click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A8-25-0 (1st)8-1-12.1-24.637-51
WINS: #11600 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (18-16), #11600 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (32-22), #12012 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (22-7), #12012 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (14-7), #13065 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (30-21), #13065 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (36-23), #14022 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (34-7), #14368 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (14-8), LOSSES: #9370 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (22-16), #11600 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (30-24)

2Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A5-53-2 (3rd)5-4-18.2-19.554-38
WINS: #10507 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (30-24), #12012 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (28-20), #13065 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (49-20), #14022 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (26-8), #14368 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (40-8), LOSSES: #4140 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (52-0), #10507 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (32-22), #10507 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (18-16), #12012 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (29-14), #12012 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (17-14)

3Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A5-44-1 (2nd)5-3-20.8-21.542-41
WINS: #11600 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (17-14), #11600 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (29-14), #13065 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (25-22), #14022 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (16-0), #14368 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #7584 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (21-0), #10507 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (22-7), #10507 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (14-7), #11600 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (28-20)

4Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A4-42-3 (4th)4-4-29.1-28.230-41
WINS: #14022 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (28-24), #14022 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (41-14), #14368 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (38-14), #14368 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (40-20), LOSSES: #10507 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (36-23), #10507 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (30-21), #11600 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (49-20), #12012 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (25-22)

5St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A2-61-4 (5th)2-5-41.2-27.930-40
WINS: #14368 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #14368 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (20-18), LOSSES: #10507 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (34-7), #10933 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (33-6), #11600 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (26-8), #12012 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (16-0), #13065 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (41-14), #13065 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (28-24)

6Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A0-80-5 (6th)0-7-49.8-22.436-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4957 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (35-0), #10507 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (14-8), #11600 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (40-8), #12012 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (33-0), #13065 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (38-14), #13065 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (40-20), #14022 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (12-6), #14022 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (20-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA8-35-1 (t 2nd)8-1289.653-56
WINS: #4140 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (35-14), #6123 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (70-20), #6123 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (41-0), #6503 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (31-10), #6599 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-22), #6599 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-0), #8709 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (56-27), #11329 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #1770 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (42-34), #2947 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (48-40), #3581 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (25-16)

2Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA7-25-1 (t 2nd)5-219.57.836-50
WINS: #1973 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (14-12), #2184 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (25-16), #4957 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (17-13), #6123 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (41-7), #6599 Xavier (New York, NY) (24-12), #8709 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (33-8), #11329 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (48-12), LOSSES: #6503 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (26-13), #6599 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-27)

3Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA9-26-0 (1st)8-116.73.341-62
WINS: #6123 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (45-38), #6503 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (32-25), #6503 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (28-7), #7584 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (55-22), #8709 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (28-0), #8709 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (36-29), #9370 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (58-48), #11329 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (47-18), #11600 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #2184 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (35-14), #4957 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (21-14)

4Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA5-54-3 (5th)4-47.51351-45
WINS: #5672 Warwick (NY) (29-14), #6599 Xavier (New York, NY) (21-18), #7584 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (35-21), #8709 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (34-31), #9370 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (35-13), LOSSES: #2184 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (41-0), #2184 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (70-20), #3581 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (41-7), #4140 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (45-38), #4701 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (42-27)

5St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA4-63-3 (6th)4-45.79.957-40
WINS: #3581 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (26-13), #6599 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-7), #7584 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (45-31), #9370 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (28-27), LOSSES: #2184 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (31-10), #4140 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (28-7), #4140 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (32-25), #4957 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (21-14), #6282 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (20-14), #7584 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (36-20)

6Xavier (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA3-72-5 (7th)3-65.314.353-46
WINS: #3581 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (28-27), #8709 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (12-0), #11329 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (33-8), LOSSES: #1755 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (18-15), #2184 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (28-22), #2184 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (28-0), #3581 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (24-12), #6123 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (21-18), #6503 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (28-7), #7584 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (21-20)

7St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA5-44-2 (4th)4-31.11.836-50
WINS: #6503 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (36-20), #6599 Xavier (New York, NY) (21-20), #9370 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (42-38), #11329 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (28-26), #12012 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (21-0), LOSSES: #4140 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (55-22), #4413 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (28-12), #6123 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (35-21), #6503 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (45-31)

8Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA1-81-5 (t 8th)1-6-3.614.554-35
WINS: #9370 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (21-20), LOSSES: #2184 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (56-27), #2300 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (48-20), #3581 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (33-8), #4140 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (28-0), #4140 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (36-29), #4701 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (42-20), #6123 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (34-31), #6599 Xavier (New York, NY) (12-0)

9Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA2-61-5 (t 8th)1-5-6.53.740-40
WINS: #10507 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (22-16), #11329 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (15-14), LOSSES: #1755 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (43-24), #4140 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (58-48), #6123 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (35-13), #6503 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (28-27), #7584 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (42-38), #8709 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (21-20)

10St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA0-80-6 (10th)0-6-16.610.841-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2184 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (49-0), #3581 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (48-12), #4140 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (47-18), #4413 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (48-2), #6282 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (28-0), #6599 Xavier (New York, NY) (33-8), #7584 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (28-26), #9370 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (15-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA8-53-3 (4th)6-330.923.675-56
WINS: #1770 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (41-39), #1973 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (49-35), #4413 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (46-24), #4413 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (33-14), #4701 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (34-31), #6282 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (36-33), #6599 Xavier (New York, NY) (18-15), #9370 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (43-24), LOSSES: #644 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (50-44), #1614 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (48-30), #1770 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (42-24), #1973 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (41-40), #2300 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (24-18)

2Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA9-34-2 (t 2nd)6-330.820.770-55
WINS: #1755 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (42-24), #2184 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (42-34), #2300 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (20-10), #4080 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (28-12), #4413 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (27-20), #4701 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (44-21), #4701 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (41-17), #6282 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (42-7), #8844 White Plains (NY) (49-32), LOSSES: #1755 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (41-39), #1973 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (38-23), #2300 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (23-20)

3St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA6-36-0 (1st)6-129.524.754-42
WINS: #1755 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (41-40), #1770 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (38-23), #2300 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (29-23), #4413 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (23-6), #4701 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (48-29), #6282 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (48-21), LOSSES: #910 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (21-20), #1755 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (49-35), #3581 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (14-12)

4Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA7-34-2 (t 2nd)5-327.217.951-54
WINS: #1755 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (24-18), #1770 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (23-20), #4341 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (41-0), #4413 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (7-0), #6282 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (31-13), #6282 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (33-7), #8709 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (48-20), LOSSES: #1770 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (20-10), #1973 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (29-23), #4701 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (24-16)

5St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA4-62-4 (t 5th)2-515.218.756-47
WINS: #4701 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (41-8), #6282 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (34-14), #7584 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (28-12), #11329 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (48-2), LOSSES: #1755 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (33-14), #1755 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (46-24), #1770 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (27-20), #1973 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (23-6), #2300 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (7-0), #3847 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (36-35)

6Chaminade (Mineola, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA4-52-4 (t 5th)2-513.820.852-43
WINS: #2300 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (24-16), #6123 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (42-27), #6282 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (21-13), #8709 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (42-20), LOSSES: #1755 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (34-31), #1770 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (44-21), #1770 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (41-17), #1973 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (48-29), #4413 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (41-8)

7Holy Cross (Flushing, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA3-70-6 (7th)0-76.81650-51
WINS: #6503 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (20-14), #11329 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (28-0), #11377 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (54-16), LOSSES: #1755 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (36-33), #1770 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (42-7), #1973 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (48-21), #2300 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (33-7), #2300 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (31-13), #4413 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (34-14), #4701 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (21-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A7-26-1 (1st)7-226.817.742-35
WINS: #2947 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (31-20), #3874 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (21-14), #4391 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (48-29), #4885 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (37-13), #7208 Taft (Watertown, CT) (51-0), #7444 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (37-7), #8579 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (61-0), LOSSES: #553 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (46-20), #5102 Kent School (Kent, CT) (28-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rye Country Day (Rye, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C7-23-2 (3rd)3-213.6-1.453-27
WINS: #8003 Pennington (NJ) (26-7), #8813 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (28-0), #9174 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (35-0), #9365 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (20-6), #9861 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (35-7), #10933 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (40-12), #12252 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (37-6), LOSSES: #1483 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (34-0), #4429 King (Stamford, CT) (20-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gorton (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR9-06-0 (1st)8-0-3.7-29.633-42
WINS: #11441 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (35-6), #11441 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (39-22), #12283 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (41-21), #12611 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (8-6), #12611 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (34-14), #13271 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (39-0), #13832 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (41-8), #14319 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (47-8), #14544 Yonkers (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR7-25-1 (2nd)6-2-17.3-28.534-37
WINS: #12611 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (28-14), #12622 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (21-14), #13271 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (49-26), #13832 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (21-0), #13832 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (37-14), #14319 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (38-0), #14544 Yonkers (NY) (47-6), LOSSES: #8748 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (39-22), #8748 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (35-6)

3Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR4-53-3 (t 3rd)4-4-25.1-25.540-34
WINS: #13271 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (34-20), #13832 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (27-0), #14319 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (36-0), #14544 Yonkers (NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #8748 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (34-14), #8748 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (8-6), #10933 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (21-6), #11441 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (28-14), #13832 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (20-8)

4Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR3-43-3 (t 3rd)3-3-31.3-26.632-25
WINS: #13832 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (2-0), #14319 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (34-12), #14544 Yonkers (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #6117 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (41-0), #8748 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (39-0), #11441 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (49-26), #12611 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (34-20)

5Riverside (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR3-53-3 (t 3rd)3-5-37.9-27.236-31
WINS: #12611 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (20-8), #14319 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (18-6), #14544 Yonkers (NY) (53-8), LOSSES: #8748 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (41-8), #11441 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (37-14), #11441 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (21-0), #12611 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (27-0), #13271 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (2-0)

6Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR2-51-5 (6th)2-5-48.1-34.126-32
WINS: #14544 Yonkers (NY) (25-14), #14544 Yonkers (NY) (25-0), LOSSES: #8748 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (47-8), #11441 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (38-0), #12611 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (36-0), #13271 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (34-12), #13832 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (18-6)

7Yonkers (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR0-80-6 (7th)0-7-61.9-29.435-27
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8748 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (2-0), #11441 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (47-6), #12434 Pawling (NY) (42-0), #12611 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (38-6), #13271 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (41-0), #13832 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (53-8), #14319 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (25-0), #14319 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (25-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dalton (New York, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsHudson ValleyNEPSAC C6-04-0 (1st)1-0-17.9-36.314-34
WINS: #13308 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (27-21), #13308 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (28-26), #13475 Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) (9-7), #13475 Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) (36-20), #14137 Dwight-Englewood (Englewood, NJ) (48-28), #14359 Harvey (Katonah, NY) (42-22), LOSSES: none

2Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsHudson Valley 3-53-1 (2nd)2-2-31.6-2533-28
WINS: #13475 Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) (13-12), #14137 Dwight-Englewood (Englewood, NJ) (20-13), #14359 Harvey (Katonah, NY) (16-6), LOSSES: #9861 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (26-10), #11177 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (47-14), #11562 Dalton (New York, NY) (27-21), #11562 Dalton (New York, NY) (28-26), #12244 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (44-28)

3Harvey (Katonah, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsHudson ValleyNEPSAC C0-70-5 (5th)0-3-49.3-23.331-24
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4429 King (Stamford, CT) (29-16), #9861 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (36-12), #11562 Dalton (New York, NY) (42-22), #13308 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (16-6), #13475 Newark Academy (Livingston, NJ) (7-6), #14137 Dwight-Englewood (Englewood, NJ) (26-20), #14137 Dwight-Englewood (Englewood, NJ) (42-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hackley (Tarrytown, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMIFL [Metropolitan Independent Football] 7-04-0 (1st)4-07.5-17.631-30
WINS: #8459 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) (41-40), #9365 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (41-12), #11177 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (34-31), #11743 Bronxville (NY) (34-14), #12244 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (35-28), #12670 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) (54-8), #13271 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: none

2Fieldston (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMIFL [Metropolitan Independent Football] 5-41-3 (t 3rd)2-3-15.8-19.636-38
WINS: #12670 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) (28-18), #13242 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (20-6), #13308 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (47-14), #13940 People's Prep (Newark, NJ) (34-12), #14266 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (41-18), LOSSES: #4429 King (Stamford, CT) (36-14), #6117 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (34-31), #8459 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) (33-26), #12244 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (16-14)

3Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMIFL [Metropolitan Independent Football] 5-41-3 (t 3rd)2-4-22.3-22.231-42
WINS: #11177 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (16-14), #13242 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (14-7), #13308 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (44-28), #13940 People's Prep (Newark, NJ) (48-32), #14266 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (48-20), LOSSES: #6117 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (35-28), #8459 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) (55-14), #10933 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (49-16), #12670 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) (34-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Canisius (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin10-23-1 (1st)5-143.321.865-62
WINS: #755 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (31-14), #1755 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (50-44), #2832 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (31-20), #2832 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (55-13), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (33-20), #3447 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (42-14), #4341 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (27-6), #6606 Alden (NY) (55-7), #8461 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (42-6), #10545 Lockport (NY) (60-6), LOSSES: #153 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (28-24), #3447 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (7-0)

2St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin4-62-2 (t 3rd)3-323.628.467-46
WINS: #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (24-21), #3447 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (54-44), #4341 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (26-14), #8461 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #153 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (62-35), #351 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (48-18), #644 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (31-20), #644 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (55-13), #4030 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (23-21), #4341 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (18-14)

3Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin5-63-2 (2nd)4-320.223.564-46
WINS: #644 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (7-0), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (26-21), #8461 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (12-0), #8461 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (44-14), #11249 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (38-7), LOSSES: #293 Buford (GA) (49-6), #351 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (49-0), #644 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (42-14), #976 Permian (Odessa, TX) (55-12), #2832 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (54-44), #4338 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (forfeit loss)

4St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin4-72-2 (t 3rd)3-315.618.661-43
WINS: #2832 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (18-14), #6421 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (29-12), #8461 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (50-24), #11249 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (33-6), LOSSES: #153 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (41-0), #644 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (27-6), #1259 McDowell (Erie, PA) (28-6), #2300 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (41-0), #2832 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (26-14), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (20-14), #3446 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (forfeit loss)

5Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin1-81-4 (5th)1-5-2.419.356-44
WINS: #11249 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (26-8), LOSSES: #422 Steubenville (OH) (35-14), #644 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (42-6), #2832 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (48-0), #3447 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (44-14), #3447 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (12-0), #3994 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (30-13), #4341 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (50-24), #7556 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (26-6)

6St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin1-90-2 (6th)0-3-16.1653-45
WINS: #13646 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (48-12), LOSSES: #3083 Batavia (NY) (54-0), #3447 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (38-7), #3924 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (48-0), #3994 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (36-6), #4341 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (33-6), #6485 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) (38-0), #7556 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (28-12), #8461 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (26-8), #10702 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (27-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl11-18-1 (t 1st)11-123.6-665-57
WINS: #4453 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (30-0), #4453 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (28-12), #4479 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (34-28), #9089 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (51-0), #9739 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (30-8), #11477 Jamaica (NY) (35-15), #11851 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (36-0), #12995 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (34-14), #13657 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (34-18), #13755 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (40-0), #14212 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (31-0), LOSSES: #4479 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (30-6)

2Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl10-28-1 (t 1st)10-215-181-48
WINS: #4479 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (42-16), #5867 Bayside (NY) (16-6), #5867 Bayside (NY) (30-16), #9089 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (50-14), #9093 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (38-18), #9740 Springfield Gardens (NY) (40-7), #9739 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (44-6), #10520 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (40-12), #13657 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (46-6), #14212 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #2833 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (28-12), #2833 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (30-0)

3McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl9-28-1 (t 1st)9-214.9-1.172-45
WINS: #2833 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (30-6), #5867 Bayside (NY) (22-6), #9089 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-12), #9093 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (46-22), #9093 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (52-6), #9739 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (38-8), #11851 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (48-8), #12995 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (40-14), #13686 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #2833 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (34-28), #4453 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (42-16)

4Bayside (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl8-37-2 (t 4th)8-38.6-6.969-48
WINS: #9093 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (39-8), #9089 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (37-8), #9740 Springfield Gardens (NY) (33-7), #10520 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (24-0), #11011 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #11477 Jamaica (NY) (33-6), #13755 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (39-0), #14251 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #4453 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (30-16), #4453 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (16-6), #4479 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (22-6)

5Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl6-55-4 (t 9th)6-5-5.3-6.771-44
WINS: #9093 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (18-14), #11851 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (28-8), #12401 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (36-0), #12401 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (14-8), #13657 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (36-6), #13686 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #2833 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (51-0), #4453 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (50-14), #4479 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (36-12), #5867 Bayside (NY) (37-8), #9740 Springfield Gardens (NY) (20-18)

6Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl6-55-4 (t 9th)6-5-5.3-8.462-52
WINS: #9739 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (18-14), #10520 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-0), #11477 Jamaica (NY) (38-12), #13755 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (24-0), #14251 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-0), #14342 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (50-8), LOSSES: #4453 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (38-18), #4479 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (52-6), #4479 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (46-22), #5867 Bayside (NY) (39-8), #9089 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (18-14)

7Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl6-46-3 (t 7th)6-4-8.2-11.955-49
WINS: #9740 Springfield Gardens (NY) (28-6), #10520 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (18-12), #12995 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (42-0), #13686 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (34-0), #14212 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (30-6), #14251 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #2833 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (30-8), #4453 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (44-6), #4479 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (38-8), #9093 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (18-14)

8Springfield Gardens (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl8-37-2 (t 4th)8-3-8.2-16.150-61
WINS: #9089 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (20-18), #10520 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (12-8), #11477 Jamaica (NY) (28-22), #12401 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (34-6), #13657 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (33-6), #13686 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (35-0), #14212 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (36-6), #14251 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #4453 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (40-7), #5867 Bayside (NY) (33-7), #9739 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6)

9Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl6-55-4 (t 9th)6-5-12.2-13.159-53
WINS: #11011 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #11011 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (14-6), #11477 Jamaica (NY) (14-7), #13686 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (32-10), #14251 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (37-0), #14342 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #4453 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (40-12), #5867 Bayside (NY) (24-0), #9093 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-0), #9739 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (18-12), #9740 Springfield Gardens (NY) (12-8)

10Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl7-37-2 (t 4th)7-3-14.8-24.737-61
WINS: #11477 Jamaica (NY) (24-13), #12401 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (32-6), #12995 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (38-8), #13755 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (44-20), #14212 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (24-0), #14251 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-8), #14342 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (36-6), LOSSES: #5867 Bayside (NY) (12-6), #10520 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (14-6), #10520 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6)

11Jamaica (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl4-64-5 (t 12th)4-6-17.5-14.255-47
WINS: #11851 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (42-20), #13657 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (40-0), #13755 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (41-8), #14342 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #2833 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (35-15), #5867 Bayside (NY) (33-6), #9093 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (38-12), #9740 Springfield Gardens (NY) (28-22), #10520 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (14-7), #11011 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (24-13)

12Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl4-54-5 (t 12th)4-5-19.8-16.144-46
WINS: #12995 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (22-14), #13657 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (34-0), #13686 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (44-14), #13755 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #2833 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (36-0), #4479 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (48-8), #9089 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-8), #11477 Jamaica (NY) (42-20), #12401 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (14-6)

13Washington [George] (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl6-46-3 (t 7th)6-4-23.5-22.738-59
WINS: #11851 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (14-6), #12995 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (14-12), #13657 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (35-0), #13686 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (36-12), #14212 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (2-0), #14342 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (36-20), LOSSES: #9089 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-0), #9089 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (14-8), #9740 Springfield Gardens (NY) (34-6), #11011 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (32-6)

14Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl3-63-6 (14th)3-6-28.5-17.545-44
WINS: #13686 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (42-40), #14212 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (26-6), #14342 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #2833 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (34-14), #4479 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (40-14), #9739 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (42-0), #11011 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (38-8), #11851 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (22-14), #12401 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (14-12)

15Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl2-72-7 (t 15th)2-7-35.7-1351-42
WINS: #13755 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (20-14), #14212 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (12-6), LOSSES: #2833 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (34-18), #4453 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (46-6), #9089 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-6), #9740 Springfield Gardens (NY) (33-6), #11477 Jamaica (NY) (40-0), #11851 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (34-0), #12401 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (35-0)

16Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl1-81-8 (t 17th)1-8-36.1-15.249-42
WINS: #14251 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (38-8), LOSSES: #4479 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (2-0), #9089 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (32-0), #9739 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (34-0), #9740 Springfield Gardens (NY) (35-0), #10520 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (32-10), #11851 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (44-14), #12401 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (36-12), #12995 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (42-40)

17Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl2-72-7 (t 15th)2-7-36.9-17.244-46
WINS: #14251 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (25-0), #14342 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #2833 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (40-0), #5867 Bayside (NY) (39-0), #9093 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (24-0), #11011 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (44-20), #11477 Jamaica (NY) (41-8), #11851 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (34-6), #13657 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (20-14)

