Jump to division:  L   LL   M   NEPSAC A   NEPSAC B   NEPSAC C   S  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1New Canaan (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IL12-18-0 (1st)3-04924.982-61
WINS: #595 Ridgefield (CT) (41-21), #988 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (20-17), #1195 Windsor (CT) (35-20), #1319 Greenwich (CT) (40-16), #1643 Trumbull (CT) (44-14), #2733 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (20-6), #3626 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (31-28), #4407 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (35-7), #5837 Norwalk (CT) (43-0), #7898 Danbury (CT) (37-14), #9178 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (49-0), #10706 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (48-6), LOSSES: #132 Darien (CT) (37-34)

2Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L8-45-2 (t 2nd)4-138.728.280-48
WINS: #1215 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (20-0), #1985 Cheshire (CT) (27-21), #2211 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (34-7), #2930 North Haven (CT) (49-34), #2962 New London (CT) (44-7), #4338 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (23-6), #8673 Hamden (CT) (55-6), #9832 Guilford (CT) (49-14), LOSSES: #367 New Canaan (CT) (20-17), #429 Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI) (26-21), #716 West Haven (CT) (36-13), #1016 Shelton (CT) (33-21)

3Windsor (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL12-15-0 (1st)9-136.311.772-66
WINS: #2737 Middletown (CT) (40-14), #2737 Middletown (CT) (21-17), #5658 South Windsor (CT) (37-0), #6037 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (47-0), #6344 Wethersfield (CT) (19-14), #6802 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (52-0), #7017 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (21-0), #8018 Newington (CT) (42-0), #8514 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (42-12), #8719 Farmington (CT) (41-12), #8845 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (41-7), #11421 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (46-0), LOSSES: #367 New Canaan (CT) (35-20)

4Middletown (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL9-34-1 (2nd)7-324.311.571-57
WINS: #4710 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (49-24), #4710 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (56-36), #5395 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (27-12), #5658 South Windsor (CT) (37-14), #6344 Wethersfield (CT) (34-3), #7017 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (48-6), #8514 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (39-14), #8719 Farmington (CT) (40-0), #11421 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (35-7), LOSSES: #1195 Windsor (CT) (40-14), #1195 Windsor (CT) (21-17), #8018 Newington (CT) (27-24)

5North Haven (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L4-61-6 (7th)1-123.124.159-46
WINS: #4338 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (33-7), #5196 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (38-21), #6719 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (49-14), #8673 Hamden (CT) (54-0), LOSSES: #716 West Haven (CT) (35-26), #988 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (49-34), #1016 Shelton (CT) (35-34), #1215 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (42-10), #1985 Cheshire (CT) (24-21), #2211 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (43-42)

6New London (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL9-23-1 (2nd)2-122.98.457-58
WINS: #3638 Killingly (CT) (41-7), #5615 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (52-6), #6427 Stonington (CT) (14-7), #6649 Waterford (CT) (34-6), #8104 Fitch (Groton, CT) (39-0), #9150 Ledyard (CT) (40-0), #10471 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (41-0), #10613 East Lyme (CT) (47-19), #11162 Griswold (CT) (50-0), LOSSES: #988 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (44-7), #2747 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (13-0)

7Masuk (Monroe, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL7-43-2 (3rd)2-119.311.864-52
WINS: #7224 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (49-7), #7497 New Milford (CT) (62-12), #8074 Brookfield (CT) (27-16), #8245 Weston (CT) (48-26), #8321 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (48-8), #8776 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (41-7), #10789 Stratford (CT) (49-7), LOSSES: #367 New Canaan (CT) (31-28), #2648 Newtown (CT) (35-28), #4308 New Fairfield (CT) (13-10), #4804 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (31-29)

8Wilton (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IIL7-34-3 (4th)1-0179.145-61
WINS: #2733 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (30-3), #7371 Stamford (CT) (18-0), #7898 Danbury (CT) (28-0), #8380 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (21-14), #9832 Guilford (CT) (31-0), #10706 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (34-7), #11035 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (28-7), LOSSES: #132 Darien (CT) (35-3), #2612 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (31-15), #3400 Staples (Westport, CT) (42-6)

9Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1L2-80-7 (8th)1-215.625.369-39
WINS: #9351 East Haven (CT) (35-0), #9832 Guilford (CT) (44-0), LOSSES: #716 West Haven (CT) (33-23), #988 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (23-6), #1016 Shelton (CT) (34-20), #1215 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (20-13), #1568 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (30-24), #1985 Cheshire (CT) (21-20), #2211 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (26-20), #2930 North Haven (CT) (33-7)

10Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL8-34-1 (t 1st)6-313.78.258-56
WINS: #5395 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (38-22), #5658 South Windsor (CT) (16-13), #6344 Wethersfield (CT) (28-17), #6602 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (38-16), #7017 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (16-6), #8018 Newington (CT) (20-14), #8514 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (42-18), #11421 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (52-17), LOSSES: #2737 Middletown (CT) (49-24), #2737 Middletown (CT) (56-36), #6037 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (30-26)

11Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL7-34-1 (t 1st)5-210.53.348-55
WINS: #6037 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (34-27), #6344 Wethersfield (CT) (14-10), #8018 Newington (CT) (31-21), #8514 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (26-14), #8719 Farmington (CT) (35-28), #9043 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (45-20), #11421 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (28-10), LOSSES: #2737 Middletown (CT) (27-12), #4710 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (38-22), #5658 South Windsor (CT) (28-14)

12Bristol Central (Bristol, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL6-44-1 (t 1st)5-27.95.853-51
WINS: #4710 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (30-26), #6344 Wethersfield (CT) (28-21), #7017 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (20-19), #8018 Newington (CT) (25-19), #8719 Farmington (CT) (29-19), #11421 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (30-12), LOSSES: #1195 Windsor (CT) (47-0), #5395 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (34-27), #5658 South Windsor (CT) (20-14), #8078 East Hartford (CT) (15-6)

13Wethersfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL5-52-3 (4th)3-56.4756-50
WINS: #7442 Manchester (CT) (27-6), #8018 Newington (CT) (20-19), #8514 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (21-6), #8719 Farmington (CT) (20-14), #11421 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (36-0), LOSSES: #1195 Windsor (CT) (19-14), #2737 Middletown (CT) (34-3), #4710 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (28-17), #5395 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (14-10), #6037 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (28-21)

14Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateL7-45-2 (4th)1-14.4-2.158-57
WINS: #7898 Danbury (CT) (46-7), #9178 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (44-0), #9350 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (40-7), #9458 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (22-12), #11940 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (44-0), #12763 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (62-14), #14304 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (2-0), LOSSES: #1195 Windsor (CT) (52-0), #6233 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (21-14), #7273 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (24-20), #8380 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (36-28)

15Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL4-61-4 (t 5th)2-53.46.355-51
WINS: #8018 Newington (CT) (31-21), #8719 Farmington (CT) (28-0), #9032 Tolland (CT) (35-10), #11421 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (21-0), LOSSES: #1195 Windsor (CT) (21-0), #2737 Middletown (CT) (48-6), #4710 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (16-6), #5658 South Windsor (CT) (22-21), #6037 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (20-19), #8514 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (26-15)

16Newington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL3-71-4 (5th)3-6-0.48.660-46
WINS: #2737 Middletown (CT) (27-24), #8514 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (21-6), #11421 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (27-7), LOSSES: #1195 Windsor (CT) (42-0), #4710 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (20-14), #5395 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (31-21), #6037 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (25-19), #6344 Wethersfield (CT) (20-19), #6971 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (48-41), #7017 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (31-21)

17Fitch (Groton, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL4-62-2 (3rd)1-1-0.8455-50
WINS: #9150 Ledyard (CT) (6-0), #10416 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (48-7), #10471 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (49-27), #10613 East Lyme (CT) (35-29), LOSSES: #2747 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (42-7), #2962 New London (CT) (39-0), #3638 Killingly (CT) (51-10), #5685 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (30-23), #6649 Waterford (CT) (35-26), #7587 Westerly (RI) (24-21)

18Naugatuck (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronL7-33-1 (2nd)3-0-1-1348-58
WINS: #10889 Torrington (CT) (52-0), #11814 Watertown (CT) (42-12), #11984 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (55-18), #12030 Derby (CT) (44-21), #12893 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (46-14), #13460 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (39-0), #14299 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #1455 Ansonia (CT) (44-0), #4487 Seymour (CT) (48-12), #6741 Wolcott (CT) (49-20)

19Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialL3-70-5 (6th)1-1-1.74.153-51
WINS: #8245 Weston (CT) (21-14), #8776 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (18-13), #11393 Bethel (CT) (36-7), LOSSES: #2648 Newtown (CT) (28-8), #3626 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (48-8), #4308 New Fairfield (CT) (17-16), #4804 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (20-14), #7224 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (27-8), #7497 New Milford (CT) (28-19), #10789 Stratford (CT) (21-12)

20Hartford Public (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastL3-72-3 (t 3rd)2-6-2.67.157-49
WINS: #5658 South Windsor (CT) (28-7), #7017 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (26-15), #13083 Bulkeley/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (44-12), LOSSES: #1195 Windsor (CT) (42-12), #2737 Middletown (CT) (39-14), #4710 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (42-18), #5395 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (26-14), #6344 Wethersfield (CT) (21-6), #8018 Newington (CT) (21-6), #8719 Farmington (CT) (35-28)

21Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotL3-72-3 (t 4th)0-2-3.84.152-52
WINS: #8074 Brookfield (CT) (21-14), #10789 Stratford (CT) (34-20), #11393 Bethel (CT) (30-7), LOSSES: #2648 Newtown (CT) (47-0), #3626 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (41-7), #4308 New Fairfield (CT) (17-0), #4804 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (35-21), #7224 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (20-13), #8245 Weston (CT) (19-13), #8321 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (18-13)

22Guilford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3L3-73-3 (t 4th)0-3-8.64.252-53
WINS: #10061 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (31-14), #10054 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (41-34), #13151 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (33-0), LOSSES: #988 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (49-14), #1568 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (33-6), #4064 Wilton (CT) (31-0), #4338 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (44-0), #6462 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (49-13), #9351 East Haven (CT) (23-15), #10328 Branford (CT) (15-14)

23East Lyme (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IL1-90-4 (5th)0-2-12.75.963-41
WINS: #10054 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (28-14), LOSSES: #2747 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (36-10), #2962 New London (CT) (47-19), #3638 Killingly (CT) (56-6), #5685 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (24-22), #6427 Stonington (CT) (26-7), #6649 Waterford (CT) (33-20), #8104 Fitch (Groton, CT) (35-29), #9150 Ledyard (CT) (32-12), #10328 Branford (CT) (14-0)

24Torrington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronL4-61-3 (4th)2-1-14.2-9.556-50
WINS: #11115 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (20-18), #12639 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (42-14), #13460 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (40-15), #14299 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (48-7), LOSSES: #1455 Ansonia (CT) (50-0), #4487 Seymour (CT) (49-7), #6741 Wolcott (CT) (28-19), #8161 Naugatuck (CT) (52-0), #9512 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (26-14), #11814 Watertown (CT) (42-20)

25Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL6-43-2 (t 2nd)2-1-14.7-17.743-59
WINS: #9512 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (34-22), #11814 Watertown (CT) (28-14), #12639 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (37-32), #12893 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (57-38), #13460 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (67-28), #14299 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (68-14), LOSSES: #4487 Seymour (CT) (64-20), #6756 Oxford (CT) (42-14), #11115 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (46-8), #11984 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (72-70)

26Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateL6-46-4 (6th)2-0-15-23.443-57
WINS: #11940 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (33-8), #12750 Thames River (Norwich, CT) (42-18), #12763 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (48-28), #13816 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (39-6), #14085 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (43-16), #14388 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (46-6), LOSSES: #6233 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (54-8), #9350 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (41-21), #9458 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (30-20), #12428 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (28-25)

27Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL5-55-0 (1st)3-1-15.3-1351-55
WINS: #10995 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (46-8), #11984 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (20-8), #12639 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (36-21), #12893 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (61-42), #14299 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (27-0), LOSSES: #1455 Ansonia (CT) (44-8), #4487 Seymour (CT) (48-7), #6741 Wolcott (CT) (54-0), #10889 Torrington (CT) (20-18), #13460 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (40-20)

28Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II WestL0-100-5 (6th)0-8-17.110.863-43
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1195 Windsor (CT) (46-0), #2737 Middletown (CT) (35-7), #4710 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (52-17), #5395 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (28-10), #5658 South Windsor (CT) (20-17), #6037 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (30-12), #6344 Wethersfield (CT) (36-0), #7017 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (21-0), #8018 Newington (CT) (27-7), #8719 Farmington (CT) (49-13)

29RHAM (Hebron, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastL3-71-3 (4th)0-0-17.3-4.950-55
WINS: #10416 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (29-26), #12059 Avon (CT) (30-20), #13500 Plainville (CT) (39-7), LOSSES: #2394 Rocky Hill (CT) (55-0), #4622 Bloomfield (CT) (42-18), #6206 Berlin (CT) (50-7), #8845 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (27-21), #9032 Tolland (CT) (37-0), #9043 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (34-0), #11232 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (20-13)

30Bassick (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateL4-64-5 (9th)0-2-20.3-16.148-54
WINS: #12428 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (33-21), #12763 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (44-12), #14304 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (62-0), #14388 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (46-20), LOSSES: #6233 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (46-6), #6802 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (44-0), #7273 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (36-34), #9178 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (22-14), #9350 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (42-12), #11054 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (33-8)

31Crosby (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL3-72-3 (t 4th)1-3-27.6-16.944-57
WINS: #12639 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (58-43), #13460 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (41-29), #14299 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (68-14), LOSSES: #6741 Wolcott (CT) (39-28), #6756 Oxford (CT) (9-0), #8161 Naugatuck (CT) (46-14), #10995 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (57-38), #11115 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (61-42), #11984 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (62-24), #12030 Derby (CT) (38-13)

32Bulkeley/Weaver (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastL0-100-4 (5th)0-1-29.32.253-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1420 Southington (CT) (42-0), #6420 Glastonbury (CT) (42-8), #6602 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (34-6), #6971 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (34-0), #7442 Manchester (CT) (41-0), #7674 New Britain (CT) (35-0), #8078 East Hartford (CT) (40-18), #8303 Simsbury (CT) (42-6), #8514 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (44-12), #12472 Enfield (CT) (25-12)

33Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateL2-82-7 (12th)0-1-42.4-25.340-60
WINS: #14304 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (27-18), #14388 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (20-12), LOSSES: #6233 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (51-0), #9458 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (42-0), #11054 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (43-16), #12428 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (30-0), #12704 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (48-30), #12750 Thames River (Norwich, CT) (28-8), #12763 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (20-19), #13816 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (20-14)

34Wilby (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassL0-100-5 (6th)0-5-47.4-14.150-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6756 Oxford (CT) (38-6), #8161 Naugatuck (CT) (47-0), #9512 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (54-6), #10889 Torrington (CT) (48-7), #10995 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (68-14), #11115 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (27-0), #11814 Watertown (CT) (36-0), #11984 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (58-13), #12639 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (42-12), #12893 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (68-14)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Darien (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IILL13-07-0 (1st)10-058.125.185-59
WINS: #367 New Canaan (CT) (37-34), #595 Ridgefield (CT) (28-7), #1319 Greenwich (CT) (29-3), #1319 Greenwich (CT) (42-35), #1420 Southington (CT) (38-7), #2612 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (48-14), #2747 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (45-6), #3400 Staples (Westport, CT) (27-0), #4064 Wilton (CT) (35-3), #7371 Stamford (CT) (51-14), #7898 Danbury (CT) (41-16), #8380 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (50-21), #11035 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (54-17), LOSSES: none

2Ridgefield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County ILL10-36-2 (t 2nd)10-14428.481-59
WINS: #716 West Haven (CT) (28-21), #1016 Shelton (CT) (44-41), #1319 Greenwich (CT) (30-21), #1643 Trumbull (CT) (46-33), #3400 Staples (Westport, CT) (42-7), #4407 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (55-3), #5837 Norwalk (CT) (43-0), #7898 Danbury (CT) (42-13), #9178 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (58-12), #10706 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (49-13), LOSSES: #132 Darien (CT) (28-7), #367 New Canaan (CT) (41-21), #2733 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (38-33)

3West Haven (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL10-17-0 (1st)6-142.324.459-58
WINS: #988 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (36-13), #1016 Shelton (CT) (59-52), #1215 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (27-18), #1985 Cheshire (CT) (41-14), #2211 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (28-21), #2930 North Haven (CT) (35-26), #4338 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (33-23), #6719 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (50-7), #8673 Hamden (CT) (42-0), #10061 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (55-6), LOSSES: #595 Ridgefield (CT) (28-21)

4Shelton (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL9-35-2 (t 2nd)4-338.423.471-56
WINS: #988 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (33-21), #1215 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (38-35), #1985 Cheshire (CT) (34-20), #2648 Newtown (CT) (55-21), #2930 North Haven (CT) (35-34), #4338 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (34-20), #6719 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (42-6), #10328 Branford (CT) (45-14), #12030 Derby (CT) (44-8), LOSSES: #595 Ridgefield (CT) (44-41), #716 West Haven (CT) (59-52), #2211 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (38-15)

5Xavier (Middletown, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL6-43-4 (t 5th)3-336.128.566-41
WINS: #1233 St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA) (31-15), #2211 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (31-7), #2747 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (36-0), #2930 North Haven (CT) (42-10), #4338 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (20-13), #5615 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #716 West Haven (CT) (27-18), #988 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (20-0), #1016 Shelton (CT) (38-35), #1985 Cheshire (CT) (26-24)

6Greenwich (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County ILL7-46-2 (t 2nd)6-33529.676-46
WINS: #1643 Trumbull (CT) (42-32), #2733 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (41-20), #3400 Staples (Westport, CT) (37-10), #4407 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (22-16), #5837 Norwalk (CT) (62-34), #9178 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (49-28), #10706 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (61-27), LOSSES: #132 Darien (CT) (42-35), #132 Darien (CT) (29-3), #367 New Canaan (CT) (40-16), #595 Ridgefield (CT) (30-21)

7Southington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL11-14-0 (1st)10-134.211.966-57
WINS: #1985 Cheshire (CT) (47-20), #2747 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (35-22), #6420 Glastonbury (CT) (35-0), #6602 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (43-14), #6971 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (42-14), #7442 Manchester (CT) (48-6), #7674 New Britain (CT) (41-17), #8078 East Hartford (CT) (47-21), #8303 Simsbury (CT) (56-7), #12472 Enfield (CT) (53-0), #13083 Bulkeley/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #132 Darien (CT) (38-7)

