Jump to division:  6 Man   D1   D2  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man11-07-0 (1st)11-053.35.754-43
WINS: #334 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (60-30), #405 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (78-41), #480 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (58-28), #480 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (58-12), #520 Walthill (NE) (82-13), #586 St. Edward (NE) (70-33), #803 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (67-7), #907 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (66-13), #1161 Hampton (NE) (73-12), #1471 Elba (NE) (75-6), #1581 Santee (NE) (75-0), LOSSES: none

2Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man10-18-0 (1st)10-127.11.653-42
WINS: #520 Walthill (NE) (49-37), #560 Harvard (NE) (38-16), #681 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (37-16), #683 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (53-33), #839 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (56-26), #856 Hay Springs (NE) (64-13), #1211 Minatare (NE) (51-18), #1378 Hyannis (NE) (58-0), #1562 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (80-19), #1577 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (82-6), LOSSES: #85 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (60-30)

3Silver Lake (Roseland, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man8-26-1 (2nd)8-221.5-0.344-42
WINS: #586 St. Edward (NE) (64-45), #803 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (60-0), #885 Deshler (NE) (74-50), #1028 Elwood (NE) (89-25), #1161 Hampton (NE) (74-30), #1273 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (81-46), #1533 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (82-8), #1554 Red Cloud (NE) (94-13), LOSSES: #85 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (78-41), #560 Harvard (NE) (67-55)

4Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man6-35-2 (t 2nd)6-317.25.143-37
WINS: #586 St. Edward (NE) (52-6), #907 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (50-44), #1161 Hampton (NE) (78-36), #1273 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (48-12), #1471 Elba (NE) (84-13), #1581 Santee (NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #85 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (58-12), #85 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (58-28), #520 Walthill (NE) (40-20)

5Walthill (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man6-35-2 (t 2nd)6-314.6-2.540-40
WINS: #480 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (40-20), #907 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (59-18), #1161 Hampton (NE) (61-13), #1471 Elba (NE) (87-6), #1554 Red Cloud (NE) (71-12), #1581 Santee (NE) (81-6), LOSSES: #85 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (82-13), #334 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (49-37), #586 St. Edward (NE) (47-19)

6Harvard (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man8-27-0 (1st)8-212.4-2.747-40
WINS: #405 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (67-55), #681 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (52-40), #803 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (30-27), #885 Deshler (NE) (54-32), #1028 Elwood (NE) (52-19), #1273 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (78-42), #1533 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (66-14), #1554 Red Cloud (NE) (59-0), LOSSES: #334 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (38-16), #586 St. Edward (NE) (59-30)

7St. Edward (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man6-35-2 (t 2nd)6-311.12.746-35
WINS: #520 Walthill (NE) (47-19), #560 Harvard (NE) (59-30), #907 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (62-32), #1161 Hampton (NE) (63-35), #1471 Elba (NE) (40-0), #1581 Santee (NE) (58-26), LOSSES: #85 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (70-33), #405 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (64-45), #480 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (52-6)

8South Platte (Big Springs, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man6-36-2 (t 2nd)6-35.8-10.240-37
WINS: #683 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (36-12), #856 Hay Springs (NE) (52-40), #1211 Minatare (NE) (60-20), #1378 Hyannis (NE) (49-6), #1562 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (58-6), #1577 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (70-0), LOSSES: #334 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (37-16), #560 Harvard (NE) (52-40), #839 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (48-32)

9Arthur County (Arthur, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man6-26-2 (t 2nd)6-25.7-16.432-36
WINS: #839 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (38-34), #856 Hay Springs (NE) (52-18), #1211 Minatare (NE) (53-33), #1378 Hyannis (NE) (73-14), #1562 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (91-13), #1577 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (69-0), LOSSES: #334 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (53-33), #681 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (36-12)

10Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man5-35-2 (3rd)5-3-0.2-6.539-32
WINS: #885 Deshler (NE) (32-26), #1028 Elwood (NE) (48-21), #1273 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (39-13), #1533 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (47-6), #1554 Red Cloud (NE) (58-0), LOSSES: #85 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (67-7), #405 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (60-0), #560 Harvard (NE) (30-27)

11Sioux County (Harrison, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man5-35-3 (t 4th)5-3-2.5-15.333-35
WINS: #681 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (48-32), #1211 Minatare (NE) (80-46), #1378 Hyannis (NE) (46-19), #1562 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (64-12), #1577 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (54-6), LOSSES: #334 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (56-26), #683 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (38-34), #856 Hay Springs (NE) (60-34)

12Hay Springs (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man5-35-3 (t 4th)5-3-3.1-15.333-35
WINS: #839 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (60-34), #1211 Minatare (NE) (46-26), #1378 Hyannis (NE) (67-18), #1562 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (53-6), #1577 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (80-6), LOSSES: #334 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (64-13), #681 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (52-40), #683 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (52-18)

13Deshler (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man5-34-3 (4th)5-3-4.5-19.328-40
WINS: #1028 Elwood (NE) (45-28), #1273 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (52-26), #1533 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (48-0), #1554 Red Cloud (NE) (60-0), #1581 Santee (NE) (84-26), LOSSES: #405 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (74-50), #560 Harvard (NE) (54-32), #803 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (32-26)

14Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man4-43-4 (5th)4-4-5.1-7.933-37
WINS: #1161 Hampton (NE) (52-19), #1471 Elba (NE) (58-13), #1533 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (71-0), #1581 Santee (NE) (58-16), LOSSES: #85 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (66-13), #480 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (50-44), #520 Walthill (NE) (59-18), #586 St. Edward (NE) (62-32)

15Elwood (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man4-43-4 (5th)4-4-11.4-16.830-38
WINS: #1273 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (82-40), #1471 Elba (NE) (64-0), #1533 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (46-14), #1554 Red Cloud (NE) (65-12), LOSSES: #405 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (89-25), #560 Harvard (NE) (52-19), #803 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (48-21), #885 Deshler (NE) (45-28)

16Hampton (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man2-62-5 (6th)2-6-18.82.442-30
WINS: #1471 Elba (NE) (69-12), #1581 Santee (NE) (63-12), LOSSES: #85 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (73-12), #405 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (74-30), #480 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (78-36), #520 Walthill (NE) (61-13), #586 St. Edward (NE) (63-35), #907 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (52-19)

17Minatare (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man3-53-5 (6th)3-5-21.8-12.935-33
WINS: #1378 Hyannis (NE) (25-24), #1562 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (83-45), #1577 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (68-35), LOSSES: #334 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (51-18), #681 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (60-20), #683 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (53-33), #839 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (80-46), #856 Hay Springs (NE) (46-26)

