Jump to division:  A   AA   AAA   AAAA   AAAAA   AAAAAA  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueA13-05-0 (1st)5-028.4-1.572-63
WINS: #2704 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (30-14), #2758 Wabasso (MN) (16-8), #5937 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (46-12), #7108 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (24-21), #7651 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (22-15), #7766 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (34-29), #8948 Ashland (WI) (32-8), #9218 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (40-14), #11475 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (26-14), #12728 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (38-14), #13302 Brooklyn Center (MN) (38-0), #13919 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (50-7), #14209 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (38-0), LOSSES: none

2Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA12-26-1 (t 1st)11-224.42.285-60
WINS: #3448 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (18-8), #3448 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (22-21), #3774 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (31-14), #6929 Blooming Prairie (MN) (26-6), #6929 Blooming Prairie (MN) (41-12), #7031 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (44-21), #7740 Browerville (MN) (49-0), #9097 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (32-21), #9756 Hayfield (MN) (48-6), #10437 Southland (Adams, MN) (53-14), #13492 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (52-0), #13492 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (58-0), LOSSES: #2135 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (30-14), #4631 Goodhue (MN) (28-21)

3Wabasso (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA11-27-0 (1st)11-224.1-0.776-53
WINS: #3198 Minneota (MN) (30-20), #4626 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (49-6), #7123 Braham (MN) (22-0), #9966 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (56-14), #10029 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (36-0), #10075 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (33-8), #10997 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (48-14), #12338 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (59-6), #13116 Sleepy Eye (MN) (46-8), #13471 Springfield (MN) (55-0), #14105 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (64-13), LOSSES: #2135 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (16-8), #3198 Minneota (MN) (22-17)

4Minneota (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA9-17-0 (1st)8-121.62.963-44
WINS: #2758 Wabasso (MN) (22-17), #4923 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (49-40), #6402 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (34-28), #7031 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (42-7), #7054 Canby (MN) (35-19), #7685 Adrian (MN) (61-0), #11061 Ortonville (MN) (48-6), #11061 Ortonville (MN) (59-16), #11645 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (54-6), LOSSES: #2758 Wabasso (MN) (30-20)

5Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA9-26-1 (t 1st)8-220.24.664-50
WINS: #3774 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (12-7), #4631 Goodhue (MN) (10-7), #4631 Goodhue (MN) (28-14), #7108 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (14-6), #9097 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (28-3), #9756 Hayfield (MN) (46-7), #9756 Hayfield (MN) (55-7), #10437 Southland (Adams, MN) (35-7), #13492 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (62-0), LOSSES: #2704 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (22-21), #2704 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (18-8)

6B O L D (Olivia, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2A10-17-0 (1st)2-114.1-8.148-61
WINS: #5087 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (29-21), #7054 Canby (MN) (46-0), #8379 Paynesville (MN) (25-14), #8863 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (42-6), #9835 Sauk Centre (MN) (38-14), #10648 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (56-14), #12223 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (26-0), #12224 Montevideo (MN) (29-0), #12582 Benson (MN) (26-0), #14105 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (47-0), LOSSES: #2758 Wabasso (MN) (49-6)

7Goodhue (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA7-35-2 (t 3rd)6-214.13.558-44
WINS: #2704 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (28-21), #6270 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (33-7), #9097 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (27-13), #9097 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (20-0), #9756 Hayfield (MN) (41-0), #10437 Southland (Adams, MN) (33-7), #13492 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #3448 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (10-7), #3448 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (28-14), #3774 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (22-16)

8Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueA9-27-1 (1st)3-18.3-3.860-51
WINS: #5374 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (14-0), #7051 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (14-0), #8017 Norwood-Young America (MN) (17-12), #8053 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (36-13), #10261 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (34-20), #10424 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (29-14), #11134 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (20-6), #12590 Kimball (MN) (38-12), #13668 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (47-7), LOSSES: #2135 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (46-12), #9605 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (53-30)

9Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA6-35-2 (t 2nd)6-26.2-0.748-42
WINS: #7054 Canby (MN) (14-7), #7685 Adrian (MN) (42-13), #10029 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (45-7), #10075 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (28-14), #11061 Ortonville (MN) (62-14), #11645 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (31-8), LOSSES: #3198 Minneota (MN) (34-28), #4923 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (19-13), #7054 Canby (MN) (21-7)

10Blooming Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA7-36-1 (2nd)6-23.8-4.656-49
WINS: #7108 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (12-8), #10437 Southland (Adams, MN) (43-6), #11276 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (32-0), #11476 St. Clair (MN) (34-16), #11782 Medford (MN) (53-29), #12685 United South Central (Wells, MN) (45-6), #14035 Loyola (Mankato, MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #2704 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (41-12), #2704 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (26-6), #6270 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (42-14)

11Murray County Central (Slayton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA8-44-3 (t 4th)8-43.3-4.459-60
WINS: #7685 Adrian (MN) (27-26), #9966 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (34-12), #10029 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (34-21), #11061 Ortonville (MN) (34-14), #11495 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (55-0), #11645 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (27-0), #11645 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (29-8), #13471 Springfield (MN) (27-14), LOSSES: #2704 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (44-21), #3198 Minneota (MN) (42-7), #7054 Canby (MN) (14-13), #7685 Adrian (MN) (18-8)

12Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A8-26-1 (t 1st)6-23.2-8.548-53
WINS: #4779 Royalton (MN) (19-14), #7740 Browerville (MN) (21-14), #9218 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (35-6), #11537 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (35-14), #11623 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (41-0), #11623 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (22-20), #12590 Kimball (MN) (17-7), #12872 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (42-10), LOSSES: #5937 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (14-0), #8750 Parkers Prairie (MN) (32-21)

13Canby (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA5-54-4 (6th)5-43.23.863-38
WINS: #6402 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (21-7), #7031 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (14-13), #7685 Adrian (MN) (34-12), #11061 Ortonville (MN) (40-20), #11495 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (42-28), LOSSES: #3198 Minneota (MN) (35-19), #4626 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (46-0), #4923 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (27-14), #6402 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (14-7), #10029 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (20-12)

14Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA7-44-2 (3rd)6-33-9.361-51
WINS: #10997 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (48-8), #11276 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (43-14), #11476 St. Clair (MN) (38-22), #11476 St. Clair (MN) (20-0), #11782 Medford (MN) (32-25), #12685 United South Central (Wells, MN) (27-0), #14035 Loyola (Mankato, MN) (54-13), LOSSES: #2135 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (24-21), #3448 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (14-6), #6270 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (28-13), #6929 Blooming Prairie (MN) (12-8)

15Braham (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA8-36-1 (2nd)6-22.9-9.163-48
WINS: #7176 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (29-20), #9037 Rush City (MN) (42-29), #11147 Deer River (MN) (46-0), #11147 Deer River (MN) (26-20), #12521 Chisholm (MN) (22-0), #13704 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (40-12), #13762 Barnum (MN) (38-0), #14038 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (30-0), LOSSES: #2758 Wabasso (MN) (22-0), #7176 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (41-32), #8373 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (29-20)

16Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA9-17-0 (1st)6-12.7-16.348-51
WINS: #7123 Braham (MN) (41-32), #7604 Aitkin (MN) (35-32), #9037 Rush City (MN) (28-7), #11147 Deer River (MN) (20-0), #12521 Chisholm (MN) (32-6), #12521 Chisholm (MN) (52-6), #13704 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (47-14), #13762 Barnum (MN) (35-0), #14038 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (46-10), LOSSES: #7123 Braham (MN) (29-20)

17Adrian (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA7-44-3 (t 4th)6-40.7-6.261-50
WINS: #4923 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (29-21), #7031 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (18-8), #10029 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (20-0), #10075 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (20-0), #11495 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (48-14), #12338 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (36-7), #13471 Springfield (MN) (44-8), LOSSES: #3198 Minneota (MN) (61-0), #6402 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (42-13), #7031 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (27-26), #7054 Canby (MN) (34-12)

18Browerville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A9-44-3 (t 3rd)7-30.4-8.271-62
WINS: #8750 Parkers Prairie (MN) (21-14), #8750 Parkers Prairie (MN) (41-26), #9029 Mahnomen (MN) (40-28), #11537 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (29-22), #11623 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (30-6), #11624 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (41-14), #12590 Kimball (MN) (22-13), #12872 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (33-14), #13775 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (33-8), LOSSES: #2704 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (49-0), #4779 Royalton (MN) (30-8), #7051 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (21-14), #9218 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (27-6)

19Parkers Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A7-44-3 (t 3rd)5-3-3.7-11.155-56
WINS: #7051 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (32-21), #9218 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (14-12), #11006 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (34-14), #11537 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (28-6), #12590 Kimball (MN) (30-14), #12589 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (48-14), #12643 New York Mills (MN) (26-6), LOSSES: #4779 Royalton (MN) (47-18), #7740 Browerville (MN) (21-14), #7740 Browerville (MN) (41-26), #11623 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (27-20)

20Mahnomen (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - RedA10-26-0 (1st)10-1-5-24.457-65
WINS: #10853 Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) (48-6), #10853 Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) (26-12), #12643 New York Mills (MN) (16-6), #12872 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (44-6), #13276 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (43-14), #13276 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (45-6), #13278 Fosston (MN) (34-0), #14200 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (36-14), #14244 Red Lake (MN) (2-0), #14255 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (44-8), LOSSES: #5862 Pillager (MN) (24-6), #7740 Browerville (MN) (40-28)

21Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA3-62-5 (t 5th)3-5-5.33.753-39
WINS: #9756 Hayfield (MN) (15-7), #11276 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (21-14), #13492 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #2704 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (32-21), #3448 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (28-3), #3774 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (49-8), #4631 Goodhue (MN) (27-13), #4631 Goodhue (MN) (20-0), #10437 Southland (Adams, MN) (27-14)

22Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A5-54-3 (t 3rd)4-3-5.8-1.160-44
WINS: #7740 Browerville (MN) (27-6), #10424 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (8-6), #11537 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (12-9), #11623 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (26-14), #12590 Kimball (MN) (8-7), LOSSES: #2135 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (40-14), #4779 Royalton (MN) (29-0), #7051 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (35-6), #8750 Parkers Prairie (MN) (14-12), #8863 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (14-0)

23Hayfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA3-62-5 (t 5th)3-5-8.32.850-41
WINS: #10437 Southland (Adams, MN) (26-23), #13492 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (34-0), #14035 Loyola (Mankato, MN) (34-0), LOSSES: #2704 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (48-6), #3448 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (55-7), #3448 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (46-7), #3774 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (28-7), #4631 Goodhue (MN) (41-0), #9097 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (15-7)

24Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA6-35-1 (2nd)6-3-9.3-15.139-51
WINS: #10075 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (35-14), #10997 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (22-6), #12338 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (27-14), #13116 Sleepy Eye (MN) (40-6), #13471 Springfield (MN) (20-6), #14105 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (29-7), LOSSES: #2758 Wabasso (MN) (56-14), #7031 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (34-12), #11061 Ortonville (MN) (34-20)

25Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA3-63-5 (7th)3-5-9.62.753-41
WINS: #7054 Canby (MN) (20-12), #11061 Ortonville (MN) (13-12), #11495 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (25-6), LOSSES: #2758 Wabasso (MN) (36-0), #4923 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (47-28), #6402 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (45-7), #7031 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (34-21), #7685 Adrian (MN) (20-0), #11645 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (20-6)

26St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA6-45-2 (3rd)6-4-9.7-12.945-52
WINS: #10997 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (36-23), #11495 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (33-12), #12338 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (30-8), #13116 Sleepy Eye (MN) (21-6), #13471 Springfield (MN) (28-14), #14105 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (35-8), LOSSES: #2758 Wabasso (MN) (33-8), #6402 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (28-14), #7685 Adrian (MN) (20-0), #9966 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (35-14)

27Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueA4-53-4 (t 5th)0-2-11.5-9.344-46
WINS: #11134 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (20-14), #12473 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (32-14), #12631 Windom (MN) (14-7), #13668 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (33-6), LOSSES: #5374 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (30-14), #5937 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (29-14), #8017 Norwood-Young America (MN) (12-6), #8053 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (39-31), #9218 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (8-6)

28Southland (Adams, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA3-62-5 (t 5th)3-5-11.6252-40
WINS: #9097 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (27-14), #11476 St. Clair (MN) (32-22), #13492 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #2704 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (53-14), #3448 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (35-7), #3774 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (41-6), #4631 Goodhue (MN) (33-7), #6929 Blooming Prairie (MN) (43-6), #9756 Hayfield (MN) (26-23)

29Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - RedA8-34-2 (2nd)8-3-14-29.642-64
WINS: #12872 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (50-8), #13278 Fosston (MN) (34-0), #13276 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (47-12), #13278 Fosston (MN) (34-7), #13819 Blackduck (MN) (32-6), #13837 Lake of the Woods/Indus (Baudette, MN) (54-16), #14200 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (41-7), #14244 Red Lake (MN) (68-8), LOSSES: #9029 Mahnomen (MN) (48-6), #9029 Mahnomen (MN) (26-12), #14255 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (24-12)

30Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA6-54-3 (4th)6-5-14.7-15.147-59
WINS: #11276 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (13-12), #12338 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (29-16), #12338 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (8-0), #13116 Sleepy Eye (MN) (20-8), #13471 Springfield (MN) (37-14), #14105 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (55-7), LOSSES: #2758 Wabasso (MN) (48-14), #7108 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (48-8), #9966 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (22-6), #10075 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (36-23), #11495 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (37-36)

31Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WhiteA6-34-2 (t 2nd)5-2-14.8-20.839-48
WINS: #9882 Bagley (MN) (16-0), #12643 New York Mills (MN) (24-3), #13276 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (39-14), #13819 Blackduck (MN) (31-14), #14244 Red Lake (MN) (69-28), #14255 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (38-14), LOSSES: #5862 Pillager (MN) (28-27), #8750 Parkers Prairie (MN) (34-14), #11624 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (22-21)

32Ortonville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA2-71-6 (t 9th)2-7-15.12.651-36
WINS: #9966 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (34-20), #11645 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (36-30), LOSSES: #3198 Minneota (MN) (59-16), #3198 Minneota (MN) (48-6), #6402 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (62-14), #7031 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (34-14), #7054 Canby (MN) (40-20), #10029 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (13-12), #11495 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (28-20)

33Deer River (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA6-44-3 (4th)4-3-15.5-20.941-57
WINS: #12521 Chisholm (MN) (35-15), #13704 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (36-20), #13762 Barnum (MN) (24-18), #13762 Barnum (MN) (24-0), #14038 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (48-21), #14254 International Falls (MN) (48-18), LOSSES: #7123 Braham (MN) (26-20), #7123 Braham (MN) (46-0), #7176 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (20-0), #9037 Rush City (MN) (19-14)

34Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA5-54-3 (4th)4-4-16.3-14.942-55
WINS: #11476 St. Clair (MN) (35-0), #11782 Medford (MN) (24-21), #12685 United South Central (Wells, MN) (13-0), #12685 United South Central (Wells, MN) (22-6), #14035 Loyola (Mankato, MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #6270 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (35-0), #6929 Blooming Prairie (MN) (32-0), #7108 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (43-14), #9097 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (21-14), #10997 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (13-12)

35St. Clair (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA4-63-4 (5th)3-5-17.5-13.346-51
WINS: #11782 Medford (MN) (28-21), #12685 United South Central (Wells, MN) (22-14), #13376 Alden-Conger (Alden, MN) (14-0), #14035 Loyola (Mankato, MN) (39-0), LOSSES: #6270 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (31-6), #6929 Blooming Prairie (MN) (34-16), #7108 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (20-0), #7108 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (38-22), #10437 Southland (Adams, MN) (32-22), #11276 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (35-0)

36Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA3-62-5 (8th)3-5-17.6-5.848-45
WINS: #10997 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (37-36), #11061 Ortonville (MN) (28-20), #11645 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (20-18), LOSSES: #4923 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (48-6), #7031 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (55-0), #7054 Canby (MN) (42-28), #7685 Adrian (MN) (48-14), #10029 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (25-6), #10075 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (33-12)

37Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A2-72-5 (t 6th)2-4-18.3-452-40
WINS: #8750 Parkers Prairie (MN) (27-20), #12590 Kimball (MN) (42-25), LOSSES: #4779 Royalton (MN) (59-0), #7051 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (22-20), #7051 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (41-0), #7740 Browerville (MN) (30-6), #9218 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (26-14), #10648 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (31-28), #11537 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (33-27)

38Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WhiteA6-34-2 (t 2nd)6-1-18.3-19.641-48
WINS: #11006 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (22-21), #12643 New York Mills (MN) (22-6), #13276 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (38-8), #13819 Blackduck (MN) (24-14), #14244 Red Lake (MN) (74-12), #14255 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (26-6), LOSSES: #5862 Pillager (MN) (46-12), #7740 Browerville (MN) (41-14), #9882 Bagley (MN) (49-14)

39Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestA2-71-6 (t 9th)2-6-18.4-250-40
WINS: #10029 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (20-6), #13116 Sleepy Eye (MN) (28-8), LOSSES: #3198 Minneota (MN) (54-6), #4923 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (49-12), #6402 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (31-8), #7031 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (29-8), #7031 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (27-0), #11061 Ortonville (MN) (36-30), #11495 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (20-18)

