Jump to division:  A   AA   B   C   CHSFL A   CHSFL AA   CHSFL AAA   D   HR   I   II   III   IV   Monsignor Martin   NEPSAC A   NEPSAC C   NFF   PSAL   PSAL Bowl   PSAL City   PSAL Cup  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Somers (Lincolndale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA12-16-1 (3rd)12-142.118.686-41
WINS: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (25-17), #1609 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (42-6), #2775 Brewster (NY) (42-35), #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (48-24), #3759 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (28-14), #3996 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (28-7), #4010 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (49-17), #5210 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (28-6), #8606 Pearl River (NY) (48-7), #9620 Beacon (NY) (35-6), #9848 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (41-12), #10914 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (48-13), LOSSES: #1609 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (34-13)

2Greece Athena (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA11-13-0 (1st)11-13716.471-42
WINS: #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (41-21), #2816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (35-14), #2816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (28-21), #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (41-12), #4070 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (28-7), #4721 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (24-10), #6070 Spencerport (NY) (41-14), #7155 Brockport (NY) (34-18), #7527 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (48-14), #10996 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (49-14), #12217 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (34-10), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (25-17)

3Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA9-17-0 (t 1st)9-130.515.660-39
WINS: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (34-13), #3339 Rye (NY) (66-42), #4010 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (44-21), #5210 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (42-28), #5210 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (28-13), #8193 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (35-6), #8606 Pearl River (NY) (35-6), #9848 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (39-0), #10914 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (42-6)

4Whitesboro (Marcy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA11-15-0 (1st)11-128.97.652-55
WINS: #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (45-18), #3908 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (17-7), #3908 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (42-14), #5398 Carthage (NY) (16-0), #5398 Carthage (NY) (38-0), #6070 Central Square (NY) (26-22), #8654 Watertown (NY) (42-0), #9351 New Hartford (NY) (29-7), #10087 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (38-18), #12169 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (53-8), #12461 Cortland (NY) (27-14), LOSSES: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (41-21)

5Brewster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA8-17-0 (t 1st)8-122.16.241-43
WINS: #3339 Rye (NY) (11-7), #3759 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (20-7), #6134 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (56-49), #6134 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (42-28), #8769 Eastchester (NY) (42-24), #11952 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (48-7), #11952 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (33-0), #14158 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (35-8), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (42-35)

6Brighton (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA8-23-1 (t 2nd)7-221.912.751-40
WINS: #4070 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (21-20), #4721 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (50-36), #6070 Spencerport (NY) (40-20), #6070 Spencerport (NY) (35-20), #7527 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (47-18), #8821 Penfield (NY) (28-7), #9167 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (27-13), #10996 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (35-14), #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (28-21)

7Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - South EastA10-23-1 (2nd)10-220.23.963-55
WINS: #4779 Queensbury (NY) (42-24), #5095 Averill Park (NY) (24-6), #6025 Amsterdam (NY) (29-20), #8264 Massena (NY) (57-10), #8872 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (38-6), #9814 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (62-31), #10403 South Glens Falls (NY) (57-27), #11084 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (57-12), #12204 Gloversville (NY) (35-0), #12355 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (45-22), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (48-24), #5095 Averill Park (NY) (19-16)

8Vestal (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2A6-33-0 (1st)2-119.617.348-44
WINS: #2665 Binghamton (NY) (43-22), #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (35-34), #5162 Horseheads (NY) (23-20), #5860 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (17-0), #7946 Ithaca (NY) (33-8), #10191 Johnson City (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (27-0), #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (34-22), #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (16-12)

9Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA8-35-1 (t 1st)8-219.411.164-37
WINS: #3883 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (28-13), #5328 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (26-22), #5903 Grand Island (NY) (24-7), #6025 North Tonawanda (NY) (44-23), #6287 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (30-13), #7099 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (56-26), #10250 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (62-0), #12149 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (53-6), LOSSES: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (41-12), #3156 Orchard Park (NY) (14-8), #6594 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (16-0)

10Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2A6-52-1 (2nd)3-219.117.966-44
WINS: #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (21-18), #2665 Binghamton (NY) (20-12), #3206 Vestal (NY) (16-12), #4070 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (26-14), #10191 Johnson City (NY) (47-12), #10191 Johnson City (NY) (42-16), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (21-7), #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (45-18), #1819 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (42-20), #3206 Vestal (NY) (35-34), #5162 Horseheads (NY) (34-7)

11Rye (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-35-2 (t 4th)6-318.812.650-32
WINS: #3759 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-18), #4010 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (34-15), #8135 Harrison (NY) (42-12), #8606 Pearl River (NY) (56-28), #8769 Eastchester (NY) (27-9), #9620 Beacon (NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #1609 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (66-42), #2775 Brewster (NY) (11-7), #6134 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (50-49)

12Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-35-2 (t 4th)6-316.512.851-35
WINS: #6025 Amsterdam (NY) (42-28), #6134 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (54-19), #8135 Harrison (NY) (45-13), #8193 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (7-0), #8769 Eastchester (NY) (14-3), #11952 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (49-14), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (28-14), #2775 Brewster (NY) (20-7), #3339 Rye (NY) (42-18)

13Starpoint (Lockport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA9-16-0 (1st)8-115.81.442-48
WINS: #5328 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (20-13), #5903 Grand Island (NY) (36-19), #6025 North Tonawanda (NY) (18-17), #6287 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (25-7), #6571 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (41-37), #10715 Lockport (NY) (48-28), #11547 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (54-14), #12001 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (27-9), #13638 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (53-8), LOSSES: #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (28-13)

14Indian River (Philadelphia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA7-34-1 (2nd)7-315.78.753-31
WINS: #4327 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (42-29), #5398 Carthage (NY) (28-21), #6070 Central Square (NY) (7-6), #8654 Watertown (NY) (36-26), #9351 New Hartford (NY) (56-36), #10087 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (56-26), #11350 Oswego (NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (42-14), #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (17-7), #4327 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (21-7)

15Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA8-36-0 (1st)8-115.32.652-55
WINS: #7946 Saugerties (NY) (56-0), #9323 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (31-0), #9323 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (56-7), #9946 Wallkill (NY) (42-20), #9946 Wallkill (NY) (47-0), #10812 Poughkeepsie (NY) (42-6), #11283 Monticello (NY) (43-6), #11772 Port Jervis (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (28-7), #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (28-12), #5459 Middletown (NY) (40-27)

16Jay [John] (Cross River, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-35-2 (t 4th)6-315.213.155-32
WINS: #5210 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (28-7), #6134 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (7-6), #8135 Harrison (NY) (31-12), #8193 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (38-13), #8439 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (28-0), #8606 Pearl River (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (49-17), #1609 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (44-21), #3339 Rye (NY) (34-15)

17Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA6-33-1 (t 2nd)6-314.99.643-35
WINS: #6070 Spencerport (NY) (32-14), #7155 Brockport (NY) (26-0), #7527 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (42-21), #7572 Wilson Magnet/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (22-20), #9167 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (30-0), #12217 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (41-3), LOSSES: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (28-7), #2816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (21-20), #4721 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (18-14)

18East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA8-14-0 (1st)8-113.6-1.131-42
WINS: #3908 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (21-7), #7602 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (36-7), #8264 Massena (NY) (51-10), #8654 Watertown (NY) (35-28), #9351 New Hartford (NY) (37-22), #10087 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (49-0), #12169 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (57-6), #12461 Cortland (NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #3908 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (42-29)

19Eastridge (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA6-33-0 (1st)6-311.86.640-39
WINS: #4070 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (18-14), #7155 Brockport (NY) (27-7), #7527 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (53-49), #9167 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (14-6), #10996 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (50-27), #12217 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (37-13), LOSSES: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (24-10), #2816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (50-36), #7155 Brockport (NY) (31-15)

20Queensbury (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - North WestA8-14-0 (1st)8-111.6-2.736-53
WINS: #5095 Averill Park (NY) (44-36), #6025 Amsterdam (NY) (40-0), #9814 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (46-22), #9814 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (53-36), #10403 South Glens Falls (NY) (62-22), #11084 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (47-6), #12204 Gloversville (NY) (48-28), #12355 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (48-28), LOSSES: #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (42-24)

21Averill Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - South EastA8-24-0 (1st)8-210.1-0.749-51
WINS: #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (19-16), #6025 Amsterdam (NY) (21-14), #8872 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (33-21), #9814 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (27-6), #10403 South Glens Falls (NY) (30-28), #11084 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (42-14), #12204 Gloversville (NY) (54-7), #12355 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (55-6), LOSSES: #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (24-6), #4779 Queensbury (NY) (44-36)

22Sleepy Hollow (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-43-3 (9th)3-49.510.250-37
WINS: #8769 Eastchester (NY) (28-0), #9848 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (14-13), #10625 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (48-20), #10914 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (27-6), #12040 Ossining (NY) (25-12), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (28-6), #1609 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (42-28), #1609 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (28-13), #4010 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (28-7)

23McKinley (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA6-35-1 (t 1st)6-28.91.643-38
WINS: #6571 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (25-7), #7099 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (20-15), #9489 Hamburg (NY) (44-20), #10250 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (27-10), #12149 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (36-6), #13292 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (48-12), LOSSES: #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (26-22), #3883 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (20-13), #4517 Niagara Falls (NY) (20-18)

24Carthage (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA5-42-3 (4th)5-48.69.447-33
WINS: #7602 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (28-14), #7602 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (34-27), #8654 Watertown (NY) (48-12), #9351 New Hartford (NY) (42-14), #10087 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (49-24), LOSSES: #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (16-0), #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (38-0), #3908 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (28-21), #6070 Central Square (NY) (38-16)

25Grand Island (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA6-34-2 (t 2nd)4-36.40.544-40
WINS: #6025 North Tonawanda (NY) (38-35), #7692 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (33-0), #8872 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (27-6), #10545 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (39-13), #12001 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (28-14), #13638 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (39-12), LOSSES: #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (24-7), #3883 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (36-19), #6571 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (21-19)

26North Tonawanda (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA6-34-2 (t 2nd)5-35.90.842-40
WINS: #6571 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (22-6), #7099 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (20-16), #10545 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (35-8), #11547 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (46-14), #12001 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (49-16), #12484 Tonawanda (NY) (41-18), LOSSES: #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (44-23), #3883 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (18-17), #5903 Grand Island (NY) (38-35)

27Amsterdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - North WestA6-43-1 (2nd)6-45.90.149-49
WINS: #8872 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (49-20), #8872 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (35-0), #9814 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (40-22), #10403 South Glens Falls (NY) (49-13), #12204 Gloversville (NY) (34-14), #12355 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (47-18), LOSSES: #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (29-20), #3759 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-28), #4779 Queensbury (NY) (40-0), #5095 Averill Park (NY) (21-14)

28Spencerport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA4-41-3 (t 4th)4-45.710.441-33
WINS: #7527 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (63-39), #9167 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (21-14), #10996 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (28-17), #11395 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (52-21), LOSSES: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (41-14), #2816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (40-20), #2816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (35-20), #4070 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (32-14)

29Central Square (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA4-53-2 (3rd)3-25.79.442-38
WINS: #5398 Carthage (NY) (38-16), #8654 Watertown (NY) (40-28), #9102 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (46-27), #9351 New Hartford (NY) (45-32), LOSSES: #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (26-22), #3908 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (7-6), #4416 Auburn (NY) (46-28), #4961 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (42-28), #4961 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (35-34)

30Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-45-2 (t 4th)5-45.43.542-38
WINS: #3339 Rye (NY) (50-49), #8439 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (20-14), #11952 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (60-12), #13163 Peekskill (NY) (53-18), #14158 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #2775 Brewster (NY) (42-28), #2775 Brewster (NY) (56-49), #3759 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (54-19), #4010 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (7-6)

31West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA5-34-2 (t 3rd)4-34.72.941-32
WINS: #6594 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (17-14), #8408 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (43-18), #9489 Hamburg (NY) (14-13), #10250 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (29-6), #12149 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (50-8), LOSSES: #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (30-13), #3883 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (25-7), #7099 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (21-13)

32Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA5-44-2 (t 2nd)4-33.5348-35
WINS: #5903 Grand Island (NY) (21-19), #6934 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (13-12), #10545 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (28-6), #11547 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (56-6), #13638 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (56-7), LOSSES: #1336 Lancaster (NY) (31-14), #3883 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (41-37), #5328 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (25-7), #6025 North Tonawanda (NY) (22-6)

33South Park (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA6-34-2 (t 3rd)6-23.4-3.138-44
WINS: #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (16-0), #9489 Hamburg (NY) (34-14), #9489 Hamburg (NY) (38-0), #10250 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (48-0), #11547 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (40-22), #13292 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (32-22), LOSSES: #4327 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (29-12), #6287 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (17-14), #7099 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (9-0)

34Iroquois (Elma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA4-44-2 (t 3rd)4-31.13.442-31
WINS: #6287 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (21-13), #6594 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (9-0), #12149 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (36-0), #13292 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #2834 Cheektowaga (NY) (22-21), #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (56-26), #5328 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (20-15), #6025 North Tonawanda (NY) (20-16)

35Brockport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA4-40-3 (6th)4-40.96.336-35
WINS: #4721 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (31-15), #9167 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (32-10), #10996 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (47-0), #12217 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (34-8), LOSSES: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (34-18), #4070 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (26-0), #4721 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (27-7), #7527 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (48-25)

36Irondequoit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA3-51-3 (t 4th)2-5-0.612.643-29
WINS: #7155 Brockport (NY) (48-25), #9167 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (35-34), #13061 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (48-14), #2816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (47-18), #4070 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (42-21), #4721 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (53-49), #6070 Spencerport (NY) (63-39)

37Wilson Magnet/Early College International (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityA4-34-1 (2nd)1-1-0.81.230-30
WINS: #8553 East/School of the Arts (Rochester, NY) (12-10), #11065 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (28-8), #11395 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (27-7), #13061 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #3253 Batavia (NY) (18-8), #4070 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (22-20), #4169 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (28-0)

38Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA4-33-1 (2nd)4-3-0.9-1.123-33
WINS: #8654 Watertown (NY) (13-7), #10087 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (49-20), #12169 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (46-6), #12461 Cortland (NY) (25-0), LOSSES: #4327 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (36-7), #5398 Carthage (NY) (34-27), #5398 Carthage (NY) (28-14)

39Saugerties (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA7-25-1 (2nd)5-2-2-7.531-53
WINS: #9323 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (28-17), #9513 Red Hook (NY) (39-6), #9686 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (34-27), #9946 Wallkill (NY) (30-23), #10812 Poughkeepsie (NY) (44-24), #11283 Monticello (NY) (37-20), #11772 Port Jervis (NY) (33-8), LOSSES: #3996 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (56-0), #9323 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (23-19)

40Harrison (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-43-4 (t 10th)5-4-2.8-3.635-44
WINS: #8193 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (14-7), #8439 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (35-34), #9620 Beacon (NY) (28-20), #13163 Peekskill (NY) (21-12), #14158 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (53-6), LOSSES: #3339 Rye (NY) (42-12), #3759 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (45-13), #4010 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (31-12), #8769 Eastchester (NY) (22-20)

41Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-53-4 (t 10th)4-5-32.842-38
WINS: #8439 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (14-10), #8769 Eastchester (NY) (30-13), #9848 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (18-6), #12446 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (41-21), LOSSES: #1609 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (35-6), #3759 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (7-0), #4010 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (38-13), #8135 Harrison (NY) (14-7), #8606 Pearl River (NY) (34-31)

42Massena (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10A6-36-0 (t 1st)0-2-3.3-2.948-40
WINS: #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (44-42), #9984 Potsdam (NY) (10-0), #10321 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (26-23), #12234 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (56-22), #13345 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (63-20), #14158 Tupper Lake (NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (57-10), #4327 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (51-10), #5845 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (42-12)

43Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-44-3 (8th)5-4-4-3.434-45
WINS: #8606 Pearl River (NY) (25-7), #8769 Eastchester (NY) (16-8), #9848 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (10-0), #10914 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (21-7), #12446 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (20-0), LOSSES: #4010 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (28-0), #6134 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (20-14), #8135 Harrison (NY) (35-34), #8193 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (14-10)

44Pearl River (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-62-5 (t 15th)3-5-4.73.454-39
WINS: #8193 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (34-31), #11952 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (34-7), #12446 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (42-0), #13733 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (48-7), #1609 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (35-6), #3339 Rye (NY) (56-28), #4010 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (41-0), #6606 Nanuet (NY) (21-14), #8439 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (25-7)

45Watertown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA2-61-4 (5th)2-6-4.9842-29
WINS: #9351 New Hartford (NY) (28-12), #12169 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (43-16), LOSSES: #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (42-0), #3908 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (36-26), #4327 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (35-28), #5398 Carthage (NY) (48-12), #6070 Central Square (NY) (40-28), #7602 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (13-7)

46Eastchester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-63-4 (t 10th)3-6-5.53.544-36
WINS: #8135 Harrison (NY) (22-20), #9620 Beacon (NY) (20-19), #13163 Peekskill (NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #2775 Brewster (NY) (42-24), #3339 Rye (NY) (27-9), #3759 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (14-3), #5210 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (28-0), #8193 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (30-13), #8439 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (16-8)

47Lansingburgh (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - South EastA5-52-2 (3rd)4-4-60.346-53
WINS: #8106 Schenectady (NY) (6-0), #9814 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (38-36), #11084 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (46-6), #12204 Gloversville (NY) (40-14), #12355 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (38-6), #4595 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (39-8), #5095 Averill Park (NY) (33-21), #6025 Amsterdam (NY) (35-0), #6025 Amsterdam (NY) (49-20)

48Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA3-61-1 (t 2nd)3-6-7.41.333-42
WINS: #10996 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (18-0), #11395 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (21-20), #12217 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #2816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (27-13), #4070 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (30-0), #4721 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (14-6), #6070 Spencerport (NY) (21-14), #7155 Brockport (NY) (32-10), #7527 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (35-34)

49Goshen Central (Goshen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA4-63-3 (3rd)4-4-8.1-0.148-45
WINS: #7946 Saugerties (NY) (23-19), #9946 Wallkill (NY) (17-6), #10812 Poughkeepsie (NY) (14-6), #11283 Monticello (NY) (27-13), LOSSES: #3996 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (56-7), #3996 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (31-0), #5651 Warwick (NY) (33-7), #7946 Saugerties (NY) (28-17), #9513 Red Hook (NY) (26-20), #11772 Port Jervis (NY) (28-14)

50New Hartford (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA2-60-5 (6th)1-6-8.37.937-27
WINS: Franco Cite (Ottawa, Ontario) (40-7), #12461 Cortland (NY) (36-8), LOSSES: #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (29-7), #3908 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (56-36), #4327 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (37-22), #5398 Carthage (NY) (42-14), #6070 Central Square (NY) (45-32), #8654 Watertown (NY) (28-12)

51Hamburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA5-43-3 (6th)4-4-9-7.334-44
WINS: #10250 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (38-29), #10545 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (8-6), #11574 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (34-22), #12149 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (20-14), #13292 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (57-6), LOSSES: #5328 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (44-20), #6287 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (14-13), #6594 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (38-0), #6594 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (34-14)

52Beacon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-43-4 (t 10th)4-4-9.6-5.532-43
WINS: #9848 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (14-12), #11952 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (26-21), #13163 Peekskill (NY) (20-9), #14158 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (35-6), #3339 Rye (NY) (42-7), #8135 Harrison (NY) (28-20), #8769 Eastchester (NY) (20-19)

53Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - South EastA2-81-3 (4th)2-6-10.55.359-39
WINS: #10403 South Glens Falls (NY) (34-22), #11084 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (62-31), #4779 Queensbury (NY) (46-22), #4779 Queensbury (NY) (53-36), #5095 Averill Park (NY) (27-6), #6025 Amsterdam (NY) (40-22), #6339 Albany (NY) (44-24), #8106 Schenectady (NY) (26-20), #8872 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (38-36)

54Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-61-5 (t 17th)2-6-10.72.347-38
WINS: #10914 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (21-14), #11915 Highland (NY) (3-0), #11952 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (19-0), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (41-12), #1609 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (39-0), #5210 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (14-13), #8193 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (18-6), #8439 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (10-0), #9620 Beacon (NY) (14-12)

55Wallkill (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA3-62-4 (t 4th)2-5-11.10.942-44
WINS: #9686 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (21-7), #10812 Poughkeepsie (NY) (12-6), #11772 Port Jervis (NY) (30-24), LOSSES: #3834 New Paltz (NY) (27-0), #3996 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (42-20), #3996 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (47-0), #7946 Saugerties (NY) (30-23), #9323 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (17-6), #11283 Monticello (NY) (21-20)

56Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA2-52-2 (3rd)2-5-11.86.236-25
WINS: #12169 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (44-20), #12461 Cortland (NY) (26-21), LOSSES: #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (38-18), #3908 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (56-26), #4327 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (49-0), #5398 Carthage (NY) (49-24), #7602 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (49-20)

57Johnson City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2A0-90-3 (4th)0-3-12.31746-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2665 Binghamton (NY) (42-20), #2954 Pine Bush (NY) (55-6), #3206 Vestal (NY) (35-0), #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (42-16), #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (47-12), #4070 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (36-12), #5162 Horseheads (NY) (41-6), #5860 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (47-6), #7946 Ithaca (NY) (21-14)

58West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA4-51-5 (t 7th)4-5-12.6-539-42
WINS: #10545 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (7-2), #11547 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (13-6), #12001 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (21-14), #13292 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (16-12), LOSSES: #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (62-0), #5328 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (27-10), #6287 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (29-6), #6594 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (48-0), #9489 Hamburg (NY) (38-29)

59South Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - North WestA3-72-2 (3rd)3-5-13.42.448-49
WINS: #11084 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (34-22), #12204 Gloversville (NY) (53-32), #12355 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (38-25), LOSSES: #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (57-27), #3554 Schuylerville (NY) (41-14), #4779 Queensbury (NY) (62-22), #5095 Averill Park (NY) (30-28), #6025 Amsterdam (NY) (49-13), #9102 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (19-14), #9814 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (34-22)

60Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA4-53-3 (5th)3-5-14.2-10.433-46
WINS: #11547 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (33-14), #12001 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (53-32), #12385 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (42-22), #13638 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #5903 Grand Island (NY) (39-13), #6025 North Tonawanda (NY) (35-8), #6571 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (28-6), #9489 Hamburg (NY) (8-6), #10250 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (7-2)

61Poughkeepsie (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA2-62-4 (t 4th)2-4-15.6-0.738-37
WINS: #11283 Monticello (NY) (40-20), #11772 Port Jervis (NY) (22-14), LOSSES: #2954 Pine Bush (NY) (61-13), #3996 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (42-6), #6695 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (33-6), #7946 Saugerties (NY) (44-24), #9323 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (14-6), #9946 Wallkill (NY) (12-6)

62Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-61-5 (t 17th)2-5-16.2-1.543-42
WINS: #10625 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (24-20), #13163 Peekskill (NY) (33-27), #14158 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (48-13), #1609 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (42-14), #5210 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (27-6), #8439 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (21-7), #8674 Suffern (NY) (27-0), #9848 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (21-14)

63Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA1-71-1 (t 2nd)1-6-16.6739-33
WINS: #12217 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (49-26), LOSSES: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (49-14), #2816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (27-0), #4721 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (50-27), #6070 Spencerport (NY) (28-17), #7155 Brockport (NY) (47-0), #8578 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (33-7), #9167 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (18-0)

64Green Tech (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - South EastA3-60-4 (5th)2-6-17.1-2.742-46
WINS: #8466 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (20-15), #12204 Gloversville (NY) (36-28), #12355 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (57-12), #4779 Queensbury (NY) (47-6), #5095 Averill Park (NY) (42-14), #8872 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (46-6), #9814 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (26-6), #10403 South Glens Falls (NY) (34-22)

65Monticello (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA3-62-4 (t 4th)2-4-18.2-9.735-48
WINS: #9946 Wallkill (NY) (21-20), #11772 Port Jervis (NY) (21-18), #13947 Ellenville (NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #3996 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (43-6), #6695 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (27-7), #7946 Saugerties (NY) (37-20), #9323 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (27-13), #10812 Poughkeepsie (NY) (40-20), #11915 Highland (NY) (13-12)

66Oswego (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA0-10-00-1-18.617.67-3
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3908 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (54-6)

67Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityA1-71-4 (t 4th)0-3-18.9-1.335-33
WINS: #11065 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (21-13), LOSSES: #4107 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (48-30), #4169 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (23-6), #6070 Spencerport (NY) (52-21), #7572 Wilson Magnet/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (27-7), #8553 East/School of the Arts (Rochester, NY) (28-18), #9167 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (21-20), #13061 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (30-23)

68Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA2-62-4 (6th)2-6-19.8-5.437-36
WINS: #12001 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (30-27), #13638 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (50-21), LOSSES: #3883 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (54-14), #6025 North Tonawanda (NY) (46-14), #6571 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (56-6), #6594 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (40-22), #10250 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (13-6), #10545 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (33-14)

69Port Jervis (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA1-81-5 (7th)1-5-21.2-0.943-40
WINS: #9323 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #3996 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (35-0), #4070 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (21-6), #5459 Middletown (NY) (42-0), #7946 Saugerties (NY) (33-8), #9513 Red Hook (NY) (28-12), #9946 Wallkill (NY) (30-24), #10812 Poughkeepsie (NY) (22-14), #11283 Monticello (NY) (21-18)

70Byram Hills (Armonk, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA2-72-5 (t 15th)2-7-22.4-2.239-41
WINS: #13163 Peekskill (NY) (24-20), #14158 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #2775 Brewster (NY) (33-0), #2775 Brewster (NY) (48-7), #3759 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (49-14), #6134 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (60-12), #8606 Pearl River (NY) (34-7), #9620 Beacon (NY) (26-21), #9848 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (19-0)

71Amherst Central (Amherst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA2-71-5 (7th)2-7-22.7-10.734-46
WINS: #13292 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (54-8), #13638 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (45-14), LOSSES: #3883 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (27-9), #5903 Grand Island (NY) (28-14), #6025 North Tonawanda (NY) (49-16), #10250 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (21-14), #10545 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (53-32), #11547 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (30-27), #12149 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (22-14)

72Lake Shore (Angola, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA1-70-6 (9th)1-6-23.7-2.735-37
WINS: #12001 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (22-14), LOSSES: #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (53-6), #5328 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (36-6), #6287 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (50-8), #7099 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (36-0), #8872 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (28-12), #9489 Hamburg (NY) (20-14), #13292 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (60-28)

73Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA1-61-3 (4th)1-5-23.84.630-28
WINS: #12461 Cortland (NY) (30-22), LOSSES: #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (53-8), #4327 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (57-6), #7602 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (46-6), #8654 Watertown (NY) (43-16), #9869 Solvay (NY) (20-14), #10087 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (44-20)

74Gloversville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - North WestA1-81-3 (4th)1-7-24.11.249-39
WINS: #12355 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (24-8), LOSSES: #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (35-0), #4779 Queensbury (NY) (48-28), #5095 Averill Park (NY) (54-7), #6025 Amsterdam (NY) (34-14), #8630 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (39-7), #8872 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (40-14), #10403 South Glens Falls (NY) (53-32), #11084 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (36-28)

75Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA0-70-3 (4th)0-6-24.210.541-25
WINS: none, LOSSES: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (34-10), #3253 Batavia (NY) (39-0), #4070 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (41-3), #4721 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (37-13), #7155 Brockport (NY) (34-8), #9167 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (30-6), #10996 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (49-26)

76Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - North WestA1-80-4 (5th)0-8-25.1-1.446-42
WINS: #11065 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (28-27), LOSSES: #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (45-22), #4779 Queensbury (NY) (48-28), #5095 Averill Park (NY) (55-6), #6025 Amsterdam (NY) (47-18), #8872 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (34-0), #10403 South Glens Falls (NY) (38-25), #11084 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (34-14), #12204 Gloversville (NY) (24-8)

77Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA1-51-3 (14th)1-3-25.7-10.925-30
WINS: #13163 Peekskill (NY) (22-0), LOSSES: #8193 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (41-21), #8439 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (20-0), #8606 Pearl River (NY) (42-0), #10625 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (14-12), #11189 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (21-14)

78Cortland (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA0-70-4 (6th)0-6-25.83.636-24
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (27-14), #4091 Homer (NY) (9-3), #4327 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (34-6), #7602 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (25-0), #9351 New Hartford (NY) (36-8), #10087 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (26-21), #12169 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (30-22)

79Peekskill (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA1-81-7 (19th)1-7-32.2-14.326-50
WINS: #14158 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (48-20), LOSSES: #6134 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (53-18), #8135 Harrison (NY) (21-12), #8769 Eastchester (NY) (38-6), #9620 Beacon (NY) (20-9), #10914 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (33-27), #11952 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (24-20), #12026 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (24-8), #12446 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (22-0)

80Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA1-81-5 (t 7th)1-7-33.4-8.434-45
WINS: #12149 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (60-28), LOSSES: #5328 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (48-12), #6594 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (32-22), #7099 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (43-0), #7692 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (53-12), #9489 Hamburg (NY) (57-6), #10250 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (16-12), #12001 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (54-8), #13638 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (28-12)

81Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA1-80-6 (8th)1-6-37.5-936-45
WINS: #13292 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (28-12), LOSSES: #3883 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (53-8), #5903 Grand Island (NY) (39-12), #6571 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (56-7), #7692 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (41-6), #10545 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (36-0), #11547 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (50-21), #12001 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (45-14), #13234 Newfane (NY) (20-14)

82Lincoln (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA0-80-6 (20th)0-7-46.1-7.732-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2775 Brewster (NY) (35-8), #6134 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (46-0), #8135 Harrison (NY) (53-6), #9620 Beacon (NY) (39-0), #10914 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (41-0), #11687 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (35-6), #11952 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (42-6), #13163 Peekskill (NY) (48-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Troy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA13-06-0 (1st)13-051.426.876-51
WINS: #413 Victor (NY) (21-20), #709 New Rochelle (NY) (20-14), #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (33-21), #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (20-13), #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (50-27), #1651 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (22-15), #2628 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (33-7), #4851 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (32-14), #4939 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (47-12), #6287 Ballston Spa (NY) (49-0), #8106 Schenectady (NY) (49-8), #9035 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (29-2), #9102 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (54-0), LOSSES: none

2Victor (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA12-12-0 (1st)12-146.424.383-40
WINS: #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (42-13), #1336 Lancaster (NY) (33-27), #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (42-15), #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (23-7), #2665 Fairport (NY) (34-10), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (13-7), #3996 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (14-7), #4169 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (28-0), #4676 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (21-7), #8553 East/School of the Arts (Rochester, NY) (39-0), #8578 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (42-13), #9781 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (21-20)

3New Rochelle (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA10-17-0 (t 1st)10-140.318.263-45
WINS: #2938 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (39-18), #2938 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (27-0), #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (41-13), #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (34-0), #4802 Carmel (NY) (6-0), #5008 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (34-13), #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (34-0), #8693 White Plains (NY) (42-6), #8693 White Plains (NY) (43-6), #10642 Mt. Vernon (NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (20-14)

4Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA10-15-0 (1st)10-138.119.653-47
WINS: #1598 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (27-14), #2665 Binghamton (NY) (40-14), #3016 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (37-6), #3016 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (35-7), #4091 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (34-16), #5349 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (7-6), #7056 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (42-6), #7099 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (41-0), #9102 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (59-7), #10715 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (61-13), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (42-13)

5Shaker (Latham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA8-25-1 (2nd)8-238.122.658-41
WINS: #2127 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (35-6), #2628 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (14-10), #4851 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (20-7), #4939 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (44-14), #6804 Saratoga Springs (NY) (35-7), #8106 Schenectady (NY) (34-8), #9035 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (44-0), #9102 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (20-13), #225 Troy (NY) (33-21)

6Lancaster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA10-14-0 (1st)8-132.912.454-49
WINS: #3156 Orchard Park (NY) (42-35), #3156 Orchard Park (NY) (27-7), #4070 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (51-24), #4070 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (35-12), #6571 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (31-14), #6934 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (42-14), #7692 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (27-6), #10457 Jamestown (NY) (56-14), #11084 Depew (NY) (51-14), #11574 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (56-17), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (33-27)

7Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA8-23-0 (2nd)8-232.919.955-39
WINS: #2665 Fairport (NY) (27-7), #3156 Orchard Park (NY) (35-22), #3996 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (35-14), #5141 Hilton (NY) (41-12), #5141 Hilton (NY) (37-20), #8578 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (19-0), #8821 Penfield (NY) (49-8), #9781 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (42-15), #413 Victor (NY) (23-7)

8Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA7-34-0 (1st)7-332.826.564-33
WINS: #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (28-7), #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (17-14), #2665 Binghamton (NY) (35-25), #2954 Pine Bush (NY) (24-10), #2954 Pine Bush (NY) (21-14), #5459 Middletown (NY) (50-25), #9914 Kingston (NY) (36-16), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (50-27), #3016 Washingtonville (NY) (18-14), #4070 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (21-20)

9Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA8-15-0 (1st)8-130.616.442-35
WINS: #3016 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (20-7), #4091 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (28-6), #4416 Auburn (NY) (27-6), #4961 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (42-22), #5349 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (38-6), #5367 Liverpool (NY) (34-0), #7056 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (20-15), #7056 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (41-21), LOSSES: #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (27-14)

10Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA8-23-1 (2nd)7-230.419.852-42
WINS: #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (48-30), #2954 Pine Bush (NY) (20-6), #3016 Washingtonville (NY) (35-13), #3016 Washingtonville (NY) (7-0), #5459 Middletown (NY) (20-7), #5651 Warwick (NY) (19-7), #5651 Warwick (NY) (28-0), #9914 Kingston (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (17-14), #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (28-7)

11Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA7-25-1 (2nd)7-230.116.644-40
WINS: #2628 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (19-7), #4939 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (55-22), #6287 Ballston Spa (NY) (34-0), #6339 Albany (NY) (57-18), #6804 Saratoga Springs (NY) (27-6), #9102 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (40-21), #12149 Niskayuna (NY) (44-8), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (22-15), #2127 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (28-14)

12Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA8-16-0 (1st)8-126.51640-41
WINS: #1651 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (28-14), #2628 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (47-44), #4851 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (12-7), #4939 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (42-18), #6287 Ballston Spa (NY) (47-8), #6339 Albany (NY) (47-24), #6804 Saratoga Springs (NY) (27-6), #12149 Niskayuna (NY) (57-7), LOSSES: #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (35-6)

13Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA8-23-0 (1st)5-12615.748-48
WINS: #2665 Binghamton (NY) (28-13), #3206 Vestal (NY) (34-22), #4070 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (42-6), #5162 Horseheads (NY) (38-14), #5162 Horseheads (NY) (42-40), #5418 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (45-6), #5860 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (32-26), #7946 Ithaca (NY) (74-46), LOSSES: #2665 Binghamton (NY) (36-28), #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (21-18)

14Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA5-44-2 (3rd)5-423.120.751-34
WINS: #4851 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (21-0), #6287 Ballston Spa (NY) (42-0), #6339 Albany (NY) (41-12), #6804 Saratoga Springs (NY) (31-14), #12149 Niskayuna (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (33-7), #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (14-10), #1651 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (19-7), #2127 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (47-44)

15Binghamton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2AA6-51-2 (3rd)5-322.819.459-47
WINS: #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (36-28), #5162 Horseheads (NY) (28-0), #5860 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (48-0), #5860 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (28-0), #7946 Ithaca (NY) (34-22), #10191 Johnson City (NY) (42-20), LOSSES: #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (40-14), #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (35-25), #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (28-13), #3206 Vestal (NY) (43-22), #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (20-12)

16Fairport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA7-25-0 (1st)7-222.815.740-39
WINS: #3996 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (28-19), #3996 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (21-18), #4676 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (45-26), #5141 Hilton (NY) (31-28), #8821 Penfield (NY) (48-3), #9781 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (37-7), #10996 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (49-28), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (34-10), #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (27-7)

17Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA7-26-1 (t 3rd)7-221.213.654-32
WINS: #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (31-14), #5008 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (24-7), #5328 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (14-13), #7099 Spring Valley (NY) (35-14), #8674 Suffern (NY) (30-0), #9730 Mahopac (NY) (24-6), #12026 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (41-8), LOSSES: #709 New Rochelle (NY) (27-0), #709 New Rochelle (NY) (39-18)

18Pine Bush (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA6-32-2 (3rd)4-321.113.136-47
WINS: #4070 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (23-13), #5459 Middletown (NY) (34-19), #9686 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (42-14), #9914 Kingston (NY) (36-7), #10191 Johnson City (NY) (55-6), #10812 Poughkeepsie (NY) (61-13), LOSSES: #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (24-10), #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (21-14), #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (20-6)

19Washingtonville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA6-24-0 (1st)6-220.716.541-34
WINS: #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (18-14), #4070 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (14-0), #5651 Warwick (NY) (22-7), #6695 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (43-7), #9686 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (33-14), #9914 Kingston (NY) (24-0), LOSSES: #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (35-13), #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (7-0)

20Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA6-34-1 (2nd)6-320.717.849-32
WINS: #4416 Auburn (NY) (47-22), #4961 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (41-28), #5349 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (23-7), #5367 Liverpool (NY) (28-27), #7099 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (42-6), #10715 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (37-6), #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (35-7), #1598 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (20-7)

21Scarsdale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA7-35-2 (t 6th)7-320.615.155-41
WINS: #4169 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (41-7), #5008 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (31-7), #5328 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (28-21), #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (7-6), #8693 White Plains (NY) (62-30), #10029 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (48-34), #10642 Mt. Vernon (NY) (28-26), LOSSES: #709 New Rochelle (NY) (41-13), #709 New Rochelle (NY) (34-0), #2938 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (31-14)

22Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceAA5-4 3-120.519.653-43
WINS: #3466 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (23-8), #4169 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (14-10), #4327 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (20-14), #8578 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (28-7), #9781 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (13-7), #631 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (33-20), #2861 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (24-21), #3450 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (26-21)

23Orchard Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA6-43-1 (2nd)5-419.914.760-34
WINS: #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (14-8), #4070 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (35-6), #5503 Clarence (NY) (34-18), #6934 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (33-19), #10457 Jamestown (NY) (41-8), #11574 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #1336 Lancaster (NY) (27-7), #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (35-22), #1336 Lancaster (NY) (42-35), #4517 Niagara Falls (NY) (26-23)

24Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-41-2 (5th)4-415.316.344-30
WINS: #4676 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (16-14), #8578 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (37-0), #9781 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (44-14), #11065 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (14-7), #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (35-14), #2665 Fairport (NY) (28-19), #2665 Fairport (NY) (21-18)

25Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA7-23-1 (2nd)6-214.99.435-46
WINS: #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (21-20), #5459 Middletown (NY) (27-20), #5651 Warwick (NY) (17-14), #6695 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (30-13), #9686 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (24-7), #9914 Kingston (NY) (27-0), #11772 Port Jervis (NY) (21-6), LOSSES: #2954 Pine Bush (NY) (23-13), #3016 Washingtonville (NY) (14-0)

26Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA6-32-2 (3rd)4-314.91246-38
WINS: #4517 Niagara Falls (NY) (14-6), #5503 Clarence (NY) (34-13), #6070 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (36-20), #10457 Jamestown (NY) (20-12), #11298 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (48-0), #11574 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (44-13), LOSSES: #1336 Lancaster (NY) (35-12), #1336 Lancaster (NY) (51-24), #3156 Orchard Park (NY) (35-6)

27Corcoran (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA5-34-1 (2nd)5-314.813.834-35
WINS: #4416 Auburn (NY) (14-12), #7056 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (34-14), #7099 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (40-23), #9102 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (38-26), #10715 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (34-16), #1598 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (28-6), #5367 Liverpool (NY) (7-6)

28Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA8-17-0 (t 1st)8-114.45.939-43
WINS: #4802 Carmel (NY) (24-17), #5008 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (20-13), #5328 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (17-7), #7099 Spring Valley (NY) (38-14), #9392 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (24-18), #9730 Mahopac (NY) (38-8), #10029 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (35-28), #10642 Mt. Vernon (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (41-7)

29McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityAA6-35-0 (1st)4-314.49.637-39
WINS: #4676 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (14-7), #7572 Wilson Magnet/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (28-0), #8553 East/School of the Arts (Rochester, NY) (44-20), #11065 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (34-15), #11395 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (23-6), #13061 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (45-6), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (28-0), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (14-10), #4676 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (27-13)

30Auburn (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA4-33-2 (3rd)3-313.216.336-25
WINS: #4961 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (52-44), #5349 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (40-28), #5367 Liverpool (NY) (30-0), #6070 Central Square (NY) (46-28), LOSSES: #1598 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (27-6), #3016 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (47-22), #4091 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (14-12)

31Niagara Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA6-24-1 (t 1st)5-212.87.238-35
WINS: #3156 Orchard Park (NY) (26-23), #5328 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (20-18), #6934 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (17-13), #7692 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (41-15), #8872 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (28-0), #10715 Lockport (NY) (26-14), LOSSES: #4070 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (14-6), #5503 Clarence (NY) (26-16)

32Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-43-2 (3rd)4-41214.742-30
WINS: #4169 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (27-13), #5141 Hilton (NY) (41-28), #8821 Penfield (NY) (42-9), #10996 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (21-7), #2665 Fairport (NY) (45-26), #3996 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (16-14), #4169 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (14-7)

33Carmel (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA6-35-2 (t 6th)6-311.5845-39
WINS: #7099 Spring Valley (NY) (26-6), #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (27-7), #8058 Port Chester (NY) (28-7), #9730 Mahopac (NY) (21-0), #10029 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (28-10), #12461 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #709 New Rochelle (NY) (6-0), #4169 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (24-17), #5328 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (14-9)

34Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA4-53-3 (4th)4-511.318.549-38
WINS: #6287 Ballston Spa (NY) (28-13), #8106 Schenectady (NY) (20-0), #9035 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (28-7), #9102 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (20-7), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (32-14), #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (20-7), #2127 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (12-7), #2628 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (21-0), #4939 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (22-13)

35Columbia (East Greenbush, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA5-44-2 (3rd)5-410.919.750-37
WINS: #4851 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (22-13), #6287 Ballston Spa (NY) (14-12), #8106 Schenectady (NY) (28-16), #9035 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (30-12), #9102 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (38-18), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (47-12), #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (44-14), #1651 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (55-22), #2127 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (42-18)

36Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA5-41-4 (t 4th)3-410.811.639-38
WINS: #5367 Liverpool (NY) (14-10), #6070 Central Square (NY) (42-28), #6070 Central Square (NY) (35-34), #7099 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (35-21), #9102 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (35-32), LOSSES: #1598 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (42-22), #3016 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (41-28), #4416 Auburn (NY) (52-44), #5349 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (32-25)

37North Rockland (Thiells, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA5-44-3 (t 8th)5-410.612.957-27
WINS: #5328 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (35-34), #5328 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (21-20), #5328 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (21-14), #8674 Suffern (NY) (28-20), #12026 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #709 New Rochelle (NY) (34-13), #2938 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (24-7), #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (31-7), #4169 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (20-13)

38Hilton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-42-3 (4th)4-49.91335-34
WINS: #8553 East/School of the Arts (Rochester, NY) (27-6), #8821 Penfield (NY) (42-7), #9781 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (42-7), #10996 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (49-12), LOSSES: #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (41-12), #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (37-20), #2665 Fairport (NY) (31-28), #4676 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (41-28)

39Horseheads (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA4-51-2 (3rd)1-49.816.145-43
WINS: #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (34-7), #5534 Waverly (NY) (28-10), #7946 Ithaca (NY) (43-21), #10191 Johnson City (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (38-14), #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (42-40), #2665 Binghamton (NY) (28-0), #3206 Vestal (NY) (23-20), #5860 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (14-9)

40Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA6-36-1 (t 3rd)6-38.94.441-42
WINS: #4802 Carmel (NY) (14-9), #8058 Port Chester (NY) (19-3), #9392 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (41-14), #9730 Mahopac (NY) (28-14), #10029 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (34-0), #12040 Ossining (NY) (46-20), LOSSES: #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (28-21), #4169 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (17-7), #5008 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (21-20)

