click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Western Christian (Hull, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A12-17-0 (1st)11-040.417.786-50
WINS: #1468 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (47-34), #2293 Hinton (IA) (41-28), #2293 Hinton (IA) (34-21), #2451 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (28-6), #2451 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (21-17), #3388 Van Meter (IA) (35-14), #6899 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (48-21), #7107 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (41-15), #8543 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (49-13), #8875 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (62-0), #9791 Emmetsburg (IA) (48-6), #10983 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (49-0), LOSSES: #880 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (32-13)

2Hinton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A9-26-1 (2nd)7-227.211.565-46
WINS: #2451 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (27-17), #5442 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (43-28), #6899 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (49-7), #7107 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (34-8), #7727 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (30-7), #8543 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (34-14), #8875 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (50-15), #9791 Emmetsburg (IA) (49-7), #10983 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (53-0), LOSSES: #846 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (34-21), #846 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (41-28)

3West Lyon (Inwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A7-35-2 (3rd)5-32616.167-39
WINS: #880 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (20-19), #5380 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (50-14), #6899 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (60-7), #8543 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (41-7), #8875 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (48-0), #9791 Emmetsburg (IA) (42-7), #10983 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (45-12), LOSSES: #846 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (21-17), #846 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (28-6), #2293 Hinton (IA) (27-17)

4Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A5-44-3 (4th)4-33.92.746-43
WINS: #8543 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (21-7), #8875 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (43-6), #9791 Emmetsburg (IA) (13-10), #10784 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (27-19), #10983 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (41-20), LOSSES: #846 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (48-21), #2293 Hinton (IA) (49-7), #2451 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (60-7), #12596 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (45-20)

5Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A3-62-5 (t 5th)2-5-2.86.649-40
WINS: #8875 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (20-7), #9455 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (26-7), #10983 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (27-6), LOSSES: #846 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (49-13), #2293 Hinton (IA) (34-14), #2451 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (41-7), #6899 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (21-7), #8637 Sheldon (IA) (20-12), #9791 Emmetsburg (IA) (3-0)

6Okoboji (Milford, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A4-52-5 (t 5th)2-5-4.35.247-42
WINS: #8076 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (25-12), #9791 Emmetsburg (IA) (20-14), #10983 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (13-8), #12468 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (21-14), LOSSES: #846 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (62-0), #2293 Hinton (IA) (50-15), #2451 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (48-0), #6899 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (43-6), #8543 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (20-7)

7Emmetsburg (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A2-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-8.58.550-39
WINS: #8543 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (3-0), #10983 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (41-28), LOSSES: #846 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (48-6), #2293 Hinton (IA) (49-7), #2451 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (42-7), #6899 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (13-10), #7635 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (39-21), #7832 Spencer (IA) (28-6), #8875 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (20-14)

8Unity Christian (Orange City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 11A1-90-7 (8th)0-7-14.76.760-40
WINS: #12489 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (67-33), LOSSES: #846 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (49-0), #2293 Hinton (IA) (53-0), #2451 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (45-12), #5830 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (42-14), #6899 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (41-20), #7549 Sioux Center (IA) (27-16), #8543 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (27-6), #8875 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (13-8), #9791 Emmetsburg (IA) (41-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Denver (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A11-17-0 (1st)9-120.1-4.569-51
WINS: #3463 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (25-22), #7025 Bellevue (IA) (34-6), #8481 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (50-6), #8539 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (31-6), #9622 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (16-7), #10388 Lake Mills (IA) (48-0), #11379 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (48-0), #12301 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (42-12), #13214 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (56-14), #13428 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (62-14), #14017 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1468 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (42-6)

2South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A7-36-1 (2nd)6-2-2.8-10.957-42
WINS: #9622 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (16-0), #10388 Lake Mills (IA) (24-10), #11379 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (31-11), #12301 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (40-6), #13214 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (28-8), #13428 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (34-6), #14017 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (38-0), LOSSES: #3475 Denver (IA) (31-6), #4798 St. Ansgar (IA) (30-20), #7025 Bellevue (IA) (26-8)

3Lake Mills (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A6-35-2 (3rd)5-2-11.4-1840-45
WINS: #11379 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (31-21), #12301 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (26-12), #12801 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (41-0), #13214 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (34-26), #13428 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (13-6), #14017 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (28-7), LOSSES: #3475 Denver (IA) (48-0), #8539 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (24-10), #9697 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (38-23)

4Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A4-54-3 (4th)4-3-16.9-13.845-42
WINS: #12301 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (48-26), #13214 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (34-14), #13428 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (42-14), #14017 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (31-13), LOSSES: #3475 Denver (IA) (48-0), #6294 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (43-13), #8539 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (31-11), #9937 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (50-27), #10388 Lake Mills (IA) (31-21)

5Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A3-63-4 (5th)3-4-22.7-15.845-41
WINS: #13214 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (36-6), #13428 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (46-12), #14017 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (42-6), LOSSES: #3475 Denver (IA) (42-12), #8539 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (40-6), #10196 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (32-0), #10388 Lake Mills (IA) (26-12), #11192 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (20-18), #11379 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (48-26)

6MFL MarMac (Monona, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A2-71-6 (t 6th)1-6-30.7-1642-43
WINS: #13428 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (22-0), #14245 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (50-12), LOSSES: #3475 Denver (IA) (56-14), #5792 Waukon (IA) (54-8), #8539 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (28-8), #10388 Lake Mills (IA) (34-26), #11379 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (34-14), #12301 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (36-6), #14017 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (33-22)

7Central Springs (Manly, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A3-61-6 (t 6th)1-6-33.2-19.937-48
WINS: #12801 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (32-29), #14017 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (26-6), #14295 Rockford (IA) (20-0), LOSSES: #3475 Denver (IA) (62-14), #8539 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (34-6), #10388 Lake Mills (IA) (13-6), #11379 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (42-14), #12301 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (46-12), #13214 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (22-0)

8BCLUW (Conrad, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 21A1-81-6 (t 6th)1-6-41.1-17.344-41
WINS: #13214 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (33-22), LOSSES: #3475 Denver (IA) (49-0), #8539 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (38-0), #10388 Lake Mills (IA) (28-7), #11379 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (31-13), #12301 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (42-6), #12793 North Tama (Traer, IA) (49-24), #13254 GMG (Garwin, IA) (12-6), #13428 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (26-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bellevue (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A10-17-0 (1st)8-13.4-12.648-57
WINS: #8481 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (52-45), #8539 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (26-8), #9214 West Branch (IA) (26-13), #10265 Tipton (IA) (27-13), #11305 Jesup (IA) (36-34), #12470 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (48-14), #13212 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (37-14), #13688 Durant (IA) (44-0), #13791 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (55-7), #14162 Camanche (IA) (54-0), LOSSES: #3475 Denver (IA) (34-6)

2Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A7-36-1 (2nd)6-2-2.5-10.749-47
WINS: #9214 West Branch (IA) (33-27), #10265 Tipton (IA) (13-12), #11305 Jesup (IA) (58-21), #12470 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (41-7), #13594 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (42-0), #13688 Durant (IA) (42-6), #13791 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (50-13), LOSSES: #3475 Denver (IA) (50-6), #7025 Bellevue (IA) (52-45), #8581 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (28-14)

3West Branch (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A6-45-2 (3rd)5-3-5.8-6.552-45
WINS: #10265 Tipton (IA) (28-14), #11305 Jesup (IA) (35-14), #11365 West Liberty (IA) (40-20), #12470 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (54-32), #13688 Durant (IA) (50-22), #13791 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1468 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (49-15), #7025 Bellevue (IA) (26-13), #8481 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (33-27), #9387 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (27-18)

4Tipton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A5-44-3 (4th)5-4-10.7-16.242-43
WINS: #11305 Jesup (IA) (41-34), #12470 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (26-9), #13280 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (47-8), #13688 Durant (IA) (43-7), #13791 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (54-13), LOSSES: #6803 Wilton (IA) (32-8), #7025 Bellevue (IA) (27-13), #8481 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (13-12), #9214 West Branch (IA) (28-14)

5Jesup (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A4-53-4 (5th)3-4-16.5-15.547-39
WINS: #10196 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (14-6), #12470 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (41-21), #13688 Durant (IA) (40-0), #13791 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (38-6), LOSSES: #7025 Bellevue (IA) (36-34), #8481 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (58-21), #9214 West Branch (IA) (35-14), #10265 Tipton (IA) (41-34), #11265 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (28-6)

6Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A4-52-5 (6th)2-5-23.9-20.239-46
WINS: #13594 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (26-0), #13688 Durant (IA) (18-11), #13791 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (40-28), #14051 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (37-14), LOSSES: #7025 Bellevue (IA) (48-14), #8481 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (41-7), #9214 West Branch (IA) (54-32), #10265 Tipton (IA) (26-9), #11305 Jesup (IA) (41-21)

7Durant (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A1-80-7 (8th)1-8-36.1-13.746-39
WINS: #13613 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (22-7), LOSSES: #6803 Wilton (IA) (57-32), #7025 Bellevue (IA) (44-0), #8481 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (42-6), #9214 West Branch (IA) (50-22), #10265 Tipton (IA) (43-7), #11305 Jesup (IA) (40-0), #12470 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (18-11), #13791 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (21-6)

8North Cedar (Stanwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 31A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-37.4-16.147-40
WINS: #13688 Durant (IA) (21-6), LOSSES: #7025 Bellevue (IA) (55-7), #8481 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (50-13), #9214 West Branch (IA) (35-14), #9478 Lisbon (IA) (35-0), #10265 Tipton (IA) (54-13), #11305 Jesup (IA) (38-6), #12470 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (40-28), #14246 Alburnett (IA) (14-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Regina (Iowa City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A11-27-0 (1st)10-133.76.589-45
WINS: #1880 Solon (IA) (34-0), #3079 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (45-43), #3475 Denver (IA) (42-6), #6216 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (50-28), #6803 Wilton (IA) (41-17), #9180 Wapello (IA) (48-6), #9214 West Branch (IA) (49-15), #10274 Highland (Riverside, IA) (36-0), #13280 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (43-7), #13613 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (42-7), #14353 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (56-8), LOSSES: #846 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (47-34), #1163 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-26)

2Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A8-26-1 (2nd)6-27.1-7.852-45
WINS: #6803 Wilton (IA) (35-28), #9180 Wapello (IA) (40-12), #10274 Highland (Riverside, IA) (38-8), #10897 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (42-20), #12999 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (43-8), #13280 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (55-12), #13613 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (52-7), #14353 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (66-6), LOSSES: #1468 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (50-28), #3079 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (49-0)

3Wilton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A7-25-2 (3rd)7-24.4-15.340-46
WINS: #9180 Wapello (IA) (48-7), #10265 Tipton (IA) (32-8), #10274 Highland (Riverside, IA) (35-18), #13280 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (36-0), #13613 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (42-0), #13688 Durant (IA) (57-32), #14353 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (54-0), LOSSES: #1468 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (41-17), #6216 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (35-28)

4Wapello (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A6-34-3 (4th)4-3-5.6-14.242-44
WINS: #10114 New London (IA) (25-13), #10274 Highland (Riverside, IA) (41-14), #13280 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (41-0), #13613 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (43-14), #13802 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (48-0), #14353 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (56-20), LOSSES: #1468 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (48-6), #6216 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (40-12), #6803 Wilton (IA) (48-7)

5Highland (Riverside, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A5-43-4 (5th)3-4-10.7-1541-45
WINS: #11365 West Liberty (IA) (50-14), #13280 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (28-0), #13613 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (28-0), #14107 Danville (IA) (61-6), #14353 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (67-14), LOSSES: #1468 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (36-0), #6216 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (38-8), #6803 Wilton (IA) (35-18), #9180 Wapello (IA) (41-14)

6Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A2-72-5 (6th)2-6-31.4-8.549-37
WINS: #13613 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (19-14), #14353 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (22-0), LOSSES: #1468 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (43-7), #6216 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (55-12), #6803 Wilton (IA) (36-0), #9180 Wapello (IA) (41-0), #10265 Tipton (IA) (47-8), #10274 Highland (Riverside, IA) (28-0), #10289 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (41-8)

7Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A2-71-6 (7th)1-7-35-14.540-46
WINS: #14107 Danville (IA) (24-6), #14353 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (48-0), LOSSES: #1468 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (42-7), #6216 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (52-7), #6803 Wilton (IA) (42-0), #9180 Wapello (IA) (43-14), #10274 Highland (Riverside, IA) (28-0), #13280 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (19-14), #13688 Durant (IA) (22-7)

8Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 41A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-49.2-8.651-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1468 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (56-8), #6216 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (66-6), #6803 Wilton (IA) (54-0), #9180 Wapello (IA) (56-20), #10114 New London (IA) (76-6), #10274 Highland (Riverside, IA) (67-14), #13193 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (20-0), #13280 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (22-0), #13613 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (48-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pella Christian (Pella, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A10-27-0 (1st)8-122.3-0.669-49
WINS: #5528 PCM (Monroe, IA) (42-20), #6216 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (49-0), #6939 Pleasantville (IA) (56-20), #9265 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (56-6), #10024 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (49-0), #10526 Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) (62-14), #11071 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (49-8), #12297 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (72-0), #13140 Albia (IA) (62-0), #14139 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (65-12), LOSSES: #1468 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (45-43), #2515 Norwalk (IA) (56-21)

2Pleasantville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A8-26-1 (2nd)6-23.7-9.749-47
WINS: #9265 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (28-14), #10024 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (33-7), #10526 Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) (40-0), #11017 Centerville (IA) (28-14), #11071 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (46-14), #12297 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (40-14), #12999 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (33-6), #14139 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (39-0), LOSSES: #3079 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (56-20), #5655 Madrid (IA) (27-20)

3Central Decatur (Leon, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A5-43-4 (t 4th)3-4-6-13.543-43
WINS: #10024 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (35-7), #10526 Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) (29-13), #11017 Centerville (IA) (40-18), #13153 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (39-8), #14139 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (69-40), LOSSES: #3079 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (56-6), #6939 Pleasantville (IA) (28-14), #11071 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (43-13), #12297 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (30-27)

4Interstate #35 (Truro, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A6-34-3 (3rd)4-3-9.6-17.338-47
WINS: #10526 Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) (27-12), #11071 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (34-33), #12297 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (48-21), #13518 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (34-13), #14139 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (47-6), #14332 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (32-0), LOSSES: #3079 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (49-0), #6939 Pleasantville (IA) (33-7), #9265 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (35-7)

5Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A5-43-4 (t 4th)3-4-12.2-14.942-43
WINS: #11071 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (28-14), #11077 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (27-17), #12297 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (49-28), #14139 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (34-7), #14332 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (35-0), LOSSES: #3079 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (62-14), #6939 Pleasantville (IA) (40-0), #9265 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (29-13), #10024 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (27-12)

6Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-6-15.1-4.157-33
WINS: #9265 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (43-13), #12297 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (27-21), #14139 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (56-0), LOSSES: #3079 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (49-8), #3388 Van Meter (IA) (52-0), #5655 Madrid (IA) (47-12), #6939 Pleasantville (IA) (46-14), #10024 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (34-33), #10526 Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) (28-14)

7Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A3-62-5 (7th)3-6-22.7-12.644-41
WINS: #9265 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (30-27), #14139 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (59-36), #14370 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (45-7), LOSSES: #3079 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (72-0), #6939 Pleasantville (IA) (40-14), #8747 Panorama (Panora, IA) (31-14), #10024 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (48-21), #10526 Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) (49-28), #11071 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (27-21)

8Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 51A0-90-7 (8th)0-9-43.4-9.148-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3079 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (65-12), #6939 Pleasantville (IA) (39-0), #8747 Panorama (Panora, IA) (48-6), #9265 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (69-40), #10024 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (47-6), #10526 Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) (34-7), #11071 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (56-0), #12297 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (59-36), #13907 Ogden (IA) (33-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Van Meter (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A11-17-0 (1st)10-120.6-3.167-51
WINS: #5655 Madrid (IA) (31-24), #5655 Madrid (IA) (28-7), #7509 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (21-14), #8747 Panorama (Panora, IA) (47-0), #9645 Earlham (IA) (41-0), #11071 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (52-0), #11507 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (42-0), #12445 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (45-0), #13085 Eagle Grove (IA) (49-0), #13519 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (69-6), #13907 Ogden (IA) (54-0), LOSSES: #846 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (35-14)

2Madrid (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A9-26-1 (2nd)8-29.5-7.259-48
WINS: #6939 Pleasantville (IA) (27-20), #8747 Panorama (Panora, IA) (35-6), #9645 Earlham (IA) (39-28), #11071 Woodward-Granger (Woodward, IA) (47-12), #11507 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (69-0), #12445 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (56-20), #13085 Eagle Grove (IA) (56-16), #13519 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (56-6), #13907 Ogden (IA) (56-14), LOSSES: #3388 Van Meter (IA) (28-7), #3388 Van Meter (IA) (31-24)

3Panorama (Panora, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A7-25-2 (3rd)7-2-3.7-2036-50
WINS: #11507 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (42-17), #12297 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (31-14), #12445 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (35-7), #13085 Eagle Grove (IA) (35-0), #13519 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (44-0), #13907 Ogden (IA) (49-14), #14139 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (48-6), LOSSES: #3388 Van Meter (IA) (47-0), #5655 Madrid (IA) (35-6)

4South Hamilton (Jewell, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A4-54-3 (4th)4-3-17.6-12.546-41
WINS: #12445 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (23-16), #13085 Eagle Grove (IA) (35-12), #13519 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (48-18), #13907 Ogden (IA) (42-21), LOSSES: #3388 Van Meter (IA) (42-0), #5655 Madrid (IA) (69-0), #7385 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (37-7), #8747 Panorama (Panora, IA) (42-17), #11009 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (7-0)

5Northwest Webster (Manson, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A4-53-4 (5th)3-4-23.8-16.341-45
WINS: #12596 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (24-14), #13085 Eagle Grove (IA) (20-8), #13519 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (20-8), #13907 Ogden (IA) (29-24), LOSSES: #3388 Van Meter (IA) (45-0), #5655 Madrid (IA) (56-20), #8747 Panorama (Panora, IA) (35-7), #11507 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (23-16), #12964 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (21-13)

6Eagle Grove (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A2-72-5 (6th)2-5-29.4-10.748-39
WINS: #13519 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (20-13), #13907 Ogden (IA) (21-7), LOSSES: #3388 Van Meter (IA) (49-0), #5655 Madrid (IA) (56-16), #7530 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (45-6), #8747 Panorama (Panora, IA) (35-0), #9937 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (35-14), #11507 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (35-12), #12445 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (20-8)

7West Central Valley (Stuart, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A2-71-6 (7th)2-6-34.3-16.143-43
WINS: #13907 Ogden (IA) (35-8), #14370 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (19-12), LOSSES: #3388 Van Meter (IA) (69-6), #5655 Madrid (IA) (56-6), #8747 Panorama (Panora, IA) (44-0), #10370 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (47-7), #11507 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (48-18), #12445 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (20-8), #13085 Eagle Grove (IA) (20-13)

8Ogden (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 61A1-80-7 (8th)1-7-39.3-14.844-42
WINS: #14139 Woodward Academy (Woodward, IA) (33-14), LOSSES: #3388 Van Meter (IA) (54-0), #5655 Madrid (IA) (56-14), #8747 Panorama (Panora, IA) (49-14), #10368 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (49-6), #11507 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (42-21), #12445 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (29-24), #13085 Eagle Grove (IA) (21-7), #13519 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (35-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A8-27-0 (1st)7-110.3-8.751-45
WINS: #7509 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (28-6), #9879 Missouri Valley (IA) (51-10), #9997 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (14-8), #10846 Underwood (IA) (34-7), #12398 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (42-0), #12578 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (48-14), #14145 Treynor (IA) (38-0), #14370 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (68-22), LOSSES: #2293 Hinton (IA) (43-28), #4435 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (23-6)

2A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A8-26-1 (2nd)6-21.3-12.544-50
WINS: #9879 Missouri Valley (IA) (37-15), #9997 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (27-16), #10602 Shenandoah (IA) (13-6), #12374 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (28-0), #12398 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (17-12), #12578 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (40-0), #14145 Treynor (IA) (49-0), #14370 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (55-0), LOSSES: #3388 Van Meter (IA) (21-14), #5442 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (28-6)

3Missouri Valley (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A6-34-3 (t 3rd)4-3-8.9-19.838-45
WINS: #9997 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (28-24), #10874 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (34-21), #12578 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (63-28), #12609 Griswold (IA) (28-0), #14145 Treynor (IA) (51-14), #14370 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (21-0), LOSSES: #5442 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (51-10), #7509 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (37-15), #12398 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (39-17)

4IKM/Manning (Manning, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-3-9.4-16.340-44
WINS: #11569 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (20-14), #12398 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (40-15), #12578 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (48-21), #14145 Treynor (IA) (48-0), #14370 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (47-6), LOSSES: #5442 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (14-8), #5535 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (50-8), #7509 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (27-16), #9879 Missouri Valley (IA) (28-24)

5Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A3-63-4 (t 5th)3-4-23.5-15.543-40
WINS: #9879 Missouri Valley (IA) (39-17), #14145 Treynor (IA) (36-7), #14370 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (49-6), LOSSES: #5442 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (42-0), #7509 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (17-12), #8322 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (45-6), #9997 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (40-15), #10784 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (13-6), #12578 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (17-14)

6Tri-Center (Neola, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A4-53-4 (t 5th)3-4-24.8-21.435-48
WINS: #12398 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (17-14), #14145 Treynor (IA) (36-0), #14370 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (34-6), #14483 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (35-13), LOSSES: #5442 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (48-14), #7509 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (40-0), #9879 Missouri Valley (IA) (63-28), #9997 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (48-21), #10874 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (28-21)

7Treynor (IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-43.5-16.839-44
WINS: #14370 Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA) (25-0), LOSSES: #5442 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (38-0), #7509 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (49-0), #9879 Missouri Valley (IA) (51-14), #9997 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (48-0), #10846 Underwood (IA) (35-7), #12398 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (36-7), #12578 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (36-0), #13408 Red Oak (IA) (26-0)

8Guthrie Center/Adair-Casey (Guthrie Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa1A District 71A0-90-7 (8th)0-9-49.8-17.240-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5442 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (68-22), #7509 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (55-0), #9879 Missouri Valley (IA) (21-0), #9997 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (47-6), #12297 Des Moines Christian (Des Moines, IA) (45-7), #12398 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (49-6), #12578 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (34-6), #13519 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (19-12), #14145 Treynor (IA) (25-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A12-17-0 (1st)11-04011.681-52
WINS: #846 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (32-13), #2324 Union (La Porte City, IA) (41-22), #3463 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (49-14), #4264 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (49-28), #5380 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (28-14), #5535 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (49-10), #7549 Sioux Center (IA) (48-17), #7635 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (34-7), #8076 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (56-15), #8637 Sheldon (IA) (55-21), #11099 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (56-8), #12292 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (54-6), LOSSES: #2451 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (20-19)

2Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A7-36-1 (2nd)6-210.65.551-46
WINS: #7549 Sioux Center (IA) (34-14), #7635 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (36-26), #7832 Spencer (IA) (35-0), #8076 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (20-18), #8637 Sheldon (IA) (35-21), #11099 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (31-20), #12292 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (33-6), LOSSES: #880 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (28-14), #2451 West Lyon (Inwood, IA) (50-14), #4264 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (21-20)

3Sioux Center (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-31.20.240-47
WINS: #7635 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (35-14), #8637 Sheldon (IA) (22-21), #10983 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (27-16), #11099 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (34-13), #12292 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (34-8), LOSSES: #880 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (48-17), #5380 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (34-14), #6155 Le Mars (IA) (24-10), #8076 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (33-19)

4Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-30.90.440-46
WINS: #8076 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (20-18), #8637 Sheldon (IA) (41-33), #9791 Emmetsburg (IA) (39-21), #11099 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (36-14), #12292 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (48-26), LOSSES: #880 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (34-7), #5380 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (36-26), #7250 Spirit Lake (IA) (33-21), #7549 Sioux Center (IA) (35-14)

5Washington (Cherokee, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A4-54-3 (t 3rd)4-3-0.63.147-40
WINS: #7549 Sioux Center (IA) (33-19), #8637 Sheldon (IA) (38-20), #11099 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (35-27), #12292 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (32-6), LOSSES: #880 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (56-15), #3342 Storm Lake/Storm Lake St. Mary (Storm Lake, IA) (39-14), #5380 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (20-18), #7635 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (20-18), #8875 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (25-12)

6Sheldon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A4-52-5 (6th)2-5-3.20.143-44
WINS: #8543 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (20-12), #10210 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (28-14), #11099 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (27-20), #12292 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (42-16), LOSSES: #880 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (55-21), #5380 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (35-21), #7549 Sioux Center (IA) (22-21), #7635 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (41-33), #8076 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (38-20)

7MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-15.24.850-37
WINS: #12292 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (20-12), LOSSES: #880 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (56-8), #5380 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (31-20), #5642 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (27-6), #6155 Le Mars (IA) (51-14), #7549 Sioux Center (IA) (34-13), #7635 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (36-14), #8076 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (35-27), #8637 Sheldon (IA) (27-20)

8Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 12A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-22.7859-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #880 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (54-6), #3342 Storm Lake/Storm Lake St. Mary (Storm Lake, IA) (28-0), #4003 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (27-6), #5380 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (33-6), #7549 Sioux Center (IA) (34-8), #7635 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (48-26), #8076 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (32-6), #8637 Sheldon (IA) (42-16), #11099 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (20-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New Hampton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A8-26-1 (2nd)7-212.70.247-46
WINS: #5792 Waukon (IA) (21-20), #7164 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (15-9), #9140 Forest City (IA) (25-0), #9617 Clear Lake (IA) (22-6), #9701 Charles City (IA) (35-12), #9937 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (35-6), #11447 Osage (IA) (50-14), #12427 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (42-14), LOSSES: #2780 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (21-7), #5547 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (21-20)

2Crestwood (Cresco, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A7-37-0 (1st)7-19.93.352-45
WINS: #4927 New Hampton (IA) (21-20), #7164 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (33-22), #9140 Forest City (IA) (48-25), #9617 Clear Lake (IA) (27-6), #9937 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (24-20), #11447 Osage (IA) (41-20), #12427 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (54-20), LOSSES: #2324 Union (La Porte City, IA) (31-13), #4123 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (31-14), #5819 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (13-12)

3Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A6-34-3 (t 3rd)4-32.8-6.238-47
WINS: #6294 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (23-20), #9140 Forest City (IA) (15-14), #9617 Clear Lake (IA) (24-14), #11447 Osage (IA) (42-13), #12209 Algona (IA) (33-14), #12427 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (42-14), LOSSES: #4927 New Hampton (IA) (15-9), #5547 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (33-22), #9937 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (38-17)

4Forest City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-3-5.5-5.736-47
WINS: #9617 Clear Lake (IA) (20-19), #9937 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (20-14), #11447 Osage (IA) (27-18), #12209 Algona (IA) (16-13), #12427 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (21-12), LOSSES: #4927 New Hampton (IA) (25-0), #5547 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (48-25), #7164 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (15-14), #7250 Spirit Lake (IA) (29-14)

5Clear Lake (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A3-63-4 (5th)3-4-7.7-0.247-40
WINS: #9937 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (39-15), #11447 Osage (IA) (20-8), #12427 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (34-12), LOSSES: #960 Webster City (IA) (44-13), #4927 New Hampton (IA) (22-6), #5547 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (27-6), #7164 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (24-14), #9140 Forest City (IA) (20-19), #10306 Mason City (IA) (20-14)

6Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A4-52-5 (6th)2-5-9.2-8.338-45
WINS: #7164 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (38-17), #11379 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (50-27), #11447 Osage (IA) (54-8), #13085 Eagle Grove (IA) (35-14), LOSSES: #4927 New Hampton (IA) (35-6), #5547 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (24-20), #9140 Forest City (IA) (20-14), #9617 Clear Lake (IA) (39-15), #12427 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (41-34)

7Osage (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A2-71-6 (t 7th)1-6-17.3-1.748-38
WINS: #9701 Charles City (IA) (19-13), #12427 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (34-22), LOSSES: #4798 St. Ansgar (IA) (62-0), #4927 New Hampton (IA) (50-14), #5547 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (41-20), #7164 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (42-13), #9140 Forest City (IA) (27-18), #9617 Clear Lake (IA) (20-8), #9937 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (54-8)

8Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 22A1-81-6 (t 7th)1-6-23.7-1.841-42
WINS: #9937 Clarion-Goldfield/DOWS/Cal (Clarion, IA) (41-34), LOSSES: #4927 New Hampton (IA) (42-14), #5547 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (54-20), #6847 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (41-0), #7164 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (42-14), #9140 Forest City (IA) (21-12), #9376 Humboldt (IA) (51-14), #9617 Clear Lake (IA) (34-12), #11447 Osage (IA) (34-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A9-37-0 (1st)9-120.14.380-43
WINS: #5528 PCM (Monroe, IA) (54-14), #7385 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (42-3), #7530 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (55-29), #10107 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) (42-7), #10370 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (58-6), #10368 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (44-0), #11009 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (23-12), #11192 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (35-7), #12945 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (51-6), LOSSES: #880 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (49-14), #2686 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (17-14), #3475 Denver (IA) (25-22)

2Roland-Story (Story City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A7-36-1 (2nd)6-21.9-4.250-45
WINS: #10107 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) (21-6), #10370 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (42-6), #10368 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (31-6), #11009 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (35-6), #11192 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (42-14), #11507 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (37-7), #12945 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (48-6), LOSSES: #3463 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (42-3), #3719 Gilbert (IA) (33-13), #5528 PCM (Monroe, IA) (38-7)

3Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A4-54-3 (3rd)4-3-9.9-7.642-43
WINS: #10368 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (28-22), #11009 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (27-13), #11192 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (46-21), #12945 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (27-21), LOSSES: #3463 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (42-7), #7385 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (21-6), #8154 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (22-20), #9830 Nevada (IA) (27-14), #10370 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (32-27)