40New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA3-63-4 (5th)3-6-23-14.445-46
WINS: #13116 Sleepy Eye (MN) (29-16), #13471 Springfield (MN) (42-14), #14105 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (46-20), LOSSES: #2758 Wabasso (MN) (59-6), #7685 Adrian (MN) (36-7), #9966 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (27-14), #10075 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (30-8), #10997 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (8-0), #10997 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (29-16)

41Chisholm (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA4-63-4 (5th)3-4-24.3-18.150-47
WINS: #13704 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (28-14), #13762 Barnum (MN) (18-8), #14038 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (37-0), #14038 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (12-6), LOSSES: #7123 Braham (MN) (22-0), #7176 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (52-6), #7176 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (32-6), #9037 Rush City (MN) (32-8), #10028 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (36-0), #11147 Deer River (MN) (35-15)

42Kimball (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3A0-90-7 (8th)0-6-24.9-1.557-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4779 Royalton (MN) (30-0), #5937 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (38-12), #7051 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (17-7), #7740 Browerville (MN) (22-13), #8750 Parkers Prairie (MN) (30-14), #9202 Maple Lake (MN) (56-12), #9218 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (8-7), #11537 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (26-21), #11623 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (42-25)

43New York Mills (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WhiteA2-72-4 (5th)2-4-25.4-11.457-34
WINS: #13819 Blackduck (MN) (12-0), #14244 Red Lake (MN) (54-0), LOSSES: #4779 Royalton (MN) (35-6), #5862 Pillager (MN) (40-0), #8750 Parkers Prairie (MN) (26-6), #9029 Mahnomen (MN) (16-6), #9882 Bagley (MN) (16-8), #11006 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (24-3), #11624 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (22-6)

44United South Central (Wells, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA2-71-6 (7th)2-5-25.8-14.839-49
WINS: #13492 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (33-6), #14035 Loyola (Mankato, MN) (39-7), LOSSES: #6270 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (47-15), #6929 Blooming Prairie (MN) (45-6), #7108 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (27-0), #11276 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (13-0), #11276 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (22-6), #11476 St. Clair (MN) (22-14), #11782 Medford (MN) (41-29)

45Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - RedA3-63-3 (t 3rd)3-5-27.4-15.658-38
WINS: #13278 Fosston (MN) (16-10), #14200 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (40-0), #14255 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (30-8), LOSSES: #5862 Pillager (MN) (47-8), #7051 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (42-10), #7740 Browerville (MN) (33-14), #9029 Mahnomen (MN) (44-6), #10853 Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) (50-8), #13276 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (33-30)

46Sleepy Eye (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA2-62-4 (6th)2-6-29.7-1535-44
WINS: #13471 Springfield (MN) (42-26), #14105 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (42-13), LOSSES: #2758 Wabasso (MN) (46-8), #9966 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (40-6), #10075 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (21-6), #10997 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (20-8), #11645 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (28-8), #12338 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (29-16)

47Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - RedA4-63-3 (t 3rd)4-6-31.4-2553-46
WINS: #12872 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (33-30), #14200 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (19-0), #14200 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (27-0), #14255 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (45-12), LOSSES: #9029 Mahnomen (MN) (45-6), #9029 Mahnomen (MN) (43-14), #10853 Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) (47-12), #11006 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (39-14), #11624 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (38-8), #13278 Fosston (MN) (20-0)

48Fosston (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - RedA5-53-3 (t 3rd)5-4-31.4-28.644-55
WINS: #13276 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (20-0), #14200 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (28-3), #14244 Red Lake (MN) (28-6), #14255 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (15-14), #14255 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (15-2), LOSSES: #9029 Mahnomen (MN) (34-0), #9882 Bagley (MN) (27-7), #10853 Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) (34-7), #10853 Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) (34-0), #12872 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (16-10)

49Alden-Conger (Alden, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 South - EastA4-50-00-1-32.5-17.54-6
WINS: West Lutheran (Plymouth, MN) (44-6), Lanesboro (MN) (42-24), Randolph (MN) (36-33), Lyle/Pacelli (Lyle, MN) (78-6), LOSSES: Spring Grove (MN) (55-12), Grand Meadow (MN) (61-0), Houston (MN) (14-0), Mabel-Canton (Mabel, MN) (55-0), #11476 St. Clair (MN) (14-0)

50Springfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA1-81-6 (7th)1-8-33.7-9.849-43
WINS: #14105 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (28-20), LOSSES: #2758 Wabasso (MN) (55-0), #7031 Murray County Central (Slayton, MN) (27-14), #7685 Adrian (MN) (44-8), #9966 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (20-6), #10075 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (28-14), #10997 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (37-14), #12338 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (42-14), #13116 Sleepy Eye (MN) (42-26)

51Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastA0-90-7 (8th)0-8-347.858-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2704 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (58-0), #2704 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (52-0), #3448 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (62-0), #3774 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (68-0), #4631 Goodhue (MN) (42-0), #9097 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (35-0), #9756 Hayfield (MN) (34-0), #10437 Southland (Adams, MN) (48-0), #12685 United South Central (Wells, MN) (33-6)

52Barnum (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA1-81-6 (t 6th)0-6-37-1647-42
WINS: #13704 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (42-22), LOSSES: #7123 Braham (MN) (38-0), #7176 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (35-0), #9037 Rush City (MN) (41-8), #10574 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (40-0), #11147 Deer River (MN) (24-0), #11147 Deer River (MN) (24-18), #12521 Chisholm (MN) (18-8), #14038 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (24-16)

53Blackduck (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WhiteA1-71-5 (6th)1-5-37.7-20.342-36
WINS: #14244 Red Lake (MN) (32-8), LOSSES: #5862 Pillager (MN) (49-6), #9882 Bagley (MN) (49-0), #10853 Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) (32-6), #11006 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (31-14), #11624 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (24-14), #12643 New York Mills (MN) (12-0), #14200 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (33-32)

54Lake of the Woods/Indus (Baudette, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaDistrict 9 North - RedA1-70-00-1-38-148-3
WINS: Littlefork-Big Falls (Littlefork, MN) (28-22), LOSSES: Ely (MN) (2-0), Bigfork (MN) (26-18), Northeast Range (Babbitt, MN) (50-34), North Woods (Cook, MN) (66-20), Kelliher/Northome (Northome, MN) (44-18), Nevis (MN) (74-6), #10853 Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) (54-16)

55Loyola (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestA0-80-6 (8th)0-6-41.5-7.639-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6270 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (42-0), #6929 Blooming Prairie (MN) (2-0), #7108 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (54-13), #9756 Hayfield (MN) (34-0), #11276 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (40-0), #11476 St. Clair (MN) (39-0), #11782 Medford (MN) (44-0), #12685 United South Central (Wells, MN) (39-7)

56East Central (Sandstone, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverA1-81-6 (t 6th)1-5-41.5-16.448-42
WINS: #13762 Barnum (MN) (24-16), LOSSES: #7123 Braham (MN) (30-0), #7176 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (46-10), #8373 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (58-12), #9037 Rush City (MN) (22-14), #11147 Deer River (MN) (48-21), #12521 Chisholm (MN) (37-0), #12521 Chisholm (MN) (12-6), #13704 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (40-19)

57Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - EastA0-90-7 (8th)0-8-42.7-5.154-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2758 Wabasso (MN) (64-13), #4626 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (47-0), #4923 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (60-12), #9966 Red Rock Central (Lamberton, MN) (29-7), #10075 St. Mary's (Sleepy Eye, MN) (35-8), #10997 Minnesota Valley Lutheran (New Ulm, MN) (55-7), #12338 New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN) (46-20), #13116 Sleepy Eye (MN) (42-13), #13471 Springfield (MN) (28-20)

58Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - RedA2-71-5 (t 6th)2-6-44.5-26.543-46
WINS: #13819 Blackduck (MN) (33-32), #14255 Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN) (27-26), LOSSES: #9029 Mahnomen (MN) (36-14), #9882 Bagley (MN) (60-14), #10853 Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) (41-7), #12872 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (40-0), #13276 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (19-0), #13276 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (27-0), #13278 Fosston (MN) (28-3)

59Red Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WhiteA0-90-6 (7th)0-7-45.7-1556-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5862 Pillager (MN) (60-0), #9029 Mahnomen (MN) (2-0), #9882 Bagley (MN) (55-16), #10853 Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) (68-8), #11006 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (69-28), #11624 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (74-12), #12643 New York Mills (MN) (54-0), #13278 Fosston (MN) (28-6), #13819 Blackduck (MN) (32-8)

60Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls (Oklee, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - RedA1-81-5 (t 6th)1-8-46-25.149-40
WINS: #10853 Climax/Fisher (Climax, MN) (24-12), LOSSES: #9029 Mahnomen (MN) (44-8), #11006 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (38-14), #11624 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (26-6), #12872 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (30-8), #13278 Fosston (MN) (15-14), #13276 Fertile-Beltrami (Fertile, MN) (45-12), #13278 Fosston (MN) (15-2), #14200 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (27-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Caledonia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA14-07-0 (1st)12-044.79.473-69
WINS: #2826 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (61-12), #2972 Barnesville (MN) (55-20), #3472 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (27-7), #3472 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (47-0), #3774 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (49-14), #4370 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (42-20), #4923 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (58-16), #5500 St. Charles (MN) (42-13), #7246 Pine Island (MN) (38-6), #7477 Chatfield (MN) (33-0), #8094 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (70-12), #11283 Cotter (Winona, MN) (45-6), #11283 Cotter (Winona, MN) (45-14), #11924 La Crescent (MN) (45-14), LOSSES: none

2Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA11-26-1 (t 1st)8-123.75.181-57
WINS: #4779 Royalton (MN) (29-12), #5374 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (46-13), #7403 Osakis (MN) (41-7), #8075 Holdingford (MN) (41-21), #8379 Paynesville (MN) (26-12), #9018 Melrose (MN) (49-14), #9202 Maple Lake (MN) (44-0), #9835 Sauk Centre (MN) (63-26), #9981 Rockford (MN) (21-14), #9988 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (52-6), #12582 Benson (MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #556 Caledonia (MN) (61-12), #3913 Pierz (MN) (35-20)

3Barnesville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA11-16-0 (1st)10-122.9176-52
WINS: #3693 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (22-21), #5862 Pillager (MN) (42-14), #6821 Hawley (MN) (40-18), #6821 Hawley (MN) (24-14), #7643 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (26-14), #8313 Breckenridge (MN) (58-13), #10610 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (32-0), #11575 Warroad (MN) (52-30), #12488 Frazee (MN) (61-12), #12580 Crookston (MN) (60-20), #13753 Pelican Rapids (MN) (48-20), LOSSES: #556 Caledonia (MN) (55-20)

4Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA8-35-2 (t 2nd)6-320.113.760-53
WINS: #4370 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (21-6), #4370 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (26-24), #4933 Cannon Falls (MN) (24-20), #7246 Pine Island (MN) (26-22), #7477 Chatfield (MN) (27-20), #8094 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (13-7), #8094 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (27-14), #11283 Cotter (Winona, MN) (32-6), LOSSES: #556 Caledonia (MN) (27-7), #556 Caledonia (MN) (47-0), #5500 St. Charles (MN) (32-14)

5Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - EastAA7-35-2 (t 3rd)2-118.58.158-45
WINS: #4631 Goodhue (MN) (22-16), #5500 St. Charles (MN) (43-22), #9097 Wabasha-Kellogg (Wabasha, MN) (49-8), #9756 Hayfield (MN) (28-7), #10437 Southland (Adams, MN) (41-6), #11782 Medford (MN) (41-0), #13492 Kingsland (Spring Valley, MN) (68-0), LOSSES: #556 Caledonia (MN) (49-14), #2704 Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN) (31-14), #3448 Fillmore Central (Harmony, MN) (12-7)

6Triton (Dodge Center, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA6-45-2 (t 2nd)5-315.510.453-49
WINS: #5500 St. Charles (MN) (54-32), #7246 Pine Island (MN) (32-6), #7477 Chatfield (MN) (27-21), #7477 Chatfield (MN) (28-19), #8094 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (66-13), #11283 Cotter (Winona, MN) (67-6), LOSSES: #556 Caledonia (MN) (42-20), #3472 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (21-6), #3472 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (26-24), #3649 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (27-16)

7Royalton (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3AA9-26-1 (t 1st)3-113.4-3.861-53
WINS: #7740 Browerville (MN) (30-8), #8373 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (13-0), #8750 Parkers Prairie (MN) (47-18), #9037 Rush City (MN) (41-8), #9218 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (29-0), #11537 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (21-0), #11623 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (59-0), #12590 Kimball (MN) (30-0), #12643 New York Mills (MN) (35-6), LOSSES: #2826 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (29-12), #7051 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (19-14)

8Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouthwest - WestAA9-35-2 (t 2nd)3-112.7-2.565-55
WINS: #6402 Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN) (19-13), #7054 Canby (MN) (27-14), #8137 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (56-22), #8863 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (13-9), #10029 Lac qui Parle Valley (Madison, MN) (47-28), #11495 Russell-Tyler-Ruthton (Tyler, MN) (48-6), #11645 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton (Tracy, MN) (49-12), #13429 St. James (MN) (56-14), #14105 Cedar Mountain/Comfrey (Morgan, MN) (60-12), LOSSES: #556 Caledonia (MN) (58-16), #3198 Minneota (MN) (49-40), #7685 Adrian (MN) (29-21)

9Maple River (Mapleton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA10-36-1 (2nd)8-110.6-0.682-52
WINS: #6270 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (14-0), #8017 Norwood-Young America (MN) (47-0), #8017 Norwood-Young America (MN) (12-7), #8053 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (13-12), #8512 Blue Earth (MN) (21-13), #9605 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (31-6), #10261 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (42-9), #10424 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (30-14), #11134 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (57-12), #12473 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (26-0), LOSSES: #2826 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (46-13), #3952 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (18-13), #5937 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (14-0)

10St. Charles (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA5-45-2 (t 2nd)4-310.114.256-39
WINS: #3472 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (32-14), #7246 Pine Island (MN) (39-20), #7477 Chatfield (MN) (20-12), #8094 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (22-6), #11283 Cotter (Winona, MN) (40-26), LOSSES: #556 Caledonia (MN) (42-13), #1089 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (31-21), #3774 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (43-22), #4370 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (54-32)

11Pillager (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WhiteAA11-16-0 (1st)4-18.7-14.159-58
WINS: #7643 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (29-6), #9029 Mahnomen (MN) (24-6), #9882 Bagley (MN) (14-12), #10296 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (43-14), #11006 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (28-27), #11624 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (46-12), #12643 New York Mills (MN) (40-0), #12872 Lake Park-Audubon (Lake Park, MN) (47-8), #13775 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (50-6), #13819 Blackduck (MN) (49-6), #14244 Red Lake (MN) (60-0), LOSSES: #2972 Barnesville (MN) (42-14)

12Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestAA9-27-0 (1st)3-16.8-8.253-56
WINS: #6929 Blooming Prairie (MN) (42-14), #7108 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (28-13), #8053 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (21-12), #11276 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (35-0), #11476 St. Clair (MN) (31-6), #11782 Medford (MN) (47-0), #11782 Medford (MN) (43-24), #12685 United South Central (Wells, MN) (47-15), #14035 Loyola (Mankato, MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #4631 Goodhue (MN) (33-7), #5374 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (14-0)

13Hawley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA7-43-3 (4th)6-34.3-5.762-50
WINS: #7263 Perham (MN) (33-32), #9882 Bagley (MN) (49-27), #11575 Warroad (MN) (56-22), #12488 Frazee (MN) (42-22), #12580 Crookston (MN) (49-27), #12589 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (49-20), #13753 Pelican Rapids (MN) (58-14), LOSSES: #2972 Barnesville (MN) (40-18), #2972 Barnesville (MN) (24-14), #3693 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (20-12), #8313 Breckenridge (MN) (29-28)

14Osakis (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA8-35-1 (t 1st)8-21.8-9.149-63
WINS: #7643 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (23-12), #8379 Paynesville (MN) (28-20), #10610 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (37-14), #12488 Frazee (MN) (28-6), #12582 Benson (MN) (56-12), #12589 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (46-6), #13753 Pelican Rapids (MN) (62-14), #13775 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (47-14), LOSSES: #2826 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (41-7), #3693 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (59-12), #10296 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (14-7)

15Chatfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA2-72-5 (t 5th)2-51.51251-40
WINS: #8094 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (28-0), #11283 Cotter (Winona, MN) (39-7), LOSSES: #556 Caledonia (MN) (33-0), #3472 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (27-20), #4370 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (27-21), #4370 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (28-19), #4860 Stewartville (MN) (34-14), #5500 St. Charles (MN) (20-12), #7246 Pine Island (MN) (20-15)

16Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA8-35-1 (t 1st)8-30.9-10.456-55
WINS: #8313 Breckenridge (MN) (38-21), #8313 Breckenridge (MN) (26-20), #10296 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (33-26), #10610 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (21-0), #12488 Frazee (MN) (30-12), #12589 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (58-16), #13753 Pelican Rapids (MN) (44-6), #13775 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #2972 Barnesville (MN) (26-14), #5862 Pillager (MN) (29-6), #7403 Osakis (MN) (23-12)

17Norwood-Young America (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA7-45-2 (4th)5-2-0.4-4.959-56
WINS: #9202 Maple Lake (MN) (3-0), #9605 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (28-20), #9988 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (25-6), #10424 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (12-6), #11134 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (14-12), #12473 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (28-15), #13668 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (2-0), LOSSES: #4763 Belle Plaine (MN) (43-7), #5374 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (12-7), #5374 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (47-0), #5937 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (17-12)

