click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Troy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA13-06-0 (1st)13-051.426.876-51
WINS: #413 Victor (NY) (21-20), #709 New Rochelle (NY) (20-14), #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (33-21), #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (20-13), #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (50-27), #1651 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (22-15), #2628 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (33-7), #4851 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (32-14), #4939 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (47-12), #6287 Ballston Spa (NY) (49-0), #8106 Schenectady (NY) (49-8), #9035 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (29-2), #9102 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (54-0), LOSSES: none

2Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB13-04-0 (1st)12-048.716.579-50
WINS: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (47-39), #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (49-14), #2558 Hudson (NY) (62-12), #3554 Schuylerville (NY) (35-7), #3759 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (32-28), #3759 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (44-14), #4595 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (33-13), #4913 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (48-21), #5367 Peru (NY) (48-19), #8466 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (42-6), #9686 Hudson Falls (NY) (43-0), #10230 Johnstown (NY) (55-7), #11065 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (55-6), LOSSES: none

3Victor (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA12-12-0 (1st)12-146.424.383-40
WINS: #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (42-13), #1336 Lancaster (NY) (33-27), #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (42-15), #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (23-7), #2665 Fairport (NY) (34-10), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (13-7), #3996 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (14-7), #4169 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (28-0), #4676 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (21-7), #8553 East/School of the Arts (Rochester, NY) (39-0), #8578 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (42-13), #9781 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (21-20)

4Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 4B12-14-0 (1st)9-14523.583-49
WINS: #1819 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (32-13), #1819 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (41-20), #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (35-13), #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (41-8), #3206 Vestal (NY) (27-0), #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (21-7), #4107 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (34-0), #4779 Norwich (NY) (34-0), #5418 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (49-12), #5534 Waverly (NY) (48-14), #6051 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (47-0), #10125 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (55-12), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (47-39)

5Wantagh (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII12-08-0 (1st)12-044.919.463-51
WINS: #1357 Roosevelt (NY) (13-0), #1357 Roosevelt (NY) (28-0), #1474 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (21-14), #2244 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (31-6), #3612 Bethpage (NY) (28-0), #3612 Bethpage (NY) (21-7), #4913 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (33-7), #5398 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (42-21), #6118 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (48-0), #6753 Division (Levittown, NY) (42-7), #7692 Lynbrook (NY) (31-0), #8295 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (42-8), LOSSES: none

6Freeport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II11-17-1 (2nd)11-144.119.965-50
WINS: #970 Farmingdale (NY) (53-28), #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (28-14), #2577 Baldwin (NY) (26-21), #2577 Baldwin (NY) (37-7), #4327 East Meadow (NY) (42-40), #4618 Oceanside (NY) (41-28), #5903 Uniondale (NY) (56-23), #5903 Uniondale (NY) (28-0), #7946 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (54-7), #8578 Syosset (NY) (49-7), #11205 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #970 Farmingdale (NY) (31-20)

7Garden City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII12-08-0 (1st)12-042.81464-51
WINS: #1651 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (13-6), #2911 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (42-14), #2911 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (28-12), #3855 Long Beach (NY) (36-8), #3855 Long Beach (NY) (28-0), #4010 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (49-20), #5398 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (28-0), #5699 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (42-6), #8082 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (42-7), #8082 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (44-14), #8919 Manhasset (NY) (59-0), #9577 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: none

8Somers (Lincolndale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA12-16-1 (3rd)12-142.118.686-41
WINS: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (25-17), #1609 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (42-6), #2775 Brewster (NY) (42-35), #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (48-24), #3759 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (28-14), #3996 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (28-7), #4010 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (49-17), #5210 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (28-6), #8606 Pearl River (NY) (48-7), #9620 Beacon (NY) (35-6), #9848 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (41-12), #10914 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (48-13), LOSSES: #1609 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (34-13)

9Canisius (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin10-23-1 (1st)5-141.621.865-62
WINS: #742 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (31-14), #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (50-44), #2861 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (55-13), #2861 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (31-20), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (33-20), #3450 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (42-14), #4327 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (27-6), #6804 Alden (NY) (55-7), #8553 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (42-6), #10715 Lockport (NY) (60-6), LOSSES: #144 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (28-24), #3450 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (7-0)

10New Rochelle (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA10-17-0 (t 1st)10-140.318.263-45
WINS: #2938 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (39-18), #2938 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (27-0), #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (41-13), #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (34-0), #4802 Carmel (NY) (6-0), #5008 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (34-13), #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (34-0), #8693 White Plains (NY) (42-6), #8693 White Plains (NY) (43-6), #10642 Mt. Vernon (NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (20-14)

11Curtis (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City12-09-0 (1st)12-03915.174-53
WINS: #1538 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (24-21), #1538 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (44-42), #2696 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (32-28), #3266 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (24-13), #3266 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (30-12), #3970 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (44-16), #5951 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (48-12), #7279 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (42-8), #7628 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (48-20), #7996 Flushing (NY) (44-12), #8237 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (52-12), #10210 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: none

12Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA10-15-0 (1st)10-138.119.653-47
WINS: #1598 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (27-14), #2665 Binghamton (NY) (40-14), #3016 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (37-6), #3016 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (35-7), #4091 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (34-16), #5349 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (7-6), #7056 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (42-6), #7099 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (41-0), #9102 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (59-7), #10715 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (61-13), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (42-13)

13Sayville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII10-18-0 (1st)10-138.116.957-49
WINS: #1474 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (34-13), #2215 Westhampton Beach (NY) (35-7), #3430 Rocky Point (NY) (42-14), #3430 Rocky Point (NY) (42-8), #3949 Kings Park (NY) (58-14), #6318 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (20-0), #6478 West Babylon (NY) (42-0), #6478 West Babylon (NY) (42-0), #6934 Islip (NY) (51-0), #7865 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (42-13), LOSSES: #1474 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (42-35)

14Shaker (Latham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA8-25-1 (2nd)8-238.122.658-41
WINS: #2127 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (35-6), #2628 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (14-10), #4851 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (20-7), #4939 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (44-14), #6804 Saratoga Springs (NY) (35-7), #8106 Schenectady (NY) (34-8), #9035 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (44-0), #9102 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (20-13), #225 Troy (NY) (33-21)

15Greece Athena (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA11-13-0 (1st)11-13716.471-42
WINS: #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (41-21), #2816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (35-14), #2816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (28-21), #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (41-12), #4070 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (28-7), #4721 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (24-10), #6070 Spencerport (NY) (41-14), #7155 Brockport (NY) (34-18), #7527 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (48-14), #10996 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (49-14), #12217 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (34-10), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (25-17)

16Farmingdale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II10-18-0 (1st)10-136.919.365-41
WINS: #517 Freeport (NY) (31-20), #2577 Baldwin (NY) (33-0), #3206 Massapequa (NY) (45-42), #3206 Massapequa (NY) (56-0), #4327 East Meadow (NY) (28-21), #4618 Oceanside (NY) (42-7), #5903 Uniondale (NY) (59-13), #6429 Hempstead (NY) (22-20), #7946 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (56-6), #8578 Syosset (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #517 Freeport (NY) (53-28)

17Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV10-26-2 (t 2nd)10-236.816.373-43
WINS: #1329 Babylon (NY) (36-21), #2593 Seaford (NY) (20-10), #2741 Miller Place (NY) (27-14), #2741 Miller Place (NY) (49-6), #4721 Mount Sinai (NY) (28-6), #6863 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (47-6), #8386 Hampton Bays (NY) (41-0), #8386 Hampton Bays (NY) (35-7), #8888 Center Moriches (NY) (56-0), #9351 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #1329 Babylon (NY) (27-21), #2911 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (16-12)

18Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II10-27-1 (2nd)10-235.321.567-48
WINS: #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (34-14), #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (28-21), #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-0), #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-6), #3778 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (37-26), #5349 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (9-7), #5534 Commack (NY) (25-21), #5801 Bay Shore (NY) (49-12), #6478 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (36-12), #7099 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #517 Freeport (NY) (28-14), #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (22-21)

19Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV10-18-0 (1st)10-1331663-42
WINS: #979 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (27-21), #2741 Miller Place (NY) (29-25), #2911 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (14-0), #2911 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (14-0), #4721 Mount Sinai (NY) (35-14), #6863 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (36-6), #7421 Wyandanch (NY) (44-0), #7820 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (45-8), #8888 Center Moriches (NY) (42-6), #9351 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #979 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (36-21)

20Lancaster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA10-14-0 (1st)8-132.912.454-49
WINS: #3156 Orchard Park (NY) (42-35), #3156 Orchard Park (NY) (27-7), #4070 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (51-24), #4070 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (35-12), #6571 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (31-14), #6934 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (42-14), #7692 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (27-6), #10457 Jamestown (NY) (56-14), #11084 Depew (NY) (51-14), #11574 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (56-17), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (33-27)

21Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA8-23-0 (2nd)8-232.919.955-39
WINS: #2665 Fairport (NY) (27-7), #3156 Orchard Park (NY) (35-22), #3996 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (35-14), #5141 Hilton (NY) (41-12), #5141 Hilton (NY) (37-20), #8578 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (19-0), #8821 Penfield (NY) (49-8), #9781 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (42-15), #413 Victor (NY) (23-7)

22Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA7-34-0 (1st)7-332.826.564-33
WINS: #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (28-7), #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (17-14), #2665 Binghamton (NY) (35-25), #2954 Pine Bush (NY) (24-10), #2954 Pine Bush (NY) (21-14), #5459 Middletown (NY) (50-25), #9914 Kingston (NY) (36-16), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (50-27), #3016 Washingtonville (NY) (18-14), #4070 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (21-20)

23Roosevelt (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII9-27-1 (2nd)9-232.721.364-42
WINS: #2244 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (28-14), #2244 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (17-14), #3612 Bethpage (NY) (27-0), #4913 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (28-17), #5398 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (27-18), #6134 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (41-9), #6134 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (48-13), #6500 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (40-15), #7692 Lynbrook (NY) (42-21), LOSSES: #471 Wantagh (NY) (13-0), #471 Wantagh (NY) (28-0)

24East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII9-36-2 (t 3rd)9-331.622.268-46
WINS: #872 Sayville (NY) (42-35), #2215 Westhampton Beach (NY) (39-29), #3949 Kings Park (NY) (37-20), #5877 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (31-15), #6318 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (10-0), #6478 West Babylon (NY) (26-6), #6934 Islip (NY) (37-0), #7865 Hauppauge (NY) (35-0), #7865 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #471 Wantagh (NY) (21-14), #872 Sayville (NY) (34-13), #2215 Westhampton Beach (NY) (32-17)

25Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City10-28-1 (2nd)10-231.115.479-51
WINS: #2696 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (24-6), #2696 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (27-26), #3266 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), #3970 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (42-35), #5725 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (38-8), #5725 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (40-6), #7450 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (56-20), #8964 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (27-20), #11224 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (40-6), #11574 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #800 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (44-42), #800 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (24-21)

26Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA8-15-0 (1st)8-130.616.442-35
WINS: #3016 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (20-7), #4091 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (28-6), #4416 Auburn (NY) (27-6), #4961 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (42-22), #5349 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (38-6), #5367 Liverpool (NY) (34-0), #7056 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (20-15), #7056 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (41-21), LOSSES: #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (27-14)

27Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA9-17-0 (t 1st)9-130.515.660-39
WINS: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (34-13), #3339 Rye (NY) (66-42), #4010 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (44-21), #5210 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (42-28), #5210 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (28-13), #8193 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (35-6), #8606 Pearl River (NY) (35-6), #9848 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (39-0), #10914 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (42-6)

28Newark Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C13-05-0 (1st)10-030.42.465-61
WINS: #4107 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (20-12), #4107 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (34-14), #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (39-34), #4144 Lowville (NY) (34-0), #6914 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (48-12), #6914 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (53-6), #8237 Oneonta (NY) (46-12), #8237 Oneonta (NY) (69-19), #9553 Lansing (NY) (58-0), #10125 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (39-14), #10961 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (61-0), #12871 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (54-8), #13698 Whitney Point (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: none

29Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA8-23-1 (2nd)7-230.419.852-42
WINS: #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (48-30), #2954 Pine Bush (NY) (20-6), #3016 Washingtonville (NY) (35-13), #3016 Washingtonville (NY) (7-0), #5459 Middletown (NY) (20-7), #5651 Warwick (NY) (19-7), #5651 Warwick (NY) (28-0), #9914 Kingston (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (17-14), #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (28-7)

30Cambridge (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD13-07-0 (1st)12-030.1-8.365-60
WINS: #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (22-21), #6051 Ticonderoga (NY) (55-28), #8317 Whitehall (NY) (48-0), #8317 Whitehall (NY) (51-13), #9781 Canajoharie (NY) (34-6), #10087 Lake George (NY) (56-0), #10365 Warrensburg (NY) (63-6), #10365 Warrensburg (NY) (68-14), #11574 Rensselaer (NY) (60-14), #12967 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (44-0), #13393 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (61-6), #13769 Salem (NY) (60-0), #14324 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (62-0), LOSSES: none

31Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA7-25-1 (2nd)7-230.116.644-40
WINS: #2628 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (19-7), #4939 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (55-22), #6287 Ballston Spa (NY) (34-0), #6339 Albany (NY) (57-18), #6804 Saratoga Springs (NY) (27-6), #9102 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (40-21), #12149 Niskayuna (NY) (44-8), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (22-15), #2127 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (28-14)

32Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII9-36-2 (t 3rd)9-330.117.466-47
WINS: #1651 West Islip (NY) (38-20), #2988 North Babylon (NY) (55-34), #5162 Newfield (Selden, NY) (49-33), #5162 Newfield (Selden, NY) (35-27), #5926 Huntington (NY) (39-6), #7527 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (28-14), #9535 Deer Park (NY) (49-0), #9620 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (56-13), #10774 Riverhead (NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #574 Garden City (NY) (13-6), #1651 West Islip (NY) (16-13), #2988 North Babylon (NY) (43-15)

33West Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII10-18-0 (1st)10-130.113.659-46
WINS: #1651 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (16-13), #2988 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (28-6), #2988 North Babylon (NY) (24-21), #2988 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (17-14), #5162 Newfield (Selden, NY) (41-14), #5926 Huntington (NY) (28-7), #7527 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (35-6), #7897 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (45-14), #9535 Deer Park (NY) (52-0), #10774 Riverhead (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #1651 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (38-20)

34Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA8-53-3 (4th)6-329.424.175-56
WINS: #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (41-39), #1888 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (49-35), #4349 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (33-14), #4349 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (46-24), #4581 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (34-31), #6181 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (36-33), #6409 Xavier (New York, NY) (18-15), #9189 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (43-24), LOSSES: #631 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (50-44), #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (48-30), #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (42-24), #1888 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (41-40), #2254 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (24-18)

35Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA9-34-2 (t 2nd)6-329.421.270-55
WINS: #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (42-24), #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (42-34), #2254 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (20-10), #3996 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (28-12), #4349 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (27-20), #4581 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (41-17), #4581 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (44-21), #6181 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (42-7), #8693 White Plains (NY) (49-32), LOSSES: #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (41-39), #1888 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (38-23), #2254 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (23-20)

36Whitesboro (Marcy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA11-15-0 (1st)11-128.97.652-55
WINS: #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (45-18), #3908 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (17-7), #3908 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (42-14), #5398 Carthage (NY) (16-0), #5398 Carthage (NY) (38-0), #6070 Central Square (NY) (26-22), #8654 Watertown (NY) (42-0), #9351 New Hartford (NY) (29-7), #10087 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (38-18), #12169 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (53-8), #12461 Cortland (NY) (27-14), LOSSES: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (41-21)

37Windsor Central (Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 4B7-32-2 (t 2nd)4-328.717.255-45
WINS: #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (42-20), #4070 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (41-16), #5418 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (27-14), #6051 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (51-6), #8237 Oneonta (NY) (69-20), #9869 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (51-13), #11350 Dryden (NY) (71-17), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (41-20), #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (32-13), #4779 Norwich (NY) (14-11)

38Lindenhurst (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II9-18-0 (1st)9-128.617.350-46
WINS: #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (22-21), #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (23-14), #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (37-0), #3778 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (20-6), #5349 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (21-9), #5534 Commack (NY) (19-13), #5801 Bay Shore (NY) (21-0), #5926 Northport (NY) (33-27), #8821 Brentwood (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (27-10)

39Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD12-17-0 (1st)12-128.6-0.968-57
WINS: #3932 Sidney (NY) (56-20), #4985 Alexander (NY) (28-0), #6271 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (43-12), #6271 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (33-6), #7759 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (43-6), #8944 Randolph (NY) (28-0), #8944 Randolph (NY) (50-7), #10560 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (37-6), #11470 Frewsburg (NY) (51-14), #13216 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (42-0), #13370 Portville (NY) (46-0), #13370 Portville (NY) (52-15), LOSSES: #1651 Cambridge (NY) (22-21)

40Pleasantville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB11-17-0 (1st)11-128.39.371-44
WINS: #2938 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (38-35), #2938 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (28-21), #3834 New Paltz (NY) (56-20), #6606 Nanuet (NY) (34-0), #7329 Ardsley (NY) (31-0), #7329 Ardsley (NY) (26-0), #8295 Putnam Valley (NY) (29-6), #9080 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (2-0), #9686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (13-7), #10515 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (28-0), #13733 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (49-14)

41St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA6-36-0 (1st)6-128.225.254-42
WINS: #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (41-40), #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (38-23), #2254 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (29-23), #4349 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (23-6), #4581 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (48-29), #6181 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (48-21), LOSSES: #809 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (21-20), #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (49-35), #3410 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (14-12)

42Cazenovia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB9-26-1 (t 1st)9-227.410.757-41
WINS: #4091 Homer (NY) (31-7), #4144 Mexico (NY) (28-18), #5699 Chittenango (NY) (37-14), #6890 Oneida (NY) (33-6), #6934 Skaneateles (NY) (51-0), #7099 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (28-0), #7191 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (37-18), #10656 Camden (NY) (66-7), #12298 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (62-12), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (35-13), #5582 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (28-27)

 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A7-26-1 (1st)7-227.22142-35
WINS: #2431 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (31-20), #3186 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (21-14), #3759 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (48-29), #4144 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (37-13), #6387 Taft (Watertown, CT) (51-0), #6627 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (37-7), #8317 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (61-0), LOSSES: #418 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (46-20), #4327 Kent School (Kent, CT) (28-24)

43Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA8-35-1 (t 2nd)8-12710.653-56
WINS: #3932 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (35-14), #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (41-0), #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (70-20), #6339 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (31-10), #6409 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-22), #6409 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-0), #8578 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (56-27), #11205 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (42-34), #2431 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (48-40), #3410 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (25-16)

44Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA8-16-0 (1st)8-126.51640-41
WINS: #1651 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (28-14), #2628 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (47-44), #4851 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (12-7), #4939 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (42-18), #6287 Ballston Spa (NY) (47-8), #6339 Albany (NY) (47-24), #6804 Saratoga Springs (NY) (27-6), #12149 Niskayuna (NY) (57-7), LOSSES: #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (35-6)

45Dunkirk (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB9-34-1 (2nd)8-326.312.378-35
WINS: #2834 Cheektowaga (NY) (46-35), #3253 Batavia (NY) (50-48), #5770 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (59-0), #6070 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (39-6), #6732 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (33-6), #7820 Lackawanna (NY) (38-8), #8237 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (40-6), #10849 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (44-0), #13733 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (41-8), #2834 Cheektowaga (NY) (27-13), #4517 Olean (NY) (20-14)

46Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II6-54-4 (t 6th)6-526.322.267-38
WINS: #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (27-10), #3778 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (35-7), #3778 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (14-0), #5926 Northport (NY) (35-7), #6478 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (48-21), #7099 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (35-22), LOSSES: #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (28-21), #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (34-14), #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (23-14), #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (35-19), #5534 Commack (NY) (34-27)

47Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA8-23-0 (1st)5-12615.748-48
WINS: #2665 Binghamton (NY) (28-13), #3206 Vestal (NY) (34-22), #4070 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (42-6), #5162 Horseheads (NY) (38-14), #5162 Horseheads (NY) (42-40), #5418 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (45-6), #5860 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (32-26), #7946 Ithaca (NY) (74-46), LOSSES: #2665 Binghamton (NY) (36-28), #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (21-18)

