Jump to division:  1A   2A   3A   4A   5A   6A   7A   AISA A   AISA AA   AISA AAA   GCC  


click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Maplesville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A14-06-0 (1st)11-035.6-0.889-76
WINS: #2644 Linden (AL) (36-14), #5144 Sweet Water (AL) (60-34), #5305 Northview (Bratt, FL) (21-0), #5674 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (40-12), #6138 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (52-14), #6969 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (59-14), #6993 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (55-0), #8027 Notasulga (AL) (40-0), #8233 Brantley (AL) (42-7), #10247 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (61-6), #11335 Loachapoka (AL) (43-0), #12386 Highland Home (AL) (56-0), #13761 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (63-0), #14291 Autaugaville (AL) (55-0), LOSSES: none

2Linden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A13-17-0 (1st)10-124.9-7.476-75
WINS: #5144 Sweet Water (AL) (35-7), #6209 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (62-14), #6368 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (32-7), #6638 Georgiana (AL) (52-12), #8027 Notasulga (AL) (48-15), #9431 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (56-22), #10914 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (77-7), #11302 Millry (AL) (54-0), #12084 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (73-0), #13431 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (68-0), #13743 Fruitdale (AL) (61-0), #14188 McIntosh (AL) (69-0), #14551 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (61-0), LOSSES: #1267 Maplesville (AL) (36-14)

3Sweet Water (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A9-36-1 (2nd)8-211.7-4.277-57
WINS: #6358 Wadley (AL) (21-20), #6997 New Brockton (AL) (48-42), #9431 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (33-22), #10365 McKenzie (AL) (47-6), #11302 Millry (AL) (41-6), #12084 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (42-6), #13743 Fruitdale (AL) (60-0), #14188 McIntosh (AL) (67-0), #14551 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (69-0), LOSSES: #1267 Maplesville (AL) (60-34), #2593 Thomasville (AL) (42-25), #2644 Linden (AL) (35-7)

4Pickens County (Reform, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A11-46-0 (1st)10-19.5-7.7109-71
WINS: #7121 Addison (AL) (23-6), #8932 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (50-37), #9298 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (48-12), #9684 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (56-21), #10719 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (26-13), #12031 Berry (AL) (61-14), #13312 Marion County (Guin, AL) (49-6), #13649 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (55-7), #13656 Thorsby (AL) (52-0), #13803 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (59-0), #14569 Brilliant (AL) (61-0), LOSSES: #1267 Maplesville (AL) (40-12), #1471 Gordo (AL) (62-12), #3206 Aliceville (AL) (52-12), #4219 Oakman (AL) (63-18)

5Wadley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A10-26-0 (1st)7-16.4-11.960-71
WINS: #9143 Ragland (AL) (33-27), #9274 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (26-0), #10247 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (36-20), #11048 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (36-0), #11335 Loachapoka (AL) (50-7), #12210 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (62-7), #12949 Woodland (AL) (55-0), #13054 Beulah (Valley, AL) (43-6), #13197 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (59-7), #13201 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (61-16), LOSSES: #4066 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (7-6), #5144 Sweet Water (AL) (21-20)

6Georgiana (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A12-17-0 (1st)10-15.1-10.371-75
WINS: #6969 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (26-21), #6980 New Brockton (AL) (forfeit), #8233 Brantley (AL) (44-20), #10365 McKenzie (AL) (42-32), #10914 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (43-24), #11302 Millry (AL) (28-6), #11335 Loachapoka (AL) (44-22), #11717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (56-35), #12208 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (57-3), #12904 Red Level (AL) (43-22), #13949 Kinston (AL) (50-0), #14349 Florala (AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #2644 Linden (AL) (52-12)

7Isabella (Maplesville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A11-25-1 (2nd)8-23.6-15.266-78
WINS: #8027 Notasulga (AL) (42-14), #11048 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (46-6), #11048 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (48-12), #11230 Verbena (AL) (49-42), #11335 Loachapoka (AL) (40-38), #11921 Billingsley (AL) (35-14), #12386 Highland Home (AL) (48-20), #13656 Thorsby (AL) (42-6), #13761 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (61-0), #13803 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (55-0), #14291 Autaugaville (AL) (73-0), LOSSES: #1267 Maplesville (AL) (59-14), #6638 Georgiana (AL) (26-21)

8Addison (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A13-16-0 (1st)9-12.9-16.976-80
WINS: #8815 Spring Garden (AL) (42-26), #8932 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (30-20), #9298 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (26-21), #9684 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (24-21), #11958 Hanceville (AL) (46-20), #12220 Meek (Arley, AL) (50-14), #12644 Vinemont (AL) (43-36), #12649 Lynn (AL) (48-14), #12928 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (57-28), #13239 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (37-20), #13598 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (63-20), #13680 Elkmont (AL) (28-0), #14026 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (60-16), LOSSES: #5674 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (23-6)

9Notasulga (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A7-54-2 (3rd)5-3-0.4-2.286-56
WINS: #9143 Ragland (AL) (37-36), #9463 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (25-6), #11335 Loachapoka (AL) (29-13), #12082 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (39-6), #12386 Highland Home (AL) (54-7), #13761 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (57-0), #14291 Autaugaville (AL) (57-6), LOSSES: #1267 Maplesville (AL) (40-0), #2644 Linden (AL) (48-15), #3353 Lanett (AL) (61-25), #4024 LaFayette (AL) (54-20), #6969 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (42-14)

10Brantley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A8-56-1 (2nd)8-2-1.3-8.178-67
WINS: #9431 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (55-38), #10365 McKenzie (AL) (63-7), #10914 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (44-14), #12208 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (57-6), #12386 Highland Home (AL) (34-14), #12904 Red Level (AL) (49-6), #13949 Kinston (AL) (62-6), #14349 Florala (AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #1267 Maplesville (AL) (42-7), #6638 Georgiana (AL) (44-20), #6882 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (49-48), #8701 Goshen (AL) (26-12), #9395 Luverne (AL) (40-33)

11Spring Garden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A10-25-1 (2nd)8-2-4-23.150-76
WINS: #10047 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (28-27), #10719 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (40-14), #13054 Beulah (Valley, AL) (47-12), #13201 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (45-23), #13582 Woodville (AL) (60-0), #13649 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (56-19), #13803 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (45-0), #13859 Valley Head (AL) (52-6), #14019 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) (55-12), #14173 Gaylesville (AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #7121 Addison (AL) (42-26), #10072 Cedar Bluff (AL) (29-24)

12Hubbertville (Fayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A10-25-1 (2nd)10-2-4.5-21.370-67
WINS: #10647 Hackleburg (AL) (27-22), #10647 Hackleburg (AL) (22-14), #10719 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (24-14), #12031 Berry (AL) (20-6), #12220 Meek (Arley, AL) (28-0), #13312 Marion County (Guin, AL) (27-7), #13582 Woodville (AL) (47-15), #13803 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-21), #13850 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (35-12), #14569 Brilliant (AL) (40-8), LOSSES: #5674 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (50-37), #7121 Addison (AL) (30-20)

13Ragland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A7-45-1 (2nd)6-2-5.5-9.661-58
WINS: #9505 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (34-25), #10247 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (13-6), #11048 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (32-14), #12210 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (28-7), #13197 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (49-28), #13201 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (55-31), #13649 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (62-33), LOSSES: #1681 Ohatchee (AL) (52-19), #6358 Wadley (AL) (33-27), #8027 Notasulga (AL) (37-36), #8513 Ashville (AL) (17-6)

14Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A10-35-1 (2nd)10-2-6.2-19.378-70
WINS: #9684 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (42-20), #10072 Cedar Bluff (AL) (42-41), #10647 Hackleburg (AL) (14-7), #12220 Meek (Arley, AL) (28-22), #12649 Lynn (AL) (56-22), #13239 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (42-6), #13598 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (42-22), #13850 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (35-8), #14026 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (52-13), #14248 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (41-7), LOSSES: #5674 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (48-12), #7121 Addison (AL) (26-21), #11493 Falkville (AL) (20-19)

15Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A6-55-2 (3rd)5-3-6.8-11.464-58
WINS: #11302 Millry (AL) (47-14), #12084 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (34-0), #13431 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (38-0), #13743 Fruitdale (AL) (20-7), #14188 McIntosh (AL) (78-12), #14551 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (68-0), LOSSES: #1273 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (34-6), #2644 Linden (AL) (56-22), #5144 Sweet Water (AL) (33-22), #6508 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (12-8), #8233 Brantley (AL) (55-38)

16Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A9-34-2 (3rd)7-3-7.9-18.867-67
WINS: #11493 Falkville (AL) (28-6), #12210 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (55-28), #12220 Meek (Arley, AL) (53-32), #12649 Lynn (AL) (45-14), #13105 Cherokee (AL) (49-28), #13239 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (60-22), #13312 Marion County (Guin, AL) (42-20), #13322 Vincent (AL) (47-13), #14026 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (48-19), LOSSES: #5674 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (56-21), #7121 Addison (AL) (24-21), #9298 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (42-20)

17Cedar Bluff (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A8-46-0 (1st)7-1-9.7-16.874-61
WINS: #7328 Sylvania (AL) (22-15), #8815 Spring Garden (AL) (29-24), #12031 Berry (AL) (41-20), #13582 Woodville (AL) (60-0), #13649 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (32-14), #13859 Valley Head (AL) (35-6), #14019 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) (41-12), #14173 Gaylesville (AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #3548 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (49-7), #7305 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (45-7), #9298 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (42-41), #9969 Collinsville (AL) (35-14)

18Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A4-63-3 (4th)3-4-10.7-4.557-51
WINS: #12210 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (48-19), #12613 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (30-8), #13197 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (52-13), #13201 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (44-22), LOSSES: #1267 Maplesville (AL) (61-6), #6358 Wadley (AL) (36-20), #7681 Talladega (AL) (33-20), #9143 Ragland (AL) (13-6), #9505 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (26-12), #11048 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (35-24)

19McKenzie (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A7-45-2 (3rd)5-3-11.3-14.556-63
WINS: #9225 Geneva (AL) (29-20), #10914 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (42-39), #12208 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (56-33), #12904 Red Level (AL) (27-12), #13455 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (49-16), #13949 Kinston (AL) (35-14), #14349 Florala (AL) (53-0), LOSSES: #5144 Sweet Water (AL) (47-6), #6638 Georgiana (AL) (42-32), #8233 Brantley (AL) (63-7), #10991 Ariton (AL) (33-26)

20Hackleburg (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A9-36-0 (1st)8-3-12.9-26.260-71
WINS: #12649 Lynn (AL) (35-6), #13105 Cherokee (AL) (35-14), #13279 Phil Campbell (AL) (35-19), #13312 Marion County (Guin, AL) (14-3), #13598 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (45-18), #13850 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (35-14), #13983 Waterloo (AL) (56-21), #14248 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (40-14), #14338 Vina (AL) (34-12), LOSSES: #8932 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (27-22), #8932 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (22-14), #9298 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (14-7)

21South Lamar (Millport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A6-54-2 (3rd)4-3-13.3-1661-62
WINS: #10503 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (32-13), #12031 Berry (AL) (22-8), #12080 Curry (Jasper, AL) (14-0), #13312 Marion County (Guin, AL) (53-0), #13803 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (39-0), #14569 Brilliant (AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #5674 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (26-13), #6375 Corner (Warrior, AL) (35-21), #8815 Spring Garden (AL) (40-14), #8932 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (24-14), #9541 Sulligent (AL) (28-20)

22Houston County (Columbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A6-54-3 (4th)4-4-14.3-12.859-62
WINS: #12208 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (34-14), #12748 Cottonwood (AL) (35-14), #12904 Red Level (AL) (34-20), #13480 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (49-7), #13949 Kinston (AL) (55-14), #14349 Florala (AL) (56-6), LOSSES: #2644 Linden (AL) (77-7), #6638 Georgiana (AL) (43-24), #8233 Brantley (AL) (44-14), #8880 Ashford (AL) (42-20), #10365 McKenzie (AL) (42-39)

23Winterboro (Alpine, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A6-54-2 (3rd)4-4-15-9.766-54
WINS: #10247 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (35-24), #11649 Keith (Orrville, AL) (28-14), #11758 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (27-20), #12210 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (48-32), #13197 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (21-7), #13201 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (55-35), LOSSES: #6358 Wadley (AL) (36-0), #6969 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (46-6), #6969 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (48-12), #7681 Talladega (AL) (36-0), #9143 Ragland (AL) (32-14)

24Millry (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A4-74-3 (4th)4-4-16.5-8.571-50
WINS: #12084 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (30-8), #13743 Fruitdale (AL) (50-19), #14188 McIntosh (AL) (55-14), #14551 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (73-0), LOSSES: #2644 Linden (AL) (54-0), #5144 Sweet Water (AL) (41-6), #6209 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (35-0), #6389 Leroy (AL) (32-14), #6508 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (41-6), #6638 Georgiana (AL) (28-6), #9431 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (47-14)

25Loachapoka (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A3-83-3 (4th)3-5-16.6-3.383-46
WINS: #12386 Highland Home (AL) (27-12), #13761 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (42-0), #14291 Autaugaville (AL) (82-44), LOSSES: #1267 Maplesville (AL) (43-0), #4024 LaFayette (AL) (48-24), #6358 Wadley (AL) (50-7), #6638 Georgiana (AL) (44-22), #6969 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (40-38), #8027 Notasulga (AL) (29-13), #8230 Temple (GA) (35-7), #9463 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (33-27)

26Berry (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A5-63-3 (4th)3-4-21-18.558-65
WINS: #10278 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (26-24), #12080 Curry (Jasper, AL) (6-0), #13312 Marion County (Guin, AL) (32-20), #13803 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (67-14), #14569 Brilliant (AL) (71-22), LOSSES: #5674 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (61-14), #8932 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (20-6), #10072 Cedar Bluff (AL) (41-20), #10503 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (21-6), #10719 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (22-8), #11230 Verbena (AL) (53-28)

27Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A4-53-4 (5th)4-4-21.3-1939-55
WINS: #13743 Fruitdale (AL) (44-12), #13761 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (60-0), #14188 McIntosh (AL) (50-0), #14551 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (58-0), LOSSES: #2644 Linden (AL) (73-0), #5144 Sweet Water (AL) (42-6), #8725 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (48-26), #9431 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (34-0), #11302 Millry (AL) (30-8)

28Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A6-43-4 (5th)5-4-22.1-25.343-64
WINS: #12904 Red Level (AL) (45-40), #13480 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (34-7), #13743 Fruitdale (AL) (21-16), #13949 Kinston (AL) (20-14), #14188 McIntosh (AL) (62-32), #14349 Florala (AL) (58-20), LOSSES: #6638 Georgiana (AL) (57-3), #8233 Brantley (AL) (57-6), #10365 McKenzie (AL) (56-33), #10914 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (34-14)

29Victory Christian (Pell City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A5-52-4 (5th)3-5-22.1-22.349-58
WINS: #13197 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (31-0), #13201 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (28-27), #13322 Vincent (AL) (53-39), #13649 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (41-14), #14546 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (56-8), LOSSES: #6358 Wadley (AL) (62-7), #9143 Ragland (AL) (28-7), #9684 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (55-28), #10247 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (48-19), #11048 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (48-32)

30Meek (Arley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A5-52-4 (5th)5-5-22.1-24.462-51
WINS: #13239 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (52-15), #13850 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (44-14), #14026 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (62-45), #14173 Gaylesville (AL) (40-8), #14338 Vina (AL) (46-12), LOSSES: #7121 Addison (AL) (50-14), #8932 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (28-0), #9298 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (28-22), #9684 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (53-32), #12649 Lynn (AL) (13-6)

31Highland Home (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A3-82-4 (5th)2-5-23.4-11.462-64
WINS: #13054 Beulah (Valley, AL) (56-38), #13761 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (57-12), #14291 Autaugaville (AL) (43-8), LOSSES: #1267 Maplesville (AL) (56-0), #6969 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (48-20), #8027 Notasulga (AL) (54-7), #8233 Brantley (AL) (34-14), #9395 Luverne (AL) (20-0), #9815 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (47-28), #11335 Loachapoka (AL) (27-12), #11635 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (36-14)

32Lynn (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A7-43-3 (4th)7-4-25.4-26.460-62
WINS: #12220 Meek (Arley, AL) (13-6), #13239 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (51-6), #13598 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (33-26), #13983 Waterloo (AL) (23-21), #14026 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (62-33), #14248 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (24-14), #14569 Brilliant (AL) (66-0), LOSSES: #7121 Addison (AL) (48-14), #9298 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (56-22), #9684 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (45-14), #10647 Hackleburg (AL) (35-6)

33Red Level (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A3-82-5 (6th)3-5-27.7-21.153-64
WINS: #13949 Kinston (AL) (61-14), #14349 Florala (AL) (49-15), #14551 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (55-8), LOSSES: #6638 Georgiana (AL) (43-22), #6882 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (40-8), #8233 Brantley (AL) (49-6), #10365 McKenzie (AL) (27-12), #10914 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (34-20), #10991 Ariton (AL) (35-26), #12208 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (45-40), #12748 Cottonwood (AL) (32-20)

34Cherokee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A5-65-1 (2nd)5-3-29.5-25.656-62
WINS: #13598 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (14-8), #13850 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (48-16), #13983 Waterloo (AL) (41-20), #14248 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (27-3), #14338 Vina (AL) (27-20), LOSSES: #9684 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (49-28), #10001 Red Bay (AL) (40-14), #10647 Hackleburg (AL) (35-14), #10761 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (63-32), #11889 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (12-9), #13239 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (25-22)

35Appalachian (Oneonta, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A4-60-6 (7th)4-6-30.5-23.347-59
WINS: #13582 Woodville (AL) (34-28), #13649 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (12-8), #14026 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (34-14), #14173 Gaylesville (AL) (49-20), LOSSES: #6358 Wadley (AL) (59-7), #9143 Ragland (AL) (49-28), #10247 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (52-13), #11048 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (21-7), #12210 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (31-0), #13201 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (38-7)

36Donoho (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 41A2-81-5 (6th)2-6-30.6-15.757-50
WINS: #13197 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (38-7), #14019 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) (34-18), LOSSES: #6358 Wadley (AL) (61-16), #8815 Spring Garden (AL) (45-23), #9143 Ragland (AL) (55-31), #9274 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (55-13), #10247 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (44-22), #11048 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (55-35), #12210 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (28-27), #12949 Woodland (AL) (54-35)

37Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A3-71-5 (6th)3-5-31.1-18.368-47
WINS: #13105 Cherokee (AL) (25-22), #13582 Woodville (AL) (46-20), #14026 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (32-23), LOSSES: #7037 Sheffield (AL) (57-8), #7121 Addison (AL) (37-20), #9298 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (42-6), #9684 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (60-22), #12220 Meek (Arley, AL) (52-15), #12326 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (14-6), #12649 Lynn (AL) (51-6)

38Marion County (Guin, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A2-82-4 (5th)2-6-31.7-18.959-55
WINS: #13803 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-7), #14569 Brilliant (AL) (54-12), LOSSES: #5674 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (49-6), #8932 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (27-7), #9541 Sulligent (AL) (34-6), #9684 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (42-20), #10647 Hackleburg (AL) (14-3), #10719 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (53-0), #12031 Berry (AL) (32-20), #12898 Carbon Hill (AL) (40-28)

39Woodville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-6-34.6-28.547-67
WINS: #13649 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (12-6), #13859 Valley Head (AL) (20-8), #14173 Gaylesville (AL) (35-8), #14256 Section (AL) (18-14), #14502 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (53-0), LOSSES: #8815 Spring Garden (AL) (60-0), #8932 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (47-15), #10072 Cedar Bluff (AL) (60-0), #13197 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (34-28), #13239 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (46-20), #14019 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) (28-21)

40Shoals Christian (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A3-83-3 (t 3rd)3-6-34.8-22.367-56
WINS: #13983 Waterloo (AL) (42-26), #14248 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (41-13), #14338 Vina (AL) (42-14), LOSSES: #7121 Addison (AL) (63-20), #9298 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (42-22), #10349 Collinwood (TN) (15-8), #10647 Hackleburg (AL) (45-18), #11889 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (64-0), #12649 Lynn (AL) (33-26), #13105 Cherokee (AL) (14-8), #13850 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (40-20)

41Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A3-83-3 (t 3rd)3-7-35.6-1864-55
WINS: #13859 Valley Head (AL) (7-6), #14019 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) (21-7), #14173 Gaylesville (AL) (21-18), LOSSES: #5674 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (55-7), #8815 Spring Garden (AL) (56-19), #9143 Ragland (AL) (62-33), #10072 Cedar Bluff (AL) (32-14), #10310 Holly Pond (AL) (49-0), #12210 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (41-14), #13197 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (12-8), #13582 Woodville (AL) (12-6)

42Fruitdale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A2-72-5 (6th)2-7-36.8-19.445-51
WINS: #14188 McIntosh (AL) (31-6), #14551 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (68-0), LOSSES: #2644 Linden (AL) (61-0), #5144 Sweet Water (AL) (60-0), #9431 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (20-7), #11302 Millry (AL) (50-19), #12084 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (44-12), #12208 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (21-16), #13803 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (7-6)

43Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A0-90-6 (7th)0-7-37-13.752-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1267 Maplesville (AL) (63-0), #6969 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (61-0), #8027 Notasulga (AL) (57-0), #9665 Southside (Selma, AL) (60-0), #11335 Loachapoka (AL) (42-0), #12084 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (60-0), #12386 Highland Home (AL) (57-12), #14260 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (forfeit), #14290 Autaugaville (AL) (forfeit)

44Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A2-81-5 (6th)2-7-37.5-16.463-50
WINS: #13743 Fruitdale (AL) (7-6), #14569 Brilliant (AL) (76-20), LOSSES: #5674 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (59-0), #6969 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (55-0), #7792 Northside (Northport, AL) (41-0), #8815 Spring Garden (AL) (45-0), #8932 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (42-21), #10719 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (39-0), #12031 Berry (AL) (67-14), #13312 Marion County (Guin, AL) (33-7)

45Phillips (Bear Creek, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A3-83-3 (t 3rd)3-6-38.2-23.556-64
WINS: #13598 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (40-20), #14248 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (44-21), #14338 Vina (AL) (24-8), LOSSES: #8519 Central (Florence, AL) (47-7), #8932 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (35-12), #9298 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (35-8), #10647 Hackleburg (AL) (35-14), #12220 Meek (Arley, AL) (44-14), #13105 Cherokee (AL) (48-16), #13279 Phil Campbell (AL) (13-0), #13983 Waterloo (AL) (29-20)

46Valley Head (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A2-62-4 (5th)2-4-38.3-2543-44
WINS: #14019 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) (35-21), #14173 Gaylesville (AL) (28-10), LOSSES: #8815 Spring Garden (AL) (52-6), #9969 Collinsville (AL) (28-20), #10072 Cedar Bluff (AL) (35-6), #12185 Ider (AL) (30-0), #13582 Woodville (AL) (20-8), #13649 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (7-6)

47Kinston (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A1-91-6 (7th)1-6-40-18.454-57
WINS: #14349 Florala (AL) (50-24), LOSSES: #6638 Georgiana (AL) (50-0), #8233 Brantley (AL) (62-6), #10202 Samson (AL) (42-20), #10365 McKenzie (AL) (35-14), #10914 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (55-14), #11717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (48-16), #12208 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (20-14), #12904 Red Level (AL) (61-14), #13480 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (7-0)

48Waterloo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A4-62-4 (t 5th)2-5-40.5-37.140-58
WINS: #13850 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (29-20), #14338 Vina (AL) (33-30), #14462 Whitesburg Christian Academy (Huntsville, AL) (55-19), #14546 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #10647 Hackleburg (AL) (56-21), #11889 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (50-14), #12649 Lynn (AL) (23-21), #13105 Cherokee (AL) (41-20), #13598 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (42-26), #14248 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (29-21)

49Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A3-61-5 (t 6th)1-6-41.1-34.836-50
WINS: #13582 Woodville (AL) (28-21), #14462 Whitesburg Christian Academy (Huntsville, AL) (42-13), #14546 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #8815 Spring Garden (AL) (55-12), #10072 Cedar Bluff (AL) (41-12), #13201 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (34-18), #13649 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (21-7), #13859 Valley Head (AL) (35-21), #14173 Gaylesville (AL) (50-24)

50Southeastern (Remlap, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 71A2-80-6 (7th)1-7-41.3-24.159-53
WINS: #14502 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (39-7), #14569 Brilliant (AL) (38-8), LOSSES: #6963 Cleveland (AL) (44-0), #7121 Addison (AL) (60-16), #9298 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (52-13), #9684 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (48-19), #12220 Meek (Arley, AL) (62-45), #12649 Lynn (AL) (62-33), #13197 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (34-14), #13239 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (32-23)

51Gaylesville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 61A3-71-5 (t 6th)1-7-44-32.444-59
WINS: #14019 Jacksonville Christian Academy (Jacksonville, AL) (50-24), #14256 Section (AL) (26-6), #14546 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (42-6), LOSSES: #8815 Spring Garden (AL) (40-0), #10072 Cedar Bluff (AL) (41-6), #12220 Meek (Arley, AL) (40-8), #13197 Appalachian (Oneonta, AL) (49-20), #13582 Woodville (AL) (35-8), #13649 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (21-18), #13859 Valley Head (AL) (28-10)