4West Marshall (State Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A5-43-4 (t 4th)4-4-11.3-13.236-49
WINS: #10370 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (24-20), #11009 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (20-13), #12189 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (30-12), #12945 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (51-16), #13907 Ogden (IA) (49-6), LOSSES: #3463 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (44-0), #7385 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (31-6), #10107 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) (28-22), #11192 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (28-6)

5Saydel (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A5-43-4 (t 4th)4-4-11.3-13.638-47
WINS: #10107 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) (32-27), #11009 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (27-14), #12945 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (36-8), #13153 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (38-14), #13519 West Central Valley (Stuart, IA) (47-7), LOSSES: #3463 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (58-6), #7385 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (42-6), #10368 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (24-20), #11192 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (20-13)

6South Hardin (Eldora, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A3-62-5 (7th)2-5-14.8-8.145-40
WINS: #11192 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (36-35), #11507 South Hamilton (Jewell, IA) (7-0), #12945 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (38-19), LOSSES: #3463 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (23-12), #7385 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (35-6), #8214 Grundy Center (IA) (11-7), #10107 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) (27-13), #10370 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (27-14), #10368 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (20-13)

7Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A4-53-4 (t 4th)3-4-15.8-7.941-44
WINS: #10368 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (28-6), #10370 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (20-13), #12301 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (20-18), #12945 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (28-14), LOSSES: #3463 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (35-7), #6847 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (36-6), #7385 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (42-14), #10107 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) (46-21), #11009 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (36-35)

8East Marshall (Le Grand, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 32A1-80-7 (8th)1-7-28.1-7.747-39
WINS: #12189 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (6-3), LOSSES: #3463 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (51-6), #7385 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (48-6), #9442 Hudson (IA) (8-7), #10107 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) (27-21), #10368 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (51-16), #10370 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (36-8), #11009 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (38-19), #11192 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (28-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Union (La Porte City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A11-26-1 (2nd)9-2277.776-53
WINS: #2780 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (28-12), #5478 Mt. Vernon (IA) (49-28), #5547 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (31-13), #5792 Waukon (IA) (37-16), #7070 Cascade (IA) (46-13), #7845 Marion (IA) (35-0), #8581 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (42-7), #9333 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (50-0), #11722 Monticello (IA) (42-6), #12189 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (69-0), #13419 Oelwein (IA) (62-0), LOSSES: #880 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (41-22), #2780 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (56-21)

2North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A10-17-0 (1st)8-1245.663-47
WINS: #2324 Union (La Porte City, IA) (56-21), #4123 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (14-3), #4927 New Hampton (IA) (21-7), #5792 Waukon (IA) (34-16), #5819 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (28-7), #7070 Cascade (IA) (34-14), #8581 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (42-7), #11722 Monticello (IA) (55-0), #12189 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (17-0), #13419 Oelwein (IA) (51-8), LOSSES: #2324 Union (La Porte City, IA) (28-12)

3Waukon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A6-35-2 (3rd)5-39-4.546-42
WINS: #7070 Cascade (IA) (20-14), #8581 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (32-7), #11722 Monticello (IA) (44-6), #12189 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (43-7), #13214 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (54-8), #13419 Oelwein (IA) (48-8), LOSSES: #2324 Union (La Porte City, IA) (37-16), #2780 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (34-16), #4927 New Hampton (IA) (21-20)

4Cascade (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A6-34-3 (4th)4-33.2-739-48
WINS: #8581 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (22-21), #11463 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (28-13), #11722 Monticello (IA) (48-14), #12189 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (47-10), #13015 Maquoketa (IA) (47-12), #13419 Oelwein (IA) (48-6), LOSSES: #2324 Union (La Porte City, IA) (46-13), #2780 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (34-14), #5792 Waukon (IA) (20-14)

5Beckman (Dyersville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A4-53-4 (5th)3-4-3-152-37
WINS: #8481 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (28-14), #11722 Monticello (IA) (31-21), #12189 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (40-6), #13419 Oelwein (IA) (56-8), LOSSES: #2324 Union (La Porte City, IA) (42-7), #2780 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (42-7), #5792 Waukon (IA) (32-7), #6951 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (28-17), #7070 Cascade (IA) (22-21)

6Monticello (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A3-61-6 (7th)3-6-18.9-7.242-45
WINS: #12764 Anamosa (IA) (38-34), #13419 Oelwein (IA) (51-32), #14162 Camanche (IA) (32-6), LOSSES: #2324 Union (La Porte City, IA) (42-6), #2780 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (55-0), #5792 Waukon (IA) (44-6), #7070 Cascade (IA) (48-14), #8581 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (31-21), #12189 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (21-12)

7Columbus (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A2-72-5 (6th)2-7-21.9-3.446-41
WINS: #11722 Monticello (IA) (21-12), #13419 Oelwein (IA) (14-6), LOSSES: #2324 Union (La Porte City, IA) (69-0), #2780 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (17-0), #5792 Waukon (IA) (43-7), #7070 Cascade (IA) (47-10), #8581 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (40-6), #10368 West Marshall (State Center, IA) (30-12), #12945 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (6-3)

8Oelwein (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 42A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-33.11.451-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2324 Union (La Porte City, IA) (62-0), #2780 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (51-8), #5424 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (49-6), #5792 Waukon (IA) (48-8), #7070 Cascade (IA) (48-6), #8581 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (56-8), #11407 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (48-8), #11722 Monticello (IA) (51-32), #12189 Columbus (Waterloo, IA) (14-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mt. Vernon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A9-37-0 (1st)9-110.2-5.366-54
WINS: #7496 Williamsburg (IA) (42-32), #7496 Williamsburg (IA) (56-21), #10289 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (49-31), #11017 Centerville (IA) (48-7), #11365 West Liberty (IA) (56-25), #12764 Anamosa (IA) (62-6), #12973 Mediapolis (IA) (41-7), #13212 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (61-14), #14162 Camanche (IA) (78-0), LOSSES: #1880 Solon (IA) (26-21), #2324 Union (La Porte City, IA) (49-28), #5037 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (46-20)

2Williamsburg (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A8-36-1 (2nd)7-21.4-11.250-56
WINS: #8677 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (14-13), #10289 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (46-0), #10348 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (49-25), #11365 West Liberty (IA) (36-14), #12764 Anamosa (IA) (42-7), #12973 Mediapolis (IA) (48-6), #13212 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (56-22), #14162 Camanche (IA) (55-7), LOSSES: #5478 Mt. Vernon (IA) (56-21), #5478 Mt. Vernon (IA) (42-32), #7337 Fairfield (IA) (25-22)

3Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A5-44-3 (4th)4-3-10.9-17.337-49
WINS: #12764 Anamosa (IA) (49-7), #12973 Mediapolis (IA) (35-7), #13212 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (62-22), #13280 Louisa-Muscatine (Letts, IA) (41-8), #14162 Camanche (IA) (61-14), LOSSES: #5478 Mt. Vernon (IA) (49-31), #5506 Washington (IA) (49-14), #7496 Williamsburg (IA) (46-0), #11365 West Liberty (IA) (21-6)

4West Liberty (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A5-45-2 (3rd)5-2-16.8-16.140-47
WINS: #10289 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (21-6), #12764 Anamosa (IA) (12-0), #12973 Mediapolis (IA) (35-14), #13212 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (28-14), #14162 Camanche (IA) (8-6), LOSSES: #5478 Mt. Vernon (IA) (56-25), #7496 Williamsburg (IA) (36-14), #9214 West Branch (IA) (40-20), #10274 Highland (Riverside, IA) (50-14)

5Anamosa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A3-62-5 (t 5th)2-6-26.6-18.535-51
WINS: #12973 Mediapolis (IA) (14-13), #13015 Maquoketa (IA) (34-25), #14162 Camanche (IA) (52-17), LOSSES: #5478 Mt. Vernon (IA) (62-6), #7496 Williamsburg (IA) (42-7), #10289 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (49-7), #11365 West Liberty (IA) (12-0), #11722 Monticello (IA) (38-34), #13212 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (50-25)

6Mediapolis (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A2-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-28.2-14.639-47
WINS: #13212 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (21-14), #14162 Camanche (IA) (34-8), LOSSES: #5478 Mt. Vernon (IA) (41-7), #7496 Williamsburg (IA) (48-6), #9387 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (14-12), #9631 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (32-14), #10289 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (35-7), #11365 West Liberty (IA) (35-14), #12764 Anamosa (IA) (14-13)

7Northeast (Goose Lake, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A2-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-30.7-14.344-44
WINS: #12764 Anamosa (IA) (50-25), #14162 Camanche (IA) (14-0), LOSSES: #5478 Mt. Vernon (IA) (61-14), #7025 Bellevue (IA) (37-14), #7496 Williamsburg (IA) (56-22), #10289 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (62-22), #11365 West Liberty (IA) (28-14), #11463 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (56-22), #12973 Mediapolis (IA) (21-14)

8Camanche (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 52A0-90-7 (8th)0-8-43.8-1347-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5478 Mt. Vernon (IA) (78-0), #7025 Bellevue (IA) (54-0), #7496 Williamsburg (IA) (55-7), #10289 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (61-14), #11365 West Liberty (IA) (8-6), #11722 Monticello (IA) (32-6), #12764 Anamosa (IA) (52-17), #12973 Mediapolis (IA) (34-8), #13212 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1PCM (Monroe, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A9-27-0 (1st)8-110-9.157-53
WINS: #7385 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (38-7), #8006 Montezuma (IA) (34-12), #10348 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (42-0), #11017 Centerville (IA) (56-0), #12999 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (49-0), #13140 Albia (IA) (52-6), #13153 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (73-8), #13772 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (50-8), #14001 Chariton (IA) (49-0), LOSSES: #3079 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (42-20), #3463 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (54-14)

2Central Lee (Donnellson, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A7-36-1 (2nd)6-2-11.2-18.139-56
WINS: #11017 Centerville (IA) (38-28), #12999 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (31-6), #13140 Albia (IA) (38-0), #13153 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (26-24), #13772 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (54-20), #13789 Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic (Fort Madison, IA) (59-8), #14001 Chariton (IA) (42-9), LOSSES: #5528 PCM (Monroe, IA) (42-0), #7236 Keokuk/Midwest Academy (Keokuk, IA) (12-7), #7496 Williamsburg (IA) (49-25)

3Centerville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A5-55-2 (3rd)5-3-14.8-13.149-48
WINS: #12999 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (24-6), #13140 Albia (IA) (35-14), #13153 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (47-8), #13772 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (26-0), #14001 Chariton (IA) (48-0), LOSSES: #5478 Mt. Vernon (IA) (48-7), #5528 PCM (Monroe, IA) (56-0), #6939 Pleasantville (IA) (28-14), #9265 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (40-18), #10348 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (38-28)

4Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-4-28.5-15.945-42
WINS: #13153 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (34-20), #13772 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (32-29), #14001 Chariton (IA) (21-6), LOSSES: #5528 PCM (Monroe, IA) (49-0), #6216 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (43-8), #6939 Pleasantville (IA) (33-6), #10348 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (31-6), #11017 Centerville (IA) (24-6), #13140 Albia (IA) (32-6)

5Albia (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A2-72-5 (6th)2-5-29.9-13.346-42
WINS: #12999 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (32-6), #13772 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (48-7), LOSSES: #3079 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (62-0), #5506 Washington (IA) (42-0), #5528 PCM (Monroe, IA) (52-6), #10348 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (38-0), #11017 Centerville (IA) (35-14), #13153 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (30-22), #14001 Chariton (IA) (10-7)

6Clarke (Osceola, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-5-30.1-18.839-46
WINS: #13140 Albia (IA) (30-22), #13772 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (28-21), #14001 Chariton (IA) (14-6), LOSSES: #5528 PCM (Monroe, IA) (73-8), #9265 Central Decatur (Leon, IA) (39-8), #10348 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (26-24), #10370 Saydel (Des Moines, IA) (38-14), #11017 Centerville (IA) (47-8), #12999 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (34-20)

7Davis County (Bloomfield, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A2-71-6 (t 7th)1-6-37.1-21.936-49
WINS: #13789 Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic (Fort Madison, IA) (27-20), #14001 Chariton (IA) (33-16), LOSSES: #5528 PCM (Monroe, IA) (50-8), #10348 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (54-20), #10897 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (20-6), #11017 Centerville (IA) (26-0), #12999 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (32-29), #13140 Albia (IA) (48-7), #13153 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (28-21)

8Chariton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 62A1-81-6 (t 7th)1-6-40.8-17.938-47
WINS: #13140 Albia (IA) (10-7), LOSSES: #5528 PCM (Monroe, IA) (49-0), #7236 Keokuk/Midwest Academy (Keokuk, IA) (50-13), #10348 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (42-9), #11017 Centerville (IA) (48-0), #12207 Knoxville (IA) (34-0), #12999 Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont (Eddyville, IA) (21-6), #13153 Clarke (Osceola, IA) (14-6), #13772 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (33-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Kuemper (Carroll, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A9-27-0 (1st)8-1162.157-52
WINS: #5380 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (21-20), #5535 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (35-22), #7530 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (31-20), #8656 Greene County/Paton-Churdan (Jefferson, IA) (34-0), #10602 Shenandoah (IA) (35-20), #10846 Underwood (IA) (29-6), #11569 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (34-7), #12930 Clarinda/South Page (Clarinda, IA) (49-8), #13408 Red Oak (IA) (41-7), LOSSES: #880 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (49-28), #4435 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (21-13)

2South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A7-36-1 (2nd)6-29.91.555-44
WINS: #7530 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (16-14), #9997 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (50-8), #10602 Shenandoah (IA) (64-22), #10846 Underwood (IA) (48-7), #11569 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (49-6), #12930 Clarinda/South Page (Clarinda, IA) (48-14), #13408 Red Oak (IA) (38-7), LOSSES: #880 Rock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA) (49-10), #2288 Carroll (IA) (56-20), #4264 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (35-22)

3Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A6-45-2 (3rd)5-31.3-4.252-48
WINS: #10602 Shenandoah (IA) (40-12), #10846 Underwood (IA) (40-14), #11569 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (36-7), #12930 Clarinda/South Page (Clarinda, IA) (50-14), #13085 Eagle Grove (IA) (45-6), #13408 Red Oak (IA) (34-31), LOSSES: #3463 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (55-29), #4003 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (41-28), #4264 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (31-20), #5535 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (16-14)

4Shenandoah (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A4-53-4 (t 4th)3-4-12.7-9.440-46
WINS: #10846 Underwood (IA) (32-29), #11974 Atlantic (IA) (7-3), #12930 Clarinda/South Page (Clarinda, IA) (50-34), #13408 Red Oak (IA) (51-21), LOSSES: #4264 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (35-20), #5535 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (64-22), #7509 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (13-6), #7530 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (40-12), #11569 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (13-12)

