click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mitchell County (Camilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A9-37-2 (t 2nd)8-38.6-5.263-66-1
WINS: #6149 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (30-15), #8056 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (28-6), #9020 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (46-14), #9909 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (42-28), #11337 Albany (GA) (24-0), #11395 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (61-28), #12852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (44-0), #13411 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (46-0), #13913 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1576 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (54-12), #6864 Pelham (GA) (29-26), #9020 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (28-22)

2Miller County (Colquitt, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A10-37-2 (t 2nd)8-37.4-3.271-69-1
WINS: #4802 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (28-27), #7278 Bowdon (GA) (29-28), #8056 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (29-20), #9020 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (44-8), #9909 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (40-25), #10658 Sneads (FL) (35-13), #11395 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (12-0), #12852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (35-0), #13411 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (51-20), #13913 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #2099 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (49-14), #5871 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (30-15), #6864 Pelham (GA) (34-18)

3Pelham (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A9-28-1 (1st)8-24.1-8.354-65-1
WINS: #5871 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (29-26), #6149 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (34-18), #9020 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (50-38), #9909 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (28-21), #11337 Albany (GA) (21-12), #11395 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (13-8), #12852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (48-6), #13411 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (62-8), #13913 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (40-10), LOSSES: #4758 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (55-40), #8056 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (24-15)

4Terrell County (Dawson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A7-47-2 (t 2nd)7-4-0.5-4.365-55-1
WINS: #6864 Pelham (GA) (24-15), #9020 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (56-8), #9909 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (20-14), #11395 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (39-28), #12852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (34-12), #13411 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (43-8), #13913 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (40-16), LOSSES: #3518 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (41-6), #4713 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (35-21), #5871 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (28-6), #6149 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (29-20)

5Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A7-46-3 (5th)6-4-4.9-8.460-60-1
WINS: #5871 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (28-22), #9909 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (48-7), #11286 Abbeville (AL) (36-6), #11395 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (30-8), #12852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (34-0), #13411 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (57-0), #13913 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (76-21), LOSSES: #5871 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (46-14), #6149 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (44-8), #6864 Pelham (GA) (50-38), #8056 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (56-8)

6Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A4-5-14-5 (6th)4-5-9-10.751-56-1
WINS: #11395 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (45-24), #12852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (43-15), #13411 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (46-14), #13913 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #5871 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (42-28), #6149 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (40-25), #6864 Pelham (GA) (28-21), #8056 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (20-14), #9020 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (48-7), TIES: #9119 Early County (Blakely, GA) (7-7)

7Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-73-6 (7th)3-7-17-9.658-50-1
WINS: #12852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (22-14), #13411 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (48-6), #13913 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (32-0), LOSSES: #5871 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (61-28), #6149 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (12-0), #6864 Pelham (GA) (13-8), #8056 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (39-28), #8338 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (35-14), #9020 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (30-8), #9909 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (45-24)

8Calhoun County (Edison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A2-82-7 (10th)2-8-27.3-9.656-51-1
WINS: #13411 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (22-6), #13913 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (42-20), LOSSES: #5871 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (44-0), #6149 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (35-0), #6864 Pelham (GA) (48-6), #8056 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (34-12), #9020 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (34-0), #9909 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (43-15), #10558 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (21-0), #11395 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (22-14)

9Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A2-81-8 (11th)2-8-33-11.955-51-1
WINS: #13913 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (28-20), #14015 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (40-22), LOSSES: #5871 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (46-0), #6149 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (51-20), #6864 Pelham (GA) (62-8), #8056 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (43-8), #9020 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (57-0), #9909 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (46-14), #11395 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (48-6), #12852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (22-6)

10Webster County (Preston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A0-00-00-0-34.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

11Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A1-91-9 (12th)1-9-39.5-13.554-50-1
WINS: #14563 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #5871 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (42-0), #6149 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (40-0), #6864 Pelham (GA) (40-10), #8056 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (40-16), #9020 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (76-21), #9909 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (40-0), #11395 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (32-0), #12852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (42-20), #13411 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (28-20)

12Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A1-60-1 (9th)0-3-64.1-44.117-43
WINS: #14556 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (34-14), LOSSES: #12163 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (56-0), #13876 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (61-0), #13913 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (43-0), #14015 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (50-26), #14015 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (49-8), #14556 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (21-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clinch County (Homerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A11-27-0 (1st)10-132.61077-68
WINS: #2413 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (32-7), #3090 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (39-19), #3518 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (66-20), #3752 Commerce (GA) (44-0), #5281 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (39-13), #5871 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (54-12), #7655 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (38-10), #8432 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (49-14), #10935 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (47-7), #11201 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (48-6), #12019 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (52-0), LOSSES: #2413 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (24-8), #3074 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (35-21)

2Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A8-55-2 (3rd)7-422.213.687-59
WINS: #4598 Mt. Zion (GA) (34-17), #5281 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (52-26), #5494 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (42-0), #7655 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (36-14), #8432 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (70-6), #8509 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (42-7), #11201 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (53-7), #12019 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (66-12), LOSSES: #625 Fitzgerald (GA) (56-19), #680 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (57-15), #1576 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (39-19), #2099 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (44-25), #3518 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (20-17)

3Turner County (Ashburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A8-46-1 (2nd)7-219.81273-62
WINS: #3090 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (20-17), #5281 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (28-19), #7655 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (39-31), #8056 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (41-6), #8432 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (33-9), #8644 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (34-32), #11201 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (59-6), #12019 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (49-16), LOSSES: #680 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (47-37), #1277 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (42-20), #1576 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (66-20), #3466 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (39-36)

4Telfair County (McRae, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A5-44-3 (4th)4-311.16.250-50
WINS: #5121 Savannah (GA) (19-15), #7655 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (49-21), #8432 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (42-12), #11201 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (27-7), #12019 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #1576 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (39-13), #3090 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (52-26), #3518 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (28-19), #6102 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (49-35)

5Charlton County (Folkston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A3-63-4 (5th)3-50.87.350-48
WINS: #8432 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (30-14), #11201 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (40-7), #12019 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (44-16), LOSSES: #1576 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (38-10), #3090 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (36-14), #3518 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (39-31), #5281 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (49-21), #5335 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (28-17), #5798 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (32-29)

6Atkinson County (Pearson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A3-72-5 (6th)2-7-2.39.460-51
WINS: #10394 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (44-14), #11201 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (33-23), #12019 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (16-0), LOSSES: #1284 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (35-15), #1576 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (49-14), #3090 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (70-6), #3489 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (36-19), #3518 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (33-9), #5281 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (42-12), #7655 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (30-14)

7Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A1-90-7 (8th)0-9-15.9757-52
WINS: #10935 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (33-21), LOSSES: #1576 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (48-6), #1953 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (26-0), #3090 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (53-7), #3518 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (59-6), #5281 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (27-7), #7655 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (40-7), #8432 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (33-23), #9762 Hawkinsville (GA) (20-14), #12019 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (27-21)

8Lanier County (Lakeland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A1-91-6 (7th)1-7-20.93.850-56
WINS: #11201 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (27-21), LOSSES: #1576 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (52-0), #3090 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (66-12), #3518 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (49-16), #5281 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (41-7), #7655 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (44-16), #8026 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (41-14), #8432 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (16-0), #8509 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (10-6), #12792 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (20-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA10-34-1 (2nd)8-326.314.286-56-1
WINS: #1576 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (24-8), #4174 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (14-7), #4758 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (39-22), #5335 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (31-12), #5798 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (48-6), #8026 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (28-3), #9098 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (14-0), #9517 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (38-0), #11467 Portal (GA) (34-4), #12234 Claxton (GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #680 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (35-0), #1576 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (32-7), #3062 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (21-14)

2Calvary Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA10-15-0 (1st)8-122.32.656-61
WINS: #2413 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (21-14), #5335 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (28-14), #5335 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (10-7), #6527 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (32-13), #8026 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #9971 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (37-0), #10320 Islands (Savannah, GA) (20-0), #11467 Portal (GA) (47-14), #12234 Claxton (GA) (49-7), #13664 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1953 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (28-14)

3Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA7-43-2 (3rd)6-310.84.563-52-1
WINS: #7075 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (46-31), #7655 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (28-17), #8026 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (21-7), #8805 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (42-19), #9450 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (41-7), #11467 Portal (GA) (34-12), #12234 Claxton (GA) (35-13), LOSSES: #2413 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (31-12), #3062 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (10-7), #3062 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (28-14), #3794 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (40-7)

4Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA5-52-3 (4th)4-5-0.4051-55
WINS: #9543 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (9-7), #11467 Portal (GA) (35-7), #12019 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-14), #12234 Claxton (GA) (20-6), #13664 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #2413 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (28-3), #3062 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #3489 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (24-0), #5210 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (37-21), #5335 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (21-7)

5Portal (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA1-81-4 (5th)1-8-17.45.359-36
WINS: #12234 Claxton (GA) (27-6), LOSSES: #2099 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (50-14), #2413 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (34-4), #3062 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (47-14), #5335 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (34-12), #8026 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #8805 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (22-8), #9305 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (30-14), #9517 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (28-7)

6Claxton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA0-90-5 (6th)0-6-22.28.760-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2099 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (59-7), #2413 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (49-13), #3062 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (49-7), #5121 Savannah (GA) (3-0), #5335 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (35-13), #6598 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (26-0), #8026 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (20-6), #9902 Metter (GA) (35-0), #11467 Portal (GA) (27-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA11-15-0 (1st)9-128.6562-65
WINS: #3090 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (44-25), #6149 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (49-14), #7269 Swainsboro (GA) (62-27), #8805 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (53-12), #9305 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (55-0), #9517 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (56-6), #9543 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (44-7), #9902 Metter (GA) (38-21), #9971 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (42-7), #11467 Portal (GA) (50-14), #12234 Claxton (GA) (59-7), LOSSES: #680 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (48-26)

2Treutlen (Soperton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA6-43-2 (t 2nd)5-3-4-5.848-53
WINS: #9305 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (34-27), #9517 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (31-24), #9543 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (42-20), #11058 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (22-14), #11467 Portal (GA) (22-8), #12040 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (35-21), LOSSES: #2099 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (53-12), #5335 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (42-19), #9971 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (28-21), #10935 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (14-13)

3Wheeler County (Alamo, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA6-43-2 (t 2nd)6-4-6.2-7.348-54
WINS: #9517 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (21-14), #9543 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (28-14), #9971 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (27-6), #11467 Portal (GA) (30-14), #13391 Central (Talbotton, GA) (36-6), #14015 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (47-20), LOSSES: #2099 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (55-0), #4758 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (49-7), #8805 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (34-27), #12040 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (41-20)

4Jenkins County (Millen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA4-51-4 (t 5th)2-5-7.2-4.547-47
WINS: #9543 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (36-30), #11058 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (47-20), #11467 Portal (GA) (28-7), #13718 Hephzibah (GA) (40-18), LOSSES: #2099 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (56-6), #2413 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (38-0), #8805 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (31-24), #9305 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (21-14), #9971 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (29-18)

5Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA5-51-4 (t 5th)3-5-7.3-6.244-57
WINS: #9924 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (40-33), #9971 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (56-34), #10434 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (54-36), #11292 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (21-14), #12792 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (42-18), LOSSES: #2099 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (44-7), #8026 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (9-7), #8805 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (42-20), #9305 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (28-14), #9517 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (36-30)

6Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA4-62-3 (4th)4-4-9.3-1.455-47
WINS: #8805 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (28-21), #9517 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (29-18), #10561 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (33-28), #12040 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (52-21), LOSSES: #2099 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (42-7), #3062 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (37-0), #5798 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (42-16), #9305 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (27-6), #9543 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (56-34), #11292 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (30-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Manchester (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA10-25-0 (1st)7-2264.261-73
WINS: #4166 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (39-18), #5513 Southwest (Macon, GA) (35-6), #5834 Luella (GA) (27-12), #8338 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (35-7), #9674 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (55-7), #9762 Hawkinsville (GA) (48-7), #11484 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (38-12), #13045 Greenville (GA) (49-0), #13391 Central (Talbotton, GA) (62-0), #13495 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #680 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (28-14), #680 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (54-13)

2Marion County (Buena Vista, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA7-44-1 (2nd)7-3-1.8-4.849-67
WINS: #9187 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (35-24), #9674 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (35-7), #10558 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (42-0), #11395 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (35-14), #13045 Greenville (GA) (49-18), #13391 Central (Talbotton, GA) (38-0), #13495 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (56-14), LOSSES: #2454 Manchester (GA) (35-7), #4166 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (46-7), #5494 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (47-13), #6338 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (27-0)

3Brookstone (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA4-73-2 (3rd)3-7-7.9-0.361-61
WINS: #11484 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (49-32), #13045 Greenville (GA) (37-0), #13391 Central (Talbotton, GA) (55-7), #13495 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (37-7), LOSSES: #2454 Manchester (GA) (55-7), #2970 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (44-6), #4713 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (42-0), #4956 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (34-13), #5236 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (14-7), #5494 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (27-13), #8338 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (35-7)

4Greenville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA1-91-4 (t 4th)1-8-28.9-1.761-48
WINS: #13495 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (16-0), LOSSES: #2454 Manchester (GA) (49-0), #4713 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (41-12), #4713 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (21-0), #5917 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (47-6), #7278 Bowdon (GA) (57-24), #8338 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (49-18), #9187 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (42-8), #9674 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (37-0), #13391 Central (Talbotton, GA) (35-28)

5Central (Talbotton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA1-91-4 (t 4th)1-9-32.7-1.460-49
WINS: #13045 Greenville (GA) (35-28), LOSSES: #680 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (62-0), #2454 Manchester (GA) (62-0), #4713 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (55-6), #8338 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (38-0), #9187 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (45-7), #9305 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (36-6), #9674 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (55-7), #10558 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (40-6), #13495 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (7-6)

6Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA1-91-4 (t 4th)1-9-34-5.450-56
WINS: #13391 Central (Talbotton, GA) (7-6), LOSSES: #1953 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (48-7), #2454 Manchester (GA) (50-0), #8338 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (56-14), #9187 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (32-0), #9674 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (37-7), #9762 Hawkinsville (GA) (41-7), #10561 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (48-6), #10558 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (30-0), #13045 Greenville (GA) (16-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Macon County (Montezuma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA12-25-0 (1st)12-042.818111-54
WINS: #2099 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (48-26), #2413 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (35-0), #2454 Manchester (GA) (28-14), #2454 Manchester (GA) (54-13), #3090 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (57-15), #3518 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (47-37), #4713 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (63-27), #5494 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (45-0), #9187 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (55-10), #9762 Hawkinsville (GA) (55-8), #10558 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (41-7), #13391 Central (Talbotton, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #169 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (45-6), #625 Fitzgerald (GA) (70-42)

2Taylor County (Butler, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA10-24-1 (2nd)10-213.7-1.860-69
WINS: #5494 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (28-14), #7297 Trion (GA) (34-31), #8056 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (35-21), #9187 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (42-6), #9674 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (42-0), #9762 Hawkinsville (GA) (56-21), #10558 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (48-7), #13045 Greenville (GA) (21-0), #13045 Greenville (GA) (41-12), #13391 Central (Talbotton, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #680 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (63-27), #3752 Commerce (GA) (35-20)

3Dooly County (Vienna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA6-53-2 (3rd)5-310.110.978-49
WINS: #4915 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (34-25), #8338 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (47-13), #9187 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (40-6), #9674 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (27-13), #9762 Hawkinsville (GA) (53-7), #10558 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (55-14), LOSSES: #680 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (45-0), #1277 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (38-6), #3090 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (42-0), #4383 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (20-14), #4713 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (28-14)

4Crawford County (Roberta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA5-42-3 (4th)5-4-5.7-5.746-52
WINS: #9762 Hawkinsville (GA) (27-26), #10558 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (25-24), #13045 Greenville (GA) (42-8), #13391 Central (Talbotton, GA) (45-7), #13495 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (32-0), LOSSES: #680 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (55-10), #4713 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (42-6), #5494 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (40-6), #8338 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (35-24)

5Hawkinsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA4-61-4 (5th)3-6-8.32.258-52
WINS: #10558 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (16-8), #10935 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (21-14), #11201 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (20-14), #13495 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #680 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (55-8), #2454 Manchester (GA) (48-7), #4713 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (56-21), #4956 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (56-0), #5494 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (53-7), #9187 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (27-26)

6Schley County (Ellaville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA4-60-5 (6th)4-6-12.4-6.452-55
WINS: #12040 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (30-0), #12852 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (21-0), #13391 Central (Talbotton, GA) (40-6), #13495 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #680 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (41-7), #4713 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (48-7), #5494 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (55-14), #8338 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (42-0), #9187 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (25-24), #9762 Hawkinsville (GA) (16-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A14-07-0 (1st)11-045.613.983-75
WINS: #1284 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (34-27), #1953 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (42-21), #2232 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (34-31), #2232 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (35-13), #2970 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (49-0), #3734 Jonesboro (GA) (8-2), #4686 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (39-13), #4956 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (59-7), #7703 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (49-7), #7797 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #8067 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (49-0), #10700 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (45-0), #10840 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (56-7), #13909 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (73-0), LOSSES: none

2Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A9-35-2 (3rd)6-327.611.479-60
WINS: #2553 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (31-14), #5236 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (45-8), #7703 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (34-0), #7797 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (42-7), #7827 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #8067 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (59-14), #8258 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (48-34), #10840 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (66-17), #13909 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: #506 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (34-31), #506 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (35-13), #2970 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (21-17)

3Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A10-26-1 (2nd)9-222.98.774-63
WINS: #2232 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (21-17), #3489 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (13-3), #4859 Darlington (Rome, GA) (13-12), #7703 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (34-10), #7797 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (22-14), #8067 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (35-6), #8258 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (34-24), #9674 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (44-6), #10840 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (34-12), #13909 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (54-6), LOSSES: #506 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (49-0), #1862 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (27-10)

4Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A6-53-4 (5th)6-50.6159-63
WINS: #8067 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (30-7), #8357 Walker (Marietta, GA) (23-16), #10840 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (56-28), #11081 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (41-0), #13401 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (24-0), #13909 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #506 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (49-7), #2232 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (34-0), #2970 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (34-10), #5659 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (38-14), #7797 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (23-13)

5Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A5-64-3 (4th)5-50.16.866-58
WINS: #7703 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (23-13), #8067 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (28-12), #10840 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (36-21), #12411 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (23-0), #13909 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (35-8), LOSSES: #506 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (49-0), #2232 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (42-7), #2970 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (22-14), #3489 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (35-7), #5261 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (41-19), #5684 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (43-36)

6Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A3-72-5 (6th)2-7-0.69.875-40-1
WINS: #8299 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (30-6), #10840 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (43-6), #13909 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #506 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (49-0), #1284 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (33-6), #2232 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (59-14), #2970 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (35-6), #3322 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (17-0), #7703 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (30-7), #7797 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (28-12)

7Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A3-71-6 (7th)3-6-141.957-54
WINS: #10843 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (14-7), #13401 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (31-21), #13909 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #506 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (56-7), #2232 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (66-17), #2970 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (34-12), #5709 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (62-34), #7703 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (56-28), #7797 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (36-21), #8067 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (43-6)

8Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A0-100-7 (8th)0-9-39.33.862-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #506 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (73-0), #2232 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (56-6), #2970 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (54-6), #7588 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (47-0), #7703 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #7797 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (35-8), #8067 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (47-0), #10840 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (42-0), #12040 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (38-6), #12369 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (28-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mt. Zion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA9-26-0 (1st)6-214.30.156-65
WINS: #4859 Darlington (Rome, GA) (10-0), #7278 Bowdon (GA) (24-12), #7297 Trion (GA) (31-24), #9062 Coosa (Rome, GA) (38-33), #9518 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (42-7), #10788 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (49-0), #11656 Ranburne (AL) (47-0), #12350 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (41-0), #13401 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (49-14), LOSSES: #1284 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (28-14), #3090 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (34-17)

2Darlington (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA8-45-1 (2nd)6-313473-58
WINS: #5917 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (28-14), #7278 Bowdon (GA) (28-7), #7297 Trion (GA) (31-7), #8357 Walker (Marietta, GA) (20-6), #9518 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (42-20), #9621 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (51-0), #12350 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (42-7), #13401 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #2338 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (40-28), #2970 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (13-12), #3322 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (24-22), #4598 Mt. Zion (GA) (10-0)

3Bowdon (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA6-54-2 (3rd)5-42.3-0.163-59
WINS: #5150 Bremen (GA) (20-14), #7297 Trion (GA) (37-18), #9518 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (31-21), #12350 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (43-14), #13045 Greenville (GA) (57-24), #13401 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (20-6), LOSSES: #3405 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (28-27), #4598 Mt. Zion (GA) (24-12), #4859 Darlington (Rome, GA) (28-7), #5236 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (20-14), #6149 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (29-28)

4Trion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA6-53-3 (4th)4-42.2-0.358-62
WINS: #5684 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (57-39), #9518 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (42-14), #10138 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (42-7), #10475 LaFayette (GA) (43-20), #12350 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (41-0), #13401 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #4598 Mt. Zion (GA) (31-24), #4713 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (34-31), #4859 Darlington (Rome, GA) (31-7), #5150 Bremen (GA) (40-7), #7278 Bowdon (GA) (37-18)

5Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA5-52-4 (5th)2-5-7.2-7.341-65
WINS: #10138 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (42-28), #10475 LaFayette (GA) (35-20), #12350 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (49-26), #12640 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (51-24), #13401 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #4598 Mt. Zion (GA) (42-7), #4859 Darlington (Rome, GA) (42-20), #7278 Bowdon (GA) (31-21), #7297 Trion (GA) (42-14), #8357 Walker (Marietta, GA) (28-14)

6Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA1-91-5 (6th)1-6-23.1-2.557-50
WINS: #13401 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (34-13), LOSSES: #4598 Mt. Zion (GA) (41-0), #4859 Darlington (Rome, GA) (42-7), #6067 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (49-14), #7278 Bowdon (GA) (43-14), #7297 Trion (GA) (41-0), #8912 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (26-14), #9318 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (31-14), #9518 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (49-26), #10843 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (27-17)

