Jump to division:  A   B   C1   C2  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A13-06-0 (1st)13-050.318.276-58
WINS: #866 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (43-6), #1688 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (63-42), #1688 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #2114 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (55-17), #2364 Burke (Omaha, NE) (45-41), #4215 Norfolk (NE) (55-28), #4667 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-14), #5843 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (43-14), #5934 Lincoln (NE) (55-34), #7295 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (41-21), #7693 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (54-14), #10315 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (52-0), #11363 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (74-6), LOSSES: none

2Omaha North (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A12-16-0 (1st)12-140.118.180-57
WINS: #1956 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (41-21), #2364 Burke (Omaha, NE) (28-7), #2840 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (41-28), #2840 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (49-19), #3241 Kearney (NE) (54-14), #3567 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (42-0), #4557 Grand Island (NE) (56-21), #5745 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (34-7), #7090 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (57-10), #8265 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (30-0), #8931 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (47-0), #10315 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (52-0), LOSSES: #318 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (43-6)

3Millard West (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A8-36-0 (1st)8-331.514.562-51
WINS: #4667 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (31-3), #4667 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-10), #5934 Lincoln (NE) (68-27), #7090 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (49-0), #8265 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (48-3), #8931 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (56-6), #10052 North Platte (NE) (54-7), #13660 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (69-7), LOSSES: #318 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (63-42), #318 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (21-14), #1956 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (26-21)

4Millard North (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A9-26-0 (1st)9-229.610.359-55
WINS: #1688 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (26-21), #2114 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (49-12), #3241 Kearney (NE) (27-13), #5843 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (52-14), #7380 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (52-21), #8931 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (49-10), #9843 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (70-10), #12037 Fremont (NE) (59-0), #13420 Benson (Omaha, NE) (63-0), LOSSES: #866 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (41-21), #2114 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-21)

5Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A9-35-1 (2nd)9-328.516.171-52
WINS: #1956 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (35-21), #3241 Kearney (NE) (49-42), #4215 Norfolk (NE) (35-31), #4667 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (30-7), #5843 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (38-3), #7380 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (45-28), #9843 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (56-12), #12037 Fremont (NE) (49-0), #13420 Benson (Omaha, NE) (47-0), LOSSES: #318 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (55-17), #1956 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (49-12), #2364 Burke (Omaha, NE) (38-37)

6Burke (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A8-35-1 (2nd)8-326.614.968-48
WINS: #2114 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (38-37), #4215 Norfolk (NE) (38-21), #5745 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (42-14), #5843 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #7295 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (32-0), #7693 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (35-13), #8265 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (38-0), #11363 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (51-0), LOSSES: #318 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (45-41), #866 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (28-7), #2840 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (27-24)

7Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A7-53-3 (4th)7-523.618.477-48
WINS: #2364 Burke (Omaha, NE) (27-24), #3567 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (24-21), #4215 Norfolk (NE) (21-17), #5745 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (14-6), #8931 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (45-0), #9843 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (34-3), #10315 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (49-14), LOSSES: #866 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (41-28), #866 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (49-19), #3241 Kearney (NE) (20-17), #3567 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #4557 Grand Island (NE) (21-14)

8Kearney (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A8-34-2 (3rd)8-321.410.858-55
WINS: #2840 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (20-17), #4557 Grand Island (NE) (17-0), #4557 Grand Island (NE) (26-14), #7380 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (17-14), #9843 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (44-14), #10052 North Platte (NE) (34-7), #12037 Fremont (NE) (47-7), #13420 Benson (Omaha, NE) (52-10), LOSSES: #866 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (54-14), #1956 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (27-13), #2114 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (49-42)

9Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A8-25-1 (2nd)8-219.6947-56
WINS: #2840 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (17-14), #4557 Grand Island (NE) (27-20), #5745 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (38-19), #7090 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (41-24), #8931 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #9843 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (48-21), #10315 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (28-0), #11363 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #866 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (42-0), #2840 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (24-21)

10Norfolk (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A6-44-2 (3rd)6-416.311.252-51
WINS: #5843 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #7295 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (27-13), #7693 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (45-16), #10315 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (42-14), #11363 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (58-6), #12037 Fremont (NE) (45-8), LOSSES: #318 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (55-28), #2114 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (35-31), #2364 Burke (Omaha, NE) (38-21), #2840 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (21-17)

11Grand Island (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A6-44-2 (3rd)6-414.512.155-48
WINS: #2840 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (21-14), #5745 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (35-20), #7693 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (28-13), #8931 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (41-15), #10052 North Platte (NE) (34-7), #10315 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (41-6), LOSSES: #866 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (56-21), #3241 Kearney (NE) (17-0), #3241 Kearney (NE) (26-14), #3567 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (27-20)

12Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A6-45-1 (2nd)6-413.91355-48
WINS: #5934 Lincoln (NE) (34-27), #7090 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (27-7), #7380 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (31-28), #8265 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (42-7), #10052 North Platte (NE) (27-7), #13660 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (58-0), LOSSES: #318 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (35-14), #1688 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (35-10), #1688 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (31-3), #2114 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (30-7)

13Pius X (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A5-52-4 (5th)5-59.113.754-48
WINS: #5934 Lincoln (NE) (31-13), #7295 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (20-7), #7380 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (35-28), #8931 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (31-14), #10315 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (23-0), LOSSES: #866 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (34-7), #2364 Burke (Omaha, NE) (42-14), #2840 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (14-6), #3567 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (38-19), #4557 Grand Island (NE) (35-20)

14Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A5-53-3 (4th)5-58.714.957-45
WINS: #7295 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (24-21), #7693 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (38-33), #8265 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (31-20), #8931 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (41-21), #11363 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (66-5), LOSSES: #318 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (43-14), #1956 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (52-14), #2114 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (38-3), #2364 Burke (Omaha, NE) (28-21), #4215 Norfolk (NE) (28-21)

15Lincoln (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A5-54-2 (3rd)5-58.3945-54
WINS: #7090 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (27-9), #8265 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (38-14), #10052 North Platte (NE) (55-24), #12037 Fremont (NE) (48-0), #13660 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (57-12), LOSSES: #318 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (55-34), #1688 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (68-27), #4667 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (34-27), #5745 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (31-13), #7693 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (22-21)

16Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A4-62-4 (5th)4-63.110.650-49
WINS: #7295 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (42-35), #7380 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (16-7), #10052 North Platte (NE) (27-6), #13660 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #866 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (57-10), #1688 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (49-0), #3567 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (41-24), #4667 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (27-7), #5934 Lincoln (NE) (27-9), #8265 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (19-14)

17North Star (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A3-62-4 (5th)3-62.29.948-43
WINS: #7693 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (14-7), #9843 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (34-24), #11363 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (49-12), LOSSES: #318 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (41-21), #2364 Burke (Omaha, NE) (32-0), #4215 Norfolk (NE) (27-13), #5745 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (20-7), #5843 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (24-21), #7090 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (42-35)

18Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A3-63-3 (4th)3-61.94.745-46
WINS: #9843 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (55-20), #12037 Fremont (NE) (56-27), #13420 Benson (Omaha, NE) (62-21), LOSSES: #1956 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (52-21), #2114 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (45-28), #3241 Kearney (NE) (17-14), #4667 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (31-28), #5745 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (35-28), #7090 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (16-7)

19Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A3-61-5 (6th)3-60.68.549-42
WINS: #5934 Lincoln (NE) (22-21), #11363 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (51-9), #13420 Benson (Omaha, NE) (43-0), LOSSES: #318 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (54-14), #2364 Burke (Omaha, NE) (35-13), #4215 Norfolk (NE) (45-16), #4557 Grand Island (NE) (28-13), #5843 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (38-33), #7295 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (14-7)

20Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A3-63-3 (4th)3-6-1.59.650-43
WINS: #7090 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (19-14), #10052 North Platte (NE) (31-28), #13660 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (49-8), LOSSES: #866 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (30-0), #1688 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (48-3), #2364 Burke (Omaha, NE) (38-0), #4667 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (42-7), #5843 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (31-20), #5934 Lincoln (NE) (38-14)