18Mott Haven (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl0-90-9 (20th)0-9-45.1-14.354-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2833 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (31-0), #4453 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (2-0), #9740 Springfield Gardens (NY) (36-6), #9739 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (30-6), #11011 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (24-0), #12401 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (2-0), #12995 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (26-6), #13657 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (12-6), #14342 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (30-18)

19Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl1-81-8 (t 17th)1-8-45.9-1845-46
WINS: #14342 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (18-12), LOSSES: #5867 Bayside (NY) (46-0), #9093 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-0), #9740 Springfield Gardens (NY) (26-0), #9739 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (36-0), #10520 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (37-0), #11011 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-8), #13686 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (38-8), #13755 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (25-0)

20Stuyvesant (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl1-81-8 (t 17th)1-8-48.7-25.535-53
WINS: #14212 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (30-18), LOSSES: #9093 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (50-8), #10520 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (34-6), #11011 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-6), #11477 Jamaica (NY) (41-0), #12401 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (36-20), #12995 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (32-0), #13755 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (34-12), #14251 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (18-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Curtis (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City12-09-0 (1st)12-041.815.974-53
WINS: #1442 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (24-21), #1442 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (44-42), #2555 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (32-28), #3115 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (24-13), #3115 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (30-12), #3847 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (44-16), #5770 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (48-12), #7044 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (42-8), #7462 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (48-20), #7916 Flushing (NY) (44-12), #8062 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (52-12), #10066 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: none

2Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City10-28-1 (2nd)10-233.916.279-51
WINS: #2555 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (27-26), #2555 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (24-6), #3115 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), #3847 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (42-35), #5519 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (40-6), #5519 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (38-8), #7276 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (56-20), #8783 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (27-20), #11032 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (40-6), #11431 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #738 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (44-42), #738 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (24-21)

3Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City8-46-3 (t 4th)8-425.414.175-52
WINS: #3847 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (32-14), #3847 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (46-34), #5107 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (58-28), #5770 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (42-20), #7294 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (43-22), #8783 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (44-14), #11032 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (44-0), #11377 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #738 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (32-28), #1442 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (27-26), #1442 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (24-6), #3115 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (25-18)

4Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City7-55-4 (t 8th)7-522.11581-47
WINS: #2555 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (25-18), #5107 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (27-6), #5770 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (19-12), #7294 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (21-8), #7462 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (27-6), #8062 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (31-0), #11431 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (21-0), LOSSES: #738 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (24-13), #738 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (30-12), #1442 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), #3847 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (7-6), #7276 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (22-20)

5Tottenville (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City6-45-3 (7th)5-418.114.964-44
WINS: #3115 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (7-6), #4413 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (36-35), #5107 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (19-8), #7044 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (27-6), #10066 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (21-12), #13399 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #738 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (44-16), #1442 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (42-35), #2555 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (32-14), #2555 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (46-34)

6South Shore (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City7-37-2 (3rd)7-311.99.954-49
WINS: #5519 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (24-20), #5770 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (24-20), #7276 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (32-30), #7462 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (24-8), #7916 Flushing (NY) (24-18), #8062 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (14-6), #8783 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (36-16), LOSSES: #2555 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (58-28), #3115 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (27-6), #3847 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (19-8)

7Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City7-46-3 (t 4th)7-410450-61
WINS: #7276 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (40-20), #7294 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (14-12), #7462 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (32-24), #8062 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (32-8), #10066 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (22-0), #11377 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (36-12), #13399 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #1442 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (40-6), #1442 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (38-8), #5107 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (24-20), #11032 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (22-20)

8Midwood (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City6-55-4 (t 8th)6-597.858-55
WINS: #7044 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (34-16), #7294 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (36-20), #10066 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (32-8), #11032 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (20-14), #11377 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (34-0), #11431 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #738 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (48-12), #2555 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (42-20), #3115 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (19-12), #5107 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (24-20), #7044 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (28-22)

9Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City6-46-3 (t 4th)6-43.3347-55
WINS: #5770 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (28-22), #7276 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (36-30), #10066 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (30-6), #11032 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (26-0), #11377 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (30-22), #11431 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (44-27), LOSSES: #738 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (42-8), #3847 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (27-6), #5770 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (34-16), #7462 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (34-28)

10Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-65-4 (t 8th)5-52.37.159-51
WINS: #3115 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (22-20), #7294 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (38-6), #7916 Flushing (NY) (38-6), #8783 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (26-24), #11377 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (32-16), LOSSES: #1442 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (56-20), #4957 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (30-16), #5107 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (32-30), #5519 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (40-20), #7044 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (36-30), #8062 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (20-18)

11Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-55-4 (t 8th)5-52.2344-60
WINS: #7462 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (14-6), #8062 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (40-32), #11377 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (28-12), #11431 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (42-14), #13399 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #2555 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (43-22), #3115 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (21-8), #5519 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (14-12), #5770 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (36-20), #7276 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (38-6)

12New Dorp (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-55-4 (t 8th)5-51.64.850-52
WINS: #7044 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (34-28), #8783 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (16-6), #10066 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (16-6), #11377 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (30-8), #13399 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #738 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (48-20), #3115 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (27-6), #5107 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (24-8), #5519 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (32-24), #7294 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (14-6)

13Flushing (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City4-44-4 (13th)4-40-0.933-46
WINS: #8062 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (10-6), #10066 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (36-0), #11377 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (40-14), #13399 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #738 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (44-12), #5107 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (24-18), #7276 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (38-6), #8783 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (8-6)

14Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City3-63-6 (t 14th)3-6-0.67.752-40
WINS: #7276 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (20-18), #8783 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (36-16), #11431 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #738 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (52-12), #3115 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (31-0), #5107 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (14-6), #5519 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (32-8), #7294 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (40-32), #7916 Flushing (NY) (10-6)

15New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City3-63-6 (t 14th)3-6-3.82.944-46
WINS: #7916 Flushing (NY) (8-6), #11032 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (28-8), #13399 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-0), LOSSES: #1442 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (27-20), #2555 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (44-14), #5107 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (36-16), #7276 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (26-24), #7462 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (16-6), #8062 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (36-16)

16Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City2-72-7 (t 16th)2-7-9.75.750-40
WINS: #11032 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (26-20), #11431 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), LOSSES: #738 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (26-0), #3847 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (21-12), #5519 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (22-0), #5770 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (32-8), #7044 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (30-6), #7462 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (16-6), #7916 Flushing (NY) (36-0)

17Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City2-72-7 (t 16th)2-7-14.9244-48
WINS: #5519 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (22-20), #13399 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #1442 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (40-6), #2555 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (44-0), #5770 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (20-14), #7044 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (26-0), #8783 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (28-8), #10066 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (26-20), #11431 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (23-22)

18Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City1-91-8 (19th)1-8-16.92.849-53
WINS: #13399 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (22-0), LOSSES: #2555 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-0), #5519 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (36-12), #5770 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (34-0), #6282 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (54-16), #7044 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (30-22), #7276 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (32-16), #7294 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (28-12), #7462 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (30-8), #7916 Flushing (NY) (40-14)

19Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City2-72-7 (t 16th)2-7-17.21.441-50
WINS: #11032 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (23-22), #13399 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (41-26), LOSSES: #1442 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (32-0), #3115 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (21-0), #5770 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (36-0), #7044 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (44-27), #7294 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (42-14), #8062 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (34-6), #10066 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (20-0)

20Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City0-90-9 (20th)0-9-32.8-2.335-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3847 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (49-6), #5519 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (40-6), #7294 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (38-0), #7462 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (26-0), #7916 Flushing (NY) (32-0), #8783 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (30-0), #11032 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (34-0), #11377 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (22-0), #11431 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (41-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup12-09-0 (t 1st)12-0-1.8-29.156-62
WINS: #9448 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (12-6), #11762 East Harlem (New York, NY) (18-0), #12553 Long Island City (NY) (30-14), #12771 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (30-2), #13226 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (30-0), #13226 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (28-6), #13669 Far Rockaway (NY) (40-0), #13874 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) (40-6), #14036 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (24-0), #14082 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (42-14), #14101 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (44-0), #14514 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: none

2Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup11-19-0 (t 1st)11-1-6.9-3057-63
WINS: #11762 East Harlem (New York, NY) (22-14), #12218 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (46-20), #12218 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (42-14), #12553 Long Island City (NY) (20-14), #12771 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (14-12), #13669 Far Rockaway (NY) (33-0), #14036 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (36-6), #14082 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (44-0), #14101 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (44-6), #14514 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (42-0), #14517 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #8343 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (12-6)

3East Harlem (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup8-37-2 (t 3rd)8-3-19.2-28.953-57
WINS: #12218 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (34-18), #12553 Long Island City (NY) (34-22), #13226 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (26-6), #14036 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (10-8), #14082 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (42-28), #14101 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (14-0), #14514 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (36-0), #14517 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #8343 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (18-0), #9448 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (22-14), #12553 Long Island City (NY) (38-22)

4Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup7-46-3 (t 5th)7-4-22.1-28.659-52
WINS: #12553 Long Island City (NY) (22-18), #12771 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (22-0), #13226 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (38-18), #14036 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (46-0), #14082 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (42-20), #14514 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (30-0), #14517 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #9448 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (42-14), #9448 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (46-20), #11762 East Harlem (New York, NY) (34-18), #12771 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (20-14)

5Long Island City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup6-46-3 (t 5th)6-4-24.6-27.658-45
WINS: #11762 East Harlem (New York, NY) (38-22), #13669 Far Rockaway (NY) (8-6), #13874 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) (42-28), #14036 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (36-14), #14082 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (34-12), #14517 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #8343 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (30-14), #9448 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (20-14), #11762 East Harlem (New York, NY) (34-22), #12218 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (22-18)

6Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup7-37-2 (t 3rd)7-3-26.6-30.852-50
WINS: #12218 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (20-14), #13226 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (30-6), #13669 Far Rockaway (NY) (12-6), #13874 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) (12-8), #14101 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (40-22), #14514 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (26-2), #14517 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #8343 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (30-2), #9448 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (14-12), #12218 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (22-0)

7Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup5-55-4 (7th)5-5-30.9-27.556-46
WINS: #13669 Far Rockaway (NY) (36-28), #13874 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) (28-6), #14101 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (42-20), #14514 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (38-14), #14517 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (32-6), LOSSES: #8343 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (30-0), #8343 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (28-6), #11762 East Harlem (New York, NY) (26-6), #12218 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (38-18), #12771 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (30-6)

8Far Rockaway (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup4-64-5 (t 8th)4-6-35.9-28.851-48
WINS: #13874 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) (2-0), #14082 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (22-8), #14101 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (6-0), #14514 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #8343 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (40-0), #9448 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (33-0), #12553 Long Island City (NY) (8-6), #12771 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (12-6), #13226 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (36-28), #14036 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (29-0)

9Information Tech (Long Island City, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup4-54-5 (t 8th)4-5-38.5-33.940-48
WINS: #14036 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (16-14), #14082 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (26-22), #14101 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (22-20), #14514 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (34-13), LOSSES: #8343 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (40-6), #12553 Long Island City (NY) (42-28), #12771 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (12-8), #13226 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (28-6), #13669 Far Rockaway (NY) (2-0)

10Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup2-72-7 (t 10th)2-7-41.5-27.854-39
WINS: #13669 Far Rockaway (NY) (29-0), #14517 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #8343 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (24-0), #9448 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (36-6), #11762 East Harlem (New York, NY) (10-8), #12218 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (46-0), #12553 Long Island City (NY) (36-14), #13874 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) (16-14), #14082 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (14-12)

11KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup2-72-7 (t 10th)2-7-42.4-27.754-39
WINS: #14036 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (14-12), #14517 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (22-16), LOSSES: #8343 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (42-14), #9448 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (44-0), #11762 East Harlem (New York, NY) (42-28), #12218 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (42-20), #12553 Long Island City (NY) (34-12), #13669 Far Rockaway (NY) (22-8), #13874 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) (26-22)

12Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup2-72-7 (t 10th)2-7-42.6-30.851-41
WINS: #14514 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (36-6), #14517 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (36-8), LOSSES: #8343 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (44-0), #9448 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (44-6), #11762 East Harlem (New York, NY) (14-0), #12771 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (40-22), #13226 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (42-20), #13669 Far Rockaway (NY) (6-0), #13874 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) (22-20)

13Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup0-90-9 (t 13th)0-9-58.6-24.960-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8343 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (42-0), #9448 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (42-0), #11762 East Harlem (New York, NY) (36-0), #12218 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-0), #12771 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (26-2), #13226 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (38-14), #13669 Far Rockaway (NY) (41-0), #13874 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) (34-13), #14101 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (36-6)

14Automotive (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup0-90-9 (t 13th)0-9-59.2-28.550-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9448 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (32-0), #11762 East Harlem (New York, NY) (38-6), #12218 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (38-0), #12553 Long Island City (NY) (30-6), #12771 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (26-6), #13226 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (32-6), #14036 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (34-0), #14082 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (22-16), #14101 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (36-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Somers (Lincolndale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA12-16-1 (3rd)12-143.818.286-41
WINS: #923 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (25-17), #1667 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (42-6), #2888 Brewster (NY) (42-35), #3066 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (48-24), #3909 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (28-14), #4080 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (28-7), #4210 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (49-17), #5405 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (28-6), #8738 Pearl River (NY) (48-7), #9828 Beacon (NY) (35-6), #10057 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (41-12), #11078 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (48-13), LOSSES: #1667 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (34-13)

2Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA9-17-0 (t 1st)9-131.814.960-39
WINS: #605 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (34-13), #3480 Rye (NY) (66-42), #4210 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (44-21), #5405 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (28-13), #5405 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (42-28), #8397 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (35-6), #8738 Pearl River (NY) (35-6), #10057 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (39-0), #11078 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #605 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (42-6)

3Brewster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA8-17-0 (t 1st)8-123.35.541-43
WINS: #3480 Rye (NY) (11-7), #3909 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (20-7), #6330 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (42-28), #6330 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (56-49), #8947 Eastchester (NY) (42-24), #12101 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (33-0), #12101 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (48-7), #14219 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (35-8), LOSSES: #605 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (42-35)

4Rye (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-35-2 (t 4th)6-32011.850-32
WINS: #3909 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-18), #4210 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (34-15), #8348 Harrison (NY) (42-12), #8738 Pearl River (NY) (56-28), #8947 Eastchester (NY) (27-9), #9828 Beacon (NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #1667 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (66-42), #2888 Brewster (NY) (11-7), #6330 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (50-49)

5Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-35-2 (t 4th)6-317.812.151-35
WINS: #6022 Amsterdam (NY) (42-28), #6330 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (54-19), #8348 Harrison (NY) (45-13), #8397 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (7-0), #8947 Eastchester (NY) (14-3), #12101 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (49-14), LOSSES: #605 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (28-14), #2888 Brewster (NY) (20-7), #3480 Rye (NY) (42-18)

6Jay [John] (Cross River, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-35-2 (t 4th)6-316.312.355-32
WINS: #5405 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (28-7), #6330 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (7-6), #8348 Harrison (NY) (31-12), #8397 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (38-13), #8608 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (28-0), #8738 Pearl River (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #605 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (49-17), #1667 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (44-21), #3480 Rye (NY) (34-15)

7Sleepy Hollow (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-43-3 (9th)3-410.59.450-37
WINS: #8947 Eastchester (NY) (28-0), #10057 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (14-13), #10933 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (48-20), #11078 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (27-6), #12195 Ossining (NY) (25-12), LOSSES: #605 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (28-6), #1667 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (28-13), #1667 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (42-28), #4210 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (28-7)

8Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-45-2 (t 4th)5-46.52.742-38
WINS: #3480 Rye (NY) (50-49), #8608 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (20-14), #12101 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (60-12), #13282 Peekskill (NY) (53-18), #14219 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #2888 Brewster (NY) (42-28), #2888 Brewster (NY) (56-49), #3909 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (54-19), #4210 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (7-6)

9Harrison (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-43-4 (t 10th)5-4-1.8-4.535-44
WINS: #8397 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (14-7), #8608 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (35-34), #9828 Beacon (NY) (28-20), #13282 Peekskill (NY) (21-12), #14219 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (53-6), LOSSES: #3480 Rye (NY) (42-12), #3909 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (45-13), #4210 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (31-12), #8947 Eastchester (NY) (22-20)

10Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-53-4 (t 10th)4-5-2.11.942-38
WINS: #8608 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (14-10), #8947 Eastchester (NY) (30-13), #10057 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (18-6), #12622 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (41-21), LOSSES: #1667 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (35-6), #3909 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (7-0), #4210 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (38-13), #8348 Harrison (NY) (14-7), #8738 Pearl River (NY) (34-31)

11Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-44-3 (8th)5-4-3.1-4.434-45
WINS: #8738 Pearl River (NY) (25-7), #8947 Eastchester (NY) (16-8), #10057 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (10-0), #11078 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (21-7), #12622 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (20-0), LOSSES: #4210 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (28-0), #6330 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (20-14), #8348 Harrison (NY) (35-34), #8397 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (14-10)

12Pearl River (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-62-5 (t 15th)3-5-3.72.754-39
WINS: #8397 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (34-31), #12101 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (34-7), #12622 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (42-0), #13793 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #605 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (48-7), #1667 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (35-6), #3480 Rye (NY) (56-28), #4210 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (41-0), #6703 Nanuet (NY) (21-14), #8608 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (25-7)

13Eastchester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-63-4 (t 10th)3-6-4.62.744-36
WINS: #8348 Harrison (NY) (22-20), #9828 Beacon (NY) (20-19), #13282 Peekskill (NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #2888 Brewster (NY) (42-24), #3480 Rye (NY) (27-9), #3909 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (14-3), #5405 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (28-0), #8397 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (30-13), #8608 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (16-8)

14Beacon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-43-4 (t 10th)4-4-8.6-6.332-43
WINS: #10057 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (14-12), #12101 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (26-21), #13282 Peekskill (NY) (20-9), #14219 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #605 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (35-6), #3480 Rye (NY) (42-7), #8348 Harrison (NY) (28-20), #8947 Eastchester (NY) (20-19)

15Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-61-5 (t 17th)2-6-9.71.647-38
WINS: #11078 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (21-14), #11982 Highland (NY) (3-0), #12101 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (19-0), LOSSES: #605 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (41-12), #1667 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (39-0), #5405 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (14-13), #8397 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (18-6), #8608 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (10-0), #9828 Beacon (NY) (14-12)

16Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-61-5 (t 17th)2-5-15.2-2.443-42
WINS: #10933 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (24-20), #13282 Peekskill (NY) (33-27), #14219 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #605 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (48-13), #1667 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (42-14), #5405 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (27-6), #8608 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (21-7), #8820 Suffern (NY) (27-0), #10057 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (21-14)

17Byram Hills (Armonk, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA2-72-5 (t 15th)2-7-21.4-339-41
WINS: #13282 Peekskill (NY) (24-20), #14219 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #2888 Brewster (NY) (48-7), #2888 Brewster (NY) (33-0), #3909 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (49-14), #6330 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (60-12), #8738 Pearl River (NY) (34-7), #9828 Beacon (NY) (26-21), #10057 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (19-0)

18Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA1-51-3 (14th)1-3-25.2-1225-30
WINS: #13282 Peekskill (NY) (22-0), LOSSES: #8397 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (41-21), #8608 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (20-0), #8738 Pearl River (NY) (42-0), #10933 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (14-12), #11441 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (21-14)

19Peekskill (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA1-81-7 (19th)1-7-31.5-15.226-50
WINS: #14219 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (48-20), LOSSES: #6330 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (53-18), #8348 Harrison (NY) (21-12), #8947 Eastchester (NY) (38-6), #9828 Beacon (NY) (20-9), #11078 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (33-27), #12101 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (24-20), #12179 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (24-8), #12622 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (22-0)

20Lincoln (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA0-80-6 (20th)0-7-45.1-8.532-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2888 Brewster (NY) (35-8), #6330 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (46-0), #8348 Harrison (NY) (53-6), #9828 Beacon (NY) (39-0), #11078 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (41-0), #11781 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (35-6), #12101 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (42-6), #13282 Peekskill (NY) (48-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New Rochelle (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA10-17-0 (t 1st)10-141.717.563-45
WINS: #3049 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (39-18), #3049 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (27-0), #3165 Scarsdale (NY) (34-0), #3165 Scarsdale (NY) (41-13), #4920 Carmel (NY) (6-0), #5159 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (34-13), #7749 Mamaroneck (NY) (34-0), #8844 White Plains (NY) (42-6), #8844 White Plains (NY) (43-6), #10791 Mt. Vernon (NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #226 Troy (NY) (20-14)

2Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA7-26-1 (t 3rd)7-222.412.954-32
WINS: #3165 Scarsdale (NY) (31-14), #5159 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (24-7), #5529 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (14-13), #7296 Spring Valley (NY) (35-14), #8820 Suffern (NY) (30-0), #9933 Mahopac (NY) (24-6), #12179 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (41-8), LOSSES: #747 New Rochelle (NY) (39-18), #747 New Rochelle (NY) (27-0)

3Scarsdale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA7-35-2 (t 6th)7-321.814.455-41
WINS: #4363 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (41-7), #5159 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (31-7), #5525 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (28-21), #7749 Mamaroneck (NY) (7-6), #8844 White Plains (NY) (62-30), #10212 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (48-34), #10791 Mt. Vernon (NY) (28-26), LOSSES: #747 New Rochelle (NY) (34-0), #747 New Rochelle (NY) (41-13), #3049 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (31-14)

4Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA8-17-0 (t 1st)8-115.5539-43
WINS: #4920 Carmel (NY) (24-17), #5159 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (20-13), #5525 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (17-7), #7296 Spring Valley (NY) (38-14), #9584 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (24-18), #9933 Mahopac (NY) (38-8), #10212 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (35-28), #10791 Mt. Vernon (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #3165 Scarsdale (NY) (41-7)

5Carmel (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA6-35-2 (t 6th)6-312.77.245-39
WINS: #7296 Spring Valley (NY) (26-6), #7749 Mamaroneck (NY) (27-7), #8266 Port Chester (NY) (28-7), #9933 Mahopac (NY) (21-0), #10212 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (28-10), #12579 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #747 New Rochelle (NY) (6-0), #4363 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (24-17), #5525 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (14-9)

6North Rockland (Thiells, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA5-44-3 (t 8th)5-411.712.257-27
WINS: #5529 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (21-14), #5529 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (35-34), #5525 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (21-20), #8820 Suffern (NY) (28-20), #12179 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #747 New Rochelle (NY) (34-13), #3049 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (24-7), #3165 Scarsdale (NY) (31-7), #4363 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (20-13)

7Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA6-36-1 (t 3rd)6-3103.641-42
WINS: #4920 Carmel (NY) (14-9), #8266 Port Chester (NY) (19-3), #9584 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (41-14), #9933 Mahopac (NY) (28-14), #10212 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (34-0), #12195 Ossining (NY) (46-20), LOSSES: #3165 Scarsdale (NY) (28-21), #4363 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (17-7), #5159 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (21-20)

8Clarkstown North (New City, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA6-34-3 (t 8th)6-310-0.334-49
WINS: #7749 Mamaroneck (NY) (20-0), #7749 Mamaroneck (NY) (28-20), #8820 Suffern (NY) (33-7), #10212 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (47-20), #10791 Mt. Vernon (NY) (35-8), #12179 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (47-6), LOSSES: #3049 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (14-13), #5159 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (21-14), #5159 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (35-34)

9Spring Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA6-36-1 (t 3rd)6-32.20.338-43
WINS: #8266 Port Chester (NY) (3-0), #9584 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (34-14), #9584 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (17-14), #10212 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (25-14), #12195 Ossining (NY) (31-24), #12579 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #3049 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (35-14), #4363 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (38-14), #4920 Carmel (NY) (26-6)

10Mamaroneck (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA4-63-5 (12th)4-60.36.553-42
WINS: #8820 Suffern (NY) (18-6), #8844 White Plains (NY) (14-13), #9584 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (42-15), #10791 Mt. Vernon (NY) (30-14), LOSSES: #747 New Rochelle (NY) (34-0), #3165 Scarsdale (NY) (7-6), #4920 Carmel (NY) (27-7), #5529 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (28-20), #5529 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (20-0), #8266 Port Chester (NY) (23-0)

11Port Chester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA6-44-4 (10th)6-4-1.5-5.733-58
WINS: #7749 Mamaroneck (NY) (23-0), #8844 White Plains (NY) (28-14), #10212 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (15-14), #10791 Mt. Vernon (NY) (29-16), #12195 Ossining (NY) (24-0), #12579 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (35-21), LOSSES: #4920 Carmel (NY) (28-7), #5525 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (19-3), #7296 Spring Valley (NY) (3-0), #9584 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (19-12)

12Suffern (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA4-52-5 (t 13th)3-5-4-4.833-49
WINS: #8844 White Plains (NY) (23-6), #11078 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (27-0), #12195 Ossining (NY) (48-12), #12579 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #3049 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (30-0), #5159 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (28-20), #5529 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (33-7), #7749 Mamaroneck (NY) (18-6), #12179 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (24-20)

13White Plains (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA3-72-5 (t 13th)3-6-4.18.657-43
WINS: #9933 Mahopac (NY) (38-37), #10791 Mt. Vernon (NY) (44-18), #12179 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (44-22), LOSSES: #747 New Rochelle (NY) (43-6), #747 New Rochelle (NY) (42-6), #1770 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (49-32), #3165 Scarsdale (NY) (62-30), #7749 Mamaroneck (NY) (14-13), #8266 Port Chester (NY) (28-14), #8820 Suffern (NY) (23-6)

14Fox Lane (Bedford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA4-53-4 (11th)4-5-7.5-3.139-43
WINS: #8266 Port Chester (NY) (19-12), #10212 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (37-19), #12195 Ossining (NY) (41-22), #12579 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (20-17), LOSSES: #4363 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (24-18), #5525 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (41-14), #7296 Spring Valley (NY) (34-14), #7296 Spring Valley (NY) (17-14), #7749 Mamaroneck (NY) (42-15)

15Mahopac (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA3-62-5 (t 13th)3-6-9.1-1.634-47
WINS: #10791 Mt. Vernon (NY) (28-16), #12195 Ossining (NY) (19-14), #12579 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #3049 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (24-6), #4363 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (38-8), #4920 Carmel (NY) (21-0), #5525 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (28-14), #8844 White Plains (NY) (38-37), #10212 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (40-23)

16Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA1-81-6 (t 17th)1-8-10.5652-31
WINS: #9933 Mahopac (NY) (40-23), LOSSES: #3165 Scarsdale (NY) (48-34), #4363 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (35-28), #4920 Carmel (NY) (28-10), #5529 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (47-20), #5525 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (34-0), #7296 Spring Valley (NY) (25-14), #8266 Port Chester (NY) (15-14), #9584 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (37-19)

17Mt. Vernon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA1-81-6 (t 17th)1-8-13.75.850-37
WINS: #12179 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #747 New Rochelle (NY) (40-6), #3165 Scarsdale (NY) (28-26), #4363 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (35-6), #5529 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (35-8), #7749 Mamaroneck (NY) (30-14), #8266 Port Chester (NY) (29-16), #8844 White Plains (NY) (44-18), #9933 Mahopac (NY) (28-16)

18Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA3-62-5 (t 13th)2-6-21.9-6.229-52
WINS: #8820 Suffern (NY) (24-20), #12579 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (14-0), #13282 Peekskill (NY) (24-8), LOSSES: #3049 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (41-8), #5159 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (48-6), #5529 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (47-6), #8844 White Plains (NY) (44-22), #10791 Mt. Vernon (NY) (34-0), #12195 Ossining (NY) (42-12)

19Ossining (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA1-80-7 (20th)1-7-22-5.138-43
WINS: #12179 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (42-12), LOSSES: #5405 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (25-12), #5525 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (46-20), #7296 Spring Valley (NY) (31-24), #8266 Port Chester (NY) (24-0), #8820 Suffern (NY) (48-12), #9584 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (41-22), #9933 Mahopac (NY) (19-14), #12579 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (41-38)

20Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA1-71-6 (t 17th)1-7-24.8-6.433-40
WINS: #12195 Ossining (NY) (41-38), LOSSES: #4920 Carmel (NY) (40-7), #7296 Spring Valley (NY) (38-0), #8266 Port Chester (NY) (35-21), #8820 Suffern (NY) (34-14), #9584 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (20-17), #9933 Mahopac (NY) (42-0), #12179 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pleasantville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB11-17-0 (1st)11-130.1971-44
WINS: #2993 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (38-35), #2993 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (28-21), #3926 New Paltz (NY) (56-20), #6703 Nanuet (NY) (34-0), #7402 Ardsley (NY) (26-0), #7402 Ardsley (NY) (31-0), #8372 Putnam Valley (NY) (29-6), #9157 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (2-0), #9764 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (13-7), #10597 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (28-0), #13793 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #294 Glens Falls (NY) (49-14)

2Westlake (Thornwood, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB8-26-1 (2nd)8-222.84.961-35
WINS: #6465 Valhalla (NY) (35-3), #6465 Valhalla (NY) (21-17), #6703 Nanuet (NY) (35-8), #7402 Ardsley (NY) (46-20), #8372 Putnam Valley (NY) (41-8), #9157 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (42-14), #10597 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (35-8), #11781 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #1871 Pleasantville (NY) (28-21), #1871 Pleasantville (NY) (38-35)

3Valhalla (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB6-35-2 (t 3rd)6-35.9-0.644-38
WINS: #6703 Nanuet (NY) (22-21), #8372 Putnam Valley (NY) (34-12), #9157 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (21-7), #11781 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (20-0), #12935 Irvington (NY) (46-14), #13825 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (48-8), LOSSES: #2993 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (35-3), #2993 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (21-17), #7402 Ardsley (NY) (14-7)

4Nanuet (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB7-35-2 (t 3rd)6-34.80.455-40
WINS: #7402 Ardsley (NY) (20-14), #8372 Putnam Valley (NY) (20-6), #8738 Pearl River (NY) (21-14), #9764 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (26-6), #9764 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (36-6), #10597 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (22-0), #12935 Irvington (NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #1871 Pleasantville (NY) (34-0), #2993 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (35-8), #6465 Valhalla (NY) (22-21)

5Ardsley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-53-4 (t 8th)4-51.87.761-28
WINS: #6465 Valhalla (NY) (14-7), #8372 Putnam Valley (NY) (27-14), #9764 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (22-16), #10597 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (10-0), LOSSES: #1871 Pleasantville (NY) (26-0), #1871 Pleasantville (NY) (31-0), #2993 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (46-20), #6703 Nanuet (NY) (20-14), #9764 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (13-12)

6Putnam Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-52-5 (11th)4-5-1.9052-33
WINS: #9157 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (35-15), #10597 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (12-0), #11781 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (40-0), #12935 Irvington (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #1871 Pleasantville (NY) (29-6), #2993 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (41-8), #6465 Valhalla (NY) (34-12), #6703 Nanuet (NY) (20-6), #7402 Ardsley (NY) (27-14)

7Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-44-3 (t 6th)4-4-5.6-3.839-36
WINS: #11781 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (14-7), #12935 Irvington (NY) (41-8), #13825 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (38-0), #14156 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #1871 Pleasantville (NY) (2-0), #2993 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (42-14), #6465 Valhalla (NY) (21-7), #8372 Putnam Valley (NY) (35-15)

8Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB5-45-2 (t 3rd)5-4-8.4-9.941-44
WINS: #7402 Ardsley (NY) (13-12), #12935 Irvington (NY) (47-6), #13793 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (41-14), #13825 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (29-12), #14156 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #1871 Pleasantville (NY) (13-7), #6703 Nanuet (NY) (36-6), #6703 Nanuet (NY) (26-6), #7402 Ardsley (NY) (22-16)

9Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-54-3 (t 6th)4-5-12.6-5.242-43
WINS: #11781 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (23-7), #13793 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (34-12), #13825 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (20-10), #14156 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (33-10), LOSSES: #1871 Pleasantville (NY) (28-0), #2993 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (35-8), #6703 Nanuet (NY) (22-0), #7402 Ardsley (NY) (10-0), #8372 Putnam Valley (NY) (12-0)

10Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-53-4 (t 8th)3-5-19.3-17.230-49
WINS: #13793 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (34-0), #13825 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (27-8), #14156 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (29-0), #14219 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #2993 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (40-7), #6465 Valhalla (NY) (20-0), #8372 Putnam Valley (NY) (40-0), #9157 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (14-7), #10597 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (23-7)

11Irvington (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-53-5 (10th)4-5-28-18.631-49
WINS: #13793 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (24-22), #13825 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (20-7), #14156 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (2-0), #14156 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (22-8), LOSSES: #6465 Valhalla (NY) (46-14), #6703 Nanuet (NY) (36-0), #8372 Putnam Valley (NY) (49-0), #9157 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (41-8), #9764 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (47-6)

12Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB2-71-6 (t 12th)2-6-37.4-18.535-49
WINS: #13825 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (22-19), #14156 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (26-8), LOSSES: #1871 Pleasantville (NY) (40-0), #8738 Pearl River (NY) (43-0), #9764 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (41-14), #10597 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (34-12), #11781 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (34-0), #12935 Irvington (NY) (24-22), #14156 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (14-12)

13Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB1-71-6 (t 12th)1-7-37.8-18.630-41
WINS: #14156 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (22-20), LOSSES: #6465 Valhalla (NY) (48-8), #9157 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (38-0), #9764 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (29-12), #10597 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (20-10), #11781 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (27-8), #12935 Irvington (NY) (20-7), #13793 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (22-19)

14Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB1-81-7 (14th)1-8-43.7-23.830-49
WINS: #13793 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (14-12), LOSSES: #9157 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (34-6), #9764 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (35-0), #10597 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (33-10), #11781 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (29-0), #12935 Irvington (NY) (2-0), #12935 Irvington (NY) (22-8), #13793 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (26-8), #13825 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (22-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dobbs Ferry (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC7-34-1 (2nd)5-2-4-14.244-47
WINS: #9365 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (21-14), #10927 Millbrook (NY) (42-12), #11743 Bronxville (NY) (42-28), #11743 Bronxville (NY) (39-7), #13242 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (38-14), #13437 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (26-0), #14266 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #4727 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (28-0), #7785 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (21-20), #9365 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (33-0)

2Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC6-35-0 (1st)4-1-6.5-16.639-39
WINS: #8813 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (33-0), #11743 Bronxville (NY) (26-5), #13242 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (47-6), #13242 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (32-0), #13437 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (40-14), #14266 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #4727 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (20-6), #6117 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (41-12), #8813 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (21-14)

3Bronxville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC3-53-2 (3rd)1-4-19.1-1538-33
WINS: #13242 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (57-28), #13437 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (40-15), #14266 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (41-12), LOSSES: #6117 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (34-14), #8813 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (42-28), #8813 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (39-7), #9365 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (26-5), #11153 Chester (NY) (28-26)

4Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC2-62-3 (4th)0-4-31.1-17.636-36
WINS: #13437 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (38-21), #14266 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (50-16), LOSSES: #8813 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (38-14), #9365 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (32-0), #9365 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (47-6), #11177 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (20-6), #11743 Bronxville (NY) (57-28), #12244 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (14-7)

5Haldane (Cold Spring, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DD3-70-5 (6th)3-3-33.3-20.942-48
WINS: #13884 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (28-14), #13884 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (14-6), #14266 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #1573 Cambridge (NY) (61-6), #8813 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (26-0), #9365 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (40-14), #11743 Bronxville (NY) (40-15), #12434 Pawling (NY) (20-0), #13242 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (38-21), #14266 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (36-22)

6Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DD1-71-4 (5th)1-1-46.3-22.334-39
WINS: #13437 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (36-22), LOSSES: #8813 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (32-0), #9365 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (33-0), #11177 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (41-18), #11743 Bronxville (NY) (41-12), #12244 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (48-20), #13242 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (50-16), #13437 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (26-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C10-35-2 (3rd)7-216.9-1.272-52
WINS: #4552 Greenwich (NY) (30-27), #6618 Saranac Lake (NY) (41-28), #7785 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (35-28), #7844 Gouverneur (NY) (36-6), #9903 Potsdam (NY) (49-6), #10250 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (40-6), #10250 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (34-12), #12181 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (63-12), #13284 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (48-0), #14160 Tupper Lake (NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #1551 Newark Valley (NY) (39-34), #7844 Gouverneur (NY) (35-31), #8187 Massena (NY) (44-42)

2Gouverneur (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C7-16-0 (t 1st)4-10-10.635-44
WINS: #4101 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (35-31), #9903 Potsdam (NY) (20-6), #10250 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (39-19), #12181 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (35-20), #12181 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (28-6), #13284 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (54-6), #14160 Tupper Lake (NY) (55-14), LOSSES: #4101 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (36-6)

3Massena (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10A6-36-0 (t 1st)0-2-1.1-2.548-40
WINS: #4101 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (44-42), #9903 Potsdam (NY) (10-0), #10250 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (26-23), #12181 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (56-22), #13284 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (63-20), #14160 Tupper Lake (NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #3066 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (57-10), #4293 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (51-10), #5701 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (42-12)

4Potsdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B5-54-3 (4th)2-1-9-10.547-48
WINS: #10250 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (20-8), #12181 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (40-16), #13284 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (38-12), #13284 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (32-6), #14160 Tupper Lake (NY) (46-20), LOSSES: #4101 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (49-6), #5226 Peru (NY) (38-12), #6618 Saranac Lake (NY) (32-12), #7844 Gouverneur (NY) (20-6), #8187 Massena (NY) (10-0)

5St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C3-53-4 (5th)1-3-10.7-5.743-37
WINS: #12181 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (48-12), #13284 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (39-6), #14160 Tupper Lake (NY) (50-6), LOSSES: #4101 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (34-12), #4101 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (40-6), #7844 Gouverneur (NY) (39-19), #8187 Massena (NY) (26-23), #9903 Potsdam (NY) (20-8)

6Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C2-62-5 (6th)0-4-21.9-8.641-34
WINS: #13284 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (67-26), #14160 Tupper Lake (NY) (54-14), LOSSES: #4101 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (63-12), #7844 Gouverneur (NY) (35-20), #7844 Gouverneur (NY) (28-6), #8187 Massena (NY) (56-22), #9903 Potsdam (NY) (40-16), #10250 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (48-12)

7Franklin Academy (Malone, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B2-72-6 (7th)0-2-31.5-1340-46
WINS: #14160 Tupper Lake (NY) (28-0), #14160 Tupper Lake (NY) (44-7), LOSSES: #4101 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (48-0), #7844 Gouverneur (NY) (54-6), #8187 Massena (NY) (63-20), #9903 Potsdam (NY) (32-6), #9903 Potsdam (NY) (38-12), #10250 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (39-6), #12181 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (67-26)

8Tupper Lake (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10D1-90-8 (8th)0-1-43.7-11.347-46
WINS: #14487 Clinton (NY) (47-24), LOSSES: #4101 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (55-0), #5912 Ticonderoga (NY) (43-0), #7844 Gouverneur (NY) (55-14), #8187 Massena (NY) (48-6), #9903 Potsdam (NY) (46-20), #10250 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (50-6), #12181 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (54-14), #13284 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (28-0), #13284 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (44-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II10-27-1 (2nd)10-2237.467-48
WINS: #4635 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (28-21), #4635 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (34-14), #5980 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-0), #5980 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-6), #6848 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (37-26), #8534 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (9-7), #8648 Commack (NY) (25-21), #9008 Bay Shore (NY) (49-12), #9608 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (36-12), #10179 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #1763 Freeport (NY) (28-14), #4168 Lindenhurst (NY) (22-21)

2Lindenhurst (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II9-18-0 (1st)9-116.53.450-46
WINS: #2940 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (22-21), #4635 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (23-14), #5980 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (37-0), #6848 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (20-6), #8534 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (21-9), #8648 Commack (NY) (19-13), #9008 Bay Shore (NY) (21-0), #9151 Northport (NY) (33-27), #11577 Brentwood (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #4635 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (27-10)

3Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II6-54-4 (t 6th)6-514.18.367-38
WINS: #4168 Lindenhurst (NY) (27-10), #6848 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (14-0), #6848 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (35-7), #9151 Northport (NY) (35-7), #9608 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (48-21), #10179 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (35-22), LOSSES: #2940 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (34-14), #2940 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (28-21), #4168 Lindenhurst (NY) (23-14), #5980 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (35-19), #8648 Commack (NY) (34-27)

4Longwood (Middle Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-48.1658-39
WINS: #4635 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-19), #8648 Commack (NY) (28-26), #9008 Bay Shore (NY) (35-14), #9151 Northport (NY) (51-20), #9151 Northport (NY) (28-7), #9608 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #2940 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (28-0), #2940 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (28-6), #4168 Lindenhurst (NY) (37-0), #6848 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (36-34)

5Connetquot (Bohemia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-44.25.550-38
WINS: #5980 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (36-34), #9008 Bay Shore (NY) (54-47), #9151 Northport (NY) (28-12), #9566 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (26-21), #11577 Brentwood (NY) (20-12), LOSSES: #2940 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (37-26), #4168 Lindenhurst (NY) (20-6), #4635 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-7), #4635 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (14-0)

6Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-4-2.7-2.537-42
WINS: #8648 Commack (NY) (17-14), #9566 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (40-35), #10179 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (22-9), #11577 Brentwood (NY) (27-20), #13477 Central Islip (NY) (17-6), LOSSES: #2940 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (9-7), #4168 Lindenhurst (NY) (21-9), #9008 Bay Shore (NY) (17-10), #9608 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (17-7)

7Commack (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-53-5 (t 10th)3-5-3.30.942-34
WINS: #4635 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (34-27), #9608 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (33-23), #13477 Central Islip (NY) (39-7), LOSSES: #2940 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (25-21), #4168 Lindenhurst (NY) (19-13), #5980 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-26), #8534 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (17-14), #10179 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (39-38)

8Bay Shore (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II4-54-4 (t 6th)4-5-4.91.144-39
WINS: #8534 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (17-10), #9566 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (19-7), #11577 Brentwood (NY) (26-20), #13477 Central Islip (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #2940 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (49-12), #4168 Lindenhurst (NY) (21-0), #5980 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (35-14), #6848 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (54-47), #9151 Northport (NY) (35-14)

