CALPREPS.COM
Your source for high school football scores, standings & rankings



HISTORICAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONS



11 MAN

2016 Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)
2015 De La Salle (Concord, CA)
2014 De La Salle (Concord, CA)
2013 St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)
2012 Allen (TX)
2011 Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
2010 St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)
2009 Abilene (TX)
2008 St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)
2007 St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)
2006 Carroll (Southlake, TX)
2005 Carroll (Southlake, TX)
2004 Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)
2003 Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
2002 De La Salle (Concord, CA)*
2001 De La Salle (Concord, CA)*



6/8/9 MAN

2016 Richland Springs (TX)
2015 Borden County (Gail, TX)
2014 Crowell (TX)
2013 Crowell (TX)
2012 Throckmorton (TX)
2011 Richland Springs (TX)
2010 Garden City (TX)
2009 Garden City (TX)
2008 Strawn (TX)
2007 Richland Springs (TX)
2006 Richland Springs (TX)
2005 Throckmorton (TX)
2004 Richland Springs (TX)
2003 Strawn (TX)
2002 La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)*
2001 Bloomington Christian (Bloomington, CA)*


*CA champion only; we did not have national data in 2001 and 2002








STATE-BY-STATE HIGHEST RATED TEAMS



11 MAN


State20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
AlaskaSoldotna (AK)West (Anchorage, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Soldotna (AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)North Pole (AK)East (Anchorage, AK)
AlabamaHoover (AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Daphne (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)
ArkansasFayetteville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)Bentonville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Rogers (AR)Springdale (AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)
ArizonaChandler (AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Chandler (AZ)Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)
CaliforniaSt. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Mission Viejo (CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
ColoradoValor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Grandview (Aurora, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Loveland (CO)
ConnecticutDarien (CT)Darien (CT)Choate Rosemary Hall (Wallingford, CT)New Canaan (CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)New Canaan (CT)Ansonia (CT)Greenwich (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)New Britain (CT)
District of ColumbiaSt. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)St. John's (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)
DelawareSmyrna (DE)Smyrna (DE)Penn [William] (New Castle, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Middletown (DE)Red Lion Christian Academy (Bear, DE)St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE)Middletown (DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Newark (DE)Newark (DE)
FloridaIMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Carol City (Miami, FL)
GeorgiaGrayson (Loganville, GA)Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)Norcross (GA)Norcross (GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)
HawaiiSt. Louis (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Mililani (HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)
IowaPella (IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Ankeny (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Iowa City (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)
IdahoMountain View (Meridian, ID)Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Madison (Rexburg, ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Eagle (ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Meridian (ID)Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID)Meridian (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Centennial (Boise, ID)
IllinoisPrairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)Boylan (Rockford, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Naperville North (Naperville, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL)Carmel (Mundelein, IL)
IndianaCenter Grove (Greenwood, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)Carmel (IN)Fishers (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Carmel (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)
KansasDerby (KS)Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Derby (KS)Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Heights (Wichita, KS)Heights (Wichita, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Central (Salina, KS)South (Salina, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)
KentuckyTrinity (Louisville, KY)Male (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Scott County (Georgetown, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)
LouisianaEvangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Zachary (LA)Jesuit (New Orleans, LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)West Monroe (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Destrehan (LA)Destrehan (LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)West Monroe (LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Hahnville (Boutte, LA)
MassachusettsDuxbury (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Mansfield (MA)St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Boston College (Boston, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Brockton (MA)Brockton (MA)Mansfield (MA)
MarylandDeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)
MaineBrunswick (ME)Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)Marshwood (South Berwick, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Windham (ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Lawrence (Fairfield, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Deering (Portland, ME)
MichiganCass Tech (Detroit, MI)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)Muskegon (MI)Dakota (Macomb, MI)Muskegon (MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Lowell (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)
MinnesotaElk River (MN)Becker (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Minnetonka (MN)Lakeville (MN)
MissouriKirkwood (MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Webb City (MO)Blue Springs (MO)Blue Springs (MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs (MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Hickman (Columbia, MO)Blue Springs (MO)
MississippiClinton (MS)Starkville (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Olive Branch (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Noxubee County (Macon, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)
MontanaBeaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Whitefish (MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Custer County (Miles City, MT)Frenchtown (MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Billings West (Billings, MT)Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)
North CarolinaDudley [James B.] (Greensboro, NC)Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)Mallard Creek (Charlotte, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Scotland (Laurinburg, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Butler [David W.] (Matthews, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Charlotte Latin (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)Independence (Charlotte, NC)
North DakotaSt. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND)Park River/Fordville-Lankin (Park River, ND)St. Mary's Central (Bismarck, ND)Bismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Shanley (Fargo, ND)Bismarck (ND)Bismarck (ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)Grand Forks Central (Grand Forks, ND)Fargo South (Fargo, ND)West Fargo (ND)
NebraskaElkhorn South (Omaha, NE)Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)Omaha North (Omaha, NE)Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Millard South (Omaha, NE)Millard West (Omaha, NE)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)Crete (NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Pius X (Lincoln, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)
New HampshireBedford (NH)Goffstown (NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Concord (NH)Exeter (NH)Exeter (NH)Phillips Exeter Academy (Exeter, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Pinkerton (Derry, NH)Bishop Guertin (Nashua, NH)New Hampton School (New Hampton, NH)Manchester Central (Manchester, NH)
New JerseyParamus Catholic (Paramus, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)St. Peter's Prep (Jersey City, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)Jackson Memorial (Jackson Township, NJ)St. Joseph Regional (Montvale, NJ)Don Bosco Prep (Ramsey, NJ)
New MexicoRio Rancho (NM)Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM)Rio Rancho (NM)Las Cruces (NM)Las Cruces (NM)Cleveland [V. Sue] (Rio Rancho, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)Las Cruces (NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)Mayfield (Las Cruces, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)La Cueva (Albuquerque, NM)
NevadaBishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)McQueen [Robert] (Reno, NV)Bishop Gorman (Las Vegas, NV)Las Vegas (NV)Las Vegas (NV)Palo Verde (Las Vegas, NV)Douglas (Minden, NV)
New YorkTroy (NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)Canisius (Buffalo, NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)New Rochelle (NY)Orchard Park (NY)Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)Riverhead (NY)Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)Corning-Painted Post East (Corning, NY)Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)New Rochelle (NY)
OhioSt. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Edward (Lakewood, OH)Cardinal Mooney (Youngstown, OH)St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Hilliard Davidson (Hilliard, OH)St. Xavier (Cincinnati, OH)Colerain (Cincinnati, OH)Elder (Cincinnati, OH)
OklahomaUnion (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)Jenks (OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Union (Tulsa, OK)Jenks (OK)
OregonWest Linn (OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Central Catholic (Portland, OR)Central Catholic (Portland, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Lake Oswego (OR)Aloha (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Southridge (Beaverton, OR)Sheldon [Henry D.] (Eugene, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Jesuit (Portland, OR)Sprague (Salem, OR)Tigard (OR)
PennsylvaniaSt. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)Imhotep Charter (Philadelphia, PA)St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)St. Joseph's Prep (Philadelphia, PA)North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)Archbishop Wood (Warminster, PA)North Allegheny (Wexford, PA)La Salle (Wyndmoor, PA)Liberty (Bethlehem, PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)Upper St. Clair (PA)McKeesport (PA)Central Catholic (Pittsburgh, PA)North Penn (Lansdale, PA)
Rhode IslandBishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Bishop Hendricken (Warwick, RI)Barrington (RI)La Salle Academy (Providence, RI)St. Raphael Academy (Pawtucket, RI)East Providence (RI)Barrington (RI)Cranston West (Cranston, RI)East Providence (RI)
South CarolinaDutch Fork (Irmo, SC)Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)Hillcrest (Simpsonville, SC)Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)Greenwood (SC)Gaffney (SC)Northwestern (Rock Hill, SC)Dorman (Roebuck, SC)South Pointe (Rock Hill, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Gaffney (SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)Byrnes [James F.] (Duncan, SC)
South DakotaMadison (SD)Madison (SD)Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD)Lincoln (Sioux Falls, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Tri-Valley (Colton, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Washington (Sioux Falls, SD)Dell Rapids (SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)Roosevelt (Sioux Falls, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)O'Gorman (Sioux Falls, SD)West Central (Hartford, SD)
TennesseeBrentwood Academy (Brentwood, TN)Independence (Thompson's Station, TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Ensworth (Nashville, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Memphis University (Memphis, TN)Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)Maryville (TN)Maryville (TN)Riverdale (Murfreesboro, TN)Bell Academy [Montgomery] (Nashville, TN)
TexasLake Travis (Austin, TX)Katy (TX)Allen (TX)Allen (TX)Allen (TX)Lake Travis (Austin, TX)Stony Point (Round Rock, TX)Abilene (TX)Allen (TX)Trinity (Euless, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)Carroll (Southlake, TX)North Shore (Houston, TX)
UtahEast (Salt Lake City, UT)Herriman (West Herriman, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Jordan (Sandy, UT)Lone Peak (Highland, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Alta (Sandy, UT)Alta (Sandy, UT)Bingham (South Jordan, UT)Logan (UT)Timpview (Provo, UT)Hunter (West Valley City, UT)
VirginiaHighland Springs (VA)Highland Springs (VA)Lake Taylor (Norfolk, VA)Centreville (Clifton, VA)Bird [Lloyd C.] (Chesterfield, VA)Smith [Oscar] (Chesapeake, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Dale [Thomas] (Chester, VA)Phoebus (Hampton, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)Osbourn (Manassas, VA)Oakton (Vienna, VA)Landstown (Virginia Beach, VA)Westfield (Chantilly, VA)
VermontBellows Falls (VT)Rutland (VT)Middlebury (VT)Middlebury (VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Essex (Essex Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Hartford (White River Junction, VT)Rutland (VT)Brattleboro (VT)Rutland (VT)Rutland (VT)
WashingtonCamas (WA)Eastside Catholic (Sammamish, WA)Bothell (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Skyline (Sammamish, WA)Bellevue (WA)Ferndale (WA)Bellevue (WA)Bellevue (WA)
WisconsinCatholic Memorial (Waukesha, WI)Amherst (WI)Kimberly (WI)Kimberly (WI)Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)Waunakee (WI)Waunakee (WI)Waunakee (WI)Homestead (Mequon, WI)Arrowhead (Hartland, WI)Homestead (Mequon, WI)Ashwaubenon (Green Bay, WI)Wisconsin Lutheran (Milwaukee, WI)Everest [D. C.] (Schofield, WI)
West VirginiaMartinsburg (WV)Wheeling Park (Wheeling, WV)Capital (Charleston, WV)Martinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)Martinsburg (WV)South Charleston (WV)South Charleston (WV)Parkersburg (WV)Parkersburg (WV)Morgantown (WV)Morgantown (WV)Parkersburg South (Parkersburg, WV)
WyomingStar Valley (Afton, WY)Sheridan (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)Powell (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)Sheridan (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)Sheridan (WY)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)East (Cheyenne, WY)Campbell County (Gillette, WY)Buffalo (WY)Green River (WY)Natrona County (Casper, WY)