21Millard South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A1-81-5 (6th)1-8-4.518.461-35
WINS: #10315 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (39-36), LOSSES: #866 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (47-0), #1688 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (56-6), #1956 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (49-10), #2840 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (45-0), #3567 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (35-14), #4557 Grand Island (NE) (41-15), #5745 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (31-14), #5843 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (41-21)

22Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A2-72-4 (5th)2-7-8.78.149-43
WINS: #12037 Fremont (NE) (55-33), #13420 Benson (Omaha, NE) (47-13), LOSSES: #1956 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (70-10), #2114 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (56-12), #2840 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (34-3), #3241 Kearney (NE) (44-14), #3567 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (48-21), #7295 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (34-24), #7380 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (55-20)

23North Platte (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A2-71-5 (6th)2-7-9.73.841-48
WINS: #12037 Fremont (NE) (42-7), #13660 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (59-12), LOSSES: #1688 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (54-7), #3241 Kearney (NE) (34-7), #4557 Grand Island (NE) (34-7), #4667 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (27-7), #5934 Lincoln (NE) (55-24), #7090 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (27-6), #8265 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (31-28)

24Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 4A1-80-6 (7th)1-8-1114.858-38
WINS: #13660 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (39-6), LOSSES: #318 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (52-0), #866 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (52-0), #2840 Lincoln East (Lincoln, NE) (49-14), #3567 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (28-0), #4215 Norfolk (NE) (42-14), #4557 Grand Island (NE) (41-6), #5745 Pius X (Lincoln, NE) (23-0), #8931 Millard South (Omaha, NE) (39-36)

25Omaha South (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A2-70-6 (7th)2-7-16.86.147-43
WINS: #13420 Benson (Omaha, NE) (38-6), #13660 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (41-38), LOSSES: #318 Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE) (74-6), #2364 Burke (Omaha, NE) (51-0), #3567 Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE) (49-0), #4215 Norfolk (NE) (58-6), #5843 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (66-5), #7295 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (49-12), #7693 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (51-9)

26Fremont (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A1-81-5 (6th)1-8-21645-45
WINS: #13420 Benson (Omaha, NE) (41-7), LOSSES: #1956 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (59-0), #2114 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (49-0), #3241 Kearney (NE) (47-7), #4215 Norfolk (NE) (45-8), #5934 Lincoln (NE) (48-0), #7380 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (56-27), #9843 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (55-33), #10052 North Platte (NE) (42-7)

27Benson (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 3A1-80-6 (7th)1-8-33.2037-51
WINS: #13660 Bryan (Omaha, NE) (43-28), LOSSES: #1956 Millard North (Omaha, NE) (63-0), #2114 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (47-0), #3241 Kearney (NE) (52-10), #7380 Papillion-LaVista (Papillion, NE) (62-21), #7693 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (43-0), #9843 Lincoln Northeast (Lincoln, NE) (47-13), #11363 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (38-6), #12037 Fremont (NE) (41-7)

28Bryan (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 2A0-90-6 (7th)0-9-35.7-1.732-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1688 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (69-7), #4667 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (58-0), #5934 Lincoln (NE) (57-12), #7090 Lincoln Southwest (Lincoln, NE) (49-0), #8265 Omaha Central (Omaha, NE) (49-8), #10052 North Platte (NE) (59-12), #10315 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (39-6), #11363 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (41-38), #13420 Benson (Omaha, NE) (43-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B13-03-0 (1st)13-052.824.381-57
WINS: #658 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (33-24), #658 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (34-32), #896 Gretna (NE) (37-27), #1133 McCook (NE) (42-41), #2003 Elkhorn (NE) (45-7), #2349 Aurora (NE) (42-13), #3195 York (NE) (34-3), #3396 Blair (NE) (40-7), #5503 Ralston (NE) (28-3), #5585 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (55-7), #7415 Plattsmouth (NE) (55-7), #7443 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (42-13), #8584 Seward (NE) (53-14), LOSSES: none

2Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B10-33-0 (1st)10-343.228.891-48
WINS: #896 Gretna (NE) (30-7), #896 Gretna (NE) (30-20), #1654 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-28), #3620 Columbus (NE) (49-10), #3996 Crete (NE) (42-32), #4464 Bennington (NE) (35-0), #4464 Bennington (NE) (47-20), #4877 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (38-3), #5503 Ralston (NE) (21-14), #5585 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (49-14), LOSSES: #240 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) (34-32), #240 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) (33-24), #2003 Elkhorn (NE) (31-15)

3Gretna (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B9-32-1 (2nd)9-339.826.284-46
WINS: #1654 Norris (Firth, NE) (21-18), #2003 Elkhorn (NE) (27-9), #2275 Beatrice (NE) (48-21), #3396 Blair (NE) (26-6), #3996 Crete (NE) (35-14), #4464 Bennington (NE) (56-7), #4877 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (43-7), #4877 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (35-10), #7443 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #240 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) (37-27), #658 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (30-20), #658 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (30-7)

4McCook (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 7B10-23-0 (1st)10-23715.164-55
WINS: #2349 Aurora (NE) (23-13), #3137 Scottsbluff (NE) (17-15), #3396 Blair (NE) (38-0), #5316 Hastings (NE) (47-0), #5634 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (48-7), #6009 Alliance (NE) (34-0), #7630 Sidney (NE) (42-0), #8129 Holdrege (NE) (36-7), #10732 Lexington (NE) (56-0), #12201 Gering (NE) (60-6), LOSSES: #240 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) (42-41), #3195 York (NE) (20-11)

5Norris (Firth, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B8-33-0 (1st)8-331.91953-57
WINS: #2003 Elkhorn (NE) (42-24), #2275 Beatrice (NE) (26-22), #3996 Crete (NE) (31-14), #6724 Waverly (NE) (48-13), #7148 Nebraska City (NE) (49-0), #7415 Plattsmouth (NE) (41-21), #8584 Seward (NE) (35-0), #11100 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (46-6), LOSSES: #658 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (35-28), #896 Gretna (NE) (21-18), #3620 Columbus (NE) (24-21)

6Elkhorn (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B7-31-2 (3rd)7-329.224.965-42
WINS: #658 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (31-15), #2275 Beatrice (NE) (42-7), #3396 Blair (NE) (49-42), #3996 Crete (NE) (28-20), #6724 Waverly (NE) (34-10), #7415 Plattsmouth (NE) (21-3), #7443 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (35-7), LOSSES: #240 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) (45-7), #896 Gretna (NE) (27-9), #1654 Norris (Firth, NE) (42-24)

7Beatrice (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B8-32-1 (2nd)8-327.317.953-55
WINS: #3620 Columbus (NE) (54-31), #3996 Crete (NE) (31-21), #4877 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (40-7), #5503 Ralston (NE) (47-21), #5585 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (28-17), #6724 Waverly (NE) (49-14), #7148 Nebraska City (NE) (46-6), #9965 South Sioux City (NE) (49-13), LOSSES: #896 Gretna (NE) (48-21), #1654 Norris (Firth, NE) (26-22), #2003 Elkhorn (NE) (42-7)

8Aurora (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 6B8-33-0 (1st)8-326.818.859-51
WINS: #3195 York (NE) (24-7), #3195 York (NE) (15-14), #3996 Crete (NE) (43-29), #5634 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (23-10), #6724 Waverly (NE) (21-13), #7630 Sidney (NE) (52-12), #8584 Seward (NE) (48-6), #12201 Gering (NE) (26-0), LOSSES: #240 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) (42-13), #1133 McCook (NE) (23-13), #3137 Scottsbluff (NE) (28-13)

9Scottsbluff (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 8B8-23-0 (1st)8-221.99.146-52
WINS: #2349 Aurora (NE) (28-13), #5316 Hastings (NE) (21-13), #5634 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (35-7), #6009 Alliance (NE) (20-14), #7630 Sidney (NE) (56-21), #8129 Holdrege (NE) (42-28), #10732 Lexington (NE) (56-0), #12201 Gering (NE) (63-6), LOSSES: #1133 McCook (NE) (17-15), #3396 Blair (NE) (38-35)

10York (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 6B7-32-1 (2nd)7-321.712.351-51
WINS: #1133 McCook (NE) (20-11), #5634 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (49-28), #7630 Sidney (NE) (42-7), #8129 Holdrege (NE) (58-14), #8584 Seward (NE) (38-21), #10732 Lexington (NE) (35-0), #13173 Schuyler (NE) (64-0), LOSSES: #240 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) (34-3), #2349 Aurora (NE) (24-7), #2349 Aurora (NE) (15-14)

