Jump to division:  1A  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dufur (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (8 Man)1A12-15-1 (2nd)12-169.62674-51
WINS: #46 Crane (OR) (42-38), #141 Lowell (OR) (76-18), #164 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (30-28), #244 Days Creek (OR) (68-26), #356 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (54-2), #356 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (54-12), #515 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (56-14), #638 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (58-14), #700 Adrian (OR) (50-0), #895 Ione (OR) (62-0), #1335 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) (62-7), #1409 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) (74-0), LOSSES: #128 Sherman (Moro, OR) (30-24)

2Crane (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 - South (8 Man)1A11-13-0 (1st)9-162.333.561-34
WINS: #125 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (36-24), #128 Sherman (Moro, OR) (36-34), #153 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (54-6), #153 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (44-40), #250 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (2-0), #680 Wallowa (OR) (42-16), #700 Adrian (OR) (52-6), #758 Jordan Valley (OR) (54-0), #1424 Harper/Huntington (Harper, OR) (70-6), Riddle (OR) (68-20), Elgin (OR) (68-6), LOSSES: #26 Dufur (OR) (42-38)

3North Douglas (Drain, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 - East (8 Man)1A10-24-0 (1st)9-247.824.667-44
WINS: #128 Sherman (Moro, OR) (50-42), #141 Lowell (OR) (42-34), #244 Days Creek (OR) (52-8), #250 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (48-32), #553 Echo (OR) (50-28), #975 Yoncalla (OR) (42-18), #1033 Mapleton (OR) (68-8), #1217 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (60-0), #1239 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) (66-30), Riddle (OR) (66-36), LOSSES: #46 Crane (OR) (36-24), #160 Powers (OR) (42-22)

4Sherman (Moro, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (8 Man)1A9-26-0 (1st)8-247.519.856-40
WINS: #26 Dufur (OR) (30-24), #482 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (52-16), #482 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (66-34), #515 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (62-22), #638 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (69-6), #895 Ione (OR) (50-0), #1335 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) (70-6), #1409 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) (66-0), Elgin (OR) (51-0), LOSSES: #46 Crane (OR) (36-34), #125 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (50-42)

5Lowell (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 - East (8 Man)1A10-23-1 (2nd)10-245.919.462-52
WINS: #160 Powers (OR) (54-30), #356 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (44-20), #402 Camas Valley (OR) (56-20), #515 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (66-22), #930 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (74-26), #957 Chiloquin (OR) (62-14), #975 Yoncalla (OR) (68-22), #1033 Mapleton (OR) (70-30), #1217 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (64-6), #1239 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) (78-20), LOSSES: #26 Dufur (OR) (76-18), #125 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (42-34)

6Powder Valley (North Powder, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 - North (8 Man)1A8-35-0 (1st)7-343.924.458-44
WINS: #164 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (58-54), #289 Council (ID) (70-22), #553 Echo (OR) (54-6), #680 Wallowa (OR) (74-20), #698 Joseph (OR) (64-6), #737 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (62-12), #1196 Cove (OR) (74-12), #1424 Harper/Huntington (Harper, OR) (64-16), LOSSES: #46 Crane (OR) (44-40), #46 Crane (OR) (54-6), #244 Days Creek (OR) (46-34)

7Powers (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 - West (8 Man)1A9-25-0 (1st)9-242.51861-43
WINS: #125 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (42-22), #244 Days Creek (OR) (56-26), #402 Camas Valley (OR) (58-14), #700 Adrian (OR) (48-6), #707 Gilchrist (OR) (2-0), #791 Prospect (OR) (62-0), #930 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (58-6), #933 Elkton (OR) (48-6), #963 Glendale (OR) (68-6), LOSSES: #141 Lowell (OR) (54-30), #164 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (42-38)

8Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 - East (8 Man)1A7-24-0 (1st)6-242.120.451-35
WINS: #160 Powers (OR) (42-38), #432 Butte Valley (Dorris, CA) (38-0), #482 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (48-18), #707 Gilchrist (OR) (83-0), #957 Chiloquin (OR) (72-14), #963 Glendale (OR) (60-12), #1292 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) (54-14), LOSSES: #26 Dufur (OR) (30-28), #153 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (58-54)

9Days Creek (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 - West (8 Man)1A8-34-1 (2nd)7-334.125.664-35
WINS: #153 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (46-34), #402 Camas Valley (OR) (22-20), #638 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (56-12), #707 Gilchrist (OR) (64-20), #791 Prospect (OR) (70-54), #933 Elkton (OR) (48-6), #963 Glendale (OR) (48-14), Riddle (OR) (66-36), LOSSES: #26 Dufur (OR) (68-26), #125 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (52-8), #160 Powers (OR) (56-26)

10Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 - West (8 Man)1A5-43-1 (t 1st)5-433.39.941-44
WINS: #356 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (6-0), #930 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (58-6), #1033 Mapleton (OR) (54-0), #1217 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (74-6), #1239 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) (78-6), LOSSES: #46 Crane (OR) (2-0), #125 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (48-32), #933 Elkton (OR) (forfeit), #1453 Alsea (OR) (forfeit)

11Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 - West (8 Man)1A5-53-1 (t 1st)5-524.921.757-41
WINS: #930 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (58-0), #975 Yoncalla (OR) (66-6), #975 Yoncalla (OR) (78-30), #1033 Mapleton (OR) (58-14), #1453 Alsea (OR) (58-8), LOSSES: #26 Dufur (OR) (54-12), #26 Dufur (OR) (54-2), #141 Lowell (OR) (44-20), #250 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (6-0), #515 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (20-8)

12Camas Valley (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 - West (8 Man)1A7-33-2 (3rd)7-321.617.350-45
WINS: #482 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (52-28), #482 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (36-32), #700 Adrian (OR) (42-22), #791 Prospect (OR) (50-22), #933 Elkton (OR) (49-28), #963 Glendale (OR) (54-20), #975 Yoncalla (OR) (48-0), LOSSES: #141 Lowell (OR) (56-20), #160 Powers (OR) (58-14), #244 Days Creek (OR) (22-20)

13Triad (Klamath Falls, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 - East (8 Man)1A4-53-1 (2nd)4-517.119.848-33
WINS: #707 Gilchrist (OR) (64-22), #895 Ione (OR) (42-14), #957 Chiloquin (OR) (50-6), #1292 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) (63-32), LOSSES: #128 Sherman (Moro, OR) (52-16), #128 Sherman (Moro, OR) (66-34), #164 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (48-18), #402 Camas Valley (OR) (52-28), #402 Camas Valley (OR) (36-32)

14Perrydale (Amity, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (8 Man)1A4-43-3 (4th)4-414.815.847-32
WINS: #356 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (20-8), #895 Ione (OR) (40-6), #1335 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) (60-0), #1409 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) (69-6), LOSSES: #26 Dufur (OR) (56-14), #128 Sherman (Moro, OR) (62-22), #141 Lowell (OR) (66-22), #638 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (36-28)

15Echo (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 - North (8 Man)1A5-53-2 (t 2nd)5-412.712.543-47
WINS: #680 Wallowa (OR) (52-26), #698 Joseph (OR) (52-28), #758 Jordan Valley (OR) (52-6), #895 Ione (OR) (34-24), #1196 Cove (OR) (52-6), LOSSES: #125 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (50-28), #153 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (54-6), #645 Pomeroy (WA) (8-6), #737 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (24-22), #930 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (42-28)

16Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (8 Man)1A6-34-2 (3rd)4-38.316.738-29
WINS: #515 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (36-28), #895 Ione (OR) (37-8), #1335 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) (61-0), #1409 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) (60-0), Elgin (OR) (30-14), Riddle (OR) (66-26), LOSSES: #26 Dufur (OR) (58-14), #128 Sherman (Moro, OR) (69-6), #244 Days Creek (OR) (56-12)

17Wallowa (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 - North (8 Man)1A2-61-4 (5th)2-55.919.346-32
WINS: #700 Adrian (OR) (32-6), #1196 Cove (OR) (78-12), LOSSES: #46 Crane (OR) (42-16), #150 Notus (ID) (17-16), #153 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (74-20), #553 Echo (OR) (52-26), #698 Joseph (OR) (44-20), #737 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (30-28)

18Joseph (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 - North (8 Man)1A4-53-2 (t 2nd)3-457.837-42
WINS: #680 Wallowa (OR) (44-20), #737 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (58-22), #1108 Republic (WA) (70-32), #1196 Cove (OR) (56-26), LOSSES: #153 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (64-6), #226 Deary (ID) (64-0), #553 Echo (OR) (52-28), #700 Adrian (OR) (40-36), #758 Jordan Valley (OR) (54-26)