6/8/9 MAN


State20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
AlabamaEvangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Cullman Christian (Cullman, AL)Victory Baptist (Millbrook, AL)Evangel Christian (Alabaster, AL)Hope Christian (Pelham, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Trinity Christian (Oxford, AL)Freedom Academy (Huntsville, AL)Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL)
ArkansasMarvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Marvell Academy (Marvell, AR)Hot Springs Christian (Hot Springs, AR)Hot Springs Christian (Hot Springs, AR)Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)Southwest Christian Academy (Little Rock, AR)Conway Christian (Conway, AR)Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR)Arkansas School for the Deaf (Little Rock, AR)  
ArizonaBagdad (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Bagdad (AZ)Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ)Mayer (AZ)Pima (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)
CaliforniaMojave (CA)Avalon (CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA)Excelsior (Victorville, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Windward (Los Angeles, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Carnegie (Riverside, CA)
ColoradoSedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Caliche (Iliff, CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Hoehne (CO)Fleming (CO)Idalia (CO)Merino (CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Merino (CO)Idalia (CO)Merino (CO)Haxtun (CO)Merino (CO)
ConnecticutGunnery (Washington, CT)             
FloridaDonahue Academy [Rhodora J.] (Ave Maria, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL)Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Hillsborough Baptist (Seffner, FL)     
GeorgiaHoly Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)Central Christian (Sharpsburg, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Appling Christian Academy (Baxley, GA)Barrow County Christian Academy (Winder, GA)Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA)Harvester Christian Academy (Douglasville, GA)Kings Way Christian (Douglasville, GA)Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA)Georgia School for the Deaf (Cave Spring, GA)
HawaiiMolokai (Hoolehua, HI)Molokai (Hoolehua, HI)Seabury Hall (Makawao, HI)Seabury Hall (Makawao, HI)Seabury Hall (Makawao, HI)         
IowaDon Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA)Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Stanton (IA)Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA)Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)Sentral (Fenton, IA)
IdahoRaft River (Malta, ID)Valley (Hazelton, ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Hagerman (ID)Kamiah (ID)Hagerman (ID)Carey (ID)Oakley (ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Oakley (ID)Carey (ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID)Cascade (ID)
IllinoisNorth Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL)North Shore Country Day (Winnetka, IL)Illinois School for the Deaf (Jacksonville, IL)        Hirsch (Chicago, IL)  
KansasOsborne (KS)Spearville (KS)Central Plains (Claflin, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Ness City (KS)Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Hanover (KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Macksville (KS)Waverly (KS)South Barber (Kiowa, KS)Hanston (KS)Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS)
KentuckyBowling Green Christian Academy (Bowling Green, KY)West Kentucky HomeSchool (Paducah, KY)West Kentucky HomeSchool (Paducah, KY)Evangel Christian (Louisville, KY)Evangel Christian (Louisville, KY)  Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)Beth Haven (Louisville, KY)   
LouisianaTallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA)Franklin Academy (Winnsboro, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Lafayette Christian Academy (Lafayette, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)Louisiana School for the Deaf (Baton Rouge, LA)
MichiganNorth Central (Powers, MI)North Central (Powers, MI)Lawrence (MI)Peck (MI)Cedarville (MI)Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)Eastern Washtenaw Multicultural Academy (Ann Arbor, MI)      
MinnesotaGrand Meadow (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN)Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN)Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke (Goodridge, MN)Kittson Central (Hallock, MN)Houston (MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)
MissouriNorth Andrew (Rosendale, MO)Stanberry (MO)North Andrew (Rosendale, MO)North Andrew (Rosendale, MO)Stanberry (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)South Holt (Oregon, MO)Mound City (MO)
MississippiKemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Christian Collegiate Academy (Gulfport, MS)Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS)Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS)Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)Mississippi School for the Deaf (Jackson, MS)
MontanaHot Springs (MT)Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT)Wibaux (MT)Ennis (MT)Superior (MT)Denton (MT)Chinook (MT)Drummond (MT)Superior (MT)Drummond (MT)Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)
North CarolinaArendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC)Rocky Mount Academy (Rocky Mount, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Word of God Christian Academy (Raleigh, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)Trinity Christian (Fayetteville, NC)St. David's (Raleigh, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)Arendell Parrott Academy (Kinston, NC)Harrells Christian Academy (Harrells, NC)
North DakotaThompson (ND)Richland (Colfax, ND)Cavalier (ND)Cavalier (ND)New Rockford-Sheyenne (New Rockford, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Wyndmere/Lidgerwood (Wyndmere, ND)Hillsboro (ND)Mott-Regent (Mott, ND)Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter (Napoleon, ND)Richland (Colfax, ND)Edgeley/Kulm (Edgeley, ND)Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock (Linton, ND)
NebraskaSacred Heart (Falls City, NE)St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)Hemingford (NE)Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE)Giltner (NE)Sargent (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Ewing (NE)Pope John (Elgin, NE)Clarkson (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)
New MexicoMelrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Hondo Valley (Hondo, NM)Lake Arthur (NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Lake Arthur (NM)Clovis Christian (Clovis, NM)Melrose (NM)Melrose (NM)Mountainair (NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Gateway Christian (Roswell, NM)Melrose (NM)Tatum (NM)
NevadaSpring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Tonopah (NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Wells (NV)Carlin (NV)
New YorkMillbrook School (Millbrook, NY)             
OhioOpen Door Christian (Elyria, OH)   Peoples Baptist Academy (Mansfield, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)Ohio School for the Deaf (Columbus, OH)     
OklahomaLaverne (OK)Davenport (OK)Tipton (OK)Laverne (OK)Laverne (OK)Caddo (OK)Deer Creek-Lamont (Lamont, OK)Garber (OK)Shattuck (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Morrison (OK)Weleetka (OK)Alex (OK)
OregonDufur (OR)Crane (OR)Adrian (OR)Imbler (OR)Camas Valley (OR)Camas Valley (OR)St. Paul (OR)St. Paul (OR)Imbler (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Dufur (OR)Mohawk (Marcola, OR)Perrydale (Amity, OR)Powder Valley (North Powder, OR)
South CarolinaJackson Academy [Andrew] (Ehrhardt, SC)Jackson Academy [Andrew] (Ehrhardt, SC)Winn Academy [Richard] (Winnsboro, SC)Carolina Wildcats (Pickens, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Wardlaw Academy [Francis Hugh] (Johnston, SC)Fountain Inn Christian (Fountain Inn, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)South Carolina School for the Deaf & Blind (Spartanburg, SC)Holly Hill Academy (Holly Hill, SC)Laurens Academy (Laurens, SC)Davis Academy [Jefferson] (Blackville, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)Prince Avenue Prep (Six Mile, SC)
South DakotaGregory (SD)Wolsey-Wessington (Wolsey, SD)Howard (SD)Potter County co-op [Gettysburg/Hoven] (Gettysburg, SD)Canistota (SD)Canistota (SD)Canistota (SD)Howard (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Emery/Ethan (Emery, SD)Parker (SD)Hanson (Alexandria, SD)Arlington (SD)DeSmet/Iroquois (DeSmet, SD)
TennesseeFranklin Christian Academy (Franklin, TN)South Haven Christian (Springfield, TN)Lighthouse Christian (Antioch, TN)Webb (Bell Buckle, TN)Christian Community (White House, TN)Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN)Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN)Franklin Classical (Franklin, TN)Hendersonville Christian Academy (Hendersonville, TN)Christian Community (White House, TN)Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN)Tennessee School for the Deaf (Knoxville, TN)  
TexasRichland Springs (TX)Borden County (Gail, TX)Crowell (TX)Crowell (TX)Throckmorton (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Garden City (TX)Garden City (TX)Strawn (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Throckmorton (TX)Richland Springs (TX)Strawn (TX)
Utah    Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)Sorenson's Ranch (Koosharem, UT)Whitehorse (Montezuma Creek, UT)Abundant Life Academy (Kanab, UT)   
VirginiaSouthampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)      Southampton Academy (Courtland, VA)Kenston Forest (Blackstone, VA)
Vermont            Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)Mt. Abraham (Bristol, VT)
WashingtonNeah Bay (WA)Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)Neah Bay (WA)Neah Bay (WA)Liberty Christian (Richland, WA)Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)Lummi (Bellingham, WA)Tri-Cities Prep (Pasco, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)Almira-Coulee-Hartline (Coulee City, WA)St. John-Endicott (St. John, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)LaCrosse/Washtucna (LaCrosse, WA)
WisconsinAbundant Life/St. Ambrose Academy (Madison, WI)Prairie Farm (WI)Prairie Farm (WI)Northeastern Wisconsin Lutheran (Green Bay, WI)Prairie Farm (WI) Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)Wisconsin School for the Deaf (Delavan, WI)  
WyomingKaycee (WY)Kaycee (WY)Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY)Meeteetse (WY)Dubois (WY)Little Snake River (Baggs, WY)Little Snake River (Baggs, WY)Guernsey-Sunrise (Guernsey, WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Ten Sleep (WY)Meeteetse (WY)Meeteetse (WY)


Teams that have been rated highest in their state multiple times listed in blue.








STATE-BY-STATE CHAMPIONS



Alabama

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AMaplesville (AL)Maplesville (AL)Maplesville (AL)Pickens County (Reform, AL)Brantley (AL)Marion County (Guin, AL)Sweet Water (AL)Brantley (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Addison (AL)Sweet Water (AL)Parrish (AL)
2AFyffe (AL)Elba (AL)Fyffe (AL)Tanner (AL)Tanner (AL)Elba (AL)Leroy (AL)Reeltown (Notasulga, AL)Leroy (AL)Leroy (AL)Leroy (AL)Clay County (Ashland, AL)Leroy (AL)Randolph County (Wedowee, AL)
3APiedmont (AL)Piedmont (AL)Madison Academy (Madison, AL)Madison Academy (Madison, AL)Madison Academy (Madison, AL)Handley (Roanoke, AL)Leeds (AL)Piedmont (AL)Leeds (AL)Cordova (AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)Oneonta (AL)Pike County (Brundidge, AL)
4AHandley (Roanoke, AL)Leeds (AL)Leeds (AL)Oneonta (AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Jackson (AL)Thomasville (AL)Cherokee County (Centre, AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Central (Tuscaloosa, AL)Guntersville (AL)UMS-Wright Prep (Mobile, AL)Demopolis (AL)Trinity Presbyterian (Montgomery, AL)
5ABeauregard (Opelika, AL)St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Hartselle (AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Demopolis (AL)Vigor [C. F.] (Prichard, AL)St. Paul's Episcopal (Mobile, AL)Athens (AL)Homewood (AL)Homewood (AL)Briarwood Christian (Birmingham, AL)
6ARamsay (Birmingham, AL)Spanish Fort (AL)Clay-Chalkville (Pinson, AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Daphne (AL)Hoover (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Prattville (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)Hoover (AL)
7AHoover (AL)McGill-Toolen (Mobile, AL)Hoover (AL)           
AISA AMarengo Academy (Linden, AL)Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL)Abbeville Christian Academy (Abbeville, AL)Marengo Academy (Linden, AL)Restoration Academy (Fairfield, AL)Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)Coosa Valley Academy (Harpersville, AL)Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)Patrician Academy (Butler, AL)South Choctaw Academy (Toxey, AL)Shelby Academy (Montevallo, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Jackson Academy (Jackson, AL)
AISA AAAutauga Academy (Prattville, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)Edgewood Academy (Elmore, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Southern Academy (Greensboro, AL)Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)Clarke Prep (Grove Hill, AL)Wilcox Academy (Camden, AL)
AISA AAABessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Escambia Academy (Atmore, AL)Monroe Academy (Monroeville, AL)Tuscaloosa Academy (Tuscaloosa, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Fort Dale Academy (Greenville, AL)Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)Pike Liberal Arts (Troy, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)Bessemer Academy (Bessemer, AL)Morgan Academy [John T.] (Selma, AL)
Christian 6 ManVictory Baptist (Millbrook, AL)Cullman Christian (Cullman, AL)Victory Baptist (Millbrook, AL)Victory Baptist (Millbrook, AL)Faith Christian Academy (Roanoke, AL)Chilton Christian Academy (Jemison, AL)        
Christian 8 ManTuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Tuscaloosa Christian (Cottondale, AL)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Tabernacle (Gardendale, AL)Victory Christian (Columbus, MS)Trinity Christian (Oxford, AL)Coosa Christian (Gadsden, AL)North River Christian (Tuscaloosa, AL)



Alaska

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
LargeEast (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)West (Anchorage, AK)Bartlett (Anchorage, AK)Service (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)South (Anchorage, AK)Juneau-Douglas (Juneau, AK)North Pole (AK)East (Anchorage, AK)
MediumSoldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)        
SmallEielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Nikiski (AK)Eielson [Ben] (Eielson AFB, AK)Nikiski (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Soldotna (AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)Kenai Central (Kenai, AK)



