click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)   team preview   trendNevada4A Sunset - Southwest4A15-06-0 (1st)10-089.337.3115-58
WINS: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (35-20), #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (25-24), #44 Cedar Hill (TX) (44-14), #55 Cocoa (FL) (46-10), #62 Kahuku (HI) (35-7), #83 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (84-8), #388 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) (56-17), #1937 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) (58-10), #4082 Sierra Vista (Las Vegas, NV) (56-7), #4335 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) (59-0), #5595 Durango (Las Vegas, NV) (56-0), #6407 Bonanza (Las Vegas, NV) (42-0), #7156 Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) (69-13), #9159 Desert Oasis (Las Vegas, NV) (71-0), #9992 Clark [Ed W.] (Las Vegas, NV) (58-0), LOSSES: none

2St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity113-24-1 (2nd)9-186.865.6134-58
WINS: #3 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (42-28), #8 Centennial (Corona, CA) (49-47), #15 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (34-0), #24 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (56-33), #25 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (55-16), #101 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (47-10), #101 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (54-14), #163 La Mirada (CA) (34-0), #203 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (47-28), #243 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (47-19), #463 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (70-6), #499 Upland (CA) (47-20), #1942 Crespi (Encino, CA) (56-7), LOSSES: #1 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (35-20), #3 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (26-21)

3Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity113-15-0 (1st)10-185.657.3116-57
WINS: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (26-21), #26 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (48-21), #89 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (42-0), #101 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (62-14), #163 La Mirada (CA) (48-0), #172 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (63-30), #203 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (56-14), #243 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (59-7), #295 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (63-14), #463 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (58-16), #499 Upland (CA) (62-7), #986 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (69-0), #4940 Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) (63-0), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (42-28)

4IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 11-0 0-085.355.9100-33
WINS: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (26-7), #8 Centennial (Corona, CA) (50-49), #30 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-14), #79 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #124 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (34-21), #272 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (43-0), #288 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (16-6), #389 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (38-0), #610 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (38-0), #794 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (34-0), #1522 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (49-7), LOSSES: none

5Lake Travis (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A15-16-0 (1st)15-179.742.3120-76
WINS: #39 The Woodlands (TX) (41-13), #91 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (59-56), #118 Westlake (Austin, TX) (49-7), #118 Westlake (Austin, TX) (51-3), #137 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (63-21), #222 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (40-21), #878 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (55-0), #1352 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (42-10), #2295 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (56-7), #2325 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (50-7), #2912 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (50-14), #3167 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (61-7), #3687 Los Fresnos (TX) (54-7), #4287 Leander (TX) (63-0), #5804 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (68-0), LOSSES: #311 Judson (Converse, TX) (35-28)

6Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA14-15-0 (1st)11-079.150.3129-56-1
WINS: #31 Hoover (AL) (36-14), #46 Roswell (GA) (23-20), #53 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (44-26), #116 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (49-21), #141 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (16-13), #395 Deerfield Beach (FL) (39-14), #808 Woodstock (GA) (59-21), #944 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (56-7), #1022 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (45-3), #1129 Newton (Covington, GA) (34-0), #1184 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-0), #3968 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (70-6), #6054 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (60-0), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (26-7)

7Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A13-22-0 (1st)7-07947.9129-46
WINS: #40 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (33-25), #63 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (45-6), #100 Venice (FL) (46-8), #199 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (37-0), #610 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (42-7), #615 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (45-19), #827 Miramar (FL) (42-6), #1043 Hallandale (FL) (42-0), #1243 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-0), #1247 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (50-10), #2219 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (42-8), #2777 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (49-0), #4076 Plantation (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (25-24), #188 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (27-23)

8Centennial (Corona, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBig VIII111-25-0 (1st)3-177.655.3100-58
WINS: #12 Chandler (AZ) (56-49), #83 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (49-32), #173 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (66-35), #203 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (42-14), #243 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (55-24), #450 Norco (CA) (49-17), #796 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (77-20), #1154 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (48-24), #1313 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (52-7), #1701 Santiago (Corona, CA) (45-7), #3127 Corona (CA) (64-14), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (49-47), #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (50-49)

9DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 12-06-0 (1st)9-076.849.871-67
WINS: #30 St. John's (Washington, DC) (14-13), #30 St. John's (Washington, DC) (34-29), #107 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (49-28), #110 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (23-13), #170 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (21-7), #170 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (28-13), #370 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (42-7), #552 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (49-12), #1982 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (35-7), #2372 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (56-12), #2631 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (55-20), #4482 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-0), LOSSES: none

10Carol City (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A11-32-1 (2nd)7-174.553.3124-38
WINS: #59 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (34-27), #73 Southridge (Miami, FL) (18-0), #77 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (33-7), #78 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (14-6), #139 Central (Miami, FL) (34-7), #223 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (39-0), #302 Lakeland (FL) (38-7), #763 Norland (Miami, FL) (16-6), #909 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (40-8), #1318 Southwest (Miami, FL) (70-3), #2352 American (Hialeah, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #59 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (19-14), #256 Coral Gables (FL) (16-13), #389 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (14-7)

11DeSoto (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A16-07-0 (1st)16-074.147.1127-69
WINS: #44 Cedar Hill (TX) (55-41), #44 Cedar Hill (TX) (33-18), #67 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (42-31), #91 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (38-29), #148 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (48-30), #158 Abilene (TX) (49-45), #233 Duncanville (TX) (41-17), #262 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (51-17), #631 Midland (TX) (49-43), #956 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (37-31), #1352 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (47-13), #1812 Killeen (TX) (51-7), #2208 Grand Prairie (TX) (52-17), #5067 Irving (TX) (51-7), #5111 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (68-0), #6092 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (48-7), LOSSES: none

12Chandler (AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Premier6A13-24-0 (1st)12-173.247.6119-67
WINS: #58 Valdosta (GA) (44-24), #60 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (36-17), #189 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (62-20), #189 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (44-35), #342 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (34-10), #349 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (56-7), #418 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (62-7), #525 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (63-28), #1206 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (31-16), #1572 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (59-37), #1572 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (48-6), #5093 Mountain Ridge (Glendale, AZ) (59-0), #5950 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (55-16), LOSSES: #8 Centennial (Corona, CA) (56-49), #60 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (52-7)

13St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAAA14-06-0 (1st)9-07343.3106-68
WINS: #72 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-7), #84 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (43-24), #128 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (35-24), #152 North Penn (Lansdale, PA) (35-25), #304 Parkland (Allentown, PA) (38-17), #357 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (49-17), #521 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (63-35), #521 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (35-14), #1683 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (35-13), #2094 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #2318 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (45-7), #2318 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (22-10), #2517 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (35-14), #5582 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (42-6), LOSSES: none

14Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganDetroit Public - East I114-04-0 (1st)5-07336.1102-52
WINS: #106 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (32-28), #112 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (49-20), #125 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (31-18), #125 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (41-20), #161 Saline (MI) (43-42), #702 Dearborn (MI) (24-7), #853 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (35-7), #970 Oak Park (MI) (45-27), #1388 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) (58-18), #5367 Osborn (Detroit, MI) (34-0), #9588 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (57-0), #9588 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (62-0), #11807 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) (48-0), #12960 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) (60-0), LOSSES: none

15St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI10-52-1 (2nd)8-272.863144-47
WINS: #17 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (29-23), #19 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (27-20), #50 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (29-27), #160 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (35-28), #202 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (28-3), #241 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (34-29), #265 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (21-14), #312 Fairfield (OH) (35-14), #341 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (31-7), #347 Mentor (OH) (20-7), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (34-0), #17 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (20-14), #19 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (31-14), #28 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (19-18), #32 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (17-14)

16Cathedral (San Diego, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoWestern115-04-0 (1st)8-072.644.8127-63
WINS: #25 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (38-35), #99 Madison (San Diego, CA) (31-7), #165 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (35-27), #165 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (35-28), #179 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (35-28), #378 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (35-0), #509 Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV) (49-12), #772 Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA) (45-7), #792 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (44-21), #831 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (49-7), #898 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) (28-25), #1992 Point Loma (San Diego, CA) (37-17), #3647 Westview (San Diego, CA) (34-0), #7715 Scripps Ranch (San Diego, CA) (55-6), #8518 Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) (45-6), LOSSES: none

17Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater MiamiI11-17-0 (1st)8-171.851.184-60
WINS: #15 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (20-14), #28 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (31-28), #32 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (6-0), #160 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (52-7), #273 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (30-16), #312 Fairfield (OH) (28-0), #718 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (38-7), #744 Springboro (OH) (35-14), #1848 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (48-20), #1943 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (31-0), #4867 Middletown (OH) (47-8), LOSSES: #15 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (29-23)

18Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A12-26-1 (2nd)11-271.248.895-68
WINS: #28 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (28-7), #45 Carmel (IN) (19-6), #47 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (20-7), #47 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (42-22), #241 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (44-41), #306 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (35-21), #555 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (14-0), #596 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (41-14), #1945 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (51-14), #2121 Whiteland (IN) (43-0), #2782 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (51-7), #7115 Jeffersonville (IN) (62-6), LOSSES: #28 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (21-16), #45 Carmel (IN) (16-13)

19St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceI13-2 10-171.247104-72
WINS: #15 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (31-14), #81 Solon (OH) (31-17), #96 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (34-7), #96 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (38-31), #115 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (24-14), #265 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (38-7), #347 Mentor (OH) (49-7), #589 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (34-17), #686 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (35-0), #4030 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (30-0), #5710 Parma (OH) (49-0), #10441 Valley Forge (Parma Heights, OH) (49-0), #12106 Normandy (Parma, OH) (45-0), LOSSES: #15 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (27-20), #112 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (28-21)

20Fayetteville (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A West7A12-16-1 (t 1st)10-17138.588-68
WINS: #123 North Little Rock (AR) (53-19), #183 Blue Springs (MO) (26-21), #297 Bentonville (AR) (46-21), #491 Bryant (AR) (43-10), #490 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (28-0), #1257 Bishop Dunne (Dallas, TX) (35-25), #1669 Conway (AR) (35-0), #2622 Springdale (AR) (56-7), #2886 Rogers (AR) (54-17), #4642 Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) (50-14), #5291 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (48-17), #5859 Van Buren (AR) (52-17), LOSSES: #297 Bentonville (AR) (24-21)

21Trinity (Louisville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky6A District 46A15-04-0 (1st)13-07132.3113-77
WINS: #34 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (35-21), #202 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (24-14), #202 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (35-13), #220 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (14-7), #279 Lafayette (Lexington, KY) (56-21), #279 Lafayette (Lexington, KY) (45-7), #362 Male (Louisville, KY) (37-34), #785 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) (29-10), #1186 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (63-20), #1186 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (55-0), #3105 Eastern (Louisville, KY) (56-0), #3105 Eastern (Louisville, KY) (49-0), #10323 Seneca (Louisville, KY) (58-0), #10712 Jeffersontown (Louisville, KY) (70-0), #12016 Ohio County (Hartford, KY) (69-0), LOSSES: none

22Camas (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A14-04-0 (1st)11-070.939.4104-52
WINS: #85 Richland (WA) (24-14), #176 Sumner (WA) (45-21), #368 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (31-9), #381 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (28-14), #394 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (55-6), #473 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (49-30), #622 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (42-10), #694 Battle Ground (WA) (49-28), #1499 Union (Vancouver, WA) (49-13), #1532 Sherwood (OR) (49-7), #2134 Sunnyside (WA) (37-12), #4561 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (41-11), #5880 Enumclaw (WA) (56-0), #9252 Davis [A. C.] (Yakima, WA) (64-6), LOSSES: none

23East (Salt Lake City, UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 54A14-05-0 (1st)10-070.234.193-69
WINS: #24 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (23-21), #108 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (37-23), #239 Springville (UT) (48-20), #451 Timpview (Provo, UT) (47-34), #1147 Highland (Salt Lake City, UT) (31-13), #1451 Syracuse (UT) (67-21), #1589 Orem (UT) (38-0), #1713 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (64-13), #2123 Woods Cross (UT) (48-7), #2822 Box Elder (Brigham City, UT) (41-24), #3706 Bountiful (UT) (52-14), #4807 Skyline (Salt Lake City, UT) (70-20), #5108 Clearfield (UT) (55-21), #8698 Bonneville (Washington Terrace, UT) (73-9), LOSSES: none

24De La Salle (Concord, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastFreelance111-2 10-17049.3107-52
WINS: #102 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (42-7), #232 Monte Vista (Danville, CA) (45-17), #283 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (47-13), #407 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (28-0), #463 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (28-27), #678 Antioch (CA) (28-21), #780 California (San Ramon, CA) (31-9), #1803 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (28-27), #2428 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (35-0), #4666 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (42-7), #6387 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (76-0), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (56-33), #23 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (23-21)

25St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinTri-CityI-VI14-25-0 (1st)11-069.738.9131-67
WINS: #102 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (49-40), #119 Folsom (CA) (56-25), #283 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (63-35), #404 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (61-21), #764 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (49-32), #898 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) (49-0), #1092 Pitman [John H.] (Turlock, CA) (44-7), #1461 Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) (42-20), #3624 Tracy (CA) (57-21), #4319 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (69-13), #5744 Modesto (CA) (64-7), #8370 Tokay (Lodi, CA) (65-8), #9795 Lodi (CA) (57-0), #11244 West [Merrill F.] (Tracy, CA) (55-0), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (55-16), #16 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (38-35)

26Rancho Cucamonga (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernBaseline112-15-0 (1st)3-16945.590-62
WINS: #43 Mission Viejo (CA) (42-26), #145 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (41-20), #203 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (27-7), #450 Norco (CA) (48-20), #499 Upland (CA) (47-10), #1377 Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) (17-14), #1641 Chino Hills (CA) (45-7), #2405 Damien (La Verne, CA) (44-24), #3128 Don Lugo [Antonio] (Chino, CA) (49-7), #3347 Etiwanda (CA) (52-10), #4831 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (36-7), #7205 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (65-7), LOSSES: #3 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (48-21)

27American Heritage (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A14-05-0 (1st)10-068.944.297-60
WINS: #59 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (34-32), #128 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (21-0), #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (17-14), #155 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (10-7), #155 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (29-9), #227 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-33), #291 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (21-14), #340 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (20-7), #763 Norland (Miami, FL) (24-6), #1043 Hallandale (FL) (40-6), #1325 Jackson (Miami, FL) (44-21), #3033 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (51-0), #4746 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (55-12), #5466 Coconut Creek (FL) (48-6), LOSSES: none

28Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A10-27-0 (1st)9-168.949.785-59
WINS: #15 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (19-18), #18 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (21-16), #45 Carmel (IN) (40-30), #47 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (35-34), #306 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (37-0), #555 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (63-21), #1653 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (50-20), #1945 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (45-3), #2782 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (66-14), #2825 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (49-17), LOSSES: #17 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (31-28), #18 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (28-7)

29St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] II10-15-1 (t 1st)10-168.545.270-54
WINS: #62 Kahuku (HI) (30-14), #167 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (28-14), #167 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (64-44), #673 Wai'anae (HI) (42-7), #1087 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (21-7), #1087 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (35-3), #1505 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (33-0), #1505 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (42-24), #1505 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (49-7), #3971 Hilo (HI) (49-7), LOSSES: #167 Punahou (Honolulu, HI) (33-20)

30St. John's (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 8-44-2 (3rd)5-368.256.787-48
WINS: #41 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (21-10), #72 Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA) (35-14), #110 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (38-21), #170 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (39-22), #552 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (35-8), #2372 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (48-7), #3142 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (42-9), #4482 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (34-0), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (35-14), #9 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (34-29), #9 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (14-13), #110 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (45-35)

31Hoover (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A12-27-0 (1st)12-06849110-57
WINS: #64 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (17-7), #80 Central (Phenix City, AL) (23-7), #254 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (14-7), #345 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (26-8), #424 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (42-14), #519 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (31-10), #614 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (19-3), #1167 Vestavia Hills (AL) (38-7), #1378 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (20-0), #1810 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #2046 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (49-6), #3788 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (62-7), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (36-14), #35 Allen (TX) (25-7)

32La Salle (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthII13-23-0 (1st)7-06845.9117-55
WINS: #15 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (17-14), #160 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (38-35), #208 Perry (Massillon, OH) (14-7), #265 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (55-14), #284 Miamisburg (OH) (45-14), #341 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (24-10), #656 Turpin (Cincinnati, OH) (34-3), #995 East Central (St. Leon, IN) (31-0), #1088 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) (23-21), #1295 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (20-13), #1569 Wayne [Anthony] (Whitehouse, OH) (35-0), #3003 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (35-7), Clarkson (Mississauga, Ontario) (31-13), LOSSES: #17 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (6-0), #1666 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (31-18)

33Wayne (Huber Heights, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - CentralI11-14-0 (1st)9-16845.876-60
WINS: #166 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (17-6), #257 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (52-10), #265 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (35-17), #284 Miamisburg (OH) (45-12), #600 Lancaster (OH) (52-7), #659 Springfield (OH) (38-14), #932 Centerville (OH) (45-8), #1051 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (58-26), #1943 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (51-7), #2088 Beavercreek (OH) (59-7), #3089 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (35-0), LOSSES: #50 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (17-14)

34Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA10-25-1 (t 2nd)8-167.945.284-62
WINS: #122 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-38), #200 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (42-32), #200 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (37-29), #220 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (35-21), #419 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (35-0), #419 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (38-3), #1113 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (41-14), #1766 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (52-3), #3712 Olive Branch (MS) (42-14), #13099 A Plus Academy (Dallas, TX) (65-18), LOSSES: #21 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (35-21), #122 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (31-24)

35Allen (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A14-17-0 (1st)12-167.847.3118-63
WINS: #31 Hoover (AL) (25-7), #48 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (45-10), #130 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (34-21), #233 Duncanville (TX) (42-23), #262 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (42-7), #298 Trinity (Euless, TX) (34-25), #323 Belton (TX) (24-7), #835 Coppell (TX) (42-20), #1041 Plano East (Plano, TX) (38-31), #1599 Wylie (TX) (49-0), #2009 Plano (TX) (38-15), #3575 McKinney (TX) (59-7), #3987 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (69-17), #4160 Plano West (Plano, TX) (61-19), LOSSES: #39 The Woodlands (TX) (36-28)

36Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 410-22-2 (3rd)7-167.551.380-52
WINS: #79 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (38-20), #103 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (33-28), #103 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (28-21), #128 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (26-17), #128 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (35-29), #299 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (27-20), #612 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (33-28), #910 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (42-7), #1542 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (41-20), #2137 St. Joseph (Metuchen, NJ) (42-7), LOSSES: #41 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (31-21), #142 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (17-14)

37Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona4A Skyline4A14-04-0 (1st)12-067.533115-53
WINS: #113 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (49-28), #197 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (35-20), #524 Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) (35-0), #524 Catalina Foothills (Tucson, AZ) (42-14), #721 Sunrise Mountain (Peoria, AZ) (34-6), #770 Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ) (24-3), #850 Higley (Gilbert, AZ) (49-15), #1779 Marcos de Niza (Tempe, AZ) (50-21), #2416 Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ) (49-13), #2634 Peoria (AZ) (61-6), #3295 St. Mary's (Phoenix, AZ) (34-6), #4892 Amphitheater (Tucson, AZ) (56-7), #5402 Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ) (63-0), #5900 Shadow Mountain (Phoenix, AZ) (63-0), LOSSES: none

38Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH)   team preview   trendOhioNorth Coast - BlueIII14-15-0 (1st)9-067.141.697-66
WINS: #140 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (23-14), #166 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (30-0), #366 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (21-7), #366 St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH) (24-0), #712 McKinley (Canton, OH) (42-14), #811 Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Chardon, OH) (41-21), #977 New Philadelphia (OH) (34-3), #1897 Howland (Warren, OH) (37-0), #2182 Lake Catholic (Mentor, OH) (41-10), #2313 Padua Franciscan (Parma, OH) (30-10), #2600 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (37-12), #2844 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (28-0), #4030 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (21-0), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (63-14), LOSSES: #96 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (10-7)

39The Woodlands (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 126A15-16-0 (1st)15-166.845.5132-61
WINS: #35 Allen (TX) (36-28), #156 Katy (TX) (26-3), #348 Round Rock (TX) (41-18), #459 Sachse (TX) (51-40), #478 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (23-20), #485 Bowie (Austin, TX) (52-31), #597 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (72-7), #963 Lufkin (TX) (63-42), #965 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (41-21), #1452 Spring (TX) (36-7), #1703 George Ranch (Richmond, TX) (42-14), #2113 Montgomery (TX) (49-0), #2548 Oak Ridge (Conroe, TX) (42-2), #4313 Conroe (TX) (48-7), #5386 College Park (The Woodlands, TX) (63-10), LOSSES: #5 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (41-13)

40Bingham (South Jordan, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 35A14-16-0 (1st)14-066.537.396-76
WINS: #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (17-10), #120 Lone Peak (Highland, UT) (42-21), #531 Fremont (Plain City, UT) (35-12), #586 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (58-40), #629 Lehi (UT) (37-14), #1373 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (45-0), #1721 West Jordan (UT) (51-21), #1997 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (49-9), #1997 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (42-7), #2344 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (42-9), #2536 Taylorsville (UT) (52-7), #3507 Brighton (Salt Lake City, UT) (28-7), #7861 Cottonwood (Salt Lake City, UT) (49-0), #10864 Copper Hills (West Jordan, UT) (52-6), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-25)

41St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 39-23-1 (t 1st)3-066.453.482-44
WINS: #36 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (31-21), #103 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (29-14), #142 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (17-14), #197 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (17-7), #299 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (26-17), #299 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (38-21), #411 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (45-34), #497 St. John-Vianney (Holmdel, NJ) (45-20), #910 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (28-14), LOSSES: #30 St. John's (Washington, DC) (21-10), #128 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (31-14)

42Clinton (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A14-16-1 (t 1st)12-166.444.7113-79-2
WINS: #136 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (30-21), #136 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (38-34), #187 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (27-21), #190 Pearl (MS) (49-35), #278 Brandon (MS) (28-21), #277 Starkville (MS) (35-28), #360 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (56-48), #515 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (38-26), #783 Hernando (MS) (63-35), #1323 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (45-21), #1645 Germantown (Madison, MS) (42-10), #2824 Greenville (MS) (65-6), #5597 Ridgeland (MS) (56-14), #5964 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (54-0), LOSSES: #187 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (50-32)

43Mission Viejo (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouth Coast111-14-0 (1st)4-166.444.984-58
WINS: #66 San Clemente (CA) (41-3), #101 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (48-21), #463 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (49-28), #676 La Habra (CA) (32-14), #722 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (57-28), #794 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (42-14), #986 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (41-0), #1153 Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) (42-28), #1478 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (49-12), #3359 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (55-14), #4816 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (68-0), LOSSES: #26 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (42-26)

44Cedar Hill (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A11-36-1 (2nd)11-266.247.8116-56
WINS: #233 Duncanville (TX) (54-50), #262 Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX) (23-21), #322 Mansfield (TX) (56-28), #322 Mansfield (TX) (42-41), #396 Midway (Waco, TX) (52-17), #956 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (28-21), #965 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (59-21), #2208 Grand Prairie (TX) (59-28), #5067 Irving (TX) (45-7), #5111 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (72-10), #6092 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #1 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (44-14), #11 DeSoto (TX) (55-41), #11 DeSoto (TX) (33-18)

45Carmel (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A10-44-3 (t 3rd)10-46651.795-65
WINS: #18 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (16-13), #47 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (40-36), #185 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (21-10), #285 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (17-14), #306 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (35-20), #707 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) (42-7), #759 Fishers (IN) (23-10), #830 Noblesville (IN) (24-9), #1945 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (48-22), #2782 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (65-27), LOSSES: #18 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (19-6), #28 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (40-30), #285 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (27-21), #555 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (27-20)

46Roswell (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA14-15-0 (1st)13-165.942.3108-74
WINS: #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (34-3), #244 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (42-21), #293 Buford (GA) (24-7), #460 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), #732 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (20-14), #808 Woodstock (GA) (59-7), #914 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (29-12), #1184 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (47-0), #1209 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (45-14), #1289 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (17-14), #1965 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (55-10), #1991 Milton (GA) (17-0), #4126 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (31-6), #4417 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (23-20)

47Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A9-44-3 (t 3rd)8-465.750.584-65
WINS: #241 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (51-21), #259 Brownsburg (IN) (49-13), #306 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (33-13), #412 Avon (IN) (38-7), #412 Avon (IN) (47-40), #555 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (41-14), #1945 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (56-20), #2782 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (48-14), #6854 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (70-0), LOSSES: #18 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (20-7), #18 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (42-22), #28 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (35-34), #45 Carmel (IN) (40-36)

48Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 1I12-26-0 (1st)5-065.634103-59
WINS: #135 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (27-6), #221 Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) (38-6), #325 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (28-21), #709 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) (45-8), #2778 Airline (Bossier City, LA) (45-7), #2960 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (59-9), #3497 Byrd [C. E.] (Shreveport, LA) (52-0), #3516 Haughton (LA) (52-0), #4230 Captain Shreve (Shreveport, LA) (55-0), #4366 LaGrange (Lake Charles, LA) (62-18), #7795 Southwood (Shreveport, LA) (54-0), #13615 University Academy of Central Louisiana (Alexandria, LA) (72-0), LOSSES: #35 Allen (TX) (45-10), #296 Neville (Monroe, LA) (35-16)

49Union (Tulsa, OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 26A-I11-26-1 (2nd)10-265.644.992-55
WINS: #93 Norman North (Norman, OK) (57-43), #133 Jenks (OK) (45-21), #148 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (21-10), #671 Mustang (OK) (20-17), #836 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (49-28), #1015 Broken Arrow (OK) (42-7), #1015 Broken Arrow (OK) (40-24), #1662 Moore (OK) (51-3), #1816 Owasso (OK) (59-3), #3787 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (51-0), #5252 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) (72-0), LOSSES: #93 Norman North (Norman, OK) (20-13), #133 Jenks (OK) (35-28)

50Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - OhioI12-25-0 (1st)9-265.347.586-58
WINS: #33 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (17-14), #164 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (38-24), #164 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (17-14), #341 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (20-14), #600 Lancaster (OH) (27-7), #659 Springfield (OH) (35-14), #754 Reynoldsburg (OH) (43-21), #791 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (20-18), #2899 Groveport-Madison (Groveport, OH) (45-14), Clarkson (Mississauga, Ontario) (17-9), #5228 Grove City (OH) (41-0), #5971 Independence (Columbus, OH) (43-0), LOSSES: #15 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (29-27), #750 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (35-29)

51Elk River (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA13-05-0 (1st)12-065.233.384-48
WINS: #472 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (56-0), #472 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (43-6), #529 Spring Lake Park (MN) (42-14), #683 Alexandria (MN) (60-36), #1293 Owatonna (MN) (19-7), #1310 Monticello (MN) (62-33), #1586 Rogers (MN) (49-7), #1673 Moorhead (MN) (35-14), #3572 Brainerd (MN) (42-0), #3835 St. Francis (MN) (36-13), #4239 Buffalo (MN) (63-21), #5973 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (44-7), #7324 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (33-0), LOSSES: none

52Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 94A14-06-0 (1st)11-065.128.2114-59
WINS: #65 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) (42-34), #249 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (55-46), #296 Neville (Monroe, LA) (34-21), #325 St. Paul's (Covington, LA) (35-28), #626 McDonogh # (New Orleans, LA) (56-12), #626 McDonogh # (New Orleans, LA) (52-12), #1488 Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA) (61-13), #1839 Benton (LA) (59-13), #3675 Leesville (LA) (55-0), #4952 Carver [G. W.] (New Orleans, LA) (65-0), #6273 Lake Area New Tech (New Orleans, LA) (56-7), #7411 Belle Chasse (LA) (50-0), #9065 Pearl River (LA) (62-7), #11720 Riverdale (Jefferson, LA) (56-0), LOSSES: none

53Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA13-16-0 (1st)11-16540.491-72-1
WINS: #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (34-27), #141 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (31-28), #732 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (56-21), #868 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (32-7), #914 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (31-12), #944 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-23), #1129 Newton (Covington, GA) (41-0), #1184 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (31-0), #1404 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (44-17), #1925 Dacula (GA) (30-0), #4773 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (43-7), #7925 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (62-0), #9330 Duluth (GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (44-26)

54Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisFox Valley6A14-08-0 (1st)6-064.932.588-63
WINS: #327 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) (48-17), #420 Huntley (IL) (31-20), #421 Cary-Grove (Cary, IL) (26-14), #489 DeKalb (IL) (54-35), #1066 Montini (Lombard, IL) (51-24), #1554 Jacobs [H. D.] (Algonquin, IL) (42-0), #1649 Lake Forest (IL) (71-7), #2801 McHenry (IL) (62-6), #3444 Deerfield (IL) (41-0), #3561 Crystal Lake South (Crystal Lake, IL) (56-7), #4046 Hampshire (IL) (61-6), #4304 Bartlett (IL) (48-7), #4792 Dundee-Crown (Carpentersville, IL) (62-0), #5051 Crystal Lake Central (Crystal Lake, IL) (48-14), LOSSES: none

55Cocoa (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 54A11-14-0 (1st)8-064.840.496-40
WINS: #124 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (26-23), #188 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (24-21), #209 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (31-17), #361 Viera (FL) (17-7), #581 Jones (Orlando, FL) (36-30), #581 Jones (Orlando, FL) (41-6), #2234 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (49-24), #3287 Rockledge (FL) (56-14), #4753 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (56-0), #5613 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (64-0), #5913 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #1 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (46-10)

56Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisChicago Catholic - Blue8A13-14-0 (1st)6-164.739.7104-58
WINS: #92 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (44-43), #305 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (42-13), #420 Huntley (IL) (24-0), #507 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) (52-21), #571 Oswego East (Oswego, IL) (22-3), #623 Brother Rice (Chicago, IL) (48-37), #887 Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL) (35-28), #969 Marquette University (Milwaukee, WI) (36-7), #1407 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (42-7), #1987 St. Rita (Chicago, IL) (35-3), #2476 O'Fallon (IL) (42-14), #7893 Leo (Chicago, IL) (51-8), #8683 St. Francis (Wheaton, IL) (55-0), LOSSES: #92 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (27-17)

57Aledo (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 65A16-07-0 (1st)15-064.433.8113-84
WINS: #316 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (38-14), #377 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (59-41), #483 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (41-36), #550 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (24-16), #578 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (56-35), #776 Northwest (Justin, TX) (61-27), #871 Grapevine (TX) (51-7), #1137 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (42-14), #1137 Boswell (Fort Worth, TX) (49-24), #2608 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (65-7), #2693 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (67-24), #3060 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (63-20), #4602 Azle (TX) (69-0), #5468 Chisholm Trail (Fort Worth, TX) (69-0), #6403 Eaton [V. R.] (Fort Worth, TX) (59-14), #8252 Saginaw (TX) (70-7), LOSSES: none

58Valdosta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA14-24-0 (1st)9-064.142137-64
WINS: #129 Tucker (GA) (17-7), #169 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (14-6), #261 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (38-13), #393 Dalton (GA) (27-6), #446 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (27-7), #540 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (28-24), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (15-10), #868 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (31-21), #941 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (40-12), #962 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (35-0), #1018 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (42-13), #1699 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (56-39), #5589 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (28-0), #6691 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (69-14), LOSSES: #12 Chandler (AZ) (44-24), #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (45-24)

59Northwestern (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A10-23-0 (1st)4-164.148.981-51
WINS: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (19-14), #139 Central (Miami, FL) (45-44), #188 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (27-21), #561 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (19-14), #763 Norland (Miami, FL) (26-7), #1196 Boynton Beach (FL) (38-0), #1325 Jackson (Miami, FL) (18-6), #1344 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (44-7), #2352 American (Hialeah, FL) (35-3), #3142 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (34-27), #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (34-32)

60Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Central6A13-15-0 (1st)12-16441.291-73
WINS: #12 Chandler (AZ) (52-7), #342 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (21-14), #418 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (27-13), #499 Upland (CA) (41-22), #513 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (27-13), #513 Desert Ridge (Mesa, AZ) (47-21), #908 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) (56-0), #1206 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (62-34), #2164 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (48-0), #2488 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (38-0), #3749 Chavez [Cesar] (Laveen, AZ) (52-14), #5075 Gilbert (AZ) (56-16), #5950 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (51-6), LOSSES: #12 Chandler (AZ) (36-17)

