click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 11-0 0-08355.1100-33
WINS: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (26-7), #8 Centennial (Corona, CA) (50-49), #39 St. John's (Washington, DC) (35-14), #87 St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD) (38-0), #157 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (34-21), #318 Bishop Sullivan Catholic (Virginia Beach, VA) (16-6), #349 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (43-0), #503 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (38-0), #747 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (38-0), #791 Poly (Long Beach, CA) (34-0), #1460 Washington [Booker T.] (Tulsa, OK) (49-7), LOSSES: none

2Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A13-22-0 (1st)7-075.846.2129-46
WINS: #19 Bingham (South Jordan, UT) (33-25), #83 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (45-6), #136 Venice (FL) (46-8), #242 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (37-0), #747 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (42-7), #747 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (45-19), #993 Miramar (FL) (42-6), #1266 Hallandale (FL) (42-0), #1450 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (50-10), #1450 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-0), #2558 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (42-8), #3186 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (49-0), #4517 Plantation (FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (25-24), #234 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (27-23)

3Carol City (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A11-32-1 (2nd)7-170.150.9124-38
WINS: #80 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (34-27), #95 Southridge (Miami, FL) (18-0), #100 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (33-7), #103 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (14-6), #180 Central (Miami, FL) (34-7), #304 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (39-0), #418 Lakeland (FL) (38-7), #931 Norland (Miami, FL) (16-6), #1101 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (40-8), #1586 Southwest (Miami, FL) (70-3), #2710 American (Hialeah, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #80 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (19-14), #340 Coral Gables (FL) (16-13), #503 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (14-7)

4American Heritage (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A14-05-0 (1st)10-065.242.397-60
WINS: #80 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (34-32), #112 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (17-14), #121 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ) (21-0), #198 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (10-7), #198 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (29-9), #299 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-33), #407 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (21-14), #438 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (20-7), #931 Norland (Miami, FL) (24-6), #1266 Hallandale (FL) (40-6), #1557 Jackson (Miami, FL) (44-21), #3396 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (51-0), #5210 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (55-12), #6004 Coconut Creek (FL) (48-6), LOSSES: none

5Cocoa (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 54A11-14-0 (1st)8-060.938.396-40
WINS: #157 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (26-23), #234 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (24-21), #281 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (31-17), #464 Viera (FL) (17-7), #716 Jones (Orlando, FL) (41-6), #716 Jones (Orlando, FL) (36-30), #2558 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (49-24), #3684 Rockledge (FL) (56-14), #5268 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (56-0), #6070 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (64-0), #6409 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #1 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV) (46-10)

6Northwestern (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A10-23-0 (1st)4-159.846.781-51
WINS: #18 Carol City (Miami, FL) (19-14), #180 Central (Miami, FL) (45-44), #234 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (27-21), #704 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (19-14), #931 Norland (Miami, FL) (26-7), #1429 Boynton Beach (FL) (38-0), #1557 Jackson (Miami, FL) (18-6), #1609 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (44-7), #2710 American (Hialeah, FL) (35-3), #3466 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #18 Carol City (Miami, FL) (34-27), #43 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (34-32)

7Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A13-16-0 (1st)10-159.736.684-65
WINS: #228 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (27-19), #340 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (29-27), #418 Lakeland (FL) (25-21), #464 Viera (FL) (35-7), #979 Winter Haven (FL) (59-6), #1908 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (36-14), #2834 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (27-0), #3339 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (50-13), #4464 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (48-17), #5582 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (51-21), #6250 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (38-0), #6287 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (59-0), #10600 Leto (Tampa, FL) (64-0), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-6)

8Southridge (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A13-24-0 (1st)12-058.539.1108-61
WINS: #216 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (14-10), #340 Coral Gables (FL) (28-10), #517 Deerfield Beach (FL) (26-7), #704 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (26-15), #1016 Edison (Miami, FL) (7-0), #1122 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (26-0), #1122 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (20-0), #1586 Southwest (Miami, FL) (28-0), #1609 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (12-0), #2816 Killian (Miami, FL) (28-0), #4802 Miami (FL) (44-0), #5231 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (39-0), #6890 Homestead (FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #18 Carol City (Miami, FL) (18-0), #234 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (20-6)

9Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A11-15-0 (1st)7-158.235.376-54
WINS: #216 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (42-21), #625 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (48-22), #761 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (36-7), #1296 Okeechobee (FL) (56-7), #1501 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (41-0), #1557 Deltona (FL) (35-0), #2861 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (41-16), #3883 DeLand (FL) (35-0), #4517 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (63-7), #7253 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (70-7), #7450 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (69-14), LOSSES: #18 Carol City (Miami, FL) (33-7)

10Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A13-14-0 (1st)10-15838.894-56
WINS: #340 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (18-15), #379 Navarre (FL) (35-14), #447 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (35-14), #447 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (14-13), #883 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (21-14), #1101 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (26-22), #1374 Sebring (FL) (21-0), #1474 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (21-0), #1873 Auburndale (FL) (14-7), #5231 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (47-0), #6500 Lake Wales (FL) (35-0), #6753 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (48-7), #6982 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #18 Carol City (Miami, FL) (14-6)

11Venice (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A12-15-0 (1st)8-15632.578-59
WINS: #665 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (43-14), #987 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (64-42), #987 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (42-35), #1519 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (42-7), #1538 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (56-0), #2229 Palmetto (FL) (28-3), #2741 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (46-17), #3410 Sarasota (FL) (49-13), #5479 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (62-0), #5926 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (68-0), #6863 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (42-6), #10321 North Port (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (46-8)

12Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 23A11-32-0 (1st)6-054.835.897-52
WINS: #349 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (24-13), #931 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (31-23), #993 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (34-0), #1101 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (34-20), #1357 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (41-9), #2117 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (45-22), #2593 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (38-7), #3085 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (44-17), #3134 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (42-7), #3596 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (64-16), #4939 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (56-13), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (34-21), #73 Cocoa (FL) (26-23), #1569 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (25-22)

13Central (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A6-21-2 (3rd)1-253.539.651-37
WINS: #234 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (35-14), #931 Norland (Miami, FL) (29-27), #1557 Jackson (Miami, FL) (48-6), #2816 Killian (Miami, FL) (55-0), #4030 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (59-14), #4107 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #18 Carol City (Miami, FL) (34-7), #80 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (45-44)

14Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A9-24-1 (2nd)5-252.63466-57
WINS: #349 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (28-21), #517 Deerfield Beach (FL) (23-21), #1266 Hallandale (FL) (45-12), #1557 Jackson (Miami, FL) (36-7), #3396 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-20), #4517 Plantation (FL) (49-0), #4913 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (42-7), #6004 Coconut Creek (FL) (42-8), #6732 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #43 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (10-7), #43 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (29-9)

15Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A12-34-0 (1st)12-25235.1103-62
WINS: #290 Vero Beach (FL) (34-24), #313 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (37-34), #1108 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (21-0), #1474 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (28-7), #1519 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (39-7), #2577 Lake Mary (FL) (41-7), #2874 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (24-14), #3883 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (40-3), #4721 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (45-0), #6500 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (63-3), #6528 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (48-0), #7897 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #95 Southridge (Miami, FL) (14-10), #100 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-21), #911 Apopka (FL) (15-14)

16Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A10-24-0 (1st)7-151.229.669-55
WINS: #625 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (61-59), #993 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (43-7), #993 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (28-7), #1280 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (50-20), #2447 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (42-0), #4107 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (46-21), #4416 Baldwin (FL) (39-14), #4581 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (46-10), #10066 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), #11707 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (46-6), LOSSES: #83 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (27-19), #1672 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (32-28)

17Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 84A9-43-0 (1st)5-15141.894-48
WINS: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-23), #95 Southridge (Miami, FL) (20-6), #704 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (23-7), #1016 Edison (Miami, FL) (44-14), #1016 Edison (Miami, FL) (34-18), #2215 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (47-30), #2478 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (28-6), #3410 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (28-6), #8944 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (58-10), LOSSES: #73 Cocoa (FL) (24-21), #80 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (27-21), #180 Central (Miami, FL) (35-14), #1557 Jackson (Miami, FL) (12-9)

18Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A10-15-0 (1st)6-150.830.561-56
WINS: #1429 Boynton Beach (FL) (40-0), #1450 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-3), #1651 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (43-7), #2558 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (39-0), #2558 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (12-7), #3596 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (28-0), #4213 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (48-0), #4440 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (34-0), #6571 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-7), #7759 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (47-8), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (37-0)

19Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 24A12-14-0 (1st)8-149.826.462-59
WINS: #1248 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (31-26), #1557 Jackson (Miami, FL) (44-14), #1672 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (60-20), #1672 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (24-23), #2577 Lake Mary (FL) (62-24), #3410 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (40-0), #3410 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (69-27), #3500 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (54-12), Prepa Tech (Monterrey, Mexico) (59-15), #7076 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (47-0), #8769 Fernandina Beach (FL) (55-0), #11707 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (58-6), LOSSES: #73 Cocoa (FL) (31-17)

20Vero Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A11-13-0 (1st)8-149.528.769-60
WINS: #761 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (28-6), #1101 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (45-13), #1296 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-14), #1296 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-0), #1450 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (28-14), #1450 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (42-28), #2558 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (42-19), #4440 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (49-26), #6359 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-0), #9665 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (42-0), #9891 Port St. Lucie (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #216 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (34-24)

21Ponte Vedra (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A13-14-0 (1st)9-149.230.384-66
WINS: #625 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (30-21), #625 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (48-45), #829 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (52-42), #1221 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (41-14), #1819 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-32), #2639 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (28-21), #3174 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (49-22), #3450 Yulee (FL) (51-19), #4440 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (27-13), #4517 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (53-16), #6250 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (33-14), #6863 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (48-14), #9214 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #43 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (35-33)

22Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A12-15-0 (1st)9-1493080-59
WINS: #1061 Fort Myers (FL) (24-6), #1061 Fort Myers (FL) (27-24), #1329 Clearwater (FL) (52-25), #1908 Port Charlotte (FL) (21-17), #2229 Palmetto (FL) (35-0), #2775 Lely (Naples, FL) (42-13), #3003 North Fort Myers (FL) (24-21), #3174 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (35-6), #3662 North Miami (FL) (63-33), #6606 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (52-7), #7219 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (63-20), #8082 Cape Coral (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #18 Carol City (Miami, FL) (39-0)

23Seminole (Sanford, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A12-16-0 (1st)12-148.734.479-64
WINS: #536 University (Orange City, FL) (35-21), #791 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (30-20), #854 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-28), #854 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (48-41), #1160 Winter Park (FL) (48-31), #1347 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (28-13), #2577 Lake Mary (FL) (45-24), #2874 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (42-12), #3066 Oviedo (FL) (49-22), #3883 DeLand (FL) (35-0), #4070 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (22-12), #6409 Winter Springs (FL) (44-14), LOSSES: #216 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (37-34)

24Armwood (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A10-25-0 (1st)6-147.93074-51
WINS: #800 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (38-14), #883 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (38-20), #1873 Auburndale (FL) (41-20), #2503 Plant City (FL) (36-16), #2834 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (34-0), #3206 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (47-0), #3908 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (33-0), #4440 Blake (Tampa, FL) (40-0), #7155 Brandon (FL) (47-7), #11053 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #83 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (29-27), #103 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (18-15)

25Coral Gables (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A10-23-1 (2nd)9-247.932.969-59
WINS: #18 Carol City (Miami, FL) (16-13), #704 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (21-14), #1586 Southwest (Miami, FL) (21-7), #1609 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (14-6), #2127 North Miami Beach (FL) (47-12), #2816 Killian (Miami, FL) (36-6), #4802 Miami (FL) (41-0), #6287 Miami Beach (FL) (54-0), #6890 Homestead (FL) (56-0), #8439 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #95 Southridge (Miami, FL) (28-10), #704 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (14-7)

26Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 83A9-43-0 (1st)6-147.634.693-46
WINS: #503 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (30-13), #829 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (42-17), #2127 North Miami Beach (FL) (30-20), #2614 North Marion (Citra, FL) (35-14), #2911 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (42-0), #3410 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (28-21), #5200 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (30-0), #9007 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (50-6), #10759 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (43-0), #157 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (24-13), #198 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-21), #747 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (20-6)

27Navarre (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A12-22-1 (2nd)10-24732.180-73
WINS: #532 St. Augustine (FL) (28-10), #716 Niceville (FL) (42-28), #1135 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (60-28), #1714 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (40-35), #1714 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (17-13), #2929 Pace (FL) (42-28), #3466 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (70-26), #3684 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (34-21), #3699 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (41-13), #5231 Milton (FL) (44-0), #5582 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (36-20), #6287 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #103 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (35-14), #1033 Gulf Breeze (FL) (31-28)

28Jesuit (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A12-14-0 (1st)7-146.520.763-73
WINS: #1809 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (44-23), #1809 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (42-21), #2199 Immokalee (FL) (56-29), #2244 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (34-14), #3410 Sarasota (FL) (44-0), #5479 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (39-3), #6118 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (42-0), #6250 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (56-3), #7155 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (48-14), #7421 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (64-12), #9080 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (49-0), #10600 Leto (Tampa, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #43 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (21-14)

29Lakeland (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A8-32-1 (t 1st)5-246.334.362-50
WINS: #979 Winter Haven (FL) (35-23), #1873 Auburndale (FL) (34-0), #1908 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (43-20), #2558 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (39-3), #2577 Bartow (FL) (46-15), #3186 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (48-14), #4802 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), #8408 Haines City (FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #18 Carol City (Miami, FL) (38-7), #83 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (25-21), #1474 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (14-7)

30Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A11-24-0 (1st)6-145.824.975-66
WINS: #738 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (21-14), #854 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (21-14), #1248 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (56-23), #2096 Merritt Island (FL) (21-19), #2577 Bartow (FL) (38-14), #4070 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (35-13), #7472 Eustis (FL) (42-14), #8295 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (47-0), #10866 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (42-6), #11298 Tavares (FL) (63-13), #12204 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #43 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (20-7), #536 University (Orange City, FL) (38-33)

31Vanguard (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A10-24-0 (1st)6-245.527.776-48
WINS: #1090 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (20-7), #2503 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (46-23), #2530 Gainesville (FL) (56-7), #2614 North Marion (Citra, FL) (40-6), #3134 Palatka (FL) (62-21), #3186 Forest (Ocala, FL) (57-3), #3500 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (55-16), #3778 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (45-0), #8344 Leesburg (FL) (51-0), #9272 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #103 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (14-13), #103 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (35-14)

32Pahokee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 81A14-04-0 (1st)8-045.325.497-52
WINS: #574 Wayne Hills (Wayne, NJ) (34-23), #695 Madison County (Madison, FL) (21-19), #1569 Baker (FL) (34-21), #1888 Trenton (FL) (47-28), #2064 Newberry (FL) (35-34), #2215 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (27-14), #2834 Clewiston (FL) (7-0), #2911 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (36-21), #2954 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (20-14), #3296 Boca Raton (FL) (17-14), #4961 Fort Meade (FL) (21-14), #6863 Frostproof (FL) (43-14), #8058 Crescent City (FL) (43-20), #8466 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (28-3), LOSSES: none

33Viera (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A9-33-0 (1st)6-145.134.478-51
WINS: #1237 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (53-45), #1237 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (55-24), #1474 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (13-7), #2096 Merritt Island (FL) (42-13), #3025 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (58-34), #3574 East River (Orlando, FL) (41-0), #3684 Rockledge (FL) (35-0), #5231 Melbourne (FL) (52-16), #6409 Winter Springs (FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #73 Cocoa (FL) (17-7), #83 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (35-7), #129 Gonzaga (Washington, DC) (31-19)

34Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 73A10-23-0 (1st)4-144.430.567-61
WINS: #18 Carol City (Miami, FL) (14-7), #747 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (7-6), #2710 American (Hialeah, FL) (58-7), #2911 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (19-0), #3466 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (38-0), #3596 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (41-0), #3883 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (49-7), #5200 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (48-6), #6732 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (52-0), #8578 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (68-6), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (38-0), #349 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (30-13)

35Deerfield Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A9-45-0 (1st)8-144.136.193-52
WINS: #747 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (10-7), #1651 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (28-21), #1672 Western (Davie, FL) (27-13), #1888 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (21-3), #2199 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (34-0), #3186 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (30-3), #4581 Coral Springs (FL) (30-0), #5676 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (42-7), #7099 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (39-14), #95 Southridge (Miami, FL) (26-7), #198 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (23-21), #1266 Hallandale (FL) (22-21)

36St. Augustine (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A11-24-0 (1st)6-143.827.667-69
WINS: #625 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (26-14), #716 Niceville (FL) (35-28), #1257 Crestview (FL) (41-14), #3134 Palatka (FL) (31-17), #3174 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (38-0), #4440 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (34-14), #4567 Middleburg (FL) (44-18), #4802 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (45-6), #5231 Melbourne (FL) (45-0), #6863 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (31-7), #10066 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #379 Navarre (FL) (28-10), #672 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (23-21)

37University (Orange City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A8-34-2 (t 2nd)4-343.727.663-55
WINS: #438 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (38-33), #1557 Deltona (FL) (42-17), #1569 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (56-20), #2577 Lake Mary (FL) (63-33), #3066 Oviedo (FL) (60-32), #4070 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (33-6), #4517 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (63-26), #6409 Winter Springs (FL) (41-3), LOSSES: #313 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (35-21), #854 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-26), #4721 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (28-21)

38Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A8-53-1 (2nd)5-241.733.890-51
WINS: #1090 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (27-0), #1221 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (49-35), #1873 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (10-0), #2639 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (34-14), #2911 Ocoee (FL) (52-13), #4440 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (36-14), #6528 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (54-7), #6863 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (63-7), LOSSES: #100 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (48-22), #228 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (61-59), #299 Ponte Vedra (FL) (48-45), #532 St. Augustine (FL) (26-14), #1090 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (17-10)

39Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A10-22-0 (1st)4-141.728.172-56
WINS: #970 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (33-30), #1569 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (29-21), #1569 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (39-37), #1672 Bainbridge (GA) (36-34), #3134 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-14), #3396 Bay (Panama City, FL) (42-7), #3410 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (44-19), #3684 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (41-0), #4543 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (26-21), #11952 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (75-0), LOSSES: #299 Ponte Vedra (FL) (30-21), #695 Madison County (Madison, FL) (27-18)

40East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A9-24-0 (1st)6-140.930.175-40
WINS: #800 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (20-14), #854 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (22-19), #1569 St. Petersburg (FL) (17-7), #1651 Durant (Plant City, FL) (14-7), #3101 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (38-35), #3834 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (39-0), #5699 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (45-0), #6982 Tarpon Springs (FL) (38-0), #10087 Seminole (FL) (49-10), LOSSES: #136 Venice (FL) (43-14), #1329 Clearwater (FL) (34-22)

41Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A9-25-0 (1st)7-140.827.970-49
WINS: #532 St. Augustine (FL) (23-21), #829 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (28-14), #2639 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #3134 Palatka (FL) (38-16), #3174 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (45-14), #3410 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (47-8), #3554 Belleview (FL) (35-7), #3866 Orange Park (FL) (42-12), #6528 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (49-17), LOSSES: #695 Madison County (Madison, FL) (26-21), #829 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (42-14)

42Madison County (Madison, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 51A11-14-0 (1st)6-140.522.282-47
WINS: #625 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (27-18), #672 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (26-21), #1569 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (21-14), #2254 Fort White (FL) (19-17), #2593 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (14-10), #3596 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (27-13), #4416 Baldwin (FL) (43-7), #6999 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (58-0), #7032 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (55-7), #9080 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (62-6), #11251 Bell (FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #453 Pahokee (FL) (21-19)

43Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A7-44-0 (1st)6-240.434.675-48
WINS: #340 Coral Gables (FL) (14-7), #1557 Jackson (Miami, FL) (21-13), #2652 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (24-10), #2710 American (Hialeah, FL) (33-16), #4802 Miami (FL) (31-0), #6287 Miami Beach (FL) (49-6), #8439 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (75-0), LOSSES: #80 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (19-14), #95 Southridge (Miami, FL) (26-15), #234 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (23-7), #340 Coral Gables (FL) (21-14)

44Niceville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A8-32-1 (2nd)5-340.231.676-50
WINS: #1135 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (39-3), #1569 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (30-20), #1714 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (30-6), #2117 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (27-14), #2988 Bassfield (MS) (42-7), #3134 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (38-18), #3684 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (42-10), #6287 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #379 Navarre (FL) (42-28), #532 St. Augustine (FL) (35-28), #1257 Crestview (FL) (27-21)

45Jones (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 54A9-23-1 (2nd)4-240.22554-56
WINS: #2199 Avon Park (FL) (27-16), #2558 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (41-13), #3883 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (48-24), #4721 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (52-6), #5268 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (50-0), #6134 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (40-0), #6409 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (55-22), #6528 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (48-7), #10866 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (60-0), LOSSES: #73 Cocoa (FL) (41-6), #73 Cocoa (FL) (36-30)

46Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A10-15-0 (1st)6-139.918.552-64
WINS: #1160 Columbine (Littleton, CO) (25-20), #2096 Merritt Island (FL) (27-10), #2183 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (38-0), #3339 Titusville (FL) (39-6), #3684 Rockledge (FL) (24-0), #5231 Melbourne (FL) (22-0), #7032 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (49-14), #7472 Eustis (FL) (49-10), #8264 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (42-0), #9335 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #438 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (21-14)

47Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A9-36-0 (1st)7-139.731.474-60
WINS: #349 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (20-6), #993 Miramar (FL) (8-7), #1672 Western (Davie, FL) (12-0), #2199 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (21-7), #3521 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (32-17), #4517 Plantation (FL) (26-7), #6004 Coconut Creek (FL) (44-6), #6732 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (39-3), #8264 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-19), #503 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (7-6), #517 Deerfield Beach (FL) (10-7)

48Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A7-32-1 (t 1st)2-139.730.853-52
WINS: #1101 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (29-7), #1888 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (55-44), #3186 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (45-7), #4581 Coral Springs (FL) (47-21), #5770 Nova (Davie, FL) (34-12), #6004 Coconut Creek (FL) (39-6), #9946 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (56-12), LOSSES: #4 IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL) (38-0), #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-7), #1429 Boynton Beach (FL) (48-43)

49Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A10-25-0 (1st)6-139.526.965-58
WINS: #1296 Okeechobee (FL) (35-0), #1501 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (10-0), #2183 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (28-7), #3339 Titusville (FL) (14-0), #3450 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (42-0), #3735 Jensen Beach (FL) (7-0), #5162 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (41-10), #6359 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (47-0), #8264 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (48-3), #9891 Port St. Lucie (FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #100 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (36-7), #290 Vero Beach (FL) (28-6)

50Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A8-24-1 (1st)5-239.127.949-52
WINS: #1347 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (17-14), #1519 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (7-0), #2816 Killian (Miami, FL) (35-6), #2861 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (34-6), #3883 DeLand (FL) (41-21), #4581 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (52-14), #4802 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (47-12), #6250 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (60-6), LOSSES: #313 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (30-20), #1519 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (34-31)

51Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A9-26-0 (1st)8-13925.866-47
WINS: #1569 St. Petersburg (FL) (48-45), #1651 Durant (Plant City, FL) (27-7), #1809 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (25-20), #2503 Plant City (FL) (39-7), #3206 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (48-6), #4464 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (53-0), #4543 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (42-0), #7976 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (44-6), #10029 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (54-0), LOSSES: #340 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (38-14), #665 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (20-14)

52Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A10-44-1 (2nd)7-238.729.680-61
WINS: #672 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (42-14), #2530 Gainesville (FL) (43-7), #2614 North Marion (Citra, FL) (41-38), #2728 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (39-17), #2861 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (15-0), #3134 Palatka (FL) (31-24), #3174 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (44-14), #3866 Orange Park (FL) (35-27), #4567 Middleburg (FL) (42-13), #6528 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (27-7), LOSSES: #299 Ponte Vedra (FL) (52-42), #672 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (28-14), #1221 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (48-13), #1873 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (24-14)

53Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 63A11-12-0 (1st)6-138.721.475-53
WINS: #1569 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (69-62), #1786 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (27-10), #2834 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (56-34), #3174 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (37-14), #3834 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (40-10), #4393 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (54-14), #5162 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (52-7), #5268 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (55-14), #7032 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (41-0), #8900 Cocoa Beach (FL) (42-0), #9535 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (52-12), LOSSES: #349 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (42-17)

54Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A7-54-2 (t 2nd)6-338.534.181-50
WINS: #536 University (Orange City, FL) (35-26), #1347 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (28-20), #2577 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (45-21), #3066 Oviedo (FL) (69-27), #3339 Titusville (FL) (14-7), #4070 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (35-7), #6409 Winter Springs (FL) (49-7), LOSSES: #313 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (48-41), #313 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (35-28), #438 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (21-14), #665 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (22-19), #2577 Lake Mary (FL) (43-42)

55Hillsborough (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A8-24-1 (2nd)4-23825.858-48
WINS: #1651 Durant (Plant City, FL) (17-7), #1809 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (35-28), #3339 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #3908 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (38-0), #4440 Blake (Tampa, FL) (20-13), #7155 Brandon (FL) (49-7), #7155 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (48-2), #11053 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #103 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (21-14), #340 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (38-20)

56Apopka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A9-13-0 (1st)7-137.620.145-63
WINS: #216 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (15-14), #1474 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (38-31), #2911 Ocoee (FL) (62-7), #3883 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (56-20), #3883 DeLand (FL) (35-0), #4721 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (55-7), #6528 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (43-6), #7472 University (Orlando, FL) (54-3), #10866 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (78-0), LOSSES: #1557 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (40-39)

57University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 22A10-23-0 (1st)7-037.41268-63
WINS: #1786 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (24-8), #2254 Fort White (FL) (32-23), #3699 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (43-13), #3817 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (32-14), #4377 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (41-7), #4939 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (37-14), #11839 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (59-0), #11952 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (43-8), #11984 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) (63-10), #13267 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #157 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (31-23), #543 Coffee (Douglas, GA) (49-28)

58Norland (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A4-60-3 (5th)0-337.441.966-40
WINS: #1609 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (26-6), #1819 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (9-6), #2710 American (Hialeah, FL) (24-14), #3466 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #18 Carol City (Miami, FL) (16-6), #43 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (24-6), #80 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (26-7), #180 Central (Miami, FL) (29-27), #1699 Creekside (Fairburn, GA) (9-7), #2816 Killian (Miami, FL) (14-13)

59West Florida (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A9-34-0 (1st)5-136.92876-57
WINS: #1033 Gulf Breeze (FL) (42-33), #1569 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (21-14), #1714 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (28-27), #3396 Bay (Panama City, FL) (44-9), #3699 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (56-7), #4189 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (35-14), #5328 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (19-0), #5582 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (31-12), #5979 Pensacola (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #625 Kemper County (DeKalb, MS) (14-9), #625 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (33-30), #1135 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (42-28)

60Winter Haven (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A6-32-1 (t 1st)2-236.83457-38
WINS: #1450 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (28-21), #1474 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (17-12), #1873 Auburndale (FL) (35-0), #2577 Bartow (FL) (28-13), #6753 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (61-3), #8408 Haines City (FL) (43-8), LOSSES: #83 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (59-6), #418 Lakeland (FL) (35-23), #1033 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (56-47)

61Braden River (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A9-24-1 (2nd)5-236.719.952-62
WINS: #2229 Palmetto (FL) (35-0), #3003 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (37-21), #3410 Sarasota (FL) (42-7), #5479 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (31-7), #6606 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (42-14), #7421 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-14), #8344 Leesburg (FL) (55-7), #10321 North Port (FL) (38-0), #11915 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #136 Venice (FL) (64-42), #136 Venice (FL) (42-35)

62Miramar (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A7-34-2 (3rd)5-236.626.856-53
WINS: #1266 Hallandale (FL) (14-6), #1450 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (28-7), #3521 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (43-0), #4517 Plantation (FL) (47-0), #5676 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (53-0), #6732 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (35-0), #8264 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (35-13), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-6), #747 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (8-7), #1672 Western (Davie, FL) (7-6)

63Columbia (Lake City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A7-43-1 (2nd)4-336.635.574-43
WINS: #1280 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (27-7), #1569 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (35-28), #1714 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (40-20), #2530 Gainesville (FL) (17-12), #4107 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (35-6), #4230 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (31-7), #4581 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #157 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (34-0), #228 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (43-7), #228 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #1090 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (27-23)

64Edison (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 84A8-32-1 (2nd)3-236.425.754-60
WINS: #2478 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (22-15), #2834 Clewiston (FL) (36-7), #3410 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (47-7), #5951 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (42-24), #6287 Miami Beach (FL) (39-7), #6890 Homestead (FL) (34-0), #7527 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (49-0), #8944 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (49-18), LOSSES: #95 Southridge (Miami, FL) (7-0), #234 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (44-14), #234 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (34-18)

65Gulf Breeze (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A9-23-0 (1st)6-136.226.570-54
WINS: #379 Navarre (FL) (31-28), #1257 Crestview (FL) (37-13), #2117 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (21-14), #2929 Pace (FL) (55-28), #3684 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (38-29), #3699 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (36-21), #5231 Milton (FL) (36-3), #5725 Northview (Bratt, FL) (42-0), #6051 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #970 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (42-33), #1135 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (42-38)

66Osceola (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A10-14-0 (1st)5-136.222.654-53
WINS: #979 Winter Haven (FL) (56-47), #1450 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (27-26), #2183 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (14-6), #2577 Bartow (FL) (21-7), #3066 Oviedo (FL) (55-15), #3101 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (33-12), #3612 St. Cloud (FL) (34-18), #6204 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (34-13), #6982 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (42-13), #8408 Haines City (FL) (50-12), LOSSES: #1296 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (28-27)

67Fort Myers (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A8-53-0 (1st)6-235.926.490-51
WINS: #1195 Naples (FL) (28-7), #2834 Clewiston (FL) (22-7), #3003 North Fort Myers (FL) (37-16), #3648 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (42-7), #3996 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (39-6), #6627 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (52-7), #7759 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (34-0), #8039 Estero (FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #304 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (27-24), #304 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (24-6), #1538 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (18-16), #2229 Palmetto (FL) (20-14), #2530 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (29-21)

68Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A8-34-0 (1st)6-135.629.665-52
WINS: #625 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (17-10), #993 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (27-23), #1221 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (10-7), #1836 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (31-21), #1873 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (28-14), #6204 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (30-6), #6863 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), #7759 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #447 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (20-7), #625 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (27-0), #2530 Gainesville (FL) (31-30)

69Central (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A6-31-2 (3rd)2-235.52651-45
WINS: #2244 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (46-8), #2834 Clewiston (FL) (37-0), #3016 Wellington (FL) (63-24), #5210 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (24-0), #6359 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (26-0), #8264 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (27-7), LOSSES: #157 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (34-20), #290 Vero Beach (FL) (45-13), #1296 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (38-31)

70Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A6-42-1 (t 1st)2-335.536.456-50
WINS: #1266 Hallandale (FL) (23-16), #1429 Boynton Beach (FL) (17-8), #1888 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (22-8), #3396 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (37-12), #4517 Plantation (FL) (34-19), #9946 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #18 Carol City (Miami, FL) (40-8), #103 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (26-22), #747 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (29-7), #3186 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (13-7)

71Riverview (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A9-25-1 (t 1st)6-235.421.456-56
WINS: #1519 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (42-33), #2874 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (56-25), #3410 Sarasota (FL) (42-24), #4440 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (41-14), #4595 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (20-19), #5479 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (41-3), #6500 Riverview (FL) (38-0), #6863 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (51-20), #9831 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (49-22), LOSSES: #216 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (21-0), #3101 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (35-30)

72Palmetto (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A9-23-1 (2nd)8-235.324.457-60
WINS: #1609 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (22-7), #2652 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (34-28), #2816 Killian (Miami, FL) (20-19), #4802 Miami (FL) (41-14), #5926 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (36-0), #5951 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (28-15), #6890 Homestead (FL) (43-0), #7527 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (41-0), #10560 Sunset (Miami, FL) (49-7), LOSSES: #95 Southridge (Miami, FL) (26-0), #95 Southridge (Miami, FL) (20-0)

73Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A9-32-1 (2nd)5-335.229.874-59
WINS: #970 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (42-28), #1033 Gulf Breeze (FL) (42-38), #2117 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (28-21), #2816 Biloxi (MS) (42-22), #2929 Pace (FL) (55-34), #3684 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (63-42), #4851 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (41-6), #5582 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (31-21), #5979 Pensacola (FL) (45-21), LOSSES: #379 Navarre (FL) (60-28), #716 Niceville (FL) (39-3), #1714 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (37-27)

74Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaGold Coast 10-18-0 (1st)10-0359.258-53
WINS: #3309 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (29-20), #3309 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (51-23), #4189 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-7), #5268 Key West (FL) (49-20), #5268 Key West (FL) (39-0), #5651 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-20), #8039 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (37-14), #8317 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (35-6), #10066 Pompano Beach (FL) (37-0), #11395 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (47-10), LOSSES: #3996 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (22-19)

75Winter Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A9-44-0 (1st)9-334.927.472-63
WINS: #1474 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (30-21), #1557 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (7-0), #1557 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (35-21), #2577 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (28-19), #2874 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (26-12), #3883 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (50-14), #6134 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (42-0), #7472 University (Orlando, FL) (50-13), #7897 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (46-13), LOSSES: #313 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (48-31), #1347 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (14-9), #1474 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (35-7), #3325 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (27-26)

76Naples (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A9-23-0 (1st)5-134.521.358-59
WINS: #2199 Immokalee (FL) (60-42), #2775 Lely (Naples, FL) (42-34), #3003 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (50-3), #3466 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (50-17), #3648 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (42-13), #3996 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (42-14), #6102 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (57-26), #6716 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (30-3), #7219 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (52-19), LOSSES: #1061 Fort Myers (FL) (28-7), #1538 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (42-35)

77Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A7-32-2 (3rd)2-234.325.456-47
WINS: #829 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (48-13), #1873 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (59-37), #2614 North Marion (Citra, FL) (28-14), #2741 Camden County (Kingsland, GA) (27-13), #4517 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (27-6), #6863 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #11502 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) (57-8), LOSSES: #299 Ponte Vedra (FL) (41-14), #625 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (49-35), #1090 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (10-7)

78Martin County (Stuart, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A8-32-1 (2nd)3-234.127.561-53
WINS: #1296 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (17-14), #1732 Highlands Ranch (CO) (26-10), #3025 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (31-28), #3325 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (35-14), #3735 Jensen Beach (FL) (33-15), #5210 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (37-8), #5231 Melbourne (FL) (41-24), #6359 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #464 Viera (FL) (55-24), #464 Viera (FL) (53-45), #1296 Okeechobee (FL) (49-39)

79South Sumter (Bushnell, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 44A10-24-0 (1st)6-13415.666-60
WINS: #2371 Dunnellon (FL) (43-8), #2371 Dunnellon (FL) (21-15), #3834 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (27-20), #4618 Mount Dora (FL) (42-0), #6204 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (42-18), #7798 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (47-28), #8344 Leesburg (FL) (34-25), #9489 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (48-14), #11298 Tavares (FL) (61-0), #12628 Umatilla (FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #281 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (31-26), #438 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (56-23)

80Crestview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A10-23-0 (1st)6-233.922.762-67
WINS: #716 Niceville (FL) (27-21), #2275 St. Martin (Ocean Springs, MS) (46-24), #2929 Pace (FL) (63-27), #3684 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (61-40), #4189 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (36-21), #4567 Middleburg (FL) (35-0), #5231 Milton (FL) (34-21), #5725 Northview (Bratt, FL) (70-0), #6287 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (49-24), #7716 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #532 St. Augustine (FL) (41-14), #1033 Gulf Breeze (FL) (37-13)

81Hallandale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A5-53-2 (3rd)3-233.839.267-44
WINS: #517 Deerfield Beach (FL) (22-21), #1557 Jackson (Miami, FL) (40-36), #3396 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-7), #5676 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (19-8), #6004 Coconut Creek (FL) (18-6), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-0), #43 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (40-6), #198 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-12), #993 Miramar (FL) (14-6), #1101 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (23-16)

82Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A7-22-2 (3rd)2-233.624.249-42
WINS: #1519 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (17-15), #2254 Fort White (FL) (20-7), #4107 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (28-0), #4517 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (54-21), #4581 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (14-7), #4939 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (35-10), #6250 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-20), LOSSES: #228 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (50-20), #993 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (27-7)

83Okeechobee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A8-24-1 (2nd)4-233.328.360-45
WINS: #1237 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (49-39), #2183 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (7-6), #2834 Clewiston (FL) (22-19), #3450 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (42-21), #3735 Jensen Beach (FL) (17-7), #5210 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (40-0), #6228 Moore Haven (FL) (45-7), #8264 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (42-21), LOSSES: #100 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (56-7), #761 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (35-0)

84Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A7-42-1 (2nd)4-233.331.367-45
WINS: #1033 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (28-27), #1101 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (38-31), #2478 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (14-13), #3339 Titusville (FL) (28-14), #5210 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (52-0), #6359 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (29-0), #7843 Jupiter (FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #290 Vero Beach (FL) (35-0), #290 Vero Beach (FL) (35-14), #1237 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (17-14), #1557 Deltona (FL) (16-10)

85Clearwater (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A10-15-0 (1st)6-13317.953-55
WINS: #665 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (34-22), #1908 Port Charlotte (FL) (27-16), #3174 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (51-35), #3778 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-9), #6271 Largo (FL) (34-7), #6982 Tarpon Springs (FL) (22-10), #7421 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-14), #8578 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-14), #10145 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (56-7), #11865 Dunedin (FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #304 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (52-25)

86Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A7-43-1 (2nd)4-332.82961-54
WINS: #1160 Winter Park (FL) (14-9), #1519 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (42-19), #2861 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (16-6), #3883 DeLand (FL) (13-7), #4517 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (42-3), #5231 Melbourne (FL) (31-6), #7253 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (32-7), LOSSES: #313 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (28-13), #791 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (17-14), #854 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (28-20), #1557 Deltona (FL) (19-13)

87McArthur (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A11-15-0 (1st)7-132.716.955-67
WINS: #1672 Western (Davie, FL) (32-25), #2345 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (24-21), #2447 Ralston Valley (Arvada, CO) (14-9), #2558 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (29-0), #4747 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (34-17), #4985 Cooper City (FL) (36-0), #5200 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (29-3), #5770 Nova (Davie, FL) (24-10), #6318 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (33-7), #8264 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (36-0), #9946 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #1450 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (14-13)

88Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 43A9-31-1 (2nd)4-332.724.682-40
WINS: #2244 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (42-6), #2558 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (35-28), #2834 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (14-7), #2911 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (42-24), #3339 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (28-14), #4595 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (35-10), #5328 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (10-0), #6118 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (38-22), #10694 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #157 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (41-9), #1569 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (44-27), #2244 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (25-10)

89Sebring (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A7-22-2 (3rd)3-232.519.654-41
WINS: #2199 Avon Park (FL) (39-26), #3795 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (27-14), #4826 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (45-6), #5200 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (48-13), #6500 Lake Wales (FL) (44-14), #6627 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (41-0), #6753 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #103 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (21-0), #1873 Auburndale (FL) (20-14)

90Boynton Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 156A6-42-1 (t 1st)2-23232.961-43
WINS: #747 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (48-43), #2558 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (38-10), #2911 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (23-14), #4543 Lake Worth (FL) (20-0), #4913 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (32-15), #9946 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (44-6), LOSSES: #80 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (38-0), #242 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (40-0), #1101 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (17-8), #1474 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (9-6)

91Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A11-28-0 (1st)10-131.814.468-68
WINS: #1357 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (14-13), #4747 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (40-22), #4985 Cooper City (FL) (35-21), #5746 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (33-6), #6318 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (21-0), #8944 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (42-0), #10560 Sunset (Miami, FL) (52-0), #10672 Miami Springs (FL) (36-6), #11224 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (58-0), #11520 South Miami (Miami, FL) (50-7), #13887 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (58-0), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (50-10), #993 Miramar (FL) (28-7)

92Ridge (Davenport, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A8-33-1 (2nd)3-231.82253-56
WINS: #1873 Auburndale (FL) (14-7), #3101 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (49-12), #4618 Mount Dora (FL) (29-0), #6500 Lake Wales (FL) (27-21), #6753 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (7-0), #6982 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (42-9), #7976 Celebration (FL) (42-0), #8408 Haines City (FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #290 Vero Beach (FL) (42-28), #979 Winter Haven (FL) (28-21), #1033 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (27-26)

93Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A8-34-1 (2nd)5-231.832.366-50
WINS: #2215 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (16-13), #3025 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (23-16), #3596 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (7-6), #4213 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (33-14), #4543 Lake Worth (FL) (24-20), #4913 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (35-20), #6571 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (20-14), #7759 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (47-6), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-0), #242 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (40-3), #290 Vero Beach (FL) (28-14)

94Kathleen (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A5-42-1 (t 1st)3-231.630.452-42
WINS: #418 Lakeland (FL) (14-7), #2577 Bartow (FL) (14-10), #3025 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (26-14), #6982 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (49-7), #8408 Haines City (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #103 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (21-0), #464 Viera (FL) (13-7), #979 Winter Haven (FL) (17-12), #1873 Auburndale (FL) (18-2)

95Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A10-16-0 (1st)8-131.61744-68
WINS: #1429 Boynton Beach (FL) (9-6), #1651 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (23-20), #2954 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (35-21), #3296 Boca Raton (FL) (10-7), #4440 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (30-7), #4543 Lake Worth (FL) (40-8), #5746 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (35-10), #6571 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (32-8), #6650 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (35-0), #9665 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (53-7), LOSSES: #2558 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (38-28)

96Wekiva (Apopka, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A7-42-1 (2nd)5-431.627.670-53
WINS: #1160 Winter Park (FL) (35-7), #2577 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (28-21), #2911 Ocoee (FL) (21-7), #3574 East River (Orlando, FL) (48-14), #3883 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (49-20), #6528 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (27-6), #7472 University (Orlando, FL) (35-2), LOSSES: #216 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (28-7), #911 Apopka (FL) (38-31), #1160 Winter Park (FL) (30-21), #1557 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (19-7)

97Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A7-33-2 (t 2nd)4-331.424.852-48
WINS: #1557 Deltona (FL) (17-14), #2861 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (14-8), #3174 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (14-3), #4440 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (29-3), #4517 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (58-28), #4618 Mount Dora (FL) (20-13), #7253 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (30-0), LOSSES: #100 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (41-0), #761 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (10-0), #7450 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (13-7)

98Manatee (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A7-45-1 (t 1st)5-231.228.875-44
WINS: #2229 Palmetto (FL) (7-3), #3101 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (55-17), #4440 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (63-41), #4595 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (57-7), #5367 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (42-24), #6500 Riverview (FL) (49-14), #9831 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #136 Venice (FL) (42-7), #216 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (39-7), #307 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (78-56), #1108 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (42-33)

99Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A6-43-2 (3rd)3-231.223.746-51
WINS: #791 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (34-31), #1819 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (16-12), #2861 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (55-0), #3883 DeLand (FL) (33-7), #4581 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #6863 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (54-3), LOSSES: #791 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (7-0), #1280 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (17-15), #1347 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (42-19), #9214 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (20-16)

100South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A9-21-1 (2nd)1-231.124.264-55
WINS: #1061 Fort Myers (FL) (18-16), #1195 Naples (FL) (42-35), #2530 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (21-16), #3648 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (20-16), #3662 North Miami (FL) (20-13), #6606 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (50-21), #7219 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (22-14), #7843 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (42-13), #8082 Cape Coral (FL) (18-6), LOSSES: #136 Venice (FL) (56-0), #3003 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (14-6)

101Timber Creek (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A8-43-1 (2nd)7-330.924.966-60
WINS: #911 Apopka (FL) (40-39), #1474 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (19-7), #2577 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (30-20), #3574 East River (Orlando, FL) (28-15), #4721 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (44-0), #6134 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (48-6), #7472 University (Orlando, FL) (20-10), #7897 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (41-9), LOSSES: #1160 Winter Park (FL) (35-21), #1160 Winter Park (FL) (7-0), #1836 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (28-21), #3066 Oviedo (FL) (20-19)

102Jackson (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A3-72-3 (4th)2-330.94576-35
WINS: #234 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (12-9), #3396 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-20), #6004 Coconut Creek (FL) (43-0), LOSSES: #43 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (44-21), #80 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (18-6), #180 Central (Miami, FL) (48-6), #198 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (36-7), #281 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (44-14), #704 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (21-13), #1266 Hallandale (FL) (40-36)

103Deltona (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A7-33-2 (t 2nd)3-230.923.153-47
WINS: #1296 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (16-10), #1347 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (19-13), #4517 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (42-14), #5268 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (42-0), #7253 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (10-6), #7450 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (49-7), #9577 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (35-21), LOSSES: #100 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-0), #536 University (Orange City, FL) (42-17), #1501 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (17-14)

104Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A7-31-1 (2nd)1-230.82359-43
WINS: #1888 Trenton (FL) (16-0), #3134 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (7-6), #3410 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (17-7), #3817 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (42-3), #3834 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (33-19), #9080 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (53-0), #11502 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) (44-6), LOSSES: #625 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (29-21), #695 Madison County (Madison, FL) (21-14), #970 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (21-14)

105Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 53A9-23-0 (1st)5-230.815.758-52
WINS: #1357 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (44-27), #2834 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (41-28), #4698 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (49-26), #4826 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (53-18), #5162 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (42-17), #5328 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-23), #7450 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (49-21), #9814 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (35-3), #12098 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (45-8), LOSSES: #829 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (69-62), #2244 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (25-21)

106Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A5-42-0 (1st)3-130.832.958-39
WINS: #157 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (25-22), #2447 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (26-3), #3134 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-8), #4543 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (17-14), #7976 Celebration (FL) (48-14), LOSSES: #536 University (Orange City, FL) (56-20), #625 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (39-37), #716 Niceville (FL) (30-20), #993 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (35-28)

107St. Petersburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A8-23-1 (2nd)3-230.818.951-47
WINS: #2801 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (20-6), #3174 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (46-37), #3500 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (14-12), #3834 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (45-14), #5699 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (39-6), #6271 Largo (FL) (31-10), #10087 Seminole (FL) (42-0), #10145 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #665 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (17-7), #800 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (48-45)

108Baker (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 11A13-12-0 (1st)10-130.87.378-71
WINS: #2478 Blountstown (FL) (21-18), #2478 Blountstown (FL) (20-19), #3759 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (35-9), #5479 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (30-14), #5725 Northview (Bratt, FL) (38-0), #5770 Graceville (FL) (21-14), #6051 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (35-24), #7798 Cottondale (FL) (56-6), #8747 Chipley (FL) (49-14), #10145 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (49-0), #11915 Jay (FL) (42-6), #13769 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) (69-7), #14168 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #453 Pahokee (FL) (34-21)

109Southwest (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A7-44-1 (2nd)7-330.726.664-55
WINS: #2127 North Miami Beach (FL) (30-14), #4802 Miami (FL) (41-7), #5926 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (40-0), #5951 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (34-7), #7527 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (48-6), #8439 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (70-0), #10656 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #18 Carol City (Miami, FL) (70-3), #95 Southridge (Miami, FL) (28-0), #340 Coral Gables (FL) (21-7), #2652 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (31-27)

110South Dade (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A4-52-2 (3rd)4-330.534.860-39
WINS: #2127 North Miami Beach (FL) (14-12), #2816 Killian (Miami, FL) (26-6), #5926 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (19-0), #6890 Homestead (FL) (22-0), LOSSES: #80 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (44-7), #95 Southridge (Miami, FL) (12-0), #340 Coral Gables (FL) (14-6), #931 Norland (Miami, FL) (26-6), #1122 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (22-7)

111Durant (Plant City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A8-35-1 (2nd)5-230.118.852-59
WINS: #2503 Plant City (FL) (16-6), #3206 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (41-7), #4440 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (20-13), #4543 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (38-3), #7155 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (33-0), #7976 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (44-0), #10029 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (49-0), #11053 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (48-3), LOSSES: #665 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (14-7), #800 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (27-7), #883 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (17-7)

112Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A9-45-1 (2nd)8-230.123.268-67
WINS: #2558 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (33-21), #3016 Wellington (FL) (28-21), #3016 Wellington (FL) (42-21), #3296 Boca Raton (FL) (27-10), #4543 Lake Worth (FL) (41-6), #5746 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (33-0), #6650 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (28-14), #7759 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (39-7), #9665 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (34-18), LOSSES: #242 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (43-7), #517 Deerfield Beach (FL) (28-21), #1474 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (23-20), #2215 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (14-13)

113Western (Davie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A7-35-1 (2nd)5-23025.657-49
WINS: #993 Miramar (FL) (7-6), #2345 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (2-0), #3521 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (14-9), #4517 Plantation (FL) (14-6), #6318 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (46-7), #6732 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (18-7), #8264 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (28-12), LOSSES: #517 Deerfield Beach (FL) (27-13), #747 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (12-0), #1357 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (32-25)

114Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 24A7-32-1 (2nd)3-23023.856-51
WINS: #228 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (32-28), #3134 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (32-14), #4802 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (31-11), #6051 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (52-14), #7076 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (40-6), #8769 Fernandina Beach (FL) (53-7), #9214 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-7), LOSSES: #281 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (60-20), #281 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (24-23), #1819 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-12)

115Escambia (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A5-63-0 (1st)3-329.634.173-52
WINS: #1135 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (37-27), #2117 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (35-0), #3699 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (36-32), #5582 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (36-10), #5979 Pensacola (FL) (31-16), LOSSES: #379 Navarre (FL) (17-13), #379 Navarre (FL) (40-35), #716 Niceville (FL) (30-6), #970 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (28-27), #993 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (40-20), #1061 Jesuit (New Orleans, LA) (34-13)

116Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 82A10-22-0 (1st)5-12916.567-63
WINS: #2152 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (14-3), #3174 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (13-0), #3970 Community (Naples, FL) (34-31), #5162 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-21), #5200 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (28-6), #6102 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (40-21), #7099 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (8-6), #7122 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (26-20), #7716 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (44-12), #13665 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #829 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (27-10), #931 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (24-8)

117Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A7-43-1 (2nd)4-228.82563-52
WINS: #2834 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (27-19), #3500 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-33), #4440 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (34-13), #6118 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (35-27), #6250 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (38-0), #7155 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (43-12), #7976 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (52-13), LOSSES: #407 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (42-21), #407 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (44-23), #800 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (25-20), #883 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (35-28)

118Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A6-43-1 (2nd)4-228.725.359-46
WINS: #1672 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (28-12), #2639 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (14-13), #3450 Yulee (FL) (14-7), #4107 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (23-14), #8237 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (38-0), #9984 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (35-8), LOSSES: #299 Ponte Vedra (FL) (35-32), #931 Norland (Miami, FL) (9-6), #1519 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (16-12), #4230 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (38-22)

119Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A9-25-1 (2nd)5-228.614.847-64
WINS: #1557 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (28-21), #3066 Oviedo (FL) (17-10), #4030 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (38-14), #6134 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (56-19), #6409 Winter Springs (FL) (41-18), #6594 West Port (Ocala, FL) (41-0), #6650 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (49-7), #9577 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (37-0), #10866 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (51-0), LOSSES: #1090 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (31-21), #2911 Ocoee (FL) (20-13)

120Auburndale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A5-53-1 (2nd)3-228.332.762-42
WINS: #1374 Sebring (FL) (20-14), #1474 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (18-2), #6500 Lake Wales (FL) (38-0), #6753 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (35-14), #8408 Haines City (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #103 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (14-7), #340 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (41-20), #418 Lakeland (FL) (34-0), #979 Winter Haven (FL) (35-0), #1450 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (14-7)

121Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A6-31-3 (4th)1-328.323.744-51
WINS: #829 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (24-14), #3866 Orange Park (FL) (29-0), #4567 Middleburg (FL) (3-0), #4802 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (31-21), #6528 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (38-20), #6863 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (27-14), LOSSES: #625 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (10-0), #1090 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (28-14), #1221 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (59-37)

122Trenton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 71A9-25-0 (1st)8-128.215.769-44
WINS: #2064 Newberry (FL) (19-18), #2152 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-27), #4377 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (20-13), #5162 Williston (FL) (45-24), #5231 Port St. Joe (FL) (33-27), #6863 Frostproof (FL) (50-14), #9080 Chiefland (FL) (42-0), #9914 Branford (FL) (28-0), #11251 Bell (FL) (27-0), LOSSES: #453 Pahokee (FL) (47-28), #1569 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (16-0)

123Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A6-43-2 (3rd)3-228.221.150-52
WINS: #4581 Coral Springs (FL) (42-7), #4985 Cooper City (FL) (44-3), #5200 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (29-0), #5676 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (40-15), #6318 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (49-34), #7099 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #517 Deerfield Beach (FL) (21-3), #747 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (55-44), #1101 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (22-8), #2199 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (16-7)

124Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A7-35-1 (2nd)5-22825.758-47
WINS: #2503 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (39-33), #2834 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (forfeit), #3339 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (37-14), #3970 Zephyrhills (FL) (43-8), #4464 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (29-7), #6287 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (43-7), #10600 Leto (Tampa, FL) (57-0), LOSSES: #83 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (36-14), #418 Lakeland (FL) (43-20), #2801 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (28-13)

125Port Charlotte (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A8-24-1 (2nd)5-22812.146-58
WINS: #3003 North Fort Myers (FL) (38-34), #3996 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (33-7), #6606 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (57-21), #6863 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (28-0), #7219 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (38-7), #8082 Cape Coral (FL) (56-0), #8769 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (34-6), #13887 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #304 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (21-17), #1329 Clearwater (FL) (27-16)

126Newberry (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 71A8-24-1 (2nd)5-226.916.554-46
WINS: #3596 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (60-22), #4377 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (24-20), #5162 Williston (FL) (30-14), #5268 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (40-22), #6204 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (22-6), #7759 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (35-7), #9080 Chiefland (FL) (42-0), #9914 Branford (FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #453 Pahokee (FL) (35-34), #1888 Trenton (FL) (19-18)

127Merritt Island (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A7-44-1 (2nd)5-226.722.356-57
WINS: #3339 Titusville (FL) (14-12), #3684 Rockledge (FL) (35-17), #4030 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (43-14), #6500 Lake Wales (FL) (30-10), #7032 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (44-8), #9335 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (40-7), #9891 Port St. Lucie (FL) (48-13), LOSSES: #438 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (21-19), #464 Viera (FL) (42-13), #738 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (27-10), #2183 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (28-21)

128Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A5-51-2 (3rd)4-426.627.755-55
WINS: #2929 Pace (FL) (28-7), #3684 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (46-10), #5231 Milton (FL) (23-20), #5582 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (36-20), #5979 Pensacola (FL) (33-12), LOSSES: #157 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (45-22), #716 Niceville (FL) (27-14), #1033 Gulf Breeze (FL) (21-14), #1135 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (28-21), #1714 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (35-0)

129North Miami Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A6-45-0 (1st)6-326.523.151-51
WINS: #2710 American (Hialeah, FL) (14-6), #3662 North Miami (FL) (47-20), #5231 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (47-15), #7527 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (57-0), #7820 Hialeah (FL) (43-14), #12149 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #340 Coral Gables (FL) (47-12), #349 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (30-20), #1586 Southwest (Miami, FL) (30-14), #1609 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (14-12)

130Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 52A9-12-0 (1st)6-126.47.348-50
WINS: #3795 Twiggs County (Jeffersonville, GA) (38-14), #3817 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (49-17), #4826 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (44-34), #5328 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-14), #6102 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (34-7), #7099 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (45-6), #7450 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (85-46), #9665 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (42-6), #14340 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (65-0), LOSSES: #2152 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-11)

131Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 62A10-32-0 (1st)7-226.312.580-51
WINS: #2140 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (41-11), #3174 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (22-18), #4698 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (48-33), #5328 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-27), #5367 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (21-7), #6102 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (35-0), #7450 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (47-0), #7996 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (35-8), #9665 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #13871 Bell Creek Academy (Riverview, FL) (44-6), LOSSES: #1786 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (14-3), #1888 Trenton (FL) (41-27), #3699 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (40-35)

132Heritage (Palm Bay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A6-43-2 (3rd)3-226.124.463-42
WINS: #2096 Merritt Island (FL) (28-21), #3450 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (13-7), #3735 Jensen Beach (FL) (27-12), #5231 Melbourne (FL) (27-0), #5582 Dakota Ridge (Littleton, CO) (22-18), #8264 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (35-14), LOSSES: #738 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (38-0), #761 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (28-7), #1033 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (14-6), #1296 Okeechobee (FL) (7-6)

133Piper (Sunrise, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A9-24-1 (2nd)5-22617.442-71
WINS: #1888 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (16-7), #4581 Coral Springs (FL) (46-28), #4985 Cooper City (FL) (41-28), #5676 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (28-7), #5770 Nova (Davie, FL) (33-14), #6318 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (14-7), #7099 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (23-3), #8264 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (28-7), #9946 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (58-6), LOSSES: #517 Deerfield Beach (FL) (34-0), #747 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (21-7)

134Immokalee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A8-53-1 (t 1st)5-22620.775-63
WINS: #2530 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (28-6), #2775 Lely (Naples, FL) (34-14), #3795 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (42-39), #6102 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (38-7), #6716 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (43-13), #7716 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (51-0), #7759 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (56-0), #7946 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (30-6), LOSSES: #407 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (56-29), #1195 Naples (FL) (60-42), #2530 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (41-26), #2834 Clewiston (FL) (20-17), #3996 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (36-35)

135Avon Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 64A9-26-0 (1st)6-1266.652-60
WINS: #3795 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (23-0), #6070 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (56-7), #6863 Frostproof (FL) (39-0), #9307 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (44-0), #9535 Mulberry (FL) (56-0), #9814 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (41-3), #10303 Lake Placid (FL) (42-7), #10384 LaBelle (FL) (44-3), #13267 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (54-6), LOSSES: #716 Jones (Orlando, FL) (27-16), #1374 Sebring (FL) (39-26)

136Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 74A6-52-1 (2nd)2-225.925.866-53
WINS: #1651 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (14-13), #2954 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (41-30), #3521 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-14), #3596 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (16-0), #4440 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (38-28), #13665 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #234 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (47-30), #453 Pahokee (FL) (27-14), #1450 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (16-13), #2834 Clewiston (FL) (22-6), #3466 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (37-32)

137Palmetto (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A6-43-2 (3rd)3-225.822.860-49
WINS: #1061 Fort Myers (FL) (20-14), #3410 Sarasota (FL) (25-7), #5367 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (20-9), #5479 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (23-0), #10321 North Port (FL) (35-0), #11915 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #136 Venice (FL) (28-3), #304 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (35-0), #987 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (35-0), #1519 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (7-3)

138Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 43A6-42-0 (1st)4-125.727.666-36
WINS: #1357 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (25-10), #1569 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (25-21), #2911 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (38-31), #3834 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (25-10), #7421 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (49-20), #10250 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (58-12), LOSSES: #121 Bergen Catholic (Oradell, NJ) (44-7), #407 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (34-14), #1101 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (46-8), #1357 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (42-6)

139Fort White (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 61A9-34-0 (1st)6-125.614.567-55
WINS: #4230 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (26-22), #4416 Baldwin (FL) (27-7), #5268 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (34-12), #6999 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (34-12), #6999 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (48-0), #7759 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (33-7), #7843 Hawthorne (FL) (42-6), #7996 Hilliard (FL) (45-10), #10642 Lecanto (FL) (53-28), LOSSES: #695 Madison County (Madison, FL) (19-17), #931 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (32-23), #1280 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (20-7)

140South Broward (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A6-33-2 (t 2nd)4-22515.840-50
WINS: #2558 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (28-26), #3521 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (10-7), #5200 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (30-13), #5770 Nova (Davie, FL) (42-7), #6318 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (38-7), #9946 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (48-8), LOSSES: #1357 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (24-21), #1672 Western (Davie, FL) (2-0), #4985 Cooper City (FL) (34-27)

141Dunnellon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 44A9-23-1 (2nd)4-224.811.459-51
WINS: #3554 Belleview (FL) (19-7), #4618 Mount Dora (FL) (48-32), #5305 Bradford (Starke, FL) (48-21), #5582 Crystal River (FL) (60-12), #6594 West Port (Ocala, FL) (52-20), #8135 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (41-6), #8295 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (54-27), #9489 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (35-7), #12628 Umatilla (FL) (60-6), LOSSES: #1248 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (43-8), #1248 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (21-15)

142Leon (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A6-31-1 (2nd)1-224.321.839-50
WINS: #2593 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (23-10), #4189 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (27-13), #4230 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (31-0), #4543 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (28-21), #6287 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (40-20), #12880 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #228 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #1569 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (26-3), #3134 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (14-10)

143Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 84A4-42-2 (3rd)2-224.124.146-37
WINS: #3003 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (16-13), #3410 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (16-6), #7122 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (35-7), #8944 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #234 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (28-6), #1016 Edison (Miami, FL) (22-15), #1296 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (14-13), #2652 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (13-7)

144Blountstown (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 31A10-33-1 (t 1st)8-324.19.581-59
WINS: #4802 Marianna (FL) (20-6), #4851 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (43-7), #5231 Port St. Joe (FL) (33-6), #6051 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (26-13), #6571 Freeport (FL) (34-6), #8264 Vernon (FL) (47-8), #8747 Chipley (FL) (42-8), #8747 Chipley (FL) (43-7), #9761 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (40-0), #10145 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #1569 Baker (FL) (21-18), #1569 Baker (FL) (20-19), #3759 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (10-7)

145Plant City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A6-34-2 (3rd)5-223.917.647-47
WINS: #3206 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (45-21), #4543 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (31-24), #6287 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (22-6), #7155 Brandon (FL) (41-7), #7976 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (10-8), #10029 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (50-5), LOSSES: #340 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (36-16), #800 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (39-7), #1651 Durant (Plant City, FL) (16-6)

146Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A8-33-1 (t 1st)4-223.913.952-58
WINS: #2728 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (12-7), #2801 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (27-19), #3186 Forest (Ocala, FL) (17-14), #8693 Land O' Lakes (FL) (35-2), #9080 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (31-7), #9374 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (30-6), #11865 Dunedin (FL) (38-0), #12827 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #447 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (46-23), #1908 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (39-33), #3778 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (33-7)

147Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A9-33-1 (t 1st)4-223.716.361-69
WINS: #1061 Fort Myers (FL) (29-21), #2199 Immokalee (FL) (41-26), #3648 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (28-0), #5367 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (33-24), #6606 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (25-7), #7219 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (41-0), #7759 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (35-0), #7843 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (35-0), #7946 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (40-10), LOSSES: #1538 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (21-16), #2199 Immokalee (FL) (28-6), #2775 Lely (Naples, FL) (27-24)

148Gainesville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A5-42-2 (3rd)2-223.722.651-45
WINS: #1090 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (31-30), #2614 North Marion (Citra, FL) (22-21), #7759 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (36-0), #8344 Leesburg (FL) (38-12), #9272 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #447 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (56-7), #829 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (43-7), #993 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (17-12), #3186 Forest (Ocala, FL) (38-35)

149Fort Lauderdale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A4-51-1 (2nd)2-523.535.861-35
WINS: #3186 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (7-3), #3396 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-21), #5200 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (31-7), #6102 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (28-3), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-8), #242 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (39-0), #418 Lakeland (FL) (39-3), #1357 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (29-0), #2345 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (28-26)

150Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 54A7-32-2 (3rd)2-223.512.652-49
WINS: #5268 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (41-7), #6409 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (51-14), #6695 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (42-6), #8295 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (56-27), #9272 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (36-19), #9577 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (50-10), #11900 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #73 Cocoa (FL) (49-24), #716 Jones (Orlando, FL) (41-13), #1357 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (35-28)

151Palm Beach Gardens (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A5-63-1 (t 1st)5-423.527.667-49
WINS: #1474 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (38-28), #2954 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (30-12), #4440 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (24-14), #6650 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (27-15), #7843 Jupiter (FL) (41-9), LOSSES: #242 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (12-7), #290 Vero Beach (FL) (42-19), #1429 Boynton Beach (FL) (38-10), #1651 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (33-21), #3016 Wellington (FL) (12-10), #3296 Boca Raton (FL) (30-28)

152Bartow (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 77A4-50-3 (4th)0-323.425.951-40
WINS: #4961 Fort Meade (FL) (42-11), #6500 Lake Wales (FL) (16-9), #6753 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (34-0), #6982 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (31-10), LOSSES: #418 Lakeland (FL) (46-15), #438 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (38-14), #979 Winter Haven (FL) (28-13), #1033 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (21-7), #1474 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (14-10)

153Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A5-42-2 (3rd)3-423.419.643-53
WINS: #3325 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (13-8), #4070 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (27-0), #6134 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (42-30), #7472 University (Orlando, FL) (35-7), #10866 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #854 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (45-21), #1160 Winter Park (FL) (28-19), #1474 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (28-21), #1557 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (30-20)

154Lake Mary (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A4-63-3 (4th)3-523.431.566-46
WINS: #854 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (43-42), #3066 Oviedo (FL) (54-49), #4070 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (52-21), #5699 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (55-41), LOSSES: #216 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (41-7), #281 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (62-24), #313 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (45-24), #536 University (Orange City, FL) (63-33), #3883 DeLand (FL) (20-17), #6409 Winter Springs (FL) (35-34)

155Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 13A6-51-1 (t 1st)2-223.323.866-48
WINS: #3085 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (20-17), #3596 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (27-0), #3817 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (37-21), #4802 Marianna (FL) (35-29), #5328 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (13-0), #11952 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (69-0), LOSSES: #157 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (38-7), #695 Madison County (Madison, FL) (14-10), #2447 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (23-10), #3699 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (26-7), #4189 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (35-14)

156North Marion (Citra, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A4-52-0 (1st)2-123.227.952-44
WINS: #3186 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (13-0), #3554 Belleview (FL) (42-17), #7759 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (35-0), #9080 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (20-7), LOSSES: #349 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (35-14), #447 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (40-6), #829 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (41-38), #1221 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (28-14), #2530 Gainesville (FL) (22-21)

157Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A10-16-0 (1st)8-123.27.449-59
WINS: #3778 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (28-7), #3970 Zephyrhills (FL) (35-21), #5367 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (33-14), #5582 Crystal River (FL) (51-7), #6500 Lake Wales (FL) (31-0), #7628 Central (Brooksville, FL) (59-20), #7798 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (40-27), #8135 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (42-0), #10642 Lecanto (FL) (68-14), #12385 Weeki Wachee (FL) (48-10), LOSSES: #2728 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (24-3)

158Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A6-43-1 (2nd)5-32321.451-55
WINS: #4517 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (34-13), #4581 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (16-14), #6250 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (45-8), #6528 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (28-7), #8237 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (31-2), #9214 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #299 Ponte Vedra (FL) (28-21), #625 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (34-14), #672 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (42-7), #1819 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (14-13)

159Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A7-45-0 (1st)5-222.919.751-57
WINS: #1586 Southwest (Miami, FL) (31-27), #2478 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (13-7), #5926 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (28-7), #5951 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (20-0), #7122 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (13-10), #7527 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (38-6), #10656 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #704 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (24-10), #1122 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (34-28), #2025 Marist (Atlanta, GA) (27-0), #3410 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (21-17)

160American (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A4-64-1 (2nd)4-222.531.262-44
WINS: #3662 North Miami (FL) (41-36), #5231 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (19-13), #7820 Hialeah (FL) (42-12), #12149 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (50-6), LOSSES: #18 Carol City (Miami, FL) (45-0), #80 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (35-3), #503 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (58-7), #704 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (33-16), #931 Norland (Miami, FL) (24-14), #2127 North Miami Beach (FL) (14-6)