11Blair (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 5B6-52-1 (2nd)6-520.518.766-47
WINS: #3137 Scottsbluff (NE) (38-35), #4464 Bennington (NE) (40-19), #7148 Nebraska City (NE) (35-14), #7415 Plattsmouth (NE) (13-3), #9965 South Sioux City (NE) (35-10), #13173 Schuyler (NE) (42-7), LOSSES: #240 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) (40-7), #896 Gretna (NE) (26-6), #1133 McCook (NE) (38-0), #2003 Elkhorn (NE) (49-42), #3620 Columbus (NE) (31-21)

12Columbus (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 5B7-33-0 (1st)7-319.313.949-53
WINS: #1654 Norris (Firth, NE) (24-21), #3396 Blair (NE) (31-21), #4464 Bennington (NE) (52-49), #5503 Ralston (NE) (24-23), #5634 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (18-0), #9965 South Sioux City (NE) (44-7), #13173 Schuyler (NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #658 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (49-10), #2275 Beatrice (NE) (54-31), #6724 Waverly (NE) (17-14)

13Crete (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B3-61-2 (3rd)3-617.422.455-40
WINS: #6724 Waverly (NE) (13-7), #7415 Plattsmouth (NE) (41-14), #8584 Seward (NE) (34-31), LOSSES: #658 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (42-32), #896 Gretna (NE) (35-14), #1654 Norris (Firth, NE) (31-14), #2003 Elkhorn (NE) (28-20), #2275 Beatrice (NE) (31-21), #2349 Aurora (NE) (43-29)

14Bennington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B5-52-1 (2nd)5-51520.755-50
WINS: #4877 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (26-14), #5503 Ralston (NE) (21-16), #6724 Waverly (NE) (26-20), #7415 Plattsmouth (NE) (34-15), #11100 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (20-0), LOSSES: #658 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (35-0), #658 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (47-20), #896 Gretna (NE) (56-7), #3396 Blair (NE) (40-19), #3620 Columbus (NE) (52-49)

15Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B5-51-2 (3rd)5-512.917.553-51
WINS: #5503 Ralston (NE) (28-6), #5585 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (31-23), #7148 Nebraska City (NE) (22-21), #9965 South Sioux City (NE) (21-7), #13173 Schuyler (NE) (55-21), LOSSES: #658 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (38-3), #896 Gretna (NE) (35-10), #896 Gretna (NE) (43-7), #2275 Beatrice (NE) (40-7), #4464 Bennington (NE) (26-14)

16Hastings (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 7B6-32-1 (2nd)6-310.9-0.130-55
WINS: #6009 Alliance (NE) (42-0), #8129 Holdrege (NE) (27-22), #8584 Seward (NE) (35-28), #10732 Lexington (NE) (38-10), #12201 Gering (NE) (42-6), #13173 Schuyler (NE) (46-3), LOSSES: #1133 McCook (NE) (47-0), #3137 Scottsbluff (NE) (21-13), #7630 Sidney (NE) (35-28)

17Ralston (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 2B3-60-3 (4th)3-610.117.355-40
WINS: #5585 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (20-17), #9965 South Sioux City (NE) (42-8), #11100 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (49-7), LOSSES: #240 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) (28-3), #658 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #2275 Beatrice (NE) (47-21), #3620 Columbus (NE) (24-23), #4464 Bennington (NE) (21-16), #4877 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (28-6)

18Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B4-62-1 (t 1st)4-69.817.151-50
WINS: #7148 Nebraska City (NE) (35-14), #7443 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (35-7), #9965 South Sioux City (NE) (38-6), #11100 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (50-20), LOSSES: #240 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) (55-7), #658 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (49-14), #2275 Beatrice (NE) (28-17), #4877 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (31-23), #5503 Ralston (NE) (20-17), #7415 Plattsmouth (NE) (17-14)

19Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 6B5-51-2 (3rd)5-59.612.549-49
WINS: #6009 Alliance (NE) (17-7), #8129 Holdrege (NE) (36-35), #8584 Seward (NE) (38-17), #10732 Lexington (NE) (55-17), #12201 Gering (NE) (34-0), LOSSES: #1133 McCook (NE) (48-7), #2349 Aurora (NE) (23-10), #3137 Scottsbluff (NE) (35-7), #3195 York (NE) (49-28), #3620 Columbus (NE) (18-0)

20Alliance (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 8B5-42-1 (2nd)4-484.939-47
WINS: #7630 Sidney (NE) (19-6), #7884 Chadron (NE) (31-14), #8129 Holdrege (NE) (34-7), #10732 Lexington (NE) (31-7), #12201 Gering (NE) (34-6), LOSSES: #1133 McCook (NE) (34-0), #3137 Scottsbluff (NE) (20-14), #5316 Hastings (NE) (42-0), #5634 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (17-7)

21Waverly (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 4B2-70-3 (4th)2-74.718.550-40
WINS: #3620 Columbus (NE) (17-14), #8584 Seward (NE) (28-25), LOSSES: #1654 Norris (Firth, NE) (48-13), #2003 Elkhorn (NE) (34-10), #2275 Beatrice (NE) (49-14), #2349 Aurora (NE) (21-13), #3996 Crete (NE) (13-7), #4464 Bennington (NE) (26-20), #7148 Nebraska City (NE) (6-0)

22Nebraska City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B3-62-1 (t 1st)3-62.810.640-49
WINS: #6724 Waverly (NE) (6-0), #7415 Plattsmouth (NE) (24-8), #11100 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (46-14), LOSSES: #1654 Norris (Firth, NE) (49-0), #2275 Beatrice (NE) (46-6), #3396 Blair (NE) (35-14), #4877 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (22-21), #5585 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (35-14), #7443 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (14-6)

23Plattsmouth (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B2-72-1 (t 1st)2-71.818.250-42
WINS: #5585 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (17-14), #11100 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (23-12), LOSSES: #240 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) (55-7), #1654 Norris (Firth, NE) (41-21), #2003 Elkhorn (NE) (21-3), #3396 Blair (NE) (13-3), #3996 Crete (NE) (41-14), #4464 Bennington (NE) (34-15), #7148 Nebraska City (NE) (24-8)

24Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B4-50-3 (4th)4-41.69.944-46
WINS: #7148 Nebraska City (NE) (14-6), #9965 South Sioux City (NE) (18-0), #11100 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (35-20), #13173 Schuyler (NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #240 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) (42-13), #896 Gretna (NE) (48-0), #2003 Elkhorn (NE) (35-7), #5585 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (35-7), #5562 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (22-21)

25Sidney (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 8B3-61-2 (3rd)3-60.91047-41
WINS: #5316 Hastings (NE) (35-28), #10732 Lexington (NE) (49-7), #12201 Gering (NE) (27-0), LOSSES: #1133 McCook (NE) (42-0), #2349 Aurora (NE) (52-12), #3137 Scottsbluff (NE) (56-21), #3195 York (NE) (42-7), #6009 Alliance (NE) (19-6), #8129 Holdrege (NE) (33-28)

26Holdrege (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 7B2-71-2 (3rd)2-6-0.912.251-37
WINS: #7630 Sidney (NE) (33-28), #10732 Lexington (NE) (28-20), LOSSES: #1133 McCook (NE) (36-7), #3137 Scottsbluff (NE) (42-28), #3195 York (NE) (58-14), #4785 Gothenburg (NE) (17-14), #5316 Hastings (NE) (27-22), #5634 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (36-35), #6009 Alliance (NE) (34-7)

27Seward (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 6B1-80-3 (4th)1-8-316.252-39
WINS: #13173 Schuyler (NE) (55-0), LOSSES: #240 Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE) (53-14), #1654 Norris (Firth, NE) (35-0), #2349 Aurora (NE) (48-6), #3195 York (NE) (38-21), #3996 Crete (NE) (34-31), #5316 Hastings (NE) (35-28), #5634 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (38-17), #6724 Waverly (NE) (28-25)

