Jump to division:  9 Man  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grand Meadow (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East9 Man14-07-0 (1st)13-065.325.875-58
WINS: #101 Spring Grove (MN) (47-21), #101 Spring Grove (MN) (47-34), #175 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (41-21), #199 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (36-0), #199 Waubun (MN) (35-0), #211 Houston (MN) (56-26), #211 Houston (MN) (49-22), #430 Lanesboro (MN) (65-16), #615 Randolph (MN) (44-14), #664 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (47-16), #940 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (80-34), #1156 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (59-0), #1156 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (78-22), Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) (61-0), LOSSES: none

2Spring Grove (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East9 Man9-26-1 (2nd)8-251.424.254-48
WINS: #310 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (62-34), #310 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (42-0), #430 Lanesboro (MN) (49-8), #615 Randolph (MN) (66-21), #664 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (62-14), #664 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (52-14), #940 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (62-0), #1156 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (70-8), Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) (55-12), LOSSES: #38 Grand Meadow (MN) (47-34), #38 Grand Meadow (MN) (47-21)

3Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West9 Man13-18-0 (1st)13-141.21082-65
WINS: #199 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (24-14), #239 Cromwell (MN) (38-29), #243 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (39-22), #286 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (35-34), #533 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (44-6), #636 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (21-12), #770 Fulda (MN) (42-6), #812 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (40-14), #1024 Madelia (MN) (63-0), #1214 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (76-0), #1262 Nicollet (MN) (67-12), #1350 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (70-14), #1513 Onamia (MN) (48-8), LOSSES: #38 Grand Meadow (MN) (41-21)

4Waubun (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North 29 Man12-15-0 (1st)12-13811.480-54
WINS: #361 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (41-18), #361 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (35-0), #412 Nevis (MN) (32-28), #498 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (32-21), #510 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (46-6), #590 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) (27-6), #590 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) (47-6), #607 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (34-8), #1024 Norman County West (Halstad, MN) (54-12), #1065 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (68-6), #1370 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (40-8), #1370 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (34-8), LOSSES: #38 Grand Meadow (MN) (35-0)

5Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West9 Man10-27-1 (2nd)10-23810.369-56
WINS: #286 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (30-12), #286 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (46-38), #636 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (60-20), #770 Fulda (MN) (56-6), #770 Fulda (MN) (50-7), #948 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (64-6), #1024 Madelia (MN) (26-6), #1214 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (64-0), #1262 Nicollet (MN) (74-26), #1262 Nicollet (MN) (74-19), LOSSES: #38 Grand Meadow (MN) (36-0), #175 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (24-14)

6Houston (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East9 Man6-34-2 (t 4th)5-337.126.445-38
WINS: #430 Lanesboro (MN) (46-14), #615 Randolph (MN) (30-28), #664 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (48-6), #940 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (50-8), #1156 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (46-8), Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) (14-0), LOSSES: #38 Grand Meadow (MN) (49-22), #38 Grand Meadow (MN) (56-26), #310 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (36-28)

7Verndale (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South 19 Man10-15-0 (1st)10-136.110.253-54
WINS: #243 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (18-0), #298 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (34-20), #298 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (24-14), #603 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (20-0), #811 Ogilvie (MN) (58-14), #870 Rothsay (MN) (57-6), #901 Underwood (MN) (48-2), #901 Underwood (MN) (47-0), #1108 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (52-8), #1335 Laporte (MN) (43-16), LOSSES: #243 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (20-14)

8Cromwell (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White9 Man12-15-0 (1st)12-134.3-5.764-66
WINS: #396 Ely (MN) (35-7), #811 Ogilvie (MN) (50-16), #839 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (54-0), #839 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (48-8), #923 Floodwood (MN) (42-0), #923 Floodwood (MN) (61-0), #1148 Wrenshall (MN) (56-14), #1209 Isle (MN) (41-12), #1308 McGregor (MN) (69-0), #1401 Carlton (MN) (59-0), #1401 Carlton (MN) (55-0), #1513 Onamia (MN) (67-8), LOSSES: #175 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (38-29)

9Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South 19 Man10-25-1 (2nd)10-234.215.169-49
WINS: #221 Verndale (MN) (20-14), #352 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (22-6), #518 Hancock (MN) (52-42), #533 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (52-16), #603 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (48-16), #603 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (25-0), #870 Rothsay (MN) (32-14), #901 Underwood (MN) (47-20), #1335 Laporte (MN) (56-12), #1346 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #175 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (39-22), #221 Verndale (MN) (18-0)

10Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West9 Man8-36-2 (3rd)8-330.73.959-53
WINS: #636 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (52-22), #636 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (47-14), #770 Fulda (MN) (61-14), #948 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (68-6), #1214 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (54-6), #1214 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (54-13), #1262 Nicollet (MN) (60-7), #1350 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (59-12), LOSSES: #175 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (35-34), #199 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (30-12), #199 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (46-38)

11Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South 29 Man7-35-1 (2nd)7-329.91556-42
WINS: #518 Hancock (MN) (36-12), #518 Hancock (MN) (33-8), #533 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (37-18), #709 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (45-8), #812 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (50-8), #870 Rothsay (MN) (47-22), #1108 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (59-6), LOSSES: #221 Verndale (MN) (34-20), #221 Verndale (MN) (24-14), #352 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (24-16)

12Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East9 Man7-35-2 (3rd)6-329.220.637-48
WINS: #211 Houston (MN) (36-28), #615 Randolph (MN) (46-40), #615 Randolph (MN) (53-6), #664 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (48-20), #940 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (49-12), #1156 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (57-22), Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) (55-0), LOSSES: #101 Spring Grove (MN) (62-34), #101 Spring Grove (MN) (42-0), #430 Lanesboro (MN) (44-14)

13Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South 29 Man9-16-0 (1st)9-125.27.843-54
WINS: #298 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (24-16), #518 Hancock (MN) (41-20), #533 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (34-12), #709 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (40-34), #709 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (28-20), #812 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (46-16), #870 Rothsay (MN) (32-28), #1108 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (43-20), #1335 Laporte (MN) (66-0), LOSSES: #243 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (22-6)

14Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North 19 Man10-25-0 (1st)10-224.47.865-57
WINS: #498 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (25-7), #510 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (40-30), #510 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (41-22), #607 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (49-30), #791 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (50-7), #791 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (54-28), #997 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (44-12), #1024 Norman County West (Halstad, MN) (34-8), #1083 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (48-6), #1083 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (33-12), LOSSES: #199 Waubun (MN) (41-18), #199 Waubun (MN) (35-0)

15Ely (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue9 Man10-13-0 (1st)8-122260-39
WINS: #565 North Woods (Cook, MN) (23-0), #565 North Woods (Cook, MN) (20-12), #656 Siren (WI) (37-20), #978 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (40-6), #1036 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (26-6), #1046 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (52-0), #1046 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (43-24), #1054 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (49-6), #1196 Hill City (MN) (62-8), Lake of the Woods/Indus (Baudette, MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #239 Cromwell (MN) (35-7)

16Nevis (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Gold9 Man10-14-0 (1st)9-121.2-6.442-52
WINS: #607 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (22-15), #811 Ogilvie (MN) (20-12), #978 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (42-6), #984 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (26-0), #1182 Bigfork (MN) (66-16), #1196 Hill City (MN) (54-6), #1209 Isle (MN) (54-6), #1335 Laporte (MN) (66-0), #1513 Onamia (MN) (56-14), Lake of the Woods/Indus (Baudette, MN) (74-6), LOSSES: #199 Waubun (MN) (32-28)

17Lanesboro (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East9 Man4-44-2 (t 4th)4-320.525.539-33
WINS: #310 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (44-14), #664 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (49-32), #940 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (54-20), #1156 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (77-0), LOSSES: #38 Grand Meadow (MN) (65-16), #101 Spring Grove (MN) (49-8), #211 Houston (MN) (46-14), Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) (42-24)