18New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA7-36-2 (3rd)5-2-0.5-7.648-50
WINS: #9605 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (38-29), #10261 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (30-22), #10261 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (6-0), #10424 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (39-31), #11134 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (26-0), #12473 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (14-11), #13668 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (58-8), LOSSES: #5374 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (13-12), #5937 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (36-13), #6270 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (21-12)

19Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA2-72-5 (t 5th)1-6-0.71353-40
WINS: #7246 Pine Island (MN) (49-27), #11283 Cotter (Winona, MN) (37-14), LOSSES: #556 Caledonia (MN) (70-12), #3472 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (13-7), #3472 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (27-14), #4370 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (66-13), #5344 Byron (MN) (45-39), #5500 St. Charles (MN) (22-6), #7477 Chatfield (MN) (28-0)

20Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA9-26-1 (2nd)8-1-0.9-13.942-64
WINS: #8429 Luverne (MN) (35-20), #8512 Blue Earth (MN) (31-14), #10115 Pipestone (MN) (24-21), #10115 Pipestone (MN) (21-7), #12631 Windom (MN) (21-18), #13429 St. James (MN) (39-13), #13668 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (62-14), #13668 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (37-8), #13875 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #3952 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (35-7), #4923 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (56-22)

21Breckenridge (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA6-44-2 (3rd)6-3-1.7-7.554-49
WINS: #6821 Hawley (MN) (29-28), #11537 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (41-6), #11575 Warroad (MN) (41-16), #12488 Frazee (MN) (26-25), #12580 Crookston (MN) (42-12), #13753 Pelican Rapids (MN) (49-6), LOSSES: #2972 Barnesville (MN) (58-13), #3693 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (53-22), #7643 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (26-20), #7643 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (38-21)

22Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA7-33-2 (3rd)2-1-1.9-14.642-55
WINS: #7123 Braham (MN) (29-20), #10574 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (37-36), #11233 Pine City (MN) (36-15), #11869 Esko (MN) (35-12), #13704 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (48-0), #14038 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (58-12), #14254 International Falls (MN) (50-0), LOSSES: #4779 Royalton (MN) (13-0), #7604 Aitkin (MN) (20-14), #7647 Mora (MN) (47-28)

23Paynesville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA4-63-4 (t 4th)3-2-2-1.562-42
WINS: #9018 Melrose (MN) (30-22), #9202 Maple Lake (MN) (34-7), #9988 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (30-16), #12223 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (42-14), LOSSES: #2826 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (26-12), #3913 Pierz (MN) (41-20), #4626 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (25-14), #7403 Osakis (MN) (28-20), #8075 Holdingford (MN) (35-14), #9981 Rockford (MN) (21-20)

24Blue Earth (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA6-45-2 (3rd)5-2-2.6-7.452-49
WINS: #8429 Luverne (MN) (20-7), #10115 Pipestone (MN) (26-20), #11134 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (26-7), #12631 Windom (MN) (34-14), #13429 St. James (MN) (41-10), #13875 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (35-16), LOSSES: #3952 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (26-20), #5363 Fairmont (MN) (35-0), #5374 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (21-13), #8137 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (31-14)

25Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA6-44-3 (3rd)4-2-4.2-10.246-53
WINS: #9218 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (14-0), #9835 Sauk Centre (MN) (16-7), #10648 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (12-6), #12224 Montevideo (MN) (43-14), #12223 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (19-7), #13875 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (27-0), LOSSES: #4626 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (42-6), #4923 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (13-9), #5087 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (36-13), #12582 Benson (MN) (28-26)

26Rush City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA8-35-2 (3rd)3-1-5-12.651-56
WINS: #10028 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (21-19), #10574 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (42-40), #11147 Deer River (MN) (19-14), #11233 Pine City (MN) (26-20), #12521 Chisholm (MN) (32-8), #13704 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (54-12), #13762 Barnum (MN) (41-8), #14038 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (22-14), LOSSES: #4779 Royalton (MN) (41-8), #7123 Braham (MN) (42-29), #7176 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (28-7)

27Maple Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA6-53-4 (t 4th)3-3-5.7-10.153-58
WINS: #3913 Pierz (MN) (20-6), #9988 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (40-0), #9981 Rockford (MN) (15-14), #11475 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (19-18), #12590 Kimball (MN) (56-12), #14209 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (54-14), LOSSES: #2826 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (44-0), #8017 Norwood-Young America (MN) (3-0), #8075 Holdingford (MN) (26-22), #8379 Paynesville (MN) (34-7), #9018 Melrose (MN) (21-14)

28Sauk Centre (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA4-63-4 (t 4th)3-3-8.6-3.353-46
WINS: #10648 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (49-21), #10648 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (28-20), #12224 Montevideo (MN) (32-14), #12582 Benson (MN) (30-27), LOSSES: #2826 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (63-26), #4626 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (38-14), #5087 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (40-14), #8863 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (16-7), #9018 Melrose (MN) (40-20), #12223 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (20-16)

29Bagley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorthwest - WhiteAA7-34-2 (t 2nd)1-2-8.9-20.542-53
WINS: #11624 Pine River-Backus (Pine River, MN) (49-14), #12580 Crookston (MN) (45-6), #12643 New York Mills (MN) (16-8), #13278 Fosston (MN) (27-7), #13819 Blackduck (MN) (49-0), #14200 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (Badger, MN) (60-14), #14244 Red Lake (MN) (55-16), LOSSES: #5862 Pillager (MN) (14-12), #6821 Hawley (MN) (49-27), #11006 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley (Walker, MN) (16-0)

30Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AA3-71-6 (8th)1-4-9.4-556-46
WINS: #9981 Rockford (MN) (36-14), #12224 Montevideo (MN) (40-8), #12728 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (38-12), LOSSES: #2826 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (52-6), #3913 Pierz (MN) (39-28), #8017 Norwood-Young America (MN) (25-6), #8075 Holdingford (MN) (21-16), #8379 Paynesville (MN) (30-16), #9018 Melrose (MN) (18-14), #9202 Maple Lake (MN) (40-0)

31Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAA6-33-1 (t 1st)2-1-9.6-18.139-46
WINS: #7561 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (26-22), #12521 Chisholm (MN) (36-0), #12728 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (35-0), #13454 Virginia (MN) (28-0), #13704 Mesabi East (Aurora, MN) (35-6), #14254 International Falls (MN) (65-0), LOSSES: #7604 Aitkin (MN) (28-7), #9037 Rush City (MN) (21-19), #9930 Two Harbors (MN) (27-19)

32Pipestone (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA4-63-4 (5th)4-3-9.9-12.247-51
WINS: #12631 Windom (MN) (53-7), #12631 Windom (MN) (37-6), #13429 St. James (MN) (48-7), #13875 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (41-14), LOSSES: #3952 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (19-18), #8137 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (21-7), #8137 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (24-21), #8429 Luverne (MN) (23-6), #8512 Blue Earth (MN) (26-20), #9934 New Ulm (MN) (20-12)

33Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA4-52-4 (7th)2-4-10.7-10.442-40
WINS: #9605 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (18-0), #12473 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (38-14), #13429 St. James (MN) (46-10), #14144 Humboldt (St. Paul, MN) (47-14), LOSSES: #5374 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (42-9), #5937 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (34-20), #8053 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (30-22), #8053 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (6-0), #11134 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (7-6)

34Staples-Motley (Staples, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA5-54-2 (3rd)5-4-10.9-12.248-52
WINS: #7403 Osakis (MN) (14-7), #10610 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (30-14), #12488 Frazee (MN) (26-14), #12589 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (46-0), #13775 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (36-6), LOSSES: #5862 Pillager (MN) (43-14), #6704 Pequot Lakes (MN) (39-16), #7643 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (33-26), #12580 Crookston (MN) (20-14), #12589 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (28-20)

35Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAA4-51-4 (t 4th)1-2-12.5-10.645-43
WINS: #9428 Hermantown (MN) (37-24), #11475 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (36-12), #11869 Esko (MN) (36-33), #13762 Barnum (MN) (40-0), LOSSES: #7604 Aitkin (MN) (14-6), #7647 Mora (MN) (38-14), #8373 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (37-36), #9037 Rush City (MN) (42-40), #11233 Pine City (MN) (20-18)

36United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA5-53-3 (t 4th)5-4-12.7-10.344-54
WINS: #11575 Warroad (MN) (30-14), #12488 Frazee (MN) (14-6), #12589 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (37-28), #13753 Pelican Rapids (MN) (40-0), #13775 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #2972 Barnesville (MN) (32-0), #7403 Osakis (MN) (37-14), #7643 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (21-0), #9626 Park Rapids (MN) (13-6), #10296 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (30-14)

37Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA4-53-4 (t 4th)2-3-12.9-9.140-48
WINS: #11623 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (31-28), #12223 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (38-0), #12224 Montevideo (MN) (24-0), #12582 Benson (MN) (28-19), LOSSES: #4626 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (56-14), #5087 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (33-13), #8863 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (12-6), #9835 Sauk Centre (MN) (28-20), #9835 Sauk Centre (MN) (49-21)

38Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA3-62-5 (8th)3-4-15.5-7.148-43
WINS: #10261 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (7-6), #12473 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (21-7), #13875 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (27-0), LOSSES: #5374 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (57-12), #5937 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (20-6), #8017 Norwood-Young America (MN) (14-12), #8053 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (26-0), #8512 Blue Earth (MN) (26-7), #10424 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (20-14)

39Cotter (Winona, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-16.31858-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #556 Caledonia (MN) (45-14), #556 Caledonia (MN) (45-6), #3472 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (32-6), #4370 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (67-6), #5500 St. Charles (MN) (40-26), #7246 Pine Island (MN) (27-7), #7477 Chatfield (MN) (39-7), #8094 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (37-14), #9725 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (33-19)

40Spectrum (Elk River, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA5-54-1 (2nd)3-3-17.5-21.544-53
WINS: #12728 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (42-20), #13302 Brooklyn Center (MN) (32-6), #13919 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (52-20), #14049 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (44-0), #14209 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (52-18), LOSSES: #2135 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (26-14), #6568 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (55-6), #9202 Maple Lake (MN) (19-18), #10574 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (36-12), #14049 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (20-16)

41West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 3AA2-72-5 (t 6th)0-2-17.8-2.655-39
WINS: #11623 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (Belgrade, MN) (33-27), #12590 Kimball (MN) (26-21), LOSSES: #4779 Royalton (MN) (21-0), #5087 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (29-7), #7051 Upsala/Swanville (Upsala, MN) (35-14), #7740 Browerville (MN) (29-22), #8313 Breckenridge (MN) (41-6), #8750 Parkers Prairie (MN) (28-6), #9218 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN) (12-9)

42Warroad (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA4-52-4 (5th)3-4-18-1142-50
WINS: #12580 Crookston (MN) (30-20), #13164 Roseau (MN) (20-14), #13753 Pelican Rapids (MN) (56-30), #13775 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (36-6), LOSSES: #2972 Barnesville (MN) (52-30), #3693 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (43-12), #6821 Hawley (MN) (56-22), #8313 Breckenridge (MN) (41-16), #10610 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (30-14)

43Medford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid Southeast - WestAA2-72-5 (6th)0-3-19.3-5.250-40
WINS: #12685 United South Central (Wells, MN) (41-29), #14035 Loyola (Mankato, MN) (44-0), LOSSES: #3774 Lewiston-Altura (Lewiston, MN) (41-0), #6270 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (43-24), #6270 Kenyon-Wanamingo (Kenyon, MN) (47-0), #6929 Blooming Prairie (MN) (53-29), #7108 Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (Janesville, MN) (32-25), #11276 Bethlehem Academy (Faribault, MN) (24-21), #11476 St. Clair (MN) (28-21)

44Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA2-72-5 (t 6th)2-3-22.1-545-43
WINS: #9835 Sauk Centre (MN) (20-16), #12582 Benson (MN) (30-7), LOSSES: #4626 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (26-0), #5087 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (34-14), #8075 Holdingford (MN) (38-0), #8379 Paynesville (MN) (42-14), #8863 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (19-7), #10648 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (38-0), #12224 Montevideo (MN) (13-8)

45Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA1-81-6 (9th)1-5-23.9-7.640-48
WINS: #13668 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (54-6), LOSSES: #5374 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (26-0), #8017 Norwood-Young America (MN) (28-15), #8053 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (14-11), #9605 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (27-20), #10261 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (38-14), #10424 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (32-14), #11134 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (21-7), #11714 St. Peter (MN) (36-17)

46Frazee (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA1-81-5 (6th)1-8-24-5.153-40
WINS: #13775 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (20-7), LOSSES: #2972 Barnesville (MN) (61-12), #6821 Hawley (MN) (42-22), #7403 Osakis (MN) (28-6), #7643 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (30-12), #8313 Breckenridge (MN) (26-25), #10296 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (26-14), #10610 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (14-6), #12589 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (28-27)

47Crookston (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA2-71-5 (6th)2-5-24.8-5.753-40
WINS: #10296 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (20-14), #13753 Pelican Rapids (MN) (34-14), LOSSES: #2972 Barnesville (MN) (60-20), #3693 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (44-24), #6821 Hawley (MN) (49-27), #8313 Breckenridge (MN) (42-12), #9882 Bagley (MN) (45-6), #11559 East Grand Forks (MN) (14-6), #11575 Warroad (MN) (30-20)

48Benson (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AA1-81-6 (8th)1-5-24.8-1.556-37
WINS: #8863 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (28-26), LOSSES: #2826 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (49-0), #4626 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (26-0), #5087 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (41-21), #7403 Osakis (MN) (56-12), #9835 Sauk Centre (MN) (30-27), #10648 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (28-19), #12223 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (30-7), #12224 Montevideo (MN) (27-7)

49Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA3-63-3 (t 4th)3-5-24.9-10.346-46
WINS: #10296 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (28-20), #12488 Frazee (MN) (28-27), #13775 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN) (26-14), LOSSES: #6821 Hawley (MN) (49-20), #7403 Osakis (MN) (46-6), #7643 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (58-16), #8750 Parkers Prairie (MN) (48-14), #10296 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (46-0), #10610 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (37-28)

50Windom (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA2-72-5 (6th)2-4-25.3-10.144-45
WINS: #13429 St. James (MN) (34-7), #13875 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (47-0), LOSSES: #3952 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (49-13), #8137 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (21-18), #8429 Luverne (MN) (40-0), #8512 Blue Earth (MN) (34-14), #10115 Pipestone (MN) (53-7), #10115 Pipestone (MN) (37-6), #10424 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (14-7)

51St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA4-53-2 (3rd)2-3-26.2-16.244-45
WINS: #13302 Brooklyn Center (MN) (14-6), #13919 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (41-7), #14049 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (31-8), #14209 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (33-22), LOSSES: #2135 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (38-14), #5182 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (55-0), #9988 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (38-12), #10028 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (35-0), #11475 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (42-20)

52St. James (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA1-81-6 (7th)1-6-33.2-4.350-41
WINS: #13875 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (7-6), LOSSES: #3952 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (34-0), #4923 Lakeview (Cottonwood, MN) (56-14), #8137 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (39-13), #8429 Luverne (MN) (37-7), #8512 Blue Earth (MN) (41-10), #10115 Pipestone (MN) (48-7), #10261 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (46-10), #12631 Windom (MN) (34-7)

53Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAA0-80-6 (10th)0-5-35.9-4.250-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5937 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (47-7), #8017 Norwood-Young America (MN) (2-0), #8053 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (58-8), #8137 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (37-8), #8137 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (62-14), #9605 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (56-14), #10424 Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (Lester Prairie, MN) (33-6), #12473 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (54-6)

54Mesabi East (Aurora, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - SilverAA1-81-6 (t 6th)0-3-36.4-12.950-39
WINS: #14038 East Central (Sandstone, MN) (40-19), LOSSES: #7123 Braham (MN) (40-12), #7176 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (47-14), #8373 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (48-0), #9037 Rush City (MN) (54-12), #10028 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (35-6), #11147 Deer River (MN) (36-20), #12521 Chisholm (MN) (28-14), #13762 Barnum (MN) (42-22)

55Pelican Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAA0-90-6 (7th)0-8-36.9-0.662-34
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2972 Barnesville (MN) (48-20), #3693 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (55-14), #6821 Hawley (MN) (58-14), #7403 Osakis (MN) (62-14), #7643 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (44-6), #8313 Breckenridge (MN) (49-6), #10610 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (40-0), #11575 Warroad (MN) (56-30), #12580 Crookston (MN) (34-14)

56Long Prairie-Grey Eagle (Long Prairie, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - BlueAA0-90-6 (7th)0-8-37.2-6.654-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5862 Pillager (MN) (50-6), #7403 Osakis (MN) (47-14), #7643 Otter Tail Central co-op [Battle Lake/Henning] (Battle Lake, MN) (42-0), #7740 Browerville (MN) (33-8), #10296 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (36-6), #10610 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (42-0), #11575 Warroad (MN) (36-6), #12488 Frazee (MN) (20-7), #12589 Wadena-Deer Creek (Wadena, MN) (26-14)