9Northport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II4-54-4 (t 6th)4-5-5.5-0.341-42
WINS: #9008 Bay Shore (NY) (35-14), #9566 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (26-14), #11577 Brentwood (NY) (15-7), #13477 Central Islip (NY) (46-8), LOSSES: #4168 Lindenhurst (NY) (33-27), #4635 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-7), #5980 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (51-20), #5980 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-7), #6848 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (28-12)

10Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II4-44-4 (t 6th)4-4-7.4-9.825-43
WINS: #9608 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (30-0), #10179 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (34-13), #11577 Brentwood (NY) (13-7), #13477 Central Islip (NY) (35-21), LOSSES: #6848 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (26-21), #8534 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (40-35), #9008 Bay Shore (NY) (19-7), #9151 Northport (NY) (26-14)

11Sachem East (Farmingville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-53-5 (t 10th)3-5-7.6-1.537-37
WINS: #8534 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (17-7), #10179 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (42-13), #13477 Central Islip (NY) (48-14), LOSSES: #2940 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (36-12), #4635 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (48-21), #5980 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (34-7), #8648 Commack (NY) (33-23), #9566 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (30-0)

12Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-53-5 (t 10th)3-5-10.3-4.432-40
WINS: #8648 Commack (NY) (39-38), #11577 Brentwood (NY) (23-7), #13477 Central Islip (NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #2940 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (35-14), #4635 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-22), #8534 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (22-9), #9566 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (34-13), #9608 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (42-13)

13Brentwood (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II1-71-7 (13th)1-7-18-5.534-36
WINS: #13477 Central Islip (NY) (41-15), LOSSES: #4168 Lindenhurst (NY) (35-0), #6848 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (20-12), #8534 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (27-20), #9008 Bay Shore (NY) (26-20), #9151 Northport (NY) (15-7), #9566 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (13-7), #10179 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (23-7)

14Central Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II0-80-8 (14th)0-8-33.8-7.527-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8534 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (17-6), #8648 Commack (NY) (39-7), #9008 Bay Shore (NY) (34-0), #9151 Northport (NY) (46-8), #9566 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (35-21), #9608 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (48-14), #10179 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (47-14), #11577 Brentwood (NY) (41-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII9-36-2 (t 3rd)9-312.1-2.366-47
WINS: #5097 West Islip (NY) (38-20), #7116 North Babylon (NY) (55-34), #9598 Newfield (Selden, NY) (49-33), #9598 Newfield (Selden, NY) (35-27), #10342 Huntington (NY) (39-6), #11606 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (28-14), #12843 Deer Park (NY) (49-0), #12914 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (56-13), #13438 Riverhead (NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #2657 Garden City (NY) (13-6), #5097 West Islip (NY) (16-13), #7116 North Babylon (NY) (43-15)

2West Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII10-18-0 (1st)10-112-6.159-46
WINS: #5066 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (16-13), #7116 North Babylon (NY) (24-21), #7141 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (17-14), #7141 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (28-6), #9598 Newfield (Selden, NY) (41-14), #10342 Huntington (NY) (28-7), #11606 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (35-6), #11809 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (45-14), #12843 Deer Park (NY) (52-0), #13438 Riverhead (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #5066 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (38-20)

3North Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII7-36-2 (t 3rd)7-33-6.754-42
WINS: #5066 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (43-15), #9598 Newfield (Selden, NY) (54-19), #10964 Centereach (NY) (38-0), #11606 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (23-6), #11809 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (35-6), #12843 Deer Park (NY) (36-21), #13438 Riverhead (NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #5066 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (55-34), #5097 West Islip (NY) (24-21), #7141 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (50-14)

4Bellport (Brookhaven, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII8-27-1 (2nd)8-22.9-11.846-45
WINS: #7116 North Babylon (NY) (50-14), #10342 Huntington (NY) (34-14), #10964 Centereach (NY) (36-20), #11809 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (28-7), #12843 Deer Park (NY) (63-6), #12914 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (41-8), #13438 Riverhead (NY) (42-0), #14039 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #5097 West Islip (NY) (17-14), #5097 West Islip (NY) (28-6)

5Newfield (Selden, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII4-54-4 (t 7th)4-5-7.6-4.451-36
WINS: #10342 Huntington (NY) (34-14), #10964 Centereach (NY) (29-21), #11606 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (39-26), #12843 Deer Park (NY) (56-15), LOSSES: #5066 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (35-27), #5066 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (49-33), #5097 West Islip (NY) (41-14), #7116 North Babylon (NY) (54-19), #12914 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (19-12)

6Huntington (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII5-45-3 (t 5th)5-4-11.2-9.644-40
WINS: #10964 Centereach (NY) (14-9), #11606 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (20-19), #11809 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (25-20), #12914 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (42-20), #14039 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #5066 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (39-6), #5097 West Islip (NY) (28-7), #7141 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (34-14), #9598 Newfield (Selden, NY) (34-14)

7Centereach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII5-45-3 (t 5th)5-4-14.5-14.633-46
WINS: #11606 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (7-0), #11809 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (26-0), #12914 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (14-7), #13438 Riverhead (NY) (33-7), #14039 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #7116 North Babylon (NY) (38-0), #7141 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (36-20), #9598 Newfield (Selden, NY) (29-21), #10342 Huntington (NY) (14-9)

8Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-62-6 (t 9th)2-6-18.2-9.442-34
WINS: #12914 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (41-14), #14039 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (15-14), LOSSES: #5066 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (28-14), #5097 West Islip (NY) (35-6), #7116 North Babylon (NY) (23-6), #9598 Newfield (Selden, NY) (39-26), #10342 Huntington (NY) (20-19), #10964 Centereach (NY) (7-0)

9Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII4-54-4 (t 7th)4-5-19.5-1240-41
WINS: #12843 Deer Park (NY) (42-19), #12914 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (28-14), #13438 Riverhead (NY) (24-0), #14039 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (21-20), LOSSES: #5097 West Islip (NY) (45-14), #7116 North Babylon (NY) (35-6), #7141 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (28-7), #10342 Huntington (NY) (25-20), #10964 Centereach (NY) (26-0)

10Deer Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-62-6 (t 9th)2-6-27.2-8.943-34
WINS: #13438 Riverhead (NY) (34-27), #14039 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (34-30), LOSSES: #5066 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (49-0), #5097 West Islip (NY) (52-0), #7116 North Babylon (NY) (36-21), #7141 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (63-6), #9598 Newfield (Selden, NY) (56-15), #11809 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (42-19)

11Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-62-6 (t 9th)2-6-27.8-12.237-37
WINS: #9598 Newfield (Selden, NY) (19-12), #14039 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (40-20), LOSSES: #5066 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (56-13), #7141 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (41-8), #10342 Huntington (NY) (42-20), #10964 Centereach (NY) (14-7), #11606 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (41-14), #11809 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (28-14)

12Riverhead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII1-71-7 (12th)1-7-33.3-945-32
WINS: #14039 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (27-26), LOSSES: #5066 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (26-6), #5097 West Islip (NY) (41-0), #7116 North Babylon (NY) (43-0), #7141 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (42-0), #10964 Centereach (NY) (33-7), #11809 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (24-0), #12843 Deer Park (NY) (34-27)

13Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII0-80-8 (13th)0-8-41.5-18.629-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7141 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (56-0), #10342 Huntington (NY) (49-0), #10964 Centereach (NY) (26-0), #11606 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (15-14), #11809 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (21-20), #12843 Deer Park (NY) (34-30), #12914 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (40-20), #13438 Riverhead (NY) (27-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sayville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII10-18-0 (1st)10-119.6-3.457-49
WINS: #4874 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (34-13), #6147 Westhampton Beach (NY) (35-7), #7871 Rocky Point (NY) (42-8), #7871 Rocky Point (NY) (42-14), #8506 Kings Park (NY) (58-14), #10756 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (20-0), #10917 West Babylon (NY) (42-0), #10917 West Babylon (NY) (42-0), #11304 Islip (NY) (51-0), #11884 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #4874 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (42-35)

2East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII9-36-2 (t 3rd)9-312.91.868-46
WINS: #3569 Sayville (NY) (42-35), #6147 Westhampton Beach (NY) (39-29), #8506 Kings Park (NY) (37-20), #10444 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (31-15), #10756 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (10-0), #10917 West Babylon (NY) (26-6), #11304 Islip (NY) (37-0), #11884 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (28-14), #11925 Hauppauge (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #2412 Wantagh (NY) (21-14), #3569 Sayville (NY) (34-13), #6147 Westhampton Beach (NY) (32-17)

3Westhampton Beach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII8-27-1 (2nd)8-27.4-5.446-48
WINS: #4874 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (32-17), #8506 Kings Park (NY) (42-41), #10444 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (42-27), #10756 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (55-13), #11304 Islip (NY) (40-8), #11884 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (33-14), #11925 Hauppauge (NY) (48-9), #12850 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (49-20), LOSSES: #3569 Sayville (NY) (35-7), #4874 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (39-29)

4Rocky Point (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII7-36-2 (t 3rd)7-30-5.341-49
WINS: #8506 Kings Park (NY) (34-14), #10444 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (34-13), #10756 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (20-14), #11304 Islip (NY) (30-27), #11884 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (28-14), #11925 Hauppauge (NY) (48-20), #12850 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (27-21), LOSSES: #3569 Sayville (NY) (42-8), #3569 Sayville (NY) (42-14), #10917 West Babylon (NY) (20-7)

5Kings Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII5-45-3 (5th)5-4-2.6-4.146-39
WINS: #10444 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (34-0), #10756 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (41-21), #11304 Islip (NY) (28-7), #11884 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (35-0), #11925 Hauppauge (NY) (42-20), LOSSES: #3569 Sayville (NY) (58-14), #4874 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (37-20), #6147 Westhampton Beach (NY) (42-41), #7871 Rocky Point (NY) (34-14)

6Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII4-54-4 (6th)4-5-11.7-5.740-43
WINS: #10756 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (21-20), #10917 West Babylon (NY) (28-12), #11925 Hauppauge (NY) (27-21), #12850 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (14-0), LOSSES: #4874 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (31-15), #6147 Westhampton Beach (NY) (42-27), #7871 Rocky Point (NY) (34-13), #8506 Kings Park (NY) (34-0), #11304 Islip (NY) (13-0)

7Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII3-63-5 (t 7th)3-6-13.5-2.648-38
WINS: #10917 West Babylon (NY) (14-13), #11884 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (14-13), #12850 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (27-14), LOSSES: #3569 Sayville (NY) (20-0), #4874 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (10-0), #6147 Westhampton Beach (NY) (55-13), #7871 Rocky Point (NY) (20-14), #8506 Kings Park (NY) (41-21), #10444 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (21-20)

8West Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII3-63-5 (t 7th)3-6-14.3-1.647-39
WINS: #7871 Rocky Point (NY) (20-7), #11884 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (41-21), #11925 Hauppauge (NY) (42-27), LOSSES: #3569 Sayville (NY) (42-0), #3569 Sayville (NY) (42-0), #4874 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (26-6), #10444 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (28-12), #10756 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (14-13), #12850 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (35-32)

9Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII2-62-6 (t 9th)2-6-16.5-2.746-31
WINS: #10444 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (13-0), #12850 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (24-6), LOSSES: #3569 Sayville (NY) (51-0), #4874 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (37-0), #6147 Westhampton Beach (NY) (40-8), #7871 Rocky Point (NY) (30-27), #8506 Kings Park (NY) (28-7), #11925 Hauppauge (NY) (14-0)

10Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII1-71-7 (t 11th)1-7-20-2.246-32
WINS: #12850 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (21-0), LOSSES: #3569 Sayville (NY) (42-13), #4874 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (28-14), #6147 Westhampton Beach (NY) (33-14), #7871 Rocky Point (NY) (28-14), #8506 Kings Park (NY) (35-0), #10756 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (14-13), #10917 West Babylon (NY) (41-21)

11Hauppauge (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII2-62-6 (t 9th)2-6-20.2-6.539-36
WINS: #11304 Islip (NY) (14-0), #12850 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (13-12), LOSSES: #4874 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (35-0), #6147 Westhampton Beach (NY) (48-9), #7871 Rocky Point (NY) (48-20), #8506 Kings Park (NY) (42-20), #10444 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (27-21), #10917 West Babylon (NY) (42-27)

12Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII1-71-7 (t 11th)1-7-27.3-11.130-41
WINS: #10917 West Babylon (NY) (35-32), LOSSES: #6147 Westhampton Beach (NY) (49-20), #7871 Rocky Point (NY) (27-21), #10444 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (14-0), #10756 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (27-14), #11304 Islip (NY) (24-6), #11884 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (21-0), #11925 Hauppauge (NY) (13-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV10-26-2 (t 2nd)10-218.4-3.673-43
WINS: #4460 Babylon (NY) (36-21), #6784 Miller Place (NY) (27-14), #6784 Miller Place (NY) (49-6), #7124 Seaford (NY) (20-10), #9099 Mount Sinai (NY) (28-6), #11008 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (47-6), #12096 Hampton Bays (NY) (41-0), #12096 Hampton Bays (NY) (35-7), #12396 Center Moriches (NY) (56-0), #12694 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #4460 Babylon (NY) (27-21), #6947 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (16-12)

2Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV10-18-0 (1st)10-115-3.463-42
WINS: #3776 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (27-21), #6784 Miller Place (NY) (29-25), #6947 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (14-0), #6947 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (14-0), #9099 Mount Sinai (NY) (35-14), #11008 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (36-6), #11405 Wyandanch (NY) (44-0), #11657 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (45-8), #12396 Center Moriches (NY) (42-6), #12694 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #3776 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (36-21)

3Miller Place (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-34.5-5.955-41
WINS: #6947 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (32-28), #9099 Mount Sinai (NY) (34-21), #11008 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (42-12), #12096 Hampton Bays (NY) (45-2), #12396 Center Moriches (NY) (41-6), #12694 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (42-6), #14136 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #3776 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (27-14), #3776 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (49-6), #4460 Babylon (NY) (29-25)

4Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-33.7-6.253-42
WINS: #3776 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (16-12), #9099 Mount Sinai (NY) (34-20), #9099 Mount Sinai (NY) (21-6), #12096 Hampton Bays (NY) (43-0), #12694 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (42-0), #13999 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (41-14), #14136 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (32-3), LOSSES: #4460 Babylon (NY) (14-0), #4460 Babylon (NY) (14-0), #6784 Miller Place (NY) (32-28)

5Mount Sinai (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-54-4 (t 7th)4-5-5.3-2.357-30
WINS: #11008 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (32-12), #11405 Wyandanch (NY) (34-26), #11657 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (34-14), #12396 Center Moriches (NY) (35-15), LOSSES: #3776 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (28-6), #4460 Babylon (NY) (35-14), #6784 Miller Place (NY) (34-21), #6947 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (34-20), #6947 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (21-6)

6Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV5-45-3 (t 5th)5-4-14.8-9.645-38
WINS: #11405 Wyandanch (NY) (38-34), #11657 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (8-6), #12396 Center Moriches (NY) (36-20), #13781 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (28-14), #13999 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (42-19), LOSSES: #3776 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (47-6), #4460 Babylon (NY) (36-6), #6784 Miller Place (NY) (42-12), #9099 Mount Sinai (NY) (32-12)

7Wyandanch (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV5-45-3 (t 5th)5-4-17-16.833-45
WINS: #11657 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (36-16), #12096 Hampton Bays (NY) (28-12), #13781 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (31-6), #13999 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (30-9), #14136 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (29-0), LOSSES: #4460 Babylon (NY) (44-0), #9099 Mount Sinai (NY) (34-26), #11008 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (38-34), #12396 Center Moriches (NY) (43-16)

8Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-44-4 (t 7th)4-4-18.5-20.830-40
WINS: #12396 Center Moriches (NY) (38-14), #13781 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (36-6), #13999 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (48-0), #14136 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #4460 Babylon (NY) (45-8), #9099 Mount Sinai (NY) (34-14), #11008 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (8-6), #11405 Wyandanch (NY) (36-16)

9Hampton Bays (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-54-4 (t 7th)4-5-21.4-9.545-40
WINS: #12694 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (20-14), #13781 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (34-16), #13999 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (28-16), #14136 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (22-8), LOSSES: #3776 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (35-7), #3776 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (41-0), #6784 Miller Place (NY) (45-2), #6947 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (43-0), #11405 Wyandanch (NY) (28-12)

10Center Moriches (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV2-62-6 (t 10th)2-6-23.5-6.847-29
WINS: #11405 Wyandanch (NY) (43-16), #13781 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (40-30), LOSSES: #3776 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (56-0), #4460 Babylon (NY) (42-6), #6784 Miller Place (NY) (41-6), #9099 Mount Sinai (NY) (35-15), #11008 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (36-20), #11657 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (38-14)

11Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV2-62-6 (t 10th)2-6-25.9-12.642-34
WINS: #13781 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (31-6), #14136 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #3776 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (47-0), #4460 Babylon (NY) (49-0), #6784 Miller Place (NY) (42-6), #6947 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (42-0), #12096 Hampton Bays (NY) (20-14), #13999 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (36-21)

12Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV2-62-6 (t 10th)2-6-37.2-25.624-43
WINS: #13999 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (7-6), #14136 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (36-14), LOSSES: #11008 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (28-14), #11405 Wyandanch (NY) (31-6), #11657 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (36-6), #12096 Hampton Bays (NY) (34-16), #12396 Center Moriches (NY) (40-30), #12694 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (31-6)

13East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV1-71-7 (t 13th)1-7-40.7-21.830-39
WINS: #12694 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (36-21), LOSSES: #6947 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (41-14), #11008 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (42-19), #11405 Wyandanch (NY) (30-9), #11657 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (48-0), #12096 Hampton Bays (NY) (28-16), #13781 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (7-6), #14136 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (21-6)

14McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV1-71-7 (t 13th)1-7-43.3-1932-38
WINS: #13999 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (21-6), LOSSES: #6784 Miller Place (NY) (54-0), #6947 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (32-3), #11405 Wyandanch (NY) (29-0), #11657 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (40-0), #12096 Hampton Bays (NY) (22-8), #12694 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (42-0), #13781 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (36-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Queensbury (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - North WestA8-14-0 (1st)8-113.6-2.636-53
WINS: #5036 Averill Park (NY) (44-36), #6022 Amsterdam (NY) (40-0), #9824 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (53-36), #9824 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (46-22), #10410 South Glens Falls (NY) (62-22), #11092 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (47-6), #12217 Gloversville (NY) (48-28), #12358 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (48-28), LOSSES: #3066 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (42-24)

2Amsterdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - North WestA6-43-1 (2nd)6-47.90.149-49
WINS: #8821 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (49-20), #8821 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (35-0), #9824 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (40-22), #10410 South Glens Falls (NY) (49-13), #12217 Gloversville (NY) (34-14), #12358 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (47-18), LOSSES: #3066 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (29-20), #3909 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-28), #4745 Queensbury (NY) (40-0), #5036 Averill Park (NY) (21-14)

3South Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - North WestA3-72-2 (3rd)3-5-11.52.548-49
WINS: #11092 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (34-22), #12217 Gloversville (NY) (53-32), #12358 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (38-25), LOSSES: #3066 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (57-27), #3508 Schuylerville (NY) (41-14), #4745 Queensbury (NY) (62-22), #5036 Averill Park (NY) (30-28), #6022 Amsterdam (NY) (49-13), #9092 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) (19-14), #9824 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (34-22)

4Gloversville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - North WestA1-81-3 (4th)1-7-22.11.349-39
WINS: #12358 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (24-8), LOSSES: #3066 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (35-0), #4745 Queensbury (NY) (48-28), #5036 Averill Park (NY) (54-7), #6022 Amsterdam (NY) (34-14), #8508 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (39-7), #8821 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (40-14), #10410 South Glens Falls (NY) (53-32), #11092 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (36-28)

5Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - North WestA1-80-4 (5th)0-8-23.2-1.246-42
WINS: #10990 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (28-27), LOSSES: #3066 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (45-22), #4745 Queensbury (NY) (48-28), #5036 Averill Park (NY) (55-6), #6022 Amsterdam (NY) (47-18), #8821 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (34-0), #10410 South Glens Falls (NY) (38-25), #11092 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (34-14), #12217 Gloversville (NY) (24-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - South EastA10-23-1 (2nd)10-222.3463-55
WINS: #4745 Queensbury (NY) (42-24), #5036 Averill Park (NY) (24-6), #6022 Amsterdam (NY) (29-20), #8187 Massena (NY) (57-10), #8821 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (38-6), #9824 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (62-31), #10410 South Glens Falls (NY) (57-27), #11092 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (57-12), #12217 Gloversville (NY) (35-0), #12358 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (45-22), LOSSES: #605 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (48-24), #5036 Averill Park (NY) (19-16)

2Averill Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - South EastA8-24-0 (1st)8-212.2-0.649-51
WINS: #3066 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (19-16), #6022 Amsterdam (NY) (21-14), #8821 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (33-21), #9824 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (27-6), #10410 South Glens Falls (NY) (30-28), #11092 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (42-14), #12217 Gloversville (NY) (54-7), #12358 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (55-6), LOSSES: #3066 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (24-6), #4745 Queensbury (NY) (44-36)

