click the "trend" link for a given team to view more detailed info on how their rating was arrived at

RankSchoolStateLeagueDivisionW-LLeague W-LDivision W-LRatingSchedule StrengthOpponents' W-L
1Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceAA13-0 8-058.533.691-47
WINS: #491 Saratoga Springs (NY) (44-19), #528 Liverpool (NY) (17-16), #722 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (48-7), #756 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (42-14), #1061 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (33-20), #1061 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (17-14), #1253 Orchard Park (NY) (42-7), #1345 Hilton (NY) (21-14), #3032 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (28-6), #3424 Fairport (NY) (35-14), #3446 Delaware Valley Charter (Philadelphia, PA) (33-8), #3550 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (27-7), #6627 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (48-7), LOSSES: none

2Sayville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII12-08-0 (1st)12-057.524.355-60
WINS: #552 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (59-15), #765 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (49-17), #765 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (21-7), #2036 Westhampton Beach (NY) (56-27), #2036 Westhampton Beach (NY) (33-19), #2083 Miller Place (NY) (41-9), #4575 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (21-14), #6236 Rocky Point (NY) (56-14), #6236 Rocky Point (NY) (34-7), #6649 Islip (NY) (48-14), #7292 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (42-7), #8230 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (49-20), LOSSES: none

3Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA12-07-0 (1st)10-055.829.660-62
WINS: #722 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (42-28), #733 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (43-21), #733 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (20-12), #932 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (49-32), #1414 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (31-0), #1530 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (49-7), #1530 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (52-6), #1778 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (34-28), #3684 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (48-6), #4288 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (20-13), #6911 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (41-7), #6911 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (50-3), LOSSES: none

4Longwood (Middle Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II11-17-1 (2nd)11-153.527.572-46
WINS: #728 Farmingdale (NY) (47-28), #897 Lindenhurst (NY) (44-14), #2001 Northport (NY) (48-21), #2001 Northport (NY) (34-0), #2368 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (42-35), #3318 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (27-14), #3805 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (33-13), #3805 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (34-0), #3831 Commack (NY) (42-0), #5635 Brentwood (NY) (42-0), #6236 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (41-3), LOSSES: #897 Lindenhurst (NY) (26-7)

5Newfield (Selden, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII12-08-0 (1st)12-050.318.868-50
WINS: #993 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (41-33), #1510 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (58-34), #1510 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (41-13), #2843 North Babylon (NY) (32-6), #2843 North Babylon (NY) (32-0), #3358 West Islip (NY) (46-14), #5215 Huntington (NY) (29-0), #5533 Riverhead (NY) (45-7), #6305 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (66-10), #7102 Deer Park (NY) (54-6), #9251 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (47-7), #10567 West Babylon (NY) (27-0), LOSSES: none

6Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C12-14-0 (1st)10-049.517.680-50
WINS: #1275 Newark Valley (NY) (34-21), #1275 Newark Valley (NY) (42-15), #1797 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (35-8), #1797 Haverling (Bath, NY) (44-22), #1850 Greenwich (NY) (42-7), #2910 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (43-27), #4109 Greene (NY) (35-12), #8019 Sidney (NY) (56-0), #8735 Dryden (NY) (49-0), #8752 Lansing (NY) (2-0), #11905 Oneonta (NY) (55-8), #13588 Whitney Point (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #747 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (28-21)

7Cazenovia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB13-06-0 (1st)12-046.816.577-46
WINS: #1157 Schuylerville (NY) (22-19), #1676 Waverly (NY) (17-14), #1913 Cheektowaga (NY) (55-18), #3588 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (42-12), #3588 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (42-6), #3851 Amsterdam (NY) (47-0), #5502 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (42-6), #5562 Chittenango (NY) (47-6), #6163 Mexico (NY) (33-14), #7894 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (55-14), #8790 Oneida (NY) (35-6), #9858 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (30-0), #10824 Camden (NY) (40-0), LOSSES: none

8Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV12-08-0 (1st)12-046.717.172-45
WINS: #1441 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (24-14), #1441 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (21-6), #2380 Locust Valley (NY) (35-7), #2457 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (49-7), #2457 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (21-6), #2843 Mount Sinai (NY) (35-7), #5169 Babylon (NY) (37-14), #6888 Hampton Bays (NY) (37-0), #7378 Center Moriches (NY) (42-13), #8118 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (35-0), #8524 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (41-7), #8524 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: none

9Saratoga Springs (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA11-15-0 (1st)11-146.124.669-48
WINS: #880 Shaker (Latham, NY) (19-14), #989 New Rochelle (NY) (32-29), #2337 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (40-7), #2910 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (40-14), #2910 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (35-7), #5101 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (25-24), #5374 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (41-13), #5374 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (42-0), #6091 Ballston Spa (NY) (47-13), #9449 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (43-7), #9505 Albany (NY) (69-29), LOSSES: #110 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (44-19)

10South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA12-16-0 (1st)12-045.820.378-50
WINS: #747 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (43-26), #1373 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (49-46), #1635 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (54-30), #1635 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (39-26), #2225 Brockport (NY) (20-7), #4889 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (45-20), #5101 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (40-14), #7082 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (34-0), #7212 Hamburg (NY) (53-7), #7780 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (49-16), #8384 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (28-0), #13098 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (48-7), LOSSES: #756 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (23-20)

11Liverpool (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA10-25-1 (2nd)10-245.525.569-44
WINS: #1061 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (35-9), #1086 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (27-22), #2952 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (43-23), #3391 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (38-7), #3391 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (29-12), #4970 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (45-6), #5786 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (33-0), #7738 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (48-20), #8352 Central Square (NY) (42-0), #9572 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (67-0), LOSSES: #110 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (17-16), #1061 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (28-17)

12Plainedge (Massapequa, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII11-18-0 (1st)11-144.823.764-51
WINS: #1290 Glen Cove (NY) (56-34), #1290 Glen Cove (NY) (38-32), #2111 Bethpage (NY) (14-7), #2396 Roosevelt (NY) (56-28), #2396 Roosevelt (NY) (53-13), #4063 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (38-0), #6037 Lynbrook (NY) (38-22), #6037 Lynbrook (NY) (57-21), #6280 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (43-21), #6450 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (35-0), #9900 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (57-7), LOSSES: #124 Sayville (NY) (59-15)

13St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin7-53-1 (2nd)5-141.833.787-47
WINS: #756 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (42-7), #3032 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (41-12), #3032 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (49-18), #3550 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (42-20), #4889 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (40-20), #5502 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (42-41), #6531 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (49-19), LOSSES: #110 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (48-7), #171 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (42-28), #311 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (34-14), #756 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (64-34), #1385 Walsh Jesuit (Cuyahoga Falls, OH) (42-21)

14Farmingdale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II11-18-0 (t 1st)11-141.720.464-49
WINS: #1487 Oceanside (NY) (34-23), #2542 East Meadow (NY) (17-6), #2542 East Meadow (NY) (41-13), #2709 Massapequa (NY) (35-21), #3714 Syosset (NY) (28-0), #5087 Freeport (NY) (49-28), #5087 Freeport (NY) (45-27), #5194 Baldwin (NY) (28-0), #7918 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (49-17), #8735 Hempstead (NY) (56-21), #11837 Hicksville (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #222 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (47-28)

15Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA9-35-2 (t 2nd)7-341.629.263-57
WINS: #932 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (44-39), #932 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (32-25), #1778 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (20-14), #2337 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (37-14), #3684 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (35-18), #4288 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (31-14), #4288 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (42-12), #6911 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (53-28), #10651 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (46-14), LOSSES: #171 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (20-12), #171 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (43-21), #1530 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (22-13)

16Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 A Division 2A11-13-0 (1st)6-141.520.463-55
WINS: #346 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (28-21), #3105 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (42-7), #3217 Johnson City (NY) (40-16), #3217 Johnson City (NY) (45-30), #4288 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (54-7), #5055 Vestal (NY) (28-0), #5258 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (28-8), #5258 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (37-7), #5438 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (62-6), #7738 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (62-24), #8473 Ithaca (NY) (56-20), LOSSES: #511 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (43-26)

17Canisius (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin8-34-0 (1st)5-141.434.780-50
WINS: #138 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (17-14), #511 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (23-20), #722 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (64-34), #2910 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (28-7), #3032 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (28-0), #3550 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (7-6), #3550 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (35-9), #5502 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (37-0), LOSSES: #110 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (42-14), #311 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (21-17), #722 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (42-7)

18East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII9-27-1 (t 2nd)9-241.325.855-50
WINS: #2036 Westhampton Beach (NY) (26-7), #2083 Miller Place (NY) (47-14), #2083 Miller Place (NY) (17-13), #2426 Kings Park (NY) (14-7), #4575 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (42-14), #6236 Rocky Point (NY) (40-14), #6649 Islip (NY) (21-6), #7292 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (35-21), #8230 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (49-16), LOSSES: #124 Sayville (NY) (49-17), #124 Sayville (NY) (21-7)

19Shaker (Latham, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA9-15-0 (1st)9-139.616.246-47
WINS: #2337 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (41-10), #2910 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (35-21), #5101 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (34-3), #5374 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (49-0), #5460 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (48-7), #6091 Ballston Spa (NY) (49-21), #6873 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (55-0), #9449 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (56-8), #10613 Schenectady (NY) (62-0), LOSSES: #491 Saratoga Springs (NY) (19-14)

20Lindenhurst (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II10-18-0 (1st)10-139.42561-45
WINS: #222 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (26-7), #2001 Northport (NY) (21-10), #2368 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (31-7), #2368 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (48-28), #3318 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (28-13), #3805 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (13-7), #3831 Commack (NY) (14-7), #5635 Brentwood (NY) (31-6), #7549 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (36-13), #8052 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (56-20), LOSSES: #222 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (44-14)

21St. Anthony's (Melville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA7-35-2 (t 2nd)6-338.929.754-48
WINS: #1327 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (28-21), #1530 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (35-15), #1778 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (63-35), #3684 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (42-20), #3684 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (45-25), #4288 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (28-6), #6911 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (45-17), LOSSES: #171 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (49-32), #733 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (44-39), #733 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (32-25)

22New Rochelle (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA11-17-0 (1st)11-138.119.766-49
WINS: #1414 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (21-20), #2185 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (18-16), #2185 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (44-25), #2952 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (12-6), #4034 Scarsdale (NY) (33-7), #4616 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (33-6), #6117 Mahopac (NY) (34-7), #6753 Mamaroneck (NY) (14-6), #6753 Mamaroneck (NY) (28-20), #8735 Ossining (NY) (54-31), #9134 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #491 Saratoga Springs (NY) (32-29)

23MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII9-36-2 (t 2nd)9-33824.171-45
WINS: #1364 Wantagh (NY) (38-21), #1364 Wantagh (NY) (28-14), #2206 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (29-15), #4200 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (42-13), #4554 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (49-20), #4554 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (28-0), #6512 Long Beach (NY) (42-7), #7549 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (28-6), #9794 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (35-13), LOSSES: #315 Newfield (Selden, NY) (41-33), #1452 Garden City (NY) (15-13), #2206 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (28-21)

24Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA8-26-0 (1st)8-237.221.857-39
WINS: #528 Liverpool (NY) (28-17), #2691 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (38-14), #4970 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (44-24), #5411 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (41-14), #5786 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (57-6), #7738 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (62-12), #8352 Central Square (NY) (49-0), #9572 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (65-14), LOSSES: #110 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (33-20), #528 Liverpool (NY) (35-9)

25Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA6-43-1 (2nd)6-437.229.562-28
WINS: #1275 Victor (NY) (20-19), #1303 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (35-28), #3424 Fairport (NY) (38-13), #6627 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (56-0), #8144 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (52-24), #10379 Penfield (NY) (35-8), LOSSES: #110 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (17-14), #1275 Victor (NY) (21-7), #1303 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (36-33), #1345 Hilton (NY) (34-24)

26Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA10-14-0 (1st)8-136.916.649-55
WINS: #2675 Binghamton (NY) (44-43), #2675 Binghamton (NY) (64-50), #3217 Johnson City (NY) (51-16), #4288 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (55-14), #5258 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (32-12), #5786 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (59-6), #7193 Horseheads (NY) (52-16), #7193 Horseheads (NY) (49-7), #8352 Central Square (NY) (80-8), #8473 Ithaca (NY) (53-0), LOSSES: #528 Liverpool (NY) (27-22)

27Schuylerville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB12-15-0 (1st)11-1368.781-47
WINS: #3122 Glens Falls (NY) (33-0), #3122 Glens Falls (NY) (14-7), #4004 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (35-0), #5313 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (42-0), #5597 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (44-12), #6997 Mechanicville (NY) (53-0), #8993 Hudson Falls (NY) (43-7), #9449 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (54-14), #9649 Johnstown (NY) (48-14), #10858 Hudson (NY) (48-6), #11156 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (66-7), #12254 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #461 Cazenovia (NY) (22-19)

28Orchard Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA9-24-0 (1st)8-2352167-37
WINS: #2316 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (34-20), #2316 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (28-0), #3660 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) (27-16), #3731 Lancaster (NY) (42-17), #4954 Niagara Falls (NY) (35-14), #5039 Jamestown (NY) (38-7), #5909 Clarence (NY) (48-25), #8091 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (48-26), #10962 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (56-7), LOSSES: #110 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (42-7), #1303 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (41-28)

29Victor (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA8-13-0 (1st)8-134.817.440-41
WINS: #1061 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (21-7), #1345 Hilton (NY) (42-34), #2952 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (34-13), #5360 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (41-22), #5360 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (34-7), #8144 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (38-7), #8448 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (47-7), #10441 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (49-9), LOSSES: #1061 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (20-19)

30Newark Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C8-23-1 (2nd)5-234.81767-36
WINS: #1530 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (35-32), #1797 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (32-14), #2910 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (35-0), #4109 Greene (NY) (14-12), #5597 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (54-25), #8019 Sidney (NY) (35-18), #13588 Whitney Point (NY) (47-6), #13859 Spencer-Van Etten (Spencer, NY) (54-8), LOSSES: #346 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (34-21), #346 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (42-15)

31Glen Cove (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII8-36-2 (t 2nd)8-334.722.165-42
WINS: #2111 Bethpage (NY) (21-0), #2396 Roosevelt (NY) (39-17), #4063 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (39-12), #5393 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (60-25), #6037 Lynbrook (NY) (38-26), #6450 Division (Levittown, NY) (50-19), #6450 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (41-14), #6450 Division (Levittown, NY) (55-20), LOSSES: #552 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (56-34), #552 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (38-32), #2111 Bethpage (NY) (43-37)

32Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA7-14-0 (1st)7-134.617.733-39
WINS: #1061 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (36-33), #1253 Orchard Park (NY) (41-28), #3424 Fairport (NY) (31-14), #5360 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (40-7), #8144 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (50-14), #10379 Penfield (NY) (42-0), #10441 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (70-14), LOSSES: #1061 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (35-28)

33Hilton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA7-22-1 (3rd)7-234.219.550-34
WINS: #1061 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (34-24), #3424 Fairport (NY) (40-28), #5360 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (41-13), #6627 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (30-0), #8118 East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) (56-26), #8448 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (41-14), #10441 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (55-3), LOSSES: #110 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (21-14), #1275 Victor (NY) (42-34)

34Wantagh (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII8-36-2 (t 2nd)8-33421.463-43
WINS: #1452 Garden City (NY) (18-13), #2206 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (38-14), #4200 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (48-21), #4554 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (42-20), #6512 Long Beach (NY) (27-0), #6531 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (35-0), #7549 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (40-27), #9794 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #993 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (38-21), #993 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (28-14), #1452 Garden City (NY) (28-18)

35Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA10-35-2 (t 4th)10-333.92184-41
WINS: #1723 Rye (NY) (14-7), #2266 Eastchester (NY) (27-19), #2337 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (21-20), #3851 Amsterdam (NY) (47-27), #5215 Pearl River (NY) (35-14), #5562 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (37-22), #5562 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (40-3), #6187 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (56-15), #8266 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (32-7), #10084 Beacon (NY) (28-9), LOSSES: #511 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (49-46), #1723 Rye (NY) (13-7), #2542 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (27-14)

36Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA8-33-1 (2nd)8-233.619.462-42
WINS: #2056 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (23-0), #3650 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (40-20), #5597 Washingtonville (NY) (41-14), #5742 Middletown (NY) (41-6), #6469 Pine Bush (NY) (55-0), #6469 Pine Bush (NY) (56-0), #8604 Kingston (NY) (29-6), #8889 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (64-0), LOSSES: #171 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (31-0), #989 New Rochelle (NY) (21-20), #2056 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (24-20)

37Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV9-27-1 (2nd)9-233.415.964-43
WINS: #2457 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (42-19), #2843 Mount Sinai (NY) (21-14), #2843 Mount Sinai (NY) (14-0), #5169 Babylon (NY) (29-19), #6888 Hampton Bays (NY) (48-7), #7378 Center Moriches (NY) (43-21), #7378 Center Moriches (NY) (41-14), #8524 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (49-12), #13941 Southampton/Ross (Southampton, NY) (56-7), LOSSES: #467 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (21-6), #467 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (24-14)

38Garden City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII9-18-0 (1st)9-133.316.948-47
WINS: #993 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (15-13), #1364 Wantagh (NY) (28-18), #2206 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (38-7), #4200 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (35-14), #6512 Long Beach (NY) (24-7), #6512 Long Beach (NY) (49-14), #7549 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (41-31), #8192 Manhasset (NY) (38-14), #8192 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #1364 Wantagh (NY) (18-13)

39Oceanside (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II10-18-0 (t 1st)10-13314.453-49
WINS: #2542 East Meadow (NY) (14-7), #2709 Massapequa (NY) (31-22), #2709 Massapequa (NY) (28-27), #3714 Syosset (NY) (48-14), #5194 Baldwin (NY) (26-14), #6753 Uniondale (NY) (43-22), #6753 Uniondale (NY) (26-7), #8735 Hempstead (NY) (41-6), #9775 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (40-8), #11810 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (45-0), LOSSES: #728 Farmingdale (NY) (34-23)

40Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII9-27-1 (2nd)9-232.818.463-44
WINS: #2843 North Babylon (NY) (48-0), #3358 West Islip (NY) (21-7), #3358 West Islip (NY) (35-7), #5215 Huntington (NY) (28-20), #5533 Riverhead (NY) (42-7), #6305 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (42-24), #6305 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (49-0), #9251 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (48-21), #11859 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #315 Newfield (Selden, NY) (41-13), #315 Newfield (Selden, NY) (58-34)

41St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA6-44-3 (t 4th)5-432.632.657-43
WINS: #733 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (22-13), #1778 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (22-21), #3684 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (32-8), #4288 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (21-7), #6305 Warwick (NY) (26-6), #6911 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (22-21), LOSSES: #171 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (52-6), #171 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (49-7), #932 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (35-15), #1778 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (33-8)

42Tioga (Tioga Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D12-14-0 (1st)10-032.66.477-47
WINS: #3032 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (38-36), #3731 Ticonderoga (NY) (33-26), #3805 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (53-26), #5584 Walton (NY) (47-22), #7264 Sandy Creek (NY) (50-14), #7847 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (59-26), #7847 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (43-26), #8019 Sidney (NY) (52-13), #8144 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (36-14), #8752 Lansing (NY) (63-23), #13200 Candor (NY) (55-12), #13678 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (57-20), LOSSES: #1275 Newark Valley (NY) (35-32)

43West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA8-25-1 (2nd)7-231.715.156-40
WINS: #3780 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (47-15), #5101 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (48-3), #6254 North Tonawanda (NY) (42-10), #7082 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (49-14), #7212 Hamburg (NY) (21-20), #7780 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (35-22), #8384 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (49-22), #10962 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #511 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (39-26), #511 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (54-30)

44Waverly (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B8-34-2 (t 2nd)6-331.319.659-47
WINS: #2910 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (48-26), #3122 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (15-13), #3217 Johnson City (NY) (20-6), #4109 Greene (NY) (28-14), #5338 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (42-6), #5438 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (28-7), #8165 Norwich (NY) (33-6), #11905 Oneonta (NY) (63-18), LOSSES: #461 Cazenovia (NY) (17-14), #2910 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (22-12), #3122 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (13-12)

45Rye (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA9-17-0 (t 1st)9-130.916.753-42
WINS: #1373 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (13-7), #2542 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (31-20), #2542 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (15-14), #5562 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (21-6), #5635 Harrison (NY) (28-14), #5635 Harrison (NY) (34-6), #6780 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (35-16), #7408 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (48-20), #9134 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (32-18), LOSSES: #1373 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (14-7)

46Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA5-44-3 (t 4th)4-430.529.546-46
WINS: #1530 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (33-8), #3550 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (38-17), #3684 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (31-0), #4288 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (38-14), #6911 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (31-14), LOSSES: #171 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (34-28), #733 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (20-14), #932 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (63-35), #1530 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (22-21)

47Haverling (Bath, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC11-17-0 (1st)9-130.34.764-48
WINS: #3358 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (16-8), #4063 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (40-30), #5685 Livonia (NY) (37-6), #6649 Hornell (NY) (58-20), #6826 Le Roy (NY) (44-0), #6826 Le Roy (NY) (32-6), #10567 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (49-0), #10567 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (44-0), #13085 Dansville (NY) (53-0), #13482 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (45-0), #13583 Wellsville (NY) (52-0), LOSSES: #346 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (44-22)

48Notre Dame (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC9-24-0 (1st)7-230.312.869-32
WINS: #3588 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (36-19), #3937 Canastota (NY) (69-32), #5660 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (41-22), #5717 Holland Patent (NY) (42-6), #6140 Herkimer (NY) (28-8), #8230 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (61-21), #9649 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (56-6), #10104 Little Falls (NY) (49-8), #11492 Dolgeville (NY) (51-14), LOSSES: #346 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (35-8), #1275 Newark Valley (NY) (32-14)

49Greenwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC12-15-0 (1st)11-129.93.273-54
WINS: #4132 Liberty (NY) (41-13), #5281 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (49-14), #5281 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (13-0), #6969 Gouverneur (NY) (49-13), #6997 Mechanicville (NY) (51-12), #7063 Stillwater (NY) (40-0), #8118 Corinth (NY) (28-13), #8524 Hoosick Falls (NY) (28-18), #11320 Voorheesville (NY) (55-7), #12906 Granville (NY) (55-7), #12930 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (54-0), #14128 Salem (NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #346 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (42-7)

50Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City13-010-0 (t 1st)13-029.85.573-76
WINS: #3268 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (40-12), #3268 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (28-26), #4470 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (26-22), #4532 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (30-21), #5039 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (28-22), #5533 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (20-6), #7264 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (40-24), #7506 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (26-18), #8571 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (34-0), #8685 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (41-0), #10593 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (34-0), #11953 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (46-0), #13179 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (64-0), LOSSES: none

51Cheektowaga (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - WestB11-15-0 (1st)10-129.410.963-50
WINS: #2457 Batavia (NY) (43-36), #4490 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (25-22), #4490 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (22-8), #4511 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (50-22), #7212 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (35-23), #7761 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (44-26), #7761 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (50-7), #8019 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (48-18), #8641 Fredonia (NY) (28-6), #10887 Tonawanda (NY) (43-0), #13355 Newfane (NY) (63-6), LOSSES: #461 Cazenovia (NY) (55-18)

