Jump to division:  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganDetroit Public - East I114-04-0 (1st)5-07336.1102-52
WINS: #106 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (32-28), #112 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (49-20), #125 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (31-18), #125 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (41-20), #161 Saline (MI) (43-42), #702 Dearborn (MI) (24-7), #853 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (35-7), #970 Oak Park (MI) (45-27), #1388 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) (58-18), #5367 Osborn (Detroit, MI) (34-0), #9588 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (57-0), #9588 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (62-0), #11807 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) (48-0), #12960 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) (60-0), LOSSES: none

2Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - Red112-15-0 (1st)8-159.932.379-58
WINS: #558 Romeo (MI) (16-14), #736 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (42-7), #765 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (42-7), #765 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (26-13), #1245 Mott (Warren, MI) (38-6), #1984 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (42-0), #2998 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) (70-6), #2998 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) (48-21), #4712 Plymouth (Canton, MI) (28-7), #6073 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (42-13), #7569 Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) (66-0), #11095 Roseville (MI) (49-0), LOSSES: #14 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (32-28)

3Catholic Central (Novi, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic Central113-14-0 (1st)4-159.640.298-54
WINS: #19 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH) (28-21), #238 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (28-7), #238 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (17-14), #245 Grandville (MI) (28-14), #558 Romeo (MI) (17-0), #789 Whitmer (Toledo, OH) (29-7), #1347 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (28-21), #1365 Novi (MI) (35-21), #1869 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (17-7), #3363 Howell (MI) (49-17), St. Michael's College (Toronto, Ontario) (49-7), #6073 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (42-0), #12515 West Side (Gary, IN) (47-0), LOSSES: #14 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (49-20)

4Saline (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSoutheastern - Red111-15-0 (1st)3-156.433.769-47
WINS: #487 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (38-3), #501 Rockford (MI) (2-0), #617 Canton (MI) (37-31), #998 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (26-24), #1924 Belleville (MI) (38-7), #3381 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) (24-21), #4171 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (20-9), #4732 Monroe (MI) (56-8), Holy Names (Windsor, Ontario) (69-13), #6835 Tecumseh (MI) (63-14), #11187 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) (54-0), LOSSES: #14 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (43-42)

5Grandville (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Red110-25-1 (t 1st)3-252.632.467-54
WINS: #501 Rockford (MI) (20-9), #773 Hudsonville (MI) (36-6), #2028 Grand Ledge (MI) (37-0), #2277 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (46-3), #2368 Caledonia (MI) (42-0), #3491 Holt (MI) (44-0), #3588 Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) (52-14), #3964 Grand Haven (MI) (53-8), #3980 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (49-8), #9194 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (45-6), LOSSES: #112 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (28-14), #501 Rockford (MI) (7-6)

6Rockford (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Red17-45-1 (t 1st)2-345.739.177-37
WINS: #245 Grandville (MI) (7-6), #773 Hudsonville (MI) (24-7), #1999 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (37-23), #2277 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (45-7), #2368 Caledonia (MI) (31-6), #3964 Grand Haven (MI) (31-14), #3980 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (51-14), LOSSES: #161 Saline (MI) (2-0), #245 Grandville (MI) (20-9), #355 Lowell (MI) (21-10), #773 Hudsonville (MI) (14-7)

7Romeo (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - Red19-43-2 (t 2nd)5-344.731.887-54
WINS: #1082 Clarkston (MI) (41-7), #1245 Mott (Warren, MI) (31-8), #1632 Mott (Waterford, MI) (21-7), #1984 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (36-14), #2602 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (7-0), #3207 Lake Orion (MI) (14-3), #3821 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) (44-7), #6073 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (28-7), #8371 Fraser (MI) (41-0), LOSSES: #106 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (16-14), #112 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (17-0), #765 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (45-7), #3633 Oxford (MI) (27-26)

8Canton (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganKensington Lakes - South18-35-0 (1st)2-243.730.666-46
WINS: #1326 Northville (MI) (42-27), #1326 Northville (MI) (55-29), #1938 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (34-21), #3192 Churchill (Livonia, MI) (51-7), #3965 Hartland (MI) (35-21), #4712 Plymouth (Canton, MI) (21-14), #6866 Glenn [John] (Westland, MI) (49-0), #9057 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) (56-0), LOSSES: #161 Saline (MI) (37-31), #268 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (33-30), #853 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (40-35)

9Dearborn (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganWestern Wayne - Red19-25-0 (1st)3-242.425.868-42
WINS: #853 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (28-23), #1924 Belleville (MI) (15-0), #3301 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (52-0), #3381 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) (30-27), #3754 Romulus (MI) (22-8), #4984 Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) (40-18), #6684 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) (42-6), #9581 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) (56-6), #11000 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) (45-6), LOSSES: #14 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (24-7), #1326 Northville (MI) (25-20)

10Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - Red18-45-1 (t 1st)4-241.934.484-48
WINS: #970 Oak Park (MI) (28-14), #1082 Clarkston (MI) (24-18), #1245 Mott (Warren, MI) (24-23), #2035 West Bloomfield (MI) (33-14), #2035 West Bloomfield (MI) (41-6), #3633 Oxford (MI) (35-20), #5409 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) (41-7), #7434 Athens (Troy, MI) (38-14), LOSSES: #106 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (42-7), #125 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (39-0), #487 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (13-7), #3207 Lake Orion (MI) (21-14)

11Dakota (Macomb, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - Red17-42-3 (t 4th)3-441.431.971-49
WINS: #238 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (35-28), #558 Romeo (MI) (45-7), #1984 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (48-27), #2998 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) (55-6), #6073 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (42-0), #7569 Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) (56-14), #12389 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) (49-0), LOSSES: #106 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (42-7), #106 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (26-13), #1245 Mott (Warren, MI) (27-20), #1984 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (40-38)

12Hudsonville (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Red18-25-1 (t 1st)2-241.230.350-48
WINS: #501 Rockford (MI) (14-7), #2028 Grand Ledge (MI) (21-14), #2277 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (25-18), #2368 Caledonia (MI) (35-12), #3491 Holt (MI) (38-7), #3964 Grand Haven (MI) (34-7), #3980 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (56-22), #7215 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (48-13), LOSSES: #245 Grandville (MI) (36-6), #501 Rockford (MI) (24-7)

13Fordson (Dearborn, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganWestern Wayne - Blue18-25-0 (1st)2-240.327.759-43
WINS: #617 Canton (MI) (40-35), #1924 Belleville (MI) (34-25), #4732 Monroe (MI) (35-10), #4984 Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) (48-20), #5289 Redford Union (Redford, MI) (45-0), #6295 Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) (45-6), #7526 Garden City (MI) (49-6), #10418 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) (59-18), LOSSES: #14 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (35-7), #702 Dearborn (MI) (28-23)

14Clarkston (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - Red19-35-1 (t 1st)6-237.526.974-51
WINS: #1516 Davison (MI) (31-14), #2035 West Bloomfield (MI) (42-21), #2323 Adams (Rochester, MI) (31-14), #3207 Lake Orion (MI) (45-16), #3633 Oxford (MI) (38-7), #3792 Lapeer (MI) (45-21), #3792 Lapeer (MI) (28-7), #5409 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) (30-0), #7434 Athens (Troy, MI) (40-21), LOSSES: #558 Romeo (MI) (41-7), #736 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (24-18), #970 Oak Park (MI) (14-7)

15Mott (Warren, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - Red17-33-2 (t 2nd)2-335.827.859-48
WINS: #765 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (27-20), #1984 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (42-24), #2602 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (40-14), #5175 Port Huron (MI) (33-7), #6073 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (36-7), #7434 Athens (Troy, MI) (28-7), #8371 Fraser (MI) (40-6), LOSSES: #106 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (38-6), #558 Romeo (MI) (31-8), #736 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (24-23)

16Northville (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganKensington Lakes - Central17-35-0 (1st)4-23532.264-42
WINS: #702 Dearborn (MI) (25-20), #1365 Novi (MI) (27-19), #1990 Brighton (MI) (20-10), #2967 South Lyon (MI) (24-21), #3301 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (30-24), #3799 Salem (Canton, MI) (31-21), #7660 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) (43-22), LOSSES: #268 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (48-34), #617 Canton (MI) (42-27), #617 Canton (MI) (55-29)

17Novi (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganKensington Lakes - Central16-53-2 (t 2nd)2-434.729.362-51
WINS: #1938 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (35-28), #1990 Brighton (MI) (38-9), #2967 South Lyon (MI) (35-21), #3301 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (38-17), #3965 Hartland (MI) (49-28), #7660 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) (42-14), LOSSES: #112 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (35-21), #1326 Northville (MI) (27-19), #1632 Mott (Waterford, MI) (34-31), #3467 Grand Blanc (MI) (34-29), #3799 Salem (Canton, MI) (27-23)

18Davison (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSaginaw Valley - Blue110-16-0 (1st)2-133.28.248-59
WINS: #3467 Grand Blanc (MI) (48-21), #3792 Lapeer (MI) (28-7), #5143 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (56-21), #5726 Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) (42-7), #6584 Midland (MI) (20-0), #7525 Mt. Pleasant (MI) (49-14), #9867 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) (56-7), #10910 Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI) (42-6), #11412 Saginaw (MI) (51-0), #12277 Hill [Arthur] (Saginaw, MI) (62-12), LOSSES: #1082 Clarkston (MI) (31-14)

19Mott (Waterford, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganKensington Lakes - North16-52-3 (t 3rd)3-232.127.664-50
WINS: #1365 Novi (MI) (34-31), #2018 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) (27-26), #2323 Adams (Rochester, MI) (28-21), #3363 Howell (MI) (62-35), #3756 Kettering (Waterford, MI) (46-19), #6866 Glenn [John] (Westland, MI) (35-2), LOSSES: #268 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (38-7), #558 Romeo (MI) (21-7), #2998 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) (17-7), #3728 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) (37-32), #5301 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) (36-35)

20Belleville (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganWestern Wayne - Blue17-34-1 (2nd)0-329.822.954-44
WINS: #3799 Salem (Canton, MI) (40-19), #4984 Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) (20-14), #5138 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) (21-13), #5289 Redford Union (Redford, MI) (38-0), #6295 Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) (44-6), #7526 Garden City (MI) (19-7), #10418 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) (49-0), LOSSES: #161 Saline (MI) (38-7), #702 Dearborn (MI) (15-0), #853 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (34-25)

21Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - Red16-42-3 (t 4th)2-429.330.965-40
WINS: #765 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (40-38), #3207 Lake Orion (MI) (27-7), #3390 Cousino (Warren, MI) (26-18), #4929 Utica (MI) (16-12), #5361 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) (42-20), #6073 Utica Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Sterling Heights, MI) (38-25), LOSSES: #106 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (42-0), #558 Romeo (MI) (36-14), #765 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (48-27), #1245 Mott (Warren, MI) (42-24)

22Brighton (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganKensington Lakes - West17-35-0 (1st)2-229.326.755-47
WINS: #1388 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) (14-8), #1500 Pinckney (MI) (24-20), #3363 Howell (MI) (41-20), #3467 Grand Blanc (MI) (20-19), #3965 Hartland (MI) (17-3), #6538 Milford (Highland, MI) (48-21), #6866 Glenn [John] (Westland, MI) (45-19), LOSSES: #268 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (37-7), #1326 Northville (MI) (20-10), #1365 Novi (MI) (38-9)

23Grand Ledge (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCapital Area - Blue17-36-1 (1st)0-22924.755-45
WINS: #723 DeWitt (MI) (28-21), #2983 East Lansing (MI) (31-28), #3588 Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) (40-19), #3986 Jackson (MI) (30-19), #5775 Everett (Lansing, MI) (28-21), #6385 Okemos (MI) (28-21), #11452 Eastern (Lansing, MI) (42-6), LOSSES: #245 Grandville (MI) (37-0), #773 Hudsonville (MI) (21-14), #3491 Holt (MI) (30-20)

24West Bloomfield (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - Red17-44-2 (t 3rd)2-328.926.564-50
WINS: #487 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (31-28), #2907 Bloomfield Hills (MI) (31-14), #3207 Lake Orion (MI) (37-7), #3633 Oxford (MI) (27-21), #5409 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) (36-19), #6772 Farmington (MI) (56-13), #7434 Athens (Troy, MI) (49-21), LOSSES: #736 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (33-14), #736 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (41-6), #1082 Clarkston (MI) (42-21), #2081 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (28-0)

25Adams (Rochester, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - White16-44-2 (3rd)0-22721.349-52
WINS: #2081 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (21-9), #5166 Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI) (27-0), #5409 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) (24-6), #6772 Farmington (MI) (56-7), #7185 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) (33-14), #10586 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) (50-3), LOSSES: #487 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (18-8), #970 Oak Park (MI) (44-43), #1082 Clarkston (MI) (31-14), #1632 Mott (Waterford, MI) (28-21)

26Bloomfield Hills (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - Blue19-16-0 (1st)1-123.39.144-51
WINS: #3207 Lake Orion (MI) (21-0), #4953 Ferndale (MI) (23-20), #5409 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) (35-16), #5418 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) (35-31), #6484 Berkley (MI) (42-16), #7185 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) (40-13), #8732 Troy (MI) (27-10), #9917 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) (35-14), #10544 Royal Oak (MI) (31-14), LOSSES: #2035 West Bloomfield (MI) (31-14)

27L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - White16-44-1 (2nd)1-322.825.857-48
WINS: #1632 Mott (Waterford, MI) (17-7), #4929 Utica (MI) (27-20), #5361 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) (20-19), #7569 Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) (44-38), #8371 Fraser (MI) (42-26), #12389 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) (51-2), LOSSES: #106 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (70-6), #106 Utica Eisenhower (Shelby Township, MI) (48-21), #765 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (55-6), #2602 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (21-0)

28Lake Orion (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - Red15-54-2 (t 3rd)1-521.62759-45
WINS: #736 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (21-14), #3633 Oxford (MI) (53-35), #5166 Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI) (21-14), #5409 Stoney Creek (Rochester Hills, MI) (30-10), #7434 Athens (Troy, MI) (47-14), LOSSES: #558 Romeo (MI) (14-3), #1082 Clarkston (MI) (45-16), #1984 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (27-7), #2035 West Bloomfield (MI) (37-7), #2907 Bloomfield Hills (MI) (21-0)

29Stevenson (Livonia, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganKensington Lakes - Central15-52-3 (t 4th)0-321.126.752-47
WINS: #1938 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (42-29), #3192 Churchill (Livonia, MI) (24-21), #3799 Salem (Canton, MI) (49-32), #4712 Plymouth (Canton, MI) (53-49), #7660 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) (40-28), LOSSES: #702 Dearborn (MI) (52-0), #1326 Northville (MI) (30-24), #1365 Novi (MI) (38-17), #2018 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) (49-20), #2967 South Lyon (MI) (27-21)

30Howell (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganKensington Lakes - West15-53-2 (3rd)1-320.828.855-47
WINS: #2967 South Lyon (MI) (14-7), #3467 Grand Blanc (MI) (48-46), #3965 Hartland (MI) (21-13), #5775 Everett (Lansing, MI) (18-12), #6538 Milford (Highland, MI) (33-14), LOSSES: #112 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (49-17), #1500 Pinckney (MI) (39-14), #1632 Mott (Waterford, MI) (62-35), #1990 Brighton (MI) (41-20), #3192 Churchill (Livonia, MI) (25-21)

31Grand Blanc (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganKensington Lakes - West15-51-4 (5th)1-320.123.154-45
WINS: #1365 Novi (MI) (34-29), #3756 Kettering (Waterford, MI) (28-13), #4712 Plymouth (Canton, MI) (42-27), #5143 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (49-25), #6538 Milford (Highland, MI) (41-14), LOSSES: #1500 Pinckney (MI) (22-12), #1516 Davison (MI) (48-21), #1990 Brighton (MI) (20-19), #3363 Howell (MI) (48-46), #3965 Hartland (MI) (31-28)

32Lapeer (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSaginaw Valley - Blue17-35-1 (2nd)0-318.411.151-48
WINS: #5143 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (24-14), #6584 Midland (MI) (27-9), #7525 Mt. Pleasant (MI) (35-6), #9400 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) (48-13), #9867 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) (48-0), #10910 Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI) (30-14), #11412 Saginaw (MI) (31-0), LOSSES: #1082 Clarkston (MI) (28-7), #1082 Clarkston (MI) (45-21), #1516 Davison (MI) (28-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganDetroit Public - East I212-23-2 (2nd)5-058.634.4108-49
WINS: #268 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (18-0), #487 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (14-7), #736 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (39-0), #970 Oak Park (MI) (34-7), #998 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (21-7), #1388 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) (27-25), #1388 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) (45-37), #4349 Central (Detroit, MI) (39-6), #4953 Ferndale (MI) (38-14), #5367 Osborn (Detroit, MI) (46-0), #7661 Western International (Detroit, MI) (59-0), #11807 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) (60-0), LOSSES: #14 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (41-20), #14 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (31-18)

2Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganKensington Lakes - North212-25-0 (1st)5-151.732.293-55
WINS: #355 Lowell (MI) (37-34), #617 Canton (MI) (33-30), #1326 Northville (MI) (48-34), #1500 Pinckney (MI) (41-16), #1632 Mott (Waterford, MI) (38-7), #1990 Brighton (MI) (37-7), #2018 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) (31-16), #2189 Fenton (MI) (61-21), #2967 South Lyon (MI) (31-30), #3728 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) (21-14), #3756 Kettering (Waterford, MI) (40-21), #5301 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) (43-8), LOSSES: #125 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (18-0), #6766 Farmington (MI) (forfeit)