61Derby (KS)   team preview   trendKansasArk Valley-Chisholm Trail Division I6A13-05-0 (1st)7-063.923.577-58
WINS: #186 Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) (17-14), #740 Lawrence Free State (Lawrence, KS) (49-21), #768 Goddard (KS) (35-6), #1103 Hutchinson (KS) (40-7), #1103 Hutchinson (KS) (46-20), #2000 Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS) (49-13), #2639 Northwest (Wichita, KS) (65-28), #4188 Maize (KS) (52-7), #5773 Haysville Campus (Wichita, KS) (53-0), #6059 Eisenhower (Goddard, KS) (55-20), #6804 South (Salina, KS) (56-7), #10230 Central (Salina, KS) (46-16), #12743 North (Wichita, KS) (62-0), LOSSES: none

62Kahuku (HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiOahu BlueI11-26-0 (1st)11-163.93788-67
WINS: #417 Kapolei (HI) (54-7), #673 Wai'anae (HI) (38-0), #673 Wai'anae (HI) (28-0), #917 Farrington (Honolulu, HI) (44-8), #2357 Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI) (63-0), #2357 Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI) (49-15), #2466 Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI) (44-0), #3275 Moanalua (Honolulu, HI) (42-0), #5082 'Aiea (HI) (50-7), #7066 Kaiser (Honolulu, HI) (56-6), #10854 Radford (Honolulu, HI) (83-0), LOSSES: #1 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (35-7), #29 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (30-14)

63Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A13-16-0 (1st)10-163.839.184-65
WINS: #182 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (27-19), #247 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (29-27), #302 Lakeland (FL) (25-21), #361 Viera (FL) (35-7), #788 Winter Haven (FL) (59-6), #1578 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (36-14), #2376 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (27-0), #2817 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (50-13), #3879 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (48-17), #5040 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (51-21), #5610 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (38-0), #5668 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (59-0), #10010 Leto (Tampa, FL) (64-0), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-6)

64McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A13-18-0 (1st)11-163.840.396-64
WINS: #80 Central (Phenix City, AL) (35-21), #248 Enterprise (AL) (27-23), #579 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (39-36), #726 Spanish Fort (AL) (24-3), #861 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (45-12), #1481 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (46-14), #1620 Baker (Mobile, AL) (42-7), #1696 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (43-0), #2021 Theodore (AL) (43-7), #2209 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (45-7), #3972 Foley (AL) (38-10), #4639 Fairhope (AL) (42-13), #7077 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (55-7), LOSSES: #31 Hoover (AL) (17-7)

65Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 85A13-27-0 (1st)12-063.633.8112-62-1
WINS: #251 West Monroe (LA) (50-21), #438 Destrehan (LA) (50-14), #660 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (42-20), #709 Parkway (Bossier City, LA) (61-21), #790 Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) (46-18), #1222 Sulphur (LA) (50-28), #2742 Chalmette (LA) (40-10), #3264 Fontainebleau (Mandeville, LA) (55-23), #4450 Higgins [L. W.] (Marrero, LA) (47-27), #4691 West Jefferson (Harvey, LA) (54-28), #6581 East Jefferson (Metairie, LA) (41-14), #7502 Bonnabel [Alfred] (Kenner, LA) (59-0), #9372 Cox [Helen] (Harvey, LA) (61-7), LOSSES: #52 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (42-34), #135 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (35-22)

66San Clemente (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouth Coast213-33-1 (2nd)4-063.643.4123-71
WINS: #89 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (39-35), #117 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (22-17), #145 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (45-35), #154 Valencia (CA) (41-35), #364 Heritage (Romoland, CA) (23-19), #722 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (35-20), #897 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (28-7), #986 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (41-3), #1641 Chino Hills (CA) (36-13), #4153 Huntington Beach (CA) (38-13), #4816 Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA) (49-14), #6744 Rancho Buena Vista (Vista, CA) (64-0), #11868 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Los Angeles, CA) (63-3), LOSSES: #43 Mission Viejo (CA) (41-3), #163 La Mirada (CA) (43-14), #1038 Oceanside (CA) (51-42)

67Klein Collins (Spring, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 156A13-27-0 (1st)13-263.537.2105-70
WINS: #149 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (40-34), #258 Lamar (Houston, TX) (14-9), #266 Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX) (56-14), #307 Westfield (Houston, TX) (21-18), #1722 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (42-7), #2077 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (35-0), #2241 Klein (TX) (38-7), #2659 Stratford (Houston, TX) (35-3), #3929 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (42-14), #5450 Klein Forest (Houston, TX) (63-0), #6651 Memorial (Houston, TX) (35-7), #8128 Spring Woods (Houston, TX) (63-7), #11904 Northbrook (Houston, TX) (56-0), LOSSES: #11 DeSoto (TX) (42-31), #156 Katy (TX) (50-49)

68Rio Rancho (NM)   team preview   trendNew Mexico6A District 16A13-04-0 (1st)12-063.233.596-56
WINS: #415 Las Cruces (NM) (39-17), #569 Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM) (42-28), #918 Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) (35-7), #918 Manzano (Albuquerque, NM) (64-27), #1339 Americas (El Paso, TX) (31-7), #1425 Onate (Las Cruces, NM) (48-0), #1425 Onate (Las Cruces, NM) (38-10), #1674 Clovis (NM) (45-7), #1754 Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM) (34-7), #2916 Volcano Vista (Albuquerque, NM) (63-14), #3312 Piedra Vista (Farmington, NM) (52-28), #4549 Cibola (Albuquerque, NM) (42-3), #6447 Sandia (Albuquerque, NM) (49-0), LOSSES: none

69Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A All Metro4A15-14-1 (2nd)14-163.132.4131-73
WINS: #211 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (21-10), #309 Davie (Mocksville, NC) (54-30), #309 Davie (Mocksville, NC) (32-6), #543 Cape Fear (Fayetteville, NC) (54-0), #1360 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (34-14), #2228 Watauga (Boone, NC) (55-20), #2220 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (55-8), #2332 Hillside (Durham, NC) (32-26), #2775 Ragsdale [Lucy] (Jamestown, NC) (58-7), #3513 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) (47-0), #3849 Pine Forest (Fayetteville, NC) (35-7), #4488 Alexander Central (Taylorsville, NC) (52-8), #5006 Smith [Ben L.] (Greensboro, NC) (56-0), #6450 Carver [George Washington] (Winston-Salem, NC) (20-0), #6733 Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) (42-0), LOSSES: #126 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) (23-22)

70East St. Louis (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSouthwestern7A14-07-0 (1st)6-06332.684-66
WINS: #168 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (32-28), #252 Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL) (26-13), #358 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (32-28), #466 Edwardsville (IL) (20-10), #534 Benet Academy (Lisle, IL) (20-0), #1208 Willowbrook (Villa Park, IL) (60-27), #1407 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (34-3), #2476 O'Fallon (IL) (46-14), #2591 Belleville West (Belleville, IL) (52-0), #3441 Lincoln-Way West (New Lenox, IL) (44-7), #6090 Granite City (IL) (44-0), #7358 Collinsville (IL) (60-0), #7969 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) (46-0), #8966 Alton (IL) (58-13), LOSSES: none

71Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VAAAAA15-06-0 (1st)13-06334.998-84
WINS: #127 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (28-21), #350 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (49-24), #350 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (35-22), #938 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (42-7), #938 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (42-10), #999 Blythewood (SC) (35-13), #1446 Spring Valley (Columbia, SC) (30-19), #1595 Lexington (SC) (38-21), #1915 Summerville (SC) (34-7), #1915 Summerville (SC) (30-28), #2703 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (47-14), #2858 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (58-13), #4110 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (27-7), #5202 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (45-0), #5318 River Bluff (Lexington, SC) (45-7), LOSSES: none

72Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 6A 1AAAAAA14-26-0 (1st)14-16337.5108-77
WINS: #444 Wilson (West Lawn, PA) (63-21), #566 Williamsport (PA) (62-21), #647 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (55-14), #801 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (42-14), #801 Seneca Valley (Harmony, PA) (42-7), #877 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (48-35), #877 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (63-34), #2444 Penn Hills (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-13), #2851 Hempfield Area (Greensburg, PA) (55-6), #2898 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (48-0), #2898 Norwin (North Huntingdon, PA) (41-0), #5486 Butler (PA) (49-7), #6511 Altoona (PA) (62-0), #8664 Shaler Area (Pittsburgh, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: #13 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (42-7), #30 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-14)

73Southridge (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A13-24-0 (1st)12-062.841.4108-61
WINS: #162 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (14-10), #256 Coral Gables (FL) (28-10), #395 Deerfield Beach (FL) (26-7), #561 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (26-15), #820 Edison (Miami, FL) (7-0), #911 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (20-0), #911 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (26-0), #1318 Southwest (Miami, FL) (28-0), #1344 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (12-0), #2418 Killian (Miami, FL) (28-0), #4332 Miami (FL) (44-0), #4728 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (39-0), #6383 Homestead (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (18-0), #188 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (20-6)

74West Orange-Stark (Orange, TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-2 Region III District 124A-216-04-0 (1st)10-062.725.8119-75
WINS: #445 Sweetwater (TX) (24-6), #621 Navarro (Geronimo, TX) (49-7), #745 Kennedale (TX) (45-21), #1058 Giddings (TX) (48-5), #1157 Bridge City (TX) (55-0), #1528 Bellville (TX) (49-7), #1709 Liberty (TX) (32-7), #1749 Silsbee (TX) (51-2), #2148 Robinson (TX) (47-14), #2432 Hardin-Jefferson (Sour Lake, TX) (62-0), #2948 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (45-0), #3235 Nederland (TX) (42-0), #4623 Orangefield (TX) (60-0), #8663 Tarkington (Cleveland, TX) (73-0), #9599 Hamshire-Fannett (Hamshire, TX) (68-0), #14088 KIPP Northeast (Houston, TX) (61-0), LOSSES: none

75Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)   team preview   trendKansasEastern Kansas4A I12-15-1 (2nd)7-062.733.292-50
WINS: #611 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) (64-21), #663 Basehor-Linwood (Basehor, KS) (52-0), #819 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) (48-21), #934 Buhler (KS) (53-21), #968 Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) (24-6), #1541 Louisburg (KS) (49-6), #1646 DeSoto (KS) (50-0), #2461 Spring Hill (KS) (57-19), #2635 Gardner-Edgerton (Gardner, KS) (38-7), #2810 Piper (Kansas City, KS) (64-0), #4437 Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) (54-7), #6745 Eudora (KS) (51-0), LOSSES: #186 Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS) (35-28)

76Whitehaven (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 46A15-07-0 (1st)12-062.631.4101-82
WINS: #94 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (12-9), #486 Cordova (TN) (42-19), #486 Cordova (TN) (21-6), #601 Franklin (TN) (35-14), #864 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (27-8), #1463 Overton [John] (Nashville, TN) (30-0), #1822 White Station (Memphis, TN) (20-14), #2163 Collierville (TN) (43-3), #2711 Florence (AL) (31-20), #3827 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (33-0), #4071 Houston (Germantown, TN) (40-3), #4100 Germantown (TN) (21-14), #4231 Arlington (TN) (47-17), #7355 Bartlett (TN) (54-0), #8378 Lebanon (TN) (49-3), LOSSES: none

77Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A11-15-0 (1st)7-162.537.876-54
WINS: #162 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (42-21), #488 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (48-22), #599 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (36-7), #1073 Okeechobee (FL) (56-7), #1252 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (41-0), #1288 Deltona (FL) (35-0), #2437 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (41-16), #3460 DeLand (FL) (35-0), #4015 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (63-7), #6679 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (70-7), #6903 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (69-14), LOSSES: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (33-7)

78Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A13-14-0 (1st)10-162.441.394-56
WINS: #247 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (18-15), #287 Navarre (FL) (35-14), #339 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (14-13), #339 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-14), #679 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (21-14), #909 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-22), #1159 Sebring (FL) (21-0), #1229 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (21-0), #1566 Auburndale (FL) (14-7), #4728 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (47-0), #5967 Lake Wales (FL) (35-0), #6259 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (48-7), #6486 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (14-6)

79St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A10-26-0 (1st)6-062.34783-56
WINS: #87 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (32-29), #105 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (28-23), #107 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (34-20), #288 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (28-21), #440 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (34-20), #737 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #1460 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (28-16), #1631 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (28-26), #2631 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (30-8), #8011 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (38-0), #36 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (38-20)

80Central (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A10-26-0 (1st)8-262.242.587-55
WINS: #178 Opelika (AL) (35-28), #248 Enterprise (AL) (43-24), #505 Auburn (AL) (42-14), #505 Auburn (AL) (48-9), #650 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (59-28), #1481 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (35-20), #1696 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (56-7), #3273 Prattville (AL) (58-3), #3697 Fairfield (AL) (36-0), #4457 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (51-14), LOSSES: #31 Hoover (AL) (23-7), #64 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (35-21)

81Solon (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater ClevelandI10-27-0 (1st)8-262.243.777-56
WINS: #347 Mentor (OH) (37-8), #371 Medina (OH) (51-43), #384 Aurora (OH) (36-6), #589 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (39-10), #839 Euclid (OH) (33-13), #2010 Shaker Heights (OH) (43-6), #2218 Twinsburg (OH) (43-7), #2330 Elyria (OH) (46-28), #2530 Brunswick (OH) (53-21), #2546 Strongsville (OH) (30-0), LOSSES: #19 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (31-17), #215 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (13-10)

82Cartersville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA15-06-0 (1st)11-062.128.5113-68-1
WINS: #426 Thomson (GA) (58-7), #460 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), #503 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (26-15), #1054 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (38-17), #1421 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (35-21), #1527 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (34-14), #1526 Calhoun (GA) (56-0), #2020 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (35-7), #2553 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (38-7), #3405 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (68-0), #3523 Cedartown (GA) (44-6), #4491 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (48-7), #5364 LaGrange (GA) (52-7), #7593 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (77-14), #9114 Central (Carrollton, GA) (59-9), LOSSES: none

83Liberty (Henderson, NV)   team preview   trendNevada4A Sunrise - Southeast4A12-25-0 (1st)10-16238.5117-49
WINS: #118 Westlake (Austin, TX) (21-14), #388 Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV) (27-23), #509 Damonte Ranch (Reno, NV) (30-27), #1128 Desert Pines (Las Vegas, NV) (41-14), #1143 Silverado (Las Vegas, NV) (58-13), #1143 Silverado (Las Vegas, NV) (37-6), #1241 Basic (Henderson, NV) (51-15), #1241 Basic (Henderson, NV) (58-14), #2460 Foothill (Henderson, NV) (62-14), #4590 Green Valley (Henderson, NV) (49-13), #5233 Coronado (Henderson, NV) (35-6), #11128 Valley (Las Vegas, NV) (54-0), LOSSES: #1 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (84-8), #8 Centennial (Corona, CA) (49-32)

84Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Catholic - RedAAAAA11-25-1 (2nd)7-061.535.698-68
WINS: #264 Harrisburg (PA) (37-10), #521 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (31-8), #1069 Academy Park (Sharon Hill, PA) (37-0), #1062 Whitehall (PA) (56-13), #1683 Father Judge (Philadelphia, PA) (28-7), #2318 Roman Catholic (Philadelphia, PA) (37-21), #2517 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (31-6), #2517 Archbishop Ryan (Philadelphia, PA) (41-7), #2987 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (61-18), #5434 Upper Darby (Drexel Hill, PA) (40-7), #5582 Archbishop Carroll [John] (Radnor, PA) (39-14), LOSSES: #13 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (43-24), #142 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (34-16)

85Richland (WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia4A13-17-0 (1st)10-161.334.897-61
WINS: #181 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (21-20), #368 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (35-7), #381 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (38-27), #468 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (21-14), #1060 Bothell (WA) (49-28), #1562 Central Valley (Spokane Valley, WA) (37-0), #2134 Sunnyside (WA) (41-0), #2680 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (26-10), #4105 Kennewick (WA) (40-0), #4113 Walla Walla (WA) (64-14), #4244 Hanford (Richland, WA) (49-7), #7608 Wenatchee (WA) (40-12), #10357 Pasco (WA) (47-0), LOSSES: #22 Camas (WA) (24-14)

86Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaWest Metro - NorthAAAAAA13-07-0 (1st)12-061.332.577-64
WINS: #206 Eden Prairie (MN) (17-14), #206 Eden Prairie (MN) (28-20), #559 Blaine (MN) (21-14), #559 Blaine (MN) (21-20), #882 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (42-21), #1025 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (42-14), #2138 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (21-0), #2545 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (41-0), #2714 Andover (MN) (35-13), #2766 Anoka (MN) (41-0), #3843 Osseo (MN) (36-7), #6817 Coon Rapids (MN) (55-22), #6817 Coon Rapids (MN) (41-13), LOSSES: none

87Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A9-25-1 (2nd)5-161.239.858-64
WINS: #107 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (31-16), #440 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (55-20), #737 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (42-14), #1014 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (54-14), #1460 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #1631 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (63-24), #2372 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (56-18), #2631 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (49-0), #4525 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (52-0), LOSSES: #79 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (32-29), #170 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (20-14)

88Mountain View (Meridian, ID)   team preview   trendIdaho5A Southern Idaho - A5A11-24-1 (2nd)10-261.133.676-59
WINS: #191 Eagle (ID) (25-15), #344 Capital (Boise, ID) (48-21), #399 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) (33-13), #1165 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (30-3), #1997 Hunter (West Valley City, UT) (34-20), #2841 Rigby (ID) (50-0), #3536 Meridian (ID) (71-2), #4045 Centennial (Boise, ID) (42-0), #5041 Boise (ID) (56-6), #7941 Columbia (Nampa, ID) (50-7), #9369 Nampa (ID) (58-3), LOSSES: #191 Eagle (ID) (22-19), #344 Capital (Boise, ID) (27-22)

89Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSunset313-25-0 (1st)6-061.142112-66
WINS: #163 La Mirada (CA) (44-24), #250 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) (32-28), #375 Los Alamitos (CA) (17-9), #518 Buena Park (CA) (38-21), #722 San Juan Hills (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (24-17), #986 Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (31-14), #1040 Newbury Park (CA) (49-24), #2292 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (48-7), #3073 Baldwin (Wailuku, HI) (56-21), #3666 Canyon (Anaheim, CA) (38-19), #4153 Huntington Beach (CA) (42-6), #5552 Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) (52-14), #8077 Fountain Valley (CA) (56-12), LOSSES: #3 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (42-0), #66 San Clemente (CA) (39-35)

90West Point (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 15A14-17-0 (1st)11-061.133.4106-87
WINS: #292 Laurel (MS) (29-8), #624 Columbus (MS) (17-13), #703 Oxford (MS) (41-0), #703 Oxford (MS) (22-8), #950 Lake Cormorant (MS) (40-7), #950 Lake Cormorant (MS) (39-17), #983 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (47-6), #1162 Clarksdale (MS) (20-17), #2049 New Hope (Columbus, MS) (34-20), #2146 Louisville (MS) (33-13), #5221 Holmes County Central (Lexington, MS) (41-7), #5802 Saltillo (MS) (48-6), #5876 Center Hill (Olive Branch, MS) (56-6), #6174 Lewisburg (Olive Branch, MS) (53-17), LOSSES: #277 Starkville (MS) (28-6)

91Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A14-27-0 (1st)14-26140.6122-71
WINS: #222 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (24-17), #311 Judson (Converse, TX) (30-9), #474 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (35-14), #554 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (45-24), #878 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (17-0), #1029 Churchill [Winston] (San Antonio, TX) (38-7), #1169 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (34-13), #1338 Brandeis (San Antonio, TX) (42-21), #2214 New Braunfels (TX) (38-7), #2295 Madison [James] (San Antonio, TX) (37-7), #2572 Weslaco East (Weslaco, TX) (56-0), #2865 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (40-28), #3846 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (21-14), #5116 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (62-3), LOSSES: #5 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (59-56), #11 DeSoto (TX) (38-29)

92Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCentral Suburban - South8A11-34-1 (2nd)6-360.942.7101-52
WINS: #56 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (27-17), #150 Palatine (IL) (28-14), #310 Barrington (IL) (42-27), #458 Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL) (34-31), #746 West Aurora (Aurora, IL) (42-40), #1066 Montini (Lombard, IL) (44-13), #2779 Evanston (IL) (52-7), #3759 Niles West (Skokie, IL) (55-33), #3780 Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) (34-21), #5953 Conant [James B.] (Hoffman Estates, IL) (45-7), #7316 Niles North (Skokie, IL) (56-14), LOSSES: #56 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (44-43), #310 Barrington (IL) (41-27), #677 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) (27-21)

93Norman North (Norman, OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 26A-I12-17-0 (1st)12-160.837.669-74
WINS: #49 Union (Tulsa, OK) (20-13), #671 Mustang (OK) (68-42), #671 Mustang (OK) (54-9), #836 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (49-21), #967 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (56-7), #1280 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (42-40), #1662 Moore (OK) (59-36), #1816 Owasso (OK) (49-27), #3787 Edmond North (Edmond, OK) (48-22), #4741 Norman (OK) (58-0), #4872 Yukon (OK) (55-7), #5252 Putnam City North (Oklahoma City, OK) (48-13), LOSSES: #49 Union (Tulsa, OK) (57-43)

94Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 26A14-17-0 (1st)11-160.833.7104-76
WINS: #174 Maryville (TN) (23-7), #942 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (38-0), #993 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (49-7), #1118 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (49-7), #1376 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (41-13), #1437 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (52-6), #1690 Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN) (35-7), #1947 Smyrna (TN) (49-7), #2362 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (45-0), #3175 Cookeville (TN) (56-7), #4014 Siegel (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-7), #4253 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (63-0), #6208 Warren County (McMinnville, TN) (59-0), #6858 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (62-0), LOSSES: #76 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (12-9)

95Kirkwood (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban 12 - South613-15-0 (1st)7-060.728.693-68
WINS: #183 Blue Springs (MO) (31-14), #192 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (24-17), #224 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (36-14), #991 Eureka (MO) (45-7), #1302 Parkway North (St. Louis, MO) (13-0), #1553 Ritenour (Overland, MO) (30-19), #1957 Lafayette (Wildwood, MO) (37-12), #2474 Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO) (38-14), #3848 Webster Groves (MO) (17-6), #3974 Rockwood Summit (Fenton, MO) (56-19), #4935 Fox (Arnold, MO) (49-14), #8249 Parkway South (Manchester, MO) (42-7), #12869 Seckman (Imperial, MO) (58-6), LOSSES: #326 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (22-14)

96St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceI9-3 3-360.74989-42
WINS: #38 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (10-7), #215 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (41-35), #265 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (24-21), #839 Euclid (OH) (42-7), #877 Pine-Richland (Gibsonia, PA) (28-27), #1309 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (35-14), #3608 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (41-0), #4093 Buchtel [John R.] (Akron, OH) (42-12), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (35-7), LOSSES: #19 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (38-31), #19 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (34-7), #341 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (15-9)

97West Linn (OR)   team preview   trendOregon6A Three Rivers6A14-07-0 (1st)14-060.628.283-71
WINS: #622 Central Catholic (Portland, OR) (62-7), #841 Clackamas (OR) (41-20), #840 Tigard (OR) (21-14), #1401 Sprague (Salem, OR) (56-20), #1532 Sherwood (OR) (48-14), #1735 Lake Oswego (OR) (35-7), #1735 Lake Oswego (OR) (63-21), #2103 South Medford (Medford, OR) (42-21), #3232 Oregon City (OR) (55-27), #3511 Newberg (OR) (47-19), #4106 Tualatin (OR) (50-7), #5084 Canby (OR) (55-7), #5580 Southridge (Beaverton, OR) (55-7), #7823 Lakeridge (Lake Oswego, OR) (54-7), LOSSES: none

98Wake Forest (NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A CAP-84A16-07-0 (1st)16-060.528.2116-86
WINS: #126 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) (29-0), #219 Middle Creek (Apex, NC) (20-17), #842 Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) (26-13), #842 Heritage (Wake Forest, NC) (35-20), #1689 Sanderson [Jesse O.] (Raleigh, NC) (30-8), #1967 Laney [Emsley A.] (Wilmington, NC) (7-6), #2363 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) (45-0), #2728 Leesville Road (Raleigh, NC) (24-17), #2799 Southeast Raleigh (Raleigh, NC) (48-13), #2991 Millbrook (Raleigh, NC) (37-0), #5809 Panther Creek (Cary, NC) (49-6), #5809 Panther Creek (Cary, NC) (56-0), #6066 Rolesville (NC) (42-0), #7303 Broughton [Needham B.] (Raleigh, NC) (35-0), #7299 Enloe [William G.] (Raleigh, NC) (44-0), #9895 Apex (NC) (56-7), LOSSES: none

99Madison (San Diego, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoWestern113-23-1 (2nd)7-260.438108-79
WINS: #194 Calabasas (CA) (60-53), #214 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (21-17), #378 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (56-42), #378 St. Augustine (San Diego, CA) (35-31), #1493 San Marcos (CA) (41-7), #1992 Point Loma (San Diego, CA) (53-7), #2173 Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA) (49-0), #2178 Carlsbad (CA) (48-13), #2243 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) (35-21), #3465 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) (41-7), #3721 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (48-7), #7265 Mount Miguel (Spring Valley, CA) (48-0), #8518 Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) (48-7), LOSSES: #16 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (31-7), #172 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (20-9)

100Venice (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A12-15-0 (1st)8-160.334.678-59
WINS: #500 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (43-14), #784 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (42-35), #784 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (64-42), #1255 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (42-7), #1287 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (56-0), #1832 Palmetto (FL) (28-3), #2992 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (46-17), #2984 Sarasota (FL) (49-13), #4936 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (62-0), #5382 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (68-0), #6346 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (42-6), #9875 North Port (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (46-8)

101Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity17-52-3 (t 3rd)5-560.158.385-59
WINS: #197 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (27-14), #203 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (23-7), #463 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (49-24), #753 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (48-35), #1313 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (44-14), #1431 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (37-7), #2608 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (49-8), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (47-10), #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (54-14), #3 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (62-14), #43 Mission Viejo (CA) (48-21), #243 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (27-21)

102Freedom (Oakley, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastBay Valley111-25-0 (1st)8-160.143.3101-55
WINS: #218 Pittsburg (CA) (41-38), #218 Pittsburg (CA) (55-35), #585 Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA) (43-13), #678 Antioch (CA) (65-28), #1303 Turlock (CA) (41-6), #1960 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (48-14), #2994 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (47-7), #3261 San Leandro (CA) (48-20), #3624 Tracy (CA) (42-14), #3890 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (42-0), #6387 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (55-8), LOSSES: #24 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (42-7), #25 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (49-40)

103St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 48-41-3 (t 4th)4-36050.182-49
WINS: #142 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (28-7), #142 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (48-42), #299 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (34-22), #910 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (34-13), #1002 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (43-26), #1392 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (41-28), #1542 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (42-14), #5069 Lincoln (Jersey City, NJ) (47-6), LOSSES: #36 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (28-21), #36 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (33-28), #41 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (29-14), #128 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (28-20)

104Steel Valley (Munhall, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 2A 1AA15-07-0 (1st)14-06016.6102-69
WINS: #884 Southern Columbia Area (Catawissa, PA) (49-7), #904 Wilmington Area (New Wilmington, PA) (49-13), #951 Neshannock (New Castle, PA) (49-14), #2273 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (41-7), #2273 Riverside (Ellwood City, PA) (42-0), #4052 Brentwood (Pittsburgh, PA) (56-0), #4340 Valley (New Kensington, PA) (68-29), #4471 Laurel (New Castle, PA) (50-14), #4914 East Allegheny (North Versailles, PA) (66-0), #7527 Avonworth (Pittsburgh, PA) (50-0), #8033 Serra Catholic (McKeesport, PA) (72-7), #9636 Bethlehem Center (Fredericktown, PA) (51-14), #9899 Carlynton (Carnegie, PA) (43-0), #11001 South Allegheny (McKeesport, PA) (65-8), #13232 Vincentian Academy (Pittsburgh, PA) (55-8), LOSSES: none

105South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IIIAAAA14-15-0 (1st)10-059.937.1112-66
WINS: #213 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (30-23), #376 South Aiken (Aiken, SC) (55-49), #465 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (17-6), #583 Hartsville (SC) (51-28), #714 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (24-10), #959 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (46-21), #1061 Belton-Honea Path (Honea Path, SC) (35-7), #1445 York (SC) (42-7), #1546 Rock Hill (SC) (30-23), #2072 Lancaster (SC) (36-14), #2257 Richland Northeast (Columbia, SC) (42-20), #2703 Westwood (Blythewood, SC) (57-7), #2901 Greenville (SC) (48-30), #3419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (61-7), LOSSES: #79 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-23)

106Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - Red112-15-0 (1st)8-159.932.379-58
WINS: #558 Romeo (MI) (16-14), #736 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (42-7), #765 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (42-7), #765 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (26-13), #1245 Mott (Warren, MI) (38-6), #1984 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (42-0), #2998 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) (70-6), #2998 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) (48-21), #4712 Plymouth (Canton, MI) (28-7), #6073 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (42-13), #7569 Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) (66-0), #11095 Roseville (MI) (49-0), LOSSES: #14 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (32-28)

107McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A8-34-2 (3rd)4-259.950.675-39
WINS: #110 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (32-29), #440 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (35-14), #494 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (31-14), #552 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (26-10), #737 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-8), #1460 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #1631 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (49-21), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (36-20), LOSSES: #9 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (49-28), #79 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (34-20), #87 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (31-16)

108Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)   team preview   trendArkansas5A Central5A13-17-0 (1st)11-059.824.494-67
WINS: #324 Wynne (AR) (55-16), #1250 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (56-21), #1729 Batesville (AR) (35-7), #1806 McClellan [John L.] (Little Rock, AR) (22-18), #1846 Sylvan Hills (Sherwood, AR) (35-23), #2043 Forrest City (AR) (56-18), #2494 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (56-14), #3715 Little Rock Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR) (73-35), #5523 Magnolia (AR) (49-21), #5841 Beebe (AR) (51-21), #9347 Mills University Studies [Wilbur D.] (Little Rock, AR) (56-8), #9938 Parkview (Little Rock, AR) (55-13), #12599 Fair [J. A.] (Little Rock, AR) (48-6), LOSSES: #23 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (37-23)

109Highland Springs (VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaCapital5A14-17-0 (1st)12-159.733.3108-68
WINS: #242 Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA) (35-29), #274 Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA) (34-20), #456 Hermitage (Richmond, VA) (21-14), #609 Norview (Norfolk, VA) (28-25), #609 Norview (Norfolk, VA) (27-14), #1223 Freeman [Douglas] (Richmond, VA) (58-21), #1650 Lee-Davis (Mechanicsville, VA) (49-21), #1798 Henry [Patrick] (Ashland, VA) (49-0), #2227 Henrico (Richmond, VA) (56-20), #2285 Varina (Richmond, VA) (45-26), #2317 Atlee (Mechanicsville, VA) (41-10), #3813 Deep Run (Glen Allen, VA) (55-0), #6600 Hanover (Mechanicsville, VA) (42-0), #12032 Armstrong/Kennedy (Richmond, VA) (73-0), LOSSES: #3022 Meadowbrook (Richmond, VA) (8-7)

110Gonzaga (Washington, DC)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 8-35-1 (2nd)7-259.750.465-58
WINS: #30 St. John's (Washington, DC) (45-35), #170 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (31-7), #361 Viera (FL) (31-19), #552 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (31-23), #627 Georgetown Prep (North Bethesda, MD) (21-20), #2372 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (38-6), #2631 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (40-16), #4482 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (42-6), LOSSES: #9 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (23-13), #30 St. John's (Washington, DC) (38-21), #107 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (32-29)