3Lansingburgh (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - South EastA5-52-2 (3rd)4-4-40.446-53
WINS: #8139 Schenectady (NY) (6-0), #9824 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (38-36), #11092 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (46-6), #12217 Gloversville (NY) (40-14), #12358 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #3066 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (38-6), #4544 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (39-8), #5036 Averill Park (NY) (33-21), #6022 Amsterdam (NY) (49-20), #6022 Amsterdam (NY) (35-0)

4Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - South EastA2-81-3 (4th)2-6-8.65.459-39
WINS: #10410 South Glens Falls (NY) (34-22), #11092 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #3066 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (62-31), #4745 Queensbury (NY) (53-36), #4745 Queensbury (NY) (46-22), #5036 Averill Park (NY) (27-6), #6022 Amsterdam (NY) (40-22), #6342 Albany (NY) (44-24), #8139 Schenectady (NY) (26-20), #8821 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (38-36)

5Green Tech (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - South EastA3-60-4 (5th)2-6-15.2-2.542-46
WINS: #8368 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (20-15), #12217 Gloversville (NY) (36-28), #12358 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #3066 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (57-12), #4745 Queensbury (NY) (47-6), #5036 Averill Park (NY) (42-14), #8821 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (46-6), #9824 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (26-6), #10410 South Glens Falls (NY) (34-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA7-25-1 (2nd)7-23216.644-40
WINS: #2625 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (19-7), #4893 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (55-22), #6318 Ballston Spa (NY) (34-0), #6342 Albany (NY) (57-18), #6805 Saratoga Springs (NY) (27-6), #9092 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) (40-21), #12178 Niskayuna (NY) (44-8), LOSSES: #226 Troy (NY) (22-15), #2130 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (28-14)

2Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA8-16-0 (1st)8-128.41640-41
WINS: #1644 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (28-14), #2625 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (47-44), #4826 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (12-7), #4893 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (42-18), #6318 Ballston Spa (NY) (47-8), #6342 Albany (NY) (47-24), #6805 Saratoga Springs (NY) (27-6), #12178 Niskayuna (NY) (57-7), LOSSES: #881 Shaker (Latham, NY) (35-6)

3Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA5-44-2 (3rd)5-42520.651-34
WINS: #4826 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (21-0), #6318 Ballston Spa (NY) (42-0), #6342 Albany (NY) (41-12), #6805 Saratoga Springs (NY) (31-14), #12178 Niskayuna (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #226 Troy (NY) (33-7), #881 Shaker (Latham, NY) (14-10), #1644 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (19-7), #2130 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (47-44)

4Ballston Spa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA3-63-3 (4th)3-66.621.350-34
WINS: #6342 Albany (NY) (20-14), #6805 Saratoga Springs (NY) (13-6), #12178 Niskayuna (NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #226 Troy (NY) (49-0), #1644 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (34-0), #2130 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (47-8), #2625 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (42-0), #4826 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (28-13), #4893 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (14-12)

5Albany (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA5-42-4 (5th)4-46.56.633-49
WINS: #6805 Saratoga Springs (NY) (16-14), #8139 Schenectady (NY) (26-12), #9031 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (29-6), #9824 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (44-24), #12178 Niskayuna (NY) (44-20), LOSSES: #1644 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (57-18), #2130 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (47-24), #2625 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (41-12), #6318 Ballston Spa (NY) (20-14)

6Saratoga Springs (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA3-61-5 (6th)3-64.312.341-41
WINS: #8139 Schenectady (NY) (19-15), #9031 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (28-6), #12178 Niskayuna (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #881 Shaker (Latham, NY) (35-7), #1644 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (27-6), #2130 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (27-6), #2625 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (31-14), #6318 Ballston Spa (NY) (13-6), #6342 Albany (NY) (16-14)

7Niskayuna (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA0-80-6 (7th)0-8-21.911.535-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1644 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (44-8), #2130 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (57-7), #2625 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (49-0), #6318 Ballston Spa (NY) (32-0), #6342 Albany (NY) (44-20), #6805 Saratoga Springs (NY) (49-6), #9031 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (52-0), #9092 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) (26-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Troy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA13-06-0 (1st)13-053.326.876-51
WINS: #372 Victor (NY) (21-20), #747 New Rochelle (NY) (20-14), #881 Shaker (Latham, NY) (33-21), #881 Shaker (Latham, NY) (20-13), #1364 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (50-27), #1644 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (22-15), #2625 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (33-7), #4826 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (32-14), #4893 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (47-12), #6318 Ballston Spa (NY) (49-0), #8139 Schenectady (NY) (49-8), #9031 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (29-2), #9092 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) (54-0), LOSSES: none

2Shaker (Latham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA8-25-1 (2nd)8-24022.658-41
WINS: #2130 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (35-6), #2625 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (14-10), #4826 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (20-7), #4893 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (44-14), #6805 Saratoga Springs (NY) (35-7), #8139 Schenectady (NY) (34-8), #9031 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (44-0), #9092 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #226 Troy (NY) (20-13), #226 Troy (NY) (33-21)

3Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA4-53-3 (4th)4-513.218.549-38
WINS: #6318 Ballston Spa (NY) (28-13), #8139 Schenectady (NY) (20-0), #9031 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (28-7), #9092 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) (20-7), LOSSES: #226 Troy (NY) (32-14), #881 Shaker (Latham, NY) (20-7), #2130 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (12-7), #2625 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (21-0), #4893 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (22-13)

4Columbia (East Greenbush, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA5-44-2 (3rd)5-412.819.750-37
WINS: #4826 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (22-13), #6318 Ballston Spa (NY) (14-12), #8139 Schenectady (NY) (28-16), #9031 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (30-12), #9092 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) (38-18), LOSSES: #226 Troy (NY) (47-12), #881 Shaker (Latham, NY) (44-14), #1644 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (55-22), #2130 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (42-18)

5Schenectady (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA3-72-4 (5th)2-6-0.910.749-48
WINS: #9031 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (33-14), #9092 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) (19-16), #9824 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (26-20), LOSSES: #226 Troy (NY) (49-8), #881 Shaker (Latham, NY) (34-8), #4826 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (20-0), #4893 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (28-16), #6342 Albany (NY) (26-12), #6805 Saratoga Springs (NY) (19-15), #8821 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (6-0)

6Colonie Central (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA2-71-5 (6th)2-7-511.343-43
WINS: #9092 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) (28-20), #12178 Niskayuna (NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #226 Troy (NY) (29-2), #881 Shaker (Latham, NY) (44-0), #4826 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (28-7), #4893 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (30-12), #6342 Albany (NY) (29-6), #6805 Saratoga Springs (NY) (28-6), #8139 Schenectady (NY) (33-14)

7LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA2-70-6 (7th)1-7-5.312.445-42
WINS: #10410 South Glens Falls (NY) (19-14), #12178 Niskayuna (NY) (26-14), LOSSES: #226 Troy (NY) (54-0), #881 Shaker (Latham, NY) (34-7), #1644 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (40-21), #4826 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (20-7), #4893 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (38-18), #8139 Schenectady (NY) (19-16), #9031 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (28-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hudson (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB9-15-0 (1st)9-125.8846-51
WINS: #3508 Schuylerville (NY) (34-14), #3711 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (26-22), #4544 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (21-6), #8368 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (35-8), #8508 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (25-7), #9600 Hudson Falls (NY) (24-7), #10161 Johnstown (NY) (19-18), #10161 Johnstown (NY) (42-0), #13528 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (64-0), LOSSES: #294 Glens Falls (NY) (62-12)

2Schalmont (Schenectady, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB5-44-1 (2nd)5-418.813.360-33
WINS: #4544 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (34-22), #8368 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (54-19), #8508 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (42-14), #10990 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (54-26), #13528 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (61-0), LOSSES: #294 Glens Falls (NY) (32-28), #294 Glens Falls (NY) (44-14), #2496 Hudson (NY) (26-22), #3508 Schuylerville (NY) (35-26)

3Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB6-43-2 (3rd)5-414.69.457-42
WINS: #3508 Schuylerville (NY) (27-13), #8368 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (50-14), #8508 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (36-14), #8821 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (39-8), #10161 Johnstown (NY) (38-14), #13528 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (44-8), LOSSES: #294 Glens Falls (NY) (33-13), #2496 Hudson (NY) (21-6), #3508 Schuylerville (NY) (25-6), #3711 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (34-22)

4Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB4-52-3 (4th)4-4-1.99.946-42
WINS: #8508 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (26-20), #9600 Hudson Falls (NY) (23-20), #10161 Johnstown (NY) (26-20), #13528 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #294 Glens Falls (NY) (42-6), #2496 Hudson (NY) (35-8), #3711 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (54-19), #4544 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (50-14), #11092 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (20-15)

5Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB5-41-4 (5th)3-4-2.6-4.333-51
WINS: #9600 Hudson Falls (NY) (13-10), #10990 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (20-7), #11551 Corinth (NY) (41-22), #12217 Gloversville (NY) (39-7), #13528 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (48-12), LOSSES: #2496 Hudson (NY) (25-7), #3711 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (42-14), #4544 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (36-14), #8368 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (26-20)

6Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB1-90-5 (6th)0-6-34.4-5.346-48
WINS: #14523 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (29-0), LOSSES: #2496 Hudson (NY) (64-0), #3711 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (61-0), #4544 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (44-8), #6502 Mechanicville (NY) (56-0), #8368 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (39-0), #8508 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (48-12), #10743 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (47-14), #10990 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (33-0), #12676 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (10-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB13-04-0 (1st)12-050.916.979-50
WINS: #433 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (47-39), #1871 Pleasantville (NY) (49-14), #2496 Hudson (NY) (62-12), #3508 Schuylerville (NY) (35-7), #3711 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (32-28), #3711 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (44-14), #4544 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (33-13), #4760 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (48-21), #5226 Peru (NY) (48-19), #8368 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (42-6), #9600 Hudson Falls (NY) (43-0), #10161 Johnstown (NY) (55-7), #10990 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (55-6), LOSSES: none

2Schuylerville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB7-33-1 (2nd)5-319.911.656-44
WINS: #3711 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (35-26), #4544 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (25-6), #4552 Greenwich (NY) (34-6), #9600 Hudson Falls (NY) (35-28), #10161 Johnstown (NY) (35-6), #10410 South Glens Falls (NY) (41-14), #10990 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (46-21), LOSSES: #294 Glens Falls (NY) (35-7), #2496 Hudson (NY) (34-14), #4544 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (27-13)

3Hudson Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB3-61-3 (t 3rd)1-6-7.6-0.245-42
WINS: #10003 Lake George (NY) (21-6), #10161 Johnstown (NY) (14-7), #14523 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #294 Glens Falls (NY) (43-0), #2496 Hudson (NY) (24-7), #3508 Schuylerville (NY) (35-28), #8368 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (23-20), #8508 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (13-10), #10990 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (25-20)

4Johnstown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB1-81-3 (t 3rd)1-7-10.213.558-31
WINS: #10990 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (44-27), LOSSES: #294 Glens Falls (NY) (55-7), #2496 Hudson (NY) (42-0), #2496 Hudson (NY) (19-18), #3508 Schuylerville (NY) (35-6), #4544 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (38-14), #8368 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (26-20), #9240 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (28-20), #9600 Hudson Falls (NY) (14-7)

5Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB2-71-3 (t 3rd)2-5-14.72.943-44
WINS: #9600 Hudson Falls (NY) (25-20), #13528 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #294 Glens Falls (NY) (55-6), #3508 Schuylerville (NY) (46-21), #3711 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (54-26), #8508 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (20-7), #8787 Watervliet (NY) (27-13), #10161 Johnstown (NY) (44-27), #12358 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (28-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mechanicville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC7-33-2 (3rd)6-35.7-4.553-40
WINS: #7119 Voorheesville (NY) (21-13), #7759 Stillwater (NY) (22-14), #8787 Watervliet (NY) (42-15), #9240 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (21-10), #12676 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (56-28), #13528 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (56-0), #13600 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #4552 Greenwich (NY) (27-7), #7119 Voorheesville (NY) (34-20), #7759 Stillwater (NY) (29-28)

2Voorheesville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC7-24-1 (1st)7-23-8.744-39
WINS: #6502 Mechanicville (NY) (34-20), #7759 Stillwater (NY) (34-13), #10314 Hoosick Falls (NY) (29-6), #10743 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (26-6), #10831 Chatham (NY) (41-25), #12676 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (35-31), #13600 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #6502 Mechanicville (NY) (21-13), #9240 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (22-7)

3Stillwater (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC7-23-1 (2nd)7-20.3-9.138-44
WINS: #6502 Mechanicville (NY) (29-28), #9240 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (32-7), #10314 Hoosick Falls (NY) (31-14), #11551 Corinth (NY) (17-12), #12676 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (49-14), #12753 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (48-29), #12849 Granville (NY) (49-14), LOSSES: #6502 Mechanicville (NY) (22-14), #7119 Voorheesville (NY) (34-13)

4Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC5-42-2 (4th)4-4-5.9-3.643-39
WINS: #7119 Voorheesville (NY) (22-7), #10003 Lake George (NY) (26-6), #10161 Johnstown (NY) (28-20), #12676 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (54-7), #12849 Granville (NY) (14-7), LOSSES: #4760 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (46-12), #6502 Mechanicville (NY) (21-10), #7759 Stillwater (NY) (32-7), #8787 Watervliet (NY) (12-6)

5Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC2-70-4 (6th)1-7-25.7-5.748-36
WINS: #13528 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (10-0), #13600 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (15-14), LOSSES: #4552 Greenwich (NY) (46-13), #4760 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (53-0), #6502 Mechanicville (NY) (56-28), #7119 Voorheesville (NY) (35-31), #7759 Stillwater (NY) (49-14), #9240 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (54-7), #10831 Chatham (NY) (40-6)

6Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC2-70-2 (5th)1-7-34.8-1937-44
WINS: #13752 Salem (NY) (10-6), #14523 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #6502 Mechanicville (NY) (38-6), #7119 Voorheesville (NY) (49-0), #8787 Watervliet (NY) (34-8), #10743 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (38-0), #10831 Chatham (NY) (28-0), #12676 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (15-14), #12753 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (18-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greenwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC8-34-1 (2nd)8-214.50.858-47
WINS: #4760 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (36-22), #6502 Mechanicville (NY) (27-7), #8787 Watervliet (NY) (35-8), #10003 Lake George (NY) (42-0), #10314 Hoosick Falls (NY) (34-0), #11551 Corinth (NY) (27-12), #12676 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (46-13), #12849 Granville (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #3508 Schuylerville (NY) (34-6), #4101 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (30-27), #4760 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (20-13)

2Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC7-25-0 (1st)7-113.5-0.647-42
WINS: #4552 Greenwich (NY) (20-13), #9240 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (46-12), #10003 Lake George (NY) (49-18), #10314 Hoosick Falls (NY) (44-21), #11551 Corinth (NY) (49-24), #12676 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (53-0), #12849 Granville (NY) (43-12), LOSSES: #294 Glens Falls (NY) (48-21), #4552 Greenwich (NY) (36-22)

3Lake George (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC4-53-2 (3rd)4-3-9.5-7.643-44
WINS: #10314 Hoosick Falls (NY) (22-19), #11551 Corinth (NY) (47-16), #12849 Granville (NY) (30-6), #14523 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (62-7), LOSSES: #1573 Cambridge (NY) (56-0), #4552 Greenwich (NY) (42-0), #4760 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (49-18), #9240 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (26-6), #9600 Hudson Falls (NY) (21-6)

4Hoosick Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC4-52-3 (4th)4-5-11-5.845-38
WINS: #10743 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (30-7), #11551 Corinth (NY) (30-14), #12753 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (32-6), #12849 Granville (NY) (28-13), LOSSES: #4552 Greenwich (NY) (34-0), #4760 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (44-21), #7119 Voorheesville (NY) (29-6), #7759 Stillwater (NY) (31-14), #10003 Lake George (NY) (22-19)

5Corinth (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC2-71-4 (5th)1-5-17.8-5.646-39
WINS: #12849 Granville (NY) (30-12), #13752 Salem (NY) (49-8), LOSSES: #4552 Greenwich (NY) (27-12), #4760 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (49-24), #5912 Ticonderoga (NY) (35-12), #7759 Stillwater (NY) (17-12), #8508 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (41-22), #10003 Lake George (NY) (47-16), #10314 Hoosick Falls (NY) (30-14)

6Granville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC1-80-5 (6th)0-7-27.2-7.245-39
WINS: #14328 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (60-6), LOSSES: #4552 Greenwich (NY) (49-0), #4760 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (43-12), #7759 Stillwater (NY) (49-14), #8175 Whitehall (NY) (33-0), #9240 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (14-7), #10003 Lake George (NY) (30-6), #10314 Hoosick Falls (NY) (28-13), #11551 Corinth (NY) (30-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Watervliet (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC7-24-0 (1st)6-2-3.9-12.837-46
WINS: #9240 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (12-6), #10743 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (28-6), #10831 Chatham (NY) (27-13), #10990 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (27-13), #12753 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (40-0), #13600 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (34-8), #14523 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (54-3), LOSSES: #4552 Greenwich (NY) (35-8), #6502 Mechanicville (NY) (42-15)

2Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC6-43-1 (2nd)4-3-13.4-22.735-53
WINS: #10831 Chatham (NY) (30-21), #12753 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (41-6), #12953 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (48-13), #13528 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (47-14), #13600 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (38-0), #14523 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (61-6), LOSSES: #7119 Voorheesville (NY) (26-6), #8787 Watervliet (NY) (28-6), #10314 Hoosick Falls (NY) (30-7), #11514 Rensselaer (NY) (28-18)

3Chatham (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC4-41-3 (4th)3-4-13.9-22.332-40
WINS: #11514 Rensselaer (NY) (48-22), #12676 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (40-6), #13600 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (28-0), #14523 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (53-6), LOSSES: #7119 Voorheesville (NY) (41-25), #8787 Watervliet (NY) (27-13), #10743 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (30-21), #12753 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (21-13)

4Tamarac (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC3-52-2 (3rd)3-4-26.5-1836-36
WINS: #10831 Chatham (NY) (21-13), #13600 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (18-13), #14523 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (47-6), LOSSES: #7759 Stillwater (NY) (48-29), #8787 Watervliet (NY) (40-0), #9709 Canajoharie (NY) (35-14), #10314 Hoosick Falls (NY) (32-6), #10743 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (41-6)

5Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC0-90-4 (5th)0-6-59.6-21.431-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8787 Watervliet (NY) (54-3), #9600 Hudson Falls (NY) (46-0), #10003 Lake George (NY) (62-7), #10743 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (61-6), #10831 Chatham (NY) (53-6), #12753 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (47-6), #13528 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (29-0), #13600 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (41-0), #14328 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (47-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cambridge (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD13-07-0 (1st)12-032.7-7.865-60
WINS: #1730 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (22-21), #5912 Ticonderoga (NY) (55-28), #8175 Whitehall (NY) (51-13), #8175 Whitehall (NY) (48-0), #9709 Canajoharie (NY) (34-6), #10003 Lake George (NY) (56-0), #10276 Warrensburg (NY) (68-14), #10276 Warrensburg (NY) (63-6), #11514 Rensselaer (NY) (60-14), #12953 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (44-0), #13437 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (61-6), #13752 Salem (NY) (60-0), #14328 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (62-0), LOSSES: none

2Whitehall (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD7-35-2 (t 2nd)6-3-1.1-7.252-45
WINS: #9709 Canajoharie (NY) (8-0), #9709 Canajoharie (NY) (13-6), #10276 Warrensburg (NY) (16-0), #12849 Granville (NY) (33-0), #12953 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (24-6), #13752 Salem (NY) (20-0), #14328 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (37-0), LOSSES: #1573 Cambridge (NY) (48-0), #1573 Cambridge (NY) (51-13), #11514 Rensselaer (NY) (28-13)

3Canajoharie (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD6-35-2 (t 2nd)5-3-8-13.643-42
WINS: #10276 Warrensburg (NY) (25-21), #11514 Rensselaer (NY) (19-12), #12753 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (35-14), #12953 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (47-18), #13752 Salem (NY) (38-15), #14328 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (60-7), LOSSES: #1573 Cambridge (NY) (34-6), #8175 Whitehall (NY) (13-6), #8175 Whitehall (NY) (8-0)

4Warrensburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD4-54-3 (t 4th)4-5-10.8-4.351-38
WINS: #11514 Rensselaer (NY) (48-20), #12953 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (39-20), #13752 Salem (NY) (48-12), #14328 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #1573 Cambridge (NY) (63-6), #1573 Cambridge (NY) (68-14), #8175 Whitehall (NY) (16-0), #9709 Canajoharie (NY) (25-21), #9806 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (27-13)

5Rensselaer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD5-44-3 (t 4th)4-3-17.7-14.244-41
WINS: #8175 Whitehall (NY) (28-13), #10743 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (28-18), #12953 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (34-32), #13752 Salem (NY) (36-22), #14328 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #1573 Cambridge (NY) (60-14), #9709 Canajoharie (NY) (19-12), #10276 Warrensburg (NY) (48-20), #10831 Chatham (NY) (48-22)

6Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD2-62-5 (6th)2-5-28.1-12.943-35
WINS: #13752 Salem (NY) (39-20), #14328 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (38-7), LOSSES: #1573 Cambridge (NY) (44-0), #8175 Whitehall (NY) (24-6), #9709 Canajoharie (NY) (47-18), #10276 Warrensburg (NY) (39-20), #10743 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (48-13), #11514 Rensselaer (NY) (34-32)

7Salem (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD1-81-6 (7th)1-6-36.9-14.942-43
WINS: #14328 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #1573 Cambridge (NY) (60-0), #8175 Whitehall (NY) (20-0), #9709 Canajoharie (NY) (38-15), #10276 Warrensburg (NY) (48-12), #11514 Rensselaer (NY) (36-22), #11551 Corinth (NY) (49-8), #12953 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (39-20), #13600 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (10-6)

8Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD1-80-7 (8th)0-7-48.3-17.439-46
WINS: #14523 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (47-12), LOSSES: #1573 Cambridge (NY) (62-0), #8175 Whitehall (NY) (37-0), #9709 Canajoharie (NY) (60-7), #10276 Warrensburg (NY) (49-0), #11514 Rensselaer (NY) (34-6), #12849 Granville (NY) (60-6), #12953 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (38-7), #13752 Salem (NY) (33-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA8-14-0 (1st)8-115.9-0.731-42
WINS: #3860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (21-7), #7517 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (36-7), #8187 Massena (NY) (51-10), #8520 Watertown (NY) (35-28), #9279 New Hartford (NY) (37-22), #10025 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (49-0), #12120 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (57-6), #12406 Cortland (NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #3860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (42-29)

2Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA4-33-1 (2nd)4-31.3-0.823-33
WINS: #8520 Watertown (NY) (13-7), #10025 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (49-20), #12120 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (46-6), #12406 Cortland (NY) (25-0), LOSSES: #4293 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (36-7), #5325 Carthage (NY) (34-27), #5325 Carthage (NY) (28-14)

3Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA2-52-2 (3rd)2-5-9.66.536-25
WINS: #12120 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (44-20), #12406 Cortland (NY) (26-21), LOSSES: #1733 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (38-18), #3860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (56-26), #4293 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (49-0), #5325 Carthage (NY) (49-24), #7517 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (49-20)

4Oswego (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA0-10-00-1-16.3187-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (54-6)

5Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA1-61-3 (4th)1-5-21.6530-28
WINS: #12406 Cortland (NY) (30-22), LOSSES: #1733 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (53-8), #4293 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (57-6), #7517 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (46-6), #8520 Watertown (NY) (43-16), #9797 Solvay (NY) (20-14), #10025 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (44-20)

6Cortland (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA0-70-4 (6th)0-6-23.6436-24
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1733 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (27-14), #4019 Homer (NY) (9-3), #4293 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (34-6), #7517 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (25-0), #9279 New Hartford (NY) (36-8), #10025 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (26-21), #12120 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (30-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Whitesboro (Marcy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA11-15-0 (1st)11-131.2852-55
WINS: #3234 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (45-18), #3860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (17-7), #3860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (42-14), #5325 Carthage (NY) (38-0), #5325 Carthage (NY) (16-0), #6021 Central Square (NY) (26-22), #8520 Watertown (NY) (42-0), #9279 New Hartford (NY) (29-7), #10025 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (38-18), #12120 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (53-8), #12406 Cortland (NY) (27-14), LOSSES: #923 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (41-21)

2Indian River (Philadelphia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA7-34-1 (2nd)7-318953-31
WINS: #4293 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (42-29), #5325 Carthage (NY) (28-21), #6021 Central Square (NY) (7-6), #8520 Watertown (NY) (36-26), #9279 New Hartford (NY) (56-36), #10025 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (56-26), #11282 Oswego (NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #1733 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (42-14), #1733 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (17-7), #4293 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (21-7)

3Carthage (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA5-42-3 (4th)5-410.99.847-33
WINS: #7517 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (28-14), #7517 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (34-27), #8520 Watertown (NY) (48-12), #9279 New Hartford (NY) (42-14), #10025 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (49-24), LOSSES: #1733 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (38-0), #1733 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (16-0), #3860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (28-21), #6021 Central Square (NY) (38-16)

4Central Square (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA4-53-2 (3rd)3-27.99.742-38
WINS: #5325 Carthage (NY) (38-16), #8520 Watertown (NY) (40-28), #9007 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (46-27), #9279 New Hartford (NY) (45-32), LOSSES: #1733 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (26-22), #3860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (7-6), #4378 Auburn (NY) (46-28), #4853 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (35-34), #4853 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (42-28)

5Watertown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA2-61-4 (5th)2-6-2.78.342-29
WINS: #9279 New Hartford (NY) (28-12), #12120 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (43-16), LOSSES: #1733 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (42-0), #3860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (36-26), #4293 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (35-28), #5325 Carthage (NY) (48-12), #6021 Central Square (NY) (40-28), #7517 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (13-7)

6New Hartford (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA2-60-5 (6th)1-6-6.18.237-27
WINS: Franco Cite (Ottawa, Ontario) (40-7), #12406 Cortland (NY) (36-8), LOSSES: #1733 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (29-7), #3860 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (56-36), #4293 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (37-22), #5325 Carthage (NY) (42-14), #6021 Central Square (NY) (45-32), #8520 Watertown (NY) (28-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA10-15-0 (1st)10-140.419.953-47
WINS: #1559 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (27-14), #2618 Binghamton (NY) (40-14), #2969 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (37-6), #2969 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (35-7), #4075 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (34-16), #5297 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (7-6), #6978 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (42-6), #7034 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (41-0), #9007 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (59-7), #10677 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (61-13), LOSSES: #372 Victor (NY) (42-13)

2Corcoran (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA5-34-1 (2nd)5-31714.134-35
WINS: #4378 Auburn (NY) (14-12), #6978 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (34-14), #7034 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (40-23), #9007 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (38-26), #10677 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #845 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (34-16), #1559 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (28-6), #5319 Liverpool (NY) (7-6)

3Henninger (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA2-62-3 (4th)2-63.617.241-30
WINS: #9007 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (47-35), #10677 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #845 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (42-6), #1559 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (20-15), #1559 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (41-21), #4075 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (34-14), #5319 Liverpool (NY) (63-49), #7034 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (59-39)

4Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA4-53-2 (3rd)4-53.310.133-44
WINS: #6978 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (59-39), #9007 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (62-41), #10677 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (41-35), #10851 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (35-19), LOSSES: #845 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (41-0), #2969 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (42-6), #4075 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (40-23), #4853 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (35-21), #5297 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (24-13)

5Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA1-71-4 (5th)1-6-4.910.435-36
WINS: #10677 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #845 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (59-7), #4075 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (38-26), #4853 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (35-32), #5319 Liverpool (NY) (49-35), #6021 Central Square (NY) (46-27), #6978 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (47-35), #7034 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (62-41)

6West Genesee (Camillus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA0-80-5 (6th)0-8-131336-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #845 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (61-13), #2969 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (34-14), #4075 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (28-14), #5297 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (28-7), #5319 Liverpool (NY) (50-28), #6978 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (41-7), #7034 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (41-35), #9007 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (34-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA8-15-0 (1st)8-132.816.842-35
WINS: #2969 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (20-7), #4075 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (28-6), #4378 Auburn (NY) (27-6), #4853 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (42-22), #5297 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (38-6), #5319 Liverpool (NY) (34-0), #6978 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (20-15), #6978 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (41-21), LOSSES: #845 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (27-14)

2Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA6-34-1 (2nd)6-322.918.149-32
WINS: #4378 Auburn (NY) (47-22), #4853 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (41-28), #5297 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (23-7), #5319 Liverpool (NY) (28-27), #7034 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (42-6), #10677 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #845 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (37-6), #845 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (35-7), #1559 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (20-7)

3Auburn (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA4-33-2 (3rd)3-315.416.636-25
WINS: #4853 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (52-44), #5297 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (40-28), #5319 Liverpool (NY) (30-0), #6021 Central Square (NY) (46-28), LOSSES: #1559 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (27-6), #2969 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (47-22), #4075 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (14-12)

4Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA5-41-4 (t 4th)3-41311.939-38
WINS: #5319 Liverpool (NY) (14-10), #6021 Central Square (NY) (35-34), #6021 Central Square (NY) (42-28), #7034 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (35-21), #9007 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (35-32), LOSSES: #1559 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (42-22), #2969 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (41-28), #4378 Auburn (NY) (52-44), #5297 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (32-25)

5Nottingham (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA3-51-4 (t 4th)3-51118.942-29
WINS: #4853 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (32-25), #7034 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (24-13), #10677 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (28-7), LOSSES: #845 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (7-6), #1559 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (38-6), #2969 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (23-7), #4378 Auburn (NY) (40-28), #5319 Liverpool (NY) (27-23)

6Liverpool (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA5-41-4 (t 4th)5-410.910.934-40
WINS: #4075 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (7-6), #5297 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (27-23), #6978 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (63-49), #9007 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (49-35), #10677 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (50-28), LOSSES: #1559 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (34-0), #2969 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (28-27), #4378 Auburn (NY) (30-0), #4853 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (14-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cazenovia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB9-26-1 (t 1st)9-229.811.157-41
WINS: #4019 Homer (NY) (31-7), #4085 Mexico (NY) (28-18), #5614 Chittenango (NY) (37-14), #6799 Oneida (NY) (33-6), #6862 Skaneateles (NY) (51-0), #6996 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (28-0), #7083 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (37-18), #10591 Camden (NY) (66-7), #12272 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (62-12), LOSSES: #433 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (35-13), #5475 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (28-27)

2Mexico (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB7-26-1 (t 1st)7-216.94.541-38
WINS: #5475 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (8-7), #6799 Oneida (NY) (31-15), #6996 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (31-0), #7083 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (45-14), #8209 Marcellus (NY) (32-13), #10591 Camden (NY) (46-6), #12272 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (69-24), LOSSES: #1920 Cazenovia (NY) (28-18), #4019 Homer (NY) (31-22)

3Notre Dame (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB5-34-3 (t 3rd)5-310.21.833-36
WINS: #1920 Cazenovia (NY) (28-27), #7083 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (46-13), #9637 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (49-6), #10591 Camden (NY) (25-7), #12272 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (55-22), LOSSES: #4085 Mexico (NY) (8-7), #6799 Oneida (NY) (20-7), #6996 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (30-7)

4Oneida (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB4-44-3 (t 3rd)4-44.47.240-31
WINS: #5475 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (20-7), #7083 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (13-12), #10591 Camden (NY) (20-6), #12272 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (26-14), LOSSES: #1920 Cazenovia (NY) (33-6), #4019 Homer (NY) (6-0), #4085 Mexico (NY) (31-15), #6996 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (18-0)

5Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB4-44-3 (t 3rd)4-43.55.538-32
WINS: #5475 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (30-7), #6799 Oneida (NY) (18-0), #10591 Camden (NY) (44-7), #12272 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #1920 Cazenovia (NY) (28-0), #4085 Mexico (NY) (31-0), #5614 Chittenango (NY) (44-30), #7083 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (27-8)

6Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB5-43-4 (6th)5-43.11.836-41
WINS: #6996 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (27-8), #8209 Marcellus (NY) (12-7), #10560 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (27-6), #10591 Camden (NY) (34-13), #12272 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #1920 Cazenovia (NY) (37-18), #4085 Mexico (NY) (45-14), #5475 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (46-13), #6799 Oneida (NY) (13-12)

7Camden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB1-71-6 (7th)1-7-12.64.638-31
WINS: #12272 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #1920 Cazenovia (NY) (66-7), #4085 Mexico (NY) (46-6), #5475 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (25-7), #6799 Oneida (NY) (20-6), #6996 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (44-7), #7083 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (34-13), #9797 Solvay (NY) (24-16)

8South Jefferson (Adams, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB1-70-7 (8th)0-7-22.50.835-34
WINS: #14344 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (50-7), LOSSES: #1920 Cazenovia (NY) (62-12), #4085 Mexico (NY) (69-24), #5475 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (55-22), #6799 Oneida (NY) (26-14), #6996 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (34-7), #7083 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (47-14), #10591 Camden (NY) (27-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Homer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB8-25-1 (1st)7-217.25.340-45
WINS: #4085 Mexico (NY) (31-22), #5614 Chittenango (NY) (26-0), #6799 Oneida (NY) (6-0), #6862 Skaneateles (NY) (22-15), #9637 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (21-0), #9797 Solvay (NY) (55-42), #10560 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (34-6), #12406 Cortland (NY) (9-3), LOSSES: #1920 Cazenovia (NY) (31-7), #8209 Marcellus (NY) (37-29)

2Chittenango (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB6-34-2 (t 2nd)6-39.74.236-43
WINS: #6996 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (44-30), #8209 Marcellus (NY) (42-20), #9637 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (8-3), #9797 Solvay (NY) (29-0), #10560 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (35-6), #11289 Dryden (NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #1920 Cazenovia (NY) (37-14), #4019 Homer (NY) (26-0), #6862 Skaneateles (NY) (19-16)

3Skaneateles (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB4-44-2 (t 2nd)4-44.17.937-35
WINS: #5614 Chittenango (NY) (19-16), #9637 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (34-7), #9797 Solvay (NY) (47-46), #10560 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (25-18), LOSSES: #1920 Cazenovia (NY) (51-0), #4019 Homer (NY) (22-15), #5340 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (42-26), #8209 Marcellus (NY) (35-24)

4Marcellus (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB4-54-2 (t 2nd)4-5-1.25.241-38
WINS: #4019 Homer (NY) (37-29), #6862 Skaneateles (NY) (35-24), #9797 Solvay (NY) (41-26), #10560 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (35-16), LOSSES: #4085 Mexico (NY) (32-13), #5435 Waverly (NY) (44-14), #5614 Chittenango (NY) (42-20), #7083 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (12-7), #9637 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (34-28)

5Westhill (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB2-62-4 (5th)2-5-7.84.542-30
WINS: #8209 Marcellus (NY) (34-28), #10560 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (34-20), LOSSES: #3994 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (38-20), #4019 Homer (NY) (21-0), #5475 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (49-6), #5614 Chittenango (NY) (8-3), #6862 Skaneateles (NY) (34-7), #9797 Solvay (NY) (44-36)

6Solvay (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB3-51-5 (t 6th)2-5-8.5-327-40
WINS: #9637 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (44-36), #10591 Camden (NY) (24-16), #12120 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #4019 Homer (NY) (55-42), #5614 Chittenango (NY) (29-0), #6862 Skaneateles (NY) (47-46), #8209 Marcellus (NY) (41-26), #10560 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (40-24)

7Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB1-71-5 (t 6th)1-7-12.43.837-33
WINS: #9797 Solvay (NY) (40-24), LOSSES: #4019 Homer (NY) (34-6), #4665 Norwich (NY) (21-12), #5614 Chittenango (NY) (35-6), #6862 Skaneateles (NY) (25-18), #7083 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (27-6), #8209 Marcellus (NY) (35-16), #9637 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (34-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lowville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North-WestC9-25-1 (2nd)8-2171.962-37
WINS: #4599 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (22-6), #5272 Canastota (NY) (27-6), #7254 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (20-13), #9068 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (35-14), #9459 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (36-30), #9479 Holland Patent (NY) (21-0), #11348 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (36-6), #12132 Pulaski (NY) (56-12), #14344 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (58-0), LOSSES: #1551 Newark Valley (NY) (34-0), #4599 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (28-6)

2General Brown (Dexter, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North-WestC9-16-0 (1st)9-114.3-646-42
WINS: #4073 Lowville (NY) (28-6), #7254 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (21-12), #7254 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (27-7), #9068 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (22-20), #10580 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (49-8), #11348 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (71-30), #11590 Tully (NY) (47-7), #12132 Pulaski (NY) (45-20), #14344 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (67-0), LOSSES: #4073 Lowville (NY) (22-6)

3Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North-WestC6-34-2 (3rd)6-32.4-545-34
WINS: #9068 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (27-14), #9479 Holland Patent (NY) (34-22), #9950 Little Falls (NY) (24-18), #11348 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (49-20), #12132 Pulaski (NY) (14-0), #14344 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (55-7), LOSSES: #4073 Lowville (NY) (20-13), #4599 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (27-7), #4599 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (21-12)

4Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North-WestC3-53-3 (4th)3-5-5.2-1.946-26
WINS: #11348 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (35-0), #12132 Pulaski (NY) (60-12), #14344 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (75-13), LOSSES: #4073 Lowville (NY) (35-14), #4599 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (22-20), #5272 Canastota (NY) (42-0), #5272 Canastota (NY) (34-25), #7254 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (27-14)

5Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North-WestC3-52-4 (5th)3-5-16.7-937-33
WINS: #11590 Tully (NY) (28-21), #12132 Pulaski (NY) (49-14), #14344 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (56-14), LOSSES: #4073 Lowville (NY) (36-6), #4599 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (71-30), #7254 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (49-20), #9068 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (35-0), #10580 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (34-12)

6Pulaski (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North-WestC3-51-5 (6th)2-5-21.7-15.832-38
WINS: #13422 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (38-3), #14344 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (46-13), #14487 Clinton (NY) (48-16), LOSSES: #4073 Lowville (NY) (56-12), #4599 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (45-20), #7254 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (14-0), #9068 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (60-12), #11348 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (49-14)

7Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North-WestC0-80-6 (7th)0-7-48.9-9.235-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4073 Lowville (NY) (58-0), #4599 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (67-0), #7254 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (55-7), #9068 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (75-13), #11348 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (56-14), #12132 Pulaski (NY) (46-13), #12272 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (50-7), #14058 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (38-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Canastota (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South-EastC8-16-0 (1st)8-111.1-8.833-42
WINS: #9068 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (34-25), #9068 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (42-0), #9479 Holland Patent (NY) (36-0), #9950 Little Falls (NY) (30-0), #10580 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (45-13), #11590 Tully (NY) (48-13), #13422 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (66-6), #14058 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (32-14), LOSSES: #4073 Lowville (NY) (27-6)

2Holland Patent (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South-EastC4-44-2 (t 2nd)4-4-7-6.937-32
WINS: #10580 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (42-13), #11590 Tully (NY) (24-15), #13422 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (56-0), #14058 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #4073 Lowville (NY) (21-0), #5272 Canastota (NY) (36-0), #7254 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (34-22), #9950 Little Falls (NY) (22-16)

3Little Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South-EastC5-34-2 (t 2nd)4-3-9.2-16.927-36
WINS: #9479 Holland Patent (NY) (22-16), #11590 Tully (NY) (32-12), #13422 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (52-22), #14058 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (28-0), #14520 New York Mills (NY) (41-8), LOSSES: #5272 Canastota (NY) (30-0), #7254 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (24-18), #10580 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (20-14)

4Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South-EastC4-43-3 (t 4th)4-4-12.5-12.534-33
WINS: #9950 Little Falls (NY) (20-14), #11348 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (34-12), #13422 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (41-6), #14058 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (47-7), LOSSES: #4599 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (49-8), #5272 Canastota (NY) (45-13), #9479 Holland Patent (NY) (42-13), #11590 Tully (NY) (27-21)

5Tully (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South-EastC3-53-3 (t 4th)3-5-18.1-8.435-32
WINS: #10580 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (27-21), #13422 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (45-36), #14058 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (48-16), LOSSES: #4599 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (47-7), #5272 Canastota (NY) (48-13), #9479 Holland Patent (NY) (24-15), #9950 Little Falls (NY) (32-12), #11348 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (28-21)

6LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South-EastC1-71-5 (6th)1-6-33.2-1138-30
WINS: #14058 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (55-16), LOSSES: #5272 Canastota (NY) (66-6), #5343 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (50-0), #9479 Holland Patent (NY) (56-0), #9950 Little Falls (NY) (52-22), #10580 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (41-6), #11590 Tully (NY) (45-36), #12132 Pulaski (NY) (38-3)

7Adirondack (Boonville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South-EastC1-70-6 (7th)1-6-41.8-19.826-39
WINS: #14344 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (38-7), LOSSES: #5272 Canastota (NY) (32-14), #9479 Holland Patent (NY) (55-0), #9950 Little Falls (NY) (28-0), #10580 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (47-7), #11590 Tully (NY) (48-16), #13422 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (55-16), #13992 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (26-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dolgeville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD8-26-1 (t 1st)8-25.2-10.845-40
WINS: #8486 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (62-23), #8891 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (48-42), #8986 Sandy Creek (NY) (66-20), #10407 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (52-28), #13002 Westmoreland (NY) (42-21), #13149 Herkimer (NY) (42-20), #13245 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (52-27), #13992 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (64-8), LOSSES: #5343 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (34-14), #9421 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (27-12)

2Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD7-26-1 (t 1st)7-2-2.6-11.839-38
WINS: #9421 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (24-20), #9459 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (26-20), #10407 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (22-6), #13002 Westmoreland (NY) (25-14), #13149 Herkimer (NY) (40-20), #13245 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (37-12), #13992 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (42-20), LOSSES: #5343 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (24-15), #6619 Dolgeville (NY) (62-23)