28South Sioux City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 5B2-71-2 (3rd)2-7-9.36.238-50
WINS: #11100 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (28-14), #13173 Schuyler (NE) (54-6), LOSSES: #2275 Beatrice (NE) (49-13), #3396 Blair (NE) (35-10), #3620 Columbus (NE) (44-7), #4877 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (21-7), #5503 Ralston (NE) (42-8), #5585 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (38-6), #7443 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (18-0)

29Lexington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 7B1-80-3 (4th)1-8-13.49.746-41
WINS: #12201 Gering (NE) (44-20), LOSSES: #1133 McCook (NE) (56-0), #3137 Scottsbluff (NE) (56-0), #3195 York (NE) (35-0), #5316 Hastings (NE) (38-10), #5634 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (55-17), #6009 Alliance (NE) (31-7), #7630 Sidney (NE) (49-7), #8129 Holdrege (NE) (28-20)

30Platteview (Springfield, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 1B1-80-3 (4th)1-8-15.23.731-54
WINS: #13173 Schuyler (NE) (39-0), LOSSES: #1654 Norris (Firth, NE) (46-6), #4464 Bennington (NE) (20-0), #5503 Ralston (NE) (49-7), #5585 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (50-20), #7148 Nebraska City (NE) (46-14), #7415 Plattsmouth (NE) (23-12), #7443 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (35-20), #9965 South Sioux City (NE) (28-14)

31Gering (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 8B0-90-3 (4th)0-8-2211.350-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1133 McCook (NE) (60-6), #2349 Aurora (NE) (26-0), #3137 Scottsbluff (NE) (63-6), #5316 Hastings (NE) (42-6), #5634 Grand Island Northwest (Grand Island, NE) (34-0), #6009 Alliance (NE) (34-6), #7630 Sidney (NE) (27-0), #7884 Chadron (NE) (38-0), #10732 Lexington (NE) (44-20)

32Schuyler (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 5B0-90-3 (4th)0-9-30.36.639-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3195 York (NE) (64-0), #3396 Blair (NE) (42-7), #3620 Columbus (NE) (49-0), #4877 Roncalli Catholic (Omaha, NE) (55-21), #5316 Hastings (NE) (46-3), #7443 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (49-0), #8584 Seward (NE) (55-0), #9965 South Sioux City (NE) (54-6), #11100 Platteview (Springfield, NE) (39-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1O'Neill (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C113-05-0 (1st)13-045.821.368-59
WINS: #779 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (39-22), #1166 Aquinas (David City, NE) (15-12), #1926 Boys Town (NE) (27-13), #1974 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (26-21), #3851 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (45-20), #3851 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (36-14), #3940 Ord (NE) (14-0), #4058 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (38-0), #5295 Pierce (NE) (34-14), #6251 Wayne (NE) (38-14), #7091 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (43-7), #7122 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (45-0), #11118 Madison (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: none

2Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C111-23-1 (t 1st)11-241.120.286-49
WINS: #1166 Aquinas (David City, NE) (21-14), #1718 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (41-17), #1926 Boys Town (NE) (23-12), #1974 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (14-7), #3091 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (34-14), #3570 Ogallala (NE) (62-21), #5974 Syracuse (NE) (42-0), #5974 Syracuse (NE) (49-0), #7843 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (56-0), #9869 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (49-10), #11639 David City (NE) (70-6), LOSSES: #493 O'Neill (NE) (39-22), #1856 Wahoo (NE) (21-0)

3Aquinas (David City, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C18-23-1 (t 1st)8-236.720.257-44
WINS: #1856 Wahoo (NE) (27-13), #1974 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (35-27), #3091 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (29-0), #5295 Pierce (NE) (47-14), #7122 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (24-7), #7843 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (49-6), #8864 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (48-0), #11639 David City (NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #493 O'Neill (NE) (15-12), #779 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (21-14)

4Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C110-24-0 (1st)10-131.315.565-56
WINS: #1856 Wahoo (NE) (41-25), #3091 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (33-30), #3570 Ogallala (NE) (28-21), #4785 Gothenburg (NE) (45-14), #7023 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (53-21), #7122 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (35-14), #8476 Cozad (NE) (53-14), #8661 Broken Bow (NE) (44-14), #10149 Minden (NE) (35-6), #10470 Mitchell (NE) (49-14), LOSSES: #779 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (41-17), #2516 Garden Plain (KS) (29-20)

5Wahoo (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C19-23-1 (t 1st)9-230.213.260-48
WINS: #779 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (21-0), #1974 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (23-22), #4785 Gothenburg (NE) (36-14), #5974 Syracuse (NE) (62-21), #7691 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (43-8), #7843 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (60-0), #8517 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (40-0), #11347 Louisville (NE) (44-6), #11639 David City (NE) (42-8), LOSSES: #1166 Aquinas (David City, NE) (27-13), #1718 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (41-25)

6Boys Town (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C19-33-1 (2nd)9-329.716.479-41
WINS: #2595 Arlington (NE) (25-0), #5149 Fairbury (NE) (54-34), #5562 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #5974 Syracuse (NE) (20-14), #6203 Fort Calhoun (NE) (39-20), #6958 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (41-31), #7691 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (50-40), #8864 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (28-0), #11347 Louisville (NE) (46-7), LOSSES: #493 O'Neill (NE) (27-13), #779 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (23-12), #2595 Arlington (NE) (18-6)

7Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C16-44-1 (2nd)6-429.421.362-39
WINS: #3851 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (49-22), #4058 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (41-0), #5295 Pierce (NE) (41-14), #6251 Wayne (NE) (56-35), #7091 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (56-20), #11118 Madison (NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #493 O'Neill (NE) (26-21), #779 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (14-7), #1166 Aquinas (David City, NE) (35-27), #1856 Wahoo (NE) (23-22)

8Arlington (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C110-14-0 (1st)10-125.29.448-55
WINS: #1926 Boys Town (NE) (18-6), #5295 Pierce (NE) (42-18), #5562 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (20-8), #5562 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (44-42), #6203 Fort Calhoun (NE) (34-7), #6251 Wayne (NE) (34-0), #6958 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (41-21), #7091 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (41-0), #11118 Madison (NE) (62-8), #11347 Louisville (NE) (54-13), LOSSES: #1926 Boys Town (NE) (25-0)

9Scotus (Columbus, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C16-44-1 (t 1st)6-422.22056-43
WINS: #3851 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (53-28), #4058 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (49-17), #5295 Pierce (NE) (39-26), #6251 Wayne (NE) (37-26), #7023 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (48-26), #7122 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (28-14), LOSSES: #779 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (34-14), #1166 Aquinas (David City, NE) (29-0), #1718 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (33-30), #3940 Ord (NE) (20-14)

10Ogallala (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C18-33-1 (2nd)8-319.51062-47
WINS: #4785 Gothenburg (NE) (42-35), #5598 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (33-14), #7884 Chadron (NE) (45-14), #8476 Cozad (NE) (43-12), #8654 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (42-7), #8661 Broken Bow (NE) (41-28), #10149 Minden (NE) (33-8), #10470 Mitchell (NE) (45-19), LOSSES: #779 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (62-21), #1718 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (28-21), #5598 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (33-14)

11Lakeview (Columbus, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C16-44-1 (t 1st)6-418.121.260-40
WINS: #3940 Ord (NE) (30-18), #4058 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (22-21), #6203 Fort Calhoun (NE) (19-7), #7023 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (35-21), #7122 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (42-28), #9869 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (30-14), LOSSES: #493 O'Neill (NE) (36-14), #493 O'Neill (NE) (45-20), #1974 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (49-22), #3091 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (53-28)

12Ord (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C16-33-2 (t 3rd)6-317.711.642-45
WINS: #3091 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (20-14), #4785 Gothenburg (NE) (34-31), #7023 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (29-21), #7122 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (29-20), #8661 Broken Bow (NE) (54-7), #11118 Madison (NE) (28-3), LOSSES: #493 O'Neill (NE) (14-0), #3851 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (30-18), #4058 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (43-22)

13Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C15-43-2 (t 3rd)5-41717.547-41
WINS: #3940 Ord (NE) (43-22), #5295 Pierce (NE) (27-21), #6251 Wayne (NE) (41-37), #7023 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (30-6), #7122 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (35-13), LOSSES: #493 O'Neill (NE) (38-0), #1974 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (41-0), #3091 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (49-17), #3851 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (22-21)