5Underwood (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A4-53-4 (t 4th)3-4-14-10.840-46
WINS: #11569 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (27-7), #12930 Clarinda/South Page (Clarinda, IA) (28-0), #13408 Red Oak (IA) (21-7), #14145 Treynor (IA) (35-7), LOSSES: #4264 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (29-6), #5442 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (34-7), #5535 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (48-7), #7530 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (40-14), #10602 Shenandoah (IA) (32-29)

6East Sac County (Lake View, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-4-18-8.939-46
WINS: #10602 Shenandoah (IA) (13-12), #12930 Clarinda/South Page (Clarinda, IA) (33-12), #13408 Red Oak (IA) (29-6), LOSSES: #4264 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (34-7), #5535 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (49-6), #7530 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (36-7), #9997 IKM/Manning (Manning, IA) (20-14), #10300 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (35-14), #10846 Underwood (IA) (27-7)

7Clarinda/South Page (Clarinda, IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-27.9-5.243-43
WINS: #13408 Red Oak (IA) (46-7), LOSSES: #2863 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (48-0), #4264 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (49-8), #5535 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (48-14), #7530 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (50-14), #10602 Shenandoah (IA) (50-34), #10846 Underwood (IA) (28-0), #11569 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (33-12), #11974 Atlantic (IA) (16-14)

8Red Oak (IA)   team preview   trendIowa2A District 72A1-80-7 (8th)0-7-32.9-11.541-44
WINS: #14145 Treynor (IA) (26-0), LOSSES: #4264 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (41-7), #5535 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (38-7), #7530 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (34-31), #10602 Shenandoah (IA) (51-21), #10846 Underwood (IA) (21-7), #11077 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (32-28), #11569 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (29-6), #12930 Clarinda/South Page (Clarinda, IA) (46-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Storm Lake/Storm Lake St. Mary (Storm Lake, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A9-17-0 (1st)7-120.93.943-51
WINS: #4726 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (34-14), #5642 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (35-28), #6155 Le Mars (IA) (24-0), #7250 Spirit Lake (IA) (41-3), #7832 Spencer (IA) (40-14), #8076 Washington (Cherokee, IA) (39-14), #9376 Humboldt (IA) (38-19), #12209 Algona (IA) (41-6), #12292 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (28-0), LOSSES: #2102 Glenwood (IA) (44-22)

2Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A6-35-2 (t 2nd)5-313.63.946-38
WINS: #6155 Le Mars (IA) (35-0), #7250 Spirit Lake (IA) (25-7), #7832 Spencer (IA) (20-10), #8694 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (23-7), #9376 Humboldt (IA) (42-6), #12209 Algona (IA) (45-13), LOSSES: #2288 Carroll (IA) (23-20), #3342 Storm Lake/Storm Lake St. Mary (Storm Lake, IA) (34-14), #5642 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (10-7)

3Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A7-35-2 (t 2nd)5-39.6546-46
WINS: #4726 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (10-7), #6155 Le Mars (IA) (41-26), #7250 Spirit Lake (IA) (19-18), #8694 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (38-21), #9376 Humboldt (IA) (43-42), #11099 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (27-6), #12209 Algona (IA) (34-20), LOSSES: #2288 Carroll (IA) (34-14), #3342 Storm Lake/Storm Lake St. Mary (Storm Lake, IA) (35-28), #7832 Spencer (IA) (20-3)

4Le Mars (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A6-34-3 (4th)4-37.30.439-44
WINS: #7250 Spirit Lake (IA) (40-12), #7549 Sioux Center (IA) (24-10), #7832 Spencer (IA) (16-10), #9376 Humboldt (IA) (46-23), #11099 MOC-Floyd Valley (Orange City, IA) (51-14), #12209 Algona (IA) (34-14), LOSSES: #3342 Storm Lake/Storm Lake St. Mary (Storm Lake, IA) (24-0), #4726 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (35-0), #5642 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (41-26)

5Spirit Lake (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A5-43-4 (t 5th)3-42.4244-39
WINS: #7635 Lincoln Central (Estherville, IA) (33-21), #7832 Spencer (IA) (28-10), #9140 Forest City (IA) (29-14), #9376 Humboldt (IA) (34-28), #12209 Algona (IA) (55-14), LOSSES: #3342 Storm Lake/Storm Lake St. Mary (Storm Lake, IA) (41-3), #4726 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (25-7), #5642 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (19-18), #6155 Le Mars (IA) (40-12)

6Spencer (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A4-53-4 (t 5th)3-40344-40
WINS: #5642 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (20-3), #9376 Humboldt (IA) (14-7), #9791 Emmetsburg (IA) (28-6), #12209 Algona (IA) (56-14), LOSSES: #3342 Storm Lake/Storm Lake St. Mary (Storm Lake, IA) (40-14), #4726 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (20-10), #5380 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA) (35-0), #6155 Le Mars (IA) (16-10), #7250 Spirit Lake (IA) (28-10)

7Humboldt (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A2-71-6 (7th)1-7-6.55.249-38
WINS: #12209 Algona (IA) (45-14), #12427 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (51-14), LOSSES: #960 Webster City (IA) (53-14), #3342 Storm Lake/Storm Lake St. Mary (Storm Lake, IA) (38-19), #4726 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (42-6), #5642 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (43-42), #6155 Le Mars (IA) (46-23), #7250 Spirit Lake (IA) (34-28), #7832 Spencer (IA) (14-7)

8Algona (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 13A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-22.14.950-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3342 Storm Lake/Storm Lake St. Mary (Storm Lake, IA) (41-6), #4726 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (45-13), #5642 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (34-20), #6155 Le Mars (IA) (34-14), #7164 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (33-14), #7250 Spirit Lake (IA) (55-14), #7832 Spencer (IA) (56-14), #9140 Forest City (IA) (16-13), #9376 Humboldt (IA) (45-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Webster City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A11-26-1 (t 1st)10-238.920.377-53
WINS: #2027 Boone (IA) (21-14), #2027 Boone (IA) (21-19), #2102 Glenwood (IA) (6-3), #2515 Norwalk (IA) (33-14), #2719 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (31-10), #3329 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (35-7), #6847 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (42-7), #8656 Greene County/Paton-Churdan (Jefferson, IA) (49-6), #9054 Perry (IA) (55-0), #9376 Humboldt (IA) (53-14), #9617 Clear Lake (IA) (44-13), LOSSES: #449 Pella (IA) (28-18), #3719 Gilbert (IA) (31-25)

2Boone (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A8-36-1 (t 1st)8-32919.467-42
WINS: #2719 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (21-14), #2863 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (22-21), #3329 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (35-13), #3719 Gilbert (IA) (35-15), #6847 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (29-6), #7762 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (35-28), #8656 Greene County/Paton-Churdan (Jefferson, IA) (35-8), #9054 Perry (IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #960 Webster City (IA) (21-19), #960 Webster City (IA) (21-14), #2863 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (28-7)

3Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A6-35-2 (3rd)6-324.416.954-37
WINS: #3329 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (16-14), #3719 Gilbert (IA) (30-29), #6847 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (37-0), #7503 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (35-12), #8656 Greene County/Paton-Churdan (Jefferson, IA) (18-12), #9054 Perry (IA) (31-0), LOSSES: #449 Pella (IA) (35-13), #960 Webster City (IA) (31-10), #2027 Boone (IA) (21-14)

4Ballard (Huxley, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A6-34-3 (t 4th)6-32113.446-41
WINS: #3719 Gilbert (IA) (49-41), #4975 Carlisle (IA) (47-21), #6847 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (49-16), #7503 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (39-25), #8656 Greene County/Paton-Churdan (Jefferson, IA) (50-0), #9054 Perry (IA) (27-6), LOSSES: #960 Webster City (IA) (35-7), #2027 Boone (IA) (35-13), #2719 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (16-14)

5Gilbert (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A6-34-3 (t 4th)5-318.813.750-38
WINS: #960 Webster City (IA) (31-25), #4975 Carlisle (IA) (30-29), #6847 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (33-12), #7385 Roland-Story (Story City, IA) (33-13), #8656 Greene County/Paton-Churdan (Jefferson, IA) (35-18), #9054 Perry (IA) (38-13), LOSSES: #2027 Boone (IA) (35-15), #2719 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (30-29), #3329 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (49-41)

6Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A4-52-5 (6th)2-54.29.345-42
WINS: #8656 Greene County/Paton-Churdan (Jefferson, IA) (28-13), #9054 Perry (IA) (42-20), #11192 Aplington-Parkersburg (Parkersburg, IA) (36-6), #12427 Hampton-Dumont (Hampton, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #960 Webster City (IA) (42-7), #2027 Boone (IA) (29-6), #2719 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (37-0), #3329 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (49-16), #3719 Gilbert (IA) (33-12)

7Greene County/Paton-Churdan (Jefferson, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A1-81-6 (7th)1-7-3.316.956-33
WINS: #9054 Perry (IA) (38-0), LOSSES: #960 Webster City (IA) (49-6), #2027 Boone (IA) (35-8), #2719 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (18-12), #3329 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (50-0), #3719 Gilbert (IA) (35-18), #4264 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (34-0), #6706 Harlan (IA) (42-19), #6847 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (28-13)

8Perry (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 23A2-70-7 (8th)2-7-5.113.750-37
WINS: #8154 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (28-21), #9830 Nevada (IA) (21-14), LOSSES: #960 Webster City (IA) (55-0), #2027 Boone (IA) (41-0), #2719 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (31-0), #3329 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (27-6), #3719 Gilbert (IA) (38-13), #6847 Iowa Falls-Alden (Iowa Falls, IA) (42-20), #8656 Greene County/Paton-Churdan (Jefferson, IA) (38-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A11-17-0 (1st)9-136.711.868-54
WINS: #1468 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (35-26), #4123 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (38-14), #4123 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (42-0), #5424 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (47-14), #5641 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (52-20), #5819 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (38-6), #8493 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (45-17), #8677 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (48-12), #9333 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (32-8), #9701 Charles City (IA) (35-7), #12669 Independence (IA) (45-0), LOSSES: #449 Pella (IA) (34-30)

2Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A7-45-2 (3rd)6-316.811.567-43
WINS: #5037 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (28-14), #5547 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (31-14), #5819 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (24-7), #8677 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (35-7), #9333 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (31-13), #9701 Charles City (IA) (55-7), #12669 Independence (IA) (54-0), LOSSES: #1163 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (38-14), #1163 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (42-0), #2780 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (14-3), #5424 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (14-12)

3Benton (Van Horne, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A7-36-1 (2nd)6-310.44.645-52
WINS: #4123 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (14-12), #5819 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (30-27), #8677 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (24-21), #9333 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (14-8), #9701 Charles City (IA) (44-13), #12669 Independence (IA) (45-14), #13419 Oelwein (IA) (49-6), LOSSES: #1163 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (47-14), #1880 Solon (IA) (49-14), #7845 Marion (IA) (45-22)

4Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A5-44-3 (4th)4-38.8650-40
WINS: #5547 Crestwood (Cresco, IA) (13-12), #8677 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (40-33), #9333 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (7-6), #9701 Charles City (IA) (35-6), #12669 Independence (IA) (35-7), LOSSES: #1163 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (38-6), #2780 North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA) (28-7), #4123 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (24-7), #5424 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (30-27)

5South Tama County (Tama, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A3-62-5 (6th)3-5-3.42.344-45
WINS: #9333 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (46-29), #10717 Grinnell (IA) (53-27), #12669 Independence (IA) (45-8), LOSSES: #1163 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (48-12), #4123 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (35-7), #5424 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (24-21), #5819 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (40-33), #7496 Williamsburg (IA) (14-13), #9701 Charles City (IA) (28-27)

6Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A2-71-6 (7th)2-6-6.3549-42
WINS: #11407 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (33-15), #12669 Independence (IA) (39-0), LOSSES: #1163 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (32-8), #2324 Union (La Porte City, IA) (50-0), #4123 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (31-13), #5424 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (14-8), #5819 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (7-6), #8677 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (46-29), #9701 Charles City (IA) (27-12)

7Charles City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A3-63-4 (5th)3-4-83.645-43
WINS: #8677 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (28-27), #9333 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (27-12), #12669 Independence (IA) (21-0), LOSSES: #1163 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-7), #4123 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (55-7), #4927 New Hampton (IA) (35-12), #5424 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (44-13), #5819 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (35-6), #11447 Osage (IA) (19-13)

8Independence (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 33A0-90-7 (8th)0-9-25.6853-35
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1163 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (45-0), #4123 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (54-0), #5037 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (48-0), #5424 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (45-14), #5819 Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA) (35-7), #6560 Clear Creek-Amana/Iowa Mennonite (Tiffin, IA) (26-0), #8677 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (45-8), #9333 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (39-0), #9701 Charles City (IA) (21-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Delaware (Manchester, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A8-26-1 (t 1st)7-212.2-2.745-51
WINS: #5478 Mt. Vernon (IA) (46-20), #5641 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (39-22), #7845 Marion (IA) (35-21), #8827 Wahlert/Marquette (Dubuque, IA) (42-7), #11407 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (48-15), #11463 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (28-0), #12669 Independence (IA) (48-0), #13015 Maquoketa (IA) (63-28), LOSSES: #4123 Waverly-Shell Rock (Waverly, IA) (28-14), #6560 Clear Creek-Amana/Iowa Mennonite (Tiffin, IA) (30-14)

2Assumption (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A7-36-1 (t 1st)6-29.64.153-43
WINS: #6560 Clear Creek-Amana/Iowa Mennonite (Tiffin, IA) (33-20), #7845 Marion (IA) (49-21), #8827 Wahlert/Marquette (Dubuque, IA) (35-0), #9149 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (35-21), #11407 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (34-19), #11463 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (55-17), #13015 Maquoketa (IA) (48-7), LOSSES: #1163 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (52-20), #3300 Bettendorf/Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) (55-0), #5037 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (39-22)

3Clear Creek-Amana/Iowa Mennonite (Tiffin, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A7-25-2 (3rd)7-25.4-8.733-50
WINS: #5037 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (30-14), #8827 Wahlert/Marquette (Dubuque, IA) (24-14), #9631 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (23-8), #11407 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (26-0), #11463 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (42-6), #12669 Independence (IA) (26-0), #13015 Maquoketa (IA) (44-0), LOSSES: #5641 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (33-20), #7845 Marion (IA) (15-14)

4Marion (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A5-44-3 (t 4th)5-30-0.250-38
WINS: #5424 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (45-22), #6560 Clear Creek-Amana/Iowa Mennonite (Tiffin, IA) (15-14), #11407 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (28-26), #11463 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (7-0), #13015 Maquoketa (IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #2324 Union (La Porte City, IA) (35-0), #5037 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (35-21), #5641 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (49-21), #8827 Wahlert/Marquette (Dubuque, IA) (17-14)

5Wahlert/Marquette (Dubuque, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A5-44-3 (t 4th)4-3-4.1-5.242-42
WINS: #7845 Marion (IA) (17-14), #11007 Dubuque (IA) (7-0), #11407 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (35-26), #11463 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (34-6), #13015 Maquoketa (IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #5037 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (42-7), #5641 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (35-0), #6560 Clear Creek-Amana/Iowa Mennonite (Tiffin, IA) (24-14), #6951 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (24-3)

6Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A2-71-6 (t 6th)1-7-17.1-6.937-46
WINS: #13015 Maquoketa (IA) (32-7), #13419 Oelwein (IA) (48-8), LOSSES: #5037 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (48-15), #5641 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (34-19), #6560 Clear Creek-Amana/Iowa Mennonite (Tiffin, IA) (26-0), #7845 Marion (IA) (28-26), #8827 Wahlert/Marquette (Dubuque, IA) (35-26), #9333 Vinton-Shellsburg (Vinton, IA) (33-15), #11463 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (42-22)

7Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A2-71-6 (t 6th)1-6-17.4-5.543-40
WINS: #11407 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (42-22), #13212 Northeast (Goose Lake, IA) (56-22), LOSSES: #5037 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (28-0), #5641 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (55-17), #6560 Clear Creek-Amana/Iowa Mennonite (Tiffin, IA) (42-6), #7070 Cascade (IA) (28-13), #7845 Marion (IA) (7-0), #8827 Wahlert/Marquette (Dubuque, IA) (34-6), #13015 Maquoketa (IA) (28-21)

8Maquoketa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 43A1-81-6 (t 6th)1-6-28.7-3.845-38
WINS: #11463 Central Clinton/Calamus-Wheatland (DeWitt, IA) (28-21), LOSSES: #5037 West Delaware (Manchester, IA) (63-28), #5641 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (48-7), #6560 Clear Creek-Amana/Iowa Mennonite (Tiffin, IA) (44-0), #7070 Cascade (IA) (47-12), #7845 Marion (IA) (41-0), #8827 Wahlert/Marquette (Dubuque, IA) (42-0), #11407 Center Point-Urbana (Center Point, IA) (32-7), #12764 Anamosa (IA) (34-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Solon (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A9-27-0 (1st)8-130.111.471-41
WINS: #3578 Oskaloosa (IA) (34-3), #5424 Benton (Van Horne, IA) (49-14), #5478 Mt. Vernon (IA) (26-21), #5506 Washington (IA) (36-15), #7236 Keokuk/Midwest Academy (Keokuk, IA) (42-0), #7337 Fairfield (IA) (54-14), #9387 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (42-0), #9631 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (26-0), #13789 Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic (Fort Madison, IA) (56-7), LOSSES: #449 Pella (IA) (28-14), #1468 Regina (Iowa City, IA) (34-0)

2Oskaloosa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A7-36-1 (2nd)7-319.511.660-40
WINS: #5506 Washington (IA) (28-27), #7236 Keokuk/Midwest Academy (Keokuk, IA) (61-13), #7337 Fairfield (IA) (48-20), #9387 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (47-6), #9631 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (30-13), #10717 Grinnell (IA) (23-6), #13789 Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic (Fort Madison, IA) (49-0), LOSSES: #449 Pella (IA) (37-13), #449 Pella (IA) (34-14), #1880 Solon (IA) (34-3)

3Washington (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A6-34-3 (t 3rd)4-310.1-4.241-43
WINS: #7337 Fairfield (IA) (24-7), #9387 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (49-7), #9631 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (47-12), #10289 Mid-Prairie (Wellman, IA) (49-14), #13140 Albia (IA) (42-0), #13789 Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic (Fort Madison, IA) (81-0), LOSSES: #1880 Solon (IA) (36-15), #3578 Oskaloosa (IA) (28-27), #7236 Keokuk/Midwest Academy (Keokuk, IA) (16-12)

4Keokuk/Midwest Academy (Keokuk, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A6-34-3 (t 3rd)4-32.4-4.642-43
WINS: #5506 Washington (IA) (16-12), #9387 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (24-21), #9631 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (49-28), #10348 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (12-7), #13789 Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic (Fort Madison, IA) (55-12), #14001 Chariton (IA) (50-13), LOSSES: #1880 Solon (IA) (42-0), #3578 Oskaloosa (IA) (61-13), #7337 Fairfield (IA) (33-16)

5Fairfield (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A5-43-4 (5th)4-42.1-1.144-42
WINS: #7236 Keokuk/Midwest Academy (Keokuk, IA) (33-16), #7496 Williamsburg (IA) (25-22), #9631 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (35-28), #12207 Knoxville (IA) (45-14), #13789 Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic (Fort Madison, IA) (41-0), LOSSES: #1880 Solon (IA) (54-14), #3578 Oskaloosa (IA) (48-20), #5506 Washington (IA) (24-7), #9387 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (20-13)

6West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A4-52-5 (t 6th)2-5-6.6-1.644-41
WINS: #7337 Fairfield (IA) (20-13), #9214 West Branch (IA) (27-18), #12973 Mediapolis (IA) (14-12), #13789 Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic (Fort Madison, IA) (33-0), LOSSES: #1880 Solon (IA) (42-0), #3578 Oskaloosa (IA) (47-6), #5506 Washington (IA) (49-7), #7236 Keokuk/Midwest Academy (Keokuk, IA) (24-21), #9631 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (21-14)

7Mt. Pleasant (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A3-62-5 (t 6th)2-6-7.7-0.246-38
WINS: #9387 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (21-14), #12973 Mediapolis (IA) (32-14), #13789 Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic (Fort Madison, IA) (34-0), LOSSES: #1880 Solon (IA) (26-0), #3578 Oskaloosa (IA) (30-13), #5506 Washington (IA) (47-12), #6560 Clear Creek-Amana/Iowa Mennonite (Tiffin, IA) (23-8), #7236 Keokuk/Midwest Academy (Keokuk, IA) (49-28), #7337 Fairfield (IA) (35-28)

8Fort Madison/Holy Trinity Catholic (Fort Madison, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 53A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-37.40.149-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1880 Solon (IA) (56-7), #3578 Oskaloosa (IA) (49-0), #5506 Washington (IA) (81-0), #7236 Keokuk/Midwest Academy (Keokuk, IA) (55-12), #7337 Fairfield (IA) (41-0), #9387 West Burlington/Notre Dame (West Burlington, IA) (33-0), #9631 Mt. Pleasant (IA) (34-0), #10348 Central Lee (Donnellson, IA) (59-8), #13772 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (27-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pella (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A13-07-0 (1st)13-046.918.379-51
WINS: #960 Webster City (IA) (28-18), #1163 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (34-30), #1880 Solon (IA) (28-14), #2515 Norwalk (IA) (38-0), #2719 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (35-13), #3578 Oskaloosa (IA) (34-14), #3578 Oskaloosa (IA) (37-13), #4975 Carlisle (IA) (35-0), #7762 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (35-3), #8154 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (41-13), #9830 Nevada (IA) (52-0), #10717 Grinnell (IA) (49-0), #12207 Knoxville (IA) (63-0), LOSSES: none

2Norwalk (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A9-26-1 (2nd)7-225.79.960-50
WINS: #3079 Pella Christian (Pella, IA) (56-21), #4975 Carlisle (IA) (23-13), #7753 Winterset (IA) (56-23), #7762 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (48-10), #8154 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (44-6), #8291 Indianola (IA) (49-21), #9830 Nevada (IA) (45-6), #10717 Grinnell (IA) (63-28), #12207 Knoxville (IA) (37-6), LOSSES: #449 Pella (IA) (38-0), #960 Webster City (IA) (33-14)

3Carlisle (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A5-45-2 (3rd)5-412.57.548-39
WINS: #7762 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (49-28), #8154 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (51-14), #9830 Nevada (IA) (55-14), #10717 Grinnell (IA) (55-14), #12207 Knoxville (IA) (48-19), LOSSES: #449 Pella (IA) (35-0), #2515 Norwalk (IA) (23-13), #3329 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (47-21), #3719 Gilbert (IA) (30-29)

4Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A4-53-4 (5th)4-50.37.748-41
WINS: #7753 Winterset (IA) (24-21), #9830 Nevada (IA) (49-34), #10717 Grinnell (IA) (24-17), #12207 Knoxville (IA) (28-12), LOSSES: #449 Pella (IA) (35-3), #2027 Boone (IA) (35-28), #2515 Norwalk (IA) (48-10), #4975 Carlisle (IA) (49-28), #8154 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (28-26)

5North Polk (Alleman, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A5-44-3 (4th)4-4-12.942-45
WINS: #7762 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (28-26), #9830 Nevada (IA) (34-20), #10107 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) (22-20), #10717 Grinnell (IA) (36-33), #12207 Knoxville (IA) (44-27), LOSSES: #449 Pella (IA) (41-13), #2515 Norwalk (IA) (44-6), #4975 Carlisle (IA) (51-14), #9054 Perry (IA) (28-21)

6Nevada (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A3-62-5 (6th)2-6-8.63.744-43
WINS: #10107 Collins-Maxwell-Baxter (Maxwell, IA) (27-14), #10717 Grinnell (IA) (24-13), #12207 Knoxville (IA) (19-15), LOSSES: #449 Pella (IA) (52-0), #2515 Norwalk (IA) (45-6), #4975 Carlisle (IA) (55-14), #7762 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (49-34), #8154 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (34-20), #9054 Perry (IA) (21-14)

7Grinnell (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A1-81-6 (7th)1-8-13.27.750-38
WINS: #12207 Knoxville (IA) (56-22), LOSSES: #449 Pella (IA) (49-0), #2515 Norwalk (IA) (63-28), #3578 Oskaloosa (IA) (23-6), #4975 Carlisle (IA) (55-14), #7762 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (24-17), #8154 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (36-33), #8677 South Tama County (Tama, IA) (53-27), #9830 Nevada (IA) (24-13)

8Knoxville (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 63A1-80-7 (8th)0-8-22.12.646-41
WINS: #14001 Chariton (IA) (34-0), LOSSES: #449 Pella (IA) (63-0), #2515 Norwalk (IA) (37-6), #4975 Carlisle (IA) (48-19), #7337 Fairfield (IA) (45-14), #7762 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (28-12), #8154 North Polk (Alleman, IA) (44-27), #9830 Nevada (IA) (19-15), #10717 Grinnell (IA) (56-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Glenwood (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A9-35-2 (3rd)7-328.513.669-49
WINS: #2288 Carroll (IA) (30-27), #3342 Storm Lake/Storm Lake St. Mary (Storm Lake, IA) (44-22), #6706 Harlan (IA) (49-41), #7391 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (40-6), #7503 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (44-14), #7753 Winterset (IA) (21-2), #9219 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (41-0), #10300 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (47-14), #11974 Atlantic (IA) (51-7), LOSSES: #960 Webster City (IA) (6-3), #2288 Carroll (IA) (21-12), #2863 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (27-24)

2Carroll (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A10-17-0 (1st)9-127.21059-49
WINS: #2102 Glenwood (IA) (21-12), #2863 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (49-21), #4726 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (23-20), #5535 South Central Calhoun (Lake City, IA) (56-20), #5642 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (34-14), #6706 Harlan (IA) (35-32), #7503 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (35-6), #7753 Winterset (IA) (31-13), #10300 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (35-17), #11974 Atlantic (IA) (55-7), LOSSES: #2102 Glenwood (IA) (30-27)

3Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A8-26-1 (2nd)7-223.48.549-50
WINS: #2027 Boone (IA) (28-7), #2102 Glenwood (IA) (27-24), #6706 Harlan (IA) (70-49), #7503 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (42-7), #7753 Winterset (IA) (48-7), #10300 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (42-7), #11974 Atlantic (IA) (56-6), #12930 Clarinda/South Page (Clarinda, IA) (48-0), LOSSES: #2027 Boone (IA) (22-21), #2288 Carroll (IA) (49-21)

4Harlan (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A4-53-4 (t 4th)4-44.86.943-44
WINS: #7503 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (58-34), #8656 Greene County/Paton-Churdan (Jefferson, IA) (42-19), #10300 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (35-34), #11974 Atlantic (IA) (49-14), LOSSES: #2102 Glenwood (IA) (49-41), #2288 Carroll (IA) (35-32), #2863 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (70-49), #4270 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (45-13), #7753 Winterset (IA) (47-21)

5A-D-M (Adel, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-61.410.949-38
WINS: #7753 Winterset (IA) (17-13), #10300 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (42-20), #11974 Atlantic (IA) (36-7), LOSSES: #2102 Glenwood (IA) (44-14), #2288 Carroll (IA) (35-6), #2719 Dallas Center-Grimes (Dallas Center, IA) (35-12), #2863 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (42-7), #3329 Ballard (Huxley, IA) (39-25), #6706 Harlan (IA) (58-34)

6Winterset (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A3-63-4 (t 4th)3-60.38.950-39
WINS: #6706 Harlan (IA) (47-21), #10300 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (42-3), #11974 Atlantic (IA) (24-7), LOSSES: #2102 Glenwood (IA) (21-2), #2288 Carroll (IA) (31-13), #2515 Norwalk (IA) (56-23), #2863 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (48-7), #7503 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (17-13), #7762 Bondurant-Farrar (Bondurant, IA) (24-21)

7Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A2-71-6 (7th)1-6-10.95.446-41
WINS: #11569 East Sac County (Lake View, IA) (35-14), #11974 Atlantic (IA) (20-17), LOSSES: #2102 Glenwood (IA) (47-14), #2288 Carroll (IA) (35-17), #2863 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (42-7), #6706 Harlan (IA) (35-34), #7391 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (43-24), #7503 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (42-20), #7753 Winterset (IA) (42-3)

8Atlantic (IA)   team preview   trendIowa3A District 73A1-80-7 (8th)0-7-20.63.844-43
WINS: #12930 Clarinda/South Page (Clarinda, IA) (16-14), LOSSES: #2102 Glenwood (IA) (51-7), #2288 Carroll (IA) (55-7), #2863 Creston/Orient-Macksburg (Creston, IA) (56-6), #6706 Harlan (IA) (49-14), #7503 A-D-M (Adel, IA) (36-7), #7753 Winterset (IA) (24-7), #10300 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (20-17), #10602 Shenandoah (IA) (7-3)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Waukee (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A8-35-0 (1st)8-327.217.467-44
WINS: #2847 Ankeny (IA) (34-31), #4322 Urbandale (IA) (24-9), #4535 Johnston (IA) (24-14), #5406 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (52-21), #7217 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (22-20), #8694 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (73-28), #9872 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (48-7), #12270 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (56-14), LOSSES: #467 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (37-0), #467 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (36-14), #889 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (34-7)

2Johnston (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A5-54-1 (2nd)5-514.617.862-39
WINS: #5406 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (20-17), #7217 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (21-20), #8694 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (47-0), #9872 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (42-7), #12270 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (41-22), LOSSES: #467 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (41-6), #889 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (52-9), #1234 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (22-17), #2287 Waukee (IA) (24-14), #4322 Urbandale (IA) (20-16)

3Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A5-42-3 (t 3rd)5-42.5-1.734-50
WINS: #8004 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (31-14), #9872 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (45-26), #10774 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (36-13), #11771 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (44-28), #12270 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (35-7), LOSSES: #2287 Waukee (IA) (22-20), #4535 Johnston (IA) (21-20), #5406 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (23-14), #8694 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (36-33)

4Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A3-52-3 (t 3rd)3-3-3.50.835-41
WINS: #7217 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (36-33), #12270 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (56-12), #13082 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (60-18), LOSSES: #2287 Waukee (IA) (73-28), #4535 Johnston (IA) (47-0), #4726 Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA) (23-7), #5642 Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Sergeant Bluff, IA) (38-21), #9872 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (42-28)

5Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A3-62-3 (t 3rd)3-6-8.91.439-47
WINS: #8694 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (42-28), #12270 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (35-7), #12885 Ottumwa (IA) (24-10), LOSSES: #1234 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (54-7), #2287 Waukee (IA) (48-7), #4535 Johnston (IA) (42-7), #7217 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (45-26), #8004 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (22-14), #10774 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (29-25)

6Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 14A1-80-5 (6th)1-8-22.5137-46
WINS: #13082 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (27-13), LOSSES: #2287 Waukee (IA) (56-14), #4270 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (57-7), #4535 Johnston (IA) (41-22), #7217 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (35-7), #8694 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (56-12), #8742 Fort Dodge (IA) (16-0), #9219 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (26-20), #9872 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (35-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A12-15-0 (1st)12-146.520.185-50
WINS: #1234 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (31-17), #1234 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (41-17), #1742 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (23-10), #2287 Waukee (IA) (36-14), #2287 Waukee (IA) (37-0), #2847 Ankeny (IA) (28-10), #4322 Urbandale (IA) (37-17), #4535 Johnston (IA) (41-6), #6499 Ames (IA) (66-0), #8004 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (63-12), #9219 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-13), #13082 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (69-6), LOSSES: #889 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (16-9)

2Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A10-24-1 (2nd)10-23619.172-50
WINS: #889 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (14-10), #2847 Ankeny (IA) (31-18), #2847 Ankeny (IA) (34-24), #4535 Johnston (IA) (22-17), #5406 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (49-3), #6499 Ames (IA) (55-0), #8004 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (65-13), #9219 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (63-14), #9872 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (54-7), #13082 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (62-0), LOSSES: #467 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (31-17), #467 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (41-17)

3Ames (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A5-43-2 (3rd)5-45.75.250-40
WINS: #4997 Iowa City (IA) (30-27), #8004 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (42-37), #9219 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (28-7), #11315 Marshalltown (IA) (33-3), #13082 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (52-20), LOSSES: #467 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (66-0), #1234 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (55-0), #6130 Cedar Falls (IA) (35-7), #8742 Fort Dodge (IA) (28-21)

4Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A5-42-3 (4th)5-4-0.30.640-48
WINS: #9219 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (19-14), #9872 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (22-14), #10774 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (32-31), #12885 Ottumwa (IA) (42-7), #13082 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #467 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (63-12), #1234 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (65-13), #6499 Ames (IA) (42-37), #7217 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (31-14)

5Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A3-61-4 (5th)3-5-5.89.153-38
WINS: #7391 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (41-33), #12270 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (26-20), #13082 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (19-10), LOSSES: #467 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (56-13), #1234 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (63-14), #2102 Glenwood (IA) (41-0), #4270 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (48-7), #6499 Ames (IA) (28-7), #8004 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (19-14)

6Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 24A0-90-5 (6th)0-9-29.34.346-41
WINS: none, LOSSES: #467 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (69-6), #1234 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (62-0), #6499 Ames (IA) (52-20), #7391 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (52-14), #8004 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (42-0), #8694 Sioux City East (Sioux City, IA) (60-18), #9219 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (19-10), #11771 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (3-0), #12270 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (27-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ankeny (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A6-45-0 (1st)6-423.516.864-38
WINS: #4270 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (28-14), #4322 Urbandale (IA) (31-20), #7391 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (43-14), #8291 Indianola (IA) (56-20), #10774 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (58-20), #11771 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (42-3), LOSSES: #467 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (28-10), #1234 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (34-24), #1234 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (31-18), #2287 Waukee (IA) (34-31)

2Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A6-33-2 (t 2nd)5-3167.138-46
WINS: #4322 Urbandale (IA) (26-7), #6706 Harlan (IA) (45-13), #9219 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (48-7), #10774 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (64-7), #11771 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (56-7), #12270 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (57-7), LOSSES: #889 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (45-7), #2847 Ankeny (IA) (28-14), #7391 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-33)

3Urbandale (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A5-43-2 (t 2nd)5-415.79.549-40
WINS: #4535 Johnston (IA) (20-16), #7391 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (41-14), #10306 Mason City (IA) (48-13), #10774 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (61-13), #11771 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (45-6), LOSSES: #467 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (37-17), #2287 Waukee (IA) (24-9), #2847 Ankeny (IA) (31-20), #4270 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (26-7)

4Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A5-43-2 (t 2nd)4-31.90.535-50
WINS: #4270 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (42-33), #10300 Denison-Schleswig (Denison, IA) (43-24), #10774 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (41-0), #11771 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (41-14), #13082 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (52-14), LOSSES: #2102 Glenwood (IA) (40-6), #2847 Ankeny (IA) (43-14), #4322 Urbandale (IA) (41-14), #9219 Lincoln [Abraham] (Council Bluffs, IA) (41-33)

5Hoover (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A2-71-4 (5th)2-7-13.53.241-41
WINS: #9872 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (29-25), #11771 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (42-21), LOSSES: #2847 Ankeny (IA) (58-20), #4270 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (64-7), #4322 Urbandale (IA) (61-13), #7217 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (36-13), #7391 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (41-0), #8004 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (32-31), #8291 Indianola (IA) (57-20)

6Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 34A2-70-5 (6th)2-7-19.3-2.435-47
WINS: #13082 Sioux City West (Sioux City, IA) (3-0), #13783 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (41-6), LOSSES: #2847 Ankeny (IA) (42-3), #4270 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (56-7), #4322 Urbandale (IA) (45-6), #7217 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (44-28), #7391 Jefferson [Thomas] (Council Bluffs, IA) (41-14), #8298 Newton (IA) (28-7), #10774 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (42-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Valley (West Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A10-15-0 (1st)10-139.915.769-42
WINS: #467 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (16-9), #2287 Waukee (IA) (34-7), #3300 Bettendorf/Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) (49-13), #4270 Lewis Central (Council Bluffs, IA) (45-7), #4535 Johnston (IA) (52-9), #5406 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (45-0), #8298 Newton (IA) (59-6), #8291 Indianola (IA) (49-10), #8742 Fort Dodge (IA) (49-0), #11315 Marshalltown (IA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1234 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (14-10)

2Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A5-54-1 (2nd)5-510.514.364-38
WINS: #7217 Des Moines East (Des Moines, IA) (23-14), #8291 Indianola (IA) (34-14), #8298 Newton (IA) (34-0), #8742 Fort Dodge (IA) (52-22), #11315 Marshalltown (IA) (41-13), LOSSES: #889 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (45-0), #1234 Ankeny Centennial (Ankeny, IA) (49-3), #1742 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (42-17), #2287 Waukee (IA) (52-21), #4535 Johnston (IA) (20-17)

3Indianola (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A4-52-3 (t 3rd)4-4-1.6444-43
WINS: #8742 Fort Dodge (IA) (27-20), #10774 Hoover (Des Moines, IA) (57-20), #11315 Marshalltown (IA) (38-21), #12885 Ottumwa (IA) (21-3), LOSSES: #889 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (49-10), #2515 Norwalk (IA) (49-21), #2847 Ankeny (IA) (56-20), #5406 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (34-14), #8298 Newton (IA) (45-28)

4Newton (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A6-32-3 (t 3rd)6-3-1.6-8.630-54
WINS: #8291 Indianola (IA) (45-28), #11315 Marshalltown (IA) (45-14), #11771 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (28-7), #12173 Burlington (IA) (35-21), #12885 Ottumwa (IA) (42-6), #13783 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (63-0), LOSSES: #889 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (59-6), #5406 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (34-0), #8742 Fort Dodge (IA) (43-21)

5Fort Dodge (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A4-51-4 (t 5th)4-5-3.71.142-42
WINS: #6499 Ames (IA) (28-21), #8298 Newton (IA) (43-21), #10306 Mason City (IA) (25-12), #12270 Sioux City North (Sioux City, IA) (16-0), LOSSES: #889 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (49-0), #5406 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (52-22), #6130 Cedar Falls (IA) (20-6), #8291 Indianola (IA) (27-20), #11315 Marshalltown (IA) (34-7)

6Marshalltown (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 44A2-71-4 (t 5th)2-7-16.5145-40
WINS: #8742 Fort Dodge (IA) (34-7), #13783 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (70-0), LOSSES: #889 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (49-0), #5406 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (41-13), #5832 Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian (Waterloo, IA) (41-7), #6499 Ames (IA) (33-3), #8298 Newton (IA) (45-14), #8291 Indianola (IA) (38-21), #10306 Mason City (IA) (15-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A10-24-1 (t 1st)10-219.86.968-51
WINS: #3047 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (27-14), #3300 Bettendorf/Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) (28-27), #4997 Iowa City (IA) (30-14), #5832 Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian (Waterloo, IA) (35-21), #6464 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-0), #6951 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (35-21), #8493 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (49-14), #10306 Mason City (IA) (30-7), #10363 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (44-0), #13783 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (63-14), LOSSES: #1742 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (35-7), #6130 Cedar Falls (IA) (27-21)

2Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A8-24-1 (t 1st)8-28.8-2.446-50
WINS: #6130 Cedar Falls (IA) (21-14), #6951 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (38-14), #10306 Mason City (IA) (41-6), #10363 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-20), #11007 Dubuque (IA) (37-7), #11315 Marshalltown (IA) (41-7), #11486 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (14-13), #13783 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (61-7), LOSSES: #3047 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (66-35), #3521 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-21)

3Cedar Falls (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A6-34-1 (t 1st)6-37.50.649-41
WINS: #3521 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (27-21), #6499 Ames (IA) (35-7), #8742 Fort Dodge (IA) (20-6), #10306 Mason City (IA) (14-0), #10363 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (14-10), #13783 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (17-0), LOSSES: #1742 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (17-10), #5832 Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian (Waterloo, IA) (21-14), #6951 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (17-15)

4Mason City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A3-61-4 (5th)2-6-10.9-2.740-45
WINS: #9617 Clear Lake (IA) (20-14), #11315 Marshalltown (IA) (15-9), #13783 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (65-7), LOSSES: #3521 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (30-7), #4322 Urbandale (IA) (48-13), #5832 Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian (Waterloo, IA) (41-6), #6130 Cedar Falls (IA) (14-0), #8742 Fort Dodge (IA) (25-12), #10363 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (16-3)

5Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A2-72-3 (4th)2-7-11.31.448-39
WINS: #10306 Mason City (IA) (16-3), #13783 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (50-0), LOSSES: #3047 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (38-14), #3521 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (44-0), #5832 Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian (Waterloo, IA) (35-20), #6130 Cedar Falls (IA) (14-10), #6464 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (52-7), #8178 Pleasant Valley (IA) (31-7), #8493 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (45-38)

6Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 54A0-90-5 (6th)0-9-37.3-4.543-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3521 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (63-14), #5832 Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian (Waterloo, IA) (61-7), #6130 Cedar Falls (IA) (17-0), #8298 Newton (IA) (63-0), #10306 Mason City (IA) (65-7), #10363 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (50-0), #11315 Marshalltown (IA) (70-0), #11486 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (39-19), #11771 Des Moines North (Des Moines, IA) (41-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A7-34-1 (t 1st)5-33.7-2.149-46
WINS: #6130 Cedar Falls (IA) (17-15), #8178 Pleasant Valley (IA) (22-18), #8581 Beckman (Dyersville, IA) (28-17), #8827 Wahlert/Marquette (Dubuque, IA) (24-3), #11007 Dubuque (IA) (42-28), #11486 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (21-7), #13869 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (43-0), LOSSES: #3521 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-21), #5832 Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian (Waterloo, IA) (38-14), #9149 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (20-17)

2Pleasant Valley (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A4-53-2 (3rd)4-5-1.1-541-45
WINS: #10363 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (31-7), #11007 Dubuque (IA) (45-14), #11486 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (52-7), #13869 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (48-14), LOSSES: #3300 Bettendorf/Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) (23-13), #4997 Iowa City (IA) (19-17), #6742 Muscatine (IA) (27-13), #6951 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (22-18), #9149 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (32-28)

3North Scott (Eldridge, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A5-54-1 (t 1st)5-4-5.5-3.247-47
WINS: #6951 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (20-17), #8178 Pleasant Valley (IA) (32-28), #11007 Dubuque (IA) (36-14), #11258 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (28-7), #13869 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (28-7), LOSSES: #4997 Iowa City (IA) (40-14), #5641 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (35-21), #6422 Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep (Clinton, IA) (51-28), #6742 Muscatine (IA) (30-13), #11486 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (27-24)

4Dubuque (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A3-62-3 (t 4th)3-5-14.8-9.240-44
WINS: #11486 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (21-0), #13624 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (48-7), #13869 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (56-13), LOSSES: #5832 Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian (Waterloo, IA) (37-7), #6422 Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep (Clinton, IA) (37-22), #6951 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (42-28), #8178 Pleasant Valley (IA) (45-14), #8827 Wahlert/Marquette (Dubuque, IA) (7-0), #9149 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (36-14)

5Hempstead (Dubuque, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A4-52-3 (t 4th)4-5-17.5-12.633-51
WINS: #9149 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (27-24), #13624 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (42-20), #13783 Waterloo East (Waterloo, IA) (39-19), #13869 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (49-28), LOSSES: #5832 Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian (Waterloo, IA) (14-13), #6464 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (42-0), #6951 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (21-7), #8178 Pleasant Valley (IA) (52-7), #11007 Dubuque (IA) (21-0)

6Davenport West (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 64A0-90-5 (6th)0-9-38.4-11.336-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6422 Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep (Clinton, IA) (51-18), #6951 Western Dubuque (Epworth, IA) (43-0), #8178 Pleasant Valley (IA) (48-14), #9149 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (28-7), #11007 Dubuque (IA) (56-13), #11258 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (28-26), #11486 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (49-28), #12173 Burlington (IA) (21-19), #13624 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (21-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bettendorf/Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A7-35-0 (1st)6-321.19.764-38
WINS: #4997 Iowa City (IA) (44-7), #5641 Assumption (Davenport, IA) (55-0), #6422 Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep (Clinton, IA) (36-16), #6742 Muscatine (IA) (44-16), #8178 Pleasant Valley (IA) (23-13), #11258 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (45-7), #13624 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (38-0), LOSSES: #889 Valley (West Des Moines, IA) (49-13), #1742 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (24-17), #3521 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (28-27)

2Iowa City (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A8-34-1 (2nd)8-312.43.359-49
WINS: #1742 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (20-7), #6422 Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep (Clinton, IA) (49-28), #6742 Muscatine (IA) (36-28), #8178 Pleasant Valley (IA) (19-17), #8493 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (26-6), #9149 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (40-14), #11258 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (49-20), #13624 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (55-20), LOSSES: #3300 Bettendorf/Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) (44-7), #3521 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (30-14), #6499 Ames (IA) (30-27)

3Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep (Clinton, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A6-33-2 (3rd)6-36.1-5.441-46
WINS: #6742 Muscatine (IA) (48-42), #9149 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (51-28), #11007 Dubuque (IA) (37-22), #11258 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (56-21), #13624 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (55-13), #13869 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (51-18), LOSSES: #3047 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (46-42), #3300 Bettendorf/Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) (36-16), #4997 Iowa City (IA) (49-28)

4Muscatine (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A5-42-3 (4th)5-44.7249-40
WINS: #6464 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (29-25), #8178 Pleasant Valley (IA) (27-13), #9149 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (30-13), #11258 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (50-28), #13624 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (52-7), LOSSES: #1742 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (31-27), #3300 Bettendorf/Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) (44-16), #4997 Iowa City (IA) (36-28), #6422 Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep (Clinton, IA) (48-42)

5Davenport Central (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A3-61-4 (5th)3-6-16.2-3.744-43
WINS: #12173 Burlington (IA) (19-14), #13624 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (31-0), #13869 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (28-26), LOSSES: #3047 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (49-7), #3300 Bettendorf/Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) (45-7), #4997 Iowa City (IA) (49-20), #6422 Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep (Clinton, IA) (56-21), #6742 Muscatine (IA) (50-28), #9149 North Scott (Eldridge, IA) (28-7)

6Davenport North (Davenport, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 74A1-80-5 (6th)1-8-35.1-7.139-45
WINS: #13869 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (21-13), LOSSES: #3300 Bettendorf/Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) (38-0), #4997 Iowa City (IA) (55-20), #6422 Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep (Clinton, IA) (55-13), #6742 Muscatine (IA) (52-7), #11007 Dubuque (IA) (48-7), #11258 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (31-0), #11486 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (42-20), #12173 Burlington (IA) (36-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 84A10-34-1 (2nd)10-33114.282-50
WINS: #3047 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (38-21), #3300 Bettendorf/Morning Star Academy (Bettendorf, IA) (24-17), #3521 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (35-7), #5406 Southeast Polk (Pleasant Hill, IA) (42-17), #6130 Cedar Falls (IA) (17-10), #6464 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (24-10), #6742 Muscatine (IA) (31-27), #8493 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (50-7), #12173 Burlington (IA) (59-7), #12885 Ottumwa (IA) (63-14), LOSSES: #467 Dowling (West Des Moines, IA) (23-10), #3047 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (39-20), #4997 Iowa City (IA) (20-7)

2Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 84A9-25-0 (1st)9-222.45.360-51
WINS: #1742 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (39-20), #5832 Waterloo West/Waterloo Christian (Waterloo, IA) (66-35), #6422 Clinton/Prince of Peace Prep (Clinton, IA) (46-42), #6464 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (40-28), #8493 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (49-14), #10363 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (38-14), #11258 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (49-7), #12173 Burlington (IA) (42-7), #12885 Ottumwa (IA) (58-7), LOSSES: #1742 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (38-21), #3521 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (27-14)

3Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 84A5-43-2 (3rd)5-45.9-0.346-44
WINS: #8493 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (31-14), #10363 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (52-7), #11486 Hempstead (Dubuque, IA) (42-0), #12173 Burlington (IA) (77-13), #12885 Ottumwa (IA) (43-0), LOSSES: #1742 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (24-10), #3047 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (40-28), #3521 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (21-0), #6742 Muscatine (IA) (29-25)

4Linn-Mar (Marion, IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 84A3-62-3 (4th)3-5-2.67.558-37
WINS: #10363 Jefferson [Thomas] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (45-38), #12173 Burlington (IA) (47-19), #12885 Ottumwa (IA) (46-7), LOSSES: #1163 Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA) (45-17), #1742 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (50-7), #3047 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (49-14), #3521 Washington [George] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (49-14), #4997 Iowa City (IA) (26-6), #6464 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (31-14)

5Burlington (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 84A3-61-4 (5th)3-6-21.8-6.937-50
WINS: #12885 Ottumwa (IA) (21-10), #13624 Davenport North (Davenport, IA) (36-28), #13869 Davenport West (Davenport, IA) (21-19), LOSSES: #1742 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (59-7), #3047 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (42-7), #6464 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (77-13), #8298 Newton (IA) (35-21), #8493 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (47-19), #11258 Davenport Central (Davenport, IA) (19-14)

6Ottumwa (IA)   team preview   trendIowa4A District 84A0-90-5 (6th)0-9-27.52.448-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1742 Iowa City West (Iowa City, IA) (63-14), #3047 Prairie (Cedar Rapids, IA) (58-7), #6464 Kennedy [John F.] (Cedar Rapids, IA) (43-0), #8004 Lincoln [Abraham] (Des Moines, IA) (42-7), #8291 Indianola (IA) (21-3), #8298 Newton (IA) (42-6), #8493 Linn-Mar (Marion, IA) (46-7), #9872 Roosevelt [Theodore] (Des Moines, IA) (24-10), #12173 Burlington (IA) (21-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Sioux (Hawarden, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A9-26-1 (1st)8-28.8-8.451-55
WINS: #7107 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (20-14), #8322 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (29-12), #9455 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (46-25), #10210 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (49-20), #10874 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (42-7), #10983 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (42-14), #12374 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (38-0), #12489 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (41-13), #14070 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (62-12), LOSSES: #4435 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (21-14), #7727 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (27-22)

2Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A5-55-2 (t 2nd)5-331.965-36
WINS: #7727 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (24-0), #9455 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (30-23), #10874 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (54-16), #12374 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (31-6), #14070 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (58-6), LOSSES: #846 Western Christian (Hull, IA) (41-15), #2293 Hinton (IA) (34-8), #4435 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (24-21), #5830 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (20-14), #8322 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (42-40)

3Woodbury Central (Moville, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A6-35-2 (t 2nd)6-20.5-6.647-40
WINS: #5830 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (27-22), #9455 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (13-7), #10210 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (23-0), #10874 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (28-18), #12374 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (26-0), #14070 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (42-0), LOSSES: #2293 Hinton (IA) (30-7), #7107 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (24-0), #8322 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (12-7)

4Westwood (Sloan, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A6-34-3 (t 4th)5-3-1.7-14.536-48
WINS: #7107 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (42-40), #7727 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (12-7), #12374 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (38-8), #12398 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (45-6), #13458 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) (53-14), #14070 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (47-8), LOSSES: #5830 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (29-12), #9455 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (21-20), #10874 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (20-16)

5Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A5-44-3 (t 4th)5-3-6.9-11.637-47
WINS: #8322 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (21-20), #10874 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (6-0), #12374 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (39-6), #13458 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) (14-8), #14070 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (47-14), LOSSES: #5830 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (46-25), #7107 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (30-23), #7727 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (13-7), #8543 Sibley-Ocheyedan (Sibley, IA) (26-7)

6Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A4-53-4 (6th)3-4-14.1-10.644-40
WINS: #8322 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (20-16), #12374 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (23-8), #12578 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (28-21), #14070 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (41-8), LOSSES: #5830 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (42-7), #7107 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (54-16), #7727 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (28-18), #9455 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (6-0), #9879 Missouri Valley (IA) (34-21)

7Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A2-71-6 (7th)2-6-23.3-8.348-38
WINS: #12489 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (21-7), #14070 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (39-0), LOSSES: #5830 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (38-0), #7107 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (31-6), #7509 A-H-S-T (Avoca, IA) (28-0), #7727 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (26-0), #8322 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (38-8), #9455 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (39-6), #10874 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (23-8)

8West Monona (Onawa, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 1A1-80-7 (8th)1-8-42.1-12.742-42
WINS: #14483 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (18-0), LOSSES: #5830 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (62-12), #7107 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (58-6), #7727 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (42-0), #8322 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (47-8), #9455 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (47-14), #10874 Maple Valley-Anthon-Oto (Mapleton, IA) (41-8), #12374 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (39-0), #12609 Griswold (IA) (28-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A12-17-0 (1st)10-117.3-5.369-61
WINS: #4435 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (26-20), #6294 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (12-8), #7530 Southeast Valley (Gowrie, IA) (41-28), #9645 Earlham (IA) (37-6), #10210 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (40-0), #10784 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (32-6), #12292 Pocahontas/Laurens-Marathon (Pocahontas, IA) (27-6), #12468 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (35-0), #12489 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (48-6), #12596 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (32-0), #12964 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (40-7), #13458 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) (56-0), LOSSES: #2686 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (20-19)

2South O'Brien (Paullina, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A6-46-1 (2nd)6-3-10.5-10.250-47
WINS: #10784 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (42-8), #12468 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (35-20), #12489 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (25-7), #12596 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (34-27), #12964 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (27-6), #13458 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) (41-6), LOSSES: #4003 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (40-0), #5830 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (49-20), #7727 Woodbury Central (Moville, IA) (23-0), #8637 Sheldon (IA) (28-14)

3Ridge View (Holstein, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A5-44-3 (t 3rd)4-3-13.6-16.440-47
WINS: #12398 Battle Creek-Ida Grove/Odebolt-Arthur (Ida Grove, IA) (13-6), #12468 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (40-8), #12489 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (28-0), #12964 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (21-7), #13458 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) (14-0), LOSSES: #4003 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (32-6), #6899 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (27-19), #10210 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (42-8), #12596 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (20-12)

4North Union (Armstrong, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A4-53-4 (5th)4-4-23.9-18.837-50
WINS: #12596 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (17-14), #12964 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (22-12), #13458 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) (26-14), #14295 Rockford (IA) (29-8), LOSSES: #4003 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (35-0), #8875 Okoboji (Milford, IA) (21-14), #10210 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (35-20), #10784 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (40-8), #12489 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (20-6)

5Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A4-64-3 (t 3rd)4-5-24.1-14.645-53
WINS: #12468 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (20-6), #12596 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (12-3), #12964 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (19-16), #13458 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) (30-24), LOSSES: #4003 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (48-6), #5830 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (41-13), #10210 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (25-7), #10784 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (28-0), #10983 Unity Christian (Orange City, IA) (67-33), #12374 Lawton-Bronson (Lawton, IA) (21-7)

6Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A3-62-5 (6th)2-5-25-15.143-44
WINS: #6899 Alta/Aurelia (Alta, IA) (45-20), #10784 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (20-12), #13458 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) (37-0), LOSSES: #4003 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (32-0), #10210 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (34-27), #12445 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (24-14), #12468 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (17-14), #12489 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (12-3), #12964 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (9-6)

7St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A2-71-6 (t 7th)1-7-28.2-16.145-42
WINS: #12445 Northwest Webster (Manson, IA) (21-13), #12596 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (9-6), LOSSES: #4003 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (40-7), #9697 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (24-13), #10210 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (27-6), #10784 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (21-7), #12468 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (22-12), #12489 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (19-16), #13458 Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA) (15-8)

8Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 2A1-81-6 (t 7th)1-8-33.5-12.947-40
WINS: #12964 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (15-8), LOSSES: #4003 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (56-0), #8322 Westwood (Sloan, IA) (53-14), #9455 Gehlen Catholic (Le Mars, IA) (14-8), #10210 South O'Brien (Paullina, IA) (41-6), #10784 Ridge View (Holstein, IA) (14-0), #12468 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (26-14), #12489 Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn (Hartley, IA) (30-24), #12596 Sioux Central (Sioux Rapids, IA) (37-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Ansgar (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A11-17-0 (1st)9-113.3-965-53
WINS: #6294 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (28-20), #8214 Grundy Center (IA) (47-21), #8539 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (30-20), #9478 Lisbon (IA) (43-12), #9622 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (28-10), #9697 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (41-21), #11447 Osage (IA) (62-0), #12801 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (41-21), #12847 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (41-7), #13842 North Butler (Greene, IA) (74-0), #14295 Rockford (IA) (67-0), LOSSES: #2686 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (28-14)

2West Hancock (Britt, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A8-36-1 (2nd)7-26.7-9.461-46
WINS: #8214 Grundy Center (IA) (44-26), #9442 Hudson (IA) (30-7), #9697 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (52-13), #11379 Belmond-Klemme (Belmond, IA) (43-13), #12801 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (61-6), #12847 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (63-0), #13842 North Butler (Greene, IA) (38-6), #14295 Rockford (IA) (65-6), LOSSES: #4003 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (12-8), #4798 St. Ansgar (IA) (28-20), #7164 Garner-Hayfield/Ventura (Garner, IA) (23-20)

3Grundy Center (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A6-35-2 (3rd)5-3-1.2-1349-41
WINS: #9697 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (49-28), #11009 South Hardin (Eldora, IA) (11-7), #12801 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (81-20), #12847 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (54-0), #13842 North Butler (Greene, IA) (55-0), #14295 Rockford (IA) (57-6), LOSSES: #2686 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (7-6), #4798 St. Ansgar (IA) (47-21), #6294 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (44-26)

4Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A6-34-3 (4th)5-3-8-17.841-45
WINS: #10388 Lake Mills (IA) (38-23), #12801 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (51-12), #12847 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (40-12), #12964 St. Edmond (Fort Dodge, IA) (24-13), #13842 North Butler (Greene, IA) (40-0), #14295 Rockford (IA) (62-24), LOSSES: #4798 St. Ansgar (IA) (41-21), #6294 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (52-13), #8214 Grundy Center (IA) (49-28)

5West Fork (Sheffield, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A3-63-4 (5th)3-4-26.9-16.245-41
WINS: #12847 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (28-14), #13842 North Butler (Greene, IA) (52-2), #14295 Rockford (IA) (26-14), LOSSES: #4798 St. Ansgar (IA) (41-21), #6294 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (61-6), #8214 Grundy Center (IA) (81-20), #9697 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (51-12), #10388 Lake Mills (IA) (41-0), #13428 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (32-29)

6Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A3-62-5 (6th)3-6-27.2-17.145-42
WINS: #13842 North Butler (Greene, IA) (30-28), #14245 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (41-14), #14295 Rockford (IA) (57-0), LOSSES: #4798 St. Ansgar (IA) (41-7), #6294 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (63-0), #8214 Grundy Center (IA) (54-0), #9442 Hudson (IA) (22-7), #9697 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (40-12), #12801 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (28-14)

7North Butler (Greene, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A2-71-6 (7th)2-7-38.1-18.143-43
WINS: #14051 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (18-13), #14295 Rockford (IA) (48-36), LOSSES: #4798 St. Ansgar (IA) (74-0), #6294 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (38-6), #8214 Grundy Center (IA) (55-0), #9697 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (40-0), #12801 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (52-2), #12847 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (30-28), #13254 GMG (Garwin, IA) (20-12)

8Rockford (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 3A0-90-7 (8th)0-8-47.2-15.446-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4798 St. Ansgar (IA) (67-0), #6294 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (65-6), #8214 Grundy Center (IA) (57-6), #9697 Newman Catholic (Mason City, IA) (62-24), #12468 North Union (Armstrong, IA) (29-8), #12801 West Fork (Sheffield, IA) (26-14), #12847 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (57-0), #13428 Central Springs (Manly, IA) (20-0), #13842 North Butler (Greene, IA) (48-36)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lisbon (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A9-26-1 (t 1st)8-2-7-20.246-59
WINS: #9622 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (21-9), #10196 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (31-20), #11265 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (26-20), #13594 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (51-12), #13791 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (35-0), #13802 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (54-0), #14051 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (35-0), #14246 Alburnett (IA) (68-0), #14245 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (39-15), LOSSES: #4798 St. Ansgar (IA) (43-12), #10196 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (44-20)

2Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A6-46-1 (t 1st)6-2-7.7-13.858-42
WINS: #10196 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (23-7), #11265 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (23-12), #13594 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (48-6), #14051 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (40-7), #14246 Alburnett (IA) (41-6), #14245 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (49-14), LOSSES: #3475 Denver (IA) (16-7), #4798 St. Ansgar (IA) (28-10), #8539 South Winneshiek (Calmar, IA) (16-0), #9478 Lisbon (IA) (21-9)

3East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A7-36-1 (t 1st)6-2-10.4-22.644-51
WINS: #9478 Lisbon (IA) (44-20), #11265 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (42-8), #12301 Sumner-Fredericksburg (Sumner, IA) (32-0), #13594 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (36-0), #14051 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (52-7), #14245 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (61-14), #14246 Alburnett (IA) (58-0), LOSSES: #9478 Lisbon (IA) (31-20), #9622 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (23-7), #11305 Jesup (IA) (14-6)

4North Linn (Troy Mills, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A6-34-3 (4th)5-3-16.2-26.237-48
WINS: #11305 Jesup (IA) (28-6), #12793 North Tama (Traer, IA) (42-6), #13594 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (32-22), #14051 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (52-21), #14245 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (17-0), #14246 Alburnett (IA) (38-0), LOSSES: #9478 Lisbon (IA) (26-20), #9622 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (23-12), #10196 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (42-8)

5Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A3-63-4 (5th)3-4-34.7-22.343-43
WINS: #14051 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (20-7), #14246 Alburnett (IA) (22-14), #14245 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (6-0), LOSSES: #8481 Clayton-Ridge (Guttenburg, IA) (42-0), #9478 Lisbon (IA) (51-12), #9622 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (48-6), #10196 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (36-0), #11265 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (32-22), #12470 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (26-0)

6Starmont (Arlington, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A2-72-5 (6th)2-6-41.7-25.539-46
WINS: #14245 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (34-23), #14246 Alburnett (IA) (21-14), LOSSES: #9478 Lisbon (IA) (35-0), #9622 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (40-7), #10196 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (52-7), #11265 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (52-21), #12470 Maquoketa Valley (Delhi, IA) (37-14), #13594 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (20-7), #13842 North Butler (Greene, IA) (18-13)

7Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A1-81-6 (7th)1-7-45.7-24.639-46
WINS: #14246 Alburnett (IA) (14-6), LOSSES: #9478 Lisbon (IA) (39-15), #9622 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (49-14), #10196 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (61-14), #11265 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (17-0), #12847 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (41-14), #13214 MFL MarMac (Monona, IA) (50-12), #13594 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (6-0), #14051 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (34-23)

8Alburnett (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 4A1-80-7 (8th)0-8-45.7-23.841-44
WINS: #13791 North Cedar (Stanwood, IA) (14-6), LOSSES: #9478 Lisbon (IA) (68-0), #9622 Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA) (41-6), #10196 East Buchanan (Winthrop, IA) (58-0), #10685 Belle Plaine (IA) (38-13), #11265 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (38-0), #13594 Edgewood-Colesburg (Edgewood, IA) (22-14), #14051 Starmont (Arlington, IA) (21-14), #14245 Mott [John R.] (Postville, IA) (14-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A13-07-0 (1st)12-024.5-4.882-50
WINS: #3463 Dike-New Hartford (Dike, IA) (17-14), #4003 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (20-19), #4798 St. Ansgar (IA) (28-14), #7945 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (13-6), #8006 Montezuma (IA) (35-0), #8214 Grundy Center (IA) (7-6), #9442 Hudson (IA) (43-5), #9996 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (42-14), #10685 Belle Plaine (IA) (20-6), #12793 North Tama (Traer, IA) (42-0), #13254 GMG (Garwin, IA) (55-0), #14059 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (73-0), #14480 Grandview Park Baptist/Ankeny Christian Academy (Des Moines, IA) (63-7), LOSSES: none

2Hudson (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A8-26-1 (2nd)7-2-6.8-17.345-52
WINS: #9996 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (34-21), #10685 Belle Plaine (IA) (27-20), #12793 North Tama (Traer, IA) (24-0), #12847 Nashua-Plainfield (Nashua, IA) (22-7), #12945 East Marshall (Le Grand, IA) (8-7), #13254 GMG (Garwin, IA) (43-0), #14059 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (45-0), #14480 Grandview Park Baptist/Ankeny Christian Academy (Des Moines, IA) (54-22), LOSSES: #2686 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (43-5), #6294 West Hancock (Britt, IA) (30-7)

3B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A5-55-2 (3rd)5-5-9.4-13.560-40
WINS: #10685 Belle Plaine (IA) (40-13), #12793 North Tama (Traer, IA) (47-0), #13254 GMG (Garwin, IA) (47-0), #14059 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (72-0), #14480 Grandview Park Baptist/Ankeny Christian Academy (Des Moines, IA) (76-6), LOSSES: #2686 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (42-14), #7945 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (20-12), #8006 Montezuma (IA) (34-20), #8006 Montezuma (IA) (24-14), #9442 Hudson (IA) (34-21)

4Belle Plaine (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A6-34-3 (4th)6-3-13.1-24.440-47
WINS: #12793 North Tama (Traer, IA) (32-20), #12812 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (38-6), #13254 GMG (Garwin, IA) (36-6), #14059 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (40-13), #14246 Alburnett (IA) (38-13), #14480 Grandview Park Baptist/Ankeny Christian Academy (Des Moines, IA) (82-19), LOSSES: #2686 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (20-6), #9442 Hudson (IA) (27-20), #9996 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (40-13)

5North Tama (Traer, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A4-53-4 (5th)3-5-26.8-21.244-43
WINS: #13254 GMG (Garwin, IA) (7-0), #14017 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (49-24), #14059 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (34-13), #14480 Grandview Park Baptist/Ankeny Christian Academy (Des Moines, IA) (53-0), LOSSES: #2686 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (42-0), #9442 Hudson (IA) (24-0), #9996 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (47-0), #10685 Belle Plaine (IA) (32-20), #11265 North Linn (Troy Mills, IA) (42-6)

6GMG (Garwin, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A4-52-5 (6th)3-5-31.2-23.140-47
WINS: #13842 North Butler (Greene, IA) (20-12), #14017 BCLUW (Conrad, IA) (12-6), #14059 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (58-40), #14480 Grandview Park Baptist/Ankeny Christian Academy (Des Moines, IA) (34-0), LOSSES: #2686 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (55-0), #9442 Hudson (IA) (43-0), #9996 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (47-0), #10685 Belle Plaine (IA) (36-6), #12793 North Tama (Traer, IA) (7-0)

7Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A1-81-6 (7th)1-8-41.8-16.152-36
WINS: #14480 Grandview Park Baptist/Ankeny Christian Academy (Des Moines, IA) (42-6), LOSSES: #2686 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (73-0), #7945 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (56-0), #9442 Hudson (IA) (45-0), #9996 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (72-0), #10685 Belle Plaine (IA) (40-13), #12793 North Tama (Traer, IA) (34-13), #12812 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (40-0), #13254 GMG (Garwin, IA) (58-40)

8Grandview Park Baptist/Ankeny Christian Academy (Des Moines, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 5A0-90-7 (8th)0-9-55.5-1948-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2686 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (63-7), #9442 Hudson (IA) (54-22), #9996 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (76-6), #10685 Belle Plaine (IA) (82-19), #12793 North Tama (Traer, IA) (53-0), #13254 GMG (Garwin, IA) (34-0), #13333 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (21-7), #13518 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (37-13), #14059 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (42-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A8-26-1 (t 1st)8-20-14.248-49
WINS: #9996 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (20-12), #10114 New London (IA) (17-14), #10897 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (43-14), #12812 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (35-0), #13193 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (53-0), #13802 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (44-6), #14059 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (56-0), #14107 Danville (IA) (17-0), LOSSES: #2686 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (13-6), #8006 Montezuma (IA) (28-14)

2Montezuma (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A8-36-1 (t 1st)8-2-0.3-9.561-47
WINS: #7945 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (28-14), #9996 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (34-20), #9996 B-G-M (Brooklyn, IA) (24-14), #10897 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (28-0), #12812 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (41-0), #13193 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (47-8), #13802 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (49-7), #14107 Danville (IA) (17-0), LOSSES: #2686 Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA) (35-0), #5528 PCM (Monroe, IA) (34-12), #10114 New London (IA) (28-22)

3New London (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A6-35-2 (t 3rd)5-2-9.9-2337-47
WINS: #8006 Montezuma (IA) (28-22), #12812 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (28-0), #13193 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (42-0), #13802 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (31-6), #14107 Danville (IA) (70-0), #14353 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (76-6), LOSSES: #7945 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (17-14), #9180 Wapello (IA) (25-13), #10897 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (23-14)

4Pekin (Packwood, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A6-35-2 (t 3rd)5-2-14.2-19.741-44
WINS: #10114 New London (IA) (23-14), #12812 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (21-20), #13193 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (53-7), #13772 Davis County (Bloomfield, IA) (20-6), #13802 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (43-6), #14107 Danville (IA) (17-0), LOSSES: #6216 Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA) (42-20), #7945 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (43-14), #8006 Montezuma (IA) (28-0)

5North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A4-53-4 (5th)4-5-26.9-21.140-44
WINS: #13193 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (15-7), #13802 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (3-0), #14059 Colfax-Mingo (Colfax, IA) (40-0), #14107 Danville (IA) (17-0), LOSSES: #7945 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (35-0), #8006 Montezuma (IA) (41-0), #10114 New London (IA) (28-0), #10685 Belle Plaine (IA) (38-6), #10897 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (21-20)

6Cardinal (Eldon, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A4-52-5 (6th)3-5-30.5-23.637-47
WINS: #13333 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (13-0), #13802 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (19-18), #14107 Danville (IA) (17-0), #14353 Van Buren (Keosauqua, IA) (20-0), LOSSES: #7945 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (53-0), #8006 Montezuma (IA) (47-8), #10114 New London (IA) (42-0), #10897 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (53-7), #12812 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (15-7)

7Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A1-81-6 (7th)1-7-37.5-15.251-35
WINS: #14107 Danville (IA) (17-0), LOSSES: #7945 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (44-6), #8006 Montezuma (IA) (49-7), #9180 Wapello (IA) (48-0), #9478 Lisbon (IA) (54-0), #10114 New London (IA) (31-6), #10897 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (43-6), #12812 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (3-0), #13193 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (19-18)

8Danville (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 6A0-90-7 (8th)0-7-42.7-18.344-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7945 Lynnville-Sully (Sully, IA) (17-0), #8006 Montezuma (IA) (17-0), #10114 New London (IA) (70-0), #10274 Highland (Riverside, IA) (61-6), #10897 Pekin (Packwood, IA) (17-0), #12812 North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA) (17-0), #13193 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (17-0), #13613 Columbus (Columbus Junction, IA) (24-6), #13802 Winfield-Mt. Union (Winfield, IA) (17-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A11-17-0 (1st)9-115.1-8.268-51
WINS: #4264 Kuemper (Carroll, IA) (21-13), #5442 Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA) (23-6), #5830 West Sioux (Hawarden, IA) (21-14), #7107 Akron-Westfield (Akron, IA) (24-21), #9645 Earlham (IA) (49-0), #11077 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (33-0), #12609 Griswold (IA) (17-0), #13333 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (55-7), #13518 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (54-18), #14332 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (65-6), #14483 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (52-15), LOSSES: #4003 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (26-20)

2Earlham (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A6-46-1 (2nd)6-2-7.8-11.362-40
WINS: #11077 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (32-14), #12609 Griswold (IA) (17-0), #13333 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (61-6), #13518 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (45-14), #14332 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (70-24), #14483 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (63-12), LOSSES: #3388 Van Meter (IA) (41-0), #4003 Bishop Garrigan (Algona, IA) (37-6), #4435 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (49-0), #5655 Madrid (IA) (39-28)

3Southwest Valley (Corning, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A6-35-2 (3rd)5-2-15.2-25.936-49
WINS: #12609 Griswold (IA) (49-20), #13333 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (40-25), #13408 Red Oak (IA) (32-28), #13518 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (55-12), #14332 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (59-24), #14483 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (36-7), LOSSES: #4435 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (33-0), #9645 Earlham (IA) (32-14), #10526 Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) (27-17)

4Griswold (IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A5-44-3 (4th)5-3-25.1-25.538-47
WINS: #13333 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (36-30), #13518 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (52-47), #14070 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (28-0), #14332 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (44-28), #14483 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (36-12), LOSSES: #4435 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (17-0), #9645 Earlham (IA) (17-0), #9879 Missouri Valley (IA) (28-0), #11077 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (49-20)

5Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A4-53-4 (5th)4-5-32.1-28.636-49
WINS: #13518 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (18-6), #14332 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (27-0), #14480 Grandview Park Baptist/Ankeny Christian Academy (Des Moines, IA) (21-7), #14483 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (39-14), LOSSES: #4435 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (55-7), #9645 Earlham (IA) (61-6), #11077 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (40-25), #12609 Griswold (IA) (36-30), #13193 Cardinal (Eldon, IA) (13-0)

6Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A3-62-5 (6th)3-5-34.3-2639-46
WINS: #14332 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (41-6), #14480 Grandview Park Baptist/Ankeny Christian Academy (Des Moines, IA) (37-13), #14483 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (35-6), LOSSES: #4435 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (54-18), #9645 Earlham (IA) (45-14), #10024 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (34-13), #11077 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (55-12), #12609 Griswold (IA) (52-47), #13333 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (18-6)

7Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A1-81-6 (7th)1-6-48.5-19.646-39
WINS: #14483 Riverside (Oakland, IA) (28-13), LOSSES: #4435 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (65-6), #9645 Earlham (IA) (70-24), #10024 Interstate # (Truro, IA) (32-0), #10526 Mt. Ayr/Diagonal (Mt. Ayr, IA) (35-0), #11077 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (59-24), #12609 Griswold (IA) (44-28), #13333 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (27-0), #13518 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (41-6)

8Riverside (Oakland, IA)   team preview   trendIowaA District 7A0-90-7 (8th)0-8-55.7-23.841-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4435 St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA) (52-15), #9645 Earlham (IA) (63-12), #11077 Southwest Valley (Corning, IA) (36-7), #12578 Tri-Center (Neola, IA) (35-13), #12609 Griswold (IA) (36-12), #13333 Southeast Warren (Liberty Center, IA) (39-14), #13518 Martensdale-St. Mary's (Martensdale, IA) (35-6), #14070 West Monona (Onawa, IA) (18-0), #14332 Nodaway Valley (Greenfield, IA) (28-13)