52McIntosh (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A1-91-6 (7th)1-7-44.3-12.755-52
WINS: #14551 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (58-0), LOSSES: #2644 Linden (AL) (69-0), #4249 Citronelle (AL) (71-0), #5144 Sweet Water (AL) (67-0), #9431 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (78-12), #10937 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (58-6), #11302 Millry (AL) (55-14), #12084 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (50-0), #12208 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (62-32), #13743 Fruitdale (AL) (31-6)

53Tharptown (Russellville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A2-82-4 (t 5th)2-6-45.9-27.753-57
WINS: #13983 Waterloo (AL) (29-21), #14338 Vina (AL) (27-26), LOSSES: #9298 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (41-7), #10001 Red Bay (AL) (59-7), #10647 Hackleburg (AL) (40-14), #12649 Lynn (AL) (24-14), #13105 Cherokee (AL) (27-3), #13279 Phil Campbell (AL) (20-0), #13598 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (41-13), #13850 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (44-21)

54Autaugaville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 31A2-91-5 (6th)2-5-47-16.654-67
WINS: #13758 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (forfeit), #14551 Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL) (66-6), LOSSES: #1267 Maplesville (AL) (55-0), #6969 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (73-0), #8027 Notasulga (AL) (57-6), #11230 Verbena (AL) (54-0), #11335 Loachapoka (AL) (82-44), #11921 Billingsley (AL) (68-0), #12082 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (76-6), #12386 Highland Home (AL) (43-8), #12613 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (24-0)

55Vina (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 81A2-80-6 (7th)1-7-48.6-37.340-65
WINS: #14546 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (42-6), #14569 Brilliant (AL) (52-16), LOSSES: #10647 Hackleburg (AL) (34-12), #11889 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (22-6), #12220 Meek (Arley, AL) (46-12), #13105 Cherokee (AL) (27-20), #13598 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (42-14), #13850 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (24-8), #13983 Waterloo (AL) (33-30), #14248 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (27-26)

56Florala (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 21A0-80-7 (8th)0-7-49.1-15.748-42
WINS: none, LOSSES: #6638 Georgiana (AL) (56-0), #8233 Brantley (AL) (57-0), #10365 McKenzie (AL) (53-0), #10914 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (56-6), #10937 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (42-35), #12208 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (58-20), #12904 Red Level (AL) (49-15), #13949 Kinston (AL) (50-24)

57Shields [J. F.] (Beatrice, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 11A0-90-7 (8th)0-9-62.6-18.244-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2644 Linden (AL) (61-0), #5144 Sweet Water (AL) (69-0), #9431 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (68-0), #11302 Millry (AL) (73-0), #12084 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (58-0), #12904 Red Level (AL) (55-8), #13743 Fruitdale (AL) (68-0), #14188 McIntosh (AL) (58-0), #14291 Autaugaville (AL) (66-6)

58Brilliant (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama1A Region 51A0-100-6 (7th)0-9-66.7-27.650-60
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5674 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (61-0), #8932 Hubbertville (Fayette, AL) (40-8), #10719 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (49-7), #12031 Berry (AL) (71-22), #12649 Lynn (AL) (66-0), #13312 Marion County (Guin, AL) (54-12), #13803 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (76-20), #14026 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (38-8), #14338 Vina (AL) (52-16), #14546 Alabama School for the Deaf (Talladega, AL) (14-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Fyffe (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A15-07-0 (1st)12-037.4-1.693-81
WINS: #3206 Aliceville (AL) (28-0), #3353 Lanett (AL) (33-20), #4024 LaFayette (AL) (53-20), #6963 Cleveland (AL) (49-0), #7244 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (42-21), #7305 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (42-7), #7999 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (35-0), #9274 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (56-7), #9621 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (56-14), #9969 Collinsville (AL) (47-0), #10599 Geraldine (AL) (48-14), #12185 Ider (AL) (53-0), #12469 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (50-3), #14256 Section (AL) (62-0), #14502 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (46-7), LOSSES: none

2Aliceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A13-26-0 (1st)10-121.61.4106-71
WINS: #3407 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (28-21), #5245 Elba (AL) (52-44), #5674 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (52-12), #6368 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (42-41), #6389 Leroy (AL) (36-33), #9395 Luverne (AL) (47-14), #10570 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (48-12), #11230 Verbena (AL) (60-21), #11649 Keith (Orrville, AL) (48-0), #11921 Billingsley (AL) (54-29), #12082 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (44-6), #13656 Thorsby (AL) (51-7), #14260 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (58-16), LOSSES: #1096 Fyffe (AL) (28-0), #1471 Gordo (AL) (20-0)

3Lanett (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A11-36-1 (2nd)9-220.81.989-74
WINS: #3976 Tanner (AL) (48-42), #8027 Notasulga (AL) (61-25), #8570 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (53-14), #9274 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (39-17), #9463 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (41-0), #9536 Valley (AL) (26-0), #9621 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (68-13), #11656 Ranburne (AL) (55-7), #11758 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (48-26), #12949 Woodland (AL) (56-13), #13322 Vincent (AL) (58-13), LOSSES: #787 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (43-31), #1096 Fyffe (AL) (33-20), #4024 LaFayette (AL) (66-26)

4Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A12-16-0 (1st)10-120.4-3.682-69
WINS: #5785 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (23-21), #6455 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (54-14), #6508 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (42-14), #6997 New Brockton (AL) (41-10), #6997 New Brockton (AL) (31-28), #10202 Samson (AL) (30-21), #10937 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (54-21), #10991 Ariton (AL) (43-7), #11286 Abbeville (AL) (42-36), #11635 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (55-12), #12748 Cottonwood (AL) (41-6), #13455 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (49-19), LOSSES: #3206 Aliceville (AL) (28-21)

5Tanner (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A9-36-0 (1st)8-117.51.277-60
WINS: #6963 Cleveland (AL) (58-20), #7305 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (49-14), #7745 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (35-14), #8570 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (41-16), #9505 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (49-26), #9541 Sulligent (AL) (42-14), #10278 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (50-21), #11493 Falkville (AL) (42-16), #12928 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (56-8), LOSSES: #1814 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (23-18), #3353 Lanett (AL) (48-42), #4237 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (15-14)

6LaFayette (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A12-17-0 (1st)9-117.2-1.777-72
WINS: #3353 Lanett (AL) (66-26), #5754 Dadeville (AL) (44-29), #7037 Sheffield (AL) (40-34), #8027 Notasulga (AL) (54-20), #9274 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (50-14), #9463 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (58-8), #9969 Collinsville (AL) (26-6), #11335 Loachapoka (AL) (48-24), #11656 Ranburne (AL) (68-7), #11758 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (42-34), #12949 Woodland (AL) (64-0), #13322 Vincent (AL) (62-6), LOSSES: #1096 Fyffe (AL) (53-20)

7Elba (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A10-36-0 (1st)9-111.3-6.983-68
WINS: #5785 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (36-22), #6997 New Brockton (AL) (28-14), #8701 Goshen (AL) (30-9), #9395 Luverne (AL) (50-15), #10202 Samson (AL) (48-20), #10202 Samson (AL) (64-20), #12082 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (40-8), #13480 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (48-21), #13585 Central (Hayneville, AL) (54-14), #14360 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (74-20), LOSSES: #3206 Aliceville (AL) (52-44), #3664 Opp (AL) (43-24), #4827 Daleville (AL) (27-22)

8Washington County (Chatom, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A6-45-1 (t 1st)5-27.1-6.157-55
WINS: #6508 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (50-48), #10937 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (52-26), #11209 Chickasaw (AL) (42-8), #11302 Millry (AL) (35-0), #11717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (75-54), #13431 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (31-20), LOSSES: #2644 Linden (AL) (62-14), #4249 Citronelle (AL) (37-33), #6389 Leroy (AL) (55-32), #10199 Samson (AL) (forfeit)

9Leroy (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A8-45-1 (t 1st)6-26.2-2.464-67
WINS: #5371 Satsuma (AL) (26-20), #6209 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (55-32), #10937 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (40-28), #10991 Ariton (AL) (26-0), #11209 Chickasaw (AL) (38-29), #11302 Millry (AL) (32-14), #11717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (41-32), #13431 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (40-12), LOSSES: #3206 Aliceville (AL) (36-33), #4249 Citronelle (AL) (35-24), #5663 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (34-33), #6508 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (8-7)

10Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A10-25-1 (t 1st)7-25.7-6.758-73
WINS: #6389 Leroy (AL) (8-7), #8701 Goshen (AL) (34-14), #9431 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (12-8), #10850 Excel (AL) (34-15), #10937 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (40-13), #11209 Chickasaw (AL) (20-6), #11286 Abbeville (AL) (41-26), #11302 Millry (AL) (41-6), #11717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #13431 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (48-16), LOSSES: #3407 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (42-14), #6209 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (50-48)

11Cleveland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A8-44-2 (t 2nd)5-33.6-3.770-63
WINS: #7948 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (21-7), #8570 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (33-26), #10001 Red Bay (AL) (41-14), #10278 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (28-0), #11493 Falkville (AL) (28-7), #12399 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (42-20), #12928 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (33-6), #14026 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #1096 Fyffe (AL) (49-0), #3976 Tanner (AL) (58-20), #8180 Locust Fork (AL) (30-27), #9505 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (21-20)

12New Brockton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A7-55-1 (2nd)7-33.5-782-58
WINS: #8701 Goshen (AL) (49-27), #9395 Luverne (AL) (49-33), #11649 Keith (Orrville, AL) (45-16), #12748 Cottonwood (AL) (45-26), #13480 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (41-0), #13585 Central (Hayneville, AL) (71-0), #14360 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #3407 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (41-10), #3407 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (31-28), #5144 Sweet Water (AL) (48-42), #5245 Elba (AL) (28-14), #6629 Georgiana (AL) (forfeit)

13Sheffield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A9-35-1 (t 1st)6-23.3-7.672-59
WINS: #4558 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (33-23), #9541 Sulligent (AL) (28-25), #10001 Red Bay (AL) (20-0), #10278 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (27-14), #11326 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (42-14), #11889 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (44-8), #12326 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (39-21), #13239 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (57-8), #13279 Phil Campbell (AL) (35-27), LOSSES: #4024 LaFayette (AL) (40-34), #5147 Wilson (Florence, AL) (17-14), #10503 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (24-19)

14Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A9-36-1 (2nd)7-22.2-8.969-65
WINS: #9463 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (20-18), #9621 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (23-7), #9969 Collinsville (AL) (34-0), #10072 Cedar Bluff (AL) (45-7), #10514 Pisgah (AL) (34-14), #12185 Ider (AL) (27-0), #12469 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (45-21), #14256 Section (AL) (41-12), #14502 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (42-12), LOSSES: #1096 Fyffe (AL) (42-7), #3976 Tanner (AL) (49-14), #7999 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (30-7)

15West End (Walnut Grove, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A6-63-3 (t 4th)4-4-2.9-3.658-72
WINS: #9505 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (29-27), #10047 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (27-25), #10503 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (41-7), #11493 Falkville (AL) (38-22), #12399 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (65-42), #12928 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (73-28), LOSSES: #3353 Lanett (AL) (53-14), #3976 Tanner (AL) (41-16), #6476 Glencoe (AL) (28-21), #6963 Cleveland (AL) (33-26), #8513 Ashville (AL) (35-28), #10278 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (26-16)

16Goshen (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A8-44-2 (3rd)6-3-3.5-11.368-70
WINS: #8233 Brantley (AL) (26-12), #9395 Luverne (AL) (29-13), #10991 Ariton (AL) (35-13), #11230 Verbena (AL) (48-25), #12450 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (20-7), #13480 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (48-7), #13585 Central (Hayneville, AL) (70-26), #14360 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (49-8), LOSSES: #5245 Elba (AL) (30-9), #5785 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (54-13), #6508 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (34-14), #6997 New Brockton (AL) (49-27)

17Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A6-54-3 (4th)4-4-6.1-2.365-61
WINS: #11656 Ranburne (AL) (45-28), #11758 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (7-0), #11896 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (42-7), #12949 Woodland (AL) (33-8), #13201 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (55-13), #13322 Vincent (AL) (42-20), LOSSES: #1096 Fyffe (AL) (56-7), #3353 Lanett (AL) (39-17), #4024 LaFayette (AL) (50-14), #6358 Wadley (AL) (26-0), #9463 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (26-19)

18Luverne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A7-53-3 (4th)4-4-6.7-8.562-76
WINS: #8233 Brantley (AL) (40-33), #8969 Flomaton (AL) (29-28), #11717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (49-34), #12386 Highland Home (AL) (20-0), #13480 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (54-12), #13585 Central (Hayneville, AL) (46-16), #14360 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (49-6), LOSSES: #3206 Aliceville (AL) (47-14), #5245 Elba (AL) (50-15), #6997 New Brockton (AL) (49-33), #8701 Goshen (AL) (29-13), #9225 Geneva (AL) (20-13)

19Reeltown (Notasulga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A6-55-2 (3rd)5-3-7-5.661-63
WINS: #9274 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (26-19), #11335 Loachapoka (AL) (33-27), #11656 Ranburne (AL) (20-17), #11758 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (52-42), #12949 Woodland (AL) (42-6), #13322 Vincent (AL) (40-15), LOSSES: #3353 Lanett (AL) (41-0), #4024 LaFayette (AL) (58-8), #5754 Dadeville (AL) (48-21), #7305 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (20-18), #8027 Notasulga (AL) (25-6)

20Tarrant (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A4-53-3 (t 4th)3-3-7.2-4.851-48
WINS: #6963 Cleveland (AL) (21-20), #10247 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (26-12), #11493 Falkville (AL) (49-22), #12928 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (40-16), LOSSES: #3976 Tanner (AL) (49-26), #5430 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (46-7), #8570 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (29-27), #9143 Ragland (AL) (34-25), #10278 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (21-14)

21Sulligent (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A6-54-2 (t 3rd)4-3-7.3-6.863-56
WINS: #10503 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (35-21), #10719 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (28-20), #11889 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (35-8), #12326 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (42-39), #13279 Phil Campbell (AL) (42-7), #13312 Marion County (Guin, AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #3976 Tanner (AL) (42-14), #5515 Winfield (AL) (28-6), #6689 Hamilton (AL) (48-28), #7037 Sheffield (AL) (28-25), #10001 Red Bay (AL) (30-29)

22Gaston (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A6-55-2 (3rd)6-3-7.7-7.262-63
WINS: #9969 Collinsville (AL) (41-38), #11656 Ranburne (AL) (25-17), #12185 Ider (AL) (42-26), #12469 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (53-10), #14256 Section (AL) (36-8), #14502 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #1096 Fyffe (AL) (56-14), #3353 Lanett (AL) (68-13), #4859 Darlington (Rome, GA) (51-0), #7305 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (23-7), #10047 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (30-14)

23Collinsville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A7-54-3 (4th)4-4-9.3-1169-64
WINS: #10072 Cedar Bluff (AL) (35-14), #10599 Geraldine (AL) (17-7), #12185 Ider (AL) (27-6), #12469 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (13-7), #13859 Valley Head (AL) (28-20), #14256 Section (AL) (32-0), #14502 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1096 Fyffe (AL) (47-0), #4024 LaFayette (AL) (26-6), #7305 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (34-0), #9184 Crossville (AL) (21-14), #9621 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (41-38)

24Red Bay (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A8-34-2 (t 3rd)4-3-9.4-15.854-65
WINS: #9541 Sulligent (AL) (30-29), #11326 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (33-26), #11723 Belmont (MS) (21-13), #11889 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (30-8), #12326 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (30-7), #13105 Cherokee (AL) (40-14), #13279 Phil Campbell (AL) (30-13), #14248 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (59-7), LOSSES: #6963 Cleveland (AL) (41-14), #7037 Sheffield (AL) (20-0), #10503 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (21-20)

25Samson (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A7-55-1 (2nd)6-3-10.5-5.965-67
WINS: #6195 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (forfeit), #10991 Ariton (AL) (28-17), #11286 Abbeville (AL) (34-6), #11635 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (47-21), #12748 Cottonwood (AL) (28-6), #13455 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (35-28), #13949 Kinston (AL) (42-20), LOSSES: #3407 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (30-21), #5245 Elba (AL) (64-20), #5245 Elba (AL) (48-20), #8466 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (20-6), #9225 Geneva (AL) (25-19)

26Cold Springs (Bremen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A5-64-2 (t 2nd)4-3-10.8-8.254-65
WINS: #8570 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (26-16), #9505 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #11493 Falkville (AL) (48-22), #12317 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (42-39), #12928 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (57-20), LOSSES: #3976 Tanner (AL) (50-21), #6963 Cleveland (AL) (28-0), #7037 Sheffield (AL) (27-14), #10008 Danville (AL) (39-28), #11958 Hanceville (AL) (20-8), #12031 Berry (AL) (26-24)

27Lamar County (Vernon, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A6-55-1 (t 1st)5-2-12-8.366-57
WINS: #7037 Sheffield (AL) (24-19), #10001 Red Bay (AL) (21-20), #11889 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (24-18), #12031 Berry (AL) (21-6), #12326 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (44-7), #13279 Phil Campbell (AL) (51-20), LOSSES: #4219 Oakman (AL) (40-8), #5515 Winfield (AL) (45-9), #8570 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (41-7), #9541 Sulligent (AL) (35-21), #10719 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (32-13)

28Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A5-63-3 (4th)3-4-14.4-8.249-67
WINS: #11209 Chickasaw (AL) (8-6), #11717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (67-46), #13431 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (32-12), #14188 McIntosh (AL) (58-6), #14349 Florala (AL) (42-35), LOSSES: #3407 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (54-21), #5305 Northview (Bratt, FL) (35-6), #6209 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (52-26), #6389 Leroy (AL) (40-28), #6508 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (40-13), #10850 Excel (AL) (40-33)

29Ariton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A6-53-3 (t 3rd)4-5-14.7-1259-65
WINS: #10365 McKenzie (AL) (33-26), #11286 Abbeville (AL) (54-46), #12748 Cottonwood (AL) (24-12), #12904 Red Level (AL) (35-26), #13455 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (34-12), #13480 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (31-0), LOSSES: #3407 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (43-7), #6389 Leroy (AL) (26-0), #8701 Goshen (AL) (35-13), #10202 Samson (AL) (28-17), #11635 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (45-20)

30Chickasaw (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A2-82-4 (5th)2-4-15.9-2.149-56
WINS: #11717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (25-19), #13431 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (32-8), LOSSES: #4765 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (41-0), #5371 Satsuma (AL) (34-30), #6209 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (42-8), #6389 Leroy (AL) (38-29), #6508 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (20-6), #6614 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (32-14), #8628 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (47-14), #10937 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (8-6)

31Verbena (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A6-54-2 (t 2nd)4-3-16-15.661-63
WINS: #11649 Keith (Orrville, AL) (40-28), #12031 Berry (AL) (53-28), #12082 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (42-40), #13656 Thorsby (AL) (21-6), #14260 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (50-15), #14291 Autaugaville (AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #3206 Aliceville (AL) (60-21), #6969 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (49-42), #7565 West Blocton (AL) (62-41), #8701 Goshen (AL) (48-25), #11921 Billingsley (AL) (49-34)

32Abbeville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A4-83-3 (t 3rd)3-4-16.4-6.568-64
WINS: #9319 Headland (AL) (46-34), #11635 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (36-32), #12748 Cottonwood (AL) (34-8), #13455 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (32-12), LOSSES: #3407 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (42-36), #5785 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (27-6), #6508 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (41-26), #8880 Ashford (AL) (34-18), #9020 Randolph-Clay (Cuthbert, GA) (36-6), #9928 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (56-22), #10202 Samson (AL) (34-6), #10991 Ariton (AL) (54-46)

33Falkville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A3-71-5 (6th)1-5-17.6-7.659-52
WINS: #9298 Decatur Heritage Christian Academy (Decatur, AL) (20-19), #12644 Vinemont (AL) (53-34), #12928 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (47-14), LOSSES: #3976 Tanner (AL) (42-16), #6963 Cleveland (AL) (28-7), #8570 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (38-22), #9505 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (49-22), #9684 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (28-6), #10008 Danville (AL) (40-30), #10278 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (48-22)

34Geneva County (Hartford, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A4-63-3 (t 3rd)3-3-18.3-12.248-63
WINS: #10991 Ariton (AL) (45-20), #12386 Highland Home (AL) (36-14), #12748 Cottonwood (AL) (27-13), #13455 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (48-19), LOSSES: #3407 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (55-12), #5088 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (56-26), #9234 Slocomb (AL) (28-6), #10202 Samson (AL) (47-21), #11286 Abbeville (AL) (36-32), #12450 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (28-19)

35Keith (Orrville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A6-54-2 (t 2nd)6-3-18.5-17.750-70
WINS: #11921 Billingsley (AL) (22-20), #12082 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (34-22), #13585 Central (Hayneville, AL) (50-26), #13656 Thorsby (AL) (34-12), #14260 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (38-8), #14360 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (56-8), LOSSES: #3206 Aliceville (AL) (48-0), #6997 New Brockton (AL) (45-16), #9665 Southside (Selma, AL) (32-14), #11048 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (28-14), #11230 Verbena (AL) (40-28)

36Ranburne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A2-82-5 (6th)2-6-18.5-367-49
WINS: #12949 Woodland (AL) (24-0), #13322 Vincent (AL) (41-19), LOSSES: #3353 Lanett (AL) (55-7), #4024 LaFayette (AL) (68-7), #4066 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (35-7), #4598 Mt. Zion (GA) (47-0), #9274 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (45-28), #9463 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (20-17), #9621 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (25-17), #11758 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (40-26)

37St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A2-91-5 (6th)1-6-18.9-5.963-58
WINS: #13431 Choctaw County (Butler, AL) (41-0), #13949 Kinston (AL) (48-16), LOSSES: #2788 East Central (Moss Point, MS) (62-21), #6209 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (75-54), #6389 Leroy (AL) (41-32), #6508 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (35-7), #6638 Georgiana (AL) (56-35), #8628 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (41-35), #9395 Luverne (AL) (49-34), #10937 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (67-46), #11209 Chickasaw (AL) (25-19)

38Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A3-73-4 (5th)3-4-19.2-10.353-59
WINS: #11656 Ranburne (AL) (40-26), #12949 Woodland (AL) (28-14), #13322 Vincent (AL) (40-20), LOSSES: #3353 Lanett (AL) (48-26), #4024 LaFayette (AL) (42-34), #9274 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (7-0), #9463 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (52-42), #9991 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (34-7), #11048 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (27-20), #12613 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (22-20)

39Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A6-42-4 (5th)2-4-20-23.348-60
WINS: #12326 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (18-6), #13105 Cherokee (AL) (12-9), #13279 Phil Campbell (AL) (24-13), #13598 Shoals Christian (Florence, AL) (64-0), #13983 Waterloo (AL) (50-14), #14338 Vina (AL) (22-6), LOSSES: #7037 Sheffield (AL) (44-8), #9541 Sulligent (AL) (35-8), #10001 Red Bay (AL) (30-8), #10503 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (24-18)

40Billingsley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A4-63-3 (t 4th)3-3-20.2-1653-59
WINS: #11230 Verbena (AL) (49-34), #13656 Thorsby (AL) (41-7), #14260 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (40-16), #14291 Autaugaville (AL) (68-0), LOSSES: #3206 Aliceville (AL) (54-29), #6138 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (48-12), #6969 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (35-14), #9662 Jemison (AL) (48-26), #11649 Keith (Orrville, AL) (22-20), #12082 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (20-19)

41Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A4-63-3 (t 4th)3-4-21.3-13.453-59
WINS: #11921 Billingsley (AL) (20-19), #13656 Thorsby (AL) (34-14), #14260 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (57-6), #14291 Autaugaville (AL) (76-6), LOSSES: #3206 Aliceville (AL) (44-6), #5245 Elba (AL) (40-8), #8027 Notasulga (AL) (39-6), #10570 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (26-24), #11230 Verbena (AL) (42-40), #11649 Keith (Orrville, AL) (34-22)

42Ider (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A4-63-4 (5th)3-4-21.9-14.757-54
WINS: #12469 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (34-26), #13859 Valley Head (AL) (30-0), #14256 Section (AL) (42-12), #14502 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (47-27), LOSSES: #1096 Fyffe (AL) (53-0), #7305 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (27-0), #7328 Sylvania (AL) (49-21), #9271 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (28-0), #9621 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (42-26), #9969 Collinsville (AL) (27-6)

43Hatton (Town Creek, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A3-81-5 (6th)1-5-22.9-1259-60
WINS: #12356 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (44-38), #13239 Hubbard [R. A.] (Courtland, AL) (14-6), #13279 Phil Campbell (AL) (26-20), LOSSES: #6751 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (49-12), #6956 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (8-0), #7037 Sheffield (AL) (39-21), #9541 Sulligent (AL) (42-39), #10001 Red Bay (AL) (30-7), #10008 Danville (AL) (35-18), #10503 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (44-7), #11889 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (18-6)

44Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A3-72-5 (6th)2-5-23.9-10.554-61
WINS: #13020 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (21-19), #14256 Section (AL) (42-0), #14502 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (41-13), LOSSES: #1096 Fyffe (AL) (50-3), #3387 Hokes Bluff (AL) (55-20), #6476 Glencoe (AL) (35-0), #7305 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (45-21), #9621 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (53-10), #9969 Collinsville (AL) (13-7), #12185 Ider (AL) (34-26)