14Gothenburg (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C16-43-1 (2nd)5-413.411.455-43
WINS: #5598 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (35-14), #7884 Chadron (NE) (35-20), #8129 Holdrege (NE) (17-14), #8476 Cozad (NE) (42-6), #8661 Broken Bow (NE) (36-13), #10149 Minden (NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #1718 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (45-14), #1856 Wahoo (NE) (36-14), #3570 Ogallala (NE) (42-35), #3940 Ord (NE) (34-31)

15Fairbury (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C18-25-0 (1st)8-211.7-0.736-56
WINS: #5974 Syracuse (NE) (34-20), #7691 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (21-20), #8517 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (42-14), #8864 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (35-12), #9869 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (24-21), #10406 Auburn (NE) (20-0), #11639 David City (NE) (47-3), #13289 Southern (Wymore, NE) (52-14), LOSSES: #1926 Boys Town (NE) (54-34), #9030 Falls City (NE) (14-13)

16Pierce (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C13-63-2 (3rd)3-6111955-34
WINS: #6251 Wayne (NE) (28-26), #7091 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (39-6), #11118 Madison (NE) (2-0), LOSSES: #493 O'Neill (NE) (34-14), #1166 Aquinas (David City, NE) (47-14), #1974 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (41-14), #2595 Arlington (NE) (42-18), #3091 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (39-26), #4058 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (27-21)

17Concordia (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C15-41-3 (4th)4-49.88.351-36
WINS: #6958 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (38-35), #7443 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (22-21), #8517 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (28-26), #10406 Auburn (NE) (48-25), #12439 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #1926 Boys Town (NE) (21-14), #2595 Arlington (NE) (44-42), #2595 Arlington (NE) (20-8), #6203 Fort Calhoun (NE) (16-14)

18Chase County (Imperial, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C18-24-0 (1st)7-29.71.742-53
WINS: #3570 Ogallala (NE) (33-14), #7884 Chadron (NE) (21-20), #8476 Cozad (NE) (7-6), #8661 Broken Bow (NE) (16-0), #8654 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (14-0), #10149 Minden (NE) (34-0), #10470 Mitchell (NE) (37-22), #12628 Kimball (NE) (49-8), LOSSES: #3570 Ogallala (NE) (33-14), #4785 Gothenburg (NE) (35-14)

19Syracuse (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C15-54-0 (1st)5-58.212.661-42
WINS: #8864 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (12-9), #9030 Falls City (NE) (19-16), #10406 Auburn (NE) (55-7), #11347 Louisville (NE) (27-0), #12439 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (41-0), LOSSES: #779 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (49-0), #779 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (42-0), #1856 Wahoo (NE) (62-21), #1926 Boys Town (NE) (20-14), #5149 Fairbury (NE) (34-20)

20Fort Calhoun (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C15-42-2 (3rd)5-47.14.244-42
WINS: #5562 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (16-14), #6958 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (39-33), #10406 Auburn (NE) (42-12), #11347 Louisville (NE) (18-17), #12439 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (34-7), LOSSES: #1926 Boys Town (NE) (39-20), #2595 Arlington (NE) (34-7), #3851 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (19-7), #7091 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (44-33)

21Wayne (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C13-62-3 (4th)3-66.913.348-40
WINS: #7091 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (24-20), #11118 Madison (NE) (49-7), #11639 David City (NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #493 O'Neill (NE) (38-14), #1974 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (56-35), #2595 Arlington (NE) (34-0), #3091 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (37-26), #4058 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (41-37), #5295 Pierce (NE) (28-26)

22Douglas County West (Valley, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 1C14-40-4 (5th)4-43.61.738-39
WINS: #8864 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (34-12), #10406 Auburn (NE) (13-6), #11639 David City (NE) (46-17), #12439 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (29-7), LOSSES: #1926 Boys Town (NE) (41-31), #2595 Arlington (NE) (41-21), #5562 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (38-35), #6203 Fort Calhoun (NE) (39-33)

23Adams Central (Hastings, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C13-61-4 (5th)3-63.49.742-44
WINS: #7122 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (17-13), #8476 Cozad (NE) (7-6), #9869 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (35-12), LOSSES: #1718 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (53-21), #3091 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (48-26), #3851 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (35-21), #3940 Ord (NE) (29-21), #4058 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (30-6), #10149 Minden (NE) (14-12)

24West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C14-51-4 (5th)3-53.11145-41
WINS: #6203 Fort Calhoun (NE) (44-33), #7843 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (19-13), #10327 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (7-6), #11118 Madison (NE) (41-16), LOSSES: #493 O'Neill (NE) (43-7), #1974 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (56-20), #2595 Arlington (NE) (41-0), #5295 Pierce (NE) (39-6), #6251 Wayne (NE) (24-20)

25Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 6C11-80-5 (6th)1-82.92159-32
WINS: #8661 Broken Bow (NE) (21-13), LOSSES: #493 O'Neill (NE) (45-0), #1166 Aquinas (David City, NE) (24-7), #1718 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (35-14), #3091 Scotus (Columbus, NE) (28-14), #3851 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (42-28), #3940 Ord (NE) (29-20), #4058 Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE) (35-13), #7023 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (17-13)

26Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C14-43-2 (t 2nd)4-40.62.440-37
WINS: #8864 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (47-33), #9030 Falls City (NE) (48-34), #9869 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (41-27), #13289 Southern (Wymore, NE) (42-20), LOSSES: #1856 Wahoo (NE) (43-8), #1926 Boys Town (NE) (50-40), #5149 Fairbury (NE) (21-20), #8517 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (43-14)

27North Bend Central (North Bend, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C14-41-3 (4th)3-404.635-43
WINS: #11118 Madison (NE) (34-0), #11347 Louisville (NE) (19-7), #11639 David City (NE) (25-22), #12347 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (35-13), LOSSES: #779 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (56-0), #1166 Aquinas (David City, NE) (49-6), #1856 Wahoo (NE) (60-0), #7091 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (19-13)

28Chadron (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C14-52-2 (3rd)3-400.839-46
WINS: #8661 Broken Bow (NE) (41-13), #8654 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (22-14), #10470 Mitchell (NE) (28-26), #12201 Gering (NE) (38-0), LOSSES: #3570 Ogallala (NE) (45-14), #4785 Gothenburg (NE) (35-20), #5598 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (21-20), #6009 Alliance (NE) (31-14), #8476 Cozad (NE) (38-26)

29Cozad (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C13-61-3 (4th)3-6-2.56.748-40
WINS: #7884 Chadron (NE) (38-26), #8654 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (28-8), #10149 Minden (NE) (14-7), LOSSES: #1718 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (53-14), #3570 Ogallala (NE) (43-12), #4785 Gothenburg (NE) (42-6), #5598 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (7-6), #7023 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (7-6), #8661 Broken Bow (NE) (41-7)

30Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C14-53-2 (t 2nd)4-4-2.70.443-39
WINS: #7691 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (43-14), #9030 Falls City (NE) (20-14), #9869 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (32-26), #13289 Southern (Wymore, NE) (72-33), LOSSES: #1856 Wahoo (NE) (40-0), #5149 Fairbury (NE) (42-14), #5562 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (28-26), #7601 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (28-14), #8864 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (35-21)

31Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C14-51-3 (4th)1-4-3.3-3.645-42
WINS: #10470 Mitchell (NE) (46-14), #11550 Bridgeport (NE) (26-6), #12524 Bennett County (Martin, SD) (36-0), #12628 Kimball (NE) (52-26), LOSSES: #3493 Valentine (NE) (19-0), #3570 Ogallala (NE) (42-7), #5598 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (14-0), #7884 Chadron (NE) (22-14), #8476 Cozad (NE) (28-8)

32Broken Bow (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C12-72-2 (3rd)2-7-3.39.149-39
WINS: #8476 Cozad (NE) (41-7), #10149 Minden (NE) (24-0), LOSSES: #1718 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (44-14), #3570 Ogallala (NE) (41-28), #3940 Ord (NE) (54-7), #4785 Gothenburg (NE) (36-13), #5598 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (16-0), #7122 Grand Island Central Catholic (Grand Island, NE) (21-13), #7884 Chadron (NE) (41-13)