57Martin County West (Sherburn, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-38.5-847-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3952 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (62-23), #8137 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (40-6), #8429 Luverne (MN) (36-0), #8512 Blue Earth (MN) (35-16), #8863 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (27-0), #10115 Pipestone (MN) (41-14), #11134 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (Lake Crystal, MN) (27-0), #12631 Windom (MN) (47-0), #13429 St. James (MN) (7-6)

58Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAA1-80-5 (6th)1-2-41.7-17.342-44
WINS: #11475 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (20-16), LOSSES: #6568 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (62-7), #10382 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (41-0), #10969 Columbia Heights (MN) (37-7), #11475 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (44-0), #11892 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (28-26), #12477 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (21-13), #12728 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (31-8), #13144 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (38-6)

59Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAA1-80-5 (6th)0-3-44.9-15.547-43
WINS: #10969 Columbia Heights (MN) (18-14), LOSSES: #2135 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (38-0), #9202 Maple Lake (MN) (54-14), #10382 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (32-6), #11475 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (52-18), #12728 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (33-22), #13302 Brooklyn Center (MN) (26-6), #13454 Virginia (MN) (48-12), #13919 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (28-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lourdes (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA13-07-0 (1st)9-037.41177-56
WINS: #2540 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (42-35), #3649 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (49-14), #3693 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (43-21), #3952 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (30-0), #4860 Stewartville (MN) (29-28), #4933 Cannon Falls (MN) (26-6), #4933 Cannon Falls (MN) (41-14), #5344 Byron (MN) (35-14), #5500 St. Charles (MN) (31-21), #7246 Pine Island (MN) (35-14), #9329 Lake City (MN) (42-6), #9725 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (35-8), #11924 La Crescent (MN) (31-0), LOSSES: none

2St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAA12-16-0 (1st)5-125.52.980-55
WINS: #3913 Pierz (MN) (35-26), #4763 Belle Plaine (MN) (26-21), #5145 Fridley (MN) (41-6), #7489 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (47-21), #7651 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (48-27), #7687 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (55-21), #7766 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (43-21), #8014 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (34-24), #10382 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (34-7), #11565 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (49-12), #11892 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (44-14), #12371 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (69-14), LOSSES: #1089 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (42-35)

3Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - WhiteAAA11-25-1 (2nd)4-118.9-0.375-59
WINS: #5087 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (43-20), #6704 Pequot Lakes (MN) (31-20), #6821 Hawley (MN) (20-12), #7263 Perham (MN) (26-12), #7403 Osakis (MN) (59-12), #8313 Breckenridge (MN) (53-22), #10752 Thief River Falls (MN) (24-7), #11575 Warroad (MN) (43-12), #12580 Crookston (MN) (44-24), #13164 Roseau (MN) (43-0), #13753 Pelican Rapids (MN) (55-14), LOSSES: #1089 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (43-21), #2972 Barnesville (MN) (22-21)

4Pierz (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA10-26-1 (t 1st)7-117.81.571-53
WINS: #2826 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (35-20), #7561 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (34-0), #7647 Mora (MN) (34-13), #8075 Holdingford (MN) (35-13), #8379 Paynesville (MN) (41-20), #9018 Melrose (MN) (46-6), #9163 Annandale (MN) (26-6), #9905 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (19-14), #9988 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (39-28), #9981 Rockford (MN) (30-21), LOSSES: #2540 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (35-26), #9202 Maple Lake (MN) (20-6)

5Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAAA10-17-0 (1st)3-117.6-0.862-52
WINS: #5363 Fairmont (MN) (21-14), #5374 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (18-13), #8137 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (35-7), #8429 Luverne (MN) (28-21), #8512 Blue Earth (MN) (26-20), #9605 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (42-14), #10115 Pipestone (MN) (19-18), #12631 Windom (MN) (49-13), #13429 St. James (MN) (34-0), #13875 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (62-23), LOSSES: #1089 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (30-0)

6Belle Plaine (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA9-35-2 (t 3rd)6-113.53.565-58
WINS: #6165 Jordan (MN) (41-24), #6165 Jordan (MN) (34-21), #6933 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (23-20), #8017 Norwood-Young America (MN) (43-7), #9934 New Ulm (MN) (39-7), #10208 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (6-0), #10298 Albert Lea (MN) (31-6), #11012 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (12-0), #11714 St. Peter (MN) (32-21), LOSSES: #1140 Marshall (MN) (45-7), #2540 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (26-21), #3876 Waseca (MN) (47-14)

7Cannon Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA5-53-3 (5th)4-212.7861-43
WINS: #5344 Byron (MN) (30-24), #9329 Lake City (MN) (52-6), #9329 Lake City (MN) (36-6), #9725 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (25-14), #11924 La Crescent (MN) (32-0), LOSSES: #1089 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (26-6), #1089 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (41-14), #3472 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (24-20), #3649 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (15-6), #4860 Stewartville (MN) (28-14)

8Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AAA9-26-1 (2nd)3-112-3.255-55
WINS: #6885 Albany (MN) (36-16), #7729 Litchfield (MN) (33-6), #8863 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (36-13), #9835 Sauk Centre (MN) (40-14), #10648 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (33-13), #11537 West Central Area/Ashby (Barrett, MN) (29-7), #12223 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (34-14), #12224 Montevideo (MN) (51-0), #12582 Benson (MN) (41-21), LOSSES: #3693 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (43-20), #4626 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (29-21)

9Fairmont (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA7-35-2 (t 3rd)5-110.73.656-44
WINS: #6165 Jordan (MN) (37-20), #8429 Luverne (MN) (20-6), #8512 Blue Earth (MN) (35-0), #9681 Worthington (MN) (20-17), #10208 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (19-0), #10298 Albert Lea (MN) (48-15), #11714 St. Peter (MN) (27-13), LOSSES: #1140 Marshall (MN) (50-14), #3876 Waseca (MN) (26-22), #3952 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (21-14)

10Jordan (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA6-54-4 (6th)4-37.32.560-50
WINS: #8014 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (21-7), #9934 New Ulm (MN) (21-15), #9981 Rockford (MN) (44-15), #10208 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (49-13), #10298 Albert Lea (MN) (68-6), #11714 St. Peter (MN) (58-6), LOSSES: #1140 Marshall (MN) (63-14), #3876 Waseca (MN) (44-6), #4763 Belle Plaine (MN) (41-24), #4763 Belle Plaine (MN) (34-21), #5363 Fairmont (MN) (37-20)

11Pequot Lakes (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA7-44-3 (4th)5-24.8-1.856-49
WINS: #7604 Aitkin (MN) (14-0), #9626 Park Rapids (MN) (35-22), #9626 Park Rapids (MN) (26-7), #10296 Staples-Motley (Staples, MN) (39-16), #10752 Thief River Falls (MN) (34-14), #11559 East Grand Forks (MN) (27-0), #13164 Roseau (MN) (44-26), LOSSES: #3693 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (31-20), #4705 Fergus Falls (MN) (28-26), #5588 Detroit Lakes (MN) (34-25), #7263 Perham (MN) (29-13)

12Albany (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA7-45-2 (t 3rd)6-14-3.152-52
WINS: #7426 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (42-26), #7426 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (32-7), #9905 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (21-20), #10211 Little Falls (MN) (19-0), #11424 Foley (MN) (30-12), #12224 Montevideo (MN) (25-0), #12913 Milaca (MN) (43-0), LOSSES: #4705 Fergus Falls (MN) (25-0), #5087 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (36-16), #5292 Zimmerman (MN) (38-14), #5381 Becker (MN) (37-21)

13Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA6-44-3 (t 2nd)4-33.8-1.946-50
WINS: #7426 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (27-21), #7729 Litchfield (MN) (36-22), #8978 Delano (MN) (16-13), #10710 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (36-20), #10710 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (47-7), #10718 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (38-13), LOSSES: #2633 Hutchinson (MN) (28-14), #4763 Belle Plaine (MN) (23-20), #9163 Annandale (MN) (27-20), #11012 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (19-13)

14Pine Island (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - WhiteAAA4-62-5 (t 5th)2-12.410.354-49
WINS: #7477 Chatfield (MN) (20-15), #9329 Lake City (MN) (14-13), #10208 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (16-6), #11283 Cotter (Winona, MN) (27-7), LOSSES: #556 Caledonia (MN) (38-6), #1089 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (35-14), #3472 Zumbrota-Mazeppa (Zumbrota, MN) (26-22), #4370 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (32-6), #5500 St. Charles (MN) (39-20), #8094 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (49-27)

15Perham (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA6-45-2 (3rd)5-12.3-2.750-48
WINS: #6704 Pequot Lakes (MN) (29-13), #9626 Park Rapids (MN) (27-26), #10752 Thief River Falls (MN) (36-7), #11559 East Grand Forks (MN) (50-0), #11559 East Grand Forks (MN) (30-12), #13164 Roseau (MN) (43-10), LOSSES: #3693 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (26-12), #4705 Fergus Falls (MN) (36-8), #5588 Detroit Lakes (MN) (26-14), #6821 Hawley (MN) (33-32)

16New London-Spicer (New London, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA6-45-2 (t 3rd)4-31.7-2.945-51
WINS: #5381 Becker (MN) (42-41), #9018 Melrose (MN) (35-12), #9905 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (32-6), #10211 Little Falls (MN) (26-13), #11424 Foley (MN) (38-0), #12913 Milaca (MN) (56-12), LOSSES: #5292 Zimmerman (MN) (31-12), #6885 Albany (MN) (32-7), #6885 Albany (MN) (42-26), #6933 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (27-21)

17Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA7-33-1 (t 1st)5-21.1-7.554-42
WINS: #7697 Proctor (MN) (12-6), #7886 Grand Rapids (MN) (28-26), #9930 Two Harbors (MN) (54-46), #9930 Two Harbors (MN) (38-33), #12647 Hibbing (MN) (46-14), #13454 Virginia (MN) (41-10), #14254 International Falls (MN) (52-0), LOSSES: #3913 Pierz (MN) (34-0), #7697 Proctor (MN) (17-14), #10028 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (26-22)

18Aitkin (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA7-25-0 (1st)3-11-6.147-41
WINS: #7647 Mora (MN) (27-20), #8373 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (20-14), #10028 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (28-7), #10574 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (14-6), #11233 Pine City (MN) (21-0), #11440 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (21-16), #11869 Esko (MN) (34-19), LOSSES: #6704 Pequot Lakes (MN) (14-0), #7176 Hinckley-Finlayson (Hinckley, MN) (35-32)

19Mora (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA8-34-1 (2nd)4-30.8-10.446-60
WINS: #8373 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (47-28), #10574 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (38-14), #11233 Pine City (MN) (41-6), #11233 Pine City (MN) (31-13), #11440 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (48-8), #11869 Esko (MN) (33-12), #12913 Milaca (MN) (54-12), #13123 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (69-28), LOSSES: #3913 Pierz (MN) (34-13), #7604 Aitkin (MN) (27-20), #7697 Proctor (MN) (30-7)

20Proctor (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAA8-24-1 (t 1st)4-10.6-7.952-45
WINS: #7561 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (17-14), #7647 Mora (MN) (30-7), #7936 Cloquet (MN) (9-7), #9428 Hermantown (MN) (20-16), #9930 Two Harbors (MN) (12-0), #11440 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (30-12), #11869 Esko (MN) (17-6), #12647 Hibbing (MN) (28-8), LOSSES: #7561 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (12-6), #7886 Grand Rapids (MN) (29-0)

21Litchfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA6-44-3 (t 2nd)4-30.4-243-51
WINS: #8075 Holdingford (MN) (27-13), #8978 Delano (MN) (22-7), #10710 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (36-27), #10718 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (29-8), #11012 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (49-27), #12913 Milaca (MN) (55-13), LOSSES: #2633 Hutchinson (MN) (30-19), #5087 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (33-6), #6933 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (36-22), #9163 Annandale (MN) (41-34)

22Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAA6-34-1 (2nd)2-2-0.4-8.347-43
WINS: #7489 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (12-7), #10382 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (20-12), #12477 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (40-8), #13123 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (42-6), #13144 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (26-12), #14230 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (33-6), LOSSES: #2540 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (34-24), #5182 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (24-14), #6165 Jordan (MN) (21-7)

23Holdingford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA5-44-3 (3rd)1-3-0.6-149-44
WINS: #8379 Paynesville (MN) (35-14), #9018 Melrose (MN) (28-14), #9202 Maple Lake (MN) (26-22), #9988 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (21-16), #12223 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (38-0), LOSSES: #2826 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (41-21), #3913 Pierz (MN) (35-13), #7729 Litchfield (MN) (27-13), #9981 Rockford (MN) (27-14)

24Luverne (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - WhiteAAA6-44-3 (4th)2-2-2.3-9.544-53
WINS: #9681 Worthington (MN) (20-6), #10115 Pipestone (MN) (23-6), #11714 St. Peter (MN) (42-20), #12631 Windom (MN) (40-0), #13429 St. James (MN) (37-7), #13875 Martin County West (Sherburn, MN) (36-0), LOSSES: #3952 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (28-21), #5363 Fairmont (MN) (20-6), #8137 Redwood Valley (Redwood Falls, MN) (35-20), #8512 Blue Earth (MN) (20-7)

25Melrose (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA4-53-4 (t 4th)1-3-4.90.952-42
WINS: #9202 Maple Lake (MN) (21-14), #9835 Sauk Centre (MN) (40-20), #9988 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (18-14), #9981 Rockford (MN) (35-14), LOSSES: #2826 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (49-14), #3913 Pierz (MN) (46-6), #7426 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (35-12), #8075 Holdingford (MN) (28-14), #8379 Paynesville (MN) (30-22)

26Annandale (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA4-54-3 (t 2nd)4-2-5.6-3.343-45
WINS: #6933 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (27-20), #7729 Litchfield (MN) (41-34), #10710 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (32-7), #11012 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (47-16), LOSSES: #2633 Hutchinson (MN) (41-13), #3913 Pierz (MN) (26-6), #8978 Delano (MN) (19-14), #10718 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (21-20), #11233 Pine City (MN) (33-21)

27Lake City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA2-81-6 (7th)2-5-6.36.253-46
WINS: #9725 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (64-42), #11924 La Crescent (MN) (35-14), LOSSES: #1089 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (42-6), #3649 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (42-18), #4860 Stewartville (MN) (52-14), #4933 Cannon Falls (MN) (36-6), #4933 Cannon Falls (MN) (52-6), #5344 Byron (MN) (35-33), #7246 Pine Island (MN) (14-13), #9725 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (42-26)

28Sibley East (Arlington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - BlueAAA4-63-4 (t 5th)1-2-7.6-3.354-46
WINS: #5937 Mayer Lutheran (Mayer, MN) (53-30), #9681 Worthington (MN) (19-0), #12473 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (27-20), #13668 Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop (Winthrop, MN) (56-14), LOSSES: #3952 Jackson County Central (Jackson, MN) (42-14), #5374 Maple River (Mapleton, MN) (31-6), #8017 Norwood-Young America (MN) (28-20), #8053 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (New Richland, MN) (38-29), #10208 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (24-6), #10261 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN) (18-0)

29Park Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA4-53-4 (5th)2-3-7.7-3.244-43
WINS: #10610 United North Central co-op [Menahga/Sebeka] (Menahga, MN) (13-6), #10752 Thief River Falls (MN) (27-7), #11559 East Grand Forks (MN) (7-0), #13164 Roseau (MN) (41-6), LOSSES: #4705 Fergus Falls (MN) (36-0), #5588 Detroit Lakes (MN) (46-0), #6704 Pequot Lakes (MN) (26-7), #6704 Pequot Lakes (MN) (35-22), #7263 Perham (MN) (27-26)

30Worthington (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA4-54-3 (5th)2-3-7.9-0.343-45
WINS: #9934 New Ulm (MN) (43-29), #10208 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (27-6), #10298 Albert Lea (MN) (23-9), #11714 St. Peter (MN) (35-22), LOSSES: #1140 Marshall (MN) (64-0), #3876 Waseca (MN) (32-0), #5363 Fairmont (MN) (20-17), #8429 Luverne (MN) (20-6), #9605 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (19-0)

31Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA3-62-5 (6th)2-3-8.13.542-48
WINS: #9329 Lake City (MN) (42-26), #11283 Cotter (Winona, MN) (33-19), #11924 La Crescent (MN) (41-14), LOSSES: #1089 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (35-8), #3649 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (47-18), #4860 Stewartville (MN) (44-24), #4933 Cannon Falls (MN) (25-14), #5344 Byron (MN) (34-8), #9329 Lake City (MN) (64-42)

32St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA4-63-4 (5th)3-4-9-3.344-52
WINS: #10211 Little Falls (MN) (13-6), #11424 Foley (MN) (20-19), #11424 Foley (MN) (28-27), #12913 Milaca (MN) (20-19), LOSSES: #3913 Pierz (MN) (19-14), #5292 Zimmerman (MN) (41-13), #5381 Becker (MN) (50-0), #6885 Albany (MN) (21-20), #7426 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (32-6), #11012 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (9-7)

33Two Harbors (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA6-43-1 (t 1st)5-3-9.1-20.339-53
WINS: #10028 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (27-19), #11869 Esko (MN) (30-0), #13454 Virginia (MN) (54-7), #13919 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (48-13), #14254 International Falls (MN) (49-7), #14254 International Falls (MN) (55-7), LOSSES: #7561 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (54-46), #7561 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (38-33), #7697 Proctor (MN) (12-0), #9428 Hermantown (MN) (28-13)