111Highland Park (Dallas, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 155A14-26-1 (t 1st)13-259.637.2116-78
WINS: #159 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (31-24), #180 Temple (TX) (16-7), #316 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (40-29), #377 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (14-7), #814 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (41-27), #1122 Rockwall (TX) (43-21), #1406 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (25-3), #1440 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (31-0), #1670 Independence (Frisco, TX) (45-3), #2124 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (27-20), #2483 Forney (TX) (44-7), #3280 North Forney (Forney, TX) (66-7), #4310 Royse City (TX) (49-3), #7356 Mt. Pleasant (TX) (70-2), LOSSES: #538 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (20-9), #756 Waxahachie (TX) (40-37)

112Catholic Central (Novi, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic Central113-14-0 (1st)4-159.640.298-54
WINS: #19 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (28-21), #238 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (28-7), #238 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (17-14), #245 Grandville (MI) (28-14), #558 Romeo (MI) (17-0), #789 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (29-7), #1347 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (28-21), #1365 Novi (MI) (35-21), #1869 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (17-7), #3363 Howell (MI) (49-17), St. Michael's College (Toronto, Ontario) (49-7), #6073 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (42-0), #12515 West Side (Gary, IN) (47-0), LOSSES: #14 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (49-20)

113Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Mt. Lincoln5A11-35-0 (1st)10-259.440.4119-51
WINS: #236 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (30-14), #443 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (66-35), #532 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (10-7), #532 Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO) (42-26), #632 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (21-17), #1311 Highlands Ranch (CO) (43-7), #2464 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (42-0), #2554 Lakewood (CO) (51-7), #3104 Legend (Parker, CO) (54-7), #3211 Poudre (Fort Collins, CO) (49-14), #3920 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) (45-0), LOSSES: #37 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (49-28), #236 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (23-16), #653 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (41-10)

114Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona5A San Tan5A14-04-0 (1st)14-059.329.889-68
WINS: #201 Centennial (Peoria, AZ) (14-6), #634 Queen Creek (AZ) (37-12), #634 Queen Creek (AZ) (16-9), #1375 Mesquite (Gilbert, AZ) (31-20), #1518 Marana (Tucson, AZ) (41-14), #2347 Verrado (Buckeye, AZ) (45-15), #2398 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (37-14), #2398 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (40-21), #2433 Deer Valley (Glendale, AZ) (21-0), #2586 Campo Verde (Gilbert, AZ) (43-14), #6522 Arcadia (Phoenix, AZ) (56-15), #6837 Poston Butte (San Tan Valley, AZ) (42-0), #6845 Vista Grande (Casa Grande, AZ) (55-0), #7646 Ironwood (Glendale, AZ) (52-13), LOSSES: none

115Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - BuckeyeI13-15-0 (1st)9-159.242.191-58
WINS: #164 Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH) (33-28), #371 Medina (OH) (45-27), #447 Lorain (OH) (24-20), #649 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (28-3), #647 North Allegheny (Wexford, PA) (30-29), #1057 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (31-0), #1224 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (24-17), #1224 Olentangy Orange (Lewis Center, OH) (20-13), #1443 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (24-14), #3608 Glenville (Cleveland, OH) (24-20), #3709 Westerville North (Westerville, OH) (35-14), #4564 Westerville South (Westerville, OH) (29-0), More Catholic (Hamilton, Ontario) (58-10), LOSSES: #19 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (24-14)

116Ramsay (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A14-26-0 (1st)13-059.238.9116-71
WINS: #178 Opelika (AL) (21-16), #280 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (40-20), #520 Austin (Decatur, AL) (25-14), #902 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (31-15), #943 Decatur (AL) (34-6), #1226 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (38-28), #1630 Hueytown (AL) (48-16), #1728 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (45-27), #1878 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (42-6), #2345 Homewood (AL) (40-14), #2424 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (41-7), #3568 Helena (AL) (20-10), #4457 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (23-0), #7370 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (48-14), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (38-6), #614 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (19-13)

117Del Oro (Loomis, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI-VI13-34-2 (3rd)9-259.237.5132-69
WINS: #320 Bakersfield (CA) (57-16), #626 Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) (29-9), #685 Antelope (CA) (50-10), #775 Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) (35-13), #1012 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (16-14), #1081 Vacaville (CA) (54-13), #1475 Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA) (64-13), #1539 Rocklin (CA) (26-14), #2095 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (48-14), #2260 Granite Bay (CA) (42-21), #2346 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (44-20), #3254 Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) (58-21), #8817 Laguna Creek (Elk Grove, CA) (79-0), LOSSES: #66 San Clemente (CA) (22-17), #119 Folsom (CA) (42-7), #404 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (34-32)

118Westlake (Austin, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 256A11-35-1 (2nd)11-259.244.8110-61
WINS: #156 Katy (TX) (32-29), #311 Judson (Converse, TX) (24-21), #485 Bowie (Austin, TX) (35-21), #607 Reagan [Ronald] (San Antonio, TX) (48-3), #878 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (17-10), #1410 United (Laredo, TX) (35-15), #1778 Pflugerville (TX) (35-0), #2912 Hays [Jack C.] (Buda, TX) (44-14), #3167 Vista Ridge (Cedar Park, TX) (54-0), #4287 Leander (TX) (41-0), #5804 Lehman (Kyle, TX) (45-6), LOSSES: #5 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (51-3), #5 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (49-7), #83 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (21-14)

119Folsom (CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI-VI12-26-0 (1st)11-259.136.7101-66
WINS: #117 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (42-7), #382 Elk Grove (CA) (41-3), #404 Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA) (17-16), #473 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (55-36), #655 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (42-28), #1132 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) (41-14), #1539 Rocklin (CA) (47-14), #2095 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (42-21), #2260 Granite Bay (CA) (42-0), #3254 Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) (54-7), #4465 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (55-0), #8253 Kennedy [John F.] (Sacramento, CA) (78-6), LOSSES: #25 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (56-25), #2053 Sacramento (CA) (32-27)

120Lone Peak (Highland, UT)   team preview   trendUtah5A Region 45A12-26-0 (1st)9-25938.397-68
WINS: #586 Jordan (Sandy, UT) (59-37), #629 Lehi (UT) (41-14), #739 American Fork (UT) (27-7), #739 American Fork (UT) (66-19), #1173 Pleasant Grove (UT) (41-15), #1373 Herriman (West Herriman, UT) (10-3), #1981 Dixie (St. George, UT) (47-21), #2123 Woods Cross (UT) (30-0), #2344 Westlake (Saratoga Springs, UT) (31-3), #3706 Bountiful (UT) (31-13), #3853 Northridge (Layton, UT) (51-7), #4026 Riverton (UT) (48-0), LOSSES: #40 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (42-21), #40 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (17-10)

121Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A14-08-0 (1st)12-058.921.890-66
WINS: #618 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-7), #1099 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (48-0), #1726 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (38-8), #1726 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (40-22), #2097 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (51-13), #2773 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (49-12), #5054 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (35-0), #5103 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (43-0), #5103 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (54-7), #5282 Bowie (MD) (44-0), #5520 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (37-0), #6143 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (40-0), #7360 Bladensburg (MD) (60-0), #11206 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: none

122Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA10-35-1 (t 2nd)7-258.844.198-55
WINS: #34 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (31-24), #200 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (42-27), #220 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (21-17), #419 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (31-10), #602 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (49-7), #1113 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (49-27), #1666 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (35-14), #1766 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (21-10), #5177 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (44-0), #9328 Hamilton (Memphis, TN) (45-0), LOSSES: #34 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (42-38), #220 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (21-20), #230 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (33-24)

123North Little Rock (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A Central7A12-17-0 (1st)9-158.735.875-72
WINS: #491 Bryant (AR) (46-13), #491 Bryant (AR) (38-7), #669 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (35-28), #1283 Cabot (AR) (28-27), #1283 Cabot (AR) (49-19), #1669 Conway (AR) (38-7), #1806 McClellan [John L.] (Little Rock, AR) (52-20), #2597 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (66-24), #2715 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (58-17), #3041 Central (Little Rock, AR) (49-7), #5590 Maumelle (AR) (48-21), #9938 Parkview (Little Rock, AR) (59-6), LOSSES: #20 Fayetteville (AR) (53-19)

124Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 23A11-32-0 (1st)6-058.737.897-52
WINS: #272 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (24-13), #786 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (31-23), #817 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (34-0), #907 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (34-20), #1156 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (41-9), #1793 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (45-22), #2266 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (38-7), #2723 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (44-17), #2771 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (42-7), #3242 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (64-16), #4449 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (56-13), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (34-21), #55 Cocoa (FL) (26-23), #1335 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (25-22)

125King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganDetroit Public - East I212-23-2 (2nd)5-058.634.4108-49
WINS: #268 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (18-0), #487 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (14-7), #736 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (39-0), #970 Oak Park (MI) (34-7), #998 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (21-7), #1388 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) (27-25), #1388 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) (45-37), #4349 Central (Detroit, MI) (39-6), #4953 Ferndale (MI) (38-14), #5367 Osborn (Detroit, MI) (46-0), #7661 Western International (Detroit, MI) (59-0), #11807 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) (60-0), LOSSES: #14 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (41-20), #14 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (31-18)

126Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A All Metro4A14-25-0 (1st)13-258.435.1122-82
WINS: #69 Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC) (23-22), #330 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (49-14), #329 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) (34-21), #652 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) (49-14), #1244 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (55-26), #2220 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (42-6), #2692 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) (39-14), #2775 Ragsdale [Lucy] (Jamestown, NC) (55-27), #3070 Reagan [Ronald] (Pfafftown, NC) (49-7), #3513 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) (56-14), #4248 High Point Central (High Point, NC) (65-20), #5006 Smith [Ben L.] (Greensboro, NC) (30-12), #5665 Northern Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (48-0), #6733 Southern Alamance (Graham, NC) (48-0), LOSSES: #98 Wake Forest (NC) (29-0), #309 Davie (Mocksville, NC) (39-29)

127Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA13-23-1 (t 1st)12-258.442.1103-80
WINS: #234 Spartanburg (SC) (14-13), #234 Spartanburg (SC) (24-21), #442 Gaffney (SC) (38-0), #442 Gaffney (SC) (31-13), #1125 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (42-28), #1146 Greenwood (SC) (30-21), #1300 Clover (SC) (42-10), #1349 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (38-21), #1538 Union County (Union, SC) (38-7), #1546 Rock Hill (SC) (35-32), #1546 Rock Hill (SC) (31-10), #1615 Laurens (SC) (45-10), #4110 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (40-6), LOSSES: #71 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (28-21), #391 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (28-14)

128Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 46-53-1 (t 1st)4-258.356.588-40
WINS: #41 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (31-14), #103 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (28-20), #142 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (17-10), #299 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (35-21), #910 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (24-7), #1542 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (14-13), LOSSES: #13 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (35-24), #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (21-0), #36 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (35-29), #36 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (26-17), #265 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (20-14)

129Tucker (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA13-27-0 (1st)11-158.335.3102-75-1
WINS: #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (21-20), #169 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (22-7), #308 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-21), #408 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (23-7), #868 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (31-0), #1617 Lovejoy (GA) (29-26), #3734 Jonesboro (GA) (58-0), #4212 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (41-7), #4888 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (45-0), #5644 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (48-10), #5850 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (48-15), #6353 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (34-14), #7386 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #58 Valdosta (GA) (17-7), #557 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (20-13)

130San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 26A12-16-0 (1st)11-158.233.674-74
WINS: #158 Abilene (TX) (63-26), #631 Midland (TX) (40-21), #939 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (49-15), #976 Permian (Odessa, TX) (28-14), #1596 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (72-35), #1625 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (66-14), #1712 Frenship (Wolfforth, TX) (63-21), #3010 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (35-21), #4029 Franklin (El Paso, TX) (72-7), #4861 Tivy (Kerrville, TX) (52-0), #4882 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (53-13), #5636 Odessa (TX) (55-0), LOSSES: #35 Allen (TX) (34-21)

131Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernGold Coast - Ocean415-02-0 (1st)4-058.231.5115-67
WINS: #283 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (42-40), #413 Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) (35-7), #560 Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA) (36-35), #774 Los Angeles (CA) (21-6), #781 Charter Oak (Covina, CA) (42-19), #1356 Paso Robles (CA) (50-36), #1478 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (41-34), #1589 Orem (UT) (30-20), #1792 Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA) (39-32), #3391 Palisades (Pacific Palisades, CA) (36-0), #4521 Buena (Ventura, CA) (22-14), #4625 Lakewood (CA) (24-0), #8065 Brentwood (Los Angeles, CA) (63-20), #9104 Viewpoint (Calabasas, CA) (54-10), #10724 Taft [William Howard] (Woodland Hills, CA) (53-13), LOSSES: none

132Darien (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IILL13-07-0 (1st)10-058.125.185-59
WINS: #367 New Canaan (CT) (37-34), #595 Ridgefield (CT) (28-7), #1319 Greenwich (CT) (29-3), #1319 Greenwich (CT) (42-35), #1420 Southington (CT) (38-7), #2612 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (48-14), #2747 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (45-6), #3400 Staples (Westport, CT) (27-0), #4064 Wilton (CT) (35-3), #7371 Stamford (CT) (51-14), #7898 Danbury (CT) (41-16), #8380 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (50-21), #11035 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (54-17), LOSSES: none

133Jenks (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-I District 16A-I11-16-0 (1st)9-15840.975-59
WINS: #49 Union (Tulsa, OK) (35-28), #332 Bixby (OK) (38-34), #490 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (44-22), #836 Southmoore (Moore, OK) (56-42), #967 Edmond Santa Fe (Edmond, OK) (52-35), #1015 Broken Arrow (OK) (62-24), #1280 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (63-28), #1816 Owasso (OK) (41-23), #2814 Edmond Memorial (Edmond, OK) (59-21), #4741 Norman (OK) (55-0), #4872 Yukon (OK) (55-13), LOSSES: #49 Union (Tulsa, OK) (45-21)

134Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA8-53-0 (1st)6-357.948.9123-43
WINS: #58 Valdosta (GA) (45-24), #261 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (42-35), #1018 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (37-14), #1048 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (66-35), #1048 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (52-14), #1268 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (48-7), #2992 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (56-10), #7220 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (49-21), #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (17-14), #46 Roswell (GA) (34-3), #53 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (34-27), #129 Tucker (GA) (21-20)

135Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 9I10-16-0 (1st)7-157.845.584-52-1
WINS: #65 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) (35-22), #249 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (26-9), #251 West Monroe (LA) (27-13), #469 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (34-20), #469 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (31-17), #660 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (28-26), #992 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (14-7), #1219 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) (34-31), #2960 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (27-7), #6221 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (36-13), LOSSES: #48 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (27-6)

136Madison Central (Madison, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A10-4-16-1 (t 1st)10-357.847.9130-66-1
WINS: #171 Tupelo (MS) (38-17), #187 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (28-25), #277 Starkville (MS) (29-14), #360 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (35-24), #515 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (21-19), #533 Meridian (MS) (13-10), #624 Columbus (MS) (28-25), #1323 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (23-13), #2824 Greenville (MS) (44-7), #5964 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (35-0), LOSSES: #42 Clinton (MS) (38-34), #42 Clinton (MS) (30-21), #278 Brandon (MS) (33-24), #703 Oxford (MS) (21-17), TIES: #251 West Monroe (LA) (17-17)

137Atascocita (Humble, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A12-26-1 (2nd)12-257.838.9102-63
WINS: #146 North Shore (Houston, TX) (33-27), #258 Lamar (Houston, TX) (28-27), #879 Pearland (TX) (35-14), #1324 La Porte (TX) (34-23), #2077 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (14-6), #2221 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (26-10), #2402 Deer Park (TX) (56-17), #2426 Kingwood (TX) (37-7), #3093 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (79-19), #3449 Channelview (TX) (52-0), #7072 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (51-0), #8705 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (78-0), LOSSES: #5 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (63-21), #146 North Shore (Houston, TX) (31-21)

138Westfield (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads5A12-24-2 (t 2nd)7-057.838.697-58
WINS: #216 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (23-17), #343 Columbus East (Columbus, IN) (16-13), #412 Avon (IN) (21-20), #759 Fishers (IN) (31-24), #822 Zionsville (IN) (48-8), #830 Noblesville (IN) (28-7), #1251 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (34-7), #1653 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (27-0), #2278 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (37-21), #2500 Kokomo (IN) (45-7), #2619 Harrison [William Henry] (West Lafayette, IN) (38-17), #3506 Jefferson (Lafayette, IN) (38-14), LOSSES: #259 Brownsburg (IN) (29-28), #285 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (21-20)

139Central (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A6-21-2 (3rd)1-257.741.951-37
WINS: #188 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (35-14), #763 Norland (Miami, FL) (29-27), #1325 Jackson (Miami, FL) (48-6), #2418 Killian (Miami, FL) (55-0), #3579 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (59-14), #3673 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (34-7), #59 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (45-44)

140St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH)   team preview   trendOhioCentral Catholic - SilverIII13-12-0 (1st)4-157.73292-59
WINS: #195 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (31-24), #600 Lancaster (OH) (28-7), #1088 Edgewood (Trenton, OH) (48-21), #1105 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (49-17), #1691 Hamilton Township (Columbus, OH) (49-6), #2024 Beechcroft (Columbus, OH) (38-12), #3003 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (38-7), #3037 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (32-8), #3158 Sheridan (Thornville, OH) (55-13), #4578 Mt. Vernon (OH) (56-14), Clarkson (Mississauga, Ontario) (49-12), #5621 Canal Winchester (OH) (47-7), #8573 Logan (OH) (54-7), LOSSES: #38 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (23-14)

141McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA11-25-0 (1st)10-257.740.287-65
WINS: #244 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (17-10), #460 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (6-2), #818 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (47-29), #1184 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-14), #1209 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (35-10), #1268 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (34-6), #1748 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (47-23), #2992 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (34-3), #3027 Marietta (GA) (45-17), #3734 Jonesboro (GA) (69-0), #5767 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (43-14), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (16-13), #53 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (31-28)

142Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United RedNon-Public Group 47-41-3 (t 4th)3-357.653.180-43
WINS: #36 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (17-14), #84 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (34-16), #299 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (21-7), #353 St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ) (57-33), #612 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (14-7), #1542 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (21-7), #1932 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #41 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (17-14), #103 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (28-7), #103 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (48-42), #128 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (17-10)

143Bowling Green (KY)   team preview   trendKentucky5A District 25A15-03-0 (1st)10-057.522.2111-74
WINS: #202 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (31-10), #1331 Fern Creek (Louisville, KY) (34-7), #1381 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (44-29), #1381 Christian County (Hopkinsville, KY) (42-22), #1621 Owensboro (KY) (50-21), #1621 Owensboro (KY) (47-0), #1821 Pulaski County (Somerset, KY) (70-22), #2284 Greenwood (Bowling Green, KY) (50-0), #2494 McCracken County (Paducah, KY) (42-14), #2710 Hardin [John] (Elizabethtown, KY) (48-22), #2931 Central Hardin (Cecilia, KY) (55-7), #5927 Marshall County (Benton, KY) (43-14), #10828 Warren Central (Bowling Green, KY) (60-0), #12627 Barren County (Glasgow, KY) (50-0), #13223 Grayson County (Leitchfield, KY) (61-0), LOSSES: none

144Wagoner (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma4A District 34A14-07-0 (1st)12-057.424.884-75
WINS: #289 Oologah (OK) (17-7), #289 Oologah (OK) (28-13), #666 Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) (34-7), #666 Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) (43-28), #2195 Weatherford (OK) (56-28), #3520 Poteau (OK) (42-19), #3594 Grove (OK) (55-7), #3682 Coweta (OK) (32-7), #4337 Fort Gibson (OK) (40-7), #4466 Catoosa (OK) (42-13), #4611 Pryor (OK) (55-7), #10152 Miami (OK) (69-0), #10378 McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) (55-0), #11392 Vinita (OK) (61-14), LOSSES: none

145Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouthwestern211-35-0 (1st)5-157.341.296-68
WINS: #172 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (42-37), #357 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (70-62), #450 Norco (CA) (65-48), #676 La Habra (CA) (63-42), #1369 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (42-14), #1426 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (63-34), #1701 Santiago (Corona, CA) (55-31), #1819 Redlands (CA) (41-28), #2769 Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) (56-27), #4831 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (42-0), #6028 Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) (62-7), LOSSES: #26 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (41-20), #66 San Clemente (CA) (45-35), #443 Grandview (Aurora, CO) (50-49)

146North Shore (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 216A12-27-0 (1st)12-157.236.3101-64
WINS: #137 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (31-21), #156 Katy (TX) (20-17), #307 Westfield (Houston, TX) (36-16), #432 Dickinson (TX) (17-7), #2077 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (56-19), #2221 Summer Creek (Houston, TX) (50-22), #2426 Kingwood (TX) (38-21), #3093 Sterling [Ross] (Baytown, TX) (29-0), #3449 Channelview (TX) (68-0), #4117 Pasadena Memorial (Pasadena, TX) (54-0), #7072 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (56-3), #8705 Goose Creek Memorial (Baytown, TX) (63-0), LOSSES: #137 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (33-27), #157 Manvel (TX) (26-13)

147Martinsburg (WV)   team preview   trendWest VirginiaEastern PanhandleAAA14-05-0 (1st)11-057.119.188-71
WINS: #498 Spring Valley (Huntington, WV) (49-7), #1640 Washington [George] (Charleston, WV) (34-0), #2452 Morgantown (WV) (51-0), #2452 Morgantown (WV) (33-6), #3227 Sherando (Stephens City, VA) (35-28), #3483 Musselman (Inwood, WV) (54-14), #3812 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (42-6), #3985 Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA) (45-13), #5352 Eastern (Washington, DC) (56-14), #5970 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (69-7), #7147 Hedgesville (WV) (63-0), #7147 Hedgesville (WV) (69-0), #7572 Princeton (WV) (60-0), #11325 Washington (Charles Town, WV) (72-11), LOSSES: none

148Carroll (Southlake, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A10-27-0 (1st)10-157.142.378-59
WINS: #298 Trinity (Euless, TX) (42-28), #829 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (52-34), #979 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (33-21), #1122 Rockwall (TX) (30-23), #1314 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (37-14), #1596 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (44-13), #1599 Wylie (TX) (28-3), #1863 Flower Mound (TX) (42-7), #2975 Lewisville (TX) (49-7), #3197 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (45-7), LOSSES: #11 DeSoto (TX) (48-30), #49 Union (Tulsa, OK) (21-10)

149Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A11-16-0 (1st)10-15733.667-72
WINS: #180 Temple (TX) (28-14), #348 Round Rock (TX) (51-43), #396 Midway (Waco, TX) (52-3), #1778 Pflugerville (TX) (38-21), #2033 Westwood (Austin, TX) (49-6), #2325 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (42-17), #2382 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (56-3), #2845 McNeil (Austin, TX) (52-7), #3846 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (35-0), #4882 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (44-7), #5436 Anderson (Austin, TX) (70-14), LOSSES: #67 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (40-34)

150Palatine (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisMid-Suburban - West8A12-15-0 (1st)7-15737.379-57
WINS: #310 Barrington (IL) (49-31), #379 St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL) (10-6), #536 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) (20-17), #546 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (28-20), #548 Fremd [William] (Palatine, IL) (21-14), #677 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) (41-21), #1934 Hoffman Estates (IL) (49-13), #2259 Notre Dame (Niles, IL) (34-0), #2509 Schaumburg (IL) (49-21), #3780 Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) (34-13), #5953 Conant [James B.] (Hoffman Estates, IL) (43-7), #8391 Elk Grove (Elk Grove Village, IL) (48-7), LOSSES: #92 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (28-14)

151Salem (VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaRiver Ridge4A13-17-0 (1st)7-156.930.3103-63
WINS: #270 Dinwiddie (VA) (31-27), #657 Byrd [William] (Vinton, VA) (20-17), #657 Byrd [William] (Vinton, VA) (24-17), #760 Dominion (Sterling, VA) (38-22), #834 Blacksburg (VA) (57-21), #1634 Millbrook (Winchester, VA) (59-14), #2843 Henry [Patrick] (Roanoke, VA) (21-7), #2852 Pulaski County (Dublin, VA) (56-14), #3704 Northside (Roanoke, VA) (54-20), #3888 Hidden Valley (Roanoke, VA) (56-3), #6114 Cave Spring (Roanoke, VA) (40-7), #9586 Christiansburg (VA) (66-7), #11620 Carroll County (Hillsville, VA) (58-0), LOSSES: #1205 Amherst County (Amherst, VA) (42-40)

152North Penn (Lansdale, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaSuburban One - ContinentalAAAAAA14-16-0 (1st)14-156.934.8110-64
WINS: #437 Coatesville (PA) (42-25), #511 Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, PA) (48-38), #521 La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA) (33-24), #758 Spring-Ford (Royersford, PA) (28-19), #1107 Downingtown East (Exton, PA) (23-7), #1739 Central Bucks South (Warrington, PA) (42-13), #2544 Pennridge (Perkasie, PA) (45-21), #2564 Central Bucks East (Doylestown, PA) (33-14), #2861 Haverford (Havertown, PA) (56-7), #3468 Souderton (PA) (48-13), #3829 Abington (PA) (45-7), #4857 Pennsbury (Fairless Hills, PA) (38-0), #4907 Central Bucks West (Doylestown, PA) (48-20), #9063 Tennent [William] (Warminster, PA) (52-6), LOSSES: #13 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (35-25)

153Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaDistrict 10 Region 6AAAA14-06-0 (1st)4-056.826.395-62
WINS: #275 Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (27-20), #397 Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA) (30-13), #644 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (28-24), #1188 Berks Catholic (Reading, PA) (28-14), #1259 McDowell (Erie, PA) (31-15), #2844 Benedictine (Cleveland, OH) (42-35), #2832 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (62-35), #3503 Fort LeBoeuf (Waterford, PA) (49-7), #4278 General McLane (Edinboro, PA) (62-0), #4341 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (41-0), #4850 Central Tech (Erie, PA) (55-13), #4894 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (58-12), #9487 Strong Vincent (Erie, PA) (77-8), #13293 East (Erie, PA) (42-0), LOSSES: none

154Valencia (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernFoothill210-35-0 (1st)2-156.739.8107-51
WINS: #320 Bakersfield (CA) (48-9), #734 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (35-14), #989 Arroyo Grande (CA) (52-24), #1040 Newbury Park (CA) (56-35), #1154 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (34-3), #1514 Saugus (CA) (28-7), #1830 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita, CA) (45-19), #3456 Canyon (Canyon Country, CA) (48-14), #4284 West Ranch (Valencia, CA) (56-21), #4799 Palmdale (CA) (52-7), LOSSES: #66 San Clemente (CA) (41-35), #173 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (42-15), #194 Calabasas (CA) (37-21)

155Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A9-24-1 (2nd)5-256.736.166-57
WINS: #272 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (28-21), #395 Deerfield Beach (FL) (23-21), #1043 Hallandale (FL) (45-12), #1325 Jackson (Miami, FL) (36-7), #3033 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-20), #4076 Plantation (FL) (49-0), #4448 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (42-7), #5466 Coconut Creek (FL) (42-8), #6269 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (10-7), #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (29-9)

156Katy (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 196A10-37-0 (1st)10-356.740.6105-55
WINS: #67 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (50-49), #365 Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX) (31-14), #474 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (45-7), #872 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (48-0), #1464 Travis (Richmond, TX) (51-25), #2254 Morton Ranch (Katy, TX) (68-9), #2251 Strake Jesuit (Houston, TX) (54-6), #4007 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (52-7), #5415 Tompkins (Katy, TX) (42-7), #6244 Mayde Creek (Houston, TX) (58-0), LOSSES: #39 The Woodlands (TX) (26-3), #118 Westlake (Austin, TX) (32-29), #146 North Shore (Houston, TX) (20-17)

157Manvel (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 235A13-17-0 (1st)11-156.729.7105-63
WINS: #146 North Shore (Houston, TX) (26-13), #255 Cedar Park (TX) (47-35), #769 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (63-6), #879 Pearland (TX) (36-0), #1510 Crosby (TX) (35-21), #1652 New Caney (TX) (69-21), #2927 Elkins [Lawrence E.] (Missouri City, TX) (50-14), #3138 Texas City (TX) (51-10), #3990 Willowridge (Houston, TX) (41-0), #4507 Ball (Galveston, TX) (48-10), #5883 Santa Fe (TX) (54-21), #7079 Galena Park (TX) (49-3), #8949 Austin [Stephen F.] (Houston, TX) (78-6), LOSSES: #180 Temple (TX) (24-23)

158Abilene (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 36A11-26-0 (1st)10-256.735.681-68
WINS: #578 Cooper (Abilene, TX) (55-38), #1339 Americas (El Paso, TX) (55-0), #1412 Arlington (TX) (65-36), #1523 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (45-16), #1591 Keller Central (Keller, TX) (52-20), #1625 Timber Creek (Fort Worth, TX) (56-31), #3010 Lee [Robert E.] (Midland, TX) (48-14), #3834 Haltom (Haltom City, TX) (44-18), #4954 Weatherford (TX) (58-13), #5164 Keller (TX) (59-21), #5636 Odessa (TX) (53-7), LOSSES: #11 DeSoto (TX) (49-45), #130 San Angelo Central (San Angelo, TX) (63-26)

159Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region I District 55A14-16-0 (1st)14-156.735113-70
WINS: #300 Lancaster (TX) (35-23), #316 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (24-13), #483 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (24-10), #538 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (40-21), #593 Monterey (Lubbock, TX) (38-21), #815 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (51-34), #847 Richland (North Richland Hills, TX) (34-13), #1513 Denton (TX) (35-14), #2693 Brewer (Fort Worth, TX) (54-13), #3060 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (38-14), #3595 Denison (TX) (41-14), #5125 Sherman (TX) (57-14), #7286 Wichita Falls (TX) (56-14), #10782 Braswell (Little Elm, TX) (38-7), LOSSES: #111 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (31-24)

160Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater MiamiI8-55-2 (t 2nd)7-356.548.592-59
WINS: #273 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (17-10), #273 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (20-7), #718 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (49-14), #945 Lebanon (OH) (42-20), #1124 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (28-0), #1459 Hamilton (OH) (41-20), #1848 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (42-22), #3089 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (35-7), LOSSES: #15 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (35-28), #17 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (52-7), #32 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (38-35), #312 Fairfield (OH) (35-27), #1105 Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY) (34-33)

161Saline (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSoutheastern - Red111-15-0 (1st)3-156.433.769-47
WINS: #487 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (38-3), #501 Rockford (MI) (2-0), #617 Canton (MI) (37-31), #998 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (26-24), #1924 Belleville (MI) (38-7), #3381 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) (24-21), #4171 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (20-9), #4732 Monroe (MI) (56-8), Holy Names (Windsor, Ontario) (69-13), #6835 Tecumseh (MI) (63-14), #11187 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) (54-0), LOSSES: #14 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (43-42)

162Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A12-34-0 (1st)12-256.437.5103-62
WINS: #212 Vero Beach (FL) (34-24), #235 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (37-34), #888 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (21-0), #1242 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (28-7), #1255 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (39-7), #2193 Lake Mary (FL) (41-7), #2450 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (24-14), #3452 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (40-3), #4229 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (45-0), #5998 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (48-0), #5995 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (63-3), #7431 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #73 Southridge (Miami, FL) (14-10), #77 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-21), #729 Apopka (FL) (15-14)

163La Mirada (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSuburban311-36-0 (1st)3-156.433.3107-61
WINS: #66 San Clemente (CA) (43-14), #203 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (21-14), #375 Los Alamitos (CA) (36-20), #1356 Paso Robles (CA) (49-6), #1494 La Serna (Whittier, CA) (32-31), #4940 Mayfair (Lakewood, CA) (63-13), #7012 Norwalk (CA) (62-0), #8706 Artesia (Lakewood, CA) (66-15), #10634 Bellflower (CA) (48-0), #12448 Glenn [John] (Norwalk, CA) (70-10), #13275 Cerritos (CA) (62-0), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (34-0), #3 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (48-0), #89 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (44-24)

