Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   MIAA A   MIAA B   MIAA C  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A14-0 7-043.511.480-76
WINS: #1794 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (48-13), #1794 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (26-14), #2604 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (27-13), #3121 Keyser (WV) (41-0), #3227 Sherando (Stephens City, VA) (49-21), #3908 Havre de Grace (MD) (35-14), #4222 Hollidaysburg (PA) (55-12), #4592 Northern (Accident, MD) (42-6), #6782 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (63-13), #7020 Kent County (Worton, MD) (49-6), #8011 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (55-6), #8131 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (56-7), #11701 Capitol Christian Academy (Landover, MD) (63-0), #13608 Brunswick (MD) (73-0), LOSSES: none

2Allegany (Cumberland, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A9-2 4-230.612.171-55
WINS: #3121 Keyser (WV) (31-8), #4028 Boonsboro (MD) (21-20), #4411 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (39-12), #4592 Northern (Accident, MD) (21-0), #8011 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (42-6), #8131 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (38-0), #9757 Southern (Oakland, MD) (40-0), #12182 Frederick (MD) (76-7), #13608 Brunswick (MD) (77-0), LOSSES: #633 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (26-14), #633 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (48-13)

3Havre de Grace (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake1A10-34-2 (t 1st)5-117.86.671-72
WINS: #5501 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (42-20), #5814 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (31-14), #6086 Edgewood (MD) (33-20), #6782 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (48-34), #7216 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (19-14), #7451 Fallston (MD) (59-34), #7591 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (14-10), #9671 Perryville (MD) (28-21), #10965 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (38-6), #13462 North East (MD) (38-0), LOSSES: #633 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (35-14), #4025 Bel Air (MD) (28-20), #6586 Aberdeen (MD) (30-10)

4Boonsboro (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A9-23-0 (1st)2-117.22.642-70
WINS: #5949 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (27-25), #7812 Williamsport (MD) (34-28), #8782 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (44-20), #8870 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (41-0), #9291 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (35-13), #9360 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (71-42), #10609 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (49-6), #10659 Smithsburg (MD) (68-40), #13608 Brunswick (MD) (58-0), LOSSES: #1004 Middletown (MD) (42-0), #1794 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (21-20)

5Northern (Accident, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A8-2 4-214.30.946-58
WINS: #8131 Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD) (51-21), #8860 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) (32-13), #9399 Moorefield (WV) (46-0), #9757 Southern (Oakland, MD) (38-6), #10659 Smithsburg (MD) (14-13), #11497 Tucker County (Hambleton, WV) (33-14), #13198 Clear Spring (MD) (68-7), #13608 Brunswick (MD) (63-0), LOSSES: #633 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (42-6), #1794 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (21-0)

6Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I1A6-74-4 (t 5th)2-18.86.180-61
WINS: #2879 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (14-13), #6537 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (30-8), #7373 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (40-20), #9003 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #11554 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #12299 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #1631 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (48-32), #2392 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (26-14), #3908 Havre de Grace (MD) (31-14), #4170 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (31-14), #4444 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #5035 City College (Baltimore, MD) (29-8), #8054 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (14-0)

7Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A8-44-0 (1st)5-15.9-662-68
WINS: #7020 Kent County (Worton, MD) (42-20), #9671 Perryville (MD) (37-7), #10403 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (61-24), #10404 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (41-6), #11913 Nandua (Onley, VA) (72-14), #12334 Seaford (DE) (47-0), #12800 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (49-14), #14210 Snow Hill (MD) (62-24), LOSSES: #3216 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (49-14), #3339 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (35-21), #4582 Easton (MD) (42-21), #7020 Kent County (Worton, MD) (28-22)

8Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A3-82-5 (8th)0-34.514.879-46
WINS: #6537 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (21-6), #10295 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (41-18), #12214 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (40-14), LOSSES: #633 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (63-13), #1067 Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC) (47-13), #2097 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (20-14), #2675 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (30-14), #2773 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (32-13), #3908 Havre de Grace (MD) (48-34), #6007 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (20-8), #7216 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (32-21)

9Kent County (Worton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A7-63-1 (2nd)5-23.42.177-64
WINS: #6457 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (28-22), #8992 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (19-0), #10404 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (22-6), #11675 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (39-20), #12735 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (48-13), #12800 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (44-26), #14210 Snow Hill (MD) (40-6), LOSSES: #633 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (49-6), #3012 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (58-14), #3339 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (27-6), #4582 Easton (MD) (22-20), #6457 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (42-20), #7451 Fallston (MD) (42-27)

10Surrattsville (Clinton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A1A6-64-4 (t 4th)3-12.52.962-65
WINS: #6007 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (15-12), #6782 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (32-21), #9998 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (20-16), #10295 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (34-14), #12214 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (28-14), #13590 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD) (41-12), LOSSES: #1963 Oxon Hill (MD) (43-0), #2675 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (35-14), #2773 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (36-0), #3908 Havre de Grace (MD) (19-14), #6074 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (29-8), #9291 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (14-7)

11Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A11-18-0 (1st)8-11.9-21.145-73
WINS: #9003 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), #10122 Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), #11563 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (33-12), #11563 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (24-0), #12299 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #13198 Clear Spring (MD) (38-0), #13590 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD) (32-0), #13639 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (54-0), #13666 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (60-0), #13914 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (45-0), #14453 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (56-6), LOSSES: #5814 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (40-20)

12Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A7-45-2 (t 2nd)3-1-4.8-8.445-73
WINS: #8870 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (21-7), #9671 Perryville (MD) (19-14), #10097 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (33-12), #10965 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (19-14), #11211 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (42-28), #11675 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (20-13), #13462 North East (MD) (43-0), LOSSES: #2198 Elkton (MD) (33-14), #7020 Kent County (Worton, MD) (19-0), #9360 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (40-36), #12920 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (33-21)

13Perryville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A5-65-2 (t 2nd)2-3-7.9-1.667-56
WINS: #10097 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (21-19), #10965 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (31-8), #11211 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (35-21), #12920 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (42-18), #13462 North East (MD) (49-12), LOSSES: #2198 Elkton (MD) (47-6), #3603 Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, DE) (27-7), #3908 Havre de Grace (MD) (28-21), #6086 Edgewood (MD) (34-7), #6457 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (37-7), #8992 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (19-14)

14Southern (Oakland, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A4-6 1-2-8.3-4.554-51
WINS: #11497 Tucker County (Hambleton, WV) (26-13), #12256 Berkeley Springs (WV) (37-0), #13023 Notre Dame (Clarksburg, WV) (40-12), #13198 Clear Spring (MD) (58-0), LOSSES: #1794 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (40-0), #4592 Northern (Accident, MD) (38-6), #5564 Pendleton County (Franklin, WV) (40-16), #5970 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (36-18), #8489 Petersburg (WV) (31-22), #9399 Moorefield (WV) (8-7)

15McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac1A3-81-5 (6th)0-1-9.45.263-55
WINS: #8824 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (forfeit), #10642 La Plata (MD) (32-26), #10760 Great Mills (MD) (22-9), LOSSES: #2420 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (14-7), #2792 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (39-0), #3921 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (41-6), #4703 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (27-6), #6838 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (30-0), #6855 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (33-20), #7216 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (20-16), #8224 Northern (Owings, MD) (43-33)

16Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A4-52-2 (3rd)2-2-11.5-7.152-47
WINS: #11913 Nandua (Onley, VA) (34-27), #12735 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (56-15), #12800 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (20-6), #14210 Snow Hill (MD) (64-8), LOSSES: #3216 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (40-14), #3339 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (45-20), #6457 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (41-6), #7020 Kent County (Worton, MD) (22-6), #7321 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (42-0)

17Smithsburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A3-62-2 (3rd)2-2-12.9-5.740-51
WINS: #7812 Williamsport (MD) (50-41), #13198 Clear Spring (MD) (42-6), #13608 Brunswick (MD) (52-14), LOSSES: #4028 Boonsboro (MD) (68-40), #4592 Northern (Accident, MD) (14-13), #6328 Delmar (DE) (34-13), #8782 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (31-6), #8870 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (26-13), #11332 Fairfield (PA) (21-0)

18Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A3-73-4 (t 4th)1-3-14.5-4.454-55
WINS: #11211 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (12-7), #12920 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (56-21), #13462 North East (MD) (20-12), LOSSES: #2198 Elkton (MD) (35-14), #3908 Havre de Grace (MD) (38-6), #6086 Edgewood (MD) (18-6), #7451 Fallston (MD) (35-6), #8992 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (19-14), #9671 Perryville (MD) (31-8), #10097 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (21-20)

19Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna1A3-73-4 (t 4th)0-3-15.9-5.950-57
WINS: #10097 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (24-14), #12920 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (45-26), #13462 North East (MD) (42-36), LOSSES: #2198 Elkton (MD) (33-14), #5501 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (35-13), #6086 Edgewood (MD) (48-0), #8992 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (42-28), #9360 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (25-7), #9671 Perryville (MD) (35-21), #10965 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (12-7)

20Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A5-55-2 (3rd)4-2-17.9-14.556-44
WINS: #12299 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #13639 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (34-8), #13666 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #13914 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (22-6), #14453 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (35-8), LOSSES: #4444 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (30-0), #5035 City College (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), #7373 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (33-12), #7373 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (24-0), #10122 Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) (34-8)

21National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A6-55-3 (4th)5-3-22.7-19.843-63
WINS: #13442 SEED (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #13590 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD) (21-8), #13639 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #13666 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #13914 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #14453 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (34-6), LOSSES: #5814 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #7373 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #8567 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (42-0), #10122 Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) (36-6), #11563 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (12-6)

22Washington (Princess Anne, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A2-81-3 (4th)2-3-26.8-11.648-57
WINS: #14210 Snow Hill (MD) (48-6), #14312 Hancock (MD) (61-0), LOSSES: #3012 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (49-7), #6457 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (49-14), #7020 Kent County (Worton, MD) (44-26), #7321 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (55-20), #9748 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (27-19), #10403 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (37-0), #10404 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (20-6), #12735 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (31-27)

23Clear Spring (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A2-81-2 (5th)2-4-30.5-7.156-49
WINS: #13608 Brunswick (MD) (26-22), #14312 Hancock (MD) (26-20), LOSSES: #2403 East Hardy (Baker, WV) (62-12), #4592 Northern (Accident, MD) (68-7), #4945 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (41-0), #7373 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #7812 Williamsport (MD) (57-20), #9757 Southern (Oakland, MD) (58-0), #10659 Smithsburg (MD) (42-6), #12256 Berkeley Springs (WV) (42-28)

24SEED (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance1A2-6 2-1-33.4-21.635-46
WINS: #13666 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (16-0), #14312 Hancock (MD) (44-6), LOSSES: #5345 Maryland School for the Deaf (Frederick, MD) (62-0), #10125 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (33-16), #11701 Capitol Christian Academy (Landover, MD) (28-6), #12214 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (20-0), #12299 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #12745 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (30-6)

25Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A3-62-5 (7th)2-4-34.7-25.539-50
WINS: #13666 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (24-14), #13821 Coolidge [Calvin] (Washington, DC) (32-19), #14453 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #7216 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (41-12), #7373 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (32-0), #10122 Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) (36-8), #12299 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (21-8), #13639 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (22-14), #13914 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (16-8)

26Brunswick (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland1A0-100-4 (10th)0-6-34.912.573-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #282 Walkersville (MD) (61-0), #633 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (73-0), #1004 Middletown (MD) (57-7), #1794 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (77-0), #4028 Boonsboro (MD) (58-0), #4592 Northern (Accident, MD) (63-0), #8870 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (57-7), #10659 Smithsburg (MD) (52-14), #12182 Frederick (MD) (37-12), #13198 Clear Spring (MD) (26-22)

27New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A3-73-5 (t 5th)2-4-35.4-18.845-53
WINS: #13590 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD) (22-14), #13914 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (14-8), #14453 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (18-0), LOSSES: #737 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (44-6), #7373 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (54-0), #10122 Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) (18-12), #11563 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (34-8), #11554 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #12299 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #13666 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (22-0)

28Southwestern (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A3-63-5 (t 5th)2-5-35.8-27.239-47
WINS: #13639 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (22-0), #13914 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #14453 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (34-12), LOSSES: #7373 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (60-0), #10122 Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) (46-6), #11563 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #12299 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #13442 SEED (Baltimore, MD) (16-0), #13590 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD) (24-14)

29Pikesville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 2A/1A1A1-91-9 (10th)0-0-39-1252-49
WINS: #13951 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (13-12), LOSSES: #4966 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (35-0), #7734 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (51-0), #7960 Randallstown (MD) (42-0), #8676 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (44-0), #10534 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #10605 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (18-0), #11279 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (38-6), #11962 Owings Mills (MD) (28-0), #12987 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (43-12)

30Snow Hill (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 1A1A0-100-4 (5th)0-4-44.9-11.147-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6457 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (62-24), #7020 Kent County (Worton, MD) (40-6), #7321 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (49-0), #9748 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (45-6), #10404 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (64-8), #10403 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (59-12), #11675 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (43-6), #11913 Nandua (Onley, VA) (53-14), #12735 Arcadia (Oak Hall, VA) (2-0), #12800 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (48-6)

31Hancock (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County1A2-80-1 (7th)0-3-48-32.232-67
WINS: #14583 Hundred (WV) (59-14), #14587 Massanutten Military Academy (Woodstock, VA) (41-0), LOSSES: #10044 Quantico (VA) (36-0), #10125 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #11701 Capitol Christian Academy (Landover, MD) (44-8), #12256 Berkeley Springs (WV) (40-0), #12745 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #12800 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (61-0), #13198 Clear Spring (MD) (26-20), #13442 SEED (Baltimore, MD) (44-6)

32Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II1A0-80-8 (9th)0-6-53.2-24.240-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7373 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (56-6), #10122 Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #11563 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (35-8), #12299 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (34-6), #13590 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #13639 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (18-0), #13666 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (34-12), #13914 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (22-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Walkersville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A14-07-0 (1st)8-051.318.389-68
WINS: #821 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (14-7), #1004 Middletown (MD) (20-7), #1004 Middletown (MD) (27-3), #1509 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (27-0), #2198 Elkton (MD) (33-6), #2392 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (12-7), #2770 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (35-0), #3118 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (29-8), #3671 Century (Sykesville, MD) (48-7), #6219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (28-0), #8870 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (48-6), #10609 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (48-0), #12182 Frederick (MD) (64-0), #13608 Brunswick (MD) (61-0), LOSSES: none

2Middletown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A9-35-2 (t 3rd)3-238.416.375-58
WINS: #821 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (44-17), #2770 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (48-7), #4028 Boonsboro (MD) (42-0), #5410 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (37-0), #8870 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (42-6), #9291 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (43-0), #11279 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #12182 Frederick (MD) (63-0), #13608 Brunswick (MD) (57-7), LOSSES: #282 Walkersville (MD) (20-7), #282 Walkersville (MD) (27-3), #1509 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (13-12)

3Elkton (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A12-27-0 (1st)6-227.910.389-66
WINS: #2420 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (21-6), #3012 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (12-0), #3339 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (33-20), #3618 Caravel (Bear, DE) (28-20), #7591 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (31-0), #8992 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (33-14), #9671 Perryville (MD) (47-6), #10097 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (55-21), #10965 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (35-14), #11211 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (33-14), #12920 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (27-20), #13462 North East (MD) (48-6), LOSSES: #282 Walkersville (MD) (33-6), #3216 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (27-0)

4Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I2A9-46-2 (2nd)4-126.514.382-61
WINS: #3303 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (12-3), #4444 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (27-13), #4966 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (60-14), #5814 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (26-14), #6537 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (52-12), #7960 Randallstown (MD) (48-0), #8054 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #9003 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #11554 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (45-0), LOSSES: #282 Walkersville (MD) (12-7), #1460 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (21-2), #2879 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (19-17), #5035 City College (Baltimore, MD) (20-19)

5Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A11-25-1 (t 1st)6-226.211.378-64
WINS: #2675 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (42-28), #2792 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (24-21), #3328 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (28-7), #3921 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (17-14), #6838 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (21-14), #6855 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (41-0), #8224 Northern (Owings, MD) (33-0), #9998 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (14-7), #10324 Huntingtown (MD) (13-0), #10642 La Plata (MD) (40-14), #11267 Leonardtown (MD) (36-12), LOSSES: #2198 Elkton (MD) (21-6), #2792 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (23-8)

6Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A9-26-1 (3rd)4-124.611.456-64
WINS: #2773 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (30-12), #4482 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (14-7), #5520 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (44-6), #6007 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (18-6), #6074 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (46-14), #6782 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (30-14), #7216 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (35-14), #9556 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (55-12), #10295 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (42-6), LOSSES: #2097 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (42-35), #2420 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (42-28)

7Liberty (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A9-25-0 (1st)5-22411.655-62
WINS: #3671 Century (Sykesville, MD) (38-0), #5411 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (30-6), #5949 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (28-7), #7812 Williamsport (MD) (27-2), #8567 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (39-0), #8782 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (37-0), #9291 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (42-21), #9360 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (48-13), #10609 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (42-7), LOSSES: #282 Walkersville (MD) (35-0), #1004 Middletown (MD) (48-7)

8Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A7-37-1 (2nd)4-1241460-51
WINS: #2097 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (48-32), #6007 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (52-22), #6074 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (36-30), #6782 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (32-13), #7216 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (36-0), #10295 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (44-0), #12214 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (46-0), LOSSES: #121 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (49-12), #1014 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (41-0), #2675 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (30-12)

9Patuxent (Lusby, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A10-25-1 (t 1st)5-223.97.967-62
WINS: #2420 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (23-8), #3921 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (28-14), #4703 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (29-21), #6838 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (49-14), #6855 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (43-6), #8224 Northern (Owings, MD) (41-7), #9998 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (39-0), #10324 Huntingtown (MD) (28-7), #10642 La Plata (MD) (55-7), #10760 Great Mills (MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #2420 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (24-21), #3921 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (3-0)

10Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A9-27-0 (1st)5-122.76.568-53
WINS: #3216 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (24-14), #3339 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (19-7), #4582 Easton (MD) (26-20), #7020 Kent County (Worton, MD) (58-14), #7321 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (40-14), #9748 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (39-3), #10403 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (38-0), #11675 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (55-6), #12800 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (49-7), LOSSES: #2198 Elkton (MD) (12-0), #3310 Sussex Central (Georgetown, DE) (29-14)

11Kent Island (Stevensville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A9-26-1 (2nd)5-221.57.473-47
WINS: #2198 Elkton (MD) (27-0), #3339 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (21-14), #4582 Easton (MD) (14-7), #6457 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (49-14), #7321 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (35-7), #9748 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (35-0), #10403 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (45-8), #10404 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (40-14), #11675 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (52-0), LOSSES: #3012 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (24-14), #3339 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (14-7)

12North Caroline (Ridgely, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A9-35-2 (3rd)4-320.98.980-51
WINS: #3216 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (14-7), #4582 Easton (MD) (49-48), #6457 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (35-21), #7020 Kent County (Worton, MD) (27-6), #7321 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (42-10), #9748 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (42-3), #10403 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (33-6), #10404 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (45-20), #11675 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (41-13), LOSSES: #2198 Elkton (MD) (33-20), #3012 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (19-7), #3216 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (21-14)

13Century (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A8-34-1 (3rd)4-21912.655-59
WINS: #4525 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (21-19), #5949 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (34-32), #7591 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (39-13), #7812 Williamsport (MD) (42-13), #8782 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (42-15), #9291 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (27-0), #9360 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (46-6), #10609 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #282 Walkersville (MD) (48-7), #2770 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (38-0), #3147 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (32-13)

14Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A8-35-1 (t 1st)4-217.86.264-55
WINS: #2792 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (3-0), #6838 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (28-0), #6855 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (23-7), #8835 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (35-6), #9998 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (41-6), #10642 La Plata (MD) (42-6), #10760 Great Mills (MD) (48-20), #11267 Leonardtown (MD) (39-0), LOSSES: #2420 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (17-14), #2792 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (28-14), #3328 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (35-15)

15Easton (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A7-34-3 (4th)2-314.43.758-53
WINS: #6457 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (42-21), #7020 Kent County (Worton, MD) (22-20), #7321 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (49-38), #8011 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (41-6), #9748 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (31-7), #10403 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (23-12), #11675 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (40-10), LOSSES: #3012 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (26-20), #3216 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (14-7), #3339 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (49-48)

16Hereford (Parkton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 2A/1A2A11-19-0 (1st)9-112.5-5.163-60
WINS: #5501 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (26-7), #7734 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #7734 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (14-12), #7960 Randallstown (MD) (35-0), #8676 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (58-42), #10534 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (49-6), #10605 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (50-6), #11279 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #11962 Owings Mills (MD) (48-6), #13897 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #13951 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (60-6), LOSSES: #2392 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (60-14)

17Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A5-55-5 (7th)1-09.67.849-58
WINS: #4144 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (10-8), #6024 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (21-0), #9578 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (40-14), #9695 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (21-20), #11266 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #1866 Glenelg (MD) (35-13), #4083 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (37-20), #4152 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (14-7), #5046 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (21-10), #5717 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (27-21)

18South Carroll (Sykesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A4-63-3 (4th)2-28.28.954-50
WINS: #8782 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (41-6), #9291 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (38-14), #9360 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (50-20), #10609 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (49-13), LOSSES: #2604 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (20-14), #2770 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (28-7), #2999 Westminster (MD) (40-0), #3671 Century (Sykesville, MD) (34-32), #4028 Boonsboro (MD) (27-25), #5501 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (22-14)

19Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A6-44-4 (t 4th)3-282.851-54
WINS: #6074 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (28-19), #6782 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (20-8), #10295 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (42-6), #11080 National Collegiate Prep (Washington, DC) (44-18), #11203 Laurel (MD) (49-27), #12214 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (27-0), LOSSES: #1963 Oxon Hill (MD) (41-14), #2675 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (18-6), #2773 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (52-22), #7216 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (15-12)

20Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County2A4-64-6 (t 8th)0-17.912.459-51
WINS: #4152 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (20-13), #5717 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (34-28), #9695 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (33-12), #11266 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (40-16), LOSSES: #1099 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (40-6), #1866 Glenelg (MD) (29-7), #4083 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (14-7), #4144 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (35-25), #5046 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (24-19), #5646 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (21-0)

21Friendly (Fort Washington, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A5-53-4 (7th)2-37.75.657-51
WINS: #7216 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (29-8), #7360 Bladensburg (MD) (20-14), #10295 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (45-6), #11701 Capitol Christian Academy (Landover, MD) (41-6), #12214 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (36-14), LOSSES: #1963 Oxon Hill (MD) (33-18), #2675 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (46-14), #2773 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (36-30), #4025 Bel Air (MD) (27-18), #6007 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (28-19)

22Westlake (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A5-52-4 (5th)1-44.24.257-51
WINS: #8835 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (22-0), #9998 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (30-0), #10324 Huntingtown (MD) (27-10), #10642 La Plata (MD) (32-29), #10760 Great Mills (MD) (44-8), LOSSES: #2420 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (21-14), #2792 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (49-14), #3328 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (30-18), #3921 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (28-0), #6855 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (23-0)

23Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A5-53-3 (4th)2-34.15.760-48
WINS: #6838 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (23-0), #9998 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (33-20), #10324 Huntingtown (MD) (12-7), #10642 La Plata (MD) (31-30), #11267 Leonardtown (MD) (41-16), LOSSES: #2420 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (41-0), #2792 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (43-6), #3328 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (41-18), #3921 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (23-7), #4703 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (21-7)

24Parkside (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A6-43-4 (5th)1-42.1-4.249-54
WINS: #9748 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (26-0), #10403 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (28-8), #10404 Colonel Richardson (Federalsburg, MD) (42-0), #11675 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (30-14), #12800 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (55-20), #14210 Snow Hill (MD) (49-0), LOSSES: #3012 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (40-14), #3216 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (35-7), #3339 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (42-10), #4582 Easton (MD) (49-38)

25Fallston (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake2A4-61-5 (7th)1-01.64.159-50
WINS: #6586 Aberdeen (MD) (21-14), #7020 Kent County (Worton, MD) (42-27), #10965 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (35-6), #12920 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (56-15), LOSSES: #3303 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (31-14), #3908 Havre de Grace (MD) (59-34), #4025 Bel Air (MD) (41-20), #5501 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (35-34), #6086 Edgewood (MD) (27-21), #7591 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (36-34)

26Overlea (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 2A/1A2A7-37-1 (3rd)6-20.4-9.951-53
WINS: #10534 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (25-8), #10605 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (20-8), #11279 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #11962 Owings Mills (MD) (45-6), #12987 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #13897 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (51-0), #13951 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (43-0), LOSSES: #4025 Bel Air (MD) (26-0), #4966 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (14-12), #4966 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (14-6)

27Williamsport (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County2A5-52-3 (4th)1-20.1-1.845-57
WINS: #8782 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (35-22), #10609 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (34-14), #12182 Frederick (MD) (49-0), #12256 Berkeley Springs (WV) (44-0), #13198 Clear Spring (MD) (57-20), LOSSES: #2604 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (27-13), #2770 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (27-2), #3671 Century (Sykesville, MD) (42-13), #4028 Boonsboro (MD) (34-28), #10659 Smithsburg (MD) (50-41)

28Randallstown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 2A/1A2A8-38-1 (2nd)7-2-0.1-6.357-58
WINS: #8676 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (34-30), #10534 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (40-6), #10605 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #11279 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (13-0), #11962 Owings Mills (MD) (21-7), #12987 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (36-0), #13897 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #13951 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (20-0), LOSSES: #2392 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), #2741 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (28-6), #4966 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (35-0)

29Mountain Ridge (Frostburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandFreelance2A3-7 0-0-0.910.767-45
WINS: #8860 Frankfort (Ridgeley, WV) (27-21), #10495 Marshall [John] (Glen Dale, WV) (35-27), #10740 Hampshire (Romney, WV) (45-20), LOSSES: #633 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (56-7), #1794 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (38-0), #3121 Keyser (WV) (49-7), #4411 Chestnut Ridge (New Paris, PA) (28-19), #4592 Northern (Accident, MD) (51-21), #5970 Spring Mills (Martinsburg, WV) (26-12), #7147 Hedgesville (WV) (28-25)

30New Town (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 2A/1A2A6-35-3 (4th)5-3-3.4-17.342-49
WINS: #10605 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #11279 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (50-13), #11962 Owings Mills (MD) (44-14), #12987 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (50-14), #13897 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #13914 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (52-0), LOSSES: #4966 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (58-42), #7960 Randallstown (MD) (34-30), #10534 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (30-20)

31Catoctin (Thurmont, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland2A4-62-4 (t 6th)1-2-4.25.556-53
WINS: #10659 Smithsburg (MD) (26-13), #12182 Frederick (MD) (46-6), #12987 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (48-27), #13608 Brunswick (MD) (57-7), LOSSES: #282 Walkersville (MD) (48-6), #821 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (53-14), #1004 Middletown (MD) (42-6), #4028 Boonsboro (MD) (41-0), #5410 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (35-20), #8992 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (21-7)

32Patterson (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I2A3-73-5 (7th)1-1-4.88.463-48
WINS: #5035 City College (Baltimore, MD) (20-18), #8054 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (41-34), #11554 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (34-14), LOSSES: #2392 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (33-0), #2879 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), #4444 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (24-16), #5814 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #5848 Huntingdon (PA) (50-20), #6537 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (22-0), #7373 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (20-0)

33Winters Mill (Westminster, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A3-71-4 (t 5th)0-4-6.53.854-51
WINS: #8992 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (40-36), #9291 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (33-14), #11211 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (25-7), LOSSES: #2770 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (48-13), #3671 Century (Sykesville, MD) (46-6), #4028 Boonsboro (MD) (71-42), #5501 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (44-36), #5949 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (50-20), #7963 Poolesville (MD) (19-13), #10609 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (26-21)

34Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A5-53-4 (t 4th)2-1-9.8-9.749-56
WINS: #8537 Tatnall (Wilmington, DE) (47-41), #10965 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (21-20), #11010 York County Tech (York, PA) (38-14), #12920 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (35-14), #13462 North East (MD) (40-3), LOSSES: #2198 Elkton (MD) (55-21), #8511 Tower Hill (Wilmington, DE) (38-22), #8992 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (33-12), #9671 Perryville (MD) (21-19), #11211 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (24-14)

35Northwestern (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II2A7-27-1 (2nd)1-1-10-27.838-50
WINS: #11563 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (34-8), #12299 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (36-6), #13590 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD) (36-8), #13639 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (18-12), #13666 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (46-6), #13914 Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD) (56-6), #14453 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #7373 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (35-6), #10605 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (13-12)

36Central (Capitol Heights, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A2-81-6 (10th)1-4-10.97.455-52
WINS: #11206 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (20-12), #12214 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (39-3), LOSSES: #2675 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (42-6), #2773 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (44-0), #2879 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #4025 Bel Air (MD) (35-7), #6007 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (42-6), #6074 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (45-6), #6782 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (41-18), #7216 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (34-14)

37Wicomico (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A2A3-71-6 (7th)0-5-11.5-156-50
WINS: #11675 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (30-23), #12800 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (37-0), #14210 Snow Hill (MD) (59-12), LOSSES: #3012 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (38-0), #3216 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (45-8), #3339 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (33-6), #4582 Easton (MD) (23-12), #6457 Cambridge-South Dorchester (Cambridge, MD) (61-24), #7321 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (28-8), #9748 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (20-12)

38Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 2A/1A2A5-45-4 (5th)4-4-12.2-14.144-48
WINS: #8676 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (30-20), #10605 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (16-8), #12987 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (38-30), #13897 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #13951 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (50-14), LOSSES: #4966 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (49-6), #7734 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (25-8), #7960 Randallstown (MD) (40-6), #11279 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (16-14)

39Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 2A/1A2A5-54-5 (t 6th)4-5-12.7-1451-49
WINS: #10122 Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) (13-12), #11962 Owings Mills (MD) (6-2), #12987 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (32-0), #13897 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (18-0), #13951 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (14-8), LOSSES: #4966 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (50-6), #7734 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (20-8), #7960 Randallstown (MD) (14-0), #8676 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (14-6), #10534 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (16-8)

40Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County2A1-91-4 (t 5th)1-5-12.711.962-47
WINS: #9360 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (26-21), LOSSES: #282 Walkersville (MD) (48-0), #2770 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (42-7), #3671 Century (Sykesville, MD) (48-0), #4028 Boonsboro (MD) (49-6), #4945 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (67-27), #5949 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (49-13), #7812 Williamsport (MD) (34-14), #8011 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (42-27), #9291 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (14-0)

41La Plata (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Potomac2A2-80-6 (7th)0-5-12.85.957-50
WINS: #8217 Northern (Owings, MD) (forfeit), #11267 Leonardtown (MD) (53-38), LOSSES: #2420 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (40-14), #2792 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (55-7), #3921 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (42-6), #4703 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (41-21), #6838 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (32-29), #6855 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (31-30), #8835 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (25-6), #9998 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (32-26)

42Southern (Harwood, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County2A2-81-8 (t 10th)1-0-13.7451-55
WINS: #9614 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (35-32), #12920 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (46-7), LOSSES: #1765 Annapolis (MD) (69-16), #1901 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (42-0), #2973 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (35-7), #6250 Severna Park (MD) (41-21), #6686 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (42-0), #7367 Glen Burnie (MD) (25-7), #9976 South River (Edgewater, MD) (13-10), #10559 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (42-0)

43Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 2A/1A2A4-64-5 (t 6th)3-6-16.3-9.253-50
WINS: #10534 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (16-14), #12987 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (27-26), #13897 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (38-6), #13951 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #1004 Middletown (MD) (36-0), #4966 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (14-0), #7734 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #7960 Randallstown (MD) (13-0), #8676 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (50-13), #11962 Owings Mills (MD) (18-9)

44Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I2A1-80-8 (9th)0-2-17.95.651-47
WINS: #13639 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), LOSSES: #2392 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (45-0), #2879 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #4444 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #5035 City College (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #5814 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #6537 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #8054 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (15-8), #9003 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (34-14)

45Owings Mills (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 2A/1A2A4-64-5 (t 6th)3-5-20.5-14.447-52
WINS: #11279 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (18-9), #12987 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (26-14), #13897 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #13951 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (27-6), LOSSES: #4966 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (48-6), #7734 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (45-6), #7960 Randallstown (MD) (21-7), #8676 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (44-14), #10605 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (6-2), #11361 Parkside (Washington, DC) (28-6)