7North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA0-100-6 (7th)0-10-32.8-549-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4598 Mt. Zion (GA) (49-14), #4859 Darlington (Rome, GA) (42-7), #7278 Bowdon (GA) (20-6), #7297 Trion (GA) (28-0), #7703 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), #9518 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (42-6), #10840 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (31-21), #11081 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (30-6), #12350 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (34-13), #12411 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (23-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA13-17-0 (1st)13-135.512.396-63
WINS: #1862 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (31-28), #3322 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (45-13), #3322 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (14-7), #4598 Mt. Zion (GA) (28-14), #5236 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (42-28), #5659 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (38-7), #5684 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (35-21), #8067 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (33-6), #8357 Walker (Marietta, GA) (49-14), #8432 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (35-15), #10843 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (47-0), #11081 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (49-0), #12411 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (46-7), LOSSES: #506 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (34-27)

2Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA10-26-1 (2nd)9-2218.980-59
WINS: #4859 Darlington (Rome, GA) (24-22), #5150 Bremen (GA) (13-3), #5210 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (17-10), #5236 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (28-3), #5684 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (38-26), #8067 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (17-0), #8357 Walker (Marietta, GA) (20-0), #10843 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (42-7), #11081 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (52-7), #12411 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1284 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (45-13), #1284 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (14-7)

3Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA8-45-2 (3rd)7-311.36.470-64
WINS: #5684 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (17-14), #7278 Bowdon (GA) (20-14), #7925 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-7), #8357 Walker (Marietta, GA) (35-0), #9674 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (14-7), #10843 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (34-6), #11081 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (41-0), #12411 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1227 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (52-0), #1284 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (42-28), #2232 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (45-8), #3322 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-3)

4Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA6-64-3 (4th)6-59.48.986-52
WINS: #6363 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (35-26), #7797 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (43-36), #8357 Walker (Marietta, GA) (42-21), #10843 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (38-0), #11081 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (41-7), #12411 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #1284 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (35-21), #1626 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (21-14), #1862 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (55-13), #3322 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (38-26), #5236 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (17-14), #7297 Trion (GA) (57-39)

5Walker (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA4-73-4 (5th)4-7-1.93.874-51
WINS: #9518 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (28-14), #10843 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (35-7), #11081 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (23-6), #12411 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1284 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (49-14), #3322 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (20-0), #4859 Darlington (Rome, GA) (20-6), #5210 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (23-8), #5236 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (35-0), #5684 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (42-21), #7703 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (23-16)

6King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA4-62-5 (6th)4-6-14-4.153-57
WINS: #11081 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (28-7), #12350 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (27-17), #12411 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (22-6), #14015 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (48-14), LOSSES: #1284 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (47-0), #3322 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (42-7), #5236 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (34-6), #5684 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (38-0), #8357 Walker (Marietta, GA) (35-7), #10840 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (14-7)

7Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA3-71-6 (7th)2-7-15.2-0.158-55
WINS: #9402 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (24-7), #12411 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (23-7), #13401 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (30-6), LOSSES: #1284 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (49-0), #3322 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (52-7), #5236 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (41-0), #5684 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (41-7), #7703 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #8357 Walker (Marietta, GA) (23-6), #10843 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (28-7)

8St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA2-80-7 (8th)1-8-23.6-2.153-59
WINS: #13401 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (23-21), #13597 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (27-13), LOSSES: #1284 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (46-7), #3322 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (42-7), #5236 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (42-0), #5684 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (45-7), #7797 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (23-0), #8357 Walker (Marietta, GA) (28-0), #10843 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (22-6), #11081 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (23-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA12-15-0 (1st)11-129.69.770-75
WINS: #3062 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (28-14), #3489 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (13-7), #3489 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (7-3), #4166 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (34-27), #4956 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (38-29), #7071 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (38-0), #7071 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (47-21), #9924 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (35-6), #10561 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (55-10), #11201 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (26-0), #11292 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (41-0), #13495 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #506 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (42-21)

2Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA8-43-2 (3rd)8-4201079-56-1
WINS: #4174 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (35-19), #4956 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (28-0), #6527 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (27-7), #7797 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #8026 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (24-0), #8432 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (36-19), #9924 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (50-21), #10561 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (41-14), LOSSES: #1953 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (7-3), #1953 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (13-7), #2970 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (13-3), #4166 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (21-0)

3Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA8-44-1 (2nd)6-316.510.483-54
WINS: #3489 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (21-0), #4758 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (35-18), #4956 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (29-17), #6102 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (24-17), #8338 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (46-7), #9683 Northeast (Macon, GA) (23-0), #9924 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (40-37), #10561 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (27-14), LOSSES: #1899 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (38-14), #1953 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (34-27), #2454 Manchester (GA) (39-18), #4758 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (44-25)

4First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA7-52-3 (4th)6-512.610.272-62-1
WINS: #6527 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (35-0), #9039 Howard (Macon, GA) (34-14), #9044 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (13-6), #9674 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (34-13), #9762 Hawkinsville (GA) (56-0), #9924 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (67-55), #10561 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #506 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (59-7), #1953 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (38-29), #3489 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (28-0), #4166 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (29-17), #4174 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (55-27)

5Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA2-81-4 (5th)2-6-9.15.661-50
WINS: #9044 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (28-21), #10561 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (31-10), LOSSES: #1953 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (35-6), #3489 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (50-21), #4166 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (40-37), #4462 Dublin (GA) (41-12), #4956 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (67-55), #8169 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (33-27), #9543 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (40-33), #10434 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (30-8)

6Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA2-80-5 (6th)1-7-12.41.957-53
WINS: #11977 Social Circle (GA) (41-7), #13495 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (48-6), LOSSES: #1953 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (55-10), #3489 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (41-14), #4166 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (27-14), #4956 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (47-0), #6045 Central (Macon, GA) (48-14), #6527 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (27-14), #9924 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (31-10), #9971 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (33-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA7-4-13-2 (t 4th)5-416.510.179-60-1
WINS: #4956 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (55-27), #5691 Grovetown (GA) (14-7), #7071 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (24-3), #7071 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (17-14), #9044 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (34-6), #10312 McCormick (SC) (41-0), #10434 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (34-20), LOSSES: #2413 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (14-7), #3489 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (35-19), #4758 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (42-14), #6527 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (34-30), TIES: #576 Abbeville (SC) (7-7)

2Greene County (Greensboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA9-43-2 (t 4th)6-413.54.577-66-1
WINS: #4174 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (42-14), #4166 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (44-25), #5989 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (13-12), #6864 Pelham (GA) (55-40), #9044 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (31-12), #9305 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (49-7), #9723 Monticello (GA) (38-19), #10434 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (35-18), #11746 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (13-10), LOSSES: #2413 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (39-22), #4166 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (35-18), #6527 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (27-17), #7071 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (35-21)

3Aquinas (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA6-54-1 (t 2nd)5-55.68.971-53-1
WINS: #4174 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (34-30), #4758 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (27-17), #6872 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (19-18), #9044 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (20-12), #10434 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (49-6), #10561 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (27-14), LOSSES: #1862 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (35-14), #3062 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (32-13), #3489 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (27-7), #4956 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (35-0), #7071 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (22-12)

4Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA4-74-1 (t 2nd)4-43.212.584-43-2
WINS: #4758 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (35-21), #6527 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (22-12), #9044 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (30-17), #10434 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1953 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (47-21), #1953 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (38-0), #3656 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (10-0), #3794 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (38-6), #4174 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (17-14), #4174 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (24-3), #7654 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (21-7)

5Warren County (Warrenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA4-61-4 (6th)1-6-5.10.345-62-2
WINS: #5850 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (24-16), #10434 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (27-22), #11396 Harlem (GA) (28-15), #11746 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (14-0), LOSSES: #4174 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (34-6), #4758 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (31-12), #4956 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (13-6), #6527 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (20-12), #7071 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (30-17), #9924 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (28-21)

6Hancock Central (Sparta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA3-70-5 (8th)1-6-11.6-3.942-65-1
WINS: #9924 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (30-8), #11746 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (14-7), #13718 Hephzibah (GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #4174 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (34-20), #4758 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (35-18), #6527 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (49-6), #7071 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (35-14), #8169 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (21-8), #9044 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (27-22), #9543 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (54-36)

7Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA4-61-0 (1st)3-4-21.1-13.645-58
WINS: #9305 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (41-20), #13597 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (41-27), #13909 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (38-6), #14015 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #1791 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (44-10), #8230 Temple (GA) (41-38), #8805 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (35-21), #9971 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (52-21), #10558 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (30-0), #11678 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (14-6)

8Glascock County (Gibson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA3-60-1 (7th)2-4-41.1-33.128-53
WINS: #14556 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (48-20), #14563 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (50-26), #14563 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (49-8), LOSSES: #9305 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (47-20), #10843 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (48-14), #11102 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (29-14), #11396 Harlem (GA) (49-7), #12040 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (49-7), #13411 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (40-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A12-19-0 (1st)12-130.27.482-65
WINS: #2970 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (27-10), #3752 Commerce (GA) (21-14), #5210 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (28-0), #5659 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (39-21), #5684 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (55-13), #6363 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (7-0), #6527 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (35-14), #9450 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (48-17), #10867 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (49-0), #10901 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (47-13), #11678 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (34-0), #12369 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (76-0), LOSSES: #1284 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (31-28)

2Commerce (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A9-37-2 (t 2nd)8-318.6678-58
WINS: #4713 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (35-20), #5210 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (42-30), #5659 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (42-6), #6726 Banks County (Homer, GA) (43-0), #9450 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (49-15), #10867 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (42-7), #10901 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (56-20), #11678 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (38-0), #12369 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #1576 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (44-0), #1862 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (21-14), #6363 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (21-14)

3Athens Academy (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A9-37-2 (t 2nd)9-311.42.169-63
WINS: #5659 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (29-26), #6363 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (19-12), #8026 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (37-21), #8357 Walker (Marietta, GA) (23-8), #9450 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (21-10), #10867 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (54-14), #10901 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (38-14), #11678 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (42-0), #12369 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (42-10), LOSSES: #1862 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (28-0), #3322 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (17-10), #3752 Commerce (GA) (42-30)

4Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A8-46-3 (t 4th)7-49.53.373-61
WINS: #6363 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (10-7), #7703 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (38-14), #9450 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (21-7), #10867 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (51-21), #10901 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (21-6), #11678 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (28-0), #11977 Social Circle (GA) (46-7), #12369 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (27-0), LOSSES: #1284 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (38-7), #1862 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (39-21), #3752 Commerce (GA) (42-6), #5210 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (29-26)

5Athens Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A7-46-3 (t 4th)6-46.30.461-62
WINS: #3752 Commerce (GA) (21-14), #9450 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (49-14), #9723 Monticello (GA) (21-0), #10867 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (28-21), #10901 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (32-0), #11678 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (41-7), #12369 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (34-8), LOSSES: #1862 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (7-0), #5210 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (19-12), #5659 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (10-7), #5684 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (35-26)

6Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A5-64-5 (6th)4-6-6.91.365-56
WINS: #10742 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (17-7), #10867 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (34-14), #10901 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (31-13), #11678 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (31-14), #12369 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (19-7), LOSSES: #1862 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (48-17), #3752 Commerce (GA) (49-15), #5210 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (21-10), #5335 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (41-7), #5659 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (21-7), #6363 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (49-14)

7Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A3-73-6 (7th)3-6-14.1060-51
WINS: #10901 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (42-35), #11678 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (24-14), #12369 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (31-14), LOSSES: #1862 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (49-0), #3752 Commerce (GA) (42-7), #5210 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (54-14), #5659 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (51-21), #6363 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (28-21), #9450 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (34-14), #10742 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (38-6)

8Towns County (Hiawassee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A3-72-7 (8th)2-7-14.3-0.559-54
WINS: #11640 Hayesville (NC) (18-7), #11678 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (13-6), #12369 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (19-14), LOSSES: #1862 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (47-13), #3752 Commerce (GA) (56-20), #5210 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (38-14), #5659 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (21-6), #6363 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (32-0), #9450 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (31-13), #10867 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (42-35)

9Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-81-8 (9th)2-8-18.7-0.361-50
WINS: #12040 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (14-6), #12369 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (27-24), LOSSES: #1862 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (34-0), #3752 Commerce (GA) (38-0), #5210 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (42-0), #5659 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (28-0), #6363 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (41-7), #9450 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (31-14), #10867 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (24-14), #10901 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (13-6)

10Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A1-90-9 (10th)1-9-23.3-1.758-53
WINS: #13909 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1862 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (76-0), #3752 Commerce (GA) (63-0), #5210 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (42-10), #5659 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (27-0), #6363 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (34-8), #9450 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (19-7), #10867 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (31-14), #10901 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (19-14), #11678 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (27-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fitzgerald (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA13-25-0 (1st)9-143.722.4102-72-1
WINS: #680 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (70-42), #1626 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (35-16), #2553 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (42-21), #2745 Rockmart (GA) (48-21), #3074 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (40-7), #3090 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (56-19), #4462 Dublin (GA) (42-7), #4457 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (41-7), #4801 Thomasville (GA) (33-20), #6054 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (41-14), #8509 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (42-0), #9119 Early County (Blakely, GA) (40-6), #11337 Albany (GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #198 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (49-26), #1018 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (35-28)

2Brooks County (Quitman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA8-43-2 (3rd)4-322.316.382-56-1
WINS: #1576 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (35-21), #3457 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (33-28), #5513 Southwest (Macon, GA) (20-14), #6205 Cook (Adel, GA) (21-14), #6970 Monroe (Albany, GA) (26-6), #8509 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (41-20), #9119 Early County (Blakely, GA) (18-14), #11337 Albany (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #625 Fitzgerald (GA) (40-7), #1135 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (28-14), #1277 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (16-14), #4801 Thomasville (GA) (32-13)

3Thomasville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA5-54-1 (2nd)4-213.314.563-53-1
WINS: #3074 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (32-13), #3466 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (25-21), #8509 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (21-10), #9119 Early County (Blakely, GA) (44-0), #11337 Albany (GA) (55-12), LOSSES: #625 Fitzgerald (GA) (33-20), #1361 Cairo (GA) (23-12), #1699 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (16-14), #4915 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (17-7), #6205 Cook (Adel, GA) (43-18)

4Berrien (Nashville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA4-62-3 (4th)3-4-2.6852-59-1
WINS: #9119 Early County (Blakely, GA) (16-12), #9609 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (40-19), #11337 Albany (GA) (21-12), #12019 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (10-6), LOSSES: #625 Fitzgerald (GA) (42-0), #3074 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (41-20), #3090 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (42-7), #4572 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (49-22), #4801 Thomasville (GA) (21-10), #6205 Cook (Adel, GA) (48-28)

5Early County (Blakely, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA1-8-11-4 (5th)1-4-5.413.160-52-1
WINS: #11337 Albany (GA) (14-12), LOSSES: #625 Fitzgerald (GA) (40-6), #1827 Bainbridge (GA) (50-7), #2988 Eufaula (AL) (27-13), #3074 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (18-14), #3466 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (21-0), #4801 Thomasville (GA) (44-0), #6205 Cook (Adel, GA) (18-7), #8509 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (16-12), TIES: #9909 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (7-7)

6Albany (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA0-100-5 (6th)0-5-16.6958-49-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #625 Fitzgerald (GA) (48-7), #3074 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (42-0), #4801 Thomasville (GA) (55-12), #5871 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (24-0), #6510 Westover (Albany, GA) (26-9), #6864 Pelham (GA) (21-12), #6970 Monroe (Albany, GA) (42-0), #8509 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (21-12), #8644 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (27-21), #9119 Early County (Blakely, GA) (14-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Benedictine (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA15-07-0 (1st)12-054.814.593-75
WINS: #398 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (24-7), #625 Fitzgerald (GA) (49-26), #1135 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (49-10), #1702 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (51-13), #4012 Vidalia (GA) (27-6), #4898 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (21-0), #6102 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (42-13), #6726 Banks County (Homer, GA) (49-0), #7269 Swainsboro (GA) (47-8), #7464 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (33-6), #9098 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (48-20), #9609 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (64-7), #9902 Metter (GA) (50-0), #10394 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (48-7), #10428 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (58-7), LOSSES: none

2Vidalia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA9-36-1 (2nd)8-217.310.768-62
WINS: #4915 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (24-20), #5807 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (23-20), #6102 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (28-14), #6872 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (30-13), #7269 Swainsboro (GA) (35-0), #9098 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (40-17), #9609 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (31-13), #9902 Metter (GA) (28-6), #10394 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #198 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (27-6), #1626 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (42-7), #3107 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (28-7)

3Toombs County (Lyons, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA6-54-3 (t 3rd)5-47.68.662-56
WINS: #5281 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (49-35), #9098 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (41-7), #9609 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (38-21), #9902 Metter (GA) (38-7), #10394 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (49-0), #11292 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (31-17), LOSSES: #198 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (42-13), #2784 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-9), #4012 Vidalia (GA) (28-14), #4166 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (24-17), #7269 Swainsboro (GA) (26-21)

4Swainsboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA4-74-3 (t 3rd)4-52.312.776-45
WINS: #6102 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (26-21), #9609 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (30-29), #9902 Metter (GA) (24-6), #10394 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (40-17), LOSSES: #198 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (47-8), #2099 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (62-27), #2744 Jackson (GA) (38-6), #3794 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (29-22), #4012 Vidalia (GA) (35-0), #4462 Dublin (GA) (34-27), #9098 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (13-12)

5Bryan County (Pembroke, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA3-62-5 (t 5th)2-5-5.36.752-47
WINS: #7269 Swainsboro (GA) (13-12), #9609 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (28-23), #11824 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (33-14), LOSSES: #198 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (48-20), #2413 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (14-0), #4012 Vidalia (GA) (40-17), #6102 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (41-7), #9902 Metter (GA) (16-10), #10394 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (15-7)

6Bacon County (Alma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA2-72-5 (t 5th)2-6-7.68.254-45
WINS: #9902 Metter (GA) (28-21), #10394 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (14-7), LOSSES: #198 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (64-7), #3457 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-6), #4012 Vidalia (GA) (31-13), #6102 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (38-21), #7269 Swainsboro (GA) (30-29), #8509 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (40-19), #9098 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (28-23)

7Metter (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA2-71-6 (8th)1-6-97.152-45
WINS: #9098 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (16-10), #12234 Claxton (GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #198 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (50-0), #2099 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (38-21), #4012 Vidalia (GA) (28-6), #6102 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (38-7), #7269 Swainsboro (GA) (24-6), #9609 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (28-21), #10394 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (17-13)

8Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA2-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-11.47.450-46
WINS: #9098 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (15-7), #9902 Metter (GA) (17-13), LOSSES: #198 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (48-7), #4012 Vidalia (GA) (42-7), #5798 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (35-27), #6102 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (49-0), #7269 Swainsboro (GA) (40-17), #8432 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (44-14), #9609 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (14-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dublin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA8-34-2 (t 3rd)5-315955-68
WINS: #4191 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (21-20), #4572 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (27-26), #6598 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (14-13), #7269 Swainsboro (GA) (34-27), #9683 Northeast (Macon, GA) (36-12), #9924 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (41-12), #10935 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (21-6), #11292 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #625 Fitzgerald (GA) (42-7), #4915 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (28-21), #5513 Southwest (Macon, GA) (48-38)

2Washington County (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA9-35-1 (t 1st)6-214.47.665-69
WINS: #1793 Jones County (Gray, GA) (forfeit), #4422 Evans (GA) (20-19), #4915 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (18-14), #5513 Southwest (Macon, GA) (21-0), #8169 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (40-7), #8509 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (49-22), #9683 Northeast (Macon, GA) (28-0), #10935 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (39-7), #11292 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (49-24), LOSSES: #2020 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (38-0), #3548 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (38-7), #4462 Dublin (GA) (27-26)

3Dodge County (Eastman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA6-64-2 (t 3rd)5-412.810.969-61
WINS: #3107 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (3-0), #4462 Dublin (GA) (28-21), #4801 Thomasville (GA) (17-7), #9683 Northeast (Macon, GA) (41-0), #10935 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (55-14), #11292 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (50-7), LOSSES: #1702 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (35-14), #4012 Vidalia (GA) (24-20), #4572 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (18-14), #5494 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (34-25), #5513 Southwest (Macon, GA) (26-16), #5807 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (41-34)

4Southwest (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA6-55-1 (t 1st)5-21010.966-57
WINS: #4462 Dublin (GA) (48-38), #4715 Westside (Macon, GA) (8-0), #4915 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (26-16), #9683 Northeast (Macon, GA) (27-6), #10935 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (33-12), #11292 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (39-0), LOSSES: #1560 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (35-0), #2454 Manchester (GA) (35-6), #3074 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (20-14), #4572 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (21-0), #6045 Central (Macon, GA) (27-20)

5Northeast (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA2-82-4 (5th)2-5-7.94.454-55
WINS: #10935 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (41-6), #11292 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (27-6), LOSSES: #4166 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (23-0), #4462 Dublin (GA) (36-12), #4572 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (28-0), #4915 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (41-0), #5513 Southwest (Macon, GA) (27-6), #6045 Central (Macon, GA) (20-8), #6338 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (14-13), #9688 Rutland (Macon, GA) (13-6)

6Bleckley County (Cochran, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA2-81-5 (6th)1-5-14.43.254-55
WINS: #8805 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (14-13), #11292 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (28-23), LOSSES: #1576 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (47-7), #4462 Dublin (GA) (21-6), #4572 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (39-7), #4915 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (55-14), #5513 Southwest (Macon, GA) (33-12), #9683 Northeast (Macon, GA) (41-6), #9762 Hawkinsville (GA) (21-14), #11201 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (33-21)