Arizona

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ABagdad (AZ)             
2AThatcher (AZ)Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ)St. Johns (AZ)St. Johns (AZ)Thatcher (AZ)Valley Christian (Chandler, AZ)Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Phoenix Christian (Phoenix, AZ)     
3AAmerican Leadership Academy (Queen Creek, AZ)Show Low (AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Payson (AZ)Show Low (AZ)Coolidge (AZ)Coolidge (AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Show Low (AZ)     
4ASaguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Moon Valley (Phoenix, AZ)Sunnyside (Tucson, AZ)           
5AWilliams Field (Gilbert, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)           
6AChandler (AZ)             
CAA IDesert Heights Prep (Glendale, AZ)             
CAA IIHeritage Academy (Mesa, AZ)             
CAA IIISequoia Pathway Academy (Maricopa, AZ)             
I Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Chandler (AZ)Mountain Pointe (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Desert Vista (Phoenix, AZ)        
II Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Salpointe Catholic (Tucson, AZ)Ironwood Ridge (Tucson, AZ)Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)        
III Desert Edge (Goodyear, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Queen Creek (AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)        
IV Pusch Ridge Christian Academy (Tucson, AZ)River Valley (Mohave Valley, AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)Seton Catholic (Chandler, AZ)Blue Ridge (Lakeside, AZ)        
V Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ)Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ)Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ)Northwest Christian (Phoenix, AZ)Yuma Catholic (Yuma, AZ)        
VI Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Bagdad (AZ)Joy Christian (Glendale, AZ)Joseph City (AZ)        
1A 8 Man      Joseph City (AZ)Joseph City (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)Valley Union (Elfrida, AZ)Mayer (AZ)Pima (AZ)Pima (AZ)Mogollon (Heber, AZ)
4A-I      Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Canyon del Oro (Tucson, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Saguaro (Scottsdale, AZ)Cactus (Glendale, AZ)  
4A-II      Thunderbird (Phoenix, AZ)Cactus (Glendale, AZ)Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)Notre Dame Prep (Scottsdale, AZ)Cactus Shadows (Cave Creek, AZ)Palo Verde (Tucson, AZ)  
5A-I      Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)Hamilton (Chandler, AZ)Brophy College Prep (Phoenix, AZ)  
5A-II      Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)Chaparral (Scottsdale, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)Centennial (Peoria, AZ)North Canyon (Phoenix, AZ)  



Arkansas

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
2AMount Ida (AR)McCrory (AR)Junction City (AR)Junction City (AR)Junction City (AR)Strong (AR)Leftwich [J. D.] (Magazine, AR)Junction City (AR)Junction City (AR)Mount Ida (AR)Jessieville (AR)   
3APrescott (AR)Harding Academy (Searcy, AR)Charleston (AR)Charleston (AR)Harding Academy (Searcy, AR)Charleston (AR)Rivercrest (Wilson, AR)Fountain Lake (Hot Springs National Park, AR)Charleston (AR)Glen Rose (Malvern, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)   
4AWarren (AR)Nashville (AR)Warren (AR)Booneville (AR)Stuttgart (AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Shiloh Christian (Springdale, AR)Nashville (AR)Nashville (AR)   
5APulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Morrilton (AR)Camden Fairview (Camden, AR)Greenwood (AR)Greenwood (AR)Monticello (AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)Greenwood (AR)Greenwood (AR)   
6ARussellville (AR)Pine Bluff (AR)Pine Bluff (AR)El Dorado (AR)Greenwood (AR)El Dorado (AR)El Dorado (AR)El Dorado (AR)Lake Hamilton (Pearcy, AR)Arkansas (Texarkana, AR)Arkansas (Texarkana, AR)   
7AFayetteville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Bentonville (AR)Har-Ber (Springdale, AR)Bentonville (AR)Fayetteville (AR)Southside (Fort Smith, AR)   
AA           Charleston (AR)Rison (AR)Junction City (AR)
AAA           Nashville (AR)Central Arkansas Christian (North Little Rock, AR)Pulaski Academy (Little Rock, AR)
AAAA           Greenwood (AR)Wynne (AR)Batesville (AR)
AAAAA           Springdale (AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)Central (Little Rock, AR)