18Kittson Central (Hallock, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North 19 Man7-34-1 (2nd)7-316.24.652-49
WINS: #510 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (25-6), #607 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (35-0), #791 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (33-6), #997 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (50-28), #1024 Norman County West (Halstad, MN) (47-0), #1065 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (28-6), #1083 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (27-6), LOSSES: #199 Waubun (MN) (32-21), #361 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (25-7), #510 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (28-6)

19Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North 19 Man6-53-2 (3rd)6-515.18.365-46
WINS: #498 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (28-6), #791 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (48-28), #997 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (46-20), #997 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (43-8), #1024 Norman County West (Halstad, MN) (48-8), #1083 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (36-12), LOSSES: #199 Waubun (MN) (46-6), #361 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (41-22), #361 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (40-30), #498 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (25-6), #607 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (20-8)

20Hancock (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South 29 Man5-44-2 (3rd)5-414.716.452-38
WINS: #533 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (26-20), #603 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (44-20), #709 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (8-0), #812 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (26-8), #1108 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (28-6), LOSSES: #243 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (52-42), #298 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (33-8), #298 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (36-12), #352 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (41-20)

21MACCRAY (Clara City, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South 29 Man6-53-3 (4th)6-514.1754-55
WINS: #709 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (50-16), #812 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (34-28), #940 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (46-12), #1108 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (50-6), #1108 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (26-12), #1346 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (52-12), LOSSES: #175 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (44-6), #243 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (52-16), #298 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (37-18), #352 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (34-12), #518 Hancock (MN) (26-20)

22North Woods (Cook, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red9 Man8-24-0 (1st)7-212-5.547-42
WINS: #839 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (39-12), #984 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (32-16), #1036 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (36-8), #1036 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (52-14), #1046 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (40-20), #1182 Bigfork (MN) (2-0), #1571 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (57-8), Lake of the Woods/Indus (Baudette, MN) (66-20), LOSSES: #396 Ely (MN) (20-12), #396 Ely (MN) (23-0)

23Ada-Borup (Ada, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North 29 Man7-33-2 (3rd)7-310.93.445-53
WINS: #791 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (39-27), #870 Rothsay (MN) (19-12), #997 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (55-12), #1024 Norman County West (Halstad, MN) (34-0), #1065 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (48-20), #1083 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (42-14), #1370 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (45-0), LOSSES: #199 Waubun (MN) (47-6), #199 Waubun (MN) (27-6), #607 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (22-21)

24Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South 19 Man5-44-2 (3rd)5-410.59.244-43
WINS: #709 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (28-20), #870 Rothsay (MN) (50-6), #901 Underwood (MN) (32-20), #1335 Laporte (MN) (53-0), #1346 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #221 Verndale (MN) (20-0), #243 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (25-0), #243 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (48-16), #518 Hancock (MN) (44-20)

25Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North 29 Man5-43-1 (2nd)5-410.37.156-37
WINS: #510 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (20-8), #590 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) (22-21), #1024 Norman County West (Halstad, MN) (36-20), #1065 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (36-0), #1370 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (50-12), LOSSES: #199 Waubun (MN) (34-8), #361 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (49-30), #412 Nevis (MN) (22-15), #498 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (35-0)

26Randolph (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East9 Man3-63-4 (6th)3-59.824.846-36
WINS: #664 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (22-8), #940 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (39-8), #1156 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (54-0), LOSSES: #38 Grand Meadow (MN) (44-14), #101 Spring Grove (MN) (66-21), #211 Houston (MN) (30-28), #310 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (46-40), #310 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (53-6), Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) (36-33)

27Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West9 Man6-45-3 (4th)6-48.47.155-47
WINS: #770 Fulda (MN) (28-14), #948 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (34-16), #948 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (30-26), #1024 Madelia (MN) (56-24), #1262 Nicollet (MN) (64-19), #1350 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (50-14), LOSSES: #175 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (21-12), #199 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (60-20), #286 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (52-22), #286 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (47-14)

28LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East9 Man2-72-6 (7th)2-76.629.553-38
WINS: #940 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (28-26), #1156 Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (53-8), LOSSES: #38 Grand Meadow (MN) (47-16), #101 Spring Grove (MN) (62-14), #101 Spring Grove (MN) (52-14), #211 Houston (MN) (48-6), #310 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (48-20), #430 Lanesboro (MN) (49-32), #615 Randolph (MN) (22-8)

29Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South 29 Man3-62-4 (5th)3-64.412.648-39
WINS: #812 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (30-7), #901 Underwood (MN) (23-13), #1108 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (46-6), LOSSES: #298 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (45-8), #352 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (40-34), #352 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (28-20), #518 Hancock (MN) (8-0), #533 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (50-16), #603 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (28-20)

30Fulda (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West9 Man5-54-4 (5th)5-518.559-44
WINS: #948 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (30-24), #1024 Madelia (MN) (27-22), #1024 Madelia (MN) (60-44), #1214 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (59-20), #1350 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #175 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (42-6), #199 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (50-7), #199 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (56-6), #286 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (61-14), #636 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (28-14)

31Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North 19 Man5-52-3 (4th)5-502.550-50
WINS: #984 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (14-0), #997 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (31-8), #1065 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (40-33), #1083 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (30-14), #1370 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (54-8), LOSSES: #361 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (54-28), #361 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (50-7), #498 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (33-6), #510 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (48-28), #590 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) (39-27)

32Ogilvie (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Gold9 Man5-43-1 (2nd)5-4-0.6-3.645-45
WINS: #984 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (16-6), #1148 Wrenshall (MN) (36-6), #1196 Hill City (MN) (43-0), #1209 Isle (MN) (44-16), #1513 Onamia (MN) (62-0), LOSSES: #221 Verndale (MN) (58-14), #239 Cromwell (MN) (50-16), #412 Nevis (MN) (20-12), #940 West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (22-18)

33Renville County West (Renville, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South 29 Man4-61-5 (6th)4-6-0.86.448-49
WINS: #901 Underwood (MN) (13-6), #1108 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (20-14), #1209 Isle (MN) (26-0), #1346 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #175 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (40-14), #298 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (50-8), #352 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (46-16), #518 Hancock (MN) (26-8), #533 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (34-28), #709 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (30-7)

34South Ridge (Culver, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White9 Man7-44-1 (2nd)7-4-2.5-2.963-46
WINS: #923 Floodwood (MN) (28-14), #978 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (22-18), #984 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (24-20), #1148 Wrenshall (MN) (18-14), #1148 Wrenshall (MN) (47-20), #1308 McGregor (MN) (52-20), #1401 Carlton (MN) (42-21), LOSSES: #239 Cromwell (MN) (48-8), #239 Cromwell (MN) (54-0), #565 North Woods (Cook, MN) (39-12), #1054 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (32-20)

35Rothsay (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South 19 Man3-63-3 (4th)3-6-3.89.151-36
WINS: #901 Underwood (MN) (36-20), #1335 Laporte (MN) (52-28), #1346 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #221 Verndale (MN) (57-6), #243 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (32-14), #298 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (47-22), #352 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (32-28), #590 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) (19-12), #603 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (50-6)

36Underwood (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South 19 Man2-72-4 (5th)2-7-4.99.646-41
WINS: #1335 Laporte (MN) (60-0), #1346 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #221 Verndale (MN) (48-2), #221 Verndale (MN) (47-0), #243 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (47-20), #603 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (32-20), #709 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (23-13), #812 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (13-6), #870 Rothsay (MN) (36-20)

37Floodwood (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White9 Man7-33-2 (3rd)7-3-5.7-11.143-56
WINS: #1148 Wrenshall (MN) (30-26), #1196 Hill City (MN) (14-6), #1196 Hill City (MN) (38-6), #1308 McGregor (MN) (32-6), #1401 Carlton (MN) (30-7), #1513 Onamia (MN) (40-0), #1571 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (52-6), LOSSES: #239 Cromwell (MN) (42-0), #239 Cromwell (MN) (61-0), #839 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (28-14)

38West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East9 Man1-90-7 (t 8th)1-8-6.521.956-34
WINS: #811 Ogilvie (MN) (22-18), LOSSES: #38 Grand Meadow (MN) (80-34), #101 Spring Grove (MN) (62-0), #211 Houston (MN) (50-8), #310 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (49-12), #430 Lanesboro (MN) (54-20), #533 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (46-12), #615 Randolph (MN) (39-8), #664 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (28-26), Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) (44-6)

39Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West9 Man3-63-5 (t 6th)3-6-70.742-46
WINS: #1214 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (60-22), #1262 Nicollet (MN) (38-28), #1350 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (44-6), LOSSES: #199 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (64-6), #286 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (68-6), #636 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (34-16), #636 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (30-26), #770 Fulda (MN) (30-24), #1024 Madelia (MN) (22-14)

40Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue9 Man6-32-1 (2nd)6-3-8.4-13.442-45
WINS: #1036 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (30-6), #1054 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (22-12), #1148 Wrenshall (MN) (19-8), #1308 McGregor (MN) (28-26), #1401 Carlton (MN) (20-9), #1571 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (70-24), LOSSES: #396 Ely (MN) (40-6), #412 Nevis (MN) (42-6), #839 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (22-18)

41Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red9 Man4-53-1 (2nd)3-5-8.8-5.943-35
WINS: #1046 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (8-0), #1182 Bigfork (MN) (36-12), #1571 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (44-6), Lake of the Woods/Indus (Baudette, MN) (44-18), LOSSES: #412 Nevis (MN) (26-0), #565 North Woods (Cook, MN) (32-16), #791 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (14-0), #811 Ogilvie (MN) (16-6), #839 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (24-20)

42Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North 19 Man3-61-4 (5th)3-6-9.63.944-47
WINS: #1065 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (24-12), #1083 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (62-42), #1370 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (46-8), LOSSES: #361 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (44-12), #498 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (50-28), #510 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (46-20), #510 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (43-8), #590 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) (55-12), #791 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (31-8)

43Norman County West (Halstad, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North 29 Man2-62-2 (4th)2-6-11.38.949-34
WINS: #1065 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (32-28), #1370 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (36-6), LOSSES: #199 Waubun (MN) (54-12), #361 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (34-8), #498 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (47-0), #510 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (48-8), #590 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) (34-0), #607 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (36-20)

44Madelia (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West9 Man3-63-5 (t 6th)3-6-11.30.546-45
WINS: #948 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (22-14), #1262 Nicollet (MN) (46-20), #1350 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (36-24), LOSSES: #175 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (63-0), #199 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (26-6), #636 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (56-24), #770 Fulda (MN) (27-22), #770 Fulda (MN) (60-44), #1214 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (50-42)

45Cook County (Grand Marais, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue9 Man4-61-2 (3rd)4-5-11.7-4.948-38
WINS: #1054 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (28-12), #1054 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (26-8), #1209 Isle (MN) (36-16), #1401 Carlton (MN) (20-16), LOSSES: #396 Ely (MN) (26-6), #565 North Woods (Cook, MN) (52-14), #565 North Woods (Cook, MN) (36-8), #978 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (30-6), #1046 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (52-40), Frederic (WI) (22-12)

46Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red9 Man4-61-3 (4th)3-6-12.3-649-37
WINS: #1036 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (52-40), #1182 Bigfork (MN) (30-14), #1571 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (66-12), Lake of the Woods/Indus (Baudette, MN) (50-34), LOSSES: #396 Ely (MN) (43-24), #396 Ely (MN) (52-0), #565 North Woods (Cook, MN) (40-20), #984 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (8-0), #1054 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (22-16), #1182 Bigfork (MN) (16-14)

47Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Blue9 Man5-40-3 (4th)5-4-12.6-16.635-52
WINS: #839 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (32-20), #1046 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (22-16), #1401 Carlton (MN) (36-0), #1513 Onamia (MN) (78-8), #1571 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (54-6), LOSSES: #396 Ely (MN) (49-6), #978 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (22-12), #1036 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (28-12), #1036 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (26-8)

48Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North 29 Man2-71-4 (5th)2-7-13.12.742-45
WINS: #1083 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (26-12), #1370 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (42-8), LOSSES: #199 Waubun (MN) (68-6), #498 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (28-6), #590 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) (48-20), #607 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (36-0), #791 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (40-33), #997 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (24-12), #1024 Norman County West (Halstad, MN) (32-28)

49Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North 19 Man1-80-5 (6th)1-8-13.96.450-42
WINS: #1370 Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN) (36-6), LOSSES: #361 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (33-12), #361 Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN) (48-6), #498 Kittson Central (Hallock, MN) (27-6), #510 Clearbrook-Gonvick (Clearbrook, MN) (36-12), #590 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) (42-14), #791 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (30-14), #997 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (62-42), #1065 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (26-12)

50Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South 29 Man1-80-6 (7th)1-8-15.612.251-39
WINS: #1335 Laporte (MN) (60-8), LOSSES: #221 Verndale (MN) (52-8), #298 Brandon/Evansville (Brandon, MN) (59-6), #352 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (43-20), #518 Hancock (MN) (28-6), #533 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (50-6), #533 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (26-12), #709 Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN) (46-6), #812 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (20-14)

51Wrenshall (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White9 Man3-62-3 (4th)3-6-17.7-7.149-41
WINS: #1209 Isle (MN) (24-12), #1308 McGregor (MN) (24-14), #1401 Carlton (MN) (34-8), LOSSES: #239 Cromwell (MN) (56-14), #811 Ogilvie (MN) (36-6), #839 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (18-14), #839 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (47-20), #923 Floodwood (MN) (30-26), #978 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (19-8)

52Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - East9 Man0-90-7 (t 8th)0-8-18.639.559-25
WINS: none, LOSSES: #38 Grand Meadow (MN) (59-0), #38 Grand Meadow (MN) (78-22), #101 Spring Grove (MN) (70-8), #211 Houston (MN) (46-8), #310 Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (57-22), #430 Lanesboro (MN) (77-0), #615 Randolph (MN) (54-0), #664 LeRoy-Ostrander (LeRoy, MN) (53-8), Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) (78-6)

53Bigfork (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red9 Man4-52-2 (3rd)3-5-20.5-11.935-41
WINS: #1046 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (16-14), #1196 Hill City (MN) (32-16), #1571 Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (34-0), Lake of the Woods/Indus (Baudette, MN) (26-18), LOSSES: #412 Nevis (MN) (66-16), #565 North Woods (Cook, MN) (2-0), #984 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (36-12), #1046 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (30-14), #1209 Isle (MN) (46-28)

54Hill City (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Gold9 Man3-62-2 (3rd)3-6-21.2-948-39
WINS: #1209 Isle (MN) (8-6), #1308 McGregor (MN) (48-22), #1513 Onamia (MN) (60-8), LOSSES: #396 Ely (MN) (62-8), #412 Nevis (MN) (54-6), #811 Ogilvie (MN) (43-0), #923 Floodwood (MN) (14-6), #923 Floodwood (MN) (38-6), #1182 Bigfork (MN) (32-16)

55Isle (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Gold9 Man2-71-3 (4th)2-7-21.7-6.245-44
WINS: #1182 Bigfork (MN) (46-28), #1513 Onamia (MN) (53-8), LOSSES: #239 Cromwell (MN) (41-12), #412 Nevis (MN) (54-6), #811 Ogilvie (MN) (44-16), #812 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (26-0), #1036 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (36-16), #1148 Wrenshall (MN) (24-12), #1196 Hill City (MN) (8-6)

56Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West9 Man2-72-6 (8th)2-7-2210.252-41
WINS: #1024 Madelia (MN) (50-42), #1262 Nicollet (MN) (28-7), LOSSES: #175 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (76-0), #199 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (64-0), #286 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (54-13), #286 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (54-6), #770 Fulda (MN) (59-20), #948 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (60-22), #1350 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (28-20)

57Nicollet (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West9 Man1-81-7 (t 9th)1-8-2512.756-38
WINS: #1350 Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN) (31-6), LOSSES: #175 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (67-12), #199 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (74-26), #199 Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN) (74-19), #286 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (60-7), #636 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (64-19), #948 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (38-28), #1024 Madelia (MN) (46-20), #1214 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (28-7)