46Crossland (Temple Hills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A2A1-90-7 (11th)0-4-22.10.549-56
WINS: #13442 SEED (Baltimore, MD) (20-0), LOSSES: #1963 Oxon Hill (MD) (60-0), #2773 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (46-0), #6007 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (27-0), #6074 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (36-14), #6782 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (40-14), #7216 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (28-14), #9614 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (13-0), #10295 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (39-3), #11701 Capitol Christian Academy (Landover, MD) (22-8)

47Rising Sun (North East, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A2-82-5 (7th)1-4-27.8-6.945-61
WINS: #8992 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (33-21), #13462 North East (MD) (42-28), LOSSES: #2198 Elkton (MD) (27-20), #7451 Fallston (MD) (56-15), #7591 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (35-7), #9671 Perryville (MD) (42-18), #10097 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (35-14), #10802 Southern (Harwood, MD) (46-7), #10965 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (56-21), #11211 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (45-26)

48Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 2A/1A2A2-82-7 (9th)1-8-28.4-14.844-55
WINS: #13897 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (43-12), #13951 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (23-12), LOSSES: #7734 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (44-0), #7960 Randallstown (MD) (36-0), #8676 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (50-14), #8870 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (48-27), #10534 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (38-30), #10605 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (32-0), #11279 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (27-26), #11962 Owings Mills (MD) (26-14)

49North East (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Susquehanna2A0-100-7 (8th)0-3-33.6-2.856-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2198 Elkton (MD) (48-6), #3908 Havre de Grace (MD) (38-0), #6586 Aberdeen (MD) (52-8), #7591 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (54-7), #8992 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (43-0), #9671 Perryville (MD) (49-12), #10097 Harford Tech (Bel Air, MD) (40-3), #10965 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (20-12), #11211 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (42-36), #12920 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (42-28)

50Lake Clifton/Reach (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City II2A2-72-6 (8th)0-2-39.5-23.444-43
WINS: #13590 Bluford Drew Jemison Academy (Baltimore, MD) (16-8), #14453 Franklin [Benjamin] (Baltimore, MD) (22-16), LOSSES: #7373 Lewis [Reginald F.] (Baltimore, MD) (45-0), #8676 New Town (Owings Mills, MD) (52-0), #10122 Northwestern (Baltimore, MD) (56-6), #11563 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (22-6), #12299 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (6-0), #13639 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (14-8), #13666 Southwestern (Baltimore, MD) (34-0)

51Loch Raven (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 2A/1A2A0-100-9 (11th)0-8-40-12.653-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4966 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (60-6), #7734 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (43-0), #7960 Randallstown (MD) (20-0), #10125 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #10534 Western Tech & Environmental Science (Baltimore, MD) (50-14), #10605 Chesapeake (Baltimore, MD) (14-8), #11279 Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD) (41-0), #11962 Owings Mills (MD) (27-6), #12987 Sparrows Point (Baltimore, MD) (23-12), #13897 Pikesville (Baltimore, MD) (13-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Damascus (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A14-07-0 (1st)11-054.122.590-65
WINS: #494 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (14-12), #618 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (21-13), #821 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (42-21), #1509 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (21-7), #2097 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (63-28), #3023 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (59-21), #3043 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-27), #4209 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-6), #6219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (45-14), #7825 Rockville (MD) (56-10), #7963 Poolesville (MD) (49-0), #8133 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (52-14), #9403 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (49-0), #12128 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: none

2Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A3A11-28-0 (1st)8-145.821.783-55
WINS: #1866 Glenelg (MD) (30-7), #1998 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (24-20), #1998 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-7), #2971 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (39-0), #2971 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (33-6), #5351 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (51-10), #7599 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #7957 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (51-7), #9805 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (45-0), #10497 Towson (MD) (56-0), #11403 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (43-0), LOSSES: #107 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (31-14), #205 Damascus (MD) (14-12)

3Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A9-35-2 (t 3rd)6-140.726.885-48
WINS: #1509 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (36-0), #2068 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (40-28), #2068 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (34-28), #2999 Westminster (MD) (42-13), #3118 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (42-7), #4009 Cape Henlopen (Lewes, DE) (41-0), #5410 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (42-0), #8870 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (53-14), #11325 Washington (Charles Town, WV) (68-8), LOSSES: #205 Damascus (MD) (42-21), #282 Walkersville (MD) (14-7), #1004 Middletown (MD) (44-17)

4Linganore (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A7-43-3 (5th)4-333.229.482-41
WINS: #1004 Middletown (MD) (13-12), #2604 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (20-0), #2999 Westminster (MD) (42-14), #3118 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (14-13), #5410 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (24-21), #6299 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (35-14), #9362 Indian River (Dagsboro, DE) (61-0), LOSSES: #205 Damascus (MD) (21-7), #282 Walkersville (MD) (27-0), #821 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (36-0), #2068 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (18-7)

5Glenelg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A10-38-2 (t 2nd)7-330.215.474-69
WINS: #1099 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (25-20), #4144 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (21-7), #4152 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (38-7), #4152 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (49-7), #5646 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (35-13), #5717 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (17-13), #6024 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (29-7), #9578 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (42-12), #9695 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (42-12), #11266 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #494 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (30-7), #4083 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (35-7), #4144 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (20-14)

6Oxon Hill (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A3A11-15-0 (1st)2-129.511.467-64
WINS: #1726 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (30-23), #2097 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (24-8), #5054 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (12-7), #5103 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (45-19), #5282 Bowie (MD) (34-20), #5520 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (41-20), #6007 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (41-14), #6074 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (33-18), #7216 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (43-0), #7825 Rockville (MD) (62-6), #12214 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (60-0), LOSSES: #2097 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (34-32)

7Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A3A10-28-1 (2nd)6-229.213.662-59
WINS: #2971 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (27-22), #3147 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (21-18), #4869 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (26-0), #5410 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (37-20), #5501 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (45-0), #7599 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (26-16), #7957 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (30-14), #9805 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), #11281 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (39-15), #11403 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (47-7), LOSSES: #494 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (28-7), #494 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (24-20)

8Tuscarora (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A8-34-1 (2nd)7-328.719.158-57
WINS: #1509 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (18-7), #2999 Westminster (MD) (43-40), #3118 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (42-29), #4170 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (26-23), #5410 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (28-14), #8133 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (59-35), #8782 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (54-7), #12182 Frederick (MD) (68-12), LOSSES: #821 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (34-28), #821 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (40-28), #2604 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (27-21)

9Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 3A/2A/1A3A8-42-2 (t 4th)2-228.618.778-59
WINS: #1963 Oxon Hill (MD) (34-32), #2675 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (42-35), #6219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (55-18), #6782 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (20-14), #8011 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (51-3), #11203 Laurel (MD) (55-6), #11206 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (36-0), #11387 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (2-0), LOSSES: #121 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (51-13), #205 Damascus (MD) (63-28), #1963 Oxon Hill (MD) (24-8), #2773 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (48-32)

10South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County3A7-32-0 (2nd)3-225.118.563-47
WINS: #2068 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (27-21), #2879 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (18-12), #3812 Jefferson (Shenandoah Junction, WV) (39-33), #5410 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (30-10), #5949 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (20-14), #7812 Williamsport (MD) (27-13), #8782 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (14-0), LOSSES: #633 Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD) (27-13), #1509 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (20-0), #2999 Westminster (MD) (41-19)

11Dundalk (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A3A8-38-2 (3rd)4-322.912.956-54
WINS: #3147 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (17-12), #4869 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-21), #7599 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (39-0), #7957 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (71-0), #9805 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #10497 Towson (MD) (42-0), #11281 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (39-0), #11403 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #494 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (39-0), #494 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (33-6), #1998 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (27-22)

12Westminster (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County3A6-41-0 (2nd)4-422.818.356-48
WINS: #2604 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (41-19), #5282 Bowie (MD) (17-0), #5410 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (28-9), #5949 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (40-0), #6086 Edgewood (MD) (26-0), #8782 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (40-14), LOSSES: #821 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (42-13), #1509 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (42-14), #2068 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (43-40), #3118 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (35-27)

13Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A8-26-1 (2nd)6-122.65.847-60
WINS: #6219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-14), #7024 Gaithersburg (MD) (25-13), #7825 Rockville (MD) (42-13), #7963 Poolesville (MD) (42-20), #8133 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-21), #8219 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (56-22), #9403 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (48-8), #12128 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (69-14), LOSSES: #205 Damascus (MD) (59-21), #2689 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (35-23)

14Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A6-42-4 (t 6th)5-32218.261-47
WINS: #2999 Westminster (MD) (35-27), #5035 City College (Baltimore, MD) (21-8), #5410 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (13-0), #6586 Aberdeen (MD) (28-24), #8054 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (16-6), #12182 Frederick (MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #282 Walkersville (MD) (29-8), #821 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (42-7), #1509 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (14-13), #2068 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (42-29)

15Long Reach (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A8-38-2 (t 2nd)6-216.910.557-63
WINS: #1866 Glenelg (MD) (35-7), #4152 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (20-10), #5046 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (25-20), #5646 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (37-20), #6024 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (14-7), #9578 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (33-0), #9695 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (26-8), #11266 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (39-14), LOSSES: #1099 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (14-7), #4152 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (20-14), #5717 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (20-13)

16Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A7-47-3 (4th)6-216.712.960-61
WINS: #1866 Glenelg (MD) (20-14), #5046 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (27-3), #5717 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (10-6), #6024 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (35-25), #9578 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (36-0), #9695 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (14-12), #11266 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (30-0), LOSSES: #1099 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (34-6), #1866 Glenelg (MD) (21-7), #4152 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (17-13), #5646 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (10-8)

17River Hill (Clarksville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A7-56-4 (t 5th)6-316.615.375-57
WINS: #4083 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (20-14), #4144 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (17-13), #5046 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (9-0), #5646 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (14-7), #5717 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (27-20), #9578 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (42-7), #11266 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #1099 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (28-7), #1866 Glenelg (MD) (49-7), #1866 Glenelg (MD) (38-7), #4083 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (20-10), #6024 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (20-13)

18Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A7-35-3 (t 3rd)2-115.12.649-57
WINS: #5035 City College (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #5814 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #8054 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (25-20), #9003 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (24-16), #9805 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #11563 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (30-0), #11554 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #2392 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (27-13), #2879 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #6537 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (32-10)

19City College (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A6-45-3 (t 3rd)1-212.2654-53
WINS: #2392 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (20-19), #5814 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (29-8), #6537 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (30-28), #8054 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #11563 Friendship Academy Engineering & Tech (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), #11554 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), LOSSES: #2879 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (23-6), #3118 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (21-8), #4444 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #9003 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (20-18)

20Atholton (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A6-46-4 (t 5th)4-312.28.249-58
WINS: #5646 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (21-10), #5717 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (27-6), #6024 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (24-19), #9578 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (45-20), #9695 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (21-7), #11266 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (51-6), LOSSES: #1099 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (55-14), #4083 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (25-20), #4144 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (27-3), #4152 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (9-0)

21Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A2-81-5 (t 8th)0-710.524.370-38
WINS: #6289 Clarksburg (MD) (17-12), #8870 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (35-20), LOSSES: #821 Oakdale (Ijamsville, MD) (42-0), #1004 Middletown (MD) (37-0), #1509 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (24-21), #1998 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (37-20), #2068 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (28-14), #2604 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (30-10), #2999 Westminster (MD) (28-9), #3118 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (13-0)

22North Harford (Pylesville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A7-44-2 (t 1st)3-110.19.368-50
WINS: #5949 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (22-14), #6086 Edgewood (MD) (34-18), #6586 Aberdeen (MD) (21-0), #7451 Fallston (MD) (35-34), #7591 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (56-35), #9360 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (44-36), #11211 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (35-13), LOSSES: #1998 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (45-0), #3908 Havre de Grace (MD) (42-20), #4025 Bel Air (MD) (29-14), #4966 Hereford (Parkton, MD) (26-7)

23Reservoir (Fulton, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A4-64-6 (t 8th)3-49.313.261-49
WINS: #4083 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (20-13), #5646 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (27-21), #9578 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (36-14), #9695 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (40-20), LOSSES: #1099 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (28-7), #1866 Glenelg (MD) (17-13), #4144 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (10-6), #4152 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (27-20), #5046 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (27-6), #6024 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (34-28)

24Edgewood (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A6-43-3 (t 4th)1-37.73.755-51
WINS: #4025 Bel Air (MD) (14-7), #7451 Fallston (MD) (27-21), #7591 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (14-13), #9671 Perryville (MD) (34-7), #10965 Joppatowne (Joppa, MD) (18-6), #11211 Patterson Mill (Bel Air, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #2999 Westminster (MD) (26-0), #3908 Havre de Grace (MD) (33-20), #5501 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (34-18), #6586 Aberdeen (MD) (32-24)

25Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A5-64-3 (3rd)4-47.112.466-55
WINS: #7825 Rockville (MD) (38-6), #8133 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (44-6), #9403 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (50-7), #11813 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (45-6), #12128 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #205 Damascus (MD) (45-14), #282 Walkersville (MD) (28-0), #2097 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (55-18), #3023 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (42-14), #5574 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (14-0), #7963 Poolesville (MD) (25-22)

26Poly (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I3A5-54-4 (t 5th)1-15.66.850-58
WINS: #4444 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (32-10), #7672 Dover (DE) (28-21), #8054 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (28-12), #9003 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (22-0), #11554 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), LOSSES: #2392 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (52-12), #2879 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (25-14), #5035 City College (Baltimore, MD) (30-28), #5814 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (30-8), #6782 Fairmont Heights (Capitol Heights, MD) (21-6)

27Aberdeen (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A5-53-3 (t 4th)1-35.43.752-52
WINS: #3908 Havre de Grace (MD) (30-10), #4025 Bel Air (MD) (22-15), #6086 Edgewood (MD) (32-24), #11813 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (46-6), #13462 North East (MD) (52-8), LOSSES: #3118 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (28-24), #4869 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (33-28), #5501 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (21-0), #7451 Fallston (MD) (21-14), #7591 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (30-27)

28Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake3A4-62-4 (6th)1-214.562-48
WINS: #6586 Aberdeen (MD) (30-27), #7451 Fallston (MD) (36-34), #12920 Rising Sun (North East, MD) (35-7), #13462 North East (MD) (54-7), LOSSES: #2198 Elkton (MD) (31-0), #3671 Century (Sykesville, MD) (39-13), #3908 Havre de Grace (MD) (14-10), #4025 Bel Air (MD) (22-0), #5501 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (56-35), #6086 Edgewood (MD) (14-13)

29Rockville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A4-73-4 (t 4th)3-5011.769-50
WINS: #8133 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (46-45), #9403 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (24-13), #9490 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (41-0), #12128 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (27-22), LOSSES: #205 Damascus (MD) (56-10), #1963 Oxon Hill (MD) (62-6), #2741 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (28-20), #3023 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (42-13), #6219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (38-6), #6299 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (28-22), #7963 Poolesville (MD) (27-20)

30Poolesville (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A4-63-4 (t 4th)3-4-0.26.854-54
WINS: #6219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (25-22), #7825 Rockville (MD) (27-20), #9360 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (19-13), #12128 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #205 Damascus (MD) (49-0), #2741 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (35-0), #3023 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (42-20), #8133 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (8-7), #8850 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (20-12), #9403 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (14-13)

31Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A4-63-4 (t 4th)4-5-0.96.551-56
WINS: #7963 Poolesville (MD) (8-7), #9403 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (37-21), #12128 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (28-7), #12182 Frederick (MD) (44-0), LOSSES: #205 Damascus (MD) (52-14), #2068 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (59-35), #3023 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (42-21), #6219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (44-6), #7024 Gaithersburg (MD) (28-14), #7825 Rockville (MD) (46-45)

32Northern (Owings, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A1-90-6 (7th)0-3-1.31.754-53
WINS: #9998 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (43-33), LOSSES: #2420 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (33-0), #2792 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (41-7), #3328 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (49-0), #4703 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (48-20), #8835 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (14-0), #10322 Huntingtown (MD) (forfeit), #10618 La Plata (MD) (forfeit), #10754 Great Mills (MD) (forfeit), #11266 Leonardtown (MD) (forfeit)

33North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandWashington County3A2-81-3 (6th)1-3-3.81160-43
WINS: #10659 Smithsburg (MD) (31-6), #12182 Frederick (MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #2068 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (54-7), #2604 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (14-0), #2770 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (37-0), #2999 Westminster (MD) (40-14), #3671 Century (Sykesville, MD) (42-15), #4028 Boonsboro (MD) (44-20), #5949 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (41-6), #7812 Williamsport (MD) (35-22)

34St. Charles (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A4-63-3 (t 3rd)2-1-4.1-0.743-60
WINS: #8224 Northern (Owings, MD) (14-0), #10642 La Plata (MD) (25-6), #10760 Great Mills (MD) (24-7), #11267 Leonardtown (MD) (20-6), LOSSES: #3328 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (31-0), #3921 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-6), #4703 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (35-8), #6838 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (22-0), #9976 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (forfeit), #10324 Huntingtown (MD) (10-6)

35Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCarroll County3A2-81-4 (t 5th)0-0-6.214.366-43
WINS: #7216 Surrattsville (Clinton, MD) (14-7), #10609 Key [Francis Scott] (Union Bridge, MD) (14-0), LOSSES: #810 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (47-0), #1004 Middletown (MD) (43-0), #2770 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (42-21), #3671 Century (Sykesville, MD) (27-0), #4028 Boonsboro (MD) (35-13), #4945 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (42-9), #5949 South Carroll (Sykesville, MD) (38-14), #9360 Winters Mill (Westminster, MD) (33-14)

36Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A4-62-5 (7th)2-5-6.72.748-58
WINS: #7963 Poolesville (MD) (14-13), #11438 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (40-8), #12128 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (21-14), #12739 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (21-6), LOSSES: #205 Damascus (MD) (49-0), #3023 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (48-8), #5428 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (41-7), #6219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (50-7), #7825 Rockville (MD) (24-13), #8133 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (37-21)

37Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A2-82-8 (10th)2-6-7.512.459-51
WINS: #9695 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (21-14), #11266 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (21-14), LOSSES: #1099 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (47-0), #1866 Glenelg (MD) (42-12), #4083 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (33-0), #4144 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (36-0), #4152 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (42-7), #5046 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (45-20), #5646 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (40-14), #5717 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (36-14)

38Northeast (Pasadena, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County3A3-72-7 (9th)1-0-7.63.348-57
WINS: #9976 South River (Edgewater, MD) (38-28), #10559 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (28-22), #12214 Crossland (Temple Hills, MD) (13-0), LOSSES: #1765 Annapolis (MD) (59-20), #2973 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (50-0), #3966 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (52-21), #5979 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (34-16), #6250 Severna Park (MD) (28-20), #6686 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (29-19), #10802 Southern (Harwood, MD) (35-32)

39Centennial (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A1-91-9 (11th)1-6-811.657-51
WINS: #11266 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (30-21), LOSSES: #1099 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (35-0), #1866 Glenelg (MD) (42-12), #4083 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (26-8), #4144 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (14-12), #5046 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (21-7), #5646 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (21-20), #5717 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (40-20), #6024 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (33-12), #9578 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (21-14)

40Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A3A5-52-5 (6th)1-0-8.3-453-52
WINS: #10403 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (20-12), #11675 Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD) (25-10), #11913 Nandua (Onley, VA) (43-29), #12800 Washington (Princess Anne, MD) (27-19), #14210 Snow Hill (MD) (45-6), LOSSES: #3012 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (39-3), #3216 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (35-0), #3339 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (42-3), #4582 Easton (MD) (31-7), #7321 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (26-0)

41Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A3A2-72-6 (9th)2-4-8.510.149-42
WINS: #11281 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (12-8), #11403 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (30-22), LOSSES: #494 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (45-0), #1998 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (32-6), #2971 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (35-0), #4444 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (28-0), #5351 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (49-12), #7599 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (21-20), #7957 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (14-6)

42Huntingtown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A2-82-4 (t 5th)2-1-11.15.858-48
WINS: #8217 Northern (Owings, MD) (forfeit), #8835 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (10-6), LOSSES: #2420 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (13-0), #2792 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (28-7), #3328 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (35-7), #4703 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (27-3), #6838 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (27-10), #6855 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (12-7), #10760 Great Mills (MD) (16-13), #11267 Leonardtown (MD) (12-9)

43Towson (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A3A1-81-7 (t 10th)1-3-12945-43
WINS: #11281 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (17-14), LOSSES: #494 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (56-0), #2971 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #3147 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (46-20), #4869 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (56-35), #5351 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (30-13), #7599 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (20-12), #8054 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (12-10), #11403 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (20-14)

44Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County3A2-81-8 (t 10th)1-1-12.46.254-49
WINS: #10802 Southern (Harwood, MD) (42-0), #11281 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (16-12), LOSSES: #1765 Annapolis (MD) (48-7), #1901 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (49-13), #3966 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (56-0), #5979 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (33-7), #6250 Severna Park (MD) (37-6), #6686 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (44-20), #7367 Glen Burnie (MD) (35-11), #9614 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (28-22)

45Great Mills (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake3A3-73-3 (t 3rd)2-1-13.53.852-53
WINS: #8217 Northern (Owings, MD) (forfeit), #10324 Huntingtown (MD) (16-13), #11267 Leonardtown (MD) (24-16), LOSSES: #2792 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (42-0), #3328 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (35-3), #3921 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (48-20), #4703 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (40-6), #6838 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (44-8), #8835 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (24-7), #9998 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (22-9)

46Hammond (Columbia, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County3A0-100-10 (12th)0-7-16.313.261-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1099 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (39-0), #1866 Glenelg (MD) (44-0), #4083 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (39-14), #4144 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (30-0), #4152 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (41-0), #5046 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (51-6), #5646 Marriotts Ridge (Marriottsville, MD) (28-0), #6024 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (40-16), #9578 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (21-14), #9695 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (30-21)

47Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A3A1-81-7 (t 10th)1-5-16.32.838-49
WINS: #11403 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (13-7), LOSSES: #1998 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (39-15), #2971 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (39-0), #4869 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), #5351 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (37-0), #7957 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (26-9), #9805 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (12-8), #10497 Towson (MD) (17-14), #10559 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (16-12)

48Patapsco (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A3A1-81-8 (12th)1-5-179.346-44
WINS: #10497 Towson (MD) (20-14), LOSSES: #494 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (43-0), #1998 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (47-7), #2971 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), #3147 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (47-8), #7599 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (50-12), #7957 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (21-6), #9805 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (30-22), #11281 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (13-7)

49Decatur [Stephen] (Berlin, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBayside 3A/2A3A1-90-7 (8th)0-1-18.61.562-46
WINS: #14210 Snow Hill (MD) (43-6), LOSSES: #3012 Queen Anne's County (Centreville, MD) (55-6), #3216 Kent Island (Stevensville, MD) (52-0), #3339 North Caroline (Ridgely, MD) (41-13), #4582 Easton (MD) (40-10), #7020 Kent County (Worton, MD) (39-20), #7321 Parkside (Salisbury, MD) (30-14), #8992 Bohemia Manor (Chesapeake City, MD) (20-13), #9748 Bennett [James M.] (Salisbury, MD) (25-10), #10403 Wicomico (Salisbury, MD) (30-23)

50Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 2A/3A3A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-21.77.660-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #205 Damascus (MD) (54-0), #2670 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (56-14), #3023 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (69-14), #6219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (48-0), #7825 Rockville (MD) (27-22), #7963 Poolesville (MD) (41-6), #8133 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (28-7), #9403 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (21-14), #9490 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (32-21), #11438 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (21-18)

51Frederick (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandCentral Maryland3A1-91-5 (t 8th)0-4-21.912.761-47
WINS: #13608 Brunswick (MD) (37-12), LOSSES: #282 Walkersville (MD) (64-0), #1004 Middletown (MD) (63-0), #1794 Allegany (Cumberland, MD) (76-7), #2068 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (68-12), #3118 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (44-0), #7812 Williamsport (MD) (49-0), #8133 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (44-0), #8782 North Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (36-0), #8870 Catoctin (Thurmont, MD) (46-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A14-08-0 (1st)12-058.921.890-66
WINS: #618 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-7), #1099 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (48-0), #1726 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (38-8), #1726 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (40-22), #2097 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (51-13), #2773 Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (49-12), #5054 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (35-0), #5103 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (43-0), #5103 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (54-7), #5282 Bowie (MD) (44-0), #5520 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (37-0), #6143 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (40-0), #7360 Bladensburg (MD) (60-0), #11206 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (50-0), LOSSES: none

2Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A12-24-0 (1st)12-143.721.895-60
WINS: #1765 Annapolis (MD) (42-14), #2689 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (24-21), #2741 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (49-23), #3043 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-7), #4209 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (59-21), #5574 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (35-0), #6289 Clarksburg (MD) (21-7), #6299 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (52-13), #7024 Gaithersburg (MD) (45-7), #8219 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (49-0), #8850 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (63-7), #9490 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (48-6), LOSSES: #121 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (42-7), #205 Damascus (MD) (21-13)

3Howard (Ellicott City, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandHoward County4A11-29-1 (1st)2-137.417.980-64
WINS: #2879 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #4025 Bel Air (MD) (41-14), #4083 Long Reach (Columbia, MD) (14-7), #4144 Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD) (34-6), #4152 River Hill (Clarksville, MD) (28-7), #5046 Atholton (Columbia, MD) (55-14), #5717 Reservoir (Fulton, MD) (28-7), #6024 Oakland Mills (Columbia, MD) (40-6), #9578 Mt. Hebron (Ellicott City, MD) (47-0), #9695 Centennial (Ellicott City, MD) (35-0), #11266 Hammond (Columbia, MD) (39-0), LOSSES: #121 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (48-0), #1866 Glenelg (MD) (25-20)

4Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A8-47-1 (2nd)8-231.320.476-57
WINS: #5054 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (40-0), #5054 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (14-6), #5282 Bowie (MD) (32-6), #5520 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (37-19), #6143 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (33-0), #7360 Bladensburg (MD) (55-20), #11206 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (47-0), #11203 Laurel (MD) (47-7), LOSSES: #121 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (40-22), #121 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (38-8), #1014 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (10-7), #1963 Oxon Hill (MD) (30-23)

5Annapolis (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A11-29-1 (2nd)8-230.914.377-63
WINS: #2973 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (48-34), #2973 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (40-19), #3328 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (45-21), #3966 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (46-22), #5979 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (52-7), #6250 Severna Park (MD) (42-35), #7367 Glen Burnie (MD) (40-15), #9614 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (59-20), #9976 South River (Edgewater, MD) (44-20), #10559 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (48-7), #10802 Southern (Harwood, MD) (69-16), LOSSES: #618 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (42-14), #1901 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (15-14)

6Old Mill (Millersville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A10-110-0 (1st)8-129.98.859-58
WINS: #1765 Annapolis (MD) (15-14), #2973 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (34-10), #3966 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (42-21), #5979 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (44-8), #6250 Severna Park (MD) (49-21), #6686 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (35-0), #7367 Glen Burnie (MD) (33-0), #9976 South River (Edgewater, MD) (38-0), #10559 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (49-13), #10802 Southern (Harwood, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #2973 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (20-17)

7Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A10-16-0 (1st)9-124.7345-69
WINS: #2689 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (38-13), #3043 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (43-26), #5428 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (49-22), #5574 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (27-20), #6289 Clarksburg (MD) (52-21), #8850 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (27-10), #11438 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (76-20), #11813 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (43-7), #12128 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (56-14), #12739 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (64-8), LOSSES: #2879 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (30-20)

8Northwest (Germantown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - North4A7-44-0 (1st)6-424.518.378-42
WINS: #2741 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (46-13), #3023 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (35-23), #4209 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (42-13), #6289 Clarksburg (MD) (41-10), #6299 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (53-18), #7024 Gaithersburg (MD) (27-6), #8219 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (40-6), LOSSES: #618 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (24-21), #2670 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (38-13), #2741 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (28-13), #3043 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (40-36)

9Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - North4A10-23-1 (2nd)7-224.211.664-64
WINS: #2689 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (28-13), #5428 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (47-36), #6299 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (49-14), #6289 Clarksburg (MD) (28-27), #7024 Gaithersburg (MD) (28-12), #7825 Rockville (MD) (28-20), #7960 Randallstown (MD) (28-6), #7963 Poolesville (MD) (35-0), #9490 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (42-21), #12739 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (40-12), LOSSES: #618 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (49-23), #2689 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (46-13)

10Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I4A9-37-1 (1st)2-123.413.670-59
WINS: #2392 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (19-17), #2670 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (30-20), #4444 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #5035 City College (Baltimore, MD) (23-6), #6537 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (25-14), #8054 Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #9003 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), #10295 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (35-0), #11554 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (34-0), LOSSES: #1099 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (42-6), #2604 South Hagerstown (Hagerstown, MD) (18-12), #5814 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (14-13)

11Broadneck (Annapolis, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A8-47-3 (t 3rd)6-422.914.175-53
WINS: #1901 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (20-17), #3966 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (45-12), #6250 Severna Park (MD) (28-20), #6686 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (21-0), #7367 Glen Burnie (MD) (35-12), #9614 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (50-0), #9976 South River (Edgewater, MD) (36-12), #10802 Southern (Harwood, MD) (35-7), LOSSES: #1765 Annapolis (MD) (48-34), #1765 Annapolis (MD) (40-19), #1901 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (34-10), #5979 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (13-6)

12Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A8-35-1 (2nd)8-222.512.462-58
WINS: #2689 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (40-36), #5428 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (46-28), #5574 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (28-21), #8219 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (48-14), #8850 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (42-12), #11438 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (35-0), #11813 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (36-7), #12739 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (54-0), LOSSES: #205 Damascus (MD) (35-27), #618 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-7), #2670 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (43-26)

13Parkville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A4A7-26-2 (4th)4-021.87.445-43
WINS: #3671 Century (Sykesville, MD) (32-13), #4869 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (21-14), #5351 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (19-16), #7599 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (26-6), #7957 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (41-3), #10497 Towson (MD) (46-20), #11403 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (47-8), LOSSES: #1998 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (21-18), #2971 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (17-12)

14North Point (Waldorf, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake4A9-26-0 (1st)2-1217.260-57
WINS: #3921 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (35-15), #4703 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (26-0), #6838 Westlake (Waldorf, MD) (30-18), #6855 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (41-18), #8224 Northern (Owings, MD) (49-0), #8835 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (31-0), #10324 Huntingtown (MD) (35-7), #10760 Great Mills (MD) (35-3), #11267 Leonardtown (MD) (36-6), LOSSES: #1765 Annapolis (MD) (45-21), #2420 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (28-7)

15Arundel (Gambrills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A7-37-3 (t 3rd)5-317.57.655-51
WINS: #5979 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (42-14), #6250 Severna Park (MD) (60-41), #6686 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (47-31), #7367 Glen Burnie (MD) (60-35), #9614 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (52-21), #9976 South River (Edgewater, MD) (41-6), #10559 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (56-0), LOSSES: #1765 Annapolis (MD) (46-22), #1901 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (42-21), #2973 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (45-12)

16Bel Air (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandUpper Chesapeake Bay - Chesapeake4A8-34-2 (t 1st)1-117.21166-50
WINS: #3908 Havre de Grace (MD) (28-20), #5351 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (42-28), #5501 North Harford (Pylesville, MD) (29-14), #6074 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (27-18), #7451 Fallston (MD) (41-20), #7591 Wright [C. Milton] (Bel Air, MD) (22-0), #7734 Overlea (Baltimore, MD) (26-0), #10295 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (35-7), LOSSES: #1099 Howard (Ellicott City, MD) (41-14), #6086 Edgewood (MD) (14-7), #6586 Aberdeen (MD) (22-15)

17Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A6-43-1 (2nd)6-216.315.560-49
WINS: #5428 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (29-23), #5574 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (27-7), #7024 Gaithersburg (MD) (28-17), #8219 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (36-13), #8850 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (38-22), #9490 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (34-7), LOSSES: #205 Damascus (MD) (42-6), #618 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (59-21), #2689 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (42-13), #3214 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (21-3)

18Chopticon (Morganza, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake4A8-25-1 (2nd)1-113.8-1.941-63
WINS: #6855 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (21-7), #8224 Northern (Owings, MD) (48-20), #8835 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (35-8), #9998 McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD) (27-6), #10324 Huntingtown (MD) (27-3), #10642 La Plata (MD) (41-21), #10760 Great Mills (MD) (40-6), #11267 Leonardtown (MD) (37-0), LOSSES: #2792 Patuxent (Lusby, MD) (29-21), #3328 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (26-0)

19Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A4A6-35-3 (t 5th)3-1136.943-44
WINS: #5351 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (41-36), #6586 Aberdeen (MD) (33-28), #7599 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (24-22), #7957 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (20-14), #10497 Towson (MD) (56-35), #11281 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), LOSSES: #1998 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (26-0), #2971 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (28-21), #3147 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (21-14)

20Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A6-56-3 (t 3rd)6-412.11462-59
WINS: #5103 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (7-0), #5520 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (7-0), #6143 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (7-4), #11206 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (42-0), #11203 Laurel (MD) (16-0), #11387 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (45-0), LOSSES: #121 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (35-0), #1726 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (14-6), #1726 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (40-0), #1963 Oxon Hill (MD) (12-7), #7360 Bladensburg (MD) (25-22)

21DuVal (Lanham, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A6-56-3 (t 3rd)6-411.917.465-56
WINS: #5520 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (16-12), #6143 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (12-6), #7360 Bladensburg (MD) (26-7), #11206 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (49-14), #11203 Laurel (MD) (33-6), #11387 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (43-0), LOSSES: #121 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (43-0), #121 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (54-7), #1963 Oxon Hill (MD) (45-19), #5054 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (7-0), #5282 Bowie (MD) (31-22)

22Bowie (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A5-55-3 (5th)5-311.111.755-54
WINS: #5103 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (31-22), #7360 Bladensburg (MD) (13-8), #11206 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (43-0), #11203 Laurel (MD) (49-7), #11387 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (48-0), LOSSES: #121 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (44-0), #1726 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (32-6), #1963 Oxon Hill (MD) (34-20), #2999 Westminster (MD) (17-0), #5520 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (34-27)

23Dulaney (Timonium, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A4A5-45-3 (t 5th)2-310.76.842-45
WINS: #7599 Kenwood (Baltimore, MD) (40-14), #7957 Catonsville (Baltimore, MD) (48-35), #9805 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (49-12), #10497 Towson (MD) (30-13), #11281 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (37-0), LOSSES: #494 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (51-10), #3147 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (19-16), #4025 Bel Air (MD) (42-28), #4869 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (41-36)

24Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A6-44-2 (3rd)5-410.42.649-55
WINS: #5574 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (16-14), #8219 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (31-16), #9403 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (41-7), #11438 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (33-0), #11813 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (36-0), #12739 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (41-0), LOSSES: #2670 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (49-22), #2741 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (47-36), #3043 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (46-28), #4209 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (29-23)

25Suitland (Forestville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A4-64-4 (6th)4-41017.268-43
WINS: #5282 Bowie (MD) (34-27), #6143 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (14-6), #7360 Bladensburg (MD) (12-6), #11387 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (47-7), LOSSES: #121 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (37-0), #1726 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (37-19), #1963 Oxon Hill (MD) (41-20), #2675 Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD) (44-6), #5054 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (7-0), #5103 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (16-12)

26Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A5-53-3 (4th)4-59.86.554-53
WINS: #6219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (14-0), #7024 Gaithersburg (MD) (26-0), #11438 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (62-12), #11813 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (56-0), #12739 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-0), LOSSES: #618 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (35-0), #2670 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (27-20), #3043 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (28-21), #4209 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (27-7), #5428 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (16-14)

27Meade (Fort Meade, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A6-46-4 (5th)4-48.18.556-50
WINS: #2973 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (13-6), #6686 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (27-24), #7367 Glen Burnie (MD) (13-0), #9614 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (34-16), #9976 South River (Edgewater, MD) (24-7), #10559 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (33-7), LOSSES: #1765 Annapolis (MD) (52-7), #1901 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (44-8), #3966 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (42-14), #6250 Severna Park (MD) (37-26)

28Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A5-54-5 (7th)5-57.48.249-59
WINS: #6686 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (18-13), #7360 Bladensburg (MD) (26-22), #11206 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (52-14), #11203 Laurel (MD) (50-0), #11387 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (35-6), LOSSES: #121 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (40-0), #1726 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (33-0), #5054 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (7-4), #5103 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (12-6), #5520 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (14-6)

29Severna Park (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A5-55-5 (7th)2-56.96.854-52
WINS: #5979 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (37-26), #9614 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (28-20), #9976 South River (Edgewater, MD) (20-0), #10559 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (37-6), #10802 Southern (Harwood, MD) (41-21), LOSSES: #1765 Annapolis (MD) (42-35), #1901 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (49-21), #2973 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (28-20), #3966 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (60-41), #7367 Glen Burnie (MD) (12-7)

30Clarksburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - North4A4-61-3 (t 3rd)4-56.711.354-54
WINS: #6299 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (29-23), #8219 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (30-7), #8850 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (28-7), #11813 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (49-26), LOSSES: #618 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (21-7), #2670 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (52-21), #2689 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (41-10), #2741 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (28-27), #5410 Urbana (Ijamsville, MD) (17-12), #7024 Gaithersburg (MD) (28-7)

31Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - North4A5-51-3 (t 3rd)4-46.78.850-59
WINS: #7024 Gaithersburg (MD) (42-7), #7825 Rockville (MD) (28-22), #8219 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (46-31), #11813 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (47-12), #12739 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (39-14), LOSSES: #618 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (52-13), #1509 Linganore (Frederick, MD) (35-14), #2689 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (53-18), #2741 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (49-14), #6289 Clarksburg (MD) (29-23)

32North County (Glen Burnie, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A5-55-4 (6th)2-54.94.448-55
WINS: #7367 Glen Burnie (MD) (18-0), #9614 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (29-19), #9976 South River (Edgewater, MD) (31-13), #10559 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (44-20), #10802 Southern (Harwood, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #1901 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (35-0), #2973 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (21-0), #3966 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (47-31), #5979 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (27-24), #6143 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (18-13)

33Gaithersburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - North4A3-71-3 (t 3rd)2-63.414.665-42
WINS: #6289 Clarksburg (MD) (28-7), #8133 Watkins Mill (Gaithersburg, MD) (28-14), #9490 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (14-0), LOSSES: #618 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (45-7), #2689 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (27-6), #2741 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (28-12), #3023 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (25-13), #4209 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (28-17), #5574 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (26-0), #6299 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (42-7)

34Bladensburg (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A3-73-6 (8th)3-6211.755-53
WINS: #5054 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (25-22), #11203 Laurel (MD) (44-0), #11387 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (39-14), LOSSES: #121 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (60-0), #1726 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (55-20), #5103 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (26-7), #5282 Bowie (MD) (13-8), #5520 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (12-6), #6074 Friendly (Fort Washington, MD) (20-14), #6143 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (26-22)

35Glen Burnie (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A4-64-6 (8th)2-61.98.557-49
WINS: #6250 Severna Park (MD) (12-7), #9976 South River (Edgewater, MD) (28-13), #10559 Chesapeake (Pasadena, MD) (35-11), #10802 Southern (Harwood, MD) (25-7), LOSSES: #1765 Annapolis (MD) (40-15), #1901 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (33-0), #2973 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (35-12), #3966 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (60-35), #5979 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (13-0), #6686 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (18-0)

36Kenwood (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A4A3-63-6 (t 7th)0-3111.751-39
WINS: #9805 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (21-20), #10497 Towson (MD) (20-12), #11403 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (50-12), LOSSES: #494 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (35-0), #1998 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (26-16), #2971 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (39-0), #3147 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (26-6), #4869 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (24-22), #5351 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (40-14)

37Catonsville (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore County 4A/3A4A3-63-6 (t 7th)0-3-0.111.351-39
WINS: #9805 Woodlawn (Baltimore, MD) (14-6), #11281 Lansdowne (Baltimore, MD) (26-9), #11403 Patapsco (Baltimore, MD) (21-6), LOSSES: #494 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (51-7), #1998 Milford Mill Academy (Baltimore, MD) (30-14), #2971 Dundalk (Baltimore, MD) (71-0), #3147 Parkville (Baltimore, MD) (41-3), #4869 Perry Hall (Baltimore, MD) (20-14), #5351 Dulaney (Timonium, MD) (48-35)

38Digital Harbor (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandBaltimore City I4A3-72-6 (8th)0-1-0.57.953-53
WINS: #5814 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #10497 Towson (MD) (12-10), #11554 Carver Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (15-8), LOSSES: #2392 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (28-14), #2879 Mergenthaler Vo-Tech (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #3118 Johnson [Governor Thomas] (Frederick, MD) (16-6), #4444 Douglass [Frederick] (Baltimore, MD) (25-20), #5035 City College (Baltimore, MD) (12-6), #6537 Poly (Baltimore, MD) (28-12), #9003 Patterson (Baltimore, MD) (41-34)

39Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A2-82-2 (3rd)2-7-1.314.262-44
WINS: #8850 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (29-19), #9490 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (47-7), LOSSES: #618 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (49-0), #2689 Northwest (Germantown, MD) (40-6), #3023 Seneca Valley (Germantown, MD) (56-22), #3043 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (48-14), #4209 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (36-13), #5428 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (31-16), #6289 Clarksburg (MD) (30-7), #6299 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (46-31)

40Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A2-80-4 (5th)1-7-4.110.958-48
WINS: #7963 Poolesville (MD) (20-12), #11438 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (36-0), LOSSES: #618 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (63-7), #2670 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (27-10), #3043 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (42-12), #3214 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (35-0), #4209 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (38-22), #6289 Clarksburg (MD) (28-7), #8219 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (29-19), #9490 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (36-14)

41Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - South4A4-61-3 (4th)3-5-7.11.642-65
WINS: #8850 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (36-14), #11438 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (34-6), #12128 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (32-21), #12739 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (24-20), LOSSES: #618 Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD) (48-6), #2741 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (42-21), #4209 Whitman [Walt] (Bethesda, MD) (34-7), #7024 Gaithersburg (MD) (14-0), #7825 Rockville (MD) (41-0), #8219 Churchill [Winston] (Potomac, MD) (47-7)

42South River (Edgewater, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandAnne Arundel County4A1-91-9 (12th)0-8-9.410.261-45
WINS: #10802 Southern (Harwood, MD) (13-10), LOSSES: #1765 Annapolis (MD) (44-20), #1901 Old Mill (Millersville, MD) (38-0), #2973 Broadneck (Annapolis, MD) (36-12), #3966 Arundel (Gambrills, MD) (41-6), #5979 Meade (Fort Meade, MD) (24-7), #6250 Severna Park (MD) (20-0), #6686 North County (Glen Burnie, MD) (31-13), #7367 Glen Burnie (MD) (28-13), #9614 Northeast (Pasadena, MD) (38-28)

43Laurel (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A1-91-7 (t 9th)1-7-15.97.949-57
WINS: #11206 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (20-6), LOSSES: #1726 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (47-7), #2097 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (55-6), #5054 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (16-0), #5103 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (33-6), #5282 Bowie (MD) (49-7), #6007 Largo (Upper Marlboro, MD) (49-27), #6143 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (50-0), #7360 Bladensburg (MD) (44-0), #11387 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (13-7)