3Lowell (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - White212-16-0 (1st)5-149.33078-59
WINS: #501 Rockford (MI) (21-10), #984 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (34-7), #1202 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (41-37), #1202 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (22-19), #1817 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (42-17), #1869 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (36-19), #1951 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) (41-34), #2538 Cedar Springs (MI) (27-8), #3114 Greenville (MI) (35-10), #3114 Greenville (MI) (42-17), #7215 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (51-22), #9194 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (41-6), LOSSES: #268 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (37-34)

4Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - White210-36-0 (1st)4-145.92882-57
WINS: #736 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (13-7), #970 Oak Park (MI) (13-12), #1347 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (24-0), #2081 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (14-7), #2323 Adams (Rochester, MI) (18-8), #2602 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (44-10), #5166 Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI) (36-0), #6484 Berkley (MI) (56-15), #6772 Farmington (MI) (46-0), #10586 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) (45-0), LOSSES: #125 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (14-7), #161 Saline (MI) (38-3), #2035 West Bloomfield (MI) (31-28)

5Oak Park (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - White27-45-1 (2nd)1-238.93474-45
WINS: #1082 Clarkston (MI) (14-7), #1700 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (26-17), #2081 Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI) (14-9), #2323 Adams (Rochester, MI) (44-43), #5166 Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI) (34-15), #6772 Farmington (MI) (42-0), #10586 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) (41-0), LOSSES: #14 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (45-27), #125 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (34-7), #487 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (13-12), #736 Southfield Arts & Tech (Southfield, MI) (28-14)

6Bedford (Temperance, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSoutheastern - Red29-34-1 (2nd)3-138.523.169-59
WINS: #1938 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (39-22), #2189 Fenton (MI) (51-28), #3381 Skyline (Ann Arbor, MI) (41-7), #4171 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (22-21), #4732 Monroe (MI) (13-10), #5459 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) (43-21), #7962 St. Francis de Sales (Toledo, OH) (44-21), #10975 Dexter (MI) (48-0), #11187 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) (41-0), LOSSES: #125 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (21-7), #161 Saline (MI) (26-24), #867 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (21-20)

7Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - White29-34-2 (t 2nd)2-336.323.364-56
WINS: #1951 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) (25-0), #2240 Portage Central (Portage, MI) (27-13), #2538 Cedar Springs (MI) (31-20), #3980 West Ottawa (Holland, MI) (28-14), #4149 Jenison (MI) (21-0), #4895 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) (52-7), #5675 Wayland (MI) (24-8), #7215 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-7), #9194 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-14), LOSSES: #355 Lowell (MI) (22-19), #355 Lowell (MI) (41-37), #3114 Greenville (MI) (35-34)

8Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic Central27-41-2 (3rd)2-134.829.981-42
WINS: #1817 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (20-17), #1869 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (13-3), #3390 Cousino (Warren, MI) (35-16), #3669 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (14-0), #5166 Seaholm [Ernest W.] (Birmingham, MI) (27-3), #7128 Elkhart Central (Elkhart, IN) (41-17), #9588 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (53-0), LOSSES: #112 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (28-21), #185 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (14-7), #238 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (21-0), #487 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (24-0)

9Pinckney (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganKensington Lakes - West28-34-1 (2nd)3-233.426.458-54
WINS: #2018 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) (24-14), #2018 Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI) (28-17), #2967 South Lyon (MI) (42-6), #3363 Howell (MI) (39-14), #3467 Grand Blanc (MI) (22-12), #3965 Hartland (MI) (19-0), #6538 Milford (Highland, MI) (45-34), #7660 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) (30-7), LOSSES: #268 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (41-16), #1938 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (31-7), #1990 Brighton (MI) (24-20)

10University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganFreelance25-3 0-131.431.151-27
WINS: #1869 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (49-35), #3814 Mumford (Detroit, MI) (23-14), #4171 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (20-7), Holy Trinity Catholic (Simcoe, Ontario) (56-8), #5263 St. Joseph (MI) (48-13), LOSSES: #238 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (33-10), #867 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (28-21), #970 Oak Park (MI) (26-17)

11Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganBig North29-25-0 (1st)3-230.517.556-54
WINS: #2240 Portage Central (Portage, MI) (38-22), #3164 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) (13-12), #3164 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) (10-8), #5748 Cadillac (MI) (49-6), #6232 Gaylord (MI) (21-20), #8088 Marquette (MI) (45-20), #8999 Alpena (MI) (41-14), #9482 Petoskey (MI) (49-20), #9867 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) (41-0), LOSSES: #355 Lowell (MI) (42-17), #1347 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (20-17)

12Franklin (Livonia, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganKensington Lakes - South27-44-1 (2nd)2-129.721.858-52
WINS: #1500 Pinckney (MI) (31-7), #3192 Churchill (Livonia, MI) (24-17), #3756 Kettering (Waterford, MI) (49-13), #4712 Plymouth (Canton, MI) (40-7), #5605 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) (49-28), #6866 Glenn [John] (Westland, MI) (21-6), #9057 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) (49-7), LOSSES: #617 Canton (MI) (34-21), #998 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (39-22), #1365 Novi (MI) (35-28), #3301 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (42-29)

13Walled Lake Northern (Commerce, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganKensington Lakes - North26-43-2 (2nd)0-329.121.652-50
WINS: #3301 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (49-20), #3728 Lakeland (White Lake, MI) (28-21), #3756 Kettering (Waterford, MI) (48-6), #5301 Walled Lake Central (Walled Lake, MI) (44-19), #9057 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) (49-7), #10586 North Farmington (Farmington Hills, MI) (56-0), LOSSES: #268 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (31-16), #1500 Pinckney (MI) (28-17), #1500 Pinckney (MI) (24-14), #1632 Mott (Waterford, MI) (27-26)

14Fenton (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganFlint Metro29-37-0 (1st)2-227.917.668-54
WINS: #3099 Linden (MI) (28-21), #3316 Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) (49-42), #4653 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) (28-22), #5143 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (49-19), #5495 Holly (MI) (54-35), #6345 Flushing (MI) (44-20), #9538 Kearsley (Flint, MI) (44-24), #9850 Swartz Creek (MI) (48-28), #10494 Clio (MI) (55-6), LOSSES: #268 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (61-21), #998 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (51-28), #2368 Caledonia (MI) (55-52)

15Portage Central (Portage, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSouthwestern Michigan - West29-24-0 (1st)3-227.513.360-49
WINS: #3669 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (37-0), #4895 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) (10-7), #5209 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) (56-27), #5209 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) (21-17), #5263 St. Joseph (MI) (24-14), #6986 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) (28-6), #8227 Central (Battle Creek, MI) (42-8), #8624 Niles (MI) (40-0), #10292 Mattawan (MI) (35-0), LOSSES: #1202 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (27-13), #1817 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (38-22)

16Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - White28-45-0 (1st)2-225.21972-52
WINS: #2998 L'Anse Creuse North (Macomb, MI) (21-0), #3821 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) (24-14), #4929 Utica (MI) (22-19), #5098 Cody (Detroit, MI) (14-6), #5361 Anchor Bay (Fair Haven, MI) (24-0), #7569 Utica Ford [Henry] (Sterling Heights, MI) (48-14), #7867 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) (32-6), #8371 Fraser (MI) (29-7), LOSSES: #487 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (44-10), #558 Romeo (MI) (7-0), #1245 Mott (Warren, MI) (40-14), #3821 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) (8-4)

17South Lyon (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganKensington Lakes - Central24-63-2 (t 2nd)0-222.928.457-45
WINS: #3192 Churchill (Livonia, MI) (22-21), #3301 Stevenson (Livonia, MI) (27-21), #3799 Salem (Canton, MI) (21-7), #7660 South Lyon East (South Lyon, MI) (52-7), LOSSES: #268 Walled Lake Western (Walled Lake, MI) (31-30), #1326 Northville (MI) (24-21), #1365 Novi (MI) (35-21), #1500 Pinckney (MI) (42-6), #3363 Howell (MI) (14-7), #3756 Kettering (Waterford, MI) (7-0)

18Greenville (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - White25-53-3 (t 4th)1-222.12557-46
WINS: #1202 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-34), #5581 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (21-14), #6613 Belding (MI) (49-6), #7215 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (31-13), #9194 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (33-6), LOSSES: #355 Lowell (MI) (42-17), #355 Lowell (MI) (35-10), #1951 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) (27-16), #2538 Cedar Springs (MI) (17-3), #3737 Wyoming (MI) (20-13)

19Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganBig North26-44-1 (2nd)0-221.816.356-43
WINS: #3964 Grand Haven (MI) (38-17), #5748 Cadillac (MI) (16-14), #6232 Gaylord (MI) (38-0), #6584 Midland (MI) (42-14), #8999 Alpena (MI) (43-14), #9482 Petoskey (MI) (22-20), LOSSES: #1668 Benton Harbor (MI) (21-16), #1817 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (10-8), #1817 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (13-12), #2475 Coldwater (MI) (31-14)

20Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSaginaw Valley - Red29-25-1 (2nd)2-2212.349-58
WINS: #5726 Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) (41-0), #6584 Midland (MI) (26-22), #7242 Central (Bay City, MI) (34-14), #7242 Central (Bay City, MI) (55-14), #7525 Mt. Pleasant (MI) (41-14), #9400 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) (35-0), #9867 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) (48-21), #12277 Hill [Arthur] (Saginaw, MI) (44-6), #12857 Northwestern (Flint, MI) (56-6), LOSSES: #2189 Fenton (MI) (49-42), #5143 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (34-27)

21Cousino (Warren, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - Blue28-25-0 (1st)1-120.68.442-53
WINS: #3821 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) (36-33), #4929 Utica (MI) (35-28), #5175 Port Huron (MI) (40-37), #7952 St. Clair (MI) (49-13), #9412 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) (49-14), #9718 Sterling Heights (MI) (53-26), #11095 Roseville (MI) (24-16), #12389 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) (56-14), LOSSES: #1347 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (35-16), #1984 Chippewa Valley (Clinton Township, MI) (26-18)

22Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - Blue28-34-1 (2nd)2-218.27.356-55
WINS: #2602 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (8-4), #5175 Port Huron (MI) (35-28), #6430 Marine City (MI) (41-34), #8915 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) (24-7), #9346 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) (49-7), #9718 Sterling Heights (MI) (55-7), #11095 Roseville (MI) (42-14), #12389 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) (55-13), LOSSES: #558 Romeo (MI) (44-7), #2602 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (24-14), #3390 Cousino (Warren, MI) (36-33)

23Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSouthwestern Michigan - East26-34-1 (2nd)1-212.87.138-49
WINS: #5209 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) (35-20), #8227 Central (Battle Creek, MI) (42-8), #8624 Niles (MI) (20-7), #9560 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) (40-21), #10292 Mattawan (MI) (35-0), #12732 Norrix [Loy] (Kalamazoo, MI) (44-6), LOSSES: #1202 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (52-7), #2240 Portage Central (Portage, MI) (10-7), #6986 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) (14-7)

24Ferndale (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - Blue27-34-2 (t 3rd)0-212.64.544-54
WINS: #4984 Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) (24-19), #7602 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) (21-6), #9917 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) (33-15), #10544 Royal Oak (MI) (29-28), #12139 Hazel Park (MI) (51-20), #13626 Pontiac (MI) (45-7), #14066 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) (42-7), LOSSES: #125 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (38-14), #2907 Bloomfield Hills (MI) (23-20), #6484 Berkley (MI) (34-20)

25Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSaginaw Valley - Red26-46-0 (1st)2-111.79.757-45
WINS: #3316 Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) (34-27), #5726 Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) (41-7), #7242 Central (Bay City, MI) (43-34), #9400 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) (48-21), #12277 Hill [Arthur] (Saginaw, MI) (52-8), #12857 Northwestern (Flint, MI) (59-6), LOSSES: #1516 Davison (MI) (56-21), #2189 Fenton (MI) (49-19), #3467 Grand Blanc (MI) (49-25), #3792 Lapeer (MI) (24-14)

26Portage Northern (Portage, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSouthwestern Michigan - West25-52-2 (t 2nd)0-311.413.859-41
WINS: #3669 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (17-14), #6986 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) (34-13), #8624 Niles (MI) (24-21), #9560 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) (35-14), #10292 Mattawan (MI) (35-0), LOSSES: #723 DeWitt (MI) (49-14), #2240 Portage Central (Portage, MI) (21-17), #2240 Portage Central (Portage, MI) (56-27), #4895 Lakeview (Battle Creek, MI) (35-20), #5263 St. Joseph (MI) (27-23)

27Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganDownriver27-37-2 (t 2nd)0-210.24.249-49
WINS: #6889 Trenton (MI) (28-14), #8469 Melvindale (MI) (21-7), #8764 Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) (34-6), #8964 Lincoln Park (MI) (34-14), #9798 Anderson (Southgate, MI) (16-12), #12288 Truman [Harry S] (Taylor, MI) (58-10), #13603 Kennedy [John F.] (Taylor, MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #998 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (43-21), #2375 Allen Park (MI) (38-0), #5605 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) (32-22)

28Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganDownriver27-37-2 (t 2nd)1-19.72.647-50
WINS: #5459 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) (32-22), #8469 Melvindale (MI) (49-28), #8764 Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) (42-24), #8964 Lincoln Park (MI) (52-49), #9798 Anderson (Southgate, MI) (42-21), #12288 Truman [Harry S] (Taylor, MI) (43-13), #13603 Kennedy [John F.] (Taylor, MI) (45-6), LOSSES: #1938 Franklin (Livonia, MI) (49-28), #2375 Allen Park (MI) (24-0), #6889 Trenton (MI) (31-28)

29Berkley (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOakland - Blue26-45-2 (2nd)1-15.87.847-49
WINS: #4953 Ferndale (MI) (34-20), #5495 Holly (MI) (29-26), #8732 Troy (MI) (28-23), #10544 Royal Oak (MI) (21-14), #12139 Hazel Park (MI) (44-13), #13626 Pontiac (MI) (48-0), LOSSES: #487 Groves [Wylie E.] (Beverly Hills, MI) (56-15), #2907 Bloomfield Hills (MI) (42-16), #5418 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) (26-3), #7185 Rochester (Rochester Hills, MI) (41-27)

30Central (Bay City, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSaginaw Valley - Red26-43-3 (4th)0-32.41.742-55
WINS: #6584 Midland (MI) (28-14), #9400 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) (17-14), #9850 Swartz Creek (MI) (13-12), #9867 Bay City Western (Auburn, MI) (34-13), #12277 Hill [Arthur] (Saginaw, MI) (49-0), #12857 Northwestern (Flint, MI) (38-14), LOSSES: #3316 Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) (34-14), #3316 Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) (55-14), #5143 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (43-34), #5726 Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) (52-32)

31Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - Gold26-44-1 (2nd)0-10-0.539-56
WINS: #6430 Marine City (MI) (27-24), #7952 St. Clair (MI) (30-19), #9412 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) (20-14), #12658 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) (19-16), #13298 Center Line (MI) (28-6), #13330 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) (21-6), LOSSES: #2602 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (32-6), #3899 Marysville (MI) (14-7), #5175 Port Huron (MI) (20-3), #8371 Fraser (MI) (43-21)

32Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - Silver26-42-3 (4th)0-1-6.4-6.842-53
WINS: #10474 Clawson (MI) (41-38), #10544 Royal Oak (MI) (21-0), #10956 New Haven (MI) (29-21), #12658 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) (58-35), #13298 Center Line (MI) (39-8), #13330 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) (40-20), LOSSES: #3821 Grosse Pointe North (Grosse Pointe, MI) (49-7), #6590 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) (58-14), #6873 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) (40-34), #7602 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) (27-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Muskegon (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Black312-26-0 (1st)5-153.330.487-57
WINS: #591 Byron Center (MI) (62-7), #591 Byron Center (MI) (49-14), #771 Edwardsburg (MI) (19-8), #984 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (28-10), #1951 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) (63-14), #1999 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (36-15), #4149 Jenison (MI) (63-17), #4171 Pioneer (Ann Arbor, MI) (51-14), #5581 Kenowa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-7), #6469 Reeths-Puffer (Muskegon, MI) (66-0), #7507 Fruitport (MI) (63-7), #11158 Union (Grand Rapids, MI) (69-0), LOSSES: #238 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (29-28), #546 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL) (38-35)

2St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic Central310-42-2 (2nd)5-05336.8120-43
WINS: #228 Muskegon (MI) (29-28), #723 DeWitt (MI) (35-28), #1347 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (21-0), #1441 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (35-14), #1700 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (33-10), #1869 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (14-7), #2031 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) (49-7), #2108 Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL) (28-13), #3099 Linden (MI) (49-14), #4878 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) (49-14), LOSSES: #112 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (28-7), #112 Catholic Central (Novi, MI) (17-14), #185 Penn (Mishawaka, IN) (10-7), #765 Dakota (Macomb, MI) (35-28)

3Byron Center (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Green310-26-0 (1st)6-244.229.878-51
WINS: #1249 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (55-28), #1271 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (40-19), #1534 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (24-14), #1951 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-35), #2928 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (45-6), #2928 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (62-14), #3056 Hamilton (MI) (54-32), #4532 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (21-19), #5888 Holland (MI) (41-21), #8468 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) (50-7), LOSSES: #228 Muskegon (MI) (62-7), #228 Muskegon (MI) (49-14)

4DeWitt (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCapital Area - Red310-25-0 (1st)4-142.121.676-51
WINS: #1236 Menominee (MI) (48-14), #2983 East Lansing (MI) (21-7), #3099 Linden (MI) (42-14), #3490 Mason (MI) (45-10), #3490 Mason (MI) (47-0), #4516 St. Johns (MI) (27-7), #5209 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) (49-14), #6187 Haslett (MI) (45-0), #7732 Waverly (Lansing, MI) (51-14), #10856 Owosso (MI) (52-7), LOSSES: #238 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (35-28), #2028 Grand Ledge (MI) (28-21)

