IMPORTANT NOTE: League and division ratings are provided solely because they can be interesting to see; they are NOT a factor in the ratings in any way...rather merely an average of the ratings of the teams in the league/division.  Teams are judged individually in order to create their rating; the league and division they are in are not factors.


RankStateDivisionNon-Division W-L

(top 50 teams in division only)
Average Rating

(top 50 teams in division only)
Average Schedule Strength

(top 50 teams in division only)
1New JerseyNon-Public Group 441-2540.137.2
2New JerseyNon-Public Group 346-3723.421.5
3New JerseySouth Group 542-4419.120.6
4New JerseySouth Group 461-4217.516.5
5New JerseyCentral Group 527-3915.218.4
6New JerseyNorth I Group 338-3511.411.5
7New JerseyNorth I Group 448-369.59.1
8New JerseyCentral Group 354-448.98.9
8New JerseySouth Group 366-548.97.1
10New JerseyNorth II Group 449-638.511.9
11New JerseySouth Group 246-408.28
12New JerseyCentral Group 256-445.24.4
13New JerseyCentral Group 438-654.39.2
14New JerseyNorth I Group 528-193.32.8
15New JerseyNorth I Group 255-35-12.50.5
16New JerseyNorth II Group 524-491.37.5
17New JerseyNon-Public Group 253-430.9-0.2
18New JerseySouth Group 135-3200.8
19New JerseyNorth II Group 248-40-1-1.2-1.3
20New JerseyNorth I Group 150-23-3.2-7.3
21New JerseyNorth II Group 333-64-7-0.5
22New JerseyCentral Group 130-50-10.4-6
23New JerseyNorth II Group 132-68-15.4-7
24New Jerseynone0-6-30.7-13.6