California

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
Bowl 1-ASan Clemente (CA)             
Bowl 1-AACathedral (San Diego, CA)             
Bowl 2-ASierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)             
Bowl 2-AAMadison (San Diego, CA)             
Bowl 3-AOakdale (CA)             
Bowl 3-AAParaclete (Lancaster, CA)             
Bowl 4-APleasant Valley (Chico, CA)             
Bowl 4-AACampolindo (Moraga, CA)             
Bowl 5-AMcClymonds (Oakland, CA)             
Bowl 5-AABishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)             
Bowl 6-ASt. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)             
Bowl 6-AARancho Christian (Temecula, CA)             
Bowl OpenSt. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)     
Central Coast, IVSoledad (CA)Aptos (CA)Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Palma (Salinas, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Carmel (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)     
Central Coast, Open IMenlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)            
Central Coast, Open IISerra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA)            
Central Coast, Open IIIValley Christian (San Jose, CA)Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)            
Central Coast, VHalf Moon Bay (CA)Half Moon Bay (CA)            
Central, 1Bakersfield (CA)             
Central, 2Sanger (CA)             
Central, 3Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)             
Central, 4Selma (CA)             
Central, 5Mendota (CA)             
Central, 6Strathmore (CA)             
Central, 8 ManFresno Christian (Fresno, CA)Fresno Christian (Fresno, CA)Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA)Kings Christian (Lemoore, CA)Northwest Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Riverdale Christian (Riverdale, CA)        
Los Angeles, 8 ManSherman Oaks CES (Reseda, CA)Animo Robinson [Jackie] (Los Angeles, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)Community Harvest (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Fulton [Robert] (Van Nuys, CA)     
Los Angeles, INarbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)      
Los Angeles, IILos Angeles (CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Hamilton [Alexander] (Los Angeles, CA)San Fernando (CA)San Fernando (CA)South East (South Gate, CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Hamilton [Alexander] (Los Angeles, CA)      
Los Angeles, IIIFranklin [Benjamin] (Los Angeles, CA)Belmont (Los Angeles, CA)Los Angeles (CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)        
North Coast, 1Monte Vista (Danville, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)         
North Coast, 2Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)Miramonte (Orinda, CA)Clayton Valley (Concord, CA)         
North Coast, 3Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Campolindo (Moraga, CA)El Cerrito (CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)         
North Coast, 4Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)St. Mary's (Albany, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)         
North Coast, 5St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Ferndale (CA)         
North Coast, OpenDe La Salle (Concord, CA)             
Northern, IIPleasant Valley (Chico, CA)Pleasant Valley (Chico, CA)Enterprise (Redding, CA)West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)Sutter (CA)Orland (CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)Sutter (CA)Sutter (CA)Anderson (CA)Central Valley (Shasta Lake, CA)Sutter (CA)Lassen (Susanville, CA)
Northern, IIISutter (CA)Sutter (CA)Sutter (CA)Winters (CA)Willows (CA)Willows (CA)Durham (CA)Trinity (Weaverville, CA)Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA)Hamilton (Hamilton City, CA)Mt. Shasta (CA)Rio Vista (CA)Pierce (Arbuckle, CA)Willows (CA)
Northern, IVEast Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)Winters (CA)Maxwell (CA)Portola (CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)Maxwell (CA)Portola (CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)Modoc (Alturas, CA)Delta (Clarksburg, CA)East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)
Northern, VBiggs (CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Maxwell (CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Maxwell (CA)Hayfork (CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)Fall River (McArthur, CA)    
Northern, VIBig Valley (Bieber, CA)Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)Big Valley (Bieber, CA)Redding Christian (Palo Cedro, CA)Dunsmuir (CA)Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)Hayfork (CA)Hayfork (CA)Westwood (CA)Butte Valley (Dorris, CA)Champion Christian (Chico, CA)Elk Creek (CA)Big Valley (Bieber, CA) 
Oakland, OALMcClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Fremont (Oakland, CA)Castlemont (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)McClymonds (Oakland, CA)Skyline (Oakland, CA)Oakland Tech (Oakland, CA) 
Sac-Joaquin, ISt. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Folsom (CA)Folsom (CA)Folsom (CA)Granite Bay (CA)Granite Bay (CA)Pleasant Grove (Elk Grove, CA)Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Napa (CA)Vacaville (CA)Nevada Union (Grass Valley, CA)St. Mary's (Stockton, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IIDel Oro (Loomis, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Folsom (CA)Vacaville (CA)Folsom (CA)Rocklin (CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Granite Bay (CA)Grant (Sacramento, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)Oak Ridge (El Dorado Hills, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IIIOakdale (CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Oakdale (CA)Manteca (CA)Oakdale (CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Del Oro (Loomis, CA)Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA)Casa Roble (Orangevale, CA)Rodriguez (Fairfield, CA)Del Campo (Fair Oaks, CA)Manteca (CA)Rio Linda (CA)Colfax (CA)
Sac-Joaquin, IVManteca (CA)Sierra (Manteca, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Hilmar (CA)Escalon (CA)Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA)Whitney (Rocklin, CA)Oakdale (CA)Manteca (CA)Escalon (CA)Argonaut (Jackson, CA)Escalon (CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VCapital Christian (Sacramento, CA)Sonora (CA)Bear River (Grass Valley, CA)Le Grand (CA)Le Grand (CA)Le Grand (CA)Le Grand (CA)Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA)Hilmar (CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)
Sac-Joaquin, VIAmador (Sutter Creek, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Capital Christian (Sacramento, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Brookside Christian (Stockton, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Marysville (CA)Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA)Lindhurst (Olivehurst, CA)   
Sac-Joaquin, VIIBrookside Christian (Stockton, CA)Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA)Stone Ridge Christian (Merced, CA)Bradshaw Christian (Sacramento, CA)Vacaville Christian (Vacaville, CA)Calvary Temple (Modesto, CA)        
San Diego, 1Madison (San Diego, CA)Oceanside (CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)          
San Diego, 2Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA)El Capitan (Lakeside, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)          
San Diego, 3Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Bonita Vista (Chula Vista, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)          
San Diego, 4La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Sweetwater (National City, CA)          
San Diego, 5Horizon (San Diego, CA)Coronado (CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)Holtville (CA)          
San Diego, 8 ManFoothills Christian (El Cajon, CA)Calvin Christian (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)San Pasqual Academy (Escondido, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)La Jolla Country Day (La Jolla, CA)       
San Diego, OpenCathedral (San Diego, CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Oceanside (CA)Mission Hills (San Marcos, CA)          
San Francisco, AAALincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Mission (San Francisco, CA)Mission (San Francisco, CA)Galileo (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Mission (San Francisco, CA)Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA)Galileo (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lincoln [Abraham] (San Francisco, CA)Lowell (San Francisco, CA)Washington [George] (San Francisco, CA) 
Southern, 1St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)             
Southern, 10St. Anthony (Long Beach, CA)             
Southern, 11Valley View (Moreno Valley, CA)             
Southern, 12Arroyo (El Monte, CA)             
Southern, 13Rancho Christian (Temecula, CA)             
Southern, 2San Clemente (CA)             
Southern, 3Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)             
Southern, 4Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)             
Southern, 5Calabasas (CA)             
Southern, 6Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)             
Southern, 7San Gorgonio (San Bernardino, CA)             
Southern, 8 Man Division 1Mojave (CA)Avalon (CA)Windward (Los Angeles, CA)           
Southern, 8 Man Division 2Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)           
Southern, 8Yorba Linda (CA)             
Southern, 9Valley Christian (Cerritos, CA)             
Bowl I-A Narbonne [Nathaniel] (Harbor City, CA)            
Bowl I-AA Mission Viejo (CA)            
Bowl II-A Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)            
Bowl II-AA Del Oro (Loomis, CA)            
Bowl III-A Rancho Bernardo (San Diego, CA)            
Bowl III-AA La Mirada (CA)            
Bowl IV-A Sierra (Manteca, CA)            
Bowl IV-AA Hanford (CA)            
Bowl Open Under 1250 Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)            
Bowl V-A St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)            
Bowl V-AA Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)            
Bowl VI-AA East Nicolaus (Nicolaus, CA)            
Central, I Liberty (Bakersfield, CA)Edison (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis North (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA)Bullard (Fresno, CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis East (Clovis, CA)Bakersfield (CA)Clovis West (Fresno, CA) 
Central, II Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA)Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA)El Diamante (Visalia, CA)Garces (Bakersfield, CA)Clovis North (Fresno, CA)Tehachapi (CA)Edison (Fresno, CA)Tulare Union (Tulare, CA)El Diamante (Visalia, CA)Mt. Whitney (Visalia, CA)West (Bakersfield, CA)East Bakersfield (Bakersfield, CA) 
Central, III Hanford (CA)Hanford (CA)Dinuba (CA)Ridgeview (Bakersfield, CA)Kingsburg (CA)Kingsburg (CA)Dinuba (CA)Tehachapi (CA)Tehachapi (CA)Garces (Bakersfield, CA)Lemoore (CA)Yosemite (Oakhurst, CA) 
Central, IV Chowchilla (CA)Liberty (Madera, CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Wasco (CA)Washington Union (Fresno, CA)Washington Union (Fresno, CA)Kingsburg (CA)Chowchilla (CA)Taft (CA)Dos Palos (CA)Immanuel (Reedley, CA)Chowchilla (CA) 
Central, V Immanuel (Reedley, CA)Corcoran (CA)Liberty (Madera, CA)Liberty (Madera, CA)Fowler (CA)Fowler (CA)Corcoran (CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Bakersfield Christian (Bakersfield, CA)Caruthers (CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA) 
Central, VI Kennedy [Robert F.] (Delano, CA)Kennedy [Robert F.] (Delano, CA)Farmersville (CA)Mendota (CA)Mendota (CA)Orange Cove (CA)Strathmore (CA)Tranquillity (CA)     
Southern, Central (VIII) San Marino (CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)           
Southern, East Valley (XIII) Saddleback Valley Christian (San Juan Capistrano, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)           
Southern, Eastern (IX) Oak Hills (Hesperia, CA)Palm Springs (CA)           
Southern, Inland (VI) Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA)           
Southern, Mid-Valley (X) Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Pomona (CA)           
Southern, Northern (III) Camarillo (CA)Paso Robles (CA)Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA)Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)       
Southern, Northwest (XI) Notre Dame (Riverside, CA)Nipomo (CA)           
Southern, Pac-5 (I) Centennial (Corona, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)St. John Bosco (Bellflower, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)   
Southern, Southeast (V) La Mirada (CA)Crescenta Valley (La Crescenta, CA)           
Southern, Southern (XII) Canyon (Anaheim, CA)Garden Grove (CA)           
Southern, Southwest (IV) La Habra (CA)Trabuco Hills (Mission Viejo, CA)           
Southern, West Valley (II) Mission Viejo (CA)Mission Viejo (CA)           
Southern, Western (VII) Calabasas (CA)Palos Verdes (Palos Verdes Estates, CA)           
Bowl I  Folsom (CA)Bakersfield (CA)Granite Bay (CA)Santa Margarita (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Oceanside (CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)   
Bowl II  Redlands East Valley (Redlands, CA)Chaminade (West Hills, CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Folsom (CA)Servite (Anaheim, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Oceanside (CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)   
Bowl III  Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)Washington Union (Fresno, CA)Escalon (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   
Bowl IV  Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Central Catholic (Modesto, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)       
Central Coast, I  San Benito (Hollister, CA)Milpitas (CA)San Benito (Hollister, CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)Piedmont Hills (San Jose, CA)Milpitas (CA)Palma (Salinas, CA)     
Central Coast, II  St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)Los Gatos (CA)St. Francis (Mountain View, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Willow Glen (San Jose, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Aptos (CA)     
Central Coast, III  Aptos (CA)Aptos (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Terra Nova (Pacifica, CA)Seaside (CA)San Mateo (CA)     
Central Coast, Open  Sacred Heart Prep (Atherton, CA)Serra [Junipero] (San Mateo, CA)St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Bellarmine (San Jose, CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA)Valley Christian (San Jose, CA) 
Southern, 8 Man Division I  Mojave (CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Excelsior (Victorville, CA)Windward (Los Angeles, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Santa Clarita Christian (Canyon Country, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)View Park (Los Angeles, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Faith Baptist (Canoga Park, CA)Carnegie (Riverside, CA) 
Southern, 8 Man Division II  Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Trinity Classical Academy (Valencia, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Joshua Springs (Yucca Valley, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)South Bay Lutheran (Inglewood, CA)South Bay Lutheran (Inglewood, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)Desert Chapel (Palm Springs, CA)Maricopa (CA) 
Northern, I   Enterprise (Redding, CA)Enterprise (Redding, CA)Paradise (CA)Paradise (CA)Enterprise (Redding, CA)Paradise (CA)Foothill (Palo Cedro, CA)Paradise (CA)Paradise (CA)West Valley (Cottonwood, CA)Paradise (CA)
Southern, Central (V)   Heritage (Romoland, CA)Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA)Rancho Verde (Moreno Valley, CA)Colton (CA)Upland (CA)Rancho Cucamonga (CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)Colony (Ontario, CA)   
Southern, East Valley (XII)   Jurupa Hills (Fontana, CA)Rim of the World (Lake Arrowhead, CA)Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth, CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Big Bear (Big Bear City, CA)   
Southern, Eastern (VIII)   Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)Summit (Fontana, CA)Elsinore (Wildomar, CA)Palm Springs (CA)Citrus Hill (Perris, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)   
Southern, Inland (II)   Centennial (Corona, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Vista Murrieta (Murrieta, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Chaparral (Temecula, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)Norco (CA)   
Southern, Mid-Valley (XI)   San Dimas (CA)Monrovia (CA)Monrovia (CA)Monrovia (CA)San Dimas (CA)Paraclete (Lancaster, CA)Santa Clara (Oxnard, CA)Verbum Dei (Los Angeles, CA)   
Southern, Northeast (XIII)   Salesian (Los Angeles, CA)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Bishop (CA)Linfield Christian (Temecula, CA)Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)   
Southern, Northwest (X)   Nordhoff (Ojai, CA)Nordhoff (Ojai, CA)Lompoc (CA)Lompoc (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)   
Southern, Southeast (VII)   La Serna (Whittier, CA)Downey (CA)West Covina (CA)West Covina (CA)Charter Oak (Covina, CA)Charter Oak (Covina, CA)La Habra (CA)Schurr (Montebello, CA)   
Southern, Southern (IX)   Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Corona del Mar (Newport Beach, CA)Garden Grove (CA)La Mirada (CA)Laguna Hills (CA)Cypress (CA)Kennedy [John F.] (La Palma, CA)   
Southern, Southwest (VI)   Huntington Beach (CA)Edison (Huntington Beach, CA)Tustin (CA)La Habra (CA)La Habra (CA)La Habra (CA)El Dorado (Placentia, CA)El Dorado (Placentia, CA)   
Southern, Western (IV)   Chaminade (West Hills, CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)Arroyo Grande (CA)Serra [Junipero] (Gardena, CA)       
San Diego, I    Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA)Poway (CA)Vista (CA)Eastlake (Chula Vista, CA)La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA)Poway (CA)Carlsbad (CA)Carlsbad (CA)Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)Torrey Pines (San Diego, CA)
San Diego, II    Oceanside (CA)Helix (La Mesa, CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Oceanside (CA)Monte Vista (Spring Valley, CA)
San Diego, III    Lincoln [Abraham] (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)Cathedral (San Diego, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)St. Augustine (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Mater Dei (Chula Vista, CA)
San Diego, IV    Madison (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Madison (San Diego, CA)Mission Bay (San Diego, CA)Valley Center (CA)Valley Center (CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Valley Center (CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)
San Diego, V    Santa Fe Christian (Solana Beach, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)Bishop's (La Jolla, CA)Christian (El Cajon, CA)Parker [Francis] (San Diego, CA)  
North Coast, I     De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)     
North Coast, II     Windsor (CA)Concord (CA)Eureka (CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)     
North Coast, III     Campolindo (Moraga, CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)Encinal (Alameda, CA)     
North Coast, IV     Salesian (Richmond, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Fort Bragg (CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)     
North Coast, V     Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA)Hoopa Valley (Hoopa, CA)St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA)St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)     
Bowl Small       Modesto Christian (Modesto, CA)St. Margaret's (San Juan Capistrano, CA)     
Southern, Northern (IV)       Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)   
Southern, Western (III)       Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach, CA)Quartz Hill (CA)St. Paul (Santa Fe Springs, CA)Dominguez (Compton, CA)   
Central Coast, Large        Menlo-Atherton (Atherton, CA)Palo Alto (CA)Milpitas (CA)San Benito (Hollister, CA)Oak Grove (San Jose, CA) 
Central Coast, Medium        Los Gatos (CA)Riordan (San Francisco, CA)St. Ignatius (San Francisco, CA)Los Gatos (CA)Woodside (CA) 
Central Coast, Small        Sacred Heart Cathedral (San Francisco, CA)Santa Cruz (CA)Seaside (CA)Half Moon Bay (CA)Burlingame (CA) 
Los Angeles, City Championship        San Pedro (CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)   
Los Angeles, Invitational        Arleta (CA)Garfield [James A.] (Los Angeles, CA)Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)   
North Coast, 2A         Novato (CA)Novato (CA)   
North Coast, 3A         San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)   
North Coast, 4A East Bay         De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)De La Salle (Concord, CA)
North Coast, A         Ferndale (CA)St. Patrick-St. Vincent (Vallejo, CA)Salesian (Richmond, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)Justin-Siena (Napa, CA)
North Coast, B         St. Elizabeth (Oakland, CA)Mendocino (CA)St. Vincent (Petaluma, CA)Point Arena (CA)St. Bernard's (Eureka, CA)
Northern, 8 Man         Champion Christian (Chico, CA)    
Oakland/San Francisco, Transbay          McClymonds (Oakland, CA)   
Los Angeles, City Championship Division           Crenshaw (Los Angeles, CA)Birmingham (Van Nuys, CA)Carson (CA)
Los Angeles, City Invitational Division           Eagle Rock (Los Angeles, CA)Fairfax (Los Angeles, CA)Fremont [John C.] (Los Angeles, CA)
North Coast, 2A East Bay           Ygnacio Valley (Concord, CA)Bishop O'Dowd (Oakland, CA)Miramonte (Orinda, CA)
North Coast, 2A Redwood Empire           Novato (CA)Terra Linda (San Rafael, CA)Marin Catholic (Kentfield, CA)
North Coast, 3A East Bay           Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)San Ramon Valley (Danville, CA)Las Lomas (Walnut Creek, CA)
North Coast, 3A Redwood Empire           Cardinal Newman (Santa Rosa, CA)Montgomery (Santa Rosa, CA)Eureka (CA)
Southern, I           Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)Poly (Long Beach, CA)Loyola (Los Angeles, CA)
Southern, II           Canyon (Canyon Country, CA)Mission Viejo (CA)Hart [William S.] (Newhall, CA)
Southern, III           Dominguez (Compton, CA)Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks, CA)
Southern, IV           St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)St. Bonaventure (Ventura, CA)Westlake (Westlake Village, CA)
Southern, IX           Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)Tesoro (Rancho Santa Margarita, CA)La Habra (CA)
Southern, V           Norco (CA)Centennial (Corona, CA)North [John W.] (Riverside, CA)
Southern, VI           Newport Harbor (Newport Beach, CA)Lutheran (Orange, CA)Los Altos (Hacienda Heights, CA)
Southern, VII           South Hills (West Covina, CA)West Covina (CA)South Hills (West Covina, CA)
Southern, VIII           Burroughs (Ridgecrest, CA)Serrano (Phelan, CA)Kaiser [Henry J.] (Fontana, CA)
Southern, X           Crespi (Encino, CA)Crespi (Encino, CA)Lompoc (CA)
Southern, XI           Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)Oaks Christian (Westlake Village, CA)
Southern, XII           Aquinas (San Bernardino, CA)Grace Brethren (Simi Valley, CA)Village Christian (Sun Valley, CA)
Southern, XIII           Rio Hondo Prep (Arcadia, CA)Hamilton (Anza, CA)Flintridge Prep (La Canada, CA)
Central, Sequoia Large             Tehachapi (CA)
Central, Sequoia Small             San Joaquin Memorial (Fresno, CA)
Central, Sierra             Central Valley Christian (Visalia, CA)
Central, Yosemite Large             Clovis East (Clovis, CA)
Central, Yosemite Small             Sanger (CA)