41Clarkstown North (New City, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA6-34-3 (t 8th)6-38.90.434-49
WINS: #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (28-20), #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (20-0), #8674 Suffern (NY) (33-7), #10029 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (47-20), #10642 Mt. Vernon (NY) (35-8), #12026 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (47-6), LOSSES: #2938 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (14-13), #5008 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (21-14), #5008 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (35-34)

42Nottingham (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA3-51-4 (t 4th)3-58.818.642-29
WINS: #4961 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (32-25), #7099 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (24-13), #10715 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (28-7), LOSSES: #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (7-6), #1598 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (38-6), #3016 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (23-7), #4416 Auburn (NY) (40-28), #5367 Liverpool (NY) (27-23)

43Liverpool (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA5-41-4 (t 4th)5-48.710.634-40
WINS: #4091 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (7-6), #5349 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (27-23), #7056 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (63-49), #9102 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (49-35), #10715 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (50-28), LOSSES: #1598 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (34-0), #3016 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (28-27), #4416 Auburn (NY) (30-0), #4961 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (14-10)

44Middletown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA4-51-3 (4th)2-58.310.244-41
WINS: #3996 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (40-27), #9686 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (61-40), #9914 Kingston (NY) (31-7), #11772 Port Jervis (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (50-25), #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (20-7), #2954 Pine Bush (NY) (34-19), #4070 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (27-20), #6695 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (22-21)

45Clarence (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA6-34-1 (t 1st)6-38.11.934-45
WINS: #4517 Niagara Falls (NY) (26-16), #6934 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (14-6), #8872 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (40-0), #10457 Jamestown (NY) (35-8), #10715 Lockport (NY) (38-22), #11574 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (21-0), LOSSES: #3156 Orchard Park (NY) (34-18), #4070 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (34-13), #7692 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (14-10)

46Warwick (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA4-52-2 (3rd)3-47.513.947-37
WINS: #6695 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (28-7), #7946 Ithaca (NY) (34-20), #9323 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (33-7), #9686 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (33-11), LOSSES: #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (28-0), #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (19-7), #3016 Washingtonville (NY) (22-7), #4070 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (17-14), #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (29-14)

47Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA4-52-1 (2nd)2-36.614.440-47
WINS: #5162 Horseheads (NY) (14-9), #6051 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (41-6), #7946 Ithaca (NY) (12-0), #10191 Johnson City (NY) (47-6), LOSSES: #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (32-26), #2665 Binghamton (NY) (48-0), #2665 Binghamton (NY) (28-0), #3206 Vestal (NY) (17-0), #5534 Waverly (NY) (21-14)

48Ballston Spa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA3-63-3 (4th)3-64.721.450-34
WINS: #6339 Albany (NY) (20-14), #6804 Saratoga Springs (NY) (13-6), #12149 Niskayuna (NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (49-0), #1651 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (34-0), #2127 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (47-8), #2628 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (42-0), #4851 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (28-13), #4939 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (14-12)

49Albany (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA5-42-4 (5th)4-44.56.633-49
WINS: #6804 Saratoga Springs (NY) (16-14), #8106 Schenectady (NY) (26-12), #9035 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (29-6), #9814 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (44-24), #12149 Niskayuna (NY) (44-20), LOSSES: #1651 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (57-18), #2127 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (47-24), #2628 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (41-12), #6287 Ballston Spa (NY) (20-14)

50Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA6-31-3 (4th)4-32.90.227-52
WINS: #5459 Middletown (NY) (22-21), #9686 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (13-0), #9914 Kingston (NY) (19-13), #9914 Kingston (NY) (21-6), #10812 Poughkeepsie (NY) (33-6), #11283 Monticello (NY) (27-7), LOSSES: #3016 Washingtonville (NY) (43-7), #4070 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (30-13), #5651 Warwick (NY) (28-7)

51Saratoga Springs (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA3-61-5 (6th)3-62.412.341-41
WINS: #8106 Schenectady (NY) (19-15), #9035 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (28-6), #12149 Niskayuna (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (35-7), #1651 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (27-6), #2127 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (27-6), #2628 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (31-14), #6287 Ballston Spa (NY) (13-6), #6339 Albany (NY) (16-14)

52Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA4-53-2 (t 3rd)4-41.88.344-38
WINS: #7692 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (22-12), #8872 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (28-21), #10457 Jamestown (NY) (34-26), #10715 Lockport (NY) (30-8), LOSSES: #1336 Lancaster (NY) (42-14), #3156 Orchard Park (NY) (33-19), #4517 Niagara Falls (NY) (17-13), #5503 Clarence (NY) (14-6), #6571 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (13-12)

53Henninger (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA2-62-3 (4th)2-61.316.941-30
WINS: #9102 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (47-35), #10715 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (42-6), #1598 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (41-21), #1598 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (20-15), #4091 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (34-14), #5367 Liverpool (NY) (63-49), #7099 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (59-39)

54Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA4-53-2 (3rd)4-51.19.833-44
WINS: #7056 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (59-39), #9102 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (62-41), #10715 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (41-35), #10996 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (35-19), LOSSES: #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (41-0), #3016 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (42-6), #4091 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (40-23), #4961 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (35-21), #5349 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (24-13)

55Spring Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA6-36-1 (t 3rd)6-31.11.138-43
WINS: #8058 Port Chester (NY) (3-0), #9392 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (17-14), #9392 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (34-14), #10029 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (25-14), #12040 Ossining (NY) (31-24), #12461 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #2938 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (35-14), #4169 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (38-14), #4802 Carmel (NY) (26-6)

56Mamaroneck (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA4-63-5 (12th)4-6-0.77.353-42
WINS: #8674 Suffern (NY) (18-6), #8693 White Plains (NY) (14-13), #9392 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (42-15), #10642 Mt. Vernon (NY) (30-14), LOSSES: #709 New Rochelle (NY) (34-0), #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (7-6), #4802 Carmel (NY) (27-7), #5328 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (28-20), #5328 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (20-0), #8058 Port Chester (NY) (23-0)

57Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA5-43-2 (t 3rd)3-3-1.22.839-43
WINS: #5503 Clarence (NY) (14-10), #8872 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (27-21), #10715 Lockport (NY) (41-28), #13292 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (53-12), #13638 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #1336 Lancaster (NY) (27-6), #4517 Niagara Falls (NY) (41-15), #5903 Grand Island (NY) (33-0), #6934 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (22-12)

58Ithaca (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA2-70-3 (4th)0-5-210.439-45
WINS: #10191 Johnson City (NY) (21-14), #11350 Dryden (NY) (46-8), LOSSES: #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (74-46), #2665 Binghamton (NY) (34-22), #3206 Vestal (NY) (33-8), #4107 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (27-16), #5162 Horseheads (NY) (43-21), #5651 Warwick (NY) (34-20), #5860 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (12-0)

59Port Chester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA6-44-4 (10th)6-4-2.5-4.933-58
WINS: #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (23-0), #8693 White Plains (NY) (28-14), #10029 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (15-14), #10642 Mt. Vernon (NY) (29-16), #12040 Ossining (NY) (24-0), #12461 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (35-21), LOSSES: #4802 Carmel (NY) (28-7), #5328 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (19-3), #7099 Spring Valley (NY) (3-0), #9392 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (19-12)

60Schenectady (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA3-72-4 (5th)2-6-2.710.749-48
WINS: #9035 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (33-14), #9102 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (19-16), #9814 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (26-20), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (49-8), #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (34-8), #4851 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (20-0), #4939 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (28-16), #6339 Albany (NY) (26-12), #6804 Saratoga Springs (NY) (19-15), #8872 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (6-0)

61East/School of the Arts (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityAA4-44-2 (3rd)3-3-4.54.831-36
WINS: #11065 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (28-0), #11395 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (28-18), #13061 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (33-0), #13061 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (39-0), #4169 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (44-20), #5141 Hilton (NY) (27-6), #7572 Wilson Magnet/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (12-10)

62Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA3-60-2 (3rd)2-6-4.68.536-44
WINS: #8821 Penfield (NY) (13-6), #10996 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (33-7), #10996 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (22-13), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (42-13), #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (19-0), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (28-7), #3996 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (37-0), #8821 Penfield (NY) (49-17), #9781 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (29-26)

63Suffern (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA4-52-5 (t 13th)3-5-5-433-49
WINS: #8693 White Plains (NY) (23-6), #10914 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (27-0), #12040 Ossining (NY) (48-12), #12461 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #2938 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (30-0), #5008 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (28-20), #5328 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (33-7), #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (18-6), #12026 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (24-20)

64White Plains (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA3-72-5 (t 13th)3-6-5.19.357-43
WINS: #9730 Mahopac (NY) (38-37), #10642 Mt. Vernon (NY) (44-18), #12026 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (44-22), LOSSES: #709 New Rochelle (NY) (42-6), #709 New Rochelle (NY) (43-6), #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (49-32), #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (62-30), #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (14-13), #8058 Port Chester (NY) (28-14), #8674 Suffern (NY) (23-6)

65Penfield (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA2-61-4 (6th)2-5-5.711.138-33
WINS: #8578 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (49-17), #10996 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (49-8), #2665 Fairport (NY) (48-3), #2816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (28-7), #4676 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (42-9), #5141 Hilton (NY) (42-7), #8578 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (13-6)

66Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA4-51-4 (5th)3-4-6-2.531-47
WINS: #10457 Jamestown (NY) (41-8), #10715 Lockport (NY) (29-8), #10715 Lockport (NY) (56-32), #12149 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (28-12), LOSSES: #4517 Niagara Falls (NY) (28-0), #5503 Clarence (NY) (40-0), #5903 Grand Island (NY) (27-6), #6934 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (28-21), #7692 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (27-21)

67Colonie Central (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA2-71-5 (6th)2-7-6.811.343-43
WINS: #9102 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (28-20), #12149 Niskayuna (NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (29-2), #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (44-0), #4851 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (28-7), #4939 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (30-12), #6339 Albany (NY) (29-6), #6804 Saratoga Springs (NY) (28-6), #8106 Schenectady (NY) (33-14)

68Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA1-71-4 (5th)1-6-7.110.135-36
WINS: #10715 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (59-7), #4091 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (38-26), #4961 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (35-32), #5367 Liverpool (NY) (49-35), #6070 Central Square (NY) (46-27), #7056 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (47-35), #7099 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (62-41)

69La Salle Institute (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA2-70-6 (7th)1-7-7.112.445-42
WINS: #10403 South Glens Falls (NY) (19-14), #12149 Niskayuna (NY) (26-14), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (54-0), #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (34-7), #1651 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (40-21), #4851 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (20-7), #4939 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (38-18), #8106 Schenectady (NY) (19-16), #9035 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (28-20)

70Fox Lane (Bedford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA4-53-4 (11th)4-5-8.5-2.339-43
WINS: #8058 Port Chester (NY) (19-12), #10029 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (37-19), #12040 Ossining (NY) (41-22), #12461 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (20-17), LOSSES: #4169 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (24-18), #5328 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (41-14), #7099 Spring Valley (NY) (17-14), #7099 Spring Valley (NY) (34-14), #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (42-15)

71Valley Central (Montgomery, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA1-80-4 (5th)1-6-9.97.643-37
WINS: #9914 Kingston (NY) (40-20), LOSSES: #2954 Pine Bush (NY) (42-14), #3016 Washingtonville (NY) (33-14), #4070 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (24-7), #5459 Middletown (NY) (61-40), #5651 Warwick (NY) (33-11), #6695 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (13-0), #7946 Saugerties (NY) (34-27), #9946 Wallkill (NY) (21-7)

72Mahopac (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA3-62-5 (t 13th)3-6-10.1-0.734-47
WINS: #10642 Mt. Vernon (NY) (28-16), #12040 Ossining (NY) (19-14), #12461 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #2938 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (24-6), #4169 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (38-8), #4802 Carmel (NY) (21-0), #5328 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (28-14), #8693 White Plains (NY) (38-37), #10029 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (40-23)

73Webster Thomas (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA1-71-1 (2nd)1-7-10.417.744-30
WINS: #8578 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (29-26), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (48-7), #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (55-0), #2665 Fairport (NY) (37-7), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (41-0), #3996 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (44-14), #5141 Hilton (NY) (42-7), #10996 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (40-6)

74Kingston (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA0-90-4 (5th)0-9-1115.751-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (36-16), #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (2-0), #2954 Pine Bush (NY) (36-7), #3016 Washingtonville (NY) (24-0), #4070 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (27-0), #5459 Middletown (NY) (31-7), #6695 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (21-6), #6695 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (19-13), #9686 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (40-20)

75Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA1-81-6 (t 17th)1-8-11.56.852-31
WINS: #9730 Mahopac (NY) (40-23), LOSSES: #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (48-34), #4169 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (35-28), #4802 Carmel (NY) (28-10), #5328 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (47-20), #5328 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (34-0), #7099 Spring Valley (NY) (25-14), #8058 Port Chester (NY) (15-14), #9392 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (37-19)

76Jamestown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA1-71-3 (4th)1-6-13.78.241-33
WINS: #11574 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #1336 Lancaster (NY) (56-14), #3156 Orchard Park (NY) (41-8), #4070 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (20-12), #5503 Clarence (NY) (35-8), #6934 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (34-26), #8237 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (32-21), #8872 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (41-8)

77Mt. Vernon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA1-81-6 (t 17th)1-8-14.76.650-37
WINS: #12026 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #709 New Rochelle (NY) (40-6), #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (28-26), #4169 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (35-6), #5328 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (35-8), #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (30-14), #8058 Port Chester (NY) (29-16), #8693 White Plains (NY) (44-18), #9730 Mahopac (NY) (28-16)

78West Genesee (Camillus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA0-80-5 (6th)0-8-15.112.736-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (61-13), #3016 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (34-14), #4091 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (28-14), #5349 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (28-7), #5367 Liverpool (NY) (50-28), #7056 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (41-7), #7099 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (41-35), #9102 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (34-12)

79Lockport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA1-80-5 (6th)1-6-15.17.149-34
WINS: #11574 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (30-28), LOSSES: #631 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (60-6), #3883 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (48-28), #4517 Niagara Falls (NY) (26-14), #5503 Clarence (NY) (38-22), #6934 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (30-8), #7692 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (41-28), #8872 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (56-32), #8872 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (29-8)

80Gates Chili (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA1-70-4 (7th)1-7-16.62.927-40
WINS: #9781 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #2665 Fairport (NY) (49-28), #4676 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (38-6), #5141 Hilton (NY) (49-12), #7099 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (35-19), #8578 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (22-13), #8821 Penfield (NY) (35-14), #11065 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (21-13)

81Edison Tech (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityAA2-61-4 (t 4th)2-3-17-0.931-35
WINS: #10996 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (21-13), #13061 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #3253 Batavia (NY) (41-14), #3996 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (41-6), #4169 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (34-15), #7572 Wilson Magnet/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (28-8), #8553 East/School of the Arts (Rochester, NY) (28-0), #11395 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (21-13)

82Frontier (Hamburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA1-70-4 (5th)0-6-206.239-35
WINS: #8237 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (20-19), LOSSES: #1336 Lancaster (NY) (56-17), #3156 Orchard Park (NY) (54-0), #4070 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (44-13), #5503 Clarence (NY) (21-0), #9489 Hamburg (NY) (34-22), #10457 Jamestown (NY) (52-0), #10715 Lockport (NY) (30-28)

83Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA3-62-5 (t 13th)2-6-22.9-5.329-52
WINS: #8674 Suffern (NY) (24-20), #12461 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (14-0), #13163 Peekskill (NY) (24-8), LOSSES: #2938 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (41-8), #5008 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (48-6), #5328 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (47-6), #8693 White Plains (NY) (44-22), #10642 Mt. Vernon (NY) (34-0), #12040 Ossining (NY) (42-12)

84Ossining (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA1-80-7 (20th)1-7-23-4.238-43
WINS: #12026 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (42-12), LOSSES: #5210 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (25-12), #5328 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (46-20), #7099 Spring Valley (NY) (31-24), #8058 Port Chester (NY) (24-0), #8674 Suffern (NY) (48-12), #9392 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (41-22), #9730 Mahopac (NY) (19-14), #12461 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (41-38)

85Niskayuna (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA0-80-6 (7th)0-8-23.711.635-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1651 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (44-8), #2127 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (57-7), #2628 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (49-0), #6287 Ballston Spa (NY) (32-0), #6339 Albany (NY) (44-20), #6804 Saratoga Springs (NY) (49-6), #9035 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (52-0), #9102 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (26-14)

86Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA1-71-6 (t 17th)1-7-25.8-5.533-40
WINS: #12040 Ossining (NY) (41-38), LOSSES: #4802 Carmel (NY) (40-7), #7099 Spring Valley (NY) (38-0), #8058 Port Chester (NY) (35-21), #8674 Suffern (NY) (34-14), #9392 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (20-17), #9730 Mahopac (NY) (42-0), #12026 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (14-0)

87Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityAA1-61-5 (6th)0-4-31.2-2.724-32
WINS: #11395 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (30-23), LOSSES: #4169 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (45-6), #7527 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (34-0), #7572 Wilson Magnet/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (40-0), #8553 East/School of the Arts (Rochester, NY) (33-0), #8553 East/School of the Arts (Rochester, NY) (42-0), #11065 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (28-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB13-04-0 (1st)12-048.716.579-50
WINS: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (47-39), #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (49-14), #2558 Hudson (NY) (62-12), #3554 Schuylerville (NY) (35-7), #3759 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (32-28), #3759 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (44-14), #4595 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (33-13), #4913 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (48-21), #5367 Peru (NY) (48-19), #8466 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (42-6), #9686 Hudson Falls (NY) (43-0), #10230 Johnstown (NY) (55-7), #11065 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (55-6), LOSSES: none

2Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 4B12-14-0 (1st)9-14523.583-49
WINS: #1819 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (32-13), #1819 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (41-20), #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (35-13), #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (41-8), #3206 Vestal (NY) (27-0), #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (21-7), #4107 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (34-0), #4779 Norwich (NY) (34-0), #5418 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (49-12), #5534 Waverly (NY) (48-14), #6051 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (47-0), #10125 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (55-12), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (47-39)

3Windsor Central (Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 4B7-32-2 (t 2nd)4-328.717.255-45
WINS: #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (42-20), #4070 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (41-16), #5418 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (27-14), #6051 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (51-6), #8237 Oneonta (NY) (69-20), #9869 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (51-13), #11350 Dryden (NY) (71-17), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (41-20), #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (32-13), #4779 Norwich (NY) (14-11)

4Pleasantville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB11-17-0 (1st)11-128.39.371-44
WINS: #2938 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (38-35), #2938 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (28-21), #3834 New Paltz (NY) (56-20), #6606 Nanuet (NY) (34-0), #7329 Ardsley (NY) (31-0), #7329 Ardsley (NY) (26-0), #8295 Putnam Valley (NY) (29-6), #9080 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (2-0), #9686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (13-7), #10515 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (28-0), #13733 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (49-14)

5Cazenovia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB9-26-1 (t 1st)9-227.410.757-41
WINS: #4091 Homer (NY) (31-7), #4144 Mexico (NY) (28-18), #5699 Chittenango (NY) (37-14), #6890 Oneida (NY) (33-6), #6934 Skaneateles (NY) (51-0), #7099 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (28-0), #7191 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (37-18), #10656 Camden (NY) (66-7), #12298 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (62-12), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (35-13), #5582 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (28-27)

6Dunkirk (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB9-34-1 (2nd)8-326.312.378-35
WINS: #2834 Cheektowaga (NY) (46-35), #3253 Batavia (NY) (50-48), #5770 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (59-0), #6070 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (39-6), #6732 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (33-6), #7820 Lackawanna (NY) (38-8), #8237 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (40-6), #10849 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (44-0), #13733 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (41-8), #2834 Cheektowaga (NY) (27-13), #4517 Olean (NY) (20-14)

7Hudson (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB9-15-0 (1st)9-123.57.746-51
WINS: #3554 Schuylerville (NY) (34-14), #3759 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (26-22), #4595 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (21-6), #8466 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (35-8), #8630 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (25-7), #9686 Hudson Falls (NY) (24-7), #10230 Johnstown (NY) (42-0), #10230 Johnstown (NY) (19-18), #13582 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (64-0), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (62-12)

8Cheektowaga (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - WestB9-15-0 (1st)8-121.83.650-43
WINS: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (27-13), #4517 Olean (NY) (56-35), #5770 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (34-26), #7099 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (22-21), #8408 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (35-14), #8408 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (22-0), #12385 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (62-0), #12484 Tonawanda (NY) (65-8), #13234 Newfane (NY) (39-6), LOSSES: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (46-35)

9Westlake (Thornwood, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB8-26-1 (2nd)8-221.25.261-35
WINS: #6387 Valhalla (NY) (35-3), #6387 Valhalla (NY) (21-17), #6606 Nanuet (NY) (35-8), #7329 Ardsley (NY) (46-20), #8295 Putnam Valley (NY) (41-8), #9080 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (42-14), #10515 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (35-8), #11687 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (28-21), #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (38-35)

10Batavia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceB10-1 4-119.44.751-47
WINS: #5029 Livonia (NY) (31-20), #5231 Hornell (NY) (40-21), #5328 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (14-8), #7572 Wilson Magnet/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (18-8), #7716 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (30-26), #7716 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (24-12), #7897 Attica (NY) (32-7), #11065 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (41-14), #11298 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (54-0), #12217 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (50-48)

11Schuylerville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB7-33-1 (2nd)5-317.611.256-44
WINS: #3759 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (35-26), #4595 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (25-6), #4676 Greenwich (NY) (34-6), #9686 Hudson Falls (NY) (35-28), #10230 Johnstown (NY) (35-6), #10403 South Glens Falls (NY) (41-14), #11065 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (46-21), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (35-7), #2558 Hudson (NY) (34-14), #4595 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (27-13)