161King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSoutheastern - North 11-04-0 (1st)11-022.4-6.256-53
WINS: #5676 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-13), #5676 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (51-19), #6732 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (37-6), #7759 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (48-0), #7759 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (35-0), #8216 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (37-21), #9189 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (55-7), #11824 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (29-6), #12057 Marathon (FL) (49-0), #12057 Marathon (FL) (55-7), #14070 Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: none

162River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A9-37-0 (1st)9-122.412.570-55
WINS: #2614 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (24-3), #3970 Zephyrhills (FL) (31-14), #5059 Wesley Chapel (FL) (40-28), #5582 Crystal River (FL) (38-28), #6716 Hudson (FL) (42-3), #9307 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (47-0), #9374 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (20-16), #11030 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (31-10), #12827 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (55-13), LOSSES: #829 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (39-17), #2503 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (12-7), #2801 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (27-24)

163Lely (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A6-43-1 (t 1st)3-122.119.362-48
WINS: #2530 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (27-24), #3003 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (40-27), #6102 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (40-7), #6716 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (47-38), #7759 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (24-18), #7946 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #304 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (42-13), #1195 Naples (FL) (42-34), #2199 Immokalee (FL) (34-14), #3996 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (32-31)

164Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A7-33-1 (t 1st)3-12212.351-49
WINS: #1908 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (28-13), #2728 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (27-24), #3778 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (31-10), #5479 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (10-6), #8693 Land O' Lakes (FL) (21-3), #9080 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (39-15), #12827 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #1569 St. Petersburg (FL) (20-6), #2503 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (27-19), #3970 Zephyrhills (FL) (27-15)

165Killian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A4-61-3 (4th)3-521.931.559-44
WINS: #931 Norland (Miami, FL) (14-13), #5926 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (41-18), #6890 Homestead (FL) (14-0), #10656 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (33-0), LOSSES: #95 Southridge (Miami, FL) (28-0), #180 Central (Miami, FL) (55-0), #340 Coral Gables (FL) (36-6), #791 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (35-6), #1122 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (20-19), #1609 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (26-6)

166Clewiston (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 74A5-53-0 (1st)4-121.824.169-42
WINS: #2199 Immokalee (FL) (20-17), #2215 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (22-6), #3521 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (24-7), #10384 LaBelle (FL) (28-0), #13665 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #453 Pahokee (FL) (7-0), #1016 Edison (Miami, FL) (36-7), #1061 Fort Myers (FL) (22-7), #1101 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (37-0), #1296 Okeechobee (FL) (22-19)

167Sickles (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A1-81-5 (t 5th)1-521.821.451-44
WINS: #6287 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (34-18), LOSSES: #83 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (27-0), #340 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (34-0), #1809 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (27-19), #1908 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (forfeit), #3339 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (forfeit), #4464 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (38-20), #9831 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (forfeit), #10600 Leto (Tampa, FL) (forfeit)

168Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 53A8-32-1 (2nd)2-321.813.461-54
WINS: #3699 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (21-18), #4698 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (42-35), #5367 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (28-7), #6070 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (46-15), #7450 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (42-7), #8769 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (27-14), #11915 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (27-2), #12098 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-6), LOSSES: #829 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (56-34), #1357 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #1569 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (41-28)

169Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A3-61-3 (4th)1-321.730.956-39
WINS: #3883 DeLand (FL) (34-21), #4517 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (47-3), #7253 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (40-13), LOSSES: #100 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (41-16), #791 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (34-6), #829 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (15-0), #1347 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (16-6), #1501 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (14-8), #1519 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (55-0)

170Olympia (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A6-43-1 (2nd)5-421.624.662-50
WINS: #3574 East River (Orlando, FL) (20-13), #4721 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (27-13), #6134 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (54-28), #6500 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (40-14), #6528 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (31-16), #7897 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (26-15), LOSSES: #216 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (24-14), #313 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (42-12), #1108 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (56-25), #1160 Winter Park (FL) (26-12)

171Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 43A7-20-2 (3rd)1-221.47.441-49
WINS: #3174 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (27-14), #6070 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (37-21), #6863 Frostproof (FL) (43-19), #8693 Land O' Lakes (FL) (41-0), #9535 Mulberry (FL) (59-7), #9577 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (55-21), #10250 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1357 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (42-24), #2244 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (38-31)

172Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 73A5-52-1 (2nd)2-221.423.553-55
WINS: #3466 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (21-20), #6650 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (40-14), #7099 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (53-8), #8578 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (31-7), #9665 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (45-6), LOSSES: #349 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (42-0), #453 Pahokee (FL) (36-21), #503 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (19-0), #1429 Boynton Beach (FL) (23-14), #5746 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (26-12)

173Ocoee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A7-46-0 (1st)6-221.42057-56
WINS: #1836 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (20-13), #3883 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (31-29), #4030 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (21-12), #6594 West Port (Ocala, FL) (30-7), #6650 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (42-6), #9577 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (41-0), #10866 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (52-21), LOSSES: #625 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (52-13), #911 Apopka (FL) (62-7), #1474 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (21-7), #3325 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (25-22)

174Pace (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A5-51-2 (3rd)3-521.324.356-54
WINS: #3699 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (41-7), #5231 Milton (FL) (35-34), #5582 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (35-15), #5979 Pensacola (FL) (36-19), #6287 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #379 Navarre (FL) (42-28), #1033 Gulf Breeze (FL) (55-28), #1135 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (55-34), #1257 Crestview (FL) (63-27), #2117 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (28-7)

175Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A4-52-2 (t 3rd)2-321.122.653-45
WINS: #3016 Wellington (FL) (37-27), #3596 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (30-14), #5095 Sulphur Springs (TX) (49-10), #7843 Jupiter (FL) (36-7), LOSSES: #453 Pahokee (FL) (20-14), #1474 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (35-21), #2215 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (41-30), #2558 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (30-12), #4440 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (41-27)

176North Fort Myers (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A7-33-2 (3rd)5-320.814.246-61
WINS: #3996 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (40-30), #6606 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (41-15), #7219 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (27-10), #7843 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (8-6), #7946 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (34-21), #8039 Estero (FL) (14-6), #8082 Cape Coral (FL) (47-13), LOSSES: #304 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (24-21), #1061 Fort Myers (FL) (37-16), #1908 Port Charlotte (FL) (38-34)

177Gulf Coast (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A7-42-0 (1st)2-120.819.255-55
WINS: #1538 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (14-6), #3996 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (15-11), #6102 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (28-7), #6716 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (31-10), #7820 Hialeah (FL) (43-14), #7843 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (39-21), #8039 Estero (FL) (23-0), LOSSES: #987 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (37-21), #1195 Naples (FL) (50-3), #2478 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (16-13), #2775 Lely (Naples, FL) (40-27)

178Wellington (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A6-43-1 (t 1st)5-420.722.248-57
WINS: #2558 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (12-10), #3296 Boca Raton (FL) (26-9), #3596 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (10-9), #4440 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (31-28), #6650 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (44-21), #7843 Jupiter (FL) (35-24), LOSSES: #1101 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (63-24), #1651 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (28-21), #1651 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (42-21), #2954 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (37-27)

179South Fork (Stuart, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A5-51-2 (3rd)1-420.620.544-57
WINS: #3735 Jensen Beach (FL) (28-7), #4913 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (52-42), #5231 Melbourne (FL) (28-10), #6650 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (34-31), #7843 Jupiter (FL) (42-11), LOSSES: #464 Viera (FL) (58-34), #1237 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (31-28), #1450 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (23-16), #1474 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (26-14), #6359 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (28-25)

180Oviedo (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A4-62-4 (5th)3-520.429.268-42
WINS: #1557 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (20-19), #4070 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (31-29), #6409 Winter Springs (FL) (35-14), #6650 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (41-7), LOSSES: #313 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (49-22), #536 University (Orange City, FL) (60-32), #854 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (69-27), #1033 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (55-15), #1836 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (17-10), #2577 Lake Mary (FL) (54-49)

181Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 23A8-21-1 (2nd)2-220.310.645-56
WINS: #3450 Yulee (FL) (23-7), #4939 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (21-7), #7076 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (36-13), #7996 Hilliard (FL) (28-6), #8769 Fernandina Beach (FL) (32-0), #9214 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (43-7), #9577 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (69-23), #10365 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (41-6), LOSSES: #157 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (44-17), #2593 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (20-17)

182Gateway (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A6-32-2 (3rd)3-220.29.841-50
WINS: #3612 St. Cloud (FL) (49-14), #6500 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (51-0), #6982 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (49-21), #8408 Haines City (FL) (44-6), #9054 Harmony (FL) (47-0), #12204 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (29-0), LOSSES: #1033 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (33-12), #1450 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (49-12), #4030 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (32-17)

183Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A7-34-2 (3rd)4-220.211.343-57
WINS: #1108 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (35-30), #4595 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (44-37), #6500 Riverview (FL) (59-21), #6982 Tarpon Springs (FL) (54-17), #9831 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (38-6), #10087 Seminole (FL) (6-0), #11865 Dunedin (FL) (41-0), LOSSES: #665 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (38-35), #1519 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (55-17), #4440 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (14-7)

184Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 25A2-80-2 (3rd)1-22034.968-38
WINS: #2447 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (14-10), #3684 Rockledge (FL) (20-14), LOSSES: #157 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #625 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (34-14), #716 Niceville (FL) (38-18), #1569 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (28-8), #1569 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (7-6), #1632 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (27-14), #1672 Bainbridge (GA) (14-0), #1672 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (32-14)

185Palatka (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A3-52-3 (4th)2-3202849-39
WINS: #3866 Orange Park (FL) (34-20), #6528 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (36-30), #7253 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (30-0), LOSSES: #447 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (62-21), #532 St. Augustine (FL) (31-17), #672 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (38-16), #829 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (31-24), #3174 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (31-29)

186First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 72A8-46-0 (1st)7-219.86.773-54
WINS: #3970 Community (Naples, FL) (54-7), #6228 Moore Haven (FL) (42-0), #7099 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (39-12), #10600 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (41-0), #10694 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (54-16), #10774 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (49-0), #11900 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (41-7), #13548 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (48-12), LOSSES: #829 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (37-14), #1786 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (13-0), #2152 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (22-18), #2911 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (27-14)

187Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A5-44-1 (2nd)4-219.821.554-35
WINS: #3778 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (41-20), #5699 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (39-27), #6271 Largo (FL) (26-6), #8578 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-12), #10145 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (46-13), LOSSES: #304 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (35-6), #1329 Clearwater (FL) (51-35), #1569 St. Petersburg (FL) (46-37), #3834 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (36-32)

188Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A4-63-2 (3rd)3-319.828.964-44
WINS: #3134 Palatka (FL) (31-29), #3866 Orange Park (FL) (50-48), #4567 Middleburg (FL) (39-15), #6528 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (37-23), LOSSES: #299 Ponte Vedra (FL) (49-22), #532 St. Augustine (FL) (38-0), #672 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (45-14), #829 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (44-14), #1501 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (14-3), #4440 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (17-16)

189Forest (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A7-23-1 (2nd)3-219.712.640-51
WINS: #2530 Gainesville (FL) (38-35), #6594 West Port (Ocala, FL) (19-6), #7472 Eustis (FL) (25-0), #7759 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (20-18), #8135 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (36-7), #8344 Leesburg (FL) (51-6), #9272 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (35-14), LOSSES: #447 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (57-3), #2503 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (17-14)

190Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 147A3-60-2 (3rd)0-319.73654-43
WINS: #1101 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (13-7), #4517 Plantation (FL) (14-0), #6004 Coconut Creek (FL) (10-6), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-0), #418 Lakeland (FL) (48-14), #517 Deerfield Beach (FL) (30-3), #747 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (45-7), #2558 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (7-3), #2614 North Marion (Citra, FL) (13-0)

191Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A6-43-3 (4th)4-319.619.253-50
WINS: #3339 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (23-20), #4440 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (23-7), #4543 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (40-34), #7155 Brandon (FL) (38-13), #7976 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (29-0), #10029 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (43-3), LOSSES: #340 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (47-0), #800 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (48-6), #1651 Durant (Plant City, FL) (41-7), #2503 Plant City (FL) (45-21)

192Boca Raton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A5-53-3 (t 3rd)4-419.118.255-52
WINS: #2558 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (30-28), #5746 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (31-7), #6650 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (28-0), #7759 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (28-7), #9665 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (37-0), LOSSES: #453 Pahokee (FL) (17-14), #1474 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (10-7), #1651 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (27-10), #3016 Wellington (FL) (26-9), #4543 Lake Worth (FL) (24-14)

193North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaGold Coast 9-37-2 (t 2nd)8-3199.361-58
WINS: #4189 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-7), #5162 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (35-28), #5268 Key West (FL) (49-14), #5651 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (43-28), #8039 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (33-0), #8317 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (27-7), #10066 Pompano Beach (FL) (53-28), #11395 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (56-18), #13887 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (63-0), LOSSES: #1150 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (51-23), #1150 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (29-20), #4189 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (31-14)

194Lake Nona (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A6-44-1 (t 1st)5-218.918.453-51
WINS: #1160 Winter Park (FL) (27-26), #2911 Ocoee (FL) (25-22), #3612 St. Cloud (FL) (55-21), #6204 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (57-42), #7976 Celebration (FL) (21-0), #9054 Harmony (FL) (55-7), LOSSES: #1237 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (35-14), #2577 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (13-8), #3574 East River (Orlando, FL) (36-35), #7472 University (Orlando, FL) (29-28)

195First Academy (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 33A9-13-0 (1st)3-118.81.138-54
WINS: #3834 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (14-10), #5367 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (22-7), #9489 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (28-7), #9535 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (42-14), #9577 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (48-24), #10250 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (37-0), #10365 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (35-8), #12057 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (28-0), #12734 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1357 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (28-14)

196Titusville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A4-63-2 (3rd)3-218.822.455-50
WINS: #3684 Rockledge (FL) (21-7), #6409 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (35-14), #7032 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (35-3), #9335 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (48-3), LOSSES: #738 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (39-6), #761 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (14-0), #854 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (14-7), #1296 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (28-14), #2096 Merritt Island (FL) (14-12), #4517 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (33-32)

197Gaither (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A5-54-2 (3rd)5-318.81948-53
WINS: #2834 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (forfeit), #4464 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (19-7), #6287 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (48-0), #10029 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (32-9), #10600 Leto (Tampa, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #83 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (50-13), #883 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (14-7), #1908 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (37-14), #3206 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (23-20), #4595 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (forfeit)

198Bay (Panama City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A7-43-1 (2nd)3-218.520.351-67
WINS: #4189 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (34-27), #5328 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (26-16), #5582 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (28-12), #5979 Pensacola (FL) (14-13), #6051 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (49-29), #6287 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (56-30), #9984 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (20-6), LOSSES: #625 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (42-7), #695 Memorial (Port Arthur, TX) (18-6), #970 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (44-9), #3410 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (20-7)

199Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A3-61-4 (5th)1-418.52944-49
WINS: #5676 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (48-2), #6004 Coconut Creek (FL) (28-0), #9946 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (32-6), LOSSES: #43 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (51-0), #198 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-20), #1101 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (37-12), #1266 Hallandale (FL) (42-7), #1557 Jackson (Miami, FL) (21-20), #2558 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (33-21)

200East Gadsden (Havana, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 14A5-52-1 (2nd)2-218.424.558-46
WINS: #3396 Bay (Panama City, FL) (20-7), #4543 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (21-13), #4802 Marianna (FL) (28-26), #9080 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (39-20), #9984 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (34-7), LOSSES: #281 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (40-0), #625 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (44-19), #672 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (47-8), #1569 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (17-7), #6051 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (31-27)

201Sarasota (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A5-52-3 (4th)2-318.421.557-49
WINS: #5479 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL) (7-2), #6863 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (49-6), #7219 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (37-13), #8082 Cape Coral (FL) (34-7), #10321 North Port (FL) (13-12), LOSSES: #136 Venice (FL) (49-13), #407 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (44-0), #987 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (42-7), #1108 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (42-24), #2229 Palmetto (FL) (25-7)

202Keys Gate (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 84A4-60-3 (5th)0-418.426.257-50
WINS: #2652 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (21-17), #6004 Coconut Creek (FL) (19-14), #6890 Homestead (FL) (43-6), #8944 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (22-9), LOSSES: #234 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (28-6), #281 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (69-27), #349 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (28-21), #1016 Edison (Miami, FL) (47-7), #2478 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (16-6), #5200 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (26-13)

203Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A7-42-3 (4th)2-318.216.648-61
WINS: #3735 Jensen Beach (FL) (31-28), #4393 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (23-15), #5231 Melbourne (FL) (37-30), #6409 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (20-12), #6500 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (21-0), #7032 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (28-22), #8264 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (68-21), LOSSES: #761 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (42-0), #1296 Okeechobee (FL) (42-21), #2183 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (13-7), #3684 Rockledge (FL) (27-3)

204Yulee (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A7-44-1 (1st)5-318.217.255-59
WINS: #4230 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (15-14), #4230 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (40-20), #6528 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (42-25), #7076 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (35-14), #8237 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (42-7), #8769 Fernandina Beach (FL) (35-12), #9984 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (49-11), LOSSES: #299 Ponte Vedra (FL) (51-19), #1819 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (14-7), #3085 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (23-7), #3866 Orange Park (FL) (10-7)

205American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 73A2-71-2 (3rd)1-218.138.867-34
WINS: #2215 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (37-32), #8578 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (53-24), LOSSES: #39 St. John's (Washington, DC) (42-9), #80 Northwestern (Miami, FL) (41-0), #379 Navarre (FL) (70-26), #503 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (38-0), #931 Norland (Miami, FL) (34-0), #1195 Naples (FL) (50-17), #2911 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (21-20)

206Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A5-53-0 (1st)3-117.919.557-44
WINS: #3834 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (33-28), #6982 Tarpon Springs (FL) (34-14), #7421 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (43-8), #8578 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-7), #11865 Dunedin (FL) (54-7), LOSSES: #281 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (54-12), #447 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (55-16), #1569 St. Petersburg (FL) (14-12), #1809 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (34-33), #3778 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (25-22)

207Cypress Bay (Weston, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A5-52-4 (t 4th)4-417.818.644-57
WINS: #4581 Coral Springs (FL) (32-27), #5200 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (34-10), #6732 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (48-7), #7099 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (25-14), #8264 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (35-14), LOSSES: #747 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (32-17), #993 Miramar (FL) (43-0), #1672 Western (Davie, FL) (14-9), #2345 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (10-7), #4517 Plantation (FL) (22-12)

208University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 74A7-31-2 (3rd)1-217.86.134-67
WINS: #4913 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (21-20), #5200 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (49-28), #5770 Nova (Davie, FL) (39-3), #7099 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (53-32), #7716 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (38-20), #8578 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (54-19), #13665 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (72-0), LOSSES: #2215 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (28-14), #2834 Clewiston (FL) (24-7), #5200 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (38-21)

209Belleview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A6-31-1 (2nd)2-217.615.143-47
WINS: #5162 Williston (FL) (42-35), #5582 Crystal River (FL) (41-7), #7759 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (42-0), #8058 Crescent City (FL) (43-22), #9272 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (48-7), #9489 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (45-7), LOSSES: #672 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (35-7), #2371 Dunnellon (FL) (19-7), #2614 North Marion (Citra, FL) (42-17)

210East River (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A6-54-1 (t 1st)4-217.519.455-58
WINS: #3325 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (36-35), #6204 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (43-14), #7472 University (Orlando, FL) (20-6), #7897 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (43-7), #7976 Celebration (FL) (28-0), #9054 Harmony (FL) (31-7), LOSSES: #464 Viera (FL) (41-0), #1474 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (48-14), #1557 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (28-15), #2874 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (20-13), #3612 St. Cloud (FL) (37-30)

211Royal Palm Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A4-63-2 (3rd)3-217.424.356-46
WINS: #4213 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (40-28), #4440 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (17-14), #6571 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (18-7), #7759 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (56-26), LOSSES: #242 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (28-0), #503 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (41-0), #1450 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (7-6), #2215 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (16-0), #2954 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (30-14), #3016 Wellington (FL) (10-9)

212Taylor County (Perry, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 13A5-51-1 (t 1st)1-217.425.661-40
WINS: #3699 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (14-7), #4377 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (38-26), #5231 Port St. Joe (FL) (32-25), #5305 Bradford (Starke, FL) (35-14), #9080 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (43-8), LOSSES: #157 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (64-16), #695 Madison County (Madison, FL) (27-13), #2064 Newberry (FL) (60-22), #2593 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (27-0), #4543 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (15-12)

213St. Cloud (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A6-34-1 (t 1st)4-117.311.346-46
WINS: #3574 East River (Orlando, FL) (37-30), #6204 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (41-26), #6500 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (41-0), #7976 Celebration (FL) (43-14), #9054 Harmony (FL) (39-8), #9335 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (46-26), LOSSES: #1033 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (34-18), #3101 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (49-14), #3325 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (55-21)

214Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A6-42-1 (2nd)5-217.117.952-56
WINS: #3996 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (26-14), #6627 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (45-13), #7219 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (43-6), #7843 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (42-2), #8039 Estero (FL) (21-8), #8082 Cape Coral (FL) (28-0), LOSSES: #1061 Fort Myers (FL) (42-7), #1195 Naples (FL) (42-13), #1538 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (20-16), #2530 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (28-0)

215North Miami (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A5-43-2 (3rd)5-21716.345-45
WINS: #4802 Miami (FL) (35-6), #5231 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (24-21), #6287 Miami Beach (FL) (30-14), #7820 Hialeah (FL) (20-8), #12149 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (43-14), LOSSES: #304 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (63-33), #1538 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (20-13), #2127 North Miami Beach (FL) (47-20), #2710 American (Hialeah, FL) (41-36)

216Rockledge (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A3-62-3 (4th)2-416.926.755-42
WINS: #3450 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (27-3), #7032 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (68-42), #9335 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (37-6), LOSSES: #73 Cocoa (FL) (56-14), #464 Viera (FL) (35-0), #738 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (24-0), #2096 Merritt Island (FL) (35-17), #3134 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (20-14), #3339 Titusville (FL) (21-7)

217Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A3-71-2 (3rd)1-616.930.873-39
WINS: #4189 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (35-20), #5328 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (31-25), #6287 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (43-36), LOSSES: #379 Navarre (FL) (34-21), #625 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (41-0), #716 Niceville (FL) (42-10), #1033 Gulf Breeze (FL) (38-29), #1135 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (63-42), #1257 Crestview (FL) (61-40), #2117 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (46-10)

218Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 13A4-61-1 (t 1st)1-116.825.456-54
WINS: #2593 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (26-7), #5231 Milton (FL) (28-7), #5582 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (38-22), #5979 Pensacola (FL) (35-34), LOSSES: #379 Navarre (FL) (41-13), #970 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (56-7), #1033 Gulf Breeze (FL) (36-21), #1714 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (36-32), #2929 Pace (FL) (41-7), #3596 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (14-7)

219Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 42A10-22-0 (1st)6-116.82.854-67
WINS: #2152 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (40-35), #5328 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (20-14), #5367 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (35-28), #5367 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (24-16), #9080 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (28-19), #9535 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (56-34), #10250 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (31-6), #12335 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (51-12), #12880 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) (41-0), #13726 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (48-20), LOSSES: #931 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (43-13), #2834 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (21-18)

220Jensen Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A3-61-4 (5th)1-416.622.249-44
WINS: #5210 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (28-8), #6359 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (46-0), #8264 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #761 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (7-0), #1237 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (33-15), #1296 Okeechobee (FL) (17-7), #2183 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (27-12), #3025 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (28-7), #3450 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (31-28)

221St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coral Bay 11-14-0 (1st)9-016.5-4.563-57
WINS: #4698 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (27-24), #6102 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (42-33), #6695 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (40-20), #6961 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) (21-14), #7759 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (34-14), #9535 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (49-21), #10737 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (49-20), #10981 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (56-28), #12399 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (41-18), #12540 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) (41-6), #14285 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #3970 Community (Naples, FL) (35-21)

222South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 31A7-23-1 (t 1st)6-216.54.952-46
WINS: #2478 Blountstown (FL) (10-7), #6051 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (12-6), #6571 Freeport (FL) (10-0), #7798 Cottondale (FL) (33-6), #9761 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (35-0), #10145 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (40-0), #11915 Jay (FL) (56-27), LOSSES: #1569 Baker (FL) (35-9), #5231 Port St. Joe (FL) (15-6)

223Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A7-23-2 (3rd)3-216.44.630-57
WINS: #3500 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (25-22), #6271 Largo (FL) (21-20), #7421 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-8), #8578 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (30-19), #10087 Seminole (FL) (46-12), #10145 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (42-6), #11865 Dunedin (FL) (34-13), LOSSES: #1329 Clearwater (FL) (21-9), #3174 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (41-20)

224Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A6-33-1 (t 1st)3-216.412.544-48
WINS: #2503 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (33-7), #7628 Central (Brooksville, FL) (42-21), #8693 Land O' Lakes (FL) (42-10), #9080 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (48-18), #11865 Dunedin (FL) (44-0), #12385 Weeki Wachee (FL) (55-15), LOSSES: #447 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (45-0), #2614 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (28-7), #2801 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (31-10)

225Hardee (Wauchula, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A8-35-0 (1st)6-116.310.148-63
WINS: #4961 Fort Meade (FL) (12-9), #5367 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (20-10), #6863 Frostproof (FL) (31-13), #6863 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (30-12), #7759 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (23-0), #8769 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (21-7), #9814 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (34-3), #11915 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1374 Sebring (FL) (27-14), #2199 Immokalee (FL) (42-39), #2199 Avon Park (FL) (23-0)

226North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 12A7-41-0 (1st)2-216.212.661-56
WINS: #4416 Valwood (Valdosta, GA) (30-20), #4543 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (7-3), #4567 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (30-23), #4939 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (23-20), #6999 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (34-16), #11839 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (59-0), #11952 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (47-8), LOSSES: #931 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (32-14), #1569 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (42-3), #2140 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (49-17), #2593 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (37-21)

227Pinellas Park (Largo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A6-32-2 (3rd)2-216.111.939-48
WINS: #3174 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (36-32), #5699 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (35-0), #6982 Tarpon Springs (FL) (25-13), #8578 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-14), #10087 Seminole (FL) (32-7), #10145 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #665 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (39-0), #1569 St. Petersburg (FL) (45-14), #3500 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (33-28)

228Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 33A4-52-1 (2nd)3-316.117.853-40
WINS: #5200 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (42-6), #9272 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (57-0), #9535 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (45-0), #9577 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #829 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (40-10), #1248 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (27-20), #1569 Wakulla (Crawfordville, FL) (33-19), #2244 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (25-10), #3339 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (14-10)

229Orange Park (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A4-51-4 (5th)2-415.922.443-49
WINS: #3450 Yulee (FL) (10-7), #4567 Middleburg (FL) (20-14), #6528 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (28-20), #6863 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (34-14), LOSSES: #672 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (42-12), #829 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (35-27), #1873 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (29-0), #3134 Palatka (FL) (34-20), #3174 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (50-48)

230West Orange (Winter Garden, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A2-71-2 (3rd)1-415.832.472-33
WINS: #5367 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (36-3), #6528 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (48-0), LOSSES: #216 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (40-3), #503 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-7), #716 Jones (Orlando, FL) (48-24), #911 Apopka (FL) (56-20), #1160 Winter Park (FL) (50-14), #1474 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (49-20), #2911 Ocoee (FL) (31-29)

231DeLand (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 18A2-70-4 (5th)1-615.834.561-33
WINS: #2577 Lake Mary (FL) (20-17), #7253 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (10-7), LOSSES: #100 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (35-0), #313 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (35-0), #791 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (41-21), #911 Apopka (FL) (35-0), #1347 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (13-7), #1519 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (33-7), #2861 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (34-21)

232Chamberlain (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A5-43-2 (3rd)3-215.71544-45
WINS: #4440 Blake (Tampa, FL) (20-19), #4464 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (29-22), #6118 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (28-6), #7155 Brandon (FL) (41-18), #11053 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (49-7), LOSSES: #340 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (33-0), #883 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (38-0), #4595 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (23-16), #6500 Riverview (FL) (6-0)

233Dade Christian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 0-0 0-015.5-0.10-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

234Community (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 72A8-35-1 (2nd)5-215.45.866-51
WINS: #3759 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (35-21), #4698 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (21-7), #6228 Moore Haven (FL) (48-13), #10600 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (47-18), #10759 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (51-18), #10774 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (47-21), #11900 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (42-22), #13548 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (47-7), LOSSES: #1221 Westminster (Atlanta, GA) (42-21), #1786 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (34-31), #3174 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (54-7)

235Zephyrhills (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A8-36-1 (2nd)6-215.47.455-56
WINS: #2801 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (27-15), #5059 Wesley Chapel (FL) (28-20), #6716 Hudson (FL) (39-33), #9080 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (46-0), #9307 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (56-26), #9374 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (71-12), #11030 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (42-6), #12827 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #1908 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (43-8), #2614 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (35-21), #2728 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (31-14)

236Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A5-62-1 (2nd)2-515.325.975-43
WINS: #1150 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (22-19), #2199 Immokalee (FL) (36-35), #2775 Lely (Naples, FL) (32-31), #6102 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (29-17), #6716 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (28-17), LOSSES: #1061 Fort Myers (FL) (39-6), #1195 Naples (FL) (42-14), #1908 Port Charlotte (FL) (33-7), #3003 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (15-11), #3003 North Fort Myers (FL) (40-30), #3648 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (26-14)

237East Ridge (Clermont, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A6-44-2 (3rd)4-215.114.749-50
WINS: #3101 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (32-17), #6594 West Port (Ocala, FL) (12-10), #6650 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (26-13), #8295 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (52-14), #9577 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (43-7), #10866 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (36-14), LOSSES: #180 Central (Miami, FL) (59-14), #1836 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (38-14), #2096 Merritt Island (FL) (43-14), #2911 Ocoee (FL) (21-12)

238Lyman (Longwood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A3-71-5 (t 6th)2-614.927.660-48
WINS: #4721 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (32-16), #6409 Winter Springs (FL) (45-19), #8135 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #313 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (22-12), #438 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (35-13), #536 University (Orange City, FL) (33-6), #854 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (35-7), #2577 Lake Mary (FL) (52-21), #2577 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (27-0), #3066 Oviedo (FL) (31-29)

239First Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A4-51-3 (4th)1-314.718.640-45
WINS: #4581 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (17-14), #11502 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) (64-0), #11707 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), #12385 Weeki Wachee (FL) (46-14), LOSSES: #180 Central (Miami, FL) (62-0), #228 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (46-21), #993 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (35-6), #1280 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (28-0), #1819 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (23-14)

240Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaGold Coast 7-37-2 (t 2nd)7-314.3550-51
WINS: #3309 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (31-14), #5268 Key West (FL) (20-14), #8039 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (30-13), #8317 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (42-0), #10066 Pompano Beach (FL) (31-0), #11395 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (48-0), #13887 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (82-0), LOSSES: #1150 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-7), #3309 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (14-7), #5651 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-7)

241Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A4-61-3 (4th)1-314.318.950-54
WINS: #2593 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (35-14), #4543 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (14-7), #5979 Pensacola (FL) (31-30), #9984 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #970 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (35-14), #1257 Crestview (FL) (36-21), #2447 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (27-13), #3396 Bay (Panama City, FL) (34-27), #3684 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (35-20), #5328 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (20-19)

242Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A6-32-3 (4th)2-314.212.933-59
WINS: #5746 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (20-14), #6571 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (20-14), #7099 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (28-12), #7759 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (24-21), #7843 Jupiter (FL) (20-0), #9665 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (26-25), LOSSES: #242 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (48-0), #1450 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (33-14), #3596 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (40-28)

243Suwannee (Live Oak, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A6-53-2 (3rd)3-214.114.856-57
WINS: #1819 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (38-22), #6204 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (51-37), #6999 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (31-8), #7716 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (31-20), #8237 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (49-14), #9984 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (35-8), LOSSES: #993 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (31-7), #2254 Fort White (FL) (26-22), #2447 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (31-0), #3450 Yulee (FL) (15-14), #3450 Yulee (FL) (40-20)

244Dixie County (Cross City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 71A4-44-2 (3rd)4-213.410.845-34
WINS: #5162 Williston (FL) (13-12), #9080 Chiefland (FL) (41-15), #9914 Branford (FL) (53-16), #12956 Bronson (FL) (39-8), LOSSES: #931 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (41-7), #1888 Trenton (FL) (20-13), #2064 Newberry (FL) (24-20), #3596 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (38-26)

245Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 63A6-30-2 (3rd)0-213.35.456-44-1
WINS: #3284 St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA) (31-28), #7099 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (21-20), #7219 Memorial Day (Savannah, GA) (35-7), #9272 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (61-38), #11984 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) (55-17), #12335 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #829 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (54-14), #3450 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (23-15), #5162 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (60-42)

246Baldwin (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 61A6-43-1 (2nd)3-213.210.152-51
WINS: #5268 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (28-13), #7843 Hawthorne (FL) (35-6), #7996 Hilliard (FL) (35-15), #10066 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (37-7), #11707 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-8), #14226 Bishop Snyder [John J.] (Jacksonville, FL) (62-0), LOSSES: #228 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (39-14), #695 Madison County (Madison, FL) (43-7), #2254 Fort White (FL) (27-7), #7076 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (37-35)

247Newsome (Lithia, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A4-63-3 (t 4th)3-313.117.854-48
WINS: #3101 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (14-7), #6500 Riverview (FL) (49-21), #9831 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (27-8), #10029 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (41-8), LOSSES: #1108 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (41-14), #1519 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (63-41), #1651 Durant (Plant City, FL) (20-13), #1809 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (34-13), #3206 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (23-7), #4595 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (23-20)

248Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A3-61-3 (4th)1-413.124.154-45
WINS: #3174 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (17-16), #7076 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (35-26), #10066 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (42-13), LOSSES: #299 Ponte Vedra (FL) (27-13), #532 St. Augustine (FL) (34-14), #625 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (36-14), #1501 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (29-3), #4567 Middleburg (FL) (20-6), #4802 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-30)

249Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A3-72-2 (t 3rd)2-413.125.658-46
WINS: #2954 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (41-27), #7759 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (27-18), #7843 Jupiter (FL) (31-24), LOSSES: #242 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (34-0), #290 Vero Beach (FL) (49-26), #1474 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (30-7), #2215 Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL) (38-28), #2558 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (24-14), #3016 Wellington (FL) (31-28), #3596 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (17-14)

250Blake (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A5-41-4 (5th)1-413.111.137-53
WINS: #6118 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (33-0), #6250 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (22-8), #7155 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (27-16), #10600 Leto (Tampa, FL) (27-0), #11053 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #340 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (40-0), #883 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (20-13), #3908 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (20-19), #7155 Brandon (FL) (21-13)

251Wharton (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A4-53-3 (4th)3-41319.344-49
WINS: #2834 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (38-20), #6287 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (19-7), #10600 Leto (Tampa, FL) (45-0), #11053 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #83 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (48-17), #800 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (53-0), #1908 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (29-7), #3339 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (19-7), #3908 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (29-22)

252New Smyrna Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A4-62-3 (4th)2-312.826.153-47
WINS: #3339 Titusville (FL) (33-32), #6409 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (20-6), #7253 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (56-27), #7450 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (43-28), LOSSES: #100 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (63-7), #536 University (Orange City, FL) (63-26), #1347 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (42-3), #1501 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (58-28), #1557 Deltona (FL) (42-14), #2861 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (47-3)

253Plantation (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A2-82-4 (t 4th)2-412.832.661-46
WINS: #3521 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (22-12), #8264 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (18-16), LOSSES: #7 Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-0), #198 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-0), #747 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (26-7), #993 Miramar (FL) (47-0), #1101 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (34-19), #1672 Western (Davie, FL) (14-6), #3186 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (14-0), #6732 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (5-0)

254Westside (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A4-42-2 (3rd)3-212.816.242-41
WINS: #6250 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (33-13), #9214 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-0), #9984 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (38-0), #10066 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (27-20), LOSSES: #299 Ponte Vedra (FL) (53-16), #1221 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (27-6), #1280 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (54-21), #2639 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (34-13)

255Lake Worth (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A4-53-3 (t 3rd)3-312.718.446-49
WINS: #3296 Boca Raton (FL) (24-14), #5746 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (20-6), #6571 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (17-6), #9665 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1429 Boynton Beach (FL) (20-0), #1450 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (24-20), #1474 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (40-8), #1651 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (41-6), #6650 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (20-19)

256East Bay (Gibsonton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A6-42-4 (5th)3-412.713.244-56
WINS: #6250 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (16-12), #6287 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (34-13), #6500 Riverview (FL) (45-37), #7155 Brandon (FL) (30-20), #7976 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (17-6), #10029 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (34-21), LOSSES: #800 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (42-0), #1651 Durant (Plant City, FL) (38-3), #2503 Plant City (FL) (31-24), #3206 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (40-34)

257Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 17A3-60-2 (3rd)0-212.719.447-44
WINS: #3596 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (15-12), #6204 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (17-6), #9984 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #625 Rickards [James] (Tallahassee, FL) (26-21), #1569 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (17-14), #2447 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (28-21), #3410 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (21-13), #3817 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (7-3), #4189 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (14-7)

258Middleburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A4-63-1 (2nd)3-212.623.152-53
WINS: #4440 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (20-6), #4802 White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-27), #6528 Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL) (14-12), #10066 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (40-7), LOSSES: #532 St. Augustine (FL) (44-18), #829 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (42-13), #1257 Crestview (FL) (35-0), #1873 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (3-0), #3174 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (39-15), #3866 Orange Park (FL) (20-14)

259Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 27A3-70-4 (5th)0-412.526.157-43
WINS: #4939 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (31-21), #6250 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (17-14), #8237 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (15-0), LOSSES: #228 Lee [Robert E.] (Jacksonville, FL) (46-10), #791 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (52-14), #993 Columbia (Lake City, FL) (56-0), #1280 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (14-7), #1519 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #2639 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (16-14), #4107 First Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (17-14)

260Coral Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A4-61-4 (5th)2-512.520.450-53
WINS: #4985 Cooper City (FL) (33-27), #5770 Nova (Davie, FL) (26-23), #6732 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (37-7), #7099 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (42-28), LOSSES: #517 Deerfield Beach (FL) (30-0), #747 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (47-21), #1888 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (42-7), #2199 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (46-28), #3521 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (32-27), #5676 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (21-20)

261Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A5-43-3 (t 4th)3-312.419.751-41
WINS: #3339 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (forfeit), #3908 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (23-16), #4440 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (23-20), #6500 Riverview (FL) (42-27), #9831 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (21-14), LOSSES: #1108 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (20-19), #1357 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (35-10), #1519 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (57-7), #3101 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (44-37)

262Mount Dora (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 44A6-42-2 (3rd)2-212.37.349-56
WINS: #7472 Eustis (FL) (28-11), #8295 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (42-6), #9489 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (47-8), #9577 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (18-6), #11298 Tavares (FL) (49-10), #12628 Umatilla (FL) (43-12), LOSSES: #1248 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-0), #1450 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (29-0), #1501 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (20-13), #2371 Dunnellon (FL) (48-32)

263Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 53A5-51-2 (3rd)2-211.99.260-44
WINS: #6102 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (34-14), #7450 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (37-10), #9577 Trinity Prep (Winter Park, FL) (49-30), #9665 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (38-7), #12098 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1569 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (49-26), #2152 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (48-33), #2834 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (42-35), #3759 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (27-24), #3970 Community (Naples, FL) (21-7)

264Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A4-71-3 (t 3rd)4-611.824.364-55
WINS: #536 University (Orange City, FL) (28-21), #6500 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (34-3), #6528 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (24-13), #7472 University (Orlando, FL) (28-14), LOSSES: #216 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (45-0), #716 Jones (Orlando, FL) (52-6), #911 Apopka (FL) (55-7), #1557 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (44-0), #2874 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (27-13), #4070 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (32-16), #7897 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (35-34)

265Doral Academy (Doral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A8-37-1 (2nd)7-211.7-0.850-63
WINS: #5746 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (21-14), #6318 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (52-28), #10560 Sunset (Miami, FL) (18-0), #10672 Miami Springs (FL) (35-8), #11224 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (43-0), #11520 South Miami (Miami, FL) (56-14), #13887 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (56-0), #14340 Pinecrest Prep (Miami, FL) (70-0), LOSSES: #1357 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (34-17), #1450 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (40-22), #5210 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (38-33)

266Miami (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A3-62-2 (3rd)3-611.528.260-37
WINS: #5951 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (31-20), #6287 Miami Beach (FL) (33-21), #8439 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (49-7), LOSSES: #95 Southridge (Miami, FL) (44-0), #340 Coral Gables (FL) (41-0), #704 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (31-0), #1122 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (41-14), #1586 Southwest (Miami, FL) (41-7), #3662 North Miami (FL) (35-6)

267Marianna (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 14A5-41-2 (3rd)1-211.5539-58
WINS: #5770 Graceville (FL) (34-7), #8747 Chipley (FL) (40-18), #9984 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (37-0), #9984 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (41-0), #11952 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #2478 Blountstown (FL) (20-6), #2593 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (35-29), #3410 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (28-26), #6051 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (27-20)

268White [Edward H.] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 46A3-62-2 (3rd)2-211.52248-42
WINS: #4440 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (35-30), #10066 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (36-13), #11707 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #418 Lakeland (FL) (49-0), #532 St. Augustine (FL) (45-6), #791 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (47-12), #1672 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (31-11), #1873 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (31-21), #4567 Middleburg (FL) (35-27)

269Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 5-4 3-011.44.951-37
WINS: #5268 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (51-13), #7996 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (42-0), #8900 Cocoa Beach (FL) (28-0), #12880 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) (56-0), #13726 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1374 Sebring (FL) (45-6), #1569 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (53-18), #2140 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (44-34), #6102 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (52-20)

270West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 41A10-23-0 (1st)9-111.30.850-74
WINS: #5231 Port St. Joe (FL) (49-40), #5770 Graceville (FL) (21-20), #8264 Vernon (FL) (65-21), #8747 Chipley (FL) (21-20), #9080 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (43-26), #10145 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (47-33), #10937 Sneads (FL) (34-0), #11915 Jay (FL) (32-7), #12967 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (62-14), #13352 Maclay (Tallahassee, FL) (51-7), LOSSES: #1135 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (41-6), #2478 Blountstown (FL) (43-7)

271Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A4-62-0 (1st)2-1112246-55
WINS: #5210 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (22-6), #6571 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (28-17), #7843 Jupiter (FL) (22-8), #9891 Port St. Lucie (FL) (22-6), LOSSES: #198 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-7), #1429 Boynton Beach (FL) (32-15), #1450 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-20), #3025 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (52-42), #3521 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (21-20), #5746 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (13-10)

272Providence (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 23A3-60-2 (3rd)0-210.919.550-42
WINS: #6863 Creekside (Jacksonville, FL) (51-28), #7076 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (38-13), #11502 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #157 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (56-13), #931 University Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (37-14), #1280 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (35-10), #3085 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (21-7), #3817 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (23-20), #4581 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (31-21)

273Fort Meade (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 81A6-42-2 (t 2nd)2-210.83.348-55
WINS: #6982 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (25-14), #8058 Crescent City (FL) (42-20), #8466 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (51-7), #9307 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (45-15), #9535 Mulberry (FL) (47-8), #14322 Wildwood (FL) (62-8), LOSSES: #453 Pahokee (FL) (21-14), #2577 Bartow (FL) (42-11), #3795 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (12-9), #6863 Frostproof (FL) (28-27)

274Cooper City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A4-63-2 (t 2nd)3-310.720.956-48
WINS: #2345 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (34-27), #5770 Nova (Davie, FL) (21-20), #6318 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (21-12), #8264 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (40-20), LOSSES: #1357 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (36-0), #1450 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (35-21), #1888 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (44-3), #2199 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (41-28), #4581 Coral Springs (FL) (33-27), #5200 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (67-42)

275Wesley Chapel (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A7-25-2 (3rd)5-210.3-1.834-56
WINS: #6716 Hudson (FL) (39-34), #8693 Land O' Lakes (FL) (13-3), #9080 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (34-21), #9307 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (48-13), #9374 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (42-22), #11030 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (45-6), #12827 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (50-0), LOSSES: #2728 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (40-28), #3970 Zephyrhills (FL) (28-20)

276Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 63A5-61-1 (2nd)2-39.813.664-46
WINS: #4393 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (60-42), #7099 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (31-14), #9535 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (52-14), #9891 Port St. Lucie (FL) (35-0), #13834 Aukela Christian Military Academy (Hollywood, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #761 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (41-10), #829 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (52-7), #1569 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (42-17), #1786 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (28-21), #3309 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (35-28), #8578 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (51-48)

277Williston (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 71A5-42-3 (4th)3-39.85.343-40
WINS: #5479 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (26-21), #9080 Chiefland (FL) (36-7), #9914 Branford (FL) (40-12), #10642 Lecanto (FL) (22-13), #13017 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (26-0), LOSSES: #1888 Trenton (FL) (45-24), #2064 Newberry (FL) (30-14), #3554 Belleview (FL) (42-35), #4377 Dixie County (Cross City, FL) (13-12)

278Westminster Christian (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 83A5-62-1 (2nd)2-39.620.362-49
WINS: #3410 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (26-13), #7843 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (8-6), #9007 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (46-22), #9891 Port St. Lucie (FL) (32-10), #10759 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #349 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (30-0), #503 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (48-6), #1374 Sebring (FL) (48-13), #1786 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (28-6), #3521 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-28), #3834 Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL) (42-6)