8Trumbull (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County ILL7-35-3 (t 4th)5-23216.755-55
WINS: #2612 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (39-7), #2733 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (24-14), #4407 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (49-19), #5837 Norwalk (CT) (48-16), #9178 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (35-6), #10706 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (42-13), #11035 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (34-9), LOSSES: #367 New Canaan (CT) (44-14), #595 Ridgefield (CT) (46-33), #1319 Greenwich (CT) (42-32)

9Cheshire (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL6-44-3 (4th)3-329.326.765-42
WINS: #1215 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (26-24), #2211 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (10-0), #2930 North Haven (CT) (24-21), #4338 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (21-20), #6462 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (56-18), #6719 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (36-14), LOSSES: #716 West Haven (CT) (41-14), #988 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (27-21), #1016 Shelton (CT) (34-20), #1420 Southington (CT) (47-20)

10Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 1LL6-43-4 (t 5th)3-327.726.264-44
WINS: #1016 Shelton (CT) (38-15), #1568 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (40-18), #2930 North Haven (CT) (43-42), #4338 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (26-20), #5615 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (21-6), #8673 Hamden (CT) (28-6), LOSSES: #716 West Haven (CT) (28-21), #988 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (34-7), #1215 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (31-7), #1985 Cheshire (CT) (10-0)

11Newtown (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialLL10-15-0 (1st)1-124.98.255-60
WINS: #3626 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (35-28), #4308 New Fairfield (CT) (34-0), #4804 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (35-34), #7224 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (49-7), #7497 New Milford (CT) (54-8), #8074 Brookfield (CT) (49-0), #8321 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (28-8), #8776 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (47-0), #10789 Stratford (CT) (42-19), #11393 Bethel (CT) (47-0), LOSSES: #1016 Shelton (CT) (55-21)

12Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut ILL8-34-0 (1st)2-324.215.663-53
WINS: #2962 New London (CT) (13-0), #3400 Staples (Westport, CT) (33-14), #6427 Stonington (CT) (38-22), #7371 Stamford (CT) (39-14), #8104 Fitch (Groton, CT) (42-7), #9150 Ledyard (CT) (40-7), #10416 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (55-7), #10613 East Lyme (CT) (36-10), LOSSES: #132 Darien (CT) (45-6), #1215 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (36-0), #1420 Southington (CT) (35-22)

13Staples (Westport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IILL5-55-2 (3rd)4-420.518.863-48
WINS: #4064 Wilton (CT) (42-6), #7371 Stamford (CT) (42-13), #7898 Danbury (CT) (36-7), #8380 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (35-6), #11035 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (38-13), LOSSES: #132 Darien (CT) (27-0), #595 Ridgefield (CT) (42-7), #1319 Greenwich (CT) (37-10), #2612 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (24-17), #2747 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (33-14)

14Westhill (Stamford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County ILL4-63-5 (6th)4-315.320.161-49
WINS: #5837 Norwalk (CT) (12-11), #7371 Stamford (CT) (29-6), #9178 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (45-16), #10706 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (21-0), LOSSES: #367 New Canaan (CT) (35-7), #595 Ridgefield (CT) (55-3), #1319 Greenwich (CT) (22-16), #1643 Trumbull (CT) (49-19), #2612 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (19-14), #2733 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (28-14)

15Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL5-52-2 (t 2nd)1-39.78.253-51
WINS: #5196 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (40-21), #8673 Hamden (CT) (26-8), #10061 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (36-14), #10054 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (34-7), #13151 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (52-7), LOSSES: #1215 Xavier (Middletown, CT) (42-0), #1568 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (33-20), #2211 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (21-6), #2962 New London (CT) (52-6), #6719 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (21-8)

16South Windsor (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastLL6-42-3 (t 3rd)1-09.55.655-51
WINS: #5395 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (28-14), #6037 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (20-14), #7017 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (22-21), #8719 Farmington (CT) (33-14), #11232 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (56-29), #11421 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (20-17), LOSSES: #1195 Windsor (CT) (37-0), #2737 Middletown (CT) (37-14), #4710 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (16-13), #8514 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (28-7)

17Norwalk (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County ILL4-62-6 (7th)4-48.716.451-56
WINS: #8380 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (48-34), #9178 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (49-22), #10706 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (41-19), #11035 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (44-6), LOSSES: #367 New Canaan (CT) (43-0), #595 Ridgefield (CT) (43-0), #1319 Greenwich (CT) (62-34), #1643 Trumbull (CT) (48-16), #2733 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (52-28), #4407 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (12-11)

18Glastonbury (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL6-34-0 (1st)5-36.1-144-48
WINS: #7442 Manchester (CT) (37-24), #7674 New Britain (CT) (28-7), #8078 East Hartford (CT) (7-6), #8303 Simsbury (CT) (26-21), #12472 Enfield (CT) (55-6), #13083 Bulkeley/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (42-8), LOSSES: #1420 Southington (CT) (35-0), #6602 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (9-7), #6971 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (21-14)

19Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL6-41-3 (t 4th)5-35.30.452-50
WINS: #6420 Glastonbury (CT) (9-7), #7442 Manchester (CT) (35-33), #8078 East Hartford (CT) (30-6), #8303 Simsbury (CT) (22-18), #12472 Enfield (CT) (54-12), #13083 Bulkeley/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (34-6), LOSSES: #1420 Southington (CT) (43-14), #4710 Platt [O. H.] (Meriden, CT) (38-16), #6971 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (24-18), #7674 New Britain (CT) (27-26)

20Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL3-72-2 (t 2nd)2-34.816.363-43
WINS: #5615 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (21-8), #8673 Hamden (CT) (40-20), #10054 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (41-21), LOSSES: #716 West Haven (CT) (50-7), #1016 Shelton (CT) (42-6), #1568 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (26-3), #1985 Cheshire (CT) (36-14), #2930 North Haven (CT) (49-14), #5196 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (22-21), #10328 Branford (CT) (28-27)

21Conard (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL6-42-2 (t 2nd)4-43.6-0.747-54
WINS: #6420 Glastonbury (CT) (21-14), #6602 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (24-18), #7674 New Britain (CT) (22-7), #8018 Newington (CT) (48-41), #12472 Enfield (CT) (55-12), #13083 Bulkeley/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (34-0), LOSSES: #1420 Southington (CT) (42-14), #7442 Manchester (CT) (33-31), #8078 East Hartford (CT) (30-24), #8303 Simsbury (CT) (26-21)

22Stamford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IILL3-73-4 (5th)3-41.916.758-49
WINS: #7898 Danbury (CT) (22-15), #8380 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (27-7), #11035 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (20-18), LOSSES: #132 Darien (CT) (51-14), #2612 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (35-7), #2733 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (38-13), #2747 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (39-14), #3400 Staples (Westport, CT) (42-13), #4064 Wilton (CT) (18-0), #4407 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (29-6)

23Manchester (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL5-53-1 (2nd)4-41.60.150-51
WINS: #6971 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (33-31), #8078 East Hartford (CT) (41-3), #8303 Simsbury (CT) (32-13), #12472 Enfield (CT) (42-7), #13083 Bulkeley/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #1420 Southington (CT) (48-6), #6344 Wethersfield (CT) (27-6), #6420 Glastonbury (CT) (37-24), #6602 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (35-33), #7674 New Britain (CT) (24-20)

24New Milford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialLL5-52-3 (4th)0-11.44.152-52
WINS: #7224 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (39-13), #8245 Weston (CT) (41-13), #8321 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (28-19), #10789 Stratford (CT) (34-12), #11393 Bethel (CT) (47-34), LOSSES: #2648 Newtown (CT) (54-8), #3626 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (62-12), #4308 New Fairfield (CT) (57-8), #4804 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (35-0), #8074 Brookfield (CT) (30-14)

25New Britain (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL5-51-3 (t 4th)4-40.70.253-49
WINS: #6602 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (27-26), #7442 Manchester (CT) (24-20), #8078 East Hartford (CT) (14-9), #12472 Enfield (CT) (62-27), #13083 Bulkeley/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (35-0), LOSSES: #1420 Southington (CT) (41-17), #6206 Berlin (CT) (28-25), #6420 Glastonbury (CT) (28-7), #6971 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (22-7), #8303 Simsbury (CT) (31-13)

26Danbury (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IILL2-82-5 (6th)2-4020.370-43
WINS: #8380 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (33-10), #11035 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (22-0), LOSSES: #132 Darien (CT) (41-16), #367 New Canaan (CT) (37-14), #595 Ridgefield (CT) (42-13), #2612 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (21-0), #3400 Staples (Westport, CT) (36-7), #4064 Wilton (CT) (28-0), #6802 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (46-7), #7371 Stamford (CT) (22-15)

27East Hartford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL5-52-2 (3rd)3-5-0.60.451-50
WINS: #6037 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (15-6), #6971 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (30-24), #8303 Simsbury (CT) (13-12), #12472 Enfield (CT) (44-13), #13083 Bulkeley/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (40-18), LOSSES: #1420 Southington (CT) (47-21), #6420 Glastonbury (CT) (7-6), #6602 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (30-6), #7442 Manchester (CT) (41-3), #7674 New Britain (CT) (14-9)