5Edwardsburg (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganWolverine B312-19-0 (1st)4-141.315.273-59
WINS: #1603 Chelsea (MI) (42-40), #3056 Hamilton (MI) (30-8), #3669 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (50-20), #4528 Three Rivers (MI) (38-0), #4863 Dowagiac (MI) (40-13), #4921 Vicksburg (MI) (44-7), #7336 Paw Paw (MI) (30-3), #7675 Plainwell (MI) (30-0), #9678 South Haven (MI) (51-0), #9715 Sturgis (MI) (57-0), #11062 Otsego (MI) (58-7), #11967 Allegan (MI) (43-0), LOSSES: #228 Muskegon (MI) (19-8)

6East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Gold38-36-0 (1st)3-138.726.873-45
WINS: #1249 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (28-7), #1951 Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI) (34-28), #3281 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-21), #3737 Wyoming (MI) (35-14), #5675 Wayland (MI) (42-0), #5756 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) (42-3), #5748 Cadillac (MI) (46-6), #8468 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #228 Muskegon (MI) (28-10), #281 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (27-6), #355 Lowell (MI) (34-7)

7Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Gold39-25-1 (2nd)1-235.824.656-52
WINS: #1534 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (35-32), #2368 Caledonia (MI) (35-19), #2538 Cedar Springs (MI) (41-16), #3281 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (52-42), #3737 Wyoming (MI) (34-6), #4961 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) (33-0), #5675 Wayland (MI) (41-36), #5756 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) (59-7), #8468 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) (54-0), LOSSES: #591 Byron Center (MI) (55-28), #984 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (28-7)

8Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Green37-34-2 (t 2nd)2-23329.767-39
WINS: #321 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (38-22), #1999 Mona Shores (Norton Shores, MI) (32-28), #2538 Cedar Springs (MI) (14-9), #2928 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (32-20), #3056 Hamilton (MI) (42-24), #4532 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (30-20), #5888 Holland (MI) (20-7), LOSSES: #591 Byron Center (MI) (24-14), #1249 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-32), #1271 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (24-22)

9Chelsea (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSoutheastern - White311-15-0 (1st)2-132.417.261-51
WINS: #1426 River Rouge (MI) (forfeit), #2475 Coldwater (MI) (27-20), #4245 Adrian (MI) (33-6), #4732 Monroe (MI) (28-7), #4921 Vicksburg (MI) (37-7), Northern (Toronto, Ontario) (43-0), #5138 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) (38-16), #6253 Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) (41-27), #6835 Tecumseh (MI) (33-0), #6976 Ypsilanti (MI) (42-18), #10975 Dexter (MI) (33-6), LOSSES: #771 Edwardsburg (MI) (42-40)

10Forest Hills Northern (Grand Rapids, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - White35-54-2 (t 2nd)0-329.631.965-43
WINS: #2277 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (24-23), #2538 Cedar Springs (MI) (36-29), #3114 Greenville (MI) (27-16), #7215 Northview (Grand Rapids, MI) (39-7), #9194 Ottawa Hills (Grand Rapids, MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #228 Muskegon (MI) (63-14), #355 Lowell (MI) (41-34), #591 Byron Center (MI) (49-35), #984 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (34-28), #1202 Forest Hills Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (25-0)

11Divine Child (Dearborn, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic AA310-32-1 (t 1st)3-12916.274-54
WINS: #1441 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (35-24), #2375 Allen Park (MI) (28-21), Kennedy Collegiate (Windsor, Ontario) (41-0), #5098 Cody (Detroit, MI) (20-6), #5289 Redford Union (Redford, MI) (31-7), #6253 Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) (21-10), #6664 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) (28-8), #10418 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) (35-20), #11922 Richard [Gabriel] (Riverview, MI) (35-0), #13298 Center Line (MI) (44-0), LOSSES: #238 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (49-7), #1441 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (34-24), #1869 De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI) (24-14)

12Allen Park (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganDownriver311-19-0 (1st)3-126.63.861-57
WINS: #3754 Romulus (MI) (34-0), #5459 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) (38-0), #5605 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) (24-0), #6889 Trenton (MI) (23-10), #6954 Huron (New Boston, MI) (31-12), #8469 Melvindale (MI) (45-17), #8764 Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) (14-6), #8964 Lincoln Park (MI) (50-8), #9798 Anderson (Southgate, MI) (29-7), #12288 Truman [Harry S] (Taylor, MI) (69-14), #13603 Kennedy [John F.] (Taylor, MI) (62-0), LOSSES: #2031 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) (28-21)

13Coldwater (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganInterstate Eight38-35-2 (3rd)2-125.916.162-49
WINS: #3164 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) (31-14), #3688 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) (35-14), #3688 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) (19-7), #3986 Jackson (MI) (33-22), #5568 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) (17-6), #7080 Western (Parma, MI) (28-14), #7656 Hastings (MI) (21-0), #11991 Northwest (Jackson, MI) (42-12), LOSSES: #1321 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) (21-20), #1603 Chelsea (MI) (27-20), #4316 Marshall (MI) (17-7)

14Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Green36-43-3 (t 4th)0-423.123.463-41
WINS: #1271 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (12-7), #4532 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (47-32), #5640 Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) (39-21), #5888 Holland (MI) (47-22), #7507 Fruitport (MI) (38-14), #8989 Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) (49-0), LOSSES: #591 Byron Center (MI) (62-14), #591 Byron Center (MI) (45-6), #1534 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (32-20), #3056 Hamilton (MI) (34-21)

15East Lansing (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCapital Area - Blue36-45-2 (t 2nd)0-122.819.547-49
WINS: #3491 Holt (MI) (22-20), #3588 Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) (21-6), #4516 St. Johns (MI) (42-7), #5775 Everett (Lansing, MI) (27-14), #6385 Okemos (MI) (17-14), #11452 Eastern (Lansing, MI) (39-0), LOSSES: #723 DeWitt (MI) (21-7), #2028 Grand Ledge (MI) (31-28), #2277 East Kentwood (Kentwood, MI) (29-7), #3986 Jackson (MI) (21-14)

16Hamilton (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Green36-43-3 (t 4th)1-322.423.555-48
WINS: #2928 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (34-21), #4217 Sparta (MI) (29-14), #4532 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (35-20), #5888 Holland (MI) (42-26), #7947 Coopersville (MI) (32-14), #8468 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) (41-27), LOSSES: #591 Byron Center (MI) (54-32), #771 Edwardsburg (MI) (30-8), #1271 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (47-20), #1534 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (42-24)

17Linden (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganFlint Metro37-45-2 (3rd)1-322.115.458-54
WINS: #4653 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) (34-7), #5495 Holly (MI) (30-27), #6345 Flushing (MI) (33-18), #9538 Kearsley (Flint, MI) (42-0), #9850 Swartz Creek (MI) (41-16), #10494 Clio (MI) (35-0), #10808 Goodrich (MI) (41-6), LOSSES: #238 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (49-14), #723 DeWitt (MI) (42-14), #2189 Fenton (MI) (28-21), #4653 Brandon (Ortonville, MI) (38-14)

18Mason (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCapital Area - Red39-24-1 (2nd)1-22011.150-56
WINS: #4195 Fowlerville (MI) (35-28), #4516 St. Johns (MI) (31-15), #6187 Haslett (MI) (12-10), #6385 Okemos (MI) (7-0), #6775 Eaton Rapids (MI) (28-7), #7732 Waverly (Lansing, MI) (43-28), #10856 Owosso (MI) (42-34), #11067 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) (41-26), #12729 Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) (38-0), LOSSES: #723 DeWitt (MI) (47-0), #723 DeWitt (MI) (45-10)

19Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSouthwestern Michigan - West37-42-2 (t 2nd)2-11912.358-52
WINS: #5263 St. Joseph (MI) (31-12), #5263 St. Joseph (MI) (30-7), #6986 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) (52-21), #8227 Central (Battle Creek, MI) (30-13), #8624 Niles (MI) (27-6), #9560 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) (48-17), #12732 Norrix [Loy] (Kalamazoo, MI) (35-6), LOSSES: #771 Edwardsburg (MI) (50-20), #1347 Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (14-0), #2240 Portage Central (Portage, MI) (37-0), #5209 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) (17-14)

20Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganInterstate Eight37-36-1 (t 1st)0-21911.550-51
WINS: #1321 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) (24-14), #4316 Marshall (MI) (21-20), #5568 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) (35-7), #7080 Western (Parma, MI) (43-28), #7656 Hastings (MI) (55-25), #9560 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) (39-10), #11991 Northwest (Jackson, MI) (35-0), LOSSES: #2475 Coldwater (MI) (35-14), #2475 Coldwater (MI) (19-7), #5584 Whitehall (MI) (37-30)

21Romulus (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganWestern Wayne - Red39-24-1 (2nd)1-118.57.249-56
WINS: #4984 Ford [Edsel] (Dearborn, MI) (20-15), #6295 Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) (49-28), #6684 Crestwood (Dearborn Heights, MI) (20-0), #6889 Trenton (MI) (40-14), #7526 Garden City (MI) (25-14), #9078 Riverview (MI) (32-14), #9581 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) (35-0), #10418 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) (2-0), #11000 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) (39-6), LOSSES: #702 Dearborn (MI) (22-8), #2375 Allen Park (MI) (34-0)

22Fowlerville (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCapital Area - White37-33-2 (3rd)0-116.412.153-46
WINS: #3221 Corunna (MI) (30-15), #4581 Williamston (MI) (17-14), #6775 Eaton Rapids (MI) (14-0), #6825 Ionia (MI) (20-14), #7732 Waverly (Lansing, MI) (49-34), #8711 Charlotte (MI) (38-25), #10975 Dexter (MI) (49-13), LOSSES: #1074 Portland (MI) (33-0), #2340 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) (21-17), #3490 Mason (MI) (35-28)

23Brandon (Ortonville, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganFlint Metro38-26-1 (2nd)1-1145.236-61
WINS: #3099 Linden (MI) (38-14), #5495 Holly (MI) (43-26), #6345 Flushing (MI) (23-16), #9538 Kearsley (Flint, MI) (35-34), #9850 Swartz Creek (MI) (49-8), #10494 Clio (MI) (61-28), #10808 Goodrich (MI) (35-14), #10975 Dexter (MI) (39-6), LOSSES: #2189 Fenton (MI) (28-22), #3099 Linden (MI) (34-7)

24Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganFreelance37-3 1-112.98.244-59
WINS: #4245 Adrian (MI) (24-17), #5748 Cadillac (MI) (24-20), #8711 Charlotte (MI) (41-7), #8999 Alpena (MI) (17-14), #10808 Goodrich (MI) (23-13), #12732 Norrix [Loy] (Kalamazoo, MI) (35-22), #13117 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) (34-0), LOSSES: #238 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (49-14), #2484 Freeland (MI) (22-6), #7125 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) (24-17)

25Vicksburg (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganWolverine B37-37-2 (t 2nd)0-212.78.153-47
WINS: #4863 Dowagiac (MI) (17-7), #7336 Paw Paw (MI) (28-7), #7675 Plainwell (MI) (24-8), #9678 South Haven (MI) (50-26), #9715 Sturgis (MI) (26-0), #11062 Otsego (MI) (27-7), #11967 Allegan (MI) (45-6), LOSSES: #771 Edwardsburg (MI) (44-7), #1603 Chelsea (MI) (37-7), #4528 Three Rivers (MI) (14-13)

26Cody (Detroit, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganDetroit Public - West I36-42-1 (2nd)0-111.94.748-51
WINS: #7661 Western International (Detroit, MI) (20-14), #8915 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) (54-6), #9040 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (22-0), #11695 Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) (35-0), #11786 Douglass [Frederick] (Detroit, MI) (56-0), #12960 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) (46-0), LOSSES: #2031 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) (20-6), #2602 Grosse Pointe South (Grosse Pointe, MI) (14-6), #3378 Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) (16-8), #3814 Mumford (Detroit, MI) (18-12)

27St. Joseph (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSouthwestern Michigan - West36-42-2 (t 2nd)0-211.17.745-51
WINS: #5209 Portage Northern (Portage, MI) (27-23), #6986 Kalamazoo Central (Kalamazoo, MI) (26-0), #8624 Niles (MI) (30-0), #9560 Gull Lake (Richland, MI) (41-17), #10292 Mattawan (MI) (28-21), #12732 Norrix [Loy] (Kalamazoo, MI) (48-6), LOSSES: #1700 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (48-13), #2240 Portage Central (Portage, MI) (24-14), #3669 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (31-12), #3669 Lakeshore (Stevensville, MI) (30-7)

28Redford Union (Redford, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganWestern Wayne - Blue37-43-2 (3rd)1-1111061-50
WINS: #6295 Thurston [Lee M.] (Redford, MI) (22-15), #6873 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) (41-34), #7526 Garden City (MI) (31-14), #9581 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) (6-0), #10418 Robichaud (Dearborn Heights, MI) (34-12), #11000 Annapolis (Dearborn Heights, MI) (35-14), #12990 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) (36-13), LOSSES: #514 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) (48-13), #853 Fordson (Dearborn, MI) (45-0), #1924 Belleville (MI) (38-0), #2031 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) (31-7)

29Cadillac (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganBig North36-43-2 (3rd)0-29.18.845-51
WINS: #6232 Gaylord (MI) (16-12), #8393 Manistee (MI) (26-22), #8999 Alpena (MI) (14-13), #9482 Petoskey (MI) (30-15), #11018 Big Rapids (MI) (40-6), #13117 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) (36-0), LOSSES: #984 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (46-6), #1817 Traverse City Central (Traverse City, MI) (49-6), #3164 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) (16-14), #4878 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) (24-20)

30Fitzgerald (Warren, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - Silver38-24-1 (t 1st)0-14.1-6.543-52
WINS: #6590 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) (24-20), #9346 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) (40-34), #9412 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) (30-26), #10313 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) (35-18), #10474 Clawson (MI) (48-14), #10908 Lincoln (Warren, MI) (29-14), #12139 Hazel Park (MI) (65-6), #13330 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) (50-0), LOSSES: #5289 Redford Union (Redford, MI) (41-34), #7602 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) (17-15)

31Trenton (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganDownriver36-46-3 (4th)0-240.950-47
WINS: #5605 Woodhaven (Brownstown, MI) (31-28), #8469 Melvindale (MI) (31-13), #8964 Lincoln Park (MI) (33-0), #9798 Anderson (Southgate, MI) (26-6), #12288 Truman [Harry S] (Taylor, MI) (40-21), #13603 Kennedy [John F.] (Taylor, MI) (48-6), LOSSES: #2375 Allen Park (MI) (23-10), #3754 Romulus (MI) (40-14), #5459 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Wyandotte, MI) (28-14), #8764 Carlson [Oscar A.] (Gibraltar, MI) (29-28)

32Huron (New Boston, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganHuron36-44-3 (t 3rd)0-13.61.847-50
WINS: #6215 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) (7-6), #7339 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) (30-15), #9078 Riverview (MI) (7-6), #9917 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) (22-18), #10554 Airport (Carleton, MI) (21-14), #14132 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) (35-6), LOSSES: #2375 Allen Park (MI) (31-12), #4427 Milan (MI) (42-7), #4440 Grosse Ile (MI) (39-24), #9705 Flat Rock (MI) (13-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue413-15-1 (t 1st)6-051.324.290-60
WINS: #867 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (10-7), #984 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (27-6), #1271 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (31-3), #1711 Allendale (MI) (38-7), #1711 Allendale (MI) (35-20), #2873 Escanaba (MI) (34-0), #4217 Sparta (MI) (21-6), #4516 St. Johns (MI) (48-15), #5734 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) (43-0), #5756 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) (44-7), #6766 Comstock Park (MI) (43-14), #7366 Spring Lake (MI) (35-7), #7947 Coopersville (MI) (24-0), LOSSES: #321 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (20-3)

2Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganFreelance413-1 4-140.112.580-56
WINS: #998 Bedford (Temperance, MI) (21-20), #1432 River Rouge (MI) (20-14), #1700 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (28-21), #3221 Corunna (MI) (28-13), #3899 Marysville (MI) (45-7), #5175 Port Huron (MI) (17-7), #6819 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (35-7), #8088 Marquette (MI) (32-0), #8732 Troy (MI) (36-14), #11067 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) (47-0), #12575 Allen Academy (Detroit, MI) (56-8), #13626 Pontiac (MI) (56-6), #13687 Chavez Academy [Cesar] (Detroit, MI) (49-0), LOSSES: #281 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (10-7)

3Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Green410-34-2 (t 2nd)4-135.625.188-48
WINS: #1534 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (24-22), #1668 Benton Harbor (MI) (35-34), #1711 Allendale (MI) (37-35), #3056 Hamilton (MI) (47-20), #3495 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) (36-16), #4528 Three Rivers (MI) (24-6), #4532 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (48-0), #5888 Holland (MI) (34-26), #6232 Gaylord (MI) (26-13), #6766 Comstock Park (MI) (66-31), LOSSES: #281 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (31-3), #591 Byron Center (MI) (40-19), #2928 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (12-7)

4River Rouge (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMichigan Metro - Blue411-23-0 (1st)3-134.16.467-65
WINS: #3814 Mumford (Detroit, MI) (34-22), #4245 Adrian (MI) (57-20), #5367 Osborn (Detroit, MI) (61-0), #5418 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) (42-0), #9078 Riverview (MI) (35-12), #9130 Hamtramck (MI) (42-0), #10588 Ecorse (MI) (42-0), #11067 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) (58-0), #11187 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) (70-0), #12729 Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) (67-0), #13679 University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) (62-0), LOSSES: #867 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (20-14), #1598 Chelsea (MI) (forfeit)