45Cottonwood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A2-81-5 (6th)1-6-26.4-9.858-55
WINS: #12904 Red Level (AL) (32-20), #13455 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (34-20), LOSSES: #3407 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (41-6), #4827 Daleville (AL) (48-21), #6997 New Brockton (AL) (45-26), #10202 Samson (AL) (28-6), #10914 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (35-14), #10991 Ariton (AL) (24-12), #11286 Abbeville (AL) (34-8), #11635 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (27-13)

46Winston County (Double Springs, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 72A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-27.9-1.963-49
WINS: #12399 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (30-29), LOSSES: #3250 Haleyville (AL) (47-22), #3976 Tanner (AL) (56-8), #6963 Cleveland (AL) (33-6), #7121 Addison (AL) (57-28), #8453 Dora (AL) (43-13), #8570 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (73-28), #9505 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (40-16), #10278 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (57-20), #11493 Falkville (AL) (47-14)

47Woodland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A2-90-7 (8th)0-7-28.1-7.364-62
WINS: #13020 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (6-0), #13201 Donoho (Anniston, AL) (54-35), LOSSES: #3353 Lanett (AL) (56-13), #4024 LaFayette (AL) (64-0), #4066 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (33-0), #6358 Wadley (AL) (55-0), #9274 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (33-8), #9463 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (42-6), #11656 Ranburne (AL) (24-0), #11758 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (28-14), #13322 Vincent (AL) (29-27)

48Phil Campbell (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 82A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-31.4-18.256-53
WINS: #13850 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (13-0), #14248 Tharptown (Russellville, AL) (20-0), LOSSES: #7037 Sheffield (AL) (35-27), #9541 Sulligent (AL) (42-7), #10001 Red Bay (AL) (30-13), #10503 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (51-20), #10647 Hackleburg (AL) (35-19), #11326 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (47-26), #11889 Mars Hill Bible (Florence, AL) (24-13), #12326 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (26-20)

49Vincent (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 52A1-91-6 (7th)1-6-32-858-54
WINS: #12949 Woodland (AL) (29-27), LOSSES: #3353 Lanett (AL) (58-13), #4024 LaFayette (AL) (62-6), #9274 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (42-20), #9463 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (40-15), #9684 Sumiton Christian (Sumiton, AL) (47-13), #10047 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (42-0), #11656 Ranburne (AL) (41-19), #11758 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (40-20), #12210 Victory Christian (Pell City, AL) (53-39)

50Choctaw County (Butler, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 12A0-80-6 (7th)0-6-33.3-1.552-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2644 Linden (AL) (68-0), #6209 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (31-20), #6389 Leroy (AL) (40-12), #6508 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (48-16), #9431 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (38-0), #10937 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (32-12), #11209 Chickasaw (AL) (32-8), #11717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (41-0)

51Barbour County (Clayton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 22A1-90-6 (7th)1-6-33.5-10.359-55
WINS: #13480 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (15-9), LOSSES: #3407 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (49-19), #4066 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (41-6), #9928 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (36-12), #10202 Samson (AL) (35-28), #10365 McKenzie (AL) (49-16), #10991 Ariton (AL) (34-12), #11286 Abbeville (AL) (32-12), #11635 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (48-19), #12748 Cottonwood (AL) (34-20)

52Zion Chapel (Jack, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A3-82-4 (5th)2-6-33.8-18.553-68
WINS: #13585 Central (Hayneville, AL) (41-26), #13949 Kinston (AL) (7-0), #14360 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (56-22), LOSSES: #5245 Elba (AL) (48-21), #6997 New Brockton (AL) (41-0), #8701 Goshen (AL) (48-7), #9395 Luverne (AL) (54-12), #10914 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (49-7), #10991 Ariton (AL) (31-0), #12208 Pleasant Home (Andalusia, AL) (34-7), #13455 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (15-9)

53Central (Hayneville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A1-91-5 (6th)1-6-34.6-11.755-56
WINS: #14360 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #5245 Elba (AL) (54-14), #6997 New Brockton (AL) (71-0), #8701 Goshen (AL) (70-26), #8725 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (32-16), #9395 Luverne (AL) (46-16), #9665 Southside (Selma, AL) (44-16), #9928 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (44-14), #11649 Keith (Orrville, AL) (50-26), #13480 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (41-26)

54Thorsby (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-35.7-10.566-50
WINS: #14260 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (23-8), LOSSES: #3206 Aliceville (AL) (51-7), #5674 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (52-0), #6969 Isabella (Maplesville, AL) (42-6), #9815 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (29-21), #9991 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (58-7), #11230 Verbena (AL) (21-6), #11649 Keith (Orrville, AL) (34-12), #11921 Billingsley (AL) (41-7), #12082 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (34-14)

55Section (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A1-91-6 (7th)1-6-46.1-17.156-55
WINS: #14502 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (60-0), LOSSES: #1096 Fyffe (AL) (62-0), #7305 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (41-12), #9621 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (36-8), #9969 Collinsville (AL) (32-0), #10514 Pisgah (AL) (48-0), #12185 Ider (AL) (42-12), #12469 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (42-0), #13582 Woodville (AL) (18-14), #14173 Gaylesville (AL) (26-6)

56Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 42A1-90-6 (7th)0-6-46.2-16.444-61
WINS: #13758 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (forfeit), LOSSES: #3206 Aliceville (AL) (58-16), #9336 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (43-6), #10570 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (26-0), #11230 Verbena (AL) (50-15), #11643 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (38-6), #11649 Keith (Orrville, AL) (38-8), #11921 Billingsley (AL) (40-16), #12082 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (57-6), #13656 Thorsby (AL) (23-8)

57Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 32A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-49.3-10.350-60
WINS: none, LOSSES: #5245 Elba (AL) (74-20), #6997 New Brockton (AL) (57-0), #7266 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (54-0), #8701 Goshen (AL) (49-8), #8969 Flomaton (AL) (48-8), #9395 Luverne (AL) (49-6), #11643 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (58-0), #11649 Keith (Orrville, AL) (56-8), #13480 Zion Chapel (Jack, AL) (56-22), #13585 Central (Hayneville, AL) (54-0)

58Asbury (Albertville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama2A Region 62A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-57.8-15.658-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1096 Fyffe (AL) (46-7), #7305 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (42-12), #9621 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (47-0), #9969 Collinsville (AL) (35-0), #10310 Holly Pond (AL) (55-0), #12185 Ider (AL) (47-27), #12469 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (41-13), #13582 Woodville (AL) (53-0), #14026 Southeastern (Remlap, AL) (39-7), #14256 Section (AL) (60-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Piedmont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A15-06-0 (1st)11-044.817.2117-63
WINS: #1273 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (22-12), #1681 Ohatchee (AL) (45-35), #1681 Ohatchee (AL) (53-26), #2679 Weaver (AL) (52-28), #2679 Weaver (AL) (49-15), #2794 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (35-21), #3471 Leeds (AL) (29-14), #3523 Cedartown (GA) (29-22), #4066 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (42-14), #4558 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (38-21), #4875 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (47-16), #6476 Glencoe (AL) (33-0), #8942 Oneonta (AL) (45-9), #10047 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (48-18), #10310 Holly Pond (AL) (41-26), LOSSES: none

2Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A13-27-0 (1st)11-135.614.293-69
WINS: #1471 Gordo (AL) (21-14), #3761 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (27-19), #3936 Montevallo (AL) (36-14), #4186 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (34-12), #4219 Oakman (AL) (44-12), #5663 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (36-21), #6368 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (31-3), #6614 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (47-20), #6882 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (21-7), #8628 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (27-0), #8969 Flomaton (AL) (29-0), #9431 Marengo (Dixons Mills, AL) (34-6), #10850 Excel (AL) (37-14), LOSSES: #551 Piedmont (AL) (22-12), Lighthouse Christian (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit)

3Gordo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A13-16-0 (1st)9-133.67.494-73
WINS: #3206 Aliceville (AL) (20-0), #3936 Montevallo (AL) (56-21), #4186 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (55-21), #4219 Oakman (AL) (35-14), #5088 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (55-14), #5388 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (21-6), #5674 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (62-12), #6993 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (21-14), #8996 Midfield (AL) (41-6), #9815 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (55-14), #10570 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (47-0), #11469 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (48-13), #12898 Carbon Hill (AL) (54-8), LOSSES: #1273 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (21-14)

4Ohatchee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A12-25-1 (2nd)9-231.610.3100-65
WINS: #2679 Weaver (AL) (41-21), #4066 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (34-6), #4066 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (31-0), #4875 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (21-0), #6277 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (49-21), #6476 Glencoe (AL) (40-7), #8180 Locust Fork (AL) (49-28), #8513 Ashville (AL) (54-20), #9143 Ragland (AL) (52-19), #10047 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (47-7), #10514 Pisgah (AL) (42-22), #13020 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (68-14), LOSSES: #551 Piedmont (AL) (45-35), #551 Piedmont (AL) (53-26)

5Weaver (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A9-43-3 (4th)7-424.613.4103-52
WINS: #4875 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (27-6), #5169 Hayden (AL) (42-21), #5430 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (37-7), #5986 Saks (Anniston, AL) (34-21), #6476 Glencoe (AL) (34-15), #7183 Lexington (AL) (42-0), #8180 Locust Fork (AL) (30-10), #10047 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (44-0), #12613 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (49-8), LOSSES: #551 Piedmont (AL) (49-15), #551 Piedmont (AL) (52-28), #1681 Ohatchee (AL) (41-21), #4066 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (61-41)

6Opp (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A9-27-0 (1st)8-119.15.770-54
WINS: #3761 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (18-7), #4827 Daleville (AL) (32-29), #5088 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (28-16), #5245 Elba (AL) (43-24), #6882 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (55-32), #8466 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (43-22), #9225 Geneva (AL) (55-23), #9234 Slocomb (AL) (59-6), #12450 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #1308 Andalusia (AL) (37-14), #6368 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (28-25)

7Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A8-36-1 (2nd)6-318.59.267-59
WINS: #3819 Tallassee (AL) (34-27), #4186 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (28-23), #5663 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (49-35), #6368 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (38-13), #7266 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (35-6), #8628 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (55-27), #8969 Flomaton (AL) (35-21), #10850 Excel (AL) (41-8), LOSSES: #1273 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (27-19), #3664 Opp (AL) (18-7), #5088 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (34-28)

8Montevallo (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A10-25-1 (2nd)8-217.74.776-60
WINS: #4219 Oakman (AL) (23-21), #4931 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (37-27), #5430 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (16-12), #6993 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (14-7), #7565 West Blocton (AL) (59-34), #8996 Midfield (AL) (35-20), #9665 Southside (Selma, AL) (45-18), #10570 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (32-14), #12613 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (45-22), #12898 Carbon Hill (AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1273 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (36-14), #1471 Gordo (AL) (56-21)

9Randolph County (Wedowee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A11-34-2 (3rd)6-3176.491-71
WINS: #2679 Weaver (AL) (61-41), #4875 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (28-27), #6358 Wadley (AL) (7-6), #6476 Glencoe (AL) (20-7), #7244 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (21-17), #7328 Sylvania (AL) (38-24), #7948 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (28-6), #10047 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (41-13), #11656 Ranburne (AL) (35-7), #12949 Woodland (AL) (33-0), #13455 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #551 Piedmont (AL) (42-14), #1681 Ohatchee (AL) (31-0), #1681 Ohatchee (AL) (34-6)

10Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A8-55-2 (3rd)7-316.513.393-59
WINS: #4827 Daleville (AL) (21-14), #5663 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (14-6), #5785 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (24-7), #6368 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (34-33), #8589 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-13), #8628 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (41-6), #8969 Flomaton (AL) (44-24), #10850 Excel (AL) (36-20), LOSSES: #1273 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (34-12), #1471 Gordo (AL) (55-21), #1633 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (26-7), #3395 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (21-0), #3761 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (28-23)

11Oakman (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A8-54-2 (3rd)6-316.38.293-59
WINS: #5674 Pickens County (Reform, AL) (63-18), #6368 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (66-0), #6993 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (27-14), #7258 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (21-0), #8996 Midfield (AL) (48-18), #10503 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (40-8), #10570 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (34-6), #12898 Carbon Hill (AL) (54-16), LOSSES: #1273 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (44-12), #1471 Gordo (AL) (35-14), #2637 Cordova (AL) (51-14), #3936 Montevallo (AL) (23-21), #6375 Corner (Warrior, AL) (35-31)

12Colbert County (Leighton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A9-36-1 (t 1st)7-214.51.272-63
WINS: #4187 Russellville (AL) (41-21), #7183 Lexington (AL) (49-6), #7999 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (31-20), #8045 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (24-14), #10761 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (56-0), #11326 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (41-0), #11840 Clements (Athens, AL) (59-0), #12356 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (45-6), #13680 Elkmont (AL) (57-10), LOSSES: #551 Piedmont (AL) (38-21), #6277 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (39-7), #7037 Sheffield (AL) (33-23)

13Daleville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A8-36-1 (2nd)6-213.24.168-55
WINS: #5088 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (41-33), #5245 Elba (AL) (27-22), #6882 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (48-37), #8466 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (14-0), #9225 Geneva (AL) (54-14), #9234 Slocomb (AL) (35-6), #12450 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (48-14), #12748 Cottonwood (AL) (48-21), LOSSES: #1633 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (49-13), #3664 Opp (AL) (32-29), #4186 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (21-14)

14Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A5-42-4 (5th)2-412.910.562-47
WINS: #5986 Saks (Anniston, AL) (26-21), #6476 Glencoe (AL) (35-28), #7681 Talladega (AL) (14-6), #10047 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (42-7), #13020 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (62-13), LOSSES: #551 Piedmont (AL) (47-16), #1681 Ohatchee (AL) (21-0), #2679 Weaver (AL) (27-6), #4066 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (28-27)

15Wicksburg (Newton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A8-44-3 (3rd)5-4125.967-61
WINS: #3761 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (34-28), #8466 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (29-14), #8880 Ashford (AL) (45-14), #8909 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (39-28), #9225 Geneva (AL) (29-28), #9234 Slocomb (AL) (39-0), #11635 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (56-26), #12450 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (46-21), LOSSES: #1471 Gordo (AL) (55-14), #3664 Opp (AL) (28-16), #4827 Daleville (AL) (41-33), #6882 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (35-34)

16Fultondale (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A8-36-0 (1st)6-210.4-0.266-55
WINS: #7948 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (49-34), #8180 Locust Fork (AL) (33-0), #9336 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (47-18), #9505 Tarrant (Birmingham, AL) (46-7), #10310 Holly Pond (AL) (56-27), #11958 Hanceville (AL) (59-8), #12399 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (62-14), #12644 Vinemont (AL) (55-14), LOSSES: #2679 Weaver (AL) (37-7), #3395 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (24-18), #3936 Montevallo (AL) (16-12)

17Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A4-63-4 (5th)3-49.512.268-50
WINS: #6389 Leroy (AL) (34-33), #8628 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (35-16), #8969 Flomaton (AL) (35-21), #10850 Excel (AL) (47-6), LOSSES: #1254 Jackson (AL) (33-14), #1273 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (36-21), #2593 Thomasville (AL) (22-16), #3761 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (49-35), #4186 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (14-6), #6368 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (41-28)

18Pike County (Brundidge, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A9-46-0 (1st)7-19-0.282-68
WINS: #6993 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (27-22), #7258 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (21-14), #8701 Goshen (AL) (54-13), #9665 Southside (Selma, AL) (49-6), #9815 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (21-14), #9991 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (74-22), #11286 Abbeville (AL) (27-6), #12613 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (27-0), #13054 Beulah (Valley, AL) (34-7), LOSSES: #3407 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (23-21), #3884 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (35-14), #4186 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (24-7), #5245 Elba (AL) (36-22)

19Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A7-56-1 (t 1st)7-26.80.680-57
WINS: #4558 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (39-7), #10599 Geraldine (AL) (55-16), #10761 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (39-13), #11326 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (37-14), #11840 Clements (Athens, AL) (48-0), #12356 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (41-0), #13680 Elkmont (AL) (59-16), LOSSES: #1681 Ohatchee (AL) (49-21), #2409 Rogers (Florence, AL) (27-12), #3308 Brooks (Killen, AL) (37-14), #5147 Wilson (Florence, AL) (14-13), #7183 Lexington (AL) (18-13)

20Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A5-74-3 (4th)5-46.312.186-56
WINS: #3664 Opp (AL) (28-25), #5663 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (41-28), #8628 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (48-30), #8969 Flomaton (AL) (19-13), #10850 Excel (AL) (49-8), LOSSES: #1273 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (31-3), #2644 Linden (AL) (32-7), #3206 Aliceville (AL) (42-41), #3761 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (38-13), #4186 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (34-33), #4219 Oakman (AL) (66-0), #9615 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (34-14)

21Glencoe (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A3-71-5 (6th)1-55.813.478-43
WINS: #8570 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (28-21), #10047 Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL) (31-6), #12469 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #551 Piedmont (AL) (33-0), #1681 Ohatchee (AL) (40-7), #2679 Weaver (AL) (34-15), #3387 Hokes Bluff (AL) (21-6), #3617 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (28-21), #4066 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (20-7), #4875 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (35-28)

22Straughn (Andalusia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A5-63-4 (t 4th)3-547.475-52
WINS: #5088 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (35-34), #8233 Brantley (AL) (49-48), #8466 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (21-14), #12450 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (41-0), #12904 Red Level (AL) (40-8), LOSSES: #1273 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (21-7), #1308 Andalusia (AL) (35-0), #3664 Opp (AL) (55-32), #4827 Daleville (AL) (48-37), #9225 Geneva (AL) (28-12), #9234 Slocomb (AL) (47-27)

23American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A5-63-3 (4th)3-43.52.268-57
WINS: #8996 Midfield (AL) (42-6), #10570 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (48-14), #11469 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (48-20), #12898 Carbon Hill (AL) (48-6), #13463 Holt (AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1267 Maplesville (AL) (55-0), #1471 Gordo (AL) (21-14), #3936 Montevallo (AL) (14-7), #4219 Oakman (AL) (27-14), #5785 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (27-22), #7792 Northside (Northport, AL) (21-14)

24Lexington (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A8-45-2 (3rd)7-32.7-270-64
WINS: #6277 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (18-13), #8519 Central (Florence, AL) (27-0), #9271 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (21-20), #9271 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (25-14), #11326 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-14), #11840 Clements (Athens, AL) (28-17), #12356 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (28-8), #13680 Elkmont (AL) (45-10), LOSSES: #2409 Rogers (Florence, AL) (38-14), #2679 Weaver (AL) (42-0), #4558 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (49-6), #10761 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (17-7)

25Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A7-45-1 (2nd)5-22.3-0.958-64
WINS: #3395 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (21-12), #7388 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (26-13), #9665 Southside (Selma, AL) (35-0), #9815 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (28-16), #9991 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (39-22), #12613 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (68-14), #13054 Beulah (Valley, AL) (28-6), LOSSES: #4219 Oakman (AL) (21-0), #5785 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (21-14), #7585 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (35-28), #7987 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (16-7)

26Sylvania (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A8-44-2 (t 1st)5-32.1-8.363-68
WINS: #7999 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (20-0), #9184 Crossville (AL) (28-14), #9247 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (41-27), #10514 Pisgah (AL) (27-26), #10599 Geraldine (AL) (28-7), #10761 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (42-6), #12185 Ider (AL) (49-21), #13966 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #4066 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (38-24), #9271 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (14-10), #10072 Cedar Bluff (AL) (22-15), #10767 New Hope (AL) (36-29)

27Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A8-35-1 (2nd)6-20-10.349-71
WINS: #8180 Locust Fork (AL) (28-26), #10310 Holly Pond (AL) (34-32), #11958 Hanceville (AL) (44-30), #12127 Boaz (AL) (41-14), #12399 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (37-6), #12644 Vinemont (AL) (41-0), #13484 Douglas (AL) (48-14), #13966 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (40-0), LOSSES: #4066 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (28-6), #5430 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (49-34), #6963 Cleveland (AL) (21-7)

28Plainview (Rainsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A6-54-2 (t 1st)4-3-0.3-1.368-56
WINS: #7305 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (30-7), #9247 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (20-6), #10514 Pisgah (AL) (43-8), #10599 Geraldine (AL) (24-7), #10767 New Hope (AL) (20-0), #13966 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (48-6), LOSSES: #1096 Fyffe (AL) (35-0), #4558 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (31-20), #7328 Sylvania (AL) (20-0), #7872 Moody (AL) (41-7), #9271 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (10-7)

29Locust Fork (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A7-44-2 (3rd)6-4-1.1-0.963-60
WINS: #6963 Cleveland (AL) (30-27), #10310 Holly Pond (AL) (37-31), #10514 Pisgah (AL) (30-24), #11958 Hanceville (AL) (49-35), #12399 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (22-7), #12644 Vinemont (AL) (35-20), #12898 Carbon Hill (AL) (27-6), LOSSES: #1681 Ohatchee (AL) (49-28), #2679 Weaver (AL) (30-10), #5430 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (33-0), #7948 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (28-26)

30Providence Christian (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A5-53-4 (t 4th)3-4-2.4-0.253-55
WINS: #7364 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #9225 Geneva (AL) (15-12), #9234 Slocomb (AL) (20-15), #10202 Samson (AL) (20-6), #12450 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (41-7), LOSSES: #3664 Opp (AL) (43-22), #4827 Daleville (AL) (14-0), #5088 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (29-14), #6882 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (21-14), #9319 Headland (AL) (13-7)

31Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A4-62-5 (6th)2-5-3.24.352-61
WINS: #8969 Flomaton (AL) (27-21), #10850 Excel (AL) (34-28), #11209 Chickasaw (AL) (47-14), #11717 St. Luke's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (41-35), LOSSES: #1273 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (27-0), #3761 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (55-27), #4186 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (41-6), #5371 Satsuma (AL) (47-14), #5663 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (35-16), #6368 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (48-30)

32Flomaton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A3-71-6 (7th)1-6-4.7-0.551-62
WINS: #10850 Excel (AL) (29-0), #11634 Jay (FL) (42-7), #14360 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (48-8), LOSSES: #1273 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (29-0), #3761 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (35-21), #4186 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (44-24), #5663 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (35-21), #6368 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (19-13), #8628 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (27-21), #9395 Luverne (AL) (29-28)

33Midfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A3-62-4 (5th)3-4-4.88.262-43
WINS: #10570 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (36-28), #10767 New Hope (AL) (48-47), #12898 Carbon Hill (AL) (53-30), LOSSES: #1049 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (48-0), #1471 Gordo (AL) (41-6), #3697 Fairfield (AL) (38-20), #3936 Montevallo (AL) (35-20), #4219 Oakman (AL) (48-18), #6993 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-6)

34Geneva (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A4-62-5 (7th)2-5-5.8-1.261-49
WINS: #6882 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (28-12), #9395 Luverne (AL) (20-13), #10202 Samson (AL) (25-19), #12450 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #3664 Opp (AL) (55-23), #4827 Daleville (AL) (54-14), #5088 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (29-28), #8466 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (15-12), #9234 Slocomb (AL) (21-14), #10365 McKenzie (AL) (29-20)

35Slocomb (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A4-63-4 (t 4th)3-4-5.9053-53
WINS: #6882 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (47-27), #9225 Geneva (AL) (21-14), #11635 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (28-6), #12450 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (34-8), LOSSES: #3664 Opp (AL) (59-6), #4827 Daleville (AL) (35-6), #5088 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (39-0), #6455 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (27-10), #8466 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (20-15), #8909 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (28-7)

36North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A6-54-2 (t 1st)4-4-6-8.455-64
WINS: #7328 Sylvania (AL) (14-10), #7999 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (10-7), #8604 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (15-14), #10767 New Hope (AL) (28-14), #12185 Ider (AL) (28-0), #13966 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (36-8), LOSSES: #7183 Lexington (AL) (25-14), #7183 Lexington (AL) (21-20), #10138 Dade County (Trenton, GA) (20-7), #10514 Pisgah (AL) (20-14), #10599 Geraldine (AL) (21-14)

37Southside (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A7-43-3 (t 3rd)3-4-7.8-9.947-71
WINS: #9815 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (20-15), #10026 Selma (AL) (24-18), #11649 Keith (Orrville, AL) (32-14), #12613 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (40-20), #13054 Beulah (Valley, AL) (50-20), #13585 Central (Hayneville, AL) (44-16), #13761 Ellwood Christian (Selma, AL) (60-0), LOSSES: #3936 Montevallo (AL) (45-18), #5785 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (49-6), #7258 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-0), #9991 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (33-18)

38Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A5-63-3 (t 3rd)3-4-8.6-2.560-63
WINS: #9991 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (33-22), #12386 Highland Home (AL) (47-28), #12613 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (33-14), #13054 Beulah (Valley, AL) (60-34), #13656 Thorsby (AL) (29-21), LOSSES: #1471 Gordo (AL) (55-14), #4965 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (32-0), #5785 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (21-14), #7258 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (28-16), #7388 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (34-33), #9665 Southside (Selma, AL) (20-15)

39Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A5-53-3 (t 3rd)3-3-9.4-10.646-63
WINS: #9665 Southside (Selma, AL) (33-18), #11758 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (34-7), #12613 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (39-14), #13054 Beulah (Valley, AL) (42-32), #13656 Thorsby (AL) (58-7), LOSSES: #4965 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (50-28), #5785 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (74-22), #7258 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (39-22), #8957 Childersburg (AL) (82-64), #9815 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (33-22)

40Pleasant Valley (Jacksonville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 53A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-9.6978-42
WINS: #9621 Gaston (Gadsden, AL) (30-14), #13322 Vincent (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #551 Piedmont (AL) (48-18), #1681 Ohatchee (AL) (47-7), #2679 Weaver (AL) (44-0), #4066 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (41-13), #4875 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (42-7), #6476 Glencoe (AL) (31-6), #8570 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (27-25), #8815 Spring Garden (AL) (28-27)