28Simsbury (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I WestLL5-52-2 (t 2nd)3-5-1.6-2.346-55
WINS: #6971 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (26-21), #7674 New Britain (CT) (31-13), #12059 Avon (CT) (28-13), #12472 Enfield (CT) (52-21), #13083 Bulkeley/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (42-6), LOSSES: #1420 Southington (CT) (56-7), #6420 Glastonbury (CT) (26-21), #6602 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (22-18), #7442 Manchester (CT) (32-13), #8078 East Hartford (CT) (13-12)

29Warde (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IILL3-71-6 (7th)2-5-210.751-56
WINS: #6802 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (36-28), #10706 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (41-20), #11035 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (35-14), LOSSES: #132 Darien (CT) (50-21), #2612 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (41-14), #3400 Staples (Westport, CT) (35-6), #4064 Wilton (CT) (21-14), #5837 Norwalk (CT) (48-34), #7371 Stamford (CT) (27-7), #7898 Danbury (CT) (33-10)

30Hamden (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2LL2-80-4 (5th)0-4-3.415.461-45
WINS: #9351 East Haven (CT) (30-24), #13151 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (26-13), LOSSES: #716 West Haven (CT) (42-0), #988 Notre Dame (West Haven, CT) (55-6), #1568 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (41-8), #2211 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (28-6), #2930 North Haven (CT) (54-0), #5196 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (22-8), #5615 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (26-8), #6719 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (40-20)

31Farmington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - II EastLL3-71-4 (t 5th)0-1-3.64.452-53
WINS: #8514 Hartford Public (Hartford, CT) (35-28), #11421 Bristol Eastern (Bristol, CT) (49-13), #13500 Plainville (CT) (55-10), LOSSES: #1195 Windsor (CT) (41-12), #2737 Middletown (CT) (40-0), #5395 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (35-28), #5658 South Windsor (CT) (33-14), #6037 Bristol Central (Bristol, CT) (29-19), #6344 Wethersfield (CT) (20-14), #7017 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (28-0)

32Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County ILL2-81-7 (8th)1-5-5.617.961-47
WINS: #10706 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (45-22), #11940 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (22-14), LOSSES: #367 New Canaan (CT) (49-0), #595 Ridgefield (CT) (58-12), #1319 Greenwich (CT) (49-28), #1643 Trumbull (CT) (35-6), #2733 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (48-8), #4407 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (45-16), #5837 Norwalk (CT) (49-22), #6802 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (44-0)

33Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County ILL0-100-8 (9th)0-7-13.221.862-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #367 New Canaan (CT) (48-6), #595 Ridgefield (CT) (49-13), #1319 Greenwich (CT) (61-27), #1643 Trumbull (CT) (42-13), #2733 Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT) (41-13), #4064 Wilton (CT) (34-7), #4407 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (21-0), #5837 Norwalk (CT) (41-19), #8380 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (41-20), #9178 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (45-22)

34McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IILL0-100-7 (8th)0-7-14.915.559-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #132 Darien (CT) (54-17), #1643 Trumbull (CT) (34-9), #2612 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (43-6), #3400 Staples (Westport, CT) (38-13), #4064 Wilton (CT) (28-7), #5837 Norwalk (CT) (44-6), #7371 Stamford (CT) (20-18), #7898 Danbury (CT) (22-0), #8380 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (35-14), #9351 East Haven (CT) (29-10)

35Enfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - I EastLL1-91-3 (4th)0-8-23.93.459-43
WINS: #13083 Bulkeley/Weaver (Hartford, CT) (25-12), LOSSES: #1420 Southington (CT) (53-0), #4622 Bloomfield (CT) (51-19), #6420 Glastonbury (CT) (55-6), #6602 Hall [William] (West Hartford, CT) (54-12), #6971 Conard (West Hartford, CT) (55-12), #7442 Manchester (CT) (42-7), #7674 New Britain (CT) (62-27), #8078 East Hartford (CT) (44-13), #8303 Simsbury (CT) (52-21)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2M12-14-0 (1st)7-032.79.966-70
WINS: #2612 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (42-21), #3638 Killingly (CT) (49-28), #4308 New Fairfield (CT) (27-14), #4338 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (30-24), #5196 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (34-21), #5615 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (33-20), #6462 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (50-26), #6719 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (26-3), #8673 Hamden (CT) (41-8), #9832 Guilford (CT) (33-6), #10061 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (35-0), #13151 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (54-22), LOSSES: #2211 Fairfield College Prep (Fairfield, CT) (40-18)

2St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IIM10-36-1 (2nd)2-125.113.777-62
WINS: #3400 Staples (Westport, CT) (24-17), #4064 Wilton (CT) (31-15), #4407 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (19-14), #5401 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (28-7), #6741 Wolcott (CT) (48-21), #7371 Stamford (CT) (35-7), #7898 Danbury (CT) (21-0), #8380 Warde (Fairfield, CT) (41-14), #9150 Ledyard (CT) (50-12), #11035 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (43-6), LOSSES: #132 Darien (CT) (48-14), #1568 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (42-21), #1643 Trumbull (CT) (39-7)

3Killingly (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIM10-23-0 (1st)3-119.23.463-62
WINS: #4804 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (27-7), #5685 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (14-12), #6427 Stonington (CT) (34-14), #8030 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (21-20), #8104 Fitch (Groton, CT) (51-10), #10416 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (35-0), #10471 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (46-20), #10613 East Lyme (CT) (56-6), #11162 Griswold (CT) (48-12), #13816 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (63-14), LOSSES: #1568 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (49-28), #2962 New London (CT) (41-7)

4New Fairfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM8-35-0 (1st)3-215.88.962-54
WINS: #3626 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (13-10), #7224 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (14-7), #7497 New Milford (CT) (57-8), #8074 Brookfield (CT) (28-7), #8245 Weston (CT) (21-17), #8321 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (17-16), #8776 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (17-0), #11393 Bethel (CT) (40-6), LOSSES: #1568 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (27-14), #2648 Newtown (CT) (34-0), #4804 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (20-9)

5Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialM8-34-1 (2nd)4-213.35.357-58
WINS: #3626 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (31-29), #4308 New Fairfield (CT) (20-9), #7497 New Milford (CT) (35-0), #8245 Weston (CT) (35-33), #8321 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (20-14), #8776 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (35-21), #10789 Stratford (CT) (51-0), #11393 Bethel (CT) (47-6), LOSSES: #2648 Newtown (CT) (35-34), #3638 Killingly (CT) (27-7), #8074 Brookfield (CT) (31-21)

6Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 2M7-32-2 (t 2nd)5-111.53.548-55
WINS: #6462 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (46-33), #6719 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (22-21), #8673 Hamden (CT) (22-8), #9351 East Haven (CT) (31-7), #10054 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (43-21), #10061 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (47-30), #10328 Branford (CT) (42-12), LOSSES: #1568 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (34-21), #2930 North Haven (CT) (38-21), #5615 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (40-21)

7Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - Sassacus SouthM10-23-0 (1st)2-110.5-5.671-55
WINS: #6206 Berlin (CT) (30-12), #8038 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (26-15), #9026 Ellington (CT) (14-7), #9458 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (35-20), #10059 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (37-13), #10952 North Branford (CT) (45-0), #12046 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (42-0), #12712 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (31-0), #13264 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (35-0), #14464 Canton (CT) (41-0), LOSSES: #2612 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (28-7), #4018 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (48-26)

8Berlin (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM8-34-0 (1st)2-17.1-3.158-58
WINS: #7674 New Britain (CT) (28-25), #8845 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (24-12), #9032 Tolland (CT) (28-3), #9043 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (35-0), #11232 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (50-14), #11450 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (50-7), #12059 Avon (CT) (42-7), #13500 Plainville (CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #2394 Rocky Hill (CT) (28-14), #4622 Bloomfield (CT) (36-14), #5401 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (30-12)

9Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M6-45-1 (1st)5-35.9-3.747-56
WINS: #9832 Guilford (CT) (49-13), #10054 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (66-20), #10061 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (32-6), #10328 Branford (CT) (46-8), #13151 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (58-22), #13609 CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (39-13), LOSSES: #1568 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (50-26), #1985 Cheshire (CT) (56-18), #5196 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (46-33), #9351 East Haven (CT) (35-27)

10Waterford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM7-32-1 (t 1st)0-15-244-57
WINS: #5685 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (27-20), #6427 Stonington (CT) (26-7), #8030 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (10-9), #8104 Fitch (Groton, CT) (35-26), #10471 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (21-12), #10613 East Lyme (CT) (33-20), #11162 Griswold (CT) (30-12), LOSSES: #2962 New London (CT) (34-6), #9150 Ledyard (CT) (12-6), #10416 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (18-7)

11Wolcott (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronM8-34-0 (1st)1-14.7-2.267-51
WINS: #4487 Seymour (CT) (33-30), #8161 Naugatuck (CT) (49-20), #10889 Torrington (CT) (28-19), #11115 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (54-0), #11814 Watertown (CT) (26-0), #12639 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (47-28), #12893 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (39-28), #13460 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (46-14), LOSSES: #1455 Ansonia (CT) (62-21), #2612 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (48-21), #6756 Oxford (CT) (32-18)

12Brookfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM4-62-3 (t 4th)2-3-0.64.153-51
WINS: #4804 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (31-21), #7224 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (17-14), #7497 New Milford (CT) (30-14), #11393 Bethel (CT) (26-14), LOSSES: #2648 Newtown (CT) (49-0), #3626 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (27-16), #4308 New Fairfield (CT) (28-7), #8245 Weston (CT) (21-13), #8776 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (21-14), #10789 Stratford (CT) (27-25)

