Jump to division:  A   AA   AAA   AAAA   AAAAA   AAAAAA   AAAAAAA   GFC   GICAA 11   GISA AA   GISA AAA   NCISAA II   SCISA AA  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A14-07-0 (1st)11-045.615.883-75
WINS: #1090 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (34-27), #1714 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (42-21), #1963 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (35-13), #1963 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (34-31), #2652 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (49-0), #3376 Jonesboro (GA) (8-2), #4283 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (39-13), #4567 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (59-7), #7219 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (49-7), #7301 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #7548 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (49-0), #10344 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (45-0), #10488 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (56-7), #13757 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (73-0), LOSSES: none

2Macon County (Montezuma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA12-25-0 (1st)12-042.719.9111-54
WINS: #1864 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (48-26), #2152 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (35-0), #2199 Manchester (GA) (28-14), #2199 Manchester (GA) (54-13), #2775 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (57-15), #3186 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (47-37), #4305 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (63-27), #5120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (45-0), #8821 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (55-10), #9351 Hawkinsville (GA) (55-8), #10191 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (41-7), #13205 Central (Talbotton, GA) (62-0), LOSSES: #138 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (45-6), #536 Fitzgerald (GA) (70-42)

3Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA13-17-0 (1st)13-135.614.396-63
WINS: #1632 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (31-28), #2954 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (45-13), #2954 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (14-7), #4213 Mt. Zion (GA) (28-14), #4826 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (42-28), #5183 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (38-7), #5210 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (35-21), #7548 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (33-6), #7865 Walker (Marietta, GA) (49-14), #7996 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (35-15), #10488 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (47-0), #10715 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (49-0), #12098 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (46-7), LOSSES: #443 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (34-27)

4Clinch County (Homerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A11-27-0 (1st)10-132.611.977-68
WINS: #2152 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (32-7), #2775 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (39-19), #3186 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (66-20), #3376 Commerce (GA) (44-0), #4913 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (39-13), #5439 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (54-12), #7168 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (38-10), #7996 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (49-14), #10560 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (47-7), #10866 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (48-6), #11707 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (52-0), LOSSES: #2152 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (24-8), #2759 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (35-21)

5Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A12-19-0 (1st)12-130.39.482-65
WINS: #2652 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (27-10), #3376 Commerce (GA) (21-14), #4802 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (28-0), #5183 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (39-21), #5210 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (55-13), #5903 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (7-0), #6102 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (35-14), #9007 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (48-17), #10474 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (49-0), #10535 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (47-13), #11334 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (34-0), #12057 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (76-0), LOSSES: #1090 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (31-28)

6Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA12-15-0 (1st)11-129.611.670-75
WINS: #2728 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (28-14), #3134 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (7-3), #3134 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (13-7), #3795 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (34-27), #4567 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (38-29), #6627 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (38-0), #6627 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (47-21), #9489 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (35-6), #10191 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (55-10), #10866 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (26-0), #10961 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (41-0), #13345 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #443 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (42-21)

7Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA11-15-0 (1st)9-128.46.962-65
WINS: #2775 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (44-25), #5746 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (49-14), #6823 Swainsboro (GA) (62-27), #8408 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (53-12), #8888 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (55-0), #9102 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (56-6), #9119 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (44-7), #9466 Metter (GA) (38-21), #9535 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (42-7), #11118 Portal (GA) (50-14), #11915 Claxton (GA) (59-7), LOSSES: #577 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (48-26)

8Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A9-35-2 (3rd)6-327.613.479-60
WINS: #2287 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (31-14), #4826 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (45-8), #7219 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (34-0), #7301 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (42-7), #7399 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #7548 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (59-14), #7759 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (48-34), #10488 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (66-17), #13757 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: #443 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (35-13), #443 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (34-31), #2652 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (21-17)

9McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA10-34-1 (2nd)8-326.316.286-56-1
WINS: #1364 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (24-8), #3759 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (14-7), #4377 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (39-22), #4961 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (31-12), #5328 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (48-6), #7506 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (28-3), #8710 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (14-0), #9102 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (38-0), #11118 Portal (GA) (34-4), #11915 Claxton (GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #577 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (35-0), #1364 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (32-7), #2728 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (21-14)

10Manchester (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA10-25-0 (1st)7-226661-73
WINS: #3795 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (39-18), #5141 Southwest (Macon, GA) (35-6), #5398 Luella (GA) (27-12), #7897 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (35-7), #9272 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (55-7), #9351 Hawkinsville (GA) (48-7), #11146 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (38-12), #12796 Greenville (GA) (49-0), #13205 Central (Talbotton, GA) (62-0), #13345 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #577 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (54-13), #577 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (28-14)

11Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A10-26-1 (2nd)9-222.910.674-63
WINS: #1963 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (21-17), #3134 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (13-3), #4488 Darlington (Rome, GA) (13-12), #7219 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (34-10), #7301 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (22-14), #7548 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (35-6), #7759 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (34-24), #9272 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (44-6), #10488 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (34-12), #13757 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (54-6), LOSSES: #443 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (49-0), #1632 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (27-10)

12Calvary Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA10-15-0 (1st)8-122.44.556-61
WINS: #2152 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (21-14), #4961 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (10-7), #4961 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (28-14), #6102 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (32-13), #7506 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #9535 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (37-0), #9891 Islands (Savannah, GA) (20-0), #11118 Portal (GA) (47-14), #11915 Claxton (GA) (49-7), #13503 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1714 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (28-14)

13Irwin County (Ocilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A8-55-2 (3rd)7-422.115.487-59
WINS: #4213 Mt. Zion (GA) (34-17), #4913 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (52-26), #5120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (42-0), #7168 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (36-14), #7996 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (70-6), #8058 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (42-7), #10866 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (53-7), #11707 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (66-12), LOSSES: #536 Fitzgerald (GA) (56-19), #577 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (57-15), #1364 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (39-19), #1864 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (44-25), #3186 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (20-17)

14Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA10-26-1 (2nd)9-221.110.980-59
WINS: #4488 Darlington (Rome, GA) (24-22), #4747 Bremen (GA) (13-3), #4802 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (17-10), #4826 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (28-3), #5210 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (38-26), #7548 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (17-0), #7865 Walker (Marietta, GA) (20-0), #10488 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (42-7), #10715 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (52-7), #12098 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #1090 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (14-7), #1090 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (45-13)

15Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA8-43-2 (3rd)8-4201279-56-1
WINS: #3759 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (35-19), #4567 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (28-0), #6102 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (27-7), #7301 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #7506 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (24-0), #7996 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (36-19), #9489 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (50-21), #10191 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (41-14), LOSSES: #1714 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (7-3), #1714 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (13-7), #2652 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (13-3), #3795 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (21-0)

16Turner County (Ashburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A8-46-1 (2nd)7-219.713.873-62
WINS: #2775 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (20-17), #4913 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (28-19), #7168 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (39-31), #7548 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (41-6), #7996 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (33-9), #8264 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (34-32), #10866 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (59-6), #11707 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (49-16), LOSSES: #577 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (47-37), #1108 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (42-20), #1364 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (66-20), #3134 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (39-36)

17Commerce (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A9-37-2 (t 2nd)8-318.6878-58
WINS: #4305 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (35-20), #4802 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (42-30), #5183 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (42-6), #6287 Banks County (Homer, GA) (43-0), #9007 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (49-15), #10474 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (42-7), #10535 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (56-20), #11334 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (38-0), #12057 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (63-0), LOSSES: #1364 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (44-0), #1632 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (21-14), #5903 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (21-14)

18Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA7-4-13-2 (t 4th)5-416.511.679-60-1
WINS: #4567 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (55-27), #5231 Grovetown (GA) (14-7), #6627 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (24-3), #6627 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (17-14), #8674 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (34-6), #10029 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (34-20), #10535 McCormick (SC) (41-0), LOSSES: #2152 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (14-7), #3134 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (35-19), #4377 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (42-14), #6102 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (34-30), TIES: #656 Abbeville (SC) (7-7)

19Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA8-44-1 (2nd)6-316.312.183-54
WINS: #3134 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (21-0), #4377 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (35-18), #4567 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (29-17), #5636 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (24-17), #7897 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (46-7), #9272 Northeast (Macon, GA) (23-0), #9489 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (40-37), #10191 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (27-14), LOSSES: #1714 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (34-27), #2140 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (38-14), #2199 Manchester (GA) (39-18), #4377 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (44-25)

20Mt. Zion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA9-26-0 (1st)6-214.21.656-65
WINS: #4488 Darlington (Rome, GA) (10-0), #6863 Trion (GA) (31-24), #6863 Bowdon (GA) (24-12), #8710 Coosa (Rome, GA) (38-33), #9102 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (42-7), #10440 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (49-0), #11984 Ranburne (AL) (47-0), #12040 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (41-0), #13216 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (49-14), LOSSES: #1090 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (28-14), #2775 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (34-17)

21Taylor County (Butler, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA10-24-1 (2nd)10-213.7060-69
WINS: #5120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (28-14), #6863 Trion (GA) (34-31), #7548 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (35-21), #8821 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (42-6), #9272 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (42-0), #9351 Hawkinsville (GA) (56-21), #10191 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (48-7), #12796 Greenville (GA) (21-0), #12796 Greenville (GA) (41-12), #13205 Central (Talbotton, GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #577 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (63-27), #3376 Commerce (GA) (35-20)

22Greene County (Greensboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA9-43-2 (t 4th)6-413.46.477-66-1
WINS: #3759 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (42-14), #3795 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (44-25), #5534 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (13-12), #6456 Pelham (GA) (55-40), #8674 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (31-12), #8888 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (49-7), #9272 Monticello (GA) (38-19), #10029 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (35-18), #11415 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (13-10), LOSSES: #2152 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (39-22), #3795 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (35-18), #6102 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (27-17), #6627 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (35-21)

23Darlington (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA8-45-1 (2nd)6-312.95.573-58
WINS: #5459 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (28-14), #6863 Bowdon (GA) (28-7), #6863 Trion (GA) (31-7), #7865 Walker (Marietta, GA) (20-6), #9102 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (42-20), #10066 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (51-0), #12040 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (42-7), #13216 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #2096 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (40-28), #2652 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (13-12), #2954 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (24-22), #4213 Mt. Zion (GA) (10-0)

24First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA7-52-3 (4th)6-512.612.172-62-1
WINS: #6102 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (35-0), #8674 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (13-6), #8693 Howard (Macon, GA) (34-14), #9272 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (34-13), #9351 Hawkinsville (GA) (56-0), #9489 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (67-55), #10191 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #443 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (59-7), #1714 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (38-29), #3134 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (28-0), #3759 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (55-27), #3795 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (29-17)

25Athens Academy (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A9-37-2 (t 2nd)9-311.54.169-63
WINS: #5183 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (29-26), #5903 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (19-12), #7506 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (37-21), #7865 Walker (Marietta, GA) (23-8), #9007 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (21-10), #10474 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (54-14), #10535 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (38-14), #11334 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (42-0), #12057 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (42-10), LOSSES: #1632 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (28-0), #2954 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (17-10), #3376 Commerce (GA) (42-30)

26Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA8-45-2 (3rd)7-311.48.470-64
WINS: #5210 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (17-14), #6863 Bowdon (GA) (20-14), #7301 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-7), #7865 Walker (Marietta, GA) (35-0), #9272 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (14-7), #10488 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (34-6), #10715 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (41-0), #12098 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1061 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (52-0), #1090 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (42-28), #1963 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (45-8), #2954 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-3)

27Telfair County (McRae, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A5-44-3 (4th)4-311850-50
WINS: #4779 Savannah (GA) (19-15), #7168 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (49-21), #7996 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (42-12), #10866 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (27-7), #11707 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #1364 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (39-13), #2775 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (52-26), #3186 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (28-19), #5636 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (49-35)

28Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA7-43-2 (3rd)6-310.86.563-52-1
WINS: #6650 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (46-31), #7168 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (28-17), #7506 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (21-7), #8408 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (42-19), #9007 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (41-7), #11118 Portal (GA) (34-12), #11915 Claxton (GA) (35-13), LOSSES: #2152 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (31-12), #2728 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (10-7), #2728 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (28-14), #3410 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (40-7)

29Dooly County (Vienna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA6-53-2 (3rd)5-31012.778-49
WINS: #4543 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (34-25), #7897 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (47-13), #8821 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (40-6), #9272 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (27-13), #9351 Hawkinsville (GA) (53-7), #10191 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (55-14), LOSSES: #577 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (45-0), #1108 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (38-6), #2775 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (42-0), #3996 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (20-14), #4305 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (28-14)

30Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A8-46-3 (t 4th)7-49.75.373-61
WINS: #5903 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (10-7), #7219 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (38-14), #9007 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (21-7), #10474 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (51-21), #10535 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (21-6), #11334 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (28-0), #11639 Social Circle (GA) (46-7), #12057 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (27-0), LOSSES: #1090 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (38-7), #1632 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (39-21), #3376 Commerce (GA) (42-6), #4802 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (29-26)

31Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA6-64-3 (4th)6-59.510.986-52
WINS: #5903 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (35-26), #7301 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (43-36), #7865 Walker (Marietta, GA) (42-21), #10488 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (38-0), #10715 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (41-7), #12098 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #1090 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (35-21), #1415 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (21-14), #1632 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (55-13), #2954 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (38-26), #4826 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (17-14), #6863 Trion (GA) (57-39)

32Mitchell County (Camilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A9-37-2 (t 2nd)8-38.4-3.563-66-1
WINS: #5746 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (30-15), #7548 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (28-6), #8710 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (46-14), #9513 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (42-28), #10996 Albany (GA) (24-0), #11084 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (61-28), #12637 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (44-0), #13242 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (46-0), #13788 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1364 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (54-12), #6456 Pelham (GA) (29-26), #8710 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (28-22)

33Miller County (Colquitt, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A10-37-2 (t 2nd)8-37.1-1.771-69-1
WINS: #4567 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (28-27), #6863 Bowdon (GA) (29-28), #7548 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (29-20), #8710 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (44-8), #9513 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (40-25), #10937 Sneads (FL) (35-13), #11084 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (12-0), #12637 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (35-0), #13242 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (51-20), #13788 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #1864 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (49-14), #5439 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (30-15), #6456 Pelham (GA) (34-18)

34Athens Christian (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A7-46-3 (t 4th)6-46.42.461-62
WINS: #3376 Commerce (GA) (21-14), #9007 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (49-14), #9272 Monticello (GA) (21-0), #10474 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (28-21), #10535 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (32-0), #11334 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (41-7), #12057 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (34-8), LOSSES: #1632 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (7-0), #4802 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (19-12), #5183 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (10-7), #5210 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (35-26)

35Aquinas (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA6-54-1 (t 2nd)5-55.610.871-53-1
WINS: #3759 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (34-30), #4377 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (27-17), #6429 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (19-18), #8674 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (20-12), #10029 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (49-6), #10191 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (27-14), LOSSES: #1632 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (35-14), #2728 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (32-13), #3134 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (27-7), #4567 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (35-0), #6627 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (22-12)

36Pelham (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A9-28-1 (1st)8-24-6.654-65-1
WINS: #5439 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (29-26), #5746 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (34-18), #8710 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (50-38), #9513 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (28-21), #10996 Albany (GA) (21-12), #11084 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (13-8), #12637 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (48-6), #13242 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (62-8), #13788 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (40-10), LOSSES: #4377 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (55-40), #7548 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (24-15)

37Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA4-74-1 (t 2nd)4-43.214.484-43-2
WINS: #4377 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (35-21), #6102 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (22-12), #8674 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (30-17), #10029 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #1714 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (38-0), #1714 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (47-21), #3296 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (10-0), #3410 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (38-6), #3759 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (17-14), #3759 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (24-3), #7168 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (21-7)

38Trion (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA6-53-3 (4th)4-42.11.558-62
WINS: #5210 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (57-39), #9102 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (42-14), #9747 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (42-7), #10113 LaFayette (GA) (43-20), #12040 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (41-0), #13216 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #4213 Mt. Zion (GA) (31-24), #4305 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (34-31), #4488 Darlington (Rome, GA) (31-7), #4747 Bremen (GA) (40-7), #6863 Bowdon (GA) (37-18)

39Bowdon (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA6-54-2 (3rd)5-42.11.663-59
WINS: #4747 Bremen (GA) (20-14), #6863 Trion (GA) (37-18), #9102 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (31-21), #12040 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (43-14), #12796 Greenville (GA) (57-24), #13216 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (20-6), LOSSES: #3085 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (28-27), #4213 Mt. Zion (GA) (24-12), #4488 Darlington (Rome, GA) (28-7), #4826 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (20-14), #5746 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (29-28)

40Charlton County (Folkston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A3-63-4 (5th)3-50.89.250-48
WINS: #7996 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (30-14), #10866 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (40-7), #11707 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (44-16), LOSSES: #1364 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (38-10), #2775 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (36-14), #3186 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (39-31), #4913 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (49-21), #4961 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (28-17), #5328 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (32-29)

41Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A6-53-4 (5th)6-50.6359-63
WINS: #7548 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (30-7), #7865 Walker (Marietta, GA) (23-16), #10488 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (56-28), #10715 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (41-0), #13216 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (24-0), #13757 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #443 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (49-7), #1963 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (34-0), #2652 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (34-10), #5183 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (38-14), #7301 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (23-13)

42Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A5-64-3 (4th)5-50.38.866-58
WINS: #7219 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (23-13), #7548 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (28-12), #10488 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (36-21), #12098 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (23-0), #13757 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (35-8), LOSSES: #443 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (49-0), #1963 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (42-7), #2652 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (22-14), #3134 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (35-7), #4880 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (41-19), #5210 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (43-36)

43Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA5-52-3 (4th)4-5-0.5251-55
WINS: #9119 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (9-7), #11118 Portal (GA) (35-7), #11707 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (41-14), #11915 Claxton (GA) (20-6), #13503 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #2152 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (28-3), #2728 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #3134 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (24-0), #4802 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (37-21), #4961 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (21-7)

44Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A3-72-5 (6th)2-7-0.711.775-40-1
WINS: #7996 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (30-6), #10488 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (43-6), #13757 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #443 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (49-0), #1090 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (33-6), #1963 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (59-14), #2652 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (35-6), #2954 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (17-0), #7219 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (30-7), #7301 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (28-12)

45Terrell County (Dawson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A7-47-2 (t 2nd)7-4-0.7-2.665-55-1
WINS: #6456 Pelham (GA) (24-15), #8710 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (56-8), #9513 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (20-14), #11084 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (39-28), #12637 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (34-12), #13242 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (43-8), #13788 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (40-16), LOSSES: #3186 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (41-6), #4305 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (35-21), #5439 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (28-6), #5746 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (29-20)

46Walker (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA4-73-4 (5th)4-7-1.85.874-51
WINS: #9102 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (28-14), #10488 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (35-7), #10715 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (23-6), #12098 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1090 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (49-14), #2954 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (20-0), #4488 Darlington (Rome, GA) (20-6), #4802 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (23-8), #4826 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (35-0), #5210 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (42-21), #7219 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (23-16)

47Marion County (Buena Vista, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA7-44-1 (2nd)7-3-1.9-349-67
WINS: #8821 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (35-24), #9272 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (35-7), #10191 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (42-0), #11084 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (35-14), #12796 Greenville (GA) (49-18), #13205 Central (Talbotton, GA) (38-0), #13345 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (56-14), LOSSES: #2199 Manchester (GA) (35-7), #3795 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (46-7), #5120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (47-13), #5903 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (27-0)

48Atkinson County (Pearson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A3-72-5 (6th)2-7-2.211.360-51
WINS: #9984 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (44-14), #10866 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (33-23), #11707 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (16-0), LOSSES: #1090 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (35-15), #1364 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (49-14), #2775 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (70-6), #3134 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (36-19), #3186 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (33-9), #4913 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (42-12), #7168 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (30-14)

49Treutlen (Soperton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA6-43-2 (t 2nd)5-3-3.9-3.948-53
WINS: #8888 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (34-27), #9102 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (31-24), #9119 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (42-20), #10715 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (22-14), #11118 Portal (GA) (22-8), #11743 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (35-21), LOSSES: #1864 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (53-12), #4961 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (42-19), #9535 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (28-21), #10560 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (14-13)

50Warren County (Warrenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA4-61-4 (6th)1-6-52.245-62-2
WINS: #5367 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (24-16), #10029 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (27-22), #11053 Harlem (GA) (28-15), #11415 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (14-0), LOSSES: #3759 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (34-6), #4377 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (31-12), #4567 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (13-6), #6102 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (20-12), #6627 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (30-17), #9489 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (28-21)

51Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A7-46-3 (5th)6-4-5.2-760-60-1
WINS: #5439 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (28-22), #9513 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (48-7), #11084 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (30-8), #11671 Abbeville (AL) (36-6), #12637 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (34-0), #13242 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (57-0), #13788 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (76-21), LOSSES: #5439 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (46-14), #5746 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (44-8), #6456 Pelham (GA) (50-38), #7548 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (56-8)

52Crawford County (Roberta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA5-42-3 (4th)5-4-5.7-3.846-52
WINS: #9351 Hawkinsville (GA) (27-26), #10191 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (25-24), #12796 Greenville (GA) (42-8), #13205 Central (Talbotton, GA) (45-7), #13345 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (32-0), LOSSES: #577 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (55-10), #4305 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (42-6), #5120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (40-6), #7897 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (35-24)

53Wheeler County (Alamo, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA6-43-2 (t 2nd)6-4-6.1-5.448-54
WINS: #9102 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (21-14), #9119 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (28-14), #9535 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (27-6), #11118 Portal (GA) (30-14), #13205 Central (Talbotton, GA) (36-6), #13899 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (47-20), LOSSES: #1864 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (55-0), #4377 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (49-7), #8408 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (34-27), #11743 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (41-20)

54Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A5-64-5 (6th)4-6-6.73.365-56
WINS: #10365 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (17-7), #10474 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (34-14), #10535 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (31-13), #11334 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (31-14), #12057 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (19-7), LOSSES: #1632 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (48-17), #3376 Commerce (GA) (49-15), #4802 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (21-10), #4961 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (41-7), #5183 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (21-7), #5903 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (49-14)

55Jenkins County (Millen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA4-51-4 (t 5th)2-5-7.1-2.647-47
WINS: #9119 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (36-30), #10715 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (47-20), #11118 Portal (GA) (28-7), #13557 Hephzibah (GA) (40-18), LOSSES: #1864 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (56-6), #2152 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (38-0), #8408 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (31-24), #8888 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (21-14), #9535 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (29-18)

56Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA5-52-4 (5th)2-5-7.1-5.441-65
WINS: #9747 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (42-28), #10113 LaFayette (GA) (35-20), #12040 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (49-26), #12385 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (51-24), #13216 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #4213 Mt. Zion (GA) (42-7), #4488 Darlington (Rome, GA) (42-20), #6863 Bowdon (GA) (31-21), #6863 Trion (GA) (42-14), #7865 Walker (Marietta, GA) (28-14)

57Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA5-51-4 (t 5th)3-5-7.2-4.344-57
WINS: #9489 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (40-33), #9535 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (56-34), #10029 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (54-36), #10961 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (21-14), #12562 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (42-18), LOSSES: #1864 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (44-7), #7506 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (9-7), #8408 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (42-20), #8888 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (28-14), #9102 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (36-30)

58Brookstone (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA4-73-2 (3rd)3-7-7.91.561-61
WINS: #11146 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (49-32), #12796 Greenville (GA) (37-0), #13205 Central (Talbotton, GA) (55-7), #13345 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (37-7), LOSSES: #2199 Manchester (GA) (55-7), #2652 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (44-6), #4305 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (42-0), #4567 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (34-13), #4826 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (14-7), #5120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (27-13), #7897 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (35-7)

59Hawkinsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA4-61-4 (5th)3-6-8.34.158-52
WINS: #10191 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (16-8), #10560 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (21-14), #10866 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (20-14), #13345 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #577 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (55-8), #2199 Manchester (GA) (48-7), #4305 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (56-21), #4567 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (56-0), #5120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (53-7), #8821 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (27-26)

60Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA2-81-4 (5th)2-6-97.561-50
WINS: #8674 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (28-21), #10191 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (31-10), LOSSES: #1714 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (35-6), #3134 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (50-21), #3795 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (40-37), #4070 Dublin (GA) (41-12), #4567 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (67-55), #7692 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (33-27), #9119 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (40-33), #10029 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (30-8)

61Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A4-5-14-5 (6th)4-5-9.1-951-56-1
WINS: #11084 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (45-24), #12637 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (43-15), #13242 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (46-14), #13788 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #5439 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (42-28), #5746 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (40-25), #6456 Pelham (GA) (28-21), #7548 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (20-14), #8710 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (48-7), TIES: #8769 Early County (Blakely, GA) (7-7)

62Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3BA4-62-3 (4th)4-4-9.20.455-47
WINS: #8408 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (28-21), #9102 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (29-18), #10191 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (33-28), #11743 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (52-21), LOSSES: #1864 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (42-7), #2728 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (37-0), #5328 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (42-16), #8888 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (27-6), #9119 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (56-34), #10961 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (30-22)