34Rockford (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 1AAA3-62-5 (7th)2-3-9.42.151-43
WINS: #8075 Holdingford (MN) (27-14), #8379 Paynesville (MN) (21-20), #10710 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (14-6), LOSSES: #2826 Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN) (21-14), #3913 Pierz (MN) (30-21), #6165 Jordan (MN) (44-15), #9018 Melrose (MN) (35-14), #9202 Maple Lake (MN) (15-14), #9988 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (36-14)

35Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA2-71-6 (t 8th)1-5-10.53.749-43
WINS: #9605 Sibley East (Arlington, MN) (24-6), #9934 New Ulm (MN) (22-6), LOSSES: #1140 Marshall (MN) (49-0), #4763 Belle Plaine (MN) (6-0), #5363 Fairmont (MN) (19-0), #6165 Jordan (MN) (49-13), #7246 Pine Island (MN) (16-6), #9681 Worthington (MN) (27-6), #10298 Albert Lea (MN) (21-6)

36Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAA6-43-2 (3rd)3-2-11.3-14.743-54
WINS: #11892 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (28-19), #12371 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (34-21), #13144 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (36-19), #13302 Brooklyn Center (MN) (56-12), #14049 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (41-0), #14209 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (32-6), LOSSES: #2540 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (34-7), #6568 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (29-0), #8014 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (20-12), #10969 Columbia Heights (MN) (22-21)

37Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA2-72-5 (t 6th)1-5-13.2-142-43
WINS: #10718 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (14-13), #11012 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (20-0), LOSSES: #2633 Hutchinson (MN) (40-0), #6933 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (47-7), #6933 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (36-20), #7729 Litchfield (MN) (36-27), #8978 Delano (MN) (21-7), #9163 Annandale (MN) (32-7), #9981 Rockford (MN) (14-6)

38Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAA2-71-6 (8th)2-4-14.81.246-42
WINS: #6933 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (19-13), #9905 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (9-7), LOSSES: #2633 Hutchinson (MN) (41-21), #4763 Belle Plaine (MN) (12-0), #7729 Litchfield (MN) (49-27), #8978 Delano (MN) (29-28), #9163 Annandale (MN) (47-16), #10710 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (20-0), #10718 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (35-13)

39Pine City (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA2-81-4 (t 4th)1-4-16-4.459-38
WINS: #9163 Annandale (MN) (33-21), #10574 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (20-18), LOSSES: #7604 Aitkin (MN) (21-0), #7647 Mora (MN) (31-13), #7647 Mora (MN) (41-6), #7886 Grand Rapids (MN) (21-7), #8373 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (36-15), #9037 Rush City (MN) (26-20), #9428 Hermantown (MN) (28-0), #11869 Esko (MN) (34-12)

40Foley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA2-71-6 (7th)1-4-17.2-5.238-48
WINS: #10718 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (28-21), #12913 Milaca (MN) (35-12), LOSSES: #5292 Zimmerman (MN) (42-7), #5381 Becker (MN) (28-0), #6885 Albany (MN) (30-12), #7426 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (38-0), #9905 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (20-19), #9905 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (28-27), #10211 Little Falls (MN) (14-7)

41East Grand Forks (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA2-71-6 (7th)1-4-17.9-3.942-43
WINS: #12580 Crookston (MN) (14-6), #13164 Roseau (MN) (15-0), LOSSES: #4705 Fergus Falls (MN) (27-21), #5588 Detroit Lakes (MN) (22-7), #6704 Pequot Lakes (MN) (27-0), #7263 Perham (MN) (30-12), #7263 Perham (MN) (50-0), #9626 Park Rapids (MN) (7-0), #10752 Thief River Falls (MN) (14-12)

42St. Peter (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAA1-80-7 (10th)0-5-18.9-0.745-44
WINS: #12473 Le Sueur-Henderson (Le Sueur, MN) (36-17), LOSSES: #3876 Waseca (MN) (48-6), #4763 Belle Plaine (MN) (32-21), #5363 Fairmont (MN) (27-13), #6165 Jordan (MN) (58-6), #8429 Luverne (MN) (42-20), #9681 Worthington (MN) (35-22), #9934 New Ulm (MN) (39-20), #10298 Albert Lea (MN) (27-14)

43Esko (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - BlueAAA2-71-4 (t 4th)2-4-19.9-9.651-37
WINS: #11233 Pine City (MN) (34-12), #13454 Virginia (MN) (20-14), LOSSES: #7604 Aitkin (MN) (34-19), #7647 Mora (MN) (33-12), #7697 Proctor (MN) (17-6), #7936 Cloquet (MN) (39-14), #8373 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (35-12), #9930 Two Harbors (MN) (30-0), #10574 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (36-33)

44Como Park (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAA3-71-4 (5th)1-3-20-9.653-45
WINS: #13123 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (35-18), #13144 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (39-17), #14049 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (28-26), LOSSES: #2540 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (44-14), #5182 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (42-14), #6568 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (61-22), #7687 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (35-14), #10382 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (28-19), #10969 Columbia Heights (MN) (22-6), #13144 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (21-14)

45La Crescent (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAA0-80-6 (8th)0-4-20.21557-29
WINS: none, LOSSES: #556 Caledonia (MN) (45-14), #1089 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (31-0), #3649 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (55-14), #4860 Stewartville (MN) (45-24), #4933 Cannon Falls (MN) (32-0), #5344 Byron (MN) (36-8), #9329 Lake City (MN) (35-14), #9725 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (41-14)

46Montevideo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMid State - Sub 2AAA2-72-5 (t 6th)0-2-22.1-4.646-44
WINS: #12223 Minnewaska Area (Glenwood, MN) (13-8), #12582 Benson (MN) (27-7), LOSSES: #4626 B O L D (Olivia, MN) (29-0), #5087 Morris Area/Chokio-Alberta (Morris, MN) (51-0), #6885 Albany (MN) (25-0), #8863 Yellow Medicine East (Granite Falls, MN) (43-14), #9835 Sauk Centre (MN) (32-14), #9988 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted (Howard Lake, MN) (40-8), #10648 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (Grove City, MN) (24-0)

47Milaca (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-6-27.8-0.648-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5292 Zimmerman (MN) (49-0), #5381 Becker (MN) (54-6), #6885 Albany (MN) (43-0), #7426 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (56-12), #7647 Mora (MN) (54-12), #7729 Litchfield (MN) (55-13), #9905 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (20-19), #10211 Little Falls (MN) (30-12), #11424 Foley (MN) (35-12)

48Breck (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAA2-72-3 (4th)1-3-29.9-14.243-43
WINS: #11892 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (21-14), #14049 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (38-6), LOSSES: #5182 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (35-0), #6568 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (53-7), #8014 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (26-12), #10382 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (36-19), #10969 Columbia Heights (MN) (20-0), #11892 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (39-17), #13123 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (20-2)

49Roseau (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-5-30.21.551-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3693 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (43-0), #4705 Fergus Falls (MN) (61-6), #5588 Detroit Lakes (MN) (47-0), #6704 Pequot Lakes (MN) (44-26), #7263 Perham (MN) (43-10), #9626 Park Rapids (MN) (41-6), #10752 Thief River Falls (MN) (33-0), #11559 East Grand Forks (MN) (15-0), #11575 Warroad (MN) (20-14)

50Brooklyn Center (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA4-62-3 (4th)3-1-31.6-21.343-55
WINS: #13919 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (21-12), #13919 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (26-13), #14209 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (26-6), #14254 International Falls (MN) (26-24), LOSSES: #2135 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (38-0), #5145 Fridley (MN) (28-0), #10382 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (56-12), #11475 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (32-6), #11565 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (23-14), #12728 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (14-6)

51Virginia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA2-61-3 (4th)1-3-33.5-19.331-45
WINS: #14209 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (48-12), #14254 International Falls (MN) (21-0), LOSSES: #7561 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (41-10), #7936 Cloquet (MN) (39-10), #9930 Two Harbors (MN) (54-7), #10028 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (28-0), #11869 Esko (MN) (20-14), #12647 Hibbing (MN) (41-15)

52Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - BlueAAA2-71-4 (5th)0-3-39.6-2142-48
WINS: #14209 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (28-8), #14230 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (25-0), LOSSES: #2135 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (50-7), #7651 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (49-7), #9930 Two Harbors (MN) (48-13), #11475 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (52-20), #12728 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (41-7), #13302 Brooklyn Center (MN) (26-13), #13302 Brooklyn Center (MN) (21-12)

53International Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - WhiteAAA0-90-4 (5th)0-5-46-14.246-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7561 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (52-0), #8373 Crosby-Ironton (Crosby, MN) (50-0), #9930 Two Harbors (MN) (49-7), #9930 Two Harbors (MN) (55-7), #10028 Eveleth-Gilbert (Eveleth, MN) (65-0), #11147 Deer River (MN) (48-18), #12647 Hibbing (MN) (54-7), #13302 Brooklyn Center (MN) (26-24), #13454 Virginia (MN) (21-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA10-34-3 (4th)7-037.419.177-59
WINS: #1140 Marshall (MN) (44-34), #1263 Winona (MN) (31-28), #3629 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (27-7), #4526 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (44-29), #5603 Richfield (MN) (55-14), #5864 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (28-22), #5922 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (42-13), #6801 St. Louis Park (MN) (38-22), #7936 Cloquet (MN) (42-7), #8261 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (34-3), LOSSES: #529 Spring Lake Park (MN) (19-13), #1462 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (30-7), #3240 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (23-19)

2Marshall (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA11-17-0 (1st)6-136.91473-50
WINS: #2633 Hutchinson (MN) (17-14), #3876 Waseca (MN) (45-6), #4261 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (42-12), #4312 Faribault (MN) (56-27), #4763 Belle Plaine (MN) (45-7), #5145 Fridley (MN) (40-7), #5363 Fairmont (MN) (50-14), #6165 Jordan (MN) (63-14), #9681 Worthington (MN) (64-0), #9934 New Ulm (MN) (58-14), #10208 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #1098 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (44-34)

3Winona (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA11-24-1 (2nd)7-135.719.278-59
WINS: #2436 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (34-30), #2795 Northfield (MN) (24-14), #3547 South St. Paul (MN) (24-0), #3649 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (44-13), #4261 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (21-17), #4312 Faribault (MN) (26-8), #5027 Century (Rochester, MN) (28-12), #5344 Byron (MN) (28-3), #5444 Austin (MN) (48-7), #7171 New Prague (MN) (14-7), #10272 Red Wing (MN) (38-0), LOSSES: #535 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (42-39), #1098 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (31-28)

4Rocori (Cold Spring, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAA9-43-3 (6th)7-126.115.772-64
WINS: #3629 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (30-7), #4225 Big Lake (MN) (28-7), #4673 Willmar (MN) (14-6), #4673 Willmar (MN) (41-21), #5588 Detroit Lakes (MN) (17-0), #6223 Bemidji (MN) (27-7), #7041 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (33-0), #8471 Princeton (MN) (48-7), #10211 Little Falls (MN) (33-7), LOSSES: #683 Alexandria (MN) (35-0), #1214 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (41-21), #1263 Winona (MN) (34-30), #1714 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (40-13)

5Hutchinson (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAAA9-17-0 (1st)4-1256.751-45
WINS: #3876 Waseca (MN) (40-19), #5381 Becker (MN) (37-34), #6933 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (28-14), #7729 Litchfield (MN) (30-19), #8978 Delano (MN) (36-13), #9163 Annandale (MN) (41-13), #10710 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (40-0), #10718 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (35-7), #11012 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (41-21), LOSSES: #1140 Marshall (MN) (17-14)

6South St. Paul (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - RedAAAA10-18-0 (t 1st)4-119.73.948-62
WINS: #4405 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (29-26), #5916 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (13-7), #6514 Hastings (MN) (26-0), #7489 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (42-21), #8157 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (24-22), #8928 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (56-20), #9737 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (14-13), #9737 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (31-7), #9974 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (28-7), #10521 North (North St. Paul, MN) (42-6), LOSSES: #1263 Winona (MN) (24-0)

7Orono (Long Lake, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAA7-54-3 (4th)5-219.314.265-55
WINS: #2101 Waconia (MN) (21-7), #4225 Big Lake (MN) (48-38), #4526 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (20-7), #5292 Zimmerman (MN) (27-6), #5603 Richfield (MN) (36-26), #10616 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (22-0), #10718 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (26-0), LOSSES: #1056 Chanhassen (MN) (52-14), #1098 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (27-7), #2436 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (30-7), #2690 Chaska (MN) (27-14), #5184 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (27-7)

8Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAAA8-35-2 (t 2nd)3-219.29.458-52
WINS: #4370 Triton (Dodge Center, MN) (27-16), #4860 Stewartville (MN) (34-12), #4933 Cannon Falls (MN) (15-6), #5344 Byron (MN) (33-27), #9329 Lake City (MN) (42-18), #9725 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (47-18), #10272 Red Wing (MN) (37-0), #11924 La Crescent (MN) (55-14), LOSSES: #1089 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (49-14), #1263 Winona (MN) (44-13), #4860 Stewartville (MN) (33-28)

9Waseca (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA8-27-1 (2nd)3-217.94.553-47
WINS: #4763 Belle Plaine (MN) (47-14), #5363 Fairmont (MN) (26-22), #6165 Jordan (MN) (44-6), #9681 Worthington (MN) (32-0), #9934 New Ulm (MN) (26-0), #9934 New Ulm (MN) (28-7), #10298 Albert Lea (MN) (62-13), #11714 St. Peter (MN) (48-6), LOSSES: #1140 Marshall (MN) (45-6), #2633 Hutchinson (MN) (40-19)

10Big Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA6-53-2 (3rd)4-216.211.154-56
WINS: #4239 Buffalo (MN) (35-14), #5381 Becker (MN) (29-26), #8471 Princeton (MN) (28-0), #8978 Delano (MN) (35-6), #9796 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (49-28), #10909 North Branch (MN) (34-25), LOSSES: #472 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (42-10), #1310 Monticello (MN) (27-21), #2436 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (28-7), #3629 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (48-38), #5973 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (39-25)

11Mankato East (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA4-52-2 (t 3rd)2-31619.353-42
WINS: #4312 Faribault (MN) (20-12), #5027 Century (Rochester, MN) (31-12), #7171 New Prague (MN) (36-7), #10272 Red Wing (MN) (48-20), LOSSES: #535 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (28-21), #1140 Marshall (MN) (42-12), #1263 Winona (MN) (21-17), #2795 Northfield (MN) (23-8), #4312 Faribault (MN) (19-18)

12Faribault (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA4-61-4 (5th)2-315.821.461-43
WINS: #1293 Owatonna (MN) (21-10), #4261 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (19-18), #6887 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (34-14), #10272 Red Wing (MN) (41-0), LOSSES: #535 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (49-28), #1140 Marshall (MN) (56-27), #1263 Winona (MN) (26-8), #4261 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (20-12), #4748 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (29-16), #5444 Austin (MN) (34-13)

13Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAA4-62-5 (t 6th)2-314.617.956-43
WINS: #5184 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (56-34), #5864 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (26-6), #6568 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (35-24), #10616 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (45-0), LOSSES: #1056 Chanhassen (MN) (56-14), #1098 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (44-29), #2101 Waconia (MN) (42-15), #2690 Chaska (MN) (21-14), #3629 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (20-7), #5603 Richfield (MN) (28-14)

14Willmar (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAA4-72-5 (7th)2-213.916.463-49
WINS: #4705 Fergus Falls (MN) (35-34), #6639 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (21-7), #7041 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (39-22), #10752 Thief River Falls (MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #683 Alexandria (MN) (56-12), #1214 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (28-14), #1673 Moorhead (MN) (49-7), #2436 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (14-6), #2436 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (41-21), #3572 Brainerd (MN) (21-7), #4239 Buffalo (MN) (47-20)

15Fergus Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAAA8-17-0 (1st)2-113.8-1.739-49
WINS: #5588 Detroit Lakes (MN) (12-6), #6704 Pequot Lakes (MN) (28-26), #6885 Albany (MN) (25-0), #7263 Perham (MN) (36-8), #9626 Park Rapids (MN) (36-0), #10752 Thief River Falls (MN) (34-7), #11559 East Grand Forks (MN) (27-21), #13164 Roseau (MN) (61-6), LOSSES: #4673 Willmar (MN) (35-34)

16Stewartville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAAA6-35-2 (t 2nd)1-2138.747-44
WINS: #3649 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (33-28), #4933 Cannon Falls (MN) (28-14), #7477 Chatfield (MN) (34-14), #9329 Lake City (MN) (52-14), #9725 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (44-24), #11924 La Crescent (MN) (45-24), LOSSES: #1089 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (29-28), #3649 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (34-12), #5344 Byron (MN) (23-20)

17Fridley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAA8-34-2 (t 2nd)4-211.72.861-52
WINS: #5864 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (28-18), #7651 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (35-0), #7687 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (49-40), #7766 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (19-13), #10969 Columbia Heights (MN) (35-20), #11565 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (34-0), #12371 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (32-6), #13302 Brooklyn Center (MN) (28-0), LOSSES: #1140 Marshall (MN) (40-7), #2540 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (41-6), #7687 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (14-12)

