (35-18), #11788 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (28-19), #12269 Marion Center (PA) (21-0), LOSSES: #1075 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (2-0), #3524 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (25-0), #3524 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (43-14), #6526 Portage (PA) (30-21), #9973 United (Armagh, PA) (26-24)

23Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA8-37-2 (3rd)1-20-8.957-65
WINS: #5530 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (41-20), #7290 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (21-0), #10458 Minersville (PA) (17-7), #10776 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (28-0), #12328 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (40-7), #12859 Pine Grove (PA) (42-6), #13005 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (46-13), #13748 Millersburg (PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #5856 Newport (PA) (55-34), #6126 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (14-7), #7421 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (28-7)

24Springdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 1A6-63-4 (t 4th)5-501.271-64
WINS: #9268 Carmichaels (PA) (50-44), #9636 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (14-13), #10454 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (21-0), #11501 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (34-13), #12757 Leechburg (PA) (57-28), #13931 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (54-7), LOSSES: #1055 Clairton (PA) (32-0), #2369 Jeannette (PA) (69-21), #2369 Jeannette (PA) (48-0), #5662 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-27), #7466 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (18-6), #7747 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (33-20)

25Cochranton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A6-43-2 (3rd)3-3-0.5-4.955-55
WINS: #9751 Seneca (Erie, PA) (43-13), #9766 Cambridge Springs (PA) (22-18), #10173 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (28-0), #11734 Union City (PA) (24-20), #13860 Youngsville (PA) (56-21), #14293 Saegertown (PA) (50-13), LOSSES: #3372 Farrell (PA) (48-0), #3372 Farrell (PA) (52-16), #6440 West Middlesex (PA) (19-14), #6924 Titusville (PA) (26-21)

26Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - SmallA8-33-0 (1st)4-1-1.8-1053-61
WINS: #10106 St. Marys (PA) (15-14), #10187 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (53-19), #10273 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (26-16), #11728 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (45-7), #12454 Brookville (PA) (40-21), #12606 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (20-18), #12714 Punxsutawney (PA) (59-28), #14259 Keystone (Knox, PA) (58-8), LOSSES: #3035 Karns City (PA) (45-6), #4744 Clarion (PA) (34-14), #6495 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (39-14)

27Curwensville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernA6-55-4 (t 5th)5-3-2.7-5.465-54
WINS: #9881 Bradford (PA) (37-8), #10872 Coudersport (PA) (33-6), #12478 Smethport (PA) (41-21), #12546 Sheffield (PA) (43-0), #13513 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (37-20), #13954 Port Allegany (PA) (63-6), LOSSES: #2882 Kane (PA) (43-12), #4436 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (28-0), #4436 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (33-0), #4922 Brockway (PA) (56-20), #6495 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (23-6)

28Penns Manor (Clymer, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA5-73-6 (t 7th)3-6-4-1.775-62
WINS: #8846 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (20-7), #10136 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (35-14), #10785 Saltsburg (PA) (40-12), #12055 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (22-19), #12269 Marion Center (PA) (34-12), LOSSES: #1075 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (47-6), #3524 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (21-14), #6304 Northern Cambria (PA) (29-9), #6526 Portage (PA) (38-19), #7511 Blairsville (PA) (15-9), #9973 United (Armagh, PA) (17-12), #10270 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (19-13)

29Meyersdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A8-47-2 (t 3rd)8-3-4.2-8.169-67
WINS: #5906 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (16-13), #10446 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (16-8), #10866 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (27-18), #10996 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (43-7), #11410 Windber (PA) (20-0), #12055 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (18-6), #13337 North Star (Boswell, PA) (21-14), #13453 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (24-0), LOSSES: #5906 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (26-0), #6304 Northern Cambria (PA) (41-26), #6526 Portage (PA) (14-0), #6722 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (53-8)

30Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 3A6-55-3 (4th)5-4-5-4.162-53
WINS: #9634 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (36-12), #10930 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (35-20), #11228 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (36-12), #11748 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (36-26), #13232 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-22), #13806 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (8-0), LOSSES: #1900 Washington (PA) (63-20), #3627 Rochester (PA) (27-0), #3674 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-7), #7347 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (27-18), #7375 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (28-14)

31Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA7-56-4 (t 5th)6-2-5.3-8.264-69
WINS: #9973 United (Armagh, PA) (51-26), #10256 Williamsburg (PA) (29-20), #10866 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (20-14), #11788 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (40-12), #12197 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (32-27), #13521 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (46-20), #14157 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #717 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (58-0), #9380 Everett (PA) (31-28), #10136 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (20-13), #10745 Mt. Union (PA) (7-6), #11340 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (23-20)

32Carmichaels (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 2A7-37-0 (1st)7-3-6-13.348-59
WINS: #7375 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (16-7), #10346 California (Coal Center, PA) (33-17), #12094 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (35-0), #13041 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (28-6), #13148 Monessen (PA) (20-12), #13339 Avella (PA) (40-14), #13931 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #5662 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-13), #7347 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (45-28), #7929 Springdale (PA) (50-44)

33Halifax (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA6-55-4 (6th)2-2-6.2-10.255-66
WINS: #10776 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (41-18), #12328 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (32-21), #12859 Pine Grove (PA) (34-14), #13005 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (49-8), #13748 Millersburg (PA) (39-6), #13840 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (53-8), LOSSES: #5530 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (21-7), #5856 Newport (PA) (31-7), #6126 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (21-12), #6381 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (20-14), #7290 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (26-20)

34Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3A7-46-0 (1st)0-2-6.4-7.561-62
WINS: #8549 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (20-17), #9537 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (28-22), #9953 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (33-13), #10920 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (14-13), #11375 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (35-16), #12537 Tunkhannock (PA) (49-35), #13290 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (40-13), LOSSES: #6479 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (35-19), #6479 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (45-14), #8071 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (41-6), #8607 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (32-19)

35Shenango (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 3A4-64-4 (5th)4-6-7.70.765-43
WINS: #10930 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (16-8), #11228 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (19-18), #11748 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (28-0), #13806 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (39-14), LOSSES: #2369 Jeannette (PA) (39-14), #3627 Rochester (PA) (35-21), #3674 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (58-12), #7347 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (60-24), #7375 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (21-14), #9023 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (36-12)

36Cambridge Springs (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A5-62-3 (4th)3-4-8.4-9.649-66
WINS: #11734 Union City (PA) (48-32), #11734 Union City (PA) (20-8), #12957 Girard (PA) (35-14), #13860 Youngsville (PA) (35-0), #14293 Saegertown (PA) (57-0), LOSSES: #3372 Farrell (PA) (32-14), #6440 West Middlesex (PA) (20-16), #6440 West Middlesex (PA) (21-18), #6924 Titusville (PA) (38-16), #7344 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (32-30), #8058 Cochranton (PA) (22-18)

37United (Armagh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA5-64-5 (t 5th)4-4-9.3-168-60
WINS: #7511 Blairsville (PA) (26-24), #8808 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (17-12), #10446 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (26-22), #10785 Saltsburg (PA) (13-8), #12269 Marion Center (PA) (21-6), LOSSES: #1075 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (57-0), #3524 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (61-0), #6304 Northern Cambria (PA) (20-13), #8846 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (26-18), #9091 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (51-26), #10270 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (33-22)

38Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA7-47-3 (t 2nd)5-2-10.1-14.254-67
WINS: #9091 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (20-13), #10866 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (35-14), #11340 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (35-7), #11788 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (28-14), #12197 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (42-14), #13521 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (13-12), #14157 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (43-14), LOSSES: #6060 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (49-13), #8808 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (35-14), #9380 Everett (PA) (33-21), #10256 Williamsburg (PA) (27-8)

39Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - SmallA5-52-1 (2nd)2-2-10.4-9.251-53
WINS: #11728 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (24-17), #12454 Brookville (PA) (42-2), #12606 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (14-0), #12714 Punxsutawney (PA) (27-6), #14259 Keystone (Knox, PA) (55-18), LOSSES: #3035 Karns City (PA) (34-12), #4744 Clarion (PA) (28-20), #6495 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (21-14), #8350 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (53-19), #10106 St. Marys (PA) (29-20)

40Williamsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA7-47-3 (t 2nd)4-3-10.7-16.154-67
WINS: #9380 Everett (PA) (22-13), #10136 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (27-8), #11340 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (21-16), #11788 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (46-7), #12197 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (14-6), #13521 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (45-0), #14157 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #6060 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (34-6), #9091 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (29-20), #10866 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (35-34), #10996 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (21-12)

41Purchase Line (Commodore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA3-73-6 (t 7th)2-5-10.7-0.563-53
WINS: #8808 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (19-13), #9973 United (Armagh, PA) (33-22), #12269 Marion Center (PA) (50-27), LOSSES: #1075 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (41-12), #3524 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (49-44), #6304 Northern Cambria (PA) (26-12), #7511 Blairsville (PA) (42-12), #8846 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (28-14), #10785 Saltsburg (PA) (30-24), #11410 Windber (PA) (63-47)

42Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA5-65-5 (7th)5-2-10.7-6.966-52
WINS: #10872 Coudersport (PA) (24-14), #12478 Smethport (PA) (39-0), #12546 Sheffield (PA) (21-13), #13513 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (48-6), #13954 Port Allegany (PA) (43-8), LOSSES: #2882 Kane (PA) (42-0), #2882 Kane (PA) (37-26), #4922 Brockway (PA) (57-6), #6495 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (31-0), #8350 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (26-16), #9881 Bradford (PA) (14-6)

43California (Coal Center, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 2A6-55-2 (3rd)5-5-11.2-1252-65
WINS: #12094 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (44-28), #13041 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (41-0), #13148 Monessen (PA) (24-22), #13339 Avella (PA) (35-0), #13393 Brownsville (PA) (40-7), #13931 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (45-2), LOSSES: #3627 Rochester (PA) (54-7), #5662 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-21), #7375 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (26-20), #7466 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-14), #9268 Carmichaels (PA) (33-17)

44Shade (Cairnbrook, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A4-74-5 (t 5th)4-6-11.7-7.764-61
WINS: #11410 Windber (PA) (50-29), #12055 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (14-6), #13337 North Star (Boswell, PA) (40-19), #13453 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (55-25), LOSSES: #5906 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (22-14), #5906 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (20-14), #6526 Portage (PA) (34-26), #6722 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (28-12), #8857 Meyersdale (PA) (16-8), #9973 United (Armagh, PA) (26-22), #10996 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (27-14)

45Riverview (Oakmont, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 1A3-72-5 (t 6th)3-6-11.82.866-50
WINS: #11501 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (13-7), #12757 Leechburg (PA) (28-7), #13339 Avella (PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1055 Clairton (PA) (60-0), #2369 Jeannette (PA) (56-0), #3627 Rochester (PA) (39-6), #5662 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-0), #7466 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (30-21), #7929 Springdale (PA) (21-0), #10167 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (35-24)

46Old Forge (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3A4-74-6 (t 6th)1-1-11.9-4.962-61
WINS: #10577 Susquehanna (PA) (19-6), #11014 Carbondale (PA) (20-14), #12416 Montrose (PA) (24-9), #13899 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (42-14), LOSSES: #2395 Dunmore (PA) (36-6), #3565 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (44-14), #6354 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (39-18), #6479 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (17-8), #8435 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (14-7), #9537 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (10-7), #10577 Susquehanna (PA) (40-13)

47Jenkintown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA7-34-2 (t 3rd)4-1-12.8-20.341-63
WINS: #10499 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (21-7), #13032 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (12-0), #13032 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (34-6), #13257 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (27-12), #13507 Morrisville (PA) (35-0), #14000 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (46-7), #14023 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (38-7), LOSSES: #6479 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (43-6), #7486 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (35-12), #11023 Bristol (PA) (26-0)

48Saltsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageA3-72-7 (9th)2-5-13.6-1.860-56
WINS: #10270 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (30-24), #12269 Marion Center (PA) (28-12), #13453 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (50-28), LOSSES: #1075 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (68-0), #3524 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (28-0), #6304 Northern Cambria (PA) (21-8), #7511 Blairsville (PA) (35-18), #8808 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (40-12), #8846 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (20-7), #9973 United (Armagh, PA) (13-8)

49Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA6-56-4 (t 5th)4-3-14.1-13.758-63
WINS: #10256 Williamsburg (PA) (35-34), #10745 Mt. Union (PA) (29-21), #11788 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (41-25), #12197 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (41-39), #13521 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (16-8), #14157 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (19-6), LOSSES: #6060 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (48-0), #8857 Meyersdale (PA) (27-18), #9091 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (20-14), #9380 Everett (PA) (34-20), #10136 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (35-14)

50Coudersport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA5-55-4 (t 5th)4-4-14.1-9.353-55
WINS: #9881 Bradford (PA) (36-34), #12478 Smethport (PA) (26-14), #12546 Sheffield (PA) (28-20), #13513 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (34-0), #13954 Port Allegany (PA) (46-20), LOSSES: #2882 Kane (PA) (43-8), #4436 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (26-6), #6495 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (35-16), #8535 Curwensville (PA) (33-6), #10273 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (24-14)

51Summit Academy (Herman, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 3A3-62-6 (t 6th)3-6-14.4-8.547-48
WINS: #11228 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (26-20), #13339 Avella (PA) (50-0), #13806 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (58-12), LOSSES: #3627 Rochester (PA) (42-18), #3674 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-14), #7347 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (42-0), #9023 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (35-20), #9634 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (16-8), #11748 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (30-22)

52Ferndale (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A5-74-5 (t 5th)5-5-14.7-7.968-66
WINS: #10256 Williamsburg (PA) (21-12), #10446 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (27-14), #11410 Windber (PA) (26-21), #13337 North Star (Boswell, PA) (12-0), #13453 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (49-26), LOSSES: #5906 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (28-0), #6304 Northern Cambria (PA) (47-14), #6526 Portage (PA) (49-6), #6722 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (40-2), #8846 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (36-30), #8857 Meyersdale (PA) (43-7), #12055 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (42-12)

53Union Area (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 3A3-72-6 (t 6th)3-6-16-6.854-51
WINS: #11748 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (38-7), #13806 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (44-0), #13931 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #3627 Rochester (PA) (55-12), #3674 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-6), #4471 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (18-8), #7347 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (62-21), #9023 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (36-12), #9634 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (19-18), #10930 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (26-20)

54Fairfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3A4-61-6 (7th)1-0-16.6-9.148-53
WINS: #10659 Smithsburg (MD) (21-0), #12679 Biglerville (PA) (29-12), #13581 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (57-10), #13840 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (47-15), LOSSES: #3305 York Catholic (York, PA) (42-7), #5396 Littlestown (PA) (49-13), #5966 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (42-14), #7081 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (45-0), #9846 Hanover (PA) (42-7), #11010 York County Tech (York, PA) (28-12)

55Windber (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A4-63-6 (7th)4-5-17.1-10.952-60
WINS: #10270 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (63-47), #12055 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (21-20), #13337 North Star (Boswell, PA) (28-0), #13453 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (43-25), LOSSES: #5906 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (35-0), #6526 Portage (PA) (38-7), #6722 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (52-8), #8857 Meyersdale (PA) (20-0), #10446 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (50-29), #10996 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (26-21)

56Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 1A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-6-17.62.768-46
WINS: #7466 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (23-20), #12757 Leechburg (PA) (28-20), LOSSES: #1055 Clairton (PA) (84-0), #2369 Jeannette (PA) (56-0), #5662 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-12), #7375 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (41-20), #7929 Springdale (PA) (34-13), #8411 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-14), #9978 Charleroi (PA) (48-28), #10454 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (13-7)

57Muncy (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIA6-70-2 (5th)4-2-17.7-15.968-78
WINS: #11768 Sayre (PA) (13-0), #12190 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (27-18), #13400 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (14-6), #13721 Montgomery (PA) (31-7), #14354 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (42-8), #14538 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #3366 South Williamsport (PA) (31-7), #4533 Wellsboro (PA) (36-0), #6381 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (38-3), #6810 Hughesville (PA) (41-15), #10129 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (32-7), #11531 Troy (PA) (48-14), #11768 Sayre (PA) (23-22)

58Union City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A2-81-4 (5th)1-5-19-6.457-52
WINS: #12502 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (28-6), #13860 Youngsville (PA) (45-8), LOSSES: #3372 Farrell (PA) (36-6), #5671 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (39-14), #6440 West Middlesex (PA) (35-8), #8058 Cochranton (PA) (24-20), #9751 Seneca (Erie, PA) (41-22), #9766 Cambridge Springs (PA) (20-8), #9766 Cambridge Springs (PA) (48-32), #10173 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (20-12)

59Western Beaver (Industry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 3A4-62-6 (t 6th)4-6-19.1-10.149-55
WINS: #10930 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (30-22), #13041 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (33-14), #13339 Avella (PA) (14-6), #13806 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #3627 Rochester (PA) (50-6), #3674 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-0), #7347 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (49-6), #9023 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (36-26), #9634 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (28-0), #11228 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (38-7)

60Sayre (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA8-42-1 (2nd)5-2-19.2-25.151-81
WINS: #11513 Muncy (PA) (23-22), #11531 Troy (PA) (28-13), #13126 Canton (PA) (21-7), #13126 Canton (PA) (26-12), #13400 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (43-0), #13721 Montgomery (PA) (21-20), #14354 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (48-6), #14538 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #4533 Wellsboro (PA) (28-0), #8849 Athens (PA) (28-0), #11513 Muncy (PA) (13-0), #12190 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (18-6)

61Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA4-74-6 (9th)2-5-19.4-11.861-61
WINS: #9380 Everett (PA) (28-22), #10745 Mt. Union (PA) (46-43), #13521 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (26-0), #14157 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (17-7), LOSSES: #6060 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (33-13), #7511 Blairsville (PA) (28-19), #9091 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (40-12), #10136 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (28-14), #10256 Williamsburg (PA) (46-7), #10866 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (41-25), #11340 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (35-27)

62Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A2-82-7 (8th)2-7-21.1-9.856-58
WINS: #10996 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (42-12), #13453 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #5906 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (30-0), #6526 Portage (PA) (42-14), #6722 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (49-6), #8808 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (22-19), #8857 Meyersdale (PA) (18-6), #10446 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (14-6), #11410 Windber (PA) (21-20), #13337 North Star (Boswell, PA) (14-6)

63Mapletown (Greensboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 2A5-64-3 (4th)5-5-21.4-9.456-63
WINS: #13041 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (15-6), #13148 Monessen (PA) (22-12), #13339 Avella (PA) (39-33), #13806 Cornell (Coraopolis, PA) (18-0), #13931 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (26-20), LOSSES: #2369 Jeannette (PA) (48-0), #3674 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-0), #7375 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (48-8), #8033 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (41-12), #9268 Carmichaels (PA) (35-0), #10346 California (Coal Center, PA) (44-28)

64Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeA5-62-4 (5th)3-1-21.9-16.459-62
WINS: #11768 Sayre (PA) (18-6), #12537 Tunkhannock (PA) (32-27), #13126 Canton (PA) (20-12), #13400 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (28-14), #13721 Montgomery (PA) (26-7), LOSSES: #4533 Wellsboro (PA) (48-0), #8071 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (32-14), #8849 Athens (PA) (42-22), #10356 Towanda (PA) (34-0), #11513 Muncy (PA) (27-18), #11531 Troy (PA) (21-20)

65Smethport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA3-63-6 (t 8th)3-4-24-11.942-51
WINS: #12546 Sheffield (PA) (41-0), #13513 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (12-7), #13954 Port Allegany (PA) (15-6), LOSSES: #4436 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (38-0), #4922 Brockway (PA) (51-7), #8535 Curwensville (PA) (41-21), #9881 Bradford (PA) (41-6), #10273 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (39-0), #10872 Coudersport (PA) (26-14)

66Sheffield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA3-72-7 (10th)3-6-24.5-1347-57
WINS: #13513 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (26-6), #13860 Youngsville (PA) (54-14), #13954 Port Allegany (PA) (33-14), LOSSES: #4436 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (49-0), #4922 Brockway (PA) (56-9), #6495 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (48-0), #8535 Curwensville (PA) (43-0), #10273 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (21-13), #10872 Coudersport (PA) (28-20), #12478 Smethport (PA) (41-0)

67Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - SmallA2-71-2 (3rd)1-3-25.1-1246-47
WINS: #11728 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (40-21), #14259 Keystone (Knox, PA) (54-14), LOSSES: #4436 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (35-14), #4744 Clarion (PA) (54-0), #8350 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (20-18), #10106 St. Marys (PA) (32-14), #10187 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (14-0), #12454 Brookville (PA) (41-22), #12714 Punxsutawney (PA) (30-6)

68Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsA0-100-10 (12th)0-1-267.267-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #717 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (52-0), #2117 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (42-16), #3358 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (68-0), #5739 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (35-14), #6938 Bedford (PA) (54-0), #7730 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (42-8), #8108 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (53-6), #8190 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (34-0), #10030 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (43-6), #12007 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (23-21)

69Leechburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 1A1-90-7 (8th)0-8-26.5-0.260-54
WINS: #13393 Brownsville (PA) (35-34), LOSSES: #1055 Clairton (PA) (44-0), #2369 Jeannette (PA) (49-3), #4868 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (27-14), #5662 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-3), #7466 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-7), #7929 Springdale (PA) (57-28), #10454 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (28-7), #11501 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (28-20), #13041 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (26-14)

70Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA3-73-4 (5th)1-2-28.8-17.350-50
WINS: #13334 George (Newtown, PA) (27-20), #13507 Morrisville (PA) (20-14), #14000 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (41-8), LOSSES: #7486 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (42-14), #9208 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (40-38), #10499 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (27-0), #10638 Jenkintown (PA) (34-6), #10638 Jenkintown (PA) (12-0), #11023 Bristol (PA) (33-13), #11057 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (19-7)

71West Greene (Waynesburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 2A3-72-5 (t 5th)3-6-28.9-19.441-63
WINS: #12757 Leechburg (PA) (26-14), #13148 Monessen (PA) (29-20), #13931 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #7375 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (40-6), #9268 Carmichaels (PA) (28-6), #10167 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (40-12), #10346 California (Coal Center, PA) (41-0), #11748 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (33-14), #12094 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (15-6), #13339 Avella (PA) (32-20)

72Canton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeA3-80-5 (7th)3-3-29.8-19.558-62
WINS: #13721 Montgomery (PA) (33-15), #13853 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (58-14), #14538 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #4533 Wellsboro (PA) (46-0), #8071 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (42-8), #8849 Athens (PA) (31-0), #10356 Towanda (PA) (31-0), #11531 Troy (PA) (16-0), #11768 Sayre (PA) (26-12), #11768 Sayre (PA) (21-7), #12190 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (20-12)

73Monessen (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 2A1-91-6 (t 7th)1-8-30-962-49
WINS: #13931 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #1055 Clairton (PA) (66-11), #3674 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-6), #7375 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (32-13), #9268 Carmichaels (PA) (20-12), #9978 Charleroi (PA) (23-21), #10346 California (Coal Center, PA) (24-22), #12094 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (22-12), #13041 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (29-20), #13339 Avella (PA) (35-6)

74North Star (Boswell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A1-91-8 (t 9th)1-7-32.1-10.653-59
WINS: #12055 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (14-6), LOSSES: #5906 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (41-7), #6526 Portage (PA) (45-13), #6722 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (36-0), #8857 Meyersdale (PA) (21-14), #10446 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (40-19), #10996 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (12-0), #11410 Windber (PA) (28-0), #12269 Marion Center (PA) (46-33), #13453 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (9-8)

75Avella (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 2A2-92-5 (t 5th)2-9-32.1-856-61
WINS: #13041 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (32-20), #13148 Monessen (PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #1055 Clairton (PA) (50-6), #7375 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (55-7), #9268 Carmichaels (PA) (40-14), #10346 California (Coal Center, PA) (35-0), #10454 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (42-6), #10930 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (50-0), #11748 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (14-6), #12094 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (39-33), #13931 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (59-34)

76Wilkinsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaFreelanceA0-0 0-0-32.200-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

77Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]A1-91-8 (t 9th)1-8-33.5-9.555-57
WINS: #13337 North Star (Boswell, PA) (9-8), LOSSES: #5906 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (50-0), #6526 Portage (PA) (56-7), #6722 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (52-0), #8857 Meyersdale (PA) (24-0), #10446 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (55-25), #10785 Saltsburg (PA) (50-28), #10996 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (49-26), #11410 Windber (PA) (43-25), #12055 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (35-0)

78Morrisville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialA2-91-6 (7th)1-3-34.1-15.957-58
WINS: #14000 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (13-0), #14023 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (14-6), LOSSES: #3603 Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) (48-6), #6381 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (55-6), #7486 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (39-8), #10499 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (8-0), #10638 Jenkintown (PA) (35-0), #11023 Bristol (PA) (32-24), #11903 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (12-7), #13032 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (20-14), #13334 George (Newtown, PA) (8-0)