164Pickerington North (Pickerington, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - OhioI8-43-2 (3rd)8-456.343.579-55
WINS: #592 Hilliard Bradley (Hilliard, OH) (49-21), #754 Reynoldsburg (OH) (31-0), #791 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (28-21), #932 Centerville (OH) (49-21), #1124 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (37-34), #1443 Westerville Central (Westerville, OH) (45-16), #4824 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (41-13), #5228 Grove City (OH) (42-13), LOSSES: #50 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (17-14), #50 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (38-24), #115 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (33-28), #600 Lancaster (OH) (26-7)

165Helix (La Mesa, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoGrossmont - Hills110-35-0 (1st)7-256.341103-52
WINS: #336 Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA) (28-10), #407 Clayton Valley (Concord, CA) (13-0), #844 Grossmont (El Cajon, CA) (45-21), #1418 Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) (14-0), #1418 Valhalla (El Cajon, CA) (40-13), #2243 Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA) (21-6), #3465 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) (42-7), #3721 Steele Canyon (Spring Valley, CA) (42-0), #4698 El Capitan (Lakeside, CA) (45-14), #4905 West Hills (Santee, CA) (56-0), LOSSES: #16 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (35-28), #16 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (35-27), #451 Timpview (Provo, UT) (28-21)

166Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - SouthIII12-34-0 (1st)7-156.233.7104-66
WINS: #351 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (36-0), #455 Memorial (St. Marys, OH) (34-27), #1079 Wapakoneta (OH) (41-7), #1548 Piqua (OH) (38-6), #2004 Tippecanoe (Tipp City, OH) (43-6), #2106 New Richmond (OH) (47-10), #4867 Middletown (OH) (42-0), #4904 Xenia (OH) (49-14), #4962 Greenville (OH) (44-0), #6399 Fairborn (OH) (49-6), #6930 Stebbins [Walter E.] (Riverside, OH) (50-21), #11988 West Carrollton (OH) (66-6), LOSSES: #33 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (17-6), #38 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (30-0), #480 Troy (OH) (10-6)

167Punahou (Honolulu, HI)   team preview   trendHawaiiInterscholastic League [ILH] II7-35-1 (t 1st)7-356.147.364-48
WINS: #29 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (33-20), #1087 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (56-14), #1087 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (42-15), #1087 Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI) (57-24), #1505 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (38-14), #1505 'Iolani (Honolulu, HI) (49-24), #2357 Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI) (70-9), LOSSES: #29 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (64-44), #29 St. Louis (Honolulu, HI) (28-14), #417 Kapolei (HI) (33-21)

168Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriMetro Catholic611-24-0 (1st)7-156.139.1104-50
WINS: #192 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (10-3), #224 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (45-21), #326 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (33-20), #577 Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO) (47-40), #863 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (48-21), #1009 Jefferson City (MO) (65-59), #1666 Christian Brothers (Memphis, TN) (52-17), #1850 Marquette (Chesterfield, MO) (34-16), #3698 Miller Career Academy [Clyde C.] (St. Louis, MO) (48-0), #3841 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (42-13), #3841 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (49-6), LOSSES: #70 East St. Louis (IL) (32-28), #183 Blue Springs (MO) (35-21)

169Northside (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA11-32-2 (t 2nd)6-356.135.1109-61
WINS: #398 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (42-20), #446 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (26-7), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (17-14), #680 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (45-6), #1094 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (38-10), #1174 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (48-7), #2588 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (38-7), #3253 Warner Robins (GA) (55-3), #4715 Westside (Macon, GA) (28-14), #5691 Grovetown (GA) (52-0), #11319 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #58 Valdosta (GA) (14-6), #129 Tucker (GA) (22-7), #540 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (45-35)

170Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington Catholic 6-53-3 (4th)3-45653.570-51
WINS: #87 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (20-14), #440 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (23-21), #552 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (43-0), #1460 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (23-17), #2372 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (51-15), #4482 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (45-6), LOSSES: #9 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (21-7), #9 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (28-13), #30 St. John's (Washington, DC) (39-22), #110 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (31-7), #288 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (25-13)

171Tupelo (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 16A12-17-0 (1st)9-155.939.389-72-1
WINS: #278 Brandon (MS) (14-13), #360 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (45-28), #515 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (3-0), #565 Horn Lake (MS) (39-19), #624 Columbus (MS) (43-27), #783 Hernando (MS) (31-0), #1162 Clarksdale (MS) (20-6), #1609 Southaven (MS) (38-7), #1955 DeSoto Central (Southaven, MS) (33-13), #3712 Olive Branch (MS) (36-7), #4431 Shannon (MS) (42-10), #5187 Corinth (MS) (44-21), LOSSES: #136 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (38-17)

172Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSouthwestern19-34-1 (2nd)2-255.944.178-63
WINS: #99 Madison (San Diego, CA) (20-9), #295 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (38-24), #1369 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (38-21), #1478 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (31-0), #1701 Santiago (Corona, CA) (41-13), #2769 Murrieta Mesa (Murrieta, CA) (40-10), #3544 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (50-6), #4831 Chaparral (Temecula, CA) (41-14), #6028 Temecula Valley (Temecula, CA) (63-13), LOSSES: #3 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (63-30), #145 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (42-37), #243 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (28-14)

173Chaminade (West Hills, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission18-44-2 (t 2nd)4-355.848.680-56
WINS: #154 Valencia (CA) (42-15), #320 Bakersfield (CA) (28-20), #753 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (28-14), #794 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (50-14), #1154 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (31-14), #1426 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (49-7), #1431 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (42-0), #1942 Crespi (Encino, CA) (63-7), LOSSES: #8 Centennial (Corona, CA) (66-35), #197 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (30-28), #295 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (41-40), #357 Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA) (65-55)

174Maryville (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee6A Region 16A13-17-0 (1st)10-155.832.398-74
WINS: #260 Alcoa (TN) (43-29), #892 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (45-29), #942 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (48-28), #993 Hardin Valley Academy (Knoxville, TN) (45-0), #1013 Bradley Central (Cleveland, TN) (48-21), #1118 Science Hill (Johnson City, TN) (35-14), #1753 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (56-34), #1753 Dobyns-Bennett (Kingsport, TN) (42-14), #3364 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (38-0), #3559 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (44-6), #4202 Jefferson County (Dandridge, TN) (41-17), #4253 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (52-6), #6858 Coffee County Central (Manchester, TN) (56-14), LOSSES: #94 Oakland (Murfreesboro, TN) (23-7)

175Westfield (Chantilly, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaConcorde6A13-25-0 (1st)13-055.732.4105-74
WINS: #370 Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA) (34-28), #582 South Lakes (Reston, VA) (42-12), #798 Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) (31-13), #958 South County (Lorton, VA) (20-3), #958 South County (Lorton, VA) (17-13), #1064 Centreville (Clifton, VA) (35-0), #2319 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) (29-28), #3215 Williams [T. C.] (Alexandria, VA) (21-14), #3537 Woodson [W. T.] (Fairfax, VA) (45-7), #3615 Oakton (Vienna, VA) (41-3), #4196 Washington-Lee (Arlington, VA) (45-0), #4822 Chantilly (VA) (49-21), #9426 Herndon (VA) (48-7), LOSSES: #242 Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA) (34-16), #2485 Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA) (35-34)

176Sumner (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A12-18-0 (1st)11-155.73787-54
WINS: #352 Woodinville (WA) (16-13), #394 Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA) (34-27), #701 Monroe (WA) (58-42), #922 Olympia (WA) (21-16), #1123 Bonney Lake (WA) (41-14), #1290 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (21-3), #2469 Curtis (University Place, WA) (42-0), #2519 Glacier Peak (Snohomish, WA) (47-14), #2878 Puyallup (WA) (76-35), #2884 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (49-42), #4998 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (56-15), #7992 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (45-7), LOSSES: #22 Camas (WA) (45-21)

177Rome (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA13-27-1 (t 1st)12-155.728.299-75
WINS: #293 Buford (GA) (16-7), #457 Stockbridge (GA) (28-21), #516 Carrollton (GA) (45-28), #1174 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (42-13), #1827 Bainbridge (GA) (45-0), #3592 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (49-0), #4212 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (54-12), #4276 Hiram (GA) (47-0), #4361 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (51-10), #4574 Villa Rica (GA) (49-7), #5207 Cass (White, GA) (42-7), #8743 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (56-0), #9644 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: #408 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (22-20), #557 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (33-30)

178Opelika (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A13-26-0 (1st)11-155.634107-70
WINS: #386 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (41-23), #505 Auburn (AL) (28-0), #726 Spanish Fort (AL) (21-17), #1138 Daphne (AL) (35-6), #1272 Chelsea (AL) (48-24), #1815 Wetumpka (AL) (38-37), #2887 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (34-7), #3246 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (56-28), #3568 Helena (AL) (36-7), #3832 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (34-0), #5040 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (48-12), #5516 Pelham (AL) (35-17), #5573 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #80 Central (Phenix City, AL) (35-28), #116 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (21-16)

179Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)   team preview   trendLos AngelesMarineI14-15-0 (1st)7-055.625.2111-70
WINS: #197 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (34-12), #774 Los Angeles (CA) (13-6), #794 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (25-13), #897 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (28-7), #1068 Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) (42-34), #1693 Paramount (CA) (37-0), #2017 San Pedro (CA) (41-3), #2936 El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) (54-20), #3544 Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA) (47-7), #3771 Banning [Phineas] (Wilmington, CA) (66-7), #6364 Carson (CA) (59-0), #10968 Arleta (CA) (85-7), #11414 Washington [George] (Los Angeles, CA) (49-8), #12937 Gardena (CA) (78-0), LOSSES: #16 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (35-28)

180Temple (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 185A12-45-1 (2nd)10-255.641.9139-60
WINS: #157 Manvel (TX) (24-23), #263 Foster (Richmond, TX) (31-24), #323 Belton (TX) (28-20), #348 Round Rock (TX) (39-25), #860 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (39-7), #900 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (34-22), #1151 Waco (TX) (48-45), #1449 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (17-14), #1777 Bryan (TX) (37-34), #2709 Corsicana (TX) (34-10), #4461 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (56-13), #7404 University (Waco, TX) (55-6), LOSSES: #111 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (16-7), #149 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (28-14), #184 College Station (TX) (17-16), #396 Midway (Waco, TX) (26-20)

181Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A/4A Mid Columbia3A12-25-2 (3rd)7-055.626.885-72
WINS: #246 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (14-7), #401 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (30-27), #1123 Bonney Lake (WA) (37-10), #2680 Southridge (Kennewick, WA) (50-10), #3374 Gig Harbor (WA) (45-0), #4113 Walla Walla (WA) (48-21), #4105 Kennewick (WA) (57-20), #4244 Hanford (Richland, WA) (48-14), #6097 Lewis & Clark (Spokane, WA) (42-0), #8226 Evergreen (Vancouver, WA) (56-16), #8737 Eastmont (East Wenatchee, WA) (44-0), #10357 Pasco (WA) (56-6), LOSSES: #85 Richland (WA) (21-20), #468 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (35-13)

182Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A10-24-0 (1st)7-155.531.869-55
WINS: #488 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (61-59), #817 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (28-7), #817 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (43-7), #1050 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (50-20), #2122 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (42-0), #3673 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (46-21), #4039 Baldwin (FL) (39-14), #4136 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (46-10), #9618 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), #11342 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (46-6), LOSSES: #63 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (27-19), #1423 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (32-28)

183Blue Springs (MO)   team preview   trendMissouriSuburban - Gold611-35-1 (1st)10-255.539.2102-56
WINS: #168 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (35-21), #192 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (24-7), #434 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (21-20), #641 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (42-25), #797 Lee's Summit (MO) (58-45), #1009 Jefferson City (MO) (56-46), #1394 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (31-17), #2055 Howell [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (49-14), #3004 West (Shawnee Mission, KS) (35-21), #3613 Lee's Summit North (Lee's Summit, MO) (52-21), #7432 Howell Central [Francis] (St. Charles, MO) (49-8), LOSSES: #20 Fayetteville (AR) (26-21), #95 Kirkwood (MO) (31-14), #752 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (26-21)

184College Station (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 185A14-16-0 (1st)10-155.531.894-83
WINS: #180 Temple (TX) (17-16), #769 Marshall [Thurgood] (Missouri City, TX) (31-27), #900 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (23-14), #925 Magnolia (TX) (63-25), #1151 Waco (TX) (48-0), #1160 Port Neches-Groves (Port Neches, TX) (52-28), #1777 Bryan (TX) (65-7), #1778 Pflugerville (TX) (29-17), #2366 Whitehouse (TX) (51-14), #2495 St. Thomas Catholic (Houston, TX) (49-14), #4461 Rudder [James Earl] (Bryan, TX) (48-0), #4882 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (61-14), #7072 King [C. E.] (Houston, TX) (56-7), #7404 University (Waco, TX) (70-6), LOSSES: #550 Calallen (Corpus Christi, TX) (31-30)

185Penn (Mishawaka, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaNorthern Indiana - North6A12-15-0 (1st)5-155.331.577-69
WINS: #238 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (10-7), #848 Mishawaka (IN) (21-14), #1008 LaPorte (IN) (42-21), #1347 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (14-7), #1467 Crown Point (IN) (23-0), #1736 Valparaiso (IN) (35-7), #1736 Valparaiso (IN) (27-7), #1906 Merrillville (IN) (35-2), #3713 Adams [John] (South Bend, IN) (28-7), #7128 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) (48-17), #7704 St. Joseph (South Bend, IN) (53-15), #12467 Clay (South Bend, IN) (51-0), LOSSES: #45 Carmel (IN) (21-10)

186Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)   team preview   trendKansasEastern Kansas6A12-18-0 (1st)7-155.232.282-61
WINS: #75 Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS) (35-28), #611 Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS) (45-28), #643 East (Shawnee Mission, KS) (35-34), #819 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Overland Park, KS) (45-34), #968 Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) (35-14), #968 Blue Valley North (Overland Park, KS) (25-7), #2407 St. James Academy (Lenexa, KS) (45-0), #2665 Olathe South (Olathe, KS) (49-35), #3348 Blue Valley Northwest (Overland Park, KS) (42-7), #3705 Blue Valley Southwest (Overland Park, KS) (45-6), #4437 Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS) (49-7), #10941 South (Shawnee Mission, KS) (54-0), LOSSES: #61 Derby (KS) (17-14)

187Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A10-35-2 (3rd)8-355.24398-70-1
WINS: #42 Clinton (MS) (50-32), #190 Pearl (MS) (28-21), #360 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (28-21), #515 South Panola (Batesville, MS) (28-23), #1323 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (24-6), #1358 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (29-3), #2016 Vicksburg (MS) (42-21), #2824 Greenville (MS) (56-34), #5964 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (60-6), #6610 Natchez (MS) (34-18), LOSSES: #42 Clinton (MS) (27-21), #136 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (28-25), #277 Starkville (MS) (35-28)

188Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 84A9-43-0 (1st)5-155.24494-48
WINS: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-23), #73 Southridge (Miami, FL) (20-6), #561 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (23-7), #820 Edison (Miami, FL) (44-14), #820 Edison (Miami, FL) (34-18), #1892 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (47-30), #2128 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (28-6), #3006 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (28-6), #8434 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (58-10), LOSSES: #55 Cocoa (FL) (24-21), #59 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (27-21), #139 Central (Miami, FL) (35-14), #1325 Jackson (Miami, FL) (12-9)

189Perry (Gilbert, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Premier6A11-23-1 (2nd)11-255.139.579-71
WINS: #349 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (35-27), #418 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (30-24), #525 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (55-21), #525 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (63-60), #1572 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (49-29), #1954 Valley Vista (Surprise, AZ) (56-33), #2164 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (59-49), #2488 Corona del Sol (Tempe, AZ) (56-21), #3670 Millennium (Goodyear, AZ) (52-28), #5950 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Phoenix, AZ) (43-0), #7609 Westwood (Mesa, AZ) (45-14), LOSSES: #12 Chandler (AZ) (44-35), #12 Chandler (AZ) (62-20)

190Pearl (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A11-46-1 (t 1st)9-455.137106-88
WINS: #278 Brandon (MS) (35-7), #508 Petal (MS) (24-3), #533 Meridian (MS) (34-13), #533 Meridian (MS) (44-6), #1358 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (31-13), #2410 Biloxi (MS) (38-13), #2867 Terry (MS) (42-6), #3488 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (52-14), #5597 Ridgeland (MS) (43-18), #7590 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (57-14), #9220 Richland (MS) (55-0), LOSSES: #42 Clinton (MS) (49-35), #187 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (28-21), #360 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (24-7), #508 Petal (MS) (28-14)

191Eagle (ID)   team preview   trendIdaho5A Southern Idaho - B5A10-15-0 (1st)10-155.135.861-54
WINS: #88 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (22-19), #399 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) (30-20), #473 Coeur d'Alene (ID) (48-39), #1165 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (35-20), #2294 Borah (Boise, ID) (35-7), #2831 Kuna (ID) (41-6), #3536 Meridian (ID) (31-0), #4045 Centennial (Boise, ID) (32-16), #4286 Timberline (Boise, ID) (42-7), #9369 Nampa (ID) (49-0), LOSSES: #88 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (25-15)

192Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriFreelance69-3 7-35544.197-44
WINS: #297 Bentonville (AR) (24-21), #434 Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO) (27-17), #641 Park Hill (Kansas City, MO) (21-14), #643 East (Shawnee Mission, KS) (26-20), #752 Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO) (21-0), #1009 Jefferson City (MO) (49-6), #1328 Kickapoo (Springfield, MO) (26-3), #1394 Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO) (14-7), #5284 Rock Bridge (Columbia, MO) (41-6), LOSSES: #95 Kirkwood (MO) (24-17), #168 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (10-3), #183 Blue Springs (MO) (24-7)

193Marion Local (Maria Stein, OH)   team preview   trendOhioMidwestVI14-17-1 (t 1st)7-05530.5123-61
WINS: #654 Mechanicsburg (OH) (26-15), #899 Cuyahoga Heights (Cleveland, OH) (21-17), #1264 Henry [Patrick] (Hamler, OH) (36-7), #1322 St. Henry (OH) (22-0), #1322 St. Henry (OH) (31-0), #1537 Minster (OH) (44-6), #1665 Fort Recovery (OH) (42-0), #1888 McComb (OH) (36-0), #2380 Versailles (OH) (28-7), #2415 Anna (OH) (41-0), #2431 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (34-14), #4008 West Liberty-Salem (West Liberty, OH) (34-7), #6309 Parkway (Rockford, OH) (41-0), #8316 New Bremen (OH) (45-0), LOSSES: #574 Coldwater (OH) (17-14)

194Calabasas (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernCamino514-13-0 (1st)6-05529.9110-72
WINS: #154 Valencia (CA) (37-21), #796 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Eastvale, CA) (58-21), #1007 Capistrano Valley (Mission Viejo, CA) (35-14), #1040 Newbury Park (CA) (40-14), #1671 Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) (35-26), #1921 St. Joseph (Santa Maria, CA) (42-19), #2549 Moorpark (CA) (42-35), #2601 Pacifica (Oxnard, CA) (47-28), #2608 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (46-16), #2936 El Camino Real (Woodland Hills, CA) (42-7), #4655 Agoura (CA) (46-28), #5763 Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) (56-28), #6662 Thousand Oaks (CA) (47-14), #10736 West Adams (Los Angeles, CA) (51-14), LOSSES: #99 Madison (San Diego, CA) (60-53)

195Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH)   team preview   trendOhioCentral Catholic - GoldIV13-21-0 (1st)5-05531.3110-64
WINS: #267 Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH) (14-7), #422 Steubenville (OH) (24-21), #682 Ottawa-Glandorf (Ottawa, OH) (38-35), #1517 Worthington Kilbourne (Columbus, OH) (45-13), #1520 Port Clinton (OH) (44-7), #2006 Alder [Jonathan] (Plain City, OH) (35-21), #3003 St. Charles (Columbus, OH) (36-15), #3037 Bishop Watterson (Columbus, OH) (42-7), #4317 Bishop Ready (Columbus, OH) (56-17), #4824 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (42-7), #6890 Marion-Franklin (Columbus, OH) (48-0), #7820 Lima Central Catholic (Lima, OH) (56-0), #11948 Reigning Sports Thunder (Columbus, OH) (72-14), LOSSES: #140 St. Francis de Sales (Columbus, OH) (31-24), #351 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (31-28)

196Duxbury (MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsPatriot - Keenan212-15-0 (1st)6-054.92685-61
WINS: #608 North Attleborough (MA) (26-19), #952 Stoughton (MA) (35-21), #966 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) (42-21), #1134 Shrewsbury (MA) (40-7), #1773 Beverly (MA) (41-14), #2524 Silver Lake Regional (Kingston, MA) (55-14), #3296 Whitman-Hanson Regional (Whitman, MA) (49-14), #3935 Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) (49-13), #4985 Hingham (MA) (42-8), #5311 Plymouth North (Plymouth, MA) (46-0), #6718 Pembroke (MA) (56-7), #11902 Quincy (MA) (52-7), LOSSES: #921 Marshfield (MA) (53-0)

197Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission17-46-0 (1st)4-154.949.982-48
WINS: #173 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (30-28), #295 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (28-12), #753 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (35-24), #1068 Dorsey [Susan Miller] (Los Angeles, CA) (34-6), #1154 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (38-7), #1431 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (41-30), #1942 Crespi (Encino, CA) (33-7), LOSSES: #37 Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ) (35-20), #41 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (17-7), #101 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (27-14), #179 Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA) (34-12)

198Benedictine (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA15-07-0 (1st)12-054.814.593-75
WINS: #398 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (24-7), #625 Fitzgerald (GA) (49-26), #1135 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (49-10), #1702 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (51-13), #4012 Vidalia (GA) (27-6), #4898 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (21-0), #6102 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (42-13), #6726 Banks County (Homer, GA) (49-0), #7269 Swainsboro (GA) (47-8), #7464 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (33-6), #9098 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (48-20), #9609 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (64-7), #9902 Metter (GA) (50-0), #10394 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (48-7), #10428 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (58-7), LOSSES: none

199Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A10-15-0 (1st)6-154.732.661-56
WINS: #1196 Boynton Beach (FL) (40-0), #1243 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-3), #1397 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (43-7), #2219 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (39-0), #2235 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (12-7), #3208 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (28-0), #3767 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (48-0), #3989 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (34-0), #6055 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-7), #7212 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (47-8), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (37-0)

200McCallie (Chattanooga, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA7-53-3 (6th)4-454.644.493-52
WINS: #419 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (42-7), #942 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (49-10), #1113 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (67-35), #1392 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (56-6), #1766 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (30-7), #1766 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (49-14), #4809 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (47-0), LOSSES: #34 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (37-29), #34 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (42-32), #122 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (42-27), #220 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (42-28), #914 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (20-9)

201Centennial (Peoria, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona5A Northwest5A12-24-0 (1st)10-254.63293-64
WINS: #410 Cienega (Vail, AZ) (56-21), #562 Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) (21-6), #1119 Westview (Avondale, AZ) (38-7), #1206 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (56-25), #1398 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) (24-10), #1398 Liberty (Peoria, AZ) (23-7), #2398 Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ) (41-14), #3779 Apollo (Glendale, AZ) (28-7), #5650 Maricopa (AZ) (28-0), #5669 Shadow Ridge (Surprise, AZ) (54-0), #6672 Willow Canyon (Surprise, AZ) (57-0), #12994 Sierra Linda (Phoenix, AZ) (65-0), LOSSES: #114 Williams Field (Gilbert, AZ) (14-6), #562 Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ) (26-24)

202St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky6A District 36A10-44-0 (1st)7-254.542.1130-53
WINS: #362 Male (Louisville, KY) (31-21), #362 Male (Louisville, KY) (31-21), #642 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (42-26), #642 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (28-12), #785 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) (27-17), #1587 Central (Louisville, KY) (51-7), #2047 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (42-28), #3178 Butler (Louisville, KY) (35-6), #5153 Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY) (45-18), #7682 Muhlenberg County (Greenville, KY) (63-14), LOSSES: #15 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (28-3), #21 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (24-14), #21 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (35-13), #143 Bowling Green (KY) (31-10)

203Lutheran (Orange, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity15-62-3 (t 3rd)2-554.260.494-43
WINS: #243 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (30-29), #450 Norco (CA) (35-21), #463 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (49-42), #653 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (49-33), #1942 Crespi (Encino, CA) (23-3), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (47-28), #3 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (56-14), #8 Centennial (Corona, CA) (42-14), #26 Rancho Cucamonga (CA) (27-7), #101 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (23-7), #163 La Mirada (CA) (21-14)

204Everett (MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsGreater Boston110-23-0 (1st)7-154.127.980-53
WINS: #400 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (21-7), #1091 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) (35-14), #1130 Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA) (43-18), #1558 Haverhill (MA) (35-6), #1868 Andover (MA) (62-33), #3344 Masconomet Regional (Topsfield, MA) (35-24), #5765 Somerville (MA) (49-14), #6489 Malden (MA) (43-0), #9926 Medford (MA) (49-0), #10294 New Bedford (MA) (51-20), LOSSES: #400 Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA) (17-14), #1836 Billerica Memorial (Billerica, MA) (24-21)

205Damascus (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A14-07-0 (1st)11-054.122.590-65
WINS: #494 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (14-12), #618 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (21-13), #821 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (42-21), #1509 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (21-7), #2097 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (63-28), #3023 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (59-21), #3043 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-27), #4209 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-6), #6219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (45-14), #7825 Rockville (MD) (56-10), #7963 Poolesville (MD) (49-0), #8133 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (52-14), #9403 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (49-0), #12128 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: none

206Eden Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaWest Metro - SouthAAAAAA11-27-0 (1st)11-254.13182-56
WINS: #882 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (23-0), #1109 Maple Grove (MN) (28-15), #1109 Maple Grove (MN) (63-21), #1424 Minnetonka (MN) (20-0), #2092 Edina (MN) (21-9), #2100 Prior Lake (MN) (29-0), #2333 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (41-7), #2545 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (41-0), #4380 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (41-0), #6006 Shakopee (MN) (45-0), #9261 Eagan (MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #86 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (28-20), #86 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (17-14)

207Woodberry Forest (VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaVISAA Virginia PrepVISAA 19-14-0 (1st)5-054.130.656-46
WINS: #423 Episcopal (Alexandria, VA) (34-21), #552 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (37-35), #802 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (42-23), #901 Collegiate (Richmond, VA) (35-16), #1320 Benedictine (Richmond, VA) (43-7), #2631 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (40-14), #4228 St. Christopher's (Richmond, VA) (48-6), #5123 Trinity Episcopal (Richmond, VA) (63-12), #6011 Fork Union Military Academy (Fork Union, VA) (56-27), LOSSES: #1095 Pinecrest (Southern Pines, NC) (47-43)

208Perry (Massillon, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFederalII12-35-1 (1st)8-15441.7111-65
WINS: #314 Hudson (OH) (14-3), #589 GlenOak (Canton, OH) (30-24), #712 McKinley (Canton, OH) (7-6), #724 New Albany (OH) (17-6), #977 New Philadelphia (OH) (23-15), #1108 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (35-0), #1108 Lake (Uniontown, OH) (21-7), #1179 Franklin Heights (Columbus, OH) (66-28), #1199 Hoover (North Canton, OH) (21-14), #2417 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (21-6), #2611 Butler (Vandalia, OH) (24-14), #3269 Green (Uniontown, OH) (35-30), LOSSES: #32 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (14-7), #482 Canton Central Catholic (Canton, OH) (19-14), #686 Jackson (Massillon, OH) (21-14)

209Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 24A12-14-0 (1st)8-15428.662-59
WINS: #1031 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (31-26), #1325 Jackson (Miami, FL) (44-14), #1423 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (24-23), #1423 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (60-20), #2193 Lake Mary (FL) (62-24), #3006 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (69-27), #3031 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (54-12), #3034 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (40-0), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (59-15), #6587 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (47-0), #8264 Fernandina Beach (FL) (55-0), #11342 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (58-6), LOSSES: #55 Cocoa (FL) (31-17)

210Timber Creek Regional (Erial, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyWest Jersey - NationalSouth Group 412-05-0 (1st)5-053.920.760-65
WINS: #915 Lenape (Medford, NJ) (31-10), #1403 Shawnee (Medford, NJ) (38-14), #1402 Cherokee (Marlton, NJ) (28-21), #2258 Delsea (Franklinville, NJ) (54-28), #2974 Clearview (Mullica Hill, NJ) (49-7), #3557 Williamstown (NJ) (41-0), #3729 Absegami (Galloway, NJ) (59-21), #4811 Camden (NJ) (56-14), #6555 Eastern (Voorhees, NJ) (42-0), #7033 Winslow Township (Atco, NJ) (48-12), #7053 Paul VI (Haddonfield, NJ) (56-7), #12033 Cherry Hill East (Cherry Hill, NJ) (62-0), LOSSES: none

211Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A So. Meck 84A13-27-0 (1st)11-153.931.999-83
WINS: #329 East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC) (28-24), #1059 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) (48-14), #1244 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (42-6), #1511 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (33-7), #1941 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (49-13), #2692 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) (35-14), #2909 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (42-21), #3220 Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) (55-7), #3410 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) (46-12), #3464 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (27-0), #4501 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) (50-21), #5273 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (21-0), #7924 Berry Tech [Phillip O.] (Charlotte, NC) (57-12), LOSSES: #69 Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC) (21-10), #981 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) (20-13)

212Vero Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A11-13-0 (1st)8-153.93169-60
WINS: #599 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (28-6), #907 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (45-13), #1086 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-14), #1086 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-0), #1218 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (42-28), #1243 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (28-14), #2235 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (42-19), #3989 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (49-26), #5846 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-0), #9173 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (42-0), #9436 Port St. Lucie (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #162 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (34-24)

213Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IVAAAAA9-24-0 (1st)8-153.842.575-58
WINS: #234 Spartanburg (SC) (35-31), #391 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (42-28), #442 Gaffney (SC) (46-2), #714 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (38-25), #1125 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (34-12), #1300 Clover (SC) (40-21), #1511 South Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (38-25), #1546 Rock Hill (SC) (31-7), #2506 Fort Mill (SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #105 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (30-23), #442 Gaffney (SC) (33-30)

214Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)   team preview   trendCentral CoastWest Catholic 13-26-1 (t 1st)10-153.834.9120-68
WINS: #283 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (35-28), #517 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) (21-7), #626 Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA) (17-14), #764 Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA) (31-6), #1012 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (28-7), #1191 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (38-31), #1253 Palma (Salinas, CA) (14-10), #1824 Aptos (CA) (35-7), #2422 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (28-0), #3560 Wilcox [Adrian] (Santa Clara, CA) (35-14), #4484 Burlingame (CA) (41-0), #4829 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (34-8), #5996 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (38-7), LOSSES: #99 Madison (San Diego, CA) (21-17), #435 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (13-10)

215Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH)   team preview   trendOhioSuburban - NationalI10-26-1 (t 1st)4-153.734.364-66
WINS: #81 Solon (OH) (13-10), #712 McKinley (Canton, OH) (35-10), #1158 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) (41-7), #2079 Wadsworth (OH) (38-14), #2218 Twinsburg (OH) (42-14), #3269 Green (Uniontown, OH) (56-41), #4078 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (63-28), #4472 North Royalton (OH) (34-7), #6786 Cuyahoga Falls (OH) (37-0), #6857 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Kent, OH) (56-14), LOSSES: #96 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (41-35), #314 Hudson (OH) (25-24)

216Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSummit5A12-19-0 (1st)4-153.731.585-65
WINS: #374 Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN) (41-21), #707 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) (23-17), #848 Mishawaka (IN) (31-7), #1453 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (32-25), #1847 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) (41-7), #2063 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (52-27), #2542 Goshen (IN) (56-16), #2736 Concord (Elkhart, IN) (56-3), #4207 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) (54-25), #4423 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) (54-3), #4656 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (33-12), #6574 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (56-0), LOSSES: #138 Westfield (IN) (23-17)

217Smyrna (DE)   team preview   trendDelawareHenlopen - NorthernI12-07-0 (1st)11-053.614.164-64
WINS: #731 Middletown (DE) (36-14), #1547 Salesianum (Wilmington, DE) (60-26), #1823 Penn [William] (New Castle, DE) (48-0), #3310 Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE) (22-14), #4009 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) (56-16), #6302 Sussex Tech (Georgetown, DE) (54-22), #6753 Appoquinimink (West Middletown, DE) (64-16), #7672 Dover (DE) (60-13), #7712 Howard (Wilmington, DE) (56-36), #9691 Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE) (64-28), #11776 Poly (Woodside, DE) (56-7), #13115 Delcastle Vo-Tech (Wilmington, DE) (56-0), LOSSES: none