Colorado

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AStrasburg (CO)Buena Vista (CO)Paonia (CO)Paonia (CO)Cedaredge (CO)Burlington (CO)Burlington (CO)Yuma (CO)Akron (CO)Akron (CO)Akron (CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)Limon (CO)
2ALa Junta (CO)Bayfield (CO)Brush (CO)Platte Valley (Kersey, CO)Kent Denver (Englewood, CO)Florence (CO)Olathe (CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Olathe (CO)Platte Valley (Kersey, CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Holy Family (Broomfield, CO)Faith Christian (Arvada, CO)Denver Christian (Denver, CO)
3APueblo East (Pueblo, CO)Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO)Pueblo East (Pueblo, CO)Coronado (Colorado Springs, CO)Silver Creek (Longmont, CO)Windsor (CO)Elizabeth (CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Glenwood Springs (CO)Berthoud (CO)Alamosa (CO)Florence (CO)Rifle (CO)Palisade (CO)
4APine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)Windsor (CO)Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)Pine Creek (Colorado Springs, CO)Monarch (Louisville, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Heritage (Littleton, CO)Wheat Ridge (CO)Pueblo West (CO)Wheat Ridge (CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)ThunderRidge (Highlands Ranch, CO)Loveland (CO)
5AValor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Cherry Creek (Greenwood Village, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Valor Christian (Highlands Ranch, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Grandview (Aurora, CO)Columbine (Littleton, CO)Douglas County (Castle Rock, CO)Mullen [J. K.] (Denver, CO)Ponderosa (Parker, CO)
A-6 ManHi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Eads (CO)Arickaree/Woodlin (Anton, CO)Liberty/Stratton (Joes, CO)Fleming (CO)Fleming (CO)Idalia (CO)Idalia (CO)Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Eads (CO)Idalia (CO)Idalia (CO)Hi-Plains (Seibert, CO)Idalia (CO)
A-8 ManSedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Sedgwick County (Julesburg, CO)Caliche (Iliff, CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Hoehne (CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Hoehne (CO)Merino (CO)Dayspring Christian Academy (Greeley, CO)Merino (CO)Granada (CO)Merino (CO)Haxtun (CO)Merino (CO)



Connecticut

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
LNew Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Notre Dame (West Haven, CT)Masuk (Monroe, CT)Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)Bunnell [Frank Scott] (Stratford, CT)Staples (Westport, CT)Staples (Westport, CT)Shelton (CT) 
LLDarien (CT)Darien (CT)Southington (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)Cheshire (CT)Glastonbury (CT)Greenwich (CT)Greenwich (CT)Xavier (Middletown, CT)New Britain (CT)New Britain (CT) 
MHillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Brookfield (CT)St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Ansonia (CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Berlin (CT)Brookfield (CT)Ledyard (CT)Hillhouse [James] (New Haven, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT)Hand [Daniel] (Madison, CT) 
SAnsonia (CT)Bloomfield (CT)Ansonia (CT)Ansonia (CT)Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Cromwell (CT)Ansonia (CT)Ansonia (CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Hyde Leadership (Hamden, CT)Ansonia (CT) 
L-Large  New Canaan (CT)           
L-Small  Windsor (CT)           
LL-Large  Southington (CT)           
LL-Small  Xavier (Middletown, CT)           
M-Large  Brookfield (CT)           
M-Small  St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)           
S-Large  Valley Regional/Old Lyme (Deep River, CT)           
S-Small  Capital Prep/Achievement First (Hartford, CT)           
MM       New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)New Canaan (CT)Branford (CT)Pomperaug (Southbury, CT)East Lyme (CT)
SS       St. Joseph (Trumbull, CT)New London (CT)Seymour (CT)Holy Cross (Waterbury, CT)Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)Woodland Regional (Beacon Falls, CT)Bloomfield (CT)



Delaware

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
ISmyrna (DE)Smyrna (DE)Penn [William] (New Castle, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Middletown (DE)Middletown (DE)St. Mark's (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Rodney [Caesar] (Camden, DE)Middletown (DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Salesianum (Wilmington, DE)Newark (DE)Newark (DE)
IIWoodbridge (Bridgeville, DE)Howard (Wilmington, DE)Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)Caravel (Bear, DE)Indian River (Dagsboro, DE)St. Elizabeth (Wilmington, DE)Delmar (DE)Milford (DE)Hodgson Vo-Tech [Paul M.] (Newark, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)Caravel (Bear, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)Concord (Wilmington, DE)



District of Columbia

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
DCSAA AEastern (Washington, DC)Archbishop Carroll (Washington, DC)          
DCSAA AAFriendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC)Gonzaga (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)          
CAFC  Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)Riverdale Baptist (Upper Marlboro, MD)         
WCAC  DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)Our Lady of Good Counsel (Olney, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)
DC    Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Woodson [Howard D.] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Ballou (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Washington, DC)



Florida

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1APahokee (FL)Trenton (FL)Port St. Joe (FL)Trenton (FL)Northview (Bratt, FL)Jefferson County (Monticello, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Port St. Joe (FL)Fort Meade (FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)
2AUniversity Christian (Jacksonville, FL)University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah, FL)University Christian (Jacksonville, FL)North Florida Christian (Tallahassee, FL)Cocoa (FL)Cocoa (FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Madison County (Madison, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)Immokalee (FL)Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood, FL)
3ATrinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville, FL)University (Fort Lauderdale, FL)American Heritage (Delray Beach, FL)Jefferson [Thomas] (Tampa, FL)Pensacola (FL)Cocoa (FL)Naples (FL)Glades Central (Belle Glade, FL)St. Augustine (FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Monsignor Pace [Edward] (Miami, FL)
4ACocoa (FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Lincoln (Tallahassee, FL)Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Washington [Booker T.] (Miami, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Nease [Allen D.] (Ponte Vedra, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)
5AAmerican Heritage (Plantation, FL)Bishop Moore (Orlando, FL)American Heritage (Plantation, FL)American Heritage (Plantation, FL)Godby [Amos P.] (Tallahassee, FL)Norland (Miami, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Lakeland (FL)Mainland (Daytona Beach, FL)
6ACarol City (Miami, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Armwood (Seffner, FL)Central (Miami, FL)Miramar (FL)Seminole (Sanford, FL)Northwestern (Miami, FL)Northwestern (Miami, FL)Palm Beach Gardens (FL)Killian (Miami, FL)Carol City (Miami, FL)
7AAquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Dwyer [William T.] (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)Aquinas [St. Thomas] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)Manatee (Bradenton, FL)        
8ASouthridge (Miami, FL)Flanagan [Charles W.] (Pembroke Pines, FL)Apopka (FL)South Dade (Homestead, FL)Apopka (FL)Plant [Henry B.] (Tampa, FL)        
FCSA 6 ManGeneva Classical Academy (Lakeland, FL)Newberry Christian Community (Gainesville, FL)Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)           
FCSA 8 ManDonahue Academy [Rhodora J.] (Ave Maria, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)           
Gold CoastArchbishop McCarthy [Edward A.] (Fort Lauderdale, FL)             
North FloridaOak Hall (Gainesville, FL)             
SoutheasternKing's Academy (West Palm Beach, FL)             
Sunshine StateSt. Stephen's Episcopal (Bradenton, FL)             
FCSA   Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)Canterbury (Fort Myers, FL)Zephyrhills Christian Academy (Zephyrhills, FL)Clearwater Academy International (Clearwater, FL)      
1B      Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Glades Day (Belle Glade, FL)Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)Jupiter Christian (Jupiter, FL)Florida A&M (Tallahassee, FL)Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland, FL)  
2B      Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)Bolles (Jacksonville, FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)Trinity Catholic (Ocala, FL)Pahokee (FL)Pahokee (FL)



Georgia

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
A PrivateEagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)Mount Paran Christian (Kennesaw, GA)Aquinas (Augusta, GA)Eagle's Landing Christian Academy (McDonough, GA)         
A PublicMacon County (Montezuma, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Hawkinsville (GA)Marion County (Buena Vista, GA)Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)         
AABenedictine (Savannah, GA)Pace Academy (Atlanta, GA)Benedictine (Savannah, GA)Lovett (Atlanta, GA)Jefferson (GA)Calhoun (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Charlton County (Folkston, GA)Buford (GA)
AAACedar Grove (Ellenwood, GA)Westminster (Atlanta, GA)Calhoun (GA)Buford (GA)Buford (GA)Burke County (Waynesboro, GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)Cairo (GA)Carver [George Washington] (Columbus, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)Peach County (Fort Valley, GA)LaGrange (GA)LaGrange (GA)
AAAACartersville (GA)Cartersville (GA)Buford (GA)Griffin (GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Tucker (GA)Chattahoochee (Alpharetta, GA)Sandy Creek (Tyrone, GA)Tucker (GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Statesboro (GA)Warner Robins (GA)Marist (Atlanta, GA)
AAAAARome (GA)Allatoona (Acworth, GA)Northside (Warner Robins, GA)Creekside (Fairburn, GA)Gainesville (GA)Grayson (Loganville, GA)Brookwood (Snellville, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Peachtree Ridge (Suwanee, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Lowndes (Valdosta, GA)Camden County (Kingsland, GA)
AAAAAAValdosta (GA)Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)Colquitt County (Moultrie, GA)Norcross (GA)Norcross (GA)         
AAAAAAAGrayson (Loganville, GA)             
GFCNorth Georgia (Canton, GA)Georgia Force (Buford, GA)North Georgia (Canton, GA)Augusta Prep Day (Augusta, GA)          
GICAA 8-man IPraise Academy (Powder Springs, GA)             
GICAA 8-man IIHoly Ground Baptist Academy (Roopville, GA)             
GICAA IASkipstone Academy (Griffin, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Fullington Academy (Pinehurst, GA)           
GICAA IAACommunity Christian (Stockbridge, GA)Covenant Academy (Macon, GA)Sherwood Christian Academy (Albany, GA)           
GICAA IIKing's Academy (Woodstock, GA)Johnson Ferry Christian Academy (Marietta, GA)King's Academy (Woodstock, GA)           
GISA AAFlint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Valwood (Valdosta, GA)Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)Piedmont Academy (Monticello, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Memorial Day (Savannah, GA)Brookwood (Thomasville, GA)Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Trinity Christian (Dublin, GA)Brentwood (Sandersville, GA)
GISA AAAMilledge Academy [John] (Milledgeville, GA)Valwood (Valdosta, GA)Westfield (Perry, GA)Westfield (Perry, GA)Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)Deerfield-Windsor (Albany, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Tattnall Square Academy (Macon, GA)Riverside Military Academy (Gainesville, GA)Stratford Academy (Macon, GA)Walton Academy [George] (Monroe, GA)
GICAA 8-man Lafayette Christian (LaGrange, GA)Praise Academy (Powder Springs, GA)           
GISA A   Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)Frederica Academy (St. Simons Island, GA)Westwood (Camilla, GA)Westwood (Camilla, GA)Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)Terrell Academy (Dawson, GA)Flint River Academy (Woodbury, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Jefferson Academy [Thomas] (Louisville, GA)Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)Toombs Christian Academy [Robert] (Lyons, GA)
A     Savannah Christian (Savannah, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Wilcox County (Rochelle, GA)Wesleyan (Norcross, GA)Emanuel County Institute (Twin City, GA)Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)Lincoln County (Lincolnton, GA)Clinch County (Homerville, GA)Hawkinsville (GA)



Hawaii

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
IMililani (HI)Kahuku (HI)Mililani (HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)St. Louis (Honolulu, HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Punahou (Honolulu, HI)Leilehua (Wahiawa, HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kamehameha (Honolulu, HI)Kahuku (HI)
IILahainaluna (Lahaina, HI)Radford (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)Kaiser (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)King Kekaulike (Pukalani, HI)'Iolani (Honolulu, HI)Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)'Aiea (HI)
OpenSt. Louis (Honolulu, HI)             
Oahu Red           Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)Kahuku (HI)
Oahu White           Radford (Honolulu, HI)Campbell (Ewa Beach, HI)'Aiea (HI)



Idaho

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1A 8 Man IRaft River (Malta, ID)Valley (Hazelton, ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Hagerman (ID)Kamiah (ID)Hagerman (ID)Troy (ID)Oakley (ID)Prairie (Cottonwood, ID)Oakley (ID)Council (ID)Genesee (ID)Raft River (Malta, ID) 
1A 8 Man IISalmon River (Riggins, ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Lighthouse Christian (Twin Falls, ID)Carey (ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Carey (ID)Salmon River (Riggins, ID)Carey (ID)Mackay (ID)Horseshoe Bend (ID) 
2ASt. Maries (ID)Grangeville (ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)Declo (ID)Declo (ID)Grangeville (ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)Parma (ID)Parma (ID)West Jefferson (Terreton, ID)Firth (ID)Firth (ID)West Side (Dayton, ID)Wendell (ID)
3AFruitland (ID)Emmett (ID)Snake River (Blackfoot, ID)Shelley (ID)Shelley (ID)Snake River (Blackfoot, ID)Fruitland (ID)Shelley (ID)Salmon (ID)Shelley (ID)Fruitland (ID)Shelley (ID)Marsh Valley (Arimo, ID)Shelley (ID)
4ASkyline (Idaho Falls, ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Blackfoot (ID)Blackfoot (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Blackfoot (ID)Hillcrest (Idaho Falls, ID)Blackfoot (ID)Pocatello (ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Bishop Kelly (Boise, ID)Century (Pocatello, ID)
5AMountain View (Meridian, ID)Rocky Mountain (Meridian, ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Madison (Rexburg, ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Coeur d'Alene (ID)Eagle (ID)Highland (Pocatello, ID)Meridian (ID)Lake City (Coeur d'Alene, ID)Meridian (ID)Twin Falls (ID)Centennial (Boise, ID)
1A-8 Man             Cascade (ID)