19Adrian (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 - South (8 Man)1A4-52-1 (2nd)3-54.924.348-26
WINS: #698 Joseph (OR) (40-36), #758 Jordan Valley (OR) (48-36), #1424 Harper/Huntington (Harper, OR) (66-16), Elgin (OR) (56-32), LOSSES: #26 Dufur (OR) (50-0), #46 Crane (OR) (52-6), #160 Powers (OR) (48-6), #402 Camas Valley (OR) (42-22), #680 Wallowa (OR) (32-6)

20Gilchrist (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 - East (8 Man)1A4-42-2 (3rd)4-44.56.935-35
WINS: #957 Chiloquin (OR) (40-26), #1217 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (66-24), #1239 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) (82-28), #1292 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) (78-20), LOSSES: #160 Powers (OR) (2-0), #164 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (83-0), #244 Days Creek (OR) (64-20), #482 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (64-22)

21Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 - North (8 Man)1A4-43-2 (t 2nd)4-32.90.823-31
WINS: #553 Echo (OR) (24-22), #680 Wallowa (OR) (30-28), #1196 Cove (OR) (62-26), #1487 Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) (52-0), LOSSES: #153 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (62-12), #698 Joseph (OR) (58-22), #758 Jordan Valley (OR) (20-14), Elgin (OR) (42-24)

22Jordan Valley (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 - South (8 Man)1A3-31-2 (3rd)3-31.68.728-25
WINS: #698 Joseph (OR) (54-26), #737 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (20-14), #1424 Harper/Huntington (Harper, OR) (32-22), LOSSES: #46 Crane (OR) (54-0), #553 Echo (OR) (52-6), #700 Adrian (OR) (48-36)

23Prospect (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 - West (8 Man)1A3-52-3 (4th)3-505.234-35
WINS: #933 Elkton (OR) (88-62), #957 Chiloquin (OR) (68-34), #963 Glendale (OR) (50-26), LOSSES: #160 Powers (OR) (62-0), #244 Days Creek (OR) (70-54), #402 Camas Valley (OR) (50-22), #957 Chiloquin (OR) (70-54), #1292 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) (3-0)

24Ione (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (8 Man)1A2-72-4 (5th)2-6-4.814.147-37
WINS: #1335 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) (56-8), #1409 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) (54-0), LOSSES: #26 Dufur (OR) (62-0), #128 Sherman (Moro, OR) (50-0), #398 Touchet (WA) (34-0), #482 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (42-14), #515 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (40-6), #553 Echo (OR) (34-24), #638 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (37-8)

25Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 - West (8 Man)1A3-51-3 (t 4th)3-5-5.910.841-37
WINS: #553 Echo (OR) (42-28), #1217 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (52-30), #1453 Alsea (OR) (44-12), LOSSES: #141 Lowell (OR) (74-26), #160 Powers (OR) (58-6), #250 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (58-6), #356 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (58-0), #1033 Mapleton (OR) (50-46)

26Elkton (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 - West (8 Man)1A3-60-5 (6th)3-5-6.21340-35
WINS: #250 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (forfeit), #975 Yoncalla (OR) (48-46), #1033 Mapleton (OR) (56-34), LOSSES: #160 Powers (OR) (48-6), #244 Days Creek (OR) (48-6), #402 Camas Valley (OR) (49-28), #791 Prospect (OR) (88-62), #963 Glendale (OR) (18-12), Riddle (OR) (60-36)

27Chiloquin (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 - East (8 Man)1A2-51-3 (4th)2-5-7.511.732-28
WINS: #791 Prospect (OR) (70-54), #1292 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) (58-8), LOSSES: #141 Lowell (OR) (62-14), #164 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (72-14), #482 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (50-6), #707 Gilchrist (OR) (40-26), #791 Prospect (OR) (68-34)

28Glendale (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 - West (8 Man)1A2-61-4 (5th)2-5-7.61639-28
WINS: #933 Elkton (OR) (18-12), #1217 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (50-42), LOSSES: #160 Powers (OR) (68-6), #164 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (60-12), #244 Days Creek (OR) (48-14), #402 Camas Valley (OR) (54-20), #791 Prospect (OR) (50-26), Riddle (OR) (56-42)

29Yoncalla (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 - East (8 Man)1A3-62-2 (3rd)3-6-8.311.247-42
WINS: #1033 Mapleton (OR) (108-72), #1217 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (62-52), #1239 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) (64-48), LOSSES: #125 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (42-18), #141 Lowell (OR) (68-22), #356 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (78-30), #356 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (66-6), #402 Camas Valley (OR) (48-0), #933 Elkton (OR) (48-46)