12Schalmont (Schenectady, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB5-44-1 (2nd)5-416.512.960-33
WINS: #4595 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (34-22), #8466 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (54-19), #8630 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (42-14), #11065 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (54-26), #13582 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (61-0), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (32-28), #313 Glens Falls (NY) (44-14), #2558 Hudson (NY) (26-22), #3554 Schuylerville (NY) (35-26)

13New Paltz (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB8-24-0 (1st)6-116.13.661-38
WINS: #5287 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (34-7), #5287 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (33-17), #6318 Liberty (NY) (35-13), #9513 Red Hook (NY) (60-22), #9946 Wallkill (NY) (27-0), #10832 Millbrook (NY) (37-12), #11452 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (52-8), #11915 Highland (NY) (48-14), LOSSES: #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (56-20), #7716 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (14-6)

14Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B6-33-0 (1st)5-114.913.140-46
WINS: #4107 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (30-7), #5418 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (26-0), #5534 Waverly (NY) (22-14), #6051 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (24-13), #10191 Johnson City (NY) (36-12), #11350 Dryden (NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #1819 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (41-16), #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (42-6), #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (26-14)

15Homer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB8-25-1 (1st)7-214.84.940-45
WINS: #4144 Mexico (NY) (31-22), #5699 Chittenango (NY) (26-0), #6890 Oneida (NY) (6-0), #6934 Skaneateles (NY) (22-15), #9730 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (21-0), #9869 Solvay (NY) (55-42), #10642 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (34-6), #12461 Cortland (NY) (9-3), LOSSES: #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (31-7), #8317 Marcellus (NY) (37-29)

16Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B6-32-1 (2nd)3-214.715.451-38
WINS: #4779 Norwich (NY) (21-20), #5008 Greene (NY) (20-12), #5534 Waverly (NY) (22-7), #7946 Ithaca (NY) (27-16), #10961 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (34-20), #11350 Dryden (NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (34-0), #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (20-12), #4070 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (30-7)

17Mexico (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB7-26-1 (t 1st)7-214.5441-38
WINS: #5582 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (8-7), #6890 Oneida (NY) (31-15), #7099 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (31-0), #7191 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (45-14), #8317 Marcellus (NY) (32-13), #10656 Camden (NY) (46-6), #12298 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (69-24), LOSSES: #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (28-18), #4091 Homer (NY) (31-22)

18Olean (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB8-15-0 (1st)6-112.81.945-39
WINS: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (20-14), #6070 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (27-24), #6732 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (35-34), #6804 Alden (NY) (21-17), #8237 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (26-16), #10849 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (33-6), #12129 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (13-6), #14113 Salamanca (NY) (54-7), LOSSES: #2834 Cheektowaga (NY) (56-35)

19Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB6-43-2 (3rd)5-412.49.157-42
WINS: #3554 Schuylerville (NY) (27-13), #8466 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (50-14), #8630 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (36-14), #8872 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (39-8), #10230 Johnstown (NY) (38-14), #13582 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (44-8), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (33-13), #2558 Hudson (NY) (21-6), #3554 Schuylerville (NY) (25-6), #3759 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (34-22)

20Norwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 4B5-41-3 (t 4th)2-411.614.250-38
WINS: #1819 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (14-11), #3932 Sidney (NY) (29-20), #5008 Greene (NY) (9-7), #8237 Oneonta (NY) (35-34), #10642 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (21-12), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (34-0), #4107 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (21-20), #5418 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (30-29), #6051 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (33-14)

21Livonia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB7-26-1 (2nd)1-210.5-7.242-37
WINS: #7301 Haverling (Bath, NY) (42-6), #8919 Geneva (NY) (55-14), #11084 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (49-6), #11189 Le Roy (NY) (49-7), #12529 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (56-7), #13713 Dansville (NY) (49-7), #14001 Wellsville (NY) (58-0), LOSSES: #3253 Batavia (NY) (31-20), #5231 Hornell (NY) (30-22)

22Hornell (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB9-17-0 (1st)3-19.4-7.443-44
WINS: #5029 Livonia (NY) (30-22), #7301 Haverling (Bath, NY) (22-20), #8654 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (49-29), #10173 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (21-12), #11084 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (27-0), #11189 Le Roy (NY) (42-0), #12529 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (49-7), #13713 Dansville (NY) (42-0), #14001 Wellsville (NY) (71-0), LOSSES: #3253 Batavia (NY) (40-21)

23Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB7-33-1 (2nd)6-39.13.361-32
WINS: #6134 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (17-6), #7168 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (28-13), #7168 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (46-28), #7716 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (30-14), #9513 Red Hook (NY) (50-20), #11452 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (56-0), #11915 Highland (NY) (59-3), LOSSES: #3834 New Paltz (NY) (34-7), #3834 New Paltz (NY) (33-17), #6134 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (63-43)

24Peru (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B7-44-3 (t 4th)4-28.73.458-46
WINS: #5845 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (41-29), #6051 Ticonderoga (NY) (34-12), #9891 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (34-13), #9984 Potsdam (NY) (38-12), #10832 Saranac (NY) (29-6), #10961 Plattsburgh (NY) (56-6), #10961 Plattsburgh (NY) (14-0), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (48-19), #5845 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (28-7), #6753 Saranac Lake (NY) (21-7), #9466 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (13-0)

25Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 4B4-52-2 (t 2nd)3-48.515.951-35
WINS: #4779 Norwich (NY) (30-29), #6051 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (28-19), #6934 Skaneateles (NY) (42-26), #10961 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (49-12), #1819 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (27-14), #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (45-6), #4070 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (26-0), #5534 Waverly (NY) (14-6)

26Waverly (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B5-51-2 (3rd)3-48947-48
WINS: #5418 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (14-6), #5860 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (21-14), #8317 Marcellus (NY) (44-14), #10125 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (44-24), #11350 Dryden (NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (48-14), #4070 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (22-14), #4107 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (22-7), #5162 Horseheads (NY) (28-10), #6051 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (31-20)

27Notre Dame (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB5-34-3 (t 3rd)5-37.81.433-36
WINS: #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (28-27), #7191 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (46-13), #9730 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (49-6), #10656 Camden (NY) (25-7), #12298 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (55-22), LOSSES: #4144 Mexico (NY) (8-7), #6890 Oneida (NY) (20-7), #7099 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (30-7)

28Chittenango (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB6-34-2 (t 2nd)6-37.33.836-43
WINS: #7099 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (44-30), #8317 Marcellus (NY) (42-20), #9730 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (8-3), #9869 Solvay (NY) (29-0), #10642 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (35-6), #11350 Dryden (NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (37-14), #4091 Homer (NY) (26-0), #6934 Skaneateles (NY) (19-16)

29Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - WestB6-24-1 (2nd)5-27-0.139-38
WINS: #5725 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (14-12), #8408 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (28-26), #11084 Depew (NY) (34-7), #12385 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (48-12), #12484 Tonawanda (NY) (42-6), #13234 Newfane (NY) (56-6), LOSSES: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (59-0), #2834 Cheektowaga (NY) (34-26)

30Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B7-26-1 (t 1st)2-16.7045-41
WINS: #5367 Peru (NY) (28-7), #6753 Saranac Lake (NY) (34-22), #8264 Massena (NY) (42-12), #9466 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (53-34), #9891 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (48-30), #10832 Saranac (NY) (51-6), #10961 Plattsburgh (NY) (39-28), LOSSES: #5367 Peru (NY) (41-29), #6051 Ticonderoga (NY) (21-12)

31Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 4B3-61-3 (t 4th)2-45.815.853-35
WINS: #4779 Norwich (NY) (33-14), #5534 Waverly (NY) (31-20), #10125 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (40-12), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (47-0), #1819 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (51-6), #4070 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (24-13), #4327 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (20-7), #5418 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (28-19), #5860 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (41-6)

32East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB5-42-3 (t 3rd)5-35.72.646-37
WINS: #7820 Lackawanna (NY) (23-0), #8237 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (43-16), #8237 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (35-20), #10849 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (26-0), #12484 Tonawanda (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (39-6), #4070 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (36-20), #4517 Olean (NY) (27-24), #6732 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (50-43)

33O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB6-24-1 (t 1st)5-25.4-4.742-35
WINS: #5287 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (63-43), #6318 Liberty (NY) (33-21), #7716 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (41-14), #12195 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (78-40), #12757 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (49-7), #13947 Ellenville (NY) (21-0), LOSSES: #5287 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (17-6), #7168 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-41)

34Liberty (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB7-24-1 (t 1st)5-24.6-9.339-43
WINS: #7168 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (34-21), #9513 Red Hook (NY) (63-12), #10832 Millbrook (NY) (49-12), #12195 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (50-15), #12757 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (56-0), #13807 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (34-0), #13947 Ellenville (NY) (47-7), LOSSES: #3834 New Paltz (NY) (35-13), #6134 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (33-21)

35Valhalla (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB6-35-2 (t 3rd)6-34.3-0.244-38
WINS: #6606 Nanuet (NY) (22-21), #8295 Putnam Valley (NY) (34-12), #9080 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (21-7), #11687 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (20-0), #12855 Irvington (NY) (46-14), #13762 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (48-8), LOSSES: #2938 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (21-17), #2938 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (35-3), #7329 Ardsley (NY) (14-7)

36Nanuet (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB7-35-2 (t 3rd)6-33.30.855-40
WINS: #7329 Ardsley (NY) (20-14), #8295 Putnam Valley (NY) (20-6), #8606 Pearl River (NY) (21-14), #9686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (26-6), #9686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (36-6), #10515 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (22-0), #12855 Irvington (NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (34-0), #2938 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (35-8), #6387 Valhalla (NY) (22-21)

37Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB5-42-3 (t 3rd)4-42.70.347-35
WINS: #6070 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (50-43), #6841 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (17-6), #9914 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (28-0), #10849 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (30-6), #12562 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (33-6), LOSSES: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (33-6), #4517 Olean (NY) (35-34), #8237 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (40-7), #8408 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (14-13)

38Alden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - EastB6-34-1 (2nd)6-22.42.443-38
WINS: #7716 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (13-6), #7820 Lackawanna (NY) (28-12), #8408 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (35-18), #10895 Albion (NY) (28-18), #11084 Depew (NY) (40-19), #12562 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (44-24), LOSSES: #631 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (55-7), #4517 Olean (NY) (21-17), #6841 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (42-28)

39Medina/Webber (Medina, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - EastB6-35-0 (1st)6-22.2-3.440-40
WINS: #6804 Alden (NY) (42-28), #7716 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (44-30), #7820 Lackawanna (NY) (48-6), #10895 Albion (NY) (48-6), #11084 Depew (NY) (50-15), #12562 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (56-24), LOSSES: #5725 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (8-6), #6732 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (17-6), #7820 Lackawanna (NY) (16-8)

40Oneida (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB4-44-3 (t 3rd)4-426.740-31
WINS: #5582 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (20-7), #7191 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (13-12), #10656 Camden (NY) (20-6), #12298 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (26-14), LOSSES: #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (33-6), #4091 Homer (NY) (6-0), #4144 Mexico (NY) (31-15), #7099 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (18-0)

41Skaneateles (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB4-44-2 (t 2nd)4-41.87.537-35
WINS: #5699 Chittenango (NY) (19-16), #9730 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (34-7), #9869 Solvay (NY) (47-46), #10642 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (25-18), LOSSES: #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (51-0), #4091 Homer (NY) (22-15), #5418 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (42-26), #8317 Marcellus (NY) (35-24)

42Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB4-44-3 (t 3rd)4-41.1538-32
WINS: #5582 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (30-7), #6890 Oneida (NY) (18-0), #10656 Camden (NY) (44-7), #12298 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (28-0), #4144 Mexico (NY) (31-0), #5699 Chittenango (NY) (44-30), #7191 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (27-8)

43Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB6-34-1 (t 1st)5-30.8-744-38
WINS: #6134 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (42-41), #11065 Chester (NY) (34-0), #11452 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (57-21), #12195 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (53-23), #12757 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (52-12), #13947 Ellenville (NY) (63-12), LOSSES: #5287 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (28-13), #5287 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (46-28), #6318 Liberty (NY) (34-21)

44Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB5-43-4 (6th)5-40.71.336-41
WINS: #7099 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (27-8), #8317 Marcellus (NY) (12-7), #10642 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (27-6), #10656 Camden (NY) (34-13), #12298 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (37-18), #4144 Mexico (NY) (45-14), #5582 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (46-13), #6890 Oneida (NY) (13-12)

45Ardsley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-53-4 (t 8th)4-50.2861-28
WINS: #6387 Valhalla (NY) (14-7), #8295 Putnam Valley (NY) (27-14), #9686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (22-16), #10515 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (10-0), LOSSES: #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (31-0), #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (26-0), #2938 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (46-20), #6606 Nanuet (NY) (20-14), #9686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (13-12)

46University Prep (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceB3-5 0-4-1.33.446-34
WINS: #8553 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (26-6), #11298 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (28-12), #14113 Salamanca (NY) (42-8), LOSSES: #3253 Batavia (NY) (24-12), #3253 Batavia (NY) (30-26), #4107 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (32-28), #6804 Alden (NY) (13-6), #6841 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (44-30)

47Lackawanna (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - EastB5-43-2 (3rd)4-4-1.71.644-38
WINS: #6841 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (16-8), #10866 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (42-12), #10895 Albion (NY) (30-26), #11084 Depew (NY) (20-14), #12562 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (34-20), LOSSES: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (38-8), #6070 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (23-0), #6804 Alden (NY) (28-12), #6841 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (48-6)

48Griffith Institute (Springville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB4-52-3 (t 3rd)3-4-3.20.439-42
WINS: #6732 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (40-7), #10457 Jamestown (NY) (32-21), #10849 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (52-14), #11084 Depew (NY) (58-42), LOSSES: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (40-6), #4517 Olean (NY) (26-16), #6070 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (43-16), #6070 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (35-20), #11574 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (20-19)

49Putnam Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-52-5 (11th)4-5-3.40.352-33
WINS: #9080 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (35-15), #10515 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (12-0), #11687 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (40-0), #12855 Irvington (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (29-6), #2938 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (41-8), #6387 Valhalla (NY) (34-12), #6606 Nanuet (NY) (20-6), #7329 Ardsley (NY) (27-14)

50Marcellus (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB4-54-2 (t 2nd)4-5-3.54.741-38
WINS: #4091 Homer (NY) (37-29), #6934 Skaneateles (NY) (35-24), #9869 Solvay (NY) (41-26), #10642 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (35-16), LOSSES: #4144 Mexico (NY) (32-13), #5534 Waverly (NY) (44-14), #5699 Chittenango (NY) (42-20), #7191 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (12-7), #9730 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (34-28)

51Wayne (Ontario Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB6-26-1 (2nd)6-1-3.6-9.732-37
WINS: #8654 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (21-18), #8919 Geneva (NY) (14-12), #10173 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (20-14), #10694 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (42-6), #13093 Waterloo (NY) (35-0), #13332 Newark (NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #5439 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (18-0), #8654 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (27-7)

52Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - WestB4-53-2 (3rd)4-4-3.92.146-34
WINS: #6732 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (14-13), #12385 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (28-13), #12484 Tonawanda (NY) (34-0), #13234 Newfane (NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #2834 Cheektowaga (NY) (22-0), #2834 Cheektowaga (NY) (35-14), #5770 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (28-26), #6287 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (43-18), #6804 Alden (NY) (35-18)

53Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB4-52-3 (4th)4-4-4.19.546-42
WINS: #8630 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (26-20), #9686 Hudson Falls (NY) (23-20), #10230 Johnstown (NY) (26-20), #13582 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (42-6), #2558 Hudson (NY) (35-8), #3759 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (54-19), #4595 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (50-14), #11084 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (20-15)

54Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB5-41-4 (5th)3-4-4.8-4.733-51
WINS: #9686 Hudson Falls (NY) (13-10), #11065 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (20-7), #11590 Corinth (NY) (41-22), #12204 Gloversville (NY) (39-7), #13582 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (48-12), LOSSES: #2558 Hudson (NY) (25-7), #3759 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (42-14), #4595 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (36-14), #8466 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (26-20)

55Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB5-44-3 (4th)5-3-4.9-5.243-34
WINS: #8344 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (27-7), #10173 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (17-7), #10694 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (31-26), #13093 Waterloo (NY) (44-12), #13332 Newark (NY) (50-28), LOSSES: #5231 Hornell (NY) (49-29), #5439 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (55-22), #8344 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (21-18), #8919 Geneva (NY) (46-33)

56Geneva (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB5-35-2 (3rd)5-2-6.3-5.635-34
WINS: #8654 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (46-33), #10173 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (12-6), #10694 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (38-20), #13093 Waterloo (NY) (26-0), #13332 Newark (NY) (46-8), LOSSES: #5029 Livonia (NY) (55-14), #5439 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (38-20), #8344 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (14-12)

57Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-44-3 (t 6th)4-4-7-3.539-36
WINS: #11687 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (14-7), #12855 Irvington (NY) (41-8), #13762 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (38-0), #14121 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (2-0), #2938 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (42-14), #6387 Valhalla (NY) (21-7), #8295 Putnam Valley (NY) (35-15)

58Red Hook (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB5-42-2 (3rd)2-3-9.1-3.447-37
WINS: #9323 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (26-20), #11065 Chester (NY) (26-22), #11452 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (69-22), #11772 Port Jervis (NY) (28-12), #11915 Highland (NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #3834 New Paltz (NY) (60-22), #5287 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (50-20), #6318 Liberty (NY) (63-12), #7946 Saugerties (NY) (39-6)

59Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB5-45-2 (t 3rd)5-4-9.9-9.541-44
WINS: #7329 Ardsley (NY) (13-12), #12855 Irvington (NY) (47-6), #13733 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (41-14), #13762 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (29-12), #14121 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (13-7), #6606 Nanuet (NY) (26-6), #6606 Nanuet (NY) (36-6), #7329 Ardsley (NY) (22-16)

60Hudson Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB3-61-3 (t 3rd)1-6-9.9-0.645-42
WINS: #10087 Lake George (NY) (21-6), #10230 Johnstown (NY) (14-7), #14518 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (43-0), #2558 Hudson (NY) (24-7), #3554 Schuylerville (NY) (35-28), #8466 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (23-20), #8630 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (13-10), #11065 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (25-20)

61Westhill (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB2-62-4 (5th)2-5-10.1442-30
WINS: #8317 Marcellus (NY) (34-28), #10642 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (34-20), LOSSES: #4091 Homer (NY) (21-0), #4107 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (38-20), #5582 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (49-6), #5699 Chittenango (NY) (8-3), #6934 Skaneateles (NY) (34-7), #9869 Solvay (NY) (44-36)

62Solvay (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB3-51-5 (t 6th)2-5-10.8-3.527-40
WINS: #9730 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (44-36), #10656 Camden (NY) (24-16), #12169 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #4091 Homer (NY) (55-42), #5699 Chittenango (NY) (29-0), #6934 Skaneateles (NY) (47-46), #8317 Marcellus (NY) (41-26), #10642 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (40-24)

63Potsdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B5-54-3 (4th)2-1-11.3-11.147-48
WINS: #10321 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (20-8), #12234 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (40-16), #13345 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (32-6), #13345 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (38-12), #14158 Tupper Lake (NY) (46-20), LOSSES: #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (49-6), #5367 Peru (NY) (38-12), #6753 Saranac Lake (NY) (32-12), #7946 Gouverneur (NY) (20-6), #8264 Massena (NY) (10-0)

64Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB3-53-4 (5th)3-4-12.2-5.339-31
WINS: #10694 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (30-20), #13093 Waterloo (NY) (20-0), #13332 Newark (NY) (21-8), LOSSES: #5231 Hornell (NY) (21-12), #5439 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (22-8), #8344 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (20-14), #8654 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (17-7), #8919 Geneva (NY) (12-6)

65Johnstown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB1-81-3 (t 3rd)1-7-12.513.158-31
WINS: #11065 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (44-27), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (55-7), #2558 Hudson (NY) (42-0), #2558 Hudson (NY) (19-18), #3554 Schuylerville (NY) (35-6), #4595 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (38-14), #8466 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (26-20), #9351 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (28-20), #9686 Hudson Falls (NY) (14-7)

66Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-54-3 (t 6th)4-5-14-4.842-43
WINS: #11687 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (23-7), #13733 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (34-12), #13762 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (20-10), #14121 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (33-10), LOSSES: #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (28-0), #2938 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (35-8), #6606 Nanuet (NY) (22-0), #7329 Ardsley (NY) (10-0), #8295 Putnam Valley (NY) (12-0)

67Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB1-71-5 (t 6th)1-7-14.73.337-33
WINS: #9869 Solvay (NY) (40-24), LOSSES: #4091 Homer (NY) (34-6), #4779 Norwich (NY) (21-12), #5699 Chittenango (NY) (35-6), #6934 Skaneateles (NY) (25-18), #7191 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (27-6), #8317 Marcellus (NY) (35-16), #9730 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (34-20)

68Camden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB1-71-6 (7th)1-7-14.84.138-31
WINS: #12298 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (66-7), #4144 Mexico (NY) (46-6), #5582 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (25-7), #6890 Oneida (NY) (20-6), #7099 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (44-7), #7191 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (34-13), #9869 Solvay (NY) (24-16)

69Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB4-52-5 (6th)3-4-15-12.734-42
WINS: #10759 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (40-30), #13093 Waterloo (NY) (38-12), #13093 Waterloo (NY) (52-6), #13332 Newark (NY) (44-24), LOSSES: #5439 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (34-14), #8344 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (42-6), #8654 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (31-26), #8919 Geneva (NY) (38-20), #10173 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (30-20)

70Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB3-50-5 (6th)1-5-15.8-3.737-39
WINS: #11298 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (27-12), #13234 Newfane (NY) (30-0), #13676 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (34-26), LOSSES: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (44-0), #4517 Olean (NY) (33-6), #6070 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (26-0), #6732 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (30-6), #8237 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (52-14)

71Albion (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - EastB3-51-4 (5th)2-5-16.1-13.827-41
WINS: #12385 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (40-0), #12562 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (46-7), #13345 Akron (NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #6804 Alden (NY) (28-18), #6841 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (48-6), #7820 Lackawanna (NY) (30-26), #11084 Depew (NY) (22-14), #12385 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (26-25)