13Weston (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM4-63-2 (t 2nd)3-2-1.41.546-57
WINS: #8074 Brookfield (CT) (21-13), #8776 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (19-13), #10789 Stratford (CT) (42-10), #11393 Bethel (CT) (25-0), LOSSES: #3626 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (48-26), #4308 New Fairfield (CT) (21-17), #4804 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (35-33), #7224 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (26-0), #7497 New Milford (CT) (41-13), #8321 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (21-14)

14Tolland (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM5-53-1 (2nd)1-1-5-4.650-55
WINS: #8845 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (35-29), #11232 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (51-6), #11450 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (37-0), #12059 Avon (CT) (16-0), #13500 Plainville (CT) (37-0), LOSSES: #2394 Rocky Hill (CT) (41-0), #4622 Bloomfield (CT) (32-7), #6206 Berlin (CT) (28-3), #7017 Smith [Edwin O.] (Storrs, CT) (35-10), #9043 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (12-6)

15Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateM7-37-3 (3rd)4-0-6.4-19.648-54
WINS: #11054 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (41-21), #11940 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (42-12), #12428 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (49-26), #12750 Thames River (Norwich, CT) (49-20), #12763 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (41-30), #14304 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (53-19), #14388 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (53-7), LOSSES: #6233 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (43-20), #6802 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (40-7), #7273 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (36-29)

16East Haven (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M5-54-2 (t 2nd)3-3-6.4-5.432-68
WINS: #6462 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (35-27), #9832 Guilford (CT) (23-15), #10328 Branford (CT) (14-0), #11035 McMahon [Brien] (Norwalk, CT) (29-10), #13151 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (44-12), LOSSES: #4338 Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) (35-0), #5196 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (31-7), #8673 Hamden (CT) (30-24), #10061 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (20-17), #10054 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (26-21)

17Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - Uncas WestM8-23-0 (1st)3-0-8.9-26.937-64
WINS: #11984 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (29-6), #12046 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (41-12), #12343 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (38-14), #12712 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (33-0), #13645 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (35-8), #13990 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (42-7), #14180 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (43-6), #14464 Canton (CT) (51-6), LOSSES: #8038 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (35-7), #8667 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (40-7)

18Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M4-64-2 (t 2nd)4-2-9.7-4.638-62
WINS: #9351 East Haven (CT) (26-21), #10061 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (22-6), #10328 Branford (CT) (26-18), #13151 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (50-18), LOSSES: #5196 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (43-21), #5615 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (34-7), #6462 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (66-20), #6719 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (41-21), #9832 Guilford (CT) (41-34), #10613 East Lyme (CT) (28-14)

19Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M3-73-3 (t 4th)3-4-9.73.657-47
WINS: #9351 East Haven (CT) (20-17), #10328 Branford (CT) (26-15), #13151 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (42-12), LOSSES: #716 West Haven (CT) (55-6), #1568 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (35-0), #5196 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (47-30), #5615 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (36-14), #6462 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (32-6), #9832 Guilford (CT) (31-14), #10054 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (22-6)

20Branford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M4-62-4 (6th)1-5-11.1-1.642-60
WINS: #6719 Amity Regional (Woodbridge, CT) (28-27), #9832 Guilford (CT) (15-14), #10613 East Lyme (CT) (14-0), #13151 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (27-12), LOSSES: #1016 Shelton (CT) (45-14), #5196 Foran [Joseph A.] (Milford, CT) (42-12), #6462 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (46-8), #9351 East Haven (CT) (14-0), #10061 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (26-15), #10054 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (26-18)

21Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIM2-82-1 (t 1st)1-1-11.52.857-46
WINS: #6649 Waterford (CT) (18-7), #10471 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (26-8), LOSSES: #2747 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (55-7), #3638 Killingly (CT) (35-0), #5685 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (29-14), #6427 Stonington (CT) (7-0), #8030 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (24-12), #8104 Fitch (Groton, CT) (48-7), #9150 Ledyard (CT) (8-6), #11450 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (29-26)

22Stratford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - ColonialM2-81-4 (5th)1-3-13.73.650-53
WINS: #8074 Brookfield (CT) (27-25), #8321 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (21-12), LOSSES: #2648 Newtown (CT) (42-19), #3626 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (49-7), #4804 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (51-0), #7224 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (41-7), #7497 New Milford (CT) (34-12), #8245 Weston (CT) (42-10), #8776 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (34-20), #11393 Bethel (CT) (20-14)

23Bethel (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotM1-90-5 (6th)1-4-173.652-51
WINS: #10789 Stratford (CT) (20-14), LOSSES: #2648 Newtown (CT) (47-0), #4308 New Fairfield (CT) (40-6), #4804 Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT) (47-6), #7224 Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT) (38-20), #7497 New Milford (CT) (47-34), #8074 Brookfield (CT) (26-14), #8245 Weston (CT) (25-0), #8321 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (36-7), #8776 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (30-7)

24Watertown (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronM4-62-2 (3rd)0-1-19.5-1546-55
WINS: #10889 Torrington (CT) (42-20), #11984 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (12-6), #13460 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (44-6), #14299 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (36-0), LOSSES: #6741 Wolcott (CT) (26-0), #6756 Oxford (CT) (32-6), #8161 Naugatuck (CT) (42-12), #9512 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (26-6), #10995 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (28-14), #12030 Derby (CT) (41-12)

25Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - Uncas WestM4-62-1 (2nd)1-2-21.1-15.956-48
WINS: #12253 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (34-21), #13264 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (25-8), #13990 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (42-6), #14464 Canton (CT) (28-0), LOSSES: #4018 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (28-8), #5401 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (42-0), #9026 Ellington (CT) (35-26), #9883 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (41-12), #10059 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (49-14), #10952 North Branford (CT) (28-20)

26Avon (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastM1-90-4 (5th)0-2-21.2-3.555-50
WINS: #13500 Plainville (CT) (27-6), LOSSES: #2394 Rocky Hill (CT) (49-15), #4622 Bloomfield (CT) (20-7), #6206 Berlin (CT) (42-7), #8303 Simsbury (CT) (28-13), #8845 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (13-0), #9032 Tolland (CT) (16-0), #9043 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (30-14), #11232 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (48-26), #11450 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (30-20)

27Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - Uncas EastM5-52-2 (3rd)2-1-22.3-23.142-59
WINS: #12343 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (28-14), #13264 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (22-13), #13645 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (20-14), #13990 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (34-7), #14180 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (71-30), LOSSES: #8038 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (33-12), #8667 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (41-23), #9026 Ellington (CT) (28-7), #12046 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (34-21), #12712 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (24-8)

28Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - Sassacus NorthM4-61-2 (3rd)1-2-23-17.954-49
WINS: #12712 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (54-21), #13645 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (20-14), #13990 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (34-15), #14180 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (44-14), LOSSES: #4018 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (33-0), #8038 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (39-14), #8667 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (42-34), #9883 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (38-14), #10952 North Branford (CT) (21-20), #12253 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (28-14)

29Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFreelanceM4-6 3-1-26-23.340-63
WINS: #13609 CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (32-26), #13816 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (32-6), #14085 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (48-30), #14304 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (56-6), LOSSES: #5685 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (46-0), #9222 Turners Falls (Montague, MA) (44-40), #10002 Woonsocket (RI) (43-36), #11162 Griswold (CT) (35-22), #12225 Pittsfield (MA) (52-36), #12750 Thames River (Norwich, CT) (60-58)

30Thames River (Norwich, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateM5-54-4 (t 7th)4-1-26.5-22.642-58
WINS: #12704 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (60-58), #13816 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (30-16), #14085 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (28-8), #14304 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (54-28), #14388 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (56-39), LOSSES: #6233 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (50-14), #8030 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (35-0), #9350 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (49-20), #9458 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (50-8), #11054 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (42-18)

31Platt RVT (Milford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateM4-64-6 (10th)2-1-26.6-19.347-55
WINS: #12428 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (26-7), #13816 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (42-16), #14085 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (20-19), #14304 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (34-20), LOSSES: #6802 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (62-14), #7273 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (48-6), #9350 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (41-30), #9458 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (34-0), #11054 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (48-28), #11940 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (44-12)

32Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouthern Connecticut - Tier 3M1-90-6 (7th)1-6-30.1-3.546-57
WINS: #13609 CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (20-6), LOSSES: #1568 Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT) (54-22), #5615 Cross [Wilbur] (New Haven, CT) (52-7), #6462 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (58-22), #8673 Hamden (CT) (26-13), #9351 East Haven (CT) (44-12), #9832 Guilford (CT) (33-0), #10061 Creed/Hill Regional Career Magnet/Whitney RVT (North Haven, CT) (42-12), #10054 Law [Jonathan] (Milford, CT) (50-18), #10328 Branford (CT) (27-12)

33CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFreelanceM2-8 1-3-34.9-21.135-62
WINS: #14388 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (40-22), #14464 Canton (CT) (50-14), LOSSES: #6462 Sheehan [Mark T.] (Wallingford, CT) (39-13), #8030 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (34-12), #9861 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (40-20), #10059 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (49-14), #11162 Griswold (CT) (44-6), #12200 Commerce/Springfield Renaissance (Springfield, MA) (34-32), #12704 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (32-26), #13151 Lyman Hall (Wallingford, CT) (20-6)

34Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateM2-82-6 (11th)1-4-37.7-16.555-48
WINS: #14085 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (20-14), #14388 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (33-0), LOSSES: #3638 Killingly (CT) (63-14), #6233 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (48-6), #7273 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (42-0), #9458 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (40-0), #11054 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (39-6), #12704 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (32-6), #12750 Thames River (Norwich, CT) (30-16), #12763 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (42-16)

35Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - Uncas EastM1-90-4 (5th)0-3-44.2-19.750-51
WINS: #13645 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (8-6), LOSSES: #8038 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (43-8), #8667 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (47-14), #9026 Ellington (CT) (20-0), #9883 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (43-6), #12253 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (71-30), #12343 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (44-14), #12712 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (41-16), #13264 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (23-16), #13990 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (26-6)

36Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateM0-100-9 (14th)0-4-47.7-17.252-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6802 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (2-0), #7273 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (56-6), #9350 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (53-19), #9458 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (60-0), #11940 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (62-0), #12428 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (35-0), #12704 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (56-6), #12750 Thames River (Norwich, CT) (54-28), #12763 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (34-20), #14085 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (27-18)

37Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateM0-90-8 (13th)0-4-50.3-22.741-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7273 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (2-0), #9350 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (53-7), #11054 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (46-6), #11940 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (46-20), #12428 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (28-6), #12750 Thames River (Norwich, CT) (56-39), #13609 CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (40-22), #13816 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (33-0), #14085 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (20-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A9-07-0 (1st)8-044.814.735-43
WINS: #1370 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (33-30), #2342 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (46-20), #3733 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (39-15), #4391 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (49-28), #5024 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (42-14), #5840 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (44-20), #6142 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (49-7), #6871 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (41-6), #10180 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (49-0), LOSSES: none

2Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A8-26-1 (2nd)7-134.714.641-44
WINS: #2947 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (45-20), #3733 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (44-21), #4391 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (49-34), #5840 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (41-21), #6142 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (47-12), #6871 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (53-21), #9561 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (49-8), #10180 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (35-7), LOSSES: #553 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (33-30), #1659 Lawrence Academy (Groton, MA) (34-22)

3Brunswick (Greenwich, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A7-35-2 (t 2nd)5-3231547-38
WINS: #2184 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (48-40), #3874 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (49-14), #4885 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (40-14), #5102 Kent School (Kent, CT) (27-26), #7444 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (28-8), #8579 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (52-12), #9466 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (51-8), LOSSES: #1370 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (45-20), #2342 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (31-20), #7208 Taft (Watertown, CT) (29-26)

4Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A5-45-2 (3rd)5-218.719.137-33
WINS: #4391 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (55-27), #5840 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (48-41), #6142 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (37-35), #6871 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (21-7), #10180 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (27-7), LOSSES: #553 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (39-15), #1370 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (44-21), #1637 Buckingham Browne & Nichols (Cambridge, MA) (63-41), Canada Prep Football Academy (St. Catharines, Ontario) (36-35)

5Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A6-25-2 (t 2nd)6-2188.229-38
WINS: #4885 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (23-21), #5102 Kent School (Kent, CT) (35-13), #7208 Taft (Watertown, CT) (50-26), #7444 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (20-12), #8579 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (29-19), #10180 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (41-14), LOSSES: #2342 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (21-14), #2947 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (49-14)

6Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsCentral New EnglandNEPSAC A5-54-3 (4th)4-415.417.646-41
WINS: #5024 Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, NJ) (17-13), #5840 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (45-42), #6142 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (20-10), #6871 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (31-28), #10180 Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH) (24-7), LOSSES: #553 Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT) (49-28), #1370 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (49-34), #2067 Kinkaid (Houston, TX) (56-55), #2342 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (48-29), #3733 Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT) (55-27)

7Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A4-43-4 (5th)4-412.91134-33
WINS: #5102 Kent School (Kent, CT) (32-6), #6142 Phillips Academy (Andover, MA) (41-14), #7208 Taft (Watertown, CT) (42-28), #8579 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (47-21), LOSSES: #2342 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (37-13), #2947 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (40-14), #3874 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (23-21), #7444 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (36-27)

8Kent School (Kent, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A5-34-3 (4th)4-311.99.433-33
WINS: #2342 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (28-24), #7208 Taft (Watertown, CT) (44-27), #7444 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (23-21), #8579 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (34-28), #9466 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (35-6), LOSSES: #2947 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (27-26), #3874 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (35-13), #4885 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (32-6)

9Taft (Watertown, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A3-52-5 (t 6th)2-52.69.433-33
WINS: #2947 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (29-26), #7444 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (34-31), #11280 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (47-7), LOSSES: #2342 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (51-0), #3874 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (50-26), #4885 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (42-28), #5102 Kent School (Kent, CT) (44-27), #8579 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (42-41)

10Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A2-62-5 (t 6th)2-61.612.636-31
WINS: #4885 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (36-27), #8579 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (16-7), LOSSES: #2342 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY) (37-7), #2947 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (28-8), #3874 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (20-12), #5102 Kent School (Kent, CT) (23-21), #5840 Deerfield Academy (Deerfield, MA) (20-13), #7208 Taft (Watertown, CT) (34-31)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Canterbury (New Milford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC B5-4 2-12.9-1.433-39
WINS: #9174 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (31-0), #9561 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (35-26), #11280 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (28-8), #12252 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (45-15), #12948 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (48-0), LOSSES: #1483 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (49-20), #3577 Brooks (North Andover, MA) (19-14), #5376 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (14-12), #7084 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (7-0)

2Westminster (Simsbury, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B3-41-1 (2nd)1-1-7-127-30
WINS: #9877 St. Mark's (Southborough, MA) (28-14), #11280 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (22-20), #12252 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (38-7), LOSSES: #2947 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (51-8), #5102 Kent School (Kent, CT) (35-6), #5376 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (48-6), #9174 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (19-16)

3More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsColonialNEPSAC B1-60-1 (3rd)0-2-7.411.334-21
WINS: #11609 Thayer Academy (Braintree, MA) (28-20), LOSSES: #1370 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (49-8), #1483 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (35-19), Royal Imperial Collegiate (St. Catharines, Ontario) (28-6), #5376 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (17-7), #6871 Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA) (34-8), #7127 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (35-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C11-04-0 (1st)6-033.5-1.445-47
WINS: #3577 Brooks (North Andover, MA) (38-13), #4429 King (Stamford, CT) (35-6), #4727 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (34-0), #5376 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (46-28), #7127 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (49-20), #9174 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (49-14), #9561 More [St. Thomas] (Oakdale, CT) (35-19), #11280 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (42-20), #12252 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (46-0), #12428 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (58-15), #12948 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (53-6), LOSSES: none

2King (Stamford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C9-14-1 (2nd)7-115.2-8.445-39
WINS: #4727 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (20-19), #7510 Tilton School (Tilton, NH) (49-28), #9174 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (39-6), #9861 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (35-8), #10933 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (32-6), #11177 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (36-14), #12252 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (36-0), #12948 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (30-6), #14359 Harvey (Katonah, NY) (29-16), LOSSES: #1483 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (35-6)

3Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C3-41-3 (4th)2-3-5.61.136-25
WINS: #9466 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (19-16), #12252 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (48-7), #12948 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (45-15), LOSSES: #1483 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (49-14), #4429 King (Stamford, CT) (39-6), #4727 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (35-0), #7127 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (31-0)

4Hopkins (New Haven, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C6-20-2 (5th)1-2-8.7-18.831-41
WINS: #10933 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (27-18), #12428 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (24-7), #12670 Morristown-Beard (Morristown, NJ) (34-0), #13308 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (26-10), #13609 CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (40-20), #14359 Harvey (Katonah, NY) (36-12), LOSSES: #4429 King (Stamford, CT) (35-8), #4727 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (35-7)

5Hyde (Woodstock, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEvergreen - ClementsNEPSAC C3-51-4 (5th)3-5-19.8-15.635-33
WINS: #11798 Holderness (Plymouth, NH) (17-14), #13970 Hyde (Bath, ME) (36-8), #14441 Kents Hill School (Kents Hill, ME) (44-6), LOSSES: #6099 Tabor Academy (Marion, MA) (18-6), #7510 Tilton School (Tilton, NH) (40-12), #8111 New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH) (35-14), #8671 Proctor Academy (Andover, NH) (31-0), #11453 Pingree (South Hamilton, MA) (20-7)

6St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C1-70-4 (6th)1-4-22.34.445-24
WINS: #12948 Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT) (8-0), LOSSES: #1483 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (46-0), #4429 King (Stamford, CT) (36-0), #4727 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY) (37-6), #5376 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (7-0), #7127 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (45-15), #9174 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (48-7), #9466 Westminster (Simsbury, CT) (38-7)

7Capital Prep Harbor (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsNEPSAC FreelanceNEPSAC C0-7 0-4-28.12.537-24
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1483 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (53-6), #4429 King (Stamford, CT) (30-6), #5376 Wilbraham & Monson Academy (Wilbraham, MA) (45-8), #7127 Canterbury (New Milford, CT) (48-0), #9174 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (45-15), #11280 Berkshire (Sheffield, MA) (21-8), #12252 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (8-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ansonia (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS13-04-0 (1st)9-033.81.386-53
WINS: #2394 Rocky Hill (CT) (28-21), #4018 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (49-28), #4487 Seymour (CT) (41-20), #6741 Wolcott (CT) (62-21), #6756 Oxford (CT) (34-7), #8161 Naugatuck (CT) (44-0), #8667 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (48-0), #9512 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (42-6), #10889 Torrington (CT) (50-0), #11115 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (44-8), #11984 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (44-0), #12030 Derby (CT) (60-8), #12639 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (68-14), LOSSES: none