44Parkdale (Riverdale, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A1-91-7 (t 9th)1-7-15.911.756-54
WINS: #11387 High Point (Beltsville, MD) (38-14), LOSSES: #121 Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD) (50-0), #1726 Roosevelt [Eleanor] (Greenbelt, MD) (47-0), #2097 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (36-0), #5054 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (42-0), #5103 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (49-14), #5282 Bowie (MD) (43-0), #6143 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (52-14), #10295 Central (Capitol Heights, MD) (20-12), #11203 Laurel (MD) (20-6)

45Leonardtown (MD)   team preview   trendMarylandSouthern Maryland - Chesapeake4A2-82-4 (t 5th)0-2-16.3453-52
WINS: #8217 Northern (Owings, MD) (forfeit), #10324 Huntingtown (MD) (12-9), LOSSES: #2420 Calvert (Prince Frederick, MD) (36-12), #3328 North Point (Waldorf, MD) (36-6), #3921 Lackey [Henry E.] (Indian Head, MD) (39-0), #4703 Chopticon (Morganza, MD) (37-0), #6855 Stone [Thomas] (Waldorf, MD) (41-16), #8835 St. Charles (Waldorf, MD) (20-6), #10642 La Plata (MD) (53-38), #10760 Great Mills (MD) (24-16)

46High Point (Beltsville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandPrince George's County 4A4A1-91-7 (t 9th)1-7-16.97.344-60
WINS: #11203 Laurel (MD) (13-7), LOSSES: #2097 Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD) (2-0), #3214 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (40-0), #5054 Flowers [Charles Herbert] (Springdale, MD) (45-0), #5103 DuVal (Lanham, MD) (43-0), #5282 Bowie (MD) (48-0), #5520 Suitland (Forestville, MD) (47-7), #6143 Northwestern (Hyattsville, MD) (35-6), #7360 Bladensburg (MD) (39-14), #11206 Parkdale (Riverdale, MD) (38-14)

47Northwood (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A3-72-4 (5th)2-6-17.3-1.840-62
WINS: #11813 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (13-6), #12128 Magruder [Colonel Zadok] (Rockville, MD) (21-18), #12739 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (56-18), LOSSES: #2670 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (76-20), #3043 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (35-0), #5428 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (33-0), #5574 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (62-12), #8850 Bethesda-Chevy Chase (Bethesda, MD) (36-0), #9403 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (40-8), #9490 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (34-6)

48Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A1-91-5 (6th)1-7-19.5551-52
WINS: #12739 Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD) (28-12), LOSSES: #2670 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (43-7), #3043 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (36-7), #5428 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (36-0), #5574 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (56-0), #6219 Blake [James Hubert] (Silver Spring, MD) (45-6), #6299 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (47-12), #6289 Clarksburg (MD) (49-26), #6586 Aberdeen (MD) (46-6), #11438 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (13-6)

49Kennedy [John F.] (Silver Spring, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMontgomery County 4A - East4A0-100-6 (7th)0-9-26.34.756-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2670 Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD) (64-8), #2741 Montgomery [Richard] (Rockville, MD) (40-12), #3043 Blair [Montgomery] (Silver Spring, MD) (54-0), #5428 Einstein [Albert] (Kensington, MD) (41-0), #5574 Paint Branch (Burtonsville, MD) (35-0), #6299 Wootton [Thomas S.] (Rockville, MD) (39-14), #9403 Wheaton (Silver Spring, MD) (21-6), #9490 Johnson [Walter] (Bethesda, MD) (24-20), #11438 Northwood (Silver Spring, MD) (56-18), #11813 Springbrook (Silver Spring, MD) (28-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A10-26-0 (1st)6-062.34783-56
WINS: #87 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (32-29), #105 South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC) (28-23), #107 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (34-20), #288 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (28-21), #440 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (34-20), #737 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #1460 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (28-16), #1631 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (28-26), #2631 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (30-8), #8011 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (38-0), #36 Paramus Catholic (Paramus, NJ) (38-20)

2Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A9-25-1 (2nd)5-161.239.858-64
WINS: #107 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (31-16), #440 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (55-20), #737 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (42-14), #1014 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (54-14), #1460 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), #1631 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (63-24), #2372 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (56-18), #2631 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (49-0), #4525 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (52-0), LOSSES: #79 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (32-29), #170 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (20-14)

3McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A8-34-2 (3rd)4-259.950.675-39
WINS: #110 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (32-29), #440 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (35-14), #494 Franklin (Reisterstown, MD) (31-14), #552 Bishop McNamara (Forestville, MD) (26-10), #737 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (28-8), #1460 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (42-6), #1631 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (49-21), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (36-20), LOSSES: #9 DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD) (49-28), #79 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (34-20), #87 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (31-16)

4Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-43-3 (4th)3-347.134.555-70
WINS: #737 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (17-7), #1460 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (34-20), #1631 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (55-14), #2372 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (34-7), #2631 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (45-16), #8011 Silver Oak Academy (Keymar, MD) (57-0), #11701 Capitol Christian Academy (Landover, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #79 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (34-20), #87 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (55-20), #107 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (35-14), #170 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (23-21)

5Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A7-52-4 (5th)2-441.93262-69
WINS: #1460 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (24-17), #1631 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (40-21), #1886 Mansfield (MA) (44-3), #2372 St. Mary's Ryken (Leonardtown, MD) (34-18), #2631 Avalon (Gaithersburg, MD) (34-6), #7189 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (41-6), #13639 New Era Academy (Baltimore, MD) (44-6), LOSSES: #79 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (14-0), #87 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (42-14), #107 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (28-8), #440 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (17-7), #1014 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (22-21)

6Gilman (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A2-91-5 (6th)1-533.848.486-39
WINS: #1631 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (43-26), #2392 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (21-2), LOSSES: #79 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-16), #87 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (42-0), #107 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (42-6), #170 Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD) (23-17), #288 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (50-7), #411 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (22-0), #440 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (34-20), #448 Malvern Prep (Malvern, PA) (21-0), #737 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (24-17)

7Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA AMIAA A5-60-6 (7th)0-632.134.367-55
WINS: #3214 Landon (Bethesda, MD) (45-20), #3303 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (23-3), #4170 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (40-0), #5814 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (48-32), #7189 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (42-6), LOSSES: #79 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (28-26), #87 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (63-24), #107 McDonogh (Owings Mills, MD) (49-21), #440 Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD) (55-14), #737 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (40-21), #1460 Gilman (Baltimore, MD) (43-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B10-26-0 (1st)7-040.718.656-70
WINS: #1014 Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD) (55-48), #3303 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (53-10), #3303 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (35-14), #4170 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (35-17), #4482 Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC) (40-18), #4525 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (61-13), #5411 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (41-0), #7189 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (58-21), #8567 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (55-0), #9291 Manchester Valley (Manchester, MD) (47-0), LOSSES: #411 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (12-8), #802 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (22-21)

2Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B7-45-1 (2nd)5-221.118.959-59
WINS: #4170 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #4525 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (20-13), #5411 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (28-6), #7189 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (21-20), #7451 Fallston (MD) (31-14), #8269 Potomac School (McLean, VA) (56-21), #8567 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (17-7), LOSSES: #810 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (35-14), #810 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (53-10), #1631 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (23-3), #2392 Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD) (12-3)

3Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B5-53-3 (t 3rd)3-316.517.653-55
WINS: #3573 Bishop O'Connell [Denis J.] (Arlington, VA) (27-6), #4525 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (27-24), #5814 Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD) (31-14), #7189 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (35-33), #8567 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (39-6), LOSSES: #810 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (35-17), #1631 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (40-0), #2068 Tuscarora (Frederick, MD) (26-23), #3303 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (35-7), #5411 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (12-10)

4St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B4-63-3 (t 3rd)3-314.721.660-45
WINS: #5411 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (22-20), #6328 Delmar (DE) (14-6), #7189 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (41-20), #8567 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (37-14), LOSSES: #87 Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD) (52-0), #802 Bullis (Potomac, MD) (28-6), #810 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (61-13), #3303 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (20-13), #3671 Century (Sykesville, MD) (21-19), #4170 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (27-24)

5Severn (Severna Park, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B6-53-3 (t 3rd)3-310.510.759-55
WINS: #4170 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (12-10), #6376 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes (Alexandria, VA) (18-14), #7189 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (36-24), #8567 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (12-0), #8586 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (27-20), #11769 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (47-19), LOSSES: #810 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (41-0), #2770 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (30-6), #3303 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (28-6), #4089 St. Albans (Washington, DC) (17-14), #4525 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (22-20)

6Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B1-91-5 (6th)1-52.624.559-47
WINS: #8567 St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD) (36-33), LOSSES: #737 Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD) (41-6), #810 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (58-21), #1042 Haverford School (Haverford, PA) (49-14), #1570 Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, PA) (42-14), #1631 Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD) (42-6), #3303 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (21-20), #4170 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (35-33), #4525 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (41-20), #5411 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (36-24)

7St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA BMIAA B1-80-6 (7th)0-6-2.91560-38
WINS: #12299 National Academy Foundation (Baltimore, MD) (42-0), LOSSES: #810 Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD) (55-0), #2290 Maret (Washington, DC) (20-14), #2770 Liberty (Sykesville, MD) (39-0), #3303 Boys Latin (Baltimore, MD) (17-7), #4170 Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD) (39-6), #4525 St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD) (37-14), #5411 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (12-0), #7189 Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD) (36-33)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C6-44-2 (2nd)5-2-1.8-8.157-43
WINS: #8586 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (16-12), #8586 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (12-6), #10125 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (30-16), #11769 Maryland Christian (Bel Air, MD) (8-0), #12745 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (45-2), #12745 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (58-6), LOSSES: #4945 St. James (Hagerstown, MD) (40-0), #8269 Potomac School (McLean, VA) (30-11), #8586 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (18-14), #10125 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (14-7)

2Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C8-35-1 (1st)5-2-3-11.951-57
WINS: #8340 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (18-14), #9556 National Christian Academy (Fort Washington, MD) (14-6), #10125 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (20-15), #10125 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (8-6), #11701 Capitol Christian Academy (Landover, MD) (20-6), #12745 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (40-8), #12745 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (44-14), #14365 Eastern Shore HomeSchool (Georgetown, DE) (40-6), LOSSES: #5411 Severn (Severna Park, MD) (27-20), #8340 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (12-6), #8340 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (16-12)

3Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C6-33-3 (3rd)3-3-10-20.436-52
WINS: #8340 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (14-7), #12745 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (43-0), #12745 Friends (Baltimore, MD) (28-12), #13442 SEED (Baltimore, MD) (33-16), #13951 Loch Raven (Towson, MD) (41-0), #14312 Hancock (MD) (28-14), LOSSES: #8340 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (30-16), #8586 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (8-6), #8586 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (20-15)

4Friends (Baltimore, MD)   team preview   trendMarylandMIAA CMIAA C2-70-6 (4th)0-6-26.4-9.356-34
WINS: #13442 SEED (Baltimore, MD) (30-6), #14312 Hancock (MD) (30-6), LOSSES: #2290 Maret (Washington, DC) (53-6), #8340 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (45-2), #8340 St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD) (58-6), #8586 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (40-8), #8586 Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD) (44-14), #10125 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (43-0), #10125 Our Lady of Mount Carmel (Baltimore, MD) (28-12)