72Plattsburgh (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B1-71-6 (7th)0-3-16.42.745-33
WINS: #10832 Saranac (NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #5367 Peru (NY) (56-6), #5367 Peru (NY) (14-0), #5845 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (39-28), #6051 Ticonderoga (NY) (28-14), #6753 Saranac Lake (NY) (35-6), #9466 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (14-7), #9891 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (13-12)

73Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB2-71-3 (t 3rd)2-5-172.543-44
WINS: #9686 Hudson Falls (NY) (25-20), #13582 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (55-6), #3554 Schuylerville (NY) (46-21), #3759 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (54-26), #8630 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (20-7), #8919 Watervliet (NY) (27-13), #10230 Johnstown (NY) (44-27), #12355 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (28-27)

74Depew (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - EastB2-72-3 (4th)2-5-17.1-0.247-33
WINS: #10895 Albion (NY) (22-14), #12562 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (26-14), LOSSES: #1336 Lancaster (NY) (51-14), #5770 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (34-7), #6804 Alden (NY) (40-19), #6841 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (50-15), #7820 Lackawanna (NY) (20-14), #8237 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (58-42), #10866 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (20-19)

75Dryden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B1-80-3 (4th)0-5-18.66.949-35
WINS: #12807 Moravia (NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #1819 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (71-17), #4070 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (46-0), #4107 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (38-6), #5534 Waverly (NY) (32-0), #5699 Chittenango (NY) (27-0), #6914 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (46-7), #7381 Groton (NY) (42-20), #7946 Ithaca (NY) (46-8)

76Rondout Valley (Accord, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB5-41-3 (4th)4-4-19.2-13.638-45
WINS: #11915 Highland (NY) (24-17), #12195 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (44-35), #12757 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (29-12), #13807 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (13-0), #13947 Ellenville (NY) (47-36), LOSSES: #3834 New Paltz (NY) (52-8), #5287 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (56-0), #7168 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (57-21), #9513 Red Hook (NY) (69-22)

77Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-53-4 (t 8th)3-5-20.7-16.830-49
WINS: #13733 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (34-0), #13762 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (27-8), #14121 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (29-0), #14158 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #2938 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (40-7), #6387 Valhalla (NY) (20-0), #8295 Putnam Valley (NY) (40-0), #9080 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (14-7), #10515 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (23-7)

78Highland (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB3-60-4 (5th)1-5-22.1-10.641-42
WINS: #11283 Monticello (NY) (13-12), #12195 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (54-33), #12664 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (18-8), LOSSES: #3834 New Paltz (NY) (48-14), #5287 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (59-3), #9513 Red Hook (NY) (42-14), #9848 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (3-0), #11452 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (24-17), #12757 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (7-0)

79Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB3-62-3 (4th)2-5-24-15.440-39
WINS: #12757 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (48-0), #13947 Ellenville (NY) (28-0), #14324 Fallsburg (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #6134 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (78-40), #6318 Liberty (NY) (50-15), #7168 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (53-23), #8499 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (41-21), #11452 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (44-35), #11915 Highland (NY) (54-33)

80South Jefferson (Adams, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB1-70-7 (8th)0-7-24.80.335-34
WINS: #14340 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (50-7), LOSSES: #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (62-12), #4144 Mexico (NY) (69-24), #5582 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (55-22), #6890 Oneida (NY) (26-14), #7099 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (34-7), #7191 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (47-14), #10656 Camden (NY) (27-0)

81Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - WestB2-61-4 (5th)2-5-25.3-8.233-37
WINS: #10895 Albion (NY) (26-25), #13234 Newfane (NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #2834 Cheektowaga (NY) (62-0), #5770 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (48-12), #8408 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (28-13), #10545 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (42-22), #10895 Albion (NY) (40-0), #12484 Tonawanda (NY) (22-20)

82Tonawanda (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - WestB2-72-3 (4th)2-4-26-543-37
WINS: #12385 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (22-20), #13234 Newfane (NY) (28-12), LOSSES: #2834 Cheektowaga (NY) (65-8), #5770 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (42-6), #6025 North Tonawanda (NY) (41-18), #6070 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (42-0), #8408 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (34-0), #10866 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (44-16), #12298 Wilson (NY) (27-19)

83Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - EastB2-60-5 (6th)1-6-26.7-10.830-40
WINS: #13234 Newfane (NY) (23-14), #13887 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (14-12), LOSSES: #6732 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (33-6), #6804 Alden (NY) (44-24), #6841 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (56-24), #7820 Lackawanna (NY) (34-20), #10895 Albion (NY) (46-7), #11084 Depew (NY) (26-14)

84Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB3-61-4 (5th)2-5-28.5-16.138-40
WINS: #11915 Highland (NY) (7-0), #13834 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (20-13), #13947 Ellenville (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #6134 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (49-7), #6318 Liberty (NY) (56-0), #7168 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (52-12), #11452 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (29-12), #12195 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (48-0), #12368 Pawling (NY) (27-14)

85Irvington (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-53-5 (10th)4-5-29.4-18.231-49
WINS: #13733 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (24-22), #13762 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (20-7), #14121 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (22-8), #14121 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #6387 Valhalla (NY) (46-14), #6606 Nanuet (NY) (36-0), #8295 Putnam Valley (NY) (49-0), #9080 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (41-8), #9686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (47-6)

86Waterloo (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB1-71-6 (7th)1-6-31.5-8.436-33
WINS: #13332 Newark (NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #5439 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (32-8), #8344 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (35-0), #8654 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (44-12), #8919 Geneva (NY) (26-0), #10173 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (20-0), #10694 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (38-12), #10694 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (52-6)

87Newfane (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - WestB2-70-5 (6th)0-7-32.9-12.733-45
WINS: #12298 Wilson (NY) (24-14), #13638 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #2834 Cheektowaga (NY) (39-6), #5770 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (56-6), #8408 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (30-6), #10849 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (30-0), #12385 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (34-12), #12484 Tonawanda (NY) (28-12), #12562 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (23-14)

88Newark (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB0-80-7 (8th)0-6-33.8-8.237-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5439 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (43-20), #8344 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (42-7), #8654 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (50-28), #8919 Geneva (NY) (46-8), #10173 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (21-8), #10694 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (44-24), #10759 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (36-14), #13093 Waterloo (NY) (28-14)

89Franklin Academy (Malone, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B2-72-6 (7th)0-2-33.9-13.540-46
WINS: #14158 Tupper Lake (NY) (28-0), #14158 Tupper Lake (NY) (44-7), LOSSES: #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (48-0), #7946 Gouverneur (NY) (54-6), #8264 Massena (NY) (63-20), #9984 Potsdam (NY) (38-12), #9984 Potsdam (NY) (32-6), #10321 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (39-6), #12234 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (67-26)

90Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB1-90-5 (6th)0-6-36.8-5.746-48
WINS: #14518 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (29-0), LOSSES: #2558 Hudson (NY) (64-0), #3759 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (61-0), #4595 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (44-8), #6627 Mechanicville (NY) (56-0), #8466 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (39-0), #8630 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (48-12), #10849 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (47-14), #11065 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (33-0), #12723 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (10-0)

91Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB2-71-6 (t 12th)2-6-38.8-18.135-49
WINS: #13762 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (22-19), #14121 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (26-8), LOSSES: #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (40-0), #8606 Pearl River (NY) (43-0), #9686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (41-14), #10515 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (34-12), #11687 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (34-0), #12855 Irvington (NY) (24-22), #14121 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (14-12)

92Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB1-71-6 (t 12th)1-7-39.2-18.230-41
WINS: #14121 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (22-20), LOSSES: #6387 Valhalla (NY) (48-8), #9080 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (38-0), #9686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (29-12), #10515 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (20-10), #11687 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (27-8), #12855 Irvington (NY) (20-7), #13733 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (22-19)

93Ellenville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB1-80-5 (6th)0-6-42-15.837-44
WINS: #13807 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #6134 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (21-0), #6318 Liberty (NY) (47-7), #7168 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (63-12), #11283 Monticello (NY) (34-6), #11452 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (47-36), #12195 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (28-0), #12757 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (34-0), #13834 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (28-22)

94Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB1-81-7 (14th)1-8-45.1-23.430-49
WINS: #13733 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (14-12), LOSSES: #9080 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (34-6), #9686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (35-0), #10515 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (33-10), #11687 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (29-0), #12855 Irvington (NY) (2-0), #12855 Irvington (NY) (22-8), #13733 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (26-8), #13762 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (22-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Newark Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C13-05-0 (1st)10-030.42.465-61
WINS: #4107 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (20-12), #4107 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (34-14), #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (39-34), #4144 Lowville (NY) (34-0), #6914 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (48-12), #6914 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (53-6), #8237 Oneonta (NY) (46-12), #8237 Oneonta (NY) (69-19), #9553 Lansing (NY) (58-0), #10125 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (39-14), #10961 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (61-0), #12871 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (54-8), #13698 Whitney Point (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceC11-1 5-114.7-0.552-58
WINS: #5439 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (36-34), #5725 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (40-38), #7716 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (32-28), #7897 Attica (NY) (54-31), #8553 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (30-13), #9730 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (38-20), #10672 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (30-7), #10759 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (38-21), #11298 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (36-6), #11395 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (48-30), #13812 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (34-14)

3Lowville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North-WestC9-25-1 (2nd)8-214.51.362-37
WINS: #4721 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (22-6), #5398 Canastota (NY) (27-6), #7399 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (20-13), #9189 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (35-14), #9553 Holland Patent (NY) (21-0), #9553 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (36-30), #11432 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (36-6), #12204 Pulaski (NY) (56-12), #14340 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (58-0), LOSSES: #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (34-0), #4721 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (28-6)

4Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C10-35-2 (3rd)7-214.5-1.672-52
WINS: #4676 Greenwich (NY) (30-27), #6753 Saranac Lake (NY) (41-28), #7716 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (35-28), #7946 Gouverneur (NY) (36-6), #9984 Potsdam (NY) (49-6), #10321 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (40-6), #10321 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (34-12), #12234 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (63-12), #13345 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (48-0), #14158 Tupper Lake (NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (39-34), #7946 Gouverneur (NY) (35-31), #8264 Massena (NY) (44-42)

5Greenwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC8-34-1 (2nd)8-2120.358-47
WINS: #4913 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (36-22), #6627 Mechanicville (NY) (27-7), #8919 Watervliet (NY) (35-8), #10087 Lake George (NY) (42-0), #10403 Hoosick Falls (NY) (34-0), #11590 Corinth (NY) (27-12), #12723 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (46-13), #12880 Granville (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #3554 Schuylerville (NY) (34-6), #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (30-27), #4913 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (20-13)

6General Brown (Dexter, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North-WestC9-16-0 (1st)9-111.8-6.646-42
WINS: #4144 Lowville (NY) (28-6), #7399 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (27-7), #7399 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (21-12), #9189 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (22-20), #10672 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (49-8), #11432 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (71-30), #11639 Tully (NY) (47-7), #12204 Pulaski (NY) (45-20), #14340 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (67-0), LOSSES: #4144 Lowville (NY) (22-6)

7Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC7-25-0 (1st)7-111-1.147-42
WINS: #4676 Greenwich (NY) (20-13), #9351 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (46-12), #10087 Lake George (NY) (49-18), #10403 Hoosick Falls (NY) (44-21), #11590 Corinth (NY) (49-24), #12723 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (53-0), #12880 Granville (NY) (43-12), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (48-21), #4676 Greenwich (NY) (36-22)

8Canastota (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South-EastC8-16-0 (1st)8-18.6-9.333-42
WINS: #9189 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (42-0), #9189 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (34-25), #9553 Holland Patent (NY) (36-0), #10047 Little Falls (NY) (30-0), #10672 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (45-13), #11639 Tully (NY) (48-13), #13476 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (66-6), #14082 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (32-14), LOSSES: #4144 Lowville (NY) (27-6)

9East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastC9-17-0 (1st)2-18.4-6.444-43
WINS: #7301 Haverling (Bath, NY) (14-8), #8344 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (18-0), #8654 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (55-22), #8919 Geneva (NY) (38-20), #10173 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (22-8), #10694 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (34-14), #11189 Le Roy (NY) (70-0), #13093 Waterloo (NY) (32-8), #13332 Newark (NY) (43-20), LOSSES: #4107 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (36-34)

10Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC9-24-0 (1st)8-17.2-1160-40
WINS: #6841 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (8-6), #9620 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (44-3), #9620 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (52-21), #9914 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (26-6), #10866 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (36-12), #12298 Wilson (NY) (48-0), #13345 Akron (NY) (42-7), #13417 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (62-0), #13733 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (52-6), LOSSES: #4107 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (40-38), #5770 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (14-12)

11Mechanicville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC7-33-2 (3rd)6-33.2-553-40
WINS: #7253 Voorheesville (NY) (21-13), #7897 Stillwater (NY) (22-14), #8919 Watervliet (NY) (42-15), #9351 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (21-10), #12723 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (56-28), #13582 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (56-0), #13611 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #4676 Greenwich (NY) (27-7), #7253 Voorheesville (NY) (34-20), #7897 Stillwater (NY) (29-28)

12Saranac Lake (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7C7-35-2 (3rd)3-12.6-1.748-49
WINS: #5367 Peru (NY) (21-7), #9466 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (21-6), #9891 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (20-14), #9984 Potsdam (NY) (32-12), #10832 Saranac (NY) (23-12), #10832 Saranac (NY) (19-16), #10961 Plattsburgh (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (41-28), #5845 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (34-22), #6051 Ticonderoga (NY) (21-20)

13Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C7-33-2 (t 2nd)4-31.9-1.746-49
WINS: #9080 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (35-12), #9553 Lansing (NY) (50-44), #9553 Lansing (NY) (28-20), #10961 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (39-26), #11350 Dryden (NY) (46-7), #12807 Moravia (NY) (34-22), #13698 Whitney Point (NY) (55-15), LOSSES: #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (53-6), #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (48-12), #8237 Oneonta (NY) (26-20)

14Voorheesville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC7-24-1 (1st)7-20.5-9.244-39
WINS: #6627 Mechanicville (NY) (34-20), #7897 Stillwater (NY) (34-13), #10403 Hoosick Falls (NY) (29-6), #10849 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (26-6), #10937 Chatham (NY) (41-25), #12723 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (35-31), #13611 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #6627 Mechanicville (NY) (21-13), #9351 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (22-7)

15Haverling (Bath, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC6-35-2 (3rd)6-10.3-10.541-37
WINS: #11084 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (38-0), #11084 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (42-0), #11189 Le Roy (NY) (60-32), #12529 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (37-7), #13713 Dansville (NY) (53-12), #14001 Wellsville (NY) (49-7), LOSSES: #5029 Livonia (NY) (42-6), #5231 Hornell (NY) (22-20), #5439 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (14-8)

16Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North-WestC6-34-2 (3rd)6-30-5.545-34
WINS: #9189 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (27-14), #9553 Holland Patent (NY) (34-22), #10047 Little Falls (NY) (24-18), #11432 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (49-20), #12204 Pulaski (NY) (14-0), #14340 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (55-7), LOSSES: #4144 Lowville (NY) (20-13), #4721 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (27-7), #4721 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (21-12)

17Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC8-44-1 (t 1st)7-2-1.3-9.763-52
WINS: #3834 New Paltz (NY) (14-6), #8674 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (21-20), #10832 Millbrook (NY) (31-12), #11065 Chester (NY) (35-20), #12664 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (58-7), #12664 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (59-20), #13807 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (49-14), #14324 Fallsburg (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (35-28), #5287 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (30-14), #6134 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (41-14), #10832 Millbrook (NY) (16-14)

18Attica (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionC5-44-1 (t 2nd)2-1-1.9-6.255-29
WINS: #8821 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (33-12), #12263 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (40-0), #13061 Holley (NY) (49-0), #13887 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (57-13), #14066 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (61-0), LOSSES: #3253 Batavia (NY) (32-7), #4107 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (54-31), #4985 Alexander (NY) (14-6), #7946 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (30-27)

19Stillwater (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC7-23-1 (2nd)7-2-1.9-9.638-44
WINS: #6627 Mechanicville (NY) (29-28), #9351 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (32-7), #10403 Hoosick Falls (NY) (31-14), #11590 Corinth (NY) (17-12), #12723 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (49-14), #12807 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (48-29), #12880 Granville (NY) (49-14), LOSSES: #6627 Mechanicville (NY) (22-14), #7253 Voorheesville (NY) (34-13)

20Gouverneur (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C7-16-0 (t 1st)4-1-2-11.135-44
WINS: #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (35-31), #9984 Potsdam (NY) (20-6), #10321 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (39-19), #12234 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (28-6), #12234 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (35-20), #13345 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (54-6), #14158 Tupper Lake (NY) (55-14), LOSSES: #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (36-6)

21Oneonta (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C3-63-2 (t 2nd)3-3-3.28.955-33
WINS: #6914 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (26-20), #10961 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (60-0), #13698 Whitney Point (NY) (69-0), LOSSES: #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (46-12), #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (69-19), #1819 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (69-20), #4779 Norwich (NY) (35-34), #8317 Walton (NY) (52-50), #9553 Lansing (NY) (28-18)

22Dobbs Ferry (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC7-34-1 (2nd)5-2-5-13.344-47
WINS: #9167 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (21-14), #10832 Millbrook (NY) (42-12), #11590 Bronxville (NY) (42-28), #11590 Bronxville (NY) (39-7), #13136 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (38-14), #13393 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (26-0), #14211 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #4327 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (28-0), #7716 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (21-20), #9167 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (33-0)

23Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IIC7-17-0 (1st)0-1-5.7-18.130-37
WINS: #9489 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (24-8), #10029 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (17-0), #10737 Avon (NY) (32-7), #12591 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (42-9), #13147 Geneseo (NY) (32-14), #13370 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (28-6), #14318 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (44-15), LOSSES: #7897 Attica (NY) (33-12)

24Watervliet (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC7-24-0 (1st)6-2-6.3-13.437-46
WINS: #9351 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (12-6), #10849 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (28-6), #10937 Chatham (NY) (27-13), #11065 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (27-13), #12807 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (40-0), #13611 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (34-8), #14518 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (54-3), LOSSES: #4676 Greenwich (NY) (35-8), #6627 Mechanicville (NY) (42-15)

25Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC6-35-0 (1st)4-1-7.4-15.639-39
WINS: #8674 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (33-0), #11590 Bronxville (NY) (26-5), #13136 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (47-6), #13136 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (32-0), #13393 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (40-14), #14211 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #4327 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (20-6), #5725 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (41-12), #8674 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (21-14)

26Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North-WestC3-53-3 (4th)3-5-7.5-2.546-26
WINS: #11432 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (35-0), #12204 Pulaski (NY) (60-12), #14340 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (75-13), LOSSES: #4144 Lowville (NY) (35-14), #4721 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (22-20), #5398 Canastota (NY) (34-25), #5398 Canastota (NY) (42-0), #7399 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (27-14)

27Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC5-42-2 (4th)4-4-8.3-4.243-39
WINS: #7253 Voorheesville (NY) (22-7), #10087 Lake George (NY) (26-6), #10230 Johnstown (NY) (28-20), #12723 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (54-7), #12880 Granville (NY) (14-7), LOSSES: #4913 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (46-12), #6627 Mechanicville (NY) (21-10), #7897 Stillwater (NY) (32-7), #8919 Watervliet (NY) (12-6)

28AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7C4-44-3 (t 4th)1-2-8.9-3.936-40
WINS: #5367 Peru (NY) (13-0), #9891 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (31-10), #10832 Saranac (NY) (30-20), #10961 Plattsburgh (NY) (14-7), LOSSES: #5845 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (53-34), #6051 Ticonderoga (NY) (7-0), #6753 Saranac Lake (NY) (21-6), #10832 Saranac (NY) (12-6)

29Lansing (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C4-53-2 (t 2nd)3-3-9.3-4.246-38
WINS: #8237 Oneonta (NY) (28-18), #10961 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (20-6), #12807 Moravia (NY) (33-8), #13698 Whitney Point (NY) (60-20), LOSSES: #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (58-0), #6914 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (28-20), #6914 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (50-44), #7381 Groton (NY) (38-20), #10145 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (35-28)

30Holland Patent (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South-EastC4-44-2 (t 2nd)4-4-9.3-7.437-32
WINS: #10672 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (42-13), #11639 Tully (NY) (24-15), #13476 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (56-0), #14082 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #4144 Lowville (NY) (21-0), #5398 Canastota (NY) (36-0), #7399 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (34-22), #10047 Little Falls (NY) (22-16)

31Southwestern (Jamestown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC8-25-0 (1st)8-2-9.6-19.440-51
WINS: #9914 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (28-26), #12129 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (23-0), #12129 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (17-6), #13345 Akron (NY) (38-20), #13345 Akron (NY) (49-7), #13417 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (37-8), #13676 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (41-0), #14113 Salamanca (NY) (63-6), LOSSES: #5725 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (44-3), #5725 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (52-21)

32Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC6-34-1 (2nd)6-2-11-1540-43
WINS: #10866 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (19-8), #12129 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (32-12), #12298 Wilson (NY) (43-32), #13417 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (34-3), #13676 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (45-7), #14113 Salamanca (NY) (46-19), LOSSES: #5725 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (26-6), #6732 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (28-0), #9620 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (28-26)

33Little Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South-EastC5-34-2 (t 2nd)4-3-11.6-17.427-36
WINS: #9553 Holland Patent (NY) (22-16), #11639 Tully (NY) (32-12), #13476 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (52-22), #14082 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (28-0), #14516 New York Mills (NY) (41-8), LOSSES: #5398 Canastota (NY) (30-0), #7399 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (24-18), #10672 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (20-14)

34Lake George (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC4-53-2 (3rd)4-3-11.8-8.143-44
WINS: #10403 Hoosick Falls (NY) (22-19), #11590 Corinth (NY) (47-16), #12880 Granville (NY) (30-6), #14518 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (62-7), LOSSES: #1651 Cambridge (NY) (56-0), #4676 Greenwich (NY) (42-0), #4913 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (49-18), #9351 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (26-6), #9686 Hudson Falls (NY) (21-6)