63Hancock Central (Sparta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA3-70-5 (8th)1-6-11.5-242-65-1
WINS: #9489 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (30-8), #11415 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (14-7), #13557 Hephzibah (GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #3759 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (34-20), #4377 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (35-18), #6102 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (49-6), #6627 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (35-14), #7692 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (21-8), #8674 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (27-22), #9119 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (54-36)

64Schley County (Ellaville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4BA4-60-5 (6th)4-6-12.3-4.552-55
WINS: #11743 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (30-0), #12637 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (21-0), #13205 Central (Talbotton, GA) (40-6), #13345 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (30-0), LOSSES: #577 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (41-7), #4305 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (48-7), #5120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (55-14), #7897 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (42-0), #8821 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (25-24), #9351 Hawkinsville (GA) (16-8)

65Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7AA2-80-5 (6th)1-7-12.33.857-53
WINS: #11639 Social Circle (GA) (41-7), #13345 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (48-6), LOSSES: #1714 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (55-10), #3134 Stratford Academy (Macon, GA) (41-14), #3795 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (27-14), #4567 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (47-0), #5612 Central (Macon, GA) (48-14), #6102 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (27-14), #9489 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (31-10), #9535 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (33-28)

66Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A3-73-6 (7th)3-6-13.81.960-51
WINS: #10535 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (42-35), #11334 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (24-14), #12057 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (31-14), LOSSES: #1632 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (49-0), #3376 Commerce (GA) (42-7), #4802 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (54-14), #5183 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (51-21), #5903 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (28-21), #9007 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (34-14), #10365 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (38-6)

67Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A3-71-6 (7th)3-6-13.93.957-54
WINS: #10488 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (14-7), #13216 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (31-21), #13757 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #443 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (56-7), #1963 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (66-17), #2652 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (34-12), #5268 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (62-34), #7219 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (56-28), #7301 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (36-21), #7548 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (43-6)

68King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA4-62-5 (6th)4-6-13.9-2.153-57
WINS: #10715 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (28-7), #12040 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (27-17), #12098 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (22-6), #13899 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (48-14), LOSSES: #1090 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (47-0), #2954 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (42-7), #4826 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (34-6), #5210 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (38-0), #7865 Walker (Marietta, GA) (35-7), #10488 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (14-7)

69Towns County (Hiawassee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A3-72-7 (8th)2-7-14.11.159-54
WINS: #11334 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (13-6), #11853 Hayesville (NC) (18-7), #12057 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (19-14), LOSSES: #1632 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (47-13), #3376 Commerce (GA) (56-20), #4802 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (38-14), #5183 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (21-6), #5903 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (32-0), #9007 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (31-13), #10474 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (42-35)

70Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA3-71-6 (7th)2-7-15.11.858-55
WINS: #9035 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (24-7), #12098 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (23-7), #13216 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (30-6), LOSSES: #1090 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (49-0), #2954 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (52-7), #4826 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (41-0), #5210 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (41-7), #7219 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #7865 Walker (Marietta, GA) (23-6), #10488 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (28-7)

71Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A1-90-7 (8th)0-9-15.98.957-52
WINS: #10560 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (33-21), LOSSES: #1364 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (48-6), #1714 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (26-0), #2775 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (53-7), #3186 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (59-6), #4913 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (27-7), #7168 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (40-7), #7996 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (33-23), #9351 Hawkinsville (GA) (20-14), #11707 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (27-21)

72Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A3-73-6 (7th)3-7-17.1-7.858-50-1
WINS: #12637 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (22-14), #13242 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (48-6), #13788 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (32-0), LOSSES: #5439 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (61-28), #5746 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (12-0), #6456 Pelham (GA) (13-8), #7548 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (39-28), #7897 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (35-14), #8710 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (30-8), #9513 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (45-24)

73Portal (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA1-81-4 (5th)1-8-17.37.259-36
WINS: #11915 Claxton (GA) (27-6), LOSSES: #1864 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (50-14), #2152 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (34-4), #2728 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (47-14), #4961 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (34-12), #7506 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #8408 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (22-8), #8888 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (30-14), #9102 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (28-7)

74Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A2-81-8 (9th)2-8-18.51.661-50
WINS: #11743 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (14-6), #12057 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (27-24), LOSSES: #1632 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (34-0), #3376 Commerce (GA) (38-0), #4802 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (42-0), #5183 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (28-0), #5903 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (41-7), #9007 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (31-14), #10474 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (24-14), #10535 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (13-6)

75Lanier County (Lakeland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 2A1-91-6 (7th)1-7-20.85.750-56
WINS: #10866 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (27-21), LOSSES: #1364 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (52-0), #2775 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (66-12), #3186 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (49-16), #4913 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (41-7), #7168 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (44-16), #7506 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (41-14), #7996 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (16-0), #8058 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (10-6), #12562 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (20-14)

76Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA4-61-0 (1st)3-4-21-11.845-58
WINS: #8888 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (41-20), #13405 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (41-27), #13757 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (38-6), #13899 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #1651 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (44-10), #7798 Temple (GA) (41-38), #8408 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (35-21), #9535 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (52-21), #10191 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (30-0), #11334 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (14-6)

77Claxton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 3AA0-90-5 (6th)0-6-22.110.660-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1864 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (59-7), #2152 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (49-13), #2728 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (49-7), #4779 Savannah (GA) (3-0), #4961 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (35-13), #6159 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (26-0), #7506 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (20-6), #9466 Metter (GA) (35-0), #11118 Portal (GA) (27-6)

78Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA1-91-5 (6th)1-6-23-0.657-50
WINS: #13216 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (34-13), LOSSES: #4213 Mt. Zion (GA) (41-0), #4488 Darlington (Rome, GA) (42-7), #5612 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (49-14), #6863 Trion (GA) (41-0), #6863 Bowdon (GA) (43-14), #8553 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (26-14), #8900 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (31-14), #9102 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (49-26), #10488 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (27-17)

79Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 8A1-90-9 (10th)1-9-23.10.358-53
WINS: #13757 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #1632 Prince Avenue Christian (Athens, GA) (76-0), #3376 Commerce (GA) (63-0), #4802 Athens Academy (Athens, GA) (42-10), #5183 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (27-0), #5903 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (34-8), #9007 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (19-7), #10474 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (31-14), #10535 Towns County (Hiawassee, GA) (19-14), #11334 Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA) (27-24)

80St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6BA2-80-7 (8th)1-8-23.4-0.153-59
WINS: #13216 North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (23-21), #13405 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (27-13), LOSSES: #1090 Fellowship Christian (Roswell, GA) (46-7), #2954 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (42-7), #4826 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (42-0), #5210 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (45-7), #7301 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (23-0), #7865 Walker (Marietta, GA) (28-0), #10488 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (22-6), #10715 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (23-7)

81Calhoun County (Edison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A2-82-7 (10th)2-8-27.4-7.856-51-1
WINS: #13242 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (22-6), #13788 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (42-20), LOSSES: #5439 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (44-0), #5746 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (35-0), #6456 Pelham (GA) (48-6), #7548 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (34-12), #8710 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (34-0), #9513 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (43-15), #10191 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (21-0), #11084 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (22-14)

82Greenville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA1-91-4 (t 4th)1-8-28.8061-48
WINS: #13345 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (16-0), LOSSES: #2199 Manchester (GA) (49-0), #4305 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (41-12), #4305 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (21-0), #5459 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (47-6), #6863 Bowdon (GA) (57-24), #7897 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (49-18), #8821 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (42-8), #9272 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (37-0), #13205 Central (Talbotton, GA) (35-28)

83Central (Talbotton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA1-91-4 (t 4th)1-9-32.60.460-49
WINS: #12796 Greenville (GA) (35-28), LOSSES: #577 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (62-0), #2199 Manchester (GA) (62-0), #4305 Taylor County (Butler, GA) (55-6), #7897 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (38-0), #8821 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (45-7), #8888 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (36-6), #9272 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (55-7), #10191 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (40-6), #13345 Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA) (7-6)

84North Cobb Christian (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 6AA0-100-6 (7th)0-10-32.7-3.149-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4213 Mt. Zion (GA) (49-14), #4488 Darlington (Rome, GA) (42-7), #6863 Bowdon (GA) (20-6), #6863 Trion (GA) (28-0), #7219 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), #9102 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (42-6), #10488 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (31-21), #10715 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (30-6), #12040 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (34-13), #12098 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (23-21)

85Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A2-81-8 (11th)2-8-33-10.255-51-1
WINS: #13788 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (28-20), #13899 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (40-22), LOSSES: #5439 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (46-0), #5746 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (51-20), #6456 Pelham (GA) (62-8), #7548 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (43-8), #8710 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (57-0), #9513 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (46-14), #11084 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (48-6), #12637 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (22-6)

86Webster County (Preston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A0-00-00-0-33.6-0.10-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

87Pacelli [St. Anne] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 4AA1-91-4 (t 4th)1-9-33.9-3.550-56
WINS: #13205 Central (Talbotton, GA) (7-6), LOSSES: #1714 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (48-7), #2199 Manchester (GA) (50-0), #7897 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (56-14), #8821 Crawford County (Roberta, GA) (32-0), #9272 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (37-7), #9351 Hawkinsville (GA) (41-7), #10191 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (48-6), #10191 Schley County (Ellaville, GA) (30-0), #12796 Greenville (GA) (16-0)

88Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 5A0-100-7 (8th)0-9-39.15.862-49
WINS: none, LOSSES: #443 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (73-0), #1963 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (56-6), #2652 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (54-6), #7122 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (47-0), #7219 Mount Vernon Presbyterian (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #7301 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (35-8), #7548 Our Lady of Mercy (Fairburn, GA) (47-0), #10488 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (42-0), #11743 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (38-6), #12057 Providence Christian Academy (Lilburn, GA) (28-0)

89Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A1-91-9 (12th)1-9-39.6-11.854-50-1
WINS: #14534 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #5439 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (42-0), #5746 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (40-0), #6456 Pelham (GA) (40-10), #7548 Terrell County (Dawson, GA) (40-16), #8710 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (76-21), #9513 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (40-0), #11084 Chattahoochee County (Cusseta, GA) (32-0), #12637 Calhoun County (Edison, GA) (42-20), #13242 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (28-20)

90Glascock County (Gibson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 7BA3-60-1 (7th)2-4-41.1-31.328-53
WINS: #14528 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (48-20), #14534 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (49-8), #14534 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (50-26), LOSSES: #8888 Wheeler County (Alamo, GA) (47-20), #10488 King's Ridge Christian (Alpharetta, GA) (48-14), #10812 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (29-14), #11053 Harlem (GA) (49-7), #11743 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (49-7), #13242 Stewart County (Lumpkin, GA) (40-22)

91Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaA Region 1A1-60-1 (9th)0-3-64.4-43.317-43
WINS: #14528 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (34-14), LOSSES: #12385 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (56-0), #13788 Baconton Charter (Baconton, GA) (43-0), #13899 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (50-26), #13899 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (49-8), #13947 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (61-0), #14528 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (21-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Benedictine (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA15-07-0 (1st)12-054.716.493-75
WINS: #331 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (24-7), #536 Fitzgerald (GA) (49-26), #970 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (49-10), #1511 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (51-13), #3612 Vidalia (GA) (27-6), #4543 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (21-0), #5636 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (42-13), #6287 Banks County (Homer, GA) (49-0), #6823 Swainsboro (GA) (47-8), #6999 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (33-6), #8710 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (48-20), #9189 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (64-7), #9466 Metter (GA) (50-0), #9984 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (48-7), #10029 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (58-7), LOSSES: none

2Fitzgerald (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA13-25-0 (1st)9-143.724102-72-1
WINS: #577 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (70-42), #1415 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (35-16), #2287 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (42-21), #2478 Rockmart (GA) (48-21), #2759 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (40-7), #2775 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (56-19), #4070 Dublin (GA) (42-7), #4416 Thomasville (GA) (33-20), #4961 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (41-7), #5612 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (41-14), #8058 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (42-0), #8769 Early County (Blakely, GA) (40-6), #10996 Albany (GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #158 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (49-26), #883 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (35-28)

3Callaway (Hogansville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA13-15-0 (1st)8-136.920.293-67
WINS: #979 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (42-28), #2516 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-34), #2759 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (28-14), #3309 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (34-7), #3795 Model (Rome, GA) (55-20), #4939 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (36-14), #5029 LaGrange (GA) (37-6), #5459 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (24-14), #5725 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (48-21), #5903 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (38-7), #6070 Columbus (GA) (28-7), #7798 Temple (GA) (35-10), #11146 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (42-12), LOSSES: #158 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (49-10)

4Rabun County (Tiger, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA12-16-0 (1st)8-132.17.767-80
WINS: #3186 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (24-10), #3296 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (34-10), #3612 Vidalia (GA) (42-7), #5210 Mount Pisgah Christian (Johns Creek, GA) (21-14), #6287 Banks County (Homer, GA) (46-3), #7168 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (42-10), #7759 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (55-20), #8888 White County (Cleveland, GA) (49-7), #9272 Monticello (GA) (55-14), #11415 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (57-0), #11639 Social Circle (GA) (65-7), #13405 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #536 Fitzgerald (GA) (35-16)

5Pepperell (Lindale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA10-27-0 (1st)9-131.314.871-65
WINS: #2478 Rockmart (GA) (31-10), #3206 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (35-10), #3795 Model (Rome, GA) (28-14), #4543 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (35-14), #4656 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (18-10), #4939 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (46-14), #8710 Coosa (Rome, GA) (45-10), #9747 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (49-7), #10996 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (57-0), #13061 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (69-0), LOSSES: #158 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (51-13), #3206 Cedartown (GA) (20-16)

6Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA10-46-0 (1st)9-125.416.598-69
WINS: #3206 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (30-21), #3410 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (14-6), #4595 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (34-14), #7122 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (57-6), #7399 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (30-0), #7759 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (23-12), #7946 Swain County (Bryson City, NC) (35-7), #8726 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (34-0), #8986 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-13), #9272 Monticello (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #64 Cartersville (GA) (38-7), #536 Fitzgerald (GA) (42-21), #1963 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (31-14), #2447 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (21-7)

7Rockmart (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA9-36-1 (2nd)7-224.112.370-66
WINS: #3206 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (17-10), #3206 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (54-28), #3795 Model (Rome, GA) (39-28), #5459 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (42-0), #8710 Coosa (Rome, GA) (46-6), #9252 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (37-12), #9747 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (42-0), #10996 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (62-6), #13061 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (61-0), LOSSES: #536 Fitzgerald (GA) (48-21), #1511 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (31-10), #3206 Cedartown (GA) (35-7)

8Screven County (Sylvania, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA11-27-0 (1st)9-123.87.176-69
WINS: #3410 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (49-34), #4595 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (28-20), #5636 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (35-9), #5676 Hampton [Wade] (Hampton, SC) (32-17), #6429 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (31-18), #8747 Statesboro (GA) (35-21), #10029 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (35-9), #10384 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (46-0), #11053 Harlem (GA) (42-10), #11084 Butler (Augusta, GA) (35-0), #12980 Westside (Augusta, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #970 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (35-34), #2036 Bluffton (SC) (32-25)

9Brooks County (Quitman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA8-43-2 (3rd)4-322.218.182-56-1
WINS: #1364 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (35-21), #3116 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (33-28), #5141 Southwest (Macon, GA) (20-14), #5801 Cook (Adel, GA) (21-14), #6594 Monroe (Albany, GA) (26-6), #8058 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (41-20), #8769 Early County (Blakely, GA) (18-14), #10996 Albany (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #536 Fitzgerald (GA) (40-7), #970 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (28-14), #1108 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (16-14), #4416 Thomasville (GA) (32-13)

10Chattooga (Summerville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA9-55-2 (3rd)7-319.610.187-69
WINS: #3795 Model (Rome, GA) (31-7), #4189 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (38-7), #5903 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (44-14), #7168 Fort Payne (AL) (28-18), #8710 Coosa (Rome, GA) (48-14), #9747 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (45-21), #10488 Cedar Bluff (AL) (49-7), #10996 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (28-8), #13061 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (63-8), LOSSES: #1511 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (35-10), #2096 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (48-7), #2287 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (30-21), #2478 Rockmart (GA) (17-10), #2954 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (30-8)

11Jefferson County (Louisville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA10-26-1 (2nd)7-218.43.259-74
WINS: #4961 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (40-7), #6250 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (24-7), #6429 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (24-8), #6627 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (38-6), #6823 Swainsboro (GA) (29-22), #10029 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (52-14), #10384 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (64-26), #11053 Harlem (GA) (49-10), #11084 Butler (Augusta, GA) (44-8), #12980 Westside (Augusta, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #2287 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (14-6), #2516 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (49-34)

12Vidalia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA9-36-1 (2nd)8-217.312.668-62
WINS: #4543 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (24-20), #5328 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (23-20), #5636 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (28-14), #6429 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (30-13), #6823 Swainsboro (GA) (35-0), #8710 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (40-17), #9189 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (31-13), #9466 Metter (GA) (28-6), #9984 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #158 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (27-6), #1415 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (42-7), #2801 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (28-7)

13Model (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA7-44-3 (4th)4-416.312.369-57
WINS: #2775 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (34-27), #4126 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (21-0), #7865 Adairsville (GA) (51-21), #8710 Coosa (Rome, GA) (24-0), #9747 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (35-13), #10996 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (42-7), #13061 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (58-7), LOSSES: #970 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (55-20), #1511 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (28-14), #2478 Rockmart (GA) (39-28), #3206 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (31-7)

14Dublin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA8-34-2 (t 3rd)5-314.910.855-68
WINS: #3817 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (21-20), #4189 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (27-26), #6159 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (14-13), #6823 Swainsboro (GA) (34-27), #9272 Northeast (Macon, GA) (36-12), #9489 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (41-12), #10560 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (21-6), #10961 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #536 Fitzgerald (GA) (42-7), #4543 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (28-21), #5141 Southwest (Macon, GA) (48-38)

15Washington County (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA9-35-1 (t 1st)6-214.39.565-69
WINS: #1609 Jones County (Gray, GA) (forfeit), #4010 Evans (GA) (20-19), #4543 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (18-14), #5141 Southwest (Macon, GA) (21-0), #7692 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (40-7), #8058 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (49-22), #9272 Northeast (Macon, GA) (28-0), #10560 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (39-7), #10961 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (49-24), LOSSES: #1786 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (38-0), #3206 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (38-7), #4070 Dublin (GA) (27-26)

16Thomasville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA5-54-1 (2nd)4-213.216.363-53-1
WINS: #2759 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (32-13), #3134 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (25-21), #8058 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (21-10), #8769 Early County (Blakely, GA) (44-0), #10996 Albany (GA) (55-12), LOSSES: #536 Fitzgerald (GA) (33-20), #1195 Cairo (GA) (23-12), #1511 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (16-14), #4543 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (17-7), #5801 Cook (Adel, GA) (43-18)

17Dodge County (Eastman, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA6-64-2 (t 3rd)5-412.712.869-61
WINS: #2801 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (3-0), #4070 Dublin (GA) (28-21), #4416 Thomasville (GA) (17-7), #9272 Northeast (Macon, GA) (41-0), #10560 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (55-14), #10961 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (50-7), LOSSES: #1511 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (35-14), #3612 Vidalia (GA) (24-20), #4189 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (18-14), #5120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (34-25), #5141 Southwest (Macon, GA) (26-16), #5328 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (41-34)

18Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA8-44-2 (t 2nd)5-312.43.660-72
WINS: #7122 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #7168 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (28-7), #7399 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (20-16), #8726 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (21-0), #8986 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #10884 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (52-7), #11605 Forest Park (GA) (42-0), #13721 Clarkston (GA) (56-14), LOSSES: #1318 Calhoun (GA) (28-0), #2287 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (34-14), #2516 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (28-20), #7759 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (34-31)

19Spencer (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA6-53-2 (t 2nd)3-310.914.470-55
WINS: #5367 Northside (Columbus, GA) (35-28), #5903 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (39-0), #7798 Temple (GA) (32-0), #8264 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (28-14), #10125 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (18-14), #11146 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (34-14), LOSSES: #970 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (36-14), #1108 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (21-12), #1511 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (46-14), #2628 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (26-0), #5459 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (16-13)

20Southwest (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA6-55-1 (t 1st)5-29.912.766-57
WINS: #4070 Dublin (GA) (48-38), #4327 Westside (Macon, GA) (8-0), #4543 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (26-16), #9272 Northeast (Macon, GA) (27-6), #10560 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (33-12), #10961 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (39-0), LOSSES: #1357 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (35-0), #2199 Manchester (GA) (35-6), #2759 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (20-14), #4189 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (21-0), #5612 Central (Macon, GA) (27-20)

21Heard County (Franklin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA7-43-2 (t 2nd)4-38.37.253-67
WINS: #4939 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (16-13), #6250 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (38-28), #7798 Temple (GA) (41-0), #8769 Central (Carrollton, GA) (28-7), #8986 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (22-19), #11146 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (41-20), #12796 Greenville (GA) (47-6), LOSSES: #970 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (24-14), #2478 Rockmart (GA) (42-0), #4488 Darlington (Rome, GA) (28-14), #5903 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (14-11)

22Toombs County (Lyons, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA6-54-3 (t 3rd)5-47.610.462-56
WINS: #4913 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (49-35), #8710 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (41-7), #9189 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (38-21), #9466 Metter (GA) (38-7), #9984 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (49-0), #10961 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (31-17), LOSSES: #158 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (42-13), #2516 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-9), #3612 Vidalia (GA) (28-14), #3795 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (24-17), #6823 Swainsboro (GA) (26-21)

23Lamar County (Barnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA6-53-2 (t 2nd)4-36.41274-51
WINS: #2462 Jackson (GA) (13-10), #5459 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (14-11), #7798 Temple (GA) (35-14), #7897 Marion County (Buena Vista, GA) (27-0), #9272 Northeast (Macon, GA) (14-13), #11146 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (39-7), LOSSES: #970 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (38-7), #3085 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (47-28), #3206 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (44-14), #4939 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (39-0), #5534 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (14-0)

24Banks County (Homer, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA7-55-1 (2nd)6-24.76.868-67
WINS: #7122 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (2-0), #7168 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (43-29), #9272 Monticello (GA) (29-22), #11415 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (14-0), #11639 Social Circle (GA) (42-21), #12217 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (54-35), #13405 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (35-3), LOSSES: #158 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (49-0), #1415 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (46-3), #3376 Commerce (GA) (43-0), #4377 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (42-28), #9620 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (21-16)

25Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA5-65-2 (3rd)5-34.16.772-53
WINS: #10029 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (55-6), #10384 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (31-0), #11053 Harlem (GA) (28-10), #11084 Butler (Augusta, GA) (39-0), #12980 Westside (Augusta, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #357 Thomson (GA) (45-0), #2516 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (31-18), #3410 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (24-8), #3612 Vidalia (GA) (30-13), #4010 Evans (GA) (28-21), #6102 Aquinas (Augusta, GA) (19-18)

26Swainsboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA4-74-3 (t 3rd)4-52.314.676-45
WINS: #5636 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (26-21), #9189 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (30-29), #9466 Metter (GA) (24-6), #9984 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (40-17), LOSSES: #158 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (47-8), #1864 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (62-27), #2462 Jackson (GA) (38-6), #3410 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (29-22), #3612 Vidalia (GA) (35-0), #4070 Dublin (GA) (34-27), #8710 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (13-12)

27KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA7-44-2 (t 2nd)4-31045-74
WINS: #5823 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (4-2), #7399 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (15-0), #7759 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (15-14), #8726 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-7), #8986 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (26-14), #10884 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (42-14), #13757 Fulton Leadership Academy (East Point, GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #2287 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (57-6), #4595 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #6287 Banks County (Homer, GA) (2-0), #9405 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (13-10)

28Elbert County (Elberton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA7-44-2 (3rd)4-30.8-0.148-62
WINS: #6627 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (21-7), #8466 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (52-28), #9272 Monticello (GA) (32-0), #10344 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (forfeit), #11415 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (28-10), #11639 Social Circle (GA) (42-14), #13405 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (27-6), LOSSES: #1415 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (42-10), #4595 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (28-7), #5676 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (10-9), #6287 Banks County (Homer, GA) (43-29)

29Therrell (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA4-62-4 (t 4th)2-406.253-57
WINS: #7759 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), #8726 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (14-0), #8986 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (29-27), #10113 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (49-22), LOSSES: #1963 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (41-6), #2287 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (30-0), #4595 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (20-16), #6500 Salem (Conyers, GA) (28-20), #7122 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (15-0), #7759 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (20-0)

30Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA2-92-4 (t 4th)2-5-1.517.680-47
WINS: #4595 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (34-31), #7399 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (20-0), LOSSES: #1415 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (55-20), #1632 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (34-6), #1963 Wesleyan (Norcross, GA) (48-34), #2287 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (23-12), #2652 Landmark Christian (Fairburn, GA) (34-24), #4327 Westside (Macon, GA) (42-6), #7122 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (15-14), #8726 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (7-0), #8986 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (28-27)

31Temple (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA6-41-4 (5th)3-4-1.6-4.244-64
WINS: #10440 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (48-22), #10996 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (56-7), #11146 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (48-8), #11687 Loachapoka (AL) (35-7), #11743 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (41-38), #13405 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (36-32), LOSSES: #970 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (35-10), #4939 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (32-0), #5459 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (41-0), #5903 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (35-14)

32Berrien (Nashville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA4-62-3 (4th)3-4-2.59.852-59-1
WINS: #8769 Early County (Blakely, GA) (16-12), #9189 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (40-19), #10996 Albany (GA) (21-12), #11707 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (10-6), LOSSES: #536 Fitzgerald (GA) (42-0), #2759 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (41-20), #2775 Irwin County (Ocilla, GA) (42-7), #4189 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (49-22), #4416 Thomasville (GA) (21-10), #5801 Cook (Adel, GA) (48-28)

33Coosa (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA4-63-4 (5th)3-4-5.2457-55
WINS: #9747 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (21-7), #10996 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (27-14), #13061 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (52-0), #13292 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #1511 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (45-10), #2478 Rockmart (GA) (46-6), #3206 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (48-14), #3795 Model (Rome, GA) (24-0), #4213 Mt. Zion (GA) (38-33), #5612 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (56-27)

34Bryan County (Pembroke, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA3-62-5 (t 5th)2-5-5.28.652-47
WINS: #6823 Swainsboro (GA) (13-12), #9189 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (28-23), #11520 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (33-14), LOSSES: #158 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (48-20), #2152 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (14-0), #3612 Vidalia (GA) (40-17), #5636 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (41-7), #9466 Metter (GA) (16-10), #9984 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (15-7)

35Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA3-72-4 (t 4th)2-4-5.39.554-59
WINS: #7759 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (7-0), #8986 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (27-21), #10715 Lithia Springs (GA) (25-21), LOSSES: #904 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (41-0), #2287 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (34-0), #3356 Newnan (GA) (48-14), #4595 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (21-0), #6500 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (30-7), #7122 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (28-7), #7399 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (14-0)

36Early County (Blakely, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA1-8-11-4 (5th)1-4-5.514.560-52-1
WINS: #10996 Albany (GA) (14-12), LOSSES: #536 Fitzgerald (GA) (40-6), #1672 Bainbridge (GA) (50-7), #2759 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (18-14), #3134 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (21-0), #3410 Eufaula (AL) (27-13), #4416 Thomasville (GA) (44-0), #5801 Cook (Adel, GA) (18-7), #8058 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (16-12), TIES: #9513 Seminole County (Donalsonville, GA) (7-7)

37South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 6AA3-71-5 (7th)1-6-6.62.251-60
WINS: #7759 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (28-27), #11605 Forest Park (GA) (36-0), #13721 Clarkston (GA) (57-0), LOSSES: #2287 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (35-13), #2775 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (54-7), #4595 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (35-7), #5459 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (22-19), #7122 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (26-14), #7399 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (29-27), #8726 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-21)

38Bacon County (Alma, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA2-72-5 (t 5th)2-6-7.510.154-45
WINS: #9466 Metter (GA) (28-21), #9984 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (14-7), LOSSES: #158 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (64-7), #3116 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-6), #3612 Vidalia (GA) (31-13), #5636 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (38-21), #6823 Swainsboro (GA) (30-29), #8058 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (40-19), #8710 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (28-23)

39Northeast (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA2-82-4 (5th)2-5-7.96.354-55
WINS: #10560 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (41-6), #10961 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (27-6), LOSSES: #3795 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (23-0), #4070 Dublin (GA) (36-12), #4189 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (28-0), #4543 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (41-0), #5141 Southwest (Macon, GA) (27-6), #5612 Central (Macon, GA) (20-8), #5903 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (14-13), #9252 Rutland (Macon, GA) (13-6)

40Monticello (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA3-83-3 (4th)3-4-7.97.970-57
WINS: #11415 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (14-13), #11639 Social Circle (GA) (27-0), #13405 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (34-6), LOSSES: #1415 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (55-14), #2287 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #2462 Jackson (GA) (34-0), #4377 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (38-19), #5268 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (23-6), #5903 Athens Christian (Athens, GA) (21-0), #6287 Banks County (Homer, GA) (29-22), #7168 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (32-0)

41Metter (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA2-71-6 (8th)1-6-8.9952-45
WINS: #8710 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (16-10), #11915 Claxton (GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #158 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (50-0), #1864 Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA) (38-21), #3612 Vidalia (GA) (28-6), #5636 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (38-7), #6823 Swainsboro (GA) (24-6), #9189 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (28-21), #9984 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (17-13)

42Dade County (Trenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA3-72-5 (6th)2-5-10.24.258-53
WINS: #9730 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (20-7), #10996 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (27-14), #13061 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (55-35), LOSSES: #1511 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (49-7), #2478 Rockmart (GA) (42-0), #3206 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (45-21), #3795 Model (Rome, GA) (35-13), #6863 Trion (GA) (42-7), #8710 Coosa (Rome, GA) (21-7), #9102 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (42-28)

43Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 2AA2-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-11.39.350-46
WINS: #8710 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (15-7), #9466 Metter (GA) (17-13), LOSSES: #158 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (48-7), #3612 Vidalia (GA) (42-7), #5328 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (35-27), #5636 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (49-0), #6823 Swainsboro (GA) (40-17), #7996 Atkinson County (Pearson, GA) (44-14), #9189 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (14-7)

44Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA4-73-4 (t 4th)3-5-11.57.265-58
WINS: #10384 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (21-14), #11084 Butler (Augusta, GA) (10-8), #12980 Westside (Augusta, GA) (35-33), #13557 Hephzibah (GA) (27-0), LOSSES: #158 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (58-7), #2516 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-9), #3410 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (52-14), #4010 Evans (GA) (44-14), #6429 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (55-6), #8014 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (16-7), #11053 Harlem (GA) (34-21)

45Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA4-63-4 (t 4th)3-4-13.3-4.348-58
WINS: #11053 Harlem (GA) (12-7), #11084 Butler (Augusta, GA) (36-12), #12562 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (32-14), #12980 Westside (Augusta, GA) (32-7), LOSSES: #2516 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (46-0), #3410 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (64-26), #6429 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (31-0), #6627 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (34-6), #9513 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (28-27), #10029 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (21-14)

46Bleckley County (Cochran, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA2-81-5 (6th)1-5-14.3554-55
WINS: #8408 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (14-13), #10961 East Laurens (East Dublin, GA) (28-23), LOSSES: #1364 Clinch County (Homerville, GA) (47-7), #4070 Dublin (GA) (21-6), #4189 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (39-7), #4543 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (55-14), #5141 Southwest (Macon, GA) (33-12), #9272 Northeast (Macon, GA) (41-6), #9351 Hawkinsville (GA) (21-14), #10866 Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA) (33-21)

47East Laurens (East Dublin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 3AA1-90-6 (7th)0-7-16.46.960-50
WINS: #9535 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (30-22), LOSSES: #1714 Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA) (41-0), #4070 Dublin (GA) (42-0), #4189 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (49-24), #4543 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (50-7), #5141 Southwest (Macon, GA) (39-0), #5636 Toombs County (Lyons, GA) (31-17), #9119 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (21-14), #9272 Northeast (Macon, GA) (27-6), #10560 Bleckley County (Cochran, GA) (28-23)

48Albany (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 1AA0-100-5 (6th)0-5-16.610.858-49-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #536 Fitzgerald (GA) (48-7), #2759 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (42-0), #4416 Thomasville (GA) (55-12), #5439 Mitchell County (Camilla, GA) (24-0), #6102 Westover (Albany, GA) (26-9), #6456 Pelham (GA) (21-12), #6594 Monroe (Albany, GA) (42-0), #8058 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (21-12), #8264 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (27-21), #8769 Early County (Blakely, GA) (14-12)

49Armuchee (Rome, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA2-81-6 (7th)1-7-16.62.452-57
WINS: #12385 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (13-7), #13061 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (43-3), LOSSES: #1511 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (57-0), #2478 Rockmart (GA) (62-6), #3206 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (28-8), #3795 Model (Rome, GA) (42-7), #7798 Temple (GA) (56-7), #8710 Coosa (Rome, GA) (27-14), #9747 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (27-14), #10113 LaFayette (GA) (22-6)

50Harlem (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA3-72-5 (t 6th)2-5-16.9-551-55
WINS: #10029 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (34-21), #12980 Westside (Augusta, GA) (21-0), #13899 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (49-7), LOSSES: #2516 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (42-10), #3410 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (49-10), #6429 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (28-10), #6627 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (34-9), #8674 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (28-15), #10384 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (12-7), #11084 Butler (Augusta, GA) (26-21)

51Butler (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA3-72-5 (t 6th)2-5-17.1-4.250-58
WINS: #11053 Harlem (GA) (26-21), #12980 Westside (Augusta, GA) (37-14), #13557 Hephzibah (GA) (26-6), LOSSES: #2516 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-0), #3410 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (44-8), #6429 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (39-0), #6627 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (24-18), #8014 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (20-18), #10029 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (10-8), #10384 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (36-12)

52Jordan (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 5AA0-100-5 (6th)0-5-17.513.267-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #970 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (42-12), #2199 Manchester (GA) (38-12), #3309 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (55-10), #4939 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (34-14), #5367 Northside (Columbus, GA) (33-27), #5459 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (41-20), #5903 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (39-7), #6070 Columbus (GA) (62-21), #7798 Temple (GA) (48-8), #9272 Brookstone (Columbus, GA) (49-32)

53Putnam County (Eatonton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA1-91-5 (6th)1-5-19-0.156-55
WINS: #13405 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (42-10), LOSSES: #1415 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (57-0), #4377 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (13-10), #5534 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (35-14), #6287 Banks County (Homer, GA) (14-0), #7168 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (28-10), #8674 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (14-0), #9272 Monticello (GA) (14-13), #10029 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (14-7), #11639 Social Circle (GA) (25-0)

54Social Circle (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA3-72-4 (5th)2-4-20.4-4.343-67
WINS: #11415 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (25-0), #12217 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (16-14), #13405 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (35-13), LOSSES: #1415 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (65-7), #5183 Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA) (46-7), #6287 Banks County (Homer, GA) (42-21), #7168 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (42-14), #9272 Monticello (GA) (27-0), #10047 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (24-7), #10191 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (41-7)

55Westside (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 4AA1-90-7 (8th)0-7-30.5-4.149-58
WINS: #13557 Hephzibah (GA) (12-6), LOSSES: #2516 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (40-0), #3410 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (48-0), #6429 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (48-0), #8014 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (33-0), #9513 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (35-19), #10029 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (35-33), #10384 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (32-7), #11053 Harlem (GA) (21-0), #11084 Butler (Augusta, GA) (37-14)

56Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 7AA0-100-7 (8th)0-7-31.25.558-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1511 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (69-0), #2478 Rockmart (GA) (61-0), #3206 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (63-8), #3795 Model (Rome, GA) (58-7), #8553 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (55-13), #8710 Coosa (Rome, GA) (52-0), #8900 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (42-0), #9747 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (55-35), #10113 LaFayette (GA) (35-18), #10996 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (43-3)

57Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAA Region 8AA0-100-6 (7th)0-7-34.6-549-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1415 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (58-0), #6287 Banks County (Homer, GA) (35-3), #7168 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (27-6), #7798 Temple (GA) (36-32), #9272 Monticello (GA) (34-6), #10365 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (28-14), #11415 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (42-10), #11639 Social Circle (GA) (35-13), #11743 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (41-27), #12098 St. Francis (Alpharetta, GA) (27-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA13-26-1 (2nd)11-149.922.8105-70
WINS: #547 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (30-19), #738 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (34-23), #1108 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (55-0), #1318 Calhoun (GA) (47-21), #1632 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (28-21), #2447 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #3735 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (28-3), #4377 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (63-17), #5877 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (47-7), #7381 Towers (Decatur, GA) (28-0), #10011 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (40-0), #10113 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (64-0), #11030 Stone Mountain (GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #1221 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (42-21), #3631 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (21-20)

2Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA13-26-0 (1st)12-143.426.4111-67
WINS: #919 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (13-7), #1221 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (19-16), #1632 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (31-6), #1714 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (44-38), #2447 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (35-17), #2954 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (42-7), #3134 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (34-21), #4377 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (35-12), #4543 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (37-7), #5162 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (42-14), #7527 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (49-21), #8693 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (69-12), #9781 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (52-10), LOSSES: #172 Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO) (21-17), #278 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (30-19)

3Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA12-26-0 (1st)9-137.520.288-72
WINS: #904 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (20-19), #1221 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (27-17), #2462 Jackson (GA) (24-21), #2954 Warner Robins (GA) (20-19), #4327 Westside (Macon, GA) (31-13), #5268 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (45-7), #5612 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (49-7), #5612 Central (Macon, GA) (48-0), #6159 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (42-13), #6181 Perry (GA) (38-0), #9252 Rutland (Macon, GA) (45-0), #10125 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #481 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (49-31), #547 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (13-7)

4Crisp County (Cordele, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA13-14-0 (1st)8-135.417.585-74
WINS: #1632 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (24-21), #2759 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (16-14), #3116 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (56-21), #3134 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (28-20), #3186 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (42-20), #3996 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (31-14), #4939 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (21-12), #5120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (38-6), #5801 Cook (Adel, GA) (47-14), #6594 Monroe (Albany, GA) (28-14), #8264 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (42-6), #9252 Rutland (Macon, GA) (49-14), #9891 Islands (Savannah, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #278 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (55-0)

5Westminster (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA10-37-0 (1st)9-234.32197-57
WINS: #278 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (42-21), #1632 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (17-10), #2447 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (49-36), #3970 Community (Naples, FL) (42-21), #4779 Savannah (GA) (45-21), #5162 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (49-12), #5877 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (45-13), #7381 Towers (Decatur, GA) (44-14), #10113 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (55-6), #11030 Stone Mountain (GA) (43-12), LOSSES: #443 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (36-14), #547 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (19-16), #919 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (27-17)

6Calhoun (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA10-34-0 (1st)9-133.115.190-65
WINS: #2462 Jackson (GA) (41-20), #4126 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (34-0), #4595 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), #4747 Bremen (GA) (46-21), #5612 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (31-7), #7865 Adairsville (GA) (29-3), #10047 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (42-0), #10440 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (44-7), #12385 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (48-0), #13292 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (57-12), LOSSES: #64 Cartersville (GA) (56-0), #278 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (47-21), #331 Dalton (GA) (28-13)

7Lovett (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA8-45-2 (3rd)6-430.321.383-58
WINS: #2025 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (29-28), #2447 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (35-3), #2954 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (49-28), #5877 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (46-26), #7381 Towers (Decatur, GA) (35-6), #7759 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (34-6), #10113 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (35-13), #11030 Stone Mountain (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #278 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (28-21), #547 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (31-6), #1108 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (24-21), #1221 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (17-10)

8Liberty County (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA11-25-0 (1st)8-129.61675-65-4
WINS: #3116 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (56-46), #3735 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (32-21), #4126 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (28-14), #5268 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (56-10), #5328 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (26-7), #5328 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (49-14), #5367 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (53-13), #6159 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (44-20), #6650 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (55-12), #8747 Statesboro (GA) (21-7), #9601 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (39-12), LOSSES: #547 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (44-38), #1756 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (35-34)

9Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA6-54-3 (4th)4-424.32686-49
WINS: #1296 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (20-10), #2287 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (21-7), #5877 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (45-22), #7381 Towers (Decatur, GA) (27-6), #10113 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (45-7), #11030 Stone Mountain (GA) (44-20), LOSSES: #278 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (49-0), #357 Thomson (GA) (38-10), #547 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (35-17), #1221 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (49-36), #1632 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (35-3)

10Jackson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA8-45-1 (2nd)6-224.214.372-64
WINS: #4327 Westside (Macon, GA) (31-24), #5268 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (48-12), #5328 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (53-22), #5612 Central (Macon, GA) (40-18), #6823 Swainsboro (GA) (38-6), #9252 Rutland (Macon, GA) (39-0), #9272 Monticello (GA) (34-0), #10125 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (50-14), LOSSES: #904 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (14-7), #919 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (24-21), #1318 Calhoun (GA) (41-20), #5903 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (13-10)

11Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA8-35-1 (2nd)5-221.114.864-61
WINS: #3206 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (30-8), #4377 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (57-26), #5162 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (45-27), #5725 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (14-9), #7527 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (54-8), #8693 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (38-24), #8888 White County (Cleveland, GA) (46-0), #9781 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (52-0), LOSSES: #547 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (42-7), #1632 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (49-28), #3296 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (30-23)

12Pierce County (Blackshear, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA9-44-1 (2nd)7-220.114.174-65-2
WINS: #4327 Westside (Macon, GA) (41-34), #4747 Bremen (GA) (49-27), #5162 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (52-34), #5328 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (49-43), #5328 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (38-28), #6159 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (49-28), #9189 Bacon County (Alma, GA) (49-6), #9601 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (49-0), #11520 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (58-13), LOSSES: #1108 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (56-21), #1714 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (56-46), #2759 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (33-28), #3066 Richmond Hill (GA) (24-17)

13Worth County (Sylvester, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA7-53-1 (2nd)4-22017.470-62-1
WINS: #3186 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (39-36), #5725 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (48-28), #5801 Cook (Adel, GA) (37-30), #6594 Monroe (Albany, GA) (35-34), #6999 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (35-7), #8264 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (42-12), #8769 Early County (Blakely, GA) (21-0), LOSSES: #547 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (34-21), #1108 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (28-20), #1511 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (48-7), #3817 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (13-10), #4416 Thomasville (GA) (25-21)

14Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA10-27-0 (1st)8-216.64.556-75-1
WINS: #4779 Savannah (GA) (21-20), #6650 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (21-20), #6999 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (41-34), #7865 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (27-2), #8264 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (31-14), #9891 Islands (Savannah, GA) (64-20), #10715 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (55-28), #11520 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (24-15), #12562 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (44-6), #13503 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (52-6), LOSSES: #278 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (28-3), #1714 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (32-21)

15Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA8-43-1 (2nd)7-214.611.572-62
WINS: #4747 Bremen (GA) (28-21), #4851 Cass (White, GA) (28-25), #6999 Ringgold (GA) (38-35), #6999 Ringgold (GA) (28-14), #7865 Adairsville (GA) (35-0), #8466 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (15-9), #10440 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (44-20), #12385 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (46-3), LOSSES: #331 Dalton (GA) (43-7), #1318 Calhoun (GA) (34-0), #1714 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (28-14), #3795 Model (Rome, GA) (21-0)

16Westside (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA6-54-2 (3rd)4-313.615.263-63
WINS: #5268 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (35-26), #5612 Central (Macon, GA) (40-20), #7759 Business Engineering Science Tech (Atlanta, GA) (42-6), #8693 Howard (Macon, GA) (17-0), #9252 Rutland (Macon, GA) (21-7), #10125 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (35-16), LOSSES: #138 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (28-14), #919 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (31-13), #2462 Jackson (GA) (31-24), #3116 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (41-34), #5141 Southwest (Macon, GA) (8-0)

17Union County (Blairsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA8-34-2 (3rd)4-313.41161-67
WINS: #5162 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (35-32), #6287 Banks County (Homer, GA) (42-28), #7527 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (35-13), #8693 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (51-46), #9781 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (63-39), #10425 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (36-16), #11853 Hayesville (NC) (61-7), #12504 Andrews (NC) (45-20), LOSSES: #278 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (63-17), #547 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (35-12), #2954 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (57-26)

18Bremen (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA7-52-2 (3rd)6-311.77.275-58
WINS: #5534 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (24-21), #6863 Trion (GA) (40-7), #7865 Adairsville (GA) (49-24), #8553 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (45-18), #8553 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (42-14), #10440 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (31-0), #13292 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (48-13), LOSSES: #1318 Calhoun (GA) (46-21), #2954 Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA) (13-3), #3116 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-27), #4126 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (28-21), #6863 Bowdon (GA) (20-14)

19Savannah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA9-36-1 (2nd)7-211.6-0.349-76
WINS: #5801 Cook (Adel, GA) (27-3), #6999 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (33-16), #9891 Islands (Savannah, GA) (28-0), #10715 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (29-3), #11520 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (45-0), #11839 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (2-0), #11915 Claxton (GA) (3-0), #12562 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (55-21), #13503 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #1221 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (45-21), #3735 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (21-20), #4913 Telfair County (McRae, GA) (19-15)

20North Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA6-53-3 (4th)3-49.813.961-61
WINS: #4656 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (16-8), #6716 Flowery Branch (GA) (21-20), #7122 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (35-28), #7527 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (28-20), #8693 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (68-42), #9781 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (28-9), LOSSES: #547 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (42-14), #1221 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (49-12), #2954 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (45-27), #4377 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (35-32), #8888 White County (Cleveland, GA) (24-23)

21Pike County (Zebulon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA6-53-3 (4th)3-49.213.461-60-1
WINS: #4676 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (11-8), #5612 Central (Macon, GA) (30-20), #9252 Rutland (Macon, GA) (46-13), #9272 Monticello (GA) (23-6), #10125 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (23-7), #10488 Strong Rock Christian (Locust Grove, GA) (62-34), LOSSES: #919 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (45-7), #1714 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (56-10), #2462 Jackson (GA) (48-12), #2741 Ola (McDonough, GA) (31-14), #4327 Westside (Macon, GA) (35-26)

22Brantley County (Nahunta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA6-43-2 (3rd)3-38.912.157-49-2
WINS: #5328 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (59-45), #6159 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (20-6), #7168 Charlton County (Folkston, GA) (32-29), #9535 Montgomery County (Mt. Vernon, GA) (42-16), #9601 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (41-8), #9984 Davis [Jeff] (Hazlehurst, GA) (35-27), LOSSES: #1714 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (49-14), #2152 McIntosh County Academy (Darien, GA) (48-6), #2462 Jackson (GA) (53-22), #3116 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-43)

23Appling County (Baxley, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA4-51-4 (5th)1-48.911.850-49-2
WINS: #4543 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (41-34), #5162 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (39-38), #8747 Statesboro (GA) (21-14), #9601 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (59-29), LOSSES: #1714 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (26-7), #3116 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (38-28), #3612 Vidalia (GA) (23-20), #5328 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (59-45), #6159 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (24-17)

24Morgan County (Madison, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA8-35-0 (1st)5-180.445-75
WINS: #5903 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (14-0), #8466 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (38-13), #9620 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (33-14), #10011 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (23-13), #10047 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (28-0), #10344 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (46-14), #10365 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (42-6), #11415 Putnam County (Eatonton, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #3206 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (21-0), #4377 Greene County (Greensboro, GA) (13-12), #4747 Bremen (GA) (24-21)

25North Murray (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA8-43-1 (t 1st)6-37.72.256-74
WINS: #7865 Adairsville (GA) (28-21), #8553 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (37-18), #8710 Coosa (Rome, GA) (56-27), #9620 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (28-14), #10440 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (50-0), #12040 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (49-14), #12385 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (48-14), #13292 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (60-12), LOSSES: #919 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (49-7), #1318 Calhoun (GA) (31-7), #3684 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (31-16), #6999 Ringgold (GA) (27-21)

26Central (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA6-42-4 (5th)2-47.76.845-64
WINS: #5141 Southwest (Macon, GA) (27-20), #8693 Howard (Macon, GA) (20-14), #9252 Rutland (Macon, GA) (32-7), #9272 Northeast (Macon, GA) (20-8), #10125 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (20-0), #10191 Mount de Sales Academy (Macon, GA) (48-14), LOSSES: #919 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (48-0), #2462 Jackson (GA) (40-18), #4327 Westside (Macon, GA) (40-20), #5268 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (30-20)

27Cook (Adel, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA5-62-2 (3rd)2-36.915.662-56-1
WINS: #4416 Thomasville (GA) (43-18), #6594 Monroe (Albany, GA) (20-14), #8058 Berrien (Nashville, GA) (48-28), #8264 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (29-20), #8769 Early County (Blakely, GA) (18-7), LOSSES: #883 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (56-14), #1108 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (47-14), #2759 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (21-14), #3044 Brunswick (GA) (34-14), #3134 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (37-30), #4779 Savannah (GA) (27-3)

28Redan (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA3-72-5 (6th)2-56.517.965-50
WINS: #5746 Lithonia (GA) (24-20), #10113 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (72-2), #11030 Stone Mountain (GA) (31-14), LOSSES: #278 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (47-7), #1221 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (45-13), #1632 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (46-26), #2229 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (35-20), #2447 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (45-22), #3631 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (22-12), #7381 Towers (Decatur, GA) (18-14)

29Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA5-62-3 (4th)3-45.311.556-59-3
WINS: #5328 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (24-17), #8747 Statesboro (GA) (31-24), #9601 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (34-10), #11520 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (48-7), #11915 Claxton (GA) (26-0), LOSSES: #919 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (42-13), #1714 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (44-20), #3116 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-28), #4070 Dublin (GA) (14-13), #5328 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (20-6), #5367 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (30-20)

30Monroe (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA2-60-4 (5th)0-43.414.648-43
WINS: #6102 Westover (Albany, GA) (12-0), #10996 Albany (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #1108 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (28-14), #1511 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (35-7), #2759 Brooks County (Quitman, GA) (26-6), #3134 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (35-34), #5801 Cook (Adel, GA) (20-14), #8264 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (21-14)

31Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA5-55-2 (3rd)5-31.55.459-52
WINS: #9891 Islands (Savannah, GA) (42-8), #10715 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (42-6), #11520 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (26-13), #12562 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (49-6), #13503 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #158 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (33-6), #3066 Richmond Hill (GA) (35-13), #3134 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (35-7), #3735 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (41-34), #4779 Savannah (GA) (33-16)

32Ringgold (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA5-53-1 (t 1st)4-41.51.952-58
WINS: #3684 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (40-34), #5612 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (27-21), #9781 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (49-30), #12385 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (62-20), #13292 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (54-6), LOSSES: #2775 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (49-24), #4126 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (38-35), #4126 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (28-14), #7865 Adairsville (GA) (48-34), #8553 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (45-40)

33Towers (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA4-63-4 (5th)3-4013.356-56
WINS: #5877 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (18-14), #10113 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (24-7), #11030 Stone Mountain (GA) (38-0), #11605 Forest Park (GA) (forfeit), LOSSES: #278 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (28-0), #1221 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (44-14), #1632 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (35-6), #2447 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (27-6), #5029 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (26-0), #5823 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (34-18)

34Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA4-62-4 (5th)3-4-0.68.454-56
WINS: #8693 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (30-27), #8888 White County (Cleveland, GA) (20-14), #9620 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (26-13), #9781 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (63-37), LOSSES: #547 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (49-21), #2954 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (54-8), #4377 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (35-13), #5162 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (28-20), #5676 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (27-7), #7122 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (38-33)

35Adairsville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA3-71-3 (4th)3-4-1.812.466-45
WINS: #6999 Ringgold (GA) (48-34), #8553 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (35-21), #10440 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (42-10), LOSSES: #1318 Calhoun (GA) (29-3), #2096 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (49-7), #3795 Model (Rome, GA) (51-21), #4126 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (35-0), #4747 Bremen (GA) (49-24), #4851 Cass (White, GA) (34-0), #5612 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (28-21)

36Dougherty (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 1AAA2-81-3 (4th)1-4-3.313.359-51
WINS: #6594 Monroe (Albany, GA) (21-14), #10996 Albany (GA) (27-21), LOSSES: #1108 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (42-6), #3134 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (42-12), #3186 Turner County (Ashburn, GA) (34-32), #3735 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (31-14), #4939 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (28-14), #5801 Cook (Adel, GA) (29-20), #6102 Westover (Albany, GA) (28-13), #6181 Perry (GA) (56-28)

37Franklin County (Carnesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA4-73-2 (2nd)3-3-4.13.954-63
WINS: #8888 White County (Cleveland, GA) (26-7), #9620 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (21-14), #10047 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (24-14), #10365 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (49-21), LOSSES: #3186 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (47-0), #4126 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (15-9), #4985 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (21-14), #5534 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (38-13), #5676 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (20-14), #7168 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (52-28), #10344 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (42-39)

38Murray County (Chatsworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA6-43-1 (t 1st)3-4-4.5-6.937-69
WINS: #6999 Ringgold (GA) (45-40), #8900 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (28-7), #12040 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (26-14), #12385 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (42-24), #13061 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (55-13), #13292 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #4747 Bremen (GA) (45-18), #4747 Bremen (GA) (42-14), #5612 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (37-18), #7865 Adairsville (GA) (35-21)

39East Hall (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA3-71-5 (6th)2-5-5.17.353-57
WINS: #9620 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (38-22), #9781 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (71-58), #12217 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (47-21), LOSSES: #547 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (69-12), #2954 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (38-24), #4377 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (51-46), #4985 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (45-13), #5162 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (68-42), #7122 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (23-21), #7527 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (30-27)

40Rutland (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA2-81-5 (6th)1-6-7.812.757-55
WINS: #9272 Northeast (Macon, GA) (13-6), #10125 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (23-18), LOSSES: #919 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (45-0), #1108 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (49-14), #2462 Jackson (GA) (39-0), #4327 Westside (Macon, GA) (21-7), #5268 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (46-13), #5612 Central (Macon, GA) (32-7), #6181 Perry (GA) (35-14), #8693 Howard (Macon, GA) (21-13)

41Long County (Ludowici, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 2AAA1-6-20-5 (6th)1-6-9.58.449-47-2
WINS: #9891 Islands (Savannah, GA) (22-6), LOSSES: #1714 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (39-12), #3116 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (49-0), #5328 Brantley County (Nahunta, GA) (41-8), #5328 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (59-29), #6159 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (34-10), #10715 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (25-15), TIES: #5367 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (22-22), #6650 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (20-20)

42Jackson County (Jefferson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA3-82-3 (t 3rd)2-6-9.62.555-64
WINS: #6287 Banks County (Homer, GA) (21-16), #10047 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (41-21), #10344 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (18-14), LOSSES: #3296 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (42-0), #5534 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (33-14), #5612 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (28-14), #5676 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (42-12), #7527 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (26-13), #8466 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (21-14), #8693 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (38-22), #10365 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (21-14)

43Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 7AAA2-80-6 (7th)0-7-10.46.453-58
WINS: #10425 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (17-14), #12504 Andrews (NC) (42-0), LOSSES: #547 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (52-10), #2954 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (52-0), #4377 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (63-39), #5162 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (28-9), #6999 Ringgold (GA) (49-30), #7122 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (20-10), #7527 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (63-37), #8693 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (71-58)

44Islands (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA4-74-3 (4th)4-5-10.9459-56-3
WINS: #10715 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (20-13), #11520 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (13-7), #12562 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (51-12), #13503 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (35-6), LOSSES: #1108 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (42-0), #2728 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (20-0), #3735 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (64-20), #4779 Savannah (GA) (28-0), #6650 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (39-14), #6999 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (42-8), #9601 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (22-6)

45Monroe Area (Monroe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA3-82-3 (t 3rd)2-4-11.66.354-64-1
WINS: #10344 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (28-0), #10365 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (28-16), #11639 Social Circle (GA) (24-7), LOSSES: #1318 Calhoun (GA) (42-0), #2096 Loganville (GA) (30-7), #5534 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (28-0), #5676 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (41-7), #6732 Walnut Grove (GA) (34-7), #8135 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (10-7), #8466 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (24-14), #9620 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (41-21)

46McNair (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA3-71-6 (7th)1-6-11.94.551-56
WINS: #11030 Stone Mountain (GA) (21-13), #13721 Clarkston (GA) (55-12), #14528 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #278 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (64-0), #1221 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (55-6), #1632 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (35-13), #2447 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (45-7), #5877 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (72-2), #7381 Towers (Decatur, GA) (24-7), #7399 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (49-22)

47Kendrick (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 4AAA0-100-6 (7th)0-6-1213.661-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #919 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (42-0), #2462 Jackson (GA) (50-14), #3085 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (38-12), #4327 Westside (Macon, GA) (35-16), #4939 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (18-14), #5268 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (23-7), #5367 Northside (Columbus, GA) (25-7), #5612 Central (Macon, GA) (20-0), #9189 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (21-14), #9252 Rutland (Macon, GA) (23-18)

48Hart County (Hartwell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA1-91-4 (6th)1-4-13.113.264-40
WINS: #8466 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (42-39), LOSSES: #443 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (45-0), #547 Westside (Anderson, SC) (42-6), #1204 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (43-0), #3186 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (23-6), #5534 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (46-14), #7168 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (forfeit), #9620 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (18-14), #10047 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (28-0), #10365 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (28-19)

49East Jackson (Commerce, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 8AAA4-62-3 (t 3rd)2-4-13.2-3.241-67
WINS: #9620 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (21-14), #10344 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (28-19), #10474 Lakeview Academy (Gainesville, GA) (38-6), #13405 Oglethorpe County (Lexington, GA) (28-14), LOSSES: #331 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (34-14), #5534 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (42-6), #8466 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (49-21), #9007 Hebron Christian Academy (Dacula, GA) (17-7), #10047 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (28-16), #10440 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (27-26)

50Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 SouthAAA3-70-4 (5th)3-5-13.62.556-54
WINS: #10365 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (27-26), #12385 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (55-0), #13292 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (28-18), LOSSES: #1318 Calhoun (GA) (44-7), #4126 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (44-20), #4213 Mt. Zion (GA) (49-0), #4747 Bremen (GA) (31-0), #5612 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (50-0), #7798 Temple (GA) (48-22), #7865 Adairsville (GA) (42-10)

51Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA4-63-4 (5th)4-4-15.1-6.543-57-2
WINS: #9601 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (25-15), #11520 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (36-25), #12562 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (47-40), #13503 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (47-6), LOSSES: #3735 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (55-28), #4779 Savannah (GA) (29-3), #6999 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (42-6), #8408 Treutlen (Soperton, GA) (22-14), #9102 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (47-20), #9891 Islands (Savannah, GA) (20-13)

52Stone Mountain (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 5AAA1-90-7 (8th)0-7-16.813.661-53
WINS: #13721 Clarkston (GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #278 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (55-0), #1221 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (43-12), #1632 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #2229 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (50-0), #2447 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (44-20), #5877 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (31-14), #7381 Towers (Decatur, GA) (38-0), #8366 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (30-0), #10113 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (21-13)

53Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA2-82-5 (6th)2-7-19.6-1.951-56
WINS: #12562 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (18-13), #13503 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (20-14), LOSSES: #3116 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (58-13), #3735 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (24-15), #4779 Savannah (GA) (45-0), #6159 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (48-7), #6999 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (26-13), #8710 Bryan County (Pembroke, GA) (33-14), #9891 Islands (Savannah, GA) (13-7), #10715 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (36-25)

54Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA1-91-3 (4th)1-6-25.31.755-54
WINS: #13292 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (48-12), LOSSES: #1318 Calhoun (GA) (48-0), #3684 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (38-0), #4126 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (46-3), #5612 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (48-14), #6999 Ringgold (GA) (62-20), #8553 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (42-24), #9102 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (51-24), #10440 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (55-0), #10996 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (13-7)

55Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA2-81-6 (7th)1-6-26.7-7.444-60
WINS: #11707 Lanier County (Lakeland, GA) (20-14), #13503 Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA) (33-24), LOSSES: #3735 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (44-6), #4779 Savannah (GA) (55-21), #6999 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (49-6), #9119 Johnson County (Wrightsville, GA) (42-18), #9891 Islands (Savannah, GA) (51-12), #10384 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (32-14), #10715 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (47-40), #11520 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (18-13)

56Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 6 NorthAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-7-33.43.557-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1318 Calhoun (GA) (57-12), #3684 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (47-7), #4747 Bremen (GA) (48-13), #5612 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (60-12), #6999 Ringgold (GA) (54-6), #8553 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (38-0), #8710 Coosa (Rome, GA) (41-6), #8900 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (49-0), #10440 Haralson County (Tallapoosa, GA) (28-18), #12385 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (48-12)

57Johnson [Sol C.] (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAA Region 3AAA0-90-7 (8th)0-7-35.8-0.451-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2728 Calvary Day (Savannah, GA) (55-0), #3735 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (52-6), #4779 Savannah (GA) (49-0), #6999 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (49-0), #7506 Savannah Country Day (Savannah, GA) (42-6), #9891 Islands (Savannah, GA) (35-6), #10715 Windsor Forest (Savannah, GA) (47-6), #11520 Beach [Alfred Ely] (Savannah, GA) (20-14), #12562 Groves [Robert W.] (Garden City, GA) (33-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cartersville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA15-06-0 (1st)11-06230.4113-68-1
WINS: #357 Thomson (GA) (58-7), #400 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), #443 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (26-15), #904 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (38-17), #1248 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (35-21), #1318 Calhoun (GA) (56-0), #1329 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (34-14), #1786 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (35-7), #2287 Hapeville Charter (Atlanta, GA) (38-7), #3085 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (68-0), #3206 Cedartown (GA) (44-6), #4091 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (48-7), #5029 LaGrange (GA) (52-7), #7122 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (77-14), #8769 Central (Carrollton, GA) (59-9), LOSSES: none

2Thomson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA14-15-0 (1st)10-147.421.2100-75
WINS: #872 Jefferson (GA) (27-6), #872 Jefferson (GA) (42-20), #1357 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (30-7), #1756 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (35-21), #1786 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (20-7), #2447 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (38-10), #3296 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (42-14), #3996 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (57-23), #6429 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (45-0), #7692 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (45-0), #8014 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (69-13), #9513 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (49-7), #13557 Hephzibah (GA) (70-0), #13721 Clarkston (GA) (73-8), LOSSES: #64 Cartersville (GA) (58-7)

3Woodward Academy (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA11-26-0 (1st)9-145.622.787-60-1
WINS: #1221 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (36-14), #2025 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (32-0), #2593 Eastside (Covington, GA) (44-6), #2775 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (49-8), #3309 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (42-0), #4880 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (48-0), #5398 Luella (GA) (55-0), #6500 Salem (Conyers, GA) (74-6), #6500 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (42-0), #9252 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (35-6), #10981 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (48-6), LOSSES: #64 Cartersville (GA) (26-15), #1586 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (14-10)

4Jefferson (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA12-25-0 (1st)8-238.122.589-72
WINS: #1195 Cairo (GA) (17-13), #2801 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (21-0), #2874 Gainesville (GA) (31-28), #3186 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (35-7), #3206 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (31-7), #4543 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), #4656 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (59-21), #4880 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (38-14), #5676 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (28-7), #6716 Flowery Branch (GA) (33-0), #7301 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (48-0), #10011 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #357 Thomson (GA) (27-6), #357 Thomson (GA) (42-20)

5Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA11-35-0 (1st)8-137.723.894-69
WINS: #1204 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (28-27), #1357 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (17-14), #2462 Jackson (GA) (14-7), #2801 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (14-2), #3309 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (24-0), #3684 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (38-21), #6181 Perry (GA) (49-7), #6500 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (45-12), #8693 Howard (Macon, GA) (42-0), #8726 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (41-0), #11605 Forest Park (GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #64 Cartersville (GA) (38-17), #481 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (26-14), #919 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (20-19)

6Cairo (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA11-27-0 (1st)9-134.519.775-69
WINS: #1248 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (10-7), #1672 Bainbridge (GA) (17-14), #2628 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (35-28), #3996 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (36-21), #4416 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (46-13), #4416 Thomasville (GA) (23-12), #5367 Northside (Columbus, GA) (35-13), #6070 Columbus (GA) (42-6), #6102 Westover (Albany, GA) (34-6), #7692 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (43-2), #9189 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #872 Jefferson (GA) (17-13), #1511 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (23-17)

7Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA10-34-0 (1st)7-134.423.667-78-1
WINS: #2025 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (28-26), #2628 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (21-17), #2710 Marietta (GA) (25-14), #2874 Creekview (Canton, GA) (24-12), #3296 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (34-13), #4091 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (33-0), #4543 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (22-18), #7122 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (42-6), #8888 White County (Cleveland, GA) (34-7), #10344 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (43-0), LOSSES: #89 St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ) (41-28), #290 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (56-6), #904 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (28-27)

8Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA8-44-2 (3rd)5-33426.379-59-1
WINS: #1329 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (21-17), #2025 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (23-20), #2322 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (35-21), #3206 Cedartown (GA) (41-14), #4091 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (47-19), #5029 LaGrange (GA) (28-6), #8769 Central (Carrollton, GA) (34-0), #9891 Morrow (GA) (48-6), LOSSES: #64 Cartersville (GA) (35-21), #425 Fort Dorchester (North Charleston, SC) (48-35), #1195 Cairo (GA) (10-7), #3085 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (28-20)

9Spalding (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA8-53-2 (t 2nd)5-332.728.192-58-1
WINS: #1415 Lovejoy (GA) (32-26), #2096 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (38-21), #2593 Eastside (Covington, GA) (24-17), #3309 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (43-33), #3376 Jonesboro (GA) (22-0), #5141 Southwest (Macon, GA) (35-0), #6181 Perry (GA) (35-0), #8693 Howard (Macon, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #357 Thomson (GA) (30-7), #481 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (28-24), #904 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (17-14), #1044 Griffin (GA) (53-50), #2801 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (35-7)

10Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA9-34-1 (2nd)5-22916.272-65
WINS: #4189 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (38-0), #5231 Grovetown (GA) (29-7), #5367 Northside (Columbus, GA) (55-20), #6250 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (46-7), #7692 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (36-13), #8014 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (55-12), #8747 Statesboro (GA) (28-17), #9513 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (54-3), #13557 Hephzibah (GA) (79-6), LOSSES: #64 Cartersville (GA) (35-7), #357 Thomson (GA) (20-7), #1756 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (28-21)

11Marist (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA7-43-1 (2nd)4-327.221.565-61
WINS: #2652 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (27-0), #2874 Gainesville (GA) (24-10), #3296 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (43-3), #4543 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (13-0), #7122 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (47-14), #8888 White County (Cleveland, GA) (35-0), #11205 Chamblee (GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #443 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (32-0), #1204 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (28-26), #1248 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (23-20), #1632 Lovett (Atlanta, GA) (29-28)

12Ridgeland (Rossville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA9-25-1 (t 1st)6-226.713.159-66
WINS: #2775 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (48-42), #3206 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (48-7), #3684 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (56-14), #4488 Darlington (Rome, GA) (40-28), #4543 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (21-14), #7865 Adairsville (GA) (49-7), #8900 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (44-6), #10113 LaFayette (GA) (48-0), #10425 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (32-0), LOSSES: #1357 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (38-21), #4656 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (35-34)

13Eastside (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA7-3-15-1 (2nd)6-223.317.264-57-1
WINS: #3206 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (32-31), #5398 Luella (GA) (20-0), #6500 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (34-0), #6500 Salem (Conyers, GA) (49-14), #8888 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (21-9), #9252 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #10981 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #443 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (44-6), #1357 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (24-17), #2096 Loganville (GA) (21-0), TIES: #979 Newton (Covington, GA) (41-41)

14Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA7-55-2 (2nd)6-323.118.477-57
WINS: #3996 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (27-3), #4416 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (33-13), #4939 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (26-0), #5367 Northside (Columbus, GA) (37-17), #6070 Columbus (GA) (42-24), #8014 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (35-6), #9189 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (23-7), LOSSES: #227 Opelika (AL) (34-7), #1195 Cairo (GA) (35-28), #1204 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (21-17), #1672 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (30-13), #6102 Westover (Albany, GA) (23-20)

15Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA8-45-1 (t 1st)6-222.117.676-57
WINS: #3206 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (24-20), #3684 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (41-34), #4656 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (50-41), #6999 Ringgold (GA) (49-24), #8900 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (51-14), #8986 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (54-7), #10113 LaFayette (GA) (30-0), #10425 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (27-14), LOSSES: #331 Dalton (GA) (10-7), #443 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (49-8), #2096 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (48-42), #3795 Model (Rome, GA) (34-27)

16West Laurens (Dexter, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA7-53-2 (t 2nd)4-32219.468-72
WINS: #1357 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (35-7), #3612 Vidalia (GA) (28-7), #5162 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (28-22), #5398 Luella (GA) (35-14), #6181 Perry (GA) (42-6), #7865 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (41-0), #8693 Howard (Macon, GA) (46-14), LOSSES: #872 Jefferson (GA) (21-0), #904 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (14-2), #2954 Warner Robins (GA) (10-6), #3309 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (42-21), #4543 Dodge County (Eastman, GA) (3-0)

17Troup County (LaGrange, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA8-35-1 (2nd)5-320.317.259-61-1
WINS: #1248 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (28-20), #3206 Cedartown (GA) (23-20), #4091 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (42-21), #5029 LaGrange (GA) (37-26), #5903 Lamar County (Barnesville, GA) (47-28), #6863 Bowdon (GA) (28-27), #8769 Central (Carrollton, GA) (41-0), #10125 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (38-12), LOSSES: #64 Cartersville (GA) (68-0), #3296 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (24-21), #4416 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (21-14)

18Stephens County (Toccoa, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA8-34-1 (2nd)4-219.712.760-62
WINS: #3206 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (16-9), #4543 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (27-13), #4985 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (27-7), #5676 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (34-7), #6716 Flowery Branch (GA) (41-7), #8466 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (47-0), #10011 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (35-14), #10344 Hart County (Hartwell, GA) (23-6), LOSSES: #872 Jefferson (GA) (35-7), #1415 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (24-10), #3684 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (37-30)

19Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA7-43-2 (3rd)3-419.61666-56-1
WINS: #2938 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (34-10), #4543 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (20-16), #5534 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (21-0), #5676 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (41-8), #6732 Walnut Grove (GA) (41-12), #7122 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (28-10), #10011 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (55-14), LOSSES: #872 Jefferson (GA) (31-7), #2593 Eastside (Covington, GA) (32-31), #2775 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (24-20), #3186 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (16-9)

20Cedartown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA5-52-4 (5th)3-419.623.872-45-1
WINS: #1511 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (20-16), #2478 Rockmart (GA) (35-7), #5029 LaGrange (GA) (27-17), #8769 Central (Carrollton, GA) (26-6), #10425 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (41-14), LOSSES: #64 Cartersville (GA) (44-6), #695 Piedmont (AL) (29-22), #1248 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (41-14), #3085 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (23-20), #4091 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (38-26)

21West Hall (Oakwood, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA7-52-2 (3rd)3-319.119.276-62
WINS: #2954 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (30-23), #3085 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (24-21), #6627 Washington-Wilkes (Washington, GA) (10-0), #7122 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (35-28), #8888 White County (Cleveland, GA) (35-14), #9620 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (42-0), #12217 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #357 Thomson (GA) (42-14), #1204 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (34-13), #1415 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (34-10), #2025 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (43-3), #2874 Gainesville (GA) (20-10)

22Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA6-53-2 (t 2nd)5-31922.169-60
WINS: #2801 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (42-21), #6070 Columbus (GA) (20-0), #6181 Perry (GA) (31-7), #8693 Howard (Macon, GA) (24-0), #9189 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (23-13), #11146 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (55-10), LOSSES: #443 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (42-0), #904 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (24-0), #970 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (34-7), #1044 Griffin (GA) (53-7), #1357 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (43-33)

23Heritage (Ringgold, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA8-44-2 (t 3rd)5-316.99.263-68
WINS: #3186 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (37-30), #4656 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (48-35), #5612 North Murray (Chatsworth, GA) (31-16), #8900 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (47-10), #10113 LaFayette (GA) (47-21), #10425 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (31-13), #12385 Lakeview-Fort Oglethorpe (Fort Oglethorpe, GA) (38-0), #13292 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (47-7), LOSSES: #904 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (38-21), #2096 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (56-14), #2775 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (41-34), #6999 Ringgold (GA) (40-34)

24Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA5-64-3 (t 3rd)4-415.324.979-47
WINS: #4416 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (34-18), #5120 Dooly County (Vienna, GA) (20-14), #6070 Columbus (GA) (17-14), #6102 Westover (Albany, GA) (21-6), #9189 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (22-14), LOSSES: #357 Thomson (GA) (57-23), #396 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (36-10), #1108 Crisp County (Cordele, GA) (31-14), #1195 Cairo (GA) (36-21), #2628 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (27-3), #5367 Northside (Columbus, GA) (24-7)

25Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA5-5-13-3 (4th)3-414.823.168-55-1
WINS: #3206 Cedartown (GA) (38-26), #3266 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (19-16), #5029 LaGrange (GA) (26-24), #8769 Central (Carrollton, GA) (28-7), #10715 Lithia Springs (GA) (27-0), LOSSES: #64 Cartersville (GA) (48-7), #1204 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (33-0), #1248 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (47-19), #2322 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (28-27), #3085 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (42-21), TIES: #4676 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (6-6)

26Hardaway (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA5-43-4 (t 5th)4-413.214.549-49
WINS: #3085 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (21-14), #5367 Northside (Columbus, GA) (25-21), #5725 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (20-17), #6070 Columbus (GA) (16-10), #9189 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (48-17), LOSSES: #1195 Cairo (GA) (46-13), #2628 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (33-13), #3996 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (34-18), #6102 Westover (Albany, GA) (35-7)

27St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA2-92-3 (4th)2-612.727.994-38
WINS: #5676 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (20-0), #10011 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (42-7), LOSSES: #158 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (21-0), #547 Greater Atlanta Christian (Norcross, GA) (37-7), #872 Jefferson (GA) (24-0), #1204 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (22-18), #2025 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (13-0), #2096 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (21-14), #2322 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (26-0), #3186 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (27-13), #3206 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (20-16)

28Pickens (Jasper, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA5-64-2 (t 3rd)4-312.117.370-52
WINS: #2096 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (35-34), #5095 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (49-19), #8900 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (22-15), #10113 LaFayette (GA) (48-6), #10425 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (32-7), LOSSES: #872 Jefferson (GA) (59-21), #1511 Pepperell (Lindale, GA) (18-10), #2775 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (50-41), #3376 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-31), #3684 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (48-35), #5162 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (16-8)

29LaGrange (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA2-81-5 (6th)1-510.528.978-39-1
WINS: #4189 Villa Rica (GA) (28-7), #8769 Central (Carrollton, GA) (30-12), LOSSES: #64 Cartersville (GA) (52-7), #911 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (42-0), #970 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (37-6), #1044 Griffin (GA) (51-0), #1248 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (28-6), #3085 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (37-26), #3206 Cedartown (GA) (27-17), #4091 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (26-24)

30Northside (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-48.71352-66
WINS: #3996 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (24-7), #6070 Columbus (GA) (24-23), #6102 Westover (Albany, GA) (12-7), #9189 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (38-14), #10125 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (25-7), #11146 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (33-27), LOSSES: #1195 Cairo (GA) (35-13), #1786 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (55-20), #2628 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (37-17), #4416 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (25-21), #4939 Spencer (Columbus, GA) (35-28)

31Luella (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-48.616.966-54-1
WINS: #5746 Lithonia (GA) (20-14), #6500 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (21-8), #6695 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (19-11), #9252 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (24-0), #10981 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (48-34), LOSSES: #396 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (49-0), #443 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (55-0), #2199 Manchester (GA) (27-12), #2593 Eastside (Covington, GA) (20-0), #2801 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (35-14), #6500 Salem (Conyers, GA) (6-0)

32Madison County (Danielsville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA6-41-4 (5th)1-47.47.250-61
WINS: #7168 Elbert County (Elberton, GA) (10-9), #7527 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (27-7), #8466 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (20-14), #9620 Jackson County (Jefferson, GA) (42-12), #10011 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (26-14), #10047 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (41-7), LOSSES: #872 Jefferson (GA) (28-7), #3186 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (34-7), #3206 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (41-8), #4543 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (20-0)

33Columbus (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA3-72-5 (7th)2-65.71559-52
WINS: #6102 Westover (Albany, GA) (40-29), #9189 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (46-26), #11146 Jordan (Columbus, GA) (62-21), LOSSES: #970 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (28-7), #1195 Cairo (GA) (42-6), #2628 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (42-24), #3309 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (20-0), #3996 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (17-14), #4416 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (16-10), #5367 Northside (Columbus, GA) (24-23)

34Westover (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA5-53-4 (t 5th)3-45.69.542-62
WINS: #2628 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (23-20), #4416 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (35-7), #8264 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (28-13), #9189 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (28-6), #10996 Albany (GA) (26-9), LOSSES: #1195 Cairo (GA) (34-6), #3996 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (21-6), #5367 Northside (Columbus, GA) (12-7), #6070 Columbus (GA) (40-29), #6594 Monroe (Albany, GA) (12-0)

35Perry (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA3-71-4 (5th)1-45.217.557-58
WINS: #8264 Dougherty (Albany, GA) (56-28), #8693 Howard (Macon, GA) (27-0), #9252 Rutland (Macon, GA) (35-14), LOSSES: #904 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (49-7), #919 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (38-0), #1357 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (35-0), #2801 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (42-6), #3309 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (31-7), #3817 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (21-14), #5725 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (35-17)

36Salem (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA5-52-4 (t 5th)2-43.87.148-59-1
WINS: #3684 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (14-13), #5398 Luella (GA) (6-0), #7399 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (28-20), #8366 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (27-7), #10981 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (50-26), LOSSES: #443 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (74-6), #2593 Eastside (Covington, GA) (49-14), #6500 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (8-0), #9252 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (16-9), #11205 Chamblee (GA) (6-0)

37North Clayton (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA5-63-3 (t 3rd)4-43.813.855-64-1
WINS: #6500 Salem (Conyers, GA) (8-0), #8726 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (30-7), #8769 Central (Carrollton, GA) (12-7), #9252 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (16-14), #10981 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #443 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (42-0), #904 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (45-12), #2593 Eastside (Covington, GA) (34-0), #3500 Riverdale (GA) (40-12), #5398 Luella (GA) (21-8), #7759 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (16-6)

38Chestatee (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA4-71-3 (4th)1-4119.863-59
WINS: #7527 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (38-33), #8693 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (23-21), #8888 White County (Cleveland, GA) (27-21), #9781 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (20-10), LOSSES: #64 Cartersville (GA) (77-14), #1204 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (42-6), #2025 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (47-14), #3296 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (35-28), #4985 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (40-14), #5162 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (35-28), #6716 Flowery Branch (GA) (41-13)

39Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA4-72-3 (4th)2-4-1.214.175-51
WINS: #9489 Wilkinson County (Irwinton, GA) (33-27), #9513 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (7-0), #10029 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (21-8), #13557 Hephzibah (GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #357 Thomson (GA) (45-0), #1044 Griffin (GA) (42-0), #1195 Cairo (GA) (43-2), #1786 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (36-13), #4010 Evans (GA) (21-6), #4189 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (40-7), #8014 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (14-13)

40Cross Creek (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA6-53-2 (3rd)3-3-2.3458-64
WINS: #7692 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (14-13), #9513 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (21-14), #10029 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (16-7), #11084 Butler (Augusta, GA) (20-18), #12980 Westside (Augusta, GA) (33-0), #13557 Hephzibah (GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #357 Thomson (GA) (69-13), #1786 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (55-12), #2628 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (35-6), #6627 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (35-7), #7056 Fox Creek (North Augusta, SC) (37-20)

41Howard (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 2AAAA1-90-5 (6th)0-5-5.117.861-53
WINS: #9252 Rutland (Macon, GA) (21-13), LOSSES: #904 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (42-0), #1357 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (38-0), #2801 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (46-14), #3309 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (24-0), #3817 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (26-7), #4327 Westside (Macon, GA) (17-0), #4567 First Presbyterian Day (Macon, GA) (34-14), #5612 Central (Macon, GA) (20-14), #6181 Perry (GA) (27-0)

42Central (Carrollton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 5AAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-7-5.525.471-43-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #64 Cartersville (GA) (59-9), #382 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (54-0), #1248 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (34-0), #3085 Troup County (LaGrange, GA) (41-0), #3206 Cedartown (GA) (26-6), #4091 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (28-7), #4189 Villa Rica (GA) (20-13), #5029 LaGrange (GA) (30-12), #5459 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (28-7), #6500 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (12-7)

43White County (Cleveland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 7AAAA1-90-4 (5th)0-4-6.11767-46
WINS: #5162 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (24-23), LOSSES: #1204 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (34-7), #1415 Rabun County (Tiger, GA) (49-7), #2025 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (35-0), #2954 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (46-0), #3296 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (35-14), #4985 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (29-23), #7122 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (27-21), #7527 Lumpkin County (Dahlonega, GA) (20-14), #8466 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (26-7)

44Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA5-52-4 (5th)2-4-6.2-240-66
WINS: #10113 LaFayette (GA) (24-21), #10425 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (13-0), #12040 Christian Heritage (Dalton, GA) (31-14), #13061 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (42-0), #13292 Coahulla Creek (Dalton, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #2096 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (44-6), #2775 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (51-14), #3684 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (47-10), #4656 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (22-15), #8553 Murray County (Chatsworth, GA) (28-7)

45Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 1AAAA1-90-7 (8th)0-8-7.51451-56
WINS: #10125 Kendrick (Columbus, GA) (21-14), LOSSES: #1195 Cairo (GA) (40-0), #2628 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (23-7), #3309 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (23-13), #3996 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (22-14), #4416 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (48-17), #5367 Northside (Columbus, GA) (38-14), #5725 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (42-26), #6070 Columbus (GA) (46-26), #6102 Westover (Albany, GA) (28-6)

46Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA4-62-4 (t 5th)2-4-7.82.943-62-1
WINS: #6500 Salem (Conyers, GA) (16-9), #10981 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (36-35), #11205 Chamblee (GA) (14-13), #13721 Clarkston (GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #443 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (35-6), #2593 Eastside (Covington, GA) (49-0), #5210 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (41-12), #5398 Luella (GA) (24-0), #6500 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (16-14), #10011 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (34-19)

47Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA3-61-4 (5th)1-4-9.12.449-51
WINS: #10384 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (28-27), #12980 Westside (Augusta, GA) (35-19), #13557 Hephzibah (GA) (55-6), LOSSES: #357 Thomson (GA) (49-7), #1786 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (54-3), #5231 Grovetown (GA) (14-13), #6627 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (13-3), #7692 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (7-0), #8014 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (21-14)

48North Oconee (Bogart, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 8AAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-5-11.416.864-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #872 Jefferson (GA) (42-14), #2938 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (45-21), #3186 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (35-14), #3206 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (55-14), #4543 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (42-7), #4851 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (38-0), #5231 Grovetown (GA) (20-9), #5534 Morgan County (Madison, GA) (23-13), #5676 Madison County (Danielsville, GA) (26-14), #7122 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (40-7)

49LaFayette (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA3-71-5 (6th)1-5-11.92.448-59
WINS: #10425 Gilmer (Ellijay, GA) (10-7), #10996 Armuchee (Rome, GA) (22-6), #13061 Gordon Central (Calhoun, GA) (35-18), LOSSES: #2096 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (48-0), #2775 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (30-0), #3684 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (47-21), #4656 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (48-6), #6863 Trion (GA) (43-20), #8900 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (24-21), #9102 Lee [Gordon] (Chickamauga, GA) (35-20)

50Gilmer (Ellijay, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 6AAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-7-13.51268-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2096 Ridgeland (Rossville, GA) (32-0), #2775 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (27-14), #3206 Cedartown (GA) (41-14), #3356 Murphy (NC) (27-6), #3684 Heritage (Ringgold, GA) (31-13), #4377 Union County (Blairsville, GA) (36-16), #4656 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (32-7), #8900 Southeast Whitfield County (Dalton, GA) (13-0), #9781 Fannin County (Blue Ridge, GA) (17-14), #10113 LaFayette (GA) (10-7)

51Henry County (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 4AAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-6-16.516.762-48-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #138 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (49-0), #443 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (48-6), #2593 Eastside (Covington, GA) (42-0), #3500 Riverdale (GA) (50-0), #5398 Luella (GA) (48-34), #6500 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (38-0), #6500 Salem (Conyers, GA) (50-26), #6695 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (40-26), #8888 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (28-13), #9252 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (36-35)

52Hephzibah (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAA Region 3AAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-5-36.50.451-57
WINS: none, LOSSES: #357 Thomson (GA) (70-0), #1786 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (79-6), #7692 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (48-0), #8014 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (49-13), #9102 Jenkins County (Millen, GA) (40-18), #9513 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (55-6), #10029 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (27-0), #10029 Hancock Central (Sparta, GA) (48-0), #11084 Butler (Augusta, GA) (26-6), #12980 Westside (Augusta, GA) (12-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rome (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA13-27-1 (t 1st)12-155.529.999-75
WINS: #239 Buford (GA) (16-7), #400 Stockbridge (GA) (28-21), #453 Carrollton (GA) (45-28), #1006 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (42-13), #1672 Bainbridge (GA) (45-0), #3284 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (49-0), #3817 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (54-12), #3866 Hiram (GA) (47-0), #3949 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (51-10), #4189 Villa Rica (GA) (49-7), #4851 Cass (White, GA) (42-7), #8366 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (56-0), #9252 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (56-6), LOSSES: #345 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (22-20), #495 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (33-30)

2Buford (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA13-26-0 (1st)10-150.927.899-77
WINS: #453 Carrollton (GA) (34-27), #495 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (28-16), #1609 Jones County (Gray, GA) (56-26), #1756 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (38-30), #2096 Loganville (GA) (35-10), #2938 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (44-13), #3450 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (49-6), #5823 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (45-7), #6716 Flowery Branch (GA) (49-13), #6732 Walnut Grove (GA) (38-6), #7122 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (56-14), #7716 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (48-8), #12217 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #39 Roswell (GA) (24-7), #145 Rome (GA) (16-7)

3Stockbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA13-18-0 (1st)11-146.626.888-73-1
WINS: #268 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (35-34), #791 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (26-10), #1044 Griffin (GA) (41-27), #1415 Lovejoy (GA) (24-21), #1609 Jones County (Gray, GA) (35-14), #2614 Locust Grove (GA) (21-10), #2741 Ola (McDonough, GA) (38-0), #2938 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (37-13), #3266 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (27-14), #4283 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (34-6), #7865 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (33-0), #8216 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (46-7), #8317 Hampton (GA) (50-15), LOSSES: #145 Rome (GA) (28-21)

4Carrollton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA11-27-1 (t 1st)10-245.326.179-70
WINS: #495 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (34-14), #1511 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (41-14), #3284 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (45-7), #3356 Newnan (GA) (16-6), #3500 Riverdale (GA) (50-14), #3866 Hiram (GA) (37-24), #3949 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (42-14), #4189 Villa Rica (GA) (42-13), #4851 Cass (White, GA) (45-14), #5746 Lithonia (GA) (48-20), #9252 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (33-0), LOSSES: #145 Rome (GA) (45-28), #239 Buford (GA) (34-27)

5Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA11-37-1 (t 1st)10-244.631.499-67
WINS: #101 Tucker (GA) (20-13), #145 Rome (GA) (33-30), #791 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (44-29), #2322 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (31-3), #3284 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (37-3), #3631 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (31-22), #3866 Hiram (GA) (31-6), #3949 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (35-7), #4189 Villa Rica (GA) (50-0), #4851 Cass (White, GA) (39-7), #9252 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #239 Buford (GA) (28-16), #453 Carrollton (GA) (34-14), #1054 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (24-9)

6Woodland (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA10-37-1 (2nd)9-239.124.879-69-2
WINS: #1586 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (24-21), #1609 Jones County (Gray, GA) (38-9), #2614 Locust Grove (GA) (29-24), #2741 Ola (McDonough, GA) (29-0), #3266 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (38-6), #4283 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (29-17), #6650 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (39-6), #8216 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (55-6), #8317 Hampton (GA) (37-0), #8747 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (47-9), LOSSES: #51 Valdosta (GA) (40-12), #400 Stockbridge (GA) (26-10), #495 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (44-29)

7Ware County (Waycross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA8-44-0 (1st)7-136.531.884-61-1
WINS: #543 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (30-27), #1586 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (35-21), #2096 Loganville (GA) (35-19), #2741 Ola (McDonough, GA) (35-28), #5162 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (27-3), #6650 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (49-14), #7865 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (36-8), #8747 Statesboro (GA) (29-0), LOSSES: #138 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (48-7), #145 Rome (GA) (42-13), #219 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (56-35), #331 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (17-10)

8Griffin (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA11-25-1 (t 1st)7-236.12275-70-1
WINS: #1357 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (53-50), #2229 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (27-20), #2954 Warner Robins (GA) (56-49), #3266 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (56-21), #3309 Upson-Lee (Thomaston, GA) (53-7), #3500 Riverdale (GA) (27-22), #4676 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (42-35), #5029 LaGrange (GA) (51-0), #6695 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (38-7), #7692 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (42-0), #9891 Morrow (GA) (36-6), LOSSES: #400 Stockbridge (GA) (41-27), #2322 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (52-49)

9Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA8-43-1 (t 1st)4-231.329.481-57
WINS: #1195 Cairo (GA) (23-17), #1672 Bainbridge (GA) (17-6), #2954 Warner Robins (GA) (33-22), #3134 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (48-7), #3500 Riverdale (GA) (38-26), #4416 Thomasville (GA) (16-14), #5725 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (49-27), #6594 Monroe (Albany, GA) (35-7), LOSSES: #51 Valdosta (GA) (56-39), #396 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (37-7), #453 Carrollton (GA) (41-14), #3817 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (33-28)

10Grady (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA10-27-0 (1st)8-230.714.463-69
WINS: #443 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (14-10), #3376 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #4880 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (15-14), #5029 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (20-14), #5823 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (54-6), #6732 Walnut Grove (GA) (42-8), #7759 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (57-30), #9405 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (53-0), #10715 Lithia Springs (GA) (74-14), #10866 Decatur (GA) (54-0), LOSSES: #791 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (24-21), #1006 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-21)

11Jones County (Gray, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA7-56-2 (3rd)7-330.526.477-59-1
WINS: #2614 Locust Grove (GA) (49-27), #2741 Ola (McDonough, GA) (24-21), #3266 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (45-21), #4283 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (44-28), #5162 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (39-15), #8216 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (43-16), #8317 Hampton (GA) (45-6), LOSSES: #239 Buford (GA) (56-26), #396 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (20-13), #400 Stockbridge (GA) (35-14), #791 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (38-9), #4189 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (forfeit)

12Bainbridge (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA6-63-1 (t 1st)4-23028.976-60-1
WINS: #2954 Warner Robins (GA) (24-21), #3134 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (14-0), #3266 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (50-12), #3817 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (31-6), #5725 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (13-0), #8769 Early County (Blakely, GA) (50-7), LOSSES: #145 Rome (GA) (45-0), #396 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (29-12), #625 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (36-34), #1195 Cairo (GA) (17-14), #1511 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (17-6), #5120 Dothan (AL) (13-6)

13Loganville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA9-35-1 (2nd)6-226.715.963-70-1
WINS: #2593 Eastside (Covington, GA) (21-0), #2938 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (43-37), #4851 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (41-7), #4880 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (24-10), #6716 Flowery Branch (GA) (42-0), #6732 Walnut Grove (GA) (35-0), #7122 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (30-0), #10047 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (30-7), #12217 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #239 Buford (GA) (35-10), #1006 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-19), #3376 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (31-24)

14Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA9-34-1 (t 1st)5-225.813.156-74
WINS: #1714 Dacula (GA) (24-21), #3631 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (14-7), #4189 Villa Rica (GA) (34-14), #5877 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (35-20), #6934 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (34-0), #8366 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (44-6), #10011 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (51-18), #11030 Stone Mountain (GA) (50-0), #11205 Chamblee (GA) (47-8), LOSSES: #911 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (20-14), #1044 Griffin (GA) (27-20), #5746 Lithonia (GA) (20-18)

15Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA7-55-1 (t 1st)6-225.22475-58-2
WINS: #1044 Griffin (GA) (52-49), #3500 Riverdale (GA) (48-20), #3817 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (38-17), #4091 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (28-27), #4676 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (35-21), #6695 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (28-7), #9891 Morrow (GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #495 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (31-3), #829 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (34-17), #1248 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (35-21), #3266 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (45-37), #3356 Newnan (GA) (28-21)

16Locust Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA6-44-4 (5th)5-423.218.549-61-1
WINS: #2954 Warner Robins (GA) (44-21), #3266 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (20-16), #4283 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (25-20), #8216 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (35-3), #8317 Hampton (GA) (22-6), #11605 Forest Park (GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #400 Stockbridge (GA) (21-10), #791 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (29-24), #1609 Jones County (Gray, GA) (49-27), #2741 Ola (McDonough, GA) (20-16)

17Ola (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA6-55-3 (4th)5-422.324.265-57-1
WINS: #2614 Locust Grove (GA) (20-16), #3266 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (20-19), #4283 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (51-50), #5268 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (31-14), #8216 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (33-0), #8317 Hampton (GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #400 Stockbridge (GA) (38-0), #791 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (29-0), #1006 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (35-28), #1609 Jones County (Gray, GA) (24-21), #3684 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (38-26)

18Clarke Central (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA7-54-2 (3rd)5-321.218.971-65
WINS: #3376 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (35-32), #4851 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (31-0), #6716 Flowery Branch (GA) (44-21), #6732 Walnut Grove (GA) (33-21), #7122 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (38-12), #10011 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (45-21), #12217 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (52-14), LOSSES: #239 Buford (GA) (44-13), #400 Stockbridge (GA) (37-13), #2096 Loganville (GA) (43-37), #2874 Gainesville (GA) (21-14), #3206 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (34-10)

19Warner Robins (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA3-82-2 (t 3rd)2-421.13483-48
WINS: #2801 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (10-6), #3817 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (18-13), #5725 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (31-3), LOSSES: #138 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (55-3), #481 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (63-28), #543 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (56-22), #919 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (20-19), #1044 Griffin (GA) (56-49), #1511 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (33-22), #1672 Bainbridge (GA) (24-21), #2614 Locust Grove (GA) (44-21)

20Dutchtown (Hampton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA5-53-5 (6th)4-519.319.354-56-1
WINS: #3684 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (49-24), #4283 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (14-6), #8216 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (56-7), #8317 Hampton (GA) (48-7), #10011 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (48-0), LOSSES: #400 Stockbridge (GA) (27-14), #791 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (38-6), #1609 Jones County (Gray, GA) (45-21), #2614 Locust Grove (GA) (20-16), #2741 Ola (McDonough, GA) (20-19)

21Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA8-35-1 (t 1st)8-219.315.751-65-3
WINS: #2322 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (45-37), #3500 Riverdale (GA) (38-21), #4676 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (25-14), #5029 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (19-14), #6695 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (49-24), #8216 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (60-28), #8317 Hampton (GA) (32-0), #9891 Morrow (GA) (39-0), LOSSES: #1044 Griffin (GA) (56-21), #1672 Bainbridge (GA) (50-12), #4091 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (19-16)

22East Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-64-4 (t 4th)4-419.229.768-48
WINS: #3866 Hiram (GA) (21-12), #3949 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (28-27), #4851 Cass (White, GA) (24-9), #9252 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (28-15), LOSSES: #145 Rome (GA) (49-0), #345 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (45-14), #453 Carrollton (GA) (45-7), #495 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (37-3), #1108 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (22-21), #4189 Villa Rica (GA) (17-7)

23Carver (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA8-36-1 (2nd)7-218.611.353-66
WINS: #4880 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (37-26), #5029 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (14-6), #5746 Lithonia (GA) (41-7), #5823 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (32-21), #7759 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (43-7), #8747 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (36-7), #10715 Lithia Springs (GA) (47-0), #10866 Decatur (GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #747 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (31-26), #1586 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (41-6), #2938 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (35-32)

24Riverdale (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA6-53-3 (4th)3-517.918.562-59-1
WINS: #3817 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (33-27), #4676 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (34-14), #6500 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (40-12), #6695 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (23-7), #9891 Morrow (GA) (35-0), #10981 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #453 Carrollton (GA) (50-14), #1044 Griffin (GA) (27-22), #1511 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (38-26), #2322 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (48-20), #3266 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (38-21)

25Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA6-54-1 (t 1st)4-217.220.964-62
WINS: #278 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (21-20), #5746 Lithonia (GA) (21-10), #5877 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (22-12), #8366 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (40-0), #10011 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (43-14), #11205 Chamblee (GA) (49-12), LOSSES: #495 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (31-22), #738 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-7), #1699 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (47-14), #2229 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (14-7), #5612 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (14-13)

26Veterans (Kathleen, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA5-62-2 (t 3rd)2-316.223.562-60
WINS: #1511 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (33-28), #3134 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (13-10), #5725 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (30-7), #6181 Perry (GA) (21-14), #8693 Howard (Macon, GA) (26-7), LOSSES: #481 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (41-27), #829 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (10-0), #1672 Bainbridge (GA) (31-6), #2322 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (38-17), #2954 Warner Robins (GA) (18-13), #4070 Dublin (GA) (21-20)

27Hiram (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-62-6 (t 7th)2-615.923.655-58
WINS: #4189 Villa Rica (GA) (38-25), #5200 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (28-9), #5305 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (19-15), #9252 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (49-13), LOSSES: #145 Rome (GA) (47-0), #453 Carrollton (GA) (37-24), #495 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (31-6), #3284 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (21-12), #3949 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (27-21), #4851 Cass (White, GA) (14-12)

28Paulding County (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA4-63-5 (6th)3-515.525.859-55
WINS: #3866 Hiram (GA) (27-21), #4851 Cass (White, GA) (30-24), #6250 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (24-21), #9252 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (35-21), LOSSES: #145 Rome (GA) (51-10), #453 Carrollton (GA) (42-14), #495 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (35-7), #1108 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-10), #3284 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (28-27), #4189 Villa Rica (GA) (42-38)

29Villa Rica (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA5-64-4 (t 4th)4-514.323.361-63
WINS: #3284 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (17-7), #3949 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (42-38), #4851 Cass (White, GA) (23-17), #8769 Central (Carrollton, GA) (20-13), #9252 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #145 Rome (GA) (49-7), #453 Carrollton (GA) (42-13), #495 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (50-0), #2229 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (34-14), #3866 Hiram (GA) (38-25), #5029 LaGrange (GA) (28-7)

30Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA2-82-6 (7th)2-613.828.470-43-1
WINS: #8216 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (54-21), #8317 Hampton (GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #400 Stockbridge (GA) (34-6), #443 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (39-13), #481 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (43-14), #791 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (29-17), #1609 Jones County (Gray, GA) (44-28), #2614 Locust Grove (GA) (25-20), #2741 Ola (McDonough, GA) (51-50), #3266 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (14-6)

31Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA4-5-12-4 (5th)3-4121555-53-1
WINS: #5029 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (35-20), #5951 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (21-18), #6695 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (7-3), #9891 Morrow (GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #1044 Griffin (GA) (42-35), #2322 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (35-21), #3266 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (25-14), #3500 Riverdale (GA) (34-14), #5268 Pike County (Zebulon, GA) (11-8), TIES: #4091 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (6-6)

32Cass (White, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA3-72-6 (t 7th)2-611.323.463-52
WINS: #3866 Hiram (GA) (14-12), #7865 Adairsville (GA) (34-0), #9252 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (31-7), LOSSES: #145 Rome (GA) (42-7), #453 Carrollton (GA) (45-14), #495 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (39-7), #3284 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (24-9), #3949 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (30-24), #4126 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (28-25), #4189 Villa Rica (GA) (23-17)

33Riverwood (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA5-64-3 (t 3rd)4-411.216.471-53
WINS: #5823 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (28-14), #7301 Holy Innocents Episcopal (Atlanta, GA) (41-19), #7759 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (27-20), #10715 Lithia Springs (GA) (48-0), #10866 Decatur (GA) (33-14), LOSSES: #443 Woodward Academy (College Park, GA) (48-0), #872 Jefferson (GA) (38-14), #1586 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (15-14), #2096 Loganville (GA) (24-10), #3376 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (37-26), #5029 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (24-17)

34Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA5-54-3 (t 3rd)4-510.58.550-55-1
WINS: #4880 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (24-17), #7381 Towers (Decatur, GA) (26-0), #7759 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (53-12), #10715 Lithia Springs (GA) (49-15), #10866 Decatur (GA) (6-0), LOSSES: #1586 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (20-14), #3266 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (19-14), #3376 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (14-6), #4676 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (35-20), #5823 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (38-27)

35Wayne County (Jesup, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA3-83-1 (2nd)3-29.825.169-59-1
WINS: #6650 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (48-12), #7865 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (17-14), #8747 Statesboro (GA) (35-9), LOSSES: #51 Valdosta (GA) (28-0), #331 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (34-0), #1006 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (27-3), #1609 Jones County (Gray, GA) (39-15), #2801 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (28-22), #3044 Brunswick (GA) (33-17), #3116 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (52-34), #5328 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (39-38)

36Harris County (Hamilton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 1AAAAA3-70-4 (5th)0-47.219.653-58
WINS: #4961 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (17-16), #6181 Perry (GA) (35-17), #9189 Shaw [William Henry] (Columbus, GA) (42-26), LOSSES: #970 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (48-21), #1511 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (49-27), #1672 Bainbridge (GA) (13-0), #2954 Warner Robins (GA) (31-3), #3134 Worth County (Sylvester, GA) (48-28), #3817 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (30-7), #4416 Hardaway (Columbus, GA) (20-17)

37Lithonia (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA5-64-1 (t 1st)4-37.116.461-62
WINS: #2229 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (20-18), #8366 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (77-14), #10011 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (21-7), #10425 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (21-0), #11205 Chamblee (GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #400 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (25-14), #453 Carrollton (GA) (48-20), #3376 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #3631 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (21-10), #5398 Luella (GA) (20-14), #5877 Redan (Stone Mountain, GA) (24-20)

38North Springs (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA6-54-3 (t 3rd)5-46.89.158-58
WINS: #5029 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (38-27), #7381 Towers (Decatur, GA) (34-18), #7759 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (35-34), #10715 Lithia Springs (GA) (49-0), #10866 Decatur (GA) (28-13), #14528 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #239 Buford (GA) (45-7), #1586 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (54-6), #3376 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (32-21), #4880 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (28-14), #7122 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (4-2)

39New Hampstead (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA3-7-12-2 (3rd)2-33.117.467-57-2
WINS: #7865 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (36-29), #8747 Statesboro (GA) (40-16), #9891 Islands (Savannah, GA) (39-14), LOSSES: #791 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (39-6), #1006 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (49-14), #1714 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (55-12), #2036 Bluffton (SC) (30-0), #3735 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (21-20), #4961 Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA) (46-31), #5162 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (48-12), TIES: #9601 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (20-20)

40McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA4-61-5 (6th)2-52.910.747-60-1
WINS: #4543 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (24-21), #9891 Morrow (GA) (17-13), #10866 Decatur (GA) (30-7), #10981 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (40-26), LOSSES: #1044 Griffin (GA) (38-7), #2322 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (28-7), #3266 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (49-24), #3500 Riverdale (GA) (23-7), #4676 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (7-3), #5398 Luella (GA) (19-11)

41Flowery Branch (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA3-72-4 (5th)2-42.816.667-50
WINS: #7122 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (41-13), #7122 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (33-0), #12217 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (46-7), LOSSES: #239 Buford (GA) (49-13), #872 Jefferson (GA) (33-0), #2096 Loganville (GA) (42-0), #2938 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (44-21), #3186 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (41-7), #5162 North Hall (Gainesville, GA) (21-20), #6732 Walnut Grove (GA) (41-7)

42Walnut Grove (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA4-73-3 (4th)3-42.715.263-60-1
WINS: #6716 Flowery Branch (GA) (41-7), #7122 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (25-18), #10047 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (34-7), #12217 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #239 Buford (GA) (38-6), #1586 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (42-8), #2096 Loganville (GA) (35-0), #2938 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (33-21), #3206 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (41-12), #4851 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (41-7), #8135 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (14-13)

43Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA4-61-5 (6th)2-519.246-65
WINS: #7301 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-6), #10011 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (40-7), #10866 Decatur (GA) (35-17), #12217 Johnson (Gainesville, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: #239 Buford (GA) (56-14), #2096 Loganville (GA) (30-0), #2938 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (38-12), #3206 Oconee County (Watkinsville, GA) (28-10), #6716 Flowery Branch (GA) (33-0), #6732 Walnut Grove (GA) (25-18)

44Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA3-72-5 (6th)2-5-1.510.753-54
WINS: #6500 North Clayton (College Park, GA) (16-6), #10715 Lithia Springs (GA) (48-20), #10866 Decatur (GA) (35-6), LOSSES: #911 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (49-7), #1586 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (57-30), #3376 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (43-7), #4880 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (27-20), #5029 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (53-12), #5823 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (35-34), #7399 Therrell (Atlanta, GA) (28-0)

45South Effingham (Guyton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA1-101-3 (4th)1-4-1.82668-55-1
WINS: #8747 Statesboro (GA) (21-7), LOSSES: #400 Stockbridge (GA) (33-0), #883 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (41-0), #1006 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (36-8), #1756 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (34-7), #2801 West Laurens (Dexter, GA) (41-0), #3044 Brunswick (GA) (43-0), #3066 Richmond Hill (GA) (28-7), #3735 Jenkins [H. V.] (Savannah, GA) (27-2), #5162 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (17-14), #6650 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (36-29)

46Union Grove (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA1-8-11-7 (8th)1-8-3.122.760-50-1
WINS: #8317 Hampton (GA) (19-14), LOSSES: #400 Stockbridge (GA) (46-7), #791 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (55-6), #1609 Jones County (Gray, GA) (43-16), #2614 Locust Grove (GA) (35-3), #2741 Ola (McDonough, GA) (33-0), #3266 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (60-28), #3266 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (56-7), #4283 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (54-21), TIES: #8135 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (22-22)

47Hampton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 4AAAAA1-90-8 (9th)1-9-3.521.959-51-1
WINS: #9891 Morrow (GA) (32-6), LOSSES: #400 Stockbridge (GA) (50-15), #791 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (37-0), #1609 Jones County (Gray, GA) (45-6), #2614 Locust Grove (GA) (22-6), #2741 Ola (McDonough, GA) (41-0), #3266 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (32-0), #3266 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (48-7), #4283 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (28-7), #8216 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (19-14)

48Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA4-73-3 (4th)3-4-3.710.351-68
WINS: #10011 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (19-18), #11030 Stone Mountain (GA) (30-0), #11205 Chamblee (GA) (33-0), #13721 Clarkston (GA) (65-0), LOSSES: #145 Rome (GA) (56-0), #2229 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (44-6), #3631 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (40-0), #5210 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (8-7), #5746 Lithonia (GA) (77-14), #6500 Salem (Conyers, GA) (27-7), #6934 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (28-16)

49Statesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 2AAAAA0-100-4 (5th)0-4-5.419.362-51-1
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1006 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (29-0), #1714 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (21-7), #1756 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (20-16), #1786 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (28-17), #2516 Screven County (Sylvania, GA) (35-21), #5162 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (35-9), #5328 Appling County (Baxley, GA) (21-14), #6159 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (31-24), #6650 New Hampstead (Savannah, GA) (40-16), #7865 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (21-7)

50Woodland (Cartersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 7AAAAA0-100-8 (9th)0-8-7.827.267-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #145 Rome (GA) (56-6), #453 Carrollton (GA) (33-0), #495 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (42-14), #2478 Rockmart (GA) (37-12), #3284 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (28-15), #3866 Hiram (GA) (49-13), #3949 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (35-21), #4189 Villa Rica (GA) (41-0), #4851 Cass (White, GA) (31-7), #5845 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (36-8)

51Morrow (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 3AAAAA1-90-6 (7th)0-7-10.915.554-54-1
WINS: #11605 Forest Park (GA) (42-6), LOSSES: #1044 Griffin (GA) (36-6), #1248 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (48-6), #2322 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (49-0), #3266 Whitewater (Fayetteville, GA) (39-0), #3500 Riverdale (GA) (35-0), #4543 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (38-0), #4676 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (35-0), #6695 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (17-13), #8317 Hampton (GA) (32-6)

52Columbia (Decatur, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA2-81-5 (8th)1-6-11.47.251-59
WINS: #9252 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (34-19), #13721 Clarkston (GA) (54-6), LOSSES: #278 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (40-0), #2229 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (51-18), #3266 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (48-0), #3631 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (43-14), #5746 Lithonia (GA) (21-7), #6934 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (14-3), #8366 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (19-18), #11205 Chamblee (GA) (13-6)

53Lithia Springs (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-91-6 (7th)1-6-15.111.952-53-1
WINS: #10866 Decatur (GA) (14-7), LOSSES: #1586 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (74-14), #1672 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (47-0), #3376 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (47-0), #4091 Chapel Hill (Douglasville, GA) (27-0), #4880 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (48-0), #5029 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (49-15), #5823 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #7759 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (48-20), #8726 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (25-21)

54Decatur (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 6AAAAA1-90-7 (8th)1-9-15.96.648-57
WINS: #11205 Chamblee (GA) (19-6), LOSSES: #1586 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (54-0), #3376 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (47-0), #4880 Riverwood (Atlanta, GA) (33-14), #5029 Banneker [Benjamin] (College Park, GA) (6-0), #5823 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (28-13), #6695 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (30-7), #7122 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (35-17), #7759 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (35-6), #10715 Lithia Springs (GA) (14-7)

55Chamblee (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA2-81-4 (6th)1-5-17.85.445-61
WINS: #6500 Salem (Conyers, GA) (6-0), #10011 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (13-6), LOSSES: #2025 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (42-14), #2229 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (47-8), #3631 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (49-12), #5746 Lithonia (GA) (35-0), #8366 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (33-0), #9054 Dunwoody (GA) (43-6), #9252 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (14-13), #10866 Decatur (GA) (19-6)

56Johnson (Gainesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 8AAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-6-24.212.360-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #239 Buford (GA) (48-0), #2096 Loganville (GA) (41-6), #2938 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (52-14), #3296 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (42-14), #6287 Banks County (Homer, GA) (54-35), #6716 Flowery Branch (GA) (46-7), #6732 Walnut Grove (GA) (28-0), #7122 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (40-0), #8693 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (47-21), #11639 Social Circle (GA) (16-14)

57Clarkston (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA1-91-2 (5th)1-2-38.6-6.341-63
WINS: #14528 Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #357 Thomson (GA) (73-8), #4595 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (56-14), #8366 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (65-0), #8986 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (57-0), #9252 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), #10011 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (54-6), #10113 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (55-12), #11030 Stone Mountain (GA) (47-0), #11605 Forest Park (GA) (47-0)

58Cross Keys (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAA Region 5AAAAA1-50-1 (7th)0-2-63.4-33.715-39
WINS: #14534 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (21-16), LOSSES: #5823 North Springs (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), #10113 McNair (Atlanta, GA) (49-0), #13721 Clarkston (GA) (42-0), #13899 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (48-20), #14534 Pataula Charter Academy (Edison, GA) (34-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Valdosta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA14-24-0 (1st)9-063.843.7137-64
WINS: #101 Tucker (GA) (17-7), #138 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (14-6), #219 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (38-13), #331 Dalton (GA) (27-6), #396 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (27-7), #481 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (28-24), #543 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (15-10), #738 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (31-21), #791 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (40-12), #829 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (35-0), #883 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (42-13), #1511 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (56-39), #5162 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (28-0), #6250 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (69-14), LOSSES: #11 Chandler (AZ) (44-24), #112 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (45-24)

2Tucker (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA13-27-0 (1st)11-158.137102-75-1
WINS: #112 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (21-20), #138 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (22-7), #268 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (28-21), #345 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (23-7), #738 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (31-0), #1415 Lovejoy (GA) (29-26), #3376 Jonesboro (GA) (58-0), #3817 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (41-7), #4543 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (45-0), #5210 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (48-10), #5367 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (48-15), #5951 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (34-14), #6934 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (55-0), LOSSES: #51 Valdosta (GA) (17-7), #495 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (20-13)

3Northside (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA11-32-2 (t 2nd)6-355.936.9109-61
WINS: #331 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (42-20), #396 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (26-7), #543 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (17-14), #577 Macon County (Montezuma, GA) (45-6), #943 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (38-10), #1006 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (48-7), #2322 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (38-7), #2954 Warner Robins (GA) (55-3), #4327 Westside (Macon, GA) (28-14), #5231 Grovetown (GA) (52-0), #10981 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #51 Valdosta (GA) (14-6), #101 Tucker (GA) (22-7), #481 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (45-35)

4Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA11-28-0 (1st)10-150.234.587-62
WINS: #396 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (35-22), #747 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (31-28), #776 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (36-31), #829 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (42-27), #943 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (47-28), #1672 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (55-0), #1699 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (19-14), #3430 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (42-14), #5200 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (48-19), #6250 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (51-0), #8747 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (44-7), LOSSES: #101 Tucker (GA) (28-21), #400 Stockbridge (GA) (35-34)

5Dalton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA13-17-0 (1st)10-148.130.793-71
WINS: #345 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (31-14), #543 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (30-28), #1318 Calhoun (GA) (28-13), #1329 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (24-22), #1415 Lovejoy (GA) (24-14), #2775 Northwest Whitfield (Tunnel Hill, GA) (10-7), #2874 Creekview (Canton, GA) (34-17), #3554 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (45-16), #3718 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (49-21), #4126 Sonoraville (Calhoun, GA) (43-7), #4851 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (42-7), #5845 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (40-14), #8264 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #51 Valdosta (GA) (27-6)

6Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA11-24-0 (1st)6-148.130.485-63-1
WINS: #349 Pomona (Arvada, CO) (33-14), #1006 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (17-10), #1329 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (47-7), #1756 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (48-0), #2741 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (56-7), #3044 Brunswick (GA) (35-28), #3066 Richmond Hill (GA) (57-27), #3376 Jonesboro (GA) (45-3), #5162 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (34-0), #5367 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (41-0), #10365 East Jackson (Commerce, GA) (34-14), LOSSES: #138 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (42-20), #158 Benedictine (Savannah, GA) (24-7)

7Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA10-26-1 (2nd)7-247.832.782-59
WINS: #145 Rome (GA) (22-20), #202 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (25-13), #1329 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (43-19), #2874 Gainesville (GA) (45-24), #2874 Creekview (Canton, GA) (42-13), #3284 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (45-14), #3554 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (35-7), #3718 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (21-0), #5845 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (55-14), #8264 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (54-0), LOSSES: #101 Tucker (GA) (23-7), #331 Dalton (GA) (31-14)

8Lee County (Leesburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA8-32-2 (t 2nd)3-346.736.888-47
WINS: #481 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (55-29), #543 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (31-20), #1511 Thomas County Central (Thomasville, GA) (37-7), #1609 Jones County (Gray, GA) (20-13), #1672 Bainbridge (GA) (29-12), #3996 Americus-Sumter (Americus, GA) (36-10), #4010 Evans (GA) (41-0), #5398 Luella (GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #51 Valdosta (GA) (27-7), #138 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (26-7), #268 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (35-22)

9Houston County (Warner Robins, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA7-31-3 (t 4th)1-344.838.881-46
WINS: #138 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (45-35), #904 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (26-14), #919 Peach County (Fort Valley, GA) (49-31), #1357 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (28-24), #2954 Warner Robins (GA) (63-28), #3817 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (41-27), #4283 Eagle's Landing (McDonough, GA) (43-14), LOSSES: #51 Valdosta (GA) (28-24), #396 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (55-29), #543 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (34-28)

10Coffee (Douglas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAA7-61-3 (t 4th)5-443.539.5108-47
WINS: #481 Houston County (Warner Robins, GA) (34-28), #747 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (42-34), #931 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (49-28), #1756 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (41-13), #2954 Warner Robins (GA) (56-22), #3044 Brunswick (GA) (21-20), #3684 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (56-24), LOSSES: #51 Valdosta (GA) (15-10), #138 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (17-14), #331 Dalton (GA) (30-28), #396 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (31-20), #883 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (31-20), #1006 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (30-27)

11Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA8-55-2 (3rd)7-339.934.994-63
WINS: #1714 Dacula (GA) (20-6), #1756 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (24-7), #3376 Jonesboro (GA) (27-0), #3631 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (41-7), #3817 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (49-14), #4543 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (29-0), #5951 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (21-7), #6934 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (41-12), LOSSES: #45 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (32-7), #51 Valdosta (GA) (31-21), #101 Tucker (GA) (31-0), #278 Cedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA) (34-23), #1415 Lovejoy (GA) (28-27)

12Alexander (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA10-27-1 (2nd)9-239.729.270-64
WINS: #829 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (21-14), #943 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (23-19), #1329 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (21-13), #1672 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (49-42), #1699 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (51-35), #2696 Alpharetta (GA) (20-13), #3376 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (31-26), #5200 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (69-7), #6250 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (28-20), #8747 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (43-13), LOSSES: #268 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (31-28), #543 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (42-34)

13Northgate (Newnan, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA9-36-2 (3rd)7-338.732.277-60
WINS: #943 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (37-35), #1672 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (14-13), #1699 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (61-48), #2183 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (20-16), #2322 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (34-17), #3817 Veterans (Kathleen, GA) (10-0), #5200 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (35-7), #6250 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (54-6), #8747 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #51 Valdosta (GA) (35-0), #268 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-27), #747 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (21-14)

14Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA8-45-3 (4th)7-437.331.875-61
WINS: #400 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (10-9), #1672 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (41-21), #1699 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (35-34), #2244 Johns Creek (GA) (34-10), #5200 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (55-7), #5951 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (44-6), #6250 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (14-0), #8747 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (50-0), LOSSES: #138 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (38-10), #268 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (47-28), #747 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (23-19), #829 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (37-35)

15Allatoona (Acworth, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA6-65-2 (3rd)6-43333.392-48
WINS: #2322 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (28-6), #2874 Creekview (Canton, GA) (35-14), #3554 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (42-10), #3718 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (29-7), #5845 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (45-14), #8264 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (52-12), LOSSES: #64 Cartersville (GA) (34-14), #331 Dalton (GA) (24-22), #331 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (47-7), #345 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (43-19), #747 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (21-13), #1248 Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA) (21-17)

16Lovejoy (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA7-56-1 (2nd)7-232.131.283-58
WINS: #738 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (28-27), #3066 Richmond Hill (GA) (48-28), #3376 Jonesboro (GA) (14-0), #3817 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (22-14), #4543 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (35-9), #5951 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (14-7), #6934 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (20-6), LOSSES: #101 Tucker (GA) (29-26), #331 Dalton (GA) (24-14), #400 Stockbridge (GA) (24-21), #911 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (34-6), #1357 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (32-26)

17Douglas County (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA6-44-4 (5th)4-43023.254-57
WINS: #1699 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (28-14), #2628 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (30-13), #5200 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (52-7), #6250 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (37-0), #8747 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (41-0), #10715 Lithia Springs (GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #268 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (55-0), #747 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (49-42), #829 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (14-13), #943 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (41-21)

18Creekside (Fairburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA5-53-5 (6th)3-529.727.957-53
WINS: #931 Norland (Miami, FL) (9-7), #3631 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (47-14), #5200 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (42-21), #6250 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (35-0), #8747 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (28-3), LOSSES: #268 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (19-14), #747 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (51-35), #829 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (61-48), #943 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (35-34), #1672 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (28-14)

19Dacula (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA7-55-0 (1st)6-129.62773-61-1
WINS: #2322 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (20-0), #2874 Gainesville (GA) (25-20), #3718 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (28-0), #3735 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (34-13), #4851 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (43-13), #4985 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (9-0), #8135 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (26-7), LOSSES: #45 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (30-0), #738 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (20-6), #1296 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (31-14), #1732 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (33-0), #2229 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (24-21)

20Effingham County (Springfield, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA7-43-1 (2nd)3-329.228.875-54-1
WINS: #1714 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (35-34), #1786 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (28-21), #3044 Brunswick (GA) (14-12), #3066 Richmond Hill (GA) (24-7), #5367 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (32-21), #7865 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (34-7), #8747 Statesboro (GA) (20-16), LOSSES: #331 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (48-0), #357 Thomson (GA) (35-21), #543 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (41-13), #738 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (24-7)

21Centennial (Roswell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA8-37-1 (t 1st)7-226.119.155-62
WINS: #2696 Alpharetta (GA) (31-30), #2801 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (36-22), #3430 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (35-14), #5095 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (32-14), #5823 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (51-21), #7759 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (49-14), #9054 Dunwoody (GA) (63-28), #9405 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (55-7), LOSSES: #829 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (20-16), #1061 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (56-21), #2244 Johns Creek (GA) (24-21)

22Johns Creek (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA8-37-1 (t 1st)7-225.718.652-64
WINS: #2183 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (24-21), #2696 Alpharetta (GA) (20-14), #3376 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-21), #5095 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (49-19), #5823 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (39-13), #7759 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (35-8), #9054 Dunwoody (GA) (35-7), #9405 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (59-7), LOSSES: #943 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (34-10), #1054 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (27-13), #3430 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (22-19)

23Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA7-44-1 (2nd)5-325.224.960-64-1
WINS: #1415 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (35-28), #2874 Gainesville (GA) (10-3), #4543 St. Pius X Catholic (Atlanta, GA) (26-0), #4851 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (34-21), #4985 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (31-9), #7759 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (34-13), #8135 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (45-9), LOSSES: #138 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (38-7), #883 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (17-0), #1329 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (28-6), #1714 Dacula (GA) (20-0)

24Alpharetta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA7-46-2 (t 3rd)7-322.61955-62
WINS: #2874 Gainesville (GA) (28-7), #3430 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (21-19), #5095 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (42-35), #5823 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (41-24), #7759 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (45-3), #9054 Dunwoody (GA) (52-17), #9405 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (7-0), LOSSES: #747 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (20-13), #1756 Milton (GA) (14-12), #2183 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (31-30), #2244 Johns Creek (GA) (20-14)

25Gainesville (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA5-63-2 (3rd)3-421.627.176-49-1
WINS: #2938 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (21-14), #3296 West Hall (Oakwood, GA) (20-10), #4851 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (30-16), #4985 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (24-7), #8135 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #345 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (45-24), #872 Jefferson (GA) (31-28), #1714 Dacula (GA) (25-20), #2025 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (24-10), #2322 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (10-3), #2696 Alpharetta (GA) (28-7)

26Creekview (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA4-62-5 (6th)3-521.62866-49
WINS: #619 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (35-34), #3430 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (35-21), #5845 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (37-7), #8264 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #331 Dalton (GA) (34-17), #345 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (42-13), #1204 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (24-12), #1329 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (35-14), #3554 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (23-20), #3718 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (29-26)

27Brunswick (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA5-51-3 (t 3rd)2-420.51946-61-1
WINS: #3066 Richmond Hill (GA) (24-10), #5162 Wayne County (Jesup, GA) (33-17), #5801 Cook (Adel, GA) (34-14), #7865 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (43-0), #10884 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (56-7), LOSSES: #331 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (35-28), #543 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (21-20), #1756 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (14-12), #2741 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (7-6), #5367 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (21-18)

28Richmond Hill (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA6-41-3 (t 3rd)3-420.420.856-55-1
WINS: #3116 Pierce County (Blackshear, GA) (24-17), #5231 Grovetown (GA) (14-13), #5367 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (28-6), #6250 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (34-6), #6999 Southeast Bulloch (Brooklet, GA) (35-13), #7865 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #331 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (57-27), #1415 Lovejoy (GA) (48-28), #1756 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (24-7), #3044 Brunswick (GA) (24-10)

29Jonesboro (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-83-4 (t 4th)3-518.635.483-50
WINS: #3817 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (38-26), #5951 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (32-6), #6934 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (21-14), LOSSES: #101 Tucker (GA) (58-0), #112 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (69-0), #331 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (45-3), #443 Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (8-2), #738 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (27-0), #1357 Spalding (Griffin, GA) (22-0), #1415 Lovejoy (GA) (14-0), #4543 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (9-7)

30Cambridge (Milton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA6-56-2 (t 3rd)6-418.321.256-61
WINS: #2244 Johns Creek (GA) (22-19), #5095 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (40-20), #5823 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (35-21), #7759 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (28-7), #9054 Dunwoody (GA) (55-27), #9405 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (50-25), LOSSES: #268 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (42-14), #1756 Milton (GA) (28-21), #2183 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (35-14), #2696 Alpharetta (GA) (21-19), #2874 Creekview (Canton, GA) (35-21)

31Sprayberry (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA6-44-4 (5th)4-417.617.744-64
WINS: #2874 Creekview (Canton, GA) (23-20), #5305 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (23-15), #5845 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (34-28), #8264 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (34-14), #8821 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (47-13), #10884 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (60-0), LOSSES: #331 Dalton (GA) (45-16), #345 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (35-7), #1329 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (42-10), #3718 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (17-14)

32Heritage (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA6-54-1 (t 1st)4-216.919.356-61-1
WINS: #2741 Ola (McDonough, GA) (38-26), #4010 Evans (GA) (42-23), #5231 Grovetown (GA) (45-28), #5612 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (39-28), #6627 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (35-7), #8888 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (30-8), LOSSES: #543 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (56-24), #979 Newton (Covington, GA) (34-28), #3266 Dutchtown (Hampton, GA) (49-24), #6250 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (28-26), #6500 Salem (Conyers, GA) (14-13)

33Sequoyah (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA4-74-3 (4th)4-416.729.668-56
WINS: #2874 Creekview (Canton, GA) (29-26), #3554 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (17-14), #5845 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (14-0), #8264 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (35-13), LOSSES: #331 Dalton (GA) (49-21), #345 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (21-0), #619 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (21-7), #676 Woodstock (GA) (35-21), #1329 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (29-7), #1714 Dacula (GA) (28-0), #3376 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (34-14)

34Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA3-73-4 (t 4th)3-416.229.964-53-1
WINS: #4543 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (23-13), #5951 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (31-7), #6934 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (20-14), LOSSES: #101 Tucker (GA) (41-7), #145 Rome (GA) (54-12), #738 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (49-14), #979 Newton (Covington, GA) (25-13), #1415 Lovejoy (GA) (22-14), #3376 Jonesboro (GA) (38-26), #3500 Riverdale (GA) (33-27)

35Evans (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA7-44-1 (t 1st)4-215.215.161-60
WINS: #5231 Grovetown (GA) (26-24), #6250 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (52-14), #6429 Laney [Lucy C.] (Augusta, GA) (28-21), #6627 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (14-7), #7692 Baldwin (Milledgeville, GA) (21-6), #8888 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (52-0), #10029 Glenn Hills (Augusta, GA) (44-14), LOSSES: #396 Lee County (Leesburg, GA) (41-0), #2462 North Augusta (SC) (28-20), #3684 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (42-23), #4189 Washington County (Sandersville, GA) (20-19)

36Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA4-63-4 (t 4th)3-412.723.653-61
WINS: #3376 Jonesboro (GA) (9-7), #5951 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (20-6), #6934 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (9-6), #9891 Morrow (GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #101 Tucker (GA) (45-0), #219 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (49-13), #738 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (29-0), #1415 Lovejoy (GA) (35-9), #3817 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (23-13), #6695 McIntosh (Peachtree City, GA) (24-21)

37Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA5-62-3 (4th)3-411.320.661-61-1
WINS: #4985 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (35-28), #6732 Walnut Grove (GA) (41-7), #7759 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (35-20), #8135 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (28-21), #10011 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #331 Dalton (GA) (42-7), #1714 Dacula (GA) (43-13), #2096 Loganville (GA) (41-7), #2322 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (34-21), #2874 Gainesville (GA) (30-16), #2938 Clarke Central (Athens, GA) (31-0)

38Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA5-51-4 (5th)1-410.710.946-61-1
WINS: #7122 Chestatee (Gainesville, GA) (40-14), #8135 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (49-21), #8466 Franklin County (Carnesville, GA) (21-14), #8693 East Hall (Gainesville, GA) (45-13), #8888 White County (Cleveland, GA) (29-23), LOSSES: #1714 Dacula (GA) (9-0), #2322 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (31-9), #2874 Gainesville (GA) (24-7), #3186 Stephens County (Toccoa, GA) (27-7), #4851 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (35-28)

39Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA5-54-4 (5th)4-410.112.144-61
WINS: #5612 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (21-0), #5823 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (48-42), #7759 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (31-7), #9054 Dunwoody (GA) (41-0), #9405 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (21-17), LOSSES: #2183 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (32-14), #2244 Johns Creek (GA) (49-19), #2696 Alpharetta (GA) (42-35), #3430 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (40-20), #4656 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (49-19)

40South Paulding (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA2-82-6 (7th)2-69.629.661-49
WINS: #6250 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (40-28), #8747 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (42-15), LOSSES: #268 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (48-19), #747 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (69-7), #829 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (35-7), #943 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (55-7), #1108 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (37-0), #1672 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (52-7), #1699 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (42-21), #3866 Hiram (GA) (28-9)

41Grovetown (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA5-63-2 (t 3rd)3-49.418.562-57-1
WINS: #6250 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (26-12), #6627 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (10-6), #8888 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (34-0), #9513 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (14-13), #10011 North Oconee (Bogart, GA) (20-9), LOSSES: #138 Northside (Warner Robins, GA) (52-0), #1786 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (29-7), #3066 Richmond Hill (GA) (14-13), #3684 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (45-28), #3759 Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA) (14-7), #4010 Evans (GA) (26-24)

42Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAA3-6-11-3 (t 3rd)2-48.726.166-45-2
WINS: #3044 Brunswick (GA) (21-18), #6159 Tattnall County (Reidsville, GA) (30-20), #6250 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (3-0), LOSSES: #101 Tucker (GA) (48-15), #331 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (41-0), #1714 Liberty County (Hinesville, GA) (53-13), #1756 Effingham County (Springfield, GA) (32-21), #3066 Richmond Hill (GA) (28-6), #8674 Warren County (Warrenton, GA) (24-16), TIES: #9601 Long County (Ludowici, GA) (22-22)

43Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA3-73-5 (6th)3-56.81749-56
WINS: #7759 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (34-27), #9054 Dunwoody (GA) (49-7), #9405 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #1054 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (42-21), #1732 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (59-33), #2183 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (51-21), #2244 Johns Creek (GA) (39-13), #2696 Alpharetta (GA) (41-24), #3430 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (35-21), #5095 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (48-42)

44River Ridge (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA3-71-6 (8th)2-66.719.749-59-1
WINS: #8135 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (27-14), #8264 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (55-30), #9252 Woodland (Cartersville, GA) (36-8), LOSSES: #331 Dalton (GA) (40-14), #345 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (55-14), #1329 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (45-14), #2874 Creekview (Canton, GA) (37-7), #3554 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (34-28), #3718 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (14-0), #5725 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (31-21)

45Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA2-81-6 (8th)2-76.223.253-58-1
WINS: #6934 King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA) (33-13), #10884 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (34-0), LOSSES: #101 Tucker (GA) (34-14), #738 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (21-7), #943 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (44-6), #1415 Lovejoy (GA) (14-7), #3376 Jonesboro (GA) (32-6), #3817 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (31-7), #4543 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (20-6), #4676 Fayette County (Fayetteville, GA) (21-18)

46New Manchester (Douglasville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA1-91-7 (8th)1-74.927.362-48
WINS: #8747 Tri-Cities (East Point, GA) (42-21), LOSSES: #268 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (51-0), #747 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (28-20), #829 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (54-6), #943 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (14-0), #1672 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (37-0), #1699 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (35-0), #3949 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (24-21), #5200 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (40-28), #5459 Heard County (Franklin, GA) (38-28)

47Lakeside (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA3-83-2 (t 3rd)3-54.924.977-47-1
WINS: #3684 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (28-26), #6627 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (7-0), #8888 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (37-6), LOSSES: #51 Valdosta (GA) (69-14), #1786 Burke County (Waynesboro, GA) (46-7), #2462 North Augusta (SC) (41-16), #3066 Richmond Hill (GA) (34-6), #3410 Jefferson County (Louisville, GA) (24-7), #4010 Evans (GA) (52-14), #5231 Grovetown (GA) (26-12), #5367 Bradwell Institute (Hinesville, GA) (3-0)

48Greenbrier (Evans, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA6-41-4 (5th)1-43.2044-60
WINS: #8014 Cross Creek (Augusta, GA) (35-7), #8888 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (10-7), #9513 Academy of Richmond County (Augusta, GA) (13-3), #10384 Josey [T. W.] (Augusta, GA) (34-6), #11053 Harlem (GA) (34-9), #11084 Butler (Augusta, GA) (24-18), LOSSES: #3684 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (35-7), #4010 Evans (GA) (14-7), #5231 Grovetown (GA) (10-6), #6250 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (7-0)

49King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Lithonia, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA2-80-7 (9th)0-71.821.455-59
WINS: #8366 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (28-16), #10011 Columbia (Decatur, GA) (14-3), LOSSES: #101 Tucker (GA) (55-0), #738 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (41-12), #1415 Lovejoy (GA) (20-6), #2229 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (34-0), #3376 Jonesboro (GA) (21-14), #3817 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (20-14), #4543 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (9-6), #5951 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (33-13)

50Northview (Johns Creek, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA2-82-6 (7th)2-8-1.51552-54
WINS: #9054 Dunwoody (GA) (35-28), #9405 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (41-21), LOSSES: #2183 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (49-14), #2244 Johns Creek (GA) (35-8), #2322 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (34-13), #2696 Alpharetta (GA) (45-3), #3430 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (28-7), #4851 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (35-20), #5095 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (31-7), #5823 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (34-27)

51Apalachee (Winder, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAA2-7-10-5 (6th)0-6-2.811.242-64-1
WINS: #6732 Walnut Grove (GA) (14-13), #10047 Monroe Area (Monroe, GA) (10-7), LOSSES: #1714 Dacula (GA) (26-7), #2322 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (45-9), #2874 Gainesville (GA) (28-0), #4851 Winder-Barrow (Winder, GA) (28-21), #4985 Habersham Central (Mt. Airy, GA) (49-21), #5845 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (27-14), #7301 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-10), TIES: #8216 Union Grove (McDonough, GA) (22-22)

52South Cobb (Austell, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA1-90-7 (9th)0-7-3.324.256-55
WINS: #8821 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (28-21), LOSSES: #331 Dalton (GA) (42-0), #345 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (54-0), #1329 Allatoona (Acworth, GA) (52-12), #2801 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (30-12), #2874 Creekview (Canton, GA) (42-0), #3554 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (34-14), #3718 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (35-13), #4030 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (40-0), #5845 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (55-30)

53Tri-Cities (East Point, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAA0-100-8 (9th)0-8-5.431.770-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #268 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (44-7), #747 Alexander (Douglasville, GA) (43-13), #791 Woodland (Stockbridge, GA) (47-9), #829 Northgate (Newnan, GA) (50-0), #943 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (50-0), #1672 Douglas County (Douglasville, GA) (41-0), #1699 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (28-3), #3376 Carver (Atlanta, GA) (36-7), #5200 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (42-15), #6250 New Manchester (Douglasville, GA) (42-21)

54Alcovy (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAA4-60-5 (6th)1-5-6.13.538-66-1
WINS: #8919 Duluth (GA) (27-19), #10425 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (28-15), #10981 Henry County (McDonough, GA) (28-13), #11605 Forest Park (GA) (7-6), LOSSES: #2593 Eastside (Covington, GA) (21-9), #3684 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (30-8), #4010 Evans (GA) (52-0), #5231 Grovetown (GA) (34-0), #6250 Lakeside (Evans, GA) (37-6), #6627 Greenbrier (Evans, GA) (10-7)

55Dunwoody (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA2-81-7 (8th)1-7-6.91147-57
WINS: #9405 North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (14-10), #11205 Chamblee (GA) (43-6), LOSSES: #2183 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (63-28), #2244 Johns Creek (GA) (35-7), #2696 Alpharetta (GA) (52-17), #3430 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (55-27), #5095 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (41-0), #5210 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (36-22), #5823 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (49-7), #7759 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (35-28)

56North Atlanta (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAA1-90-8 (9th)0-8-8.615.258-49
WINS: #7122 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (13-10), LOSSES: #1586 Grady (Atlanta, GA) (53-0), #2183 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (55-7), #2244 Johns Creek (GA) (59-7), #2696 Alpharetta (GA) (7-0), #3430 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (50-25), #5095 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (21-17), #5823 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (48-7), #7759 Northview (Johns Creek, GA) (41-21), #9054 Dunwoody (GA) (14-10)

57Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAA1-80-1 (7th)1-3-1613.144-51
WINS: #11605 Forest Park (GA) (14-8), LOSSES: #809 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (60-0), #3044 Brunswick (GA) (56-7), #3554 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (60-0), #4030 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (49-0), #4595 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (52-7), #5305 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (41-6), #5951 Mundy's Mill (Jonesboro, GA) (34-0), #7122 KIPP Collegiate (Atlanta, GA) (42-14)

58Forest Park (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAA1-90-00-2-20.23.641-63
WINS: #13721 Clarkston (GA) (47-0), LOSSES: #904 Persons [Mary] (Forsyth, GA) (45-0), #2614 Locust Grove (GA) (42-0), #2741 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (67-14), #4595 Douglass [Frederick] (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), #7381 Towers (Decatur, GA) (forfeit), #8888 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (7-6), #8986 South Atlanta (Atlanta, GA) (36-0), #9891 Morrow (GA) (42-6), #10884 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (14-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grayson (Loganville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA14-15-0 (1st)11-078.651.4129-56-1
WINS: #39 Roswell (GA) (23-20), #45 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (44-26), #48 Hoover (AL) (36-14), #112 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (49-21), #112 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (16-13), #154 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #517 Deerfield Beach (FL) (39-14), #676 Woodstock (GA) (59-21), #809 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (56-7), #883 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (45-3), #979 Newton (Covington, GA) (34-0), #1023 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-0), #3612 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (70-6), #5612 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (60-0), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (26-7)

2Roswell (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA14-15-0 (1st)13-165.744108-74
WINS: #112 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (34-3), #202 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (42-21), #239 Buford (GA) (24-7), #400 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (28-0), #619 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (20-14), #676 Woodstock (GA) (59-7), #776 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (29-12), #1023 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (47-0), #1054 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (45-14), #1135 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (17-14), #1732 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (55-10), #1756 Milton (GA) (17-0), #3735 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (31-6), #4030 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (45-7), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (23-20)

3Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA13-16-0 (1st)11-164.742.191-72-1
WINS: #112 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (31-28), #112 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (34-27), #619 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (56-21), #738 Stephenson (Stone Mountain, GA) (32-7), #776 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (31-12), #809 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-23), #979 Newton (Covington, GA) (41-0), #1023 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (31-0), #1237 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (44-17), #1714 Dacula (GA) (30-0), #4377 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (43-7), #7301 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (62-0), #8919 Duluth (GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (44-26)

4Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA8-53-0 (1st)6-357.550.1123-43
WINS: #51 Valdosta (GA) (45-24), #219 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (42-35), #883 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (37-14), #904 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (52-14), #904 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (66-35), #1108 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (48-7), #2741 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (56-10), #7716 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (49-21), #39 Roswell (GA) (34-3), #43 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (17-14), #45 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (34-27), #101 Tucker (GA) (21-20)

5McEachern (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA11-25-0 (1st)10-257.541.987-65
WINS: #202 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (17-10), #400 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (6-2), #704 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (47-29), #1023 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (27-14), #1054 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (35-10), #1108 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (34-6), #1569 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (47-23), #2710 Marietta (GA) (45-17), #2741 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (34-3), #3376 Jonesboro (GA) (69-0), #5305 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (43-14), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (16-13), #45 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (31-28)

6North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA10-34-1 (2nd)10-252.44090-60
WINS: #619 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (44-26), #883 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (35-7), #911 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (18-12), #1108 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (42-10), #1135 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (24-20), #1415 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (35-7), #1569 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (35-28), #2710 Marietta (GA) (31-16), #4030 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (35-0), #5305 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (48-13), LOSSES: #39 Roswell (GA) (42-21), #112 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (17-10), #345 Harrison [Carl] (Kennesaw, GA) (25-13)

7Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA10-32-1 (2nd)7-251.837.484-66-1
WINS: #517 Norcross (GA) (43-14), #704 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (35-34), #883 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (45-24), #979 Newton (Covington, GA) (42-34), #1006 Ware County (Waycross, GA) (56-35), #1569 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (92-61), #2741 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (43-10), #3612 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (37-0), #4543 Mt. Zion (Jonesboro, GA) (49-13), #8264 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #51 Valdosta (GA) (38-13), #112 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (42-35), #400 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (24-21)

8Westlake (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA10-45-0 (1st)9-246.638.699-66
WINS: #219 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (24-21), #883 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (41-7), #911 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (37-34), #1135 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (24-23), #2801 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-31), #3356 Newnan (GA) (24-14), #3612 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (29-13), #4030 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (10-7), #5746 Lithonia (GA) (25-14), #8821 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (52-6), LOSSES: #39 Roswell (GA) (28-0), #64 Cartersville (GA) (31-0), #112 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (6-2), #943 Hughes [Langston] (Fairburn, GA) (10-9)

9Norcross (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA11-16-0 (1st)11-144.127.257-74
WINS: #704 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (38-15), #904 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (21-0), #1023 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-16), #1237 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (38-24), #1732 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (46-14), #1756 Milton (GA) (24-10), #3735 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-8), #4377 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (17-14), #5210 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (42-10), #10425 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (56-7), #11334 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (58-0), LOSSES: #219 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (43-14)

10Cherokee (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA7-54-1 (2nd)6-441.840.686-55
WINS: #676 Woodstock (GA) (50-42), #1054 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (31-28), #1135 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-21), #1415 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (43-36), #1732 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (55-27), #2801 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (45-21), #3718 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (21-7), LOSSES: #39 Roswell (GA) (20-14), #45 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (56-21), #202 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (44-26), #1108 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-21), #2874 Creekview (Canton, GA) (35-34)

11Woodstock (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA7-53-2 (3rd)6-540.74282-56
WINS: #911 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (35-34), #1054 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (34-23), #1135 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (35-7), #1732 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (35-24), #3376 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-3), #3718 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (35-21), #5305 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (49-25), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (59-21), #39 Roswell (GA) (59-7), #619 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (50-42), #1108 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (49-21), #1296 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (24-21)

12Parkview (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA8-44-2 (3rd)7-440.430.572-65
WINS: #883 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (34-15), #1061 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (30-27), #2577 Christ Presbyterian Academy (Nashville, TN) (32-7), #3612 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (37-12), #3735 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (67-43), #5210 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (63-30), #10425 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (49-7), #11334 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (48-12), LOSSES: #112 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (47-29), #219 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (35-34), #517 Norcross (GA) (38-15), #904 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (24-23)

13Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA6-64-2 (t 2nd)5-539.339.679-59-1
WINS: #290 McCallie (Chattanooga, TN) (20-9), #1023 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-23), #1237 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (28-21), #4377 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (31-0), #7301 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (31-0), #8919 Duluth (GA) (38-20), LOSSES: #39 Roswell (GA) (29-12), #45 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (31-12), #268 Mays [Benjamin E.] (Atlanta, GA) (36-31), #809 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (21-20), #979 Newton (Covington, GA) (34-32), #1023 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (20-19)

14Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA8-34-2 (t 2nd)7-338.929.255-68
WINS: #776 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (21-20), #1415 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-24), #3612 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (40-7), #4377 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (24-21), #7301 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-0), #8919 Duluth (GA) (56-21), #10884 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (60-0), #11334 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (50-7), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (56-7), #45 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (35-23), #1237 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (38-14)

15South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA8-43-2 (t 2nd)7-43836.775-62-1
WINS: #904 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (14-7), #1023 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (15-14), #1237 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (17-13), #1569 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (27-13), #2322 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (17-0), #3612 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (35-6), #3735 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (54-21), #5612 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (53-21), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (45-3), #400 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (41-7), #979 Newton (Covington, GA) (13-12), #1061 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (39-20)

16Tift County (Tifton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA6-51-2 (3rd)1-43839.682-54
WINS: #536 Fitzgerald (GA) (35-28), #543 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (31-20), #2741 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (44-7), #3778 ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO) (55-19), #5801 Cook (Adel, GA) (56-14), #7865 South Effingham (Guyton, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #51 Valdosta (GA) (42-13), #112 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (37-14), #202 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (35-7), #219 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (45-24), #704 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (34-15)

17Brookwood (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA8-45-1 (2nd)8-437.732.370-65
WINS: #704 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (24-23), #1237 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (37-23), #1296 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (45-42), #1732 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (40-13), #3735 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (55-45), #5210 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (56-20), #10425 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (54-0), #11334 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #112 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (66-35), #112 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (52-14), #517 Norcross (GA) (21-0), #883 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (14-7)

18East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA8-34-1 (2nd)4-337.62761-64
WINS: #1415 Lovejoy (GA) (34-6), #2229 Arabia Mountain (Lithonia, GA) (20-14), #2801 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (27-24), #3356 Newnan (GA) (28-0), #4030 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (37-0), #5029 LaGrange (GA) (42-0), #7759 Jackson [Maynard H.] (Atlanta, GA) (49-7), #8821 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (42-14), LOSSES: #202 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (18-12), #400 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (37-34), #676 Woodstock (GA) (35-34)

19Newton (Covington, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA6-4-13-2 (t 2nd)4-436.840.375-53-1
WINS: #776 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (34-32), #883 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (13-12), #3612 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (30-0), #3684 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (34-28), #3817 Drew [Charles] (Riverdale, GA) (25-13), #5612 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (36-18), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (34-0), #45 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (41-0), #219 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (42-34), #1023 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (42-0), TIES: #2593 Eastside (Covington, GA) (41-41)

20Archer (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA4-73-2 (t 2nd)4-736.345.993-42-1
WINS: #776 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (20-19), #979 Newton (Covington, GA) (42-0), #3612 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (37-6), #5612 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (35-0), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (38-0), #39 Roswell (GA) (47-0), #45 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (31-0), #112 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (27-14), #517 Norcross (GA) (35-16), #776 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (28-23), #883 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (15-14)

21Lassiter (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA6-51-4 (t 4th)3-53640.980-49
WINS: #495 Kell [Carlton J.] (Marietta, GA) (24-9), #1061 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-21), #1732 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (13-7), #2244 Johns Creek (GA) (27-13), #2710 Marietta (GA) (21-14), #5823 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (42-21), LOSSES: #39 Roswell (GA) (45-14), #112 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (35-10), #619 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (31-28), #676 Woodstock (GA) (34-23), #1135 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (41-0)

22South Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA7-44-1 (t 1st)5-435.930.869-54
WINS: #883 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (39-20), #1296 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-17), #1756 Milton (GA) (35-14), #2183 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (56-21), #3376 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (42-7), #4826 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (52-0), #5725 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (38-0), LOSSES: #704 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (30-27), #1054 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (35-21), #1415 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (28-20), #1569 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (27-14)

23North Paulding (Dallas, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA7-42-3 (4th)4-435.436.863-61
WINS: #619 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (31-21), #676 Woodstock (GA) (49-21), #2710 Marietta (GA) (28-12), #3284 East Paulding (Dallas, GA) (22-21), #3949 Paulding County (Dallas, GA) (31-10), #5200 South Paulding (Douglasville, GA) (37-0), #5305 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (48-7), LOSSES: #112 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (34-6), #112 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (48-7), #202 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (42-10), #1569 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (31-28)

24Etowah (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA5-61-4 (t 4th)4-635.239.776-56
WINS: #278 Spartanburg (SC) (21-14), #1054 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (41-0), #1756 Milton (GA) (28-10), #3356 Newnan (GA) (28-20), #8821 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (56-0), LOSSES: #39 Roswell (GA) (17-14), #202 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (24-20), #400 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (24-23), #619 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (28-21), #676 Woodstock (GA) (35-7), #1732 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (34-30)

25North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA6-54-2 (t 2nd)6-534.132.770-55
WINS: #809 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-14), #1569 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-24), #1756 Milton (GA) (43-29), #4377 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (41-7), #7301 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (43-7), #8919 Duluth (GA) (45-14), LOSSES: #45 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (44-17), #517 Norcross (GA) (38-24), #776 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (28-21), #883 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (17-13), #904 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (37-23)

26West Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA7-43-2 (t 3rd)6-333.330.662-60
WINS: #676 Woodstock (GA) (24-21), #1569 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (42-28), #1714 Dacula (GA) (31-14), #1756 Milton (GA) (31-6), #3356 Newnan (GA) (26-21), #3376 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (55-7), #5725 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (24-7), LOSSES: #904 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (45-42), #1061 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (21-17), #1415 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (17-7), #2447 Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA) (20-10)

27Lambert (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA7-54-1 (t 1st)7-432.130.969-63
WINS: #1061 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-20), #1296 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (17-7), #2801 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (38-25), #3376 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (48-40), #3735 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (44-14), #4377 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (26-16), #5725 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (59-0), LOSSES: #202 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (35-7), #619 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (43-36), #809 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-24), #1756 Milton (GA) (20-17), #2322 Lanier (Sugar Hill, GA) (35-28)

28Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA5-63-2 (3rd)5-630.836.971-54
WINS: #1061 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (27-14), #1108 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (31-28), #2710 Marietta (GA) (30-7), #5305 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (34-22), #8821 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (53-6), LOSSES: #112 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (47-23), #202 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (35-28), #219 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (92-61), #883 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (27-13), #1237 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (42-24), #1296 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (42-28)

29Walton [George] (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 4AAAAAAA4-61-4 (t 4th)2-629.437.973-45
WINS: #1135 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (34-30), #1714 Dacula (GA) (33-0), #2801 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-14), #5823 Pope [Alan C.] (Marietta, GA) (59-33), LOSSES: #39 Roswell (GA) (55-10), #517 Norcross (GA) (46-14), #619 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (55-27), #676 Woodstock (GA) (35-24), #904 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (40-13), #1054 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (13-7)

30Milton (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA5-63-2 (t 3rd)3-629.234.777-48
WINS: #1415 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (20-17), #2696 Alpharetta (GA) (14-12), #3376 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-15), #3430 Cambridge (Milton, GA) (28-21), #5725 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #39 Roswell (GA) (17-0), #517 Norcross (GA) (24-10), #1061 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (35-14), #1135 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-10), #1237 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (43-29), #1296 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (31-6)

31Marietta (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)3-622.530.661-53
WINS: #4030 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (38-7), #5305 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (42-7), #8821 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #112 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (45-17), #202 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (31-16), #1054 Lassiter (Marietta, GA) (21-14), #1108 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (28-12), #1204 Blessed Trinity (Roswell, GA) (25-14), #1569 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (30-7), #2801 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-19)

32Camden County (Kingsland, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 1AAAAAAA2-70-3 (4th)0-422.340.171-35
WINS: #3044 Brunswick (GA) (7-6), #11605 Forest Park (GA) (67-14), LOSSES: #112 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (56-10), #112 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (34-3), #136 Venice (FL) (46-17), #219 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (43-10), #331 Glynn Academy (Brunswick, GA) (56-7), #883 Tift County (Tifton, GA) (44-7), #1221 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (27-13)

33Wheeler (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA5-63-2 (3rd)4-52227.456-65
WINS: #2710 Marietta (GA) (35-19), #3356 Newnan (GA) (19-17), #4030 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (35-13), #8264 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (30-12), #8821 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (38-26), LOSSES: #400 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (35-31), #619 Cherokee (Canton, GA) (45-21), #911 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (27-24), #1415 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (38-25), #1732 Walton [George] (Marietta, GA) (35-14), #2183 Centennial (Roswell, GA) (36-22)

34Newnan (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA3-71-4 (5th)1-618.726.861-53
WINS: #2322 Starr's Mill (Fayetteville, GA) (28-21), #8726 Washington [Booker T.] (Atlanta, GA) (48-14), #8821 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (39-6), LOSSES: #400 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (24-14), #453 Carrollton (GA) (16-6), #911 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (28-0), #1135 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (28-20), #1296 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (26-21), #2801 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (19-17), #4030 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (27-14)

35North Forsyth (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA4-61-4 (5th)1-518.627.962-50
WINS: #2096 Loganville (GA) (31-24), #3718 Sequoyah (Canton, GA) (34-14), #4656 Pickens (Jasper, GA) (35-31), #5725 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (28-15), LOSSES: #676 Woodstock (GA) (35-3), #1061 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (42-7), #1296 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (55-7), #1415 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (48-40), #1756 Milton (GA) (38-15), #2244 Johns Creek (GA) (28-21)

36Shiloh (Snellville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA2-81-4 (5th)2-817.340.872-46-1
WINS: #4377 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (27-14), #5612 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (28-7), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (70-6), #219 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (37-0), #400 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (29-13), #704 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (37-12), #809 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (40-7), #883 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (35-6), #979 Newton (Covington, GA) (30-0), #1023 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (37-6)

37Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA4-73-3 (4th)4-616.627.971-56
WINS: #4377 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (43-35), #5210 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (57-28), #10425 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (56-0), #11334 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (69-0), LOSSES: #39 Roswell (GA) (31-6), #517 Norcross (GA) (37-8), #704 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (67-43), #883 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (54-21), #904 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (55-45), #1415 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (44-14), #1714 Dacula (GA) (34-13)

38Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA5-62-3 (4th)3-615.126.555-68
WINS: #3356 Newnan (GA) (27-14), #8264 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (40-0), #8821 Campbell (Smyrna, GA) (19-14), #10884 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (49-0), #11334 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (52-7), LOSSES: #39 Roswell (GA) (45-7), #202 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (35-0), #400 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (10-7), #911 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (37-0), #2710 Marietta (GA) (38-7), #2801 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (35-13)

39Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA2-82-4 (5th)2-813.43061-52
WINS: #7301 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (44-10), #8919 Duluth (GA) (38-18), LOSSES: #45 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (43-7), #517 Norcross (GA) (17-14), #776 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (31-0), #809 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (24-21), #1237 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (41-7), #1415 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (26-16), #3612 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (27-14), #3735 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (43-35)

40Lakeside (Atlanta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA5-52-4 (5th)2-49.516.555-58
WINS: #8366 Miller Grove (Lithonia, GA) (8-7), #9054 Dunwoody (GA) (36-22), #9252 Druid Hills (Atlanta, GA) (41-12), #10425 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (31-0), #11334 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (44-17), LOSSES: #101 Tucker (GA) (48-10), #517 Norcross (GA) (42-10), #704 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (63-30), #904 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (56-20), #3735 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (57-28)

41Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 3AAAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)1-6928.357-52
WINS: #5725 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (32-17), #10884 Osborne [R. L.] (Marietta, GA) (41-6), LOSSES: #112 McEachern (Powder Springs, GA) (43-14), #202 North Cobb (Kennesaw, GA) (48-13), #676 Woodstock (GA) (49-25), #1108 North Paulding (Dallas, GA) (48-7), #1569 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (34-22), #2710 Marietta (GA) (42-7), #3554 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (23-15), #3866 Hiram (GA) (19-15)

42Rockdale County (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 8AAAAAAA2-80-5 (6th)1-57.729.664-51-1
WINS: #3631 Southwest DeKalb (Decatur, GA) (14-13), #11334 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (53-7), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (60-0), #536 Fitzgerald (GA) (41-14), #883 South Gwinnett (Snellville, GA) (53-21), #979 Newton (Covington, GA) (36-18), #1023 Archer (Lawrenceville, GA) (35-0), #3612 Shiloh (Snellville, GA) (28-7), #3684 Heritage (Conyers, GA) (39-28), #5095 Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA) (21-0)

43Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 5AAAAAAA3-70-5 (6th)2-67.218.546-60
WINS: #5845 River Ridge (Woodstock, GA) (31-21), #8919 Duluth (GA) (31-20), #10425 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (63-28), LOSSES: #1061 South Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (38-0), #1296 West Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (24-7), #1415 Lambert (Suwanee, GA) (59-0), #1756 Milton (GA) (45-0), #2954 Dawson County (Dawsonville, GA) (14-9), #3376 North Forsyth (Cumming, GA) (28-15), #5305 Kennesaw Mountain (Kennesaw, GA) (32-17)

44Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA2-81-5 (6th)1-50.325.163-50-1
WINS: #8135 Apalachee (Winder, GA) (27-10), #8919 Duluth (GA) (28-0), LOSSES: #45 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (62-0), #776 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (31-0), #809 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (38-0), #872 Jefferson (GA) (48-0), #1237 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (43-7), #4377 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (44-10), #4826 Pinecrest Academy (Cumming, GA) (28-7), #7122 Cedar Shoals (Athens, GA) (42-6)

45Campbell (Smyrna, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 2AAAAAAA0-100-5 (6th)0-8-5.726.251-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #400 Westlake (Atlanta, GA) (52-6), #911 East Coweta (Sharpsburg, GA) (42-14), #1135 Etowah (Woodstock, GA) (56-0), #1569 Hillgrove (Powder Springs, GA) (53-6), #2710 Marietta (GA) (49-0), #2801 Wheeler (Marietta, GA) (38-26), #3356 Newnan (GA) (39-6), #3554 Sprayberry (Marietta, GA) (47-13), #4030 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (19-14), #8264 South Cobb (Austell, GA) (28-21)

46Duluth (GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 6AAAAAAA2-80-6 (7th)2-7-6.317.945-63
WINS: #10425 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (19-7), #11334 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (22-0), LOSSES: #45 Mill Creek (Hoschton, GA) (56-0), #776 Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA) (38-20), #809 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (56-21), #1237 North Gwinnett (Suwanee, GA) (45-14), #4377 Collins Hill (Suwanee, GA) (38-18), #5725 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (31-20), #7301 Discovery (Lawrenceville, GA) (28-0), #8888 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (27-19)

47Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA1-91-5 (6th)1-7-13.515.150-58
WINS: #11334 Berkmar (Lilburn, GA) (24-7), LOSSES: #517 Norcross (GA) (56-7), #704 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (49-7), #904 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (54-0), #3735 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (56-0), #5210 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (31-0), #5725 Forsyth Central (Cumming, GA) (63-28), #5746 Lithonia (GA) (21-0), #8888 Alcovy (Covington, GA) (28-15), #8919 Duluth (GA) (19-7)

48Berkmar (Lilburn, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaAAAAAAA Region 7AAAAAAA0-100-6 (7th)0-10-18.520.954-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #517 Norcross (GA) (58-0), #704 Parkview (Lilburn, GA) (48-12), #809 Mountain View (Lawrenceville, GA) (50-7), #904 Brookwood (Snellville, GA) (42-0), #3735 Central Gwinnett (Lawrenceville, GA) (69-0), #4030 Pebblebrook (Mableton, GA) (52-7), #5210 Lakeside (Atlanta, GA) (44-17), #5612 Rockdale County (Conyers, GA) (53-7), #8919 Duluth (GA) (22-0), #10425 Meadowcreek (Norcross, GA) (24-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Georgia (Canton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGlory For ChristGFC7-35-1 (t 1st)6-1-8.8-23.442-46
WINS: #11133 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (21-6), #11133 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (18-0), #12493 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) (14-12), #13992 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (32-0), #13992 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (32-8), #14244 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) (48-6), #14244 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) (46-0), LOSSES: #3356 Murphy (NC) (51-0), Sacred Heart of Jesus (Jackson, TN) (40-32), #11133 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (26-18)

2East Atlanta (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGlory For ChristGFC6-35-1 (t 1st)5-2-17.4-22.439-48
WINS: #9446 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (26-18), #12493 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) (12-6), #13992 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (44-7), #13992 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (50-6), #14244 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) (36-0), #14244 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) (44-12), LOSSES: #8135 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (28-8), #9446 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (21-6), #9446 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (18-0)

3Augusta Eagles (Martinez, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGlory For ChristGFC1-00-00-0-38.9-45.80-2
WINS: #14226 Greenville HomeSchool (Greenville, SC) (35-15), LOSSES: none

4Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGlory For ChristGFC1-70-4 (t 4th)0-4-42.7-17.442-39
WINS: #14128 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (34-21), LOSSES: #9446 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (32-8), #9446 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (32-0), #9984 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (49-8), #11133 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (50-6), #11133 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (44-7), #11415 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (27-0), #12493 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) (30-0)

5Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGlory For ChristGFC2-70-4 (t 4th)0-4-48.2-13.438-23
WINS: Greenwood Sabercats (Greenwood, SC) (78-8), Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA) (48-36), LOSSES: Providence HomeSchool (Columbia, SC) (26-12), #8839 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (45-0), #9446 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (48-6), #9446 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (46-0), #11133 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (36-0), #11133 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (44-12), #13292 Carolina Crusaders (Rock Hill, SC) (38-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AAGICAA 1111-05-0 (1st)9-020.3-10.560-62
WINS: #6553 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (38-10), #6553 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (34-12), #8135 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (19-12), #8839 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (35-7), #9035 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (34-20), #11065 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (42-0), #11415 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (40-7), #11659 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (47-14), #12098 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (54-21), #12098 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (46-21), #13867 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) (48-6), LOSSES: none

2Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AAGICAA 119-24-1 (2nd)9-23.6-761-59
WINS: #8839 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (49-28), #9035 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (48-45), #9035 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (37-28), #9984 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (14-8), #11065 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (42-10), #11415 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (38-6), #12098 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (43-6), #13867 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) (40-0), #14128 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #3085 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (38-10), #3085 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (34-12)

3Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AGICAA 1110-03-0 (1st)10-02.6-25.640-67
WINS: #8839 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (10-7), #9984 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (19-12), #11065 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (33-14), #11415 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (41-0), #11485 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (41-7), #12493 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) (41-8), #12493 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) (30-0), #13867 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) (49-0), #14128 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (44-0), #14128 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (40-0), LOSSES: none

4King's Academy (Woodstock, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA IIGICAA 117-51-2 (3rd)6-5-5.8-15.464-64
WINS: #9984 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (38-14), #11415 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (21-14), #12098 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (28-8), #12493 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) (45-0), #13867 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) (38-0), #14009 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (49-6), #14244 Coastal HomeSchool (Pembroke, GA) (45-0), LOSSES: #3085 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (35-7), #6553 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (49-28), #6753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (10-7), #9984 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (16-14), #11415 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (34-33)

5Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AAGICAA 115-63-2 (3rd)5-3-6.8-6.459-60
WINS: #11065 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (41-35), #12098 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (49-12), #12493 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) (49-16), #13867 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) (49-10), #14009 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (47-14), LOSSES: #3085 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (34-20), #3284 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (42-17), #4567 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (22-17), #6553 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (37-28), #6553 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (48-45), #10715 Whitefield Academy (Mableton, GA) (24-7)

6Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA IIGICAA 118-43-0 (1st)6-3-11.3-18.461-65
WINS: #8839 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (16-14), #11415 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (32-13), #11485 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (33-7), #12098 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (35-19), #13469 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (24-12), #13992 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (49-8), #14009 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (45-13), #14009 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (49-0), LOSSES: #6553 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (14-8), #6753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (19-12), #8135 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (13-12), #8839 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (38-14)

7Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AAGICAA 116-52-3 (4th)5-5-17-15.251-53
WINS: Rock Springs Christian Academy (Milner, GA) (59-12), #11415 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (33-20), #12098 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (18-14), #13867 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) (26-0), #14009 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (48-8), #14128 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (49-6), LOSSES: #3085 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (42-0), #6553 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (42-10), #6753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (33-14), #9035 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (41-35), #11485 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (30-14)

8Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA IIGICAA 115-62-1 (2nd)4-6-19-12.362-55
WINS: #8839 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (34-33), #12493 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) (30-0), #13867 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) (27-12), #13992 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (27-0), #14009 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (37-34), LOSSES: #3085 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (40-7), #6553 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (38-6), #6753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (41-0), #8839 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (21-14), #9984 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (32-13), #11065 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (33-20)

9Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AGICAA 118-32-1 (2nd)5-3-19.4-24.632-82
WINS: #11065 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (30-14), #12298 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (35-26), #12493 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) (34-12), #12710 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (18-14), #13175 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (20-12), #13867 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) (42-9), #14009 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (40-0), #14128 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (61-0), LOSSES: #6753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (41-7), #9984 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (33-7), #12493 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) (20-12)

10Covenant Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AAGICAA 113-81-4 (5th)3-7-23.4-7.263-56
WINS: #13867 Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA) (48-20), #14009 Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA) (41-14), #14128 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (46-6), LOSSES: #3085 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (54-21), #3085 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (46-21), #6553 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (43-6), #8839 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (28-8), #9035 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (49-12), #9781 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (52-7), #9984 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (35-19), #11065 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (18-14)

11Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AGICAA 113-81-2 (3rd)2-6-26.1-1367-45
WINS: #11485 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (20-12), #13992 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (30-0), #14128 Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA) (32-27), LOSSES: #6753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (30-0), #6753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (41-8), #8839 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (45-0), #9035 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (49-16), #9446 North Georgia (Canton, GA) (14-12), #11133 East Atlanta (Conyers, GA) (12-6), #11415 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (30-0), #11485 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (34-12)

12Young Americans Christian (Conyers, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AAGICAA 110-100-5 (6th)0-9-40.7-4.973-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3085 Community Christian (Stockbridge, GA) (48-6), #6553 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (40-0), #6753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (49-0), #8135 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (47-0), #8839 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (38-0), #9035 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (49-10), #11065 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (26-0), #11415 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (27-12), #11485 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (42-9), #12098 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (48-20)

13Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA IIGICAA 110-90-3 (4th)0-8-42.9-10.959-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #8135 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (49-0), #8839 King's Academy (Woodstock, GA) (49-6), #9035 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (47-14), #9984 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (49-0), #9984 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (45-13), #11065 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (48-8), #11415 Horizon Christian Academy (Cumming, GA) (37-34), #11485 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (40-0), #12098 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (41-14)

14Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGICAA I - AGICAA 110-90-3 (4th)0-7-45.2-9.859-36
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6553 Creekside Christian Academy (McDonough, GA) (45-0), #6753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (40-0), #6753 Skipstone Academy (Griffin, GA) (44-0), #8135 Georgia Force (Buford, GA) (57-6), #11065 Griffin Christian (Griffin, GA) (49-6), #11485 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (61-0), #12098 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (46-6), #12493 Life Christian Academy (East Point, GA) (32-27), #13992 Lanier Christian Academy (Flowery Branch, GA) (34-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAGISA AA11-23-0 (1st)9-111.4-7.869-75-1
WINS: #6387 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (37-21), #6387 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (28-13), #7219 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (34-12), #9781 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (59-26), #10715 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (35-13), #10715 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (38-6), #11334 Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian (Newnan, GA) (27-12), #11824 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (62-13), #12399 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (44-9), #13175 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (49-12), #13826 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) (42-0), LOSSES: #4826 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (35-14), #7219 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (35-16)

2Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA10-33-0 (1st)6-24.3-6.870-71
WINS: #7219 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (41-21), #7996 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (24-12), #8630 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (20-9), #10812 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (34-28), #11264 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (41-20), #11824 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (35-21), #12664 Westminster (Augusta, GA) (41-13), #12710 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (26-0), #13469 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (64-45), #14401 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) (56-21), LOSSES: #1651 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (52-0), #4826 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (28-13), #4826 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (37-21)

3Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA7-53-0 (1st)6-10.6-2.974-62
WINS: #4826 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (35-16), #8854 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (41-27), #9781 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (42-18), #10715 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (37-0), #11334 Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian (Newnan, GA) (24-8), #12710 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (42-13), #13175 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (54-6), LOSSES: #4567 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (42-28), #4826 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (35-28), #4961 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (44-34), #6387 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (41-21), #8014 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (38-17)

4Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA5-5-12-0 (1st)4-10.6-0.268-51-1
WINS: #8630 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (40-33), #9781 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (54-14), #10694 Westfield (Perry, GA) (41-0), #10812 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (57-20), #12602 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (55-8), LOSSES: #4393 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (35-7), #4416 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (31-17), #4826 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (34-12), #5439 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (23-3), #6159 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (14-13), TIES: #7996 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (14-14)

5Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA6-51-1 (2nd)4-2-4.8-6.458-61-2
WINS: #8014 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (40-13), #11334 Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian (Newnan, GA) (32-22), #11334 Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian (Newnan, GA) (35-16), #12602 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (43-8), #12710 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (34-7), #12710 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (48-18), LOSSES: #3186 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (50-26), #6159 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (27-7), #6387 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (20-9), #7219 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (40-33), #7996 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (39-14)

6Windsor Academy (Macon, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAGISA AA6-61-2 (t 2nd)4-5-10.4-10.961-71-1
WINS: #10715 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (33-14), #11334 Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian (Newnan, GA) (43-12), #12098 Covenant Academy (Macon, GA) (52-7), #12399 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (54-21), #12602 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (49-12), #12710 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (41-0), LOSSES: #4826 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (48-18), #4826 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (59-26), #7219 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (42-18), #7219 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (54-14), #11264 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (38-20), #11824 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (38-20)

7Westwood (Camilla, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA5-62-1 (2nd)4-4-15.1-7.160-62
WINS: #11264 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (28-14), #12399 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (34-14), #12602 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (28-14), #12710 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (18-0), #13175 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (18-6), LOSSES: #4826 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (35-13), #4826 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (38-6), #4961 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (40-6), #7219 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (37-0), #8854 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (35-0), #9781 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (33-14)

8Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA6-52-1 (2nd)3-2-15.6-13.546-64-2
WINS: #11264 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (30-14), #12664 Westminster (Augusta, GA) (48-42), #12710 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (14-7), #12710 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (42-21), #13469 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (76-39), #13899 Glascock County (Gibson, GA) (29-14), LOSSES: #6359 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (39-7), #6387 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (34-28), #7219 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (57-20), #7996 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (36-22), #7996 Bulloch Academy (Statesboro, GA) (34-7)

9Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA4-71-2 (3rd)3-4-18.1-7.966-58
WINS: #9781 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (38-20), #11824 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (8-6), #12710 Burke Academy [Edmund] (Waynesboro, GA) (12-7), #13469 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (69-6), LOSSES: #1651 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (35-0), #3186 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (27-0), #6387 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (41-20), #7996 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (13-6), #10715 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (28-14), #10812 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (30-14), #12602 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (34-30)

10Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian (Newnan, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAGISA AA5-61-2 (t 2nd)3-6-18.5-14.550-70
WINS: #11659 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (8-6), #11824 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (55-28), #12710 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (6-3), #13469 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (52-32), #14401 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) (60-0), LOSSES: #4826 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (27-12), #7219 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (24-8), #8630 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (32-22), #8630 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (35-16), #9781 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (43-12), #12602 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (26-20)

11Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 1AAGISA AA2-81-2 (t 2nd)1-4-21.5075-43
WINS: #9781 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (38-20), #10774 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (26-12), LOSSES: #1651 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (42-6), #3186 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (59-0), #4826 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (62-13), #6387 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (35-21), #7996 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (41-7), #11264 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (8-6), #11334 Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian (Newnan, GA) (55-28), #11659 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (13-6)

12First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 2AAGISA AA4-60-2 (3rd)3-5-27.1-15.143-61-1
WINS: #11264 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (34-30), #11334 Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian (Newnan, GA) (26-20), #13469 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (45-42), #14037 Hilton Head Christian Academy (Hilton Head Island, SC) (38-21), LOSSES: #7219 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (55-8), #8606 St. Andrew's (Savannah, GA) (47-12), #8630 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (43-8), #9781 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (49-12), #10715 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (28-14), #12710 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (34-26)

13Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA2-91-2 (3rd)2-6-28-10.861-59
WINS: #12602 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (34-26), #13175 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (36-0), LOSSES: #5439 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (47-7), #7219 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (42-13), #8014 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (15-7), #8630 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (34-7), #9781 Windsor Academy (Macon, GA) (41-0), #10715 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (18-0), #10812 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (42-21), #11334 Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian (Newnan, GA) (6-3), #11485 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (18-14)

14Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAGISA AA0-90-3 (4th)0-4-32.3-5.152-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4826 Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA) (49-12), #6181 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (34-12), #7219 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (54-6), #8014 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (13-7), #8854 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (28-8), #9665 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (41-6), #10715 Westwood (Camilla, GA) (18-6), #11485 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (20-12), #12710 Georgia Christian (Valdosta, GA) (36-0)

15Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAGISA AA2-80-3 (4th)0-5-35.4-16.253-59
WINS: #13826 Holy Spirit Prep (Atlanta, GA) (40-31), #14401 Dominion Christian (Marietta, GA) (51-0), LOSSES: #3186 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (56-8), #6387 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (64-45), #9984 Dawson Christian Academy (Dawsonville, GA) (24-12), #10812 Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA) (76-39), #11264 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (69-6), #11334 Greater Bethlehem Temple Christian (Newnan, GA) (52-32), #11659 Bethlehem Christian Academy (Bethlehem, GA) (48-7), #12602 First Presbyterian Christian Academy (Hinesville, GA) (45-42)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA14-04-0 (1st)10-030.12.883-73
WINS: #3186 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (17-0), #3186 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (17-10), #4416 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (20-13), #6159 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (31-20), #6159 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (42-14), #6359 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (31-12), #6387 Briarwood Academy (Warrenton, GA) (52-0), #7996 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (52-0), #8014 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (42-0), #10694 Westfield (Perry, GA) (52-0), #11264 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (35-0), #11743 Georgia Military College (Milledgeville, GA) (44-10), #11824 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (42-6), #12664 Westminster (Augusta, GA) (54-7), LOSSES: none

2Gatewood (Eatonton, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 4AAAGISA AAA11-32-2 (3rd)7-319.73.887-65
WINS: #4567 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (17-13), #4826 Heritage (Newnan, GA) (33-14), #4961 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (22-19), #8014 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (41-6), #8630 Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA) (50-26), #10694 Westfield (Perry, GA) (39-7), #10774 Loganville Christian Academy (Loganville, GA) (43-0), #11264 Brentwood (Sandersville, GA) (27-0), #11824 Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA) (59-0), #12664 Westminster (Augusta, GA) (34-3), #13469 Monsignor Donovan Catholic (Athens, GA) (56-8), LOSSES: #1651 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (17-10), #1651 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (17-0), #6359 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (41-20)

3Valwood (Valdosta, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA8-44-0 (1st)7-213.27.178-58-1
WINS: #4567 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (28-14), #4961 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (27-23), #7219 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (31-17), #7996 Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA) (35-16), #8014 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (26-7), #8854 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (24-20), #10694 Westfield (Perry, GA) (38-0), #10694 Westfield (Perry, GA) (38-14), LOSSES: #1651 Milledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA) (20-13), #1963 Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS) (34-2), #3817 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (30-20), #5439 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (24-13)

4Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)   team preview   trendGeorgiaGISA 3AAAGISA AAA8-62-2 (3rd)7-312.68100-60
WINS: #5439 Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA) (28-14), #6159 Pinewood Christian (Bellville, GA) (28-7), #6359 Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA) (32-0), #7219 Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA) (42-28), #8014 Tiftarea Academy (Chula, GA) (35-13), #8854 Southland Academy (Americus, GA) (34-21), #10694 Westfield (Perry, GA) (34-7), #12399 Trinity Christian (Sharpsburg, GA) (47-21), LOSSES: #1443 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (34-0), #3186 Gatewood (Eatonton, GA) (17-13), #3817 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (30-23), #4416 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (28-14), #4961 Brookwood (Thomasville, GA) (21-10), #5746 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (28-27)

5Heritage (Newnan, GA)