 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFreelance 5-4 1-129.225.840-44
WINS: #874 Eastern Christian Academy (Elkton, MD) (25-0), #3268 Cheshire Academy (Cheshire, CT) (40-22), #4554 Peddie (Hightstown, NJ) (14-9), #6911 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (42-13), #10315 Wyoming Seminary College Prep (Kingston, PA) (34-7), LOSSES: #138 DePaul Catholic (Wayne, NJ) (21-0), #1049 Hun (Princeton, NJ) (16-0), #1327 Delbarton (Morristown, NJ) (22-21), #1414 Friendship Collegiate Academy (Washington, DC) (19-16)

52Northport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-428.827.261-37
WINS: #3318 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-21), #3805 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (22-7), #3831 Commack (NY) (41-20), #5635 Brentwood (NY) (34-7), #6236 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (29-22), #6997 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (19-0), LOSSES: #222 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (34-0), #222 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (48-21), #897 Lindenhurst (NY) (21-10), #2368 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (21-17)

53Westhampton Beach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII5-54-4 (t 6th)5-528.53062-34
WINS: #2083 Miller Place (NY) (42-41), #2426 Kings Park (NY) (31-26), #5894 Hauppauge (NY) (37-20), #6649 Islip (NY) (20-7), #7292 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #124 Sayville (NY) (33-19), #124 Sayville (NY) (56-27), #765 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (26-7), #2426 Kings Park (NY) (28-13), #3980 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (27-26)

54Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA8-14-0 (1st)7-128.416.840-45
WINS: #1414 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (24-20), #3529 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (27-20), #4288 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (10-0), #5742 Middletown (NY) (20-14), #6305 Warwick (NY) (37-0), #6469 Pine Bush (NY) (28-14), #6873 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (44-0), #8604 Kingston (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #1414 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (23-0)

55Miller Place (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII6-45-3 (5th)6-428.224.854-41
WINS: #2426 Kings Park (NY) (49-35), #3980 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (52-17), #5894 Hauppauge (NY) (21-14), #6236 Rocky Point (NY) (53-14), #6649 Islip (NY) (41-21), #7292 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (60-7), LOSSES: #124 Sayville (NY) (41-9), #765 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (17-13), #765 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (47-14), #2036 Westhampton Beach (NY) (42-41)

56Bethpage (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-32820.756-40
WINS: #1290 Glen Cove (NY) (43-37), #4063 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (27-14), #5393 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (41-20), #5393 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (48-7), #6037 Lynbrook (NY) (32-14), #6280 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (41-7), #6450 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (21-7), LOSSES: #552 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (14-7), #1290 Glen Cove (NY) (21-0), #2396 Roosevelt (NY) (20-13)

57Xavier (New York, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA11-17-1 (2nd)10-127.69.966-53
WINS: #2316 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (28-25), #3780 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (19-7), #3780 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (14-0), #5215 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (15-13), #6531 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (14-7), #6969 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (29-14), #6969 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (36-20), #7871 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (20-6), #8993 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (31-7), #10651 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (21-6), #10670 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (47-8), LOSSES: #2316 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (21-15)

58Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA8-26-1 (t 2nd)8-227.518.259-37
WINS: #2952 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (21-7), #4034 Scarsdale (NY) (36-14), #4616 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (21-12), #4616 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (28-14), #6117 Mahopac (NY) (21-13), #6753 Mamaroneck (NY) (29-15), #6780 Suffern (NY) (28-12), #9134 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (29-8), LOSSES: #989 New Rochelle (NY) (44-25), #989 New Rochelle (NY) (18-16)

59Carey (Franklin Square, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-327.319.456-41
WINS: #993 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (28-21), #4200 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (28-21), #4554 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (41-14), #6512 Long Beach (NY) (44-21), #6531 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (41-14), #7549 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (40-14), #8192 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (35-14), LOSSES: #993 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (29-15), #1364 Wantagh (NY) (38-14), #1452 Garden City (NY) (38-7)

60Brockport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA9-23-1 (2nd)9-227.216.163-39
WINS: #3078 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (28-7), #3078 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (33-28), #4801 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (21-13), #4801 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (16-7), #5411 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (20-6), #6805 Spencerport (NY) (32-28), #6997 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (19-7), #7506 Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (15-8), #7713 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (13-7), LOSSES: #511 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (20-7), #4370 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (21-12)

61Eastchester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA8-17-0 (t 1st)8-12711.144-37
WINS: #5101 Brewster (NY) (20-3), #5215 Pearl River (NY) (31-7), #5635 Harrison (NY) (23-6), #6187 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (51-27), #6780 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (55-13), #7408 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (32-7), #7780 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (48-0), #9134 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (41-21), LOSSES: #1373 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (27-19)

62Christ the King (Middle Village, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA10-17-0 (1st)9-126.62.350-60
WINS: #2165 Xavier (New York, NY) (21-15), #5215 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (27-20), #5215 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (41-7), #6531 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (31-3), #6969 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (42-24), #7871 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (40-6), #10651 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (42-0), #10670 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (54-14), #10670 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (60-20), #14339 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #2165 Xavier (New York, NY) (28-25)

63Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA8-24-0 (1st)6-226.69.941-49
WINS: #3731 Lancaster (NY) (44-21), #4954 Niagara Falls (NY) (36-14), #5909 Clarence (NY) (38-15), #6334 Lockport (NY) (28-14), #8091 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (49-20), #9188 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (55-7), #9832 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/Da Vinci/LaFayette/East/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (37-6), #13270 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (62-12), LOSSES: #1253 Orchard Park (NY) (34-20), #1253 Orchard Park (NY) (28-0)

64Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IA9-23-0 (1st)7-126.57.457-50
WINS: #3650 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (34-7), #5281 Port Jervis (NY) (42-28), #5281 Port Jervis (NY) (42-13), #6930 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (35-7), #8473 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (27-0), #8846 Wallkill (NY) (49-6), #10084 Poughkeepsie (NY) (59-6), #10471 New Paltz (NY) (56-7), #12726 Monticello (NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #733 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (37-14), #1373 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (21-20)

65Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA7-24-1 (2nd)7-226.515.645-41
WINS: #2910 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (21-9), #5101 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (34-6), #5460 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (35-14), #6091 Ballston Spa (NY) (48-7), #6873 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (42-8), #9505 Albany (NY) (48-26), #10613 Schenectady (NY) (60-0), LOSSES: #491 Saratoga Springs (NY) (40-7), #880 Shaker (Latham, NY) (41-10)

66Connetquot (Bohemia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II6-45-3 (t 3rd)6-426.323.556-39
WINS: #2001 Northport (NY) (21-17), #3318 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (41-40), #3831 Commack (NY) (12-7), #7549 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (41-0), #8052 Bay Shore (NY) (42-6), #8052 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (48-13), LOSSES: #222 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (42-35), #897 Lindenhurst (NY) (48-28), #897 Lindenhurst (NY) (31-7), #3805 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (20-7)

67Locust Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV11-18-0 (1st)11-126.25.568-47
WINS: #3851 Seaford (NY) (20-6), #3851 Seaford (NY) (33-20), #6553 West Hempstead (NY) (34-10), #6553 West Hempstead (NY) (28-7), #6911 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (27-0), #9319 East Rockaway (NY) (41-7), #10017 Malverne (NY) (41-0), #10017 Malverne (NY) (47-0), #10593 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (54-6), #12027 South (Valley Stream, NY) (28-0), #12087 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #467 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (35-7)

68Roosevelt (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII6-45-3 (t 4th)6-426.122.358-39
WINS: #2111 Bethpage (NY) (20-13), #4063 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (44-14), #4063 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (28-20), #6280 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (42-7), #6450 Division (Levittown, NY) (34-7), #9900 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (50-0), LOSSES: #552 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (53-13), #552 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (56-28), #1290 Glen Cove (NY) (39-17), #5393 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (42-31)

69Kings Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII6-36-2 (4th)6-325.92040-43
WINS: #2036 Westhampton Beach (NY) (28-13), #3980 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (28-0), #4575 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (26-21), #5894 Hauppauge (NY) (41-14), #7292 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (33-27), #8230 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #765 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (14-7), #2036 Westhampton Beach (NY) (31-26), #2083 Miller Place (NY) (49-35)

70Batavia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceB10-1 6-125.7151-49
WINS: #5685 Livonia (NY) (52-20), #6053 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (32-8), #6649 Hornell (NY) (43-7), #7434 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (50-20), #7506 Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (34-28), #8019 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (33-26), #8230 Geneva (NY) (42-16), #11770 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (61-0), #12393 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (42-0), #12776 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #1913 Cheektowaga (NY) (43-36)

71Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV6-45-3 (4th)6-425.719.263-34
WINS: #5169 Babylon (NY) (35-8), #5169 Babylon (NY) (21-7), #6888 Hampton Bays (NY) (41-0), #7378 Center Moriches (NY) (34-7), #8118 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (47-21), #10706 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #467 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (49-7), #467 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (21-6), #1441 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (42-19), #2843 Mount Sinai (NY) (21-7)

72East Meadow (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II7-36-2 (3rd)7-325.119.456-41
WINS: #2709 Massapequa (NY) (40-24), #3714 Syosset (NY) (29-28), #5087 Freeport (NY) (41-40), #5194 Baldwin (NY) (20-13), #5194 Baldwin (NY) (22-7), #7918 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (51-13), #11837 Hicksville (NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #728 Farmingdale (NY) (41-13), #728 Farmingdale (NY) (17-6), #1487 Oceanside (NY) (14-7)

73Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-35-2 (t 4th)6-325.114.146-36
WINS: #1373 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (27-14), #5101 Brewster (NY) (35-7), #6187 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (51-27), #7408 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (35-0), #10084 Beacon (NY) (41-0), #10084 Beacon (NY) (34-19), LOSSES: #1723 Rye (NY) (15-14), #1723 Rye (NY) (31-20), #5562 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (38-21)

74Binghamton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA7-33-1 (2nd)5-224.315.248-47
WINS: #4288 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (41-18), #4288 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (41-34), #5055 Vestal (NY) (14-7), #5258 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (21-15), #7193 Horseheads (NY) (53-31), #8473 Ithaca (NY) (28-14), #9572 Auburn (NY) (42-20), LOSSES: #1086 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (44-43), #1086 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (64-50), #7392 Troy (PA) (48-45)

75Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA7-24-1 (t 1st)6-224.214.437-43
WINS: #3105 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (14-10), #3391 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (42-37), #5411 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (43-35), #5786 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (38-0), #8473 Ithaca (NY) (41-18), #8889 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (52-49), #9572 Auburn (NY) (52-8), LOSSES: #1061 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (38-14), #2952 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (35-34)

76Massapequa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II5-54-4 (t 5th)5-524.120.562-35
WINS: #3714 Syosset (NY) (35-16), #5087 Freeport (NY) (45-20), #5194 Baldwin (NY) (27-8), #6753 Uniondale (NY) (35-0), #9775 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #728 Farmingdale (NY) (35-21), #1487 Oceanside (NY) (28-27), #1487 Oceanside (NY) (31-22), #2542 East Meadow (NY) (40-24), #3714 Syosset (NY) (40-39)

77North Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII7-46-2 (t 3rd)7-323.215.255-48
WINS: #5215 Huntington (NY) (36-7), #5533 Riverhead (NY) (27-23), #6305 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (48-14), #7681 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (25-13), #9251 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (52-21), #11320 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (40-0), #11859 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #315 Newfield (Selden, NY) (32-6), #315 Newfield (Selden, NY) (32-0), #1510 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (48-0), #6236 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (21-14)

78Mount Sinai (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV7-36-2 (3rd)7-323.21457-38
WINS: #2457 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (21-7), #5169 Babylon (NY) (19-15), #6888 Hampton Bays (NY) (27-6), #6888 Hampton Bays (NY) (28-6), #8118 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (34-6), #10706 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (35-16), #11648 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (33-0), LOSSES: #467 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (35-7), #1441 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (21-14), #1441 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (14-0)

79Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA4-53-2 (3rd)4-422.825.762-29
WINS: #5101 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (48-28), #5460 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (28-17), #6091 Ballston Spa (NY) (42-7), #9505 Albany (NY) (50-20), LOSSES: #491 Saratoga Springs (NY) (40-14), #491 Saratoga Springs (NY) (35-7), #756 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (28-7), #880 Shaker (Latham, NY) (35-21), #2337 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (21-9)

80Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B6-45-1 (1st)6-222.818.759-40
WINS: #1676 Waverly (NY) (22-12), #3122 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (27-19), #5338 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (13-8), #5438 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (27-0), #8165 Norwich (NY) (26-24), #11905 Oneonta (NY) (41-0), LOSSES: #346 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (43-27), #1275 Newark Valley (NY) (35-0), #1676 Waverly (NY) (48-26), #5438 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (19-16)

81Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA6-34-1 (t 1st)5-322.619.242-40
WINS: #2691 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (35-34), #4970 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (31-13), #5258 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (20-13), #5411 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (45-42), #8889 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (32-16), #9572 Auburn (NY) (50-46), LOSSES: #528 Liverpool (NY) (43-23), #1275 Victor (NY) (34-13), #3391 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (33-14)

82Clarkstown North (New City, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA7-26-1 (t 2nd)7-222.69.947-37
WINS: #6117 Mahopac (NY) (21-0), #6214 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (26-8), #6214 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (21-0), #6753 Mamaroneck (NY) (27-13), #7894 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (38-8), #8735 Ossining (NY) (38-0), #11658 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #989 New Rochelle (NY) (12-6), #2185 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (21-7)

83Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin7-43-2 (3rd)4-322.220.259-55
WINS: #3550 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (42-28), #5039 Jamestown (NY) (30-13), #5502 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (44-27), #6053 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (26-14), #6053 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (42-16), #9832 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/Da Vinci/LaFayette/East/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (26-0), #12393 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (38-8), LOSSES: #110 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (28-6), #722 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (41-12), #722 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (49-18), #756 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (28-0)

84Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceD9-3 6-122.25.473-46
WINS: #4729 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (44-28), #5145 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (46-21), #5281 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (22-12), #8019 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (33-8), #8473 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (38-14), #8524 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (30-15), #9014 Frewsburg (NY) (30-22), #14179 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (38-0), #14179 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #1401 Farrell (PA) (42-28), #1530 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (38-36), #5502 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (41-36)

85Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA7-32-2 (t 4th)7-321.99.646-42
WINS: #4370 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (41-14), #4370 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (28-21), #6805 Spencerport (NY) (41-13), #6805 Spencerport (NY) (47-28), #6997 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (49-19), #11302 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (43-12), #11859 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (53-20), LOSSES: #2225 Brockport (NY) (33-28), #2225 Brockport (NY) (28-7), #5411 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (23-20)

86Whitesboro (Marcy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA8-23-0 (1st)8-121.76.141-40
WINS: #5338 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (30-12), #5502 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (33-8), #8352 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (38-13), #8861 Watertown (NY) (35-6), #8861 Carthage (NY) (18-13), #8970 New Hartford (NY) (14-13), #11610 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (63-8), #11610 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #747 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (42-7), #2691 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (14-10)

87Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB8-24-1 (2nd)7-221.61.550-48
WINS: #4889 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (21-0), #8993 Hudson Falls (NY) (49-7), #9449 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (54-7), #9649 Johnstown (NY) (35-6), #11156 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (69-7), #12254 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (58-7), #12371 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (53-13), #13690 Cohoes (NY) (68-7), LOSSES: #1157 Schuylerville (NY) (14-7), #1157 Schuylerville (NY) (33-0)

88Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B6-34-2 (t 2nd)4-321.615.346-41
WINS: #1676 Waverly (NY) (13-12), #3217 Johnson City (NY) (28-20), #5338 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (33-28), #5597 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (55-12), #8165 Norwich (NY) (27-13), #11905 Oneonta (NY) (48-20), LOSSES: #1676 Waverly (NY) (15-13), #2910 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (27-19), #5438 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (13-12)

89Johnson City (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 A Division 2A5-52-1 (2nd)3-221.121.860-39
WINS: #5055 Vestal (NY) (29-6), #5055 Vestal (NY) (34-27), #5258 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (16-0), #7193 Horseheads (NY) (30-13), #9572 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (43-7), LOSSES: #747 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (45-30), #747 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (40-16), #1086 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (51-16), #1676 Waverly (NY) (20-6), #3122 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (28-20)

90Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City10-47-3 (6th)10-420.87.992-66
WINS: #4470 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (48-8), #4842 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (10-0), #5039 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (34-14), #7264 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (32-0), #7506 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (25-14), #7506 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (43-26), #10593 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (36-6), #10670 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (28-0), #10781 Flushing (NY) (35-7), #13179 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #1865 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (28-26), #1865 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (40-12), #3487 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (21-0), #4532 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (24-14)

91Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-420.521.649-37
WINS: #3805 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (23-13), #5635 Brentwood (NY) (35-18), #6236 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (21-7), #6997 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (35-21), #7780 Central Islip (NY) (27-7), LOSSES: #222 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (27-14), #897 Lindenhurst (NY) (28-13), #2001 Northport (NY) (35-21), #2368 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (41-40)

92Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC9-25-0 (1st)8-120.3153-44
WINS: #3660 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) (29-28), #5869 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (28-20), #8214 Randolph (NY) (12-7), #8712 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (41-13), #9214 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (36-0), #10060 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (54-15), #11320 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (33-6), #13347 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (39-0), #14075 Salamanca (NY) (48-8), LOSSES: #1797 Haverling (Bath, NY) (16-8), #7292 USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] (Pittsburgh, PA) (34-14)

93West Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII7-36-2 (t 3rd)7-320.314.854-40
WINS: #5215 Huntington (NY) (22-21), #5533 Riverhead (NY) (14-6), #5533 Riverhead (NY) (19-8), #7102 Deer Park (NY) (17-14), #8571 Centereach (NY) (41-0), #9251 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (35-6), #10567 West Babylon (NY) (38-17), LOSSES: #315 Newfield (Selden, NY) (46-14), #1510 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (35-7), #1510 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (21-7)

94Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA5-44-1 (t 1st)5-420.119.945-40
WINS: #2952 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (33-14), #5411 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (48-34), #8604 Kingston (NY) (35-14), #8889 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (50-19), #9572 Auburn (NY) (44-20), LOSSES: #528 Liverpool (NY) (38-7), #528 Liverpool (NY) (29-12), #2691 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (42-37), #4970 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (31-14)

95Fairport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-43-2 (3rd)4-419.922.841-34
WINS: #8144 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (41-27), #8448 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (41-15), #10379 Penfield (NY) (47-21), #10441 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (69-28), LOSSES: #110 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (35-14), #1061 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (38-13), #1303 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (31-14), #1345 Hilton (NY) (40-28)

96Tottenville (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City10-110-0 (t 1st)10-119.64.763-62
WINS: #3268 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (21-0), #4470 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (33-24), #4532 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (35-21), #5039 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (44-22), #5533 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (34-14), #7325 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (31-26), #8571 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (42-24), #10060 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (30-6), #10781 Flushing (NY) (30-14), #11953 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (38-8), LOSSES: #5039 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (46-41)

97Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA6-32-2 (3rd)5-319.41038-43
WINS: #5281 Port Jervis (NY) (20-6), #5597 Washingtonville (NY) (20-13), #6305 Warwick (NY) (42-7), #6469 Pine Bush (NY) (28-6), #8604 Kingston (NY) (29-6), #10962 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #2056 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (27-20), #3650 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (15-13), #6305 Warwick (NY) (9-6)

98St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin3-81-3 (4th)2-419.330.380-44
WINS: #5502 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (28-14), #5502 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (33-19), #6334 Lockport (NY) (14-0), LOSSES: #110 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (27-7), #311 Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA) (27-6), #722 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (42-20), #756 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (35-9), #756 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (7-6), #1778 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (38-17), #2151 McDowell (Erie, PA) (44-24), #3032 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (42-28)

99Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB7-35-1 (2nd)7-219.115.362-32
WINS: #4370 Homer (NY) (17-10), #6163 Mexico (NY) (33-31), #6672 Skaneateles (NY) (21-13), #7894 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (35-20), #8790 Oneida (NY) (26-19), #9858 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (8-7), #10824 Camden (NY) (14-13), LOSSES: #461 Cazenovia (NY) (42-12), #461 Cazenovia (NY) (42-6), #1797 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (36-19)

100Valley Central (Montgomery, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA6-24-0 (1st)5-118.813.638-38
WINS: #3529 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (15-13), #5597 Washingtonville (NY) (27-14), #6305 Warwick (NY) (35-10), #6469 Pine Bush (NY) (21-14), #8846 Wallkill (NY) (31-19), #10962 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #1414 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (40-20), #2337 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (34-7)

101Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC8-26-0 (1st)8-118.70.354-38
WINS: #5869 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (38-6), #8052 Lackawanna (NY) (32-13), #8052 Lackawanna (NY) (56-7), #8712 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (60-21), #10060 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (48-7), #10998 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (60-0), #11320 Akron (NY) (48-0), #12826 Wilson (NY) (56-7), LOSSES: #1253 Orchard Park (NY) (27-16), #3358 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (29-28)

102Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA2-72-5 (6th)2-618.632.555-36
WINS: #4288 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (44-13), #6911 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (52-24), LOSSES: #171 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (48-6), #733 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (35-18), #932 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (42-20), #932 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (45-25), #1530 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (32-8), #1778 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (31-0), #2594 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (26-18)

103Syosset (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II5-45-3 (4th)5-418.420.352-36
WINS: #2709 Massapequa (NY) (40-39), #5087 Freeport (NY) (35-20), #5194 Baldwin (NY) (27-14), #6753 Uniondale (NY) (35-13), #7918 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #728 Farmingdale (NY) (28-0), #1487 Oceanside (NY) (48-14), #2542 East Meadow (NY) (29-28), #2709 Massapequa (NY) (35-16)

104Ticonderoga (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7D11-26-1 (2nd)4-218.3-4.361-51
WINS: #5338 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (6-0), #5502 Whitehall (NY) (32-0), #8448 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (27-13), #8524 Hoosick Falls (NY) (29-19), #9163 Peru (NY) (26-22), #10727 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (35-7), #11028 Saranac Lake (NY) (26-0), #12480 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (32-0), #12693 Tupper Lake (NY) (50-0), #13143 Plattsburgh (NY) (41-12), #13865 Saranac (NY) (61-6), LOSSES: #1530 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (33-26), #5338 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (28-6)

105Lancaster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA6-33-1 (2nd)5-218.314.947-40
WINS: #5039 Jamestown (NY) (46-41), #5909 Clarence (NY) (55-21), #6334 Lockport (NY) (42-34), #8091 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (45-8), #8423 Depew (NY) (41-21), #10962 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (53-6), LOSSES: #152 Central Catholic (Toledo, OH) (76-7), #1253 Orchard Park (NY) (42-17), #2316 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (44-21)

106St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA8-26-1 (3rd)7-218.15.350-51
WINS: #5215 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (20-13), #6531 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (27-16), #6969 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (35-14), #7871 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (67-40), #7871 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (20-17), #10651 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (35-19), #10670 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (48-6), #11905 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (38-14), LOSSES: #2165 Xavier (New York, NY) (19-7), #2165 Xavier (New York, NY) (14-0)

107Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA7-26-0 (t 1st)7-118.17.741-40
WINS: #4889 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (21-7), #6254 North Tonawanda (NY) (41-18), #6579 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (34-13), #7212 Hamburg (NY) (28-0), #9188 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (27-6), #9505 Grand Island (NY) (41-0), #10909 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (33-9), LOSSES: #1635 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (47-15), #5039 Jamestown (NY) (30-14)

108Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-63-5 (t 8th)3-61830.859-31
WINS: #2368 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (20-7), #6236 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (21-2), #7549 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (20-14), LOSSES: #222 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (34-0), #222 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (33-13), #897 Lindenhurst (NY) (13-7), #2001 Northport (NY) (22-7), #3318 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (23-13), #3831 Commack (NY) (38-14)

109Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D9-15-0 (1st)7-1180.651-42
WINS: #4109 Greene (NY) (34-28), #5584 Walton (NY) (50-32), #8019 Sidney (NY) (63-36), #8790 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (29-6), #9732 Moravia (NY) (46-14), #9794 Groton (NY) (66-12), #9858 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (34-0), #11919 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (36-0), #12140 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (34-12), LOSSES: #1530 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (53-26)

110Commack (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II5-45-3 (t 3rd)5-417.919.845-39
WINS: #3805 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (38-14), #7549 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (21-14), #7780 Central Islip (NY) (40-0), #8052 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (34-24), #8052 Bay Shore (NY) (35-27), LOSSES: #222 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (42-0), #897 Lindenhurst (NY) (14-7), #2001 Northport (NY) (41-20), #2368 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (12-7)

111Seaford (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV8-36-2 (t 2nd)8-317.8-1.364-41
WINS: #6553 West Hempstead (NY) (40-6), #6911 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (26-7), #6911 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (49-14), #9319 East Rockaway (NY) (43-3), #10593 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (47-0), #11953 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) (47-6), #12087 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (34-6), #13098 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #2380 Locust Valley (NY) (33-20), #2380 Locust Valley (NY) (20-6), #10017 Malverne (NY) (32-30)

112Amsterdam (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - SoutheastA7-43-1 (2nd)7-317.85.768-42
WINS: #4406 Troy (NY) (49-35), #6091 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (37-7), #9530 South Glens Falls (NY) (34-14), #11174 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (63-14), #11610 Niskayuna (NY) (47-13), #11745 Averill Park (NY) (35-14), #13829 Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #461 Cazenovia (NY) (47-0), #1373 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (47-27), #4406 Troy (NY) (26-21), #6037 Queensbury (NY) (28-20)

113Canastota (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC8-24-0 (1st)6-217.41.141-43
WINS: #5717 Holland Patent (NY) (26-7), #6140 Herkimer (NY) (58-29), #8230 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (28-14), #8230 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (24-0), #10824 Camden (NY) (58-6), #11411 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (50-22), #12418 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (47-12), #13992 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (51-8), LOSSES: #1797 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (69-32), #6140 Herkimer (NY) (20-12)

114Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII7-27-1 (t 2nd)7-217.215.128-51
WINS: #2036 Westhampton Beach (NY) (27-26), #4575 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (35-28), #5894 Hauppauge (NY) (41-19), #6236 Rocky Point (NY) (16-14), #6649 Islip (NY) (19-6), #7292 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (14-13), #8230 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (37-13), LOSSES: #2083 Miller Place (NY) (52-17), #2426 Kings Park (NY) (28-0)

115Westlake (Thornwood, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB9-35-2 (t 3rd)8-317.12.872-42
WINS: #4288 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (14-5), #4703 Nanuet (NY) (6-0), #7871 Putnam Valley (NY) (40-0), #8790 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (26-0), #9358 Irvington (NY) (22-0), #9589 Bronxville (NY) (20-7), #12581 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (45-7), #12581 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (52-6), #12683 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #1157 Schuylerville (NY) (35-0), #4703 Nanuet (NY) (12-0), #8820 Pleasantville (NY) (20-6)

116Scarsdale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA6-35-2 (t 5th)6-316.911.743-42
WINS: #5986 Carmel (NY) (38-7), #6117 Mahopac (NY) (33-28), #7212 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (35-14), #9134 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (28-0), #9668 White Plains (NY) (45-7), #9668 White Plains (NY) (36-26), LOSSES: #989 New Rochelle (NY) (33-7), #2185 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (36-14), #4616 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (35-28)

117East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastC9-16-0 (1st)2-116.7-4.641-45
WINS: #7434 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (41-18), #7894 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (41-0), #8230 Geneva (NY) (31-22), #8861 Watertown (NY) (34-24), #10747 Newark (NY) (55-20), #11260 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (2-0), #12079 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (52-6), #12776 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (53-13), #13280 Waterloo (NY) (49-12), LOSSES: #1797 Haverling (Bath, NY) (40-30)

118Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII4-54-4 (t 6th)4-516.720.149-38
WINS: #6037 Lynbrook (NY) (48-14), #6280 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (35-21), #6450 Division (Levittown, NY) (41-15), #9900 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (36-7), LOSSES: #552 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (38-0), #1290 Glen Cove (NY) (39-12), #2111 Bethpage (NY) (27-14), #2396 Roosevelt (NY) (28-20), #2396 Roosevelt (NY) (44-14)

119Greene (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C5-42-2 (3rd)3-216.58.949-38
WINS: #8019 Sidney (NY) (51-6), #8752 Lansing (NY) (34-6), #9469 Marcellus (NY) (35-7), #9858 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (26-21), #13588 Whitney Point (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #346 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (35-12), #1275 Newark Valley (NY) (14-12), #1676 Waverly (NY) (28-14), #3805 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (34-28)

120Liberty (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC11-15-0 (1st)8-116.4-9.560-49
WINS: #6334 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (33-21), #6694 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (41-16), #6911 Millbrook (NY) (21-0), #6911 Millbrook (NY) (40-34), #8663 Chester (NY) (27-0), #12027 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (52-0), #12027 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (56-0), #13223 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (46-8), #14179 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (56-10), #14498 Fallsburg (NY) (55-0), #14568 Eldred (NY) (57-0), LOSSES: #1850 Greenwich (NY) (41-13)

121Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII5-45-3 (t 5th)5-416.115.846-39
WINS: #6512 Long Beach (NY) (35-6), #6531 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (34-14), #8192 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (36-0), #8192 Manhasset (NY) (28-15), #12254 Jericho (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #993 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (42-13), #1364 Wantagh (NY) (48-21), #1452 Garden City (NY) (35-14), #2206 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (28-21)

122Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB9-14-0 (1st)8-115.7-2.946-46
WINS: #6694 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (41-21), #8473 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (41-28), #8473 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (55-7), #8846 Wallkill (NY) (47-0), #9420 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-14), #11028 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (58-8), #11446 Red Hook (NY) (62-13), #11757 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (65-12), #12027 Highland (NY) (62-0), LOSSES: #4004 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (14-5)

123Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA5-42-2 (3rd)4-315.716.346-41
WINS: #5055 Vestal (NY) (28-26), #7193 Horseheads (NY) (57-26), #7738 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (45-12), #8473 Ithaca (NY) (42-12), #8889 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (42-21), LOSSES: #747 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (54-7), #1086 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (55-14), #2675 Binghamton (NY) (41-18), #2675 Binghamton (NY) (41-34)

124Holy Cross (Flushing, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA1-81-6 (7th)1-715.733.858-34
WINS: #6911 Chaminade (Mineola, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #171 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (20-13), #733 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (31-14), #733 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (42-12), #932 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (28-6), #1530 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (21-7), #1778 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (38-14), #2056 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (10-0), #3684 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (44-13)

125Homer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB7-26-1 (1st)7-215.3-0.533-42
WINS: #5562 Chittenango (NY) (25-0), #6672 Skaneateles (NY) (45-14), #8790 Oneida (NY) (42-14), #9469 Marcellus (NY) (72-41), #10315 Cortland (NY) (18-0), #11905 Solvay (NY) (34-14), #13021 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (42-12), LOSSES: #3588 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (17-10), #5502 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (21-6)

126Greece Athena (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA6-32-2 (t 4th)6-315.310.142-38
WINS: #2225 Brockport (NY) (21-12), #4801 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (14-7), #5411 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (35-28), #6805 Spencerport (NY) (41-21), #11302 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (34-0), #11859 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (40-13), LOSSES: #3078 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (41-14), #3078 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (28-21), #5411 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (35-14)

127Troy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - SoutheastA9-14-0 (1st)9-115.2-340-55
WINS: #3851 Amsterdam (NY) (26-21), #6037 Queensbury (NY) (42-36), #6037 Queensbury (NY) (20-6), #9061 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (14-6), #11174 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (60-6), #11610 Niskayuna (NY) (50-0), #11745 Averill Park (NY) (51-7), #12371 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (54-0), #13829 Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) (46-16), LOSSES: #3851 Amsterdam (NY) (49-35)

128Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City10-38-2 (t 4th)10-314.9162-80
WINS: #4532 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (40-28), #7506 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (46-14), #8685 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), #8685 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6), #10060 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (38-0), #10670 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (44-0), #10781 Flushing (NY) (44-0), #11464 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (38-0), #11953 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (40-0), #13179 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #1865 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (26-22), #3268 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (48-8), #3487 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (33-24)

129Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - WestB6-44-1 (2nd)6-314.87.458-35
WINS: #4929 Alden (NY) (14-0), #6579 Dunkirk (NY) (32-21), #7212 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (6-3), #7761 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (26-13), #10887 Tonawanda (NY) (39-0), #13355 Newfane (NY) (52-7), LOSSES: #1913 Cheektowaga (NY) (22-8), #1913 Cheektowaga (NY) (25-22), #4511 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (32-16), #9505 Grand Island (NY) (27-24)

130Griffith Institute (Springville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB7-14-0 (1st)6-114.7435-32
WINS: #4490 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (32-16), #6579 Dunkirk (NY) (22-6), #8423 Depew (NY) (44-28), #8641 Fredonia (NY) (32-28), #9214 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (34-0), #10924 Olean (NY) (47-13), #11320 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (53-20), LOSSES: #1913 Cheektowaga (NY) (50-22)

131Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City8-38-2 (t 4th)8-314.65.368-58
WINS: #3268 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (24-14), #5039 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (16-6), #7264 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (35-14), #7506 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (35-6), #10593 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (34-6), #10670 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (45-14), #10781 Flushing (NY) (20-0), #11464 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (37-14), LOSSES: #1865 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (30-21), #3487 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (35-21), #4470 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (40-28)

132Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII5-45-3 (t 5th)5-414.516.645-40
WINS: #7549 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (34-6), #8192 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (48-28), #8192 Manhasset (NY) (44-7), #9214 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (30-7), #9794 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (48-28), LOSSES: #993 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (28-0), #993 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (49-20), #1364 Wantagh (NY) (42-20), #2206 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (41-14)

133Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII4-54-4 (t 6th)4-514.421.141-41
WINS: #5894 Hauppauge (NY) (28-27), #6649 Islip (NY) (41-21), #7292 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (20-14), #8230 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #124 Sayville (NY) (21-14), #765 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (42-14), #2426 Kings Park (NY) (26-21), #3980 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (35-28), #6236 Rocky Point (NY) (48-33)

134Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA5-44-3 (t 8th)5-414.214.650-36
WINS: #4034 Scarsdale (NY) (35-28), #6214 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (19-6), #7212 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (43-21), #9134 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (20-13), #9668 White Plains (NY) (44-32), LOSSES: #989 New Rochelle (NY) (33-6), #2185 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (21-12), #2185 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (28-14), #6117 Mahopac (NY) (27-14)

135Nanuet (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB9-17-0 (1st)8-113.8-3.948-44
WINS: #4004 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (12-0), #7871 Putnam Valley (NY) (22-15), #8790 Ardsley (NY) (14-7), #8820 Pleasantville (NY) (27-7), #9358 Irvington (NY) (12-0), #9358 Irvington (NY) (35-0), #9589 Bronxville (NY) (40-6), #12505 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (52-6), #14395 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #4004 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (6-0)

136Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD8-16-0 (1st)3-113.7-6.238-42
WINS: #5145 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (28-14), #7894 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (28-0), #10104 Dundee (NY) (60-33), #10104 Dundee (NY) (41-38), #11260 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (28-7), #11770 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (45-6), #13007 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (58-21), #13764 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (48-14), LOSSES: #3032 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (44-28)

137Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA6-34-0 (1st)6-313.47.442-39
WINS: #6805 Spencerport (NY) (21-14), #6997 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (36-3), #6997 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (21-14), #7713 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (19-14), #11302 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (17-14), #11859 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (20-7), LOSSES: #2225 Brockport (NY) (16-7), #2225 Brockport (NY) (21-13), #4370 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (14-7)

138South Shore (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City10-110-0 (t 1st)10-113.2-5.135-83
WINS: #5039 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (35-14), #8571 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (42-6), #8685 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (13-6), #10060 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (25-0), #10593 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (35-13), #10670 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), #10781 Flushing (NY) (34-15), #11464 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (48-16), #11953 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (32-6), #13179 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (36-2), LOSSES: #3268 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (10-0)

139Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA5-44-2 (t 3rd)5-31313.146-40
WINS: #6579 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (44-0), #7212 Hamburg (NY) (34-14), #9188 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (48-27), #9505 Grand Island (NY) (24-14), #13270 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (35-12), LOSSES: #511 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (45-20), #722 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (40-20), #3780 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (21-7), #6254 North Tonawanda (NY) (49-48)

140Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB8-16-0 (1st)8-113-5.936-45
WINS: #5313 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (33-28), #8993 Hudson Falls (NY) (35-7), #9449 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (53-8), #9649 Johnstown (NY) (28-6), #10858 Hudson (NY) (44-12), #12184 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (54-7), #12892 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (42-0), #13690 Cohoes (NY) (49-0), LOSSES: #3122 Glens Falls (NY) (21-0)

141Alden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - EastB8-15-0 (1st)7-112.8-2.434-45
WINS: #7825 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (35-0), #8019 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (14-6), #8423 Depew (NY) (28-6), #9117 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (45-42), #9117 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (35-7), #9214 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (35-0), #10036 Albion (NY) (20-7), #12790 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (54-7), LOSSES: #4490 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (14-0)

142Niagara Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA5-42-2 (t 2nd)4-412.71340-41
WINS: #5039 Jamestown (NY) (14-12), #6334 Lockport (NY) (28-12), #8091 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (27-22), #8384 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (25-18), #9832 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/Da Vinci/LaFayette/East/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (28-12), LOSSES: #1253 Orchard Park (NY) (35-14), #2316 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (36-14), #5039 Jamestown (NY) (34-33), #5909 Clarence (NY) (13-6)

143Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA5-43-3 (4th)5-412.614.939-43
WINS: #3391 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (31-14), #7738 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (33-0), #8352 Central Square (NY) (33-22), #8473 Ithaca (NY) (28-20), #9572 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (43-36), LOSSES: #528 Liverpool (NY) (45-6), #1061 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (44-24), #2952 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (31-13), #5786 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (12-6)

144Jamestown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA5-42-2 (3rd)4-312.312.746-38
WINS: #3780 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (30-14), #4954 Niagara Falls (NY) (34-33), #5909 Clarence (NY) (31-29), #8091 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (45-14), #10962 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (27-7), LOSSES: #1253 Orchard Park (NY) (38-7), #3032 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (30-13), #3731 Lancaster (NY) (46-41), #4954 Niagara Falls (NY) (14-12)

145Curtis (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City7-65-5 (t 10th)7-612.3988-55
WINS: #3487 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (46-41), #5533 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (22-20), #7325 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (26-14), #7325 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (32-27), #8685 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (40-20), #10781 Flushing (NY) (28-0), #11953 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #1865 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (28-22), #3268 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (34-14), #3487 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (44-22), #4532 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (16-6), #4842 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (35-14), #10060 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (20-18)

146Vestal (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 A Division 2A4-51-2 (3rd)1-312.217.844-42
WINS: #5258 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (28-6), #5338 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (21-6), #5411 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (33-21), #8473 Ithaca (NY) (28-15), LOSSES: #747 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (28-0), #2675 Binghamton (NY) (14-7), #3217 Johnson City (NY) (29-6), #3217 Johnson City (NY) (34-27), #4288 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (28-26)

147Freeport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-54-4 (t 5th)4-512.115.248-37
WINS: #7918 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (35-27), #9775 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (45-7), #11810 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (41-0), #11837 Hicksville (NY) (32-3), LOSSES: #728 Farmingdale (NY) (49-28), #728 Farmingdale (NY) (45-27), #2542 East Meadow (NY) (41-40), #2709 Massapequa (NY) (45-20), #3714 Syosset (NY) (35-20)

148Brewster (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA6-36-1 (3rd)6-31210.234-41
WINS: #5562 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (48-16), #6187 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (51-50), #6780 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (45-20), #7408 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (27-14), #9134 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (35-13), #9134 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (27-22), LOSSES: #2266 Eastchester (NY) (20-3), #2542 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (35-7), #6187 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (28-26)

149Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA4-51-4 (5th)4-51215.547-39
WINS: #5374 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (14-0), #6873 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (28-21), #9505 Albany (NY) (49-13), #10613 Schenectady (NY) (44-6), LOSSES: #491 Saratoga Springs (NY) (25-24), #880 Shaker (Latham, NY) (34-3), #2337 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (34-6), #2910 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (48-28), #6091 Ballston Spa (NY) (14-12)

150Iroquois (Elma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA5-43-3 (t 3rd)4-41210.642-41
WINS: #5717 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (21-0), #7082 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (31-19), #8384 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (18-0), #9832 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/Da Vinci/LaFayette/East/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (29-14), #13098 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (52-6), LOSSES: #511 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (40-14), #1635 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (48-3), #7212 Hamburg (NY) (18-7), #7780 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (20-17)

 Trinity-Pawling (Pawling, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsEricksonNEPSAC A5-34-2 (3rd)5-211.81232-35
WINS: #6011 Kent School (Kent, CT) (20-14), #6140 Loomis Chaffee (Windsor, CT) (25-20), #6424 Hotchkiss (Lakeville, CT) (21-8), #8404 Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT) (44-30), #9634 Taft (Watertown, CT) (40-34), LOSSES: #1521 Salisbury School (Salisbury, CT) (34-0), #2512 Blair Academy (Blairstown, NJ) (41-19), #2594 Brunswick (Greenwich, CT) (26-16)

151Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD8-25-1 (2nd)3-211.8-3.747-41
WINS: #7738 Avon (NY) (35-6), #7894 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (17-0), #8524 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (41-20), #10104 Dundee (NY) (44-12), #11260 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (30-7), #11770 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (35-12), #13007 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (43-7), #13764 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #3032 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (46-21), #4729 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (28-14)

152Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-54-4 (t 5th)4-511.71249-38
WINS: #7378 Center Moriches (NY) (42-0), #8524 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (30-0), #12498 Wyandanch (NY) (41-0), #13941 Southampton/Ross (Southampton, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #467 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (37-14), #1441 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (29-19), #2457 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (21-7), #2457 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (35-8), #2843 Mount Sinai (NY) (19-15)

153Baldwin (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II3-63-5 (t 9th)3-611.618.856-31
WINS: #6753 Uniondale (NY) (13-6), #8735 Hempstead (NY) (28-19), #9775 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #728 Farmingdale (NY) (28-0), #1487 Oceanside (NY) (26-14), #2542 East Meadow (NY) (22-7), #2542 East Meadow (NY) (20-13), #2709 Massapequa (NY) (27-8), #3714 Syosset (NY) (27-14)

154Pearl River (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA7-24-2 (t 6th)6-211.5-0.939-44
WINS: #5635 Harrison (NY) (34-28), #6780 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (10-2), #7780 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (27-20), #9923 Spring Valley (NY) (28-21), #11068 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (28-21), #11144 Port Chester (NY) (34-12), #14257 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (63-7), LOSSES: #1373 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (35-14), #2266 Eastchester (NY) (31-7)

155Huntington (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII5-45-3 (t 5th)5-411.511.947-38
WINS: #7102 Deer Park (NY) (26-6), #8571 Centereach (NY) (34-0), #9251 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (40-6), #10567 West Babylon (NY) (40-14), #11320 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (43-16), LOSSES: #315 Newfield (Selden, NY) (29-0), #1510 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (28-20), #2843 North Babylon (NY) (36-7), #3358 West Islip (NY) (22-21)

156Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA7-45-3 (4th)6-411.5757-51
WINS: #6531 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (39-22), #6531 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (39-22), #6969 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (25-7), #7871 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (21-13), #10651 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (34-14), #10670 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (34-0), #13628 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (35-12), LOSSES: #2165 Xavier (New York, NY) (15-13), #2316 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (41-7), #2316 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (27-20), #3780 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (20-13)

157Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 A Division 2A2-70-3 (4th)0-411.324.959-32
WINS: #7193 Horseheads (NY) (38-7), #8165 Norwich (NY) (26-20), LOSSES: #747 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (37-7), #747 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (28-8), #1086 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (32-12), #2675 Binghamton (NY) (21-15), #2952 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (20-13), #3217 Johnson City (NY) (16-0), #5055 Vestal (NY) (28-6)

158Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC7-33-2 (3rd)7-311.2055-42
WINS: #6997 Mechanicville (NY) (14-13), #7292 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (42-19), #8524 Hoosick Falls (NY) (27-6), #11156 Watervliet (NY) (43-14), #12906 Granville (NY) (49-0), #12930 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (33-6), #13690 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (55-7), LOSSES: #1850 Greenwich (NY) (49-14), #1850 Greenwich (NY) (13-0), #8118 Corinth (NY) (39-35)

159Port Jervis (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IIA6-43-0 (1st)6-211.24.850-44
WINS: #6930 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (28-7), #8846 Wallkill (NY) (27-14), #10084 Poughkeepsie (NY) (41-12), #10471 New Paltz (NY) (28-7), #10593 Saugerties (NY) (42-0), #12726 Monticello (NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #2337 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (42-28), #2337 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (42-13), #3529 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (20-6), #5742 Middletown (NY) (21-13)

160Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD8-25-1 (t 1st)7-211.2-6.640-51
WINS: #8214 Randolph (NY) (32-12), #9014 Frewsburg (NY) (34-7), #9014 Frewsburg (NY) (29-22), #10104 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (22-0), #10104 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (27-0), #11492 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (21-6), #11837 Westfield/Brocton (Westfield, NY) (64-8), #14075 Salamanca (NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #3032 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (22-12), #10670 Portville (NY) (28-20)

161Schalmont (Schenectady, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB7-25-1 (2nd)7-211.1-3.339-45
WINS: #8993 Hudson Falls (NY) (48-14), #9449 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (40-15), #10858 Hudson (NY) (44-16), #11156 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (41-7), #12184 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (48-10), #12892 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (2-0), #13690 Cohoes (NY) (76-20), LOSSES: #1157 Schuylerville (NY) (42-0), #4889 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (33-28)

162Windsor Central (Windsor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B5-43-3 (5th)3-3118.236-47
WINS: #5438 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (26-18), #8019 Sidney (NY) (52-28), #8165 Norwich (NY) (26-19), #8752 Lansing (NY) (26-8), #11905 Oneonta (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #1676 Waverly (NY) (42-6), #2910 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (13-8), #3122 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (33-28), #5055 Vestal (NY) (21-6)

163East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA8-24-0 (1st)8-111-0.326-46
WINS: #7153 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (28-13), #8352 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (34-15), #8352 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (35-18), #8861 Watertown (NY) (34-20), #8861 Carthage (NY) (51-20), #8970 New Hartford (NY) (52-34), #11610 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (52-30), #12623 Oswego (NY) (59-8), LOSSES: #3105 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (30-12), #5411 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (38-33)