5Benton Harbor (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganFreelance410-1 3-131.812.447-60
WINS: #3164 Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI) (21-16), #3281 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (28-21), #3281 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (48-28), #4316 Marshall (MI) (28-7), #5418 Notre Dame Prep (Pontiac, MI) (47-21), #5734 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) (58-41), #8711 Charlotte (MI) (43-0), #9941 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) (64-0), #10537 Muskegon Heights (MI) (47-6), #10537 Muskegon Heights (MI) (54-6), LOSSES: #1271 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (35-34)

6Allendale (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue48-35-1 (t 1st)2-331.425.776-45
WINS: #321 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (30-27), #3281 South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (37-20), #4051 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) (35-19), #4217 Sparta (MI) (49-28), #4797 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) (70-43), #6766 Comstock Park (MI) (53-46), #7366 Spring Lake (MI) (37-27), #7947 Coopersville (MI) (35-16), LOSSES: #281 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (38-7), #281 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-20), #1271 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (37-35)

7Escanaba (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganGreat Northern U.P.49-34-1 (2nd)2-123.413.765-58
WINS: #4021 Alma (MI) (31-13), #4995 Kingsford (MI) (49-42), #5584 Whitehall (MI) (48-27), #6232 Gaylord (MI) (27-13), #7773 Gladstone (MI) (19-12), #8088 Marquette (MI) (20-3), #8999 Alpena (MI) (24-8), #9482 Petoskey (MI) (39-0), #10691 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) (35-8), LOSSES: #281 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (34-0), #1236 Menominee (MI) (28-14), #5208 Merrill (WI) (21-20)

8Corunna (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganGenesee Area - Red49-34-1 (2nd)2-221.56.757-63
WINS: #5248 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) (42-23), #5726 Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) (20-14), #6472 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) (48-14), #8566 Beecher (Flint, MI) (48-20), #9730 Johnson [Elisabeth Ann] (Mt. Morris, MI) (67-20), #9850 Swartz Creek (MI) (31-8), #10582 Chesaning (MI) (65-8), #10808 Goodrich (MI) (37-0), #10856 Owosso (MI) (47-6), LOSSES: #867 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (28-13), #4195 Fowlerville (MI) (30-15), #4240 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) (22-20)

9South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Gold45-54-2 (3rd)0-321.22359-41
WINS: #3737 Wyoming (MI) (28-22), #4532 Holland Christian (Holland, MI) (28-20), #5675 Wayland (MI) (39-7), #5756 Forest Hills Eastern (Ada, MI) (33-17), #8468 Thornapple Kellogg (Middleville, MI) (40-15), LOSSES: #984 East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI) (49-21), #1249 Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (52-42), #1668 Benton Harbor (MI) (48-28), #1668 Benton Harbor (MI) (28-21), #1711 Allendale (MI) (37-20)

10Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganGreater Lansing410-25-0 (1st)2-119.97.153-65
WINS: #3588 Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) (36-28), #5568 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) (38-32), #6488 Olivet (MI) (34-27), #6613 Belding (MI) (44-30), #7656 Hastings (MI) (38-22), #8675 Perry (MI) (37-32), #8699 Stockbridge (MI) (57-21), #8711 Charlotte (MI) (38-36), #10875 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) (51-22), #12446 Leslie (MI) (56-34), LOSSES: #1271 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (36-16), #6825 Ionia (MI) (35-30)

11Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCapital Area - Blue47-45-2 (t 2nd)1-119.515.755-53
WINS: #3491 Holt (MI) (30-20), #3986 Jackson (MI) (41-28), #4581 Williamston (MI) (26-23), #5775 Everett (Lansing, MI) (18-13), #6385 Okemos (MI) (20-7), #9040 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (47-7), #11452 Eastern (Lansing, MI) (39-6), LOSSES: #245 Grandville (MI) (52-14), #2028 Grand Ledge (MI) (40-19), #2983 East Lansing (MI) (21-6), #3495 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) (36-28)

12Mumford (Detroit, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganDetroit Public - West I48-34-0 (1st)1-118.3751-51
WINS: #5098 Cody (Detroit, MI) (18-12), #6664 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) (26-20), #7661 Western International (Detroit, MI) (26-6), #7661 Western International (Detroit, MI) (36-6), #8915 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) (26-14), #9040 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (30-0), #11786 Douglass [Frederick] (Detroit, MI) (26-0), #12960 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) (61-0), LOSSES: #1432 River Rouge (MI) (34-22), #1700 University of Detroit Jesuit (Detroit, MI) (23-14), #3378 Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) (8-0)

13Marysville (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - Gold410-15-0 (1st)1-117.92.753-54
WINS: #4849 Richmond (MI) (38-21), #6430 Marine City (MI) (56-32), #6590 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) (46-28), #7867 Port Huron Northern (Port Huron, MI) (14-7), #7952 St. Clair (MI) (28-27), #9412 Warren Woods-Tower (Warren, MI) (29-12), #10474 Clawson (MI) (49-13), #10956 New Haven (MI) (38-22), #12389 L'Anse Creuse (Harrison Township, MI) (44-6), #12658 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) (41-7), LOSSES: #867 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (45-7)

14Alma (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganTri-Valley - Central49-26-1 (2nd)1-117.21.953-53
WINS: #5640 Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) (26-0), #6336 Shepherd (MI) (28-14), #7067 Ludington (MI) (28-7), #8047 Carrollton (MI) (27-7), #9277 Birch Run (MI) (54-0), #10043 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) (33-12), #10582 Chesaning (MI) (48-25), #11018 Big Rapids (MI) (30-0), #13216 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) (40-0), LOSSES: #2484 Freeland (MI) (12-6), #2873 Escanaba (MI) (31-13)

15Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Silver48-26-0 (1st)1-217.16.749-48
WINS: #4797 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) (36-28), #5734 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) (22-20), #6019 Buchanan (MI) (42-22), #6613 Belding (MI) (48-28), #7885 Lakeview (MI) (38-20), #8319 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (21-10), #9199 Hopkins (MI) (37-32), #13351 Lee (Wyoming, MI) (56-0), LOSSES: #1711 Allendale (MI) (35-19), #5584 Whitehall (MI) (50-47)

16Lake Fenton (Linden, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganGenesee Area - Red48-25-0 (1st)1-216.1342-57
WINS: #3221 Corunna (MI) (22-20), #5248 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) (35-0), #6488 Olivet (MI) (18-14), #7732 Waverly (Lansing, MI) (63-35), #8566 Beecher (Flint, MI) (61-14), #9730 Johnson [Elisabeth Ann] (Mt. Morris, MI) (42-21), #10808 Goodrich (MI) (40-0), #10910 Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI) (41-7), LOSSES: #4581 Williamston (MI) (38-35), #5726 Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI) (20-19)

17Adrian (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSoutheastern - White47-53-2 (t 2nd)2-216.112.968-52
WINS: #4427 Milan (MI) (28-13), #4440 Grosse Ile (MI) (27-20), #5138 Lincoln (Ypsilanti, MI) (29-22), #5675 Wayland (MI) (27-8), #6976 Ypsilanti (MI) (18-6), #10975 Dexter (MI) (35-14), #11187 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) (42-13), LOSSES: #1432 River Rouge (MI) (57-20), #1603 Chelsea (MI) (33-6), #4427 Milan (MI) (27-13), #4878 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) (24-17), #6835 Tecumseh (MI) (20-14)

18Milan (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganHuron49-26-1 (t 1st)4-115.23.249-60
WINS: #4245 Adrian (MI) (27-13), #4440 Grosse Ile (MI) (27-6), #6954 Huron (New Boston, MI) (42-7), #7339 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) (27-22), #7339 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) (35-31), #9078 Riverview (MI) (38-22), #9705 Flat Rock (MI) (30-8), #10554 Airport (Carleton, MI) (42-10), #11187 Huron (Ann Arbor, MI) (48-0), LOSSES: #4245 Adrian (MI) (28-13), #6215 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) (30-20)

19Grosse Ile (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganHuron48-26-1 (t 1st)1-215.13.843-54
WINS: #6215 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) (28-0), #6954 Huron (New Boston, MI) (39-24), #7080 Western (Parma, MI) (41-21), #7339 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) (42-6), #7526 Garden City (MI) (34-28), #9078 Riverview (MI) (40-8), #9705 Flat Rock (MI) (49-20), #10554 Airport (Carleton, MI) (33-7), LOSSES: #4245 Adrian (MI) (27-20), #4427 Milan (MI) (27-6)

20Three Rivers (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganWolverine B47-37-2 (t 2nd)0-114.68.652-49
WINS: #4863 Dowagiac (MI) (22-21), #4921 Vicksburg (MI) (14-13), #7336 Paw Paw (MI) (14-0), #9678 South Haven (MI) (38-6), #9715 Sturgis (MI) (28-14), #11062 Otsego (MI) (21-0), #11967 Allegan (MI) (36-14), LOSSES: #771 Edwardsburg (MI) (38-0), #1271 Unity Christian (Hudsonville, MI) (24-6), #7675 Plainwell (MI) (49-20)

21Williamston (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCapital Area - White45-52-3 (4th)1-114.413.357-40
WINS: #4240 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) (38-35), #6187 Haslett (MI) (43-24), #6775 Eaton Rapids (MI) (29-7), #6825 Ionia (MI) (42-17), #11452 Eastern (Lansing, MI) (43-0), LOSSES: #1074 Portland (MI) (40-21), #2340 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) (28-14), #3588 Sexton [J. W.] (Lansing, MI) (26-23), #4195 Fowlerville (MI) (17-14), #5495 Holly (MI) (35-28)

22Osborn (Detroit, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganDetroit Public - East I45-50-3 (4th)0-110.619.769-40
WINS: #4349 Central (Detroit, MI) (16-12), #8989 Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) (20-10), #9040 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (12-6), #11695 Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) (34-0), #12960 Communication Media Arts (Detroit, MI) (36-0), LOSSES: #14 Cass Tech (Detroit, MI) (34-0), #125 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (46-0), #1388 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) (20-6), #1432 River Rouge (MI) (61-0), #3378 Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) (34-0)

23Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganInterstate Eight45-53-4 (5th)0-19.811.356-46
WINS: #6488 Olivet (MI) (22-19), #7080 Western (Parma, MI) (48-34), #7656 Hastings (MI) (28-7), #8235 Parchment (MI) (29-14), #11991 Northwest (Jackson, MI) (42-14), LOSSES: #1321 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) (35-20), #2475 Coldwater (MI) (17-6), #3495 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) (38-32), #3688 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) (35-7), #4316 Marshall (MI) (24-21)

24Whitehall (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganWest Michigan46-44-3 (t 4th)1-19.85.358-43
WINS: #3688 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) (37-30), #4051 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) (50-47), #7035 North Muskegon (MI) (35-14), #9868 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) (43-7), #12815 Hart (MI) (52-14), #13109 Shelby (MI) (75-7), LOSSES: #2873 Escanaba (MI) (48-27), #3970 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) (27-26), #5348 Ravenna (MI) (29-28), #6348 Montague (MI) (41-20)

25Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSaginaw Valley - Red46-54-2 (3rd)1-19.26.458-51
WINS: #4240 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) (20-19), #7242 Central (Bay City, MI) (52-32), #9400 Heritage (Saginaw, MI) (56-34), #10910 Flint Southwestern Academy (Flint, MI) (33-6), #12277 Hill [Arthur] (Saginaw, MI) (30-6), #12857 Northwestern (Flint, MI) (40-8), LOSSES: #1516 Davison (MI) (42-7), #3221 Corunna (MI) (20-14), #3316 Dow [H. H.] (Midland, MI) (41-0), #5143 Carman-Ainsworth (Flint, MI) (41-7), #6345 Flushing (MI) (26-14)

26Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Silver45-53-3 (4th)0-39.213.360-41
WINS: #6019 Buchanan (MI) (27-12), #7650 Hesperia (MI) (32-30), #8319 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (35-29), #9199 Hopkins (MI) (42-6), #13351 Lee (Wyoming, MI) (39-8), LOSSES: #281 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (43-0), #1668 Benton Harbor (MI) (58-41), #4051 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) (22-20), #4797 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) (36-14), #6613 Belding (MI) (42-28)

27Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganBlue Water Area46-44-3 (t 3rd)0-15.83.853-47
WINS: #4576 Almont (MI) (48-28), #7007 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) (27-21), #7952 St. Clair (MI) (43-39), #11368 Armada (MI) (38-0), #11376 Capac (MI) (46-0), #12901 Imlay City (MI) (65-0), LOSSES: #2263 Algonac (MI) (19-14), #3221 Corunna (MI) (48-14), #4849 Richmond (MI) (29-26), #8217 Yale (MI) (22-18)

28South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - Silver47-34-1 (t 1st)0-15.3-547-48
WINS: #7602 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) (54-28), #9346 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) (58-14), #10313 Clintondale (Clinton Township, MI) (47-12), #10474 Clawson (MI) (78-31), #10908 Lincoln (Warren, MI) (40-28), #12658 Lake Shore (St. Clair Shores, MI) (58-14), #13330 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) (39-6), LOSSES: #3899 Marysville (MI) (46-28), #6873 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) (24-20), #7952 St. Clair (MI) (71-48)

29Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCharter45-44-1 (2nd)1-150.150-41
WINS: #6819 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (26-14), #7407 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) (26-12), #11449 University Prep (Detroit, MI) (38-6), #13074 Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) (56-6), #14132 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) (54-0), LOSSES: #2031 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) (28-8), #3814 Mumford (Detroit, MI) (26-20), #5302 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) (34-22), #6835 Tecumseh (MI) (15-14)

30Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic Intersectional 146-43-0 (1st)0-24.33.355-43
WINS: #8878 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) (36-21), #9130 Hamtramck (MI) (23-19), #9422 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) (41-7), #11449 University Prep (Detroit, MI) (44-0), #11922 Richard [Gabriel] (Riverview, MI) (28-3), #12990 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) (42-7), LOSSES: #867 Detroit Country Day (Beverly Hills, MI) (35-7), #1441 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (30-3), #6664 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) (26-14), #9581 Clarenceville (Livonia, MI) (20-7)

31Ludington (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganLakes 847-33-1 (2nd)0-13.2-3.944-54
WINS: #8393 Manistee (MI) (26-13), #9868 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) (35-20), #9941 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) (56-31), #10537 Muskegon Heights (MI) (55-20), #12815 Hart (MI) (35-0), #13397 Baldwin (MI) (48-6), #13655 Farwell (MI) (55-13), LOSSES: #514 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) (42-12), #4021 Alma (MI) (28-7), #7885 Lakeview (MI) (31-24)

32Jefferson (Monroe, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganHuron45-54-3 (t 3rd)0-32.14.953-46
WINS: #6215 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) (20-14), #9078 Riverview (MI) (28-8), #9705 Flat Rock (MI) (35-14), #10554 Airport (Carleton, MI) (20-7), #10856 Owosso (MI) (46-33), LOSSES: #3331 Ida (MI) (51-26), #4427 Milan (MI) (35-31), #4427 Milan (MI) (27-22), #4440 Grosse Ile (MI) (42-6), #6954 Huron (New Boston, MI) (30-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Blue512-25-1 (t 1st)5-050.225.2100-53
WINS: #281 Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI) (20-3), #1074 Portland (MI) (10-7), #1236 Menominee (MI) (43-7), #1321 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) (30-13), #2263 Algonac (MI) (17-0), #2340 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) (28-6), #2682 Berrien Springs (MI) (40-6), #4217 Sparta (MI) (42-0), #6766 Comstock Park (MI) (61-7), #7366 Spring Lake (MI) (45-7), #7947 Coopersville (MI) (35-0), #10537 Muskegon Heights (MI) (48-20), LOSSES: #1534 Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI) (38-22), #1711 Allendale (MI) (30-27)

2Portland (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCapital Area - White510-15-0 (1st)3-137.616.863-46
WINS: #2340 Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI) (36-35), #4195 Fowlerville (MI) (33-0), #4316 Marshall (MI) (21-14), #4581 Williamston (MI) (40-21), #4797 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) (58-16), #6488 Olivet (MI) (34-6), #6775 Eaton Rapids (MI) (44-6), #6825 Ionia (MI) (38-6), #7007 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) (43-13), #9183 Hillsdale (MI) (40-0), LOSSES: #321 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (10-7)

3Menominee (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganGreat Northern U.P.512-25-0 (1st)5-13617.193-58
WINS: #1390 Frankenmuth (MI) (23-20), #2873 Escanaba (MI) (28-14), #2923 Reed City (MI) (40-14), #4389 Antigo (WI) (34-7), #4995 Kingsford (MI) (42-7), #6167 Grayling (MI) (61-7), #6556 Marinette (WI) (31-14), #6830 Kalkaska (MI) (41-13), #7773 Gladstone (MI) (35-6), #8088 Marquette (MI) (61-35), #9414 Kewaunee (WI) (56-7), #10691 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) (56-8), LOSSES: #321 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (43-7), #723 DeWitt (MI) (48-14)

4Frankenmuth (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganTri-Valley - East511-27-0 (1st)4-234.51386-50
WINS: #1825 Ithaca (MI) (28-20), #2484 Freeland (MI) (49-14), #2662 Millington (MI) (24-7), #5431 Garber (Essexville, MI) (38-6), #5431 Garber (Essexville, MI) (34-8), #7737 Hemlock (MI) (36-0), #9277 Birch Run (MI) (35-14), #10120 North Branch (MI) (50-0), #10279 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) (36-0), #10878 Caro (MI) (43-8), #11130 Bridgeport (MI) (43-6), LOSSES: #1236 Menominee (MI) (23-20), #2484 Freeland (MI) (7-3)