3West Canada Valley (Newport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD6-26-1 (t 1st)6-2-6.8-16.232-36
WINS: #6619 Dolgeville (NY) (27-12), #10407 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (20-7), #13002 Westmoreland (NY) (36-0), #13149 Herkimer (NY) (33-7), #13245 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (55-30), #13992 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (62-34), LOSSES: #8486 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (24-20), #8986 Sandy Creek (NY) (14-7)

4Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD4-44-3 (4th)4-4-11.5-1238-32
WINS: #13002 Westmoreland (NY) (46-29), #13149 Herkimer (NY) (32-0), #13245 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (34-0), #13992 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #5343 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (24-6), #6619 Dolgeville (NY) (52-28), #8486 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (22-6), #9421 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (20-7)

5Westmoreland (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD2-62-5 (t 5th)2-5-28.5-18.237-31
WINS: #13149 Herkimer (NY) (28-12), #13992 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (37-0), LOSSES: #6619 Dolgeville (NY) (42-21), #8486 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (25-14), #9421 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (36-0), #10407 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (46-29), #12978 Oriskany (NY) (22-19), #13245 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (45-0)

6Herkimer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD2-62-5 (t 5th)2-6-30-16.434-33
WINS: #13245 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (33-25), #13992 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (48-26), LOSSES: #6619 Dolgeville (NY) (42-20), #8486 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (40-20), #9421 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (33-7), #10407 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (32-0), #11106 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (40-14), #13002 Westmoreland (NY) (28-12)

7Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD2-62-5 (t 5th)2-6-31.1-17.731-36
WINS: #13002 Westmoreland (NY) (45-0), #13992 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #6619 Dolgeville (NY) (52-27), #8486 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (37-12), #9421 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (55-30), #10407 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (34-0), #12854 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (42-27), #13149 Herkimer (NY) (33-25)

8Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD1-70-7 (8th)0-7-40.6-18.432-35
WINS: #14058 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (26-14), LOSSES: #6619 Dolgeville (NY) (64-8), #8486 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (42-20), #9421 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (62-34), #10407 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (40-6), #13002 Westmoreland (NY) (37-0), #13149 Herkimer (NY) (48-26), #13245 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Onondaga (Nedrow, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North-WestD10-16-0 (1st)9-110.8-650-45
WINS: #6619 Dolgeville (NY) (34-14), #8486 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (24-15), #8891 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (40-20), #8986 Sandy Creek (NY) (16-8), #9459 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (50-38), #10407 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (24-6), #11106 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (28-7), #12086 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (41-20), #13024 Weedsport (NY) (58-0), #13422 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #3856 Sidney (NY) (42-36)

2Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North-WestD5-34-2 (t 2nd)4-3-4.3-9.637-31
WINS: #8986 Sandy Creek (NY) (55-49), #11106 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (32-6), #12086 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (40-34), #13024 Weedsport (NY) (49-16), #13434 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (31-0), LOSSES: #5343 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (40-20), #6619 Dolgeville (NY) (48-42), #9459 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (50-42)

3Sandy Creek (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North-WestD6-34-2 (t 2nd)5-3-4.8-945-32
WINS: #9421 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (14-7), #9459 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (53-34), #11106 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (28-26), #12086 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (47-28), #13024 Weedsport (NY) (35-14), #13473 Waterville (NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #5343 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (16-8), #6619 Dolgeville (NY) (66-20), #8891 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (55-49)

4Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North-WestD4-44-2 (t 2nd)4-3-7-5.744-27
WINS: #8891 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (50-42), #11106 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (52-14), #12074 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY), #13024 Weedsport (NY) (28-20), LOSSES: #4073 Lowville (NY) (36-30), #5343 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (50-38), #8486 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (26-20), #8986 Sandy Creek (NY) (53-34)

5Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North-WestD4-42-4 (5th)3-4-15.3-17.731-36
WINS: #12086 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (63-0), #13024 Weedsport (NY) (27-8), #13149 Herkimer (NY) (40-14), #14487 Clinton (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #5343 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (28-7), #8891 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (32-6), #8986 Sandy Creek (NY) (28-26), #9459 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (52-14)

6Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North-WestD2-51-5 (6th)1-5-21.3-11.933-29
WINS: #13024 Weedsport (NY) (34-26), #13481 Hannibal (NY) (58-34), LOSSES: #5343 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (41-20), #8891 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (40-34), #8986 Sandy Creek (NY) (47-28), #9456 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY), #11106 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (63-0)

7Weedsport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North-WestD1-70-6 (7th)0-6-28.8-11.243-28
WINS: #13481 Hannibal (NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #5343 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (58-0), #8891 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (49-16), #8986 Sandy Creek (NY) (35-14), #9459 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (28-20), #10793 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (20-14), #11106 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (27-8), #12086 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (34-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 NFFNFF9-15-1 (2nd)8-1-13.7-35.731-53
WINS: #12978 Oriskany (NY) (38-14), #13024 Weedsport (NY) (20-14), #13434 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (42-20), #13434 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (22-14), #13473 Waterville (NY) (54-0), #13481 Hannibal (NY) (36-12), #13481 Hannibal (NY) (22-6), #14301 Cooperstown (NY) (38-12), #14487 Clinton (NY) (64-0), LOSSES: #13473 Waterville (NY) (8-0)

2Oriskany (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 NFFNFF7-26-1 (1st)6-2-28.3-37.327-47
WINS: #13002 Westmoreland (NY) (22-19), #13434 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (32-14), #13473 Waterville (NY) (34-27), #13481 Hannibal (NY) (38-26), #14301 Cooperstown (NY) (34-12), #14487 Clinton (NY) (48-20), #14520 New York Mills (NY) (52-14), LOSSES: #10793 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (38-14), #13481 Hannibal (NY) (29-18)

3Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 NFFNFF2-52-3 (t 4th)2-4-33.3-2540-23
WINS: #13481 Hannibal (NY) (16-7), #14301 Cooperstown (NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #8891 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (31-0), #10793 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (22-14), #10793 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (42-20), #12978 Oriskany (NY) (32-14), #13473 Waterville (NY) (3-0)

4Waterville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 NFFNFF5-45-2 (3rd)5-3-33.7-30.139-36
WINS: #10793 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (8-0), #13434 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (3-0), #14301 Cooperstown (NY) (10-8), #14487 Clinton (NY) (27-0), #14520 New York Mills (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #8986 Sandy Creek (NY) (39-0), #10793 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (54-0), #12978 Oriskany (NY) (34-27), #13481 Hannibal (NY) (22-17)

5Hannibal (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 NFFNFF3-72-3 (t 4th)3-4-33.8-2746-39
WINS: #12978 Oriskany (NY) (29-18), #13473 Waterville (NY) (22-17), #14301 Cooperstown (NY) (22-8), LOSSES: #10793 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (36-12), #10793 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (22-6), #12086 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (58-34), #12978 Oriskany (NY) (38-26), #13024 Weedsport (NY) (20-14), #13434 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (16-7), #13667 Dundee (NY) (18-7)

6Cooperstown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 NFFNFF2-52-5 (6th)2-5-47.5-36.927-31
WINS: #14487 Clinton (NY) (12-0), #14520 New York Mills (NY) (12-0), LOSSES: #10793 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (38-12), #12978 Oriskany (NY) (34-12), #13434 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (26-0), #13473 Waterville (NY) (10-8), #13481 Hannibal (NY) (22-8)

7Clinton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 NFFNFF1-71-4 (7th)1-4-56.1-32.931-35
WINS: #14520 New York Mills (NY) (12-6), LOSSES: #10793 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (64-0), #11106 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (41-6), #12132 Pulaski (NY) (48-16), #12978 Oriskany (NY) (48-20), #13473 Waterville (NY) (27-0), #14160 Tupper Lake (NY) (47-24), #14301 Cooperstown (NY) (12-0)

8New York Mills (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 NFFNFF0-50-4 (8th)0-4-59.5-3520-21
WINS: none, LOSSES: #9950 Little Falls (NY) (41-8), #12978 Oriskany (NY) (52-14), #13473 Waterville (NY) (2-0), #14301 Cooperstown (NY) (12-0), #14487 Clinton (NY) (12-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA8-23-0 (1st)5-128.21648-48
WINS: #2618 Binghamton (NY) (28-13), #3131 Vestal (NY) (34-22), #4017 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (42-6), #5050 Horseheads (NY) (42-40), #5050 Horseheads (NY) (38-14), #5340 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (45-6), #5825 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (32-26), #7920 Ithaca (NY) (74-46), LOSSES: #2618 Binghamton (NY) (36-28), #3234 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (21-18)

2Horseheads (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA4-51-2 (3rd)1-412.116.445-43
WINS: #3234 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (34-7), #5435 Waverly (NY) (28-10), #7920 Ithaca (NY) (43-21), #10140 Johnson City (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #2150 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (42-40), #2150 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (38-14), #2618 Binghamton (NY) (28-0), #3131 Vestal (NY) (23-20), #5825 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (14-9)

3Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA4-52-1 (2nd)2-38.814.740-47
WINS: #5050 Horseheads (NY) (14-9), #5985 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (41-6), #7920 Ithaca (NY) (12-0), #10140 Johnson City (NY) (47-6), LOSSES: #2150 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (32-26), #2618 Binghamton (NY) (28-0), #2618 Binghamton (NY) (48-0), #3131 Vestal (NY) (17-0), #5435 Waverly (NY) (21-14)

4Ithaca (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA2-70-3 (4th)0-5010.739-45
WINS: #10140 Johnson City (NY) (21-14), #11289 Dryden (NY) (46-8), LOSSES: #2150 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (74-46), #2618 Binghamton (NY) (34-22), #3131 Vestal (NY) (33-8), #4042 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (27-16), #5050 Horseheads (NY) (43-21), #5672 Warwick (NY) (34-20), #5825 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (12-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Binghamton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2AA6-51-2 (3rd)5-32519.759-47
WINS: #2150 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (36-28), #5050 Horseheads (NY) (28-0), #5825 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (48-0), #5825 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (28-0), #7920 Ithaca (NY) (34-22), #10140 Johnson City (NY) (42-20), LOSSES: #845 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (40-14), #1364 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (35-25), #2150 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (28-13), #3131 Vestal (NY) (43-22), #3234 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (20-12)

2Vestal (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2A6-33-0 (1st)2-121.917.648-44
WINS: #2618 Binghamton (NY) (43-22), #3234 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (35-34), #5050 Horseheads (NY) (23-20), #5825 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (17-0), #7920 Ithaca (NY) (33-8), #10140 Johnson City (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #433 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (27-0), #2150 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (34-22), #3234 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (16-12)

3Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2A6-52-1 (2nd)3-221.418.366-44
WINS: #2150 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (21-18), #2618 Binghamton (NY) (20-12), #3131 Vestal (NY) (16-12), #4017 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (26-14), #10140 Johnson City (NY) (42-16), #10140 Johnson City (NY) (47-12), LOSSES: #433 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (21-7), #1733 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (45-18), #1747 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (42-20), #3131 Vestal (NY) (35-34), #5050 Horseheads (NY) (34-7)

4Johnson City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2A0-90-3 (4th)0-3-10.117.346-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2618 Binghamton (NY) (42-20), #2949 Pine Bush (NY) (55-6), #3131 Vestal (NY) (35-0), #3234 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (47-12), #3234 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (42-16), #4017 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (36-12), #5050 Horseheads (NY) (41-6), #5825 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (47-6), #7920 Ithaca (NY) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B6-33-0 (1st)5-117.213.540-46
WINS: #4042 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (30-7), #5340 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (26-0), #5435 Waverly (NY) (22-14), #5985 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (24-13), #10140 Johnson City (NY) (36-12), #11289 Dryden (NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #1747 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (41-16), #2150 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (42-6), #3234 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (26-14)

2Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B6-32-1 (2nd)3-217.115.751-38
WINS: #4665 Norwich (NY) (21-20), #4870 Greene (NY) (20-12), #5435 Waverly (NY) (22-7), #7920 Ithaca (NY) (27-16), #10882 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (34-20), #11289 Dryden (NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #433 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (34-0), #1551 Newark Valley (NY) (20-12), #4017 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (30-7)

3Waverly (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B5-51-2 (3rd)3-410.39.447-48
WINS: #5340 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (14-6), #5825 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (21-14), #8209 Marcellus (NY) (44-14), #10081 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (44-24), #11289 Dryden (NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #433 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (48-14), #4017 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (22-14), #4042 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (22-7), #5050 Horseheads (NY) (28-10), #5985 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (31-20)

4Dryden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B1-80-3 (4th)0-5-16.47.249-35
WINS: #12780 Moravia (NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #1747 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (71-17), #4017 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (46-0), #4042 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (38-6), #5435 Waverly (NY) (32-0), #5614 Chittenango (NY) (27-0), #6832 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (46-7), #7277 Groton (NY) (42-20), #7920 Ithaca (NY) (46-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 4B12-14-0 (1st)9-147.323.983-49
WINS: #1747 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (32-13), #1747 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (41-20), #1920 Cazenovia (NY) (35-13), #2011 Dunkirk (NY) (41-8), #3131 Vestal (NY) (27-0), #3234 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (21-7), #4042 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (34-0), #4665 Norwich (NY) (34-0), #5340 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (49-12), #5435 Waverly (NY) (48-14), #5985 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (47-0), #10081 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (55-12), LOSSES: #294 Glens Falls (NY) (47-39)

2Windsor Central (Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 4B7-32-2 (t 2nd)4-33117.555-45
WINS: #3234 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (42-20), #4017 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (41-16), #5340 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (27-14), #5985 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (51-6), #8156 Oneonta (NY) (69-20), #9831 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (51-13), #11289 Dryden (NY) (71-17), LOSSES: #433 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (41-20), #433 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (32-13), #4665 Norwich (NY) (14-11)

3Norwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 4B5-41-3 (t 4th)2-413.914.650-38
WINS: #1747 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (14-11), #3856 Sidney (NY) (29-20), #4870 Greene (NY) (9-7), #8156 Oneonta (NY) (35-34), #10560 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (21-12), LOSSES: #433 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (34-0), #4042 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (21-20), #5340 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (30-29), #5985 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (33-14)

4Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 4B4-52-2 (t 2nd)3-410.816.251-35
WINS: #4665 Norwich (NY) (30-29), #5985 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (28-19), #6862 Skaneateles (NY) (42-26), #10882 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #433 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (49-12), #1747 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (27-14), #2150 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (45-6), #4017 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (26-0), #5435 Waverly (NY) (14-6)

5Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 4B3-61-3 (t 4th)2-48.116.253-35
WINS: #4665 Norwich (NY) (33-14), #5435 Waverly (NY) (31-20), #10081 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (40-12), LOSSES: #433 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (47-0), #1747 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (51-6), #4017 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (24-13), #4263 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (20-7), #5340 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (28-19), #5825 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (41-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Newark Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C13-05-0 (1st)10-032.92.865-61
WINS: #3994 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (34-14), #4042 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (20-12), #4073 Lowville (NY) (34-0), #4101 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (39-34), #6832 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (48-12), #6832 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (53-6), #8156 Oneonta (NY) (46-12), #8156 Oneonta (NY) (69-19), #9491 Lansing (NY) (58-0), #10081 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (39-14), #10882 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (61-0), #12854 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (54-8), #13689 Whitney Point (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C7-33-2 (t 2nd)4-34.2-1.346-49
WINS: #8983 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (35-12), #9491 Lansing (NY) (50-44), #9491 Lansing (NY) (28-20), #10882 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (39-26), #11289 Dryden (NY) (46-7), #12780 Moravia (NY) (34-22), #13689 Whitney Point (NY) (55-15), LOSSES: #1551 Newark Valley (NY) (48-12), #1551 Newark Valley (NY) (53-6), #8156 Oneonta (NY) (26-20)

3Oneonta (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C3-63-2 (t 2nd)3-3-19.455-33
WINS: #6832 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (26-20), #10882 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (60-0), #13689 Whitney Point (NY) (69-0), LOSSES: #1551 Newark Valley (NY) (69-19), #1551 Newark Valley (NY) (46-12), #1747 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (69-20), #4665 Norwich (NY) (35-34), #8207 Walton (NY) (52-50), #9491 Lansing (NY) (28-18)

4Lansing (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C4-53-2 (t 2nd)3-3-7.1-3.846-38
WINS: #8156 Oneonta (NY) (28-18), #10882 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (20-6), #12780 Moravia (NY) (33-8), #13689 Whitney Point (NY) (60-20), LOSSES: #1551 Newark Valley (NY) (58-0), #6832 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (50-44), #6832 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (28-20), #7277 Groton (NY) (38-20), #10085 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (35-28)

5Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C1-71-4 (5th)1-4-14.24.644-32
WINS: #13689 Whitney Point (NY) (66-26), LOSSES: #1551 Newark Valley (NY) (61-0), #4042 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (34-20), #4263 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (23-0), #5340 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (28-0), #6832 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (39-26), #8156 Oneonta (NY) (60-0), #9491 Lansing (NY) (20-6)

6Whitney Point (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C0-80-5 (6th)0-5-36.1-5.337-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1551 Newark Valley (NY) (2-0), #6832 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (55-15), #8156 Oneonta (NY) (69-0), #8248 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (26-6), #9491 Lansing (NY) (60-20), #10882 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (66-26), #11546 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (43-42), #13855 Newfield (NY) (20-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D8-24-1 (t 1st)8-28.6-7.342-48
WINS: #7277 Groton (NY) (28-16), #8207 Walton (NY) (28-12), #8983 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (29-22), #9831 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (42-16), #10085 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (44-14), #12854 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (55-14), #12976 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (33-14), #13884 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (40-14), LOSSES: #3856 Sidney (NY) (36-21), #10924 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (25-7)

2Walton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D5-34-1 (t 1st)4-3-1.20.639-35
WINS: #8156 Oneonta (NY) (52-50), #8983 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (28-22), #9831 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (26-21), #10924 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (36-22), #12854 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (40-36), LOSSES: #3856 Sidney (NY) (54-28), #4263 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (53-8), #5882 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (28-12)

3Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D5-33-2 (3rd)5-2-4.8-9.835-38
WINS: #8248 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (20-14), #9831 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (9-2), #10924 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (21-17), #12854 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (26-6), #13884 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (19-7), LOSSES: #5882 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (29-22), #6832 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (35-12), #8207 Walton (NY) (28-22)

4Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D3-62-3 (t 4th)3-5-8.6-146-36
WINS: #10924 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (54-26), #11546 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (36-20), #12854 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #1747 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (51-13), #3856 Sidney (NY) (30-28), #5882 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (42-16), #8207 Walton (NY) (26-21), #8248 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (50-22), #8983 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (9-2)

5Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D4-52-3 (t 4th)4-5-14.3-6.538-41
WINS: #5882 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (25-7), #12780 Moravia (NY) (28-14), #12854 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (24-22), #12976 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (28-26), LOSSES: #4263 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (57-20), #4870 Greene (NY) (28-0), #8207 Walton (NY) (36-22), #8983 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (21-17), #9831 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (54-26)

6Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D1-70-5 (6th)1-6-27.3-4.543-30
WINS: #13245 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (42-27), LOSSES: #1551 Newark Valley (NY) (54-8), #5882 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (55-14), #8207 Walton (NY) (40-36), #8983 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (26-6), #9831 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (36-0), #10924 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (24-22), #11546 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (54-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sidney (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D8-42-2 (3rd)8-31810.577-36
WINS: #4263 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (34-28), #4870 Greene (NY) (32-23), #5343 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (42-36), #5882 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (36-21), #8207 Walton (NY) (54-28), #8248 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (62-8), #9831 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (30-28), #11546 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (63-14), LOSSES: #1730 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (56-20), #4263 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (46-36), #4665 Norwich (NY) (29-20), #4870 Greene (NY) (30-20)

2Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D7-23-1 (2nd)5-2162.443-41
WINS: #3856 Sidney (NY) (46-36), #5985 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (20-7), #8207 Walton (NY) (53-8), #8248 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (34-0), #10882 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (23-0), #10924 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (57-20), #11546 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (73-32), LOSSES: #3856 Sidney (NY) (34-28), #4870 Greene (NY) (23-0)

3Greene (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D6-34-0 (1st)6-1134.247-39
WINS: #3856 Sidney (NY) (30-20), #4263 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (23-0), #8248 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (31-6), #10924 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (28-0), #11546 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (64-30), #12976 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #3856 Sidney (NY) (32-23), #4042 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (20-12), #4665 Norwich (NY) (9-7)

4Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D5-41-3 (4th)4-4-1.4-6.438-42
WINS: #9831 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (50-22), #10085 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (28-0), #11546 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (42-12), #12976 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (40-8), #13689 Whitney Point (NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #3856 Sidney (NY) (62-8), #4263 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (34-0), #4870 Greene (NY) (31-6), #8983 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (20-14)

5Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D3-50-4 (5th)2-5-17.8-831-40
WINS: #12854 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (54-30), #13689 Whitney Point (NY) (43-42), #13855 Newfield (NY) (41-20), LOSSES: #3856 Sidney (NY) (63-14), #4263 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (73-32), #4870 Greene (NY) (64-30), #8248 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (42-12), #9831 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (36-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Groton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 8D8-15-0 (1st)6-12.3-12.228-53
WINS: #9491 Lansing (NY) (38-20), #10081 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (20-16), #10081 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (22-16), #10085 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (32-14), #11289 Dryden (NY) (42-20), #12780 Moravia (NY) (27-6), #12976 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (36-8), #13855 Newfield (NY) (51-13), LOSSES: #5882 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (28-16)