164Moriah (Port Henry, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7D7-16-0 (1st)1-111-2.340-39
WINS: #3731 Ticonderoga (NY) (28-6), #8448 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (25-20), #9163 Peru (NY) (35-21), #10727 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (49-12), #11028 Saranac Lake (NY) (23-13), #11156 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (34-0), #13143 Plattsburgh (NY) (37-6), LOSSES: #3731 Ticonderoga (NY) (6-0)

165Webster Thomas (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA4-41-2 (7th)4-410.916.938-32
WINS: #8144 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (27-10), #8448 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (34-10), #10379 Penfield (NY) (36-21), #10441 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (31-7), LOSSES: #1275 Victor (NY) (34-7), #1275 Victor (NY) (41-22), #1303 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (40-7), #1345 Hilton (NY) (41-13)

166Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA4-53-2 (t 2nd)4-510.82051-37
WINS: #5460 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (14-7), #6091 Ballston Spa (NY) (17-0), #9449 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (14-13), #10613 Schenectady (NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #491 Saratoga Springs (NY) (42-0), #491 Saratoga Springs (NY) (41-13), #880 Shaker (Latham, NY) (49-0), #5101 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (14-0), #6873 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (34-27)

167North Shore (Glen Head, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII5-45-3 (t 4th)5-410.71236-46
WINS: #2396 Roosevelt (NY) (42-31), #6450 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (36-15), #9900 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (56-19), #11341 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (32-7), #11341 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (45-26), LOSSES: #1290 Glen Cove (NY) (60-25), #2111 Bethpage (NY) (48-7), #2111 Bethpage (NY) (41-20), #6450 Division (Levittown, NY) (48-41)

168Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA3-52-3 (4th)2-410.617.640-33
WINS: #5338 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (38-33), #8889 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (27-21), #9572 Auburn (NY) (50-22), LOSSES: #1061 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (41-14), #2691 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (43-35), #2952 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (45-42), #3391 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (48-34), #5055 Vestal (NY) (33-21)

169Irondequoit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA4-42-2 (t 4th)4-410.61243-30
WINS: #3078 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (23-20), #4370 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (35-14), #7506 Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (13-12), #7713 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (37-7), LOSSES: #2225 Brockport (NY) (20-6), #4370 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (35-28), #6805 Spencerport (NY) (21-20), #6997 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (33-17)

170Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B5-44-2 (t 2nd)4-310.515.246-41
WINS: #2910 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (19-16), #3122 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (13-12), #8165 Norwich (NY) (14-13), #8752 Lansing (NY) (27-6), #11905 Oneonta (NY) (37-8), LOSSES: #747 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (62-6), #1676 Waverly (NY) (28-7), #2910 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (27-0), #5338 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (26-18)

171Columbia (East Greenbush, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA5-43-2 (t 2nd)4-410.49.738-45
WINS: #6873 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (28-7), #9449 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (37-22), #9505 Albany (NY) (34-7), #9530 South Glens Falls (NY) (49-28), #10613 Schenectady (NY) (35-8), LOSSES: #880 Shaker (Latham, NY) (48-7), #2337 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (35-14), #2910 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (28-17), #5374 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (14-7)

172Westhill (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB4-34-2 (4th)4-310.211.839-25
WINS: #4370 Homer (NY) (21-6), #5562 Chittenango (NY) (3-0), #9469 Marcellus (NY) (35-7), #11905 Solvay (NY) (17-15), LOSSES: #461 Cazenovia (NY) (42-6), #6672 Skaneateles (NY) (28-24), #10315 Cortland (NY) (26-0)

173Indian River (Philadelphia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA6-22-1 (2nd)6-210.20.223-36
WINS: #7153 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (18-7), #7153 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (20-7), #8861 Watertown (NY) (41-13), #8970 New Hartford (NY) (57-8), #11610 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (47-0), #12623 Oswego (NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #3105 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (33-8), #8861 Carthage (NY) (14-13)

174Whitehall (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD9-15-0 (1st)7-110.2-5.953-43
WINS: #7356 Cambridge (NY) (10-3), #7356 Cambridge (NY) (29-14), #8118 Corinth (NY) (48-20), #10632 Warrensburg (NY) (27-6), #10632 Warrensburg (NY) (41-14), #10727 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (41-0), #10781 Canajoharie (NY) (29-0), #11658 Rensselaer (NY) (20-0), #14128 Salem (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #3731 Ticonderoga (NY) (32-0)

175St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin4-61-4 (5th)1-510.214.449-59
WINS: #3032 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (41-36), #5635 Oil City (PA) (20-14), #6053 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (12-6), #13355 Newfane (NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #722 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (42-41), #756 Canisius (Buffalo, NY) (37-0), #3032 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (44-27), #3550 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (33-19), #3550 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (28-14), #11068 Gilmour Academy (Gates Mills, OH) (27-25)

176Riverhead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII4-54-4 (t 7th)4-510.115.251-36
WINS: #6305 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (16-6), #7681 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (12-6), #9251 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (28-8), #11859 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #315 Newfield (Selden, NY) (45-7), #1510 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (42-7), #2843 North Babylon (NY) (27-23), #3358 West Islip (NY) (14-6), #3358 West Islip (NY) (19-8)

177Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City7-46-3 (t 7th)7-410.11.554-66
WINS: #7264 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (24-6), #7264 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (24-22), #8571 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (38-0), #10670 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (30-0), #11464 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6), #11953 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (44-0), #13179 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #1865 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (20-6), #3487 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (34-14), #5039 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (22-20), #8685 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (14-12)

178Somers (Lincolndale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-54-3 (9th)4-51016.149-38
WINS: #2542 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (38-21), #7408 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (2-0), #9134 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (20-16), #11068 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (55-27), LOSSES: #1373 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (37-22), #1373 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (40-3), #1723 Rye (NY) (21-6), #5101 Brewster (NY) (48-16), #6780 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (24-22)

179Chittenango (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB6-35-2 (t 2nd)6-3107.442-35
WINS: #6163 Mexico (NY) (34-26), #6672 Skaneateles (NY) (26-21), #9469 Marcellus (NY) (28-18), #10315 Cortland (NY) (33-8), #11905 Solvay (NY) (32-8), #13021 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #461 Cazenovia (NY) (47-6), #4370 Homer (NY) (25-0), #5502 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (3-0)

180Walton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D7-24-1 (2nd)7-29.9-0.148-36
WINS: #7847 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (42-14), #8144 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (36-18), #8790 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (42-32), #9858 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (44-28), #11919 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (36-12), #12140 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (22-6), #13678 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (58-13), LOSSES: #1530 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (47-22), #3805 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (50-32)

181Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C7-23-0 (1st)4-19.8-0.538-41
WINS: #8735 Dryden (NY) (22-19), #8752 Lansing (NY) (60-32), #9732 Moravia (NY) (61-14), #9794 Groton (NY) (42-12), #11446 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (54-32), #13077 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (58-8), #13588 Whitney Point (NY) (56-6), LOSSES: #1275 Newark Valley (NY) (54-25), #3122 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (55-12)

182Franklin Academy (Malone, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10B10-17-0 (1st)1-19.8-4.849-55
WINS: #6969 Gouverneur (NY) (35-21), #8448 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (34-21), #9469 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (54-28), #10727 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (30-6), #10824 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (28-6), #10874 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (53-14), #11464 Massena (NY) (35-8), #11464 Massena (NY) (27-12), #12693 Tupper Lake (NY) (42-34), #13725 Potsdam (NY) (38-0), LOSSES: #1157 Schuylerville (NY) (44-12)

183Washingtonville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA5-41-3 (4th)4-49.87.337-45
WINS: #5742 Middletown (NY) (42-28), #6469 Pine Bush (NY) (7-6), #8604 Kingston (NY) (28-7), #10471 New Paltz (NY) (27-21), #10962 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #1414 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (41-14), #3529 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (20-13), #3650 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (27-14), #6305 Warwick (NY) (21-0)

184Brentwood (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II4-54-4 (7th)4-59.619.745-38
WINS: #6236 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (15-9), #6997 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (13-7), #8052 Bay Shore (NY) (27-24), #8052 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (21-20), LOSSES: #222 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (42-0), #897 Lindenhurst (NY) (31-6), #2001 Northport (NY) (34-7), #3318 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-18), #7780 Central Islip (NY) (16-13)

185Harrison (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-42-4 (14th)4-49.64.647-35
WINS: #6780 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (35-28), #7780 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (41-31), #8735 Ossining (NY) (48-12), #11068 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (45-33), #14257 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (47-7), LOSSES: #1723 Rye (NY) (34-6), #1723 Rye (NY) (28-14), #2266 Eastchester (NY) (23-6), #5215 Pearl River (NY) (34-28)

186General Brown (Dexter, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC7-24-1 (t 1st)6-29.5-1.435-39
WINS: #8230 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (28-25), #8790 Oneida (NY) (28-14), #9163 Lowville (NY) (35-13), #10315 Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY) (76-18), #11174 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (58-32), #11953 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (69-6), #12826 Pulaski (NY) (67-14), LOSSES: #1797 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (41-22), #7292 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (28-6)

187Livonia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB8-26-1 (2nd)3-19.4-3.946-45
WINS: #6649 Hornell (NY) (36-30), #6826 Le Roy (NY) (28-22), #7434 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (70-60), #10567 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (54-7), #12079 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (59-7), #13085 Dansville (NY) (45-0), #13482 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (57-16), #13583 Wellsville (NY) (61-6), LOSSES: #1797 Haverling (Bath, NY) (37-6), #2457 Batavia (NY) (52-20)

188Starpoint (Lockport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA7-26-0 (t 1st)6-29.2-0.731-48
WINS: #6254 North Tonawanda (NY) (31-10), #6334 Lockport (NY) (17-14), #6579 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (46-19), #9188 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (20-13), #9505 Grand Island (NY) (38-13), #10909 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (46-14), #13270 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (67-0), LOSSES: #5101 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (21-0), #7082 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (40-14)

189Holland Patent (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC6-32-2 (t 2nd)5-39.24.244-31
WINS: #6140 Herkimer (NY) (21-18), #7292 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (16-7), #7894 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (28-6), #8230 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (20-12), #9649 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (32-7), #11174 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (36-14), LOSSES: #1797 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (42-6), #3937 Canastota (NY) (26-7), #10104 Little Falls (NY) (22-19)

190Middletown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA5-41-3 (4th)3-49.1636-48
WINS: #5281 Port Jervis (NY) (21-13), #6305 Warwick (NY) (37-17), #8604 Kingston (NY) (42-21), #10962 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (40-12), #12726 Monticello (NY) (26-14), LOSSES: #1414 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (41-6), #2056 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (20-14), #5597 Washingtonville (NY) (42-28), #6469 Pine Bush (NY) (24-0)

191Nottingham (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA4-44-2 (3rd)4-48.919.445-31
WINS: #4970 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (12-6), #7738 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (40-34), #8352 Central Square (NY) (45-41), #9572 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (32-20), LOSSES: #528 Liverpool (NY) (33-0), #1061 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (57-6), #1086 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (59-6), #2691 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (38-0)

192Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC7-25-1 (2nd)6-28.6-2.744-38
WINS: #7212 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (18-15), #8052 Lackawanna (NY) (34-8), #8712 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (36-22), #10998 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (36-6), #11320 Akron (NY) (38-14), #11320 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (56-14), #12826 Wilson (NY) (40-27), LOSSES: #3358 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (28-20), #3660 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) (38-6)

193Hauppauge (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII3-53-5 (8th)3-58.515.431-41
WINS: #6236 Rocky Point (NY) (40-21), #7292 Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY) (35-21), #8230 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (42-28), LOSSES: #2036 Westhampton Beach (NY) (37-20), #2083 Miller Place (NY) (21-14), #2426 Kings Park (NY) (41-14), #3980 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (41-19), #4575 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (28-27)

194Clarence (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA4-52-2 (t 2nd)3-58.414.643-38
WINS: #4954 Niagara Falls (NY) (13-6), #7082 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (27-8), #8091 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (46-20), #9832 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/Da Vinci/LaFayette/East/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (31-12), LOSSES: #1253 Orchard Park (NY) (48-25), #2316 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (38-15), #3731 Lancaster (NY) (55-21), #5039 Jamestown (NY) (31-29), #6334 Lockport (NY) (27-25)

195Carmel (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA7-25-2 (t 5th)7-28-1.126-55
WINS: #6117 Mahopac (NY) (24-6), #7212 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (40-23), #7894 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (27-13), #9134 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (28-14), #9668 White Plains (NY) (39-24), #9668 White Plains (NY) (17-8), #12194 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (41-2), LOSSES: #4034 Scarsdale (NY) (38-7), #6753 Mamaroneck (NY) (42-28)

196Lynbrook (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII3-63-5 (t 8th)3-67.820.749-38
WINS: #6450 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (41-34), #9900 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (35-14), #11341 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (35-20), LOSSES: #552 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (38-22), #552 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (57-21), #1290 Glen Cove (NY) (38-26), #2111 Bethpage (NY) (32-14), #4063 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (48-14), #6450 Division (Levittown, NY) (21-20)

197Queensbury (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - NorthwestA6-34-1 (2nd)6-37.8-1.148-37
WINS: #3851 Amsterdam (NY) (28-20), #9061 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (40-0), #9530 South Glens Falls (NY) (18-13), #11174 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (59-27), #11673 Gloversville (NY) (46-21), #12371 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #4406 Troy (NY) (20-6), #4406 Troy (NY) (42-36), #6091 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (24-20)

198Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkMonsignor MartinMonsignor Martin5-50-2 (6th)0-37.77.552-46
WINS: #7506 Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (29-22), #8019 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (30-0), #8118 East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) (33-14), #13959 Leadership Academy (Rochester, NY) (34-6), #14179 Nichols (Buffalo, NY) (50-16), LOSSES: #91 Steubenville (OH) (49-8), #2457 Batavia (NY) (32-8), #3032 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (42-16), #3032 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (26-14), #5502 St. Mary's (Lancaster, NY) (12-6)

199Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - NorthwestA8-15-0 (1st)8-17.5-931-53
WINS: #6037 Queensbury (NY) (24-20), #9061 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (21-6), #9530 South Glens Falls (NY) (42-13), #11673 Gloversville (NY) (50-14), #11673 Gloversville (NY) (48-13), #11745 Averill Park (NY) (47-7), #12371 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (47-8), #13829 Bishop Maginn (Albany, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #3851 Amsterdam (NY) (37-7)

200Ballston Spa (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA4-52-3 (4th)4-57.517.745-41
WINS: #5101 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (14-12), #9449 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (20-19), #9505 Albany (NY) (49-28), #10613 Schenectady (NY) (41-12), LOSSES: #491 Saratoga Springs (NY) (47-13), #880 Shaker (Latham, NY) (49-21), #2337 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (48-7), #2910 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (42-7), #5374 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (17-0)

201Mahopac (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA4-54-3 (t 8th)4-57.411.548-35
WINS: #4616 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (27-14), #6753 Mamaroneck (NY) (21-7), #11658 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (38-6), #11658 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #989 New Rochelle (NY) (34-7), #2185 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (21-13), #2952 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (21-0), #4034 Scarsdale (NY) (33-28), #5986 Carmel (NY) (24-6)

202Herkimer (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC5-32-2 (t 2nd)4-37.36.546-25
WINS: #3937 Canastota (NY) (20-12), #8230 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (36-14), #9649 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (39-6), #10104 Little Falls (NY) (36-14), #11492 Westmoreland (NY) (41-6), LOSSES: #1797 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (28-8), #3937 Canastota (NY) (58-29), #5717 Holland Patent (NY) (21-18)

203Mexico (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB5-34-2 (3rd)4-37.25.137-34
WINS: #7894 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (28-6), #8790 Oneida (NY) (21-18), #9858 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (50-14), #10824 Camden (NY) (35-26), #11174 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (35-20), LOSSES: #461 Cazenovia (NY) (33-14), #3588 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (33-31), #5562 Chittenango (NY) (34-26)

204Jay [John] (Cross River, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-43-3 (10th)4-47.112.842-33
WINS: #5101 Brewster (NY) (28-26), #8266 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (35-13), #10084 Beacon (NY) (42-35), #11068 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (34-33), LOSSES: #1373 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (56-15), #2266 Eastchester (NY) (51-27), #2542 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (51-27), #5101 Brewster (NY) (51-50)

205Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA6-36-1 (t 2nd)6-372.731-47
WINS: #6753 Mamaroneck (NY) (33-14), #8735 Ossining (NY) (31-21), #9134 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (14-2), #11144 Port Chester (NY) (26-0), #11658 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (35-0), #12169 Mt. Vernon (NY) (35-20), LOSSES: #2952 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (26-8), #2952 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (21-0), #4616 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (19-6)

206Rocky Point (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII2-72-6 (9th)2-76.929.455-32
WINS: #4575 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (48-33), #8230 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #124 Sayville (NY) (56-14), #124 Sayville (NY) (34-7), #765 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (40-14), #2083 Miller Place (NY) (53-14), #3980 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (16-14), #5894 Hauppauge (NY) (40-21), #6649 Islip (NY) (14-7)

207Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-62-6 (t 11th)2-66.917.644-40
WINS: #2843 North Babylon (NY) (21-14), #6997 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (25-22), #8052 Bay Shore (NY) (28-21), LOSSES: #222 Longwood (Middle Island, NY) (41-3), #2001 Northport (NY) (29-22), #3318 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (21-7), #3805 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (21-2), #5635 Brentwood (NY) (15-9), #7780 Central Islip (NY) (21-13)

208North Tonawanda (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA5-34-2 (t 3rd)4-36.86.338-36
WINS: #4889 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (49-48), #6579 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (15-14), #10887 Tonawanda (NY) (53-30), #10909 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (23-0), #13270 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (48-0), LOSSES: #1635 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (42-10), #3780 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (41-18), #5717 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (31-10)

209Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII3-53-5 (t 8th)3-56.712.936-38
WINS: #6450 Division (Levittown, NY) (34-6), #9900 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (28-7), #11341 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (31-7), LOSSES: #552 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (43-21), #2111 Bethpage (NY) (41-7), #2396 Roosevelt (NY) (42-7), #4063 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (35-21), #6450 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (14-12)

210Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII4-54-4 (t 7th)4-56.614.950-36
WINS: #7681 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (20-14), #8571 Centereach (NY) (48-28), #11320 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (43-22), #11859 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (30-14), LOSSES: #315 Newfield (Selden, NY) (66-10), #1510 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (42-24), #1510 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (49-0), #2843 North Babylon (NY) (48-14), #5533 Riverhead (NY) (16-6)

211Warwick (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IIAA4-53-1 (2nd)3-46.614.949-32
WINS: #3529 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (9-6), #5597 Washingtonville (NY) (21-0), #6930 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (31-6), #10962 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (31-8), LOSSES: #1530 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (26-6), #2056 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (37-0), #3529 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (42-7), #3650 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (35-10), #5742 Middletown (NY) (37-17)

212Dobbs Ferry (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC7-14-0 (1st)3-16.5-12.332-39
WINS: #10706 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (20-14), #10706 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (35-0), #11757 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (2-0), #12027 Highland (NY) (36-6), #12429 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (28-0), #12480 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (41-6), #13739 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #4132 Liberty (NY) (33-21)

213Lockport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA3-52-2 (t 2nd)3-36.510.335-39
WINS: #5909 Clarence (NY) (27-25), #9832 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/Da Vinci/LaFayette/East/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (22-0), #10962 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (32-3), LOSSES: #2316 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (28-14), #3550 St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (Buffalo, NY) (14-0), #3731 Lancaster (NY) (42-34), #4954 Niagara Falls (NY) (28-12), #5717 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (17-14)

214Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII3-53-5 (t 8th)3-5613.638-37
WINS: #6280 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (14-12), #9900 Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY) (16-14), #11341 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #552 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (35-0), #1290 Glen Cove (NY) (41-14), #2111 Bethpage (NY) (21-7), #5393 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (36-15), #6037 Lynbrook (NY) (41-34)

215Division (Levittown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII4-54-4 (t 6th)4-5614.537-46
WINS: #5393 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (48-41), #6037 Lynbrook (NY) (21-20), #11341 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (37-14), #11341 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (33-7), LOSSES: #1290 Glen Cove (NY) (55-20), #1290 Glen Cove (NY) (50-19), #2396 Roosevelt (NY) (34-7), #4063 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (41-15), #6280 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (34-6)

216Pine Bush (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA2-72-2 (3rd)2-65.918.451-33
WINS: #5742 Middletown (NY) (24-0), #8604 Kingston (NY) (45-13), LOSSES: #1414 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (56-0), #1414 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (55-0), #2056 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (28-14), #3529 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (28-6), #3650 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (21-14), #5597 Washingtonville (NY) (7-6), #8846 Wallkill (NY) (21-14)

217Long Beach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII2-72-6 (t 10th)2-75.722.357-30
WINS: #8192 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (43-21), #8192 Manhasset (NY) (26-8), LOSSES: #993 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (42-7), #1364 Wantagh (NY) (27-0), #1452 Garden City (NY) (24-7), #1452 Garden City (NY) (49-14), #2206 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (44-21), #4200 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (35-6), #6531 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (21-20)

218Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA3-63-4 (5th)3-55.614.157-38
WINS: #6969 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (20-14), #7871 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (41-16), #10651 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (27-0), LOSSES: #722 St. Francis (Athol Springs, NY) (49-19), #2165 Xavier (New York, NY) (14-7), #2316 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (31-3), #3780 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (27-16), #5215 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (39-22), #5215 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (39-22)

219New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII5-45-3 (t 5th)5-45.67.234-45
WINS: #6512 Long Beach (NY) (21-20), #8192 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (17-7), #9214 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (38-10), #9794 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (13-12), #12254 Jericho (NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #1364 Wantagh (NY) (35-0), #2206 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (41-14), #4200 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (34-14), #9214 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (28-21)

220West Hempstead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV6-45-3 (t 4th)6-45.51.359-37
WINS: #9319 East Rockaway (NY) (28-14), #9319 East Rockaway (NY) (42-7), #10017 Malverne (NY) (48-14), #11837 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (28-6), #12027 South (Valley Stream, NY) (42-7), #12087 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #2380 Locust Valley (NY) (28-7), #2380 Locust Valley (NY) (34-10), #3851 Seaford (NY) (40-6), #6911 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (42-20)

221Dunkirk (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB5-23-1 (2nd)5-25.42.227-30
WINS: #8423 Depew (NY) (30-28), #8641 Fredonia (NY) (29-16), #9117 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (7-2), #9214 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (18-3), #10924 Olean (NY) (21-12), LOSSES: #4490 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (32-21), #4511 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (22-6)

222Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA5-42-4 (t 5th)4-45.41.136-42
WINS: #7761 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (40-12), #7780 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (36-28), #8384 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (50-20), #9188 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (46-12), #13270 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (47-6), LOSSES: #3780 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (34-13), #4889 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (44-0), #5717 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (46-19), #6254 North Tonawanda (NY) (15-14)

223McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 City-CatholicAA5-42-1 (t 1st)4-35.26.238-43
WINS: #8118 East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) (22-21), #8144 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (20-8), #10379 Penfield (NY) (44-0), #12393 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (23-8), #13959 Leadership Academy (Rochester, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #110 Aquinas Institute (Rochester, NY) (48-7), #1061 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (56-0), #1345 Hilton (NY) (30-0), #7506 Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (8-7)

224Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII1-71-7 (t 10th)1-75.124.346-32
WINS: #6236 Rocky Point (NY) (14-7), LOSSES: #124 Sayville (NY) (48-14), #765 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (21-6), #2036 Westhampton Beach (NY) (20-7), #2083 Miller Place (NY) (41-21), #3980 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (19-6), #4575 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (41-21), #8230 Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY) (22-21)

225Hornell (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IB6-35-2 (3rd)1-25.1-3.145-38
WINS: #6826 Le Roy (NY) (14-7), #10567 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (35-6), #10747 Newark (NY) (42-20), #13085 Dansville (NY) (31-0), #13482 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (42-0), #13583 Wellsville (NY) (56-0), LOSSES: #1797 Haverling (Bath, NY) (58-20), #2457 Batavia (NY) (43-7), #5685 Livonia (NY) (36-30)

226Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl12-19-1 (t 2nd)12-15-17.479-68
WINS: #9214 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (42-14), #9817 Jamaica (NY) (36-12), #9832 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (14-8), #10840 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (16-15), #10840 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (16-6), #12315 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (24-0), #12418 Springfield Gardens (NY) (22-14), #12565 Beach Channel/Channel View (Rockaway Park, NY) (8-0), #13056 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (36-6), #13301 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (20-10), #13494 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (32-8), #14306 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (47-0), LOSSES: #8118 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (28-14)

227Skaneateles (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB5-35-2 (t 2nd)5-351.332-35
WINS: #5502 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (28-24), #9469 Marcellus (NY) (38-35), #10315 Cortland (NY) (34-8), #11905 Solvay (NY) (63-28), #13021 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (33-6), LOSSES: #3588 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (21-13), #4370 Homer (NY) (45-14), #5562 Chittenango (NY) (26-21)

228O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB7-24-0 (1st)6-14.9-8.741-42
WINS: #8473 Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY) (14-7), #9420 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (42-20), #11446 Red Hook (NY) (47-22), #11757 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (67-20), #12027 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (55-15), #13744 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (62-8), #14040 Ellenville/Wawarsing Christian Academy (Ellenville, NY) (48-6), LOSSES: #4132 Liberty (NY) (41-16), #4288 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (41-21)

229Mamaroneck (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA2-71-6 (t 16th)2-74.615.957-29
WINS: #5986 Carmel (NY) (42-28), #11144 Port Chester (NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #989 New Rochelle (NY) (14-6), #989 New Rochelle (NY) (28-20), #2185 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (29-15), #2952 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (27-13), #6117 Mahopac (NY) (21-7), #6214 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (33-14), #11658 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (16-13)

230Uniondale (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-54-4 (t 5th)4-54.610.542-40
WINS: #7918 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (22-7), #8735 Hempstead (NY) (7-0), #11837 Hicksville (NY) (28-21), #13189 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (41-8), LOSSES: #1487 Oceanside (NY) (26-7), #1487 Oceanside (NY) (43-22), #2709 Massapequa (NY) (35-0), #3714 Syosset (NY) (35-13), #5194 Baldwin (NY) (13-6)

231Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-53-4 (t 11th)4-54.59.148-33
WINS: #5562 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (24-22), #7780 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (28-19), #8266 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (23-20), #14257 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (40-7), LOSSES: #1723 Rye (NY) (35-16), #2266 Eastchester (NY) (55-13), #5101 Brewster (NY) (45-20), #5215 Pearl River (NY) (10-2), #5635 Harrison (NY) (35-28)

232Suffern (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA7-24-2 (7th)5-24.5-4.932-48
WINS: #7212 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (22-17), #8266 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (32-21), #9134 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (34-13), #9923 Spring Valley (NY) (24-14), #11144 Port Chester (NY) (14-6), #12169 Mt. Vernon (NY) (6-0), #12194 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (7-0), LOSSES: #2185 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (28-12), #7894 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (19-0)

233Spencerport (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIA3-51-3 (8th)3-54.413.345-30
WINS: #5411 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (21-20), #7713 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (34-19), #11302 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #2225 Brockport (NY) (32-28), #3078 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (47-28), #3078 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (41-13), #4370 Greece Athena (Rochester, NY) (41-21), #4801 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (21-14)

234Le Roy (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC5-43-3 (4th)4-24.31.553-31
WINS: #8144 Attica (NY) (20-19), #10567 Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY) (42-7), #11538 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) (28-3), #13085 Dansville (NY) (28-0), #13482 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (40-6), LOSSES: #1797 Haverling (Bath, NY) (32-6), #1797 Haverling (Bath, NY) (44-0), #5685 Livonia (NY) (28-22), #6649 Hornell (NY) (14-7)

235La Salle Institute (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA4-53-2 (t 2nd)3-54.113.444-38
WINS: #5374 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (34-27), #9061 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (34-22), #9449 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (35-12), #10613 Schenectady (NY) (15-6), LOSSES: #880 Shaker (Latham, NY) (55-0), #2056 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (44-0), #2337 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (42-8), #5101 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (28-21), #5460 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (28-7)

236Hampton Bays (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-54-4 (t 5th)4-5412.351-34
WINS: #8118 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (23-8), #10706 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (40-0), #11648 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (33-20), #12498 Wyandanch (NY) (42-20), LOSSES: #467 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (37-0), #1441 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (48-7), #2457 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (41-0), #2843 Mount Sinai (NY) (27-6), #2843 Mount Sinai (NY) (28-6)

237Chaminade (Mineola, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AAACHSFL AAA0-90-7 (8th)0-83.93859-33
WINS: none, LOSSES: #171 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (50-3), #171 Archbishop Stepinac (White Plains, NY) (41-7), #733 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (53-28), #932 St. Anthony's (Melville, NY) (45-17), #1530 St. Peter's (Staten Island, NY) (22-21), #1778 Monsignor Farrell (Staten Island, NY) (31-14), #1946 Poly Prep Country Day (Brooklyn, NY) (42-13), #3684 Iona Prep (New Rochelle, NY) (52-24), #4288 Holy Cross (Flushing, NY) (34-7)

238Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV7-36-2 (t 2nd)7-33.9-3.355-40
WINS: #6553 West Hempstead (NY) (42-20), #10017 Malverne (NY) (30-14), #10593 Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY) (50-20), #11673 Carle Place (NY) (37-21), #11673 Carle Place (NY) (43-6), #12087 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (35-7), #13098 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (34-8), LOSSES: #2380 Locust Valley (NY) (27-0), #3851 Seaford (NY) (49-14), #3851 Seaford (NY) (26-7)

239Millbrook (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC8-24-1 (2nd)6-23.9-1445-46
WINS: #8663 Chester (NY) (48-44), #8663 Chester (NY) (30-26), #10632 Warrensburg (NY) (44-0), #12027 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (59-19), #12429 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (56-22), #14179 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (34-0), #14498 Fallsburg (NY) (40-12), #14568 Eldred (NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #4132 Liberty (NY) (21-0), #4132 Liberty (NY) (40-34)

240Goshen Central (Goshen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IA6-32-1 (2nd)4-23.8-0.243-41
WINS: #8846 Wallkill (NY) (14-12), #9420 Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY) (48-7), #10084 Poughkeepsie (NY) (13-7), #10471 New Paltz (NY) (35-0), #10593 Saugerties (NY) (46-14), #11446 Red Hook (NY) (35-7), LOSSES: #2337 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (35-7), #5281 Port Jervis (NY) (28-7), #6305 Warwick (NY) (31-6)

241Gouverneur (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C7-44-3 (4th)5-33.6-753-49
WINS: #9469 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (21-0), #10727 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (24-0), #10874 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (31-6), #10874 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (49-8), #11464 Massena (NY) (48-20), #12693 Tupper Lake (NY) (50-6), #13725 Potsdam (NY) (20-0), LOSSES: #1850 Greenwich (NY) (49-13), #5597 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (35-21), #9469 Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY) (22-12), #10824 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (20-16)

242Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA3-62-5 (t 6th)2-63.611.961-34
WINS: #8993 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (24-19), #10651 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (26-14), #10670 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #2165 Xavier (New York, NY) (29-14), #2165 Xavier (New York, NY) (36-20), #2316 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (42-24), #3780 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (35-14), #5215 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (25-7), #6531 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (20-14)

243Mechanicville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC6-35-0 (1st)6-23.5-0.357-33
WINS: #7063 Stillwater (NY) (36-20), #10163 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (35-18), #11156 Watervliet (NY) (33-14), #11320 Voorheesville (NY) (15-7), #11997 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (41-0), #12518 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (20-12), LOSSES: #1157 Schuylerville (NY) (53-0), #1850 Greenwich (NY) (51-12), #5281 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (14-13)

244Eastridge (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA4-43-1 (2nd)4-43.57.539-34
WINS: #5411 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (33-17), #7713 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (35-28), #11302 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (49-14), #11859 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (30-16), LOSSES: #2225 Brockport (NY) (19-7), #3078 Canandaigua Academy (Canandaigua, NY) (49-19), #4801 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (36-3), #4801 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (21-14)

245Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-53-5 (t 8th)3-53.58.427-42
WINS: #7780 Central Islip (NY) (33-32), #8052 Bay Shore (NY) (14-6), #8052 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #2001 Northport (NY) (19-0), #3318 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (35-21), #5635 Brentwood (NY) (13-7), #6236 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (25-22), #7549 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (21-6)

246Stillwater (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - CentralC6-34-1 (2nd)6-33.2-1.450-34
WINS: #8118 Corinth (NY) (35-34), #10163 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (24-0), #11156 Watervliet (NY) (27-0), #11320 Voorheesville (NY) (27-6), #11997 Tamarac (Troy, NY) (37-7), #12518 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #1850 Greenwich (NY) (40-0), #6997 Mechanicville (NY) (36-20), #7292 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (35-14)

247West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA4-52-4 (t 6th)4-43.18.545-38
WINS: #5717 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (40-14), #7780 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (24-16), #9188 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (23-7), #13098 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (36-0), LOSSES: #511 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (34-0), #1635 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (49-14), #5101 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (31-19), #5909 Clarence (NY) (27-8), #7212 Hamburg (NY) (34-12)

248Deer Park (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII5-45-3 (t 5th)5-438.535-44
WINS: #8571 Centereach (NY) (20-13), #9251 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (33-20), #10567 West Babylon (NY) (28-0), #11320 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (30-16), #11859 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (39-24), LOSSES: #315 Newfield (Selden, NY) (54-6), #3358 West Islip (NY) (17-14), #5215 Huntington (NY) (26-6), #7681 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (22-21)

249Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA4-32-1 (2nd)4-32.8-0.825-29
WINS: #8861 Carthage (NY) (33-14), #8970 New Hartford (NY) (48-21), #11610 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (28-14), #12623 Oswego (NY) (46-12), LOSSES: #5338 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (28-13), #5502 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (20-7), #5502 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (18-7)

250Horseheads (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA3-61-3 (4th)2-42.616.141-43
WINS: #8473 Ithaca (NY) (37-6), #9572 Auburn (NY) (20-6), #11610 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (54-28), LOSSES: #1086 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (49-7), #1086 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (52-16), #2675 Binghamton (NY) (53-31), #3217 Johnson City (NY) (30-13), #4288 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (57-26), #5258 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (38-7)

251Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - WestB5-42-3 (4th)5-32.5-1.139-42
WINS: #8641 Fredonia (NY) (49-30), #9214 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (34-20), #10036 Albion (NY) (28-21), #10887 Tonawanda (NY) (26-6), #13355 Newfane (NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #1913 Cheektowaga (NY) (35-23), #4490 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (6-3), #5869 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (18-15), #7761 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (13-7)

252Hamburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA4-53-3 (t 3rd)3-52.59.945-40
WINS: #5101 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (18-7), #7082 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (34-12), #10962 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (21-0), #13098 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #511 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (53-7), #1635 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (21-20), #3780 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (28-0), #4889 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (34-14), #8384 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (20-13)

253Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA5-43-4 (12th)5-42.5138-43
WINS: #7894 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (30-13), #7894 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (39-8), #9134 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (30-26), #9668 White Plains (NY) (13-6), #12194 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (28-14), LOSSES: #4034 Scarsdale (NY) (35-14), #4616 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (43-21), #5986 Carmel (NY) (40-23), #6780 Suffern (NY) (22-17)

254Midwood (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City6-56-4 (9th)6-52.32.963-58
WINS: #7325 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (22-13), #8571 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (20-6), #8685 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (14-12), #10593 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (28-20), #11464 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (40-8), #13179 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (42-6), LOSSES: #1865 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (40-24), #3268 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (32-0), #4532 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (35-14), #5533 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (24-22), #5533 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (24-6)

255Sandy Creek (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD8-34-0 (1st)8-12.3-9.657-40
WINS: #10060 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (22-8), #10060 Onondaga (Nedrow, NY) (20-6), #10121 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (32-12), #10121 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (40-14), #11361 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (41-13), #11905 Weedsport (NY) (41-33), #13719 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (53-8), #14306 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (35-12), LOSSES: #1530 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (50-14), #7292 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (38-14), #12548 Beaver River (Beaver Falls, NY) (21-14)

256Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC7-14-0 (1st)5-12.2-9.833-40
WINS: #7063 Stillwater (NY) (35-14), #9449 Lansingburgh (Troy, NY) (35-12), #9649 Johnstown (NY) (21-20), #10163 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (35-13), #11361 Chatham (NY) (36-15), #13690 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (22-0), #14102 Schoburg [Schoharie/Duanesburg] (Schoharie, NY) (43-19), LOSSES: #5281 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (42-19)

257Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC6-24-1 (t 1st)5-22.2-5.833-35
WINS: #5660 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (28-6), #7264 Sandy Creek (NY) (38-14), #9163 Lowville (NY) (21-0), #11953 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (14-12), #12418 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (28-14), #12826 Pulaski (NY) (28-8), LOSSES: #5717 Holland Patent (NY) (16-7), #10315 Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY) (29-26)

258Comsewogue (Port Jefferson Station, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII0-80-8 (12th)0-82.227.952-26
WINS: none, LOSSES: #124 Sayville (NY) (42-7), #765 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (35-21), #2036 Westhampton Beach (NY) (40-0), #2083 Miller Place (NY) (60-7), #2426 Kings Park (NY) (33-27), #3980 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (14-13), #4575 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (20-14), #5894 Hauppauge (NY) (35-21)

259Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City6-46-3 (t 7th)6-42.1-2.342-67
WINS: #7506 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (33-28), #10060 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (34-19), #10670 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (30-8), #11464 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (36-12), #11953 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (33-6), #13179 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (45-0), LOSSES: #3487 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (31-26), #5039 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (32-27), #5039 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (26-14), #7264 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (22-13)

260Cambridge (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD8-24-1 (2nd)5-22-11.546-46
WINS: #10632 Warrensburg (NY) (19-14), #10781 Canajoharie (NY) (34-12), #10781 Canajoharie (NY) (35-21), #11320 Voorheesville (NY) (35-25), #11361 Chatham (NY) (41-6), #11658 Rensselaer (NY) (41-0), #12892 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (53-0), #14128 Salem (NY) (64-6), LOSSES: #5502 Whitehall (NY) (29-14), #5502 Whitehall (NY) (10-3)

261Center Moriches (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-54-4 (t 5th)4-51.910.647-39
WINS: #8524 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (51-30), #11648 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (20-0), #12498 Wyandanch (NY) (12-7), #13941 Southampton/Ross (Southampton, NY) (38-7), LOSSES: #467 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (42-13), #1441 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (41-14), #1441 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (43-21), #2457 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (34-7), #5169 Babylon (NY) (42-0)

262Sleepy Hollow (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA2-51-5 (15th)1-51.713.938-25
WINS: #8735 Ossining (NY) (35-14), #9134 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (19-6), LOSSES: #1723 Rye (NY) (48-20), #2266 Eastchester (NY) (32-7), #2542 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (35-0), #5101 Brewster (NY) (27-14), #5562 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (2-0)

263Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB5-44-2 (3rd)5-31.6-2.846-34
WINS: #8230 Geneva (NY) (28-8), #10747 Newark (NY) (26-6), #12079 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (64-32), #12776 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (42-14), #13280 Waterloo (NY) (42-12), LOSSES: #2457 Batavia (NY) (50-20), #4063 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (41-18), #5685 Livonia (NY) (70-60), #8230 Geneva (NY) (29-18)

264Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City5-65-5 (t 10th)5-61.3669-57
WINS: #8571 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (36-20), #8685 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6), #10593 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (30-26), #11464 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (36-2), #11953 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (38-26), LOSSES: #1865 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (26-18), #3268 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (43-26), #3268 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (25-14), #4470 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (46-14), #4532 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (35-6), #7325 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (33-28)

265Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls/Early College International (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 City-CatholicA3-52-1 (t 1st)0-21.3539-34
WINS: #6627 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (8-7), #12393 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (32-0), #13959 Leadership Academy (Rochester, NY) (46-0), LOSSES: #2225 Brockport (NY) (15-8), #2457 Batavia (NY) (34-28), #5411 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (13-12), #6053 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (29-22), #8118 East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) (7-6)

266Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII2-62-6 (t 10th)2-61.114.543-33
WINS: #9794 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (14-12), #12254 Jericho (NY) (41-14), LOSSES: #993 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (28-6), #1364 Wantagh (NY) (40-27), #1452 Garden City (NY) (41-31), #2206 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (40-14), #4554 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (34-6), #8192 Manhasset (NY) (22-14)

 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMIFL [Metropolitan Independent Football] 6-22-2 (3rd)3-21.1-13.137-38
WINS: #9775 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY) (41-14), #10706 Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY) (27-6), #11905 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (27-0), #12480 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (30-20), #12548 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (28-6), #12623 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (28-7), LOSSES: #4822 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) (36-33), #8861 Pennington (NJ) (34-31)

267Sachem East (Farmingville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-62-6 (t 11th)2-61.113.234-37
WINS: #6997 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (21-6), #8052 Bay Shore (NY) (27-20), LOSSES: #897 Lindenhurst (NY) (36-13), #2368 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (41-0), #3805 Floyd [William] (Mastic Beach, NY) (20-14), #3831 Commack (NY) (21-14), #7780 Central Islip (NY) (20-17), #8052 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (28-20)

 Rye Country Day (Rye, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsFairchesterNEPSAC C4-43-2 (3rd)3-20.60.644-27
WINS: #4227 Hamden Hall Country Day (Hamden, CT) (32-23), #10522 King (Stamford, CT) (35-0), #12548 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (38-0), #12716 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (41-7), LOSSES: #3409 Kingswood Oxford (West Hartford, CT) (43-24), #3610 Harding [Warren] (Bridgeport, CT) (30-23), #4782 Williston Northampton (Easthampton, MA) (38-7), #8473 St. Luke's (New Canaan, CT) (43-42)

268Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII4-44-4 (t 7th)4-40.6-0.826-44
WINS: #7102 Deer Park (NY) (22-21), #10567 West Babylon (NY) (28-24), #11320 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (47-20), #11859 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (27-7), LOSSES: #2843 North Babylon (NY) (25-13), #5533 Riverhead (NY) (12-6), #6305 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (20-14), #8571 Centereach (NY) (3-0)

269Brighton (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IVA5-52-2 (3rd)4-50.50.536-51
WINS: #8019 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (31-22), #8448 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (26-15), #11302 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (42-34), #11302 Greece Olympia/Greece Odyssey (Rochester, NY) (38-14), #11859 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (42-7), LOSSES: #2225 Brockport (NY) (13-7), #4801 Greece Arcadia (Rochester, NY) (19-14), #5411 Irondequoit (Rochester, NY) (37-7), #6805 Spencerport (NY) (34-19), #6997 Eastridge (Rochester, NY) (35-28)

270Corcoran (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA2-62-4 (5th)2-50.419.246-31
WINS: #8352 Central Square (NY) (40-32), #9572 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #528 Liverpool (NY) (48-20), #747 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (62-24), #1061 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (62-12), #4288 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (45-12), #4970 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (33-0), #5786 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (40-34)

271Avon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID8-17-0 (1st)8-10.4-16.537-38
WINS: #8473 Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY) (18-6), #11538 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) (33-6), #11538 Caledonia-Mumford (Caledonia, NY) (27-0), #12337 Geneseo (NY) (47-0), #12480 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (42-0), #13223 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (26-13), #13815 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (59-20), #14002 Perry (NY) (46-6), LOSSES: #5145 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (35-6)

272Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - WestB4-53-2 (3rd)3-40.35.750-39
WINS: #7212 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (13-7), #10887 Tonawanda (NY) (46-12), #10909 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (28-27), #13355 Newfane (NY) (40-14), LOSSES: #1913 Cheektowaga (NY) (44-26), #1913 Cheektowaga (NY) (50-7), #4490 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (26-13), #6579 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (40-12), #7825 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (46-40)

273Lake Shore (Angola, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA3-53-3 (t 3rd)3-40.28.439-36
WINS: #5101 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (20-17), #8384 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (32-22), #13098 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (50-12), LOSSES: #511 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (49-16), #1635 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (35-22), #6579 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (36-28), #7082 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (24-16), #8091 Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors (Buffalo, NY) (28-6)

274Central Islip (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II3-53-5 (t 8th)3-50.27.426-42
WINS: #5635 Brentwood (NY) (16-13), #6236 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (21-13), #7549 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (20-17), LOSSES: #3318 Melville [Ward] (East Setauket, NY) (27-7), #3831 Commack (NY) (40-0), #6997 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (33-32), #8052 Bay Shore (NY) (33-25), #8052 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (21-19)

275Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-44-2 (t 6th)4-40.2-4.434-46
WINS: #8266 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (41-37), #9923 Spring Valley (NY) (23-20), #11068 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (27-0), #12194 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (27-16), #14257 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (49-13), LOSSES: #2266 Eastchester (NY) (48-0), #5215 Pearl River (NY) (27-20), #5635 Harrison (NY) (41-31), #6780 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (28-19)

276Medina/Webber (Medina, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - EastB6-32-3 (t 4th)4-30-7.331-48
WINS: #7761 Lewiston-Porter (Youngstown, NY) (46-40), #8423 Depew (NY) (26-14), #9832 Riverside/International Prep at Grove/Da Vinci/LaFayette/East/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY) (28-8), #10887 Tonawanda (NY) (36-14), #10909 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (42-20), #12790 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (50-15), LOSSES: #4929 Alden (NY) (35-0), #9117 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (40-6), #10036 Albion (NY) (27-14)

277Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D5-42-2 (3rd)5-401.552-34
WINS: #8790 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (21-12), #9858 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (34-12), #11919 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (38-6), #13200 Candor (NY) (34-0), #13678 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #1530 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (43-26), #1530 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (59-26), #5584 Walton (NY) (42-14), #8144 Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY) (22-19)

278Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceC6-3 4-1-0.1-5.941-37
WINS: #10000 Elba/Byron-Bergen (Elba, NY) (37-14), #10104 Dundee (NY) (22-0), #11260 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (36-7), #11770 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (26-6), #13007 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (51-6), #13764 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (32-14), LOSSES: #4063 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (41-0), #4729 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (28-0), #5145 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (17-0)

279Fox Lane (Bedford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA5-43-3 (t 10th)4-4-0.1-1.239-40
WINS: #6780 Suffern (NY) (19-0), #9014 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (25-7), #9668 White Plains (NY) (29-21), #11658 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (37-14), #12194 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (43-18), LOSSES: #2952 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (38-8), #5986 Carmel (NY) (27-13), #7212 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (30-13), #7212 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (39-8)

280Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB4-43-3 (4th)4-3-0.14.638-34
WINS: #8790 Oneida (NY) (35-22), #9858 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (42-20), #10824 Camden (NY) (20-14), #11905 Solvay (NY) (38-36), LOSSES: #461 Cazenovia (NY) (55-14), #3588 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (35-20), #5717 Holland Patent (NY) (28-6), #6163 Mexico (NY) (28-6)

281Putnam Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB6-35-2 (t 3rd)5-2-0.1-548-35
WINS: #8820 Pleasantville (NY) (20-3), #8820 Pleasantville (NY) (18-13), #9358 Irvington (NY) (26-12), #12581 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (15-0), #12683 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (34-17), #12693 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (33-7), LOSSES: #4004 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (40-0), #4703 Nanuet (NY) (22-15), #10360 Valhalla (NY) (25-24)

282St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA3-62-5 (t 6th)2-6-0.19.958-35
WINS: #8993 Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY) (32-8), #10651 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (40-26), #10670 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (42-12), LOSSES: #2165 Xavier (New York, NY) (20-6), #2316 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (40-6), #3780 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (67-40), #3780 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (20-17), #5215 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (21-13), #6531 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (41-16)

283Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II3-53-5 (t 9th)3-5-0.25.636-37
WINS: #9775 Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY) (33-7), #11837 Hicksville (NY) (35-12), #13189 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #728 Farmingdale (NY) (49-17), #2542 East Meadow (NY) (51-13), #3714 Syosset (NY) (35-6), #5087 Freeport (NY) (35-27), #6753 Uniondale (NY) (22-7)

284Sidney (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 4C3-61-3 (4th)2-3-0.61156-33
WINS: #9858 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (48-28), #12027 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (47-6), #13588 Whitney Point (NY) (58-6), LOSSES: #346 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (56-0), #1275 Newark Valley (NY) (35-18), #1530 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (52-13), #3805 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (63-36), #4109 Greene (NY) (51-6), #5338 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (52-28)

285University Prep (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 FreelanceA3-6 1-1-0.66.457-31
WINS: #8144 Attica (NY) (40-26), #11859 Honeoye Falls-Lima (Honeoye Falls, NY) (44-16), #12079 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (51-0), LOSSES: #1913 Cheektowaga (NY) (48-18), #2457 Batavia (NY) (33-26), #3032 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (33-8), #4929 Alden (NY) (14-6), #6053 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (30-0), #7713 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (31-22)

286Bay Shore (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-62-6 (t 11th)2-6-0.88.328-41
WINS: #7780 Central Islip (NY) (33-25), #8052 Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY) (22-21), LOSSES: #2368 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (42-6), #3831 Commack (NY) (35-27), #5635 Brentwood (NY) (27-24), #6236 Sachem North (Lake Ronkonkoma, NY) (28-21), #6997 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (14-6), #7549 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (27-20)

287Lackawanna (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC6-34-2 (3rd)6-3-0.8-441-39
WINS: #8712 Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY) (28-10), #9214 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (26-21), #10998 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (14-8), #11320 Akron (NY) (26-7), #12826 Wilson (NY) (28-12), #14075 Salamanca (NY) (42-0), LOSSES: #3660 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) (56-7), #3660 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) (32-13), #5869 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (34-8)

288Patchogue-Medford (Medford, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division II2-62-6 (t 11th)2-6-0.812.435-36
WINS: #7549 Sachem East (Farmingville, NY) (28-20), #7780 Central Islip (NY) (21-19), LOSSES: #897 Lindenhurst (NY) (56-20), #2368 Connetquot (Bohemia, NY) (48-13), #3831 Commack (NY) (34-24), #5635 Brentwood (NY) (21-20), #6997 Whitman [Walt] (Huntington Station, NY) (34-14), #8052 Bay Shore (NY) (22-21)

289Hutchinson-Central Tech/Emerson Vo-Tech/City Honors (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - SouthAA2-61-3 (4th)1-6-0.914.541-33
WINS: #7780 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (28-6), #10962 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (50-13), LOSSES: #1253 Orchard Park (NY) (48-26), #2316 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (49-20), #3731 Lancaster (NY) (45-8), #4954 Niagara Falls (NY) (27-22), #5039 Jamestown (NY) (45-14), #5909 Clarence (NY) (46-20)

290East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 City-CatholicAA5-42-1 (t 1st)2-3-1-0.628-50
WINS: #7506 Wilson Magnet/School Without Walls/Early College International (Rochester, NY) (7-6), #8144 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (14-8), #12393 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (36-6), #13280 Waterloo (NY) (63-12), #13959 Leadership Academy (Rochester, NY) (43-6), LOSSES: #1345 Hilton (NY) (56-26), #6053 Cardinal O'Hara (Tonawanda, NY) (33-14), #6627 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (22-21), #8448 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (49-20)

291McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl11-110-0 (1st)11-1-1-16.882-60
WINS: #6672 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (28-14), #9214 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (22-18), #9817 Jamaica (NY) (6-0), #10379 Bayside (NY) (22-6), #10840 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (24-0), #11885 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (22-6), #11885 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (22-0), #13007 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (38-0), #13056 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (28-14), #13494 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (36-6), #14056 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (54-12), LOSSES: #9214 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (24-20)

292Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-44-4 (t 5th)4-4-10.735-38
WINS: #10706 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (22-0), #11648 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (24-6), #12498 Wyandanch (NY) (34-8), #13941 Southampton/Ross (Southampton, NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #467 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (35-0), #2457 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (47-21), #2843 Mount Sinai (NY) (34-6), #6888 Hampton Bays (NY) (23-8)

293Corinth (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC5-44-1 (2nd)5-2-1-1.951-36
WINS: #5281 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (39-35), #8524 Hoosick Falls (NY) (38-26), #11361 Chatham (NY) (61-22), #12906 Granville (NY) (52-0), #12930 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (61-24), LOSSES: #1850 Greenwich (NY) (28-13), #5502 Whitehall (NY) (48-20), #7063 Stillwater (NY) (35-34), #8993 Hudson Falls (NY) (33-29)

294Harpursville/Afton (Harpursville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 7D7-23-1 (2nd)5-2-1.1-12.433-46
WINS: #7847 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (22-19), #11919 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (48-14), #13077 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (39-20), #13200 Candor (NY) (28-6), #13355 Newfield (NY) (34-14), #13588 Whitney Point (NY) (41-0), #13678 Seton Catholic Central (Binghamton, NY) (51-13), LOSSES: #1530 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (36-14), #5584 Walton (NY) (36-18)

295Attica (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionC6-26-0 (1st)2-1-1.1-9.132-37
WINS: #8524 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (20-13), #9061 Alexander (NY) (20-13), #10000 Elba/Byron-Bergen (Elba, NY) (26-6), #11757 Oakfield-Alabama (Oakfield, NY) (34-21), #12846 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (36-0), #13189 Holley (NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #6826 Le Roy (NY) (20-19), #8019 University Prep (Rochester, NY) (40-26)

296Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA2-71-3 (5th)2-7-1.114.444-35
WINS: #8448 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (42-20), #10379 Penfield (NY) (17-9), LOSSES: #1061 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (52-24), #1275 Victor (NY) (38-7), #1303 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (50-14), #3424 Fairport (NY) (41-27), #5360 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (27-10), #6627 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (20-8), #8118 East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) (14-8)

297Norwich (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 B Division 3B2-71-5 (6th)1-5-1.29.338-46
WINS: #8735 Dryden (NY) (13-0), #11905 Oneonta (NY) (28-6), LOSSES: #1676 Waverly (NY) (33-6), #2910 Chenango Valley (Binghamton, NY) (26-24), #3122 Owego Free Academy (Owego, NY) (27-13), #5258 Union-Endicott (Endicott, NY) (26-20), #5338 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (26-19), #5438 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (14-13), #8473 Ithaca (NY) (18-15)

298Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII2-62-6 (t 10th)2-6-1.311.238-34
WINS: #9214 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (41-14), #9794 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (22-19), LOSSES: #1452 Garden City (NY) (41-0), #2206 Carey (Franklin Square, NY) (35-14), #4200 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (36-0), #4554 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (48-28), #6512 Long Beach (NY) (43-21), #6531 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (17-7)

299Manhasset (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII3-53-5 (9th)3-5-1.32.729-40
WINS: #7549 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (22-14), #9214 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (30-28), #12254 Jericho (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #1452 Garden City (NY) (38-14), #4200 Mepham [Wellington C.] (North Bellmore, NY) (28-15), #4554 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (44-7), #6512 Long Beach (NY) (26-8), #12254 Jericho (NY) (30-28)

300Randolph (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD5-35-1 (t 1st)5-2-1.4-8.236-38
WINS: #9014 Frewsburg (NY) (35-14), #10104 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (49-35), #10670 Portville (NY) (37-6), #11492 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (28-24), #11837 Westfield/Brocton (Westfield, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #3358 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (12-7), #5281 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (32-12), #11837 Westfield/Brocton (Westfield, NY) (20-13)

301Geneva (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB5-35-1 (2nd)5-2-1.5-4.638-34
WINS: #7434 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (29-18), #10747 Newark (NY) (24-20), #12079 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (34-7), #12776 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (64-21), #13280 Waterloo (NY) (46-8), LOSSES: #2457 Batavia (NY) (42-16), #4063 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (31-22), #7434 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (28-8)

302Amityville Memorial (Amityville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIIIII1-71-7 (t 10th)1-7-1.522.344-31
WINS: #6649 Islip (NY) (22-21), LOSSES: #124 Sayville (NY) (49-20), #765 East Islip (Islip Terrace, NY) (49-16), #2426 Kings Park (NY) (33-0), #3980 Eastport-South Manor (Manorville, NY) (37-13), #4575 Harborfields (Greenlawn, NY) (27-0), #5894 Hauppauge (NY) (42-28), #6236 Rocky Point (NY) (28-14)

303Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC5-33-1 (2nd)4-3-1.5-2.837-30
WINS: #8230 Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY) (16-6), #10315 Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY) (51-35), #11411 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (33-22), #11905 Weedsport (NY) (28-14), #12418 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (44-20), LOSSES: #3937 Canastota (NY) (24-0), #5660 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (28-25), #6140 Herkimer (NY) (36-14)

304Sherburne-Earlville (Sherburne, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - WestC4-43-2 (3rd)3-4-1.52.238-31
WINS: #11174 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (20-12), #11361 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (20-7), #11411 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (44-0), #12418 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (28-2), LOSSES: #1797 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (61-21), #3937 Canastota (NY) (28-14), #5717 Holland Patent (NY) (20-12), #8230 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (16-6)

305Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-53-4 (t 11th)3-4-1.6038-44
WINS: #9014 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (34-19), #10084 Beacon (NY) (28-7), #11068 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (54-34), #12194 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #1373 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (32-7), #6187 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (35-13), #6780 Suffern (NY) (32-21), #6780 Hudson [Hendrick] (Montrose, NY) (23-20), #7780 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (41-37)

306Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - AmericanA2-41-1 (3rd)2-4-1.92.330-22
WINS: #8861 Carthage (NY) (20-14), #12623 Oswego (NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #3105 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (38-13), #5338 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (35-18), #5338 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (34-15), #8861 Carthage (NY) (42-19)

307Central Square (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA2-71-5 (6th)2-7-1.913.842-41
WINS: #8889 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (46-35), #9572 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (46-25), LOSSES: #528 Liverpool (NY) (42-0), #1061 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (49-0), #1086 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (80-8), #4970 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (33-22), #5786 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (45-41), #7738 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (40-32), #9572 Auburn (NY) (48-40)

308McKinley (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - SouthA3-62-4 (t 6th)3-5-28.446-38
WINS: #7212 Hamburg (NY) (20-13), #9505 Grand Island (NY) (8-6), #13098 Amherst Central (Amherst, NY) (32-7), LOSSES: #511 South Park/Middle Early College (Buffalo, NY) (28-0), #1635 West Seneca East (West Seneca, NY) (49-22), #4954 Niagara Falls (NY) (25-18), #5101 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (18-0), #6579 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (50-20), #7780 Lake Shore (Angola, NY) (32-22)

309Depew (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - EastB3-53-2 (t 2nd)3-4-2.23.141-27
WINS: #9117 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (29-19), #10036 Albion (NY) (28-13), #12790 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #3731 Lancaster (NY) (41-21), #4511 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (44-28), #4929 Alden (NY) (28-6), #6579 Dunkirk (NY) (30-28), #7825 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (26-14)

310Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B5-52-4 (t 4th)3-2-2.3-7.250-42
WINS: #9163 Peru (NY) (47-13), #10163 Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY) (28-21), #11028 Saranac Lake (NY) (14-6), #13143 Plattsburgh (NY) (33-7), #13143 Plattsburgh (NY) (21-6), LOSSES: #3731 Ticonderoga (NY) (27-13), #5338 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (25-20), #5597 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (34-21), #9163 Peru (NY) (30-6), #10727 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (8-6)

311Gates Chili (Rochester, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA4-61-1 (4th)4-5-2.35.338-48
WINS: #8118 East/School of the Arts/Dr. Thomas (Rochester, NY) (49-20), #10379 Penfield (NY) (30-0), #10441 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (42-33), #12393 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (47-32), LOSSES: #1275 Victor (NY) (47-7), #1345 Hilton (NY) (41-14), #3424 Fairport (NY) (41-15), #5360 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (34-10), #7713 Brighton (Rochester, NY) (26-15), #8144 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (42-20)

312Cuba-Rushford (Cuba, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IID6-25-1 (t 2nd)5-2-2.4-15.231-39
WINS: #12337 Geneseo (NY) (49-14), #12480 Bolivar-Richburg (Bolivar, NY) (27-0), #13223 York/Pavilion (Retsof, NY) (47-22), #13583 Wellsville (NY) (61-22), #13815 Canisteo-Greenwood (Canisteo, NY) (63-12), #14002 Perry (NY) (46-18), LOSSES: #3032 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (38-14), #7738 Avon (NY) (18-6)

313Burke Catholic [John S.] (Goshen, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IIB4-53-1 (2nd)4-4-2.4-5.848-36
WINS: #11028 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (46-14), #11757 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (24-15), #13744 Stissing Mountain (Pine Plains, NY) (48-0), #14040 Ellenville/Wawarsing Christian Academy (Ellenville, NY) (54-0), LOSSES: #2337 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (27-0), #4288 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (55-7), #4288 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (41-28), #6694 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (14-7), #12027 Highland (NY) (34-7)

314Ithaca (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 AA Division 1AA1-80-4 (5th)0-6-2.41954-33
WINS: #8165 Norwich (NY) (18-15), LOSSES: #747 Maine-Endwell (Endwell, NY) (56-20), #1086 Elmira/Southside (Elmira, NY) (53-0), #2675 Binghamton (NY) (28-14), #2691 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (41-18), #4288 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (42-12), #4970 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (28-20), #5055 Vestal (NY) (28-15), #7193 Horseheads (NY) (37-6)

315Hoosick Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - NorthC5-42-3 (4th)3-3-2.6-647-43
WINS: #11156 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (40-6), #11658 Rensselaer (NY) (33-18), #12518 Catholic Central/Notre Dame Bishop Gibbons/Saratoga Central Catholic (Troy, NY) (47-13), #12906 Granville (NY) (20-12), #12930 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (27-20), LOSSES: #1850 Greenwich (NY) (28-18), #3731 Ticonderoga (NY) (29-19), #5281 Hoosic Valley (Schaghticoke, NY) (27-6), #8118 Corinth (NY) (38-26)

316Notre Dame (Batavia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD5-35-1 (2nd)3-2-2.6-4.642-31
WINS: #9061 Alexander (NY) (24-20), #10000 Elba/Byron-Bergen (Elba, NY) (29-8), #11757 Oakfield-Alabama (Oakfield, NY) (26-12), #12846 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (34-7), #13189 Holley (NY) (32-22), LOSSES: #3032 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (30-15), #5145 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (41-20), #8144 Attica (NY) (20-13)

317McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV4-54-4 (t 5th)4-5-2.610.147-38
WINS: #10706 Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY) (21-0), #11648 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (40-38), #12498 Wyandanch (NY) (39-0), #13941 Southampton/Ross (Southampton, NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #467 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (35-0), #467 Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, NY) (41-7), #1441 Elwood-Glenn (Elwood, NY) (49-12), #5169 Babylon (NY) (30-0), #7378 Center Moriches (NY) (51-30)

318Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City4-64-6 (t 12th)4-6-2.8359-49
WINS: #10060 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (22-0), #10593 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (42-18), #10670 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (28-8), #10781 Flushing (NY) (22-14), LOSSES: #1865 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (34-0), #3487 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (42-24), #4842 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (42-6), #5533 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (38-0), #7264 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (20-6), #7506 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (36-20)

319Centereach (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII4-44-4 (t 7th)4-4-2.8-0.627-42
WINS: #7681 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (3-0), #10567 West Babylon (NY) (21-14), #11320 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (17-6), #11859 Smithtown East (Smithtown, NY) (47-21), LOSSES: #3358 West Islip (NY) (41-0), #5215 Huntington (NY) (34-0), #6305 Smithtown West (Smithtown, NY) (48-28), #7102 Deer Park (NY) (20-13)

320Kingston (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 AA-IAA2-70-4 (5th)1-7-2.911.544-39
WINS: #10084 Poughkeepsie (NY) (47-14), #10962 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (33-22), LOSSES: #1414 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (29-6), #2056 Monroe-Woodbury (Central Valley, NY) (35-0), #3391 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (35-14), #3529 Minisink Valley (Slate Hill, NY) (29-6), #5597 Washingtonville (NY) (28-7), #5742 Middletown (NY) (42-21), #6469 Pine Bush (NY) (45-13)

321Fredonia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB2-52-2 (3rd)2-5-3.13.936-23
WINS: #9214 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (14-13), #10924 Olean (NY) (38-12), LOSSES: #1913 Cheektowaga (NY) (28-6), #4511 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (32-28), #6579 Dunkirk (NY) (29-16), #7212 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (49-30), #9214 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (14-0)

322Chester (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 CC6-33-2 (3rd)3-3-3.2-15.645-39
WINS: #11028 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (76-38), #12027 Sullivan West (Lake Huntington, NY) (68-12), #12480 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (41-6), #13223 Downsville Central/Roscoe Central (Downsville, NY) (62-13), #14179 Tri-Valley (Grahamsville, NY) (56-12), #14498 Fallsburg (NY) (51-12), LOSSES: #4132 Liberty (NY) (27-0), #6911 Millbrook (NY) (48-44), #6911 Millbrook (NY) (30-26)

323New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City4-74-6 (t 12th)4-7-3.36.272-54
WINS: #5533 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (14-12), #10060 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (18-6), #10781 Flushing (NY) (26-14), #11953 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (32-14), LOSSES: #1865 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (41-0), #4470 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (28-6), #4470 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), #4842 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (13-6), #5039 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (40-20), #7264 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (14-12), #7506 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (28-6)

324Silver Creek/Forestville Central (Silver Creek, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - NorthC4-43-3 (4th)4-4-3.4-0.142-32
WINS: #10998 Kennedy [John F.] (Cheektowaga, NY) (32-0), #11320 Akron (NY) (42-27), #11320 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (40-17), #12826 Wilson (NY) (46-6), LOSSES: #3358 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (41-13), #3660 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) (60-21), #5869 Cleveland Hill (Cheektowaga, NY) (36-22), #8052 Lackawanna (NY) (28-10)

325Dryden (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C5-41-2 (3rd)1-3-3.51.636-46
WINS: #9732 Moravia (NY) (34-26), #9794 Groton (NY) (39-34), #11905 Oneonta (NY) (45-12), #13077 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (21-14), #13355 Newfield (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #346 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (49-0), #5597 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (22-19), #8165 Norwich (NY) (13-0), #8752 Lansing (NY) (18-13)

326Ossining (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA4-53-3 (t 10th)3-3-3.5041-38
WINS: #11144 Port Chester (NY) (28-14), #11658 Greeley [Horace] (Chappaqua, NY) (43-20), #12169 Mt. Vernon (NY) (33-6), #12581 Peekskill (NY) (54-6), LOSSES: #989 New Rochelle (NY) (54-31), #2952 Clarkstown North (New City, NY) (38-0), #5635 Harrison (NY) (48-12), #6214 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (31-21), #7408 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (35-14)

327Hempstead (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II4-44-4 (t 5th)4-4-3.5-0.933-40
WINS: #11810 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (14-0), #11837 Hicksville (NY) (16-13), #13189 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (56-6), #13189 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (25-0), LOSSES: #728 Farmingdale (NY) (56-21), #1487 Oceanside (NY) (41-6), #5194 Baldwin (NY) (28-19), #6753 Uniondale (NY) (7-0)

328Lansing (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 C Division 5C2-62-1 (2nd)2-3-3.612.353-27
WINS: #8735 Dryden (NY) (18-13), #13077 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (31-0), LOSSES: #346 Chenango Forks (Binghamton, NY) (2-0), #1530 Tioga (Tioga Center, NY) (63-23), #4109 Greene (NY) (34-6), #5338 Windsor Central (Windsor, NY) (26-8), #5438 Susquehanna Valley (Conklin, NY) (27-6), #5597 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (60-32)

329Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB6-35-2 (t 3rd)4-3-3.8-11.138-43
WINS: #8790 Ardsley (NY) (10-3), #12505 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (27-0), #12683 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (36-12), #12693 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (21-12), #12826 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (35-0), #14148 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #4004 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (26-0), #8790 Ardsley (NY) (23-14), #9589 Bronxville (NY) (16-8)

330Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D5-43-2 (3rd)3-4-3.8-8.136-44
WINS: #9858 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (28-22), #11905 Oneonta (NY) (28-22), #11919 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (64-8), #12140 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (28-6), #12418 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (38-6), LOSSES: #3805 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (29-6), #5584 Walton (NY) (42-32), #7847 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (21-12), #9794 Groton (NY) (36-28)

331Ardsley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB6-35-2 (t 3rd)6-3-3.8-8.840-39
WINS: #8790 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (23-14), #9358 Irvington (NY) (22-21), #9589 Bronxville (NY) (41-7), #9589 Bronxville (NY) (14-10), #12505 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (27-14), #14148 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (37-0), LOSSES: #4703 Nanuet (NY) (14-7), #8790 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (10-3), #8820 Pleasantville (NY) (28-12)

332Oneida (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB3-62-4 (5th)2-5-3.87.646-33
WINS: #9858 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (14-6), #10824 Camden (NY) (28-13), #11610 Fowler [George] (Syracuse, NY) (38-12), LOSSES: #461 Cazenovia (NY) (35-6), #3588 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (26-19), #4370 Homer (NY) (42-14), #5660 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (28-14), #6163 Mexico (NY) (21-18), #7894 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (35-22)

333Pleasantville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB5-44-3 (t 7th)4-4-4-3.650-34
WINS: #4004 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (20-6), #8790 Ardsley (NY) (28-12), #9589 Bronxville (NY) (20-7), #12581 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (42-0), #12826 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (40-16), LOSSES: #4703 Nanuet (NY) (27-7), #7871 Putnam Valley (NY) (18-13), #7871 Putnam Valley (NY) (20-3), #9358 Irvington (NY) (17-7)