218Pittsburg (CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastBay Valley19-24-1 (2nd)6-253.636.374-57
WINS: #283 Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA) (48-25), #678 Antioch (CA) (61-35), #1081 Vacaville (CA) (42-31), #1191 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (41-14), #1960 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (63-22), #2994 Liberty (Brentwood, CA) (56-7), #3890 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (62-28), #6387 Logan [James] (Union City, CA) (63-6), #6413 Berkeley (CA) (64-12), LOSSES: #102 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (41-38), #102 Freedom (Oakley, CA) (55-35)

219Middle Creek (Apex, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Southwest Wake4A14-18-0 (1st)13-153.624.5108-80
WINS: #688 Rocky Mount (NC) (37-25), #693 Garner (NC) (49-30), #693 Garner (NC) (30-10), #1689 Sanderson [Jesse O.] (Raleigh, NC) (45-7), #2363 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) (35-0), #2363 Wakefield (Raleigh, NC) (53-7), #3212 Holly Springs (NC) (49-9), #3886 Fuquay-Varina (NC) (42-14), #5090 Green Hope (Cary, NC) (56-0), #5809 Panther Creek (Cary, NC) (49-14), #6875 Athens Drive (Raleigh, NC) (54-0), #9895 Apex (NC) (48-0), #11320 Cary (NC) (65-0), #11911 Apex Friendship (Apex, NC) (51-6), LOSSES: #98 Wake Forest (NC) (20-17)

220Ensworth (Nashville, TN)   team preview   trendTennesseeDivision II-AAII-AA8-44-2 (4th)5-353.646101-54
WINS: #122 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (21-20), #200 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (42-28), #1113 Pope John Paul II (Hendersonville, TN) (24-13), #1508 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (54-14), #1574 Briarcrest Christian (Eads, TN) (49-27), #1766 Father Ryan (Nashville, TN) (23-7), #1814 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (20-16), #2091 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (43-0), LOSSES: #21 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (14-7), #34 Brentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN) (35-21), #122 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (21-17), #419 Baylor (Chattanooga, TN) (17-7)

221Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 4I12-15-0 (1st)4-153.639.390-65
WINS: #249 Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA) (18-16), #628 Zachary (LA) (24-21), #660 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (36-20), #660 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (27-20), #1530 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (36-14), #1804 Central (Baton Rouge, LA) (40-0), #2013 Live Oak (Watson, LA) (28-24), #2098 East Ascension (Gonzales, LA) (34-20), #2315 Wilkinson County (Woodville, MS) (60-26), #2378 Walker (LA) (33-28), #3830 Denham Springs (LA) (34-28), #3995 McKinley (Baton Rouge, LA) (49-8), LOSSES: #48 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (38-6)

222Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A8-36-1 (2nd)8-353.537.774-57
WINS: #311 Judson (Converse, TX) (44-14), #1169 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (45-21), #2214 New Braunfels (TX) (50-14), #2865 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (37-0), #3818 Warren [Earl] (San Antonio, TX) (53-7), #3846 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (35-3), #5116 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (65-6), #5436 Anderson (Austin, TX) (60-20), LOSSES: #5 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (40-21), #91 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (24-17), #348 Round Rock (TX) (20-14)

223Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A12-15-0 (1st)9-153.432.580-59
WINS: #856 Fort Myers (FL) (27-24), #856 Fort Myers (FL) (24-6), #1076 Clearwater (FL) (52-25), #1604 Port Charlotte (FL) (21-17), #1832 Palmetto (FL) (35-0), #2389 Lely (Naples, FL) (42-13), #2590 North Fort Myers (FL) (24-21), #2681 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (35-6), #3274 North Miami (FL) (63-33), #6095 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (52-7), #6677 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (63-20), #7600 Cape Coral (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (39-0)

224Vianney (Kirkwood, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriMetro Catholic59-52-2 (3rd)6-253.438114-49
WINS: #326 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (63-44), #735 Fort Zumwalt North (O'Fallon, MO) (49-14), #742 Staley (Kansas City, MO) (34-31), #863 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (42-32), #1413 Jackson (MO) (49-14), #2274 Poplar Bluff (MO) (56-21), #2474 Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO) (30-20), #3841 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (43-7), #7550 Vashon (St. Louis, MO) (48-12), LOSSES: #95 Kirkwood (MO) (36-14), #168 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (45-21), #326 Chaminade (St. Louis, MO) (47-32), #743 Battle [Muriel] (Columbia, MO) (55-52), #1407 Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL) (28-21)

225Russellville (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas6A West6A12-16-1 (2nd)9-153.328.774-76
WINS: #346 Greenwood (AR) (37-23), #1139 Benton (AR) (45-24), #1139 Benton (AR) (45-15), #1384 Morrilton (AR) (14-11), #2310 El Dorado (AR) (35-7), #2361 West Memphis (AR) (34-7), #2622 Springdale (AR) (24-17), #3585 Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) (47-23), #4704 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (45-28), #5291 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (28-6), #7864 Siloam Springs (AR) (45-13), #8308 Sheridan (AR) (35-0), LOSSES: #346 Greenwood (AR) (27-24)

226Troy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA13-06-0 (1st)13-053.326.876-51
WINS: #372 Victor (NY) (21-20), #747 New Rochelle (NY) (20-14), #881 Shaker (Latham, NY) (33-21), #881 Shaker (Latham, NY) (20-13), #1364 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (50-27), #1644 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (22-15), #2625 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (33-7), #4826 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (32-14), #4893 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (47-12), #6318 Ballston Spa (NY) (49-0), #8139 Schenectady (NY) (49-8), #9031 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (29-2), #9092 LaSalle Institute (Troy, NY) (54-0), LOSSES: none

227Ponte Vedra (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A13-14-0 (1st)9-153.332.584-66
WINS: #488 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (48-45), #510 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (30-21), #665 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (52-42), #1005 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (41-14), #1544 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-32), #2307 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (28-21), #2759 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (49-22), #3067 Yulee (FL) (51-19), #4005 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (27-13), #4095 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (53-16), #5749 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (33-14), #6350 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (48-14), #8727 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (35-33)

228Muskegon (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Black312-26-0 (1st)5-153.330.487-57
WINS: #591 Byron Center (MI) (62-7), #591 Byron Center (MI) (49-14), #771 Edwardsburg (MI) (19-8), #984 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (28-10), #1951 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) (63-14), #1999 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (36-15), #4149 Jenison (MI) (63-17), #4171 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (51-14), #5581 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-7), #6469 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (66-0), #7507 Fruitport (MI) (63-7), #11158 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (69-0), LOSSES: #238 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (29-28), #546 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (38-35)

229Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisMetro Suburban - Blue3A14-05-0 (1st)5-053.215.393-55
WINS: #869 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) (63-49), #1469 Monticello (IL) (48-6), #1682 Wilmington (IL) (48-14), #2286 Carlinville (IL) (43-0), #3439 Paxton-Buckley-Loda (Paxton, IL) (65-0), #3949 Riverside-Brookfield (Riverside, IL) (45-14), #4177 Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL) (34-0), #5496 Glenbard South (Glen Ellyn, IL) (50-0), #6162 St. Joseph-Ogden (St. Joseph, IL) (49-8), #7369 Wheaton Academy (West Chicago, IL) (50-0), #9203 St. Edward (Elgin, IL) (49-3), #10245 Fenton (Bensenville, IL) (49-0), #10259 Elmwood Park (IL) (56-0), #12465 Chicago Christian (Palos Heights, IL) (72-0), LOSSES: none

230Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A11-17-0 (1st)8-153.23363-75
WINS: #122 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (33-24), #254 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (21-20), #424 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (28-14), #519 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (59-49), #1255 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (78-56), #1994 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (34-23), #2046 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (63-21), #2268 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (42-14), #5215 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (55-0), #5323 Huntsville (AL) (49-26), #10344 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (62-13), LOSSES: #424 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (29-28)

231Archbishop Murphy [Thomas J.] (Everett, WA)   team preview   trendWashington1A/2A Cascade2A14-06-0 (1st)8-053.215.880-64
WINS: #1211 Liberty (Renton, WA) (56-14), #1217 Tumwater (WA) (48-10), #1600 Lynden (WA) (52-14), #2605 North Kitsap (Poulsbo, WA) (34-0), #2874 Burlington-Edison (Burlington, WA) (55-6), #4911 King's (Seattle, WA) (38-0), #5984 Issaquah (WA) (73-0), #6781 Sultan (WA) (2-0), #7631 Olympic (Bremerton, WA) (48-0), #7970 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (59-0), #8195 Cedarcrest (Duvall, WA) (2-0), #8668 Granite Falls (WA) (2-0), #11111 Cedar Park Christian (Bothell, WA) (2-0), #13910 South Whidbey (Langley, WA) (2-0), LOSSES: none

232Monte Vista (Danville, CA)   team preview   trendNorth CoastEast Bay112-18-0 (1st)10-153.223.474-74
WINS: #678 Antioch (CA) (42-18), #780 California (San Ramon, CA) (27-24), #1803 San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA) (32-20), #1960 Heritage (Brentwood, CA) (56-28), #2428 Foothill (Pleasanton, CA) (35-16), #3890 Deer Valley (Antioch, CA) (49-7), #4137 Granada (Livermore, CA) (35-14), #4666 Amador Valley (Pleasanton, CA) (35-7), #4682 Livermore (CA) (37-0), #5437 Dublin (CA) (55-7), #9381 Irvington (Fremont, CA) (52-0), #9576 Dougherty Valley (San Ramon, CA) (59-0), LOSSES: #24 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (45-17)

233Duncanville (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 76A11-35-2 (3rd)11-353.138.994-70
WINS: #570 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (32-27), #829 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (52-7), #956 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (30-9), #1041 Plano East (Plano, TX) (36-32), #1198 Harker Heights (TX) (24-7), #2208 Grand Prairie (TX) (30-20), #3461 Skyline (Dallas, TX) (31-14), #3722 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (38-23), #5067 Irving (TX) (31-0), #5111 Nimitz (Irving, TX) (28-7), #6092 MacArthur (Irving, TX) (33-0), LOSSES: #11 DeSoto (TX) (41-17), #35 Allen (TX) (42-23), #44 Cedar Hill (TX) (54-50)

234Spartanburg (SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA10-43-1 (t 1st)9-353.143108-63
WINS: #391 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (45-21), #391 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (41-21), #442 Gaffney (SC) (45-35), #464 Westside (Anderson, SC) (28-23), #1125 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (13-0), #1300 Clover (SC) (42-28), #1349 Hanna [T. L.] (Anderson, SC) (14-7), #1538 Union County (Union, SC) (38-7), #1615 Laurens (SC) (35-17), #1915 Summerville (SC) (28-20), LOSSES: #127 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (14-13), #127 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (24-21), #213 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (35-31), #1289 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (21-14)

235Seminole (Sanford, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A12-16-0 (1st)12-153.136.879-64
WINS: #403 University (Orange City, FL) (35-21), #636 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (30-20), #675 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-28), #675 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (48-41), #928 Winter Park (FL) (48-31), #1111 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (28-13), #2193 Lake Mary (FL) (45-24), #2450 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (42-12), #2666 Oviedo (FL) (49-22), #3460 DeLand (FL) (35-0), #3635 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (22-12), #5885 Winter Springs (FL) (44-14), LOSSES: #162 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (37-34)

236Pomona (Arvada, CO)   team preview   trendColorado5A Mt. Evans5A12-25-0 (1st)12-15333.494-69
WINS: #113 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (23-16), #454 Regis Jesuit (Aurora, CO) (24-7), #653 Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO) (28-21), #824 Columbine (Littleton, CO) (42-21), #1882 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (28-7), #2036 Chaparral (Parker, CO) (40-7), #2464 Cherokee Trail (Aurora, CO) (35-8), #3279 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) (42-26), #3539 Mountain Vista (Highlands Ranch, CO) (48-7), #3920 Fountain-Fort Carson (Fountain, CO) (42-0), #5957 Rock Canyon (Highlands Ranch, CO) (44-14), #12392 Hinkley [W. C.] (Aurora, CO) (55-0), LOSSES: #113 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (30-14), #398 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (33-14)

237Carthage (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-113-24-2 (t 3rd)11-25334.7120-62
WINS: #406 Henderson (TX) (33-31), #416 China Spring (TX) (26-20), #425 Wylie (Abilene, TX) (31-17), #542 Gilmer (TX) (55-37), #749 Stafford (TX) (27-26), #1749 Silsbee (TX) (34-30), #2360 Liberty-Eylau (Texarkana, TX) (34-20), #2366 Whitehouse (TX) (23-13), #2651 Center (TX) (42-16), #2787 Palestine (TX) (48-16), #3826 North Forest (Houston, TX) (41-6), #4866 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (25-17), #5548 Bullard (TX) (28-12), LOSSES: #406 Henderson (TX) (36-28), #2143 Kilgore (TX) (41-34)

238St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic Central310-42-2 (2nd)5-05336.8120-43
WINS: #228 Muskegon (MI) (29-28), #723 DeWitt (MI) (35-28), #1347 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (21-0), #1441 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (35-14), #1700 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (33-10), #1869 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (14-7), #2031 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) (49-7), #2108 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (28-13), #3099 Linden (MI) (49-14), #4878 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) (49-14), LOSSES: #112 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (28-7), #112 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (17-14), #185 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (10-7), #765 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (35-28)

239Springville (UT)   team preview   trendUtah4A Region 84A12-16-0 (1st)10-152.931.585-64
WINS: #629 Lehi (UT) (40-34), #646 Alta (Sandy, UT) (35-7), #1589 Orem (UT) (42-17), #1713 Maple Mountain (Spanish Fork, UT) (19-8), #1981 Dixie (St. George, UT) (37-21), #2119 Skyridge (Lehi, UT) (28-21), #2123 Woods Cross (UT) (43-7), #3126 Salem Hills (Salem, UT) (49-14), #3892 Wasatch (Heber City, UT) (48-7), #5600 Spanish Fork (UT) (33-27), #6870 Uintah (Vernal, UT) (54-10), #9960 Payson (UT) (49-6), LOSSES: #23 East (Salt Lake City, UT) (48-20)

240Elkhorn South (Elkhorn, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaB District 3B13-03-0 (1st)13-052.824.381-57
WINS: #658 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (33-24), #658 Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE) (34-32), #896 Gretna (NE) (37-27), #1133 McCook (NE) (42-41), #2003 Elkhorn (NE) (45-7), #2349 Aurora (NE) (42-13), #3195 York (NE) (34-3), #3396 Blair (NE) (40-7), #5503 Ralston (NE) (28-3), #5585 Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE) (55-7), #7415 Plattsmouth (NE) (55-7), #7443 Mount Michael Benedictine (Elkhorn, NE) (42-13), #8584 Seward (NE) (53-14), LOSSES: none

241Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaFreelance6A7-5 2-352.745.784-58
WINS: #306 Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN) (20-17), #555 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (41-38), #848 Mishawaka (IN) (41-20), #1026 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (40-16), #1126 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (44-10), #2384 East Noble (Kendallville, IN) (48-0), #6854 Arsenal Tech (Indianapolis, IN) (48-0), LOSSES: #15 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (34-29), #18 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (44-41), #47 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (51-21), #759 Fishers (IN) (27-17), #2278 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (24-17)

242Stone Bridge (Ashburn, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaPotomac5A12-33-1 (t 1st)7-252.735.4118-64
WINS: #175 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) (34-16), #527 Massaponax (Spotsylvania, VA) (27-21), #1030 Potomac Falls (Sterling, VA) (35-23), #1121 Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) (28-7), #1235 Brooke Point (Stafford, VA) (48-21), #2317 Atlee (Mechanicsville, VA) (38-10), #2319 Robinson [J. W.] (Fairfax, VA) (36-21), #2485 Briar Woods (Ashburn, VA) (41-20), #3215 Williams [T. C.] (Alexandria, VA) (38-0), #3527 Tuscarora (Leesburg, VA) (44-7), #4822 Chantilly (VA) (39-7), #5079 West Springfield (Springfield, VA) (48-12), LOSSES: #109 Highland Springs (VA) (35-29), #798 Madison [James] (Vienna, VA) (19-15), #1121 Broad Run (Ashburn, VA) (10-7)

243JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernTrinity15-61-4 (t 5th)3-652.659.891-43
WINS: #101 Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA) (27-21), #172 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (28-14), #375 Los Alamitos (CA) (45-35), #753 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (28-27), #2053 Sacramento (CA) (35-7), LOSSES: #2 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA) (47-19), #3 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (59-7), #8 Centennial (Corona, CA) (55-24), #203 Lutheran (Orange, CA) (30-29), #295 Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA) (35-28), #463 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (38-14)

244North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA10-34-1 (2nd)10-252.638.290-60
WINS: #732 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (44-26), #1018 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (35-7), #1070 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (18-12), #1268 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (42-10), #1289 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (24-20), #1613 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (35-7), #1748 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (35-28), #3027 Marietta (GA) (31-16), #4417 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (35-0), #5767 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (48-13), LOSSES: #46 Roswell (GA) (42-21), #141 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (17-10), #408 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (25-13)

245Grandville (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Red110-25-1 (t 1st)3-252.632.467-54
WINS: #501 Rockford (MI) (20-9), #773 Hudsonville (MI) (36-6), #2028 Grand Ledge (MI) (37-0), #2277 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (46-3), #2368 Caledonia (MI) (42-0), #3491 Holt (MI) (44-0), #3588 Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) (52-14), #3964 Grand Haven (MI) (53-8), #3980 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (49-8), #9194 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (45-6), LOSSES: #112 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (28-14), #501 Rockford (MI) (7-6)

246O'Dea (Seattle, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A13-15-0 (1st)12-152.629.399-59
WINS: #368 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (35-32), #401 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (20-17), #937 Ferndale (WA) (42-21), #961 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (31-14), #961 Lincoln (Tacoma, WA) (28-20), #1737 Meadowdale (Lynnwood, WA) (35-9), #2893 Snohomish (WA) (50-20), #3180 Garfield [James A.] (Seattle, WA) (34-7), #4960 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (24-0), #6124 Shelton (WA) (45-6), #6260 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (42-3), #7970 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (49-15), #10692 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (47-6), LOSSES: #181 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (14-7)

247Armwood (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A10-25-0 (1st)6-152.532.774-51
WINS: #606 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (38-14), #679 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (38-20), #1566 Auburndale (FL) (41-20), #2075 Plant City (FL) (36-16), #2376 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (34-0), #2722 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (47-0), #3402 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (33-0), #3900 Blake (Tampa, FL) (40-0), #6494 Brandon (FL) (47-7), #10501 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #63 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (29-27), #78 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (18-15)

248Enterprise (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A10-25-1 (2nd)7-252.534.162-67
WINS: #505 Auburn (AL) (28-14), #650 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (31-26), #1481 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (12-0), #1620 Baker (Mobile, AL) (51-14), #2021 Theodore (AL) (45-10), #3273 Prattville (AL) (50-14), #3437 Demopolis (AL) (42-0), #4457 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (52-7), #4577 Dothan (AL) (38-12), #8911 Northview (Dothan, AL) (48-7), LOSSES: #64 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (27-23), #80 Central (Phenix City, AL) (43-24)

249Brother Martin (New Orleans, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 9I9-44-2 (3rd)6-352.538.7101-52
WINS: #469 Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA) (27-22), #539 Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA) (28-0), #992 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (28-10), #1222 Sulphur (LA) (58-13), #1317 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (42-7), #1316 Plaquemine (LA) (33-20), #2960 Holy Cross (New Orleans, LA) (42-10), #3995 McKinley (Baton Rouge, LA) (42-0), #6221 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (41-0), LOSSES: #52 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (55-46), #135 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (26-9), #221 Scotlandville (Baton Rouge, LA) (18-16), #660 St. Augustine (New Orleans, LA) (25-18)

250Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernInland Valley311-25-0 (1st)2-152.429.684-70
WINS: #390 Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA) (30-16), #1153 Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA) (49-21), #1313 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Riverside, CA) (34-10), #1377 Citrus Hill (Perris, CA) (35-24), #1782 Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA) (62-38), #3046 Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA) (50-30), #4068 Carter [Wilmer Amina] (Rialto, CA) (48-13), #4900 North [John W.] (Riverside, CA) (34-0), #7253 Poly (Riverside, CA) (62-14), #8629 Arlington (Riverside, CA) (55-6), #11237 Canyon Springs (Moreno Valley, CA) (70-0), LOSSES: #89 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (32-28), #1478 Redondo (Redondo Beach, CA) (28-22)

251West Monroe (LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 25A12-2-15-0 (1st)9-152.435110-70-1
WINS: #547 St. Amant (LA) (45-31), #628 Zachary (LA) (35-14), #864 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (61-36), #1465 Ruston (LA) (33-17), #1530 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (61-21), #1530 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (44-21), #2718 Alexandria (LA) (40-14), #3193 Wossman (Monroe, LA) (34-6), #4693 Bourgeois [H. L.] (Gray, LA) (48-24), #4783 Franklinton (LA) (43-6), #5160 Natchitoches Central (Natchitoches, LA) (36-21), #7168 Pineville (LA) (36-0), LOSSES: #65 Landry-Walker (New Orleans, LA) (50-21), #135 Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA) (27-13), TIES: #136 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (17-17)

252Plainfield North (Plainfield, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisSouthwest Prairie7A11-37-2 (3rd)4-152.430.892-54
WINS: #507 Fenwick (Oak Park, IL) (18-17), #806 Bradley-Bourbonnais (Bradley, IL) (49-20), #1294 Auburn (Rockford, IL) (30-7), #2187 Highland Park (IL) (42-0), #2707 Joliet West (Joliet, IL) (47-7), #3602 Minooka (IL) (61-22), #4069 Plainfield South (Plainfield, IL) (35-0), #5460 Romeoville (IL) (62-6), #6902 Plainfield East (Plainfield, IL) (42-0), #7907 Joliet (IL) (41-0), #9887 Plainfield Central (Plainfield, IL) (40-7), LOSSES: #70 East St. Louis (IL) (26-13), #571 Oswego East (Oswego, IL) (21-14), #1001 Oswego (IL) (12-0)

253Riverside Academy (Reserve, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana2A District 12III12-15-0 (1st)7-052.324.7104-56
WINS: #990 Hahnville (Boutte, LA) (19-8), #1047 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) (47-20), #1047 St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA) (35-14), #1219 Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA) (33-28), #1316 Plaquemine (LA) (34-20), #1772 Catholic (New Iberia, LA) (40-14), #2272 Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA) (48-17), #2706 Metairie Park Country Day (Metairie, LA) (32-7), #4074 Newman [Isidore] (New Orleans, LA) (32-24), #5010 West St. John (Edgard, LA) (49-15), #8428 Sacred Heart (Ville Platte, LA) (48-14), #11262 Wright [Sophie B.] (New Orleans, LA) (26-0), LOSSES: #790 Ehret [John] (Marrero, LA) (16-13)

254Clemens [James] (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A9-45-2 (t 2nd)6-352.340.392-62
WINS: #345 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (21-12), #424 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (21-14), #520 Austin (Decatur, AL) (35-14), #943 Decatur (AL) (35-0), #1226 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (28-6), #1994 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (21-7), #2268 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (40-15), #5323 Huntsville (AL) (55-8), #10344 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (69-7), LOSSES: #31 Hoover (AL) (14-7), #230 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (21-20), #519 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (29-20), #949 Gardendale (AL) (26-13)

255Cedar Park (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region III District 195A12-18-0 (1st)10-152.328.778-66
WINS: #396 Midway (Waco, TX) (43-13), #878 Vandegrift (Austin, TX) (13-0), #1449 Connally [John B.] (Austin, TX) (49-0), #1611 Georgetown (TX) (41-20), #1777 Bryan (TX) (42-20), #2026 Hutto (TX) (44-14), #2459 Rouse (Leander, TX) (31-0), #2490 Willis (TX) (49-14), #4373 Elgin (TX) (55-0), #5000 East View (Georgetown, TX) (35-20), #7058 Bastrop (TX) (30-0), #10829 Cedar Creek (Bastrop, TX) (53-0), LOSSES: #157 Manvel (TX) (47-35)

256Coral Gables (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A10-23-1 (2nd)9-252.235.369-59
WINS: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (16-13), #561 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (21-14), #1318 Southwest (Miami, FL) (21-7), #1344 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (14-6), #1776 North Miami Beach (FL) (47-12), #2418 Killian (Miami, FL) (36-6), #4332 Miami (FL) (41-0), #5810 Miami Beach (FL) (54-0), #6383 Homestead (FL) (56-0), #7906 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #73 Southridge (Miami, FL) (28-10), #561 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (14-7)

257Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH)   team preview   trendOhioOhio Capital - CentralI9-34-1 (2nd)8-352.239.174-55
WINS: #312 Fairfield (OH) (31-14), #649 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (24-3), #750 Upper Arlington (Columbus, OH) (27-21), #791 Lincoln (Gahanna, OH) (31-13), #1057 Olentangy (Lewis Center, OH) (35-0), #1117 Dublin Scioto (Dublin, OH) (45-7), #4569 Marysville (OH) (49-7), #4824 Central Crossing (Grove City, OH) (42-0), #8940 Westland (Galloway, OH) (35-0), LOSSES: #33 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (52-10), #649 Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH) (7-6), #659 Springfield (OH) (22-20)

258Lamar (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 186A11-26-0 (1st)11-25228.180-69
WINS: #307 Westfield (Houston, TX) (38-28), #478 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (15-14), #495 Ridge Point (Missouri City, TX) (24-21), #2603 Hightower [L. V.] (Missouri City, TX) (51-0), #4871 Westside (Houston, TX) (45-7), #4951 Bellaire (TX) (62-23), #5499 Houston Heights (Houston, TX) (44-13), #6637 Alief Elsik (Houston, TX) (31-6), #7801 Chavez [Cesar] (Houston, TX) (49-0), #10181 Westbury (Houston, TX) (51-7), #13375 Houston Math Science & Tech [Sam] (Houston, TX) (61-7), LOSSES: #67 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (14-9), #137 Atascocita (Humble, TX) (28-27)

259Brownsburg (IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A8-25-1 (1st)4-25245.763-51
WINS: #138 Westfield (IN) (29-28), #285 Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN) (35-24), #412 Avon (IN) (30-22), #555 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (13-8), #759 Fishers (IN) (14-10), #822 Zionsville (IN) (38-25), #895 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) (28-26), #6957 Franklin (IN) (46-30), LOSSES: #47 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (49-13), #830 Noblesville (IN) (22-21)

260Alcoa (TN)   team preview   trendTennessee3A Region 23A14-15-0 (1st)11-05221.4114-67
WINS: #1090 Webb (Knoxville, TN) (38-13), #1106 Liberty Tech Magnet (Jackson, TN) (45-12), #1457 Elizabethton (TN) (17-14), #2225 Sequatchie County (Dunlap, TN) (24-0), #3061 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (42-7), #3061 Scott (Huntsville, TN) (55-28), #3534 Christian Academy of Knoxville (Knoxville, TN) (45-0), #3559 Heritage (Maryville, TN) (41-14), #4253 Blount [William] (Maryville, TN) (45-7), #4809 Red Bank (Chattanooga, TN) (28-0), #5938 McMinn Central (Englewood, TN) (49-7), #7680 Roane County (Kingston, TN) (52-3), #8426 Unicoi County (Erwin, TN) (49-13), #11151 Loudon (TN) (41-7), LOSSES: #174 Maryville (TN) (43-29)

261Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA10-32-1 (2nd)7-2523684-66-1
WINS: #584 Norcross (GA) (43-14), #818 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (35-34), #1018 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (45-24), #1129 Newton (Covington, GA) (42-34), #1174 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (56-35), #1748 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (92-61), #2992 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (43-10), #3968 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (37-0), #4888 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (49-13), #7721 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #58 Valdosta (GA) (38-13), #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (42-35), #460 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (24-21)

262Guyer [John H.] (Denton, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 66A9-36-1 (2nd)7-35237.978-64
WINS: #814 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (55-35), #1041 Plano East (Plano, TX) (34-6), #1596 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (52-21), #1599 Wylie (TX) (35-23), #2009 Plano (TX) (34-24), #3575 McKinney (TX) (42-7), #3987 Boyd (McKinney, TX) (37-0), #4160 Plano West (Plano, TX) (30-10), #9603 Kimball [Justin F.] (Dallas, TX) (63-7), LOSSES: #11 DeSoto (TX) (51-17), #35 Allen (TX) (42-7), #44 Cedar Hill (TX) (23-21)

263Foster (Richmond, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region IV District 275A14-16-0 (1st)12-151.925.3104-74
WINS: #872 Taylor [James E.] (Katy, TX) (28-17), #900 A&M Consolidated (College Station, TX) (34-28), #1084 Dripping Springs (TX) (51-28), #1210 Alamo Heights (San Antonio, TX) (55-27), #1497 Angleton (TX) (35-14), #1800 Victoria East (Victoria, TX) (41-21), #3181 Terry [B. F.] (Rosenberg, TX) (67-41), #3825 Winn [C. C.] (Eagle Pass, TX) (55-0), #4007 Seven Lakes (Katy, TX) (52-13), #4615 Victoria West (Victoria, TX) (56-0), #5105 Calhoun (Port Lavaca, TX) (61-17), #5796 Tomball (TX) (42-14), #8122 Brackenridge (San Antonio, TX) (72-12), #9865 Lamar Consolidated (Rosenberg, TX) (49-6), LOSSES: #180 Temple (TX) (31-24)

264Harrisburg (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaMid-Penn - CommonwealthAAAAA11-44-2 (t 3rd)5-151.833.6115-60
WINS: #470 Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA) (35-14), #504 West Allegheny (Imperial, PA) (42-10), #1032 Manheim Central (Manheim, PA) (48-20), #1189 Central Dauphin East (Harrisburg, PA) (28-10), #1535 Governor Mifflin (Shillington, PA) (46-21), #2207 Exeter Township (Reading, PA) (36-10), #2320 Pottsville (PA) (32-7), #3318 Carlisle (PA) (45-7), #6408 Chambersburg (PA) (61-10), #7880 Reading (PA) (51-0), #9316 Hershey (PA) (49-0), LOSSES: #84 Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA) (37-10), #430 Central Dauphin (Harrisburg, PA) (13-11), #530 State College (PA) (35-28), #1982 Bishop McDevitt (Harrisburg, PA) (28-12)

265Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI4-60-3 (4th)2-551.858.977-36
WINS: #128 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (20-14), #273 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (17-14), #1943 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (47-14), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (56-22), LOSSES: #15 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (21-14), #19 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (38-7), #33 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (35-17), #32 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (55-14), #96 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (24-21), #341 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (30-28)

266Tyler [John] (Tyler, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 116A11-26-1 (t 1st)9-251.736.479-68
WINS: #711 Longview (TX) (38-24), #963 Lufkin (TX) (50-49), #965 Horn [Dr. John] (Mesquite, TX) (69-22), #1228 Rockwall-Heath (Rockwall, TX) (48-0), #1352 Dallas Jesuit (Dallas, TX) (69-21), #1488 Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA) (41-6), #1972 North Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (42-14), #2074 Ennis (TX) (30-14), #3477 Mesquite (TX) (20-14), #3703 Lee [Robert E.] (Tyler, TX) (49-28), #4160 Plano West (Plano, TX) (45-14), LOSSES: #67 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (56-14), #1122 Rockwall (TX) (59-58)

267Archbishop Alter (Kettering, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - NorthIV13-13-0 (1st)6-151.724.181-70
WINS: #1136 Wyoming (Cincinnati, OH) (35-7), #1909 Clinton-Massie (Clarksville, OH) (28-0), #2029 Indian Hill (Cincinnati, OH) (54-28), #2383 Bishop Fenwick (Franklin, OH) (52-3), #2431 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (51-3), #3089 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (27-8), #3999 Archbishop McNicholas (Cincinnati, OH) (35-3), #4904 Xenia (OH) (49-7), #5127 Carroll (Dayton, OH) (49-0), #7293 Badin [Stephen T.] (Hamilton, OH) (48-0), #7423 Bacon [Roger] (Cincinnati, OH) (65-13), #7441 Purcell Marian (Cincinnati, OH) (56-13), #8392 Marshall [Thurgood] (Dayton, OH) (51-15), LOSSES: #195 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (14-7)

268Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganKensington Lakes - North212-25-0 (1st)5-151.732.293-55
WINS: #355 Lowell (MI) (37-34), #617 Canton (MI) (33-30), #1326 Northville (MI) (48-34), #1500 Pinckney (MI) (41-16), #1632 Mott (Waterford, MI) (38-7), #1990 Brighton (MI) (37-7), #2018 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) (31-16), #2189 Fenton (MI) (61-21), #2967 South Lyon (MI) (31-30), #3728 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) (21-14), #3756 Kettering (Waterford, MI) (40-21), #5301 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) (43-8), LOSSES: #125 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (18-0), #6766 Farmington (MI) (forfeit)

269Farragut (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 35A14-14-1 (2nd)13-151.726.894-81
WINS: #373 Independence (Thompson's Station, TN) (45-35), #645 Ooltewah (TN) (56-49), #1026 Rhea County (Evensville, TN) (33-30), #1786 McMinn County (Athens, TN) (40-21), #2096 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (63-26), #2096 South-Doyle (Knoxville, TN) (45-14), #2441 Campbell County (Jacksboro, TN) (38-28), #2830 Gibbs (Corryton, TN) (31-21), #3364 Bearden (Knoxville, TN) (28-27), #3554 West (Knoxville, TN) (20-0), #8262 Lenoir City (TN) (69-7), #8339 Powell (TN) (55-6), #9255 Clinton (TN) (49-21), #9320 Karns (Knoxville, TN) (71-3), LOSSES: #2039 Oak Ridge (TN) (30-25)

270Dinwiddie (VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaCentral4A14-17-0 (1st)6-151.626.399-73
WINS: #704 Lafayette (Williamsburg, VA) (28-14), #828 Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA) (29-15), #1170 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) (28-19), #1450 Monacan (Richmond, VA) (58-18), #2231 Hopewell (VA) (63-21), #3022 Meadowbrook (Richmond, VA) (42-10), #3080 Matoaca (Chesterfield, VA) (45-7), #3368 Monroe [James] (Fredericksburg, VA) (34-10), #4267 Courtland (Spotsylvania, VA) (40-7), #5206 Prince George (VA) (48-12), #5454 Petersburg (VA) (49-0), #6600 Hanover (Mechanicsville, VA) (57-18), #9564 Caroline (Milford, VA) (70-0), #11119 Colonial Heights (VA) (69-14), LOSSES: #151 Salem (VA) (31-27)

271Beauregard (Opelika, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A13-15-1 (2nd)11-151.619.779-81
WINS: #1049 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (33-13), #1254 Jackson (AL) (45-25), #1633 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (56-21), #1767 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (48-20), #3832 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (63-35), #4077 Sylacauga (AL) (49-21), #5186 Greenville (AL) (39-13), #6030 Lincoln (AL) (52-3), #6138 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (41-0), #7244 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (54-14), #7681 Talladega (AL) (55-6), #8911 Northview (Dothan, AL) (54-14), #9536 Valley (AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #3243 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (34-28)

272Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 83A9-43-0 (1st)6-151.636.693-46
WINS: #389 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (30-13), #690 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (42-17), #1776 North Miami Beach (FL) (30-20), #2239 North Marion (Citra, FL) (35-14), #2571 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-0), #3006 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (28-21), #4768 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (30-0), #8582 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (50-6), #10457 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (43-0), #124 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (24-13), #155 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-21), #615 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (20-6)

273Mason [William] (Mason, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater MiamiI7-54-3 (t 4th)5-551.645.972-59
WINS: #312 Fairfield (OH) (21-17), #341 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (21-20), #718 Princeton (Cincinnati, OH) (28-7), #744 Springboro (OH) (28-14), #1459 Hamilton (OH) (34-14), #1943 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (38-7), #5142 Withrow (Cincinnati, OH) (48-6), LOSSES: #17 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (30-16), #160 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (17-10), #160 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (20-7), #265 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (17-14), #1124 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (21-17)

274Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaDominion5A11-27-1 (2nd)3-151.528.579-66
WINS: #456 Hermitage (Richmond, VA) (27-24), #1170 Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA) (33-0), #1450 Monacan (Richmond, VA) (42-7), #2285 Varina (Richmond, VA) (49-9), #2917 James River (Midlothian, VA) (41-7), #3022 Meadowbrook (Richmond, VA) (49-7), #3596 Cosby (Midlothian, VA) (35-6), #5757 Huguenot (Richmond, VA) (70-8), #5936 Midlothian (VA) (62-0), #7649 Clover Hill (Midlothian, VA) (64-7), #10578 Wythe [George] (Richmond, VA) (75-8), LOSSES: #109 Highland Springs (VA) (34-20), #1035 Manchester (Midlothian, VA) (21-14)

275Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaPhiladelphia Public - IndependenceAAAA13-15-0 (1st)6-151.42297-70
WINS: #448 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (48-7), #496 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (24-13), #2094 Northeast (Philadelphia, PA) (44-8), #2140 North Pocono (Covington Township, PA) (38-7), #2533 Cardinal O'Hara (Springfield, PA) (36-6), #2762 Bartram [John] (Philadelphia, PA) (42-6), #2987 Gratz [Simon] (Philadelphia, PA) (44-6), #5633 Frankford (Philadelphia, PA) (36-0), #6115 Franklin [Benjamin] (Philadelphia, PA) (48-0), #8011 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (68-0), #9480 West Philadelphia (Philadelphia, PA) (62-0), #10381 Dobbins (Philadelphia, PA) (2-0), #10906 Prep Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (58-0), LOSSES: #153 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (27-20)

276Shelby (NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina2A/3A South Mountain2A16-08-0 (1st)10-051.419.2120-87
WINS: #479 South Point (Belmont, NC) (24-0), #1065 Monroe (NC) (28-7), #1192 Reynolds [A. C.] (Asheville, NC) (35-14), #1307 Northside (Jacksonville, NC) (28-6), #2040 Huss [Hunter] (Gastonia, NC) (48-33), #2853 Burns (Lawndale, NC) (35-7), #3187 Crest (Shelby, NC) (21-19), #3959 Kings Mountain (NC) (39-9), #4124 Franklin (NC) (41-0), #4977 R-S Central (Rutherfordton, NC) (54-13), #5030 Freedom (Morganton, NC) (27-0), #7288 East Rutherford (Forest City, NC) (45-7), #8009 Chase (Forest City, NC) (48-17), #8544 East Burke (Connelly Springs, NC) (49-9), #8917 Draughn [Jimmy C.] (Valdese, NC) (56-0), #9106 North Surry (Mount Airy, NC) (55-7), LOSSES: none

277Starkville (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A7-44-3 (t 4th)4-451.443.995-52-1
WINS: #90 West Point (MS) (28-6), #187 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (35-28), #703 Oxford (MS) (28-16), #983 Noxubee County (Macon, MS) (24-21), #1323 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (30-6), #2824 Greenville (MS) (70-0), #5964 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (56-8), LOSSES: #42 Clinton (MS) (35-28), #136 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (29-14), #360 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (28-7), #533 Meridian (MS) (20-10)

278Brandon (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 36A10-46-1 (t 1st)10-451.439.2109-74-1
WINS: #136 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (33-24), #360 Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS) (28-21), #508 Petal (MS) (42-14), #533 Meridian (MS) (51-18), #1358 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (31-10), #1849 Gulfport (MS) (28-0), #2867 Terry (MS) (28-0), #3323 Ocean Springs (MS) (45-10), #3488 Forest Hill (Jackson, MS) (41-24), #7590 Hill [Jim] (Jackson, MS) (35-8), LOSSES: #42 Clinton (MS) (28-21), #171 Tupelo (MS) (14-13), #190 Pearl (MS) (35-7), #508 Petal (MS) (14-10)

279Lafayette (Lexington, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky6A District 86A13-23-0 (1st)12-251.332.8106-77-1
WINS: #428 Scott County (Georgetown, KY) (2-0), #428 Scott County (Georgetown, KY) (48-47), #708 Kenton [Simon] (Independence, KY) (63-41), #2676 Tates Creek (Lexington, KY) (49-13), #2676 Tates Creek (Lexington, KY) (50-28), #3129 Madison Central (Richmond, KY) (49-31), #3178 Butler (Louisville, KY) (39-16), #3563 Boyle County (Danville, KY) (47-21), #3939 Clay [Henry] (Lexington, KY) (55-6), #4092 Bryan Station (Lexington, KY) (65-55), #5594 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Lexington, KY) (50-14), #6057 Boone County (Florence, KY) (40-13), #8784 Clark [George Rogers] (Winchester, KY) (43-0), LOSSES: #21 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (45-7), #21 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (56-21)

280Minor (Adamsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A11-26-0 (1st)9-151.330.575-72
WINS: #902 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (45-13), #949 Gardendale (AL) (52-28), #1204 Hartselle (AL) (48-17), #1226 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (54-28), #2345 Homewood (AL) (42-21), #2821 Walker (Jasper, AL) (60-42), #3384 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (48-13), #3832 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (56-22), #5215 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (62-14), #6880 Greensboro (AL) (48-8), #9114 Central (Carrollton, GA) (54-0), LOSSES: #116 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (40-20), #345 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (52-42)

281Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue413-15-1 (t 1st)6-051.324.290-60
WINS: #867 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (10-7), #984 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (27-6), #1271 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (31-3), #1711 Allendale (MI) (38-7), #1711 Allendale (MI) (35-20), #2873 Escanaba (MI) (34-0), #4217 Sparta (MI) (21-6), #4516 St. Johns (MI) (48-15), #5734 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) (43-0), #5756 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) (44-7), #6766 Comstock Park (MI) (43-14), #7366 Spring Lake (MI) (35-7), #7947 Coopersville (MI) (24-0), LOSSES: #321 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (20-3)

282Walkersville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A14-07-0 (1st)8-051.318.389-68
WINS: #821 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (14-7), #1004 Middletown (MD) (20-7), #1004 Middletown (MD) (27-3), #1509 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (27-0), #2198 Elkton (MD) (33-6), #2392 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (12-7), #2770 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (35-0), #3118 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (29-8), #3671 Century (Sykesville, MD) (48-7), #6219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (28-0), #8870 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (48-6), #10609 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (48-0), #12182 Frederick (MD) (64-0), #13608 Brunswick (MD) (61-0), LOSSES: none

283Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)   team preview   trendCentral CoastWest Catholic 10-56-1 (t 1st)9-151.340.8132-55
WINS: #435 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (41-40), #435 St. Francis (Mountain View, CA) (31-17), #705 Sanger (CA) (49-36), #1012 Bellarmine (San Jose, CA) (48-13), #1191 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (41-14), #1191 Mitty (San Jose, CA) (37-24), #2422 St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA) (51-14), #4011 Leigh (San Jose, CA) (45-14), #4829 Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA) (41-7), #5996 Riordan (San Francisco, CA) (49-14), LOSSES: #24 De La Salle (Concord, CA) (47-13), #25 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (63-35), #131 Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA) (42-40), #214 Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) (35-28), #218 Pittsburg (CA) (48-25)

284Miamisburg (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Western Ohio - National WestII10-32-1 (t 1st)4-151.237.587-57
WINS: #480 Troy (OH) (21-17), #480 Troy (OH) (28-21), #945 Lebanon (OH) (55-20), #1023 Kings (Kings Mill, OH) (28-24), #1051 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (39-3), #2088 Beavercreek (OH) (28-7), #2431 Chaminade-Julienne (Dayton, OH) (53-7), #3089 Fairmont (Kettering, OH) (45-14), #8392 Marshall [Thurgood] (Dayton, OH) (49-6), #11988 West Carrollton (OH) (44-0), LOSSES: #32 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (45-14), #33 Wayne (Huber Heights, OH) (45-12), #744 Springboro (OH) (39-38)

285Hamilton Southeastern (Fishers, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Crossroads6A6-44-2 (t 2nd)4-351.250.267-50
WINS: #45 Carmel (IN) (27-21), #138 Westfield (IN) (21-20), #759 Fishers (IN) (36-33), #822 Zionsville (IN) (48-41), #830 Noblesville (IN) (28-14), #1945 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (31-7), LOSSES: #45 Carmel (IN) (17-14), #259 Brownsburg (IN) (35-24), #412 Avon (IN) (31-28), #823 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) (35-14)

286Johnson Central (Paintsville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky4A District 84A14-15-0 (1st)10-051.216.7108-77
WINS: #1027 Capital (Charleston, WV) (23-6), #1434 Franklin-Simpson (Franklin, KY) (48-0), #2047 Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY) (54-27), #2062 South Charleston (WV) (30-6), #2565 Wayne County (Monticello, KY) (51-0), #2559 Ashland Blazer [Paul G.] (Ashland, KY) (43-6), #2559 Ashland Blazer [Paul G.] (Ashland, KY) (51-0), #4964 Greenup County (Greenup, KY) (44-8), #4964 Greenup County (Greenup, KY) (55-8), #5742 Harlan County (Harlan, KY) (44-8), #8801 Boyd County (Ashland, KY) (56-0), #10214 Scott (Covington, KY) (54-7), #11327 East Carter (Grayson, KY) (57-7), #12254 Rowan County (Morehead, KY) (56-17), LOSSES: #356 Belfry (KY) (21-16)

287Navarre (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A12-22-1 (2nd)10-251.134.380-73
WINS: #402 St. Augustine (FL) (28-10), #575 Niceville (FL) (42-28), #930 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (60-28), #1484 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (17-13), #1484 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (40-35), #2585 Pace (FL) (42-28), #3142 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (70-26), #3343 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (34-21), #3335 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (41-13), #4818 Milton (FL) (44-0), #5132 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (36-20), #5827 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #78 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (35-14), #858 Gulf Breeze (FL) (31-28)

288Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaVISAA FreelanceVISAA 17-3 2-051.13747-48
WINS: #170 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (25-13), #1460 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (50-7), #3573 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (46-0), #3985 Liberty Christian (Lynchburg, VA) (33-13), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (44-6), #5273 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (51-9), #7111 Bishop Ireton (Alexandria, VA) (41-6), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (16-6), #79 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-21), #552 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (42-41)

289Oologah (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma4A District 34A12-26-1 (2nd)9-251.125.594-66
WINS: #666 Cascia Hall (Tulsa, OK) (42-14), #1187 Clinton (OK) (28-21), #1306 Tuttle (OK) (35-14), #1891 Collinsville (OK) (43-14), #2168 Sallisaw (OK) (42-0), #3594 Grove (OK) (56-7), #4424 Skiatook (OK) (30-0), #4466 Catoosa (OK) (48-7), #9510 Glenpool (OK) (54-7), #10152 Miami (OK) (59-7), #10378 McLain Science & Tech (Tulsa, OK) (51-12), #11392 Vinita (OK) (63-7), LOSSES: #144 Wagoner (OK) (28-13), #144 Wagoner (OK) (17-7)

290Jones (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma3A District 23A15-06-0 (1st)13-05116.899-75
WINS: #885 Berryhill (Tulsa, OK) (44-29), #924 Plainview (Ardmore, OK) (16-6), #947 Marshall [John] (Oklahoma City, OK) (36-29), #2005 Lincoln Christian (Tulsa, OK) (42-6), #2087 Sulphur (OK) (58-28), #3244 Douglass [Frederick A.] (Oklahoma City, OK) (36-7), #4119 Prague (OK) (62-14), #6525 McLoud (OK) (58-14), #6982 Hennessey (OK) (56-14), #8574 Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) (41-6), #8574 Oklahoma Christian (Edmond, OK) (54-0), #9148 Harrah (OK) (62-13), #9542 Star-Spencer (Spencer, OK) (52-20), #11454 Little Axe (Norman, OK) (54-0), #12044 Bethel (Shawnee, OK) (62-13), LOSSES: none

291Jesuit (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A12-14-0 (1st)7-15123.263-73
WINS: #1485 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (44-23), #1485 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (42-21), #1844 Immokalee (FL) (56-29), #1932 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (34-14), #2984 Sarasota (FL) (44-0), #4936 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (39-3), #5443 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (42-0), #5610 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (56-3), #6501 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (48-14), #6800 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (64-12), #8540 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (49-0), #10010 Leto (Tampa, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (21-14)

292Laurel (MS)   team preview   trendMississippi5A Region 35A13-27-0 (1st)10-25134.2115-76
WINS: #508 Petal (MS) (30-28), #572 Picayune (MS) (45-27), #762 Hattiesburg (MS) (45-42), #1358 Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS) (28-14), #1657 Stone (Wiggins, MS) (35-13), #1695 Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS) (41-7), #2253 Brookhaven (MS) (41-17), #3135 South Jones (Ellisville, MS) (49-14), #3258 Wingfield (Jackson, MS) (61-14), #3700 Quitman (MS) (31-0), #3732 West Jones (Laurel, MS) (42-17), #4138 Provine (Jackson, MS) (42-21), #6610 Natchez (MS) (69-21), LOSSES: #90 West Point (MS) (29-8), #762 Hattiesburg (MS) (31-20)

293Buford (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA13-26-0 (1st)10-15126.499-77
WINS: #516 Carrollton (GA) (34-27), #557 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (28-16), #1481 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (38-30), #1795 Jones County (Gray, GA) (56-26), #2359 Loganville (GA) (35-10), #3271 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (44-13), #3447 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (49-6), #6284 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (45-7), #7160 Flowery Branch (GA) (49-13), #7174 Walnut Grove (GA) (38-6), #7220 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (48-8), #7595 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (56-14), #12526 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #46 Roswell (GA) (24-7), #177 Rome (GA) (16-7)

294Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB13-04-0 (1st)12-050.916.979-50
WINS: #433 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (47-39), #1871 Pleasantville (NY) (49-14), #2496 Hudson (NY) (62-12), #3508 Schuylerville (NY) (35-7), #3711 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (32-28), #3711 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (44-14), #4544 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (33-13), #4760 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (48-21), #5226 Peru (NY) (48-19), #8368 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (42-6), #9600 Hudson Falls (NY) (43-0), #10161 Johnstown (NY) (55-7), #10990 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (55-6), LOSSES: none

295Bishop Amat (La Puente, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMission17-44-2 (t 2nd)4-450.948.265-60
WINS: #173 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (41-40), #243 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (35-28), #463 Servite (Anaheim, CA) (14-10), #753 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (38-21), #1154 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA) (17-14), #1942 Crespi (Encino, CA) (38-17), #2346 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (2-0), LOSSES: #3 Mater Dei (Santa Ana, CA) (63-14), #172 Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA) (38-24), #197 Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA) (28-12), #1431 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (24-23)

296Neville (Monroe, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana4A District 24A13-15-0 (1st)9-150.926.6105-62
WINS: #48 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (35-16), #1465 Ruston (LA) (30-14), #1488 Easton [Warren] (New Orleans, LA) (26-13), #1524 Carencro (Lafayette, LA) (42-15), #1530 Ouachita Parish (Monroe, LA) (26-14), #2872 Tioga (LA) (41-3), #3394 Carroll (Monroe, LA) (40-14), #4129 Assumption (Napoleonville, LA) (24-0), #4483 Bastrop (LA) (48-18), #5517 Franklin Parish (Winnsboro, LA) (58-14), #6728 Woodlawn (Baton Rouge, LA) (44-7), #7570 West Ouachita (West Monroe, LA) (45-7), #9689 Grant (Dry Prong, LA) (56-14), LOSSES: #52 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (34-21)

297Bentonville (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas7A West7A10-36-1 (t 1st)9-250.938.781-67
WINS: #20 Fayetteville (AR) (24-21), #332 Bixby (OK) (44-34), #669 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (31-10), #1669 Conway (AR) (16-7), #2597 Catholic (Little Rock, AR) (38-31), #2622 Springdale (AR) (38-0), #2886 Rogers (AR) (49-7), #4642 Bentonville West (Centerton, AR) (48-8), #5291 Rogers Heritage (Rogers, AR) (38-14), #5859 Van Buren (AR) (56-14), LOSSES: #20 Fayetteville (AR) (46-21), #192 Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO) (24-21), #490 Har-Ber (Springdale, AR) (29-15)

298Trinity (Euless, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 56A7-44-3 (t 3rd)5-450.943.377-52
WINS: #307 Westfield (Houston, TX) (28-27), #483 Colleyville Heritage (Colleyville, TX) (35-21), #979 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (35-17), #1015 Broken Arrow (OK) (39-16), #1863 Flower Mound (TX) (41-7), #2975 Lewisville (TX) (41-7), #3197 Bell [L. D.] (Hurst, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #35 Allen (TX) (34-25), #148 Carroll (Southlake, TX) (42-28), #829 Hebron (Carrollton, TX) (39-21), #1596 Nelson [Byron] (Trophy Club, TX) (21-20)

299DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyNorth Jersey Super - United WhiteNon-Public Group 36-63-0 (1st)3-250.944.778-50
WINS: #612 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (26-14), #612 Pope John XXIII (Sparta, NJ) (23-20), #910 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (24-7), #1542 Seton Hall Prep (West Orange, NJ) (37-17), #5712 Bishop Ahr [George] (Edison, NJ) (42-0), #5845 Hudson Catholic (Jersey City, NJ) (42-6), LOSSES: #36 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (27-20), #41 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (26-17), #41 St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ) (38-21), #103 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (34-22), #128 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (35-21), #142 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (21-7)

300Lancaster (TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 105A12-27-0 (1st)12-250.834.2105-63
WINS: #377 Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX) (34-24), #538 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (27-20), #756 Waxahachie (TX) (42-35), #814 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (54-38), #1440 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (30-7), #1801 Summit (Arlington, TX) (45-20), #2306 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (51-7), #2560 Seguin [Juan] (Arlington, TX) (56-14), #2709 Corsicana (TX) (46-17), #3769 Red Oak (TX) (46-7), #3934 Wilson [Woodrow] (Dallas, TX) (58-39), #4428 Midlothian (TX) (42-12), LOSSES: #159 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (35-23), #316 Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX) (34-27)

301Oakdale (CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinValley OakI-VI14-26-1 (t 1st)10-250.825130-64
WINS: #517 Campolindo (Moraga, CA) (28-21), #664 Bishop's (La Jolla, CA) (47-0), #898 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA) (34-21), #929 Sutter (CA) (27-10), #1890 Merced (CA) (35-21), #2109 Christian Brothers (Sacramento, CA) (51-14), #2868 Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) (63-35), #4661 Sierra (Manteca, CA) (28-25), #5332 Lathrop (CA) (42-0), #5341 East Union (Manteca, CA) (42-6), #5511 Crater (Central Point, OR) (48-7), #6418 Weston Ranch (Stockton, CA) (39-14), #7003 McNair [Ronald E.] (Stockton, CA) (49-0), #9083 Kimball [John C.] (Tracy, CA) (40-13), LOSSES: #1279 Manteca (CA) (30-22), #1870 Sonora (CA) (27-13)

302Lakeland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A8-32-1 (t 1st)5-250.736.762-50
WINS: #788 Winter Haven (FL) (35-23), #1566 Auburndale (FL) (34-0), #1578 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (43-20), #2212 Bartow (FL) (46-15), #2219 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (39-3), #2777 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (48-14), #4307 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), #7923 Haines City (FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (38-7), #63 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (25-21), #1229 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (14-7)

303Rochester (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCentral State Eight4A13-18-1 (2nd)5-050.720.290-60
WINS: #862 Johnsburg (IL) (38-14), #1033 Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL) (48-47), #2387 Canton (IL) (49-21), #2683 Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) (62-21), #2796 Mt. Zion (IL) (63-21), #3758 Glenwood (Chatham, IL) (58-16), #4374 Jacksonville (IL) (56-0), #5829 Civic Memorial (Bethalto, IL) (52-7), #5933 Springfield (IL) (41-23), #6962 Southeast (Springfield, IL) (44-7), #9139 Lanphier (Springfield, IL) (52-12), #10189 MacArthur [Douglas] (Decatur, IL) (64-19), #11169 Lincoln (IL) (57-0), LOSSES: #327 Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL) (33-28)

304Parkland (Allentown, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaEastern Pennsylvania - SouthAAAAAA10-45-3 (3rd)9-350.633.894-79
WINS: #713 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (17-0), #713 Freedom (Bethlehem, PA) (24-14), #1062 Whitehall (PA) (26-14), #1647 Easton (PA) (28-0), #1647 Easton (PA) (42-7), #1781 Nazareth (PA) (38-13), #1781 Nazareth (PA) (38-7), #6617 Northampton (PA) (42-0), #9204 Allen [William] (Allentown, PA) (56-6), #10636 Pocono Mountain East (Swiftwater, PA) (45-0), LOSSES: #13 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (38-17), #496 Bethlehem Catholic (Bethlehem, PA) (34-7), #695 Emmaus (PA) (24-21), #2449 Liberty (Bethlehem, PA) (14-6)

305Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisWest Suburban - Silver8A10-34-2 (t 2nd)4-350.639.484-48
WINS: #405 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) (31-28), #453 Homewood-Flossmoor (Flossmoor, IL) (28-21), #466 Edwardsville (IL) (38-21), #1019 Oak Park-River Forest (Oak Park, IL) (56-39), #2052 Bolingbrook (IL) (17-7), #2732 Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL) (35-0), #3304 York (Elmhurst, IL) (42-7), #3397 Hinsdale South (Darien, IL) (14-6), #4329 Addison Trail (Addison, IL) (49-14), #6121 Proviso West (Hillside, IL) (49-6), LOSSES: #56 Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL) (42-13), #502 Hinsdale Central (Hinsdale, IL) (31-30), #536 Lyons (LaGrange, IL) (28-14)

306Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaMetropolitan6A6-53-4 (t 5th)4-550.646.668-60
WINS: #555 Lawrence North (Indianapolis, IN) (27-25), #1126 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (35-0), #1251 McCutcheon (Lafayette, IN) (35-0), #1945 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (43-13), #1945 North Central (Indianapolis, IN) (21-17), #2782 Pike (Indianapolis, IN) (52-33), LOSSES: #18 Center Grove (Greenwood, IN) (35-21), #28 Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN) (37-0), #45 Carmel (IN) (35-20), #47 Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN) (33-13), #241 Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN) (20-17)

307Westfield (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 166A10-47-0 (1st)10-450.631.191-72
WINS: #597 West Brook (Beaumont, TX) (44-6), #1452 Spring (TX) (46-13), #2077 Dekaney [Andy] (Houston, TX) (37-7), #2382 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (24-0), #2659 Stratford (Houston, TX) (35-3), #3714 Davis [Benjamin O.] (Houston, TX) (44-12), #6856 Nimitz [Chester W.] (Houston, TX) (34-0), #6961 Eisenhower [Dwight D.] (Houston, TX) (51-7), #7665 MacArthur (Houston, TX) (41-0), #10893 Aldine (Houston, TX) (61-14), LOSSES: #67 Klein Collins (Spring, TX) (21-18), #146 North Shore (Houston, TX) (36-16), #258 Lamar (Houston, TX) (38-28), #298 Trinity (Euless, TX) (28-27)

308Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA11-28-0 (1st)10-150.532.887-62
WINS: #446 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (35-22), #886 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (31-28), #914 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (36-31), #962 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (42-27), #1094 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (47-28), #1877 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (55-0), #1911 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (19-14), #3775 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (42-14), #5602 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (48-19), #6652 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (51-0), #9115 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (44-7), LOSSES: #129 Tucker (GA) (28-21), #457 Stockbridge (GA) (35-34)

309Davie (Mocksville, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Central Piedmont4A12-26-0 (1st)10-250.534.9120-66
WINS: #126 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) (39-29), #652 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) (20-3), #1059 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) (35-14), #1529 Brown [A. L.] (Kannapolis, NC) (38-19), #1661 North Davidson (Lexington, NC) (45-42), #2090 West Rowan (Mt. Ulla, NC) (41-0), #2220 Southeast Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (42-14), #2642 North Rowan (Spencer, NC) (7-6), #3070 Reagan [Ronald] (Pfafftown, NC) (39-7), #3220 Parkland (Winston-Salem, NC) (34-0), #5624 Reynolds [R. J.] (Winston-Salem, NC) (54-7), #7718 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) (37-12), LOSSES: #69 Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC) (32-6), #69 Dudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC) (54-30)

310Barrington (IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisMid-Suburban - West8A9-24-1 (2nd)4-250.535.869-49
WINS: #92 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (41-27), #548 Fremd [William] (Palatine, IL) (27-12), #1934 Hoffman Estates (IL) (45-41), #2196 Leyden (Franklin Park, IL) (28-7), #2509 Schaumburg (IL) (49-20), #2779 Evanston (IL) (35-7), #3780 Glenbrook South (Glenview, IL) (41-15), #4478 Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL) (49-7), #5953 Conant [James B.] (Hoffman Estates, IL) (47-7), LOSSES: #92 Maine South (Park Ridge, IL) (42-27), #150 Palatine (IL) (49-31)

311Judson (Converse, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region IV District 276A9-35-2 (3rd)9-350.541.286-55
WINS: #5 Lake Travis (Austin, TX) (35-28), #554 O'Connor [Sandra Day] (Helotes, TX) (36-24), #1169 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (31-24), #1561 Brennan [William J.] (San Antonio, TX) (55-13), #2214 New Braunfels (TX) (54-13), #2865 Wagner (San Antonio, TX) (51-16), #3580 Roosevelt [Theodore] (San Antonio, TX) (66-20), #3846 Canyon (New Braunfels, TX) (17-9), #5116 East Central (San Antonio, TX) (68-6), LOSSES: #91 Steele [Byron P.] (Cibolo, TX) (30-9), #118 Westlake (Austin, TX) (24-21), #222 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (44-14)

312Fairfield (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater MiamiI7-45-2 (t 2nd)7-450.447.866-58
WINS: #160 Sycamore (Cincinnati, OH) (35-27), #932 Centerville (OH) (13-6), #1051 Northmont (Clayton, OH) (27-13), #1124 Lakota East (Liberty Township, OH) (28-13), #1459 Hamilton (OH) (42-0), #1943 Lakota West (West Chester, OH) (29-7), #4867 Middletown (OH) (42-0), LOSSES: #15 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (35-14), #17 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH) (28-0), #257 Dublin Coffman (Dublin, OH) (31-14), #273 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (21-17)

313Falmouth (MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsAtlantic Coast2A13-04-0 (1st)8-050.422.184-61
WINS: #921 Marshfield (MA) (20-14), #996 Marblehead (MA) (34-13), #1584 Westwood (MA) (34-8), #1584 Westwood (MA) (28-6), #1787 Marlborough (MA) (27-20), #2535 Milton (MA) (53-19), #3404 Scituate (MA) (42-26), #3935 Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) (40-21), #4447 Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA) (53-13), #6405 Norwood (MA) (27-0), #6831 Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) (42-7), #9285 Nauset Regional (North Eastham, MA) (41-8), #9515 Sandwich (East Sandwich, MA) (45-6), LOSSES: none

314Hudson (OH)   team preview   trendOhioSuburban - NationalII11-36-1 (t 1st)6-250.437.188-67
WINS: #215 Stow-Munroe Falls (Stow, OH) (25-24), #384 Aurora (OH) (14-7), #387 Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH) (24-21), #1102 Copley (OH) (29-25), #1158 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) (31-28), #1616 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (17-7), #2079 Wadsworth (OH) (24-17), #2546 Strongsville (OH) (35-20), #4078 Nordonia (Macedonia, OH) (34-7), #4472 North Royalton (OH) (31-0), #6786 Cuyahoga Falls (OH) (37-6), LOSSES: #208 Perry (Massillon, OH) (14-3), #712 McKinley (Canton, OH) (51-24), #2218 Twinsburg (OH) (21-12)