33Raymond Central (Raymond, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C13-63-2 (t 2nd)3-6-4.25.345-40
WINS: #8517 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (35-21), #9869 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (32-31), #13289 Southern (Wymore, NE) (37-6), LOSSES: #1166 Aquinas (David City, NE) (48-0), #1926 Boys Town (NE) (28-0), #5149 Fairbury (NE) (35-12), #5974 Syracuse (NE) (12-9), #6958 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (34-12), #7691 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (47-33)

34Falls City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C14-42-2 (t 2nd)4-4-5-8.228-45
WINS: #5149 Fairbury (NE) (14-13), #11347 Louisville (NE) (36-7), #12439 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (50-19), #13289 Southern (Wymore, NE) (35-12), LOSSES: #5974 Syracuse (NE) (19-16), #7691 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (48-34), #8517 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (20-14), #10406 Auburn (NE) (15-14)

35Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C12-71-4 (5th)2-7-8.8241-45
WINS: #11639 David City (NE) (33-7), #13289 Southern (Wymore, NE) (41-6), LOSSES: #779 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (49-10), #3851 Lakeview (Columbus, NE) (30-14), #5149 Fairbury (NE) (24-21), #7023 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (35-12), #7691 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (41-27), #8517 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (32-26), #8864 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (32-31)

36Minden (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 7C13-60-4 (5th)1-6-10.2345-43
WINS: #7023 Adams Central (Hastings, NE) (14-12), #12063 Gibbon (NE) (6-0), #12285 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (21-8), LOSSES: #1718 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (35-6), #3570 Ogallala (NE) (33-8), #4785 Gothenburg (NE) (41-0), #5598 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (34-0), #8476 Cozad (NE) (14-7), #8661 Broken Bow (NE) (24-0)

37Auburn (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C13-62-2 (t 2nd)3-6-11.5-435-46
WINS: #9030 Falls City (NE) (15-14), #11347 Louisville (NE) (39-27), #13289 Southern (Wymore, NE) (42-13), LOSSES: #5149 Fairbury (NE) (20-0), #5562 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (48-25), #5974 Syracuse (NE) (55-7), #6203 Fort Calhoun (NE) (42-12), #6958 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (13-6), #12439 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (28-14)

38Mitchell (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 8C13-60-4 (5th)0-5-11.9-0.348-41
WINS: #11550 Bridgeport (NE) (41-36), #12628 Kimball (NE) (46-30), #12887 Bayard (NE) (35-14), LOSSES: #1718 Kearney Catholic (Kearney, NE) (49-14), #3570 Ogallala (NE) (45-19), #5598 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (37-22), #5599 Pine Bluffs (WY) (40-7), #7884 Chadron (NE) (28-26), #8654 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (46-14)

39Madison (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 5C10-80-5 (6th)0-8-15.417.449-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #493 O'Neill (NE) (2-0), #1974 Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE) (54-0), #2595 Arlington (NE) (62-8), #3940 Ord (NE) (28-3), #5295 Pierce (NE) (2-0), #6251 Wayne (NE) (49-7), #7091 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (41-16), #7843 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (34-0)

40Louisville (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C11-81-3 (t 4th)1-8-16.76.751-36
WINS: #12439 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (33-13), LOSSES: #1856 Wahoo (NE) (44-6), #1926 Boys Town (NE) (46-7), #2595 Arlington (NE) (54-13), #5974 Syracuse (NE) (27-0), #6203 Fort Calhoun (NE) (18-17), #7843 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (19-7), #9030 Falls City (NE) (36-7), #10406 Auburn (NE) (39-27)

41David City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 4C11-80-4 (5th)1-8-18.410.851-36
WINS: #12439 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (40-35), LOSSES: #779 Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE) (70-6), #1166 Aquinas (David City, NE) (56-0), #1856 Wahoo (NE) (42-8), #5149 Fairbury (NE) (47-3), #6251 Wayne (NE) (48-0), #6958 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (46-17), #7843 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (25-22), #9869 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (33-7)

42Conestoga (Murray, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 2C12-71-3 (t 4th)1-7-23.7-7.828-52
WINS: #10406 Auburn (NE) (28-14), #14321 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (32-0), LOSSES: #5562 Concordia (Omaha, NE) (49-0), #5974 Syracuse (NE) (41-0), #6203 Fort Calhoun (NE) (34-7), #6958 Douglas County West (Valley, NE) (29-7), #9030 Falls City (NE) (50-19), #11347 Louisville (NE) (33-13), #11639 David City (NE) (40-35)

43Southern (Wymore, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC1 District 3C11-80-5 (6th)0-7-31.5-9.333-47
WINS: #14321 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (31-0), LOSSES: #5149 Fairbury (NE) (52-14), #7691 Ashland-Greenwood (Ashland, NE) (42-20), #8517 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (72-33), #8864 Raymond Central (Raymond, NE) (37-6), #9030 Falls City (NE) (35-12), #9869 Milford/Dorchester (Milford, NE) (41-6), #10406 Auburn (NE) (42-13), #11269 Freeman (Adams, NE) (31-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C213-04-0 (1st)13-043.95.863-67
WINS: #1622 Crofton (NE) (20-0), #1912 Yutan (NE) (19-6), #1912 Yutan (NE) (35-15), #2950 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (27-0), #3454 Stanton (NE) (21-6), #8526 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (49-14), #8810 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (42-0), #9632 Palmyra (NE) (53-14), #11269 Freeman (Adams, NE) (56-0), #11857 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (49-0), #13737 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (49-0), #13792 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (59-0), #14321 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (42-0), LOSSES: none

2Battle Creek (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C29-33-2 (3rd)9-332.218.386-42
WINS: #1622 Crofton (NE) (14-0), #1912 Yutan (NE) (20-14), #3499 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (21-12), #3499 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (49-21), #4550 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (49-6), #4924 Central City (NE) (42-8), #6161 Ponca (NE) (35-14), #6999 Sutton (NE) (35-0), #7154 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (48-13), LOSSES: #1622 Crofton (NE) (19-14), #2950 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (12-7), #3454 Stanton (NE) (13-7)

3Crofton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C210-34-1 (t 1st)10-332.217.882-53
WINS: #1619 Battle Creek (NE) (19-14), #2950 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (28-20), #3454 Stanton (NE) (21-14), #3493 Valentine (NE) (27-20), #4550 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (41-7), #4924 Central City (NE) (51-7), #6161 Ponca (NE) (28-6), #7975 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (37-20), #10327 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (28-6), #12905 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (50-6), LOSSES: #603 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (20-0), #1619 Battle Creek (NE) (14-0), #3499 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (38-22)

4Yutan (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C28-44-0 (1st)8-429.911.281-42
WINS: #3326 Centennial (Utica, NE) (34-6), #5420 St. Paul (NE) (39-7), #7601 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (41-3), #7974 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (34-0), #9677 Malcolm (NE) (42-6), #11857 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (35-0), #12383 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (56-7), #13737 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (59-0), LOSSES: #603 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (19-6), #603 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (35-15), #1619 Battle Creek (NE) (20-14), #3326 Centennial (Utica, NE) (14-12)

5Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C29-24-1 (t 1st)9-22312.760-52
WINS: #1619 Battle Creek (NE) (12-7), #3454 Stanton (NE) (28-21), #4550 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (13-10), #6161 Ponca (NE) (27-21), #6788 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (21-6), #7975 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (27-8), #8526 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (26-14), #10327 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (47-22), #12905 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (62-8), LOSSES: #603 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (27-0), #1622 Crofton (NE) (28-20)

6Centennial (Utica, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C29-14-0 (1st)9-1217.257-44
WINS: #1912 Yutan (NE) (14-12), #4924 Central City (NE) (38-22), #5420 St. Paul (NE) (26-21), #6603 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (39-14), #6999 Sutton (NE) (34-8), #8526 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (13-12), #9632 Palmyra (NE) (53-20), #9677 Malcolm (NE) (34-0), #12958 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #1912 Yutan (NE) (34-6)

7Stanton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C26-42-3 (t 4th)6-420.216.162-42
WINS: #1619 Battle Creek (NE) (13-7), #6161 Ponca (NE) (26-21), #6603 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (20-6), #7974 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (42-13), #10327 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (48-13), #11857 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (41-7), LOSSES: #603 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (21-6), #1622 Crofton (NE) (21-14), #2950 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (28-21), #4550 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (26-25)