334Wallkill (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IA3-60-3 (4th)1-4-4.13.743-41
WINS: #6469 Pine Bush (NY) (21-14), #10962 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (18-13), #12726 Monticello (NY) (22-0), LOSSES: #2337 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (49-6), #3650 Valley Central (Montgomery, NY) (31-19), #4288 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (47-0), #5281 Port Jervis (NY) (27-14), #6930 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (14-12), #10084 Poughkeepsie (NY) (20-14)

335Watertown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA2-51-3 (t 4th)2-4-4.24.936-23
WINS: #8970 New Hartford (NY) (41-32), #12623 Oswego (NY) (39-8), LOSSES: #3105 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (35-6), #4063 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (34-24), #5338 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (34-20), #5502 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (41-13), #8861 Carthage (NY) (10-7)

336Carthage (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA3-52-2 (3rd)3-5-4.23.534-27
WINS: #5502 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (14-13), #8352 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (42-19), #8861 Watertown (NY) (10-7), LOSSES: #3105 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (18-13), #5338 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (51-20), #7153 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (33-14), #8352 Bodley [G. Ray] (Fulton, NY) (20-14), #8970 New Hartford (NY) (28-20)

337Henninger (Syracuse, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA1-81-4 (5th)1-8-4.312.438-42
WINS: #9572 Auburn (NY) (49-10), LOSSES: #1414 Newburgh Free Academy (Newburgh, NY) (64-0), #2691 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (52-49), #2952 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (32-16), #3391 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (50-19), #4288 Corning-Painted Post (Corning, NY) (42-21), #5411 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (27-21), #8352 Central Square (NY) (46-35), #9572 West Genesee (Camillus, NY) (44-28)

338Gorton (Yonkers, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkHudson River 9-07-0 (1st)8-0-4.5-36.428-49
WINS: #11028 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (12-6), #11028 Saunders Trades & Tech (Yonkers, NY) (39-14), #12548 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (36-16), #12581 Peekskill (NY) (39-19), #13844 Riverside (Yonkers, NY) (45-6), #14138 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (33-0), #14138 Lincoln (Yonkers, NY) (44-0), #14336 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (44-18), #14605 Yonkers (NY) (51-0), LOSSES: none

339New Hartford (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 A - NationalA2-51-3 (t 4th)1-5-4.73.934-24
WINS: #8861 Carthage (NY) (28-20), #10315 Cortland (NY) (49-7), LOSSES: #3105 Whitesboro (Marcy, NY) (14-13), #5338 East Syracuse-Minoa (East Syracuse, NY) (52-34), #5502 Indian River (Philadelphia, NY) (57-8), #7153 Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, NY) (48-21), #8861 Watertown (NY) (41-32)

340Hudson Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB5-43-2 (3rd)3-4-4.82.249-37
WINS: #8118 Corinth (NY) (33-29), #9649 Johnstown (NY) (21-7), #11156 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (28-20), #12254 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (14-2), #12906 Granville (NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #1157 Schuylerville (NY) (43-7), #3122 Glens Falls (NY) (49-7), #4889 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (35-7), #5313 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (48-14)

341Xaverian (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic ACHSFL A8-36-0 (1st)8-0-4.8-23.142-66
WINS: #11905 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (35-0), #11905 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (36-8), #11905 Cardinal Spellman (Bronx, NY) (31-14), #13628 St. Dominic (Oyster Bay, NY) (48-2), #13953 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (40-0), #13953 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (41-3), #14339 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (48-0), #14339 Nazareth (Brooklyn, NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #2165 Xavier (New York, NY) (31-7), #6969 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (24-19), #7871 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (32-8)

342Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA5-33-2 (8th)3-2-4.9-10.823-46
WINS: #9134 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (9-0), #9923 Spring Valley (NY) (30-28), #11068 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (25-22), #12169 Mt. Vernon (NY) (43-22), #12581 Peekskill (NY) (45-7), LOSSES: #7894 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (25-7), #8266 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (34-19), #10084 Beacon (NY) (20-12)

343Frewsburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD5-53-3 (t 3rd)5-5-4.9-6.146-45
WINS: #10104 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (36-12), #11492 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (28-24), #11492 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (26-22), #11837 Westfield/Brocton (Westfield, NY) (28-7), #11837 Westfield/Brocton (Westfield, NY) (42-8), LOSSES: #3032 Bishop Kearney (Rochester, NY) (30-22), #5281 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (29-22), #5281 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (34-7), #8214 Randolph (NY) (35-14), #10670 Portville (NY) (27-14)

344Green Tech (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - NorthwestA4-52-3 (4th)4-4-5.1-2.741-41
WINS: #11174 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (34-21), #11610 Niskayuna (NY) (16-7), #11673 Gloversville (NY) (34-6), #12371 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (36-6), LOSSES: #4406 Troy (NY) (14-6), #6037 Queensbury (NY) (40-0), #6091 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (21-6), #6873 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (34-22), #9530 South Glens Falls (NY) (19-16)

345Alexander (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionD6-33-3 (4th)5-1-5.1-17.935-41
WINS: #11757 Oakfield-Alabama (Oakfield, NY) (46-12), #11757 Oakfield-Alabama (Oakfield, NY) (48-27), #12804 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (36-6), #12804 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (47-14), #12846 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (40-7), #13189 Holley (NY) (51-22), LOSSES: #8144 Attica (NY) (20-13), #8524 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (24-20), #10000 Elba/Byron-Bergen (Elba, NY) (35-32)

346East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - EastB4-53-2 (t 2nd)4-4-5.3-1.838-37
WINS: #7825 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (40-6), #10036 Albion (NY) (14-12), #10924 Olean (NY) (20-7), #12790 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (35-10), LOSSES: #4929 Alden (NY) (35-7), #4929 Alden (NY) (45-42), #6579 Dunkirk (NY) (7-2), #8423 Depew (NY) (29-19), #10962 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (38-27)

347Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA1-70-7 (19th)1-7-5.41041-28
WINS: #10084 Beacon (NY) (19-17), LOSSES: #1723 Rye (NY) (32-18), #2266 Eastchester (NY) (41-21), #5101 Brewster (NY) (35-13), #5101 Brewster (NY) (27-22), #5562 Somers (Lincolndale, NY) (20-16), #7408 Sleepy Hollow (NY) (19-6), #9014 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (9-0)

348North Rockland (Thiells, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA1-81-6 (t 16th)1-8-5.412.556-29
WINS: #9668 White Plains (NY) (20-17), LOSSES: #989 New Rochelle (NY) (33-0), #2185 Jay [John] (Hopewell Junction, NY) (29-8), #4034 Scarsdale (NY) (28-0), #4616 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (20-13), #5986 Carmel (NY) (28-14), #6214 Clarkstown South (West Nyack, NY) (14-2), #6780 Suffern (NY) (34-13), #7212 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (30-26)

349Peru (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7B5-34-2 (3rd)2-1-5.5-5.637-39
WINS: #8448 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (30-6), #10727 AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY) (30-13), #11028 Saranac Lake (NY) (14-10), #11464 Massena (NY) (34-20), #13143 Plattsburgh (NY) (36-6), LOSSES: #3731 Ticonderoga (NY) (26-22), #5338 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (35-21), #8448 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (47-13)

350Lowville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC4-32-3 (t 4th)4-3-5.5-10.328-29
WINS: #10104 Little Falls (NY) (26-16), #10315 Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY) (37-29), #11411 Bishop Ludden (Syracuse, NY) (47-20), #12826 Pulaski (NY) (34-0), LOSSES: #5660 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (35-13), #7292 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (21-0), #11953 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (30-25)

351Sweet Home (Amherst, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA2-62-4 (t 5th)2-5-5.6743-31
WINS: #9505 Grand Island (NY) (23-13), #10909 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (35-34), LOSSES: #2316 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (55-7), #3780 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (27-6), #4889 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (48-27), #5717 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (20-13), #6579 Niagara-Wheatfield (Sanborn, NY) (46-12), #7082 West Seneca West (West Seneca, NY) (23-7)

352Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC5-33-2 (t 2nd)4-3-5.7-11.630-40
WINS: #10104 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (37-14), #11320 Akron (NY) (31-12), #11320 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (46-20), #13347 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (49-20), #14075 Salamanca (NY) (35-0), LOSSES: #3358 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (36-0), #8052 Lackawanna (NY) (26-21), #10060 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (27-26)

353Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl10-47-3 (6th)10-4-5.7-15.891-64
WINS: #8118 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (24-20), #9832 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-20), #10840 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (30-26), #12315 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (27-0), #12565 Beach Channel/Channel View (Rockaway Park, NY) (50-12), #13007 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (42-30), #13301 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (35-28), #13591 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (27-6), #13823 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (52-26), #14384 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (36-12), LOSSES: #6672 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (42-14), #8118 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (22-18), #9832 Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY) (32-30), #10379 Bayside (NY) (26-20)

354Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - SouthB3-51-3 (4th)3-5-5.70.834-28
WINS: #8641 Fredonia (NY) (14-0), #10036 Albion (NY) (17-0), #10924 Olean (NY) (32-21), LOSSES: #4511 Griffith Institute (Springville, NY) (34-0), #4929 Alden (NY) (35-0), #6579 Dunkirk (NY) (18-3), #7212 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (34-20), #8641 Fredonia (NY) (14-13)

355Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII4-44-4 (8th)4-4-5.7-3.623-44
WINS: #6531 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (28-21), #9794 Westbury (Old Westbury, NY) (23-8), #12254 Jericho (NY) (33-13), #12254 Jericho (NY) (35-6), LOSSES: #4554 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (30-7), #6531 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (38-10), #8192 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (41-14), #8192 Manhasset (NY) (30-28)

356Bellport (Brookhaven, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII1-71-7 (t 11th)1-7-5.917.650-29
WINS: #10567 West Babylon (NY) (22-20), LOSSES: #315 Newfield (Selden, NY) (47-7), #1510 Half Hollow Hills West (Dix Hills, NY) (48-21), #2843 North Babylon (NY) (52-21), #3358 West Islip (NY) (35-6), #5215 Huntington (NY) (40-6), #5533 Riverhead (NY) (28-8), #7102 Deer Park (NY) (33-20)

357East Rockaway (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV5-45-3 (t 4th)5-4-6.2-3.250-35
WINS: #10017 Malverne (NY) (28-20), #11837 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (43-16), #11953 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) (55-12), #12027 South (Valley Stream, NY) (27-13), #12776 Oyster Bay (NY) (27-7), LOSSES: #2380 Locust Valley (NY) (41-7), #3851 Seaford (NY) (43-3), #6553 West Hempstead (NY) (28-14), #6553 West Hempstead (NY) (42-7)

358Irvington (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB3-53-4 (t 9th)2-5-6.40.549-27
WINS: #8820 Pleasantville (NY) (17-7), #12505 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (48-21), #12683 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #4004 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (22-0), #4703 Nanuet (NY) (12-0), #4703 Nanuet (NY) (35-0), #7871 Putnam Valley (NY) (26-12), #8790 Ardsley (NY) (22-21)

359Spackenkill (Poughkeepsie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 B-IB6-33-1 (2nd)5-2-6.7-11.436-45
WINS: #11028 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (30-6), #11446 Red Hook (NY) (59-16), #11757 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (48-32), #12027 Highland (NY) (20-6), #12726 Monticello (NY) (26-6), #14040 Ellenville/Wawarsing Christian Academy (Ellenville, NY) (55-0), LOSSES: #4288 Marlboro Central (Marlboro, NY) (42-14), #6694 O'Neill [James I.] (Highland Falls, NY) (42-20), #6930 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (48-7)

360Colonie Central (Albany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA2-71-4 (5th)1-7-6.89.144-42
WINS: #10613 Schenectady (NY) (28-14), #11610 Niskayuna (NY) (34-13), LOSSES: #491 Saratoga Springs (NY) (43-7), #880 Shaker (Latham, NY) (56-8), #5374 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (14-13), #5460 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (37-22), #6091 Ballston Spa (NY) (20-19), #6873 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (35-12), #9505 Albany (NY) (35-34)

361Lansingburgh (Troy, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - ReinfurtB4-54-2 (3rd)4-4-6.81.250-34
WINS: #10858 Hudson (NY) (21-18), #12184 Albany Academy for Boys (Albany, NY) (42-7), #12892 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (47-8), #13690 Cohoes (NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #1157 Schuylerville (NY) (54-14), #3122 Glens Falls (NY) (54-7), #4889 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (53-8), #5313 Schalmont (Schenectady, NY) (40-15), #7292 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (35-12)

362Marcellus (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB4-53-4 (t 5th)3-4-6.9-2.931-40
WINS: #10315 Cortland (NY) (23-14), #11905 Solvay (NY) (41-21), #12623 Oswego (NY) (42-36), #13021 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (47-20), LOSSES: #4109 Greene (NY) (35-7), #4370 Homer (NY) (72-41), #5502 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (35-7), #5562 Chittenango (NY) (28-18), #6672 Skaneateles (NY) (38-35)

363Ogdensburg Free Academy (Ogdensburg, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 10C5-35-2 (t 2nd)3-2-6.9-9.138-38
WINS: #6969 Gouverneur (NY) (22-12), #10874 St. Lawrence Central (Brasher Falls, NY) (26-13), #11464 Massena (NY) (35-8), #12693 Tupper Lake (NY) (59-26), #13725 Potsdam (NY) (49-6), LOSSES: #5597 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (54-28), #6969 Gouverneur (NY) (21-0), #10824 Williams [Hugh C.] (Canton, NY) (28-16)

364Grand Island (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 A - NorthA4-52-4 (t 5th)3-5-7.1-333-49
WINS: #4490 Burgard/Math Science Tech Prep at Seneca (Buffalo, NY) (27-24), #10909 Williamsville East (East Amherst, NY) (16-8), #13270 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (47-7), #13270 Kenmore East (Tonawanda, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #3780 Williamsville North (Williamsville, NY) (41-0), #4889 Williamsville South (Williamsville, NY) (24-14), #5717 Starpoint (Lockport, NY) (38-13), #8384 McKinley (Buffalo, NY) (8-6), #9188 Sweet Home (Amherst, NY) (23-13)

365Albany (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - EmpireAA3-70-5 (6th)1-7-7.17.344-50
WINS: #9449 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (35-34), #11174 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (39-20), #11745 Averill Park (NY) (28-21), LOSSES: #491 Saratoga Springs (NY) (69-29), #2337 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (48-26), #2910 Shenendehowa (Clifton Park, NY) (50-20), #5101 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (49-13), #5460 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (34-7), #6091 Ballston Spa (NY) (49-28), #10613 Schenectady (NY) (13-12)

366South Glens Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 A - NorthwestA4-53-2 (3rd)4-4-7.2-1.340-43
WINS: #9061 Green Tech (Albany, NY) (19-16), #11174 Mohonasen (Schenectady, NY) (40-33), #11673 Gloversville (NY) (21-14), #12371 Scotia-Glenville (Scotia, NY) (47-44), LOSSES: #3851 Amsterdam (NY) (34-14), #5460 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (49-28), #6037 Queensbury (NY) (18-13), #6091 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (Burnt Hills, NY) (42-13), #11610 Niskayuna (NY) (19-15)

367Auburn (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 2AA1-70-5 (6th)1-7-7.412.534-38
WINS: #8352 Central Square (NY) (48-40), LOSSES: #2675 Binghamton (NY) (42-20), #2691 Proctor [Thomas R.] (Utica, NY) (52-8), #2952 Baker [Charles W.] (Baldwinsville, NY) (50-46), #3391 Cicero-North Syracuse (Cicero, NY) (44-20), #5411 Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY) (50-22), #7193 Horseheads (NY) (20-6), #8889 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (49-10)

368West Genesee (Camillus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 AA 1AA1-70-6 (7th)1-6-7.415.137-38
WINS: #8889 Henninger (Syracuse, NY) (44-28), LOSSES: #528 Liverpool (NY) (67-0), #1061 Christian Brothers Academy (Syracuse, NY) (65-14), #3217 Johnson City (NY) (43-7), #4970 Rome Free Academy (Rome, NY) (43-36), #5786 Nottingham (Syracuse, NY) (32-20), #7738 Corcoran (Syracuse, NY) (30-6), #8352 Central Square (NY) (46-25)

369Bronxville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BB4-54-3 (t 7th)2-5-7.5-2.455-29
WINS: #8790 Magnus [Albertus] (Bardonia, NY) (16-8), #10360 Valhalla (NY) (27-8), #12505 Edgemont (Scarsdale, NY) (14-7), #12826 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (41-8), LOSSES: #4004 Westlake (Thornwood, NY) (20-7), #4703 Nanuet (NY) (40-6), #8790 Ardsley (NY) (14-10), #8790 Ardsley (NY) (41-7), #8820 Pleasantville (NY) (20-7)

370Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC3-41-3 (t 4th)2-3-7.8-0.136-27
WINS: #10104 Little Falls (NY) (14-6), #10121 West Canada Valley (Newport, NY) (21-0), #11953 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (14-6), LOSSES: #1797 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (56-6), #5717 Holland Patent (NY) (32-7), #6140 Herkimer (NY) (39-6), #9858 Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY) (22-12)

371Johnstown (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 B - WestB4-52-3 (4th)3-4-7.80.149-37
WINS: #11156 Broadalbin-Perth (Broadalbin, NY) (20-13), #11673 Gloversville (NY) (20-0), #12254 Cobleskill-Richmondville (Cobleskill, NY) (22-18), #12892 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (42-34), LOSSES: #1157 Schuylerville (NY) (48-14), #3122 Glens Falls (NY) (35-6), #4889 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (Ravena, NY) (28-6), #7292 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (21-20), #8993 Hudson Falls (NY) (21-7)

372White Plains (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AAAA1-80-7 (19th)0-8-7.95.946-35
WINS: #9923 Spring Valley (NY) (38-31), LOSSES: #4034 Scarsdale (NY) (36-26), #4034 Scarsdale (NY) (45-7), #4616 Arlington (LaGrangeville, NY) (44-32), #5986 Carmel (NY) (17-8), #5986 Carmel (NY) (39-24), #7212 Ketcham [Roy C.] (Wappingers Falls, NY) (13-6), #7894 Fox Lane (Bedford, NY) (29-21), #9134 North Rockland (Thiells, NY) (20-17)

373Moravia (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 8D5-43-1 (t 1st)4-2-8.2-10.140-37
WINS: #9794 Groton (NY) (33-28), #11446 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (39-13), #13077 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (26-6), #13355 Newfield (NY) (34-18), #13859 Spencer-Van Etten (Spencer, NY) (56-34), LOSSES: #3805 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (46-14), #5597 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (61-14), #8735 Dryden (NY) (34-26), #11446 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (30-8)

 Riverdale Country (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendPrep SchoolsMIFL [Metropolitan Independent Football] 6-32-3 (4th)4-3-8.4-14.436-44
WINS: #11341 Mann [Horace] (Riverdale, NY) (28-8), #12480 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (32-12), #12548 Long Island Lutheran (Brookville, NY) (28-7), #12623 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (22-20), #12623 Fieldston (Bronx, NY) (24-22), #12716 Hopkins (New Haven, CT) (46-7), LOSSES: #4822 Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ) (56-25), #7549 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (41-14), #8861 Pennington (NJ) (36-21)

374Herricks (New Hyde Park, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference II3-53-5 (t 9th)3-5-8.41.530-41
WINS: #11810 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (27-18), #11810 Valley Stream Central (Valley Stream, NY) (28-0), #13189 Schreiber [Paul D.] (Port Washington, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #1487 Oceanside (NY) (40-8), #2709 Massapequa (NY) (56-0), #5087 Freeport (NY) (45-7), #5194 Baldwin (NY) (35-6), #7918 Kennedy [John F.] (Plainview, NY) (33-7)

375Westbury (Old Westbury, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIII1-71-7 (t 13th)1-7-8.58.136-37
WINS: #12254 Jericho (NY) (26-20), LOSSES: #993 MacArthur [Douglas] (Levittown, NY) (35-13), #1364 Wantagh (NY) (2-0), #4554 Elmont Memorial (Elmont, NY) (48-28), #6531 New Hyde Park Memorial (New Hyde Park, NY) (13-12), #7549 Sewanhaka (Floral Park, NY) (14-12), #8192 Calhoun [Sanford H.] (Merrick, NY) (22-19), #9214 Kennedy [John F.] (Bellmore, NY) (23-8)

376Groton (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 8D5-43-1 (t 1st)4-2-8.5-840-38
WINS: #8790 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (36-28), #11446 Notre Dame (Elmira, NY) (35-14), #13077 Edison [Thomas A.] (Elmira Heights, NY) (46-8), #13355 Newfield (NY) (53-12), #13859 Spencer-Van Etten (Spencer, NY) (53-26), LOSSES: #3805 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (66-12), #5597 Watkins Glen/Odessa-Montour (Watkins Glen, NY) (42-12), #8735 Dryden (NY) (39-34), #9732 Moravia (NY) (33-28)

377Jamaica (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl10-29-1 (t 2nd)10-2-8.6-19.967-67
WINS: #10379 Bayside (NY) (26-20), #10379 Bayside (NY) (12-2), #11885 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (26-12), #12315 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (8-6), #12418 Springfield Gardens (NY) (22-12), #12565 Beach Channel/Channel View (Rockaway Park, NY) (24-6), #13301 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (34-0), #14056 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (22-8), #14306 Mott Haven (Bronx, NY) (44-14), #14384 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (14-0), LOSSES: #6672 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (36-12), #8118 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (6-0)

378Riverside/International Prep at Grove/Da Vinci/LaFayette/East/School of the Arts (Buffalo, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 AA - NorthAA1-70-4 (5th)1-4-8.79.539-35
WINS: #10962 Frontier (Hamburg, NY) (20-7), LOSSES: #2316 Kenmore West (Buffalo, NY) (37-6), #3032 Bishop Timon-St. Jude (Buffalo, NY) (26-0), #4954 Niagara Falls (NY) (28-12), #5101 Iroquois (Elma, NY) (29-14), #5909 Clarence (NY) (31-12), #6334 Lockport (NY) (22-0), #7825 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (28-8)

379Madison [James] (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl9-29-1 (t 2nd)9-2-8.7-22.658-65
WINS: #9214 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (32-30), #12315 Washington [George] (New York, NY) (14-6), #12565 Beach Channel/Channel View (Rockaway Park, NY) (22-0), #13007 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (46-22), #13301 Grady [William E.] (Brooklyn, NY) (34-12), #13494 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (38-8), #13591 Tilden [Samuel J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (38-12), #13823 Lafayette (Brooklyn, NY) (38-8), #14384 Automotive (Brooklyn, NY) (58-22), LOSSES: #6672 Truman [Harry S] (Bronx, NY) (14-8), #9214 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-20)

380Altmar-Parish-Williamstown (Parish, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 NFF - WestNFF7-24-1 (2nd)7-1-8.7-28.436-38
WINS: #11446 Tully (NY) (28-0), #12124 Clinton (NY) (32-20), #12315 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (41-22), #12837 Oriskany (NY) (27-6), #14124 South Lewis (Turin, NY) (39-20), #14169 Hannibal (NY) (47-8), #14528 Port Byron (NY) (39-0), LOSSES: #11446 Tully (NY) (28-21), #12826 Pulaski (NY) (22-12)