Illinois

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AForreston (IL)Arcola (IL)Forreston (IL)Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL)Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL)Dakota (IL)Lena-Winslow (Lena, IL)Tuscola (IL)Triopia/Meredosia-Chambersburg (Concord, IL)Galena (IL)Tuscola (IL)Aquin Catholic (Freeport, IL)United (Monmouth, IL)Galena (IL)
2ADeer Creek-Mackinaw (Mackinaw, IL)Tri-Valley (Downs, IL)Pearl City-Eastland (Pearl City, IL)Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL)Mercer County (Aledo, IL)Morrison (IL)Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL)Morrison (IL)Immaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL)Dakota (IL)Maroa-Forsyth (Maroa, IL)Dakota (IL)Newman Central Catholic (Sterling, IL)Iroquois West (Gilman, IL)
3AImmaculate Conception (Elmhurst, IL)Bishop McNamara (Kankakee, IL)Wilmington (IL)Stillman Valley (IL)Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL)Aurora Christian (Aurora, IL)Illini West (Carthage, IL)Stillman Valley (IL)Illini West (Carthage, IL)Plano (IL)Plano (IL)Bureau Valley (Manlius, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Stillman Valley (IL)
4ARochester (IL)Phillips [Wendell] (Chicago, IL)Rochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Rochester (IL)Metamora (IL)Central Catholic (Bloomington, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Driscoll Catholic (Addison, IL)
5APeoria (IL)Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)St. Francis (Wheaton, IL)Metamora (IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)
6APrairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)Montini Catholic (Lombard, IL)Nazareth Academy (LaGrange Park, IL)Batavia (IL)Crete-Monee (Crete, IL)Prairie Ridge (Crystal Lake, IL)Boylan (Rockford, IL)Cary-Grove (Cary, IL)Sacred Heart-Griffin (Springfield, IL)Joliet Catholic Academy (Joliet, IL)Normal (IL)Morris (IL)Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL)Carmel (Mundelein, IL)
7AEast St. Louis (IL)Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)Providence Catholic (New Lenox, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Glenbard West (Glen Ellyn, IL)Boylan (Rockford, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)East St. Louis (IL)Lake Zurich (IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Prospect (Mt. Prospect, IL)Libertyville (IL)Oswego (IL)
8AMaine South (Park Ridge, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Lincolnshire, IL)Naperville Central (Naperville, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Bolingbrook (IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Maine South (Park Ridge, IL)Naperville North (Naperville, IL)Wheaton-Warrenville South (Wheaton, IL)Lincoln-Way East (Frankfort, IL)Downers Grove North (Downers Grove, IL)Lockport (IL)
Prep BowlMount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Simeon (Chicago, IL)Mount Carmel (Chicago, IL)Fenwick (Oak Park, IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)St. Rita (Chicago, IL)Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)Morgan Park (Chicago, IL)Brother Rice (Chicago, IL)Loyola Academy (Wilmette, IL)
CPS Chicago Conference       Farragut (Chicago, IL)Julian (Chicago, IL)Steinmetz (Chicago, IL)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Chicago, IL)  
CPS Intra-City       Little Village Lawndale (Chicago, IL)Orr (Chicago, IL)Austin (Chicago, IL)Harlan [John M.] (Chicago, IL)  
CPS Small Schools       Raby [Al] (Chicago, IL)     
CPS 8 Man           Hirsch (Chicago, IL)  



Indiana

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ALinton-Stockton (Linton, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)North Vermillion (Cayuga, IN)Tri-Central (Sharpsville, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Lafayette Central Catholic (Lafayette, IN)Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)Sheridan (IN)Sheridan (IN)Sheridan (IN)Seeger (West Lebanon, IN)Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)
2ACardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)Monrovia (IN)Rensselaer Central (Rensselaer, IN)Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Heritage Christian (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Luers (Fort Wayne, IN)Harding [Paul] (Fort Wayne, IN)Jimtown (Elkhart, IN)Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)
3AConcordia Lutheran (Fort Wayne, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Tri-West Hendricks (Lizton, IN)Andrean (Merrillville, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)West Lafayette (IN)Bellmont (Decatur, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)NorthWood (Nappanee, IN)Andrean (Merrillville, IN)Bishop Chatard (Indianapolis, IN)
4ARoncalli (Indianapolis, IN)Bishop Dwenger (Fort Wayne, IN)New Palestine (IN)Columbus East (Columbus, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Reitz [F. J.] (Evansville, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Lowell (IN)Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)Roncalli (Indianapolis, IN)
5AWestfield (IN)Snider [R. Nelson] (Fort Wayne, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Cathedral (Indianapolis, IN)Lawrence Central (Indianapolis, IN)Carmel (IN)Fishers (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Carmel (IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)
6ACarmel (IN)Center Grove (Greenwood, IN)Davis [Ben] (Indianapolis, IN)Warren Central (Indianapolis, IN)          



Iowa

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AWestern Christian (Hull, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)St. Ansgar (IA)West Lyon (Inwood, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Emmetsburg (IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)St. Albert (Council Bluffs, IA)Eldora-New Providence (Eldora, IA)
2ARock Valley/Boyden-Hull (Rock Valley, IA)Spirit Lake (IA)North Fayette Valley (West Union, IA)Kuemper (Carroll, IA)Spirit Lake (IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Regina (Iowa City, IA)Solon (IA)Solon (IA)Solon (IA)Central Lyon/George-Little Rock (Rock Rapids, IA)Sigourney-Keota (Sigourney, IA)Columbus (Waterloo, IA)Emmetsburg (IA)
3APella (IA)Pella (IA)Pella (IA)Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)Decorah-North Winneshiek (Decorah, IA)Union (La Porte City, IA)Solon (IA)Harlan (IA)Bishop Heelan Catholic (Sioux City, IA)Keokuk (IA)Humboldt (IA)Harlan (IA)Harlan (IA)Harlan (IA)
4ADowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Ankeny (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Dowling (West Des Moines, IA)Iowa City (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Xavier (Cedar Rapids, IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)Bettendorf (IA)Valley (West Des Moines, IA)
8 ManDon Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)Newell-Fonda (Newell, IA)Don Bosco (Gilbertville, IA)Marcus-Meriden-Cleghorn (Marcus, IA)Fremont-Mills (Tabor, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Armstrong-Ringsted (Armstrong, IA)Lenox (IA)Stanton (IA)Northeast Hamilton-Alden (Blairsburg, IA)Glidden-Ralston (Glidden, IA)St. Mary's (Remsen, IA)Sentral (Fenton, IA)
AGladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA)Gladbrook-Reinbeck (Reinbeck, IA)Logan-Magnolia (Logan, IA)West Lyon (Inwood, IA)Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)Lisbon (IA)North Tama (Traer, IA)Southern Cal (Lake City, IA)Southern Cal (Lake City, IA)Wapsie Valley (Fairbank, IA)IKM/Manning (Manning, IA)North Mahaska (New Sharon, IA)West Bend-Mallard (West Bend, IA)Treynor (IA)



Kansas

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
2-1ATroy (KS)Phillipsburg (KS)Olpe (KS)Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS)Meade (KS)Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS)Meade (KS)Centralia/Wetmore (Centralia, KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)Smith Center (KS)St. Mary's-Colgan (Pittsburg, KS)
3ARossville (KS)Rossville (KS)Rossville (KS)Silver Lake (KS)Scott (Scott City, KS)Conway Springs (KS)Silver Lake (KS)Collegiate (Wichita, KS)Conway Springs (KS)Garden Plain (KS)Silver Lake (KS)Southeast of Saline (Gypsum, KS)Conway Springs (KS)Conway Springs (KS)
4A IBishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)           
4A IIPratt (KS)Holcomb (KS)Andale (KS)           
5AMill Valley (Shawnee, KS)Mill Valley (Shawnee, KS)Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Bishop Carroll (Wichita, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Blue Valley West (Stilwell, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)Central (Salina, KS)South (Salina, KS)Blue Valley (Stilwell, KS)
6ADerby (KS)Derby (KS)East (Shawnee Mission, KS)Derby (KS)West (Shawnee Mission, KS)Olathe South (Olathe, KS)Heights (Wichita, KS)Olathe North (Olathe, KS)Junction City/St. Xavier (Junction City, KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Hutchinson (KS)Olathe North (Olathe, KS)
8 Man IOsborne (KS)Spearville (KS)Central Plains (Claflin, KS)Osborne (KS)Ness City (KS)Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)Madison/Hamilton (Madison, KS)Quinter (KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Macksville (KS)Waverly (KS)South Barber (Kiowa, KS)Victoria (KS)Hodgeman County (Jetmore, KS)
8 Man IIHanover (KS)Victoria (KS)Victoria (KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Thunder Ridge (Kensington, KS)B & B (Baileyville, KS)Hanover (KS)Hanover (KS)Wallace County (Sharon Springs, KS)Victoria (KS)Waverly (KS)Hanston (KS)Hope (KS)
KCAASt. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)Wichita HomeSchool (Wichita, KS)Heartland Christian (Colby, KS)Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)Veritas Christian (Lawrence, KS)Sunrise Christian Academy (Bel Aire, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)Cair Paravel (Topeka, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)St. Mary's Academy (St. Marys, KS)  
4A   Buhler (KS)Holton (KS)Rose Hill (KS)Louisburg (KS)Bishop Miege (Shawnee Mission, KS)Hayden (Topeka, KS)Andale (KS)Andale (KS)Holton (KS)Hayden (Topeka, KS)Holton (KS)



Kentucky

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ABeechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Pikeville (KY)Mayfield (KY)Mayfield (KY)Mayfield (KY)Hazard (KY)Mayfield (KY)Lexington Christian (Lexington, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)    
2AChristian Academy (Louisville, KY)Mayfield (KY)DeSales (Louisville, KY)DeSales (Louisville, KY)Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Holy Cross (Covington, KY)Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Fort Campbell (KY)Fort Campbell (KY)Fort Campbell (KY)Mercer County (Harrodsburg, KY)Russell (KY)Belfry (KY)Belfry (KY)
3ABelfry (KY)Belfry (KY)Belfry (KY)Belfry (KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Paducah Tilghman (Paducah, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Central (Louisville, KY)Covington Catholic (Park Hills, KY)Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)
4AJohnson Central (Paintsville, KY)South Warren (Bowling Green, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Collins [Martha Layne] (Shelbyville, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)Boyle County (Danville, KY)Bell County (Pineville, KY)Lexington Catholic (Lexington, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)
5ABowling Green (KY)Bowling Green (KY)Pulaski County (Somerset, KY)Bowling Green (KY)Bowling Green (KY)Bowling Green (KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)Highlands (Fort Thomas, KY)    
6ATrinity (Louisville, KY)Male (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Scott County (Georgetown, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)St. Xavier (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)Trinity (Louisville, KY)    
A          Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Newport Central Catholic (Newport, KY)Beechwood (Fort Mitchell, KY)Danville (KY)



Louisiana

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ALogansport (LA)Kentwood (LA)Haynesville (LA)Haynesville (LA)Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA)Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA)White Castle (LA)Haynesville (LA)South Plaquemines (Buras, LA)South Plaquemines (Buras, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Dunham (Baton Rouge, LA)Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA)
2ASterlington (LA)Kinder (LA)Many (LA)Kinder (LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)West St. John (Edgard, LA)West St. John (Edgard, LA)
3ALutcher (LA)Lutcher (LA)Livonia (LA)Union Parish (Farmerville, LA)Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)St. Charles Catholic (LaPlace, LA)Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)Notre Dame (Crowley, LA)Lutcher (LA)Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)Lutcher (LA)Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA)Amite (LA)Lutcher (LA)
4AKarr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)Neville (Monroe, LA)Neville (Monroe, LA)East Jefferson (Metairie, LA)Karr [Edna] (New Orleans, LA)Neville (Monroe, LA)Franklinton (LA)Neville (Monroe, LA)Belle Chasse (LA)Bastrop (LA)Bastrop (LA)Bastrop (LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)Redemptorist (Baton Rouge, LA)
5ALandry-Walker (New Orleans, LA)Zachary (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)West Monroe (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Destrehan (LA)Destrehan (LA)Acadiana (Lafayette, LA)West Monroe (LA)Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Hahnville (Boutte, LA)
IEvangel Christian Academy (Shreveport, LA)Catholic (Baton Rouge, LA)Jesuit (New Orleans, LA)Archbishop Rummel (Metairie, LA)          
IIMore [St. Thomas] (Lafayette, LA)Parkview Baptist (Baton Rouge, LA)University Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)Curtis [John] (River Ridge, LA)          
IIIRiverside Academy (Reserve, LA)Notre Dame (Crowley, LA)Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA)Calvary Baptist Academy (Shreveport, LA)          
IVSouthern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)Southern Lab (Baton Rouge, LA)Ouachita Christian (Monroe, LA)Vermilion Catholic (Abbeville, LA)          