18McPherson County (Tryon, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man2-62-5 (6th)2-6-26-7.837-32
WINS: #1533 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (47-0), #1554 Red Cloud (NE) (40-19), LOSSES: #405 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (81-46), #480 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (48-12), #560 Harvard (NE) (78-42), #803 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (39-13), #885 Deshler (NE) (52-26), #1028 Elwood (NE) (82-40)

19Hyannis (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man2-62-6 (7th)2-6-32.9-11.536-32
WINS: #1562 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (67-28), #1577 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #334 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (58-0), #681 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (49-6), #683 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (73-14), #839 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (46-19), #856 Hay Springs (NE) (67-18), #1211 Minatare (NE) (25-24)

20Elba (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man1-71-6 (7th)1-7-40.10.939-31
WINS: #1581 Santee (NE) (48-6), LOSSES: #85 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (75-6), #480 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (84-13), #520 Walthill (NE) (87-6), #586 St. Edward (NE) (40-0), #907 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (58-13), #1028 Elwood (NE) (64-0), #1161 Hampton (NE) (69-12)

21Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man1-71-6 (7th)1-7-47.2-7.936-32
WINS: #1554 Red Cloud (NE) (22-20), LOSSES: #405 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (82-8), #560 Harvard (NE) (66-14), #803 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (47-6), #885 Deshler (NE) (48-0), #907 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (71-0), #1028 Elwood (NE) (46-14), #1273 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (47-0)

22Red Cloud (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 2 (6 Man)6 Man0-80-7 (8th)0-8-50.4-5.139-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #405 Silver Lake (Roseland, NE) (94-13), #520 Walthill (NE) (71-12), #560 Harvard (NE) (59-0), #803 Wilcox-Hildreth (Wilcox, NE) (58-0), #885 Deshler (NE) (60-0), #1028 Elwood (NE) (65-12), #1273 McPherson County (Tryon, NE) (40-19), #1533 Maywood/Hayes Center (Maywood, NE) (22-20)

23Banner County (Harrisburg, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man1-71-7 (8th)1-7-51-9.337-31
WINS: #1577 Potter-Dix (Potter, NE) (59-51), LOSSES: #334 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (80-19), #681 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (58-6), #683 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (91-13), #839 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (64-12), #856 Hay Springs (NE) (53-6), #1211 Minatare (NE) (83-45), #1378 Hyannis (NE) (67-28)

24Potter-Dix (Potter, NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 1 (6 Man)6 Man0-80-8 (9th)0-8-52.8-9.138-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #334 Cody-Kilgore (Cody, NE) (82-6), #681 South Platte (Big Springs, NE) (70-0), #683 Arthur County (Arthur, NE) (69-0), #839 Sioux County (Harrison, NE) (54-6), #856 Hay Springs (NE) (80-6), #1211 Minatare (NE) (68-35), #1378 Hyannis (NE) (2-0), #1562 Banner County (Harrisburg, NE) (59-51)

25Santee (NE)   trendNebraska6-Man District 3 (6 Man)6 Man0-80-7 (8th)0-8-53.33.441-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #85 Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE) (75-0), #480 Spalding Academy (Spalding, NE) (54-0), #520 Walthill (NE) (81-6), #586 St. Edward (NE) (58-26), #885 Deshler (NE) (84-26), #907 Heartland Lutheran (Grand Island, NE) (58-16), #1161 Hampton (NE) (63-12), #1471 Elba (NE) (48-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Burwell (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D111-24-1 (2nd)11-265.736.184-46
WINS: #64 Palmer (NE) (26-24), #64 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (33-30), #83 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (47-18), #141 Elm Creek (NE) (28-0), #265 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (36-26), #303 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (55-7), #512 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (55-12), #654 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (49-8), #702 Amherst (NE) (71-32), #868 Ainsworth (NE) (62-8), #1094 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #64 Palmer (NE) (42-38), #146 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (52-28)

2Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D18-04-0 (1st)8-057.913.433-42
WINS: #67 Creighton (NE) (72-44), #286 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (47-36), #336 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (55-16), #506 Pender (NE) (59-8), #512 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (41-8), #714 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (61-12), #1094 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (47-6), #1273 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (72-12), LOSSES: none

3Perkins County (Grant, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D19-14-0 (1st)8-156.822.248-48
WINS: #12 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (34-28), #372 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (66-26), #383 Hemingford (NE) (68-18), #412 Cambridge (NE) (54-42), #702 Amherst (NE) (68-12), #709 Sutherland (NE) (56-6), #729 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (51-14), #738 Bertrand (NE) (70-6), #1415 Morrill (NE) (64-6), LOSSES: #36 Burwell (NE) (33-30)

4Palmer (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D111-14-0 (1st)11-156.83065-54
WINS: #36 Burwell (NE) (42-38), #146 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (68-41), #262 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (36-14), #265 Alma (NE) (50-20), #336 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (44-26), #344 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (50-22), #421 Kenesaw (NE) (44-22), #490 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (68-32), #561 High Plains (Polk, NE) (54-14), #702 Amherst (NE) (56-15), #1179 Ravenna (NE) (44-8), LOSSES: #36 Burwell (NE) (26-24)

5Creighton (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D110-25-0 (1st)10-256.421.162-48
WINS: #220 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (90-54), #265 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (56-14), #338 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (76-33), #418 Wakefield (NE) (70-20), #542 Plainview (NE) (60-12), #654 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (76-0), #671 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (74-0), #762 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (68-6), #1191 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (72-8), #1211 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (88-6), LOSSES: #61 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (72-44), #83 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (48-44)

6Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D112-14-0 (1st)12-153.725.364-60
WINS: #67 Creighton (NE) (48-44), #206 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (56-34), #220 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (22-16), #262 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (28-14), #336 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (53-18), #506 Pender (NE) (48-26), #512 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (60-18), #542 Plainview (NE) (58-14), #714 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (64-20), #968 Winnebago (NE) (67-34), #1273 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (50-6), #1330 Homer (NE) (63-14), LOSSES: #36 Burwell (NE) (47-18)

7Elm Creek (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D110-14-0 (1st)10-145.92451-51
WINS: #262 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (44-22), #265 Alma (NE) (58-32), #303 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (42-20), #303 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (66-46), #412 Cambridge (NE) (36-12), #421 Kenesaw (NE) (36-13), #702 Amherst (NE) (54-7), #738 Bertrand (NE) (46-0), #941 Overton (NE) (54-22), #1179 Ravenna (NE) (68-16), LOSSES: #36 Burwell (NE) (28-0)

8Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D110-15-0 (1st)10-144.820.548-56
WINS: #36 Burwell (NE) (52-28), #265 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (36-21), #265 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (30-18), #506 Pender (NE) (56-14), #512 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (52-28), #654 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (40-12), #709 Sutherland (NE) (54-12), #868 Ainsworth (NE) (74-16), #1094 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (54-12), #1211 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (58-0), LOSSES: #64 Palmer (NE) (68-41)