279West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A4-62-3 (t 4th)2-49.617.548-51
WINS: #3521 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-21), #4985 Cooper City (FL) (67-42), #6318 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (39-26), #9946 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (37-10), LOSSES: #1357 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (29-3), #1888 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (29-0), #2345 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (30-13), #2558 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (31-7), #3521 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (34-10), #5770 Nova (Davie, FL) (24-21)

280Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 155A3-71-1 (2nd)1-29.529.360-44
WINS: #4747 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (38-33), #7843 Jupiter (FL) (34-16), #9891 Port St. Lucie (FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #43 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (55-12), #1101 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (24-0), #1237 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (37-8), #1296 Okeechobee (FL) (40-0), #1296 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (52-0), #3735 Jensen Beach (FL) (28-8), #4913 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (22-6)

281Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A5-52-3 (4th)3-49.414.853-52
WINS: #6287 Miami Beach (FL) (31-14), #7820 Hialeah (FL) (27-12), #10672 Miami Springs (FL) (21-2), #11224 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (54-7), #12149 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (35-7), LOSSES: #95 Southridge (Miami, FL) (39-0), #103 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (47-0), #2127 North Miami Beach (FL) (47-15), #2710 American (Hialeah, FL) (19-13), #3662 North Miami (FL) (24-21)

282Milton (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 26A3-80-3 (4th)1-69.423.363-56
WINS: #5328 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (37-26), #6287 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (31-19), #6387 Lake Area New Tech (New Orleans, LA) (26-25), LOSSES: #379 Navarre (FL) (44-0), #1033 Gulf Breeze (FL) (36-3), #1257 Crestview (FL) (34-21), #2043 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (28-0), #2117 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (23-20), #2929 Pace (FL) (35-34), #3699 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (28-7), #5582 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (25-13)

283Melbourne (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 67A2-80-3 (4th)0-39.428.165-43
WINS: #6359 Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL) (13-8), #8264 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (27-7), LOSSES: #464 Viera (FL) (52-16), #532 St. Augustine (FL) (45-0), #738 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (22-0), #1237 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (41-24), #1347 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (31-6), #2183 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (27-0), #3025 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (28-10), #3450 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (37-30)

284Port St. Joe (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 31A6-43-1 (t 1st)4-39.46.858-46
WINS: #3759 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (15-6), #6571 Freeport (FL) (46-28), #9761 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (46-0), #9984 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (41-0), #10812 Wewahitchka (FL) (64-0), #11952 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (46-6), LOSSES: #1888 Trenton (FL) (33-27), #2478 Blountstown (FL) (33-6), #3596 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (32-25), #4851 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (49-40)

285Atlantic (Port Orange, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 54A4-41-3 (4th)1-39.216.243-35
WINS: #6409 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (13-10), #7450 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (34-14), #9535 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (33-14), #13482 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #73 Cocoa (FL) (56-0), #716 Jones (Orlando, FL) (50-0), #1557 Deltona (FL) (42-0), #2558 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (41-7)

286Key West (FL)   team preview   trendFloridaGold Coast 6-45-3 (4th)5-49.2951-48
WINS: #5651 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (47-40), #7122 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (14-7), #8039 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (56-7), #10066 Pompano Beach (FL) (43-13), #11395 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (37-12), #13887 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (2-0), LOSSES: #1150 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (49-20), #1150 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (39-0), #3309 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (49-14), #4189 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-14)

287Union County (Lake Butler, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 61A5-52-2 (3rd)3-39.210.759-44
WINS: #6999 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (33-8), #7843 Hawthorne (FL) (27-26), #7996 Hilliard (FL) (43-8), #8237 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (25-11), #11839 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (58-6), LOSSES: #829 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (55-14), #2064 Newberry (FL) (40-22), #2254 Fort White (FL) (34-12), #4416 Baldwin (FL) (28-13), #4826 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (51-13)

288Bradford (Starke, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 34A7-24-0 (1st)4-19-0.735-51
WINS: #6204 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (24-6), #8058 Crescent City (FL) (44-3), #10365 North Florida Institute (Jacksonville, FL) (44-0), #10457 Interlachen (FL) (69-26), #11839 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (49-0), #11900 Keystone Heights (FL) (48-11), #13017 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (51-14), LOSSES: #2371 Dunnellon (FL) (48-21), #3596 Taylor County (Perry, FL) (35-14)

289Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 62A3-51-1 (2nd)2-38.917.856-31
WINS: #7450 Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL) (19-17), #8344 Leesburg (FL) (28-21), #10600 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1357 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (10-0), #1569 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (35-23), #2140 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (38-14), #2152 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-27), #3699 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (20-14)

290Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A4-62-2 (3rd)2-28.914.439-67
WINS: #4189 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (20-19), #5979 Pensacola (FL) (13-0), #6051 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (12-9), #9984 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (35-16), LOSSES: #970 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (19-0), #2593 Florida State University (Tallahassee, FL) (13-0), #3396 Bay (Panama City, FL) (26-16), #3684 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (31-25), #5231 Milton (FL) (37-26), #6287 Fort Walton Beach (FL) (20-6)

291Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 42A7-51-1 (2nd)4-38.7162-58
WINS: #7996 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (27-0), #9272 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (59-14), #9665 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (42-7), #10250 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (52-20), #11984 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), #12098 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (40-14), #13726 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (61-0), LOSSES: #2152 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-7), #3339 First Academy (Orlando, FL) (22-7), #3699 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (35-28), #3699 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (24-16), #3883 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (36-3)

292Southeast (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A4-64-1 (2nd)4-38.713.956-47
WINS: #6863 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (28-21), #8769 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (21-9), #9814 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (35-6), #11915 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1519 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (42-24), #2229 Palmetto (FL) (20-9), #2530 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (33-24), #2614 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (33-14), #2834 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (28-7), #3795 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (20-10)

293Holmes County (Bonifay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 21A6-43-2 (t 3rd)6-48.21.756-50
WINS: #6571 Freeport (FL) (35-15), #8264 Vernon (FL) (52-7), #8747 Chipley (FL) (50-7), #9761 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (25-2), #10812 Wewahitchka (FL) (51-13), #10937 Sneads (FL) (39-14), LOSSES: #1569 Baker (FL) (30-14), #5162 Williston (FL) (26-21), #5770 Graceville (FL) (38-37), #7798 Cottondale (FL) (44-42)

294Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 117A2-71-4 (5th)1-48.22663-34
WINS: #9814 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (26-10), #10321 North Port (FL) (42-7), LOSSES: #136 Venice (FL) (62-0), #407 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (39-3), #987 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (31-7), #1108 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (41-3), #2229 Palmetto (FL) (23-0), #2801 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (10-6), #3410 Sarasota (FL) (7-2)

295Crystal River (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A6-45-1 (2nd)6-37.88.355-45
WINS: #6716 Hudson (FL) (30-27), #7628 Central (Brooksville, FL) (36-0), #7798 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (13-7), #8135 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (21-9), #10642 Lecanto (FL) (35-7), #12385 Weeki Wachee (FL) (56-13), LOSSES: #2371 Dunnellon (FL) (60-12), #2614 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (51-7), #2728 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (38-28), #3554 Belleview (FL) (41-7)

296Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 16A1-90-3 (4th)1-57.826.760-51
WINS: #5231 Milton (FL) (25-13), LOSSES: #379 Navarre (FL) (36-20), #970 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (31-12), #1135 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (31-21), #1714 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (36-10), #2117 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (36-20), #2929 Pace (FL) (35-15), #3396 Bay (Panama City, FL) (28-12), #3699 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (38-22), #5979 Pensacola (FL) (38-21)

297Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaGold Coast 5-45-4 (5th)5-47.51.843-47
WINS: #4189 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (14-7), #8039 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (33-13), #10066 Pompano Beach (FL) (26-0), #11395 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (56-6), #13887 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (68-0), LOSSES: #1150 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (45-20), #3309 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (43-28), #5268 Key West (FL) (47-40), #8317 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (33-27)

298Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSoutheastern - North 8-32-2 (t 2nd)8-37.4-459-47
WINS: #6732 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (27-26), #6732 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (20-6), #9189 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (38-16), #11146 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (34-7), #11824 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (28-8), #12057 Marathon (FL) (41-0), #13405 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (53-0), #14340 Avant Garde Academy (Kissimmee, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #2728 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (51-19), #2728 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (21-13), #8216 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (28-21)

299Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A2-72-3 (4th)2-47.424.848-44
WINS: #4581 Coral Springs (FL) (21-20), #7099 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (28-6), LOSSES: #517 Deerfield Beach (FL) (42-7), #993 Miramar (FL) (53-0), #1266 Hallandale (FL) (19-8), #1888 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (40-15), #2199 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (28-7), #3396 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (48-2), #6318 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (19-16)

300Countryside (Clearwater, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 107A4-51-3 (4th)1-37.315.140-46
WINS: #6271 Largo (FL) (14-13), #7421 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (26-12), #8578 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (38-18), #10087 Seminole (FL) (38-30), LOSSES: #665 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (45-0), #1569 St. Petersburg (FL) (39-6), #2577 Lake Mary (FL) (55-41), #3174 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (39-27), #3834 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (35-0)

301Northview (Bratt, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 11A7-51-1 (2nd)3-27.29.476-62
WINS: #4283 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (21-14), #6051 Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL) (12-10), #8747 Chipley (FL) (41-6), #9709 Vancleave (MS) (25-3), #10145 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (34-15), #11366 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (35-6), #11915 Jay (FL) (40-25), LOSSES: #1033 Gulf Breeze (FL) (42-0), #1257 Crestview (FL) (70-0), #1519 Maplesville (AL) (21-0), #1569 Baker (FL) (38-0), #5770 Graceville (FL) (43-14)

302Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A4-62-4 (t 5th)2-47.115.647-55
WINS: #2911 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (26-12), #4913 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (13-10), #6650 Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL) (21-8), #9665 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (20-0), LOSSES: #1474 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (35-10), #1651 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (33-0), #3296 Boca Raton (FL) (31-7), #4213 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (20-14), #4543 Lake Worth (FL) (20-6), #6571 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-27)

303Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A7-36-2 (3rd)6-27.1-539-63
WINS: #6318 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (17-15), #10560 Sunset (Miami, FL) (28-0), #10656 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (28-0), #10672 Miami Springs (FL) (38-0), #11224 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (35-0), #11520 South Miami (Miami, FL) (35-0), #13887 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1450 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (33-6), #4747 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (21-14), #6287 Miami Beach (FL) (7-0)

304Nova (Davie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A3-72-3 (t 4th)2-3718.754-47
WINS: #5200 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (24-21), #6318 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (27-13), #9946 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (25-0), LOSSES: #747 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (34-12), #1357 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (24-10), #2199 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (33-14), #2345 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (42-7), #3521 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (39-3), #4581 Coral Springs (FL) (26-23), #4985 Cooper City (FL) (21-20)

305Graceville (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 21A7-54-1 (t 1st)7-475.570-59
WINS: #5479 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (38-37), #5725 Northview (Bratt, FL) (43-14), #7798 Cottondale (FL) (49-36), #8747 Chipley (FL) (26-20), #10812 Wewahitchka (FL) (55-36), #10937 Sneads (FL) (36-21), #11915 Jay (FL) (50-7), LOSSES: #1569 Baker (FL) (21-14), #4802 Marianna (FL) (34-7), #4851 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (21-20), #7032 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (42-10), #8264 Vernon (FL) (28-22)

306Coral Reef (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A3-72-3 (t 3rd)3-66.320.553-49
WINS: #5951 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (14-7), #7820 Hialeah (FL) (15-12), #10656 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (31-0), LOSSES: #136 Venice (FL) (68-0), #1122 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (36-0), #1586 Southwest (Miami, FL) (40-0), #1609 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (19-0), #2652 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (28-7), #2816 Killian (Miami, FL) (41-18), #7527 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (27-24)

307Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A3-62-3 (t 3rd)3-56.216.342-49
WINS: #6890 Homestead (FL) (14-3), #7527 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (14-0), #10656 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (25-0), LOSSES: #1016 Edison (Miami, FL) (42-24), #1122 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (28-15), #1586 Southwest (Miami, FL) (34-7), #2652 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (20-0), #4802 Miami (FL) (31-20), #5926 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (14-7)

308Pensacola (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 15A1-90-4 (5th)0-46.123.553-53
WINS: #5582 Washington [Booker T.] (Pensacola, FL) (38-21), LOSSES: #970 West Florida (Pensacola, FL) (35-0), #1135 Tate [J. M.] (Cantonment, FL) (45-21), #1714 Escambia (Pensacola, FL) (31-16), #2117 Pine Forest (Pensacola, FL) (33-12), #2929 Pace (FL) (36-19), #3396 Bay (Panama City, FL) (14-13), #3699 Pensacola Catholic (Pensacola, FL) (35-34), #4189 Mosley [A. Crawford] (Lynn Haven, FL) (31-30), #5328 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (13-0)

309Coconut Creek (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 165A1-90-5 (6th)0-5632.757-48
WINS: #9946 Northeast (Oakland Park, FL) (31-6), LOSSES: #43 American Heritage (Plantation, FL) (48-6), #198 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-8), #747 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (44-6), #747 Anderson [Boyd] (Lauderdale Lakes, FL) (39-6), #1266 Hallandale (FL) (18-6), #1557 Jackson (Miami, FL) (43-0), #3186 Ely [Blanche] (Pompano Beach, FL) (10-6), #3396 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-0), #3410 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (19-14)

310Walton (DeFuniak Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 14A3-83-0 (1st)3-15.820.575-44
WINS: #3410 East Gadsden (Havana, FL) (31-27), #4802 Marianna (FL) (27-20), #9984 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (16-6), LOSSES: #1033 Gulf Breeze (FL) (49-0), #1569 Baker (FL) (35-24), #1672 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (52-14), #2478 Blountstown (FL) (26-13), #3396 Bay (Panama City, FL) (49-29), #3759 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (12-6), #5328 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (12-9), #5725 Northview (Bratt, FL) (12-10)

311Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 64A6-55-1 (2nd)5-25.712.358-55
WINS: #7946 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (22-13), #9307 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #9535 Mulberry (FL) (36-13), #10303 Lake Placid (FL) (38-7), #10384 LaBelle (FL) (28-24), #13267 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (50-7), LOSSES: #73 Cocoa (FL) (64-0), #2199 Avon Park (FL) (56-7), #2834 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (46-15), #2911 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (37-21), #6627 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (39-21)

312Golden Gate (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A3-71-2 (3rd)2-25.619.656-49
WINS: #6287 Miami Beach (FL) (27-20), #6716 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (34-27), #8039 Estero (FL) (20-13), LOSSES: #1195 Naples (FL) (57-26), #1786 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (40-21), #2199 Immokalee (FL) (38-7), #2558 Fort Lauderdale (FL) (28-3), #2775 Lely (Naples, FL) (40-7), #3003 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (28-7), #3996 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (29-17)

313Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 52A7-41-1 (2nd)2-25.63.859-51
WINS: #4826 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (52-20), #6695 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (47-33), #9167 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (33-13), #9665 Carrollwood Day (Tampa, FL) (27-6), #12098 St. Petersburg Catholic (St. Petersburg, FL) (57-34), #12540 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) (48-3), #13548 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (55-0), LOSSES: #2140 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (34-7), #2152 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-0), #3759 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (42-33), #4698 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (34-14)

314Middleton (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A5-52-2 (3rd)2-25.511.944-59
WINS: #6250 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (4-0), #7155 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (14-0), #10029 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (12-10), #10600 Leto (Tampa, FL) (19-7), #11053 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (12-6), LOSSES: #407 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (42-0), #1357 Berkeley Prep (Tampa, FL) (38-22), #1809 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (35-27), #3908 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (28-6), #4440 Blake (Tampa, FL) (33-0)

315Colonial (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A2-61-3 (4th)2-45.424.148-37
WINS: #7472 University (Orlando, FL) (15-14), #7897 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (34-27), LOSSES: #716 Jones (Orlando, FL) (40-0), #1160 Winter Park (FL) (42-0), #1557 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (48-6), #1836 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (56-19), #2577 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (42-30), #2874 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (54-28)

316Liberty (Kissimmee, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A5-52-3 (4th)2-35.17.345-56
WINS: #6982 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (22-20), #7976 Celebration (FL) (22-16), #9054 Harmony (FL) (27-14), #9307 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (46-19), #12204 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (64-21), LOSSES: #1033 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (34-13), #3325 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (57-42), #3574 East River (Orlando, FL) (43-14), #3612 St. Cloud (FL) (41-26), #6500 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (27-13)

317Santa Fe (Alachua, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 34A4-63-1 (2nd)3-25.111.350-48
WINS: #7759 Eastside (Gainesville, FL) (24-20), #10457 Interlachen (FL) (36-8), #11900 Keystone Heights (FL) (48-7), #13017 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (55-6), LOSSES: #1090 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (30-6), #1248 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (42-18), #2064 Newberry (FL) (22-6), #4230 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (51-37), #4543 Chiles [Lawton] (Tallahassee, FL) (17-6), #5305 Bradford (Starke, FL) (24-6)

318Moore Haven (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 72A7-34-2 (3rd)4-25-2.549-54
WINS: #6961 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) (32-7), #10303 Lake Placid (FL) (28-23), #10384 LaBelle (FL) (43-15), #10600 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (41-27), #10774 Neumann [St. John] (Naples, FL) (36-0), #11900 Marco Island Academy (Marco Island, FL) (45-7), #13548 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (35-6), LOSSES: #1296 Okeechobee (FL) (45-7), #3174 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (42-0), #3970 Community (Naples, FL) (48-13)

319Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 45A3-70-4 (5th)2-44.916.852-49
WINS: #7076 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (32-16), #8237 Paxon (Jacksonville, FL) (32-13), #9984 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (38-0), LOSSES: #299 Ponte Vedra (FL) (33-14), #791 Sandalwood (Jacksonville, FL) (60-6), #1280 Fletcher [Duncan U.] (Neptune Beach, FL) (35-20), #2639 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (45-8), #4517 Westside (Jacksonville, FL) (33-13), #4581 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (17-14), #9214 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (27-18)

320Robinson (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A3-61-3 (4th)1-34.917.451-45
WINS: #7155 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (20-12), #9831 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (30-0), #11053 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (47-0), LOSSES: #83 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (38-0), #407 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (56-3), #1809 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (38-0), #4440 Blake (Tampa, FL) (22-8), #4543 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (16-12), #6118 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (4-0)

321Largo (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A3-62-3 (4th)2-34.810.842-44
WINS: #8578 Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL) (32-3), #10087 Seminole (FL) (40-2), #10145 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (56-12), LOSSES: #1329 Clearwater (FL) (34-7), #1569 St. Petersburg (FL) (31-10), #3174 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (26-6), #3778 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (21-20), #5699 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (14-13), #6982 Tarpon Springs (FL) (7-0)

322Fort Walton Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 36A2-80-3 (4th)0-64.722.859-49
WINS: #5328 Arnold [J. R.] (Panama City Beach, FL) (20-6), #9984 Rutherford (Panama City, FL) (49-12), LOSSES: #379 Navarre (FL) (48-6), #716 Niceville (FL) (42-0), #1257 Crestview (FL) (49-24), #2447 Leon (Tallahassee, FL) (40-20), #2929 Pace (FL) (35-7), #3396 Bay (Panama City, FL) (56-30), #3684 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach, FL) (43-36), #5231 Milton (FL) (31-19)

323Freedom (Tampa, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 87A3-71-5 (t 5th)1-74.717.346-54
WINS: #7155 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (3-0), #9831 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (37-8), #10600 Leto (Tampa, FL) (44-7), LOSSES: #83 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (59-0), #1908 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel, FL) (43-7), #2503 Plant City (FL) (22-6), #2834 Sickles (Tampa, FL) (34-18), #3339 Gaither (Tampa, FL) (48-0), #4464 Wharton (Tampa, FL) (19-7), #4543 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (34-13)

324Miami Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A2-71-3 (4th)1-54.72152-40
WINS: #5746 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (7-0), #8439 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (37-7), LOSSES: #340 Coral Gables (FL) (54-0), #704 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (49-6), #1016 Edison (Miami, FL) (39-7), #3662 North Miami (FL) (30-14), #4802 Miami (FL) (33-21), #5231 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (31-14), #6102 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (27-20)

325Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 167A6-45-3 (4th)5-34.6-1.548-54
WINS: #9007 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (44-14), #10560 Sunset (Miami, FL) (44-0), #10672 Miami Springs (FL) (45-0), #11224 Mourning [Alonzo & Tracy] (North Miami, FL) (36-8), #11520 South Miami (Miami, FL) (14-6), #13887 Westland Hialeah (Hialeah, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #1450 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (21-0), #1672 Western (Davie, FL) (46-7), #4747 Doral Academy (Doral, FL) (52-28), #5746 Reagan [Ronald W.] (Doral, FL) (17-15)

326Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 157A2-70-5 (6th)0-54.618.547-44
WINS: #5676 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (19-16), #6732 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (14-13), LOSSES: #1357 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (33-7), #1888 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (49-34), #2199 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (14-7), #2345 South Broward (Hollywood, FL) (38-7), #4985 Cooper City (FL) (21-12), #5200 West Broward (Pembroke Pines, FL) (39-26), #5770 Nova (Davie, FL) (27-13)

327Centennial (Port St. Lucie, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 88A2-70-3 (4th)0-34.427.253-40
WINS: #3025 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (28-25), #9891 Port St. Lucie (FL) (21-14), LOSSES: #290 Vero Beach (FL) (35-0), #761 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (47-0), #1101 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (26-0), #1237 Martin County (Stuart, FL) (35-0), #1296 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (29-0), #3735 Jensen Beach (FL) (46-0), #5231 Melbourne (FL) (13-8)

328Winter Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 28A2-81-5 (t 6th)2-54.228.462-46
WINS: #2577 Lake Mary (FL) (35-34), #7897 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (34-27), LOSSES: #313 Seminole (Sanford, FL) (44-14), #464 Viera (FL) (37-0), #536 University (Orange City, FL) (41-3), #854 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs, FL) (49-7), #1836 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (41-18), #3066 Oviedo (FL) (35-14), #4070 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (45-19), #6650 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (56-42)

329Astronaut (Titusville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 54A2-70-4 (5th)0-44.221.651-41
WINS: #7032 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (34-26), #9335 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (52-21), LOSSES: #73 Cocoa (FL) (48-6), #716 Jones (Orlando, FL) (55-22), #2558 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (51-14), #3339 Titusville (FL) (35-14), #3450 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (20-12), #4517 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (20-6), #5268 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (13-10)

330Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A5-61-3 (t 3rd)2-43.814.555-59
WINS: #6204 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (27-13), #6528 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (21-20), #7897 Freedom (Orlando, FL) (20-17), #7976 Celebration (FL) (21-14), #9054 Harmony (FL) (14-8), LOSSES: #216 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (63-3), #2874 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (40-14), #3101 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (51-0), #3450 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (21-0), #3612 St. Cloud (FL) (41-0), #4721 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (34-3)

331Riverview (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 68A4-61-5 (6th)1-53.813.247-52
WINS: #3908 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (6-0), #7976 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (28-10), #9831 Alonso (Tampa, FL) (7-6), #10600 Leto (Tampa, FL) (40-7), LOSSES: #1108 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (38-0), #1519 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (49-14), #3101 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (59-21), #4440 Newsome (Lithia, FL) (49-21), #4543 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (45-37), #4595 Steinbrenner [George] (Lutz, FL) (42-27)

332Lake Wales (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A1-81-3 (4th)1-33.826.758-37
WINS: #6753 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (41-3), LOSSES: #103 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #1374 Sebring (FL) (44-14), #1450 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (27-21), #1873 Auburndale (FL) (38-0), #2096 Merritt Island (FL) (30-10), #2577 Bartow (FL) (16-9), #2614 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (31-0), #8408 Haines City (FL) (12-7)

333Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 48A2-80-3 (4th)2-73.723.558-50
WINS: #7099 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (35-20), #7472 University (Orlando, FL) (34-12), LOSSES: #216 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (48-0), #716 Jones (Orlando, FL) (48-7), #911 Apopka (FL) (43-6), #1474 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (27-6), #2874 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (31-16), #3883 West Orange (Winter Garden, FL) (48-0), #4721 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (24-13), #6500 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (21-20)

334Ridgeview (Orange Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 55A0-100-5 (6th)0-73.727.861-44
WINS: none, LOSSES: #625 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (54-7), #672 Baker County (Glen St. Mary, FL) (49-17), #829 Clay (Green Cove Springs, FL) (27-7), #1873 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (38-20), #2639 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (28-7), #3134 Palatka (FL) (36-30), #3174 Menendez [Pedro] (St. Augustine, FL) (37-23), #3450 Yulee (FL) (42-25), #3866 Orange Park (FL) (28-20), #4567 Middleburg (FL) (14-12)

335Freeport (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 31A6-41-3 (4th)4-43.5-258-45
WINS: #7032 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (21-20), #7798 Cottondale (FL) (20-12), #9761 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (42-8), #10812 Wewahitchka (FL) (56-8), #12385 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (28-7), #14168 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville, FL) (56-7), LOSSES: #2478 Blountstown (FL) (34-6), #3759 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (10-0), #5231 Port St. Joe (FL) (46-28), #5479 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (35-15)

336Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A2-81-4 (5th)1-43.519.352-48
WINS: #5746 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (31-27), #7759 West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL) (36-35), LOSSES: #242 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (41-7), #1450 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (20-14), #1474 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (32-8), #3596 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (18-7), #4213 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (20-14), #4543 Lake Worth (FL) (17-6), #4913 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (28-17), #7843 Jupiter (FL) (21-10)

337Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coastal Central Florida 10-14-0 (1st)9-13.4-16.352-57
WINS: #6961 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) (36-32), #10961 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) (49-14), #10961 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) (48-27), #11366 Village (Houston, TX) (54-14), #11366 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) (55-7), #11366 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) (57-13), #12057 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee, FL) (35-27), #12399 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (35-14), #13494 Orangewood Christian (Maitland, FL) (42-0), #14456 Lake Mary Prep (Lake Mary, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #6961 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) (30-18)

338West Port (Ocala, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A4-53-3 (4th)3-33.48.644-48
WINS: #6650 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (27-14), #9577 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (22-14), #10866 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (29-12), #12628 Umatilla (FL) (41-14), LOSSES: #1836 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (41-0), #2371 Dunnellon (FL) (52-20), #2911 Ocoee (FL) (30-7), #3186 Forest (Ocala, FL) (19-6), #4030 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (12-10)

339Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A3-71-4 (t 4th)1-43.319.160-47
WINS: #7219 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (45-42), #7843 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (20-17), #10321 North Port (FL) (28-6), LOSSES: #304 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (52-7), #987 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (42-14), #1538 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (50-21), #1908 Port Charlotte (FL) (57-21), #2530 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (25-7), #3003 North Fort Myers (FL) (41-15), #8082 Cape Coral (FL) (46-36)

340East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A5-51-2 (3rd)1-33.25.442-61
WINS: #6070 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (39-21), #7946 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (53-28), #8039 Estero (FL) (14-6), #10600 Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers, FL) (44-21), #13267 Gateway Charter (Fort Myers, FL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1061 Fort Myers (FL) (52-7), #1374 Sebring (FL) (41-0), #3648 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (45-13), #7759 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (20-6), #7843 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (22-12)

341Leonard [John I.] (Greenacres, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 108A2-82-4 (t 5th)2-63.119.653-51
WINS: #4543 Lake Worth (FL) (20-19), #9665 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (37-19), LOSSES: #1474 Park Vista (Lake Worth, FL) (35-0), #1651 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (28-14), #2558 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (27-15), #2911 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (40-14), #3016 Wellington (FL) (44-21), #3025 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (34-31), #3296 Boca Raton (FL) (28-0), #5746 Spanish River (Boca Raton, FL) (21-8)

342Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 47A5-52-4 (5th)2-43.17.838-62
WINS: #6409 Winter Springs (FL) (56-42), #7450 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (20-7), #9335 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (34-20), #9577 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (29-19), #10866 Edgewater (Orlando, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #1836 Hagerty [Paul J.] (Oviedo, FL) (49-7), #2911 Ocoee (FL) (42-6), #3066 Oviedo (FL) (41-7), #4030 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (26-13), #6594 West Port (Ocala, FL) (27-14)

343Oak Hall (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaNorth Florida 10-06-0 (1st)8-03-2732-57
WINS: #9535 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (14-13), #9869 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine, FL) (28-19), #11452 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (41-13), #11452 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee, FL) (28-19), #12757 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville, FL) (36-0), #12956 Bronson (FL) (42-0), #12967 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (42-6), #13947 Munroe [Robert F.] (Quincy, FL) (50-0), #14354 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park, FL) (52-10), #14538 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: none

344Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coral Orange 8-33-0 (1st)6-12.9-4.361-49
WINS: #7759 Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL) (23-19), #9119 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville, FL) (28-20), #9489 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (42-21), #9535 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (39-31), #10981 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg, FL) (36-14), #12318 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) (49-6), #12540 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) (53-14), #13267 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #2558 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (42-6), #3759 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (40-20), #6102 Seffner Christian (Seffner, FL) (47-33)

345Hudson (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 85A6-44-3 (4th)6-42.8-1.344-57
WINS: #7628 Central (Brooksville, FL) (50-12), #9307 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (40-39), #9374 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (23-13), #11030 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (54-7), #12385 Weeki Wachee (FL) (35-21), #12827 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #2728 River Ridge (New Port Richey, FL) (42-3), #3970 Zephyrhills (FL) (39-33), #5059 Wesley Chapel (FL) (39-34), #5582 Crystal River (FL) (30-27)

346Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 126A3-60-3 (4th)1-32.813.843-53
WINS: #7843 Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL) (14-6), #8039 Estero (FL) (22-8), #10321 North Port (FL) (34-27), LOSSES: #1195 Naples (FL) (30-3), #2199 Immokalee (FL) (43-13), #2775 Lely (Naples, FL) (47-38), #3003 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (31-10), #3996 Collier [Barron] (Naples, FL) (28-17), #6102 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (34-27)

347Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSoutheastern - North 7-32-2 (t 2nd)7-32.7-4.457-44
WINS: #7759 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (21-3), #8216 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (43-41), #9189 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (46-19), #11146 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (35-13), #11146 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (49-7), #11824 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (41-27), #13405 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (49-6), LOSSES: #2728 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (37-6), #5676 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (20-6), #5676 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (27-26)

348Everglades (Miramar, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A2-82-4 (t 4th)2-52.726.755-49
WINS: #4517 Plantation (FL) (5-0), #8264 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (20-16), LOSSES: #198 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (55-0), #503 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (52-0), #747 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (39-3), #993 Miramar (FL) (35-0), #1672 Western (Davie, FL) (18-7), #3521 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (48-7), #4581 Coral Springs (FL) (37-7), #6318 Hollywood Hills (Hollywood, FL) (14-13)

349Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 86A3-70-4 (5th)0-42.621.252-49
WINS: #8408 Haines City (FL) (23-10), #9307 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (48-38), #9535 Mulberry (FL) (28-12), LOSSES: #103 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (48-7), #979 Winter Haven (FL) (61-3), #1374 Sebring (FL) (56-0), #1450 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (7-0), #1873 Auburndale (FL) (35-14), #2577 Bartow (FL) (34-0), #6500 Lake Wales (FL) (41-3)

350Booker (Sarasota, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A3-63-2 (3rd)3-22.115.751-42
WINS: #8769 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (30-15), #9814 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (42-6), #11915 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (28-6), LOSSES: #136 Venice (FL) (42-6), #1108 Riverview (Sarasota, FL) (51-20), #1908 Port Charlotte (FL) (28-0), #3410 Sarasota (FL) (49-6), #3795 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (30-12), #5367 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (28-21)

351Creekside (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 37A0-90-4 (5th)0-42.134.366-32
WINS: none, LOSSES: #299 Ponte Vedra (FL) (48-14), #532 St. Augustine (FL) (31-7), #625 Bartram Trail (St. Johns, FL) (63-7), #1090 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (49-0), #1221 Oakleaf (Orange Park, FL) (42-7), #1519 Mandarin (Jacksonville, FL) (54-3), #1873 Fleming Island (Orange Park, FL) (27-14), #3866 Orange Park (FL) (34-14), #4939 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (51-28)

352Frostproof (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 81A5-62-2 (t 2nd)2-32.110.769-46
WINS: #4961 Fort Meade (FL) (28-27), #8058 Crescent City (FL) (39-29), #9307 Tenoroc (Lakeland, FL) (19-13), #9535 Mulberry (FL) (33-18), #14322 Wildwood (FL) (49-14), LOSSES: #453 Pahokee (FL) (43-14), #1888 Trenton (FL) (50-14), #2199 Avon Park (FL) (39-0), #2911 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (43-19), #3795 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (31-13), #8466 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (20-6)

353Homestead (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 168A1-80-4 (5th)1-6229.859-38
WINS: #8439 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (21-13), LOSSES: #95 Southridge (Miami, FL) (47-0), #340 Coral Gables (FL) (56-0), #1016 Edison (Miami, FL) (34-0), #1122 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (43-0), #1609 South Dade (Homestead, FL) (22-0), #2816 Killian (Miami, FL) (14-0), #3410 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (43-6), #5951 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (14-3)

354St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coastal Atlantic 7-43-0 (1st)7-21.7-5.570-40
WINS: #6594 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) (30-18), #9167 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (30-28), #11366 Boca Raton Christian (Boca Raton, FL) (49-20), #12318 Berean Christian (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-26), #12355 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (57-6), #12355 Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL) (50-0), #12956 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (68-0), LOSSES: #3759 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (21-14), #6228 Moore Haven (FL) (32-7), #6594 Windermere Prep (Windermere, FL) (36-32), #7099 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (26-15)

355Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A1-81-3 (4th)1-31.625.658-35
WINS: #8408 Haines City (FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #103 Lake Gibson (Lakeland, FL) (42-0), #1033 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (42-13), #1450 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (42-9), #1474 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (49-7), #2577 Bartow (FL) (31-10), #3101 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (49-21), #4961 Fort Meade (FL) (25-14), #6204 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (22-20)

356Tarpon Springs (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A3-61-2 (3rd)1-21.612.944-45
WINS: #6271 Largo (FL) (7-0), #10145 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (34-20), #11865 Dunedin (FL) (44-0), LOSSES: #665 East Lake (Tarpon Springs, FL) (38-0), #1329 Clearwater (FL) (22-10), #3101 Palm Harbor University (Palm Harbor, FL) (54-17), #3500 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (34-14), #3834 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (25-13), #7421 Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL) (8-6)

357Hamilton County (Jasper, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 51A4-63-1 (2nd)3-41.512.560-44
WINS: #7032 Lafayette (Mayo, FL) (17-0), #9080 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (22-14), #11251 Bell (FL) (14-12), #11502 Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville, FL) (40-0), LOSSES: #695 Madison County (Madison, FL) (58-0), #2254 Fort White (FL) (48-0), #2254 Fort White (FL) (34-12), #3817 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL) (34-16), #4230 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (31-8), #5268 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (33-8)

358Lafayette (Mayo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 51A8-32-2 (3rd)6-31.4-943-69
WINS: #5770 Graceville (FL) (42-10), #9080 Jefferson County (Monticello, FL) (14-12), #9914 Branford (FL) (41-19), #11251 Bell (FL) (35-13), #12385 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City, FL) (56-30), #12956 Bronson (FL) (48-12), #12967 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (42-0), #14322 Wildwood (FL) (54-6), LOSSES: #695 Madison County (Madison, FL) (55-7), #6571 Freeport (FL) (21-20), #6999 Hamilton County (Jasper, FL) (17-0)

359Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 145A3-71-4 (5th)1-41.416.552-52
WINS: #8264 Bayside (Palm Bay, FL) (41-34), #8900 Cocoa Beach (FL) (32-31), #9335 Space Coast (Cocoa, FL) (42-15), LOSSES: #738 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (49-14), #829 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (41-0), #2096 Merritt Island (FL) (44-8), #3339 Titusville (FL) (35-3), #3450 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (28-22), #3684 Rockledge (FL) (68-42), #6409 Astronaut (Titusville, FL) (34-26)

360West Nassau (Callahan, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 24A3-72-2 (3rd)2-21.215.352-47
WINS: #4416 Baldwin (FL) (37-35), #8769 Fernandina Beach (FL) (22-18), #11707 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (42-6), LOSSES: #281 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (47-0), #1672 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (40-6), #3085 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (36-13), #3450 Yulee (FL) (35-14), #4440 Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL) (35-26), #4939 Providence (Jacksonville, FL) (38-13), #6250 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (32-16)

361Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 82A3-81-1 (2nd)1-31.11666-46
WINS: #6961 St. Edward's (Vero Beach, FL) (26-15), #7716 Broward International (Hollywood, FL) (14-0), #8578 St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL) (38-25), LOSSES: #1786 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (8-6), #2140 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (45-6), #2911 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (53-8), #3174 First Baptist Academy (Naples, FL) (39-12), #3521 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (53-32), #4213 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (28-12), #4393 Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne, FL) (21-20), #5162 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (31-14)

362Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 118A3-70-5 (6th)1-71.11443-59
WINS: #8264 South Plantation (Plantation, FL) (20-0), #8317 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (20-13), #10066 Pompano Beach (FL) (13-0), LOSSES: #517 Deerfield Beach (FL) (61-0), #1888 Douglas [Marjory Stoneman] (Parkland, FL) (35-7), #2199 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (23-3), #3521 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (25-14), #4581 Coral Springs (FL) (42-28), #5676 Monarch (Coconut Creek, FL) (28-6), #6528 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (35-20)

363Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 84A3-50-1 (4th)1-115.836-41
WINS: #8944 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (38-15), #9007 Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL) (34-28), #13665 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (56-6), LOSSES: #1786 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (26-20), #2478 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (35-7), #2652 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (13-10), #5268 Key West (FL) (14-7), #7976 Celebration (FL) (28-23)

364Spoto (Riverview, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 105A2-80-4 (5th)0-40.91956-47
WINS: #7155 Brandon (FL) (6-3), #7976 Lennard (Ruskin, FL) (16-14), LOSSES: #407 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (48-14), #883 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (48-2), #1651 Durant (Plant City, FL) (33-0), #1809 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (43-12), #4440 Blake (Tampa, FL) (27-16), #6118 Middleton (Tampa, FL) (14-0), #6250 Robinson (Tampa, FL) (20-12), #6287 Freedom (Tampa, FL) (3-0)

365Brandon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 76A3-72-3 (4th)2-30.916.248-51
WINS: #4440 Blake (Tampa, FL) (21-13), #10029 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (23-6), #11053 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (35-0), LOSSES: #340 Armwood (Seffner, FL) (47-7), #883 Hillsborough (Tampa, FL) (49-7), #2503 Plant City (FL) (41-7), #3206 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (38-13), #3908 Chamberlain (Tampa, FL) (41-18), #4543 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (30-20), #7155 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (6-3)

366Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A1-91-4 (t 4th)1-60.624.370-37
WINS: #8082 Cape Coral (FL) (49-7), LOSSES: #304 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (63-20), #1195 Naples (FL) (52-19), #1538 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (22-14), #1908 Port Charlotte (FL) (38-7), #2530 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (41-0), #3003 North Fort Myers (FL) (27-10), #3410 Sarasota (FL) (37-13), #3648 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (43-6), #6606 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (45-42)

367Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A1-81-4 (t 5th)1-40.526.847-41
WINS: #7450 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (20-6), LOSSES: #100 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (70-7), #1347 Spruce Creek (Port Orange, FL) (32-7), #1501 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (30-0), #1557 Deltona (FL) (10-6), #2861 Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast, FL) (40-13), #3134 Palatka (FL) (30-0), #3883 DeLand (FL) (10-7), #4517 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (56-27)

368Gibbs (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 95A2-72-1 (2nd)2-2-0.123.456-36
WINS: #6982 Tarpon Springs (FL) (8-6), #11865 Dunedin (FL) (16-6), LOSSES: #407 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (64-12), #987 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (35-14), #1329 Clearwater (FL) (48-14), #2244 Tampa Catholic (Tampa, FL) (49-20), #3500 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (43-8), #3778 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-8), #5699 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (26-12)

369Indian Rocks Christian (Largo, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 62A3-60-2 (3rd)0-3-0.210.558-33
WINS: #9167 Orlando Christian Prep (Orlando, FL) (34-12), #10694 Kingdom Prep (Auburndale, FL) (32-0), #12540 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) (47-6), LOSSES: #1569 Clearwater Central Catholic (Clearwater, FL) (49-21), #2140 Cambridge Christian (Tampa, FL) (85-46), #2152 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (47-0), #2834 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (42-7), #4698 Calvary Christian (Clearwater, FL) (37-10), #5328 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (19-17)

370Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 136A3-61-4 (t 5th)1-4-0.216.652-39
WINS: #1501 Matanzas (Palm Coast, FL) (13-7), #8900 Cocoa Beach (FL) (35-21), #9272 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (41-33), LOSSES: #100 Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL) (69-14), #1557 Deltona (FL) (49-7), #4517 New Smyrna Beach (FL) (43-28), #5268 Atlantic (Port Orange, FL) (34-14), #6650 Lake Howell (Winter Park, FL) (20-7), #7253 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach, FL) (20-6)

371Eustis (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A5-62-2 (t 2nd)2-3-0.37.847-66
WINS: #8295 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (35-21), #8344 Leesburg (FL) (28-9), #9577 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (27-21), #11298 Tavares (FL) (48-7), #12628 Umatilla (FL) (42-2), LOSSES: #438 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (42-14), #738 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (49-10), #3186 Forest (Ocala, FL) (25-0), #4618 Mount Dora (FL) (28-11), #9054 Harmony (FL) (25-24), #12204 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (26-21)

372University (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 38A1-90-4 (5th)0-8-0.323.558-47
WINS: #3325 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (29-28), LOSSES: #911 Apopka (FL) (54-3), #1160 Winter Park (FL) (50-13), #1474 Wekiva (Apopka, FL) (35-2), #1557 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (20-10), #2577 Boone [William R.] (Orlando, FL) (35-7), #3574 East River (Orlando, FL) (20-6), #4721 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (28-14), #6134 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (15-14), #6528 Evans [Maynard] (Orlando, FL) (34-12)

373Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 158A3-72-3 (t 3rd)2-6-0.61551-51
WINS: #5926 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (27-24), #10560 Sunset (Miami, FL) (23-0), #10656 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (21-7), LOSSES: #1016 Edison (Miami, FL) (49-0), #1122 Palmetto (Miami, FL) (41-0), #1586 Southwest (Miami, FL) (48-6), #2127 North Miami Beach (FL) (57-0), #2652 Belen Jesuit (Miami, FL) (38-6), #5951 Ferguson [John A.] (Miami, FL) (14-0), #8439 Coral Park (Miami, FL) (42-0)

374Central (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A6-44-2 (3rd)6-3-1042-54
WINS: #7798 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (28-20), #8135 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (41-34), #9307 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (38-18), #10642 Lecanto (FL) (35-21), #11030 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (21-7), #12385 Weeki Wachee (FL) (63-28), LOSSES: #2614 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (59-20), #3778 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (42-21), #5582 Crystal River (FL) (36-0), #6716 Hudson (FL) (50-12)

375Broward International (Hollywood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida2A District 82A0-90-2 (3rd)0-2-1.332.871-37
WINS: none, LOSSES: #112 Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA) (56-0), #239 Buford (GA) (48-8), #354 Elder (Cincinnati, OH) (34-0), #1257 Crestview (FL) (42-6), #1786 Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL) (44-12), #2199 Immokalee (FL) (51-0), #3521 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (38-20), #4230 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (31-20), #7099 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (14-0)

376West Boca Raton (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 137A1-80-5 (6th)0-5-1.520.847-47
WINS: #9665 Santaluces (Lantana, FL) (35-14), LOSSES: #242 Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (47-8), #1450 Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach, FL) (47-6), #1651 Atlantic (Delray Beach, FL) (39-7), #3296 Boca Raton (FL) (28-7), #3596 Royal Palm Beach (FL) (56-26), #4213 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (24-21), #4440 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (27-18), #6571 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (36-35)

377Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSoutheastern - South 6-44-1 (2nd)6-4-1.5-3.156-43
WINS: #8216 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (13-12), #8216 Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL) (20-14), #11146 Ransom Everglades (Miami, FL) (28-6), #12057 Marathon (FL) (38-6), #13405 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (2-0), #14070 Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) (34-0), LOSSES: #2728 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (35-0), #2728 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (48-0), #6732 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (21-3), #9189 LaSalle (Miami, FL) (19-13)

378Eastside (Gainesville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 65A1-90-2 (3rd)0-3-1.520.561-39
WINS: #9272 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (42-13), LOSSES: #1090 Buchholz [F. W.] (Gainesville, FL) (51-0), #2064 Newberry (FL) (35-7), #2254 Fort White (FL) (33-7), #2530 Gainesville (FL) (36-0), #2614 North Marion (Citra, FL) (35-0), #3186 Forest (Ocala, FL) (20-18), #3554 Belleview (FL) (42-0), #3795 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (23-0), #6204 Santa Fe (Alachua, FL) (24-20)

379Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A3-70-4 (5th)0-5-1.510.447-61
WINS: #6627 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (20-6), #8082 Cape Coral (FL) (55-41), #10321 North Port (FL) (40-7), LOSSES: #1061 Fort Myers (FL) (34-0), #2199 Immokalee (FL) (56-0), #2530 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (35-0), #2775 Lely (Naples, FL) (24-18), #7946 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (14-6), #8039 Estero (FL) (20-12), #8769 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (20-19)

380Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSunshine State - Coral Orange 7-22-1 (2nd)6-2-1.5-13.740-50
WINS: #9535 Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill, FL) (38-21), #10737 Bradenton Christian (Bradenton, FL) (30-16), #12204 Mount Dora Christian Academy (Mount Dora, FL) (42-0), #12399 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (14-8), #12540 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland, FL) (48-6), #13726 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (71-0), #14285 Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #3759 St. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL) (34-14), #6695 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto, FL) (23-19)

381Hernando (Brooksville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A4-52-4 (5th)4-4-1.61.442-49
WINS: #9374 Ridgewood (New Port Richey, FL) (30-14), #10642 Lecanto (FL) (33-7), #11030 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (27-6), #12385 Weeki Wachee (FL) (24-0), LOSSES: #1248 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (47-28), #2614 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (40-27), #5582 Crystal River (FL) (13-7), #7628 Central (Brooksville, FL) (28-20), #8135 Citrus (Inverness, FL) (16-0)

382Cottondale (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 21A6-54-1 (t 1st)5-5-1.6-0.556-54
WINS: #5479 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (44-42), #8264 Vernon (FL) (58-56), #10812 Wewahitchka (FL) (44-14), #10937 Sneads (FL) (38-22), #11915 Jay (FL) (48-36), #14543 Landmark Christian (Haines City, FL) (62-7), LOSSES: #1569 Baker (FL) (56-6), #3759 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach, FL) (33-6), #5770 Graceville (FL) (49-36), #6571 Freeport (FL) (20-12), #9761 Bozeman [Deane] (Panama City, FL) (41-22)

383Hialeah (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 138A3-61-4 (5th)1-5-1.78.335-52
WINS: #8944 Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL) (32-17), #10672 Miami Springs (FL) (18-2), #12149 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (32-6), LOSSES: #2127 North Miami Beach (FL) (43-14), #2710 American (Hialeah, FL) (42-12), #3003 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (43-14), #3662 North Miami (FL) (20-8), #5231 Dr. Krop [Michael M.] (Miami, FL) (27-12), #5926 Coral Reef (Miami, FL) (15-12)

384Jupiter (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 98A1-90-4 (5th)0-5-1.81945-55
WINS: #6571 Forest Hill (West Palm Beach, FL) (21-10), LOSSES: #1296 Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie, FL) (37-0), #2558 Palm Beach Gardens (FL) (41-9), #2954 Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee, FL) (36-7), #3016 Wellington (FL) (35-24), #3025 South Fork (Stuart, FL) (42-11), #4213 Olympic Heights (Boca Raton, FL) (20-0), #4440 Palm Beach Central (Wellington, FL) (31-24), #4913 Suncoast (Riviera Beach, FL) (22-8), #5210 Westwood (Fort Pierce, FL) (34-16)

385Hawthorne (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 61A6-31-3 (4th)3-3-1.8-4.536-49
WINS: #7996 Hilliard (FL) (16-14), #9080 Chiefland (FL) (26-23), #10457 Interlachen (FL) (30-19), #11900 Keystone Heights (FL) (22-15), #12956 Bronson (FL) (28-18), #13017 Yonge [P. K.] (Gainesville, FL) (32-12), LOSSES: #2254 Fort White (FL) (42-6), #4416 Baldwin (FL) (35-6), #5268 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (27-26)

386Riverdale (Fort Myers, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 127A2-80-2 (3rd)0-2-1.814.156-47
WINS: #6627 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (22-12), #9814 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (22-12), LOSSES: #1538 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (42-13), #2530 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (35-0), #3003 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (39-21), #3003 North Fort Myers (FL) (8-6), #3648 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (42-2), #5200 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (8-6), #6606 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (20-17), #6716 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (14-6)

387Freedom (Orlando, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 58A1-81-3 (t 3rd)1-7-1.922.254-47
WINS: #4721 Oak Ridge (Orlando, FL) (35-34), LOSSES: #216 Dr. Phillips (Orlando, FL) (38-0), #1160 Winter Park (FL) (46-13), #1557 Timber Creek (Orlando, FL) (41-9), #2874 Olympia (Orlando, FL) (26-15), #3574 East River (Orlando, FL) (43-7), #6134 Colonial (Orlando, FL) (34-27), #6409 Winter Springs (FL) (34-27), #6500 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (20-17)

388Mariner (Cape Coral, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 125A3-71-3 (4th)1-3-21051-55
WINS: #7759 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (14-6), #8039 Estero (FL) (19-0), #10384 LaBelle (FL) (20-19), LOSSES: #2199 Immokalee (FL) (30-6), #2530 Dunbar (Fort Myers, FL) (40-10), #2775 Lely (Naples, FL) (55-0), #3003 North Fort Myers (FL) (34-21), #6070 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers, FL) (22-13), #6627 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (53-28), #8082 Cape Coral (FL) (35-20)

389Celebration (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A3-71-4 (5th)1-5-2.111.448-51
WINS: #7122 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (28-23), #9054 Harmony (FL) (31-14), #12204 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (21-0), LOSSES: #1450 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (42-0), #1569 Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL) (48-14), #3325 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (21-0), #3574 East River (Orlando, FL) (28-0), #3612 St. Cloud (FL) (43-14), #6204 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (22-16), #6500 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (21-14)

390Lennard (Ruskin, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 97A2-81-5 (6th)1-5-2.114.948-54
WINS: #10029 Strawberry Crest (Dover, FL) (23-0), #11053 King [C. Leon] (Tampa, FL) (26-7), LOSSES: #800 Tampa Bay Tech (Tampa, FL) (44-6), #1651 Durant (Plant City, FL) (44-0), #1809 Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL) (52-13), #2503 Plant City (FL) (10-8), #3206 Bloomingdale (Valrico, FL) (29-0), #4543 East Bay (Gibsonton, FL) (17-6), #6500 Riverview (FL) (28-10), #7155 Spoto (Riverview, FL) (16-14)

391Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 6-3 5-1-2.2-9.639-53
WINS: #8900 Cocoa Beach (FL) (33-15), #10961 Legacy (Ocoee, FL) (42-6), #11839 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (24-0), #12399 Out-of-Door Academy (Sarasota, FL) (29-10), #12880 Duval (Jacksonville, FL) (34-6), #14322 Wildwood (FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #2152 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-8), #4826 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (42-0), #5367 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden, FL) (27-0)

392Hilliard (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 61A5-50-4 (5th)1-4-2.2046-54
WINS: #8058 Crescent City (FL) (13-7), #8769 Fernandina Beach (FL) (27-14), #11839 Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville, FL) (40-6), #11900 Keystone Heights (FL) (26-13), #13267 Eagle's View (Jacksonville, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #2254 Fort White (FL) (45-10), #3085 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (28-6), #4416 Baldwin (FL) (35-15), #5268 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (43-8), #7843 Hawthorne (FL) (16-14)

393Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaGold Coast 4-54-5 (7th)4-5-2.4344-46
WINS: #8317 Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL) (24-22), #10066 Pompano Beach (FL) (23-7), #11395 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (17-7), #13887 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (77-0), LOSSES: #1150 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (37-14), #3309 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (33-0), #4189 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (30-13), #5268 Key West (FL) (56-7), #5651 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-13)

394Estero (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 116A2-80-3 (4th)0-6-2.411.648-55
WINS: #7759 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (20-12), #8769 Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL) (21-0), LOSSES: #1061 Fort Myers (FL) (44-7), #3003 Gulf Coast (Naples, FL) (23-0), #3003 North Fort Myers (FL) (14-6), #3648 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (21-8), #6102 Golden Gate (Naples, FL) (20-13), #6627 East Lee County (Lehigh Acres, FL) (14-6), #6716 Palmetto Ridge (Naples, FL) (22-8), #7946 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (19-0)

395Crescent City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 81A4-61-3 (t 4th)1-4-2.54.755-46
WINS: #8466 Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL) (55-31), #9489 The Villages Charter (The Villages, FL) (19-10), #10457 Interlachen (FL) (33-7), #12628 Umatilla (FL) (18-7), LOSSES: #453 Pahokee (FL) (43-20), #3554 Belleview (FL) (43-22), #4961 Fort Meade (FL) (42-20), #5305 Bradford (Starke, FL) (44-3), #6863 Frostproof (FL) (39-29), #7996 Hilliard (FL) (13-7)

396Cape Coral (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 106A2-81-4 (t 4th)1-5-2.618.457-47
WINS: #6606 Baker [Ida S.] (Cape Coral, FL) (46-36), #7946 Mariner (Cape Coral, FL) (35-20), LOSSES: #304 Charlotte (Punta Gorda, FL) (42-0), #1538 South Fort Myers (Fort Myers, FL) (18-6), #1908 Port Charlotte (FL) (56-0), #3003 North Fort Myers (FL) (47-13), #3410 Sarasota (FL) (34-7), #3648 Lehigh (Lehigh Acres, FL) (28-0), #7219 Island Coast (Cape Coral, FL) (49-7), #7759 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (55-41)

397Citrus (Inverness, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 75A3-63-3 (4th)3-3-2.87.247-42
WINS: #7798 Hernando (Brooksville, FL) (16-0), #10642 Lecanto (FL) (28-7), #12385 Weeki Wachee (FL) (47-7), LOSSES: #2371 Dunnellon (FL) (41-6), #2614 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville, FL) (42-0), #3186 Forest (Ocala, FL) (36-7), #4070 Lyman (Longwood, FL) (36-0), #5582 Crystal River (FL) (21-9), #7628 Central (Brooksville, FL) (41-34)

398Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaSoutheastern - North 6-42-2 (t 2nd)6-4-3.1-7.745-50
WINS: #5676 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (28-21), #10250 West Oaks Academy (Orlando, FL) (37-12), #11824 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton, FL) (48-7), #12057 Marathon (FL) (56-20), #13405 Florida Christian (Miami, FL) (41-6), #14070 Miami Country Day (Miami, FL) (42-0), LOSSES: #2728 King's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (37-21), #6732 Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens, FL) (43-41), #7759 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (13-12), #7759 Coral Shores (Tavernier, FL) (20-14)

399Paxon (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 35A3-71-3 (4th)2-5-3.29.942-60
WINS: #9214 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (17-6), #9984 Stanton (Jacksonville, FL) (30-9), #10066 Englewood (Jacksonville, FL) (28-18), LOSSES: #1819 Ribault [Jean] (Jacksonville, FL) (38-0), #2639 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville, FL) (31-2), #3450 Yulee (FL) (42-7), #4230 Suwannee (Live Oak, FL) (49-14), #4581 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville, FL) (15-0), #5268 Union County (Lake Butler, FL) (25-11), #6250 Parker [Terry] (Jacksonville, FL) (32-13)

400South Plantation (Plantation, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 128A0-100-6 (7th)0-8-3.32359-46
WINS: none, LOSSES: #747 Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL) (48-6), #993 Miramar (FL) (35-13), #1357 McArthur (Hollywood, FL) (36-0), #1672 Western (Davie, FL) (28-12), #2199 Piper (Sunrise, FL) (28-7), #3521 Cypress Bay (Weston, FL) (35-14), #4517 Plantation (FL) (18-16), #4985 Cooper City (FL) (40-20), #6732 Everglades (Miramar, FL) (20-16), #7099 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (20-0)

401Vernon (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 21A5-53-2 (t 3rd)4-5-3.3-2.250-57
WINS: #5770 Graceville (FL) (28-22), #10812 Wewahitchka (FL) (46-14), #10937 Sneads (FL) (40-0), #11952 Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL) (52-6), #12967 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #2478 Blountstown (FL) (47-8), #4851 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (65-21), #5479 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (52-7), #7798 Cottondale (FL) (58-56), #8747 Chipley (FL) (61-55)

402Bayside (Palm Bay, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 146A0-100-5 (6th)0-5-3.329.165-40
WINS: none, LOSSES: #219 Lowndes (Valdosta, GA) (69-0), #738 Palm Bay (Melbourne, FL) (42-0), #761 Sebastian River (Sebastian, FL) (48-3), #1101 Central (Fort Pierce, FL) (27-7), #1296 Okeechobee (FL) (42-21), #2183 Heritage (Palm Bay, FL) (35-14), #3450 Eau Gallie (Melbourne, FL) (68-21), #3735 Jensen Beach (FL) (44-7), #5231 Melbourne (FL) (27-7), #7032 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (41-34)

403South Lake (Groveland, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 135A4-62-2 (t 2nd)2-2-3.48.450-55
WINS: #8344 Leesburg (FL) (19-18), #9577 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (28-14), #11298 Tavares (FL) (31-14), #12204 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (42-40), LOSSES: #438 Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL) (47-0), #2371 Dunnellon (FL) (54-27), #2558 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, FL) (56-27), #4030 East Ridge (Clermont, FL) (52-14), #4618 Mount Dora (FL) (42-6), #7472 Eustis (FL) (35-21)

404Coral Glades (Coral Springs, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaGold Coast 4-54-4 (6th)4-4-3.52.241-49
WINS: #5651 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (33-27), #10066 Pompano Beach (FL) (34-24), #11395 Pembroke Pines Charter (Pembroke Pines, FL) (42-25), #13887 Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach, FL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1150 Archbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (35-6), #3309 North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek, FL) (27-7), #4189 Calvary Christian Academy (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (42-0), #7099 Taravella [J. P.] (Coral Springs, FL) (20-13), #8039 Coral Springs Charter (Coral Springs, FL) (24-22)

405Leesburg (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 56A2-81-3 (4th)1-3-3.616.656-46
WINS: #9272 Lake Weir (Ocala, FL) (35-21), #9577 Lake Minneola (Minneola, FL) (29-23), LOSSES: #447 Vanguard (Ocala, FL) (51-0), #987 Braden River (Bradenton, FL) (55-7), #1248 South Sumter (Bushnell, FL) (34-25), #2530 Gainesville (FL) (38-12), #3186 Forest (Ocala, FL) (51-6), #5328 Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg, FL) (28-21), #7472 Eustis (FL) (28-9), #8295 South Lake (Groveland, FL) (19-18)

406Haines City (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 78A1-90-4 (5th)0-4-3.925.953-45
WINS: #6500 Lake Wales (FL) (12-7), LOSSES: #418 Lakeland (FL) (65-0), #979 Winter Haven (FL) (43-8), #1033 Osceola (Kissimmee, FL) (50-12), #1450 Ridge (Davenport, FL) (42-0), #1474 Kathleen (Lakeland, FL) (35-0), #1873 Auburndale (FL) (35-0), #3101 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (44-6), #6753 Lake Region (Eagle Lake, FL) (23-10), #6982 Jenkins [George] (Lakeland, FL) (35-0)

407Coral Park (Miami, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida8A District 148A4-60-4 (5th)3-6-49.737-62
WINS: #7527 Braddock [G. Holmes] (Miami, FL) (42-0), #10656 Varela [Felix] (Miami, FL) (13-12), #11520 South Miami (Miami, FL) (23-6), #12149 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (34-12), LOSSES: #340 Coral Gables (FL) (61-0), #704 Columbus [Christopher] (Miami, FL) (75-0), #1586 Southwest (Miami, FL) (70-0), #4802 Miami (FL) (49-7), #6287 Miami Beach (FL) (37-7), #6890 Homestead (FL) (21-13)

408Taylor [T. Dewitt] (Pierson, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 81A5-41-3 (t 4th)1-3-4.1-3.548-45
WINS: #6863 Frostproof (FL) (20-6), #10457 Interlachen (FL) (35-22), #11984 Harvest Community (Jacksonville, FL) (40-14), #12335 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (48-7), #13482 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (48-6), LOSSES: #453 Pahokee (FL) (28-3), #4961 Fort Meade (FL) (51-7), #8058 Crescent City (FL) (55-31), #9272 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (29-28)

409Hollins [Dixie] (St. Petersburg, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 96A2-71-4 (5th)1-4-4.612.143-43
WINS: #10087 Seminole (FL) (38-37), #10145 Osceola (Seminole, FL) (34-7), LOSSES: #1329 Clearwater (FL) (42-14), #3174 Boca Ciega (Gulfport, FL) (42-12), #3500 Lakewood (St. Petersburg, FL) (35-7), #3778 Northeast (St. Petersburg, FL) (30-19), #3834 Pinellas Park (Largo, FL) (28-14), #5699 Countryside (Clearwater, FL) (38-18), #6271 Largo (FL) (32-3)

410St. John Paul II Academy (Boca Raton, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 73A3-60-3 (4th)1-3-4.67.844-44-1
WINS: #5162 Carroll [John] (Fort Pierce, FL) (51-48), #12956 Somerset Academy Canyons (Boynton Beach, FL) (33-6), #13428 Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach, FL) (43-6), LOSSES: #503 Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach, FL) (68-6), #2911 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach, FL) (31-7), #3466 American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL) (53-24), #3521 University (Fort Lauderdale, FL) (54-19), #6070 Brook Hill (Bullard, TX) (48-27), #7099 Village Academy (Delray Beach, FL) (38-25)

411Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville, FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 0-0 0-0-4.8-0.10-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none

412Land O' Lakes (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A2-61-3 (4th)1-3-5.19.641-36
WINS: #9080 Pasco (Dade City, FL) (21-0), #11030 Fivay (Hudson, FL) (24-14), LOSSES: #2503 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (35-2), #2801 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (21-3), #2911 Lakeland Christian (Lakeland, FL) (41-0), #3778 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (42-10), #5059 Wesley Chapel (FL) (13-3), #9307 Anclote (Holiday, FL) (30-7)

413Chipley (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida1A District 41A3-82-1 (2nd)3-7-5.410.776-48
WINS: #8264 Vernon (FL) (61-55), #10145 Liberty County (Bristol, FL) (57-40), #12967 Franklin County (Eastpoint, FL) (63-32), LOSSES: #1569 Baker (FL) (49-14), #2478 Blountstown (FL) (43-7), #2478 Blountstown (FL) (42-8), #4802 Marianna (FL) (40-18), #4851 West Gadsden (Greensboro, FL) (21-20), #5479 Holmes County (Bonifay, FL) (50-7), #5725 Northview (Bratt, FL) (41-6), #5770 Graceville (FL) (26-20)

414Fernandina Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida4A District 24A3-61-3 (4th)2-3-5.59.346-45
WINS: #9214 Wolfson [Samuel W.] (Jacksonville, FL) (35-20), #11707 Jackson [Andrew] (Jacksonville, FL) (24-8), #11900 Keystone Heights (FL) (14-12), LOSSES: #281 Bolles (Jacksonville, FL) (55-0), #1672 Raines [William M.] (Jacksonville, FL) (53-7), #3085 Episcopal (Jacksonville, FL) (32-0), #3450 Yulee (FL) (35-12), #7076 West Nassau (Callahan, FL) (22-18), #7996 Hilliard (FL) (27-14)

415Lemon Bay (Englewood, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida5A District 115A3-71-4 (5th)2-4-5.54.639-60
WINS: #7759 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers, FL) (20-19), #10321 North Port (FL) (49-42), #11915 Bayshore (Bradenton, FL) (43-20), LOSSES: #1908 Port Charlotte (FL) (34-6), #2834 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota, FL) (27-14), #3795 Hardee (Wauchula, FL) (21-7), #5367 Southeast (Bradenton, FL) (21-9), #6863 Booker (Sarasota, FL) (30-15), #8039 Estero (FL) (21-0), #9814 DeSoto County (Arcadia, FL) (16-10)

416Cocoa Beach (FL)   team preview   trendFloridaFreelance 6-5 0-2-6.2-4.843-54
WINS: Citi Christian Academy (Miami, FL) (55-18), #9272 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona, FL) (24-14), #9535 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach, FL) (34-21), #12335 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona, FL) (41-6), #13482 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach, FL) (38-0), #13726 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle, FL) (41-12), LOSSES: #829 Melbourne Central Catholic (Melbourne, FL) (42-0), #4826 Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL) (28-0), #7032 Satellite (Satellite Beach, FL) (32-31), #7450 Pine Ridge (Deltona, FL) (35-21), #7996 Jordan Christian Prep (Auburndale, FL) (33-15)

417Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 166A1-70-00-0-6.419.143-38
WINS: #12149 Hialeah Gardens (FL) (26-0), LOSSES: #234 Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL) (58-10), #1016 Edison (Miami, FL) (49-18), #1450 Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens, FL) (42-0), #2478 Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL) (34-0), #3410 Keys Gate (Homestead, FL) (22-9), #7122 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (38-15), #7820 Hialeah (FL) (32-17)

418Everglades Prep Academy (Homestead, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida3A District 83A4-41-2 (3rd)1-2-6.7-3.537-38-1
WINS: #10759 Somerset Academy Silver Palms (Miami, FL) (38-20), #12355 Palmer Trinity (Miami, FL) (38-6), #12734 Palm Glades Prep Academy (Miami, FL) (52-0), #13665 Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #349 Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL) (50-6), #5200 Westminster Christian (Miami, FL) (46-22), #6318 Goleman [Barbara] (Miami, FL) (44-14), #7122 Gulliver Prep (Miami, FL) (34-28)

419Harmony (FL)   team preview   trendFlorida7A District 57A3-70-5 (6th)0-5-6.95.745-56
WINS: #7472 Eustis (FL) (25-24), #11298 Tavares (FL) (15-9), #12204 Poinciana (Kissimmee, FL) (12-0), LOSSES: #3101 Gateway (Kissimmee, FL) (47-0), #3325 Lake Nona (Orlando, FL) (55-7), #3574 East River (Orlando, FL) (31-7), #3612 St. Cloud (FL) (39-8), #6204 Liberty (Kissimmee, FL) (27-14), #6500 Cypress Creek (Orlando, FL) (14-8), #7976 Celebration (FL) (31-14)

420Pasco (Dade City, FL)   team preview   trendFlorida6A District 66A1-90-4 (5th)0-4-715.964-38
WINS: #12827 Gulf (New Port Richey, FL) (36-0), LOSSES: #407 Jesuit (Tampa, FL) (49-0), #2503 Mitchell [J. W.] (New Port Richey, FL) (31-7), #2614 North Marion (Citra, FL) (20-7), #2801 Sunlake (Land O' Lakes, FL) (39-15), #3699 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL) (28-19), #3778 Springstead [F. W.] (Spring Hill, FL) (48-18), #3970 Zephyrhills (FL) (46-0), #5059 Wesley Chapel (FL) (34-21), #8693 Land O' Lakes (FL) (21-0)

421