79Cameron County (Emporium, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA1-81-8 (11th)1-6-34.2-10.647-49
WINS: #13954 Port Allegany (PA) (48-28), LOSSES: #2882 Kane (PA) (62-0), #6495 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (55-0), #8535 Curwensville (PA) (37-20), #9881 Bradford (PA) (76-12), #10273 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (48-6), #10872 Coudersport (PA) (34-0), #12478 Smethport (PA) (12-7), #12546 Sheffield (PA) (26-6)

80Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA1-91-9 (11th)1-5-34.3-16.250-59
WINS: #14157 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (54-21), LOSSES: #9091 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (46-20), #9380 Everett (PA) (37-27), #10136 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (13-12), #10256 Williamsburg (PA) (45-0), #10745 Mt. Union (PA) (43-13), #10866 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (16-8), #11340 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (28-20), #11788 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (26-0), #12197 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (61-32)

81Montgomery (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA2-81-2 (3rd)1-4-36.6-20.752-61
WINS: #14354 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (54-30), #14538 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (43-0), LOSSES: #3366 South Williamsport (PA) (54-6), #4533 Wellsboro (PA) (62-6), #10129 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (21-13), #11513 Muncy (PA) (31-7), #11768 Sayre (PA) (21-20), #12190 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (26-7), #13126 Canton (PA) (33-15), #13400 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (23-6)

82Millersburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyA0-100-10 (11th)0-3-36.9-760-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5530 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (84-7), #5856 Newport (PA) (65-6), #6126 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (39-13), #7290 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (38-15), #7900 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (42-7), #9296 Halifax (PA) (39-6), #10776 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (32-0), #12328 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (24-17), #12859 Pine Grove (PA) (25-13), #13005 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (28-2)

83Cornell (Coraopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 3A0-90-8 (9th)0-9-37.6-4.853-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3627 Rochester (PA) (49-0), #3674 Northgate (Pittsburgh, PA) (76-0), #7347 Our Lady of the Sacred Heart (Coraopolis, PA) (46-0), #9023 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (8-0), #9634 Shenango (New Castle, PA) (39-14), #10930 Summit Academy (Herman, PA) (58-12), #11228 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (44-0), #11748 Western Beaver (Industry, PA) (34-0), #12094 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (18-0)

84St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaIndependenceA3-50-1 (t 2nd)2-2-38.1-28.522-59
WINS: #14023 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (24-10), #14354 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (21-18), #14538 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (33-6), LOSSES: #9296 Halifax (PA) (53-8), #9972 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (54-0), #11144 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (44-13), #11332 Fairfield (PA) (47-15), #13008 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (34-14)

85Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2A0-100-6 (6th)0-2-38.2-655-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2166 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (69-0), #4213 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (61-0), #5992 Jim Thorpe (PA) (48-0), #7421 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (56-14), #10458 Minersville (PA) (14-8), #10458 Minersville (PA) (33-12), #10704 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (19-12), #11882 Kutztown (PA) (31-6), #12878 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (34-30), #13126 Canton (PA) (58-14)

86Youngsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 1A1-90-5 (6th)0-6-38.3-12.546-60
WINS: #14293 Saegertown (PA) (19-14), LOSSES: #3372 Farrell (PA) (2-0), #6440 West Middlesex (PA) (2-0), #8058 Cochranton (PA) (56-21), #9751 Seneca (Erie, PA) (60-19), #9766 Cambridge Springs (PA) (35-0), #10543 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (48-12), #11734 Union City (PA) (45-8), #12546 Sheffield (PA) (54-14), #13293 East (Erie, PA) (24-9)

87Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3A0-100-9 (10th)0-2-39.1-3.859-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2395 Dunmore (PA) (61-6), #3565 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (49-14), #6354 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (48-8), #6479 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (35-14), #8435 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (48-14), #10486 Old Forge (PA) (42-14), #10577 Susquehanna (PA) (24-8), #11014 Carbondale (PA) (35-8), #12416 Montrose (PA) (38-14), #13290 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (34-6)

88Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 1A 2A1-91-6 (t 7th)1-8-39.7-14.149-58
WINS: #13339 Avella (PA) (59-34), LOSSES: #7213 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (34-8), #7375 Fort Cherry (McDonald, PA) (42-14), #7929 Springdale (PA) (54-7), #9268 Carmichaels (PA) (46-0), #10346 California (Coal Center, PA) (45-2), #11228 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (30-0), #12094 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (26-20), #13041 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (41-6), #13148 Monessen (PA) (40-7)

89Port Allegany (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - NorthernA0-90-9 (12th)0-7-40.1-6.554-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2882 Kane (PA) (70-0), #4436 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (50-0), #4922 Brockway (PA) (72-0), #8535 Curwensville (PA) (63-6), #10273 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (43-8), #10872 Coudersport (PA) (46-20), #12478 Smethport (PA) (15-6), #12546 Sheffield (PA) (33-14), #13513 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (48-28)

90Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAll-AmericanA1-101-0 (1st)0-4-41.2-17.554-61
WINS: #14354 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (35-28), LOSSES: #6126 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (45-6), #9364 Hamburg (PA) (34-0), #10499 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (37-12), #10638 Jenkintown (PA) (38-7), #10704 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (35-0), #11144 Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (38-0), #11882 Kutztown (PA) (27-13), #13005 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (15-12), #13507 Morrisville (PA) (14-6), #13840 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (24-10)

91Glendale (Flinton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyA0-100-10 (12th)0-6-43.7-13.855-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6060 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (48-7), #9091 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (41-0), #10136 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (43-14), #10256 Williamsburg (PA) (35-0), #10745 Mt. Union (PA) (38-6), #10866 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (19-6), #11340 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (36-0), #11788 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (17-7), #12197 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (27-0), #13521 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (54-21)

92Keystone (Knox, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - SmallA0-100-3 (4th)0-3-46.1-4.162-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #973 Kennedy [John F.] (Warren, OH) (55-0), #3035 Karns City (PA) (55-0), #4744 Clarion (PA) (69-8), #8350 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (58-8), #10106 St. Marys (PA) (49-14), #10187 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (55-18), #11728 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (33-6), #12454 Brookville (PA) (49-22), #12606 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (54-14), #12714 Punxsutawney (PA) (48-14)

93Bucktail (Farwell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallA0-100-2 (4th)0-5-61.5-25.343-63
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8071 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (61-0), #10356 Towanda (PA) (51-12), #11513 Muncy (PA) (41-0), #11531 Troy (PA) (40-7), #11768 Sayre (PA) (42-8), #13126 Canton (PA) (38-0), #13400 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (34-0), #13721 Montgomery (PA) (43-0), #13840 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (33-6), #14354 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (34-6)

94Long Military Institute [Carson] (New Bloomfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAll-AmericanA0-00-00-0-69.300-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Steel Valley (Munhall, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 1AA15-07-0 (1st)14-06016.6102-69
WINS: #884 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (49-7), #904 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (49-13), #951 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (49-14), #2273 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (41-7), #2273 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (42-0), #4052 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), #4340 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (68-29), #4471 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (50-14), #4914 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (66-0), #7527 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (50-0), #8033 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (72-7), #9636 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (51-14), #9899 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (43-0), #11001 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (65-8), #13232 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-8), LOSSES: none

2Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA15-16-0 (1st)9-139.915113-78
WINS: #1075 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (31-27), #2166 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (20-5), #2961 Montoursville (PA) (42-21), #3366 South Williamsport (PA) (49-21), #3748 Selinsgrove (PA) (52-35), #4130 Danville (PA) (47-7), #6228 Mount Carmel (PA) (63-34), #6810 Hughesville (PA) (35-19), #7231 Bloomsburg (PA) (65-21), #7290 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (49-0), #7448 Lewisburg (PA) (35-0), #7485 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (49-6), #9452 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (47-20), #10356 Towanda (PA) (69-34), #12236 Milton (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #104 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (49-7)

3Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA12-27-1 (2nd)9-139.715.297-63
WINS: #2882 Kane (PA) (42-0), #3194 Sharon (PA) (30-13), #3423 Sharpsville (PA) (56-7), #3423 Sharpsville (PA) (63-21), #4630 Greenville (PA) (35-8), #4630 Greenville (PA) (35-0), #5994 Slippery Rock (PA) (48-7), #6440 West Middlesex (PA) (49-6), #7344 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (35-6), #10543 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (52-0), #11156 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (45-6), #12053 Mercer (PA) (56-13), LOSSES: #104 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (49-13), #1197 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (28-20)

4Neshannock (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 2AA12-27-0 (1st)11-13919.393-65
WINS: #1900 Washington (PA) (27-7), #2273 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (20-13), #3372 Farrell (PA) (42-14), #3960 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (71-28), #3960 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (36-0), #4471 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (30-13), #4784 Freedom (PA) (18-10), #4914 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (50-22), #6417 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (56-13), #8002 New Brighton (PA) (49-0), #8033 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (60-21), #9768 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (42-7), LOSSES: #104 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (49-14), #2749 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (25-20)

5Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA14-19-0 (1st)6-137.68.6107-73
WINS: #2395 Dunmore (PA) (39-13), #3358 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (35-7), #3524 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (50-0), #5739 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (35-0), #5906 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (56-0), #6304 Northern Cambria (PA) (52-6), #7511 Blairsville (PA) (2-0), #8190 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (37-0), #8808 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (47-6), #8846 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (60-6), #9973 United (Armagh, PA) (57-0), #10270 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (41-12), #10785 Saltsburg (PA) (68-0), #12269 Marion Center (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #884 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (31-27)

6Washington (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 3AA11-17-0 (1st)9-1305.664-64
WINS: #4052 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (61-27), #4573 South Park (PA) (34-7), #6417 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (35-13), #7213 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (28-6), #7928 Burgettstown (PA) (41-6), #7983 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (45-7), #9023 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (63-20), #9636 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (42-0), #9978 Charleroi (PA) (37-0), #10167 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (47-14), #13393 Brownsville (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #951 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (27-7)

7Schuylkill Haven (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA12-25-0 (1st)6-128.14.382-80
WINS: #4213 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (37-15), #4973 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (41-12), #5416 Palmerton (PA) (42-7), #5923 Tamaqua (PA) (24-7), #5992 Jim Thorpe (PA) (31-14), #7390 Lehighton (PA) (27-20), #7421 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (17-6), #10458 Minersville (PA) (63-0), #10704 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (49-0), #10704 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (54-0), #12878 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (61-7), #13853 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (69-0), LOSSES: #884 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (20-5), #2337 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (28-24)

8Riverside (Ellwood City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 2AA9-36-1 (2nd)8-327.319.976-62
WINS: #3960 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-26), #4471 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (24-7), #4784 Freedom (PA) (18-10), #4784 Freedom (PA) (21-7), #6417 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (14-6), #6767 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (14-13), #7527 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #8002 New Brighton (PA) (28-13), #9768 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (30-0), LOSSES: #104 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (42-0), #104 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (41-7), #951 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (20-13)

9Dunmore (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA13-19-0 (1st)9-126.45.588-72
WINS: #3305 York Catholic (York, PA) (48-35), #3565 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (32-21), #3565 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (28-14), #5788 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (21-17), #6354 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (41-13), #6479 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (27-7), #8435 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (41-0), #8435 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (47-3), #10486 Old Forge (PA) (36-6), #10577 Susquehanna (PA) (33-0), #11014 Carbondale (PA) (34-7), #12416 Montrose (PA) (55-14), #13899 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (61-6), LOSSES: #1075 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (39-13)

10Kane (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernAA13-110-0 (1st)4-123.41.185-69
WINS: #4411 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (34-12), #4436 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (28-23), #4744 Clarion (PA) (21-14), #4922 Brockway (PA) (14-3), #6495 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (32-13), #8535 Curwensville (PA) (43-12), #9881 Bradford (PA) (41-0), #10273 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (37-26), #10273 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (42-0), #10872 Coudersport (PA) (43-8), #11728 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (55-7), #13513 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (62-0), #13954 Port Allegany (PA) (70-0), LOSSES: #904 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (42-0)

11York Catholic (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AA10-27-0 (1st)3-121.13.781-51
WINS: #5396 Littlestown (PA) (29-20), #5856 Newport (PA) (51-21), #5966 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (35-7), #7081 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (42-7), #7794 York Suburban (York, PA) (20-14), #9846 Hanover (PA) (14-0), #11010 York County Tech (York, PA) (48-20), #11259 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (34-17), #11332 Fairfield (PA) (42-7), #12679 Biglerville (PA) (41-12), LOSSES: #1188 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (34-0), #2395 Dunmore (PA) (48-35)

12Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA10-38-2 (3rd)5-120.86.186-66
WINS: #5739 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (23-13), #6060 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (35-28), #6707 Somerset (PA) (31-6), #6938 Bedford (PA) (42-0), #7730 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (41-14), #8190 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (43-6), #10030 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (48-6), #10745 Mt. Union (PA) (56-10), #12007 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (42-6), #12701 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (68-0), LOSSES: #717 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (31-14), #1075 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (35-7), #2117 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (34-20)

13South Williamsport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA11-24-0 (1st)8-120.76.887-64
WINS: #4390 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (20-7), #4533 Wellsboro (PA) (28-24), #6228 Mount Carmel (PA) (40-0), #6810 Hughesville (PA) (23-7), #7231 Bloomsburg (PA) (20-14), #7290 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (41-33), #7485 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (35-20), #8071 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (20-12), #10129 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (49-13), #11513 Muncy (PA) (31-7), #13721 Montgomery (PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #884 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (49-21), #4130 Danville (PA) (29-13)

14Sharpsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA8-45-3 (t 3rd)6-220.411.381-54
WINS: #3194 Sharon (PA) (42-35), #4630 Greenville (PA) (33-14), #5671 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (41-14), #6440 West Middlesex (PA) (42-6), #7344 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (32-29), #10173 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (28-7), #11156 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (42-0), #12053 Mercer (PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #904 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (63-21), #904 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (56-7), #1197 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (56-26), #5994 Slippery Rock (PA) (42-21)

15Lakeland (Jermyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA10-28-1 (2nd)6-219.61.574-64
WINS: #4409 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (13-12), #6354 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (28-20), #6354 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (42-14), #6479 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (27-7), #8435 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (39-6), #10486 Old Forge (PA) (44-14), #10577 Susquehanna (PA) (21-0), #11014 Carbondale (PA) (40-6), #12416 Montrose (PA) (48-6), #13899 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #2395 Dunmore (PA) (28-14), #2395 Dunmore (PA) (32-21)

16North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 2AA6-54-3 (t 3rd)6-417.515.768-55
WINS: #4471 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (54-14), #4784 Freedom (PA) (41-14), #7527 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (50-13), #7928 Burgettstown (PA) (14-7), #8002 New Brighton (PA) (53-7), #9768 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (54-6), LOSSES: #951 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (71-28), #951 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (36-0), #1752 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (42-13), #2273 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (28-26), #6417 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (28-14)

17Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 1AA8-35-2 (3rd)7-317.17.157-63
WINS: #4784 Freedom (PA) (21-14), #7527 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-14), #7983 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (46-19), #8033 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (47-12), #8341 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (33-14), #9899 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (41-7), #11001 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (28-0), #13232 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-8), LOSSES: #104 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (56-0), #1900 Washington (PA) (61-27), #4914 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (21-12)

18Camp Hill (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAA7-34-3 (t 4th)0-0177.758-53
WINS: #4538 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (42-24), #5681 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (34-14), #6381 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (34-14), #7699 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (54-34), #8145 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (42-20), #10361 Boiling Springs (PA) (42-12), #13581 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #522 Middletown (PA) (49-14), #2598 Palmyra (PA) (31-0), #2968 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (32-7)

19Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAA9-44-2 (3rd)4-115.25.283-63
WINS: #3483 Musselman (Inwood, WV) (38-30), #6534 Bellefonte (PA) (30-22), #6722 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (41-7), #7211 Tyrone (PA) (35-21), #8131 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (28-19), #9380 Everett (PA) (29-15), #9380 Everett (PA) (41-13), #9434 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (41-26), #13008 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1608 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (28-7), #1794 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (39-12), #2882 Kane (PA) (34-12), #9972 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (3-0)

20Laurel (New Castle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 2AA8-44-3 (t 3rd)6-414.914.267-64
WINS: #4784 Freedom (PA) (20-6), #6417 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (27-13), #7213 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (10-6), #8002 New Brighton (PA) (27-14), #8341 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (31-28), #9768 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (22-14), #9899 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (42-0), #11228 Union Area (New Castle, PA) (18-8), LOSSES: #104 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (50-14), #951 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (30-13), #2273 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (24-7), #3960 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-14)

21Wellsboro (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - SmallAA11-12-0 (1st)4-114.6-9.467-67
WINS: #6810 Hughesville (PA) (49-26), #8071 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (32-0), #8849 Athens (PA) (28-14), #10356 Towanda (PA) (21-0), #11531 Troy (PA) (54-13), #11513 Muncy (PA) (36-0), #11768 Sayre (PA) (28-0), #12190 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (48-0), #13126 Canton (PA) (46-0), #13400 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (64-0), #13721 Montgomery (PA) (62-6), LOSSES: #3366 South Williamsport (PA) (28-24)

22Greenville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA6-54-4 (5th)4-314.11372-52
WINS: #4729 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (16-14), #5994 Slippery Rock (PA) (34-14), #7344 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (27-0), #9751 Seneca (Erie, PA) (29-22), #11156 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (35-6), #12053 Mercer (PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #904 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (35-8), #904 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (35-0), #1197 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (48-14), #3194 Sharon (PA) (34-24), #3423 Sharpsville (PA) (33-14)

23Clarion (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAA9-24-1 (2nd)3-113.6-4.560-55
WINS: #4922 Brockway (PA) (40-24), #8350 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (34-14), #10106 St. Marys (PA) (40-7), #10187 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (28-20), #11728 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (31-6), #12454 Brookville (PA) (31-0), #12606 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (54-0), #12714 Punxsutawney (PA) (41-0), #14259 Keystone (Knox, PA) (69-8), LOSSES: #2882 Kane (PA) (21-14), #3035 Karns City (PA) (31-7)

24Freedom (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 2AA4-83-4 (t 5th)4-613.418.178-52
WINS: #4914 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (38-21), #6417 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (50-12), #8002 New Brighton (PA) (24-21), #9768 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (41-25), LOSSES: #619 Beaver (PA) (48-14), #951 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (18-10), #2273 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (21-7), #2273 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (18-10), #3960 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-14), #4052 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-14), #4211 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (36-34), #4471 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (20-6)

25East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 1AA7-46-1 (2nd)6-312.89.767-59
WINS: #4052 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-12), #7527 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-2), #7747 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (49-0), #8033 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (48-14), #9899 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (29-0), #11001 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (56-0), #13232 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #104 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (66-0), #951 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (50-22), #2369 Jeannette (PA) (42-7), #4784 Freedom (PA) (38-21)

26Brockway (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernAA8-28-1 (2nd)0-212.7-3.261-49
WINS: #4436 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (36-16), #6495 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (30-25), #8535 Curwensville (PA) (56-20), #9881 Bradford (PA) (63-21), #10273 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (57-6), #12478 Smethport (PA) (51-7), #12546 Sheffield (PA) (56-9), #13954 Port Allegany (PA) (72-0), LOSSES: #2882 Kane (PA) (14-3), #4744 Clarion (PA) (40-24)

27West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA7-64-2 (t 2nd)4-112.58.877-64
WINS: #3956 Pottsgrove (PA) (18-13), #5945 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (20-12), #6595 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (24-20), #9113 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (24-12), #10499 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (58-7), #11185 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #11903 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (65-8), LOSSES: #1042 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (37-34), #1366 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (18-12), #2166 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (41-12), #2318 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-7), #2533 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (27-26), #3605 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (28-6)

28Palmerton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA6-65-5 (t 6th)2-110.410.581-61
WINS: #3770 Pen Argyl (PA) (40-6), #7519 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (21-7), #8223 Bangor (PA) (35-13), #9702 Catasauqua (PA) (46-6), #9913 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (47-14), #10458 Minersville (PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #1343 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (35-7), #1979 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (20-0), #2166 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (42-7), #2419 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (49-7), #4163 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (42-28), #6051 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (13-12)

29Iroquois (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA10-16-0 (1st)7-19.5-8.545-69
WINS: #6440 West Middlesex (PA) (29-12), #7344 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (41-24), #9751 Seneca (Erie, PA) (54-28), #10173 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (55-14), #10543 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (45-14), #11328 North East (PA) (28-7), #11734 Union City (PA) (39-14), #12502 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (28-12), #13359 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (41-12), #14293 Saegertown (PA) (62-16), LOSSES: #3423 Sharpsville (PA) (41-14)

30Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA7-56-4 (4th)2-29.28.180-61
WINS: #6707 Somerset (PA) (34-7), #6938 Bedford (PA) (21-16), #8108 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (45-34), #8846 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (16-12), #10030 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (28-13), #12007 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (35-20), #12701 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #717 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (35-7), #1075 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (35-0), #2117 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (28-27), #3358 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (23-13), #7730 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (28-0)

31Newport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA9-29-0 (1st)2-18.7-5.455-64
WINS: #5530 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (28-21), #7290 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (37-0), #7900 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (55-34), #9296 Halifax (PA) (31-7), #10776 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (35-7), #12328 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (27-25), #12859 Pine Grove (PA) (49-0), #13005 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (56-7), #13748 Millersburg (PA) (65-6), LOSSES: #3305 York Catholic (York, PA) (51-21), #5601 DuBois (PA) (42-35)

32Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA10-29-0 (1st)5-17.7-10.163-69
WINS: #9380 Everett (PA) (28-6), #10136 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (49-13), #10256 Williamsburg (PA) (34-6), #10745 Mt. Union (PA) (28-8), #10866 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (48-0), #11340 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (42-6), #11340 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (35-13), #11788 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (33-13), #12197 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (42-8), #14157 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #3358 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (35-28), #7211 Tyrone (PA) (15-12)

33Mount Carmel (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA5-63-2 (3rd)0-2713.277-54
WINS: #4130 Danville (PA) (21-14), #4390 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (42-41), #7448 Lewisburg (PA) (28-14), #9452 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (42-14), #12236 Milton (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #884 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (63-34), #2961 Montoursville (PA) (31-29), #3366 South Williamsport (PA) (40-0), #3748 Selinsgrove (PA) (42-21), #4213 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (28-14), #4780 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-0)

34Riverside (Taylor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA7-47-2 (3rd)4-36.41.570-58
WINS: #6479 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (21-18), #8435 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (6-0), #10486 Old Forge (PA) (39-18), #10577 Susquehanna (PA) (51-0), #11014 Carbondale (PA) (34-20), #12416 Montrose (PA) (49-8), #13899 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (48-8), LOSSES: #2140 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (35-12), #2395 Dunmore (PA) (41-13), #3565 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (28-20), #3565 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (42-14)

35South Side (Hookstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 2AA4-63-4 (t 5th)3-66.113.258-53
WINS: #3960 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-14), #8002 New Brighton (PA) (23-13), #9768 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (28-0), #11994 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (43-13), LOSSES: #951 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (56-13), #1900 Washington (PA) (35-13), #2273 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (14-6), #4471 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (27-13), #4784 Freedom (PA) (50-12), #8033 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (25-20)

36Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWestern Pennsylvania [WPAC]AA9-38-1 (t 1st)1-14.7-569-67
WINS: #6526 Portage (PA) (20-3), #8411 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-20), #8857 Meyersdale (PA) (53-8), #10446 Shade (Cairnbrook, PA) (28-12), #10996 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (40-2), #11410 Windber (PA) (52-8), #12055 Conemaugh Valley (Johnstown, PA) (49-6), #13337 North Star (Boswell, PA) (36-0), #13453 Blacklick Valley (Nanty Glo, PA) (52-0), LOSSES: #3524 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (33-10), #4411 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (41-7), #5906 Conemaugh Township (Davidsville, PA) (28-0)

37Hughesville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA5-61-3 (4th)2-44.38.981-50
WINS: #7448 Lewisburg (PA) (26-23), #7485 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (47-28), #7842 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (35-21), #10129 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (21-17), #11513 Muncy (PA) (41-15), LOSSES: #884 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (35-19), #2961 Montoursville (PA) (38-35), #3366 South Williamsport (PA) (23-7), #4390 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (35-14), #4533 Wellsboro (PA) (49-26), #7231 Bloomsburg (PA) (21-18)

38Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AA7-34-3 (4th)2-13.1-7.642-61
WINS: #8145 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (17-7), #9846 Hanover (PA) (31-14), #11010 York County Tech (York, PA) (37-0), #11332 Fairfield (PA) (45-0), #12091 New Oxford (PA) (35-0), #12679 Biglerville (PA) (41-0), #12940 Columbia (PA) (43-14), LOSSES: #3305 York Catholic (York, PA) (42-7), #5396 Littlestown (PA) (6-0), #5966 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (28-7)

39Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 3AA7-46-1 (2nd)6-22.5-0.659-60
WINS: #7928 Burgettstown (PA) (7-6), #7983 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (14-6), #9636 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (25-13), #9978 Charleroi (PA) (14-6), #10167 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (12-3), #13393 Brownsville (PA) (58-20), #13931 Jefferson-Morgan (Jefferson, PA) (34-8), LOSSES: #1900 Washington (PA) (28-6), #2369 Jeannette (PA) (59-14), #4471 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (10-6), #7186 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (20-14)

40Bloomsburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAA5-61-2 (3rd)4-22.54.663-63
WINS: #6810 Hughesville (PA) (21-18), #7485 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (17-14), #10129 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (22-13), #10129 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (56-7), #12236 Milton (PA) (55-6), LOSSES: #884 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (65-21), #3366 South Williamsport (PA) (20-14), #4130 Danville (PA) (24-14), #4390 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (54-22), #7448 Lewisburg (PA) (17-0), #9452 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (31-7)

41Line Mountain (Herndon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA7-56-3 (t 4th)2-32.20.783-56
WINS: #5530 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (28-17), #8071 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (34-28), #9296 Halifax (PA) (26-20), #12328 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (33-7), #12859 Pine Grove (PA) (59-13), #13005 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (52-0), #13748 Millersburg (PA) (38-15), LOSSES: #884 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (49-0), #3366 South Williamsport (PA) (41-33), #5856 Newport (PA) (37-0), #6126 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (20-14), #7900 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (21-0)

42Reynolds (Greenville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA4-63-5 (t 6th)2-4210.365-47
WINS: #5994 Slippery Rock (PA) (13-7), #9766 Cambridge Springs (PA) (32-30), #11156 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (64-16), #12053 Mercer (PA) (41-2), LOSSES: #904 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (35-6), #1197 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (54-7), #3194 Sharon (PA) (45-10), #3423 Sharpsville (PA) (32-29), #4630 Greenville (PA) (27-0), #5671 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (41-24)

43Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA4-62-2 (4th)2-41.57.267-50
WINS: #7448 Lewisburg (PA) (24-17), #9690 Mifflinburg (PA) (21-20), #10129 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (32-7), #10356 Towanda (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #884 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (49-6), #3366 South Williamsport (PA) (35-20), #4130 Danville (PA) (41-14), #4390 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (28-3), #6810 Hughesville (PA) (47-28), #7231 Bloomsburg (PA) (17-14)

44Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 1AA5-54-3 (4th)4-51.39.253-56
WINS: #8033 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (42-37), #9862 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-13), #9899 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (26-25), #11001 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (35-6), #13232 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-16), LOSSES: #104 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (50-0), #2273 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (42-7), #3960 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (50-13), #4052 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-14), #4914 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (13-2)

45Burgettstown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 3AA4-64-3 (t 3rd)4-402.755-50
WINS: #7983 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (27-19), #9636 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (28-0), #10167 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (35-7), #13393 Brownsville (PA) (41-8), LOSSES: #1900 Washington (PA) (41-6), #3960 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-7), #5493 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (41-6), #5662 Bishop Canevin (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-15), #7213 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (7-6), #9978 Charleroi (PA) (26-23)

46Frazier (Perryopolis, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 3AA5-64-3 (t 3rd)4-4-0.23.464-53
WINS: #7466 Imani Christian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-26), #9636 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (21-14), #9978 Charleroi (PA) (38-6), #10167 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (46-21), #13393 Brownsville (PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #1900 Washington (PA) (45-7), #2145 Derry (PA) (28-7), #4052 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-19), #7186 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (38-28), #7213 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (14-6), #7928 Burgettstown (PA) (27-19)

47New Brighton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 2AA2-71-6 (7th)2-6-0.316.158-46
WINS: #9768 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (6-0), #11001 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (34-21), LOSSES: #333 Beaver Falls (PA) (66-7), #951 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (49-0), #2273 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (28-13), #3960 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (53-7), #4471 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (27-14), #4784 Freedom (PA) (24-21), #6417 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (23-13)

48Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 1AA5-63-4 (5th)4-5-0.49.564-56
WINS: #6417 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (25-20), #9899 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (12-0), #11001 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (21-6), #12094 Mapletown (Greensboro, PA) (41-12), #13232 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-0), LOSSES: #104 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (72-7), #951 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (60-21), #4052 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-12), #4914 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (48-14), #5723 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-21), #7527 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-37)

49North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA8-36-0 (1st)2-3-0.6-11.963-59
WINS: #8849 Athens (PA) (12-6), #9340 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (41-6), #10356 Towanda (PA) (14-6), #11531 Troy (PA) (21-0), #12190 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (32-14), #13126 Canton (PA) (42-8), #13400 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (35-0), #14538 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (61-0), LOSSES: #3366 South Williamsport (PA) (20-12), #4533 Wellsboro (PA) (32-0), #7290 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (34-28)

50Cambria Heights (Patton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA4-74-6 (t 8th)0-3-1.210.375-55
WINS: #7730 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (24-20), #8108 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (28-16), #12007 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (35-0), #12701 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #717 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (48-3), #1075 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (37-0), #2117 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (32-0), #3358 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (43-6), #6707 Somerset (PA) (27-0), #6938 Bedford (PA) (8-6), #10030 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (33-21)

51Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAA5-54-1 (t 1st)0-1-2.2-0.945-57
WINS: #8650 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-9), #9467 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-14), #10452 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-7), #11501 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (41-14), #13300 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (71-6), LOSSES: #1197 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (38-22), #4894 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-13), #6253 Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) (14-6), #6722 Berlin Brothersvalley (Berlin, PA) (21-20), #8650 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (23-20)

52Mid Valley (Throop, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA5-65-4 (5th)3-4-2.30.569-57
WINS: #10486 Old Forge (PA) (14-7), #10577 Susquehanna (PA) (33-0), #11014 Carbondale (PA) (37-8), #12416 Montrose (PA) (47-28), #13899 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #2395 Dunmore (PA) (41-0), #2395 Dunmore (PA) (47-3), #3565 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (39-6), #6354 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (6-0), #6479 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (27-14), #9537 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (36-35)

53West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA5-64-5 (t 5th)1-2-4.10.869-60
WINS: #9973 United (Armagh, PA) (26-18), #10270 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (28-14), #10785 Saltsburg (PA) (20-7), #10996 Ferndale (Johnstown, PA) (36-30), #12269 Marion Center (PA) (18-7), LOSSES: #1075 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (60-6), #3524 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (26-20), #5739 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (16-12), #6304 Northern Cambria (PA) (12-6), #7511 Blairsville (PA) (28-18), #8808 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (20-7)

54Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA2-71-5 (6th)1-1-5.47.552-50
WINS: #8184 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-8), #11185 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-12), LOSSES: #2533 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (35-14), #3603 Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) (37-6), #3605 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (28-0), #4973 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (24-12), #5945 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (33-12), #6595 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (27-0), #9127 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (33-29)

55Everett (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA6-56-3 (4th)2-3-6.6-5.570-56
WINS: #9091 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (31-28), #10136 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (33-21), #10745 Mt. Union (PA) (34-7), #10866 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (34-20), #11340 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (14-7), #13521 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (37-27), LOSSES: #4411 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (41-13), #4411 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (29-15), #6060 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (28-6), #10256 Williamsburg (PA) (22-13), #11788 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (28-22)

56Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAA3-72-6 (t 7th)0-1-6.8260-55
WINS: #9972 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (41-18), #13008 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (35-13), #13400 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (55-15), LOSSES: #1608 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (41-8), #2661 Clearfield (PA) (21-7), #4411 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (41-26), #5848 Huntingdon (PA) (55-27), #6534 Bellefonte (PA) (35-7), #7211 Tyrone (PA) (20-10), #7421 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (27-24)

57Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 3AA3-73-4 (5th)3-5-7.81062-48
WINS: #9978 Charleroi (PA) (20-0), #10167 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (18-10), #13393 Brownsville (PA) (41-20), LOSSES: #104 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (51-14), #1900 Washington (PA) (42-0), #7213 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (25-13), #7720 Yough (Herminie, PA) (32-20), #7929 Springdale (PA) (14-13), #7928 Burgettstown (PA) (28-0), #7983 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (21-14)

58Catasauqua (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAA2-92-8 (t 10th)0-1-811.467-63
WINS: #7519 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (39-31), #11170 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (43-26), LOSSES: #1343 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (55-0), #1979 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (42-20), #2419 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (42-7), #3770 Pen Argyl (PA) (34-14), #4163 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (43-13), #5416 Palmerton (PA) (46-6), #6051 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (48-20), #6617 Northampton (PA) (42-25), #9913 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (38-24)

59Seneca (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA6-44-2 (t 2nd)4-3-8.3-12.142-61
WINS: #10173 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (27-6), #11328 North East (PA) (20-14), #11734 Union City (PA) (41-22), #13359 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (44-12), #13860 Youngsville (PA) (60-19), #14293 Saegertown (PA) (51-0), LOSSES: #4630 Greenville (PA) (29-22), #5671 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (54-28), #8058 Cochranton (PA) (43-13), #10543 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (28-21)

60Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 2AA1-80-7 (8th)1-7-8.411.550-50
WINS: #13232 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (67-6), LOSSES: #951 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (42-7), #2273 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (30-0), #3960 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-6), #4211 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (30-20), #4471 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (22-14), #4784 Freedom (PA) (41-25), #6417 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (28-0), #8002 New Brighton (PA) (6-0)

61Hanover (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AA5-53-4 (5th)0-2-8.7-948-56
WINS: #11010 York County Tech (York, PA) (21-14), #11332 Fairfield (PA) (42-7), #12679 Biglerville (PA) (20-14), #13581 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (55-36), #14080 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (58-0), LOSSES: #3305 York Catholic (York, PA) (14-0), #5396 Littlestown (PA) (49-0), #5966 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (38-9), #7081 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (31-14), #7699 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (35-26)

62Carlynton (Carnegie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 1AA2-72-5 (6th)2-6-910.458-43
WINS: #11001 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (27-26), #13232 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #104 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (43-0), #1456 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (53-6), #4052 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-7), #4471 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (42-0), #4914 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (29-0), #7527 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-25), #8033 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (12-0)

63Charleroi (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 3AA5-52-5 (t 6th)2-5-9.4-8.139-64
WINS: #7928 Burgettstown (PA) (26-23), #11083 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (41-14), #11501 Greensburg Central Catholic (Greensburg, PA) (48-28), #13148 Monessen (PA) (23-21), #13393 Brownsville (PA) (54-8), LOSSES: #1900 Washington (PA) (37-0), #7213 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (14-6), #7983 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (38-6), #9636 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (20-0), #10167 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (16-12)

64Richland (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAA3-73-7 (10th)1-2-9.61.854-59
WINS: #8190 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (33-21), #12007 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (30-27), #12701 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (43-6), LOSSES: #2117 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (36-12), #3358 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (48-6), #5739 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (28-13), #6707 Somerset (PA) (26-14), #6938 Bedford (PA) (37-12), #7730 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (48-15), #8108 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (49-21)

65Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAA4-71-2 (6th)0-5-10-1.856-66
WINS: #9690 Mifflinburg (PA) (7-6), #11513 Muncy (PA) (32-7), #12236 Milton (PA) (28-13), #13721 Montgomery (PA) (21-13), LOSSES: #3366 South Williamsport (PA) (49-13), #4130 Danville (PA) (63-6), #4390 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (50-0), #6810 Hughesville (PA) (21-17), #7231 Bloomsburg (PA) (22-13), #7231 Bloomsburg (PA) (56-7), #7485 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (32-7)

66Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 3AA5-52-5 (t 6th)2-5-10.3-7.941-62
WINS: #9978 Charleroi (PA) (16-12), #10454 Riverview (Oakmont, PA) (35-24), #11994 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (27-15), #13041 West Greene (Waynesburg, PA) (40-12), #13393 Brownsville (PA) (30-20), LOSSES: #1900 Washington (PA) (47-14), #7213 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (12-3), #7928 Burgettstown (PA) (35-7), #7983 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (46-21), #9636 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (18-10)

67Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA6-54-2 (t 2nd)4-3-10.3-7.950-63
WINS: #10543 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (28-14), #11328 North East (PA) (15-12), #11734 Union City (PA) (20-12), #12957 Girard (PA) (41-6), #13359 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (40-20), #14293 Saegertown (PA) (53-7), LOSSES: #3423 Sharpsville (PA) (28-7), #4850 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (41-14), #5671 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (55-14), #8058 Cochranton (PA) (28-0), #9751 Seneca (Erie, PA) (27-6)

68Towanda (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA5-63-2 (3rd)1-5-11.2-5.664-59
WINS: #11531 Troy (PA) (27-21), #12190 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (34-0), #12537 Tunkhannock (PA) (21-14), #13126 Canton (PA) (31-0), #14538 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (51-12), LOSSES: #884 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (69-34), #4533 Wellsboro (PA) (21-0), #7485 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (48-0), #8071 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (14-6), #8849 Athens (PA) (21-6), #10704 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (31-14)

69Minersville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA5-65-1 (2nd)2-2-11.8-3.362-64
WINS: #7421 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (13-7), #10704 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (10-7), #12878 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (27-6), #13853 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (14-8), #13853 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (33-12), LOSSES: #2166 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (63-0), #5416 Palmerton (PA) (40-7), #5923 Tamaqua (PA) (49-13), #5992 Jim Thorpe (PA) (35-0), #6126 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (35-6), #7900 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (17-7)

70Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAA6-54-2 (t 3rd)2-1-12-10.956-59
WINS: #11023 Bristol (PA) (7-6), #11023 Bristol (PA) (14-13), #13032 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (27-0), #13507 Morrisville (PA) (8-0), #14000 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (20-0), #14023 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (37-12), LOSSES: #4022 Wyomissing (PA) (35-7), #4957 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (34-7), #4973 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (58-7), #7486 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (41-6), #10638 Jenkintown (PA) (21-7)

71Eisenhower (Russell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA6-53-3 (t 4th)4-4-12.3-9.247-67
WINS: #9751 Seneca (Erie, PA) (28-21), #12053 Mercer (PA) (7-6), #13293 East (Erie, PA) (28-0), #13359 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (46-22), #13860 Youngsville (PA) (48-12), #14293 Saegertown (PA) (47-14), LOSSES: #904 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (52-0), #5671 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (45-14), #8926 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (13-0), #10173 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (28-14), #11328 North East (PA) (26-0)

72Susquehanna (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA5-64-6 (t 6th)2-4-12.5-6.958-65
WINS: #10486 Old Forge (PA) (40-13), #11014 Carbondale (PA) (34-28), #12416 Montrose (PA) (21-7), #13290 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (8-0), #13899 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (24-8), LOSSES: #2395 Dunmore (PA) (33-0), #3565 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (21-0), #6354 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (51-0), #6479 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (22-12), #8435 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (33-0), #10486 Old Forge (PA) (19-6)

73Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA5-62-3 (4th)2-3-13.2-5.556-69
WINS: #10356 Towanda (PA) (31-14), #12878 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (47-0), #13290 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (40-6), #13853 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (19-12), #14023 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #2166 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (49-0), #2166 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (54-0), #5923 Tamaqua (PA) (35-7), #7421 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (30-0), #9364 Hamburg (PA) (41-20), #10458 Minersville (PA) (10-7)

74Mt. Union (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA5-65-4 (7th)2-3-13.4-8.158-65
WINS: #9091 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (7-6), #11340 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (23-13), #12197 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (57-40), #13521 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (43-13), #14157 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (38-6), LOSSES: #3358 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (56-10), #5848 Huntingdon (PA) (29-15), #6060 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (28-8), #9380 Everett (PA) (34-7), #10866 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (29-21), #11788 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (46-43)

75South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 1AA1-91-6 (7th)1-7-14.79.160-49
WINS: #13232 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #104 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (65-8), #2169 West Mifflin (PA) (46-0), #4052 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-0), #4868 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (49-27), #4914 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (56-0), #7527 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-6), #8002 New Brighton (PA) (34-21), #8033 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (21-6), #9899 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (27-26)

76Carbondale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA3-72-7 (8th)1-5-14.8-3.460-54
WINS: #8607 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (20-6), #12416 Montrose (PA) (41-22), #13899 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (35-8), LOSSES: #2395 Dunmore (PA) (34-7), #3565 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (40-6), #6354 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (34-20), #6479 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (37-0), #8435 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (37-8), #10486 Old Forge (PA) (20-14), #10577 Susquehanna (PA) (34-28)

77Bristol (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAA6-45-2 (2nd)0-2-14.8-19.145-53
WINS: #10638 Jenkintown (PA) (26-0), #12908 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (28-12), #13032 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (33-13), #13334 George (Newtown, PA) (47-20), #13507 Morrisville (PA) (32-24), #14000 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #7486 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (23-20), #8003 Pennington (NJ) (21-14), #10499 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (7-6), #10499 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (14-13)

78Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA1-81-7 (8th)1-4-15.612.959-42
WINS: #12053 Mercer (PA) (24-22), LOSSES: #904 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (45-6), #1197 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (40-8), #3194 Sharon (PA) (55-6), #3423 Sharpsville (PA) (42-0), #4630 Greenville (PA) (35-6), #5994 Slippery Rock (PA) (19-14), #7344 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (64-16), #8926 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (48-0)

79Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAA0-90-6 (7th)0-2-15.815.761-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1366 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (44-0), #2533 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (2-0), #3096 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (36-0), #3605 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (2-0), #3657 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), #4973 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #5945 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (52-18), #6595 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (41-8), #9113 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (42-12)

80North East (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA4-63-3 (t 4th)3-3-16.6-13.548-58
WINS: #10543 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (26-0), #12502 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (27-24), #13359 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (35-22), #14293 Saegertown (PA) (54-22), LOSSES: #3372 Farrell (PA) (40-14), #5671 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (28-7), #8603 Corry (PA) (21-7), #9751 Seneca (Erie, PA) (20-14), #10173 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (15-12), #12957 Girard (PA) (28-21)

81Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA5-65-5 (8th)1-4-16.7-11.560-61
WINS: #9091 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (23-20), #11788 Claysburg-Kimmel (Claysburg, PA) (35-27), #12197 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (28-14), #13521 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (28-20), #14157 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #6060 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (35-13), #6060 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (42-6), #9380 Everett (PA) (14-7), #10136 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (35-7), #10256 Williamsburg (PA) (21-16), #10745 Mt. Union (PA) (23-13)

82Troy (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAA4-62-3 (4th)0-3-17.7-13.462-53
WINS: #11513 Muncy (PA) (48-14), #12190 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (21-20), #13126 Canton (PA) (16-0), #14538 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (40-7), LOSSES: #4125 Jersey Shore (PA) (52-7), #4533 Wellsboro (PA) (54-13), #8071 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (21-0), #8849 Athens (PA) (49-27), #10356 Towanda (PA) (27-21), #11768 Sayre (PA) (28-13)

83Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAA3-72-3 (4th)1-2-19-4.958-48
WINS: #12454 Brookville (PA) (37-14), #12714 Punxsutawney (PA) (27-6), #14259 Keystone (Knox, PA) (33-6), LOSSES: #2882 Kane (PA) (55-7), #3035 Karns City (PA) (44-10), #4744 Clarion (PA) (31-6), #8350 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (45-7), #10106 St. Marys (PA) (26-25), #10187 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (24-17), #12606 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (40-21)

84Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAA4-53-3 (4th)0-1-20.1-14.236-56
WINS: #12908 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (36-28), #13257 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (38-6), #13507 Morrisville (PA) (12-7), #13857 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #4973 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (65-8), #9208 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (32-8), #9727 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (24-8), #10668 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (37-30), #10974 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-12)

85Mercer (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AA0-90-8 (9th)0-6-21.112.760-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #904 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (56-13), #1197 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (70-0), #3194 Sharon (PA) (42-0), #3423 Sharpsville (PA) (33-0), #4630 Greenville (PA) (34-7), #5994 Slippery Rock (PA) (35-0), #7344 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (41-2), #10543 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (7-6), #11156 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (24-22)

86West Branch (Morrisdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaInter-CountyAA3-72-7 (10th)0-3-22-16.949-60
WINS: #13008 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (54-28), #13521 Tussey Mountain (Saxton, PA) (61-32), #14157 Glendale (Flinton, PA) (27-0), LOSSES: #6060 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (42-8), #9091 Juniata Valley (Alexandria, PA) (32-27), #10136 Moshannon Valley (Houtzdale, PA) (42-14), #10256 Williamsburg (PA) (14-6), #10745 Mt. Union (PA) (57-40), #10866 Northern Bedford County (Loysburg, PA) (41-39), #11340 Southern Huntingdon County (Three Springs, PA) (28-14)

87Marion Center (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeritageAA1-90-9 (10th)0-2-22.5-0.862-54
WINS: #13337 North Star (Boswell, PA) (46-33), LOSSES: #1075 Ligonier Valley (Ligonier, PA) (49-0), #3524 Homer-Center (Homer City, PA) (33-0), #6304 Northern Cambria (PA) (26-20), #7511 Blairsville (PA) (21-0), #8808 Penns Manor (Clymer, PA) (34-12), #8846 West Shamokin (Rural Valley, PA) (18-7), #9973 United (Armagh, PA) (21-6), #10270 Purchase Line (Commodore, PA) (50-27), #10785 Saltsburg (PA) (28-12)

88Montrose (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 3AA1-91-8 (9th)0-6-23.6-3.661-53
WINS: #13899 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (38-14), LOSSES: #2395 Dunmore (PA) (55-14), #3565 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (48-6), #6354 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (49-8), #6479 Lackawanna Trail (Factoryville, PA) (35-11), #8435 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (47-28), #10486 Old Forge (PA) (24-9), #10577 Susquehanna (PA) (21-7), #10920 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (20-10), #11014 Carbondale (PA) (41-22)

89Brookville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAA3-61-4 (5th)0-2-23.9-11.345-48
WINS: #12606 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (41-22), #12714 Punxsutawney (PA) (20-14), #14259 Keystone (Knox, PA) (49-22), LOSSES: #3035 Karns City (PA) (49-6), #4744 Clarion (PA) (31-0), #8350 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (40-21), #10106 St. Marys (PA) (35-0), #10187 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (42-2), #11728 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (37-14)

90Panther Valley (Lansford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 2AA2-81-4 (5th)0-3-27.5-750-62
WINS: #13853 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (34-30), #14354 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (40-18), LOSSES: #2166 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (61-7), #5923 Tamaqua (PA) (59-6), #5992 Jim Thorpe (PA) (33-7), #7390 Lehighton (PA) (51-19), #7421 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (48-18), #9364 Hamburg (PA) (34-14), #10458 Minersville (PA) (27-6), #10704 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (47-0)

91Columbia (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AA1-80-6 (7th)0-1-28-7.946-45
WINS: #14080 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (43-14), LOSSES: #5681 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (42-6), #7081 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (43-14), #7699 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (56-20), #7794 York Suburban (York, PA) (36-14), #8484 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (35-14), #9624 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (43-24), #10166 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (42-0), #12237 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (34-16)

92Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAA2-81-8 (10th)0-2-28.5-9.657-55
WINS: #13748 Millersburg (PA) (28-2), #14023 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (15-12), LOSSES: #5530 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (68-0), #5856 Newport (PA) (56-7), #6126 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (41-0), #7290 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (52-0), #7900 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (46-13), #9296 Halifax (PA) (49-8), #10776 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (21-0), #12859 Pine Grove (PA) (20-12)

93Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 1AA0-100-7 (8th)0-8-315.854-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #104 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (55-8), #4052 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-8), #4914 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (48-0), #6768 Freeport (PA) (48-14), #7527 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-16), #8033 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (40-0), #9023 Sto-Rox (McKees Rocks, PA) (42-22), #9768 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (67-6), #9899 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (56-0), #11001 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (42-0)

94Northwestern (Albion, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA1-91-5 (6th)1-5-32.3-11.149-54
WINS: #14293 Saegertown (PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #3503 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (35-6), #5671 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (41-12), #9487 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (38-18), #9751 Seneca (Erie, PA) (44-12), #10173 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (40-20), #10197 Fairview (PA) (28-14), #10543 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (46-22), #11328 North East (PA) (35-22), #12957 Girard (PA) (48-8)

95Brownsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 3AA0-100-7 (8th)0-7-32.7-1.454-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1900 Washington (PA) (48-7), #3850 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (52-14), #7213 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (58-20), #7928 Burgettstown (PA) (41-8), #7983 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (33-0), #9636 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (41-20), #9978 Charleroi (PA) (54-8), #10167 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (30-20), #10346 California (Coal Center, PA) (40-7), #12757 Leechburg (PA) (35-34)

96Saegertown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 3AA0-90-6 (7th)0-6-47.1-1345-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5671 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (62-16), #8058 Cochranton (PA) (50-13), #9751 Seneca (Erie, PA) (51-0), #9766 Cambridge Springs (PA) (57-0), #10173 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (53-7), #10543 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (47-14), #11328 North East (PA) (54-22), #13359 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (49-6), #13860 Youngsville (PA) (19-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Beaver Falls (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 1AAA13-15-1 (t 1st)12-150.127.396-58
WINS: #522 Middletown (PA) (30-13), #619 Beaver (PA) (20-15), #757 Aliquippa (PA) (35-22), #1456 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-21), #1608 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (14-7), #1752 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (27-21), #2749 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (34-0), #3850 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (42-14), #4211 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (34-21), #4868 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (40-14), #6767 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (42-7), #8002 New Brighton (PA) (66-7), #11083 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (45-14), LOSSES: #757 Aliquippa (PA) (44-13)