9Heartland (Henderson, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D19-25-0 (1st)8-237.416.744-55
WINS: #262 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (62-44), #344 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (70-42), #402 Giltner (NE) (74-44), #421 Kenesaw (NE) (52-34), #490 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (44-36), #571 Superior (NE) (58-22), #1013 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (68-6), #1254 Franklin (NE) (52-16), #1359 McCool Junction (NE) (58-0), LOSSES: #83 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (56-34), #561 High Plains (Polk, NE) (52-28)

10Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D18-34-0 (1st)7-236.325.665-47
WINS: #286 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (42-36), #338 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (22-15), #344 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (12-8), #402 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (36-22), #638 Sterling (NE) (42-20), #714 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (52-8), #762 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (54-36), #1340 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #35 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (34-30), #67 Creighton (NE) (90-54), #83 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (22-16)

11Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D13-52-2 (t 2nd)3-532.134.558-27
WINS: #336 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (48-16), #490 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (50-14), #561 High Plains (Polk, NE) (34-16), LOSSES: #64 Palmer (NE) (36-14), #83 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (28-14), #141 Elm Creek (NE) (44-22), #206 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (62-44), #344 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (46-24)

12West Holt (Atkinson, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D16-43-2 (3rd)6-431.926.457-40
WINS: #372 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (32-30), #512 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (32-0), #542 Plainview (NE) (58-34), #654 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (33-14), #868 Ainsworth (NE) (51-24), #1211 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (54-18), LOSSES: #36 Burwell (NE) (36-26), #67 Creighton (NE) (56-14), #146 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (30-18), #146 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (36-21)

13Alma (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D17-33-1 (2nd)6-331.922.853-41
WINS: #372 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (47-14), #383 Hemingford (NE) (44-32), #412 Cambridge (NE) (44-30), #676 Northern Valley (Almena, KS) (63-20), #729 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (56-34), #738 Bertrand (NE) (46-18), #1254 Franklin (NE) (49-8), LOSSES: #64 Palmer (NE) (50-20), #141 Elm Creek (NE) (58-32), #303 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (31-30)

14Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D17-33-1 (2nd)7-230.716.141-49
WINS: #336 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (30-18), #344 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (18-6), #402 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (48-24), #714 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (58-34), #1094 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (58-8), #1273 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (80-28), #1330 Homer (NE) (38-8), LOSSES: #61 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (47-36), #220 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (42-36), #328 Osmond (NE) (40-32)

15Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D18-24-0 (1st)6-229.61641-49
WINS: #265 Alma (NE) (31-30), #412 Cambridge (NE) (34-12), #421 Kenesaw (NE) (29-20), #709 Sutherland (NE) (48-18), #729 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (64-34), #738 Bertrand (NE) (34-6), #1081 Brady (NE) (62-6), #1218 Wallace (NE) (68-14), LOSSES: #141 Elm Creek (NE) (42-20), #372 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (58-18)

16South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D17-23-1 (2nd)7-229.61938-46
WINS: #383 Hemingford (NE) (35-30), #702 Amherst (NE) (48-21), #709 Sutherland (NE) (39-0), #738 Bertrand (NE) (41-18), #868 Ainsworth (NE) (62-8), #941 Overton (NE) (34-0), #1179 Ravenna (NE) (57-14), LOSSES: #36 Burwell (NE) (55-7), #141 Elm Creek (NE) (66-46)

17Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D15-52-2 (3rd)5-52728.154-41
WINS: #490 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (28-20), #506 Pender (NE) (42-34), #561 High Plains (Polk, NE) (56-8), #714 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (58-14), #1094 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (46-8), LOSSES: #61 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (55-16), #64 Palmer (NE) (44-26), #83 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (53-18), #262 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (48-16), #286 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (30-18)

18Tri County (DeWitt, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D16-43-1 (2nd)6-326.919.552-43
WINS: #402 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (29-12), #571 Superior (NE) (28-12), #671 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (66-26), #762 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (62-26), #1013 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (69-24), #1340 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (63-16), LOSSES: #48 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (42-16), #67 Creighton (NE) (76-33), #220 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (22-15), #561 High Plains (Polk, NE) (57-14)

19East Butler (Brainard, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D15-52-2 (t 2nd)5-526.525.855-42
WINS: #262 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (46-24), #402 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (50-40), #561 High Plains (Polk, NE) (34-0), #561 High Plains (Polk, NE) (36-26), #714 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (56-39), LOSSES: #64 Palmer (NE) (50-22), #206 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (70-42), #220 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (12-8), #286 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (18-6), #490 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (20-14)

20Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D15-42-2 (3rd)5-423.820.146-37
WINS: #303 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (58-18), #412 Cambridge (NE) (60-26), #709 Sutherland (NE) (56-30), #729 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (58-38), #1415 Morrill (NE) (70-0), LOSSES: #64 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (66-26), #265 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (32-30), #265 Alma (NE) (47-14), #383 Hemingford (NE) (46-38)

21Hemingford (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D16-33-1 (2nd)5-322.713.740-40
WINS: #372 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (46-38), #709 Sutherland (NE) (44-6), #780 Crawford (NE) (42-24), #868 Ainsworth (NE) (48-18), #941 Overton (NE) (36-7), #1415 Morrill (NE) (80-18), LOSSES: #64 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (68-18), #265 Alma (NE) (44-32), #303 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (35-30)

22Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D15-42-2 (3rd)4-421.613.936-48
WINS: #490 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (50-18), #638 Sterling (NE) (30-2), #762 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (28-0), #1013 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (42-0), #1340 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (62-6), LOSSES: #220 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (36-22), #286 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (48-24), #338 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (29-12), #344 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (50-40)

23Cambridge (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D14-52-2 (3rd)3-521.225.247-37
WINS: #702 Amherst (NE) (64-32), #721 Decatur Community (Oberlin, KS) (66-28), #729 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (62-42), #738 Bertrand (NE) (48-22), LOSSES: #64 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (54-42), #141 Elm Creek (NE) (36-12), #265 Alma (NE) (44-30), #303 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (34-12), #372 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (60-26)

24Wakefield (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D16-24-1 (2nd)6-220.91.328-42
WINS: #542 Plainview (NE) (30-20), #671 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (63-24), #968 Winnebago (NE) (91-42), #1191 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (68-24), #1211 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (72-20), #1330 Homer (NE) (60-28), LOSSES: #67 Creighton (NE) (70-20), #506 Pender (NE) (46-22)

25Kenesaw (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D15-44-1 (2nd)5-420.812.747-37
WINS: #571 Superior (NE) (40-34), #1013 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (66-26), #1179 Ravenna (NE) (56-14), #1254 Franklin (NE) (62-14), #1359 McCool Junction (NE) (60-0), LOSSES: #64 Palmer (NE) (44-22), #141 Elm Creek (NE) (36-13), #206 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (52-34), #303 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (29-20)

26Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D13-62-2 (t 2nd)2-516.628.949-38
WINS: #344 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (20-14), #561 High Plains (Polk, NE) (52-32), #1098 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (64-20), LOSSES: #64 Palmer (NE) (68-32), #96 Osceola (NE) (50-8), #206 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (44-36), #262 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (50-14), #336 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (28-20), #402 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (50-18)

27Pender (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D14-53-1 (2nd)4-515.617.349-34
WINS: #418 Wakefield (NE) (46-22), #968 Winnebago (NE) (44-8), #1273 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (70-24), #1330 Homer (NE) (60-8), LOSSES: #61 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (59-8), #83 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (48-26), #146 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (56-14), #336 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (42-34), #714 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (58-50)

28Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D12-71-4 (t 4th)2-614.93359-30
WINS: #868 Ainsworth (NE) (64-22), #1094 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (62-0), LOSSES: #36 Burwell (NE) (55-12), #61 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (41-8), #83 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (60-18), #146 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (52-28), #265 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (32-0), #298 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (28-16), #654 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (34-24)

29Plainview (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D14-43-2 (3rd)4-413.514.844-32
WINS: #671 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (50-44), #968 Winnebago (NE) (52-40), #1191 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (76-20), #1211 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (50-6), LOSSES: #67 Creighton (NE) (60-12), #83 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (58-14), #265 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (58-34), #418 Wakefield (NE) (30-20)

30High Plains (Polk, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 5 (8 Man)D13-60-4 (5th)3-612.326.147-41
WINS: #206 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (52-28), #338 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (57-14), #1094 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (59-0), LOSSES: #64 Palmer (NE) (54-14), #262 Nebraska Christian (Central City, NE) (34-16), #336 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (56-8), #344 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (34-0), #344 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (36-26), #490 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (52-32)

31Superior (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D15-33-2 (3rd)5-311.6027-44
WINS: #762 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (46-22), #1013 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (26-20), #1179 Ravenna (NE) (64-6), #1254 Franklin (NE) (48-12), #1359 McCool Junction (NE) (70-16), LOSSES: #206 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (58-22), #338 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (28-12), #421 Kenesaw (NE) (40-34)

32Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D12-61-4 (t 4th)2-57.124.545-35
WINS: #512 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (34-24), #1211 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (54-14), LOSSES: #36 Burwell (NE) (49-8), #67 Creighton (NE) (76-0), #146 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (40-12), #265 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (33-14), #638 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (42-22), #868 Ainsworth (NE) (22-18)

33Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D15-42-3 (4th)4-46.36.735-44
WINS: #810 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (54-18), #968 Winnebago (NE) (68-28), #1191 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (60-36), #1211 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (54-0), #1330 Homer (NE) (66-20), LOSSES: #67 Creighton (NE) (74-0), #338 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (66-26), #418 Wakefield (NE) (63-24), #542 Plainview (NE) (50-44)

34Amherst (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D12-72-2 (3rd)2-74.731.456-33
WINS: #941 Overton (NE) (49-18), #1179 Ravenna (NE) (48-22), LOSSES: #36 Burwell (NE) (71-32), #64 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (68-12), #64 Palmer (NE) (56-15), #141 Elm Creek (NE) (54-7), #303 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (48-21), #412 Cambridge (NE) (64-32), #738 Bertrand (NE) (48-34)

35Sutherland (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D13-61-3 (4th)2-64.422.853-30
WINS: #729 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (48-26), #729 Paxton (NE) (48-25), #1415 Morrill (NE) (66-12), LOSSES: #64 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (56-6), #146 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (54-12), #303 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (48-18), #303 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (39-0), #372 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (56-30), #383 Hemingford (NE) (44-6)

36Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D13-61-3 (4th)3-64.124.551-36
WINS: #506 Pender (NE) (58-50), #1094 Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE) (51-28), #1273 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (56-14), LOSSES: #61 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (61-12), #83 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (64-20), #220 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (52-8), #286 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (58-34), #336 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (58-14), #344 East Butler (Brainard, NE) (56-39)

37Southwest (Bartley, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D12-61-3 (4th)2-63.220.540-34
WINS: #738 Bertrand (NE) (28-20), #941 Overton (NE) (36-20), LOSSES: #64 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (51-14), #265 Alma (NE) (56-34), #303 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (64-34), #372 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (58-38), #412 Cambridge (NE) (62-42), #709 Sutherland (NE) (48-26)

38Bertrand (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 9 (8 Man)D12-70-4 (5th)2-72.827.951-33
WINS: #702 Amherst (NE) (48-34), #941 Overton (NE) (36-18), LOSSES: #64 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (70-6), #141 Elm Creek (NE) (46-0), #265 Alma (NE) (46-18), #303 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (41-18), #303 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (34-6), #412 Cambridge (NE) (48-22), #729 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (28-20)

39Diller-Odell (Odell, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D13-61-3 (4th)3-51.516.544-39
WINS: #1013 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (28-14), #1340 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (67-20), #1359 McCool Junction (NE) (66-12), LOSSES: #67 Creighton (NE) (68-6), #220 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (54-36), #338 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (62-26), #402 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (28-0), #405 Friend (NE) (36-14), #571 Superior (NE) (46-22)

40Ainsworth (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 7 (8 Man)D12-61-4 (t 4th)2-6-3.724.544-33
WINS: #654 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (22-18), #1179 Ravenna (NE) (46-24), LOSSES: #36 Burwell (NE) (62-8), #146 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (74-16), #265 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (51-24), #303 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (62-8), #383 Hemingford (NE) (48-18), #512 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (64-22)

41Overton (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D12-61-3 (4th)2-6-6.6830-41
WINS: #1179 Ravenna (NE) (40-26), #1254 Franklin (NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #141 Elm Creek (NE) (54-22), #303 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (34-0), #383 Hemingford (NE) (36-7), #702 Amherst (NE) (49-18), #729 Southwest (Bartley, NE) (36-20), #738 Bertrand (NE) (36-18)

42Winnebago (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D13-52-2 (3rd)3-5-82.833-38
WINS: #1273 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (78-36), #1330 Homer (NE) (42-12), #1340 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (92-66), LOSSES: #83 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (67-34), #418 Wakefield (NE) (91-42), #506 Pender (NE) (44-8), #542 Plainview (NE) (52-40), #671 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (68-28)

43Thayer Central (Hebron, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D12-62-3 (4th)2-6-10.67.935-37
WINS: #1254 Franklin (NE) (36-0), #1359 McCool Junction (NE) (44-20), LOSSES: #206 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (68-6), #338 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (69-24), #402 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (42-0), #421 Kenesaw (NE) (66-26), #571 Superior (NE) (26-20), #762 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (28-14)

44Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 4 (8 Man)D10-80-4 (5th)0-8-14.932.249-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #36 Burwell (NE) (62-0), #61 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (47-6), #146 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (54-12), #286 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (58-8), #336 Humphrey/Holy Family (Humphrey, NE) (46-8), #512 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (62-0), #561 High Plains (Polk, NE) (59-0), #714 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (51-28)

45Ravenna (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 8 (8 Man)D10-80-4 (5th)0-8-20.319.944-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #64 Palmer (NE) (44-8), #141 Elm Creek (NE) (68-16), #303 South Loup co-op [Arnold/Callaway] (Arnold, NE) (57-14), #421 Kenesaw (NE) (56-14), #571 Superior (NE) (64-6), #702 Amherst (NE) (48-22), #868 Ainsworth (NE) (46-24), #941 Overton (NE) (40-26)

46Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D11-70-5 (6th)1-5-20.913.940-33
WINS: #1330 Homer (NE) (38-34), LOSSES: #67 Creighton (NE) (72-8), #205 Wynot (NE) (50-22), #318 Randolph (NE) (48-0), #418 Wakefield (NE) (68-24), #542 Plainview (NE) (76-20), #671 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (60-36), #1211 Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE) (32-26)

47Niobrara/Verdigre (Niobrara, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 3 (8 Man)D11-71-4 (5th)1-7-21.82044-30
WINS: #1191 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (32-26), LOSSES: #67 Creighton (NE) (88-6), #146 Chambers/Wheeler Central/Ewing (Chambers, NE) (58-0), #265 West Holt (Atkinson, NE) (54-18), #418 Wakefield (NE) (72-20), #542 Plainview (NE) (50-6), #654 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (54-14), #671 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (54-0)

48Franklin (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D11-71-4 (5th)1-6-24.411.140-33
WINS: #1359 McCool Junction (NE) (62-34), LOSSES: #206 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (52-16), #214 Blue Hill (NE) (52-12), #265 Alma (NE) (49-8), #421 Kenesaw (NE) (62-14), #571 Superior (NE) (48-12), #941 Overton (NE) (51-0), #1013 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (36-0)

49Omaha Nation (Macy, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D12-61-3 (4th)2-6-2611.637-36
WINS: #1330 Homer (NE) (50-42), #1340 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (20-8), LOSSES: #61 Neligh-Oakdale (Neligh, NE) (72-12), #83 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (50-6), #286 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (80-28), #506 Pender (NE) (70-24), #714 Clarkson/Leigh (Clarkson, NE) (56-14), #968 Winnebago (NE) (78-36)

50Homer (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 2 (8 Man)D10-80-4 (5th)0-8-30.1940-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #83 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE) (63-14), #286 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (38-8), #418 Wakefield (NE) (60-28), #506 Pender (NE) (60-8), #671 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (66-20), #968 Winnebago (NE) (42-12), #1191 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (38-34), #1273 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (50-42)

51Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 1 (8 Man)D10-80-4 (5th)0-6-30.83.334-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #220 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (2-0), #338 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (63-16), #402 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (62-6), #762 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (67-20), #917 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (52-48), #968 Winnebago (NE) (92-66), #1175 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (66-62), #1273 Omaha Nation (Macy, NE) (20-8)

52McCool Junction (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 6 (8 Man)D11-70-5 (6th)0-6-31.80.230-39
WINS: #1319 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (60-26), LOSSES: #206 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (58-0), #421 Kenesaw (NE) (60-0), #571 Superior (NE) (70-16), #762 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (66-12), #917 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (38-6), #1013 Thayer Central (Hebron, NE) (44-20), #1254 Franklin (NE) (62-34)

53Morrill (NE)   trendNebraskaD1 District 10 (8 Man)D11-70-4 (5th)0-4-34.8837-35
WINS: #1454 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (52-40), LOSSES: #64 Perkins County (Grant, NE) (64-6), #372 Dundy County-Stratton (Benkelman, NE) (70-0), #383 Hemingford (NE) (80-18), #456 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (42-6), #709 Sutherland (NE) (66-12), #780 Crawford (NE) (48-0), #1238 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (46-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D212-13-1 (2nd)11-16629.779-49
WINS: #48 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (16-12), #71 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (44-28), #96 Osceola (NE) (34-28), #132 Bloomfield (NE) (46-12), #220 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (34-30), #405 Friend (NE) (75-0), #638 Sterling (NE) (61-8), #652 Mead (NE) (60-8), #917 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (60-18), #1033 Pawnee City (NE) (67-0), #1319 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (58-6), #1492 Weeping Water (NE) (52-6), LOSSES: #48 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (36-12)

2Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D211-14-0 (1st)10-162.22870-49
WINS: #35 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (36-12), #96 Osceola (NE) (72-42), #107 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (22-14), #204 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (36-0), #318 Randolph (NE) (70-30), #338 Tri County (DeWitt, NE) (42-16), #638 Sterling (NE) (40-22), #652 Allen (NE) (54-13), #1033 Pawnee City (NE) (50-0), #1102 Axtell (NE) (66-14), #1319 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (83-22), LOSSES: #35 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (16-12)

3Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D212-14-0 (1st)12-155.624.877-51
WINS: #101 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (42-23), #101 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (18-8), #214 Blue Hill (NE) (29-27), #374 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (68-9), #456 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (59-6), #530 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (45-6), #598 Pleasanton (NE) (57-18), #601 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (48-12), #638 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (60-12), #750 Stuart (NE) (62-8), #942 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (46-14), #1098 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (58-0), LOSSES: #35 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (44-28)

4Osceola (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D28-24-0 (1st)7-251.624.255-42
WINS: #107 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (26-24), #402 Giltner (NE) (68-12), #490 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (50-8), #515 Fullerton (NE) (58-0), #638 Sterling (NE) (67-30), #652 Mead (NE) (58-3), #1134 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (71-30), #1175 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (80-6), LOSSES: #35 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (34-28), #48 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (72-42)

5Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D29-34-0 (1st)9-351.425.170-48
WINS: #122 Mullen (NE) (34-26), #374 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (64-0), #374 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (61-25), #402 Giltner (NE) (49-14), #530 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (52-6), #638 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (64-0), #1081 Brady (NE) (68-14), #1163 Maxwell (NE) (68-6), #1256 Stapleton (NE) (69-12), LOSSES: #71 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (18-8), #71 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (42-23), #122 Mullen (NE) (30-6)

6St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D29-23-1 (2nd)9-250.919.258-44
WINS: #205 Wynot (NE) (66-34), #205 Wynot (NE) (48-36), #328 Osmond (NE) (44-6), #515 Fullerton (NE) (56-12), #810 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (56-6), #810 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (56-12), #1134 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (80-16), #1175 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (82-14), #1363 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (76-0), LOSSES: #48 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (22-14), #96 Osceola (NE) (26-24)