41Holly Pond (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A6-53-3 (4th)4-4-11-853-67
WINS: #11958 Hanceville (AL) (40-16), #12399 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (34-28), #12644 Vinemont (AL) (27-22), #13649 Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL) (49-0), #13966 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (33-20), #14502 Asbury (Albertville, AL) (55-0), LOSSES: #551 Piedmont (AL) (41-26), #5430 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (56-27), #7948 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (34-32), #8180 Locust Fork (AL) (37-31), #8604 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (62-25)

42Pisgah (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A4-63-3 (5th)3-5-12.1-8.458-55
WINS: #9271 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (20-14), #10767 New Hope (AL) (36-30), #13966 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (38-6), #14256 Section (AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #1681 Ohatchee (AL) (42-22), #7305 Sand Rock (Leesburg, AL) (34-14), #7328 Sylvania (AL) (27-26), #7999 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (43-8), #8180 Locust Fork (AL) (30-24), #10599 Geraldine (AL) (38-12)

43Greene County (Eutaw, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A3-61-5 (6th)1-5-12.5-0.758-46
WINS: #12082 Hatch [Robert C.] (Uniontown, AL) (26-24), #12898 Carbon Hill (AL) (20-0), #14260 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (26-0), LOSSES: #1471 Gordo (AL) (47-0), #3206 Aliceville (AL) (48-12), #3936 Montevallo (AL) (32-14), #4219 Oakman (AL) (34-6), #6993 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (48-14), #8996 Midfield (AL) (36-28)

44Geraldine (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A5-74-2 (t 1st)4-3-12.6-4.567-66
WINS: #9271 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (21-14), #10514 Pisgah (AL) (38-12), #10767 New Hope (AL) (42-28), #12077 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (17-7), #13966 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (49-14), LOSSES: #1096 Fyffe (AL) (48-14), #6277 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (55-16), #7328 Sylvania (AL) (28-7), #7999 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (24-7), #9184 Crossville (AL) (41-21), #9247 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (26-0), #9969 Collinsville (AL) (17-7)

45West Morgan (Trinity, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A7-44-3 (4th)4-4-13.5-13.747-71
WINS: #7183 Lexington (AL) (17-7), #11840 Clements (Athens, AL) (17-7), #12356 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (25-22), #13105 Cherokee (AL) (63-32), #13441 Priceville (AL) (42-21), #13680 Elkmont (AL) (22-15), #13848 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (50-8), LOSSES: #4558 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (56-0), #6277 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (39-13), #7328 Sylvania (AL) (42-6), #11326 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (42-27)

46New Hope (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A4-62-4 (6th)2-5-13.5-10.942-64
WINS: #7328 Sylvania (AL) (36-29), #11521 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (16-6), #12077 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (60-33), #13966 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (44-14), LOSSES: #6843 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (27-7), #7999 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (20-0), #8996 Midfield (AL) (48-47), #9271 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (28-14), #10514 Pisgah (AL) (36-30), #10599 Geraldine (AL) (42-28)

47Excel (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 13A1-90-7 (8th)0-7-146.664-49
WINS: #10937 Blacksher [J. U.] (Uriah, AL) (40-33), LOSSES: #1273 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (37-14), #3761 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (41-8), #4186 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (36-20), #5663 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (47-6), #6368 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (49-8), #6508 Southern Choctaw (Gilbertown, AL) (34-15), #8628 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (34-28), #8725 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (26-12), #8969 Flomaton (AL) (29-0)

48Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A4-63-4 (5th)3-4-16.6-10.556-54
WINS: #10761 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (42-27), #11840 Clements (Athens, AL) (22-9), #13279 Phil Campbell (AL) (47-26), #13680 Elkmont (AL) (32-15), LOSSES: #4558 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (41-0), #6277 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (37-14), #7037 Sheffield (AL) (42-14), #7183 Lexington (AL) (35-14), #10001 Red Bay (AL) (33-26), #12356 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (30-24)

49Clements (Athens, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A4-62-5 (t 6th)3-5-19.7-13.345-61
WINS: #11958 Hanceville (AL) (10-7), #12356 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (35-20), #13680 Elkmont (AL) (13-7), #13848 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (28-18), LOSSES: #4558 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (59-0), #6277 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (48-0), #7183 Lexington (AL) (28-17), #10008 Danville (AL) (26-6), #10761 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (17-7), #11326 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (22-9)

50Hanceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A3-71-5 (6th)1-6-20.5-10.156-55
WINS: #10278 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (20-8), #12317 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (32-13), #12644 Vinemont (AL) (28-22), LOSSES: #5430 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (59-8), #7121 Addison (AL) (46-20), #7948 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (44-30), #8180 Locust Fork (AL) (49-35), #10310 Holly Pond (AL) (40-16), #11840 Clements (Athens, AL) (10-7), #12399 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (56-21)

51East Lawrence (Trinity, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A2-82-5 (t 6th)2-5-23.2-8.453-57
WINS: #11326 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (30-24), #13680 Elkmont (AL) (53-17), LOSSES: #4558 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (45-6), #6277 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (41-0), #6956 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (40-12), #7183 Lexington (AL) (28-8), #8604 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (56-14), #10761 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (25-22), #11840 Clements (Athens, AL) (35-20), #12326 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (44-38)

52Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A2-92-4 (5th)2-4-23.5-9.353-66
WINS: #11958 Hanceville (AL) (56-21), #12644 Vinemont (AL) (35-21), LOSSES: #5430 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (62-14), #6963 Cleveland (AL) (42-20), #7948 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (37-6), #8180 Locust Fork (AL) (22-7), #8570 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (65-42), #8942 Oneonta (AL) (30-14), #10310 Holly Pond (AL) (34-28), #12317 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (19-12), #12928 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (30-29)

53Houston Academy (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 23A1-90-7 (8th)0-7-23.80.658-49
WINS: #11635 Geneva County (Hartford, AL) (28-19), LOSSES: #3664 Opp (AL) (55-0), #4827 Daleville (AL) (48-14), #5088 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (46-21), #6882 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (41-0), #8466 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (41-7), #8701 Goshen (AL) (20-7), #9225 Geneva (AL) (49-7), #9234 Slocomb (AL) (34-8), #9319 Headland (AL) (41-9)

54Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A2-90-6 (7th)0-8-25.1-7.162-60
WINS: #11758 Fayetteville (Sylacauga, AL) (22-20), #14291 Autaugaville (AL) (24-0), LOSSES: #2679 Weaver (AL) (49-8), #3936 Montevallo (AL) (45-22), #5785 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (27-0), #7258 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (68-14), #9665 Southside (Selma, AL) (40-20), #9815 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (33-14), #9991 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (39-14), #10247 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (30-8), #13054 Beulah (Valley, AL) (34-20)

55Vinemont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 63A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-25.4-11.651-59
WINS: #12317 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (14-7), #13441 Priceville (AL) (35-28), LOSSES: #5430 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (55-14), #7121 Addison (AL) (43-36), #7948 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (41-0), #8180 Locust Fork (AL) (35-20), #10310 Holly Pond (AL) (27-22), #11493 Falkville (AL) (53-34), #11958 Hanceville (AL) (28-22), #12399 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (35-21)

56Carbon Hill (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 43A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-27.6-0.257-52
WINS: #13312 Marion County (Guin, AL) (40-28), LOSSES: #1471 Gordo (AL) (54-8), #3936 Montevallo (AL) (49-0), #4219 Oakman (AL) (54-16), #6993 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (48-6), #8180 Locust Fork (AL) (27-6), #8453 Dora (AL) (50-8), #8996 Midfield (AL) (53-30), #10570 Greene County (Eutaw, AL) (20-0), #12080 Curry (Jasper, AL) (70-46)

57Beulah (Valley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 33A1-91-5 (6th)1-5-29-859-53
WINS: #12613 Comer [B. B.] (Sylacauga, AL) (34-20), LOSSES: #5785 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (34-7), #6358 Wadley (AL) (43-6), #7258 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (28-6), #8815 Spring Garden (AL) (47-12), #9665 Southside (Selma, AL) (50-20), #9815 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (60-34), #9991 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (42-32), #11896 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (41-39), #12386 Highland Home (AL) (56-38)

58Elkmont (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 83A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-36-4.666-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4237 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (47-0), #4558 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (57-10), #6277 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (59-16), #7121 Addison (AL) (28-0), #7183 Lexington (AL) (45-10), #10761 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (22-15), #11252 Ardmore (AL) (49-7), #11326 Colbert Heights (Tuscumbia, AL) (32-15), #11840 Clements (Athens, AL) (13-7), #12356 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (53-17)

59Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama3A Region 73A0-100-6 (7th)0-8-40.3-10.850-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #7328 Sylvania (AL) (56-0), #7948 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (40-0), #7999 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (48-6), #9271 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (36-8), #10310 Holly Pond (AL) (33-20), #10514 Pisgah (AL) (38-6), #10599 Geraldine (AL) (49-14), #10767 New Hope (AL) (44-14), #12077 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (56-6), #13484 Douglas (AL) (19-16)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Handley (Roanoke, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A13-26-1 (1st)11-141.118.7116-65
WINS: #1308 Andalusia (AL) (19-0), #1814 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (30-7), #1908 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (20-14), #2593 Thomasville (AL) (36-16), #3243 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (50-29), #3353 Lanett (AL) (43-31), #3471 Leeds (AL) (14-7), #4757 Munford (AL) (24-13), #5754 Dadeville (AL) (50-13), #7565 West Blocton (AL) (49-7), #7585 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (47-21), #8957 Childersburg (AL) (42-14), #11896 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (47-34), LOSSES: #1135 Callaway (Hogansville, GA) (42-28), #3819 Tallassee (AL) (21-12)

2Andalusia (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A12-25-1 (t 1st)9-235.114.993-66
WINS: #2593 Thomasville (AL) (37-0), #3308 Brooks (Killen, AL) (34-13), #3471 Leeds (AL) (40-0), #3664 Opp (AL) (37-14), #3819 Tallassee (AL) (51-7), #5371 Satsuma (AL) (40-20), #6882 Straughn (Andalusia, AL) (35-0), #7266 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (35-8), #7388 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (42-24), #7987 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (25-6), #8725 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (50-6), #9615 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #787 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (19-0), #1908 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (14-7)

3Madison Academy (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A11-45-1 (t 1st)10-230.514.9107-73
WINS: #2409 Rogers (Florence, AL) (25-7), #3250 Haleyville (AL) (31-21), #3387 Hokes Bluff (AL) (24-21), #3976 Tanner (AL) (23-18), #5019 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (49-7), #5388 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (36-0), #6843 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (39-36), #8519 Central (Florence, AL) (51-13), #9247 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (42-7), #11521 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (47-7), #12077 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (54-14), LOSSES: #220 Ensworth (Nashville, TN) (20-16), #787 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (30-7), #1454 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (21-17), #6751 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (32-28)

4UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A9-35-1 (t 1st)6-229.916.681-57
WINS: #1308 Andalusia (AL) (14-7), #1697 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (28-7), #3884 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (32-31), #5371 Satsuma (AL) (21-7), #6455 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (36-0), #7266 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (37-0), #8589 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (56-0), #8725 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (42-0), #9615 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #787 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (20-14), #2209 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (7-6), #2593 Thomasville (AL) (42-30)

5Rogers (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A12-16-0 (1st)9-126.36.475-71
WINS: #2637 Cordova (AL) (21-14), #4237 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (34-13), #5147 Wilson (Florence, AL) (10-3), #6277 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (27-12), #6689 Hamilton (AL) (42-28), #6843 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (42-6), #7183 Lexington (AL) (38-14), #8045 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (10-7), #8519 Central (Florence, AL) (36-0), #10008 Danville (AL) (45-0), #12092 Loretto (TN) (47-14), #13441 Priceville (AL) (55-28), LOSSES: #1814 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (25-7)

6Thomasville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A9-35-1 (t 1st)7-225.217.386-52
WINS: #1908 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (42-30), #4931 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (41-21), #4965 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (20-6), #5144 Sweet Water (AL) (42-25), #5371 Satsuma (AL) (35-27), #5663 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (22-16), #7266 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (26-20), #8725 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (41-14), #9615 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (62-0), LOSSES: #787 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (36-16), #1254 Jackson (AL) (47-26), #1308 Andalusia (AL) (37-0)

7Cordova (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A9-34-2 (t 2nd)6-32513.279-57
WINS: #2492 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (21-14), #3838 Jacksonville (AL) (46-23), #4219 Oakman (AL) (51-14), #4321 Pleasant Grove (AL) (22-21), #4757 Munford (AL) (22-13), #5515 Winfield (AL) (20-14), #6689 Hamilton (AL) (28-7), #8453 Dora (AL) (42-3), #12317 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #2409 Rogers (Florence, AL) (21-14), #3250 Haleyville (AL) (35-13), #5388 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (28-21)

8Cherokee County (Centre, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A10-37-0 (1st)9-123.911.989-63
WINS: #3387 Hokes Bluff (AL) (30-7), #3384 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (34-20), #3838 Jacksonville (AL) (35-21), #4237 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (39-38), #5515 Winfield (AL) (29-22), #5986 Saks (Anniston, AL) (30-7), #8513 Ashville (AL) (57-22), #8942 Oneonta (AL) (33-7), #9290 Anniston (AL) (36-0), #13020 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (37-7), LOSSES: #551 Piedmont (AL) (35-21), #2745 Rockmart (GA) (54-28), #3387 Hokes Bluff (AL) (28-21)

9Haleyville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A9-26-0 (1st)8-221.35.758-68
WINS: #2637 Cordova (AL) (35-13), #5388 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (38-0), #5515 Winfield (AL) (28-12), #6689 Hamilton (AL) (42-0), #8045 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-12), #8453 Dora (AL) (42-6), #8519 Central (Florence, AL) (55-27), #12317 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (56-21), #12928 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (47-22), LOSSES: #1814 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (31-21), #3387 Hokes Bluff (AL) (24-8)

10Hokes Bluff (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A9-54-3 (4th)7-420.610.883-75
WINS: #2794 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (28-21), #3250 Haleyville (AL) (24-8), #5019 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (24-14), #6476 Glencoe (AL) (21-6), #8513 Ashville (AL) (37-6), #8942 Oneonta (AL) (27-24), #9290 Anniston (AL) (35-6), #12469 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (55-20), #13020 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1814 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (24-21), #2794 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (30-7), #3617 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (44-29), #3838 Jacksonville (AL) (31-27), #5986 Saks (Anniston, AL) (34-28)

11St. James (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A10-26-0 (1st)7-120.5669-63
WINS: #4186 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (21-0), #4965 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (35-7), #5371 Satsuma (AL) (49-21), #5430 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (24-18), #6455 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (40-7), #7388 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (28-16), #7987 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (33-21), #8880 Ashford (AL) (43-21), #9928 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (26-14), #10713 Marbury (AL) (37-22), LOSSES: #3819 Tallassee (AL) (42-14), #7258 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (21-12)

12Leeds (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A8-45-2 (t 2nd)6-320.113.979-64
WINS: #4757 Munford (AL) (49-25), #5754 Dadeville (AL) (46-14), #6030 Lincoln (AL) (21-7), #6880 Greensboro (AL) (19-12), #7244 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (33-18), #7585 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (48-14), #8957 Childersburg (AL) (56-22), #11896 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (49-22), LOSSES: #551 Piedmont (AL) (29-14), #787 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (14-7), #1308 Andalusia (AL) (40-0), #3819 Tallassee (AL) (26-13)

13Tallassee (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A9-45-2 (t 2nd)8-318.310.979-68
WINS: #787 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (21-12), #3395 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (42-14), #3471 Leeds (AL) (26-13), #7266 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (26-21), #7585 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (56-22), #8957 Childersburg (AL) (35-12), #9336 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (29-26), #9773 Russell County (Seale, AL) (25-0), #11896 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (48-7), LOSSES: #1308 Andalusia (AL) (51-7), #3761 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (34-27), #4757 Munford (AL) (36-22), #5754 Dadeville (AL) (44-27)

14Jacksonville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A8-26-1 (2nd)7-218.17.154-59
WINS: #3387 Hokes Bluff (AL) (31-27), #4600 Alexandria (AL) (28-14), #5986 Saks (Anniston, AL) (63-24), #7987 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (31-3), #8513 Ashville (AL) (23-13), #8942 Oneonta (AL) (16-0), #9290 Anniston (AL) (37-14), #13020 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (60-20), LOSSES: #2637 Cordova (AL) (46-23), #2794 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (35-21)

15West Limestone (Lester, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A10-25-1 (2nd)6-216.21.461-70
WINS: #3976 Tanner (AL) (15-14), #5147 Wilson (Florence, AL) (21-14), #6751 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (28-26), #7745 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (36-21), #8045 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (26-19), #8519 Central (Florence, AL) (56-32), #10008 Danville (AL) (35-14), #11252 Ardmore (AL) (42-13), #13441 Priceville (AL) (42-7), #13680 Elkmont (AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #2409 Rogers (Florence, AL) (34-13), #2794 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (39-38)

16Munford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A6-55-2 (t 2nd)5-413.512.172-56
WINS: #3819 Tallassee (AL) (36-22), #5754 Dadeville (AL) (35-24), #6030 Lincoln (AL) (27-10), #7585 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (53-28), #8957 Childersburg (AL) (45-12), #11896 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #787 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (24-13), #2637 Cordova (AL) (22-13), #3243 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (14-10), #3471 Leeds (AL) (49-25), #4931 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (41-34)

17Bibb County (Centreville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A7-46-1 (1st)7-212.74.459-61
WINS: #4757 Munford (AL) (41-34), #6880 Greensboro (AL) (33-16), #7565 West Blocton (AL) (19-0), #7792 Northside (Northport, AL) (26-20), #9324 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (55-21), #11469 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (53-22), #13463 Holt (AL) (55-6), LOSSES: #2593 Thomasville (AL) (41-21), #3936 Montevallo (AL) (37-27), #4392 Calera (AL) (49-34), #9336 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (38-27)

18Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A8-34-2 (3rd)5-312.53.256-61
WINS: #7388 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (29-3), #7585 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (28-6), #7987 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (26-8), #8880 Ashford (AL) (43-14), #9815 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (32-0), #9928 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (46-28), #9991 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (50-28), #10713 Marbury (AL) (60-33), LOSSES: #2593 Thomasville (AL) (20-6), #3395 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (35-7), #6455 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (34-33)

19North Jackson (Stevenson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A6-65-1 (t 1st)6-212.311.279-60
WINS: #5147 Wilson (Florence, AL) (41-7), #6751 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (50-26), #6843 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (28-14), #9247 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (48-28), #11521 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (57-21), #12077 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (40-18), LOSSES: #1814 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (49-7), #1994 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (42-23), #2076 Scottsboro (AL) (24-6), #2829 Cullman (AL) (45-14), #3387 Hokes Bluff (AL) (24-14), #4600 Alexandria (AL) (28-6)

20Wilson (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A8-34-2 (3rd)5-311.73.567-57
WINS: #6277 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (14-13), #6645 West Point (Cullman, AL) (41-13), #6843 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (17-16), #7037 Sheffield (AL) (17-14), #8045 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (28-7), #8519 Central (Florence, AL) (20-3), #10008 Danville (AL) (35-6), #13441 Priceville (AL) (48-7), LOSSES: #2409 Rogers (Florence, AL) (10-3), #4237 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (21-14), #5019 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (41-7)

21Satsuma (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A6-53-3 (4th)3-410.610.669-53
WINS: #4249 Citronelle (AL) (33-26), #7266 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (29-12), #8628 Cottage Hill Christian Academy (Mobile, AL) (47-14), #8725 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (36-12), #9615 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (41-6), #11209 Chickasaw (AL) (34-30), LOSSES: #1308 Andalusia (AL) (40-20), #1908 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (21-7), #2593 Thomasville (AL) (35-27), #3395 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (49-21), #6389 Leroy (AL) (26-20)

22Fayette County (Fayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A5-74-2 (t 2nd)5-310.615.691-51
WINS: #2637 Cordova (AL) (28-21), #5515 Winfield (AL) (45-44), #5986 Saks (Anniston, AL) (20-7), #6689 Hamilton (AL) (33-14), #12317 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (20-0), LOSSES: #1471 Gordo (AL) (21-6), #1814 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (36-0), #2492 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (14-0), #2829 Cullman (AL) (38-14), #3250 Haleyville (AL) (38-0), #3308 Brooks (Killen, AL) (21-0), #8453 Dora (AL) (18-7)

23Winfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A7-43-3 (4th)5-4103.761-61
WINS: #6689 Hamilton (AL) (14-7), #8453 Dora (AL) (41-20), #9336 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (31-22), #9541 Sulligent (AL) (28-6), #10503 Lamar County (Vernon, AL) (45-9), #11469 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (40-15), #12317 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (32-0), LOSSES: #2637 Cordova (AL) (20-14), #2794 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (29-22), #3250 Haleyville (AL) (28-12), #5388 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (45-44)

24Dadeville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A5-53-4 (5th)3-49.17.263-53
WINS: #3819 Tallassee (AL) (44-27), #7585 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (42-14), #9463 Reeltown (Notasulga, AL) (48-21), #9536 Valley (AL) (30-10), #11896 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (51-14), LOSSES: #787 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (50-13), #3471 Leeds (AL) (46-14), #4024 LaFayette (AL) (44-29), #4757 Munford (AL) (35-24), #8957 Childersburg (AL) (48-46)

25Saks (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A7-55-2 (3rd)5-38.1661-73
WINS: #3387 Hokes Bluff (AL) (34-28), #7244 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (27-21), #8513 Ashville (AL) (39-6), #8736 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (37-0), #8942 Oneonta (AL) (27-24), #9290 Anniston (AL) (28-12), #13020 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (51-6), LOSSES: #2679 Weaver (AL) (34-21), #2794 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (30-7), #3838 Jacksonville (AL) (63-24), #4875 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (26-21), #5388 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (20-7)

26Dale County (Midland City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A7-45-1 (2nd)5-25.97.462-57
WINS: #4965 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (34-33), #7388 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (25-7), #7987 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (28-17), #8880 Ashford (AL) (28-27), #8909 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (24-21), #9234 Slocomb (AL) (27-10), #9928 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (28-12), LOSSES: #1908 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (36-0), #3395 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (40-7), #3407 Long [G. W.] (Skipperville, AL) (54-14), #9319 Headland (AL) (14-6)

27Hamilton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A5-52-4 (t 5th)3-54.96.363-50
WINS: #6645 West Point (Cullman, AL) (6-2), #8453 Dora (AL) (29-21), #8519 Central (Florence, AL) (36-35), #9541 Sulligent (AL) (48-28), #12317 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (35-24), LOSSES: #2409 Rogers (Florence, AL) (42-28), #2637 Cordova (AL) (28-7), #3250 Haleyville (AL) (42-0), #5388 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (33-14), #5515 Winfield (AL) (14-7)

28Madison County (Gurley, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A6-65-1 (t 1st)5-24.67.778-62
WINS: #1814 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (32-28), #6843 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (28-6), #9247 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (44-18), #11521 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (51-21), #12077 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (49-28), #12326 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (49-12), LOSSES: #1994 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (35-0), #2076 Scottsboro (AL) (52-25), #3791 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (35-10), #4237 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (28-26), #5019 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (50-26), #5237 Guntersville (AL) (45-17)

29Randolph (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A6-53-3 (4th)3-54.23.560-63
WINS: #7653 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (28-2), #9247 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (28-27), #10767 New Hope (AL) (27-7), #11252 Ardmore (AL) (48-13), #11521 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (41-7), #12077 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (56-21), LOSSES: #1814 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (39-36), #2409 Rogers (Florence, AL) (42-6), #5019 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (28-14), #5147 Wilson (Florence, AL) (17-16), #6751 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (28-6)

30Greensboro (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A5-65-2 (2nd)5-347.160-59
WINS: #7792 Northside (Northport, AL) (26-14), #9324 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (32-0), #9336 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (14-8), #11469 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (36-6), #13463 Holt (AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #280 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (48-8), #3384 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (25-18), #3437 Demopolis (AL) (42-14), #3471 Leeds (AL) (19-12), #4931 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (33-16), #7565 West Blocton (AL) (40-14)

31Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A3-72-4 (5th)2-52.310.971-44
WINS: #8725 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (22-18), #9615 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (32-20), #14360 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (54-0), LOSSES: #1308 Andalusia (AL) (35-8), #1633 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (21-0), #1908 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (37-0), #2593 Thomasville (AL) (26-20), #3761 Miller [T. R.] (Brewton, AL) (35-6), #3819 Tallassee (AL) (26-21), #5371 Satsuma (AL) (29-12)

32Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A4-73-3 (4th)3-51.97.768-52
WINS: #7987 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (29-20), #8880 Ashford (AL) (14-0), #9815 Prattville Christian Academy (Prattville, AL) (34-33), #9928 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (21-0), LOSSES: #1308 Andalusia (AL) (42-24), #3395 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (28-16), #4965 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (29-3), #6455 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (25-7), #7258 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (26-13), #7585 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (14-13), #8451 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (forfeit)

33West Blocton (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-41.13.761-61
WINS: #6880 Greensboro (AL) (40-14), #7808 Brookwood (AL) (32-20), #7792 Northside (Northport, AL) (8-0), #11230 Verbena (AL) (62-41), #11469 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (28-21), #13463 Holt (AL) (77-22), LOSSES: #787 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (49-7), #3936 Montevallo (AL) (59-34), #4931 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (19-0), #9324 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (32-26), #9336 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (34-8)