2Rocky Hill (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS11-23-1 (2nd)7-226.42.981-59
WINS: #4018 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (28-6), #4487 Seymour (CT) (42-7), #6206 Berlin (CT) (28-14), #7273 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (56-8), #8845 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (42-8), #9032 Tolland (CT) (41-0), #9043 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (49-12), #11232 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (51-7), #11450 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (55-0), #12059 Avon (CT) (49-15), #13500 Plainville (CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #1455 Ansonia (CT) (28-21), #4622 Bloomfield (CT) (50-42)

3Trinity Catholic (Stamford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutFairfield County IS6-45-3 (t 4th)0-024.318.456-51
WINS: #595 Ridgefield (CT) (38-33), #4407 Westhill (Stamford, CT) (28-14), #5837 Norwalk (CT) (52-28), #7371 Stamford (CT) (38-13), #9178 Bridgeport Central (Bridgeport, CT) (48-8), #10706 Ludlowe (Fairfield, CT) (41-13), LOSSES: #367 New Canaan (CT) (20-6), #1319 Greenwich (CT) (41-20), #1643 Trumbull (CT) (24-14), #4064 Wilton (CT) (30-3)

4Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - Sassacus NorthS10-23-0 (1st)7-217.2-3.574-55
WINS: #4622 Bloomfield (CT) (28-14), #5401 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (48-26), #9026 Ellington (CT) (34-0), #10059 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (37-7), #10952 North Branford (CT) (63-6), #12046 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (28-8), #12343 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (33-0), #13264 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (49-14), #13645 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (55-0), #14464 Canton (CT) (53-6), LOSSES: #1455 Ansonia (CT) (49-28), #2394 Rocky Hill (CT) (28-6)

5Seymour (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS9-33-1 (2nd)5-214.90.680-48
WINS: #6233 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (35-12), #6756 Oxford (CT) (54-0), #8161 Naugatuck (CT) (48-12), #9512 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (45-8), #10889 Torrington (CT) (49-7), #10995 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (64-20), #11115 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (48-7), #12030 Derby (CT) (42-0), #13460 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (55-20), LOSSES: #1455 Ansonia (CT) (41-20), #2394 Rocky Hill (CT) (42-7), #6741 Wolcott (CT) (33-30)

6Bloomfield (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS10-14-0 (1st)5-114.2-4.552-64
WINS: #2394 Rocky Hill (CT) (50-42), #6206 Berlin (CT) (36-14), #8845 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (33-7), #9032 Tolland (CT) (32-7), #9043 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (28-12), #11232 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (52-0), #11450 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (42-18), #12059 Avon (CT) (20-7), #12472 Enfield (CT) (51-19), #13500 Plainville (CT) (49-0), LOSSES: #4018 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (28-14)

7Windham (Willimantic, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS8-22-1 (2nd)4-09.4-642-60
WINS: #8030 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (25-6), #8104 Fitch (Groton, CT) (30-23), #9150 Ledyard (CT) (42-7), #10416 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (29-14), #10471 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (40-14), #10613 East Lyme (CT) (24-22), #11162 Griswold (CT) (47-13), #12704 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (46-0), LOSSES: #3638 Killingly (CT) (14-12), #6649 Waterford (CT) (27-20)

8Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateS9-29-0 (1st)2-17-5.365-47
WINS: #6802 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (21-14), #7273 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (56-42), #9350 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (43-20), #9458 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (44-30), #11054 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (54-8), #11940 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (46-6), #12750 Thames River (Norwich, CT) (50-14), #13816 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (48-6), #14085 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (51-0), LOSSES: #315 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (55-13), #4487 Seymour (CT) (35-12)

9Stonington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIS6-42-1 (t 1st)3-06.1253-52
WINS: #7587 Westerly (RI) (14-0), #8030 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (13-0), #10416 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (7-0), #10471 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (24-0), #10613 East Lyme (CT) (26-7), #11162 Griswold (CT) (42-6), LOSSES: #2747 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (38-22), #2962 New London (CT) (14-7), #3638 Killingly (CT) (34-14), #6649 Waterford (CT) (26-7)

10Oxford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS8-22-2 (3rd)3-24.6-11.752-54
WINS: #6741 Wolcott (CT) (32-18), #9512 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (35-22), #10995 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (42-14), #11814 Watertown (CT) (32-6), #12030 Derby (CT) (43-6), #12893 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (9-0), #13460 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (48-6), #14299 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (38-6), LOSSES: #1455 Ansonia (CT) (34-7), #4487 Seymour (CT) (54-0)

11Notre Dame Catholic (Fairfield, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutSouth-West - PatriotS5-53-2 (t 2nd)0-02.52.347-56
WINS: #8245 Weston (CT) (26-0), #8321 Pomperaug (Southbury, CT) (27-8), #8776 Barlow [Joel] (Redding, CT) (20-13), #10789 Stratford (CT) (41-7), #11393 Bethel (CT) (38-20), LOSSES: #2648 Newtown (CT) (49-7), #3626 Masuk (Monroe, CT) (49-7), #4308 New Fairfield (CT) (14-7), #7497 New Milford (CT) (39-13), #8074 Brookfield (CT) (17-14)

12Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateS9-29-1 (2nd)2-22.3-12.354-60
WINS: #6802 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (24-20), #9350 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (36-29), #9458 Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT) (44-6), #11940 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (36-34), #12428 O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT) (36-14), #12763 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (48-6), #13816 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (42-0), #14304 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (56-6), #14388 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (2-0), LOSSES: #2394 Rocky Hill (CT) (56-8), #6233 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (56-42)

13Plainfield (Central Village, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS6-41-2 (3rd)2-2-0.4-8.250-53
WINS: #10416 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (24-12), #10471 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (30-16), #11162 Griswold (CT) (28-0), #12113 Central Falls (RI) (35-6), #12750 Thames River (Norwich, CT) (35-0), #13609 CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (34-12), LOSSES: #3638 Killingly (CT) (21-20), #5685 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (25-6), #6427 Stonington (CT) (13-0), #6649 Waterford (CT) (10-9)

14Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - Sassacus SouthS8-22-1 (2nd)4-1-0.5-20.350-53
WINS: #9883 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (35-7), #10059 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (33-32), #12253 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (33-12), #12343 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (39-14), #12712 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (41-13), #13645 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (48-16), #13990 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (34-0), #14180 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (43-8), LOSSES: #5401 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (26-15), #8667 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (21-16)

15Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - Uncas EastS9-23-1 (2nd)5-2-3.4-13.355-58
WINS: #8038 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (21-16), #9883 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (40-7), #12253 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (41-23), #12343 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (42-34), #12712 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (34-12), #13264 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (27-7), #13645 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (34-8), #13990 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (26-6), #14180 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (47-14), LOSSES: #1455 Ansonia (CT) (48-0), #9026 Ellington (CT) (28-7)

16Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS5-52-2 (3rd)3-2-4.1-1.458-50
WINS: #9043 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (38-28), #11232 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (47-21), #11450 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (27-21), #12059 Avon (CT) (13-0), #13500 Plainville (CT) (36-20), LOSSES: #1195 Windsor (CT) (41-7), #2394 Rocky Hill (CT) (42-8), #4622 Bloomfield (CT) (33-7), #6206 Berlin (CT) (24-12), #9032 Tolland (CT) (35-29)

17Ellington (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - Uncas EastS7-34-0 (1st)4-2-5-17.353-52
WINS: #8667 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (28-7), #10059 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (37-13), #12046 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (35-26), #12253 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (28-7), #13264 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (34-14), #14180 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (20-0), #14464 Canton (CT) (39-0), LOSSES: #4018 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (34-0), #5401 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (14-7), #10952 North Branford (CT) (22-21)

18East Catholic (Manchester, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS5-51-3 (4th)2-3-5.1-3.953-52
WINS: #9032 Tolland (CT) (12-6), #11232 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (42-40), #11450 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (34-0), #12059 Avon (CT) (30-14), #13500 Plainville (CT) (34-7), LOSSES: #2394 Rocky Hill (CT) (49-12), #4622 Bloomfield (CT) (28-12), #5395 Maloney [Francis T.] (Meriden, CT) (45-20), #6206 Berlin (CT) (35-0), #8845 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (38-28)

19Ledyard (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IS3-71-3 (4th)0-2-5.57.159-46
WINS: #6649 Waterford (CT) (12-6), #10416 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (8-6), #10613 East Lyme (CT) (32-12), LOSSES: #2612 St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT) (50-12), #2747 Norwich Free Academy (Norwich, CT) (40-7), #2962 New London (CT) (40-0), #3277 Cranston East (Cranston, RI) (48-12), #5685 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (42-7), #8104 Fitch (Groton, CT) (6-0), #10471 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (40-0)

20Prince RVT [A. I.] (Hartford, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateS6-46-3 (5th)0-2-7-17.154-51
WINS: #11054 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (30-20), #12750 Thames River (Norwich, CT) (50-8), #12763 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (34-0), #13816 Quinebaug Valley co-op [Putnam/Tourtellotte Memorial/Ellis RVT] (Putnam, CT) (40-0), #14085 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (42-0), #14304 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (60-0), LOSSES: #5401 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (35-20), #6233 Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT) (44-30), #6802 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (22-12), #7273 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (44-6)