35St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C3-53-4 (5th)1-3-13-6.243-37
WINS: #12234 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (48-12), #13345 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (39-6), #14158 Tupper Lake (NY) (50-6), LOSSES: #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (40-6), #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (34-12), #7946 Gouverneur (NY) (39-19), #8264 Massena (NY) (26-23), #9984 Potsdam (NY) (20-8)

36Hoosick Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC4-52-3 (4th)4-5-13.4-6.345-38
WINS: #10849 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (30-7), #11590 Corinth (NY) (30-14), #12807 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (32-6), #12880 Granville (NY) (28-13), LOSSES: #4676 Greenwich (NY) (34-0), #4913 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (44-21), #7253 Voorheesville (NY) (29-6), #7897 Stillwater (NY) (31-14), #10087 Lake George (NY) (22-19)

37Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestC4-43-3 (t 3rd)2-1-14.9-8.839-34
WINS: #10759 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (20-13), #13017 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (35-8), #13721 Dundee (NY) (6-0), #13812 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #4107 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (30-7), #5328 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (45-21), #7946 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (42-13), #10403 Lyons (NY) (14-7)

38Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South-EastC4-43-3 (t 4th)4-4-14.9-13.134-33
WINS: #10047 Little Falls (NY) (20-14), #11432 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (34-12), #13476 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (41-6), #14082 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (47-7), LOSSES: #4721 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (49-8), #5398 Canastota (NY) (45-13), #9553 Holland Patent (NY) (42-13), #11639 Tully (NY) (27-21)

39South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestC4-53-3 (t 3rd)1-2-15.3-1243-39
WINS: #10403 Lyons (NY) (38-20), #13017 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (26-8), #13332 Newark (NY) (36-14), #13721 Dundee (NY) (51-12), LOSSES: #4107 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (38-21), #5328 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (43-0), #7946 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (24-12), #10672 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (20-13), #10694 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (40-30)

40Saranac (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7C1-80-7 (8th)1-3-15.7-0.449-35
WINS: #9466 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (12-6), LOSSES: #5367 Peru (NY) (29-6), #5845 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (51-6), #6051 Ticonderoga (NY) (27-0), #6753 Saranac Lake (NY) (23-12), #6753 Saranac Lake (NY) (19-16), #9466 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (30-20), #9891 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (21-12), #10961 Plattsburgh (NY) (33-0)

41Millbrook (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC5-54-1 (t 1st)5-3-15.7-11.154-43
WINS: #7716 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (16-14), #11065 Chester (NY) (36-22), #12664 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (48-37), #13807 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (47-26), #14324 Fallsburg (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #3834 New Paltz (NY) (37-12), #6318 Liberty (NY) (49-12), #7716 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (31-12), #8674 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (42-12), #11065 Chester (NY) (48-26)

42Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC6-43-1 (2nd)4-3-15.8-23.235-53
WINS: #10937 Chatham (NY) (30-21), #12807 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (41-6), #12967 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (48-13), #13582 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (47-14), #13611 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (38-0), #14518 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (61-6), LOSSES: #7253 Voorheesville (NY) (26-6), #8919 Watervliet (NY) (28-6), #10403 Hoosick Falls (NY) (30-7), #11574 Rensselaer (NY) (28-18)

43Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC5-42-2 (3rd)3-3-15.9-16.135-46
WINS: #11084 Depew (NY) (20-19), #12129 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (30-7), #12484 Tonawanda (NY) (44-16), #13345 Akron (NY) (36-6), #13733 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (42-23), LOSSES: #5725 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (36-12), #7820 Lackawanna (NY) (42-12), #9914 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (19-8), #12298 Wilson (NY) (33-26)

44Chatham (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC4-41-3 (4th)3-4-16.3-22.932-40
WINS: #11574 Rensselaer (NY) (48-22), #12723 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (40-6), #13611 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (28-0), #14518 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (53-6), LOSSES: #7253 Voorheesville (NY) (41-25), #8919 Watervliet (NY) (27-13), #10849 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (30-21), #12807 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (21-13)

45Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C1-71-4 (5th)1-4-16.44.244-32
WINS: #13698 Whitney Point (NY) (66-26), LOSSES: #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (61-0), #4107 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (34-20), #4327 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (23-0), #5418 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (28-0), #6914 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (39-26), #8237 Oneonta (NY) (60-0), #9553 Lansing (NY) (20-6)

46Chester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC5-44-1 (t 1st)5-2-17-17.538-46
WINS: #10832 Millbrook (NY) (48-26), #11590 Bronxville (NY) (28-26), #12664 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (36-6), #13807 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (52-8), #14324 Fallsburg (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #7168 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (34-0), #7716 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (35-20), #9513 Red Hook (NY) (26-22), #10832 Millbrook (NY) (36-22)

47Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC4-44-3 (4th)4-2-17.1-9.436-34
WINS: #11189 Le Roy (NY) (30-22), #12529 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (16-0), #13713 Dansville (NY) (33-7), #14001 Wellsville (NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #5029 Livonia (NY) (49-6), #5231 Hornell (NY) (27-0), #7301 Haverling (Bath, NY) (38-0), #7301 Haverling (Bath, NY) (42-0)

48Le Roy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC3-53-4 (5th)3-3-17.7-7.440-31
WINS: #12529 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (34-7), #13713 Dansville (NY) (35-6), #14001 Wellsville (NY) (52-7), LOSSES: #5029 Livonia (NY) (49-7), #5231 Hornell (NY) (42-0), #5439 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (70-0), #7301 Haverling (Bath, NY) (60-32), #11084 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (30-22)

49Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North-WestC3-52-4 (5th)3-5-19.1-9.637-33
WINS: #11639 Tully (NY) (28-21), #12204 Pulaski (NY) (49-14), #14340 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (56-14), LOSSES: #4144 Lowville (NY) (36-6), #4721 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (71-30), #7399 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (49-20), #9189 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (35-0), #10672 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (34-12)

50Bronxville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC3-53-2 (3rd)1-4-20.1-14.138-33
WINS: #13136 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (57-28), #13393 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (40-15), #14211 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (41-12), LOSSES: #5725 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (34-14), #8674 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (39-7), #8674 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (42-28), #9167 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (26-5), #11065 Chester (NY) (28-26)

51Corinth (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC2-71-4 (5th)1-5-20.1-6.146-39
WINS: #12880 Granville (NY) (30-12), #13769 Salem (NY) (49-8), LOSSES: #4676 Greenwich (NY) (27-12), #4913 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (49-24), #6051 Ticonderoga (NY) (35-12), #7897 Stillwater (NY) (17-12), #8630 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (41-22), #10087 Lake George (NY) (47-16), #10403 Hoosick Falls (NY) (30-14)

52Tully (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South-EastC3-53-3 (t 4th)3-5-20.4-935-32
WINS: #10672 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (27-21), #13476 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (45-36), #14082 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (48-16), LOSSES: #4721 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (47-7), #5398 Canastota (NY) (48-13), #9553 Holland Patent (NY) (24-15), #10047 Little Falls (NY) (32-12), #11432 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (28-21)

53Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC3-62-3 (t 3rd)3-5-23.6-17.245-37
WINS: #12298 Wilson (NY) (12-7), #13417 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (19-7), #14113 Salamanca (NY) (41-14), LOSSES: #4517 Olean (NY) (13-6), #9620 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (17-6), #9620 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (23-0), #9914 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (32-12), #10866 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (30-7), #13676 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (14-8)

54Pulaski (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North-WestC3-51-5 (6th)2-5-24.1-16.332-38
WINS: #13476 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (38-3), #14340 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (46-13), #14487 Clinton (NY) (48-16), LOSSES: #4144 Lowville (NY) (56-12), #4721 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (45-20), #7399 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (14-0), #9189 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (60-12), #11432 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (49-14)

55Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C2-62-5 (6th)0-4-24.3-8.941-34
WINS: #13345 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (67-26), #14158 Tupper Lake (NY) (54-14), LOSSES: #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (63-12), #7946 Gouverneur (NY) (35-20), #7946 Gouverneur (NY) (28-6), #8264 Massena (NY) (56-22), #9984 Potsdam (NY) (40-16), #10321 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (48-12)

56Wilson (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC4-53-1 (2nd)3-3-24.8-1741-42
WINS: #10866 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (33-26), #12484 Tonawanda (NY) (27-19), #13345 Akron (NY) (14-12), #13733 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (20-0), LOSSES: #4985 Alexander (NY) (50-26), #5725 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (48-0), #9914 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (43-32), #12129 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (12-7), #13234 Newfane (NY) (24-14)

57Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC3-61-6 (t 6th)3-4-26.4-15.637-40
WINS: #13017 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (27-6), #13061 Holley (NY) (24-21), #13713 Dansville (NY) (47-13), LOSSES: #5029 Livonia (NY) (56-7), #5231 Hornell (NY) (49-7), #7301 Haverling (Bath, NY) (37-7), #11084 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (16-0), #11189 Le Roy (NY) (34-7), #14001 Wellsville (NY) (20-13)

58Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC4-52-3 (4th)2-4-27.6-19.238-47
WINS: #12368 Pawling (NY) (26-25), #13807 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (40-14), #13834 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (31-28), #14324 Fallsburg (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #7716 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (58-7), #7716 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (59-20), #10832 Millbrook (NY) (48-37), #11065 Chester (NY) (36-6), #11915 Highland (NY) (18-8)

59Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC2-70-4 (6th)1-7-28.1-6.348-36
WINS: #13582 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (10-0), #13611 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (15-14), LOSSES: #4676 Greenwich (NY) (46-13), #4913 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (53-0), #6627 Mechanicville (NY) (56-28), #7253 Voorheesville (NY) (35-31), #7897 Stillwater (NY) (49-14), #9351 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (54-7), #10937 Chatham (NY) (40-6)

60Tamarac (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC3-52-2 (3rd)3-4-28.9-18.636-36
WINS: #10937 Chatham (NY) (21-13), #13611 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (18-13), #14518 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (47-6), LOSSES: #7897 Stillwater (NY) (48-29), #8919 Watervliet (NY) (40-0), #9781 Canajoharie (NY) (35-14), #10403 Hoosick Falls (NY) (32-6), #10849 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (41-6)

61Granville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC1-80-5 (6th)0-7-29.6-7.745-39
WINS: #14324 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (60-6), LOSSES: #4676 Greenwich (NY) (49-0), #4913 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (43-12), #7897 Stillwater (NY) (49-14), #8317 Whitehall (NY) (33-0), #9351 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (14-7), #10087 Lake George (NY) (30-6), #10403 Hoosick Falls (NY) (28-13), #11590 Corinth (NY) (30-12)

62Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestC3-61-5 (6th)1-3-30.8-18.133-44
WINS: #13713 Dansville (NY) (21-13), #13721 Dundee (NY) (34-6), #13812 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (19-18), LOSSES: #5328 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (41-12), #7946 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (42-0), #10403 Lyons (NY) (25-0), #10672 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (35-8), #10759 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (26-8), #12529 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (27-6)

63Holley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionC3-52-4 (t 4th)0-2-31.2-20.831-38
WINS: #13812 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (18-6), #13887 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (3-0), #14066 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (27-6), LOSSES: #4985 Alexander (NY) (41-14), #7897 Attica (NY) (49-0), #10600 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (41-8), #12263 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (34-26), #12529 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (24-21)

64Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC2-62-3 (4th)0-4-31.9-16.436-36
WINS: #13393 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (38-21), #14211 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (50-16), LOSSES: #8674 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (38-14), #9167 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (47-6), #9167 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (32-0), #10812 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (20-6), #11590 Bronxville (NY) (57-28), #11937 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (14-7)

65Akron (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC2-61-3 (4th)1-5-33.9-15.840-33
WINS: #13733 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (48-20), #14066 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #5725 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (42-7), #9620 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (49-7), #9620 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (38-20), #10866 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (36-6), #10895 Albion (NY) (40-6), #12298 Wilson (NY) (14-12)

66Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC2-62-3 (t 3rd)2-5-34.7-15.936-37
WINS: #13676 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (29-0), #14113 Salamanca (NY) (23-12), LOSSES: #5725 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (62-0), #9620 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (37-8), #9914 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (34-3), #10403 Lyons (NY) (27-3), #12129 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (19-7), #13733 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (21-15)

67LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South-EastC1-71-5 (6th)1-6-35.5-11.538-30
WINS: #14082 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (55-16), LOSSES: #5398 Canastota (NY) (66-6), #5439 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (50-0), #9553 Holland Patent (NY) (56-0), #10047 Little Falls (NY) (52-22), #10672 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (41-6), #11639 Tully (NY) (45-36), #12204 Pulaski (NY) (38-3)

68Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC2-70-2 (5th)1-7-37.2-19.637-44
WINS: #13769 Salem (NY) (10-6), #14518 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #6627 Mechanicville (NY) (38-6), #7253 Voorheesville (NY) (49-0), #8919 Watervliet (NY) (34-8), #10849 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (38-0), #10937 Chatham (NY) (28-0), #12723 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (15-14), #12807 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (18-13)

69Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC3-62-3 (t 3rd)3-4-38.1-2527-53
WINS: #12129 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (14-8), #14113 Salamanca (NY) (28-6), #14113 Salamanca (NY) (3-0), LOSSES: #9620 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (41-0), #9914 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (45-7), #10849 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (34-26), #11298 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (48-12), #13417 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (29-0), #13733 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (41-36)

70Whitney Point (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C0-80-5 (6th)0-5-38.3-5.737-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (2-0), #6914 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (55-15), #8237 Oneonta (NY) (69-0), #8366 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (26-6), #9553 Lansing (NY) (60-20), #10961 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (66-26), #11574 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (43-42), #13842 Newfield (NY) (20-16)

71Dansville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC1-71-6 (t 6th)1-5-38.5-12.436-34
WINS: #14001 Wellsville (NY) (41-12), LOSSES: #5029 Livonia (NY) (49-7), #5231 Hornell (NY) (42-0), #7301 Haverling (Bath, NY) (53-12), #11084 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (33-7), #11189 Le Roy (NY) (35-6), #12529 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (47-13), #13017 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (21-13)

72Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC2-60-4 (5th)2-5-38.8-1835-40
WINS: #13417 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (21-15), #13676 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (41-36), LOSSES: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (42-0), #5725 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (52-6), #10866 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (42-23), #12298 Wilson (NY) (20-0), #13345 Akron (NY) (48-20), #14113 Salamanca (NY) (26-14)

73Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC2-71-4 (5th)1-4-39.8-21.437-48
WINS: #13834 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (16-0), #14324 Fallsburg (NY) (22-0), LOSSES: #6318 Liberty (NY) (34-0), #7716 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (49-14), #10832 Millbrook (NY) (47-26), #11065 Chester (NY) (52-8), #11452 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (13-0), #12664 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (40-14), #13947 Ellenville (NY) (28-6)

74Wellsville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC1-71-6 (t 6th)1-4-42.8-11.437-33
WINS: #12529 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (20-13), LOSSES: #5029 Livonia (NY) (58-0), #5231 Hornell (NY) (71-0), #7301 Haverling (Bath, NY) (49-7), #11084 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (42-14), #11189 Le Roy (NY) (52-7), #12591 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (38-12), #13713 Dansville (NY) (41-12)

75Adirondack (Boonville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South-EastC1-70-6 (7th)1-6-44.2-20.326-39
WINS: #14340 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (38-7), LOSSES: #5398 Canastota (NY) (32-14), #9553 Holland Patent (NY) (55-0), #10047 Little Falls (NY) (28-0), #10672 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (47-7), #11639 Tully (NY) (48-16), #13476 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (55-16), #14009 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (26-14)

76Salamanca (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC1-80-5 (6th)1-6-44.9-18.438-41
WINS: #13733 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (26-14), LOSSES: #4517 Olean (NY) (54-7), #7716 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (42-8), #9620 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (63-6), #9914 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (46-19), #12129 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (41-14), #13417 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (23-12), #13676 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (3-0), #13676 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (28-6)

77Fallsburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC0-80-5 (6th)0-5-50.7-2234-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7716 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (2-0), #10832 Millbrook (NY) (2-0), #11065 Chester (NY) (2-0), #12195 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (42-0), #12368 Pawling (NY) (2-0), #12664 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (2-0), #13807 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (22-0), #13834 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (40-0)

78Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North-WestC0-80-6 (7th)0-7-51.3-9.835-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4144 Lowville (NY) (58-0), #4721 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (67-0), #7399 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (55-7), #9189 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (75-13), #11432 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (56-14), #12204 Pulaski (NY) (46-13), #12298 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (50-7), #14082 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (38-7)

79Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC0-90-4 (5th)0-6-62-21.931-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8919 Watervliet (NY) (54-3), #9686 Hudson Falls (NY) (46-0), #10087 Lake George (NY) (62-7), #10849 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (61-6), #10937 Chatham (NY) (53-6), #12807 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (47-6), #13582 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (29-0), #13611 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (41-0), #14324 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (47-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A8-25-0 (1st)8-1-12.6-23.337-51
WINS: #11366 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (32-22), #11366 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (18-16), #11809 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (22-7), #11809 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (14-7), #12880 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (36-23), #12880 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (30-21), #13925 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (34-7), #14311 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (14-8), LOSSES: #9189 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (22-16), #11366 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (30-24)

2Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A5-53-2 (3rd)5-4-18.7-18.254-38
WINS: #10250 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (30-24), #11809 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (28-20), #12880 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (49-20), #13925 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (26-8), #14311 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (40-8), LOSSES: #3932 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (52-0), #10250 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (18-16), #10250 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (32-22), #11809 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (29-14), #11809 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (17-14)

3Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A5-44-1 (2nd)5-3-21.4-20.242-41
WINS: #11366 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (17-14), #11366 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (29-14), #12880 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (25-22), #13925 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (16-0), #14311 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #7381 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (21-0), #10250 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (14-7), #10250 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (22-7), #11366 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (28-20)

4Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A4-42-3 (4th)4-4-29.6-26.930-41
WINS: #13925 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (41-14), #13925 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (28-24), #14311 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (40-20), #14311 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (38-14), LOSSES: #10250 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (30-21), #10250 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (36-23), #11366 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (49-20), #11809 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (25-22)

5St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A2-61-4 (5th)2-5-41.6-26.530-40
WINS: #14311 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #14311 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (20-18), LOSSES: #10250 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (34-7), #10625 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (33-6), #11366 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (26-8), #11809 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (16-0), #12880 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (28-24), #12880 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (41-14)

6Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A0-80-5 (6th)0-7-50.2-21.136-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4851 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (35-0), #10250 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (14-8), #11366 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (40-8), #11809 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (33-0), #12880 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (38-14), #12880 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (40-20), #13925 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (12-6), #13925 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (20-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA8-35-1 (t 2nd)8-12710.653-56
WINS: #3932 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (35-14), #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (41-0), #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (70-20), #6339 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (31-10), #6409 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-22), #6409 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-0), #8578 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (56-27), #11205 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (42-34), #2431 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (48-40), #3410 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (25-16)

2Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA7-25-1 (t 2nd)5-218.48.636-50
WINS: #1888 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (14-12), #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (25-16), #4851 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (17-13), #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (41-7), #6409 Xavier (New York, NY) (24-12), #8578 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (33-8), #11205 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (48-12), LOSSES: #6339 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (26-13), #6409 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-27)

3Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA9-26-0 (1st)8-115.64.141-62
WINS: #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (45-38), #6339 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (32-25), #6339 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (28-7), #7381 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (55-22), #8578 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (36-29), #8578 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (28-0), #9189 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (58-48), #11205 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (47-18), #11366 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (35-14), #4851 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (21-14)

4Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA5-54-3 (5th)4-46.413.751-45
WINS: #5651 Warwick (NY) (29-14), #6409 Xavier (New York, NY) (21-18), #7381 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (35-21), #8578 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (34-31), #9189 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (35-13), LOSSES: #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (41-0), #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (70-20), #3410 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (41-7), #3932 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (45-38), #4581 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (42-27)

5St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA4-63-3 (6th)4-44.510.757-40
WINS: #3410 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (26-13), #6409 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-7), #7381 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (45-31), #9189 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (28-27), LOSSES: #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (31-10), #3932 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (32-25), #3932 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (28-7), #4851 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (21-14), #6181 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (20-14), #7381 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (36-20)

6Xavier (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA3-72-5 (7th)3-64.215.153-46
WINS: #3410 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (28-27), #8578 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (12-0), #11205 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (33-8), LOSSES: #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (18-15), #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (28-0), #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (28-22), #3410 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (24-12), #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (21-18), #6339 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (28-7), #7381 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (21-20)

7St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA5-44-2 (4th)4-302.636-50
WINS: #6339 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (36-20), #6409 Xavier (New York, NY) (21-20), #9189 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (42-38), #11205 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (28-26), #11809 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (21-0), LOSSES: #3932 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (55-22), #4349 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (28-12), #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (35-21), #6339 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (45-31)

8Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA1-81-5 (t 8th)1-6-4.615.354-35
WINS: #9189 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (21-20), LOSSES: #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (56-27), #2254 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (48-20), #3410 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (33-8), #3932 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (28-0), #3932 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (36-29), #4581 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (42-20), #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (34-31), #6409 Xavier (New York, NY) (12-0)

9Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA2-61-5 (t 8th)1-5-7.54.540-40
WINS: #10250 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (22-16), #11205 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (15-14), LOSSES: #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (43-24), #3932 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (58-48), #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (35-13), #6339 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (28-27), #7381 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (42-38), #8578 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (21-20)

10St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA0-80-6 (10th)0-6-17.811.541-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (49-0), #3410 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (48-12), #3932 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (47-18), #4349 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (48-2), #6181 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (28-0), #6409 Xavier (New York, NY) (33-8), #7381 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (28-26), #9189 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (15-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA8-53-3 (4th)6-329.424.175-56
WINS: #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (41-39), #1888 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (49-35), #4349 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (33-14), #4349 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (46-24), #4581 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (34-31), #6181 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (36-33), #6409 Xavier (New York, NY) (18-15), #9189 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (43-24), LOSSES: #631 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (50-44), #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (48-30), #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (42-24), #1888 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (41-40), #2254 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (24-18)

2Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA9-34-2 (t 2nd)6-329.421.270-55
WINS: #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (42-24), #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (42-34), #2254 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (20-10), #3996 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (28-12), #4349 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (27-20), #4581 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (41-17), #4581 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (44-21), #6181 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (42-7), #8693 White Plains (NY) (49-32), LOSSES: #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (41-39), #1888 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (38-23), #2254 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (23-20)

3St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA6-36-0 (1st)6-128.225.254-42
WINS: #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (41-40), #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (38-23), #2254 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (29-23), #4349 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (23-6), #4581 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (48-29), #6181 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (48-21), LOSSES: #809 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (21-20), #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (49-35), #3410 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (14-12)

4Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA7-34-2 (t 2nd)5-325.618.351-54
WINS: #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (23-20), #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (24-18), #4327 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (41-0), #4349 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (7-0), #6181 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (33-7), #6181 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (31-13), #8578 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (48-20), LOSSES: #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (20-10), #1888 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (29-23), #4581 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (24-16)

5St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA4-62-4 (t 5th)2-513.519.156-47
WINS: #4581 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (41-8), #6181 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (34-14), #7381 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (28-12), #11205 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (48-2), LOSSES: #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (33-14), #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (46-24), #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (27-20), #1888 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (23-6), #2254 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (7-0), #3970 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (36-35)

6Chaminade (Mineola, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA4-52-4 (t 5th)2-512.521.352-43
WINS: #2254 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (24-16), #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (42-27), #6181 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (21-13), #8578 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (42-20), LOSSES: #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (34-31), #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (41-17), #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (44-21), #1888 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (48-29), #4349 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (41-8)

7Holy Cross (Flushing, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA3-70-6 (7th)0-75.216.450-51
WINS: #6339 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (20-14), #11205 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (28-0), #11502 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (54-16), LOSSES: #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (36-33), #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (42-7), #1888 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (48-21), #2254 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (33-7), #2254 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (31-13), #4349 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (34-14), #4581 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (21-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cambridge (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD13-07-0 (1st)12-030.1-8.365-60
WINS: #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (22-21), #6051 Ticonderoga (NY) (55-28), #8317 Whitehall (NY) (48-0), #8317 Whitehall (NY) (51-13), #9781 Canajoharie (NY) (34-6), #10087 Lake George (NY) (56-0), #10365 Warrensburg (NY) (63-6), #10365 Warrensburg (NY) (68-14), #11574 Rensselaer (NY) (60-14), #12967 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (44-0), #13393 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (61-6), #13769 Salem (NY) (60-0), #14324 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (62-0), LOSSES: none

2Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD12-17-0 (1st)12-128.6-0.968-57
WINS: #3932 Sidney (NY) (56-20), #4985 Alexander (NY) (28-0), #6271 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (43-12), #6271 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (33-6), #7759 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (43-6), #8944 Randolph (NY) (28-0), #8944 Randolph (NY) (50-7), #10560 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (37-6), #11470 Frewsburg (NY) (51-14), #13216 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (42-0), #13370 Portville (NY) (46-0), #13370 Portville (NY) (52-15), LOSSES: #1651 Cambridge (NY) (22-21)

3Sidney (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D8-42-2 (3rd)8-315.61077-36
WINS: #4327 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (34-28), #5008 Greene (NY) (32-23), #5439 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (42-36), #5926 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (36-21), #8317 Walton (NY) (54-28), #8366 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (62-8), #9869 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (30-28), #11574 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (63-14), LOSSES: #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (56-20), #4327 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (46-36), #4779 Norwich (NY) (29-20), #5008 Greene (NY) (30-20)

4Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D7-23-1 (2nd)5-213.6243-41
WINS: #3932 Sidney (NY) (46-36), #6051 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (20-7), #8317 Walton (NY) (53-8), #8366 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (34-0), #10961 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (23-0), #10981 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (57-20), #11574 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (73-32), LOSSES: #3932 Sidney (NY) (34-28), #5008 Greene (NY) (23-0)

5Alexander (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD10-16-0 (1st)7-110.7-7.555-44
WINS: #5328 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (19-6), #7897 Attica (NY) (14-6), #9489 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (34-13), #10403 Lyons (NY) (53-0), #10600 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (48-7), #12263 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (45-0), #12298 Wilson (NY) (50-26), #13061 Holley (NY) (41-14), #13887 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (45-15), #14066 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (28-0)

6Greene (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D6-34-0 (1st)6-110.63.747-39
WINS: #3932 Sidney (NY) (30-20), #4327 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (23-0), #8366 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (31-6), #10981 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (28-0), #11574 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (64-30), #12980 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #3932 Sidney (NY) (32-23), #4107 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (20-12), #4779 Norwich (NY) (9-7)

7Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD8-26-0 (1st)5-18.9-6.256-35
WINS: #7946 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (40-14), #7946 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (47-14), #10403 Lyons (NY) (14-8), #10672 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (45-21), #10737 Avon (NY) (20-0), #10759 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (43-0), #13017 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (41-12), #13721 Dundee (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #3253 Batavia (NY) (14-8), #4985 Alexander (NY) (19-6)

8Onondaga (Nedrow, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North-WestD10-16-0 (1st)9-18.4-6.450-45
WINS: #6716 Dolgeville (NY) (34-14), #8654 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (24-15), #8986 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (40-20), #9102 Sandy Creek (NY) (16-8), #9553 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (50-38), #10474 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (24-6), #11167 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (28-7), #12129 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (41-20), #13038 Weedsport (NY) (58-0), #13476 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #3932 Sidney (NY) (42-36)

9Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D8-24-1 (t 1st)8-26.3-7.742-48
WINS: #7381 Groton (NY) (28-16), #8317 Walton (NY) (28-12), #9080 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (29-22), #9869 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (42-16), #10145 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (44-14), #12871 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (55-14), #12980 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (33-14), #13834 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (40-14), LOSSES: #3932 Sidney (NY) (36-21), #10981 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (25-7)

10Ticonderoga (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7D9-26-1 (t 1st)3-15.8-5.849-56
WINS: #5845 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (21-12), #6753 Saranac Lake (NY) (21-20), #9466 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (7-0), #9891 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (22-7), #9891 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (36-6), #10832 Saranac (NY) (27-0), #10961 Plattsburgh (NY) (28-14), #11590 Corinth (NY) (35-12), #14158 Tupper Lake (NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #1651 Cambridge (NY) (55-28), #5367 Peru (NY) (34-12)

11Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD7-35-2 (3rd)7-34.8-2.752-44
WINS: #7759 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (56-33), #8944 Randolph (NY) (37-36), #10560 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (35-8), #11470 Frewsburg (NY) (32-21), #11470 Frewsburg (NY) (36-14), #13216 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (55-0), #13370 Portville (NY) (38-7), LOSSES: #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (43-12), #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (33-6), #7759 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (27-26)

12Dolgeville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD8-26-1 (t 1st)8-22.8-11.345-40
WINS: #8654 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (62-23), #8986 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (48-42), #9102 Sandy Creek (NY) (66-20), #10474 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (52-28), #13017 Westmoreland (NY) (42-21), #13175 Herkimer (NY) (42-20), #13282 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (52-27), #14009 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (64-8), LOSSES: #5439 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (34-14), #9513 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (27-12)

13Groton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 8D8-15-0 (1st)6-10-12.528-53
WINS: #9553 Lansing (NY) (38-20), #10125 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (22-16), #10125 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (20-16), #10145 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (32-14), #11350 Dryden (NY) (42-20), #12807 Moravia (NY) (27-6), #12980 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (36-8), #13842 Newfield (NY) (51-13), LOSSES: #5926 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (28-16)

14Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD7-26-1 (2nd)7-2-1.5-9.939-45
WINS: #6271 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (27-26), #8944 Randolph (NY) (26-7), #10560 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (27-0), #11470 Frewsburg (NY) (46-40), #13216 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (35-6), #13216 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (29-8), #13370 Portville (NY) (39-3), LOSSES: #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (43-6), #6271 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (56-33)

15Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD7-25-1 (2nd)3-2-2-7.943-37
WINS: #7897 Attica (NY) (30-27), #10029 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (50-36), #10403 Lyons (NY) (8-6), #10672 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (42-13), #10759 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (24-12), #13017 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (42-0), #13721 Dundee (NY) (44-13), LOSSES: #5328 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (40-14), #5328 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (47-14)

16Whitehall (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD7-35-2 (t 2nd)6-3-3.5-7.852-45
WINS: #9781 Canajoharie (NY) (13-6), #9781 Canajoharie (NY) (8-0), #10365 Warrensburg (NY) (16-0), #12880 Granville (NY) (33-0), #12967 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (24-6), #13769 Salem (NY) (20-0), #14324 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (37-0), LOSSES: #1651 Cambridge (NY) (51-13), #1651 Cambridge (NY) (48-0), #11574 Rensselaer (NY) (28-13)

17Walton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D5-34-1 (t 1st)4-3-3.50.239-35
WINS: #8237 Oneonta (NY) (52-50), #9080 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (28-22), #9869 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (26-21), #10981 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (36-22), #12871 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (40-36), LOSSES: #3932 Sidney (NY) (54-28), #4327 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (53-8), #5926 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (28-12)

18Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D5-41-3 (4th)4-4-3.7-6.938-42
WINS: #9869 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (50-22), #10145 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (28-0), #11574 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (42-12), #12980 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (40-8), #13698 Whitney Point (NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #3932 Sidney (NY) (62-8), #4327 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (34-0), #5008 Greene (NY) (31-6), #9080 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (20-14)

19Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD7-26-1 (t 1st)7-2-4.9-12.339-38
WINS: #9513 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (24-20), #9553 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (26-20), #10474 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (22-6), #13017 Westmoreland (NY) (25-14), #13175 Herkimer (NY) (40-20), #13282 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (37-12), #14009 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (42-20), LOSSES: #5439 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (24-15), #6716 Dolgeville (NY) (62-23)

20Randolph (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD4-53-4 (5th)4-5-6.4-1.351-37
WINS: #10560 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (28-7), #11470 Frewsburg (NY) (33-7), #13216 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (56-0), #13370 Portville (NY) (19-13), LOSSES: #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (28-0), #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (50-7), #6271 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (37-36), #7759 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (26-7), #10560 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (41-6)

21Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North-WestD5-34-2 (t 2nd)4-3-6.6-1037-31
WINS: #9102 Sandy Creek (NY) (55-49), #11167 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (32-6), #12129 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (40-34), #13038 Weedsport (NY) (49-16), #13476 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (31-0), LOSSES: #5439 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (40-20), #6716 Dolgeville (NY) (48-42), #9553 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (50-42)

22Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D5-33-2 (3rd)5-2-7-10.135-38
WINS: #8366 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (20-14), #9869 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (9-2), #10981 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (21-17), #12871 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (26-6), #13834 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (19-7), LOSSES: #5926 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (29-22), #6914 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (35-12), #8317 Walton (NY) (28-22)

23Sandy Creek (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North-WestD6-34-2 (t 2nd)5-3-7.1-9.545-32
WINS: #9513 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (14-7), #9553 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (53-34), #11167 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (28-26), #12129 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (47-28), #13038 Weedsport (NY) (35-14), #13516 Waterville (NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #5439 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (16-8), #6716 Dolgeville (NY) (66-20), #8986 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (55-49)

24Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID6-35-2 (t 2nd)6-2-9-14.342-34
WINS: #10029 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (21-20), #10600 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (16-12), #12591 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (28-21), #13147 Geneseo (NY) (33-8), #13370 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (30-0), #14318 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #4985 Alexander (NY) (34-13), #8821 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (24-8), #10737 Avon (NY) (41-8)

25West Canada Valley (Newport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD6-26-1 (t 1st)6-2-9.1-16.732-36
WINS: #6716 Dolgeville (NY) (27-12), #10474 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (20-7), #13017 Westmoreland (NY) (36-0), #13175 Herkimer (NY) (33-7), #13282 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (55-30), #14009 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (62-34), LOSSES: #8654 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (24-20), #9102 Sandy Creek (NY) (14-7)

26Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North-WestD4-44-2 (t 2nd)4-3-9.3-6.144-27
WINS: #8986 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (50-42), #11167 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (52-14), #12129 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY), #13038 Weedsport (NY) (28-20), LOSSES: #4144 Lowville (NY) (36-30), #5439 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (50-38), #8654 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (26-20), #9102 Sandy Creek (NY) (53-34)

27Canajoharie (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD6-35-2 (t 2nd)5-3-10.4-14.243-42
WINS: #10365 Warrensburg (NY) (25-21), #11574 Rensselaer (NY) (19-12), #12807 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (35-14), #12967 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (47-18), #13769 Salem (NY) (38-15), #14324 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (60-7), LOSSES: #1651 Cambridge (NY) (34-6), #8317 Whitehall (NY) (8-0), #8317 Whitehall (NY) (13-6)

28Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D3-62-3 (t 4th)3-5-10.8-1.446-36
WINS: #10981 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (54-26), #11574 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (36-20), #12871 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #1819 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (51-13), #3932 Sidney (NY) (30-28), #5926 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (42-16), #8317 Walton (NY) (26-21), #8366 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (50-22), #9080 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (9-2)

29Moriah (Port Henry, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7D3-62-5 (6th)1-2-10.90.149-37
WINS: #10365 Warrensburg (NY) (27-13), #10832 Saranac (NY) (21-12), #10961 Plattsburgh (NY) (13-12), LOSSES: #5367 Peru (NY) (34-13), #5845 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (48-30), #6051 Ticonderoga (NY) (22-7), #6051 Ticonderoga (NY) (36-6), #6753 Saranac Lake (NY) (20-14), #9466 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (31-10)

30Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID5-35-2 (t 2nd)5-2-11.5-17.534-33
WINS: #10737 Avon (NY) (45-42), #12591 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (46-14), #13147 Geneseo (NY) (43-12), #13370 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (54-23), #14318 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (51-20), LOSSES: #7946 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (50-36), #8821 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (17-0), #9489 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (21-20)

31Tioga (Tioga Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 8D3-73-2 (3rd)3-3-12-0.158-38
WINS: #12807 Moravia (NY) (62-6), #12980 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (66-14), #13842 Newfield (NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (55-12), #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (39-14), #5534 Waverly (NY) (44-24), #6051 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (40-12), #7381 Groton (NY) (20-16), #7381 Groton (NY) (22-16), #10145 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (22-16)

32Notre Dame (Elmira, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 8D5-34-1 (2nd)4-3-12.1-10.132-40
WINS: #9553 Lansing (NY) (35-28), #10125 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (22-16), #12807 Moravia (NY) (45-13), #12980 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (32-14), #13842 Newfield (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #5926 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (44-14), #7381 Groton (NY) (32-14), #8366 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (28-0)

33Warrensburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD4-54-3 (t 4th)4-5-13.2-4.851-38
WINS: #11574 Rensselaer (NY) (48-20), #12967 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (39-20), #13769 Salem (NY) (48-12), #14324 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #1651 Cambridge (NY) (68-14), #1651 Cambridge (NY) (63-6), #8317 Whitehall (NY) (16-0), #9781 Canajoharie (NY) (25-21), #9891 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (27-13)

34Lyons (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD4-43-3 (t 3rd)1-3-13.4-9.440-33
WINS: #10672 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (14-7), #13017 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (25-0), #13417 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (27-3), #13721 Dundee (NY) (47-18), LOSSES: #4985 Alexander (NY) (53-0), #5328 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (14-8), #7946 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (8-6), #10759 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (38-20)

35Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD4-44-3 (4th)4-4-13.8-12.438-32
WINS: #13017 Westmoreland (NY) (46-29), #13175 Herkimer (NY) (32-0), #13282 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (34-0), #14009 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #5439 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (24-6), #6716 Dolgeville (NY) (52-28), #8654 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (22-6), #9513 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (20-7)

36Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD5-44-3 (4th)5-4-14.3-7.339-45
WINS: #8944 Randolph (NY) (41-6), #11470 Frewsburg (NY) (34-28), #11470 Frewsburg (NY) (14-7), #13216 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (48-20), #13370 Portville (NY) (20-15), LOSSES: #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (37-6), #6271 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (35-8), #7759 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (27-0), #8944 Randolph (NY) (28-7)

37Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD6-24-1 (t 2nd)3-2-14.5-23.126-41
WINS: #12263 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (35-13), #13061 Holley (NY) (41-8), #13812 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (16-6), #13812 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (35-0), #13887 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (36-7), #14066 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (53-20), LOSSES: #4985 Alexander (NY) (48-7), #9489 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (16-12)

38Avon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID5-35-2 (t 2nd)5-2-15.2-14.435-33
WINS: #9489 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (41-8), #12591 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (34-20), #13147 Geneseo (NY) (28-8), #13370 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (17-7), #14318 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #5328 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (20-0), #8821 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (32-7), #10029 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (45-42)

39Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D4-52-3 (t 4th)4-5-16.5-6.938-41
WINS: #5926 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (25-7), #12807 Moravia (NY) (28-14), #12871 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (24-22), #12980 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (28-26), LOSSES: #4327 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (57-20), #5008 Greene (NY) (28-0), #8317 Walton (NY) (36-22), #9080 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (21-17), #9869 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (54-26)

40Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North-WestD4-42-4 (5th)3-4-17.6-18.131-36
WINS: #12129 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (63-0), #13038 Weedsport (NY) (27-8), #13175 Herkimer (NY) (40-14), #14487 Clinton (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #5439 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (28-7), #8986 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (32-6), #9102 Sandy Creek (NY) (28-26), #9553 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (52-14)

41Frewsburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD2-72-5 (6th)2-7-19.3-3.948-37
WINS: #13216 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (43-12), #13370 Portville (NY) (51-28), LOSSES: #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (51-14), #6271 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (32-21), #6271 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (36-14), #7759 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (46-40), #8944 Randolph (NY) (33-7), #10560 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (34-28), #10560 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (14-7)

42Rensselaer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD5-44-3 (t 4th)4-3-20-14.744-41
WINS: #8317 Whitehall (NY) (28-13), #10849 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (28-18), #12967 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (34-32), #13769 Salem (NY) (36-22), #14324 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #1651 Cambridge (NY) (60-14), #9781 Canajoharie (NY) (19-12), #10365 Warrensburg (NY) (48-20), #10937 Chatham (NY) (48-22)

43Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D3-50-4 (5th)2-5-20-8.431-40
WINS: #12871 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (54-30), #13698 Whitney Point (NY) (43-42), #13842 Newfield (NY) (41-20), LOSSES: #3932 Sidney (NY) (63-14), #4327 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (73-32), #5008 Greene (NY) (64-30), #8366 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (42-12), #9869 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (36-20)

44Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North-WestD2-51-5 (6th)1-5-23.6-12.333-29
WINS: #13038 Weedsport (NY) (34-26), #13522 Hannibal (NY) (58-34), LOSSES: #5439 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (41-20), #8986 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (40-34), #9102 Sandy Creek (NY) (47-28), #9553 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY), #11167 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (63-0)

45Pembroke (Corfu, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD5-42-4 (t 4th)3-3-24.5-23.631-45
WINS: #12591 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (46-19), #13061 Holley (NY) (34-26), #13812 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (42-22), #13887 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (20-0), #14066 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (14-7), LOSSES: #4985 Alexander (NY) (45-0), #7897 Attica (NY) (40-0), #10600 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (35-13), #13887 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (34-27)

46Pawling (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 FreelanceD5-1 2-0-25.2-38.812-42
WINS: #12757 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (27-14), #13393 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (20-0), #13834 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (12-0), #14324 Fallsburg (NY) (2-0), #14522 Yonkers (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #12664 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (26-25)

47Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID4-53-4 (5th)3-4-27-23.234-40
WINS: #13147 Geneseo (NY) (49-30), #13370 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (39-7), #14001 Wellsville (NY) (38-12), #14318 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (34-20), LOSSES: #8821 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (42-9), #9489 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (28-21), #10029 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (46-14), #10737 Avon (NY) (34-20), #12263 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (46-19)

48Moravia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 8D2-72-3 (4th)2-4-28.9-13.434-46
WINS: #12980 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (22-14), #13842 Newfield (NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #6914 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (34-22), #7381 Groton (NY) (27-6), #9553 Lansing (NY) (33-8), #10125 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (62-6), #10145 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (45-13), #10981 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (28-14), #11350 Dryden (NY) (26-0)

49Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D1-70-5 (6th)1-6-29.5-4.943-30
WINS: #13282 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (42-27), LOSSES: #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (54-8), #5926 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (55-14), #8317 Walton (NY) (40-36), #9080 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (26-6), #9869 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (36-0), #10981 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (24-22), #11574 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (54-30)

50Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD2-62-5 (6th)2-5-30.4-13.543-35
WINS: #13769 Salem (NY) (39-20), #14324 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (38-7), LOSSES: #1651 Cambridge (NY) (44-0), #8317 Whitehall (NY) (24-6), #9781 Canajoharie (NY) (47-18), #10365 Warrensburg (NY) (39-20), #10849 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (48-13), #11574 Rensselaer (NY) (34-32)

51Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 8D1-81-4 (5th)1-8-30.5-8.842-38
WINS: #13842 Newfield (NY) (44-22), LOSSES: #5008 Greene (NY) (43-0), #5926 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (33-14), #7381 Groton (NY) (36-8), #8366 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (40-8), #10125 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (66-14), #10145 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (32-14), #10981 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (28-26), #12807 Moravia (NY) (22-14)

52Westmoreland (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD2-62-5 (t 5th)2-5-30.8-18.637-31
WINS: #13175 Herkimer (NY) (28-12), #14009 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (37-0), LOSSES: #6716 Dolgeville (NY) (42-21), #8654 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (25-14), #9513 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (36-0), #10474 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (46-29), #12980 Oriskany (NY) (22-19), #13282 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (45-0)

53Weedsport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North-WestD1-70-6 (7th)0-6-31-11.643-28
WINS: #13522 Hannibal (NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #5439 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (58-0), #8986 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (49-16), #9102 Sandy Creek (NY) (35-14), #9553 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (28-20), #10866 Port Byron/Union Springs (Port Byron, NY) (20-14), #11167 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (27-8), #12129 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (34-26)