34Elmore County (Eclectic, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A4-62-5 (t 6th)3-61.19.464-51
WINS: #7258 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (35-28), #7388 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (14-13), #8957 Childersburg (AL) (35-16), #11896 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (49-21), LOSSES: #787 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (47-21), #3471 Leeds (AL) (48-14), #3819 Tallassee (AL) (56-22), #4757 Munford (AL) (53-28), #4965 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (28-6), #5754 Dadeville (AL) (42-14)

35Northside (Northport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A6-44-3 (t 3rd)4-30.1-7.939-67
WINS: #6993 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (21-14), #9324 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (35-14), #9336 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (42-14), #11469 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (27-12), #13463 Holt (AL) (49-8), #13803 Holy Spirit Catholic (Tuscaloosa, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #4931 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (26-20), #6880 Greensboro (AL) (26-14), #7565 West Blocton (AL) (8-0), #7808 Brookwood (AL) (27-24)

36Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A3-72-4 (5th)2-6-0.210.171-41
WINS: #7258 Montgomery Academy (Montgomery, AL) (16-7), #8880 Ashford (AL) (20-7), #9928 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (35-22), LOSSES: #1308 Andalusia (AL) (25-6), #3395 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (33-21), #3838 Jacksonville (AL) (31-3), #3884 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (42-9), #4965 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (26-8), #6455 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (28-17), #7388 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (29-20)

37Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A2-82-4 (5th)2-5-0.59.872-43
WINS: #10008 Danville (AL) (41-14), #13441 Priceville (AL) (56-0), LOSSES: #1100 Muscle Shoals (AL) (35-7), #2409 Rogers (Florence, AL) (10-7), #3250 Haleyville (AL) (35-12), #4187 Russellville (AL) (31-15), #4237 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (26-19), #4558 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (24-14), #5147 Wilson (Florence, AL) (28-7), #8519 Central (Florence, AL) (27-21)

38Dora (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A4-62-4 (t 5th)2-4-2.42.349-59
WINS: #5388 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (18-7), #12317 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (28-7), #12898 Carbon Hill (AL) (50-8), #12928 Winston County (Double Springs, AL) (43-13), LOSSES: #2637 Cordova (AL) (42-3), #2821 Walker (Jasper, AL) (55-7), #3250 Haleyville (AL) (42-6), #5515 Winfield (AL) (41-20), #6375 Corner (Warrior, AL) (21-14), #6689 Hamilton (AL) (29-21)

39Ashville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A4-62-5 (t 5th)2-5-2.65.465-53
WINS: #8570 West End (Walnut Grove, AL) (35-28), #9143 Ragland (AL) (17-6), #9290 Anniston (AL) (15-6), #13020 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (35-21), LOSSES: #1681 Ohatchee (AL) (54-20), #2794 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (57-22), #3387 Hokes Bluff (AL) (37-6), #3838 Jacksonville (AL) (23-13), #5986 Saks (Anniston, AL) (39-6), #8942 Oneonta (AL) (42-28)

40Central (Florence, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A4-73-3 (4th)3-6-2.75.673-52
WINS: #8045 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (27-21), #10008 Danville (AL) (35-7), #13441 Priceville (AL) (44-19), #13850 Phillips (Bear Creek, AL) (47-7), LOSSES: #1814 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (51-13), #2409 Rogers (Florence, AL) (36-0), #3250 Haleyville (AL) (55-27), #4237 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (56-32), #5147 Wilson (Florence, AL) (20-3), #6689 Hamilton (AL) (36-35), #7183 Lexington (AL) (27-0)

41Monroe County (Monroeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A4-51-5 (6th)1-5-3.62.847-51
WINS: #9615 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (24-18), #10850 Excel (AL) (26-12), #12084 Johnson [Amelia L.] (Thomaston, AL) (48-26), #13585 Central (Hayneville, AL) (32-16), LOSSES: #1308 Andalusia (AL) (50-6), #1908 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (42-0), #2593 Thomasville (AL) (41-14), #5371 Satsuma (AL) (36-12), #7266 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (22-18)

42Ashford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A4-61-5 (6th)1-5-4.30.855-55
WINS: #8909 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (27-21), #9928 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (27-26), #10914 Houston County (Columbia, AL) (42-20), #11286 Abbeville (AL) (34-18), LOSSES: #3395 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (43-21), #4965 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (43-14), #5088 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (45-14), #6455 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (28-27), #7388 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (14-0), #7987 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (20-7)

43Oneonta (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A3-72-5 (t 5th)2-5-4.66.564-55
WINS: #8513 Ashville (AL) (42-28), #12399 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (30-14), #13020 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (21-14), LOSSES: #551 Piedmont (AL) (45-9), #2794 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (33-7), #3387 Hokes Bluff (AL) (27-24), #3838 Jacksonville (AL) (16-0), #5237 Guntersville (AL) (23-0), #5986 Saks (Anniston, AL) (27-24), #9290 Anniston (AL) (27-17)

44Childersburg (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A3-82-5 (t 6th)2-5-4.710.571-53
WINS: #5754 Dadeville (AL) (48-46), #9991 Central of Coosa County (Rockford, AL) (82-64), #11896 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (30-16), LOSSES: #787 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (42-14), #3259 Pell City (AL) (56-7), #3471 Leeds (AL) (56-22), #3819 Tallassee (AL) (35-12), #4077 Sylacauga (AL) (49-6), #4757 Munford (AL) (45-12), #6983 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (20-12), #7585 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (35-16)

45Sardis (Boaz, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A4-62-4 (5th)2-4-5.9-1.953-62
WINS: #10599 Geraldine (AL) (26-0), #11521 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (38-26), #12077 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (41-27), #12127 Boaz (AL) (48-7), LOSSES: #1814 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (42-7), #5019 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (48-28), #6751 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (44-18), #6843 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (28-27), #7328 Sylvania (AL) (41-27), #7999 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (20-6)

46Anniston (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A3-82-5 (t 5th)3-5-6.2457-66
WINS: #8942 Oneonta (AL) (27-17), #13020 White Plains (Anniston, AL) (55-13), #13463 Holt (AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #2794 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (36-0), #3259 Pell City (AL) (49-14), #3387 Hokes Bluff (AL) (35-6), #3838 Jacksonville (AL) (37-14), #4077 Sylacauga (AL) (36-35), #5986 Saks (Anniston, AL) (28-12), #6656 Fort Payne (AL) (49-14), #8513 Ashville (AL) (15-6)

47Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A4-64-3 (t 3rd)4-3-6.3049-58
WINS: #7565 West Blocton (AL) (32-26), #9336 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (55-36), #11469 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (43-33), #13463 Holt (AL) (50-21), LOSSES: #1630 Hueytown (AL) (59-29), #4931 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (55-21), #6375 Corner (Warrior, AL) (55-41), #6880 Greensboro (AL) (32-0), #7792 Northside (Northport, AL) (35-14), #7808 Brookwood (AL) (29-21)

48Hale County (Moundville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A5-64-3 (t 3rd)4-5-6.4-254-65
WINS: #4931 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (38-27), #7565 West Blocton (AL) (34-8), #11469 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (52-38), #13463 Holt (AL) (58-6), #14260 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (43-6), LOSSES: #3819 Tallassee (AL) (29-26), #5430 Fultondale (Birmingham, AL) (47-18), #5515 Winfield (AL) (31-22), #6880 Greensboro (AL) (14-8), #7792 Northside (Northport, AL) (42-14), #9324 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (55-36)

49Escambia County (Atmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 14A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-7.711.665-48
WINS: #6368 Hillcrest (Evergreen, AL) (34-14), #11643 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (24-16), LOSSES: #1308 Andalusia (AL) (54-0), #1633 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (45-0), #1908 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (54-0), #2593 Thomasville (AL) (62-0), #5371 Satsuma (AL) (41-6), #7266 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (32-20), #8589 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (44-28), #8725 Monroe County (Monroeville, AL) (24-18)

50Bullock County (Union Springs, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 24A3-70-6 (7th)0-6-9.1-3.549-59
WINS: #11286 Abbeville (AL) (56-22), #13455 Barbour County (Clayton, AL) (36-12), #13585 Central (Hayneville, AL) (44-14), LOSSES: #3395 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (26-14), #4838 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (50-14), #4965 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (46-28), #6455 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (28-12), #7388 Alabama Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (21-0), #7987 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (35-22), #8880 Ashford (AL) (27-26)

51Danville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A5-51-5 (6th)1-5-9.5-5.351-58
WINS: #10278 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (39-28), #11493 Falkville (AL) (40-30), #11840 Clements (Athens, AL) (26-6), #12326 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (35-18), #13441 Priceville (AL) (51-7), LOSSES: #2409 Rogers (Florence, AL) (45-0), #4237 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (35-14), #5147 Wilson (Florence, AL) (35-6), #8045 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (41-14), #8519 Central (Florence, AL) (35-7)

52Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A1-91-6 (7th)1-7-17.41.858-53
WINS: #13463 Holt (AL) (53-0), LOSSES: #1471 Gordo (AL) (48-13), #4931 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (53-22), #5515 Winfield (AL) (40-15), #6880 Greensboro (AL) (36-6), #6993 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (48-20), #7565 West Blocton (AL) (28-21), #7792 Northside (Northport, AL) (27-12), #9324 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (43-33), #9336 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (52-38)

53Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A2-81-5 (6th)2-5-17.7-0.950-61
WINS: #12077 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (28-18), #13441 Priceville (AL) (50-15), LOSSES: #1814 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (47-7), #5019 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (57-21), #5169 Hayden (AL) (27-6), #6751 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (51-21), #6843 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (41-7), #7653 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (56-27), #9247 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (38-26), #10767 New Hope (AL) (16-6)

54Holtville (Deatsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 34A1-90-7 (8th)0-7-20557-56
WINS: #13054 Beulah (Valley, AL) (41-39), LOSSES: #787 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (47-34), #3471 Leeds (AL) (49-22), #3819 Tallassee (AL) (48-7), #4757 Munford (AL) (47-0), #5754 Dadeville (AL) (51-14), #7585 Elmore County (Eclectic, AL) (49-21), #8957 Childersburg (AL) (30-16), #9274 Horseshoe Bend (New Site, AL) (42-7), #10713 Marbury (AL) (35-24)

55Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 74A2-80-6 (7th)0-6-21.3-7.245-67
WINS: #13484 Douglas (AL) (45-0), #13966 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (56-6), LOSSES: #1814 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (54-14), #5019 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (40-18), #6751 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (49-28), #6843 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (56-21), #9247 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (41-27), #10599 Geraldine (AL) (17-7), #10767 New Hope (AL) (60-33), #11521 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (28-18)

56Good Hope (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 64A1-100-6 (7th)0-6-22.9-0.557-62
WINS: #12399 Moore [Susan] (Blountsville, AL) (19-12), LOSSES: #2637 Cordova (AL) (41-0), #3250 Haleyville (AL) (56-21), #5388 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (20-0), #5515 Winfield (AL) (32-0), #6645 West Point (Cullman, AL) (50-6), #6689 Hamilton (AL) (35-24), #8453 Dora (AL) (28-7), #10278 Cold Springs (Bremen, AL) (42-39), #11958 Hanceville (AL) (32-13), #12644 Vinemont (AL) (14-7)

57White Plains (Anniston, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 54A0-110-7 (8th)0-7-28.74.566-58
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1681 Ohatchee (AL) (68-14), #2794 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (37-7), #3387 Hokes Bluff (AL) (41-0), #3838 Jacksonville (AL) (60-20), #4875 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (62-13), #5986 Saks (Anniston, AL) (51-6), #8513 Ashville (AL) (35-21), #8942 Oneonta (AL) (21-14), #9290 Anniston (AL) (55-13), #12469 Westbrook Christian (Rainbow City, AL) (21-19), #12949 Woodland (AL) (6-0)

58Priceville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 84A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-33.4-1.857-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2409 Rogers (Florence, AL) (55-28), #4237 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (42-7), #5147 Wilson (Florence, AL) (48-7), #8045 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (56-0), #8519 Central (Florence, AL) (44-19), #8604 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (49-0), #10008 Danville (AL) (51-7), #10761 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (42-21), #11521 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (50-15), #12644 Vinemont (AL) (35-28)

59Holt (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama4A Region 44A0-110-7 (8th)0-8-33.6-152-65
WINS: none, LOSSES: #4931 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (55-6), #6880 Greensboro (AL) (54-0), #6993 American Christian Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (41-0), #6983 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (49-12), #7565 West Blocton (AL) (77-22), #7808 Brookwood (AL) (50-12), #7792 Northside (Northport, AL) (49-8), #9290 Anniston (AL) (41-0), #9324 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (50-21), #9336 Hale County (Moundville, AL) (58-6), #11469 Sipsey Valley (Buhl, AL) (53-0)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Beauregard (Opelika, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A13-15-1 (2nd)11-151.619.779-81
WINS: #1049 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (33-13), #1254 Jackson (AL) (45-25), #1633 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (56-21), #1767 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (48-20), #3832 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (63-35), #4077 Sylacauga (AL) (49-21), #5186 Greenville (AL) (39-13), #6030 Lincoln (AL) (52-3), #6138 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (41-0), #7244 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (54-14), #7681 Talladega (AL) (55-6), #8911 Northview (Dothan, AL) (54-14), #9536 Valley (AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #3243 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (34-28)

2Wenonah (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A11-36-1 (2nd)10-237.920.2101-65
WINS: #1454 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (14-8), #2076 Scottsboro (AL) (49-28), #3308 Brooks (Killen, AL) (42-14), #3697 Fairfield (AL) (33-7), #4321 Pleasant Grove (AL) (27-7), #6645 West Point (Cullman, AL) (42-8), #6755 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (40-14), #6983 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (46-14), #7872 Moody (AL) (20-7), #8736 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (48-0), #8996 Midfield (AL) (48-0), LOSSES: #271 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (33-13), #1454 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (15-14), #2136 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (29-14)

3Jackson (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A9-44-2 (3rd)7-335.72287-62
WINS: #1697 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (35-9), #2593 Thomasville (AL) (47-26), #2988 Eufaula (AL) (41-21), #4249 Citronelle (AL) (27-10), #5663 Clarke County (Grove Hill, AL) (33-14), #6030 Lincoln (AL) (52-7), #6614 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (21-6), #8589 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (48-20), #11643 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (48-6), LOSSES: #271 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (45-25), #579 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (50-49), #1697 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (28-21), #1767 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (17-14)

4Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A12-37-0 (1st)11-133.820108-70
WINS: #1049 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (15-14), #1814 Madison Academy (Madison, AL) (21-17), #2492 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (15-0), #2492 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (23-14), #3697 Fairfield (AL) (27-0), #4187 Russellville (AL) (33-13), #4321 Pleasant Grove (AL) (12-7), #6375 Corner (Warrior, AL) (42-17), #6755 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #6983 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (43-21), #7872 Moody (AL) (42-6), #8736 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (44-6), LOSSES: #1049 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (14-8), #1167 Vestavia Hills (AL) (20-7), #1272 Chelsea (AL) (43-15)

5Carroll (Ozark, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A12-16-0 (1st)8-132.115.778-66
WINS: #2988 Eufaula (AL) (41-30), #3884 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (34-14), #4186 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (26-7), #4249 Citronelle (AL) (35-21), #4392 Calera (AL) (28-8), #4827 Daleville (AL) (49-13), #4838 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (42-0), #5186 Greenville (AL) (35-15), #7266 Neal [William Shaffner] (East Brewton, AL) (21-0), #8909 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (38-21), #9319 Headland (AL) (35-0), #9615 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #271 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (56-21)

6St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A9-45-1 (2nd)7-231.519.682-66
WINS: #1254 Jackson (AL) (28-21), #3243 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (48-14), #3884 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (45-7), #4249 Citronelle (AL) (35-14), #4577 Dothan (AL) (42-0), #4639 Fairhope (AL) (41-14), #6614 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (32-6), #8589 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (48-21), #11643 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (49-8), LOSSES: #1254 Jackson (AL) (35-9), #1317 St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS) (49-26), #1767 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (38-35), #1908 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (28-7)

7Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A8-46-0 (1st)7-130.822.378-60
WINS: #1254 Jackson (AL) (17-14), #1697 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (38-35), #4249 Citronelle (AL) (20-17), #4838 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (47-0), #5959 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (41-0), #6614 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (34-20), #8589 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (49-0), #11643 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #271 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (48-20), #861 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (29-20), #1620 Baker (Mobile, AL) (28-16), #1696 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (28-14)

8Scottsboro (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A13-17-0 (1st)10-128.78.176-82
WINS: #3697 Fairfield (AL) (49-28), #3791 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (56-26), #4600 Alexandria (AL) (41-28), #5019 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (24-6), #5237 Guntersville (AL) (23-7), #6656 Fort Payne (AL) (35-3), #6720 Arab (AL) (59-7), #6751 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (52-25), #6956 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (38-27), #7640 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (35-28), #9184 Crossville (AL) (63-21), #12127 Boaz (AL) (56-14), #13484 Douglas (AL) (62-6), LOSSES: #1049 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (49-28)

9Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A10-36-0 (1st)8-225.812.883-67
WINS: #3791 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (44-30), #4321 Pleasant Grove (AL) (22-20), #5169 Hayden (AL) (60-36), #5388 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (14-0), #5516 Pelham (AL) (42-14), #6375 Corner (Warrior, AL) (48-27), #6645 West Point (Cullman, AL) (42-20), #8604 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (45-21), #11125 Springville (AL) (33-0), #12080 Curry (Jasper, AL) (34-6), LOSSES: #1454 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (23-14), #1454 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (15-0), #2637 Cordova (AL) (21-14)

10Eufaula (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A8-35-1 (2nd)7-222.814.963-58-1
WINS: #3243 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (17-10), #3884 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (31-22), #4838 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (56-18), #5186 Greenville (AL) (28-7), #8909 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (28-7), #9119 Early County (Blakely, GA) (27-13), #9319 Headland (AL) (55-14), #9536 Valley (AL) (45-15), LOSSES: #1254 Jackson (AL) (41-21), #1633 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (41-30), #1815 Wetumpka (AL) (33-0)

11Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A9-36-0 (1st)7-221.415.373-66
WINS: #271 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (34-28), #3832 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (19-16), #4077 Sylacauga (AL) (49-34), #4757 Munford (AL) (14-10), #6030 Lincoln (AL) (41-22), #7244 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (36-14), #7681 Talladega (AL) (28-12), #9536 Valley (AL) (35-0), #9662 Jemison (AL) (57-7), LOSSES: #787 Handley (Roanoke, AL) (50-29), #1697 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (48-14), #2988 Eufaula (AL) (17-10)

12Brooks (Killen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A9-36-1 (1st)7-221.18.568-64
WINS: #4187 Russellville (AL) (31-21), #5388 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (21-0), #5760 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (32-20), #6277 Lauderdale County (Rogersville, AL) (37-14), #6720 Arab (AL) (56-30), #6956 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (59-21), #7745 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (16-15), #11252 Ardmore (AL) (64-14), #13848 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (63-13), LOSSES: #1049 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (42-14), #1308 Andalusia (AL) (34-13), #7640 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (34-28)

13Demopolis (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A7-36-0 (1st)6-120.39.248-61
WINS: #4392 Calera (AL) (38-13), #6138 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (35-6), #6880 Greensboro (AL) (42-14), #9301 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (44-0), #9662 Jemison (AL) (56-7), #10412 Sumter Central (York, AL) (45-14), #10713 Marbury (AL) (49-7), LOSSES: #248 Enterprise (AL) (42-0), #505 Auburn (AL) (31-10), #6030 Lincoln (AL) (27-24)

14Fairfield (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A7-55-2 (3rd)6-318.918.784-54
WINS: #4321 Pleasant Grove (AL) (21-3), #5169 Hayden (AL) (8-7), #6755 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (12-7), #6983 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (44-14), #7872 Moody (AL) (37-30), #8736 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (53-19), #8996 Midfield (AL) (38-20), LOSSES: #80 Central (Phenix City, AL) (36-0), #1049 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (33-7), #1454 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (27-0), #1728 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (20-9), #2076 Scottsboro (AL) (49-28)

15Etowah (Attalla, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A9-36-1 (2nd)7-218.47.264-64
WINS: #4600 Alexandria (AL) (24-16), #5237 Guntersville (AL) (14-7), #5760 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (44-27), #6656 Fort Payne (AL) (21-16), #6720 Arab (AL) (61-41), #6751 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (35-10), #9184 Crossville (AL) (56-21), #12127 Boaz (AL) (51-10), #13484 Douglas (AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #2076 Scottsboro (AL) (56-26), #2492 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (44-30), #3617 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (48-33)

16Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A8-44-2 (3rd)4-317.913.669-65
WINS: #4838 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (21-12), #5186 Greenville (AL) (37-26), #5785 Pike County (Brundidge, AL) (35-14), #6068 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (21-14), #7987 Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL) (42-9), #8909 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (28-0), #8911 Northview (Dothan, AL) (39-20), #9319 Headland (AL) (44-10), LOSSES: #1633 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (34-14), #1697 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (45-7), #1908 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (32-31), #2988 Eufaula (AL) (31-22)

17Sylacauga (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A8-34-2 (3rd)5-31710.255-68
WINS: #4392 Calera (AL) (42-28), #5573 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (28-20), #6030 Lincoln (AL) (42-21), #7244 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (27-22), #7681 Talladega (AL) (40-14), #8957 Childersburg (AL) (49-6), #9290 Anniston (AL) (36-35), #9536 Valley (AL) (40-7), LOSSES: #271 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (49-21), #3243 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (49-34), #4392 Calera (AL) (35-34)

18Russellville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A8-45-1 (2nd)6-216.49.566-69
WINS: #4185 Athens (AL) (35-28), #5237 Guntersville (AL) (35-28), #6956 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (41-27), #7640 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (38-35), #7745 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (35-14), #8045 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (31-15), #11252 Ardmore (AL) (40-17), #13848 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (54-7), LOSSES: #1204 Hartselle (AL) (45-38), #1454 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (33-13), #3308 Brooks (Killen, AL) (31-21), #4558 Colbert County (Leighton, AL) (41-21)

19Citronelle (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A6-53-3 (4th)3-416.110.867-57
WINS: #6209 Washington County (Chatom, AL) (37-33), #6389 Leroy (AL) (35-24), #6614 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (50-26), #8589 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (41-7), #11643 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (41-14), #14188 McIntosh (AL) (71-0), LOSSES: #1254 Jackson (AL) (27-10), #1633 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (35-21), #1697 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (35-14), #1767 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (20-17), #5371 Satsuma (AL) (33-26)

20Pleasant Grove (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A4-74-3 (4th)4-415.720.480-50
WINS: #6755 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (13-12), #6983 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (34-14), #7872 Moody (AL) (33-0), #8736 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (38-9), LOSSES: #902 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (24-7), #1049 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (27-7), #1454 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (12-7), #1630 Hueytown (AL) (24-3), #2492 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (22-20), #2637 Cordova (AL) (22-21), #3697 Fairfield (AL) (21-3)

21Calera (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A7-45-1 (2nd)6-315.311.864-54
WINS: #4077 Sylacauga (AL) (35-34), #4931 Bibb County (Centreville, AL) (49-34), #6138 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (25-22), #9301 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (45-22), #9662 Jemison (AL) (41-27), #10412 Sumter Central (York, AL) (42-32), #10713 Marbury (AL) (43-0), LOSSES: #1633 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (28-8), #1728 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (38-14), #3437 Demopolis (AL) (38-13), #4077 Sylacauga (AL) (42-28)

22Alexandria (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A6-44-3 (t 3rd)5-314.33.556-56
WINS: #5019 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (28-6), #5237 Guntersville (AL) (36-25), #7244 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (55-28), #9184 Crossville (AL) (36-14), #12127 Boaz (AL) (45-0), #13484 Douglas (AL) (68-34), LOSSES: #2076 Scottsboro (AL) (41-28), #3791 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (24-16), #3838 Jacksonville (AL) (28-14), #6720 Arab (AL) (20-14)

23Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A7-43-3 (4th)4-413.19.853-65
WINS: #5186 Greenville (AL) (44-37), #5573 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (50-33), #8909 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (36-0), #9319 Headland (AL) (47-14), #9773 Russell County (Seale, AL) (36-7), #9928 Bullock County (Union Springs, AL) (50-14), #10713 Marbury (AL) (68-26), LOSSES: #1633 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (42-0), #1767 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (47-0), #2988 Eufaula (AL) (56-18), #3884 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (21-12)

24Hayden (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A8-35-1 (2nd)6-211.64.554-68
WINS: #6030 Lincoln (AL) (39-21), #6375 Corner (Warrior, AL) (34-0), #6645 West Point (Cullman, AL) (14-6), #7370 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (35-14), #8604 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (50-40), #11125 Springville (AL) (39-29), #11521 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (27-6), #12080 Curry (Jasper, AL) (14-0), LOSSES: #2492 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (60-36), #2679 Weaver (AL) (42-21), #3697 Fairfield (AL) (8-7)

25Greenville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A3-72-4 (5th)2-511.519.773-42
WINS: #6068 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (13-7), #8909 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (41-7), #9319 Headland (AL) (41-18), LOSSES: #271 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (39-13), #1633 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (35-15), #1663 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (35-20), #1815 Wetumpka (AL) (41-19), #2988 Eufaula (AL) (28-7), #3884 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (37-26), #4838 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (44-37)