7East Laurens (East Dublin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA1-90-6 (7th)0-7-16.4560-50
WINS: #9971 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (30-22), LOSSES: #1953 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (41-0), #4462 Dublin (GA) (42-0), #4572 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (49-24), #4915 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (50-7), #5513 Southwest (Macon, GA) (39-0), #6102 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (31-17), #9543 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (21-14), #9683 Northeast (Macon, GA) (27-6), #10935 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (28-23)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Screven County (Sylvania, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA11-27-0 (1st)9-123.95.676-69
WINS: #3794 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (49-34), #4990 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (28-20), #5383 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (32-17), #6102 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (35-9), #6872 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (31-18), #9101 Statesboro (GA) (35-21), #10428 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (35-9), #10738 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (46-0), #11396 Harlem (GA) (42-10), #11426 Butler (Augusta, GA) (35-0), #13207 Westside (Augusta, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #1135 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (35-34), #1843 Bluffton (SC) (32-25)

2Jefferson County (Louisville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA10-26-1 (2nd)7-218.41.259-74
WINS: #5335 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (40-7), #6691 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (24-7), #6872 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (24-8), #7071 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (38-6), #7269 Swainsboro (GA) (29-22), #10428 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (52-14), #10738 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (64-26), #11396 Harlem (GA) (49-10), #11426 Butler (Augusta, GA) (44-8), #13207 Westside (Augusta, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #2553 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (14-6), #2784 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (49-34)

3Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA5-65-2 (3rd)5-34.14.872-53
WINS: #10428 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (55-6), #10738 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (31-0), #11396 Harlem (GA) (28-10), #11426 Butler (Augusta, GA) (39-0), #13207 Westside (Augusta, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #426 Thomson (GA) (45-0), #2784 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (31-18), #3794 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (24-8), #4012 Vidalia (GA) (30-13), #4422 Evans (GA) (28-21), #6527 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (19-18)

4Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA4-73-4 (t 4th)3-5-11.65.365-58
WINS: #10738 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (21-14), #11426 Butler (Augusta, GA) (10-8), #13207 Westside (Augusta, GA) (35-33), #13718 Hephzibah (GA) (27-0), LOSSES: #198 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (58-7), #2784 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-9), #3794 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (52-14), #4422 Evans (GA) (44-14), #6872 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (55-6), #8456 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (16-7), #11396 Harlem (GA) (34-21)

5Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA4-63-4 (t 4th)3-4-13.4-6.248-58
WINS: #11396 Harlem (GA) (12-7), #11426 Butler (Augusta, GA) (36-12), #12792 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (32-14), #13207 Westside (Augusta, GA) (32-7), LOSSES: #2784 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (46-0), #3794 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (64-26), #6872 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (31-0), #7057 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (34-6), #9944 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (28-27), #10428 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (21-14)

6Harlem (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA3-72-5 (t 6th)2-5-17-6.951-55
WINS: #10428 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (34-21), #13207 Westside (Augusta, GA) (21-0), #14015 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #2784 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (42-10), #3794 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (49-10), #6872 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (28-10), #7057 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (34-9), #9044 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (28-15), #10738 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (12-7), #11426 Butler (Augusta, GA) (26-21)

7Butler (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA3-72-5 (t 6th)2-5-17.2-6.250-58
WINS: #11396 Harlem (GA) (26-21), #13207 Westside (Augusta, GA) (37-14), #13718 Hephzibah (GA) (26-6), LOSSES: #2784 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-0), #3794 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (44-8), #6872 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (39-0), #7057 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (24-18), #8456 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (20-18), #10428 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (10-8), #10738 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (36-12)

8Westside (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA1-90-7 (8th)0-7-30.6-6.149-58
WINS: #13718 Hephzibah (GA) (12-6), LOSSES: #2784 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (40-0), #3794 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (48-0), #6872 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (48-0), #8456 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (33-0), #9944 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (35-19), #10428 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (35-33), #10738 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (32-7), #11396 Harlem (GA) (21-0), #11426 Butler (Augusta, GA) (37-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Callaway (Hogansville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA13-15-0 (1st)8-13718.693-67
WINS: #787 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (42-28), #2784 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-34), #3074 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (28-14), #3653 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (34-7), #4198 Model (Rome, GA) (55-20), #5293 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (36-14), #5364 LaGrange (GA) (37-6), #5917 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (24-14), #6150 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (48-21), #6338 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (38-7), #6471 Columbus (GA) (28-7), #8230 Temple (GA) (35-10), #11484 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (42-12), LOSSES: #198 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (49-10)

2Spencer (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA6-53-2 (t 2nd)3-31112.670-55
WINS: #5826 Northside (Columbus, GA) (35-28), #6338 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (39-0), #8230 Temple (GA) (32-0), #8644 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (28-14), #10502 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (18-14), #11484 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (34-14), LOSSES: #1135 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (36-14), #1277 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (21-12), #1702 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (46-14), #2887 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (26-0), #5917 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (16-13)

3Heard County (Franklin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA7-43-2 (t 2nd)4-38.45.453-67
WINS: #5293 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (16-13), #6652 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (38-28), #8230 Temple (GA) (41-0), #9114 Central (Carrollton, GA) (28-7), #9396 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (22-19), #11484 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (41-20), #13045 Greenville (GA) (47-6), LOSSES: #1135 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (24-14), #2745 Rockmart (GA) (42-0), #4859 Darlington (Rome, GA) (28-14), #6338 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (14-11)

4Lamar County (Barnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA6-53-2 (t 2nd)4-36.510.174-51
WINS: #2744 Jackson (GA) (13-10), #5917 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (14-11), #8230 Temple (GA) (35-14), #8338 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (27-0), #9683 Northeast (Macon, GA) (14-13), #11484 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (39-7), LOSSES: #1135 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (38-7), #3405 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (47-28), #3548 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (44-14), #5293 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (39-0), #5989 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (14-0)

5Temple (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA6-41-4 (5th)3-4-1.3-5.744-64
WINS: #10788 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (48-22), #11335 Loachapoka (AL) (35-7), #11339 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (56-7), #11484 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (48-8), #12040 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (41-38), #13597 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (36-32), LOSSES: #1135 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (35-10), #5293 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (32-0), #5917 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (41-0), #6338 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (35-14)

6Jordan (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA0-100-5 (6th)0-5-17.511.367-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1135 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (42-12), #2454 Manchester (GA) (38-12), #3653 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (55-10), #5293 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (34-14), #5826 Northside (Columbus, GA) (33-27), #5917 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (41-20), #6338 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (39-7), #6471 Columbus (GA) (62-21), #8230 Temple (GA) (48-8), #9674 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (49-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA10-46-0 (1st)9-125.414.798-69
WINS: #3548 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (30-21), #3794 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (14-6), #4990 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (34-14), #7576 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) (35-7), #7588 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (57-6), #7827 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (30-0), #8258 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (23-12), #9108 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (34-0), #9396 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-13), #9723 Monticello (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #82 Cartersville (GA) (38-7), #625 Fitzgerald (GA) (42-21), #2232 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (31-14), #2708 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (21-7)

2Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA8-44-2 (t 2nd)5-312.41.760-72
WINS: #7588 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #7654 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (28-7), #7827 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (20-16), #9108 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (21-0), #9396 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #11239 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (52-7), #11943 Forest Park (GA) (42-0), #13880 Clarkston (GA) (56-14), LOSSES: #1526 Calhoun (GA) (28-0), #2553 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (34-14), #2784 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (28-20), #8258 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (34-31)

3KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-31-1.845-74
WINS: #6284 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (4-2), #7827 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (15-0), #8258 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (15-14), #9108 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-7), #9396 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (26-14), #11239 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (42-14), #13909 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #2553 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (57-6), #4990 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #6726 Banks County (Homer, GA) (2-0), #9842 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (13-10)

4Therrell (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA4-62-4 (t 4th)2-404.353-57
WINS: #8241 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), #9108 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (14-0), #9396 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (29-27), #10489 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (49-22), LOSSES: #2232 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (41-6), #2553 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (30-0), #4990 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (20-16), #6898 Salem (Conyers, GA) (28-20), #7588 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (15-0), #8258 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (20-0)

5Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA2-92-4 (t 4th)2-5-1.415.780-47
WINS: #4990 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (34-31), #7827 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #1626 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (55-20), #1841 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (34-6), #2232 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (48-34), #2553 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (23-12), #2970 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (34-24), #4715 Westside (Macon, GA) (42-6), #7588 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (15-14), #9108 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (7-0), #9396 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (28-27)

6Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA3-72-4 (t 4th)2-4-5.47.654-59
WINS: #8258 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (7-0), #9396 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (27-21), #11087 Lithia Springs (GA) (25-21), LOSSES: #1054 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (41-0), #2553 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (34-0), #3708 Newnan (GA) (48-14), #4990 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (21-0), #6901 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (30-7), #7588 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (28-7), #7827 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (14-0)

7South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA3-71-5 (7th)1-6-6.70.351-60
WINS: #8258 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (28-27), #11943 Forest Park (GA) (36-0), #13880 Clarkston (GA) (57-0), LOSSES: #2553 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (35-13), #3092 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (54-7), #4990 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #5917 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (22-19), #7588 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (26-14), #7827 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (29-27), #9108 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pepperell (Lindale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA10-27-0 (1st)9-131.412.971-65
WINS: #2745 Rockmart (GA) (31-10), #3548 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (35-10), #4198 Model (Rome, GA) (28-14), #4915 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (35-14), #5068 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (18-10), #5293 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (46-14), #9062 Coosa (Rome, GA) (45-10), #10138 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (49-7), #11339 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (57-0), #13260 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (69-0), LOSSES: #198 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (51-13), #3523 Cedartown (GA) (20-16)

2Rockmart (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA9-36-1 (2nd)7-224.210.770-66
WINS: #2794 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (54-28), #3548 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (17-10), #4198 Model (Rome, GA) (39-28), #5917 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (42-0), #9062 Coosa (Rome, GA) (46-6), #9644 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (37-12), #10138 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (42-0), #11339 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (62-6), #13260 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (61-0), LOSSES: #625 Fitzgerald (GA) (48-21), #1702 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (31-10), #3523 Cedartown (GA) (35-7)

3Chattooga (Summerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA9-55-2 (3rd)7-319.78.787-69
WINS: #4198 Model (Rome, GA) (31-7), #4572 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (38-7), #6338 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (44-14), #6656 Fort Payne (AL) (28-18), #9062 Coosa (Rome, GA) (48-14), #10072 Cedar Bluff (AL) (49-7), #10138 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (45-21), #11339 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (28-8), #13260 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (63-8), LOSSES: #1702 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (35-10), #2338 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (48-7), #2553 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (30-21), #2745 Rockmart (GA) (17-10), #3286 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (30-8)

4Model (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA7-44-3 (4th)4-416.410.569-57
WINS: #3092 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (34-27), #4546 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (21-0), #8327 Adairsville (GA) (51-21), #9062 Coosa (Rome, GA) (24-0), #10138 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (35-13), #11339 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (42-7), #13260 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (58-7), LOSSES: #1135 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (55-20), #1702 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (28-14), #2745 Rockmart (GA) (39-28), #3548 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (31-7)

5Coosa (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA4-63-4 (5th)3-4-5.22.257-55
WINS: #10138 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (21-7), #11339 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (27-14), #13260 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (52-0), #13464 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #1702 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (45-10), #2745 Rockmart (GA) (46-6), #3548 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (48-14), #4198 Model (Rome, GA) (24-0), #4598 Mt. Zion (GA) (38-33), #6067 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (56-27)

6Dade County (Trenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA3-72-5 (6th)2-5-10.12.758-53
WINS: #9271 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (20-7), #11339 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (27-14), #13260 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (55-35), LOSSES: #1702 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (49-7), #2745 Rockmart (GA) (42-0), #3548 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (45-21), #4198 Model (Rome, GA) (35-13), #7297 Trion (GA) (42-7), #9062 Coosa (Rome, GA) (21-7), #9518 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (42-28)

7Armuchee (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA2-81-6 (7th)1-7-16.60.652-57
WINS: #12640 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (13-7), #13260 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (43-3), LOSSES: #1702 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (57-0), #2745 Rockmart (GA) (62-6), #3548 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (28-8), #4198 Model (Rome, GA) (42-7), #8230 Temple (GA) (56-7), #9062 Coosa (Rome, GA) (27-14), #10138 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (27-14), #10475 LaFayette (GA) (22-6)

8Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA0-100-7 (8th)0-7-31.23.758-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1702 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (69-0), #2745 Rockmart (GA) (61-0), #3548 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (63-8), #4198 Model (Rome, GA) (58-7), #8912 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (55-13), #9062 Coosa (Rome, GA) (52-0), #9318 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (42-0), #10138 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (55-35), #10475 LaFayette (GA) (35-18), #11339 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (43-3)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rabun County (Tiger, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA12-16-0 (1st)8-132.25.867-80
WINS: #3515 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (24-10), #3656 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (34-10), #4012 Vidalia (GA) (42-7), #5684 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (21-14), #6726 Banks County (Homer, GA) (46-3), #7654 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (42-10), #8258 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (55-20), #9289 White County (Cleveland, GA) (49-7), #9723 Monticello (GA) (55-14), #11746 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (57-0), #11977 Social Circle (GA) (65-7), #13597 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #625 Fitzgerald (GA) (35-16)

2Banks County (Homer, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA7-55-1 (2nd)6-24.74.968-67
WINS: #7588 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (2-0), #7654 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (43-29), #9723 Monticello (GA) (29-22), #11746 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (14-0), #11977 Social Circle (GA) (42-21), #12526 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (54-35), #13597 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (35-3), LOSSES: #198 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (49-0), #1626 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (46-3), #3752 Commerce (GA) (43-0), #4767 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (42-28), #10069 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (21-16)

3Elbert County (Elberton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA7-44-2 (3rd)4-30.8-248-62
WINS: #7071 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (21-7), #8869 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (52-28), #9723 Monticello (GA) (32-0), #10697 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (forfeit), #11746 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (28-10), #11977 Social Circle (GA) (42-14), #13597 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (27-6), LOSSES: #1626 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (42-10), #4990 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (28-7), #6136 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (10-9), #6726 Banks County (Homer, GA) (43-29)

4Monticello (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA3-83-3 (4th)3-4-8.15.970-57
WINS: #11746 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (14-13), #11977 Social Circle (GA) (27-0), #13597 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (34-6), LOSSES: #1626 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (55-14), #2553 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #2744 Jackson (GA) (34-0), #4758 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (38-19), #5709 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (23-6), #6363 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (21-0), #6726 Banks County (Homer, GA) (29-22), #7654 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (32-0)

5Putnam County (Eatonton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA1-91-5 (6th)1-5-19.1-256-55
WINS: #13597 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (42-10), LOSSES: #1626 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (57-0), #4758 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (13-10), #5989 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (35-14), #6726 Banks County (Homer, GA) (14-0), #7654 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (28-10), #9044 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (14-0), #9723 Monticello (GA) (14-13), #10434 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (14-7), #11977 Social Circle (GA) (25-0)

6Social Circle (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA3-72-4 (5th)2-4-20.6-6.343-67
WINS: #11746 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (25-0), #12526 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (16-14), #13597 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (35-13), LOSSES: #1626 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (65-7), #5659 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (46-7), #6726 Banks County (Homer, GA) (42-21), #7654 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (42-14), #9723 Monticello (GA) (27-0), #10462 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (24-7), #10561 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (41-7)

7Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA0-100-6 (7th)0-7-34.8-6.949-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1626 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (58-0), #6726 Banks County (Homer, GA) (35-3), #7654 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (27-6), #8230 Temple (GA) (36-32), #9723 Monticello (GA) (34-6), #10742 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (28-14), #11746 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (42-10), #11977 Social Circle (GA) (35-13), #12040 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (41-27), #12411 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (27-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Crisp County (Cordele, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA13-14-0 (1st)8-135.515.785-74
WINS: #1841 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (24-21), #3074 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (16-14), #3457 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (56-21), #3466 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (28-20), #3518 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (42-20), #4383 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (31-14), #5293 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (21-12), #5494 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (38-6), #6205 Cook (Adel, GA) (47-14), #6970 Monroe (Albany, GA) (28-14), #8644 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (42-6), #9688 Rutland (Macon, GA) (49-14), #10320 Islands (Savannah, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (55-0)

2Worth County (Sylvester, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA7-53-1 (2nd)4-220.115.670-62-1
WINS: #3518 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (39-36), #6150 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (48-28), #6205 Cook (Adel, GA) (37-30), #6970 Monroe (Albany, GA) (35-34), #7464 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (35-7), #8644 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (42-12), #9119 Early County (Blakely, GA) (21-0), LOSSES: #632 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (34-21), #1277 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (28-20), #1699 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (48-7), #4191 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (13-10), #4801 Thomasville (GA) (25-21)

3Cook (Adel, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA5-62-2 (3rd)2-37.113.862-56-1
WINS: #4801 Thomasville (GA) (43-18), #6970 Monroe (Albany, GA) (20-14), #8509 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (48-28), #8644 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (29-20), #9119 Early County (Blakely, GA) (18-7), LOSSES: #1018 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (56-14), #1277 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (47-14), #3074 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (21-14), #3370 Brunswick (GA) (34-14), #3466 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (37-30), #5121 Savannah (GA) (27-3)

4Monroe (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA2-60-4 (5th)0-43.612.848-43
WINS: #6510 Westover (Albany, GA) (12-0), #11337 Albany (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1277 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (28-14), #1699 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (35-7), #3074 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (26-6), #3466 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (35-34), #6205 Cook (Adel, GA) (20-14), #8644 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (21-14)

5Dougherty (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA2-81-3 (4th)1-4-3.311.459-51
WINS: #6970 Monroe (Albany, GA) (21-14), #11337 Albany (GA) (27-21), LOSSES: #1277 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (42-6), #3466 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (42-12), #3518 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (34-32), #4135 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (31-14), #5293 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (28-14), #6205 Cook (Adel, GA) (29-20), #6510 Westover (Albany, GA) (28-13), #6604 Perry (GA) (56-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Liberty County (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA11-25-0 (1st)8-129.714.175-65-4
WINS: #3457 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (56-46), #4135 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (32-21), #4546 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (28-14), #5709 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (56-10), #5807 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (26-7), #5798 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (49-14), #5850 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (53-13), #6598 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (44-20), #7075 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (55-12), #9101 Statesboro (GA) (21-7), #10007 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (39-12), LOSSES: #632 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (44-38), #1989 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (35-34)

2Pierce County (Blackshear, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA9-44-1 (2nd)7-220.212.274-65-2
WINS: #4715 Westside (Macon, GA) (41-34), #5150 Bremen (GA) (49-27), #5589 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (52-34), #5807 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (38-28), #5798 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (49-43), #6598 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (49-28), #9609 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (49-6), #10007 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (49-0), #11824 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (58-13), LOSSES: #1277 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (56-21), #1930 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (56-46), #3074 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (33-28), #3392 Richmond Hill (GA) (24-17)

3Brantley County (Nahunta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA6-43-2 (3rd)3-38.910.257-49-2
WINS: #5807 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (59-45), #6598 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (20-6), #7655 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (32-29), #9971 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (42-16), #10007 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (41-8), #10394 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (35-27), LOSSES: #1930 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (49-14), #2413 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (48-6), #2744 Jackson (GA) (53-22), #3457 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-43)

4Appling County (Baxley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA4-51-4 (5th)1-48.99.950-49-2
WINS: #4915 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (41-34), #5589 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (39-38), #9101 Statesboro (GA) (21-14), #10007 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (59-29), LOSSES: #1930 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (26-7), #3457 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (38-28), #4012 Vidalia (GA) (23-20), #5798 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (59-45), #6598 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (24-17)

5Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA5-62-3 (4th)3-45.39.656-59-3
WINS: #5807 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (24-17), #9101 Statesboro (GA) (31-24), #10007 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (34-10), #11824 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (48-7), #12234 Claxton (GA) (26-0), LOSSES: #1072 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (42-13), #1930 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (44-20), #3457 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-28), #4462 Dublin (GA) (14-13), #5798 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (20-6), #5850 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (30-20)

6Long County (Ludowici, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA1-6-20-5 (6th)1-6-9.56.549-47-2
WINS: #10320 Islands (Savannah, GA) (22-6), LOSSES: #1930 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (39-12), #3457 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-0), #5798 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (41-8), #5807 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (59-29), #6598 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (34-10), #11058 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (25-15), TIES: #5850 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (22-22), #7075 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (20-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA10-27-0 (1st)8-216.72.656-75-1
WINS: #5121 Savannah (GA) (21-20), #7075 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (21-20), #7464 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (41-34), #8310 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (27-2), #8644 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (31-14), #10320 Islands (Savannah, GA) (64-20), #11058 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (55-28), #11824 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (24-15), #12792 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (44-6), #13664 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (52-6), LOSSES: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (28-3), #1930 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (32-21)

2Savannah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA9-36-1 (2nd)7-211.8-1.949-76
WINS: #6205 Cook (Adel, GA) (27-3), #7464 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (33-16), #10320 Islands (Savannah, GA) (28-0), #11058 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (29-3), #11576 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (2-0), #11824 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (45-0), #12234 Claxton (GA) (3-0), #12792 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (55-21), #13664 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1385 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (45-21), #4135 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (21-20), #5281 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (19-15)

3Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA5-55-2 (3rd)5-31.53.559-52
WINS: #10320 Islands (Savannah, GA) (42-8), #11058 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (42-6), #11824 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (26-13), #12792 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (49-6), #13664 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #198 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (33-6), #3392 Richmond Hill (GA) (35-13), #3466 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (35-7), #4135 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (41-34), #5121 Savannah (GA) (33-16)

4Islands (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA4-74-3 (4th)4-5-112.259-56-3
WINS: #11058 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (20-13), #11824 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (13-7), #12792 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (51-12), #13664 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: #1277 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (42-0), #3062 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (20-0), #4135 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (64-20), #5121 Savannah (GA) (28-0), #7075 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (39-14), #7464 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (42-8), #10007 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (22-6)

5Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA4-63-4 (5th)4-4-15.1-8.443-57-2
WINS: #10007 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (25-15), #11824 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (36-25), #12792 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (47-40), #13664 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (47-6), LOSSES: #4135 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (55-28), #5121 Savannah (GA) (29-3), #7464 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (42-6), #8805 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (22-14), #9517 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (47-20), #10320 Islands (Savannah, GA) (20-13)

6Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA2-82-5 (6th)2-7-19.6-3.851-56
WINS: #12792 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (18-13), #13664 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (20-14), LOSSES: #3457 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (58-13), #4135 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (24-15), #5121 Savannah (GA) (45-0), #6598 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (48-7), #7464 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (26-13), #9098 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (33-14), #10320 Islands (Savannah, GA) (13-7), #11058 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (36-25)

7Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA2-81-6 (7th)1-6-26.8-9.344-60
WINS: #12019 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (20-14), #13664 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (33-24), LOSSES: #4135 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (44-6), #5121 Savannah (GA) (55-21), #7464 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (49-6), #9543 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (42-18), #10320 Islands (Savannah, GA) (51-12), #10738 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (32-14), #11058 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (47-40), #11824 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (18-13)

8Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-35.8-2.251-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3062 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (55-0), #4135 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (52-6), #5121 Savannah (GA) (49-0), #7464 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (49-0), #8026 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (42-6), #10320 Islands (Savannah, GA) (35-6), #11058 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (47-6), #11824 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (20-14), #12792 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (33-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA12-26-0 (1st)9-137.618.388-72
WINS: #1054 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (20-19), #1385 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (27-17), #2744 Jackson (GA) (24-21), #3253 Warner Robins (GA) (20-19), #4715 Westside (Macon, GA) (31-13), #5709 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (45-7), #6045 Central (Macon, GA) (48-0), #6067 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (49-7), #6598 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (42-13), #6604 Perry (GA) (38-0), #9688 Rutland (Macon, GA) (45-0), #10502 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #540 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (49-31), #632 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (13-7)

2Jackson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA8-45-1 (2nd)6-224.212.472-64
WINS: #4715 Westside (Macon, GA) (31-24), #5709 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (48-12), #5798 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (53-22), #6045 Central (Macon, GA) (40-18), #7269 Swainsboro (GA) (38-6), #9688 Rutland (Macon, GA) (39-0), #9723 Monticello (GA) (34-0), #10502 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (50-14), LOSSES: #1054 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (14-7), #1072 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (24-21), #1526 Calhoun (GA) (41-20), #6338 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (13-10)

3Westside (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA6-54-2 (3rd)4-313.713.363-63
WINS: #5709 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (35-26), #6045 Central (Macon, GA) (40-20), #8258 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (42-6), #9039 Howard (Macon, GA) (17-0), #9688 Rutland (Macon, GA) (21-7), #10502 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (35-16), LOSSES: #169 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (28-14), #1072 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (31-13), #2744 Jackson (GA) (31-24), #3457 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (41-34), #5513 Southwest (Macon, GA) (8-0)

4Pike County (Zebulon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA6-53-3 (4th)3-49.311.561-60-1
WINS: #5055 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (11-8), #6045 Central (Macon, GA) (30-20), #9688 Rutland (Macon, GA) (46-13), #9723 Monticello (GA) (23-6), #10502 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (23-7), #10840 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (62-34), LOSSES: #1072 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (45-7), #1930 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (56-10), #2744 Jackson (GA) (48-12), #3072 Ola (McDonough, GA) (31-14), #4715 Westside (Macon, GA) (35-26)

5Central (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA6-42-4 (5th)2-47.84.945-64
WINS: #5513 Southwest (Macon, GA) (27-20), #9039 Howard (Macon, GA) (20-14), #9688 Rutland (Macon, GA) (32-7), #9683 Northeast (Macon, GA) (20-8), #10502 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (20-0), #10561 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (48-14), LOSSES: #1072 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (48-0), #2744 Jackson (GA) (40-18), #4715 Westside (Macon, GA) (40-20), #5709 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (30-20)

6Rutland (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA2-81-5 (6th)1-6-7.910.857-55
WINS: #9683 Northeast (Macon, GA) (13-6), #10502 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (23-18), LOSSES: #1072 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (45-0), #1277 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (49-14), #2744 Jackson (GA) (39-0), #4715 Westside (Macon, GA) (21-7), #5709 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (46-13), #6045 Central (Macon, GA) (32-7), #6604 Perry (GA) (35-14), #9039 Howard (Macon, GA) (21-13)

7Kendrick (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA0-100-6 (7th)0-6-1211.761-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1072 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (42-0), #2744 Jackson (GA) (50-14), #3405 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (38-12), #4715 Westside (Macon, GA) (35-16), #5293 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (18-14), #5709 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (23-7), #5826 Northside (Columbus, GA) (25-7), #6045 Central (Macon, GA) (20-0), #9549 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (21-14), #9688 Rutland (Macon, GA) (23-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA13-26-1 (2nd)11-15020.9105-70
WINS: #632 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (30-19), #868 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (34-23), #1277 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (55-0), #1526 Calhoun (GA) (47-21), #1841 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (28-21), #2708 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #4135 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (28-3), #4767 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (63-17), #6316 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (47-7), #7934 Towers (Decatur, GA) (28-0), #10397 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (40-0), #10489 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (64-0), #11378 Stone Mountain (GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1385 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (42-21), #4001 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (21-20)

2Westminster (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA10-37-0 (1st)9-234.519.397-57
WINS: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (42-21), #1841 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (17-10), #2708 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (49-36), #3637 Community (Naples, FL) (42-21), #5121 Savannah (GA) (45-21), #5540 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (49-12), #6316 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (45-13), #7934 Towers (Decatur, GA) (44-14), #10489 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (55-6), #11378 Stone Mountain (GA) (43-12), LOSSES: #503 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (36-14), #632 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (19-16), #1072 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (27-17)

3Lovett (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA8-45-2 (3rd)6-430.319.583-58
WINS: #2299 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (29-28), #2708 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (35-3), #3286 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (49-28), #6316 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (46-26), #7934 Towers (Decatur, GA) (35-6), #8258 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (34-6), #10489 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (35-13), #11378 Stone Mountain (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (28-21), #632 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (31-6), #1277 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (24-21), #1385 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (17-10)

4Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA6-54-3 (4th)4-424.424.186-49
WINS: #1496 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (20-10), #2553 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (21-7), #6316 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (45-22), #7934 Towers (Decatur, GA) (27-6), #10489 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (45-7), #11378 Stone Mountain (GA) (44-20), LOSSES: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (49-0), #426 Thomson (GA) (38-10), #632 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (35-17), #1385 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (49-36), #1841 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (35-3)

5Redan (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA3-72-5 (6th)2-56.61665-50
WINS: #6195 Lithonia (GA) (24-20), #10489 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (72-2), #11378 Stone Mountain (GA) (31-14), LOSSES: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (47-7), #1385 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (45-13), #1841 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (46-26), #2482 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (35-20), #2708 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (45-22), #4001 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (22-12), #7934 Towers (Decatur, GA) (18-14)

6Towers (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA4-63-4 (5th)3-4011.456-56
WINS: #6316 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (18-14), #10489 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (24-7), #11378 Stone Mountain (GA) (38-0), #11931 Forest Park (GA) (forfeit), LOSSES: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (28-0), #1385 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (44-14), #1841 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (35-6), #2708 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (27-6), #5414 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (26-0), #6284 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (34-18)

7McNair (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA3-71-6 (7th)1-6-122.651-56
WINS: #11378 Stone Mountain (GA) (21-13), #13880 Clarkston (GA) (55-12), #14556 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (64-0), #1385 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (55-6), #1841 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (35-13), #2708 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (45-7), #6316 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (72-2), #7827 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (49-22), #7934 Towers (Decatur, GA) (24-7)

8Stone Mountain (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA1-90-7 (8th)0-7-16.911.761-53
WINS: #13880 Clarkston (GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (55-0), #1385 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (43-12), #1841 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #2482 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (50-0), #2708 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (44-20), #6316 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (31-14), #7934 Towers (Decatur, GA) (38-0), #8743 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (30-0), #10489 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (21-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Murray (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA8-43-1 (t 1st)6-37.70.356-74
WINS: #8327 Adairsville (GA) (28-21), #8912 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (37-18), #9062 Coosa (Rome, GA) (56-27), #10069 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (28-14), #10788 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (50-0), #12350 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (49-14), #12640 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (48-14), #13464 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (60-12), LOSSES: #1072 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (49-7), #1526 Calhoun (GA) (31-7), #4102 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (31-16), #7480 Ringgold (GA) (27-21)

2Ringgold (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA5-53-1 (t 1st)4-41.5052-58
WINS: #4102 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (40-34), #6067 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (27-21), #10203 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (49-30), #12640 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (62-20), #13464 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (54-6), LOSSES: #3092 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (49-24), #4546 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (28-14), #4546 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (38-35), #8327 Adairsville (GA) (48-34), #8912 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (45-40)

3Murray County (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA6-43-1 (t 1st)3-4-4.5-8.837-69
WINS: #7480 Ringgold (GA) (45-40), #9318 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (28-7), #12350 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (26-14), #12640 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (42-24), #13260 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (55-13), #13464 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #5150 Bremen (GA) (42-14), #5150 Bremen (GA) (45-18), #6067 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (37-18), #8327 Adairsville (GA) (35-21)

4Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA1-91-3 (4th)1-6-25.4-0.155-54
WINS: #13464 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (48-12), LOSSES: #1526 Calhoun (GA) (48-0), #4102 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (38-0), #4546 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (46-3), #6067 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (48-14), #7480 Ringgold (GA) (62-20), #8912 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (42-24), #9518 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (51-24), #10788 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (55-0), #11339 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (13-7)

5Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-7-33.61.557-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1526 Calhoun (GA) (57-12), #4102 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (47-7), #5150 Bremen (GA) (48-13), #6067 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (60-12), #7480 Ringgold (GA) (54-6), #8912 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (38-0), #9062 Coosa (Rome, GA) (41-6), #9318 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (49-0), #10788 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (28-18), #12640 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (48-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Calhoun (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA10-34-0 (1st)9-133.113.290-65
WINS: #2744 Jackson (GA) (41-20), #4546 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (34-0), #4990 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), #5150 Bremen (GA) (46-21), #6067 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (31-7), #8327 Adairsville (GA) (29-3), #10462 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (42-0), #10788 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (44-7), #12640 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (48-0), #13464 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (57-12), LOSSES: #82 Cartersville (GA) (56-0), #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (47-21), #393 Dalton (GA) (28-13)

2Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA8-43-1 (2nd)7-214.69.672-62
WINS: #5150 Bremen (GA) (28-21), #5207 Cass (White, GA) (28-25), #7480 Ringgold (GA) (38-35), #7480 Ringgold (GA) (28-14), #8327 Adairsville (GA) (35-0), #8869 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (15-9), #10788 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (44-20), #12640 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (46-3), LOSSES: #393 Dalton (GA) (43-7), #1526 Calhoun (GA) (34-0), #1930 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (28-14), #4198 Model (Rome, GA) (21-0)

3Bremen (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA7-52-2 (3rd)6-311.75.375-58
WINS: #5989 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (24-21), #7297 Trion (GA) (40-7), #8327 Adairsville (GA) (49-24), #8912 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (45-18), #8912 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (42-14), #10788 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (31-0), #13464 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (48-13), LOSSES: #1526 Calhoun (GA) (46-21), #3322 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (13-3), #3457 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-27), #4546 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (28-21), #7278 Bowdon (GA) (20-14)

4Adairsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA3-71-3 (4th)3-4-1.710.566-45
WINS: #7480 Ringgold (GA) (48-34), #8912 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (35-21), #10788 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (42-10), LOSSES: #1526 Calhoun (GA) (29-3), #2338 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (49-7), #4198 Model (Rome, GA) (51-21), #4546 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (35-0), #5150 Bremen (GA) (49-24), #5207 Cass (White, GA) (34-0), #6067 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (28-21)

5Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA3-70-4 (5th)3-5-13.70.656-54
WINS: #10742 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (27-26), #12640 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (55-0), #13464 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (28-18), LOSSES: #1526 Calhoun (GA) (44-7), #4546 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (44-20), #4598 Mt. Zion (GA) (49-0), #5150 Bremen (GA) (31-0), #6067 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (50-0), #8230 Temple (GA) (48-22), #8327 Adairsville (GA) (42-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA13-26-0 (1st)12-143.524.8111-67
WINS: #1072 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (13-7), #1385 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (19-16), #1841 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (31-6), #1930 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (44-38), #2708 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (35-17), #3286 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (42-7), #3466 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (34-21), #4767 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (35-12), #4898 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (37-7), #5540 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (42-14), #8012 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (49-21), #9069 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (69-12), #10203 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (52-10), LOSSES: #113 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (21-17), #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (30-19)

2Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA8-35-1 (2nd)5-221.112.964-61
WINS: #3548 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (30-8), #4767 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (57-26), #5540 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (45-27), #6176 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (14-9), #8012 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (54-8), #9069 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (38-24), #9289 White County (Cleveland, GA) (46-0), #10203 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (52-0), LOSSES: #632 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (42-7), #1841 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (49-28), #3656 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (30-23)

3Union County (Blairsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA8-34-2 (3rd)4-313.59.761-67
WINS: #5540 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (35-32), #6726 Banks County (Homer, GA) (42-28), #8012 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (35-13), #9069 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (51-46), #10203 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (63-39), #10773 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (36-16), #11640 Hayesville (NC) (61-7), #12303 Andrews (NC) (45-20), LOSSES: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (63-17), #632 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (35-12), #3286 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (57-26)

4North Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA6-53-3 (4th)3-49.912.161-61
WINS: #5068 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (16-8), #7160 Flowery Branch (GA) (21-20), #7593 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (35-28), #8012 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (28-20), #9069 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (68-42), #10203 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (28-9), LOSSES: #632 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (42-14), #1385 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (49-12), #3286 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (45-27), #4767 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (35-32), #9289 White County (Cleveland, GA) (24-23)

5Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA4-62-4 (5th)3-4-0.46.454-56
WINS: #9069 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (30-27), #9289 White County (Cleveland, GA) (20-14), #10069 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (26-13), #10203 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (63-37), LOSSES: #632 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (49-21), #3286 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (54-8), #4767 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (35-13), #5540 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (28-20), #6136 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (27-7), #7593 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (38-33)

6East Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA3-71-5 (6th)2-5-5.25.453-57
WINS: #10069 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (38-22), #10203 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (71-58), #12526 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (47-21), LOSSES: #632 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (69-12), #3286 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (38-24), #4767 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (51-46), #5356 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (45-13), #5540 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (68-42), #7593 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (23-21), #8012 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (30-27)

7Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA2-80-6 (7th)0-7-10.54.853-58
WINS: #10773 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (17-14), #12303 Andrews (NC) (42-0), LOSSES: #632 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (52-10), #3286 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (52-0), #4767 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (63-39), #5540 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (28-9), #7480 Ringgold (GA) (49-30), #7593 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (20-10), #8012 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (63-37), #9069 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (71-58)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Morgan County (Madison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA8-35-0 (1st)5-18-1.445-75
WINS: #6338 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (14-0), #8869 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (38-13), #10069 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (33-14), #10408 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (23-13), #10462 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (28-0), #10700 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (46-14), #10742 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (42-6), #11746 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #3543 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (21-0), #4758 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (13-12), #5150 Bremen (GA) (24-21)

2Franklin County (Carnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA4-73-2 (2nd)3-3-4.2254-63
WINS: #9289 White County (Cleveland, GA) (26-7), #10069 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (21-14), #10462 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (24-14), #10742 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (49-21), LOSSES: #3515 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (47-0), #4546 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (15-9), #5356 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (21-14), #5989 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (38-13), #6136 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (20-14), #7654 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (52-28), #10700 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (42-39)

3Jackson County (Jefferson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA3-82-3 (t 3rd)2-6-9.70.655-64
WINS: #6726 Banks County (Homer, GA) (21-16), #10462 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (41-21), #10700 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (18-14), LOSSES: #3656 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (42-0), #5989 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (33-14), #6067 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (28-14), #6136 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (42-12), #8012 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (26-13), #8869 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (21-14), #9069 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (38-22), #10742 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (21-14)

4Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA3-82-3 (t 3rd)2-4-11.84.454-64-1
WINS: #10700 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (28-0), #10742 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (28-16), #11977 Social Circle (GA) (24-7), LOSSES: #1526 Calhoun (GA) (42-0), #2359 Loganville (GA) (30-7), #5989 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (28-0), #6136 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (41-7), #7174 Walnut Grove (GA) (34-7), #8556 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (10-7), #8869 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (24-14), #10069 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (41-21)

5Hart County (Hartwell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA1-91-4 (6th)1-4-13.211.664-40
WINS: #8869 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (42-39), LOSSES: #464 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-6), #506 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (45-0), #1392 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (43-0), #3515 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (23-6), #5989 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (46-14), #7646 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (forfeit), #10069 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (18-14), #10462 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (28-0), #10742 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (28-19)

6East Jackson (Commerce, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA4-62-3 (t 3rd)2-4-13.4-5.241-67
WINS: #10069 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (21-14), #10700 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (28-19), #10867 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (38-6), #13597 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (28-14), LOSSES: #398 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (34-14), #5989 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (42-6), #8869 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (49-21), #9450 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (17-7), #10462 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (28-16), #10788 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (27-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cairo (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA11-27-0 (1st)9-134.717.975-69
WINS: #1421 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (10-7), #1827 Bainbridge (GA) (17-14), #2887 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (35-28), #4383 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (36-21), #4777 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (46-13), #4801 Thomasville (GA) (23-12), #5826 Northside (Columbus, GA) (35-13), #6471 Columbus (GA) (42-6), #6510 Westover (Albany, GA) (34-6), #8169 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (43-2), #9549 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #1024 Jefferson (GA) (17-13), #1699 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (23-17)

2Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA7-55-2 (2nd)6-323.316.977-57
WINS: #4383 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (27-3), #4777 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (33-13), #5293 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (26-0), #5826 Northside (Columbus, GA) (37-17), #6471 Columbus (GA) (42-24), #8456 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (35-6), #9549 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (23-7), LOSSES: #178 Opelika (AL) (34-7), #1361 Cairo (GA) (35-28), #1392 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (21-17), #1877 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (30-13), #6510 Westover (Albany, GA) (23-20)

3Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA5-64-3 (t 3rd)4-415.423.179-47
WINS: #4777 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (34-18), #5494 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (20-14), #6471 Columbus (GA) (17-14), #6510 Westover (Albany, GA) (21-6), #9549 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (22-14), LOSSES: #426 Thomson (GA) (57-23), #446 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (36-10), #1277 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (31-14), #1361 Cairo (GA) (36-21), #2887 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (27-3), #5826 Northside (Columbus, GA) (24-7)

4Hardaway (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA5-43-4 (t 5th)4-413.412.749-49
WINS: #3405 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (21-14), #5826 Northside (Columbus, GA) (25-21), #6150 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (20-17), #6471 Columbus (GA) (16-10), #9549 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (48-17), LOSSES: #1361 Cairo (GA) (46-13), #2887 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (33-13), #4383 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (34-18), #6510 Westover (Albany, GA) (35-7)

5Northside (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-48.811.252-66
WINS: #4383 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (24-7), #6471 Columbus (GA) (24-23), #6510 Westover (Albany, GA) (12-7), #9549 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (38-14), #10502 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (25-7), #11484 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (33-27), LOSSES: #1361 Cairo (GA) (35-13), #2020 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (55-20), #2887 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (37-17), #4777 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (25-21), #5293 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (35-28)

6Columbus (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA3-72-5 (7th)2-65.813.259-52
WINS: #6510 Westover (Albany, GA) (40-29), #9549 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (46-26), #11484 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (62-21), LOSSES: #1135 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (28-7), #1361 Cairo (GA) (42-6), #2887 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (42-24), #3653 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (20-0), #4383 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (17-14), #4777 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (16-10), #5826 Northside (Columbus, GA) (24-23)

7Westover (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA5-53-4 (t 5th)3-45.77.742-62
WINS: #2887 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (23-20), #4777 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (35-7), #8644 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (28-13), #9549 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (28-6), #11337 Albany (GA) (26-9), LOSSES: #1361 Cairo (GA) (34-6), #4383 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (21-6), #5826 Northside (Columbus, GA) (12-7), #6471 Columbus (GA) (40-29), #6970 Monroe (Albany, GA) (12-0)

8Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA1-90-7 (8th)0-8-7.412.251-56
WINS: #10502 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (21-14), LOSSES: #1361 Cairo (GA) (40-0), #2887 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (23-7), #3653 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (23-13), #4383 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (22-14), #4777 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (48-17), #5826 Northside (Columbus, GA) (38-14), #6150 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (42-26), #6471 Columbus (GA) (46-26), #6510 Westover (Albany, GA) (28-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA11-35-0 (1st)8-137.82294-69
WINS: #1392 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (28-27), #1560 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (17-14), #2744 Jackson (GA) (14-7), #3107 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (14-2), #3653 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (24-0), #4102 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (38-21), #6604 Perry (GA) (49-7), #6901 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (45-12), #9039 Howard (Macon, GA) (42-0), #9108 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #11943 Forest Park (GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #82 Cartersville (GA) (38-17), #540 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (26-14), #1072 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (20-19)

2Spalding (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA8-53-2 (t 2nd)5-332.826.392-58-1
WINS: #1617 Lovejoy (GA) (32-26), #2338 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (38-21), #2880 Eastside (Covington, GA) (24-17), #3653 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (43-33), #3734 Jonesboro (GA) (22-0), #5513 Southwest (Macon, GA) (35-0), #6604 Perry (GA) (35-0), #9039 Howard (Macon, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #426 Thomson (GA) (30-7), #540 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (28-24), #1054 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (17-14), #1213 Griffin (GA) (53-50), #3107 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (35-7)