5Ithaca (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganTri-Valley - West511-17-0 (1st)4-130.5769-53
WINS: #3702 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) (17-6), #3970 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) (47-6), #4671 Clare (MI) (31-28), #6336 Shepherd (MI) (31-24), #6613 Belding (MI) (61-7), #7007 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) (48-21), #7430 Pinconning (MI) (45-0), #7737 Hemlock (MI) (41-7), #10594 St. Louis (MI) (42-0), #11334 St. Charles (MI) (42-0), #13362 Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) (53-0), LOSSES: #1390 Frankenmuth (MI) (28-20)

6Algonac (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganBlue Water Area511-26-1 (2nd)4-227.411.175-57
WINS: #3331 Ida (MI) (38-22), #3378 Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) (14-0), #4576 Almont (MI) (20-16), #4576 Almont (MI) (14-7), #6430 Marine City (MI) (7-2), #6472 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) (19-14), #8217 Yale (MI) (27-0), #10474 Clawson (MI) (33-0), #11368 Armada (MI) (42-33), #11376 Capac (MI) (40-0), #12901 Imlay City (MI) (50-6), LOSSES: #321 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (17-0), #4849 Richmond (MI) (28-13)

7Lansing Catholic (Lansing, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCapital Area - White58-24-1 (2nd)0-226.818.953-46
WINS: #4195 Fowlerville (MI) (21-17), #4581 Williamston (MI) (28-14), #5775 Everett (Lansing, MI) (31-12), #6215 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) (42-20), #6253 Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) (35-21), #6775 Eaton Rapids (MI) (42-28), #6825 Ionia (MI) (42-14), #7732 Waverly (Lansing, MI) (35-28), LOSSES: #321 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (28-6), #1074 Portland (MI) (36-35)

8Freeland (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganTri-Valley - Central510-17-0 (1st)3-125.99.365-47
WINS: #1390 Frankenmuth (MI) (7-3), #4021 Alma (MI) (12-6), #4878 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) (22-6), #5640 Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) (42-14), #5640 Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI) (29-14), #6336 Shepherd (MI) (35-7), #8047 Carrollton (MI) (56-19), #10043 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) (20-7), #10582 Chesaning (MI) (41-18), #13216 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) (53-0), LOSSES: #1390 Frankenmuth (MI) (49-14)

9Berrien Springs (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganBerrien-Cass-St. Joseph - White58-33-0 (1st)4-124.612.875-44
WINS: #4372 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) (49-14), #4797 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) (48-29), #4863 Dowagiac (MI) (14-7), #6019 Buchanan (MI) (33-27), #6488 Olivet (MI) (61-7), #8235 Parchment (MI) (47-13), #9908 Bridgman (MI) (42-7), #12110 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) (61-0), LOSSES: #321 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (40-6), #3930 Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) (28-21), #4961 Culver Academies (Culver, IN) (10-7)

10Reed City (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCentral State - Gold511-17-0 (1st)4-123.21.961-58
WINS: #3766 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) (34-28), #3766 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) (12-8), #7035 North Muskegon (MI) (32-9), #7430 Pinconning (MI) (35-6), #7990 McBain (MI) (47-6), #9042 Grant (MI) (28-7), #10869 Newaygo (MI) (27-7), #11018 Big Rapids (MI) (42-12), #11260 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) (55-0), #12774 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) (53-8), #13808 Fremont (MI) (41-0), LOSSES: #1236 Menominee (MI) (40-14)

11Ida (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganLenawee County510-26-1 (t 1st)3-120.90.464-56
WINS: #6734 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) (58-34), #7339 Jefferson (Monroe, MI) (51-26), #7407 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) (58-6), #8507 Blissfield (MI) (43-0), #8699 Stockbridge (MI) (42-14), #8970 Dundee (MI) (47-13), #9183 Hillsdale (MI) (52-13), #10956 New Haven (MI) (62-14), #12003 Onsted (MI) (53-20), #13075 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) (68-7), LOSSES: #2263 Algonac (MI) (38-22), #3314 Hudson (MI) (35-34)

12Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganDetroit Public - East II58-22-0 (1st)0-120.77.949-52
WINS: #3814 Mumford (Detroit, MI) (8-0), #4349 Central (Detroit, MI) (22-14), #5098 Cody (Detroit, MI) (16-8), #5367 Osborn (Detroit, MI) (34-0), #8915 Detroit Collegiate Prep (Detroit, MI) (28-6), #11695 Ford [Henry] (Detroit, MI) (40-14), #11786 Douglass [Frederick] (Detroit, MI) (44-0), #11807 Southeastern (Detroit, MI) (38-6), LOSSES: #1388 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) (48-18), #2263 Algonac (MI) (14-0)

13Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCentral State - Gold59-26-1 (2nd)2-218.50.357-52
WINS: #4671 Clare (MI) (32-26), #6187 Haslett (MI) (29-6), #6337 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (27-7), #9042 Grant (MI) (35-7), #10869 Newaygo (MI) (39-12), #11018 Big Rapids (MI) (45-0), #11260 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) (40-0), #12774 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) (62-6), #13808 Fremont (MI) (49-0), LOSSES: #2923 Reed City (MI) (34-28), #2923 Reed City (MI) (12-8)

14Oakridge (Muskegon, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganWest Michigan59-27-0 (1st)1-117.54.264-49
WINS: #5348 Ravenna (MI) (38-7), #5584 Whitehall (MI) (27-26), #6348 Montague (MI) (31-28), #7035 North Muskegon (MI) (29-14), #9042 Grant (MI) (41-7), #9868 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) (35-0), #9941 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) (47-0), #12815 Hart (MI) (56-13), #13109 Shelby (MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #514 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) (30-6), #1825 Ithaca (MI) (47-6)

15Almont (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganBlue Water Area57-44-3 (t 3rd)1-314.46.167-47
WINS: #3702 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) (35-26), #4849 Richmond (MI) (28-21), #8217 Yale (MI) (31-12), #9917 Avondale (Auburn Hills, MI) (40-34), #11368 Armada (MI) (49-6), #11376 Capac (MI) (50-21), #12901 Imlay City (MI) (55-8), LOSSES: #2263 Algonac (MI) (14-7), #2263 Algonac (MI) (20-16), #4849 Richmond (MI) (34-21), #6472 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) (48-28)

16Clare (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganJack Pine58-27-0 (1st)0-213.9-0.457-45
WINS: #6134 Roscommon (MI) (35-24), #6337 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (42-20), #8606 Houghton Lake (MI) (56-28), #8649 Beaverton (MI) (31-14), #8874 Harrison (MI) (20-12), #11970 Meridian (Sanford, MI) (41-14), #12466 Gladwin (MI) (42-6), #13655 Farwell (MI) (63-0), LOSSES: #1825 Ithaca (MI) (31-28), #3766 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) (32-26)

17Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Silver56-45-1 (2nd)1-213.31361-42
WINS: #4372 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) (30-29), #5734 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) (36-14), #6613 Belding (MI) (47-27), #8319 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (36-33), #9199 Hopkins (MI) (34-16), #13351 Lee (Wyoming, MI) (35-8), LOSSES: #1074 Portland (MI) (58-16), #1711 Allendale (MI) (70-43), #2682 Berrien Springs (MI) (48-29), #4051 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) (36-28)

18Richmond (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganBlue Water Area58-27-0 (1st)2-1132.455-46
WINS: #2263 Algonac (MI) (28-13), #4576 Almont (MI) (34-21), #6472 Croswell-Lexington (Croswell, MI) (29-26), #8217 Yale (MI) (27-20), #9422 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) (39-17), #11368 Armada (MI) (57-7), #11376 Capac (MI) (35-0), #12901 Imlay City (MI) (61-21), LOSSES: #3899 Marysville (MI) (38-21), #4576 Almont (MI) (28-21)

19Dowagiac (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganWolverine B57-46-3 (4th)1-1136.855-52
WINS: #6019 Buchanan (MI) (28-25), #7336 Paw Paw (MI) (22-7), #7675 Plainwell (MI) (30-12), #9678 South Haven (MI) (40-12), #9715 Sturgis (MI) (37-0), #11062 Otsego (MI) (51-14), #11967 Allegan (MI) (53-7), LOSSES: #771 Edwardsburg (MI) (40-13), #2682 Berrien Springs (MI) (14-7), #4528 Three Rivers (MI) (22-21), #4921 Vicksburg (MI) (17-7)

20Kingsford (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganGreat Northern U.P.56-43-2 (3rd)0-212.47.959-46
WINS: #4519 Iron Mountain (MI) (35-0), #7773 Gladstone (MI) (43-14), #7863 Riverside University/Meir (Milwaukee, WI) (41-0), #8088 Marquette (MI) (42-28), #9956 Lakeland (Minocqua, WI) (35-0), #10691 Sault Area (Sault St. Marie, MI) (36-14), LOSSES: #1236 Menominee (MI) (42-7), #2873 Escanaba (MI) (49-42), #3262 West De Pere (De Pere, WI) (9-0), #6167 Grayling (MI) (27-17)

21Garber (Essexville, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganTri-Valley - East57-35-2 (3rd)0-210.44.751-52
WINS: #6977 Reese (MI) (28-25), #9277 Birch Run (MI) (48-6), #10120 North Branch (MI) (48-8), #10279 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) (28-20), #10878 Caro (MI) (58-20), #11130 Bridgeport (MI) (28-20), #13117 Ogemaw Heights (West Branch, MI) (46-0), LOSSES: #1390 Frankenmuth (MI) (34-8), #1390 Frankenmuth (MI) (38-6), #2662 Millington (MI) (37-16)

22Swan Valley (Saginaw, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganTri-Valley - Central56-45-2 (3rd)0-29.66.754-43
WINS: #6336 Shepherd (MI) (56-27), #8047 Carrollton (MI) (49-28), #8217 Yale (MI) (34-0), #10043 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) (35-21), #10582 Chesaning (MI) (38-12), #13216 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) (41-0), LOSSES: #2484 Freeland (MI) (29-14), #2484 Freeland (MI) (42-14), #2928 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (39-21), #4021 Alma (MI) (26-0)

23Buchanan (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganBerrien-Cass-St. Joseph - White55-42-1 (2nd)0-27.95.657-36
WINS: #3930 Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) (60-41), #7763 Mendon (MI) (47-0), #8235 Parchment (MI) (50-48), #11496 Brandywine (Niles, MI) (48-12), #12110 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) (51-7), LOSSES: #2682 Berrien Springs (MI) (33-27), #4051 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) (42-22), #4863 Dowagiac (MI) (28-25), #5734 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) (27-12)

24Grayling (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganNorthern Michigan - Leaders57-45-2 (6th)2-17.34.759-52
WINS: #4995 Kingsford (MI) (27-17), #6830 Kalkaska (MI) (34-27), #9284 Kingsley (MI) (35-21), #11815 Cheboygan (MI) (38-14), #11848 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) (2-0), #11915 Elk Rapids (MI) (34-0), #12466 Gladwin (MI) (42-26), LOSSES: #1236 Menominee (MI) (61-7), #1796 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) (58-8), #6134 Roscommon (MI) (20-14), #6714 Boyne City (MI) (35-14)

25Olivet (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganGreater Lansing55-54-1 (2nd)1-25.88.462-40
WINS: #7468 Homer (MI) (31-20), #8675 Perry (MI) (42-24), #8699 Stockbridge (MI) (41-21), #10875 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) (42-14), #12446 Leslie (MI) (63-22), LOSSES: #1074 Portland (MI) (34-6), #2682 Berrien Springs (MI) (61-7), #3495 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) (34-27), #4240 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) (18-14), #5568 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) (22-19)

26Belding (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganOttawa-Kent - Silver55-54-2 (3rd)0-25.29.455-45
WINS: #5734 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) (42-28), #8319 NorthPointe Christian (Grand Rapids, MI) (27-23), #8711 Charlotte (MI) (26-7), #9199 Hopkins (MI) (34-30), #13351 Lee (Wyoming, MI) (39-8), LOSSES: #1825 Ithaca (MI) (61-7), #3114 Greenville (MI) (49-6), #3495 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) (44-30), #4051 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) (48-28), #4797 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) (47-27)

27Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganLenawee County57-35-2 (3rd)0-24.7-352-49
WINS: #6317 Napoleon (MI) (34-14), #8507 Blissfield (MI) (39-0), #8970 Dundee (MI) (28-26), #9183 Hillsdale (MI) (29-28), #12003 Onsted (MI) (41-14), #12446 Leslie (MI) (46-26), #13075 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) (63-13), LOSSES: #3314 Hudson (MI) (26-14), #3331 Ida (MI) (58-34), #7407 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) (38-33)

28Kalkaska (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganNorthern Michigan - Leaders56-45-3 (7th)0-24.24.656-48
WINS: #4372 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) (21-18), #9284 Kingsley (MI) (27-13), #11815 Cheboygan (MI) (35-0), #11841 Mancelona (MI) (39-8), #11848 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) (2-0), #11915 Elk Rapids (MI) (40-21), LOSSES: #1236 Menominee (MI) (41-13), #1796 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) (49-0), #6167 Grayling (MI) (34-27), #6714 Boyne City (MI) (21-14)

29Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCharter58-33-2 (3rd)1-11.8-8.943-60
WINS: #6253 Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) (20-14), #6734 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) (38-33), #11449 University Prep (Detroit, MI) (20-0), #11870 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) (38-10), #13074 Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) (32-0), #13679 University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) (50-0), #14132 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) (64-0), #14466 Westside Christian Academy (Detroit, MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #3331 Ida (MI) (58-6), #5302 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) (28-0), #6664 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) (26-12)

30Pinconning (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganTri-Valley - West56-44-3 (t 3rd)0-21.71.955-47
WINS: #7737 Hemlock (MI) (20-12), #10043 Standish-Sterling (Standish, MI) (34-14), #10480 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) (20-6), #10594 St. Louis (MI) (50-22), #11334 St. Charles (MI) (51-14), #13362 Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) (54-12), LOSSES: #1825 Ithaca (MI) (45-0), #2923 Reed City (MI) (35-6), #3702 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) (42-8), #7007 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) (37-6)

31Stockbridge (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganGreater Lansing55-52-3 (t 3rd)0-2-3.50.952-47
WINS: #8235 Parchment (MI) (50-34), #9730 Johnson [Elisabeth Ann] (Mt. Morris, MI) (35-19), #10544 Royal Oak (MI) (48-36), #10875 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) (42-28), #12446 Leslie (MI) (70-32), LOSSES: #3331 Ida (MI) (42-14), #3495 Lakewood (Lake Odessa, MI) (57-21), #6488 Olivet (MI) (41-21), #7478 Grass Lake (MI) (32-18), #8675 Perry (MI) (26-24)

32Grant (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCentral State - Gold56-45-2 (3rd)0-3-5.1-4.248-52
WINS: #10869 Newaygo (MI) (32-19), #11018 Big Rapids (MI) (29-7), #11260 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) (21-14), #12774 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) (23-6), #13109 Shelby (MI) (49-6), #13808 Fremont (MI) (52-12), LOSSES: #2923 Reed City (MI) (28-7), #3766 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) (35-7), #3970 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) (41-7), #5348 Ravenna (MI) (41-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganInterstate Eight612-26-1 (t 1st)5-03514.793-57
WINS: #2475 Coldwater (MI) (21-20), #2662 Millington (MI) (27-7), #2797 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) (26-14), #2966 Schoolcraft (MI) (37-34), #4316 Marshall (MI) (28-20), #5568 Pennfield (Battle Creek, MI) (35-20), #6154 Watervliet (MI) (55-28), #6317 Napoleon (MI) (49-6), #7080 Western (Parma, MI) (49-14), #7656 Hastings (MI) (41-14), #8566 Beecher (Flint, MI) (41-7), #11991 Northwest (Jackson, MI) (33-0), LOSSES: #321 West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI) (30-13), #3688 Harper Creek (Battle Creek, MI) (24-14)

2Millington (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganTri-Valley - East611-26-1 (2nd)3-124.86.965-59
WINS: #4349 Central (Detroit, MI) (22-20), Ursuline (Chatham, Ontario) (55-7), #5248 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) (28-9), #5431 Garber (Essexville, MI) (37-16), #7737 Hemlock (MI) (50-7), #9277 Birch Run (MI) (47-6), #10073 Vassar (MI) (55-6), #10120 North Branch (MI) (55-0), #10279 Lakeville (Otisville, MI) (46-8), #10878 Caro (MI) (43-0), #11130 Bridgeport (MI) (48-8), LOSSES: #1321 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) (27-7), #1390 Frankenmuth (MI) (24-7)

3Glen Lake (Maple City, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganNorthern Michigan - Leaders611-36-2 (t 3rd)5-123.94.587-58
WINS: #3409 Calumet (MI) (14-0), #4372 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) (34-20), #6134 Roscommon (MI) (36-12), #7192 Charlevoix (MI) (49-7), #7874 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) (22-0), #9162 Onekama (MI) (42-7), #9284 Kingsley (MI) (34-7), #11841 Mancelona (MI) (50-12), #13388 Mesick (MI) (76-6), #13644 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) (49-14), #13665 Suttons Bay (MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #1321 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) (26-14), #1796 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) (21-13), #3418 Frankfort (MI) (26-21)

4Schoolcraft (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSouthwestern - Central610-15-0 (1st)3-122.9-0.261-49
WINS: #6025 Constantine (MI) (20-10), #6025 Constantine (MI) (40-28), #6154 Watervliet (MI) (51-30), #6463 Gobles (MI) (42-0), #8309 Lawton (MI) (56-7), #8731 Kellogg (Delton, MI) (41-7), #10858 Coloma (MI) (48-7), #12002 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) (56-10), #13009 Hartford (MI) (70-0), #14393 Bangor (MI) (50-0), LOSSES: #1321 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) (37-34)