26Guntersville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A6-64-3 (t 3rd)4-411.37.170-63
WINS: #6720 Arab (AL) (14-9), #6751 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (45-17), #8942 Oneonta (AL) (23-0), #9184 Crossville (AL) (49-6), #12127 Boaz (AL) (41-0), #13484 Douglas (AL) (68-0), LOSSES: #2076 Scottsboro (AL) (23-7), #2268 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (13-7), #2575 Albertville (AL) (24-20), #3791 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (14-7), #4187 Russellville (AL) (35-28), #4600 Alexandria (AL) (36-25)

27Jemison (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A3-33-1 (3rd)3-29.11137-31
WINS: #6956 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (34-21), #7640 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (32-14), #11252 Ardmore (AL) (54-28), LOSSES: #1994 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (42-27), #3308 Brooks (Killen, AL) (32-20), #3791 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (44-27)

28Lincoln (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A4-83-3 (4th)4-67.917.477-58
WINS: #3437 Demopolis (AL) (27-24), #7244 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (43-42), #7681 Talladega (AL) (13-6), #9536 Valley (AL) (19-14), LOSSES: #271 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (52-3), #1254 Jackson (AL) (52-7), #3243 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (41-22), #3471 Leeds (AL) (21-7), #4077 Sylacauga (AL) (42-21), #4757 Munford (AL) (27-10), #5169 Hayden (AL) (39-21), #8736 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (34-28)

29Dallas County (Plantersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A6-54-2 (3rd)4-37.412.162-59
WINS: #9301 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (23-11), #9662 Jemison (AL) (41-14), #10026 Selma (AL) (34-18), #10412 Sumter Central (York, AL) (21-12), #10713 Marbury (AL) (48-20), #11921 Billingsley (AL) (48-12), LOSSES: #271 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (41-0), #1267 Maplesville (AL) (52-14), #1663 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (33-7), #3437 Demopolis (AL) (35-6), #4392 Calera (AL) (25-22)

30Corner (Warrior, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A7-43-3 (4th)3-46.35.867-57
WINS: #4219 Oakman (AL) (35-31), #8453 Dora (AL) (21-14), #8604 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (36-6), #9324 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (55-41), #10719 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (35-21), #11125 Springville (AL) (34-24), #12080 Curry (Jasper, AL) (43-19), LOSSES: #1454 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (42-17), #2492 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (48-27), #5169 Hayden (AL) (34-0), #6645 West Point (Cullman, AL) (23-20)

31Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A3-72-4 (5th)2-45.213.460-54
WINS: #8589 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (32-3), #11209 Chickasaw (AL) (32-14), #11643 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (38-8), LOSSES: #1254 Jackson (AL) (21-6), #1273 Mobile Christian (Mobile, AL) (47-20), #1697 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (32-6), #1767 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (34-20), #4249 Citronelle (AL) (50-26), #4765 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (19-0), #5959 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (20-14)

32West Point (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A6-54-2 (3rd)5-35.16.965-58
WINS: #6375 Corner (Warrior, AL) (23-20), #6956 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (28-21), #8604 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (38-24), #11125 Springville (AL) (42-10), #12080 Curry (Jasper, AL) (47-12), #12317 Good Hope (Cullman, AL) (50-6), LOSSES: #1049 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (42-8), #2492 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (42-20), #5147 Wilson (Florence, AL) (41-13), #5169 Hayden (AL) (14-6), #6689 Hamilton (AL) (6-2)

33Arab (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A6-54-3 (t 3rd)4-44.85.960-61
WINS: #4600 Alexandria (AL) (20-14), #7653 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (30-24), #9184 Crossville (AL) (34-7), #10344 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (20-7), #12127 Boaz (AL) (42-7), #13484 Douglas (AL) (67-6), LOSSES: #2076 Scottsboro (AL) (59-7), #2575 Albertville (AL) (45-7), #3308 Brooks (Killen, AL) (56-30), #3791 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (61-41), #5237 Guntersville (AL) (14-9)

34Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A2-82-5 (t 5th)2-54.618.465-48
WINS: #7872 Moody (AL) (19-15), #8736 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (28-10), LOSSES: #1049 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (40-14), #1454 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #1728 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), #2424 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (14-8), #3384 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (13-9), #3697 Fairfield (AL) (12-7), #4321 Pleasant Grove (AL) (13-12), #6983 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (50-34)

35Lawrence County (Moulton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A6-64-3 (4th)4-53.63.963-64
WINS: #7640 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (42-20), #7745 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (20-14), #11252 Ardmore (AL) (42-21), #12326 Hatton (Town Creek, AL) (8-0), #12356 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (40-12), #13848 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (39-7), LOSSES: #1204 Hartselle (AL) (41-14), #2076 Scottsboro (AL) (38-27), #3308 Brooks (Killen, AL) (59-21), #4187 Russellville (AL) (41-27), #5760 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (34-21), #6645 West Point (Cullman, AL) (28-21)

36Shelby County (Columbiana, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A6-52-5 (t 5th)4-53.54.151-73
WINS: #6755 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (50-34), #8736 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (49-32), #8957 Childersburg (AL) (20-12), #9662 Jemison (AL) (42-35), #11125 Springville (AL) (25-22), #13463 Holt (AL) (49-12), LOSSES: #1049 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (46-14), #1454 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (43-21), #3697 Fairfield (AL) (44-14), #4321 Pleasant Grove (AL) (34-14), #7872 Moody (AL) (27-20)

37Cleburne County (Heflin, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A2-92-4 (5th)2-52.417.185-47
WINS: #7681 Talladega (AL) (34-28), #9536 Valley (AL) (40-20), LOSSES: #271 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (54-14), #1096 Fyffe (AL) (42-21), #3243 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (36-14), #3471 Leeds (AL) (33-18), #4077 Sylacauga (AL) (27-22), #4066 Randolph County (Wedowee, AL) (21-17), #4600 Alexandria (AL) (55-28), #5986 Saks (Anniston, AL) (27-21), #6030 Lincoln (AL) (43-42)

38Lee (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A5-63-4 (6th)3-50.94.554-63
WINS: #3308 Brooks (Killen, AL) (34-28), #8674 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (27-20), #10344 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (23-15), #11252 Ardmore (AL) (29-10), #13848 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (47-7), LOSSES: #943 Decatur (AL) (34-14), #2076 Scottsboro (AL) (35-28), #4187 Russellville (AL) (38-35), #5760 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (32-14), #6956 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (42-20), #7745 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (22-20)

39Talladega (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A3-71-5 (6th)1-50.711.762-49
WINS: #9536 Valley (AL) (32-27), #10247 Talladega County Central (Talladega, AL) (33-20), #11048 Winterboro (Alpine, AL) (36-0), LOSSES: #271 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (55-6), #1171 Oxford (AL) (27-6), #3243 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (28-12), #4077 Sylacauga (AL) (40-14), #4875 Wellborn [Walter] (Anniston, AL) (14-6), #6030 Lincoln (AL) (13-6), #7244 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (34-28)

40East Limestone (Athens, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A3-63-3 (5th)3-30.44.252-49
WINS: #7640 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (22-20), #11252 Ardmore (AL) (53-21), #13848 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (38-7), LOSSES: #3308 Brooks (Killen, AL) (16-15), #3976 Tanner (AL) (35-14), #4185 Athens (AL) (31-7), #4187 Russellville (AL) (35-14), #4237 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (36-21), #6956 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (20-14)

41Moody (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A4-61-6 (t 7th)2-609.753-61
WINS: #6983 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (27-20), #7364 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (forfeit), #7999 Plainview (Rainsville, AL) (41-7), #11125 Springville (AL) (8-7), LOSSES: #1049 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (20-7), #1454 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (42-6), #3697 Fairfield (AL) (37-30), #4321 Pleasant Grove (AL) (33-0), #6755 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (19-15), #8736 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (39-35)

42Faith Academy (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A3-81-5 (6th)1-5-312.158-66
WINS: #9615 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (44-28), #10015 Gulf Shores (AL) (21-14), #11643 Wilcox Central (Camden, AL) (37-12), LOSSES: #1254 Jackson (AL) (48-20), #1697 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (48-21), #1767 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (49-0), #1908 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (56-0), #4186 Bayside Academy (Daphne, AL) (35-13), #4249 Citronelle (AL) (41-7), #6614 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (32-3), #7077 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (30-20)

43Fairview (Cullman, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A5-52-4 (5th)2-4-3.1-6.149-59
WINS: #10310 Holly Pond (AL) (62-25), #11125 Springville (AL) (21-17), #12080 Curry (Jasper, AL) (42-14), #12356 East Lawrence (Trinity, AL) (56-14), #13441 Priceville (AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #2492 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (45-21), #5169 Hayden (AL) (50-40), #6375 Corner (Warrior, AL) (36-6), #6645 West Point (Cullman, AL) (38-24), #9271 North Sand Mountain (Higdon, AL) (15-14)

44St. Clair County (Odenville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 55A3-71-6 (t 7th)3-6-3.711.559-58
WINS: #6030 Lincoln (AL) (34-28), #7872 Moody (AL) (39-35), #11125 Springville (AL) (28-22), LOSSES: #1049 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (48-0), #1454 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (44-6), #3697 Fairfield (AL) (53-19), #4321 Pleasant Grove (AL) (38-9), #5986 Saks (Anniston, AL) (37-0), #6755 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (28-10), #6983 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (49-32)

45Rehobeth (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A2-81-5 (6th)1-5-4.49.964-46
WINS: #9234 Slocomb (AL) (28-7), #9319 Headland (AL) (28-13), LOSSES: #1633 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (38-21), #2988 Eufaula (AL) (28-7), #3884 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (28-0), #4838 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (36-0), #5088 Wicksburg (Newton, AL) (39-28), #5186 Greenville (AL) (41-7), #6455 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (24-21), #8880 Ashford (AL) (27-21)

46Crossville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A4-62-5 (6th)2-5-5.70.262-53
WINS: #9969 Collinsville (AL) (21-14), #10599 Geraldine (AL) (41-21), #12127 Boaz (AL) (41-0), #13484 Douglas (AL) (63-6), LOSSES: #2076 Scottsboro (AL) (63-21), #3791 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (56-21), #4600 Alexandria (AL) (36-14), #5237 Guntersville (AL) (49-6), #6720 Arab (AL) (34-7), #7328 Sylvania (AL) (28-14)

47Central (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A2-82-4 (t 4th)2-4-6.28.848-58
WINS: #10412 Sumter Central (York, AL) (44-18), #10713 Marbury (AL) (24-20), LOSSES: #1728 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (38-7), #2136 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (26-0), #3437 Demopolis (AL) (44-0), #4392 Calera (AL) (45-22), #5040 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (23-19), #6138 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (23-11), #6512 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (48-13), #9662 Jemison (AL) (41-27)

48Headland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 25A3-70-6 (7th)0-6-6.35.657-53
WINS: #6455 Dale County (Midland City, AL) (14-6), #8466 Providence Christian (Dothan, AL) (13-7), #12450 Houston Academy (Dothan, AL) (41-9), LOSSES: #1633 Carroll (Ozark, AL) (35-0), #2988 Eufaula (AL) (55-14), #3884 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (44-10), #4838 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (47-14), #5186 Greenville (AL) (41-18), #8909 Rehobeth (Dothan, AL) (28-13), #11286 Abbeville (AL) (46-34)

49Valley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 45A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-7.314.564-51
WINS: #9773 Russell County (Seale, AL) (21-20), LOSSES: #271 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (49-0), #2988 Eufaula (AL) (45-15), #3243 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (35-0), #3353 Lanett (AL) (26-0), #4077 Sylacauga (AL) (40-7), #5754 Dadeville (AL) (30-10), #6030 Lincoln (AL) (19-14), #7244 Cleburne County (Heflin, AL) (40-20), #7681 Talladega (AL) (32-27)

50Jemison (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A3-72-4 (t 4th)2-6-7.84.647-58
WINS: #9301 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (41-27), #10412 Sumter Central (York, AL) (28-20), #11921 Billingsley (AL) (48-26), LOSSES: #3243 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (57-7), #3437 Demopolis (AL) (56-7), #4392 Calera (AL) (41-27), #5573 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (56-14), #6138 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (41-14), #6983 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (42-35), #10713 Marbury (AL) (40-33)

51Sumter Central (York, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A1-91-5 (t 6th)1-5-11.58.751-53
WINS: #10713 Marbury (AL) (37-13), LOSSES: #1171 Oxford (AL) (41-0), #2754 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (21-0), #3384 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (34-8), #3437 Demopolis (AL) (45-14), #4392 Calera (AL) (42-32), #6138 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (21-12), #9301 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (44-18), #9662 Jemison (AL) (28-20), #10026 Selma (AL) (20-6)

52Marbury (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 35A2-81-5 (t 6th)1-6-13.24.352-54
WINS: #9662 Jemison (AL) (40-33), #11896 Holtville (Deatsville, AL) (35-24), LOSSES: #3395 St. James (Montgomery, AL) (37-22), #3437 Demopolis (AL) (49-7), #4392 Calera (AL) (43-0), #4838 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (68-26), #4965 Montgomery Catholic (Montgomery, AL) (60-33), #6138 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (48-20), #9301 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (24-20), #10412 Sumter Central (York, AL) (37-13)

53Springville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A2-81-5 (6th)1-8-15.42.651-56
WINS: #7364 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (forfeit), #12080 Curry (Jasper, AL) (21-6), LOSSES: #2492 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (33-0), #5169 Hayden (AL) (39-29), #6375 Corner (Warrior, AL) (34-24), #6645 West Point (Cullman, AL) (42-10), #6983 Shelby County (Columbiana, AL) (25-22), #7872 Moody (AL) (8-7), #8604 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (21-17), #8736 St. Clair County (Odenville, AL) (28-22)

54Ardmore (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A2-81-6 (7th)1-6-16.2-0.150-54
WINS: #13680 Elkmont (AL) (49-7), #13848 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (47-20), LOSSES: #3308 Brooks (Killen, AL) (64-14), #4187 Russellville (AL) (40-17), #4237 West Limestone (Lester, AL) (42-13), #5760 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (54-28), #6843 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (48-13), #6956 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (42-21), #7640 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (29-10), #7745 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (53-21)

55Wilcox Central (Camden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 15A2-70-6 (7th)0-6-18.41.441-59
WINS: #14260 Marion [Francis] (Marion, AL) (38-6), #14360 Calhoun (Letohatchee, AL) (58-0), LOSSES: #1254 Jackson (AL) (48-6), #1697 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (49-8), #1767 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (45-0), #4249 Citronelle (AL) (41-14), #6614 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (38-8), #8589 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (37-12), #9615 Escambia County (Atmore, AL) (24-16)

56Curry (Jasper, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 65A2-80-6 (7th)1-6-21.3-6.950-57
WINS: #12898 Carbon Hill (AL) (70-46), #13848 St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL) (41-6), LOSSES: #2492 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (34-6), #5169 Hayden (AL) (14-0), #6375 Corner (Warrior, AL) (43-19), #6645 West Point (Cullman, AL) (47-12), #8604 Fairview (Cullman, AL) (42-14), #10719 South Lamar (Millport, AL) (14-0), #11125 Springville (AL) (21-6), #12031 Berry (AL) (6-0)

57Boaz (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A1-91-6 (7th)1-6-21.65.765-46
WINS: #13484 Douglas (AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #2076 Scottsboro (AL) (56-14), #2575 Albertville (AL) (46-0), #3791 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (51-10), #4600 Alexandria (AL) (45-0), #5237 Guntersville (AL) (41-0), #6720 Arab (AL) (42-7), #7948 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (41-14), #9184 Crossville (AL) (41-0), #9247 Sardis (Boaz, AL) (48-7)

58Douglas (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 75A1-90-7 (8th)0-7-33.9-1.155-55
WINS: #13966 Brindlee Mountain (Guntersville, AL) (19-16), LOSSES: #2076 Scottsboro (AL) (62-6), #3791 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (35-7), #4600 Alexandria (AL) (68-34), #5237 Guntersville (AL) (68-0), #6720 Arab (AL) (67-6), #7948 Pennington [J. B.] (Blountsville, AL) (48-14), #9184 Crossville (AL) (63-6), #12077 Smith DAR [Kate Duncan] (Grant, AL) (45-0), #12127 Boaz (AL) (42-0)

59St. John Paul II (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama5A Region 85A0-90-6 (8th)0-7-38.2-3.146-51
WINS: none, LOSSES: #3308 Brooks (Killen, AL) (63-13), #4187 Russellville (AL) (54-7), #6956 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (39-7), #7640 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (47-7), #7745 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (38-7), #10761 West Morgan (Trinity, AL) (50-8), #11252 Ardmore (AL) (47-20), #11840 Clements (Athens, AL) (28-18), #12080 Curry (Jasper, AL) (41-6)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Ramsay (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A14-26-0 (1st)13-059.238.9116-71
WINS: #178 Opelika (AL) (21-16), #280 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (40-20), #520 Austin (Decatur, AL) (25-14), #902 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (31-15), #943 Decatur (AL) (34-6), #1226 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (38-28), #1630 Hueytown (AL) (48-16), #1728 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (45-27), #1878 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (42-6), #2345 Homewood (AL) (40-14), #2424 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (41-7), #3568 Helena (AL) (20-10), #4457 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (23-0), #7370 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (48-14), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (38-6), #614 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (19-13)

2Opelika (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A13-26-0 (1st)11-155.634107-70
WINS: #386 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (41-23), #505 Auburn (AL) (28-0), #726 Spanish Fort (AL) (21-17), #1138 Daphne (AL) (35-6), #1272 Chelsea (AL) (48-24), #1815 Wetumpka (AL) (38-37), #2887 Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA) (34-7), #3246 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (56-28), #3568 Helena (AL) (36-7), #3832 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (34-0), #5040 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (48-12), #5516 Pelham (AL) (35-17), #5573 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #80 Central (Phenix City, AL) (35-28), #116 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (21-16)

3Minor (Adamsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A11-26-0 (1st)9-151.330.575-72
WINS: #902 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (45-13), #949 Gardendale (AL) (52-28), #1204 Hartselle (AL) (48-17), #1226 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (54-28), #2345 Homewood (AL) (42-21), #2821 Walker (Jasper, AL) (60-42), #3384 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (48-13), #3832 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (56-22), #5215 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (62-14), #6880 Greensboro (AL) (48-8), #9114 Central (Carrollton, GA) (54-0), LOSSES: #116 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (40-20), #345 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (52-42)

4Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A13-16-0 (1st)10-148.528.976-83
WINS: #424 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (28-14), #644 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #861 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (54-51), #1226 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (56-17), #1481 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (30-20), #2136 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (52-26), #2567 Saraland (AL) (45-14), #2754 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (13-10), #3246 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (55-7), #4577 Dothan (AL) (38-0), #6068 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (19-0), #8911 Northview (Dothan, AL) (38-0), #9773 Russell County (Seale, AL) (65-6), LOSSES: #178 Opelika (AL) (41-23)

5Austin (Decatur, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A10-46-1 (t 1st)9-345.434.593-73
WINS: #519 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (7-0), #902 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (44-38), #943 Decatur (AL) (37-35), #1100 Muscle Shoals (AL) (24-21), #1100 Muscle Shoals (AL) (27-21), #1204 Hartselle (AL) (24-16), #2711 Florence (AL) (27-7), #3259 Pell City (AL) (41-19), #4185 Athens (AL) (20-13), #8674 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (43-6), LOSSES: #116 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (25-14), #254 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (35-14), #1799 Hazel Green (AL) (44-42), #2821 Walker (Jasper, AL) (14-10)

6Spanish Fort (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A10-37-1 (t 1st)9-24228.384-63
WINS: #804 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (16-7), #1138 Daphne (AL) (26-7), #2567 Saraland (AL) (33-7), #3246 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (23-22), #3972 Foley (AL) (27-6), #4520 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (20-0), #4765 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (31-20), #5959 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (25-6), #7981 Robertsdale (AL) (43-0), #10015 Gulf Shores (AL) (38-10), LOSSES: #64 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (24-3), #178 Opelika (AL) (21-17), #861 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (25-0)

7Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A10-16-0 (1st)7-140.821.150-70
WINS: #1378 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (34-23), #1663 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (23-13), #2046 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (41-21), #2136 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (49-13), #3788 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (34-7), #3832 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (40-16), #5040 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (61-0), #6512 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (49-17), #7808 Brookwood (AL) (61-14), #10026 Selma (AL) (59-14), LOSSES: #726 Spanish Fort (AL) (16-7)

8Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A10-37-1 (t 1st)9-240.226.186-63
WINS: #726 Spanish Fort (AL) (25-0), #1663 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (27-25), #1767 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (29-20), #2567 Saraland (AL) (42-7), #4520 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (41-10), #4577 Dothan (AL) (15-7), #4765 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (38-0), #5959 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (57-18), #7981 Robertsdale (AL) (49-10), #10015 Gulf Shores (AL) (46-7), LOSSES: #64 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (45-12), #386 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (54-51), #1138 Daphne (AL) (28-18)

9Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A8-44-2 (t 2nd)7-439.733.983-57
WINS: #1226 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (21-14), #1663 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (15-8), #1728 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (31-5), #1878 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (28-25), #2821 Walker (Jasper, AL) (25-14), #3384 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #4321 Pleasant Grove (AL) (24-7), #5215 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (57-28), LOSSES: #116 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (31-15), #280 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (45-13), #520 Austin (Decatur, AL) (44-38), #949 Gardendale (AL) (34-31)

10Decatur (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A10-36-1 (t 1st)7-239.129.979-75
WINS: #1100 Muscle Shoals (AL) (23-22), #1204 Hartselle (AL) (41-29), #1799 Hazel Green (AL) (27-12), #2268 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (58-41), #2711 Florence (AL) (26-22), #2829 Cullman (AL) (35-10), #4185 Athens (AL) (31-28), #5323 Huntsville (AL) (42-20), #7640 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (34-14), #8674 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #116 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (34-6), #254 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (35-0), #520 Austin (Decatur, AL) (37-35)

11Gardendale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A8-44-2 (t 2nd)7-43933.579-59
WINS: #254 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (26-13), #902 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (34-31), #1100 Muscle Shoals (AL) (14-10), #1630 Hueytown (AL) (28-26), #2821 Walker (Jasper, AL) (35-28), #3259 Pell City (AL) (36-0), #3384 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (55-18), #5215 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (54-26), LOSSES: #280 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (52-28), #1100 Muscle Shoals (AL) (17-13), #1226 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (23-20), #1272 Chelsea (AL) (38-21)

12Muscle Shoals (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A7-64-3 (t 4th)6-537.332.787-64
WINS: #949 Gardendale (AL) (17-13), #1171 Oxford (AL) (31-17), #1799 Hazel Green (AL) (19-7), #2711 Florence (AL) (24-7), #4185 Athens (AL) (31-21), #8045 Deshler (Tuscumbia, AL) (35-7), #8674 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (54-7), LOSSES: #345 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (35-12), #520 Austin (Decatur, AL) (24-21), #520 Austin (Decatur, AL) (27-21), #943 Decatur (AL) (23-22), #949 Gardendale (AL) (14-10), #1204 Hartselle (AL) (36-33)

13Daphne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A9-37-1 (t 1st)8-236.925.673-61
WINS: #861 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (28-18), #2567 Saraland (AL) (17-14), #2754 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (24-6), #4520 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (54-13), #4639 Fairhope (AL) (28-0), #4765 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (50-3), #5959 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (31-0), #7981 Robertsdale (AL) (41-7), #10015 Gulf Shores (AL) (52-7), LOSSES: #178 Opelika (AL) (35-6), #579 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (35-28), #726 Spanish Fort (AL) (26-7)

14Oxford (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A10-16-0 (1st)7-136.61952-68
WINS: #424 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (22-10), #2575 Albertville (AL) (44-0), #2829 Cullman (AL) (52-28), #3259 Pell City (AL) (37-3), #3617 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (24-21), #3832 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (29-21), #6656 Fort Payne (AL) (35-10), #7653 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (44-19), #7681 Talladega (AL) (27-6), #10412 Sumter Central (York, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #1100 Muscle Shoals (AL) (31-17)

15Hartselle (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A9-35-2 (3rd)7-336.327.978-63
WINS: #1100 Muscle Shoals (AL) (36-33), #1799 Hazel Green (AL) (40-18), #2575 Albertville (AL) (21-7), #2711 Florence (AL) (13-0), #2829 Cullman (AL) (27-17), #4185 Athens (AL) (41-7), #4187 Russellville (AL) (45-38), #6956 Lawrence County (Moulton, AL) (41-14), #8674 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (44-0), LOSSES: #280 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (48-17), #520 Austin (Decatur, AL) (24-16), #943 Decatur (AL) (41-29)

16Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A6-54-2 (t 2nd)6-43638.581-51
WINS: #949 Gardendale (AL) (23-20), #2136 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (33-30), #2711 Florence (AL) (53-48), #2821 Walker (Jasper, AL) (36-14), #3384 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (44-41), #5215 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (40-20), LOSSES: #116 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (38-28), #254 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (28-6), #280 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (54-28), #386 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (56-17), #902 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (21-14)

17Chelsea (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A8-34-2 (t 2nd)6-335.627.268-61
WINS: #949 Gardendale (AL) (38-21), #1454 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (43-15), #1815 Wetumpka (AL) (35-28), #2046 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (49-33), #2829 Cullman (AL) (45-38), #3568 Helena (AL) (51-23), #5516 Pelham (AL) (55-35), #5573 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (63-35), LOSSES: #178 Opelika (AL) (48-24), #2136 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (31-23), #3832 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (40-29)