54Geneseo (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID2-52-5 (6th)2-4-32-2030-29
WINS: #13370 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (14-12), #14318 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (36-12), LOSSES: #8821 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (32-14), #9489 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (33-8), #10029 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (43-12), #10737 Avon (NY) (28-8), #12591 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (49-30)

55Herkimer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD2-62-5 (t 5th)2-6-32.3-16.834-33
WINS: #13282 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (33-25), #14009 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (48-26), LOSSES: #6716 Dolgeville (NY) (42-20), #8654 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (40-20), #9513 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (33-7), #10474 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (32-0), #11167 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (40-14), #13017 Westmoreland (NY) (28-12)

56Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD1-71-6 (7th)1-7-32.7-344-32
WINS: #13370 Portville (NY) (16-14), LOSSES: #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (42-0), #6271 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (55-0), #7759 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (35-6), #7759 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (29-8), #8944 Randolph (NY) (56-0), #10560 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (48-20), #11470 Frewsburg (NY) (43-12)

57Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD2-62-5 (t 5th)2-6-33.3-18.231-36
WINS: #13017 Westmoreland (NY) (45-0), #14009 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #6716 Dolgeville (NY) (52-27), #8654 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (37-12), #9513 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (55-30), #10474 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (34-0), #12871 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (42-27), #13175 Herkimer (NY) (33-25)

58Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID3-61-6 (7th)3-5-34.2-24.132-42
WINS: #13721 Dundee (NY) (14-6), #14066 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (27-0), #14318 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (38-14), LOSSES: #8821 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (28-6), #9489 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (30-0), #10029 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (54-23), #10737 Avon (NY) (17-7), #12591 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (39-7), #13147 Geneseo (NY) (14-12)

59Portville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD0-80-7 (8th)0-8-34.24.350-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (52-15), #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (46-0), #6271 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (38-7), #7759 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (39-3), #8944 Randolph (NY) (19-13), #10560 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (20-15), #11470 Frewsburg (NY) (51-28), #13216 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (16-14)

60Haldane (Cold Spring, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DD3-70-5 (6th)3-3-34.4-20.442-48
WINS: #13834 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (14-6), #13834 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (28-14), #14211 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #1651 Cambridge (NY) (61-6), #8674 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (26-0), #9167 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (40-14), #11590 Bronxville (NY) (40-15), #12368 Pawling (NY) (20-0), #13136 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (38-21), #14211 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (36-22)

61Dundee (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD2-70-6 (7th)1-4-38.6-1936-44
WINS: #13522 Hannibal (NY) (18-7), #14318 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (20-0), LOSSES: #5328 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (49-6), #7946 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (44-13), #10403 Lyons (NY) (47-18), #10672 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (6-0), #10759 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (51-12), #13017 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (34-6), #13370 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (14-6)

62Salem (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD1-81-6 (7th)1-6-39.3-15.442-43
WINS: #14324 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #1651 Cambridge (NY) (60-0), #8317 Whitehall (NY) (20-0), #9781 Canajoharie (NY) (38-15), #10365 Warrensburg (NY) (48-12), #11574 Rensselaer (NY) (36-22), #11590 Corinth (NY) (49-8), #12967 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (39-20), #13611 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (10-6)

63Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 DD2-80-00-5-40.3-27.134-54
WINS: #13947 Ellenville (NY) (28-22), #14324 Fallsburg (NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #5926 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (40-14), #9080 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (19-7), #12368 Pawling (NY) (12-0), #12664 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (31-28), #12757 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (20-13), #13393 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (28-14), #13393 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (14-6), #13807 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (16-0)

64Newfield (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 8D1-60-5 (6th)0-6-40.4-18.422-39
WINS: #13698 Whitney Point (NY) (20-16), LOSSES: #7381 Groton (NY) (51-13), #10125 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (54-0), #10145 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (2-0), #11574 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (41-20), #12807 Moravia (NY) (39-0), #12980 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (44-22)

65Notre Dame (Batavia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD1-71-5 (t 6th)1-4-41-17.737-33
WINS: #12263 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (34-27), LOSSES: #4985 Alexander (NY) (45-15), #7897 Attica (NY) (57-13), #10600 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (36-7), #12263 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (20-0), #12562 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (14-12), #13061 Holley (NY) (3-0), #14066 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (22-6)

66Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD1-70-7 (8th)0-7-42.9-18.832-35
WINS: #14082 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (26-14), LOSSES: #6716 Dolgeville (NY) (64-8), #8654 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (42-20), #9513 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (62-34), #10474 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (40-6), #13017 Westmoreland (NY) (37-0), #13175 Herkimer (NY) (48-26), #13282 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (28-14)

67Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD1-71-5 (t 6th)1-4-43.8-19.435-35
WINS: #13887 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (22-6), LOSSES: #4985 Alexander (NY) (46-0), #7897 Attica (NY) (61-0), #10600 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (53-20), #12263 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (14-7), #13061 Holley (NY) (27-6), #13345 Akron (NY) (28-14), #13370 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (27-0)

68Tupper Lake (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10D1-90-8 (8th)0-1-46.1-11.747-46
WINS: #14487 Clinton (NY) (47-24), LOSSES: #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (55-0), #6051 Ticonderoga (NY) (43-0), #7946 Gouverneur (NY) (55-14), #8264 Massena (NY) (48-6), #9984 Potsdam (NY) (46-20), #10321 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (50-6), #12234 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (54-14), #13345 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (28-0), #13345 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (44-7)

69Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DD1-71-4 (5th)1-1-47.1-21.234-39
WINS: #13393 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (36-22), LOSSES: #8674 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (32-0), #9167 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (33-0), #10812 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (41-18), #11590 Bronxville (NY) (41-12), #11937 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (48-20), #13136 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (50-16), #13393 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (26-6)

70York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID0-80-7 (8th)0-7-50.4-19.834-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8821 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (44-15), #9489 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (35-6), #10029 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (51-20), #10737 Avon (NY) (28-6), #12591 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (34-20), #13147 Geneseo (NY) (36-12), #13370 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (38-14), #13721 Dundee (NY) (20-0)

71Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD1-80-7 (8th)0-7-50.7-17.939-46
WINS: #14518 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (47-12), LOSSES: #1651 Cambridge (NY) (62-0), #8317 Whitehall (NY) (37-0), #9781 Canajoharie (NY) (60-7), #10365 Warrensburg (NY) (49-0), #11574 Rensselaer (NY) (34-6), #12880 Granville (NY) (60-6), #12967 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (38-7), #13769 Salem (NY) (33-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gorton (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR9-06-0 (1st)8-0-4.2-28.333-42
WINS: #11189 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (35-6), #11189 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (39-22), #12195 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (41-21), #12414 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (34-14), #12414 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (8-6), #13114 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (39-0), #13698 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (41-8), #14265 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (47-8), #14522 Yonkers (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR7-25-1 (2nd)6-2-17.7-27.134-37
WINS: #12414 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (28-14), #12446 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (21-14), #13114 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (49-26), #13698 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (37-14), #13698 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (21-0), #14265 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (38-0), #14522 Yonkers (NY) (47-6), LOSSES: #8499 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (35-6), #8499 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (39-22)

3Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR4-53-3 (t 3rd)4-4-25.5-24.240-34
WINS: #13114 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (34-20), #13698 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (27-0), #14265 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (36-0), #14522 Yonkers (NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #8499 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (34-14), #8499 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (8-6), #10625 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (21-6), #11189 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (28-14), #13698 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (20-8)

4Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR3-43-3 (t 3rd)3-3-31.7-25.232-25
WINS: #13698 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (2-0), #14265 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (34-12), #14522 Yonkers (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #5725 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (41-0), #8499 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (39-0), #11189 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (49-26), #12414 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (34-20)

5Riverside (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR3-53-3 (t 3rd)3-5-38.3-25.936-31
WINS: #12414 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (20-8), #14265 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (18-6), #14522 Yonkers (NY) (53-8), LOSSES: #8499 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (41-8), #11189 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (21-0), #11189 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (37-14), #12414 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (27-0), #13114 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (2-0)

6Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR2-51-5 (6th)2-5-48.7-32.826-32
WINS: #14522 Yonkers (NY) (25-14), #14522 Yonkers (NY) (25-0), LOSSES: #8499 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (47-8), #11189 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (38-0), #12414 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (36-0), #13114 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (34-12), #13698 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (18-6)

7Yonkers (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR0-80-6 (7th)0-7-62.6-28.235-27
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8499 Gorton (Yonkers, NY) (2-0), #11189 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (47-6), #12368 Pawling (NY) (42-0), #12414 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (38-6), #13114 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (41-0), #13698 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (53-8), #14265 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (25-14), #14265 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (25-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Freeport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II11-17-1 (2nd)11-144.119.965-50
WINS: #970 Farmingdale (NY) (53-28), #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (28-14), #2577 Baldwin (NY) (26-21), #2577 Baldwin (NY) (37-7), #4327 East Meadow (NY) (42-40), #4618 Oceanside (NY) (41-28), #5903 Uniondale (NY) (56-23), #5903 Uniondale (NY) (28-0), #7946 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (54-7), #8578 Syosset (NY) (49-7), #11205 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #970 Farmingdale (NY) (31-20)

2Farmingdale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II10-18-0 (1st)10-136.919.365-41
WINS: #517 Freeport (NY) (31-20), #2577 Baldwin (NY) (33-0), #3206 Massapequa (NY) (45-42), #3206 Massapequa (NY) (56-0), #4327 East Meadow (NY) (28-21), #4618 Oceanside (NY) (42-7), #5903 Uniondale (NY) (59-13), #6429 Hempstead (NY) (22-20), #7946 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (56-6), #8578 Syosset (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #517 Freeport (NY) (53-28)

3Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II10-27-1 (2nd)10-235.321.567-48
WINS: #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (34-14), #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (28-21), #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-0), #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-6), #3778 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (37-26), #5349 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (9-7), #5534 Commack (NY) (25-21), #5801 Bay Shore (NY) (49-12), #6478 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (36-12), #7099 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #517 Freeport (NY) (28-14), #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (22-21)

4Lindenhurst (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II9-18-0 (1st)9-128.617.350-46
WINS: #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (22-21), #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (23-14), #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (37-0), #3778 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (20-6), #5349 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (21-9), #5534 Commack (NY) (19-13), #5801 Bay Shore (NY) (21-0), #5926 Northport (NY) (33-27), #8821 Brentwood (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (27-10)

5Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II6-54-4 (t 6th)6-526.322.267-38
WINS: #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (27-10), #3778 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (35-7), #3778 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (14-0), #5926 Northport (NY) (35-7), #6478 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (48-21), #7099 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (35-22), LOSSES: #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (28-21), #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (34-14), #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (23-14), #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (35-19), #5534 Commack (NY) (34-27)

6Baldwin (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II6-45-3 (t 4th)6-423.420.260-37
WINS: #4327 East Meadow (NY) (35-8), #4327 East Meadow (NY) (19-15), #4618 Oceanside (NY) (35-24), #6429 Hempstead (NY) (36-28), #7946 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (42-0), #12816 Hicksville (NY) (40-13), LOSSES: #517 Freeport (NY) (26-21), #517 Freeport (NY) (37-7), #970 Farmingdale (NY) (33-0), #3206 Massapequa (NY) (21-20)

7Longwood (Middle Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-420.219.958-39
WINS: #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-19), #5534 Commack (NY) (28-26), #5801 Bay Shore (NY) (35-14), #5926 Northport (NY) (51-20), #5926 Northport (NY) (28-7), #6478 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (28-6), #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (28-0), #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (37-0), #3778 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (36-34)

8Massapequa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II7-36-2 (3rd)7-319.615.347-44
WINS: #2577 Baldwin (NY) (21-20), #4327 East Meadow (NY) (21-14), #4618 Oceanside (NY) (31-28), #6429 Hempstead (NY) (35-34), #8578 Syosset (NY) (42-12), #9665 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (43-6), #11205 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #970 Farmingdale (NY) (45-42), #970 Farmingdale (NY) (56-0), #4618 Oceanside (NY) (31-27)

9Connetquot (Bohemia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-416.419.650-38
WINS: #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (36-34), #5801 Bay Shore (NY) (54-47), #5926 Northport (NY) (28-12), #6409 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (26-21), #8821 Brentwood (NY) (20-12), LOSSES: #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (37-26), #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (20-6), #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (14-0), #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-7)

10East Meadow (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-54-4 (t 6th)4-513.618.750-37
WINS: #4618 Oceanside (NY) (28-24), #5903 Uniondale (NY) (56-21), #8578 Syosset (NY) (51-26), #11205 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #517 Freeport (NY) (42-40), #970 Farmingdale (NY) (28-21), #2577 Baldwin (NY) (35-8), #2577 Baldwin (NY) (19-15), #3206 Massapequa (NY) (21-14)

11Oceanside (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-54-4 (t 6th)4-512.317.853-34
WINS: #3206 Massapequa (NY) (31-27), #5903 Uniondale (NY) (28-27), #6429 Hempstead (NY) (26-6), #12816 Hicksville (NY) (24-0), LOSSES: #517 Freeport (NY) (41-28), #970 Farmingdale (NY) (42-7), #2577 Baldwin (NY) (35-24), #3206 Massapequa (NY) (31-28), #4327 East Meadow (NY) (28-24)

12Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-48.811.237-42
WINS: #5534 Commack (NY) (17-14), #6409 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (40-35), #7099 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (22-9), #8821 Brentwood (NY) (27-20), #11824 Central Islip (NY) (17-6), LOSSES: #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (9-7), #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (21-9), #5801 Bay Shore (NY) (17-10), #6478 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (17-7)

13Commack (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-53-5 (t 10th)3-5814.842-34
WINS: #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (34-27), #6478 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (33-23), #11824 Central Islip (NY) (39-7), LOSSES: #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (25-21), #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (19-13), #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-26), #5349 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (17-14), #7099 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (39-38)

14Bay Shore (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II4-54-4 (t 6th)4-56.915.144-39
WINS: #5349 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (17-10), #6409 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (19-7), #8821 Brentwood (NY) (26-20), #11824 Central Islip (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (49-12), #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (21-0), #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (35-14), #3778 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (54-47), #5926 Northport (NY) (35-14)

15Uniondale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-54-4 (t 6th)4-56.416.647-39
WINS: #7946 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (42-7), #8578 Syosset (NY) (36-27), #11205 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (35-7), #12816 Hicksville (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #517 Freeport (NY) (56-23), #517 Freeport (NY) (28-0), #970 Farmingdale (NY) (59-13), #4327 East Meadow (NY) (56-21), #4618 Oceanside (NY) (28-27)

16Northport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II4-54-4 (t 6th)4-56.313.741-42
WINS: #5801 Bay Shore (NY) (35-14), #6409 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (26-14), #8821 Brentwood (NY) (15-7), #11824 Central Islip (NY) (46-8), LOSSES: #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (33-27), #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-7), #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (51-20), #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-7), #3778 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (28-12)

17Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II4-44-4 (t 6th)4-44.23.925-43
WINS: #6478 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (30-0), #7099 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (34-13), #8821 Brentwood (NY) (13-7), #11824 Central Islip (NY) (35-21), LOSSES: #3778 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (26-21), #5349 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (40-35), #5801 Bay Shore (NY) (19-7), #5926 Northport (NY) (26-14)

18Hempstead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-44-4 (t 6th)4-44.15.732-40
WINS: #8578 Syosset (NY) (28-14), #9665 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (16-14), #11205 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (43-27), #12816 Hicksville (NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #970 Farmingdale (NY) (22-20), #2577 Baldwin (NY) (36-28), #3206 Massapequa (NY) (35-34), #4618 Oceanside (NY) (26-6)

19Sachem East (Farmingville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-53-5 (t 10th)3-53.912.237-37
WINS: #5349 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (17-7), #7099 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (42-13), #11824 Central Islip (NY) (48-14), LOSSES: #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (36-12), #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (48-21), #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (34-7), #5534 Commack (NY) (33-23), #6409 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (30-0)

20Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-53-5 (t 10th)3-51.19.332-40
WINS: #5534 Commack (NY) (39-38), #8821 Brentwood (NY) (23-7), #11824 Central Islip (NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (35-14), #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-22), #5349 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (22-9), #6409 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (34-13), #6478 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (42-13)

21Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II5-45-3 (t 4th)5-4-28.837-45
WINS: #9665 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (20-18), #9665 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (28-20), #11205 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (35-28), #11205 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (23-13), #12816 Hicksville (NY) (44-6), LOSSES: #517 Freeport (NY) (54-7), #970 Farmingdale (NY) (56-6), #2577 Baldwin (NY) (42-0), #5903 Uniondale (NY) (42-7)

22Syosset (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II2-62-6 (11th)2-6-4.612.643-32
WINS: #9665 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (34-28), #12816 Hicksville (NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #517 Freeport (NY) (49-7), #970 Farmingdale (NY) (35-0), #3206 Massapequa (NY) (42-12), #4327 East Meadow (NY) (51-26), #5903 Uniondale (NY) (36-27), #6429 Hempstead (NY) (28-14)

23Brentwood (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II1-71-7 (13th)1-7-5.78.334-36
WINS: #11824 Central Islip (NY) (41-15), LOSSES: #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (35-0), #3778 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (20-12), #5349 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (27-20), #5801 Bay Shore (NY) (26-20), #5926 Northport (NY) (15-7), #6409 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (13-7), #7099 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (23-7)

24Westbury (Old Westbury, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II3-53-5 (10th)3-5-9.8-5.723-45
WINS: #11205 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (32-17), #12816 Hicksville (NY) (40-0), #12816 Hicksville (NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #3206 Massapequa (NY) (43-6), #6429 Hempstead (NY) (16-14), #7946 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (20-18), #7946 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (28-20), #8578 Syosset (NY) (34-28)

25Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II0-80-8 (t 12th)0-8-17.811.143-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #517 Freeport (NY) (49-6), #3206 Massapequa (NY) (41-7), #4327 East Meadow (NY) (42-14), #5903 Uniondale (NY) (35-7), #6429 Hempstead (NY) (43-27), #7946 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (23-13), #7946 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (35-28), #9665 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (32-17)

26Central Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II0-80-8 (14th)0-8-21.56.127-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5349 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (17-6), #5534 Commack (NY) (39-7), #5801 Bay Shore (NY) (34-0), #5926 Northport (NY) (46-8), #6409 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (35-21), #6478 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (48-14), #7099 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (47-14), #8821 Brentwood (NY) (41-15)

27Hicksville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II0-80-8 (t 12th)0-8-294.331-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2577 Baldwin (NY) (40-13), #4618 Oceanside (NY) (24-0), #5903 Uniondale (NY) (35-0), #6429 Hempstead (NY) (43-0), #7946 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (44-6), #8578 Syosset (NY) (32-0), #9665 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (40-0), #9665 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (40-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Garden City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII12-08-0 (1st)12-042.81464-51
WINS: #1651 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (13-6), #2911 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (42-14), #2911 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (28-12), #3855 Long Beach (NY) (36-8), #3855 Long Beach (NY) (28-0), #4010 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (49-20), #5398 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (28-0), #5699 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (42-6), #8082 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (42-7), #8082 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (44-14), #8919 Manhasset (NY) (59-0), #9577 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: none

2Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII9-36-2 (t 3rd)9-330.117.466-47
WINS: #1651 West Islip (NY) (38-20), #2988 North Babylon (NY) (55-34), #5162 Newfield (Selden, NY) (49-33), #5162 Newfield (Selden, NY) (35-27), #5926 Huntington (NY) (39-6), #7527 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (28-14), #9535 Deer Park (NY) (49-0), #9620 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (56-13), #10774 Riverhead (NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #574 Garden City (NY) (13-6), #1651 West Islip (NY) (16-13), #2988 North Babylon (NY) (43-15)

3West Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII10-18-0 (1st)10-130.113.659-46
WINS: #1651 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (16-13), #2988 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (28-6), #2988 North Babylon (NY) (24-21), #2988 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (17-14), #5162 Newfield (Selden, NY) (41-14), #5926 Huntington (NY) (28-7), #7527 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (35-6), #7897 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (45-14), #9535 Deer Park (NY) (52-0), #10774 Riverhead (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #1651 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (38-20)

4Carey (Franklin Square, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII8-36-2 (t 2nd)8-321.415.868-37
WINS: #3855 Long Beach (NY) (55-54), #4010 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (33-24), #5398 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (34-21), #5699 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (36-33), #7946 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (40-23), #7946 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (21-14), #7946 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (43-0), #8919 Manhasset (NY) (38-7), LOSSES: #574 Garden City (NY) (42-14), #574 Garden City (NY) (28-12), #4010 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (48-34)

5Bellport (Brookhaven, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII8-27-1 (2nd)8-220.97.946-45
WINS: #2988 North Babylon (NY) (50-14), #5926 Huntington (NY) (34-14), #6668 Centereach (NY) (36-20), #7897 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (28-7), #9535 Deer Park (NY) (63-6), #9620 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (41-8), #10774 Riverhead (NY) (42-0), #12129 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #1651 West Islip (NY) (28-6), #1651 West Islip (NY) (17-14)

6North Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII7-36-2 (t 3rd)7-320.912.954-42
WINS: #1651 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (43-15), #5162 Newfield (Selden, NY) (54-19), #6668 Centereach (NY) (38-0), #7527 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (23-6), #7897 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (35-6), #9535 Deer Park (NY) (36-21), #10774 Riverhead (NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #1651 West Islip (NY) (24-21), #1651 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (55-34), #2988 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (50-14)

7Long Beach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII6-45-3 (t 4th)6-41614.858-35
WINS: #5398 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (36-14), #5699 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (47-45), #7946 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (19-13), #7946 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (48-14), #8919 Manhasset (NY) (34-13), #12026 Great Neck North (Great Neck, NY) (33-13), LOSSES: #574 Garden City (NY) (36-8), #574 Garden City (NY) (28-0), #2911 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (55-54), #5398 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (27-20)

8Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-315.210.253-41
WINS: #2911 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (48-34), #5699 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (35-33), #5699 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (28-23), #7946 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (35-10), #8082 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (38-21), #9577 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (33-6), #12504 Jericho (NY) (32-14), LOSSES: #574 Garden City (NY) (49-20), #2911 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (33-24), #5398 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (20-19)

9Newfield (Selden, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII4-54-4 (t 7th)<