8Valentine (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C29-25-0 (1st)8-119.9462-49
WINS: #5420 St. Paul (NE) (23-16), #6603 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (41-0), #6788 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (27-10), #7476 Hershey (NE) (10-7), #8654 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (19-0), #9750 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (38-31), #11550 Bridgeport (NE) (50-18), #12628 Kimball (NE) (40-0), #12887 Bayard (NE) (54-14), LOSSES: #1052 Winner (SD) (48-0), #1622 Crofton (NE) (27-20)

9Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C29-25-0 (1st)9-219.97.756-54
WINS: #1622 Crofton (NE) (38-22), #6161 Ponca (NE) (29-7), #7154 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (35-6), #7695 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (26-7), #7974 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (28-6), #7975 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (28-16), #9677 Malcolm (NE) (34-3), #10327 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (46-6), #12347 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (48-0), LOSSES: #1619 Battle Creek (NE) (21-12), #1619 Battle Creek (NE) (49-21)

10Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C25-42-3 (t 4th)5-414.510.153-39
WINS: #3454 Stanton (NE) (26-25), #6161 Ponca (NE) (22-14), #7601 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (34-0), #8526 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (69-20), #12905 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (56-0), LOSSES: #1622 Crofton (NE) (41-7), #1619 Battle Creek (NE) (49-6), #2950 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (13-10), #6603 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (35-13)

11Central City (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C26-43-1 (2nd)6-412.78.159-42
WINS: #6999 Sutton (NE) (35-0), #7974 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (55-14), #8810 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (40-3), #9453 Centura (Cairo, NE) (36-0), #9750 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (50-13), #12905 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (54-0), LOSSES: #1619 Battle Creek (NE) (42-8), #1622 Crofton (NE) (51-7), #3326 Centennial (Utica, NE) (38-22), #5420 St. Paul (NE) (35-0)

12St. Paul (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C28-34-0 (1st)8-310.41.655-53
WINS: #4924 Central City (NE) (35-0), #6603 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (22-14), #7476 Hershey (NE) (15-14), #9453 Centura (Cairo, NE) (27-6), #9750 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (37-21), #12063 Gibbon (NE) (20-0), #12905 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (41-0), #14109 Wood River (NE) (34-12), LOSSES: #1912 Yutan (NE) (39-7), #3326 Centennial (Utica, NE) (26-21), #3493 Valentine (NE) (23-16)

13Ponca (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 4C23-60-5 (6th)3-67.313.557-36
WINS: #7154 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (27-26), #7975 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (43-36), #12347 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (53-6), LOSSES: #1622 Crofton (NE) (28-6), #1619 Battle Creek (NE) (35-14), #2950 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (27-21), #3454 Stanton (NE) (26-21), #3499 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (29-7), #4550 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (22-14)

14Cross County (Stromsburg, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C26-43-1 (2nd)6-45.34.152-45
WINS: #4550 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (35-13), #6999 Sutton (NE) (26-14), #8526 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (52-31), #9750 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (12-6), #12905 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (64-20), #12958 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (70-19), LOSSES: #3326 Centennial (Utica, NE) (39-14), #3454 Stanton (NE) (20-6), #3493 Valentine (NE) (41-0), #5420 St. Paul (NE) (22-14)

15St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C27-34-1 (2nd)7-34.4-6.242-54
WINS: #7476 Hershey (NE) (20-19), #9750 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (17-14), #11550 Bridgeport (NE) (47-7), #12063 Gibbon (NE) (43-6), #12628 Kimball (NE) (63-14), #12887 Bayard (NE) (43-16), #14109 Wood River (NE) (56-6), LOSSES: #2950 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (21-6), #3493 Valentine (NE) (27-10), #7695 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (33-30)

16Sutton (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C26-42-2 (3rd)6-43.52.753-44
WINS: #7695 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (40-34), #8526 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (34-20), #8810 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (18-7), #9677 Malcolm (NE) (38-7), #12958 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (44-8), #13792 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (55-7), LOSSES: #1619 Battle Creek (NE) (35-0), #3326 Centennial (Utica, NE) (34-8), #4924 Central City (NE) (35-0), #6603 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (26-14)

17Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C25-44-1 (2nd)5-42.8-0.737-49
WINS: #7974 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (21-14), #7975 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (28-14), #9632 Palmyra (NE) (24-6), #10327 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (41-16), #12347 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (49-0), LOSSES: #1619 Battle Creek (NE) (48-13), #3499 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (35-6), #6161 Ponca (NE) (27-26), #12383 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (7-6)

18Hershey (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C27-33-2 (3rd)7-31.5-6.546-50
WINS: #7695 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (28-14), #9453 Centura (Cairo, NE) (18-14), #11550 Bridgeport (NE) (35-6), #12063 Gibbon (NE) (13-6), #12285 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (38-8), #12628 Kimball (NE) (25-0), #12887 Bayard (NE) (45-28), LOSSES: #3493 Valentine (NE) (10-7), #5420 St. Paul (NE) (15-14), #6788 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (20-19)

19Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C27-23-1 (2nd)6-21-12.331-53
WINS: #8517 Lincoln Christian (Lincoln, NE) (28-14), #9677 Malcolm (NE) (20-14), #11269 Freeman (Adams, NE) (31-7), #11857 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (10-0), #12383 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (38-14), #13737 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (40-6), #14321 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (35-0), LOSSES: #1912 Yutan (NE) (41-3), #4550 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (34-0)

20Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C27-35-0 (1st)7-30.6-8.741-54
WINS: #6788 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (33-30), #8810 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (14-0), #12063 Gibbon (NE) (21-20), #12285 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (55-14), #12347 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (41-0), #13792 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (66-0), #14109 Wood River (NE) (63-6), LOSSES: #3499 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (26-7), #6999 Sutton (NE) (40-34), #7476 Hershey (NE) (28-14)

21Logan View (Hooper, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C24-53-2 (3rd)4-5-0.24.844-44
WINS: #7975 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (49-48), #9632 Palmyra (NE) (28-6), #10327 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (33-20), #12347 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (33-14), LOSSES: #1912 Yutan (NE) (34-0), #3454 Stanton (NE) (42-13), #3499 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (28-6), #4924 Central City (NE) (55-14), #7154 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (21-14)

22Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C23-62-3 (4th)3-6-0.2344-45
WINS: #10327 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (56-16), #12347 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (46-20), #12383 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (40-7), LOSSES: #1622 Crofton (NE) (37-20), #2950 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (27-8), #3499 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (28-16), #6161 Ponca (NE) (43-36), #7154 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (28-14), #7974 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (49-48)

23Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C23-61-3 (4th)3-6-2.75.456-34
WINS: #9453 Centura (Cairo, NE) (28-13), #12905 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (34-6), #12958 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (61-0), LOSSES: #603 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (49-14), #2950 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (26-14), #3326 Centennial (Utica, NE) (13-12), #4550 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (69-20), #6603 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (52-31), #6999 Sutton (NE) (34-20)

24St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C25-44-1 (2nd)5-4-4-8.843-45
WINS: #11269 Freeman (Adams, NE) (33-6), #12063 Gibbon (NE) (41-13), #12285 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (30-14), #13792 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (48-7), #14109 Wood River (NE) (47-0), LOSSES: #603 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (42-0), #4924 Central City (NE) (40-3), #6999 Sutton (NE) (18-7), #7695 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (14-0)

25Centura (Cairo, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C25-42-2 (3rd)5-4-6.9-12.129-56
WINS: #9750 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (21-7), #12628 Kimball (NE) (14-6), #12887 Bayard (NE) (46-0), #12905 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (65-0), #14109 Wood River (NE) (53-6), LOSSES: #4924 Central City (NE) (36-0), #5420 St. Paul (NE) (27-6), #7476 Hershey (NE) (18-14), #8526 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (28-13)

26Palmyra (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C25-43-1 (2nd)5-4-7.7-8.541-45
WINS: #11269 Freeman (Adams, NE) (24-21), #11857 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (30-6), #12383 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (28-20), #13737 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (50-6), #14321 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (44-0), LOSSES: #603 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (53-14), #3326 Centennial (Utica, NE) (53-20), #7154 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (24-6), #7974 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (28-6)