30Mapleton (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 - West (8 Man)1A3-62-2 (3rd)3-6-11.66.542-42
WINS: #930 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (50-46), #1409 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) (68-14), #1453 Alsea (OR) (46-14), LOSSES: #125 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (68-8), #141 Lowell (OR) (70-30), #250 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (54-0), #356 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (58-14), #933 Elkton (OR) (56-34), #975 Yoncalla (OR) (108-72)

31Cove (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 - North (8 Man)1A1-70-5 (6th)1-5-21.210.934-29
WINS: #1424 Harper/Huntington (Harper, OR) (60-12), LOSSES: #153 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (74-12), #169 Sunnyside Christian (Sunnyside, WA) (58-14), #553 Echo (OR) (52-6), #680 Wallowa (OR) (78-12), #698 Joseph (OR) (56-26), #737 Pine Eagle (Halfway, OR) (62-26), Elgin (OR) (32-8)

32Mohawk (Marcola, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 - East (8 Man)1A2-71-3 (4th)2-7-22.15.241-41
WINS: #1239 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) (58-52), #1453 Alsea (OR) (38-30), LOSSES: #125 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (60-0), #141 Lowell (OR) (64-6), #250 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (74-6), #707 Gilchrist (OR) (66-24), #930 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (52-30), #963 Glendale (OR) (50-42), #975 Yoncalla (OR) (62-52)

33McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 - East (8 Man)1A2-60-4 (5th)2-6-23.62.938-37
WINS: #1453 Alsea (OR) (46-20), #1453 Alsea (OR) (14-12), LOSSES: #125 North Douglas (Drain, OR) (66-30), #141 Lowell (OR) (78-20), #250 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (78-6), #707 Gilchrist (OR) (82-28), #975 Yoncalla (OR) (64-48), #1217 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (58-52)

34North Lake (Silver Lake, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 2 - East (8 Man)1A1-50-4 (5th)1-5-27.34.322-27
WINS: #791 Prospect (OR) (3-0), LOSSES: #164 Hosanna Christian (Klamath Falls, OR) (54-14), #482 Triad (Klamath Falls, OR) (63-32), #707 Gilchrist (OR) (78-20), #957 Chiloquin (OR) (58-8), #1335 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) (56-40)

35Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (8 Man)1A2-60-6 (7th)2-6-30.43.935-30
WINS: #1292 North Lake (Silver Lake, OR) (56-40), #1487 Prairie City/Burnt River (Prairie City, OR) (30-6), LOSSES: #26 Dufur (OR) (62-7), #128 Sherman (Moro, OR) (70-6), #515 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (60-0), #638 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (61-0), #895 Ione (OR) (56-8), #1409 South Wasco County (Maupin, OR) (2-0)

36South Wasco County (Maupin, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 4 (8 Man)1A1-61-5 (6th)1-6-34.113.338-29
WINS: #1335 Mitchell/Spray/Wheeler (Mitchell, OR) (2-0), LOSSES: #26 Dufur (OR) (74-0), #128 Sherman (Moro, OR) (66-0), #515 Perrydale (Amity, OR) (69-6), #638 Arlington/Condon (Arlington, OR) (60-0), #895 Ione (OR) (54-0), #1033 Mapleton (OR) (68-14)

37Harper/Huntington (Harper, OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 1 - South (8 Man)1A0-50-3 (4th)0-5-35.418.327-19
WINS: none, LOSSES: #46 Crane (OR) (70-6), #153 Powder Valley (North Powder, OR) (64-16), #700 Adrian (OR) (66-16), #758 Jordan Valley (OR) (32-22), #1196 Cove (OR) (60-12)

38Alsea (OR)   trendOregon1A Special District 3 - West (8 Man)1A2-61-3 (t 4th)2-6-38.6-9.722-41
WINS: #250 Triangle Lake (Blachly, OR) (forfeit), #1544 Jewell (Seaside, OR) (44-24), LOSSES: #356 Falls City/Kings Valley (Falls City, OR) (58-8), #930 Siletz Valley (Siletz, OR) (44-12), #1033 Mapleton (OR) (46-14), #1217 Mohawk (Marcola, OR) (38-30), #1239 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) (14-12), #1239 McKenzie (Finn Rock, OR) (46-20)