5Negaunee (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMid-Peninsula610-16-0 (1st)2-121.74.559-52
WINS: #3409 Calumet (MI) (14-6), #4442 Norway (MI) (28-14), #4519 Iron Mountain (MI) (35-13), #6242 Gwinn (MI) (19-12), #7192 Charlevoix (MI) (28-7), #7684 Ishpeming (MI) (28-16), #7773 Gladstone (MI) (44-21), #8088 Marquette (MI) (32-0), #11488 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) (28-0), #13143 Manistique (MI) (49-7), LOSSES: #3409 Calumet (MI) (6-0)

6Calumet (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganWestern Peninsula610-27-0 (1st)2-220.42.767-53
WINS: #3186 Negaunee (MI) (6-0), #6714 Boyne City (MI) (42-8), #7773 Gladstone (MI) (24-6), #8376 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) (34-7), #8416 Hurley (WI) (26-20), #8933 Hancock (MI) (52-17), #10928 Houghton (MI) (40-6), #11079 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) (14-0), #12038 L'Anse (MI) (20-0), #13272 Wright [Luther L.] (Ironwood, MI) (49-2), LOSSES: #2797 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) (14-0), #3186 Negaunee (MI) (14-6)

7Central (Detroit, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganDetroit Public - East II67-51-1 (t 2nd)2-115.61168-54
WINS: #5302 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) (26-22), #6253 Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) (20-15), #6372 Byron (MI) (12-7), #9040 Renaissance (Detroit, MI) (50-0), #9588 Pershing (Detroit, MI) (48-0), #11786 Douglass [Frederick] (Detroit, MI) (48-0), #11786 Douglass [Frederick] (Detroit, MI) (52-8), LOSSES: #125 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI) (39-6), #1388 East English Village Prep (Detroit, MI) (42-6), #2662 Millington (MI) (22-20), #3378 Denby [Edwin] (Detroit, MI) (22-14), #5367 Osborn (Detroit, MI) (16-12)

8Pine River Area (Leroy, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganHighland69-45-0 (1st)4-115.55.480-57
WINS: #5348 Ravenna (MI) (42-14), #6337 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (34-7), #6876 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) (27-21), #6876 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) (14-7), #7990 McBain (MI) (36-20), #8355 Evart (MI) (26-12), #8874 Harrison (MI) (35-12), #10841 Lake City (MI) (44-14), #11150 Manton (MI) (25-8), LOSSES: #2682 Berrien Springs (MI) (49-14), #2797 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) (34-20), #4797 Calvin Christian (Grandville, MI) (30-29), #6830 Kalkaska (MI) (21-18)

9Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganGenesee Area - Red67-43-2 (3rd)1-211.24.561-50
WINS: #7125 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) (33-6), #7522 Laingsburg (MI) (52-21), #8566 Beecher (Flint, MI) (29-15), #9277 Birch Run (MI) (38-24), #9730 Johnson [Elisabeth Ann] (Mt. Morris, MI) (28-7), #10494 Clio (MI) (31-6), #10808 Goodrich (MI) (34-7), LOSSES: #2662 Millington (MI) (28-9), #3221 Corunna (MI) (42-23), #4240 Lake Fenton (Linden, MI) (35-0), #6372 Byron (MI) (29-27)

10Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCharter69-25-0 (1st)1-111-7.250-59
WINS: #6664 Chandler Park Academy (Harper Woods, MI) (34-22), #7407 Bradford Academy (Southfield, MI) (28-0), #9422 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) (47-15), #10588 Ecorse (MI) (30-6), #11449 University Prep (Detroit, MI) (42-6), #11870 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) (49-17), #12990 Cabrini (Allen Park, MI) (49-0), #13074 Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) (44-0), #14132 Summit Academy (Romulus, MI) (44-0), LOSSES: #1441 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (36-6), #4349 Central (Detroit, MI) (26-22)

11Ravenna (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganWest Michigan69-35-2 (t 2nd)3-210.71.468-54
WINS: #5584 Whitehall (MI) (29-28), #6255 Kent City (MI) (28-8), #6255 Kent City (MI) (20-7), #7035 North Muskegon (MI) (28-20), #7885 Lakeview (MI) (42-21), #9042 Grant (MI) (41-13), #9868 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) (28-12), #12815 Hart (MI) (55-22), #13109 Shelby (MI) (32-0), LOSSES: #3970 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) (38-7), #4372 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) (42-14), #6348 Montague (MI) (35-7)

12Constantine (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSouthwestern - Lakeshore66-44-1 (t 1st)1-27.91.557-40
WINS: #6154 Watervliet (MI) (60-58), #8731 Kellogg (Delton, MI) (42-21), #10858 Coloma (MI) (68-35), #10955 Decatur (MI) (60-14), #11680 Fennville (MI) (48-19), #13009 Hartford (MI) (65-8), LOSSES: #2966 Schoolcraft (MI) (20-10), #2966 Schoolcraft (MI) (40-28), #3152 Saugatuck (MI) (48-6), #9226 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) (62-57)

13Roscommon (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganJack Pine69-26-1 (2nd)4-17.4-4.653-58
WINS: #6167 Grayling (MI) (20-14), #8606 Houghton Lake (MI) (36-34), #8606 Houghton Lake (MI) (36-28), #8649 Beaverton (MI) (20-14), #8874 Harrison (MI) (22-20), #11970 Meridian (Sanford, MI) (26-14), #12466 Gladwin (MI) (52-6), #13655 Farwell (MI) (84-20), #13836 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) (30-0), LOSSES: #2797 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) (36-12), #4671 Clare (MI) (35-24)

14Watervliet (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSouthwestern - Lakeshore67-34-1 (t 1st)0-37.3-2.548-50
WINS: #8731 Kellogg (Delton, MI) (64-34), #9226 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) (34-19), #10858 Coloma (MI) (66-26), #10955 Decatur (MI) (48-24), #11680 Fennville (MI) (50-12), #13009 Hartford (MI) (86-0), #14393 Bangor (MI) (60-6), LOSSES: #1321 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) (55-28), #2966 Schoolcraft (MI) (51-30), #6025 Constantine (MI) (60-58)

15Kent City (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCentral State - Silver68-34-1 (t 1st)2-36.9-3.355-55
WINS: #6348 Montague (MI) (20-19), #6876 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) (22-17), #7650 Hesperia (MI) (15-14), #10875 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) (42-20), #11260 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) (49-0), #12110 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) (50-12), #12341 Holton (MI) (30-0), #12456 White Cloud (MI) (52-0), LOSSES: #5348 Ravenna (MI) (28-8), #5348 Ravenna (MI) (20-7), #7885 Lakeview (MI) (25-20)

16Napoleon (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCascades69-36-1 (t 1st)4-26.6-3.571-53
WINS: #7194 Concord (MI) (25-20), #7478 Grass Lake (MI) (42-21), #9131 Michigan Center (MI) (33-20), #9131 Michigan Center (MI) (25-24), #10413 Manchester (MI) (35-17), #11251 Addison (MI) (50-8), #12308 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) (34-20), #13710 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) (42-0), #13977 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) (48-6), LOSSES: #1321 Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI) (49-6), #6734 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) (34-14), #7478 Grass Lake (MI) (36-18)

17Montague (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganWest Michigan67-35-2 (t 2nd)1-16.4-4.943-55
WINS: #5348 Ravenna (MI) (35-7), #5584 Whitehall (MI) (41-20), #9868 Mason County Central (Scottville, MI) (34-0), #9941 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) (51-14), #12815 Hart (MI) (61-0), #13109 Shelby (MI) (53-3), #13808 Fremont (MI) (75-7), LOSSES: #3970 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) (31-28), #6255 Kent City (MI) (20-19), #7035 North Muskegon (MI) (14-6)

18Byron (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganGenesee Area - Blue67-35-2 (3rd)1-16.3-550-50
WINS: #5248 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) (29-27), #9404 Durand (MI) (52-6), #10707 Atherton (Burton, MI) (34-8), #11108 Bendle (Burton, MI) (37-0), #11172 Fulton (Middleton, MI) (39-22), #13396 Bentley (Burton, MI) (34-0), #14061 Genesee (MI) (47-0), LOSSES: #3610 New Lothrop (MI) (27-14), #4349 Central (Detroit, MI) (12-7), #6894 Hamady (Flint, MI) (32-8)

19Boyne City (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganNorthern Michigan - Leaders66-46-2 (t 3rd)0-24.82.753-46
WINS: #6167 Grayling (MI) (35-14), #6830 Kalkaska (MI) (21-14), #9284 Kingsley (MI) (33-0), #11815 Cheboygan (MI) (40-14), #11848 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) (2-0), #11915 Elk Rapids (MI) (33-0), LOSSES: #1796 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) (22-0), #3409 Calumet (MI) (42-8), #6232 Gaylord (MI) (41-32), #7192 Charlevoix (MI) (22-14)

20Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCentral State - Silver67-44-1 (t 1st)2-34-2.358-56
WINS: #7650 Hesperia (MI) (19-6), #7885 Lakeview (MI) (13-10), #8649 Beaverton (MI) (19-0), #10841 Lake City (MI) (28-13), #12341 Holton (MI) (49-14), #12456 White Cloud (MI) (38-0), #12774 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) (25-14), LOSSES: #4372 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) (14-7), #4372 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) (27-21), #6255 Kent City (MI) (22-17), #6337 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (14-13)

21Charlevoix (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganNorthern Michigan - Leaders67-36-2 (t 3rd)1-22.6-2.554-45
WINS: #6714 Boyne City (MI) (22-14), #9162 Onekama (MI) (16-9), #10512 East Jordan (MI) (21-0), #11841 Mancelona (MI) (37-22), #11915 Elk Rapids (MI) (45-13), #13388 Mesick (MI) (49-0), #13665 Suttons Bay (MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #2797 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) (49-7), #3186 Negaunee (MI) (28-7), #3418 Frankfort (MI) (28-0)

22Grass Lake (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCascades69-26-1 (t 1st)3-21.5-10.754-56
WINS: #6317 Napoleon (MI) (36-18), #8490 Springport (MI) (43-27), #8699 Stockbridge (MI) (32-18), #10413 Manchester (MI) (23-7), #10413 Manchester (MI) (26-0), #11251 Addison (MI) (50-6), #12308 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) (27-12), #13710 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) (44-18), #13977 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) (53-0), LOSSES: #6317 Napoleon (MI) (42-21), #9131 Michigan Center (MI) (24-22)

23Laingsburg (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCentral Michigan68-26-1 (2nd)0-11.3-3.953-46
WINS: #8675 Perry (MI) (20-0), #8741 Fowler (MI) (25-14), #9404 Durand (MI) (28-21), #9707 Dansville (MI) (27-20), #10020 Bath (MI) (36-25), #11172 Fulton (Middleton, MI) (37-26), #11526 Saranac (MI) (2-0), #14168 Potterville (MI) (56-0), LOSSES: #859 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) (40-7), #5248 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) (52-21)

24Hemlock (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganTri-Valley - West65-54-3 (t 3rd)0-10.44.659-47
WINS: #7007 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) (42-28), #10594 St. Louis (MI) (37-19), #11334 St. Charles (MI) (16-0), #13216 Bullock Creek (Midland, MI) (62-7), #13362 Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #1390 Frankenmuth (MI) (36-0), #1825 Ithaca (MI) (41-7), #2662 Millington (MI) (50-7), #3702 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) (33-20), #7430 Pinconning (MI) (20-12)

25Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganFreelance66-3 0-10-7.146-46
WINS: #6432 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) (35-30), #8720 Harbor Springs (MI) (21-18), #12293 Oscoda (MI) (42-0), #12673 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (62-37), #13397 Baldwin (MI) (46-0), #13836 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) (48-6), LOSSES: #2797 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) (22-0), #7125 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) (22-16), #10480 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) (20-6)

26Lakeview (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCentral State - Silver66-43-2 (t 3rd)1-20-353-47
WINS: #6255 Kent City (MI) (25-20), #7067 Ludington (MI) (31-24), #11260 Tri County Area (Howard City, MI) (37-6), #12341 Holton (MI) (48-26), #12456 White Cloud (MI) (42-7), #12774 Central Montcalm (Stanton, MI) (35-0), LOSSES: #4051 Kelloggsville (Wyoming, MI) (38-20), #5348 Ravenna (MI) (42-21), #6876 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) (13-10), #7650 Hesperia (MI) (21-0)

27Houghton Lake (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganJack Pine65-54-3 (t 3rd)1-3-3.1-4.956-43
WINS: #8649 Beaverton (MI) (22-8), #8720 Harbor Springs (MI) (40-14), #11970 Meridian (Sanford, MI) (54-12), #12466 Gladwin (MI) (44-14), #13655 Farwell (MI) (65-0), LOSSES: #4671 Clare (MI) (56-28), #6134 Roscommon (MI) (36-34), #6134 Roscommon (MI) (36-28), #8286 Breckenridge (MI) (38-29), #8874 Harrison (MI) (20-18)

28Beaverton (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganJack Pine66-44-3 (t 3rd)1-3-3.3-7.546-51
WINS: #8874 Harrison (MI) (28-14), #10594 St. Louis (MI) (13-7), #10999 Harbor Beach (MI) (39-22), #11970 Meridian (Sanford, MI) (42-6), #12466 Gladwin (MI) (41-6), #13655 Farwell (MI) (48-6), LOSSES: #4671 Clare (MI) (31-14), #6134 Roscommon (MI) (20-14), #6876 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) (19-0), #8606 Houghton Lake (MI) (22-8)

29Harrison (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganJack Pine65-54-3 (t 3rd)1-3-4.2-4.250-50
WINS: #8606 Houghton Lake (MI) (20-18), #10841 Lake City (MI) (36-18), #11970 Meridian (Sanford, MI) (58-22), #12466 Gladwin (MI) (34-14), #13655 Farwell (MI) (54-22), LOSSES: #4372 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) (35-12), #4671 Clare (MI) (20-12), #6134 Roscommon (MI) (22-20), #8355 Evart (MI) (14-6), #8649 Beaverton (MI) (28-14)

30Michigan Center (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCascades66-45-2 (t 3rd)1-3-5.5-9.556-46
WINS: #7478 Grass Lake (MI) (24-22), #10624 Quincy (MI) (28-12), #11251 Addison (MI) (34-12), #12308 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) (30-6), #13710 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) (26-6), #13977 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) (48-6), LOSSES: #5469 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) (48-14), #6317 Napoleon (MI) (33-20), #6317 Napoleon (MI) (25-24), #10413 Manchester (MI) (20-6)

31Manchester (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCascades65-55-2 (t 3rd)1-3-11.5-9.355-46
WINS: #9131 Michigan Center (MI) (20-6), #11251 Addison (MI) (21-8), #12308 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) (42-28), #13710 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) (49-14), #13977 East Jackson (Jackson, MI) (47-28), LOSSES: #6317 Napoleon (MI) (35-17), #7026 Clinton (MI) (48-12), #7478 Grass Lake (MI) (26-0), #7478 Grass Lake (MI) (23-7), #7468 Homer (MI) (40-27)

32Ecorse (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMichigan Metro - Red65-52-0 (1st)0-1-12.6-4.646-45
WINS: #8989 Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) (12-6), #10963 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) (26-18), #12575 Allen Academy (Detroit, MI) (2-0), #12786 Harper Woods (MI) (28-8), #13074 Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) (22-12), LOSSES: #1432 River Rouge (MI) (42-0), #5302 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) (30-6), #8523 Waite [Morrison R.] (Toledo, OH) (49-20), #8566 Beecher (Flint, MI) (26-0), #9057 Wayne Memorial (Wayne, MI) (30-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCentral Michigan714-07-0 (1st)6-040.28.885-59
WINS: #1441 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (28-14), #1796 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) (17-14), #2329 Ubly (MI) (34-16), #3152 Saugatuck (MI) (25-19), #6215 St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI) (30-20), #7522 Laingsburg (MI) (40-7), #7656 Hastings (MI) (44-13), #7650 Hesperia (MI) (48-14), #8741 Fowler (MI) (42-0), #9707 Dansville (MI) (64-0), #10020 Bath (MI) (76-0), #11172 Fulton (Middleton, MI) (61-0), #11526 Saranac (MI) (56-0), #14168 Potterville (MI) (80-0), LOSSES: none

2Loyola (Detroit, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic AA711-32-1 (t 1st)4-13413106-46
WINS: #2031 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) (34-24), #3314 Hudson (MI) (36-13), #3930 Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) (54-22), #5302 Michigan Collegiate (Warren, MI) (36-6), #6253 Richard [Father Gabriel] (Ann Arbor, MI) (30-7), #6430 Marine City (MI) (38-22), #6740 University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) (46-7), #6819 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (30-3), #7602 Madison (Madison Heights, MI) (45-12), #13081 Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) (55-0), #13679 University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) (50-0), LOSSES: #238 St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI) (35-14), #859 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) (28-14), #2031 Divine Child (Dearborn, MI) (35-24)

3St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganNorthern Michigan - Leaders711-18-0 (1st)2-130.65.566-58
WINS: #2797 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) (21-13), #4519 Iron Mountain (MI) (54-6), #6167 Grayling (MI) (58-8), #6714 Boyne City (MI) (22-0), #6830 Kalkaska (MI) (49-0), #8088 Marquette (MI) (40-14), #8720 Harbor Springs (MI) (55-7), #9284 Kingsley (MI) (38-0), #11815 Cheboygan (MI) (48-7), #11848 Benzie Central (Benzonia, MI) (2-0), #11915 Elk Rapids (MI) (46-7), LOSSES: #859 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) (17-14)