21St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS6-41-3 (4th)3-3-7.2-12.250-55
WINS: #10889 Torrington (CT) (26-14), #11814 Watertown (CT) (26-6), #12030 Derby (CT) (36-13), #12639 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (46-13), #13460 Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT) (28-19), #14299 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (54-6), LOSSES: #1455 Ansonia (CT) (42-6), #4487 Seymour (CT) (45-8), #6756 Oxford (CT) (35-22), #10995 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (34-22)

22Morgan (Clinton, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - Sassacus SouthS6-41-2 (3rd)4-3-9.7-1653-51
WINS: #10952 North Branford (CT) (20-13), #12046 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (49-14), #12712 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (33-27), #13264 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (34-8), #13609 CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (49-14), #14464 Canton (CT) (48-14), LOSSES: #4018 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (37-7), #5401 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (37-13), #8038 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (33-32), #9026 Ellington (CT) (37-13)

23Montville (Oakdale, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIS2-80-3 (4th)2-3-11.92.858-45
WINS: #9150 Ledyard (CT) (40-0), #11162 Griswold (CT) (21-0), LOSSES: #2962 New London (CT) (41-0), #3638 Killingly (CT) (46-20), #5685 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (40-14), #6427 Stonington (CT) (24-0), #6649 Waterford (CT) (21-12), #8030 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (30-16), #8104 Fitch (Groton, CT) (49-27), #10416 Bacon Academy (Colchester, CT) (26-8)

24North Branford (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - Sassacus NorthS6-42-1 (2nd)4-3-14.5-16.847-57
WINS: #9026 Ellington (CT) (22-21), #12046 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (28-20), #12343 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (21-20), #13264 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (29-21), #13645 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (28-22), #14464 Canton (CT) (42-0), LOSSES: #4018 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (63-6), #5401 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (45-0), #10059 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (20-13), #11162 Griswold (CT) (48-34)

25Griswold (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutEastern Connecticut IIIS3-70-3 (4th)1-4-15.7-2.560-43
WINS: #10952 North Branford (CT) (48-34), #12704 Woodstock Academy (Woodstock, CT) (35-22), #13609 CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (44-6), LOSSES: #2962 New London (CT) (50-0), #3638 Killingly (CT) (48-12), #5685 Windham (Willimantic, CT) (47-13), #6427 Stonington (CT) (42-6), #6649 Waterford (CT) (30-12), #8030 Plainfield (Central Village, CT) (28-0), #10471 Montville (Oakdale, CT) (21-0)

26Rockville (Vernon, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III EastS3-72-2 (3rd)1-4-16-2.954-51
WINS: #11450 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (20-13), #12059 Avon (CT) (48-26), #13500 Plainville (CT) (28-7), LOSSES: #2394 Rocky Hill (CT) (51-7), #4622 Bloomfield (CT) (52-0), #5658 South Windsor (CT) (56-29), #6206 Berlin (CT) (50-14), #8845 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (47-21), #9032 Tolland (CT) (51-6), #9043 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (42-40)

27Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS4-63-2 (t 2nd)1-2-20.6-14.751-52
WINS: #10995 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (72-70), #12030 Derby (CT) (26-14), #12893 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (62-24), #14299 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (58-13), LOSSES: #1455 Ansonia (CT) (44-0), #8161 Naugatuck (CT) (55-18), #9883 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (29-6), #11115 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (20-8), #11814 Watertown (CT) (12-6), #12639 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (28-18)

28Derby (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - CopperS2-80-4 (5th)0-6-21-0.966-41
WINS: #11814 Watertown (CT) (41-12), #12893 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (38-13), LOSSES: #1016 Shelton (CT) (44-8), #1455 Ansonia (CT) (60-8), #4487 Seymour (CT) (42-0), #6756 Oxford (CT) (43-6), #8161 Naugatuck (CT) (44-21), #9512 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (36-13), #11984 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (26-14), #12639 Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT) (40-27)

29O'Brien RVT [Emmett] (Ansonia, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutConstitution StateS4-64-4 (t 7th)0-1-23.7-18.149-50
WINS: #11054 Cheney RVT (Manchester, CT) (28-25), #14085 Vinal RVT/East Hampton/Goodwin RVT (Middletown, CT) (30-0), #14304 Wolcott RVT/Housatonic/Wamogo (Torrington, CT) (35-0), #14388 Wilcox Tech [H. C.] (Meriden, CT) (28-6), LOSSES: #1483 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (58-15), #7273 Bullard-Havens RVT (Bridgeport, CT) (36-14), #9350 Abbott RVT/Immaculate (Danbury, CT) (49-26), #9861 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (24-7), #11940 Bassick (Bridgeport, CT) (33-21), #12763 Platt RVT (Milford, CT) (26-7)

30Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - BrassS3-72-3 (t 4th)2-2-25.3-12.951-53
WINS: #11984 Waterbury Career Academy (Waterbury, CT) (28-18), #12030 Derby (CT) (40-27), #14299 Wilby (Waterbury, CT) (42-12), LOSSES: #1455 Ansonia (CT) (68-14), #6741 Wolcott (CT) (47-28), #9512 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (46-13), #10889 Torrington (CT) (42-14), #10995 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (37-32), #11115 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (36-21), #12893 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (58-43)

31Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - Sassacus SouthS4-60-3 (4th)2-3-26.1-17.754-49
WINS: #12253 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (24-8), #13645 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (33-22), #13990 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (36-20), #14180 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (41-16), LOSSES: #5401 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (31-0), #8038 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (41-13), #8667 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (34-12), #9883 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (33-0), #10059 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (33-27), #12343 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (54-21)

32Granby Memorial (Granby, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - Uncas EastS2-81-3 (4th)1-5-31.3-14.658-47
WINS: #14180 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (23-16), #14464 Canton (CT) (43-20), LOSSES: #4018 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (49-14), #5401 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (35-0), #8667 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (27-7), #9026 Ellington (CT) (34-14), #10059 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (34-8), #10952 North Branford (CT) (29-21), #12046 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (25-8), #12253 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (22-13)

33Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutNaugatuck Valley - IronS1-90-4 (5th)0-3-33.5-7.560-43
WINS: #11115 Kennedy [John F.] (Waterbury, CT) (40-20), LOSSES: #4487 Seymour (CT) (55-20), #6741 Wolcott (CT) (46-14), #6756 Oxford (CT) (48-6), #8161 Naugatuck (CT) (39-0), #9512 St. Paul Catholic (Bristol, CT) (28-19), #10889 Torrington (CT) (40-15), #10995 Sacred Heart/Kaynor RVT (Waterbury, CT) (67-28), #11814 Watertown (CT) (44-6), #12893 Crosby (Waterbury, CT) (41-29)

34Plainville (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutCentral Connecticut - III WestS0-100-4 (5th)0-5-34-2.454-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2394 Rocky Hill (CT) (49-0), #4622 Bloomfield (CT) (49-0), #6206 Berlin (CT) (49-0), #8719 Farmington (CT) (55-10), #8845 Northwest Catholic (West Hartford, CT) (36-20), #9032 Tolland (CT) (37-0), #9043 East Catholic (Manchester, CT) (34-7), #11232 Rockville (Vernon, CT) (28-7), #11450 RHAM (Hebron, CT) (39-7), #12059 Avon (CT) (27-6)

35Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - Sassacus NorthS1-90-3 (4th)1-5-35.5-16.657-46
WINS: #13990 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (44-14), LOSSES: #4018 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (55-0), #8038 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (48-16), #8667 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (34-8), #9883 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (35-8), #10952 North Branford (CT) (28-22), #12253 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (20-14), #12343 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (20-14), #12712 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (33-22), #14180 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (8-6)

36Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - Uncas WestS2-81-2 (3rd)1-4-40.6-23.944-57
WINS: #14180 Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby (Windsor Locks, CT) (26-6), #14464 Canton (CT) (28-0), LOSSES: #8038 Old Saybrook-Westbrook (Old Saybrook, CT) (34-0), #8667 Stafford/Somers/East Windsor (Stafford Springs, CT) (26-6), #9883 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (42-7), #12046 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (42-6), #12253 Coventry/Windham RVT/Bolton (Coventry, CT) (34-7), #12343 Sports & Medical Sciences Academy/University Science & Engineering/Classical Magnet (Hartford, CT) (34-15), #12712 Haddam-Killingworth (Higganum, CT) (36-20), #13645 Coginchaug Regional (Durham, CT) (44-14)

37Canton (CT)   team preview   trendConnecticutPequot - Uncas WestS0-100-3 (4th)0-6-54.2-13.857-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4018 Cromwell/Portland (Cromwell, CT) (53-6), #5401 Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT) (41-0), #9026 Ellington (CT) (39-0), #9883 Gilbert-Northwestern Regional (Winsted, CT) (51-6), #10059 Morgan (Clinton, CT) (48-14), #10952 North Branford (CT) (42-0), #12046 Mills [Lewis] (Burlington, CT) (28-0), #13264 Granby Memorial (Granby, CT) (43-20), #13609 CREC [Public Safety Academy/Academy of Aerospace and Engineering/Metropolitan Learning Center] (Enfield, CT) (50-14), #13990 Nonnewaug (Woodbury, CT) (28-0)