27Malcolm (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C24-52-2 (3rd)4-5-7.9-5.844-44
WINS: #11857 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (31-0), #12383 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (28-7), #13737 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (27-0), #14321 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (41-7), LOSSES: #1912 Yutan (NE) (42-6), #3326 Centennial (Utica, NE) (34-0), #3499 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (34-3), #6999 Sutton (NE) (38-7), #7601 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (20-14)

28Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C23-61-3 (4th)3-6-8.3-5.245-43
WINS: #12905 Twin River (Genoa, NE) (55-0), #12958 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (39-12), #13792 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (70-0), LOSSES: #3493 Valentine (NE) (38-31), #4924 Central City (NE) (50-13), #5420 St. Paul (NE) (37-21), #6603 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (12-6), #6788 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (17-14), #9453 Centura (Cairo, NE) (21-7)

29Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C21-81-4 (5th)1-7-11.18.651-39
WINS: #12347 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (72-26), LOSSES: #1622 Crofton (NE) (28-6), #2950 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (47-22), #3454 Stanton (NE) (48-13), #3499 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (46-6), #7091 West Point-Beemer (West Point, NE) (7-6), #7154 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (41-16), #7975 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (56-16), #7974 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (33-20)

30Freeman (Adams, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C25-42-2 (3rd)4-4-16.3-14.537-48
WINS: #11857 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (34-31), #12958 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (35-20), #13289 Southern (Wymore, NE) (31-7), #13737 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (20-13), #14321 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (40-6), LOSSES: #603 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (56-0), #7601 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (31-7), #8810 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (33-6), #9632 Palmyra (NE) (24-21)

31Bridgeport (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C23-62-3 (4th)3-3-17.8-8.439-46
WINS: #12285 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (20-6), #12628 Kimball (NE) (45-20), #12887 Bayard (NE) (18-14), LOSSES: #3493 Valentine (NE) (50-18), #6788 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (47-7), #7476 Hershey (NE) (35-6), #8654 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (26-6), #10367 Holyoke (CO) (28-18), #10470 Mitchell (NE) (41-36)

32Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C22-71-3 (4th)2-7-19.80.351-38
WINS: #12383 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (48-33), #13737 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (28-0), LOSSES: #603 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (49-0), #1912 Yutan (NE) (35-0), #3454 Stanton (NE) (41-7), #7601 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (10-0), #9632 Palmyra (NE) (30-6), #9677 Malcolm (NE) (31-0), #11269 Freeman (Adams, NE) (34-31)

33Gibbon (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C22-72-3 (4th)2-6-21.2-11.141-45
WINS: #13792 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (55-14), #14109 Wood River (NE) (49-8), LOSSES: #5420 St. Paul (NE) (20-0), #6788 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (43-6), #7476 Hershey (NE) (13-6), #7695 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (21-20), #8810 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (41-13), #10149 Minden (NE) (6-0), #12285 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (42-28)

34Southern Valley (Oxford, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C23-63-2 (3rd)3-5-22.6-17.629-54
WINS: #12063 Gibbon (NE) (42-28), #13792 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (58-13), #14109 Wood River (NE) (38-14), LOSSES: #7476 Hershey (NE) (38-8), #7695 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (55-14), #8810 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (30-14), #10149 Minden (NE) (21-8), #11550 Bridgeport (NE) (20-6), #12887 Bayard (NE) (38-35)

35Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 3C21-80-5 (6th)1-7-23.1-0.438-45
WINS: #12383 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (33-27), LOSSES: #3499 Oakland-Craig (Oakland, NE) (48-0), #6161 Ponca (NE) (53-6), #7154 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (49-0), #7695 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (41-0), #7843 North Bend Central (North Bend, NE) (35-13), #7975 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (46-20), #7974 Logan View (Hooper, NE) (33-14), #10327 Wisner-Pilger (Wisner, NE) (72-26)

36Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 2C22-70-4 (5th)2-7-23.4-6.836-48
WINS: #7154 Archbishop Bergan (Fremont, NE) (7-6), #13737 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (32-8), LOSSES: #1912 Yutan (NE) (56-7), #7601 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (38-14), #7975 Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur Northeast (Bancroft, NE) (40-7), #9632 Palmyra (NE) (28-20), #9677 Malcolm (NE) (28-7), #11857 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (48-33), #12347 Tekamah-Herman (Tekamah, NE) (33-27)

37Kimball (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C21-81-4 (5th)1-5-25.3-3.547-39
WINS: #12887 Bayard (NE) (42-28), LOSSES: #3493 Valentine (NE) (40-0), #5598 Chase County (Imperial, NE) (49-8), #6788 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (63-14), #7476 Hershey (NE) (25-0), #8654 Gordon-Rushville (Gordon, NE) (52-26), #9453 Centura (Cairo, NE) (14-6), #10470 Mitchell (NE) (46-30), #11550 Bridgeport (NE) (45-20)

38Bayard (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 8C21-80-5 (6th)1-6-27.5-8.143-42
WINS: #12285 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (38-35), LOSSES: #3493 Valentine (NE) (54-14), #6788 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (43-16), #7476 Hershey (NE) (45-28), #9453 Centura (Cairo, NE) (46-0), #10470 Mitchell (NE) (35-14), #11045 Southeast (Yoder, WY) (18-14), #11550 Bridgeport (NE) (18-14), #12628 Kimball (NE) (42-28)

39Twin River (Genoa, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 6C20-90-4 (5th)0-9-27.78.955-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1622 Crofton (NE) (50-6), #2950 Cedar Catholic (Hartington, NE) (62-8), #4550 Lutheran-Northeast (Norfolk, NE) (56-0), #4924 Central City (NE) (54-0), #5420 St. Paul (NE) (41-0), #6603 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (64-20), #8526 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (34-6), #9453 Centura (Cairo, NE) (65-0), #9750 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (55-0)

40Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 5C23-60-4 (5th)3-6-28.1-13.933-51
WINS: #13792 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (30-23), #14109 Wood River (NE) (16-14), #14321 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (28-14), LOSSES: #3326 Centennial (Utica, NE) (54-0), #6603 Cross County (Stromsburg, NE) (70-19), #6999 Sutton (NE) (44-8), #8526 Shelby-Rising City (Shelby, NE) (61-0), #9750 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (39-12), #11269 Freeman (Adams, NE) (35-20)

41Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C21-81-3 (4th)1-8-36.8-5.346-42
WINS: #14321 Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE) (14-8), LOSSES: #603 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (49-0), #1912 Yutan (NE) (59-0), #7601 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (40-6), #9632 Palmyra (NE) (50-6), #9677 Malcolm (NE) (27-0), #11269 Freeman (Adams, NE) (20-13), #11857 Elmwood-Murdock (Murdock, NE) (28-0), #12383 Brownell Talbot (Omaha, NE) (32-8)

42Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C21-81-4 (5th)1-8-37.4-8.742-45
WINS: #14109 Wood River (NE) (31-10), LOSSES: #603 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (59-0), #6999 Sutton (NE) (55-7), #7695 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (66-0), #8810 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (48-7), #9750 Arcadia/Loup City (Arcadia, NE) (70-0), #12063 Gibbon (NE) (55-14), #12285 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (58-13), #12958 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (30-23)

43Wood River (NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 7C20-90-5 (6th)0-9-42.7-11.641-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5420 St. Paul (NE) (34-12), #6788 St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE) (56-6), #7695 Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE) (63-6), #8810 St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE) (47-0), #9453 Centura (Cairo, NE) (53-6), #12063 Gibbon (NE) (49-8), #12285 Southern Valley (Oxford, NE) (38-14), #12958 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (16-14), #13792 Sandy Creek (Fairfield, NE) (31-10)

44Johnson County Central (Tecumseh, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaC2 District 1C20-90-4 (5th)0-7-48.1-11.941-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #603 Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE) (42-0), #7601 Lincoln Lutheran (Lincoln, NE) (35-0), #9632 Palmyra (NE) (44-0), #9677 Malcolm (NE) (41-7), #11269 Freeman (Adams, NE) (40-6), #12439 Conestoga (Murray, NE) (32-0), #12958 Fillmore Central (Geneva, NE) (28-14), #13289 Southern (Wymore, NE) (31-0), #13737 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer (Humboldt, NE) (14-8)