2Middletown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA14-17-0 (1st)6-145.418.5104-69
WINS: #1979 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (49-14), #2104 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (40-13), #2598 Palmyra (PA) (14-10), #2968 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (49-20), #3386 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (27-7), #4022 Wyomissing (PA) (48-20), #4072 Camp Hill (PA) (49-14), #4538 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (50-14), #5396 Littlestown (PA) (49-14), #6075 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (33-0), #6381 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (42-7), #8145 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (69-7), #10361 Boiling Springs (PA) (42-6), #10392 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #333 Beaver Falls (PA) (30-13)

3Beaver (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 1AAA7-24-2 (t 3rd)6-243.725.960-40
WINS: #757 Aliquippa (PA) (28-14), #1456 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (77-49), #2749 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (38-14), #3850 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (27-6), #4211 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (55-14), #4784 Freedom (PA) (48-14), #6767 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #333 Beaver Falls (PA) (20-15), #1752 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (42-35)

4Aliquippa (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 1AAA10-35-1 (t 1st)9-241.627.697-48
WINS: #333 Beaver Falls (PA) (44-13), #1752 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (22-14), #2145 Derry (PA) (46-20), #2202 New Castle (PA) (44-28), #2749 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (34-7), #4211 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (36-30), #4573 South Park (PA) (42-7), #4573 South Park (PA) (52-15), #6768 Freeport (PA) (21-3), #6767 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #333 Beaver Falls (PA) (35-22), #619 Beaver (PA) (28-14), #1055 Clairton (PA) (52-16)

5Hickory (Hermitage, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AAA11-18-0 (1st)4-136.311.670-64
WINS: #904 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (28-20), #3194 Sharon (PA) (45-13), #3194 Sharon (PA) (42-14), #3423 Sharpsville (PA) (56-26), #4630 Greenville (PA) (48-14), #5994 Slippery Rock (PA) (33-10), #5994 Slippery Rock (PA) (45-21), #7344 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (54-7), #8411 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-22), #11156 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (40-8), #12053 Mercer (PA) (70-0), LOSSES: #3035 Karns City (PA) (35-17)

6Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 2AAA9-27-0 (1st)8-233.815.356-53
WINS: #4340 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (42-20), #4868 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (49-21), #4868 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (56-20), #5723 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #6768 Freeport (PA) (44-7), #7747 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (42-6), #8341 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (46-21), #9862 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #9899 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (53-6), LOSSES: #333 Beaver Falls (PA) (28-21), #619 Beaver (PA) (77-49)

7Central (Martinsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA12-27-1 (2nd)8-132.411.689-72
WINS: #3035 Karns City (PA) (36-21), #4222 Hollidaysburg (PA) (35-7), #4411 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (28-7), #5530 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (49-0), #5848 Huntingdon (PA) (21-0), #5848 Huntingdon (PA) (27-6), #6534 Bellefonte (PA) (40-0), #7211 Tyrone (PA) (31-7), #9434 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (41-8), #9972 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (50-0), #10249 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (47-7), #13008 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (50-14), LOSSES: #333 Beaver Falls (PA) (14-7), #2661 Clearfield (PA) (30-28)

8Central Valley (Monaca, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 1AAA7-44-2 (t 3rd)6-3312472-44
WINS: #619 Beaver (PA) (42-35), #2749 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (37-16), #3960 North Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-13), #4211 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (35-0), #5493 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (56-13), #6767 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (34-6), #9862 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #333 Beaver Falls (PA) (27-21), #757 Aliquippa (PA) (22-14), #1707 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (28-17), #2145 Derry (PA) (33-20)

9Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA12-38-2 (t 2nd)8-229.414.195-82
WINS: #2419 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (40-35), #3657 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-22), #3770 Pen Argyl (PA) (28-7), #4163 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (41-14), #4213 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (49-28), #5416 Palmerton (PA) (20-0), #7390 Lehighton (PA) (63-13), #7519 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (39-21), #8223 Bangor (PA) (49-15), #9702 Catasauqua (PA) (42-20), #9913 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (31-0), #11170 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (55-19), LOSSES: #522 Middletown (PA) (49-14), #1343 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (28-24), #3770 Pen Argyl (PA) (35-14)

10Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA12-25-0 (1st)5-128.58.192-75
WINS: #2140 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (28-7), #2961 Montoursville (PA) (37-13), #4409 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (12-8), #4587 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (14-7), #5788 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (28-7), #6747 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (23-2), #8549 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (40-14), #8607 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (36-0), #9852 Dallas (PA) (48-0), #9953 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (44-8), #11375 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (48-14), #12846 Honesdale (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #522 Middletown (PA) (40-13), #2835 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (21-14)

11Derry (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 3AAA11-17-0 (1st)9-128.31250-71
WINS: #1752 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (33-20), #3850 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (34-14), #4573 South Park (PA) (35-23), #5493 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (27-15), #6767 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (27-6), #7186 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (52-22), #7720 Yough (Herminie, PA) (28-7), #7983 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (28-7), #8035 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (28-20), #11083 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (41-7), #11994 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #757 Aliquippa (PA) (46-20)

12Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 1AAA5-42-4 (5th)4-424.226.564-35
WINS: #951 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (25-20), #4211 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (31-14), #5723 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-28), #6767 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (35-13), #7186 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (19-0), LOSSES: #333 Beaver Falls (PA) (34-0), #619 Beaver (PA) (38-14), #757 Aliquippa (PA) (34-7), #1752 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (37-16)

13Montoursville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA10-34-1 (2nd)5-222.912.990-65
WINS: #3748 Selinsgrove (PA) (20-17), #4125 Jersey Shore (PA) (36-33), #4130 Danville (PA) (28-10), #4130 Danville (PA) (42-30), #4780 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (25-20), #6228 Mount Carmel (PA) (31-29), #6810 Hughesville (PA) (38-35), #7448 Lewisburg (PA) (41-25), #7448 Lewisburg (PA) (34-0), #12236 Milton (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #884 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (42-21), #2104 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (37-13), #4390 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (27-14)

14Karns City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAAA10-35-0 (1st)4-122.54.182-58
WINS: #1197 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (35-17), #4744 Clarion (PA) (31-7), #8350 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (45-6), #9467 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-36), #10106 St. Marys (PA) (42-6), #10187 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (34-12), #11728 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (44-10), #12454 Brookville (PA) (49-6), #12714 Punxsutawney (PA) (47-0), #14259 Keystone (Knox, PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1608 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (36-21), #1724 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (35-22), #2661 Clearfield (PA) (35-28)

15Sharon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AAA8-45-3 (t 3rd)3-221.711.577-54
WINS: #4554 Holy Name (Parma Heights, OH) (28-14), #4630 Greenville (PA) (34-24), #5994 Slippery Rock (PA) (49-7), #6924 Titusville (PA) (56-24), #7344 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (45-10), #8603 Corry (PA) (45-0), #11156 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (55-6), #12053 Mercer (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #904 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (30-13), #1197 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (42-14), #1197 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (45-13), #3423 Sharpsville (PA) (42-35)

16Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA9-44-2 (t 2nd)4-119.47.963-80
WINS: #3657 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (14-12), #4973 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (28-6), #5582 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (21-7), #5633 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #6595 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (26-0), #9113 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (28-0), #9208 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (42-18), #11185 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #12261 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #1570 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (30-22), #2533 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (16-13), #3657 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (26-14), #5945 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (20-7)

17Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAA8-54-1 (2nd)4-219.11382-64
WINS: #2094 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (12-0), #3605 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (26-14), #5633 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (22-16), #7486 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (36-13), #9208 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #9480 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #10906 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (62-0), #11185 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-6), LOSSES: #1042 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (43-6), #1979 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (36-22), #2987 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (7-0), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (23-8), #3605 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (14-12)

18Pen Argyl (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA9-47-3 (t 4th)6-218.511.277-75
WINS: #1979 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (35-14), #4163 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (28-7), #5923 Tamaqua (PA) (31-21), #6051 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (35-21), #7519 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (42-21), #8223 Bangor (PA) (34-14), #9702 Catasauqua (PA) (34-14), #9913 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (35-7), #11170 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (28-7), LOSSES: #1343 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (42-7), #1979 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (28-7), #4163 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (28-13), #5416 Palmerton (PA) (40-6)

19Mt. Pleasant (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 3AAA7-45-2 (t 2nd)5-418.110.452-59
WINS: #4573 South Park (PA) (24-7), #5493 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (42-13), #7720 Yough (Herminie, PA) (42-7), #10837 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (45-21), #11083 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (47-21), #11994 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (42-14), #13393 Brownsville (PA) (52-14), LOSSES: #333 Beaver Falls (PA) (42-14), #619 Beaver (PA) (27-6), #2145 Derry (PA) (34-14), #7186 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (24-17)

20Wyomissing (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA8-44-1 (2nd)3-117.211.683-51
WINS: #2337 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (28-14), #5966 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (24-7), #6770 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (35-20), #7918 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (28-13), #9364 Hamburg (PA) (45-0), #10499 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (35-7), #11882 Kutztown (PA) (50-7), #12261 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #522 Middletown (PA) (48-20), #1188 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (21-12), #2320 Pottsville (PA) (32-7), #4351 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (28-21)

21Danville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA7-53-4 (5th)2-316.79.877-63
WINS: #3366 South Williamsport (PA) (29-13), #4390 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (34-7), #7231 Bloomsburg (PA) (24-14), #7485 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (41-14), #9452 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (38-7), #10129 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (63-6), #12236 Milton (PA) (67-20), LOSSES: #884 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (47-7), #2961 Montoursville (PA) (42-30), #2961 Montoursville (PA) (28-10), #6228 Mount Carmel (PA) (21-14), #7448 Lewisburg (PA) (10-7)

22Palisades (Kintnersville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA8-47-3 (t 4th)4-216.59.571-69
WINS: #3770 Pen Argyl (PA) (28-13), #5416 Palmerton (PA) (42-28), #6051 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (34-27), #7519 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (35-7), #8223 Bangor (PA) (34-7), #9702 Catasauqua (PA) (43-13), #9913 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (42-20), #11170 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (14-13), LOSSES: #1343 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (14-7), #1979 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (41-14), #2419 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (21-14), #3770 Pen Argyl (PA) (28-7)

23Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 1AAA5-51-5 (6th)3-516.320.154-51
WINS: #4784 Freedom (PA) (36-34), #6767 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (15-13), #7720 Yough (Herminie, PA) (26-13), #7747 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (27-26), #9768 Mohawk Area (Bessemer, PA) (30-20), LOSSES: #333 Beaver Falls (PA) (34-21), #619 Beaver (PA) (55-14), #757 Aliquippa (PA) (36-30), #1752 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (35-0), #2749 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (31-14)

24North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA7-53-2 (3rd)4-116.311.180-62
WINS: #5923 Tamaqua (PA) (19-0), #5992 Jim Thorpe (PA) (28-7), #5992 Jim Thorpe (PA) (34-13), #6228 Mount Carmel (PA) (28-14), #6381 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (14-0), #7390 Lehighton (PA) (7-0), #13853 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (61-0), LOSSES: #1979 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (49-28), #2166 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (37-15), #2320 Pottsville (PA) (15-9), #2337 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (16-7), #7421 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (14-12)

25Valley (New Kensington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 2AAA6-35-2 (t 2nd)6-215.612.845-47
WINS: #5723 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (19-14), #6768 Freeport (PA) (37-12), #6767 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (20-12), #7747 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (38-20), #8341 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (41-34), #9862 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-21), LOSSES: #104 Steel Valley (Munhall, PA) (68-29), #1456 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-20), #4868 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (35-12)

26Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIIAAA8-32-1 (2nd)2-115.46.961-62
WINS: #2961 Montoursville (PA) (27-14), #4780 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-15), #6810 Hughesville (PA) (35-14), #7231 Bloomsburg (PA) (54-22), #7485 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (28-3), #9452 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (35-28), #9690 Mifflinburg (PA) (37-7), #10129 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #3366 South Williamsport (PA) (20-7), #4130 Danville (PA) (34-7), #6228 Mount Carmel (PA) (42-41)

27South Park (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 3AAA5-55-2 (t 2nd)5-414.416.764-43
WINS: #5493 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (29-6), #7186 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (13-7), #7720 Yough (Herminie, PA) (41-14), #11083 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (42-8), #11994 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (27-0), LOSSES: #757 Aliquippa (PA) (42-7), #757 Aliquippa (PA) (52-15), #1900 Washington (PA) (34-7), #2145 Derry (PA) (35-23), #3850 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (24-7)

28Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 2AAA7-45-2 (t 2nd)5-41311.153-58
WINS: #4340 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (35-12), #5723 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-28), #6768 Freeport (PA) (36-7), #7747 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (48-34), #9862 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-21), #11001 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (49-27), #12757 Leechburg (PA) (27-14), LOSSES: #333 Beaver Falls (PA) (40-14), #1456 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-21), #1456 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-20), #8341 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (35-14)

29Littlestown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AAA8-35-2 (3rd)3-210.53.162-57
WINS: #7081 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (6-0), #9364 Hamburg (PA) (58-7), #9846 Hanover (PA) (49-0), #10249 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (18-14), #10361 Boiling Springs (PA) (28-0), #11010 York County Tech (York, PA) (34-8), #11332 Fairfield (PA) (49-13), #12679 Biglerville (PA) (33-14), LOSSES: #522 Middletown (PA) (49-14), #3305 York Catholic (York, PA) (29-20), #5966 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (35-28)

30Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 3AAA5-44-3 (4th)4-410.16.544-47
WINS: #7186 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (42-14), #7720 Yough (Herminie, PA) (20-18), #7928 Burgettstown (PA) (41-6), #11083 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (39-0), #11994 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #1752 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (56-13), #2145 Derry (PA) (27-15), #3850 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (42-13), #4573 South Park (PA) (29-6)

31Juniata (Mifflintown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAA8-46-3 (t 4th)3-19.9074-63
WINS: #5848 Huntingdon (PA) (21-7), #6126 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (35-28), #6938 Bedford (PA) (45-6), #9296 Halifax (PA) (21-7), #10776 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (38-0), #12328 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (71-0), #13005 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (68-0), #13748 Millersburg (PA) (84-7), LOSSES: #1608 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (49-0), #5856 Newport (PA) (28-21), #7290 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (28-17), #7900 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (41-20)

32Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA7-35-1 (t 1st)3-19.4-0.553-51
WINS: #4968 Waynesboro (PA) (24-21), #8145 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (12-10), #8484 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (21-14), #9624 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (33-21), #10166 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (35-7), #12237 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (45-0), #12940 Columbia (PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1188 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (42-27), #4072 Camp Hill (PA) (34-14), #7699 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (36-21)

33Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 2AAA5-44-3 (4th)4-49.28.941-47
WINS: #6768 Freeport (PA) (34-25), #7747 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (27-16), #8033 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (35-21), #8341 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (21-7), #9862 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-35), LOSSES: #1456 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #2749 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (35-28), #4340 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (19-14), #4868 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (35-28)

34Huntingdon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA6-63-4 (6th)3-48.75.672-64
WINS: #8108 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (54-30), #9003 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (50-20), #9434 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (55-27), #9972 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (30-19), #10745 Mt. Union (PA) (29-15), #13008 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (56-15), LOSSES: #1608 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (21-0), #1608 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (27-6), #2661 Clearfield (PA) (35-21), #5530 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (21-7), #6534 Bellefonte (PA) (21-20), #7211 Tyrone (PA) (48-42)

35Tamaqua (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA5-61-4 (5th)1-38.4874-53
WINS: #7390 Lehighton (PA) (42-40), #7421 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (27-0), #10458 Minersville (PA) (49-13), #10704 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (35-7), #12878 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (59-6), LOSSES: #2166 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (24-7), #2320 Pottsville (PA) (19-7), #2337 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (29-7), #3770 Pen Argyl (PA) (31-21), #4213 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (19-0), #5992 Jim Thorpe (PA) (26-18)

36Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AAA8-36-1 (2nd)3-18.2-0.357-61
WINS: #5396 Littlestown (PA) (35-28), #7081 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (28-7), #9846 Hanover (PA) (38-9), #10361 Boiling Springs (PA) (21-18), #11010 York County Tech (York, PA) (28-7), #11332 Fairfield (PA) (42-14), #12091 New Oxford (PA) (42-26), #12679 Biglerville (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #3305 York Catholic (York, PA) (35-7), #3288 Shippensburg (PA) (28-24), #4022 Wyomissing (PA) (24-7)

37Jim Thorpe (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA6-52-3 (4th)2-285.666-59
WINS: #5923 Tamaqua (PA) (26-18), #7390 Lehighton (PA) (18-7), #7421 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (26-21), #10458 Minersville (PA) (35-0), #12878 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (33-7), #13853 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #2166 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (31-14), #2320 Pottsville (PA) (26-13), #2337 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (17-14), #4213 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (34-13), #4213 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (28-7)

38Slippery Rock (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 2AAA4-73-5 (t 6th)1-3814.577-46
WINS: #3423 Sharpsville (PA) (42-21), #8926 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (28-0), #11156 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (19-14), #12053 Mercer (PA) (35-0), LOSSES: #904 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (48-7), #1197 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (45-21), #1197 Hickory (Hermitage, PA) (33-10), #2335 Grove City (PA) (47-6), #3194 Sharon (PA) (49-7), #4630 Greenville (PA) (34-14), #7344 Reynolds (Greenville, PA) (13-7)

39Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAA3-63-3 (t 4th)0-15.314.352-48
WINS: #5945 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (16-8), #9113 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (27-0), #11185 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-8), LOSSES: #1355 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #2517 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (35-0), #2533 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (28-0), #2861 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (38-7), #3605 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (26-0), #4973 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (24-20)

40Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 1AAA0-90-6 (7th)0-84.530.973-26
WINS: none, LOSSES: #333 Beaver Falls (PA) (42-7), #619 Beaver (PA) (49-0), #757 Aliquippa (PA) (33-0), #1752 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (34-6), #2145 Derry (PA) (27-6), #2273 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (14-13), #2749 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (35-13), #4211 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (15-13), #4340 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (20-12)

41Freeport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 2AAA4-53-4 (5th)3-54.5842-49
WINS: #7747 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (24-20), #8341 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (38-6), #9862 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-23), #13232 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #757 Aliquippa (PA) (21-3), #1456 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-7), #4340 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (37-12), #4868 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (36-7), #5723 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-25)

42Titusville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA8-25-1 (t 1st)5-13.8-4.745-58
WINS: #8058 Cochranton (PA) (26-21), #8603 Corry (PA) (42-14), #8926 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (35-28), #9766 Cambridge Springs (PA) (38-16), #10197 Fairview (PA) (32-27), #12124 Warren (PA) (38-26), #12502 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (41-6), #12957 Girard (PA) (56-20), LOSSES: #3194 Sharon (PA) (56-24), #8028 Conneaut (OH) (28-27)

43Bedford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA6-65-5 (t 5th)3-13.75.175-64
WINS: #7211 Tyrone (PA) (24-17), #8108 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (44-20), #8190 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (8-6), #10030 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (37-12), #12007 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (37-15), #12701 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (54-0), LOSSES: #717 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (34-16), #2117 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (30-6), #3358 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (42-0), #5530 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (45-6), #5739 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (21-16), #6707 Somerset (PA) (29-25)

44McGuffey (Claysville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 3AAA5-53-4 (t 5th)3-52.66.250-50
WINS: #3850 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (24-17), #7213 Chartiers-Houston (Houston, PA) (20-14), #7983 Frazier (Perryopolis, PA) (38-28), #11083 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (28-12), #11994 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (17-0), LOSSES: #2145 Derry (PA) (52-22), #2749 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (19-0), #4573 South Park (PA) (13-7), #5493 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (42-14), #7720 Yough (Herminie, PA) (31-7)

45Tyrone (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA5-64-4 (5th)3-22.56.171-56
WINS: #5848 Huntingdon (PA) (48-42), #6060 Bellwood-Antis (Bellwood, PA) (15-12), #9434 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (20-10), #9972 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (34-15), #13008 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (37-7), LOSSES: #1608 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (31-7), #2661 Clearfield (PA) (22-3), #4222 Hollidaysburg (PA) (34-13), #4411 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (35-21), #6534 Bellefonte (PA) (14-13), #6938 Bedford (PA) (24-17)

46Lehighton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAA4-70-5 (6th)1-41.99.270-57
WINS: #7421 Marian Catholic (Tamaqua, PA) (27-26), #11716 Fleetwood (PA) (34-30), #12261 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (33-14), #12878 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (51-19), LOSSES: #1979 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (63-13), #2166 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (27-20), #2320 Pottsville (PA) (35-20), #2337 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (35-0), #4213 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (7-0), #5923 Tamaqua (PA) (42-40), #5992 Jim Thorpe (PA) (18-7)

47Lewisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA4-72-4 (7th)3-21.610.873-57
WINS: #4130 Danville (PA) (10-7), #7231 Bloomsburg (PA) (17-0), #9690 Mifflinburg (PA) (33-9), #12236 Milton (PA) (17-0), LOSSES: #884 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (35-0), #2961 Montoursville (PA) (41-25), #2961 Montoursville (PA) (34-0), #4125 Jersey Shore (PA) (38-21), #6228 Mount Carmel (PA) (28-14), #6810 Hughesville (PA) (26-23), #7485 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (24-17)

48New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAAA9-27-0 (1st)2-11.4-14.345-65
WINS: #10499 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (41-6), #10638 Jenkintown (PA) (35-12), #11023 Bristol (PA) (23-20), #13032 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (42-14), #13257 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (53-6), #13334 George (Newtown, PA) (59-12), #13507 Morrisville (PA) (39-8), #14000 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (54-7), #14214 South Hunterdon (Lambertville, NJ) (45-0), LOSSES: #1366 Germantown Academy (Fort Washington, PA) (40-0), #3657 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-13)

49Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA4-74-6 (8th)2-31.310.666-62
WINS: #6051 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (21-14), #8223 Bangor (PA) (39-33), #9913 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (28-0), #11170 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (42-21), LOSSES: #1343 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (46-20), #1979 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (39-21), #2419 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (42-6), #3770 Pen Argyl (PA) (42-21), #4163 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (35-7), #5416 Palmerton (PA) (21-7), #9702 Catasauqua (PA) (39-31)

50Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA7-35-1 (t 1st)4-10.6-7.939-60
WINS: #5681 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (36-21), #8484 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (34-14), #9624 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (27-21), #9846 Hanover (PA) (35-26), #12237 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (55-13), #12679 Biglerville (PA) (35-32), #12940 Columbia (PA) (56-20), LOSSES: #4072 Camp Hill (PA) (54-34), #8145 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (55-27), #10166 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (32-14)

51Yough (Herminie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 3AAA4-53-4 (t 5th)3-50.55.142-48
WINS: #7186 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (31-7), #9636 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (32-20), #11083 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (20-19), #11994 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (40-20), LOSSES: #2145 Derry (PA) (28-7), #3850 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (42-7), #4211 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (26-13), #4573 South Park (PA) (41-14), #5493 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (20-18)

52Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA4-64-6 (t 8th)1-10.44.762-54
WINS: #5739 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (28-0), #10030 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (48-15), #12007 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (42-13), #12701 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (42-8), LOSSES: #717 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (35-0), #2117 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (42-21), #3358 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (41-14), #6707 Somerset (PA) (28-20), #8108 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (28-14), #8190 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (24-20)

53Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 2AAA3-72-5 (t 6th)2-60.49.451-49
WINS: #7929 Springdale (PA) (33-20), #8341 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (21-13), #9862 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-21), LOSSES: #1456 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-6), #4211 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (27-26), #4340 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (38-20), #4868 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (48-34), #4914 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (49-0), #5723 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (27-16), #6768 Freeport (PA) (24-20)

54Forest Hills (Sidman, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA5-65-5 (t 5th)2-2-0.84.163-63
WINS: #6707 Somerset (PA) (28-14), #7730 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (28-14), #10030 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (49-21), #12007 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (31-0), #12701 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (53-6), LOSSES: #717 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (45-0), #2117 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (40-0), #5739 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (45-34), #5848 Huntingdon (PA) (54-30), #6938 Bedford (PA) (44-20), #8190 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (28-16)

55Trinity (Camp Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA2-81-6 (7th)2-2-113.370-41
WINS: #7699 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (55-27), #10361 Boiling Springs (PA) (28-21), LOSSES: #522 Middletown (PA) (69-7), #2598 Palmyra (PA) (35-24), #2968 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (48-14), #4072 Camp Hill (PA) (42-20), #4538 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (49-28), #5681 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (12-10), #6381 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (25-22), #7081 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (17-7)

56Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 2AAA2-72-5 (t 6th)2-5-1.811.150-41
WINS: #4868 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (35-14), #9862 Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-14), LOSSES: #1456 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-21), #4052 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-14), #4340 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (41-34), #4471 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (31-28), #5723 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-7), #6768 Freeport (PA) (38-6), #7747 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (21-13)

57GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA6-62-3 (t 4th)3-4-2.8-3.167-66
WINS: #8849 Athens (PA) (34-14), #9537 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (28-14), #9953 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (21-13), #10842 Pittston (PA) (26-19), #10920 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (50-7), #12846 Honesdale (PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #2104 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (40-14), #4587 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (35-14), #8607 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (20-11), #9340 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (20-17), #9953 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (36-33), #11375 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (16-13)

58Corry (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA6-44-2 (t 3rd)3-3-3.1-249-53
WINS: #8028 Conneaut (OH) (35-13), #10065 Oil City (PA) (20-0), #10197 Fairview (PA) (54-34), #11328 North East (PA) (21-7), #12502 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (27-19), #12957 Girard (PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #3194 Sharon (PA) (45-0), #3503 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (35-0), #6924 Titusville (PA) (42-14), #8926 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (20-7)

59Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAA6-51-4 (5th)3-1-3.1-3.659-66
WINS: #8549 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (20-11), #9340 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (32-19), #10920 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (26-21), #12537 Tunkhannock (PA) (35-14), #12846 Honesdale (PA) (28-6), #13290 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2104 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (36-0), #2140 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (51-12), #4409 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (47-0), #5788 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (17-6), #11014 Carbondale (PA) (20-6)

60Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA6-44-2 (t 3rd)4-2-4.5-5.945-57
WINS: #8603 Corry (PA) (20-7), #10197 Fairview (PA) (34-27), #10543 Eisenhower (Russell, PA) (13-0), #11156 Lakeview (Stoneboro, PA) (48-0), #12502 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (36-0), #12957 Girard (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #5994 Slippery Rock (PA) (28-0), #6440 West Middlesex (PA) (14-0), #6924 Titusville (PA) (35-28), #8028 Conneaut (OH) (33-7)

61KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAA7-35-1 (t 1st)1-2-5.8-10.443-62
WINS: #9727 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (8-0), #10381 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (8-0), #11903 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (32-8), #12908 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (28-8), #13032 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (40-38), #13257 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #13857 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #3605 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (42-18), #3657 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #10668 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (12-0)

62Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAA4-72-3 (t 4th)1-1-71.853-59
WINS: #10106 St. Marys (PA) (38-27), #10452 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-20), #13300 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7), #13300 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-7), LOSSES: #1897 Howland (Warren, OH) (38-8), #3035 Karns City (PA) (54-36), #4894 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-6), #4894 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-0), #5865 Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV) (41-20), #8411 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (32-14), #8650 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-12)

63Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA4-62-3 (t 4th)2-2-7.3-2.858-54
WINS: #8435 Mid Valley (Throop, PA) (36-35), #9953 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (41-14), #10486 Old Forge (PA) (10-7), #10920 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (20-14), LOSSES: #2337 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (43-6), #4587 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (28-7), #8549 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (28-14), #9309 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (28-20), #9340 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (28-22), #11375 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (26-14)

64Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA5-53-3 (t 4th)2-2-7.7-6.542-57
WINS: #10166 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (14-7), #11716 Fleetwood (PA) (29-26), #12237 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (28-27), #12328 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (17-7), #12940 Columbia (PA) (43-24), LOSSES: #2598 Palmyra (PA) (28-0), #5681 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (33-21), #6770 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (41-27), #7699 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (27-21), #8484 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (13-12)

65Mifflinburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAA3-72-3 (t 4th)1-2-7.92.847-62
WINS: #4125 Jersey Shore (PA) (21-13), #9452 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (24-21), #12236 Milton (PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #3748 Selinsgrove (PA) (40-14), #4390 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (37-7), #4780 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-7), #7448 Lewisburg (PA) (33-9), #7485 Central Columbia (Bloomsburg, PA) (21-20), #7842 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (24-17), #10129 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (7-6)

66Shady Side Academy (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 2AAA0-90-7 (8th)0-8-8.711.948-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1456 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #1752 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (2-0), #4340 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (27-21), #4868 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (40-21), #5723 Seton LaSalle (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-35), #6768 Freeport (PA) (40-23), #7527 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-13), #7747 Burrell (Lower Burrell, PA) (35-21), #8341 Deer Lakes (Russellton, PA) (21-14)

67Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA2-82-8 (t 10th)1-4-98.558-59
WINS: #9702 Catasauqua (PA) (38-24), #11170 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (31-21), LOSSES: #1979 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (31-0), #2419 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (45-0), #3770 Pen Argyl (PA) (35-7), #4163 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (42-20), #5416 Palmerton (PA) (47-14), #6051 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (19-5), #7519 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (28-0), #8223 Bangor (PA) (34-31)

68Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA5-64-2 (2nd)4-3-9.2-5.659-66
WINS: #8549 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (36-33), #10920 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (27-7), #11375 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (35-0), #12537 Tunkhannock (PA) (49-26), #13290 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (38-3), LOSSES: #2104 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (44-8), #3302 Berwick (PA) (62-14), #8549 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (21-13), #9340 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (33-13), #9537 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (41-14), #9852 Dallas (PA) (18-15)

69Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA3-72-6 (t 7th)1-3-9.33.263-51
WINS: #4411 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (3-0), #13008 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (55-0), #13840 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (54-0), LOSSES: #1608 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (50-0), #2661 Clearfield (PA) (37-0), #4125 Jersey Shore (PA) (28-10), #5848 Huntingdon (PA) (30-19), #6534 Bellefonte (PA) (35-0), #7211 Tyrone (PA) (34-15), #9434 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (41-18)

70St. Marys (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAAA6-43-2 (3rd)1-2-9.9-11.746-57
WINS: #10187 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (29-20), #11728 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (26-25), #12454 Brookville (PA) (35-0), #12606 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (32-14), #12714 Punxsutawney (PA) (7-6), #14259 Keystone (Knox, PA) (49-14), LOSSES: #3035 Karns City (PA) (42-6), #4744 Clarion (PA) (40-7), #8350 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (15-14), #9467 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (38-27)

71Fairview (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA4-62-4 (5th)2-3-10.4-6.947-56
WINS: #12124 Warren (PA) (41-14), #12502 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (31-12), #12957 Girard (PA) (55-21), #13359 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (28-14), LOSSES: #2335 Grove City (PA) (42-14), #4729 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (28-10), #6924 Titusville (PA) (32-27), #8028 Conneaut (OH) (42-20), #8603 Corry (PA) (54-34), #8926 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (34-27)

72Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAA4-64-2 (t 2nd)0-2-10.7-4.654-54
WINS: #9302 Gettysburg (PA) (31-13), #9813 Dover (PA) (19-14), #11408 West York Area (York, PA) (27-10), #14080 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (26-6), LOSSES: #1608 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (47-7), #4400 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (42-7), #5396 Littlestown (PA) (18-14), #7794 York Suburban (York, PA) (35-14), #11010 York County Tech (York, PA) (30-24), #11259 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (27-21)

73Boiling Springs (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAA0-100-7 (8th)0-4-11.314.973-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #522 Middletown (PA) (42-6), #2598 Palmyra (PA) (41-19), #2968 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (40-3), #4072 Camp Hill (PA) (42-12), #4538 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (56-14), #5396 Littlestown (PA) (28-0), #5966 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (21-18), #6381 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (35-20), #7955 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (17-14), #8145 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (28-21)

74Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAA0-70-6 (7th)0-1-14.321.552-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #275 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (58-0), #2094 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (49-0), #2517 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #2987 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (55-0), #3657 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (62-0), #5633 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #9480 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (38-12)

75Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA5-62-4 (6th)2-4-14.3-11.745-73
WINS: #9852 Dallas (PA) (36-35), #11375 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (42-28), #12416 Montrose (PA) (20-10), #12537 Tunkhannock (PA) (24-13), #13290 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (50-6), LOSSES: #6747 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (40-0), #8549 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (50-7), #8607 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (26-21), #9340 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (14-13), #9537 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (20-14), #9953 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (27-7)

76Southmoreland (Alverton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 3AAA1-81-6 (7th)1-7-15.210.455-39
WINS: #11994 Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA) (23-15), LOSSES: #333 Beaver Falls (PA) (45-14), #2145 Derry (PA) (41-7), #3850 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (47-21), #4573 South Park (PA) (42-8), #5493 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (39-0), #7186 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (28-12), #7720 Yough (Herminie, PA) (20-19), #9978 Charleroi (PA) (41-14)

77Wilson Area (Easton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAA0-100-10 (12th)0-5-15.711.664-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1343 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (44-7), #1979 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (55-19), #2419 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (37-0), #3770 Pen Argyl (PA) (28-7), #4163 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (14-13), #6051 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (37-7), #7519 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (42-21), #8223 Bangor (PA) (33-25), #9702 Catasauqua (PA) (43-26), #9913 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (31-21)

78Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA5-63-3 (3rd)3-3-16.9-8.449-71
WINS: #8549 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (16-13), #9309 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (25-22), #9537 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (26-14), #13290 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (33-19), #14354 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (46-8), LOSSES: #2104 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (48-14), #9340 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (35-16), #9953 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (35-0), #10842 Pittston (PA) (28-27), #10920 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-28), #12537 Tunkhannock (PA) (30-20)

79Kutztown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA4-60-5 (6th)1-2-20-9.743-66
WINS: #11716 Fleetwood (PA) (21-20), #12237 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (34-13), #13853 Shenandoah Valley (Shenandoah, PA) (31-6), #14023 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (27-13), LOSSES: #1188 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (53-14), #4022 Wyomissing (PA) (50-7), #7918 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (49-12), #8144 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (44-20), #9364 Hamburg (PA) (48-18), #12261 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (31-13)

80Waynesburg Central (Waynesburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 3AAA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-20.76.147-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2145 Derry (PA) (38-0), #3850 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (42-14), #4573 South Park (PA) (27-0), #5493 Elizabeth Forward (Elizabeth, PA) (33-0), #6417 South Side (Hookstown, PA) (43-13), #7186 McGuffey (Claysville, PA) (17-0), #7720 Yough (Herminie, PA) (40-20), #10167 Bentworth (Bentleyville, PA) (27-15), #11083 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (23-15)

81Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAA1-91-9 (11th)0-3-20.84.359-55
WINS: #12701 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (23-21), LOSSES: #717 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (49-7), #3358 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (42-6), #5739 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (35-20), #6707 Somerset (PA) (33-6), #6938 Bedford (PA) (37-15), #7730 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (42-13), #8108 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (31-0), #8190 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (35-0), #10030 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (30-27)

82Milton (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IIAAA0-100-6 (8th)0-4-22.210.567-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #884 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (56-0), #2961 Montoursville (PA) (49-0), #3748 Selinsgrove (PA) (51-6), #4130 Danville (PA) (67-20), #4780 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (59-12), #6228 Mount Carmel (PA) (48-0), #7231 Bloomsburg (PA) (55-6), #7448 Lewisburg (PA) (17-0), #9690 Mifflinburg (PA) (35-6), #10129 Warrior Run (Turbotville, PA) (28-13)

83Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAA4-61-5 (6th)1-4-22.2-14.434-65
WINS: #12116 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (21-18), #12261 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (14-13), #12940 Columbia (PA) (34-16), #14080 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (30-14), LOSSES: #5681 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (45-0), #7699 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (55-13), #8484 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (27-0), #9624 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (28-27), #10166 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (40-13), #11882 Kutztown (PA) (34-13)

84Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAA1-91-4 (5th)1-4-22.4-0.257-55
WINS: #11882 Kutztown (PA) (31-13), LOSSES: #1188 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (48-0), #3605 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (49-14), #4022 Wyomissing (PA) (35-14), #7390 Lehighton (PA) (33-14), #7918 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (8-7), #9364 Hamburg (PA) (23-14), #10005 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (33-0), #11716 Fleetwood (PA) (20-14), #12237 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (14-13)

85Susquenita (Duncannon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAA2-82-7 (t 8th)1-2-22.9-6.361-50
WINS: #12859 Pine Grove (PA) (21-14), #13748 Millersburg (PA) (24-17), LOSSES: #5530 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (71-0), #5856 Newport (PA) (27-25), #6126 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (40-0), #7290 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (33-7), #7900 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (40-7), #9296 Halifax (PA) (32-21), #9624 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (17-7), #10776 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (36-0)

86Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA1-91-5 (6th)1-4-24.1-4.956-46
WINS: #12957 Girard (PA) (40-19), LOSSES: #3503 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (48-6), #5671 Iroquois (Erie, PA) (28-12), #6924 Titusville (PA) (41-6), #8028 Conneaut (OH) (21-14), #8603 Corry (PA) (27-19), #8926 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (36-0), #10197 Fairview (PA) (31-12), #11328 North East (PA) (27-24), #11734 Union City (PA) (28-6)

87Biglerville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 3AAA0-100-7 (8th)0-3-25.7-1.262-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3305 York Catholic (York, PA) (41-12), #5396 Littlestown (PA) (33-14), #5966 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (41-0), #7081 Delone Catholic (McSherrystown, PA) (41-0), #7699 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (35-32), #7955 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (49-7), #9846 Hanover (PA) (20-14), #11010 York County Tech (York, PA) (44-34), #11259 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (29-14), #11332 Fairfield (PA) (29-12)

88Punxsutawney (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaKeystone Shortway - LargeAAA2-70-5 (6th)0-2-26.1-11.146-47
WINS: #12606 Union/Allegheny-Clarion Valley (Rimersburg, PA) (30-6), #14259 Keystone (Knox, PA) (48-14), LOSSES: #3035 Karns City (PA) (47-0), #4744 Clarion (PA) (41-0), #8350 Clarion-Limestone (Strattanville, PA) (59-28), #10106 St. Marys (PA) (7-6), #10187 Redbank Valley (New Bethlehem, PA) (27-6), #11728 Moniteau (West Sunbury, PA) (27-6), #12454 Brookville (PA) (20-14)

89Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAA0-80-6 (8th)0-1-27.2-2.838-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3628 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (2-0), #4769 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (2-0), #5576 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (2-0), #6199 Quakertown (PA) (2-0), #8367 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (2-0), #9827 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (2-0), #12116 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (47-20), #14000 Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA) (2-0)

90Pine Grove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAA2-82-7 (t 8th)0-1-27.3-9.954-55
WINS: #13005 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (20-12), #13748 Millersburg (PA) (25-13), LOSSES: #5856 Newport (PA) (49-0), #6126 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (51-7), #7290 Line Mountain (Herndon, PA) (59-13), #7900 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (42-6), #9296 Halifax (PA) (34-14), #10166 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (32-13), #10776 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (48-7), #12328 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (21-14)

91Girard (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 4AAA2-80-6 (7th)0-5-28.1-10.647-55
WINS: #11328 North East (PA) (28-21), #13359 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (48-8), LOSSES: #6924 Titusville (PA) (56-20), #8028 Conneaut (OH) (49-21), #8603 Corry (PA) (47-6), #8926 Mercyhurst Prep (Erie, PA) (41-0), #9766 Cambridge Springs (PA) (35-14), #10173 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (41-6), #10197 Fairview (PA) (55-21), #12502 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (40-19)

92Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAA1-90-8 (9th)0-4-28.61.359-52
WINS: #13840 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (34-14), LOSSES: #1608 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (50-14), #2661 Clearfield (PA) (49-0), #4411 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (42-0), #5848 Huntingdon (PA) (56-15), #6534 Bellefonte (PA) (45-7), #7211 Tyrone (PA) (37-7), #9434 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (35-13), #9972 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (55-0), #12197 West Branch (Morrisdale, PA) (54-28)

93Future (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAA1-81-5 (t 5th)0-2-31.2-12.953-38
WINS: #13857 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-12), LOSSES: #5943 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (44-14), #7486 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (53-6), #9208 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (14-0), #9727 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (42-0), #10638 Jenkintown (PA) (27-12), #10668 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (38-24), #11903 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (38-6), #12908 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (28-20)

94Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 3AAA2-80-4 (7th)0-4-31.5-16.846-62
WINS: #13899 Holy Cross (Dunmore, PA) (34-6), #14354 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (40-26), LOSSES: #8607 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (2-0), #8849 Athens (PA) (52-7), #9340 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (40-13), #9953 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (38-3), #10577 Susquehanna (PA) (8-0), #10704 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (40-6), #10920 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (50-6), #11375 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (33-19)

95Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAAA3-70-3 (6th)0-0-32.8-20.351-59
WINS: #13721 Montgomery (PA) (23-6), #14354 Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA) (29-22), #14538 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #4533 Wellsboro (PA) (64-0), #8071 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (35-0), #8849 Athens (PA) (56-6), #9434 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (55-15), #11513 Muncy (PA) (14-6), #11768 Sayre (PA) (43-0), #12190 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (28-14)

96Lower Moreland (Huntingdon Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBicentennialAAA1-70-6 (8th)1-1-40.8-18.934-46
WINS: #12836 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #7486 New Hope-Solebury (New Hope, PA) (54-7), #10499 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (20-0), #10638 Jenkintown (PA) (46-7), #11023 Bristol (PA) (41-0), #12351 Academy of the New Church (Bryn Athyn, PA) (28-7), #13032 Delaware County Christian (Newtown Square, PA) (41-8), #13507 Morrisville (PA) (13-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAA14-06-0 (1st)4-056.826.395-62
WINS: #275 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (27-20), #397 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (30-13), #644 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (28-24), #1188 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (28-14), #1259 McDowell (Erie, PA) (31-15), #2844 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (42-35), #2832 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (62-35), #3503 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (49-7), #4278 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (62-0), #4341 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (41-0), #4850 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (55-13), #4894 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (58-12), #9487 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (77-8), #13293 East (Erie, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

2Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAA13-15-0 (1st)6-151.42297-70
WINS: #448 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (48-7), #496 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (24-13), #2094 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (44-8), #2140 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (38-7), #2533 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (36-6), #2762 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #2987 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #5633 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #6115 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), #8011 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (68-0), #9480 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (62-0), #10381 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #10906 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (58-0), LOSSES: #153 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (27-20)

3Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A 2AAAA12-18-0 (1st)12-148.31978-63
WINS: #2169 West Mifflin (PA) (35-7), #2169 West Mifflin (PA) (35-14), #2202 New Castle (PA) (42-0), #2724 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (55-14), #3053 Mars (PA) (48-10), #3426 Belle Vernon (PA) (55-0), #5029 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (49-0), #5260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (35-0), #6868 Trinity (Washington, PA) (56-14), #10837 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (51-0), #11163 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (62-0), #11254 Uniontown (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #153 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (30-13)

4Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAA11-46-2 (2nd)4-245.832.2121-65
WINS: #304 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (34-7), #1062 Whitehall (PA) (40-20), #1343 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (27-21), #1396 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (39-33), #1647 Easton (PA) (20-9), #1781 Nazareth (PA) (28-7), #2117 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (42-12), #2449 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (38-7), #3956 Pottsgrove (PA) (51-20), #6188 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (59-15), #6617 Northampton (PA) (50-0), LOSSES: #275 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (24-13), #695 Emmaus (PA) (34-25), #713 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (42-21), #1396 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (48-14)

5Berks Catholic (Reading, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAA12-25-0 (1st)5-136.41498-58
WINS: #3288 Shippensburg (PA) (37-13), #3305 York Catholic (York, PA) (34-0), #4022 Wyomissing (PA) (21-12), #4400 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (45-21), #4538 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (63-33), #5681 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (42-27), #5877 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (44-16), #7918 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (35-21), #9364 Hamburg (PA) (56-8), #9693 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #11882 Kutztown (PA) (53-14), #12261 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #153 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (28-14), #2207 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (35-20)

6Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA10-29-1 (1st)2-234.81778-65
WINS: #1979 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (28-24), #2320 Pottsville (PA) (27-26), #2419 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (26-21), #3770 Pen Argyl (PA) (42-7), #4163 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (14-7), #5416 Palmerton (PA) (35-7), #7519 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (46-20), #8223 Bangor (PA) (49-21), #9702 Catasauqua (PA) (55-0), #11170 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (44-7), LOSSES: #496 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (27-21), #6051 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (15-6)

7Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAA9-28-0 (1st)1-134.418.662-67
WINS: #496 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (48-14), #3082 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (38-27), #3284 Stroudsburg (PA) (45-21), #5403 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (55-35), #6188 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (70-27), #8110 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (35-7), #8593 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (54-21), #9204 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (42-7), #10636 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (70-0), LOSSES: #496 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (39-33), #713 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (31-8)

8South Fayette (McDonald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A 1AAAA10-18-0 (1st)9-131.411.150-63
WINS: #1752 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (28-17), #2202 New Castle (PA) (37-13), #3053 Mars (PA) (35-14), #5140 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (28-21), #5260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (42-20), #7005 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (48-14), #7326 Indiana (PA) (56-21), #7779 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (49-14), #11254 Uniontown (PA) (63-7), #11843 Ambridge (PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #2202 New Castle (PA) (51-43)

9Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA7-55-1 (t 1st)2-129.326.483-54
WINS: #264 Harrisburg (PA) (28-12), #1769 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (42-35), #2968 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (35-28), #3007 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (7-3), #3386 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (42-21), #9316 Hershey (PA) (64-6), #11165 Mechanicsburg (PA) (75-0), LOSSES: #9 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (35-7), #470 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (24-14), #1189 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (27-13), #3288 Shippensburg (PA) (29-28), #3398 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (17-7)

10Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAAA12-29-1 (2nd)4-128.413.795-70
WINS: #2661 Clearfield (PA) (26-21), #3358 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (34-20), #4125 Jersey Shore (PA) (42-32), #5601 DuBois (PA) (48-24), #5739 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (28-27), #6707 Somerset (PA) (35-14), #6938 Bedford (PA) (30-6), #7730 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (42-21), #8108 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (40-0), #8190 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (32-0), #10030 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (36-12), #12701 Bishop Carroll (Ebensburg, PA) (42-16), LOSSES: #496 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (42-12), #717 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (21-14)

11North Pocono (Covington Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA10-42-3 (4th)4-328.314.492-74
WINS: #1606 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (27-20), #2835 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (20-0), #3302 Berwick (PA) (21-6), #4409 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (34-6), #5822 Scranton (PA) (33-7), #6354 Riverside (Taylor, PA) (35-12), #8170 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (20-14), #8607 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (51-12), #9309 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (48-14), #12846 Honesdale (PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #275 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (38-7), #2104 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (28-7), #4409 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (12-7), #5788 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (27-20)

12West Mifflin (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A 2AAAA9-36-2 (t 2nd)8-328.113.960-64
WINS: #3426 Belle Vernon (PA) (19-0), #3426 Belle Vernon (PA) (26-9), #5029 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (37-0), #6868 Trinity (Washington, PA) (28-2), #7779 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (42-0), #10837 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (62-21), #11001 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (46-0), #11163 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (49-8), #11254 Uniontown (PA) (62-7), LOSSES: #397 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (35-7), #397 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (35-14), #2724 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (29-26)

13New Castle (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A 1AAAA8-56-2 (3rd)8-427.821.684-52
WINS: #1707 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (51-43), #2724 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (38-17), #5140 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (35-13), #5260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (26-13), #7005 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (29-26), #7326 Indiana (PA) (54-16), #7779 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (42-14), #11843 Ambridge (PA) (54-0), LOSSES: #397 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (42-0), #757 Aliquippa (PA) (44-28), #1707 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (37-13), #2724 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (41-27), #3053 Mars (PA) (34-7)

14Pottsville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA9-25-0 (1st)2-12716.169-57
WINS: #2337 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (23-14), #4022 Wyomissing (PA) (32-7), #4213 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (15-9), #5923 Tamaqua (PA) (19-7), #5992 Jim Thorpe (PA) (26-13), #6770 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (34-18), #7390 Lehighton (PA) (35-20), #9309 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (33-0), #9827 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (35-13), LOSSES: #264 Harrisburg (PA) (32-7), #1343 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (27-26)

15Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSchuylkill 1AAAA9-24-1 (2nd)1-126.912.168-55
WINS: #2166 Schuylkill Haven (PA) (28-24), #3189 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (21-14), #4213 North Schuylkill (Ashland, PA) (16-7), #5923 Tamaqua (PA) (29-7), #5992 Jim Thorpe (PA) (17-14), #6051 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (51-30), #6770 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (40-14), #7390 Lehighton (PA) (35-0), #9537 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (43-6), LOSSES: #2320 Pottsville (PA) (23-14), #4022 Wyomissing (PA) (28-14)

16Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA10-16-0 (1st)3-125.69.148-72
WINS: #3605 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (16-13), #4973 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (27-26), #5945 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (22-12), #5945 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (28-0), #6595 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (28-0), #9067 Chester (PA) (41-6), #9113 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (35-14), #10381 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #11185 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #11273 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #275 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-6)

17Clearfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAAA10-27-0 (1st)2-224.87.671-66
WINS: #1608 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (30-28), #3035 Karns City (PA) (35-28), #5848 Huntingdon (PA) (35-21), #6534 Bellefonte (PA) (34-7), #6534 Bellefonte (PA) (28-0), #7211 Tyrone (PA) (22-3), #7842 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (28-7), #9434 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (21-7), #9972 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (37-0), #13008 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2117 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (26-21), #5601 DuBois (PA) (30-20)