58McGregor (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White9 Man3-61-4 (5th)2-6-28.7-1238-41
WINS: #1401 Carlton (MN) (18-10), #1513 Onamia (MN) (45-20), Minnesota State Academy for the Deaf (Faribault, MN) (36-34), LOSSES: #239 Cromwell (MN) (69-0), #839 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (52-20), #923 Floodwood (MN) (32-6), #978 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (28-26), #1148 Wrenshall (MN) (24-14), #1196 Hill City (MN) (48-22)

59Laporte (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South 19 Man1-81-5 (6th)1-8-30.49.550-37
WINS: #1346 Park Christian (Moorhead, MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #221 Verndale (MN) (43-16), #243 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (56-12), #352 Wheaton/Herman-Norcross (Wheaton, MN) (66-0), #412 Nevis (MN) (66-0), #603 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (53-0), #870 Rothsay (MN) (52-28), #901 Underwood (MN) (60-0), #1108 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart (Hector, MN) (60-8)

60Park Christian (Moorhead, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - South 19 Man0-70-5 (7th)0-7-31.12.631-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #243 Hillcrest Lutheran Academy (Fergus Falls, MN) (2-0), #533 MACCRAY (Clara City, MN) (52-12), #603 Bertha-Hewitt (Bertha, MN) (2-0), #812 Renville County West (Renville, MN) (2-0), #870 Rothsay (MN) (2-0), #901 Underwood (MN) (48-0), #1335 Laporte (MN) (2-0)

61Southwest Star Concept (Okabena, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - West9 Man1-71-7 (t 9th)1-7-31.21.941-40
WINS: #1214 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman (Granada, MN) (28-20), LOSSES: #175 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (70-14), #286 Hills-Beaver Creek (Hills, MN) (59-12), #636 Mountain Lake/Mountain Lake Christian (Mountain Lake, MN) (50-14), #770 Fulda (MN) (40-0), #948 Westbrook-Walnut Grove (Westbrook, MN) (44-6), #1024 Madelia (MN) (36-24), #1262 Nicollet (MN) (31-6)

62Cass Lake-Bena (Cass Lake, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 West - North 29 Man0-90-5 (6th)0-9-32.39.349-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #199 Waubun (MN) (34-8), #199 Waubun (MN) (40-8), #590 Ada-Borup (Ada, MN) (45-0), #607 Norman County East/Ulen-Hitterdal (Twin Valley, MN) (50-12), #791 Warren-Alvarado-Oslo (Warren, MN) (54-8), #997 Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN) (46-8), #1024 Norman County West (Halstad, MN) (36-6), #1065 Win-E-Mac (Erskine, MN) (42-8), #1083 Northern Freeze co-op [Marshall County Central/Tri-County] (Newfolden, MN) (36-6)

63Carlton (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - White9 Man0-90-5 (6th)0-9-33.72.159-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #239 Cromwell (MN) (55-0), #239 Cromwell (MN) (59-0), #839 South Ridge (Culver, MN) (42-21), #923 Floodwood (MN) (30-7), #978 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (20-9), #1036 Cook County (Grand Marais, MN) (20-16), #1054 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (36-0), #1148 Wrenshall (MN) (34-8), #1308 McGregor (MN) (18-10)

64Onamia (MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Gold9 Man0-90-4 (5th)0-9-45.25.460-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #175 Cleveland/Immanuel Lutheran (Cleveland, MN) (48-8), #239 Cromwell (MN) (67-8), #412 Nevis (MN) (56-14), #811 Ogilvie (MN) (62-0), #923 Floodwood (MN) (40-0), #1054 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (78-8), #1196 Hill City (MN) (60-8), #1209 Isle (MN) (53-8), #1308 McGregor (MN) (45-20)

65Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN)   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - Red9 Man0-80-4 (5th)0-7-52.2-838-28
WINS: none, LOSSES: #565 North Woods (Cook, MN) (57-8), #923 Floodwood (MN) (52-6), #978 Kelley [William] (Silver Bay, MN) (70-24), #984 Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (44-6), #1046 Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (66-12), #1054 Mountain Iron-Buhl (Mountain Iron, MN) (54-6), #1182 Bigfork (MN) (34-0), Lake of the Woods/Indus (Baudette, MN) (28-22)