IMPORTANT NOTE: League ratings are provided solely because they can be interesting to see; they are NOT a factor in the ratings in any way...rather merely an average of the ratings of the teams in the league.  Teams are judged individually in order to create their rating; the league they are in is not a factor.


RankLeagueStatenon-league W-LTop 1000 non-league W-LTop 7000 non-league W-LAverage Ratingnon-league Schedule Strength
1West Metro - NorthMinnesota18-122-214-1032.626.9
2North Central - BlueMinnesota22-82-116-732.422.5
3West Metro - SouthMinnesota16-112-612-930.427.9
4North Central - RedMinnesota18-160-56-922.422.8
5Suburban - RedMinnesota17-111-29-721.917
6Big Southeast - BlueMinnesota20-150-116-1320.820.3
7East Metro - WhiteMinnesota12-110-39-1118.325.7
8Suburban - WhiteMinnesota11-120-37-917.221.7
9Big Southeast - RedMinnesota13-160-47-1316.321
10East Metro - BlueMinnesota6-130-23-1315.630.8
11Southeast - WhiteMinnesota13-120-05-61213.1
12Southeast - RedMinnesota16-100-15-49.37.3
13North Central - WhiteMinnesota8-210-54-146.116.2
14East Metro - RedMinnesota9-100-11-44.84.3
15South Central - RedMinnesota16-120-05-64.54.1
16Mid Southeast - EastMinnesota16-90-14-34.43.8
17Mid State - Sub 1Minnesota18-90-12-42.5-8
18Twin City - MaroonMinnesota18-120-03-91.4-0.7
19Southwest - WestMinnesota18-100-11-5-0.4-2.9
20Midwest - WhiteMinnesota20-110-13-2-2.2-6.1
21East Central - SouthMinnesota7-120-02-8-2.38.8
22East Central - NorthMinnesota6-140-00-9-4.36.7
23Midwest - RedMinnesota8-110-01-8-4.48.3
24Mid State - Sub 3Minnesota14-120-00-6-5.6-4.7
25South Central - BlueMinnesota14-150-01-6-7-2.1
26Mid State - Sub 2Minnesota10-120-01-6-7.4-1.1
27Northeast - RedMinnesota15-120-00-2-7.7-5.2
28Northeast - BlueMinnesota15-130-00-3-7.8-10.9
29South Central - WhiteMinnesota10-130-02-6-10.5-2.6
30Mid Southeast - WestMinnesota9-150-00-7-11.9-4.8
31Twin City - GoldMinnesota12-140-00-6-13.6-5
32Midwest - BlueMinnesota9-180-00-11-14.2-1.4
33Southwest - EastMinnesota8-160-02-5-14.8-0.8
34Northeast - SilverMinnesota10-130-00-2-18-8.1
35Northeast - WhiteMinnesota11-150-00-1-18.4-13.6
36Twin City - RedMinnesota10-170-00-6-18.5-11.1
36Northwest - WhiteMinnesota12-120-00-3-18.5-14.9
38Twin City - BlueMinnesota14-160-03-3-18.6-12
39Northwest - RedMinnesota12-160-00-2-27.1-22
40District 9 South - EastMinnesota4-50-00-0-32.5-17.5
41District 9 North - RedMinnesota1-70-00-0-38-14