48Westhampton Beach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII8-27-1 (2nd)8-225.914.946-48
WINS: #1474 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (32-17), #3949 Kings Park (NY) (42-41), #5877 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (42-27), #6318 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (55-13), #6934 Islip (NY) (40-8), #7865 Hauppauge (NY) (48-9), #7865 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (33-14), #9374 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (49-20), LOSSES: #872 Sayville (NY) (35-7), #1474 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (39-29)

49Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII7-36-2 (3rd)7-325.718.255-40
WINS: #3612 Bethpage (NY) (21-14), #4913 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (32-7), #5398 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (39-33), #6134 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (34-3), #6500 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (41-14), #6753 Division (Levittown, NY) (48-22), #7692 Lynbrook (NY) (16-14), LOSSES: #471 Wantagh (NY) (31-6), #1357 Roosevelt (NY) (28-14), #1357 Roosevelt (NY) (17-14)

50Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA7-34-2 (t 2nd)5-325.618.351-54
WINS: #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (23-20), #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (24-18), #4327 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (41-0), #4349 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (7-0), #6181 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (33-7), #6181 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (31-13), #8578 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (48-20), LOSSES: #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (20-10), #1888 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (29-23), #4581 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (24-16)

51Hudson (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB9-15-0 (1st)9-123.57.746-51
WINS: #3554 Schuylerville (NY) (34-14), #3759 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (26-22), #4595 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (21-6), #8466 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (35-8), #8630 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (25-7), #9686 Hudson Falls (NY) (24-7), #10230 Johnstown (NY) (42-0), #10230 Johnstown (NY) (19-18), #13582 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (64-0), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (62-12)

52Baldwin (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II6-45-3 (t 4th)6-423.420.260-37
WINS: #4327 East Meadow (NY) (35-8), #4327 East Meadow (NY) (19-15), #4618 Oceanside (NY) (35-24), #6429 Hempstead (NY) (36-28), #7946 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (42-0), #12816 Hicksville (NY) (40-13), LOSSES: #517 Freeport (NY) (26-21), #517 Freeport (NY) (37-7), #970 Farmingdale (NY) (33-0), #3206 Massapequa (NY) (21-20)

53Seaford (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV11-18-0 (1st)11-123.35.564-51
WINS: #4826 Carle Place (NY) (28-14), #4826 Carle Place (NY) (20-0), #6051 Locust Valley (NY) (35-7), #6051 Locust Valley (NY) (28-14), #6339 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (42-33), #6961 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (34-6), #7329 Malverne (NY) (26-14), #9214 East Rockaway (NY) (47-7), #9761 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (33-7), #11756 West Hempstead (NY) (28-6), #12980 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #979 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (20-10)

54Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA5-44-2 (3rd)5-423.120.751-34
WINS: #4851 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (21-0), #6287 Ballston Spa (NY) (42-0), #6339 Albany (NY) (41-12), #6804 Saratoga Springs (NY) (31-14), #12149 Niskayuna (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (33-7), #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (14-10), #1651 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (19-7), #2127 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (47-44)

55Binghamton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2AA6-51-2 (3rd)5-322.819.459-47
WINS: #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (36-28), #5162 Horseheads (NY) (28-0), #5860 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (48-0), #5860 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (28-0), #7946 Ithaca (NY) (34-22), #10191 Johnson City (NY) (42-20), LOSSES: #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (40-14), #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (35-25), #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (28-13), #3206 Vestal (NY) (43-22), #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (20-12)

56Fairport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA7-25-0 (1st)7-222.815.740-39
WINS: #3996 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (28-19), #3996 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (21-18), #4676 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (45-26), #5141 Hilton (NY) (31-28), #8821 Penfield (NY) (48-3), #9781 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (37-7), #10996 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (49-28), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (34-10), #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (27-7)

57Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City8-46-3 (t 4th)8-422.613.375-52
WINS: #3970 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (32-14), #3970 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (46-34), #5287 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (58-28), #5951 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (42-20), #7506 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (43-22), #8964 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (44-14), #11224 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (44-0), #11502 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #800 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (32-28), #1538 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (27-26), #1538 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (24-6), #3266 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (25-18)

58Miller Place (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-322.313.555-41
WINS: #2911 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (32-28), #4721 Mount Sinai (NY) (34-21), #6863 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (42-12), #8386 Hampton Bays (NY) (45-2), #8888 Center Moriches (NY) (41-6), #9351 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (42-6), #12484 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #979 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (49-6), #979 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (27-14), #1329 Babylon (NY) (29-25)

59Brewster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA8-17-0 (t 1st)8-122.16.241-43
WINS: #3339 Rye (NY) (11-7), #3759 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (20-7), #6134 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (56-49), #6134 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (42-28), #8769 Eastchester (NY) (42-24), #11952 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (48-7), #11952 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (33-0), #14158 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (35-8), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (42-35)

60Brighton (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA8-23-1 (t 2nd)7-221.912.751-40
WINS: #4070 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (21-20), #4721 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (50-36), #6070 Spencerport (NY) (40-20), #6070 Spencerport (NY) (35-20), #7527 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (47-18), #8821 Penfield (NY) (28-7), #9167 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (27-13), #10996 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (35-14), #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (28-21)

61Cheektowaga (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - WestB9-15-0 (1st)8-121.83.650-43
WINS: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (27-13), #4517 Olean (NY) (56-35), #5770 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (34-26), #7099 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (22-21), #8408 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (35-14), #8408 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (22-0), #12385 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (62-0), #12484 Tonawanda (NY) (65-8), #13234 Newfane (NY) (39-6), LOSSES: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (46-35)

62St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin4-62-2 (t 3rd)3-321.728.567-46
WINS: #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (24-21), #3450 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (54-44), #4327 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (26-14), #8553 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #144 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (62-35), #345 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (48-18), #631 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (55-13), #631 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (31-20), #3949 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (23-21), #4327 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (18-14)

63Carey (Franklin Square, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII8-36-2 (t 2nd)8-321.415.868-37
WINS: #3855 Long Beach (NY) (55-54), #4010 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (33-24), #5398 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (34-21), #5699 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (36-33), #7946 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (40-23), #7946 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (21-14), #7946 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (43-0), #8919 Manhasset (NY) (38-7), LOSSES: #574 Garden City (NY) (42-14), #574 Garden City (NY) (28-12), #4010 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (48-34)

64Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-321.413.253-42
WINS: #979 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (16-12), #4721 Mount Sinai (NY) (34-20), #4721 Mount Sinai (NY) (21-6), #8386 Hampton Bays (NY) (43-0), #9351 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (42-0), #12098 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (41-14), #12484 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (32-3), LOSSES: #1329 Babylon (NY) (14-0), #1329 Babylon (NY) (14-0), #2741 Miller Place (NY) (32-28)

65Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA7-26-1 (t 3rd)7-221.213.654-32
WINS: #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (31-14), #5008 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (24-7), #5328 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (14-13), #7099 Spring Valley (NY) (35-14), #8674 Suffern (NY) (30-0), #9730 Mahopac (NY) (24-6), #12026 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (41-8), LOSSES: #709 New Rochelle (NY) (27-0), #709 New Rochelle (NY) (39-18)

66Westlake (Thornwood, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB8-26-1 (2nd)8-221.25.261-35
WINS: #6387 Valhalla (NY) (35-3), #6387 Valhalla (NY) (21-17), #6606 Nanuet (NY) (35-8), #7329 Ardsley (NY) (46-20), #8295 Putnam Valley (NY) (41-8), #9080 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (42-14), #10515 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (35-8), #11687 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (28-21), #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (38-35)

67Pine Bush (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA6-32-2 (3rd)4-321.113.136-47
WINS: #4070 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (23-13), #5459 Middletown (NY) (34-19), #9686 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (42-14), #9914 Kingston (NY) (36-7), #10191 Johnson City (NY) (55-6), #10812 Poughkeepsie (NY) (61-13), LOSSES: #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (24-10), #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (21-14), #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (20-6)

68Bellport (Brookhaven, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII8-27-1 (2nd)8-220.97.946-45
WINS: #2988 North Babylon (NY) (50-14), #5926 Huntington (NY) (34-14), #6668 Centereach (NY) (36-20), #7897 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (28-7), #9535 Deer Park (NY) (63-6), #9620 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (41-8), #10774 Riverhead (NY) (42-0), #12129 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #1651 West Islip (NY) (28-6), #1651 West Islip (NY) (17-14)

69North Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII7-36-2 (t 3rd)7-320.912.954-42
WINS: #1651 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (43-15), #5162 Newfield (Selden, NY) (54-19), #6668 Centereach (NY) (38-0), #7527 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (23-6), #7897 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (35-6), #9535 Deer Park (NY) (36-21), #10774 Riverhead (NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #1651 West Islip (NY) (24-21), #1651 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (55-34), #2988 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (50-14)

70Washingtonville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA6-24-0 (1st)6-220.716.541-34
WINS: #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (18-14), #4070 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (14-0), #5651 Warwick (NY) (22-7), #6695 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (43-7), #9686 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (33-14), #9914 Kingston (NY) (24-0), LOSSES: #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (35-13), #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (7-0)

71Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA6-34-1 (2nd)6-320.717.849-32
WINS: #4416 Auburn (NY) (47-22), #4961 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (41-28), #5349 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (23-7), #5367 Liverpool (NY) (28-27), #7099 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (42-6), #10715 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (37-6), #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (35-7), #1598 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (20-7)

72Scarsdale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA7-35-2 (t 6th)7-320.615.155-41
WINS: #4169 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (41-7), #5008 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (31-7), #5328 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (28-21), #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (7-6), #8693 White Plains (NY) (62-30), #10029 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (48-34), #10642 Mt. Vernon (NY) (28-26), LOSSES: #709 New Rochelle (NY) (41-13), #709 New Rochelle (NY) (34-0), #2938 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (31-14)

73Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceAA5-4 3-120.519.653-43
WINS: #3466 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (23-8), #4169 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (14-10), #4327 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (20-14), #8578 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (28-7), #9781 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (13-7), #631 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (33-20), #2861 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (24-21), #3450 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (26-21)

74Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - South EastA10-23-1 (2nd)10-220.23.963-55
WINS: #4779 Queensbury (NY) (42-24), #5095 Averill Park (NY) (24-6), #6025 Amsterdam (NY) (29-20), #8264 Massena (NY) (57-10), #8872 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (38-6), #9814 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (62-31), #10403 South Glens Falls (NY) (57-27), #11084 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (57-12), #12204 Gloversville (NY) (35-0), #12355 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (45-22), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (48-24), #5095 Averill Park (NY) (19-16)

75Longwood (Middle Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-420.219.958-39
WINS: #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-19), #5534 Commack (NY) (28-26), #5801 Bay Shore (NY) (35-14), #5926 Northport (NY) (51-20), #5926 Northport (NY) (28-7), #6478 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (28-6), #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (28-0), #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (37-0), #3778 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (36-34)

76Orchard Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA6-43-1 (2nd)5-419.914.760-34
WINS: #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (14-8), #4070 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (35-6), #5503 Clarence (NY) (34-18), #6934 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (33-19), #10457 Jamestown (NY) (41-8), #11574 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #1336 Lancaster (NY) (27-7), #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (35-22), #1336 Lancaster (NY) (42-35), #4517 Niagara Falls (NY) (26-23)

77Vestal (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2A6-33-0 (1st)2-119.617.348-44
WINS: #2665 Binghamton (NY) (43-22), #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (35-34), #5162 Horseheads (NY) (23-20), #5860 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (17-0), #7946 Ithaca (NY) (33-8), #10191 Johnson City (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (27-0), #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (34-22), #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (16-12)

78Massapequa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II7-36-2 (3rd)7-319.615.347-44
WINS: #2577 Baldwin (NY) (21-20), #4327 East Meadow (NY) (21-14), #4618 Oceanside (NY) (31-28), #6429 Hempstead (NY) (35-34), #8578 Syosset (NY) (42-12), #9665 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (43-6), #11205 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #970 Farmingdale (NY) (45-42), #970 Farmingdale (NY) (56-0), #4618 Oceanside (NY) (31-27)

79Batavia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceB10-1 4-119.44.751-47
WINS: #5029 Livonia (NY) (31-20), #5231 Hornell (NY) (40-21), #5328 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (14-8), #7572 Wilson Magnet/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (18-8), #7716 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (30-26), #7716 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (24-12), #7897 Attica (NY) (32-7), #11065 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (41-14), #11298 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (54-0), #12217 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (50-48)

80Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA8-35-1 (t 1st)8-219.411.164-37
WINS: #3883 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (28-13), #5328 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (26-22), #5903 Grand Island (NY) (24-7), #6025 North Tonawanda (NY) (44-23), #6287 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (30-13), #7099 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (56-26), #10250 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (62-0), #12149 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (53-6), LOSSES: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (41-12), #3156 Orchard Park (NY) (14-8), #6594 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (16-0)

81Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City7-55-4 (t 8th)7-519.314.281-47
WINS: #2696 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (25-18), #5287 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (27-6), #5951 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (19-12), #7506 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (21-8), #7628 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (27-6), #8237 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (31-0), #11574 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (21-0), LOSSES: #800 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (30-12), #800 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (24-13), #1538 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), #3970 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (7-6), #7450 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (22-20)

82Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2A6-52-1 (2nd)3-219.117.966-44
WINS: #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (21-18), #2665 Binghamton (NY) (20-12), #3206 Vestal (NY) (16-12), #4070 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (26-14), #10191 Johnson City (NY) (47-12), #10191 Johnson City (NY) (42-16), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (21-7), #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (45-18), #1819 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (42-20), #3206 Vestal (NY) (35-34), #5162 Horseheads (NY) (34-7)

83Rye (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-35-2 (t 4th)6-318.812.650-32
WINS: #3759 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-18), #4010 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (34-15), #8135 Harrison (NY) (42-12), #8606 Pearl River (NY) (56-28), #8769 Eastchester (NY) (27-9), #9620 Beacon (NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #1609 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (66-42), #2775 Brewster (NY) (11-7), #6134 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (50-49)

84Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA7-25-1 (t 2nd)5-218.48.636-50
WINS: #1888 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (14-12), #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (25-16), #4851 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (17-13), #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (41-7), #6409 Xavier (New York, NY) (24-12), #8578 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (33-8), #11205 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (48-12), LOSSES: #6339 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (26-13), #6409 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-27)

85Rocky Point (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII7-36-2 (t 3rd)7-318.314.941-49
WINS: #3949 Kings Park (NY) (34-14), #5877 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (34-13), #6318 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (20-14), #6934 Islip (NY) (30-27), #7865 Hauppauge (NY) (48-20), #7865 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (28-14), #9374 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (27-21), LOSSES: #872 Sayville (NY) (42-8), #872 Sayville (NY) (42-14), #6478 West Babylon (NY) (20-7)

86Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin5-63-2 (2nd)4-318.223.864-46
WINS: #631 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (7-0), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (26-21), #8553 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (12-0), #8553 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (44-14), #11298 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (38-7), LOSSES: #239 Buford (GA) (49-6), #345 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (49-0), #631 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (42-14), #861 Permian (Odessa, TX) (55-12), #2861 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (54-44), #4327 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (forfeit loss)

87Schuylerville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB7-33-1 (2nd)5-317.611.256-44
WINS: #3759 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (35-26), #4595 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (25-6), #4676 Greenwich (NY) (34-6), #9686 Hudson Falls (NY) (35-28), #10230 Johnstown (NY) (35-6), #10403 South Glens Falls (NY) (41-14), #11065 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (46-21), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (35-7), #2558 Hudson (NY) (34-14), #4595 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (27-13)

88Bethpage (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII5-54-4 (t 5th)5-517.319.857-39
WINS: #4913 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (23-7), #4913 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (27-21), #6753 Division (Levittown, NY) (22-15), #8295 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (28-0), #11383 Glen Cove (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #471 Wantagh (NY) (21-7), #471 Wantagh (NY) (28-0), #1357 Roosevelt (NY) (27-0), #2244 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (21-14), #6500 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (14-7)

89Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl11-18-1 (t 1st)11-116.7-1165-57
WINS: #5534 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (34-28), #5534 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (30-0), #5534 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (28-12), #10173 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (51-0), #10694 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (30-8), #12246 Jamaica (NY) (35-15), #12549 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (36-0), #13456 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (34-14), #13976 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (34-18), #14060 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (40-0), #14364 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (31-0), LOSSES: #5534 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (30-6)

90Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-35-2 (t 4th)6-316.512.851-35
WINS: #6025 Amsterdam (NY) (42-28), #6134 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (54-19), #8135 Harrison (NY) (45-13), #8193 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (7-0), #8769 Eastchester (NY) (14-3), #11952 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (49-14), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (28-14), #2775 Brewster (NY) (20-7), #3339 Rye (NY) (42-18)

91Schalmont (Schenectady, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB5-44-1 (2nd)5-416.512.960-33
WINS: #4595 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (34-22), #8466 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (54-19), #8630 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (42-14), #11065 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (54-26), #13582 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (61-0), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (32-28), #313 Glens Falls (NY) (44-14), #2558 Hudson (NY) (26-22), #3554 Schuylerville (NY) (35-26)

92Connetquot (Bohemia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-416.419.650-38
WINS: #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (36-34), #5801 Bay Shore (NY) (54-47), #5926 Northport (NY) (28-12), #6409 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (26-21), #8821 Brentwood (NY) (20-12), LOSSES: #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (37-26), #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (20-6), #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (14-0), #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-7)

93New Paltz (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB8-24-0 (1st)6-116.13.661-38
WINS: #5287 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (34-7), #5287 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (33-17), #6318 Liberty (NY) (35-13), #9513 Red Hook (NY) (60-22), #9946 Wallkill (NY) (27-0), #10832 Millbrook (NY) (37-12), #11452 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (52-8), #11915 Highland (NY) (48-14), LOSSES: #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (56-20), #7716 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (14-6)

94Long Beach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII6-45-3 (t 4th)6-41614.858-35
WINS: #5398 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (36-14), #5699 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (47-45), #7946 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (19-13), #7946 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (48-14), #8919 Manhasset (NY) (34-13), #12026 Great Neck North (Great Neck, NY) (33-13), LOSSES: #574 Garden City (NY) (36-8), #574 Garden City (NY) (28-0), #2911 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (55-54), #5398 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (27-20)

95Starpoint (Lockport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA9-16-0 (1st)8-115.81.442-48
WINS: #5328 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (20-13), #5903 Grand Island (NY) (36-19), #6025 North Tonawanda (NY) (18-17), #6287 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (25-7), #6571 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (41-37), #10715 Lockport (NY) (48-28), #11547 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (54-14), #12001 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (27-9), #13638 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (53-8), LOSSES: #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (28-13)

96Indian River (Philadelphia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA7-34-1 (2nd)7-315.78.753-31
WINS: #4327 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (42-29), #5398 Carthage (NY) (28-21), #6070 Central Square (NY) (7-6), #8654 Watertown (NY) (36-26), #9351 New Hartford (NY) (56-36), #10087 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (56-26), #11350 Oswego (NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (42-14), #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (17-7), #4327 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (21-7)

97Sidney (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D8-42-2 (3rd)8-315.61077-36
WINS: #4327 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (34-28), #5008 Greene (NY) (32-23), #5439 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (42-36), #5926 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (36-21), #8317 Walton (NY) (54-28), #8366 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (62-8), #9869 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (30-28), #11574 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (63-14), LOSSES: #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (56-20), #4327 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (46-36), #4779 Norwich (NY) (29-20), #5008 Greene (NY) (30-20)

98Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA9-26-0 (1st)8-115.64.141-62
WINS: #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (45-38), #6339 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (32-25), #6339 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (28-7), #7381 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (55-22), #8578 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (36-29), #8578 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (28-0), #9189 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (58-48), #11205 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (47-18), #11366 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (35-14), #4851 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (21-14)

99Kings Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII5-45-3 (5th)5-415.516.146-39
WINS: #5877 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (34-0), #6318 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (41-21), #6934 Islip (NY) (28-7), #7865 Hauppauge (NY) (42-20), #7865 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #872 Sayville (NY) (58-14), #1474 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (37-20), #2215 Westhampton Beach (NY) (42-41), #3430 Rocky Point (NY) (34-14)

100Tottenville (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City6-45-3 (7th)5-415.414.164-44
WINS: #3266 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (7-6), #4349 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (36-35), #5287 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (19-8), #7279 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (27-6), #10210 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (21-12), #13494 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #800 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (44-16), #1538 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (42-35), #2696 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (46-34), #2696 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (32-14)

101Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA8-36-0 (1st)8-115.32.652-55
WINS: #7946 Saugerties (NY) (56-0), #9323 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (31-0), #9323 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (56-7), #9946 Wallkill (NY) (42-20), #9946 Wallkill (NY) (47-0), #10812 Poughkeepsie (NY) (42-6), #11283 Monticello (NY) (43-6), #11772 Port Jervis (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (28-7), #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (28-12), #5459 Middletown (NY) (40-27)

102Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-41-2 (5th)4-415.316.344-30
WINS: #4676 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (16-14), #8578 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (37-0), #9781 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (44-14), #11065 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (14-7), #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (35-14), #2665 Fairport (NY) (28-19), #2665 Fairport (NY) (21-18)

103Jay [John] (Cross River, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-35-2 (t 4th)6-315.213.155-32
WINS: #5210 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (28-7), #6134 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (7-6), #8135 Harrison (NY) (31-12), #8193 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (38-13), #8439 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (28-0), #8606 Pearl River (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (49-17), #1609 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (44-21), #3339 Rye (NY) (34-15)

104Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-315.210.253-41
WINS: #2911 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (48-34), #5699 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (35-33), #5699 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (28-23), #7946 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (35-10), #8082 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (38-21), #9577 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (33-6), #12504 Jericho (NY) (32-14), LOSSES: #574 Garden City (NY) (49-20), #2911 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (33-24), #5398 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (20-19)

105Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B6-33-0 (1st)5-114.913.140-46
WINS: #4107 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (30-7), #5418 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (26-0), #5534 Waverly (NY) (22-14), #6051 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (24-13), #10191 Johnson City (NY) (36-12), #11350 Dryden (NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #1819 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (41-16), #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (42-6), #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (26-14)

106Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA7-23-1 (2nd)6-214.99.435-46
WINS: #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (21-20), #5459 Middletown (NY) (27-20), #5651 Warwick (NY) (17-14), #6695 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (30-13), #9686 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (24-7), #9914 Kingston (NY) (27-0), #11772 Port Jervis (NY) (21-6), LOSSES: #2954 Pine Bush (NY) (23-13), #3016 Washingtonville (NY) (14-0)

107Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA6-33-1 (t 2nd)6-314.99.643-35
WINS: #6070 Spencerport (NY) (32-14), #7155 Brockport (NY) (26-0), #7527 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (42-21), #7572 Wilson Magnet/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (22-20), #9167 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (30-0), #12217 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (41-3), LOSSES: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (28-7), #2816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (21-20), #4721 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (18-14)

108Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA6-32-2 (3rd)4-314.91246-38
WINS: #4517 Niagara Falls (NY) (14-6), #5503 Clarence (NY) (34-13), #6070 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (36-20), #10457 Jamestown (NY) (20-12), #11298 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (48-0), #11574 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (44-13), LOSSES: #1336 Lancaster (NY) (35-12), #1336 Lancaster (NY) (51-24), #3156 Orchard Park (NY) (35-6)

109Homer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB8-25-1 (1st)7-214.84.940-45
WINS: #4144 Mexico (NY) (31-22), #5699 Chittenango (NY) (26-0), #6890 Oneida (NY) (6-0), #6934 Skaneateles (NY) (22-15), #9730 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (21-0), #9869 Solvay (NY) (55-42), #10642 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (34-6), #12461 Cortland (NY) (9-3), LOSSES: #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (31-7), #8317 Marcellus (NY) (37-29)

110Corcoran (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA5-34-1 (2nd)5-314.813.834-35
WINS: #4416 Auburn (NY) (14-12), #7056 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (34-14), #7099 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (40-23), #9102 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (38-26), #10715 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (34-16), #1598 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (28-6), #5367 Liverpool (NY) (7-6)

111Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B6-32-1 (2nd)3-214.715.451-38
WINS: #4779 Norwich (NY) (21-20), #5008 Greene (NY) (20-12), #5534 Waverly (NY) (22-7), #7946 Ithaca (NY) (27-16), #10961 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (34-20), #11350 Dryden (NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (34-0), #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (20-12), #4070 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (30-7)

112Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceC11-1 5-114.7-0.552-58
WINS: #5439 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (36-34), #5725 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (40-38), #7716 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (32-28), #7897 Attica (NY) (54-31), #8553 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (30-13), #9730 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (38-20), #10672 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (30-7), #10759 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (38-21), #11298 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (36-6), #11395 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (48-30), #13812 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (34-14)

113Mexico (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB7-26-1 (t 1st)7-214.5441-38
WINS: #5582 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (8-7), #6890 Oneida (NY) (31-15), #7099 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (31-0), #7191 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (45-14), #8317 Marcellus (NY) (32-13), #10656 Camden (NY) (46-6), #12298 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (69-24), LOSSES: #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (28-18), #4091 Homer (NY) (31-22)

114Lowville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North-WestC9-25-1 (2nd)8-214.51.362-37
WINS: #4721 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (22-6), #5398 Canastota (NY) (27-6), #7399 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (20-13), #9189 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (35-14), #9553 Holland Patent (NY) (21-0), #9553 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (36-30), #11432 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (36-6), #12204 Pulaski (NY) (56-12), #14340 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (58-0), LOSSES: #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (34-0), #4721 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (28-6)

115Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C10-35-2 (3rd)7-214.5-1.672-52
WINS: #4676 Greenwich (NY) (30-27), #6753 Saranac Lake (NY) (41-28), #7716 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (35-28), #7946 Gouverneur (NY) (36-6), #9984 Potsdam (NY) (49-6), #10321 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (40-6), #10321 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (34-12), #12234 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (63-12), #13345 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (48-0), #14158 Tupper Lake (NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (39-34), #7946 Gouverneur (NY) (35-31), #8264 Massena (NY) (44-42)

116Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA8-17-0 (t 1st)8-114.45.939-43
WINS: #4802 Carmel (NY) (24-17), #5008 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (20-13), #5328 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (17-7), #7099 Spring Valley (NY) (38-14), #9392 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (24-18), #9730 Mahopac (NY) (38-8), #10029 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (35-28), #10642 Mt. Vernon (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (41-7)

117McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityAA6-35-0 (1st)4-314.49.637-39
WINS: #4676 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (14-7), #7572 Wilson Magnet/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (28-0), #8553 East/School of the Arts (Rochester, NY) (44-20), #11065 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (34-15), #11395 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (23-6), #13061 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (45-6), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (28-0), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (14-10), #4676 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (27-13)

118St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin4-72-2 (t 3rd)3-313.618.661-43
WINS: #2861 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (18-14), #6594 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (29-12), #8553 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (50-24), #11298 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (33-6), LOSSES: #144 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (41-0), #631 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (27-6), #1195 McDowell (Erie, PA) (28-6), #2254 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (41-0), #2861 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (26-14), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (20-14), #3450 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (forfeit loss)

 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C7-23-2 (3rd)3-213.60.953-27
WINS: #7716 Pennington (NJ) (26-7), #8408 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (35-0), #8674 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (28-0), #9054 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (35-7), #9167 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (20-6), #10625 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (40-12), #11639 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (37-6), LOSSES: #1150 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (34-0), #3759 King (Stamford, CT) (20-19)

119Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D7-23-1 (2nd)5-213.6243-41
WINS: #3932 Sidney (NY) (46-36), #6051 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (20-7), #8317 Walton (NY) (53-8), #8366 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (34-0), #10961 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (23-0), #10981 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (57-20), #11574 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (73-32), LOSSES: #3932 Sidney (NY) (34-28), #5008 Greene (NY) (23-0)

120East Meadow (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-54-4 (t 6th)4-513.618.750-37
WINS: #4618 Oceanside (NY) (28-24), #5903 Uniondale (NY) (56-21), #8578 Syosset (NY) (51-26), #11205 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #517 Freeport (NY) (42-40), #970 Farmingdale (NY) (28-21), #2577 Baldwin (NY) (35-8), #2577 Baldwin (NY) (19-15), #3206 Massapequa (NY) (21-14)

121East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA8-14-0 (1st)8-113.6-1.131-42
WINS: #3908 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (21-7), #7602 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (36-7), #8264 Massena (NY) (51-10), #8654 Watertown (NY) (35-28), #9351 New Hartford (NY) (37-22), #10087 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (49-0), #12169 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (57-6), #12461 Cortland (NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #3908 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (42-29)

122St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA4-62-4 (t 5th)2-513.519.156-47
WINS: #4581 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (41-8), #6181 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (34-14), #7381 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (28-12), #11205 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (48-2), LOSSES: #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (33-14), #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (46-24), #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (27-20), #1888 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (23-6), #2254 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (7-0), #3970 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (36-35)

123Auburn (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA4-33-2 (3rd)3-313.216.336-25
WINS: #4961 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (52-44), #5349 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (40-28), #5367 Liverpool (NY) (30-0), #6070 Central Square (NY) (46-28), LOSSES: #1598 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (27-6), #3016 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (47-22), #4091 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (14-12)

124Niagara Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA6-24-1 (t 1st)5-212.87.238-35
WINS: #3156 Orchard Park (NY) (26-23), #5328 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (20-18), #6934 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (17-13), #7692 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (41-15), #8872 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (28-0), #10715 Lockport (NY) (26-14), LOSSES: #4070 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (14-6), #5503 Clarence (NY) (26-16)

125Olean (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB8-15-0 (1st)6-112.81.945-39
WINS: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (20-14), #6070 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (27-24), #6732 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (35-34), #6804 Alden (NY) (21-17), #8237 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (26-16), #10849 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (33-6), #12129 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (13-6), #14113 Salamanca (NY) (54-7), LOSSES: #2834 Cheektowaga (NY) (56-35)

126Chaminade (Mineola, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA4-52-4 (t 5th)2-512.521.352-43
WINS: #2254 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (24-16), #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (42-27), #6181 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (21-13), #8578 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (42-20), LOSSES: #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (34-31), #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (41-17), #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (44-21), #1888 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (48-29), #4349 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (41-8)

127Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB6-43-2 (3rd)5-412.49.157-42
WINS: #3554 Schuylerville (NY) (27-13), #8466 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (50-14), #8630 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (36-14), #8872 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (39-8), #10230 Johnstown (NY) (38-14), #13582 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (44-8), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (33-13), #2558 Hudson (NY) (21-6), #3554 Schuylerville (NY) (25-6), #3759 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (34-22)

128Oceanside (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-54-4 (t 6th)4-512.317.853-34
WINS: #3206 Massapequa (NY) (31-27), #5903 Uniondale (NY) (28-27), #6429 Hempstead (NY) (26-6), #12816 Hicksville (NY) (24-0), LOSSES: #517 Freeport (NY) (41-28), #970 Farmingdale (NY) (42-7), #2577 Baldwin (NY) (35-24), #3206 Massapequa (NY) (31-28), #4327 East Meadow (NY) (28-24)

129Greenwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC8-34-1 (2nd)8-2120.358-47
WINS: #4913 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (36-22), #6627 Mechanicville (NY) (27-7), #8919 Watervliet (NY) (35-8), #10087 Lake George (NY) (42-0), #10403 Hoosick Falls (NY) (34-0), #11590 Corinth (NY) (27-12), #12723 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (46-13), #12880 Granville (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #3554 Schuylerville (NY) (34-6), #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (30-27), #4913 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (20-13)

130Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-43-2 (3rd)4-41214.742-30
WINS: #4169 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (27-13), #5141 Hilton (NY) (41-28), #8821 Penfield (NY) (42-9), #10996 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (21-7), #2665 Fairport (NY) (45-26), #3996 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (16-14), #4169 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (14-7)

131General Brown (Dexter, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North-WestC9-16-0 (1st)9-111.8-6.646-42
WINS: #4144 Lowville (NY) (28-6), #7399 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (27-7), #7399 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (21-12), #9189 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (22-20), #10672 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (49-8), #11432 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (71-30), #11639 Tully (NY) (47-7), #12204 Pulaski (NY) (45-20), #14340 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (67-0), LOSSES: #4144 Lowville (NY) (22-6)

132Eastridge (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA6-33-0 (1st)6-311.86.640-39
WINS: #4070 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (18-14), #7155 Brockport (NY) (27-7), #7527 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (53-49), #9167 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (14-6), #10996 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (50-27), #12217 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (37-13), LOSSES: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (24-10), #2816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (50-36), #7155 Brockport (NY) (31-15)

133Mount Sinai (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-54-4 (t 7th)4-511.817.157-30
WINS: #6863 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (32-12), #7421 Wyandanch (NY) (34-26), #7820 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (34-14), #8888 Center Moriches (NY) (35-15), LOSSES: #979 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (28-6), #1329 Babylon (NY) (35-14), #2741 Miller Place (NY) (34-21), #2911 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (34-20), #2911 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (21-6)

134Norwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 4B5-41-3 (t 4th)2-411.614.250-38
WINS: #1819 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (14-11), #3932 Sidney (NY) (29-20), #5008 Greene (NY) (9-7), #8237 Oneonta (NY) (35-34), #10642 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (21-12), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (34-0), #4107 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (21-20), #5418 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (30-29), #6051 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (33-14)

135Queensbury (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - North WestA8-14-0 (1st)8-111.6-2.736-53
WINS: #5095 Averill Park (NY) (44-36), #6025 Amsterdam (NY) (40-0), #9814 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (46-22), #9814 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (53-36), #10403 South Glens Falls (NY) (62-22), #11084 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (47-6), #12204 Gloversville (NY) (48-28), #12355 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (48-28), LOSSES: #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (42-24)

136Carmel (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA6-35-2 (t 6th)6-311.5845-39
WINS: #7099 Spring Valley (NY) (26-6), #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (27-7), #8058 Port Chester (NY) (28-7), #9730 Mahopac (NY) (21-0), #10029 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (28-10), #12461 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #709 New Rochelle (NY) (6-0), #4169 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (24-17), #5328 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (14-9)

137Carle Place (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV8-36-2 (t 2nd)8-311.42.761-44
WINS: #6051 Locust Valley (NY) (34-21), #6339 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (37-22), #6961 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (33-15), #9214 East Rockaway (NY) (42-12), #9214 East Rockaway (NY) (32-14), #9761 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (13-12), #10656 South (Valley Stream, NY) (41-20), #13417 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (52-21), LOSSES: #2593 Seaford (NY) (28-14), #2593 Seaford (NY) (20-0), #6339 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (35-18)

138Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA4-53-3 (4th)4-511.318.549-38
WINS: #6287 Ballston Spa (NY) (28-13), #8106 Schenectady (NY) (20-0), #9035 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (28-7), #9102 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (20-7), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (32-14), #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (20-7), #2127 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (12-7), #2628 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (21-0), #4939 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (22-13)

 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFreelance 6-3 0-011.30.941-40
WINS: #3932 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (21-14), #6339 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (21-14), #7450 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (30-16), #10210 Valley Forge Military (Wayne, PA) (34-7), #13360 Randolph Campus [A. Philip] (New York, NY) (68-0), #14311 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #809 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (28-0), #3410 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (17-13), #5008 Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) (23-22)

139Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC7-25-0 (1st)7-111-1.147-42
WINS: #4676 Greenwich (NY) (20-13), #9351 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (46-12), #10087 Lake George (NY) (49-18), #10403 Hoosick Falls (NY) (44-21), #11590 Corinth (NY) (49-24), #12723 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (53-0), #12880 Granville (NY) (43-12), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (48-21), #4676 Greenwich (NY) (36-22)

140Plainedge (Massapequa, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII4-54-4 (t 5th)4-51116.446-39
WINS: #5398 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (39-21), #6753 Division (Levittown, NY) (31-14), #8295 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (43-20), #11383 Glen Cove (NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #471 Wantagh (NY) (33-7), #1357 Roosevelt (NY) (28-17), #2244 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (32-7), #3612 Bethpage (NY) (27-21), #3612 Bethpage (NY) (23-7)

141Columbia (East Greenbush, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA5-44-2 (3rd)5-410.919.750-37
WINS: #4851 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (22-13), #6287 Ballston Spa (NY) (14-12), #8106 Schenectady (NY) (28-16), #9035 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (30-12), #9102 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (38-18), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (47-12), #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (44-14), #1651 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (55-22), #2127 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (42-18)

142Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA5-41-4 (t 4th)3-410.811.639-38
WINS: #5367 Liverpool (NY) (14-10), #6070 Central Square (NY) (42-28), #6070 Central Square (NY) (35-34), #7099 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (35-21), #9102 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (35-32), LOSSES: #1598 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (42-22), #3016 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (41-28), #4416 Auburn (NY) (52-44), #5349 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (32-25)

143Alexander (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD10-16-0 (1st)7-110.7-7.555-44
WINS: #5328 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (19-6), #7897 Attica (NY) (14-6), #9489 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (34-13), #10403 Lyons (NY) (53-0), #10600 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (48-7), #12263 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (45-0), #12298 Wilson (NY) (50-26), #13061 Holley (NY) (41-14), #13887 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (45-15), #14066 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (28-0)

144North Rockland (Thiells, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA5-44-3 (t 8th)5-410.612.957-27
WINS: #5328 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (35-34), #5328 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (21-20), #5328 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (21-14), #8674 Suffern (NY) (28-20), #12026 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #709 New Rochelle (NY) (34-13), #2938 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (24-7), #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (31-7), #4169 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (20-13)

145Greene (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D6-34-0 (1st)6-110.63.747-39
WINS: #3932 Sidney (NY) (30-20), #4327 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (23-0), #8366 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (31-6), #10981 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (28-0), #11574 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (64-30), #12980 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #3932 Sidney (NY) (32-23), #4107 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (20-12), #4779 Norwich (NY) (9-7)

146Livonia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB7-26-1 (2nd)1-210.5-7.242-37
WINS: #7301 Haverling (Bath, NY) (42-6), #8919 Geneva (NY) (55-14), #11084 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (49-6), #11189 Le Roy (NY) (49-7), #12529 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (56-7), #13713 Dansville (NY) (49-7), #14001 Wellsville (NY) (58-0), LOSSES: #3253 Batavia (NY) (31-20), #5231 Hornell (NY) (30-22)

147Averill Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - South EastA8-24-0 (1st)8-210.1-0.749-51
WINS: #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (19-16), #6025 Amsterdam (NY) (21-14), #8872 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (33-21), #9814 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (27-6), #10403 South Glens Falls (NY) (30-28), #11084 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (42-14), #12204 Gloversville (NY) (54-7), #12355 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (55-6), LOSSES: #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (24-6), #4779 Queensbury (NY) (44-36)

148Hilton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-42-3 (4th)4-49.91335-34
WINS: #8553 East/School of the Arts (Rochester, NY) (27-6), #8821 Penfield (NY) (42-7), #9781 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (42-7), #10996 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (49-12), LOSSES: #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (41-12), #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (37-20), #2665 Fairport (NY) (31-28), #4676 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (41-28)

149Horseheads (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA4-51-2 (3rd)1-49.816.145-43
WINS: #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (34-7), #5534 Waverly (NY) (28-10), #7946 Ithaca (NY) (43-21), #10191 Johnson City (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (38-14), #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (42-40), #2665 Binghamton (NY) (28-0), #3206 Vestal (NY) (23-20), #5860 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (14-9)

150Newfield (Selden, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII4-54-4 (t 7th)4-59.815.351-36
WINS: #5926 Huntington (NY) (34-14), #6668 Centereach (NY) (29-21), #7527 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (39-26), #9535 Deer Park (NY) (56-15), LOSSES: #1651 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (49-33), #1651 West Islip (NY) (41-14), #1651 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (35-27), #2988 North Babylon (NY) (54-19), #9620 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (19-12)

151Sleepy Hollow (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-43-3 (9th)3-49.510.250-37
WINS: #8769 Eastchester (NY) (28-0), #9848 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (14-13), #10625 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (48-20), #10914 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (27-6), #12040 Ossining (NY) (25-12), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (28-6), #1609 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (42-28), #1609 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (28-13), #4010 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (28-7)

152Hornell (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB9-17-0 (1st)3-19.4-7.443-44
WINS: #5029 Livonia (NY) (30-22), #7301 Haverling (Bath, NY) (22-20), #8654 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (49-29), #10173 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (21-12), #11084 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (27-0), #11189 Le Roy (NY) (42-0), #12529 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (49-7), #13713 Dansville (NY) (42-0), #14001 Wellsville (NY) (71-0), LOSSES: #3253 Batavia (NY) (40-21)

153Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB7-33-1 (2nd)6-39.13.361-32
WINS: #6134 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (17-6), #7168 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (28-13), #7168 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (46-28), #7716 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (30-14), #9513 Red Hook (NY) (50-20), #11452 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (56-0), #11915 Highland (NY) (59-3), LOSSES: #3834 New Paltz (NY) (34-7), #3834 New Paltz (NY) (33-17), #6134 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (63-43)

154South Shore (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City7-37-2 (3rd)7-39.19.154-49
WINS: #5725 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (24-20), #5951 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (24-20), #7450 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (32-30), #7628 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (24-8), #7996 Flushing (NY) (24-18), #8237 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (14-6), #8964 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (36-16), LOSSES: #2696 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (58-28), #3266 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (27-6), #3970 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (19-8)

155McKinley (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA6-35-1 (t 1st)6-28.91.643-38
WINS: #6571 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (25-7), #7099 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (20-15), #9489 Hamburg (NY) (44-20), #10250 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (27-10), #12149 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (36-6), #13292 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (48-12), LOSSES: #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (26-22), #3883 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (20-13), #4517 Niagara Falls (NY) (20-18)

156Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA6-36-1 (t 3rd)6-38.94.441-42
WINS: #4802 Carmel (NY) (14-9), #8058 Port Chester (NY) (19-3), #9392 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (41-14), #9730 Mahopac (NY) (28-14), #10029 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (34-0), #12040 Ossining (NY) (46-20), LOSSES: #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (28-21), #4169 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (17-7), #5008 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (21-20)

157Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD8-26-0 (1st)5-18.9-6.256-35
WINS: #7946 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (40-14), #7946 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (47-14), #10403 Lyons (NY) (14-8), #10672 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (45-21), #10737 Avon (NY) (20-0), #10759 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (43-0), #13017 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (41-12), #13721 Dundee (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #3253 Batavia (NY) (14-8), #4985 Alexander (NY) (19-6)

158Clarkstown North (New City, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA6-34-3 (t 8th)6-38.90.434-49
WINS: #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (28-20), #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (20-0), #8674 Suffern (NY) (33-7), #10029 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (47-20), #10642 Mt. Vernon (NY) (35-8), #12026 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (47-6), LOSSES: #2938 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (14-13), #5008 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (21-14), #5008 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (35-34)

159Nottingham (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA3-51-4 (t 4th)3-58.818.642-29
WINS: #4961 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (32-25), #7099 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (24-13), #10715 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (28-7), LOSSES: #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (7-6), #1598 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (38-6), #3016 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (23-7), #4416 Auburn (NY) (40-28), #5367 Liverpool (NY) (27-23)

160Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-48.811.237-42
WINS: #5534 Commack (NY) (17-14), #6409 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (40-35), #7099 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (22-9), #8821 Brentwood (NY) (27-20), #11824 Central Islip (NY) (17-6), LOSSES: #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (9-7), #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (21-9), #5801 Bay Shore (NY) (17-10), #6478 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (17-7)

161Peru (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B7-44-3 (t 4th)4-28.73.458-46
WINS: #5845 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (41-29), #6051 Ticonderoga (NY) (34-12), #9891 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (34-13), #9984 Potsdam (NY) (38-12), #10832 Saranac (NY) (29-6), #10961 Plattsburgh (NY) (56-6), #10961 Plattsburgh (NY) (14-0), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (48-19), #5845 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (28-7), #6753 Saranac Lake (NY) (21-7), #9466 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (13-0)

162Liverpool (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA5-41-4 (t 4th)5-48.710.634-40
WINS: #4091 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (7-6), #5349 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (27-23), #7056 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (63-49), #9102 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (49-35), #10715 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (50-28), LOSSES: #1598 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (34-0), #3016 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (28-27), #4416 Auburn (NY) (30-0), #4961 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (14-10)

163Canastota (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South-EastC8-16-0 (1st)8-18.6-9.333-42
WINS: #9189 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (42-0), #9189 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (34-25), #9553 Holland Patent (NY) (36-0), #10047 Little Falls (NY) (30-0), #10672 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (45-13), #11639 Tully (NY) (48-13), #13476 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (66-6), #14082 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (32-14), LOSSES: #4144 Lowville (NY) (27-6)

164Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII3-53-5 (t 10th)3-58.614.242-33
WINS: #6134 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (35-28), #7668 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (40-17), #11383 Glen Cove (NY) (55-6), LOSSES: #471 Wantagh (NY) (42-21), #1357 Roosevelt (NY) (27-18), #2244 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (39-33), #4913 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (39-21), #7692 Lynbrook (NY) (19-15)

165MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII5-45-3 (t 4th)5-48.613.749-35
WINS: #3855 Long Beach (NY) (27-20), #4010 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (20-19), #7946 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (35-14), #8919 Manhasset (NY) (12-7), #9577 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #574 Garden City (NY) (28-0), #2911 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (34-21), #3855 Long Beach (NY) (36-14), #5699 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (27-13)

166Carthage (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA5-42-3 (4th)5-48.69.447-33
WINS: #7602 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (28-14), #7602 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (34-27), #8654 Watertown (NY) (48-12), #9351 New Hartford (NY) (42-14), #10087 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (49-24), LOSSES: #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (16-0), #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (38-0), #3908 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (28-21), #6070 Central Square (NY) (38-16)

167Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 4B4-52-2 (t 2nd)3-48.515.951-35
WINS: #4779 Norwich (NY) (30-29), #6051 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (28-19), #6934 Skaneateles (NY) (42-26), #10961 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (49-12), #1819 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (27-14), #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (45-6), #4070 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (26-0), #5534 Waverly (NY) (14-6)

168East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastC9-17-0 (1st)2-18.4-6.444-43
WINS: #7301 Haverling (Bath, NY) (14-8), #8344 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (18-0), #8654 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (55-22), #8919 Geneva (NY) (38-20), #10173 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (22-8), #10694 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (34-14), #11189 Le Roy (NY) (70-0), #13093 Waterloo (NY) (32-8), #13332 Newark (NY) (43-20), LOSSES: #4107 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (36-34)

169Onondaga (Nedrow, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North-WestD10-16-0 (1st)9-18.4-6.450-45
WINS: #6716 Dolgeville (NY) (34-14), #8654 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (24-15), #8986 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (40-20), #9102 Sandy Creek (NY) (16-8), #9553 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (50-38), #10474 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (24-6), #11167 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (28-7), #12129 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (41-20), #13038 Weedsport (NY) (58-0), #13476 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #3932 Sidney (NY) (42-36)

170Middletown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA4-51-3 (4th)2-58.310.244-41
WINS: #3996 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (40-27), #9686 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (61-40), #9914 Kingston (NY) (31-7), #11772 Port Jervis (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (50-25), #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (20-7), #2954 Pine Bush (NY) (34-19), #4070 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (27-20), #6695 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (22-21)

171Clarence (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA6-34-1 (t 1st)6-38.11.934-45
WINS: #4517 Niagara Falls (NY) (26-16), #6934 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (14-6), #8872 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (40-0), #10457 Jamestown (NY) (35-8), #10715 Lockport (NY) (38-22), #11574 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (21-0), LOSSES: #3156 Orchard Park (NY) (34-18), #4070 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (34-13), #7692 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (14-10)

172Waverly (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B5-51-2 (3rd)3-48947-48
WINS: #5418 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (14-6), #5860 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (21-14), #8317 Marcellus (NY) (44-14), #10125 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (44-24), #11350 Dryden (NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (48-14), #4070 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (22-14), #4107 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (22-7), #5162 Horseheads (NY) (28-10), #6051 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (31-20)

173Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl10-28-1 (t 1st)10-28-681-48
WINS: #5534 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (42-16), #6982 Bayside (NY) (16-6), #6982 Bayside (NY) (30-16), #10145 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (38-18), #10173 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (50-14), #10694 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (44-6), #10694 Springfield Gardens (NY) (40-7), #11415 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (40-12), #13976 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (46-6), #14364 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #3718 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (30-0), #3718 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (28-12)

174McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl9-28-1 (t 1st)9-28-6.172-45
WINS: #3718 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (30-6), #6982 Bayside (NY) (22-6), #10145 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (46-22), #10145 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (52-6), #10173 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-12), #10694 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (38-8), #12549 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (48-8), #13456 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (40-14), #14016 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #3718 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (34-28), #5534 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (42-16)

175Commack (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-53-5 (t 10th)3-5814.842-34
WINS: #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (34-27), #6478 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (33-23), #11824 Central Islip (NY) (39-7), LOSSES: #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (25-21), #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (19-13), #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-26), #5349 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (17-14), #7099 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (39-38)

176Notre Dame (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB5-34-3 (t 3rd)5-37.81.433-36
WINS: #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (28-27), #7191 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (46-13), #9730 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (49-6), #10656 Camden (NY) (25-7), #12298 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (55-22), LOSSES: #4144 Mexico (NY) (8-7), #6890 Oneida (NY) (20-7), #7099 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (30-7)

177Warwick (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA4-52-2 (3rd)3-47.513.947-37
WINS: #6695 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (28-7), #7946 Ithaca (NY) (34-20), #9323 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (33-7), #9686 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (33-11), LOSSES: #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (28-0), #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (19-7), #3016 Washingtonville (NY) (22-7), #4070 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (17-14), #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (29-14)

178Chittenango (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB6-34-2 (t 2nd)6-37.33.836-43
WINS: #7099 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (44-30), #8317 Marcellus (NY) (42-20), #9730 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (8-3), #9869 Solvay (NY) (29-0), #10642 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (35-6), #11350 Dryden (NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (37-14), #4091 Homer (NY) (26-0), #6934 Skaneateles (NY) (19-16)

179Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII4-54-4 (t 7th)4-57.311.952-33
WINS: #5398 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (27-13), #8082 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (29-7), #9577 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (36-33), #12026 Great Neck North (Great Neck, NY) (49-14), LOSSES: #574 Garden City (NY) (42-6), #2911 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (36-33), #3855 Long Beach (NY) (47-45), #4010 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (28-23), #4010 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (35-33)

180Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC9-24-0 (1st)8-17.2-1160-40
WINS: #6841 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (8-6), #9620 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (44-3), #9620 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (52-21), #9914 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (26-6), #10866 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (36-12), #12298 Wilson (NY) (48-0), #13345 Akron (NY) (42-7), #13417 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (62-0), #13733 Eden/North Collins (Eden, NY) (52-6), LOSSES: #4107 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (40-38), #5770 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (14-12)

 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMIFL [Metropolitan Independent Football] 7-04-0 (1st)4-07.2-15.931-30
WINS: #8014 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) (41-40), #9167 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (41-12), #10812 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (34-31), #11590 Bronxville (NY) (34-14), #11937 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (35-28), #12335 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) (54-8), #13114 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: none

181Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City7-46-3 (t 4th)7-47.23.250-61
WINS: #7450 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (40-20), #7506 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (14-12), #7628 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (32-24), #8237 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (32-8), #10210 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (22-0), #11502 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (36-12), #13494 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #1538 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (38-8), #1538 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (40-6), #5287 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (24-20), #11224 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (22-20)

182Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - WestB6-24-1 (2nd)5-27-0.139-38
WINS: #5725 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (14-12), #8408 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (28-26), #11084 Depew (NY) (34-7), #12385 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (48-12), #12484 Tonawanda (NY) (42-6), #13234 Newfane (NY) (56-6), LOSSES: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (59-0), #2834 Cheektowaga (NY) (34-26)

183Bay Shore (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II4-54-4 (t 6th)4-56.915.144-39
WINS: #5349 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (17-10), #6409 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (19-7), #8821 Brentwood (NY) (26-20), #11824 Central Islip (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (49-12), #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (21-0), #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (35-14), #3778 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (54-47), #5926 Northport (NY) (35-14)

184Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B7-26-1 (t 1st)2-16.7045-41
WINS: #5367 Peru (NY) (28-7), #6753 Saranac Lake (NY) (34-22), #8264 Massena (NY) (42-12), #9466 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (53-34), #9891 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (48-30), #10832 Saranac (NY) (51-6), #10961 Plattsburgh (NY) (39-28), LOSSES: #5367 Peru (NY) (41-29), #6051 Ticonderoga (NY) (21-12)

185Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA4-52-1 (2nd)2-36.614.440-47
WINS: #5162 Horseheads (NY) (14-9), #6051 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (41-6), #7946 Ithaca (NY) (12-0), #10191 Johnson City (NY) (47-6), LOSSES: #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (32-26), #2665 Binghamton (NY) (48-0), #2665 Binghamton (NY) (28-0), #3206 Vestal (NY) (17-0), #5534 Waverly (NY) (21-14)

186Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII4-54-4 (6th)4-56.514.640-43
WINS: #6318 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (21-20), #6478 West Babylon (NY) (28-12), #7865 Hauppauge (NY) (27-21), #9374 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (14-0), LOSSES: #1474 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (31-15), #2215 Westhampton Beach (NY) (42-27), #3430 Rocky Point (NY) (34-13), #3949 Kings Park (NY) (34-0), #6934 Islip (NY) (13-0)

187Uniondale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-54-4 (t 6th)4-56.416.647-39
WINS: #7946 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (42-7), #8578 Syosset (NY) (36-27), #11205 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (35-7), #12816 Hicksville (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #517 Freeport (NY) (56-23), #517 Freeport (NY) (28-0), #970 Farmingdale (NY) (59-13), #4327 East Meadow (NY) (56-21), #4618 Oceanside (NY) (28-27)

188Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA5-54-3 (5th)4-46.413.751-45
WINS: #5651 Warwick (NY) (29-14), #6409 Xavier (New York, NY) (21-18), #7381 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (35-21), #8578 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (34-31), #9189 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (35-13), LOSSES: #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (41-0), #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (70-20), #3410 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (41-7), #3932 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (45-38), #4581 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (42-27)

189Grand Island (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA6-34-2 (t 2nd)4-36.40.544-40
WINS: #6025 North Tonawanda (NY) (38-35), #7692 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (33-0), #8872 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (27-6), #10545 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (39-13), #12001 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (28-14), #13638 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (39-12), LOSSES: #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (24-7), #3883 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (36-19), #6571 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (21-19)

190Huntington (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII5-45-3 (t 5th)5-46.31044-40
WINS: #6668 Centereach (NY) (14-9), #7527 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (20-19), #7897 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (25-20), #9620 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (42-20), #12129 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #1651 West Islip (NY) (28-7), #1651 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (39-6), #2988 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (34-14), #5162 Newfield (Selden, NY) (34-14)

191Northport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II4-54-4 (t 6th)4-56.313.741-42
WINS: #5801 Bay Shore (NY) (35-14), #6409 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (26-14), #8821 Brentwood (NY) (15-7), #11824 Central Islip (NY) (46-8), LOSSES: #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (33-27), #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-7), #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (51-20), #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (28-7), #3778 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (28-12)

192Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D8-24-1 (t 1st)8-26.3-7.742-48
WINS: #7381 Groton (NY) (28-16), #8317 Walton (NY) (28-12), #9080 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (29-22), #9869 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (42-16), #10145 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (44-14), #12871 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (55-14), #12980 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (33-14), #13834 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (40-14), LOSSES: #3932 Sidney (NY) (36-21), #10981 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (25-7)

193Midwood (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City6-55-4 (t 8th)6-56.26.958-55
WINS: #7279 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (34-16), #7506 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (36-20), #10210 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (32-8), #11224 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (20-14), #11502 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (34-0), #11574 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #800 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (48-12), #2696 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (42-20), #3266 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (19-12), #5287 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (24-20), #7279 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (28-22)

194North Tonawanda (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA6-34-2 (t 2nd)5-35.90.842-40
WINS: #6571 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (22-6), #7099 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (20-16), #10545 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (35-8), #11547 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (46-14), #12001 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (49-16), #12484 Tonawanda (NY) (41-18), LOSSES: #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (44-23), #3883 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (18-17), #5903 Grand Island (NY) (38-35)

195Amsterdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - North WestA6-43-1 (2nd)6-45.90.149-49
WINS: #8872 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (49-20), #8872 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (35-0), #9814 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (40-22), #10403 South Glens Falls (NY) (49-13), #12204 Gloversville (NY) (34-14), #12355 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (47-18), LOSSES: #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (29-20), #3759 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-28), #4779 Queensbury (NY) (40-0), #5095 Averill Park (NY) (21-14)

196Ticonderoga (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7D9-26-1 (t 1st)3-15.8-5.849-56
WINS: #5845 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (21-12), #6753 Saranac Lake (NY) (21-20), #9466 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (7-0), #9891 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (22-7), #9891 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (36-6), #10832 Saranac (NY) (27-0), #10961 Plattsburgh (NY) (28-14), #11590 Corinth (NY) (35-12), #14158 Tupper Lake (NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #1651 Cambridge (NY) (55-28), #5367 Peru (NY) (34-12)

197Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 4B3-61-3 (t 4th)2-45.815.853-35
WINS: #4779 Norwich (NY) (33-14), #5534 Waverly (NY) (31-20), #10125 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (40-12), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (47-0), #1819 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (51-6), #4070 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (24-13), #4327 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (20-7), #5418 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (28-19), #5860 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (41-6)

198Locust Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV5-54-4 (t 6th)5-55.86.162-33
WINS: #6339 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (31-19), #6961 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (21-0), #9214 East Rockaway (NY) (25-16), #10656 South (Valley Stream, NY) (31-7), #11756 West Hempstead (NY) (38-7), LOSSES: #2593 Seaford (NY) (28-14), #2593 Seaford (NY) (35-7), #4826 Carle Place (NY) (34-21), #6961 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (27-14), #7329 Malverne (NY) (16-14)

199Spencerport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA4-41-3 (t 4th)4-45.710.441-33
WINS: #7527 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (63-39), #9167 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (21-14), #10996 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (28-17), #11395 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (52-21), LOSSES: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (41-14), #2816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (40-20), #2816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (35-20), #4070 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (32-14)

200Central Square (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA4-53-2 (3rd)3-25.79.442-38
WINS: #5398 Carthage (NY) (38-16), #8654 Watertown (NY) (40-28), #9102 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (46-27), #9351 New Hartford (NY) (45-32), LOSSES: #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (26-22), #3908 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (7-6), #4416 Auburn (NY) (46-28), #4961 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (42-28), #4961 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (35-34)

201East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB5-42-3 (t 3rd)5-35.72.646-37
WINS: #7820 Lackawanna (NY) (23-0), #8237 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (43-16), #8237 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (35-20), #10849 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (26-0), #12484 Tonawanda (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (39-6), #4070 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (36-20), #4517 Olean (NY) (27-24), #6732 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (50-43)

202Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII5-45-3 (4th)5-45.510.336-43
WINS: #6134 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (10-8), #6500 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (35-13), #7668 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (28-7), #7692 Lynbrook (NY) (10-7), #11383 Glen Cove (NY) (28-22), LOSSES: #471 Wantagh (NY) (48-0), #6500 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (14-10), #7668 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (27-25), #8295 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (22-8)

203O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB6-24-1 (t 1st)5-25.4-4.742-35
WINS: #5287 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (63-43), #6318 Liberty (NY) (33-21), #7716 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (41-14), #12195 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (78-40), #12757 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (49-7), #13947 Ellenville (NY) (21-0), LOSSES: #5287 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (17-6), #7168 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-41)

204Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII4-54-4 (t 5th)4-55.415.945-37
WINS: #6500 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (24-12), #7668 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (26-14), #7692 Lynbrook (NY) (22-16), #8295 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (32-14), LOSSES: #1357 Roosevelt (NY) (41-9), #1357 Roosevelt (NY) (48-13), #2244 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (34-3), #5398 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (35-28), #6118 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (10-8)

205Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-45-2 (t 4th)5-45.43.542-38
WINS: #3339 Rye (NY) (50-49), #8439 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (20-14), #11952 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (60-12), #13163 Peekskill (NY) (53-18), #14158 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #2775 Brewster (NY) (42-28), #2775 Brewster (NY) (56-49), #3759 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (54-19), #4010 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (7-6)

206Holy Cross (Flushing, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA3-70-6 (7th)0-75.216.450-51
WINS: #6339 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (20-14), #11205 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (28-0), #11502 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (54-16), LOSSES: #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (36-33), #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (42-7), #1888 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (48-21), #2254 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (33-7), #2254 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (31-13), #4349 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (34-14), #4581 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (21-13)

207Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD7-35-2 (3rd)7-34.8-2.752-44
WINS: #7759 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (56-33), #8944 Randolph (NY) (37-36), #10560 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (35-8), #11470 Frewsburg (NY) (32-21), #11470 Frewsburg (NY) (36-14), #13216 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (55-0), #13370 Portville (NY) (38-7), LOSSES: #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (43-12), #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (33-6), #7759 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (27-26)

208West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA5-34-2 (t 3rd)4-34.72.941-32
WINS: #6594 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (17-14), #8408 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (43-18), #9489 Hamburg (NY) (14-13), #10250 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (29-6), #12149 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (50-8), LOSSES: #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (30-13), #3883 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (25-7), #7099 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (21-13)

209Ballston Spa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA3-63-3 (4th)3-64.721.450-34
WINS: #6339 Albany (NY) (20-14), #6804 Saratoga Springs (NY) (13-6), #12149 Niskayuna (NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (49-0), #1651 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (34-0), #2127 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (47-8), #2628 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (42-0), #4851 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (28-13), #4939 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (14-12)

210Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII3-63-5 (t 7th)3-64.617.748-38
WINS: #6478 West Babylon (NY) (14-13), #7865 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (14-13), #9374 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (27-14), LOSSES: #872 Sayville (NY) (20-0), #1474 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (10-0), #2215 Westhampton Beach (NY) (55-13), #3430 Rocky Point (NY) (20-14), #3949 Kings Park (NY) (41-21), #5877 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (21-20)

211Liberty (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB7-24-1 (t 1st)5-24.6-9.339-43
WINS: #7168 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (34-21), #9513 Red Hook (NY) (63-12), #10832 Millbrook (NY) (49-12), #12195 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (50-15), #12757 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (56-0), #13807 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (34-0), #13947 Ellenville (NY) (47-7), LOSSES: #3834 New Paltz (NY) (35-13), #6134 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (33-21)

212St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA4-63-3 (6th)4-44.510.757-40
WINS: #3410 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (26-13), #6409 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-7), #7381 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (45-31), #9189 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (28-27), LOSSES: #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (31-10), #3932 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (32-25), #3932 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (28-7), #4851 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (21-14), #6181 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (20-14), #7381 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (36-20)

213North Shore (Glen Head, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV6-45-3 (5th)6-44.52.456-39
WINS: #4826 Carle Place (NY) (35-18), #7329 Malverne (NY) (21-20), #7329 Malverne (NY) (38-34), #9761 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (35-21), #11756 West Hempstead (NY) (28-8), #12980 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #2593 Seaford (NY) (42-33), #4826 Carle Place (NY) (37-22), #6051 Locust Valley (NY) (31-19), #6961 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (42-38)

214Albany (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA5-42-4 (5th)4-44.56.633-49
WINS: #6804 Saratoga Springs (NY) (16-14), #8106 Schenectady (NY) (26-12), #9035 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (29-6), #9814 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (44-24), #12149 Niskayuna (NY) (44-20), LOSSES: #1651 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (57-18), #2127 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (47-24), #2628 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (41-12), #6287 Ballston Spa (NY) (20-14)

215Valhalla (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB6-35-2 (t 3rd)6-34.3-0.244-38
WINS: #6606 Nanuet (NY) (22-21), #8295 Putnam Valley (NY) (34-12), #9080 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (21-7), #11687 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (20-0), #12855 Irvington (NY) (46-14), #13762 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (48-8), LOSSES: #2938 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (21-17), #2938 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (35-3), #7329 Ardsley (NY) (14-7)

216Xavier (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA3-72-5 (7th)3-64.215.153-46
WINS: #3410 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (28-27), #8578 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (12-0), #11205 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (33-8), LOSSES: #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (18-15), #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (28-0), #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (28-22), #3410 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (24-12), #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (21-18), #6339 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (28-7), #7381 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (21-20)

217Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II4-44-4 (t 6th)4-44.23.925-43
WINS: #6478 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (30-0), #7099 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (34-13), #8821 Brentwood (NY) (13-7), #11824 Central Islip (NY) (35-21), LOSSES: #3778 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (26-21), #5349 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (40-35), #5801 Bay Shore (NY) (19-7), #5926 Northport (NY) (26-14)

218Hempstead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-44-4 (t 6th)4-44.15.732-40
WINS: #8578 Syosset (NY) (28-14), #9665 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (16-14), #11205 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (43-27), #12816 Hicksville (NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #970 Farmingdale (NY) (22-20), #2577 Baldwin (NY) (36-28), #3206 Massapequa (NY) (35-34), #4618 Oceanside (NY) (26-6)

219West Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII3-63-5 (t 7th)3-63.918.647-39
WINS: #3430 Rocky Point (NY) (20-7), #7865 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (41-21), #7865 Hauppauge (NY) (42-27), LOSSES: #872 Sayville (NY) (42-0), #872 Sayville (NY) (42-0), #1474 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (26-6), #5877 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (28-12), #6318 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (14-13), #9374 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (35-32)

220Sachem East (Farmingville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-53-5 (t 10th)3-53.912.237-37
WINS: #5349 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (17-7), #7099 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (42-13), #11824 Central Islip (NY) (48-14), LOSSES: #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (36-12), #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (48-21), #3101 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (34-7), #5534 Commack (NY) (33-23), #6409 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (30-0)

221Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII4-54-4 (t 5th)4-53.813.844-38
WINS: #3612 Bethpage (NY) (14-7), #6118 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (14-10), #6753 Division (Levittown, NY) (48-27), #8295 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (17-6), LOSSES: #1357 Roosevelt (NY) (40-15), #2244 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (41-14), #6118 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (35-13), #6134 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (24-12), #7668 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (38-20)

222Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA5-44-2 (t 2nd)4-33.5348-35
WINS: #5903 Grand Island (NY) (21-19), #6934 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (13-12), #10545 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (28-6), #11547 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (56-6), #13638 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (56-7), LOSSES: #1336 Lancaster (NY) (31-14), #3883 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (41-37), #5328 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (25-7), #6025 North Tonawanda (NY) (22-6)

223South Park (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA6-34-2 (t 3rd)6-23.4-3.138-44
WINS: #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (16-0), #9489 Hamburg (NY) (34-14), #9489 Hamburg (NY) (38-0), #10250 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (48-0), #11547 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (40-22), #13292 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (32-22), LOSSES: #4327 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (29-12), #6287 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (17-14), #7099 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (9-0)

224Nanuet (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB7-35-2 (t 3rd)6-33.30.855-40
WINS: #7329 Ardsley (NY) (20-14), #8295 Putnam Valley (NY) (20-6), #8606 Pearl River (NY) (21-14), #9686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (26-6), #9686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (36-6), #10515 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (22-0), #12855 Irvington (NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (34-0), #2938 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (35-8), #6387 Valhalla (NY) (22-21)

225Mechanicville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC7-33-2 (3rd)6-33.2-553-40
WINS: #7253 Voorheesville (NY) (21-13), #7897 Stillwater (NY) (22-14), #8919 Watervliet (NY) (42-15), #9351 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (21-10), #12723 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (56-28), #13582 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (56-0), #13611 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #4676 Greenwich (NY) (27-7), #7253 Voorheesville (NY) (34-20), #7897 Stillwater (NY) (29-28)

226Centereach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII5-45-3 (t 5th)5-43533-46
WINS: #7527 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (7-0), #7897 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (26-0), #9620 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (14-7), #10774 Riverhead (NY) (33-7), #12129 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #2988 North Babylon (NY) (38-0), #2988 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (36-20), #5162 Newfield (Selden, NY) (29-21), #5926 Huntington (NY) (14-9)

227Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA6-31-3 (4th)4-32.90.227-52
WINS: #5459 Middletown (NY) (22-21), #9686 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (13-0), #9914 Kingston (NY) (19-13), #9914 Kingston (NY) (21-6), #10812 Poughkeepsie (NY) (33-6), #11283 Monticello (NY) (27-7), LOSSES: #3016 Washingtonville (NY) (43-7), #4070 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (30-13), #5651 Warwick (NY) (28-7)

228Dolgeville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD8-26-1 (t 1st)8-22.8-11.345-40
WINS: #8654 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (62-23), #8986 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (48-42), #9102 Sandy Creek (NY) (66-20), #10474 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (52-28), #13017 Westmoreland (NY) (42-21), #13175 Herkimer (NY) (42-20), #13282 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (52-27), #14009 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (64-8), LOSSES: #5439 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (34-14), #9513 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (27-12)

229Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB5-42-3 (t 3rd)4-42.70.347-35
WINS: #6070 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (50-43), #6841 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (17-6), #9914 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (28-0), #10849 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (30-6), #12562 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (33-6), LOSSES: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (33-6), #4517 Olean (NY) (35-34), #8237 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (40-7), #8408 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (14-13)

230Saranac Lake (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7C7-35-2 (3rd)3-12.6-1.748-49
WINS: #5367 Peru (NY) (21-7), #9466 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (21-6), #9891 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (20-14), #9984 Potsdam (NY) (32-12), #10832 Saranac (NY) (23-12), #10832 Saranac (NY) (19-16), #10961 Plattsburgh (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (41-28), #5845 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (34-22), #6051 Ticonderoga (NY) (21-20)

231Division (Levittown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII3-53-5 (t 10th)3-52.611.838-36
WINS: #7668 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (21-6), #8295 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (28-8), #11383 Glen Cove (NY) (62-26), LOSSES: #471 Wantagh (NY) (42-7), #2244 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (48-22), #3612 Bethpage (NY) (22-15), #4913 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (31-14), #6500 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (48-27)

232Saratoga Springs (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA3-61-5 (6th)3-62.412.341-41
WINS: #8106 Schenectady (NY) (19-15), #9035 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (28-6), #12149 Niskayuna (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (35-7), #1651 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (27-6), #2127 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (27-6), #2628 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (31-14), #6287 Ballston Spa (NY) (13-6), #6339 Albany (NY) (16-14)

233Alden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - EastB6-34-1 (2nd)6-22.42.443-38
WINS: #7716 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (13-6), #7820 Lackawanna (NY) (28-12), #8408 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (35-18), #10895 Albion (NY) (28-18), #11084 Depew (NY) (40-19), #12562 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (44-24), LOSSES: #631 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (55-7), #4517 Olean (NY) (21-17), #6841 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (42-28)

234Medina/Webber (Medina, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - EastB6-35-0 (1st)6-22.2-3.440-40
WINS: #6804 Alden (NY) (42-28), #7716 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (44-30), #7820 Lackawanna (NY) (48-6), #10895 Albion (NY) (48-6), #11084 Depew (NY) (50-15), #12562 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (56-24), LOSSES: #5725 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (8-6), #6732 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (17-6), #7820 Lackawanna (NY) (16-8)

235Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV5-45-3 (t 5th)5-42.19.745-38
WINS: #7421 Wyandanch (NY) (38-34), #7820 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (8-6), #8888 Center Moriches (NY) (36-20), #11562 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (28-14), #12098 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (42-19), LOSSES: #979 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (47-6), #1329 Babylon (NY) (36-6), #2741 Miller Place (NY) (42-12), #4721 Mount Sinai (NY) (32-12)

236Oneida (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB4-44-3 (t 3rd)4-426.740-31
WINS: #5582 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (20-7), #7191 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (13-12), #10656 Camden (NY) (20-6), #12298 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (26-14), LOSSES: #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (33-6), #4091 Homer (NY) (6-0), #4144 Mexico (NY) (31-15), #7099 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (18-0)

237Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C7-33-2 (t 2nd)4-31.9-1.746-49
WINS: #9080 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (35-12), #9553 Lansing (NY) (50-44), #9553 Lansing (NY) (28-20), #10961 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (39-26), #11350 Dryden (NY) (46-7), #12807 Moravia (NY) (34-22), #13698 Whitney Point (NY) (55-15), LOSSES: #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (53-6), #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (48-12), #8237 Oneonta (NY) (26-20)

238Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII2-62-6 (t 9th)2-61.817.646-31
WINS: #5877 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (13-0), #9374 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (24-6), LOSSES: #872 Sayville (NY) (51-0), #1474 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (37-0), #2215 Westhampton Beach (NY) (40-8), #3430 Rocky Point (NY) (30-27), #3949 Kings Park (NY) (28-7), #7865 Hauppauge (NY) (14-0)

239Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA4-53-2 (t 3rd)4-41.88.344-38
WINS: #7692 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (22-12), #8872 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (28-21), #10457 Jamestown (NY) (34-26), #10715 Lockport (NY) (30-8), LOSSES: #1336 Lancaster (NY) (42-14), #3156 Orchard Park (NY) (33-19), #4517 Niagara Falls (NY) (17-13), #5503 Clarence (NY) (14-6), #6571 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (13-12)

240Skaneateles (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB4-44-2 (t 2nd)4-41.87.537-35
WINS: #5699 Chittenango (NY) (19-16), #9730 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (34-7), #9869 Solvay (NY) (47-46), #10642 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (25-18), LOSSES: #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (51-0), #4091 Homer (NY) (22-15), #5418 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (42-26), #8317 Marcellus (NY) (35-24)

241Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV5-35-2 (4th)5-31.73.445-33
WINS: #6051 Locust Valley (NY) (27-14), #6339 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (42-38), #9214 East Rockaway (NY) (35-13), #10656 South (Valley Stream, NY) (42-20), #11756 West Hempstead (NY) (30-10), LOSSES: #2593 Seaford (NY) (34-6), #4826 Carle Place (NY) (33-15), #6051 Locust Valley (NY) (21-0)

242Bayside (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl8-37-2 (t 4th)8-31.6-11.969-48
WINS: #10145 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (39-8), #10173 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (37-8), #10694 Springfield Gardens (NY) (33-7), #11415 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (24-0), #11853 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (12-6), #12246 Jamaica (NY) (33-6), #14060 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (39-0), #14386 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #5534 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (22-6), #5534 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (16-6), #5534 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (30-16)

243Henninger (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA2-62-3 (4th)2-61.316.941-30
WINS: #9102 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (47-35), #10715 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (41-7), LOSSES: #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (42-6), #1598 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (41-21), #1598 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (20-15), #4091 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (34-14), #5367 Liverpool (NY) (63-49), #7099 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (59-39)

244Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA4-53-2 (3rd)4-51.19.833-44
WINS: #7056 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (59-39), #9102 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (62-41), #10715 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (41-35), #10996 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (35-19), LOSSES: #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (41-0), #3016 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (42-6), #4091 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (40-23), #4961 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (35-21), #5349 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (24-13)

245Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB4-44-3 (t 3rd)4-41.1538-32
WINS: #5582 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (30-7), #6890 Oneida (NY) (18-0), #10656 Camden (NY) (44-7), #12298 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (28-0), #4144 Mexico (NY) (31-0), #5699 Chittenango (NY) (44-30), #7191 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (27-8)

246Spring Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA6-36-1 (t 3rd)6-31.11.138-43
WINS: #8058 Port Chester (NY) (3-0), #9392 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (17-14), #9392 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (34-14), #10029 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (25-14), #12040 Ossining (NY) (31-24), #12461 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #2938 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (35-14), #4169 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (38-14), #4802 Carmel (NY) (26-6)

247Iroquois (Elma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA4-44-2 (t 3rd)4-31.13.442-31
WINS: #6287 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (21-13), #6594 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (9-0), #12149 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (36-0), #13292 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #2834 Cheektowaga (NY) (22-21), #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (56-26), #5328 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (20-15), #6025 North Tonawanda (NY) (20-16)

248Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-53-5 (t 10th)3-51.19.332-40
WINS: #5534 Commack (NY) (39-38), #8821 Brentwood (NY) (23-7), #11824 Central Islip (NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #1122 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (35-14), #2152 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-22), #5349 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (22-9), #6409 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (34-13), #6478 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (42-13)

249Brockport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA4-40-3 (6th)4-40.96.336-35
WINS: #4721 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (31-15), #9167 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (32-10), #10996 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (47-0), #12217 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (34-8), LOSSES: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (34-18), #4070 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (26-0), #4721 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (27-7), #7527 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (48-25)

250Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB6-34-1 (t 1st)5-30.8-744-38
WINS: #6134 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (42-41), #11065 Chester (NY) (34-0), #11452 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (57-21), #12195 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (53-23), #12757 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (52-12), #13947 Ellenville (NY) (63-12), LOSSES: #5287 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (28-13), #5287 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (46-28), #6318 Liberty (NY) (34-21)

251Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB5-43-4 (6th)5-40.71.336-41
WINS: #7099 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (27-8), #8317 Marcellus (NY) (12-7), #10642 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (27-6), #10656 Camden (NY) (34-13), #12298 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (47-14), LOSSES: #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (37-18), #4144 Mexico (NY) (45-14), #5582 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (46-13), #6890 Oneida (NY) (13-12)

252Voorheesville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC7-24-1 (1st)7-20.5-9.244-39
WINS: #6627 Mechanicville (NY) (34-20), #7897 Stillwater (NY) (34-13), #10403 Hoosick Falls (NY) (29-6), #10849 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (26-6), #10937 Chatham (NY) (41-25), #12723 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (35-31), #13611 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #6627 Mechanicville (NY) (21-13), #9351 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (22-7)

253Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City6-46-3 (t 4th)6-40.42.147-55
WINS: #5951 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (28-22), #7450 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (36-30), #10210 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (30-6), #11224 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (26-0), #11502 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (30-22), #11574 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (44-27), LOSSES: #800 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (42-8), #3970 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (27-6), #5951 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (34-16), #7628 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (34-28)

254Haverling (Bath, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC6-35-2 (3rd)6-10.3-10.541-37
WINS: #11084 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (38-0), #11084 Caledonia-Mumford/Byron-Bergen (Caledonia, NY) (42-0), #11189 Le Roy (NY) (60-32), #12529 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (37-7), #13713 Dansville (NY) (53-12), #14001 Wellsville (NY) (49-7), LOSSES: #5029 Livonia (NY) (42-6), #5231 Hornell (NY) (22-20), #5439 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (14-8)

255Malverne (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV6-36-2 (t 2nd)6-30.2-7.237-45
WINS: #6051 Locust Valley (NY) (16-14), #9761 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (40-0), #11756 West Hempstead (NY) (37-7), #12980 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (35-7), #13417 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (39-0), #13853 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #2593 Seaford (NY) (26-14), #6339 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (21-20), #6339 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (38-34)

256Ardsley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-53-4 (t 8th)4-50.2861-28
WINS: #6387 Valhalla (NY) (14-7), #8295 Putnam Valley (NY) (27-14), #9686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (22-16), #10515 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (10-0), LOSSES: #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (31-0), #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (26-0), #2938 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (46-20), #6606 Nanuet (NY) (20-14), #9686 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (13-12)

257St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA5-44-2 (4th)4-302.636-50
WINS: #6339 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (36-20), #6409 Xavier (New York, NY) (21-20), #9189 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (42-38), #11205 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (28-26), #11809 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (21-0), LOSSES: #3932 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (55-22), #4349 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (28-12), #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (35-21), #6339 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (45-31)

258Groton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 8D8-15-0 (1st)6-10-12.528-53
WINS: #9553 Lansing (NY) (38-20), #10125 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (22-16), #10125 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (20-16), #10145 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (32-14), #11350 Dryden (NY) (42-20), #12807 Moravia (NY) (27-6), #12980 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (36-8), #13842 Newfield (NY) (51-13), LOSSES: #5926 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (28-16)

259Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North-WestC6-34-2 (3rd)6-30-5.545-34
WINS: #9189 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (27-14), #9553 Holland Patent (NY) (34-22), #10047 Little Falls (NY) (24-18), #11432 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (49-20), #12204 Pulaski (NY) (14-0), #14340 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (55-7), LOSSES: #4144 Lowville (NY) (20-13), #4721 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (27-7), #4721 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (21-12)

260Wyandanch (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV5-45-3 (t 5th)5-4-0.12.433-45
WINS: #7820 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (36-16), #8386 Hampton Bays (NY) (28-12), #11562 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (31-6), #12098 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (30-9), #12484 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (29-0), LOSSES: #1329 Babylon (NY) (44-0), #4721 Mount Sinai (NY) (34-26), #6863 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (38-34), #8888 Center Moriches (NY) (43-16)

261Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-65-4 (t 8th)5-5-0.26.459-51
WINS: #3266 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (22-20), #7506 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (38-6), #7996 Flushing (NY) (38-6), #8964 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (26-24), #11502 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (32-16), LOSSES: #1538 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (56-20), #4851 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (30-16), #5287 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (32-30), #5725 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (40-20), #7279 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (36-30), #8237 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (20-18)

262Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-55-4 (t 8th)5-5-0.52.144-60
WINS: #7628 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (14-6), #8237 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (40-32), #11502 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (28-12), #11574 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (42-14), #13494 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #2696 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (43-22), #3266 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (21-8), #5725 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (14-12), #5951 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (36-20), #7450 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (38-6)

263Irondequoit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIIA3-51-3 (t 4th)2-5-0.612.643-29
WINS: #7155 Brockport (NY) (48-25), #9167 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (35-34), #13061 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #962 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (48-14), #2816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (47-18), #4070 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (42-21), #4721 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (53-49), #6070 Spencerport (NY) (63-39)

264Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-62-6 (t 9th)2-6-0.610.342-34
WINS: #9620 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (41-14), #12129 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (15-14), LOSSES: #1651 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (28-14), #1651 West Islip (NY) (35-6), #2988 North Babylon (NY) (23-6), #5162 Newfield (Selden, NY) (39-26), #5926 Huntington (NY) (20-19), #6668 Centereach (NY) (7-0)

265Mamaroneck (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA4-63-5 (12th)4-6-0.77.353-42
WINS: #8674 Suffern (NY) (18-6), #8693 White Plains (NY) (14-13), #9392 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (42-15), #10642 Mt. Vernon (NY) (30-14), LOSSES: #709 New Rochelle (NY) (34-0), #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (7-6), #4802 Carmel (NY) (27-7), #5328 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (28-20), #5328 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (20-0), #8058 Port Chester (NY) (23-0)

266Wilson Magnet/Early College International (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityA4-34-1 (2nd)1-1-0.81.230-30
WINS: #8553 East/School of the Arts (Rochester, NY) (12-10), #11065 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (28-8), #11395 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (27-7), #13061 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #3253 Batavia (NY) (18-8), #4070 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (22-20), #4169 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (28-0)

267Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA4-33-1 (2nd)4-3-0.9-1.123-33
WINS: #8654 Watertown (NY) (13-7), #10087 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (49-20), #12169 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (46-6), #12461 Cortland (NY) (25-0), LOSSES: #4327 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (36-7), #5398 Carthage (NY) (34-27), #5398 Carthage (NY) (28-14)

268New Dorp (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-55-4 (t 8th)5-5-1450-52
WINS: #7279 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (34-28), #8964 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (16-6), #10210 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (16-6), #11502 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (30-8), #13494 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #800 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (48-20), #3266 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (27-6), #5287 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (24-8), #5725 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (32-24), #7506 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (14-6)

269New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII4-44-4 (t 5th)4-4-1.11.124-44
WINS: #6118 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (27-25), #6500 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (38-20), #11383 Glen Cove (NY) (35-12), #11383 Glen Cove (NY) (21-20), LOSSES: #5398 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (40-17), #6118 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (28-7), #6134 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (26-14), #6753 Division (Levittown, NY) (21-6)

270Lynbrook (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII2-62-6 (t 12th)2-6-1.214.542-33
WINS: #5398 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (19-15), #11383 Glen Cove (NY) (27-13), LOSSES: #471 Wantagh (NY) (31-0), #1357 Roosevelt (NY) (42-21), #2244 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (16-14), #6118 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (10-7), #6134 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (22-16), #8295 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (29-15)

271Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA5-43-2 (t 3rd)3-3-1.22.839-43
WINS: #5503 Clarence (NY) (14-10), #8872 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (27-21), #10715 Lockport (NY) (41-28), #13292 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (53-12), #13638 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #1336 Lancaster (NY) (27-6), #4517 Niagara Falls (NY) (41-15), #5903 Grand Island (NY) (33-0), #6934 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (22-12)

272Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC8-44-1 (t 1st)7-2-1.3-9.763-52
WINS: #3834 New Paltz (NY) (14-6), #8674 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (21-20), #10832 Millbrook (NY) (31-12), #11065 Chester (NY) (35-20), #12664 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (58-7), #12664 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (59-20), #13807 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (49-14), #14324 Fallsburg (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (35-28), #5287 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (30-14), #6134 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (41-14), #10832 Millbrook (NY) (16-14)

273University Prep (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceB3-5 0-4-1.33.446-34
WINS: #8553 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (26-6), #11298 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (28-12), #14113 Salamanca (NY) (42-8), LOSSES: #3253 Batavia (NY) (24-12), #3253 Batavia (NY) (30-26), #4107 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (32-28), #6804 Alden (NY) (13-6), #6841 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (44-30)

274Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD7-26-1 (2nd)7-2-1.5-9.939-45
WINS: #6271 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (27-26), #8944 Randolph (NY) (26-7), #10560 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (27-0), #11470 Frewsburg (NY) (46-40), #13216 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (35-6), #13216 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (29-8), #13370 Portville (NY) (39-3), LOSSES: #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (43-6), #6271 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (56-33)

275Lackawanna (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - EastB5-43-2 (3rd)4-4-1.71.644-38
WINS: #6841 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (16-8), #10866 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (42-12), #10895 Albion (NY) (30-26), #11084 Depew (NY) (20-14), #12562 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (34-20), LOSSES: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (38-8), #6070 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (23-0), #6804 Alden (NY) (28-12), #6841 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (48-6)

276Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-44-4 (t 7th)4-4-1.7-1.630-40
WINS: #8888 Center Moriches (NY) (38-14), #11562 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (36-6), #12098 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (48-0), #12484 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #1329 Babylon (NY) (45-8), #4721 Mount Sinai (NY) (34-14), #6863 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (8-6), #7421 Wyandanch (NY) (36-16)

277Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII1-71-7 (t 11th)1-7-1.818.146-32
WINS: #9374 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (21-0), LOSSES: #872 Sayville (NY) (42-13), #1474 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (28-14), #2215 Westhampton Beach (NY) (33-14), #3430 Rocky Point (NY) (28-14), #3949 Kings Park (NY) (35-0), #6318 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (14-13), #6478 West Babylon (NY) (41-21)

278Hauppauge (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII2-62-6 (t 9th)2-6-1.813.839-36
WINS: #6934 Islip (NY) (14-0), #9374 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (13-12), LOSSES: #1474 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (35-0), #2215 Westhampton Beach (NY) (48-9), #3430 Rocky Point (NY) (48-20), #3949 Kings Park (NY) (42-20), #5877 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (27-21), #6478 West Babylon (NY) (42-27)

279Attica (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionC5-44-1 (t 2nd)2-1-1.9-6.255-29
WINS: #8821 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (33-12), #12263 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (40-0), #13061 Holley (NY) (49-0), #13887 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (57-13), #14066 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (61-0), LOSSES: #3253 Batavia (NY) (32-7), #4107 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (54-31), #4985 Alexander (NY) (14-6), #7946 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (30-27)

280Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII4-54-4 (t 7th)4-5-1.97.740-41
WINS: #9535 Deer Park (NY) (42-19), #9620 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (28-14), #10774 Riverhead (NY) (24-0), #12129 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (21-20), LOSSES: #1651 West Islip (NY) (45-14), #2988 North Babylon (NY) (35-6), #2988 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (28-7), #5926 Huntington (NY) (25-20), #6668 Centereach (NY) (26-0)

281Stillwater (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC7-23-1 (2nd)7-2-1.9-9.638-44
WINS: #6627 Mechanicville (NY) (29-28), #9351 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (32-7), #10403 Hoosick Falls (NY) (31-14), #11590 Corinth (NY) (17-12), #12723 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (49-14), #12807 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (48-29), #12880 Granville (NY) (49-14), LOSSES: #6627 Mechanicville (NY) (22-14), #7253 Voorheesville (NY) (34-13)

282Gouverneur (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C7-16-0 (t 1st)4-1-2-11.135-44
WINS: #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (35-31), #9984 Potsdam (NY) (20-6), #10321 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (39-19), #12234 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (28-6), #12234 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (35-20), #13345 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (54-6), #14158 Tupper Lake (NY) (55-14), LOSSES: #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (36-6)

283Saugerties (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA7-25-1 (2nd)5-2-2-7.531-53
WINS: #9323 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (28-17), #9513 Red Hook (NY) (39-6), #9686 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (34-27), #9946 Wallkill (NY) (30-23), #10812 Poughkeepsie (NY) (44-24), #11283 Monticello (NY) (37-20), #11772 Port Jervis (NY) (33-8), LOSSES: #3996 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (56-0), #9323 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (23-19)

284Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD7-25-1 (2nd)3-2-2-7.943-37
WINS: #7897 Attica (NY) (30-27), #10029 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (50-36), #10403 Lyons (NY) (8-6), #10672 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (42-13), #10759 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (24-12), #13017 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (42-0), #13721 Dundee (NY) (44-13), LOSSES: #5328 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (40-14), #5328 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (47-14)

285Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II5-45-3 (t 4th)5-4-28.837-45
WINS: #9665 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (20-18), #9665 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (28-20), #11205 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (35-28), #11205 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (23-13), #12816 Hicksville (NY) (44-6), LOSSES: #517 Freeport (NY) (54-7), #970 Farmingdale (NY) (56-6), #2577 Baldwin (NY) (42-0), #5903 Uniondale (NY) (42-7)

286Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII3-43-4 (9th)3-4-22.528-33
WINS: #8919 Manhasset (NY) (14-7), #9577 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (35-0), #12026 Great Neck North (Great Neck, NY) (40-13), LOSSES: #2911 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (21-14), #3855 Long Beach (NY) (48-14), #5398 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (35-14), #8082 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (31-0)

287Ithaca (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA2-70-3 (4th)0-5-210.439-45
WINS: #10191 Johnson City (NY) (21-14), #11350 Dryden (NY) (46-8), LOSSES: #2199 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (74-46), #2665 Binghamton (NY) (34-22), #3206 Vestal (NY) (33-8), #4107 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (27-16), #5162 Horseheads (NY) (43-21), #5651 Warwick (NY) (34-20), #5860 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (12-0)

288Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII5-45-3 (t 4th)5-4-2136-42
WINS: #8919 Manhasset (NY) (23-6), #9577 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (30-16), #12504 Jericho (NY) (34-12), #12504 Jericho (NY) (44-0), #13853 Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #2911 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (40-23), #2911 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (43-0), #3855 Long Beach (NY) (19-13), #4010 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (35-10)

289Flushing (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City4-44-4 (13th)4-4-2.2-1.833-46
WINS: #8237 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (10-6), #10210 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (36-0), #11502 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (40-14), #13494 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #800 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (44-12), #5287 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (24-18), #7450 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (38-6), #8964 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (8-6)

290Port Chester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA6-44-4 (10th)6-4-2.5-4.933-58
WINS: #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (23-0), #8693 White Plains (NY) (28-14), #10029 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (15-14), #10642 Mt. Vernon (NY) (29-16), #12040 Ossining (NY) (24-0), #12461 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (35-21), LOSSES: #4802 Carmel (NY) (28-7), #5328 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (19-3), #7099 Spring Valley (NY) (3-0), #9392 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (19-12)

291Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII4-54-4 (t 7th)4-5-2.67.643-34
WINS: #7946 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (31-0), #12026 Great Neck North (Great Neck, NY) (49-20), #12504 Jericho (NY) (39-14), #13853 Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #574 Garden City (NY) (42-7), #574 Garden City (NY) (44-14), #4010 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (38-21), #5699 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (29-7), #9577 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (35-28)

292Schenectady (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA3-72-4 (5th)2-6-2.710.749-48
WINS: #9035 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (33-14), #9102 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (19-16), #9814 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (26-20), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (49-8), #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (34-8), #4851 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (20-0), #4939 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (28-16), #6339 Albany (NY) (26-12), #6804 Saratoga Springs (NY) (19-15), #8872 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (6-0)

293Harrison (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-43-4 (t 10th)5-4-2.8-3.635-44
WINS: #8193 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (14-7), #8439 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (35-34), #9620 Beacon (NY) (28-20), #13163 Peekskill (NY) (21-12), #14158 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (53-6), LOSSES: #3339 Rye (NY) (42-12), #3759 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (45-13), #4010 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (31-12), #8769 Eastchester (NY) (22-20)

294Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-53-4 (t 10th)4-5-32.842-38
WINS: #8439 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (14-10), #8769 Eastchester (NY) (30-13), #9848 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (18-6), #12446 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (41-21), LOSSES: #1609 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (35-6), #3759 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (7-0), #4010 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (38-13), #8135 Harrison (NY) (14-7), #8606 Pearl River (NY) (34-31)

295Griffith Institute (Springville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB4-52-3 (t 3rd)3-4-3.20.439-42
WINS: #6732 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (40-7), #10457 Jamestown (NY) (32-21), #10849 Fredonia/Westfield/Brocton (Fredonia, NY) (52-14), #11084 Depew (NY) (58-42), LOSSES: #2152 Dunkirk (NY) (40-6), #4517 Olean (NY) (26-16), #6070 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (43-16), #6070 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (35-20), #11574 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (20-19)

296Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City3-63-6 (t 14th)3-6-3.26.952-40
WINS: #7450 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (20-18), #8964 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (36-16), #11574 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #800 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (52-12), #3266 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (31-0), #5287 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (14-6), #5725 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (32-8), #7506 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (40-32), #7996 Flushing (NY) (10-6)

297Oneonta (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C3-63-2 (t 2nd)3-3-3.28.955-33
WINS: #6914 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (26-20), #10961 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (60-0), #13698 Whitney Point (NY) (69-0), LOSSES: #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (46-12), #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (69-19), #1819 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (69-20), #4779 Norwich (NY) (35-34), #8317 Walton (NY) (52-50), #9553 Lansing (NY) (28-18)

298Massena (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10A6-36-0 (t 1st)0-2-3.3-2.948-40
WINS: #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (44-42), #9984 Potsdam (NY) (10-0), #10321 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (26-23), #12234 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (56-22), #13345 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (63-20), #14158 Tupper Lake (NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (57-10), #4327 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (51-10), #5845 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (42-12)

299Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII2-62-6 (t 12th)2-6-3.413.139-35
WINS: #6118 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (22-8), #7692 Lynbrook (NY) (29-15), LOSSES: #471 Wantagh (NY) (42-8), #3612 Bethpage (NY) (28-0), #4913 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (43-20), #6134 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (32-14), #6500 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (17-6), #6753 Division (Levittown, NY) (28-8)

300Putnam Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-52-5 (11th)4-5-3.40.352-33
WINS: #9080 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (35-15), #10515 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (12-0), #11687 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (40-0), #12855 Irvington (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (29-6), #2938 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (41-8), #6387 Valhalla (NY) (34-12), #6606 Nanuet (NY) (20-6), #7329 Ardsley (NY) (27-14)

301Whitehall (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD7-35-2 (t 2nd)6-3-3.5-7.852-45
WINS: #9781 Canajoharie (NY) (13-6), #9781 Canajoharie (NY) (8-0), #10365 Warrensburg (NY) (16-0), #12880 Granville (NY) (33-0), #12967 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (24-6), #13769 Salem (NY) (20-0), #14324 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (37-0), LOSSES: #1651 Cambridge (NY) (51-13), #1651 Cambridge (NY) (48-0), #11574 Rensselaer (NY) (28-13)

302Walton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D5-34-1 (t 1st)4-3-3.50.239-35
WINS: #8237 Oneonta (NY) (52-50), #9080 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (28-22), #9869 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (26-21), #10981 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (36-22), #12871 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (40-36), LOSSES: #3932 Sidney (NY) (54-28), #4327 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (53-8), #5926 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (28-12)

303Marcellus (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB4-54-2 (t 2nd)4-5-3.54.741-38
WINS: #4091 Homer (NY) (37-29), #6934 Skaneateles (NY) (35-24), #9869 Solvay (NY) (41-26), #10642 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (35-16), LOSSES: #4144 Mexico (NY) (32-13), #5534 Waverly (NY) (44-14), #5699 Chittenango (NY) (42-20), #7191 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (12-7), #9730 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (34-28)

304Wayne (Ontario Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB6-26-1 (2nd)6-1-3.6-9.732-37
WINS: #8654 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (21-18), #8919 Geneva (NY) (14-12), #10173 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (20-14), #10694 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (42-6), #13093 Waterloo (NY) (35-0), #13332 Newark (NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #5439 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (18-0), #8654 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (27-7)

305Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D5-41-3 (4th)4-4-3.7-6.938-42
WINS: #9869 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (50-22), #10145 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (28-0), #11574 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (42-12), #12980 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (40-8), #13698 Whitney Point (NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #3932 Sidney (NY) (62-8), #4327 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (34-0), #5008 Greene (NY) (31-6), #9080 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (20-14)

306Hampton Bays (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-54-4 (t 7th)4-5-3.810.145-40
WINS: #9351 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (20-14), #11562 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (34-16), #12098 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (28-16), #12484 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (22-8), LOSSES: #979 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (35-7), #979 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (41-0), #2741 Miller Place (NY) (45-2), #2911 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (43-0), #7421 Wyandanch (NY) (28-12)

307Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - WestB4-53-2 (3rd)4-4-3.92.146-34
WINS: #6732 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (14-13), #12385 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (28-13), #12484 Tonawanda (NY) (34-0), #13234 Newfane (NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #2834 Cheektowaga (NY) (22-0), #2834 Cheektowaga (NY) (35-14), #5770 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (28-26), #6287 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (43-18), #6804 Alden (NY) (35-18)

308Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-44-3 (8th)5-4-4-3.434-45
WINS: #8606 Pearl River (NY) (25-7), #8769 Eastchester (NY) (16-8), #9848 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (10-0), #10914 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (21-7), #12446 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (20-0), LOSSES: #4010 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (28-0), #6134 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (20-14), #8135 Harrison (NY) (35-34), #8193 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (14-10)

309Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB4-52-3 (4th)4-4-4.19.546-42
WINS: #8630 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (26-20), #9686 Hudson Falls (NY) (23-20), #10230 Johnstown (NY) (26-20), #13582 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (42-6), #2558 Hudson (NY) (35-8), #3759 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (54-19), #4595 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (50-14), #11084 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (20-15)

310Gorton (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson RiverHR9-06-0 (1st)8-0-4.2-28.333-42
WINS: #11189 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (35-6), #11189 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (39-22), #12195 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (41-21), #12414 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (34-14), #12414 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (8-6), #13114 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (39-0), #13698 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (41-8), #14265 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (47-8), #14522 Yonkers (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: none

311East/School of the Arts (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Rochester CityAA4-44-2 (3rd)3-3-4.54.831-36
WINS: #11065 Edison Tech (Rochester, NY) (28-0), #11395 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (28-18), #13061 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (33-0), #13061 Leadership Academy/Northeast/Northwest College Prep/Vanguard (Rochester, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (39-0), #4169 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (44-20), #5141 Hilton (NY) (27-6), #7572 Wilson Magnet/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (12-10)

312Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin1-81-4 (5th)1-5-4.519.256-44
WINS: #11298 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (26-8), LOSSES: #434 Steubenville (OH) (35-14), #631 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (42-6), #2861 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (48-0), #3450 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (44-14), #3450 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (12-0), #4107 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (30-13), #4327 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (50-24), #7716 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (26-6)

313Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA1-81-5 (t 8th)1-6-4.615.354-35
WINS: #9189 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (21-20), LOSSES: #2043 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (56-27), #2254 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (48-20), #3410 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (33-8), #3932 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (28-0), #3932 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (36-29), #4581 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (42-20), #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (34-31), #6409 Xavier (New York, NY) (12-0)

314Syosset (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II2-62-6 (11th)2-6-4.612.643-32
WINS: #9665 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (34-28), #12816 Hicksville (NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #517 Freeport (NY) (49-7), #970 Farmingdale (NY) (35-0), #3206 Massapequa (NY) (42-12), #4327 East Meadow (NY) (51-26), #5903 Uniondale (NY) (36-27), #6429 Hempstead (NY) (28-14)

315Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA3-60-2 (3rd)2-6-4.68.536-44
WINS: #8821 Penfield (NY) (13-6), #10996 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (33-7), #10996 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (22-13), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (42-13), #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (19-0), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (28-7), #3996 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (37-0), #8821 Penfield (NY) (49-17), #9781 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (29-26)