18Zimmerman (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA7-26-1 (t 1st)2-211-138-50
WINS: #6885 Albany (MN) (38-14), #7426 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (31-12), #8978 Delano (MN) (41-6), #9905 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (41-13), #10211 Little Falls (MN) (40-20), #11424 Foley (MN) (42-7), #12913 Milaca (MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #3629 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (27-6), #5381 Becker (MN) (19-17)

19Byron (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSoutheast - RedAAAA6-44-3 (4th)2-210.78.152-49
WINS: #4860 Stewartville (MN) (23-20), #8094 Dover-Eyota (Eyota, MN) (45-39), #9329 Lake City (MN) (35-33), #9725 Plainview-Elgin-Millville (Elgin, MN) (34-8), #10298 Albert Lea (MN) (14-13), #11924 La Crescent (MN) (36-8), LOSSES: #1089 Lourdes (Rochester, MN) (35-14), #1263 Winona (MN) (28-3), #3649 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (33-27), #4933 Cannon Falls (MN) (30-24)

20Becker (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA6-36-1 (t 1st)2-210.61.243-45
WINS: #5292 Zimmerman (MN) (19-17), #6885 Albany (MN) (37-21), #9905 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (50-0), #10211 Little Falls (MN) (45-0), #11424 Foley (MN) (28-0), #12913 Milaca (MN) (54-6), LOSSES: #2633 Hutchinson (MN) (37-34), #4225 Big Lake (MN) (29-26), #7426 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (42-41)

21Detroit Lakes (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAAA7-26-1 (2nd)2-29.8-0.140-48
WINS: #6704 Pequot Lakes (MN) (34-25), #7263 Perham (MN) (26-14), #9626 Park Rapids (MN) (46-0), #10211 Little Falls (MN) (18-3), #10752 Thief River Falls (MN) (34-12), #11559 East Grand Forks (MN) (22-7), #13164 Roseau (MN) (47-0), LOSSES: #2436 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (17-0), #4705 Fergus Falls (MN) (12-6)

22Richfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAA3-62-5 (t 6th)1-29.720.647-44
WINS: #4526 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (28-14), #6801 St. Louis Park (MN) (26-18), #10616 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (55-20), LOSSES: #1056 Chanhassen (MN) (47-27), #1098 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (55-14), #2101 Waconia (MN) (35-0), #2690 Chaska (MN) (34-20), #3629 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (36-26), #5184 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (30-6)

23DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAA4-63-4 (5th)1-38.612.154-48
WINS: #5922 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (22-17), #6801 St. Louis Park (MN) (21-16), #8261 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (25-0), #11565 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (33-0), LOSSES: #529 Spring Lake Park (MN) (62-14), #1098 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (28-22), #1462 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (55-7), #3240 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (48-26), #4526 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (26-6), #5145 Fridley (MN) (28-18)

24Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA8-15-0 (1st)3-15.4-16.328-58
WINS: #10382 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (29-0), #10969 Columbia Heights (MN) (38-0), #11475 Spectrum (Elk River, MN) (55-6), #11565 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (37-21), #11892 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (61-22), #13144 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (53-7), #14049 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (62-7), #14230 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (41-7), LOSSES: #4526 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (35-24)

25New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA6-43-2 (3rd)6-11.4-4.357-44
WINS: #7936 Cloquet (MN) (24-21), #9974 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (27-15), #10969 Columbia Heights (MN) (40-7), #12477 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (44-12), #13123 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (48-24), #14230 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (50-0), LOSSES: #2540 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (47-21), #3547 South St. Paul (MN) (42-21), #5182 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (31-19), #8014 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (12-7)

26Highland Park (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAA6-44-2 (t 2nd)3-20.7-4.253-49
WINS: #5145 Fridley (MN) (14-12), #7766 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (21-14), #10969 Columbia Heights (MN) (35-23), #11565 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (64-28), #11892 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (35-14), #12371 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (42-6), LOSSES: #2540 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (55-21), #5145 Fridley (MN) (49-40), #7651 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (27-21), #12477 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (22-20)

27Cloquet (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA7-43-2 (t 3rd)5-20-3.848-59
WINS: #8471 Princeton (MN) (41-27), #9428 Hermantown (MN) (27-16), #10909 North Branch (MN) (34-13), #11440 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (36-28), #11869 Esko (MN) (39-14), #12647 Hibbing (MN) (21-7), #13454 Virginia (MN) (39-10), LOSSES: #1098 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (42-7), #7489 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (24-21), #7697 Proctor (MN) (9-7), #7886 Grand Rapids (MN) (14-7)

28Princeton (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA4-72-3 (4th)3-3-2.51.950-58
WINS: #9428 Hermantown (MN) (22-14), #9796 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (32-21), #10909 North Branch (MN) (18-15), #12647 Hibbing (MN) (50-10), LOSSES: #1310 Monticello (MN) (35-6), #1586 Rogers (MN) (56-7), #2436 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (48-7), #4225 Big Lake (MN) (28-0), #5973 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (21-12), #7041 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (16-14), #7936 Cloquet (MN) (41-27)

29Delano (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAAA4-54-3 (t 2nd)1-3-4.82.844-42
WINS: #9163 Annandale (MN) (19-14), #10710 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (21-7), #10718 Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN) (14-7), #11012 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (29-28), LOSSES: #2633 Hutchinson (MN) (36-13), #4225 Big Lake (MN) (35-6), #5292 Zimmerman (MN) (41-6), #6933 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (16-13), #7729 Litchfield (MN) (22-7)

30Hermantown (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA5-43-2 (t 3rd)2-2-6.8-8.341-47
WINS: #7886 Grand Rapids (MN) (38-14), #9930 Two Harbors (MN) (28-13), #11233 Pine City (MN) (28-0), #11440 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (42-28), #12647 Hibbing (MN) (60-42), LOSSES: #7697 Proctor (MN) (20-16), #7936 Cloquet (MN) (27-16), #8471 Princeton (MN) (22-14), #10574 Moose Lake/Willow River (Moose Lake, MN) (37-24)

31Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - RedAAAA2-81-7 (t 8th)1-3-8.23.258-42
WINS: #6514 Hastings (MN) (24-20), #13123 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (40-6), LOSSES: #2210 Mahtomedi (MN) (48-6), #3547 South St. Paul (MN) (14-13), #3547 South St. Paul (MN) (31-7), #4405 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (27-18), #5916 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (26-0), #8157 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (28-3), #8928 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (21-20), #9974 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (13-12)

32New Ulm (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA2-71-6 (t 8th)0-3-9.26.653-39
WINS: #10115 Pipestone (MN) (20-12), #11714 St. Peter (MN) (39-20), LOSSES: #1140 Marshall (MN) (58-14), #3876 Waseca (MN) (28-7), #3876 Waseca (MN) (26-0), #4763 Belle Plaine (MN) (39-7), #6165 Jordan (MN) (21-15), #9681 Worthington (MN) (43-29), #10208 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (22-6)

33Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - RedAAAA2-81-7 (t 8th)2-2-9.3-0.551-47
WINS: #9737 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (13-12), #12477 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (55-26), LOSSES: #2210 Mahtomedi (MN) (38-6), #3547 South St. Paul (MN) (28-7), #4405 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (52-13), #6514 Hastings (MN) (23-7), #7489 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (27-15), #8157 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (34-10), #8928 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (26-13), #10521 North (North St. Paul, MN) (21-14)

34Little Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - NorthAAAA2-72-5 (6th)0-4-10.5448-41
WINS: #11424 Foley (MN) (14-7), #12913 Milaca (MN) (30-12), LOSSES: #2436 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (33-7), #5292 Zimmerman (MN) (40-20), #5381 Becker (MN) (45-0), #5588 Detroit Lakes (MN) (18-3), #6885 Albany (MN) (19-0), #7426 New London-Spicer (New London, MN) (26-13), #9905 St. Cloud Cathedral (St. Cloud, MN) (13-6)

35Red Wing (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAA0-90-5 (6th)0-4-10.72054-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #535 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (42-0), #1263 Winona (MN) (38-0), #2795 Northfield (MN) (48-13), #3649 Kasson-Mantorville (Kasson, MN) (37-0), #4261 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (48-20), #4312 Faribault (MN) (41-0), #5027 Century (Rochester, MN) (35-20), #5444 Austin (MN) (43-21), #7171 New Prague (MN) (35-12)

36Albert Lea (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSouth Central - RedAAAA2-72-5 (7th)0-2-10.94.547-43
WINS: #10208 Tri-City United [Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center] (Montgomery, MN) (21-6), #11714 St. Peter (MN) (27-14), LOSSES: #3876 Waseca (MN) (62-13), #4763 Belle Plaine (MN) (31-6), #5344 Byron (MN) (14-13), #5363 Fairmont (MN) (48-15), #5444 Austin (MN) (50-7), #6165 Jordan (MN) (68-6), #9681 Worthington (MN) (23-9)

37Dassel-Cokato (Cokato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Central - SouthAAAA2-72-5 (t 6th)0-3-13.31.542-45
WINS: #9163 Annandale (MN) (21-20), #11012 Holy Family Catholic (Victoria, MN) (35-13), LOSSES: #2633 Hutchinson (MN) (35-7), #3629 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (26-0), #6933 Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN) (38-13), #7729 Litchfield (MN) (29-8), #8978 Delano (MN) (14-7), #10710 Watertown-Mayer (Watertown, MN) (14-13), #11424 Foley (MN) (28-21)

38Thief River Falls (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaMidwest - RedAAAA2-72-5 (6th)0-3-13.42.449-41
WINS: #11559 East Grand Forks (MN) (14-12), #13164 Roseau (MN) (33-0), LOSSES: #3693 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (Glyndon, MN) (24-7), #4673 Willmar (MN) (42-0), #4705 Fergus Falls (MN) (34-7), #5588 Detroit Lakes (MN) (34-12), #6704 Pequot Lakes (MN) (34-14), #7263 Perham (MN) (36-7), #9626 Park Rapids (MN) (27-7)

39North Branch (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAA1-90-5 (6th)1-3-14.32.444-53
WINS: #11440 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (19-10), LOSSES: #1310 Monticello (MN) (62-14), #3835 St. Francis (MN) (24-0), #4225 Big Lake (MN) (34-25), #5973 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (47-0), #7324 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (43-14), #7936 Cloquet (MN) (34-13), #7886 Grand Rapids (MN) (14-0), #8471 Princeton (MN) (18-15), #9796 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (26-14)

40Columbia Heights (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - RedAAAA5-54-1 (2nd)1-4-14.6-18.341-55
WINS: #10382 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (22-21), #11892 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (22-6), #13144 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (20-0), #14049 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (37-7), #14230 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (53-14), LOSSES: #5145 Fridley (MN) (35-20), #6568 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (38-0), #7489 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (40-7), #7687 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (35-23), #14209 Edison [Thomas] (Minneapolis, MN) (18-14)

41Denfeld (Duluth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA2-71-4 (5th)1-3-17.3-6.845-41
WINS: #9796 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (36-34), #12647 Hibbing (MN) (42-13), LOSSES: #7604 Aitkin (MN) (21-16), #7647 Mora (MN) (48-8), #7697 Proctor (MN) (30-12), #7936 Cloquet (MN) (36-28), #7886 Grand Rapids (MN) (28-7), #9428 Hermantown (MN) (42-28), #10909 North Branch (MN) (19-10)

42St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAA2-71-5 (6th)0-4-17.90.853-39
WINS: #12371 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (28-22), #13302 Brooklyn Center (MN) (23-14), LOSSES: #2540 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (49-12), #5145 Fridley (MN) (34-0), #5864 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (33-0), #6568 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (37-21), #7651 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (34-28), #7687 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (64-28), #7766 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (49-12)

43Johnson (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA4-52-3 (4th)3-2-24-12.137-49
WINS: #7687 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (22-20), #13123 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (16-7), #14049 Concordia Academy (Roseville, MN) (21-13), #14230 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (34-14), LOSSES: #5182 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (61-0), #7489 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (44-12), #7766 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (42-22), #8014 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (40-8), #9974 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (55-26)

44Hibbing (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAA2-70-5 (6th)0-4-25.4-10.541-45
WINS: #13454 Virginia (MN) (41-15), #14254 International Falls (MN) (54-7), LOSSES: #7561 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (46-14), #7697 Proctor (MN) (28-8), #7936 Cloquet (MN) (21-7), #7886 Grand Rapids (MN) (57-14), #8471 Princeton (MN) (50-10), #9428 Hermantown (MN) (60-42), #11440 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (42-13)

45Harding (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA2-71-4 (5th)1-3-29.7-12.140-47
WINS: #13144 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (20-2), #14230 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (20-6), LOSSES: #5182 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (43-7), #7489 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (48-24), #7647 Mora (MN) (69-28), #8014 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (42-6), #9737 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (40-6), #11892 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (35-18), #12477 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (16-7)

46Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAA0-90-5 (6th)0-5-45.3-12.843-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5182 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (55-0), #6568 Mound-Westonka (Mound, MN) (41-7), #7489 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (50-0), #8014 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (33-6), #10969 Columbia Heights (MN) (53-14), #12371 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (41-0), #12477 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (34-14), #13123 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (20-6), #13919 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (25-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Elk River (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA13-05-0 (1st)12-065.233.384-48
WINS: #472 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (56-0), #472 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (43-6), #529 Spring Lake Park (MN) (42-14), #683 Alexandria (MN) (60-36), #1293 Owatonna (MN) (19-7), #1310 Monticello (MN) (62-33), #1586 Rogers (MN) (49-7), #1673 Moorhead (MN) (35-14), #3572 Brainerd (MN) (42-0), #3835 St. Francis (MN) (36-13), #4239 Buffalo (MN) (63-21), #5973 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (44-7), #7324 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (33-0), LOSSES: none

2St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA8-24-1 (2nd)6-246.335.569-35
WINS: #1214 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (31-7), #1310 Monticello (MN) (36-13), #1586 Rogers (MN) (23-12), #1673 Moorhead (MN) (16-6), #3835 St. Francis (MN) (7-6), #4239 Buffalo (MN) (49-20), #4225 Big Lake (MN) (42-10), #7324 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (45-7), LOSSES: #51 Elk River (MN) (43-6), #51 Elk River (MN) (56-0)

3Spring Lake Park (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAAA12-17-0 (1st)9-145.327.276-59
WINS: #535 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (14-0), #1098 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (19-13), #1462 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (39-20), #1462 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (57-39), #2690 Chaska (MN) (21-14), #2714 Andover (MN) (31-30), #3240 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (42-0), #5864 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (62-14), #5922 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (35-14), #6801 St. Louis Park (MN) (48-12), #6801 St. Louis Park (MN) (35-14), #8261 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (35-8), LOSSES: #51 Elk River (MN) (42-14)

4Mankato West (Mankato, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAAA11-15-0 (1st)7-145.225.477-48
WINS: #1056 Chanhassen (MN) (35-14), #1263 Winona (MN) (42-39), #1293 Owatonna (MN) (34-19), #2101 Waconia (MN) (40-13), #2210 Mahtomedi (MN) (28-7), #4261 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (28-21), #4312 Faribault (MN) (49-28), #4748 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (34-7), #5444 Austin (MN) (58-15), #6887 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (42-20), #10272 Red Wing (MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #529 Spring Lake Park (MN) (14-0)

5Alexandria (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA9-26-1 (2nd)7-242.831.366-49
WINS: #1310 Monticello (MN) (51-39), #1673 Moorhead (MN) (37-30), #1673 Moorhead (MN) (36-14), #1714 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (40-32), #2436 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (35-0), #3572 Brainerd (MN) (59-45), #4673 Willmar (MN) (56-12), #6223 Bemidji (MN) (69-20), #6639 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (48-42), LOSSES: #51 Elk River (MN) (60-36), #1214 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (26-19)

6Chanhassen (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA9-17-0 (1st)5-137.821.850-47
WINS: #2101 Waconia (MN) (20-16), #2690 Chaska (MN) (27-11), #2690 Chaska (MN) (35-13), #3240 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (49-28), #3629 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (52-14), #4526 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (56-14), #5184 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (54-14), #5603 Richfield (MN) (47-27), #10616 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (48-13), LOSSES: #535 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (35-14)

7St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA9-17-0 (1st)7-136.119.946-54
WINS: #683 Alexandria (MN) (26-19), #1714 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (28-7), #2436 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (41-21), #4673 Willmar (MN) (28-14), #5973 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (48-13), #6223 Bemidji (MN) (38-24), #6639 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (50-14), #7041 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (47-0), #7041 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (59-7), LOSSES: #472 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (31-7)

8Owatonna (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA9-35-0 (1st)9-235.323.469-54
WINS: #2795 Northfield (MN) (38-20), #2795 Northfield (MN) (21-3), #3251 Apple Valley (MN) (28-24), #4748 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (42-21), #5027 Century (Rochester, MN) (35-20), #5444 Austin (MN) (49-18), #5444 Austin (MN) (58-0), #6887 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (26-7), #7171 New Prague (MN) (29-16), LOSSES: #51 Elk River (MN) (19-7), #535 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (34-19), #4312 Faribault (MN) (21-10)

9Monticello (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAAA7-35-0 (1st)3-335.125.755-46
WINS: #1586 Rogers (MN) (24-19), #4239 Buffalo (MN) (57-28), #4225 Big Lake (MN) (27-21), #5973 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (49-19), #8471 Princeton (MN) (35-6), #9796 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (49-26), #10909 North Branch (MN) (62-14), LOSSES: #51 Elk River (MN) (62-33), #472 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (36-13), #683 Alexandria (MN) (51-39)

10Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAAA8-26-1 (2nd)5-233.720.553-49
WINS: #1098 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (30-7), #3240 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (16-14), #5184 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (41-29), #5864 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (55-7), #5922 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (42-12), #5922 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (28-7), #6801 St. Louis Park (MN) (35-6), #8261 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #529 Spring Lake Park (MN) (57-39), #529 Spring Lake Park (MN) (39-20)

11Rogers (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA6-33-2 (3rd)4-332.525.752-39
WINS: #1714 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (17-14), #3835 St. Francis (MN) (21-0), #4239 Buffalo (MN) (36-0), #5973 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (37-13), #7324 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (38-6), #8471 Princeton (MN) (56-7), LOSSES: #51 Elk River (MN) (49-7), #472 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (23-12), #1310 Monticello (MN) (24-19)

12Moorhead (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA5-54-2 (5th)4-531.727.558-45
WINS: #1714 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (24-8), #4673 Willmar (MN) (49-7), #6223 Bemidji (MN) (48-0), #6223 Bemidji (MN) (42-14), #6639 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (39-14), LOSSES: #51 Elk River (MN) (35-14), #472 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (16-6), #683 Alexandria (MN) (37-30), #683 Alexandria (MN) (36-14), #3572 Brainerd (MN) (27-22)

13Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA6-45-2 (t 3rd)5-431.424.154-46
WINS: #2436 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (40-13), #3572 Brainerd (MN) (35-7), #3572 Brainerd (MN) (35-0), #6223 Bemidji (MN) (21-0), #6639 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (42-21), #7041 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (21-7), LOSSES: #683 Alexandria (MN) (40-32), #1214 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (28-7), #1586 Rogers (MN) (17-14), #1673 Moorhead (MN) (24-8)

14Waconia (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA7-35-2 (2nd)5-228.517.646-51
WINS: #2690 Chaska (MN) (14-13), #4526 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (42-15), #5184 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (53-13), #5603 Richfield (MN) (35-0), #5922 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (35-8), #7171 New Prague (MN) (35-0), #10616 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (51-7), LOSSES: #535 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (40-13), #1056 Chanhassen (MN) (20-16), #3629 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (21-7)

15Mahtomedi (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - RedAAAAA10-18-0 (t 1st)8-127.88.354-55
WINS: #4405 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (50-40), #5182 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (50-27), #5916 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (19-7), #6514 Hastings (MN) (31-14), #7651 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (48-7), #8157 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (63-28), #8928 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (31-0), #9737 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (48-6), #9974 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (38-6), #10521 North (North St. Paul, MN) (35-7), LOSSES: #535 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (28-7)

16Chaska (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA5-44-2 (3rd)2-424.52254-37
WINS: #3629 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (27-14), #4526 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (21-14), #5184 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (34-16), #5603 Richfield (MN) (34-20), #10616 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (37-6), LOSSES: #529 Spring Lake Park (MN) (21-14), #1056 Chanhassen (MN) (35-13), #1056 Chanhassen (MN) (27-11), #2101 Waconia (MN) (14-13)

17Andover (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaWest Metro - NorthAAAAA5-72-5 (t 6th)3-124.423.471-54
WINS: #2138 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (22-15), #3835 St. Francis (MN) (20-18), #6817 Coon Rapids (MN) (40-7), #7324 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (36-22), #7886 Grand Rapids (MN) (56-12), LOSSES: #86 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (35-13), #529 Spring Lake Park (MN) (31-30), #559 Blaine (MN) (31-28), #882 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (41-16), #2092 Edina (MN) (23-14), #2766 Anoka (MN) (39-30), #3843 Osseo (MN) (34-26)

18Northfield (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA7-34-1 (2nd)5-223.917.248-54
WINS: #4261 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (23-8), #4748 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (35-14), #5027 Century (Rochester, MN) (20-18), #5027 Century (Rochester, MN) (14-7), #6887 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (36-14), #7171 New Prague (MN) (45-25), #10272 Red Wing (MN) (48-13), LOSSES: #1263 Winona (MN) (24-14), #1293 Owatonna (MN) (38-20), #1293 Owatonna (MN) (21-3)

19Apple Valley (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - WhiteAAAAA7-44-3 (t 4th)2-121.316.555-54
WINS: #3811 Farmington (MN) (27-26), #4405 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (42-35), #5920 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (42-41), #6514 Hastings (MN) (28-21), #7281 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (28-20), #7761 Forest Lake (MN) (37-3), #9261 Eagan (MN) (20-14), LOSSES: #1025 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (42-6), #1293 Owatonna (MN) (28-24), #1734 Rosemount (MN) (28-17), #2698 Burnsville (MN) (31-21)

20Brainerd (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA6-45-2 (t 3rd)5-419.522.648-53
WINS: #1673 Moorhead (MN) (27-22), #4673 Willmar (MN) (21-7), #6223 Bemidji (MN) (38-33), #6639 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (48-35), #6639 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (28-21), #7041 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (35-6), LOSSES: #51 Elk River (MN) (42-0), #683 Alexandria (MN) (59-45), #1714 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (35-7), #1714 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (35-0)

21St. Francis (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA5-51-4 (5th)4-418.115.344-54
WINS: #5973 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (24-0), #6223 Bemidji (MN) (16-13), #7324 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (42-12), #9796 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (20-13), #10909 North Branch (MN) (24-0), LOSSES: #51 Elk River (MN) (36-13), #472 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (7-6), #1586 Rogers (MN) (21-0), #2714 Andover (MN) (20-18), #4239 Buffalo (MN) (22-21)

22Park (Cottage Grove, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - RedAAAAA7-36-2 (3rd)5-215.36.950-50
WINS: #5916 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (28-14), #5916 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (31-27), #8157 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (35-26), #8928 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (69-32), #9737 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (27-18), #9974 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (52-13), #10521 North (North St. Paul, MN) (69-20), LOSSES: #2210 Mahtomedi (MN) (50-40), #3251 Apple Valley (MN) (42-35), #3547 South St. Paul (MN) (29-26)

23Mayo (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA5-43-2 (3rd)4-413.617.345-47
WINS: #4312 Faribault (MN) (29-16), #5027 Century (Rochester, MN) (24-6), #5444 Austin (MN) (17-0), #6887 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (21-12), #7171 New Prague (MN) (41-27), LOSSES: #535 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (34-7), #1293 Owatonna (MN) (42-21), #2795 Northfield (MN) (35-14), #5027 Century (Rochester, MN) (32-13)

24Century (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA3-71-4 (t 4th)2-512.216.452-47
WINS: #4748 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (32-13), #7171 New Prague (MN) (32-0), #10272 Red Wing (MN) (35-20), LOSSES: #1263 Winona (MN) (28-12), #1293 Owatonna (MN) (35-20), #2795 Northfield (MN) (14-7), #2795 Northfield (MN) (20-18), #4261 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (31-12), #4748 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (24-6), #6887 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (13-6)

25St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - GoldAAAAA9-15-0 (1st)1-111.6-942-53
WINS: #7489 New Life Academy/St. Croix Prep (Woodbury, MN) (31-19), #7766 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (28-7), #8014 Providence Academy (Plymouth, MN) (24-14), #11892 Como Park (St. Paul, MN) (42-14), #12477 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (61-0), #12728 St. Agnes (St. Paul, MN) (55-0), #13123 Harding (St. Paul, MN) (43-7), #13144 Breck (Minneapolis, MN) (35-0), #14230 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (55-0), LOSSES: #2210 Mahtomedi (MN) (50-27)

26Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA3-53-3 (5th)1-411.620.143-36
WINS: #3629 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (27-7), #5603 Richfield (MN) (30-6), #10616 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (21-0), LOSSES: #1056 Chanhassen (MN) (54-14), #1462 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (41-29), #2101 Waconia (MN) (53-13), #2690 Chaska (MN) (34-16), #4526 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (56-34)

27Austin (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - BlueAAAAA4-62-2 (t 3rd)1-510.317.355-49
WINS: #4312 Faribault (MN) (34-13), #6887 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (28-12), #10272 Red Wing (MN) (43-21), #10298 Albert Lea (MN) (50-7), LOSSES: #535 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (58-15), #1263 Winona (MN) (48-7), #1293 Owatonna (MN) (58-0), #1293 Owatonna (MN) (49-18), #4748 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (17-0), #6887 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (45-20)

28St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - RedAAAAA6-45-3 (4th)5-38.43.948-50
WINS: #6514 Hastings (MN) (35-27), #8157 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (10-6), #8928 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (35-13), #9737 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (26-0), #10521 North (North St. Paul, MN) (13-12), #10616 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (42-31), LOSSES: #2210 Mahtomedi (MN) (19-7), #3547 South St. Paul (MN) (13-7), #4405 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (31-27), #4405 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (28-14)

29Irondale (New Brighton, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAAA2-71-5 (6th)2-48.421.957-36
WINS: #6801 St. Louis Park (MN) (32-14), #8261 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (28-13), LOSSES: #529 Spring Lake Park (MN) (35-14), #1098 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (42-13), #1462 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (42-12), #1462 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (28-7), #2101 Waconia (MN) (35-8), #3240 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (18-14), #5864 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (22-17)

30Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAAA4-54-1 (2nd)1-58.219.552-40
WINS: #4225 Big Lake (MN) (39-25), #8471 Princeton (MN) (21-12), #9796 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (34-27), #10909 North Branch (MN) (47-0), LOSSES: #51 Elk River (MN) (44-7), #1214 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (48-13), #1310 Monticello (MN) (49-19), #1586 Rogers (MN) (37-13), #3835 St. Francis (MN) (24-0)

31Bemidji (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA1-81-6 (t 8th)1-7727.356-37
WINS: #7041 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (23-19), LOSSES: #683 Alexandria (MN) (69-20), #1214 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (38-24), #1673 Moorhead (MN) (48-0), #1673 Moorhead (MN) (42-14), #1714 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (21-0), #2436 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (27-7), #3572 Brainerd (MN) (38-33), #3835 St. Francis (MN) (16-13)

32Hastings (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - RedAAAAA5-54-4 (5th)4-35.75.247-52
WINS: #8157 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (43-22), #8157 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (14-8), #8928 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (33-19), #9974 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (23-7), #10521 North (North St. Paul, MN) (34-27), LOSSES: #2210 Mahtomedi (MN) (31-14), #3251 Apple Valley (MN) (28-21), #3547 South St. Paul (MN) (26-0), #5916 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (35-27), #9737 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (24-20)

33Apollo (St. Cloud, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA1-80-7 (10th)1-75.121.949-41
WINS: #7324 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (38-20), LOSSES: #683 Alexandria (MN) (48-42), #1214 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (50-14), #1673 Moorhead (MN) (39-14), #1714 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (42-21), #3572 Brainerd (MN) (48-35), #3572 Brainerd (MN) (28-21), #4673 Willmar (MN) (21-7), #7041 Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN) (30-26)

34St. Louis Park (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAAA2-81-6 (7th)2-44.41758-45
WINS: #8261 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (29-21), #12371 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (49-0), LOSSES: #529 Spring Lake Park (MN) (35-14), #529 Spring Lake Park (MN) (48-12), #1098 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (38-22), #1462 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (35-6), #3240 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (42-19), #5603 Richfield (MN) (26-18), #5864 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (21-16), #5922 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (32-14)

35Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA2-71-4 (t 4th)2-6417.849-43
WINS: #5027 Century (Rochester, MN) (13-6), #5444 Austin (MN) (45-20), LOSSES: #535 Mankato West (Mankato, MN) (42-20), #1293 Owatonna (MN) (26-7), #2795 Northfield (MN) (36-14), #4312 Faribault (MN) (34-14), #4748 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (21-12), #5444 Austin (MN) (28-12), #7171 New Prague (MN) (19-14)

36Sauk Rapids-Rice (Sauk Rapids, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - RedAAAAA2-71-6 (t 8th)1-53.321.249-44
WINS: #6639 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (30-26), #8471 Princeton (MN) (16-14), LOSSES: #1214 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (59-7), #1214 St. Cloud Tech (St. Cloud, MN) (47-0), #1714 Sartell-St. Stephen (Sartell, MN) (21-7), #2436 Rocori (Cold Spring, MN) (33-0), #3572 Brainerd (MN) (35-6), #4673 Willmar (MN) (39-22), #6223 Bemidji (MN) (23-19)

37New Prague (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaBig Southeast - RedAAAAA2-71-4 (t 4th)1-52.718.948-43
WINS: #6887 Marshall [John] (Rochester, MN) (19-14), #10272 Red Wing (MN) (35-12), LOSSES: #1263 Winona (MN) (14-7), #1293 Owatonna (MN) (29-16), #2101 Waconia (MN) (35-0), #2795 Northfield (MN) (45-25), #4261 Mankato East (Mankato, MN) (36-7), #4748 Mayo (Rochester, MN) (41-27), #5027 Century (Rochester, MN) (32-0)

38Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAA2-70-5 (6th)1-62.12143-47
WINS: #9796 Duluth East (Duluth, MN) (40-35), #10909 North Branch (MN) (43-14), LOSSES: #51 Elk River (MN) (33-0), #472 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (45-7), #1586 Rogers (MN) (38-6), #2714 Andover (MN) (36-22), #3835 St. Francis (MN) (42-12), #4239 Buffalo (MN) (41-28), #6639 Apollo (St. Cloud, MN) (38-20)

39Washburn (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA5-53-3 (t 4th)2-20.8362-42
WINS: #7687 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (27-21), #8928 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (35-21), #11565 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (34-28), #12371 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (28-14), #13919 Roosevelt (Minneapolis, MN) (49-7), LOSSES: #2135 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (22-15), #2210 Mahtomedi (MN) (48-7), #2540 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (48-27), #5145 Fridley (MN) (35-0), #7766 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (6-0)

40St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA5-53-3 (t 4th)3-10.3061-42
WINS: #7651 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (6-0), #10521 North (North St. Paul, MN) (27-14), #11565 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (49-12), #12371 Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN) (56-14), #12477 Johnson (St. Paul, MN) (42-22), LOSSES: #2135 Minneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN) (34-29), #2540 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (43-21), #5145 Fridley (MN) (19-13), #5182 St. Paul Academy/Minnehaha Academy/Blake (Minneapolis, MN) (28-7), #7687 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (21-14)

41Grand Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNortheast - RedAAAAA6-34-1 (t 1st)0-10-2.339-51
WINS: #7697 Proctor (MN) (29-0), #7936 Cloquet (MN) (14-7), #10909 North Branch (MN) (14-0), #11233 Pine City (MN) (21-7), #11440 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (28-7), #12647 Hibbing (MN) (57-14), LOSSES: #2714 Andover (MN) (56-12), #7561 Greenway/Nashwauk-Keewatin (Coleraine, MN) (28-26), #9428 Hermantown (MN) (38-14)

42Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - RedAAAAA3-63-5 (t 6th)1-5-15.848-43
WINS: #9737 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (28-3), #9974 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (34-10), #10521 North (North St. Paul, MN) (14-0), LOSSES: #2210 Mahtomedi (MN) (63-28), #3547 South St. Paul (MN) (24-22), #4405 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (35-26), #5916 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (10-6), #6514 Hastings (MN) (14-8), #6514 Hastings (MN) (43-22)

43Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAAA1-70-6 (8th)1-4-1.51743-40
WINS: #10616 Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN) (35-7), LOSSES: #529 Spring Lake Park (MN) (35-8), #1098 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (34-3), #1462 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (35-0), #3240 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (21-7), #5864 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (25-0), #5922 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (28-13), #6801 St. Louis Park (MN) (29-21)

44Tartan (Oakdale, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - RedAAAAA3-63-5 (t 6th)1-5-4.54.848-43
WINS: #9737 Simley (Inver Grove Heights, MN) (21-20), #9974 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (26-13), #10521 North (North St. Paul, MN) (41-13), LOSSES: #2210 Mahtomedi (MN) (31-0), #3547 South St. Paul (MN) (56-20), #4405 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (69-32), #5916 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (35-13), #6514 Hastings (MN) (33-19), #7651 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (35-21)

45Duluth East (Duluth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - WhiteAAAAA1-71-4 (5th)0-4-8.57.331-48
WINS: #10909 North Branch (MN) (26-14), LOSSES: #1310 Monticello (MN) (49-26), #3835 St. Francis (MN) (20-13), #4225 Big Lake (MN) (49-28), #5973 Chisago Lakes Area (Lindstrom, MN) (34-27), #7324 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (40-35), #8471 Princeton (MN) (32-21), #11440 Denfeld (Duluth, MN) (36-34)

46North (North St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - RedAAAAA1-81-7 (t 8th)0-7-12.26.151-39
WINS: #9974 Hill-Murray (Maplewood, MN) (21-14), LOSSES: #2210 Mahtomedi (MN) (35-7), #3547 South St. Paul (MN) (42-6), #4405 Park (Cottage Grove, MN) (69-20), #5916 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (13-12), #6514 Hastings (MN) (34-27), #7766 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (27-14), #8157 Sibley [Henry] (Mendota Heights, MN) (14-0), #8928 Tartan (Oakdale, MN) (41-13)