18Ringgold (Monongahela, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A 2AAAA8-36-2 (t 2nd)8-324.415.363-57
WINS: #2169 West Mifflin (PA) (29-26), #2202 New Castle (PA) (41-27), #3053 Mars (PA) (42-31), #5029 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (20-15), #6868 Trinity (Washington, PA) (34-14), #10837 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (55-11), #11163 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (42-6), #11254 Uniontown (PA) (36-7), LOSSES: #397 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (55-14), #2202 New Castle (PA) (38-17), #3426 Belle Vernon (PA) (31-10)

19Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAA9-26-0 (1st)4-124.16.367-60
WINS: #5943 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (30-22), #5943 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #8184 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-22), #8449 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #9480 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (30-0), #9727 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (52-0), #10381 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #10974 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (45-6), #11273 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (52-6), LOSSES: #275 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #2987 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-22)

20Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA7-45-2 (t 2nd)2-122.914.661-63
WINS: #4072 Camp Hill (PA) (32-7), #4538 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (34-13), #6381 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (40-14), #8145 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (48-14), #9316 Hershey (PA) (46-7), #10361 Boiling Springs (PA) (40-3), #10604 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (41-3), LOSSES: #522 Middletown (PA) (49-20), #1189 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (19-13), #1982 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (35-28), #2598 Palmyra (PA) (30-26)

21Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAA5-53-3 (t 4th)1-122.719.255-53
WINS: #3318 Carlisle (PA) (35-6), #3386 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (26-7), #5877 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (35-14), #9316 Hershey (PA) (42-10), #11165 Mechanicsburg (PA) (48-17), LOSSES: #430 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (31-9), #1189 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (30-12), #1769 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (29-7), #1982 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (7-3), #3398 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (17-16)

22Mars (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A 1AAAA8-37-1 (2nd)7-322.413.256-57
WINS: #2202 New Castle (PA) (34-7), #5140 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (24-21), #5260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (35-14), #7005 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (14-8), #7326 Indiana (PA) (49-14), #7779 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (42-14), #9833 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (28-0), #11843 Ambridge (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #397 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (48-10), #1707 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (35-14), #2724 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (42-31)

23Interboro (Prospect Park, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAA10-35-0 (1st)1-122.210.374-73
WINS: #1069 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (29-24), #3310 Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE) (20-16), #3859 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (42-24), #4913 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (36-35), #5279 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (8-0), #8811 Norristown (PA) (35-0), #8929 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (28-0), #9067 Chester (PA) (41-6), #10005 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (49-12), #11185 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), LOSSES: #1260 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (29-22), #1355 Penn Charter [William] (Philadelphia, PA) (27-0), #3956 Pottsgrove (PA) (27-26)

24Shippensburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA11-26-1 (t 1st)6-221.17.566-74
WINS: #1982 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (29-28), #4968 Waynesboro (PA) (24-21), #5966 Bermudian Springs (York Springs, PA) (28-24), #6075 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (28-17), #6408 Chambersburg (PA) (20-7), #7955 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (17-3), #8592 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (35-30), #9813 Dover (PA) (42-6), #10392 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (55-12), #10604 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (27-0), #13581 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (66-0), LOSSES: #1188 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (37-13), #6075 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (17-16)

25Berwick (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA8-54-3 (4th)6-321.111.181-70
WINS: #4587 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (38-6), #5788 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (35-7), #6747 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (17-9), #6968 Hazleton (PA) (44-0), #9309 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (15-7), #9852 Dallas (PA) (42-0), #9953 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (62-14), #10842 Pittston (PA) (63-26), LOSSES: #566 Williamsport (PA) (56-23), #2140 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (21-6), #2906 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (48-24), #3748 Selinsgrove (PA) (17-14), #4587 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (34-20)

26Belle Vernon (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A 2AAAA7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-320.410.149-56
WINS: #2724 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (31-10), #5029 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (42-14), #6868 Trinity (Washington, PA) (21-15), #10837 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (42-7), #11163 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (48-14), #11254 Uniontown (PA) (40-0), #11843 Ambridge (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #397 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (55-0), #2169 West Mifflin (PA) (26-9), #2169 West Mifflin (PA) (19-0)

27Selinsgrove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA8-44-1 (t 1st)4-218.610.475-66
WINS: #3302 Berwick (PA) (17-14), #4125 Jersey Shore (PA) (26-6), #4780 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (21-17), #6228 Mount Carmel (PA) (42-21), #7842 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (52-7), #9452 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (38-20), #9690 Mifflinburg (PA) (40-14), #12236 Milton (PA) (51-6), LOSSES: #884 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (52-35), #2961 Montoursville (PA) (20-17), #4125 Jersey Shore (PA) (31-15), #4780 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (21-14)

28Pottsgrove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA8-54-1 (t 1st)4-217.69.973-79
WINS: #3096 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (27-26), #7935 Boyertown (PA) (36-6), #8144 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (62-21), #8144 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (28-14), #8560 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (48-14), #10184 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (35-0), #10380 Phoenixville (PA) (56-37), #11051 Pottstown (PA) (48-8), LOSSES: #496 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (51-20), #640 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (28-14), #4973 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (18-13), #5279 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (27-14), #10005 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (18-12)

29Jersey Shore (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA9-43-2 (3rd)5-216.86.974-71
WINS: #3748 Selinsgrove (PA) (31-15), #4780 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (19-13), #6534 Bellefonte (PA) (33-28), #7448 Lewisburg (PA) (38-21), #7842 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (14-10), #8849 Athens (PA) (31-7), #9452 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (28-7), #9972 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (28-10), #11531 Troy (PA) (52-7), LOSSES: #2117 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (42-32), #2961 Montoursville (PA) (36-33), #3748 Selinsgrove (PA) (26-6), #9690 Mifflinburg (PA) (21-13)

30Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAA7-53-4 (t 4th)1-115.311.970-60
WINS: #3116 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (36-33), #5015 Elizabethtown (PA) (31-30), #5680 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (35-26), #6712 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (30-16), #7794 York Suburban (York, PA) (48-0), #10249 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (42-7), #12171 Ephrata (PA) (56-14), LOSSES: #1032 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (69-14), #1188 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (45-21), #4070 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (35-6), #4351 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (42-36), #6863 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (41-33)

31Valley View (Archbald, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA7-54-1 (2nd)5-115.212.481-62
WINS: #2140 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (12-7), #2835 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (22-17), #5788 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (22-0), #6747 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (20-13), #8607 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (47-0), #10842 Pittston (PA) (49-14), #12846 Honesdale (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1606 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (33-6), #2104 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (12-8), #2140 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (34-6), #3565 Lakeland (Jermyn, PA) (13-12), #5822 Scranton (PA) (42-20)

32East Pennsboro (Enola, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAA7-44-3 (t 4th)3-214.613.166-58
WINS: #2598 Palmyra (PA) (34-24), #6381 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (19-9), #7955 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (49-21), #8145 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (49-28), #10361 Boiling Springs (PA) (56-14), #10392 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (39-7), #10604 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (28-16), LOSSES: #522 Middletown (PA) (50-14), #1188 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (63-33), #2968 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (34-13), #4072 Camp Hill (PA) (42-24)

33Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA9-35-1 (2nd)6-114.45.967-74
WINS: #3302 Berwick (PA) (34-20), #6747 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (38-14), #8170 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (32-0), #8549 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (35-14), #9309 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (27-7), #9537 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (28-7), #9852 Dallas (PA) (42-10), #9852 Dallas (PA) (13-12), #10842 Pittston (PA) (46-20), LOSSES: #566 Williamsport (PA) (62-21), #2104 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (14-7), #3302 Berwick (PA) (38-6)

34Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA6-54-1 (t 1st)2-213.410.667-59
WINS: #3748 Selinsgrove (PA) (21-14), #6228 Mount Carmel (PA) (35-0), #7842 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (35-7), #9452 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (20-6), #9690 Mifflinburg (PA) (35-7), #12236 Milton (PA) (59-12), LOSSES: #566 Williamsport (PA) (49-19), #2961 Montoursville (PA) (25-20), #3748 Selinsgrove (PA) (21-17), #4125 Jersey Shore (PA) (19-13), #4390 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (35-15)

35USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA6-54-1 (t 1st)1-112.812.160-59
WINS: #8411 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-13), #8650 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-0), #8650 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (15-14), #9467 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (40-6), #9467 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-0), #13300 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (53-0), LOSSES: #153 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (58-12), #341 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (42-0), #422 Steubenville (OH) (55-18), #1443 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (48-0), #10452 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (22-19)

36Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A 2AAAA5-54-4 (5th)5-412.211.451-53
WINS: #5260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (46-35), #6868 Trinity (Washington, PA) (27-0), #10837 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (49-21), #11163 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (36-8), #11254 Uniontown (PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #397 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (49-0), #2169 West Mifflin (PA) (37-0), #2724 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (20-15), #2851 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (28-21), #3426 Belle Vernon (PA) (42-14)

37Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A 1AAAA5-44-4 (t 4th)5-411.79.242-48
WINS: #6868 Trinity (Washington, PA) (28-20), #7005 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (25-22), #7326 Indiana (PA) (28-7), #7779 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (28-27), #11843 Ambridge (PA) (56-7), LOSSES: #1707 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (28-21), #2202 New Castle (PA) (35-13), #3053 Mars (PA) (24-21), #5260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (38-14)

38Montour (McKees Rocks, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A 1AAAA4-64-4 (t 4th)4-611.217.757-46
WINS: #5140 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (38-14), #7326 Indiana (PA) (35-6), #7779 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (34-21), #11843 Ambridge (PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #397 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (35-0), #1707 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (42-20), #2202 New Castle (PA) (26-13), #3053 Mars (PA) (35-14), #5029 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (46-35), #7005 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (12-10)

39DuBois (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAA6-53-3 (4th)2-19.711.673-50
WINS: #2661 Clearfield (PA) (30-20), #5856 Newport (PA) (42-35), #8702 Franklin (PA) (56-40), #10065 Oil City (PA) (55-16), #10452 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (29-13), #12124 Warren (PA) (62-38), LOSSES: #1265 Meadville (PA) (52-26), #2117 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (48-24), #2335 Grove City (PA) (54-14), #4222 Hollidaysburg (PA) (35-21), #4729 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (34-33)

40West Scranton (Scranton, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA5-63-2 (3rd)2-2914.680-55
WINS: #2140 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (27-20), #5822 Scranton (PA) (28-21), #8170 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (41-10), #8607 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (17-6), #12846 Honesdale (PA) (40-6), LOSSES: #1606 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (67-32), #2104 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (28-7), #2395 Dunmore (PA) (21-17), #2835 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (26-7), #3302 Berwick (PA) (35-7), #4409 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (22-0)

41Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAA6-53-3 (t 3rd)1-28.67.562-56
WINS: #7880 Reading (PA) (38-27), #7918 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (23-20), #9364 Hamburg (PA) (41-7), #9559 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (42-13), #9813 Dover (PA) (35-20), #11716 Fleetwood (PA) (60-22), LOSSES: #1188 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (44-16), #1535 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (49-7), #2207 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (31-7), #3007 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (35-14), #6770 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (23-20)

42Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAA10-25-1 (2nd)3-28.3-3.452-77
WINS: #8184 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (20-14), #8449 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (22-14), #8449 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6), #10381 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #10668 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (64-14), #10979 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (12-0), #10974 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #11284 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (24-12), #11273 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (38-8), #13257 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (44-14), LOSSES: #2762 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #2762 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-22)

43Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - BlueAAAA4-73-3 (t 4th)0-28.214.967-59
WINS: #3605 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (20-7), #5434 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (30-23), #9113 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (33-12), #11185 Sts. Neumann & Goretti [John & Maria] (Philadelphia, PA) (52-18), LOSSES: #1069 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (28-8), #2517 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (33-12), #2533 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (28-0), #2533 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (22-12), #4973 West Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (20-12), #5582 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (41-34), #6595 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (16-8)

44Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA5-65-5 (t 6th)1-27.89.162-62
WINS: #1343 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (15-6), #5416 Palmerton (PA) (13-12), #9702 Catasauqua (PA) (48-20), #9913 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (19-5), #11170 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (37-7), LOSSES: #2337 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (51-30), #2419 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (21-8), #3770 Pen Argyl (PA) (35-21), #4163 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (34-27), #7519 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (21-14), #8223 Bangor (PA) (36-28)

45Northern York (Dillsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA7-45-2 (3rd)5-27.72.659-63
WINS: #3288 Shippensburg (PA) (17-16), #8592 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (23-0), #10392 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (52-27), #10604 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (34-0), #11165 Mechanicsburg (PA) (27-21), #11259 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (14-12), #13581 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (56-6), LOSSES: #522 Middletown (PA) (33-0), #3288 Shippensburg (PA) (28-17), #4968 Waynesboro (PA) (13-0), #7955 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (28-21)

46Bellefonte (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMountainAAAA5-65-3 (4th)0-35.6971-56
WINS: #5848 Huntingdon (PA) (21-20), #7211 Tyrone (PA) (14-13), #9434 Penns Valley Area (Spring Mills, PA) (35-7), #9972 Bald Eagle Area (Wingate, PA) (35-0), #13008 Philipsburg-Osceola (Philipsburg, PA) (45-7), LOSSES: #1608 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (40-0), #2661 Clearfield (PA) (28-0), #2661 Clearfield (PA) (34-7), #4125 Jersey Shore (PA) (33-28), #4411 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (30-22), #7842 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (24-21)

47Somerset (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLaurel HighlandsAAAA5-55-5 (t 5th)0-14.87.267-51
WINS: #6938 Bedford (PA) (29-25), #7730 Penn Cambria (Cresson, PA) (28-20), #8190 Cambria Heights (Patton, PA) (27-0), #10030 Richland (Johnstown, PA) (26-14), #12007 Central Cambria (Ebensburg, PA) (33-6), LOSSES: #717 Bishop Guilfoyle (Altoona, PA) (48-18), #2117 Greater Johnstown (Johnstown, PA) (35-14), #3358 Bishop McCort (Johnstown, PA) (31-6), #5739 Westmont Hilltop (Johnstown, PA) (34-7), #8108 Forest Hills (Sidman, PA) (28-14)

48Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA5-63-4 (5th)4-34.67.768-61
WINS: #9309 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (33-14), #9852 Dallas (PA) (20-7), #10842 Pittston (PA) (42-21), #10920 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (40-0), #12846 Honesdale (PA) (49-13), LOSSES: #566 Williamsport (PA) (49-28), #2104 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (23-2), #2906 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (55-14), #3302 Berwick (PA) (17-9), #4409 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (20-13), #4587 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (38-14)

49Trinity (Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A 2AAAA3-63-5 (6th)3-64.11149-45
WINS: #10837 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (40-7), #11163 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (46-14), #11254 Uniontown (PA) (41-14), LOSSES: #397 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (56-14), #2169 West Mifflin (PA) (28-2), #2724 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (34-14), #3426 Belle Vernon (PA) (21-15), #5029 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (27-0), #5140 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (28-20)

50Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A 1AAAA3-62-6 (t 7th)3-63.47.942-48
WINS: #5260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (12-10), #11163 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (42-0), #11843 Ambridge (PA) (56-6), LOSSES: #1707 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (48-14), #2202 New Castle (PA) (29-26), #3053 Mars (PA) (14-8), #5140 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (25-22), #7326 Indiana (PA) (52-42), #7779 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (21-14)

51Indiana (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A 1AAAA4-53-5 (6th)4-52.18.341-50
WINS: #7005 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (52-42), #7779 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (31-21), #10837 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (40-38), #11843 Ambridge (PA) (42-13), LOSSES: #1707 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (56-21), #2202 New Castle (PA) (54-16), #3053 Mars (PA) (49-14), #5140 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (28-7), #5260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (35-6)

52Knoch (Saxonburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A 1AAAA2-72-6 (t 7th)2-70.213.251-42
WINS: #7005 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (21-14), #11843 Ambridge (PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1707 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (49-14), #2169 West Mifflin (PA) (42-0), #2202 New Castle (PA) (42-14), #3053 Mars (PA) (42-14), #5140 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (28-27), #5260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (34-21), #7326 Indiana (PA) (31-21)

53York Suburban (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA8-36-0 (1st)5-10.1-5.349-65
WINS: #9302 Gettysburg (PA) (28-22), #9813 Dover (PA) (29-13), #10166 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (48-31), #10249 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (35-14), #11259 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (28-24), #11408 West York Area (York, PA) (38-7), #12940 Columbia (PA) (36-14), #14080 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: #3305 York Catholic (York, PA) (20-14), #3651 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (49-7), #4400 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (48-0)

54Big Spring (Newville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA6-44-3 (4th)4-2-0.1-4.239-67
WINS: #6075 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (28-21), #10361 Boiling Springs (PA) (17-14), #10392 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (31-22), #10604 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (49-21), #12679 Biglerville (PA) (49-7), #13581 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (59-14), LOSSES: #3288 Shippensburg (PA) (17-3), #4538 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (49-21), #4968 Waynesboro (PA) (35-7), #8592 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (27-10)

55Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA5-64-1 (t 1st)2-2-14.257-69
WINS: #10005 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (32-13), #10184 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (26-8), #10380 Phoenixville (PA) (47-35), #11051 Pottstown (PA) (43-16), #11882 Kutztown (PA) (44-20), LOSSES: #758 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (56-7), #3116 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (48-14), #3956 Pottsgrove (PA) (62-21), #3956 Pottsgrove (PA) (28-14), #7935 Boyertown (PA) (34-27), #8367 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (41-34)

56Bangor (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAA3-73-7 (9th)1-1-1.31265-53
WINS: #6051 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (36-28), #9913 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (34-31), #11170 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (33-25), LOSSES: #1343 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (49-21), #1979 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (49-15), #2419 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (46-14), #3770 Pen Argyl (PA) (34-14), #4163 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (34-7), #5416 Palmerton (PA) (35-13), #7519 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (39-33)

57Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAA4-64-2 (3rd)1-0-2.52.156-47
WINS: #9624 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (13-12), #10166 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (35-31), #12237 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (27-0), #12940 Columbia (PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1032 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (55-0), #2598 Palmyra (PA) (17-0), #5015 Elizabethtown (PA) (17-0), #5681 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (21-14), #6968 Hazleton (PA) (20-14), #7699 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (34-14)

58Athens (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaNorthern Tier - LargeAAAA7-45-1 (2nd)0-1-4.1-9.564-59
WINS: #10356 Towanda (PA) (21-6), #11531 Troy (PA) (49-27), #11768 Sayre (PA) (28-0), #12190 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (42-22), #13126 Canton (PA) (31-0), #13290 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (52-7), #13400 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (56-6), LOSSES: #4125 Jersey Shore (PA) (31-7), #4533 Wellsboro (PA) (28-14), #8071 North Penn-Mansfield (Mansfield, PA) (12-6), #8549 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (34-14)

59Gettysburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA6-44-2 (t 2nd)3-1-6.2-10.735-67
WINS: #9559 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (46-27), #9813 Dover (PA) (21-19), #11259 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (41-3), #11408 West York Area (York, PA) (14-9), #12091 New Oxford (PA) (44-27), #14080 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (41-6), LOSSES: #4968 Waynesboro (PA) (38-12), #7045 South Western (Hanover, PA) (35-0), #7794 York Suburban (York, PA) (28-22), #10249 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (31-13)

60Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA3-82-4 (6th)2-5-6.27.765-59
WINS: #9537 Hanover Area (Hanover Township, PA) (28-20), #10842 Pittston (PA) (35-28), #12537 Tunkhannock (PA) (49-6), LOSSES: #2140 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (48-14), #2320 Pottsville (PA) (33-0), #2906 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (47-0), #3302 Berwick (PA) (15-7), #4587 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (27-7), #6747 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (33-14), #6968 Hazleton (PA) (38-3), #11375 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (25-22)

61Hamburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAA6-52-3 (4th)1-2-6.5-5.956-64
WINS: #10704 Mahanoy Area (Mahanoy City, PA) (41-20), #10776 East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA) (34-20), #11882 Kutztown (PA) (48-18), #12261 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (23-14), #12878 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (34-14), #14023 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #1188 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (56-8), #4022 Wyomissing (PA) (45-0), #5396 Littlestown (PA) (58-7), #5877 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (41-7), #7918 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (37-20)

62Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-3-6.912.269-48
WINS: #7231 Bloomsburg (PA) (31-7), LOSSES: #884 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (47-20), #3748 Selinsgrove (PA) (38-20), #4125 Jersey Shore (PA) (28-7), #4130 Danville (PA) (38-7), #4390 Loyalsock Township (Williamsport, PA) (35-28), #4780 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (20-6), #6228 Mount Carmel (PA) (42-14), #7842 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (15-2), #9690 Mifflinburg (PA) (24-21)

63West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAA2-81-5 (6th)1-3-710.870-47
WINS: #10668 Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA) (18-12), #10906 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (38-12), LOSSES: #275 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (62-0), #2094 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (52-20), #2762 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-0), #2987 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (39-6), #3657 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (38-0), #5633 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #6115 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #10979 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (22-20)

64Dallas (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA2-91-4 (7th)1-4-8.77.269-58
WINS: #9953 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (18-15), #10842 Pittston (PA) (24-6), LOSSES: #2104 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (48-0), #2906 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (29-0), #3302 Berwick (PA) (42-0), #4587 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (42-10), #4587 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (13-12), #6747 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (20-7), #6968 Hazleton (PA) (41-23), #8170 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (21-0), #10920 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (36-35)

65Bradford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAllegheny Mountain - SouthernAAAA4-63-6 (t 8th)1-0-8.9-560-49
WINS: #10273 Otto-Eldred/Oswayo Valley (Duke Center, PA) (14-6), #12124 Warren (PA) (56-22), #12478 Smethport (PA) (41-6), #13513 Cameron County (Emporium, PA) (76-12), LOSSES: #2882 Kane (PA) (41-0), #4436 Ridgway/Johnsonburg (Ridgway, PA) (13-0), #4922 Brockway (PA) (63-21), #6495 Elk County Catholic (St. Marys, PA) (27-7), #8535 Curwensville (PA) (37-8), #10872 Coudersport (PA) (36-34)

66Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA4-73-2 (3rd)2-2-9.5-0.148-77
WINS: #3956 Pottsgrove (PA) (18-12), #10380 Phoenixville (PA) (20-14), #11051 Pottstown (PA) (20-6), #12261 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (33-0), LOSSES: #3096 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (49-12), #7848 Penncrest (Media, PA) (26-6), #8055 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (40-25), #8144 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (32-13), #8560 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (31-26), #8929 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (30-15), #10184 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (24-21)

67Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 3AAAA4-63-3 (t 4th)0-2-10.2-6.847-53
WINS: #7699 Annville-Cleona (Annville, PA) (32-14), #12237 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (40-13), #12859 Pine Grove (PA) (32-13), #12940 Columbia (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4070 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (41-12), #5681 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (35-7), #7794 York Suburban (York, PA) (48-31), #8484 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (35-31), #9559 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (28-24), #9624 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (14-7)

68Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAA2-101-5 (t 6th)1-4-11.38.984-52
WINS: #10979 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (23-22), #11273 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-16), LOSSES: #275 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #2533 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (36-0), #2762 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (50-0), #2987 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-7), #5943 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #6115 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #8184 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-13), #8449 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #9208 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (8-0), #10974 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (29-14)

69West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA2-82-5 (t 6th)1-5-11.47.665-46
WINS: #8592 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (38-35), #13581 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (61-22), LOSSES: #522 Middletown (PA) (35-6), #2598 Palmyra (PA) (35-7), #3288 Shippensburg (PA) (55-12), #4538 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (39-7), #4968 Waynesboro (PA) (63-15), #6075 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (52-27), #7955 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (31-22), #10604 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (35-21)

70Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA2-82-5 (t 6th)2-5-12.73.551-56
WINS: #10392 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (35-21), #13581 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2968 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (41-3), #3288 Shippensburg (PA) (27-0), #4538 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (28-16), #4968 Waynesboro (PA) (42-10), #6075 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (34-0), #6408 Chambersburg (PA) (20-0), #7955 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (49-21), #8592 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (36-17)

71Roxborough (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAA7-45-1 (t 1st)0-2-12.9-13.240-71
WINS: #9208 KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy (Philadelphia, PA) (12-0), #10974 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-26), #11903 Strawberry Mansion (Philadelphia, PA) (37-30), #12908 Kensington (Philadelphia, PA) (20-8), #13257 Future (Philadelphia, PA) (38-24), #13642 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (46-26), #13857 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #2318 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (58-19), #5943 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (64-14), #9480 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (18-12), #9727 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (36-8)

72East Juniata (McAlisterville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaTri-ValleyAAAA4-64-5 (7th)0-1-13.5-10.255-55
WINS: #12328 Susquenita (Duncannon, PA) (36-0), #12859 Pine Grove (PA) (48-7), #13005 Upper Dauphin Area (Elizabethville, PA) (21-0), #13748 Millersburg (PA) (32-0), LOSSES: #5530 Juniata (Mifflintown, PA) (38-0), #5856 Newport (PA) (35-7), #6126 Williams Valley (Tower City, PA) (34-20), #7900 Tri-Valley (Hegins, PA) (28-0), #9296 Halifax (PA) (41-18), #9364 Hamburg (PA) (34-20)

73Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A 2AAAA1-91-7 (t 7th)1-8-13.912.657-47
WINS: #11163 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (17-14), LOSSES: #397 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (51-0), #2169 West Mifflin (PA) (62-21), #2724 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (55-11), #3426 Belle Vernon (PA) (42-7), #3850 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (45-21), #5029 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (49-21), #6868 Trinity (Washington, PA) (40-7), #7326 Indiana (PA) (40-38), #11254 Uniontown (PA) (27-10)

74Pittston (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA2-81-5 (8th)1-6-141.955-61
WINS: #11375 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (28-27), #12537 Tunkhannock (PA) (30-28), LOSSES: #2835 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (49-20), #3302 Berwick (PA) (63-26), #4409 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (49-14), #4587 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (46-20), #6747 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (42-21), #8549 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (26-19), #9309 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (35-28), #9852 Dallas (PA) (24-6)

75Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAA3-82-4 (t 5th)1-2-14.6-5.252-67
WINS: #9480 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (22-20), #10729 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (22-14), #13642 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), LOSSES: #3859 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (34-18), #4786 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (36-20), #5943 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (12-0), #6115 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (14-8), #9067 Chester (PA) (39-20), #9693 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (36-12), #10381 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (23-22), #11429 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (40-34)

76Pottstown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPioneer - FrontierAAAA2-91-4 (t 5th)0-3-15254-70
WINS: #8560 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (20-14), #10184 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (20-6), LOSSES: #2194 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (50-6), #3956 Pottsgrove (PA) (48-8), #5935 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (23-6), #6863 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (36-6), #7935 Boyertown (PA) (21-14), #8055 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (27-6), #8144 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (43-16), #10005 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (20-6), #10380 Phoenixville (PA) (27-18)

77Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A 2AAAA1-81-7 (t 7th)1-8-15.712.349-45
WINS: #11254 Uniontown (PA) (26-20), LOSSES: #397 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (62-0), #2169 West Mifflin (PA) (49-8), #2724 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (42-6), #3426 Belle Vernon (PA) (48-14), #5029 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (36-8), #6868 Trinity (Washington, PA) (46-14), #7005 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (42-0), #10837 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (17-14)

78Uniontown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A 2AAAA1-91-7 (t 7th)1-8-16.212.557-48
WINS: #10837 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (27-10), LOSSES: #397 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (56-0), #1707 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (63-7), #2169 West Mifflin (PA) (62-7), #2724 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (36-7), #3426 Belle Vernon (PA) (40-0), #5029 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (49-7), #6868 Trinity (Washington, PA) (41-14), #10898 Connellsville (PA) (21-7), #11163 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (26-20)

79Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA3-72-4 (t 5th)1-4-16.2-8.146-58
WINS: #10249 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (27-21), #12679 Biglerville (PA) (29-14), #14080 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (51-0), LOSSES: #3305 York Catholic (York, PA) (34-17), #6075 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (14-12), #7794 York Suburban (York, PA) (28-24), #7918 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (35-34), #9302 Gettysburg (PA) (41-3), #9813 Dover (PA) (17-14), #11408 West York Area (York, PA) (29-28)

80West York Area (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA2-82-4 (t 5th)2-2-17.12.160-47
WINS: #11259 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (29-28), #14080 Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA) (33-6), LOSSES: #1032 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (63-0), #1535 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (49-20), #3672 Central York (York, PA) (45-15), #4415 Dallastown (PA) (63-6), #7794 York Suburban (York, PA) (38-7), #9302 Gettysburg (PA) (14-9), #9813 Dover (PA) (14-7), #10249 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (27-10)

81Ambridge (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A 1AAAA0-90-8 (9th)0-9-19.714.551-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1707 South Fayette (McDonald, PA) (38-0), #2202 New Castle (PA) (54-0), #3053 Mars (PA) (49-0), #3426 Belle Vernon (PA) (56-0), #5140 Blackhawk (Beaver Falls, PA) (56-7), #5260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (38-0), #7005 Highlands (Natrona Heights, PA) (56-6), #7326 Indiana (PA) (42-13), #7779 Knoch (Saxonburg, PA) (48-0)

82Octorara Area (Atglen, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-0-21.6-0.144-61
WINS: #12836 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (47-20), LOSSES: #4139 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (25-7), #4375 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (48-0), #4901 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (49-7), #6202 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (23-21), #7918 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (41-12), #7964 Oxford (PA) (35-14), #8055 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (51-6), #8688 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (41-13), #12237 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (21-18)

83Warren (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-2-21.62.556-51
WINS: #13293 East (Erie, PA) (46-8), LOSSES: #1265 Meadville (PA) (49-0), #2335 Grove City (PA) (43-20), #4729 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (50-20), #5601 DuBois (PA) (62-38), #6924 Titusville (PA) (38-26), #8702 Franklin (PA) (27-14), #9881 Bradford (PA) (56-22), #10065 Oil City (PA) (36-0), #10197 Fairview (PA) (41-14)

84Tunkhannock (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAA2-80-2 (9th)1-2-24.4-1343-65
WINS: #11375 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (30-20), #12846 Honesdale (PA) (24-7), LOSSES: #8607 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (35-14), #9309 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (49-6), #9340 Northwest Area (Shickshinny, PA) (49-35), #9953 Lake-Lehman (Lehman, PA) (49-26), #10356 Towanda (PA) (21-14), #10842 Pittston (PA) (30-28), #10920 Meyers [Elmer L.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (24-13), #12190 Wyalusing Valley (Wyalusing, PA) (32-27)

85Honesdale (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 2AAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-5-27.26.360-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2104 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (56-0), #2140 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (35-6), #4409 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (42-0), #5788 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (40-6), #5822 Scranton (PA) (43-8), #6747 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (49-13), #8170 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (56-14), #8549 GAR Memorial (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (49-7), #8607 Western Wayne (Lake Ariel, PA) (28-6), #12537 Tunkhannock (PA) (24-7)

86Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAA0-80-5 (6th)0-1-31.50.141-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3372 Farrell (PA) (61-6), #4894 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (53-0), #8115 Martins Ferry (OH) (69-0), #8411 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (71-6), #8650 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-6), #9467 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7), #9467 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (46-7), #10452 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-6)

87Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAA0-100-7 (8th)0-5-34.60.554-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3288 Shippensburg (PA) (66-0), #4072 Camp Hill (PA) (46-0), #4968 Waynesboro (PA) (38-0), #6075 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (56-6), #7955 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (59-14), #8592 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (61-0), #9846 Hanover (PA) (55-36), #10392 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (61-22), #10604 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (42-0), #11332 Fairfield (PA) (57-10)

88Kennard-Dale (Fawn Grove, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 2AAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-4-42.3-13.241-59
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7794 York Suburban (York, PA) (42-6), #9302 Gettysburg (PA) (41-6), #9813 Dover (PA) (54-14), #9846 Hanover (PA) (58-0), #10249 Eastern York (Wrightsville, PA) (26-6), #11010 York County Tech (York, PA) (28-6), #11259 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (51-0), #11408 West York Area (York, PA) (33-6), #12237 Pequea Valley (Kinzers, PA) (30-14), #12940 Columbia (PA) (43-14)

89Columbia Montour Vo-Tech (Bloomsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaAll-AmericanAAAA1-90-1 (3rd)0-0-49.2-32.332-73
WINS: #14538 Bucktail (Farwell, PA) (34-6), LOSSES: #11375 Greater Nanticoke Area (Nanticoke, PA) (46-8), #11513 Muncy (PA) (42-8), #11768 Sayre (PA) (48-6), #12878 Panther Valley (Lansford, PA) (40-18), #13290 Holy Redeemer (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (40-26), #13400 Cowanesque Valley (Westfield, PA) (29-22), #13721 Montgomery (PA) (54-30), #13840 St. Joseph's Catholic Academy (Boalsburg, PA) (21-18), #14023 Nativity BVM (Pottsville, PA) (35-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA11-25-1 (2nd)7-061.535.698-68
WINS: #264 Harrisburg (PA) (37-10), #521 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (31-8), #1069 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (37-0), #1062 Whitehall (PA) (56-13), #1683 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (28-7), #2318 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (37-21), #2517 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (31-6), #2517 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (41-7), #2987 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (61-18), #5434 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (40-7), #5582 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (39-14), LOSSES: #13 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (43-24), #142 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (34-16)

2Harrisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAA11-44-2 (t 3rd)5-151.833.6115-60
WINS: #470 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-14), #504 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (42-10), #1032 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (48-20), #1189 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (28-10), #1535 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (46-21), #2207 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (36-10), #2320 Pottsville (PA) (32-7), #3318 Carlisle (PA) (45-7), #6408 Chambersburg (PA) (61-10), #7880 Reading (PA) (51-0), #9316 Hershey (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #84 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (37-10), #430 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (13-11), #530 State College (PA) (35-28), #1982 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (28-12)

3West Allegheny (Imperial, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A 1AAAAA13-18-0 (1st)13-145.724.184-71
WINS: #1265 Meadville (PA) (47-20), #1261 McKeesport (PA) (38-37), #1833 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-13), #1833 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #2646 Upper St. Clair (PA) (33-7), #3598 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-16), #3598 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-21), #4359 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (23-0), #5113 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (47-0), #6018 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (33-14), #6661 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (14-0), #9189 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-0), #9833 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (38-3), LOSSES: #264 Harrisburg (PA) (42-10)

4Manheim Central (Manheim, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA11-26-1 (t 1st)7-238.118.178-65
WINS: #1769 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (38-29), #2551 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (38-17), #3116 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (50-13), #4070 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (41-7), #4351 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (50-8), #4400 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (69-14), #5015 Elizabethtown (PA) (33-10), #6863 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (78-26), #8484 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (55-0), #11408 West York Area (York, PA) (63-0), #12171 Ephrata (PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #264 Harrisburg (PA) (48-20), #3116 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (28-24)

5Whitehall (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAA9-54-4 (t 4th)3-137.72897-74
WINS: #713 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (41-28), #1647 Easton (PA) (27-10), #2419 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (35-14), #2449 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (28-21), #2835 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (35-14), #3284 Stroudsburg (PA) (29-7), #6617 Northampton (PA) (52-12), #8110 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (55-20), #10636 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #84 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (56-13), #304 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (26-14), #496 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (40-20), #695 Emmaus (PA) (38-14), #1781 Nazareth (PA) (37-33)

6Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA13-24-1 (2nd)10-137.720.596-78
WINS: #1479 Springfield (PA) (24-18), #2194 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (26-13), #2191 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (26-7), #3355 East (West Chester, PA) (25-6), #3859 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (32-8), #4139 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (22-18), #5279 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (42-15), #5945 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (28-8), #6012 Radnor (PA) (44-17), #7935 Boyertown (PA) (26-7), #8929 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (36-0), #9067 Chester (PA) (34-0), #9127 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (47-0), LOSSES: #84 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (37-0), #3096 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (29-24)

7McKeesport (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A 2AAAAA9-36-2 (t 2nd)9-335.722.770-58
WINS: #2222 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (34-19), #2222 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (41-38), #2248 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (14-7), #2646 Upper St. Clair (PA) (28-20), #2646 Upper St. Clair (PA) (31-10), #5113 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (42-7), #7042 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (52-24), #8035 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (54-20), #10898 Connellsville (PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #504 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (38-37), #1724 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (43-42), #2311 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (20-10)

8Meadville (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAAA11-36-0 (1st)8-335.713.787-68
WINS: #2335 Grove City (PA) (67-27), #2335 Grove City (PA) (48-14), #3372 Farrell (PA) (47-16), #4222 Hollidaysburg (PA) (76-29), #4729 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (42-20), #4729 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (47-14), #5601 DuBois (PA) (52-26), #8702 Franklin (PA) (70-0), #9487 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (62-0), #10065 Oil City (PA) (70-6), #12124 Warren (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #504 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (47-20), #4278 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (49-41), #4850 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (40-36)

9Springfield (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA12-28-1 (t 1st)8-133.61687-81
WINS: #1260 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (20-14), #2550 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (21-0), #2861 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (24-17), #4375 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (24-10), #4913 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (20-7), #5279 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (17-6), #5434 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (38-14), #6012 Radnor (PA) (24-6), #7848 Penncrest (Media, PA) (42-14), #7848 Penncrest (Media, PA) (38-0), #8906 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (41-3), #11057 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (41-0), LOSSES: #511 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (21-14), #1069 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (24-18)

10Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA10-26-0 (1st)6-13316.472-63
WINS: #2207 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (28-21), #2216 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (28-20), #3116 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (17-13), #4968 Waynesboro (PA) (41-14), #5877 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (49-7), #6770 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (35-0), #7880 Reading (PA) (49-6), #9559 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (42-0), #11408 West York Area (York, PA) (49-20), #11716 Fleetwood (PA) (56-6), LOSSES: #264 Harrisburg (PA) (46-21), #444 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (38-7)

11Armstrong (Kittanning, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A 2AAAAA9-27-1 (1st)8-231.317.258-59
WINS: #1261 McKeesport (PA) (43-42), #2222 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (35-21), #2311 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (42-17), #3035 Karns City (PA) (35-22), #5113 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (38-6), #6018 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (35-0), #7042 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-28), #8035 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (69-16), #10898 Connellsville (PA) (60-7), LOSSES: #2222 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (38-20), #2248 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (24-20)

12Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA9-25-1 (t 1st)5-130.812.842-73
WINS: #3007 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (29-7), #3386 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (35-12), #3398 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (55-26), #6408 Chambersburg (PA) (34-7), #6712 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (40-0), #8592 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (40-14), #9316 Hershey (PA) (50-2), #9367 Penn [William] (York, PA) (61-21), #11165 Mechanicsburg (PA) (51-7), LOSSES: #1032 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (38-29), #1982 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (42-35)

13Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A 1AAAAA9-37-1 (2nd)9-330.422.272-57
WINS: #2222 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (37-21), #2248 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (17-3), #2646 Upper St. Clair (PA) (28-21), #3598 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (15-8), #4359 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-12), #6018 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (31-27), #6661 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (44-0), #9189 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-20), #9833 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (43-7), LOSSES: #504 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (52-13), #504 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (35-7), #2311 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (26-7)

14Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA11-28-1 (t 1st)8-127.911.463-89
WINS: #2861 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (26-13), #3355 East (West Chester, PA) (38-37), #4913 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (33-14), #5434 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (37-12), #5582 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (42-13), #6012 Radnor (PA) (28-7), #7848 Penncrest (Media, PA) (35-14), #8367 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (35-7), #8906 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (38-12), #11057 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (42-13), #11284 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (36-14), LOSSES: #1069 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (26-7), #1260 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (17-14)

15Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA8-43-3 (t 3rd)5-127.916.170-70
WINS: #2550 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (21-14), #3355 East (West Chester, PA) (31-21), #4901 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (41-7), #5279 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (29-6), #6202 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (41-7), #7964 Oxford (PA) (42-35), #11051 Pottstown (PA) (50-6), #13642 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (56-13), LOSSES: #437 Coatesville (PA) (41-14), #1069 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (26-13), #1107 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (28-21), #2997 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (34-7)

16Exeter Township (Reading, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA8-35-1 (2nd)3-227.818.266-58
WINS: #1188 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (35-20), #5355 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (35-7), #5877 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (31-7), #6770 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (49-20), #7880 Reading (PA) (40-0), #7935 Boyertown (PA) (21-14), #9559 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (45-14), #11716 Fleetwood (PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #264 Harrisburg (PA) (36-10), #758 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (38-6), #1535 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (28-21)

17Gateway (Monroeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A 2AAAAA7-55-3 (t 4th)7-527.620.267-60
WINS: #1724 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (38-20), #2311 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (23-6), #5113 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (22-13), #7042 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-6), #8035 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (41-7), #9833 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (49-14), #10898 Connellsville (PA) (63-0), LOSSES: #1261 McKeesport (PA) (41-38), #1261 McKeesport (PA) (34-19), #1724 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (35-21), #1833 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (37-21), #2248 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (24-19)

18Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A 2AAAAA7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-327.418.655-52
WINS: #1724 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (24-20), #2222 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (24-19), #2311 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (21-16), #3598 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-20), #7042 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-12), #8035 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (49-14), #10898 Connellsville (PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #1261 McKeesport (PA) (14-7), #1833 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (17-3), #5113 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (24-14)

19Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A 2AAAAA7-35-3 (t 4th)6-327.117.654-53
WINS: #1261 McKeesport (PA) (20-10), #1833 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (26-7), #2898 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (17-14), #5113 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (27-3), #7042 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (24-7), #8035 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (48-17), #10898 Connellsville (PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #1724 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (42-17), #2222 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (23-6), #2248 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (21-16)

20Grove City (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAAA10-25-1 (2nd)6-226.912.167-64
WINS: #3503 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (27-23), #4278 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (34-28), #4729 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (48-6), #4850 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (43-19), #5601 DuBois (PA) (54-14), #5994 Slippery Rock (PA) (47-6), #8702 Franklin (PA) (60-6), #10065 Oil City (PA) (61-13), #10197 Fairview (PA) (42-14), #12124 Warren (PA) (43-20), LOSSES: #1265 Meadville (PA) (67-27), #1265 Meadville (PA) (48-14)

21Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaColonialAAAAA9-38-2 (t 2nd)1-126.211.966-73
WINS: #4163 Palisades (Kintnersville, PA) (21-14), #5403 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (42-7), #5416 Palmerton (PA) (49-7), #6051 Northwestern Lehigh (New Tripoli, PA) (21-8), #7519 Northern Lehigh (Slatington, PA) (42-6), #8223 Bangor (PA) (46-14), #9702 Catasauqua (PA) (42-7), #9913 Salisbury Township (Allentown, PA) (45-0), #11170 Wilson Area (Easton, PA) (37-0), LOSSES: #1062 Whitehall (PA) (35-14), #1343 Saucon Valley (Hellertown, PA) (26-21), #1979 Notre Dame-Green Pond (Easton, PA) (40-35)

22Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA7-61-5 (6th)2-225.724.467-80
WINS: #5582 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (26-7), #5582 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (35-14), #5945 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (33-12), #6199 Quakertown (PA) (47-7), #6595 Lansdale Catholic (Lansdale, PA) (35-0), #10906 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #13642 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (54-12), LOSSES: #13 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #84 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (41-7), #84 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (31-6), #521 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (48-6), #1683 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (48-27), #2318 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (24-14)

23Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA9-43-3 (t 3rd)6-225.51990-62
WINS: #2997 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (14-7), #3355 East (West Chester, PA) (17-10), #3628 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (17-14), #4375 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (17-10), #4901 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (13-6), #5935 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (35-0), #6202 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (35-13), #7964 Oxford (PA) (24-21), #8055 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (42-16), LOSSES: #437 Coatesville (PA) (41-14), #1107 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (28-7), #1479 Springfield (PA) (21-0), #2194 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (21-14)

24Palmyra (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CapitalAAAAA8-25-2 (t 2nd)0-025.27.254-57
WINS: #2968 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (30-26), #4072 Camp Hill (PA) (31-0), #6381 Steelton-Highspire (Steelton, PA) (42-14), #8145 Trinity (Camp Hill, PA) (35-24), #8484 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (17-0), #9624 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (28-0), #10361 Boiling Springs (PA) (41-19), #10392 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (35-7), LOSSES: #522 Middletown (PA) (14-10), #4538 East Pennsboro (Enola, PA) (34-24)

25Upper St. Clair (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A 1AAAAA6-46-2 (3rd)6-424.92059-50
WINS: #3598 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7), #4359 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-0), #6018 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (35-3), #6661 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (17-10), #9189 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (43-3), #9833 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (55-3), LOSSES: #504 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (33-7), #1261 McKeesport (PA) (28-20), #1261 McKeesport (PA) (31-10), #1833 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-21)

26Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAA8-53-1 (2nd)3-223.61683-70
WINS: #2104 Scranton Prep (Scranton, PA) (21-14), #2906 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (24-7), #5788 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (26-7), #5822 Scranton (PA) (10-7), #6968 Hazleton (PA) (37-14), #8170 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (35-0), #8170 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (38-0), #10842 Pittston (PA) (49-20), LOSSES: #1062 Whitehall (PA) (35-14), #1606 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (26-8), #2140 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (20-0), #2906 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (23-20), #4409 Valley View (Archbald, PA) (22-17)

27Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWyoming Valley 2AAAAA8-34-1 (3rd)2-123.314.365-66
WINS: #2835 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (23-20), #3302 Berwick (PA) (48-24), #5822 Scranton (PA) (48-41), #6747 Coughlin [James M.] (Wilkes-Barre, PA) (55-14), #6968 Hazleton (PA) (26-15), #8170 Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA) (31-6), #9309 Crestwood (Mountain Top, PA) (47-0), #9852 Dallas (PA) (29-0), LOSSES: #566 Williamsport (PA) (35-22), #1606 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (29-13), #2835 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (24-7)

28Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAA8-53-3 (t 4th)3-222.816.286-68
WINS: #2762 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-22), #3657 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (7-0), #5633 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (18-16), #6115 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (33-12), #9480 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (39-6), #10381 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (34-7), #10906 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (55-0), #10974 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (59-0), LOSSES: #84 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (61-18), #275 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #437 Coatesville (PA) (51-14), #2094 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #5633 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (35-18)

29Cocalico (Denver, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA8-46-1 (t 1st)7-322.11879-53
WINS: #1032 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (28-24), #3651 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (25-24), #4070 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (22-13), #4351 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (34-23), #5015 Elizabethtown (PA) (35-21), #6863 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (14-0), #8144 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (48-14), #12171 Ephrata (PA) (62-0), LOSSES: #1032 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (50-13), #1535 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (17-13), #3398 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (29-22), #4400 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (36-33)

30East (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - NationalAAAAA5-71-5 (6th)4-420.822.592-53
WINS: #4139 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (10-7), #4901 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (29-10), #6012 Radnor (PA) (23-0), #6202 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (21-3), #8055 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (28-0), LOSSES: #437 Coatesville (PA) (34-14), #1069 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (25-6), #1107 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (28-7), #2194 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (31-21), #2191 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (38-37), #2550 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (17-10), #2997 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (34-32)

31Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA5-53-3 (t 4th)4-120.622.664-49
WINS: #470 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (15-10), #3398 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (13-7), #4070 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (10-7), #9316 Hershey (PA) (28-0), #11165 Mechanicsburg (PA) (55-0), LOSSES: #522 Middletown (PA) (27-7), #1189 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (38-14), #1769 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (35-12), #1982 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (42-21), #3007 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (26-7)

32Red Land (Lewisberry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA6-44-2 (3rd)4-220.516.353-54
WINS: #1982 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (17-7), #3007 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (17-16), #3116 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (29-22), #9316 Hershey (PA) (40-7), #9813 Dover (PA) (38-14), #11165 Mechanicsburg (PA) (49-19), LOSSES: #430 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (35-7), #1769 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (55-26), #3318 Carlisle (PA) (30-22), #3386 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (13-7)

33Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAAA8-34-2 (3rd)5-119.95.559-58
WINS: #4278 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (49-42), #4850 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (21-20), #8603 Corry (PA) (35-0), #8702 Franklin (PA) (43-0), #9487 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (35-0), #12502 Harbor Creek (Harborcreek, PA) (48-6), #13293 East (Erie, PA) (51-0), #13359 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #153 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (49-7), #1259 McDowell (Erie, PA) (31-10), #2335 Grove City (PA) (27-23)

34North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A 1AAAAA6-55-3 (4th)5-519.419.661-57
WINS: #4359 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-20), #6018 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (29-12), #6661 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (21-7), #8664 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7), #9189 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #9833 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (47-28), LOSSES: #504 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (24-16), #504 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (41-21), #1833 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (15-8), #2248 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (35-20), #2646 Upper St. Clair (PA) (28-7)

35Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA9-26-1 (t 1st)4-119.35.348-71
WINS: #4913 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (34-20), #5576 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (42-21), #6199 Quakertown (PA) (18-7), #7257 Truman [Harry S] (Levittown, PA) (41-0), #8367 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (41-21), #8560 Methacton (Norristown, PA) (41-0), #9127 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (33-0), #9827 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (37-0), #12836 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2550 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (17-14), #4769 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (24-21)

36Northeastern (Manchester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA8-35-2 (t 2nd)6-119.27.457-58
WINS: #4415 Dallastown (PA) (24-13), #6601 Spring Grove (PA) (27-0), #6863 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (47-7), #7045 South Western (Hanover, PA) (31-0), #7794 York Suburban (York, PA) (49-7), #9367 Penn [William] (York, PA) (37-6), #9559 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (60-6), #12091 New Oxford (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1889 Red Lion (PA) (35-14), #3116 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (25-24), #3672 Central York (York, PA) (28-27)

37Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA6-44-3 (3rd)4-4178.651-55
WINS: #4351 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (11-7), #4400 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (35-6), #5015 Elizabethtown (PA) (27-0), #10023 Lebanon (PA) (26-14), #10166 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (41-12), #12171 Ephrata (PA) (49-16), LOSSES: #1032 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (41-7), #3116 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (22-13), #3386 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (10-7), #6863 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (38-21)