7Mullen (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 10 (8 Man)D29-15-0 (1st)9-148.610.146-47
WINS: #101 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (30-6), #456 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (58-6), #530 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (64-6), #729 Paxton (NE) (60-14), #780 Crawford (NE) (61-22), #780 Crawford (NE) (70-6), #1081 Brady (NE) (78-18), #1238 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (72-12), #1454 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (66-12), LOSSES: #101 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (34-26)

8Bloomfield (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D29-25-0 (1st)9-247.222.859-45
WINS: #204 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (50-20), #298 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (36-12), #318 Randolph (NE) (62-42), #328 Osmond (NE) (60-30), #626 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (62-8), #638 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (68-14), #750 Stuart (NE) (62-32), #1134 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (62-20), #1363 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (102-21), LOSSES: #35 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (46-12), #205 Wynot (NE) (36-22)

9Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D28-24-0 (1st)8-237.820.252-43
WINS: #214 Blue Hill (NE) (28-23), #402 Giltner (NE) (46-30), #405 Friend (NE) (64-18), #626 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (48-8), #638 Sterling (NE) (46-14), #652 Mead (NE) (50-14), #1083 Shelton (NE) (68-16), #1102 Axtell (NE) (60-34), LOSSES: #48 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (36-0), #132 Bloomfield (NE) (50-20)

10Wynot (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D28-25-0 (1st)7-237.518.150-44
WINS: #132 Bloomfield (NE) (36-22), #318 Randolph (NE) (36-12), #515 Fullerton (NE) (44-16), #652 Allen (NE) (40-14), #810 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (58-6), #1055 Wausa (NE) (62-14), #1168 Winside (NE) (2-0), #1191 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (50-22), LOSSES: #107 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (48-36), #107 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (66-34)

11Blue Hill (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D29-23-1 (2nd)8-236.812.849-51
WINS: #298 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (41-14), #402 Giltner (NE) (51-26), #598 Pleasanton (NE) (26-12), #705 Arapahoe (NE) (24-18), #729 Paxton (NE) (43-14), #1083 Shelton (NE) (55-8), #1102 Axtell (NE) (46-6), #1254 Franklin (NE) (52-12), #1319 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (54-6), LOSSES: #71 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (29-27), #204 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (28-23)

12St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D28-24-1 (2nd)7-229.911.741-50
WINS: #328 Osmond (NE) (30-28), #512 Clearwater/Orchard (Clearwater, NE) (28-16), #638 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (26-20), #652 Allen (NE) (50-18), #750 Stuart (NE) (36-6), #777 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (54-6), #1055 Wausa (NE) (64-24), #1363 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (63-0), LOSSES: #132 Bloomfield (NE) (36-12), #214 Blue Hill (NE) (41-14)

13Randolph (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D26-44-1 (2nd)5-428.421.249-44
WINS: #328 Osmond (NE) (28-14), #652 Allen (NE) (54-14), #810 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (68-28), #1055 Wausa (NE) (66-6), #1168 Winside (NE) (36-0), #1191 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (Laurel, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #48 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (70-30), #132 Bloomfield (NE) (62-42), #205 Wynot (NE) (36-12), #328 Osmond (NE) (42-10)

14Osmond (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D25-43-2 (3rd)4-427.722.351-36
WINS: #286 Howells-Dodge (Howells, NE) (40-32), #318 Randolph (NE) (42-10), #638 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (52-14), #750 Stuart (NE) (43-12), #1363 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (53-0), LOSSES: #107 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (44-6), #132 Bloomfield (NE) (60-30), #298 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (30-28), #318 Randolph (NE) (28-14)

15Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D26-52-2 (3rd)6-523.618.869-38
WINS: #511 Loomis (NE) (65-20), #530 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (46-44), #598 Pleasanton (NE) (44-42), #705 Arapahoe (NE) (58-26), #1098 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (51-28), #1256 Stapleton (NE) (52-20), LOSSES: #71 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (68-9), #101 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (64-0), #101 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (61-25), #511 Loomis (NE) (50-44), #601 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (43-36)

16Giltner (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D24-52-2 (3rd)4-421.626.252-35
WINS: #598 Pleasanton (NE) (46-0), #626 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (56-22), #1083 Shelton (NE) (60-34), #1102 Axtell (NE) (61-24), LOSSES: #96 Osceola (NE) (68-12), #101 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (49-14), #204 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (46-30), #206 Heartland (Henderson, NE) (74-44), #214 Blue Hill (NE) (51-26)

17Friend (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D27-24-0 (1st)6-221.514.740-43
WINS: #626 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (44-40), #638 Sterling (NE) (58-28), #652 Mead (NE) (42-14), #762 Diller-Odell (Odell, NE) (36-14), #917 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (34-28), #1033 Pawnee City (NE) (66-18), #1492 Weeping Water (NE) (48-8), LOSSES: #35 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (75-0), #204 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (64-18)

18Garden County (Oshkosh, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 10 (8 Man)D28-24-1 (2nd)7-218.64.643-47
WINS: #601 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (54-35), #729 Paxton (NE) (56-6), #780 Crawford (NE) (52-34), #1163 Maxwell (NE) (44-30), #1238 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (48-6), #1256 Stapleton (NE) (74-28), #1415 Morrill (NE) (42-6), #1454 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (76-8), LOSSES: #71 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (59-6), #122 Mullen (NE) (58-6)

19Loomis (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D29-15-0 (1st)9-115-134-56
WINS: #374 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (50-44), #638 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (42-34), #705 Arapahoe (NE) (60-28), #777 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (32-20), #942 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (62-29), #1083 Shelton (NE) (44-0), #1102 Axtell (NE) (42-28), #1218 Wallace (NE) (38-0), #1585 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (70-6), LOSSES: #374 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (65-20)

20Fullerton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D26-32-2 (3rd)6-314.88.532-47
WINS: #1055 Wausa (NE) (60-16), #1083 Shelton (NE) (50-14), #1098 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (28-6), #1134 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (41-6), #1168 Winside (NE) (52-20), #1175 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (52-14), LOSSES: #96 Osceola (NE) (58-0), #107 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (56-12), #205 Wynot (NE) (44-16)

21Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D24-43-1 (2nd)4-414.213.341-37
WINS: #1081 Brady (NE) (78-40), #1098 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (42-14), #1163 Maxwell (NE) (62-22), #1256 Stapleton (NE) (82-26), LOSSES: #71 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (45-6), #101 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (52-6), #122 Mullen (NE) (64-6), #374 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (46-44)

22Pleasanton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D23-51-3 (4th)3-510.71338-39
WINS: #1083 Shelton (NE) (40-0), #1098 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (50-12), #1102 Axtell (NE) (78-28), LOSSES: #71 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (57-18), #214 Blue Hill (NE) (26-12), #374 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (44-42), #402 Giltner (NE) (46-0), #601 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (41-40)

23Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D26-33-1 (2nd)6-310.69.142-42
WINS: #374 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (43-36), #598 Pleasanton (NE) (41-40), #777 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (37-30), #1081 Brady (NE) (43-12), #1083 Shelton (NE) (18-8), #1098 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (26-24), LOSSES: #71 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (48-12), #456 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (54-35), #705 Arapahoe (NE) (54-32)

24Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D25-43-1 (2nd)5-49.210.139-41
WINS: #652 Mead (NE) (50-30), #917 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (54-20), #1033 Pawnee City (NE) (50-22), #1319 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (56-14), #1492 Weeping Water (NE) (50-6), LOSSES: #132 Bloomfield (NE) (62-8), #204 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (48-8), #402 Giltner (NE) (56-22), #405 Friend (NE) (44-40)

25North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D23-62-3 (4th)2-68.321.757-32
WINS: #654 Boyd County [West Boyd/Lynch] (Spencer, NE) (42-22), #750 Stuart (NE) (32-6), #1363 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (54-16), LOSSES: #71 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (60-12), #101 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (64-0), #132 Bloomfield (NE) (68-14), #298 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (26-20), #328 Osmond (NE) (52-14), #511 Loomis (NE) (42-34)

26Sterling (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D22-72-2 (3rd)2-58.331.262-28
WINS: #1033 Pawnee City (NE) (26-14), #1319 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (52-6), LOSSES: #35 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (61-8), #48 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (40-22), #96 Osceola (NE) (67-30), #204 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (46-14), #220 Lourdes Central Catholic (Nebraska City, NE) (42-20), #402 Johnson-Brock (Johnson, NE) (30-2), #405 Friend (NE) (58-28)

27Mead (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D24-52-2 (3rd)4-57.414.448-35
WINS: #917 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (43-12), #1134 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (63-0), #1175 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (57-6), #1492 Weeping Water (NE) (44-18), LOSSES: #35 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (60-8), #96 Osceola (NE) (58-3), #204 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (50-14), #405 Friend (NE) (42-14), #626 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (50-30)

28Allen (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D24-52-3 (4th)4-57.414.442-41
WINS: #1055 Wausa (NE) (47-20), #1168 Winside (NE) (37-6), #1175 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (80-20), #1363 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (66-6), LOSSES: #48 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (54-13), #205 Wynot (NE) (40-14), #298 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (50-18), #318 Randolph (NE) (54-14), #810 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (16-14)

29Arapahoe (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D26-34-1 (2nd)6-34.61.642-41
WINS: #601 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (54-32), #777 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (76-66), #942 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (26-6), #1102 Axtell (NE) (72-66), #1218 Wallace (NE) (54-28), #1585 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (56-7), LOSSES: #214 Blue Hill (NE) (24-18), #374 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (58-26), #511 Loomis (NE) (60-28)

30Paxton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 10 (8 Man)D25-43-2 (3rd)5-33.24.839-42
WINS: #780 Crawford (NE) (62-48), #1163 Maxwell (NE) (51-21), #1218 Wallace (NE) (43-6), #1238 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (56-14), #1454 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (68-22), LOSSES: #122 Mullen (NE) (60-14), #214 Blue Hill (NE) (43-14), #456 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (56-6), #709 Sutherland (NE) (48-25)

31Stuart (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D23-51-4 (5th)3-5213.638-38
WINS: #1055 Wausa (NE) (32-8), #1098 Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE) (46-26), #1363 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (64-26), LOSSES: #71 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (62-8), #132 Bloomfield (NE) (62-32), #298 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (36-6), #328 Osmond (NE) (43-12), #638 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (32-6)

32Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D25-43-2 (3rd)5-40.5-1.939-40
WINS: #942 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (44-0), #1081 Brady (NE) (56-36), #1163 Maxwell (NE) (66-45), #1218 Wallace (NE) (60-30), #1585 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (80-16), LOSSES: #298 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (54-6), #511 Loomis (NE) (32-20), #601 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (37-30), #705 Arapahoe (NE) (76-66)

33Crawford (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 10 (8 Man)D24-52-3 (4th)2-40.45.142-38
WINS: #1238 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (56-50), #1415 Morrill (NE) (48-0), #1454 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (57-14), #1560 Edgemont (SD) (44-0), LOSSES: #122 Mullen (NE) (61-22), #122 Mullen (NE) (70-6), #383 Hemingford (NE) (42-24), #456 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (52-34), #729 Paxton (NE) (62-48)

34Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D24-53-2 (3rd)4-4-0.518.944-40
WINS: #652 Allen (NE) (16-14), #1055 Wausa (NE) (55-36), #1134 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (42-20), #1168 Winside (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #107 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (56-12), #107 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (56-6), #205 Wynot (NE) (58-6), #318 Randolph (NE) (68-28), #671 Hartington-Newcastle (Hartington, NE) (54-18)

35Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D24-41-3 (4th)2-4-5.5-1.531-41
WINS: #1033 Pawnee City (NE) (56-34), #1340 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (52-48), #1359 McCool Junction (NE) (38-6), #1492 Weeping Water (NE) (66-34), LOSSES: #35 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (60-18), #405 Friend (NE) (34-28), #626 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (54-20), #652 Mead (NE) (43-12)

36Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D25-42-3 (4th)5-4-6.8-238-43
WINS: #1218 Wallace (NE) (47-19), #1238 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (19-14), #1256 Stapleton (NE) (27-0), #1454 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (61-30), #1585 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (59-8), LOSSES: #71 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (46-14), #511 Loomis (NE) (62-29), #705 Arapahoe (NE) (26-6), #777 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (44-0)

37Pawnee City (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D22-61-3 (4th)2-6-11.611.242-34
WINS: #1319 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (50-30), #1492 Weeping Water (NE) (50-0), LOSSES: #35 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (67-0), #48 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (50-0), #405 Friend (NE) (66-18), #626 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (50-22), #638 Sterling (NE) (26-14), #917 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (56-34)

38Wausa (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D21-71-4 (5th)1-7-12.712.540-33
WINS: #1168 Winside (NE) (56-16), LOSSES: #205 Wynot (NE) (62-14), #298 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (64-24), #318 Randolph (NE) (66-6), #515 Fullerton (NE) (60-16), #652 Allen (NE) (47-20), #750 Stuart (NE) (32-8), #810 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (55-36)

39Brady (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D21-71-3 (t 3rd)1-6-13.813.945-29
WINS: #1256 Stapleton (NE) (77-32), LOSSES: #101 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (68-14), #122 Mullen (NE) (78-18), #303 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (62-6), #530 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (78-40), #601 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (43-12), #777 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (56-36), #1163 Maxwell (NE) (56-49)