Maine

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
ABonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Thornton Academy (Saco, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Cheverus (Portland, ME)Windham (ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Lawrence (Fairfield, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Bonny Eagle (Standish, ME)Deering (Portland, ME)
BBrunswick (ME)Marshwood (South Berwick, ME)Marshwood (South Berwick, ME)Cony (Augusta, ME)Mt. Blue (Farmington, ME)Wells (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Leavitt (Turner, ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Gardiner (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Brewer (ME)Mountain Valley (Rumford, ME)Belfast (ME)
CWells (ME)Winslow (ME)Winslow (ME)Leavitt (Turner, ME)Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)Yarmouth (ME)Yarmouth (ME)Dirigo (Dixfield, ME)Bapst [John] (Bangor, ME)Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)Lisbon (Lisbon Falls, ME)Lisbon (Lisbon Falls, ME)Bucksport (ME)Foxcroft (Dover-Foxcroft, ME)
DMaine Central Institute (Pittsfield, ME)Oak Hill (Sabattus, ME)Oak Hill (Sabattus, ME)Oak Hill (Sabattus, ME)          



Maryland

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1AFort Hill (Cumberland, MD)Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)Fort Hill (Cumberland, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Catoctin (Thurmont, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Allegany (Cumberland, MD)Dunbar [Paul Laurence] (Baltimore, MD)Joppatowne (Joppa, MD)
2AWalkersville (MD)Patuxent (Lusby, MD)Douglass [Frederick] (Upper Marlboro, MD)Middletown (MD)Middletown (MD)Middletown (MD)McDonough [Maurice J.] (Pomfret, MD)Eastern Tech (Baltimore, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)Edmondson-Westside (Baltimore, MD)Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)Potomac (Oxon Hill, MD)Aberdeen (MD)
3ADamascus (MD)Damascus (MD)Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)Franklin (Reisterstown, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)River Hill (Clarksville, MD)Wilde Lake (Columbia, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)Westlake (Waldorf, MD)Damascus (MD)Friendly (Fort Washington, MD)Gwynn Park (Brandywine, MD)Northwest (Germantown, MD)Linganore (Frederick, MD)
4AWise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)Northwest (Germantown, MD)Northwest (Germantown, MD)Wise [Dr. Henry A.] (Upper Marlboro, MD)Old Mill (Millersville, MD)Urbana (Ijamsville, MD)Old Mill (Millersville, MD)Sherwood (Sandy Spring, MD)Quince Orchard (Gaithersburg, MD)Suitland (Forestville, MD)Damascus (MD)Suitland (Forestville, MD)Damascus (MD)
MIAA BPallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD)Carroll [John] (Bel Air, MD)Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD)St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)St. Paul's (Brooklandville, MD)Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)St. Mary's (Annapolis, MD)Archbishop Spalding (Severn, MD)   
MIAA CSt. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD)Annapolis Area Christian (Severn, MD)Pallotti [St. Vincent] (Laurel, MD)St. John's Catholic Prep (Buckeystown, MD)St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)St. Frances Academy (Baltimore, MD)        
WCACDeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)DeMatha (Hyattsville, MD)            
MIAA A    Gilman (Baltimore, MD)Gilman (Baltimore, MD)        



Massachusetts

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1Everett (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Central Catholic (Lawrence, MA)          
1AKing Philip Regional (Wrentham, MA)             
2Duxbury (MA)Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA)Marshfield (MA)Mansfield (MA)          
2AFalmouth (MA)             
3Hanover (MA)Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA)Dartmouth (South Dartmouth, MA)Tewksbury Memorial (Tewksbury, MA)          
3AEast Bridgewater (MA)             
4Mashpee (MA)Holliston (MA)Holliston (MA)Doherty Memorial (Worcester, MA)          
4AMillis/Hopedale (Millis, MA)             
Vocational LargeNortheast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA)Montachusett RVT (Fitchburg, MA)Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA)Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA)Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA)Greater New Bedford RVT (New Bedford, MA)Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA)Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA)Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA)Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA) 
Vocational SmallUpper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA)Essex Tech (Danvers, MA)Essex Tech (Danvers, MA)Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA)Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA)Lynn Vo-Tech (Lynn, MA)North Shore Tech/Essex Agricultural (Middleton, MA)Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA)Dean Tech (Holyoke, MA)South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA) 
5 Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)Abington (MA)Bishop Fenwick (Peabody, MA)          
6 Mashpee (MA)Cohasset (MA)Littleton (MA)          
C-1    Leominster (MA)Leominster (MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)      
C-2    Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA)Nashoba Regional (Bolton, MA)Auburn (MA)Auburn (MA)      
C-3    Auburn (MA)Auburn (MA)Clinton (MA)Clinton (MA)      
C-4    Grafton Memorial (Grafton, MA)Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)        
C-5    West Boylston/Tahanto (West Boylston, MA)Leicester (MA)        
C-6    Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)Bay Path RVT (Charlton, MA)        
E-I    St. John's Prep (Danvers, MA)Boston College (Boston, MA)Everett (MA)Xaverian Brothers (Westwood, MA)Boston College (Boston, MA)Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Brockton (MA)Brockton (MA)Everett (MA)
E-IA    Everett (MA)Everett (MA)Gloucester (MA)Gloucester (MA)Dracut (MA)Chelmsford (North Chelmsford, MA)Wayland (MA)Woburn Memorial (Woburn, MA)Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA) 
E-II    Reading Memorial (Reading, MA)Duxbury (MA)Mansfield (MA)Reading Memorial (Reading, MA)Walpole (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)Foxborough (MA)Natick (MA)Mansfield (MA)Acton-Boxborough (Acton, MA)
E-IIA    Beverly (MA)Dennis-Yarmouth Regional (South Yarmouth, MA)Duxbury (MA)Marshfield (MA)Duxbury (MA)Gloucester (MA)Winthrop (MA)Duxbury (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA) 
E-III    Sharon (MA)Concord-Carlisle (Concord, MA)Beverly (MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)Arlington Catholic (Arlington, MA)Swampscott (MA)Medfield (MA)Abington (MA)Westwood (MA)Mansfield (MA)
E-IIIA    Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)Bourne (MA)Holliston (MA)Austin Prep (Reading, MA)Amesbury (MA)Greater Lawrence Tech (Andover, MA)Ipswich (MA)St. Mary's (Lynn, MA)East Boston (MA) 
E-IV    Abington (MA)Mashpee (MA)Shawsheen Valley Tech (Billerica, MA)Whittier RVT (Haverhill, MA)Manchester Essex/Rockport (Manchester, MA)Brighton/Boston Academy/Snowden (Brighton, MA)West Bridgewater (MA)Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA)Southeastern RVT (South Easton, MA)Bishop Feehan (Attleboro, MA)
E-IVA    Cathedral (Boston, MA)Blue Hills RVT (Canton, MA)Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA)Northeast Metro RVT (Wakefield, MA)      
E-V    Upper Cape Cod RVT (Bourne, MA)Nantucket (MA)Westwood (MA)       
W-I    Central (Springfield, MA)Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)West Springfield (MA)      
W-II    Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA)Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield, MA)South Hadley (MA)Hoosac Valley (Cheshire, MA)      
W-III    Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA)Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA)Mt. Greylock Regional (Williamstown, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)      
W-IV    Pathfinder RVT (Palmer, MA)Pioneer Valley Regional (Northfield, MA)Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA)Ware (MA)      
C-1A      Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)      
C-2A      Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)Prouty [David] (Spencer, MA)      
C-3A      Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA)Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA)      
C/W I        Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)Longmeadow (MA)St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)Longmeadow (MA)
C/W IA        Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Shrewsbury (MA)Milford (MA)South Hadley (MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)Wachusett Regional (Holden, MA)
C/W II        Tantasqua Regional (Fiskdale, MA)Shepherd Hill Regional (Dudley, MA)Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Holy Name Central Catholic/St. Mary's (Worcester, MA)Burncoat (Worcester, MA)Wahconah Regional (Dalton, MA)
C/W IIA        Auburn (MA)Northbridge (Whitinsville, MA)Chicopee Comp (Chicopee, MA)Auburn (MA)Leicester (MA)Millbury (MA)
C/W III        Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield, MA)Putnam Vo-Tech (Springfield, MA)Oakmont Regional (Ashburnham, MA)Narragansett Regional (Baldwinville, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)Mahar Regional (Orange, MA)
C/W IIIA        Assabet Valley RVT (Marlborough, MA)Blackstone Valley RVT (Upton, MA)South/University Park/Accelerated (Worcester, MA)Easthampton/Hampshire (Easthampton, MA)North (Worcester, MA)Belchertown (MA)
C/W IAA          St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)   
C/W IR           St. John's (Shrewsbury, MA)  
E-VI             Martha's Vineyard Regional (Oak Bluffs, MA)
E-VII             South Shore Vo-Tech (Hanover, MA)



Michigan

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)Romeo (MI)Clarkston (MI)Clarkston (MI)Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)Cass Tech (Detroit, MI)Lake Orion (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)Rockford (MI)Dakota (Macomb, MI)Dakota (Macomb, MI)Rockford (MI)Rockford (MI)Catholic Central (Novi, MI)
2King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)De La Salle Collegiate (Warren, MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Harrison (Farmington Hills, MI)Lowell (MI)Muskegon (MI)King [Dr. Martin Luther] (Detroit, MI)Muskegon (MI)Brother Rice (Bloomfield Hills, MI)Muskegon (MI)Adams (Rochester, MI)
3St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)St. Mary Prep (Orchard Lake, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)Caledonia (MI)Lowell (MI)East Grand Rapids (Grand Rapids, MI)
4Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI)Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)Marine City (MI)South Christian (Grand Rapids, MI)Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)Catholic Central (Grand Rapids, MI)Marshall (MI)Holland Christian (Holland, MI)Marine City (MI)Zeeland West (Zeeland, MI)Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI)Orchard View (Muskegon, MI)Three Rivers (MI)
5West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)Portland (MI)Powers Catholic [Luke M.] (Flint, MI)West Catholic (Grand Rapids, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Oakridge (Muskegon, MI)Menominee (MI)Menominee (MI)Oakridge (Muskegon, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)
6Lumen Christi (Jackson, MI)Ithaca (MI)St. Mary Catholic Central (Monroe, MI)Ithaca (MI)Ithaca (MI)Ithaca (MI)Ithaca (MI)Montague (MI)Montague (MI)Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)Kingsley (MI)Constantine (MI)Ravenna (MI)
7Pewamo-Westphalia (Pewamo, MI)Ishpeming (MI)Loyola (Detroit, MI)Ishpeming (MI)Ishpeming (MI)Nouvel Catholic Central (Saginaw, MI)Hudson (MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)Mendon (MI)Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)Unionville-Sebewaing (Sebewaing, MI)St. Francis (Traverse City, MI)
8 ManNorth Central (Powers, MI)North Central (Powers, MI)Lawrence (MI)Peck (MI)Deckerville (MI)Carsonville-Port Sanilac (Carsonville, MI)        
8Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)Harbor Beach (MI)Mendon (MI)Sacred Heart Academy (Mt. Pleasant, MI)Beal City (Mt. Pleasant, MI)Muskegon Catholic Central (Muskegon, MI)Forest Park (Crystal Falls, MI)New Lothrop (MI)Mendon (MI)Climax-Scotts (Climax, MI)St. Martin de Porres (Detroit, MI)