381South Jefferson (Adams, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - EastB2-51-5 (6th)1-5-8.86.537-27
WINS: #10315 Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY) (7-6), #10824 Camden (NY) (16-7), LOSSES: #461 Cazenovia (NY) (30-0), #3588 Vernon-Verona-Sherrill (Verona, NY) (8-7), #6163 Mexico (NY) (50-14), #7894 Central Valley Academy (Ilion, NY) (42-20), #8790 Oneida (NY) (14-6)

382Unatego/Franklin (Otego, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 4 D Division 6D3-62-3 (4th)2-4-8.8-0.943-36
WINS: #9649 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (22-12), #11919 Bainbridge-Guilford (Bainbridge, NY) (44-30), #12140 Delaware Academy (Delhi, NY) (34-13), LOSSES: #3805 Deposit/Hancock (Deposit, NY) (34-0), #4109 Greene (NY) (26-21), #5584 Walton (NY) (44-28), #7847 Oxford Academy (Oxford, NY) (34-12), #8019 Sidney (NY) (48-28), #8790 Unadilla Valley (New Berlin, NY) (28-22)

383Valley Stream North (Franklin Square, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IIIIII1-71-7 (11th)1-7-91335-38
WINS: #11341 Rockville Centre South Side (Rockville Centre, NY) (33-20), LOSSES: #552 Plainedge (Massapequa, NY) (57-7), #2396 Roosevelt (NY) (50-0), #4063 Lawrence (Cedarhurst, NY) (36-7), #5393 North Shore (Glen Head, NY) (56-19), #6037 Lynbrook (NY) (35-14), #6280 Hewlett [George W.] (Hewlett, NY) (28-7), #6450 Floral Park Memorial (Floral Park, NY) (16-14)

384Spring Valley (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA4-52-3 (13th)2-3-9.1-11.129-49
WINS: #11068 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (34-27), #12169 Mt. Vernon (NY) (21-0), #12194 Ramapo (Spring Valley, NY) (31-0), #14257 Pelham Memorial (Pelham, NY) (40-0), LOSSES: #5215 Pearl River (NY) (28-21), #6780 Suffern (NY) (24-14), #7780 Tappan Zee (Orangeburg, NY) (23-20), #9014 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (30-28), #9668 White Plains (NY) (38-31)

385Elba/Byron-Bergen (Elba, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Genesee RegionC5-34-2 (3rd)1-2-9.5-12.135-34
WINS: #9061 Alexander (NY) (35-32), #11757 Oakfield-Alabama (Oakfield, NY) (42-18), #12804 Finney/Northstar Christian Academy (Penfield, NY) (46-20), #12846 Pembroke (Corfu, NY) (28-6), #13189 Holley (NY) (60-14), LOSSES: #7894 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (37-14), #8144 Attica (NY) (26-6), #8524 Notre Dame (Batavia, NY) (29-8)

386Malverne (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV3-63-5 (t 11th)3-6-9.64.560-29
WINS: #3851 Seaford (NY) (32-30), #11837 Mineola (New Hyde Park, NY) (30-18), #11953 Friends Academy (Locust Valley, NY) (32-6), LOSSES: #2380 Locust Valley (NY) (41-0), #2380 Locust Valley (NY) (47-0), #6553 West Hempstead (NY) (48-14), #6911 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (30-14), #9319 East Rockaway (NY) (28-20), #12027 South (Valley Stream, NY) (15-12)

387Albion (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 B - EastB3-52-3 (t 4th)3-5-9.7-6.931-39
WINS: #7825 Medina/Webber (Medina, NY) (27-14), #12790 Barker/Royalton-Hartland (Barker, NY) (30-13), #13355 Newfane (NY) (50-14), LOSSES: #4929 Alden (NY) (20-7), #7212 Maryvale (Cheektowaga, NY) (28-21), #8423 Depew (NY) (28-13), #9117 East Aurora/Holland (East Aurora, NY) (14-12), #9214 Pioneer (Yorkshire, NY) (17-0)

388Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 C - SouthC4-43-2 (t 2nd)3-3-9.8-7.132-38
WINS: #9214 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (27-26), #11837 Westfield/Brocton (Westfield, NY) (39-8), #13347 Falconer/Cassadaga Valley (Falconer, NY) (52-0), #14075 Salamanca (NY) (42-12), LOSSES: #3358 Maple Grove/Chautauqua Lake (Bemus Point, NY) (54-15), #3660 Bennett/Olmsted (Buffalo, NY) (48-7), #10670 Portville (NY) (27-0), #11320 Southwestern (Jamestown, NY) (31-14)

389Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City3-73-7 (14th)3-7-9.81.557-52
WINS: #5039 Curtis (Staten Island, NY) (20-18), #10670 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (30-14), #11464 Brooklyn Tech (Brooklyn, NY) (24-6), LOSSES: #3487 Tottenville (Staten Island, NY) (30-6), #4470 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (38-0), #4842 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (25-0), #7325 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (34-19), #8571 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (22-0), #8685 New Utrecht (Brooklyn, NY) (18-6), #10593 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (26-18)

390Onondaga (Nedrow, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - WestD5-32-2 (3rd)4-3-9.8-1628-40
WINS: #11174 Birdlebough [John C.] (Phoenix, NY) (26-20), #11492 Westmoreland (NY) (26-14), #11492 Westmoreland (NY) (34-19), #13719 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (16-6), #14306 Bishop Grimes (East Syracuse, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #7264 Sandy Creek (NY) (22-8), #7264 Sandy Creek (NY) (20-6), #11905 Weedsport (NY) (36-16)

391Eagle Academy II (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CupPSAL Cup13-010-0 (t 1st)13-0-9.9-37.567-76
WINS: #11583 Douglass Academy [Frederick] (New York, NY) (18-12), #13270 East Harlem (New York, NY) (12-8), #13270 East Harlem (New York, NY) (30-6), #13545 Long Island City (NY) (68-8), #13755 Eagle Academy III (Queens, NY) (38-0), #13915 Bryant [William C.] (Queens, NY) (24-0), #14091 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (36-0), #14091 KIPP NYC College Prep (New York, NY) (48-0), #14184 Far Rockaway (NY) (38-0), #14210 Stuyvesant (New York, NY) (18-6), #14350 Stevenson [Adlai E.] (Bronx, NY) (58-0), #14438 Childs [Evander] (Bronx, NY) (30-0), #14555 Smith [Alfred E.] (Bronx, NY) (52-16), LOSSES: none

392Beacon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 AA1-71-6 (t 16th)1-7-9.98.237-36
WINS: #9014 Lakeland (Shrub Oak, NY) (20-12), LOSSES: #1373 Our Lady of Lourdes (Poughkeepsie, NY) (28-9), #2542 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (41-0), #2542 Yorktown (Yorktown Heights, NY) (34-19), #6187 Jay [John] (Cross River, NY) (42-35), #8266 Nyack (Upper Nyack, NY) (28-7), #9134 Panas [Walter] (Cortlandt Manor, NY) (19-17), #11068 Byram Hills (Armonk, NY) (55-43)

393Poughkeepsie (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IA4-51-2 (3rd)3-4-9.9-3.235-49
WINS: #8846 Wallkill (NY) (20-14), #10471 New Paltz (NY) (36-35), #10962 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (28-26), #12726 Monticello (NY) (24-20), LOSSES: #2337 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (59-6), #5281 Port Jervis (NY) (41-12), #6930 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (13-7), #8604 Kingston (NY) (47-14), #10593 Saugerties (NY) (2-0)

394Little Falls (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - EastC4-41-3 (t 4th)3-4-10-4.435-32
WINS: #5717 Holland Patent (NY) (22-19), #11953 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (22-16), #12315 Sauquoit Valley (Sauquoit, NY) (28-14), #12826 Pulaski (NY) (12-8), LOSSES: #1797 Notre Dame (Utica, NY) (49-8), #6140 Herkimer (NY) (36-14), #9163 Lowville (NY) (26-16), #9649 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (14-6)

395Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD4-53-3 (t 3rd)4-4-10-4.643-36
WINS: #10670 Portville (NY) (23-21), #10670 Portville (NY) (12-6), #11492 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (20-13), #11837 Westfield/Brocton (Westfield, NY) (21-12), LOSSES: #5281 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (27-0), #5281 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (22-0), #8214 Randolph (NY) (49-35), #9014 Frewsburg (NY) (36-12), #9214 Gowanda/Pine Valley Central (Gowanda, NY) (37-14)

396Dundee (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - WestD4-44-2 (3rd)0-3-10-4.737-33
WINS: #11260 South Seneca/Romulus/Dickerson (Ovid, NY) (49-6), #11770 Midlakes (Clifton Springs, NY) (38-26), #13007 Mynderse Academy (Seneca Falls, NY) (13-12), #13764 Whitman [Marcus] (Rushville, NY) (21-6), LOSSES: #4729 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (60-33), #4729 Red Jacket (Shortsville, NY) (41-38), #5145 Clyde-Savannah (Clyde, NY) (44-12), #7894 Sodus/Lyons (Sodus, NY) (22-0)

397West Canada Valley (Newport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 D - EastD7-34-0 (1st)6-2-10.1-18.538-46
WINS: #11361 Mt. Markham (West Winfield, NY) (9-6), #11492 Dolgeville (NY) (28-8), #11492 Westmoreland (NY) (7-6), #11492 Dolgeville (NY) (31-0), #13719 Cato-Meridian (Cato, NY) (31-18), #13992 Morrisville-Eaton/Hamilton (Morrisville, NY) (41-14), #14124 South Lewis (Turin, NY) (33-12), LOSSES: #7264 Sandy Creek (NY) (40-14), #7264 Sandy Creek (NY) (32-12), #9649 Frankfort-Schuyler (Frankfort, NY) (21-0)

398Coxsackie-Athens (Coxsackie, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 C - SouthC6-43-1 (2nd)4-3-10.3-12.538-52
WINS: #10858 Hudson (NY) (14-6), #11320 Voorheesville (NY) (34-8), #11361 Chatham (NY) (19-12), #12892 Crane [Ichabod] (Valatie, NY) (28-26), #13690 Taconic Hills (Craryville, NY) (6-0), #14102 Schoburg [Schoharie/Duanesburg] (Schoharie, NY) (34-6), LOSSES: #6997 Mechanicville (NY) (35-18), #7063 Stillwater (NY) (24-0), #7292 Fonda-Fultonville (Fonda, NY) (35-13), #8448 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (28-21)

399Cortland (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 B - WestB3-53-4 (t 5th)3-4-11-2.229-35
WINS: #5502 Westhill (Syracuse, NY) (26-0), #11905 Solvay (NY) (34-6), #13021 Institute of Tech (Syracuse, NY) (22-7), LOSSES: #4370 Homer (NY) (18-0), #5562 Chittenango (NY) (33-8), #6672 Skaneateles (NY) (34-8), #8970 New Hartford (NY) (49-7), #9469 Marcellus (NY) (23-14)

400Immaculate Heart Central (Watertown, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 3 C - NorthC4-43-2 (3rd)4-3-11-9.228-35
WINS: #7292 Thousand Islands (Clayton, NY) (29-26), #11953 Adirondack (Boonville, NY) (36-30), #12418 LaFayette/Fabius Pompey (LaFayette, NY) (23-14), #12826 Pulaski (NY) (37-14), LOSSES: #5660 General Brown (Dexter, NY) (76-18), #8230 Jordan-Elbridge (Jordan, NY) (51-35), #9163 Lowville (NY) (37-29), #9858 South Jefferson (Adams, NY) (7-6)

401Valhalla (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 BC8-16-1 (2nd)1-0-11.2-2826-51
WINS: #7871 Putnam Valley (NY) (25-24), #12581 Briarcliff (Briarcliff Manor, NY) (40-27), #12683 Blind Brook (Rye Brook, NY) (20-12), #12693 Croton-Harmon (Croton on Hudson, NY) (27-22), #12826 Yonkers Montessori Academy (Yonkers, NY) (35-15), #14148 Hastings (Hastings on Hudson, NY) (44-6), #14336 Roosevelt (Yonkers, NY) (51-8), #14395 Palisade Prep (Yonkers, NY) (2-0), LOSSES: #9589 Bronxville (NY) (27-8)

402Penfield (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IAA1-70-5 (6th)1-7-11.311.833-37
WINS: #10441 Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY) (43-29), LOSSES: #1061 Rush-Henrietta (Henrietta, NY) (35-8), #1303 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (42-0), #3424 Fairport (NY) (47-21), #5360 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (36-21), #6627 McQuaid Jesuit (Rochester, NY) (44-0), #8144 Webster Schroeder (Webster, NY) (17-9), #8448 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (30-0)

403Bayside (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL BowlPSAL Bowl9-38-2 (5th)9-3-11.3-19.675-62
WINS: #9214 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Brooklyn, NY) (26-20), #10840 Lehman [Herbert H.] (Bronx, NY) (54-48), #11885 Adams [John] (Ozone Park, NY) (22-12), #12418 Springfield Gardens (NY) (18-8), #12565 Beach Channel/Channel View (Rockaway Park, NY) (18-8), #13007 Macchiarola [Frank J.] (Brooklyn, NY) (34-12), #13056 Columbus [Christopher] (Bronx, NY) (20-0), #13494 Petrides [Michael J.] (Staten Island, NY) (36-14), #14056 Lane [Franklin K.] (Brooklyn, NY) (18-0), LOSSES: #8118 McKee Vo-Tech/Staten Island Tech (Staten Island, NY) (22-6), #9817 Jamaica (NY) (26-20), #9817 Jamaica (NY) (12-2)

404Churchville-Chili (Churchville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Monroe IIAA1-70-3 (9th)1-7-11.612.336-32
WINS: #12393 Edison Tech/Monroe (Rochester, NY) (41-12), LOSSES: #1275 Victor (NY) (49-9), #1303 Mendon/Sutherland (Pittsford, NY) (70-14), #1345 Hilton (NY) (55-3), #3424 Fairport (NY) (69-28), #5360 Webster Thomas (Webster, NY) (31-7), #8448 Gates Chili (Rochester, NY) (42-33), #10379 Penfield (NY) (43-29)

405New Paltz (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IIA3-62-1 (2nd)2-4-11.80.139-45
WINS: #10593 Saugerties (NY) (20-7), #12027 Highland (NY) (34-33), #12726 Monticello (NY) (30-6), LOSSES: #2337 Cornwall Central (New Windsor, NY) (56-7), #5281 Port Jervis (NY) (28-7), #5597 Washingtonville (NY) (27-21), #6930 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (35-0), #10084 Poughkeepsie (NY) (36-35), #10962 Roosevelt [Franklin D.] (Hyde Park, NY) (18-17)

406Warsaw/Letchworth (Warsaw, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Livingston IC3-53-4 (5th)3-3-12.32.245-32
WINS: #13085 Dansville (NY) (32-3), #13482 Wayland-Cohocton (Wayland, NY) (51-18), #13583 Wellsville (NY) (14-6), LOSSES: #1797 Haverling (Bath, NY) (49-0), #1797 Haverling (Bath, NY) (44-0), #5685 Livonia (NY) (54-7), #6649 Hornell (NY) (35-6), #6826 Le Roy (NY) (42-7)

407West Babylon (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IIII1-71-7 (t 11th)1-7-12.37.739-33
WINS: #11320 Copiague [Walter G. O'Connell] (Copiague, NY) (25-16), LOSSES: #315 Newfield (Selden, NY) (27-0), #3358 West Islip (NY) (38-17), #5215 Huntington (NY) (40-14), #7102 Deer Park (NY) (28-0), #7681 Half Hollow Hills East (Dix Hills, NY) (28-24), #8571 Centereach (NY) (21-14), #9251 Bellport (Brookhaven, NY) (22-20)

408Roslyn (Roslyn Heights, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 8 Conference IVIV5-35-3 (t 4th)5-3-12.4-13.636-38
WINS: #11673 Carle Place (NY) (36-33), #12087 Cold Spring Harbor (NY) (30-28), #13098 Island Trees (Levittown, NY) (24-8), #13815 Great Neck North (Great Neck, NY) (25-21), #14412 Great Neck South (Great Neck, NY) (39-6), LOSSES: #2380 Locust Valley (NY) (54-6), #3851 Seaford (NY) (47-0), #6911 Clarke [W. Tresper] (Westbury, NY) (50-20)

409Saugerties (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 9 A-IIA5-41-2 (3rd)2-3-12.4-13.830-51
WINS: #10084 Poughkeepsie (NY) (2-0), #11446 Red Hook (NY) (35-28), #11757 Dover/Webutuck (Dover Plains, NY) (21-0), #12726 Monticello (NY) (10-6), #14040 Ellenville/Wawarsing Christian Academy (Ellenville, NY) (43-0), LOSSES: #5281 Port Jervis (NY) (42-0), #6930 Goshen Central (Goshen, NY) (46-14), #10471 New Paltz (NY) (20-7), #11028 Rondout Valley (Accord, NY) (27-22)

410Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City2-82-8 (t 15th)2-8-12.42.861-50
WINS: #10060 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (26-18), #13179 Jefferson [Thomas] (Brooklyn, NY) (34-7), LOSSES: #1865 Grand Street Campus (Brooklyn, NY) (34-0), #3268 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (36-6), #4532 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (34-6), #4842 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (35-13), #7264 Midwood (Brooklyn, NY) (28-20), #7506 Clinton [DeWitt] (Bronx, NY) (30-26), #8571 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (42-18), #10670 Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY) (26-24)

411Schenectady (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 AA - LibertyAA1-80-5 (6th)1-8-12.51142-41
WINS: #9505 Albany (NY) (13-12), LOSSES: #880 Shaker (Latham, NY) (62-0), #2337 Guilderland (Guilderland Center, NY) (60-0), #5101 Christian Brothers Academy (Albany, NY) (44-6), #5374 Bethlehem Central (Delmar, NY) (40-0), #5460 Columbia (East Greenbush, NY) (35-8), #6091 Ballston Spa (NY) (41-12), #6873 La Salle Institute (Troy, NY) (15-6), #9449 Colonie Central (Albany, NY) (28-14)

412Warrensburg (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 2 DD4-52-3 (t 3rd)2-4-12.6-8.449-34
WINS: #11658 Rensselaer (NY) (30-14), #12429 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (38-12), #12930 Lake George/Hadley Luzerne (Lake George, NY) (36-0), #14128 Salem (NY) (49-20), LOSSES: #5502 Whitehall (NY) (41-14), #5502 Whitehall (NY) (27-6), #6911 Millbrook (NY) (44-0), #7356 Cambridge (NY) (19-14), #10781 Canajoharie (NY) (13-12)

413Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA1-90-8 (9th)0-8-12.78.458-43
WINS: #13953 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (44-8), LOSSES: #733 Cardinal Hayes (Bronx, NY) (46-14), #2165 Xavier (New York, NY) (21-6), #2316 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (42-0), #3780 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (35-19), #5215 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (34-14), #6531 Holy Trinity (Hicksville, NY) (27-0), #6969 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (26-14), #7871 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (40-26), #10670 St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY) (16-14)

414St. Francis Prep (Fresh Meadows, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkCatholic AACHSFL AA2-71-6 (8th)1-7-12.89.355-37
WINS: #10651 Mt. St. Michael Academy (Bronx, NY) (16-14), #13953 Kennedy Catholic [John F.] (Somers, NY) (39-6), LOSSES: #2165 Xavier (New York, NY) (47-8), #2316 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (54-14), #2316 Christ the King (Middle Village, NY) (60-20), #3780 St. John the Baptist (West Islip, NY) (48-6), #5215 Fordham Prep (Bronx, NY) (34-0), #6969 Kellenberg Memorial (Uniondale, NY) (35-6), #7871 St. Joseph-by-the-Sea (Staten Island, NY) (42-12)

415Boys & Girls (Brooklyn, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkPSAL CityPSAL City2-82-8 (t 15th)2-8-12.83.260-50
WINS: #10593 Kennedy [John F.] (Bronx, NY) (26-24), #11953 New Dorp (Staten Island, NY) (34-14), LOSSES: #3268 Erasmus Hall (Brooklyn, NY) (28-0), #4470 Fort Hamilton (Brooklyn, NY) (44-0), #4532 Lincoln [Abraham] (Brooklyn, NY) (45-14), #4842 South Shore (Brooklyn, NY) (20-0), #5533 Wagner [Susan] (Staten Island, NY) (30-0), #7325 Port Richmond (Staten Island, NY) (30-8), #8571 Campus Magnet (Cambria Heights, NY) (28-8), #10060 Canarsie (Brooklyn, NY) (30-14)

416Portville (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 6 DD4-43-3 (t 3rd)3-4-12.8-7.934-37
WINS: #5281 Franklinville/Ellicottville/West Valley Central (Franklinville, NY) (28-20), #9014 Frewsburg (NY) (27-14), #10060 Allegany-Limestone (Allegany, NY) (27-0), #11492 Clymer Central/Sherman/Panama (Clymer, NY) (35-28), LOSSES: #8214 Randolph (NY) (37-6), #10104 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (12-6), #10104 Cattaraugus-Little Valley (Cattaraugus, NY) (23-21), #11837 Westfield/Brocton (Westfield, NY) (21-0)

417Woodlands (Hartsdale, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 1 C/DC4-43-1 (2nd)2-2-12.9-12.534-33
WINS: #12429 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (44-18), #12429 Rye Neck (Mamaroneck, NY) (14-6), #12480 Tuckahoe (Eastchester, NY) (26-6), #13739 Haldane (Cold Spring, NY) (28-0), LOSSES: #6334 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (35-0), #6334 Dobbs Ferry (NY) (20-14), #7549 Hackley (Tarrytown, NY) (27-6), #11446 Red Hook (NY) (39-38)

418Greenport-Southold-Mattituck (Greenport, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 11 Division IVIV3-53-5 (10th)3-5-12.9-3.928-42
WINS: #11648 East Hampton-Bridgehampton (East Hampton, NY) (22-0), #12498 Wyandanch (NY) (16-12), #13941 Southampton/Ross (Southampton, NY) (51-12), LOSSES: #2457 Bayport-Blue Point (Bayport, NY) (40-0), #2843 Mount Sinai (NY) (35-16), #6888 Hampton Bays (NY) (40-0), #8118 Vandermeulen [Earl L.] (Port Jefferson, NY) (22-0), #8524 McGann-Mercy (Riverhead, NY) (21-0)

419AuSable Valley (Clintonville, NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 7C3-72-4 (t 4th)1-2-13-260-35
WINS: #8448 Beekmantown (Plattsburgh, NY) (8-6), #11028 Saranac Lake (NY) (20-14), #13143 Plattsburgh (NY) (13-7), LOSSES: #3731 Ticonderoga (NY) (35-7), #5338 Moriah (Port Henry, NY) (49-12), #5502 Whitehall (NY) (41-0), #5597 Franklin Academy (Malone, NY) (30-6), #6969 Gouverneur (NY) (24-0), #9163 Peru (NY) (30-13), #11028 Saranac Lake (NY) (16-12)

420Newark (NY)   team preview   trendNew YorkSection 5 Finger Lakes - EastB4-43-3 (4th)3-3-13.1-9.730-38
WINS: #12079 Palmyra-Macedon (Palmyra, NY) (28-27), #12776 Wayne (Ontario Center, NY) (21-7), #13280 Waterloo (NY) (54-8), #13959 Leadership Academy (Rochester, NY) (47-32), LOSSES: #4063 East Rochester-Gananda (East Rochester, NY) (55-20), #6649 Hornell (NY) (42-20), #7434 Penn Yan Academy (Penn Yan, NY) (26-6), #8230 Geneva (NY) (24-20)