40Shelton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D21-71-3 (4th)1-7-13.916.545-29
WINS: #1102 Axtell (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #204 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (68-16), #214 Blue Hill (NE) (55-8), #402 Giltner (NE) (60-34), #511 Loomis (NE) (44-0), #515 Fullerton (NE) (50-14), #598 Pleasanton (NE) (40-0), #601 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (18-8)

41Greeley-Wolbach/North Loup-Scotia (Greeley, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 6 (8 Man)D20-80-4 (5th)0-7-15.118.543-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #71 Twin Loup [Sargent/Loup County] (Sargent, NE) (58-0), #374 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (51-28), #490 Nebraska Lutheran (Waco, NE) (64-20), #515 Fullerton (NE) (28-6), #530 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (42-14), #598 Pleasanton (NE) (50-12), #601 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (Sumner, NE) (26-24), #750 Stuart (NE) (46-26)

42Axtell (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 7 (8 Man)D20-80-4 (5th)0-8-15.221.851-26
WINS: none, LOSSES: #48 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (66-14), #204 Lawrence-Nelson (Nelson, NE) (60-34), #214 Blue Hill (NE) (46-6), #402 Giltner (NE) (61-24), #511 Loomis (NE) (42-28), #598 Pleasanton (NE) (78-28), #705 Arapahoe (NE) (72-66), #1083 Shelton (NE) (2-0)

43Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D21-70-4 (5th)1-7-16.616.444-31
WINS: #1168 Winside (NE) (44-34), LOSSES: #96 Osceola (NE) (71-30), #107 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (80-16), #132 Bloomfield (NE) (62-20), #515 Fullerton (NE) (41-6), #652 Mead (NE) (63-0), #810 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (42-20), #1175 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (52-44)

44Maxwell (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D22-61-3 (t 3rd)2-6-19-0.534-38
WINS: #1081 Brady (NE) (56-49), #1585 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (59-0), LOSSES: #101 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (68-6), #456 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (44-30), #530 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (62-22), #729 Paxton (NE) (51-21), #777 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (66-45), #1256 Stapleton (NE) (80-53)

45Winside (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 4 (8 Man)D21-70-5 (6th)1-7-19.63.230-41
WINS: #1363 Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE) (38-6), LOSSES: #205 Wynot (NE) (2-0), #318 Randolph (NE) (36-0), #515 Fullerton (NE) (52-20), #652 Allen (NE) (37-6), #810 Emerson-Hubbard (Emerson, NE) (2-0), #1055 Wausa (NE) (56-16), #1134 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (44-34)

46Cedar Bluffs (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 3 (8 Man)D23-51-3 (4th)2-5-205.232-40
WINS: #1134 Scribner-Snyder (Scribner, NE) (52-44), #1340 Omaha Christian Academy (Omaha, NE) (66-62), #1492 Weeping Water (NE) (34-14), LOSSES: #96 Osceola (NE) (80-6), #107 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (82-14), #515 Fullerton (NE) (52-14), #652 Allen (NE) (80-20), #652 Mead (NE) (57-6)

47Wallace (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D22-61-4 (5th)2-5-22.2-3.940-32
WINS: #1238 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (36-28), #1585 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (56-8), LOSSES: #303 Medicine Valley (Curtis, NE) (68-14), #511 Loomis (NE) (38-0), #705 Arapahoe (NE) (54-28), #729 Paxton (NE) (43-6), #777 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (60-30), #942 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (47-19)

48Leyton (Dalton, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 10 (8 Man)D22-61-4 (5th)1-6-23.5-3.934-37
WINS: #1415 Morrill (NE) (46-16), #1454 Creek Valley (Chappell, NE) (32-22), LOSSES: #122 Mullen (NE) (72-12), #456 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (48-6), #729 Paxton (NE) (56-14), #780 Crawford (NE) (56-50), #942 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (19-14), #1218 Wallace (NE) (36-28)

49Stapleton (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 9 (8 Man)D22-61-3 (t 3rd)2-6-24.51.735-39
WINS: #1163 Maxwell (NE) (80-53), #1585 Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE) (58-30), LOSSES: #101 Sandhills/Thedford (Dunning, NE) (69-12), #374 Ansley/Litchfield (Ansley, NE) (52-20), #456 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (74-28), #530 Anselmo-Merna (Merna, NE) (82-26), #942 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (27-0), #1081 Brady (NE) (77-32)

50Meridian (Daykin, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 1 (8 Man)D21-70-4 (5th)1-6-29.11242-36
WINS: #1492 Weeping Water (NE) (62-22), LOSSES: #35 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (58-6), #48 Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE) (83-22), #214 Blue Hill (NE) (54-6), #626 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (56-14), #638 Sterling (NE) (52-6), #1033 Pawnee City (NE) (50-30), #1359 McCool Junction (NE) (60-26)

51Elkhorn Valley (Tilden, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 5 (8 Man)D20-80-5 (6th)0-8-32.119.242-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #107 St. Francis (Humphrey, NE) (76-0), #132 Bloomfield (NE) (102-21), #298 St. Mary's (O'Neill, NE) (63-0), #328 Osmond (NE) (53-0), #638 North Central [Rock County/Keya Paha County] (Bassett, NE) (54-16), #652 Allen (NE) (66-6), #750 Stuart (NE) (64-26), #1168 Winside (NE) (38-6)

52Creek Valley (Chappell, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 10 (8 Man)D20-80-5 (6th)0-6-38.710.746-30
WINS: none, LOSSES: #12 Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO) (58-0), #122 Mullen (NE) (66-12), #456 Garden County (Oshkosh, NE) (76-8), #729 Paxton (NE) (68-22), #780 Crawford (NE) (57-14), #942 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (61-30), #1238 Leyton (Dalton, NE) (32-22), #1415 Morrill (NE) (52-40)

53Weeping Water (NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 2 (8 Man)D20-80-4 (5th)0-8-42.44.738-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #35 Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE) (52-6), #405 Friend (NE) (48-8), #626 Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE) (50-6), #652 Mead (NE) (44-18), #917 Parkview Christian (Lincoln, NE) (66-34), #1033 Pawnee City (NE) (50-0), #1175 Cedar Bluffs (NE) (34-14), #1319 Meridian (Daykin, NE) (62-22)

54Hitchcock County (Trenton, NE)   trendNebraskaD2 District 8 (8 Man)D20-80-5 (6th)0-7-54-0.538-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #125 Rawlins County (Atwood, KS) (50-0), #511 Loomis (NE) (70-6), #705 Arapahoe (NE) (56-7), #777 Eustis-Farnam (Eustis, NE) (80-16), #942 Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE) (59-8), #1163 Maxwell (NE) (59-0), #1218 Wallace (NE) (56-8), #1256 Stapleton (NE) (58-30)