3West Laurens (Dexter, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA7-53-2 (t 2nd)4-322.117.568-72
WINS: #1560 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (35-7), #4012 Vidalia (GA) (28-7), #5589 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (28-22), #5834 Luella (GA) (35-14), #6604 Perry (GA) (42-6), #8310 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (41-0), #9039 Howard (Macon, GA) (46-14), LOSSES: #1024 Jefferson (GA) (21-0), #1054 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (14-2), #3253 Warner Robins (GA) (10-6), #3653 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (42-21), #4915 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (3-0)

4Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA6-53-2 (t 2nd)5-319.120.369-60
WINS: #3107 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (42-21), #6471 Columbus (GA) (20-0), #6604 Perry (GA) (31-7), #9039 Howard (Macon, GA) (24-0), #9549 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (23-13), #11484 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (55-10), LOSSES: #503 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (42-0), #1054 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (24-0), #1135 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (34-7), #1213 Griffin (GA) (53-7), #1560 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (43-33)

5Perry (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA3-71-4 (5th)1-45.315.757-58
WINS: #8644 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (56-28), #9039 Howard (Macon, GA) (27-0), #9688 Rutland (Macon, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1054 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (49-7), #1072 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (38-0), #1560 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (35-0), #3107 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (42-6), #3653 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (31-7), #4191 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (21-14), #6150 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (35-17)

6Howard (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-5-5.11661-53
WINS: #9688 Rutland (Macon, GA) (21-13), LOSSES: #1054 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (42-0), #1560 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (38-0), #3107 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (46-14), #3653 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (24-0), #4191 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (26-7), #4715 Westside (Macon, GA) (17-0), #4956 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (34-14), #6045 Central (Macon, GA) (20-14), #6604 Perry (GA) (27-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Thomson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA14-15-0 (1st)10-147.519.3100-75
WINS: #1024 Jefferson (GA) (27-6), #1024 Jefferson (GA) (42-20), #1560 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (30-7), #1989 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (35-21), #2020 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (20-7), #2708 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (38-10), #3656 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (42-14), #4383 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (57-23), #6872 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (45-0), #8169 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (45-0), #8456 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (69-13), #9944 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (49-7), #13718 Hephzibah (GA) (70-0), #13880 Clarkston (GA) (73-8), LOSSES: #82 Cartersville (GA) (58-7)

2Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA9-34-1 (2nd)5-229.114.372-65
WINS: #4572 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (38-0), #5691 Grovetown (GA) (29-7), #5826 Northside (Columbus, GA) (55-20), #6691 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (46-7), #8169 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (36-13), #8456 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (55-12), #9101 Statesboro (GA) (28-17), #9944 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (54-3), #13718 Hephzibah (GA) (79-6), LOSSES: #82 Cartersville (GA) (35-7), #426 Thomson (GA) (20-7), #1989 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (28-21)

3Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA4-72-3 (4th)2-4-1.112.275-51
WINS: #9924 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (33-27), #9944 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (7-0), #10434 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (21-8), #13718 Hephzibah (GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #426 Thomson (GA) (45-0), #1213 Griffin (GA) (42-0), #1361 Cairo (GA) (43-2), #2020 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (36-13), #4422 Evans (GA) (21-6), #4572 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (40-7), #8456 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (14-13)

4Cross Creek (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA6-53-2 (3rd)3-3-2.42.458-64
WINS: #8169 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (14-13), #9944 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (21-14), #10428 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (16-7), #11426 Butler (Augusta, GA) (20-18), #13207 Westside (Augusta, GA) (33-0), #13718 Hephzibah (GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #426 Thomson (GA) (69-13), #2020 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (55-12), #2887 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (35-6), #6746 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (37-20), #7057 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (35-7)

5Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA3-61-4 (5th)1-4-9.20.549-51
WINS: #10738 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (28-27), #13207 Westside (Augusta, GA) (35-19), #13718 Hephzibah (GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #426 Thomson (GA) (49-7), #2020 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (54-3), #5691 Grovetown (GA) (14-13), #7057 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (13-3), #8169 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (7-0), #8456 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (21-14)

6Hephzibah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-5-36.6-1.451-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #426 Thomson (GA) (70-0), #2020 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (79-6), #8169 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (48-0), #8456 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (49-13), #9517 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (40-18), #9944 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (55-6), #10434 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (48-0), #10428 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (27-0), #11426 Butler (Augusta, GA) (26-6), #13207 Westside (Augusta, GA) (12-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA11-26-0 (1st)9-145.720.987-60-1
WINS: #1385 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (36-14), #2299 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (32-0), #2880 Eastside (Covington, GA) (44-6), #3092 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (49-8), #3653 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (42-0), #5261 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (48-0), #5834 Luella (GA) (55-0), #6898 Salem (Conyers, GA) (74-6), #6901 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (42-0), #9660 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (35-6), #11319 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (48-6), LOSSES: #82 Cartersville (GA) (26-15), #1780 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (14-10)

2Eastside (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA7-3-15-1 (2nd)6-223.415.364-57-1
WINS: #3543 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (32-31), #5834 Luella (GA) (20-0), #6901 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (34-0), #6898 Salem (Conyers, GA) (49-14), #9278 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (21-9), #9660 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #11319 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #503 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (44-6), #1560 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (24-17), #2359 Loganville (GA) (21-0), TIES: #1129 Newton (Covington, GA) (41-41)

3Luella (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-48.715.166-54-1
WINS: #6195 Lithonia (GA) (20-14), #6901 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (21-8), #7113 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (19-11), #9660 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), #11319 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (48-34), LOSSES: #446 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (49-0), #503 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (55-0), #2454 Manchester (GA) (27-12), #2880 Eastside (Covington, GA) (20-0), #3107 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (35-14), #6898 Salem (Conyers, GA) (6-0)

4Salem (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA5-52-4 (t 5th)2-43.95.248-59-1
WINS: #4061 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (14-13), #5834 Luella (GA) (6-0), #7827 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (28-20), #8743 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (27-7), #11319 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (50-26), LOSSES: #503 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (74-6), #2880 Eastside (Covington, GA) (49-14), #6901 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (8-0), #9660 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (16-9), #11552 Chamblee (GA) (6-0)

5North Clayton (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA5-63-3 (t 3rd)4-43.91255-64-1
WINS: #6898 Salem (Conyers, GA) (8-0), #9108 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (30-7), #9114 Central (Carrollton, GA) (12-7), #9660 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (16-14), #11319 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #503 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (42-0), #1054 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (45-12), #2880 Eastside (Covington, GA) (34-0), #3870 Riverdale (GA) (40-12), #5834 Luella (GA) (21-8), #8241 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (16-6)

6Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA4-62-4 (t 5th)2-4-7.8143-62-1
WINS: #6898 Salem (Conyers, GA) (16-9), #11319 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (36-35), #11552 Chamblee (GA) (14-13), #13880 Clarkston (GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #503 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (35-6), #2880 Eastside (Covington, GA) (49-0), #5644 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (41-12), #5834 Luella (GA) (24-0), #6901 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (16-14), #10397 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (34-19)

7Henry County (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-6-16.514.962-48-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #169 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (49-0), #503 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (48-6), #2880 Eastside (Covington, GA) (42-0), #3870 Riverdale (GA) (50-0), #5834 Luella (GA) (48-34), #6898 Salem (Conyers, GA) (50-26), #6901 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (38-0), #7113 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (40-26), #9278 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (28-13), #9660 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (36-35)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cartersville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA15-06-0 (1st)11-062.128.5113-68-1
WINS: #426 Thomson (GA) (58-7), #460 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), #503 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (26-15), #1054 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (38-17), #1421 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (35-21), #1527 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (34-14), #1526 Calhoun (GA) (56-0), #2020 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (35-7), #2553 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (38-7), #3405 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (68-0), #3523 Cedartown (GA) (44-6), #4491 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (48-7), #5364 LaGrange (GA) (52-7), #7593 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (77-14), #9114 Central (Carrollton, GA) (59-9), LOSSES: none

2Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA8-44-2 (3rd)5-334.224.779-59-1
WINS: #1527 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (21-17), #2299 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (23-20), #2558 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (35-21), #3523 Cedartown (GA) (41-14), #4491 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (47-19), #5364 LaGrange (GA) (28-6), #9114 Central (Carrollton, GA) (34-0), #10293 Morrow (GA) (48-6), LOSSES: #82 Cartersville (GA) (35-21), #350 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (48-35), #1361 Cairo (GA) (10-7), #3405 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (28-20)

3Troup County (LaGrange, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA8-35-1 (2nd)5-320.515.459-61-1
WINS: #1421 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (28-20), #3523 Cedartown (GA) (23-20), #4491 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (42-21), #5364 LaGrange (GA) (37-26), #6338 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (47-28), #7278 Bowdon (GA) (28-27), #9114 Central (Carrollton, GA) (41-0), #10502 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (38-12), LOSSES: #82 Cartersville (GA) (68-0), #3656 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (24-21), #4777 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (21-14)

4Cedartown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA5-52-4 (5th)3-419.822.472-45-1
WINS: #1702 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (20-16), #2745 Rockmart (GA) (35-7), #5364 LaGrange (GA) (27-17), #9114 Central (Carrollton, GA) (26-6), #10773 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (41-14), LOSSES: #82 Cartersville (GA) (44-6), #551 Piedmont (AL) (29-22), #1421 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (41-14), #3405 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (23-20), #4491 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (38-26)

5Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA5-5-13-3 (4th)3-414.921.368-55-1
WINS: #3523 Cedartown (GA) (38-26), #3582 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (19-16), #5364 LaGrange (GA) (26-24), #9114 Central (Carrollton, GA) (28-7), #11087 Lithia Springs (GA) (27-0), LOSSES: #82 Cartersville (GA) (48-7), #1392 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (33-0), #1421 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (47-19), #2558 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (28-27), #3405 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (42-21), TIES: #5055 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (6-6)

6LaGrange (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA2-81-5 (6th)1-510.727.178-39-1
WINS: #4574 Villa Rica (GA) (28-7), #9114 Central (Carrollton, GA) (30-12), LOSSES: #82 Cartersville (GA) (52-7), #1070 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (42-0), #1135 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (37-6), #1213 Griffin (GA) (51-0), #1421 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (28-6), #3405 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (37-26), #3523 Cedartown (GA) (27-17), #4491 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (26-24)

7Central (Carrollton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-7-5.42471-43-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #82 Cartersville (GA) (59-9), #280 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (54-0), #1421 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (34-0), #3405 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (41-0), #3523 Cedartown (GA) (26-6), #4491 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (28-7), #4574 Villa Rica (GA) (20-13), #5364 LaGrange (GA) (30-12), #5917 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (28-7), #6901 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (12-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ridgeland (Rossville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA9-25-1 (t 1st)6-226.811.259-66
WINS: #3092 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (48-42), #3548 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (48-7), #4102 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (56-14), #4859 Darlington (Rome, GA) (40-28), #4898 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (21-14), #8327 Adairsville (GA) (49-7), #9318 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (44-6), #10475 LaFayette (GA) (48-0), #10773 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (32-0), LOSSES: #1560 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (38-21), #5068 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (35-34)

2Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA8-45-1 (t 1st)6-222.215.876-57
WINS: #3543 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (24-20), #4102 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (41-34), #5068 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (50-41), #7480 Ringgold (GA) (49-24), #9318 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (51-14), #9396 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (54-7), #10475 LaFayette (GA) (30-0), #10773 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (27-14), LOSSES: #393 Dalton (GA) (10-7), #503 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (49-8), #2338 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (48-42), #4198 Model (Rome, GA) (34-27)

3Heritage (Ringgold, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA8-44-2 (t 3rd)5-316.97.463-68
WINS: #3515 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (37-30), #5068 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (48-35), #6067 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (31-16), #9318 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (47-10), #10475 LaFayette (GA) (47-21), #10773 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (31-13), #12640 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (38-0), #13464 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (47-7), LOSSES: #1054 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (38-21), #2338 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (56-14), #3092 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (41-34), #7480 Ringgold (GA) (40-34)

4Pickens (Jasper, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA5-64-2 (t 3rd)4-312.115.470-52
WINS: #2338 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (35-34), #5477 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (49-19), #9318 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (22-15), #10475 LaFayette (GA) (48-6), #10773 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (32-7), LOSSES: #1024 Jefferson (GA) (59-21), #1702 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (18-10), #3092 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (50-41), #3726 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-31), #4102 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (48-35), #5540 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (16-8)

5Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA5-52-4 (5th)2-4-6.3-3.940-66
WINS: #10475 LaFayette (GA) (24-21), #10773 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (13-0), #12350 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (31-14), #13260 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (42-0), #13464 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2338 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (44-6), #3092 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (51-14), #4102 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (47-10), #5068 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (22-15), #8912 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (28-7)

6LaFayette (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA3-71-5 (6th)1-5-11.90.548-59
WINS: #10773 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (10-7), #11339 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (22-6), #13260 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (35-18), LOSSES: #2338 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (48-0), #3092 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (30-0), #4102 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (47-21), #5068 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (48-6), #7297 Trion (GA) (43-20), #9318 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (24-21), #9518 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (35-20)

7Gilmer (Ellijay, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-7-13.510.468-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2338 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (32-0), #3092 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (27-14), #3109 Murphy (NC) (27-6), #3523 Cedartown (GA) (41-14), #4102 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (31-13), #4767 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (36-16), #5068 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (32-7), #9318 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (13-0), #10203 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (17-14), #10475 LaFayette (GA) (10-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA10-34-0 (1st)7-134.522.167-78-1
WINS: #2299 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (28-26), #2887 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (21-17), #3027 Marietta (GA) (25-14), #3188 Creekview (Canton, GA) (24-12), #3656 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (34-13), #4491 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (33-0), #4898 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (22-18), #7593 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (42-6), #9289 White County (Cleveland, GA) (34-7), #10700 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #103 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (41-28), #200 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (56-6), #1054 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (28-27)

2Marist (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA7-43-1 (2nd)4-327.219.965-61
WINS: #2291 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (27-0), #3172 Gainesville (GA) (24-10), #3656 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (43-3), #4898 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (13-0), #7593 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (47-14), #9289 White County (Cleveland, GA) (35-0), #11552 Chamblee (GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #503 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (32-0), #1392 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (28-26), #1421 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (23-20), #1841 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (29-28)

3West Hall (Oakwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA7-52-2 (3rd)3-319.117.476-62
WINS: #3286 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (30-23), #3405 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (24-21), #7071 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (10-0), #7593 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (35-28), #9289 White County (Cleveland, GA) (35-14), #10069 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (42-0), #12526 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #426 Thomson (GA) (42-14), #1392 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (34-13), #1626 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (34-10), #2299 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (43-3), #3172 Gainesville (GA) (20-10)

4Chestatee (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-71-3 (4th)1-4117.963-59
WINS: #8012 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (38-33), #9069 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (23-21), #9289 White County (Cleveland, GA) (27-21), #10203 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (20-10), LOSSES: #82 Cartersville (GA) (77-14), #1392 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (42-6), #2299 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (47-14), #3656 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (35-28), #5356 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (40-14), #5540 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (35-28), #7160 Flowery Branch (GA) (41-13)

5White County (Cleveland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA1-90-4 (5th)0-4-6.215.167-46
WINS: #5540 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (24-23), LOSSES: #1392 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (34-7), #1626 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (49-7), #2299 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #3286 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (46-0), #3656 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (35-14), #5356 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (29-23), #7593 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (27-21), #8012 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (20-14), #8869 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (26-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jefferson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA12-25-0 (1st)8-238.220.689-72
WINS: #1361 Cairo (GA) (17-13), #3107 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (21-0), #3172 Gainesville (GA) (31-28), #3515 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (35-7), #3543 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (31-7), #4898 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), #5068 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (59-21), #5261 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (38-14), #6136 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (28-7), #7160 Flowery Branch (GA) (33-0), #7925 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (48-0), #10408 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #426 Thomson (GA) (27-6), #426 Thomson (GA) (42-20)

2Stephens County (Toccoa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA8-34-1 (2nd)4-219.810.860-62
WINS: #3543 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (16-9), #4898 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (27-13), #5356 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (27-7), #6136 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (34-7), #7160 Flowery Branch (GA) (41-7), #8869 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (47-0), #10408 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (35-14), #10700 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (23-6), LOSSES: #1024 Jefferson (GA) (35-7), #1626 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (24-10), #4102 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (37-30)

3Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA7-43-2 (3rd)3-419.714.166-56-1
WINS: #3271 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (34-10), #4898 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (20-16), #5989 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (21-0), #6136 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (41-8), #7174 Walnut Grove (GA) (41-12), #7595 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (28-10), #10408 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (55-14), LOSSES: #1024 Jefferson (GA) (31-7), #2880 Eastside (Covington, GA) (32-31), #3092 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (24-20), #3515 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (16-9)

4St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA2-92-3 (4th)2-612.826.194-38
WINS: #6136 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (20-0), #10408 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #198 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (21-0), #632 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (37-7), #1024 Jefferson (GA) (24-0), #1392 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (22-18), #2299 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (13-0), #2338 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (21-14), #2588 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (26-0), #3515 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (27-13), #3543 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (20-16)

5Madison County (Danielsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA6-41-4 (5th)1-47.45.350-61
WINS: #7654 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (10-9), #8012 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (27-7), #8869 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (20-14), #10069 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (42-12), #10408 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (26-14), #10462 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #1024 Jefferson (GA) (28-7), #3515 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (34-7), #3543 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (41-8), #4898 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (20-0)

6North Oconee (Bogart, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-5-11.514.964-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1024 Jefferson (GA) (42-14), #3271 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (45-21), #3515 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (35-14), #3543 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (55-14), #4898 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (42-7), #5217 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (38-0), #5691 Grovetown (GA) (20-9), #5989 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (23-13), #6136 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (26-14), #7595 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (40-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA8-43-1 (t 1st)4-231.527.681-57
WINS: #1361 Cairo (GA) (23-17), #1827 Bainbridge (GA) (17-6), #3253 Warner Robins (GA) (33-22), #3466 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (48-7), #3870 Riverdale (GA) (38-26), #4801 Thomasville (GA) (16-14), #6150 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (49-27), #6970 Monroe (Albany, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #58 Valdosta (GA) (56-39), #446 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (37-7), #516 Carrollton (GA) (41-14), #4191 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (33-28)

2Bainbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA6-63-1 (t 1st)4-230.427.976-60-1
WINS: #2771 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (14-0), #3253 Warner Robins (GA) (24-21), #3582 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (50-12), #4191 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (31-6), #6150 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (13-0), #9119 Early County (Blakely, GA) (50-7), LOSSES: #177 Rome (GA) (45-0), #446 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (29-12), #510 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (36-34), #1361 Cairo (GA) (17-14), #1699 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (17-6), #4577 Dothan (AL) (13-6)

3Warner Robins (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA3-82-2 (t 3rd)2-421.332.283-48
WINS: #3107 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (10-6), #4191 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (18-13), #6150 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (31-3), LOSSES: #169 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (55-3), #540 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (63-28), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (56-22), #1072 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (20-19), #1213 Griffin (GA) (56-49), #1699 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (33-22), #1827 Bainbridge (GA) (24-21), #2890 Locust Grove (GA) (44-21)

4Veterans (Kathleen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA5-62-2 (t 3rd)2-316.421.862-60
WINS: #1699 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (33-28), #3466 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (13-10), #6150 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (30-7), #6604 Perry (GA) (21-14), #9039 Howard (Macon, GA) (26-7), LOSSES: #540 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (41-27), #962 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (10-0), #1827 Bainbridge (GA) (31-6), #2558 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (38-17), #3253 Warner Robins (GA) (18-13), #4462 Dublin (GA) (21-20)

5Harris County (Hamilton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA3-70-4 (5th)0-47.418.353-58
WINS: #4457 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (17-16), #6604 Perry (GA) (35-17), #9549 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (42-26), LOSSES: #1135 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (48-21), #1699 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (49-27), #1827 Bainbridge (GA) (13-0), #3253 Warner Robins (GA) (31-3), #3466 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (48-28), #4191 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (30-7), #4777 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (20-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ware County (Waycross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA8-44-0 (1st)7-136.629.984-61-1
WINS: #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (30-27), #1780 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (35-21), #2359 Loganville (GA) (35-19), #3072 Ola (McDonough, GA) (35-28), #5589 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (27-3), #7075 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (49-14), #8310 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (36-8), #9101 Statesboro (GA) (29-0), LOSSES: #169 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (48-7), #177 Rome (GA) (42-13), #261 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (56-35), #398 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (17-10)

2Wayne County (Jesup, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA3-83-1 (2nd)3-29.823.369-59-1
WINS: #7075 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (48-12), #8310 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (17-14), #9101 Statesboro (GA) (35-9), LOSSES: #58 Valdosta (GA) (28-0), #398 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (34-0), #1174 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (27-3), #1795 Jones County (Gray, GA) (39-15), #3107 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (28-22), #3370 Brunswick (GA) (33-17), #3457 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (52-34), #5807 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (39-38)

3New Hampstead (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA3-7-12-2 (3rd)2-33.115.867-57-2
WINS: #8310 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (36-29), #9101 Statesboro (GA) (40-16), #10320 Islands (Savannah, GA) (39-14), LOSSES: #941 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (39-6), #1174 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (49-14), #1843 Bluffton (SC) (30-0), #1930 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (55-12), #4135 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (21-20), #5335 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (46-31), #5589 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (48-12), TIES: #10007 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (20-20)

4South Effingham (Guyton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA1-101-3 (4th)1-4-1.724.168-55-1
WINS: #9101 Statesboro (GA) (21-7), LOSSES: #457 Stockbridge (GA) (33-0), #1018 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (41-0), #1174 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (36-8), #1989 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (34-7), #3107 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (41-0), #3370 Brunswick (GA) (43-0), #3392 Richmond Hill (GA) (28-7), #4135 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (27-2), #5589 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (17-14), #7075 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (36-29)

5Statesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-4-5.417.462-51-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1174 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (29-0), #1930 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (21-7), #1989 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (20-16), #2020 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (28-17), #2784 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-21), #5589 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (35-9), #5807 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (21-14), #6598 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (31-24), #7075 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (40-16), #8310 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (21-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Griffin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA11-25-1 (t 1st)7-236.220.275-70-1
WINS: #1560 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (53-50), #2482 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (27-20), #3253 Warner Robins (GA) (56-49), #3582 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (56-21), #3653 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (53-7), #3870 Riverdale (GA) (27-22), #5055 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (42-35), #5364 LaGrange (GA) (51-0), #7113 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (38-7), #8169 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (42-0), #10293 Morrow (GA) (36-6), LOSSES: #457 Stockbridge (GA) (41-27), #2558 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (52-49)

2Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA7-55-1 (t 1st)6-225.422.275-58-2
WINS: #1213 Griffin (GA) (52-49), #3870 Riverdale (GA) (48-20), #4191 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (38-17), #4491 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (28-27), #5055 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (35-21), #7113 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (28-7), #10293 Morrow (GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #557 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (31-3), #962 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (34-17), #1421 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (35-21), #3582 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (45-37), #3708 Newnan (GA) (28-21)

3Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA8-35-1 (t 1st)8-219.513.951-65-3
WINS: #2558 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (45-37), #3870 Riverdale (GA) (38-21), #5055 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (25-14), #5414 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (19-14), #7113 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (49-24), #8631 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (60-28), #8728 Hampton (GA) (32-0), #10293 Morrow (GA) (39-0), LOSSES: #1213 Griffin (GA) (56-21), #1827 Bainbridge (GA) (50-12), #4491 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (19-16)

4Riverdale (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA6-53-3 (4th)3-51816.762-59-1
WINS: #4212 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (33-27), #5055 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (34-14), #6901 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (40-12), #7113 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (23-7), #10293 Morrow (GA) (35-0), #11319 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #516 Carrollton (GA) (50-14), #1213 Griffin (GA) (27-22), #1699 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (38-26), #2558 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (48-20), #3582 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (38-21)

5Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA4-5-12-4 (5th)3-412.113.255-53-1
WINS: #5414 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (35-20), #6353 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (21-18), #7113 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (7-3), #10293 Morrow (GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1213 Griffin (GA) (42-35), #2558 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (35-21), #3582 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (25-14), #3870 Riverdale (GA) (34-14), #5709 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (11-8), TIES: #4491 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (6-6)

6McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA4-61-5 (6th)2-538.947-60-1
WINS: #4888 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (24-21), #10293 Morrow (GA) (17-13), #11197 Decatur (GA) (30-7), #11319 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (40-26), LOSSES: #1213 Griffin (GA) (38-7), #2558 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (28-7), #3582 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (49-24), #3870 Riverdale (GA) (23-7), #5055 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (7-3), #5834 Luella (GA) (19-11)

7Morrow (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-7-10.913.754-54-1
WINS: #11943 Forest Park (GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1213 Griffin (GA) (36-6), #1421 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (48-6), #2558 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (49-0), #3582 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (39-0), #3870 Riverdale (GA) (35-0), #4888 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (38-0), #5055 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (35-0), #7113 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (17-13), #8728 Hampton (GA) (32-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Stockbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA13-18-0 (1st)11-146.72588-73-1
WINS: #308 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (35-34), #941 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (26-10), #1213 Griffin (GA) (41-27), #1617 Lovejoy (GA) (24-21), #1795 Jones County (Gray, GA) (35-14), #2890 Locust Grove (GA) (21-10), #3072 Ola (McDonough, GA) (38-0), #3271 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (37-13), #3593 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (27-14), #4686 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (34-6), #8310 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (33-0), #8631 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (46-7), #8728 Hampton (GA) (50-15), LOSSES: #177 Rome (GA) (28-21)

2Woodland (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA10-37-1 (2nd)9-239.222.979-69-2
WINS: #1780 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (24-21), #1795 Jones County (Gray, GA) (38-9), #2890 Locust Grove (GA) (29-24), #3072 Ola (McDonough, GA) (29-0), #3593 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (38-6), #4686 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (29-17), #7075 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (39-6), #8631 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (55-6), #8728 Hampton (GA) (37-0), #9115 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (47-9), LOSSES: #58 Valdosta (GA) (40-12), #457 Stockbridge (GA) (26-10), #557 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (44-29)

3Jones County (Gray, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA7-56-2 (3rd)7-330.624.577-59-1
WINS: #2890 Locust Grove (GA) (49-27), #3072 Ola (McDonough, GA) (24-21), #3593 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (45-21), #4686 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (44-28), #5589 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (39-15), #8631 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (43-16), #8728 Hampton (GA) (45-6), LOSSES: #293 Buford (GA) (56-26), #446 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (20-13), #457 Stockbridge (GA) (35-14), #941 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (38-9), #4571 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (forfeit)

4Locust Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA6-44-4 (5th)5-423.316.649-61-1
WINS: #3253 Warner Robins (GA) (44-21), #3593 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (20-16), #4686 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (25-20), #8631 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (35-3), #8728 Hampton (GA) (22-6), #11943 Forest Park (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #457 Stockbridge (GA) (21-10), #941 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (29-24), #1795 Jones County (Gray, GA) (49-27), #3072 Ola (McDonough, GA) (20-16)

5Ola (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA6-55-3 (4th)5-422.322.465-57-1
WINS: #2890 Locust Grove (GA) (20-16), #3593 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (20-19), #4686 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (51-50), #5709 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (31-14), #8631 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (33-0), #8728 Hampton (GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #457 Stockbridge (GA) (38-0), #941 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (29-0), #1174 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-28), #1795 Jones County (Gray, GA) (24-21), #4061 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (38-26)

6Dutchtown (Hampton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-53-5 (6th)4-519.417.454-56-1
WINS: #4061 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (49-24), #4686 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (14-6), #8631 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (56-7), #8728 Hampton (GA) (48-7), #10397 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #457 Stockbridge (GA) (27-14), #941 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (38-6), #1795 Jones County (Gray, GA) (45-21), #2890 Locust Grove (GA) (20-16), #3072 Ola (McDonough, GA) (20-19)

7Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA2-82-6 (7th)2-613.826.570-43-1
WINS: #8631 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (54-21), #8728 Hampton (GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #457 Stockbridge (GA) (34-6), #506 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (39-13), #540 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (43-14), #941 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (29-17), #1795 Jones County (Gray, GA) (44-28), #2890 Locust Grove (GA) (25-20), #3072 Ola (McDonough, GA) (51-50), #3593 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (14-6)

8Union Grove (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA1-8-11-7 (8th)1-8-3.220.860-50-1
WINS: #8728 Hampton (GA) (19-14), LOSSES: #457 Stockbridge (GA) (46-7), #941 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (55-6), #1795 Jones County (Gray, GA) (43-16), #2890 Locust Grove (GA) (35-3), #3072 Ola (McDonough, GA) (33-0), #3582 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (60-28), #3593 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (56-7), #4686 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (54-21), TIES: #8556 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (22-22)

9Hampton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA1-90-8 (9th)1-9-3.620.159-51-1
WINS: #10293 Morrow (GA) (32-6), LOSSES: #457 Stockbridge (GA) (50-15), #941 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (37-0), #1795 Jones County (Gray, GA) (45-6), #2890 Locust Grove (GA) (22-6), #3072 Ola (McDonough, GA) (41-0), #3582 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (32-0), #3593 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (48-7), #4686 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (28-7), #8631 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (19-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA9-34-1 (t 1st)5-225.911.256-74
WINS: #1925 Dacula (GA) (24-21), #4001 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (14-7), #4574 Villa Rica (GA) (34-14), #6316 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (35-20), #7386 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (34-0), #8743 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (44-6), #10397 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (51-18), #11378 Stone Mountain (GA) (50-0), #11552 Chamblee (GA) (47-8), LOSSES: #1070 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (20-14), #1213 Griffin (GA) (27-20), #6195 Lithonia (GA) (20-18)

2Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA6-54-1 (t 1st)4-217.419.164-62
WINS: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (21-20), #6195 Lithonia (GA) (21-10), #6316 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (22-12), #8743 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (40-0), #10397 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (43-14), #11552 Chamblee (GA) (49-12), LOSSES: #557 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (31-22), #868 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-7), #1911 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (47-14), #2482 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (14-7), #6054 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (14-13)

3Lithonia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA5-64-1 (t 1st)4-37.114.561-62
WINS: #2482 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (20-18), #8743 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (77-14), #10397 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (21-7), #10779 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (21-0), #11552 Chamblee (GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #460 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (25-14), #516 Carrollton (GA) (48-20), #3746 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #4001 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (21-10), #5834 Luella (GA) (20-14), #6316 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (24-20)

4Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA4-73-3 (4th)3-4-3.78.551-68
WINS: #10397 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (19-18), #11378 Stone Mountain (GA) (30-0), #11552 Chamblee (GA) (33-0), #13880 Clarkston (GA) (65-0), LOSSES: #177 Rome (GA) (56-0), #2482 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (44-6), #4001 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (40-0), #5644 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (8-7), #6195 Lithonia (GA) (77-14), #6898 Salem (Conyers, GA) (27-7), #7386 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (28-16)

5Columbia (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA2-81-5 (8th)1-6-11.45.351-59
WINS: #9660 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (34-19), #13880 Clarkston (GA) (54-6), LOSSES: #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (40-0), #2482 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (51-18), #3593 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (48-0), #4001 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (43-14), #6195 Lithonia (GA) (21-7), #7386 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (14-3), #8743 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (19-18), #11552 Chamblee (GA) (13-6)

6Chamblee (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA2-81-4 (6th)1-5-17.93.545-61
WINS: #6898 Salem (Conyers, GA) (6-0), #10397 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (13-6), LOSSES: #2299 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (42-14), #2482 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (47-8), #4001 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (49-12), #6195 Lithonia (GA) (35-0), #8743 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (33-0), #9447 Dunwoody (GA) (43-6), #9660 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (14-13), #11197 Decatur (GA) (19-6)

7Clarkston (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA1-91-2 (5th)1-2-38.7-8.241-63
WINS: #14556 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #426 Thomson (GA) (73-8), #4990 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (56-14), #8743 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (65-0), #9396 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (57-0), #9660 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), #10397 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (54-6), #10489 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (55-12), #11378 Stone Mountain (GA) (47-0), #11943 Forest Park (GA) (47-0)

8Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA1-50-1 (7th)0-2-63.4-35.515-39
WINS: #14563 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (21-16), LOSSES: #6284 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), #10489 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #13880 Clarkston (GA) (42-0), #14015 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (48-20), #14563 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (34-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grady (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA10-27-0 (1st)8-230.712.563-69
WINS: #503 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (14-10), #3746 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #5261 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (15-14), #5414 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (20-14), #6284 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (54-6), #7174 Walnut Grove (GA) (42-8), #8241 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (57-30), #9842 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (53-0), #11087 Lithia Springs (GA) (74-14), #11197 Decatur (GA) (54-0), LOSSES: #941 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (24-21), #1174 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-21)

2Carver (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA8-36-1 (2nd)7-218.69.453-66
WINS: #5261 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (37-26), #5414 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (14-6), #6195 Lithonia (GA) (41-7), #6284 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (32-21), #8241 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (43-7), #9115 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (36-7), #11087 Lithia Springs (GA) (47-0), #11197 Decatur (GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #886 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (31-26), #1780 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #3271 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (35-32)

3Riverwood (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA5-64-3 (t 3rd)4-411.214.571-53
WINS: #6284 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (28-14), #7797 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (41-19), #8241 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-20), #11087 Lithia Springs (GA) (48-0), #11197 Decatur (GA) (33-14), LOSSES: #503 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (48-0), #1024 Jefferson (GA) (38-14), #1780 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (15-14), #2359 Loganville (GA) (24-10), #3746 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (37-26), #5414 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (24-17)

4Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA5-54-3 (t 3rd)4-510.56.650-55-1
WINS: #5261 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (24-17), #7934 Towers (Decatur, GA) (26-0), #8241 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (53-12), #11087 Lithia Springs (GA) (49-15), #11197 Decatur (GA) (6-0), LOSSES: #1780 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (20-14), #3582 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (19-14), #3746 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (14-6), #5055 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (35-20), #6284 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (38-27)

5North Springs (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA6-54-3 (t 3rd)5-46.87.258-58
WINS: #5414 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (38-27), #7934 Towers (Decatur, GA) (34-18), #8241 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (35-34), #11087 Lithia Springs (GA) (49-0), #11197 Decatur (GA) (28-13), #14556 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #293 Buford (GA) (45-7), #1780 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (54-6), #3746 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (32-21), #5261 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (28-14), #7588 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (4-2)

6Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA3-72-5 (6th)2-5-1.48.853-54
WINS: #6901 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (16-6), #11087 Lithia Springs (GA) (48-20), #11197 Decatur (GA) (35-6), LOSSES: #1070 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (49-7), #1780 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (57-30), #3746 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (43-7), #5261 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (27-20), #5414 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (53-12), #6284 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (35-34), #7827 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (28-0)

7Lithia Springs (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-91-6 (7th)1-6-15.21052-53-1
WINS: #11197 Decatur (GA) (14-7), LOSSES: #1780 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (74-14), #1877 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (47-0), #3746 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (47-0), #4491 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (27-0), #5261 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (48-0), #5414 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (49-15), #6284 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #8241 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (48-20), #9108 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (25-21)

8Decatur (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-90-7 (8th)1-9-15.94.748-57
WINS: #11552 Chamblee (GA) (19-6), LOSSES: #1780 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (54-0), #3746 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (47-0), #5261 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (33-14), #5414 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (6-0), #6284 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (28-13), #7113 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (30-7), #7595 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (35-17), #8241 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (35-6), #11087 Lithia Springs (GA) (14-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rome (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA13-27-1 (t 1st)12-155.728.299-75
WINS: #293 Buford (GA) (16-7), #457 Stockbridge (GA) (28-21), #516 Carrollton (GA) (45-28), #1174 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (42-13), #1827 Bainbridge (GA) (45-0), #3592 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (49-0), #4212 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (54-12), #4276 Hiram (GA) (47-0), #4361 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (51-10), #4574 Villa Rica (GA) (49-7), #5207 Cass (White, GA) (42-7), #8743 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (56-0), #9644 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: #408 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (22-20), #557 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (33-30)

2Carrollton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA11-27-1 (t 1st)10-245.424.379-70
WINS: #557 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (34-14), #1699 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (41-14), #3592 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (45-7), #3708 Newnan (GA) (16-6), #3870 Riverdale (GA) (50-14), #4276 Hiram (GA) (37-24), #4361 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (42-14), #4574 Villa Rica (GA) (42-13), #5207 Cass (White, GA) (45-14), #6195 Lithonia (GA) (48-20), #9644 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (33-0), LOSSES: #177 Rome (GA) (45-28), #293 Buford (GA) (34-27)

3Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA11-37-1 (t 1st)10-244.729.699-67
WINS: #129 Tucker (GA) (20-13), #177 Rome (GA) (33-30), #941 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (44-29), #2558 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (31-3), #3592 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (37-3), #4001 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (31-22), #4276 Hiram (GA) (31-6), #4361 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (35-7), #4574 Villa Rica (GA) (50-0), #5207 Cass (White, GA) (39-7), #9644 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #293 Buford (GA) (28-16), #516 Carrollton (GA) (34-14), #1209 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (24-9)

4East Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-64-4 (t 4th)4-419.427.968-48
WINS: #4276 Hiram (GA) (21-12), #4361 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (28-27), #5207 Cass (White, GA) (24-9), #9644 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (28-15), LOSSES: #177 Rome (GA) (49-0), #408 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (45-14), #516 Carrollton (GA) (45-7), #557 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (37-3), #1268 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (22-21), #4574 Villa Rica (GA) (17-7)

5Hiram (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-62-6 (t 7th)2-61621.855-58
WINS: #4574 Villa Rica (GA) (38-25), #5602 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (28-9), #5767 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (19-15), #9644 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #177 Rome (GA) (47-0), #516 Carrollton (GA) (37-24), #557 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (31-6), #3592 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (21-12), #4361 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (27-21), #5207 Cass (White, GA) (14-12)

6Paulding County (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-63-5 (6th)3-515.62459-55
WINS: #4276 Hiram (GA) (27-21), #5207 Cass (White, GA) (30-24), #6652 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (24-21), #9644 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (35-21), LOSSES: #177 Rome (GA) (51-10), #516 Carrollton (GA) (42-14), #557 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (35-7), #1268 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-10), #3592 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (28-27), #4574 Villa Rica (GA) (42-38)

7Villa Rica (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA5-64-4 (t 4th)4-514.421.561-63
WINS: #3592 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (17-7), #4361 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (42-38), #5207 Cass (White, GA) (23-17), #9114 Central (Carrollton, GA) (20-13), #9644 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #177 Rome (GA) (49-7), #516 Carrollton (GA) (42-13), #557 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (50-0), #2482 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (34-14), #4276 Hiram (GA) (38-25), #5364 LaGrange (GA) (28-7)

8Cass (White, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA3-72-6 (t 7th)2-611.421.663-52
WINS: #4276 Hiram (GA) (14-12), #8327 Adairsville (GA) (34-0), #9644 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (31-7), LOSSES: #177 Rome (GA) (42-7), #516 Carrollton (GA) (45-14), #557 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (39-7), #3592 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (24-9), #4361 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (30-24), #4546 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (28-25), #4574 Villa Rica (GA) (23-17)

9Woodland (Cartersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA0-100-8 (9th)0-8-7.825.467-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #177 Rome (GA) (56-6), #516 Carrollton (GA) (33-0), #557 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (42-14), #2745 Rockmart (GA) (37-12), #3592 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (28-15), #4276 Hiram (GA) (49-13), #4361 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (35-21), #4574 Villa Rica (GA) (41-0), #5207 Cass (White, GA) (31-7), #6268 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (36-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Buford (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA13-26-0 (1st)10-15126.499-77
WINS: #516 Carrollton (GA) (34-27), #557 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (28-16), #1481 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (38-30), #1795 Jones County (Gray, GA) (56-26), #2359 Loganville (GA) (35-10), #3271 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (44-13), #3447 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (49-6), #6284 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (45-7), #7160 Flowery Branch (GA) (49-13), #7174 Walnut Grove (GA) (38-6), #7220 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (48-8), #7595 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (56-14), #12526 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #46 Roswell (GA) (24-7), #177 Rome (GA) (16-7)

2Loganville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA9-35-1 (2nd)6-226.71463-70-1
WINS: #2880 Eastside (Covington, GA) (21-0), #3271 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (43-37), #5217 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (41-7), #5261 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (24-10), #7160 Flowery Branch (GA) (42-0), #7174 Walnut Grove (GA) (35-0), #7595 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (30-0), #10462 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (30-7), #12526 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #293 Buford (GA) (35-10), #1174 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-19), #3726 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (31-24)

3Clarke Central (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA7-54-2 (3rd)5-321.21771-65
WINS: #3746 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (35-32), #5217 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (31-0), #7160 Flowery Branch (GA) (44-21), #7174 Walnut Grove (GA) (33-21), #7595 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (38-12), #10408 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (45-21), #12526 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (52-14), LOSSES: #293 Buford (GA) (44-13), #457 Stockbridge (GA) (37-13), #2359 Loganville (GA) (43-37), #3172 Gainesville (GA) (21-14), #3543 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (34-10)

4Flowery Branch (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA3-72-4 (5th)2-42.814.767-50
WINS: #7595 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (33-0), #7593 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (41-13), #12526 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (46-7), LOSSES: #293 Buford (GA) (49-13), #1024 Jefferson (GA) (33-0), #2359 Loganville (GA) (42-0), #3271 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (44-21), #3515 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (41-7), #5540 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (21-20), #7174 Walnut Grove (GA) (41-7)

5Walnut Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA4-73-3 (4th)3-42.713.363-60-1
WINS: #7160 Flowery Branch (GA) (41-7), #7595 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (25-18), #10462 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (34-7), #12526 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #293 Buford (GA) (38-6), #1780 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (42-8), #2359 Loganville (GA) (35-0), #3271 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (33-21), #3543 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (41-12), #5217 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (41-7), #8556 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (14-13)

6Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA4-61-5 (6th)2-517.246-65
WINS: #7925 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-6), #10408 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (40-7), #11197 Decatur (GA) (35-17), #12526 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #293 Buford (GA) (56-14), #2359 Loganville (GA) (30-0), #3271 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (38-12), #3543 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (28-10), #7160 Flowery Branch (GA) (33-0), #7174 Walnut Grove (GA) (25-18)

7Johnson (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-6-24.310.360-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #293 Buford (GA) (48-0), #2359 Loganville (GA) (41-6), #3271 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (52-14), #3656 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (42-14), #6726 Banks County (Homer, GA) (54-35), #7160 Flowery Branch (GA) (46-7), #7174 Walnut Grove (GA) (28-0), #7595 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (40-0), #9069 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (47-21), #11977 Social Circle (GA) (16-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Valdosta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA14-24-0 (1st)9-064.142137-64
WINS: #129 Tucker (GA) (17-7), #169 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (14-6), #261 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (38-13), #393 Dalton (GA) (27-6), #446 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (27-7), #540 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (28-24), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (15-10), #868 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (31-21), #941 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (40-12), #962 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (35-0), #1018 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (42-13), #1699 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (56-39), #5589 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (28-0), #6691 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (69-14), LOSSES: #12 Chandler (AZ) (44-24), #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (45-24)

2Northside (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA11-32-2 (t 2nd)6-356.135.1109-61
WINS: #398 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (42-20), #446 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (26-7), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (17-14), #680 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (45-6), #1094 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (38-10), #1174 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (48-7), #2588 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (38-7), #3253 Warner Robins (GA) (55-3), #4715 Westside (Macon, GA) (28-14), #5691 Grovetown (GA) (52-0), #11319 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #58 Valdosta (GA) (14-6), #129 Tucker (GA) (22-7), #540 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (45-35)