2Tioga (Tioga Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 8D3-73-2 (3rd)3-3-9.80.258-38
WINS: #12780 Moravia (NY) (62-6), #12976 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (66-14), #13855 Newfield (NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #433 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (55-12), #1551 Newark Valley (NY) (39-14), #5435 Waverly (NY) (44-24), #5985 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (40-12), #7277 Groton (NY) (22-16), #7277 Groton (NY) (20-16), #10085 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (22-16)

3Notre Dame (Elmira, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 8D5-34-1 (2nd)4-3-9.8-9.832-40
WINS: #9491 Lansing (NY) (35-28), #10081 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (22-16), #12780 Moravia (NY) (45-13), #12976 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (32-14), #13855 Newfield (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #5882 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (44-14), #7277 Groton (NY) (32-14), #8248 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (28-0)

4Moravia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 8D2-72-3 (4th)2-4-26.7-1334-46
WINS: #12976 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (22-14), #13855 Newfield (NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #6832 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (34-22), #7277 Groton (NY) (27-6), #9491 Lansing (NY) (33-8), #10085 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (45-13), #10081 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (62-6), #10924 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (28-14), #11289 Dryden (NY) (26-0)

5Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 8D1-81-4 (5th)1-8-28.3-8.442-38
WINS: #13855 Newfield (NY) (44-22), LOSSES: #4870 Greene (NY) (43-0), #5882 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (33-14), #7277 Groton (NY) (36-8), #8248 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (40-8), #10081 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (66-14), #10085 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (32-14), #10924 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (28-26), #12780 Moravia (NY) (22-14)

6Newfield (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 8D1-60-5 (6th)0-6-38.2-1822-39
WINS: #13689 Whitney Point (NY) (20-16), LOSSES: #7277 Groton (NY) (51-13), #10085 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (2-0), #10081 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (54-0), #11546 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (41-20), #12780 Moravia (NY) (39-0), #12976 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (44-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastC9-17-0 (1st)2-111.3-5.544-43
WINS: #7059 Haverling (Bath, NY) (14-8), #8114 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (18-0), #8390 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (55-22), #8681 Geneva (NY) (38-20), #9994 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (22-8), #10532 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (34-14), #11027 Le Roy (NY) (70-0), #13014 Waterloo (NY) (32-8), #13238 Newark (NY) (43-20), LOSSES: #3994 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (36-34)

2Wayne (Ontario Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB6-26-1 (2nd)6-1-0.8-8.732-37
WINS: #8390 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (21-18), #8681 Geneva (NY) (14-12), #9994 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (20-14), #10532 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (42-6), #13014 Waterloo (NY) (35-0), #13238 Newark (NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #5224 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (18-0), #8390 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (27-7)

3Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB5-44-3 (4th)5-3-2.1-4.343-34
WINS: #8114 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (27-7), #9994 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (17-7), #10532 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (31-26), #13014 Waterloo (NY) (44-12), #13238 Newark (NY) (50-28), LOSSES: #5014 Hornell (NY) (49-29), #5224 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (55-22), #8114 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (21-18), #8681 Geneva (NY) (46-33)

4Geneva (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB5-35-2 (3rd)5-2-3.5-4.735-34
WINS: #8390 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (46-33), #9994 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (12-6), #10532 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (38-20), #13014 Waterloo (NY) (26-0), #13238 Newark (NY) (46-8), LOSSES: #4790 Livonia (NY) (55-14), #5224 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (38-20), #8114 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (14-12)

5Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB3-53-4 (5th)3-4-9.4-4.339-31
WINS: #10532 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (30-20), #13014 Waterloo (NY) (20-0), #13238 Newark (NY) (21-8), LOSSES: #5014 Hornell (NY) (21-12), #5224 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (22-8), #8114 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (20-14), #8390 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (17-7), #8681 Geneva (NY) (12-6)

6Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB4-52-5 (6th)3-4-12.2-11.734-42
WINS: #10566 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (40-30), #13014 Waterloo (NY) (38-12), #13014 Waterloo (NY) (52-6), #13238 Newark (NY) (44-24), LOSSES: #5224 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (34-14), #8114 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (42-6), #8390 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (31-26), #8681 Geneva (NY) (38-20), #9994 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (30-20)

7Waterloo (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB1-71-6 (7th)1-6-28.7-7.536-33
WINS: #13238 Newark (NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #5224 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (32-8), #8114 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (35-0), #8390 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (44-12), #8681 Geneva (NY) (26-0), #9994 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (20-0), #10532 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (52-6), #10532 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (38-12)

8Newark (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB0-80-7 (8th)0-6-31-7.237-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5224 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (43-20), #8114 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (42-7), #8390 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (50-28), #8681 Geneva (NY) (46-8), #9994 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (21-8), #10532 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (44-24), #10566 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (36-14), #13014 Waterloo (NY) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD8-26-0 (1st)5-111.8-5.356-35
WINS: #7724 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (47-14), #7724 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (40-14), #10219 Lyons (NY) (14-8), #10506 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (45-21), #10562 Avon (NY) (20-0), #10566 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (43-0), #12939 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (41-12), #13667 Dundee (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #3083 Batavia (NY) (14-8), #4739 Alexander (NY) (19-6)

2Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD7-25-1 (2nd)3-20.5-6.943-37
WINS: #7670 Attica (NY) (30-27), #9841 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (50-36), #10219 Lyons (NY) (8-6), #10506 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (42-13), #10566 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (24-12), #12939 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (42-0), #13667 Dundee (NY) (44-13), LOSSES: #5134 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (40-14), #5134 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (47-14)

3Lyons (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD4-43-3 (t 3rd)1-3-10.6-8.440-33
WINS: #10506 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (14-7), #12939 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (25-0), #13321 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (27-3), #13667 Dundee (NY) (47-18), LOSSES: #4739 Alexander (NY) (53-0), #5134 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (14-8), #7724 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (8-6), #10566 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (38-20)

4Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestC4-43-3 (t 3rd)2-1-12.1-7.939-34
WINS: #10566 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (20-13), #12939 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (35-8), #13667 Dundee (NY) (6-0), #13773 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #3994 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (30-7), #5134 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (45-21), #7724 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (42-13), #10219 Lyons (NY) (14-7)

5South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestC4-53-3 (t 3rd)1-2-12.5-11.143-39
WINS: #10219 Lyons (NY) (38-20), #12939 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (26-8), #13238 Newark (NY) (36-14), #13667 Dundee (NY) (51-12), LOSSES: #3994 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (38-21), #5134 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (43-0), #7724 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (24-12), #10506 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (20-13), #10532 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (40-30)

6Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestC3-61-5 (6th)1-3-28-17.233-44
WINS: #13658 Dansville (NY) (21-13), #13667 Dundee (NY) (34-6), #13773 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (19-18), LOSSES: #5134 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (41-12), #7724 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (42-0), #10219 Lyons (NY) (25-0), #10506 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (35-8), #10566 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (26-8), #12405 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (27-6)

7Dundee (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD2-70-6 (7th)1-4-35.8-18.136-44
WINS: #13481 Hannibal (NY) (18-7), #14302 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (20-0), LOSSES: #5134 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (49-6), #7724 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (44-13), #10219 Lyons (NY) (47-18), #10506 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (6-0), #10566 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (51-12), #12939 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (34-6), #13267 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (14-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Alexander (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD10-16-0 (1st)7-113.6-6.655-44
WINS: #5134 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (19-6), #7670 Attica (NY) (14-6), #9294 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (34-13), #10219 Lyons (NY) (53-0), #10447 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (48-7), #12134 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (45-0), #12227 Wilson (NY) (50-26), #12991 Holley (NY) (41-14), #13861 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (45-15), #14016 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #1730 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (28-0)

2Attica (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionC5-44-1 (t 2nd)2-10.7-5.355-29
WINS: #8557 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (33-12), #12134 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (40-0), #12991 Holley (NY) (49-0), #13861 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (57-13), #14016 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (61-0), LOSSES: #3083 Batavia (NY) (32-7), #3994 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (54-31), #4739 Alexander (NY) (14-6), #7724 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (30-27)

3Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD6-24-1 (t 2nd)3-2-11.7-22.126-41
WINS: #12134 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (35-13), #12991 Holley (NY) (41-8), #13773 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (16-6), #13773 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (35-0), #13861 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (36-7), #14016 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (53-20), LOSSES: #4739 Alexander (NY) (48-7), #9294 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (16-12)

4Pembroke (Corfu, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD5-42-4 (t 4th)3-3-21.7-22.731-45
WINS: #12500 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (46-19), #12991 Holley (NY) (34-26), #13773 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (42-22), #13861 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (20-0), #14016 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (14-7), LOSSES: #4739 Alexander (NY) (45-0), #7670 Attica (NY) (40-0), #10447 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (35-13), #13861 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (34-27)

5Holley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionC3-52-4 (t 4th)0-2-28.4-19.931-38
WINS: #13773 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (18-6), #13861 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (3-0), #14016 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (27-6), LOSSES: #4739 Alexander (NY) (41-14), #7670 Attica (NY) (49-0), #10447 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (41-8), #12134 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (34-26), #12405 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (24-21)

6Notre Dame (Batavia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD1-71-5 (t 6th)1-4-38.3-16.837-33
WINS: #12134 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (34-27), LOSSES: #4739 Alexander (NY) (45-15), #7670 Attica (NY) (57-13), #10447 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (36-7), #12134 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (20-0), #12485 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (14-12), #12991 Holley (NY) (3-0), #14016 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (22-6)

7Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD1-71-5 (t 6th)1-4-41.1-18.535-35
WINS: #13861 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (22-6), LOSSES: #4739 Alexander (NY) (46-0), #7670 Attica (NY) (61-0), #10447 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (53-20), #12134 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (14-7), #12991 Holley (NY) (27-6), #13259 Akron (NY) (28-14), #13267 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (27-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Livonia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB7-26-1 (2nd)1-213.4-6.342-37
WINS: #7059 Haverling (Bath, NY) (42-6), #8681 Geneva (NY) (55-14), #10900 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (49-6), #11027 Le Roy (NY) (49-7), #12405 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (56-7), #13658 Dansville (NY) (49-7), #13950 Wellsville (NY) (58-0), LOSSES: #3083 Batavia (NY) (31-20), #5014 Hornell (NY) (30-22)

2Hornell (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB9-17-0 (1st)3-112.3-6.543-44
WINS: #4790 Livonia (NY) (30-22), #7059 Haverling (Bath, NY) (22-20), #8390 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (49-29), #9994 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (21-12), #10900 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (27-0), #11027 Le Roy (NY) (42-0), #12405 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (49-7), #13658 Dansville (NY) (42-0), #13950 Wellsville (NY) (71-0), LOSSES: #3083 Batavia (NY) (40-21)

3Haverling (Bath, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC6-35-2 (3rd)6-13.2-9.641-37
WINS: #10900 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (42-0), #10900 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (38-0), #11027 Le Roy (NY) (60-32), #12405 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (37-7), #13658 Dansville (NY) (53-12), #13950 Wellsville (NY) (49-7), LOSSES: #4790 Livonia (NY) (42-6), #5014 Hornell (NY) (22-20), #5224 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (14-8)

4Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC4-44-3 (4th)4-2-14.3-8.436-34
WINS: #11027 Le Roy (NY) (30-22), #12405 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (16-0), #13658 Dansville (NY) (33-7), #13950 Wellsville (NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #4790 Livonia (NY) (49-6), #5014 Hornell (NY) (27-0), #7059 Haverling (Bath, NY) (38-0), #7059 Haverling (Bath, NY) (42-0)

5Le Roy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC3-53-4 (5th)3-3-14.9-6.440-31
WINS: #12405 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (34-7), #13658 Dansville (NY) (35-6), #13950 Wellsville (NY) (52-7), LOSSES: #4790 Livonia (NY) (49-7), #5014 Hornell (NY) (42-0), #5224 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (70-0), #7059 Haverling (Bath, NY) (60-32), #10900 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (30-22)

6Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC3-61-6 (t 6th)3-4-23.6-14.737-40
WINS: #12939 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (27-6), #12991 Holley (NY) (24-21), #13658 Dansville (NY) (47-13), LOSSES: #4790 Livonia (NY) (56-7), #5014 Hornell (NY) (49-7), #7059 Haverling (Bath, NY) (37-7), #10900 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (16-0), #11027 Le Roy (NY) (34-7), #13950 Wellsville (NY) (20-13)

7Dansville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC1-71-6 (t 6th)1-5-35.7-11.436-34
WINS: #13950 Wellsville (NY) (41-12), LOSSES: #4790 Livonia (NY) (49-7), #5014 Hornell (NY) (42-0), #7059 Haverling (Bath, NY) (53-12), #10900 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (33-7), #11027 Le Roy (NY) (35-6), #12405 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (47-13), #12939 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (21-13)

8Wellsville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC1-71-6 (t 6th)1-4-40-10.437-33
WINS: #12405 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (20-13), LOSSES: #4790 Livonia (NY) (58-0), #5014 Hornell (NY) (71-0), #7059 Haverling (Bath, NY) (49-7), #10900 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (42-14), #11027 Le Roy (NY) (52-7), #12500 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (38-12), #13658 Dansville (NY) (41-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IIC7-17-0 (1st)0-1-2.9-17.130-37
WINS: #9294 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (24-8), #9841 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (17-0), #10562 Avon (NY) (32-7), #12500 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (42-9), #13077 Geneseo (NY) (32-14), #13267 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (28-6), #14302 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (44-15), LOSSES: #7670 Attica (NY) (33-12)

2Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID6-35-2 (t 2nd)6-2-6.2-13.342-34
WINS: #9841 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (21-20), #10447 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (16-12), #12500 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (28-21), #13077 Geneseo (NY) (33-8), #13267 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (30-0), #14302 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #4739 Alexander (NY) (34-13), #8557 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (24-8), #10562 Avon (NY) (41-8)

3Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID5-35-2 (t 2nd)5-2-8.7-16.534-33
WINS: #10562 Avon (NY) (45-42), #12500 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (46-14), #13077 Geneseo (NY) (43-12), #13267 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (54-23), #14302 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (51-20), LOSSES: #7724 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (50-36), #8557 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (17-0), #9294 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (21-20)

4Avon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID5-35-2 (t 2nd)5-2-12.4-13.435-33
WINS: #9294 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (41-8), #12500 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (34-20), #13077 Geneseo (NY) (28-8), #13267 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (17-7), #14302 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #5134 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (20-0), #8557 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (32-7), #9841 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (45-42)

5Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID4-53-4 (5th)3-4-24.1-22.234-40
WINS: #13077 Geneseo (NY) (49-30), #13267 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (39-7), #13950 Wellsville (NY) (38-12), #14302 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (34-20), LOSSES: #8557 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (42-9), #9294 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (28-21), #9841 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (46-14), #10562 Avon (NY) (34-20), #12134 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (46-19)

6Geneseo (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID2-52-5 (6th)2-4-29.2-1930-29
WINS: #13267 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (14-12), #14302 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (36-12), LOSSES: #8557 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (32-14), #9294 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (33-8), #9841 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (43-12), #10562 Avon (NY) (28-8), #12500 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (49-30)

7Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID3-61-6 (7th)3-5-31.3-23.132-42
WINS: #13667 Dundee (NY) (14-6), #14016 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (27-0), #14302 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (38-14), LOSSES: #8557 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (28-6), #9294 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (30-0), #9841 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (54-23), #10562 Avon (NY) (17-7), #12500 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (39-7), #13077 Geneseo (NY) (14-12)

8York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID0-80-7 (8th)0-7-47.5-18.834-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8557 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (44-15), #9294 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (35-6), #9841 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (51-20), #10562 Avon (NY) (28-6), #12500 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (34-20), #13077 Geneseo (NY) (36-12), #13267 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (38-14), #13667 Dundee (NY) (20-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA8-23-0 (2nd)8-235.520.555-39
WINS: #2557 Fairport (NY) (27-7), #3013 Orchard Park (NY) (35-22), #3895 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (35-14), #4979 Hilton (NY) (41-12), #4979 Hilton (NY) (37-20), #8384 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (19-0), #8600 Penfield (NY) (49-8), #9668 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #372 Victor (NY) (42-15), #372 Victor (NY) (23-7)

2Fairport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA7-25-0 (1st)7-225.416.340-39
WINS: #3895 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (21-18), #3895 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (28-19), #4563 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (45-26), #4979 Hilton (NY) (31-28), #8600 Penfield (NY) (48-3), #9668 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (37-7), #10851 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (49-28), LOSSES: #372 Victor (NY) (34-10), #1281 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (27-7)

3Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-41-2 (5th)4-417.916.944-30
WINS: #4563 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (16-14), #8384 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (37-0), #9668 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (44-14), #10976 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #372 Victor (NY) (14-7), #1281 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (35-14), #2557 Fairport (NY) (21-18), #2557 Fairport (NY) (28-19)

4Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-43-2 (3rd)4-414.515.342-30
WINS: #4122 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (27-13), #4979 Hilton (NY) (41-28), #8600 Penfield (NY) (42-9), #10851 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #372 Victor (NY) (21-7), #2557 Fairport (NY) (45-26), #3895 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (16-14), #4122 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (14-7)

5Hilton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-42-3 (4th)4-412.513.735-34
WINS: #8419 East/School of the Arts (Rochester, NY) (27-6), #8600 Penfield (NY) (42-7), #9668 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (42-7), #10851 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (49-12), LOSSES: #1281 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (41-12), #1281 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (37-20), #2557 Fairport (NY) (31-28), #4563 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (41-28)

6Penfield (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA2-61-4 (6th)2-5-3.111.838-33
WINS: #8384 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (49-17), #10851 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #1281 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (49-8), #2557 Fairport (NY) (48-3), #2700 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (28-7), #4563 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (42-9), #4979 Hilton (NY) (42-7), #8384 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (13-6)

7Gates Chili (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA1-70-4 (7th)1-7-143.527-40
WINS: #9668 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #2557 Fairport (NY) (49-28), #4563 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (38-6), #4979 Hilton (NY) (49-12), #7034 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (35-19), #8384 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (22-13), #8600 Penfield (NY) (35-14), #10976 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (21-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Victor (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA12-12-0 (1st)12-148.824.883-40
WINS: #845 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (42-13), #1262 Lancaster (NY) (33-27), #1281 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (23-7), #1281 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (42-15), #2557 Fairport (NY) (34-10), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (13-7), #3895 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (14-7), #4122 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (28-0), #4563 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (21-7), #8384 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (42-13), #8419 East/School of the Arts (Rochester, NY) (39-0), #9668 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #226 Troy (NY) (21-20)

2Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA3-60-2 (3rd)2-6-29.136-44
WINS: #8600 Penfield (NY) (13-6), #10844 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (33-7), #10851 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (22-13), LOSSES: #372 Victor (NY) (42-13), #1281 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (19-0), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (28-7), #3895 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (37-0), #8600 Penfield (NY) (49-17), #9668 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (29-26)

3Webster Thomas (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA1-71-1 (2nd)1-7-7.918.344-30
WINS: #8384 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (29-26), LOSSES: #372 Victor (NY) (48-7), #1281 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (55-0), #2557 Fairport (NY) (37-7), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (41-0), #3895 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (44-14), #4979 Hilton (NY) (42-7), #10851 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (40-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greece Athena (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA11-13-0 (1st)11-139.41771-42
WINS: #1733 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (41-21), #2700 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (35-14), #2700 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (28-21), #3100 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (41-12), #3973 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (28-7), #4580 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (24-10), #5928 Spencerport (NY) (41-14), #6960 Brockport (NY) (34-18), #7346 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (48-14), #10844 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (49-14), #12119 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (34-10), LOSSES: #605 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (25-17)

2Brighton (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA8-23-1 (t 2nd)7-224.513.451-40
WINS: #3973 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (21-20), #4580 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (50-36), #5928 Spencerport (NY) (35-20), #5928 Spencerport (NY) (40-20), #7346 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (47-18), #8600 Penfield (NY) (28-7), #8980 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (27-13), #10844 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #923 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (35-14), #923 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (28-21)

3Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA6-33-1 (t 2nd)6-317.510.243-35
WINS: #5928 Spencerport (NY) (32-14), #6960 Brockport (NY) (26-0), #7346 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (42-21), #7461 Wilson Magnet/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (22-20), #8980 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (30-0), #12119 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (41-3), LOSSES: #923 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (28-7), #2700 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (21-20), #4580 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (18-14)

4Spencerport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA4-41-3 (t 4th)4-48.311.141-33
WINS: #7346 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (63-39), #8980 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (21-14), #10844 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (28-17), #11318 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (52-21), LOSSES: #923 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (41-14), #2700 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (40-20), #2700 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (35-20), #3973 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (32-14)

5Brockport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA4-40-3 (6th)4-43.6736-35
WINS: #4580 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (31-15), #8980 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (32-10), #10844 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (47-0), #12119 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (34-8), LOSSES: #923 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (34-18), #3973 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (26-0), #4580 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (27-7), #7346 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (48-25)

6Irondequoit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe III