click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Baker (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 11A13-12-0 (1st)10-134.68.978-71
WINS: #2185 Blountstown (FL) (20-19), #2185 Blountstown (FL) (21-18), #3427 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (35-9), #5072 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (30-14), #5305 Northview (Bratt, FL) (38-0), #5333 Graceville (FL) (21-14), #5561 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (35-24), #7397 Cottondale (FL) (56-6), #8295 Chipley (FL) (49-14), #9755 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (49-0), #11634 Jay (FL) (42-6), #13733 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) (69-7), #14094 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #436 Pahokee (FL) (34-21)

2Northview (Bratt, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 11A7-51-1 (2nd)3-21111.476-62
WINS: #4176 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (21-14), #5561 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (12-10), #8295 Chipley (FL) (41-6), #9074 Vancleave (MS) (25-3), #9755 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (34-15), #10937 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (35-6), #11634 Jay (FL) (40-25), LOSSES: #858 Gulf Breeze (FL) (42-0), #1037 Crestview (FL) (70-0), #1267 Maplesville (AL) (21-0), #1379 Baker (FL) (38-0), #5333 Graceville (FL) (43-14)

3Jay (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 11A1-90-2 (3rd)0-7-18.34.168-43
WINS: #14094 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #1379 Baker (FL) (42-6), #3427 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (56-27), #4406 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (32-7), #5305 Northview (Bratt, FL) (40-25), #5333 Graceville (FL) (50-7), #6226 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (46-0), #7397 Cottondale (FL) (48-36), #8969 Flomaton (AL) (42-7), #10496 Wewahitchka (FL) (34-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Holmes County (Bonifay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 21A6-43-2 (t 3rd)6-4123.556-50
WINS: #6170 Freeport (FL) (35-15), #7890 Vernon (FL) (52-7), #8295 Chipley (FL) (50-7), #9371 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (25-2), #10496 Wewahitchka (FL) (51-13), #10658 Sneads (FL) (39-14), LOSSES: #1379 Baker (FL) (30-14), #4721 Williston (FL) (26-21), #5333 Graceville (FL) (38-37), #7397 Cottondale (FL) (44-42)

2Graceville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 21A7-54-1 (t 1st)7-410.87.370-59
WINS: #5072 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (38-37), #5305 Northview (Bratt, FL) (43-14), #7397 Cottondale (FL) (49-36), #8295 Chipley (FL) (26-20), #10496 Wewahitchka (FL) (55-36), #10658 Sneads (FL) (36-21), #11634 Jay (FL) (50-7), LOSSES: #1379 Baker (FL) (21-14), #4360 Marianna (FL) (34-7), #4406 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (21-20), #6571 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (42-10), #7890 Vernon (FL) (28-22)

3Cottondale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 21A6-54-1 (t 1st)5-51.81.256-54
WINS: #5072 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (44-42), #7890 Vernon (FL) (58-56), #10496 Wewahitchka (FL) (44-14), #10658 Sneads (FL) (38-22), #11634 Jay (FL) (48-36), #14541 Landmark Christian (Haines City, FL) (62-7), LOSSES: #1379 Baker (FL) (56-6), #3427 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (33-6), #5333 Graceville (FL) (49-36), #6170 Freeport (FL) (20-12), #9371 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (41-22)

4Vernon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 21A5-53-2 (t 3rd)4-50-0.450-57
WINS: #5333 Graceville (FL) (28-22), #10496 Wewahitchka (FL) (46-14), #10658 Sneads (FL) (40-0), #11692 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (52-6), #12785 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #2185 Blountstown (FL) (47-8), #4406 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (65-21), #5072 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (52-7), #7397 Cottondale (FL) (58-56), #8295 Chipley (FL) (61-55)

5Wewahitchka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 21A4-61-4 (5th)3-6-12-3.445-58
WINS: #10658 Sneads (FL) (34-33), #11634 Jay (FL) (34-22), #12163 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (28-24), #12785 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (53-27), LOSSES: #4787 Port St. Joe (FL) (64-0), #5072 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (51-13), #5333 Graceville (FL) (55-36), #6170 Freeport (FL) (56-8), #7397 Cottondale (FL) (44-14), #7890 Vernon (FL) (46-14)

6Sneads (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 21A2-70-5 (6th)0-6-12.9-1.856-43
WINS: #12163 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (42-6), #13211 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #4406 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (34-0), #5072 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (39-14), #5333 Graceville (FL) (36-21), #6149 Miller County (Colquitt, GA) (35-13), #7397 Cottondale (FL) (38-22), #7890 Vernon (FL) (40-0), #10496 Wewahitchka (FL) (34-33)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Blountstown (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 31A10-33-1 (t 1st)8-32811.581-59
WINS: #4360 Marianna (FL) (20-6), #4406 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (43-7), #4787 Port St. Joe (FL) (33-6), #5561 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (26-13), #6170 Freeport (FL) (34-6), #7890 Vernon (FL) (47-8), #8295 Chipley (FL) (43-7), #8295 Chipley (FL) (42-8), #9371 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (40-0), #9755 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #1379 Baker (FL) (21-18), #1379 Baker (FL) (20-19), #3427 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (10-7)

2South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 31A7-23-1 (t 1st)6-220.46.852-46
WINS: #2185 Blountstown (FL) (10-7), #5561 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (12-6), #6170 Freeport (FL) (10-0), #7397 Cottondale (FL) (33-6), #9371 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (35-0), #9755 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (40-0), #11634 Jay (FL) (56-27), LOSSES: #1379 Baker (FL) (35-9), #4787 Port St. Joe (FL) (15-6)

3Port St. Joe (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 31A6-43-1 (t 1st)4-313.48.758-46
WINS: #3427 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (15-6), #6170 Freeport (FL) (46-28), #9371 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (46-0), #9569 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (41-0), #10496 Wewahitchka (FL) (64-0), #11692 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (46-6), LOSSES: #1642 Trenton (FL) (33-27), #2185 Blountstown (FL) (33-6), #3242 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (32-25), #4406 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (49-40)

4Freeport (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 31A6-41-3 (4th)4-47.3-0.158-45
WINS: #6571 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (21-20), #7397 Cottondale (FL) (20-12), #9371 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (42-8), #10496 Wewahitchka (FL) (56-8), #12163 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (28-7), #14094 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (56-7), LOSSES: #2185 Blountstown (FL) (34-6), #3427 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (10-0), #4787 Port St. Joe (FL) (46-28), #5072 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (35-15)

5Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 31A5-50-4 (5th)3-5-6.5-2.251-51
WINS: #7397 Cottondale (FL) (41-22), #10925 Bell (FL) (21-14), #12163 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (34-32), #12785 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (35-21), #14094 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (42-14), LOSSES: #2185 Blountstown (FL) (40-0), #3427 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (35-0), #4787 Port St. Joe (FL) (46-0), #5072 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (25-2), #6170 Freeport (FL) (42-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 41A10-23-0 (1st)9-115.32.750-74
WINS: #4787 Port St. Joe (FL) (49-40), #5333 Graceville (FL) (21-20), #7890 Vernon (FL) (65-21), #8295 Chipley (FL) (21-20), #8615 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (43-26), #9755 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (47-33), #10658 Sneads (FL) (34-0), #11634 Jay (FL) (32-7), #12785 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (62-14), #13211 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (51-7), LOSSES: #930 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (41-6), #2185 Blountstown (FL) (43-7)

2Chipley (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 41A3-82-1 (2nd)3-7-1.612.676-48
WINS: #7890 Vernon (FL) (61-55), #9755 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (57-40), #12785 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (63-32), LOSSES: #1379 Baker (FL) (49-14), #2185 Blountstown (FL) (43-7), #2185 Blountstown (FL) (42-8), #4360 Marianna (FL) (40-18), #4406 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (21-20), #5072 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (50-7), #5305 Northview (Bratt, FL) (41-6), #5333 Graceville (FL) (26-20)

3Liberty County (Bristol, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 41A2-71-2 (3rd)1-6-8.36.153-47
WINS: #11692 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (42-6), #12785 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (56-42), LOSSES: #1379 Baker (FL) (49-0), #2185 Blountstown (FL) (34-0), #3427 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (40-0), #4406 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (47-33), #5305 Northview (Bratt, FL) (34-15), #8295 Chipley (FL) (57-40), #9569 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (21-14)

4Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 41A1-90-3 (4th)0-7-26.7-5.157-46
WINS: #12972 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (31-28), LOSSES: #4406 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (62-14), #6310 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (42-6), #6571 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (42-0), #7890 Vernon (FL) (48-6), #8295 Chipley (FL) (63-32), #9371 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (35-21), #9755 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (56-42), #10496 Wewahitchka (FL) (53-27), #12163 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (23-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Madison County (Madison, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 51A11-14-0 (1st)6-144.22482-47
WINS: #510 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (27-18), #544 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (26-21), #1354 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (21-14), #1966 Fort White (FL) (19-17), #2266 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (14-10), #3242 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (27-13), #4039 Baldwin (FL) (43-7), #6571 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (55-7), #6583 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (58-0), #8615 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (62-6), #10925 Bell (FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #436 Pahokee (FL) (21-19)

2Lafayette (Mayo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 51A8-32-2 (3rd)6-35.4-7.143-69
WINS: #5333 Graceville (FL) (42-10), #8615 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (14-12), #9516 Branford (FL) (41-19), #10925 Bell (FL) (35-13), #12163 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (56-30), #12779 Bronson (FL) (48-12), #12785 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (42-0), #14287 Wildwood (FL) (54-6), LOSSES: #588 Madison County (Madison, FL) (55-7), #6170 Freeport (FL) (21-20), #6583 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (17-0)

3Hamilton County (Jasper, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 51A4-63-1 (2nd)3-45.414.460-44
WINS: #6571 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (17-0), #8615 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (22-14), #10925 Bell (FL) (14-12), #11175 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #588 Madison County (Madison, FL) (58-0), #1966 Fort White (FL) (48-0), #1966 Fort White (FL) (34-12), #3501 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (34-16), #3840 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (31-8), #4839 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (33-8)

4Jefferson County (Monticello, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 51A1-71-3 (4th)1-4-3.116.853-32
WINS: #10925 Bell (FL) (36-21), LOSSES: #588 Madison County (Madison, FL) (62-6), #1354 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (53-0), #3034 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (39-20), #3242 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (43-8), #4406 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (43-26), #6571 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (14-12), #6583 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (22-14)

5Bell (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 51A3-70-4 (5th)1-7-14.3-1.148-52
WINS: #12603 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (43-20), #12779 Bronson (FL) (22-12), #13107 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (16-0), LOSSES: #588 Madison County (Madison, FL) (45-0), #1642 Trenton (FL) (27-0), #6571 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (35-13), #6583 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (14-12), #8615 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (36-21), #9371 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (21-14), #9516 Branford (FL) (44-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fort White (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 61A9-34-0 (1st)6-129.516.467-55
WINS: #3840 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (26-22), #4039 Baldwin (FL) (27-7), #4839 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (34-12), #6583 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (48-0), #6583 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (34-12), #7243 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (33-7), #7405 Hawthorne (FL) (42-6), #7558 Hilliard (FL) (45-10), #10252 Lecanto (FL) (53-28), LOSSES: #588 Madison County (Madison, FL) (19-17), #786 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (32-23), #1050 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (20-7)

2Baldwin (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 61A6-43-1 (2nd)3-217.112.152-51
WINS: #4839 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (28-13), #7405 Hawthorne (FL) (35-6), #7558 Hilliard (FL) (35-15), #9618 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (37-7), #11342 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-8), #14165 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #182 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (39-14), #588 Madison County (Madison, FL) (43-7), #1966 Fort White (FL) (27-7), #6587 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (37-35)

3Union County (Lake Butler, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 61A5-52-2 (3rd)3-313.112.659-44
WINS: #6583 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (33-8), #7405 Hawthorne (FL) (27-26), #7558 Hilliard (FL) (43-8), #7731 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (25-11), #11576 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (58-6), LOSSES: #690 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (55-14), #1790 Newberry (FL) (40-22), #1966 Fort White (FL) (34-12), #4039 Baldwin (FL) (28-13), #4418 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (51-13)

4Hawthorne (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 61A6-31-3 (4th)3-31.8-2.636-49
WINS: #7558 Hilliard (FL) (16-14), #8626 Chiefland (FL) (26-23), #10099 Interlachen (FL) (30-19), #11585 Keystone Heights (FL) (22-15), #12779 Bronson (FL) (28-18), #12825 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (32-12), LOSSES: #1966 Fort White (FL) (42-6), #4039 Baldwin (FL) (35-6), #4839 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (27-26)

5Hilliard (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 61A5-50-4 (5th)1-41.21.946-54
WINS: #7612 Crescent City (FL) (13-7), #8264 Fernandina Beach (FL) (27-14), #11576 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (40-6), #11585 Keystone Heights (FL) (26-13), #13107 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #1966 Fort White (FL) (45-10), #2723 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (28-6), #4039 Baldwin (FL) (35-15), #4839 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (43-8), #7405 Hawthorne (FL) (16-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Trenton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 71A9-25-0 (1st)8-13217.369-44
WINS: #1790 Newberry (FL) (19-18), #1872 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-27), #4010 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (20-13), #4721 Williston (FL) (45-24), #4787 Port St. Joe (FL) (33-27), #6435 Frostproof (FL) (50-14), #8626 Chiefland (FL) (42-0), #9516 Branford (FL) (28-0), #10925 Bell (FL) (27-0), LOSSES: #436 Pahokee (FL) (47-28), #1354 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (16-0)

2Newberry (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 71A8-24-1 (2nd)5-230.718.154-46
WINS: #3242 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (60-22), #4010 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (24-20), #4721 Williston (FL) (30-14), #4839 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (40-22), #5741 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (22-6), #7243 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (35-7), #8626 Chiefland (FL) (42-0), #9516 Branford (FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #436 Pahokee (FL) (35-34), #1642 Trenton (FL) (19-18)

3Dixie County (Cross City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 71A4-44-2 (3rd)4-217.312.745-34
WINS: #4721 Williston (FL) (13-12), #8626 Chiefland (FL) (41-15), #9516 Branford (FL) (53-16), #12779 Bronson (FL) (39-8), LOSSES: #786 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (41-7), #1642 Trenton (FL) (20-13), #1790 Newberry (FL) (24-20), #3242 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (38-26)

4Williston (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 71A5-42-3 (4th)3-313.77.343-40
WINS: #5072 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (26-21), #8626 Chiefland (FL) (36-7), #9516 Branford (FL) (40-12), #10252 Lecanto (FL) (22-13), #12825 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (26-0), LOSSES: #1642 Trenton (FL) (45-24), #1790 Newberry (FL) (30-14), #3170 Belleview (FL) (42-35), #4010 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (13-12)

5Chiefland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 71A3-52-4 (5th)2-5-3.25.738-35
WINS: #9516 Branford (FL) (6-0), #11175 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) (33-6), #12779 Bronson (FL) (20-12), LOSSES: #1642 Trenton (FL) (42-0), #1790 Newberry (FL) (42-0), #4010 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (41-15), #4721 Williston (FL) (36-7), #7405 Hawthorne (FL) (26-23)

6Branford (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 71A4-61-5 (6th)2-6-7.2-1.748-47
WINS: #10925 Bell (FL) (44-7), #12779 Bronson (FL) (20-12), #12972 Aucilla Christian (Monticello, FL) (40-7), #14165 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (45-6), LOSSES: #1642 Trenton (FL) (28-0), #1790 Newberry (FL) (28-0), #4010 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (53-16), #4721 Williston (FL) (40-12), #6571 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (41-19), #8626 Chiefland (FL) (6-0)

7Bronson (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 71A1-80-3 (7th)0-6-26.7-7.242-43
WINS: #14287 Wildwood (FL) (16-14), LOSSES: #4010 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (39-8), #6310 Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL) (42-0), #6571 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (48-12), #7405 Hawthorne (FL) (28-18), #8626 Chiefland (FL) (20-12), #9516 Branford (FL) (20-12), #10925 Bell (FL) (22-12), #12603 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (14-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Pahokee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 81A14-04-0 (1st)8-047.327.197-52
WINS: #588 Madison County (Madison, FL) (21-19), #698 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (34-23), #1379 Baker (FL) (34-21), #1642 Trenton (FL) (47-28), #1790 Newberry (FL) (35-34), #1892 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (27-14), #2462 Clewiston (FL) (7-0), #2571 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (36-21), #2640 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (20-14), #2881 Boca Raton (FL) (17-14), #4505 Fort Meade (FL) (21-14), #6435 Frostproof (FL) (43-14), #7612 Crescent City (FL) (43-20), #7996 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (28-3), LOSSES: none

2Fort Meade (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 81A6-42-2 (t 2nd)2-214.85.248-55
WINS: #6486 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (25-14), #7612 Crescent City (FL) (42-20), #7996 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (51-7), #8803 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (45-15), #9077 Mulberry (FL) (47-8), #14287 Wildwood (FL) (62-8), LOSSES: #436 Pahokee (FL) (21-14), #2212 Bartow (FL) (42-11), #3422 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (12-9), #6435 Frostproof (FL) (28-27)

3Frostproof (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 81A5-62-2 (t 2nd)2-3612.569-46
WINS: #4505 Fort Meade (FL) (28-27), #7612 Crescent City (FL) (39-29), #8803 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (19-13), #9077 Mulberry (FL) (33-18), #14287 Wildwood (FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #436 Pahokee (FL) (43-14), #1642 Trenton (FL) (50-14), #1898 Avon Park (FL) (39-0), #2562 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (43-19), #3422 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (31-13), #7996 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (20-6)

4Crescent City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 81A4-61-3 (t 4th)1-416.655-46
WINS: #7996 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (55-31), #9004 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (19-10), #10099 Interlachen (FL) (33-7), #12365 Umatilla (FL) (18-7), LOSSES: #436 Pahokee (FL) (43-20), #3170 Belleview (FL) (43-22), #4505 Fort Meade (FL) (42-20), #4842 Bradford (Starke, FL) (44-3), #6435 Frostproof (FL) (39-29), #7558 Hilliard (FL) (13-7)

5Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 81A5-41-3 (t 4th)1-3-0.3-1.848-45
WINS: #6435 Frostproof (FL) (20-6), #10099 Interlachen (FL) (35-22), #11724 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) (40-14), #12088 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (48-7), #13318 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #436 Pahokee (FL) (28-3), #4505 Fort Meade (FL) (51-7), #7612 Crescent City (FL) (55-31), #8848 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (29-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 12A7-41-0 (1st)2-219.914.161-56
WINS: #4142 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (7-3), #4449 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (23-20), #4660 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (30-20), #4802 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (30-23), #6583 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (34-16), #11576 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (59-0), #11692 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (47-8), LOSSES: #786 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (32-14), #1354 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (42-3), #1899 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (49-17), #2266 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (37-21)

2Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 12A1-80-1 (2nd)0-2-18.81754-40
WINS: #13211 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (28-22), LOSSES: #510 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (75-0), #786 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (43-8), #2266 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (69-0), #3501 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (47-8), #4360 Marianna (FL) (36-0), #4787 Port St. Joe (FL) (46-6), #7890 Vernon (FL) (52-6), #9755 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (42-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 22A10-23-0 (1st)7-041.113.768-63
WINS: #1549 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (24-8), #1966 Fort White (FL) (32-23), #3377 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (43-13), #3501 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (32-14), #4010 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (41-7), #4449 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (37-14), #11576 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (59-0), #11692 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (43-8), #11724 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) (63-10), #13107 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #124 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (31-23), #604 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (49-28)

2Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 22A2-92-1 (2nd)2-3-185.164-49
WINS: #11724 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) (22-18), #13107 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (14-12), LOSSES: #786 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (59-0), #3501 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (59-0), #4839 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (58-6), #4842 Bradford (Starke, FL) (49-0), #5121 Savannah (GA) (2-0), #7558 Hilliard (FL) (40-6), #7606 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (24-0), #8848 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (38-20), #10099 Interlachen (FL) (28-0)

3Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 22A3-71-2 (3rd)1-4-18.9-5.944-58
WINS: #12825 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (19-16), #13107 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (43-0), #14165 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-7), LOSSES: #786 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (63-10), #4132 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (55-17), #4938 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (42-0), #7996 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (40-14), #8848 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (36-29), #9535 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (39-38), #11576 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (22-18)

4Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 22A1-90-3 (4th)1-3-29.6-5.253-49
WINS: #13614 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (42-22), LOSSES: #786 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (61-0), #6292 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (42-0), #7558 Hilliard (FL) (36-0), #8739 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (46-0), #8865 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (17-0), #9557 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (26-0), #10925 Bell (FL) (16-0), #11576 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (14-12), #11724 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) (43-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 32A7-42-0 (1st)4-1-4.1-6.246-63
WINS: #7996 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (29-28), #10450 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (57-35), #11576 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (38-20), #11724 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) (36-29), #11795 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (31-14), #12088 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (45-12), #13318 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (34-14), LOSSES: #4132 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (61-38), #4938 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (59-14), #6903 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (41-33), #8452 Cocoa Beach (FL) (24-14)

2Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 32A3-71-1 (2nd)2-2-21.3-7.445-52
WINS: #13318 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (53-24), #13614 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (48-18), #14457 Merritt Island Christian (Merritt Island, FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #3377 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (51-12), #4132 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (47-0), #7996 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (48-7), #8452 Cocoa Beach (FL) (41-6), #8848 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (45-12), #9060 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (41-35), #10629 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (31-8)

3Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 32A2-60-2 (3rd)0-2-32-18.130-43
WINS: #14309 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (52-6), #14539 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) (40-12), LOSSES: #4753 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (43-6), #7996 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (48-6), #8452 Cocoa Beach (FL) (38-0), #8848 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (34-14), #11957 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) (32-14), #12088 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (53-24)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 42A10-22-0 (1st)6-120.74.754-67
WINS: #1872 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (40-35), #4919 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-14), #4938 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (24-16), #4938 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (35-28), #8540 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (28-19), #9060 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (56-34), #9912 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (31-6), #12088 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (51-12), #12708 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) (41-0), #13614 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (48-20), LOSSES: #786 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (43-13), #2503 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (21-18)

2Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 42A7-51-1 (2nd)4-312.62.962-58
WINS: #7606 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (27-0), #8848 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (59-14), #9288 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #9912 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (52-20), #11724 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #11826 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (40-14), #13614 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #1872 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-7), #3001 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (22-7), #3377 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (35-28), #3377 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (24-16), #3452 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (36-3)

3Agape Christian Academy (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 42A0-00-00-0-11.400-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

4Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 42A1-90-2 (4th)0-4-35-5.850-51
WINS: #13587 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (12-6), LOSSES: #3377 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (48-20), #4418 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (42-0), #4938 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (61-0), #7335 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (71-0), #8452 Cocoa Beach (FL) (41-12), #10021 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (46-0), #10426 Triumph Christian Academy (Auburndale, FL) (49-20), #12088 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (48-18), #13107 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (42-22)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 52A9-12-0 (1st)6-1308.848-50
WINS: #3501 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (49-17), #4166 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (38-14), #4418 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (44-34), #4919 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-14), #5695 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (34-7), #6654 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (45-6), #6989 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (85-46), #9288 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (42-6), #14309 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #1872 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-11)

2Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 52A7-41-1 (2nd)2-29.45.659-51
WINS: #4418 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (52-20), #6292 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (47-33), #8739 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (33-13), #9288 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (27-6), #11826 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (57-34), #12307 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) (48-3), #13385 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #1872 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-0), #1899 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (34-7), #3432 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (42-33), #4331 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (34-14)

3Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 52A2-60-2 (3rd)0-4-6.2951-34
WINS: #11826 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-7), #14309 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (64-0), LOSSES: #751 Grapevine Faith Christian (Grapevine, TX) (49-0), #1872 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-7), #1899 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (42-6), #4331 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (38-7), #4938 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (42-7), #5695 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (27-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 62A10-32-0 (1st)7-230.114.380-51
WINS: #1899 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (41-11), #2805 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (22-18), #4331 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (48-33), #4919 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-27), #4938 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (21-7), #5695 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (35-0), #6989 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (47-0), #7606 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (35-8), #9288 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #13763 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) (44-6), LOSSES: #1549 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (14-3), #1642 Trenton (FL) (41-27), #3377 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (40-35)

2Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 62A3-51-1 (2nd)2-312.719.756-31
WINS: #6989 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (19-17), #7809 Leesburg (FL) (28-21), #10258 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1156 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (10-0), #1346 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (35-23), #1872 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-27), #1899 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (38-14), #3377 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (20-14)

3Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 62A3-60-2 (3rd)0-33.512.358-33
WINS: #8739 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (34-12), #10426 Triumph Christian Academy (Auburndale, FL) (32-0), #12307 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) (47-6), LOSSES: #1346 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (49-21), #1872 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (47-0), #1899 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (85-46), #2503 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (42-7), #4331 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (37-10), #4919 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (19-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 72A8-46-0 (1st)7-223.88.773-54
WINS: #3637 Community (Naples, FL) (54-7), #5812 Moore Haven (FL) (42-0), #6654 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (39-12), #10258 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (41-0), #10426 Triumph Christian Academy (Auburndale, FL) (54-16), #10435 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (49-0), #11615 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (41-7), #13385 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (48-12), LOSSES: #690 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (37-14), #1549 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (13-0), #1872 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (22-18), #2562 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (27-14)

2Community (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 72A8-35-1 (2nd)5-219.27.466-51
WINS: #3432 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (35-21), #4331 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (21-7), #5812 Moore Haven (FL) (48-13), #10258 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (47-18), #10435 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (47-21), #10457 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (51-18), #11615 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (42-22), #13385 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (47-7), LOSSES: #1385 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (42-21), #1549 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (34-31), #2805 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (54-7)

3Moore Haven (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 72A7-34-2 (3rd)4-28.9-0.549-54
WINS: #6554 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) (32-7), #9916 Lake Placid (FL) (28-23), #9977 LaBelle (FL) (43-15), #10258 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (41-27), #10435 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (36-0), #11615 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (45-7), #13385 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (35-6), LOSSES: #1073 Okeechobee (FL) (45-7), #2805 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (42-0), #3637 Community (Naples, FL) (48-13)

4Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 72A4-62-4 (5th)2-5-10.7-3.144-56
WINS: #10450 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (35-17), #11615 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (39-28), #13084 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (12-0), #13385 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (16-14), LOSSES: #2805 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (41-0), #3637 Community (Naples, FL) (47-18), #4919 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (47-0), #5812 Moore Haven (FL) (41-27), #6181 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (44-21), #10435 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (23-17)

5Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 72A5-53-3 (4th)3-3-11.6-8.741-56
WINS: #10258 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (23-17), #11615 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (31-21), #11826 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (40-36), #13385 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (25-7), #13763 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) (29-0), LOSSES: #2805 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (49-0), #3637 Community (Naples, FL) (47-21), #5812 Moore Haven (FL) (36-0), #9916 Lake Placid (FL) (48-33), #10490 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) (34-20)

6Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 72A2-71-5 (6th)1-5-18.2-345-44
WINS: #13385 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (29-21), #13763 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) (41-18), LOSSES: #2234 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (2-0), #2805 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (41-7), #3637 Community (Naples, FL) (42-22), #5812 Moore Haven (FL) (45-7), #10258 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (39-28), #10435 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (31-21), #11065 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) (44-34)

7Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 72A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-32.6-351-52
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2805 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (48-12), #3637 Community (Naples, FL) (47-7), #5695 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (55-0), #5812 Moore Haven (FL) (35-6), #9977 LaBelle (FL) (38-14), #10258 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (16-14), #10435 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (25-7), #10629 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (15-6), #11615 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (29-21), #13084 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (46-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 82A10-22-0 (1st)5-132.918.467-63
WINS: #1872 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (14-3), #2805 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (13-0), #3637 Community (Naples, FL) (34-31), #4674 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-21), #4768 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (28-6), #5558 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (40-21), #6654 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (8-6), #6659 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (26-20), #7220 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (44-12), #13587 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #690 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (27-10), #786 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (24-8)

2Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 82A3-81-1 (2nd)1-3517.966-46
WINS: #6554 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) (26-15), #7220 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (14-0), #8247 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (38-25), LOSSES: #1549 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (8-6), #1899 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (45-6), #2571 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (53-8), #2805 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (39-12), #3156 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (53-32), #3767 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (28-12), #4132 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (21-20), #4674 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (31-14)

3Broward International (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 82A0-90-2 (3rd)0-22.533.971-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (56-0), #293 Buford (GA) (48-8), #341 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (34-0), #1037 Crestview (FL) (42-6), #1549 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (44-12), #1844 Immokalee (FL) (51-0), #3156 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-20), #3840 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (31-20), #6654 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 13A6-51-1 (t 1st)2-227.325.866-48
WINS: #2723 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (20-17), #3242 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (27-0), #3501 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (37-21), #4360 Marianna (FL) (35-29), #4912 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (13-0), #11692 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #124 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (38-7), #588 Madison County (Madison, FL) (14-10), #2122 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (23-10), #3335 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (26-7), #3804 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (35-14)

2Taylor County (Perry, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 13A5-51-1 (t 1st)1-221.427.661-40
WINS: #3335 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (14-7), #4010 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (38-26), #4787 Port St. Joe (FL) (32-25), #4842 Bradford (Starke, FL) (35-14), #8615 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (43-8), LOSSES: #124 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (64-16), #588 Madison County (Madison, FL) (27-13), #1790 Newberry (FL) (60-22), #2266 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (27-0), #4142 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (15-12)

3Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 13A4-61-1 (t 1st)1-120.927.556-54
WINS: #2266 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (26-7), #4818 Milton (FL) (28-7), #5132 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (38-22), #5488 Pensacola (FL) (35-34), LOSSES: #287 Navarre (FL) (41-13), #799 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (56-7), #858 Gulf Breeze (FL) (36-21), #1484 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (36-32), #2585 Pace (FL) (41-7), #3242 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (14-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 23A11-32-0 (1st)6-058.737.897-52
WINS: #272 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (24-13), #786 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (31-23), #817 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (34-0), #907 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (34-20), #1156 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (41-9), #1793 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (45-22), #2266 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (38-7), #2723 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (44-17), #2771 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (42-7), #3242 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (64-16), #4449 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (56-13), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (34-21), #55 Cocoa (FL) (26-23), #1335 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (25-22)

2Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 23A8-21-1 (2nd)2-224.412.745-56
WINS: #3067 Yulee (FL) (23-7), #4449 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (21-7), #6587 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (36-13), #7558 Hilliard (FL) (28-6), #8264 Fernandina Beach (FL) (32-0), #8727 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (43-7), #9164 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (69-23), #10021 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #124 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (44-17), #2266 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (20-17)

3Providence (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 23A3-60-2 (3rd)0-215.121.650-42
WINS: #6350 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (51-28), #6587 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (38-13), #11175 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #124 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (56-13), #786 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (37-14), #1050 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (35-10), #2723 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (21-7), #3501 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (23-20), #4136 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (31-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1First Academy (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 33A9-13-0 (1st)3-122.73.138-54
WINS: #3476 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (14-10), #4938 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (22-7), #9004 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (28-7), #9060 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-14), #9164 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (48-24), #9912 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (37-0), #10021 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (35-8), #11795 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (28-0), #12574 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1156 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (28-14)

2Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 33A4-52-1 (2nd)3-320.119.853-40
WINS: #4768 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (42-6), #8790 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (57-0), #9060 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (45-0), #9164 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #690 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (40-10), #1031 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (27-20), #1354 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (33-19), #1932 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (25-10), #3001 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (14-10)

3Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 33A2-71-2 (3rd)1-4-5.211.653-39
WINS: #9164 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (36-35), #12088 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (41-35), LOSSES: #690 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (52-12), #3001 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (42-14), #3377 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (56-34), #3476 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (45-0), #4674 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (52-14), #4753 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (33-14), #8452 Cocoa Beach (FL) (34-21)

4Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 33A1-80-3 (4th)0-6-5.614.951-36
WINS: #13331 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (41-7), LOSSES: #1288 Deltona (FL) (35-21), #2234 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (50-10), #2562 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (55-21), #2723 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (69-23), #3001 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (48-24), #3476 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (35-7), #4331 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (49-30), #9060 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (36-35)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 43A9-31-1 (2nd)4-336.826.782-40
WINS: #1932 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (42-6), #2234 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-28), #2503 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (14-7), #2562 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (42-24), #3001 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (28-14), #4037 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (35-10), #4919 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (10-0), #5443 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (38-22), #10426 Triumph Christian Academy (Auburndale, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #124 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (41-9), #1346 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (44-27), #1932 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (25-10)

2Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 43A6-42-0 (1st)4-129.729.566-36
WINS: #1156 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (25-10), #1346 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (25-21), #2562 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (38-31), #3476 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (25-10), #6800 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-20), #9912 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (58-12), LOSSES: #142 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (44-7), #291 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (34-14), #907 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (46-8), #1156 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (42-6)

3Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 43A7-20-2 (3rd)1-225.49.441-49
WINS: #2805 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (27-14), #5613 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (37-21), #6435 Frostproof (FL) (43-19), #8127 Land O' Lakes (FL) (41-0), #9077 Mulberry (FL) (59-7), #9164 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (55-21), #9912 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1156 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (42-24), #1932 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (38-31)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 53A9-23-0 (1st)5-234.817.758-52
WINS: #1156 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (44-27), #2503 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (41-28), #4331 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (49-26), #4418 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (53-18), #4674 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-17), #4919 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-23), #6989 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (49-21), #9348 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (35-3), #11826 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (45-8), LOSSES: #690 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (69-62), #1932 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (25-21)

2Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 53A8-32-1 (2nd)2-325.815.561-54
WINS: #3377 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (21-18), #4331 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (42-35), #4887 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (28-7), #5613 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (46-15), #6989 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (42-7), #8273 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (27-14), #11572 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (27-2), #11826 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-6), LOSSES: #690 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (56-34), #1156 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #1346 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (41-28)

3Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 53A5-51-2 (3rd)2-215.711.160-44
WINS: #5695 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (34-14), #6989 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (37-10), #9164 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (49-30), #9288 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (38-7), #11826 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1346 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (49-26), #1872 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-33), #2503 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (42-35), #3432 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (27-24), #3637 Community (Naples, FL) (21-7)

4St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 53A1-80-3 (4th)0-3-19.66.553-40
WINS: #10629 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (27-7), LOSSES: #1346 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (45-8), #2503 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (38-6), #4331 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (45-0), #4938 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (40-14), #5695 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (57-34), #9288 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (34-7), #9916 Lake Placid (FL) (34-3), #10435 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (40-36)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 63A11-12-0 (1st)6-142.723.475-53
WINS: #1346 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (69-62), #1549 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (27-10), #2503 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (56-34), #2805 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (37-14), #3476 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (40-10), #4132 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (54-14), #4674 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (52-7), #4839 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (55-14), #6533 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (41-0), #8452 Cocoa Beach (FL) (42-0), #9060 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (52-12), LOSSES: #272 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (42-17)

2Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 63A6-30-2 (3rd)0-216.76.956-44-1
WINS: #3299 St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) (31-28), #6654 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (21-20), #7531 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #8848 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (61-38), #11724 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) (55-17), #12088 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #690 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (54-14), #3048 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (23-15), #4674 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (60-42)

3Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 63A5-61-1 (2nd)2-313.915.664-46
WINS: #4132 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (60-42), #6654 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (31-14), #9060 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (52-14), #9436 Port St. Lucie (FL) (35-0), #13778 Aukela Christian Military Academy (Hollywood, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #599 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (41-10), #690 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (52-7), #1346 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (42-17), #1549 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (28-21), #2953 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (35-28), #8247 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (51-48)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 73A10-23-0 (1st)4-148.432.567-61
WINS: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (14-7), #615 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (7-6), #2352 American (Hialeah, FL) (58-7), #2571 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (19-0), #3142 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (38-0), #3208 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (41-0), #3452 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (49-7), #4768 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (48-6), #6269 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (52-0), #8247 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (68-6), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (38-0), #272 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (30-13)

2Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 73A5-52-1 (2nd)2-225.425.453-55
WINS: #3142 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (21-20), #6140 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (40-14), #6654 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (53-8), #8247 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (31-7), #9173 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (45-6), LOSSES: #272 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (42-0), #389 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (19-0), #436 Pahokee (FL) (36-21), #1196 Boynton Beach (FL) (23-14), #5189 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (26-12)

3American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 73A2-71-2 (3rd)1-221.940.767-34
WINS: #1892 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (37-32), #8247 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (53-24), LOSSES: #30 St. John's (Washington, DC) (42-9), #59 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (41-0), #287 Navarre (FL) (70-26), #389 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (38-0), #763 Norland (Miami, FL) (34-0), #974 Naples (FL) (50-17), #2571 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (21-20)

4St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 73A3-60-3 (4th)1-3-1.49.344-44-1
WINS: #4674 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (51-48), #12828 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (33-6), #13288 Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach, FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #389 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (68-6), #2571 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-7), #3142 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (53-24), #3156 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (54-19), #6491 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (48-27), #6654 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (38-25)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 83A9-43-0 (1st)6-151.636.693-46
WINS: #389 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (30-13), #690 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (42-17), #1776 North Miami Beach (FL) (30-20), #2239 North Marion (Citra, FL) (35-14), #2571 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-0), #3006 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (28-21), #4768 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (30-0), #8582 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (50-6), #10457 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (43-0), #124 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (24-13), #155 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-21), #615 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (20-6)

2Westminster Christian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 83A5-62-1 (2nd)2-313.522.362-49
WINS: #3006 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (26-13), #7357 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (8-6), #8582 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (46-22), #9436 Port St. Lucie (FL) (32-10), #10457 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #272 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (30-0), #389 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (48-6), #1159 Sebring (FL) (48-13), #1549 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (28-6), #3156 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-28), #3476 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (42-6)

3Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 83A4-41-2 (3rd)1-2-3-1.737-38-1
WINS: #10457 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (38-20), #12131 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (38-6), #12574 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (52-0), #13587 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #272 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (50-6), #4768 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (46-22), #5836 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (44-14), #6659 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (34-28)

4Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 83A4-50-3 (4th)0-3-11.8-3.745-44
WINS: #12828 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (20-0), #13587 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (39-0), #14126 Lipson Hillel Community [Ben] (North Miami Beach, FL) (18-15), #14311 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #272 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (45-0), #1093 Silver Creek (Longmont, CO) (42-7), #3637 Community (Naples, FL) (51-18), #4768 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (42-0), #8582 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (38-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1East Gadsden (Havana, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 14A5-52-1 (2nd)2-222.526.658-46
WINS: #3059 Bay (Panama City, FL) (20-7), #4142 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (21-13), #4360 Marianna (FL) (28-26), #8615 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (39-20), #9569 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (34-7), LOSSES: #209 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (40-0), #510 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (44-19), #544 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (47-8), #1354 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (17-7), #5561 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (31-27)

2Marianna (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 14A5-41-2 (3rd)1-215.6739-58
WINS: #5333 Graceville (FL) (34-7), #8295 Chipley (FL) (40-18), #9535 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (37-0), #9569 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (41-0), #11692 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #2185 Blountstown (FL) (20-6), #2266 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (35-29), #3034 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (28-26), #5561 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (27-20)

3Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 14A3-83-0 (1st)3-19.822.675-44
WINS: #3034 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (31-27), #4360 Marianna (FL) (27-20), #9569 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (16-6), LOSSES: #858 Gulf Breeze (FL) (49-0), #1379 Baker (FL) (35-24), #1423 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (52-14), #2185 Blountstown (FL) (26-13), #3059 Bay (Panama City, FL) (49-29), #3427 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (12-6), #4912 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (12-9), #5305 Northview (Bratt, FL) (12-10)

4Rutherford (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 14A1-90-3 (4th)0-3-7.413.241-58
WINS: #9755 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (21-14), LOSSES: #3034 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (34-7), #3059 Bay (Panama City, FL) (20-6), #3804 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (35-0), #4142 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (35-0), #4360 Marianna (FL) (41-0), #4787 Port St. Joe (FL) (41-0), #4912 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (35-16), #5561 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (16-6), #5827 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (49-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 24A12-14-0 (1st)8-15428.662-59
WINS: #1031 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (31-26), #1325 Jackson (Miami, FL) (44-14), #1423 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (24-23), #1423 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (60-20), #2193 Lake Mary (FL) (62-24), #3006 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (69-27), #3031 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (54-12), #3034 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (40-0), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (59-15), #6587 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (47-0), #8264 Fernandina Beach (FL) (55-0), #11342 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (58-6), LOSSES: #55 Cocoa (FL) (31-17)

2Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 24A7-32-1 (2nd)3-234.22656-51
WINS: #182 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (32-28), #2771 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (32-14), #4307 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (31-11), #5561 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (52-14), #6587 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (40-6), #8264 Fernandina Beach (FL) (53-7), #8727 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), LOSSES: #209 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (60-20), #209 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (24-23), #1544 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-12)

3West Nassau (Callahan, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 24A3-72-2 (3rd)2-25.317.552-47
WINS: #4039 Baldwin (FL) (37-35), #8264 Fernandina Beach (FL) (22-18), #11342 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #209 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #1423 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-6), #2723 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (36-13), #3067 Yulee (FL) (35-14), #4005 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (35-26), #4449 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (38-13), #5749 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (32-16)

4Fernandina Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 24A3-61-3 (4th)2-3-1.511.446-45
WINS: #8727 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-20), #11342 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (24-8), #11585 Keystone Heights (FL) (14-12), LOSSES: #209 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (55-0), #1423 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (53-7), #2723 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (32-0), #3067 Yulee (FL) (35-12), #6587 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (22-18), #7558 Hilliard (FL) (27-14)

5Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 24A0-80-3 (5th)0-3-16.719.744-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #182 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (46-6), #209 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (58-6), #3673 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), #4039 Baldwin (FL) (40-8), #4307 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), #6587 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (42-6), #8264 Fernandina Beach (FL) (24-8), #9535 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (44-36)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bradford (Starke, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 34A7-24-0 (1st)4-113.11.235-51
WINS: #5741 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (24-6), #7612 Crescent City (FL) (44-3), #10021 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (44-0), #10099 Interlachen (FL) (69-26), #11576 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), #11585 Keystone Heights (FL) (48-11), #12825 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (51-14), LOSSES: #2025 Dunnellon (FL) (48-21), #3242 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (35-14)

2Santa Fe (Alachua, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 34A4-63-1 (2nd)3-29.213.450-48
WINS: #7243 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (24-20), #10099 Interlachen (FL) (36-8), #11585 Keystone Heights (FL) (48-7), #12825 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (55-6), LOSSES: #893 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (30-6), #1031 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-18), #1790 Newberry (FL) (22-6), #3840 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (51-37), #4142 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (17-6), #4842 Bradford (Starke, FL) (24-6)

3Interlachen (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 34A4-52-2 (3rd)2-2-9.8-9.431-54
WINS: #11576 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (28-0), #11585 Keystone Heights (FL) (14-0), #12825 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (40-14), #14287 Wildwood (FL) (42-12), LOSSES: #4842 Bradford (Starke, FL) (69-26), #5741 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (36-8), #7405 Hawthorne (FL) (30-19), #7612 Crescent City (FL) (33-7), #7996 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (35-22)

4Keystone Heights (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 34A2-71-3 (4th)1-5-18.1-6.835-49
WINS: #12825 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (25-19), #14165 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #4842 Bradford (Starke, FL) (48-11), #5741 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (48-7), #7405 Hawthorne (FL) (22-15), #7558 Hilliard (FL) (26-13), #8264 Fernandina Beach (FL) (14-12), #9004 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (31-7), #10099 Interlachen (FL) (14-0)

5Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 34A1-70-4 (5th)0-4-27-6.931-44
WINS: #14287 Wildwood (FL) (42-20), LOSSES: #4721 Williston (FL) (26-0), #4842 Bradford (Starke, FL) (51-14), #5741 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (55-6), #7405 Hawthorne (FL) (32-12), #10099 Interlachen (FL) (40-14), #11585 Keystone Heights (FL) (25-19), #11724 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) (19-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Sumter (Bushnell, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 44A10-24-0 (1st)6-138.217.866-60
WINS: #2025 Dunnellon (FL) (21-15), #2025 Dunnellon (FL) (43-8), #3476 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (27-20), #4169 Mount Dora (FL) (42-0), #5741 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (42-18), #7260 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (47-28), #7809 Leesburg (FL) (34-25), #9004 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (48-14), #10881 Tavares (FL) (61-0), #12365 Umatilla (FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #209 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (31-26), #340 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (56-23)

2Dunnellon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 44A9-23-1 (2nd)4-22913.659-51
WINS: #3170 Belleview (FL) (19-7), #4169 Mount Dora (FL) (48-32), #4842 Bradford (Starke, FL) (48-21), #5081 Crystal River (FL) (60-12), #6048 West Port (Ocala, FL) (52-20), #7625 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (41-6), #7752 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (54-27), #9004 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (35-7), #12365 Umatilla (FL) (60-6), LOSSES: #1031 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (21-15), #1031 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (43-8)

3Mount Dora (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 44A6-42-2 (3rd)2-216.59.549-56
WINS: #6911 Eustis (FL) (28-11), #7752 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (42-6), #9004 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (47-8), #9071 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (18-6), #10881 Tavares (FL) (49-10), #12365 Umatilla (FL) (43-12), LOSSES: #1031 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-0), #1218 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (29-0), #1252 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (20-13), #2025 Dunnellon (FL) (48-32)

4The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 44A3-71-3 (4th)2-3-4.9856-46
WINS: #10881 Tavares (FL) (34-20), #11585 Keystone Heights (FL) (31-7), #12365 Umatilla (FL) (27-15), LOSSES: #1031 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (48-14), #2025 Dunnellon (FL) (35-7), #3001 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (28-7), #3170 Belleview (FL) (45-7), #4169 Mount Dora (FL) (47-8), #6292 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (42-21), #7612 Crescent City (FL) (19-10)

5Umatilla (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 44A0-100-4 (5th)0-4-23.26.247-55
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1031 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (41-0), #2025 Dunnellon (FL) (60-6), #4169 Mount Dora (FL) (43-12), #6048 West Port (Ocala, FL) (41-14), #6911 Eustis (FL) (42-2), #7612 Crescent City (FL) (18-7), #8790 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (51-16), #9004 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (27-15), #10252 Lecanto (FL) (20-0), #10881 Tavares (FL) (14-8)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Cocoa (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 54A11-14-0 (1st)8-064.840.496-40
WINS: #124 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (26-23), #188 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (24-21), #209 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (31-17), #361 Viera (FL) (17-7), #581 Jones (Orlando, FL) (36-30), #581 Jones (Orlando, FL) (41-6), #2234 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (49-24), #3287 Rockledge (FL) (56-14), #4753 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (56-0), #5613 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (64-0), #5913 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #1 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (46-10)

2Jones (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 54A9-23-1 (2nd)4-244.327.354-56
WINS: #1898 Avon Park (FL) (27-16), #2234 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (41-13), #3452 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (48-24), #4229 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (52-6), #4753 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (50-0), #5565 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (40-0), #5913 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (55-22), #5998 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (48-7), #10420 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (60-0), LOSSES: #55 Cocoa (FL) (36-30), #55 Cocoa (FL) (41-6)

3Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 54A7-32-2 (3rd)2-227.614.752-49
WINS: #4753 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (41-7), #5913 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (51-14), #6292 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (42-6), #7752 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (56-27), #8790 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (36-19), #9164 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (50-10), #11615 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #55 Cocoa (FL) (49-24), #581 Jones (Orlando, FL) (41-13), #1156 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (35-28)

4Atlantic (Port Orange, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 54A4-41-3 (4th)1-313.518.443-35
WINS: #5913 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (13-10), #6903 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (34-14), #9060 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (33-14), #13318 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #55 Cocoa (FL) (56-0), #581 Jones (Orlando, FL) (50-0), #1288 Deltona (FL) (42-0), #2234 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (41-7)

5Astronaut (Titusville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 54A2-70-4 (5th)0-48.423.851-41
WINS: #6533 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (34-26), #8794 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (52-21), LOSSES: #55 Cocoa (FL) (48-6), #581 Jones (Orlando, FL) (55-22), #2234 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (51-14), #2925 Titusville (FL) (35-14), #3048 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (20-12), #4015 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (20-6), #4753 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (13-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Avon Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 64A9-26-0 (1st)6-1308.752-60
WINS: #3422 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (23-0), #5613 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (56-7), #6435 Frostproof (FL) (39-0), #8803 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (44-0), #9077 Mulberry (FL) (56-0), #9348 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (41-3), #9916 Lake Placid (FL) (42-7), #9977 LaBelle (FL) (44-3), #13084 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (54-6), LOSSES: #581 Jones (Orlando, FL) (27-16), #1159 Sebring (FL) (39-26)

2Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 64A6-55-1 (2nd)5-29.714.458-55
WINS: #7422 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (22-13), #8803 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #9077 Mulberry (FL) (36-13), #9916 Lake Placid (FL) (38-7), #9977 LaBelle (FL) (28-24), #13084 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (50-7), LOSSES: #55 Cocoa (FL) (64-0), #1898 Avon Park (FL) (56-7), #2503 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (46-15), #2562 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (37-21), #6181 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (39-21)

3Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 64A4-64-2 (3rd)4-2-42.345-58
WINS: #9077 Mulberry (FL) (26-14), #9916 Lake Placid (FL) (34-14), #9977 LaBelle (FL) (30-19), #13084 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (52-0), LOSSES: #1898 Avon Park (FL) (44-0), #4505 Fort Meade (FL) (45-15), #5613 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (35-0), #5718 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (46-19), #6259 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (48-38), #6435 Frostproof (FL) (19-13)

4Mulberry (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 64A3-73-3 (4th)3-3-5.24.148-54
WINS: #9916 Lake Placid (FL) (46-20), #9977 LaBelle (FL) (42-28), #13084 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (40-7), LOSSES: #1898 Avon Park (FL) (56-0), #2562 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (59-7), #4505 Fort Meade (FL) (47-8), #5613 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (36-13), #6259 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (28-12), #6435 Frostproof (FL) (33-18), #8803 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (26-14)

5Lake Placid (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 64A4-61-5 (6th)1-5-9.1-4.245-55
WINS: #10435 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (48-33), #10490 Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL) (49-12), #11826 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-3), #13084 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #1898 Avon Park (FL) (42-7), #5613 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (38-7), #5812 Moore Haven (FL) (28-23), #8803 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (34-14), #9077 Mulberry (FL) (46-20), #9977 LaBelle (FL) (28-21)

6LaBelle (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 64A3-72-4 (5th)2-5-9.4-0.342-60
WINS: #9916 Lake Placid (FL) (28-21), #13084 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (51-14), #13385 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (38-14), LOSSES: #1898 Avon Park (FL) (44-3), #2462 Clewiston (FL) (28-0), #5613 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (28-24), #5812 Moore Haven (FL) (43-15), #7422 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (20-19), #8803 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (30-19), #9077 Mulberry (FL) (42-28)

7Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 64A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-29.4-3.544-58
WINS: #13385 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (46-19), LOSSES: #1898 Avon Park (FL) (54-6), #5613 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (50-7), #6181 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (49-0), #8803 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (52-0), #9077 Mulberry (FL) (40-7), #9916 Lake Placid (FL) (40-0), #9977 LaBelle (FL) (51-14), #10258 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (12-0), #10426 Triumph Christian Academy (Auburndale, FL) (40-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 74A6-52-1 (2nd)2-23027.766-53
WINS: #1397 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (14-13), #2640 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (41-30), #3156 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-14), #3208 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (16-0), #3989 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (38-28), #13587 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #188 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (47-30), #436 Pahokee (FL) (27-14), #1243 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (16-13), #2462 Clewiston (FL) (22-6), #3142 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (37-32)

2Clewiston (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 74A5-53-0 (1st)4-12626.169-42
WINS: #1844 Immokalee (FL) (20-17), #1892 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (22-6), #3156 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (24-7), #9977 LaBelle (FL) (28-0), #13587 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #436 Pahokee (FL) (7-0), #820 Edison (Miami, FL) (36-7), #856 Fort Myers (FL) (22-7), #907 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (37-0), #1073 Okeechobee (FL) (22-19)

3University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 74A7-31-2 (3rd)1-221.88.134-67
WINS: #4448 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (21-20), #4768 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (49-28), #5288 Nova (Davie, FL) (39-3), #6654 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (53-32), #7220 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (38-20), #8247 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (54-19), #13587 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (72-0), LOSSES: #1892 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (28-14), #2462 Clewiston (FL) (24-7), #4724 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (38-21)

4Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 74A1-90-3 (4th)0-4-34.70.144-46
WINS: #13778 Aukela Christian Military Academy (Hollywood, FL) (28-24), LOSSES: #1549 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (45-0), #1892 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (55-0), #2462 Clewiston (FL) (55-0), #3156 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (72-0), #6659 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (56-6), #8582 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (36-0), #10457 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (39-0), #12828 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (28-6), #13614 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (12-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 84A9-43-0 (1st)5-155.24494-48
WINS: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-23), #73 Southridge (Miami, FL) (20-6), #561 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (23-7), #820 Edison (Miami, FL) (44-14), #820 Edison (Miami, FL) (34-18), #1892 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (47-30), #2128 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (28-6), #3006 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (28-6), #8434 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (58-10), LOSSES: #55 Cocoa (FL) (24-21), #59 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (27-21), #139 Central (Miami, FL) (35-14), #1325 Jackson (Miami, FL) (12-9)

2Edison (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 84A8-32-1 (2nd)3-240.72854-60
WINS: #2128 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (22-15), #2462 Clewiston (FL) (36-7), #3006 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (47-7), #5390 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (42-24), #5810 Miami Beach (FL) (39-7), #6383 Homestead (FL) (34-0), #6966 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (49-0), #8434 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (49-18), LOSSES: #73 Southridge (Miami, FL) (7-0), #188 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (44-14), #188 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (34-18)

3Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 84A4-42-2 (3rd)2-228.426.446-37
WINS: #2617 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (16-13), #3006 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (16-6), #6659 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (35-7), #8434 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #188 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (28-6), #820 Edison (Miami, FL) (22-15), #1086 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (14-13), #2291 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (13-7)

4Keys Gate (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 84A4-60-3 (5th)0-422.728.557-50
WINS: #2291 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (21-17), #5466 Coconut Creek (FL) (19-14), #6383 Homestead (FL) (43-6), #8434 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (22-9), LOSSES: #188 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (28-6), #209 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (69-27), #272 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (28-21), #820 Edison (Miami, FL) (47-7), #2128 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (16-6), #4768 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (26-13)

5Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 84A3-50-1 (4th)1-157.936-41
WINS: #8434 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (38-15), #8582 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (34-28), #13587 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #1549 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (26-20), #2128 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (35-7), #2291 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (13-10), #4835 Key West (FL) (14-7), #7471 Celebration (FL) (28-23)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1West Florida (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A9-34-0 (1st)5-140.93076-57
WINS: #858 Gulf Breeze (FL) (42-33), #1354 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (21-14), #1484 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (28-27), #3059 Bay (Panama City, FL) (44-9), #3335 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (56-7), #3804 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (35-14), #4912 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (19-0), #5132 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (31-12), #5488 Pensacola (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #462 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (14-9), #510 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (33-30), #930 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (42-28)

2Bay (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A7-43-1 (2nd)3-222.42251-67
WINS: #3804 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (34-27), #4912 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (26-16), #5132 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (28-12), #5488 Pensacola (FL) (14-13), #5561 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (49-29), #5827 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (56-30), #9569 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (20-6), LOSSES: #510 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (42-7), #799 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (44-9), #860 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (18-6), #3034 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (20-7)

3Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A4-61-3 (4th)1-318.32150-54
WINS: #2266 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (35-14), #4142 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (14-7), #5488 Pensacola (FL) (31-30), #9569 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #799 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (35-14), #1037 Crestview (FL) (36-21), #2122 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (27-13), #3059 Bay (Panama City, FL) (34-27), #3343 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (35-20), #4912 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (20-19)

4Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A4-62-2 (3rd)2-212.816.439-67
WINS: #3804 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (20-19), #5488 Pensacola (FL) (13-0), #5561 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (12-9), #9569 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (35-16), LOSSES: #799 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (19-0), #2266 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (13-0), #3059 Bay (Panama City, FL) (26-16), #3343 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (31-25), #4818 Milton (FL) (37-26), #5827 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (20-6)

5Pensacola (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A1-90-4 (5th)0-410.125.653-53
WINS: #5132 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (38-21), LOSSES: #799 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (35-0), #930 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (45-21), #1484 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (31-16), #1793 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (33-12), #2585 Pace (FL) (36-19), #3059 Bay (Panama City, FL) (14-13), #3335 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (35-34), #3804 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (31-30), #4912 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (13-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Jesuit (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A12-14-0 (1st)7-15123.263-73
WINS: #1485 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (44-23), #1485 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (42-21), #1844 Immokalee (FL) (56-29), #1932 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (34-14), #2984 Sarasota (FL) (44-0), #4936 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (39-3), #5443 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (42-0), #5610 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (56-3), #6501 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (48-14), #6800 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (64-12), #8540 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (49-0), #10010 Leto (Tampa, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (21-14)

2Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A7-43-1 (2nd)4-233.527.763-52
WINS: #2376 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (27-19), #3031 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-33), #3911 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (34-13), #5443 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (35-27), #5610 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (38-0), #6501 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (43-12), #7340 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (52-13), LOSSES: #291 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (42-21), #291 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (44-23), #606 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (25-20), #679 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (35-28)

3Middleton (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A5-52-2 (3rd)2-210.314.744-59
WINS: #5610 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (4-0), #6501 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (14-0), #9420 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (12-10), #10010 Leto (Tampa, FL) (19-7), #10501 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (12-6), LOSSES: #291 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (42-0), #1156 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (38-22), #1485 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (35-27), #3402 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (28-6), #3900 Blake (Tampa, FL) (33-0)

4Robinson (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A3-61-3 (4th)1-39.720.251-45
WINS: #6501 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (20-12), #9253 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (30-0), #10501 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #63 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (38-0), #291 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (56-3), #1485 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (38-0), #3900 Blake (Tampa, FL) (22-8), #3951 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (16-12), #5443 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (4-0)

5Spoto (Riverview, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A2-80-4 (5th)0-45.721.856-47
WINS: #6494 Brandon (FL) (6-3), #7340 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (16-14), LOSSES: #291 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (48-14), #679 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (48-2), #1330 Durant (Plant City, FL) (33-0), #1485 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (43-12), #3900 Blake (Tampa, FL) (27-16), #5443 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (14-0), #5610 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (20-12), #5668 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (3-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hardee (Wauchula, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A8-35-0 (1st)6-120.412.348-63
WINS: #4505 Fort Meade (FL) (12-9), #4887 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (20-10), #6346 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (30-12), #6435 Frostproof (FL) (31-13), #7243 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (23-0), #8273 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (21-7), #9348 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (34-3), #11572 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1159 Sebring (FL) (27-14), #1844 Immokalee (FL) (42-39), #1898 Avon Park (FL) (23-0)

2Southeast (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A4-64-1 (2nd)4-312.916.256-47
WINS: #6346 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (28-21), #8273 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (21-9), #9348 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (35-6), #11572 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1255 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (42-24), #1832 Palmetto (FL) (20-9), #2190 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (33-24), #2230 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (33-14), #2503 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (28-7), #3422 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (20-10)

3Booker (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A3-63-2 (3rd)3-26.418.151-42
WINS: #8273 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (30-15), #9348 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (42-6), #11572 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (28-6), LOSSES: #100 Venice (FL) (42-6), #888 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (51-20), #1604 Port Charlotte (FL) (28-0), #2984 Sarasota (FL) (49-6), #3422 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (30-12), #4887 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (28-21)

4Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A3-71-4 (5th)2-4-1.56.839-60
WINS: #7274 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (20-19), #9875 North Port (FL) (49-42), #11572 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (43-20), LOSSES: #1604 Port Charlotte (FL) (34-6), #2503 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (27-14), #3422 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (21-7), #4887 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (21-9), #6346 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (30-15), #7528 Estero (FL) (21-0), #9348 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (16-10)

5DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A2-72-3 (4th)2-3-6.411.140-50
WINS: #8273 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (16-10), #11572 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (22-14), LOSSES: #1346 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (35-3), #1898 Avon Park (FL) (41-3), #3422 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (34-3), #4887 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (35-6), #4936 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (26-10), #6346 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (42-6), #7357 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (22-12)

6Bayshore (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A0-90-5 (6th)0-5-1813.344-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #784 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (36-0), #1832 Palmetto (FL) (40-0), #2503 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (27-2), #3422 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (35-0), #4887 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (42-0), #6346 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (28-6), #8273 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (43-20), #9348 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (22-14), #9875 North Port (FL) (35-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Immokalee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A8-53-1 (t 1st)5-230.32375-63
WINS: #2190 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (28-6), #2389 Lely (Naples, FL) (34-14), #3422 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (42-39), #5558 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (38-7), #6222 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (43-13), #7220 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (51-0), #7274 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (56-0), #7422 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (30-6), LOSSES: #291 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (56-29), #974 Naples (FL) (60-42), #2190 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (41-26), #2462 Clewiston (FL) (20-17), #3545 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (36-35)

2Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A9-33-1 (t 1st)4-227.918.661-69
WINS: #856 Fort Myers (FL) (29-21), #1844 Immokalee (FL) (41-26), #3265 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (28-0), #4887 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (33-24), #6095 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (25-7), #6677 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (41-0), #7274 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (35-0), #7357 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (35-0), #7422 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (40-10), LOSSES: #1287 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (21-16), #1844 Immokalee (FL) (28-6), #2389 Lely (Naples, FL) (27-24)

3Lely (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A6-43-1 (t 1st)3-126.521.662-48
WINS: #2190 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (27-24), #2617 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (40-27), #5558 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (40-7), #6222 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (47-38), #7274 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (24-18), #7422 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #223 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (42-13), #974 Naples (FL) (42-34), #1844 Immokalee (FL) (34-14), #3545 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (32-31)

4Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A3-70-4 (5th)0-52.312.647-61
WINS: #6181 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (20-6), #7600 Cape Coral (FL) (55-41), #9875 North Port (FL) (40-7), LOSSES: #856 Fort Myers (FL) (34-0), #1844 Immokalee (FL) (56-0), #2190 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (35-0), #2389 Lely (Naples, FL) (24-18), #7422 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (14-6), #7528 Estero (FL) (20-12), #8273 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (20-19)

5Mariner (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A3-71-3 (4th)1-31.712.251-55
WINS: #7274 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (14-6), #7528 Estero (FL) (19-0), #9977 LaBelle (FL) (20-19), LOSSES: #1844 Immokalee (FL) (30-6), #2190 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (40-10), #2389 Lely (Naples, FL) (55-0), #2590 North Fort Myers (FL) (34-21), #5613 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (22-13), #6181 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (53-28), #7600 Cape Coral (FL) (35-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A11-24-0 (1st)6-149.927.175-66
WINS: #616 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (21-14), #675 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (21-14), #1031 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (56-23), #1761 Merritt Island (FL) (21-19), #2212 Bartow (FL) (38-14), #3635 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (35-13), #6911 Eustis (FL) (42-14), #7752 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (47-0), #10420 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (42-6), #10881 Tavares (FL) (63-13), #11864 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (20-7), #403 University (Orange City, FL) (38-33)

2Eustis (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A5-62-2 (t 2nd)2-33.89.947-66
WINS: #7752 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (35-21), #7809 Leesburg (FL) (28-9), #9071 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (27-21), #10881 Tavares (FL) (48-7), #12365 Umatilla (FL) (42-2), LOSSES: #340 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (42-14), #616 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (49-10), #2767 Forest (Ocala, FL) (25-0), #4169 Mount Dora (FL) (28-11), #8552 Harmony (FL) (25-24), #11864 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (26-21)

3South Lake (Groveland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A4-62-2 (t 2nd)2-20.310.750-55
WINS: #7809 Leesburg (FL) (19-18), #9071 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (28-14), #10881 Tavares (FL) (31-14), #11864 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (42-40), LOSSES: #340 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (47-0), #2025 Dunnellon (FL) (54-27), #2234 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (56-27), #3579 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (52-14), #4169 Mount Dora (FL) (42-6), #6911 Eustis (FL) (35-21)

4Tavares (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A2-81-3 (t 4th)1-4-14.15.445-61
WINS: #11864 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (52-20), #12365 Umatilla (FL) (14-8), LOSSES: #340 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (63-13), #1031 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (61-0), #4169 Mount Dora (FL) (49-10), #6911 Eustis (FL) (48-7), #7752 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (31-14), #8552 Harmony (FL) (15-9), #8794 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (48-6), #9004 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (34-20)

5Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A1-91-3 (t 4th)1-5-19.96.142-60
WINS: #6911 Eustis (FL) (26-21), LOSSES: #340 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (54-0), #2699 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (29-0), #5718 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (64-21), #7471 Celebration (FL) (21-0), #7752 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (42-40), #8552 Harmony (FL) (12-0), #8794 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (44-12), #9436 Port St. Lucie (FL) (23-14), #10881 Tavares (FL) (52-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A10-15-0 (1st)6-143.720.952-64
WINS: #824 Columbine (Littleton, CO) (25-20), #1761 Merritt Island (FL) (27-10), #1860 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (38-0), #2925 Titusville (FL) (39-6), #3287 Rockledge (FL) (24-0), #4714 Melbourne (FL) (22-0), #6533 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (49-14), #6911 Eustis (FL) (49-10), #7721 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (42-0), #8794 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #340 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (21-14)

2Merritt Island (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A7-44-1 (2nd)5-230.924.556-57
WINS: #2925 Titusville (FL) (14-12), #3287 Rockledge (FL) (35-17), #3579 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (43-14), #5967 Lake Wales (FL) (30-10), #6533 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (44-8), #8794 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (40-7), #9436 Port St. Lucie (FL) (48-13), LOSSES: #340 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (21-19), #361 Viera (FL) (42-13), #616 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (27-10), #1860 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (28-21)

3Titusville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A4-63-2 (3rd)3-223.124.755-50
WINS: #3287 Rockledge (FL) (21-7), #5913 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (35-14), #6533 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (35-3), #8794 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (48-3), LOSSES: #599 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (14-0), #616 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (39-6), #675 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (14-7), #1086 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (28-14), #1761 Merritt Island (FL) (14-12), #4015 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (33-32)

4Rockledge (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A3-62-3 (4th)2-421.128.955-42
WINS: #3048 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (27-3), #6533 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (68-42), #8794 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (37-6), LOSSES: #55 Cocoa (FL) (56-14), #361 Viera (FL) (35-0), #616 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (24-0), #1761 Merritt Island (FL) (35-17), #2771 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (20-14), #2925 Titusville (FL) (21-7)

5Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A3-71-4 (5th)1-45.618.652-52
WINS: #7721 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (41-34), #8452 Cocoa Beach (FL) (32-31), #8794 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (42-15), LOSSES: #616 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (49-14), #690 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (41-0), #1761 Merritt Island (FL) (44-8), #2925 Titusville (FL) (35-3), #3048 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (28-22), #3287 Rockledge (FL) (68-42), #5913 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (34-26)

6Space Coast (Cocoa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A2-80-5 (6th)2-5-3.912.843-56
WINS: #10881 Tavares (FL) (48-6), #11864 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (44-12), LOSSES: #616 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (45-0), #1761 Merritt Island (FL) (40-7), #2925 Titusville (FL) (48-3), #3230 St. Cloud (FL) (46-26), #3287 Rockledge (FL) (37-6), #5913 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (52-21), #6131 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (34-20), #6533 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (42-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A4-62-0 (1st)2-115.124.346-55
WINS: #4746 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (22-6), #6055 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (28-17), #7329 Jupiter (FL) (22-8), #9436 Port St. Lucie (FL) (22-6), LOSSES: #155 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-7), #1196 Boynton Beach (FL) (32-15), #1243 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-20), #2658 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (52-42), #3156 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-20), #5189 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (13-10)

2Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A3-71-1 (2nd)1-213.631.460-44
WINS: #4294 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (38-33), #7329 Jupiter (FL) (34-16), #9436 Port St. Lucie (FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (55-12), #907 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (24-0), #1034 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (37-8), #1073 Okeechobee (FL) (40-0), #1086 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (52-0), #3360 Jensen Beach (FL) (28-8), #4448 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (22-6)

3Port St. Lucie (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A1-80-2 (3rd)1-3-6.819.348-48
WINS: #11864 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (23-14), LOSSES: #212 Vero Beach (FL) (42-0), #599 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (38-0), #1761 Merritt Island (FL) (48-13), #4448 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (22-6), #4674 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (35-0), #4746 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (36-0), #4768 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (32-10), #5846 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (21-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1American Heritage (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A14-05-0 (1st)10-068.944.297-60
WINS: #59 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (34-32), #128 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (21-0), #134 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (17-14), #155 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (10-7), #155 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (29-9), #227 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-33), #291 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (21-14), #340 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (20-7), #763 Norland (Miami, FL) (24-6), #1043 Hallandale (FL) (40-6), #1325 Jackson (Miami, FL) (44-21), #3033 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (51-0), #4746 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (55-12), #5466 Coconut Creek (FL) (48-6), LOSSES: none

2Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A9-24-1 (2nd)5-256.736.166-57
WINS: #272 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (28-21), #395 Deerfield Beach (FL) (23-21), #1043 Hallandale (FL) (45-12), #1325 Jackson (Miami, FL) (36-7), #3033 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-20), #4076 Plantation (FL) (49-0), #4448 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (42-7), #5466 Coconut Creek (FL) (42-8), #6269 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (10-7), #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (29-9)

3Hallandale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A5-53-2 (3rd)3-237.941.367-44
WINS: #395 Deerfield Beach (FL) (22-21), #1325 Jackson (Miami, FL) (40-36), #3033 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-7), #5199 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (19-8), #5466 Coconut Creek (FL) (18-6), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-0), #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (40-6), #155 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-12), #827 Miramar (FL) (14-6), #909 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (23-16)

4Jackson (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A3-72-3 (4th)2-33547.276-35
WINS: #188 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (12-9), #3033 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-20), #5466 Coconut Creek (FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (44-21), #59 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (18-6), #139 Central (Miami, FL) (48-6), #155 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-7), #209 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (44-14), #561 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (21-13), #1043 Hallandale (FL) (40-36)

5Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A3-61-4 (5th)1-422.631.244-49
WINS: #5199 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (48-2), #5466 Coconut Creek (FL) (28-0), #9497 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (32-6), LOSSES: #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (51-0), #155 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-20), #909 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (37-12), #1043 Hallandale (FL) (42-7), #1325 Jackson (Miami, FL) (21-20), #2219 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (33-21)

6Coconut Creek (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A1-90-5 (6th)0-510.234.857-48
WINS: #9497 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (31-6), LOSSES: #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (48-6), #155 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-8), #610 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (39-6), #615 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (44-6), #1043 Hallandale (FL) (18-6), #1325 Jackson (Miami, FL) (43-0), #2777 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (10-6), #3006 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (19-14), #3033 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A10-22-0 (1st)4-145.629.972-56
WINS: #799 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (33-30), #1335 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (39-37), #1354 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (29-21), #1827 Bainbridge (GA) (36-34), #2771 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-14), #3034 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (44-19), #3059 Bay (Panama City, FL) (42-7), #3343 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (41-0), #4142 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (26-21), #11692 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (75-0), LOSSES: #227 Ponte Vedra (FL) (30-21), #588 Madison County (Madison, FL) (27-18)

2Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A7-31-1 (2nd)1-234.724.959-43
WINS: #1642 Trenton (FL) (16-0), #2771 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (7-6), #3034 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (17-7), #3476 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (33-19), #3501 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (42-3), #8615 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (53-0), #11175 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) (44-6), LOSSES: #510 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (29-21), #588 Madison County (Madison, FL) (21-14), #799 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (21-14)

3Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A2-80-2 (3rd)1-22436.768-38
WINS: #2122 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (14-10), #3287 Rockledge (FL) (20-14), LOSSES: #124 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #510 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-14), #575 Niceville (FL) (38-18), #1335 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (28-8), #1354 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (7-6), #1378 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (27-14), #1423 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (32-14), #1827 Bainbridge (GA) (14-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A6-43-1 (2nd)4-232.927.559-46
WINS: #1423 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-12), #2307 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (14-13), #3067 Yulee (FL) (14-7), #3673 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (23-14), #7731 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (38-0), #9535 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (35-8), LOSSES: #227 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-32), #763 Norland (Miami, FL) (9-6), #1278 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (16-12), #3840 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (38-22)

2Yulee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A7-44-1 (1st)5-322.319.355-59
WINS: #3840 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (40-20), #3840 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (15-14), #5999 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (42-25), #6587 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (35-14), #7731 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #8264 Fernandina Beach (FL) (35-12), #9535 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (49-11), LOSSES: #227 Ponte Vedra (FL) (51-19), #1544 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (14-7), #2723 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (23-7), #3450 Orange Park (FL) (10-7)

3Suwannee (Live Oak, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A6-53-2 (3rd)3-218.116.956-57
WINS: #1544 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (38-22), #5741 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (51-37), #6583 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (31-8), #7220 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (31-20), #7731 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (49-14), #9535 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (35-8), LOSSES: #817 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (31-7), #1966 Fort White (FL) (26-22), #2122 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (31-0), #3067 Yulee (FL) (40-20), #3067 Yulee (FL) (15-14)

4Paxon (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A3-71-3 (4th)2-50.41242-60
WINS: #8727 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (17-6), #9535 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (30-9), #9618 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (28-18), LOSSES: #1544 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (38-0), #2307 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (31-2), #3067 Yulee (FL) (42-7), #3840 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (49-14), #4136 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (15-0), #4839 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (25-11), #5749 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (32-13)

5Stanton (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A3-70-4 (5th)0-6-7.37.238-59
WINS: #9618 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (17-7), #11342 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (44-36), #11724 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) (39-38), LOSSES: #1544 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-8), #3067 Yulee (FL) (49-11), #3840 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (35-8), #4095 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (38-0), #4360 Marianna (FL) (37-0), #5749 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (38-0), #7731 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (30-9)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ponte Vedra (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A13-14-0 (1st)9-153.332.584-66
WINS: #488 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (48-45), #510 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (30-21), #665 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (52-42), #1005 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (41-14), #1544 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-32), #2307 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (28-21), #2759 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (49-22), #3067 Yulee (FL) (51-19), #4005 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (27-13), #4095 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (53-16), #5749 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (33-14), #6350 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (48-14), #8727 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (35-33)

2Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A6-43-1 (2nd)5-327.123.651-55
WINS: #4095 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (34-13), #4136 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (16-14), #5749 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (45-8), #5999 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (28-7), #7731 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (31-2), #8727 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #227 Ponte Vedra (FL) (28-21), #488 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (34-14), #544 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (42-7), #1544 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (14-13)

3Westside (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A4-42-2 (3rd)3-216.918.442-41
WINS: #5749 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (33-13), #8727 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-0), #9535 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (38-0), #9618 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (27-20), LOSSES: #227 Ponte Vedra (FL) (53-16), #1005 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (27-6), #1050 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (54-21), #2307 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (34-13)

4Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A3-70-4 (5th)2-49.11952-49
WINS: #6587 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (32-16), #7731 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (32-13), #9535 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #227 Ponte Vedra (FL) (33-14), #636 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (60-6), #1050 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (35-20), #2307 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (45-8), #4095 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (33-13), #4136 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (17-14), #8727 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (27-18)

5Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A2-81-3 (4th)1-4-3.619.254-47
WINS: #1278 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (20-16), #5749 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (27-18), LOSSES: #227 Ponte Vedra (FL) (44-0), #1423 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), #2307 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), #2723 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (43-7), #4095 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (40-0), #7731 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (17-6), #8264 Fernandina Beach (FL) (35-20), #9618 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (28-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A9-25-0 (1st)7-14530.270-49
WINS: #402 St. Augustine (FL) (23-21), #665 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (28-14), #2307 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #2725 Palatka (FL) (38-16), #2759 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (45-14), #3034 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (47-8), #3170 Belleview (FL) (35-7), #3450 Orange Park (FL) (42-12), #5999 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (49-17), LOSSES: #588 Madison County (Madison, FL) (26-21), #665 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (42-14)

2Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A10-44-1 (2nd)7-24331.980-61
WINS: #544 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (42-14), #2200 Gainesville (FL) (43-7), #2239 North Marion (Citra, FL) (41-38), #2350 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (39-17), #2437 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (15-0), #2725 Palatka (FL) (31-24), #2759 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (44-14), #3450 Orange Park (FL) (35-27), #4097 Middleburg (FL) (42-13), #5999 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (27-7), LOSSES: #227 Ponte Vedra (FL) (52-42), #544 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (28-14), #1005 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (48-13), #1583 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (24-14)

3Palatka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A3-52-3 (4th)2-324.430.449-39
WINS: #3450 Orange Park (FL) (34-20), #5999 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (36-30), #6679 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (30-0), LOSSES: #339 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (62-21), #402 St. Augustine (FL) (31-17), #544 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (38-16), #665 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (31-24), #2759 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (31-29)

4Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A4-63-2 (3rd)3-324.131.264-44
WINS: #2725 Palatka (FL) (31-29), #3450 Orange Park (FL) (50-48), #4097 Middleburg (FL) (39-15), #5999 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (37-23), LOSSES: #227 Ponte Vedra (FL) (49-22), #402 St. Augustine (FL) (38-0), #544 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (45-14), #665 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (44-14), #1252 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (14-3), #4005 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (17-16)

5Orange Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A4-51-4 (5th)2-420.224.843-49
WINS: #3067 Yulee (FL) (10-7), #4097 Middleburg (FL) (20-14), #5999 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (28-20), #6350 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (34-14), LOSSES: #544 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (42-12), #665 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (35-27), #1583 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (29-0), #2725 Palatka (FL) (34-20), #2759 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (50-48)

6Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A0-100-5 (6th)0-7830.261-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #488 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (54-7), #544 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (49-17), #665 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (27-7), #1583 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (38-20), #2307 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #2725 Palatka (FL) (36-30), #2759 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (37-23), #3067 Yulee (FL) (42-25), #3450 Orange Park (FL) (28-20), #4097 Middleburg (FL) (14-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Marion (Citra, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A4-52-0 (1st)2-127.530.252-44
WINS: #2777 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (13-0), #3170 Belleview (FL) (42-17), #7243 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (35-0), #8540 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (20-7), LOSSES: #272 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (35-14), #339 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (40-6), #665 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (41-38), #1005 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (28-14), #2200 Gainesville (FL) (22-21)

2Belleview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A6-31-1 (2nd)2-221.717.243-47
WINS: #4721 Williston (FL) (42-35), #5081 Crystal River (FL) (41-7), #7243 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (42-0), #7612 Crescent City (FL) (43-22), #8790 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (48-7), #9004 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (45-7), LOSSES: #544 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (35-7), #2025 Dunnellon (FL) (19-7), #2239 North Marion (Citra, FL) (42-17)

3Eastside (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A1-90-2 (3rd)0-32.422.761-39
WINS: #8790 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (42-13), LOSSES: #893 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (51-0), #1790 Newberry (FL) (35-7), #1966 Fort White (FL) (33-7), #2200 Gainesville (FL) (36-0), #2239 North Marion (Citra, FL) (35-0), #2767 Forest (Ocala, FL) (20-18), #3170 Belleview (FL) (42-0), #3422 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (23-0), #5741 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (24-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A10-16-0 (1st)8-127.69.849-59
WINS: #3351 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (28-7), #3530 Zephyrhills (FL) (35-21), #4887 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (33-14), #5081 Crystal River (FL) (51-7), #5967 Lake Wales (FL) (31-0), #7088 Central (Brooksville, FL) (59-20), #7260 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (40-27), #7625 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (42-0), #10252 Lecanto (FL) (68-14), #12067 Weeki Wachee (FL) (48-10), LOSSES: #2350 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (24-3)

2Crystal River (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A6-45-1 (2nd)6-31210.655-45
WINS: #6194 Hudson (FL) (30-27), #7088 Central (Brooksville, FL) (36-0), #7260 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (13-7), #7625 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (21-9), #10252 Lecanto (FL) (35-7), #12067 Weeki Wachee (FL) (56-13), LOSSES: #2025 Dunnellon (FL) (60-12), #2230 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (51-7), #2350 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (38-28), #3170 Belleview (FL) (41-7)

3Central (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A6-44-2 (3rd)6-33.12.242-54
WINS: #7260 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (28-20), #7625 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (41-34), #8773 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (38-18), #10252 Lecanto (FL) (35-21), #10589 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (21-7), #12067 Weeki Wachee (FL) (63-28), LOSSES: #2230 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (59-20), #3351 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (42-21), #5081 Crystal River (FL) (36-0), #6194 Hudson (FL) (50-12)

4Hernando (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A4-52-4 (5th)4-42.33.742-49
WINS: #8847 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (30-14), #10252 Lecanto (FL) (33-7), #10589 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (27-6), #12067 Weeki Wachee (FL) (24-0), LOSSES: #1031 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (47-28), #2230 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (40-27), #5081 Crystal River (FL) (13-7), #7088 Central (Brooksville, FL) (28-20), #7625 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (16-0)

5Citrus (Inverness, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A3-63-3 (4th)3-30.99.547-42
WINS: #7260 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (16-0), #10252 Lecanto (FL) (28-7), #12067 Weeki Wachee (FL) (47-7), LOSSES: #2025 Dunnellon (FL) (41-6), #2230 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (42-0), #2767 Forest (Ocala, FL) (36-7), #3635 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (36-0), #5081 Crystal River (FL) (21-9), #7088 Central (Brooksville, FL) (41-34)

6Lecanto (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A2-71-5 (6th)1-5-10.7543-47
WINS: #12067 Weeki Wachee (FL) (39-36), #12365 Umatilla (FL) (20-0), LOSSES: #1966 Fort White (FL) (53-28), #2230 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (68-14), #4721 Williston (FL) (22-13), #5081 Crystal River (FL) (35-7), #7088 Central (Brooksville, FL) (35-21), #7260 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (33-7), #7625 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (28-7)

7Weeki Wachee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A0-100-6 (7th)0-8-21.27.850-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2230 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (48-10), #3351 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (55-15), #3673 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (46-14), #5081 Crystal River (FL) (56-13), #6194 Hudson (FL) (35-21), #7088 Central (Brooksville, FL) (63-28), #7260 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (24-0), #7625 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (47-7), #8847 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (56-34), #10252 Lecanto (FL) (39-36)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A9-37-0 (1st)9-126.814.970-55
WINS: #2230 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (24-3), #3530 Zephyrhills (FL) (31-14), #4548 Wesley Chapel (FL) (40-28), #5081 Crystal River (FL) (38-28), #6194 Hudson (FL) (42-3), #8773 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (47-0), #8847 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (20-16), #10589 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (31-10), #12593 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (55-13), LOSSES: #665 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (39-17), #2129 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (12-7), #2381 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (27-24)

2Zephyrhills (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A8-36-1 (2nd)6-219.89.855-56
WINS: #2381 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (27-15), #4548 Wesley Chapel (FL) (28-20), #6194 Hudson (FL) (39-33), #8540 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (46-0), #8773 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (56-26), #8847 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (71-12), #10589 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (42-6), #12593 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #1578 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (43-8), #2230 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (35-21), #2350 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (31-14)

3Wesley Chapel (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A7-25-2 (3rd)5-214.60.534-56
WINS: #6194 Hudson (FL) (39-34), #8127 Land O' Lakes (FL) (13-3), #8540 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (34-21), #8773 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (48-13), #8847 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (42-22), #10589 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (45-6), #12593 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #2350 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (40-28), #3530 Zephyrhills (FL) (28-20)

4Hudson (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A6-44-3 (4th)6-47.20.944-57
WINS: #7088 Central (Brooksville, FL) (50-12), #8773 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (40-39), #8847 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (23-13), #10589 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (54-7), #12067 Weeki Wachee (FL) (35-21), #12593 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #2350 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (42-3), #3530 Zephyrhills (FL) (39-33), #4548 Wesley Chapel (FL) (39-34), #5081 Crystal River (FL) (30-27)

5Anclote (Holiday, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A3-62-5 (t 5th)2-6-3.83.243-47
WINS: #8127 Land O' Lakes (FL) (30-7), #10589 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (39-0), #12593 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #2350 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (47-0), #3530 Zephyrhills (FL) (56-26), #4548 Wesley Chapel (FL) (48-13), #6194 Hudson (FL) (40-39), #7088 Central (Brooksville, FL) (38-18), #8847 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (62-60)

6Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A3-72-5 (t 5th)3-6-4.13.647-54
WINS: #8773 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (62-60), #12067 Weeki Wachee (FL) (56-34), #12593 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (27-3), LOSSES: #2129 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (30-6), #2350 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (20-16), #3530 Zephyrhills (FL) (71-12), #4548 Wesley Chapel (FL) (42-22), #6194 Hudson (FL) (23-13), #7260 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (30-14), #10589 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (34-32)

7Fivay (Hudson, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A2-82-5 (t 5th)2-7-12.6448-50
WINS: #8847 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (34-32), #12593 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (23-7), LOSSES: #2350 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (31-10), #3530 Zephyrhills (FL) (42-6), #4548 Wesley Chapel (FL) (45-6), #6194 Hudson (FL) (54-7), #7088 Central (Brooksville, FL) (21-7), #7260 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (27-6), #8127 Land O' Lakes (FL) (24-14), #8773 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (39-0)

8Gulf (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-24.91054-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2129 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (42-7), #2350 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (55-13), #2381 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (62-0), #3530 Zephyrhills (FL) (62-0), #4548 Wesley Chapel (FL) (50-0), #6194 Hudson (FL) (56-0), #8540 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (36-0), #8773 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (41-0), #8847 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (27-3), #10589 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (23-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A5-53-0 (1st)3-122.622.257-44
WINS: #3337 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (33-28), #6373 Tarpon Springs (FL) (34-14), #6800 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (43-8), #7857 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-7), #11433 Dunedin (FL) (54-7), LOSSES: #209 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (54-12), #339 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (55-16), #1282 St. Petersburg (FL) (14-12), #1485 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (34-33), #3276 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (25-22)

2Tarpon Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A3-61-2 (3rd)1-26.315.744-45
WINS: #5630 Largo (FL) (7-0), #9580 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (34-20), #11433 Dunedin (FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #500 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (38-0), #1076 Clearwater (FL) (22-10), #2616 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (54-17), #3031 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-14), #3337 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (25-13), #6800 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (8-6)

3Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A2-72-1 (2nd)2-24.42656-36
WINS: #6373 Tarpon Springs (FL) (8-6), #11433 Dunedin (FL) (16-6), LOSSES: #291 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (64-12), #784 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (35-14), #1076 Clearwater (FL) (48-14), #1932 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (49-20), #3031 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (43-8), #3276 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-8), #5070 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (26-12)

4Dunedin (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A0-100-3 (4th)0-3-17.215.251-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1076 Clearwater (FL) (56-0), #2129 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (38-0), #2616 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (41-0), #3031 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (54-7), #3276 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-13), #3351 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (44-0), #6373 Tarpon Springs (FL) (44-0), #6800 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (16-6), #9468 Seminole (FL) (34-6), #9580 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (42-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A9-32-1 (2nd)5-339.231.974-59
WINS: #799 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (42-28), #858 Gulf Breeze (FL) (42-38), #1793 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (28-21), #2410 Biloxi (MS) (42-22), #2585 Pace (FL) (55-34), #3343 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (63-42), #4406 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (41-6), #5132 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (31-21), #5488 Pensacola (FL) (45-21), LOSSES: #287 Navarre (FL) (60-28), #575 Niceville (FL) (39-3), #1484 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (37-27)

2Escambia (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A5-63-0 (1st)3-333.536.173-52
WINS: #930 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (37-27), #1793 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (35-0), #3335 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (36-32), #5132 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (36-10), #5488 Pensacola (FL) (31-16), LOSSES: #287 Navarre (FL) (40-35), #287 Navarre (FL) (17-13), #575 Niceville (FL) (30-6), #799 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (28-27), #817 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (40-20), #992 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (34-13)

3Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A5-51-2 (3rd)4-430.629.755-55
WINS: #2585 Pace (FL) (28-7), #3343 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (46-10), #4818 Milton (FL) (23-20), #5132 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (36-20), #5488 Pensacola (FL) (33-12), LOSSES: #124 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (45-22), #575 Niceville (FL) (27-14), #858 Gulf Breeze (FL) (21-14), #930 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (28-21), #1484 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (35-0)

4Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A1-90-3 (4th)1-511.828.760-51
WINS: #4818 Milton (FL) (25-13), LOSSES: #287 Navarre (FL) (36-20), #799 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (31-12), #930 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (31-21), #1484 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (36-10), #1793 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (36-20), #2585 Pace (FL) (35-15), #3059 Bay (Panama City, FL) (28-12), #3335 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (38-22), #5488 Pensacola (FL) (38-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A12-15-0 (1st)9-153.432.580-59
WINS: #856 Fort Myers (FL) (27-24), #856 Fort Myers (FL) (24-6), #1076 Clearwater (FL) (52-25), #1604 Port Charlotte (FL) (21-17), #1832 Palmetto (FL) (35-0), #2389 Lely (Naples, FL) (42-13), #2590 North Fort Myers (FL) (24-21), #2681 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (35-6), #3274 North Miami (FL) (63-33), #6095 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (52-7), #6677 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (63-20), #7600 Cape Coral (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (39-0)

2Port Charlotte (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A8-24-1 (2nd)5-232.414.546-58
WINS: #2590 North Fort Myers (FL) (38-34), #3545 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (33-7), #6095 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (57-21), #6346 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (28-0), #6677 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (38-7), #7600 Cape Coral (FL) (56-0), #8273 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (34-6), #13739 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #223 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (21-17), #1076 Clearwater (FL) (27-16)

3North Fort Myers (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A7-33-2 (3rd)5-325.216.446-61
WINS: #3545 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (40-30), #6095 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (41-15), #6677 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (27-10), #7357 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (8-6), #7422 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (34-21), #7528 Estero (FL) (14-6), #7600 Cape Coral (FL) (47-13), LOSSES: #223 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (24-21), #856 Fort Myers (FL) (37-16), #1604 Port Charlotte (FL) (38-34)

4Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A3-71-4 (t 4th)1-47.621.460-47
WINS: #6677 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (45-42), #7357 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (20-17), #9875 North Port (FL) (28-6), LOSSES: #223 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (52-7), #784 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (42-14), #1287 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (50-21), #1604 Port Charlotte (FL) (57-21), #2190 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (25-7), #2590 North Fort Myers (FL) (41-15), #7600 Cape Coral (FL) (46-36)

5Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A1-91-4 (t 4th)1-64.926.670-37
WINS: #7600 Cape Coral (FL) (49-7), LOSSES: #223 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (63-20), #974 Naples (FL) (52-19), #1287 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (22-14), #1604 Port Charlotte (FL) (38-7), #2190 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (41-0), #2590 North Fort Myers (FL) (27-10), #2984 Sarasota (FL) (37-13), #3265 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (43-6), #6095 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (45-42)

6Cape Coral (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A2-81-4 (t 4th)1-5120.757-47
WINS: #6095 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (46-36), #7422 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (35-20), LOSSES: #223 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (42-0), #1287 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (18-6), #1604 Port Charlotte (FL) (56-0), #2590 North Fort Myers (FL) (47-13), #2984 Sarasota (FL) (34-7), #3265 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (28-0), #6677 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (49-7), #7274 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (55-41)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fort Myers (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A8-53-0 (1st)6-240.328.790-51
WINS: #974 Naples (FL) (28-7), #2462 Clewiston (FL) (22-7), #2590 North Fort Myers (FL) (37-16), #3265 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (42-7), #3545 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (39-6), #6181 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (52-7), #7274 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (34-0), #7528 Estero (FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #223 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (27-24), #223 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (24-6), #1287 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (18-16), #1832 Palmetto (FL) (20-14), #2190 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (29-21)

2Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A6-42-1 (2nd)5-221.320.152-56
WINS: #3545 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (26-14), #6181 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (45-13), #6677 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (43-6), #7357 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (42-2), #7528 Estero (FL) (21-8), #7600 Cape Coral (FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #856 Fort Myers (FL) (42-7), #974 Naples (FL) (42-13), #1287 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (20-16), #2190 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (28-0)

3East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A5-51-2 (3rd)1-37.27.542-61
WINS: #5613 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (39-21), #7422 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (53-28), #7528 Estero (FL) (14-6), #10258 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (44-21), #13084 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #856 Fort Myers (FL) (52-7), #1159 Sebring (FL) (41-0), #3265 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (45-13), #7274 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (20-6), #7357 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (22-12)

4Estero (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A2-80-3 (4th)0-61.313.948-55
WINS: #7274 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (20-12), #8273 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (21-0), LOSSES: #856 Fort Myers (FL) (44-7), #2590 North Fort Myers (FL) (14-6), #2617 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (23-0), #3265 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (21-8), #5558 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (20-13), #6181 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (14-6), #6222 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (22-8), #7422 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (19-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Naples (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A9-23-0 (1st)5-138.823.658-59
WINS: #1844 Immokalee (FL) (60-42), #2389 Lely (Naples, FL) (42-34), #2617 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (50-3), #3142 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (50-17), #3265 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (42-13), #3545 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (42-14), #5558 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (57-26), #6222 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (30-3), #6677 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (52-19), LOSSES: #856 Fort Myers (FL) (28-7), #1287 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (42-35)

2Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A5-62-1 (2nd)2-519.728.275-43
WINS: #972 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (22-19), #1844 Immokalee (FL) (36-35), #2389 Lely (Naples, FL) (32-31), #5558 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (29-17), #6222 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (28-17), LOSSES: #856 Fort Myers (FL) (39-6), #974 Naples (FL) (42-14), #1604 Port Charlotte (FL) (33-7), #2590 North Fort Myers (FL) (40-30), #2617 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (15-11), #3265 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (26-14)

3Golden Gate (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A3-71-2 (3rd)2-29.921.856-49
WINS: #5810 Miami Beach (FL) (27-20), #6222 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (34-27), #7528 Estero (FL) (20-13), LOSSES: #974 Naples (FL) (57-26), #1549 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (40-21), #1844 Immokalee (FL) (38-7), #2219 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (28-3), #2389 Lely (Naples, FL) (40-7), #2617 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (28-7), #3545 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (29-17)

4Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A3-60-3 (4th)1-37.116.143-53
WINS: #7357 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (14-6), #7528 Estero (FL) (22-8), #9875 North Port (FL) (34-27), LOSSES: #974 Naples (FL) (30-3), #1844 Immokalee (FL) (43-13), #2389 Lely (Naples, FL) (47-38), #2617 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (31-10), #3545 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (28-17), #5558 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (34-27)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A11-15-0 (1st)7-162.537.876-54
WINS: #162 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (42-21), #488 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (48-22), #599 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (36-7), #1073 Okeechobee (FL) (56-7), #1252 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (41-0), #1288 Deltona (FL) (35-0), #2437 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (41-16), #3460 DeLand (FL) (35-0), #4015 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (63-7), #6679 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (70-7), #6903 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (69-14), LOSSES: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (33-7)

2Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A7-33-2 (t 2nd)4-335.827.252-48
WINS: #1288 Deltona (FL) (17-14), #2437 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (14-8), #2759 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (14-3), #4005 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (29-3), #4015 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (58-28), #4169 Mount Dora (FL) (20-13), #6679 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (30-0), LOSSES: #77 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (41-0), #599 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (10-0), #6903 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (13-7)

3Deltona (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A7-33-2 (t 2nd)3-235.425.553-47
WINS: #1086 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (16-10), #1111 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (19-13), #4015 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (42-14), #4753 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (42-0), #6679 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (10-6), #6903 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (49-7), #9164 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (35-21), LOSSES: #77 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-0), #403 University (Orange City, FL) (42-17), #1252 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (17-14)

4New Smyrna Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A4-62-3 (4th)2-317.228.553-47
WINS: #2925 Titusville (FL) (33-32), #5913 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (20-6), #6679 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (56-27), #6903 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (43-28), LOSSES: #77 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (63-7), #403 University (Orange City, FL) (63-26), #1111 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (42-3), #1252 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (58-28), #1288 Deltona (FL) (42-14), #2437 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (47-3)

5Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A1-81-4 (t 5th)1-44.929.247-41
WINS: #6903 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (20-6), LOSSES: #77 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (70-7), #1111 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (32-7), #1252 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (30-0), #1288 Deltona (FL) (10-6), #2437 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (40-13), #2725 Palatka (FL) (30-0), #3460 DeLand (FL) (10-7), #4015 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (56-27)

6Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A3-61-4 (t 5th)1-43.918.952-39
WINS: #1252 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (13-7), #8452 Cocoa Beach (FL) (35-21), #8848 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (41-33), LOSSES: #77 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (69-14), #1288 Deltona (FL) (49-7), #4015 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (43-28), #4753 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (34-14), #6131 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (20-7), #6679 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (20-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A10-25-0 (1st)6-143.929.265-58
WINS: #1073 Okeechobee (FL) (35-0), #1252 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (10-0), #1860 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (28-7), #2925 Titusville (FL) (14-0), #3048 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (42-0), #3360 Jensen Beach (FL) (7-0), #4674 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (41-10), #5846 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (47-0), #7721 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (48-3), #9436 Port St. Lucie (FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #77 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (36-7), #212 Vero Beach (FL) (28-6)

2Okeechobee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A8-24-1 (2nd)4-237.630.560-45
WINS: #1034 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (49-39), #1860 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (7-6), #2462 Clewiston (FL) (22-19), #3048 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (42-21), #3360 Jensen Beach (FL) (17-7), #4746 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (40-0), #5812 Moore Haven (FL) (45-7), #7721 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (42-21), LOSSES: #77 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (56-7), #599 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (35-0)

3Heritage (Palm Bay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A6-43-2 (3rd)3-230.226.863-42
WINS: #1761 Merritt Island (FL) (28-21), #3048 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (13-7), #3360 Jensen Beach (FL) (27-12), #4714 Melbourne (FL) (27-0), #4791 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) (22-18), #7721 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (35-14), LOSSES: #599 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (28-7), #616 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (38-0), #826 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (14-6), #1073 Okeechobee (FL) (7-6)

4Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A7-42-3 (4th)2-322.418.848-61
WINS: #3360 Jensen Beach (FL) (31-28), #4132 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (23-15), #4714 Melbourne (FL) (37-30), #5913 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (20-12), #5995 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (21-0), #6533 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (28-22), #7721 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (68-21), LOSSES: #599 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (42-0), #1073 Okeechobee (FL) (42-21), #1860 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (13-7), #3287 Rockledge (FL) (27-3)

5Jensen Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A3-61-4 (5th)1-420.824.449-44
WINS: #4746 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-8), #5846 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (46-0), #7721 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #599 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (7-0), #1034 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (33-15), #1073 Okeechobee (FL) (17-7), #1860 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (27-12), #2658 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (28-7), #3048 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (31-28)

6Bayside (Palm Bay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A0-100-5 (6th)0-50.53165-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #261 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (69-0), #599 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (48-3), #616 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (42-0), #907 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (27-7), #1073 Okeechobee (FL) (42-21), #1860 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (35-14), #3048 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (68-21), #3360 Jensen Beach (FL) (44-7), #4714 Melbourne (FL) (27-7), #6533 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (41-34)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A7-32-1 (t 1st)2-143.832.753-52
WINS: #909 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (29-7), #1612 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (55-44), #2777 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (45-7), #4162 Coral Springs (FL) (47-21), #5288 Nova (Davie, FL) (34-12), #5466 Coconut Creek (FL) (39-6), #9497 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (56-12), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (38-0), #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-7), #1196 Boynton Beach (FL) (48-43)

2Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A6-42-1 (t 1st)2-339.738.756-50
WINS: #1043 Hallandale (FL) (23-16), #1196 Boynton Beach (FL) (17-8), #1612 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (22-8), #3033 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (37-12), #4076 Plantation (FL) (34-19), #9497 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (40-8), #78 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (26-22), #610 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (29-7), #2777 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (13-7)

3Boynton Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A6-42-1 (t 1st)2-236.335.161-43
WINS: #610 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (48-43), #2235 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (38-10), #2571 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (23-14), #4043 Lake Worth (FL) (20-0), #4448 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (32-15), #9497 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (44-6), LOSSES: #59 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (38-0), #199 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (40-0), #909 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (17-8), #1230 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (9-6)

4Northeast (Oakland Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A0-100-3 (4th)0-3-7.127.356-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #610 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (56-12), #909 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (47-0), #1161 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (44-0), #1196 Boynton Beach (FL) (44-6), #1873 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (58-6), #2022 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (48-8), #3033 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (32-6), #4724 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (37-10), #5288 Nova (Davie, FL) (25-0), #5466 Coconut Creek (FL) (31-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Carol City (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A11-32-1 (2nd)7-174.553.3124-38
WINS: #59 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (34-27), #73 Southridge (Miami, FL) (18-0), #77 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (33-7), #78 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (14-6), #139 Central (Miami, FL) (34-7), #223 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (39-0), #302 Lakeland (FL) (38-7), #763 Norland (Miami, FL) (16-6), #909 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (40-8), #1318 Southwest (Miami, FL) (70-3), #2352 American (Hialeah, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #59 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (19-14), #256 Coral Gables (FL) (16-13), #389 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (14-7)

2Northwestern (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A10-23-0 (1st)4-164.148.981-51
WINS: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (19-14), #139 Central (Miami, FL) (45-44), #188 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (27-21), #561 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (19-14), #763 Norland (Miami, FL) (26-7), #1196 Boynton Beach (FL) (38-0), #1325 Jackson (Miami, FL) (18-6), #1344 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (44-7), #2352 American (Hialeah, FL) (35-3), #3142 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (34-27), #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (34-32)

3Central (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A6-21-2 (3rd)1-257.741.951-37
WINS: #188 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (35-14), #763 Norland (Miami, FL) (29-27), #1325 Jackson (Miami, FL) (48-6), #2418 Killian (Miami, FL) (55-0), #3579 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (59-14), #3673 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (34-7), #59 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (45-44)

4Norland (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A4-60-3 (5th)0-341.543.866-40
WINS: #1344 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (26-6), #1544 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (9-6), #2352 American (Hialeah, FL) (24-14), #3142 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (16-6), #27 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (24-6), #59 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (26-7), #139 Central (Miami, FL) (29-27), #1911 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (9-7), #2418 Killian (Miami, FL) (14-13)

5Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A1-70-00-0-2.321.343-38
WINS: #11831 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (26-0), LOSSES: #188 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (58-10), #820 Edison (Miami, FL) (49-18), #1247 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (42-0), #2128 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (34-0), #3006 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (22-9), #6659 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (38-15), #7289 Hialeah (FL) (32-17)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Navarre (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A12-22-1 (2nd)10-251.134.380-73
WINS: #402 St. Augustine (FL) (28-10), #575 Niceville (FL) (42-28), #930 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (60-28), #1484 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (17-13), #1484 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (40-35), #2585 Pace (FL) (42-28), #3142 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (70-26), #3343 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (34-21), #3335 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (41-13), #4818 Milton (FL) (44-0), #5132 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (36-20), #5827 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #78 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (35-14), #858 Gulf Breeze (FL) (31-28)

2Gulf Breeze (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A9-23-0 (1st)6-140.228.570-54
WINS: #287 Navarre (FL) (31-28), #1037 Crestview (FL) (37-13), #1793 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (21-14), #2585 Pace (FL) (55-28), #3335 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (36-21), #3343 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (38-29), #4818 Milton (FL) (36-3), #5305 Northview (Bratt, FL) (42-0), #5561 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #799 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (42-33), #930 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (42-38)

3Pace (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A5-51-2 (3rd)3-525.326.456-54
WINS: #3335 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (41-7), #4818 Milton (FL) (35-34), #5132 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (35-15), #5488 Pensacola (FL) (36-19), #5827 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #287 Navarre (FL) (42-28), #858 Gulf Breeze (FL) (55-28), #930 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (55-34), #1037 Crestview (FL) (63-27), #1793 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (28-7)

4Milton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A3-80-3 (4th)1-613.225.363-56
WINS: #4912 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (37-26), #5827 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (31-19), #6273 Lake Area New Tech (New Orleans, LA) (26-25), LOSSES: #287 Navarre (FL) (44-0), #858 Gulf Breeze (FL) (36-3), #1037 Crestview (FL) (34-21), #1696 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (28-0), #1793 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (23-20), #2585 Pace (FL) (35-34), #3335 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (28-7), #5132 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (25-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Niceville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A8-32-1 (2nd)5-344.333.876-50
WINS: #930 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (39-3), #1335 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (30-20), #1484 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (30-6), #1793 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-14), #2498 Bassfield (MS) (42-7), #2771 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (38-18), #3343 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (42-10), #5827 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #287 Navarre (FL) (42-28), #402 St. Augustine (FL) (35-28), #1037 Crestview (FL) (27-21)

2Crestview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A10-23-0 (1st)6-23824.862-67
WINS: #575 Niceville (FL) (27-21), #1857 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (46-24), #2585 Pace (FL) (63-27), #3343 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (61-40), #3804 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (36-21), #4097 Middleburg (FL) (35-0), #4818 Milton (FL) (34-21), #5305 Northview (Bratt, FL) (70-0), #5827 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (49-24), #7220 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #402 St. Augustine (FL) (41-14), #858 Gulf Breeze (FL) (37-13)

3Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A3-71-2 (3rd)1-620.932.973-39
WINS: #3804 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (35-20), #4912 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (31-25), #5827 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (43-36), LOSSES: #287 Navarre (FL) (34-21), #510 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (41-0), #575 Niceville (FL) (42-10), #858 Gulf Breeze (FL) (38-29), #930 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (63-42), #1037 Crestview (FL) (61-40), #1793 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (46-10)

4Fort Walton Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A2-80-3 (4th)0-68.824.959-49
WINS: #4912 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (20-6), #9569 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (49-12), LOSSES: #287 Navarre (FL) (48-6), #575 Niceville (FL) (42-0), #1037 Crestview (FL) (49-24), #2122 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (40-20), #2585 Pace (FL) (35-7), #3059 Bay (Panama City, FL) (56-30), #3343 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (43-36), #4818 Milton (FL) (31-19)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1St. Augustine (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A11-24-0 (1st)6-148.129.867-69
WINS: #488 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (26-14), #575 Niceville (FL) (35-28), #1037 Crestview (FL) (41-14), #2725 Palatka (FL) (31-17), #2759 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (38-0), #4005 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (34-14), #4097 Middleburg (FL) (44-18), #4307 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (45-6), #4714 Melbourne (FL) (45-0), #6350 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (31-7), #9618 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #287 Navarre (FL) (28-10), #544 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (23-21)

2Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A3-61-3 (4th)1-417.326.454-45
WINS: #2759 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (17-16), #6587 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (35-26), #9618 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (42-13), LOSSES: #227 Ponte Vedra (FL) (27-13), #402 St. Augustine (FL) (34-14), #488 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (36-14), #1252 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (29-3), #4097 Middleburg (FL) (20-6), #4307 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-30)

3Middleburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A4-63-1 (2nd)3-216.925.452-53
WINS: #4005 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (20-6), #4307 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-27), #5999 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (14-12), #9618 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (40-7), LOSSES: #402 St. Augustine (FL) (44-18), #665 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (42-13), #1037 Crestview (FL) (35-0), #1583 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (3-0), #2759 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (39-15), #3450 Orange Park (FL) (20-14)

4White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A3-62-2 (3rd)2-215.824.348-42
WINS: #4005 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (35-30), #9618 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (36-13), #11342 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #302 Lakeland (FL) (49-0), #402 St. Augustine (FL) (45-6), #636 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (47-12), #1423 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (31-11), #1583 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (31-21), #4097 Middleburg (FL) (35-27)

5Englewood (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A1-90-4 (5th)0-4-7.717.749-52
WINS: #8727 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-26), LOSSES: #182 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), #402 St. Augustine (FL) (56-0), #4005 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (42-13), #4039 Baldwin (FL) (37-7), #4097 Middleburg (FL) (40-7), #4095 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (27-20), #4307 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (36-13), #7731 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (28-18), #9535 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (17-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Vanguard (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A10-24-0 (1st)6-249.930.276-48
WINS: #893 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (20-7), #2129 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (46-23), #2200 Gainesville (FL) (56-7), #2239 North Marion (Citra, FL) (40-6), #2725 Palatka (FL) (62-21), #2767 Forest (Ocala, FL) (57-3), #3031 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (55-16), #3351 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (45-0), #7809 Leesburg (FL) (51-0), #8790 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #78 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (35-14), #78 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (14-13)

2Gainesville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A5-42-2 (3rd)2-227.924.851-45
WINS: #893 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (31-30), #2239 North Marion (Citra, FL) (22-21), #7243 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (36-0), #7809 Leesburg (FL) (38-12), #8790 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #339 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (56-7), #665 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (43-7), #817 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (17-12), #2767 Forest (Ocala, FL) (38-35)

3Forest (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A7-23-1 (2nd)3-22414.840-51
WINS: #2200 Gainesville (FL) (38-35), #6048 West Port (Ocala, FL) (19-6), #6911 Eustis (FL) (25-0), #7243 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (20-18), #7625 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (36-7), #7809 Leesburg (FL) (51-6), #8790 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (35-14), LOSSES: #339 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (57-3), #2129 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (17-14)

4Leesburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A2-81-3 (4th)1-30.118.956-46
WINS: #8790 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (35-21), #9071 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (29-23), LOSSES: #339 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (51-0), #784 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (55-7), #1031 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (34-25), #2200 Gainesville (FL) (38-12), #2767 Forest (Ocala, FL) (51-6), #4919 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-21), #6911 Eustis (FL) (28-9), #7752 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (19-18)

5Lake Weir (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A2-80-4 (5th)0-4-3.913.146-52
WINS: #11795 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (35-8), #12365 Umatilla (FL) (51-16), LOSSES: #339 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (56-6), #2200 Gainesville (FL) (45-0), #2234 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (36-19), #2767 Forest (Ocala, FL) (35-14), #3170 Belleview (FL) (48-7), #3476 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (57-0), #7243 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (42-13), #7809 Leesburg (FL) (35-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A8-33-1 (t 1st)4-228.416.352-58
WINS: #2350 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (12-7), #2381 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (27-19), #2767 Forest (Ocala, FL) (17-14), #8127 Land O' Lakes (FL) (35-2), #8540 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (31-7), #8847 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (30-6), #11433 Dunedin (FL) (38-0), #12593 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #339 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (46-23), #1578 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (39-33), #3351 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (33-7)

2Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A7-33-1 (t 1st)3-126.514.851-49
WINS: #1578 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (28-13), #2350 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (27-24), #3351 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (31-10), #4936 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (10-6), #8127 Land O' Lakes (FL) (21-3), #8540 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (39-15), #12593 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #1282 St. Petersburg (FL) (20-6), #2129 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (27-19), #3530 Zephyrhills (FL) (27-15)

3Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A6-33-1 (t 1st)3-220.81544-48
WINS: #2129 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (33-7), #7088 Central (Brooksville, FL) (42-21), #8127 Land O' Lakes (FL) (42-10), #8540 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (48-18), #11433 Dunedin (FL) (44-0), #12067 Weeki Wachee (FL) (55-15), LOSSES: #339 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (45-0), #2230 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (28-7), #2381 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (31-10)

4Land O' Lakes (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A2-61-3 (4th)1-3-0.91241-36
WINS: #8540 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (21-0), #10589 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (24-14), LOSSES: #2129 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (35-2), #2381 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (21-3), #2562 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (41-0), #3351 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (42-10), #4548 Wesley Chapel (FL) (13-3), #8773 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (30-7)

5Pasco (Dade City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A1-90-4 (5th)0-4-2.818.364-38
WINS: #12593 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #291 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (49-0), #2129 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (31-7), #2239 North Marion (Citra, FL) (20-7), #2381 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (39-15), #3351 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (48-18), #3377 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (28-19), #3530 Zephyrhills (FL) (46-0), #4548 Wesley Chapel (FL) (34-21), #8127 Land O' Lakes (FL) (21-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Armwood (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A10-25-0 (1st)6-152.532.774-51
WINS: #606 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (38-14), #679 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (38-20), #1566 Auburndale (FL) (41-20), #2075 Plant City (FL) (36-16), #2376 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (34-0), #2722 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (47-0), #3402 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (33-0), #3900 Blake (Tampa, FL) (40-0), #6494 Brandon (FL) (47-7), #10501 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #63 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (29-27), #78 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (18-15)

2Hillsborough (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A8-24-1 (2nd)4-242.828.658-48
WINS: #1330 Durant (Plant City, FL) (17-7), #1485 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (35-28), #2817 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #3402 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (38-0), #3900 Blake (Tampa, FL) (20-13), #6494 Brandon (FL) (49-7), #6501 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (48-2), #10501 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #78 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (21-14), #247 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (38-20)

3Chamberlain (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A5-43-2 (3rd)3-220.517.944-45
WINS: #3879 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (29-22), #3900 Blake (Tampa, FL) (20-19), #5443 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (28-6), #6494 Brandon (FL) (41-18), #10501 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (49-7), LOSSES: #247 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (33-0), #679 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (38-0), #4037 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (23-16), #5868 Riverview (FL) (6-0)

4Blake (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A5-41-4 (5th)1-417.91437-53
WINS: #5443 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (33-0), #5610 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (22-8), #6501 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (27-16), #10010 Leto (Tampa, FL) (27-0), #10501 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #247 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (40-0), #679 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (20-13), #3402 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (20-19), #6494 Brandon (FL) (21-13)

5Brandon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A3-72-3 (4th)2-35.819.148-51
WINS: #3900 Blake (Tampa, FL) (21-13), #9420 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (23-6), #10501 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #247 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (47-7), #679 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (49-7), #2075 Plant City (FL) (41-7), #2722 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (38-13), #3402 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (41-18), #3951 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (30-20), #6501 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (6-3)

6King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-1221.453-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #247 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (41-0), #679 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (39-0), #1330 Durant (Plant City, FL) (48-3), #3402 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (49-7), #3900 Blake (Tampa, FL) (35-0), #3879 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (39-0), #5443 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (12-6), #5610 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (47-0), #6494 Brandon (FL) (35-0), #7340 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (26-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A13-14-0 (1st)10-162.441.394-56
WINS: #247 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (18-15), #287 Navarre (FL) (35-14), #339 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (14-13), #339 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-14), #679 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (21-14), #909 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-22), #1159 Sebring (FL) (21-0), #1229 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (21-0), #1566 Auburndale (FL) (14-7), #4728 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (47-0), #5967 Lake Wales (FL) (35-0), #6259 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (48-7), #6486 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (14-6)

2Sebring (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A7-22-2 (3rd)3-236.721.854-41
WINS: #1898 Avon Park (FL) (39-26), #3422 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (27-14), #4418 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (45-6), #4768 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (48-13), #5967 Lake Wales (FL) (44-14), #6181 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (41-0), #6259 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #78 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (21-0), #1566 Auburndale (FL) (20-14)

3Auburndale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A5-53-1 (2nd)3-232.735.262-42
WINS: #1159 Sebring (FL) (20-14), #1229 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (18-2), #5967 Lake Wales (FL) (38-0), #6259 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (35-14), #7923 Haines City (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #78 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (14-7), #247 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (41-20), #302 Lakeland (FL) (34-0), #788 Winter Haven (FL) (35-0), #1218 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (14-7)

4Lake Wales (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A1-81-3 (4th)1-38.22958-37
WINS: #6259 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (41-3), LOSSES: #78 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #1159 Sebring (FL) (44-14), #1218 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (27-21), #1566 Auburndale (FL) (38-0), #1761 Merritt Island (FL) (30-10), #2212 Bartow (FL) (16-9), #2230 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (31-0), #7923 Haines City (FL) (12-7)

5Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A3-70-4 (5th)0-46.923.652-49
WINS: #7923 Haines City (FL) (23-10), #8803 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (48-38), #9077 Mulberry (FL) (28-12), LOSSES: #78 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (48-7), #788 Winter Haven (FL) (61-3), #1159 Sebring (FL) (56-0), #1218 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (7-0), #1566 Auburndale (FL) (35-14), #2212 Bartow (FL) (34-0), #5967 Lake Wales (FL) (41-3)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Clearwater (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A10-15-0 (1st)6-137.620.653-55
WINS: #500 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (34-22), #1604 Port Charlotte (FL) (27-16), #2681 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (51-35), #3276 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-9), #5630 Largo (FL) (34-7), #6373 Tarpon Springs (FL) (22-10), #6800 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-14), #7857 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-14), #9580 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (56-7), #11433 Dunedin (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #223 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (52-25)

2Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A5-44-1 (2nd)4-224.624.254-35
WINS: #3276 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-20), #5070 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (39-27), #5630 Largo (FL) (26-6), #7857 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-12), #9580 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (46-13), LOSSES: #223 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (35-6), #1076 Clearwater (FL) (51-35), #1282 St. Petersburg (FL) (46-37), #3337 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (36-32)

3Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A7-23-2 (3rd)3-221.27.430-57
WINS: #3031 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (25-22), #5630 Largo (FL) (21-20), #6800 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-8), #7857 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (30-19), #9468 Seminole (FL) (46-12), #9580 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (42-6), #11433 Dunedin (FL) (34-13), LOSSES: #1076 Clearwater (FL) (21-9), #2681 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (41-20)

4Largo (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A3-62-3 (4th)2-39.613.642-44
WINS: #7857 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (32-3), #9468 Seminole (FL) (40-2), #9580 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (56-12), LOSSES: #1076 Clearwater (FL) (34-7), #1282 St. Petersburg (FL) (31-10), #2681 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (26-6), #3276 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-20), #5070 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (14-13), #6373 Tarpon Springs (FL) (7-0)

5Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A2-71-4 (5th)1-4014.943-43
WINS: #9468 Seminole (FL) (38-37), #9580 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (34-7), LOSSES: #1076 Clearwater (FL) (42-14), #2681 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (42-12), #3031 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-7), #3276 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (30-19), #3337 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (28-14), #5070 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (38-18), #5630 Largo (FL) (32-3)

6Osceola (Seminole, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A2-80-5 (6th)0-5-7.513.145-50
WINS: #9468 Seminole (FL) (49-35), #11433 Dunedin (FL) (42-30), LOSSES: #1076 Clearwater (FL) (56-7), #1282 St. Petersburg (FL) (38-0), #2681 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (46-13), #3276 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-6), #3337 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (44-7), #5630 Largo (FL) (56-12), #6373 Tarpon Springs (FL) (34-20), #7857 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A5-42-0 (1st)3-134.93558-39
WINS: #124 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (25-22), #2122 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (26-3), #2771 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-8), #4142 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (17-14), #7471 Celebration (FL) (48-14), LOSSES: #403 University (Orange City, FL) (56-20), #510 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (39-37), #575 Niceville (FL) (30-20), #817 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (35-28)

2Leon (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A6-31-1 (2nd)1-228.423.939-50
WINS: #2266 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (23-10), #3804 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (27-13), #3840 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (31-0), #4142 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-21), #5827 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (40-20), #12708 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #182 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #1335 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (26-3), #2771 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (14-10)

3Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A3-60-2 (3rd)0-216.721.447-44
WINS: #3242 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (15-12), #5741 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (17-6), #9569 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #510 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (26-21), #1335 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (17-14), #2122 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (28-21), #3034 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (21-13), #3501 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (7-3), #3804 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (14-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A9-24-0 (1st)6-145.732.875-40
WINS: #606 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (20-14), #675 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (22-19), #1282 St. Petersburg (FL) (17-7), #1330 Durant (Plant City, FL) (14-7), #2616 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (38-35), #3337 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (39-0), #5070 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (45-0), #6373 Tarpon Springs (FL) (38-0), #9468 Seminole (FL) (49-10), LOSSES: #100 Venice (FL) (43-14), #1076 Clearwater (FL) (34-22)

2St. Petersburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A8-23-1 (2nd)3-235.521.851-47
WINS: #2381 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (20-6), #2681 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (46-37), #3031 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (14-12), #3337 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (45-14), #5070 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (39-6), #5630 Largo (FL) (31-10), #9468 Seminole (FL) (42-0), #9580 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #500 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (17-7), #606 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (48-45)

3Pinellas Park (Largo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A6-32-2 (3rd)2-220.914.739-48
WINS: #2681 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (36-32), #5070 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (35-0), #6373 Tarpon Springs (FL) (25-13), #7857 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-14), #9468 Seminole (FL) (32-7), #9580 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #500 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (39-0), #1282 St. Petersburg (FL) (45-14), #3031 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (33-28)

4Countryside (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A4-51-3 (4th)1-31217.940-46
WINS: #5630 Largo (FL) (14-13), #6800 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (26-12), #7857 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-18), #9468 Seminole (FL) (38-30), LOSSES: #500 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (45-0), #1282 St. Petersburg (FL) (39-6), #2193 Lake Mary (FL) (55-41), #2681 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (39-27), #3337 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (35-0)

5Seminole (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A1-90-4 (5th)0-4-714.548-48
WINS: #11433 Dunedin (FL) (34-6), LOSSES: #500 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (49-10), #1282 St. Petersburg (FL) (42-0), #2616 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (6-0), #3276 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (46-12), #3337 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (32-7), #5070 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (38-30), #5630 Largo (FL) (40-2), #7857 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-37), #9580 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (49-35)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Venice (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A12-15-0 (1st)8-160.334.678-59
WINS: #500 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (43-14), #784 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (42-35), #784 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (64-42), #1255 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (42-7), #1287 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (56-0), #1832 Palmetto (FL) (28-3), #2992 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (46-17), #2984 Sarasota (FL) (49-13), #4936 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (62-0), #5382 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (68-0), #6346 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (42-6), #9875 North Port (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (46-8)

2Braden River (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A9-24-1 (2nd)5-241.122.352-62
WINS: #1832 Palmetto (FL) (35-0), #2617 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (37-21), #2984 Sarasota (FL) (42-7), #4936 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (31-7), #6095 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (42-14), #6800 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-14), #7809 Leesburg (FL) (55-7), #9875 North Port (FL) (38-0), #11572 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #100 Venice (FL) (42-35), #100 Venice (FL) (64-42)

3Palmetto (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A6-43-2 (3rd)3-230.425.260-49
WINS: #856 Fort Myers (FL) (20-14), #2984 Sarasota (FL) (25-7), #4887 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (20-9), #4936 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (23-0), #9875 North Port (FL) (35-0), #11572 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #100 Venice (FL) (28-3), #223 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (35-0), #784 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (35-0), #1255 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (7-3)

4Sarasota (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A5-52-3 (4th)2-322.823.957-49
WINS: #4936 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (7-2), #6346 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (49-6), #6677 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (37-13), #7600 Cape Coral (FL) (34-7), #9875 North Port (FL) (13-12), LOSSES: #100 Venice (FL) (49-13), #291 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #784 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (42-7), #888 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (42-24), #1832 Palmetto (FL) (25-7)

5Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A2-71-4 (5th)1-412.728.563-34
WINS: #9348 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (26-10), #9875 North Port (FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #100 Venice (FL) (62-0), #291 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (39-3), #784 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (31-7), #888 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (41-3), #1832 Palmetto (FL) (23-0), #2381 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (10-6), #2984 Sarasota (FL) (7-2)

6North Port (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A1-90-5 (6th)0-5-8.916.546-55
WINS: #11572 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (35-12), LOSSES: #100 Venice (FL) (56-0), #784 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (38-0), #1832 Palmetto (FL) (35-0), #2984 Sarasota (FL) (13-12), #4936 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (42-7), #6095 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (28-6), #6222 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (34-27), #7274 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (40-7), #8273 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (49-42)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A9-21-1 (2nd)1-235.426.564-55
WINS: #856 Fort Myers (FL) (18-16), #974 Naples (FL) (42-35), #2190 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (21-16), #3265 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (20-16), #3274 North Miami (FL) (20-13), #6095 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (50-21), #6677 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (22-14), #7357 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (42-13), #7600 Cape Coral (FL) (18-6), LOSSES: #100 Venice (FL) (56-0), #2617 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (14-6)

2Gulf Coast (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A7-42-0 (1st)2-125.121.555-55
WINS: #1287 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (14-6), #3545 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (15-11), #5558 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (28-7), #6222 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (31-10), #7289 Hialeah (FL) (43-14), #7357 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (39-21), #7528 Estero (FL) (23-0), LOSSES: #784 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (37-21), #974 Naples (FL) (50-3), #2128 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (16-13), #2389 Lely (Naples, FL) (40-27)

3Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A2-80-2 (3rd)0-2216.456-47
WINS: #6181 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (22-12), #9348 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (22-12), LOSSES: #1287 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (42-13), #2190 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (35-0), #2590 North Fort Myers (FL) (8-6), #2617 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (39-21), #3265 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (42-2), #4768 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (8-6), #6095 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (20-17), #6222 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (14-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A10-15-0 (1st)6-154.732.661-56
WINS: #1196 Boynton Beach (FL) (40-0), #1243 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-3), #1397 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (43-7), #2219 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (39-0), #2235 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (12-7), #3208 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (28-0), #3767 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (48-0), #3989 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (34-0), #6055 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-7), #7212 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (47-8), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (37-0)

2Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A8-34-1 (2nd)5-235.934.466-50
WINS: #1892 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (16-13), #2658 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (23-16), #3208 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (7-6), #3767 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (33-14), #4043 Lake Worth (FL) (24-20), #4448 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (35-20), #6055 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (20-14), #7212 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (47-6), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-0), #199 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (40-3), #212 Vero Beach (FL) (28-14)

3Royal Palm Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A4-63-2 (3rd)3-221.626.556-46
WINS: #3767 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (40-28), #3989 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (17-14), #6055 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (18-7), #7212 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (56-26), LOSSES: #199 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (28-0), #389 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-0), #1243 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (7-6), #1892 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (16-0), #2640 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (30-14), #2620 Wellington (FL) (10-9)

4Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A6-32-3 (4th)2-318.515.133-59
WINS: #5189 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (20-14), #6055 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (20-14), #6654 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (28-12), #7212 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (24-21), #7329 Jupiter (FL) (20-0), #9173 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (26-25), LOSSES: #199 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (48-0), #1243 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (33-14), #3208 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (40-28)

5Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A2-81-4 (5th)1-47.821.552-48
WINS: #5189 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (31-27), #7212 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (36-35), LOSSES: #199 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (41-7), #1230 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (32-8), #1243 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (20-14), #3208 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (18-7), #3767 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (20-14), #4043 Lake Worth (FL) (17-6), #4448 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (28-17), #7329 Jupiter (FL) (21-10)

6West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A1-80-5 (6th)0-52.523.147-47
WINS: #9173 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (35-14), LOSSES: #199 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (47-8), #1243 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (47-6), #1397 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (39-7), #2881 Boca Raton (FL) (28-7), #3208 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (56-26), #3767 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (24-21), #3989 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (27-18), #6055 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (36-35)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A13-22-0 (1st)7-07947.9129-46
WINS: #40 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (33-25), #63 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (45-6), #100 Venice (FL) (46-8), #199 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (37-0), #610 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (42-7), #615 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (45-19), #827 Miramar (FL) (42-6), #1043 Hallandale (FL) (42-0), #1243 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-0), #1247 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (50-10), #2219 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (42-8), #2777 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (49-0), #4076 Plantation (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (25-24), #188 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (27-23)

2Fort Lauderdale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A4-51-1 (2nd)2-527.637.861-35
WINS: #2777 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (7-3), #3033 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-21), #4724 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (31-7), #5558 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (28-3), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-8), #199 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (39-0), #302 Lakeland (FL) (39-3), #1161 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (29-0), #2022 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (28-26)

3Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A3-60-2 (3rd)0-32438.254-43
WINS: #909 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (13-7), #4076 Plantation (FL) (14-0), #5466 Coconut Creek (FL) (10-6), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-0), #302 Lakeland (FL) (48-14), #395 Deerfield Beach (FL) (30-3), #610 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (45-7), #2219 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (7-3), #2239 North Marion (Citra, FL) (13-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1McArthur (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A11-15-0 (1st)7-136.719.155-67
WINS: #1427 Western (Davie, FL) (32-25), #1882 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (14-9), #2022 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (24-21), #2219 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (29-0), #4294 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (34-17), #4502 Cooper City (FL) (36-0), #4724 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (29-3), #5288 Nova (Davie, FL) (24-10), #5874 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (33-7), #7793 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (36-0), #9497 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #1247 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (14-13)

2South Broward (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A6-33-2 (t 2nd)4-22917.940-50
WINS: #2219 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (28-26), #3132 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (10-7), #4724 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (30-13), #5288 Nova (Davie, FL) (42-7), #5874 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (38-7), #9497 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (48-8), LOSSES: #1161 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (24-21), #1427 Western (Davie, FL) (2-0), #4502 Cooper City (FL) (34-27)

3Cooper City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A4-63-2 (t 2nd)3-314.822.956-48
WINS: #2022 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (34-27), #5288 Nova (Davie, FL) (21-20), #5874 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (21-12), #7793 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (40-20), LOSSES: #1161 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (36-0), #1247 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (35-21), #1612 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (44-3), #1873 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (41-28), #4162 Coral Springs (FL) (33-27), #4724 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (67-42)

4West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A4-62-3 (t 4th)2-413.719.748-51
WINS: #3156 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-21), #4502 Cooper City (FL) (67-42), #5874 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (39-26), #9497 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (37-10), LOSSES: #1161 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (29-3), #1612 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (29-0), #2022 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (30-13), #2219 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (31-7), #3132 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (34-10), #5288 Nova (Davie, FL) (24-21)

5Nova (Davie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A3-72-3 (t 4th)2-31120.854-47
WINS: #4724 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (24-21), #5874 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (27-13), #9497 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (25-0), LOSSES: #610 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (34-12), #1161 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (24-10), #1873 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (33-14), #2022 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (42-7), #3156 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (39-3), #4162 Coral Springs (FL) (26-23), #4502 Cooper City (FL) (21-20)

6Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A2-70-5 (6th)0-58.620.747-44
WINS: #5199 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (19-16), #6269 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (14-13), LOSSES: #1161 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (33-7), #1612 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (49-34), #1873 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (14-7), #2022 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (38-7), #4502 Cooper City (FL) (21-12), #4724 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (39-26), #5288 Nova (Davie, FL) (27-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A11-28-0 (1st)10-135.816.568-68
WINS: #1161 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (14-13), #4294 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (40-22), #4502 Cooper City (FL) (35-21), #5257 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (33-6), #5836 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (21-0), #8434 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (42-0), #10153 Sunset (Miami, FL) (52-0), #10288 Miami Springs (FL) (36-6), #10810 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (58-0), #11141 South Miami (Miami, FL) (50-7), #13739 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (58-0), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (50-10), #827 Miramar (FL) (28-7)

2Doral Academy (Doral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A8-37-1 (2nd)7-215.91.250-63
WINS: #5257 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (21-14), #5836 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (52-28), #10153 Sunset (Miami, FL) (18-0), #10288 Miami Springs (FL) (35-8), #10810 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (43-0), #11141 South Miami (Miami, FL) (56-14), #13739 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (56-0), #14311 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #1161 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (34-17), #1247 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (40-22), #4746 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (38-33)

3Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A7-36-2 (3rd)6-211.2-2.839-63
WINS: #5836 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (17-15), #10153 Sunset (Miami, FL) (28-0), #10237 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (28-0), #10288 Miami Springs (FL) (38-0), #10810 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (35-0), #11141 South Miami (Miami, FL) (35-0), #13739 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1247 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (33-6), #4294 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (21-14), #5810 Miami Beach (FL) (7-0)

4Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A6-45-3 (4th)5-38.70.648-54
WINS: #8582 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (44-14), #10153 Sunset (Miami, FL) (44-0), #10288 Miami Springs (FL) (45-0), #10810 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (36-8), #11141 South Miami (Miami, FL) (14-6), #13739 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1247 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (21-0), #1427 Western (Davie, FL) (46-7), #4294 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (52-28), #5257 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (17-15)

5Sunset (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A3-73-5 (t 5th)3-5-10.23.752-53
WINS: #10288 Miami Springs (FL) (7-6), #11141 South Miami (Miami, FL) (18-12), #13739 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (47-6), LOSSES: #911 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (49-7), #1247 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (52-0), #4294 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (18-0), #5257 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (28-0), #5836 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (44-0), #6966 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (23-0), #10810 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (28-16)

6Miami Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A3-73-5 (t 5th)3-5-10.91.148-55
WINS: #10810 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (14-12), #11141 South Miami (Miami, FL) (18-12), #13739 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (53-0), LOSSES: #1247 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (36-6), #4294 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (35-8), #4728 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (21-2), #5257 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (38-0), #5836 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (45-0), #7289 Hialeah (FL) (18-2), #10153 Sunset (Miami, FL) (7-6)

7Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A3-72-6 (t 7th)2-6-13.8-0.746-57
WINS: #10153 Sunset (Miami, FL) (28-16), #11831 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (21-15), #13739 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1247 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (58-0), #4294 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (43-0), #4728 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (54-7), #5257 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (35-0), #5836 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (36-8), #10288 Miami Springs (FL) (14-12), #11141 South Miami (Miami, FL) (20-12)

8South Miami (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A2-82-6 (t 7th)2-6-15.5-146-57
WINS: #10810 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (20-12), #13739 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (26-0), LOSSES: #1247 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (50-7), #4294 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (56-14), #5257 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (35-0), #5836 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (14-6), #7906 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (23-6), #10153 Sunset (Miami, FL) (18-12), #10237 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (24-7), #10288 Miami Springs (FL) (18-12)

9Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A0-100-8 (9th)0-8-36.83.452-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1247 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (58-0), #1604 Port Charlotte (FL) (45-0), #4294 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (56-0), #5257 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (49-0), #5836 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (42-0), #10153 Sunset (Miami, FL) (47-6), #10288 Miami Springs (FL) (53-0), #10810 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (41-0), #11141 South Miami (Miami, FL) (26-0), #11831 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (42-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A10-24-0 (1st)7-155.531.869-55
WINS: #488 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (61-59), #817 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (28-7), #817 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (43-7), #1050 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (50-20), #2122 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (42-0), #3673 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (46-21), #4039 Baldwin (FL) (39-14), #4136 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (46-10), #9618 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), #11342 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (46-6), LOSSES: #63 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (27-19), #1423 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (32-28)

2Columbia (Lake City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A7-43-1 (2nd)4-340.737.874-43
WINS: #1050 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (27-7), #1335 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (35-28), #1484 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (40-20), #2200 Gainesville (FL) (17-12), #3673 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (35-6), #3840 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (31-7), #4136 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #124 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (34-0), #182 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (43-7), #182 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #893 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (27-23)

3Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A7-22-2 (3rd)2-237.926.549-42
WINS: #1278 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (17-15), #1966 Fort White (FL) (20-7), #3673 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (28-0), #4095 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (54-21), #4136 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (14-7), #4449 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (35-10), #5749 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-20), LOSSES: #182 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (50-20), #817 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (27-7)

4First Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A4-51-3 (4th)1-31920.840-45
WINS: #4136 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (17-14), #11175 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) (64-0), #11342 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), #12067 Weeki Wachee (FL) (46-14), LOSSES: #139 Central (Miami, FL) (62-0), #182 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (46-21), #817 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (35-6), #1050 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (28-0), #1544 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (23-14)

5Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A3-70-4 (5th)0-416.728.457-43
WINS: #4449 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (31-21), #5749 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (17-14), #7731 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (15-0), LOSSES: #182 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (46-10), #636 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (52-14), #817 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (56-0), #1050 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (14-7), #1278 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #2307 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (16-14), #3673 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (17-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A8-53-1 (2nd)5-245.936.190-51
WINS: #893 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (27-0), #1005 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (49-35), #1583 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (10-0), #2307 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (34-14), #2522 Ocoee (FL) (52-13), #4005 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (36-14), #5999 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (54-7), #6350 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (63-7), LOSSES: #77 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (48-22), #182 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (61-59), #227 Ponte Vedra (FL) (48-45), #402 St. Augustine (FL) (26-14), #893 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (17-10)

2Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A8-34-0 (1st)6-139.831.965-52
WINS: #488 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (17-10), #817 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (27-23), #1005 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (10-7), #1550 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (31-21), #1583 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (28-14), #5741 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (30-6), #6350 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), #7243 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #339 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (20-7), #488 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (27-0), #2200 Gainesville (FL) (31-30)

3Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A7-32-2 (3rd)2-238.427.256-47
WINS: #665 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (48-13), #1583 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (59-37), #2239 North Marion (Citra, FL) (28-14), #2992 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (27-13), #4095 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (27-6), #6350 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #11175 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) (57-8), LOSSES: #227 Ponte Vedra (FL) (41-14), #488 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (49-35), #893 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (10-7)

4Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A6-31-3 (4th)1-332.626.144-51
WINS: #665 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (24-14), #3450 Orange Park (FL) (29-0), #4097 Middleburg (FL) (3-0), #4307 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (31-21), #5999 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (38-20), #6350 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (27-14), LOSSES: #488 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (10-0), #893 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (28-14), #1005 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (59-37)

5Creekside (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A0-90-4 (5th)0-46.436.666-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #227 Ponte Vedra (FL) (48-14), #402 St. Augustine (FL) (31-7), #488 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (63-7), #893 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (49-0), #1005 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (42-7), #1278 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (54-3), #1583 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (27-14), #3450 Orange Park (FL) (34-14), #4449 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (51-28)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A9-25-1 (2nd)5-232.917.247-64
WINS: #1291 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (28-21), #2666 Oviedo (FL) (17-10), #3579 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (38-14), #5565 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (56-19), #5885 Winter Springs (FL) (41-18), #6048 West Port (Ocala, FL) (41-0), #6131 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (49-7), #9071 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (37-0), #10420 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #893 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (31-21), #2522 Ocoee (FL) (20-13)

2Ocoee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A7-46-0 (1st)6-225.722.457-56
WINS: #1550 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (20-13), #3452 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (31-29), #3579 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (21-12), #6048 West Port (Ocala, FL) (30-7), #6131 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (42-6), #9071 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (41-0), #10420 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (52-21), LOSSES: #488 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (52-13), #729 Apopka (FL) (62-7), #1242 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (21-7), #2954 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (25-22)

3East Ridge (Clermont, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A6-44-2 (3rd)4-219.51749-50
WINS: #2699 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (32-17), #6048 West Port (Ocala, FL) (12-10), #6131 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (26-13), #7752 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (52-14), #9071 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (43-7), #10420 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (36-14), LOSSES: #139 Central (Miami, FL) (59-14), #1550 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (38-14), #1761 Merritt Island (FL) (43-14), #2522 Ocoee (FL) (21-12)

4West Port (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A4-53-3 (4th)3-37.810.944-48
WINS: #6131 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (27-14), #9071 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (22-14), #10420 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (29-12), #12365 Umatilla (FL) (41-14), LOSSES: #1550 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (41-0), #2025 Dunnellon (FL) (52-20), #2522 Ocoee (FL) (30-7), #2767 Forest (Ocala, FL) (19-6), #3579 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (12-10)

5Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A5-52-4 (5th)2-47.510.238-62
WINS: #5885 Winter Springs (FL) (56-42), #6903 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (20-7), #8794 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (34-20), #9071 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (29-19), #10420 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #1550 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (49-7), #2522 Ocoee (FL) (42-6), #2666 Oviedo (FL) (41-7), #3579 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (26-13), #6048 West Port (Ocala, FL) (27-14)

6Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-5.210.348-54
WINS: #10420 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #1550 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (37-0), #2522 Ocoee (FL) (41-0), #3579 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (43-7), #4169 Mount Dora (FL) (18-6), #6048 West Port (Ocala, FL) (22-14), #6131 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (29-19), #6911 Eustis (FL) (27-21), #7752 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (28-14), #7809 Leesburg (FL) (29-23)

7Edgewater (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A0-100-6 (7th)0-6-11.525.266-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #340 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (42-6), #581 Jones (Orlando, FL) (60-0), #729 Apopka (FL) (78-0), #1550 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (51-0), #2192 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (44-0), #2522 Ocoee (FL) (52-21), #3579 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (36-14), #6048 West Port (Ocala, FL) (29-12), #6131 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (34-0), #9071 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (37-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lake Nona (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A6-44-1 (t 1st)5-22320.753-51
WINS: #928 Winter Park (FL) (27-26), #2522 Ocoee (FL) (25-22), #3230 St. Cloud (FL) (55-21), #5718 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (57-42), #7471 Celebration (FL) (21-0), #8552 Harmony (FL) (55-7), LOSSES: #1034 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (35-14), #2192 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (13-8), #3157 East River (Orlando, FL) (36-35), #6881 University (Orlando, FL) (29-28)

2East River (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A6-54-1 (t 1st)4-221.821.655-58
WINS: #2954 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (36-35), #5718 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (43-14), #6881 University (Orlando, FL) (20-6), #7431 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (43-7), #7471 Celebration (FL) (28-0), #8552 Harmony (FL) (31-7), LOSSES: #361 Viera (FL) (41-0), #1242 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (48-14), #1291 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (28-15), #2450 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (20-13), #3230 St. Cloud (FL) (37-30)

3St. Cloud (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A6-34-1 (t 1st)4-121.513.546-46
WINS: #3157 East River (Orlando, FL) (37-30), #5718 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (41-26), #5995 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (41-0), #7471 Celebration (FL) (43-14), #8552 Harmony (FL) (39-8), #8794 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (46-26), LOSSES: #826 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (34-18), #2699 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (49-14), #2954 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (55-21)

4Liberty (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A5-52-3 (4th)2-39.39.545-56
WINS: #6486 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (22-20), #7471 Celebration (FL) (22-16), #8552 Harmony (FL) (27-14), #8803 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (46-19), #11864 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (64-21), LOSSES: #826 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (34-13), #2954 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (57-42), #3157 East River (Orlando, FL) (43-14), #3230 St. Cloud (FL) (41-26), #5995 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (27-13)

5Celebration (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A3-71-4 (5th)1-51.513.748-51
WINS: #6659 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (28-23), #8552 Harmony (FL) (31-14), #11864 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (21-0), LOSSES: #1218 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (42-0), #1335 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (48-14), #2954 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (21-0), #3157 East River (Orlando, FL) (28-0), #3230 St. Cloud (FL) (43-14), #5718 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (22-16), #5995 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (21-14)

6Harmony (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A3-70-5 (6th)0-5-2.87.945-56
WINS: #6911 Eustis (FL) (25-24), #10881 Tavares (FL) (15-9), #11864 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (12-0), LOSSES: #2699 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (47-0), #2954 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (55-7), #3157 East River (Orlando, FL) (31-7), #3230 St. Cloud (FL) (39-8), #5718 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (27-14), #5995 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (14-8), #7471 Celebration (FL) (31-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Viera (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A9-33-0 (1st)6-149.136.578-51
WINS: #1034 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (53-45), #1034 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (55-24), #1229 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (13-7), #1761 Merritt Island (FL) (42-13), #2658 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (58-34), #3157 East River (Orlando, FL) (41-0), #3287 Rockledge (FL) (35-0), #4714 Melbourne (FL) (52-16), #5885 Winter Springs (FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #55 Cocoa (FL) (17-7), #63 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (35-7), #110 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (31-19)

2Martin County (Stuart, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A8-32-1 (2nd)3-238.129.861-53
WINS: #1086 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (17-14), #1311 Highlands Ranch (CO) (26-10), #2658 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (31-28), #2954 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (35-14), #3360 Jensen Beach (FL) (33-15), #4714 Melbourne (FL) (41-24), #4746 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (37-8), #5846 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #361 Viera (FL) (55-24), #361 Viera (FL) (53-45), #1073 Okeechobee (FL) (49-39)

3South Fork (Stuart, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A5-51-2 (3rd)1-424.822.744-57
WINS: #3360 Jensen Beach (FL) (28-7), #4448 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (52-42), #4714 Melbourne (FL) (28-10), #6140 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (34-31), #7329 Jupiter (FL) (42-11), LOSSES: #361 Viera (FL) (58-34), #1034 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (31-28), #1229 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (26-14), #1243 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (23-16), #5846 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (28-25)

4Melbourne (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A2-80-3 (4th)0-313.730.365-43
WINS: #5846 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (13-8), #7721 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (27-7), LOSSES: #361 Viera (FL) (52-16), #402 St. Augustine (FL) (45-0), #616 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (22-0), #1034 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (41-24), #1111 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (31-6), #1860 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (27-0), #2658 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (28-10), #3048 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (37-30)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Lakeland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A8-32-1 (t 1st)5-250.736.762-50
WINS: #788 Winter Haven (FL) (35-23), #1566 Auburndale (FL) (34-0), #1578 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (43-20), #2212 Bartow (FL) (46-15), #2219 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (39-3), #2777 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (48-14), #4307 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), #7923 Haines City (FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (38-7), #63 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (25-21), #1229 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (14-7)

2Winter Haven (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A6-32-1 (t 1st)2-241.136.457-38
WINS: #1218 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (28-21), #1229 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (17-12), #1566 Auburndale (FL) (35-0), #2212 Bartow (FL) (28-13), #6259 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (61-3), #7923 Haines City (FL) (43-8), LOSSES: #63 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (59-6), #302 Lakeland (FL) (35-23), #826 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (56-47)

3Kathleen (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A5-42-1 (t 1st)3-23632.752-42
WINS: #302 Lakeland (FL) (14-7), #2212 Bartow (FL) (14-10), #2658 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (26-14), #6486 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (49-7), #7923 Haines City (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #78 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (21-0), #361 Viera (FL) (13-7), #788 Winter Haven (FL) (17-12), #1566 Auburndale (FL) (18-2)

4Bartow (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A4-50-3 (4th)0-327.728.251-40
WINS: #4505 Fort Meade (FL) (42-11), #5967 Lake Wales (FL) (16-9), #6259 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (34-0), #6486 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (31-10), LOSSES: #302 Lakeland (FL) (46-15), #340 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (38-14), #788 Winter Haven (FL) (28-13), #826 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (21-7), #1229 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (14-10)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A13-16-0 (1st)10-163.839.184-65
WINS: #182 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (27-19), #247 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (29-27), #302 Lakeland (FL) (25-21), #361 Viera (FL) (35-7), #788 Winter Haven (FL) (59-6), #1578 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (36-14), #2376 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (27-0), #2817 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (50-13), #3879 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (48-17), #5040 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (51-21), #5610 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (38-0), #5668 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (59-0), #10010 Leto (Tampa, FL) (64-0), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-6)

2Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A7-35-1 (2nd)5-232.628.458-47
WINS: #2129 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (39-33), #2361 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (forfeit), #2817 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (37-14), #3530 Zephyrhills (FL) (43-8), #3879 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (29-7), #5668 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (43-7), #10010 Leto (Tampa, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #63 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (36-14), #302 Lakeland (FL) (43-20), #2381 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (28-13)

3Sickles (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A1-81-5 (t 5th)1-526.624.251-44
WINS: #5668 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (34-18), LOSSES: #63 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (27-0), #247 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (34-0), #1485 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (27-19), #1575 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (forfeit), #2810 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (forfeit), #3879 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (38-20), #9251 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (forfeit), #10003 Leto (Tampa, FL) (forfeit)

4Gaither (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A5-54-2 (3rd)5-323.721.848-53
WINS: #2361 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (forfeit), #3879 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (19-7), #5668 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (48-0), #9420 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (32-9), #10010 Leto (Tampa, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #63 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (50-13), #679 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #1578 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (37-14), #2722 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (23-20), #4037 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (forfeit)

5Wharton (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A4-53-3 (4th)3-417.922.144-49
WINS: #2376 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (38-20), #5668 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (19-7), #10010 Leto (Tampa, FL) (45-0), #10501 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #63 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (48-17), #606 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (53-0), #1578 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (29-7), #2817 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (19-7), #3402 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (29-22)

6Freedom (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A3-71-5 (t 5th)1-79.520.146-54
WINS: #6501 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (3-0), #9253 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (37-8), #10010 Leto (Tampa, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #63 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (59-0), #1578 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (43-7), #2075 Plant City (FL) (22-6), #2376 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (34-18), #2817 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (48-0), #3879 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (19-7), #3951 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (34-13)

7Leto (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A1-91-5 (t 5th)1-5-9.526.259-45
WINS: #2361 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (forfeit), LOSSES: #63 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (64-0), #291 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (70-0), #1578 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (57-0), #2817 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (55-0), #3879 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (45-0), #3900 Blake (Tampa, FL) (27-0), #5443 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (19-7), #5668 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (44-7), #5868 Riverview (FL) (40-7)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A9-26-0 (1st)8-143.828.666-47
WINS: #1282 St. Petersburg (FL) (48-45), #1330 Durant (Plant City, FL) (27-7), #1485 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (25-20), #2075 Plant City (FL) (39-7), #2722 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (48-6), #3879 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (53-0), #3951 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (42-0), #7340 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (44-6), #9420 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #247 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (38-14), #500 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (20-14)

2Durant (Plant City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A8-35-1 (2nd)5-234.921.752-59
WINS: #2075 Plant City (FL) (16-6), #2722 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (41-7), #3911 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (20-13), #3951 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (38-3), #6501 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (33-0), #7340 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (44-0), #9420 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (49-0), #10501 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (48-3), LOSSES: #500 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (14-7), #606 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (27-7), #679 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (17-7)

3Plant City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A6-34-2 (3rd)5-228.720.447-47
WINS: #2722 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (45-21), #3951 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (31-24), #5668 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (22-6), #6494 Brandon (FL) (41-7), #7340 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (10-8), #9420 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (50-5), LOSSES: #247 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (36-16), #606 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (39-7), #1330 Durant (Plant City, FL) (16-6)

4Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A6-43-3 (4th)4-324.42253-50
WINS: #2817 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (23-20), #3911 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (23-7), #3951 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (40-34), #6494 Brandon (FL) (38-13), #7340 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (29-0), #9420 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (43-3), LOSSES: #247 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (47-0), #606 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (48-6), #1330 Durant (Plant City, FL) (41-7), #2075 Plant City (FL) (45-21)

5East Bay (Gibsonton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A6-42-4 (5th)3-417.616.144-56
WINS: #5610 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (16-12), #5668 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (34-13), #5868 Riverview (FL) (45-37), #6494 Brandon (FL) (30-20), #7340 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (17-6), #9420 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (34-21), LOSSES: #606 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (42-0), #1330 Durant (Plant City, FL) (38-3), #2075 Plant City (FL) (31-24), #2722 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (40-34)

6Lennard (Ruskin, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A2-81-5 (6th)1-52.117.848-54
WINS: #9420 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (23-0), #10501 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (26-7), LOSSES: #606 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (44-6), #1330 Durant (Plant City, FL) (44-0), #1485 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (52-13), #2075 Plant City (FL) (10-8), #2722 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (29-0), #3951 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (17-6), #5868 Riverview (FL) (28-10), #6501 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (16-14)

7Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-6.820.954-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #606 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (54-0), #1330 Durant (Plant City, FL) (49-0), #2075 Plant City (FL) (50-5), #2722 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (43-3), #2817 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (32-9), #3911 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (41-8), #3951 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (34-21), #5443 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (12-10), #6494 Brandon (FL) (23-6), #7340 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (23-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A8-24-1 (1st)5-243.530.349-52
WINS: #1111 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (17-14), #1278 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (7-0), #2418 Killian (Miami, FL) (35-6), #2437 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (34-6), #3460 DeLand (FL) (41-21), #4136 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (52-14), #4307 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-12), #5749 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (60-6), LOSSES: #235 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (30-20), #1278 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (34-31)

2Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A7-43-1 (2nd)4-337.231.461-54
WINS: #928 Winter Park (FL) (14-9), #1278 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (42-19), #2437 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (16-6), #3460 DeLand (FL) (13-7), #4015 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (42-3), #4714 Melbourne (FL) (31-6), #6679 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (32-7), LOSSES: #235 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (28-13), #636 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (17-14), #675 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (28-20), #1288 Deltona (FL) (19-13)

3Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A6-43-2 (3rd)3-235.526.146-51
WINS: #636 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (34-31), #1544 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (16-12), #2437 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (55-0), #3460 DeLand (FL) (33-7), #4136 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #6350 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (54-3), LOSSES: #636 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (7-0), #1050 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (17-15), #1111 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (42-19), #8727 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-16)

4Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A3-61-3 (4th)1-326.133.356-39
WINS: #3460 DeLand (FL) (34-21), #4015 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (47-3), #6679 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (40-13), LOSSES: #77 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (41-16), #636 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (34-6), #665 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (15-0), #1111 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (16-6), #1252 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (14-8), #1278 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (55-0)

5DeLand (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A2-70-4 (5th)1-620.23761-33
WINS: #2193 Lake Mary (FL) (20-17), #6679 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (10-7), LOSSES: #77 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-0), #235 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (35-0), #636 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (41-21), #729 Apopka (FL) (35-0), #1111 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (13-7), #1278 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (33-7), #2437 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (34-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A10-16-0 (1st)8-13619.344-68
WINS: #1196 Boynton Beach (FL) (9-6), #1397 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (23-20), #2640 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (35-21), #2881 Boca Raton (FL) (10-7), #3989 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (30-7), #4043 Lake Worth (FL) (40-8), #5189 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (35-10), #6055 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (32-8), #6140 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (35-0), #9173 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (53-7), LOSSES: #2235 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (38-28)

2Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A9-45-1 (2nd)8-234.425.568-67
WINS: #2235 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (33-21), #2620 Wellington (FL) (42-21), #2620 Wellington (FL) (28-21), #2881 Boca Raton (FL) (27-10), #4043 Lake Worth (FL) (41-6), #5189 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (33-0), #6140 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (28-14), #7212 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (39-7), #9173 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (34-18), LOSSES: #199 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (43-7), #395 Deerfield Beach (FL) (28-21), #1230 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (23-20), #1892 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (14-13)

3Boca Raton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A5-53-3 (t 3rd)4-423.420.355-52
WINS: #2235 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (30-28), #5189 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (31-7), #6140 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (28-0), #7212 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (28-7), #9173 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #436 Pahokee (FL) (17-14), #1230 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (10-7), #1397 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (27-10), #2620 Wellington (FL) (26-9), #4043 Lake Worth (FL) (24-14)

4Lake Worth (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A4-53-3 (t 3rd)3-317.120.846-49
WINS: #2881 Boca Raton (FL) (24-14), #5189 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (20-6), #6055 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (17-6), #9173 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1196 Boynton Beach (FL) (20-0), #1230 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (40-8), #1243 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (24-20), #1397 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (41-6), #6140 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (20-19)

5Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A4-62-4 (t 5th)2-411.517.947-55
WINS: #2571 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (26-12), #4448 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (13-10), #6140 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (21-8), #9173 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (20-0), LOSSES: #1230 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (35-10), #1397 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (33-0), #2881 Boca Raton (FL) (31-7), #3767 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (20-14), #4043 Lake Worth (FL) (20-6), #6055 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-27)

6Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A2-82-4 (t 5th)2-67.42253-51
WINS: #4043 Lake Worth (FL) (20-19), #9173 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (37-19), LOSSES: #1230 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (35-0), #1397 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (28-14), #2235 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (27-15), #2571 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-14), #2620 Wellington (FL) (44-21), #2658 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (34-31), #2881 Boca Raton (FL) (28-0), #5189 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (21-8)

7Santaluces (Lantana, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-5.62357-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #212 Vero Beach (FL) (42-0), #1230 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (53-7), #1397 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (34-18), #2571 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (45-6), #2881 Boca Raton (FL) (37-0), #3767 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (26-25), #4043 Lake Worth (FL) (35-0), #5189 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (20-0), #6140 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (37-19), #7212 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (35-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Deerfield Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A9-45-0 (1st)8-148.338.193-52
WINS: #615 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (10-7), #1397 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (28-21), #1427 Western (Davie, FL) (27-13), #1612 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (21-3), #1873 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (34-0), #2777 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (30-3), #4162 Coral Springs (FL) (30-0), #5199 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (42-7), #6633 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (39-14), #73 Southridge (Miami, FL) (26-7), #155 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (23-21), #1043 Hallandale (FL) (22-21)

2Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A6-43-2 (3rd)3-232.323.250-52
WINS: #4162 Coral Springs (FL) (42-7), #4502 Cooper City (FL) (44-3), #4724 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (29-0), #5199 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (40-15), #5874 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (49-34), #6633 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #395 Deerfield Beach (FL) (21-3), #610 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (55-44), #909 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (22-8), #1873 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (16-7)

3Piper (Sunrise, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A9-24-1 (2nd)5-230.119.542-71
WINS: #1612 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (16-7), #4162 Coral Springs (FL) (46-28), #4502 Cooper City (FL) (41-28), #5199 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (28-7), #5288 Nova (Davie, FL) (33-14), #5874 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (14-7), #6633 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (23-3), #7793 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (28-7), #9497 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (58-6), LOSSES: #395 Deerfield Beach (FL) (34-0), #615 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (21-7)

4Coral Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A4-61-4 (5th)2-516.622.650-53
WINS: #4502 Cooper City (FL) (33-27), #5288 Nova (Davie, FL) (26-23), #6269 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (37-7), #6633 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (42-28), LOSSES: #395 Deerfield Beach (FL) (30-0), #610 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (47-21), #1612 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (42-7), #1873 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (46-28), #3132 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (32-27), #5199 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (21-20)

5Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A2-72-3 (4th)2-411.526.948-44
WINS: #4162 Coral Springs (FL) (21-20), #6633 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (28-6), LOSSES: #395 Deerfield Beach (FL) (42-7), #827 Miramar (FL) (53-0), #1043 Hallandale (FL) (19-8), #1612 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (40-15), #1873 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (28-7), #3033 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-2), #5874 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (19-16)

6Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A3-70-5 (6th)1-75.116.143-59
WINS: #7793 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (20-0), #7899 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (20-13), #9685 Pompano Beach (FL) (13-0), LOSSES: #395 Deerfield Beach (FL) (61-0), #1612 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (35-7), #1873 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (23-3), #3132 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (25-14), #4162 Coral Springs (FL) (42-28), #5199 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (28-6), #5998 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (35-20)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A9-36-0 (1st)7-143.733.574-60
WINS: #272 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (20-6), #827 Miramar (FL) (8-7), #1427 Western (Davie, FL) (12-0), #1873 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (21-7), #3132 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (32-17), #4076 Plantation (FL) (26-7), #5466 Coconut Creek (FL) (44-6), #6269 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (39-3), #7793 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-19), #389 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (7-6), #395 Deerfield Beach (FL) (10-7)

2Miramar (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A7-34-2 (3rd)5-240.628.856-53
WINS: #1043 Hallandale (FL) (14-6), #1247 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (28-7), #3132 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (43-0), #4076 Plantation (FL) (47-0), #5199 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (53-0), #6269 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (35-0), #7793 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (35-13), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-6), #615 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (8-7), #1427 Western (Davie, FL) (7-6)

3Western (Davie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A7-35-1 (2nd)5-234.127.857-49
WINS: #827 Miramar (FL) (7-6), #2022 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (2-0), #3132 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (14-9), #4076 Plantation (FL) (14-6), #5836 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (46-7), #6269 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (18-7), #7793 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (28-12), LOSSES: #395 Deerfield Beach (FL) (27-13), #615 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (12-0), #1161 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (32-25)

4Cypress Bay (Weston, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A5-52-4 (t 4th)4-421.920.744-57
WINS: #4162 Coral Springs (FL) (32-27), #4724 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (34-10), #6269 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (48-7), #6633 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (25-14), #7793 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (35-14), LOSSES: #615 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (32-17), #827 Miramar (FL) (43-0), #1427 Western (Davie, FL) (14-9), #2022 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (10-7), #4076 Plantation (FL) (22-12)

5Plantation (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A2-82-4 (t 4th)2-41734.761-46
WINS: #3132 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (22-12), #7793 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (18-16), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-0), #155 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-0), #615 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (26-7), #827 Miramar (FL) (47-0), #909 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-19), #1427 Western (Davie, FL) (14-6), #2777 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (14-0), #6269 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (5-0)

6Everglades (Miramar, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A2-82-4 (t 4th)2-56.828.855-49
WINS: #4076 Plantation (FL) (5-0), #7793 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (20-16), LOSSES: #155 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (55-0), #389 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (52-0), #615 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (39-3), #827 Miramar (FL) (35-0), #1427 Western (Davie, FL) (18-7), #3132 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (48-7), #4162 Coral Springs (FL) (37-7), #5874 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (14-13)

7South Plantation (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A0-100-6 (7th)0-80.125.159-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #615 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (48-6), #827 Miramar (FL) (35-13), #1161 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (36-0), #1427 Western (Davie, FL) (28-12), #1873 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (28-7), #3132 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (35-14), #4076 Plantation (FL) (18-16), #4502 Cooper City (FL) (40-20), #6269 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (20-16), #6633 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (20-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1North Miami Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A6-45-0 (1st)6-330.825.451-51
WINS: #2352 American (Hialeah, FL) (14-6), #3274 North Miami (FL) (47-20), #4728 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (47-15), #6966 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (57-0), #7289 Hialeah (FL) (43-14), #11831 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #256 Coral Gables (FL) (47-12), #272 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (30-20), #1318 Southwest (Miami, FL) (30-14), #1344 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (14-12)

2American (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A4-64-1 (2nd)4-226.733.562-44
WINS: #3274 North Miami (FL) (41-36), #4728 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (19-13), #7289 Hialeah (FL) (42-12), #11831 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (45-0), #59 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (35-3), #389 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (58-7), #561 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (33-16), #763 Norland (Miami, FL) (24-14), #1776 North Miami Beach (FL) (14-6)

3North Miami (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A5-43-2 (3rd)5-221.218.645-45
WINS: #4332 Miami (FL) (35-6), #4728 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (24-21), #5810 Miami Beach (FL) (30-14), #7289 Hialeah (FL) (20-8), #11831 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (43-14), LOSSES: #223 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (63-33), #1287 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (20-13), #1776 North Miami Beach (FL) (47-20), #2352 American (Hialeah, FL) (41-36)

4Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A5-52-3 (4th)3-413.61753-52
WINS: #5810 Miami Beach (FL) (31-14), #7289 Hialeah (FL) (27-12), #10288 Miami Springs (FL) (21-2), #10810 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (54-7), #11831 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #73 Southridge (Miami, FL) (39-0), #78 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (47-0), #1776 North Miami Beach (FL) (47-15), #2352 American (Hialeah, FL) (19-13), #3274 North Miami (FL) (24-21)

5Hialeah (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A3-61-4 (5th)1-52.210.635-52
WINS: #8434 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (32-17), #10288 Miami Springs (FL) (18-2), #11831 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (32-6), LOSSES: #1776 North Miami Beach (FL) (43-14), #2352 American (Hialeah, FL) (42-12), #2617 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (43-14), #3274 North Miami (FL) (20-8), #4728 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (27-12), #5382 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (15-12)

6Hialeah Gardens (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A1-80-5 (6th)0-6-19.64.631-55
WINS: #13739 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #1776 North Miami Beach (FL) (48-0), #2352 American (Hialeah, FL) (50-6), #3274 North Miami (FL) (43-14), #4728 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (35-7), #7289 Hialeah (FL) (32-6), #7906 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (34-12), #8434 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (26-0), #10810 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (21-15)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Coral Gables (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A10-23-1 (2nd)9-252.235.369-59
WINS: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (16-13), #561 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (21-14), #1318 Southwest (Miami, FL) (21-7), #1344 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (14-6), #1776 North Miami Beach (FL) (47-12), #2418 Killian (Miami, FL) (36-6), #4332 Miami (FL) (41-0), #5810 Miami Beach (FL) (54-0), #6383 Homestead (FL) (56-0), #7906 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #73 Southridge (Miami, FL) (28-10), #561 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (14-7)

2Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A7-44-0 (1st)6-244.736.975-48
WINS: #256 Coral Gables (FL) (14-7), #1325 Jackson (Miami, FL) (21-13), #2291 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (24-10), #2352 American (Hialeah, FL) (33-16), #4332 Miami (FL) (31-0), #5810 Miami Beach (FL) (49-6), #7906 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (75-0), LOSSES: #59 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (19-14), #73 Southridge (Miami, FL) (26-15), #188 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (23-7), #256 Coral Gables (FL) (21-14)

3Miami (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A3-62-2 (3rd)3-615.730.560-37
WINS: #5390 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (31-20), #5810 Miami Beach (FL) (33-21), #7906 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (49-7), LOSSES: #73 Southridge (Miami, FL) (44-0), #256 Coral Gables (FL) (41-0), #561 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (31-0), #911 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (41-14), #1318 Southwest (Miami, FL) (41-7), #3274 North Miami (FL) (35-6)

4Miami Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A2-71-3 (4th)1-58.923.252-40
WINS: #5257 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (7-0), #7906 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (37-7), LOSSES: #256 Coral Gables (FL) (54-0), #561 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (49-6), #820 Edison (Miami, FL) (39-7), #3274 North Miami (FL) (30-14), #4332 Miami (FL) (33-21), #4728 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (31-14), #5558 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (27-20)

5Coral Park (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A4-60-4 (5th)3-601237-62
WINS: #6966 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (42-0), #10237 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (13-12), #11141 South Miami (Miami, FL) (23-6), #11831 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (34-12), LOSSES: #256 Coral Gables (FL) (61-0), #561 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (75-0), #1318 Southwest (Miami, FL) (70-0), #4332 Miami (FL) (49-7), #5810 Miami Beach (FL) (37-7), #6383 Homestead (FL) (21-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Southwest (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A7-44-1 (2nd)7-33528.964-55
WINS: #1776 North Miami Beach (FL) (30-14), #4332 Miami (FL) (41-7), #5382 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (40-0), #5390 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (34-7), #6966 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (48-6), #7906 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (70-0), #10237 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #10 Carol City (Miami, FL) (70-3), #73 Southridge (Miami, FL) (28-0), #256 Coral Gables (FL) (21-7), #2291 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (31-27)

2Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A7-45-0 (1st)5-227.221.751-57
WINS: #1318 Southwest (Miami, FL) (31-27), #2128 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (13-7), #5382 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (28-7), #5390 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (20-0), #6659 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (13-10), #6966 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (38-6), #10237 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #561 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (24-10), #911 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (34-28), #2299 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (27-0), #3006 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (21-17)

3Coral Reef (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A3-72-3 (t 3rd)3-610.622.953-49
WINS: #5390 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (14-7), #7289 Hialeah (FL) (15-12), #10237 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (31-0), LOSSES: #100 Venice (FL) (68-0), #911 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (36-0), #1318 Southwest (Miami, FL) (40-0), #1344 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (19-0), #2291 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (28-7), #2418 Killian (Miami, FL) (41-18), #6966 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (27-24)