Minnesota

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
9 ManGrand Meadow (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Grand Meadow (MN)Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley (Graceville, MN)Edgerton/Ellsworth (Edgerton, MN)Cromwell (MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Houston (MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)Stephen-Argyle Central (Stephen, MN)
AMinneapolis North (Minneapolis, MN)Minneota (MN)Minneota (MN)Mahnomen (MN)Mahnomen (MN)Dawson-Boyd (Dawson, MN)New Ulm Cathedral (New Ulm, MN)Minneota (MN)Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (Kerkhoven, MN)Goodhue (MN)Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)Springfield (MN)Rushford-Peterson (Rushford, MN)Goodhue (MN)
AACaledonia (MN)Caledonia (MN)Holdingford (MN)Chatfield (MN)Caledonia (MN)Caledonia (MN)Caledonia (MN)Waterville-Elysian-Morristown (Waterville, MN)Caledonia (MN)Caledonia (MN)Triton (Dodge Center, MN)Eden Valley-Watkins (Eden Valley, MN)Pierz (MN)Breck (Minneapolis, MN)
AAALourdes (Rochester, MN)Pierz (MN)Lourdes (Rochester, MN)St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN)Blue Earth (MN)St. Croix Lutheran (West St. Paul, MN)Lourdes (Rochester, MN)New London-Spicer (New London, MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)Becker (MN)East Grand Forks (MN)Glencoe-Silver Lake (Glencoe, MN)
AAAABenilde-St. Margaret's (St. Louis Park, MN)Becker (MN)Becker (MN)Hutchinson (MN)Hutchinson (MN)Rocori (Cold Spring, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Mankato West (Mankato, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Mahtomedi (MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)
AAAAAElk River (MN)St. Michael-Albertville (Albertville, MN)Mankato West (Mankato, MN)Owatonna (MN)Totino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Cretin-Derham Hall (St. Paul, MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Wayzata (Plymouth, MN)Minnetonka (MN)Lakeville (MN)
AAAAAATotino-Grace (Fridley, MN)Osseo (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)Eden Prairie (MN)         



Mississippi

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ASimmons (Hollandale, MS)Simmons (Hollandale, MS)Cathedral (Natchez, MS)French Camp Academy (French Camp, MS)Stringer (MS)Noxapater (MS)Mount Olive (MS)Mount Olive (MS)Puckett (MS)Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS)Puckett (MS)Brooks [Ray] (Benoit, MS)Mize (MS)Weir (MS)
2ACalhoun City (MS)Bassfield (MS)Bassfield (MS)Bassfield (MS)Bassfield (MS)West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS)Lumberton (MS)Bassfield (MS)Baldwyn (MS)West Bolivar (Rosedale, MS)East Marion (Columbia, MS)Lumberton (MS)Lumberton (MS)Seminary (MS)
3AKemper County (DeKalb, MS)Collins (MS)Collins (MS)Louisville (MS)Hazlehurst (MS)Charleston (MS)Forest (MS)Tylertown (MS)Louisville (MS)Louisville (MS)Franklin County (Meadville, MS)Hazlehurst (MS)Senatobia (MS)Greene County (Leakesville, MS)
4ALafayette (Oxford, MS)Noxubee County (Macon, MS)Noxubee County (Macon, MS)Forrest County Agricultural (Brooklyn, MS)Noxubee County (Macon, MS)Lafayette (Oxford, MS)Lafayette (Oxford, MS)St. Stanislaus (Bay St. Louis, MS)Noxubee County (Macon, MS)Laurel (MS)Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)West Point (MS)Brookhaven (MS)Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)
5AWest Point (MS)Wayne County (Waynesboro, MS)Laurel (MS)Picayune (MS)Starkville (MS)Picayune (MS)West Point (MS)West Point (MS)Meridian (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)
6AClinton (MS)Starkville (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Oak Grove (Hattiesburg, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)Olive Branch (MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)South Panola (Batesville, MS)      
MAIS 8 ManTallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)Tallulah Academy (Tallulah, LA)Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS)Sharkey Issaquena Academy (Rolling Fork, MS)Russell Christian Academy (Meridian, MS)Tensas Academy (St. Joseph, LA)Kemper Academy (DeKalb, MS)Calvary Christian (Meridian, MS)      
MAIS A-AACanton Academy (Canton, MS)Wilkinson County Christian (Woodville, MS)            
MAIS AAAIndianola Academy (Indianola, MS)Silliman Institute (Clinton, LA)            
MAIS AAAA-D1Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)            
MAIS AAAA-D2Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA)Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA)            
MAIS A  Newton County Academy (Decatur, MS)Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS)Tri-County Academy (Flora, MS)Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)      
MAIS AA  Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)River Oaks (Monroe, LA)Brookhaven Academy (Brookhaven, MS)      
MAIS AAA I  Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)      
MAIS AAA II  Oak Forest Academy (Amite, LA)Lamar (Meridian, MS)Heritage Academy (Columbus, MS)Washington (Greenville, MS)Pillow Academy (Greenwood, MS)Washington (Greenville, MS)      
MPSA A        DeSoto (West Helena, AR)Glenbrook (Minden, LA)Trinity Episcopal Day (Natchez, MS)River Oaks (Monroe, LA)Claiborne Academy (Haynesville, LA)Heidelberg Academy (Heidelberg, MS)
MPSA AA        Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS)Centreville Academy (Centreville, MS)Copiah Academy (Gallman, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)Simpson Academy (Mendenhall, MS)
MPSA AAA D-I        Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Prep (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)Jackson Academy (Jackson, MS)
MPSA AAA D-II        Washington (Greenville, MS)Lamar (Meridian, MS)Magnolia Heights (Senatobia, MS)Starkville Academy (Starkville, MS)Madison-Ridgeland Academy (Madison, MS)Lamar (Meridian, MS)



Missouri

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1Penney (Hamilton, MO)Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO)Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO)Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO)Penney (Hamilton, MO)Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO)Valle Catholic (Ste. Genevieve, MO)Penney (Hamilton, MO)Orrick (MO)Orrick (MO)South Shelby (Shelbina, MO)West Platte (Weston, MO)St. Vincent (Perryville, MO)Marionville (MO)
2Lamar (MO)Lamar (MO)Lamar (MO)Lamar (MO)Lamar (MO)Lamar (MO)Penney (Hamilton, MO)Maryville (MO)Clark County (Kahoka, MO)Lawson (MO)Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO)Cameron (MO)Blair Oaks (Jefferson City, MO)Centralia (MO)
3Monett (MO)Burroughs [John] (St. Louis, MO)Oak Grove (MO)Maryville (MO)Maryville (MO)Logan-Rogersville (Rogersville, MO)Richmond (MO)Cassville (MO)Cassville (MO)Harrisonville (MO)Harrisonville (MO)Harrisonville (MO)MICDS (St. Louis, MO)Harrisonville (MO)
4Harrisonville (MO)Kearney (MO)Webb City (MO)Webb City (MO)Webb City (MO)Webb City (MO)Webb City (MO)Kearney (MO)Webb City (MO)Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO)Webb City (MO)Camdenton (MO)Clayton (St. Louis, MO)Kearney (MO)
5Vianney (Kirkwood, MO)Fort Osage (Independence, MO)Battle [Muriel] (Columbia, MO)Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO)Kirkwood (MO)Staley (Kansas City, MO)Lee's Summit West (Lee's Summit, MO)Webster Groves (MO)Hazelwood East (St. Louis, MO)Waynesville (MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Raymore-Peculiar (Peculiar, MO)Park Hill (Kansas City, MO)
6Kirkwood (MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Christian Brothers (St. Louis, MO)Blue Springs (MO)Blue Springs (MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO)Hazelwood Central (Florissant, MO)Rockhurst (Kansas City, MO)Blue Springs South (Blue Springs, MO)DeSmet Jesuit (St. Louis, MO)Hickman (Columbia, MO)Blue Springs (MO)
8 ManNorth Andrew (Rosendale, MO)Stanberry (MO)North Andrew (Rosendale, MO)North Andrew (Rosendale, MO)Stanberry (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Mound City (MO)Worth County (Grant City, MO)St. Joseph Christian (St. Joseph, MO)Mound City (MO)South Holt (Oregon, MO)Mound City (MO)



Montana

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
ABeaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Whitefish (MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Custer County (Miles City, MT)Frenchtown (MT)Custer County (Miles City, MT)Billings Central Catholic (Billings, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)Havre (MT)Beaverhead County (Dillon, MT)
AABillings (MT)Bozeman (MT)Glacier (Kalispell, MT)Bozeman (MT)Butte (MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Bozeman (MT)Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Capital (Helena, MT)Billings West (Billings, MT)Russell [C. M.] (Great Falls, MT)Skyview (Billings, MT)
BLincoln County (Eureka, MT)Fairfield (MT)Broadwater (Townsend, MT)Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT)Loyola-Sacred Heart (Missoula, MT)Fairfield (MT)Bigfork (MT)Huntley Project (Worden, MT)Huntley Project (Worden, MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)Malta/Whitewater/Saco (Malta, MT)Cut Bank (MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)Baker/Plevna (Baker, MT)
C-6 ManHot Springs (MT)Stanford/Geyser/Denton (Stanford, MT)Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT)Geraldine/Highwood (Geraldine, MT)Hot Springs (MT)Denton (MT)Denton (MT)Roy/Winifred (Winifred, MT)Highwood (MT)Hysham (MT)Highwood (MT)Highwood (MT)Highwood (MT)Geraldine (MT)
C-8 ManEnnis (MT)Chinook (MT)Wibaux (MT)Ennis (MT)Superior (MT)Twin Bridges (MT)Chinook (MT)Drummond (MT)Superior (MT)Drummond (MT)Centerville (Sand Coulee, MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)Drummond (MT)



Nebraska

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
6 ManRiverside (Cedar Rapids, NE)Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE)Riverside (Cedar Rapids, NE)Silver Lake (Roseland, NE)Wauneta-Palisade (Wauneta, NE)Arthur County (Arthur, NE)Arthur County (Arthur, NE)Arthur County (Arthur, NE)Greeley-Wolbach (Greeley, NE)Elba (NE)Wheeler Central (Bartlett, NE)Wheeler Central (Bartlett, NE)Arcadia (NE)Wheeler Central (Bartlett, NE)
ABellevue West (Bellevue, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Omaha North (Omaha, NE)Omaha North (Omaha, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Lincoln Southeast (Lincoln, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Millard South (Omaha, NE)Millard West (Omaha, NE)Omaha Central (Omaha, NE)Kearney (NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)Creighton Prep (Omaha, NE)Millard North (Omaha, NE)
BElkhorn South (Omaha, NE)Elkhorn South (Omaha, NE)Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)Gross Catholic [Daniel J.] (Omaha, NE)Elkhorn (NE)Crete (NE)Aurora (NE)Aurora (NE)Crete (NE)Crete (NE)Skutt Catholic [V. J. & Angela] (Omaha, NE)Pius X (Lincoln, NE)McCook (NE)
C1O'Neill (NE)Scotus (Columbus, NE)Boone Central/Newman Grove (Albion, NE)Cozad (NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)Pierce (NE)Pierce (NE)Auburn (NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Norfolk Catholic (Norfolk, NE)Bishop Neumann (Wahoo, NE)
C2Wilber-Clatonia (Wilber, NE)Aquinas (David City, NE)Aquinas (David City, NE)Doniphan-Trumbull (Doniphan, NE)Aquinas (David City, NE)Aquinas (David City, NE)St. Cecilia (Hastings, NE)Ponca (NE)Blue Hill (NE)Wakefield (NE)Wakefield (NE)Plainview (NE)St. Patrick's (North Platte, NE)Cambridge (NE)
D1Burwell (NE)Bruning-Davenport/Shickley (Bruning, NE)Hemingford (NE)Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE)Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE)Elgin/Pope John (Elgin, NE)Guardian Angels Central Catholic (West Point, NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Pope John (Elgin, NE)Overton (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)Howells (NE)
D2Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE)St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)Exeter-Milligan (Exeter, NE)Sacred Heart (Falls City, NE)Giltner (NE)Sargent (NE)Howells (NE)St. Francis (Humphrey, NE)Ewing (NE)Chambers (NE)Dodge (NE)Bruning-Davenport (Bruning, NE)Lindsay Holy Family (Lindsay, NE)Mullen (NE)



Nevada

Division20162015201420132012201120102009200820072006200520042003
1ASpring Mountain (Las Vegas, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Tonopah (NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Pahranagat Valley (Alamo, NV)Wells (NV)Carlin (NV)    
2APershing County (Lovelock, NV)Pershing County (Lovelock, NV)Pershing County (Lovelock, NV)Meadows (Las Vegas, NV)Meadows (Las Vegas, NV)Needles (CA)Silv