316Pearl River (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-62-5 (t 15th)3-5-4.73.454-39
WINS: #8193 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (34-31), #11952 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (34-7), #12446 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (42-0), #13733 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (48-7), #1609 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (35-6), #3339 Rye (NY) (56-28), #4010 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (41-0), #6606 Nanuet (NY) (21-14), #8439 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (25-7)

317Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB5-41-4 (5th)3-4-4.8-4.733-51
WINS: #9686 Hudson Falls (NY) (13-10), #11065 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (20-7), #11590 Corinth (NY) (41-22), #12204 Gloversville (NY) (39-7), #13582 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (48-12), LOSSES: #2558 Hudson (NY) (25-7), #3759 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (42-14), #4595 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (36-14), #8466 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (26-20)

318Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD7-26-1 (t 1st)7-2-4.9-12.339-38
WINS: #9513 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (24-20), #9553 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (26-20), #10474 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (22-6), #13017 Westmoreland (NY) (25-14), #13175 Herkimer (NY) (40-20), #13282 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (37-12), #14009 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (42-20), LOSSES: #5439 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (24-15), #6716 Dolgeville (NY) (62-23)

319Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB5-44-3 (4th)5-3-4.9-5.243-34
WINS: #8344 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (27-7), #10173 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (17-7), #10694 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (31-26), #13093 Waterloo (NY) (44-12), #13332 Newark (NY) (50-28), LOSSES: #5231 Hornell (NY) (49-29), #5439 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (55-22), #8344 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (21-18), #8919 Geneva (NY) (46-33)

320Watertown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA2-61-4 (5th)2-6-4.9842-29
WINS: #9351 New Hartford (NY) (28-12), #12169 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (43-16), LOSSES: #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (42-0), #3908 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (36-26), #4327 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (35-28), #5398 Carthage (NY) (48-12), #6070 Central Square (NY) (40-28), #7602 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (13-7)

321Dobbs Ferry (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC7-34-1 (2nd)5-2-5-13.344-47
WINS: #9167 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (21-14), #10832 Millbrook (NY) (42-12), #11590 Bronxville (NY) (42-28), #11590 Bronxville (NY) (39-7), #13136 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (38-14), #13393 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (26-0), #14211 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #4327 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (28-0), #7716 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (21-20), #9167 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (33-0)

322Suffern (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA4-52-5 (t 13th)3-5-5-433-49
WINS: #8693 White Plains (NY) (23-6), #10914 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (27-0), #12040 Ossining (NY) (48-12), #12461 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #2938 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (30-0), #5008 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (28-20), #5328 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (33-7), #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (18-6), #12026 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (24-20)

323White Plains (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA3-72-5 (t 13th)3-6-5.19.357-43
WINS: #9730 Mahopac (NY) (38-37), #10642 Mt. Vernon (NY) (44-18), #12026 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (44-22), LOSSES: #709 New Rochelle (NY) (42-6), #709 New Rochelle (NY) (43-6), #1732 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (49-32), #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (62-30), #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (14-13), #8058 Port Chester (NY) (28-14), #8674 Suffern (NY) (23-6)

324Eastchester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-63-4 (t 10th)3-6-5.53.544-36
WINS: #8135 Harrison (NY) (22-20), #9620 Beacon (NY) (20-19), #13163 Peekskill (NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #2775 Brewster (NY) (42-24), #3339 Rye (NY) (27-9), #3759 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (14-3), #5210 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (28-0), #8193 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (30-13), #8439 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (16-8)

325Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IIC7-17-0 (1st)0-1-5.7-18.130-37
WINS: #9489 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (24-8), #10029 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (17-0), #10737 Avon (NY) (32-7), #12591 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (42-9), #13147 Geneseo (NY) (32-14), #13370 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (28-6), #14318 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (44-15), LOSSES: #7897 Attica (NY) (33-12)

326Penfield (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA2-61-4 (6th)2-5-5.711.138-33
WINS: #8578 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (49-17), #10996 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (49-8), #2665 Fairport (NY) (48-3), #2816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (28-7), #4676 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (42-9), #5141 Hilton (NY) (42-7), #8578 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (13-6)

327Brentwood (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II1-71-7 (13th)1-7-5.78.334-36
WINS: #11824 Central Islip (NY) (41-15), LOSSES: #1836 Lindenhurst (NY) (35-0), #3778 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (20-12), #5349 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (27-20), #5801 Bay Shore (NY) (26-20), #5926 Northport (NY) (15-7), #6409 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (13-7), #7099 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (23-7)

328Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA4-51-4 (5th)3-4-6-2.531-47
WINS: #10457 Jamestown (NY) (41-8), #10715 Lockport (NY) (29-8), #10715 Lockport (NY) (56-32), #12149 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (28-12), LOSSES: #4517 Niagara Falls (NY) (28-0), #5503 Clarence (NY) (40-0), #5903 Grand Island (NY) (27-6), #6934 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (28-21), #7692 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (27-21)

329Lansingburgh (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - South EastA5-52-2 (3rd)4-4-60.346-53
WINS: #8106 Schenectady (NY) (6-0), #9814 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (38-36), #11084 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (46-6), #12204 Gloversville (NY) (40-14), #12355 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (38-6), #4595 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (39-8), #5095 Averill Park (NY) (33-21), #6025 Amsterdam (NY) (35-0), #6025 Amsterdam (NY) (49-20)

330Center Moriches (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV2-62-6 (t 10th)2-6-6.112.447-29
WINS: #7421 Wyandanch (NY) (43-16), #11562 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (40-30), LOSSES: #979 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (56-0), #1329 Babylon (NY) (42-6), #2741 Miller Place (NY) (41-6), #4721 Mount Sinai (NY) (35-15), #6863 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (36-20), #7820 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (38-14)

331Watervliet (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC7-24-0 (1st)6-2-6.3-13.437-46
WINS: #9351 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (12-6), #10849 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (28-6), #10937 Chatham (NY) (27-13), #11065 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (27-13), #12807 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (40-0), #13611 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (34-8), #14518 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (54-3), LOSSES: #4676 Greenwich (NY) (35-8), #6627 Mechanicville (NY) (42-15)

332Geneva (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB5-35-2 (3rd)5-2-6.3-5.635-34
WINS: #8654 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (46-33), #10173 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (12-6), #10694 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (38-20), #13093 Waterloo (NY) (26-0), #13332 Newark (NY) (46-8), LOSSES: #5029 Livonia (NY) (55-14), #5439 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (38-20), #8344 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (14-12)

333Manhasset (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII2-62-6 (t 11th)2-6-6.36.343-30
WINS: #12026 Great Neck North (Great Neck, NY) (49-22), #12504 Jericho (NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #574 Garden City (NY) (59-0), #2911 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (38-7), #3855 Long Beach (NY) (34-13), #5398 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (12-7), #7946 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (14-7), #7946 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (23-6)

334Randolph (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD4-53-4 (5th)4-5-6.4-1.351-37
WINS: #10560 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (28-7), #11470 Frewsburg (NY) (33-7), #13216 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (56-0), #13370 Portville (NY) (19-13), LOSSES: #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (28-0), #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (50-7), #6271 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (37-36), #7759 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (26-7), #10560 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (41-6)

335New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City3-63-6 (t 14th)3-6-6.52.144-46
WINS: #7996 Flushing (NY) (8-6), #11224 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (28-8), #13494 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-0), LOSSES: #1538 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (27-20), #2696 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (44-14), #5287 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (36-16), #7450 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (26-24), #7628 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (16-6), #8237 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (36-16)

336Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North-WestD5-34-2 (t 2nd)4-3-6.6-1037-31
WINS: #9102 Sandy Creek (NY) (55-49), #11167 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (32-6), #12129 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (40-34), #13038 Weedsport (NY) (49-16), #13476 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (31-0), LOSSES: #5439 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (40-20), #6716 Dolgeville (NY) (48-42), #9553 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (50-42)

337Colonie Central (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA2-71-5 (6th)2-7-6.811.343-43
WINS: #9102 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (28-20), #12149 Niskayuna (NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (29-2), #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (44-0), #4851 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (28-7), #4939 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (30-12), #6339 Albany (NY) (29-6), #6804 Saratoga Springs (NY) (28-6), #8106 Schenectady (NY) (33-14)

338Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-44-3 (t 6th)4-4-7-3.539-36
WINS: #11687 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (14-7), #12855 Irvington (NY) (41-8), #13762 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (38-0), #14121 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (2-0), #2938 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (42-14), #6387 Valhalla (NY) (21-7), #8295 Putnam Valley (NY) (35-15)

339Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D5-33-2 (3rd)5-2-7-10.135-38
WINS: #8366 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (20-14), #9869 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (9-2), #10981 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (21-17), #12871 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (26-6), #13834 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (19-7), LOSSES: #5926 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (29-22), #6914 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (35-12), #8317 Walton (NY) (28-22)

340Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA1-71-4 (5th)1-6-7.110.135-36
WINS: #10715 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #872 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (59-7), #4091 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (38-26), #4961 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (35-32), #5367 Liverpool (NY) (49-35), #6070 Central Square (NY) (46-27), #7056 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (47-35), #7099 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (62-41)

341Sandy Creek (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North-WestD6-34-2 (t 2nd)5-3-7.1-9.545-32
WINS: #9513 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (14-7), #9553 Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY) (53-34), #11167 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (28-26), #12129 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (47-28), #13038 Weedsport (NY) (35-14), #13516 Waterville (NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #5439 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (16-8), #6716 Dolgeville (NY) (66-20), #8986 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (55-49)

342La Salle Institute (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA2-70-6 (7th)1-7-7.112.445-42
WINS: #10403 South Glens Falls (NY) (19-14), #12149 Niskayuna (NY) (26-14), LOSSES: #225 Troy (NY) (54-0), #872 Shaker (Latham, NY) (34-7), #1651 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (40-21), #4851 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (20-7), #4939 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (38-18), #8106 Schenectady (NY) (19-16), #9035 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (28-20)

343Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA3-61-1 (t 2nd)3-6-7.41.333-42
WINS: #10996 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (18-0), #11395 Monroe/School Without Walls (Rochester, NY) (21-20), #12217 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #2816 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (27-13), #4070 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (30-0), #4721 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (14-6), #6070 Spencerport (NY) (21-14), #7155 Brockport (NY) (32-10), #7527 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (35-34)

344Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC6-35-0 (1st)4-1-7.4-15.639-39
WINS: #8674 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (33-0), #11590 Bronxville (NY) (26-5), #13136 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (47-6), #13136 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (32-0), #13393 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (40-14), #14211 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #4327 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (20-6), #5725 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (41-12), #8674 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (21-14)

345Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA2-61-5 (t 8th)1-5-7.54.540-40
WINS: #10250 Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY) (22-16), #11205 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (15-14), LOSSES: #1732 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (43-24), #3932 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (58-48), #5903 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (35-13), #6339 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (28-27), #7381 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (42-38), #8578 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (21-20)

346Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - North-WestC3-53-3 (4th)3-5-7.5-2.546-26
WINS: #11432 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (35-0), #12204 Pulaski (NY) (60-12), #14340 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (75-13), LOSSES: #4144 Lowville (NY) (35-14), #4721 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (22-20), #5398 Canastota (NY) (34-25), #5398 Canastota (NY) (42-0), #7399 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (27-14)

347East Rockaway (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV4-54-4 (t 6th)4-5-7.60.650-35
WINS: #9761 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (28-7), #10656 South (Valley Stream, NY) (34-28), #12263 Oyster Bay (NY) (33-21), #12980 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #2593 Seaford (NY) (47-7), #4826 Carle Place (NY) (32-14), #4826 Carle Place (NY) (42-12), #6051 Locust Valley (NY) (25-16), #6961 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (35-13)

348Goshen Central (Goshen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA4-63-3 (3rd)4-4-8.1-0.148-45
WINS: #7946 Saugerties (NY) (23-19), #9946 Wallkill (NY) (17-6), #10812 Poughkeepsie (NY) (14-6), #11283 Monticello (NY) (27-13), LOSSES: #3996 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (56-7), #3996 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (31-0), #5651 Warwick (NY) (33-7), #7946 Saugerties (NY) (28-17), #9513 Red Hook (NY) (26-20), #11772 Port Jervis (NY) (28-14)

349Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV2-62-6 (t 10th)2-6-8.36.942-34
WINS: #11562 Southampton/Pierson (Southampton, NY) (31-6), #12484 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #979 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (47-0), #1329 Babylon (NY) (49-0), #2741 Miller Place (NY) (42-6), #2911 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (42-0), #8386 Hampton Bays (NY) (20-14), #12098 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (36-21)

350Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC5-42-2 (4th)4-4-8.3-4.243-39
WINS: #7253 Voorheesville (NY) (22-7), #10087 Lake George (NY) (26-6), #10230 Johnstown (NY) (28-20), #12723 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (54-7), #12880 Granville (NY) (14-7), LOSSES: #4913 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (46-12), #6627 Mechanicville (NY) (21-10), #7897 Stillwater (NY) (32-7), #8919 Watervliet (NY) (12-6)

351New Hartford (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA2-60-5 (6th)1-6-8.37.937-27
WINS: Franco Cite (Ottawa, Ontario) (40-7), #12461 Cortland (NY) (36-8), LOSSES: #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (29-7), #3908 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (56-36), #4327 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (37-22), #5398 Carthage (NY) (42-14), #6070 Central Square (NY) (45-32), #8654 Watertown (NY) (28-12)

352Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII1-71-7 (t 11th)1-7-8.49.130-41
WINS: #6478 West Babylon (NY) (35-32), LOSSES: #2215 Westhampton Beach (NY) (49-20), #3430 Rocky Point (NY) (27-21), #5877 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (14-0), #6318 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (27-14), #6934 Islip (NY) (24-6), #7865 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (21-0), #7865 Hauppauge (NY) (13-12)

353Fox Lane (Bedford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA4-53-4 (11th)4-5-8.5-2.339-43
WINS: #8058 Port Chester (NY) (19-12), #10029 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (37-19), #12040 Ossining (NY) (41-22), #12461 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (20-17), LOSSES: #4169 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (24-18), #5328 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (41-14), #7099 Spring Valley (NY) (17-14), #7099 Spring Valley (NY) (34-14), #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (42-15)

354AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7C4-44-3 (t 4th)1-2-8.9-3.936-40
WINS: #5367 Peru (NY) (13-0), #9891 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (31-10), #10832 Saranac (NY) (30-20), #10961 Plattsburgh (NY) (14-7), LOSSES: #5845 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (53-34), #6051 Ticonderoga (NY) (7-0), #6753 Saranac Lake (NY) (21-6), #10832 Saranac (NY) (12-6)

355Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID6-35-2 (t 2nd)6-2-9-14.342-34
WINS: #10029 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (21-20), #10600 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (16-12), #12591 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (28-21), #13147 Geneseo (NY) (33-8), #13370 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (30-0), #14318 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #4985 Alexander (NY) (34-13), #8821 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (24-8), #10737 Avon (NY) (41-8)

356Hamburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA5-43-3 (6th)4-4-9-7.334-44
WINS: #10250 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (38-29), #10545 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (8-6), #11574 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (34-22), #12149 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (20-14), #13292 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (57-6), LOSSES: #5328 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (44-20), #6287 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (14-13), #6594 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (38-0), #6594 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (34-14)

357West Canada Valley (Newport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD6-26-1 (t 1st)6-2-9.1-16.732-36
WINS: #6716 Dolgeville (NY) (27-12), #10474 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (20-7), #13017 Westmoreland (NY) (36-0), #13175 Herkimer (NY) (33-7), #13282 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (55-30), #14009 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (62-34), LOSSES: #8654 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (24-20), #9102 Sandy Creek (NY) (14-7)

358Red Hook (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB5-42-2 (3rd)2-3-9.1-3.447-37
WINS: #9323 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (26-20), #11065 Chester (NY) (26-22), #11452 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (69-22), #11772 Port Jervis (NY) (28-12), #11915 Highland (NY) (42-14), LOSSES: #3834 New Paltz (NY) (60-22), #5287 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (50-20), #6318 Liberty (NY) (63-12), #7946 Saugerties (NY) (39-6)

359Deer Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-62-6 (t 9th)2-6-9.210.743-34
WINS: #10774 Riverhead (NY) (34-27), #12129 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (34-30), LOSSES: #1651 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (49-0), #1651 West Islip (NY) (52-0), #2988 North Babylon (NY) (36-21), #2988 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (63-6), #5162 Newfield (Selden, NY) (56-15), #7897 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (42-19)

360Immaculate Heart Central/Sackets Harbor Central (Watertown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - North-WestD4-44-2 (t 2nd)4-3-9.3-6.144-27
WINS: #8986 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (50-42), #11167 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (52-14), #12129 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY), #13038 Weedsport (NY) (28-20), LOSSES: #4144 Lowville (NY) (36-30), #5439 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (50-38), #8654 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (26-20), #9102 Sandy Creek (NY) (53-34)

361Lansing (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C4-53-2 (t 2nd)3-3-9.3-4.246-38
WINS: #8237 Oneonta (NY) (28-18), #10961 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (20-6), #12807 Moravia (NY) (33-8), #13698 Whitney Point (NY) (60-20), LOSSES: #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (58-0), #6914 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (28-20), #6914 Spencer-Van Etten/Candor (Spencer, NY) (50-44), #7381 Groton (NY) (38-20), #10145 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (35-28)

362Holland Patent (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South-EastC4-44-2 (t 2nd)4-4-9.3-7.437-32
WINS: #10672 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (42-13), #11639 Tully (NY) (24-15), #13476 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (56-0), #14082 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #4144 Lowville (NY) (21-0), #5398 Canastota (NY) (36-0), #7399 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (34-22), #10047 Little Falls (NY) (22-16)

363Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII1-61-6 (13th)1-6-9.411.540-25
WINS: #8082 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (35-28), LOSSES: #574 Garden City (NY) (35-0), #4010 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (33-6), #5398 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (20-14), #5699 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (36-33), #7946 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (30-16), #7946 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (35-0)

364Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII2-62-6 (t 9th)2-6-9.67.437-37
WINS: #5162 Newfield (Selden, NY) (19-12), #12129 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (40-20), LOSSES: #1651 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (56-13), #2988 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (41-8), #5926 Huntington (NY) (42-20), #6668 Centereach (NY) (14-7), #7527 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (41-14), #7897 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (28-14)

365Southwestern (Jamestown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC8-25-0 (1st)8-2-9.6-19.440-51
WINS: #9914 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (28-26), #12129 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (23-0), #12129 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (17-6), #13345 Akron (NY) (38-20), #13345 Akron (NY) (49-7), #13417 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (37-8), #13676 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (41-0), #14113 Salamanca (NY) (63-6), LOSSES: #5725 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (44-3), #5725 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (52-21)

366Beacon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-43-4 (t 10th)4-4-9.6-5.532-43
WINS: #9848 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (14-12), #11952 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (26-21), #13163 Peekskill (NY) (20-9), #14158 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (35-6), #3339 Rye (NY) (42-7), #8135 Harrison (NY) (28-20), #8769 Eastchester (NY) (20-19)

367Westbury (Old Westbury, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II3-53-5 (10th)3-5-9.8-5.723-45
WINS: #11205 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (32-17), #12816 Hicksville (NY) (40-0), #12816 Hicksville (NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #3206 Massapequa (NY) (43-6), #6429 Hempstead (NY) (16-14), #7946 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (20-18), #7946 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (28-20), #8578 Syosset (NY) (34-28)

368Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB5-45-2 (t 3rd)5-4-9.9-9.541-44
WINS: #7329 Ardsley (NY) (13-12), #12855 Irvington (NY) (47-6), #13733 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (41-14), #13762 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (29-12), #14121 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (13-7), #6606 Nanuet (NY) (26-6), #6606 Nanuet (NY) (36-6), #7329 Ardsley (NY) (22-16)

369Hudson Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB3-61-3 (t 3rd)1-6-9.9-0.645-42
WINS: #10087 Lake George (NY) (21-6), #10230 Johnstown (NY) (14-7), #14518 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (43-0), #2558 Hudson (NY) (24-7), #3554 Schuylerville (NY) (35-28), #8466 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (23-20), #8630 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (13-10), #11065 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (25-20)

370Valley Central (Montgomery, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA1-80-4 (5th)1-6-9.97.643-37
WINS: #9914 Kingston (NY) (40-20), LOSSES: #2954 Pine Bush (NY) (42-14), #3016 Washingtonville (NY) (33-14), #4070 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (24-7), #5459 Middletown (NY) (61-40), #5651 Warwick (NY) (33-11), #6695 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (13-0), #7946 Saugerties (NY) (34-27), #9946 Wallkill (NY) (21-7)