18Hueytown (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A8-34-2 (t 2nd)6-332.125.157-63
WINS: #1878 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (22-20), #2345 Homewood (AL) (15-10), #2424 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (22-18), #2821 Walker (Jasper, AL) (24-16), #4321 Pleasant Grove (AL) (24-3), #5215 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (20-18), #7370 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (63-14), #9324 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (59-29), LOSSES: #116 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (48-16), #949 Gardendale (AL) (28-26), #1728 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (31-21)

19McAdory (McCalla, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A8-45-1 (2nd)6-331.822.468-63
WINS: #1815 Wetumpka (AL) (24-7), #2136 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (30-13), #5040 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (47-13), #5186 Greenville (AL) (35-20), #6138 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (33-7), #6512 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (38-17), #7808 Brookwood (AL) (54-15), #10026 Selma (AL) (38-14), LOSSES: #804 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (23-13), #861 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (27-25), #902 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (15-8), #1810 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (22-17)

20Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A8-34-2 (t 2nd)4-331.224.363-59
WINS: #1630 Hueytown (AL) (31-21), #1878 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (24-21), #2424 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (31-21), #3697 Fairfield (AL) (20-9), #4392 Calera (AL) (38-14), #6755 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (35-6), #7370 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (43-0), #9301 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (38-7), LOSSES: #116 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (45-27), #902 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (31-5), #2345 Homewood (AL) (13-12)

21Hazel Green (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A7-44-3 (t 4th)4-330.626.557-70
WINS: #520 Austin (Decatur, AL) (44-42), #2046 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (30-28), #2268 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (27-20), #2711 Florence (AL) (28-14), #4185 Athens (AL) (20-7), #5323 Huntsville (AL) (33-19), #8674 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (56-6), LOSSES: #943 Decatur (AL) (27-12), #1100 Muscle Shoals (AL) (19-7), #1204 Hartselle (AL) (40-18), #1994 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (35-15)

22Wetumpka (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A8-34-2 (t 2nd)5-330.523.157-64
WINS: #2988 Eufaula (AL) (33-0), #3273 Prattville (AL) (55-53), #3568 Helena (AL) (28-21), #3832 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (41-14), #5186 Greenville (AL) (41-19), #5516 Pelham (AL) (35-10), #5573 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (40-32), #6068 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (54-39), LOSSES: #178 Opelika (AL) (38-37), #1272 Chelsea (AL) (35-28), #1663 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (24-7)

23Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A5-52-4 (t 5th)3-530.130.463-51
WINS: #942 Blackman (Murfreesboro, TN) (39-29), #1167 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-13), #2424 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (49-28), #5215 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (22-18), #7370 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (44-19), LOSSES: #116 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (42-6), #902 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (28-25), #1630 Hueytown (AL) (22-20), #1728 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (24-21), #2345 Homewood (AL) (27-21)

24Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A7-54-2 (3rd)5-428.325.374-60
WINS: #1049 Wenonah (Birmingham, AL) (29-14), #1272 Chelsea (AL) (31-23), #5040 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (35-14), #6512 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-19), #7808 Brookwood (AL) (47-14), #9301 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (26-0), #10026 Selma (AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #386 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (52-26), #804 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (49-13), #1226 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (33-30), #1663 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (30-13), #1810 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (16-3)

25Homewood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A5-63-3 (4th)5-526.830.566-57
WINS: #1728 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (13-12), #1878 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (27-21), #5040 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (41-14), #5516 Pelham (AL) (21-14), #7370 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #116 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (40-14), #280 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (42-21), #1167 Vestavia Hills (AL) (20-3), #1630 Hueytown (AL) (15-10), #2424 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (28-25), #3568 Helena (AL) (25-7)

26Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A5-42-4 (t 5th)3-426.225.346-53
WINS: #1810 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (7-0), #2345 Homewood (AL) (28-25), #5215 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (27-20), #6755 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (14-8), #7370 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (68-7), LOSSES: #116 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (41-7), #1630 Hueytown (AL) (22-18), #1728 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (31-21), #1878 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (49-28)

27Saraland (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A6-55-3 (4th)5-425.425.970-55
WINS: #1620 Baker (Mobile, AL) (24-21), #4520 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (35-14), #4765 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (62-26), #5959 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (27-22), #7981 Robertsdale (AL) (55-12), #10015 Gulf Shores (AL) (42-7), LOSSES: #386 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (45-14), #726 Spanish Fort (AL) (33-7), #861 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (42-7), #1138 Daphne (AL) (17-14), #1696 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (28-21)

28Albertville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A8-34-2 (t 2nd)5-325.314.655-63
WINS: #2829 Cullman (AL) (44-21), #3617 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (42-28), #5237 Guntersville (AL) (24-20), #6656 Fort Payne (AL) (41-14), #6720 Arab (AL) (45-7), #7653 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (42-7), #8674 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (42-13), #12127 Boaz (AL) (46-0), LOSSES: #1171 Oxford (AL) (44-0), #1204 Hartselle (AL) (21-7), #3259 Pell City (AL) (29-23)

29Florence (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A2-82-5 (6th)2-624.434.674-47
WINS: #4185 Athens (AL) (31-28), #8674 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (54-20), LOSSES: #76 Whitehaven (Memphis, TN) (31-20), #519 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (21-16), #520 Austin (Decatur, AL) (27-7), #943 Decatur (AL) (26-22), #1100 Muscle Shoals (AL) (24-7), #1204 Hartselle (AL) (13-0), #1226 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (53-48), #1799 Hazel Green (AL) (28-14)

30Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A8-35-1 (2nd)5-224.220.244-74
WINS: #644 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #3246 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (27-21), #3273 Prattville (AL) (21-20), #4577 Dothan (AL) (6-3), #6068 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (26-20), #8911 Northview (Dothan, AL) (24-14), #9773 Russell County (Seale, AL) (42-14), #10412 Sumter Central (York, AL) (21-0), LOSSES: #386 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (13-10), #1138 Daphne (AL) (24-6), #1481 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (22-12)

31Walker (Jasper, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A4-61-5 (6th)3-623.727.963-50
WINS: #520 Austin (Decatur, AL) (14-10), #5215 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (27-12), #6512 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (41-17), #8453 Dora (AL) (55-7), LOSSES: #280 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (60-42), #902 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (25-14), #949 Gardendale (AL) (35-28), #1226 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (36-14), #1630 Hueytown (AL) (24-16), #3384 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (22-6)

32Cullman (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A6-54-2 (t 2nd)4-523.723.773-50
WINS: #3259 Pell City (AL) (25-24), #3617 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (56-35), #5019 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (45-14), #5388 Fayette County (Fayette, AL) (38-14), #6656 Fort Payne (AL) (34-10), #7653 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (34-14), LOSSES: #943 Decatur (AL) (35-10), #1171 Oxford (AL) (52-28), #1204 Hartselle (AL) (27-17), #1272 Chelsea (AL) (45-38), #2575 Albertville (AL) (44-21)

33Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A5-64-2 (3rd)4-421.428.966-61
WINS: #644 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #4577 Dothan (AL) (17-3), #6068 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (40-33), #8911 Northview (Dothan, AL) (33-0), #9773 Russell County (Seale, AL) (35-21), LOSSES: #178 Opelika (AL) (56-28), #386 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (55-7), #505 Auburn (AL) (17-14), #726 Spanish Fort (AL) (23-22), #1481 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (35-19), #2754 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (27-21)

34Pell City (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A6-53-3 (4th)4-521.321.262-60
WINS: #2575 Albertville (AL) (29-23), #3568 Helena (AL) (20-14), #3617 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (35-21), #7653 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (44-0), #8957 Childersburg (AL) (56-7), #9290 Anniston (AL) (49-14), LOSSES: #520 Austin (Decatur, AL) (41-19), #949 Gardendale (AL) (36-0), #1171 Oxford (AL) (37-3), #2829 Cullman (AL) (25-24), #6656 Fort Payne (AL) (23-21)

35Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A5-52-4 (5th)2-420.622.255-57
WINS: #2821 Walker (Jasper, AL) (22-6), #5215 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (28-26), #6755 Woodlawn (Birmingham, AL) (13-9), #6880 Greensboro (AL) (25-18), #10412 Sumter Central (York, AL) (34-8), LOSSES: #280 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (48-13), #902 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (21-14), #949 Gardendale (AL) (55-18), #1226 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (44-41), #2794 Cherokee County (Centre, AL) (34-20)

36Helena (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A3-82-4 (5th)3-619.631.676-52
WINS: #2345 Homewood (AL) (25-7), #3832 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (35-24), #5573 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (23-13), LOSSES: #116 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (20-10), #178 Opelika (AL) (36-7), #614 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (21-14), #1167 Vestavia Hills (AL) (34-12), #1272 Chelsea (AL) (51-23), #1815 Wetumpka (AL) (28-21), #3259 Pell City (AL) (20-14), #5516 Pelham (AL) (27-23)

37Southside (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A6-42-4 (5th)2-419.313.758-53
WINS: #3387 Hokes Bluff (AL) (44-29), #3791 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (48-33), #6476 Glencoe (AL) (28-21), #6656 Fort Payne (AL) (34-31), #7653 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (42-14), #11961 Fairley (Memphis, TN) (40-14), LOSSES: #1171 Oxford (AL) (24-21), #2575 Albertville (AL) (42-28), #2829 Cullman (AL) (56-35), #3259 Pell City (AL) (35-21)

38Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A3-83-3 (4th)3-618.233.890-39
WINS: #1272 Chelsea (AL) (40-29), #5516 Pelham (AL) (42-21), #5573 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (37-34), LOSSES: #178 Opelika (AL) (34-0), #271 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (63-35), #280 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (56-22), #804 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (40-16), #1171 Oxford (AL) (29-21), #1815 Wetumpka (AL) (41-14), #3243 Central of Clay County (Lineville, AL) (19-16), #3568 Helena (AL) (35-24)

39Athens (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A3-81-6 (7th)1-616.524.163-63
WINS: #5323 Huntsville (AL) (35-7), #7745 East Limestone (Athens, AL) (31-7), #8674 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (17-0), LOSSES: #520 Austin (Decatur, AL) (20-13), #943 Decatur (AL) (31-28), #1100 Muscle Shoals (AL) (31-21), #1204 Hartselle (AL) (41-7), #1799 Hazel Green (AL) (20-7), #2268 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (29-13), #2711 Florence (AL) (31-28), #4187 Russellville (AL) (35-28)

40Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A5-53-5 (t 5th)4-514.715.547-63
WINS: #5959 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (28-20), #7077 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (35-14), #7981 Robertsdale (AL) (44-6), #8911 Northview (Dothan, AL) (35-15), #10015 Gulf Shores (AL) (44-9), LOSSES: #726 Spanish Fort (AL) (20-0), #861 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (41-10), #1138 Daphne (AL) (54-13), #2567 Saraland (AL) (35-14), #4765 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (24-21)

41Dothan (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A4-73-3 (4th)3-414.425.168-59
WINS: #1827 Bainbridge (GA) (13-6), #6068 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (34-23), #8911 Northview (Dothan, AL) (21-20), #9773 Russell County (Seale, AL) (15-14), LOSSES: #248 Enterprise (AL) (38-12), #386 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (38-0), #861 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (15-7), #1697 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (42-0), #2754 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (6-3), #3246 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (17-3), #4457 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (20-9)

42Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A5-53-5 (t 5th)3-513.514.750-59
WINS: #4520 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (24-21), #5959 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (26-8), #6614 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (19-0), #10015 Gulf Shores (AL) (42-24), #11209 Chickasaw (AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #726 Spanish Fort (AL) (31-20), #861 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (38-0), #1138 Daphne (AL) (50-3), #2567 Saraland (AL) (62-26), #7981 Robertsdale (AL) (33-24)

43Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A4-73-3 (4th)3-512.226.468-57
WINS: #6512 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (36-14), #7808 Brookwood (AL) (33-14), #9301 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (23-19), #10026 Selma (AL) (45-7), LOSSES: #63 Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL) (51-21), #178 Opelika (AL) (48-12), #804 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (61-0), #1663 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (47-13), #2136 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (35-14), #2345 Homewood (AL) (41-14), #3788 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (38-21)

44Center Point (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 66A0-100-6 (7th)0-911.435.271-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #230 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (55-0), #280 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (62-14), #902 Pinson Valley (Pinson, AL) (57-28), #949 Gardendale (AL) (54-26), #1226 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (40-20), #1630 Hueytown (AL) (20-18), #1878 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (22-18), #2424 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (27-20), #2821 Walker (Jasper, AL) (27-12), #3384 Carver [George Washington] (Birmingham, AL) (28-26)

45Pelham (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A2-81-5 (t 6th)2-61025.858-55
WINS: #3568 Helena (AL) (27-23), #7370 Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL) (60-41), LOSSES: #178 Opelika (AL) (35-17), #1272 Chelsea (AL) (55-35), #1378 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (34-14), #1815 Wetumpka (AL) (35-10), #2345 Homewood (AL) (21-14), #2492 Jordan [Mortimer] (Morris, AL) (42-14), #3832 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (42-21), #5573 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (35-30)

46Chilton County (Clanton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 36A3-71-5 (t 6th)2-59.818.356-55
WINS: #5516 Pelham (AL) (35-30), #9662 Jemison (AL) (56-14), #9773 Russell County (Seale, AL) (34-13), LOSSES: #178 Opelika (AL) (42-0), #1272 Chelsea (AL) (63-35), #1815 Wetumpka (AL) (40-32), #3568 Helena (AL) (23-13), #3832 Russell [Benjamin] (Alexander City, AL) (37-34), #4077 Sylacauga (AL) (28-20), #4838 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (50-33)

47LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A3-72-6 (t 7th)2-68.219.958-53
WINS: #6614 Williamson [Lillie B.] (Mobile, AL) (20-14), #7981 Robertsdale (AL) (30-20), #10015 Gulf Shores (AL) (22-21), LOSSES: #726 Spanish Fort (AL) (25-6), #861 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (57-18), #1138 Daphne (AL) (31-0), #1767 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (41-0), #2567 Saraland (AL) (27-22), #4520 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (28-20), #4765 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (26-8)

48Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A4-72-4 (5th)3-57.715.253-66
WINS: #3269 Prattville (AL) (forfeit), #8911 Northview (Dothan, AL) (44-42), #9773 Russell County (Seale, AL) (51-7), #10026 Selma (AL) (42-36), LOSSES: #386 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (19-0), #1815 Wetumpka (AL) (54-39), #2754 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (26-20), #3246 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (40-33), #3884 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (21-14), #4577 Dothan (AL) (34-23), #5186 Greenville (AL) (13-7)

49Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A3-72-4 (5th)2-55.716.847-59
WINS: #7808 Brookwood (AL) (31-17), #9301 Central (Tuscaloosa, AL) (48-13), #10026 Selma (AL) (28-6), LOSSES: #804 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (49-17), #1663 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (38-17), #2021 Theodore (AL) (30-6), #2136 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (34-19), #2821 Walker (Jasper, AL) (41-17), #3788 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (56-14), #5040 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (36-14)

50Fort Payne (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A2-81-5 (t 6th)1-5518.873-42
WINS: #3259 Pell City (AL) (23-21), #9290 Anniston (AL) (49-14), LOSSES: #1171 Oxford (AL) (35-10), #2076 Scottsboro (AL) (35-3), #2575 Albertville (AL) (41-14), #2829 Cullman (AL) (34-10), #3548 Chattooga (Summerville, GA) (28-18), #3617 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (34-31), #3791 Etowah (Attalla, AL) (21-16), #7653 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (34-9)

51Carroll Catholic [John] (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 56A0-100-6 (7th)0-71.921.261-48
WINS: none, LOSSES: #116 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (48-14), #1630 Hueytown (AL) (63-14), #1728 Jackson-Olin (Birmingham, AL) (43-0), #1878 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (44-19), #2345 Homewood (AL) (45-0), #2424 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (68-7), #5169 Hayden (AL) (35-14), #5516 Pelham (AL) (60-41), #7845 Moody (AL) (forfeit), #11118 Springville (AL) (forfeit)

52Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 76A3-71-5 (t 6th)1-50.811.152-54
WINS: #6656 Fort Payne (AL) (34-9), #10344 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (55-12), #11521 Westminster Christian (Huntsville, AL) (56-27), LOSSES: #1171 Oxford (AL) (44-19), #2575 Albertville (AL) (42-7), #2829 Cullman (AL) (34-14), #3259 Pell City (AL) (44-0), #3617 Southside (Gadsden, AL) (42-14), #6720 Arab (AL) (30-24), #6843 Randolph (Huntsville, AL) (28-2)

53Brookwood (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A4-61-5 (6th)1-50.1749-59
WINS: #7792 Northside (Northport, AL) (27-24), #9324 Oak Grove (Bessemer, AL) (29-21), #10026 Selma (AL) (37-26), #13463 Holt (AL) (50-12), LOSSES: #804 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (61-14), #1663 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (54-15), #2136 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (47-14), #5040 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (33-14), #6512 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (31-17), #7565 West Blocton (AL) (32-20)

54Robertsdale (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A2-82-6 (t 7th)2-6-0.219.253-57
WINS: #4765 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (33-24), #10015 Gulf Shores (AL) (34-13), LOSSES: #726 Spanish Fort (AL) (43-0), #861 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (49-10), #1138 Daphne (AL) (41-7), #2567 Saraland (AL) (55-12), #3972 Foley (AL) (41-14), #4520 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (44-6), #5959 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (30-20), #7077 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (21-18)

55Columbia (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 86A0-100-7 (8th)0-8-3.426.763-54
WINS: none, LOSSES: #520 Austin (Decatur, AL) (43-6), #943 Decatur (AL) (34-0), #1100 Muscle Shoals (AL) (54-7), #1204 Hartselle (AL) (44-0), #1799 Hazel Green (AL) (56-6), #2575 Albertville (AL) (42-13), #2711 Florence (AL) (54-20), #4185 Athens (AL) (17-0), #5323 Huntsville (AL) (40-21), #7640 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (27-20)

56Northview (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A0-100-6 (7th)0-7-4.524.471-45
WINS: none, LOSSES: #248 Enterprise (AL) (48-7), #271 Beauregard (Opelika, AL) (54-14), #386 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (38-0), #2754 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (24-14), #3246 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (33-0), #3884 Henderson [Charles] (Troy, AL) (39-20), #4520 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (35-15), #4577 Dothan (AL) (21-20), #6068 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (44-42), #9773 Russell County (Seale, AL) (20-17)

57Russell County (Seale, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 26A1-91-5 (6th)1-6-8.414.554-58
WINS: #8911 Northview (Dothan, AL) (20-17), LOSSES: #386 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (65-6), #2754 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (42-14), #3246 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (35-21), #3819 Tallassee (AL) (25-0), #4577 Dothan (AL) (15-14), #4838 Washington [Booker T.] (Tuskegee, AL) (36-7), #5573 Chilton County (Clanton, AL) (34-13), #6068 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (51-7), #9536 Valley (AL) (21-20)

58Gulf Shores (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 16A0-100-8 (9th)0-8-9.522.161-50
WINS: none, LOSSES: #614 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (56-6), #726 Spanish Fort (AL) (38-10), #861 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (46-7), #1138 Daphne (AL) (52-7), #2567 Saraland (AL) (42-7), #4520 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (44-9), #4765 Rain [Ben C.] (Mobile, AL) (42-24), #5959 LeFlore [John L.] (Mobile, AL) (22-21), #7981 Robertsdale (AL) (34-13), #8589 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (21-14)

59Selma (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama6A Region 46A1-90-6 (7th)0-7-9.611.554-55
WINS: #10412 Sumter Central (York, AL) (20-6), LOSSES: #804 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (59-14), #1663 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (38-14), #2136 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (49-0), #5040 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (45-7), #6068 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (42-36), #6138 Dallas County (Plantersville, AL) (34-18), #6512 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (28-6), #7808 Brookwood (AL) (37-26), #9665 Southside (Selma, AL) (24-18)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Hoover (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A12-27-0 (1st)12-06849110-57
WINS: #64 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (17-7), #80 Central (Phenix City, AL) (23-7), #254 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (14-7), #345 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (26-8), #424 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (42-14), #519 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (31-10), #614 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (19-3), #1167 Vestavia Hills (AL) (38-7), #1378 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (20-0), #1810 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (38-6), #2046 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (49-6), #3788 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (62-7), LOSSES: #6 Grayson (Loganville, GA) (36-14), #35 Allen (TX) (25-7)

2McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A13-18-0 (1st)11-163.840.396-64
WINS: #80 Central (Phenix City, AL) (35-21), #248 Enterprise (AL) (27-23), #579 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (39-36), #726 Spanish Fort (AL) (24-3), #861 Blount [Mattie T.] (Eight Mile, AL) (45-12), #1481 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (46-14), #1620 Baker (Mobile, AL) (42-7), #1696 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (43-0), #2021 Theodore (AL) (43-7), #2209 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (45-7), #3972 Foley (AL) (38-10), #4639 Fairhope (AL) (42-13), #7077 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (55-7), LOSSES: #31 Hoover (AL) (17-7)

3Central (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A10-26-0 (1st)8-262.242.587-55
WINS: #178 Opelika (AL) (35-28), #248 Enterprise (AL) (43-24), #505 Auburn (AL) (42-14), #505 Auburn (AL) (48-9), #650 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (59-28), #1481 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (35-20), #1696 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (56-7), #3273 Prattville (AL) (58-3), #3697 Fairfield (AL) (36-0), #4457 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (51-14), LOSSES: #31 Hoover (AL) (23-7), #64 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (35-21)

4Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A11-17-0 (1st)8-153.23363-75
WINS: #122 Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN) (33-24), #254 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (21-20), #424 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (28-14), #519 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (59-49), #1255 Manatee (Bradenton, FL) (78-56), #1994 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (34-23), #2046 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (63-21), #2268 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (42-14), #5215 Center Point (Birmingham, AL) (55-0), #5323 Huntsville (AL) (49-26), #10344 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (62-13), LOSSES: #424 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (29-28)

5Enterprise (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A10-25-1 (2nd)7-252.534.162-67
WINS: #505 Auburn (AL) (28-14), #650 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (31-26), #1481 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (12-0), #1620 Baker (Mobile, AL) (51-14), #2021 Theodore (AL) (45-10), #3273 Prattville (AL) (50-14), #3437 Demopolis (AL) (42-0), #4457 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (52-7), #4577 Dothan (AL) (38-12), #8911 Northview (Dothan, AL) (48-7), LOSSES: #64 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (27-23), #80 Central (Phenix City, AL) (43-24)

6Clemens [James] (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A9-45-2 (t 2nd)6-352.340.392-62
WINS: #345 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (21-12), #424 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (21-14), #520 Austin (Decatur, AL) (35-14), #943 Decatur (AL) (35-0), #1226 Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL) (28-6), #1994 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (21-7), #2268 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (40-15), #5323 Huntsville (AL) (55-8), #10344 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (69-7), LOSSES: #31 Hoover (AL) (14-7), #230 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (21-20), #519 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (29-20), #949 Gardendale (AL) (26-13)

7Spain Park (Hoover, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A8-35-2 (t 2nd)6-349.64274-55
WINS: #280 Minor (Adamsville, AL) (52-42), #424 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (21-17), #1100 Muscle Shoals (AL) (35-12), #1167 Vestavia Hills (AL) (28-14), #1378 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (17-14), #1810 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (42-6), #2046 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (23-20), #3788 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #31 Hoover (AL) (26-8), #254 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (21-12), #614 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (23-21)

8Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A7-65-2 (t 2nd)7-447.542.5102-50
WINS: #230 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (29-28), #519 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (46-41), #614 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (15-7), #1994 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (40-14), #2268 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (62-27), #5323 Huntsville (AL) (48-21), #10344 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (60-19), LOSSES: #31 Hoover (AL) (42-14), #230 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (28-14), #254 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (21-14), #345 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (21-17), #386 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (28-14), #1171 Oxford (AL) (22-10)

9Auburn (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A8-44-2 (3rd)6-345.640.878-54
WINS: #579 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (34-10), #650 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (40-32), #1481 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (28-21), #2209 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (42-14), #3246 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (17-14), #3273 Prattville (AL) (31-14), #3437 Demopolis (AL) (31-10), #4457 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (38-7), LOSSES: #80 Central (Phenix City, AL) (42-14), #80 Central (Phenix City, AL) (48-9), #178 Opelika (AL) (28-0), #248 Enterprise (AL) (28-14)

10Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A7-45-2 (t 2nd)5-345.439.172-60
WINS: #254 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (29-20), #391 Dorman (Roebuck, SC) (35-14), #1994 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (43-26), #2268 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (48-26), #2711 Florence (AL) (21-16), #5323 Huntsville (AL) (34-6), #10344 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (51-6), LOSSES: #31 Hoover (AL) (31-10), #230 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (59-49), #424 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (46-41), #520 Austin (Decatur, AL) (7-0)

11Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A9-27-1 (2nd)7-244.332.169-56
WINS: #1138 Daphne (AL) (35-28), #1254 Jackson (AL) (50-49), #1620 Baker (Mobile, AL) (41-21), #1696 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (41-14), #2021 Theodore (AL) (39-0), #2209 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (40-20), #3972 Foley (AL) (42-6), #4639 Fairhope (AL) (31-7), #7077 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #64 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (39-36), #505 Auburn (AL) (34-10)

12Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A8-35-2 (t 2nd)5-343.736.164-63
WINS: #116 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (19-13), #345 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (23-21), #1378 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (20-17), #1810 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (24-17), #2046 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (41-27), #3568 Helena (AL) (21-14), #3788 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (40-0), #10015 Gulf Shores (AL) (56-6), LOSSES: #31 Hoover (AL) (19-3), #424 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (15-7), #1167 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-14)

13Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A0-90-6 (7th)0-643.33663-39
WINS: none, LOSSES: #80 Central (Phenix City, AL) (59-28), #248 Enterprise (AL) (31-26), #386 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #505 Auburn (AL) (40-32), #1481 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #2740 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #3231 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #3269 Prattville (AL) (forfeit), #4452 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (forfeit)

14Vestavia Hills (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A6-53-4 (t 4th)3-436.734.967-57
WINS: #614 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (17-14), #1454 Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL) (20-7), #1810 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (35-21), #2345 Homewood (AL) (20-3), #3568 Helena (AL) (34-12), #3788 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (41-0), LOSSES: #31 Hoover (AL) (38-7), #345 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (28-14), #1378 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (17-10), #1878 Shades Valley (Birmingham, AL) (28-13), #2046 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (34-7)

15Thompson (Alabaster, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A5-53-4 (t 4th)3-434.635.157-52
WINS: #1167 Vestavia Hills (AL) (17-10), #1810 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (13-7), #2771 Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL) (27-14), #3788 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (10-3), #5516 Pelham (AL) (34-14), LOSSES: #31 Hoover (AL) (20-0), #345 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (17-14), #614 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (20-17), #804 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-23), #2046 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (30-28)

16Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A5-63-3 (4th)3-433.543.184-45
WINS: #644 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #2754 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (22-12), #3246 Carver [George Washington] (Montgomery, AL) (35-19), #3273 Prattville (AL) (41-29), #4457 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (32-14), LOSSES: #64 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (46-14), #80 Central (Phenix City, AL) (35-20), #248 Enterprise (AL) (12-0), #293 Buford (GA) (38-30), #386 Park Crossing (Montgomery, AL) (30-20), #505 Auburn (AL) (28-21)

17Baker (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A6-55-3 (3rd)5-432.23370-53
WINS: #1696 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (32-29), #1767 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (28-16), #2021 Theodore (AL) (41-34), #2209 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (35-28), #3972 Foley (AL) (42-14), #7077 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (35-7), LOSSES: #64 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (42-7), #248 Enterprise (AL) (51-14), #579 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (41-21), #2567 Saraland (AL) (24-21), #4639 Fairhope (AL) (30-21)

18Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A7-54-4 (t 4th)4-531.533.272-61
WINS: #1767 Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL) (28-14), #2021 Theodore (AL) (21-14), #2567 Saraland (AL) (28-21), #3972 Foley (AL) (21-20), #4639 Fairhope (AL) (24-22), #4818 Milton (FL) (28-0), #7077 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (55-14), LOSSES: #64 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (43-0), #80 Central (Phenix City, AL) (56-7), #579 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (41-14), #1620 Baker (Mobile, AL) (32-29), #2209 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (27-17)

19Huffman (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A4-62-5 (7th)2-530.636.664-47
WINS: #1663 McAdory (McCalla, AL) (22-17), #2046 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (21-11), #2136 Bessemer City (Bessemer, AL) (16-3), #3788 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (24-14), LOSSES: #31 Hoover (AL) (38-6), #345 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (42-6), #614 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (24-17), #1167 Vestavia Hills (AL) (35-21), #1378 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (13-7), #2424 Parker [A. H.] (Birmingham, AL) (7-0)

20Buckhorn (New Market, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A6-52-5 (6th)2-529.325.663-59
WINS: #1799 Hazel Green (AL) (35-15), #5019 North Jackson (Stevenson, AL) (42-23), #5323 Huntsville (AL) (28-14), #5760 Jemison (Huntsville, AL) (42-27), #6751 Madison County (Gurley, AL) (35-0), #10344 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (54-8), LOSSES: #230 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (34-23), #254 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (21-7), #424 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (40-14), #519 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (43-26), #2268 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (29-22)

21Theodore (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A5-54-4 (t 4th)4-529.129.360-51
WINS: #2209 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (41-20), #3972 Foley (AL) (35-10), #4639 Fairhope (AL) (35-10), #6512 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (30-6), #7077 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (25-3), LOSSES: #64 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (43-7), #248 Enterprise (AL) (45-10), #579 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (39-0), #1620 Baker (Mobile, AL) (41-34), #1696 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (21-14)

22Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A3-83-4 (t 4th)3-528.941.581-41
WINS: #1167 Vestavia Hills (AL) (34-7), #1378 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (30-28), #3788 Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL) (38-18), LOSSES: #31 Hoover (AL) (49-6), #230 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (63-21), #345 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (23-20), #614 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (41-27), #804 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (41-21), #1272 Chelsea (AL) (49-33), #1799 Hazel Green (AL) (30-28), #1810 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (21-11)

23Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A5-54-4 (t 4th)4-527.831.164-49
WINS: #1696 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (27-17), #1908 UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL) (7-6), #3972 Foley (AL) (28-14), #4639 Fairhope (AL) (17-14), #7077 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (43-10), LOSSES: #64 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (45-7), #505 Auburn (AL) (42-14), #579 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (40-20), #1620 Baker (Mobile, AL) (35-28), #2021 Theodore (AL) (41-20)

24Sparkman (Harvest, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A5-63-4 (5th)3-427.329.568-60
WINS: #1994 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (29-22), #4185 Athens (AL) (29-13), #5237 Guntersville (AL) (13-7), #5323 Huntsville (AL) (42-14), #10344 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (42-0), LOSSES: #230 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (42-14), #254 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (40-15), #424 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (62-27), #519 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (48-26), #943 Decatur (AL) (58-41), #1799 Hazel Green (AL) (27-20)

25Prattville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A2-72-4 (5th)2-421.23555-44
WINS: #644 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #4457 Smiths Station (Smiths, AL) (37-20), LOSSES: #80 Central (Phenix City, AL) (58-3), #248 Enterprise (AL) (50-14), #505 Auburn (AL) (31-14), #1481 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (41-29), #1815 Wetumpka (AL) (55-53), #2754 Lanier [Sidney] (Montgomery, AL) (21-20), #6060 Elmore [Stanhope] (Millbrook, AL) (forfeit)

26Tuscaloosa County (Northport, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 37A2-80-7 (8th)0-718.435.163-47
WINS: #5040 Bryant [Paul] (Cottondale, AL) (38-21), #6512 Northridge (Tuscaloosa, AL) (56-14), LOSSES: #31 Hoover (AL) (62-7), #345 Spain Park (Hoover, AL) (35-0), #614 Mountain Brook (Birmingham, AL) (40-0), #804 Hillcrest (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-7), #1167 Vestavia Hills (AL) (41-0), #1378 Thompson (Alabaster, AL) (10-3), #1810 Huffman (Birmingham, AL) (24-14), #2046 Oak Mountain (Birmingham, AL) (38-18)

27Foley (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A3-72-6 (t 7th)2-617.528.861-51
WINS: #4639 Fairhope (AL) (17-13), #7077 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (30-7), #7981 Robertsdale (AL) (41-14), LOSSES: #64 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (38-10), #579 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (42-6), #726 Spanish Fort (AL) (27-6), #1620 Baker (Mobile, AL) (42-14), #1696 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (21-20), #2021 Theodore (AL) (35-10), #2209 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (28-14)

28Smiths Station (Smiths, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 27A2-81-5 (6th)1-51538.369-48
WINS: #644 Lee [Robert E.] (Montgomery, AL) (forfeit), #4577 Dothan (AL) (20-9), LOSSES: #80 Central (Phenix City, AL) (51-14), #116 Ramsay (Birmingham, AL) (23-0), #248 Enterprise (AL) (52-7), #505 Auburn (AL) (38-7), #625 Fitzgerald (GA) (41-7), #1481 Davis [Jeff] (Montgomery, AL) (32-14), #3273 Prattville (AL) (37-20), #6150 Harris County (Hamilton, GA) (17-16)

29Fairhope (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A2-82-6 (t 7th)2-614.131.868-46
WINS: #1620 Baker (Mobile, AL) (30-21), #7077 Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL) (31-12), LOSSES: #64 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (42-13), #579 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (31-7), #1138 Daphne (AL) (28-0), #1696 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (24-22), #1697 St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL) (41-14), #2021 Theodore (AL) (35-10), #2209 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (17-14), #3972 Foley (AL) (17-13)

30Huntsville (AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A2-91-6 (7th)1-610.929.765-61
WINS: #8674 Columbia (Huntsville, AL) (40-21), #10344 Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL) (67-14), LOSSES: #230 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (49-26), #254 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (55-8), #424 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (48-21), #519 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (34-6), #943 Decatur (AL) (42-20), #1799 Hazel Green (AL) (33-19), #1994 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (28-14), #2268 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (42-14), #4185 Athens (AL) (35-7)

31Bryant [Alma] (Irvington, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 17A2-90-8 (9th)0-83.124.760-59
WINS: #7981 Robertsdale (AL) (21-18), #8589 Faith Academy (Mobile, AL) (30-20), LOSSES: #64 McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL) (55-7), #579 Davidson [W. P.] (Mobile, AL) (35-0), #1620 Baker (Mobile, AL) (35-7), #1696 Murphy [S. S.] (Mobile, AL) (55-14), #2021 Theodore (AL) (25-3), #2209 Montgomery [Mary] (Semmes, AL) (43-10), #3972 Foley (AL) (30-7), #4520 Baldwin County (Bay Minette, AL) (35-14), #4639 Fairhope (AL) (31-12)

32Grissom [Virgil I.] (Huntsville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabama7A Region 47A0-100-7 (8th)0-7-11.227.261-53
WINS: none, LOSSES: #230 Hewitt-Trussville (Trussville, AL) (62-13), #254 Clemens [James] (Madison, AL) (69-7), #424 Gadsden City (Gadsden, AL) (60-19), #519 Jones [Bob] (Madison, AL) (51-6), #1994 Buckhorn (New Market, AL) (54-8), #2268 Sparkman (Harvest, AL) (42-0), #5323 Huntsville (AL) (67-14), #6720 Arab (AL) (20-7), #7640 Lee (Huntsville, AL) (23-15), #7653 Brewer [Albert P.] (Somerville, AL) (55-12)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Marengo Academy (Linden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A11-16-0 (1st)9-023.3-8.660-63
WINS: #4387 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (34-33), Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (35-19), #6809 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (42-6), #7632 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (42-17), #8954 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (41-0), #11750 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (35-7), #11764 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (53-7), #11960 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (48-0), #13027 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (49-0), #14111 Sumter Academy (York, AL) (42-12), #14443 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (51-0), LOSSES: #1864 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (28-14)

2Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A12-15-0 (1st)7-115.4-9.966-76
WINS: #6064 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (49-46), #7632 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (50-37), #8769 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (41-16), #8769 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (77-48), #9546 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (41-6), #10145 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (41-7), #11764 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (41-6), #11960 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (49-7), #12612 South Montgomery County Academy (Grady, AL) (46-6), #13316 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (50-6), #13450 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (48-7), #14020 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (47-0), LOSSES: #2896 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (34-33)

3Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A7-64-1 (2nd)5-20.9-0.280-67
WINS: #8769 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (52-34), #8954 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (41-26), #10145 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (56-34), #11764 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (56-13), #12229 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (43-0), #12612 South Montgomery County Academy (Grady, AL) (50-0), #13316 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (41-8), LOSSES: #2896 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (42-17), #4176 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (41-12), #4387 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (50-37), #4425 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (37-0), #5042 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (48-12), #6064 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (33-27)

4Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A8-33-2 (3rd)7-3-3.8-1555-67
WINS: #11750 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (36-8), #11764 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (56-28), #11960 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (34-26), #12612 South Montgomery County Academy (Grady, AL) (15-2), #13027 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (46-12), #13316 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (41-20), #14020 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (43-6), #14111 Sumter Academy (York, AL) (50-8), LOSSES: #4387 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (77-48), #4387 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (41-16), #7632 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (52-34)

5South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A8-34-2 (3rd)5-3-4.6-16.147-73
WINS: #8991 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (45-21), #9200 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (20-14), #11139 Wayne Academy (Waynesboro, MS) (27-16), #11960 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (33-20), #13027 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (46-7), #13316 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (48-7), #14111 Sumter Academy (York, AL) (56-0), #14443 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (57-0), LOSSES: #2896 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (41-0), #7632 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (41-26), #11750 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (33-32)

6Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A5-65-1 (2nd)5-2-19.1-1450-57
WINS: #8954 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (33-32), #11960 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (21-12), #13027 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (27-6), #14111 Sumter Academy (York, AL) (52-13), #14443 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (43-6), LOSSES: #2896 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (35-7), Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (36-12), #8769 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (36-8), #8991 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (28-7), #9200 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (50-7), #10422 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (19-10)

7Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A4-72-3 (4th)2-4-19.2-6.564-57
WINS: #10145 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (75-34), #12083 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (46-34), #12612 South Montgomery County Academy (Grady, AL) (35-28), #13316 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (42-20), LOSSES: #2896 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (53-7), #4387 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (41-6), #7632 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (56-13), #8769 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (56-28), #8991 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (46-13), #10696 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (35-20), #13741 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (21-18)

8Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A4-73-3 (4th)4-5-20.5-11.163-55
WINS: #12612 South Montgomery County Academy (Grady, AL) (28-14), #13027 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (13-12), #14111 Sumter Academy (York, AL) (44-0), #14443 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (48-12), LOSSES: #2896 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (48-0), #4387 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (49-7), #8769 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (34-26), #8954 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (33-20), #8991 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (40-14), #10422 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (22-21), #11750 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (21-12)

9South Montgomery County Academy (Grady, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A4-61-4 (5th)3-5-25.1-21.343-65
WINS: #13316 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (24-20), #13741 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (51-13), #14111 Sumter Academy (York, AL) (48-30), #14443 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (34-0), LOSSES: #4387 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (46-6), #7632 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (50-0), #8769 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (15-2), #11764 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (35-28), #11960 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (28-14), #12083 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (14-8)

10Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A3-72-4 (5th)3-5-28.8-15.150-58
WINS: #13316 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (28-14), #14111 Sumter Academy (York, AL) (26-12), #14443 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (32-6), LOSSES: #2896 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (49-0), #6247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (27-7), #8769 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (46-12), #8954 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (46-7), #9200 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (52-0), #11750 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (27-6), #11960 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (13-12)

11Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 1AISA A1-90-5 (6th)0-7-31.9-11.260-50
WINS: #14020 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (42-14), LOSSES: #4387 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (50-6), #6247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (37-6), #7632 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (41-8), #8769 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (41-20), #8954 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (48-7), #10696 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (26-7), #11764 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (42-20), #12612 South Montgomery County Academy (Grady, AL) (24-20), #13027 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (28-14)

12Sumter Academy (York, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A1-91-5 (6th)1-7-42.8-18.953-53
WINS: #14443 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (60-32), LOSSES: #2896 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (42-12), #8769 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (50-8), #8954 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (56-0), #11216 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (41-0), #11750 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (52-13), #11960 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (44-0), #12612 South Montgomery County Academy (Grady, AL) (48-30), #13027 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (26-12), #14020 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (37-21)

13North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA A Region 2AISA A0-90-6 (7th)0-7-52.9-16.149-47
WINS: none, LOSSES: #2896 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (51-0), #8954 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (57-0), #10422 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (55-6), #11216 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (33-7), #11750 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (43-6), #11960 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (48-12), #12612 South Montgomery County Academy (Grady, AL) (34-0), #13027 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (32-6), #14111 Sumter Academy (York, AL) (60-32)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA13-04-0 (1st)7-037.2-1.570-79
WINS: #1368 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (21-7), #4176 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (28-21), #4176 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (41-34), #5042 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (43-36), #6809 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (49-7), #6937 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (54-32), #8795 Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS) (72-34), #8991 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (46-7), #9200 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (49-0), #10145 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (54-0), #10422 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (54-12), #12229 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (2-0), #13450 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (61-0), LOSSES: none

2Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA8-53-1 (2nd)5-216.53.997-56
WINS: #5425 First Baptist (Charleston, SC) (35-12), #7632 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (41-12), #8991 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (56-19), #9200 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (54-24), #9200 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (35-0), #10422 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (52-6), #12083 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (49-6), #13733 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) (39-0), LOSSES: #1115 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (28-21), #1115 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (41-34), #1368 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (21-14), #5305 Northview (Bratt, FL) (21-14), #6226 Resurrection Catholic (Pascagoula, MS) (21-20)

3Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA6-52-2 (3rd)2-3-4.8-4.568-54
WINS: #9200 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (35-14), #10422 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (21-20), #11750 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (28-7), #11764 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (46-13), #11960 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (40-14), #13733 Lighthouse Christian (DeLand, FL) (48-18), LOSSES: #1115 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (46-7), #1864 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (41-27), #4176 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (56-19), #8954 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (45-21), #10145 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (42-35)

4Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA4-81-3 (4th)2-4-5.70.478-56
WINS: #10422 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (43-37), #11216 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (42-6), #11750 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (50-7), #13027 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (52-0), LOSSES: #1115 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (49-0), #4176 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (54-24), #4176 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (35-0), #5042 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (19-6), #6809 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (20-12), #6937 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (27-6), #8954 South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL) (20-14), #8991 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (35-14)

5Lakeside (Eufaula, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA5-64-1 (2nd)5-2-10.1-5.468-56
WINS: #8991 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (42-35), #12083 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (22-19), #13450 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (70-34), #13741 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (49-14), #14020 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (49-0), LOSSES: #1115 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (54-0), #4387 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (41-7), #6247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (42-20), #7632 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (56-34), #11216 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (34-20), #11764 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (75-34)

6Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 2AISA AA5-50-4 (5th)2-4-11.5-12.451-61
WINS: #11750 Patrician Academy (Butler, AL) (19-10), #11960 Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL) (22-21), #13450 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (58-14), #14020 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (48-6), #14443 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (55-6), LOSSES: #1115 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (54-12), #4176 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (52-6), #7959 Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS) (34-21), #8991 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (21-20), #9200 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (43-37)

7Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA8-35-0 (1st)5-1-16-21.233-64
WINS: Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) (41-0), #10145 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (34-20), #12083 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (27-21), #13450 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (38-14), #13741 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (22-19), #14020 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (42-14), #14111 Sumter Academy (York, AL) (41-0), #14443 North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-7), LOSSES: #1368 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (35-0), Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (32-14), #9200 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (42-6)

8Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA4-73-2 (3rd)3-3-21.3-1352-65
WINS: #12612 South Montgomery County Academy (Grady, AL) (14-8), #13450 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (20-18), #13741 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (37-6), #14020 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (48-25), LOSSES: #4176 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (49-6), #6247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (40-12), #9546 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (21-14), #10145 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (22-19), #10696 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (13-12), #11216 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (27-21), #11764 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (46-34)

9Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA2-91-4 (t 4th)1-6-33.4-4.656-42
WINS: Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) (21-14), #14020 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (46-13), LOSSES: #1115 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (61-0), #4387 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (48-7), Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (20-8), #9546 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (26-6), #10145 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (70-34), #10422 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (58-14), #11216 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (38-14), #12083 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (20-18), #13741 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (40-30)

10Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA2-71-4 (t 4th)1-4-36.8-20.738-57
WINS: #11764 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (21-18), #13450 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (40-30), LOSSES: #9546 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (35-0), #10145 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (49-14), #10696 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (28-12), #11216 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (22-19), #12083 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (37-6), #12612 South Montgomery County Academy (Grady, AL) (51-13), #14020 Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL) (13-2)

11Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AA Region 1AISA AA2-81-4 (t 4th)1-5-41.2-19.248-59
WINS: #13741 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (13-2), #14111 Sumter Academy (York, AL) (37-21), LOSSES: #4387 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (47-0), #8769 Lowndes Academy (Lowndesboro, AL) (43-6), #10145 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (49-0), #10422 Pickens Academy (Carrollton, AL) (48-6), #11216 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (42-14), #12083 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (48-25), #13316 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (42-14), #13450 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (46-13)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA13-15-0 (1st)9-034.715103-64
WINS: #1768 Lamar (Meridian, MS) (35-13), #1864 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (21-7), #1864 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (28-7), #3153 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (35-0), #3153 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (18-17), #4176 Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL) (21-14), #4425 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (42-18), #4802 Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA) (34-0), #6064 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (69-3), #6937 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (46-3), #9546 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (49-6), #11216 Cornerstone Christian (Columbiana, AL) (35-0), #12229 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (48-6), LOSSES: #1115 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (21-7)

2Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA11-25-0 (1st)9-230.211.489-60
WINS: #2896 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (28-14), #3153 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (21-14), #4425 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (48-17), #5042 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (27-20), #6064 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (42-20), #6247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (34-14), #6809 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (61-15), #6937 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (46-14), #8991 Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL) (41-27), #10696 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (33-0), #12229 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (27-0), LOSSES: #1368 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (28-7), #1368 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (21-7)

3Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA7-53-2 (3rd)6-521.812.383-55
WINS: #5042 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (42-0), #5042 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (28-14), #6064 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (42-6), #6937 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-15), #9402 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (42-17), #9546 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (62-28), #12229 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (41-7), LOSSES: #1368 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (18-17), #1368 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (35-0), #1864 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (21-14), #4425 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (35-34), #6247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (12-7)

4Glenwood (Phenix City, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA8-44-1 (2nd)6-415.29.175-62
WINS: #3153 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (35-34), #6064 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (24-10), #6247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (35-14), #6937 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (33-31), #7632 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (37-0), #9402 Calvary Christian (Columbus, GA) (22-17), #9546 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (48-28), #12229 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (49-6), LOSSES: #1368 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (42-18), #1864 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (48-17), #5042 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (34-28), #6809 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (34-6)

5Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA6-53-2 (t 2nd)4-412.212.679-51
WINS: #4425 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (34-28), #6247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (41-15), #6809 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (13-6), #7632 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (48-12), #9200 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (19-6), #10696 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (45-0), LOSSES: #1115 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (43-36), #1864 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (27-20), #3153 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (42-0), #3153 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (28-14), #6064 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (34-27)

6Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA5-63-2 (t 2nd)3-57.711.381-48
WINS: #5042 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (34-27), #6809 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (28-6), #7632 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (33-27), #10696 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (35-6), #13344 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (34-12), LOSSES: #1368 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (69-3), #1864 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (42-20), #3153 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (42-6), #4387 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (49-46), #4425 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (24-10), #6247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (41-28)

7Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA8-33-2 (t 2nd)4-36.90.359-63
WINS: #3153 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (12-7), #6064 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (41-28), #6809 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (29-28), #10145 Lakeside (Eufaula, AL) (42-20), #10696 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (35-17), #12083 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (40-12), #13027 Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL) (27-7), #13316 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (37-6), LOSSES: #1864 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (34-14), #4425 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (35-14), #5042 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (41-15)

8Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA5-61-4 (5th)4-44.38.773-52
WINS: #4425 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (34-6), #6937 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (42-30), #9200 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (20-12), #10696 Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL) (33-7), #12229 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (46-0), LOSSES: #1115 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (49-7), #1864 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (61-15), #2896 Marengo Academy (Linden, AL) (42-6), #5042 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (13-6), #6064 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (28-6), #6247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (29-28)

9Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA3-62-3 (4th)2-53.714.166-42
WINS: #9200 Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL) (27-6), #9546 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (60-7), #12229 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (43-0), LOSSES: #1115 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (54-32), #1368 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (46-3), #1864 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (46-14), #3153 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (42-15), #4425 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (33-31), #6809 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (42-30)

10Springwood (Lanett, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA5-51-4 (5th)1-4-7.3-5.451-60
WINS: #12083 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (21-14), #12229 Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL) (54-0), #13344 Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) (41-6), #13450 Kingwood Christian (Alabaster, AL) (26-6), #13741 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (35-0), LOSSES: #1368 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (49-6), #3153 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (62-28), #4387 Chambers Academy (LaFayette, AL) (41-6), #4425 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (48-28), #6937 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (60-7)

11Hooper Academy (Hope Hull, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 2AISA AAA4-60-5 (6th)0-5-13.1-5.346-52
WINS: #11764 Crenshaw Christian Academy (Luverne, AL) (35-20), #12083 Evangel Christian Academy (Montgomery, AL) (13-12), #13316 Sparta Academy (Evergreen, AL) (26-7), #13741 Macon-East Montgomery Academy (Cecil, AL) (28-12), LOSSES: #1864 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (33-0), Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL) (32-0), #5042 Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL) (45-0), #6064 Northside Methodist Academy (Dothan, AL) (35-6), #6247 Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL) (35-17), #6809 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (33-7)

12Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)   team preview   trendAlabamaAISA AAA Region 1AISA AAA0-110-5 (6th)0-7-22.212.180-38
WINS: none, LOSSES: #1115 Autauga Academy (Prattville, AL) (2-0), #1368 Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL) (48-6), #1864 Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL) (27-0), #3153 Lee-Scott Academy (Auburn, AL) (41-7), #4425 Glenwood (Phenix City, AL) (49-6), Hope Christian (Pelham, AL) (44-36), #6809 Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL) (46-0), #6937 Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL) (43-0), #7632 Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL) (43-0), #9546 Springwood (Lanett, AL) (54-0), #11755 Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA) (35-26)



click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Grace Baptist Academy (Semmes, AL)   team preview   trendLouisianaGulf Coast ChristianGCC0-00-00-0-34.500-0
WINS: none, LOSSES: none