4Ubly (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganGreater Thumb - East712-15-0 (1st)5-126.92.671-60
WINS: #3610 New Lothrop (MI) (22-13), #4201 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) (28-18), #4201 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) (24-16), #5793 Cass City (MI) (21-16), #6334 Laker (Pigeon, MI) (52-22), #10073 Vassar (MI) (54-34), #10124 Brown City (MI) (28-6), #10999 Harbor Beach (MI) (54-12), #12212 Bad Axe (MI) (44-7), #12600 Sandusky (MI) (46-7), #13269 Marlette (MI) (47-6), #14300 Memphis (MI) (43-0), LOSSES: #859 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) (34-16)

5Saugatuck (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSouthwestern - Valley710-15-0 (1st)1-121.8-7.750-55
WINS: #6025 Constantine (MI) (48-6), #8731 Kellogg (Delton, MI) (63-7), #9162 Onekama (MI) (55-7), #9226 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) (57-13), #10955 Decatur (MI) (56-0), #11680 Fennville (MI) (49-6), #12641 Martin (MI) (60-0), #12934 Marcellus (MI) (63-0), #13889 Bloomingdale (MI) (50-0), #14429 Eau Claire (MI) (68-0), LOSSES: #859 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) (25-19)

6Hudson (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganLenawee County710-26-1 (t 1st)2-1212.568-54
WINS: #3331 Ida (MI) (35-34), #5719 Morenci (MI) (8-6), #5758 Sand Creek (MI) (27-0), #6734 Columbia Central (Brooklyn, MI) (26-14), #8507 Blissfield (MI) (35-0), #8970 Dundee (MI) (28-6), #8989 Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI) (43-0), #11251 Addison (MI) (26-8), #12003 Onsted (MI) (40-0), #13075 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) (67-7), LOSSES: #1441 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (36-13), #9183 Hillsdale (MI) (14-6)

7New Lothrop (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganGenesee Area - Blue710-27-0 (1st)3-119.4072-52
WINS: #6372 Byron (MI) (27-14), #6894 Hamady (Flint, MI) (51-16), #6894 Hamady (Flint, MI) (49-12), #6977 Reese (MI) (29-18), #7125 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) (33-8), #9404 Durand (MI) (49-6), #10707 Atherton (Burton, MI) (27-6), #11108 Bendle (Burton, MI) (62-27), #13396 Bentley (Burton, MI) (56-0), #14061 Genesee (MI) (57-0), LOSSES: #2329 Ubly (MI) (22-13), #3702 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) (24-20)

8Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganBerrien-Cass-St. Joseph - Red711-24-0 (1st)3-117.7-369-63
WINS: #2682 Berrien Springs (MI) (28-21), #6463 Gobles (MI) (42-21), #7194 Concord (MI) (51-14), #7763 Mendon (MI) (33-14), #9908 Bridgman (MI) (48-14), #11496 Brandywine (Niles, MI) (32-16), #11839 White Pigeon (MI) (45-6), #12110 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) (55-13), #12462 New Buffalo (MI) (37-0), #13406 Bronson (MI) (40-0), #14253 Centreville (MI) (54-0), LOSSES: #1441 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (54-22), #6019 Buchanan (MI) (60-41)

9Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganGreater Thumb - West79-25-0 (1st)4-216.41.659-52
WINS: #5793 Cass City (MI) (24-22), #5793 Cass City (MI) (18-14), #6334 Laker (Pigeon, MI) (28-21), #6977 Reese (MI) (20-12), #10073 Vassar (MI) (42-0), #10999 Harbor Beach (MI) (52-28), #12212 Bad Axe (MI) (28-7), #12600 Sandusky (MI) (48-8), #13269 Marlette (MI) (50-6), LOSSES: #2329 Ubly (MI) (24-16), #2329 Ubly (MI) (28-18)

10Iron Mountain (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMid-Peninsula78-35-1 (2nd)2-114.76.162-48
WINS: #4442 Norway (MI) (28-7), #6242 Gwinn (MI) (46-32), #6242 Gwinn (MI) (27-0), #7684 Ishpeming (MI) (35-24), #8376 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) (48-21), #9670 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) (30-8), #11488 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) (34-6), #13143 Manistique (MI) (43-14), LOSSES: #1796 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) (54-6), #3186 Negaunee (MI) (35-13), #4995 Kingsford (MI) (35-0)

11Sand Creek (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganTri-County79-26-1 (2nd)2-19.1-1.759-52
WINS: #5719 Morenci (MI) (38-36), #7026 Clinton (MI) (12-7), #7026 Clinton (MI) (12-7), #7755 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) (32-24), #8977 Madison (Adrian, MI) (26-18), #11752 Reading (MI) (38-14), #12597 Whitmore Lake (MI) (54-28), #13294 Bellevue (MI) (49-12), #13768 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) (68-18), LOSSES: #2312 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) (48-20), #3314 Hudson (MI) (27-0)

12Cass City (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganGreater Thumb - West76-43-2 (3rd)2-493.361-41
WINS: #6894 Hamady (Flint, MI) (36-22), #6977 Reese (MI) (26-22), #10073 Vassar (MI) (46-6), #10124 Brown City (MI) (62-8), #10878 Caro (MI) (54-14), #12212 Bad Axe (MI) (48-8), LOSSES: #2329 Ubly (MI) (21-16), #4201 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) (24-22), #4201 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) (18-14), #6334 Laker (Pigeon, MI) (26-20)

13Gwinn (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMid-Peninsula76-43-3 (4th)0-272.251-47
WINS: #7684 Ishpeming (MI) (38-6), #7773 Gladstone (MI) (36-16), #8933 Hancock (MI) (60-32), #9670 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) (28-14), #11488 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) (34-0), #13143 Manistique (MI) (60-6), LOSSES: #3186 Negaunee (MI) (19-12), #4442 Norway (MI) (25-2), #4519 Iron Mountain (MI) (27-0), #4519 Iron Mountain (MI) (46-32)

14Laker (Pigeon, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganGreater Thumb - West77-34-1 (2nd)2-26.5-2.943-55
WINS: #5793 Cass City (MI) (26-20), #6977 Reese (MI) (26-20), #10073 Vassar (MI) (46-6), #11376 Capac (MI) (45-7), #12212 Bad Axe (MI) (48-7), #12600 Sandusky (MI) (43-8), #13269 Marlette (MI) (58-0), LOSSES: #2329 Ubly (MI) (52-22), #4201 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) (28-21), #11334 St. Charles (MI) (38-28)

15Gobles (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSouthwestern - Central78-33-2 (3rd)1-25.9-7.957-50
WINS: #8309 Lawton (MI) (50-12), #8731 Kellogg (Delton, MI) (14-13), #9226 Hackett Catholic Prep (Kalamazoo, MI) (56-35), #10858 Coloma (MI) (50-27), #12002 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) (52-14), #13009 Hartford (MI) (57-7), #13889 Bloomingdale (MI) (44-8), #14393 Bangor (MI) (60-0), LOSSES: #2966 Schoolcraft (MI) (42-0), #3930 Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) (42-21), #8309 Lawton (MI) (31-21)

16University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMichigan Independent710-16-0 (1st)2-14.7-14.654-51
WINS: #8878 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) (13-0), #10963 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) (41-16), #11778 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) (38-20), #11778 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) (47-16), #11888 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) (42-19), #11888 Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI) (63-35), #13038 Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) (42-10), #13361 Lutheran (Westland, MI) (42-12), #13687 Chavez Academy [Cesar] (Detroit, MI) (51-34), #14440 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) (52-10), LOSSES: #1441 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (46-7)

17Hamady (Flint, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganGenesee Area - Blue78-36-1 (2nd)1-34-4.956-52
WINS: #6372 Byron (MI) (32-8), #9404 Durand (MI) (44-21), #9730 Johnson [Elisabeth Ann] (Mt. Morris, MI) (44-12), #10480 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) (26-20), #10707 Atherton (Burton, MI) (50-18), #11108 Bendle (Burton, MI) (12-9), #13396 Bentley (Burton, MI) (50-9), #14061 Genesee (MI) (36-0), LOSSES: #3610 New Lothrop (MI) (51-16), #3610 New Lothrop (MI) (49-12), #5793 Cass City (MI) (36-22)

18Reese (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganGreater Thumb - West75-52-3 (4th)0-43.6-249-49
WINS: #10073 Vassar (MI) (49-12), #10878 Caro (MI) (30-0), #10999 Harbor Beach (MI) (62-0), #12212 Bad Axe (MI) (48-0), #14300 Memphis (MI) (80-6), LOSSES: #3610 New Lothrop (MI) (29-18), #4201 Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI) (20-12), #5431 Garber (Essexville, MI) (28-25), #5793 Cass City (MI) (26-22), #6334 Laker (Pigeon, MI) (26-20)

19Clinton (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganTri-County76-44-3 (4th)0-23.4-1.358-45
WINS: #7755 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) (21-18), #8507 Blissfield (MI) (27-8), #8977 Madison (Adrian, MI) (28-20), #10413 Manchester (MI) (48-12), #12597 Whitmore Lake (MI) (61-25), #13768 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) (42-6), LOSSES: #2312 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) (38-12), #5719 Morenci (MI) (20-17), #5758 Sand Creek (MI) (12-7), #5758 Sand Creek (MI) (12-7)

20Concord (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganBig 879-36-1 (t 1st)3-22.6-5.867-54
WINS: #7468 Homer (MI) (28-26), #7468 Homer (MI) (48-32), #8490 Springport (MI) (21-14), #10624 Quincy (MI) (41-24), #11752 Reading (MI) (26-22), #12308 Hanover-Horton (Horton, MI) (22-0), #12306 Jonesville (MI) (31-8), #12620 Union City (MI) (45-6), #13174 Athens (MI) (33-27), LOSSES: #3930 Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) (51-14), #6317 Napoleon (MI) (25-20), #8490 Springport (MI) (20-16)

21Homer (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganBig 878-36-1 (t 1st)2-21.5-9.556-53
WINS: #8490 Springport (MI) (28-26), #9707 Dansville (MI) (45-14), #10413 Manchester (MI) (40-27), #10624 Quincy (MI) (42-6), #11752 Reading (MI) (26-14), #12306 Jonesville (MI) (59-30), #12620 Union City (MI) (39-0), #13174 Athens (MI) (50-22), LOSSES: #6488 Olivet (MI) (31-20), #7194 Concord (MI) (28-26), #7194 Concord (MI) (48-32)

22Madison (Madison Heights, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMacomb Area - Silver76-44-1 (t 1st)0-11-0.351-48
WINS: #6873 Fitzgerald (Warren, MI) (17-15), #9346 Lakeview (St. Clair Shores, MI) (27-26), #10474 Clawson (MI) (22-0), #10908 Lincoln (Warren, MI) (29-0), #13330 East Detroit (Eastpointe, MI) (40-0), #14066 Lamphere (Madison Heights, MI) (21-7), LOSSES: #1441 Loyola (Detroit, MI) (45-12), #4953 Ferndale (MI) (21-6), #6430 Marine City (MI) (37-29), #6590 South Lake (St. Clair Shores, MI) (54-28)

23Hesperia (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCentral State - Silver75-53-2 (t 3rd)0-10.83.261-45
WINS: #7885 Lakeview (MI) (21-0), #12341 Holton (MI) (54-6), #12456 White Cloud (MI) (51-0), #13109 Shelby (MI) (2-0), #14025 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) (59-0), LOSSES: #514 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) (48-7), #859 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) (48-14), #5734 Godwin Heights (Wyoming, MI) (32-30), #6255 Kent City (MI) (15-14), #6876 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) (19-6)

24Lawton (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSouthwestern - Central78-24-1 (2nd)1-1-1.7-13.746-50
WINS: #6463 Gobles (MI) (31-21), #10858 Coloma (MI) (49-0), #10955 Decatur (MI) (35-22), #12002 Galesburg-Augusta (Galesburg, MI) (54-6), #12934 Marcellus (MI) (48-6), #13009 Hartford (MI) (57-0), #13889 Bloomingdale (MI) (39-0), #14393 Bangor (MI) (48-0), LOSSES: #2966 Schoolcraft (MI) (56-7), #6463 Gobles (MI) (50-12)

25Springport (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganBig 877-36-1 (t 1st)1-2-2.6-1251-49
WINS: #7194 Concord (MI) (20-16), #10624 Quincy (MI) (46-34), #11752 Reading (MI) (48-20), #12306 Jonesville (MI) (59-28), #12620 Union City (MI) (48-26), #13174 Athens (MI) (52-20), #13710 Vandercook Lake (Jackson, MI) (40-7), LOSSES: #7194 Concord (MI) (21-14), #7468 Homer (MI) (28-26), #7478 Grass Lake (MI) (43-27)

26Harbor Springs (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganNorthern Michigan - Legacy75-55-1 (2nd)0-1-3.6-0.558-43
WINS: #9720 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) (38-24), #10512 East Jordan (MI) (42-0), #10603 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) (48-20), #13202 Central Lake (MI) (48-8), #13644 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #1796 St. Francis (Traverse City, MI) (55-7), #2933 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) (56-20), #6573 Newberry (MI) (47-14), #7874 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) (21-18), #8606 Houghton Lake (MI) (40-14)

27Detroit Delta Prep Academy for Social Justice (Detroit, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMichigan Metro - Red76-41-1 (2nd)0-1-4.8-6.342-47
WINS: #10963 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) (30-14), #11067 Consortium College Prep (Detroit, MI) (32-14), #11515 Edison Academy (Detroit, MI) (16-14), #12729 Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) (46-16), #13081 Detroit Leadership Academy (Detroit, MI) (48-0), #13679 University Prep Science & Math (Detroit, MI) (36-8), LOSSES: #2928 Zeeland East (Zeeland, MI) (49-0), #3314 Hudson (MI) (43-0), #5367 Osborn (Detroit, MI) (20-10), #10588 Ecorse (MI) (12-6)

28Onekama (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganNorthern Michigan - Leaders75-42-3 (8th)0-1-5.6-4.249-44
WINS: #11535 Hillman (MI) (18-0), #11841 Mancelona (MI) (35-20), #13388 Mesick (MI) (42-8), #13397 Baldwin (MI) (50-0), #13644 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) (30-6), LOSSES: #2797 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) (42-7), #3152 Saugatuck (MI) (55-7), #3418 Frankfort (MI) (46-20), #7192 Charlevoix (MI) (16-9)

29Dansville (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCentral Michigan76-44-3 (t 3rd)0-2-8-7.449-50
WINS: #10020 Bath (MI) (22-8), #10875 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) (33-14), #11172 Fulton (Middleton, MI) (48-12), #11526 Saranac (MI) (26-20), #12446 Leslie (MI) (42-22), #14168 Potterville (MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #859 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) (64-0), #7468 Homer (MI) (45-14), #7522 Laingsburg (MI) (27-20), #8741 Fowler (MI) (16-14)

30Bridgman (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganBerrien-Cass-St. Joseph - Blue76-43-1 (2nd)0-1-9-12.647-51
WINS: #11496 Brandywine (Niles, MI) (35-24), #11839 White Pigeon (MI) (35-12), #12462 New Buffalo (MI) (44-14), #13406 Bronson (MI) (33-8), #14253 Centreville (MI) (43-0), #14449 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) (61-0), LOSSES: #2682 Berrien Springs (MI) (42-7), #3930 Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) (48-14), #7763 Mendon (MI) (32-14), #10573 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) (24-19)

31Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganNorth Star - Big Dipper75-51-2 (t 2nd)0-1-11.9-12.750-46
WINS: #7874 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) (20-6), #11535 Hillman (MI) (14-0), #11742 Rogers City (MI) (22-12), #13836 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) (36-6), #14396 Atlanta (MI) (46-13), LOSSES: #6432 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) (22-16), #6894 Hamady (Flint, MI) (26-20), #7430 Pinconning (MI) (20-6), #10419 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) (22-20), #12293 Oscoda (MI) (22-14)

32Lutheran Northwest (Rochester Hills, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMichigan Independent76-44-2 (t 2nd)0-2-20-22.744-48
WINS: #13038 Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) (32-7), #13038 Oakland Christian (Auburn Hills, MI) (27-17), #13361 Lutheran (Westland, MI) (43-22), #13991 Detroit Public Safety Academy (Detroit, MI) (41-14), #14440 Southfield Christian (Southfield, MI) (57-8), #14536 Star International Academy (Dearborn Heights, MI) (61-0), LOSSES: #6740 University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) (63-35), #6740 University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) (42-19), #9130 Hamtramck (MI) (52-7), #11778 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) (54-45)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganLakes 8814-04-0 (1st)6-045.57.696-55
WINS: #2312 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) (35-6), #2933 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) (35-0), #2933 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) (21-6), #3418 Frankfort (MI) (35-0), #3970 Oakridge (Muskegon, MI) (30-6), #5289 Redford Union (Redford, MI) (48-13), #6337 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (42-0), #7067 Ludington (MI) (42-12), #7650 Hesperia (MI) (48-7), #8393 Manistee (MI) (48-0), #9941 Orchard View (Muskegon, MI) (42-0), #10537 Muskegon Heights (MI) (55-6), #10600 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (68-7), #13397 Baldwin (MI) (63-14), LOSSES: none

2Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganTri-County813-17-0 (1st)6-127.15.686-61
WINS: #3702 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) (40-21), #5469 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) (38-18), #5719 Morenci (MI) (44-21), #5719 Morenci (MI) (30-26), #5758 Sand Creek (MI) (48-20), #7026 Clinton (MI) (38-12), #7755 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) (50-28), #7755 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) (34-28), #8507 Blissfield (MI) (42-26), #8977 Madison (Adrian, MI) (52-16), #12597 Whitmore Lake (MI) (43-0), #12729 Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) (60-20), #13768 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) (66-14), LOSSES: #514 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) (35-6)

3LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganNorthern Michigan - Legacy811-26-0 (1st)5-223.13.183-53
WINS: #4442 Norway (MI) (14-12), #6573 Newberry (MI) (26-6), #6573 Newberry (MI) (62-20), #7684 Ishpeming (MI) (24-16), #8720 Harbor Springs (MI) (56-20), #9720 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) (36-8), #10512 East Jordan (MI) (46-8), #10603 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) (47-0), #11535 Hillman (MI) (55-20), #13202 Central Lake (MI) (56-0), #13644 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) (44-0), LOSSES: #514 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) (35-0), #514 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) (21-6)

4Frankfort (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganNorthern Michigan - Leaders811-16-0 (2nd)2-120.4-164-56
WINS: #2797 Glen Lake (Maple City, MI) (26-21), #6432 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) (38-34), #7192 Charlevoix (MI) (28-0), #8355 Evart (MI) (30-0), #9162 Onekama (MI) (46-20), #10603 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) (58-12), #11150 Manton (MI) (44-34), #11841 Mancelona (MI) (38-8), #13202 Central Lake (MI) (50-0), #13388 Mesick (MI) (53-0), #13665 Suttons Bay (MI) (2-0), LOSSES: #514 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) (35-0)

5Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganTri-Valley - West810-36-1 (2nd)3-118.93.184-54
WINS: #3610 New Lothrop (MI) (24-20), #6620 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) (28-7), #7007 Ovid-Elsie (Elsie, MI) (31-24), #7125 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) (34-6), #7430 Pinconning (MI) (42-8), #7737 Hemlock (MI) (33-20), #10594 St. Louis (MI) (27-0), #10807 Merrill (MI) (27-0), #11334 St. Charles (MI) (27-17), #13362 Valley Lutheran (Saginaw, MI) (47-0), LOSSES: #1825 Ithaca (MI) (17-6), #2312 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) (40-21), #4576 Almont (MI) (35-26)

6Norway (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMid-Peninsula89-34-2 (3rd)3-115.11.870-52
WINS: #5545 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) (40-16), #6242 Gwinn (MI) (25-2), #7372 Niagara/Goodman/Pembine (Niagara, WI) (29-13), #7684 Ishpeming (MI) (14-0), #8376 West Iron County (Iron River, MI) (15-14), #9179 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (41-14), #11488 Westwood (Ishpeming, MI) (29-24), #13143 Manistique (MI) (50-13), #13432 Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield] (Bessemer, MI) (49-20), LOSSES: #2933 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) (14-12), #3186 Negaunee (MI) (28-14), #4519 Iron Mountain (MI) (28-7)

7Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSouthern Central811-15-0 (1st)4-110.2-1360-58
WINS: #7763 Mendon (MI) (28-14), #9131 Michigan Center (MI) (48-14), #9520 Pittsford (MI) (48-28), #9670 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) (20-8), #12429 Colon (MI) (52-7), #12429 Colon (MI) (58-3), #12462 New Buffalo (MI) (54-6), #12673 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (51-7), #13294 Bellevue (MI) (56-6), #13327 Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) (58-6), #14458 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) (63-0), LOSSES: #2312 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) (38-18)

8Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMid-Eastern810-15-0 (1st)3-19.9-6.550-57
WINS: #6573 Newberry (MI) (44-29), #8933 Hancock (MI) (28-26), #9126 Iowa-Grant (Livingston, WI) (45-15), #9179 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (24-6), #9179 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (46-16), #9670 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) (40-16), #10928 Houghton (MI) (28-0), #12038 L'Anse (MI) (38-14), #12062 Munising (MI) (28-6), #13432 Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield] (Bessemer, MI) (20-6), LOSSES: #4442 Norway (MI) (40-16)

9Morenci (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganTri-County87-45-2 (3rd)3-29.32.374-44
WINS: #7026 Clinton (MI) (20-17), #7755 Summerfield (Petersburg, MI) (28-24), #8977 Madison (Adrian, MI) (42-7), #9520 Pittsford (MI) (34-7), #9520 Pittsford (MI) (27-24), #12597 Whitmore Lake (MI) (54-0), #13768 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) (53-8), LOSSES: #2312 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) (44-21), #2312 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) (30-26), #3314 Hudson (MI) (8-6), #5758 Sand Creek (MI) (38-36)

10Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganHighland87-44-1 (2nd)3-16.54.271-45
WINS: #6876 Morley Stanwood (Morley, MI) (14-13), #7990 McBain (MI) (21-12), #8355 Evart (MI) (21-6), #10600 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (34-8), #10841 Lake City (MI) (43-7), #11150 Manton (MI) (35-8), #12311 Vestaburg (MI) (33-13), LOSSES: #514 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) (42-0), #3766 Chippewa Hills (Remus, MI) (27-7), #4372 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) (34-7), #4671 Clare (MI) (42-20)

11Alcona (Lincoln, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganNorth Star - Big Dipper89-23-0 (1st)3-16-12.452-53
WINS: #10419 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) (48-26), #10419 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) (58-20), #10480 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) (22-16), #10841 Lake City (MI) (60-28), #11535 Hillman (MI) (46-0), #11742 Rogers City (MI) (52-6), #12293 Oscoda (MI) (66-14), #13836 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) (52-0), #14396 Atlanta (MI) (75-0), LOSSES: #3418 Frankfort (MI) (38-34), #7874 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) (35-30)

12Newberry (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMid-Eastern88-34-1 (2nd)2-35.4-459-53
WINS: #8720 Harbor Springs (MI) (47-14), #9179 North Dickinson (Felch, MI) (22-20), #9670 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) (48-34), #9720 St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI) (16-14), #11742 Rogers City (MI) (33-0), #12062 Munising (MI) (50-14), #13143 Manistique (MI) (48-6), #13432 Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield] (Bessemer, MI) (49-8), LOSSES: #2933 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) (62-20), #2933 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) (26-6), #5545 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) (44-29)

13Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic Intersectional 289-33-1 (2nd)3-25.2-10.655-62
WINS: #8596 Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) (49-25), #8596 Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) (38-14), #8741 Fowler (MI) (21-14), #9422 Lutheran North (Macomb, MI) (28-7), #11870 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) (35-7), #12139 Hazel Park (MI) (42-24), #13074 Old Redford Academy (Detroit, MI) (49-18), #14383 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) (56-13), #14458 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) (49-8), LOSSES: #3702 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) (28-7), #8878 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) (28-20), #8977 Madison (Adrian, MI) (41-7)

14Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganFreelance87-4 2-12.92.863-40
WINS: #4878 Glenn [John] (Bay City, MI) (24-17), Chaminade College (Toronto, Ontario) (2-0), #7874 Tawas Area (Tawas City, MI) (22-16), #8286 Breckenridge (MI) (21-6), #10600 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (35-7), #12212 Bad Axe (MI) (41-7), #12673 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (30-7), LOSSES: #3610 New Lothrop (MI) (33-8), #3702 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) (34-6), #4679 Thornwood (South Holland, IL) (26-0), #5248 Hill-McCloy (Montrose, MI) (33-6)

15Summerfield (Petersburg, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganTri-County85-53-4 (5th)0-30.3-0.559-46
WINS: #8977 Madison (Adrian, MI) (49-34), #11778 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) (47-6), #12597 Whitmore Lake (MI) (40-16), #13075 Erie-Mason (Erie, MI) (31-6), #13768 Britton Deerfield (Britton, MI) (41-0), LOSSES: #2312 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) (34-28), #2312 Whiteford (Ottawa Lake, MI) (50-28), #5719 Morenci (MI) (28-24), #5758 Sand Creek (MI) (32-24), #7026 Clinton (MI) (21-18)

16Mendon (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganBerrien-Cass-St. Joseph - Red88-33-1 (2nd)1-10.3-12.152-56
WINS: #9908 Bridgman (MI) (32-14), #10573 Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI) (39-12), #11839 White Pigeon (MI) (18-7), #12110 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) (44-20), #12462 New Buffalo (MI) (34-0), #13143 Manistique (MI) (49-24), #13406 Bronson (MI) (35-0), #14253 Centreville (MI) (48-0), LOSSES: #3930 Beatty [Ross] (Cassopolis, MI) (33-14), #5469 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) (28-14), #6019 Buchanan (MI) (47-0)

17Breckenridge (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMid-State89-17-0 (1st)3-1-1.6-21.839-57
WINS: #8606 Houghton Lake (MI) (38-29), #10600 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (40-34), #10807 Merrill (MI) (12-0), #11108 Bendle (Burton, MI) (22-12), #12311 Vestaburg (MI) (35-0), #13047 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) (38-0), #14025 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) (56-6), #14420 Coleman (MI) (62-12), #14540 Ashley (MI) (48-0), LOSSES: #7125 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) (21-6)

18Evart (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganHighland86-42-3 (t 3rd)0-2-1.9-4.146-54
WINS: #8874 Harrison (MI) (14-6), #10841 Lake City (MI) (26-6), #11150 Manton (MI) (38-27), #12341 Holton (MI) (40-6), #12456 White Cloud (MI) (49-14), #13397 Baldwin (MI) (54-0), LOSSES: #3418 Frankfort (MI) (30-0), #4372 Pine River Area (Leroy, MI) (26-12), #6337 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (21-6), #7990 McBain (MI) (32-14)

19West Iron County (Iron River, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganWestern Peninsula86-45-2 (t 2nd)0-1-2-3.750-49
WINS: #8933 Hancock (MI) (34-7), #10928 Houghton (MI) (40-22), #11079 Northland Pines (Eagle River, WI) (18-6), #12038 L'Anse (MI) (42-16), #12062 Munising (MI) (21-8), #13272 Wright [Luther L.] (Ironwood, MI) (48-16), LOSSES: #3409 Calumet (MI) (34-7), #4442 Norway (MI) (15-14), #4519 Iron Mountain (MI) (48-21), #8416 Hurley (WI) (22-3)

20Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic Intersectional 288-32-2 (3rd)2-3-3-14.451-54
WINS: #8878 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) (22-21), #9520 Pittsford (MI) (42-22), #11778 Parkway Christian (Sterling Heights, MI) (58-22), #11870 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) (12-0), #11922 Richard [Gabriel] (Riverview, MI) (40-7), #13361 Lutheran (Westland, MI) (45-7), #14300 Memphis (MI) (49-0), #14383 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) (71-14), LOSSES: #6620 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) (38-14), #6620 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) (49-25), #8878 Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI) (34-31)

21Fowler (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCentral Michigan86-44-3 (t 3rd)1-1-3.7-6.255-46
WINS: #9707 Dansville (MI) (16-14), #10807 Merrill (MI) (27-14), #10875 Maple Valley (Vermontville, MI) (20-8), #11172 Fulton (Middleton, MI) (44-19), #11526 Saranac (MI) (41-20), #14168 Potterville (MI) (63-12), LOSSES: #859 Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI) (42-0), #6620 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) (21-14), #7522 Laingsburg (MI) (25-14), #10020 Bath (MI) (17-14)

22Our Lady of the Lakes (Waterford, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganCatholic Intersectional 286-34-0 (1st)2-1-4.3-9.552-38
WINS: #6620 Shrine Catholic (Royal Oak, MI) (28-20), #8596 Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) (34-31), #10963 Academy for Business & Tech (Melvindale, MI) (27-22), #11449 University Prep (Detroit, MI) (23-22), #11870 Bishop Foley (Madison Heights, MI) (18-16), #14383 Cardinal Mooney Catholic (Marine City, MI) (54-13), LOSSES: #6740 University Liggett (Grosse Pointe Woods, MI) (13-0), #6819 Cranbrook Kingswood (Bloomfield Hills, MI) (36-21), #8596 Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) (22-21)

23North Dickinson (Felch, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMid-Eastern86-44-2 (3rd)0-4-5.6-8.948-51
WINS: #9670 Bark River-Harris (Harris, MI) (56-24), #12062 Munising (MI) (40-0), #12062 Munising (MI) (24-6), #13272 Wright [Luther L.] (Ironwood, MI) (50-0), #13432 Gogebic [Johnston/Wakefield] (Bessemer, MI) (40-6), #13771 Florence (WI) (36-8), LOSSES: #4442 Norway (MI) (41-14), #5545 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) (24-6), #5545 Lake Linden-Hubbell (Lake Linden, MI) (46-16), #6573 Newberry (MI) (22-20)

24Pittsford (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSouthern Central86-44-1 (2nd)1-4-7.2-16.648-51
WINS: #12062 Munising (MI) (41-12), #12429 Colon (MI) (42-0), #13294 Bellevue (MI) (38-0), #13327 Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) (45-12), #14458 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) (35-0), #14540 Ashley (MI) (44-0), LOSSES: #5469 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) (48-28), #5719 Morenci (MI) (34-7), #5719 Morenci (MI) (27-24), #8596 Everest Collegiate (Clarkston, MI) (42-22)

25St. Mary Cathedral (Gaylord, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganNorthern Michigan - Legacy86-43-3 (t 3rd)0-2-8.1-1539-57
WINS: #10603 Johannesburg-Lewiston (Johannesburg, MI) (42-14), #12673 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (30-6), #13202 Central Lake (MI) (45-12), #13388 Mesick (MI) (46-7), #13644 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) (32-14), #14396 Atlanta (MI) (42-0), LOSSES: #2933 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) (36-8), #6573 Newberry (MI) (16-14), #8720 Harbor Springs (MI) (38-24), #10512 East Jordan (MI) (14-8)

26Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganNorth Star - Little Dipper87-33-0 (1st)1-2-11.5-17.242-53
WINS: #10480 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) (22-20), #11535 Hillman (MI) (50-32), #11742 Rogers City (MI) (40-26), #12293 Oscoda (MI) (38-33), #12729 Detroit Community (Detroit, MI) (40-22), #13836 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) (52-22), #14396 Atlanta (MI) (42-6), LOSSES: #6432 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) (58-20), #6432 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) (48-26), #12673 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (32-24)

27Lake Michigan Catholic (St. Joseph, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganBerrien-Cass-St. Joseph - Blue88-24-0 (1st)0-1-12.5-20.133-59
WINS: #9908 Bridgman (MI) (24-19), #11496 Brandywine (Niles, MI) (20-12), #11839 White Pigeon (MI) (13-0), #12341 Holton (MI) (27-14), #12462 New Buffalo (MI) (7-6), #13406 Bronson (MI) (44-0), #14253 Centreville (MI) (35-0), #14449 River Valley (Three Oaks, MI) (40-0), LOSSES: #7763 Mendon (MI) (39-12), #8235 Parchment (MI) (56-0)

28Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMid-State85-55-2 (t 2nd)2-4-12.6-1056-46
WINS: #10807 Merrill (MI) (44-20), #12311 Vestaburg (MI) (47-20), #14025 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) (42-6), #14420 Coleman (MI) (48-12), #14540 Ashley (MI) (48-6), LOSSES: #514 Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI) (68-7), #6337 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (34-8), #7125 Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI) (35-7), #8286 Breckenridge (MI) (40-34), #13047 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) (30-28)

29Merrill (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMid-State86-45-2 (t 2nd)1-4-13.8-19.144-54
WINS: #12311 Vestaburg (MI) (20-6), #13047 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) (54-6), #13269 Marlette (MI) (29-0), #14025 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) (46-0), #14420 Coleman (MI) (37-12), #14540 Ashley (MI) (53-0), LOSSES: #3702 Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Saginaw, MI) (27-0), #8286 Breckenridge (MI) (12-0), #8741 Fowler (MI) (27-14), #10600 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (44-20)

30Hillman (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganNorth Star - Little Dipper85-52-1 (2nd)0-3-17.8-12.346-51
WINS: #11742 Rogers City (MI) (26-14), #12293 Oscoda (MI) (56-42), #13644 Inland Lakes (Indian River, MI) (32-29), #13836 Mio-Au Sable (Mio, MI) (30-8), #14396 Atlanta (MI) (51-6), LOSSES: #2933 LaSalle (St. Ignace, MI) (55-20), #6432 Alcona (Lincoln, MI) (46-0), #9162 Onekama (MI) (18-0), #10419 Au Gres-Sims (Au Gres, MI) (50-32), #10480 Whittemore-Prescott (Whittemore, MI) (14-0)

31Vestaburg (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganMid-State85-54-3 (t 4th)0-4-22.8-21.140-55
WINS: #12110 Comstock (Kalamazoo, MI) (35-27), #13047 Carson City-Crystal (Carson City, MI) (40-14), #14025 Montabella (Blanchard, MI) (46-26), #14420 Coleman (MI) (42-14), #14540 Ashley (MI) (41-12), LOSSES: #6337 Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (33-13), #8286 Breckenridge (MI) (35-0), #10600 Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI) (47-20), #10807 Merrill (MI) (20-6), #11526 Saranac (MI) (58-8)

32Colon (MI)   team preview   trendMichiganSouthern Central85-53-2 (3rd)0-3-23.7-17.446-50
WINS: #12673 All Saints Central (Bay City, MI) (36-35), #13294 Bellevue (MI) (35-16), #13327 Lenawee Christian (Adrian, MI) (27-6), #14253 Centreville (MI) (7-6), #14458 North Adams-Jerome (North Adams, MI) (74-0), LOSSES: #5469 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) (52-7), #5469 Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI) (58-3), #9520 Pittsford (MI) (42-0), #10537 Muskegon Heights (MI) (40-22), #11839 White Pigeon (MI) (42-6)