3Lee County (Leesburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA8-32-2 (t 2nd)3-34735.188-47
WINS: #540 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (55-29), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (31-20), #1699 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (37-7), #1795 Jones County (Gray, GA) (20-13), #1827 Bainbridge (GA) (29-12), #4383 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (36-10), #4422 Evans (GA) (41-0), #5834 Luella (GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #58 Valdosta (GA) (27-7), #169 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (26-7), #308 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (35-22)

4Houston County (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA7-31-3 (t 4th)1-34537.181-46
WINS: #169 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (45-35), #1054 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (26-14), #1072 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (49-31), #1560 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (28-24), #3253 Warner Robins (GA) (63-28), #4191 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (41-27), #4686 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (43-14), LOSSES: #58 Valdosta (GA) (28-24), #446 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (55-29), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (34-28)

5Coffee (Douglas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA7-61-3 (t 4th)5-443.838108-47
WINS: #540 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (34-28), #786 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (49-28), #886 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (42-34), #1989 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (41-13), #3253 Warner Robins (GA) (56-22), #3370 Brunswick (GA) (21-20), #4061 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (56-24), LOSSES: #58 Valdosta (GA) (15-10), #169 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (17-14), #393 Dalton (GA) (30-28), #446 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (31-20), #1018 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-20), #1174 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (30-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA11-24-0 (1st)6-148.228.985-63-1
WINS: #236 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (33-14), #1174 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (17-10), #1527 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (47-7), #1989 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (48-0), #2992 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (56-7), #3370 Brunswick (GA) (35-28), #3392 Richmond Hill (GA) (57-27), #3734 Jonesboro (GA) (45-3), #5589 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (34-0), #5850 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (41-0), #10742 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (34-14), LOSSES: #169 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (42-20), #198 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (24-7)

2Effingham County (Springfield, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA7-43-1 (2nd)3-329.32775-54-1
WINS: #1930 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (35-34), #2020 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (28-21), #3370 Brunswick (GA) (14-12), #3392 Richmond Hill (GA) (24-7), #5850 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (32-21), #8310 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (34-7), #9101 Statesboro (GA) (20-16), LOSSES: #398 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (48-0), #426 Thomson (GA) (35-21), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (41-13), #868 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (24-7)

3Brunswick (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA5-51-3 (t 3rd)2-420.717.246-61-1
WINS: #3392 Richmond Hill (GA) (24-10), #5589 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (33-17), #6205 Cook (Adel, GA) (34-14), #8310 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (43-0), #11239 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (56-7), LOSSES: #398 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (35-28), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (21-20), #1989 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (14-12), #2992 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (7-6), #5850 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (21-18)

4Richmond Hill (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA6-41-3 (t 3rd)3-420.518.956-55-1
WINS: #3457 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (24-17), #5691 Grovetown (GA) (14-13), #5850 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (28-6), #6691 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (34-6), #7464 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (35-13), #8310 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #398 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (57-27), #1617 Lovejoy (GA) (48-28), #1989 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (24-7), #3370 Brunswick (GA) (24-10)

5Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA3-6-11-3 (t 3rd)2-48.724.366-45-2
WINS: #3370 Brunswick (GA) (21-18), #6598 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (30-20), #6691 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (3-0), LOSSES: #129 Tucker (GA) (48-15), #398 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (41-0), #1930 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (53-13), #1989 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (32-21), #3392 Richmond Hill (GA) (28-6), #9044 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (24-16), TIES: #10007 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (22-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Heritage (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA6-54-1 (t 1st)4-21717.556-61-1
WINS: #3072 Ola (McDonough, GA) (38-26), #4422 Evans (GA) (42-23), #5691 Grovetown (GA) (45-28), #6054 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (39-28), #7057 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (35-7), #9278 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (30-8), LOSSES: #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (56-24), #1129 Newton (Covington, GA) (34-28), #3593 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (49-24), #6691 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (28-26), #6898 Salem (Conyers, GA) (14-13)

2Evans (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA7-44-1 (t 1st)4-215.213.561-60
WINS: #5691 Grovetown (GA) (26-24), #6691 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (52-14), #6872 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (28-21), #7057 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (14-7), #8169 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (21-6), #9278 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (52-0), #10428 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (44-14), LOSSES: #446 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (41-0), #2264 North Augusta (SC) (28-20), #4061 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (42-23), #4572 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (20-19)

3Grovetown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA5-63-2 (t 3rd)3-49.416.662-57-1
WINS: #6691 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (26-12), #7057 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (10-6), #9278 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (34-0), #9944 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (14-13), #10408 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (20-9), LOSSES: #169 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (52-0), #2020 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (29-7), #3392 Richmond Hill (GA) (14-13), #4061 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (45-28), #4174 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (14-7), #4422 Evans (GA) (26-24)

4Lakeside (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA3-83-2 (t 3rd)3-54.923.377-47-1
WINS: #4061 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (28-26), #7057 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (7-0), #9278 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (37-6), LOSSES: #58 Valdosta (GA) (69-14), #2020 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (46-7), #2264 North Augusta (SC) (41-16), #3392 Richmond Hill (GA) (34-6), #3794 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (24-7), #4422 Evans (GA) (52-14), #5691 Grovetown (GA) (26-12), #5850 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (3-0)

5Greenbrier (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA6-41-4 (5th)1-43.2-1.844-60
WINS: #8456 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (35-7), #9278 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (10-7), #9944 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (13-3), #10738 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (34-6), #11396 Harlem (GA) (34-9), #11426 Butler (Augusta, GA) (24-18), LOSSES: #4061 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (35-7), #4422 Evans (GA) (14-7), #5691 Grovetown (GA) (10-6), #6691 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (7-0)

6Alcovy (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA4-60-5 (6th)1-5-6.11.638-66-1
WINS: #9330 Duluth (GA) (27-19), #10779 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (28-15), #11319 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (28-13), #11943 Forest Park (GA) (7-6), LOSSES: #2880 Eastside (Covington, GA) (21-9), #4061 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (30-8), #4422 Evans (GA) (52-0), #5691 Grovetown (GA) (34-0), #6691 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (37-6), #7057 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (10-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tucker (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA13-27-0 (1st)11-158.335.3102-75-1
WINS: #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (21-20), #169 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (22-7), #308 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-21), #408 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (23-7), #868 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (31-0), #1617 Lovejoy (GA) (29-26), #3734 Jonesboro (GA) (58-0), #4212 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (41-7), #4888 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (45-0), #5644 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (48-10), #5850 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (48-15), #6353 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (34-14), #7386 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #58 Valdosta (GA) (17-7), #557 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (20-13)

2Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA8-55-2 (3rd)7-340.133.194-63
WINS: #1925 Dacula (GA) (20-6), #1989 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (24-7), #3734 Jonesboro (GA) (27-0), #4001 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (41-7), #4212 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (49-14), #4888 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (29-0), #6353 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (21-7), #7386 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (41-12), LOSSES: #53 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (32-7), #58 Valdosta (GA) (31-21), #129 Tucker (GA) (31-0), #337 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (34-23), #1617 Lovejoy (GA) (28-27)

3Lovejoy (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA7-56-1 (2nd)7-232.229.483-58
WINS: #868 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (28-27), #3392 Richmond Hill (GA) (48-28), #3734 Jonesboro (GA) (14-0), #4212 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (22-14), #4888 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (35-9), #6353 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (14-7), #7386 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (20-6), LOSSES: #129 Tucker (GA) (29-26), #393 Dalton (GA) (24-14), #457 Stockbridge (GA) (24-21), #1070 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (34-6), #1560 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (32-26)

4Jonesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-83-4 (t 4th)3-518.733.683-50
WINS: #4212 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (38-26), #6353 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (32-6), #7386 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (21-14), LOSSES: #129 Tucker (GA) (58-0), #141 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (69-0), #398 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (45-3), #506 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (8-2), #868 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (27-0), #1560 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (22-0), #1617 Lovejoy (GA) (14-0), #4888 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (9-7)

5Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-73-4 (t 4th)3-416.328.164-53-1
WINS: #4888 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (23-13), #6353 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (31-7), #7386 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (20-14), LOSSES: #129 Tucker (GA) (41-7), #177 Rome (GA) (54-12), #868 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (49-14), #1129 Newton (Covington, GA) (25-13), #1617 Lovejoy (GA) (22-14), #3734 Jonesboro (GA) (38-26), #3870 Riverdale (GA) (33-27)

6Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA4-63-4 (t 4th)3-412.921.853-61
WINS: #3734 Jonesboro (GA) (9-7), #6353 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (20-6), #7386 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (9-6), #10293 Morrow (GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #129 Tucker (GA) (45-0), #261 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (49-13), #868 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (29-0), #1617 Lovejoy (GA) (35-9), #4212 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (23-13), #7113 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (24-21)

7Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA2-81-6 (8th)2-76.421.453-58-1
WINS: #7386 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (33-13), #11239 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #129 Tucker (GA) (34-14), #868 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (21-7), #1094 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (44-6), #1617 Lovejoy (GA) (14-7), #3734 Jonesboro (GA) (32-6), #4212 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (31-7), #4888 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (20-6), #5055 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (21-18)

8King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA2-80-7 (9th)0-71.919.655-59
WINS: #8743 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (28-16), #10397 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (14-3), LOSSES: #129 Tucker (GA) (55-0), #868 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-12), #1617 Lovejoy (GA) (20-6), #2482 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (34-0), #3734 Jonesboro (GA) (21-14), #4212 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (20-14), #4888 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (9-6), #6353 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (33-13)

9Forest Park (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA1-90-00-2-20.31.741-63
WINS: #13880 Clarkston (GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #1054 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (45-0), #2890 Locust Grove (GA) (42-0), #2992 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (67-14), #4990 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #7845 Towers (Decatur, GA) (forfeit), #9278 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (7-6), #9396 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (36-0), #10293 Morrow (GA) (42-6), #11239 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (14-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA11-28-0 (1st)10-150.532.887-62
WINS: #446 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (35-22), #886 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (31-28), #914 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (36-31), #962 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (42-27), #1094 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (47-28), #1877 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (55-0), #1911 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (19-14), #3775 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (42-14), #5602 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (48-19), #6652 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (51-0), #9115 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (44-7), LOSSES: #129 Tucker (GA) (28-21), #457 Stockbridge (GA) (35-34)

2Alexander (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA10-27-1 (2nd)9-239.927.470-64
WINS: #962 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (21-14), #1094 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (23-19), #1527 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (21-13), #1877 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (49-42), #1911 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (51-35), #3002 Alpharetta (GA) (20-13), #3746 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (31-26), #5602 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (69-7), #6652 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (28-20), #9115 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (43-13), LOSSES: #308 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (31-28), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (42-34)

3Northgate (Newnan, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA9-36-2 (3rd)7-338.930.477-60
WINS: #1094 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (37-35), #1877 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (14-13), #1911 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (61-48), #2411 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (20-16), #2558 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (34-17), #4191 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (10-0), #5602 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (35-7), #6652 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (54-6), #9115 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #58 Valdosta (GA) (35-0), #308 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-27), #886 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (21-14)

4Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA8-45-3 (4th)7-437.43075-61
WINS: #460 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (10-9), #1877 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (41-21), #1911 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (35-34), #2502 Johns Creek (GA) (34-10), #5602 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (55-7), #6353 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (44-6), #6652 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (14-0), #9115 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #169 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (38-10), #308 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (47-28), #886 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (23-19), #962 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (37-35)

5Douglas County (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA6-44-4 (5th)4-430.121.454-57
WINS: #1911 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (28-14), #2887 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (30-13), #5602 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (52-7), #6652 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (37-0), #9115 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (41-0), #11087 Lithia Springs (GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #308 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), #886 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (49-42), #962 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (14-13), #1094 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (41-21)

6Creekside (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA5-53-5 (6th)3-529.926.557-53
WINS: #763 Norland (Miami, FL) (9-7), #4001 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (47-14), #5602 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (42-21), #6652 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (35-0), #9115 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (28-3), LOSSES: #308 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (19-14), #886 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (51-35), #962 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (61-48), #1094 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (35-34), #1877 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (28-14)

7South Paulding (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA2-82-6 (7th)2-69.727.861-49
WINS: #6652 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (40-28), #9115 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (42-15), LOSSES: #308 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (48-19), #886 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (69-7), #962 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (35-7), #1094 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (55-7), #1268 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (37-0), #1877 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (52-7), #1911 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (42-21), #4276 Hiram (GA) (28-9)

8New Manchester (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA1-91-7 (8th)1-7525.562-48
WINS: #9115 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (42-21), LOSSES: #308 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (51-0), #886 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (28-20), #962 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (54-6), #1094 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (14-0), #1877 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (37-0), #1911 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (35-0), #4361 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (24-21), #5602 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (40-28), #5917 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (38-28)

9Tri-Cities (East Point, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA0-100-8 (9th)0-8-5.429.970-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #308 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (44-7), #886 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (43-13), #941 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (47-9), #962 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (50-0), #1094 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (50-0), #1877 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (41-0), #1911 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (28-3), #3746 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (36-7), #5602 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (42-15), #6652 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (42-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dalton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA13-17-0 (1st)10-148.328.993-71
WINS: #408 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (31-14), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (30-28), #1527 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (24-22), #1526 Calhoun (GA) (28-13), #1617 Lovejoy (GA) (24-14), #3092 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (10-7), #3188 Creekview (Canton, GA) (34-17), #3944 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (45-16), #4114 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (49-21), #4546 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (43-7), #5217 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (42-7), #6268 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (40-14), #8662 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #58 Valdosta (GA) (27-6)

2Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA10-26-1 (2nd)7-24830.982-59
WINS: #177 Rome (GA) (22-20), #244 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (25-13), #1527 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (43-19), #3188 Creekview (Canton, GA) (42-13), #3172 Gainesville (GA) (45-24), #3592 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (45-14), #3944 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (35-7), #4114 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (21-0), #6268 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (55-14), #8662 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (54-0), LOSSES: #129 Tucker (GA) (23-7), #393 Dalton (GA) (31-14)

3Allatoona (Acworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA6-65-2 (3rd)6-433.131.592-48
WINS: #2588 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (28-6), #3188 Creekview (Canton, GA) (35-14), #3944 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (42-10), #4114 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (29-7), #6268 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (45-14), #8662 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (52-12), LOSSES: #82 Cartersville (GA) (34-14), #393 Dalton (GA) (24-22), #398 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (47-7), #408 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (43-19), #886 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (21-13), #1421 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (21-17)

4Creekview (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA4-62-5 (6th)3-521.726.266-49
WINS: #732 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (35-34), #3775 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (35-21), #6268 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (37-7), #8662 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #393 Dalton (GA) (34-17), #408 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (42-13), #1392 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (24-12), #1527 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (35-14), #3944 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (23-20), #4114 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (29-26)

5Sprayberry (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA6-44-4 (5th)4-417.715.844-64
WINS: #3188 Creekview (Canton, GA) (23-20), #5767 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (23-15), #6268 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (34-28), #8662 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (34-14), #9196 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (47-13), #11239 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (60-0), LOSSES: #393 Dalton (GA) (45-16), #408 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (35-7), #1527 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (42-10), #4114 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (17-14)

6Sequoyah (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA4-74-3 (4th)4-416.827.868-56
WINS: #3188 Creekview (Canton, GA) (29-26), #3944 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (17-14), #6268 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (14-0), #8662 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (35-13), LOSSES: #393 Dalton (GA) (49-21), #408 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (21-0), #732 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (21-7), #808 Woodstock (GA) (35-21), #1527 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (29-7), #1925 Dacula (GA) (28-0), #3726 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (34-14)

7River Ridge (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA3-71-6 (8th)2-66.817.949-59-1
WINS: #8556 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (27-14), #8662 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (55-30), #9644 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (36-8), LOSSES: #393 Dalton (GA) (40-14), #408 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (55-14), #1527 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (45-14), #3188 Creekview (Canton, GA) (37-7), #3944 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (34-28), #4114 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (14-0), #6176 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (31-21)

8South Cobb (Austell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA1-90-7 (9th)0-7-3.322.456-55
WINS: #9196 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (28-21), LOSSES: #393 Dalton (GA) (42-0), #408 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (54-0), #1527 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (52-12), #3095 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (30-12), #3188 Creekview (Canton, GA) (42-0), #3944 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (34-14), #4114 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (35-13), #4417 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (40-0), #6268 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (55-30)

9Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA1-80-1 (7th)1-3-16.111.344-51
WINS: #11943 Forest Park (GA) (14-8), LOSSES: #944 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (60-0), #3370 Brunswick (GA) (56-7), #3944 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (60-0), #4417 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (49-0), #4990 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (52-7), #5767 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (41-6), #6353 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (34-0), #7588 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (42-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Centennial (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA8-37-1 (t 1st)7-226.317.355-62
WINS: #3002 Alpharetta (GA) (31-30), #3095 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (36-22), #3775 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (35-14), #5477 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (32-14), #6275 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (51-21), #8242 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (49-14), #9447 Dunwoody (GA) (63-28), #9842 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: #962 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (20-16), #1227 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (56-21), #2502 Johns Creek (GA) (24-21)

2Johns Creek (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA8-37-1 (t 1st)7-225.816.852-64
WINS: #2411 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (24-21), #3002 Alpharetta (GA) (20-14), #3726 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-21), #5477 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (49-19), #6275 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (39-13), #8242 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (35-8), #9447 Dunwoody (GA) (35-7), #9842 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (59-7), LOSSES: #1094 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (34-10), #1209 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (27-13), #3775 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (22-19)

3Alpharetta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA7-46-2 (t 3rd)7-322.717.155-62
WINS: #3172 Gainesville (GA) (28-7), #3775 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (21-19), #5477 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (42-35), #6275 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (41-24), #8242 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (45-3), #9447 Dunwoody (GA) (52-17), #9842 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (7-0), LOSSES: #886 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (20-13), #1991 Milton (GA) (14-12), #2411 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (31-30), #2502 Johns Creek (GA) (20-14)

4Cambridge (Milton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA6-56-2 (t 3rd)6-418.419.456-61
WINS: #2502 Johns Creek (GA) (22-19), #5477 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (40-20), #6275 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-21), #8242 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (28-7), #9447 Dunwoody (GA) (55-27), #9842 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (50-25), LOSSES: #308 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-14), #1991 Milton (GA) (28-21), #2411 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (35-14), #3002 Alpharetta (GA) (21-19), #3188 Creekview (Canton, GA) (35-21)

5Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA5-54-4 (5th)4-410.210.344-61
WINS: #6054 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (21-0), #6275 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (48-42), #8242 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (31-7), #9447 Dunwoody (GA) (41-0), #9842 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (21-17), LOSSES: #2411 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (32-14), #2502 Johns Creek (GA) (49-19), #3002 Alpharetta (GA) (42-35), #3775 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (40-20), #5068 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (49-19)

6Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-73-5 (6th)3-56.815.249-56
WINS: #8242 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (34-27), #9447 Dunwoody (GA) (49-7), #9842 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #1209 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (42-21), #1965 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (59-33), #2411 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (51-21), #2502 Johns Creek (GA) (39-13), #3002 Alpharetta (GA) (41-24), #3775 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (35-21), #5477 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (48-42)

7Northview (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA2-82-6 (7th)2-8-1.413.152-54
WINS: #9447 Dunwoody (GA) (35-28), #9842 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (41-21), LOSSES: #2411 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (49-14), #2502 Johns Creek (GA) (35-8), #2588 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (34-13), #3002 Alpharetta (GA) (45-3), #3775 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (28-7), #5217 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (35-20), #5477 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (31-7), #6275 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (34-27)

8Dunwoody (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA2-81-7 (8th)1-7-6.99.247-57
WINS: #9842 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (14-10), #11552 Chamblee (GA) (43-6), LOSSES: #2411 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (63-28), #2502 Johns Creek (GA) (35-7), #3002 Alpharetta (GA) (52-17), #3775 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (55-27), #5477 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (41-0), #5644 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (36-22), #6275 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (49-7), #8242 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (35-28)

9North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA1-90-8 (9th)0-8-8.713.358-49
WINS: #7588 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (13-10), LOSSES: #1780 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (53-0), #2411 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (55-7), #2502 Johns Creek (GA) (59-7), #3002 Alpharetta (GA) (7-0), #3775 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (50-25), #5477 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (21-17), #6275 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (48-7), #8242 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (41-21), #9447 Dunwoody (GA) (14-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dacula (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA7-55-0 (1st)6-129.725.173-61-1
WINS: #2588 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (20-0), #3172 Gainesville (GA) (25-20), #4126 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (34-13), #4114 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (28-0), #5217 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (43-13), #5356 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (9-0), #8556 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (26-7), LOSSES: #53 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (30-0), #868 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (20-6), #1496 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (31-14), #1965 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (33-0), #2482 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (24-21)

2Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA7-44-1 (2nd)5-325.323.160-64-1
WINS: #1613 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (35-28), #3172 Gainesville (GA) (10-3), #4898 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (26-0), #5217 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (34-21), #5356 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (31-9), #8242 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (34-13), #8556 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (45-9), LOSSES: #169 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (38-7), #1022 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (17-0), #1527 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (28-6), #1925 Dacula (GA) (20-0)

3Gainesville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA5-63-2 (3rd)3-421.725.376-49-1
WINS: #3271 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (21-14), #3656 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (20-10), #5217 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (30-16), #5356 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (24-7), #8556 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #408 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (45-24), #1024 Jefferson (GA) (31-28), #1925 Dacula (GA) (25-20), #2299 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (24-10), #2588 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (10-3), #3002 Alpharetta (GA) (28-7)

4Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA5-62-3 (4th)3-411.418.761-61-1
WINS: #5356 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (35-28), #7174 Walnut Grove (GA) (41-7), #8242 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (35-20), #8556 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (28-21), #10408 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #393 Dalton (GA) (42-7), #1925 Dacula (GA) (43-13), #2359 Loganville (GA) (41-7), #2588 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (34-21), #3172 Gainesville (GA) (30-16), #3271 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (31-0)

5Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA5-51-4 (5th)1-410.7946-61-1
WINS: #7593 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (40-14), #8556 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (49-21), #8869 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (21-14), #9069 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (45-13), #9289 White County (Cleveland, GA) (29-23), LOSSES: #1925 Dacula (GA) (9-0), #2588 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (31-9), #3172 Gainesville (GA) (24-7), #3515 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (27-7), #5217 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (35-28)

6Apalachee (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA2-7-10-5 (6th)0-6-2.99.342-64-1
WINS: #7174 Walnut Grove (GA) (14-13), #10462 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (10-7), LOSSES: #1925 Dacula (GA) (26-7), #2588 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (45-9), #3172 Gainesville (GA) (28-0), #5217 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (28-21), #5356 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (49-21), #6268 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (27-14), #7925 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-10), TIES: #8631 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (22-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA8-53-0 (1st)6-357.948.9123-43
WINS: #58 Valdosta (GA) (45-24), #261 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (42-35), #1018 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (37-14), #1048 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (66-35), #1048 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (52-14), #1268 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (48-7), #2992 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (56-10), #7220 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (49-21), #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (17-14), #46 Roswell (GA) (34-3), #53 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (34-27), #129 Tucker (GA) (21-20)

2Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA10-32-1 (2nd)7-2523684-66-1
WINS: #584 Norcross (GA) (43-14), #818 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (35-34), #1018 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (45-24), #1129 Newton (Covington, GA) (42-34), #1174 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (56-35), #1748 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (92-61), #2992 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (43-10), #3968 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (37-0), #4888 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (49-13), #7721 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #58 Valdosta (GA) (38-13), #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (42-35), #460 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (24-21)

3Tift County (Tifton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA6-51-2 (3rd)1-438.338.482-54
WINS: #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (31-20), #625 Fitzgerald (GA) (35-28), #2992 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (44-7), #3163 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) (55-19), #6205 Cook (Adel, GA) (56-14), #8310 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #58 Valdosta (GA) (42-13), #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (37-14), #244 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (35-7), #261 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (45-24), #818 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (34-15)

4Camden County (Kingsland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA2-70-3 (4th)0-422.839.271-35
WINS: #3370 Brunswick (GA) (7-6), #11943 Forest Park (GA) (67-14), LOSSES: #100 Venice (FL) (46-17), #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (56-10), #141 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (34-3), #261 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (43-10), #398 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (56-7), #1005 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (27-13), #1018 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (44-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Westlake (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA10-45-0 (1st)9-246.736.899-66
WINS: #261 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (24-21), #1022 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (41-7), #1070 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (37-34), #1289 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (24-23), #3095 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-31), #3708 Newnan (GA) (24-14), #3968 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (29-13), #4417 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (10-7), #6195 Lithonia (GA) (25-14), #9196 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (52-6), LOSSES: #46 Roswell (GA) (28-0), #82 Cartersville (GA) (31-0), #141 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (6-2), #1094 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (10-9)

2East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA8-34-1 (2nd)4-337.725.261-64
WINS: #1617 Lovejoy (GA) (34-6), #2482 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (20-14), #3095 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (27-24), #3708 Newnan (GA) (28-0), #4417 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (37-0), #5364 LaGrange (GA) (42-0), #8241 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (49-7), #9196 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #244 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (18-12), #460 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (37-34), #808 Woodstock (GA) (35-34)

3Wheeler (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA5-63-2 (3rd)4-522.225.656-65
WINS: #3027 Marietta (GA) (35-19), #3708 Newnan (GA) (19-17), #4417 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (35-13), #8662 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (30-12), #9196 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (38-26), LOSSES: #460 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (35-31), #732 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (45-21), #1070 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (27-24), #1613 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (38-25), #1965 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (35-14), #2411 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (36-22)

4Newnan (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)1-618.82561-53
WINS: #2558 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (28-21), #9108 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (48-14), #9196 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (39-6), LOSSES: #460 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (24-14), #516 Carrollton (GA) (16-6), #1070 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (28-0), #1289 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-20), #1496 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (26-21), #3095 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (19-17), #4417 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (27-14)

5Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA5-62-3 (4th)3-615.224.755-68
WINS: #3708 Newnan (GA) (27-14), #8662 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (40-0), #9196 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (19-14), #11239 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (49-0), #11655 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (52-7), LOSSES: #46 Roswell (GA) (45-7), #244 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (35-0), #460 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (10-7), #1070 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (37-0), #3027 Marietta (GA) (38-7), #3095 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-13)

6Campbell (Smyrna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-8-5.724.451-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #460 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (52-6), #1070 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (42-14), #1289 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (56-0), #1748 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (53-6), #3027 Marietta (GA) (49-0), #3095 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (38-26), #3708 Newnan (GA) (39-6), #3944 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (47-13), #4417 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (19-14), #8662 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (28-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA11-25-0 (1st)10-257.740.287-65
WINS: #244 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (17-10), #460 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (6-2), #818 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (47-29), #1184 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-14), #1209 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (35-10), #1268 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (34-6), #1748 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (47-23), #2992 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (34-3), #3027 Marietta (GA) (45-17), #3734 Jonesboro (GA) (69-0), #5767 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (43-14), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (16-13), #53 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (31-28)

2North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA10-34-1 (2nd)10-252.638.290-60
WINS: #732 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (44-26), #1018 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (35-7), #1070 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (18-12), #1268 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (42-10), #1289 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (24-20), #1613 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (35-7), #1748 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (35-28), #3027 Marietta (GA) (31-16), #4417 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (35-0), #5767 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (48-13), LOSSES: #46 Roswell (GA) (42-21), #141 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (17-10), #408 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (25-13)

3North Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA7-42-3 (4th)4-435.635.163-61
WINS: #732 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (31-21), #808 Woodstock (GA) (49-21), #3027 Marietta (GA) (28-12), #3592 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (22-21), #4361 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (31-10), #5602 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (37-0), #5767 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (48-7), #141 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (34-6), #244 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (42-10), #1748 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (31-28)

4Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA5-63-2 (3rd)5-63135.171-54
WINS: #1227 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (27-14), #1268 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-28), #3027 Marietta (GA) (30-7), #5767 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (34-22), #9196 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (53-6), LOSSES: #141 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (47-23), #244 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (35-28), #261 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (92-61), #1022 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (27-13), #1404 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (42-24), #1496 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (42-28)

5Marietta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)3-622.628.861-53
WINS: #4417 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (38-7), #5767 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (42-7), #9196 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #141 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (45-17), #244 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (31-16), #1209 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (21-14), #1268 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (28-12), #1392 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (25-14), #1748 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (30-7), #3095 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-19)

6Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)1-69.126.557-52
WINS: #6176 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (32-17), #11239 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #141 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (43-14), #244 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (48-13), #808 Woodstock (GA) (49-25), #1268 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (48-7), #1748 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (34-22), #3027 Marietta (GA) (42-7), #3944 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (23-15), #4276 Hiram (GA) (19-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Roswell (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA14-15-0 (1st)13-165.942.3108-74
WINS: #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (34-3), #244 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (42-21), #293 Buford (GA) (24-7), #460 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), #732 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (20-14), #808 Woodstock (GA) (59-7), #914 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (29-12), #1184 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (47-0), #1209 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (45-14), #1289 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (17-14), #1965 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (55-10), #1991 Milton (GA) (17-0), #4126 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (31-6), #4417 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (23-20)

2Cherokee (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA7-54-1 (2nd)6-441.938.886-55
WINS: #808 Woodstock (GA) (50-42), #1209 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (31-28), #1289 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-21), #1613 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (43-36), #1965 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (55-27), #3095 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (45-21), #4114 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (21-7), LOSSES: #46 Roswell (GA) (20-14), #53 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (56-21), #244 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (44-26), #1268 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-21), #3188 Creekview (Canton, GA) (35-34)

3Woodstock (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA7-53-2 (3rd)6-540.840.282-56
WINS: #1070 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (35-34), #1209 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (34-23), #1289 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (35-7), #1965 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (35-24), #3726 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-3), #4114 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (35-21), #5767 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (49-25), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (59-21), #46 Roswell (GA) (59-7), #732 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (50-42), #1268 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (49-21), #1496 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (24-21)

4Lassiter (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA6-51-4 (t 4th)3-536.239.180-49
WINS: #557 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (24-9), #1227 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-21), #1965 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (13-7), #2502 Johns Creek (GA) (27-13), #3027 Marietta (GA) (21-14), #6275 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (42-21), LOSSES: #46 Roswell (GA) (45-14), #141 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (35-10), #732 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (31-28), #808 Woodstock (GA) (34-23), #1289 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (41-0)

5Etowah (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA5-61-4 (t 4th)4-635.438.176-56
WINS: #234 Spartanburg (SC) (21-14), #1209 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (41-0), #1991 Milton (GA) (28-10), #3708 Newnan (GA) (28-20), #9196 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #46 Roswell (GA) (17-14), #244 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (24-20), #460 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (24-23), #732 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (28-21), #808 Woodstock (GA) (35-7), #1965 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (34-30)

6Walton [George] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA4-61-4 (t 4th)2-629.536.173-45
WINS: #1289 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (34-30), #1925 Dacula (GA) (33-0), #3095 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-14), #6275 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (59-33), LOSSES: #46 Roswell (GA) (55-10), #584 Norcross (GA) (46-14), #732 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (55-27), #808 Woodstock (GA) (35-24), #1048 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (40-13), #1209 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (13-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA7-44-1 (t 1st)5-4362969-54
WINS: #1022 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (39-20), #1496 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-17), #1991 Milton (GA) (35-14), #2411 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (56-21), #3726 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (42-7), #5236 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (52-0), #6176 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #818 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (30-27), #1209 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (35-21), #1613 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-20), #1748 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (27-14)

2West Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA7-43-2 (t 3rd)6-333.428.862-60
WINS: #808 Woodstock (GA) (24-21), #1748 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-28), #1925 Dacula (GA) (31-14), #1991 Milton (GA) (31-6), #3708 Newnan (GA) (26-21), #3726 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (55-7), #6176 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (24-7), LOSSES: #1048 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (45-42), #1227 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-17), #1613 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (17-7), #2708 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (20-10)

3Lambert (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA7-54-1 (t 1st)7-432.329.169-63
WINS: #1227 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-20), #1496 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (17-7), #3095 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (38-25), #3726 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (48-40), #4126 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (44-14), #4773 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (26-16), #6176 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (59-0), LOSSES: #244 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (35-7), #732 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (43-36), #944 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-24), #1991 Milton (GA) (20-17), #2588 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (35-28)

4Milton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA5-63-2 (t 3rd)3-629.332.977-48
WINS: #1613 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (20-17), #3002 Alpharetta (GA) (14-12), #3726 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-15), #3775 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (28-21), #6176 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #46 Roswell (GA) (17-0), #584 Norcross (GA) (24-10), #1227 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-14), #1289 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-10), #1404 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (43-29), #1496 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (31-6)

5North Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA4-61-4 (5th)1-518.726.162-50
WINS: #2359 Loganville (GA) (31-24), #4114 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (34-14), #5068 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (35-31), #6176 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (28-15), LOSSES: #808 Woodstock (GA) (35-3), #1227 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (42-7), #1496 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (55-7), #1613 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (48-40), #1991 Milton (GA) (38-15), #2502 Johns Creek (GA) (28-21)

6Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-70-5 (6th)2-67.316.746-60
WINS: #6268 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (31-21), #9330 Duluth (GA) (31-20), #10779 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (63-28), LOSSES: #1227 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-0), #1496 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (24-7), #1613 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (59-0), #1991 Milton (GA) (45-0), #3286 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (14-9), #3726 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-15), #5767 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (32-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA13-16-0 (1st)11-16540.491-72-1
WINS: #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (34-27), #141 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (31-28), #732 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (56-21), #868 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (32-7), #914 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (31-12), #944 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-23), #1129 Newton (Covington, GA) (41-0), #1184 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (31-0), #1404 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (44-17), #1925 Dacula (GA) (30-0), #4773 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (43-7), #7925 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (62-0), #9330 Duluth (GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (44-26)

2Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA6-64-2 (t 2nd)5-539.538.279-59-1
WINS: #200 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (20-9), #1184 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-23), #1404 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (28-21), #4773 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (31-0), #7925 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (31-0), #9330 Duluth (GA) (38-20), LOSSES: #46 Roswell (GA) (29-12), #53 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (31-12), #308 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (36-31), #944 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (21-20), #1129 Newton (Covington, GA) (34-32), #1184 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (20-19)

3Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA8-34-2 (t 2nd)7-339.127.555-68
WINS: #914 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (21-20), #1613 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-24), #3968 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (40-7), #4773 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (24-21), #7925 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-0), #9330 Duluth (GA) (56-21), #11239 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (60-0), #11655 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (50-7), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (56-7), #53 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (35-23), #1404 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (38-14)

4North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA6-54-2 (t 2nd)6-534.330.970-55
WINS: #944 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-14), #1748 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-24), #1991 Milton (GA) (43-29), #4773 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (41-7), #7925 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (43-7), #9330 Duluth (GA) (45-14), LOSSES: #53 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (44-17), #584 Norcross (GA) (38-24), #914 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (28-21), #1022 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (17-13), #1048 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (37-23)

5Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA2-82-4 (5th)2-813.528.261-52
WINS: #7925 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (44-10), #9330 Duluth (GA) (38-18), LOSSES: #53 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (43-7), #584 Norcross (GA) (17-14), #914 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (31-0), #944 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (24-21), #1404 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (41-7), #1613 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (26-16), #3968 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (27-14), #4126 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (43-35)

6Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA2-81-5 (6th)1-5023.363-50-1
WINS: #8556 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (27-10), #9330 Duluth (GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #53 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (62-0), #914 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (31-0), #944 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-0), #1024 Jefferson (GA) (48-0), #1404 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (43-7), #4773 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (44-10), #5236 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (28-7), #7595 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (42-6)

7Duluth (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA2-80-6 (7th)2-7-6.31645-63
WINS: #10779 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (19-7), #11655 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (22-0), LOSSES: #53 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (56-0), #914 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (38-20), #944 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (56-21), #1404 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (45-14), #4773 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (38-18), #6176 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (31-20), #7925 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-0), #9278 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (27-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Norcross (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA11-16-0 (1st)11-144.325.457-74
WINS: #818 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (38-15), #1048 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (21-0), #1184 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-16), #1404 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (38-24), #1965 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (46-14), #1991 Milton (GA) (24-10), #4126 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-8), #4773 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (17-14), #5644 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (42-10), #10779 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (56-7), #11655 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #261 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (43-14)

2Parkview (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA8-44-2 (3rd)7-440.729.172-65
WINS: #1018 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (34-15), #1227 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (30-27), #2091 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (32-7), #3968 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (37-12), #4126 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (67-43), #5644 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (63-30), #10779 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (49-7), #11655 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (48-12), LOSSES: #141 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (47-29), #261 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (35-34), #584 Norcross (GA) (38-15), #1048 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (24-23)

3Brookwood (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA8-45-1 (2nd)8-437.930.670-65
WINS: #818 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (24-23), #1404 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (37-23), #1496 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (45-42), #1965 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (40-13), #4126 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (55-45), #5644 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (56-20), #10779 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (54-0), #11655 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (66-35), #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (52-14), #584 Norcross (GA) (21-0), #1022 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (14-7)

4Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA4-73-3 (4th)4-616.826.171-56
WINS: #4773 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (43-35), #5644 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (57-28), #10779 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (56-0), #11655 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (69-0), LOSSES: #46 Roswell (GA) (31-6), #584 Norcross (GA) (37-8), #818 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (67-43), #1022 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (54-21), #1048 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (55-45), #1613 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (44-14), #1925 Dacula (GA) (34-13)

5Lakeside (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA5-52-4 (5th)2-49.614.755-58
WINS: #8743 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (8-7), #9447 Dunwoody (GA) (36-22), #9660 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (41-12), #10779 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (31-0), #11655 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (44-17), LOSSES: #129 Tucker (GA) (48-10), #584 Norcross (GA) (42-10), #818 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (63-30), #1048 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (56-20), #4126 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (57-28)

6Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA1-91-5 (6th)1-7-13.513.350-58
WINS: #11655 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (24-7), LOSSES: #584 Norcross (GA) (56-7), #818 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (49-7), #1048 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (54-0), #4126 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (56-0), #5644 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), #6176 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (63-28), #6195 Lithonia (GA) (21-0), #9278 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (28-15), #9330 Duluth (GA) (19-7)

7Berkmar (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-10-18.519.154-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #584 Norcross (GA) (58-0), #818 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (48-12), #944 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (50-7), #1048 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (42-0), #4126 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (69-0), #4417 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (52-7), #5644 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (44-17), #6054 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (53-7), #9330 Duluth (GA) (22-0), #10779 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (24-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA14-15-0 (1st)11-079.150.3129-56-1
WINS: #31 Hoover (AL) (36-14), #46 Roswell (GA) (23-20), #53 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (44-26), #116 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (49-21), #141 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (16-13), #395 Deerfield Beach (FL) (39-14), #808 Woodstock (GA) (59-21), #944 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (56-7), #1022 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (45-3), #1129 Newton (Covington, GA) (34-0), #1184 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-0), #3968 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (70-6), #6054 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (60-0), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (26-7)

2South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA8-43-2 (t 2nd)7-438.234.975-62-1
WINS: #1048 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (14-7), #1184 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (15-14), #1404 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (17-13), #1748 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (27-13), #2588 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (17-0), #3968 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (35-6), #4126 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (54-21), #6054 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (53-21), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (45-3), #460 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #1129 Newton (Covington, GA) (13-12), #1227 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (39-20)

3Newton (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA6-4-13-2 (t 2nd)4-43738.675-53-1
WINS: #914 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (34-32), #1022 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (13-12), #3968 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (30-0), #4061 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (34-28), #4212 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (25-13), #6054 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (36-18), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (34-0), #53 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (41-0), #261 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (42-34), #1184 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-0), TIES: #2880 Eastside (Covington, GA) (41-41)

4Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA4-73-2 (t 2nd)4-736.544.293-42-1
WINS: #914 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (20-19), #1129 Newton (Covington, GA) (42-0), #3968 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (37-6), #6054 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (38-0), #46 Roswell (GA) (47-0), #53 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (31-0), #141 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (27-14), #584 Norcross (GA) (35-16), #914 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (28-23), #1022 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (15-14)

5Shiloh (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA2-81-4 (5th)2-817.539.172-46-1
WINS: #4773 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (27-14), #6054 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (70-6), #261 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (37-0), #460 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (29-13), #818 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (37-12), #944 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (40-7), #1022 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (35-6), #1129 Newton (Covington, GA) (30-0), #1184 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-6)

6Rockdale County (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)1-57.827.864-51-1
WINS: #4001 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (14-13), #11655 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (53-7), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (60-0), #625 Fitzgerald (GA) (41-14), #1022 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (53-21), #1129 Newton (Covington, GA) (36-18), #1184 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-0), #3968 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (28-7), #4061 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (39-28), #5477 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (21-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AGICAA 1110-03-0 (1st)10-02.9-27.340-67
WINS: #9206 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (10-7), #10347 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (19-12), #11370 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (33-14), #11706 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (41-0), #11755 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (41-7), #12696 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) (30-0), #12696 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) (41-8), #13982 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) (49-0), #14211 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (40-0), #14211 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (44-0), LOSSES: none

2Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AGICAA 118-32-1 (2nd)5-3-19.2-26.132-82
WINS: #11370 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (30-14), #12229 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (35-26), #12696 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) (34-12), #12894 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (18-14), #13344 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (20-12), #13982 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) (42-9), #14108 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (40-0), #14211 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (61-0), LOSSES: #7135 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (41-7), #10347 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (33-7), #12696 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) (20-12)

3Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AGICAA 113-81-2 (3rd)2-6-25.9-14.767-45
WINS: #11755 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (20-12), #14091 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (30-0), #14211 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (32-27), LOSSES: #7135 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (41-8), #7135 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (30-0), #9206 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (45-0), #9402 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (49-16), #9848 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (14-12), #11427 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (12-6), #11706 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (30-0), #11755 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (34-12)

4Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AGICAA 110-90-3 (4th)0-7-45-11.559-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6920 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (45-0), #7135 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (44-0), #7135 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (40-0), #8542 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (57-6), #11370 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (49-6), #11755 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (61-0), #12363 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (46-6), #12696 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) (32-27), #14091 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (34-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AAGICAA 1111-05-0 (1st)9-020.5-12.260-62
WINS: #6920 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (34-12), #6920 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (38-10), #8542 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (19-12), #9206 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (35-7), #9402 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (34-20), #11370 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (42-0), #11706 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (40-7), #11886 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (47-14), #12363 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (54-21), #12363 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (46-21), #13982 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) (48-6), LOSSES: none

2Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AAGICAA 119-24-1 (2nd)9-23.8-8.761-59
WINS: #9206 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (49-28), #9402 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (37-28), #9402 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (48-45), #10347 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (14-8), #11370 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (42-10), #11706 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (38-6), #12363 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (43-6), #13982 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) (40-0), #14211 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #3399 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (34-12), #3399 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (38-10)

3Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AAGICAA 115-63-2 (3rd)5-3-6.7-7.759-60
WINS: #11370 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (41-35), #12363 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (49-12), #12696 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) (49-16), #13982 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) (49-10), #14108 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (47-14), LOSSES: #3153 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (42-17), #3399 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (34-20), #4425 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (22-17), #6920 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (37-28), #6920 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (48-45), #11081 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (24-7)

4Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AAGICAA 116-52-3 (4th)5-5-16.8-16.951-53
WINS: Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA) (59-12), #11706 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (33-20), #12363 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (18-14), #13982 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) (26-0), #14108 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (48-8), #14211 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (49-6), LOSSES: #3399 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (42-0), #6920 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (42-10), #7135 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (33-14), #9402 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (41-35), #11755 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (30-14)

5Covenant Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AAGICAA 113-81-4 (5th)3-7-23.2-8.963-56
WINS: #13982 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) (48-20), #14108 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (41-14), #14211 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (46-6), LOSSES: #3399 Communi