371Westhill (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB2-62-4 (5th)2-5-10.1442-30
WINS: #8317 Marcellus (NY) (34-28), #10642 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (34-20), LOSSES: #4091 Homer (NY) (21-0), #4107 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (38-20), #5582 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (49-6), #5699 Chittenango (NY) (8-3), #6934 Skaneateles (NY) (34-7), #9869 Solvay (NY) (44-36)

372Mahopac (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA3-62-5 (t 13th)3-6-10.1-0.734-47
WINS: #10642 Mt. Vernon (NY) (28-16), #12040 Ossining (NY) (19-14), #12461 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #2938 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (24-6), #4169 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (38-8), #4802 Carmel (NY) (21-0), #5328 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (28-14), #8693 White Plains (NY) (38-37), #10029 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (40-23)

373Cold Spring Harbor (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV4-54-4 (t 6th)4-5-10.3-3.543-40
WINS: #11756 West Hempstead (NY) (35-0), #12263 Oyster Bay (NY) (14-0), #13417 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (26-0), #13417 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #2593 Seaford (NY) (33-7), #4826 Carle Place (NY) (13-12), #6339 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (35-21), #7329 Malverne (NY) (40-0), #9214 East Rockaway (NY) (28-7)

374Webster Thomas (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA1-71-1 (2nd)1-7-10.417.744-30
WINS: #8578 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (29-26), LOSSES: #413 Victor (NY) (48-7), #1336 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (55-0), #2665 Fairport (NY) (37-7), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (41-0), #3996 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (44-14), #5141 Hilton (NY) (42-7), #10996 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (40-6)

375Canajoharie (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD6-35-2 (t 2nd)5-3-10.4-14.243-42
WINS: #10365 Warrensburg (NY) (25-21), #11574 Rensselaer (NY) (19-12), #12807 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (35-14), #12967 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (47-18), #13769 Salem (NY) (38-15), #14324 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (60-7), LOSSES: #1651 Cambridge (NY) (34-6), #8317 Whitehall (NY) (8-0), #8317 Whitehall (NY) (13-6)

376Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - South EastA2-81-3 (4th)2-6-10.55.359-39
WINS: #10403 South Glens Falls (NY) (34-22), #11084 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (26-6), LOSSES: #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (62-31), #4779 Queensbury (NY) (46-22), #4779 Queensbury (NY) (53-36), #5095 Averill Park (NY) (27-6), #6025 Amsterdam (NY) (40-22), #6339 Albany (NY) (44-24), #8106 Schenectady (NY) (26-20), #8872 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (38-36)

377Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA3-61-5 (t 17th)2-6-10.72.347-38
WINS: #10914 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (21-14), #11915 Highland (NY) (3-0), #11952 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (19-0), LOSSES: #602 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (41-12), #1609 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (39-0), #5210 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (14-13), #8193 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (18-6), #8439 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (10-0), #9620 Beacon (NY) (14-12)

378Solvay (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB3-51-5 (t 6th)2-5-10.8-3.527-40
WINS: #9730 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (44-36), #10656 Camden (NY) (24-16), #12169 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #4091 Homer (NY) (55-42), #5699 Chittenango (NY) (29-0), #6934 Skaneateles (NY) (47-46), #8317 Marcellus (NY) (41-26), #10642 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (40-24)

379Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D3-62-3 (t 4th)3-5-10.8-1.446-36
WINS: #10981 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (54-26), #11574 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (36-20), #12871 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #1819 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (51-13), #3932 Sidney (NY) (30-28), #5926 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (42-16), #8317 Walton (NY) (26-21), #8366 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (50-22), #9080 Delaware Academy/Charlotte Valley (Delhi, NY) (9-2)

380Moriah (Port Henry, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7D3-62-5 (6th)1-2-10.90.149-37
WINS: #10365 Warrensburg (NY) (27-13), #10832 Saranac (NY) (21-12), #10961 Plattsburgh (NY) (13-12), LOSSES: #5367 Peru (NY) (34-13), #5845 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (48-30), #6051 Ticonderoga (NY) (22-7), #6051 Ticonderoga (NY) (36-6), #6753 Saranac Lake (NY) (20-14), #9466 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (31-10)

381Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC6-34-1 (2nd)6-2-11-1540-43
WINS: #10866 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (19-8), #12129 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (32-12), #12298 Wilson (NY) (43-32), #13417 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (34-3), #13676 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (45-7), #14113 Salamanca (NY) (46-19), LOSSES: #5725 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (26-6), #6732 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (28-0), #9620 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (28-26)

382Kingston (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA0-90-4 (5th)0-9-1115.751-31
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1347 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (36-16), #1620 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (2-0), #2954 Pine Bush (NY) (36-7), #3016 Washingtonville (NY) (24-0), #4070 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (27-0), #5459 Middletown (NY) (31-7), #6695 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (21-6), #6695 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (19-13), #9686 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (40-20)

383Wallkill (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA3-62-4 (t 4th)2-5-11.10.942-44
WINS: #9686 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (21-7), #10812 Poughkeepsie (NY) (12-6), #11772 Port Jervis (NY) (30-24), LOSSES: #3834 New Paltz (NY) (27-0), #3996 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (42-20), #3996 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (47-0), #7946 Saugerties (NY) (30-23), #9323 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (17-6), #11283 Monticello (NY) (21-20)

384Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup12-09-0 (t 1st)12-0-11.3-36.756-62
WINS: #10961 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (12-6), #12779 East Harlem (New York, NY) (18-0), #13360 Long Island City (NY) (30-14), #13528 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (30-2), #13842 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (30-0), #13842 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (28-6), #14134 Far Rockaway (NY) (40-0), #14241 Information Tech (Long Island City, NY) (40-6), #14332 Cardozo [Benjamin N.] (Bayside, NY) (24-0), #14361 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (42-14), #14366 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (44-0), #14564 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: none

385Potsdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B5-54-3 (4th)2-1-11.3-11.147-48
WINS: #10321 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (20-8), #12234 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (40-16), #13345 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (32-6), #13345 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (38-12), #14158 Tupper Lake (NY) (46-20), LOSSES: #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (49-6), #5367 Peru (NY) (38-12), #6753 Saranac Lake (NY) (32-12), #7946 Gouverneur (NY) (20-6), #8264 Massena (NY) (10-0)

386Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID5-35-2 (t 2nd)5-2-11.5-17.534-33
WINS: #10737 Avon (NY) (45-42), #12591 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (46-14), #13147 Geneseo (NY) (43-12), #13370 Perry/Mount Morris (Perry, NY) (54-23), #14318 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (51-20), LOSSES: #7946 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (50-36), #8821 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (17-0), #9489 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (21-20)

387Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA1-81-6 (t 17th)1-8-11.56.852-31
WINS: #9730 Mahopac (NY) (40-23), LOSSES: #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (48-34), #4169 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (35-28), #4802 Carmel (NY) (28-10), #5328 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (47-20), #5328 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (34-0), #7099 Spring Valley (NY) (25-14), #8058 Port Chester (NY) (15-14), #9392 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (37-19)

388Little Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South-EastC5-34-2 (t 2nd)4-3-11.6-17.427-36
WINS: #9553 Holland Patent (NY) (22-16), #11639 Tully (NY) (32-12), #13476 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (52-22), #14082 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (28-0), #14516 New York Mills (NY) (41-8), LOSSES: #5398 Canastota (NY) (30-0), #7399 Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY) (24-18), #10672 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (20-14)

389Lake George (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC4-53-2 (3rd)4-3-11.8-8.143-44
WINS: #10403 Hoosick Falls (NY) (22-19), #11590 Corinth (NY) (47-16), #12880 Granville (NY) (30-6), #14518 Cairo-Durham (Cairo, NY) (62-7), LOSSES: #1651 Cambridge (NY) (56-0), #4676 Greenwich (NY) (42-0), #4913 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (49-18), #9351 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (26-6), #9686 Hudson Falls (NY) (21-6)

390Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA2-52-2 (3rd)2-5-11.86.236-25
WINS: #12169 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (44-20), #12461 Cortland (NY) (26-21), LOSSES: #1800 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (38-18), #3908 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (56-26), #4327 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (49-0), #5398 Carthage (NY) (49-24), #7602 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (49-20)

391Tioga (Tioga Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 8D3-73-2 (3rd)3-3-12-0.158-38
WINS: #12807 Moravia (NY) (62-6), #12980 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (66-14), #13842 Newfield (NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #467 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (55-12), #1620 Newark Valley (NY) (39-14), #5534 Waverly (NY) (44-24), #6051 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (40-12), #7381 Groton (NY) (20-16), #7381 Groton (NY) (22-16), #10145 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (22-16)

392Notre Dame (Elmira, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 8D5-34-1 (2nd)4-3-12.1-10.132-40
WINS: #9553 Lansing (NY) (35-28), #10125 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (22-16), #12807 Moravia (NY) (45-13), #12980 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (32-14), #13842 Newfield (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #5926 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (44-14), #7381 Groton (NY) (32-14), #8366 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (28-0)

393Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl6-55-4 (t 9th)6-5-12.1-13.462-52
WINS: #10694 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (18-14), #11415 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (28-0), #12246 Jamaica (NY) (38-12), #14060 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (24-0), #14386 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-0), #14445 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (50-8), LOSSES: #5534 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (46-22), #5534 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (52-6), #5534 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (38-18), #6982 Bayside (NY) (39-8), #10173 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (18-14)

394Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl6-55-4 (t 9th)6-5-12.2-11.671-44
WINS: #10145 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (18-14), #12549 Beach Channel (Rockaway Park, NY) (28-8), #12956 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (36-0), #12956 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (14-8), #13976 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (36-6), #14016 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (32-0), LOSSES: #3718 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (51-0), #5534 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (50-14), #5534 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (36-12), #6982 Bayside (NY) (37-8), #10694 Springfield Gardens (NY) (20-18)

395Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB3-53-4 (5th)3-4-12.2-5.339-31
WINS: #10694 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (30-20), #13093 Waterloo (NY) (20-0), #13332 Newark (NY) (21-8), LOSSES: #5231 Hornell (NY) (21-12), #5439 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (22-8), #8344 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (20-14), #8654 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (17-7), #8919 Geneva (NY) (12-6)

396Johnson City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA/A Division 2A0-90-3 (4th)0-3-12.31746-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2665 Binghamton (NY) (42-20), #2954 Pine Bush (NY) (55-6), #3206 Vestal (NY) (35-0), #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (42-16), #3296 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (47-12), #4070 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (36-12), #5162 Horseheads (NY) (41-6), #5860 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (47-6), #7946 Ithaca (NY) (21-14)

397Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City2-72-7 (t 16th)2-7-12.44.950-40
WINS: #11224 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (26-20), #11574 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), LOSSES: #800 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (26-0), #3970 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (21-12), #5725 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (22-0), #5951 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (32-8), #7279 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (30-6), #7628 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (16-6), #7996 Flushing (NY) (36-0)

398Johnstown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB1-81-3 (t 3rd)1-7-12.513.158-31
WINS: #11065 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (44-27), LOSSES: #313 Glens Falls (NY) (55-7), #2558 Hudson (NY) (42-0), #2558 Hudson (NY) (19-18), #3554 Schuylerville (NY) (35-6), #4595 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (38-14), #8466 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (26-20), #9351 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (28-20), #9686 Hudson Falls (NY) (14-7)

399Moore Catholic (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A8-25-0 (1st)8-1-12.6-23.337-51
WINS: #11366 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (32-22), #11366 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (18-16), #11809 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (22-7), #11809 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (14-7), #12880 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (36-23), #12880 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (30-21), #13925 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (34-7), #14311 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (14-8), LOSSES: #9189 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (22-16), #11366 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (30-24)

400West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA4-51-5 (t 7th)4-5-12.6-539-42
WINS: #10545 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (7-2), #11547 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (13-6), #12001 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (21-14), #13292 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/LaFayette/Da Vinci (Buffalo, NY) (16-12), LOSSES: #3253 Bennett/Olmsted/Middle Early College/East (Buffalo, NY) (62-0), #5328 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (27-10), #6287 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (29-6), #6594 South Park (Buffalo, NY) (48-0), #9489 Hamburg (NY) (38-29)

401St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C3-53-4 (5th)1-3-13-6.243-37
WINS: #12234 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (48-12), #13345 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (39-6), #14158 Tupper Lake (NY) (50-6), LOSSES: #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (40-6), #4144 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (34-12), #7946 Gouverneur (NY) (39-19), #8264 Massena (NY) (26-23), #9984 Potsdam (NY) (20-8)

402Warrensburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD4-54-3 (t 4th)4-5-13.2-4.851-38
WINS: #11574 Rensselaer (NY) (48-20), #12967 Helderberg Valley [Berne-Knox-Westerlo/Duanesburg] (Berne, NY) (39-20), #13769 Salem (NY) (48-12), #14324 Fort Edward/Argyle (Fort Edward, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #1651 Cambridge (NY) (68-14), #1651 Cambridge (NY) (63-6), #8317 Whitehall (NY) (16-0), #9781 Canajoharie (NY) (25-21), #9891 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (27-13)

403Lyons (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD4-43-3 (t 3rd)1-3-13.4-9.440-33
WINS: #10672 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (14-7), #13017 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (25-0), #13417 Chautauqua Lake (Mayville, NY) (27-3), #13721 Dundee (NY) (47-18), LOSSES: #4985 Alexander (NY) (53-0), #5328 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (14-8), #7946 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (8-6), #10759 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (38-20)

404Hoosick Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC4-52-3 (4th)4-5-13.4-6.345-38
WINS: #10849 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (30-7), #11590 Corinth (NY) (30-14), #12807 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (32-6), #12880 Granville (NY) (28-13), LOSSES: #4676 Greenwich (NY) (34-0), #4913 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (44-21), #7253 Voorheesville (NY) (29-6), #7897 Stillwater (NY) (31-14), #10087 Lake George (NY) (22-19)

405South Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - North WestA3-72-2 (3rd)3-5-13.42.448-49
WINS: #11084 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (34-22), #12204 Gloversville (NY) (53-32), #12355 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (38-25), LOSSES: #3101 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (57-27), #3554 Schuylerville (NY) (41-14), #4779 Queensbury (NY) (62-22), #5095 Averill Park (NY) (30-28), #6025 Amsterdam (NY) (49-13), #9102 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (19-14), #9814 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (34-22)

406Jamestown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA1-71-3 (4th)1-6-13.78.241-33
WINS: #11574 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #1336 Lancaster (NY) (56-14), #3156 Orchard Park (NY) (41-8), #4070 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (20-12), #5503 Clarence (NY) (35-8), #6934 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (34-26), #8237 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (32-21), #8872 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (41-8)

407Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD4-44-3 (4th)4-4-13.8-12.438-32
WINS: #13017 Westmoreland (NY) (46-29), #13175 Herkimer (NY) (32-0), #13282 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (34-0), #14009 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #5439 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (24-6), #6716 Dolgeville (NY) (52-28), #8654 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (22-6), #9513 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (20-7)

408Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-54-3 (t 6th)4-5-14-4.842-43
WINS: #11687 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (23-7), #13733 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (34-12), #13762 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (20-10), #14121 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (33-10), LOSSES: #1873 Pleasantville (NY) (28-0), #2938 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (35-8), #6606 Nanuet (NY) (22-0), #7329 Ardsley (NY) (10-0), #8295 Putnam Valley (NY) (12-0)

409Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA4-53-3 (5th)3-5-14.2-10.433-46
WINS: #11547 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (33-14), #12001 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (53-32), #12385 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (42-22), #13638 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #5903 Grand Island (NY) (39-13), #6025 North Tonawanda (NY) (35-8), #6571 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (28-6), #9489 Hamburg (NY) (8-6), #10250 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (7-2)

410Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD5-44-3 (4th)5-4-14.3-7.339-45
WINS: #8944 Randolph (NY) (41-6), #11470 Frewsburg (NY) (34-28), #11470 Frewsburg (NY) (14-7), #13216 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (48-20), #13370 Portville (NY) (20-15), LOSSES: #1836 Maple Grove (Bemus Point, NY) (37-6), #6271 Franklinville/Ellicottville (Franklinville, NY) (35-8), #7759 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (27-0), #8944 Randolph (NY) (28-7)

411Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD6-24-1 (t 2nd)3-2-14.5-23.126-41
WINS: #12263 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (35-13), #13061 Holley (NY) (41-8), #13812 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (16-6), #13812 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (35-0), #13887 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (36-7), #14066 Oakfield-Alabama/Elba (Oakfield, NY) (53-20), LOSSES: #4985 Alexander (NY) (48-7), #9489 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (16-12)

 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFreelance 4-5 1-0-14.6-942-35
WINS: #11937 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (49-16), #12414 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (21-6), #12446 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (14-12), #13925 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (33-6), LOSSES: #3759 King (Stamford, CT) (32-6), #4327 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (40-12), #5210 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (48-20), #9054 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (27-18), #10914 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (24-20)

412Mt. Vernon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA1-81-6 (t 17th)1-8-14.76.650-37
WINS: #12026 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #709 New Rochelle (NY) (40-6), #3025 Scarsdale (NY) (28-26), #4169 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (35-6), #5328 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (35-8), #7548 Mamaroneck (NY) (30-14), #8058 Port Chester (NY) (29-16), #8693 White Plains (NY) (44-18), #9730 Mahopac (NY) (28-16)

413Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB1-71-5 (t 6th)1-7-14.73.337-33
WINS: #9869 Solvay (NY) (40-24), LOSSES: #4091 Homer (NY) (34-6), #4779 Norwich (NY) (21-12), #5699 Chittenango (NY) (35-6), #6934 Skaneateles (NY) (25-18), #7191 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (27-6), #8317 Marcellus (NY) (35-16), #9730 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (34-20)

414South (Valley Stream, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV4-44-4 (t 6th)4-4-14.8-12.929-40
WINS: #12263 Oyster Bay (NY) (24-14), #12980 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (28-6), #13417 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (29-14), #13853 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) (41-12), LOSSES: #4826 Carle Place (NY) (41-20), #6051 Locust Valley (NY) (31-7), #6961 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (42-20), #9214 East Rockaway (NY) (34-28)

415Camden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB1-71-6 (7th)1-7-14.84.138-31
WINS: #12298 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #1993 Cazenovia (NY) (66-7), #4144 Mexico (NY) (46-6), #5582 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (25-7), #6890 Oneida (NY) (20-6), #7099 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (44-7), #7191 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (34-13), #9869 Solvay (NY) (24-16)

416Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestC4-43-3 (t 3rd)2-1-14.9-8.839-34
WINS: #10759 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (20-13), #13017 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (35-8), #13721 Dundee (NY) (6-0), #13812 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #4107 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (30-7), #5328 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (45-21), #7946 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (42-13), #10403 Lyons (NY) (14-7)

417Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - South-EastC4-43-3 (t 4th)4-4-14.9-13.134-33
WINS: #10047 Little Falls (NY) (20-14), #11432 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (34-12), #13476 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (41-6), #14082 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (47-7), LOSSES: #4721 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (49-8), #5398 Canastota (NY) (45-13), #9553 Holland Patent (NY) (42-13), #11639 Tully (NY) (27-21)

418Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl6-46-3 (t 7th)6-4-15-16.955-49
WINS: #10694 Springfield Gardens (NY) (28-6), #11415 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (18-12), #13456 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (42-0), #14016 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (34-0), #14364 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (30-6), #14386 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #3718 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (30-8), #5534 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (44-6), #5534 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (38-8), #10145 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (18-14)

419Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB4-52-5 (6th)3-4-15-12.734-42
WINS: #10759 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (40-30), #13093 Waterloo (NY) (38-12), #13093 Waterloo (NY) (52-6), #13332 Newark (NY) (44-24), LOSSES: #5439 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (34-14), #8344 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (42-6), #8654 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (31-26), #8919 Geneva (NY) (38-20), #10173 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (30-20)

420Springfield Gardens (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl8-37-2 (t 4th)8-3-15-21.250-61
WINS: #10173 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (20-18), #11415 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (12-8), #12246 Jamaica (NY) (28-22), #12956 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (34-6), #13976 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (33-6), #14016 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (35-0), #14364 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (36-6), #14386 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-0), LOSSES: #5534 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (40-7), #6982 Bayside (NY) (33-7), #10694 Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6)

421Wes