315Hun (Princeton, NJ)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMid-Atlantic Prep 8-05-0 (1st)5-050.420.436-28
WINS: #411 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (20-14), #1002 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (23-14), #3154 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (35-0), #5024 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (46-13), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (38-13), #5152 Hill (Pottstown, PA) (41-12), #6233 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (55-13), #6998 Mercersburg Academy (Mercersburg, PA) (48-7), LOSSES: none

316Poteet [Dr. Ralph H.] (Mesquite, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 155A11-46-1 (t 1st)11-450.336.6118-67
WINS: #300 Lancaster (TX) (34-27), #538 Wylie East (Wylie, TX) (26-14), #815 Lone Star (Frisco, TX) (45-14), #1406 West Mesquite (Mesquite, TX) (17-13), #2124 Lovejoy (Lucas, TX) (37-20), #2306 South Oak Cliff (Dallas, TX) (45-37), #2483 Forney (TX) (34-14), #3280 North Forney (Forney, TX) (42-3), #4310 Royse City (TX) (48-0), #4428 Midlothian (TX) (32-16), #5373 Sulphur Springs (TX) (57-21), LOSSES: #57 Aledo (TX) (38-14), #111 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (40-29), #159 Ryan [Billy] (Denton, TX) (24-13), #814 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (20-17)

317Skyline (Idaho Falls, ID)   team preview   trendIdaho4A Great Basin - East4A12-05-0 (1st)8-050.324.163-60
WINS: #528 Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID) (50-49), #1232 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (28-10), #1444 Skyview (Nampa, ID) (47-35), #1502 Emmett (ID) (37-20), #2841 Rigby (ID) (55-25), #3139 Blackfoot (ID) (39-20), #3828 Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID) (45-20), #4947 Bonneville (Idaho Falls, ID) (65-39), #5808 Pocatello (ID) (42-0), #6557 Idaho Falls (ID) (52-7), #8042 Preston (ID) (54-14), #10133 Century (Pocatello, ID) (46-0), LOSSES: none

318Bellevue West (Bellevue, NE)   team preview   trendNebraskaA District 1A13-06-0 (1st)13-050.318.276-58
WINS: #866 Omaha North (Omaha, NE) (43-6), #1688 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (63-42), #1688 Millard West (Omaha, NE) (21-14), #2114 Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE) (55-17), #2364 Burke (Omaha, NE) (45-41), #4215 Norfolk (NE) (55-28), #4667 Papillion-LaVista South (Papillion, NE) (35-14), #5843 Omaha Westside (Omaha, NE) (43-14), #5934 Lincoln (NE) (55-34), #7295 North Star (Lincoln, NE) (41-21), #7693 Omaha Northwest (Omaha, NE) (54-14), #10315 Bellevue East (Bellevue, NE) (52-0), #11363 Omaha South (Omaha, NE) (74-6), LOSSES: none

319Catholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinClassic Eight 14-07-0 (1st)14-050.325.288-61
WINS: #725 Notre Dame Academy (Green Bay, WI) (24-14), #1176 West (Waukesha, WI) (24-14), #1337 Pewaukee (WI) (30-7), #1705 Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI) (30-27), #2071 Kewaskum (WI) (35-7), #2217 Arrowhead (Hartland, WI) (7-3), #2377 Mukwonago (WI) (34-14), #3032 Muskego (WI) (21-7), #3069 Kettle Moraine (Wales, WI) (41-16), #3376 North (Waukesha, WI) (35-7), #4876 Germantown (WI) (32-17), #5083 New Berlin West (New Berlin, WI) (33-6), #7863 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (49-6), #8491 South (Waukesha, WI) (42-7), LOSSES: none

320Bakersfield (CA)   team preview   trendCentralSouthwest Yosemite111-35-0 (1st)7-150.237.492-75
WINS: #392 Central (Fresno, CA) (21-14), #831 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (44-34), #831 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (44-17), #1474 Garces (Bakersfield, CA) (45-42), #1623 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (44-14), #2070 Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) (26-19), #3279 Bear Creek (Lakewood, CO) (52-0), #3291 Stockdale (Bakersfield, CA) (49-28), #4404 Centennial (Bakersfield, CA) (42-20), #4465 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (42-7), #5200 Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) (49-20), LOSSES: #117 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (57-16), #154 Valencia (CA) (48-9), #173 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (28-20)

321West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue512-25-1 (t 1st)5-050.225.2100-53
WINS: #281 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (20-3), #1074 Portland (MI) (10-7), #1236 Menominee (MI) (43-7), #1321 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) (30-13), #2263 Algonac (MI) (17-0), #2340 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) (28-6), #2682 Berrien Springs (MI) (40-6), #4217 Sparta (MI) (42-0), #6766 Comstock Park (MI) (61-7), #7366 Spring Lake (MI) (45-7), #7947 Coopersville (MI) (35-0), #10537 Muskegon Heights (MI) (48-20), LOSSES: #1534 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (38-22), #1711 Allendale (MI) (30-27)

322Mansfield (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 46A10-37-0 (1st)9-350.237.778-68
WINS: #570 Bowie (Arlington, TX) (34-14), #939 Tascosa (Amarillo, TX) (54-43), #1314 Martin [James] (Arlington, TX) (47-28), #1412 Arlington (TX) (43-14), #1448 Lamar (Arlington, TX) (35-21), #1523 Fossil Ridge (Keller, TX) (55-10), #1801 Summit (Arlington, TX) (28-10), #3722 Houston [Sam] (Arlington, TX) (37-20), #5560 North Crowley (Fort Worth, TX) (42-7), #5657 Paschal [R. L.] (Fort Worth, TX) (62-3), LOSSES: #44 Cedar Hill (TX) (42-41), #44 Cedar Hill (TX) (56-28), #979 Marcus (Flower Mound, TX) (41-31)

323Belton (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A8-44-2 (t 2nd)8-350.240.578-62
WINS: #348 Round Rock (TX) (41-34), #956 South Grand Prairie (Grand Prairie, TX) (38-30), #1580 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (56-35), #1812 Killeen (TX) (56-9), #2086 Copperas Cove (TX) (56-21), #2325 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (55-27), #2382 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (70-35), #4882 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (56-7), LOSSES: #35 Allen (TX) (24-7), #180 Temple (TX) (28-20), #396 Midway (Waco, TX) (49-42), #1198 Harker Heights (TX) (34-28)

324Wynne (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas5A East5A13-17-0 (1st)12-150.224.781-76
WINS: #1384 Morrilton (AR) (50-21), #1729 Batesville (AR) (63-21), #1806 McClellan [John L.] (Little Rock, AR) (36-8), #2043 Forrest City (AR) (63-28), #2279 Watson Chapel (Pine Bluff, AR) (77-41), #3311 Marion (AR) (42-17), #3540 Blytheville (AR) (57-32), #4830 Valley View (Jonesboro, AR) (56-21), #4851 Nettleton (Jonesboro, AR) (48-0), #5590 Maumelle (AR) (38-21), #5841 Beebe (AR) (49-6), #7483 Paragould (AR) (41-7), #11597 Greene County Tech (Paragould, AR) (48-0), LOSSES: #108 Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR) (55-16)

325St. Paul's (Covington, LA)   team preview   trendLouisiana5A District 6I10-27-0 (1st)2-150.131.871-65
WINS: #971 Ponchatoula (LA) (29-15), #992 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (13-10), #1006 Mandeville (LA) (41-26), #2233 Covington (LA) (31-14), #2374 Slidell (LA) (48-14), #3228 Northshore (Slidell, LA) (35-3), #3264 Fontainebleau (Mandeville, LA) (59-21), #3830 Denham Springs (LA) (42-10), #6221 Archbishop Shaw (Marrero, LA) (44-14), #7262 Hammond (LA) (63-0), LOSSES: #48 Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA) (28-21), #52 Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA) (35-28)

326Chaminade (St. Louis, MO)   team preview   trendMissouriMetro Catholic59-23-1 (2nd)4-150.13170-60
WINS: #95 Kirkwood (MO) (22-14), #224 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (47-32), #863 St. Louis University (St. Louis, MO) (30-28), #2474 Pattonville (Maryland Heights, MO) (42-6), #2650 Central (Cape Girardeau, MO) (46-3), #3442 Hazelwood East (St. Louis, MO) (43-12), #3841 DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO) (56-7), #7969 Belleville East (Belleville, IL) (49-7), #11916 Central (Springfield, MO) (37-0), LOSSES: #168 Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO) (33-20), #224 Vianney (Kirkwood, MO) (63-44)

327Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisCentral State Eight6A13-19-0 (1st)5-150.124.587-63
WINS: #303 Rochester (IL) (33-28), #869 St. Laurence (Burbank, IL) (28-16), #1904 Rock Island (IL) (56-13), #2203 Galesburg (IL) (45-7), #2683 Eisenhower (Decatur, IL) (69-24), #3667 Normal West (Normal, IL) (57-20), #3758 Glenwood (Chatham, IL) (56-7), #4374 Jacksonville (IL) (55-10), #5933 Springfield (IL) (31-17), #6962 Southeast (Springfield, IL) (42-0), #9139 Lanphier (Springfield, IL) (60-25), #10189 MacArthur [Douglas] (Decatur, IL) (61-21), #11169 Lincoln (IL) (62-0), LOSSES: #54 Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL) (48-17)

328Lafayette (Oxford, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi4A Region 24A13-25-0 (1st)11-050.128.4117-71
WINS: #681 Poplarville (MS) (27-12), #703 Oxford (MS) (23-3), #761 Pontotoc (MS) (21-14), #1045 Charleston (MS) (34-21), #1492 Senatobia (MS) (17-14), #2132 Amory (MS) (51-13), #2146 Louisville (MS) (24-7), #2146 Louisville (MS) (42-7), #3266 Ripley (MS) (28-14), #4431 Shannon (MS) (44-0), #4738 New Albany (MS) (52-17), #8963 Rosa Fort (Tunica, MS) (49-0), #9552 Byhalia (MS) (34-6), LOSSES: #565 Horn Lake (MS) (26-17), #1416 Grenada (MS) (14-7)

329East Forsyth (Kernersville, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Piedmont Triad4A12-25-0 (1st)12-250.13197-77
WINS: #652 West Forsyth (Clemmons, NC) (23-10), #1059 Mount Tabor (Winston-Salem, NC) (22-7), #1661 North Davidson (Lexington, NC) (49-10), #2115 Glenn [Robert B.] (Kernersville, NC) (62-24), #2181 Northwest Guilford (Greensboro, NC) (58-15), #2752 Southwest Guilford (High Point, NC) (42-14), #2775 Ragsdale [Lucy] (Jamestown, NC) (38-14), #3070 Reagan [Ronald] (Pfafftown, NC) (28-3), #3410 Harding University (Charlotte, NC) (43-20), #3513 Grimsley (Greensboro, NC) (46-6), #4248 High Point Central (High Point, NC) (51-0), #5624 Reynolds [R. J.] (Winston-Salem, NC) (51-7), LOSSES: #126 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) (34-21), #211 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte, NC) (28-24)

330Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A MeCKa4A13-25-1 (t 1st)11-250.130.697-84
WINS: #380 Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC) (50-49), #465 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (38-21), #948 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) (41-38), #1244 West Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (20-16), #1329 Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) (41-17), #1941 Ardrey Kell (Charlotte, NC) (61-24), #2909 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (63-21), #5198 Washington [George] (Danville, VA) (48-7), #5202 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (52-14), #5439 North Mecklenburg (Huntersville, NC) (48-7), #5893 West Charlotte (Charlotte, NC) (53-7), #7011 James Island (Charleston, SC) (77-28), #7718 Hopewell (Huntersville, NC) (75-8), LOSSES: #126 Page [Walter Hines] (Greensboro, NC) (49-14), #1529 Brown [A. L.] (Kannapolis, NC) (24-21)

331Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)   team preview   trendMississippiMAIS AAAA District 3MAIS AAAA13-12-1 (2nd)12-150.121.997-72
WINS: #684 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (24-21), #1607 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (34-7), #1607 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (34-7), #1768 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (42-7), #3098 Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS) (48-7), #3517 Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA) (41-28), #3535 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (32-7), #3535 Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS) (28-0), #4988 Parklane Academy (McComb, MS) (56-38), #6370 Washington (Greenville, MS) (33-2), #7638 East Rankin Academy (Pelahatchie, MS) (49-0), #9303 Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS) (42-6), #10012 Cathedral (Natchez, MS) (42-7), LOSSES: #684 Presbyterian Christian (Hattiesburg, MS) (28-10)

332Bixby (OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma6A-II District 26A-II10-35-1 (t 1st)9-150.132.581-64
WINS: #975 Lawton (OK) (39-31), #1250 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (35-19), #1250 Page [Charles] (Sand Springs, OK) (35-21), #1280 Westmoore (Oklahoma City, OK) (70-28), #1522 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (28-0), #1927 Putnam City West (Oklahoma City, OK) (49-7), #3088 Bartlesville (OK) (63-14), #3958 Putnam City (Oklahoma City, OK) (59-20), #6390 Ponca City (OK) (60-6), #6426 Sapulpa (OK) (62-17), LOSSES: #133 Jenks (OK) (38-34), #297 Bentonville (AR) (44-34), #812 Muskogee (OK) (43-42)

333Beaver Falls (PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 3A 1AAA13-15-1 (t 1st)12-150.127.396-58
WINS: #522 Middletown (PA) (30-13), #619 Beaver (PA) (20-15), #757 Aliquippa (PA) (35-22), #1456 Keystone Oaks (Pittsburgh, PA) (28-21), #1608 Central (Martinsburg, PA) (14-7), #1752 Central Valley (Monaca, PA) (27-21), #2749 Quaker Valley (Leetsdale, PA) (34-0), #3850 Mt. Pleasant (PA) (42-14), #4211 Hopewell (Aliquippa, PA) (34-21), #4868 Apollo Ridge (Spring Church, PA) (40-14), #6767 Lincoln (Ellwood City, PA) (42-7), #8002 New Brighton (PA) (66-7), #11083 Southmoreland (Alverton, PA) (45-14), LOSSES: #757 Aliquippa (PA) (44-13)

334Albert [Carl] (Midwest City, OK)   team preview   trendOklahoma5A District 25A13-16-1 (2nd)11-150.128.399-64
WINS: #512 Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) (34-29), #549 MacArthur (Lawton, OK) (39-36), #903 Ardmore (OK) (38-21), #975 Lawton (OK) (56-41), #1639 Altus (OK) (41-27), #2044 McAlester (OK) (42-26), #3522 Piedmont (OK) (49-21), #3643 Guthrie (OK) (45-7), #3978 Ada (OK) (28-7), #4515 Woodward (OK) (45-28), #5578 Eisenhower (Lawton, OK) (57-26), #9160 Guymon (OK) (56-0), #10154 Northwest Classen (Oklahoma City, OK) (48-7), LOSSES: #512 Bishop McGuinness (Oklahoma City, OK) (38-10)

335Memphis East (Memphis, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 84A13-23-1 (2nd)8-15026.398-85
WINS: #602 Pearl-Cohn (Nashville, TN) (14-13), #670 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (27-3), #864 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (20-12), #1437 Haywood (Brownsville, TN) (28-21), #1508 Trezevant (Memphis, TN) (28-20), #2362 Jackson North Side (Jackson, TN) (49-0), #3827 Mitchell (Memphis, TN) (26-14), #5177 Melrose (Memphis, TN) (37-6), #5445 Evangelical Christian (Cordova, TN) (18-6), #6171 Craigmont (Memphis, TN) (41-0), #7694 Millington Central (Millington, TN) (40-20), #9939 Kingsbury (Memphis, TN) (56-0), #12915 King Prep [Dr. Martin Luther] (Memphis, TN) (67-6), LOSSES: #486 Cordova (TN) (27-13), #864 Ridgeway (Memphis, TN) (32-23)

336Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoPalomar111-16-0 (1st)7-15030.868-72
WINS: #792 Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA) (34-20), #1038 Oceanside (CA) (24-0), #1172 Poway (CA) (35-14), #2206 Mt. Carmel (San Diego, CA) (43-20), #2507 El Camino (Oceanside, CA) (28-17), #2607 Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) (34-7), #3414 Ramona (CA) (42-0), #3465 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) (38-0), #3647 Westview (San Diego, CA) (41-21), #3839 Vista (CA) (35-7), #7521 Del Norte (San Diego, CA) (47-7), LOSSES: #165 Helix (La Mesa, CA) (28-10)

337Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA13-26-1 (2nd)11-15020.9105-70
WINS: #632 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (30-19), #868 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (34-23), #1277 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (55-0), #1526 Calhoun (GA) (47-21), #1841 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (28-21), #2708 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #4135 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (28-3), #4767 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (63-17), #6316 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (47-7), #7934 Towers (Decatur, GA) (28-0), #10397 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (40-0), #10489 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (64-0), #11378 Stone Mountain (GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1385 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (42-21), #4001 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (21-20)

338Kimberly (WI)   team preview   trendWisconsinValley - North 14-07-0 (1st)14-05017.580-68
WINS: #699 Franklin (WI) (29-14), #912 Stevens Point (WI) (28-7), #1807 Fond du Lac (WI) (32-29), #2919 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (45-14), #2919 Appleton West (Appleton, WI) (42-7), #4148 Wausau West (Wausau, WI) (35-0), #4156 Appleton North (Appleton, WI) (35-14), #4376 Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI) (42-14), #4439 Neenah (WI) (39-20), #4540 Oshkosh North (Oshkosh, WI) (43-6), #8920 Kaukauna (WI) (47-0), #10244 Appleton East (Appleton, WI) (56-0), #11052 Vincent/Destiny (Milwaukee, WI) (78-0), #11574 Wausau East (Wausau, WI) (42-7), LOSSES: none

339Vanguard (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A10-24-0 (1st)6-249.930.276-48
WINS: #893 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (20-7), #2129 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (46-23), #2200 Gainesville (FL) (56-7), #2239 North Marion (Citra, FL) (40-6), #2725 Palatka (FL) (62-21), #2767 Forest (Ocala, FL) (57-3), #3031 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (55-16), #3351 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (45-0), #7809 Leesburg (FL) (51-0), #8790 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #78 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (35-14), #78 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (14-13)

340Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A11-24-0 (1st)6-149.927.175-66
WINS: #616 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (21-14), #675 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (21-14), #1031 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (56-23), #1761 Merritt Island (FL) (21-19), #2212 Bartow (FL) (38-14), #3635 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (35-13), #6911 Eustis (FL) (42-14), #7752 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (47-0), #10420 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (42-6), #10881 Tavares (FL) (63-13), #11864 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (20-7), #403 University (Orange City, FL) (38-33)

341Elder (Cincinnati, OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater Catholic - SouthI6-51-2 (3rd)3-349.94681-51
WINS: #96 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) (15-9), #265 Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH) (30-28), #428 Scott County (Georgetown, KY) (20-14), #1848 Oak Hills (Cincinnati, OH) (27-0), #4894 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (42-0), #7220 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #15 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (31-7), #32 La Salle (Cincinnati, OH) (24-10), #50 Pickerington Central (Pickerington, OH) (20-14), #273 Mason [William] (Mason, OH) (21-20), #1295 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (26-14)

342Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A East Valley6A8-53-2 (3rd)8-549.940.485-63
WINS: #349 Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ) (34-33), #441 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) (16-13), #1572 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (56-21), #2663 Boulder Creek (Anthem, AZ) (22-7), #3247 Mesa (AZ) (35-10), #3538 Dobson (Mesa, AZ) (55-14), #5075 Gilbert (AZ) (48-0), #7609 Westwood (Mesa, AZ) (61-21), LOSSES: #12 Chandler (AZ) (34-10), #60 Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ) (21-14), #441 Skyline (Mesa, AZ) (17-14), #525 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (20-19), #908 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) (42-35)

343Columbus East (Columbus, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaHoosier Hills5A13-27-0 (1st)8-149.823.685-80
WINS: #822 Zionsville (IN) (42-35), #895 Bloomington South (Bloomington, IN) (35-15), #1216 New Palestine (IN) (35-7), #2121 Whiteland (IN) (56-31), #3867 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) (49-14), #4175 Seymour (IN) (56-30), #4716 New Albany (IN) (56-15), #6839 Martinsville (IN) (49-9), #7115 Jeffersonville (IN) (56-14), #7359 Bedford North Lawrence (Bedford, IN) (62-24), #8895 Bloomington North (Bloomington, IN) (62-7), #10084 Jennings County (North Vernon, IN) (36-0), #10792 Madison (IN) (49-0), LOSSES: #138 Westfield (IN) (16-13), #596 Columbus North (Columbus, IN) (30-13)

344Capital (Boise, ID)   team preview   trendIdaho5A Southern Idaho - A5A10-25-0 (1st)10-249.734.271-56
WINS: #88 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (27-22), #399 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) (27-14), #1165 Highland (Pocatello, ID) (22-15), #1232 Madison (Rexburg, ID) (28-20), #2294 Borah (Boise, ID) (47-6), #3536 Meridian (ID) (41-7), #4286 Timberline (Boise, ID) (35-7), #5041 Boise (ID) (62-7), #7941 Columbia (Nampa, ID) (51-0), #9369 Nampa (ID) (55-13), LOSSES: #88 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (48-21), #399 Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID) (38-33)

345Spain Park (Hoover, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A8-35-2 (t 2nd)6-349.64274-55
WINS: #280 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (52-42), #424 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (21-17), #1100 Muscle Shoals (AL) (35-12), #1167 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-14), #1378 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (17-14), #1810 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (42-6), #2046 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (23-20), #3788 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #31 Hoover (AL) (26-8), #254 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (21-12), #614 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (23-21)

346Greenwood (AR)   team preview   trendArkansas6A West6A12-17-0 (1st)9-149.630.481-67
WINS: #225 Russellville (AR) (27-24), #669 Northside (Fort Smith, AR) (33-25), #1036 Pine Bluff (AR) (31-30), #1139 Benton (AR) (41-25), #2172 Alma (AR) (35-12), #2310 El Dorado (AR) (49-21), #2310 El Dorado (AR) (20-3), #2715 Southside (Fort Smith, AR) (56-34), #3585 Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR) (47-10), #4704 Arkansas (Texarkana, AR) (55-10), #7864 Siloam Springs (AR) (42-0), #8308 Sheridan (AR) (52-13), LOSSES: #225 Russellville (AR) (37-23)

347Mentor (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater ClevelandI6-45-2 (t 2nd)5-449.544.669-47
WINS: #371 Medina (OH) (35-32), #667 Washington (Massillon, OH) (57-31), #2010 Shaker Heights (OH) (41-0), #2330 Elyria (OH) (63-34), #2530 Brunswick (OH) (22-16), #2546 Strongsville (OH) (42-26), LOSSES: #15 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH) (20-7), #19 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (49-7), #81 Solon (OH) (37-8), #839 Euclid (OH) (47-37)

348Round Rock (TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region II District 136A10-45-1 (2nd)10-349.538.9100-64
WINS: #222 Smithson Valley (Spring Branch, TX) (20-14), #835 Coppell (TX) (49-45), #1169 Clemens [Samuel] (Schertz, TX) (41-35), #1722 Klein Oak (Spring, TX) (39-22), #1778 Pflugerville (TX) (35-14), #2033 Westwood (Austin, TX) (65-6), #2325 Hendrickson (Pflugerville, TX) (51-15), #2382 Stony Point (Round Rock, TX) (38-17), #2845 McNeil (Austin, TX) (56-20), #4146 Del Valle (TX) (49-6), LOSSES: #39 The Woodlands (TX) (41-18), #149 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (51-43), #180 Temple (TX) (39-25), #323 Belton (TX) (41-34)

349Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)   team preview   trendArizona6A Premier6A8-41-3 (t 3rd)7-449.442.784-60
WINS: #418 Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ) (21-7), #525 Hamilton (Chandler, AZ) (44-21), #908 Mountain View (Mesa, AZ) (20-17), #1119 Westview (Avondale, AZ) (35-14), #1206 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (31-10), #1206 Pinnacle (Phoenix, AZ) (52-42), #1907 Edison (Fresno, CA) (33-0), #2164 Highland (Gilbert, AZ) (31-0), LOSSES: #12 Chandler (AZ) (56-7), #189 Perry (Gilbert, AZ) (35-27), #342 Red Mountain (Mesa, AZ) (34-33), #1572 Basha (Chandler, AZ) (27-24)

350Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region VIIAAAAA12-27-0 (1st)10-249.429.287-77
WINS: #999 Blythewood (SC) (38-28), #1421 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (48-35), #1738 Conway (SC) (42-13), #1915 Summerville (SC) (46-23), #2149 Wando (Mt. Pleasant, SC) (54-14), #2858 Irmo (Columbia, SC) (49-0), #3793 West Ashley (Charleston, SC) (47-7), #3931 Goose Creek (SC) (44-20), #4110 Ashley Ridge (Summerville, SC) (44-13), #7011 James Island (Charleston, SC) (40-6), #7437 Stratford (Goose Creek, SC) (55-6), #9500 Colleton County (Walterboro, SC) (67-3), LOSSES: #71 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (35-22), #71 Dutch Fork (Irmo, SC) (49-24)

351Central Catholic (Toledo, OH)   team preview   trendOhioThree RiversIII13-17-0 (1st)3-149.429.291-68
WINS: #195 Bishop Hartley (Columbus, OH) (31-28), #789 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (49-28), #1104 Lexington (OH) (19-0), #1771 Findlay (OH) (28-7), #1986 St. John's Jesuit (Toledo, OH) (49-7), #1995 Lima (OH) (35-34), #2596 University (Hunting Valley, OH) (56-13), #2832 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (48-18), #3447 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (49-0), #4241 Bay (Bay Village, OH) (41-7), #4613 Ross (Fremont, OH) (35-18), #5647 Clay (Oregon, OH) (50-17), #7962 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (50-0), LOSSES: #166 Trotwood-Madison (Trotwood, OH) (36-0)

352Woodinville (WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A11-17-0 (1st)10-149.327.969-59
WINS: #381 Skyline (Sammamish, WA) (42-35), #1060 Bothell (WA) (17-10), #1071 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (21-16), #2423 Mariner (Everett, WA) (27-0), #2479 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (27-3), #2878 Puyallup (WA) (45-20), #2918 Edmonds-Woodway (Edmonds, WA) (31-0), #3134 Kentwood (Covington, WA) (31-7), #5984 Issaquah (WA) (31-0), #7616 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (41-7), #8116 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #176 Sumner (WA) (16-13)

353St. Augustine Prep (Richland, NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyWest Jersey - ContinentalNon-Public Group 49-15-0 (1st)0-149.330.759-48
WINS: #448 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (47-30), #620 Millville (NJ) (41-21), #1855 Holy Spirit (Absecon, NJ) (41-0), #2032 Vineland (NJ) (26-7), #2083 St. Joseph (Hammonton, NJ) (42-0), #3557 Williamstown (NJ) (48-10), #3784 Atlantic City (NJ) (46-14), #7318 Bridgeton (NJ) (49-6), #8201 Egg Harbor Township (NJ) (42-7), LOSSES: #142 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (57-33)

354Madison (SD)   team preview   trendSouth DakotaDakota 1211A11-16-1 (2nd)11-149.319.376-46
WINS: #1085 Tea (SD) (39-0), #1867 Dell Rapids (SD) (35-6), #2751 Dakota Valley (North Sioux City, SD) (35-13), #3026 More [St. Thomas] (Rapid City, SD) (35-19), #3412 West Central (Hartford, SD) (32-0), #3542 Sioux Falls Christian (Sioux Falls, SD) (34-6), #5028 Milbank (SD) (43-0), #5028 Milbank (SD) (61-22), #5303 Canton (SD) (46-15), #8710 Vermillion (SD) (42-6), #11862 Lennox (SD) (53-7), LOSSES: #1085 Tea (SD) (28-25)

355Lowell (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - White212-16-0 (1st)5-149.33078-59
WINS: #501 Rockford (MI) (21-10), #984 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (34-7), #1202 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (41-37), #1202 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (22-19), #1817 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (42-17), #1869 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (36-19), #1951 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) (41-34), #2538 Cedar Springs (MI) (27-8), #3114 Greenville (MI) (35-10), #3114 Greenville (MI) (42-17), #7215 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (51-22), #9194 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (41-6), LOSSES: #268 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (37-34)

356Belfry (KY)   team preview   trendKentucky3A District 63A14-12-0 (1st)7-049.218.4115-70
WINS: #286 Johnson Central (Paintsville, KY) (21-16), #1433 Corbin (KY) (42-17), #1587 Central (Louisville, KY) (52-31), #2354 Cabell Midland (Ona, WV) (35-21), #2676 Tates Creek (Lexington, KY) (48-12), #2932 Russell (KY) (43-12), #4650 Pikeville (KY) (55-13), #4711 Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY) (41-8), #5470 Warrensville Heights (Warrensville, OH) (36-0), #5742 Harlan County (Harlan, KY) (47-13), #6070 Fleming County (Flemingsburg, KY) (61-0), #8613 Pike County Central (Pikeville, KY) (60-0), #9378 Lawrence County (Louisa, KY) (49-0), #10461 Bath County (Owingsville, KY) (50-0), LOSSES: #363 Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN) (45-20)

357Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernMarmonte28-33-0 (1st)3-249.238.576-57
WINS: #173 Chaminade (West Hills, CA) (65-55), #413 Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) (21-14), #753 Alemany (Mission Hills, CA) (63-62), #1040 Newbury Park (CA) (63-49), #1426 St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA) (63-28), #2608 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA) (52-14), #4446 Camarillo (CA) (49-7), #10630 University (Los Angeles, CA) (49-0), LOSSES: #13 St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA) (49-17), #145 Murrieta Valley (Murrieta, CA) (70-62), #676 La Habra (CA) (35-28)

358Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisDuPage Valley7A8-36-2 (3rd)1-149.236.860-49
WINS: #405 Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL) (35-14), #1309 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (35-6), #1698 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (34-7), #1706 Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) (29-15), #2108 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (47-31), #2355 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) (51-0), #2855 Pekin (IL) (49-0), #4414 Thornton (Harvey, IL) (45-21), LOSSES: #70 East St. Louis (IL) (32-28), #541 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (21-13), #823 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) (29-28)

359Piscataway (NJ)   team preview   trendNew JerseyGreater Middlesex - RedCentral Group 510-26-1 (1st)9-249.125.270-56-3
WINS: #567 Sayreville (Parlin, NJ) (27-21), #639 Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) (34-13), #1802 South Brunswick (Monmouth Junction, NJ) (26-14), #2015 Old Bridge (NJ) (42-3), #3213 Hunterdon Central (Flemington, NJ) (41-14), #3648 New Brunswick (NJ) (39-13), #5223 Edison (NJ) (52-13), #7114 East Brunswick (NJ) (32-7), #7529 Franklin (Somerset, NJ) (38-7), #9460 Monroe Township (NJ) (51-7), LOSSES: #639 Manalapan (Englishtown, NJ) (21-10), #2015 Old Bridge (NJ) (24-20)

360Northwest Rankin (Brandon, MS)   team preview   trendMississippi6A Region 26A8-54-3 (t 4th)5-549.142104-63-1
WINS: #190 Pearl (MS) (24-7), #277 Starkville (MS) (28-7), #1323 Callaway (Jackson, MS) (49-34), #1645 Germantown (Madison, MS) (34-7), #2253 Brookhaven (MS) (41-13), #2824 Greenville (MS) (42-6), #5597 Ridgeland (MS) (37-14), #5964 Murrah [William B.] (Jackson, MS) (34-0), LOSSES: #42 Clinton (MS) (56-48), #136 Madison Central (Madison, MS) (35-24), #171 Tupelo (MS) (45-28), #187 Warren Central (Vicksburg, MS) (28-21), #278 Brandon (MS) (28-21)

361Viera (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A9-33-0 (1st)6-149.136.578-51
WINS: #1034 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (53-45), #1034 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (55-24), #1229 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (13-7), #1761 Merritt Island (FL) (42-13), #2658 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (58-34), #3157 East River (Orlando, FL) (41-0), #3287 Rockledge (FL) (35-0), #4714 Melbourne (FL) (52-16), #5885 Winter Springs (FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #55 Cocoa (FL) (17-7), #63 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (35-7), #110 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (31-19)