38Unionville (Kennett Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA7-46-0 (1st)5-216.714.165-62
WINS: #4375 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (16-13), #4901 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (14-0), #6202 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (20-0), #7964 Oxford (PA) (14-0), #8055 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (42-17), #8688 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (34-14), #12116 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (25-7), LOSSES: #758 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (33-3), #1069 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (22-18), #1107 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (42-5), #3355 East (West Chester, PA) (10-7)

39Hollidaysburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaFreelanceAAAAA6-5 2-116.31977-51
WINS: #5601 DuBois (PA) (35-21), #7211 Tyrone (PA) (34-13), #7842 Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA) (42-13), #8011 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (38-19), #8650 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-7), #10452 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (33-6), LOSSES: #530 State College (PA) (45-10), #633 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (55-12), #1265 Meadville (PA) (76-29), #1259 McDowell (Erie, PA) (32-9), #1608 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (35-7)

40General McLane (Edinboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAAA5-53-3 (4th)5-31617.273-41
WINS: #1265 Meadville (PA) (49-41), #4729 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (35-21), #4850 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (33-14), #9487 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (42-0), #13293 East (Erie, PA) (48-6), LOSSES: #153 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (62-0), #1259 McDowell (Erie, PA) (34-28), #2335 Grove City (PA) (34-28), #3503 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (49-42), #4729 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (27-26)

41Garden Spot (New Holland, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA5-53-4 (t 4th)3-415.613.563-47
WINS: #4022 Wyomissing (PA) (28-21), #4400 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (42-36), #6601 Spring Grove (PA) (35-13), #6863 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (54-31), #12171 Ephrata (PA) (71-6), LOSSES: #1032 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (50-8), #2551 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (52-35), #3116 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (34-23), #4070 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (11-7), #5015 Elizabethtown (PA) (16-13)

42Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A 1AAAAA5-54-4 (5th)5-415.615.651-54
WINS: #6018 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (47-27), #6661 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (51-12), #7042 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #9189 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-14), #9833 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (41-7), LOSSES: #504 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (23-0), #1419 Mt. Lebanon (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-13), #1833 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (54-12), #2646 Upper St. Clair (PA) (35-0), #3598 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-20)

43Great Valley (Malvern, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA7-54-2 (3rd)5-515.59.466-69
WINS: #5279 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (34-14), #5935 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (42-26), #7964 Oxford (PA) (31-21), #8055 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (45-21), #8688 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (46-14), #10380 Phoenixville (PA) (38-9), #12116 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1479 Springfield (PA) (24-10), #2550 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (17-10), #4139 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (16-13), #4901 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (31-27), #5279 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (42-26)

44Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAAA6-54-2 (3rd)3-413.612.765-56
WINS: #4278 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (27-26), #5601 DuBois (PA) (34-33), #8702 Franklin (PA) (35-12), #10065 Oil City (PA) (38-14), #10197 Fairview (PA) (28-10), #12124 Warren (PA) (50-20), LOSSES: #1265 Meadville (PA) (47-14), #1265 Meadville (PA) (42-20), #2335 Grove City (PA) (48-6), #4278 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (35-21), #4630 Greenville (PA) (16-14)

45Central Tech (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAAA5-52-4 (5th)4-31315.271-42
WINS: #1265 Meadville (PA) (40-36), #8702 Franklin (PA) (64-22), #9487 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (41-0), #10173 Maplewood (Guys Mills, PA) (41-14), #13293 East (Erie, PA) (73-8), LOSSES: #153 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (55-13), #1259 McDowell (Erie, PA) (27-26), #2335 Grove City (PA) (43-19), #3503 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (21-20), #4278 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (33-14)

46Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA5-65-1 (2nd)4-412.816.971-58
WINS: #4375 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (31-27), #7964 Oxford (PA) (33-6), #8055 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (42-7), #8688 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (30-29), #12116 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (49-7), LOSSES: #437 Coatesville (PA) (41-13), #511 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (24-16), #2194 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (41-7), #2550 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (13-6), #3355 East (West Chester, PA) (29-10), #4139 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (14-0)

47Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA4-74-5 (t 6th)4-312.81781-53
WINS: #6012 Radnor (PA) (22-14), #7848 Penncrest (Media, PA) (34-6), #11057 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (41-13), #11284 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (47-8), LOSSES: #511 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (35-13), #1260 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (38-17), #1479 Springfield (PA) (20-7), #2191 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (33-14), #2861 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (23-17), #3096 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (36-35), #3628 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (34-20)

48Waynesboro (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - ColonialAAAAA7-46-1 (t 1st)0-112.55.964-53
WINS: #6075 Northern York (Dillsburg, PA) (13-0), #7955 Big Spring (Newville, PA) (35-7), #8592 Mifflin County (Lewistown, PA) (35-5), #9302 Gettysburg (PA) (38-12), #10392 West Perry (Elliottsburg, PA) (63-15), #10604 Greencastle-Antrim (Greencastle, PA) (42-10), #13581 Buchanan [James] (Mercersburg, PA) (38-0), LOSSES: #1535 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (41-14), #1889 Red Lion (PA) (38-14), #3288 Shippensburg (PA) (24-21), #5681 Lancaster Catholic (Lancaster, PA) (24-21)

49Elizabethtown (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA6-43-4 (t 4th)5-312.37.247-59
WINS: #4351 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (16-13), #6863 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (25-7), #8484 Donegal (Mt. Joy, PA) (17-0), #9316 Hershey (PA) (36-0), #10023 Lebanon (PA) (36-12), #12171 Ephrata (PA) (58-3), LOSSES: #1032 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (33-10), #3116 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (35-21), #4070 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (27-0), #4400 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (31-30)

50Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A 2AAAAA4-64-4 (6th)4-511.919.861-47
WINS: #2248 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (24-14), #7042 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-7), #8035 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (42-28), #10898 Connellsville (PA) (43-14), LOSSES: #504 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (47-0), #1261 McKeesport (PA) (42-7), #1724 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (38-6), #2222 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (22-13), #2311 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (27-3), #4617 Canon-McMillan (Canonsburg, PA) (42-22)

51Glen Mills (Concordville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA5-62-3 (4th)3-411.115.579-54
WINS: #3956 Pottsgrove (PA) (27-14), #4375 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (42-26), #8929 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (19-7), #9067 Chester (PA) (36-12), #9691 Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE) (30-6), LOSSES: #1069 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (42-15), #1479 Springfield (PA) (17-6), #2194 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (29-6), #3096 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (8-0), #3859 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (24-6), #4375 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (34-14)

52East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAA5-65-3 (4th)1-110.514.555-65
WINS: #6188 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (41-40), #8110 East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA) (48-13), #8593 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (55-19), #9204 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (62-32), #10636 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1396 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (55-35), #1781 Nazareth (PA) (42-7), #2419 Southern Lehigh (Center Valley, PA) (42-7), #2449 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (42-21), #3082 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (52-38), #3284 Stroudsburg (PA) (40-14)

53Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA1-100-6 (7th)0-49.832.386-50
WINS: #5945 Monsignor Bonner/Archbishop Prendergast Catholic (Drexel Hill, PA) (41-34), LOSSES: #13 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #84 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (39-14), #521 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (46-18), #1683 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (3-0), #2191 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (42-13), #2318 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (20-7), #2517 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (26-7), #2517 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #3605 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (21-7), #3859 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (14-7)

54Frankford (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAAA5-93-3 (t 4th)3-29.611.999-62
WINS: #2987 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (35-18), #8449 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (40-18), #9480 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #9727 Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #10906 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), LOSSES: #275 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #640 Perkiomen Valley (Collegeville, PA) (46-24), #2094 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (28-12), #2987 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (18-16), #3605 Conwell-Egan Catholic (Fairless Hills, PA) (35-14), #3657 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (22-16), #4786 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (28-0), #4857 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (10-6), #9693 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (22-13)

55Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 1AAAAA4-62-5 (t 5th)3-09.411.247-60
WINS: #5961 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (43-21), #6863 Solanco (Quarryville, PA) (46-20), #10023 Lebanon (PA) (42-13), #12171 Ephrata (PA) (54-7), LOSSES: #444 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (42-21), #2216 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (35-12), #2551 Warwick (Lititz, PA) (51-29), #4400 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (35-26), #5355 Hempfield (Landisville, PA) (16-8), #6712 Penn Manor (Millersville, PA) (23-7)

56Radnor (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA5-74-5 (t 6th)4-5814.271-74
WINS: #7848 Penncrest (Media, PA) (28-7), #8906 Conestoga (Berwyn, PA) (10-0), #10184 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (34-10), #11057 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (49-8), #11284 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (31-0), LOSSES: #511 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-14), #1069 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (44-17), #1479 Springfield (PA) (24-6), #2191 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (28-7), #3355 East (West Chester, PA) (23-0), #4913 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (22-14), #5434 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (10-7)

57Moon Area (Moon Township, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A 1AAAAA3-63-5 (6th)3-67.917.553-44
WINS: #6661 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (22-13), #9189 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (49-27), #9833 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (21-7), LOSSES: #504 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (33-14), #1724 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (35-0), #1833 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (31-27), #2646 Upper St. Clair (PA) (35-3), #3598 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (29-12), #4359 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (47-27)

58Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAA8-35-1 (2nd)2-17.5-251-71
WINS: #9480 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (34-0), #9693 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (44-8), #10381 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #10729 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-26), #10979 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (14-8), #11273 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (46-0), #11429 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (30-10), #13642 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (65-18), LOSSES: #275 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), #2987 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (33-12), #4786 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (50-12)

59Spring Grove (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA5-53-4 (t 5th)5-25.35.243-60
WINS: #7045 South Western (Hanover, PA) (7-0), #9316 Hershey (PA) (42-9), #9367 Penn [William] (York, PA) (23-7), #11165 Mechanicsburg (PA) (35-0), #12091 New Oxford (PA) (18-0), LOSSES: #1889 Red Lion (PA) (42-7), #3651 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (27-0), #3672 Central York (York, PA) (35-21), #4351 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (35-13), #4415 Dallastown (PA) (23-14)

60Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A 1AAAAA3-72-6 (7th)3-6514.149-56
WINS: #8035 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (21-20), #9189 Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-14), #9833 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (24-16), LOSSES: #504 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (14-0), #1833 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (44-0), #2646 Upper St. Clair (PA) (17-10), #3598 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-7), #4359 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (51-12), #5056 Peters Township (McMurray, PA) (21-13), #6018 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (22-13)

61Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA4-63-3 (t 3rd)1-34.510.663-45
WINS: #5877 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (23-20), #7880 Reading (PA) (21-16), #9624 Eastern Lebanon County (Myerstown, PA) (41-27), #11716 Fleetwood (PA) (33-12), LOSSES: #1535 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (35-0), #2207 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (49-20), #2320 Pottsville (PA) (34-18), #2337 Blue Mountain (Schuylkill Haven, PA) (40-14), #4022 Wyomissing (PA) (35-20), #9559 Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA) (26-23)

62Solanco (Quarryville, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLancaster-Lebanon 2AAAAA4-63-4 (t 4th)2-64.111.257-52
WINS: #4070 Cedar Crest (Lebanon, PA) (38-21), #4400 Lampeter-Strasburg (Lampeter, PA) (41-33), #11051 Pottstown (PA) (36-6), #12171 Ephrata (PA) (39-0), LOSSES: #1032 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (78-26), #3116 Cocalico (Denver, PA) (14-0), #3651 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (47-7), #4351 Garden Spot (New Holland, PA) (54-31), #5015 Elizabethtown (PA) (25-7), #5680 Conestoga Valley (Lancaster, PA) (46-20)

63Plum (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A 2AAAAA2-72-6 (7th)2-73.31850-45
WINS: #8035 Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA) (41-24), #10898 Connellsville (PA) (52-14), LOSSES: #1261 McKeesport (PA) (52-24), #1724 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (56-28), #2222 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (44-6), #2248 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (28-12), #2311 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (24-7), #4359 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #5113 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (28-7)

64South Western (Hanover, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA4-63-4 (t 5th)2-23.310.354-50
WINS: #3672 Central York (York, PA) (14-11), #9302 Gettysburg (PA) (35-0), #9367 Penn [William] (York, PA) (28-13), #12091 New Oxford (PA) (50-6), LOSSES: #1889 Red Lion (PA) (42-13), #2216 Manheim Township (Lancaster, PA) (35-0), #3318 Carlisle (PA) (21-9), #3651 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (31-0), #4415 Dallastown (PA) (35-7), #6601 Spring Grove (PA) (7-0)

65Central Mountain (Mill Hall, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaHeartland IAAAAA3-72-3 (t 4th)0-1012.965-50
WINS: #6534 Bellefonte (PA) (24-21), #9452 Shamokin Area (Coal Township, PA) (15-2), #9690 Mifflinburg (PA) (24-17), LOSSES: #566 Williamsport (PA) (39-12), #2661 Clearfield (PA) (28-7), #3748 Selinsgrove (PA) (52-7), #4125 Jersey Shore (PA) (14-10), #4222 Hollidaysburg (PA) (42-13), #4780 Shikellamy (Sunbury, PA) (35-7), #6810 Hughesville (PA) (35-21)

66Penncrest (Media, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaCentralAAAAA3-82-7 (t 9th)2-501879-56
WINS: #10005 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (26-6), #11057 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (54-15), #11284 Harriton (Rosemont, PA) (21-6), LOSSES: #511 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (42-14), #1260 Ridley (Folsom, PA) (42-0), #1479 Springfield (PA) (38-0), #1479 Springfield (PA) (42-14), #2191 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (35-14), #2861 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (28-0), #4913 Strath Haven (Wallingford, PA) (34-6), #6012 Radnor (PA) (28-7)

67Twin Valley (Elverson, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 2AAAAA5-53-2 (3rd)0-10-1.951-59
WINS: #9364 Hamburg (PA) (37-20), #11259 Susquehannock (Glen Rock, PA) (35-34), #11882 Kutztown (PA) (49-12), #12116 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (41-12), #12261 Schuylkill Valley (Leesport, PA) (8-7), LOSSES: #1188 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (35-21), #4022 Wyomissing (PA) (28-13), #5877 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (23-20), #5935 Roberts [Owen J.] (Pottstown, PA) (13-6), #8688 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (30-15)

68Oxford (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA3-72-4 (5th)2-6-0.26.853-59
WINS: #8688 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (23-22), #10380 Phoenixville (PA) (32-6), #12116 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (35-14), LOSSES: #2194 Bishop Shanahan (Downingtown, PA) (42-35), #2550 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (24-21), #4139 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (14-0), #4375 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (31-21), #4901 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (33-6), #6202 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (14-13), #8055 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (19-17)

69Greater Latrobe (Latrobe, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A 2AAAAA1-91-7 (8th)1-8-0.418.360-46
WINS: #10898 Connellsville (PA) (63-6), LOSSES: #1261 McKeesport (PA) (54-20), #1724 Armstrong (Kittanning, PA) (69-16), #2145 Derry (PA) (28-20), #2222 Gateway (Monroeville, PA) (41-7), #2248 Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA) (49-14), #2311 Penn-Trafford (Harrison City, PA) (48-17), #5113 Kiski Area (Vandergrift, PA) (42-28), #6661 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (21-20), #7042 Plum (Pittsburgh, PA) (41-24)

70Sun Valley (Aston, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA6-63-3 (4th)3-6-0.54.353-81
WINS: #7964 Oxford (PA) (19-17), #8688 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (21-13), #10005 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (40-25), #10184 Upper Merion Area (King of Prussia, PA) (32-22), #11051 Pottstown (PA) (27-6), #12116 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (51-6), LOSSES: #2550 Henderson [B. Reed] (West Chester, PA) (42-16), #3355 East (West Chester, PA) (28-0), #4139 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (42-17), #4375 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (45-21), #4901 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (42-7), #8929 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (14-10)

71East Stroudsburg North (Dingmans Ferry, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - NorthAAAAA3-82-6 (t 6th)0-2-0.815.956-69
WINS: #6188 Pocono Mountain West (Pocono Summit, PA) (40-38), #6617 Northampton (PA) (48-42), #9204 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (48-34), LOSSES: #1062 Whitehall (PA) (55-20), #1396 Allentown Central Catholic (Allentown, PA) (35-7), #1647 Easton (PA) (37-6), #3082 Pleasant Valley (Brodheadsville, PA) (66-26), #3284 Stroudsburg (PA) (45-25), #5403 East Stroudsburg South (East Stroudsburg, PA) (48-13), #8593 Dieruff [Louis E.] (Allentown, PA) (23-15), #10636 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (2-0)

72Wallenpaupack Area (Hawley, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaLackawanna 1AAAAA3-81-3 (4th)0-3-1.113.166-63
WINS: #6968 Hazleton (PA) (16-7), #9852 Dallas (PA) (21-0), #12846 Honesdale (PA) (56-14), LOSSES: #1606 Delaware Valley (Milford, PA) (54-7), #2140 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (20-14), #2835 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (35-0), #2835 Abington Heights (Clarks Summit, PA) (38-0), #2906 Wyoming Valley West (Plymouth, PA) (31-6), #4587 Wyoming Area (Exeter, PA) (32-0), #5788 West Scranton (Scranton, PA) (41-10), #5822 Scranton (PA) (38-21)

73Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA5-73-5 (5th)2-3-1.94.758-70
WINS: #8144 Upper Perkiomen (Pennsburg, PA) (41-34), #9063 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (7-0), #9127 Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA) (34-19), #9827 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (26-13), #12836 Springfield Township (Erdenheim, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2191 Marple Newtown (Newtown Square, PA) (35-7), #3628 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (41-21), #4769 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (21-14), #5576 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (35-14), #5576 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (33-6), #6199 Quakertown (PA) (21-7), #10380 Phoenixville (PA) (33-19)

74Olney (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - NationalAAAAA5-63-3 (t 3rd)2-2-2.3-0.661-60
WINS: #8184 Lincoln [Abraham] (Philadelphia, PA) (30-24), #9693 Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA) (16-14), #10381 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (20-6), #10974 Fels [Samuel] (Philadelphia, PA) (54-29), #13857 Edison [Thomas Alva] (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), LOSSES: #2094 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (42-18), #2762 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #5633 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (40-18), #5943 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (22-6), #5943 Boys' Latin Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (22-14), #11273 Mastbaum [Jules E.] (Philadelphia, PA) (26-22)

75Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPittsburgh CityAAAAA4-63-2 (3rd)0-3-3.3-0.841-60
WINS: #8411 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (23-20), #9467 Perry Traditional Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (14-12), #10452 Allderdice [Taylor] (Pittsburgh, PA) (7-6), #13300 Carrick (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-6), LOSSES: #4222 Hollidaysburg (PA) (49-7), #4894 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (13-0), #4894 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (15-14), #8411 Westinghouse (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-9), #8702 Franklin (PA) (21-7), #9487 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (20-17)

76Kennett (Kennett Square, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaChes-Mont - AmericanAAAAA3-71-5 (6th)2-5-3.54.846-62
WINS: #7918 Twin Valley (Elverson, PA) (30-15), #8929 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (24-12), #12116 Octorara Area (Atglen, PA) (41-13), LOSSES: #2997 Downingtown West (Downingtown, PA) (38-20), #4139 Unionville (Kennett Square, PA) (34-14), #4375 Great Valley (Malvern, PA) (46-14), #4901 Rustin [Bayard] (West Chester, PA) (30-29), #6202 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (35-7), #7964 Oxford (PA) (23-22), #8055 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (21-13)

77Franklin (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 5AAAAA4-62-4 (5th)3-5-3.56.854-54
WINS: #8650 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (21-7), #10065 Oil City (PA) (30-20), #12124 Warren (PA) (27-14), #13293 East (Erie, PA) (50-16), LOSSES: #1265 Meadville (PA) (70-0), #2335 Grove City (PA) (60-6), #3503 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (43-0), #4729 Conneaut Area (Linesville, PA) (35-12), #4850 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (64-22), #5601 DuBois (PA) (56-40)

78Chichester (Boothwyn, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA4-71-4 (5th)3-4-4.54.659-66
WINS: #8055 Sun Valley (Aston, PA) (14-10), #9067 Chester (PA) (21-20), #10005 Pope John Paul II (Royersford, PA) (30-15), #11057 Lower Merion (Ardmore, PA) (13-7), LOSSES: #1069 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (36-0), #3096 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (28-0), #3859 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (45-22), #5279 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (19-7), #6202 Avon Grove (West Grove, PA) (32-7), #8688 Kennett (Kennett Square, PA) (24-12), #10380 Phoenixville (PA) (34-12)

79Chester (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDelaware ValleyAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)0-3-5.21672-45
WINS: #2861 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (24-21), #10979 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (39-20), LOSSES: #758 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (55-22), #1069 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (34-0), #2533 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (41-6), #3096 Interboro (Prospect Park, PA) (41-6), #3859 Penn Wood (Lansdowne, PA) (36-6), #5279 Glen Mills (Concordville, PA) (36-12), #7880 Reading (PA) (49-38), #8929 Chichester (Boothwyn, PA) (21-20)

80Cheltenham (Wyncote, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - AmericanAAAAA2-81-5 (6th)1-3-5.411.565-48
WINS: #9113 Bishop McDevitt (Wyncote, PA) (33-29), #9827 Wissahickon (Ambler, PA) (27-14), LOSSES: #1069 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (47-0), #2564 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (42-7), #3628 Upper Dublin (Fort Washington, PA) (33-0), #3829 Abington (PA) (27-0), #4769 Plymouth Whitemarsh (Plymouth Meeting, PA) (26-20), #5576 Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, PA) (35-14), #6199 Quakertown (PA) (43-6), #8367 Upper Moreland (Willow Grove, PA) (34-19)

81Baldwin (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 5A 1AAAAA2-71-7 (8th)2-7-5.71446-50
WINS: #9833 Hampton (Allison Park, PA) (23-9), #10898 Connellsville (PA) (28-21), LOSSES: #504 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (43-0), #1833 Woodland Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-20), #2646 Upper St. Clair (PA) (43-3), #3598 North Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-7), #4359 Fox Chapel (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-14), #6018 Moon Area (Moon Township, PA) (49-27), #6661 Chartiers Valley (Bridgeville, PA) (42-14)

82Hershey (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - KeystoneAAAAA1-91-5 (6th)1-6-6.32061-48
WINS: #11165 Mechanicsburg (PA) (27-0), LOSSES: #264 Harrisburg (PA) (49-0), #1769 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (50-2), #1982 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (64-6), #2968 Milton Hershey (Hershey, PA) (46-7), #3007 Susquehanna Township (Harrisburg, PA) (42-10), #3386 Lower Dauphin (Hummelstown, PA) (28-0), #3398 Red Land (Lewisberry, PA) (40-7), #5015 Elizabethtown (PA) (36-0), #6601 Spring Grove (PA) (42-9)

83Penn [William] (York, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaYork-Adams 1AAAAA1-91-6 (7th)1-4-6.51158-46
WINS: #12091 New Oxford (PA) (62-29), LOSSES: #1769 Cedar Cliff (Camp Hill, PA) (61-21), #1889 Red Lion (PA) (49-7), #3651 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (37-6), #3672 Central York (York, PA) (41-24), #4415 Dallastown (PA) (29-26), #5961 McCaskey [J. P.] (Lancaster, PA) (26-6), #6601 Spring Grove (PA) (23-7), #7045 South Western (Hanover, PA) (28-13), #7880 Reading (PA) (35-24)

84Strong Vincent (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAAA3-71-5 (6th)2-5-7.112.860-49
WINS: #8650 Brashear (Pittsburgh, PA) (20-17), #13293 East (Erie, PA) (40-0), #13359 Northwestern (Albion, PA) (38-18), LOSSES: #153 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (77-8), #1259 McDowell (Erie, PA) (48-6), #1265 Meadville (PA) (62-0), #3503 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (35-0), #4278 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (42-0), #4850 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (41-0), #10065 Oil City (PA) (41-6)

85Boone [Daniel] (Birdsboro, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaBerks Inter-County 1AAAAA3-72-4 (t 5th)2-3-7.48.861-45
WINS: #6770 Muhlenberg (Laureldale, PA) (26-23), #10166 Northern Lebanon (Fredericksburg, PA) (28-24), #11716 Fleetwood (PA) (33-32), LOSSES: #1535 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (42-0), #1889 Red Lion (PA) (42-7), #2207 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (45-14), #3651 Northeastern (Manchester, PA) (60-6), #5877 Weiser [Conrad] (Robesonia, PA) (42-13), #7880 Reading (PA) (32-13), #9302 Gettysburg (PA) (46-27)

86Mastery Charter North (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - LibertyAAAAA4-53-3 (t 3rd)1-2-8-1.850-55
WINS: #5633 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (22-13), #10979 Overbrook (Philadelphia, PA) (36-12), #11429 South Philadelphia/Furness (Philadelphia, PA) (20-0), #13642 Washington [George] (Philadelphia, PA) (47-6), LOSSES: #1188 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (46-0), #4786 Central (Philadelphia, PA) (29-6), #6115 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-8), #8449 Olney (Philadelphia, PA) (16-14), #10729 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Philadelphia, PA) (36-20)

87Academy at Palumbo (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - AmericanAAAAA6-55-1 (t 1st)0-1-8.1