47Kennedy [John F.] (Bloomington, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - WhiteAAAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-6-12.71645-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1056 Chanhassen (MN) (48-13), #2101 Waconia (MN) (51-7), #2690 Chaska (MN) (37-6), #3629 Orono (Long Lake, MN) (22-0), #4526 Academy of Holy Angels (Richfield, MN) (45-0), #5184 Jefferson [Thomas] (Bloomington, MN) (21-0), #5603 Richfield (MN) (55-20), #5916 St. Thomas Academy (Mendota Heights, MN) (42-31), #8261 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (35-7)

48Minneapolis Southwest (Minneapolis, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaTwin City - MaroonAAAAA1-80-6 (7th)0-3-23.3-2.546-46
WINS: #14230 Minneapolis South (Minneapolis, MN) (41-0), LOSSES: #2540 St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN) (69-14), #5145 Fridley (MN) (32-6), #6801 St. Louis Park (MN) (49-0), #7651 Washburn (Minneapolis, MN) (28-14), #7687 Highland Park (St. Paul, MN) (42-6), #7766 St. Paul Central (St. Paul, MN) (56-14), #10382 Henry [Patrick] (Minneapolis, MN) (34-21), #11565 St. Anthony Village (Minneapolis, MN) (28-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaWest Metro - NorthAAAAAA13-07-0 (1st)12-061.332.577-64
WINS: #206 Eden Prairie (MN) (17-14), #206 Eden Prairie (MN) (28-20), #559 Blaine (MN) (21-14), #559 Blaine (MN) (21-20), #882 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (42-21), #1025 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (42-14), #2138 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (21-0), #2545 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (41-0), #2714 Andover (MN) (35-13), #2766 Anoka (MN) (41-0), #3843 Osseo (MN) (36-7), #6817 Coon Rapids (MN) (55-22), #6817 Coon Rapids (MN) (41-13), LOSSES: none

2Eden Prairie (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaWest Metro - SouthAAAAAA11-27-0 (1st)11-254.13182-56
WINS: #882 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (23-0), #1109 Maple Grove (MN) (28-15), #1109 Maple Grove (MN) (63-21), #1424 Minnetonka (MN) (20-0), #2092 Edina (MN) (21-9), #2100 Prior Lake (MN) (29-0), #2333 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (41-7), #2545 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (41-0), #4380 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (41-0), #6006 Shakopee (MN) (45-0), #9261 Eagan (MN) (48-0), LOSSES: #86 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (28-20), #86 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (17-14)

3Blaine (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaWest Metro - NorthAAAAAA9-35-2 (t 2nd)8-344.731.268-58
WINS: #1424 Minnetonka (MN) (39-14), #2100 Prior Lake (MN) (21-17), #2138 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (42-14), #2714 Andover (MN) (31-28), #2766 Anoka (MN) (14-6), #3843 Osseo (MN) (48-17), #4239 Buffalo (MN) (70-42), #4380 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (33-21), #6817 Coon Rapids (MN) (45-28), LOSSES: #86 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (21-14), #86 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (21-20), #882 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (34-30)

4Champlin Park (Champlin, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaWest Metro - NorthAAAAAA8-45-2 (t 2nd)7-439.932.178-50
WINS: #559 Blaine (MN) (34-30), #1734 Rosemount (MN) (34-28), #1952 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (35-33), #2138 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (7-0), #2714 Andover (MN) (41-16), #3240 Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN) (47-14), #3843 Osseo (MN) (36-35), #6817 Coon Rapids (MN) (21-18), LOSSES: #86 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (42-21), #206 Eden Prairie (MN) (23-0), #1424 Minnetonka (MN) (28-14), #2766 Anoka (MN) (21-17)

5Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - WhiteAAAAAA9-26-1 (t 1st)8-238.223.259-51
WINS: #1952 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (24-23), #2532 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (31-10), #2698 Burnsville (MN) (28-7), #3251 Apple Valley (MN) (42-6), #3811 Farmington (MN) (42-28), #5920 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (41-6), #6006 Shakopee (MN) (35-7), #7281 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (35-0), #9261 Eagan (MN) (42-7), LOSSES: #86 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (42-14), #1734 Rosemount (MN) (24-21)

6Maple Grove (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaWest Metro - SouthAAAAAA8-35-2 (t 2nd)8-337.328.957-56
WINS: #1424 Minnetonka (MN) (45-14), #2100 Prior Lake (MN) (28-27), #2092 Edina (MN) (21-17), #2545 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (32-22), #3843 Osseo (MN) (23-13), #4380 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (35-7), #4986 Roseville (MN) (42-18), #6006 Shakopee (MN) (48-17), LOSSES: #206 Eden Prairie (MN) (28-15), #206 Eden Prairie (MN) (63-21), #2092 Edina (MN) (21-20)

7Minnetonka (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaWest Metro - SouthAAAAAA8-35-2 (t 2nd)8-334.226.761-54
WINS: #882 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (28-14), #2092 Edina (MN) (21-18), #2100 Prior Lake (MN) (15-10), #2545 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (28-27), #2698 Burnsville (MN) (35-21), #4380 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (24-7), #6006 Shakopee (MN) (42-6), #7761 Forest Lake (MN) (57-6), LOSSES: #206 Eden Prairie (MN) (20-0), #559 Blaine (MN) (39-14), #1109 Maple Grove (MN) (45-14)

8Rosemount (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - WhiteAAAAAA9-26-1 (t 1st)8-231.21744-64
WINS: #1025 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (24-21), #2138 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (18-13), #2698 Burnsville (MN) (21-0), #3251 Apple Valley (MN) (28-17), #5920 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (45-0), #7281 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (20-2), #8485 White Bear Lake (MN) (28-21), #8485 White Bear Lake (MN) (31-14), #9261 Eagan (MN) (45-2), LOSSES: #882 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (34-28), #3811 Farmington (MN) (28-17)

9East Ridge (Woodbury, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - BlueAAAAAA7-36-1 (1st)7-329.61845-52
WINS: #2333 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (21-7), #2532 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (24-14), #4473 Stillwater (MN) (30-7), #4986 Roseville (MN) (42-14), #7281 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (33-0), #7761 Forest Lake (MN) (42-18), #8485 White Bear Lake (MN) (31-0), LOSSES: #882 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (35-33), #1025 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (24-23), #4551 Woodbury (MN) (47-25)

10Edina (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaWest Metro - SouthAAAAAA5-53-4 (5th)4-528.626.555-50
WINS: #1109 Maple Grove (MN) (21-20), #2714 Andover (MN) (23-14), #4380 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (42-7), #5920 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (41-14), #6006 Shakopee (MN) (24-6), LOSSES: #206 Eden Prairie (MN) (21-9), #1109 Maple Grove (MN) (21-17), #1424 Minnetonka (MN) (21-18), #2100 Prior Lake (MN) (30-0), #2545 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (21-14)

11Prior Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaWest Metro - SouthAAAAAA5-54-3 (4th)5-528.629.257-47
WINS: #2092 Edina (MN) (30-0), #2545 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (21-3), #4380 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (25-14), #4551 Woodbury (MN) (19-12), #6006 Shakopee (MN) (24-6), LOSSES: #206 Eden Prairie (MN) (29-0), #559 Blaine (MN) (21-17), #1109 Maple Grove (MN) (28-27), #1424 Minnetonka (MN) (15-10), #2138 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (34-17)

12Centennial (Circle Pines, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaWest Metro - NorthAAAAAA5-53-4 (5th)5-428.328.157-49
WINS: #2100 Prior Lake (MN) (34-17), #2766 Anoka (MN) (21-14), #3843 Osseo (MN) (35-23), #4380 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (39-14), #6817 Coon Rapids (MN) (13-8), LOSSES: #86 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (21-0), #559 Blaine (MN) (42-14), #882 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (7-0), #1734 Rosemount (MN) (18-13), #2714 Andover (MN) (22-15)

13Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - BlueAAAAAA7-35-2 (t 2nd)7-326.921.743-53
WINS: #2766 Anoka (MN) (21-20), #4473 Stillwater (MN) (42-21), #4551 Woodbury (MN) (22-12), #4986 Roseville (MN) (28-14), #7281 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (19-14), #7761 Forest Lake (MN) (42-0), #8485 White Bear Lake (MN) (37-6), LOSSES: #206 Eden Prairie (MN) (41-7), #1952 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (21-7), #2532 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (21-7)

14Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - BlueAAAAAA7-35-2 (t 2nd)7-325.619.242-52
WINS: #2333 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (21-7), #3811 Farmington (MN) (40-26), #3843 Osseo (MN) (35-16), #4551 Woodbury (MN) (28-26), #4986 Roseville (MN) (13-7), #7761 Forest Lake (MN) (41-13), #8485 White Bear Lake (MN) (34-27), LOSSES: #1025 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (31-10), #1952 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (24-14), #4473 Stillwater (MN) (20-7)

15Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaWest Metro - SouthAAAAAA4-62-5 (t 6th)4-625.531.157-47
WINS: #2092 Edina (MN) (21-14), #3811 Farmington (MN) (21-14), #6006 Shakopee (MN) (41-20), #6817 Coon Rapids (MN) (52-6), LOSSES: #86 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (41-0), #206 Eden Prairie (MN) (41-0), #1109 Maple Grove (MN) (32-22), #1424 Minnetonka (MN) (28-27), #2100 Prior Lake (MN) (21-3), #4380 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (21-20)

16Burnsville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - WhiteAAAAAA7-35-2 (3rd)6-324.518.949-49
WINS: #3251 Apple Valley (MN) (31-21), #3811 Farmington (MN) (31-23), #4473 Stillwater (MN) (21-14), #4986 Roseville (MN) (20-14), #5920 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (27-7), #7281 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (14-7), #9261 Eagan (MN) (35-0), LOSSES: #1025 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (28-7), #1424 Minnetonka (MN) (35-21), #1734 Rosemount (MN) (21-0)

17Anoka (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaWest Metro - NorthAAAAAA4-54-3 (4th)3-52428.350-46
WINS: #882 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (21-17), #2714 Andover (MN) (39-30), #3843 Osseo (MN) (25-18), #6817 Coon Rapids (MN) (42-0), LOSSES: #86 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (41-0), #559 Blaine (MN) (14-6), #2138 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (21-14), #2333 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (21-20), #6006 Shakopee (MN) (41-19)

18Robbinsdale Armstrong (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaSuburban - RedAAAAAA5-45-2 (3rd)0-121.425.756-39
WINS: #1098 Benilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN) (23-19), #5864 DeLaSalle (Minneapolis, MN) (48-26), #5922 Irondale (New Brighton, MN) (18-14), #6801 St. Louis Park (MN) (42-19), #8261 Park Center (Brooklyn Park, MN) (21-7), LOSSES: #529 Spring Lake Park (MN) (42-0), #882 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (47-14), #1056 Chanhassen (MN) (49-28), #1462 Robbinsdale Cooper (New Hope, MN) (16-14)

19Farmington (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - WhiteAAAAAA4-54-3 (t 4th)4-418.319.847-43
WINS: #1734 Rosemount (MN) (28-17), #5920 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (33-13), #7281 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (38-0), #9261 Eagan (MN) (38-12), LOSSES: #1025 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (42-28), #2532 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (40-26), #2545 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (21-14), #2698 Burnsville (MN) (31-23), #3251 Apple Valley (MN) (27-26)

20Osseo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaWest Metro - NorthAAAAAA2-72-5 (t 6th)1-718.131.459-39
WINS: #2714 Andover (MN) (34-26), #6817 Coon Rapids (MN) (41-14), LOSSES: #86 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (36-7), #559 Blaine (MN) (48-17), #882 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (36-35), #1109 Maple Grove (MN) (23-13), #2138 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (35-23), #2532 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (35-16), #2766 Anoka (MN) (25-18)

21Buffalo (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaNorth Central - BlueAAAAAA3-62-3 (4th)0-116.232.160-35
WINS: #3835 St. Francis (MN) (22-21), #4673 Willmar (MN) (47-20), #7324 Cambridge-Isanti (Cambridge, MN) (41-28), LOSSES: #51 Elk River (MN) (63-21), #472 St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN) (49-20), #559 Blaine (MN) (70-42), #1310 Monticello (MN) (57-28), #1586 Rogers (MN) (36-0), #4225 Big Lake (MN) (35-14)

22Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaWest Metro - SouthAAAAAA2-72-5 (t 6th)2-715.431.756-40
WINS: #2545 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (21-20), #6006 Shakopee (MN) (42-7), LOSSES: #206 Eden Prairie (MN) (41-0), #559 Blaine (MN) (33-21), #1109 Maple Grove (MN) (35-7), #1424 Minnetonka (MN) (24-7), #2100 Prior Lake (MN) (25-14), #2092 Edina (MN) (42-7), #2138 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (39-14)

23Stillwater (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - BlueAAAAAA5-44-3 (t 4th)5-414.915.136-49
WINS: #2532 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (20-7), #4986 Roseville (MN) (14-0), #7761 Forest Lake (MN) (17-7), #8485 White Bear Lake (MN) (55-28), #9261 Eagan (MN) (36-7), LOSSES: #1952 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (30-7), #2333 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (42-21), #2698 Burnsville (MN) (21-14), #4551 Woodbury (MN) (18-0)

24Woodbury (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - BlueAAAAAA4-54-3 (t 4th)4-514.517.538-47
WINS: #1952 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (47-25), #4473 Stillwater (MN) (18-0), #7761 Forest Lake (MN) (15-0), #8485 White Bear Lake (MN) (50-23), LOSSES: #2100 Prior Lake (MN) (19-12), #2333 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (22-12), #2532 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (28-26), #4986 Roseville (MN) (28-6), #5920 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (23-8)

25Roseville (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - BlueAAAAAA3-63-4 (6th)3-612.421.246-41
WINS: #4551 Woodbury (MN) (28-6), #7761 Forest Lake (MN) (27-12), #8485 White Bear Lake (MN) (41-20), LOSSES: #1109 Maple Grove (MN) (42-18), #1952 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (42-14), #2333 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (28-14), #2532 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (13-7), #2698 Burnsville (MN) (20-14), #4473 Stillwater (MN) (14-0)

26Eastview (Apple Valley, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - WhiteAAAAAA3-62-5 (6th)3-58.420.346-43
WINS: #4551 Woodbury (MN) (23-8), #7281 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (21-0), #9261 Eagan (MN) (30-14), LOSSES: #1025 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (41-6), #1734 Rosemount (MN) (45-0), #2092 Edina (MN) (41-14), #2698 Burnsville (MN) (27-7), #3251 Apple Valley (MN) (42-41), #3811 Farmington (MN) (33-13)

27Shakopee (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaWest Metro - SouthAAAAAA1-80-7 (8th)1-8832.556-38
WINS: #2766 Anoka (MN) (41-19), LOSSES: #206 Eden Prairie (MN) (45-0), #1025 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (35-7), #1109 Maple Grove (MN) (48-17), #1424 Minnetonka (MN) (42-6), #2100 Prior Lake (MN) (24-6), #2092 Edina (MN) (24-6), #2545 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (41-20), #4380 Wayzata (Plymouth, MN) (42-7)

28Coon Rapids (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaWest Metro - NorthAAAAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-84.339.363-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #86 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (55-22), #86 Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN) (41-13), #559 Blaine (MN) (45-28), #882 Champlin Park (Champlin, MN) (21-18), #2138 Centennial (Circle Pines, MN) (13-8), #2545 Hopkins (Minnetonka, MN) (52-6), #2714 Andover (MN) (40-7), #2766 Anoka (MN) (42-0), #3843 Osseo (MN) (41-14)

29Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - WhiteAAAAAA1-81-6 (7th)1-72.222.353-37
WINS: #9261 Eagan (MN) (28-7), LOSSES: #1025 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (35-0), #1734 Rosemount (MN) (20-2), #1952 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (33-0), #2333 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (19-14), #2698 Burnsville (MN) (14-7), #3251 Apple Valley (MN) (28-20), #3811 Farmington (MN) (38-0), #5920 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (21-0)

30Forest Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - BlueAAAAAA1-81-6 (7th)1-70.321.448-40
WINS: #8485 White Bear Lake (MN) (20-14), LOSSES: #1424 Minnetonka (MN) (57-6), #1952 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (42-18), #2333 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (42-0), #2532 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (41-13), #3251 Apple Valley (MN) (37-3), #4473 Stillwater (MN) (17-7), #4551 Woodbury (MN) (15-0), #4986 Roseville (MN) (27-12)

31White Bear Lake (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - BlueAAAAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-9-2.62252-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1734 Rosemount (MN) (28-21), #1734 Rosemount (MN) (31-14), #1952 East Ridge (Woodbury, MN) (31-0), #2333 Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN) (37-6), #2532 Mounds View (Arden Hills, MN) (34-27), #4473 Stillwater (MN) (55-28), #4551 Woodbury (MN) (50-23), #4986 Roseville (MN) (41-20), #7761 Forest Lake (MN) (20-14)

32Eagan (MN)   team preview   trendMinnesotaEast Metro - WhiteAAAAAA0-90-7 (8th)0-8-627.356-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #206 Eden Prairie (MN) (48-0), #1025 Lakeville North (Lakeville, MN) (42-7), #1734 Rosemount (MN) (45-2), #2698 Burnsville (MN) (35-0), #3251 Apple Valley (MN) (20-14), #3811 Farmington (MN) (38-12), #4473 Stillwater (MN) (36-7), #5920 Eastview (Apple Valley, MN) (30-14), #7281 Lakeville South (Lakeville, MN) (28-7)