362Male (Louisville, KY)   team preview   trendKentucky6A District 36A10-33-1 (2nd)7-349.130.192-66
WINS: #642 DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY) (27-14), #785 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) (27-24), #785 Pleasure Ridge Park (Louisville, KY) (46-3), #1186 Ballard (Louisville, KY) (31-13), #3178 Butler (Louisville, KY) (41-12), #3867 Floyd Central (Floyds Knobs, IN) (34-10), #5524 Daviess County (Owensboro, KY) (38-7), #8107 Western (Louisville, KY) (41-6), #9233 Fairdale (KY) (57-8), #10323 Seneca (Louisville, KY) (63-6), LOSSES: #21 Trinity (Louisville, KY) (37-34), #202 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (31-21), #202 St. Xavier (Louisville, KY) (31-21)

363Knoxville Catholic (Knoxville, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee4A Region 24A11-15-0 (1st)6-149.12282-67
WINS: #356 Belfry (KY) (45-20), #670 Knoxville Central (Knoxville, TN) (49-19), #892 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (69-42), #2091 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (45-0), #2305 Morristown-Hamblen West (Morristown, TN) (62-30), #4481 Carter (Strawberry Plains, TN) (55-14), #4529 Notre Dame (Chattanooga, TN) (54-9), #5048 Anderson County (Clinton, TN) (55-16), #5740 Cherokee (Rogersville, TN) (71-6), #8754 Cloudland (Roan Mountain, TN) (41-14), #11419 Union County (Maynardville, TN) (34-0), LOSSES: #892 Fulton (Knoxville, TN) (46-25)

364Heritage (Romoland, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSunbelt211-15-0 (1st)3-149.123.368-65-1
WINS: #874 Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA) (15-7), #1177 Paloma Valley (Menifee, CA) (35-13), #1369 Great Oak (Temecula, CA) (21-0), #3127 Corona (CA) (49-14), #3359 El Toro (Lake Forest, CA) (42-14), #3789 Elsinore (Wildomar, CA) (48-6), #6394 Perris (CA) (49-6), #7205 Los Osos (Rancho Cucamonga, CA) (48-14), #7241 Temescal Canyon (Lake Elsinore, CA) (47-7), #9046 Lakeside (Lake Elsinore, CA) (50-6), #9595 Cathedral City (CA) (45-13), LOSSES: #66 San Clemente (CA) (23-19)

365Cypress Ranch (Houston, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region III District 176A11-19-0 (1st)11-14930.670-66
WINS: #474 Cinco Ranch (Katy, TX) (42-35), #478 Cy-Fair (Cypress, TX) (24-17), #598 Cypress Ridge (Houston, TX) (27-24), #1144 Langham Creek (Houston, TX) (49-31), #2334 Cypress Creek (Houston, TX) (58-20), #3236 Jersey Village (Houston, TX) (35-7), #3929 Cypress Woods (Cypress, TX) (52-13), #3933 Cypress Springs (Cypress, TX) (73-45), #3954 Cypress Falls (Houston, TX) (26-7), #4837 Cypress Lakes (Katy, TX) (56-7), #4951 Bellaire (TX) (63-42), LOSSES: #156 Katy (TX) (31-14)

366St. Vincent-St. Mary (Akron, OH)   team preview   trendOhioFreelanceIII7-5 1-24940.583-46
WINS: #422 Steubenville (OH) (15-7), #1295 Winton Woods (Cincinnati, OH) (23-17), #1564 Dover (OH) (42-7), #1676 Cleveland Heights (OH) (28-0), #2600 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (41-14), #4030 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (10-3), #4518 Firestone (Akron, OH) (46-6), LOSSES: #38 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (21-7), #38 Archbishop Hoban (Akron, OH) (24-0), #667 Washington (Massillon, OH) (21-12), #755 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (31-16), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (27-7)

367New Canaan (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IL12-18-0 (1st)3-04924.982-61
WINS: #595 Ridgefield (CT) (41-21), #988 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (20-17), #1195 Windsor (CT) (35-20), #1319 Greenwich (CT) (40-16), #1643 Trumbull (CT) (44-14), #2733 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (20-6), #3626 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (31-28), #4407 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (35-7), #5837 Norwalk (CT) (43-0), #7898 Danbury (CT) (37-14), #9178 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (49-0), #10706 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (48-6), LOSSES: #132 Darien (CT) (37-34)

368Skyview (Vancouver, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A Greater St. Helens4A9-43-1 (2nd)6-24941108-38
WINS: #468 Chiawana (Pasco, WA) (38-28), #523 Lake Stevens (WA) (35-14), #694 Battle Ground (WA) (17-14), #922 Olympia (WA) (38-27), #1499 Union (Vancouver, WA) (43-28), #2883 Mountain View (Vancouver, WA) (56-31), #4183 Sunset (Portland, OR) (31-21), #4561 Heritage (Vancouver, WA) (34-17), #7008 Columbia River (Vancouver, WA) (42-0), LOSSES: #22 Camas (WA) (31-9), #85 Richland (WA) (35-7), #246 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (35-32), #401 Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA) (31-18)

369Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)   team preview   trendNorth CarolinaNCISAA Charlotte Independent SchoolsNCISAA I12-04-0 (1st)6-04921.376-64
WINS: #981 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) (35-10), #981 Charlotte Christian (Charlotte, NC) (28-27), #1065 Monroe (NC) (27-20), #2056 Davidson Day (Davidson, NC) (38-19), #2909 Providence (Charlotte, NC) (37-21), #3464 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (47-20), #3464 Charlotte Country Day (Charlotte, NC) (28-7), #5265 Southside Christian (Simpsonville, SC) (38-7), #5273 Providence Day (Charlotte, NC) (56-15), #6040 Northwood (Pittsboro, NC) (49-14), #7770 Ravenscroft (Raleigh, NC) (47-17), #10539 Carolina Pride (Charlotte, NC) (49-8), LOSSES: none

370Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaSoutheastern6A13-29-0 (1st)6-14933.7107-71
WINS: #687 Colonial Forge (Stafford, VA) (27-20), #873 Woodside (Newport News, VA) (13-0), #1393 Grassfield (Chesapeake, VA) (26-21), #1720 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) (21-14), #1720 Western Branch (Chesapeake, VA) (35-17), #1785 Indian River (Chesapeake, VA) (21-7), #2280 Bayside (Virginia Beach, VA) (43-21), #2614 Nansemond River (Suffolk, VA) (48-0), #2738 Lakeland (Suffolk, VA) (17-0), #3739 King's Fork (Suffolk, VA) (55-7), #4608 Deep Creek (Chesapeake, VA) (41-14), #5441 Great Bridge (Chesapeake, VA) (56-7), #6238 Hickory (Chesapeake, VA) (36-0), LOSSES: #9 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (42-7), #175 Westfield (Chantilly, VA) (34-28)

371Medina (OH)   team preview   trendOhioGreater ClevelandI9-35-2 (t 2nd)7-348.93563-65
WINS: #789 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (38-31), #839 Euclid (OH) (26-19), #2010 Shaker Heights (OH) (50-18), #2079 Wadsworth (OH) (42-6), #2330 Elyria (OH) (52-14), #2530 Brunswick (OH) (41-7), #2546 Strongsville (OH) (42-23), #6752 Kenston (Chagrin Falls, OH) (70-14), #9947 Lakewood (OH) (55-0), LOSSES: #81 Solon (OH) (51-43), #115 Olentangy Liberty (Powell, OH) (45-27), #347 Mentor (OH) (35-32)

372Victor (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA12-12-0 (1st)12-148.824.883-40
WINS: #845 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (42-13), #1262 Lancaster (NY) (33-27), #1281 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (23-7), #1281 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (42-15), #2557 Fairport (NY) (34-10), #3044 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (13-7), #3895 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (14-7), #4122 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (28-0), #4563 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (21-7), #8384 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (42-13), #8419 East/School of the Arts (Rochester, NY) (39-0), #9668 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #226 Troy (NY) (21-20)

373Independence (Thompson's Station, TN)   team preview   trendTennessee5A Region 55A14-17-0 (1st)13-148.826.5104-72
WINS: #719 Cane Ridge (Nashville, TN) (49-46), #1112 Centennial (Franklin, TN) (31-21), #1296 Brentwood (TN) (21-20), #1296 Brentwood (TN) (27-24), #1376 Hillsboro (Nashville, TN) (42-20), #1947 Smyrna (TN) (21-7), #2652 Gallatin (TN) (35-0), #3075 Summit (Spring Hill, TN) (35-14), #3816 Shelbyville Central (Shelbyville, TN) (48-20), #4290 Stewarts Creek (Smyrna, TN) (41-17), #6436 LaVergne (TN) (56-19), #7971 Franklin County (Winchester, TN) (62-14), #8658 Lincoln County (Fayetteville, TN) (49-7), #11691 Columbia Central (Columbia, TN) (53-7), LOSSES: #269 Farragut (Knoxville, TN) (45-35)

374Concordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaSummit3A13-27-2 (t 2nd)7-048.823.294-81
WINS: #1453 Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN) (28-21), #1557 Lawrenceburg (IN) (56-14), #1658 West Lafayette (IN) (62-27), #1847 Carroll (Fort Wayne, IN) (33-3), #2063 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (45-22), #2063 Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN) (34-16), #2213 Garrett (IN) (56-42), #4207 Wayne (Fort Wayne, IN) (55-32), #4423 Northrop (Fort Wayne, IN) (56-22), #4656 South Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (40-7), #6574 North Side (Fort Wayne, IN) (42-0), #7165 Yorktown (IN) (54-14), #8409 Bellmont (Decatur, IN) (47-7), LOSSES: #216 Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN) (41-21), #707 Homestead (Fort Wayne, IN) (27-26)

375Los Alamitos (CA)   team preview   trendSouthernSunset39-44-1 (2nd)2-248.836.590-65
WINS: #413 Paraclete (Lancaster, CA) (42-28), #676 La Habra (CA) (40-29), #897 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (35-7), #1120 Villa Park (CA) (19-14), #2292 Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA) (41-28), #4153 Huntington Beach (CA) (38-0), #4625 Lakewood (CA) (32-12), #5552 Marina (Huntington Beach, CA) (47-0), #8077 Fountain Valley (CA) (62-14), LOSSES: #89 Edison (Huntington Beach, CA) (17-9), #163 La Mirada (CA) (36-20), #243 JSerra (San Juan Capistrano, CA) (45-35), #794 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (27-20)

376South Aiken (Aiken, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAA Region IVAAAA12-24-0 (1st)9-148.826.385-80
WINS: #938 White Knoll (Lexington, SC) (28-14), #959 Ridge View (Columbia, SC) (50-17), #1445 York (SC) (47-7), #2264 North Augusta (SC) (30-20), #2512 Orangeburg-Wilkinson (Orangeburg, SC) (35-21), #3419 Airport (West Columbia, SC) (70-21), #3809 Aiken (SC) (31-20), #4634 Lugoff-Elgin (Lugoff, SC) (27-7), #6200 Midland Valley (Graniteville, SC) (56-13), #6738 Silver Bluff (Aiken, SC) (55-0), #7822 Blue Ridge (Greer, SC) (63-6), #8149 Swansea (SC) (61-31), LOSSES: #105 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (55-49), #464 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-7)

377Mansfield Legacy (Mansfield, TX)   team preview   trendTexas5A Region II District 105A11-36-1 (2nd)11-348.732.4105-63
WINS: #756 Waxahachie (TX) (45-33), #814 Lake Ridge (Mansfield, TX) (49-39), #1440 Mansfield Timberview (Arlington, TX) (28-26), #1552 Crowley (TX) (44-26), #1679 Wakeland [Justin] (Frisco, TX) (42-10), #1801 Summit (Arlington, TX) (42-31), #2673 Cleburne (TX) (56-21), #3060 Rider (Wichita Falls, TX) (50-19), #3769 Red Oak (TX) (38-20), #4428 Midlothian (TX) (47-29), #7427 Spruce [H. Grady] (Dallas, TX) (69-0), LOSSES: #57 Aledo (TX) (59-41), #111 Highland Park (Dallas, TX) (14-7), #300 Lancaster (TX) (34-24)

378St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)   team preview   trendSan DiegoWestern110-32-2 (3rd)7-348.733.580-77
WINS: #1431 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (17-14), #1719 La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) (28-17), #1992 Point Loma (San Diego, CA) (45-15), #1992 Point Loma (San Diego, CA) (45-7), #2178 Carlsbad (CA) (28-7), #2607 Otay Ranch (Chula Vista, CA) (44-14), #3414 Ramona (CA) (62-13), #3465 Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA) (26-14), #7218 Mission Bay (San Diego, CA) (63-14), #8518 Mira Mesa (San Diego, CA) (42-7), LOSSES: #16 Cathedral (San Diego, CA) (35-0), #99 Madison (San Diego, CA) (35-31), #99 Madison (San Diego, CA) (56-42)

379St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisUpstate Eight - River8A11-16-0 (1st)2-148.724.563-56
WINS: #677 New Trier (Winnetka, IL) (17-10), #1155 St. Charles North (St. Charles, IL) (28-21), #1567 Batavia (IL) (28-7), #2353 Lockport (IL) (45-0), #3684 South Elgin (IL) (39-9), #4304 Bartlett (IL) (37-19), #5112 Geneva (IL) (30-0), #5608 Larkin (Elgin, IL) (55-15), #8147 Streamwood (IL) (63-14), #10160 Elgin (IL) (35-6), #10330 East Aurora (Aurora, IL) (59-14), LOSSES: #150 Palatine (IL) (10-6)

380Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)   team preview   trendNorth Carolina4A Southwestern4A12-26-0 (1st)11-248.727.497-75
WINS: #465 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (42-28), #948 Myers Park (Charlotte, NC) (53-0), #1329 Hough [William A.] (Cornelius, NC) (21-10), #1360 Richmond (Rockingham, NC) (42-41), #1716 Western Alamance (Elon, NC) (34-7), #2406 Porter Ridge (Indian Trail, NC) (55-17), #2692 Olympic (Charlotte, NC) (55-7), #3977 East Mecklenburg (Charlotte, NC) (55-21), #4501 Rocky River (Mint Hill, NC) (41-0), #5202 Independence (Charlotte, NC) (49-3), #7598 McDowell (Marion, NC) (63-0), #10885 Garinger [Elmer H.] (Charlotte, NC) (58-0), LOSSES: #330 Vance [Zebulon B.] (Charlotte, NC) (50-49), #465 Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC) (35-20)

381Skyline (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A KingCo4A9-36-1 (2nd)9-348.633.483-50
WINS: #936 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (26-23), #1060 Bothell (WA) (34-13), #1071 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (31-14), #1071 Eastlake (Sammamish, WA) (17-14), #2479 Mount Si (Snoqualmie, WA) (31-7), #5483 Mt. Rainier (Des Moines, WA) (41-7), #5984 Issaquah (WA) (34-6), #7616 Newport (Bellevue, WA) (38-14), #8116 Inglemoor (Kenmore, WA) (48-0), LOSSES: #22 Camas (WA) (28-14), #85 Richland (WA) (38-27), #352 Woodinville (WA) (42-35)

382Elk Grove (CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinDeltaI-VI11-26-1 (1st)10-248.630.187-64
WINS: #655 Jesuit (Carmichael, CA) (23-6), #775 Inderkum (Sacramento, CA) (37-6), #837 Grant (Sacramento, CA) (24-17), #1132 Sheldon (Sacramento, CA) (35-0), #1303 Turlock (CA) (42-19), #1883 Monterey Trail (Elk Grove, CA) (21-14), #2807 Franklin (Elk Grove, CA) (49-7), #4319 Lincoln (Stockton, CA) (65-12), #4465 Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA) (29-7), #5412 Gregori [Joseph A.] (Modesto, CA) (49-8), #8617 Alvarez [Everett] (Salinas, CA) (56-0), LOSSES: #119 Folsom (CA) (41-3), #2379 Davis (CA) (16-14)

383Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)   team preview   trendIndianaCircle City4A15-03-0 (1st)6-048.627.3104-66
WINS: #537 NorthWood (Nappanee, IN) (34-22), #995 East Central (St. Leon, IN) (24-21), #1126 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (21-14), #1653 Southport (Indianapolis, IN) (25-21), #1852 Decatur Central (Indianapolis, IN) (43-25), #1885 Lebanon (IN) (34-33), #2278 Brebeuf Jesuit Prep (Indianapolis, IN) (14-6), #2367 Plainfield (IN) (7-0), #2713 Guerin Catholic [St. Theodore] (Noblesville, IN) (28-21), #2825 Franklin Central (Indianapolis, IN) (22-14), #2834 Greenwood (IN) (42-6), #3040 Scecina Memorial (Indianapolis, IN) (31-6), #3307 Delta (Muncie, IN) (42-7), #5902 Northview (Brazil, IN) (35-14), #6839 Martinsville (IN) (35-9), LOSSES: none

384Aurora (OH)   team preview   trendOhioSuburban - AmericanII10-26-0 (1st)6-148.632.171-49
WINS: #839 Euclid (OH) (41-13), #1102 Copley (OH) (42-28), #1757 Barberton (OH) (40-13), #1757 Barberton (OH) (49-28), #1983 Highland (Medina, OH) (43-10), #2218 Twinsburg (OH) (38-15), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (36-13), #5193 Revere (Richfield, OH) (49-21), #5924 Tallmadge (OH) (49-0), #6857 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Kent, OH) (42-7), LOSSES: #81 Solon (OH) (36-6), #314 Hudson (OH) (14-7)

385Appomattox County (Appomattox, VA)   team preview   trendVirginiaDogwood2A15-06-0 (1st)10-048.611.1106-72
WINS: #1205 Amherst County (Amherst, VA) (35-12), #1750 Richlands (VA) (42-7), #1808 Heritage (Lynchburg, VA) (29-21), #1977 Rustburg (VA) (17-6), #2772 Union [Appalachia/Powell Valley] (Appalachia, VA) (43-0), #3143 Goochland (VA) (45-13), #3297 Dan River (Ringgold, VA) (16-14), #3805 Giles (Pearisburg, VA) (45-21), #4755 Altavista Combined School (Altavista, VA) (42-13), #9574 Virginia (Bristol, VA) (63-12), #10400 Gretna (VA) (47-6), #10650 Campbell [William] (Naruna, VA) (55-0), #11288 Chatham (VA) (81-8), #12697 Buckingham (VA) (57-6), #13623 Nelson County (Lovingston, VA) (63-0), LOSSES: none

386Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A13-16-0 (1st)10-148.528.976-83
WINS: #424 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (28-14), #644 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #861 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (54-51), #1226 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (56-17), #1481 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (30-20), #2136 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (52-26), #2567 Saraland (AL) (45-14), #2754 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (13-10), #3246 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (55-7), #4577 Dothan (AL) (38-0), #6068 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (19-0), #8911 Northview (Dothan, AL) (38-0), #9773 Russell County (Seale, AL) (65-6), LOSSES: #178 Opelika (AL) (41-23)

387Harding [Warren G.] (Warren, OH)   team preview   trendOhioAll-American - GoldII11-23-0 (1st)6-148.531.777-63
WINS: #667 Washington (Massillon, OH) (41-28), #800 Chardon (OH) (49-31), #1158 Brecksville-Broadview Heights (Broadview Heights, OH) (56-48), #1616 Austintown-Fitch (Youngstown, OH) (35-0), #1676 Cleveland Heights (OH) (40-6), #1897 Howland (Warren, OH) (40-20), #2417 Boardman (Youngstown, OH) (46-15), #2600 Ursuline (Youngstown, OH) (34-19), #4637 Shaw (East Cleveland, OH) (35-0), #7777 Lakeside (Ashtabula, OH) (48-0), #7788 East (Youngstown, OH) (49-0), LOSSES: #314 Hudson (OH) (24-21), #755 Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH) (35-34)

388Arbor View (Las Vegas, NV)   team preview   trendNevada4A Sunset - Northwest4A10-26-0 (1st)9-248.43276-56
WINS: #1512 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) (26-14), #1512 Legacy (North Las Vegas, NV) (55-21), #1589 Orem (UT) (31-6), #1937 Faith Lutheran (Las Vegas, NV) (41-22), #2460 Foothill (Henderson, NV) (40-15), #4335 Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV) (28-7), #4343 Centennial (Las Vegas, NV) (28-7), #4709 Shadow Ridge (Las Vegas, NV) (45-6), #7156 Spring Valley (Las Vegas, NV) (62-18), #8890 Cimarron-Memorial (Las Vegas, NV) (52-0), LOSSES: #1 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (56-17), #83 Liberty (Henderson, NV) (27-23)

389Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 73A10-23-0 (1st)4-148.432.567-61
WINS: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (14-7), #615 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (7-6), #2352 American (Hialeah, FL) (58-7), #2571 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (19-0), #3142 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (38-0), #3208 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (41-0), #3452 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (49-7), #4768 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (48-6), #6269 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (52-0), #8247 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (68-6), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (38-0), #272 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (30-13)

390Cathedral (Los Angeles, CA)   team preview   trendSouthernAngelus311-15-0 (1st)3-148.430.774-62
WINS: #734 Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA) (34-17), #782 St. Francis (La Canada, CA) (24-17), #897 Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA) (28-23), #1431 Loyola (Los Angeles, CA) (21-19), #1671 Salesian (Los Angeles, CA) (37-36), #2162 La Salle (Pasadena, CA) (17-0), #2346 St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (40-0), #5016 Lynwood (CA) (50-6), #5763 Harvard-Westlake (Studio City, CA) (56-0), #6340 Santa Fe (Santa Fe Springs, CA) (40-15), #6607 Burroughs [John] (Burbank, CA) (51-7), LOSSES: #250 Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA) (30-16)

391Dorman (Roebuck, SC)   team preview   trendSouth CarolinaAAAAA Region IIIAAAAA8-52-2 (3rd)8-448.444.194-62
WINS: #127 Boiling Springs (Spartanburg, SC) (28-14), #442 Gaffney (SC) (48-45), #464 Westside (Anderson, SC) (14-13), #714 Nation Ford (Fort Mill, SC) (52-35), #1473 Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC) (37-34), #1546 Rock Hill (SC) (27-24), #1615 Laurens (SC) (52-21), #2506 Fort Mill (SC) (38-7), LOSSES: #213 Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC) (42-28), #234 Spartanburg (SC) (41-21), #234 Spartanburg (SC) (45-21), #519 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (35-14), #1125 Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC) (29-24)

392Central (Fresno, CA)   team preview   trendCentralTri-River111-25-0 (1st)9-248.432.283-71
WINS: #831 Liberty (Bakersfield, CA) (38-0), #957 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (34-28), #957 Clovis West (Fresno, CA) (49-28), #1359 Clovis (CA) (21-17), #1571 Clovis North (Fresno, CA) (28-7), #1623 Buchanan (Clovis, CA) (37-21), #1907 Edison (Fresno, CA) (24-19), #2070 Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA) (42-7), #2427 Sunnyside (Fresno, CA) (56-15), #5200 Frontier (Bakersfield, CA) (59-17), #7756 Clovis East (Clovis, CA) (49-6), LOSSES: #320 Bakersfield (CA) (21-14), #2456 Bullard (Fresno, CA) (24-3)

393Dalton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA13-17-0 (1st)10-148.328.993-71
WINS: #408 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (31-14), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (30-28), #1527 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (24-22), #1526 Calhoun (GA) (28-13), #1617 Lovejoy (GA) (24-14), #3092 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (10-7), #3188 Creekview (Canton, GA) (34-17), #3944 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (45-16), #4114 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (49-21), #4546 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (43-7), #5217 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (42-7), #6268 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (40-14), #8662 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #58 Valdosta (GA) (27-6)

394Graham-Kapowsin (Graham, WA)   team preview   trendWashington4A South Puget Sound4A9-27-1 (2nd)8-248.331.366-52
WINS: #922 Olympia (WA) (63-28), #1290 Bellarmine Prep (Tacoma, WA) (35-10), #2469 Curtis (University Place, WA) (27-21), #2878 Puyallup (WA) (71-43), #2884 Emerald Ridge (South Hill, WA) (52-6), #4107 Kentlake (Kent, WA) (55-28), #4998 South Kitsap (Port Orchard, WA) (67-38), #5115 Arlington (WA) (47-6), #7992 Rogers [Governor John R.] (Puyallup, WA) (63-13), LOSSES: #22 Camas (WA) (55-6), #176 Sumner (WA) (34-27)

395Deerfield Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A9-45-0 (1st)8-148.338.193-52
WINS: #615 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (10-7), #1397 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (28-21), #1427 Western (Davie, FL) (27-13), #1612 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (21-3), #1873 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (34-0), #2777 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (30-3), #4162 Coral Springs (FL) (30-0), #5199 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (42-7), #6633 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (39-14), #73 Southridge (Miami, FL) (26-7), #155 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (23-21), #1043 Hallandale (FL) (22-21)

396Midway (Waco, TX)   team preview   trendTexas6A Region I District 86A8-36-0 (1st)6-248.344.280-48
WINS: #180 Temple (TX) (26-20), #323 Belton (TX) (49-42), #1151 Waco (TX) (28-7), #1198 Harker Heights (TX) (34-32), #1580 Ellison [C. E.] (Killeen, TX) (55-42), #1812 Killeen (TX) (51-14), #2086 Copperas Cove (TX) (48-24), #4882 Shoemaker [Robert M.] (Killeen, TX) (52-7), LOSSES: #44 Cedar Hill (TX) (52-17), #149 Cedar Ridge (Round Rock, TX) (52-3), #255 Cedar Park (TX) (43-13)

397Jefferson [Thomas] (Jefferson Hills, PA)   team preview   trendPennsylvaniaWPIAL 4A 2AAAA12-18-0 (1st)12-148.31978-63
WINS: #2169 West Mifflin (PA) (35-7), #2169 West Mifflin (PA) (35-14), #2202 New Castle (PA) (42-0), #2724 Ringgold (Monongahela, PA) (55-14), #3053 Mars (PA) (48-10), #3426 Belle Vernon (PA) (55-0), #5029 Greensburg Salem (Greensburg, PA) (49-0), #5260 Montour (McKees Rocks, PA) (35-0), #6868 Trinity (Washington, PA) (56-14), #10837 Laurel Highlands (Uniontown, PA) (51-0), #11163 Gallatin [Albert] (Uniontown, PA) (62-0), #11254 Uniontown (PA) (56-0), LOSSES: #153 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (30-13)

398Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA11-24-0 (1st)6-148.228.985-63-1
WINS: #236 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (33-14), #1174 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (17-10), #1527 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (47-7), #1989 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (48-0), #2992 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (56-7), #3370 Brunswick (GA) (35-28), #3392 Richmond Hill (GA) (57-27), #3734 Jonesboro (GA) (45-3), #5589 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (34-0), #5850 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (41-0), #10742 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (34-14), LOSSES: #169 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (42-20), #198 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (24-7)

399Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID)   team preview   trendIdaho5A Southern Idaho - B5A9-34-1 (2nd)8-348.235.778-49
WINS: #344 Capital (Boise, ID) (38-33), #843 Lewiston (ID) (51-21), #1173 Pleasant Grove (UT) (51-50), #2294 Borah (Boise, ID) (19-14), #2831 Kuna (ID) (25-0), #2831 Kuna (ID) (43-14), #3536 Meridian (ID) (21-16), #4045 Centennial (Boise, ID) (49-0), #4286 Timberline (Boise, ID) (32-21), LOSSES: #88 Mountain View (Meridian, ID) (33-13), #191 Eagle (ID) (30-20), #344 Capital (Boise, ID) (27-14)

400Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)   team preview   trendMassachusettsCatholic110-24-0 (1st)8-148.132.276-56
WINS: #204 Everett (MA) (17-14), #1091 St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA) (7-6), #1114 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) (34-29), #1114 Catholic Memorial (West Roxbury, MA) (17-0), #1225 Boston College (Boston, MA) (17-0), #1225 Boston College (Boston, MA) (17-0), #3701 Brockton (MA) (28-7), #3935 Barnstable (Hyannis, MA) (49-0), #5611 Malden Catholic (Malden, MA) (35-6), #6631 Franklin (MA) (42-0), LOSSES: #204 Everett (MA) (21-7), #966 Bridgewater-Raynham (Bridgewater, MA) (22-21)

401Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)   team preview   trendWashington3A Metro - Mountain3A11-24-1 (2nd)8-248.127.481-60
WINS: #368 Skyview (Vancouver, WA) (31-18), #936 Gonzaga Prep (Spokane, WA) (21-7), #1201 Timberline (Lacey, WA) (39-21), #1499 Union (Vancouver, WA) (26-10), #2008 Lakes (Lakewood, WA) (57-24), #4567 Mt. Spokane (Mead, WA) (43-17), #4960 Seattle Prep (Seattle, WA) (46-7), #5738 West Seattle (Seattle, WA) (56-14), #6260 Lakeside (Seattle, WA) (2-0), #7970 Bishop Blanchet (Seattle, WA) (41-13), #10692 Bainbridge (Bainbridge Island, WA) (56-27), LOSSES: #181 Kamiakin (Kennewick, WA) (30-27), #246 O'Dea (Seattle, WA) (20-17)

402St. Augustine (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A11-24-0 (1st)6-148.129.867-69
WINS: #488 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (26-14), #575 Niceville (FL) (35-28), #1037 Crestview (FL) (41-14), #2725 Palatka (FL) (31-17), #2759 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (38-0), #4005 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (34-14), #4097 Middleburg (FL) (44-18), #4307 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (45-6), #4714 Melbourne (FL) (45-0), #6350 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (31-7), #9618 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #287 Navarre (FL) (28-10), #544 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (23-21)

403University (Orange City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A8-34-2 (t 2nd)4-348.13063-55
WINS: #340 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (38-33), #1288 Deltona (FL) (42-17), #1335 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (56-20), #2193 Lake Mary (FL) (63-33), #2666 Oviedo (FL) (60-32), #3635 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (33-6), #4015 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (63-26), #5885 Winter Springs (FL) (41-3), LOSSES: #235 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (35-21), #675 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-26), #4229 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (28-21)

404Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)   team preview   trendSac-JoaquinSierra FoothillI-VI10-35-1 (2nd)10-248.135.7101-58
WINS: #117 Del Oro (Loomis, CA) (34-32), #1081 Vacaville (CA) (41-15), #1461 Cosumnes Oaks (Elk Grove, CA) (41-28), #1539 Rocklin (CA) (27-15), #2095 Woodcreek (Roseville, CA) (35-14), #2260 Granite Bay (CA) (28-0), #2868 Vista del Lago (Folsom, CA) (50-18), #3254 Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA) (35-14), #4819 Burbank [Luther] (Sacramento, CA) (49-14), #5571 River City (West Sacramento, CA) (44-14), LOSSES: #25 St. Mary's (Stockton, CA) (61-21), #119 Folsom (CA) (17-16), #767 Reed [Edward C.] (Sparks, NV) (55-34)

405Neuqua Valley (Naperville, IL)   team preview   trendIllinoisDuPage Valley8A8-27-1 (t 1st)2-148.13953-49
WINS: #541 Naperville North (Naperville, IL) (35-20), #823 Waubonsie Valley (Aurora, IL) (24-17), #1126 Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN) (35-14), #1309 Naperville Central (Naperville, IL) (24-10), #1698 Wheaton North (Wheaton, IL) (31-17), #1706 Metea Valley (Aurora, IL) (35-7), #2108 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (48-19), #2355 Lake Park (Roselle, IL) (38-12), LOSSES: #305 Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL) (31-28), #358 Glenbard North (Carol Stream, IL) (35-14)

406Henderson (TX)   team preview   trendTexas4A-1 Region III District 94A-111-25-1 (t 1st)7-248.128.685-63
WINS: #237 Carthage (TX) (36-28), #1021 El Campo (TX) (29-15), #2356 Atlanta (TX) (44-13), #2651 Center (TX) (56-0), #2787 Palestine (TX) (61-26), #2948 Little Cypress-Mauriceville (Orange, TX) (48-12), #3057 Tatum (TX) (45-13), #3268 Pittsburg (TX) (71-28), #4866 Chapel Hill (Tyler, TX) (40-14), #5548 Bullard (TX) (50-20), #8013 Pine Tree (Longview, TX) (41-7), LOSSES: #237 Carthage (TX) (33-31), #2143 Kilgore (TX) (28-26)

407Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)